Dallas Back to School 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-16  USA, Dallas, Texas Dallas Back to School 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.32  Ryan Przybocki 10.91  William Boards 11.36
 2x2x2 Cube  Ryan Przybocki 3.09  Dylan Miller 3.25  Zachary Perkins 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Shonathon Collins 47.73  Corbin McKay 55.05  Ryan Przybocki 59.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Przybocki 19.67  William Boards 23.15  Dylan Miller 26.32
 Megaminx  Shonathon Collins 1:39.48  Corbin McKay 2:08.30  Zachary McWilliams
 Pyraminx  Robert Horvath 5.15  Zachary Perkins 5.52  Ryan Przybocki 6.04
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 4.43  Dawson Gonzalez 8.55  Eli Hawkins 8.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.81   8.85    USA 8.10 8.65 10.08 7.81 9.80
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.43   10.10    USA 10.12 10.99 10.09 8.43 10.09
3 William Boards 9.51   11.51    USA 12.26 11.44 9.51 10.83 DNF
4 Dylan Miller 10.81   11.88    USA 11.24 10.81 13.73 11.91 12.50
5 Timmy O'Brien 10.65   12.90    USA 10.65 13.02 13.21 15.03 12.48
6 Corbin McKay 11.70   13.25    USA 13.19 13.66 13.58 11.70 12.98
7 Brian Brooks 11.40   13.30    USA 11.40 13.48 13.39 14.12 13.02
8 Ryan Harris 11.28   13.35    USA 13.71 11.28 13.17 13.25 13.62
9 Shonathon Collins 11.42   13.69    USA 13.81 13.57 16.69 13.68 11.42
10 Alexander Hall 10.40   13.89    USA 17.10 10.40 17.64 13.87 10.71
11 Zachary Perkins 12.74   15.51    USA 22.39 12.74 13.81 14.10 18.61
12 Azhar Virani 13.35   15.63    USA 16.10 15.58 17.69 13.35 15.22
13 Creston Brooks 14.87   15.76    USA 17.22 16.04 15.21 16.02 14.87
14 Mahith Bandi 12.23   15.86    USA 16.53 12.23 15.95 15.69 15.95
15 Dawson Gonzalez 16.85   17.05    USA 16.98 17.11 16.85 17.05 18.17
16 Casey Tharpe 14.07   17.16    USA 24.71 17.47 17.80 14.07 16.22
17 Eli Hawkins 15.18   17.56    USA 15.18 16.59 17.82 18.27 20.37
18 Neiman Walker 16.25   17.91    USA 20.37 18.25 16.31 16.25 19.16
19 Zachary McWilliams 16.90   18.21    USA 16.90 19.36 18.31 33.79 16.96
20 Bennett Sessa 15.79   18.23    USA 17.91 19.74 18.32 18.46 15.79
21 Timothy Blazek 17.43   18.59    USA 18.91 23.70 19.11 17.43 17.75
22 Philip Mercer 13.21   18.85    USA 19.97 18.63 13.21 20.87 17.94
23 Amol Perubhatla 17.15   19.02    USA 19.23 18.45 23.71 19.39 17.15
24 Saurav Gupta 15.59   19.55    USA 22.15 23.92 17.50 19.00 15.59
25 Ryan Quenemoen 16.97   19.68    USA 23.14 19.85 19.95 19.25 16.97
26 Elijah Snow 17.69   21.57    USA 25.38 21.62 17.69 17.71 DNF
27 Jonathan Ibarra 17.71   22.01    USA 20.04 22.68 17.71 23.32 24.93
28 Nate Craig 19.59   22.21    USA 27.84 21.15 21.84 19.59 23.64
29 Robert Horvath 18.00   22.27    USA 20.93 18.00 22.93 22.94 26.25
30 Greg O'Keefe 18.31   22.34    USA 23.45 29.19 18.31 21.56 22.01
31 Casey McFarland 17.50   22.48    USA 21.65 23.87 21.92 17.50 25.03
32 Andres Rodriguez 19.17   22.58    USA 26.47 26.48 20.57 19.17 20.70
33 Ashton Davis 21.23   23.62    USA 21.23 22.10 23.43 30.35 25.32
34 Stephan Nguyen 21.68   23.83    USA 27.79 22.78 26.97 21.74 21.68
35 Sahil Ashar 23.75   24.65    USA 23.75 24.71 28.06 24.48 24.77
36 Kareem Abbasi 21.55   24.86    USA 24.80 24.19 21.55 29.05 25.59
37 Ryan Parker 22.24   25.14    USA 25.94 24.81 DNF 22.24 24.68
38 Derick Miller 25.07   26.80    USA 28.95 25.98 25.07 25.47 34.09
39 Tyler Kilarski 24.97   26.90    USA 25.81 27.07 24.97 27.81 35.58
40 Isaac Chavez 22.06   28.01    USA 32.35 27.23 25.24 31.56 22.06
41 Sebastian Gonzales 24.87   28.64    USA 30.46 26.20 30.31 29.40 24.87
42 Matthew Hendricks 22.69   28.68    USA 31.10 22.69 29.12 26.19 30.74
43 Ben Spivey 27.10   30.42    USA 29.58 30.37 31.32 37.96 27.10
44 Danny Voskoboynik 27.07   30.60    USA 33.19 30.54 30.90 30.35 27.07
45 Mac Stanley 26.65   31.24    USA 26.83 31.17 26.65 38.57 35.73
46 Greg Gerhardt 32.95   36.12    USA 38.89 32.95 34.13 37.16 37.06
47 Monica Cummings 22.97   36.70    USA 38.81 59.65 36.57 34.73 22.97
48 Zander O'Dwyer 38.64   41.53    USA 44.90 38.64 38.80 48.08 40.88
49 Ian Hunter 40.65   47.15    USA 51.21 48.95 41.30 1:02.08 40.65
50 Tanner Fontenot 42.96   51.89    USA 55.93 48.77 42.96 DNF 50.98
51 Miles Granato 50.59   56.15    USA DNF 52.22 50.59 1:04.51 51.72
52 Edwin Isaac Ruiz 46.60   56.23    USA 46.60 1:02.77 DNF 48.09 57.84
53 Bradyn McClanahan 49.62   1:07.55    USA 1:06.23 49.62 1:06.30 1:10.11 1:14.26
54 Zack Keller 1:07.90   1:13.84    USA 1:20.88 1:07.90 1:11.53 1:11.80 1:18.20
55 Seth Dodson 47.19   1:15.07    USA 47.19 DNF 53.31 54.19 1:57.71
56 Ryder Stanley 1:02.70   1:28.96    USA 1:17.06 1:45.11 1:24.70 1:02.70 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.39   9.43    USA 10.69 9.00 11.28 8.39 8.60
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.98   10.27    USA 9.52 8.98 10.28 12.15 11.02
3 William Boards 8.51   10.99    USA 11.24 8.51 12.53 10.37 11.35
4 Timmy O'Brien 12.11   12.50    USA 12.21 13.13 15.93 12.17 12.11
5 Dylan Miller 10.24   13.09    USA 12.19 13.67 13.40 DNF 10.24
6 Brian Brooks 11.80   13.52    USA 13.62 15.02 14.65 11.80 12.29
7 Shonathon Collins 12.22   13.64    USA 12.22 12.37 14.88 13.67 16.61
8 Mahith Bandi 12.53   13.97    USA 17.20 12.53 13.02 13.66 15.24
9 Alexander Hall 12.73   14.86    USA 15.47 14.53 12.73 14.57 15.60
10 Ryan Harris 13.82   15.29    USA 16.19 15.69 16.00 14.18 13.82
11 Azhar Virani 13.46   15.41    USA 14.59 16.51 15.95 13.46 15.69
12 Corbin McKay 13.02   15.64    USA 14.73 15.41 16.78 DNF 13.02
13 Casey Tharpe 13.54   15.79    USA 17.87 15.82 14.04 13.54 17.52
14 Zachary Perkins 15.10   16.33    USA 15.79 15.38 15.10 DNF 17.83
15 Eli Hawkins 13.99   17.09    USA 16.66 13.99 17.02 17.60 20.91
16 Creston Brooks 14.33   17.49    USA 17.84 18.63 15.99 14.33 21.06
17 Dawson Gonzalez 16.85   17.66    USA 17.90 17.60 16.85 17.48 20.21
18 Zachary McWilliams 15.54   19.27    USA 20.60 15.54 19.49 18.91 19.41
19 Neiman Walker 18.59   19.43    USA 25.84 18.64 18.59 19.37 20.29
20 Bennett Sessa 16.54   21.09    USA 21.77 21.97 21.90 16.54 19.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.13   9.32    USA 9.97 11.24 9.29 8.13 8.71
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.33   10.91    USA 12.46 12.23 9.48 8.33 11.03
3 William Boards 9.83   11.36    USA 12.42 11.71 12.94 9.96 9.83
4 Shonathon Collins 11.75   12.03    USA 11.75 11.84 19.12 11.99 12.27
5 Timmy O'Brien 10.32   12.66    USA 14.33 12.40 14.29 10.32 11.29
