Dallas Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-22  USA, Bedford, Texas Dallas Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.16  Jeff Park 9.63  Eric Limeback 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2.74  Dylan Miller 3.09  Patrick Fischer 3.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 16.29  Anthony Brooks 16.46  Eric Limeback 16.91
 Pyraminx  Seth Talbot 5.36  Derick Miller 5.72  Pranav Veera 6.04
 Skewb  Pranav Veera 4.85  Dylan Pollard 5.12  Patrick Fischer 5.75
 Square-1  Pranav Veera 18.17  Patrick Fischer 24.32  John Doe 25.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.50   8.97    USA 9.66 7.50 9.26 8.73 8.91
2 Anthony Brooks 8.35   9.46    USA 8.35 9.69 10.36 8.61 10.07
3 Azhar Virani 9.35   9.82    USA 9.44 9.35 9.66 10.36 10.97
4 Mahith Bandi 9.51   10.67    USA 9.51 10.46 9.63 12.66 11.92
5 Eric Limeback 7.25   10.70    Canada 11.49 10.60 11.57 10.02 7.25
6 Jason Lee 9.98   10.75    USA 18.00 10.10 9.98 12.16 10.00
7 Ruben Ramos 10.08   11.14    USA 11.50 11.66 10.99 10.92 10.08
8 Jeff Park 9.33   11.63    USA 9.33 11.86 12.78 11.10 11.94
9 Calvin Sall 11.74   12.72    USA 14.09 12.68 11.94 13.53 11.74
10 Riley Norrid 12.62   13.15    USA 12.77 13.54 13.86 13.13 12.62
11 John Doe 11.89   13.42    USA 12.63 15.20 11.89 13.60 14.02
12 Pranav Veera 11.91   13.61    USA 11.91 16.83 14.07 12.90 13.86
13 Josh Weimer 12.44   13.77    USA 12.51 15.71 12.44 14.42 14.38
14 Jesse Adams 11.26   14.36    USA 14.93 16.07 11.26 13.20 14.95
15 Diego Trujillo 13.11   14.37    USA 15.60 16.23 13.91 13.61 13.11
16 Creston Brooks 11.94   14.38    USA 14.23 11.94 13.85 15.07 15.05
17 Brian Brooks 10.19   14.41    USA 11.59 17.48 24.10 14.15 10.19
18 Patrick Fischer 11.97   14.52    USA 15.65 14.03 13.89 11.97 16.30
19 Wesley Grady 13.24   14.89    USA 14.92 17.40 13.24 15.16 14.58
20 Quinton Gwin 11.22   15.29    USA 16.35 15.67 11.22 13.84 20.11
21 Marcus Kamen 13.54   15.51    USA 16.22 14.53 13.54 15.78 16.50
22 Casey McFarland 14.73   15.73    USA 16.05 14.73 15.57 15.56 17.80
23 Kevin Whitcomb 13.02   15.77    USA 20.27 16.97 14.13 16.22 13.02
24 Ryan Quenemoen 12.38   16.40    USA 15.42 15.34 12.38 18.44 21.32
25 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 14.28   16.62    USA 17.84 16.64 22.32 15.37 14.28
26 Casey Tharpe 14.80   16.81    USA 14.80 25.60 16.51 17.42 16.50
27 Derick Miller 13.33   17.12    USA 20.69 17.97 15.85 17.53 13.33
28 Milo Maher 11.60   17.56    USA 16.43 18.15 18.09 11.60 19.32
29 CJ York 17.08   17.79    USA 18.29 17.74 17.34 17.08 19.59
30 Vincent Austin 17.36   18.11    USA 18.32 18.03 17.97 19.57 17.36
31 Dylan Pollard 16.77   18.28    USA 19.38 18.43 17.02 16.77 DNF
32 Ashley Guzman 16.00   18.70    USA 18.68 17.53 21.37 19.89 16.00
33 Andres Rodriguez 14.85   19.21    USA 17.21 19.93 20.82 20.49 14.85
34 Jason Green 17.54   19.59    USA 20.15 26.83 18.24 17.54 20.38
35 Kien Tran 15.04   19.89    USA 15.04 22.90 23.71 18.04 18.72
36 Jacob Dubrow 19.67   20.27    USA 19.67 20.60 20.16 23.87 20.06
37 Chandler Robinson 16.23   20.53    USA 16.23 18.61 19.96 28.18 23.01
38 Ian Fischer 18.31   20.78    USA 19.28 22.05 18.31 21.00 29.46
39 Seth Talbot 16.80   21.43    USA 19.87 17.10 34.31 16.80 27.31
40 Parker Traxler 18.46   21.78    USA 20.34 DNF 23.61 18.46 21.38
41 Jackson Wood 17.46   22.14    USA 17.46 22.51 22.20 DNF 21.72
42 Alejandro Benavides 20.82   23.37    USA 20.82 26.25 22.41 24.06 23.63
43 Marcos G. Jurado 19.30   23.48    USA 21.61 28.52 22.18 26.65 19.30
44 RJ Gohn 23.07   23.99    USA 29.54 24.27 23.22 23.07 24.49
45 Parker Kinnett 23.22   24.02    USA 25.03 23.22 23.60 23.44 25.41
46 Sergio Herrera 20.58   24.34    USA 24.26 23.98 27.59 24.78 20.58
47 Gage Adason Green 19.16   25.19    USA 24.24 22.29 19.16 29.05 36.70
48 Lily Dao 23.80   25.81    USA 24.00 32.74 26.68 23.80 26.74
49 Samantha Hutto 24.24   26.10    USA 26.53 25.82 26.55 25.94 24.24
50 Paul R. Wuller 24.33   26.18    USA 25.62 27.27 25.66 29.81 24.33
51 Julian Reece 24.74   26.31    USA 27.85 26.13 28.74 24.74 24.96
52 Jude Thomas Wilkinson 24.42   26.33    USA 27.05 26.81 24.42 31.49 25.13
53 Florian Krentzel 25.82   26.36    USA 26.00 25.82 26.79 26.30 29.15
54 Garrett Reed 24.89   26.55    USA 25.10 26.99 33.57 24.89 27.55
55 Alyssa Bernardo 21.23   27.46    USA 24.45 29.35 34.22 21.23 28.58
56 William Leighton 23.77   28.12    USA 31.62 25.08 32.01 23.77 27.66
57 Carlos Andres Almonte 26.09   28.47    USA 26.24 26.09 27.94 38.83 31.22
58 Roy Yue 27.49   28.96    USA 28.40 29.86 27.49 32.84 28.63
59 Serhan Doganay 25.95   29.08    USA 27.37 34.39 29.73 25.95 30.14
60 Jae Park 29.67   33.19    USA 35.61 33.51 30.66 35.39 29.67
61 Jai Gupta 26.22   33.46    USA 37.87 26.22 29.03 34.70 36.65
62 Adam Haddad 28.82   35.24    USA DNF 43.81 28.82 30.39 31.51
63 Oleg Riabov 32.95   36.24    USA 37.52 32.95 38.99 36.65 34.56
64 Leonardo Luna 34.60   36.44    USA 35.20 36.52 37.61 34.60 39.10
65 Marcos Ramirez 35.87   37.79    USA 35.87 38.45 47.87 36.50 38.42
66 Jonathon Chicken 32.78   38.07    USA 38.44 44.93 32.78 35.31 40.47
67 Ty Schaller 36.23   40.24    USA 42.46 37.81 36.23 40.45 50.54
68 Tristan Doan 32.87   41.25    USA 32.87 44.11 48.58 43.10 36.54
69 Nathaniel Thornell 38.81   42.30    USA 41.76 53.71 45.70 38.81 39.43
70 Juan Pablo Herrera 36.44   52.52    USA 36.44 1:19.88 39.96 DNF 37.73
71 Jacob Hillner 43.22   59.95    USA 51.21 DNF 47.17 43.22 1:21.47
72 Cameron Justice 58.02   1:04.86    USA 1:49.41 59.72 1:06.93 1:07.94 58.02
73 Wesley Arbour 27.50   DNF    USA 47.19 DNF 27.50 46.02 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.64   8.11    USA 8.54 7.70 8.10 9.75 7.64
2 Eric Limeback 8.09   9.21    Canada 8.09 9.48 8.62 9.54 9.59
3 Dylan Miller 9.24   10.25    USA 16.51 11.72 9.70 9.33 9.24
4 Azhar Virani 9.43   10.55    USA 11.45 10.83 10.17 10.66 9.43
5 Mahith Bandi 9.60   10.71    USA 10.22 10.28 9.60 11.62 15.47
6 Jeff Park 8.44   10.85    USA 11.17 10.98 8.44 11.17 10.41
7 Riley Norrid 10.79   12.16    USA 10.79 17.83 12.66 12.01 11.82
8 Calvin Sall 10.41   12.34    USA 12.05 11.35 10.41 14.35 13.61
9 Pranav Veera 11.75   12.48    USA 11.75 12.73 12.37 13.39 12.35
10 Brian Brooks 11.88   12.83    USA 12.94 14.66 13.13 12.43 11.88
11 John Doe 11.00   12.86    USA 12.90 DNF 11.00 13.51 12.16
12 Josh Weimer 10.66   13.12    USA 14.16 12.99 12.20 15.36 10.66
13 Jesse Adams 12.07   13.27    USA 12.07 13.91 13.23 15.63 12.67
14 Kevin Whitcomb 12.47   13.63    USA 12.92 17.29 13.11 14.87 12.47
15 Jason Lee 9.17   13.66    USA 15.17 13.17 9.17 12.88 14.92
16 Ryan Quenemoen 13.59   14.08    USA 16.50 13.59 14.08 14.22 13.93
17 Creston Brooks 14.33   15.00    USA 14.33 14.75 15.40 16.16 14.84
18 Diego Trujillo 11.36   15.85    USA 18.69 16.77 11.36 14.31 16.48
19 Casey McFarland 12.29   15.89    USA 16.60 15.91 19.92 15.15 12.29
20 Patrick Fischer 14.07   16.02    USA 17.90 20.36 15.64 14.07 14.52
21 Marcus Kamen 13.89   16.12    USA 17.68 24.02 15.92 14.76 13.89
