Dallas Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-12  USA, Dallas, Texas Dallas Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.18  Nate Perry 10.75  Mahith Bandi 11.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.83  Zachary Perkins 2.89  Nate Perry 3.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Anthony Brooks 2:24.16  Zachary McWilliams 4:08.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 17.43  Mahith Bandi 23.18  Dylan Miller 23.34
 Pyraminx  Robert Horvath 4.63  Riley Norrid 5.88  Jenson Brown 6.55
 Skewb  Nate Craig 5.13  Riley Norrid 5.30  Casey McFarland 6.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.84   10.13    USA 11.03 8.84 10.34 12.62 9.01
2 Dylan Miller 8.50   10.19    USA 9.10 11.92 9.55 8.50 12.37
3 Nate Perry 9.18   11.06    USA 9.72 11.41 12.04 9.18 12.50
4 Mahith Bandi 9.92   11.65    USA 10.82 12.36 9.92 11.78 DNF
5 Ryan Harris 11.12   12.09    USA 11.12 17.97 11.26 11.42 13.58
6 Tre Mason 11.00   12.53    USA 12.37 15.28 12.23 11.00 13.00
7 Jeff Park 11.70   12.77    USA 11.70 14.27 12.98 12.80 12.54
8 Azhar Virani 11.54   13.31    USA 11.54 13.30 12.38 14.25 15.90
9 Zachary Perkins 12.06   13.56    USA 15.78 13.03 12.06 12.60 15.04
10 Vu Nguyen 10.72   13.62    USA 10.72 18.00 14.27 13.89 12.69
11 Alexander Wong 12.37   14.08    USA 16.94 12.37 13.48 14.96 13.80
12 Eduardo Mazuera 13.03   14.62    USA 16.32 13.03 13.76 14.71 15.40
13 Brian Brooks 11.99   14.75    USA 11.99 15.59 14.98 15.07 14.20
14 Michael Perkins 13.86   15.07    USA 14.55 16.60 13.86 16.47 14.18
15 Hector Trujillo 14.38   15.36    USA 17.84 14.63 14.38 15.83 15.61
16 Saurav Gupta 14.22   15.65    USA 14.22 17.00 14.28 17.65 15.68
17 Wesley Grady 13.68   15.82    USA 13.68 15.71 20.88 15.32 16.44
18 Creston Brooks 14.04   15.95    USA 15.73 25.00 15.62 14.04 16.50
19 Riley Norrid 14.75   16.17    USA 17.86 16.23 14.75 16.19 16.10
20 Casey Tharpe 13.48   16.27    USA 17.04 13.68 18.09 19.52 13.48
21 Joseph Mikhail 15.80   16.33    USA 16.17 15.84 16.99 17.24 15.80
22 Dawson Gonzalez 14.60   16.78    USA 18.96 14.60 18.54 15.30 16.50
23 Tristan Cihak 14.65   16.86    USA 17.39 14.65 18.42 15.32 17.86
24 Calvin Sall 12.29   17.02    USA 19.69 15.28 12.29 16.09 21.20
25 Pranav Veera 14.14   17.28    USA 21.00 14.14 17.50 15.69 18.66
26 Nate Craig 15.32   17.30    USA 16.74 18.13 18.00 17.16 15.32
27 Jonathan Ibarra 16.00   18.10    USA 17.30 18.39 16.00 18.62 DNF
28 Jason Lee 16.26   18.16    USA 18.36 19.70 20.01 16.26 16.42
29 Zachary McWilliams 15.77   18.21    USA 20.58 15.77 18.90 18.86 16.86
30 Derick Miller 15.40   18.39    USA 15.40 21.52 15.78 21.97 17.87
31 Casey McFarland 17.56   18.59    USA 18.69 19.04 18.05 21.01 17.56
32 Jordan Palmer 15.34   18.81    USA 22.34 16.60 15.34 17.48 22.43
33 Dylan Pollard 15.32   19.09    USA 26.38 19.89 15.32 18.85 18.52
34 Cesar Badillo 16.16   19.31    USA 25.78 16.16 20.29 18.74 18.91
35 Nicolas Grant 16.63   19.41    USA 22.62 19.86 17.77 16.63 20.60
36 Andres Rodriguez 16.68   19.82    USA 23.62 23.72 16.68 18.68 17.17
37 Shreyush Shankar 18.52   20.13    USA 18.68 21.83 19.89 18.52 26.05
38 Bennett Sessa 18.37   20.36    USA 19.70 21.38 DNF 19.99 18.37
39 Chenyi Wang 18.98   20.52    USA 21.24 18.98 21.30 19.02 21.84
40 Danny Voskoboynik 18.14   20.71    USA 21.52 20.71 21.23 18.14 20.19
41 Meredith Anderson 18.84   21.45    USA 19.37 18.84 19.92 25.06 26.60
42 Jackson Wood 18.79   21.87    USA 20.03 24.39 21.95 23.64 18.79
43 Derin Seeborg 18.96   21.97    USA 19.55 24.80 24.76 21.59 18.96
44 Bryan Rusinque 21.02   22.20    USA 23.29 21.80 22.50 21.02 22.30
45 Kien Tran 18.55   22.23    USA 22.31 23.03 26.22 18.55 21.36
46 Jenson Brown 20.45   22.43    USA 25.83 23.70 21.39 20.45 22.19
47 Chris Cox 18.50   22.87    USA 25.63 18.50 22.57 24.18 21.85
48 Robert Horvath 20.75   22.98    USA 20.75 23.57 24.07 22.56 22.80
49 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 21.09   24.18    USA 24.88 24.53 27.65 23.13 21.09
50 Matthew Lee 23.47   25.08    USA 29.16 23.68 23.47 26.13 25.42
51 Landon Smith 21.51   26.17    USA 23.35 32.58 29.77 25.38 21.51
52 Ashley Guzman 23.47   26.46    USA 26.53 26.12 37.35 23.47 26.73
53 Brian Masters 21.97   27.06    USA 22.67 21.97 25.91 33.68 32.61
54 Nicky Cox 23.75   30.27    USA 30.25 32.41 29.56 31.00 23.75
55 Brodie Driver 24.57   32.22    USA 43.90 37.52 27.45 31.70 24.57
56 Henry Peirce 28.17   32.97    USA 28.17 34.98 50.62 34.46 29.46
57 Eshan Singhal 28.01   33.15    USA 46.82 34.80 28.01 31.72 32.93
58 Ethan Song 29.94   33.22    USA 29.94 33.06 32.12 40.51 34.48
59 Jai Gupta 30.45   33.53    USA 40.96 36.04 30.45 31.10 33.46
60 Yahia Salman 28.82   34.14    USA 39.63 28.92 28.82 33.86 42.35
61 Kelly Dance 36.30   37.96    USA 38.24 37.52 36.30 43.03 38.12
62 Matthew Schleder 33.01   38.09    USA 37.34 DNF 39.34 37.59 33.01
63 Tucker Russell 33.62   38.14    USA 37.97 35.92 33.62 47.30 40.53
64 William Herr 30.81   38.34    USA 36.70 42.34 30.81 44.35 35.99
65 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 30.29   39.08    Hong Kong 49.88 34.28 33.08 30.29 DNF
66 Axton Grams Jr. 28.70   39.35    USA 50.45 28.70 33.21 37.01 47.84
67 Cooper Kirkpatrick 34.27   40.14    USA 35.53 42.57 52.16 34.27 42.32
68 Chris Cammarata 37.28   40.71    USA 37.28 40.81 41.80 39.53 42.60
69 Nathan Clark 29.00   41.37    USA 29.00 38.65 36.02 DNF 49.44
70 Horacio Trujillo 34.67   42.24    USA 54.62 36.37 44.85 34.67 45.49
71 Clark Coplen 36.91   43.39    USA 55.13 45.25 36.91 44.39 40.54
72 Pranav Kandikonda 38.64   43.53    USA 41.40 48.30 41.52 47.68 38.64
73 Jackson Wells 42.13   46.08    USA 48.46 45.54 48.11 44.58 42.13
74 Trey McGovern 39.08   48.53    USA 1:02.23 39.08 53.65 43.56 48.38
75 Madeline Grant 40.86   48.62    USA 49.52 53.50 40.86 42.84 55.97
76 Lauren Duckworth 40.31   48.69    USA 43.72 48.46 53.89 40.31 1:05.46
77 Max Burer 34.96   48.99    USA 1:07.69 34.96 41.50 49.25 56.22
78 Bailey Barnes 48.31   56.60    USA 56.00 1:05.97 54.96 58.83 48.31
79 Garen Webster 49.56   57.90    Canada 1:07.60 1:22.28 50.09 56.00 49.56
80 Presley Hebert 51.56   1:02.67    USA 59.56 1:07.58 1:00.88 1:09.46 51.56
81 Pedro Badillo 55.17   1:06.10    USA 1:06.84 55.17 1:10.58 1:13.40 1:00.89
82 Caleb Duckworth 1:12.87   1:17.65    USA 1:12.87 1:13.93 1:17.37 1:31.97 1:21.66
83 Jae Park 1:03.71   1:23.63    USA 2:37.04 1:06.30 1:27.62 1:03.71 1:36.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.93   9.39    USA 8.66 7.93 9.81 9.71 DNF
2 Nate Perry 10.16   10.50    USA 10.22 10.75 22.73 10.16 10.52
3 Mahith Bandi 8.57   10.75    USA 8.57 10.86 8.89 16.51 12.50
4 Jeff Park 10.66   11.63    USA 10.97 11.11 12.82 10.66 16.58
5 Dylan Miller 8.60   12.22    USA 16.32 13.22 12.84 10.61 8.60
6 Azhar Virani 10.30   12.96    USA 15.85 14.85 11.23 12.80 10.30
7 Vu Nguyen 11.91   13.19    USA 13.87 15.59 12.39 11.91 13.32
8 Alexander Wong 10.64   13.40    USA 10.64 16.92 13.99 13.54 12.67
9 Brian Brooks 11.22   13.47    USA 11.22 15.20 12.62 14.97 12.83
10 Eduardo Mazuera 13.25   14.38    USA 15.07 16.53 13.25 13.38 14.69
11 Ryan Harris 11.72   14.46    USA 16.65 16.10 13.23 11.72 14.04
12 Hector Trujillo 12.82   14.60    USA 14.67 18.27 13.55 12.82 15.57
13 Zachary Perkins 13.05   14.84    USA 13.05 14.86 18.18 13.63 16.04
14 Dawson Gonzalez 13.93   15.24    USA 16.38 17.14 13.93 14.57 14.77
15 Joseph Mikhail 13.72   16.00    USA 17.92 14.94 20.98 15.15 13.72
16 Riley Norrid 12.90   16.06    USA 13.56 19.31 18.81 12.90 15.82
17 Tristan Cihak 12.11   16.35    USA 16.00 17.12 12.11 18.90 15.93
18 Nicolas Grant 13.03   16.54    USA 13.03 18.97 15.64 19.03 15.00
19 Michael Perkins 12.55   16.56    USA 17.70 12.55 18.93 17.75 14.23
20 Calvin Sall 13.72   16.82    USA 13.72 17.35 18.06 17.66 15.44
21 Creston Brooks 15.54   17.28    USA 16.66 15.54 17.56 17.61 18.43
