Dallas Winter Variation 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-18  USA, Dallas, Texas Dallas Winter Variation 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.96  Jonah Crosby 9.71  Jeff Park 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 2.74  Dawson Gonzalez 3.03  Jason Lee 3.05
 5x5x5 Cube  Jonah Crosby 1:12.62  Mahith Bandi 1:24.84  Eric Zhao 1:27.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 14.86  Jeff Park 15.33  Eric Zhao 16.52
 Square-1  Pranav Veera 18.17  Jason Lee 22.16  Nicolás Sánchez 22.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.19   9.03    USA 8.93 7.19 8.41 9.74 10.00
2 Dylan Miller 7.59   9.67    USA 10.60 9.64 9.67 9.71 7.59
3 Mahith Bandi 7.90   10.07    USA 9.86 7.90 10.05 12.19 10.31
4 Jonah Crosby 7.11   10.09    USA 10.45 9.50 11.87 10.33 7.11
5 Azhar Virani 9.26   10.22    USA 16.96 9.26 9.83 10.47 10.35
6 Jeff Park 9.39   10.42    USA 10.45 9.39 9.80 11.00 13.14
7 Jason Lee 7.72   10.57    USA 11.76 12.15 12.47 7.72 7.81
8 Nicolás Sánchez 8.22   11.12    USA 13.71 12.46 12.51 8.22 8.38
9 Calvin Sall 10.30   11.64    USA 10.30 12.81 12.50 10.58 11.83
10 Zachary White 10.63   12.50    USA 15.25 10.63 12.65 12.43 12.41
11 Nate Craig 9.65   12.68    USA 9.65 13.43 14.15 13.10 11.50
12 Pranav Veera 11.52   12.70    USA 12.66 12.77 12.66 11.52 DNF
13 Dawson Gonzalez 11.21   12.83    USA 12.92 16.39 12.86 12.72 11.21
14 Eric Zhao 10.74   12.99    USA 12.99 10.74 14.59 13.94 12.03
15 Creston Brooks 12.38   13.38    USA 13.30 12.38 13.81 13.28 13.57
16 Sammy Tawakkol 11.35   13.89    USA 13.30 14.67 13.70 11.35 17.68
17 Matt Lee 11.11   14.20    USA 13.40 17.49 16.20 13.00 11.11
18 Patrick Fischer 13.45   14.40    USA 14.15 24.17 13.45 13.74 15.30
19 Wesley Grady 12.75   15.78    USA 15.14 12.75 17.01 15.90 16.29
20 Isaac Gart 14.10   15.80    USA 15.47 15.80 16.12 17.80 14.10
21 James Laase 14.39   16.26    USA 14.70 20.10 15.30 18.77 14.39
22 Casey Tharpe 14.27   16.60    USA 20.73 14.44 18.06 14.27 17.30
23 Gage Krieg 15.51   16.64    USA 15.56 16.57 17.80 21.60 15.51
24 Marcus Kamen 12.61   16.72    USA 12.61 18.09 16.58 17.58 16.01
25 Shahin Masoumi 15.65   16.76    USA 16.49 26.18 17.03 15.65 16.76
26 Joshua Tickell 15.96   16.86    USA 16.32 15.96 17.16 17.31 17.11
27 Kien Tran 14.43   16.89    USA 19.25 15.88 14.43 16.66 18.12
28 CJ York 14.98   16.96    USA 14.98 17.37 18.10 19.08 15.40
29 Brady Swan 16.12   17.01    USA 16.12 16.25 16.57 18.22 19.73
30 Jacob Dubrow 15.33   17.52    USA 17.04 15.33 16.59 18.92 21.55
31 Jason Green 17.61   18.21    USA 17.61 17.88 19.40 17.80 18.94
32 Ian Fischer 15.97   18.24    USA 28.36 15.97 17.22 18.73 18.78
33 Jaxon Clough 16.14   18.30    USA 18.61 19.04 18.40 17.88 16.14
34 Jude Thomas Wilkinson 15.71   18.51    USA 15.71 18.77 17.13 20.45 19.63
35 Garrett Clark 13.26   19.22    USA 25.09 21.34 15.29 13.26 21.02
36 Tyler Marr 17.03   19.38    USA 18.29 27.12 20.97 18.87 17.03
37 Aditya Vaidya 17.08   20.96    USA 21.96 17.08 17.83 23.10 24.35
38 Ian Cawthon 19.24   21.20    USA 20.69 19.24 20.41 24.75 22.50
39 Tristan Doan 20.08   21.44    USA 25.81 22.32 20.43 20.08 21.58
40 Eddy Dinh 18.19   22.18    USA 31.07 24.87 23.20 18.19 18.48
41 Rishik Yokanath 17.98   22.34    USA 25.07 20.21 17.98 23.47 23.33
42 Connor Phalan 20.58   22.36    USA 21.67 22.11 25.61 20.58 23.30
43 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 19.01   22.99    Hong Kong 20.16 24.80 25.71 24.00 19.01
44 Jacob Daniel 20.85   23.17    USA 28.48 23.19 24.15 20.85 22.16
45 Lily Dao 22.43   23.47    USA 23.31 22.43 24.12 22.98 26.24
46 Leonardo Luna 18.15   23.91    USA 26.97 22.45 23.09 26.20 18.15
47 Carlos Andres Almonte 19.55   23.98    USA 25.46 23.47 23.00 27.53 19.55
48 Cameron Brown 20.15   24.22    USA 20.15 26.04 23.35 24.10 25.22
49 Luke Padron 22.65   25.12    USA 27.20 45.13 23.01 25.14 22.65
50 JT Kim 23.49   25.48    USA 33.85 25.85 23.91 26.67 23.49
51 Jonathan Mosher 22.43   25.52    USA 25.64 22.68 28.24 34.58 22.43
52 Marcos Ramirez 25.07   26.28    USA 25.07 30.04 26.87 25.83 26.15
53 Sergio Trevino 23.45   27.29    USA 29.34 25.78 26.75 23.45 34.44
54 Bryce Aden Smith 22.04   28.04    USA 27.32 32.09 27.29 29.50 22.04
55 Jae Park 21.16   28.25    USA 31.79 26.99 34.71 25.97 21.16
56 William Nguyen 22.58   28.90    USA 38.23 27.79 29.76 22.58 29.14
57 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 25.34   30.54    USA 29.29 30.99 31.33 34.84 25.34
58 Ryan Daniel Oaks 22.07   32.50    USA 22.07 33.20 31.07 33.23 33.28
59 Garrett Randall 30.65   32.56    USA 31.58 33.82 37.64 30.65 32.28
60 Joel Lewis 26.95   33.84    USA 26.95 37.64 31.03 32.84 37.66
61 Ryan DerMargosian 32.51   33.96    USA 34.68 32.51 32.73 DNF 34.47
62 Monica Ja'Mai 33.61   34.02    USA 34.09 33.61 33.69 40.95 34.28
63 Michael Svetlik 32.60   35.63    USA 35.44 DNF 38.03 32.60 33.42
64 Joshua Liu 25.66   35.84    USA 29.84 DNF 29.57 48.10 25.66
65 Tristan Aujong 30.83   36.00    USA 32.35 42.34 46.50 33.30 30.83
66 Noah Youngman 29.13   38.14    USA 55.32 36.86 39.98 37.58 29.13
67 Adam Stone 32.20   39.02    USA 32.20 37.68 44.10 43.75 35.62
68 Rehan Markose 33.32   39.15    India DNF 36.91 43.81 36.74 33.32
69 Vedansh Hardik Shah 35.05   39.72    USA 35.05 38.16 38.76 48.42 42.25
70 Evan M. Acevedo 35.06   40.58    USA 35.16 35.06 44.39 52.86 42.20
71 Gideon James Severson 31.76   41.29    USA 42.67 41.89 39.32 31.76 45.67
72 Jacob Price 35.36   42.36    USA 45.59 38.14 43.34 52.03 35.36
73 Samuel Lane Anderson 37.45   43.93    USA 48.63 44.00 44.66 37.45 43.12
74 Ethan Carter 43.03   46.68    USA 43.93 50.61 45.49 52.08 43.03
75 Henry O'Hara II 37.81   49.46    USA 49.35 49.28 51.30 49.74 37.81
76 Cody Pinkston 31.05   52.30    USA 43.34 57.46 56.10 59.27 31.05
77 Ethan Grant 40.75   53.25    USA 57.04 40.75 53.06 49.66 DNF
78 Austin Clark 44.92   53.90    USA 44.92 48.81 55.26 57.64 58.31
79 Carson Patterson 40.33   1:04.36    USA 1:12.05 40.33 DNF 54.31 1:06.71
80 Cristoval Charo 34.82   DNF    USA 36.26 DNF 36.78 DNF 34.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.93   8.18    USA 10.73 6.93 8.78 7.23 8.54
2 Jonah Crosby 7.28   8.32    USA 7.28 8.10 8.53 9.55 8.33
3 Dylan Miller 7.30   8.54    USA DNF 7.30 8.69 7.39 9.55
4 Nicolás Sánchez 9.36   9.47    USA 9.45 9.49 9.48 9.36 10.37
5 Mahith Bandi 7.81   9.73    USA 7.81 10.34 8.87 9.98 11.48
6 Azhar Virani 8.72   9.93    USA 9.18 8.72 11.79 9.87 10.74
7 Jeff Park 7.10   10.19    USA 7.10 10.07 10.32 14.05 10.18
8 Zachary White 10.43   11.56    USA 12.24 13.02 10.43 11.17 11.26
9 Calvin Sall 10.88   11.75    USA 10.94 12.93 11.37 10.88 13.00
10 Nate Craig 9.88   11.78    USA 11.27 13.29 12.00 12.07 9.88
11 Jason Lee 10.29   11.80    USA 11.71 13.04 10.64 10.29 15.93
12 Eric Zhao 8.79   12.49    USA 12.23 19.25 8.79 11.02 14.22
13 Dawson Gonzalez 11.58   12.95    USA 11.89 14.31 11.58 13.70 13.26
14 Pranav Veera 11.79   13.20    USA 12.61 14.09 11.79 12.90 14.17
15 Creston Brooks 11.82   13.21    USA 12.80 14.39 12.44 11.82 14.43
16 Wesley Grady 12.88   13.49    USA 12.88 19.94 13.11 13.85 13.50
17 Patrick Fischer 11.92   13.65    USA 15.47 12.86 12.61 11.92 16.39
18 Isaac Gart 10.87   15.14    USA 17.73 10.87 16.59 12.86 15.97
19 Casey Tharpe 12.75   15.58    USA 17.22 12.75 18.49 15.75 13.76
20 Sammy Tawakkol 12.12   15.73    USA 14.26 19.55 17.07 12.12 15.87
21 Marcus Kamen 13.84   15.98    USA 16.07 13.84 17.75 14.12 18.59
22 James Laase 12.70   16.49    USA 17.84 14.74 12.70 16.89 20.07
23 Matt Lee 13.69   17.42    USA 19.00 13.69 19.16 14.47 18.80
