Dallas Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-26  USA, Arlington, Texas Dallas Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.01  Ryan Przybocki 9.59  Azhar Virani 12.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Zachary Perkins 2.66  Dylan Miller 3.48  Mario Flores 3.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Przybocki 17.73  Anthony Brooks 19.17  Dylan Miller 21.34
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 5.53  Riley Norrid 5.92  Zachary Perkins 6.47
 Skewb  Nate Craig 4.26  Riley Norrid 5.17  Ryan Przybocki 5.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.86   8.54    USA 8.79 7.73 6.86 9.09 9.09
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.72   9.50    USA 9.51 DNF 9.80 8.72 9.19
3 Dylan Miller 9.44   11.89    USA 12.72 13.77 9.44 12.15 10.80
4 Jeff Park 9.60   12.12    USA 14.85 11.71 9.60 9.80 15.45
5 Mahith Bandi 10.22   12.23    USA 10.65 14.17 10.22 12.72 13.31
6 Alexander Wong 10.88   12.27    USA 12.50 13.44 10.88 12.78 11.52
7 Azhar Virani 10.56   12.33    USA 11.37 13.72 10.56 11.91 13.93
8 Vu Nguyen 10.76   12.47    USA 14.24 10.76 12.73 11.61 13.07
9 Nate Craig 12.30   13.71    USA 12.63 14.64 12.30 15.90 13.85
10 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 13.04   13.74    Mexico 13.88 13.48 13.04 13.86 14.60
11 Riley Norrid 9.43   14.48    USA 15.23 13.89 9.43 19.06 14.33
12 Eduardo Mazuera 13.61   14.51    USA 18.70 13.61 14.21 13.85 15.46
13 Boris Tsang 13.49   14.81    USA 15.21 13.49 13.92 18.34 15.31
14 Brian Brooks 13.04   14.86    USA 13.04 16.82 13.06 17.41 14.70
15 Alexander Hall 13.37   14.92    USA 15.74 13.60 15.41 16.08 13.37
16 Creston Brooks 14.47   15.38    USA 15.15 14.47 16.50 14.77 16.22
17 Mario Flores 13.24   15.54    USA 15.39 13.24 15.24 16.00 17.19
18 Zachary Perkins 14.32   15.81    USA 16.48 16.39 14.55 14.32 17.16
19 Kai Park 14.47   15.87    USA 14.67 14.47 17.52 16.30 16.63
20 Casey McFarland 14.24   15.89    USA 14.24 18.01 15.11 15.72 16.83
21 Pranav Veera 9.74   15.94    USA 16.51 9.74 22.33 14.59 16.73
22 Milo Maher 14.10   16.20    USA 16.50 14.10 17.77 18.93 14.32
23 Quinton Gwin 13.85   16.31    USA 14.46 17.41 13.85 17.25 17.23
24 Wesley Grady 13.42   16.33    USA 17.81 16.59 14.59 19.74 13.42
25 Dawson Gonzalez 14.62   16.41    USA 21.61 14.62 17.27 16.06 15.91
26 Derick Miller 15.29   16.96    USA 15.29 16.65 17.08 19.65 17.16
27 Casey Tharpe 13.66   17.07    USA 16.36 13.66 17.78 17.07 19.72
28 Andres Rodriguez 14.02   17.80    USA 16.77 18.55 14.02 18.08 20.79
29 Juwon Lee 15.40   18.04    USA 22.28 15.40 17.77 20.00 16.36
30 Chandler Robinson 16.56   18.05    USA 16.56 18.43 18.00 17.72 19.36
31 Jonathan Ibarra 16.17   18.10    USA 16.17 19.86 17.09 18.66 18.54
32 Seth Talbot 16.77   18.16    USA 22.04 19.51 16.94 16.77 18.02
33 Eliseo Rodriguez 14.62   18.45    USA 18.06 19.62 14.62 18.01 19.28
34 Rashad Kadado 17.02   18.50    USA 19.81 DNF 17.02 17.63 18.07
35 Cesar Badillo 16.40   18.74    USA 17.75 23.25 17.66 20.81 16.40
36 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 15.99   18.87    USA 24.67 16.91 15.99 17.35 22.36
37 Sayon Biswas 16.43   19.34    USA 23.55 17.42 17.84 16.43 22.76
38 Jenson Brown 16.81   19.73    USA 19.11 16.81 20.78 19.70 20.39
39 Zachary McWilliams 18.35   19.80    USA 20.62 20.46 20.42 18.35 18.51
40 Matthew Lee 18.55   19.94    USA 20.38 DNF 18.55 20.26 19.18
41 Joshua Choi (최지완) 18.06   19.98    USA 21.78 18.98 18.06 19.19 22.29
42 Elijah Snow 17.85   20.61    USA 18.51 24.26 19.05 DNF 17.85
43 Austin Chen 18.76   21.59    USA 18.76 20.41 21.50 22.87 26.59
44 Shreyush Shankar 20.16   21.98    USA 23.69 23.11 20.92 20.16 21.91
45 Rithvik Kalidindi 19.69   22.43    USA 22.37 23.72 21.19 26.58 19.69
46 Joshua Autry 21.90   23.53    USA 23.18 29.77 24.29 23.12 21.90
47 Jackson Benge 19.11   23.69    USA 26.56 23.52 19.11 22.63 24.93
48 Eshan Singhal 21.23   24.67    USA 25.33 26.31 21.23 27.36 22.38
49 Josué Alfano 20.51   24.77    Mexico 22.75 23.74 27.82 20.51 28.93
49 Kausthub Satluri 20.51   24.77    USA 27.58 25.23 21.50 20.51 38.67
51 Jason Green 22.14   24.83    USA 32.92 25.60 22.81 22.14 26.09
52 Brock Tubre 19.08   25.67    USA 28.66 32.69 19.08 26.85 21.49
53 Evan Boatwright 19.74   25.85    USA 24.36 26.68 19.74 26.50 29.25
54 Ethan Rummel 22.45   27.05    USA 28.90 29.12 23.14 22.45 30.89
55 Chase Macklin 20.88   27.82    USA 36.25 20.88 27.96 30.01 25.49
56 John Patrick Pixton 24.85   28.11    USA 29.49 29.47 43.63 24.85 25.37
57 Brendan Hill 23.27   28.69    USA 24.74 DNF 23.27 27.12 34.20
58 Mikey Burns 24.76   29.16    USA 26.41 DNF 29.98 24.76 31.08
59 Ashton Davis 24.33   29.36    USA 35.54 26.24 24.33 36.29 26.30
60 Ryan Alvarez 25.62   30.18    USA 28.84 35.34 25.62 26.35 35.65
61 Michael Pixton 21.35   30.26    USA 21.35 25.56 30.48 58.14 34.73
62 Casey Wiggins 22.02   30.26    USA 25.41 33.52 22.02 31.84 33.71
63 Mason O'Hara 28.75   31.48    USA 29.58 DNF 28.75 32.44 32.41
64 Florian Krentzel 26.35   32.80    USA 31.92 34.39 32.09 26.35 DNF
65 Angelo Postel 25.44   33.22    USA 51.55 25.44 32.34 30.20 37.12
66 Matt Lee 31.04   33.41    USA 32.64 32.24 36.38 31.04 35.35
67 Cole Johnson 28.09   33.43    USA 34.12 33.53 33.55 28.09 33.22
68 Cameron Farley 29.41   33.63    USA 33.47 37.32 34.03 29.41 33.39
69 Jerome Francis 30.56   33.81    USA 35.25 30.56 30.93 35.24 37.38
70 Ahmad Kadado 32.15   34.18    USA 32.15 36.01 32.98 38.74 33.55
71 Zeb Wright 31.29   34.27    USA 35.96 38.20 33.41 31.29 33.45
72 Chris Cammarata 29.68   34.92    USA 36.70 36.21 33.46 29.68 35.08
73 Axton Grams Jr. 29.87   35.02    USA 29.87 39.67 34.94 48.39 30.45
74 Aiden Helfman 25.89   36.38    USA 36.65 25.89 59.01 32.87 39.63
75 Izabella Martinez 34.37   37.63    USA 37.98 38.06 36.85 DNF 34.37
76 Ernest Fowler 31.62   38.16    USA 39.40 42.91 32.17 31.62 43.92
77 JT Kim 29.58   41.58    USA 37.28 50.50 39.99 29.58 47.46
78 Michael Anderson 35.66   41.83    USA 35.66 43.67 37.45 44.90 44.37
79 Andrew James 36.43   41.83    USA 50.71 37.31 37.46 51.70 36.43
80 Oliver Hankins 33.67   41.97    USA 33.67 37.98 40.21 DNF 47.72
81 Enrique Arredondo 37.47   42.40    USA 38.52 45.89 1:02.44 42.79 37.47
82 CJ York 33.19   43.50    USA 46.15 44.00 33.19 51.68 40.36
83 Owen Sawyer 32.78   44.00    USA 47.06 49.99 44.36 40.58 32.78
84 Arnav Ghosh 32.41   44.58    USA DNF 45.48 46.06 32.41 42.20
85 Jae Park 34.09   44.82    USA 1:23.60 40.27 38.99 34.09 55.21
86 Lauren Duckworth 40.84   47.74    USA 49.84 42.56 40.84 50.83 1:03.91
87 Beau Beltran 43.00   47.94    USA 48.40 43.00 45.50 49.92 50.79
88 Parker Kinnett 32.39   48.79    USA DNF 35.54 1:09.20 41.63 32.39
89 Jeremiah Anderson 44.20   49.61    USA 46.89 51.63 1:06.66 50.31 44.20
90 Jayce Biondo 40.75   53.28    USA 52.35 40.75 56.20 57.59 51.29
91 Barrett Lott 46.35   53.81    USA 59.53 53.36 46.35 1:00.75 48.53
92 Josh Lartz 41.71   54.57    USA DNF 57.61 41.71 42.66 1:03.45
93 Tanner Logan 48.74   55.99    USA 48.74 57.94 49.52 1:00.51 1:11.86
94 Auden Griffin 51.83   57.73    USA 51.83 DNF 1:02.98 52.79 57.41
95 Mathieu Barcak 55.38   57.98    USA 1:02.52 55.51 55.38 55.92 1:03.90
96 Blake Grosskopf 51.75   58.79    USA 58.92 1:00.63 1:00.93 51.75 56.82
97 Pedro Badillo 59.91   1:02.54    USA 1:06.87 1:00.53 59.91 1:11.82 1:00.22
98 David Peña-Vega 58.32   1:05.00    USA 1:11.59 1:17.87 59.43 1:03.99 58.32
99 Noah Grice 50.23   1:12.88    USA 1:22.65 1:17.77 58.42 1:22.45 50.23
100 Jacob Daniel 1:15.23   1:30.73    USA 1:19.97 1:29.92 1:55.15 1:42.29 1:15.23
101 Caleb Duckworth 1:12.46   1:53.29    USA 1:14.96 1:12.46 2:46.25 1:38.66 DNF
102 Sarah Borda 36.32   DNF    USA 45.78 42.24 36.32 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.79   9.32    USA 9.06 8.79 10.11 11.92 6.79
2 Anthony Brooks 8.54   9.67    USA 10.69 9.43 8.88 13.54 8.54
3 Ryan Przybocki 10.03   10.48    USA 10.56 11.00 10.03 10.39 10.48
4 Mahith Bandi 8.70   11.44    USA 10.83 8.70 13.13 10.74 12.76
5 Azhar Virani 9.09   11.59    USA 9.86 9.09 11.64 13.26 14.32
6 Jeff Park 10.90   11.90    USA 12.25 10.90 12.23 11.22 16.31
7 Zachary Perkins 10.80   12.57    USA 11.79 12.66 14.89 13.25 10.80
8 Alexander Wong 9.08   13.09    USA 13.86 14.61 13.25 9.08 12.17
9 Alexander Hall 12.45   13.15    USA 16.83 12.53 14.21 12.72 12.45
10 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 11.47   13.24    Mexico 14.28 13.30 12.81 13.62 11.47
11 Brian Brooks 10.25   13.47    USA 14.17 14.20 13.62 12.63 10.25
12 Boris Tsang 13.56   13.99    USA DNF 13.93 14.20 13.85 13.56
13 Creston Brooks 11.96   14.21    USA 15.75 14.22 17.58 11.96 12.65
14 Mario Flores 12.27   14.29    USA 14.23 13.01 12.27 15.69 15.63
15 Riley Norrid 11.44   14.30    USA 11.44 14.53 17.22 12.86 15.50
16 Dawson Gonzalez 14.45   14.76    USA 14.45 20.35 14.68 15.05 14.56
17 Nate Craig 12.59   14.91    USA 15.47 13.90 12.59 19.16 15.35
18 Juwon Lee 14.67   15.18    USA 15.03 18.12 14.67 14.71 15.81