22 Casey McFarland 15.01   17.33    USA 15.18 19.72 24.43 17.10 15.01
23 Saurav Gupta 15.62   17.42    USA 15.81 15.62 16.50 22.29 19.94
24 Bennett Sessa 15.24   17.58    USA 15.24 20.88 16.08 20.38 16.28
25 Tre Mason 14.68   17.60    USA 22.45 24.07 14.68 15.05 15.29
26 Wesley Grady 15.57   17.69    USA 15.57 17.55 18.56 17.24 18.27
27 Jonathan Ibarra 17.46   17.90    USA 18.45 18.12 18.09 17.46 17.49
28 Casey Tharpe 15.95   18.05    USA 16.20 20.56 21.20 17.38 15.95
29 Chenyi Wang 15.92   18.45    USA 16.13 20.03 19.20 21.73 15.92
30 Nate Craig 16.51   19.11    USA 16.51 21.22 20.60 16.99 19.73
31 Pranav Veera 13.09   19.45    USA DNF 16.90 22.83 13.09 18.63
32 Zachary McWilliams 15.91   20.08    USA 23.60 DNF 19.59 17.05 15.91
33 Cesar Badillo 18.36   20.26    USA 21.72 25.27 18.90 18.36 20.15
34 Andres Rodriguez 19.20   20.55    USA 20.51 19.20 22.74 20.40 20.73
35 Danny Voskoboynik 19.13   20.88    USA 20.75 30.44 21.43 19.13 20.46
36 Jason Lee 16.47   20.90    USA 19.20 22.80 20.69 16.47 32.47
37 Meredith Anderson 18.17   21.58    USA 32.90 20.39 21.50 22.84 18.17
38 Derick Miller 13.46   22.39    USA 36.07 27.32 13.46 22.84 17.01
39 Jordan Palmer 17.88   22.87    USA 24.22 20.79 24.40 17.88 23.61
40 Shreyush Shankar 21.81   24.13    USA 24.69 24.03 23.66 28.00 21.81
41 Dylan Pollard 22.69   24.98    USA 22.69 25.22 24.44 25.27 49.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.63   9.18    USA 9.67 9.94 8.36 9.51 7.63
2 Nate Perry 9.09   10.75    USA 10.37 10.15 9.09 12.83 11.72
3 Mahith Bandi 10.26   11.35    USA 11.34 10.44 13.65 10.26 12.28
4 Dylan Miller 11.37   12.94    USA DNF 13.36 12.70 12.76 11.37
5 Alexander Wong 12.25   13.41    USA 13.26 12.70 16.27 12.25 14.28
6 Jeff Park 10.74   13.67    USA 10.74 13.59 14.72 12.70 15.12
7 Azhar Virani 11.84   13.74    USA 13.04 14.53 13.64 15.09 11.84
8 Dawson Gonzalez 13.03   14.72    USA 15.37 14.35 15.24 13.03 14.57
9 Vu Nguyen 12.28   14.77    USA 18.25 15.46 12.28 14.96 13.90
10 Hector Trujillo 12.93   15.15    USA 17.45 12.93 14.01 18.35 13.99
11 Zachary Perkins 13.15   15.16    USA 14.46 14.02 13.15 18.29 16.99
12 Ryan Harris 13.93   15.52    USA 17.21 13.93 16.59 15.59 14.37
13 Brian Brooks 14.44   15.88    USA DNF 14.98 16.50 14.44 16.16
14 Eduardo Mazuera 13.50   16.20    USA 17.04 19.67 14.96 13.50 16.60
15 Riley Norrid 11.86   17.18    USA 20.91 12.73 18.70 20.10 11.86
16 Tristan Cihak 12.66   17.34    USA 20.17 23.92 17.37 14.49 12.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 2.38   3.00    USA 3.36 2.71 3.25 2.38 3.03
2 Anthony Brooks 2.24   3.03    USA 3.07 2.24 3.10 2.93 4.26
3 Dylan Miller 2.60   3.28    USA 4.12 2.60 2.91 2.81 4.93
4 Nate Perry 2.38   3.35    USA 2.75 2.38 3.83 3.47 DNF
5 Zachary Perkins 3.03   3.67    USA 4.53 5.44 3.39 3.03 3.10
6 Jonathan Ibarra 3.34   3.77    USA 3.88 3.66 4.18 3.78 3.34
7 Mahith Bandi 3.11   3.83    USA 3.93 4.27 3.30 5.41 3.11
8 Casey McFarland 3.25   4.22    USA 5.59 6.74 3.72 3.25 3.36
9 Jenson Brown 3.99   4.46    USA 4.55 4.91 4.43 3.99 4.39
10 Landon Smith 3.71   4.48    USA 4.60 7.49 3.71 4.31 4.54
11 Tre Mason 4.05   4.72    USA DNF 5.47 4.18 4.50 4.05
12 Andres Rodriguez 3.77   4.80    USA 3.89 4.96 5.56 5.83 3.77
13 Azhar Virani 4.59   4.83    USA 4.66 5.04 4.59 4.79 12.55
14 Creston Brooks 4.53   5.05    USA 4.53 5.71 4.86 5.46 4.84
15 Saurav Gupta 3.64   5.07    USA 5.59 5.95 4.65 3.64 4.97
16 Jeff Park 4.39   5.07    USA 5.22 5.57 6.09 4.43 4.39
17 Jackson Wood 2.87   5.15    USA 5.57 6.37 6.20 3.67 2.87
18 Eduardo Mazuera 3.70   5.25    USA 5.59 4.86 3.70 5.76 5.31
19 Dylan Pollard 4.55   5.25    USA DNF 5.02 5.94 4.79 4.55
20 Wesley Grady 2.58   5.28    USA 5.97 5.96 5.73 4.14 2.58
21 Ryan Harris 3.93   5.29    USA 3.93 10.33 5.50 5.87 4.49
22 Vu Nguyen 3.74   5.32    USA 3.74 7.80 6.65 5.46 3.86
23 Meredith Anderson 4.53   5.41    USA 4.79 4.53 6.60 4.85 7.93
24 Hector Trujillo 5.20   5.41    USA 5.20 5.40 5.45 5.38 5.57
25 Derick Miller 4.75   5.55    USA 6.18 4.96 6.09 5.60 4.75
26 Nate Craig 4.27   5.57    USA 5.34 4.27 6.24 5.79 5.58
27 Brian Brooks 4.68   5.68    USA 4.68 5.92 5.85 14.51 5.27
28 Danny Voskoboynik 4.81   5.70    USA 5.68 5.70 5.71 6.20 4.81
29 Pranav Veera 4.31   5.85    USA 5.88 4.31 5.71 6.29 5.95
30 Robert Horvath 5.27   5.91    USA 6.56 5.57 14.13 5.59 5.27
31 Nicolas Grant 5.78   6.15    USA 6.06 6.35 5.78 6.04 8.10
32 Matthew Lee 5.10   6.34    USA 7.32 5.20 6.84 6.98 5.10
33 Jason Lee 5.71   6.39    USA 7.14 6.51 6.41 5.71 6.25
34 Derin Seeborg 3.99   6.45    USA 4.06 7.82 7.56 7.74 3.99
35 Bennett Sessa 5.00   6.62    USA 5.00 6.73 6.20 6.92 7.80
36 Calvin Sall 4.99   6.64    USA 5.91 7.97 7.09 6.92 4.99
37 Joseph Mikhail 5.35   6.72    USA 5.35 6.20 7.77 6.18 DNF
38 Henry Peirce 3.32   6.79    USA 7.52 3.32 7.80 5.73 7.12
39 Shreyush Shankar 5.40   6.81    USA 8.78 7.26 6.12 7.06 5.40
40 Alexander Wong 5.87   6.87    USA 6.52 6.70 8.07 5.87 7.40
41 Riley Norrid 4.14   6.94    USA 7.40 4.14 5.95 14.56 7.48
42 Zachary McWilliams 5.88   7.89    USA 6.63 5.88 12.55 9.33 7.70
43 Chris Cammarata 5.97   8.16    USA 13.67 7.74 5.97 8.05 8.69
44 Trey McGovern 6.39   8.83    USA 9.60 6.39 10.09 6.79 11.55
45 Cesar Badillo 3.04   9.02    USA 16.04 10.28 9.41 7.38 3.04
46 Kien Tran 5.06   9.14    USA 14.88 7.84 5.06 14.03 5.56
47 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 5.75   9.17    USA 5.75 8.90 12.05 6.56 DNF
48 William Herr 7.15   9.42    USA 12.30 11.02 7.15 8.63 8.62
49 Max Burer 6.65   9.75    USA 9.82 6.65 9.54 14.17 9.90
50 Kelly Dance 9.53   10.60    USA 12.75 11.42 9.80 10.57 9.53
51 Yahia Salman 8.13   10.71    USA 11.33 13.40 12.03 8.13 8.78
52 Josh Costa 6.33   10.85    USA 7.01 DNF 6.33 8.58 16.97
53 Nathan Clark 7.88   11.04    USA 8.01 7.88 DNF 9.77 15.34
54 Brodie Driver 9.43   11.46    USA 13.48 11.96 9.43 9.55 12.88
55 Chris Cox 8.87   12.66    USA 11.50 14.18 14.73 8.87 12.29
56 Cooper Kirkpatrick 8.20   12.74    USA 31.46 16.09 10.34 8.20 11.79
57 Matthew Schleder 9.13   12.82    USA 9.13 15.07 13.05 10.34 30.88
58 Tucker Russell 8.58   12.84    USA 13.85 12.25 8.58 12.73 13.53
59 Ashley Guzman 7.91   13.13    USA 17.25 16.05 8.94 14.41 7.91
60 Garen Webster 8.36   13.19    Canada 16.52 8.36 12.93 11.58 15.06
61 Jackson Wells 12.95   14.46    USA 13.30 12.95 21.54 15.52 14.55
62 Axton Grams Jr. 8.70   14.50    USA 17.56 15.92 10.02 8.70 18.69
63 Bailey Barnes 7.97   18.57    USA DNF 24.96 13.58 7.97 17.16
64 Presley Hebert 13.12   21.25    USA 26.64 17.78 25.21 20.76 13.12
65 Clark Coplen 15.35   24.34    USA 15.35 26.16 29.19 24.13 22.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.75   2.83    USA 2.64 2.93 2.93 5.05 1.75
2 Zachary Perkins 2.00   2.89    USA 3.53 2.00 3.34 2.79 2.55
3 Nate Perry 2.07   3.17    USA 2.89 2.51 5.99 4.11 2.07
4 Dylan Miller 2.45   3.37    USA 4.53 2.77 5.76 2.45 2.80
5 Mahith Bandi 3.05   3.81    USA 4.42 3.05 4.32 3.56 3.55
6 Andres Rodriguez 2.48   3.96    USA 4.63 2.55 4.70 11.12 2.48
7 Saurav Gupta 2.68   4.04    USA 4.74 2.83 4.56 7.98 2.68
8 Tre Mason 3.02   4.67    USA 5.24 3.43 9.67 5.33 3.02
9 Azhar Virani 4.75   4.94    USA 7.32 5.02 4.75 5.00 4.81
10 Jonathan Ibarra 4.20   5.18    USA 5.72 4.52 8.96 5.31 4.20
11 Landon Smith 4.64   5.21    USA 6.03 4.64 4.69 5.48 5.46
12 Dawson Gonzalez 2.75   5.24    USA 4.66 2.75 3.87 7.18 8.72
13 Jeff Park 3.29   5.38    USA 7.39 3.29 4.93 5.10 6.11
14 Creston Brooks 3.71   5.73    USA 4.18 7.06 5.94 7.86 3.71
15 Jenson Brown 2.56   6.17    USA 5.97 2.56 5.53 7.02 7.17
16 Casey McFarland 5.88   6.57    USA 5.88 6.29 6.92 6.49 12.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2:24.16   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:24.16
2 Zachary McWilliams 4:08.73   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:08.73
