Danish Open Championships 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-20~21  Denmark, Gislev Danish Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nathaniel Berg 10.70  Karina Grandjean Beck 11.74  Hampus Hellqvist 11.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Thomas Schmidt 3.01  Anders Berggren 3.80  Daniel Wallin 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 41.85  Nathaniel Berg 43.73  Daniel Wallin 48.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:21.15  Nathaniel Berg 1:29.80  Daniel Wallin 1:31.47
 6x6x6 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 2:42.86  Matias Rasmussen 3:01.01  Nathaniel Berg 3:02.77
 7x7x7 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 4:08.68  Matias Rasmussen 4:12.49  Nathaniel Berg 4:48.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:22.87  Daniel Wallin 1:23.12  Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.53
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Henrik Buus Aagaard 38.33  Nathaniel Berg 39.33  Anders Berggren 39.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeremy Fleischman 16.61  Anders Berggren 18.11  Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.55
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.53  Daniel Wallin 1:26.34  Kenneth Svendson 1:41.48
 Rubik's Clock  Nathaniel Berg 6.74  Klaus Andersen 8.74  Thomas Schmidt 8.81
 Megaminx  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.09  Daniel Wallin 1:24.63  Nathaniel Berg 1:35.78
 Pyraminx  Nathaniel Berg 5.70  Thomas Schmidt 5.79  Hampus Hellqvist 6.22
 Skewb  Daniel Wallin 4.38  Thomas Schmidt 4.71  Anders Berggren 6.85
 Square-1  Daniel Wallin 22.56  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.67  Thomas Schmidt 28.80
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 56:17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 10.24   10.69    Sweden 10.24 10.90 10.37 10.83 10.86
2 Jeremy Fleischman 10.16   11.04    USA 10.46 11.38 11.32 10.16 11.34
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.10   11.44    Sweden 12.22 11.41 10.68 10.10 13.08
4 Rasmus Andersson 10.03   11.61    Sweden 10.03 21.67 11.61 12.60 10.62
5 Anders Berggren 11.69   12.39    Sweden 12.11 12.70 12.37 11.69 13.00
6 Daniel Wallin 9.83   12.53    Sweden 12.64 10.50 14.59 14.46 9.83
7 Nikolaj Olsen 12.24   12.98    Denmark 12.75 13.23 14.14 12.95 12.24
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.66   13.06    Denmark 13.70 17.34 11.66 12.67 12.81
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.77   13.30    Denmark 14.66 11.77 13.69 13.22 12.98
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.24   13.52    Denmark 11.24 17.05 13.92 12.40 14.24
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.69   13.72    Denmark 16.26 11.69 13.99 14.88 12.30
12 Matias Rasmussen 12.96   14.55    Denmark 14.70 12.96 15.16 13.80 20.00
13 Thomas Schmidt 12.22   14.79    Denmark 17.39 12.22 18.39 12.74 14.24
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.75   15.22    Denmark 14.58 16.59 14.50 18.03 11.75
15 Marcus Hagman 13.35   15.34    Sweden 14.91 17.13 15.37 13.35 15.75
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.19   15.88    Denmark 12.19 16.64 13.93 18.90 17.07
17 Darja Makurina 14.56   16.50    Latvia 14.88 16.44 18.19 14.56 20.11
18 Steffen Nielsen 15.47   16.69    Denmark 17.61 16.70 21.62 15.47 15.77
19 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 16.02   16.98    Denmark 17.17 17.18 16.02 17.49 16.59
20 Kenneth Svendson 16.81   18.01    Denmark 18.76 17.81 19.04 17.46 16.81
21 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 13.50   18.26    Denmark 17.31 18.21 19.26 24.11 13.50
22 August Jacoby Klemmensen 17.42   19.05    Denmark 20.44 17.55 17.42 19.15 DNF
23 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 17.64   20.24    Denmark 20.43 20.16 20.14 17.64 20.71
24 Klaus Andersen 15.59   23.06    Denmark 15.59 23.84 22.36 29.28 22.99
25 Daiki Roth 21.24   24.35    Sweden 29.24 21.60 24.78 21.24 26.67
26 Christian Smedegaard 22.44   24.94    Denmark 27.87 31.17 22.44 22.58 24.38
27 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.41   25.06    Denmark 18.41 22.61 28.62 25.56 27.01
28 Elias Poulsen 27.32   28.50    Denmark 27.37 29.09 27.32 36.40 29.04
29 Erik Rosenberg 24.43   32.28    Denmark 31.47 29.91 37.23 24.43 35.45
30 Johannes Pedersen 29.53   32.34    Denmark 39.98 35.13 30.80 31.09 29.53
31 Camilla Jul Nielsson 26.58   36.25    Denmark 35.39 33.16 40.21 47.03 26.58
32 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 35.37   36.53    Denmark 36.90 35.37 39.25 36.10 36.58
33 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 33.83   38.32    Denmark 35.49 34.36 49.68 33.83 45.12
34 Lior Edelberg Shabat 32.40   40.67    Denmark 32.40 39.88 49.45 44.02 38.11
35 Amir Wihrén Raja 36.61   44.56    Sweden 41.14 45.49 53.69 36.61 47.06
36 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 37.17   45.14    Denmark 37.17 46.97 52.72 39.76 48.70
37 Simon Schleicher 44.22   47.88    Denmark 48.62 44.22 44.70 50.32 52.41
38 Steinunn Osp Palmadottir 47.33   54.24    Iceland 1:08.65 55.74 47.55 59.42 47.33
39 Daniel Kern 1:02.29   1:04.97    Germany 1:02.29 1:12.29 1:02.69 1:02.35 1:09.87
40 Laurits Colberg-Larsen 1:44.09   2:13.80    Denmark 2:05.40 1:48.84 2:47.15 1:44.09 3:04.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 7.31   9.97    USA 11.11 13.53 7.31 9.22 9.58
2 Hampus Hellqvist 9.53   10.45    Sweden 12.05 10.08 11.15 9.53 10.13
3 Anders Berggren 10.71   11.45    Sweden 10.71 12.02 10.78 11.56 14.16
4 Daniel Wallin 10.77   11.69    Sweden 12.68 10.77 11.58 11.94 11.55
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.03   11.95    Denmark 11.87 11.03 13.61 11.28 12.69
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.83   12.03    Denmark 11.79 14.16 10.83 11.65 12.66
7 Nathaniel Berg 11.14   12.43    Sweden 11.14 12.07 13.05 14.54 12.17
8 Rasmus Andersson 10.83   12.93    Sweden 12.60 14.61 13.24 10.83 12.94
9 Matias Rasmussen 10.82   12.98    Denmark 12.00 14.25 10.82 17.39 12.69
10 Marcus Hagman 12.23   13.54    Sweden 16.19 13.47 14.58 12.58 12.23
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.87   13.71    Denmark 13.76 11.87 13.12 14.25 14.36
12 Thomas Schmidt 11.40   13.80    Denmark 11.40 14.35 12.72 14.34 14.79
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.77   14.57    Denmark 11.77 14.03 14.42 15.26 15.27
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.84   14.64    Denmark 14.98 14.80 12.84 14.15 15.33
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 13.25   15.77    Denmark 19.87 13.25 17.83 14.09 15.39
16 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.16   16.06    Denmark 16.14 16.30 18.47 13.16 15.74
17 Nikolaj Olsen 14.60   16.19    Denmark 16.44 17.27 15.82 14.60 16.32
18 Darja Makurina 13.64   16.77    Latvia 17.19 17.36 13.64 21.41 15.75
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.85   17.35    Denmark 16.60 14.85 19.73 15.72 24.12
20 Steffen Nielsen 15.87   17.71    Denmark 19.09 16.54 21.70 15.87 17.49
21 August Jacoby Klemmensen 16.45   18.79    Denmark 16.45 21.46 16.68 18.24 22.42
22 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 16.58   18.89    Denmark 21.84 22.78 17.75 17.07 16.58
23 Kenneth Svendson 15.60   21.07    Denmark 21.90 21.95 21.19 15.60 20.11
24 Klaus Andersen 18.29   21.82    Denmark 18.29 23.77 20.29 24.05 21.40
25 Daiki Roth 17.38   25.42    Sweden 25.24 39.11 21.50 17.38 29.53
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 24.26   27.99    Denmark 24.26 24.92 29.38 30.17 29.66
27 Erik Rosenberg 28.92   30.55    Denmark 33.87 31.87 29.79 28.92 29.98
28 Camilla Jul Nielsson 21.85   32.13    Denmark 52.00 36.28 28.04 32.07 21.85
29 Elias Poulsen 30.93   32.80    Denmark 31.71 40.17 34.45 30.93 32.23
30 Johannes Pedersen 33.72   36.58    Denmark 33.72 34.61 38.14 DNF 37.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 9.07   10.70    Sweden 16.28 10.26 11.46 10.37 9.07
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.97   11.74    Denmark 13.24 11.87 11.06 12.30 10.97
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.11   11.88    Sweden 12.84 10.20 22.46 12.59 10.11
4 Daniel Wallin 9.71   12.41    Sweden 14.68 12.31 13.99 10.93 9.71
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.84   12.44    USA 15.69 11.51 10.84 11.89 13.93
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.93   12.87    Denmark 13.98 11.99 11.93 17.64 12.63
7 Anders Berggren 12.03   13.36    Sweden 13.61 14.07 12.03 12.41 16.00
8 Rasmus Andersson 11.59   13.50    Sweden 13.44 11.59 11.99 15.06 15.20
9 Matias Rasmussen 11.90   13.70    Denmark DNF 13.62 11.90 14.50 12.97
10 Marcus Hagman 12.26   13.78    Sweden 12.26 13.37 16.03 13.58 14.39
11 Thomas Schmidt 12.77   13.88    Denmark 14.18 13.33 14.14 14.71 12.77
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.88   15.50    Denmark 15.82 16.74 15.79 14.89 12.88
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.86   3.10    Denmark 3.44 5.52 2.93 2.86 2.94
2 Daniel Wallin 2.50   3.93    Sweden 3.36 4.33 5.46 2.50 4.09
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.81   4.09    Denmark 4.08 4.19 3.81 4.17 4.03
4 Anders Berggren 3.21   4.11    Sweden 8.55 3.21 3.93 4.17 4.24
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.97   4.22    Denmark 2.97 18.38 4.73 3.52 4.42
6 Marcus Hagman 2.54   4.29    Sweden 4.44 4.11 4.81 2.54 4.31
7 Rasmus Andersson 3.80   4.46    Sweden 3.80 4.01 4.22 5.96 5.15
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.94   4.46    Sweden 5.01 4.69 4.30 3.94 4.40
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.20   4.48    Denmark 5.33 3.98 4.14 3.20 9.94
10 Hampus Hellqvist 3.78   4.56    Sweden 4.30 4.19 6.17 3.78 5.20
11 Nikolaj Olsen 3.57   4.68    Denmark 4.54 4.71 4.78 3.57 7.20
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.57   5.57    Denmark 5.53 6.46 5.84 5.34 4.57
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.57   5.69    Denmark 6.22 5.77 4.57 7.44 5.08
14 Matias Rasmussen 4.68   5.81    Denmark 4.68 6.01 7.97 5.87 5.54
15 Jeremy Fleischman 5.10   5.86    USA 5.10 10.43 6.90 5.16 5.53
16 Daiki Roth 5.30   6.75    Sweden 8.76 6.72 7.68 5.30 5.84
17 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 4.63   6.98    Denmark 7.37 8.75 8.54 5.02 4.63
18 Klaus Andersen 5.95   7.10    Denmark 6.73 11.42 6.05 5.95 8.53
19 August Jacoby Klemmensen 5.42   7.11    Denmark 7.53 7.62 17.15 5.42 6.18
20 Steffen Nielsen 7.20   7.47    Denmark 7.20 7.69 8.31 7.46 7.26
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.86   7.68    Denmark 6.48 9.13 5.86 9.23 7.42
22 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 6.21   7.97    Denmark 6.21 8.64 8.81 7.28 7.99
23 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 7.48   8.47    Denmark 7.48 7.81 9.34 8.25 9.43
24 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.28   8.53    Denmark 4.80 7.03 4.28 13.97 13.75
25 Heidi Schmidt 7.17   9.26    Sweden 12.36 10.19 9.67 7.93 7.17
26 Elias Poulsen 7.58   9.39    Denmark 7.58 9.38 11.03 9.90 8.88
27 Amir Wihrén Raja 7.32   9.85    Sweden 15.50 7.32 8.72 8.88 11.96
28 Kenneth Svendson 4.87   10.79    Denmark 7.72 7.76 16.88 DNF 4.87
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.43   11.44    Denmark 23.51 8.81 13.92 8.43 11.59
30 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 10.34   12.35    Denmark 10.34 10.65 13.86 12.54 17.22
31 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 5.23   12.36    Denmark 27.08 10.48 11.94 5.23 14.67
32 Christian Smedegaard 9.86   12.54    Denmark 9.86 12.67 11.59 13.35 16.96
33 Darja Makurina 6.59   13.22    Latvia 24.92 8.05 DNF 6.69 6.59
34 Simon Schleicher 11.67   16.37    Denmark 20.11 19.60 14.80 11.67 14.71
35 Erik Rosenberg 13.05   20.30    Denmark 38.12 13.87 29.39 17.65 13.05
36 Johannes Pedersen 16.16   22.37    Denmark 25.35 24.20 16.16 DNF 17.56
37 Laurits Colberg-Larsen 15.38   22.95    Denmark 19.62 33.68 24.21 15.38 25.03
38 Lior Edelberg Shabat 21.60   26.97    Denmark 23.63 33.15 24.14 1:07.73 21.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.50   3.01    Denmark 2.79 2.50 3.24 DNF 3.00
2 Anders Berggren 2.91   3.80    Sweden 5.03 3.54 2.94 2.91 4.93
3 Daniel Wallin 2.89   4.20    Sweden 5.34 5.22 3.59 3.80 2.89
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.82   4.21    Denmark 5.85 3.66 5.12 2.82 3.86
5 Rasmus Andersson 4.22   4.42    Sweden 4.61 6.49 4.22 4.33 4.31
6 Marcus Hagman 2.38   4.43    Sweden 4.90 4.40 4.18 2.38 4.70
7 Hampus Hellqvist 3.64   4.59    Sweden 4.08 5.77 3.64 DNF 3.92
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.93   4.59    Sweden 4.96 4.76 6.55 3.93 4.04
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.78   4.60    Denmark 4.83 4.86 3.78 4.12 5.04
10 Nikolaj Olsen 4.00   4.77    Denmark 4.00 4.33 4.86 5.13 6.97
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.51   4.78    Denmark 5.01 4.51 5.15 4.79 4.55
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.33   5.99    Denmark 3.33 3.59 9.02 8.06 6.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 36.97   40.46    Denmark 38.64 46.94 40.89 36.97 41.84
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.72   40.70    Sweden 34.72 44.22 40.18 39.39 42.53
3 Daniel Wallin 46.05   47.63    Sweden 49.27 DNF 46.19 46.05 47.44
4 Anders Berggren 48.12   51.86    Sweden 48.12 54.14 50.67 53.57 51.35
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 45.05   53.58    Denmark 45.05 58.86 52.47 57.26 51.01
6 Rasmus Andersson 49.74   54.72    Sweden 1:20.59 55.16 55.78 49.74 53.22
7 Jeremy Fleischman 49.35   57.02    USA 49.35 56.82 57.73 56.52 1:11.23
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.46   57.11    Denmark 57.57 50.46 1:01.17 58.83 54.92
9 Hampus Hellqvist 53.94   57.77    Sweden 1:02.77 59.46 55.92 57.92 53.94
10 Matias Rasmussen 44.11   57.89    Denmark 49.41 1:03.63 44.11 1:10.79 1:00.62
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 51.01   1:02.40    Denmark 51.01 1:04.69 1:15.33 1:00.81 1:01.69
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 56.93   1:04.05    Denmark 1:05.81 1:07.74 1:15.36 56.93 58.59
13 Darja Makurina 58.25   1:04.49    Latvia 1:05.97 58.25 1:00.53 1:06.96 1:18.68
14 Nikolaj Olsen 58.45   1:06.41    Denmark 58.45 1:12.80 1:07.78 1:00.63 1:10.82
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 1:06.33   1:10.25    Denmark 1:06.33 1:06.95 1:22.43 1:09.89 1:13.90
16 Steffen Nielsen 1:01.46   1:10.89    Denmark 1:17.13 1:12.12 1:24.26 1:01.46 1:03.43
17 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 54.82   1:11.30    Denmark 1:20.46 58.61 54.82 DNF 1:14.84
18 Thomas Schmidt 1:03.64   1:12.99    Denmark 1:10.33 1:16.06 1:29.97 1:12.58 1:03.64
19 Kenneth Svendson 1:09.08   1:15.85    Denmark 1:12.06 1:09.08 1:18.26 1:29.64 1:17.22
20 Marcus Hagman 1:08.84   1:22.14    Sweden 1:08.84 1:21.91 1:22.16 1:26.22 1:22.36
21 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:06.41   1:29.18    Denmark 1:06.41 1:21.91 1:31.59 1:34.04 1:39.94