19 Pranav Veera 14.08   15.20    USA 15.48 14.08 16.21 15.66 14.47
20 Vu Nguyen 11.61   15.65    USA 15.73 14.70 11.61 16.51 16.80
21 Quinton Gwin 13.19   15.65    USA 16.08 16.48 15.86 13.19 15.00
22 Casey McFarland 13.78   15.82    USA 13.78 16.06 18.44 15.75 15.65
23 Eduardo Mazuera 14.71   16.46    USA 14.71 16.87 16.57 15.95 17.66
24 Jonathan Ibarra 15.73   17.02    USA 17.91 15.73 17.07 16.08 19.44
25 Casey Tharpe 16.88   17.03    USA 17.13 16.88 19.56 17.02 16.94
26 Kai Park 13.91   17.04    USA 17.09 16.83 17.19 19.36 13.91
27 Chandler Robinson 14.52   17.22    USA 21.76 20.92 16.12 14.63 14.52
28 Milo Maher 14.80   17.30    USA 14.80 16.57 18.53 17.35 17.97
29 Derick Miller 14.24   17.46    USA 19.09 14.24 18.55 22.59 14.73
30 Wesley Grady 16.62   18.40    USA 23.13 18.36 16.62 19.01 17.84
31 Andres Rodriguez 15.51   19.87    USA 20.75 22.99 15.51 20.18 18.69
32 Seth Talbot 16.01   22.57    USA 16.01 DNF 26.55 19.55 21.62
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.27   8.86    USA 7.27 9.95 8.63 8.01 11.25
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.89   9.96    USA 10.96 10.27 8.89 10.40 9.20
3 Brian Brooks 9.80   11.07    USA 9.80 14.67 12.37 10.17 10.68
4 Azhar Virani 10.29   12.07    USA 13.13 11.02 10.29 12.53 12.65
5 Mahith Bandi 8.60   12.34    USA 8.60 10.41 14.24 12.68 13.93
6 Riley Norrid 12.08   12.43    USA 12.41 14.46 12.08 12.39 12.49
7 Alexander Wong 11.57   12.59    USA 16.05 11.57 11.79 12.82 13.16
8 Zachary Perkins 11.04   12.77    USA 14.08 11.04 12.34 11.90 14.97
9 Dylan Miller 11.24   13.04    USA 13.09 11.24 13.33 14.90 12.69
10 Jeff Park 8.97   13.27    USA DNF 13.25 8.97 12.12 14.44
11 Alexander Hall 11.99   14.07    USA 16.50 16.86 11.99 12.15 13.57
12 Mario Flores 12.91   14.12    USA 15.38 12.91 13.40 13.58 16.10
13 Creston Brooks 11.86   14.18    USA 14.82 13.54 14.62 11.86 14.38
14 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 13.71   14.79    Mexico 13.92 16.09 14.37 17.89 13.71
15 Boris Tsang 12.68   14.93    USA 15.36 13.63 16.24 12.68 15.81
16 Dawson Gonzalez 14.78   15.39    USA 23.35 15.32 15.48 15.37 14.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.84   9.01    USA 7.84 8.01 12.40 10.47 8.56
2 Ryan Przybocki 9.12   9.59    USA 9.87 9.30 9.12 9.59 11.72
3 Azhar Virani 10.94   12.38    USA 12.74 14.81 11.61 10.94 12.78
4 Mahith Bandi 10.75   12.63    USA 12.88 13.01 12.31 12.71 10.75
5 Brian Brooks 10.16   13.20    USA 10.69 13.90 15.01 15.64 10.16
6 Zachary Perkins 10.73   13.95    USA 15.95 12.33 13.57 10.73 15.96
7 Alexander Wong 12.40   15.11    USA 30.11 14.93 12.55 12.40 17.86
8 Riley Norrid 12.63   15.27    USA 18.77 16.15 16.55 12.63 13.10
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Perkins 2.35   2.82    USA 3.16 3.51 2.35 2.87 2.43
2 Dylan Miller 1.67   3.02    USA 3.12 3.04 2.91 1.67 3.62
3 Ryan Przybocki 2.67   3.28    USA 2.69 4.51 3.65 2.67 3.51
4 Mario Flores 2.97   3.36    USA 3.18 3.27 2.97 3.64 4.65
5 Dawson Gonzalez 3.10   3.71    USA 3.88 3.74 3.10 5.13 3.51
6 Andres Rodriguez 2.12   3.93    USA 2.12 4.54 4.12 4.36 3.32
7 Creston Brooks 2.30   3.95    USA 2.30 3.96 4.00 4.25 3.90
8 Eduardo Mazuera 3.20   3.97    USA 3.20 3.88 4.15 5.45 3.88
9 Azhar Virani 2.61   3.98    USA 2.61 5.55 3.30 4.87 3.77
10 Mahith Bandi 3.27   4.13    USA 6.47 3.27 4.75 3.65 4.00
11 Vu Nguyen 3.45   4.14    USA 4.30 10.04 3.45 4.08 4.04
12 Pranav Veera 3.50   4.29    USA 3.50 4.09 4.52 5.11 4.27
13 Sayon Biswas 3.61   4.76    USA 3.61 6.67 5.07 5.37 3.85
14 Jonathan Ibarra 4.05   4.82    USA 4.05 4.68 4.82 4.97 5.86
15 Nate Craig 4.14   4.97    USA 4.14 7.06 4.35 5.61 4.94
16 Kai Park 5.03   5.19    USA 5.03 5.21 5.24 5.30 5.13
17 Jeff Park 4.14   5.36    USA 5.46 4.14 5.76 4.86 6.43
18 Jenson Brown 4.53   5.36    USA 5.90 5.58 4.53 5.11 5.39
19 Milo Maher 3.58   5.42    USA 4.31 8.15 3.58 7.93 4.01
20 Evan Boatwright 4.13   5.48    USA 4.13 8.90 5.24 5.73 5.46
21 Josué Alfano 4.97   5.48    Mexico 5.33 4.97 5.37 6.26 5.74
22 Brian Brooks 5.32   5.59    USA 10.06 5.51 5.89 5.32 5.38
23 Seth Talbot 4.66   5.60    USA 5.02 5.48 4.66 9.83 6.29
24 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 4.54   5.61    USA 5.18 4.54 4.69 6.99 6.96
25 Derick Miller 4.12   5.62    USA 4.12 6.55 5.21 6.62 5.11
26 Alexander Hall 5.06   5.64    USA 5.93 5.06 5.35 7.29 5.63
27 Cesar Badillo 3.50   5.65    USA 3.50 6.85 4.80 5.31 7.35
28 Chandler Robinson 5.06   5.80    USA 5.15 5.06 6.52 8.02 5.72
29 Chris Cammarata 5.58   5.80    USA 5.69 6.39 5.59 6.13 5.58
30 Parker Kinnett 4.22   5.82    USA 4.22 6.01 6.83 4.62 8.73
31 Jackson Benge 5.13   5.98    USA 5.13 24.39 5.37 5.59 6.97
32 Casey McFarland 5.47   6.14    USA 7.55 5.54 7.35 5.47 5.54
33 Alexander Wong 4.14   6.26    USA 10.25 5.05 6.07 7.66 4.14
34 Austin Chen 4.72   6.34    USA 4.72 8.75 4.89 6.21 7.91
35 Zachary McWilliams 5.56   6.65    USA 5.74 7.55 5.56 8.96 6.66
36 Rithvik Kalidindi 6.01   6.75    USA 6.01 6.04 6.45 7.75 8.94
37 Riley Norrid 4.94   6.82    USA 5.78 5.82 8.86 4.94 15.48
38 Juwon Lee 6.32   6.88    USA 6.53 6.32 8.90 6.87 7.25
39 Eliseo Rodriguez 5.18   6.93    USA 25.45 7.80 5.18 6.86 6.14
40 Rashad Kadado 5.67   6.94    USA 6.77 7.66 7.66 6.40 5.67
41 Elijah Snow 6.17   7.02    USA 6.45 7.11 6.17 7.51 12.94
42 Jayce Biondo 6.24   7.44    USA 7.21 11.04 7.59 7.51 6.24
43 Shreyush Shankar 5.86   7.61    USA 7.42 7.73 10.63 5.86 7.69
44 Joshua Choi (최지완) 3.36   7.82    USA 8.39 8.22 7.07 8.18 3.36
45 Mikey Burns 5.90   7.97    USA 8.09 DNF 8.90 5.90 6.93
46 Blake Grosskopf 5.41   8.11    USA 7.65 9.43 7.26 5.41 DNF
47 Kausthub Satluri 6.10   8.33    USA 6.78 9.70 9.29 8.92 6.10
48 Quinton Gwin 7.83   8.60    USA 7.83 7.95 10.07 8.08 9.76
49 Mason O'Hara 7.85   8.80    USA 12.88 8.56 7.85 8.91 8.93
50 Matt Lee 6.73   8.85    USA 18.39 9.59 9.02 7.95 6.73
51 Jason Green 8.19   8.99    USA 8.19 9.11 9.50 8.37 12.97
52 Axton Grams Jr. 7.53   9.09    USA 16.00 11.17 7.53 8.03 8.08
53 Chase Macklin 6.26   9.21    USA 8.09 9.61 6.26 9.93 12.74
54 CJ York 8.34   9.49    USA 10.92 8.34 8.50 9.06 14.87
55 Ashton Davis 7.13   9.73    USA 8.24 12.12 7.13 14.61 8.84
56 Michael Pixton 7.12   10.43    USA 27.01 9.76 8.75 12.79 7.12
57 Casey Wiggins 5.99   10.47    USA 9.42 8.33 5.99 DNF 13.66
58 Brock Tubre 7.29   10.54    USA 11.17 11.19 7.29 13.19 9.27
59 Aiden Helfman 5.41   10.88    USA 14.00 9.55 5.41 24.53 9.10
60 Ethan Rummel 7.91   10.98    USA 11.53 10.47 10.95 7.91 14.29
61 Brendan Hill 10.37   11.23    USA 11.32 11.88 11.46 10.92 10.37
62 Ryan Alvarez 8.86   11.31    USA 9.89 13.18 11.80 8.86 12.23
63 Andrew James 8.74   11.47    USA 8.90 24.40 8.74 12.91 12.59
64 Michael Anderson 8.02   11.54    USA 8.02 14.93 9.94 13.79 10.88
65 Ernest Fowler 8.72   11.61    USA 12.06 12.34 8.72 12.04 10.73
66 Izabella Martinez 7.66   11.81    USA 10.94 11.61 7.66 16.33 12.89
67 JT Kim 8.31   11.96    USA 8.31 14.72 14.29 8.99 12.60
68 Oliver Hankins 10.55   12.55    USA 14.83 11.89 10.55 13.90 11.87
69 Zeb Wright 8.29   13.54    USA 8.29 11.80 16.46 12.37 18.55
70 Enrique Arredondo 10.81   14.39    USA 12.60 16.74 13.83 17.29 10.81
71 Beau Beltran 9.40   14.61    USA 12.83 14.85 9.40 16.70 16.16
72 Cameron Farley 9.41   14.65    USA 14.82 9.41 17.52 14.83 14.29
73 Tanner Logan 11.58   16.05    USA 11.58 18.90 11.88 18.22 18.04
74 Pedro Badillo 13.75   16.22    USA 13.75 14.28 17.96 16.42 22.92
75 John Patrick Pixton 11.49   16.66    USA 16.14 11.49 19.90 13.94 28.97
76 Ahmad Kadado 13.65   16.85    USA 17.92 35.37 16.37 13.65 16.26
77 Arnav Ghosh 15.31   17.58    USA 18.10 15.45 19.19 15.31 23.90
78 Auden Griffin 10.75   17.88    USA 15.26 DNF 10.75 12.84 25.54
79 Mathieu Barcak 20.17   22.62    USA 24.51 20.17 25.35 21.69 21.66
80 Jacob Daniel 15.76   26.15    USA 15.81 29.61 15.76 47.38 33.04
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Perkins 2.27   2.66    USA 2.27 3.03 2.97 2.43 2.57
2 Dylan Miller 2.55   3.48    USA 3.03 3.74 3.67 2.55 8.76
3 Mario Flores 2.71   3.59    USA 2.71 4.01 4.02 4.68 2.73
4 Vu Nguyen 3.50   3.61    USA 3.55 3.62 4.44 3.50 3.65
5 Creston Brooks 2.55   3.74    USA 2.55 4.02 5.16 4.49 2.72
6 Dawson Gonzalez 2.03   3.78    USA 5.91 2.76 3.16 5.41 2.03
7 Pranav Veera 3.30   4.16    USA 3.58 3.30 5.49 4.93 3.97
8 Ryan Przybocki 3.02   4.20    USA 3.13 3.36 6.11 7.03 3.02
9 Nate Craig 2.54   4.22    USA 3.15 4.59 5.21 4.92 2.54
10 Eduardo Mazuera 3.41   4.37    USA 5.20 4.42 3.50 8.33 3.41
11 Andres Rodriguez 3.13   4.38    USA 4.44 3.13 5.10 4.14 4.57
12 Azhar Virani 3.95   4.63    USA 3.95 5.02 6.86 4.67 4.19
13 Sayon Biswas 3.28   4.87    USA 4.39 5.41 5.37 4.85 3.28
14 Jonathan Ibarra 3.79   4.97    USA 4.56 6.83 5.27 5.09 3.79
15 Mahith Bandi 2.09   5.12    USA 2.09 6.60 5.41 5.81 4.13
16 Kai Park 4.91   5.26    USA 4.93 4.91 5.29 DNF 5.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 16.88   17.73    USA 16.88 18.08 17.24 17.86 19.38