24 Gage Krieg 15.91   19.73    USA 18.24 16.66 DNF 15.91 24.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.29   8.96    USA 7.29 9.57 9.09 8.23 17.98
2 Jonah Crosby 8.47   9.71    USA 10.77 11.06 8.47 8.60 9.75
3 Jeff Park 9.05   9.71    USA 10.71 10.15 9.05 9.77 9.21
4 Mahith Bandi 7.78   10.02    USA 12.15 8.98 7.78 8.92 15.64
5 Anthony Brooks 8.47   10.14    USA 9.02 11.04 10.36 11.71 8.47
6 Azhar Virani 8.74   10.36    USA 9.12 12.37 9.60 13.01 8.74
7 Nicolás Sánchez 7.74   10.59    USA 7.97 11.44 7.74 13.19 12.37
8 Zachary White 9.90   11.27    USA 9.97 9.90 11.15 13.30 12.68
9 Nate Craig 10.92   11.93    USA 10.92 12.06 12.79 10.94 13.73
10 Jason Lee 9.40   11.96    USA 9.40 14.57 12.14 11.51 12.23
11 Eric Zhao 10.78   12.08    USA 12.22 10.78 12.27 11.75 12.57
12 Calvin Sall 11.52   13.70    USA 13.97 11.52 13.54 13.58 15.39
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.45   2.01    USA 2.41 3.88 2.12 1.45 1.50
2 Dawson Gonzalez 1.46   2.46    USA 2.27 3.26 3.33 1.46 1.85
3 Mahith Bandi 1.91   2.62    USA 4.70 3.31 1.91 2.43 2.13
4 Dylan Miller 2.17   2.74    USA 3.99 2.21 2.17 3.22 2.80
5 Creston Brooks 2.38   2.89    USA 2.91 3.11 3.05 2.38 2.71
6 Jason Lee 2.28   3.06    USA 2.28 3.09 4.01 2.96 3.14
7 Pranav Veera 2.27   3.21    USA 4.23 3.50 2.87 3.25 2.27
8 Nate Craig 2.41   3.58    USA 4.94 3.41 4.84 2.48 2.41
9 CJ York 2.89   3.95    USA 7.80 4.58 3.50 2.89 3.78
10 Azhar Virani 2.73   4.02    USA 2.73 3.68 4.06 4.32 4.47
11 Zachary White 2.55   4.16    USA 7.22 5.45 4.27 2.76 2.55
12 Calvin Sall 2.70   4.32    USA 5.94 4.80 3.25 4.92 2.70
13 Patrick Fischer 2.10   4.45    USA 2.10 3.36 4.95 5.03 5.59
14 Jacob Dubrow 3.07   4.73    USA 5.27 5.22 3.70 5.55 3.07
15 Ian Fischer 3.04   4.79    USA 5.34 3.04 7.23 4.11 4.91
16 Garrett Clark 4.16   4.83    USA 4.26 5.72 4.16 4.51 6.91
17 Gage Krieg 4.32   4.97    USA 4.32 4.55 5.65 6.37 4.70
18 Marcus Kamen 3.12   5.04    USA 6.09 3.12 6.35 5.37 3.65
19 Sammy Tawakkol 4.82   5.13    USA 5.28 5.55 5.00 5.11 4.82
20 James Laase 3.84   5.36    USA 4.66 5.47 7.51 3.84 5.96
21 Jonathan Mosher 4.52   5.52    USA 4.52 4.92 6.16 6.05 5.59
22 Matt Lee 4.64   5.61    USA 5.41 6.18 5.49 4.64 5.93
23 Brady Swan 4.92   5.64    USA 6.82 6.90 4.92 4.97 5.14
24 Shahin Masoumi 3.53   5.78    USA 3.53 6.24 4.91 6.19 6.34
25 Lily Dao 4.25   5.79    USA 7.19 5.53 4.25 4.65 DNF
26 Jeff Park 5.32   5.80    USA 5.78 5.32 5.87 7.08 5.74
27 Kien Tran 4.57   5.90    USA 6.12 6.77 6.25 5.34 4.57
28 Eric Zhao 5.43   6.07    USA 5.43 6.43 5.48 6.88 6.30
29 Ryan Daniel Oaks 4.68   6.20    USA 7.45 4.68 5.03 6.24 7.32
30 Ian Cawthon 5.11   6.25    USA 5.11 6.85 6.31 6.97 5.59
31 Eddy Dinh 3.91   6.47    USA 3.91 7.83 6.30 5.27 8.13
32 Luke Padron 5.19   6.51    USA 5.73 7.06 6.74 7.05 5.19
33 Jaxon Clough 4.74   6.67    USA 7.13 6.00 11.21 4.74 6.89
34 Tristan Doan 4.63   6.71    USA 7.65 10.35 7.52 4.63 4.96
35 Jason Green 5.42   6.77    USA 5.42 7.83 6.52 7.10 6.68
36 Jude Thomas Wilkinson 3.07   6.81    USA 7.38 8.62 3.07 4.42 9.11
37 Monica Ja'Mai 4.35   6.93    USA 7.98 4.35 10.20 5.31 7.49
38 Jacob Daniel 6.65   7.19    USA 7.86 6.91 8.21 6.81 6.65
39 Tyler Marr 4.94   7.32    USA 16.44 6.10 4.94 7.24 8.61
40 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 2.63   7.44    USA 12.50 10.00 4.46 7.85 2.63
41 Cristoval Charo 6.10   7.46    USA 6.10 10.22 7.64 8.32 6.42
42 Sergio Trevino 5.77   7.50    USA 5.77 14.21 9.12 7.20 6.17
43 Leonardo Luna 6.27   7.63    USA 7.51 11.49 9.08 6.27 6.30
44 Isaac Gart 4.15   7.84    USA 7.20 6.85 11.47 4.15 9.47
45 Joel Lewis 6.52   7.94    USA 6.81 13.16 7.15 6.52 9.87
46 Bryce Aden Smith 6.23   8.11    USA 7.70 14.02 7.02 6.23 9.61
47 Connor Phalan 4.61   8.34    USA 8.11 23.63 8.24 8.66 4.61
48 William Nguyen 5.82   8.55    USA 7.82 7.74 11.38 5.82 10.08
49 Tristan Aujong 7.29   8.94    USA 9.93 10.21 8.98 7.92 7.29
50 Marcos Ramirez 5.26   8.98    USA 11.20 7.44 5.26 10.21 9.30
51 Cody Pinkston 7.53   9.38    USA 11.59 7.53 8.63 7.92 18.80
52 Aditya Vaidya 6.42   9.52    USA 9.58 11.43 9.10 9.88 6.42
53 JT Kim 6.96   9.92    USA 9.52 11.25 8.99 DNF 6.96
54 Cameron Brown 6.08   10.06    USA 8.71 12.98 23.78 6.08 8.49
55 Garrett Randall 7.57   10.37    USA 9.82 15.56 11.28 10.02 7.57
56 Joshua Liu 5.82   10.57    USA 5.82 8.73 11.38 11.61 12.57
57 Noah Youngman 9.03   10.61    USA 9.03 9.17 22.11 11.55 11.11
58 Michael Svetlik 9.84   11.54    USA 10.82 12.48 9.84 13.75 11.32
59 Gideon James Severson 7.84   11.72    USA 16.37 16.72 7.84 9.84 8.94
60 Ryan DerMargosian 4.40   11.81    USA 11.96 16.09 13.38 10.08 4.40
61 Austin Clark 9.75   12.15    USA 9.96 9.75 15.55 13.90 12.60
62 Evan M. Acevedo 6.90   12.18    USA 6.90 15.05 15.40 8.43 13.06
63 Henry O'Hara II 9.28   12.62    USA 9.28 12.34 11.68 19.86 13.84
64 Adam Stone 11.53   13.11    USA DNF 13.94 13.34 11.53 12.04
65 Vedansh Hardik Shah 12.86   16.28    USA 14.11 17.54 17.20 17.81 12.86
66 Ethan Grant 11.46   16.33    USA 18.27 19.01 DNF 11.72 11.46
67 Ethan Carter 9.33   18.64    USA 27.55 17.76 9.33 14.03 24.14
68 Carson Patterson 9.27   21.64    USA 9.27 21.42 DNF 20.93 22.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.96   2.60    USA 3.60 4.72 1.96 1.99 2.20
2 Dylan Miller 2.46   2.81    USA 2.88 2.46 3.06 5.24 2.49
3 Creston Brooks 2.57   2.90    USA 2.77 3.94 2.89 2.57 3.05
4 Jason Lee 3.28   3.73    USA 4.41 3.44 4.86 3.28 3.34
5 Mahith Bandi 2.52   3.85    USA 4.68 3.32 4.69 3.55 2.52
6 Dawson Gonzalez 3.20   4.12    USA 3.86 5.14 3.20 4.46 4.03
7 CJ York 3.06   4.34    USA 6.34 3.16 5.32 3.06 4.54
8 James Laase 3.91   4.37    USA 4.68 4.20 5.24 4.22 3.91
9 Sammy Tawakkol 3.61   4.44    USA 4.32 4.25 6.40 4.74 3.61
10 Patrick Fischer 3.42   4.61    USA 6.62 4.25 3.42 4.46 5.12
11 Pranav Veera 3.45   4.70    USA 4.80 4.60 5.80 3.45 4.70
12 Azhar Virani 4.08   4.72    USA 5.63 4.08 4.41 6.54 4.13
13 Nate Craig 4.15   4.89    USA 5.16 4.15 5.65 5.14 4.38
14 Garrett Clark 3.62   4.90    USA 5.43 3.65 3.62 5.63 6.53
15 Gage Krieg 3.67   4.96    USA 4.54 6.34 4.13 6.22 3.67
16 Calvin Sall 4.60   4.97    USA 5.32 4.87 4.60 5.69 4.71
17 Matt Lee 3.97   5.14    USA 3.97 4.71 5.93 4.78 6.62
18 Brady Swan 4.68   5.22    USA 4.92 5.87 4.87 7.62 4.68
19 Marcus Kamen 3.59   5.24    USA 5.70 3.59 5.51 7.46 4.52
20 Jonathan Mosher 4.72   5.50    USA 4.72 5.79 5.88 4.83 6.13
21 Ian Fischer 4.89   5.56    USA 4.89 5.85 5.03 5.80 6.10
22 Zachary White 4.27   5.62    USA 8.84 4.27 5.91 4.70 6.26
23 Jacob Dubrow 4.71   6.01    USA 4.71 6.93 5.80 6.70 5.53
24 Shahin Masoumi 5.59   6.39    USA 8.58 7.33 6.02 5.59 5.82
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.80   2.74    USA 1.80 1.91 4.73 4.42 1.90
2 Dawson Gonzalez 2.31   3.03    USA 2.31 3.40 2.46 4.80 3.22
3 Jason Lee 2.56   3.05    USA 3.04 3.14 2.97 3.18 2.56
4 Dylan Miller 2.55   3.06    USA 3.44 2.58 3.31 3.28 2.55
5 Mahith Bandi 2.24   3.07    USA 5.90 2.24 2.29 3.28 3.64
6 Creston Brooks 2.63   3.17    USA 3.29 2.63 2.67 3.54 3.59
7 Azhar Virani 2.36   3.19    USA 2.36 3.36 2.58 3.64 4.16
8 Patrick Fischer 2.77   4.20    USA 5.06 4.60 3.00 4.99 2.77
9 James Laase 3.41   4.26    USA 4.47 4.08 5.25 3.41 4.23
10 Pranav Veera 3.22   4.36    USA 3.50 4.36 3.22 7.74 5.22
11 CJ York 3.21   5.36    USA 5.34 6.85 3.90 8.00 3.21
12 Sammy Tawakkol 4.88   5.76    USA 5.43 5.95 4.88 5.91 6.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 1:06.46   1:12.62    USA 1:13.84 1:15.37 1:06.46 1:15.90 1:08.65
2 Mahith Bandi 1:21.95   1:24.84    USA 1:47.47 1:23.22 1:21.95 1:25.92 1:25.37