3 Calvin Sall DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Creston Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Dawson Gonzalez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Michael Perkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Robert Horvath DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Nate Perry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 16.18   18.99    USA 23.35 18.99 16.18 19.23 18.75
2 Dylan Miller 16.59   23.42    USA 24.76 26.15 16.59 19.34 29.58
3 Mahith Bandi 21.22   23.79    USA 21.22 21.72 25.23 24.92 24.73
4 Alexander Wong 24.40   25.25    USA 26.20 32.19 24.40 25.01 24.54
5 Jeff Park 24.46   26.35    USA 27.40 24.46 25.33 26.31 32.13
6 Azhar Virani 23.15   29.85    USA 27.09 23.15 33.04 DNF 29.43
7 Jonathan Ibarra 22.79   30.03    USA 30.91 30.44 31.54 22.79 28.74
8 Tre Mason 27.09   30.24    USA 29.23 31.38 30.11 39.89 27.09
9 Hector Trujillo 29.18   31.33    USA 29.18 30.21 29.77 36.57 34.01
10 Brian Brooks 30.70   33.03    USA 32.49 48.98 32.34 30.70 34.27
11 Wesley Grady 28.15   33.43    USA 33.33 28.15 36.01 33.87 33.08
12 Vu Nguyen 29.81   33.86    USA 29.81 45.82 34.21 33.15 34.23
13 Tristan Cihak 31.77   34.69    USA 33.50 33.02 31.77 37.56 42.01
14 Eduardo Mazuera 27.63   34.75    USA 33.10 35.59 27.63 37.39 35.57
15 Riley Norrid 32.48   36.32    USA 34.72 32.48 36.30 46.75 37.94
16 Creston Brooks 39.75   40.53    USA 39.75 41.31 40.13 57.36 40.15
17 Pranav Veera 35.36   42.33    USA 43.70 39.01 44.29 46.79 35.36
18 Danny Voskoboynik 35.89   42.36    USA 54.25 39.32 35.89 46.55 41.22
19 Nate Perry 28.59   42.73    USA DNF 28.59 43.20 48.25 36.75
20 Dawson Gonzalez 39.68   42.93    USA 43.91 39.68 42.80 43.94 42.08
21 Cesar Badillo 39.25   46.70    USA 45.67 39.25 53.94 44.30 50.14
22 Jenson Brown 45.14   48.34    USA 49.46 46.70 48.86 45.14 54.24
23 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 41.45   48.40    USA 48.62 52.84 43.75 41.45 1:05.77
24 Jackson Wood 44.18   48.60    USA 44.18 44.73 1:00.39 47.71 53.37
25 Zachary McWilliams 41.72   49.61    USA 55.01 41.72 51.28 49.84 47.71
26 Andres Rodriguez 47.94   53.34    USA 56.33 47.94 51.66 52.03 59.63
27 Calvin Sall 39.12   54.38    USA 39.12 46.92 42.84 1:13.37 DNF
28 Kien Tran 44.77   57.93    USA 1:07.26 44.77 45.44 1:01.10 1:13.84
29 Robert Horvath 58.36      USA 58.92 58.36
30 Nicolas Grant 1:01.28      USA 1:13.36 1:01.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 14.41   17.43    USA 16.37 18.32 14.41 19.00 17.60
2 Mahith Bandi 17.16   23.18    USA 17.16 24.68 46.50 22.99 21.87
3 Dylan Miller 19.99   23.34    USA 23.04 19.99 25.37 26.23 21.60
4 Alexander Wong 21.30   23.47    USA 25.12 28.82 23.88 21.30 21.41
5 Jeff Park 21.49   25.29    USA 29.04 28.45 24.57 22.86 21.49
6 Jonathan Ibarra 21.38   25.52    USA 35.77 29.89 21.38 22.34 24.33
7 Brian Brooks 26.36   29.44    USA 27.84 26.78 38.73 26.36 33.70
8 Tre Mason 21.96   29.57    USA 36.59 21.96 34.17 31.97 22.57
9 Azhar Virani 27.16   32.49    USA 35.38 31.64 27.16 31.82 34.01
10 Hector Trujillo 27.18   32.56    USA 29.23 27.18 30.75 51.89 37.70
11 Eduardo Mazuera 26.26   33.16    USA 35.78 37.48 26.26 29.83 33.86
12 Tristan Cihak 26.43   36.43    USA 26.43 30.07 43.66 1:04.95 35.56
13 Creston Brooks 24.77   37.09    USA 24.77 35.19 36.90 39.19 52.58
14 Wesley Grady 31.01   40.10    USA 46.14 34.34 59.37 39.82 31.01
15 Vu Nguyen 28.81   41.69    USA 28.81 48.72 38.74 38.39 47.94
16 Riley Norrid 41.05   46.79    USA 41.05 50.09 49.76 43.44 47.17
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 3.72   4.63    USA 4.19 4.89 5.96 4.82 3.72
2 Riley Norrid 4.83   5.88    USA 11.49 5.29 4.83 7.37 4.99
3 Jenson Brown 4.59   6.55    USA 7.56 7.38 4.59 8.94 4.72
4 Zachary Perkins 5.42   6.59    USA 8.60 6.72 5.86 7.20 5.42
5 Andres Rodriguez 5.09   6.73    USA 7.19 7.32 5.09 7.12 5.89
6 Bennett Sessa 5.68   7.86    USA 6.64 6.19 5.68 10.92 10.75
7 Hector Trujillo 5.48   8.56    USA 7.32 9.52 9.16 9.20 5.48
8 Derick Miller 6.91   8.79    USA 8.90 6.91 7.41 10.06 10.34
9 Danny Voskoboynik 7.93   9.02    USA 8.36 7.93 10.18 8.53 DNF
10 Dawson Gonzalez 4.13   9.08    USA 4.13 9.16 8.18 9.91 10.34
11 Nate Craig 6.28   9.10    USA 9.91 9.20 6.28 11.05 8.18
12 Nate Perry 6.53   9.46    USA 13.27 8.63 6.53 9.23 10.53
13 Meredith Anderson 7.20   9.60    USA 11.56 7.37 9.86 18.07 7.20
14 Creston Brooks 8.54   9.71    USA 9.26 10.80 8.54 9.06 11.24
15 Eduardo Mazuera 5.32   9.87    USA DNF 9.88 5.32 9.03 10.69
16 Pranav Veera 7.97   10.58    USA 9.51 13.02 9.20 13.62 7.97
17 Dylan Pollard 8.54   10.63    USA 12.34 10.54 9.58 8.54 11.77
18 Henry Peirce 6.70   10.88    USA 12.74 8.49 6.70 13.40 11.42
19 Calvin Sall 7.14   11.38    USA 9.91 13.55 7.14 13.41 10.82
20 Landon Smith 9.32   11.50    USA 10.36 12.41 9.32 12.70 11.72
21 Nicolas Grant 7.78   11.57    USA 7.78 32.59 12.62 11.54 10.56
22 Joseph Mikhail 10.42   12.00    USA 17.09 11.37 12.04 12.59 10.42
23 Zachary McWilliams 10.79   12.47    USA 13.01 10.79 12.57 12.07 12.78
24 Derin Seeborg 10.19   13.30    USA 10.19 15.62 10.50 15.20 14.21
25 Azhar Virani 9.51   13.35    USA 11.42 14.78 9.51 13.86 DNF
26 Vu Nguyen 11.08   13.64    USA 17.79 16.84 11.28 12.79 11.08
27 Jason Lee 8.64   13.75    USA 8.64 12.50 12.49 17.58 16.26
28 Alexander Wong 9.69   13.76    USA 17.07 14.25 12.84 14.18 9.69
29 Casey McFarland 11.47   13.93    USA 11.47 DNF 11.81 16.13 13.85
30 Jonathan Ibarra 9.49   14.64    USA 15.12 14.87 9.49 16.76 13.93
31 Chris Cammarata 8.16   14.75    USA 10.02 17.91 8.16 21.10 16.32
32 Cesar Badillo 11.13   15.32    USA 11.13 17.22 13.12 24.62 15.61
33 Kien Tran 11.27   15.53    USA 22.73 14.53 11.27 18.23 13.84
34 Yahia Salman 11.97   15.79    USA 12.36 16.60 18.42 26.87 11.97
35 Wesley Grady 11.26   15.87    USA 13.05 19.09 11.26 15.48 DNF
36 William Herr 13.71   16.25    USA 16.81 14.91 17.02 DNF 13.71
37 Tucker Russell 14.41   18.59    USA 14.41 20.15 16.21 20.85 19.40
38 Trey McGovern 16.22   21.04    USA 16.22 19.30 19.49 25.40 24.33
39 Clark Coplen 12.58   22.17    USA 16.13 32.29 12.58 25.75 24.62
40 Caleb Duckworth 15.12   22.25    USA 21.47 18.76 26.53 38.34 15.12
41 Shreyush Shankar 12.73   23.05    USA 22.67 12.73 24.47 26.54 22.00
42 Nathan Clark 17.85   24.57    USA 26.57 24.24 17.85 34.15 22.90
43 Pranav Kandikonda 21.54   26.20    USA 25.50 25.94 21.54 27.17 DNF
44 Bailey Barnes 30.24      USA 43.74 30.24
45 Presley Hebert DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Craig 2.44   5.13    USA 2.44 5.02 4.82 9.01 5.56
2 Riley Norrid 4.97   5.30    USA 5.01 7.43 5.17 5.72 4.97
3 Casey McFarland 4.53   6.94    USA 4.78 4.53 7.00 9.04 DNF
4 Pranav Veera 4.94   8.38    USA 9.20 8.27 17.97 7.66 4.94
5 Mahith Bandi 6.71   9.04    USA 7.00 12.61 12.75 6.71 7.51
6 Dylan Pollard 6.43   9.24    USA 7.82 15.22 6.43 10.78 9.12
7 Jenson Brown 6.99   9.25    USA 8.72 14.32 8.39 10.63 6.99
8 Wesley Grady 5.39   9.61    USA 8.66 5.39 12.04 8.99 11.18
9 Vu Nguyen 8.15   9.66    USA 11.32 10.80 8.96 8.15 9.22
10 Dawson Gonzalez 4.76   10.63    USA 10.33 22.96 9.22 12.34 4.76
11 Robert Horvath 9.05   10.82    USA 14.71 9.34 9.05 10.94 12.18
12 Jackson Wood 9.52   11.28    USA 9.52 11.34 12.73 9.76 13.71
13 Andres Rodriguez 7.02   11.30    USA 14.59 11.34 10.77 11.79 7.02
14 Eduardo Mazuera 8.17   12.00    USA 8.17 11.29 13.26 11.46 23.97
15 Derick Miller 11.03   12.14    USA 12.17 11.03 12.23 12.03 13.20
16 Danny Voskoboynik 9.78   12.29    USA 12.35 DNF 9.78 12.44 12.07
17 Nicolas Grant 10.86   13.92    USA 10.86 DNF 12.59 14.07 15.10
18 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 9.79   14.25    USA 14.66 26.35 12.75 15.34 9.79
19 Jason Lee 12.07   14.30    USA 13.24 15.12 15.68 12.07 14.53
20 Creston Brooks 10.77   15.58    USA 16.57 14.84 10.77 18.57 15.34
21 Cesar Badillo 13.66   16.21    USA 13.97 17.91 18.87 13.66 16.75