2 Anthony Brooks 14.11   19.17    USA 17.39 16.83 26.09 23.28 14.11
3 Dylan Miller 15.36   21.34    USA 21.40 20.59 24.43 22.04 15.36
4 Jeff Park 15.86   21.87    USA 15.86 20.97 28.29 21.04 23.59
5 Mahith Bandi 20.78   22.53    USA 24.93 38.34 21.08 21.57 20.78
6 Alexander Wong 19.49   23.27    USA 19.49 23.20 20.49 26.12 28.55
7 Alexander Hall 17.65   24.35    USA 21.67 26.37 17.65 26.27 25.11
8 Azhar Virani 19.51   25.16    USA 22.74 19.51 32.19 29.62 23.11
9 Jonathan Ibarra 18.54   28.15    USA 26.86 28.53 29.07 18.54 32.91
10 Vu Nguyen 23.91   29.69    USA 31.44 27.52 23.91 33.07 30.11
11 Nate Craig 28.24   30.45    USA 28.24 33.35 28.79 41.49 29.20
12 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 19.85   32.14    Mexico 36.26 27.61 19.85 40.90 32.56
13 Mario Flores 26.68   35.93    USA 43.34 29.45 26.68 36.71 41.62
14 Dawson Gonzalez 30.04      USA 40.08 30.04
15 Austin Chen 30.13      USA DNF 30.13
16 Andres Rodriguez 30.94      USA 36.44 30.94
17 Milo Maher 31.12      USA 35.72 31.12
18 Pranav Veera 31.28      USA 31.28 33.01
19 Eduardo Mazuera 31.88      USA DNF 31.88
20 Seth Talbot 32.32      USA 32.95 32.32
21 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 33.53      USA 33.53 58.44
22 Brian Brooks 33.63      USA 33.63 41.52
23 Creston Brooks 34.14      USA 34.14 37.56
24 Riley Norrid 38.57      USA 44.59 38.57
25 Mason O'Hara 39.92      USA DNF 39.92
26 Casey McFarland 40.88      USA 40.88 44.69
27 Chandler Robinson 41.74      USA 41.74 50.26
28 Wesley Grady 43.28      USA 43.28 44.73
29 Jenson Brown 43.71      USA 43.71 51.47
30 Derick Miller 45.79      USA 45.79 47.59
31 Kai Park 46.89      USA 46.89 DNF
32 Casey Wiggins 49.66      USA 49.66 DNF
33 Sayon Biswas 50.32      USA 50.32 DNF
34 Quinton Gwin 50.70      USA 50.70 DNF
35 Evan Boatwright 53.77      USA DNF 53.77
36 Joshua Autry 59.89      USA DNF 59.89
37 Eshan Singhal 1:13.13      USA DNF 1:13.13
38 Ashton Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Brendan Hill DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Brock Tubre DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Ernest Fowler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 4.84   5.53    USA 5.85 5.90 5.17 5.58 4.84
2 Riley Norrid 4.48   5.92    USA 5.92 6.04 5.79 6.14 4.48
3 Zachary Perkins 4.09   6.47    USA 7.05 6.09 6.28 8.62 4.09
4 Ryan Przybocki 4.31   6.60    USA 5.69 4.31 7.15 7.28 6.96
5 Seth Talbot 4.79   6.67    USA 5.87 4.79 8.63 6.13 8.00
6 Jenson Brown 5.19   7.27    USA 6.52 8.69 6.60 5.19 8.83
7 Mahith Bandi 5.66   7.46    USA 7.13 11.96 8.91 5.66 6.33
8 Mario Flores 6.65   7.96    USA 8.37 12.70 7.76 7.74 6.65
9 Derick Miller 6.08   8.08    USA 7.47 9.37 DNF 6.08 7.41
10 Nate Craig 6.50   8.19    USA 6.83 11.67 8.05 6.50 9.69
11 Pranav Veera 6.94   8.69    USA 8.98 7.90 9.20 6.94 9.34
12 Creston Brooks 7.43   8.90    USA 9.77 7.66 7.43 9.26 10.67
13 Juwon Lee 6.19   9.33    USA 8.75 14.20 9.33 6.19 9.91
14 Austin Chen 6.63   10.32    USA 12.96 10.38 6.63 11.48 9.11
15 Azhar Virani 8.82   11.17    USA 14.23 8.82 10.07 11.79 11.65
16 Wesley Grady 8.49   11.29    USA 15.85 8.49 12.75 12.03 9.09
17 Cesar Badillo 6.83   11.62    USA 11.98 10.71 6.83 21.56 12.18
18 Evan Boatwright 8.63   11.67    USA 17.31 10.96 8.63 9.85 14.21
19 Dawson Gonzalez 10.11   11.76    USA 11.97 11.47 10.11 11.84 14.97
20 Eliseo Rodriguez 10.74   12.11    USA 12.60 10.74 10.85 15.98 12.89
21 Axton Grams Jr. 10.00   12.21    USA 13.03 13.02 10.00 18.19 10.58
22 Mikey Burns 10.34   12.30    USA 22.83 11.18 14.68 10.34 11.05
23 Eduardo Mazuera 5.98   12.45    USA 10.10 8.79 5.98 18.46 DNF
24 Cole Johnson 10.55   12.57    USA 14.00 10.92 10.55 12.78 DNF
25 Rithvik Kalidindi 11.54   12.87    USA 12.12 12.15 22.16 14.33 11.54
26 Tanner Logan 7.55   13.24    USA 18.56 10.20 14.42 15.10 7.55
27 Zachary McWilliams 11.03   13.40    USA 11.17 19.15 17.39 11.63 11.03
28 Shreyush Shankar 9.56   13.55    USA 15.91 13.54 14.49 12.61 9.56
29 Alexander Hall 11.04   13.68    USA 12.31 11.04 15.29 13.44 16.03
30 Chandler Robinson 12.04   13.76    USA 15.09 12.36 18.18 13.83 12.04
31 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 10.86   14.24    USA 12.12 10.86 14.39 24.39 16.22
32 Michael Pixton 7.55   14.47    USA 13.35 13.64 24.81 7.55 16.42
33 Alexander Wong 9.41   14.48    USA 16.92 14.68 9.41 13.99 14.78
34 Casey McFarland 11.98   14.86    USA 11.98 DNF 17.51 12.81 14.26
35 Jonathan Ibarra 9.12   14.93    USA 16.50 17.37 13.78 9.12 14.52
36 Parker Kinnett 11.03   15.01    USA 14.67 11.03 14.41 15.94 23.57
37 Chris Cammarata 11.57   15.04    USA 15.72 11.57 14.06 15.33 16.38
38 Josué Alfano 13.02   15.57    Mexico 18.91 16.62 13.26 13.02 16.82
39 Arnav Ghosh 13.83   16.20    USA 14.70 13.83 16.04 18.20 17.85
40 Brian Brooks 10.83   16.21    USA 18.98 13.97 10.83 15.68 21.00
41 Milo Maher 11.77   16.30    USA 19.90 14.21 20.50 14.80 11.77
42 Zeb Wright 13.70   16.73    USA 14.54 13.70 45.09 20.55 15.10
43 JT Kim 13.47   16.86    USA 18.87 20.53 17.80 13.92 13.47
44 Ryan Alvarez 12.65   16.90    USA 42.28 13.93 20.64 12.65 16.13
45 Ashton Davis 11.30   17.21    USA 16.16 11.30 13.63 21.85 DNF
46 Ernest Fowler 9.88   17.99    USA 17.26 DNF 9.88 18.28 18.42
47 Mason O'Hara 11.83   18.34    USA 18.98 21.07 17.50 11.83 18.55
48 Cameron Farley 14.41   18.60    USA 17.25 18.84 19.72 25.76 14.41
49 Joshua Autry 12.54   18.72    USA 12.54 19.34 20.67 24.19 16.14
50 Chase Macklin 13.18   18.76    USA 18.96 13.18 38.93 19.99 17.32
51 CJ York 15.28   19.52    USA DNF 20.53 16.61 21.43 15.28
52 Sayon Biswas 13.54   19.75    USA 18.59 22.07 30.30 13.54 18.58
53 Aiden Helfman 12.83   20.73    USA 29.04 18.14 12.83 21.20 22.85
54 Brendan Hill 15.16   21.30    USA 39.00 27.81 15.16 16.97 19.11
55 Beau Beltran 15.55   21.34    USA 30.25 15.79 15.55 DNF 17.98
56 John Patrick Pixton 18.72   21.48    USA 18.72 27.85 20.22 23.78 20.43
57 Oliver Hankins 12.39   21.71    USA 23.66 30.09 22.86 18.62 12.39
58 Jeff Park 15.44   23.93    USA 32.91 26.91 15.44 23.38 21.50
59 Enrique Arredondo 22.37   24.99    USA 24.58 26.89 23.51 22.37 28.63
60 Caleb Duckworth 17.34   25.22    USA 28.11 23.90 23.91 27.84 17.34
61 Ethan Rummel 10.44   30.96    USA 52.98 10.44 25.98 13.92 55.22
62 Ethan Oliver 32.12      USA 35.22 32.12
63 Michael Anderson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Craig 2.82   4.26    USA 4.30 7.36 2.82 4.47 4.00
2 Riley Norrid 3.76   5.17    USA 7.22 6.16 3.76 4.74 4.61
3 Ryan Przybocki 4.46   5.83    USA 4.46 DNF 4.78 7.89 4.81
4 Wesley Grady 4.27   7.44    USA 8.33 10.34 6.46 4.27 7.54
5 Mahith Bandi 5.83   7.64    USA 8.97 8.90 6.38 5.83 7.63
6 Dawson Gonzalez 4.29   8.06    USA 8.54 7.58 8.06 4.29 15.69
7 Mario Flores 7.87   8.11    USA 8.12 8.28 11.75 7.93 7.87
8 Vu Nguyen 4.00   8.26    USA 10.06 11.44 4.00 9.01 5.72
9 Alexander Wong 6.65   8.84    USA 10.09 6.65 10.72 8.18 8.26
10 Jenson Brown 8.67   9.17    USA 8.89 9.24 9.37 8.67 9.64
11 Eduardo Mazuera 5.97   9.35    USA 9.07 9.77 9.20 10.46 5.97
12 Casey McFarland 6.33   9.97    USA 6.33 10.11 19.77 11.56 8.24
13 Derick Miller 9.08   10.61    USA 9.95 9.08 14.73 10.06 11.83
14 Pranav Veera 3.69   12.78    USA 27.06 6.96 4.31 3.69 DNF
15 Andres Rodriguez 10.08   12.96    USA 12.32 13.02 13.55 14.71 10.08
16 Cesar Badillo 10.63   13.02    USA 12.55 13.49 15.60 13.01 10.63
17 Matt Lee 9.42   13.21    USA 9.96 13.04 9.42 16.63 18.30
18 Creston Brooks 11.59   14.56    USA 16.02 14.25 11.59 13.40 19.88
19 Zachary McWilliams 6.01   14.87    USA 17.11 34.38 16.00 6.01 11.49
20 Milo Maher 11.82   14.91    USA 11.82 14.28 17.90 16.97 13.47
21 Rithvik Kalidindi 6.75   17.80    USA 14.05 22.59 21.94 17.40 6.75
22 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 9.93   18.16    USA 9.93 17.32 DNF 18.25 18.90
23 Jonathan Ibarra 14.49   18.52    USA 14.49 21.22 16.73 17.60 21.42
24 Chase Macklin 15.07   19.60    USA DNF 17.74 15.07 17.46 23.60
25 Mikey Burns 14.20   19.61    USA 19.30 23.27 19.49 20.04 14.20
26 Brendan Hill 10.78   20.61    USA 25.77 22.24 19.04 10.78 20.56
27 Ethan Rummel 17.52   21.24    USA 26.81 19.06 19.99 17.52 24.67
28 Owen Sawyer 15.82   21.39    USA 26.14 22.66 15.82 19.68 21.83
29 Shreyush Shankar 11.78   21.91    USA DNF 22.83 29.56 13.35 11.78
30 Tanner Logan 11.52   23.24    USA 18.17 29.60 21.95 47.01 11.52
31 Andrew James 18.29   24.81    USA 18.29 21.61 27.06 29.91 25.76
32 Sayon Biswas 17.88   26.34    USA 25.42 27.45 39.46 17.88 26.14
33 Ethan Oliver 14.01   29.74    USA 31.56 14.01 28.46 31.00 29.76
34 Michael Anderson 27.44   33.63    USA 38.93 27.44 28.80 DNF 33.15
35 Arnav Ghosh 12.32   DNF    USA 26.59 29.59 DNF 12.32 DNF
36 Mason O'Hara 33.67      USA 33.67 39.34
37 Axton Grams Jr. 34.04      USA 34.04 39.10
38 Enrique Arredondo 43.89      USA 43.89 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L' U2 L' D2 L2 F2 L' B D' L F' D' L' B2 L D' R' F2