3 Eric Zhao 1:22.68   1:27.94    USA 1:37.87 1:28.88 1:22.68 1:31.96 1:22.97
4 Nicolás Sánchez 1:16.90   1:30.50    USA 1:42.22 1:27.02 1:35.78 1:16.90 1:28.70
5 Zachary White 1:22.38   1:31.02    USA 1:38.11 1:27.09 1:43.51 1:27.86 1:22.38
6 Calvin Sall 1:42.58   1:45.76    USA 1:45.61 1:46.62 1:49.39 1:42.58 1:45.06
7 Pranav Veera 1:36.15   1:46.07    USA 1:50.61 1:36.15 1:52.08 1:45.25 1:42.34
8 Azhar Virani 1:34.64   1:48.31    USA 1:53.98 1:34.64 1:46.57 1:53.29 1:45.08
9 Dawson Gonzalez 1:45.08   1:50.34    USA 1:54.84 1:52.38 1:52.76 1:45.88 1:45.08
10 Nate Craig 1:40.93   1:57.14    USA 1:58.14 1:46.92 2:06.70 2:06.37 1:40.93
11 Jason Lee 1:48.25   2:03.74    USA 2:16.17 2:10.13 2:05.87 1:55.22 1:48.25
12 Tristan Doan 1:56.30   2:05.82    USA 2:03.04 2:04.32 1:56.30 2:10.09 2:12.05
13 Sammy Tawakkol 2:02.78   2:11.82    USA 2:21.94 2:04.95 2:21.21 2:02.78 2:09.30
14 Kien Tran 1:59.11   2:15.17    USA 2:12.74 2:19.82 2:12.94 1:59.11 2:20.24
15 Creston Brooks 2:12.24   2:22.32    USA 2:18.71 2:12.24 2:26.19 2:22.05 DNF
16 Ian Cawthon 2:24.08      USA 2:24.08 DNF
17 Gage Krieg 2:26.10      USA DNF 2:26.10
18 Patrick Fischer 2:35.81      USA 2:35.81 DNF
19 Brady Swan DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Garrett Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Ian Fischer DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 JT Kim DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Luke Padron DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Rehan Markose DNF      India DNF DNF
19 Tyler Marr DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.57   14.52    USA 13.24 12.57 14.83 18.61 15.49
2 Jeff Park 13.81   14.73    USA 14.95 13.85 13.81 DNF 15.40
3 Anthony Brooks 15.31   17.01    USA 16.22 17.98 15.31 19.84 16.83
4 Nicolás Sánchez 17.44   18.00    USA 17.44 18.13 22.83 18.08 17.78
5 Jonah Crosby 15.86   18.19    USA 16.44 28.23 20.90 17.22 15.86
6 Eric Zhao 16.92   19.02    USA 17.69 20.37 20.46 19.00 16.92
7 Mahith Bandi 17.01   19.81    USA 18.91 26.43 17.01 22.90 17.62
8 Azhar Virani 18.04   20.50    USA 21.55 20.65 19.31 18.04 22.89
9 Nate Craig 19.55   20.75    USA 19.81 28.46 22.21 20.23 19.55
10 Pranav Veera 21.47   22.58    USA 21.47 22.45 25.84 23.33 21.96
11 Calvin Sall 22.14   25.41    USA 29.97 22.97 22.14 23.29 43.34
12 Jason Lee 22.15   27.16    USA 31.27 27.88 28.46 25.15 22.15
13 Creston Brooks 25.86   27.71    USA 25.89 29.21 34.76 28.02 25.86
14 Sammy Tawakkol 26.52   28.61    USA 34.39 30.38 28.00 26.52 27.45
15 Zachary White 24.60   28.62    USA 40.62 27.11 24.60 31.03 27.71
16 Aditya Vaidya 23.55   29.11    USA 33.89 28.77 30.80 23.55 27.75
17 Wesley Grady 20.17   29.84    USA 31.09 35.49 27.80 30.64 20.17
18 Matt Lee 25.44   30.70    USA 27.27 25.44 34.36 30.46 38.72
19 Dawson Gonzalez 26.84   34.29    USA 43.57 26.84 30.74 36.28 35.84
20 Brady Swan 27.94   34.34    USA 35.98 43.62 31.03 27.94 36.00
21 James Laase 25.02   34.58    USA 35.70 25.02 37.35 39.46 30.69
22 Marcus Kamen 32.30   34.72    USA 41.99 35.34 32.30 35.18 33.64
23 Patrick Fischer 29.59   35.88    USA 34.62 46.53 33.64 39.37 29.59
24 Garrett Clark 36.44   37.34    USA 36.44 36.71 36.61 38.69 42.93
25 Isaac Gart 30.60   39.13    USA 37.49 41.38 39.58 30.60 40.33
26 Tyler Marr 34.62   40.91    USA 34.62 42.70 36.19 54.89 43.83
27 CJ York 31.30   40.99    USA 31.30 35.41 43.39 44.31 44.16
28 Ian Cawthon 32.29   41.27    USA 40.78 32.29 39.93 45.65 43.10
29 Jacob Dubrow 39.90   47.48    USA 48.86 39.90 DNF 41.52 52.07
30 Jaxon Clough 38.64   DNF    USA DNF 38.64 DNF 41.58 54.59
31 Tristan Doan 42.37      USA 42.37 44.65
32 Marcos Ramirez 44.51      USA 44.51 46.62
33 Kien Tran 44.91      USA 44.91 50.31
34 Ian Fischer 46.12      USA 46.12 DNF
35 Jason Green 46.64      USA 46.64 DNF
36 Shahin Masoumi 48.76      USA DNF 48.76
37 Lily Dao 52.02      USA 52.02 DNF
38 Jacob Daniel DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Joshua Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Luke Padron DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 13.91   14.86    USA 14.37 15.01 15.19 15.67 13.91
2 Jeff Park 13.56   15.33    USA 21.28 13.56 15.85 13.69 16.46
3 Eric Zhao 15.81   16.52    USA 15.81 19.34 16.78 16.29 16.48
4 Jonah Crosby 17.57   18.38    USA 18.57 17.57 19.24 18.24 18.33
5 Anthony Brooks 16.36   18.68    USA 19.18 16.36 18.99 17.88 20.55
6 Mahith Bandi 17.10   19.38    USA 20.19 20.91 20.84 17.10 17.11
7 Nicolás Sánchez 16.51   19.76    USA 23.45 18.65 25.77 17.17 16.51
8 Azhar Virani 18.49   19.85    USA 19.55 21.44 20.76 18.49 19.24
9 Nate Craig 18.00   21.49    USA 23.19 25.28 18.00 22.75 18.52
10 Pranav Veera 20.69   22.63    USA 24.65 21.00 27.42 20.69 22.25
11 Calvin Sall 19.75   22.94    USA 23.75 25.85 23.60 21.47 19.75
12 Jason Lee 26.82   31.86    USA 29.90 37.45 28.24 43.80 26.82
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 15.89   18.17    USA 18.55 DNF 18.80 17.17 15.89
2 Jason Lee 19.69   22.16    USA 25.08 19.69 21.53 23.16 21.79
3 Nicolás Sánchez 17.95   22.22    USA 19.46 20.60 39.22 26.59 17.95
4 Patrick Fischer 20.57   26.54    USA 30.24 23.77 25.62 20.57 31.07
5 CJ York 24.73   28.58    USA 24.73 35.79 25.69 27.70 32.35
6 Nate Craig 20.15   29.29    USA 30.19 25.22 36.36 32.46 20.15
7 Gage Krieg 35.17   35.86    USA 35.17 35.54 45.71 35.44 36.60
8 Sammy Tawakkol 31.00   40.36    USA 34.65 31.00 41.18 45.26 56.77
9 Brady Swan 24.56   40.53    USA 24.56 35.93 32.77 52.90 DNF
10 Garrett Clark 38.94   43.36    USA 55.79 40.97 49.90 38.94 39.20
11 Calvin Sall 33.62   43.89    USA 44.36 52.72 34.59 DNF 33.62
12 Matt Lee 31.77   50.78    USA 40.90 31.77 DNF 58.03 53.42
13 Leonardo Luna 29.13   DNF    USA DNF 37.77 DNF 29.13 52.18
14 Lily Dao 47.29      USA DNF 47.29
15 Shahin Masoumi 47.72      USA DNF 47.72
16 Kien Tran 49.39      USA 49.39 DNF
17 Jaxon Clough 52.52      USA 57.65 52.52
18 Ian Fischer 57.06      USA DNF 57.06
19 Jacob Daniel DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Ryan DerMargosian DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 William Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L' U' D' F U' R F U' R' F2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 L2
A #2 B2 F2 R' B2 L F2 D2 L B2 D2 U' F' L' R' F D' L' U2 R2 U2
A #3 U2 F' U' B2 L F R' U F D2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R'
A #4 R' B' L U R' L B U L D' F2 L B2 U2 R L2 B2 L F2 U2
A #5 F2 D2 U2 L2 R' U2 L' F2 L' D F' L' B2 D L2 D' F' D F' D2
A Ex#1 U' D F D' F2 U R F R L F' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 D2 B' L' U F2 U' L2 D' F R2 U
B #1 U2 D' R D2 R' B' L F' U L D' B2 R2 D L2 U' D'
B #2 U2 F2 L U R2 F' B2 U D R2 D R B2 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 R'
B #3 L B U R2 L F L U' B2 L' F2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D B2
B #4 R2 U2 R B2 L' B2 R U F D' B2 U2 R U2 R' B' D2 U2
B #5 L F2 B' R B U2 R2 L2 B U' L D' F2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 D'
B Ex#1 U' D2 F' R2 L' B' D' L2 F' U D2 R' U2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 L
B Ex#2 L U2 F' L' B R' F' B2 D' B' U' F2 D2 F B' U2 F' U2 R2
C #1 L' R U2 B2 R B2 R' D2 B2 U B' U2 R2 B F2 D' R' B2 R F
C #2 B2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' U' R2 B' L U F' R B' U' R2
C #3 F2 D B2 R F B2 L' F' R U' D2 F2 R U2 L' U2 L B2 R2
C #4 D' B' R L F' B L U' B' D R' L' B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 L2
C #5 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F D2 R' F' D2 B U2 R' B2 U F D B2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U' B' L R2 B U L' F L' U L2 B' R'