22 Nate Perry 9.84   17.25    USA 21.53 9.84 21.77 16.33 13.90
23 Zachary McWilliams 9.76   18.61    USA 24.35 18.57 19.27 9.76 17.99
24 Jonathan Ibarra 18.35   21.61    USA 21.45 26.91 22.03 18.35 21.36
25 William Herr 20.79   28.95    USA 24.37 30.19 41.57 32.29 20.79
26 Alexander Wong 23.64   29.50    USA 36.77 25.60 23.64 38.96 26.13
27 Shreyush Shankar 21.89   31.70    USA DNF 21.89 42.35 22.89 29.87
28 Yahia Salman 31.93      USA 31.93 31.93
29 Presley Hebert 34.86      USA 34.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U R2 B L D' B' R D R' F D2 R2
A #2 L U L U' R' U' F D R2 B D' R2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 U'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' U R2 D' R U' B' L' F' L F2 D F' L' U'
A #4 U2 R2 L2 D' L' D' F D2 F2 D R U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 D2
A #5 B D2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B' L' B2 U R' F' R B' F2 U2 L
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 F B2 D F' B U F B' R' L' U2 D2 F2 U2 L F2
A Ex#2 R' U L2 B R2 L F' U2 L2 U R' B2 D B2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 L2 F2 U' B U' B' D U' L2 U' R2 B' R
B #2 U B D' F2 R' U2 R2 D2 B' L U' R2 U B2 D R2 D' B2 D
B #3 D' R' B U F2 D' R B U' D2 L' U' D R2 U2 D F2 U F2
B #4 L2 R2 B U2 B U2 L2 B F R2 D' F' L' B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R'
B #5 R2 D2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 F' U' R D2 L D R D2 U' F'
B Ex#1 U' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 L F L2 R U R' F R B D' L' U'
B Ex#2 F' D' R F B2 L' U2 F D' R' U2 R B2 D2 L U2 R B2
C #1 R2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D L' D U L' U' L' F' L'
C #2 B2 F2 D2 L D2 R D2 B2 R2 B' F U' F2 R' U2 F' D' R D' F'
C #3 F2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D2 U L2 B' L R2 F' D' B U B' D' F2 U'
C #4 D2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' L R2 U2 B' U' L2 R' D' F2 D2 R2
C #5 R2 U B R2 U L2 B L' D' R' F2 U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R U2 L
C Ex#1 F2 R2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 F L' D2 R' F' D' F' L2 D
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 L D B U2 D R2 F' B2 R2 L2 U B2 U' L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 F' L D2 L U B D R D2 F2 B' R2 F2 B' R2
A #2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 B D2 B U2 B2 L R' F' D L2 F' D' F' R2 F2
A #3 R U2 L2 D' B U F' B2 R2 B' L U F2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 B2
A #4 F' U R' L2 B' L2 D2 F' L U' D2 F2 R U2 D2 R L2 D2 L2 D2
A #5 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B R2 F' L' D2 R2 U B' L' B' U2 B2 F2 L
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U L2 U' B2 D F2 U' F2 L' U R D' F' L D B' D' U' L
A Ex#2 D U L2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 F D2 U' R' F' U B' R2 D2 R' B
B #1 B D2 B' U' L' F D F B2 D B D2 R2 F2 R2 L' F2 L2 D2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 B F L' R' D' F' L2 D2 U' F L U2
B #3 U' R F2 B U2 L' F L2 U F2 B R2 F' U2 F' R2 F D2 L2 F
B #4 R2 B' U2 F R2 B2 U2 F' L' R B2 F2 R' F D' L F' U2
B #5 R U2 B2 U R2 L2 U' F' D' R' U L2 B2 R2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' D' L2 U2 L F2 U' B' D L' U' R'
B Ex#2 D U R2 U L2 B2 L2 U L D2 B R2 D F R U2 F' U2 L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U D2 F2 L2 F R U R2 U' L2 F U2 F' B2 U2 F'
A #2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U F' R B D2 R B U' L2 B2 D R
A #3 B2 R2 U2 F R2 B L2 D2 B D2 U L' D2 F' R B' D2 F2 D F'
A #4 D2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 F' D F2 L D2 R D' B R' U2 L'
A #5 L F2 R D2 L' D2 R F2 D U F L B U' R2 D2 L' B2 U
A Ex#1 R L B2 U' R L F2 R2 L B U' B2 D' R2 U B2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F' D' F U' D R F B L U B2 R' U2 F2 B2 R L2 U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F R' F U' F U R' F
A #2 U R' F U' R' U F' U' R U2 R'
A #3 F' R2 F U' F R U R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' U' F' U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
A #5 F U' R2 F' R2 F' U F U2 R U
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R F U2 R2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 F R' U2 R U R' U' F' U' R2 U2
B #1 U2 F' R' U' R' U' F U' R U2 R'
B #2 U R' U' F' R2 U R' U2 F R U2
B #3 U' R U' R' U R F U2 R U F
B #4 R U2 R' U F' R U2 R' U2 R U
B #5 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U F2 U' F
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F U F R F U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U F R U' R U2 R2 U' R U2 R
C #1 U' R' U' F R U' R' F U' R F2
C #2 U R' U2 R' U2 F2 U' R U' R U'
C #3 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U R' F2
C #4 U' F U' R U2 R F U' R2 U' R'
C #5 U2 R' U F' U' F' R U' R' U R2
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U' R
C Ex#2 U' F U R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 U R' U' R F2 U' F U' F U' F2
A #3 R' U' R U' R F2 R U2 R U' R'
A #4 R U' F' U2 R' U' F R U' R' U'
A #5 U' R2 F R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F2 R U R' U2 F U F'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F' R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R' B2 F L' D' R D' L2 U R2 U2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 D' F U F2 R B2 R U2 B' R2 B F' Rw'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 D B2 R' B' L2 D' U F2 R B2 U' F2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 B' F D2 B R2 B2 U' R F' D U B2 U' B' U2 B2 Rw
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 U2 B' F' D2 U2 R2 D R D2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 F R2 B' Uw2
B #1 D2 B2 D2 R D2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 L D' L F D' U B L' U2 R2 Fw Uw2
B #2 D2 R' F2 R2 B2 F2 R' F2 R F' R' D B2 L U' L B' R' B R2 Uw'
B #3 L2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F2 D2 R' B' U' L2 U2 L D' L B F' D2 U' Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D L' B D L' R' B2 F R2 B F R2 D' Fw'
B Ex#2 L' B2 U B2 R' D F B2 L2 D' R2 F L2 F R2 F' B2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 D' B R' F U' F U2 D B L D2 R L' U2 D2 R U2 R2
A #2 F U2 L2 B2 F L2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 R' F U L D' B F R F2
A #3 L D2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L R' D L' U' F' R2 B L B2 R2 F'
A #4 D' L D F' D L F' R' L U L D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D'
A #5 R2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 F' L' B2 F L2 B2 R' U' F U2 F
A Ex#1 D' L2 U B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L D U2 B2 U' R' D F U2 L U
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 B L' R U2 B' U F' D R' F2 U'
B #1 F2 U2 D' B L2 U F' R' U D B2 L' F2 R2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 L
B #2 B2 U R2 U F2 D R2 U2 F' L' D F' R D2 L D F' R' B'
B #3 U' L' B' R' L' F U' F2 R' U F2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 L U2 L2
B #4 L2 F2 R D L2 U D' R' D' F R B' U2 D2 L2 U2 F B2
B #5 D2 L' F2 R D2 R' D2 B2 R2 D B R' B D' U B U' B2 R'
B Ex#1 U' B L2 D R' L' U D' L B U' R2 L' F2 B2 D2 L D2 R
B Ex#2 R' U' D2 B U B D' B2 R' B U L2 U F2 U R2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 F2 R D F' L D2 R' D' B' L' B2 D2
A #2 D2 F2 D U2 F2 D' L' R' D2 F' L D' L2 D2 R F D' U'
A #3 R2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F U2 F R' D2 U2 B L' R2 D' U L' D2 B2
A #4 U B2 R2 U L2 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 D F R F2 D2 B R2 D F'
A #5 L U' R U' D2 R F' L F R' D F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D R' D' F' D F2 U2 L2 R' B F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R L2 B D R F R' U L F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 U L2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U R' B' U B' U B L l r' b