A #2 B' L2 F' L' F R F2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U F2
A #3 B2 U L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 F D' B' R' F U2 L2 R D R2 F'
A #4 F R2 D2 B' U2 B R2 F L2 R2 F U' L U R2 F U' R D B2 L2
A #5 U2 F U2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 D2 R B2 L B L R U' B2 F D' L
A Ex#1 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' U' L2 D B2 F' R B U2 L R
A Ex#2 B R U' F B' D' F' L' U' L F L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2
B #1 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' R' B' U' F2 D' B U' L' U' F R'
B #2 F U' R D F R2 F' B U' B L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2
B #3 F2 B L U' F L D L D B2 L F' B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D2
B #4 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 D F' U B L' U' D B2 D F2 B2 D' R2 U' F2
B #5 B2 D2 B D2 L2 B R2 U2 B' L D U' F2 R' B' D' F' L U
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F U2 F' D2 U R D R' B2 R' D2 F' U L2 D' F2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 R2 B U R F2 R2 F U2 F2
C #1 B2 U R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' L F R B U2 L B2 L2 U' R2 F2
C #2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' L2 D B D2 L B F' L B R2 U'
C #3 D2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 F' D2 L B R' B' D' U2 B2 D F U' B2
C #4 U2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' L' U' F D2 L U' L B' R'
C #5 R L F' U D2 L2 B2 U2 L' U R2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 B D2 B
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D2 B F U R' U' L' D2 R2 B' D' R
C Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 B2 F' L' U L D' R U2 B' U B2 F'
D #1 B F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 L B' R2 B F' D' R D2 U R'
D #2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 D R2 F2 U L' D2 B R' U L B F L
D #3 D2 R2 L B' R' B U' R D' B R' L2 U B2 D R2 F2 R2 U' R2
D #4 L2 R2 U2 B2 F L2 B R2 D2 R' D' F D' U' L2 U' B2 R' B
D #5 D L2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 F L2 D U R D F D' B2 L2 D2 U
D Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 U' L2 D' U F R' U' B' L D R2 B2 F R' F2
D Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L R2 D2 U F' U2 L B U L2 F' L2 D2 U'
E #1 D2 F2 D2 U2 R' F2 L F2 R2 D' B' L2 D F U L F2 U F' R
E #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 B' D2 F' D' B L R2 U2 F' R2
E #3 U2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 B L2 R' U2 B D U B L' F U R F2
E #4 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 B D' R D2 F D L U2 L' F U
E #5 F' R' U L' D2 F' R' B2 R2 U' D2 F' R2 B2 R2 B' R2 B D2 B2 U2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' D B L R' B F R2 B2 F2 L'
E Ex#2 B2 F L2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 L2 U B F2 D U2 F L' U2 R F D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 F D' F R B2 F U2 R D2 L D' B2
A #2 L2 F2 D2 U F2 D' L2 B2 L F' L2 R' D2 F' U' L2 F' R2 F R
A #3 R2 L B2 L' U2 B' D L2 U' F B2 D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R D2 R
A #4 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' R2 B R2 B D2 R' U R2 B' F' L' U'
A #5 B2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 L B' U' F2 L' F L' R' B' D B D'
A Ex#1 L U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L' B L' D' L2 U' F D2 F' D R
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 B' R D' B' L2 F2 R' F2 L' B' U
B #1 F B R' B2 U2 D2 B R F B D F L2 B R2 B' D2 F2 U2
B #2 D' L B' L D L2 B' U2 F2 L' F D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R'
B #3 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 R' B' L U L2 D' B' U F D'
B #4 B' D2 F' L F' R F2 B2 R' F2 U D2 B L2 D2 R2 B R2 F D2
B #5 B' D B R2 B R2 D B' U' L F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 F D2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 B U2 R' U' L' B U F' D' B2 F'
B Ex#2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 R B' R D2 B L2 B D B2 D' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 R' B L F L U B
A #2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' B' D2 U2 R U' F L R2 D' R2
A #3 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' L R' B' F2 U' L B' L' B2 L D U2
A #4 F R' U R' U2 R' U D' B2 U' L U F2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 U2
A #5 R2 U2 B F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' U R D L2 B' D' B' U R'
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B' U' F B' U' L B' U2 B' U2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L' B2
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R D' R2 F L' B D B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F L' U' D' R2 B' D' L' F U D' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 U L2
A #2 L' B2 D R2 F' D' R2 B' L B' D2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B
A #3 R2 F U2 L2 F U2 R2 F D2 L2 R D F' U L B R' F2 U'
A #4 U F2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' B L' B F2 L' R U' R' F' D' R' F'
A #5 F R' D F2 L2 F' L F' R F R' F2 B2 D2 L' U2 L2 D2 R
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' U' B2 L D2 U B2 L' D' L' R' B F' D2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' F2 R F2 L2 B2 L' U R U2 L' B2 F' U' L D' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F' U2 R U R' U F R
A #2 F' U2 F U' F' R2 U2 R' U R' F'
A #3 U R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U'
A #4 R' F U F U' R U' R' F2 R U2
A #5 R2 F' U' F' R' U' R U' R2 F R
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R2 F' R2 F R U R
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R U' R' U2 F2 R' F'
B #1 F2 U' R U R' U' F R U R' U2
B #2 U' F U' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R U
B #3 U R' F U2 R U F' R2 F R2 U'
B #4 U' R2 F U2 R' F U' F' U2 R U'
B #5 R2 U' F U' R U R' U' F U2 R
B Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' F' R' F R2 U' R2
C #1 R U2 R' F R2 U' F U F U' F
C #2 R' U2 R U' R' F' U' F R' U F
C #3 R' U' F' R U R2 U2 F U' R U2
C #4 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' U' R'
C #5 R' U2 R' F R U2 R U' R2 F R2
C Ex#1 U R' U F U' R U' R2 U' F' U2
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R' U F' R U' F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U R U2 F' R' U2 R' U'
A #2 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R U' R' U2
A #3 U R2 U' R2 U' R' F2 U R U' R'
A #4 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' R U
A #5 R' F R2 F' R' U' R' U R U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' F2 U R U' R' U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U F' R2 U2 F U' F R2 U' R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R D2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' F2
A #2 F R' L2 B' L' F' U B' U' L' F2 B2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U F2
A #3 D2 B F2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 B' U L2 B2 R' F2 L' U
A #4 D2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 U B' U' L' F' D' U' L2 R' B D'
A #5 D' R2 B R' B2 U R L2 U F' B D' B2 U F2 L2 F2 D B2
A Ex#1 F R U F D F2 U2 R D2 R B' L' D2 R2 F2 B2 R' B2
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 R D' R' U2 B' R' F U2 B2 L' D F
B #1 L' F2 D2 L' F R2 F2 D2 L' D' F' R B2 L' F2 L D2 L' B2
B #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U R F2 B' R U R' F2 D2 R' L' F2 D2
B #3 B2 D2 L2 F2 L D2 L B' L D F' U2 R' B2 R U' B' D
B #4 R2 F2 B' L' D' R' F' D' L2 D' B L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 R2 L D2
B #5 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 F2 L2 F' L D2 R' D2 U' F' D' B2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 U B' U R B2 L B2 F D U2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 R F U2 D2 R D R2 F' R' D2 R B2 L' F2 L U2 D2 L2 U2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' U L R' L B' R' L' U u l r b'
A #2 B' R' U L B' U B L' U R' L' r' b'
A #3 B U B L' U R' U R' U B U u b
A #4 U L' U' R' B L' U' L R' L' U u' l' r' b
A #5 R L' R B' L U R U' R' L R' l r' b
A Ex#1 L U B' R L R' U' R' U' B R u r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' U B' L' R' U' L R' L' U' u l r b'
B #1 B' R L' B R' U L R' L' B' L' l' b'
B #2 U' B L' U R' U L' U R B R u l' r' b'
B #3 R L U R B' R L' U' L' R' L' l r' b'
B #4 U L R B' U' L' U' L' R U' B
B #5 U' B' R L R' U' R' B' L U' B' u r' b
B Ex#1 R B' U B' R U' B' L' U' B U' u' l b'
B Ex#2 B U' R' L R' B' L U L' U B' u l
C #1 L' B L U' R B L' B U R U' u' l' r b
C #2 U L' B U' L' R L' R' L' U L' u' l' r' b
C #3 R U R B R U' L B' U' B' L' l r b
C #4 R' U' R' L B' R U' B' L' U' B u' l' r' b
C #5 U B R' U R' L' R' B' U L' U' u r
C Ex#1 U B L B U' L' R' L U L' U u' l' r b
C Ex#2 R' U L' U L' B' R' U L' U B u' l'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L' U' R' L B U L'
A #2 L R L B' R U' L U' L' B' R'
A #3 L R B L' U R' L U' L' R' U'