22 Quinton Gwin 11.87   16.25    USA 11.87 18.39 15.97 14.40 19.67
23 Wesley Grady 14.27   17.14    USA 16.28 14.27 21.91 20.52 14.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.55   9.16    USA 8.99 8.55 9.72 8.78 11.18
2 Jeff Park 9.02   9.63    USA 9.74 10.75 9.02 9.75 9.40
3 Eric Limeback 7.70   9.75    Canada 9.53 10.46 9.26 10.89 7.70
4 Mahith Bandi 7.61   10.13    USA 7.61 10.63 9.63 10.14 11.57
5 Dylan Miller 7.65   10.18    USA 7.65 10.34 10.04 10.15 10.88
6 Azhar Virani 8.85   10.37    USA 10.20 11.29 8.85 10.98 9.92
7 Calvin Sall 11.49   12.23    USA 11.49 14.21 12.00 11.62 13.08
8 Riley Norrid 10.37   12.56    USA 10.37 DNF 11.12 13.21 13.34
9 John Doe 11.89   12.99    USA 11.89 14.57 13.26 13.15 12.57
10 Brian Brooks 13.09   13.59    USA 13.09 13.16 15.43 14.39 13.22
11 Pranav Veera 12.15   13.75    USA 12.15 15.94 12.94 15.88 12.44
12 Josh Weimer 12.71   14.57    USA 15.06 14.29 12.71 14.37 16.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.03   3.17    USA 3.12 3.37 2.03 3.02 3.42
2 Azhar Virani 2.71   3.27    USA 3.50 3.12 3.18 2.71 4.31
3 Patrick Fischer 2.68   3.35    USA 2.82 3.91 2.68 3.33 5.21
4 Mahith Bandi 2.04   3.38    USA 2.10 5.77 2.04 2.28 7.80
5 Jason Lee 2.96   3.74    USA 3.20 5.70 2.96 3.59 4.42
6 Derick Miller 3.20   3.82    USA 3.72 3.48 3.20 6.25 4.26
7 Creston Brooks 2.45   4.00    USA 2.86 4.75 2.45 4.51 4.62
8 Dylan Pollard 3.66   4.00    USA 3.90 5.44 3.92 3.66 4.18
9 Pranav Veera 2.87   4.12    USA 5.74 2.87 5.88 3.20 3.42
10 Calvin Sall 2.83   4.39    USA 4.95 4.92 2.83 4.15 4.11
11 Ryan Quenemoen 3.91   4.54    USA 5.32 4.17 4.13 3.91 6.59
12 Kevin Whitcomb 3.88   4.55    USA 5.40 4.88 4.43 3.88 4.33
13 Ruben Ramos 2.77   4.56    USA 4.14 5.07 2.77 4.59 4.96
14 John Doe 3.61   4.56    USA 4.27 7.74 3.61 4.34 5.06
15 Milo Maher 3.64   4.60    USA 4.32 6.23 4.65 4.84 3.64
16 CJ York 3.12   4.61    USA 4.97 3.12 5.62 4.67 4.20
17 Ian Fischer 3.52   4.65    USA 3.52 4.10 5.82 5.52 4.32
18 Chandler Robinson 4.52   4.89    USA 6.77 4.55 4.52 5.29 4.83
19 Parker Kinnett 3.66   5.00    USA 4.16 5.72 3.66 6.36 5.11
20 Marcus Kamen 4.03   5.04    USA 5.89 4.12 9.94 5.10 4.03
21 Seth Talbot 4.70   5.23    USA 6.59 4.70 5.66 5.12 4.92
22 Josh Weimer 4.15   5.25    USA 4.56 4.15 6.05 6.02 5.17
23 Riley Norrid 3.80   5.26    USA 3.80 5.68 5.45 4.64 7.97
24 Jackson Wood 3.30   5.38    USA 7.32 4.74 4.47 6.92 3.30
25 Jacob Dubrow 4.41   5.51    USA 4.41 5.87 5.39 5.81 5.34
26 Jesse Adams 4.53   5.62    USA 6.59 4.88 5.39 4.53 7.01
27 Marcos G. Jurado 5.00   5.64    USA 5.98 5.00 5.57 5.38 6.15
28 RJ Gohn 3.56   5.68    USA 3.56 7.92 3.99 6.26 6.80
29 Jeff Park 4.32   5.89    USA 6.25 4.32 5.20 6.75 6.21
30 Ashley Guzman 5.55   5.89    USA 7.15 5.55 5.62 5.89 6.15
31 Jude Thomas Wilkinson 4.12   6.10    USA 4.12 5.34 DNF 6.59 6.36
32 Garrett Reed 5.67   6.47    USA 5.69 8.11 7.90 5.67 5.82
33 Quinton Gwin 4.93   6.55    USA 7.79 6.44 5.42 4.93 11.75
34 Casey McFarland 3.22   6.81    USA 10.06 5.38 5.00 12.01 3.22
35 Paul R. Wuller 4.63   6.91    USA 4.63 7.36 6.92 6.45 9.25
36 Gage Adason Green 3.73   6.95    USA 6.50 9.32 3.73 6.29 8.05
37 Parker Traxler 5.42   7.09    USA 8.24 6.61 7.74 6.91 5.42
38 Kien Tran 6.22   7.16    USA 6.47 6.22 7.74 7.27 10.80
39 William Leighton 4.75   7.27    USA 8.20 9.76 4.75 5.93 7.69
40 Alejandro Benavides 3.98   7.28    USA 9.65 11.47 4.71 3.98 7.47
41 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 5.30   7.89    USA 7.95 8.73 5.30 16.79 6.99
42 Jai Gupta 5.54   8.00    USA 5.54 8.33 8.76 7.77 7.90
43 Jason Green 7.10   8.00    USA 12.28 7.10 7.79 8.34 7.88
44 Serhan Doganay 5.00   8.06    USA 5.00 11.02 5.54 11.53 7.62
45 Lily Dao 7.12   8.31    USA 7.12 8.65 7.83 8.44 21.31
46 Julian Reece 5.98   8.65    USA 6.32 8.45 5.98 13.45 11.19
47 Sergio Herrera 6.65   8.65    USA 11.10 9.83 6.86 9.27 6.65
48 Wesley Arbour 6.98   8.90    USA 6.98 7.05 11.87 9.07 10.57
49 Roy Yue 7.01   9.22    USA 11.42 7.01 11.72 8.35 7.89
50 Adam Haddad 7.08   9.60    USA 13.46 12.33 9.16 7.08 7.31
51 Ty Schaller 4.92   9.65    USA 11.28 8.49 9.19 13.31 4.92
52 Samantha Hutto 7.76   10.10    USA 11.66 7.76 10.77 11.88 7.86
53 Oleg Riabov 8.59   11.18    USA 8.59 14.14 13.52 11.37 8.66
54 Juan Pablo Herrera 11.25   13.43    USA 12.47 11.25 13.97 13.85 18.72
55 Jacob Hillner 8.46   14.81    USA 15.12 15.41 14.43 8.46 14.87
56 Nathaniel Thornell 11.80   16.25    USA 11.80 16.15 18.50 32.41 14.09
57 Cameron Justice 16.80   21.56    USA 27.02 29.74 16.80 16.90 20.75
58 Jonathon Chicken 7.32   DNF    USA 8.96 DNF 8.03 DNF 7.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2.21   2.74    USA 2.21 2.36 3.77 2.66 3.20
2 Dylan Miller 2.33   3.09    USA 2.33 3.03 3.65 2.72 3.52
3 Patrick Fischer 2.56   3.42    USA 2.56 3.32 5.48 3.34 3.61
4 Pranav Veera 2.98   3.45    USA 3.41 3.11 3.89 2.98 3.82
5 Jason Lee 2.65   3.64    USA 3.60 2.65 3.50 3.81 5.53
6 Creston Brooks 3.36   3.86    USA 3.49 3.97 4.11 3.36 4.25
7 Kevin Whitcomb 3.75   4.13    USA 3.75 5.53 4.20 4.41 3.79
8 Derick Miller 3.62   4.51    USA 5.75 3.62 4.50 5.10 3.92
9 Azhar Virani 3.63   4.66    USA 3.97 4.71 5.29 3.63 5.49
10 Calvin Sall 4.28   4.87    USA 6.85 4.30 4.28 4.62 5.70
11 Dylan Pollard 4.39   5.12    USA 5.65 4.71 5.01 8.20 4.39
12 Ryan Quenemoen 4.08   5.20    USA 9.17 5.05 4.08 6.00 4.54
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.34   16.29    USA 16.85 15.22 16.80 12.34 17.57
2 Anthony Brooks 14.35   16.46    USA 16.85 18.38 14.35 17.92 14.60
3 Eric Limeback 15.36   16.91    Canada 17.66 16.24 16.83 15.36 DNF
4 Jeff Park 13.75   17.86    USA 17.74 19.72 16.82 13.75 19.01
5 Mahith Bandi 15.47   18.95    USA 20.11 15.47 16.63 43.29 20.11
6 Azhar Virani 18.17   19.18    USA 19.21 19.53 18.17 18.79 21.45
7 John Doe 18.32   21.48    USA 21.49 21.62 18.32 28.38 21.33
8 Calvin Sall 18.59   21.62    USA 18.59 21.05 23.53 20.29 25.18
9 Josh Weimer 18.27   21.75    USA 24.56 30.39 20.39 20.30 18.27
10 Jason Lee 22.22   26.02    USA 29.86 25.22 22.22 28.61 24.23
11 Pranav Veera 22.57   26.13    USA 27.12 32.29 26.66 24.62 22.57
12 Creston Brooks 28.37   28.88    USA 28.37 28.75 28.59 29.31 30.80
13 Dylan Pollard 25.58   29.57    USA 29.07 39.65 25.58 27.84 31.79
14 Milo Maher 24.16   30.88    USA 36.80 32.22 28.65 31.77 24.16
15 Ryan Quenemoen 28.34   31.49    USA 33.21 47.52 28.34 31.66 29.61
16 Marcus Kamen 30.34   33.41    USA 33.54 32.95 33.91 30.34 33.74
17 Wesley Grady 28.52   34.58    USA 32.33 28.52 38.49 50.01 32.93
18 Derick Miller 27.58   34.72    USA 56.76 27.58 35.15 34.12 34.89
19 Seth Talbot 31.17   35.05    USA 33.97 32.76 38.43 DNF 31.17
20 Riley Norrid 32.82   36.25    USA 38.48 32.82 36.83 1:02.01 33.45
21 Patrick Fischer 24.28   36.54    USA 41.95 33.95 43.17 33.71 24.28
22 Jesse Adams 35.26   37.40    USA 35.91 40.27 36.85 35.26 39.45
23 Ashley Guzman 33.29   37.47    USA 33.29 58.13 38.76 35.77 37.87