A #2 B U B U B' L R' B R' L' R' l b'
A #3 U' R' L U B L' R U' L' U' B' u
A #4 B' L' B L' B' R B' L U' B U' u l' b
A #5 L B' U' R' B R L' B' R L R r b'
A Ex#1 B' U R' L' R B L' U' B L B u r' b'
A Ex#2 B R U R' B U' B' R' U B L' u l r' b
B #1 B U' B R U R B R L B' R l r b'
B #2 L' R' U' L R L' U' L' B' U B' u b
B #3 L' R' B U' B R U' L U B' U l b
B #4 U' L' B L' B R U R L' R' U' u l r b'
B #5 U B' L' R' L' U' B' R B' R' L' u l r'
B Ex#1 R' L' U R L B L' U R' L' U l' r b'
B Ex#2 B U' L' B R U B R' B R' L' u' l' b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B L B' U' L R L' R
A #2 L R L' R' L' R U R L R B
A #3 L R L' U R L B L' R B U
A #4 L R' L' R B U' R' B L' U' B
A #5 L R L' B R' B' R' L B' R L'
A Ex#1 L R L' B U' B' R B' U' L U
A Ex#2 L R L' R B' U L' U' B L' R
B #1 L R L U R U' L' U R' U L'
B #2 L R L' R' U' B' R' B' L' R' B
B #3 L R L R' L R' U R' B R' U
B #4 L R L U' L U L' R' U' R L
B #5 L R B U' B' R' B R' U R' L
B Ex#1 L R L' R U' R U R B' L U
B Ex#2 L R' L' R L' U' R B' L U' L
Alexander Wong    USA
Alexander Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.25   13.41   13.26 12.70 16.27 12.25 14.28
Second round 8 10.64   13.40   10.64 16.92 13.99 13.54 12.67
First round 11 12.37   14.08   16.94 12.37 13.48 14.96 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.87   6.87   6.52 6.70 8.07 5.87 7.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.30   23.47   25.12 28.82 23.88 21.30 21.41
Combined First round 4 24.40   25.25   26.20 32.19 24.40 25.01 24.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.69   13.76   17.07 14.25 12.84 14.18 9.69
Skewb Combined Final 26 23.64   29.50   36.77 25.60 23.64 38.96 26.13
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.20   20.55   20.51 19.20 22.74 20.40 20.73
First round 36 16.68   19.82   23.62 23.72 16.68 18.68 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.48   3.96   4.63 2.55 4.70 11.12 2.48
First round 12 3.77   4.80   3.89 4.96 5.56 5.83 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 47.94   53.34   56.33 47.94 51.66 52.03 59.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.09   6.73   7.19 7.32 5.09 7.12 5.89
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.02   11.30   14.59 11.34 10.77 11.79 7.02
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.63   9.18   9.67 9.94 8.36 9.51 7.63
Second round 1 7.93   9.39   8.66 7.93 9.81 9.71 DNF
First round 1 8.84   10.13   11.03 8.84 10.34 12.62 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.83   2.64 2.93 2.93 5.05 1.75
First round 2 2.24   3.03   3.07 2.24 3.10 2.93 4.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:24.16   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.41   17.43   16.37 18.32 14.41 19.00 17.60
Combined First round 1 16.18   18.99   23.35 18.99 16.18 19.23 18.75
Ashley Guzman    USA
Ashley Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.47   26.46   26.53 26.12 37.35 23.47 26.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.91   13.13   17.25 16.05 8.94 14.41 7.91
Axton Grams Jr.    USA
Axton Grams Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.70   39.35   50.45 28.70 33.21 37.01 47.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.70   14.50   17.56 15.92 10.02 8.70 18.69
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.84   13.74   13.04 14.53 13.64 15.09 11.84
Second round 6 10.30   12.96   15.85 14.85 11.23 12.80 10.30
First round 8 11.54   13.31   11.54 13.30 12.38 14.25 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.75   4.94   7.32 5.02 4.75 5.00 4.81
First round 13 4.59   4.83   4.66 5.04 4.59 4.79 12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.16   32.49   35.38 31.64 27.16 31.82 34.01
Combined First round 6 23.15   29.85   27.09 23.15 33.04 DNF 29.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.51   13.35   11.42 14.78 9.51 13.86 DNF
Bailey Barnes    USA
Bailey Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 48.31   56.60   56.00 1:05.97 54.96 58.83 48.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.97   18.57   DNF 24.96 13.58 7.97 17.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 30.24     43.74 30.24
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.24   17.58   15.24 20.88 16.08 20.38 16.28
First round 38 18.37   20.36   19.70 21.38 DNF 19.99 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.00   6.62   5.00 6.73 6.20 6.92 7.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.68   7.86   6.64 6.19 5.68 10.92 10.75
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.44   15.88   DNF 14.98 16.50 14.44 16.16
Second round 9 11.22   13.47   11.22 15.20 12.62 14.97 12.83
First round 13 11.99   14.75   11.99 15.59 14.98 15.07 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.68   5.68   4.68 5.92 5.85 14.51 5.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.36   29.44   27.84 26.78 38.73 26.36 33.70
Combined First round 10 30.70   33.03   32.49 48.98 32.34 30.70 34.27
Brian Masters    USA
Brian Masters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.97   27.06   22.67 21.97 25.91 33.68 32.61
Brodie Driver    USA
Brodie Driver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.57   32.22   43.90 37.52 27.45 31.70 24.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.43   11.46   13.48 11.96 9.43 9.55 12.88
Bryan Rusinque    USA
Bryan Rusinque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.02   22.20   23.29 21.80 22.50 21.02 22.30
Caleb Duckworth    USA
Caleb Duckworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:12.87   1:17.65   1:12.87 1:13.93 1:17.37 1:31.97 1:21.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 15.12   22.25   21.47 18.76 26.53 38.34 15.12
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.72   16.82   13.72 17.35 18.06 17.66 15.44
First round 24 12.29   17.02   19.69 15.28 12.29 16.09 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.99   6.64   5.91 7.97 7.09 6.92 4.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.12   54.38   39.12 46.92 42.84 1:13.37 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.14   11.38   9.91 13.55 7.14 13.41 10.82
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.01   17.33   15.18 19.72 24.43 17.10 15.01
First round 31 17.56   18.59   18.69 19.04 18.05 21.01 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.88   6.57   5.88 6.29 6.92 6.49 12.27
First round 8 3.25   4.22   5.59 6.74 3.72 3.25 3.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 11.47   13.93   11.47 DNF 11.81 16.13 13.85
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.53   6.94   4.78 4.53 7.00 9.04 DNF
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.95   18.05   16.20 20.56 21.20 17.38 15.95
First round 20 13.48   16.27   17.04 13.68 18.09 19.52 13.48
Cesar Badillo    USA
Cesar Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.36   20.26   21.72 25.27 18.90 18.36 20.15
First round 34 16.16   19.31   25.78 16.16 20.29 18.74 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.04   9.02   16.04 10.28 9.41 7.38 3.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 39.25   46.70   45.67 39.25 53.94 44.30 50.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.13   15.32   11.13 17.22 13.12 24.62 15.61
Skewb Combined Final 21 13.66   16.21   13.97 17.91 18.87 13.66 16.75
Chenyi Wang    USA
Chenyi Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.92   18.45   16.13 20.03 19.20 21.73 15.92
First round 39 18.98   20.52   21.24 18.98 21.30 19.02 21.84
Chris Cammarata    USA
Chris Cammarata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.28   40.71   37.28 40.81 41.80 39.53 42.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.97   8.16   13.67 7.74 5.97 8.05 8.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.16   14.75   10.02 17.91 8.16 21.10 16.32