A #4 L R L' R' L U R' B' L U R
A #5 L R B U' L R B R L' U B'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' L' R' B' R B L' R
A Ex#2 L R L B' L U L' U B L R'
B #1 L R L' R' B' R U' R B' L' B
B #2 L R L U' B' L B' R U R' L'
B #3 L R L R U' L R' L B L U
B #4 L R B R B' L U' L' U L' U
B #5 L R' U' R' L R' U R' L B U'
B Ex#1 L R L U' L' U R L U L' B
B Ex#2 L R L B U R B R B' L' U
Ahmad Kadado    USA
Ahmad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.15   34.18   32.15 36.01 32.98 38.74 33.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.65   16.85   17.92 35.37 16.37 13.65 16.26
Aiden Helfman    USA
Aiden Helfman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.89   36.38   36.65 25.89 59.01 32.87 39.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.41   10.88   14.00 9.55 5.41 24.53 9.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 12.83   20.73   29.04 18.14 12.83 21.20 22.85
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.99   14.07   16.50 16.86 11.99 12.15 13.57
Second round 9 12.45   13.15   16.83 12.53 14.21 12.72 12.45
First round 15 13.37   14.92   15.74 13.60 15.41 16.08 13.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.06   5.64   5.93 5.06 5.35 7.29 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.65   24.35   21.67 26.37 17.65 26.27 25.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 11.04   13.68   12.31 11.04 15.29 13.44 16.03
Alexander Wong    USA
Alexander Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.40   15.11   30.11 14.93 12.55 12.40 17.86
Semi Final 7 11.57   12.59   16.05 11.57 11.79 12.82 13.16
Second round 8 9.08   13.09   13.86 14.61 13.25 9.08 12.17
First round 6 10.88   12.27   12.50 13.44 10.88 12.78 11.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.14   6.26   10.25 5.05 6.07 7.66 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.49   23.27   19.49 23.20 20.49 26.12 28.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.41   14.48   16.92 14.68 9.41 13.99 14.78
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.65   8.84   10.09 6.65 10.72 8.18 8.26
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.51   19.87   20.75 22.99 15.51 20.18 18.69
First round 28 14.02   17.80   16.77 18.55 14.02 18.08 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.13   4.38   4.44 3.13 5.10 4.14 4.57
First round 6 2.12   3.93   2.12 4.54 4.12 4.36 3.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.94     36.44 30.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.84   5.53   5.85 5.90 5.17 5.58 4.84
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.08   12.96   12.32 13.02 13.55 14.71 10.08
Andrew James    USA
Andrew James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.43   41.83   50.71 37.31 37.46 51.70 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.74   11.47   8.90 24.40 8.74 12.91 12.59
Skewb Combined Final 31 18.29   24.81   18.29 21.61 27.06 29.91 25.76
Angelo Postel    USA
Angelo Postel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.44   33.22   51.55 25.44 32.34 30.20 37.12
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.84   9.01   7.84 8.01 12.40 10.47 8.56
Semi Final 1 7.27   8.86   7.27 9.95 8.63 8.01 11.25
Second round 2 8.54   9.67   10.69 9.43 8.88 13.54 8.54
First round 1 6.86   8.54   8.79 7.73 6.86 9.09 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.11   19.17   17.39 16.83 26.09 23.28 14.11
Arnav Ghosh    USA
Arnav Ghosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.41   44.58   DNF 45.48 46.06 32.41 42.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.31   17.58   18.10 15.45 19.19 15.31 23.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 13.83   16.20   14.70 13.83 16.04 18.20 17.85
Skewb Combined Final 35 12.32   DNF   26.59 29.59 DNF 12.32 DNF
Ashton Davis    USA
Ashton Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.33   29.36   35.54 26.24 24.33 36.29 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.13   9.73   8.24 12.12 7.13 14.61 8.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.30   17.21   16.16 11.30 13.63 21.85 DNF
Auden Griffin    USA
Auden Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.83   57.73   51.83 DNF 1:02.98 52.79 57.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.75   17.88   15.26 DNF 10.75 12.84 25.54
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.76   21.59   18.76 20.41 21.50 22.87 26.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.72   6.34   4.72 8.75 4.89 6.21 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 30.13     DNF 30.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.63   10.32   12.96 10.38 6.63 11.48 9.11
Axton Grams Jr.    USA
Axton Grams Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.87   35.02   29.87 39.67 34.94 48.39 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.53   9.09   16.00 11.17 7.53 8.03 8.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 10.00   12.21   13.03 13.02 10.00 18.19 10.58
Skewb Combined Final 37 34.04     34.04 39.10
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.94   12.38   12.74 14.81 11.61 10.94 12.78
Semi Final 4 10.29   12.07   13.13 11.02 10.29 12.53 12.65
Second round 5 9.09   11.59   9.86 9.09 11.64 13.26 14.32
First round 7 10.56   12.33   11.37 13.72 10.56 11.91 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.95   4.63   3.95 5.02 6.86 4.67 4.19
First round 9 2.61   3.98   2.61 5.55 3.30 4.87 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.51   25.16   22.74 19.51 32.19 29.62 23.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.82   11.17   14.23 8.82 10.07 11.79 11.65
Barrett Lott    USA
Barrett Lott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.35   53.81   59.53 53.36 46.35 1:00.75 48.53
Beau Beltran    USA
Beau Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.00   47.94   48.40 43.00 45.50 49.92 50.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.40   14.61   12.83 14.85 9.40 16.70 16.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 15.55   21.34   30.25 15.79 15.55 DNF 17.98
Blake Grosskopf    USA
Blake Grosskopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 51.75   58.79   58.92 1:00.63 1:00.93 51.75 56.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.41   8.11   7.65 9.43 7.26 5.41 DNF
Boris Tsang    USA
Boris Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.68   14.93   15.36 13.63 16.24 12.68 15.81
Second round 12 13.56   13.99   DNF 13.93 14.20 13.85 13.56
First round 13 13.49   14.81   15.21 13.49 13.92 18.34 15.31
Brendan Hill    USA
Brendan Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.27   28.69   24.74 DNF 23.27 27.12 34.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.37   11.23   11.32 11.88 11.46 10.92 10.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 15.16   21.30   39.00 27.81 15.16 16.97 19.11
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.78   20.61   25.77 22.24 19.04 10.78 20.56
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.16   13.20   10.69 13.90 15.01 15.64 10.16
Semi Final 3 9.80   11.07   9.80 14.67 12.37 10.17 10.68
Second round 11 10.25   13.47   14.17 14.20 13.62 12.63 10.25
First round 14 13.04   14.86   13.04 16.82 13.06 17.41 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.32   5.59   10.06 5.51 5.89 5.32 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 33.63     33.63 41.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.83   16.21   18.98 13.97 10.83 15.68 21.00
Brock Tubre    USA
Brock Tubre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.08   25.67   28.66 32.69 19.08 26.85 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.29   10.54   11.17 11.19 7.29 13.19 9.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Caleb Duckworth    USA
Caleb Duckworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:12.46   1:53.29   1:14.96 1:12.46 2:46.25 1:38.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 17.34   25.22   28.11 23.90 23.91 27.84 17.34
Cameron Farley    USA
Cameron Farley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.41   33.63   33.47 37.32 34.03 29.41 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.41   14.65   14.82 9.41 17.52 14.83 14.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 14.41   18.60   17.25 18.84 19.72 25.76 14.41
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.78   15.82   13.78 16.06 18.44 15.75 15.65
First round 20 14.24   15.89   14.24 18.01 15.11 15.72 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.47   6.14   7.55 5.54 7.35 5.47 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 40.88     40.88 44.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 11.98   14.86   11.98 DNF 17.51 12.81 14.26
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.33   9.97   6.33 10.11 19.77 11.56 8.24
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.88   17.03   17.13 16.88 19.56 17.02 16.94