24 Parker Traxler 32.77   37.70    USA 44.68 41.69 34.34 37.07 32.77
25 Jackson Wood 32.03   38.67    USA 40.22 38.41 32.03 37.38 43.68
26 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 27.55   42.10    USA 58.37 39.71 DNF 27.55 28.21
27 Casey McFarland 36.35   42.15    USA 45.75 41.44 48.51 39.26 36.35
28 Kien Tran 36.31   42.49    USA 36.31 43.95 36.58 46.94 51.71
29 Ian Fischer 37.97   44.28    USA 39.18 54.73 46.05 37.97 47.60
30 RJ Gohn 36.84   46.55    USA 47.58 38.69 1:03.14 53.38 36.84
31 Lily Dao 34.36   53.26    USA 34.36 1:08.30 1:01.34 50.92 47.51
32 Chandler Robinson 45.39      USA 57.80 45.39
33 Quinton Gwin 48.63      USA 48.63 55.80
34 Jacob Dubrow 1:20.47      USA 1:25.33 1:20.47
35 Jason Green 1:21.36      USA 1:21.36 DNF
36 Julian Reece DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 3.16   5.36    USA 5.58 4.72 5.79 3.16 6.78
2 Derick Miller 3.73   5.72    USA 6.31 6.80 4.04 3.73 7.89
3 Pranav Veera 4.67   6.04    USA 5.79 10.58 6.39 4.67 5.93
4 Kevin Whitcomb 3.99   6.08    USA 3.99 5.96 4.64 DNF 7.64
5 Marcus Kamen 4.14   6.55    USA 4.14 5.05 6.51 8.10 11.39
6 Dylan Miller 5.66   7.15    USA 7.38 5.66 8.32 6.67 7.40
7 Mahith Bandi 6.37   7.27    USA 6.58 7.55 7.68 10.31 6.37
8 Azhar Virani 6.67   8.06    USA 8.78 9.98 6.67 7.01 8.39
9 Ryan Quenemoen 6.38   8.22    USA 6.38 11.19 8.84 8.20 7.62
10 Riley Norrid 4.28   8.23    USA 8.15 4.28 7.94 8.61 9.80
11 Creston Brooks 5.50   8.30    USA 10.05 5.50 10.89 7.51 7.34
12 Ian Fischer 7.34   8.79    USA 16.07 8.17 10.59 7.34 7.60
13 Calvin Sall 5.16   9.19    USA 8.75 7.96 11.30 10.87 5.16
14 CJ York 5.99   9.29    USA 10.17 9.94 7.86 10.08 5.99
15 Casey McFarland 8.45   9.30    USA 8.45 9.12 16.92 9.13 9.65
16 Marcos G. Jurado 6.42   9.40    USA 8.20 9.51 10.49 6.42 14.50
17 Patrick Fischer 8.34   9.67    USA 13.34 8.71 9.48 10.82 8.34
18 Jacob Dubrow 7.76   9.85    USA 7.76 8.19 13.24 13.50 8.11
19 Dylan Pollard 9.34   10.00    USA 11.39 10.66 9.84 9.34 9.50
20 Jesse Adams 8.64   10.30    USA 10.43 9.84 10.63 11.51 8.64
21 Parker Kinnett 8.01   10.35    USA 10.77 12.44 8.01 9.95 10.33
22 Jason Lee 7.16   10.50    USA 10.57 7.16 19.47 9.55 11.37
23 Wesley Grady 9.06   10.84    USA 9.93 13.13 9.06 9.47 14.82
24 Ashley Guzman 7.66   11.41    USA 7.66 9.64 28.56 13.15 11.45
25 RJ Gohn 10.18   11.59    USA 10.18 13.40 11.02 10.34 15.27
26 Kien Tran 9.66   11.85    USA 9.66 12.64 11.45 11.46 21.12
27 Jackson Wood 9.48   11.86    USA 13.63 9.48 18.39 10.55 11.40
28 Chandler Robinson 8.21   12.57    USA 13.72 11.18 14.47 12.80 8.21
29 Milo Maher 10.28   13.00    USA 22.29 13.09 11.13 14.77 10.28
30 John Doe 10.80   13.07    USA 12.03 10.80 14.86 12.31 17.60
31 Julian Reece 12.10   13.09    USA 12.10 12.71 17.78 14.35 12.21
32 Jonathon Chicken 9.83   13.21    USA 12.17 14.26 17.82 9.83 13.19
33 Nathaniel Thornell 11.14   13.69    USA 13.20 12.17 20.01 11.14 15.70
34 Samantha Hutto 8.48   13.96    USA 14.90 15.31 12.28 8.48 14.69
35 Lily Dao 13.44   13.98    USA 13.44 17.91 13.78 14.43 13.72
36 Wesley Arbour 8.22   14.62    USA 10.05 DNF 19.30 8.22 14.51
37 Ty Schaller 11.33   14.86    USA 16.63 11.53 20.71 16.41 11.33
38 Gage Adason Green 10.33   15.17    USA 18.87 11.22 16.57 17.73 10.33
39 Jude Thomas Wilkinson 14.00   15.83    USA 19.55 16.04 14.00 16.18 15.26
40 Cameron Justice 13.68   16.94    USA 17.06 19.37 13.68 14.38 23.14
41 Garrett Reed 9.25   17.25    USA DNF 24.05 16.69 9.25 11.01
42 Alejandro Benavides 10.41   17.72    USA DNF 10.41 18.76 12.19 22.22
43 Jason Green 13.43   20.17    USA 26.77 18.77 22.34 13.43 19.41
44 Jeff Park 6.45   20.60    USA 14.81 29.40 19.66 27.32 6.45
45 Parker Traxler 11.70   20.95    USA 17.55 18.19 DNF 27.12 11.70
46 Adam Haddad 14.73   22.60    USA 15.14 19.42 DNF 14.73 33.25
47 Asa Ross Ward 21.74   36.99    USA 54.67 22.22 58.30 34.08 21.74
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 3.63   4.85    USA 6.87 4.09 3.63 4.00 6.47
2 Dylan Pollard 3.97   5.12    USA 4.88 3.97 5.87 5.33 5.15
3 Patrick Fischer 3.52   5.75    USA 6.29 4.82 3.52 6.75 6.14
4 Riley Norrid 4.62   5.85    USA 6.44 5.23 6.26 6.06 4.62
5 Wesley Grady 4.27   6.08    USA 4.27 4.84 9.88 5.39 8.01
6 Mahith Bandi 4.93   6.28    USA 6.48 6.98 4.93 5.37 9.49
7 Kevin Whitcomb 4.52   7.10    USA 7.58 4.52 13.99 8.22 5.51
8 Jason Lee 5.80   7.86    USA 10.95 5.80 13.03 6.58 6.06
9 Ian Fischer 6.09   8.08    USA 8.82 16.05 8.72 6.09 6.69
10 Casey McFarland 5.14   8.15    USA 9.42 5.59 10.60 5.14 9.44
11 Marcus Kamen 4.22   8.16    USA 7.23 4.22 9.43 12.25 7.82
12 Milo Maher 6.52   9.26    USA 26.25 6.70 11.62 6.52 9.46
13 Seth Talbot 5.43   9.55    USA 11.62 12.00 10.78 5.43 6.24
14 RJ Gohn 7.63   9.60    USA 10.42 7.63 8.02 10.43 10.37
15 Calvin Sall 7.67   10.22    USA 7.67 12.86 11.40 8.65 10.61
16 Derick Miller 7.82   10.56    USA 9.27 7.82 16.10 10.21 12.21
17 Creston Brooks 9.23   10.75    USA 9.41 12.18 17.46 9.23 10.65
18 Vincent Austin 7.58   11.08    USA 11.97 10.46 10.98 11.81 7.58
19 Parker Kinnett 6.05   11.19    USA 10.30 24.14 6.05 12.93 10.35
20 Jackson Wood 9.07   12.18    USA 13.32 10.45 13.73 9.07 12.78
21 Ty Schaller 11.22   12.95    USA 12.45 14.07 16.42 12.32 11.22
22 Samantha Hutto 10.64   13.63    USA 25.33 10.64 11.32 13.08 16.50
23 Ryan Quenemoen 9.30   13.72    USA 9.30 14.83 15.51 11.50 14.82
24 John Doe 7.27   13.80    USA 14.48 DNF 17.05 9.87 7.27
25 Wesley Arbour 9.69   14.13    USA 13.28 15.54 15.93 9.69 13.56
26 Garrett Reed 7.49   15.35    USA 18.41 12.95 14.68 7.49 27.80
27 Kien Tran 12.79   16.69    USA 15.99 12.79 20.21 15.92 18.17
28 Julian Reece 9.86   16.85    USA 21.74 19.68 17.19 9.86 13.67
29 Jonathon Chicken 15.19   17.08    USA 19.18 16.39 19.43 15.19 15.66
30 Jacob Dubrow 18.69   20.62    USA 26.19 20.01 18.71 23.13 18.69
31 Jason Green 19.36   21.13    USA 21.70 20.77 25.06 20.91 19.36
32 Marcos G. Jurado 17.72   21.44    USA 21.67 17.72 23.04 19.60 24.88
33 Gage Adason Green 9.54   22.47    USA DNF 29.49 19.06 9.54 18.85
34 Azhar Virani 17.12   22.78    USA 35.59 25.67 19.31 23.37 17.12
35 Lily Dao 19.20   29.14    USA 28.82 21.65 DNF 19.20 36.96
36 Paul R. Wuller 13.62   29.72    USA 13.62 DNF 30.40 20.16 38.59
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 14.58   18.17    USA 14.58 16.13 19.97 18.42 21.99
2 Patrick Fischer 17.88   24.32    USA 31.29 24.31 17.88 22.47 26.17
3 John Doe 19.02   25.79    USA 28.68 25.76 27.02 24.60 19.02
4 Seth Talbot 19.87   25.85    USA 30.85 25.70 31.43 20.99 19.87
5 Jason Lee 21.00   26.47    USA 26.11 21.00 DNF 24.44 28.85
6 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 22.51   27.68    USA 26.95 29.62 27.24 22.51 28.84
7 Casey McFarland 26.19   29.66    USA 30.02 47.84 26.70 32.27 26.19
8 Mahith Bandi 29.09   34.45    USA 34.45 29.09 DNF 36.71 32.19
9 Samantha Hutto 26.59   34.65    USA 26.59 38.90 34.88 53.82 30.17
10 Parker Kinnett 31.08   34.84    USA 50.41 33.28 32.27 38.97 31.08
11 CJ York 32.93   40.16    USA 41.32 34.22 DNF 44.95 32.93
