Dallas Fort Worth 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-9~10  USA, Grapevine, Texas Dallas Fort Worth 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Danny SungIn Park 7.79  Dylan Miller 8.02  Jeff Park 8.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 3.12  Jason Lee 3.19  Duncan A. Bannon 3.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 32.62  Mahith Bandi 36.00  Azhar Virani 36.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Dylan Miller 1:05.96  Mahith Bandi 1:05.98  Zachary White 1:07.81
 6x6x6 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 2:00.47  Zachary White 2:04.35  Mahith Bandi 2:04.89
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2:51.61  Zachary White 2:55.68  Danny SungIn Park 2:58.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 17.85  Jae Park 2:05.84  Danny SungIn Park 2:10.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Zachary White 35.00  Mahith Bandi 36.33  Josh Weimer 38.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 13.06  Danny SungIn Park 15.16  Mahith Bandi 15.78
 3x3x3 With Feet  Timothy Goh 57.23  Mahith Bandi 57.52  Daniel Mullen 1:13.47
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Mullen 9.52  Javier Garza Pedraza 11.25  Pranav Veera 11.65
 Megaminx  Zachary White 1:06.37  Dylan Miller 1:07.05  Daniel Mullen 1:18.30
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 3.98  Daniel Mullen 6.45  Pranav Veera 6.77
 Skewb  Matthew Elizalde 6.24  Lily Dao 6.36  Danny SungIn Park 6.36
 Square-1  Jason Lee 12.72  Pranav Veera 15.32  Vincent Chen 16.86
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 2:40.87  Josh Weimer 3:09.38  Jeff Park 4:51.21
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jeff Park 16/20 56:01  Josh Weimer 12/13 27:43  Timothy Goh 15/25 1:00:18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.47   8.34    USA 7.23 8.89 8.89 9.15 6.47
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.53   8.51    Korea 9.18 7.67 7.53 8.67 9.81
3 Mahith Bandi 7.65   8.68    USA 10.08 8.04 7.65 7.92 10.95
4 Jason Lee 7.50   8.76    USA 9.83 7.55 8.89 7.50 9.89
5 Azhar Virani 7.62   9.07    USA 8.61 10.04 14.38 8.56 7.62
6 Jeff Park 7.53   9.20    USA 9.41 7.53 8.74 9.46 12.77
7 Zachary White 9.78   10.67    USA 9.78 10.79 10.32 12.95 10.91
8 Creston Brooks 9.64   11.61    USA 9.64 11.19 10.85 14.68 12.79
9 Nathan Cho 10.86   11.61    USA 12.69 12.48 10.86 11.48 10.86
10 Pranav Veera 10.26   11.91    USA 10.26 10.31 11.25 14.17 DNF
11 Vu Nguyen 9.39   12.45    USA DNF 9.39 11.18 10.67 15.49
12 Daniel Mullen 11.97   12.58    USA 14.23 11.97 12.54 12.58 12.61
13 Chris Deng 12.08   13.00    USA 12.94 12.11 12.08 14.76 13.95
14 Josh Weimer 9.51   13.44    USA 9.51 11.74 16.13 14.72 13.85
15 Javier Garza Pedraza 11.24   13.89    Mexico 17.38 11.80 11.24 12.50 18.03
16 Andres Rodriguez 13.18   14.22    USA 13.18 13.71 14.06 14.89 14.93
17 Christopher Connolly 12.48   14.33    Canada 15.58 12.48 13.55 18.46 13.85
18 Fletcher Berry 13.29   14.34    USA 15.17 14.07 13.29 18.84 13.78
19 Ryan Pilat 9.85   14.43    USA 16.97 14.88 9.85 14.59 13.81
20 Matthew Elizalde 13.25   14.69    USA 14.81 13.25 14.45 14.81 15.91
21 Timothy Goh 14.24   15.16    USA 14.42 14.24 16.66 14.53 16.53
22 Tanay Shrivastav 13.18   15.90    USA 16.60 15.39 16.10 16.20 13.18
23 Lily Dao 13.90   17.93    USA 21.32 13.90 18.24 18.18 17.36
24 Duncan A. Bannon 14.35   18.58    USA 17.30 19.33 14.35 19.17 19.26
25 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 17.45   18.58    USA 21.68 19.46 17.45 18.57 17.72
26 Tyler Kilarski 16.89   18.73    USA 24.40 17.34 19.80 16.89 19.06
27 Nathan Akonnor 16.69   19.51    USA 16.69 19.60 20.77 22.38 18.17
28 Alexander Holmquist 19.14   20.37    USA 21.44 19.14 23.30 19.64 20.04
29 Jason Green 18.89   21.50    USA 21.71 19.97 25.16 18.89 22.83
30 William Grimes 20.69   22.94    USA 24.08 23.31 20.69 23.56 21.96
31 Jefferson Houm 18.34   23.24    USA 18.34 24.38 23.26 24.77 22.09
32 Landon Hong 18.43   23.33    USA 35.94 24.44 18.43 25.78 19.76
33 Nicky Cox 21.68   23.71    USA 22.35 25.42 23.35 DNF 21.68
34 Gabriel Sanchez 19.56   23.91    USA 23.71 24.60 23.41 29.27 19.56
35 Joseph Hirsch 21.03   24.05    USA 24.76 25.67 21.03 34.93 21.72
36 Matthew Keeler 20.17   24.08    USA 20.17 DNF 25.38 24.01 22.84
37 Joseph Lew 21.47   24.33    USA 22.14 29.02 21.83 21.47 29.15
38 Austin Butler 18.58   24.37    USA 26.26 23.59 24.71 18.58 24.82
39 Jae Park 23.21   26.93    USA 27.66 26.94 30.86 23.21 26.19
40 Wes Smith 24.45   26.98    USA 24.45 25.46 27.83 27.66 29.30
41 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 26.22   27.32    USA 26.68 27.14 31.21 28.15 26.22
42 Sammy Hernandez 25.90   30.08    USA 25.90 27.22 31.38 37.78 31.65
43 Jacob Lutz 24.92   30.86    USA 25.72 31.99 34.88 DNF 24.92
44 Lucas Louden 30.48   32.80    USA 33.71 35.43 30.48 32.56 32.13
45 Javier Moncada 28.23   33.58    USA 32.03 DNF 34.65 34.07 28.23
46 Riley Purdom 33.12   38.37    USA 1:04.92 37.66 41.42 33.12 36.02
47 JD Smith 33.26   42.68    USA 43.45 45.52 33.26 39.08 DNF
48 Arnav Shrivastav 35.09   48.10    USA 1:03.37 47.44 46.35 50.52 35.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.13   7.61    USA 7.60 7.17 9.75 6.13 8.05
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.40   7.96    Korea 7.40 7.74 7.48 8.65 9.15
3 Jason Lee 7.09   8.50    USA 9.24 7.09 8.12 8.13 10.17
4 Jeff Park 7.87   9.37    USA 7.87 9.51 DNF 9.31 9.30
5 Mahith Bandi 8.35   9.96    USA 8.35 13.30 8.80 11.63 9.45
6 Azhar Virani 8.15   9.98    USA 11.75 16.07 8.98 9.20 8.15
7 Nathan Cho 10.23   11.43    USA 12.31 10.37 11.61 15.37 10.23
8 Zachary White 9.65   11.58    USA 10.89 12.20 12.42 11.65 9.65
9 Vu Nguyen 10.46   11.68    USA 11.76 13.13 12.02 11.25 10.46
10 Ryan Pilat 10.84   11.68    USA 10.98 13.21 10.84 10.85 13.41
11 Creston Brooks 10.86   11.88    USA 10.86 11.71 18.59 12.25 11.67
12 Pranav Veera 11.45   12.57    USA 13.20 11.45 12.02 12.87 12.81
13 Daniel Mullen 10.63   13.18    USA 11.00 15.73 10.63 12.81 17.84
14 Josh Weimer 11.67   13.28    USA 17.95 12.88 11.67 13.61 13.34
15 Andres Rodriguez 11.47   13.56    USA 13.28 13.02 14.39 17.78 11.47
16 Christopher Connolly 11.44   13.77    Canada 13.99 11.44 11.90 DNF 15.42
17 Chris Deng 13.33   13.97    USA 13.78 15.45 14.03 14.09 13.33
18 Tanay Shrivastav 13.46   14.72    USA 14.53 15.06 13.46 14.71 14.92
19 Javier Garza Pedraza 10.83   14.76    Mexico 15.26 12.70 10.83 18.05 16.33
20 Lily Dao 12.07   14.81    USA 16.60 14.77 13.97 15.68 12.07
21 Fletcher Berry 14.73   15.66    USA 15.46 14.79 17.58 14.73 16.72
22 Matthew Elizalde 14.40   15.68    USA 14.88 14.40 16.43 15.74 17.40
23 Timothy Goh 14.72   16.32    USA 15.17 14.72 22.93 15.57 18.23
24 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 16.96   19.63    USA 18.67 16.96 20.97 23.39 19.24
25 Duncan A. Bannon 14.17   DNF    USA 20.14 DNF 14.17 23.31 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 5.77   7.79    Korea 8.76 5.77 7.23 12.84 7.38
2 Dylan Miller 6.26   8.02    USA 8.92 8.68 6.26 6.79 8.59
3 Jeff Park 7.32   8.39    USA 7.32 8.99 8.10 9.78 8.08
4 Mahith Bandi 7.22   8.70    USA 8.44 8.77 7.22 9.93 8.88
5 Jason Lee 6.90   8.90    USA 6.90 9.59 8.95 10.93 8.15
6 Azhar Virani 7.25   9.23    USA 10.84 8.62 8.77 10.30 7.25
7 Zachary White 9.12   10.41    USA 11.04 9.12 10.88 18.75 9.32
8 Vu Nguyen 8.85   10.48    USA 9.47 11.54 10.44 12.15 8.85
9 Daniel Mullen 8.87   12.43    USA 11.46 13.94 12.68 13.15 8.87
10 Pranav Veera 10.13   12.55    USA 12.87 14.44 12.14 12.65 10.13
11 Nathan Cho 11.24   14.05    USA 12.74 14.98 16.20 14.44 11.24
12 Ryan Pilat 11.91   14.26    USA 12.16 16.16 15.86 11.91 14.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.37   2.91    Korea 2.37 2.74 2.89 3.93 3.11
2 Dylan Miller 2.52   2.99    USA 2.58 3.32 2.52 3.06 DNF
3 Creston Brooks 2.89   3.50    USA 2.89 3.27 3.24 4.09 4.00
4 Jason Lee 2.12   3.56    USA 3.71 4.24 2.12 6.12 2.73
5 Duncan A. Bannon 2.34   3.58    USA 4.22 4.42 2.34 3.09 3.43
6 Pranav Veera 2.94   3.60    USA 3.07 4.84 3.84 2.94 3.89
7 Christopher Connolly 3.10   3.95    Canada 3.10 3.33 4.90 4.33 4.19
8 Azhar Virani 3.40   4.11    USA 3.40 3.52 4.61 4.59 4.22
9 Fletcher Berry 3.40   4.33    USA 5.05 5.82 4.21 3.40 3.74
10 Daniel Mullen 3.67   4.37    USA 3.67 4.12 5.60 4.35 4.65
11 Zachary White 2.93   4.46    USA 4.47 4.90 2.93 5.43 4.00
12 Andres Rodriguez 3.73   4.48    USA 3.73 3.77 4.93 4.75 5.52
13 Tanay Shrivastav 4.07   4.66    USA 4.53 5.24 7.08 4.07 4.21
14 Lily Dao 4.40   4.76    USA 5.14 5.86 4.55 4.59 4.40
15 Mahith Bandi 3.41   5.25    USA 5.73 5.58 4.44 3.41 5.91
16 Ryan Pilat 3.14   5.42    USA 3.14 5.86 DNF 4.40 6.01
17 Nathan Cho 4.20   5.85    USA 6.25 DNF 4.20 6.29 5.01
18 Jefferson Houm 4.77   5.88    USA 4.77 4.81 6.19 6.85 6.64
19 Tyler Kilarski 4.88   5.88    USA 7.72 6.38 5.86 5.41 4.88
20 Matthew Keeler 5.23   6.12    USA 5.23 5.88 6.12 6.36 7.03
21 Gabriel Sanchez 5.76   6.13    USA 7.24 6.33 6.27 5.76 5.80
22 Chris Deng 3.13   6.14    USA 8.27 6.69 4.41 7.31 3.13
23 Sammy Hernandez 5.60   6.24    USA 6.93 5.60 9.40 5.85 5.94
24 Landon Hong 5.07   6.39    USA 14.47 5.50 5.07 6.42 7.26
25 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 3.61   6.43    USA 6.25 8.29 3.61 4.75 8.39
26 Vu Nguyen 3.64   6.92    USA 4.05 3.64 DNF 12.15 4.56
27 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 4.31   7.64    USA 4.31 10.05 8.32 9.80 4.80
28 Wes Smith 6.27   8.73    USA 9.95 8.58 6.27 10.02 7.65
29 Joseph Lew 7.69   9.29    USA 8.89 7.69 8.80 10.18 15.22
30 Lucas Louden 7.56   9.58    USA 7.56 9.43 9.58 9.73 11.68
31 Nathan Akonnor 6.67   9.86    USA 8.25 17.15 14.01 7.31 6.67
32 Alexander Holmquist 7.29   9.87    USA 9.07 7.29 20.10 8.73 11.82
33 Riley Purdom 6.92   11.18    USA DNF 17.38 8.26 6.92 7.91
34 Nicky Cox 8.95   12.27    USA 11.84 10.92 14.06 8.95 14.89
35 William Grimes 10.56   12.29    USA 12.07 14.42 10.56 11.30 13.49
36 Arnav Shrivastav 9.16   13.25    USA 13.79 15.76 9.16 10.81 15.16
37 Jacob Lutz 11.68   14.19    USA 12.48 18.14 11.96 21.43 11.68
38 JD Smith 12.13   14.55    USA 12.13 13.27 14.98 15.39 18.48
39 Austin Butler 10.17   14.69    USA 26.83 10.20 17.84 10.17 16.02
40 Silas McCormack 14.08   16.68    USA 17.54 14.46 21.26 14.08 18.05
41 Matthew Elizalde 3.28   DNF    USA 3.28 DNF 3.46 DNF 4.40
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.34   3.12    Korea 4.42 2.34 3.45 3.32 2.60
2 Jason Lee 2.20   3.19    USA 2.71 2.20 3.52 DNF 3.35
3 Duncan A. Bannon 2.58   3.30    USA 3.38 2.58 3.07 3.45 4.17
4 Pranav Veera 3.45   3.68    USA 3.54 4.80 3.59 3.91 3.45
5 Fletcher Berry 3.57   3.85    USA 4.42 3.65 3.57 4.10 3.80
6 Daniel Mullen 2.84   4.10    USA 3.36 5.08 4.10 4.83 2.84
7 Zachary White 3.43   4.31    USA 5.10 3.51 4.95 3.43 4.48
8 Dylan Miller 2.88   4.34    USA 4.85 4.87 4.88 2.88 3.30
9 Andres Rodriguez 3.71   4.43    USA 4.30 5.05 3.94 5.50 3.71
10 Azhar Virani 3.79   5.29    USA 5.17 6.57 4.12 7.58 3.79
11 Lily Dao 2.92   5.42    USA 6.31 5.82 6.28 2.92 4.15
12 Christopher Connolly 3.36   5.42    Canada 4.96 3.79 DNF 3.36 7.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 30.17   30.89    Korea 30.17 30.94 32.74 31.30 30.42
2 Dylan Miller 31.23   33.87    USA 33.65 34.72 42.37 33.24 31.23
3 Mahith Bandi 33.67   35.15    USA 37.17 33.67 38.73 34.49 33.78
4 Azhar Virani 32.18   36.81    USA 42.80 38.62 35.17 32.18 36.63
5 Pranav Veera 35.63   42.23    USA 42.75 35.63 41.97 42.57 42.15
6 Zachary White 42.24   44.18    USA 44.63 44.05 51.07 43.87 42.24
7 Chris Deng 43.33   46.70    USA 43.33 43.58 50.96 45.57 1:04.54
8 Daniel Mullen 40.42   48.36    USA 52.09 47.63 53.21 45.37 40.42
9 Josh Weimer 46.14   49.60    USA 53.97 48.60 53.35 46.85 46.14
10 Nathan Cho 47.64   51.02    USA 52.38 49.01 54.93 47.64 51.68
11 Creston Brooks 47.71   52.40    USA 1:01.57 47.71 56.06 49.02 52.13
12 Jeff Park 44.88   52.42    USA 51.09 58.39 52.88 53.30 44.88
13 Vu Nguyen 53.89   58.27    USA 1:02.26 58.44 DNF 53.89 54.11
14 Javier Garza Pedraza 55.21   1:01.83    Mexico 1:03.20 1:05.23 59.59 55.21 1:02.69
15 Ryan Pilat 55.57   1:06.64    USA 1:13.91 55.57 1:01.51 1:10.08 1:08.33
16 Lily Dao 58.71   1:06.84    USA 1:02.92 1:14.73 1:11.52 58.71 1:06.09
17 Matthew Elizalde 1:04.93   1:10.34    USA 1:06.42 1:10.64 1:14.12 1:04.93 1:13.97
18 Timothy Goh 57.31   1:10.60    USA 1:07.81 1:25.16 DNF 58.84 57.31
19 Fletcher Berry 1:02.64   1:15.09    USA 1:02.64 1:16.75 1:17.75 1:21.88 1:10.77
20 Christopher Connolly 58.64   1:15.12    Canada 1:29.87 1:25.11 1:11.36 1:08.88 58.64
21 Jason Green 1:01.26   1:16.13    USA 1:19.40 1:22.21 1:11.30 1:17.70 1:01.26
22 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 1:12.62   1:18.13    USA 1:26.59 1:18.14 1:12.62 1:17.67 1:18.59
23 Duncan A. Bannon 1:08.88   1:21.93    USA 1:32.69 1:08.88 1:19.42 DNF 1:13.68
24 Tyler Kilarski 1:14.66   1:28.80    USA 1:32.20 1:24.74 1:47.92 1:14.66 1:29.46
25 Tanay Shrivastav 1:12.32   1:37.52    USA 1:12.32 1:12.71 1:18.39 2:21.46 DNF
26 Jason Lee 30.62   DNF    USA DNF 34.19 33.66 DNF 30.62
27 Alexander Holmquist 1:38.61      USA 1:55.97 1:38.61
28 Nathan Akonnor 1:41.00      USA 1:41.00 DNF
29 Gabriel Sanchez 1:45.26      USA 2:26.70 1:45.26
30 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 1:59.82      USA 1:59.82 DNF
31 Wes Smith 2:08.44      USA 2:08.44 2:24.60
32 Jacob Lutz 2:08.77      USA 2:08.77 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 27.42   32.62    Korea 29.88 37.55 27.42 34.71 33.28
2 Mahith Bandi 35.19   36.00    USA 35.19 DNF 36.47 35.97 35.56
3 Azhar Virani 33.14   36.92    USA 42.68 40.56 33.14 33.16 37.05
4 Dylan Miller 31.50   37.82    USA 31.50 38.62 36.57 DNF 38.26
5 Pranav Veera 39.02   44.85    USA 43.27 45.18 46.09 47.80 39.02
6 Zachary White 40.35   45.04    USA 46.30 45.71 53.93 43.11 40.35
7 Chris Deng 39.11   46.09    USA 49.51 44.63 DNF 44.13 39.11
8 Daniel Mullen 45.53   50.76    USA 46.03 45.53 50.78 59.58 55.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1:03.71   1:06.22    USA 1:10.04 1:03.91 1:10.15 1:03.71 1:04.72
2 Mahith Bandi 57.89   1:06.68    USA 1:01.26 57.89 1:10.09 1:08.69 1:20.44
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:00.97   1:09.24    Korea 1:11.20 1:16.62 1:11.37 1:00.97 1:05.16
4 Zachary White 1:00.62   1:09.30    USA 1:08.26 1:10.03 1:09.61 1:14.70 1:00.62
5 Jason Lee 1:05.27   1:15.52    USA 1:25.47 1:10.57 1:10.53 1:05.27 DNF
6 Azhar Virani 1:12.40   1:17.84    USA 1:17.58 1:12.40 1:20.83 1:15.12 1:33.42
7 Pranav Veera 1:19.72   1:23.67    USA 1:23.67 1:23.59 1:29.60 1:23.74 1:19.72
8 Chris Deng 1:17.49   1:27.98    USA 1:39.74 1:17.49 1:25.22 1:37.42 1:21.31
9 Nathan Cho 1:29.48   1:32.25    USA 1:36.35 1:29.48 1:30.74 1:30.66 1:35.35
10 Daniel Mullen 1:22.53   1:39.75    USA 1:43.55 1:25.02 1:57.45 1:50.68 1:22.53
11 Javier Garza Pedraza 1:43.53   1:50.77    Mexico 1:49.72 1:51.08 2:07.04 1:43.53 1:51.52
12 Vu Nguyen 1:51.70   1:56.47    USA 2:07.89 1:55.77 2:00.65 1:52.98 1:51.70
13 Ryan Pilat 1:34.54   1:58.74    USA DNF 1:53.28 1:34.54 2:04.30 1:58.63
14 Josh Weimer 1:52.94   2:02.94    USA 2:07.02 2:04.89 1:52.94 1:59.54 2:04.40