22 Christian Mikkelstrup 1:22.82   1:44.07    Denmark 1:39.44 2:33.81 1:48.28 1:44.48 1:22.82
23 Elias Poulsen 1:29.15   1:55.20    Denmark 1:44.32 2:16.97 1:52.43 2:08.86 1:29.15
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:00.44      Denmark 2:07.54 2:00.44
25 Klaus Andersen 2:16.56      Denmark 2:16.56 2:35.94
26 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3:00.81      Denmark 3:00.81 3:24.73
27 Simon Schleicher 3:04.37      Denmark 3:04.37 3:10.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.81   41.85    Denmark 41.99 47.89 39.58 37.81 43.98
2 Nathaniel Berg 36.38   43.73    Sweden 41.80 36.38 41.28 48.12 DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 45.12   48.11    Sweden 49.95 52.87 45.12 45.22 49.16
4 Anders Berggren 46.58   49.15    Sweden 53.80 50.88 47.76 48.80 46.58
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 47.44   51.33    Denmark 49.53 52.72 51.74 47.44 55.57
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.58   55.15    Denmark 57.81 51.58 54.96 52.67 1:08.04
7 Rasmus Andersson 46.06   55.28    Sweden 50.61 1:12.75 46.06 54.95 1:00.27
8 Jeremy Fleischman 54.22   57.01    USA 54.22 1:10.20 55.52 1:00.42 55.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.80   1:19.18   NR  Denmark 1:17.89 1:19.79 1:19.86 1:30.58 1:12.80
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:20.24   1:24.27    Sweden 1:24.09 1:25.60 1:20.24 1:23.54 1:25.18
3 Daniel Wallin 1:24.70   1:32.54    Sweden 1:34.76 1:30.27 1:39.62 1:32.58 1:24.70
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:28.86   1:35.90    Denmark 1:37.34 1:28.86 1:45.98 1:36.12 1:34.24
5 Anders Berggren 1:40.23   1:46.00    Sweden 1:40.23 1:40.90 1:40.96 1:58.43 1:56.13
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.87   1:53.87    Denmark 2:00.92 1:49.19 1:47.87 1:55.36 1:57.07
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:44.97   1:59.10    Denmark 2:10.14 1:59.92 2:02.84 1:44.97 1:54.53
8 Steffen Nielsen 1:51.74   2:03.33    Denmark 2:13.35 1:56.89 2:33.44 1:59.75 1:51.74
9 Hampus Hellqvist 2:02.79   2:04.74    Sweden 2:03.80 2:02.79 2:29.97 2:05.23 2:05.18
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:02.49   2:04.80    Denmark 2:02.49 2:05.50 2:05.56 2:03.35 2:15.18
11 Darja Makurina 2:10.33   2:13.72    Latvia 2:10.33 2:11.14 2:11.64 2:31.59 2:18.39
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:02.35   2:16.25    Denmark 2:15.18 2:23.83 2:02.35 2:28.46 2:09.73
13 Thomas Schmidt 2:07.56   2:21.54    Denmark 2:24.98 2:16.09 2:43.04 2:07.56 2:23.54
14 Jeremy Fleischman 2:12.24   2:25.41    USA 2:12.24 2:28.23 2:24.88 2:23.12 2:33.59
15 Rasmus Andersson 2:23.09   2:30.53    Sweden 2:25.30 2:36.12 2:30.18 2:23.09 2:47.32
16 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:29.76   2:35.34    Denmark 2:46.91 2:30.10 2:39.92 2:29.76 2:36.01
17 Marcus Hagman 2:16.68   2:39.97    Sweden 2:49.08 2:36.24 3:09.16 2:16.68 2:34.58
18 Nikolaj Olsen 2:23.94   2:40.37    Denmark DNF 2:23.94 2:44.57 2:26.65 2:49.90
19 Kenneth Svendson 2:28.40   2:40.51    Denmark 2:42.64 2:42.12 2:28.40 2:48.62 2:36.76
20 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 2:39.10   2:48.20    Denmark 2:41.87 2:47.24 2:55.48 2:39.10 2:57.44
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:09.15      Denmark 4:09.15 4:53.56
22 Elias Poulsen 4:55.56      Denmark DNF 4:55.56
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.01   NR 1:21.15    Denmark 1:26.19 1:12.01 1:24.52 1:21.94 1:16.99
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:18.10   1:29.80    Sweden 1:29.98 1:30.82 1:28.60 1:34.14 1:18.10
3 Daniel Wallin 1:22.67   1:31.47    Sweden 1:35.66 1:26.60 1:39.02 1:32.14 1:22.67
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:29.39   1:38.82    Denmark 1:39.81 1:29.39 1:43.00 1:33.66 1:59.92
5 Anders Berggren 1:38.04   1:43.75    Sweden 1:38.04 1:48.80 1:54.26 1:39.41 1:43.05
6 Steffen Nielsen 1:39.10   1:48.08    Denmark 2:05.53 1:48.71 1:54.04 1:39.10 1:41.48
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:44.13   1:52.72    Denmark 1:54.29 1:55.55 1:44.13 2:05.58 1:48.33
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:49.32   1:52.96    Denmark 1:57.22 1:49.32 1:53.07 1:56.14 1:49.68
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:30.99   NR 2:42.86   NR  Denmark 3:04.34 2:33.26 2:30.99
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:42.08   3:01.01    Denmark 3:20.62 2:42.08 3:00.34
3 Nathaniel Berg 2:51.15   3:02.77    Sweden 2:51.15 3:08.42 3:08.73
4 Daniel Wallin 3:02.40   3:08.83    Sweden 3:18.92 3:05.18 3:02.40
5 Anders Berggren 3:24.13   3:25.42    Sweden 3:27.64 3:24.13 3:24.49
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:35.21   3:49.24    Denmark 3:35.21 3:50.84 4:01.68
7 Steffen Nielsen 3:53.72   4:12.55    Denmark 3:53.72 4:27.04 4:16.90
8 Darja Makurina 4:29.02   4:49.16    Latvia 4:29.02 4:43.33 5:15.13
9 Thomas Schmidt 4:33.80   5:09.22    Denmark 5:35.61 5:18.26 4:33.80
10 Hampus Hellqvist 5:04.88   5:19.59    Sweden 5:44.66 5:04.88 5:09.24
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5:25.18   5:27.24    Denmark 5:25.18 5:25.48 5:31.05
12 Kenneth Svendson 5:18.69   5:47.41    Denmark 5:23.01 6:40.54 5:18.69
13 Marcus Hagman 7:47.62      Sweden 7:47.62
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:51.90   NR 4:12.87   NR  Denmark 4:15.36 3:51.90 4:31.34
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:15.36   4:20.57    Denmark 4:29.69 4:15.36 4:16.65
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:15.10   4:36.22    Sweden 4:30.13 5:03.43 4:15.10
4 Anders Berggren 5:03.16   5:13.63    Sweden 5:17.77 5:03.16 5:19.95
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:58.17   6:18.90    Denmark 6:31.56 5:58.17 6:26.96
6 Steffen Nielsen 5:55.97   6:27.02    Denmark 5:55.97 6:37.95 6:47.13
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:10.32   6:47.89    Denmark 6:43.25 7:30.11 6:10.32
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:52.43      Denmark 7:52.43
9 Kenneth Svendson 8:14.97      Denmark 8:14.97
10 Marcus Hagman 8:48.29      Sweden 8:48.29
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10:59.00      Denmark 10:59.00
12 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:00.10   4:08.68   NR  Denmark 4:01.15 4:24.78 4:00.10
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:05.25   4:12.49    Denmark 4:19.82 4:05.25 4:12.40
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:39.91   4:48.38    Sweden 4:47.85 4:57.37 4:39.91
4 Anders Berggren 5:20.19   5:34.76    Sweden 5:20.19 5:49.61 5:34.49
5 Steffen Nielsen 5:51.15   5:59.31    Denmark 6:12.15 5:54.62 5:51.15
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:30.84   6:03.69    Denmark 5:56.66 5:30.84 6:43.57
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:04.67   6:15.95    Denmark 6:04.67 6:33.83 6:09.35
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:24.67   7:40.71    Denmark 7:24.67 7:44.68 7:52.77
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:22.87   DNF    Denmark 2:00.02 1:22.87 DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:23.12   DNF    Sweden 1:23.12 DNF DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.53   2:30.10    Denmark 2:08.53 3:00.08 2:21.69
4 Anders Berggren 2:10.34   DNF    Sweden 2:10.34 DNF 2:25.97
5 Steffen Nielsen 2:39.07   DNF    Denmark 4:02.39 2:39.07 DNF
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:00.47   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:41.62 3:00.47
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:52.91   DNF    Denmark 3:52.91 DNF DNF
8 Marcus Hagman DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNS DNS
8 Nathaniel Berg DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 30   38.33    Denmark 45 40 30
2 Nathaniel Berg 30   39.33    Sweden 44 44 30
3 Anders Berggren 38   39.67    Sweden 39 38 42
4 Daniel Wallin 35   40.00    Sweden 45 40 35
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 37   40.33    Denmark 42 37 42
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37   40.33    Denmark 37 39 45
7 Simon Schleicher 39   44.33    Denmark 51 43 39
8 Kenneth Svendson 45   47.33    Denmark 48 49 45
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 54   56.00    Denmark 54 57 57
10 Marcus Hagman 33   DNF    Sweden 33 36 DNF
10 Jeremy Fleischman 33   DNF    USA 39 DNF 33
12 Steffen Nielsen 44   DNF    Denmark 44 DNF DNF
13 Darja Makurina 58   DNF    Latvia 60 58 DNF
14 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.38   17.37    USA 16.94 18.28 17.06 16.38 18.12
2 Anders Berggren 15.34   18.00    Sweden 21.05 16.18 17.84 15.34 19.98
3 Daniel Wallin 15.71   18.18    Sweden 17.98 20.09 16.47 15.71 23.37
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.64   18.60    Denmark 17.18 20.89 17.72 DNF 16.64
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.56   20.11    Denmark 21.38 14.56 23.21 18.79 20.17
6 Marcus Hagman 19.32   22.19    Sweden 24.53 20.43 24.27 19.32 21.86
7 Nathaniel Berg 21.55   23.18    Sweden 23.32 23.64 22.58 21.55 27.07
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.94   23.73    Denmark 21.85 19.94 27.84 25.02 24.33
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 24.23   25.69    Denmark 24.71 28.30 25.57 26.79 24.23
10 Rasmus Andersson 16.54   29.02    Sweden 33.31 16.54 27.50 27.45 32.12
11 Thomas Schmidt 25.36   30.47    Denmark 28.87 32.37 30.18 37.91 25.36
12 Hampus Hellqvist 24.96   33.52    Sweden 41.98 DNF 31.86 26.72 24.96
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 29.95   34.80    Denmark 35.59 33.47 35.33 40.69 29.95
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 30.50   34.94    Denmark 33.83 37.40 33.58 30.50 38.70
15 Matias Rasmussen 32.19   35.35    Denmark 36.58 35.45 34.03 32.19 40.43
16 Kenneth Svendson 35.95   40.78    Denmark 35.95 41.59 41.57 39.18 42.22
17 Christian Mikkelstrup 37.64   42.27    Denmark 1:10.40 37.64 46.22 37.75 42.84
18 Steffen Nielsen 30.88   44.64    Denmark 30.88 1:18.14 50.83 35.69 47.40
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 34.84   45.27    Denmark 44.20 52.56 34.84 45.75 45.86
20 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 33.32   46.81    Denmark 33.32 53.55 1:00.50 38.48 48.41
21 August Jacoby Klemmensen 47.39      Denmark 1:47.83 47.39
22 Nikolaj Olsen 49.65      Denmark 1:11.71 49.65
23 Darja Makurina 54.09      Latvia 54.09 58.78
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:05.70      Denmark 1:05.70 1:16.03
25 Erik Rosenberg 1:14.24      Denmark 1:14.24 DNF
26 Simon Schleicher 1:26.62      Denmark 1:26.62 1:26.94
27 Elias Poulsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 15.24   16.61    USA 17.77 16.73 16.94 16.16 15.24
2 Anders Berggren 15.22   18.11    Sweden 18.18 15.22 19.46 16.68 22.69
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.48   19.55    Denmark 18.48 22.85 19.45 20.32 18.87
4 Daniel Wallin 19.96   20.28    Sweden 19.99 20.66 20.19 22.99 19.96
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.09   21.10    Denmark 21.51 20.74 21.05 18.09 22.38
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.01   21.94    Denmark 20.01 24.55 22.26 22.96 20.61
7 Marcus Hagman 18.62   25.04    Sweden 25.27 26.08 18.62 23.76 37.22
8 Nathaniel Berg 17.80   31.44    Sweden 39.90 32.09 24.42 17.80 37.81
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 43.43   48.53    Denmark 43.43 52.66 49.50
2 Daniel Wallin 1:08.59   1:26.34    Sweden 1:35.23 1:35.19 1:08.59
3 Kenneth Svendson 1:26.80   1:41.48    Denmark 1:35.25 2:02.40 1:26.80
4 Thomas Schmidt 1:30.93   2:03.26    Denmark 1:30.93 2:44.22 1:54.63
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:28.01   2:20.85    Denmark 1:28.01 1:48.20 3:46.34
6 Darja Makurina 1:41.19   DNF    Latvia 1:46.26 1:41.19 DNF
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 9:22.53      Denmark 9:22.53
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF      Denmark DNF
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF      Denmark DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 6.66   7.88    Sweden 7.37 7.08 6.66 9.19 9.68
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.82   8.61    Sweden 7.49 5.82 7.55 12.93 10.80
3 Klaus Andersen 8.52   10.56    Denmark 8.52 9.62 DNF 12.85 9.20
4 Thomas Schmidt 9.89   11.60    Denmark DNF 9.89 10.89 9.98 13.92
5 Darja Makurina 9.99   NR 12.41   NR  Latvia 11.99 9.99 12.39 16.29 12.86
6 Anders Berggren 13.27   14.40    Sweden 16.35 13.27 14.48 15.00 13.71
7 Hampus Hellqvist 10.92   15.38    Sweden 10.92 11.02 18.37 16.74 28.96
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.21   15.45    Denmark DNF 12.21 14.72 16.64 14.98
9 Kenneth Svendson 15.16   17.91    Denmark 16.39 18.09 15.16 23.04 19.26
10 Heidi Schmidt 22.64   25.74    Sweden DNF 23.26 22.64 28.21 25.76
11 Marcus Hagman 27.03      Sweden 27.03 29.84
12 Steffen Nielsen 28.67      Denmark 31.11 28.67
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 34.89      Denmark 1:27.62 34.89
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.75      Denmark 37.75 DNF
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 39.42      Denmark 39.42 42.25
16 Nikolaj Olsen 41.64      Denmark 41.64 1:09.20
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:28.92      Denmark 1:40.12 1:28.92
18 Matias Rasmussen 1:37.95      Denmark DNF 1:37.95
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73   WR 6.74    Sweden 6.27 DNF 3.73 6.60 7.34
2 Klaus Andersen 8.03   8.74   NR  Denmark 10.03 8.91 8.03 9.10 8.22
3 Thomas Schmidt 7.59   8.81    Denmark 7.98 9.14 7.59 9.82 9.32
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.22   12.85    Denmark 12.82 13.41 9.22 14.08 12.31
5 Darja Makurina 11.46   13.12    Latvia 13.02 14.21 DNF 12.13 11.46
6 Anders Berggren 12.37   15.77    Sweden 12.89 16.05 18.38 12.37 DNF
7 Daniel Wallin 5.84   DNF    Sweden 5.84 11.66 DNF 6.25 DNF
8 Hampus Hellqvist 10.14   DNF    Sweden 10.14 DNF 22.60 DNF 14.30
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.72   1:06.95    Denmark 1:06.01 1:04.72 1:24.43 1:04.72 1:10.11
2 Daniel Wallin 1:19.98   1:29.15    Sweden 1:29.06 1:34.98 1:27.59 1:19.98 1:30.80
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:30.60   1:40.72    Sweden 2:01.42 1:30.60 1:47.86 1:32.10 1:42.19
4 Anders Berggren 1:22.78   1:46.65    Sweden 1:49.01 1:43.18 1:22.78 1:47.76 2:43.75
5 Thomas Schmidt 2:10.58   2:21.28    Denmark 2:10.58 2:22.10 2:21.45 2:33.51 2:20.28
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:13.70   2:32.98    Denmark 2:42.25 2:28.41 2:45.49 2:28.28 2:13.70
7 Hampus Hellqvist 2:38.20   2:43.60    Sweden 2:41.51 2:45.17 2:38.20 3:27.26 2:44.11
8 Marcus Hagman 2:48.21   3:00.52    Sweden 2:48.21 3:11.40 2:51.34 3:22.93 2:58.81
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:57.13   3:18.27    Denmark 3:36.12 2:57.13 2:59.71 3:18.99 3:50.35
10 Steffen Nielsen 3:09.37      Denmark 3:28.51 3:09.37
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:44.70      Denmark 3:44.70 3:48.46