12 Jackson Wood 34.76   43.30    USA 41.67 35.31 34.76 52.92 DNF
13 RJ Gohn 39.93   45.92    USA 46.84 39.93 42.28 48.65 49.52
14 Kien Tran 33.75   50.75    USA 33.75 DNF 45.97 45.43 1:00.85
15 Milo Maher 43.59   52.94    USA 46.19 43.59 51.47 1:01.17 1:14.97
16 Derick Miller 32.34   DNF    USA DNF 40.35 43.05 32.34 DNF
17 Calvin Sall 48.10      USA 48.10 DNF
18 Ashley Guzman 53.67      USA 1:01.63 53.67
19 Ty Schaller 55.65      USA DNF 55.65
20 Ian Fischer 1:03.88      USA 1:04.87 1:03.88
21 Lily Dao DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Ryan Quenemoen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' R F2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 L F' U2 L' F' U' L2 F2 D2
A #2 B D2 F L2 F' L2 B' D2 U' B' R' D R' B D2 F' R' D' F2
A #3 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 F' R U2 R B' D' F2 U2 L2 D
A #4 L2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 B L2 F2 U R' F D' B' D' F' L' F U
A #5 R' U B' D2 R F' B' R2 B' U2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D' L2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 D' R2 U B L F' R D F' L R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 F U2 L B D2 U' B2 L2 B' D2 R' B'
B #1 B2 R2 D2 F D' R L D' F' R F2 L' U2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 R'
B #2 L2 F' B R' U' F2 B U2 R' L B D2 R' U2 R' L' B2 R L2
B #3 F D2 R2 F L2 R2 B L2 B2 R' F U' R' D' U' R B' U2 L2
B #4 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 R' F' R D F2 D' R B2 U2 L B
B #5 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 R2 B L' B F R D' U2 F' R2 B F'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 F' D L2 D B' R D2 B D2 B' L
B Ex#2 R2 F U2 B2 F U2 R2 B D2 U L2 B' F L2 B' D L' U F'
C #1 F B D' B R' F R D L' F L2 D F2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2
C #2 D' R F' L D R F D2 B D' R2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2
C #3 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 B' L D' R2 D2 F' R' B L' U F2
C #4 D L2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 R B F L' F' D U L2 B2 U'
C #5 U' B2 R2 F L2 B U' R' F' B2 L' F2 L F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 U R2 F2 R L2 U R F' D R2 F L2 F R2 D2 F R2 B D2
C Ex#2 U' D2 L2 D B2 R D2 B' D R2 D' B R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' D2
D #1 R L2 F D B2 D' R F' R D L' B2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 D' B2
D #2 L2 U R' U' F D' L U R F' L D2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2
D #3 F2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L D2 R' U B R' B' F' L2 D B L2 B U2
D #4 U2 R2 F' L2 F D2 U2 B R U B2 U2 R2 B' L' U L2 B2 L2
D #5 L2 U' B2 R2 D U R2 U' B L' D2 U' R2 D U' F' U R2 D
D Ex#1 B U' B' D L U' R' L' B' R B' U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 F D2
D Ex#2 L U' D R' L' D F2 U' B' L F2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 D2 B' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D U' L F' L' F2 D2 B' L' R D2
A #2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U' F2 D2 B' L F2 U L2 U' L2 U F2 R' D'
A #3 F' L F2 R' B' R' L2 F2 L' D R' L2 D B2 R2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D
A #4 F B' L' U' R D L F2 U2 B' R' F2 D2 R2 F B' L2 B' U2 F'
A #5 U R2 F2 D2 U' R2 D B2 L' R' F R U R' F D F2 D2 F
A Ex#1 B' L2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' D2 B' L' D2 U2 L' U2 R' F U L2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B R' U' D F2 L2 D R' U2 D2 F D2 F' B2 R2 F'
B #1 R2 F2 U' B' U D L' U D' B R U2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 L'
B #2 U L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 F2 L U' B' F R' F2 D L' U' B' U'
B #3 R2 D L2 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F R2 D R U' L' D U' B2 L2
B #4 B D2 L2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 B U R2 U L' D2 F2 R' U' L' D2 R'
B #5 B L2 R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 R2 B' D' B2 L' R B R B D U'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D U' F2 U' B2 R2 U2 R' B' D L F D L' R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 B' U R F' R' L2 U2 L U' R B2 U2 D2 R2 F2 B D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D B' L2 U' L2 B D' L2 B' R U2 B L2 D2 R2 L2 F
A #2 D2 B2 D U2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 R U2 F2 U' B' L B2 F R2 U L2
A #3 U' L2 B U L U' L U2 L' D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2
A #4 B2 F2 D U F2 D2 F2 L' U' R D2 B R F R' U' R' D R
A #5 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 L D R F2 R2 B' R' D2 B' F2
A Ex#1 R2 U' L' U R F B2 D2 B' D' B' D2 R2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 R' U' F D' B' U B2 L' B' R L U D2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 F' R
A #2 R' F U2 F U' R2 U2 F U' R' U'
A #3 R' F' U F' U' R U R' U2 R2 F'
A #4 R' U' F' U2 F' U' R F2 U' R U'
A #5 U2 R F R2 F' R' U' R U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R U R U' R U R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R F' U2 R' U R F'
B #1 F R U R U' R' U R' F R U2
B #2 U2 R U R' U2 R' F' U2 R U' R'
B #3 F R2 U' F' U' R' U' R U2 R2 F2
B #4 R' U' R U' F2 R U R' F' U2 R
B #5 R' F U' R F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U R U' F' U2 R2 U R'
B Ex#2 R' F R U R U2 F' U' R2 U R'
C #1 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' U' R F' R'
C #2 U' R' F U' R2 F U' F R U' R2
C #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' F R2
C #4 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U F R U' R
C #5 R' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F' U'
C Ex#1 R' F R U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 F U2 R U' R U2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R2 F' R'
A #2 U R' F2 U2 F U R2 F' R' U' R
A #3 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R
A #4 R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R'
A #5 U' R' U R2 U R' U' F U2 F' U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U' F R
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R U' R2 U F R U2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 U R2 D' B2 U2 L' F' U' L2 F' L2 D2 F' L D' F'
A #2 U' R' U2 F2 D B L2 B2 L' D' R D R2 U' B2 D R2 D B2
A #3 L' R2 F2 U2 F2 R' D' F R D' L' D U L B2 L' D2
A #4 B L' B2 D F D' L' U F' L' D F2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B D2
A #5 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 L2 R F' U2 R' U' B R D L F'
A Ex#1 D L' D2 F2 L' U F' B' U F2 U2 R L B2 L2 F2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U F' U2 L' U' B R U2 B2 L' B2 U2 D2 R2 U2
B #1 B2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 R D B R U2 L D' F' R D U L'
B #2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 R' B R' D2 L2 F' R2 F' D B2
B #3 B2 D' R2 L' F R2 D B' L' U L2 D' L2 D2 F2 D B2 D R2 U
B #4 B2 L U2 L2 R' B2 D2 U' R B D L2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 U