First round 27 13.66   17.07   16.36 13.66 17.78 17.07 19.72
Casey Wiggins    USA
Casey Wiggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.02   30.26   25.41 33.52 22.02 31.84 33.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.99   10.47   9.42 8.33 5.99 DNF 13.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 49.66     49.66 DNF
Cesar Badillo    USA
Cesar Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.40   18.74   17.75 23.25 17.66 20.81 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.50   5.65   3.50 6.85 4.80 5.31 7.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.83   11.62   11.98 10.71 6.83 21.56 12.18
Skewb Combined Final 16 10.63   13.02   12.55 13.49 15.60 13.01 10.63
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.52   17.22   21.76 20.92 16.12 14.63 14.52
First round 30 16.56   18.05   16.56 18.43 18.00 17.72 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.06   5.80   5.15 5.06 6.52 8.02 5.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 41.74     41.74 50.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 12.04   13.76   15.09 12.36 18.18 13.83 12.04
Chase Macklin    USA
Chase Macklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.88   27.82   36.25 20.88 27.96 30.01 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.26   9.21   8.09 9.61 6.26 9.93 12.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 13.18   18.76   18.96 13.18 38.93 19.99 17.32
Skewb Combined Final 24 15.07   19.60   DNF 17.74 15.07 17.46 23.60
Chris Cammarata    USA
Chris Cammarata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.68   34.92   36.70 36.21 33.46 29.68 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.58   5.80   5.69 6.39 5.59 6.13 5.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 11.57   15.04   15.72 11.57 14.06 15.33 16.38
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.19   43.50   46.15 44.00 33.19 51.68 40.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.34   9.49   10.92 8.34 8.50 9.06 14.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.28   19.52   DNF 20.53 16.61 21.43 15.28
Cole Johnson    USA
Cole Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.09   33.43   34.12 33.53 33.55 28.09 33.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.55   12.57   14.00 10.92 10.55 12.78 DNF
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.86   14.18   14.82 13.54 14.62 11.86 14.38
Second round 13 11.96   14.21   15.75 14.22 17.58 11.96 12.65
First round 16 14.47   15.38   15.15 14.47 16.50 14.77 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.55   3.74   2.55 4.02 5.16 4.49 2.72
First round 7 2.30   3.95   2.30 3.96 4.00 4.25 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 34.14     34.14 37.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.43   8.90   9.77 7.66 7.43 9.26 10.67
Skewb Combined Final 18 11.59   14.56   16.02 14.25 11.59 13.40 19.88
David Peña-Vega    USA
David Peña-Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 58.32   1:05.00   1:11.59 1:17.87 59.43 1:03.99 58.32
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 14.78   15.39   23.35 15.32 15.48 15.37 14.78
Second round 16 14.45   14.76   14.45 20.35 14.68 15.05 14.56
First round 25 14.62   16.41   21.61 14.62 17.27 16.06 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03   3.78   5.91 2.76 3.16 5.41 2.03
First round 5 3.10   3.71   3.88 3.74 3.10 5.13 3.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.04     40.08 30.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.11   11.76   11.97 11.47 10.11 11.84 14.97
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.29   8.06   8.54 7.58 8.06 4.29 15.69
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.24   17.46   19.09 14.24 18.55 22.59 14.73
First round 26 15.29   16.96   15.29 16.65 17.08 19.65 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.12   5.62   4.12 6.55 5.21 6.62 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 45.79     45.79 47.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.08   8.08   7.47 9.37 DNF 6.08 7.41
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.08   10.61   9.95 9.08 14.73 10.06 11.83
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 11.24   13.04   13.09 11.24 13.33 14.90 12.69
Second round 1 6.79   9.32   9.06 8.79 10.11 11.92 6.79
First round 3 9.44   11.89   12.72 13.77 9.44 12.15 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   3.48   3.03 3.74 3.67 2.55 8.76
First round 2 1.67   3.02   3.12 3.04 2.91 1.67 3.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.36   21.34   21.40 20.59 24.43 22.04 15.36
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.71   16.46   14.71 16.87 16.57 15.95 17.66
First round 12 13.61   14.51   18.70 13.61 14.21 13.85 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.41   4.37   5.20 4.42 3.50 8.33 3.41
First round 8 3.20   3.97   3.20 3.88 4.15 5.45 3.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.88     DNF 31.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 5.98   12.45   10.10 8.79 5.98 18.46 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.97   9.35   9.07 9.77 9.20 10.46 5.97
Edwin Isaac Ruiz    USA
Edwin Isaac Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.99   18.87   24.67 16.91 15.99 17.35 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.54   5.61   5.18 4.54 4.69 6.99 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 33.53     33.53 58.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.86   14.24   12.12 10.86 14.39 24.39 16.22
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.93   18.16   9.93 17.32 DNF 18.25 18.90
Elijah Snow    USA
Elijah Snow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.85   20.61   18.51 24.26 19.05 DNF 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.17   7.02   6.45 7.11 6.17 7.51 12.94
Eliseo Rodriguez    USA
Eliseo Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.62   18.45   18.06 19.62 14.62 18.01 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.18   6.93   25.45 7.80 5.18 6.86 6.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 10.74   12.11   12.60 10.74 10.85 15.98 12.89
Enrique Arredondo    USA
Enrique Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.47   42.40   38.52 45.89 1:02.44 42.79 37.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.81   14.39   12.60 16.74 13.83 17.29 10.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 22.37   24.99   24.58 26.89 23.51 22.37 28.63
Skewb Combined Final 38 43.89     43.89 DNF
Ernest Fowler    USA
Ernest Fowler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.62   38.16   39.40 42.91 32.17 31.62 43.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.72   11.61   12.06 12.34 8.72 12.04 10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 9.88   17.99   17.26 DNF 9.88 18.28 18.42
Eshan Singhal    USA
Eshan Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.23   24.67   25.33 26.31 21.23 27.36 22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:13.13     DNF 1:13.13
Ethan Oliver    USA
Ethan Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 32.12     35.22 32.12
Skewb Combined Final 33 14.01   29.74   31.56 14.01 28.46 31.00 29.76
Ethan Rummel    USA
Ethan Rummel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.45   27.05   28.90 29.12 23.14 22.45 30.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.91   10.98   11.53 10.47 10.95 7.91 14.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 10.44   30.96   52.98 10.44 25.98 13.92 55.22
Skewb Combined Final 27 17.52   21.24   26.81 19.06 19.99 17.52 24.67
Evan Boatwright    USA
Evan Boatwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.74   25.85   24.36 26.68 19.74 26.50 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.13   5.48   4.13 8.90 5.24 5.73 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 53.77     DNF 53.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.63   11.67   17.31 10.96 8.63 9.85 14.21
Florian Krentzel    USA
Florian Krentzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.35   32.80   31.92 34.39 32.09 26.35 DNF
Izabella Martinez    USA
Izabella Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.37   37.63   37.98 38.06 36.85 DNF 34.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.66   11.81   10.94 11.61 7.66 16.33 12.89
Jackson Benge    USA
Jackson Benge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.11   23.69   26.56 23.52 19.11 22.63 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.13   5.98   5.13 24.39 5.37 5.59 6.97
Jacob Daniel    USA
Jacob Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:15.23   1:30.73   1:19.97 1:29.92 1:55.15 1:42.29 1:15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 15.76   26.15   15.81 29.61 15.76 47.38 33.04
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.09   44.82   1:23.60 40.27 38.99 34.09 55.21