12 Nikolaj Olsen 3:50.51      Denmark 3:51.26 3:50.51
13 Christian Smedegaard 4:18.85      Denmark 4:50.18 4:18.85
14 Elias Poulsen 5:11.86      Denmark DNF 5:11.86
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.11   1:06.09    Denmark 1:04.53 1:05.45 1:11.62 1:04.11 1:08.30
2 Daniel Wallin 1:14.75   1:24.63    Sweden 1:39.90 1:14.78 1:29.57 1:29.55 1:14.75
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:28.08   1:35.78    Sweden 1:39.11 2:11.03 1:28.08 1:38.10 1:30.13
4 Anders Berggren 1:38.11   1:41.51    Sweden 1:46.88 1:47.16 1:39.06 1:38.11 1:38.59
5 Hampus Hellqvist 2:02.74   2:21.05    Sweden 2:04.04 2:02.74 2:43.07 2:16.04 2:44.01
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:08.30   2:21.73    Denmark 2:09.45 2:25.43 2:30.30 2:49.66 2:08.30
7 Thomas Schmidt 2:09.56   2:30.51    Denmark 2:09.56 2:38.58 2:32.14 2:38.06 2:21.34
8 Marcus Hagman 2:32.29   2:52.50    Sweden 2:32.29 3:07.75 2:51.18 2:54.56 2:51.76
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.08   5.07    Sweden 5.87 3.08 6.06 5.41 3.93
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.95   5.22    Denmark 5.83 2.95 7.98 4.60 5.24
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.08   6.02    Denmark 9.32 5.08 5.10 6.67 6.28
4 Daniel Wallin 5.12   6.38    Sweden 5.32 5.12 7.00 6.92 6.89
5 Hampus Hellqvist 5.30   7.23    Sweden 5.30 8.62 6.05 7.01 10.20
6 Rasmus Andersson 6.41   7.87    Sweden 6.41 7.67 14.75 7.20 8.73
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.82   7.92    Denmark 9.22 16.90 5.82 8.22 6.32
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.25   8.83    Denmark 8.62 8.97 12.29 6.25 8.89
9 Anders Berggren 7.73   9.28    Sweden 9.63 7.73 17.98 10.34 7.88
10 Marcus Hagman 6.29   9.89    Sweden 9.96 6.29 15.70 10.83 8.87
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.76   10.08    Denmark 10.66 4.76 12.00 7.89 11.70
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.68   10.99    Denmark 10.62 12.67 13.63 9.69 8.68
13 Kenneth Svendson 8.13   11.52    Denmark 15.63 10.08 8.13 21.69 8.86
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.96   11.97    Denmark 13.06 14.45 7.96 13.47 9.39
15 Nikolaj Olsen 8.10   12.20    Denmark 8.10 11.94 16.02 8.65 DNF
16 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.73   12.38    Denmark 13.45 17.10 12.00 11.70 10.73
17 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 8.41   12.96    Denmark 19.85 8.41 13.12 14.65 11.11
18 Mads Laursen 12.05   12.99    Denmark 14.37 12.72 12.05 12.16 14.08
19 Klaus Andersen 10.17   13.14    Denmark 14.52 20.70 11.83 10.17 13.07
20 Matias Rasmussen 11.03   13.72    Denmark 11.36 11.03 29.54 17.92 11.87
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8.64   14.27    Denmark 13.19 15.64 8.64 16.48 13.98
22 Darja Makurina 8.63   14.54    Latvia 20.21 9.84 13.56 8.63 21.01
23 Christian Mikkelstrup 12.29   15.17    Denmark 17.62 13.71 14.18 20.05 12.29
24 August Jacoby Klemmensen 15.24   16.02    Denmark 15.57 15.99 24.79 15.24 16.50
25 Elias Poulsen 11.54   17.36    Denmark 12.82 19.90 19.37 25.37 11.54
26 Steffen Nielsen 9.36   17.37    Denmark 18.41 9.36 19.18 16.09 17.60
27 Lior Edelberg Shabat 12.30   21.57    Denmark 12.30 24.84 16.95 22.92 25.59
28 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.05   22.45    Sweden 19.05 19.56 31.09 22.38 25.41
29 Simon Schleicher 13.50   26.69    Denmark 23.86 13.50 27.77 28.44 34.67
30 Johannes Pedersen 18.63   26.96    Denmark 33.71 32.41 18.63 24.43 24.05
31 Erik Rosenberg 15.80   31.42    Denmark 38.69 29.09 15.80 27.80 37.37
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.47   5.70    Sweden 6.72 6.18 5.10 5.81 4.47
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.99   5.79    Denmark 7.20 7.23 5.86 4.32 2.99
3 Hampus Hellqvist 3.94   6.22    Sweden 7.48 9.23 5.53 5.66 3.94
4 Daniel Wallin 3.40   6.43    Sweden 6.64 8.29 4.46 8.19 3.40
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.14   6.71    Denmark 7.11 9.66 5.69 7.34 4.14
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.08   8.14    Denmark 10.19 23.40 6.56 7.68 5.08
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.44   8.35    Denmark 9.57 28.97 5.86 5.44 9.61
8 Rasmus Andersson 8.19   8.47    Sweden 12.82 8.24 8.69 8.48 8.19
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 2.38   4.76    Sweden 5.44 2.38 DNF 4.86 3.98
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.95   5.39    Denmark 7.24 6.90 4.73 4.53 2.95
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.94   5.49    Denmark 6.25 6.82 5.06 3.94 5.15
4 Anders Berggren 5.21   5.64    Sweden 6.39 5.42 5.90 5.60 5.21
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.22   5.67    Sweden 6.07 5.85 5.28 5.87 5.22
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.27   8.75    Denmark 7.05 12.33 6.27 9.98 9.23
7 Darja Makurina 7.18   8.76   NR  Latvia 7.55 17.40 10.16 7.18 8.57
8 Hampus Hellqvist 5.99   8.77    Sweden 19.87 7.97 5.99 8.94 9.40
9 Rasmus Andersson 4.94   9.63    Sweden 11.06 15.79 4.94 8.78 9.05
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.58   9.75    Denmark 12.62 9.97 6.58 10.33 8.96
11 Marcus Hagman 8.05   11.77    Sweden 12.98 10.86 8.05 12.45 11.99
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.34   11.94    Denmark 13.01 10.84 13.87 9.34 11.97
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.82   12.69    Denmark 10.88 11.35 9.82 25.97 15.83
14 Nikolaj Olsen 10.89   12.76    Denmark DNF 14.28 12.47 11.52 10.89
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 12.43   13.44    Denmark 21.14 12.91 12.94 14.46 12.43
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.26   14.91    Denmark 13.48 17.73 15.89 12.26 15.37
17 Matias Rasmussen 9.55   15.15    Denmark 15.90 15.11 20.30 9.55 14.45
18 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 11.89   16.64    Denmark 16.00 27.20 11.89 15.79 18.13
19 Christian Smedegaard 10.75   18.46    Denmark 18.04 16.80 21.27 20.53 10.75
20 Steffen Nielsen 14.83   18.47    Denmark 19.51 25.46 14.83 20.33 15.57
21 Simon Schleicher 13.06   18.70    Denmark 22.40 13.27 20.42 25.27 13.06
22 Heidi Schmidt 17.61   21.41    Sweden 17.61 19.29 26.31 36.88 18.62
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 14.52   24.14    Denmark 29.20 22.00 21.22 35.45 14.52
24 Elias Poulsen 15.34   24.34    Denmark 25.28 24.42 23.71 24.89 15.34
25 Johannes Pedersen 21.98   27.65    Denmark 21.98 32.37 24.58 30.21 28.16
26 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 19.53   29.70    Denmark DNF 31.48 19.53 36.37 21.24
27 Amir Wihrén Raja 21.63   31.78    Sweden 35.44 28.69 47.24 31.20 21.63
28 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 22.11   31.96    Denmark 32.49 30.02 22.11 1:01.93 33.37
29 Klaus Andersen 21.39   40.33    Denmark DNF 21.39 22.31 1:10.43 28.24
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 3.06   4.38    Sweden 4.79 4.10 4.24 3.06 5.52
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.11   4.71   NR  Denmark 4.74 4.78 4.11 5.31 4.61
3 Anders Berggren 5.68   6.85    Sweden 6.83 7.17 5.68 6.55 DNF
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.32   7.27    Denmark 5.32 DNF 8.45 5.80 7.57
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.74   7.68    Sweden 5.74 6.41 8.67 DNF 7.95
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.07   8.80    Denmark 8.63 8.07 9.21 8.57 10.67
7 Hampus Hellqvist 7.72   9.34    Sweden 8.81 7.72 13.37 8.64 10.57
8 Darja Makurina 7.61   10.06    Latvia 11.11 18.36 7.61 8.46 10.62
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 11.39   NR 18.83    Sweden 11.39 19.42 25.23 18.59 18.49
2 Thomas Schmidt 25.59   28.31    Denmark 27.98 36.46 29.91 27.05 25.59
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.33   28.74    Denmark 28.56 28.52 29.14 40.33 27.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.18   38.45    Denmark 58.91 29.18 45.30 34.10 35.95
5 Nathaniel Berg 20.91   40.21    Sweden 40.46 43.57 20.91 45.75 36.59
6 Anders Berggren 35.45   44.40    Sweden 35.45 48.91 41.94 42.35 56.14
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:05.79      Denmark 1:05.79 1:22.29
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:11.39      Denmark 1:30.88 1:11.39
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:18.86      Denmark 1:34.63 1:18.86
10 Elias Poulsen 1:56.88      Denmark 1:56.88 2:18.13
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 18.01   22.56    Sweden 40.01 18.01 20.93 23.60 23.16
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 24.58   27.67    Denmark 29.27 26.63 33.50 24.58 27.11
3 Thomas Schmidt 22.00   28.80    Denmark 28.04 22.00 25.93 34.41 32.42
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 23.79   41.81    Denmark 44.54 23.79 48.60 36.97 43.93
5 Nathaniel Berg 30.07   42.91    Sweden 30.07 38.46 45.77 48.49 44.50
6 Anders Berggren 33.01   1:01.90    Sweden 33.01 1:38.63 48.58 38.50 DNF
7 Steffen Nielsen 43.10   1:03.29    Denmark 1:05.38 47.49 1:17.00 1:19.75 43.10
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.97   1:20.51    Denmark 1:11.75 55.97 1:36.53 2:10.07 1:13.25
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNF
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNF
1 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 56:17   NR    Denmark 9/10 56:17
2 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF      Denmark DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D B2 D R2 U2 F2 D L2 F U2 L' R2 F' L B R' F2 U
A #2 D F' L U L D2 R2 F2 U R L2 B' L2 D2 B R2 B' U2 B L2 B
A #3 F R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B' L F2 D F' R U' F U' B R
A #4 B2 F2 U F2 U L2 U' F2 D' R' D' B' U' L2 B' L' F L2 U'
A #5 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 F2 L U2 L U R2 D' L' D2 B2 F' L D R2 U2
A Ex#1 L' R' B2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 R U R B' D L2 F' U F2 D2 L' F'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 R U2 R D' R U R' F L' R' B' D2
B #1 B2 U B2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 F R' D2 U2 B' F L U2 B U2 L2
B #2 R2 D U R2 D F2 U R D' L' D2 U' F U R' D' B' D'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 R' U2 B' F2 L U L' F2 D' L F'
B #4 D L2 D L2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 B L2 R' D2 B U B D' B' D
B #5 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F U F' D' F2 R D2 L2 B R F R
B Ex#1 U B2 D B2 R' B' R2 B D' L2 U' L2 F' L2 F2 B D2 R2 B
B Ex#2 B' U2 B2 D2 F L2 B' D2 B' U' F R B F L' U F' U' B2
C #1 U R2 F2 R' L2 B2 L' U B2 R2 B U' L2 F2 B2 D' F2 L2 U
C #2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 U' F2 R' D' L2 D' L D' B2 R F R2
C #3 R2 D B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 F R' B' R F2 U' R' F' U2 R2 F
C #4 R' D' L U' L D2 F2 R' F' L' F2 D2 R2 F R2 F R2 U2 F' L2
C #5 B2 R2 D2 L B2 R D2 R U L2 B2 R D2 L F U' B2 L2 D
C Ex#1 L' U2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 L' U' B' R D' L B D2 L2 D' F2 U
C Ex#2 U B2 L2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 R' B' L D B R2 B' L2 F2 R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 B U' L' D L' D B R' U2 F
A #2 D' L2 D R2 U R2 F2 U2 B F' L U L F2 U L R U R
A #3 F2 R' B2 L B2 R' B2 R D2 U' B F2 U' R' F2 U B' U2 L F
A #4 D2 L2 B D2 F' D2 B L2 R' D U' L' R2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 U
A #5 D L' B' U' F' R' F D' R' D' R' U R2 D' R2 U2 L2 U' D'
A Ex#1 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 U' L2 U2 L' B R' F2 D' U2 B' F' D L
A Ex#2 L B2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 R D L' F2 D' U B' U B2 U2 L'
B #1 B' D B2 D2 B' R' U2 D R U' L2 F2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2
B #2 U F' D R' D L2 D R2 B L' F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 D
B #3 L U R2 U B' D2 R2 L U L D2 F2 R F2 R B2 L2 B2 R'
B #4 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' U' B' D' F' L2 R' F' D2 B2 D' F2 R
B #5 R B' R U2 F B' D' B' R B' U L F2 R' D2 F2 R F2 B2 U2 L
B Ex#1 B L B' R2 U2 F' R D R L U2 F U2 B L2 U2 L2 B' L2 F'
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 R2 D B R L2 F2 R' F U2 D F2 U F2 B2 U R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 U2 F R2 B' F2 L' R2 F L' D' R' D2 R D2 B'
A #2 B2 R' D L2 F D2 R B2 D F' U2 F' U2 D2 L2 F U2 F' U2 F'
A #3 R' D2 B' U2 D B R' D' F D F2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2
A #4 L' D B L U2 F L F2 U F L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2
A #5 B2 D L F R' U' F L F2 B' L2 B U2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B' U' L' D2 F' L' R2 D' B2 F'
A Ex#2 R B2 L D2 R' D2 U2 B2 L B2 D R B2 F' U2 L R B D2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F2 R U2 R' U' F2 U'
A #3 R' U' R U' R' U2 R F R F R2
A #4 R F' R2 U' R2 F' U' R' U R' F
A #5 U R' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R U' R2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' R' U' F R U' R' U
B #1 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F U R U
B #2 U R' F2 U' F' U2 F U' F U' R
B #3 U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2
B #4 U' R' U R F' R2 F R U2 R F
B #5 U2 R' U' F U F U F R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F2 U2 R2
C #1 R' F U2 F U' F2 U2 R U R2 F
C #2 U2 R' F U F R2 U2 R' U R' U'
C #3 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 F R U
C #4 R' U' F' U2 F R2 U' R' U' F' R2
C #5 U R F' U' F' U' R' U F R U2
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F2 R' F U2 R U' R U'
C Ex#2 R U' F U2 F R' U' R U2 R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F U F U' F R' F U' R
A #2 U R' F' U2 F R' U F' U2 F U2
A #3 U2 R' U R' F' R2 F' U' R2 F U'
A #4 R U' R' U' F R2 U R' F U2 R
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' F R2 F' R' U R
A Ex#1 R F' R' U R' F' R F U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R U2 R U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U F2 R D B' F2 R F' D2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 R' Uw2 L2 B2 R L2 F' Uw' U' Rw2 F' R2 Fw' U2 Fw' Uw2 R L2 Uw
A #2 L2 B L2 D2 F' D2 B' F2 U2 B' R F2 L' B F L D B U2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 R F2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw' Rw2 B' L' F2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw R2 D' Fw'
A #3 L2 U B2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D' L2 D R' L B L' B2 L2 U Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 Fw D2 F' D F' R' Rw Fw' B2 D R2 Fw R'
A #4 U' R B2 U' L' B2 U F' B2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 B L2 B Rw2 Fw2 L F' L Fw2 Rw2 L' R Fw2 R' Uw' B R' U L2 F Uw' D2 Rw' Fw U2 L
A #5 D' R' U F R' B L2 R U' R' U2 L2 D2 R F2 L U2 F2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D L U' L Uw2 R U2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw U2 D' B2 L' Rw D' R' Fw' Uw D B