B #5 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 F' R U' F U B' U' B'
B Ex#1 D L2 D' L2 F R2 F R' D L2 U F' B U2 F L2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 D L D2 L2 D L' F' U D' L' U2 B2 L2 D R2 D' F2 L2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' U R U' B R' L' U B u r b
A #2 U' R U L' U L B R' U' B L' b'
A #3 L B U' R' L B' U' B L' B' U' u' r' b
A #4 L B R' B L B R U' R B' U' u l r b
A #5 U' R L B' L R' U' B U' R' L u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R B R' B L R' U B R L u r b
A Ex#2 U R U' B R B L' B' L' U B l' b
B #1 L' R B' L' B' U' B' R' U' L' U u
B #2 L' R' L' B' U L R' L B' R B l' r
B #3 R L' U L B' R' U B' L' B R' l'
B #4 B' U R' L' R U B R' L B' U u l b'
B #5 R L' U' L' U L' B U' R L' B l b
B Ex#1 B' U B R U R B R' B R L' u' l r b
B Ex#2 R L U B' L U' L R' U' B R l r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L U L' B U L' B U
A #2 B L U' L U' L' R' B U R' L'
A #3 R B L R' U' B U' L B' R' U
A #4 U B L U B L' U' B' R B R
A #5 L U L R' U B U R' L U' B'
A Ex#1 R L R U' R' U' B' U' R L' B
A Ex#2 R B' R' U B R' U' R' L B' L
B #1 R U R L' B R' B R' U R U'
B #2 L U R U L' B L' B' U L' R'
B #3 L U' L' B' L U R L' U L R
B #4 R B R' L B' L B' U' R' L R
B #5 R U R B U R U' B' R B' L'
B Ex#1 B L R B' U R' L R' U L U
B Ex#2 U L R' L B U L U' L B U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (6,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (2,-2) / (6,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) /
B #1 (-5,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,-4)
B #2 (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (1,0)
B #4 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,1) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
Adam Haddad    USA
Adam Haddad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.82   35.24   DNF 43.81 28.82 30.39 31.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.08   9.60   13.46 12.33 9.16 7.08 7.31
Pyraminx Final 46 14.73   22.60   15.14 19.42 DNF 14.73 33.25
Alejandro Benavides    USA
Alejandro Benavides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.82   23.37   20.82 26.25 22.41 24.06 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.98   7.28   9.65 11.47 4.71 3.98 7.47
Pyraminx Final 42 10.41   17.72   DNF 10.41 18.76 12.19 22.22
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.23   27.46   24.45 29.35 34.22 21.23 28.58
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.85   19.21   17.21 19.93 20.82 20.49 14.85
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.55   9.16   8.99 8.55 9.72 8.78 11.18
Second round 1 7.64   8.11   8.54 7.70 8.10 9.75 7.64
First round 2 8.35   9.46   8.35 9.69 10.36 8.61 10.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.35   16.46   16.85 18.38 14.35 17.92 14.60
Asa Ross Ward    USA
Asa Ross Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 47 21.74   36.99   54.67 22.22 58.30 34.08 21.74
Ashley Guzman    USA
Ashley Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.00   18.70   18.68 17.53 21.37 19.89 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.55   5.89   7.15 5.55 5.62 5.89 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 33.29   37.47   33.29 58.13 38.76 35.77 37.87
Pyraminx Final 24 7.66   11.41   7.66 9.64 28.56 13.15 11.45
Square-1 Combined Final 18 53.67     1:01.63 53.67
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.85   10.37   10.20 11.29 8.85 10.98 9.92
Second round 4 9.43   10.55   11.45 10.83 10.17 10.66 9.43
First round 3 9.35   9.82   9.44 9.35 9.66 10.36 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.66   3.97 4.71 5.29 3.63 5.49
First round 2 2.71   3.27   3.50 3.12 3.18 2.71 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.17   19.18   19.21 19.53 18.17 18.79 21.45
Pyraminx Final 8 6.67   8.06   8.78 9.98 6.67 7.01 8.39
Skewb Final 34 17.12   22.78   35.59 25.67 19.31 23.37 17.12
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.09   13.59   13.09 13.16 15.43 14.39 13.22
Second round 10 11.88   12.83   12.94 14.66 13.13 12.43 11.88
First round 17 10.19   14.41   11.59 17.48 24.10 14.15 10.19
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.49   12.23   11.49 14.21 12.00 11.62 13.08
Second round 8 10.41   12.34   12.05 11.35 10.41 14.35 13.61
First round 9 11.74   12.72   14.09 12.68 11.94 13.53 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.28   4.87   6.85 4.30 4.28 4.62 5.70
First round 10 2.83   4.39   4.95 4.92 2.83 4.15 4.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.59   21.62   18.59 21.05 23.53 20.29 25.18
Pyraminx Final 13 5.16   9.19   8.75 7.96 11.30 10.87 5.16
Skewb Final 15 7.67   10.22   7.67 12.86 11.40 8.65 10.61
Square-1 Combined Final 17 48.10     48.10 DNF
Cameron Justice    USA
Cameron Justice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 58.02   1:04.86   1:49.41 59.72 1:06.93 1:07.94 58.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 16.80   21.56   27.02 29.74 16.80 16.90 20.75
Pyraminx Final 40 13.68   16.94   17.06 19.37 13.68 14.38 23.14
Carlos Andres Almonte    USA
Carlos Andres Almonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.09   28.47   26.24 26.09 27.94 38.83 31.22
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.29   15.89   16.60 15.91 19.92 15.15 12.29
First round 22 14.73   15.73   16.05 14.73 15.57 15.56 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.22   6.81   10.06 5.38 5.00 12.01 3.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.35   42.15   45.75 41.44 48.51 39.26 36.35
Pyraminx Final 15 8.45   9.30   8.45 9.12 16.92 9.13 9.65
Skewb Final 10 5.14   8.15   9.42 5.59 10.60 5.14 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.19   29.66   30.02 47.84 26.70 32.27 26.19
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.80   16.81   14.80 25.60 16.51 17.42 16.50
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.23   20.53   16.23 18.61 19.96 28.18 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.52   4.89   6.77 4.55 4.52 5.29 4.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 45.39     57.80 45.39
Pyraminx Final 28 8.21   12.57   13.72 11.18 14.47 12.80 8.21
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.08   17.79   18.29 17.74 17.34 17.08 19.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.12   4.61   4.97 3.12 5.62 4.67 4.20
Pyraminx Final 14 5.99   9.29   10.17 9.94 7.86 10.08 5.99
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.93   40.16   41.32 34.22 DNF 44.95 32.93
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.33   15.00   14.33 14.75 15.40 16.16 14.84
First round 16 11.94   14.38   14.23 11.94 13.85 15.07 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36   3.86   3.49 3.97 4.11 3.36 4.25
First round 7 2.45   4.00   2.86 4.75 2.45 4.51 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.37   28.88   28.37 28.75 28.59 29.31 30.80
Pyraminx Final 11 5.50   8.30   10.05 5.50 10.89 7.51 7.34
Skewb Final 17 9.23   10.75   9.41 12.18 17.46 9.23 10.65