6 Ryan Harris 11.56   12.95    USA 12.92 11.56 14.11 11.83 15.78
7 Dylan Miller 12.46   13.88    USA 12.46 13.15 13.95 15.71 14.53
8 Brian Brooks 13.67   15.09    USA 15.77 14.07 20.32 15.44 13.67
9 Mahith Bandi 12.61   15.45    USA 12.61 15.17 17.64 15.54 15.64
10 Alexander Hall 11.46   15.78    USA 17.51 11.46 16.11 14.42 16.82
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.79   3.09    USA 2.83 3.12 5.30 2.79 3.32
2 Ryan Przybocki 2.94   3.22    USA 6.59 3.14 3.49 3.03 2.94
3 Zachary Perkins 3.07   3.36    USA 3.07 3.12 3.61 3.80 3.35
4 Shonathon Collins 2.84   4.20    USA 6.79 2.84 4.48 3.21 4.92
5 Dawson Gonzalez 3.39   4.49    USA 4.18 3.39 5.64 6.22 3.64
6 Jonathan Ibarra 4.41   4.98    USA 4.41 5.03 4.54 5.36 6.70
7 Timmy O'Brien 3.94   5.02    USA 3.94 4.54 5.77 6.14 4.74
8 William Boards 3.64   5.05    USA 7.47 3.64 11.09 4.02 3.65
9 Creston Brooks 3.11   5.08    USA 5.55 5.56 3.11 5.42 4.26
10 Corbin McKay 3.39   5.13    USA 6.26 5.36 5.13 4.90 3.39
11 Alexander Hall 4.26   5.13    USA 4.26 5.94 5.05 10.27 4.39
12 Ryan Harris 4.35   5.19    USA 5.57 5.66 4.75 4.35 5.26
13 Andres Rodriguez 3.50   5.39    USA 3.50 6.13 8.12 4.84 5.19
14 Robert Horvath 4.89   5.58    USA 5.51 5.72 5.52 4.89 6.45
15 Eli Hawkins 4.85   5.59    USA 6.94 4.85 4.90 4.94 7.24
16 Mahith Bandi 4.52   5.63    USA 4.99 5.28 6.62 4.52 7.62
17 Bennett Sessa 4.95   5.71    USA 5.59 7.29 4.95 6.46 5.07
18 Saurav Gupta 4.25   5.72    USA 5.00 5.64 6.53 7.05 4.25
19 Ryan Quenemoen 5.33   5.78    USA 5.52 DNF 5.75 6.07 5.33
20 Derick Miller 4.58   5.81    USA 5.57 7.21 6.54 5.32 4.58
21 Elijah Snow 4.39   5.92    USA 6.64 4.39 6.17 4.96 7.69
22 Timothy Blazek 5.31   6.04    USA 5.31 6.81 5.95 5.48 6.69
23 Azhar Virani 5.53   6.40    USA 6.37 6.48 5.53 8.48 6.34
24 Greg O'Keefe 5.92   6.54    USA 6.73 6.80 6.72 6.18 5.92
25 Philip Mercer 5.35   6.55    USA 6.27 9.09 7.10 5.35 6.29
26 Kareem Abbasi 5.46   6.70    USA 7.14 18.20 7.05 5.92 5.46
27 Zachary McWilliams 6.05   6.74    USA 6.05 6.44 6.67 15.09 7.11
28 Stephan Nguyen 4.59   6.98    USA 4.59 7.36 7.67 8.62 5.90
29 Amol Perubhatla 7.01   7.56    USA 7.64 9.74 7.36 7.01 7.67
30 Isaac Chavez 6.49   7.61    USA 8.14 7.96 6.73 6.49 8.37
31 Nate Craig 5.36   7.78    USA 7.96 8.24 5.36 7.14 9.71
32 Casey McFarland 5.22   8.01    USA 6.87 9.30 9.22 7.94 5.22
33 Matthew Hendricks 7.08   8.52    USA 7.08 9.20 8.00 8.37 10.08
34 Tyler Kilarski 4.93   8.54    USA 11.66 6.96 DNF 7.00 4.93
35 Ben Spivey 6.69   8.88    USA DNF 6.69 10.73 8.75 7.17
36 Ryan Parker 8.64   9.21    USA 9.12 8.64 8.92 9.60 12.43
37 Danny Voskoboynik 7.39   9.31    USA 8.84 8.30 10.78 7.39 12.52
38 Ashton Davis 7.63   9.69    USA 9.98 7.63 8.87 10.79 10.22
39 Greg Gerhardt 7.41   10.22    USA 11.87 10.70 16.05 7.41 8.10
40 Ian Hunter 8.86   11.27    USA 8.86 11.90 14.15 10.80 11.12
41 Tanner Fontenot 7.72   13.12    USA 24.19 10.60 16.32 12.43 7.72
42 Sahil Ashar 9.91   13.49    USA 10.01 22.79 15.95 14.52 9.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 2.67   3.09    USA 2.81 3.87 3.52 2.67 2.93
2 Dylan Miller 2.92   3.25    USA 3.41 4.36 3.06 2.92 3.28
3 Zachary Perkins 2.05   3.42    USA 2.05 2.88 DNF 3.09 4.30
4 William Boards 3.87   4.64    USA 5.39 16.97 3.87 4.20 4.34
5 Timmy O'Brien 4.01   4.87    USA 4.75 6.21 5.37 4.50 4.01
6 Creston Brooks 4.11   5.10    USA 5.05 5.40 4.85 4.11 5.82
7 Shonathon Collins 3.39   5.55    USA 5.73 6.16 4.81 3.39 6.12
8 Ryan Harris 5.11   5.69    USA 5.11 5.20 6.82 6.66 5.20
9 Dawson Gonzalez 4.08   5.95    USA 4.08 16.94 6.51 4.68 6.67
10 Corbin McKay 4.92   6.23    USA 7.02 5.99 8.75 4.92 5.69
11 Alexander Hall 4.81   6.52    USA 5.96 7.01 4.81 12.92 6.58
12 Jonathan Ibarra 4.86   8.29    USA 4.86 6.42 9.19 9.25 14.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 43.79   47.73    USA 46.87 43.79 52.15 44.17 56.77
2 Corbin McKay 49.99   55.05    USA 53.14 52.21 59.80 1:01.86 49.99
3 Ryan Przybocki 48.13   59.62    USA 1:10.34 57.40 48.13 56.83 1:04.63
4 Ryan Harris 59.82   1:07.11    USA 1:11.81 1:03.69 1:08.56 59.82 1:09.08
5 Alexander Hall 1:04.66   1:07.13    USA 1:08.44 1:04.66 1:16.23 1:06.33 1:06.61
6 Dawson Gonzalez 53.14   1:07.42    USA 1:09.85 1:01.20 1:11.20 53.14 DNF
7 Jonathan Ibarra 1:01.95   1:08.24    USA 1:01.95 1:04.25 1:18.46 1:06.43 1:14.04
8 William Boards 1:02.06   1:10.40    USA 1:13.64 1:19.55 1:02.06 1:02.73 1:14.84
9 Ryan Quenemoen 1:01.72   1:11.84    USA 1:01.72 1:15.65 1:12.02 1:11.08 1:12.42
10 Azhar Virani 1:10.63   1:13.76    USA 1:12.22 1:13.09 1:15.97 1:20.19 1:10.63
11 Eli Hawkins 1:13.07   1:16.47    USA 1:19.38 1:15.70 1:19.10 1:14.61 1:13.07
12 Timothy Blazek 1:07.81   1:18.15    USA 1:07.81 1:14.68 1:18.53 1:21.23 1:26.34
13 Zachary McWilliams 1:01.63   1:18.89    USA 1:01.63 1:32.73 1:20.76 1:25.43 1:10.48
14 Timmy O'Brien 1:08.59   1:22.51    USA 1:18.17 1:28.63 1:20.73 1:08.59 1:29.09
15 Stephan Nguyen 1:11.16   1:26.97    USA 1:24.16 1:29.01 1:37.15 1:11.16 1:27.74
16 Robert Horvath 1:18.43   1:27.26    USA 1:32.89 1:21.15 1:40.71 1:27.74 1:18.43
17 Amol Perubhatla 1:27.05   1:30.72    USA 1:27.68 1:31.07 1:27.05 1:57.85 1:33.40
18 Creston Brooks 1:26.86   1:34.21    USA 1:42.38 1:28.42 1:26.86 DNF 1:31.82
19 Greg O'Keefe 1:34.02      USA 1:34.02 1:44.20
20 Kareem Abbasi 1:36.83      USA 1:46.26 1:36.83
21 Elijah Snow 1:48.69      USA 1:48.69 DNF
22 Philip Mercer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 16.33   20.28    USA 22.53 21.15 30.61 17.16 16.33
2 Ryan Przybocki 20.37   23.85    USA 21.78 DNF 23.37 26.41 20.37
3 Dylan Miller 23.25   26.97    USA 26.67 30.92 33.25 23.25 23.31
4 William Boards 23.94   27.53    USA 23.94 29.19 27.62 29.01 25.96
5 Alexander Hall 25.88   28.78    USA 26.97 25.88 DNF 26.02 33.36
6 Eli Hawkins 29.53   32.05    USA 31.86 31.70 29.53 32.59 32.80
7 Jonathan Ibarra 27.46   32.55    USA 27.46 34.79 39.65 33.40 29.47
8 Corbin McKay 32.84   36.54    USA 32.84 33.28 35.80 DNF 40.55
9 Amol Perubhatla 35.82   36.97    USA 36.00 40.64 35.82 38.54 36.37
10 Timmy O'Brien 34.26   42.92    USA 51.69 41.35 49.88 37.52 34.26
11 Ryan Quenemoen 38.06   43.04    USA 47.51 43.30 48.73 38.06 38.30
12 Robert Horvath 29.03   43.66    USA 50.26 40.97 DNF 29.03 39.74
13 Elijah Snow 41.67   44.61    USA 42.11 59.43 42.03 41.67 49.70
14 Timothy Blazek 40.68   45.40    USA 47.58 59.11 45.49 43.14 40.68
15 Greg O'Keefe 39.78   47.25    USA 48.62 43.00 39.78 54.33 50.13
16 Creston Brooks 40.93   47.89    USA 40.93 55.77 49.84 49.63 44.20
17 Andres Rodriguez 45.19   48.96    USA 46.83 50.37 49.67 1:00.39 45.19