15 Lily Dao 2:01.56   2:10.69    USA 2:05.92 2:15.99 2:01.56 2:10.15 2:23.00
16 Fletcher Berry 2:11.27   2:25.49    USA 2:11.27 2:44.60 2:43.41 2:17.13 2:15.92
17 Alexander Holmquist 2:29.86      USA 2:59.90 2:29.86
18 Christopher Connolly 2:32.75      Canada 2:37.77 2:32.75
19 Jason Green 2:37.07      USA 3:16.99 2:37.07
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1:02.92   1:05.96    USA 1:04.66 1:02.92 1:08.40 1:04.83 1:09.46
2 Mahith Bandi 1:03.28   1:05.98    USA 1:03.33 1:07.72 1:03.28 1:06.88 1:10.84
3 Zachary White 58.69   1:07.81    USA 1:13.29 1:04.86 58.69 1:12.63 1:05.93
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:03.84   1:09.94    Korea 1:05.24 1:11.97 1:13.07 1:12.62 1:03.84
5 Jason Lee 1:02.33   1:17.20    USA 1:19.88 1:02.33 1:18.43 1:22.54 1:13.29
6 Chris Deng 1:11.47   1:19.51    USA 1:18.79 1:20.31 1:19.44 1:26.32 1:11.47
7 Pranav Veera 1:17.13   1:20.70    USA 1:23.64 1:17.13 1:20.84 1:29.31 1:17.61
8 Azhar Virani 1:15.41   1:23.25    USA 1:29.77 1:15.41 1:20.64 DNF 1:19.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:07.62   2:08.13    USA 2:07.87 2:08.89 2:07.62
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:05.67   2:08.54    Korea 2:06.71 2:13.24 2:05.67
3 Mahith Bandi 2:06.77   2:12.56    USA 2:21.59 2:09.31 2:06.77
4 Jason Lee 2:23.54   2:30.49    USA 2:32.71 2:35.22 2:23.54
5 Chris Deng 2:37.12   2:41.64    USA 2:42.00 2:45.79 2:37.12
6 Azhar Virani 2:46.38   2:51.95    USA 2:53.54 2:55.93 2:46.38
7 Pranav Veera 2:37.05   2:53.40    USA 2:53.19 3:09.96 2:37.05
8 Daniel Mullen 3:08.56   3:33.58    USA 3:20.25 4:11.93 3:08.56
9 Ryan Pilat 3:49.83   4:13.29    USA 3:49.83 4:24.35 4:25.69
10 Nathan Cho 2:52.35   DNF    USA 3:05.10 2:52.35 DNF
11 Alexander Holmquist 5:05.48      USA 5:05.48
12 Javier Garza Pedraza 5:07.04      Mexico 5:07.04
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 1:58.61   2:00.47    Korea 2:00.87 2:01.94 1:58.61
2 Zachary White 1:59.99   2:04.35    USA 2:08.27 1:59.99 2:04.80
3 Mahith Bandi 1:58.20   2:04.89    USA 2:10.64 1:58.20 2:05.84
4 Jason Lee 2:28.84   2:33.00    USA 2:28.84 2:34.41 2:35.74
5 Azhar Virani 2:26.93   2:49.49    USA 2:26.93 2:52.37 3:09.18
6 Chris Deng 2:38.43   3:02.44    USA 2:38.43 3:31.31 2:57.58
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:48.78   2:53.76    USA 2:53.35 2:59.16 2:48.78
2 Zachary White 3:00.60   3:01.86    USA 3:03.85 3:01.13 3:00.60
3 Jason Lee 3:10.51   3:29.64    USA 3:10.51 3:44.80 3:33.61
4 Danny SungIn Park 3:18.80   3:30.67    Korea 3:18.80 3:49.26 3:23.95
5 Chris Deng 4:06.17   4:16.73    USA 4:06.49 4:37.52 4:06.17
6 Pranav Veera 4:04.03   4:29.54    USA 5:15.89 4:04.03 4:08.69
7 Daniel Mullen 4:42.51   5:07.12    USA 5:25.66 5:13.19 4:42.51
8 Nathan Cho 4:34.31   DNF    USA 4:46.86 DNF 4:34.31
9 Azhar Virani 6:12.15      USA 6:12.15
10 Javier Garza Pedraza 7:08.89      Mexico 7:08.89
11 Ryan Pilat 7:13.23      USA 7:13.23
12 Alexander Holmquist 7:48.60      USA 7:48.60
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:45.30   2:51.61    USA 2:57.30 2:45.30 2:52.22
2 Zachary White 2:48.92   2:55.68    USA 3:01.04 2:57.08 2:48.92
3 Danny SungIn Park 2:52.31   2:58.89    Korea 3:02.08 3:02.28 2:52.31
4 Jason Lee 3:26.61   3:34.41    USA 3:46.93 3:26.61 3:29.68
5 Pranav Veera 3:33.10   3:43.76    USA 3:33.10 3:42.79 3:55.38
6 Chris Deng 3:45.12   3:58.47    USA 3:52.93 4:17.35 3:45.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 23.86   DNF    USA 23.86 24.02 DNF
2 Timothy Goh 33.16   DNF    USA 33.16 38.88 DNF
3 Jeff Park 36.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 36.41
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:30.92   DNF    Korea 1:30.92 DNF DNF
5 Jae Park 2:31.57   DNF    USA DNF 2:31.57 DNF
6 Pranav Veera 4:28.05   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:28.05
7 Mahith Bandi 5:00.35   DNF    USA 5:00.35 8:29.72 DNF
8 Ryan Pilat 6:21.41   DNF    USA DNF 6:21.41 DNF
9 Gabriel Sanchez 9:29.36   DNF    USA 9:29.36 DNS DNS
10 Alexander Holmquist DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Creston Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Jason Green DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Javier Garza Pedraza DNF   DNF    Mexico DNF DNF DNS
10 Zachary White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17.85   WR DNF    USA DNF 30.16 17.85
2 Jae Park 2:05.84   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.84 DNF
3 Danny SungIn Park 2:10.34   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:10.34
4 Pranav Veera 2:36.40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:36.40
5 Gabriel Sanchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Ryan Pilat DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Timothy Goh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 31   35.00    USA 31 38 36
2 Mahith Bandi 34   36.33    USA 39 34 36
3 Josh Weimer 37   38.00    USA 37 40 37
4 Timothy Goh 31   39.00    USA 31 49 37
5 Pranav Veera 40   40.33    USA 40 40 41
6 Ryan Pilat 37   44.33    USA 37 47 49
7 Andres Rodriguez 47   50.67    USA 54 51 47
8 Daniel Mullen 61   66.33    USA 69 69 61
9 Danny SungIn Park 31   DNF    Korea 31 DNF 35
10 Creston Brooks 38   DNF    USA 41 DNF 38
11 Dylan Miller 41   DNF    USA DNF DNS 41
12 Azhar Virani 42   DNF    USA DNS 42 DNS
13 Nathan Cho 53   DNF    USA 53 DNF DNS
13 Tanay Shrivastav 53   DNF    USA 53 DNS DNS
15 Gabriel Sanchez 59   DNF    USA DNF 59 62
16 Christopher Connolly 65   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 65
17 Matthew Elizalde 67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 67
18 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
18 Duncan A. Bannon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.82   15.03    USA 15.81 14.84 16.82 14.43 12.82
2 Danny SungIn Park 12.42   15.35    Korea 15.61 15.54 12.42 14.90 16.17
3 Jeff Park 14.11   16.31    USA 19.99 15.60 19.18 14.11 14.16
4 Mahith Bandi 14.67   16.72    USA 17.72 17.66 14.78 14.67 23.92
5 Azhar Virani 18.89   20.52    USA 21.39 29.63 18.89 19.91 20.27
6 Javier Garza Pedraza 16.15   20.98    Mexico 19.58 21.64 21.72 16.15 22.40
7 Timothy Goh 17.60   21.03    USA 19.08 DNF 23.14 17.60 20.88
8 Josh Weimer 17.29   21.70    USA 26.58 34.11 19.85 17.29 18.66
9 Daniel Mullen 17.71   22.25    USA 22.40 23.04 17.71 21.30 24.83
10 Chris Deng 22.36   22.84    USA 22.43 27.42 23.38 22.36 22.72
11 Zachary White 16.72   23.87    USA 24.47 26.46 16.72 27.40 20.67
12 Pranav Veera 20.62   24.02    USA 21.71 28.00 20.62 22.36 DNF
13 Jason Lee 21.82   25.36    USA 21.82 25.61 29.39 24.65 25.83
14 Tanay Shrivastav 18.08   25.82    USA 34.60 29.22 29.12 18.08 19.12
15 Christopher Connolly 21.85   25.92    Canada 28.27 24.69 21.85 24.80 34.19
16 Vu Nguyen 20.96   26.92    USA 20.96 27.97 30.66 30.89 22.12
17 Creston Brooks 25.46   27.30    USA 29.27 26.57 25.46 33.15 26.05
18 Lily Dao 26.58   28.40    USA 29.94 26.58 27.03 28.22 36.01
19 Fletcher Berry 21.20   29.80    USA 21.20 34.41 42.37 29.59 25.40
20 Nathan Cho 23.16   29.92    USA 34.08 28.72 23.16 32.58 28.45
21 Ryan Pilat 21.20   30.10    USA 21.20 26.12 34.62 30.36 33.83
22 Andres Rodriguez 25.20   32.15    USA 32.02 25.20 34.21 30.23 34.60
23 Matthew Elizalde 25.48   32.31    USA 45.67 29.27 40.56 27.09 25.48
24 Duncan A. Bannon 27.02   33.11    USA 37.05 27.02 29.66 32.63 DNF
25 Nathan Akonnor 35.17   38.82    USA 40.01 35.17 37.00 39.46 40.52
26 Jason Green 32.92   41.26    USA 40.61 32.92 53.26 39.07 44.10
27 Alexander Holmquist 37.21   46.02    USA 47.90 54.98 43.12 37.21 47.04
28 William Grimes 43.57   49.71    USA 43.57 49.66 53.45 46.80 52.66
29 Wes Smith 1:06.06      USA 1:06.06 1:32.33
30 Riley Purdom 1:23.57      USA 1:30.90 1:23.57
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.38   13.06    USA 12.76 13.30 13.11 12.38 14.62
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.44   15.16    Korea 12.67 15.92 16.88 11.44 21.51
3 Mahith Bandi 14.35   15.78    USA 15.55 14.35 15.50 16.48 16.28
4 Jeff Park 15.12   16.26    USA 15.35 16.37 15.12 20.54 17.07
5 Azhar Virani 16.25   18.15    USA 22.25 17.19 20.48 16.79 16.25
6 Tanay Shrivastav 19.69   20.37    USA 19.95 20.01 23.85 21.14 19.69
7 Javier Garza Pedraza 16.80   20.42    Mexico 23.71 18.15 16.80 20.63 22.48
8 Zachary White 20.52   21.64    USA 24.72 21.12 22.91 20.88 20.52
9 Timothy Goh 19.27   21.93    USA 19.65 19.27 25.78 20.37 27.21
10 Josh Weimer 19.05   21.95    USA 19.05 22.74 20.20 22.91 23.24
11 Jason Lee 21.29   24.66    USA 21.29 42.98 31.20 21.32 21.46
12 Chris Deng 17.81   25.00    USA 20.28 36.90 17.81 29.45 25.27
13 Daniel Mullen 20.82   25.97    USA 26.22 26.10 DNF 25.60 20.82
14 Christopher Connolly 23.95   26.16    Canada 24.51 27.15 26.89 27.08 23.95
15 Pranav Veera 35.84   40.99    USA DNF 44.50 38.84 39.64 35.84
16 Vu Nguyen 21.14   DNF    USA 21.14 23.01 27.16 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 49.26   57.23    USA 59.84 1:02.61 49.26 54.40 57.44
2 Mahith Bandi 47.92   57.52    USA 48.89 1:18.02 1:15.40 48.28 47.92
3 Daniel Mullen 53.88   1:13.47    USA 1:56.64 1:31.99 1:03.94 1:04.49 53.88
4 Zachary White 55.23   1:23.97    USA 1:27.65 1:39.07 1:29.23 1:15.04 55.23
5 Pranav Veera 1:09.78   1:28.26    USA 1:33.66 2:39.82 1:20.08 1:31.04 1:09.78
6 Ryan Pilat 1:18.86   1:32.36    USA 1:43.61 1:21.75 1:31.72 1:18.86 1:47.85
7 Azhar Virani 1:53.09   2:19.61    USA 2:19.83 2:19.18 1:53.09 2:33.72 2:19.81
8 Duncan A. Bannon 2:33.58      USA 2:33.58 3:22.41
9 Creston Brooks 2:55.49      USA 2:55.49 3:09.70
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Mullen 7.03   9.52    USA 9.65 10.11 9.00 7.03 9.90
2 Javier Garza Pedraza 10.24   11.25    Mexico 13.43 10.24 11.15 11.07 11.54
3 Pranav Veera 10.91   11.65    USA 11.33 13.89 12.65 10.91 10.98
4 Zachary White 12.32   13.39    USA 12.32 13.23 13.56 13.38 15.34
5 Andres Rodriguez 12.90   14.62    USA 12.90 13.39 15.66 20.99 14.81
6 Duncan A. Bannon 15.99   20.74    USA 15.99 DNF 16.46 19.31 26.45
7 Christopher Connolly 21.08   24.18    Canada 21.08 37.79 22.61 28.74 21.18
8 Gabriel Sanchez 25.72   33.57    USA 53.15 43.39 25.72 30.38 26.95
9 Ryan Pilat 24.93   35.08    USA DNF 45.33 26.43 33.49 24.93
10 Danny SungIn Park 15.88   DNF    Korea DNF 18.77 19.29 15.88 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 57.79   1:05.77    USA 1:01.56 1:07.71 57.79 1:10.59 1:08.03
2 Dylan Miller 1:01.33   1:10.02    USA 1:01.33 1:14.34 1:04.63 1:11.10 DNF
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:12.01   1:19.14    Korea 1:31.46 1:16.97 1:12.01 1:17.48 1:22.96
4 Chris Deng 1:20.81   1:24.91    USA 1:20.97 1:29.75 1:24.02 1:30.73 1:20.81
5 Azhar Virani 1:15.39   1:26.17    USA 1:23.06 1:31.97 1:30.23 1:25.23 1:15.39
6 Daniel Mullen 1:21.89   1:27.13    USA 1:26.25 1:29.87 1:42.90 1:21.89 1:25.26
7 Pranav Veera 1:18.73   1:27.24    USA 1:29.76 1:18.73 1:38.63 1:25.22 1:26.75
8 Mahith Bandi 1:26.30   1:33.50    USA 1:34.77 1:26.96 DNF 1:38.77 1:26.30
9 Jason Lee 1:28.46   1:43.99    USA 1:28.46 1:50.14 1:42.45 1:39.37 1:53.29
10 Christopher Connolly 1:58.06   2:10.48    Canada 2:17.69 1:58.06 2:20.91 1:59.16 2:14.60
11 Lily Dao 1:39.29   DNF    USA DNF 1:47.86 1:50.20 1:39.29 DNF
12 Ryan Pilat 2:52.05      USA 2:52.38 2:52.05
13 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 1:03.15   1:06.37    USA 1:09.55 1:06.20 DNF 1:03.37 1:03.15
2 Dylan Miller 1:01.44   1:07.05    USA 1:01.44 1:01.58 1:04.73 1:14.84 1:24.11
3 Daniel Mullen 1:15.76   1:18.30    USA 1:15.76 1:17.08 1:19.37 1:26.02 1:18.44
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:03.53   1:18.69    Korea 1:23.31 1:10.81 1:27.90 1:21.96 1:03.53
5 Azhar Virani 1:16.45   1:22.40    USA 1:18.36 1:26.38 1:16.45 1:22.47 1:34.28
6 Pranav Veera 1:06.84   1:25.53    USA 1:35.98 1:15.42 1:06.84 1:29.99 1:31.17
7 Chris Deng 1:21.86   1:30.91    USA 1:42.22 1:23.20 1:21.86 1:38.47 1:31.07
8 Mahith Bandi 1:22.64   1:36.48    USA 1:33.79 1:34.84 1:22.64 1:40.81 2:00.19
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.20   3.94    USA 4.58 3.92 4.51 3.20 3.38
2 Pranav Veera 4.16   5.02    USA 5.61 4.16 9.26 5.00 4.45
3 Daniel Mullen 4.60   5.61    USA 5.27 4.60 6.48 5.09 7.35
4 Jason Lee 4.45   5.74    USA 5.77 5.10 6.86 4.45 6.36
5 Nathan Cho 4.78   6.31    USA 6.48 5.95 8.31 4.78 6.51
6 Creston Brooks 6.24   7.34    USA 7.10 10.30 7.32 7.61 6.24
7 Matthew Elizalde 6.61   7.75    USA 7.67 6.87 14.44 8.72 6.61
8 Dylan Miller 5.58   7.89    USA 5.58 10.27 9.12 8.28 6.28
9 Mahith Bandi 5.55   7.97    USA 8.68 9.18 9.72 6.04 5.55
10 Ryan Pilat 6.67   8.08    USA 7.35 7.02 9.86 10.98 6.67
11 Duncan A. Bannon 4.58   8.41    USA 13.70 6.87 8.73 4.58 9.62
12 Azhar Virani 5.26   8.56    USA 16.70 8.82 7.72 5.26 9.15
13 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 5.48   8.91    USA 5.48 9.97 7.57 9.19 9.98
14 Christopher Connolly 5.79   9.00    Canada 12.03 5.79 10.12 7.95 8.94
15 Nathan Akonnor 6.65   9.17    USA 9.12 8.04 6.65 12.81 10.34
16 Gabriel Sanchez 7.11   9.47    USA 12.39 10.53 8.02 9.86 7.11
17 Sammy Hernandez 6.70   9.86    USA 11.45 8.74 6.70 10.07 10.78
18 Landon Hong 6.13   9.88    USA 16.75 11.05 10.50 8.10 6.13
19 Tanay Shrivastav 8.35   10.22    USA 9.20 10.94 10.52 11.75 8.35
20 Zachary White 5.96   10.30    USA 9.24 10.94 10.71 16.33 5.96
21 Jacob Lutz 8.91   10.80    USA 11.32 10.96 8.91 10.13 18.17
22 Lily Dao 7.68   11.17    USA 11.04 7.91 7.68 14.55 22.74
23 Matthew Keeler 8.09   13.08    USA 16.02 17.65 8.09 12.59 10.63
24 Fletcher Berry 9.63   13.68    USA 17.07 11.56 9.63 15.64 13.83
25 Javier Garza Pedraza 6.92   13.90    Mexico 20.56 6.92 14.57 18.06 9.07
26 Chris Deng 9.28   14.82    USA 33.61 12.37 17.94 14.15 9.28
27 Riley Purdom 13.32   15.49    USA 15.20 16.81 13.32 16.98 14.46
28 Joseph Lew 12.92   15.99    USA 16.82 12.92 14.09 DNF 17.06
29 Javier Moncada 9.76   16.16    USA 17.89 14.88 9.76 16.96 16.65
30 Joseph Hirsch 16.16   17.29    USA 17.29 16.70 16.16 DNF 17.88
31 Arnav Shrivastav 10.32   17.40    USA 21.31 20.33 14.76 17.10 10.32
32 Nicky Cox 14.84   17.62    USA 18.77 14.97 19.12 14.84 22.35
33 Lucas Louden 12.16   17.95    USA 29.40 12.16 15.83 22.66 15.35
34 Alexander Holmquist 16.34   19.71    USA 23.54 16.34 17.73 23.97 17.85
35 JD Smith 13.83   20.26    USA 14.93 13.83 27.93 20.81 25.04
36 William Grimes 15.41   20.32    USA 23.37 19.48 18.13 23.35 15.41
37 Austin Butler 12.30   23.01    USA 22.91 DNF 12.30 21.30 24.81
38 Wes Smith 13.83   23.75    USA 25.87 18.28 27.09 13.83 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.27   3.98    USA 4.26 3.27 4.28 6.14 3.39
2 Daniel Mullen 4.25   6.45    USA 8.56 6.66 4.25 5.32 7.38
3 Pranav Veera 4.91   6.77    USA 6.84 4.91 6.86 8.01 6.60
4 Jason Lee 6.11   7.18    USA 8.06 7.63 7.10 6.11 6.80
5 Nathan Cho 5.27   7.24    USA 7.61 10.03 5.27 8.06 6.06
6 Creston Brooks 6.37   7.88    USA 8.68 8.91 8.39 6.56 6.37
7 Ryan Pilat 5.80   8.36    USA 8.57 8.94 5.80 7.56 10.26
8 Mahith Bandi 5.81   8.46    USA 5.81 8.00 7.84 10.31 9.53
9 Dylan Miller 6.72   8.77    USA 6.72 10.70 8.78 8.12 9.42
10 Matthew Elizalde 6.44   9.81    USA 9.90 6.44 9.45 10.08 12.46
11 Duncan A. Bannon 7.16   10.58    USA 9.23 10.40 12.11 12.52 7.16
12 Azhar Virani 9.96   13.31    USA 16.11 16.82 11.35 9.96 12.46