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.33   17.12   20.69 17.97 15.85 17.53 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62   4.51   5.75 3.62 4.50 5.10 3.92
First round 6 3.20   3.82   3.72 3.48 3.20 6.25 4.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.58   34.72   56.76 27.58 35.15 34.12 34.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73   5.72   6.31 6.80 4.04 3.73 7.89
Skewb Final 16 7.82   10.56   9.27 7.82 16.10 10.21 12.21
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.34   DNF   DNF 40.35 43.05 32.34 DNF
Diego Trujillo    USA
Diego Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.36   15.85   18.69 16.77 11.36 14.31 16.48
First round 15 13.11   14.37   15.60 16.23 13.91 13.61 13.11
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.65   10.18   7.65 10.34 10.04 10.15 10.88
Second round 3 9.24   10.25   16.51 11.72 9.70 9.33 9.24
First round 1 7.50   8.97   9.66 7.50 9.26 8.73 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.33   3.09   2.33 3.03 3.65 2.72 3.52
First round 1 2.03   3.17   3.12 3.37 2.03 3.02 3.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.34   16.29   16.85 15.22 16.80 12.34 17.57
Pyraminx Final 6 5.66   7.15   7.38 5.66 8.32 6.67 7.40
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.77   18.28   19.38 18.43 17.02 16.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.39   5.12   5.65 4.71 5.01 8.20 4.39
First round 8 3.66   4.00   3.90 5.44 3.92 3.66 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.58   29.57   29.07 39.65 25.58 27.84 31.79
Pyraminx Final 19 9.34   10.00   11.39 10.66 9.84 9.34 9.50
Skewb Final 2 3.97   5.12   4.88 3.97 5.87 5.33 5.15
Edwin Isaac Ruiz    USA
Edwin Isaac Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.28   16.62   17.84 16.64 22.32 15.37 14.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.30   7.89   7.95 8.73 5.30 16.79 6.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 27.55   42.10   58.37 39.71 DNF 27.55 28.21
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.51   27.68   26.95 29.62 27.24 22.51 28.84
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.70   9.75   9.53 10.46 9.26 10.89 7.70
Second round 2 8.09   9.21   8.09 9.48 8.62 9.54 9.59
First round 5 7.25   10.70   11.49 10.60 11.57 10.02 7.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.36   16.91   17.66 16.24 16.83 15.36 DNF
Florian Krentzel    USA
Florian Krentzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.82   26.36   26.00 25.82 26.79 26.30 29.15
Gage Adason Green    USA
Gage Adason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.16   25.19   24.24 22.29 19.16 29.05 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.73   6.95   6.50 9.32 3.73 6.29 8.05
Pyraminx Final 38 10.33   15.17   18.87 11.22 16.57 17.73 10.33
Skewb Final 33 9.54   22.47   DNF 29.49 19.06 9.54 18.85
Garrett Reed    USA
Garrett Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.89   26.55   25.10 26.99 33.57 24.89 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.67   6.47   5.69 8.11 7.90 5.67 5.82
Pyraminx Final 41 9.25   17.25   DNF 24.05 16.69 9.25 11.01
Skewb Final 26 7.49   15.35   18.41 12.95 14.68 7.49 27.80
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.31   20.78   19.28 22.05 18.31 21.00 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.52   4.65   3.52 4.10 5.82 5.52 4.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 37.97   44.28   39.18 54.73 46.05 37.97 47.60
Pyraminx Final 12 7.34   8.79   16.07 8.17 10.59 7.34 7.60
Skewb Final 9 6.09   8.08   8.82 16.05 8.72 6.09 6.69
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:03.88     1:04.87 1:03.88
Jackson Wood    USA
Jackson Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.46   22.14   17.46 22.51 22.20 DNF 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.30   5.38   7.32 4.74 4.47 6.92 3.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.03   38.67   40.22 38.41 32.03 37.38 43.68
Pyraminx Final 27 9.48   11.86   13.63 9.48 18.39 10.55 11.40
Skewb Final 20 9.07   12.18   13.32 10.45 13.73 9.07 12.78
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.76   43.30   41.67 35.31 34.76 52.92 DNF
Jacob Dubrow    USA
Jacob Dubrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.67   20.27   19.67 20.60 20.16 23.87 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.41   5.51   4.41 5.87 5.39 5.81 5.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:20.47     1:25.33 1:20.47
Pyraminx Final 18 7.76   9.85   7.76 8.19 13.24 13.50 8.11
Skewb Final 30 18.69   20.62   26.19 20.01 18.71 23.13 18.69
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.22   59.95   51.21 DNF 47.17 43.22 1:21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.46   14.81   15.12 15.41 14.43 8.46 14.87
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.67   33.19   35.61 33.51 30.66 35.39 29.67
Jai Gupta    USA
Jai Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.22   33.46   37.87 26.22 29.03 34.70 36.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.54   8.00   5.54 8.33 8.76 7.77 7.90
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.54   19.59   20.15 26.83 18.24 17.54 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.10   8.00   12.28 7.10 7.79 8.34 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:21.36     1:21.36 DNF
Pyraminx Final 43 13.43   20.17   26.77 18.77 22.34 13.43 19.41
Skewb Final 31 19.36   21.13   21.70 20.77 25.06 20.91 19.36
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.17   13.66   15.17 13.17 9.17 12.88 14.92
First round 6 9.98   10.75   18.00 10.10 9.98 12.16 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.65   3.64   3.60 2.65 3.50 3.81 5.53
First round 5 2.96   3.74   3.20 5.70 2.96 3.59 4.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.22   26.02   29.86 25.22 22.22 28.61 24.23
Pyraminx Final 22 7.16   10.50   10.57 7.16 19.47 9.55 11.37
Skewb Final 8 5.80   7.86   10.95 5.80 13.03 6.58 6.06
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.00   26.47   26.11 21.00 DNF 24.44 28.85
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.02   9.63   9.74 10.75 9.02 9.75 9.40
Second round 6 8.44   10.85   11.17 10.98 8.44 11.17 10.41
First round 8 9.33   11.63   9.33 11.86 12.78 11.10 11.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.32   5.89   6.25 4.32 5.20 6.75 6.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.75   17.86   17.74 19.72 16.82 13.75 19.01
Pyraminx Final 44 6.45   20.60   14.81 29.40 19.66 27.32 6.45
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.07   13.27   12.07 13.91 13.23 15.63 12.67
First round 14 11.26   14.36   14.93 16.07 11.26 13.20 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.53   5.62   6.59 4.88 5.39 4.53 7.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.26   37.40   35.91 40.27 36.85 35.26 39.45
Pyraminx Final 20 8.64   10.30   10.43 9.84 10.63 11.51 8.64
John Doe    USA