18 Stephan Nguyen 45.68   49.83    USA 48.66 47.10 53.72 54.35 45.68
19 Zachary McWilliams 39.24   54.10    USA 45.49 1:00.36 1:01.40 39.24 56.44
20 Azhar Virani 48.68   57.91    USA 48.68 57.06 DNF 58.50 58.18
21 Philip Mercer 56.39      USA 1:08.36 56.39
22 Dawson Gonzalez 58.05      USA 58.05 DNF
23 Ashton Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 14.99   19.67    USA 18.70 22.03 33.85 18.27 14.99
2 William Boards 20.51   23.15    USA 21.37 42.98 23.57 24.50 20.51
3 Dylan Miller 20.49   26.32    USA 25.04 27.12 30.62 20.49 26.81
4 Shonathon Collins 18.15   26.55    USA 21.16 18.15 33.91 24.59 DNF
5 Alexander Hall 26.84   27.59    USA 28.00 44.64 27.75 26.84 27.03
6 Eli Hawkins 26.68   31.08    USA 29.42 34.76 29.07 DNF 26.68
7 Jonathan Ibarra 29.29   33.82    USA 29.29 37.21 35.57 33.66 32.23
8 Corbin McKay 32.47   34.97    USA 35.78 32.69 32.47 36.44 1:03.97
9 Ryan Quenemoen 37.70   40.40    USA 44.30 37.70 41.78 41.35 38.08
10 Amol Perubhatla 35.01   41.96    USA 35.01 47.93 41.48 DNF 36.48
11 Robert Horvath 32.83   42.54    USA 49.28 49.99 32.83 45.19 33.16
12 Timmy O'Brien 34.20   47.18    USA 34.20 41.39 55.74 DNF 44.42
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1:35.81   1:39.48    USA 1:40.74 1:43.49 1:36.12 1:35.81 1:41.57
2 Corbin McKay 1:52.11   2:08.30    USA 2:10.03 2:09.78 2:16.58 2:05.09 1:52.11
3 Zachary McWilliams 2:30.36      USA 2:35.16 2:30.36
4 Eli Hawkins 2:50.42      USA 2:59.37 2:50.42
5 Dawson Gonzalez 3:09.69      USA 3:09.69 3:19.91
6 Robert Horvath 3:15.89      USA 3:15.89 DNF
7 Creston Brooks 3:39.03      USA 3:39.03 DNF
8 Ryan Przybocki DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 4.04   5.19    USA 4.04 5.24 5.92 6.93 4.41
2 Ryan Przybocki 5.23   6.14    USA 6.06 5.23 10.63 6.21 6.14
3 Zachary Perkins 5.40   6.55    USA 5.83 5.40 9.09 7.30 6.53
4 Andres Rodriguez 5.94   6.72    USA 9.64 6.94 5.94 7.15 6.06
5 Shonathon Collins 6.03   8.88    USA 6.03 7.61 10.31 8.73 28.12
6 Dawson Gonzalez 9.20   9.94    USA 9.20 13.72 10.03 9.75 10.04
7 Bennett Sessa 8.42   10.48    USA 10.59 11.91 8.93 DNF 8.42
8 Eli Hawkins 9.16   10.63    USA 11.05 10.54 10.87 10.48 9.16
9 Derick Miller 8.99   10.86    USA 8.99 11.08 11.34 10.59 10.92
10 Creston Brooks 7.72   10.91    USA 16.96 8.42 10.63 13.69 7.72
11 Ashton Davis 8.84   11.14    USA 9.71 11.79 8.84 13.52 11.92
12 Stephan Nguyen 9.69   11.15    USA 10.54 12.50 9.69 13.77 10.40
13 William Boards 5.69   11.34    USA 5.69 10.57 11.29 21.54 12.15
14 Ryan Quenemoen 9.16   11.97    USA 9.16 13.29 11.25 15.42 11.38
15 Danny Voskoboynik 10.45   12.14    USA 15.47 10.45 14.17 11.35 10.89
16 Greg Gerhardt 10.05   12.34    USA 10.05 13.26 13.37 12.33 11.44
17 Nate Craig 10.76   14.03    USA 10.76 12.63 16.29 14.54 14.91
18 Corbin McKay 11.39   14.13    USA 12.62 15.08 14.68 20.03 11.39
19 Timothy Blazek 11.68   14.22    USA 13.92 11.68 15.08 16.93 13.66
20 Azhar Virani 11.54   14.45    USA 11.54 16.71 13.44 13.21 DNF
21 Tyler Kilarski 8.70   14.53    USA 8.70 13.43 13.74 16.53 16.43
22 Alexander Hall 12.48   15.11    USA 17.18 17.98 12.48 13.71 14.45
23 Zachary McWilliams 13.67   15.56    USA 16.00 18.00 13.67 16.78 13.89
24 Zander O'Dwyer 12.22   15.70    USA 18.06 19.39 12.22 15.79 13.26
25 Kareem Abbasi 13.97   16.37    USA 16.77 15.53 16.80 DNF 13.97
26 Matthew Hendricks 11.05   16.46    USA 19.35 15.80 21.98 14.24 11.05
27 Jonathan Ibarra 12.72   16.52    USA 12.72 14.38 27.61 19.95 15.23
28 Elijah Snow 9.64   16.85    USA 16.92 25.64 9.64 17.18 16.46
29 Philip Mercer 14.67   17.43    USA 18.65 16.83 DNF 14.67 16.82
30 Casey McFarland 9.74   17.96    USA 19.56 18.10 19.54 16.23 9.74
31 Caleb Trelford 14.80   18.60    USA 23.25 23.47 15.58 14.80 16.98
32 Greg O'Keefe 9.64   18.70    USA 13.76 26.66 9.64 DNF 15.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 3.80   5.15    USA 5.31 5.38 3.80 4.76 5.83
2 Zachary Perkins 2.40   5.52    USA 5.07 5.01 2.40 6.47 7.94
3 Ryan Przybocki 5.17   6.04    USA 6.63 5.17 6.12 6.30 5.69
4 Andres Rodriguez 4.73   6.05    USA 6.22 5.30 4.73 6.62 7.01
5 Bennett Sessa 7.61   8.56    USA 9.92 9.62 8.24 7.83 7.61
6 Creston Brooks 8.17   9.51    USA 11.33 8.17 8.41 9.96 10.15
7 Shonathon Collins 7.57   9.82    USA 13.02 7.60 7.57 13.05 8.83
8 Derick Miller 7.67   9.94    USA 9.77 15.59 7.67 11.25 8.79
9 Eli Hawkins 8.65   10.40    USA 11.33 10.34 9.79 11.07 8.65
10 Stephan Nguyen 10.12   11.05    USA 10.12 10.92 11.96 10.28 15.42
11 Dawson Gonzalez 8.89   11.42    USA 10.95 8.89 15.68 9.63 13.68
12 Ashton Davis 9.87   13.58    USA 14.74 12.91 17.36 13.09 9.87
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 3.62   4.43    USA 3.62 4.14 5.16 5.80 4.00
2 Dawson Gonzalez 6.57   8.55    USA 6.71 10.28 12.57 6.57 8.66
3 Eli Hawkins 6.11   8.96    USA 16.38 9.91 8.25 8.71 6.11
4 Casey McFarland 7.87   9.28    USA 9.58 10.52 10.25 8.00 7.87
5 Robert Horvath 6.67   9.86    USA 10.81 6.67 11.67 7.09 12.30
6 Shonathon Collins 5.83   10.03    USA 5.83 9.97 12.60 8.55 11.58
7 Greg O'Keefe 8.52   10.05    USA 8.52 10.00 10.03 10.11 24.85
8 Nate Craig 8.88   11.36    USA 8.88 12.24 13.62 9.71 12.13
9 Zachary McWilliams 8.66   12.03    USA 10.22 14.44 15.26 11.43 8.66
10 Andres Rodriguez 9.19   13.56    USA 18.05 9.19 12.46 11.02 17.19
11 Kareem Abbasi 11.61   14.17    USA 11.61 15.91 14.24 19.52 12.37
12 Corbin McKay 13.34   14.64    USA 14.82 13.34 14.26 15.12 14.85
13 Ryan Quenemoen 9.99   14.86    USA 13.31 9.99 16.20 17.09 15.08
14 Timothy Blazek 13.14   15.38    USA 13.95 13.14 20.14 18.82 13.37
15 Jonathan Ibarra 12.35   15.87    USA 15.65 15.41 25.97 12.35 16.55
16 Stephan Nguyen 12.20   16.32    USA 19.20 16.52 12.20 13.24 24.12
17 Caleb Trelford 14.83   17.74    USA 14.83 18.25 17.02 DNF 17.95
18 Philip Mercer 8.72   18.64    USA 22.56 17.99 8.72 15.36 23.77
19 Creston Brooks 12.33   18.94    USA 12.33 19.34 18.75 18.75 19.31
20 Danny Voskoboynik 13.25   20.95    USA 25.48 19.96 13.25 22.22 20.66
21 Ryan Parker 18.47   23.11    USA 25.68 18.47 23.57 21.77 23.99
22 Ryan Harris 38.95      USA 38.95 40.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 B' U2 B2 U' F' D' U' L2 B L F2 L B
A #2 B2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 B' F' L B F2 D' F U F D' L F
A #3 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D2 F' L D' L' U F2 D' F R' B
A #4 U2 D B U' R F D' B2 D' R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F' B'
A #5 R2 F' D2 B F2 L2 B2 R B D' U2 B' D2 R' F' U B2 U2