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Elizalde 4.96   6.00    USA 5.75 6.02 6.22 4.96 13.45
2 Lily Dao 4.16   6.11    USA 6.68 8.75 5.75 5.91 4.16
3 Christopher Connolly 5.72   6.88    Canada 6.10 7.10 8.98 5.72 7.44
4 Danny SungIn Park 5.75   7.20    Korea 8.90 5.83 5.75 6.86 10.18
5 Pranav Veera 5.73   7.21    USA DNF 6.95 6.75 5.73 7.94
6 Andres Rodriguez 5.54   8.01    USA 7.90 8.41 7.71 5.54 9.67
7 Jason Lee 7.27   8.25    USA 19.82 8.54 8.80 7.27 7.41
8 Gabriel Sanchez 6.58   8.66    USA 9.95 7.91 13.20 6.58 8.11
9 Nathan Cho 5.85   8.80    USA 9.72 7.43 9.24 9.98 5.85
10 Javier Garza Pedraza 6.41   8.88    Mexico 8.71 7.42 6.41 17.13 10.52
11 Dylan Miller 4.75   9.00    USA 9.94 DNF 8.65 4.75 8.42
12 Daniel Mullen 7.56   9.06    USA 8.90 10.05 8.80 7.56 9.49
13 Zachary White 6.59   9.35    USA 8.90 10.08 9.06 11.50 6.59
14 Duncan A. Bannon 8.64   11.10    USA 9.91 12.53 DNF 8.64 10.85
15 Jefferson Houm 8.47   12.57    USA 17.94 11.08 13.66 12.96 8.47
16 Mahith Bandi 6.55   12.63    USA DNF 14.26 6.55 16.88 6.76
17 Chris Deng 11.40   13.08    USA 13.96 14.31 12.05 11.40 13.22
18 Joseph Hirsch 8.75   13.12    USA 13.05 8.75 13.17 13.15 14.07
19 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 12.16   13.25    USA 12.69 14.28 14.01 12.16 13.05
20 Arnav Shrivastav 10.46   13.72    USA 14.24 12.07 10.46 24.85 14.84
21 Azhar Virani 13.06   14.60    USA 14.39 21.03 13.06 13.93 15.47
22 Javier Moncada 9.53   14.78    USA 13.95 15.39 14.99 19.30 9.53
23 Ryan Pilat 8.43   14.79    USA 12.61 8.43 20.01 11.74 24.13
24 Jacob Lutz 10.81   14.81    USA 15.50 10.81 12.80 19.39 16.13
25 Matthew Keeler 10.12   16.22    USA 13.42 10.12 32.93 17.69 17.56
26 Tanay Shrivastav 11.79   17.41    USA 19.11 15.79 17.33 11.79 19.88
27 Fletcher Berry 15.27   17.85    USA 17.93 29.55 15.27 16.10 19.53
28 Austin Butler 20.74   25.03    USA 23.34 34.53 22.39 20.74 29.35
29 Alexander Holmquist 21.10   25.15    USA 27.82 21.10 23.26 30.81 24.37
30 Vu Nguyen 10.35   DNF    USA 19.12 10.35 DNF DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Elizalde 4.54   6.24    USA 4.54 7.21 8.42 4.91 6.60
2 Lily Dao 3.38   6.36    USA 5.71 5.94 7.43 7.55 3.38
3 Danny SungIn Park 3.70   6.36    Korea 6.86 6.54 6.99 5.68 3.70
4 Dylan Miller 5.54   7.19    USA 6.44 6.56 5.54 8.57 DNF
5 Jason Lee 6.91   7.44    USA 6.91 7.10 7.91 7.31 28.58
6 Gabriel Sanchez 6.34   7.58    USA 6.46 8.49 6.34 7.78 9.36
7 Andres Rodriguez 3.81   7.67    USA 6.52 9.16 7.33 3.81 DNF
8 Nathan Cho 4.77   8.22    USA 9.56 9.59 7.04 8.05 4.77
9 Daniel Mullen 7.12   8.72    USA 9.80 8.72 7.65 7.12 11.69
10 Pranav Veera 3.38   9.03    USA 6.27 8.57 12.26 17.91 3.38
11 Christopher Connolly 8.77   9.88    Canada 9.92 9.51 10.20 8.77 DNF
12 Javier Garza Pedraza 7.03   10.94    Mexico 7.03 9.53 11.95 11.35 12.80
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 11.00   13.21    USA 13.97 11.76 15.71 11.00 13.89
2 Vincent Chen 12.82   15.04    USA 17.98 12.82 16.61 13.41 15.11
3 Pranav Veera 15.05   17.85    USA 17.93 19.62 20.75 16.01 15.05
4 Tanay Shrivastav 24.30   25.05    USA 34.61 24.79 24.30 25.05 25.30
5 Christopher Connolly 18.85   25.15    Canada 29.39 26.44 25.24 18.85 23.76
6 Chris Deng 21.83   26.65    USA 30.92 34.94 26.79 22.25 21.83
7 Lily Dao 22.50   26.85    USA 26.60 26.69 27.25 22.50 29.43
8 Daniel Mullen 22.52   34.44    USA 27.28 22.52 41.07 40.01 36.03
9 Zachary White 33.50   36.36    USA 51.86 36.00 38.51 34.57 33.50
10 Ryan Pilat 24.66   37.07    USA 24.66 31.05 50.58 41.24 38.91
11 Javier Garza Pedraza 49.00   51.55    Mexico 51.67 1:01.28 53.69 49.30 49.00
12 Andres Rodriguez 45.49   53.34    USA 1:01.68 45.49 48.44 51.50 1:00.07
13 Danny SungIn Park 31.87   59.05    Korea 58.24 1:10.43 49.00 1:09.91 31.87
14 Mahith Bandi 51.12   DNF    USA 1:12.47 51.12 1:13.00 DNS DNS
15 Dylan Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 11.50   12.72    USA 12.26 13.93 11.50 15.95 11.97
2 Pranav Veera 12.34   15.32    USA 16.40 16.52 14.55 12.34 15.01
3 Vincent Chen 11.12   16.86    USA 14.52 11.12 19.87 21.18 16.18
4 Lily Dao 21.32   23.93    USA 25.71 21.32 23.76 29.25 22.32
5 Tanay Shrivastav 17.98   24.78    USA 17.98 27.06 20.94 26.35 30.24
6 Christopher Connolly 19.86   25.75    Canada 31.50 24.47 30.81 21.96 19.86
7 Chris Deng 22.48   26.42    USA 27.47 26.76 26.52 25.98 22.48
8 Daniel Mullen 25.61   33.28    USA 25.61 30.85 41.15 40.13 28.86
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 2:40.87      USA DNF DNF 2:40.87
2 Josh Weimer 3:09.38      USA DNF 3:09.38 3:10.61
3 Jeff Park 4:51.21      USA 4:51.21 DNF DNF
4 Danny SungIn Park 12:16.00      Korea DNF 12:16.00 DNF
5 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Josh Weimer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Pranav Veera DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Timothy Goh DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 16/20 56:01      USA 16/20 56:01
2 Josh Weimer 12/13 27:43      USA 12/13 27:43
3 Timothy Goh 15/25 1:00:18      USA 15/25 1:00:18
4 Jae Park 6/8 51:05      USA 6/8 51:05
5 Pranav Veera 3/5 31:17      USA 3/5 31:17
6 Creston Brooks 2/4 27:14      USA 2/4 27:14
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 L' B L2 U D' R' D' R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 D2 R2
A #2 U2 R D2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 U' B L B R D' B2 R' U2 R
A #3 F2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 F R2 B2 L' D' B F U B F2 L' R' U
A #4 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 L2 D' U L D' B' R' D' U2
A #5 R2 F D2 F L F2 U2 D' R L D F2 D B2 U B2 R2 U R2
A Ex#1 L' D2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' U' F' U L2 D R2 F2 L' R2
A Ex#2 D' L' D L D R' F R' U D' L' F2 U2 R U2 R B2 R U2 F2
B #1 D2 F2 R D2 L2 B2 R U2 R U2 R D' L B F2 U' R B' F D' U
B #2 R2 D2 R' D2 L F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F' U' L2 F' D' B2 D B2 U'
B #3 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 R F2 U' B' F2 R B F' U F2 U
B #4 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' F' L' D' U' B R' F2 U' L' B' F R
B #5 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B R2 D U' F' D' L' D' U2 L' R2
B Ex#1 B2 U B2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 F' D' B R F R D2 U' L' F'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R' U' R U' R F' R' D F
C #1 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 F L2 R2 D' F' U R2 U2 R' D F' L U
C #2 R2 U R2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D R F' U' B2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2
C #3 R2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D U R' U' B2 U F' U2 L F' D'
C #4 D L2 B U2 R F2 U F L' F2 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 U2
C #5 F2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F' L F' R' D R U L R2 F2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 F2 R D F D2 U2 R U' L2 R D2 F
C Ex#2 B2 F2 L' F2 L R2 F2 L' B' F2 R U R2 U F2 D F L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B' L2 B U2 R D' R' B2 L' B' D L' F2 L'
A #2 R2 B2 R D2 L2 R B2 L D2 U L' B2 F L' F2 L2 D' R2 B'
A #3 L2 U R D2 B' R' B R2 L F' U' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2
A #4 F2 B' R F B' D2 B' D' L D2 R' D2 R' B2 L2 B2 L D2
A #5 U2 L2 B' D2 B F D2 L2 R2 F2 R B R' F2 R2 U' R F D L
A Ex#1 L F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 L' D2 U' R F' D B2 R U B U' R'
A Ex#2 D' R' U' F U2 F2 U R D2 B U2 F2 U B2 U L2 D F2 R2 F2
B #1 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U R D2 F2 D B' F R U F' L'
B #2 R F2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 L R2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' F D R' D B2
B #3 F R' L F2 D2 L2 F' D F2 L' F2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' D2 B2
B #4 R2 U2 F' L U' R' F2 B R U2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 U
B #5 B2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D B L B' D' U2 R B L' F' D U
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R B' U' D R2 L' B2 U F' D2 B D2 F2 U2 D2 F
B Ex#2 F' R2 B U2 F L' D2 F' U L' U D2 R2 U F2 U2 D' R2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F L F R L D L2 F B2 D B2 U2 D R2 F2 R2 U' B2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 F U' L F L2 D2 B F
A #3 F' L2 F U2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D R' B' U B' U' F' D R' U'
A #4 D2 R' F2 R U2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 B2 D L' B F' U L2 F U'
A #5 F' U2 R' B D' F2 R' L F' D F L2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U D
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 R' D2 B U' B F U' B' F R' D'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 L U2 B2 F2 L' D2 U' B' F R' F2 L B' F2 L F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F'
A #2 U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' F' R U' R2
A #3 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F R' U' R F
A #4 U' R' U' F' U2 R F' R U2 R U2
A #5 U R U' R' U R U' R' U' F R2
A Ex#1 U' R U R' F' U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' F' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 R
B #1 U' R' U' F' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R'
B #2 U R F' R2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' F
B #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U' F' U' F R U'
B #4 R' U' F U' R F U R U R' F
B #5 U' R' F2 U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U R' U' F R2 F U' F U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F' U R U' R' U' F U2 F' U'
C #1 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' R F2 R2 U'
C #2 U' R' F U2 F' U' F R' F U F
C #3 F' R2 F U' R U2 R U2 R2 U' F
C #4 R U2 R' U R F U2 F U F R2
C #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R U2 R' F
C Ex#1 R' F U' F' U2 F2 R U' R U2 F'
C Ex#2 U' F U' F U2 R' U2 R' F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' R' F U' F R2 F' U'
A #2 U R U' R2 U' R U F R2 U' F'
A #3 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
A #4 R F' R' U2 F R U R' U2 R U'
A #5 U R' U F' U2 F U' F R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 R U2 R U2 F U' F R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' F U2 F U'
B #1 U R' U2 F U' F U' R2 F U2 R
B #2 R' F U2 R U2 R2 F U' F U' R2
B #3 R' U' F U' R2 U' R' F U' F' R'
B #4 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 F' U' F U'
B #5 R' F U2 F R U R' U' R' F U'
B Ex#1 U R' U' F2 R U2 R U2 F' R' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 B2 D F2 D L2 U2 L2 U' B F2 R U B2 U2 R' F' L' D2 Fw2 D Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 D2 Rw B' F L D Uw' Rw B' Uw' D2 B' Rw2
A #2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 L2 D' R2 L2 B2 L2 F' R' F2 L' B' U2 B2 D' B' U Uw2 R Fw2 R' B Rw2 R Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw R' D' Fw L F2 Uw D2 Rw2 L2
A #3 F2 R2 F2 B2 D L2 U F2 L2 U' B' D2 L F2 U L2 U' R B' R2 Rw2 U2 F Uw2 R B L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Uw' R2 B' D R2 Uw2 F' Fw' Uw2 Rw Uw U2 Fw2
A #4 R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L' F2 D2 L' R2 F R2 D' F R U2 R2 U D F' Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw R2 F' L' Fw2 B Rw Fw F B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2
A #5 F2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 B' U L' R D2 F U B2 R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 L D2 R' Fw2 B' R' Uw2 L R2 U Rw2 F' R Uw F' L' Uw2 Rw' B' Uw L2 F' R
A Ex#1 L2 F D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 B' L' U2 B2 D' B L D2 F' L D' Rw2 F' D U Fw2 B Rw2 D R2 Fw2 B Rw F2 R' B2 D' Rw' Fw Uw R Uw' L' U' Rw' F2
A Ex#2 D' U' R2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' U' B U' R' F2 L2 F' D' U2 Rw2 F2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 Rw' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' Rw' B2 Uw Fw2 U'
B #1 R U2 L2 U2 B' R F2 B' L U L2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 U B2 Fw2 U R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 D' Fw2 R2 U Fw' D' R' U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B2 Uw' R Fw B R'
B #2 U' F' U F' L2 R' F D2 F' U D2 L2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 F' Rw U2 F' R U2 L D2 Fw R Fw Uw' Fw' F2 U'
B #3 D2 F2 B2 D F2 B2 R2 U D2 R' B R U2 R2 L2 F2 D' F' L Fw2 Rw2 L' F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 F' D2 Uw' R F2 B Uw B Uw2 Rw D2 R2 Fw' Uw' U'
B #4 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 R2 F' U L2 U B' D2 B2 R F U Rw2 Fw2 B R B' Uw2 U2 B2 L' R' B' Uw' Rw2 L F2 R2 F Fw' Uw Fw F2 Rw2 D' U
B #5 R2 F2 U L2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 R F L2 R F' L R B D2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 U2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 D L2 D' Fw2 U2 Rw' D' R B' Fw Rw R' F' Rw B' F2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D U R2 U R2 B2 D B R2 F R F' L' B U B U Uw2 F2 Rw2 U Rw2 F D' F2 D2 F U' Rw' B' U Fw2 U' F2 R Fw R Uw' L F Rw
B Ex#2 B' D' B R' F R' L F' R U' F2 U' F2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 R2 U2 B L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw U2 F2 U' Uw Fw' Rw F2 L' Fw B U'
C #1 R' U2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R' D' B2 F2 L B2 L' U' F' U2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' D Rw2 D' F' U2 F2 U' Fw2 F L' Uw2 Rw' U' F' Fw' Uw B' Rw Uw' U2 R
C #2 L D B' R2 L' U2 R2 U2 B' U' F2 R2 F2 D2 R' L D2 L2 Rw2 B L2 Uw2 R' L2 U2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 L' F2 Uw U B' Rw2 U B' Fw' Uw' D' Rw U2 Rw Fw2
C #3 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F R2 B F2 U' B2 U R' U F R D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D F' Rw2 U' D R2 F' U D R F2 Rw D L2 Uw B2 F U Rw' Uw2 Rw' F2
C #4 U L2 R2 D' L2 U F2 R2 D' B' U2 D2 B2 R' U F L2 F D Fw2 L' D2 L' Fw2 U D' R2 Fw2 R B2 U Fw' B' L2 B' D Fw Uw Rw Uw' R Fw Uw2
C #5 R2 D' F2 D2 R2 D F2 D R2 F2 D2 L' U2 F' R2 D2 L D' F' D L Uw2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 B2 U L' Fw Uw2 R2 F2 D2 Rw Fw B Uw R2 F D
C Ex#1 F U' B' L2 U2 R2 U2 R D F D2 B2 R B2 U2 R U2 L2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' U2 F2 Rw2 F D' U' F Uw2 B2 Rw' U' B2 L' R' B2 Fw' Uw U2 Rw Fw' R
C Ex#2 U' L F U R2 D R U' F2 R F2 D2 R2 D U2 R2 U R2 L2 U Fw2 L B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' L' D2 F U2 R' Uw' B D Rw2 B L F D' Rw Fw' Uw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R D' L' B U2 L D2 F' R2 B' R' F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F U' Rw2 F' L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw L U F2 R F L Fw' D' Rw Uw2 U Rw'
A #2 U2 L' U F U L2 B' L R F U2 B2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 U2 Fw2 R Fw2 U D' R Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R Fw' U Rw2 Uw2 U Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' B' L2 Fw' R
A #3 U' F' R' L2 U' D' F' D R D' L B2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' F U2 R' Uw Rw F' Uw F2 U R2