John Doe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.89   12.99   11.89 14.57 13.26 13.15 12.57
Second round 11 11.00   12.86   12.90 DNF 11.00 13.51 12.16
First round 11 11.89   13.42   12.63 15.20 11.89 13.60 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.61   4.56   4.27 7.74 3.61 4.34 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.32   21.48   21.49 21.62 18.32 28.38 21.33
Pyraminx Final 30 10.80   13.07   12.03 10.80 14.86 12.31 17.60
Skewb Final 24 7.27   13.80   14.48 DNF 17.05 9.87 7.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.02   25.79   28.68 25.76 27.02 24.60 19.02
Jonathon Chicken    USA
Jonathon Chicken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.78   38.07   38.44 44.93 32.78 35.31 40.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.32   DNF   8.96 DNF 8.03 DNF 7.32
Pyraminx Final 32 9.83   13.21   12.17 14.26 17.82 9.83 13.19
Skewb Final 29 15.19   17.08   19.18 16.39 19.43 15.19 15.66
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.71   14.57   15.06 14.29 12.71 14.37 16.18
Second round 12 10.66   13.12   14.16 12.99 12.20 15.36 10.66
First round 13 12.44   13.77   12.51 15.71 12.44 14.42 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.15   5.25   4.56 4.15 6.05 6.02 5.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.27   21.75   24.56 30.39 20.39 20.30 18.27
Juan Pablo Herrera    USA
Juan Pablo Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.44   52.52   36.44 1:19.88 39.96 DNF 37.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.25   13.43   12.47 11.25 13.97 13.85 18.72
Jude Thomas Wilkinson    USA
Jude Thomas Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.42   26.33   27.05 26.81 24.42 31.49 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.12   6.10   4.12 5.34 DNF 6.59 6.36
Pyraminx Final 39 14.00   15.83   19.55 16.04 14.00 16.18 15.26
Julian Reece    USA
Julian Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.74   26.31   27.85 26.13 28.74 24.74 24.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.98   8.65   6.32 8.45 5.98 13.45 11.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 12.10   13.09   12.10 12.71 17.78 14.35 12.21
Skewb Final 28 9.86   16.85   21.74 19.68 17.19 9.86 13.67
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.47   13.63   12.92 17.29 13.11 14.87 12.47
First round 23 13.02   15.77   20.27 16.97 14.13 16.22 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75   4.13   3.75 5.53 4.20 4.41 3.79
First round 12 3.88   4.55   5.40 4.88 4.43 3.88 4.33
Pyraminx Final 4 3.99   6.08   3.99 5.96 4.64 DNF 7.64
Skewb Final 7 4.52   7.10   7.58 4.52 13.99 8.22 5.51
Kien Tran    USA
Kien Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.04   19.89   15.04 22.90 23.71 18.04 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.22   7.16   6.47 6.22 7.74 7.27 10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.31   42.49   36.31 43.95 36.58 46.94 51.71
Pyraminx Final 26 9.66   11.85   9.66 12.64 11.45 11.46 21.12
Skewb Final 27 12.79   16.69   15.99 12.79 20.21 15.92 18.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 33.75   50.75   33.75 DNF 45.97 45.43 1:00.85
Leonardo Luna    USA
Leonardo Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.60   36.44   35.20 36.52 37.61 34.60 39.10
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.80   25.81   24.00 32.74 26.68 23.80 26.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.12   8.31   7.12 8.65 7.83 8.44 21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 34.36   53.26   34.36 1:08.30 1:01.34 50.92 47.51
Pyraminx Final 35 13.44   13.98   13.44 17.91 13.78 14.43 13.72
Skewb Final 35 19.20   29.14   28.82 21.65 DNF 19.20 36.96
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.61   10.13   7.61 10.63 9.63 10.14 11.57
Second round 5 9.60   10.71   10.22 10.28 9.60 11.62 15.47
First round 4 9.51   10.67   9.51 10.46 9.63 12.66 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.74   2.21 2.36 3.77 2.66 3.20
First round 4 2.04   3.38   2.10 5.77 2.04 2.28 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.47   18.95   20.11 15.47 16.63 43.29 20.11
Pyraminx Final 7 6.37   7.27   6.58 7.55 7.68 10.31 6.37
Skewb Final 6 4.93   6.28   6.48 6.98 4.93 5.37 9.49
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.09   34.45   34.45 29.09 DNF 36.71 32.19
Marcos G. Jurado    USA
Marcos G. Jurado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.30   23.48   21.61 28.52 22.18 26.65 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.00   5.64   5.98 5.00 5.57 5.38 6.15
Pyraminx Final 16 6.42   9.40   8.20 9.51 10.49 6.42 14.50
Skewb Final 32 17.72   21.44   21.67 17.72 23.04 19.60 24.88
Marcos Ramirez    USA
Marcos Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 35.87   37.79   35.87 38.45 47.87 36.50 38.42
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.89   16.12   17.68 24.02 15.92 14.76 13.89
First round 21 13.54   15.51   16.22 14.53 13.54 15.78 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.03   5.04   5.89 4.12 9.94 5.10 4.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.34   33.41   33.54 32.95 33.91 30.34 33.74
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14   6.55   4.14 5.05 6.51 8.10 11.39
Skewb Final 11 4.22   8.16   7.23 4.22 9.43 12.25 7.82
Milo Maher    USA
Milo Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.60   17.56   16.43 18.15 18.09 11.60 19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64   4.60   4.32 6.23 4.65 4.84 3.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 24.16   30.88   36.80 32.22 28.65 31.77 24.16
Pyraminx Final 29 10.28   13.00   22.29 13.09 11.13 14.77 10.28
Skewb Final 12 6.52   9.26   26.25 6.70 11.62 6.52 9.46
Square-1 Combined Final 15 43.59   52.94   46.19 43.59 51.47 1:01.17 1:14.97
Nathaniel Thornell    USA
Nathaniel Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.81   42.30   41.76 53.71 45.70 38.81 39.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 11.80   16.25   11.80 16.15 18.50 32.41 14.09
Pyraminx Final 33 11.14   13.69   13.20 12.17 20.01 11.14 15.70
Oleg Riabov    USA
Oleg Riabov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.95   36.24   37.52 32.95 38.99 36.65 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.59   11.18   8.59 14.14 13.52 11.37 8.66
Parker Kinnett    USA
Parker Kinnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.22   24.02   25.03 23.22 23.60 23.44 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.66   5.00   4.16 5.72 3.66 6.36 5.11
Pyraminx Final 21 8.01   10.35   10.77 12.44 8.01 9.95 10.33
Skewb Final 19 6.05   11.19   10.30 24.14 6.05 12.93 10.35
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.08   34.84   50.41 33.28 32.27 38.97 31.08
Parker Traxler    USA
Parker Traxler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.46   21.78   20.34 DNF 23.61 18.46 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.42   7.09   8.24 6.61 7.74 6.91 5.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 32.77   37.70   44.68 41.69 34.34 37.07 32.77