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.14   24.83   32.92 25.60 22.81 22.14 26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.19   8.99   8.19 9.11 9.50 8.37 12.97
Jayce Biondo    USA
Jayce Biondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.75   53.28   52.35 40.75 56.20 57.59 51.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.24   7.44   7.21 11.04 7.59 7.51 6.24
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 8.97   13.27   DNF 13.25 8.97 12.12 14.44
Second round 6 10.90   11.90   12.25 10.90 12.23 11.22 16.31
First round 4 9.60   12.12   14.85 11.71 9.60 9.80 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.14   5.36   5.46 4.14 5.76 4.86 6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.86   21.87   15.86 20.97 28.29 21.04 23.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 15.44   23.93   32.91 26.91 15.44 23.38 21.50
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.81   19.73   19.11 16.81 20.78 19.70 20.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.53   5.36   5.90 5.58 4.53 5.11 5.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 43.71     43.71 51.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.19   7.27   6.52 8.69 6.60 5.19 8.83
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.67   9.17   8.89 9.24 9.37 8.67 9.64
Jeremiah Anderson    USA
Jeremiah Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 44.20   49.61   46.89 51.63 1:06.66 50.31 44.20
Jerome Francis    USA
Jerome Francis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.56   33.81   35.25 30.56 30.93 35.24 37.38
Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez    Mexico
Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 13.71   14.79   13.92 16.09 14.37 17.89 13.71
Second round 10 11.47   13.24   14.28 13.30 12.81 13.62 11.47
First round 10 13.04   13.74   13.88 13.48 13.04 13.86 14.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.85   32.14   36.26 27.61 19.85 40.90 32.56
John Patrick Pixton    USA
John Patrick Pixton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.85   28.11   29.49 29.47 43.63 24.85 25.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.49   16.66   16.14 11.49 19.90 13.94 28.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 18.72   21.48   18.72 27.85 20.22 23.78 20.43
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.73   17.02   17.91 15.73 17.07 16.08 19.44
First round 31 16.17   18.10   16.17 19.86 17.09 18.66 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.79   4.97   4.56 6.83 5.27 5.09 3.79
First round 14 4.05   4.82   4.05 4.68 4.82 4.97 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.54   28.15   26.86 28.53 29.07 18.54 32.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.12   14.93   16.50 17.37 13.78 9.12 14.52
Skewb Combined Final 23 14.49   18.52   14.49 21.22 16.73 17.60 21.42
Josh Lartz    USA
Josh Lartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.71   54.57   DNF 57.61 41.71 42.66 1:03.45
Joshua Autry    USA
Joshua Autry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.90   23.53   23.18 29.77 24.29 23.12 21.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 59.89     DNF 59.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 12.54   18.72   12.54 19.34 20.67 24.19 16.14
Joshua Choi (최지완)    USA
Joshua Choi (최지완)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.06   19.98   21.78 18.98 18.06 19.19 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.36   7.82   8.39 8.22 7.07 8.18 3.36
Josué Alfano    Mexico
Josué Alfano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.51   24.77   22.75 23.74 27.82 20.51 28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.97   5.48   5.33 4.97 5.37 6.26 5.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 13.02   15.57   18.91 16.62 13.26 13.02 16.82
JT Kim    USA
JT Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.58   41.58   37.28 50.50 39.99 29.58 47.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.31   11.96   8.31 14.72 14.29 8.99 12.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 13.47   16.86   18.87 20.53 17.80 13.92 13.47
Juwon Lee    USA
Juwon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.67   15.18   15.03 18.12 14.67 14.71 15.81
First round 29 15.40   18.04   22.28 15.40 17.77 20.00 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.32   6.88   6.53 6.32 8.90 6.87 7.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.19   9.33   8.75 14.20 9.33 6.19 9.91
Kai Park    USA
Kai Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.91   17.04   17.09 16.83 17.19 19.36 13.91
First round 19 14.47   15.87   14.67 14.47 17.52 16.30 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.91   5.26   4.93 4.91 5.29 DNF 5.55
First round 16 5.03   5.19   5.03 5.21 5.24 5.30 5.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 46.89     46.89 DNF
Kausthub Satluri    USA
Kausthub Satluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.51   24.77   27.58 25.23 21.50 20.51 38.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.10   8.33   6.78 9.70 9.29 8.92 6.10
Lauren Duckworth    USA
Lauren Duckworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.84   47.74   49.84 42.56 40.84 50.83 1:03.91
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.75   12.63   12.88 13.01 12.31 12.71 10.75
Semi Final 5 8.60   12.34   8.60 10.41 14.24 12.68 13.93
Second round 4 8.70   11.44   10.83 8.70 13.13 10.74 12.76
First round 5 10.22   12.23   10.65 14.17 10.22 12.72 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.09   5.12   2.09 6.60 5.41 5.81 4.13
First round 10 3.27   4.13   6.47 3.27 4.75 3.65 4.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.78   22.53   24.93 38.34 21.08 21.57 20.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.66   7.46   7.13 11.96 8.91 5.66 6.33
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.83   7.64   8.97 8.90 6.38 5.83 7.63
Mario Flores    USA
Mario Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 12.91   14.12   15.38 12.91 13.40 13.58 16.10
Second round 14 12.27   14.29   14.23 13.01 12.27 15.69 15.63
First round 17 13.24   15.54   15.39 13.24 15.24 16.00 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.71   3.59   2.71 4.01 4.02 4.68 2.73
First round 4 2.97   3.36   3.18 3.27 2.97 3.64 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 26.68   35.93   43.34 29.45 26.68 36.71 41.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.65   7.96   8.37 12.70 7.76 7.74 6.65
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.87   8.11   8.12 8.28 11.75 7.93 7.87
Mason O'Hara    USA
Mason O'Hara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.75   31.48   29.58 DNF 28.75 32.44 32.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.85   8.80   12.88 8.56 7.85 8.91 8.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 39.92     DNF 39.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.83   18.34   18.98 21.07 17.50 11.83 18.55
Skewb Combined Final 36 33.67     33.67 39.34
Mathieu Barcak    USA
Mathieu Barcak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 55.38   57.98   1:02.52 55.51 55.38 55.92 1:03.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 20.17   22.62   24.51 20.17 25.35 21.69 21.66
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.04   33.41   32.64 32.24 36.38 31.04 35.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.73   8.85   18.39 9.59 9.02 7.95 6.73
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.42   13.21   9.96 13.04 9.42 16.63 18.30
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.55   19.94   20.38 DNF 18.55 20.26 19.18
Michael Anderson    USA
Michael Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.66   41.83   35.66 43.67 37.45 44.90 44.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.02   11.54   8.02 14.93 9.94 13.79 10.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 34 27.44   33.63   38.93 27.44 28.80 DNF 33.15
Michael Pixton    USA
Michael Pixton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.35   30.26   21.35 25.56 30.48 58.14 34.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.12   10.43   27.01 9.76 8.75 12.79 7.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.55   14.47   13.35 13.64 24.81 7.55 16.42
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.76   29.16   26.41 DNF 29.98 24.76 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.90   7.97   8.09 DNF 8.90 5.90 6.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.34   12.30   22.83 11.18 14.68 10.34 11.05
Skewb Combined Final 25 14.20   19.61   19.30 23.27 19.49 20.04 14.20
Milo Maher    USA
Milo Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.80   17.30   14.80 16.57 18.53 17.35 17.97
First round 22 14.10   16.20   16.50 14.10 17.77 18.93 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.58   5.42   4.31 8.15 3.58 7.93 4.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.12     35.72 31.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 11.77   16.30   19.90 14.21 20.50 14.80 11.77