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 D R2 U R2 F' D B' F' R2 D' B R U2 L Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2 B2 U' Rw2 B2 U' R2 F' U' L2 Fw U B2 Uw Fw' Rw Fw2 D' F' Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 F D' R U2 D' F D' B' R B' F R2 F D2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' Fw2 L D Rw2 U' Rw2 L Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 D Fw' D2 Fw' F' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' F2
B #1 F2 L' F2 L' B2 R U2 F2 L D2 L2 U R2 U B U L F R2 D Rw2 U' L Uw2 B2 F2 R2 U Rw2 U R Fw D Rw2 R2 B2 F Uw Fw B' Rw Uw' L F2
B #2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' B2 U2 L2 D L B' L' R' F' D' R' U' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' B' Uw L D U2 R' U' Fw' R' D' Rw Fw' D2 R
B #3 D' L2 D R2 U' B2 D R2 L2 D F D2 B2 L U' R U F L Fw2 R Uw2 F2 D L' F2 R' U' Fw2 R' Uw2 U Fw Rw2 L2 Fw D Rw' U2 L' Uw Rw' U F'
B #4 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L' U2 R U2 F2 B' L B2 L' U' L' D' F U' B' D2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B' R Uw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' B2 R Uw Rw2 R Fw Uw' B2 D' R U2 Rw
B #5 F' D2 F' L' U R' U' L' D L R2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 F2 L Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' R F U2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 Uw R Fw2 B' Uw' Fw' Uw' L2 B Uw' Fw Rw' F'
B Ex#1 R B2 L B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R D B F' D2 R' F2 U D' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L D U2 L B' Rw2 Fw' F' R2 Fw2 B' Rw' U F Uw B' Rw'
B Ex#2 R' B' D2 L B U' F' L2 D' B F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 F L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 R' D2 B L2 R' Fw2 B U B2 Uw' F B' R Fw' Uw D' Rw2 U2 F
C #1 D2 F2 B' D B' L2 F2 D2 B D' F2 L' D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D' F2 U' R2 U' B' U' D R' Fw2 Rw' U' Uw' Fw Uw2 D' Fw U2 R' B'
C #2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 D' F2 D F R' D' L B R B' D' R2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' Rw2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' U' Fw' D' B F' U' Uw' Rw F' L D' R Uw2
C #3 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 B2 F' L2 R' U B D R D U' B' L2 D' Uw2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 R' D B2 L2 D' Fw' L2 R' Uw2 U' B Rw' Uw Rw Uw' R' Fw B2
C #4 B' R B F' D R' B' R' L B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 F' Uw2 R U2 Uw' L' B' Uw2 F L' F L2 Fw' U Rw Fw B Uw
C #5 F2 D' F D' R' U B R F' R2 U2 R' D2 L F2 U2 B2 F2 R' Rw2 B' U Fw2 Uw2 F U B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 F' Rw' D L2 Fw2 B Uw' L' D Fw' U2 Fw2 U2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 F L2 F' R' U F R2 U' R D2 L2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 B U' F2 D F L2 B2 Rw' D F' Uw2 U F Fw Uw' L' Fw R2 B' Uw'
C Ex#2 D F' R' B U F' B U' D' F L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 D Rw2 F U R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B' D' B Uw2 B' Rw U2 F Rw Fw' L' Uw U' B Rw' B' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 U' B2 R' U2 F2 R2 D R' D' F' L Fw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 D U B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D Rw Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 B' Uw L2 Fw' Uw Rw' Uw Rw'
A #2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 F' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 D2 F L' U2 F' L F' Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 Uw2 R' U L' B2 Rw2 R' D' Fw' R2 L D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw B R B2 Rw2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 R F2 L' U2 L2 F2 B2 R' F R' F U F B2 R D2 U' Uw2 Rw2 B' D U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 B' U R2 Rw' B' L2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw Uw' D' B R' Uw' L2 Fw2
A #4 B2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F' R' U F' D2 F R F L D2 B' Fw2 U D' R Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U L D' B Uw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw' Uw2 U2
A #5 R2 D L2 R2 U R2 F2 D B2 D' L' U B' U2 B R D F U' L2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' L' F' R2 Fw2 L Fw2 B Uw L Uw2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw B' Rw L R' D' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 B2 D' F2 U' F D2 L' R' U F' U2 B R2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D L' B2 Rw2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 U D2 Fw' Rw2 L' Fw U Fw Rw Fw' Rw2 R L' Uw R'
A Ex#2 B' U2 B D2 F2 B' R2 B' R' F U L' D' F' U2 R2 F' L Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 D' B2 L' Fw2 D R' Uw2 U' B2 Fw' Uw2 B R B2 Uw' Fw' L B Uw B U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw B2 R2 L Fw' L Dw2 Bw' Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw Lw' F2 L2 Dw' R Lw' L2 B' Lw' B2 F U' B Dw Fw D R' Uw2 F B Rw' Dw R Fw Uw2 U Lw R Uw2 Lw F' Rw U Dw' R' Dw F Bw L2 F R' B' R U Uw2
A #2 Dw' Lw' L2 Bw Lw2 U2 F' L2 D' F2 Bw' Fw Dw Fw' L Rw2 F2 U' R Rw U Dw R' D' Lw' D' Dw' Uw2 F' Bw' U2 R2 B Lw Rw' U Bw2 B' D2 Uw' Dw2 U2 R F2 Rw2 L Bw' F2 L Uw Dw2 D Rw2 Bw2 L B2 Uw' F' Dw2 F2
A #3 Bw F Lw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 Rw U2 L' R' Lw' D' R' B Bw' Dw' L Dw2 L2 Rw2 D' F' B Rw' Fw Rw Dw2 U D2 L' Rw U2 D2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' L2 Lw2 B D2 Fw2 U Bw' Uw D2 U' B' L' Fw' D2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' L Bw2 Lw' Uw L D'
A #4 Lw F Rw2 Uw Bw L2 Lw2 Rw2 D' R2 B Lw Bw U Dw2 Uw' Lw D F2 B2 Lw F' Lw2 Fw U' Rw R U' Bw' D' Uw2 F2 Fw Rw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Fw' Dw B Dw' U' Fw' Rw F Lw2 L2 R U2 Uw2 F Fw' Rw Bw B' Lw' R2 Rw B2 Uw'
A #5 D2 Bw2 U' D B' Lw' B' L2 Lw' Bw' Fw D B2 R L2 Uw Fw' Dw D2 Fw2 Lw D Rw2 F2 Fw' U' F' Rw' F' R L' Fw U' B' R2 B2 R Lw U' F D L Fw2 Lw2 U2 Fw' F Dw' B' Fw L' Bw2 D2 Dw Lw F Bw Lw2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw R2 L D2 U' B2 F' L Uw Fw' Dw2 L U2 R' Lw B2 Lw Bw2 F2 B U Dw Uw2 F2 Bw' B2 L2 D' Rw Bw2 R Dw F2 Fw2 L' F' U L2 Uw U' Fw' B' F' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' F' Dw2 Bw' R2 U2 Dw2 L' F R2 L Dw' F L2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw U' B2 L2 F R' U2 Lw' Bw' R2 F2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' F' B Dw U2 Fw2 Lw' F2 D2 B2 Dw' B' Rw Dw L' U Dw2 Lw Rw' L2 U2 Rw Lw Uw2 L F Rw2 Lw Dw2 Uw' U' F' Rw U' D2 Dw Rw' L Bw2 L' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Rw' Fw
B #1 Rw Bw' Lw' L' D2 Uw2 Lw2 U Uw' L Fw' Uw D' U Fw Bw' U2 D' B' F Lw2 R2 L' F Lw U' Uw Bw2 D2 Rw Dw2 R2 Rw L D' Rw Bw2 L' Dw' Rw' D' B2 Uw' L R' F Dw Fw U2 F2 Lw F U' Bw' F2 R2 B Uw L U
B #2 Uw' Fw2 L2 U2 D Fw' Uw2 B' Uw L Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' D' F2 U' Lw2 Dw2 D2 Rw' U D' L' R2 Fw2 D Lw2 Fw' L2 Bw Dw' U B' Dw Lw U' Uw R Rw' Dw L2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw Fw Rw' Dw' Rw' D2 U2 F Lw Rw2
B #3 R' Lw' L Fw' F R2 D U' Fw' F Uw B U2 D2 B U Fw2 Bw R' Dw' Bw' F2 B2 R Rw' U Uw R U' D2 Dw' B2 R' Fw2 R' Lw Rw' Dw' Lw Dw' Fw' Rw2 Uw Dw' Rw' Uw2 B2 Lw L' U' F2 R2 D2 B2 Lw Dw Fw B' Dw' Lw'
B #4 D' Uw' Fw Uw' Bw2 F2 U Bw2 D Rw R B2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 B Uw' B2 R' B' Dw' R' F2 L Rw Bw2 R' Uw L U' Bw U' Bw Dw D' R B2 L U' Lw' Dw' Uw Lw2 L D Bw' Fw D' Lw Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Fw2 Lw2 Rw
B #5 B' Bw' Fw R2 Lw' Dw2 D R Lw2 Dw Rw Dw Bw2 Fw Dw' Lw' Bw2 Rw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 D' U' L Dw' R' D Rw2 Bw F2 L' U' Rw2 L Dw F2 B' Bw Lw' Fw' U2 D2 Uw2 Bw F2 Dw Lw U2 R' D U' Fw2 Bw R' Rw Bw' U' R2 D
B Ex#1 U' R Rw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' D2 Rw L U' F Fw D2 Dw Fw B Lw2 U' Lw' B' F Bw2 R2 F Uw2 B2 Lw2 D2 L' R2 B Fw' Lw' Uw F Dw' Bw' B Dw Lw L R2 Bw Fw' Lw2 R2 Rw D2 B' Lw D2 Fw B' Rw' D' F2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 F' Lw' Bw' Rw Dw Rw Dw Lw' U' Rw' Dw' F' U' Uw Bw2 F' Lw2 U Bw2 Uw Fw R' Bw2 R Bw F2 Fw2 Lw2 R F' R D' Lw' F' U2 D' L Uw' R2 F2 B2 R' D2 U Uw F Dw Rw Bw B Dw Uw' Bw2 Lw R' Bw' B2 R' B2
C #1 D B2 Fw2 U2 Lw R B U' Lw' F2 L Uw' Lw2 D2 B' F' Dw' R2 Lw' Rw L' Bw' L Lw2 Rw2 R Dw' R2 D2 R2 L F' Fw' Lw2 F Dw B Rw2 D Fw' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 D Bw2 Uw F' U R2 D R2 U B2 D2 Lw Dw2 R2 B2 Dw
C #2 Rw' Uw Bw' U2 L2 R2 Fw B2 Lw2 L' Rw' Fw F Uw' F B' Fw' Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 D Fw2 B Uw' F' R2 Bw' Dw R2 B Rw2 Fw' U Fw2 F' D' Lw2 D2 F2 R2 Fw D2 B2 R2 Dw2 B' R B' Lw' Rw2 U2 Lw2 L2 D' U' Lw' Rw2 F' B
C #3 Fw2 R2 L2 Fw' D' R2 Rw' Uw D U R2 U L2 R2 Dw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw' B L Uw2 D L' R Fw B2 Dw U Lw2 F' L' Dw2 Bw2 D' U' Dw' Uw' B' Rw B R2 D2 B' R' Dw2 Uw' D2 U' Lw' F' B Rw' Fw Bw2 U Lw' U
C #4 Fw' Uw Lw B' Uw' D Lw Uw Dw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 F' Dw D B Uw' Dw2 R' B' Bw' Lw U2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 D F' U R D2 Dw U' B2 L Bw Lw' Dw L2 Fw2 Bw' B Lw2 F Lw2 Bw2 B' F' Uw Rw' B Lw2 Uw' Rw2
C #5 R F Lw R' L2 U2 D2 Lw U L2 B' F2 Dw' L' Fw2 L' Rw Bw' L F Fw R2 Dw Uw2 F D2 Fw2 U2 R Dw2 D F Lw2 R' L Fw2 Rw Uw' U Fw Uw' L' Rw' U' B' Uw2 D2 U2 Bw F' Dw2 Uw' L' F Fw2 L2 Dw Bw' Uw L2
C Ex#1 Rw2 Uw U' L Rw2 Fw Dw' B F2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 R2 Lw2 D Rw Bw2 L2 F' Uw U' B2 Fw' Dw' Lw' D2 L2 Lw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw B R2 Dw2 Uw D' F2 B2 Fw D R U Fw2 Uw2 L U Uw' Lw F Uw2 Rw R2 Bw F2 R' Bw2
C Ex#2 F' D R Rw D' L Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' D Rw2 Dw R2 U L D2 R' Fw Dw' Fw Rw2 U' R2 Bw2 Fw' U' Dw' D R2 Uw Bw' Uw' Rw' L' Bw2 R' B2 Dw' Rw2 B' Rw Uw' R2 Rw D2 B' F R L2 Uw' Rw2 D' Bw' B2 Rw Lw' Fw2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F2 Lw R Bw2 B' D2 F' R2 F R' L' Fw D2 B2 F D Rw2 F D F' B Lw Uw2 F D' Fw' U Fw2 B Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' Bw Dw' B' L U2 Bw' F' U2 Bw Rw2 B' U' Uw' R2 L U' B Dw' Bw2 F Rw2 R' L2 Lw B'
A #2 Uw2 F Rw' F' Fw2 Uw' F' Dw' Lw' Rw' Uw' R' Uw Rw' D2 B Bw' U' L D Fw' Rw R2 F' R2 U Dw2 Fw' D F2 Dw R2 Dw F' R2 Dw2 Bw' B L2 Bw' U' D2 F2 Lw2 Bw' L' Dw' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw D B' D Dw2 L' D' B R2
A #3 Lw Rw2 L F Uw Fw' U' L' F2 Uw Bw' Rw2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 F' Fw Rw' R Lw' Dw U2 Fw2 R B2 Rw' R Dw' Bw Rw B' D Dw' F Rw2 F' U' R' Dw' U' R' D' Lw Uw' F2 Uw2 Bw' F B2 L2 U Rw Fw2 F' Bw2 L D'
A #4 D2 U2 F Dw B Dw R2 Bw2 U2 D2 Bw Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' U B F' Dw2 Uw L B2 Lw Uw2 R2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw2 R Bw2 R D' F2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B Dw U2 R Fw D F D2 Dw Bw2 B Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' B Rw Bw2 F L2 U' D
A #5 U2 F' L2 Bw U' R Lw2 Rw2 L Bw' R' D' R Dw L' Lw2 U Fw L' B2 D Lw2 F2 B L' B2 Dw Lw2 B2 L' F L2 Bw L Fw' Lw2 D2 B2 Bw Rw2 Bw' Uw R Uw' D2 B Rw2 R Bw2 L F' Rw' R2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 B2 Lw' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 Dw' Bw Uw' Rw2 Dw R2 Dw2 F2 L' Dw' Bw' F Fw' R L' D2 Fw Dw Uw U F Uw Rw2 L2 Fw Bw' F2 B2 Lw' F2 Bw Fw L' Uw' Lw' Dw2 R' F2 D U2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' B' Uw F2 L' Uw' U2 Dw2 B' Lw U' R Lw' Dw Rw2 Uw R'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Bw' D2 Dw' R' Fw D' L2 Bw' Dw Lw' Fw' L' R2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 R U Dw R U2 B U Uw' Dw2 Bw' D B2 L' F Bw2 Rw' L F B Bw2 R L' B D L2 Uw2 R2 L' Dw2 D2 Lw R U' Bw B U' R2 Rw' B Uw' Bw2 R2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 B2 D' Bw' Lw2 L D' Dw' F Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw L' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw Bw' Uw2 Dw Lw' Dw2 D2 Lw' L' Rw' Bw B' R2 L' 3Fw F' Dw Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw' R Lw 3Rw D' L' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' D2 U' Dw2 Lw' L' 3Uw' U' Fw 3Rw' Rw' D2 Dw' 3Uw' B' L2 Lw B' R' Rw2 F Dw2 B2 Dw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw R2 3Rw'
A #2 D Rw2 Uw' Dw L 3Uw2 Fw2 D L 3Rw' Uw2 L Lw U B2 F Uw D R' Fw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F' R Uw2 F Lw2 D2 Lw2 D U2 3Rw2 B2 Bw' Fw R2 3Rw2 F2 R2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 3Rw' Rw' U 3Fw' L' F 3Uw Dw' F Rw Bw2 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 B Fw' U Uw2 L2 F' B' Rw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 F' Dw' L2 Fw' 3Uw2 Dw Rw 3Uw'
A #3 Dw2 U Uw B2 D' 3Fw Dw' Rw' Bw' Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' Dw2 U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 Dw2 B2 3Uw' F Bw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw U2 3Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw' Rw Uw' Bw Uw 3Uw2 Bw' R2 L2 D Lw' U L' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw D' F U' L2 Rw2 D' B2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw U' 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 D B 3Fw' F2 U' Lw' Fw F' 3Rw2 U2 L' Bw' Uw2 R' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw B 3Rw2 U
A Ex#1 3Rw' F2 Bw Lw' 3Fw' R' U Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Lw R' 3Rw Rw2 U Rw2 Lw' L2 D2 Fw' Dw2 D' Uw R 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw Lw L2 3Uw Lw L2 F2 Rw F Rw2 3Rw2 B Bw Uw' R Fw Uw R2 3Uw' D2 Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw 3Uw' Lw2 B' 3Uw Dw' 3Fw D Lw2 U B Rw2 3Rw U F' 3Rw Uw' R Bw' 3Rw F' U 3Uw' F' U2 D2 3Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Uw D' Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw' Dw Rw U D F Uw2 D Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 L' Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw2 F' Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 F' Bw L2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 F L 3Fw' R' U' Fw Bw 3Rw B' Bw' Fw2 Rw U2 Bw F2 D Bw 3Fw2 Rw' R Fw B' Uw Rw' Bw2 U' D2 Fw' L 3Rw' B' R2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw B U' Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw 3Uw D'
B #1 B' Fw Rw2 D F Fw' B Lw2 L2 B' Fw' Lw 3Uw' R2 D' B2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw R2 3Rw' Uw' D2 Bw' L' 3Fw2 R' 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw F2 3Uw Fw2 Bw' D R F2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw D' Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 B F Rw2 B2 3Fw U L' D' Fw B 3Uw Bw Rw' Fw R2 Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Lw Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' R Fw' Lw' R
B #2 Bw' F 3Rw2 L' U2 L' B D Fw Bw' F2 Rw U 3Uw' L2 B 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw' F2 Bw2 B L2 D Rw' Fw2 D' Dw U' 3Fw' D' R D Fw' 3Uw U' R Rw Fw2 Lw Dw L' B' Bw F2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw' L2 3Fw U 3Uw' Dw Uw2 3Rw' U' Rw2 Lw 3Fw Dw Rw' F2 3Rw2 Fw2 B D' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 U Fw L' 3Fw2