Pyraminx Final 45 11.70   20.95   17.55 18.19 DNF 27.12 11.70
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.07   16.02   17.90 20.36 15.64 14.07 14.52
First round 18 11.97   14.52   15.65 14.03 13.89 11.97 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.42   2.56 3.32 5.48 3.34 3.61
First round 3 2.68   3.35   2.82 3.91 2.68 3.33 5.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.28   36.54   41.95 33.95 43.17 33.71 24.28
Pyraminx Final 17 8.34   9.67   13.34 8.71 9.48 10.82 8.34
Skewb Final 3 3.52   5.75   6.29 4.82 3.52 6.75 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.88   24.32   31.29 24.31 17.88 22.47 26.17
Paul R. Wuller    USA
Paul R. Wuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.33   26.18   25.62 27.27 25.66 29.81 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.63   6.91   4.63 7.36 6.92 6.45 9.25
Skewb Final 36 13.62   29.72   13.62 DNF 30.40 20.16 38.59
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.15   13.75   12.15 15.94 12.94 15.88 12.44
Second round 9 11.75   12.48   11.75 12.73 12.37 13.39 12.35
First round 12 11.91   13.61   11.91 16.83 14.07 12.90 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98   3.45   3.41 3.11 3.89 2.98 3.82
First round 9 2.87   4.12   5.74 2.87 5.88 3.20 3.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 22.57   26.13   27.12 32.29 26.66 24.62 22.57
Pyraminx Final 3 4.67   6.04   5.79 10.58 6.39 4.67 5.93
Skewb Final 1 3.63   4.85   6.87 4.09 3.63 4.00 6.47
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.58   18.17   14.58 16.13 19.97 18.42 21.99
Quinton Gwin    USA
Quinton Gwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.87   16.25   11.87 18.39 15.97 14.40 19.67
First round 20 11.22   15.29   16.35 15.67 11.22 13.84 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.93   6.55   7.79 6.44 5.42 4.93 11.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 48.63     48.63 55.80
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.37   12.56   10.37 DNF 11.12 13.21 13.34
Second round 7 10.79   12.16   10.79 17.83 12.66 12.01 11.82
First round 10 12.62   13.15   12.77 13.54 13.86 13.13 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.80   5.26   3.80 5.68 5.45 4.64 7.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 32.82   36.25   38.48 32.82 36.83 1:02.01 33.45
Pyraminx Final 10 4.28   8.23   8.15 4.28 7.94 8.61 9.80
Skewb Final 4 4.62   5.85   6.44 5.23 6.26 6.06 4.62
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.07   23.99   29.54 24.27 23.22 23.07 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.56   5.68   3.56 7.92 3.99 6.26 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 36.84   46.55   47.58 38.69 1:03.14 53.38 36.84
Pyraminx Final 25 10.18   11.59   10.18 13.40 11.02 10.34 15.27
Skewb Final 14 7.63   9.60   10.42 7.63 8.02 10.43 10.37
Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.93   45.92   46.84 39.93 42.28 48.65 49.52
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.49   28.96   28.40 29.86 27.49 32.84 28.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.01   9.22   11.42 7.01 11.72 8.35 7.89
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 10.08   11.14   11.50 11.66 10.99 10.92 10.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.77   4.56   4.14 5.07 2.77 4.59 4.96
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.59   14.08   16.50 13.59 14.08 14.22 13.93
First round 24 12.38   16.40   15.42 15.34 12.38 18.44 21.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.08   5.20   9.17 5.05 4.08 6.00 4.54
First round 11 3.91   4.54   5.32 4.17 4.13 3.91 6.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 28.34   31.49   33.21 47.52 28.34 31.66 29.61
Pyraminx Final 9 6.38   8.22   6.38 11.19 8.84 8.20 7.62
Skewb Final 23 9.30   13.72   9.30 14.83 15.51 11.50 14.82
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Samantha Hutto    USA
Samantha Hutto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.24   26.10   26.53 25.82 26.55 25.94 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.76   10.10   11.66 7.76 10.77 11.88 7.86
Pyraminx Final 34 8.48   13.96   14.90 15.31 12.28 8.48 14.69
Skewb Final 22 10.64   13.63   25.33 10.64 11.32 13.08 16.50
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.59   34.65   26.59 38.90 34.88 53.82 30.17
Sergio Herrera    USA
Sergio Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.58   24.34   24.26 23.98 27.59 24.78 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.65   8.65   11.10 9.83 6.86 9.27 6.65
Serhan Doganay    USA
Serhan Doganay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.95   29.08   27.37 34.39 29.73 25.95 30.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.00   8.06   5.00 11.02 5.54 11.53 7.62
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.80   21.43   19.87 17.10 34.31 16.80 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.70   5.23   6.59 4.70 5.66 5.12 4.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.17   35.05   33.97 32.76 38.43 DNF 31.17
Pyraminx Final 1 3.16   5.36   5.58 4.72 5.79 3.16 6.78
Skewb Final 13 5.43   9.55   11.62 12.00 10.78 5.43 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.87   25.85   30.85 25.70 31.43 20.99 19.87
Tristan Doan    USA
Tristan Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.87   41.25   32.87 44.11 48.58 43.10 36.54
Ty Schaller    USA
Ty Schaller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.23   40.24   42.46 37.81 36.23 40.45 50.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.92   9.65   11.28 8.49 9.19 13.31 4.92
Pyraminx Final 37 11.33   14.86   16.63 11.53 20.71 16.41 11.33
Skewb Final 21 11.22   12.95   12.45 14.07 16.42 12.32 11.22
Square-1 Combined Final 19 55.65     DNF 55.65
Vincent Austin    USA
Vincent Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.36   18.11   18.32 18.03 17.97 19.57 17.36
Skewb Final 18 7.58   11.08   11.97 10.46 10.98 11.81 7.58
Wesley Arbour    USA
Wesley Arbour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.50   DNF   47.19 DNF 27.50 46.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.98   8.90   6.98 7.05 11.87 9.07 10.57
Pyraminx Final 36 8.22   14.62   10.05 DNF 19.30 8.22 14.51
Skewb Final 25 9.69   14.13   13.28 15.54 15.93 9.69 13.56
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.27   17.14   16.28 14.27 21.91 20.52 14.63
First round 19 13.24   14.89   14.92 17.40 13.24 15.16 14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.52   34.58   32.33 28.52 38.49 50.01 32.93
Pyraminx Final 23 9.06   10.84   9.93 13.13 9.06 9.47 14.82
Skewb Final 5 4.27   6.08   4.27 4.84 9.88 5.39 8.01
William Leighton    USA
William Leighton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.77   28.12   31.62 25.08 32.01 23.77 27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.75   7.27   8.20 9.76 4.75 5.93 7.69