A Ex#1 U F2 B' L' U' L' F L B L2 F' U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 U F U' F' L' D L2 D U2 F'
B #1 F' D F' L D' R2 U L' D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 R
B #2 B2 D' B' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 D R' F2 R B2 R' B2 L D2 L' F2
B #3 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 R2 F2 U' R D2 L' B' L2 D2 L' B U' B
B #4 R2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 U F' D L2 F' L' F' L2 R2 U' L2 F2
B #5 F2 B U2 F' R D' F2 U B' U2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 D2 L' B2
B Ex#1 L D2 B R2 U R' D2 L' B2 D F2 B R2 F U2 D2 B' U2 B
B Ex#2 U' R B' U' L' F U F R F' B2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D'
C #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' U2 F2 U2 R B D' L R2 F' R2 U2 R D2
C #2 L U2 L B' D L2 U' D2 R' F U2 B2 D2 R F2 L U2 R2
C #3 L2 B2 D2 L' D' F L F' L' U' R U F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2
C #4 L2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' U2 F' R B' U' B F' L D L D' B
C #5 F U' D' B2 R B U2 F D' F R U B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2 U' B' D' F U' B U B2 R2 D'
C Ex#2 F2 D' L2 D2 U' R2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 F' L R B' L F2 D U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R D L D' F B' R2 L2 B2 R U L2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 U
A #2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 F' U2 B2 U B D2 U' L D L F D U
A #3 U D2 B L' B2 R' F2 R' U F R2 L' U2 L' F2 B2 L D2 F2 R'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 F U B' L' B' U' L2 B2 U2 B2 R'
A #5 F2 D' F2 D' U' F2 R2 D2 U' B' F' D' B' F2 U' B' F2 L' R' B
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 L R B2 D2 R' U B' R D2 L' F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 U D' R' B' L2 D' R2 B U' R L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 R' F2
B #1 U B' D' L' D' L U F2 R' B D F2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D B2
B #2 F2 D U L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D' R F D2 L' F2 D B U2 F2 U'
B #3 L F2 D' B L B U L' U2 F B2 U D F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 U
B #4 F' B2 L2 B D L U' R' F2 R U2 F B L2 B L2 U2 L2 F
B #5 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B F2 R2 B U' L' F' R F2 D' U' B' R2 D' F'
B Ex#1 B2 U' R2 B2 D B2 D' F2 R2 U2 L D2 F' L R' B2 F' D L F2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 F D2 B2 R' U' F' L2 D R B D2 B R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 F R B2 U F D' F B2 R' D L2 D L2 U' F2 L2 U
A #2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 F U2 F' L2 R' B L2 B2 F L B' F2 D L2
A #3 D2 U2 R2 F R2 B F U2 F R D2 U2 R B' D L U' B F U
A #4 U R2 U R' B' D2 L F' U' R' D R' F2 R B2 R2 U2 R2 L2
A #5 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B L2 U2 B' R F D2 U' L' U' R2 D' F R U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' D B' U' R2 U2 L U2 B D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F2 R2 B D2
A Ex#2 B' U R2 U' F' R L U' D2 R U2 D L2 U' R2 L2 B2 D L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U' F U2 F U' R U2
A #2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U' R
A #3 R U2 R' U R' U' F' R2 U' F' R'
A #4 U R' F' R U' R' F R U2 R2 U2
A #5 R U' R U2 F U R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F' U R2 U' R'
B #1 R' U F R F R2 U' R' U R' U'
B #2 U' R' U' R U' R' U' R F' U2 R
B #3 R U2 R2 F2 U R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
B #4 F' R2 F R U2 R' U' F U2 F R2
B #5 U' R' U' F U' F U' R2 F' R2 U
B Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R' F U2
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R'
A #2 R' U' R U' R U2 R2 U R F2 R
A #3 R' F U2 R F' R' U R F' U' R'
A #4 R2 U2 R U F' U2 R' U R' F U2
A #5 U' F U' F U' R U R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U R U R F U' R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' F' U R' F' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' R2 B R L' F2 D2 F' R' D2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 Uw2 L F Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F L R' Uw2 B' L' D Fw2 Uw R Uw2 B' L' Rw B' F' Uw' Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 F U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 D F' B2 L B' U' R U' F R' Uw2 F Rw2 R2 U D' B' Rw2 U' F2 L2 D' Rw' L' B2 Rw2 D' L Uw Fw' R B' Rw L' Fw'
A #3 D F2 L2 R2 D' L2 U R2 D2 R B' D' U F B2 L F R' F' Rw2 D U' Rw2 L' D' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L D' Fw' R2 D2 Fw B2 Uw Rw F R2 Fw2 Rw2 R'
A #4 B D2 L' U2 B D2 R' D' B U' R' B2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F' R' F2 B' L2 Uw2 R' Uw F' B2 Uw R2 B2 Rw' B2 L Fw F' Rw2 Uw
A #5 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 F L F D2 F2 D2 R B' R2 B' Rw2 U L' U' Fw2 U' F2 B2 Uw2 L' U' Fw U2 R Fw' B2 D Fw' Uw' B2 Uw' Fw' Rw B2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 B' D R2 D2 L' F2 R' D L' F' B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D L2 B' Uw2 R2 B' D' L F' Rw' L F Uw B' Rw B2 Uw U' B' L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' R' L' U R2 D' L F U2 L B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U B' U' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 B U R2 F' L Uw2 U' Rw Fw' U' R' Fw2 R2 Uw' R2 D2
B #1 L2 U F R' D L2 U R U' L B2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U D Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 L2 B U2 Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' U2 L2 B' Rw B' Uw Fw' D U'
B #2 F R2 D L' F2 B D2 L' D' L' B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 R L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw' D2 R' Fw' U2 L2 Fw Uw B Rw' F2 Uw2 D2
B #3 B' R' U B L R2 D F2 R' F2 U2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 B' L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 L F2 U' R' Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw Fw2 L2 B' F2 Uw Fw'
B #4 L2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D R2 F' L' U' B L D' F D B D' L' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B U2 F' Rw2 D F2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw F D Rw L D' Fw Uw' L' R' Uw' Fw R
B #5 D B2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B F' R U' F2 L2 F' U2 F' R' Uw2 F Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 B2 R2 F' U2 Rw2 F' U Rw B2 Rw' L' R2 Uw' R2 B Uw Fw L B' Rw
B Ex#1 D U' L' B' D' U2 R2 F' L D L D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 R' Rw2 D F Uw2 Fw2 B' U' D' R2 B D' L2 D' Rw F' D Rw2 Fw' Rw' L2 R' Uw R2 Fw2 D2