B #3 R' B2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Dw' D F' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' Dw' Lw D U' Fw F Uw2 3Rw' F' Fw' D L' R' U F2 L' R' U' Dw' Bw' F 3Fw U' Rw' 3Uw U Bw2 U 3Uw2 3Fw' F' D' Rw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw F' Lw2 3Uw2 U' F Fw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw B' U' Bw2 L2 Lw2 Dw Bw U Fw' Rw2 Fw Bw2 U 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' 3Rw R' 3Uw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw
B Ex#1 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' Lw Fw' L R2 Lw' Rw2 F' Bw U2 3Fw L' 3Rw' B2 Rw' Bw 3Rw U F' Fw R 3Fw' Bw Lw R' F' 3Uw' D 3Rw L U' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 B2 Dw 3Fw Bw' Fw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 R' Bw L 3Uw' Bw' Rw' Bw' Dw2 U' R 3Uw F Rw' 3Fw Dw2 F' Bw Dw2 B Rw' Dw D' U2 Bw2 3Rw' L2
B Ex#2 R' Lw2 L' Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' B' Bw2 Dw2 B Rw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw' U F Dw F R2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw F' Bw' Lw Fw2 3Uw L' U' Fw Rw' Dw' Bw 3Rw' Rw2 U' 3Uw' B2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Bw B2 3Uw' Uw Fw' D' Rw R2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' D B 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw Uw 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw D U 3Uw' 3Fw Rw Dw' 3Uw U2 D L 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw R2 Lw' D2 Rw F Rw' 3Rw L' R' 3Dw2 Rw2 R2 3Uw' Rw Lw 3Bw' 3Uw2 F2 Dw 3Fw2 Bw' U' F2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw L 3Fw U' Dw Uw' R' Uw2 B2 L Bw Uw' F2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' D2 3Dw' R 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 F' R' 3Uw R2 Fw Uw L D 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw Dw2 L2 Dw Rw Fw2 U 3Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Rw' L' B' 3Fw 3Bw' Lw 3Dw' D B' U R Uw' Lw' Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' Lw 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 R2 3Dw' Uw2 U 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' Uw2
A #2 Dw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw2 R2 D Dw2 3Dw L 3Uw2 L' D' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 Dw 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw2 L2 Uw' L2 U 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Fw R2 Uw2 D 3Fw R' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw' Fw 3Fw 3Uw U2 Dw Bw' Fw' F 3Dw' B F2 L Fw F2 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 Lw' Bw 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Uw Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 R Dw2 3Fw' B Rw 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 B Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw R2 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw F' Dw2 R 3Fw B2 Dw2 B' U'
A #3 3Dw' Uw 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw D2 3Rw2 B 3Bw' Bw2 F2 Rw' Uw 3Lw2 Uw D 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw' D' U2 Rw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw' Fw Uw D2 Dw' 3Dw2 R' 3Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 Lw 3Uw 3Bw2 3Fw' Bw L 3Rw' Fw 3Fw F' Uw L' F2 3Uw2 R' U2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw Fw Lw' 3Rw' F' 3Lw R' 3Uw2 F2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 F2 Bw U' 3Lw 3Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' 3Rw Bw Fw' R' U' 3Bw' Uw 3Fw L 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw F2 L
A Ex#1 3Uw' B Dw2 U2 Lw R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 U' Bw 3Uw Rw D Bw' B2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' B2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Uw2 L' R 3Uw' R2 3Uw Bw2 L Dw B 3Uw2 3Lw B2 Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Uw' 3Dw B Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw' L 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 Rw D' B Uw 3Bw 3Uw' R2 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw' L 3Dw2 3Bw Fw 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw' Lw2 L' 3Rw' U2 B L' 3Uw' U Lw F' 3Lw Dw2 3Bw D2 Rw2 Fw' B' Rw' U 3Dw' Dw' F B 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw' Bw 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 L' 3Lw2 Dw2 R' U' 3Lw' Bw F 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' F R2 3Lw Rw F D' U' 3Fw D' F2 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' D' 3Lw2 Dw' F' 3Bw2 3Rw R2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw 3Lw' R2 L' Dw' Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 R 3Fw2 3Lw B2 3Dw2 R Dw' D' Uw2 3Uw2 B' Fw' 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 F' Dw2 B2 Dw2 F 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw Dw R L2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 R' F2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw2 L' Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Fw' D B' 3Uw 3Rw' Bw
B #1 L2 R' F Fw L2 Uw Lw Bw' B2 U2 Fw2 R' D2 3Rw' 3Fw Bw' Dw2 F L' 3Dw Rw' F R 3Bw' F' Lw2 F' D2 R2 D' L2 3Rw' B Rw 3Uw' R2 Rw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw Rw' L2 Bw2 Lw 3Fw Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw' R' D 3Rw2 3Dw' L2 3Dw' Dw' R' 3Dw' Dw 3Rw2 Rw' R2 Lw2 F' D2 3Bw D2 Dw2 3Dw2 Fw2 R 3Dw2 L 3Dw R' Rw 3Dw R' D2 Bw' Lw 3Fw' B L 3Rw2 B2 U 3Dw2 3Bw Dw' F U F' L U2 R Dw Fw2 3Fw F2 3Lw'
B #2 B2 D2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Lw 3Dw2 Lw2 Uw B Rw B 3Uw2 D F2 B Bw Lw' B U' R 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw' B2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' R' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw' F' Bw2 3Dw2 L2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 3Fw F Lw L Bw' U2 3Lw' 3Bw Rw2 Dw' D' 3Rw' U 3Uw Uw 3Bw Bw' Dw' L Rw' 3Lw B Lw F' 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw Uw U' F' Bw2 Rw F' 3Fw 3Lw R' D 3Bw Fw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw' F' 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' R2 Rw
B #3 U D Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw' U 3Fw2 D' 3Fw L2 Uw' 3Bw2 U' Bw' Dw 3Bw D Lw' 3Dw2 F' Lw' U 3Lw D2 F' B 3Uw2 F 3Rw' 3Uw Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw L2 3Bw' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Lw' D 3Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 U 3Rw 3Bw' Fw Dw2 3Bw Lw2 U' R 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw 3Rw Rw 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw' Fw 3Dw' B2 3Rw Rw' Dw F2 Bw2 3Rw' Bw' Rw' Fw' L2 3Uw2 Uw Bw 3Bw2 Dw' Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 L 3Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Fw L' Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Dw L
B Ex#1 Rw F2 Fw Lw D2 3Rw' 3Dw' L Lw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw Bw' Fw L' 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw L R' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw Rw 3Dw2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B' 3Bw' 3Uw' L2 Lw' F 3Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw Rw' R2 F Bw Dw' R' Uw' Dw2 Rw R2 Lw2 L' D' Rw Fw 3Dw' 3Bw' Fw2 F2 3Uw L 3Bw Bw F D2 Dw' B' R 3Rw Lw Bw2 L2 Rw F2 Rw' L' 3Uw' R2 3Uw' B2 3Rw Fw L' 3Bw Uw R2 F' D2 F B2 3Lw Rw' Lw' Dw R2 3Bw' Uw2
B Ex#2 3Uw2 Dw' U' 3Dw' Rw Lw Uw' Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw Rw2 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw Lw Rw' L Fw 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw2 D 3Bw 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' B2 Bw' Uw 3Dw B2 Lw' B Fw R' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw' B' Fw' F2 Rw' U Uw' Dw' 3Lw2 L U2 D Bw2 Fw' R Fw B Rw2 3Fw2 F' Lw 3Lw' Bw 3Lw D' B2 3Rw U2 3Lw R D Uw' 3Dw' Bw D' 3Rw2 R' U2 3Bw2 3Rw2 U Uw 3Dw' F2 R' 3Dw' 3Lw Dw 3Lw U2 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw2 L' Dw Fw 3Rw' Rw' R B2 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' Dw2 R' Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' F D F' Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 D2 3Bw Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' R 3Lw' Bw' L Rw2 R' 3Fw' D Uw' Rw2 D' Bw2 3Dw2 L2 3Bw Fw' F2 3Fw Bw 3Rw B' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' D B2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw 3Lw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' D2 Dw' R' Rw 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw F2 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 D2 U' R' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2 F' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' 3Dw Uw2 Bw' U F' L' Uw' B 3Bw
A #2 Fw D2 R' Lw2 Dw2 L F' Rw2 3Bw 3Fw Dw 3Uw R 3Uw Fw' U2 Lw' D2 3Uw Uw U' Dw2 L R' 3Dw D2 Rw' U' Dw2 Uw' L' Uw' 3Dw' Lw Rw2 F' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw B Lw B2 D' 3Uw Bw 3Bw' Uw L' 3Uw' B' Dw 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw Fw 3Fw Lw2 F' Lw2 Uw 3Lw' D 3Fw2 Lw' U Rw2 3Dw R2 3Lw' B R' Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 B2 Uw Bw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw' U Bw 3Dw' U' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 L2 U Rw' U Rw2 3Bw' B' Dw2
A #3 3Dw 3Bw2 L 3Lw2 3Rw2 U' B2 R Lw2 U2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw L2 Bw2 3Rw2 U Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw D' U2 3Bw 3Fw' F2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' L' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 L' 3Uw2 Uw2 B' Fw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw' D' Bw' Lw2 3Lw' Fw Rw' Dw2 Fw' Rw 3Bw' Fw' U2 Uw2 Bw L R 3Fw' F L' Fw' Rw D' F Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw' D2 3Lw' L2 Dw2 3Dw2 L' B' Dw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 F2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D Dw U 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 Dw2 B D' F' Lw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Lw Rw F Dw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw2 U' B' 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' Bw2 F Lw' 3Uw' U' Lw2 3Fw R 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw 3Dw Dw 3Uw' R 3Bw2 3Fw Fw' Uw' 3Dw2 R2 3Lw' L2 Lw' F B' 3Bw2 D2 3Bw Rw 3Fw' R2 Rw2 Bw' D2 B 3Uw' Rw' D' U' 3Bw2 L R2 Fw' L' 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 U2 Fw' B' Rw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw Dw' B2 U2 D Rw2 D' Lw2 B
A Ex#2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw' B F 3Dw' D 3Lw B' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 L F2 Rw' 3Uw' R Fw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F 3Bw2 U2 3Uw' Bw 3Fw2 Uw' Fw2 3Fw R' L2 3Uw 3Bw Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw' Uw2 R U' Lw' 3Rw' F' R' U2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' R Dw2 3Bw' Fw2 U' B 3Fw Bw D2 3Fw' B 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw2 L' Bw 3Uw2 B' R' Uw Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' U2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw D' L2 Uw' 3Rw' D R2 Bw R2 3Bw' 3Dw U Dw 3Bw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 R2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U2 F R' D' U L2 U L D2 L' Fw Uw
A #2 L F2 U2 L R D2 R' U2 B2 L B' D U F2 L R2 B2 D' L' F2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 D' U' B2 R' F D2 U' L' R' U' B F2 R Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D R2 U' L2 F2 U F2 R2 D2 L' F D' F' R B L' B' D F Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 L R2 D2 R' F' U' B2 R U' L' B2 D' U L' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F' B2 U D F2 R' B' L U B2 L2 U' D2 R2 F2 B2 D' B2
A #2 B2 D L F R' U2 B2 D2 F' L D' L2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2
A #3 F' L2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 R' D' B' D L' U R D' B F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U' L' D L' F2 L' D B U' F' D
A #2 D' F U' B' L U B2 L' U2 F' U B2 R2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U'
A #3 D B2 R2 D B2 L2 D' R2 U F2 U' R' D L F' D L2 R' B R'
A #4 L2 B' D2 B U2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 U B F L' D F2 L' R U2 B
A #5 B' F L2 R2 F' U2 L2 U R B2 F R' U' B2 D U B2 R'
A Ex#1 D' U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F' R' F U2 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 U
A Ex#2 F L2 B' D2 F U2 L2 R2 U L' U B' D' R F' L2 F' U' R'
B #1 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 D R2 U L' B2 R D F2 L' B' R F2 U
B #2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 R' U' F' D' U2 L U R2 D
B #3 B2 U L2 U2 L2 D' R2 B R2 B2 L2 B L' R F R U' R'
B #4 F' B U' B' R' D2 L' F2 R' U R' B2 D2 L' B2 L F2 D2 B2 L
B #5 U' L2 F2 U' F2 D U2 F2 U' F' L D B2 D' L2 B' R2 B2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 D B2 U L' D R' F2 D2 F U B L D
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 D2 U B F2 U' L B2 U' B L B D2
C #1 D R U' D2 F' D2 F' R' B L F2 D L2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2
C #2 B' U2 L2 B2 F U2 R2 F2 U F R' F D' U R' D' L2 U'
C #3 B2 R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 L D' B2 L B2 U L B' D' B' F
C #4 B2 L' B2 L2 R' F2 R' U2 R D2 U R U F R B2 F' D' B2 F'
C #5 F2 R2 B' U2 F D2 B' D2 R2 D B' F' R F L2 U F2 L D U'
C Ex#1 D2 R2 U' F R' F2 L' D2 F U B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 U L2 R2 D B D2 L' B2 D2 L2 R D R' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U2 L U2 L R' D2 L' D' F U' B' R'
A #2 R2 U' D L F2 U D B L' D2 F2 R2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U'
A #3 B2 D' F' B2 U2 R' F D R2 D F' B' R2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 F' U2
A #4 B L2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' L' F U2 B R U F L D2 B'
A #5 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U' F U' R2 F' R B' U' L R U' B2
A Ex#1 D2 F' D F U2 D' F U' R' U2 F D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F B' D2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 L R2 U' R2 D2 B2 R' F' R D' B' D L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R L' F L2 U F2 L2 B' U2 B2 R U2 L D2 F2 R B2 D2 L
A #2 D2 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 L F2 R U B F U' F' U2 B2 F L2 U L
A #3 L2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 U B L2 R D' L2 F2 L F D2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 F R2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 U' F L2 B2 F D L R' D F2 L
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 B R2 D' B2 F' D' U' R' D' R2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1+ DL1- UL4- U4+ R4+ D1+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U3- R1+ D3+ L2+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL2+ UL3- U5- R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R0+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR
A #3 UR2+ DR6+ DL4+ UL6+ U3- R2- D2+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R4+ D6+ L4- ALL1-