A #4 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 F2 R U R2 B' U L' D L2 D L' F' Rw2 U' L2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 L2 D B' Rw' B F2 Rw' R D B2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' U' D'
A #5 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F' L' F' L' B' R U' F2 U' Uw2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 L F Rw2 R L' Uw L2 Fw2 L F R Uw D' Rw Fw' B2 Rw' R2 Fw
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 U F' R F R2 B' L F' U' L F' U Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B Uw2 D B' Rw2 D F D2 Rw B2 Rw F2 L Uw' F' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 B' F L2
A Ex#2 B U' L B' R' F' R' B2 R D F2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 D2 F2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L F Rw' R' D Rw2 Uw' L Fw' U' B2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Rw' U2 Bw2 Uw U Fw' F2 D2 B Bw R2 F Fw D2 Fw Uw2 F' R L' Dw2 B' Fw' Uw' D' F' R Uw' R Bw2 Rw' Bw2 D2 Fw D2 B2 F2 Fw2 U Rw' R U Dw' Rw2 Fw2 D Bw' U F' R' D R Uw2 Fw Uw F2 B2 Uw2 Fw' L
A #2 Fw D2 U F Uw L2 Dw' Fw2 L U2 Uw' Fw' L' D Lw' B F' Fw U' Rw R' F' L F' Dw D R Rw2 Dw2 U Fw2 Rw' Bw' B2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F Rw L' D Uw Rw L D2 L2 B F Lw' B' U Fw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 D2 Lw' Bw R2 Lw'
A #3 Rw' U' Bw L2 D Bw2 R F' L' D' U' Fw' Uw2 F Rw' U R' D' Rw2 F2 Lw U' Bw2 Rw' D L2 D Uw F D' U2 L2 Rw' F' R' F' Bw' R2 U2 F B Fw' Bw' U' Rw' R' Lw Dw D Uw F Uw Fw2 F2 B' Lw2 Fw B Rw2 F
A #4 L' Uw' R' Bw Lw2 Bw' R Lw2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 U F2 Fw2 Bw2 D' Bw Rw Bw2 R' U2 B' L R' Rw Uw2 U R' Lw F' Rw2 Fw' B2 Uw L' Uw L' Bw U' Dw2 Uw' L' U' Dw Lw' U L' R F2 B2 Bw2 U R2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 L2 Lw' Fw Rw'
A #5 U' Uw D R' Uw' Fw' R' Lw2 U' Fw L D' Fw' L' Uw L F' Dw' Bw L B Uw2 Rw' Bw2 L2 Uw B' Bw2 D2 Lw2 B2 Dw' B2 Rw Lw' F2 Dw' R' D Uw' U2 B2 F' U2 Lw2 B' Dw R2 L' U2 D2 Fw B U Lw2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' U
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 D' U2 F2 D' R Bw2 D R2 Fw Lw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw Lw B2 L' R' Lw2 Uw R U' R Fw Lw' Bw Uw' Lw B Uw' D2 Fw2 B F' Uw2 Bw' U Bw2 Rw2 D R L F L Fw2 U2 Dw L' Uw Dw Rw' B2 Lw Fw Bw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 F L F B2 Rw' Uw2 Dw Lw2 B' D' Rw2 Fw F2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 Lw2 Uw R' Uw' R' Uw U2 Lw Fw2 Lw' L D2 Dw F Uw' F' L' Uw' D' U Bw' Lw2 L Bw Uw' B' Bw Uw2 L' Lw' F2 Uw' Dw' R D Fw Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D Lw U2
B #1 L2 B Rw Fw' F L2 D' F' Dw' Rw Lw' L' U2 F2 U' B2 Dw2 B Dw L Rw F2 R' F' U2 R2 Dw R Dw' L' U2 B2 R2 Bw Fw2 R' Dw' F2 Fw' Uw B' Bw D2 B Fw' Rw2 Fw D2 Dw2 Fw Lw Dw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 R2 D Dw2
B #2 Fw2 L Uw2 Dw Lw2 B2 D Bw' F' B' Rw' L' Dw B2 Dw2 Fw L' F R2 L Fw' Dw' D' Fw2 R Fw2 Lw2 B2 L' F2 Uw' Fw' F' U2 Fw L Dw' F' D2 R B' L2 D' L Uw Dw' F2 Uw' U2 D2 F2 R2 F' Rw Lw2 Fw Bw R U2 F2
B #3 Rw' D' R2 F' Lw2 Bw B' Lw' L Uw Rw B Dw2 L Fw2 B F' D2 R' Uw2 L Dw2 L D' Fw' Rw2 R2 U' D' Dw' R' Fw B2 Lw' R L' Dw' Rw' Uw2 L2 Uw2 D Bw' B2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' Lw2 Uw Lw R L' F2 Fw' Lw2 Uw D Dw B'
B #4 U Fw R2 Rw' Fw' D2 Dw R' Fw' Rw2 B2 Dw' L Fw Dw2 R2 F2 Rw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw2 D Rw D2 B2 L D' L' B Uw2 Dw' Bw R' L2 Fw Uw' Bw' Rw R' Bw' L' Dw' Uw' U F Lw Dw' Uw B Fw' Lw D Rw' Dw' F R F2 Bw Rw'
B #5 D Lw R Rw2 D2 Rw' R2 U Lw' Fw' L' F' Lw F' L' Uw' Bw' F' Lw2 Dw Uw' Fw Bw' D' U2 Bw' Lw' Uw' R2 Fw' Bw F2 Uw' Fw D2 Rw' Dw2 L Uw2 Bw' B2 Lw R2 B Fw2 Bw' R Rw' D' R Uw' B' Lw B' R' Fw' F2 Dw' R Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw' B2 U B' L2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' B D Dw B2 Rw' R' L' F Lw' R' L2 Uw Fw Rw2 F' Rw' R' Fw Rw R2 Dw2 Uw D2 B' Fw2 R' Uw Lw Dw2 R2 B' Dw Uw' Lw Dw2 Lw2 B' Bw2 Dw2 R Fw Rw F2 L Uw' L Bw' Dw2 Rw2 D2
B Ex#2 Lw2 R B Fw' L2 Dw2 Uw L' R2 Uw Dw2 R2 L Dw2 U2 Bw' R Lw' D2 Dw2 R Uw' Lw L' D2 B2 Fw Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw' F L2 U' D2 R' F2 B2 Rw Fw2 R2 Dw' B' Fw F' Dw Bw Rw2 Dw2 Fw' U' D2 Lw2 D2 Dw' F Lw2 Dw Fw Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R' U' Dw Fw' Uw2 U2 Dw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' D' U2 Fw2 R' Dw2 Rw2 L' B F2 Fw D' U' Uw R Uw Lw F' Bw' D' Dw L' F' R' Rw2 Bw Fw Rw' L' R' Fw2 D R2 Bw2 L' F L' R B R Lw2 Rw U2 Rw2 Lw B' F Dw2 B2
A #2 D' L' Uw' D Bw' R2 D' Uw L Uw Rw' Lw Bw2 D2 U2 Dw' R Dw B2 U' Dw2 D Fw D Lw Uw F Dw U2 Uw2 L2 B2 D Dw Fw' R2 Uw D B D' R B2 Lw' D2 L' B R' Bw2 L2 U F2 Dw L2 B Uw D' B Bw2 R Bw
A #3 Bw2 D' Lw B Lw' Uw2 L Bw' Fw' R' L Fw B2 Bw2 Uw' Fw B Rw2 L2 U F U2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 Lw' L Bw' F' L Rw2 Fw Bw' Uw2 F Dw D' U2 Rw R B2 Dw' L Bw2 D Uw2 Dw B Fw' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Rw D Uw Rw B' R F2 Fw
A #4 B2 D2 B Uw2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 L Rw Bw' Uw2 U' Dw' F2 R2 Dw' Uw U2 Bw' Fw Lw' Uw Fw D Fw B D2 Rw' Dw Lw2 Uw' B2 R' Fw' Uw Lw' Rw' Dw Lw' B Lw2 Rw Bw' Uw' Fw U' F' Uw F2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' F' Rw2 Dw' Fw' U2 Fw2 Dw2
A #5 Rw2 D B2 Rw R2 Uw' U Dw F' B2 Fw2 Uw Rw' R' Lw' U Rw U Dw2 F Fw L2 F Dw2 B2 Uw2 R2 B2 Lw' B Fw' Dw2 U' R2 Lw2 D' B R2 Dw' B2 Bw Dw2 F' Fw2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw Fw Rw B' F2 R2 Lw2 Uw B Bw Uw Lw Dw
A Ex#1 D Lw' U' Rw Dw' R Fw2 F' Bw2 U' F R2 F2 Uw' L2 U2 R F' L2 Rw' F2 D' U' B2 L B2 L F B2 R2 Bw Uw F Rw2 L2 F2 Fw Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw B2 D' Dw2 F' R' Fw B L2 F' Rw' Lw Bw L2 Uw2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 F2 L Lw' U' Dw2 Uw F Fw' B' D' L' R2 Fw U' Lw2 L' Fw2 U Fw' B' Lw' Bw2 Dw D R' B Rw R2 U2 Dw2 Bw' Lw Dw' F' Bw2 D2 R2 Uw' Bw' U' Dw Uw2 L2 Fw D2 Bw' Uw Lw B2 U Bw' L Uw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 R L' Rw' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Rw' B2 3Fw Dw L' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Rw Dw2 Bw' Uw' Fw Lw 3Uw2 U L F2 Fw Lw2 3Fw2 B' Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 L Lw' Rw' U' 3Uw' Uw2 B' L' F D2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Bw' D' R' Rw2 3Rw F' R2 Dw Fw D Dw Rw B2 R2 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 F' R2 Lw' B' U' 3Rw2 D' Bw B L2 Rw F' Lw' F U' Uw Dw' B Uw R' F'
A #2 R 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 U2 3Fw' L' B2 3Uw L' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' B Uw' L F2 Lw2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' R' Fw' F2 R' L2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw L R' F 3Rw F 3Rw Uw Dw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 F2 Lw2 3Fw2 Rw' R2 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 U2 3Rw' R2 Dw Fw2 D Rw' L' D2 Fw 3Rw' R2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 D 3Uw' B' U 3Rw' F2 Fw U2 3Uw' D 3Fw
A #3 Fw U2 Fw' Dw 3Rw2 D2 R Dw 3Uw' U' D' Rw2 Uw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw Lw' Rw 3Fw' F B2 U' Rw2 3Fw Uw' L B2 Lw Fw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw' R Fw Lw' F Uw2 3Fw L' Bw' Uw' L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw' U' Lw Uw2 B2 Uw2 Lw B 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw F Uw' Lw2 L Rw2 3Uw Uw Dw2 Rw' R' F' Bw' B' U2
A Ex#1 Bw' F' Uw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw' L' F D' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 U2 Uw2 Rw F2 Fw D' F 3Fw' Lw Rw' Dw R2 F Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw Lw' U 3Fw' Dw B Fw' L F B U' L' Rw' Fw B F D2 Uw' 3Rw' L' R F2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw' U2 F' L Rw2 Fw2 D L 3Rw2 R' Dw 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw Bw2 Lw F2 R2 Uw' Rw L' Dw' D 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Uw' Lw D' U2 Uw' 3Fw' U R2 D2 R 3Fw R' Uw2 L' Lw2 B' Uw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 L2 Dw 3Rw Lw Rw B2 Dw2 Rw Lw' L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Lw Bw' Dw' Bw U F Lw' D 3Uw Fw' Bw2 Rw' D2 Uw2 Bw' L 3Uw' L2 F2 L' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw2 R' Lw2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw Fw Lw2 F B' R' F2 Dw' 3Uw B2 Rw Bw2 D Dw' R' F2 Bw'
B #1 U' R F Lw Bw' R2 D' B 3Uw U' F' Rw2 F Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 D2 Rw' B2 U R Uw2 B' 3Rw' F' D 3Uw Lw D2 F' U2 B U Dw2 F D2 Uw' Fw D2 Rw' Lw F' Dw2 Rw2 L' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 B Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' L U L2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw D2 R' Lw2 3Rw Dw2 Uw 3Rw
B #2 L Rw Bw B' 3Fw' 3Uw Fw Dw R2 Rw 3Fw2 F' Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw U' B Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw Uw' B Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 B2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw2 U Bw 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' B2 R' B2 D' 3Rw' U2 Uw' 3Fw2 F Lw2 3Uw L' F' Dw' U' R' 3Rw D2 F' 3Rw D' F' Lw2 U' 3Rw' B2 Lw D2 3Fw' Rw L Fw Lw2 3Fw
B #3 Fw' D2 Bw' Lw Rw Uw Fw' 3Fw2 Dw U' Fw2 F' L Dw' L2 F D' B' 3Uw Uw' U Dw' D 3Fw2 3Uw Dw Lw2 D B Bw U 3Fw Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw2 B2 3Uw2 D Rw' L2 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw L Uw' Dw Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' F Bw U2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' L' D2 Bw' L' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw R2 F' Dw Uw2 L
B Ex#1 Uw' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw2 D' L' Dw2 Uw Lw 3Rw' L2 3Fw' Dw F Uw2 D Lw2 U' B' F Dw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 D' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 L Rw2 U2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw F2 B2 Dw' R Uw2 F' U Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 R' Dw Rw' 3Fw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw B2 F Dw2 F2 B2 Dw R2 B2 3Fw' Fw F 3Uw Bw2 Rw2 Uw F2 D2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw 3Rw
B Ex#2 Rw' Bw2 L2 U' D2 L2 U2 F' L' R' F Bw2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' U 3Uw2 B2 3Fw2 Lw2 L F2 3Uw2 F' D2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 R2 B' D' R' 3Uw L' R' B' U L' Fw U' Fw Rw2 L2 3Fw Fw U Rw L 3Rw Uw2 F' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 3Uw' R F 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw Bw Uw' L Rw2 3Rw2 F 3Fw' Lw' D' Fw F' R Uw' U2 Rw' Lw' Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw 3Rw U Lw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw D L Uw2 3Fw' Fw R Rw Uw U2 3Rw Lw2 B Rw B' Fw' 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 3Fw' Rw Bw 3Rw 3Fw2 F' U' B2 Dw Uw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 R' Bw' F2 3Uw' U' Fw U2 Lw2 R U Fw Bw' Rw2 U' Rw' D' Fw' Bw D' Rw2 L' B' 3Fw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 D R D2 3Rw Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 B Bw' Dw R2 Uw2 B2 Fw2
A #2 3Fw2 F Bw D' F2 U' R2 Dw' 3Rw2 U' L2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 Rw U2 Rw2 D2 3Fw' Uw' U Dw R' L Dw Lw' R' 3Fw2 U Rw' U2 D' B' Bw2 Fw2 3Fw R' B D2 Lw2 B' Dw2 3Fw' D' R2 3Fw F' B' U L' Bw' L U2 B2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw F' Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U' R' B R 3Rw2 L'
A #3 L' 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw' Dw Uw' Bw Fw Dw' B' L Dw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 Fw2 R2 3Fw Rw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' U' D2 Dw Fw2 L 3Uw B Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' B Dw2 L' B2 3Uw' Lw Dw Rw' Lw 3Rw' B' 3Rw D' U' 3Uw Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw R' 3Rw' D' Fw2 R Uw2 U F R Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw R Uw' Rw' B Dw' D L2 D'
A Ex#1 Uw L' Uw' R' L2 F Fw Dw2 U F2 D2 Fw R F B 3Uw2 Dw' B2 Uw 3Fw Rw' Fw' Lw' U Rw' L 3Rw2 B' Dw2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Fw2 F' R' Lw F Lw 3Rw2 L2 Dw 3Rw' Rw' L B2 3Fw2 F2 Dw U Bw 3Fw Dw Bw Rw' Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Fw2 U2 Rw Dw R' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 3Uw' B2 3Uw 3Fw B U' 3Uw Dw' Lw R Dw 3Fw Lw' B
A Ex#2 R' L' B R Dw R2 3Rw D' Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 B' Dw2 B' L' Bw' B 3Uw' F Bw D2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Bw Uw' U' Bw B' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' L' B' Rw Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' U2 3Fw' D' Dw2 Fw Rw 3Rw R2 B2 3Fw2 D' L' F' Uw F2 D B2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Fw' D' F Dw' Bw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' L B 3Uw2 L Bw' Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw' F2 U' 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 D L D2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Dw B' 3Rw' 3Bw Fw2 Bw 3Rw' U Lw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw' 3Rw D 3Dw2 3Bw' L' B2 D R' Fw' Lw2 U2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 U' Fw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 Uw B' 3Uw' 3Bw B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw F2 U 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw B 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 D' F' B L B 3Rw2 3Fw R2 U2 D2 B' R 3Bw' Lw' Uw2 D' F2 3Uw' F 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw F2 D' Uw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw' U' L
A #2 3Uw Dw Fw2 Dw' Fw 3Bw2 R2 3Lw' Bw' Dw' L' Rw' U' 3Dw2 Uw' B F' Dw' B' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Bw D2 3Dw2 3Fw D' 3Lw B 3Rw' Dw 3Uw Bw' D 3Lw' F2 B' Dw' L' 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Bw2 L' 3Uw' 3Dw' Lw2 F 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw U 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw D2 Uw' R 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' 3Fw L D2 3Rw2 B Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' R2 U L' Fw D' B' R Uw Rw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw' D2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 Fw 3Bw' D2 F B Fw Dw' U2 Fw' L'