C Ex#2 R2 B2 U L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 R' U' L B2 L' D2 B L2 D' R
D #1 U2 L F2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L' D' F D' L2 F' R' D F' L R'
D #2 L U' R2 D F D2 L' U' B R' B R2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 U2 D2 B'
D #3 B2 U2 R2 D2 R' B' L' U' F' L2 B' R2 U L2 D R2 F2 D B2 L2
D #4 B' U F' B2 U' L' F D R' F U' F2 L' F2 R' F2 B2 D2 L
D #5 B2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 L R2 D' B L2 B D F2 D2 L' D2 R2 D
D Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 B2 U' B R' B' F' U F R D2 U B
D Ex#2 D2 L2 B' L2 U' L F2 U F D F2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 U2 R F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 F U2 L2 B' D2 L B2 R' F L' R F2 R2 U' F' R
A #2 B2 L' R2 F2 R D2 L' F D2 L2 R2 D' R D' F' R' B L2
A #3 L' D2 B2 U' R D' L2 F L' U' F D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U'
A #4 U R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 L B' U2 B R U2 F' R B U' L
A #5 R' D2 R2 U B U' L F' D F2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U F2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 L' R' D' F2 D
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 U B' R U2 R2 B D B2 U' L' R' B'
B #1 R' B2 D2 L' F2 D2 U2 R' U' B2 U B' U' R' U2 F D2 B2 F
B #2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D2 R B D2 F2 D U R D B
B #3 L' F U R2 F' U' D2 B' R2 L' D R2 B L2 F' B' U2 L2 F
B #4 L F2 D' B2 U2 F2 B' R' B' U L2 F' B2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2
B #5 U2 D R2 B R2 U' R' D' R2 L' B' R2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F' R2 B2 L2 B U2 B' R B' D2 F D' R' U' R U L' F
B Ex#2 R U2 R F2 U2 L R2 D2 L2 U L' F U B' L2 R' U R B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R U' B' U2 D2 R L U' F' U2 R D2 F2 L2 F2
A #2 F D2 F U2 L2 R2 B' D' L2 D L2 R2 F2 U L F2 L U
A #3 D' F2 L2 U L2 D L2 B2 D' R' D' U2 L B2 D2 B F' U L' D
A #4 L' B2 L2 F2 B' D R2 F' D L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D' B2 D
A #5 F D F' U2 B' L D2 B R U D2 B2 R2 L2 B U2 B2 R2 F' R2
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 F U F' B' U2 L D' F L2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 D2 F D2
A Ex#2 U2 L B2 L' R2 D2 B2 R F2 R U L2 D' R B2 F' L B' D' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F' U' F R' U R2 U2 R2
A #2 U R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' F
A #3 U2 R U2 R2 F R' F' R U2 R' U2
A #4 U R' U2 F U' F' U' R U' R' F2
A #5 U2 R' F2 U F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R U' R' U' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U R U' F' R2 U' F' R2 U'
B #1 R U2 R' U R' U F U2 R' F' R
B #2 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F R U
B #3 U' R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U R2 U2 R'
B #4 U R F R2 U' R' U2 F U' R U
B #5 R' F' R2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U' F R U' R
B Ex#2 F R U R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F'
C #1 U2 R' F R U' R U2 F' U' R' U2
C #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F
C #3 U' F' R' U R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U'
C #4 R' F U' F U' F R U' R F' U2
C #5 U' R' F R' F' U2 R U' R' F' U
C Ex#1 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' F R2 F' R'
C Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' R' F
D #1 U' R2 U' R U2 R' F U' F U2 R2
D #2 F U2 F' U' F U' F U' R U' R
D #3 U' R F' R' U2 R2 F U2 F' R2 U2
D #4 R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U' R' U' R U
D #5 U' R F' R' U' F U2 F R U R'
D Ex#1 R' F U' F' R U2 R U' F' U' R
D Ex#2 R U2 F' R' U' R' U2 F U F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U2 R U' R' F U' R2
A #2 U R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U F2 R'
A #3 F R U R U' R' U2 R U2 R' U
A #4 U' R' F U' F' R U2 R' F' U R
A #5 U' R2 U2 R' U' R F' R2 U' F R2
A Ex#1 F' R U R' U' R U' R' F' U' F
A Ex#2 U R' F2 U2 R U' R' F U R2 U2
B #1 R' F U2 R U R' F2 R2 F' R2 U'
B #2 R' F U' R F' R2 F R2 F' R2 U'
B #3 R' F' U2 R U' R U2 R F' U' R2
B #4 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F
B #5 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U R' U2 R
B Ex#1 F R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 U2 F R2
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F U2 F U' R2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 U'
A #2 R' F2 U R U R' F U2 R2 F' U'
A #3 R F R U R' U' R' F R U R'
A #4 R F' R F R U' R U2 R' U' R'
A #5 U2 F U F U' R U2 R' U F R2
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 F U' R2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F2 R U' R' U2 F2 U' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw' Fw' Bw' B2 Uw R Fw2 Lw F' Lw D2 L Fw' F D' R Fw B2 Uw U2 Bw2 F Fw' Dw' F2 Dw' L Uw' Bw Dw' L Bw2 Fw' Rw' U2 Bw2 D' Rw2 R' Uw' B Fw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 Uw' L F2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Lw2 Uw' U' D' Bw2 Lw
A #2 Rw' L U Uw' Dw2 Rw' B Lw Uw2 Bw' U2 D2 B' U' Uw D R L' B F2 Dw' R2 Fw' Bw2 F2 U F Dw2 D Fw L' R Lw2 Fw' D2 U' Lw2 Dw' F D U2 Fw' Lw Rw F Lw R F Rw Bw' Rw Bw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' U F' B2 L2
A #3 Dw2 D2 Lw' D Fw U2 Uw' Rw' R B' R B' U L U' Fw' Bw2 F' R2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' R2 Bw Rw D Dw2 Bw2 D' Lw2 B2 L' D' Fw' Uw Rw F2 Lw' Fw' Bw' L' U' Lw2 R' Bw2 Lw Bw2 Fw L2 D' R' Dw2 B2 Rw2 Uw D2 F B' Fw2 Dw'
A #4 B2 F2 Uw U L' Dw R D2 Dw2 B2 F Dw L' R Fw B Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Fw Uw U D2 Bw2 R D2 Lw' U' Uw' D Dw2 R F2 D2 Bw' F' Uw2 Bw' U2 Dw' Fw2 Uw B' F R2 Rw2 B F' R Uw Rw' R Uw' Dw2 F Lw
A #5 Dw U' Lw' Dw' Rw Lw' Bw' Dw' U' R' Lw U Fw' Lw' Dw' Fw2 Uw' L Lw B' Dw Bw' R Lw' Uw2 Bw' R F Uw' Rw2 B Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Uw D U L' Uw' Dw' Lw2 D' L2 Dw' Lw Bw2 U' R2 U Uw' D F' R2 B2 U2 Dw' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 R2 L2 Rw Dw' F Dw' R' U2 B' Fw Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw' Bw2 R' Lw' D' L R Dw R' B' F2 Uw Dw2 D Rw B2 U Lw' U' D2 F2 L B2 L' Uw' Fw' R Dw Bw R2 Fw' D2 Uw R2 Lw2 B' Uw F L2 F B' Fw' Bw2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 Bw2 D Fw' B Bw' Lw' F2 Fw Bw' Uw' Bw Lw D Fw' D2 Dw F2 Dw2 U Uw Rw F B R2 U' L' D' Uw Rw Dw' Uw2 D Rw Lw Dw' F Bw U2 R2 F2 Fw' R Lw' Uw2 F L B' Rw2 Fw Bw' D Rw2 B2 F D2 Dw U2 Rw' D' B2
B #1 D2 Dw F2 Bw2 Uw' Bw' Dw Fw' U2 D Fw B' U' B2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw R' D2 B' Fw2 Lw D U' B2 R F' Dw2 B Uw2 R' Fw Rw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 B' Uw2 Bw' Fw U2 B2 D Bw' R' U R' Lw2 Dw2 Bw R2 B' Bw2 L2 R' Lw B'
B #2 B' F2 U F2 R' L' Rw2 Bw' Dw' Bw' F L' R Rw' U2 Bw D Bw2 Fw2 L Lw F Uw2 F' Uw' D' U' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 L' F2 D F R' U2 Lw' B' Uw Fw Bw Uw2 Dw D2 B Fw D2 B D2 Rw Lw2 Fw Bw L Bw R' Uw D2 B' Rw2
B #3 B Lw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw B Lw2 Rw B2 R' F' U2 D Bw D' Bw2 Rw' R U' Bw2 R Bw2 Uw' R Fw' D2 Uw Fw Lw L D2 F L' Lw Dw F Fw L Lw2 R' F Rw Lw U' Dw' B L' R' B Lw D2 Uw'
B #4 F' Dw2 L F Fw' Lw Uw' R2 Bw Dw Bw' U R' L2 U Fw' R B' Uw2 L' Bw' Fw' R' B2 Rw2 F2 R Lw Rw D F' Bw' B' Fw' R Bw2 Dw' Bw' B Dw Rw2 D2 Fw' Rw' R' Bw L' F' L' R Fw2 L' Rw' Uw2 R' Dw R' U' Dw2 Lw2
B #5 D' Bw B' D2 Lw2 Dw' Rw D F Bw Rw' F' L' Dw2 R' F Lw' F Uw2 R' D U' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw Bw2 D B U R Lw' U Lw Dw Fw B L Bw B2 Fw L F2 Fw2 Rw F2 D2 L' Lw' Fw U2 L2 D' U F2 D' U' Lw' B R2