A #4 UR2- DR1+ DL3- UL1+ U2- R1- D4- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R6+ D2- L1- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL5- UL1- U5- R1- D4- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R4+ D3- L2- ALL3+ UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL0+ UL0+ U5- R3+ D3+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4+ D1+ L5+ ALL1- UR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL1- UL1- U2+ R3+ D6+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R1- D4- L2+ ALL6+ DR
B #1 UR5+ DR2- DL4- UL5+ U5- R3+ D1+ L4- ALL2- y2 U5+ R6+ D6+ L4- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL5+ U1+ R4+ D2- L1+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3- D3- L5+ ALL5+ UR
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL6+ UL1+ U1- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R5- D4- L1+ ALL1-
B #4 UR5+ DR5+ DL4+ UL6+ U6+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U2- R3+ D1- L1- ALL4- DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR0+ DL3+ UL2+ U4+ R2- D5+ L2- ALL4- y2 U4- R1+ D4- L4- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR2- DL6+ UL4+ U3+ R4- D5- L5- ALL6+ y2 U1- R4- D1+ L1- ALL6+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR3+ DL3+ UL3- U2- R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L5- ALL6+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR2- DL0+ UL3- U5+ R4+ D0+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #2 UR2+ DR0+ DL3- UL4- U0+ R5- D4+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL5+ DR DL
A #3 UR1+ DR1+ DL5- UL3+ U3- R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR2+ DR5- DL3- UL5+ U3- R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R4+ D5+ L3- ALL2- UL
A #5 UR5+ DR6+ DL3+ UL6+ U2+ R5+ D1+ L2- ALL5- y2 U2- R3- D1+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR1- DL4- UL5- U5- R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L2+ ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR3+ DL4- UL5- U5+ R3+ D1+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1+ D1- L3- ALL2+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' B' U' L' U' L' B' U' B' l r' b'
A #2 L U R U L' B R' B' L U L' l' r b'
A #3 U B' R U' R L B L' R' L' R u l' b
A #4 U R' U' B' U' L U R' U' R' B u l r b
A #5 B L B' U' B R B U L' U L' b
A Ex#1 L' B U' B U' L' R' U' R' L' U l'
A Ex#2 L U' B' L' R U L R U' B' R r'
B #1 L U R B' L' U L R U' B' R u' l b
B #2 L' R' U' L' U' R' B' U' B U' R' r b
B #3 L' R U L R U B U L' B L u' b'
B #4 B' U' B' L R B U' R' L B U l' r'
B #5 B U L U' R' B U' L' B' R L' u r
B Ex#1 L' U L' B' U L' B L' B U' B u' l r b
B Ex#2 R' U L R' L U' R L' B' R B' l' r b
C #1 R' L' B' R' L U L' B' R L' R' u r' b'
C #2 R' U B' L' R' L' R' U B' L U u l r b
C #3 R U L' R' U' L U' B U' R' U u' l' r
C #4 R' B' L B' R' U R' U' R L' U' u' l r
C #5 U R' B U' B R' L' R' U R' L b
C Ex#1 B' L B' L R' L B R U L' R u r b'
C Ex#2 U L' B R' U' R' B' L' U' L' U l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' B L' U' B L B' U' B' u l' b'
A #2 L' R' B' L U L' R L' R B' R' u' l' r b
A #3 R' L' B' R' B U B' L U R' L' l' b'
A #4 B L' R' U B' L R L U' B L l' b
A #5 U R' U' L' R U' L B' R B' R' l r
A Ex#1 B L' U B' L' B L' U B L R u l' r'
A Ex#2 R' L U' L B U' R' L B' U' B r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U R U' R' L B' L' B'
A #2 L R L U' R L' R' B' U R' B'
A #3 L R L U' B' R L' U' L B R'
A #4 L R L' B' L U' L R' L U' B'
A #5 L R L U L B' R' B' L R' U
A Ex#1 L R L' R' U B' R' B' R' U B
A Ex#2 L R L U L R' U B U L' B
B #1 L R B U' B' L' R U' B' U' B'
B #2 L R L B' U' B' U' L U' L' R
B #3 L R L' B L' R L U' R' L B
B #4 L R L B U' B' R' B R' U L
B #5 L R B' U R' L' U L' B' R' L
B Ex#1 L R L R' B U R' B' L B' U
B Ex#2 L R' L R L' R B' U R' B U'
C #1 L R' L' B L' U B' R U' R L
C #2 L R L' U B' R' B' R' L' R U'
C #3 L R' B L R' B' R U' B L' R
C #4 L R L B L' U L R' L' B R
C #5 L R U' B' L U' L R U' B L'
C Ex#1 L R U L U R' B R' L B R
C Ex#2 L B R B R L' U B' R U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L' R B U B' R' L'
A #2 L R L' R L' R B R' L U' L
A #3 L R L' B' L B' U' B' U R' U'
A #4 L R L B' L R L U' B' R' U
A #5 L R L' R L' R' U' B' L B L
A Ex#1 L R U' L' R' U B' L R' L' U
A Ex#2 L R L' B' R' U L' B' L B' R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,6) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1)
A #3 (-5,3) / (3,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5)
B #2 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-3) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-1) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (5,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 R2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U' F' D R' U2 F' D2 R B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B2 D' Fw2 F U2 F Rw F2 D' F2 R' Fw B2 Uw L D2 Rw D' U x2 y2
A #2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 U F' L2 U' R' U2 L D R F U Uw2 L F R' Uw2 F U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 Uw L F' R Uw' Rw' L D Fw L' Uw2 B
A #3 B' R2 B R2 B' R2 F2 D2 B' R' B2 D' F' U' R' D' R2 U2 F B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 L' Uw2 L F R2 F' U2 L2 Uw' L Fw2 D' L2 B Uw' B Rw' Fw' D2 U Fw2 z' y2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 D2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 B R2 D L D B2 D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U' R2 U2 F' D U2 R2 U' Rw Uw2 L2 B2 R' D2 L2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw D' Fw U x'
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L U2 R L2 B' R2 B' R2 B2 U F B U B Rw2 Uw2 U' B' D' Rw2 U F Rw2 D2 L2 D F' Rw B2 U2 B' R' Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw R' L' F' Uw x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw D2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 L2 Bw' B2 Fw' R2 D B2 D' Lw2 B' Lw' Dw' Rw' F R2 Lw' L Fw2 B2 F2 Uw' Rw L Dw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Dw' L2 B Dw2 Lw L Dw2 D Uw' Lw' Bw Fw' U' Bw2 Fw F2 U' R' D' Rw R2 L D2 Uw2 U2 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 U' Dw' F2 Rw Fw R F' Dw Rw2 U B' D' R2 Fw' D2 L2 U' Fw R Bw F' Lw F2 Uw U' Fw2 D' U F' Lw' D2 Fw' Rw' R2 D' Bw Fw2 U' R' Uw' B2 Uw' F Rw L2 Fw Lw2 B Lw' B R' L' Bw' B' Uw' Rw' U' L B2 R2 3Rw2
A #3 Fw' Dw2 D R' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Rw Lw Dw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 F U' Bw' D' F2 Dw' Fw' F Dw2 R2 Rw' Dw' L' R F2 U B' R' D2 U R' Bw' Dw' Rw R Lw2 Bw Dw F' Dw' R Fw B' Rw F' R Dw2 Fw2 Rw B F L' D Dw Fw2 B Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw' Uw Rw2 U' B' Rw' B U2 R2 Fw Lw' F Fw2 Rw U2 Bw2 Rw U B R D2 L B' F' Bw2 U Uw2 Lw' Rw2 B' F2 L2 Rw' Dw' U' Uw Lw' B U2 B F' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 F U R2 Uw' R2 Bw R2 D R' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' F 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R' U' D' L' Uw' Dw' Lw' Rw Uw F B' Bw2 D F L2 U Dw2 L' Dw2 Fw' U' Fw Uw Rw' Dw Uw U' R Lw Dw' Fw Dw2 B' R2 Uw' U2 D2 F' L2 U Fw' B' D' F Dw Uw' Bw' F2 L' Rw2 Dw2 L' Dw Fw2 Lw' Fw' U' Bw2 F Lw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 L' F R2 U L' F2 U2 F' D2 L' Fw' Uw B' F2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 B R' D B' R' U B L F D L2 R2 Fw Uw R2 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 B' L2 F R' D' F2 R U B2 R' U' L' U' Rw2 Uw F' D2 F D2 F L2 F' U2 B2 D F' L' F2 D R' B2 U2 B2 U' F' Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' D2 B D' L' B2 L D2 U R2 B2 F2 L Uw2 B D2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D L' D' F' D B L D' U Rw Uw' R' D2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F' D U F D' U B2 R' U2 Fw Uw' F2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 U' B' D U2 F2 L' R2 D' L' D L R' Fw' Uw' F2 R2 B' R2 D2 U2 R2 B' D L' R' U' R' B F2 U2 R' B F' Rw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 F' R2 B U2 F' U2 R' F2 R2 F2 D B D U B F D' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 B' F L2 D2 F' L R B' U' L2 F' R U2 B2 L' Fw Uw F L2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' U2 B2 R' U' R2 F2 D' R2 B D' F R B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 L B2 U2 B' D' L2 F L' F' Rw' Uw R2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U F2 U L2 R' D2 U2 F' R' D R' B L D Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 D R2 B2 F2 U2 R' D' B' U2 F2 U' R U2 R2 U' Rw Uw2 L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 F L U2 R B' R D2 F' R' F' Rw2 Uw' F2 D F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R' B L F L2 R U' F D' F2 Rw Uw D2 B2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 R U2 B D2 F L2 R2 B' U L Fw' Uw U2 B2 U2 F D2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 D' R2 U2 L U F' U2 L2 B2 R' Uw' B2 U F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R F U L D2 F D L' B' D2 U2 Fw Uw' F2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 B L2 U' R F U' F2 R' B' U2 R2 D' Fw' Uw2 R2 B U2 F D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' D B R D L B2 L' D' U Rw' B' D2 R2 F R2 F U2 F' U2 B' R' F D2 U L2 D R B D U2 L Fw Uw2 F2 D L2 R2 D R2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 R F2 D' U' F U L F R' D' Rw2 Uw D' L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 U' R2 D' F R' U2 L R' B' D2 F U F' Rw Uw' U2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 F' U' F2 U2 R' B2 U' F R2 U2 Rw' Uw2 D' B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 R D' U2 R2 U' B L D2 L2 F' R Fw' Uw2 R F2 U2 R U2 L' U2 L' B2 D' L D U F' D2 B2 R' F L' R' Uw'
Amir Wihrén Raja    Sweden
Amir Wihrén Raja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 36.61   44.56   41.14 45.49 53.69 36.61 47.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.32   9.85   15.50 7.32 8.72 8.88 11.96
Pyraminx First round 28 19.05   22.45   19.05 19.56 31.09 22.38 25.41
Skewb First round 27 21.63   31.78   35.44 28.69 47.24 31.20 21.63
Anders Berggren    Sweden
Anders Berggren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.03   13.36   13.61 14.07 12.03 12.41 16.00
Second round 3 10.71   11.45   10.71 12.02 10.78 11.56 14.16
First round 5 11.69   12.39   12.11 12.70 12.37 11.69 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.80   5.03 3.54 2.94 2.91 4.93
First round 4 3.21   4.11   8.55 3.21 3.93 4.17 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.58   49.15   53.80 50.88 47.76 48.80 46.58
Combined First round 4 48.12   51.86   48.12 54.14 50.67 53.57 51.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.04   1:43.75   1:38.04 1:48.80 1:54.26 1:39.41 1:43.05
Combined First round 5 1:40.23   1:46.00   1:40.23 1:40.90 1:40.96 1:58.43 1:56.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:24.13   3:25.42   3:27.64 3:24.13 3:24.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:20.19   5:34.76   5:20.19 5:49.61 5:34.49
Combined First round 4 5:03.16   5:13.63   5:17.77 5:03.16 5:19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:10.34   DNF   2:10.34 DNF 2:25.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38   39.67   39 38 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.22   18.11   18.18 15.22 19.46 16.68 22.69
Combined First round 2 15.34   18.00   21.05 16.18 17.84 15.34 19.98
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.37   15.77   12.89 16.05 18.38 12.37 DNF
Combined First round 6 13.27   14.40   16.35 13.27 14.48 15.00 13.71
Megaminx Final 4 1:38.11   1:41.51   1:46.88 1:47.16 1:39.06 1:38.11 1:38.59
Combined First round 4 1:22.78   1:46.65   1:49.01 1:43.18 1:22.78 1:47.76 2:43.75
Pyraminx First round 9 7.73   9.28   9.63 7.73 17.98 10.34 7.88
Skewb Final 3 5.68   6.85   6.83 7.17 5.68 6.55 DNF
First round 4 5.21   5.64   6.39 5.42 5.90 5.60 5.21
Square-1 Final 6 33.01   1:01.90   33.01 1:38.63 48.58 38.50 DNF
Combined First round 6 35.45   44.40   35.45 48.91 41.94 42.35 56.14
August Jacoby Klemmensen    Denmark
August Jacoby Klemmensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.45   18.79   16.45 21.46 16.68 18.24 22.42
First round 22 17.42   19.05   20.44 17.55 17.42 19.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.42   7.11   7.53 7.62 17.15 5.42 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 47.39     1:47.83 47.39
Pyraminx First round 24 15.24   16.02   15.57 15.99 24.79 15.24 16.50
Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen    Denmark
Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 35.37   36.53   36.90 35.37 39.25 36.10 36.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.34   12.35   10.34 10.65 13.86 12.54 17.22
Skewb First round 26 19.53   29.70   DNF 31.48 19.53 36.37 21.24
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.85   32.13   52.00 36.28 28.04 32.07 21.85
First round 31 26.58   36.25   35.39 33.16 40.21 47.03 26.58
Christian Mikkelstrup    Denmark
Christian Mikkelstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:22.82   1:44.07   1:39.44 2:33.81 1:48.28 1:44.48 1:22.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 37.64   42.27   1:10.40 37.64 46.22 37.75 42.84
Pyraminx First round 23 12.29   15.17   17.62 13.71 14.18 20.05 12.29
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 22.44   24.94   27.87 31.17 22.44 22.58 24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.86   12.54   9.86 12.67 11.59 13.35 16.96
Megaminx Combined First round 13 4:18.85     4:50.18 4:18.85
Skewb First round 19 10.75   18.46   18.04 16.80 21.27 20.53 10.75
Daiki Roth    Sweden
Daiki Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.38   25.42   25.24 39.11 21.50 17.38 29.53
First round 25 21.24   24.35   29.24 21.60 24.78 21.24 26.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.30   6.75   8.76 6.72 7.68 5.30 5.84
Daniel Kern    Germany
Daniel Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:02.29   1:04.97   1:02.29 1:12.29 1:02.69 1:02.35 1:09.87
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.71   12.41   14.68 12.31 13.99 10.93 9.71
Second round 4 10.77   11.69   12.68 10.77 11.58 11.94 11.55
First round 6 9.83   12.53   12.64 10.50 14.59 14.46 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89   4.20   5.34 5.22 3.59 3.80 2.89
First round 2 2.50   3.93   3.36 4.33 5.46 2.50 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.12   48.11   49.95 52.87 45.12 45.22 49.16
Combined First round 3 46.05   47.63   49.27 DNF 46.19 46.05 47.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.67   1:31.47   1:35.66 1:26.60 1:39.02 1:32.14 1:22.67
Combined First round 3 1:24.70   1:32.54   1:34.76 1:30.27 1:39.62 1:32.58 1:24.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:02.40   3:08.83   3:18.92 3:05.18 3:02.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.12   DNF   1:23.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   40.00   45 40 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.96   20.28   19.99 20.66 20.19 22.99 19.96