A #3 3Fw' D2 3Lw 3Dw F2 3Rw2 R2 B' Rw 3Fw2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' Fw Rw' R2 3Uw2 F 3Bw2 Rw' Lw' Uw 3Dw L U' Rw' Lw 3Bw2 R' L 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw Bw' Dw 3Rw' L2 Dw' 3Rw Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' Dw2 Bw' Fw' 3Fw Lw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw' R' 3Bw2 B2 3Fw' R2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 U' B' L2 Fw 3Bw 3Lw B2 Bw Fw Lw' Uw B' 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw Bw2 3Dw2 U 3Lw B L' Rw 3Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 B Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw D2 3Dw Rw' 3Lw U2 D' B Dw Rw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 3Dw R2 F' 3Bw Fw B' 3Lw Rw' L' 3Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw' F Rw2 R2 3Bw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' Uw' B2 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw' R Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 Dw F' 3Lw2 3Dw Dw2 L Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw R 3Fw2 D' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Rw2 B Dw' 3Fw2 D F2 L2 Rw' Lw B2 Rw' D' Lw' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw L F' 3Bw' Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 L Uw2 B Bw2 R 3Fw' U Bw 3Dw 3Fw' Bw D' L' D2 U2 B2 Dw U Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 3Bw D Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 D U Uw' B2 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' R2 D Dw 3Bw Fw' Bw' L' Fw Dw' D 3Dw2 3Uw' B 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw Fw 3Dw' D' F Lw Rw2 3Bw' Dw Rw 3Fw2 Rw' L' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw2 U' B2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw' Fw2 F 3Uw Bw2 3Dw' B2 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' R 3Bw2 Rw Bw L2 B2 Dw U F B' R2 U' 3Fw' Lw Dw2 Rw' 3Dw D' Dw B2 Fw2 R' Uw Dw' 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 R 3Dw2 Bw' B R2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw2 L' Rw F' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 B2 3Fw2 R' 3Dw2
B #1 D2 F Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw Fw2 L2 D' Dw 3Lw2 Fw' D2 L 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw' B2 F2 L' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw R Uw2 U' 3Lw2 L R' Rw' 3Bw' L2 3Bw F' 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw' U' B' R2 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw' U Lw' B2 U' Lw2 Dw F2 3Bw Lw' Dw U2 R 3Rw Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 R2 3Lw 3Dw2 R Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw B U 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Lw Uw' 3Uw' B D2 Rw' F' U Uw Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw Bw L2 Uw 3Lw2 Fw' B Lw' 3Dw2 Rw B2 Fw2
B #2 3Lw2 Bw' D' 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Lw2 L R2 Uw R U 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Fw' U' D 3Bw2 Lw' F' Dw Lw' Rw' F2 L2 Rw 3Dw' D2 F 3Dw2 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 B' Lw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' B' Fw Lw Uw 3Fw2 B2 Uw Fw2 R' Bw 3Bw2 D' 3Rw U L' Uw2 Rw 3Lw2 U Fw Bw' U R Dw 3Lw2 D' F2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' D2 U' 3Uw B' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 R' U 3Fw Rw' Lw' L' B2 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw' U2 Lw' F' U B' F' R2 U2 3Fw2 Bw' F' Lw2
B #3 F' 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw U 3Bw' F D2 B' 3Bw2 Fw2 U Bw L F 3Lw 3Fw' 3Dw' D2 Rw2 F' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' L Dw Lw 3Dw Bw' Lw2 Uw' F' R2 F' D' 3Lw2 3Uw' B' Dw' F2 Rw' L 3Lw' U Uw' 3Bw2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' L 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw' Uw2 Fw Lw' L' Dw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 F Bw Uw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 3Bw2 Lw B R' D 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw2 Dw2 R' L 3Lw' Uw Dw' F Rw 3Bw' D2 R2 Dw R' 3Rw2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 Rw' B' Rw 3Uw' B' Dw2 U B' Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw D2 Uw2 Dw Bw' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' R' Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 F2 D' F' U Dw F' B L2 3Uw' R B' F2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 F2 L' 3Dw2 F' L' B' R 3Dw' 3Uw 3Bw2 U Uw Lw2 Uw L' 3Fw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 U 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw Dw' Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Bw Fw2 Bw2 Dw D 3Uw2 Rw2 3Bw2 B' Lw' 3Dw2 F 3Dw2 Bw' D2
B Ex#2 3Bw2 F Uw D2 3Uw L' 3Lw' F' U2 R2 F2 Bw B' 3Dw' L Fw' R' Rw2 3Dw R2 Dw' Fw Uw' L Bw' 3Uw2 Dw Lw' F' Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 F2 D2 R Rw B 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' Dw Lw' Dw' D' L D2 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw L 3Uw2 B D2 Rw' Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 D U 3Fw' Lw 3Dw2 B' U 3Rw R 3Fw2 3Bw2 R Lw2 Dw' R 3Uw F2 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 R2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw R B' 3Lw 3Fw2 U2 L 3Bw Uw B 3Uw' Uw' U 3Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B 3Bw 3Dw L 3Lw2 3Bw R2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' B Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw D2 F' L' Rw2 Lw 3Dw D Uw2 3Fw' B2 Fw R2 Bw' Rw Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw' R' Uw2 Fw Dw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw' F2 Bw2 U2 3Fw D' Bw2 Rw' Bw' B2 D' 3Dw U' Lw2 R2 3Dw 3Uw B 3Rw 3Bw U2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw 3Bw2 U 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw 3Lw Dw' 3Uw' Uw R2 Bw' Uw2 Rw Bw L' Uw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Dw D2 Lw2 R Uw D Dw' 3Fw2 F2 Rw
A #2 Dw2 Rw B' 3Dw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw F L' Lw 3Rw' B 3Uw Lw' U B2 Dw2 3Dw' L' 3Bw 3Rw' Fw Dw2 L Fw2 Rw Lw2 R L2 3Rw2 3Bw2 B2 R 3Uw Lw B2 3Lw 3Bw Bw2 U' Fw' L' 3Dw L 3Fw Rw' U R F 3Lw' D' Rw' D2 B' 3Dw' Dw' Fw 3Dw2 3Fw2 B' Rw' L' F Uw' Rw2 L 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw R' 3Dw Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw R Bw Lw Uw' B2 3Dw' D2 B2 3Rw2 Dw Rw2 B2 L B' 3Lw B' D' R' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw L2 3Rw'
A #3 F 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw Bw' Lw' R 3Uw U' B' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' D 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 Bw 3Lw Fw D U Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw' L2 Fw' Lw2 D B 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw B 3Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw Dw L2 Bw2 L 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 U Lw D R 3Rw' 3Uw' D 3Lw' B2 3Fw' Bw 3Lw2 3Uw' F' Rw Bw Dw B2 Rw2 D2 3Uw Rw2 3Dw Bw 3Bw 3Lw2 U2 B2 U' D2 3Dw 3Rw' Lw Bw2 B2 Rw' B' 3Bw2 L2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' L' 3Bw2 Rw B2 Rw' D' R
A Ex#1 Rw' R2 U' 3Fw 3Dw Uw Rw2 B2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' F 3Dw2 Dw D2 B2 L U 3Dw' D' Uw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw' F Dw2 F' R2 Uw L' 3Lw F2 L' 3Fw D2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw2 D Fw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 L Bw2 Rw' D Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 U2 D 3Lw2 3Uw2 D' B' Lw 3Lw U R U Lw 3Rw2 3Bw' Lw Rw' D2 B' Lw B2 Dw2 3Bw D' Bw' R' Dw Rw2 3Dw D2 B2 R2 Lw' Bw' R' Fw' Uw2 3Dw2 R2 F D 3Lw Uw' R
A Ex#2 3Lw' D' Rw L' 3Rw2 3Fw B' R2 3Rw Uw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw2 F Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 L' Dw' R2 Fw2 3Lw' B' Uw 3Fw 3Lw' L 3Fw Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw Fw' D L' 3Fw' Dw' Lw L' 3Dw' Lw L' 3Lw' Rw2 U2 3Rw Rw2 F 3Lw Lw 3Uw2 Fw R2 Uw' F2 Bw' D Rw' Dw Lw' F 3Lw Dw' 3Dw 3Rw2 F2 3Lw' Fw F' D R2 Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 U 3Rw' 3Lw Uw 3Fw 3Dw Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw Dw2 3Dw 3Bw B2 F' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D U' F2 U L2 F2 L2 R' F L' D' U L U F' R B' R2 Fw Uw2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B D' B' R2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' R Fw Uw'
A #3 D' F2 R2 U B2 F2 D B2 L2 F L B' D' U R2 U' R' F U' B L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 D B2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 U F D' B' U' L' B R' F U' L' Uw2
A Ex#2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 R D2 L D2 L' U2 F U' F' D2 F D B R2 B2 Rw'
B #1 B2 U L2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 U' B R2 F' D F2 L R D U2 R' F2 U Rw
B #2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 U B U2 F' U' R D2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2
B #3 U B2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U B' F2 D' L D2 U' B' D2 R2 D L' D2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B D2 B' L' F L R2 B D' L' D R B' D2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D U' B F' U B' D2 R D' B R2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D U' R2 F2 D F2 U L B2 L2 D F U R' U' B F2 U Fw Uw
A #2 B' F' D2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 R2 B' F2 R' D' L' F L B2 D2 L D R Fw'
A #3 R2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D' U2 L' D2 R' F2 L' D L' U' B' L' D Rw
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 U B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D' L2 R2 F2 D' R U2 L D2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L' U2 B2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R U F2 D2 R' B2 U2 R2 B L' D Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 L F2 L' R' F U' L' D2 L' B' L2 B2 R U F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' L' F U R U' F D' B D' B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L F2 L D2 R' D2 R2 D2 R2 B L' B2 F' D U L' D L U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 B F D F2 R D L R D R U2 F' L'
A #2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 B U R2 B' R' D L' B' R' D'
A #3 B' U' R U2 L' F' R' D2 B U B2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2
A #4 U L2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B U B' L' D F D2 L2 F D2 R'
A #5 F L2 B F' U2 R2 B2 U' L2 D R2 B D2 L2 R B2 U F2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' B2 U R2 D' F2 U' R F' L2 B L' R2 D L R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 R' D2 L2 R U2 F2 R D2 B2 R' D B2 L F U' B' D' R D2 B2
B #1 D2 R2 D2 U2 F R2 B F2 R2 F' R' F' D' F' U2 F2 R B R D'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L B2 R U' L B2 F2 L F' L U2 B F' D
B #3 R2 B' R2 B' R' F' U B' R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 D2 F2 R F2
B #4 R2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 R' F R D2 R B' L' D2 U' L2
B #5 R2 F R2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 R D' B D2 B2 D' U'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 L R F2 U L D' L2 B F2 R F' D F'
B Ex#2 R D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L' B2 U' R' U2 B2 L' D' L' B' R2 U
C #1 L D2 L B2 L' D2 L2 R' B L' D R2 D' L' D2 R D' U R2
C #2 L B2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 D2 L' F2 D F' L' D2 R' D' F' D L2
C #3 U F2 L2 D F2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U B' L2 R D B D B D B2
C #4 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 D' L' F R2 U' L2 D B' L' R2 B'
C #5 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 R' U' L' B' D' U2 B2 R2 B' U2
C Ex#1 L D2 L' U' R2 U F2 U2 F' U R U2 R' L' U2 L' F2 B2 R
C Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 B2 D F2 R2 F' R2 D' U R D U F D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 U L2 B2 U2 R' U B' U L B' R' U' B2
A #2 D2 F2 D2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' L' B' R2 B2 D U2 B U2 B R'
A #3 L2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 D R B2 F' D L' F' L R' B D2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U' R' U' L' U2 F L' D' L2 U2
A #5 D2 L2 D L2 D B2 U' R2 D L' U2 F D2 R B D B R2 U B'
A Ex#1 L' D2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 L' D2 R2 B D B R F U2 R U' B2 U
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 L' D2 L B2 U B' L2 F' U2 B F D' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F U F2 B D2 F D' R B' L2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R2 L2
A #2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' L' R' F' R' D2 L' R U L2
A #3 L2 U2 F U2 B F2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 R' D R2 U L D U R D L2
A #4 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 F D2 L' D F' L U' R2 B' L' U2 L
A #5 F2 U B2 D F' R2 D' F R' D L2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 F L2 B2 L' D' B' U R' B' D2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 L' R' F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 F R2 U' F L' U2 L D' L2 R2
B #1 R' D2 L R' D2 U2 L' D2 B' F2 L' B U F D B2 L' D' R2
B #2 B' L2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 B L D' U2 L F2 L' U R2 B L' R'
B #3 R2 B2 U F2 U B2 R2 D2 U2 R B' L2 B' R2 F R B D' R'
B #4 R2 F' B' R D' L D' R' D' R' B R2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 B' L2
B #5 L2 F2 R' L' D R' B' U F L F2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' F' U R B' L' D F L' D2
B Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U B2 U2 F2 D B L D U2 B' R2 B2 U L' D2 B
C #1 F D2 B D R L' U D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 L D2 L
C #2 B' D2 L2 B D2 U2 F' L2 F2 L2 R F D R F' D' U2 F' U2 F
C #3 R2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 B' R F' D' R2 B R F' L' F2 D'
C #4 B' D2 U2 L2 F R2 B' R2 U' B2 L' U' B2 U2 F' L R2 B' F
C #5 D B L F D F U' D' L' U2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' B2 L2
C Ex#1 D2 F U2 B' L F2 B2 D' R' L' U' R2 D' F2 U D F2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 F' D2 R' L F' L U' D' F2 L' F' L2 F R2 L2 D2 F' R2 B R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR3- DL6+ UL1+ U1- R4- D3- L3- ALL5- y2 U1+ R1+ D5+ L1- ALL0+ UR
A #2 UR0+ DR4- DL2+ UL4- U5+ R6+ D3+ L3- ALL2- y2 U2+ R1- D3+ L3- ALL3- DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL0+ U0+ R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL1- DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR5- DL3- UL4+ U4+ R4+ D5- L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R2- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #5 UR3- DR4- DL2+ UL5- U3- R1- D6+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL2+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR5+ DL2+ UL2- U3+ R1+ D0+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R2+ D3+ L4+ ALL3+
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL0+ UL4+ U3+ R2- D3- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R2- D3- L3- ALL0+ UR
B #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL3- UL1- U3- R2- D1+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5- D0+ L4+ ALL5- UR DR
B #2 UR1- DR1- DL4+ UL5+ U1- R1+ D1- L3- ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D5- L3- ALL1- UR DR
B #3 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL0+ U3+ R0+ D4- L2- ALL6+ y2 U5- R4+ D0+ L2- ALL3- DR
B #4 UR4- DR6+ DL5- UL1+ U4- R0+ D5+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R1- D0+ L3+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR1+ DL1- UL3- U5- R2- D6+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U1- R6+ D4- L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR6+ DL2+ UL1+ U2- R4- D2+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R5- D5+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL6+ UL3- U6+ R6+ D3+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' L B L R' U' R' B' U u' l' r b'
A #2 U' B' U R B' L' U' B R' L' U l b
A #3 R L R' L B' L B' L R' B' R l r' b