B Ex#2 L D2 L U2 L F2 L B2 L B2 D' B' U' F' D2 B' R' D2 B2 R Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 D L2 B2 D' Fw R2 F' L2 D R' Rw Uw Rw R L2 Fw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R B2 L2 D2 U L2 U B U' L R B L' F' D'
A #2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' F U' F' L' F2 D R D' L'
A #3 R2 U' R' L' B D R L2 F2 U' D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 L2 R2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B' L' U' L U F D' R B2 D2 F'
A #5 D2 B2 L R2 D2 L F2 U2 F U F2 R2 D L' D2 R U R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L' U' B2 F R' U' R2 B' U' R F
A Ex#2 U F U' B' R U R B' R B D' F2 U L2 U' D2 R2 B2 L2
B #1 L F' R' L B' D R' F2 U' D' R' F2 L' D2 F2 L F2 L' B2 R2
B #2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U' L F L2 U2 L' R2 U2 B' D L U'
B #3 L2 F2 R D2 L R' D2 R' F D' L2 B F2 L2 B R' U2 B
B #4 D' F2 L' F2 U' B D2 F U' D2 F R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 D B2
B #5 U2 R2 U2 B D2 F L2 B L2 D2 U B2 D R' B' L' D' B' F U' R2
B Ex#1 U D2 B U' L U F2 L B' R' D2 F2 B' D2 F L2 U2 L2 F
B Ex#2 U2 B' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F' R U R D2 L2 R B2 D F U2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 B L2 D' R B' D' F' U L R' D2 B
A #2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 D' U' F2 R2 U' R F' U' R B F2 D F2 L U'
A #3 L' B2 U2 D B D2 R2 L D' R' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2
A #4 D R2 D U R2 F2 R U R' B' D' F' L2 B R' U2 B2
A #5 D2 R2 B D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R D' U L F2 U R B L2
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 B' L2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' R D L' D2 B' U' B F D' F'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 F U2 F' R2 D' F' D' F D' R' U' L R U' B'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L' U R' U' L' U' B' R' u r b
A #2 B L R' L' U' B' U' B' R' B' R' u l r b
A #3 U L B' U' B' R' U B' U B' R u l' b
A #4 L' R' U L' R' U' R L' U B' L' l' b'
A #5 L' U R' U B L' B' R' U L' R' u r b
A Ex#1 U' L' R' B U B' R L' B U' R' u l'
A Ex#2 B' L' B L B R U L' U L' U l' r b'
B #1 B' U B L B R U L U' R' B b
B #2 L R U' L B U' R B' R' U' B' u' l r'
B #3 B U' R L U R' U B' L' U' R u l b
B #4 U R B L B' L U' B L' U' R' u l r' b'
B #5 R L R' U' B U L U' R L' U l' b
B Ex#1 U B R' U' L U' R L' U' R B' l' r
B Ex#2 L' B' U B L' U' L' U' B' U B l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' L' U L' B' R' L' U' B l r b
A #2 R' B' L' U B L U' B' R U' B' l b
A #3 B' L U' L U' R' B L' R' U' B u' l' r'
A #4 L' B' U' B' L' U' L B R' L' U' u' l' b
A #5 U L R' L B U L' U' L B' R l' r b
A Ex#1 L R B R U' B R' U' L' U' L' l r'
A Ex#2 L B' U' L R' B' L R L B U u l' r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U R B R' L U' R U'
A #2 L R B R L' U' L R B' R L
A #3 L R L U B U' R' U' B L R'
A #4 L R' L R L' U' L U' R' B' L'
A #5 L R' L R' U B' R' B' R' B L
A Ex#1 L R L B' R' U' L' U' L' R' U
A Ex#2 L B U' B U L' R B' R' L U'
B #1 L R L B' U' B' L' B R L B'
B #2 L R L U' R U' R U' R L R'
B #3 L R L B' R' U R' L R B U'
B #4 L R L' B L' U R' U' L B' L
B #5 L R L U' L' R' B U L' R B
B Ex#1 L R B R' L' B' U' R B' R L
B Ex#2 L R B R B U L' U' R' L' B'
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.46   15.78   17.51 11.46 16.11 14.42 16.82
Second round 9 12.73   14.86   15.47 14.53 12.73 14.57 15.60
First round 10 10.40   13.89   17.10 10.40 17.64 13.87 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.81   6.52   5.96 7.01 4.81 12.92 6.58
First round 11 4.26   5.13   4.26 5.94 5.05 10.27 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:04.66   1:07.13   1:08.44 1:04.66 1:16.23 1:06.33 1:06.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.84   27.59   28.00 44.64 27.75 26.84 27.03
Combined First round 5 25.88   28.78   26.97 25.88 DNF 26.02 33.36
Pyraminx First round 22 12.48   15.11   17.18 17.98 12.48 13.71 14.45
Amol Perubhatla    USA
Amol Perubhatla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 17.15   19.02   19.23 18.45 23.71 19.39 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.01   7.56   7.64 9.74 7.36 7.01 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:27.05   1:30.72   1:27.68 1:31.07 1:27.05 1:57.85 1:33.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.01   41.96   35.01 47.93 41.48 DNF 36.48
Combined First round 9 35.82   36.97   36.00 40.64 35.82 38.54 36.37
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.17   22.58   26.47 26.48 20.57 19.17 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.50   5.39   3.50 6.13 8.12 4.84 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 45.19   48.96   46.83 50.37 49.67 1:00.39 45.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73   6.05   6.22 5.30 4.73 6.62 7.01
First round 4 5.94   6.72   9.64 6.94 5.94 7.15 6.06
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.19   13.56   18.05 9.19 12.46 11.02 17.19
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.13   9.32   9.97 11.24 9.29 8.13 8.71
Second round 1 8.39   9.43   10.69 9.00 11.28 8.39 8.60
First round 1 7.81   8.85   8.10 8.65 10.08 7.81 9.80
Ashton Davis    USA
Ashton Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.23   23.62   21.23 22.10 23.43 30.35 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.63   9.69   9.98 7.63 8.87 10.79 10.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 9.87   13.58   14.74 12.91 17.36 13.09 9.87
First round 11 8.84   11.14   9.71 11.79 8.84 13.52 11.92
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.46   15.41   14.59 16.51 15.95 13.46 15.69
First round 12 13.35   15.63   16.10 15.58 17.69 13.35 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.53   6.40   6.37 6.48 5.53 8.48 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.63   1:13.76   1:12.22 1:13.09 1:15.97 1:20.19 1:10.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 48.68   57.91   48.68 57.06 DNF 58.50 58.18
Pyraminx First round 20 11.54   14.45   11.54 16.71 13.44 13.21 DNF
Ben Spivey    USA
Ben Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.10   30.42   29.58 30.37 31.32 37.96 27.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.69   8.88   DNF 6.69 10.73 8.75 7.17
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.54   21.09   21.77 21.97 21.90 16.54 19.59
First round 20 15.79   18.23   17.91 19.74 18.32 18.46 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.95   5.71   5.59 7.29 4.95 6.46 5.07