Chris Cox    USA
Chris Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.50   22.87   25.63 18.50 22.57 24.18 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.87   12.66   11.50 14.18 14.73 8.87 12.29
Clark Coplen    USA
Clark Coplen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.91   43.39   55.13 45.25 36.91 44.39 40.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 15.35   24.34   15.35 26.16 29.19 24.13 22.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 12.58   22.17   16.13 32.29 12.58 25.75 24.62
Cooper Kirkpatrick    USA
Cooper Kirkpatrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.27   40.14   35.53 42.57 52.16 34.27 42.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.20   12.74   31.46 16.09 10.34 8.20 11.79
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.54   17.28   16.66 15.54 17.56 17.61 18.43
First round 18 14.04   15.95   15.73 25.00 15.62 14.04 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.71   5.73   4.18 7.06 5.94 7.86 3.71
First round 14 4.53   5.05   4.53 5.71 4.86 5.46 4.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.77   37.09   24.77 35.19 36.90 39.19 52.58
Combined First round 16 39.75   40.53   39.75 41.31 40.13 57.36 40.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.54   9.71   9.26 10.80 8.54 9.06 11.24
Skewb Combined Final 20 10.77   15.58   16.57 14.84 10.77 18.57 15.34
Danny Voskoboynik    USA
Danny Voskoboynik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.13   20.88   20.75 30.44 21.43 19.13 20.46
First round 40 18.14   20.71   21.52 20.71 21.23 18.14 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.81   5.70   5.68 5.70 5.71 6.20 4.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.89   42.36   54.25 39.32 35.89 46.55 41.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.93   9.02   8.36 7.93 10.18 8.53 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.78   12.29   12.35 DNF 9.78 12.44 12.07
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.03   14.72   15.37 14.35 15.24 13.03 14.57
Second round 14 13.93   15.24   16.38 17.14 13.93 14.57 14.77
First round 22 14.60   16.78   18.96 14.60 18.54 15.30 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.75   5.24   4.66 2.75 3.87 7.18 8.72
First round 1 2.38   3.00   3.36 2.71 3.25 2.38 3.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.68   42.93   43.91 39.68 42.80 43.94 42.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.13   9.08   4.13 9.16 8.18 9.91 10.34
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.76   10.63   10.33 22.96 9.22 12.34 4.76
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.46   22.39   36.07 27.32 13.46 22.84 17.01
First round 30 15.40   18.39   15.40 21.52 15.78 21.97 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.75   5.55   6.18 4.96 6.09 5.60 4.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.91   8.79   8.90 6.91 7.41 10.06 10.34
Skewb Combined Final 15 11.03   12.14   12.17 11.03 12.23 12.03 13.20
Derin Seeborg    USA
Derin Seeborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.96   21.97   19.55 24.80 24.76 21.59 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.99   6.45   4.06 7.82 7.56 7.74 3.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.19   13.30   10.19 15.62 10.50 15.20 14.21
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.37   12.94   DNF 13.36 12.70 12.76 11.37
Second round 5 8.60   12.22   16.32 13.22 12.84 10.61 8.60
First round 2 8.50   10.19   9.10 11.92 9.55 8.50 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.45   3.37   4.53 2.77 5.76 2.45 2.80
First round 3 2.60   3.28   4.12 2.60 2.91 2.81 4.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.99   23.34   23.04 19.99 25.37 26.23 21.60
Combined First round 2 16.59   23.42   24.76 26.15 16.59 19.34 29.58
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.69   24.98   22.69 25.22 24.44 25.27 49.97
First round 33 15.32   19.09   26.38 19.89 15.32 18.85 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.55   5.25   DNF 5.02 5.94 4.79 4.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.54   10.63   12.34 10.54 9.58 8.54 11.77
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.43   9.24   7.82 15.22 6.43 10.78 9.12
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.50   16.20   17.04 19.67 14.96 13.50 16.60
Second round 10 13.25   14.38   15.07 16.53 13.25 13.38 14.69
First round 12 13.03   14.62   16.32 13.03 13.76 14.71 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.70   5.25   5.59 4.86 3.70 5.76 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.26   33.16   35.78 37.48 26.26 29.83 33.86
Combined First round 14 27.63   34.75   33.10 35.59 27.63 37.39 35.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.32   9.87   DNF 9.88 5.32 9.03 10.69
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.17   12.00   8.17 11.29 13.26 11.46 23.97
Edwin Isaac Ruiz    USA
Edwin Isaac Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.09   24.18   24.88 24.53 27.65 23.13 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.75   9.17   5.75 8.90 12.05 6.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 41.45   48.40   48.62 52.84 43.75 41.45 1:05.77
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.79   14.25   14.66 26.35 12.75 15.34 9.79
Eshan Singhal    USA
Eshan Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.01   33.15   46.82 34.80 28.01 31.72 32.93
Ethan Song    USA
Ethan Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.94   33.22   29.94 33.06 32.12 40.51 34.48
Garen Webster    Canada
Garen Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 49.56   57.90   1:07.60 1:22.28 50.09 56.00 49.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.36   13.19   16.52 8.36 12.93 11.58 15.06
Hector Trujillo    USA
Hector Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.93   15.15   17.45 12.93 14.01 18.35 13.99
Second round 12 12.82   14.60   14.67 18.27 13.55 12.82 15.57
First round 15 14.38   15.36   17.84 14.63 14.38 15.83 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.20   5.41   5.20 5.40 5.45 5.38 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.18   32.56   29.23 27.18 30.75 51.89 37.70
Combined First round 9 29.18   31.33   29.18 30.21 29.77 36.57 34.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.48   8.56   7.32 9.52 9.16 9.20 5.48
Henry Peirce    USA
Henry Peirce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.17   32.97   28.17 34.98 50.62 34.46 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.32   6.79   7.52 3.32 7.80 5.73 7.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.70   10.88   12.74 8.49 6.70 13.40 11.42
Horacio Trujillo    USA
Horacio Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.67   42.24   54.62 36.37 44.85 34.67 45.49
Jackson Wells    USA
Jackson Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.13   46.08   48.46 45.54 48.11 44.58 42.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.95   14.46   13.30 12.95 21.54 15.52 14.55
Jackson Wood    USA
Jackson Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.79   21.87   20.03 24.39 21.95 23.64 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.87   5.15   5.57 6.37 6.20 3.67 2.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 44.18   48.60   44.18 44.73 1:00.39 47.71 53.37
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.52   11.28   9.52 11.34 12.73 9.76 13.71
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:03.71   1:23.63   2:37.04 1:06.30 1:27.62 1:03.71 1:36.98
Jai Gupta    USA
Jai Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.45   33.53   40.96 36.04 30.45 31.10 33.46
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.47   20.90   19.20 22.80 20.69 16.47 32.47
First round 28 16.26   18.16   18.36 19.70 20.01 16.26 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.71   6.39   7.14 6.51 6.41 5.71 6.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.64   13.75   8.64 12.50 12.49 17.58 16.26
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.07   14.30   13.24 15.12 15.68 12.07 14.53
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.74   13.67   10.74 13.59 14.72 12.70 15.12
Second round 4 10.66   11.63   10.97 11.11 12.82 10.66 16.58
First round 7 11.70   12.77   11.70 14.27 12.98 12.80 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.29   5.38   7.39 3.29 4.93 5.10 6.11
First round 16 4.39   5.07   5.22 5.57 6.09 4.43 4.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.49   25.29   29.04 28.45 24.57 22.86 21.49
Combined First round 5 24.46   26.35   27.40 24.46 25.33 26.31 32.13
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.45   22.43   25.83 23.70 21.39 20.45 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.56   6.17   5.97 2.56 5.53 7.02 7.17
First round 9 3.99   4.46   4.55 4.91 4.43 3.99 4.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 45.14   48.34   49.46 46.70 48.86 45.14 54.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.59   6.55   7.56 7.38 4.59 8.94 4.72
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.99   9.25   8.72 14.32 8.39 10.63 6.99
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.46   17.90   18.45 18.12 18.09 17.46 17.49
First round 27 16.00   18.10   17.30 18.39 16.00 18.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.20   5.18   5.72 4.52 8.96 5.31 4.20
First round 6 3.34   3.77   3.88 3.66 4.18 3.78 3.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.38   25.52   35.77 29.89 21.38 22.34 24.33
Combined First round 7 22.79   30.03   30.91 30.44 31.54 22.79 28.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 9.49   14.64   15.12 14.87 9.49 16.76 13.93
Skewb Combined Final 24 18.35   21.61   21.45 26.91 22.03 18.35 21.36
Jordan Palmer    USA
Jordan Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.88   22.87   24.22 20.79 24.40 17.88 23.61
First round 32 15.34   18.81   22.34 16.60 15.34 17.48 22.43
Joseph Mikhail    USA
Joseph Mikhail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.72   16.00   17.92 14.94 20.98 15.15 13.72
First round 21 15.80   16.33   16.17 15.84 16.99 17.24 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.35   6.72   5.35 6.20 7.77 6.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.42   12.00   17.09 11.37 12.04 12.59 10.42
Josh Costa    USA
Josh Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.33   10.85   7.01 DNF 6.33 8.58 16.97
Kelly Dance    USA
Kelly Dance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.30   37.96   38.24 37.52 36.30 43.03 38.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.53   10.60   12.75 11.42 9.80 10.57 9.53
Kien Tran    USA
Kien Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.55   22.23   22.31 23.03 26.22 18.55 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.06   9.14   14.88 7.84 5.06 14.03 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 44.77   57.93   1:07.26 44.77 45.44 1:01.10 1:13.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.27   15.53   22.73 14.53 11.27 18.23 13.84
Landon Smith    USA
Landon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.51   26.17   23.35 32.58 29.77 25.38 21.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.64   5.21   6.03 4.64 4.69 5.48 5.46
First round 10 3.71   4.48   4.60 7.49 3.71 4.31 4.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.32   11.50   10.36 12.41 9.32 12.70 11.72
Lauren Duckworth    USA
Lauren Duckworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 40.31   48.69   43.72 48.46 53.89 40.31 1:05.46
Madeline Grant    USA
Madeline Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.86   48.62   49.52 53.50 40.86 42.84 55.97
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.26   11.35   11.34 10.44 13.65 10.26 12.28
Second round 3 8.57   10.75   8.57 10.86 8.89 16.51 12.50
First round 4 9.92   11.65   10.82 12.36 9.92 11.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05   3.81   4.42 3.05 4.32 3.56 3.55
First round 7 3.11   3.83   3.93 4.27 3.30 5.41 3.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.16   23.18   17.16 24.68 46.50 22.99 21.87
Combined First round 3 21.22   23.79   21.22 21.72 25.23 24.92 24.73
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.71   9.04   7.00 12.61 12.75 6.71 7.51
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.47   25.08   29.16 23.68 23.47 26.13 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.10   6.34   7.32 5.20 6.84 6.98 5.10
Matthew Schleder    USA
Matthew Schleder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.01   38.09   37.34 DNF 39.34 37.59 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.13   12.82   9.13 15.07 13.05 10.34 30.88
Max Burer    USA
Max Burer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.96   48.99   1:07.69 34.96 41.50 49.25 56.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.65   9.75   9.82 6.65 9.54 14.17 9.90
Meredith Anderson    USA
Meredith Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.17   21.58   32.90 20.39 21.50 22.84 18.17
First round 41 18.84   21.45   19.37 18.84 19.92 25.06 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.53   5.41   4.79 4.53 6.60 4.85 7.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.20   9.60   11.56 7.37 9.86 18.07 7.20
Michael Perkins    USA
Michael Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.55   16.56   17.70 12.55 18.93 17.75 14.23
First round 14 13.86   15.07   14.55 16.60 13.86 16.47 14.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.51   19.11   16.51 21.22 20.60 16.99 19.73
First round 26 15.32   17.30   16.74 18.13 18.00 17.16 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.27   5.57   5.34 4.27 6.24 5.79 5.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.28   9.10   9.91 9.20 6.28 11.05 8.18
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.44   5.13   2.44 5.02 4.82 9.01 5.56
Nate Perry    USA
Nate Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.09   10.75   10.37 10.15 9.09 12.83 11.72
Second round 2 10.16   10.50   10.22 10.75 22.73 10.16 10.52
First round 3 9.18   11.06   9.72 11.41 12.04 9.18 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   3.17   2.89 2.51 5.99 4.11 2.07
First round 4 2.38   3.35   2.75 2.38 3.83 3.47 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.59   42.73   DNF 28.59 43.20 48.25 36.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.53   9.46   13.27 8.63 6.53 9.23 10.53
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.84   17.25   21.53 9.84 21.77 16.33 13.90
Nathan Clark    USA
Nathan Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.00   41.37   29.00 38.65 36.02 DNF 49.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.88   11.04   8.01 7.88 DNF 9.77 15.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 17.85   24.57   26.57 24.24 17.85 34.15 22.90
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.75   30.27   30.25 32.41 29.56 31.00 23.75
Nicolas Grant    USA
Nicolas Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.03   16.54   13.03 18.97 15.64 19.03 15.00
First round 35 16.63   19.41   22.62 19.86 17.77 16.63 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.78   6.15   6.06 6.35 5.78 6.04 8.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:01.28     1:13.36 1:01.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.78   11.57   7.78 32.59 12.62 11.54 10.56
Skewb Combined Final 17 10.86   13.92   10.86 DNF 12.59 14.07 15.10
Pedro Badillo    USA
Pedro Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 55.17   1:06.10   1:06.84 55.17 1:10.58 1:13.40 1:00.89
Pranav Kandikonda    USA