A #4 R U' R' L' U L' R L B U' R' u l' r'
A #5 B U R' U B R U' B' L U' B l b
A Ex#1 B' L U B U' B' U R' U' L' U' u' r'
A Ex#2 B L' B' L R L' U R' U L' U' r' b
B #1 L B L R' U' L R U R U' R l b'
B #2 U R' B' R' B U B R' L B' R b'
B #3 L' R' B' L' B U L' U L B' R u' r b'
B #4 R U B U R L U R' L' U R' u' l r' b'
B #5 R' B' U' L' U L' R' L' U B' L' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' R L' U' L' U B' U B L B u' r'
B Ex#2 B' L' U' L B R' U' B L' U R' u' r' b'
C #1 R' B L' B' L U' R' L' U' B' L' u' l' b
C #2 L' B' U' L' U' R L R L' B' R l'
C #3 R U L' U' B R U' B' U' B' R u' l r
C #4 U B' U' B' U B' U' R' U L U' u b
C #5 U R' B' U L B L' U R' U' R l b
C Ex#1 U' B U L R U' L B R B' R u' r
C Ex#2 B U R' B R B' R' B U B L r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U B' L U' R B R L' R u' l r' b'
A #2 B U' R U L' B' R' B' R B' U u l r
A #3 R L B' L' U R U' R U' L R u l' r b
A #4 L R' L' B L B' L' U' R' L R u b'
A #5 L U' L' U' L R' B' L U R' L' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 R' L U' L U B' U L B' R' L u l
A Ex#2 R B L B U' B R U B U' B u' l' r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U L' U L' R' L U' L
A #2 L U B' L' U B' U' R' L R' L'
A #3 L R U' B' U' R' B L' R U' L'
A #4 L R L R L' B' L' U L' B' R'
A #5 R B L R L R' L' B' U' L U'
A Ex#1 U L' B U' R B' L U' L R B'
A Ex#2 U B U' R B' U' R L B' U R'
B #1 U L R L' U B' R' U' B R L
B #2 U L R L U B U L R L U'
B #3 R L R B' R L U B R' L' R'
B #4 R B U L U' B R' B R B' L'
B #5 U L R L' R' U R' L' R' L R
B Ex#1 L B R L' U B' R' U L B' L'
B Ex#2 R U' R L B' R' B U R B' L'
C #1 U R L' B R' U R B' R' L' U'
C #2 L B L R B' R' U B' R' B U'
C #3 L R L B' L B L' B' U B' U'
C #4 B R U R L' B R U B' U' L
C #5 U R U L U' R' B U B' R L'
C Ex#1 B L B' U L B' U' R' U' L U'
C Ex#2 R B R U' R' U' B' R U' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L' B' U B R U' R U
A #2 R L R U' R B' L B R' U' L'
A #3 B U R' U' L U B' R' L U' B'
A #4 B L U R' U' B U' B' L' R L'
A #5 L R B' U' B L R U' B' R U
A Ex#1 R B R B' L B' U' L' R' B U'
A Ex#2 U L U B' R' B R' B' U' R L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (5,-2) /
A #4 (-3,-1) / (3,6) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4)
B #1 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,2) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-2)
B #4 (0,5) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' D' L' F' D' L2 U' L U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R F' L2 U Fw2 Uw' L2 D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 R' Fw D2 F2 D x y
A #2 R2 D' L' B D F R' B2 D' L U2 L2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R F2 L' Uw2 R' F L B2 Uw B2 F R' Uw L' Fw L U' Fw' D2 Fw' R' x' y2
A #3 U2 R2 U L U2 B F' R' F' U B' L2 F D2 U2 B U2 F2 U2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L Uw2 R' B2 U2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw Rw2 D L2 Rw U B' D R2 Fw U' x y2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 U R2 U F R D2 F' B2 U L B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F D' F2 D' Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 L2 Rw R' F' D Rw2 L Fw Uw' Fw2 R2 U B Rw' x
A Ex#2 B2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U' R2 U L' D R2 F2 U R B D' R Uw2 R' B' Rw2 U2 F' L2 D2 R' Fw2 B' L' Uw L U B2 U Fw R Uw Rw' L' B2 R' D' z' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 R' B Fw' D' Dw' Fw' Dw' L' Lw2 Rw B' Rw' F U R' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L R2 Uw2 L Dw L' Fw' L D' B2 U Bw' Fw' Dw' U Uw2 D Rw U' Lw' R' Rw' Bw D2 R' D Dw2 B' L F2 Uw Dw2 L' Uw' B' D Bw2 Rw Bw Uw2 Rw 3Uw
A #2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Dw' Fw R D Fw L2 Dw' D Uw2 L Uw Bw' D F' Bw Dw2 Bw2 L' B' F2 Lw' U2 Bw' Lw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Dw' F Bw R D2 U Rw' L' R Bw D' U2 F' R2 L2 Uw' B' Rw2 F2 U' Uw' B L' D2 B L F' L' R2 U2 3Fw
A #3 U' D R' Lw2 Uw Fw F' B' Dw Uw2 B Fw F' Uw Bw Rw2 Dw' R Lw Uw L2 B' R' Rw2 L2 Lw2 Fw' R Fw Lw U' Rw F' Rw2 R' Uw2 L Lw2 D' Rw B Fw2 D Fw' U' Dw' D R Lw' Uw L Bw2 F2 L2 U R' Dw' Bw' B 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw F B2 Fw2 Uw' U2 Dw B Fw' F' U' B2 Fw' U' L' Fw' F Dw' Uw L2 D Bw F' B2 R Lw2 Bw2 R' Fw Lw Fw2 L' Fw2 B D U' F2 B2 Dw U' Lw' Rw' F Uw R2 Rw' U Rw2 Fw' Lw2 B' Uw2 F' D' U' Rw2 D2 F L' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw Dw' D2 Bw L2 R2 B U' L' Rw2 D2 Lw R' Dw2 Fw' R' Fw Lw' Uw D' Fw R Rw2 Dw' B' L2 Lw2 Uw' B' F D U2 B2 D Lw B2 Fw' R2 Lw Fw2 D2 Uw Dw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Fw2 F' U2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' B' U2 B Rw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 B F2 D2 L2 U' F U' F L R D U L B2 F' Rw' Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 B' U' R D' F R' U2 F R2 F' Rw Uw' F L2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 B' D' U2 R' F2 U' R U' F' R B Rw2 Uw U' B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' R' F' D' F R2 B L' D2 U Fw' Uw' D2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 B' F' L' B U F2 L B2 D2 R' U' Rw2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 D2 R U' R' D F L B2 F' R' F2 Rw2 Uw' R U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R' U R2 F' D R2 D B D2 L2 R B2 Uw' F' L2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B' D' R2 D L R D2 B F L2 D' Rw2 F D2 B' U' D2 B D' L' F R D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R U2 R' B2 L B' R2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U L F2 U' L' U' F' L' D' L Fw' Uw L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 R B2 F' D B2 D B' L B L B' D F2 Rw Uw2 D R2 U' F2 R2 D F2 U F2 U2 F' L' D' B' U' R D F' D R2 B' Rw Uw' D2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D L' B' F L R D' F' D' B2 D2 Rw' B' L2 D2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 R2 F D2 R B2 R' U L' F R2 U F Rw' Uw' B2 F' R2 U2 F L2 U2 B' F D' R2 U R' F2 L2 B' R2 D L D' Rw Uw' F2 U' L2 D' U' B2 U L2 D' B' L F' U' B' R B' D R U' R' Fw Uw R U2 L U2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 D2 R F' R' U' B2 R B L' B D B2 Rw' Uw B2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F L2 U L R2 D' B2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 D' B2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U B D2 R' F L' U' L B R D2 U Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 R D2 L' B2 R U2 B2 R2 D B U B F2 L' F' L2 B' R2 D2 Fw Uw2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 D' B R2 U' B L' U L2 U2 F' Rw F2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D R' B2 F2 D' R' U B L' U' F U2 Rw' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 U' L' B F' D' L R' U' L2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 U F2 D2 U' F2 U L2 U F L' R' D2 F' L2 R2 U R F' R2 F' Uw' F2 L2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 F L U B2 L' F2 L' B2 L' U' B' Rw' Uw' F2 R' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U B' D R B' F R D' R2 B2 F Rw2 Uw D R2 F2 U L2 B2 U L2 B R D L R D' L2 D2 R' B R2 Uw' L2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 F' U' F' U2 B L' R' U F' U R B Uw D2 B2 L2 R2 U F2 D' L2 B2 D2 B L U2 L2 R F' D U2 F Rw2 Uw2 B U2 B F D2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 L' D' R' B D2 B' L2 U' L' D' F2 Rw' Uw
Alexander Holmquist    USA
Alexander Holmquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.14   20.37   21.44 19.14 23.30 19.64 20.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.29   9.87   9.07 7.29 20.10 8.73 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.61     1:55.97 1:38.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:29.86     2:59.90 2:29.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 5:05.48     5:05.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 7:48.60     7:48.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.21   46.02   47.90 54.98 43.12 37.21 47.04
Pyraminx First round 34 16.34   19.71   23.54 16.34 17.73 23.97 17.85
Skewb First round 29 21.10   25.15   27.82 21.10 23.26 30.81 24.37
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.47   13.56   13.28 13.02 14.39 17.78 11.47
First round 16 13.18   14.22   13.18 13.71 14.06 14.89 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.71   4.43   4.30 5.05 3.94 5.50 3.71
First round 12 3.73   4.48   3.73 3.77 4.93 4.75 5.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47   50.67   54 51 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.20   32.15   32.02 25.20 34.21 30.23 34.60
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.90   14.62   12.90 13.39 15.66 20.99 14.81
Pyraminx Final 1 3.27   3.98   4.26 3.27 4.28 6.14 3.39
First round 1 3.20   3.94   4.58 3.92 4.51 3.20 3.38
Skewb Final 7 3.81   7.67   6.52 9.16 7.33 3.81 DNF
First round 6 5.54   8.01   7.90 8.41 7.71 5.54 9.67
Square-1 Combined First round 12 45.49   53.34   1:01.68 45.49 48.44 51.50 1:00.07
Arnav Shrivastav    USA
Arnav Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.09   48.10   1:03.37 47.44 46.35 50.52 35.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.16   13.25   13.79 15.76 9.16 10.81 15.16
Pyraminx First round 31 10.32   17.40   21.31 20.33 14.76 17.10 10.32
Skewb First round 20 10.46   13.72   14.24 12.07 10.46 24.85 14.84
Austin Butler    USA
Austin Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.58   24.37   26.26 23.59 24.71 18.58 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.17   14.69   26.83 10.20 17.84 10.17 16.02
Pyraminx First round 37 12.30   23.01   22.91 DNF 12.30 21.30 24.81
Skewb First round 28 20.74   25.03   23.34 34.53 22.39 20.74 29.35
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.25   9.23   10.84 8.62 8.77 10.30 7.25
Second round 6 8.15   9.98   11.75 16.07 8.98 9.20 8.15
First round 5 7.62   9.07   8.61 10.04 14.38 8.56 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.79   5.29   5.17 6.57 4.12 7.58 3.79
First round 8 3.40   4.11   3.40 3.52 4.61 4.59 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.14   36.92   42.68 40.56 33.14 33.16 37.05
Combined First round 4 32.18   36.81   42.80 38.62 35.17 32.18 36.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.41   1:23.25   1:29.77 1:15.41 1:20.64 DNF 1:19.33
Combined First round 6 1:12.40   1:17.84   1:17.58 1:12.40 1:20.83 1:15.12 1:33.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:26.93   2:49.49   2:26.93 2:52.37 3:09.18
Combined First round 6 2:46.38   2:51.95   2:53.54 2:55.93 2:46.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:12.15     6:12.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   DNS 42 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.25   18.15   22.25 17.19 20.48 16.79 16.25
Combined First round 5 18.89   20.52   21.39 29.63 18.89 19.91 20.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:53.09   2:19.61   2:19.83 2:19.18 1:53.09 2:33.72 2:19.81
Megaminx Final 5 1:16.45   1:22.40   1:18.36 1:26.38 1:16.45 1:22.47 1:34.28
Combined First round 5 1:15.39   1:26.17   1:23.06 1:31.97 1:30.23 1:25.23 1:15.39
Pyraminx Final 12 9.96   13.31   16.11 16.82 11.35 9.96 12.46
First round 12 5.26   8.56   16.70 8.82 7.72 5.26 9.15
Skewb First round 21 13.06   14.60   14.39 21.03 13.06 13.93 15.47
Benjamin Cole Schimanski    USA
Benjamin Cole Schimanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.96   19.63   18.67 16.96 20.97 23.39 19.24
First round 25 17.45   18.58   21.68 19.46 17.45 18.57 17.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.31   7.64   4.31 10.05 8.32 9.80 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:12.62   1:18.13   1:26.59 1:18.14 1:12.62 1:17.67 1:18.59
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.22   27.32   26.68 27.14 31.21 28.15 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.61   6.43   6.25 8.29 3.61 4.75 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:59.82     1:59.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 5.48   8.91   5.48 9.97 7.57 9.19 9.98
Skewb First round 19 12.16   13.25   12.69 14.28 14.01 12.16 13.05
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.33   13.97   13.78 15.45 14.03 14.09 13.33
First round 13 12.08   13.00   12.94 12.11 12.08 14.76 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.13   6.14   8.27 6.69 4.41 7.31 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.11   46.09   49.51 44.63 DNF 44.13 39.11
Combined First round 7 43.33   46.70   43.33 43.58 50.96 45.57 1:04.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.47   1:19.51   1:18.79 1:20.31 1:19.44 1:26.32 1:11.47
Combined First round 8 1:17.49   1:27.98   1:39.74 1:17.49 1:25.22 1:37.42 1:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:38.43   3:02.44   2:38.43 3:31.31 2:57.58
Combined First round 5 2:37.12   2:41.64   2:42.00 2:45.79 2:37.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:45.12   3:58.47   3:52.93 4:17.35 3:45.12
Combined First round 5 4:06.17   4:16.73   4:06.49 4:37.52 4:06.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.81   25.00   20.28 36.90 17.81 29.45 25.27
Combined First round 10 22.36   22.84   22.43 27.42 23.38 22.36 22.72
Megaminx Final 7 1:21.86   1:30.91   1:42.22 1:23.20 1:21.86 1:38.47 1:31.07
Combined First round 4 1:20.81   1:24.91   1:20.97 1:29.75 1:24.02 1:30.73 1:20.81
Pyraminx First round 26 9.28   14.82   33.61 12.37 17.94 14.15 9.28
Skewb First round 17 11.40   13.08   13.96 14.31 12.05 11.40 13.22
Square-1 Final 7 22.48   26.42   27.47 26.76 26.52 25.98 22.48
Combined First round 6 21.83   26.65   30.92 34.94 26.79 22.25 21.83
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.44   13.77   13.99 11.44 11.90 DNF 15.42
First round 17 12.48   14.33   15.58 12.48 13.55 18.46 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36   5.42   4.96 3.79 DNF 3.36 7.51
First round 7 3.10   3.95   3.10 3.33 4.90 4.33 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.64   1:15.12   1:29.87 1:25.11 1:11.36 1:08.88 58.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:32.75     2:37.77 2:32.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 65   DNF   DNF DNF 65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.95   26.16   24.51 27.15 26.89 27.08 23.95
Combined First round 15 21.85   25.92   28.27 24.69 21.85 24.80 34.19
Rubik's Clock Final 7 21.08   24.18   21.08 37.79 22.61 28.74 21.18
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:58.06   2:10.48   2:17.69 1:58.06 2:20.91 1:59.16 2:14.60
Pyraminx First round 14 5.79   9.00   12.03 5.79 10.12 7.95 8.94
Skewb Final 11 8.77   9.88   9.92 9.51 10.20 8.77 DNF
First round 3 5.72   6.88   6.10 7.10 8.98 5.72 7.44
Square-1 Final 6 19.86   25.75   31.50 24.47 30.81 21.96 19.86
Combined First round 5 18.85   25.15   29.39 26.44 25.24 18.85 23.76
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.86   11.88   10.86 11.71 18.59 12.25 11.67
First round 8 9.64   11.61   9.64 11.19 10.85 14.68 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 2.89   3.50   2.89 3.27 3.24 4.09 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.71   52.40   1:01.57 47.71 56.06 49.02 52.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38   DNF   41 DNF 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.46   27.30   29.27 26.57 25.46 33.15 26.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:55.49     2:55.49 3:09.70