B Ex#1 Bw Rw2 F' D' U' B L' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Lw Dw R' D Fw2 Lw' F' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' D Fw' Rw2 R' Lw' U' Bw Uw2 B2 Fw' U' Bw Fw Uw2 U2 Lw2 Rw F2 L Uw2 B2 Fw L Uw' F' Lw' F B' Uw' Lw' L2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 L Rw
B Ex#2 L' F' R Fw Rw' L' Bw2 F2 U' L' U2 B Dw2 B Dw U Bw2 B Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' R2 L' D' U2 Bw Rw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R L2 Bw2 U Dw2 D' L F' Lw Uw' Dw U' D L2 Fw' D Lw' Fw2 R2 F2 B' Uw Lw2 D2 Lw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 B2 R2 F R' L U R' D2 F' L2 D' L2 D F2 U' D2 F2
A #2 R2 F L' U' B2 D' R' B U B' R F2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 U'
A #3 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' B' R2 D' U' B D U2 L' D' L' R
A #4 L' U2 B2 U' D2 F' D2 L' B R2 U' F' B' D2 F' D2 L2 F B2
A #5 D' F2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U L' F L2 U' L F R' F' R2 D
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U B' U2 R' U' F2 D2 R' D2 B2 R' B' U2
A Ex#2 U' D' B' L' U' D2 R' B' L' F' R U2 L2 B2 R' L2 D2 R' B2 L
B #1 B2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F U L2 F R F L' R2 F2 D' U2 R'
B #2 L' D2 B2 R F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 B D L R D2 R B' F' U F2
B #3 U2 B R2 F D2 B' L2 F R D F' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D' L F
B #4 F2 D2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 L D' B2 U B' L' F' L D2 R F'
B #5 U2 L2 D L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 F D' L2 F2 D2 F' D' L U2 R' B
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 D R2 U' R D' R2 B2 F' R2 F2 L F' D' U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 R F D F L' B U' B U' F' U R'
C #1 U' B U L2 B' U' R B2 R' U D R2 F2 D B2 D L2 D' B2
C #2 R F' L2 B' L' B' R' U R' L2 F L2 F U2 F2 B' D2 F2 B'
C #3 B2 F2 R D2 F2 R B2 D' B' R' U F' L2 R F L2 F D'
C #4 U R2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 U L U R' F D' F L2 F2 D' U2 F'
C #5 D R2 D B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L F2 R F L B' F U F' D F2 L'
C Ex#1 D B2 D B U D2 R D F' U2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2
C Ex#2 B2 D B' L U2 L F U D' R' L2 U D' R2 D' B2 U2 B2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R' F' D2 U L' D U' B F2 D L
A #2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U L D2 L B2 F' L' R' U2 F2 D' B
A #3 D2 B2 U2 L F U2 B2 D B' U' R B2 R' L2 B2 U2 R' L2 U2
A #4 F' R' D B L B R2 U2 L' D' R U' F2 U2 D' L2 F2 D
A #5 R2 L2 U B2 U' L' D B' L2 U F' U2 R2 F2 L D2 R B2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 L2 R' B L' B D U2 L' U' B2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 D' F' R D F' L' R' B D2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2)
A #4 (-2,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (4,1) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (6,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-2,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
B #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4) / (1,-4)
B #5 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,-3)
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) /
Adam Stone    USA
Adam Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.20   39.02   32.20 37.68 44.10 43.75 35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.53   13.11   DNF 13.94 13.34 11.53 12.04
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.08   20.96   21.96 17.08 17.83 23.10 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.42   9.52   9.58 11.43 9.10 9.88 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.55   29.11   33.89 28.77 30.80 23.55 27.75
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.47   10.14   9.02 11.04 10.36 11.71 8.47
Second round 1 6.93   8.18   10.73 6.93 8.78 7.23 8.54
First round 1 7.19   9.03   8.93 7.19 8.41 9.74 10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.36   18.68   19.18 16.36 18.99 17.88 20.55
Combined First round 3 15.31   17.01   16.22 17.98 15.31 19.84 16.83
Austin Clark    USA
Austin Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 44.92   53.90   44.92 48.81 55.26 57.64 58.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.75   12.15   9.96 9.75 15.55 13.90 12.60
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.74   10.36   9.12 12.37 9.60 13.01 8.74
Second round 6 8.72   9.93   9.18 8.72 11.79 9.87 10.74
First round 5 9.26   10.22   16.96 9.26 9.83 10.47 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.36   3.19   2.36 3.36 2.58 3.64 4.16
Second round 12 4.08   4.72   5.63 4.08 4.41 6.54 4.13
First round 10 2.73   4.02   2.73 3.68 4.06 4.32 4.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:34.64   1:48.31   1:53.98 1:34.64 1:46.57 1:53.29 1:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.49   19.85   19.55 21.44 20.76 18.49 19.24
Combined First round 8 18.04   20.50   21.55 20.65 19.31 18.04 22.89
Brady Swan    USA
Brady Swan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.12   17.01   16.12 16.25 16.57 18.22 19.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.68   5.22   4.92 5.87 4.87 7.62 4.68
First round 23 4.92   5.64   6.82 6.90 4.92 4.97 5.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.94   34.34   35.98 43.62 31.03 27.94 36.00
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.56   40.53   24.56 35.93 32.77 52.90 DNF
Bryce Aden Smith    USA
Bryce Aden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.04   28.04   27.32 32.09 27.29 29.50 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.23   8.11   7.70 14.02 7.02 6.23 9.61
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.52   13.70   13.97 11.52 13.54 13.58 15.39
Second round 9 10.88   11.75   10.94 12.93 11.37 10.88 13.00
First round 9 10.30   11.64   10.30 12.81 12.50 10.58 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.60   4.97   5.32 4.87 4.60 5.69 4.71
First round 12 2.70   4.32   5.94 4.80 3.25 4.92 2.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:42.58   1:45.76   1:45.61 1:46.62 1:49.39 1:42.58 1:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.75   22.94   23.75 25.85 23.60 21.47 19.75
Combined First round 11 22.14   25.41   29.97 22.97 22.14 23.29 43.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.62   43.89   44.36 52.72 34.59 DNF 33.62
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.15   24.22   20.15 26.04 23.35 24.10 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.08   10.06   8.71 12.98 23.78 6.08 8.49
Carlos Andres Almonte    USA
Carlos Andres Almonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.55   23.98   25.46 23.47 23.00 27.53 19.55
Carson Patterson    USA
Carson Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 40.33   1:04.36   1:12.05 40.33 DNF 54.31 1:06.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.27   21.64   9.27 21.42 DNF 20.93 22.58
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.75   15.58   17.22 12.75 18.49 15.75 13.76
First round 22 14.27   16.60   20.73 14.44 18.06 14.27 17.30
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.98   16.96   14.98 17.37 18.10 19.08 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.21   5.36   5.34 6.85 3.90 8.00 3.21
Second round 7 3.06   4.34   6.34 3.16 5.32 3.06 4.54
First round 9 2.89   3.95   7.80 4.58 3.50 2.89 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.30   40.99   31.30 35.41 43.39 44.31 44.16