Pranav Kandikonda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.64   43.53   41.40 48.30 41.52 47.68 38.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 21.54   26.20   25.50 25.94 21.54 27.17 DNF
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.09   19.45   DNF 16.90 22.83 13.09 18.63
First round 25 14.14   17.28   21.00 14.14 17.50 15.69 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.31   5.85   5.88 4.31 5.71 6.29 5.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 35.36   42.33   43.70 39.01 44.29 46.79 35.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.97   10.58   9.51 13.02 9.20 13.62 7.97
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.94   8.38   9.20 8.27 17.97 7.66 4.94
Presley Hebert    USA
Presley Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 51.56   1:02.67   59.56 1:07.58 1:00.88 1:09.46 51.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.12   21.25   26.64 17.78 25.21 20.76 13.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 34.86     34.86 DNF
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.86   17.18   20.91 12.73 18.70 20.10 11.86
Second round 16 12.90   16.06   13.56 19.31 18.81 12.90 15.82
First round 19 14.75   16.17   17.86 16.23 14.75 16.19 16.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.14   6.94   7.40 4.14 5.95 14.56 7.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 41.05   46.79   41.05 50.09 49.76 43.44 47.17
Combined First round 15 32.48   36.32   34.72 32.48 36.30 46.75 37.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.83   5.88   11.49 5.29 4.83 7.37 4.99
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.97   5.30   5.01 7.43 5.17 5.72 4.97
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.75   22.98   20.75 23.57 24.07 22.56 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.27   5.91   6.56 5.57 14.13 5.59 5.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 58.36     58.92 58.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.72   4.63   4.19 4.89 5.96 4.82 3.72
Skewb Combined Final 11 9.05   10.82   14.71 9.34 9.05 10.94 12.18
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.93   15.52   17.21 13.93 16.59 15.59 14.37
Second round 11 11.72   14.46   16.65 16.10 13.23 11.72 14.04
First round 5 11.12   12.09   11.12 17.97 11.26 11.42 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.93   5.29   3.93 10.33 5.50 5.87 4.49
Saurav Gupta    USA
Saurav Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.62   17.42   15.81 15.62 16.50 22.29 19.94
First round 16 14.22   15.65   14.22 17.00 14.28 17.65 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68   4.04   4.74 2.83 4.56 7.98 2.68
First round 15 3.64   5.07   5.59 5.95 4.65 3.64 4.97
Shreyush Shankar    USA
Shreyush Shankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.81   24.13   24.69 24.03 23.66 28.00 21.81
First round 37 18.52   20.13   18.68 21.83 19.89 18.52 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.40   6.81   8.78 7.26 6.12 7.06 5.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.73   23.05   22.67 12.73 24.47 26.54 22.00
Skewb Combined Final 27 21.89   31.70   DNF 21.89 42.35 22.89 29.87
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.29   39.08   49.88 34.28 33.08 30.29 DNF
Tre Mason    USA
Tre Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.68   17.60   22.45 24.07 14.68 15.05 15.29
First round 6 11.00   12.53   12.37 15.28 12.23 11.00 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.67   5.24 3.43 9.67 5.33 3.02
First round 11 4.05   4.72   DNF 5.47 4.18 4.50 4.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.96   29.57   36.59 21.96 34.17 31.97 22.57
Combined First round 8 27.09   30.24   29.23 31.38 30.11 39.89 27.09
Trey McGovern    USA
Trey McGovern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 39.08   48.53   1:02.23 39.08 53.65 43.56 48.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.39   8.83   9.60 6.39 10.09 6.79 11.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 16.22   21.04   16.22 19.30 19.49 25.40 24.33
Tristan Cihak    USA
Tristan Cihak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.66   17.34   20.17 23.92 17.37 14.49 12.66
Second round 17 12.11   16.35   16.00 17.12 12.11 18.90 15.93
First round 23 14.65   16.86   17.39 14.65 18.42 15.32 17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.43   36.43   26.43 30.07 43.66 1:04.95 35.56
Combined First round 13 31.77   34.69   33.50 33.02 31.77 37.56 42.01
Tucker Russell    USA
Tucker Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.62   38.14   37.97 35.92 33.62 47.30 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.58   12.84   13.85 12.25 8.58 12.73 13.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 14.41   18.59   14.41 20.15 16.21 20.85 19.40
Vu Nguyen    USA
Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.28   14.77   18.25 15.46 12.28 14.96 13.90
Second round 7 11.91   13.19   13.87 15.59 12.39 11.91 13.32
First round 10 10.72   13.62   10.72 18.00 14.27 13.89 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.74   5.32   3.74 7.80 6.65 5.46 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.81   41.69   28.81 48.72 38.74 38.39 47.94
Combined First round 12 29.81   33.86   29.81 45.82 34.21 33.15 34.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 11.08   13.64   17.79 16.84 11.28 12.79 11.08
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.15   9.66   11.32 10.80 8.96 8.15 9.22
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.57   17.69   15.57 17.55 18.56 17.24 18.27
First round 17 13.68   15.82   13.68 15.71 20.88 15.32 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.58   5.28   5.97 5.96 5.73 4.14 2.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.01   40.10   46.14 34.34 59.37 39.82 31.01
Combined First round 11 28.15   33.43   33.33 28.15 36.01 33.87 33.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.26   15.87   13.05 19.09 11.26 15.48 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.39   9.61   8.66 5.39 12.04 8.99 11.18
William Herr    USA
William Herr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.81   38.34   36.70 42.34 30.81 44.35 35.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.15   9.42   12.30 11.02 7.15 8.63 8.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 13.71   16.25   16.81 14.91 17.02 DNF 13.71
Skewb Combined Final 25 20.79   28.95   24.37 30.19 41.57 32.29 20.79
Yahia Salman    USA
Yahia Salman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.82   34.14   39.63 28.92 28.82 33.86 42.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.13   10.71   11.33 13.40 12.03 8.13 8.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 11.97   15.79   12.36 16.60 18.42 26.87 11.97
Skewb Combined Final 28 31.93     31.93 31.93
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.91   20.08   23.60 DNF 19.59 17.05 15.91
First round 29 15.77   18.21   20.58 15.77 18.90 18.86 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.88   7.89   6.63 5.88 12.55 9.33 7.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:08.73   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.72   49.61   55.01 41.72 51.28 49.84 47.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.79   12.47   13.01 10.79 12.57 12.07 12.78
Skewb Combined Final 23 9.76   18.61   24.35 18.57 19.27 9.76 17.99
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.15   15.16   14.46 14.02 13.15 18.29 16.99
Second round 13 13.05   14.84   13.05 14.86 18.18 13.63 16.04
First round 9 12.06   13.56   15.78 13.03 12.06 12.60 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   2.89   3.53 2.00 3.34 2.79 2.55
First round 5 3.03   3.67   4.53 5.44 3.39 3.03 3.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.42   6.59   8.60 6.72 5.86 7.20 5.42