Pyraminx Final 6 6.37   7.88   8.68 8.91 8.39 6.56 6.37
First round 6 6.24   7.34   7.10 10.30 7.32 7.61 6.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 27:14     2/4 27:14
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.87   12.43   11.46 13.94 12.68 13.15 8.87
Second round 13 10.63   13.18   11.00 15.73 10.63 12.81 17.84
First round 12 11.97   12.58   14.23 11.97 12.54 12.58 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84   4.10   3.36 5.08 4.10 4.83 2.84
First round 10 3.67   4.37   3.67 4.12 5.60 4.35 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.53   50.76   46.03 45.53 50.78 59.58 55.47
Combined First round 8 40.42   48.36   52.09 47.63 53.21 45.37 40.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:22.53   1:39.75   1:43.55 1:25.02 1:57.45 1:50.68 1:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:08.56   3:33.58   3:20.25 4:11.93 3:08.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:42.51   5:07.12   5:25.66 5:13.19 4:42.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 61   66.33   69 69 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.82   25.97   26.22 26.10 DNF 25.60 20.82
Combined First round 9 17.71   22.25   22.40 23.04 17.71 21.30 24.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 53.88   1:13.47   1:56.64 1:31.99 1:03.94 1:04.49 53.88
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.03   9.52   9.65 10.11 9.00 7.03 9.90
Megaminx Final 3 1:15.76   1:18.30   1:15.76 1:17.08 1:19.37 1:26.02 1:18.44
Combined First round 6 1:21.89   1:27.13   1:26.25 1:29.87 1:42.90 1:21.89 1:25.26
Pyraminx Final 2 4.25   6.45   8.56 6.66 4.25 5.32 7.38
First round 3 4.60   5.61   5.27 4.60 6.48 5.09 7.35
Skewb Final 9 7.12   8.72   9.80 8.72 7.65 7.12 11.69
First round 12 7.56   9.06   8.90 10.05 8.80 7.56 9.49
Square-1 Final 8 25.61   33.28   25.61 30.85 41.15 40.13 28.86
Combined First round 8 22.52   34.44   27.28 22.52 41.07 40.01 36.03
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.77   7.79   8.76 5.77 7.23 12.84 7.38
Second round 2 7.40   7.96   7.40 7.74 7.48 8.65 9.15
First round 2 7.53   8.51   9.18 7.67 7.53 8.67 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   3.12   4.42 2.34 3.45 3.32 2.60
First round 1 2.37   2.91   2.37 2.74 2.89 3.93 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.42   32.62   29.88 37.55 27.42 34.71 33.28
Combined First round 1 30.17   30.89   30.17 30.94 32.74 31.30 30.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.84   1:09.94   1:05.24 1:11.97 1:13.07 1:12.62 1:03.84
Combined First round 3 1:00.97   1:09.24   1:11.20 1:16.62 1:11.37 1:00.97 1:05.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:58.61   2:00.47   2:00.87 2:01.94 1:58.61
Combined First round 2 2:05.67   2:08.54   2:06.71 2:13.24 2:05.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:52.31   2:58.89   3:02.08 3:02.28 2:52.31
Combined First round 4 3:18.80   3:30.67   3:18.80 3:49.26 3:23.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:10.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:10.34
First round 4 1:30.92   DNF   1:30.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31   DNF   31 DNF 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.44   15.16   12.67 15.92 16.88 11.44 21.51
Combined First round 2 12.42   15.35   15.61 15.54 12.42 14.90 16.17
Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.88   DNF   DNF 18.77 19.29 15.88 DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.53   1:18.69   1:23.31 1:10.81 1:27.90 1:21.96 1:03.53
Combined First round 3 1:12.01   1:19.14   1:31.46 1:16.97 1:12.01 1:17.48 1:22.96
Skewb Final 3 3.70   6.36   6.86 6.54 6.99 5.68 3.70
First round 4 5.75   7.20   8.90 5.83 5.75 6.86 10.18
Square-1 Combined First round 13 31.87   59.05   58.24 1:10.43 49.00 1:09.91 31.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 12:16.00     DNF 12:16.00 DNF
Duncan A. Bannon    USA
Duncan A. Bannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.17   DNF   20.14 DNF 14.17 23.31 DNF
First round 24 14.35   18.58   17.30 19.33 14.35 19.17 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.58   3.30   3.38 2.58 3.07 3.45 4.17
First round 5 2.34   3.58   4.22 4.42 2.34 3.09 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:08.88   1:21.93   1:32.69 1:08.88 1:19.42 DNF 1:13.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.02   33.11   37.05 27.02 29.66 32.63 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:33.58     2:33.58 3:22.41
Rubik's Clock Final 6 15.99   20.74   15.99 DNF 16.46 19.31 26.45
Pyraminx Final 11 7.16   10.58   9.23 10.40 12.11 12.52 7.16
First round 11 4.58   8.41   13.70 6.87 8.73 4.58 9.62
Skewb First round 14 8.64   11.10   9.91 12.53 DNF 8.64 10.85
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.26   8.02   8.92 8.68 6.26 6.79 8.59
Second round 1 6.13   7.61   7.60 7.17 9.75 6.13 8.05
First round 1 6.47   8.34   7.23 8.89 8.89 9.15 6.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.88   4.34   4.85 4.87 4.88 2.88 3.30
First round 2 2.52   2.99   2.58 3.32 2.52 3.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.50   37.82   31.50 38.62 36.57 DNF 38.26
Combined First round 2 31.23   33.87   33.65 34.72 42.37 33.24 31.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.92   1:05.96   1:04.66 1:02.92 1:08.40 1:04.83 1:09.46
Combined First round 1 1:03.71   1:06.22   1:10.04 1:03.91 1:10.15 1:03.71 1:04.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41   DNF   DNF DNS 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.38   13.06   12.76 13.30 13.11 12.38 14.62
Combined First round 1 12.82   15.03   15.81 14.84 16.82 14.43 12.82
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.44   1:07.05   1:01.44 1:01.58 1:04.73 1:14.84 1:24.11
Combined First round 2 1:01.33   1:10.02   1:01.33 1:14.34 1:04.63 1:11.10 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.72   8.77   6.72 10.70 8.78 8.12 9.42
First round 8 5.58   7.89   5.58 10.27 9.12 8.28 6.28
Skewb Final 4 5.54   7.19   6.44 6.56 5.54 8.57 DNF
First round 11 4.75   9.00   9.94 DNF 8.65 4.75 8.42
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.73   15.66   15.46 14.79 17.58 14.73 16.72
First round 18 13.29   14.34   15.17 14.07 13.29 18.84 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.57   3.85   4.42 3.65 3.57 4.10 3.80
First round 9 3.40   4.33   5.05 5.82 4.21 3.40 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:02.64   1:15.09   1:02.64 1:16.75 1:17.75 1:21.88 1:10.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:11.27   2:25.49   2:11.27 2:44.60 2:43.41 2:17.13 2:15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.20   29.80   21.20 34.41 42.37 29.59 25.40
Pyraminx First round 24 9.63   13.68   17.07 11.56 9.63 15.64 13.83
Skewb First round 27 15.27   17.85   17.93 29.55 15.27 16.10 19.53
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.56   23.91   23.71 24.60 23.41 29.27 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.76   6.13   7.24 6.33 6.27 5.76 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.26     2:26.70 1:45.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 9 9:29.36   DNF   9:29.36 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 59   DNF   DNF 59 62
Rubik's Clock Final 8 25.72   33.57   53.15 43.39 25.72 30.38 26.95
Pyraminx First round 16 7.11   9.47   12.39 10.53 8.02 9.86 7.11
Skewb Final 6 6.34   7.58   6.46 8.49 6.34 7.78 9.36
First round 8 6.58   8.66   9.95 7.91 13.20 6.58 8.11
Jacob Lutz    USA
Jacob Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.92   30.86   25.72 31.99 34.88 DNF 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.68   14.19   12.48 18.14 11.96 21.43 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:08.77     2:08.77 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 8.91   10.80   11.32 10.96 8.91 10.13 18.17
Skewb First round 24 10.81   14.81   15.50 10.81 12.80 19.39 16.13
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.21   26.93   27.66 26.94 30.86 23.21 26.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:05.84   DNF   DNF 2:05.84 DNF
First round 5 2:31.57   DNF   DNF 2:31.57 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/8 51:05     6/8 51:05
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.89   21.50   21.71 19.97 25.16 18.89 22.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.26   1:16.13   1:19.40 1:22.21 1:11.30 1:17.70 1:01.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:37.07     3:16.99 2:37.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.92   41.26   40.61 32.92 53.26 39.07 44.10
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.90   8.90   6.90 9.59 8.95 10.93 8.15
Second round 3 7.09   8.50   9.24 7.09 8.12 8.13 10.17
First round 4 7.50   8.76   9.83 7.55 8.89 7.50 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   3.19   2.71 2.20 3.52 DNF 3.35
First round 4 2.12   3.56   3.71 4.24 2.12 6.12 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 30.62   DNF   DNF 34.19 33.66 DNF 30.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:02.33   1:17.20   1:19.88 1:02.33 1:18.43 1:22.54 1:13.29
Combined First round 5 1:05.27   1:15.52   1:25.47 1:10.57 1:10.53 1:05.27 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:28.84   2:33.00   2:28.84 2:34.41 2:35.74
Combined First round 4 2:23.54   2:30.49   2:32.71 2:35.22 2:23.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:26.61   3:34.41   3:46.93 3:26.61 3:29.68
Combined First round 3 3:10.51   3:29.64   3:10.51 3:44.80 3:33.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.29   24.66   21.29 42.98 31.20 21.32 21.46
Combined First round 13 21.82   25.36   21.82 25.61 29.39 24.65 25.83
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:28.46   1:43.99   1:28.46 1:50.14 1:42.45 1:39.37 1:53.29
Pyraminx Final 4 6.11   7.18   8.06 7.63 7.10 6.11 6.80
First round 4 4.45   5.74   5.77 5.10 6.86 4.45 6.36
Skewb Final 5 6.91   7.44   6.91 7.10 7.91 7.31 28.58
First round 7 7.27   8.25   19.82 8.54 8.80 7.27 7.41
Square-1 Final 1 11.50   12.72   12.26 13.93 11.50 15.95 11.97
Combined First round 1 11.00   13.21   13.97 11.76 15.71 11.00 13.89
Javier Garza Pedraza    Mexico
Javier Garza Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.83   14.76   15.26 12.70 10.83 18.05 16.33
First round 15 11.24   13.89   17.38 11.80 11.24 12.50 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.21   1:01.83   1:03.20 1:05.23 59.59 55.21 1:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.53   1:50.77   1:49.72 1:51.08 2:07.04 1:43.53 1:51.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 5:07.04     5:07.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 7:08.89     7:08.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.80   20.42   23.71 18.15 16.80 20.63 22.48
Combined First round 6 16.15   20.98   19.58 21.64 21.72 16.15 22.40
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.24   11.25   13.43 10.24 11.15 11.07 11.54
Pyraminx First round 25 6.92   13.90   20.56 6.92 14.57 18.06 9.07
Skewb Final 12 7.03   10.94   7.03 9.53 11.95 11.35 12.80
First round 10 6.41   8.88   8.71 7.42 6.41 17.13 10.52
Square-1 Combined First round 11 49.00   51.55   51.67 1:01.28 53.69 49.30 49.00
Javier Moncada    USA
Javier Moncada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.23   33.58   32.03 DNF 34.65 34.07 28.23
Pyraminx First round 29 9.76   16.16   17.89 14.88 9.76 16.96 16.65
Skewb First round 22 9.53   14.78   13.95 15.39 14.99 19.30 9.53
JD Smith    USA
JD Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.26   42.68   43.45 45.52 33.26 39.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.13   14.55   12.13 13.27 14.98 15.39 18.48
Pyraminx First round 35 13.83   20.26   14.93 13.83 27.93 20.81 25.04
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.32   8.39   7.32 8.99 8.10 9.78 8.08
Second round 4 7.87   9.37   7.87 9.51 DNF 9.31 9.30
First round 6 7.53   9.20   9.41 7.53 8.74 9.46 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.88   52.42   51.09 58.39 52.88 53.30 44.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.85   WR DNF   DNF 30.16 17.85
First round 3 36.41   DNF   DNF DNF 36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.12   16.26   15.35 16.37 15.12 20.54 17.07
Combined First round 3 14.11   16.31   19.99 15.60 19.18 14.11 14.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:51.21     4:51.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/20 56:01     16/20 56:01
Jefferson Houm    USA
Jefferson Houm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.34   23.24   18.34 24.38 23.26 24.77 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.77   5.88   4.77 4.81 6.19 6.85 6.64
Skewb First round 15 8.47   12.57   17.94 11.08 13.66 12.96 8.47
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.03   24.05   24.76 25.67 21.03 34.93 21.72
Pyraminx First round 30 16.16   17.29   17.29 16.70 16.16 DNF 17.88
Skewb First round 18 8.75   13.12   13.05 8.75 13.17 13.15 14.07
Joseph Lew    USA
Joseph Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.47   24.33   22.14 29.02 21.83 21.47 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.69   9.29   8.89 7.69 8.80 10.18 15.22
Pyraminx First round 28 12.92   15.99   16.82 12.92 14.09 DNF 17.06
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.67   13.28   17.95 12.88 11.67 13.61 13.34
First round 14 9.51   13.44   9.51 11.74 16.13 14.72 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.14   49.60   53.97 48.60 53.35 46.85 46.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:52.94   2:02.94   2:07.02 2:04.89 1:52.94 1:59.54 2:04.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 23.86   DNF   23.86 24.02 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   38.00   37 40 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.05   21.95   19.05 22.74 20.20 22.91 23.24
Combined First round 8 17.29   21.70   26.58 34.11 19.85 17.29 18.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:09.38     DNF 3:09.38 3:10.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/13 27:43     12/13 27:43
Landon Hong    USA
Landon Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.43   23.33   35.94 24.44 18.43 25.78 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.07   6.39   14.47 5.50 5.07 6.42 7.26
Pyraminx First round 18 6.13   9.88   16.75 11.05 10.50 8.10 6.13
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.07   14.81   16.60 14.77 13.97 15.68 12.07
First round 23 13.90   17.93   21.32 13.90 18.24 18.18 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.92   5.42   6.31 5.82 6.28 2.92 4.15
First round 14 4.40   4.76   5.14 5.86 4.55 4.59 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.71   1:06.84   1:02.92 1:14.73 1:11.52 58.71 1:06.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:01.56   2:10.69   2:05.92 2:15.99 2:01.56 2:10.15 2:23.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.58   28.40   29.94 26.58 27.03 28.22 36.01