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.73   28.58   24.73 35.79 25.69 27.70 32.35
Cody Pinkston    USA
Cody Pinkston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.05   52.30   43.34 57.46 56.10 59.27 31.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.53   9.38   11.59 7.53 8.63 7.92 18.80
Connor Phalan    USA
Connor Phalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.58   22.36   21.67 22.11 25.61 20.58 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.61   8.34   8.11 23.63 8.24 8.66 4.61
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.82   13.21   12.80 14.39 12.44 11.82 14.43
First round 15 12.38   13.38   13.30 12.38 13.81 13.28 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.63   3.17   3.29 2.63 2.67 3.54 3.59
Second round 3 2.57   2.90   2.77 3.94 2.89 2.57 3.05
First round 5 2.38   2.89   2.91 3.11 3.05 2.38 2.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:12.24   2:22.32   2:18.71 2:12.24 2:26.19 2:22.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.86   27.71   25.89 29.21 34.76 28.02 25.86
Cristoval Charo    USA
Cristoval Charo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.82   DNF   36.26 DNF 36.78 DNF 34.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.10   7.46   6.10 10.22 7.64 8.32 6.42
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.58   12.95   11.89 14.31 11.58 13.70 13.26
First round 13 11.21   12.83   12.92 16.39 12.86 12.72 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.31   3.03   2.31 3.40 2.46 4.80 3.22
Second round 6 3.20   4.12   3.86 5.14 3.20 4.46 4.03
First round 2 1.46   2.46   2.27 3.26 3.33 1.46 1.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.08   1:50.34   1:54.84 1:52.38 1:52.76 1:45.88 1:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.84   34.29   43.57 26.84 30.74 36.28 35.84
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.29   8.96   7.29 9.57 9.09 8.23 17.98
Second round 3 7.30   8.54   DNF 7.30 8.69 7.39 9.55
First round 2 7.59   9.67   10.60 9.64 9.67 9.71 7.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.06   3.44 2.58 3.31 3.28 2.55
Second round 2 2.46   2.81   2.88 2.46 3.06 5.24 2.49
First round 4 2.17   2.74   3.99 2.21 2.17 3.22 2.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.91   14.86   14.37 15.01 15.19 15.67 13.91
Combined First round 1 12.57   14.52   13.24 12.57 14.83 18.61 15.49
Eddy Dinh    USA
Eddy Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.19   22.18   31.07 24.87 23.20 18.19 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.91   6.47   3.91 7.83 6.30 5.27 8.13
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.78   12.08   12.22 10.78 12.27 11.75 12.57
Second round 12 8.79   12.49   12.23 19.25 8.79 11.02 14.22
First round 14 10.74   12.99   12.99 10.74 14.59 13.94 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.43   6.07   5.43 6.43 5.48 6.88 6.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.68   1:27.94   1:37.87 1:28.88 1:22.68 1:31.96 1:22.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.81   16.52   15.81 19.34 16.78 16.29 16.48
Combined First round 6 16.92   19.02   17.69 20.37 20.46 19.00 16.92
Ethan Carter    USA
Ethan Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 43.03   46.68   43.93 50.61 45.49 52.08 43.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.33   18.64   27.55 17.76 9.33 14.03 24.14
Ethan Grant    USA
Ethan Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.75   53.25   57.04 40.75 53.06 49.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.46   16.33   18.27 19.01 DNF 11.72 11.46
Evan M. Acevedo    USA
Evan M. Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.06   40.58   35.16 35.06 44.39 52.86 42.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.90   12.18   6.90 15.05 15.40 8.43 13.06
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.91   19.73   18.24 16.66 DNF 15.91 24.30
First round 23 15.51   16.64   15.56 16.57 17.80 21.60 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.67   4.96   4.54 6.34 4.13 6.22 3.67
First round 17 4.32   4.97   4.32 4.55 5.65 6.37 4.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.10     DNF 2:26.10
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.17   35.86   35.17 35.54 45.71 35.44 36.60
Garrett Clark    USA
Garrett Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.26   19.22   25.09 21.34 15.29 13.26 21.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.62   4.90   5.43 3.65 3.62 5.63 6.53
First round 16 4.16   4.83   4.26 5.72 4.16 4.51 6.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.44   37.34   36.44 36.71 36.61 38.69 42.93
Square-1 Combined Final 10 38.94   43.36   55.79 40.97 49.90 38.94 39.20
Garrett Randall    USA
Garrett Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.65   32.56   31.58 33.82 37.64 30.65 32.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.57   10.37   9.82 15.56 11.28 10.02 7.57
Gideon James Severson    USA
Gideon James Severson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.76   41.29   42.67 41.89 39.32 31.76 45.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.84   11.72   16.37 16.72 7.84 9.84 8.94
Henry O'Hara II    USA
Henry O'Hara II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.81   49.46   49.35 49.28 51.30 49.74 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.28   12.62   9.28 12.34 11.68 19.86 13.84
Ian Cawthon    USA
Ian Cawthon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.24   21.20   20.69 19.24 20.41 24.75 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.11   6.25   5.11 6.85 6.31 6.97 5.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:24.08     2:24.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.29   41.27   40.78 32.29 39.93 45.65 43.10
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.97   18.24   28.36 15.97 17.22 18.73 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.89   5.56   4.89 5.85 5.03 5.80 6.10
First round 15 3.04   4.79   5.34 3.04 7.23 4.11 4.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 46.12     46.12 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 57.06     DNF 57.06
Isaac Gart    USA
Isaac Gart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.87   15.14   17.73 10.87 16.59 12.86 15.97
First round 20 14.10   15.80   15.47 15.80 16.12 17.80 14.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.15   7.84   7.20 6.85 11.47 4.15 9.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.60   39.13   37.49 41.38 39.58 30.60 40.33
Jacob Daniel    USA
Jacob Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.85   23.17   28.48 23.19 24.15 20.85 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.65   7.19   7.86 6.91 8.21 6.81 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Dubrow    USA
Jacob Dubrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.33   17.52   17.04 15.33 16.59 18.92 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.71   6.01   4.71 6.93 5.80 6.70 5.53
First round 14 3.07   4.73   5.27 5.22 3.70 5.55 3.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.90   47.48   48.86 39.90 DNF 41.52 52.07
Jacob Price    USA
Jacob Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.36   42.36   45.59 38.14 43.34 52.03 35.36
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.16   28.25   31.79 26.99 34.71 25.97 21.16
James Laase    USA
James Laase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.70   16.49   17.84 14.74 12.70 16.89 20.07