Combined First round 3 15.71   18.18   17.98 20.09 16.47 15.71 23.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:08.59   1:26.34   1:35.23 1:35.19 1:08.59
Rubik's Clock Final 7 5.84   DNF   5.84 11.66 DNF 6.25 DNF
Combined First round 1 6.66   7.88   7.37 7.08 6.66 9.19 9.68
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.75   1:24.63   1:39.90 1:14.78 1:29.57 1:29.55 1:14.75
Combined First round 2 1:19.98   1:29.15   1:29.06 1:34.98 1:27.59 1:19.98 1:30.80
Pyraminx Final 4 3.40   6.43   6.64 8.29 4.46 8.19 3.40
First round 4 5.12   6.38   5.32 5.12 7.00 6.92 6.89
Skewb Final 1 3.06   4.38   4.79 4.10 4.24 3.06 5.52
First round 1 2.38   4.76   5.44 2.38 DNF 4.86 3.98
Square-1 Final 1 18.01   22.56   40.01 18.01 20.93 23.60 23.16
Combined First round 1 11.39   NR 18.83   11.39 19.42 25.23 18.59 18.49
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.64   16.77   17.19 17.36 13.64 21.41 15.75
First round 17 14.56   16.50   14.88 16.44 18.19 14.56 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.59   13.22   24.92 8.05 DNF 6.69 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.25   1:04.49   1:05.97 58.25 1:00.53 1:06.96 1:18.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:10.33   2:13.72   2:10.33 2:11.14 2:11.64 2:31.59 2:18.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:29.02   4:49.16   4:29.02 4:43.33 5:15.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 58   DNF   60 58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 54.09     54.09 58.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:41.19   DNF   1:46.26 1:41.19 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.46   13.12   13.02 14.21 DNF 12.13 11.46
Combined First round 5 9.99   NR 12.41   NR 11.99 9.99 12.39 16.29 12.86
Pyraminx First round 22 8.63   14.54   20.21 9.84 13.56 8.63 21.01
Skewb Final 8 7.61   10.06   11.11 18.36 7.61 8.46 10.62
First round 7 7.18   8.76   NR 7.55 17.40 10.16 7.18 8.57
Elias Poulsen    Denmark
Elias Poulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 30.93   32.80   31.71 40.17 34.45 30.93 32.23
First round 28 27.32   28.50   27.37 29.09 27.32 36.40 29.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.58   9.39   7.58 9.38 11.03 9.90 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:29.15   1:55.20   1:44.32 2:16.97 1:52.43 2:08.86 1:29.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 4:55.56     DNF 4:55.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 5:11.86     DNF 5:11.86
Pyraminx First round 25 11.54   17.36   12.82 19.90 19.37 25.37 11.54
Skewb First round 24 15.34   24.34   25.28 24.42 23.71 24.89 15.34
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:56.88     1:56.88 2:18.13
Erik Rosenberg    Denmark
Erik Rosenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 28.92   30.55   33.87 31.87 29.79 28.92 29.98
First round 29 24.43   32.28   31.47 29.91 37.23 24.43 35.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 13.05   20.30   38.12 13.87 29.39 17.65 13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:14.24     1:14.24 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 15.80   31.42   38.69 29.09 15.80 27.80 37.37
Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen    Denmark
Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 33.83   38.32   35.49 34.36 49.68 33.83 45.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.63   6.98   7.37 8.75 8.54 5.02 4.63
Skewb First round 18 11.89   16.64   16.00 27.20 11.89 15.79 18.13
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.84   14.64   14.98 14.80 12.84 14.15 15.33
First round 14 11.75   15.22   14.58 16.59 14.50 18.03 11.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.57   5.69   6.22 5.77 4.57 7.44 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.01   1:02.40   51.01 1:04.69 1:15.33 1:00.81 1:01.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.13   1:52.72   1:54.29 1:55.55 1:44.13 2:05.58 1:48.33
Combined First round 7 1:44.97   1:59.10   2:10.14 1:59.92 2:02.84 1:44.97 1:54.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.21   3:49.24   3:35.21 3:50.84 4:01.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:04.67   6:15.95   6:04.67 6:33.83 6:09.35
Combined First round 7 6:10.32   6:47.89   6:43.25 7:30.11 6:10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.50   34.94   33.83 37.40 33.58 30.50 38.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 9:22.53     9:22.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 1:28.92     1:40.12 1:28.92
Megaminx Combined First round 11 3:44.70     3:44.70 3:48.46
Pyraminx First round 14 7.96   11.97   13.06 14.45 7.96 13.47 9.39
Skewb First round 10 6.58   9.75   12.62 9.97 6.58 10.33 8.96
Square-1 Final 8 55.97   1:20.51   1:11.75 55.97 1:36.53 2:10.07 1:13.25
Combined First round 8 1:11.39     1:30.88 1:11.39
Hampus Hellqvist    Sweden
Hampus Hellqvist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.11   11.88   12.84 10.20 22.46 12.59 10.11
Second round 2 9.53   10.45   12.05 10.08 11.15 9.53 10.13
First round 3 10.10   11.44   12.22 11.41 10.68 10.10 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64   4.59   4.08 5.77 3.64 DNF 3.92
First round 10 3.78   4.56   4.30 4.19 6.17 3.78 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 53.94   57.77   1:02.77 59.46 55.92 57.92 53.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:02.79   2:04.74   2:03.80 2:02.79 2:29.97 2:05.23 2:05.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:04.88   5:19.59   5:44.66 5:04.88 5:09.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.96   33.52   41.98 DNF 31.86 26.72 24.96
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.14   DNF   10.14 DNF 22.60 DNF 14.30
Combined First round 7 10.92   15.38   10.92 11.02 18.37 16.74 28.96
Megaminx Final 5 2:02.74   2:21.05   2:04.04 2:02.74 2:43.07 2:16.04 2:44.01
Combined First round 7 2:38.20   2:43.60   2:41.51 2:45.17 2:38.20 3:27.26 2:44.11
Pyraminx Final 3 3.94   6.22   7.48 9.23 5.53 5.66 3.94
First round 5 5.30   7.23   5.30 8.62 6.05 7.01 10.20
Skewb Final 7 7.72   9.34   8.81 7.72 13.37 8.64 10.57
First round 8 5.99   8.77   19.87 7.97 5.99 8.94 9.40
Heidi Schmidt    Sweden
Heidi Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.17   9.26   12.36 10.19 9.67 7.93 7.17
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 22.64   25.74   DNF 23.26 22.64 28.21 25.76
Skewb First round 22 17.61   21.41   17.61 19.29 26.31 36.88 18.62
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.77   14.57   11.77 14.03 14.42 15.26 15.27
First round 16 12.19   15.88   12.19 16.64 13.93 18.90 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.33   5.99   3.33 3.59 9.02 8.06 6.32
First round 9 3.20   4.48   5.33 3.98 4.14 3.20 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.58   55.15   57.81 51.58 54.96 52.67 1:08.04
Combined First round 8 50.46   57.11   57.57 50.46 1:01.17 58.83 54.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.32   1:52.96   1:57.22 1:49.32 1:53.07 1:56.14 1:49.68
Combined First round 6 1:47.87   1:53.87   2:00.92 1:49.19 1:47.87 1:55.36 1:57.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:30.84   6:03.69   5:56.66 5:30.84 6:43.57
Combined First round 5 5:58.17   6:18.90   6:31.56 5:58.17 6:26.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:08.53   2:30.10   2:08.53 3:00.08 2:21.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   38.33   45 40 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.48   19.55   18.48 22.85 19.45 20.32 18.87
Combined First round 4 16.64   18.60   17.18 20.89 17.72 DNF 16.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 43.43   48.53   43.43 52.66 49.50
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.22   12.85   12.82 13.41 9.22 14.08 12.31
Combined First round 8 12.21   15.45   DNF 12.21 14.72 16.64 14.98
Pyraminx First round 12 8.68   10.99   10.62 12.67 13.63 9.69 8.68
Skewb First round 13 9.82   12.69   10.88 11.35 9.82 25.97 15.83
Square-1 Final 4 23.79   41.81   44.54 23.79 48.60 36.97 43.93
Combined First round 4 29.18   38.45   58.91 29.18 45.30 34.10 35.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.84   12.44   15.69 11.51 10.84 11.89 13.93
Second round 1 7.31   9.97   11.11 13.53 7.31 9.22 9.58
First round 2 10.16   11.04   10.46 11.38 11.32 10.16 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.10   5.86   5.10 10.43 6.90 5.16 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.22   57.01   54.22 1:10.20 55.52 1:00.42 55.08
Combined First round 7 49.35   57.02   49.35 56.82 57.73 56.52 1:11.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:12.24   2:25.41   2:12.24 2:28.23 2:24.88 2:23.12 2:33.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   DNF   39 DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.24   16.61   17.77 16.73 16.94 16.16 15.24
Combined First round 1 16.38   17.37   16.94 18.28 17.06 16.38 18.12
Johannes Pedersen    Denmark
Johannes Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 33.72   36.58   33.72 34.61 38.14 DNF 37.00
First round 30 29.53   32.34   39.98 35.13 30.80 31.09 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 16.16   22.37   25.35 24.20 16.16 DNF 17.56
Pyraminx First round 30 18.63   26.96   33.71 32.41 18.63 24.43 24.05
Skewb First round 25 21.98   27.65   21.98 32.37 24.58 30.21 28.16
Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen    Denmark
Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.25   15.77   19.87 13.25 17.83 14.09 15.39
First round 19 16.02   16.98   17.17 17.18 16.02 17.49 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.21   7.97   6.21 8.64 8.81 7.28 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.33   1:10.25   1:06.33 1:06.95 1:22.43 1:09.89 1:13.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:39.10   2:48.20   2:41.87 2:47.24 2:55.48 2:39.10 2:57.44
Pyraminx First round 17 8.41   12.96   19.85 8.41 13.12 14.65 11.11
Skewb First round 15 12.43   13.44   21.14 12.91 12.94 14.46 12.43
Jonathan Midjord Shapira    Denmark
Jonathan Midjord Shapira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.85   17.35   16.60 14.85 19.73 15.72 24.12
First round 21 13.50   18.26   17.31 18.21 19.26 24.11 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.28   8.53   4.80 7.03 4.28 13.97 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:06.41   1:29.18   1:06.41 1:21.91 1:31.59 1:34.04 1:39.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:22.87   DNF   2:00.02 1:22.87 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.01   21.94   20.01 24.55 22.26 22.96 20.61
Combined First round 8 19.94   23.73   21.85 19.94 27.84 25.02 24.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:28.01   2:20.85   1:28.01 1:48.20 3:46.34
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 34.89     1:27.62 34.89
Pyraminx Final 7 5.44   8.35   9.57 28.97 5.86 5.44 9.61
First round 7 5.82   7.92   9.22 16.90 5.82 8.22 6.32
Skewb First round 28 22.11   31.96   32.49 30.02 22.11 1:01.93 33.37
Square-1 Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 56:17   NR   9/10 56:17
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.97   11.74   13.24 11.87 11.06 12.30 10.97
Second round 5 11.03   11.95   11.87 11.03 13.61 11.28 12.69
First round 9 11.77   13.30   14.66 11.77 13.69 13.22 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.51   4.78   5.01 4.51 5.15 4.79 4.55
First round 12 4.57   5.57   5.53 6.46 5.84 5.34 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.81   41.85   41.99 47.89 39.58 37.81 43.98
Combined First round 1 36.97   40.46   38.64 46.94 40.89 36.97 41.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.01   NR 1:21.15   1:26.19 1:12.01 1:24.52 1:21.94 1:16.99
Combined First round 1 1:12.80   1:19.18   NR 1:17.89 1:19.79 1:19.86 1:30.58 1:12.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.99   NR 2:42.86   NR 3:04.34 2:33.26 2:30.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:00.10   4:08.68   NR 4:01.15 4:24.78 4:00.10
Combined First round 1 3:51.90   NR 4:12.87   NR 4:15.36 3:51.90 4:31.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.09   21.10   21.51 20.74 21.05 18.09 22.38
Combined First round 5 14.56   20.11   21.38 14.56 23.21 18.79 20.17
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 37.75     37.75 DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.11   1:06.09   1:04.53 1:05.45 1:11.62 1:04.11 1:08.30
Combined First round 1 1:04.72   1:06.95   1:06.01 1:04.72 1:24.43 1:04.72 1:10.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14   6.71   7.11 9.66 5.69 7.34 4.14
First round 3 5.08   6.02   9.32 5.08 5.10 6.67 6.28
Skewb Final 6 8.07   8.80   8.63 8.07 9.21 8.57 10.67
First round 6 6.27   8.75   7.05 12.33 6.27 9.98 9.23
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:18.86     1:34.63 1:18.86
Kenneth Svendson    Denmark
Kenneth Svendson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.60   21.07   21.90 21.95 21.19 15.60 20.11
First round 20 16.81   18.01   18.76 17.81 19.04 17.46 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.87   10.79   7.72 7.76 16.88 DNF 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:09.08   1:15.85   1:12.06 1:09.08 1:18.26 1:29.64 1:17.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:28.40   2:40.51   2:42.64 2:42.12 2:28.40 2:48.62 2:36.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:18.69   5:47.41   5:23.01 6:40.54 5:18.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 8:14.97     8:14.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45   47.33   48 49 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.95   40.78   35.95 41.59 41.57 39.18 42.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:26.80   1:41.48   1:35.25 2:02.40 1:26.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 15.16   17.91   16.39 18.09 15.16 23.04 19.26
Pyraminx First round 13 8.13   11.52   15.63 10.08 8.13 21.69 8.86
Kirstine Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 37.17   45.14   37.17 46.97 52.72 39.76 48.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.23   12.36   27.08 10.48 11.94 5.23 14.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 3:00.81     3:00.81 3:24.73
Klaus Andersen    Denmark
Klaus Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.29   21.82   18.29 23.77 20.29 24.05 21.40
First round 24 15.59   23.06   15.59 23.84 22.36 29.28 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.95   7.10   6.73 11.42 6.05 5.95 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:16.56     2:16.56 2:35.94
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.03   8.74   NR 10.03 8.91 8.03 9.10 8.22
Combined First round 3 8.52   10.56   8.52 9.62 DNF 12.85 9.20
Pyraminx First round 19 10.17   13.14   14.52 20.70 11.83 10.17 13.07
Skewb First round 29 21.39   40.33   DNF 21.39 22.31 1:10.43 28.24
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.88   15.50   15.82 16.74 15.79 14.89 12.88
Second round 11 11.87   13.71   13.76 11.87 13.12 14.25 14.36