Pyraminx Final 5 7.61   8.56   9.92 9.62 8.24 7.83 7.61
First round 7 8.42   10.48   10.59 11.91 8.93 DNF 8.42
Bradyn McClanahan    USA
Bradyn McClanahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 49.62   1:07.55   1:06.23 49.62 1:06.30 1:10.11 1:14.26
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.67   15.09   15.77 14.07 20.32 15.44 13.67
Second round 6 11.80   13.52   13.62 15.02 14.65 11.80 12.29
First round 7 11.40   13.30   11.40 13.48 13.39 14.12 13.02
Caleb Trelford    USA
Caleb Trelford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 31 14.80   18.60   23.25 23.47 15.58 14.80 16.98
Skewb Combined Final 17 14.83   17.74   14.83 18.25 17.02 DNF 17.95
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.50   22.48   21.65 23.87 21.92 17.50 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.22   8.01   6.87 9.30 9.22 7.94 5.22
Pyraminx First round 30 9.74   17.96   19.56 18.10 19.54 16.23 9.74
Skewb Combined Final 4 7.87   9.28   9.58 10.52 10.25 8.00 7.87
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.54   15.79   17.87 15.82 14.04 13.54 17.52
First round 16 14.07   17.16   24.71 17.47 17.80 14.07 16.22
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.02   15.64   14.73 15.41 16.78 DNF 13.02
First round 6 11.70   13.25   13.19 13.66 13.58 11.70 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.92   6.23   7.02 5.99 8.75 4.92 5.69
First round 10 3.39   5.13   6.26 5.36 5.13 4.90 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.99   55.05   53.14 52.21 59.80 1:01.86 49.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.47   34.97   35.78 32.69 32.47 36.44 1:03.97
Combined First round 8 32.84   36.54   32.84 33.28 35.80 DNF 40.55
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:52.11   2:08.30   2:10.03 2:09.78 2:16.58 2:05.09 1:52.11
Pyraminx First round 18 11.39   14.13   12.62 15.08 14.68 20.03 11.39
Skewb Combined Final 12 13.34   14.64   14.82 13.34 14.26 15.12 14.85
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.33   17.49   17.84 18.63 15.99 14.33 21.06
First round 13 14.87   15.76   17.22 16.04 15.21 16.02 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.11   5.10   5.05 5.40 4.85 4.11 5.82
First round 9 3.11   5.08   5.55 5.56 3.11 5.42 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.86   1:34.21   1:42.38 1:28.42 1:26.86 DNF 1:31.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.93   47.89   40.93 55.77 49.84 49.63 44.20
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:39.03     3:39.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 8.17   9.51   11.33 8.17 8.41 9.96 10.15
First round 10 7.72   10.91   16.96 8.42 10.63 13.69 7.72
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.33   18.94   12.33 19.34 18.75 18.75 19.31
Danny Voskoboynik    USA
Danny Voskoboynik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.07   30.60   33.19 30.54 30.90 30.35 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.39   9.31   8.84 8.30 10.78 7.39 12.52
Pyraminx First round 15 10.45   12.14   15.47 10.45 14.17 11.35 10.89
Skewb Combined Final 20 13.25   20.95   25.48 19.96 13.25 22.22 20.66
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.85   17.66   17.90 17.60 16.85 17.48 20.21
First round 15 16.85   17.05   16.98 17.11 16.85 17.05 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08   5.95   4.08 16.94 6.51 4.68 6.67
First round 5 3.39   4.49   4.18 3.39 5.64 6.22 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.14   1:07.42   1:09.85 1:01.20 1:11.20 53.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 58.05     58.05 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:09.69     3:09.69 3:19.91
Pyraminx Final 11 8.89   11.42   10.95 8.89 15.68 9.63 13.68
First round 6 9.20   9.94   9.20 13.72 10.03 9.75 10.04
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.57   8.55   6.71 10.28 12.57 6.57 8.66
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.07   26.80   28.95 25.98 25.07 25.47 34.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.58   5.81   5.57 7.21 6.54 5.32 4.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.67   9.94   9.77 15.59 7.67 11.25 8.79
First round 9 8.99   10.86   8.99 11.08 11.34 10.59 10.92
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.46   13.88   12.46 13.15 13.95 15.71 14.53
Second round 5 10.24   13.09   12.19 13.67 13.40 DNF 10.24
First round 4 10.81   11.88   11.24 10.81 13.73 11.91 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92   3.25   3.41 4.36 3.06 2.92 3.28
First round 1 2.79   3.09   2.83 3.12 5.30 2.79 3.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.49   26.32   25.04 27.12 30.62 20.49 26.81
Combined First round 3 23.25   26.97   26.67 30.92 33.25 23.25 23.31
Edwin Isaac Ruiz    USA
Edwin Isaac Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.60   56.23   46.60 1:02.77 DNF 48.09 57.84
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.99   17.09   16.66 13.99 17.02 17.60 20.91
First round 17 15.18   17.56   15.18 16.59 17.82 18.27 20.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.85   5.59   6.94 4.85 4.90 4.94 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.07   1:16.47   1:19.38 1:15.70 1:19.10 1:14.61 1:13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.68   31.08   29.42 34.76 29.07 DNF 26.68
Combined First round 6 29.53   32.05   31.86 31.70 29.53 32.59 32.80
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:50.42     2:59.37 2:50.42
Pyraminx Final 9 8.65   10.40   11.33 10.34 9.79 11.07 8.65
First round 8 9.16   10.63   11.05 10.54 10.87 10.48 9.16
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.11   8.96   16.38 9.91 8.25 8.71 6.11
Elijah Snow    USA
Elijah Snow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.69   21.57   25.38 21.62 17.69 17.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.39   5.92   6.64 4.39 6.17 4.96 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.69     1:48.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 41.67   44.61   42.11 59.43 42.03 41.67 49.70
Pyraminx First round 28 9.64   16.85   16.92 25.64 9.64 17.18 16.46
Greg Gerhardt    USA
Greg Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.95   36.12   38.89 32.95 34.13 37.16 37.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.41   10.22   11.87 10.70 16.05 7.41 8.10
Pyraminx First round 16 10.05   12.34   10.05 13.26 13.37 12.33 11.44
Greg O'Keefe    USA