First round 21 14.39   16.26   14.70 20.10 15.30 18.77 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.41   4.26   4.47 4.08 5.25 3.41 4.23
Second round 8 3.91   4.37   4.68 4.20 5.24 4.22 3.91
First round 20 3.84   5.36   4.66 5.47 7.51 3.84 5.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.02   34.58   35.70 25.02 37.35 39.46 30.69
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.61   18.21   17.61 17.88 19.40 17.80 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.42   6.77   5.42 7.83 6.52 7.10 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 46.64     46.64 DNF
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.40   11.96   9.40 14.57 12.14 11.51 12.23
Second round 11 10.29   11.80   11.71 13.04 10.64 10.29 15.93
First round 7 7.72   10.57   11.76 12.15 12.47 7.72 7.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.05   3.04 3.14 2.97 3.18 2.56
Second round 4 3.28   3.73   4.41 3.44 4.86 3.28 3.34
First round 6 2.28   3.06   2.28 3.09 4.01 2.96 3.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:48.25   2:03.74   2:16.17 2:10.13 2:05.87 1:55.22 1:48.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.82   31.86   29.90 37.45 28.24 43.80 26.82
Combined First round 12 22.15   27.16   31.27 27.88 28.46 25.15 22.15
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.69   22.16   25.08 19.69 21.53 23.16 21.79
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.14   18.30   18.61 19.04 18.40 17.88 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.74   6.67   7.13 6.00 11.21 4.74 6.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 38.64   DNF   DNF 38.64 DNF 41.58 54.59
Square-1 Combined Final 17 52.52     57.65 52.52
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.05   9.71   10.71 10.15 9.05 9.77 9.21
Second round 7 7.10   10.19   7.10 10.07 10.32 14.05 10.18
First round 6 9.39   10.42   10.45 9.39 9.80 11.00 13.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.32   5.80   5.78 5.32 5.87 7.08 5.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.56   15.33   21.28 13.56 15.85 13.69 16.46
Combined First round 2 13.81   14.73   14.95 13.85 13.81 DNF 15.40
Joel Lewis    USA
Joel Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.95   33.84   26.95 37.64 31.03 32.84 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.52   7.94   6.81 13.16 7.15 6.52 9.87
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.71   10.77 11.06 8.47 8.60 9.75
Second round 2 7.28   8.32   7.28 8.10 8.53 9.55 8.33
First round 4 7.11   10.09   10.45 9.50 11.87 10.33 7.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.46   1:12.62   1:13.84 1:15.37 1:06.46 1:15.90 1:08.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.57   18.38   18.57 17.57 19.24 18.24 18.33
Combined First round 5 15.86   18.19   16.44 28.23 20.90 17.22 15.86
Jonathan Mosher    USA
Jonathan Mosher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.43   25.52   25.64 22.68 28.24 34.58 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.72   5.50   4.72 5.79 5.88 4.83 6.13
First round 21 4.52   5.52   4.52 4.92 6.16 6.05 5.59
Joshua Liu    USA
Joshua Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.66   35.84   29.84 DNF 29.57 48.10 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.82   10.57   5.82 8.73 11.38 11.61 12.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Tickell    USA
Joshua Tickell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.96   16.86   16.32 15.96 17.16 17.31 17.11
JT Kim    USA
JT Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.49   25.48   33.85 25.85 23.91 26.67 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.96   9.92   9.52 11.25 8.99 DNF 6.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jude Thomas Wilkinson    USA
Jude Thomas Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.71   18.51   15.71 18.77 17.13 20.45 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.07   6.81   7.38 8.62 3.07 4.42 9.11
Kien Tran    USA
Kien Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.43   16.89   19.25 15.88 14.43 16.66 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.57   5.90   6.12 6.77 6.25 5.34 4.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:59.11   2:15.17   2:12.74 2:19.82 2:12.94 1:59.11 2:20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 44.91     44.91 50.31
Square-1 Combined Final 16 49.39     49.39 DNF
Leonardo Luna    USA
Leonardo Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.15   23.91   26.97 22.45 23.09 26.20 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.27   7.63   7.51 11.49 9.08 6.27 6.30
Square-1 Combined Final 13 29.13   DNF   DNF 37.77 DNF 29.13 52.18
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.43   23.47   23.31 22.43 24.12 22.98 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.25   5.79   7.19 5.53 4.25 4.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 52.02     52.02 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 47.29     DNF 47.29
Luke Padron    USA
Luke Padron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.65   25.12   27.20 45.13 23.01 25.14 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.19   6.51   5.73 7.06 6.74 7.05 5.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.78   10.02   12.15 8.98 7.78 8.92 15.64
Second round 5 7.81   9.73   7.81 10.34 8.87 9.98 11.48
First round 3 7.90   10.07   9.86 7.90 10.05 12.19 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.24   3.07   5.90 2.24 2.29 3.28 3.64
Second round 5 2.52   3.85   4.68 3.32 4.69 3.55 2.52
First round 3 1.91   2.62   4.70 3.31 1.91 2.43 2.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.95   1:24.84   1:47.47 1:23.22 1:21.95 1:25.92 1:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.10   19.38   20.19 20.91 20.84 17.10 17.11
Combined First round 7 17.01   19.81   18.91 26.43 17.01 22.90 17.62
Marcos Ramirez    USA
Marcos Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.07   26.28   25.07 30.04 26.87 25.83 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.26   8.98   11.20 7.44 5.26 10.21 9.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.51     44.51 46.62
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.84   15.98   16.07 13.84 17.75 14.12 18.59
First round 24 12.61   16.72   12.61 18.09 16.58 17.58 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.59   5.24   5.70 3.59 5.51 7.46 4.52
First round 18 3.12   5.04   6.09 3.12 6.35 5.37 3.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.30   34.72   41.99 35.34 32.30 35.18 33.64
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.69   17.42   19.00 13.69 19.16 14.47 18.80
First round 17 11.11   14.20   13.40 17.49 16.20 13.00 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.97   5.14   3.97 4.71 5.93 4.78 6.62
First round 22 4.64   5.61   5.41 6.18 5.49 4.64 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.44   30.70   27.27 25.44 34.36 30.46 38.72
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.77   50.78   40.90 31.77 DNF 58.03 53.42
Michael Svetlik    USA
Michael Svetlik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.60   35.63   35.44 DNF 38.03 32.60 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.84   11.54   10.82 12.48 9.84 13.75 11.32
Monica Ja'Mai    USA
Monica Ja'Mai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.61   34.02   34.09 33.61 33.69 40.95 34.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.35   6.93   7.98 4.35 10.20 5.31 7.49
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.92   11.93   10.92 12.06 12.79 10.94 13.73
Second round 10 9.88   11.78   11.27 13.29 12.00 12.07 9.88