Skewb Combined Final 20 11.82   14.91   11.82 14.28 17.90 16.97 13.47
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.59   14.91   15.47 13.90 12.59 19.16 15.35
First round 9 12.30   13.71   12.63 14.64 12.30 15.90 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.54   4.22   3.15 4.59 5.21 4.92 2.54
First round 15 4.14   4.97   4.14 7.06 4.35 5.61 4.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.24   30.45   28.24 33.35 28.79 41.49 29.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.50   8.19   6.83 11.67 8.05 6.50 9.69
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.82   4.26   4.30 7.36 2.82 4.47 4.00
Noah Grice    USA
Noah Grice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 50.23   1:12.88   1:22.65 1:17.77 58.42 1:22.45 50.23
Oliver Hankins    USA
Oliver Hankins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.67   41.97   33.67 37.98 40.21 DNF 47.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.55   12.55   14.83 11.89 10.55 13.90 11.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 12.39   21.71   23.66 30.09 22.86 18.62 12.39
Owen Sawyer    USA
Owen Sawyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.78   44.00   47.06 49.99 44.36 40.58 32.78
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.82   21.39   26.14 22.66 15.82 19.68 21.83
Parker Kinnett    USA
Parker Kinnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.39   48.79   DNF 35.54 1:09.20 41.63 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.22   5.82   4.22 6.01 6.83 4.62 8.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.03   15.01   14.67 11.03 14.41 15.94 23.57
Pedro Badillo    USA
Pedro Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 59.91   1:02.54   1:06.87 1:00.53 59.91 1:11.82 1:00.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.75   16.22   13.75 14.28 17.96 16.42 22.92
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.08   15.20   15.48 14.08 16.21 15.66 14.47
First round 21 9.74   15.94   16.51 9.74 22.33 14.59 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30   4.16   3.58 3.30 5.49 4.93 3.97
First round 12 3.50   4.29   3.50 4.09 4.52 5.11 4.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 31.28     31.28 33.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.94   8.69   8.98 7.90 9.20 6.94 9.34
Skewb Combined Final 14 3.69   12.78   27.06 6.96 4.31 3.69 DNF
Quinton Gwin    USA
Quinton Gwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.19   15.65   16.08 16.48 15.86 13.19 15.00
First round 23 13.85   16.31   14.46 17.41 13.85 17.25 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.83   8.60   7.83 7.95 10.07 8.08 9.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 50.70     50.70 DNF
Rashad Kadado    USA
Rashad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.02   18.50   19.81 DNF 17.02 17.63 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.67   6.94   6.77 7.66 7.66 6.40 5.67
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.63   15.27   18.77 16.15 16.55 12.63 13.10
Semi Final 6 12.08   12.43   12.41 14.46 12.08 12.39 12.49
Second round 15 11.44   14.30   11.44 14.53 17.22 12.86 15.50
First round 11 9.43   14.48   15.23 13.89 9.43 19.06 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.94   6.82   5.78 5.82 8.86 4.94 15.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 38.57     44.59 38.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.48   5.92   5.92 6.04 5.79 6.14 4.48
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.76   5.17   7.22 6.16 3.76 4.74 4.61
Rithvik Kalidindi    USA
Rithvik Kalidindi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.69   22.43   22.37 23.72 21.19 26.58 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.01   6.75   6.01 6.04 6.45 7.75 8.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 11.54   12.87   12.12 12.15 22.16 14.33 11.54
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.75   17.80   14.05 22.59 21.94 17.40 6.75
Ryan Alvarez    USA
Ryan Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.62   30.18   28.84 35.34 25.62 26.35 35.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.86   11.31   9.89 13.18 11.80 8.86 12.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 12.65   16.90   42.28 13.93 20.64 12.65 16.13
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.12   9.59   9.87 9.30 9.12 9.59 11.72
Semi Final 2 8.89   9.96   10.96 10.27 8.89 10.40 9.20
Second round 3 10.03   10.48   10.56 11.00 10.03 10.39 10.48
First round 2 8.72   9.50   9.51 DNF 9.80 8.72 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.20   3.13 3.36 6.11 7.03 3.02
First round 3 2.67   3.28   2.69 4.51 3.65 2.67 3.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.88   17.73   16.88 18.08 17.24 17.86 19.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.31   6.60   5.69 4.31 7.15 7.28 6.96
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.46   5.83   4.46 DNF 4.78 7.89 4.81
Sarah Borda    USA
Sarah Borda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.32   DNF   45.78 42.24 36.32 DNF DNF
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.43   19.34   23.55 17.42 17.84 16.43 22.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.28   4.87   4.39 5.41 5.37 4.85 3.28
First round 13 3.61   4.76   3.61 6.67 5.07 5.37 3.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 50.32     50.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 13.54   19.75   18.59 22.07 30.30 13.54 18.58
Skewb Combined Final 32 17.88   26.34   25.42 27.45 39.46 17.88 26.14
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.01   22.57   16.01 DNF 26.55 19.55 21.62
First round 32 16.77   18.16   22.04 19.51 16.94 16.77 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.66   5.60   5.02 5.48 4.66 9.83 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 32.32     32.95 32.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.79   6.67   5.87 4.79 8.63 6.13 8.00
Shreyush Shankar    USA
Shreyush Shankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.16   21.98   23.69 23.11 20.92 20.16 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.86   7.61   7.42 7.73 10.63 5.86 7.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.56   13.55   15.91 13.54 14.49 12.61 9.56
Skewb Combined Final 29 11.78   21.91   DNF 22.83 29.56 13.35 11.78
Tanner Logan    USA
Tanner Logan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 48.74   55.99   48.74 57.94 49.52 1:00.51 1:11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.58   16.05   11.58 18.90 11.88 18.22 18.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.55   13.24   18.56 10.20 14.42 15.10 7.55
Skewb Combined Final 30 11.52   23.24   18.17 29.60 21.95 47.01 11.52
Vu Nguyen    USA
Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.61   15.65   15.73 14.70 11.61 16.51 16.80
First round 8 10.76   12.47   14.24 10.76 12.73 11.61 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.50   3.61   3.55 3.62 4.44 3.50 3.65
First round 11 3.45   4.14   4.30 10.04 3.45 4.08 4.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.91   29.69   31.44 27.52 23.91 33.07 30.11
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.00   8.26   10.06 11.44 4.00 9.01 5.72
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.62   18.40   23.13 18.36 16.62 19.01 17.84
First round 24 13.42   16.33   17.81 16.59 14.59 19.74 13.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 43.28     43.28 44.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.49   11.29   15.85 8.49 12.75 12.03 9.09
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.27   7.44   8.33 10.34 6.46 4.27 7.54
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.35   19.80   20.62 20.46 20.42 18.35 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.56   6.65   5.74 7.55 5.56 8.96 6.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.03   13.40   11.17 19.15 17.39 11.63 11.03
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.01   14.87   17.11 34.38 16.00 6.01 11.49
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.73   13.95   15.95 12.33 13.57 10.73 15.96
Semi Final 8 11.04   12.77   14.08 11.04 12.34 11.90 14.97
Second round 7 10.80   12.57   11.79 12.66 14.89 13.25 10.80
First round 18 14.32   15.81   16.48 16.39 14.55 14.32 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27   2.66   2.27 3.03 2.97 2.43 2.57
First round 1 2.35   2.82   3.16 3.51 2.35 2.87 2.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.09   6.47   7.05 6.09 6.28 8.62 4.09
Zeb Wright    USA
Zeb Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.29   34.27   35.96 38.20 33.41 31.29 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.29   13.54   8.29 11.80 16.46 12.37 18.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 13.70   16.73   14.54 13.70 45.09 20.55 15.10