Greg O'Keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.31   22.34   23.45 29.19 18.31 21.56 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.92   6.54   6.73 6.80 6.72 6.18 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.02     1:34.02 1:44.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 39.78   47.25   48.62 43.00 39.78 54.33 50.13
Pyraminx First round 32 9.64   18.70   13.76 26.66 9.64 DNF 15.68
Skewb Combined Final 7 8.52   10.05   8.52 10.00 10.03 10.11 24.85
Ian Hunter    USA
Ian Hunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.65   47.15   51.21 48.95 41.30 1:02.08 40.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.86   11.27   8.86 11.90 14.15 10.80 11.12
Isaac Chavez    USA
Isaac Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.06   28.01   32.35 27.23 25.24 31.56 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.49   7.61   8.14 7.96 6.73 6.49 8.37
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.71   22.01   20.04 22.68 17.71 23.32 24.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.86   8.29   4.86 6.42 9.19 9.25 14.99
First round 6 4.41   4.98   4.41 5.03 4.54 5.36 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:01.95   1:08.24   1:01.95 1:04.25 1:18.46 1:06.43 1:14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.29   33.82   29.29 37.21 35.57 33.66 32.23
Combined First round 7 27.46   32.55   27.46 34.79 39.65 33.40 29.47
Pyraminx First round 27 12.72   16.52   12.72 14.38 27.61 19.95 15.23
Skewb Combined Final 15 12.35   15.87   15.65 15.41 25.97 12.35 16.55
Kareem Abbasi    USA
Kareem Abbasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.55   24.86   24.80 24.19 21.55 29.05 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.46   6.70   7.14 18.20 7.05 5.92 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:36.83     1:46.26 1:36.83
Pyraminx First round 25 13.97   16.37   16.77 15.53 16.80 DNF 13.97
Skewb Combined Final 11 11.61   14.17   11.61 15.91 14.24 19.52 12.37
Mac Stanley    USA
Mac Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.65   31.24   26.83 31.17 26.65 38.57 35.73
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.61   15.45   12.61 15.17 17.64 15.54 15.64
Second round 8 12.53   13.97   17.20 12.53 13.02 13.66 15.24
First round 14 12.23   15.86   16.53 12.23 15.95 15.69 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.52   5.63   4.99 5.28 6.62 4.52 7.62
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.69   28.68   31.10 22.69 29.12 26.19 30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.08   8.52   7.08 9.20 8.00 8.37 10.08
Pyraminx First round 26 11.05   16.46   19.35 15.80 21.98 14.24 11.05
Miles Granato    USA
Miles Granato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 50.59   56.15   DNF 52.22 50.59 1:04.51 51.72
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.97   36.70   38.81 59.65 36.57 34.73 22.97
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.59   22.21   27.84 21.15 21.84 19.59 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.36   7.78   7.96 8.24 5.36 7.14 9.71
Pyraminx First round 17 10.76   14.03   10.76 12.63 16.29 14.54 14.91
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.88   11.36   8.88 12.24 13.62 9.71 12.13
Neiman Walker    USA
Neiman Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.59   19.43   25.84 18.64 18.59 19.37 20.29
First round 18 16.25   17.91   20.37 18.25 16.31 16.25 19.16
Philip Mercer    USA
Philip Mercer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.21   18.85   19.97 18.63 13.21 20.87 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.35   6.55   6.27 9.09 7.10 5.35 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 56.39     1:08.36 56.39
Pyraminx First round 29 14.67   17.43   18.65 16.83 DNF 14.67 16.82
Skewb Combined Final 18 8.72   18.64   22.56 17.99 8.72 15.36 23.77
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.00   22.27   20.93 18.00 22.93 22.94 26.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.89   5.58   5.51 5.72 5.52 4.89 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.43   1:27.26   1:32.89 1:21.15 1:40.71 1:27.74 1:18.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 32.83   42.54   49.28 49.99 32.83 45.19 33.16
Combined First round 12 29.03   43.66   50.26 40.97 DNF 29.03 39.74
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:15.89     3:15.89 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80   5.15   5.31 5.38 3.80 4.76 5.83
First round 1 4.04   5.19   4.04 5.24 5.92 6.93 4.41
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.67   9.86   10.81 6.67 11.67 7.09 12.30
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.56   12.95   12.92 11.56 14.11 11.83 15.78
Second round 10 13.82   15.29   16.19 15.69 16.00 14.18 13.82
First round 8 11.28   13.35   13.71 11.28 13.17 13.25 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.11   5.69   5.11 5.20 6.82 6.66 5.20
First round 12 4.35   5.19   5.57 5.66 4.75 4.35 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 59.82   1:07.11   1:11.81 1:03.69 1:08.56 59.82 1:09.08
Skewb Combined Final 22 38.95     38.95 40.81
Ryan Parker    USA
Ryan Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.24   25.14   25.94 24.81 DNF 22.24 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.64   9.21   9.12 8.64 8.92 9.60 12.43
Skewb Combined Final 21 18.47   23.11   25.68 18.47 23.57 21.77 23.99
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   10.91   12.46 12.23 9.48 8.33 11.03
Second round 2 8.98   10.27   9.52 8.98 10.28 12.15 11.02
First round 2 8.43   10.10   10.12 10.99 10.09 8.43 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.67   3.09   2.81 3.87 3.52 2.67 2.93
First round 2 2.94   3.22   6.59 3.14 3.49 3.03 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.13   59.62   1:10.34 57.40 48.13 56.83 1:04.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.99   19.67   18.70 22.03 33.85 18.27 14.99
Combined First round 2 20.37   23.85   21.78 DNF 23.37 26.41 20.37
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 5.17   6.04   6.63 5.17 6.12 6.30 5.69
First round 2 5.23   6.14   6.06 5.23 10.63 6.21 6.14
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.62   4.43   3.62 4.14 5.16 5.80 4.00
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.97   19.68   23.14 19.85 19.95 19.25 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.33   5.78   5.52 DNF 5.75 6.07 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:01.72   1:11.84   1:01.72 1:15.65 1:12.02 1:11.08 1:12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.70   40.40   44.30 37.70 41.78 41.35 38.08