First round 11 9.65   12.68   9.65 13.43 14.15 13.10 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.15   4.89   5.16 4.15 5.65 5.14 4.38
First round 8 2.41   3.58   4.94 3.41 4.84 2.48 2.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.93   1:57.14   1:58.14 1:46.92 2:06.70 2:06.37 1:40.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.00   21.49   23.19 25.28 18.00 22.75 18.52
Combined First round 9 19.55   20.75   19.81 28.46 22.21 20.23 19.55
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.15   29.29   30.19 25.22 36.36 32.46 20.15
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.74   10.59   7.97 11.44 7.74 13.19 12.37
Second round 4 9.36   9.47   9.45 9.49 9.48 9.36 10.37
First round 8 8.22   11.12   13.71 12.46 12.51 8.22 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.74   1.80 1.91 4.73 4.42 1.90
Second round 1 1.96   2.60   3.60 4.72 1.96 1.99 2.20
First round 1 1.45   2.01   2.41 3.88 2.12 1.45 1.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.90   1:30.50   1:42.22 1:27.02 1:35.78 1:16.90 1:28.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.51   19.76   23.45 18.65 25.77 17.17 16.51
Combined First round 4 17.44   18.00   17.44 18.13 22.83 18.08 17.78
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.95   22.22   19.46 20.60 39.22 26.59 17.95
Noah Youngman    USA
Noah Youngman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.13   38.14   55.32 36.86 39.98 37.58 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.03   10.61   9.03 9.17 22.11 11.55 11.11
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.92   13.65   15.47 12.86 12.61 11.92 16.39
First round 18 13.45   14.40   14.15 24.17 13.45 13.74 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.77   4.20   5.06 4.60 3.00 4.99 2.77
Second round 10 3.42   4.61   6.62 4.25 3.42 4.46 5.12
First round 13 2.10   4.45   2.10 3.36 4.95 5.03 5.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:35.81     2:35.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.59   35.88   34.62 46.53 33.64 39.37 29.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.57   26.54   30.24 23.77 25.62 20.57 31.07
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.79   13.20   12.61 14.09 11.79 12.90 14.17
First round 12 11.52   12.70   12.66 12.77 12.66 11.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.22   4.36   3.50 4.36 3.22 7.74 5.22
Second round 11 3.45   4.70   4.80 4.60 5.80 3.45 4.70
First round 7 2.27   3.21   4.23 3.50 2.87 3.25 2.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.15   1:46.07   1:50.61 1:36.15 1:52.08 1:45.25 1:42.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.69   22.63   24.65 21.00 27.42 20.69 22.25
Combined First round 10 21.47   22.58   21.47 22.45 25.84 23.33 21.96
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.89   18.17   18.55 DNF 18.80 17.17 15.89
Rehan Markose    India
Rehan Markose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.32   39.15   DNF 36.91 43.81 36.74 33.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Rishik Yokanath    USA
Rishik Yokanath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.98   22.34   25.07 20.21 17.98 23.47 23.33
Ryan Daniel Oaks    USA
Ryan Daniel Oaks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.07   32.50   22.07 33.20 31.07 33.23 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.68   6.20   7.45 4.68 5.03 6.24 7.32
Ryan DerMargosian    USA
Ryan DerMargosian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.51   33.96   34.68 32.51 32.73 DNF 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.40   11.81   11.96 16.09 13.38 10.08 4.40
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.12   15.73   14.26 19.55 17.07 12.12 15.87
First round 16 11.35   13.89   13.30 14.67 13.70 11.35 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.88   5.76   5.43 5.95 4.88 5.91 6.31
Second round 9 3.61   4.44   4.32 4.25 6.40 4.74 3.61
First round 19 4.82   5.13   5.28 5.55 5.00 5.11 4.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.78   2:11.82   2:21.94 2:04.95 2:21.21 2:02.78 2:09.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.52   28.61   34.39 30.38 28.00 26.52 27.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 31.00   40.36   34.65 31.00 41.18 45.26 56.77
Samuel Lane Anderson    USA
Samuel Lane Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.45   43.93   48.63 44.00 44.66 37.45 43.12
Sergio Trevino    USA
Sergio Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.45   27.29   29.34 25.78 26.75 23.45 34.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.77   7.50   5.77 14.21 9.12 7.20 6.17
Shahin Masoumi    USA
Shahin Masoumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.65   16.76   16.49 26.18 17.03 15.65 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.59   6.39   8.58 7.33 6.02 5.59 5.82
First round 24 3.53   5.78   3.53 6.24 4.91 6.19 6.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 48.76     DNF 48.76
Square-1 Combined Final 15 47.72     DNF 47.72
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.01   22.99   20.16 24.80 25.71 24.00 19.01
Tristan Aujong    USA
Tristan Aujong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.83   36.00   32.35 42.34 46.50 33.30 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.29   8.94   9.93 10.21 8.98 7.92 7.29
Tristan Doan    USA
Tristan Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.08   21.44   25.81 22.32 20.43 20.08 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.63   6.71   7.65 10.35 7.52 4.63 4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.30   2:05.82   2:03.04 2:04.32 1:56.30 2:10.09 2:12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 42.37     42.37 44.65
Tyler Marr    USA
Tyler Marr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.03   19.38   18.29 27.12 20.97 18.87 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.94   7.32   16.44 6.10 4.94 7.24 8.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.62   40.91   34.62 42.70 36.19 54.89 43.83
Vedansh Hardik Shah    USA
Vedansh Hardik Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.05   39.72   35.05 38.16 38.76 48.42 42.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 12.86   16.28   14.11 17.54 17.20 17.81 12.86
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.88   13.49   12.88 19.94 13.11 13.85 13.50
First round 19 12.75   15.78   15.14 12.75 17.01 15.90 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.17   29.84   31.09 35.49 27.80 30.64 20.17
Weston Scott Mcwhorter    USA
Weston Scott Mcwhorter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.34   30.54   29.29 30.99 31.33 34.84 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.63   7.44   12.50 10.00 4.46 7.85 2.63
William Nguyen    USA
William Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.58   28.90   38.23 27.79 29.76 22.58 29.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.82   8.55   7.82 7.74 11.38 5.82 10.08
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.90   11.27   9.97 9.90 11.15 13.30 12.68
Second round 8 10.43   11.56   12.24 13.02 10.43 11.17 11.26
First round 10 10.63   12.50   15.25 10.63 12.65 12.43 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.27   5.62   8.84 4.27 5.91 4.70 6.26
First round 11 2.55   4.16   7.22 5.45 4.27 2.76 2.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.38   1:31.02   1:38.11 1:27.09 1:43.51 1:27.86 1:22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.60   28.62   40.62 27.11 24.60 31.03 27.71