First round 10 11.24   13.52   11.24 17.05 13.92 12.40 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.86   7.68   6.48 9.13 5.86 9.23 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 56.93   1:04.05   1:05.81 1:07.74 1:15.36 56.93 58.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:02.49   2:04.80   2:02.49 2:05.50 2:05.56 2:03.35 2:15.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:24.67   7:40.71   7:24.67 7:44.68 7:52.77
Combined First round 8 7:52.43     7:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:00.47   DNF   DNF 3:41.62 3:00.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   40.33   42 37 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.84   45.27   44.20 52.56 34.84 45.75 45.86
Pyraminx First round 21 8.64   14.27   13.19 15.64 8.64 16.48 13.98
Skewb First round 16 12.26   14.91   13.48 17.73 15.89 12.26 15.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Laurits Colberg-Larsen    Denmark
Laurits Colberg-Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:44.09   2:13.80   2:05.40 1:48.84 2:47.15 1:44.09 3:04.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 15.38   22.95   19.62 33.68 24.21 15.38 25.03
Lior Edelberg Shabat    Denmark
Lior Edelberg Shabat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 32.40   40.67   32.40 39.88 49.45 44.02 38.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 21.60   26.97   23.63 33.15 24.14 1:07.73 21.60
Pyraminx First round 27 12.30   21.57   12.30 24.84 16.95 22.92 25.59
Mads Laursen    Denmark
Mads Laursen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 18 12.05   12.99   14.37 12.72 12.05 12.16 14.08
Marcus Hagman    Sweden
Marcus Hagman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.26   13.78   12.26 13.37 16.03 13.58 14.39
Second round 10 12.23   13.54   16.19 13.47 14.58 12.58 12.23
First round 15 13.35   15.34   14.91 17.13 15.37 13.35 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.38   4.43   4.90 4.40 4.18 2.38 4.70
First round 6 2.54   4.29   4.44 4.11 4.81 2.54 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:08.84   1:22.14   1:08.84 1:21.91 1:22.16 1:26.22 1:22.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:16.68   2:39.97   2:49.08 2:36.24 3:09.16 2:16.68 2:34.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 7:47.62     7:47.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 8:48.29     8:48.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   DNF   33 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.62   25.04   25.27 26.08 18.62 23.76 37.22
Combined First round 6 19.32   22.19   24.53 20.43 24.27 19.32 21.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 27.03     27.03 29.84
Megaminx Final 8 2:32.29   2:52.50   2:32.29 3:07.75 2:51.18 2:54.56 2:51.76
Combined First round 8 2:48.21   3:00.52   2:48.21 3:11.40 2:51.34 3:22.93 2:58.81
Pyraminx First round 10 6.29   9.89   9.96 6.29 15.70 10.83 8.87
Skewb First round 11 8.05   11.77   12.98 10.86 8.05 12.45 11.99
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.90   13.70   DNF 13.62 11.90 14.50 12.97
Second round 9 10.82   12.98   12.00 14.25 10.82 17.39 12.69
First round 12 12.96   14.55   14.70 12.96 15.16 13.80 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.68   5.81   4.68 6.01 7.97 5.87 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.11   57.89   49.41 1:03.63 44.11 1:10.79 1:00.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.39   1:38.82   1:39.81 1:29.39 1:43.00 1:33.66 1:59.92
Combined First round 4 1:28.86   1:35.90   1:37.34 1:28.86 1:45.98 1:36.12 1:34.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.08   3:01.01   3:20.62 2:42.08 3:00.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:05.25   4:12.49   4:19.82 4:05.25 4:12.40
Combined First round 2 4:15.36   4:20.57   4:29.69 4:15.36 4:16.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 32.19   35.35   36.58 35.45 34.03 32.19 40.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 1:37.95     DNF 1:37.95
Pyraminx First round 20 11.03   13.72   11.36 11.03 29.54 17.92 11.87
Skewb First round 17 9.55   15.15   15.90 15.11 20.30 9.55 14.45
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.93   12.87   13.98 11.99 11.93 17.64 12.63
Second round 6 10.83   12.03   11.79 14.16 10.83 11.65 12.66
First round 8 11.66   13.06   13.70 17.34 11.66 12.67 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82   4.21   5.85 3.66 5.12 2.82 3.86
First round 3 3.81   4.09   4.08 4.19 3.81 4.17 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.44   51.33   49.53 52.72 51.74 47.44 55.57
Combined First round 5 45.05   53.58   45.05 58.86 52.47 57.26 51.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:29.76   2:35.34   2:46.91 2:30.10 2:39.92 2:29.76 2:36.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:52.91   DNF   3:52.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   40.33   37 39 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 24.23   25.69   24.71 28.30 25.57 26.79 24.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:57.13   3:18.27   3:36.12 2:57.13 2:59.71 3:18.99 3:50.35
Pyraminx Final 6 5.08   8.14   10.19 23.40 6.56 7.68 5.08
First round 8 6.25   8.83   8.62 8.97 12.29 6.25 8.89
Skewb First round 12 9.34   11.94   13.01 10.84 13.87 9.34 11.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.26   27.99   24.26 24.92 29.38 30.17 29.66
First round 27 18.41   25.06   18.41 22.61 28.62 25.56 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.43   11.44   23.51 8.81 13.92 8.43 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:00.44     2:07.54 2:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 4:09.15     4:09.15 4:53.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 54   56.00   54 57 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:05.70     1:05.70 1:16.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 39.42     39.42 42.25
Pyraminx First round 16 10.73   12.38   13.45 17.10 12.00 11.70 10.73
Skewb First round 23 14.52   24.14   29.20 22.00 21.22 35.45 14.52
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.07   10.70   16.28 10.26 11.46 10.37 9.07
Second round 7 11.14   12.43   11.14 12.07 13.05 14.54 12.17
First round 1 10.24   10.69   10.24 10.90 10.37 10.83 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.93   4.59   4.96 4.76 6.55 3.93 4.04
First round 8 3.94   4.46   5.01 4.69 4.30 3.94 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.38   43.73   41.80 36.38 41.28 48.12 DNF
Combined First round 2 34.72   40.70   34.72 44.22 40.18 39.39 42.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.10   1:29.80   1:29.98 1:30.82 1:28.60 1:34.14 1:18.10
Combined First round 2 1:20.24   1:24.27   1:24.09 1:25.60 1:20.24 1:23.54 1:25.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:51.15   3:02.77   2:51.15 3:08.42 3:08.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:39.91   4:48.38   4:47.85 4:57.37 4:39.91
Combined First round 3 4:15.10   4:36.22   4:30.13 5:03.43 4:15.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   39.33   44 44 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.80   31.44   39.90 32.09 24.42 17.80 37.81
Combined First round 7 21.55   23.18   23.32 23.64 22.58 21.55 27.07
Rubik's Clock Final 1 3.73   WR 6.74   6.27 DNF 3.73 6.60 7.34
Combined First round 2 5.82   8.61   7.49 5.82 7.55 12.93 10.80
Megaminx Final 3 1:28.08   1:35.78   1:39.11 2:11.03 1:28.08 1:38.10 1:30.13
Combined First round 3 1:30.60   1:40.72   2:01.42 1:30.60 1:47.86 1:32.10 1:42.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.47   5.70   6.72 6.18 5.10 5.81 4.47
First round 1 3.08   5.07   5.87 3.08 6.06 5.41 3.93
Skewb Final 5 5.74   7.68   5.74 6.41 8.67 DNF 7.95
First round 5 5.22   5.67   6.07 5.85 5.28 5.87 5.22
Square-1 Final 5 30.07   42.91   30.07 38.46 45.77 48.49 44.50
Combined First round 5 20.91   40.21   40.46 43.57 20.91 45.75 36.59
Nikolaj Olsen    Denmark
Nikolaj Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.60   16.19   16.44 17.27 15.82 14.60 16.32
First round 7 12.24   12.98   12.75 13.23 14.14 12.95 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00   4.77   4.00 4.33 4.86 5.13 6.97
First round 11 3.57   4.68   4.54 4.71 4.78 3.57 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.45   1:06.41   58.45 1:12.80 1:07.78 1:00.63 1:10.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:23.94   2:40.37   DNF 2:23.94 2:44.57 2:26.65 2:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 49.65     1:11.71 49.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 41.64     41.64 1:09.20
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:50.51     3:51.26 3:50.51
Pyraminx First round 15 8.10   12.20   8.10 11.94 16.02 8.65 DNF
Skewb First round 14 10.89   12.76   DNF 14.28 12.47 11.52 10.89
Rasmus Andersson    Sweden
Rasmus Andersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.59   13.50   13.44 11.59 11.99 15.06 15.20
Second round 8 10.83   12.93   12.60 14.61 13.24 10.83 12.94
First round 4 10.03   11.61   10.03 21.67 11.61 12.60 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.22   4.42   4.61 6.49 4.22 4.33 4.31
First round 7 3.80   4.46   3.80 4.01 4.22 5.96 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.06   55.28   50.61 1:12.75 46.06 54.95 1:00.27
Combined First round 6 49.74   54.72   1:20.59 55.16 55.78 49.74 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:23.09   2:30.53   2:25.30 2:36.12 2:30.18 2:23.09 2:47.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.54   29.02   33.31 16.54 27.50 27.45 32.12
Pyraminx Final 8 8.19   8.47   12.82 8.24 8.69 8.48 8.19
First round 6 6.41   7.87   6.41 7.67 14.75 7.20 8.73
Skewb First round 9 4.94   9.63   11.06 15.79 4.94 8.78 9.05
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.16   16.06   16.14 16.30 18.47 13.16 15.74
First round 11 11.69   13.72   16.26 11.69 13.99 14.88 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   4.60   4.83 4.86 3.78 4.12 5.04
First round 5 2.97   4.22   2.97 18.38 4.73 3.52 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.82   1:11.30   1:20.46 58.61 54.82 DNF 1:14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:02.35   2:16.25   2:15.18 2:23.83 2:02.35 2:28.46 2:09.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:25.18   5:27.24   5:25.18 5:25.48 5:31.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 10:59.00     10:59.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.95   34.80   35.59 33.47 35.33 40.69 29.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:08.30   2:21.73   2:09.45 2:25.43 2:30.30 2:49.66 2:08.30
Combined First round 6 2:13.70   2:32.98   2:42.25 2:28.41 2:45.49 2:28.28 2:13.70
Pyraminx First round 11 4.76   10.08   10.66 4.76 12.00 7.89 11.70
Skewb Final 4 5.32   7.27   5.32 DNF 8.45 5.80 7.57
First round 2 2.95   5.39   7.24 6.90 4.73 4.53 2.95
Square-1 Final 2 24.58   27.67   29.27 26.63 33.50 24.58 27.11
Combined First round 3 27.33   28.74   28.56 28.52 29.14 40.33 27.33
Simon Schleicher    Denmark
Simon Schleicher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 44.22   47.88   48.62 44.22 44.70 50.32 52.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.67   16.37   20.11 19.60 14.80 11.67 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 3:04.37     3:04.37 3:10.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   44.33   51 43 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:26.62     1:26.62 1:26.94
Pyraminx First round 29 13.50   26.69   23.86 13.50 27.77 28.44 34.67
Skewb First round 21 13.06   18.70   22.40 13.27 20.42 25.27 13.06
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.87   17.71   19.09 16.54 21.70 15.87 17.49
First round 18 15.47   16.69   17.61 16.70 21.62 15.47 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.20   7.47   7.20 7.69 8.31 7.46 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.46   1:10.89   1:17.13 1:12.12 1:24.26 1:01.46 1:03.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.10   1:48.08   2:05.53 1:48.71 1:54.04 1:39.10 1:41.48
Combined First round 8 1:51.74   2:03.33   2:13.35 1:56.89 2:33.44 1:59.75 1:51.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.72   4:12.55   3:53.72 4:27.04 4:16.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:51.15   5:59.31   6:12.15 5:54.62 5:51.15
Combined First round 6 5:55.97   6:27.02   5:55.97 6:37.95 6:47.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:39.07   DNF   4:02.39 2:39.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44   DNF   44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.88   44.64   30.88 1:18.14 50.83 35.69 47.40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 28.67     31.11 28.67
Megaminx Combined First round 10 3:09.37     3:28.51 3:09.37
Pyraminx First round 26 9.36   17.37   18.41 9.36 19.18 16.09 17.60
Skewb First round 20 14.83   18.47   19.51 25.46 14.83 20.33 15.57
Square-1 Final 7 43.10   1:03.29   1:05.38 47.49 1:17.00 1:19.75 43.10
Combined First round 7 1:05.79     1:05.79 1:22.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
Steinunn Osp Palmadottir    Iceland
Steinunn Osp Palmadottir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 47.33   54.24   1:08.65 55.74 47.55 59.42 47.33
Thomas Schmidt    Denmark
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.77   13.88   14.18 13.33 14.14 14.71 12.77
Second round 12 11.40   13.80   11.40 14.35 12.72 14.34 14.79
First round 13 12.22   14.79   17.39 12.22 18.39 12.74 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50   3.01   2.79 2.50 3.24 DNF 3.00
First round 1 2.86   3.10   3.44 5.52 2.93 2.86 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:03.64   1:12.99   1:10.33 1:16.06 1:29.97 1:12.58 1:03.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:07.56   2:21.54   2:24.98 2:16.09 2:43.04 2:07.56 2:23.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:33.80   5:09.22   5:35.61 5:18.26 4:33.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 25.36   30.47   28.87 32.37 30.18 37.91 25.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:30.93   2:03.26   1:30.93 2:44.22 1:54.63
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.59   8.81   7.98 9.14 7.59 9.82 9.32
Combined First round 4 9.89   11.60   DNF 9.89 10.89 9.98 13.92
Megaminx Final 7 2:09.56   2:30.51   2:09.56 2:38.58 2:32.14 2:38.06 2:21.34
Combined First round 5 2:10.58   2:21.28   2:10.58 2:22.10 2:21.45 2:33.51 2:20.28
Pyraminx Final 2 2.99   5.79   7.20 7.23 5.86 4.32 2.99
First round 2 2.95   5.22   5.83 2.95 7.98 4.60 5.24
Skewb Final 2 4.11   4.71   NR 4.74 4.78 4.11 5.31 4.61
First round 3 3.94   5.49   6.25 6.82 5.06 3.94 5.15
Square-1 Final 3 22.00   28.80   28.04 22.00 25.93 34.41 32.42
Combined First round 2 25.59   28.31   27.98 36.46 29.91 27.05 25.59
Thor Brøndum-Eklund    Denmark
Thor Brøndum-Eklund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.58   18.89   21.84 22.78 17.75 17.07 16.58
First round 23 17.64   20.24   20.43 20.16 20.14 17.64 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.48   8.47   7.48 7.81 9.34 8.25 9.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.32   46.81   33.32 53.55 1:00.50 38.48 48.41