Combined First round 11 38.06   43.04   47.51 43.30 48.73 38.06 38.30
Pyraminx First round 14 9.16   11.97   9.16 13.29 11.25 15.42 11.38
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.99   14.86   13.31 9.99 16.20 17.09 15.08
Ryder Stanley    USA
Ryder Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:02.70   1:28.96   1:17.06 1:45.11 1:24.70 1:02.70 DNF
Sahil Ashar    USA
Sahil Ashar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.75   24.65   23.75 24.71 28.06 24.48 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.91   13.49   10.01 22.79 15.95 14.52 9.91
Saurav Gupta    USA
Saurav Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.59   19.55   22.15 23.92 17.50 19.00 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.25   5.72   5.00 5.64 6.53 7.05 4.25
Sebastian Gonzales    USA
Sebastian Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.87   28.64   30.46 26.20 30.31 29.40 24.87
Seth Dodson    USA
Seth Dodson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 47.19   1:15.07   47.19 DNF 53.31 54.19 1:57.71
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.75   12.03   11.75 11.84 19.12 11.99 12.27
Second round 7 12.22   13.64   12.22 12.37 14.88 13.67 16.61
First round 9 11.42   13.69   13.81 13.57 16.69 13.68 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.39   5.55   5.73 6.16 4.81 3.39 6.12
First round 4 2.84   4.20   6.79 2.84 4.48 3.21 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 43.79   47.73   46.87 43.79 52.15 44.17 56.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.15   26.55   21.16 18.15 33.91 24.59 DNF
Combined First round 1 16.33   20.28   22.53 21.15 30.61 17.16 16.33
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:35.81   1:39.48   1:40.74 1:43.49 1:36.12 1:35.81 1:41.57
Pyraminx Final 7 7.57   9.82   13.02 7.60 7.57 13.05 8.83
First round 5 6.03   8.88   6.03 7.61 10.31 8.73 28.12
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.83   10.03   5.83 9.97 12.60 8.55 11.58
Stephan Nguyen    USA
Stephan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.68   23.83   27.79 22.78 26.97 21.74 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.59   6.98   4.59 7.36 7.67 8.62 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.16   1:26.97   1:24.16 1:29.01 1:37.15 1:11.16 1:27.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 45.68   49.83   48.66 47.10 53.72 54.35 45.68
Pyraminx Final 10 10.12   11.05   10.12 10.92 11.96 10.28 15.42
First round 12 9.69   11.15   10.54 12.50 9.69 13.77 10.40
Skewb Combined Final 16 12.20   16.32   19.20 16.52 12.20 13.24 24.12
Tanner Fontenot    USA
Tanner Fontenot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 42.96   51.89   55.93 48.77 42.96 DNF 50.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.72   13.12   24.19 10.60 16.32 12.43 7.72
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.32   12.66   14.33 12.40 14.29 10.32 11.29
Second round 4 12.11   12.50   12.21 13.13 15.93 12.17 12.11
First round 5 10.65   12.90   10.65 13.02 13.21 15.03 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.01   4.87   4.75 6.21 5.37 4.50 4.01
First round 7 3.94   5.02   3.94 4.54 5.77 6.14 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:08.59   1:22.51   1:18.17 1:28.63 1:20.73 1:08.59 1:29.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.20   47.18   34.20 41.39 55.74 DNF 44.42
Combined First round 10 34.26   42.92   51.69 41.35 49.88 37.52 34.26
Timothy Blazek    USA
Timothy Blazek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.43   18.59   18.91 23.70 19.11 17.43 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.31   6.04   5.31 6.81 5.95 5.48 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.81   1:18.15   1:07.81 1:14.68 1:18.53 1:21.23 1:26.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 40.68   45.40   47.58 59.11 45.49 43.14 40.68
Pyraminx First round 19 11.68   14.22   13.92 11.68 15.08 16.93 13.66
Skewb Combined Final 14 13.14   15.38   13.95 13.14 20.14 18.82 13.37
Tyler Kilarski    USA
Tyler Kilarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.97   26.90   25.81 27.07 24.97 27.81 35.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.93   8.54   11.66 6.96 DNF 7.00 4.93
Pyraminx First round 21 8.70   14.53   8.70 13.43 13.74 16.53 16.43
William Boards    USA
William Boards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.83   11.36   12.42 11.71 12.94 9.96 9.83
Second round 3 8.51   10.99   11.24 8.51 12.53 10.37 11.35
First round 3 9.51   11.51   12.26 11.44 9.51 10.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.87   4.64   5.39 16.97 3.87 4.20 4.34
First round 8 3.64   5.05   7.47 3.64 11.09 4.02 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:02.06   1:10.40   1:13.64 1:19.55 1:02.06 1:02.73 1:14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.51   23.15   21.37 42.98 23.57 24.50 20.51
Combined First round 4 23.94   27.53   23.94 29.19 27.62 29.01 25.96
Pyraminx First round 13 5.69   11.34   5.69 10.57 11.29 21.54 12.15
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.54   19.27   20.60 15.54 19.49 18.91 19.41
First round 19 16.90   18.21   16.90 19.36 18.31 33.79 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.05   6.74   6.05 6.44 6.67 15.09 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.63   1:18.89   1:01.63 1:32.73 1:20.76 1:25.43 1:10.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 39.24   54.10   45.49 1:00.36 1:01.40 39.24 56.44
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:30.36     2:35.16 2:30.36
Pyraminx First round 23 13.67   15.56   16.00 18.00 13.67 16.78 13.89
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.66   12.03   10.22 14.44 15.26 11.43 8.66
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.10   16.33   15.79 15.38 15.10 DNF 17.83
First round 11 12.74   15.51   22.39 12.74 13.81 14.10 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.05   3.42   2.05 2.88 DNF 3.09 4.30
First round 3 3.07   3.36   3.07 3.12 3.61 3.80 3.35
Pyraminx Final 2 2.40   5.52   5.07 5.01 2.40 6.47 7.94
First round 3 5.40   6.55   5.83 5.40 9.09 7.30 6.53
Zack Keller    USA
Zack Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:07.90   1:13.84   1:20.88 1:07.90 1:11.53 1:11.80 1:18.20
Zander O'Dwyer    USA
Zander O'Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.64   41.53   44.90 38.64 38.80 48.08 40.88
Pyraminx First round 24 12.22   15.70   18.06 19.39 12.22 15.79 13.26