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:39.29   DNF   DNF 1:47.86 1:50.20 1:39.29 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 7.68   11.17   11.04 7.91 7.68 14.55 22.74
Skewb Final 2 3.38   6.36   5.71 5.94 7.43 7.55 3.38
First round 2 4.16   6.11   6.68 8.75 5.75 5.91 4.16
Square-1 Final 4 21.32   23.93   25.71 21.32 23.76 29.25 22.32
Combined First round 7 22.50   26.85   26.60 26.69 27.25 22.50 29.43
Lucas Louden    USA
Lucas Louden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.48   32.80   33.71 35.43 30.48 32.56 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.56   9.58   7.56 9.43 9.58 9.73 11.68
Pyraminx First round 33 12.16   17.95   29.40 12.16 15.83 22.66 15.35
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.22   8.70   8.44 8.77 7.22 9.93 8.88
Second round 5 8.35   9.96   8.35 13.30 8.80 11.63 9.45
First round 3 7.65   8.68   10.08 8.04 7.65 7.92 10.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.41   5.25   5.73 5.58 4.44 3.41 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.19   36.00   35.19 DNF 36.47 35.97 35.56
Combined First round 3 33.67   35.15   37.17 33.67 38.73 34.49 33.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.28   1:05.98   1:03.33 1:07.72 1:03.28 1:06.88 1:10.84
Combined First round 2 57.89   1:06.68   1:01.26 57.89 1:10.09 1:08.69 1:20.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:58.20   2:04.89   2:10.64 1:58.20 2:05.84
Combined First round 3 2:06.77   2:12.56   2:21.59 2:09.31 2:06.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:45.30   2:51.61   2:57.30 2:45.30 2:52.22
Combined First round 1 2:48.78   2:53.76   2:53.35 2:59.16 2:48.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 5:00.35   DNF   5:00.35 8:29.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34   36.33   39 34 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.35   15.78   15.55 14.35 15.50 16.48 16.28
Combined First round 4 14.67   16.72   17.72 17.66 14.78 14.67 23.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 47.92   57.52   48.89 1:18.02 1:15.40 48.28 47.92
Megaminx Final 8 1:22.64   1:36.48   1:33.79 1:34.84 1:22.64 1:40.81 2:00.19
Combined First round 8 1:26.30   1:33.50   1:34.77 1:26.96 DNF 1:38.77 1:26.30
Pyraminx Final 8 5.81   8.46   5.81 8.00 7.84 10.31 9.53
First round 9 5.55   7.97   8.68 9.18 9.72 6.04 5.55
Skewb First round 16 6.55   12.63   DNF 14.26 6.55 16.88 6.76
Square-1 Combined First round 14 51.12   DNF   1:12.47 51.12 1:13.00 DNS DNS
Matthew Elizalde    USA
Matthew Elizalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.40   15.68   14.88 14.40 16.43 15.74 17.40
First round 20 13.25   14.69   14.81 13.25 14.45 14.81 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.28   DNF   3.28 DNF 3.46 DNF 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:04.93   1:10.34   1:06.42 1:10.64 1:14.12 1:04.93 1:13.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 67   DNF   DNF DNF 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.48   32.31   45.67 29.27 40.56 27.09 25.48
Pyraminx Final 10 6.44   9.81   9.90 6.44 9.45 10.08 12.46
First round 7 6.61   7.75   7.67 6.87 14.44 8.72 6.61
Skewb Final 1 4.54   6.24   4.54 7.21 8.42 4.91 6.60
First round 1 4.96   6.00   5.75 6.02 6.22 4.96 13.45
Matthew Keeler    USA
Matthew Keeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.17   24.08   20.17 DNF 25.38 24.01 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.23   6.12   5.23 5.88 6.12 6.36 7.03
Pyraminx First round 23 8.09   13.08   16.02 17.65 8.09 12.59 10.63
Skewb First round 25 10.12   16.22   13.42 10.12 32.93 17.69 17.56
Nathan Akonnor    USA
Nathan Akonnor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.69   19.51   16.69 19.60 20.77 22.38 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.67   9.86   8.25 17.15 14.01 7.31 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.00     1:41.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 35.17   38.82   40.01 35.17 37.00 39.46 40.52
Pyraminx First round 15 6.65   9.17   9.12 8.04 6.65 12.81 10.34
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.24   14.05   12.74 14.98 16.20 14.44 11.24
Second round 7 10.23   11.43   12.31 10.37 11.61 15.37 10.23
First round 9 10.86   11.61   12.69 12.48 10.86 11.48 10.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.20   5.85   6.25 DNF 4.20 6.29 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.64   51.02   52.38 49.01 54.93 47.64 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.48   1:32.25   1:36.35 1:29.48 1:30.74 1:30.66 1:35.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:52.35   DNF   3:05.10 2:52.35 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:34.31   DNF   4:46.86 DNF 4:34.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53   DNF   53 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.16   29.92   34.08 28.72 23.16 32.58 28.45
Pyraminx Final 5 5.27   7.24   7.61 10.03 5.27 8.06 6.06
First round 5 4.78   6.31   6.48 5.95 8.31 4.78 6.51
Skewb Final 8 4.77   8.22   9.56 9.59 7.04 8.05 4.77
First round 9 5.85   8.80   9.72 7.43 9.24 9.98 5.85
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.68   23.71   22.35 25.42 23.35 DNF 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.95   12.27   11.84 10.92 14.06 8.95 14.89
Pyraminx First round 32 14.84   17.62   18.77 14.97 19.12 14.84 22.35
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.13   12.55   12.87 14.44 12.14 12.65 10.13
Second round 12 11.45   12.57   13.20 11.45 12.02 12.87 12.81
First round 10 10.26   11.91   10.26 10.31 11.25 14.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.45   3.68   3.54 4.80 3.59 3.91 3.45
First round 6 2.94   3.60   3.07 4.84 3.84 2.94 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.02   44.85   43.27 45.18 46.09 47.80 39.02
Combined First round 5 35.63   42.23   42.75 35.63 41.97 42.57 42.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:17.13   1:20.70   1:23.64 1:17.13 1:20.84 1:29.31 1:17.61
Combined First round 7 1:19.72   1:23.67   1:23.67 1:23.59 1:29.60 1:23.74 1:19.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:37.05   2:53.40   2:53.19 3:09.96 2:37.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:33.10   3:43.76   3:33.10 3:42.79 3:55.38
Combined First round 6 4:04.03   4:29.54   5:15.89 4:04.03 4:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:36.40   DNF   DNF DNF 2:36.40
First round 6 4:28.05   DNF   DNF DNF 4:28.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40   40.33   40 40 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 35.84   40.99   DNF 44.50 38.84 39.64 35.84
Combined First round 12 20.62   24.02   21.71 28.00 20.62 22.36 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:09.78   1:28.26   1:33.66 2:39.82 1:20.08 1:31.04 1:09.78
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.91   11.65   11.33 13.89 12.65 10.91 10.98
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.84   1:25.53   1:35.98 1:15.42 1:06.84 1:29.99 1:31.17
Combined First round 7 1:18.73   1:27.24   1:29.76 1:18.73 1:38.63 1:25.22 1:26.75
Pyraminx Final 3 4.91   6.77   6.84 4.91 6.86 8.01 6.60
First round 2 4.16   5.02   5.61 4.16 9.26 5.00 4.45
Skewb Final 10 3.38   9.03   6.27 8.57 12.26 17.91 3.38
First round 5 5.73   7.21   DNF 6.95 6.75 5.73 7.94
Square-1 Final 2 12.34   15.32   16.40 16.52 14.55 12.34 15.01
Combined First round 3 15.05   17.85   17.93 19.62 20.75 16.01 15.05
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 31:17     3/5 31:17
Riley Purdom    USA
Riley Purdom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.12   38.37   1:04.92 37.66 41.42 33.12 36.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.92   11.18   DNF 17.38 8.26 6.92 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:23.57     1:30.90 1:23.57
Pyraminx First round 27 13.32   15.49   15.20 16.81 13.32 16.98 14.46
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.91   14.26   12.16 16.16 15.86 11.91 14.77
Second round 10 10.84   11.68   10.98 13.21 10.84 10.85 13.41
First round 19 9.85   14.43   16.97 14.88 9.85 14.59 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.14   5.42   3.14 5.86 DNF 4.40 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.57   1:06.64   1:13.91 55.57 1:01.51 1:10.08 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:34.54   1:58.74   DNF 1:53.28 1:34.54 2:04.30 1:58.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:49.83   4:13.29   3:49.83 4:24.35 4:25.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 7:13.23     7:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 6:21.41   DNF   DNF 6:21.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   44.33   37 47 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.20   30.10   21.20 26.12 34.62 30.36 33.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:18.86   1:32.36   1:43.61 1:21.75 1:31.72 1:18.86 1:47.85
Rubik's Clock Final 9 24.93   35.08   DNF 45.33 26.43 33.49 24.93
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:52.05     2:52.38 2:52.05
Pyraminx Final 7 5.80   8.36   8.57 8.94 5.80 7.56 10.26
First round 10 6.67   8.08   7.35 7.02 9.86 10.98 6.67
Skewb First round 23 8.43   14.79   12.61 8.43 20.01 11.74 24.13
Square-1 Combined First round 10 24.66   37.07   24.66 31.05 50.58 41.24 38.91
Sammy Hernandez    USA
Sammy Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.90   30.08   25.90 27.22 31.38 37.78 31.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.60   6.24   6.93 5.60 9.40 5.85 5.94
Pyraminx First round 17 6.70   9.86   11.45 8.74 6.70 10.07 10.78
Silas McCormack    USA
Silas McCormack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 14.08   16.68   17.54 14.46 21.26 14.08 18.05
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.46   14.72   14.53 15.06 13.46 14.71 14.92
First round 22 13.18   15.90   16.60 15.39 16.10 16.20 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.07   4.66   4.53 5.24 7.08 4.07 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.32   1:37.52   1:12.32 1:12.71 1:18.39 2:21.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53   DNF   53 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.69   20.37   19.95 20.01 23.85 21.14 19.69
Combined First round 14 18.08   25.82   34.60 29.22 29.12 18.08 19.12
Pyraminx First round 19 8.35   10.22   9.20 10.94 10.52 11.75 8.35
Skewb First round 26 11.79   17.41   19.11 15.79 17.33 11.79 19.88
Square-1 Final 5 17.98   24.78   17.98 27.06 20.94 26.35 30.24
Combined First round 4 24.30   25.05   34.61 24.79 24.30 25.05 25.30
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.72   16.32   15.17 14.72 22.93 15.57 18.23
First round 21 14.24   15.16   14.42 14.24 16.66 14.53 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.31   1:10.60   1:07.81 1:25.16 DNF 58.84 57.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 33.16   DNF   33.16 38.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   39.00   31 49 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.27   21.93   19.65 19.27 25.78 20.37 27.21
Combined First round 7 17.60   21.03   19.08 DNF 23.14 17.60 20.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 49.26   57.23   59.84 1:02.61 49.26 54.40 57.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:40.87     DNF DNF 2:40.87
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/25 1:00:18     15/25 1:00:18
Tyler Kilarski    USA
Tyler Kilarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.89   18.73   24.40 17.34 19.80 16.89 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.88   5.88   7.72 6.38 5.86 5.41 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:14.66   1:28.80   1:32.20 1:24.74 1:47.92 1:14.66 1:29.46
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 3 11.12   16.86   14.52 11.12 19.87 21.18 16.18
Combined First round 2 12.82   15.04   17.98 12.82 16.61 13.41 15.11
Vu Nguyen    USA
Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.85   10.48   9.47 11.54 10.44 12.15 8.85
Second round 9 10.46   11.68   11.76 13.13 12.02 11.25 10.46
First round 11 9.39   12.45   DNF 9.39 11.18 10.67 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.64   6.92   4.05 3.64 DNF 12.15 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.89   58.27   1:02.26 58.44 DNF 53.89 54.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:51.70   1:56.47   2:07.89 1:55.77 2:00.65 1:52.98 1:51.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.14   DNF   21.14 23.01 27.16 DNF DNF
Combined First round 16 20.96   26.92   20.96 27.97 30.66 30.89 22.12
Skewb First round 30 10.35   DNF   19.12 10.35 DNF DNF DNS
Wes Smith    USA
Wes Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.45   26.98   24.45 25.46 27.83 27.66 29.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.27   8.73   9.95 8.58 6.27 10.02 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:08.44     2:08.44 2:24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:06.06     1:06.06 1:32.33
Pyraminx First round 38 13.83   23.75   25.87 18.28 27.09 13.83 DNF
William Grimes    USA
William Grimes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.69   22.94   24.08 23.31 20.69 23.56 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.56   12.29   12.07 14.42 10.56 11.30 13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.57   49.71   43.57 49.66 53.45 46.80 52.66
Pyraminx First round 36 15.41   20.32   23.37 19.48 18.13 23.35 15.41
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.12   10.41   11.04 9.12 10.88 18.75 9.32
Second round 8 9.65   11.58   10.89 12.20 12.42 11.65 9.65
First round 7 9.78   10.67   9.78 10.79 10.32 12.95 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.43   4.31   5.10 3.51 4.95 3.43 4.48
First round 11 2.93   4.46   4.47 4.90 2.93 5.43 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.35   45.04   46.30 45.71 53.93 43.11 40.35
Combined First round 6 42.24   44.18   44.63 44.05 51.07 43.87 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.69   1:07.81   1:13.29 1:04.86 58.69 1:12.63 1:05.93
Combined First round 4 1:00.62   1:09.30   1:08.26 1:10.03 1:09.61 1:14.70 1:00.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:59.99   2:04.35   2:08.27 1:59.99 2:04.80
Combined First round 1 2:07.62   2:08.13   2:07.87 2:08.89 2:07.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:48.92   2:55.68   3:01.04 2:57.08 2:48.92
Combined First round 2 3:00.60   3:01.86   3:03.85 3:01.13 3:00.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   35.00   31 38 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.52   21.64   24.72 21.12 22.91 20.88 20.52
Combined First round 11 16.72   23.87   24.47 26.46 16.72 27.40 20.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 55.23   1:23.97   1:27.65 1:39.07 1:29.23 1:15.04 55.23
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.32   13.39   12.32 13.23 13.56 13.38 15.34
Megaminx Final 1 1:03.15   1:06.37   1:09.55 1:06.20 DNF 1:03.37 1:03.15
Combined First round 1 57.79   1:05.77   1:01.56 1:07.71 57.79 1:10.59 1:08.03
Pyraminx First round 20 5.96   10.30   9.24 10.94 10.71 16.33 5.96
Skewb First round 13 6.59   9.35   8.90 10.08 9.06 11.50 6.59
Square-1 Combined First round 9 33.50   36.36   51.86 36.00 38.51 34.57 33.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS