Dalian Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-3  China, Dalian, Liaoning Dalian Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.72  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.20  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 10.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.83  Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 4.18  Zixi Yan (严子希) 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 35.59  Zixi Yan (严子希) 39.55  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 40.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.92  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.56  Zhi Qiao (乔智) 43.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.20  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 17.19  Zixi Yan (严子希) 17.46
 Pyraminx  Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 4.49  Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 4.87  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.88
 Skewb  Shuai Hu (胡帅) 4.86  Mo Xue (薛墨) 5.06  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.43   8.07    China 7.50 8.14 8.57 11.32 7.43
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 8.46   9.15    China 8.75 9.22 13.96 8.46 9.48
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.37   9.57    China 10.12 8.37 8.49 10.35 10.09
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.79   9.64    China 8.79 10.53 10.12 9.37 9.44
5 Zixi Yan (严子希) 8.31   10.49    China 13.54 8.31 9.65 10.80 11.02
6 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.03   11.61    China 10.03 11.23 12.47 11.64 11.96
7 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 8.77   11.63    China 10.97 11.95 12.66 8.77 11.97
8 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 10.24   11.83    China 10.24 11.80 13.80 12.23 11.47
9 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 9.65   12.32    China 12.00 12.27 12.70 12.68 9.65
10 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 12.20   12.82    China 12.44 13.05 20.53 12.20 12.97
11 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 10.04   12.83    China 14.70 12.83 12.74 10.04 12.93
12 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 10.75   12.83    China 13.25 12.78 13.27 10.75 12.46
13 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 12.41   13.44    China 13.48 12.41 15.07 12.46 14.37
14 Wenming Lai (赖文铭) 13.14   13.45    China 13.90 13.29 17.07 13.16 13.14
15 Cai Ying (应才) 10.79   13.49    China 14.58 15.02 14.09 11.79 10.79
16 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 10.93   13.66    China 15.36 23.72 13.48 10.93 12.15
17 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 13.27   13.73    China 13.39 25.09 14.39 13.27 13.41
18 Chuansheng Wang (王传晟) 12.97   13.80    China 15.01 13.10 14.47 13.83 12.97
19 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 12.01   13.94    China 14.09 14.92 14.02 13.71 12.01
20 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 13.79   14.10    China 14.30 14.42 13.79 14.22 13.79
21 Minlin Xin (辛敏霖) 12.48   14.11    China 12.48 13.35 18.14 14.31 14.67
22 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 13.68   14.62    China 16.58 13.68 13.86 15.66 14.35
23 Ping Guan (关平) 13.98   14.71    China 24.21 14.28 14.32 15.52 13.98
24 Jinhao Lu (路金豪) 13.66   15.00    China 13.92 13.66 15.71 15.38 18.58
25 Mo Xue (薛墨) 14.26   15.04    China 14.26 16.58 15.65 14.51 14.97
26 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 14.72   15.65    China 14.91 17.04 16.34 15.70 14.72
27 Di Lu (卢迪) 13.71   15.99    China 13.81 13.71 18.89 17.68 16.47
28 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 14.74   16.02    China 18.39 16.44 15.84 15.77 14.74
29 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 14.25   16.15    China 16.63 14.25 19.93 15.26 16.55
30 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 13.60   16.21    China 17.17 19.75 16.91 13.60 14.55
31 Can Wang (王灿) 13.78   16.67    China 15.39 13.78 21.35 15.08 19.54
32 Ziqi Xu (徐子奇) 13.44   16.79    China 17.19 18.85 14.33 DNF 13.44
33 Bo Chou (周勃) 15.56   16.79    China 16.43 22.21 16.00 17.95 15.56
34 Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔) 14.03   17.14    China 18.10 14.03 17.31 16.44 17.67
35 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 15.50   17.28    China 15.50 18.94 16.89 17.24 17.71
36 Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强) 16.01   17.64    China 29.74 16.78 16.48 16.01 19.65
37 Tianze Lin (林天泽) 16.26   17.77    China 16.53 17.47 25.02 16.26 19.31
38 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 15.05   17.81    China 18.01 15.65 19.76 15.05 24.93
39 Jiayue Yuan (袁嘉跃) 14.05   17.90    China 18.68 19.20 21.27 15.82 14.05
40 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 15.37   18.03    China 17.82 18.22 18.06 15.37 20.29
41 Yuan Gao (高原) 14.83   18.07    China 15.03 21.36 17.82 26.82 14.83
42 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 14.10   18.08    China 14.10 18.01 20.99 18.68 17.54
43 Yuncheng Li (李昀承) 16.16   18.33    China 16.16 16.76 17.65 20.58 22.10
44 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 15.86   18.45    China 20.07 15.86 18.69 20.88 16.60
45 Yanbo Wei (魏彦博) 16.48   18.84    China 16.48 17.84 19.52 DNF 19.16
46 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 15.81   19.04    China 18.98 19.86 18.28 15.81 22.49
47 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 16.50   19.24    China 19.48 37.31 16.50 19.45 18.80
48 Minsen Xin (辛敏森) 13.31   19.51    China 22.78 18.82 19.47 20.24 13.31
49 Zhongao Yu (于中奥) 15.93   19.75    China 20.23 21.03 25.93 17.98 15.93
50 Meng Wang (王猛) 17.71   20.75    China 22.01 34.36 20.94 19.30 17.71
51 Ruobing Wang (王若冰) 18.41   21.28    China 18.41 24.35 20.69 27.95 18.81
52 Lu Sang (桑露) 15.52   21.61    China 34.56 18.17 25.56 15.52 21.09
53 Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺) 20.05   22.05    China 22.27 20.05 23.64 20.23 24.37
54 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 19.32   22.67    China 19.48 19.32 24.83 30.15 23.69
55 Degang Kong (孔德刚) 19.94   22.90    China 22.26 19.94 24.21 29.47 22.22
56 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 19.14   24.64    China 24.30 25.42 34.19 24.21 19.14
57 Zheng Ju (鞠峥) 16.41   24.75    China 25.64 27.90 20.71 16.41 34.34
58 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 20.58   24.95    China 25.64 26.48 25.53 20.58 23.69
59 Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩) 21.41   25.61    China 24.78 24.72 28.24 21.41 27.34
60 Sihan Liu (刘思瀚) 21.25   25.64    China 28.95 26.23 21.75 29.05 21.25
61 Ting Yu (余婷) 15.62   25.68    China 31.05 32.34 24.75 21.25 15.62
62 Jingwen Hou (侯景文) 22.82   26.74    China 27.95 22.82 29.61 26.39 25.89
63 Qi Yu (于奇) 22.20   27.74    China 31.50 26.37 26.03 22.20 30.83
64 Wei Jiang (姜伟) 21.35   28.90    China 23.88 37.07 21.35 DNF 25.75
65 Haoyan Zhang (张颢严) 18.39   29.02    China 35.78 21.14 DNF 30.13 18.39
66 Jiaqi Bai (白家齐) 27.15   29.71    China 28.75 32.82 30.06 30.33 27.15
67 Junjie Hu (胡俊杰) 26.42   29.73    China DNF 26.42 30.77 31.59 26.83
68 Jiabo Li (李嘉博) 26.34   30.62    China 33.20 26.34 30.65 33.65 28.00
69 Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪) 18.37   30.76    China 31.46 30.22 31.18 18.37 30.87
70 Xuan Lu (陆萱) 25.26   30.94    China 34.99 28.64 40.98 29.20 25.26
71 Zhenlei Zhang (张振垒) 28.01   30.97    China 32.90 31.93 30.03 28.01 30.94
72 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 29.72   31.10    China 31.66 30.95 31.43 29.72 30.93
73 Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇) 22.44   31.52    China 32.84 31.20 33.42 30.53 22.44
74 Qichuan Liang (梁起川) 28.33   31.59    China 33.77 29.61 32.28 32.88 28.33
75 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 26.58   33.35    China 26.58 31.51 33.93 34.60 38.59
76 Zihao Wang (王梓豪) 22.99   33.77    China 34.10 22.99 34.00 33.20 35.08
77 Peixuan Li (李沛璇) 29.16   35.23    Taiwan 34.71 29.16 39.79 36.44 34.53
78 Yuntao Liu (刘韫韬) 31.33   35.25    China 32.88 35.75 37.12 31.33 DNF
79 Geng Tian (田耕) 35.67   40.62    China 40.28 42.54 35.67 39.04 44.93
80 Shuren Diao (刁沭人) 37.52   43.39    China 45.67 41.59 43.67 37.52 44.91
81 Haoyu Chou (丑昊宇) 34.95   43.79    China 49.26 42.97 39.68 34.95 48.72
82 Chuhan Hou (侯楚晗) 43.71   44.99    China 44.17 44.88 45.92 46.03 43.71
83 Zexi Lin (林泽煕) 35.44   45.80    China 41.58 47.59 48.23 49.88 35.44
84 Yixuan Zhang (张伊萱) 30.26   45.83    China 53.96 30.26 57.81 40.32 43.20
85 Yehe Lu (鲁业赫) 41.43   49.28    China DNF 41.43 50.26 44.84 52.74
86 Jiaming Zhang (张家铭) 43.39   50.37    China 48.93 43.39 50.63 51.56 51.99
87 Hengming Zhang (张恒铭) 42.48   52.32    China 1:11.31 47.77 51.60 42.48 57.59
88 Jinghan Li (李景涵) 46.64   53.04    China 56.80 52.42 49.89 46.64 1:02.99
89 Zixu Wang (王梓旭) 50.30   1:00.48    China 1:26.71 1:00.06 1:09.65 50.30 51.74
90 Junliang Wu (武俊良) 56.55   1:03.27    China 1:02.07 1:00.98 56.55 1:06.76 1:25.04
91 Qihao Qian (钱麒淏) 59.56   1:03.57    China 59.56 59.96 1:10.81 1:04.04 1:06.72
92 Pinyan Liu (刘品言) 59.51   1:05.77    China 1:01.14 1:22.03 1:06.08 59.51 1:10.10
93 Junyi Sui (隋俊怡) 59.61   1:07.30    China 59.70 1:29.19 1:09.49 59.61 1:12.71
94 Moxuan Zhu (朱墨轩) 57.11   1:10.79    China 57.11 1:01.70 1:22.41 1:34.70 1:08.26
95 Zhongyuan Cao (曹钟元) 1:06.86   1:22.28    China 1:56.43 1:19.80 1:20.35 1:26.70 1:06.86
96 Rui Ma (马睿) 1:18.25   1:23.34    China 1:18.25 1:23.30 1:31.95 1:24.47 1:22.24
97 Ruohan Zhao (赵若含) 59.78   1:24.24    China 1:27.93 1:01.70 1:43.10 59.78 2:01.15
98 Yihao Xu (徐一豪) 1:13.40   1:24.62    China 2:03.69 1:13.40 1:18.61 1:29.68 1:25.56
99 Shi Lin (林泽) 1:11.17   1:25.55    China 1:22.46 1:11.17 1:33.23 1:43.71 1:20.95
100 Chen Wang (王晨) 1:22.43   1:32.22    China 1:42.52 1:57.54 1:27.00 1:27.14 1:22.43
101 Haonan Zhang (张昊楠) 1:21.64   1:35.86    China 1:43.10 1:40.29 1:21.64 1:36.09 1:31.21
102 Mohan Jia (贾默涵) 1:13.82   1:35.98    China 1:31.02 2:22.57 1:13.82 1:26.76 1:50.16
103 Meichen Song (宋美辰) 1:25.33   1:40.19    China 1:43.52 1:25.33 1:44.93 1:32.11 1:48.32
104 Junxi Li (李俊熙) 1:36.74   1:43.09    China 1:36.74 1:57.84 1:43.81 1:39.46 1:46.00
105 Haolin Yang (杨昊霖) 1:43.70   2:00.02    China 3:29.25 1:43.93 1:43.70 1:53.16 2:22.98
106 Kai Zhu (朱凯) 20.14   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF 20.14
107 Enci Zhang (张恩赐) 1:57.00   DNF    China DNF 1:57.00 2:05.40 DNF 1:59.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.44   8.50    China 11.58 9.79 8.39 7.31 6.44
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 7.19   9.02    China 7.19 11.47 9.19 9.45 8.42
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.31   10.02    China 8.31 8.76 12.20 12.64 9.09
4 Zixi Yan (严子希) 9.58   10.04    China 10.10 10.78 9.58 10.34 9.67
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.64   10.14    China 10.46 7.64 11.19 9.08 10.89
6 Cai Ying (应才) 9.20   11.13    China 12.21 9.20 11.35 13.91 9.83
7 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 9.70   11.87    China 10.57 13.94 9.70 11.11 14.13
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 8.62   11.98    China 8.62 11.14 12.61 12.20 12.93
9 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 10.46   12.29    China 13.92 21.16 10.46 11.85 11.10
10 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 11.19   12.41    China 12.81 12.98 11.19 11.45 13.11
11 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 10.93   12.68    China 15.17 13.70 10.93 11.66 12.69
12 Minlin Xin (辛敏霖) 11.85   12.68    China 12.56 14.52 12.76 12.72 11.85
13 Mo Xue (薛墨) 11.80   12.82    China 13.76 12.50 12.60 11.80 13.36
14 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 11.90   12.86    China 11.90 15.97 12.21 13.79 12.58
15 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 11.92   13.00    China 12.70 11.92 13.36 13.02 13.29
16 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 11.76   13.04    China 13.33 12.84 12.95 14.29 11.76
17 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 11.91   13.18    China 14.71 11.91 12.77 12.07 14.69
18 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 12.09   13.62    China 13.21 13.67 13.97 14.57 12.09
19 Wenming Lai (赖文铭) 12.68   13.70    China 13.87 13.84 16.23 12.68 13.40
20 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 12.03   13.86    China 12.03 14.11 12.39 15.07 15.47
21 Chuansheng Wang (王传晟) 13.12   14.17    China 13.83 15.22 15.87 13.12 13.47
22 Di Lu (卢迪) 13.43   14.49    China 14.46 15.78 13.93 15.09 13.43
23 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 13.09   14.54    China 13.09 14.81 15.26 13.56 15.80
24 Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔) 13.09   14.79    China 15.63 14.73 14.02 13.09 17.30
25 Jinhao Lu (路金豪) 13.69   14.89    China 14.21 13.69 15.37 15.91 15.08
26 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 13.69   14.99    China 13.69 19.76 14.41 16.31 14.24
27 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 13.68   15.07    China 15.71 13.89 15.61 16.49 13.68
28 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 11.51   15.45    China 11.51 19.55 15.37 16.08 14.89
29 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 11.67   15.54    China 12.77 17.19 20.30 16.67 11.67
30 Ping Guan (关平) 12.53   15.66    China 18.04 14.75 15.22 12.53 17.01
31 Ziqi Xu (徐子奇) 12.34   15.88    China 12.34 DNF 15.55 16.11 15.98
32 Can Wang (王灿) 13.98   16.10    China 17.58 20.09 14.78 15.95 13.98
33 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 15.37   16.10    China 15.95 16.98 15.37 19.40 15.37
34 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 14.33   16.47    China 18.80 20.98 14.33 15.76 14.84
35 Yuan Gao (高原) 13.99   16.56    China 19.77 14.96 17.40 17.31 13.99
36 Bo Chou (周勃) 14.22   16.66    China 17.29 16.17 14.22 16.51 17.32
37 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 11.53   16.80    China 15.97 17.67 11.53 16.76 DNF
38 Yanbo Wei (魏彦博) 14.82   16.84    China 17.21 20.28 16.98 14.82 16.33
39 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 15.33   17.16    China 17.52 15.33 17.75 16.21 18.64
40 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 15.19   17.95    China 15.19 16.90 18.93 18.18 18.76
41 Minsen Xin (辛敏森) 14.96   18.25    China 14.96 18.51 17.51 18.72 23.58
42 Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强) 16.36   18.71    China 16.36 17.81 20.15 19.79 18.53
43 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 16.98   18.78    China 17.23 16.98 21.09 19.21 19.90
44 Yuncheng Li (李昀承) 17.10   19.28    China 17.47 17.10 DNF 20.74 19.63
45 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 16.65   19.57    China 19.55 20.23 18.93 20.33 16.65
46 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 16.77   20.03    China 16.77 18.74 19.87 21.48 22.28
47 Zhongao Yu (于中奥) 18.29   22.26    China 25.58 18.29 21.58 20.72 24.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.94   8.72    China 9.43 9.13 10.58 7.61 6.94
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.52   9.20    China 9.48 9.31 8.52 8.82 9.75
3 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 8.96   10.53    China 10.53 8.96 10.81 10.25 12.19
4 Zixi Yan (严子希) 9.67   10.64    China DNF 10.03 10.78 9.67 11.12
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.22   10.71    China 10.33 9.22 11.36 10.44 11.71
6 Cai Ying (应才) 10.72   12.27    China 13.95 11.09 20.39 11.78 10.72
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.90   13.07    China 14.04 12.62 12.54 15.07 10.90
8 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 9.09   DNF    China 9.09 12.49 DNF DNF 11.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.64   3.48    China 3.53 DNF 2.64 3.50 3.42
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.95   3.75    China 4.35 3.10 4.97 3.81 2.95
3 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 2.87   4.11    China 4.09 4.11 4.17 2.87 4.12
4 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 3.03   4.29    China 8.26 3.03 5.09 3.54 4.24
5 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.84   4.35    China 4.38 4.07 5.15 4.61 3.84
6 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3.47   4.48    China 4.16 3.47 4.05 5.35 5.22
7 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 3.71   4.75    China 5.20 3.71 5.03 5.83 4.03
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3.58   4.93    China 3.58 8.35 3.84 5.50 5.46
9 Can Wang (王灿) 4.10   4.97    China 4.30 5.72 6.43 4.88 4.10
10 Cai Ying (应才) 4.38   5.00    China 4.99 4.94 5.08 6.74 4.38
11 Minlin Xin (辛敏霖) 4.40   5.03    China 5.10 5.18 6.19 4.40 4.80
12 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 3.71   5.04    China 5.46 4.78 4.88 6.86 3.71
13 Minsen Xin (辛敏森) 4.26   5.13    China 5.17 7.10 5.18 4.26 5.04
14 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 4.08   5.17    China 4.92 5.81 4.08 9.58 4.77
15 Mo Xue (薛墨) 3.20   5.33    China 5.17 3.20 5.87 5.59 5.24
16 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 4.08   5.35    China 5.64 5.44 4.08 4.96 6.02
17 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 3.10   5.39    China 5.38 5.75 5.16 5.63 3.10
18 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 3.83   5.49    China 5.71 3.83 6.02 6.45 4.74
19 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 5.39   5.81    China 5.81 5.91 5.72 6.47 5.39
20 Bo Chou (周勃) 4.81   5.83    China 5.49 6.37 4.81 8.48 5.64
21 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 4.36   5.84    China 7.47 4.36 4.85 10.10 5.19
22 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 4.87   5.84    China 6.27 5.28 5.96 4.87 7.72
23 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 5.35   5.84    China 5.35 5.51 5.35 6.66 7.14
24 Hang Zhou (周航) 5.24   5.91    China 5.24 6.59 5.61 5.61 6.51
25 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 5.10   5.95    China 9.48 6.19 5.10 5.93 5.73
26 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 5.53   6.00    China 5.53 6.73 5.70 6.25 6.05
27 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 4.81   6.04    China 5.40 6.17 6.56 7.39 4.81
28 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 4.82   6.11    China 6.33 6.08 5.93 6.53 4.82
29 Di Lu (卢迪) 4.43   6.14    China 5.75 7.04 5.64 4.43 7.06
30 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 5.01   6.32    China 9.55 5.95 7.89 5.01 5.13
31 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 5.34   6.58    China 7.55 6.07 6.99 5.34 6.68
32 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 5.44   6.60    China 5.44 6.20 6.50 7.09 7.37
33 Jinhao Lu (路金豪) 5.11   6.65    China 6.18 9.75 8.21 5.11 5.56
34 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 6.23   6.68    China 6.86 6.78 6.70 6.55 6.23
35 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 4.93   6.69    China 7.28 7.67 6.72 4.93 6.07
36 Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强) 6.02   6.74    China 7.47 6.02 7.92 6.65 6.10
37 Jiayue Yuan (袁嘉跃) 5.63   6.76    China 7.65 5.63 8.38 6.68 5.96
38 Zheng Ju (鞠峥) 4.67   7.07    China 7.38 4.67 9.54 8.23 5.60
39 Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺) 5.95   7.15    China 7.11 5.95 13.33 6.47 7.87
40 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 6.94   7.34    China 8.18 6.98 7.89 7.14 6.94
41 Sihan Liu (刘思瀚) 6.07   7.51    China 6.78 6.07 8.88 7.65 8.10
42 Yuan Gao (高原) 6.33   7.81    China 7.20 8.75 8.02 6.33 8.21
43 Ziqi Xu (徐子奇) 6.86   7.99    China 9.32 14.45 7.59 6.86 7.07
44 Meng Wang (王猛) 7.18   8.34    China 9.76 7.80 14.59 7.18 7.47
45 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 7.22   8.47    China 8.24 8.96 8.21 7.22 15.37
46 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 7.47   8.68    China 8.03 14.41 7.47 9.99 8.03
47 Peixuan Li (李沛璇) 7.59   9.08    Taiwan 7.59 8.06 8.82 10.79 10.37
48 Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪) 8.65   9.50    China 8.65 9.53 10.16 8.82 11.25
49 Qi Yu (于奇) 6.31   9.60    China 8.69 10.05 18.88 10.07 6.31
50 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 7.66   9.69    China 8.66 14.07 9.16 11.26 7.66
51 Junjie Hu (胡俊杰) 5.92   9.76    China 14.48 5.92 12.28 11.05 5.95
52 Zhongao Yu (于中奥) 4.98   10.04    China 4.98 16.13 10.92 10.82 8.39
53 Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇) 8.47   10.35    China 8.47 11.51 16.74 9.03 10.50
54 Yichen Cheng (程依晨) 7.52   10.45    China 7.52 11.29 12.30 17.65 7.77
55 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 9.70   10.68    China 9.70 10.70 9.98 11.35 20.14
56 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 9.29   11.24    China 12.68 23.43 11.08 9.95 9.29
57 Wei Jiang (姜伟) 7.10   11.35    China 8.65 12.57 DNF 7.10 12.83
58 Jingwen Hou (侯景文) 7.12   12.04    China 7.12 8.11 9.66 18.36 29.69
59 Geng Tian (田耕) 10.65   12.29    China 13.48 11.74 11.64 16.64 10.65
60 Ruobing Wang (王若冰) 5.73   12.49    China 9.00 5.73 DNF 20.39 8.07
61 Qichuan Liang (梁起川) 10.99   12.62    China DNF 13.36 10.99 11.28 13.21
62 Jiaming Zhang (张家铭) 13.15   14.27    China 13.15 32.01 14.44 14.08 14.28
63 Ruizong Zhao (赵瑞宗) 13.14   14.36    China 19.07 14.21 14.40 14.47 13.14
64 Hengming Zhang (张恒铭) 11.92   16.21    China 11.92 16.15 18.74 17.82 14.65
65 Jinghan Li (李景涵) 13.76   18.49    China 16.66 16.51 24.40 22.30 13.76
66 Ruohan Zhao (赵若含) 14.14   26.07    China 27.37 19.69 DNF 31.15 14.14
67 Meichen Song (宋美辰) 23.40      China 41.88 23.40
68 Enci Zhang (张恩赐) 26.40      China 26.40 28.24
69 Chen Wang (王晨) 27.31      China 34.44 27.31
70 Shi Lin (林泽) 31.02      China 31.02 44.04
71 Haolin Yang (杨昊霖) 35.63      China 35.63 DNF
72 Moxuan Zhu (朱墨轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.10   2.83    China 2.10 2.69 2.30 3.74 3.51
2 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3.54   4.18    China 3.54 3.71 4.47 4.36 5.24
3 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3.42   4.59    China 4.51 5.08 4.19 5.06 3.42
4 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 3.53   4.76    China 4.79 5.25 4.26 3.53 5.24
5 Cai Ying (应才) 4.01   4.88    China 4.01 5.39 4.77 4.48 6.05
6 Mo Xue (薛墨) 4.38   4.96    China 4.83 5.33 4.72 4.38 5.37
7 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.59   5.12    China 3.59 6.66 5.73 4.01 5.63
8 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 3.77   5.22    China 5.67 9.84 3.77 4.00 5.99
9 Can Wang (王灿) 3.85   5.24    China 8.71 4.37 5.38 3.85 5.96
10 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 4.57   5.72    China 4.57 6.06 6.30 4.81 6.36
11 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 4.53   6.28    China 4.97 8.00 7.97 5.91 4.53
12 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 4.31   6.61    China 12.14 6.67 6.83 4.31 6.34
13 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.79   6.97    China 6.42 9.43 5.07 3.79 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.79   35.59    China 33.79 35.98 34.72 36.08 37.40
2 Zixi Yan (严子希) 36.15   39.55    China 40.06 41.18 38.54 40.04 36.15
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 34.97   40.12    China 39.75 40.02 40.59 40.93 34.97
4 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 39.37   42.74    China 39.37 46.26 43.66 40.00 44.56
5 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 39.58   43.34    China 54.13 39.58 40.71 41.78 47.53
6 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 39.50   43.80    China 39.50 42.31 41.08 48.00 49.41
7 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 42.60   46.43    China 42.60 44.06 48.52 46.70 53.07
8 Cai Ying (应才) 40.88   46.79    China 40.88 49.88 48.50 46.81 45.06
9 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 40.30   47.31    China 46.97 40.30 47.26 50.48 47.70
10 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 41.95   48.65    China 50.63 41.95 1:10.54 49.33 45.98
11 Ping Guan (关平) 48.58   50.27    China 48.58 49.60 49.39 55.88 51.82
12 Bo Chou (周勃) 47.81   50.71    China 47.81 48.97 54.40 53.25 49.90
13 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 44.55   52.75    China 48.40 55.62 54.23 44.55 1:09.24
14 Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔) 48.04   53.21    China 52.94 48.04 57.99 48.70 1:02.69
15 Chuansheng Wang (王传晟) 47.03   53.27    China 52.10 50.35 57.35 47.03 1:00.36
16 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 45.34   54.67    China DNF 53.10 45.34 48.09 1:02.83
17 Di Lu (卢迪) 50.39   55.29    China 1:00.37 50.39 51.74 1:11.10 53.77
18 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 53.90   57.36    China 1:01.34 57.36 53.90 58.16 56.56
19 Jinhao Lu (路金豪) 51.77   58.84    China 59.58 1:07.13 58.84 58.11 51.77
20 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 54.30   58.85    China 1:00.29 1:00.08 1:02.46 54.30 56.18
21 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 52.30   59.01    China 57.07 1:04.07 52.30 1:11.37 55.89
22 Can Wang (王灿) 49.16   1:00.58    China 1:02.17 1:00.46 1:07.28 59.12 49.16
23 Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强) 1:01.27   1:02.41    China 1:02.00 1:09.45 1:01.27 1:03.02 1:02.20
24 Ting Yu (余婷) 1:00.26   1:02.93    China 1:01.17 1:00.26 1:05.96 1:39.99 1:01.66
25 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 1:00.30   1:05.29    China 1:06.02 1:09.40 1:00.30 1:03.58 1:06.26
26 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 1:00.31   1:06.54    China 1:04.29 1:00.31 1:11.60 1:03.72 1:14.73
27 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 1:01.32   1:08.63    China 1:07.24 1:11.05 1:07.59 1:20.59 1:01.32
28 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 1:04.14   1:09.31    China 1:08.90 1:09.18 1:09.85 1:04.14 1:21.20
29 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 1:06.50   1:09.86    China 1:06.50 1:10.04 1:26.65 1:10.51 1:09.02
30 Meng Wang (王猛) 58.70   1:11.05    China 58.70 1:20.50 1:02.88 1:11.37 1:18.91
31 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 59.31   1:11.42    China 1:12.27 59.31 1:17.24 DNF 1:04.75
32 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 59.31   1:12.14    China 1:07.56 59.31 1:18.89 1:16.66 1:12.21
33 Yuan Gao (高原) 59.95   1:14.82    China 59.95 DNF 1:06.65 1:19.42 1:18.39
34 Zheng Ju (鞠峥) 1:06.63   1:17.61    China DNF 1:13.08 1:20.86 1:18.89 1:06.63
35 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 59.29   1:20.35    China 59.29 1:21.52 1:16.36 1:23.18 1:23.90
36 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 53.13   DNF    China 1:14.49 DNF 53.13 DNF 54.39
37 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 1:08.47   DNF    China DNF 1:08.47 DNF 1:19.05 1:14.85
38 Zhongao Yu (于中奥) 1:30.05      China 1:30.05 DNF
39 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 1:31.75      China 1:31.75 DNF
40 Ruobing Wang (王若冰) 1:34.11      China DNF 1:34.11
41 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 1:35.96      China DNF 1:35.96
42 Zihao Wang (王梓豪) 1:38.60      China DNF 1:38.60
43 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) DNF      China DNF DNF
43 Sihan Liu (刘思瀚) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.92   25.29    China 23.20 21.92 30.76
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.56   DNF    China 33.56 DNF DNF
3 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 43.95   47.52    China 49.95 43.95 48.67
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:22.60   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:22.60
5 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 1:42.51   DNF    China 1:42.51 1:58.37 DNF
6 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:46.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:46.02
7 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 1:59.00   DNF    China 1:59.00 DNF DNF
8 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 2:13.09   DNF    China DNF 2:13.09 2:40.38
9 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 2:13.77   DNF    China 2:13.77 DNF DNF
10 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 2:36.02   DNF    China DNF 2:36.02 DNF
11 Ziqi Xu (徐子奇) 2:39.08   DNF    China DNF 2:39.08 DNF
12 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3:11.07   DNF    China 3:13.02 DNF 3:11.07
13 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 4:06.89   DNF    China 4:06.89 DNF DNF
14 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 4:07.76   DNF    China DNF 4:07.76 DNF
15 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Yao Hui (惠瑶) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Ping Guan (关平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.85   15.20    China 16.86 17.51 12.85 13.88 14.85
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.12   17.19    China 22.80 15.12 15.91 16.31 19.34
3 Zixi Yan (严子希) 14.31   17.46    China 17.92 16.21 22.23 18.26 14.31
4 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 16.70   18.19    China 21.52 16.70 17.86 17.95 18.75
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 18.32   19.39    China 20.23 19.03 21.01 18.32 18.90
6 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 18.38   19.50    China 18.74 18.72 26.55 18.38 21.04
7 Shan He (何珊) 17.62   20.31    China 19.61 25.26 17.62 22.93 18.39
8 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 16.90   20.71    China 20.65 24.15 16.90 17.33 32.41
9 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 18.73   21.06    China 20.68 22.31 20.19 18.73 22.67
10 Chuansheng Wang (王传晟) 18.52   21.46    China 21.28 DNF 21.37 18.52 21.73
11 Cai Ying (应才) 20.23   21.70    China 33.10 23.20 20.23 20.44 21.45
12 Mo Xue (薛墨) 20.77   22.81    China 27.53 20.77 23.63 23.64 21.15
13 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 16.68   23.17    China 23.84 16.68 24.52 32.41 21.16
14 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 21.77   24.48    China 24.36 27.03 32.65 22.05 21.77
15 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 22.39   25.06    China 27.91 27.37 22.95 24.86 22.39
16 Ping Guan (关平) 18.60   25.86    China 32.25 18.60 22.75 26.82 28.02
17 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 24.34   26.87    China 24.34 39.10 29.66 25.57 25.38
18 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 22.38   27.53    China 22.38 32.87 26.13 DNF 23.60
19 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 24.03   27.78    China 28.01 29.42 25.91 24.03 31.45
20 Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔) 24.18   28.14    China DNF 24.18 31.34 25.12 27.96
21 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 26.94   29.68    China 36.53 29.80 32.17 27.08 26.94
22 Di Lu (卢迪) 25.11   30.71    China 30.33 33.05 28.76 25.11 36.61
23 Yuan Gao (高原) 27.49   32.04    China 27.49 28.77 33.46 33.90 DNF
24 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 30.42   33.35    China 30.42 31.62 35.94 32.48 38.99
25 Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹) 32.40   33.49    China 41.16 32.40 32.63 34.48 33.36
26 Jinhao Lu (路金豪) 25.79   33.54    China 49.24 25.79 33.62 32.76 34.23
27 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 32.78   33.72    China 34.85 33.15 33.16 39.58 32.78
28 Zhongao Yu (于中奥) 31.36   34.69    China 37.70 31.36 33.02 33.34 38.26
29 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 37.11   39.66    China 39.45 40.89 37.11 38.64 47.05
30 Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强) 29.02   DNF    China 29.02 DNF 36.88 59.94 DNF
31 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 40.16      China DNF 40.16
32 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 40.96      China 40.96 43.75
33 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 41.52      China 41.52 49.59
34 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 42.53      China 42.53 51.36
35 Can Wang (王灿) 45.14      China DNF 45.14
36 Bo Chou (周勃) 48.08      China 51.76 48.08
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 3.81   4.51    China 3.87 4.70 3.81 5.57 4.96
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.62   4.67    China 6.45 4.91 3.73 3.62 5.38
3 Hang Zhou (周航) 4.11   5.12    China 4.36 6.44 4.11 6.21 4.78
4 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 4.44   5.19    China 7.80 5.17 4.44 4.64 5.76
5 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 4.59   6.05    China 6.62 6.31 4.59 5.25 6.60
6 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 4.49   6.09    China 4.49 6.55 6.81 6.38 5.34
7 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 4.94   6.33    China 5.47 4.94 6.41 8.70 7.10
8 Di Lu (卢迪) 5.89   6.81    China 6.55 6.81 5.89 8.71 7.08
9 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 7.25   7.67    China 8.12 7.25 12.83 7.29 7.59
10 Ping Guan (关平) 6.69   7.83    China 9.40 6.69 7.29 6.81 9.73
11 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 6.80   8.02    China 7.86 9.08 6.80 9.84 7.13
12 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.79   8.07    China 8.31 10.32 4.79 9.15 6.75
13 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 5.74   8.12    China 9.54 7.63 7.19 5.74 10.51
14 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 7.09   8.47    China 7.47 9.00 7.09 8.94 9.44
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 5.86   8.50    China 12.35 5.86 DNF 6.59 6.57
16 Junjie Hu (胡俊杰) 7.32   8.86    China 7.74 9.82 7.32 9.03 12.36
17 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 7.65   9.06    China 7.98 12.27 9.22 9.99 7.65
18 Minlin Xin (辛敏霖) 8.04   9.14    China 8.91 9.57 8.04 8.95 9.82
19 Cai Ying (应才) 5.22   9.34    China 8.44 15.43 8.10 5.22 11.47
20 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 6.80   9.53    China 9.99 8.28 6.80 15.44 10.32
21 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 8.86   9.59    China 9.82 9.25 10.91 9.69 8.86
22 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 6.67   9.79    China 14.28 12.39 6.67 8.17 8.82
23 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 8.39   9.85    China 8.39 8.59 9.03 11.92 13.37
24 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 8.20   10.23    China 10.34 11.48 8.87 13.32 8.20
25 Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺) 6.70   11.01    China 11.16 11.48 10.38 6.70 19.49
26 Meng Wang (王猛) 8.39   11.41    China 10.83 8.39 16.17 12.03 11.36
27 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 5.86   11.56    China 11.11 13.52 11.16 5.86 12.42
28 Ting Yu (余婷) 8.48   11.56    China 14.93 8.80 10.96 8.48 17.60
29 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 8.95   11.78    China 9.93 12.97 8.95 13.13 12.43
30 Yichen Cheng (程依晨) 8.32   11.97    China 12.38 14.04 8.32 10.11 13.43
31 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 9.92   12.05    China 11.71 9.92 19.73 11.49 12.95
32 Sihan Liu (刘思瀚) 10.63   12.49    China 15.99 14.37 11.14 10.63 11.96
33 Bo Chou (周勃) 10.54   12.58    China 15.27 10.77 13.04 10.54 13.94
34 Can Wang (王灿) 10.03   13.40    China 14.26 13.79 12.16 10.03 DNF
35 Minsen Xin (辛敏森) 12.47   13.53    China 20.43 12.78 13.76 14.06 12.47
36 Ruizong Zhao (赵瑞宗) 8.98   13.68    China 22.93 13.32 13.36 8.98 14.35
37 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) 9.06   14.36    China 15.41 14.86 15.12 9.06 13.09
38 Chuhan Hou (侯楚晗) 8.49   14.68    China 26.55 8.93 15.19 8.49 19.91
39 Ruohan Zhao (赵若含) 11.14   14.75    China 13.42 11.14 19.50 13.17 17.67
40 Jingwen Hou (侯景文) 12.21   14.84    China 16.30 20.01 12.21 13.56 14.66
41 Hongyuan Su (苏宏远) 11.92   15.23    China 11.92 12.80 17.28 16.59 16.29
42 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 11.96   15.52    China 17.58 20.48 11.96 15.01 13.97
43 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 11.02   15.70    China 11.02 16.31 12.63 DNF 18.15
44 Ruobing Wang (王若冰) 7.51   16.21    China 13.17 16.57 18.90 7.51 19.24
45 Tong Jiang (姜桐) 9.12   16.31    China 17.46 9.12 17.04 15.25 16.63
46 Qi Yu (于奇) 11.19   16.53    China 11.19 15.13 18.11 16.97 17.48
47 Qichuan Liang (梁起川) 13.80   17.56    China 19.58 15.05 23.71 18.04 13.80
48 Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇) 12.12   17.57    China 20.04 16.58 12.12 18.09 18.05
49 Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪) 9.33   17.69    China 19.50 12.06 9.33 21.51 23.43
50 Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇) 10.22   18.48    China 19.47 22.72 15.31 10.22 20.65
51 Junyi Sui (隋俊怡) 19.91   26.50    China 19.91 29.59 26.99 34.97 22.93
52 Jinghan Li (李景涵) 28.19      China 34.55 28.19
53 Haolin Yang (杨昊霖) 29.10      China 29.10 41.67
54 Enci Zhang (张恩赐) 30.34      China 33.44 30.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 3.48   4.49    China 7.16 3.71 5.45 3.48 4.30
2 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 3.54   4.87    China DNF 4.90 4.79 3.54 4.93
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.90   4.88    China 3.90 4.99 5.70 3.96 7.43
4 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 3.68   4.96    China 4.12 5.32 5.44 3.68 6.33
5 Hang Zhou (周航) 3.76   5.39    China 3.76 5.98 DNF 5.12 5.08
6 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 5.65   5.80    China 5.78 5.74 5.88 5.65 6.64
7 Yisong Qiu (邱一松) 5.67   6.26    China 5.67 5.97 6.22 6.60 7.04
8 Di Lu (卢迪) 5.83   6.79    China 8.41 6.53 7.68 6.16 5.83
9 Ping Guan (关平) 7.32   8.52    China 9.20 12.96 7.89 7.32 8.47
10 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 8.06   10.58    China 8.06 9.58 8.82 13.35 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuan Gao (高原) 5.10   6.19    China 5.21 5.35 8.00 5.10 DNF
2 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 5.28   6.29    China 7.48 6.03 6.56 6.27 5.28
3 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 3.46   6.38    China 5.90 6.38 6.86 11.60 3.46
4 Mo Xue (薛墨) 4.81   6.38    China 4.81 7.30 6.48 5.54 7.11
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.90   6.72    China 6.99 5.57 9.69 4.90 7.61
6 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 6.27   7.02    China 7.08 10.25 7.38 6.27 6.61
7 Hang Zhou (周航) 6.67   7.32    China 6.80 7.75 7.40 6.67 8.52
8 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 4.43   7.66    China 7.29 8.50 7.20 11.04 4.43
9 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.41   7.70    China 7.05 6.95 9.11 4.41 11.82
10 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 6.24   8.08    China 7.86 7.87 11.13 6.24 8.51
11 Di Lu (卢迪) 7.06   8.34    China 11.18 10.51 7.30 7.20 7.06
12 Can Wang (王灿) 4.82   8.39    China 4.82 8.44 12.45 5.04 11.69
13 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 5.93   8.52    China 6.33 10.49 DNF 5.93 8.75
14 Nachuan Sun (孙纳川) 3.99   8.53    China 10.99 10.31 7.51 3.99 7.77
15 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 8.16   8.80    China 8.16 9.95 8.47 8.91 9.01
16 Chuhe Fang (方楚贺) 8.55   9.26    China 9.23 8.55 9.13 12.59 9.43
17 Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔) 7.52   9.31    China 10.17 13.61 8.69 9.07 7.52
18 Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺) 8.52   9.51    China 9.58 9.47 11.36 9.49 8.52
19 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 6.54   9.63    China 10.06 6.54 13.36 8.46 10.38
20 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 6.65   10.39    China 18.35 8.02 9.26 6.65 13.89
21 Chengjun Zhao (赵承君) 7.88   11.29    China 9.73 15.39 7.88 9.30 14.85
22 Yifei Li (李怿飞) 6.47   11.33    China 11.04 10.58 15.25 6.47 12.38
23 Minsen Xin (辛敏森) 10.07   11.84    China 11.60 12.36 15.41 10.07 11.57
24 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 4.06   12.90    China 4.06 16.75 15.00 6.94 25.35
25 Siyi Liu (刘思艺) 10.98   12.97    China 11.67 14.42 21.17 10.98 12.83
26 Sihan Liu (刘思瀚) 10.65   13.16    China 11.92 10.65 16.24 13.48 14.07
27 Rongbo Tang (唐荣博) 9.76   13.37    China 15.24 9.76 13.18 13.91 13.02
28 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 10.38   13.46    China 28.17 14.97 14.26 10.38 11.16
29 Cai Ying (应才) 11.74   13.85    China 11.74 13.90 14.28 13.38 17.70
30 Ruobing Wang (王若冰) 10.52   17.33    China 17.15 DNF 19.01 10.52 15.83
31 Minlin Xin (辛敏霖) 12.57   17.50    China 24.38 17.41 16.80 12.57 18.28
32 Bo Chou (周勃) 10.02   18.38    China 10.02 14.62 19.74 23.71 20.78
33 Liuquan Chen (陈柳全) 18.93   22.08    China 19.30 26.30 24.21 22.72 18.93
34 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 12.88   24.70    China DNF 14.07 26.24 12.88 33.79
35 Meng Wang (王猛) 17.28   26.83    China 26.01 17.28 30.07 28.56 25.91
36 Qi Yu (于奇) 21.47      China 21.47 22.44
37 Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪) 27.55      China 27.55 31.11
38 Yihao Xu (徐一豪) 28.43      China 34.58 28.43
39 Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇) 29.63      China 38.74 29.63
40 Zexi Lin (林泽煕) 37.46      China 53.40 37.46
41 Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuai Hu (胡帅) 4.43   4.86    China 5.49 4.43 4.77 5.10 4.71
2 Mo Xue (薛墨) 2.39   5.06    China DNF 3.72 5.91 5.55 2.39
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.26   5.72    China 5.78 4.26 5.70 6.36 5.67
4 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 3.69   7.09    China 8.11 7.49 9.79 5.67 3.69
5 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 4.23   7.16    China 6.17 9.58 6.90 8.41 4.23
6 Yuan Gao (高原) 5.03   7.44    China DNF 7.62 8.04 6.66 5.03
7 Yulin Sun (孙玉麟) 5.43   7.69    China 6.86 8.62 5.43 7.59 DNF
8 Hang Zhou (周航) 5.18   7.82    China 6.18 8.46 8.81 11.63 5.18
9 Lanqing Feng (冯兰青) 3.25   8.21    China 10.32 9.13 9.12 6.39 3.25
10 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 4.53   8.59    China 8.67 7.06 10.05 10.32 4.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' D R2 U F' R2 D' B U' R F2 D F2 L2 U R2 U' D'
A #2 U D' R B2 L' U F' B R D' F2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2
A #3 R2 U B2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 D2 R' U2 F' D L U' R2 F' D' R'
A #4 F R2 D2 F D2 F R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U B R B D L R B2
A #5 D U2 L2 D' B2 D' U' L2 B R2 F R2 U2 R U' F2 D' B F
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 B D2 F' R F' U' F U2 F2 U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 U R2 U' B2 R2 U2 F' D' U' F' D R U2 L' D' U2
B #1 D2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 B2 F2 U L' D2 R2 B U L B' U F2
B #2 F' L' D' R D2 R D2 R' U' R F' R U2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 R2
B #3 D2 F B2 U D L2 B L F2 U' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 B' R2 B'
B #4 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 B L2 F2 D R U B' D2 R' B2 L2 U
B #5 F L' D F2 D2 F2 L' F' B2 U B' U2 D' B2 U D F2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 F U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' D F2 D2 U R' U2 B' F' U L'
B Ex#2 D2 U F2 L2 D2 U R2 U L2 F' D2 F' R' B' L2 D2 F R2 D'
C #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 F R2 B' L2 R' D2 L2 D R' D2 B2 F' U2 B
C #2 F U B U D' R' B2 R L' F2 R U2 D L2 U' F2 L2 F2
C #3 D2 R2 U2 R' U' D B' R' F B2 R2 D R2 L2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2
C #4 F2 D2 B D B' D2 R F' L' D B2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 L2
C #5 D2 L' U2 F2 L2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R' F' D B' L B' D2 R U2 B'
C Ex#1 F' U2 B2 U2 B' D' F' D2 R D2 B' R U2 L' B2 R U2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 U' R U F' D' R D2 B' U' L' D' R2 F2 D' F2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2
D #1 D2 R2 F' D' R2 U F2 B2 R D F' U2 B L2 F2 B' D2 B' D2
D #2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D F R2 B' U L' R2 U' L' B R' D2 F'
D #3 F B R L' F' U2 F B U R D2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U R2 D
D #4 D F U B' L' D' R D B2 D F' U2 R2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 R2
D #5 B U2 R2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 F U' R2 F L2 B' R D' U R F' L2
D Ex#1 D2 B F2 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 U' L' R2 F2 D U2 L B D' U F'
D Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 U2 L R F2 U2 L B R U L B' D' L' R B2 D' B'
E #1 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U F2 L D2 R2 F L2 B' F L' B' U' L' D'
E #2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F R B2 U' B2 L U' R D2 R' F D
E #3 U L2 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' F L D2 U R F' U' R B U2 R
E #4 L B D' R' D B' D2 L U2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R'
E #5 F2 L U2 L2 R' U2 F2 L2 B' R' F' D' L2 R' B' L B2 D' F2
E Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 D' U' L D U2 R' B2 F' R D2 R D2 U
E Ex#2 R U' R' L2 F D2 R2 U R2 U L U D2 F2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2
F #1 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D L' R' B L' B' U' R2 U' L2 D' B'
F #2 R U D R D' F U' D' R' F' L' F' R2 L2 B R2 F D2 B2
F #3 U' F' D F2 B U2 F2 R B U2 L F2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 R2 U'
F #4 U2 F U' F' R' L D2 B' R D2 L B2 U' B2 D' F2 U R2 D
F #5 D' L2 B2 L2 D' U' B U L' D2 U' L B R2 B R U
F Ex#1 F' U' L F2 L' B U F2 D2 L' D' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2
F Ex#2 L2 B' L2 F L2 D2 B D2 R2 F L D U R' D2 R2 D2 U F U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' B2 U' L' F L' U' R2 U F' B2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2
A #2 L' D' L2 U B U2 F D R' B L' B D2 R2 F B L2 B R2
A #3 R2 U2 B2 L U' D F R2 B2 U' B R2 D F2 U' D2 R2 B2 U2
A #4 B2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 F2 D' L' D2 F R D R' D R' F D
A #5 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 L' D2 R B L D U2 F U' F D B U'
A Ex#1 U F2 L' U L D B2 R' F' U B U2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 L2 B
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D R' B F' L2 R D' F2 R D2 U2 L D
B #1 F2 R L2 D2 F R D L2 D F R2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U F2 B2 U
B #2 R' F2 R' U2 L' D2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 B' L2 D' F2 R' B' F' U'
B #3 B' U2 B' F' D2 L' F2 L2 B' U' R D' F R2 U2 F
B #4 B2 R' D2 R D2 R D2 R B2 F2 D2 B D' F U' B2 D' R D' F2 L'
B #5 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 B' R B' L' B2 U' R2 F' L2 D2 B'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L U2 B2 R D2 U' B R' B2 L2 F L' F U2
B Ex#2 R2 D' L' B' D2 R' D F R D L B2 L2 D L2 B2 D F2 U2 L2
C #1 B2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B R' D2 L' B2 U2 B' U' B' R'
C #2 R2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 L' R' U2 F D U' B2 L2 U B L2 U2 R
C #3 B D' B R F B U' L2 D' B' L2 U R2 F2 U' L2 U B2 D' R2
C #4 B2 R' F2 L U2 L2 R F2 U2 R' D B2 R D L' U2 B D' L B2
C #5 B L D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R U' F R2 L2 F2 U2 D' F2 U'
C Ex#1 F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 U B D2 L2 R' F' D2 F2 L U' L' F2
C Ex#2 R D' R D' B R' L U2 D F D' L2 F' D2 F R2 L2 D2 B
D #1 D2 R F2 D2 L R' D2 B2 U' L' F2 D2 R B2 D2 L2 F D L'
D #2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B' F' R' B2 U' F2 L' D2 F R F'
D #3 B2 R2 D2 U2 L' F2 L2 R' F U L' B' U2 R2 D R' B2 F L'
D #4 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' D F U' L B L2 D2 B D2 F' R'
D #5 B2 R' U R2 F R U' R2 L' F2 R D L2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2
D Ex#1 R B' R' L' U F R' B2 U' B R2 D2 B2 R L B2 L' U2
D Ex#2 B U2 B' L2 F' U2 B U2 L' B R B F2 U B' D R' F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F R' U B2 D U' R' B2 D' L' B R
A #2 B2 D B2 U F2 D2 B2 F' R B R' U' L' D' F' U' R2 B' F
A #3 R D F2 B' U F U' D' F R F' B2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2
A #4 F' R' B L' B2 U D' B D' F' U' F2 L2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 L2 D'
A #5 U B2 L2 F2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D2 L' U R' F' R' F D B D2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F U2 B' D2 L F' U' L' B R D' U2 R2 D' U'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D L B2 L D' U L B2 F2 D2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 F' U R U2 F' U' R'
A #2 R' U2 F R U R U2 F R U2 R'
A #3 R' U' R F' R2 U R F' U2 F' R'
A #4 F U R U' R' U2 R U R' F U2
A #5 U' F2 R U' R U2 R2 F' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 F' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U' F R F U2 R U2
B #1 U' R2 U' F U2 F U' F' U R' U'
B #2 R' U' F' U' F U R' U2 F R U'
B #3 R F' R' U' R U' R2 F U F' R2
B #4 U' R F U2 R2 F' R2 F U' F' U2
B #5 R U R' U' R U' R F U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 F' R2 F U' F R U' R' U' R U
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R F' U' R' U R U2
C #1 U2 R U' R' U' R' F U' R F' R
C #2 R' F U' F U2 R U' R' F U R'
C #3 R' F U2 F U R U2 R' F2 U2 R
C #4 U R U' R2 U' F' U R U2 R2 F
C #5 R' U' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' F U'
C Ex#1 F R U' R U' F' R U2 R' U R'
C Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' F' R F U' F R2
D #1 R F' R2 U R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U2
D #2 R U' R2 U R' U F U' R U2 R'
D #3 F' R U' R' F U2 R F U2 R U2
D #4 R' U2 F R U2 R2 U2 F R U R'
D #5 U' R' U' F R U' R F R' U' R'
D Ex#1 U' R' F' U R U R' U2 F2 U' R
D Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U' F U' F U'
A #2 U R' F R2 F' U R' F R U' R'
A #3 R' U' F2 U2 F' R U' R' U2 R U'
A #4 R U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U
A #5 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F' U R U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R F U2 F R
B #1 R U' R2 U' F2 R U R' F' R2 U2
B #2 R2 U' R U R' U F R2 U' F U2
B #3 R' F U R F R2 U2 F' R' U' R
B #4 U' R' F R' U' F2 U' R U' R' U2
B #5 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U' R F' R2 F
B Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F R2 F U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 U R F' R2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L' U2 F' D L' D2 R2 U2 L2 Uw2 R F Uw2 F R B' U2 B2 Uw2 L B Uw Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 F Uw Fw2 B Rw
A #2 D' B2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 F R2 U B2 L2 R F' U2 L' R2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D F2 Uw2 U L Fw2 L D' R F2 Fw L B' F D Fw2 Uw Rw' U' Rw' Uw' F2
A #3 B2 F R2 B F2 L2 U2 F U2 R B F2 R' U B F' R B' F' R' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 R Uw' D' F' U' Fw2 D Rw D Rw2 L Uw' R' F'
A #4 D B2 L2 U D2 B2 D B2 D' R B R2 L2 U' B L' D2 F U B2 Fw2 U Rw2 U F2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw' B R F' R2 Fw' D' Rw2 D L' Fw Uw L'
A #5 U2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R' U2 F2 B2 L B' L' F2 D R D F2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U Fw2 R2 L' U B2 U Rw2 Fw L' R U Fw2 R' D Uw' Fw' Uw' R2 U2 Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 D2 F' D2 B F2 D' R U' F2 U2 F D' L' U R2 D F' Rw2 D2 B R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' R2 Rw U2 F' D2 Fw2 L Fw Rw2 R Uw' B2 Rw2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 U' B D' F2 U D' R F D' F2 L2 R' B2 L U2 B2 L B2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 R' Uw' Fw2 Uw D F2 B2 R2 Fw Uw' B' R2 Fw R
B #1 U R B' F U F U B2 L' D R U L2 D' R2 B2 U L2 U Uw2 Rw2 U R D2 Fw2 U D R' F2 D' Fw2 R Fw U2 D Fw' U' Uw Fw' D B2 Rw' Fw2 D
B #2 R L' F B2 R D' R2 B L2 F2 R' D B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 U' L D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 R' D' Fw' F' R B Uw2 D' F Uw B' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L'
B #3 R2 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 B R2 U' R2 U' D F D F' R B2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 L2 D2 L2 B2 Uw2 B' L D' Rw' F2 Rw R' U2 Uw' F' Rw' B' U Fw2 Rw2
B #4 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F D2 F D R F2 U' R' D F2 D2 L D2 F Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 B R Fw2 B2 L' U2 Uw' B' L2 F2 D Rw2 Fw Rw D2 R2 Fw' U B2
B #5 D R2 U B2 D' R2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 L' F D' F L F U B R L2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B U2 B' R Fw2 B2 Uw U' Rw2 D2 L' Uw' Fw U' Rw' U2 R' B
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 D R2 D F2 B2 D F R' F2 D' B U B' U' R2 U B Rw2 B Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U F R2 D' B' R D' Rw D B' U2 B Fw Rw F' Rw2 Fw' U2
B Ex#2 U2 L' F2 B2 L U2 R' B2 L2 F2 R F' U2 F2 B' U' F2 B' U2 L2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 L2 U Fw2 F' U L2 Rw U' B' L2 D2 Uw' L2 Fw' D' F2 Rw2 R F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L' B R U B' F2 L' U R2 U F' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 L' B' F U' R2 D L D' F2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U' F2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 L2 U' F2 R' U2 F' D B D' B' L2 R' U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 U L B' U R U2 L2 R D F' L' R' B Uw'
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 L' F2 D R F R' B R U B R' B L Fw
B #1 B2 L2 F2 D B2 D2 U' L2 U' F2 U' R' B2 F' U L' R B L' F2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 D2 U' F2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' B R' D B D' F' R2 U' L B Rw' Uw2
B #3 B2 L2 D R2 U L2 B2 D' B' F2 U2 L' D' R2 B R2 D2 U' B Uw'
B Ex#1 U F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 R' B' U2 R F2 U2 F2 D B Rw
B Ex#2 B2 L' D2 U2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 D' L B F' U2 B' L U' R B L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' R' U' D2 B R2 F2 D' L' B' U2 R2 F' B R2 U2 D2 F'
A #2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 R U L2 D B L' U2 L' R2 U2 L' B'
A #3 U L2 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 R2 D' L' D2 R D' F R2 U L2 F' U
A #4 D2 B' U2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 L D L B' R2 D' U2 B2 R' F' R2
A #5 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 L R B U' L F2 R' B' U2 R' F2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 F D' F2 B' L D' R2 D' R' F2 B2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 R2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 F' U2 F L2 B D2 F' D2 R2 B2 R' D' R B2 L' D L' B2 D L2
B #1 R2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 U' F' L' U' R2 D2 F' L' R2 U'
B #2 U' D2 F D2 R F2 U2 D' B U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U F2 U R2 L2
B #3 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' R B D2 F D' B' R2 F2 D L' B F2
B #4 F R2 D2 L F2 B' U' L D2 F2 L D' L2 D' F2 B2 R2 D L2
B #5 U2 B D B' U' B L2 F R F' L' D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F R' F2 L B2 F L D R2 B D'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 R B2 L U F' L D2 R2 B R' D2 L
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' L B U L' R' U B' L' B r' b
A #2 R' U' R' L B' L R' L' R' L' U' l r' b
A #3 L' U' B' R L U L' B R B' U u b'
A #4 L U B' U R' L' B' R' L R' U u' l' r'
A #5 B' R B U L B' L R B' R B l b'
A Ex#1 R U' R' L U R L' U B U' B u l r' b
A Ex#2 B' U B R L U' B R B U L u l r'
B #1 R' U B' U' B' R' B U L' B' R' u l' r' b
B #2 R B' L R B L' U L U' R' U' u r b
B #3 L U R' B' U B' R' U B' R' B r
B #4 U' L U' R' L' B R B' R' U' B' u'
B #5 U B' L B' R B' R' L' B' R U u r' b
B Ex#1 B U' B L' R U' L' U L' B L' l r b'
B Ex#2 U L' R' U R' U' B' R' L' R' U' l r' b'
C #1 B L' U R' U L U' L' B R L u l' r b
C #2 B L' R L' B U' B L' U' L' R l' r'
C #3 R' U B' R' U' R' B L' R' B' R' u
C #4 L' B' R L' U R' U R' L' R' U' u' l' r' b'
C #5 B U' R L U' L' U R U' B R u r b
C Ex#1 R U B L' B' U B R L U' B b'
C Ex#2 U' L U' R' B' R' B' R' L' U B' u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' L' U' R U' L' B R' L r b
A #2 L U B R' L' R L' R B' R' U u l r b'
A #3 R B U B' L' R B' U R' L R' u' l' r b'
A #4 U' L' B U R B' L R' U' B U' l r
A #5 R B' U' L R' L R' U R L' R u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L U' L U R' U' R L' U L U u' b
A Ex#2 B' U' B' L U' R L R B' R U u l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' R U L' B' U R B' L
A #2 B U B' U R L U' B U L' B
A #3 L U' L' B R' U' R' U' L U L
A #4 B L R' L' R' B' R U R' L' U
A #5 L R B L' B L' R B' L R' B'
A Ex#1 U L U L R' U L' U L B R
A Ex#2 L R U L' B L B' U B' L R
B #1 U L R L' U B' U' R B R L
B #2 L R L U B' L' B R' L' B R
B #3 R U B' U L' U' L R L B' R'
B #4 B L R B U L U B R L' U'
B #5 B L R L B L' R' B' U' L' R
B Ex#1 U R U' L B U R B' U L B
B Ex#2 R B R' L' U L' B U' L' B' L'
C #1 L R U L B L R' U R B' R
C #2 U L U B U' R B' U B' L' R
C #3 B L U' R B L B L U B' L'
C #4 B L' R U' R' L U R' L' R' B'
C #5 L R B' U' B U L U' B' R' L
C Ex#1 L B L U L' R U R' L R' U'
C Ex#2 U L R' U L' U R' U' B U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L B' U' B' U R B' U' R
A #2 R U R B' R U' L' U' B R' B
A #3 L U B L B R L' R' B' U L
A #4 B R U B L U R B U' R' U'
A #5 B L R' B' R' B L' R B' L U'
A Ex#1 R L R' B L U L' B' R' B U'
A Ex#2 R B L U B' R U' L' R' U B'
Bo Chou (周勃)    China
Bo Chou (周勃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.22   16.66   17.29 16.17 14.22 16.51 17.32
First round 33 15.56   16.79   16.43 22.21 16.00 17.95 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.81   5.83   5.49 6.37 4.81 8.48 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.81   50.71   47.81 48.97 54.40 53.25 49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 48.08     51.76 48.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.54   12.58   15.27 10.77 13.04 10.54 13.94
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.02   18.38   10.02 14.62 19.74 23.71 20.78
Cai Ying (应才)    China
Cai Ying (应才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.72   12.27   13.95 11.09 20.39 11.78 10.72
Second round 6 9.20   11.13   12.21 9.20 11.35 13.91 9.83
First round 15 10.79   13.49   14.58 15.02 14.09 11.79 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.01   4.88   4.01 5.39 4.77 4.48 6.05
Combined First round 10 4.38   5.00   4.99 4.94 5.08 6.74 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.88   46.79   40.88 49.88 48.50 46.81 45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.23   21.70   33.10 23.20 20.23 20.44 21.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.22   9.34   8.44 15.43 8.10 5.22 11.47
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.74   13.85   11.74 13.90 14.28 13.38 17.70
Can Wang (王灿)    China
Can Wang (王灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.98   16.10   17.58 20.09 14.78 15.95 13.98
First round 31 13.78   16.67   15.39 13.78 21.35 15.08 19.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.85   5.24   8.71 4.37 5.38 3.85 5.96
Combined First round 9 4.10   4.97   4.30 5.72 6.43 4.88 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.16   1:00.58   1:02.17 1:00.46 1:07.28 59.12 49.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 45.14     DNF 45.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.03   13.40   14.26 13.79 12.16 10.03 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.82   8.39   4.82 8.44 12.45 5.04 11.69
Chen Wang (王晨)    China
Chen Wang (王晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:22.43   1:32.22   1:42.52 1:57.54 1:27.00 1:27.14 1:22.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 27.31     34.44 27.31
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)    China
Chengjun Zhao (赵承君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.58   24.95   25.64 26.48 25.53 20.58 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 9.29   11.24   12.68 23.43 11.08 9.95 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:31.75     1:31.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.86   11.56   11.11 13.52 11.16 5.86 12.42
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.88   11.29   9.73 15.39 7.88 9.30 14.85
Chuansheng Wang (王传晟)    China
Chuansheng Wang (王传晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.12   14.17   13.83 15.22 15.87 13.12 13.47
First round 18 12.97   13.80   15.01 13.10 14.47 13.83 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.03   53.27   52.10 50.35 57.35 47.03 1:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.52   21.46   21.28 DNF 21.37 18.52 21.73
Chuhan Hou (侯楚晗)    China
Chuhan Hou (侯楚晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 43.71   44.99   44.17 44.88 45.92 46.03 43.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.49   14.68   26.55 8.93 15.19 8.49 19.91
Chuhe Fang (方楚贺)    China
Chuhe Fang (方楚贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.46   12.29   13.92 21.16 10.46 11.85 11.10
First round 7 8.77   11.63   10.97 11.95 12.66 8.77 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.57   5.72   4.57 6.06 6.30 4.81 6.36
Combined First round 14 4.08   5.17   4.92 5.81 4.08 9.58 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.50   43.80   39.50 42.31 41.08 48.00 49.41
Pyraminx Final 1 3.48   4.49   7.16 3.71 5.45 3.48 4.30
Combined First round 4 4.44   5.19   7.80 5.17 4.44 4.64 5.76
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.55   9.26   9.23 8.55 9.13 12.59 9.43
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)    China
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.90   12.86   11.90 15.97 12.21 13.79 12.58
First round 19 12.01   13.94   14.09 14.92 14.02 13.71 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.53   6.28   4.97 8.00 7.97 5.91 4.53
Combined First round 12 3.71   5.04   5.46 4.78 4.88 6.86 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.55   52.75   48.40 55.62 54.23 44.55 1:09.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:36.02   DNF   DNF 2:36.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.38   27.53   22.38 32.87 26.13 DNF 23.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.80   9.53   9.99 8.28 6.80 15.44 10.32
Skewb Final 10 4.53   8.59   8.67 7.06 10.05 10.32 4.53
Combined First round 10 6.24   8.08   7.86 7.87 11.13 6.24 8.51
Degang Kong (孔德刚)    China
Degang Kong (孔德刚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.94   22.90   22.26 19.94 24.21 29.47 22.22
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.43   14.49   14.46 15.78 13.93 15.09 13.43
First round 27 13.71   15.99   13.81 13.71 18.89 17.68 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.43   6.14   5.75 7.04 5.64 4.43 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.39   55.29   1:00.37 50.39 51.74 1:11.10 53.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.11   30.71   30.33 33.05 28.76 25.11 36.61
Pyraminx Final 8 5.83   6.79   8.41 6.53 7.68 6.16 5.83
Combined First round 8 5.89   6.81   6.55 6.81 5.89 8.71 7.08
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.06   8.34   11.18 10.51 7.30 7.20 7.06
Enci Zhang (张恩赐)    China
Enci Zhang (张恩赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:57.00   DNF   DNF 1:57.00 2:05.40 DNF 1:59.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 26.40     26.40 28.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 30.34     33.44 30.34
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)    China
Fangxi Shi (史芳溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.76   13.04   13.33 12.84 12.95 14.29 11.76
First round 12 10.75   12.83   13.25 12.78 13.27 10.75 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.10   5.95   9.48 6.19 5.10 5.93 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.34   54.67   DNF 53.10 45.34 48.09 1:02.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:13.09   DNF   DNF 2:13.09 2:40.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.68   23.17   23.84 16.68 24.52 32.41 21.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.65   9.06   7.98 12.27 9.22 9.99 7.65
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.65   10.39   18.35 8.02 9.26 6.65 13.89
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.58   33.35   26.58 31.51 33.93 34.60 38.59
Geng Tian (田耕)    China
Geng Tian (田耕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.67   40.62   40.28 42.54 35.67 39.04 44.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 10.65   12.29   13.48 11.74 11.64 16.64 10.65
Hang Zhou (周航)    China
Hang Zhou (周航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.24   5.91   5.24 6.59 5.61 5.61 6.51
Pyraminx Final 5 3.76   5.39   3.76 5.98 DNF 5.12 5.08
Combined First round 3 4.11   5.12   4.36 6.44 4.11 6.21 4.78
Skewb Final 8 5.18   7.82   6.18 8.46 8.81 11.63 5.18
Combined First round 7 6.67   7.32   6.80 7.75 7.40 6.67 8.52
Haolin Yang (杨昊霖)    China
Haolin Yang (杨昊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:43.70   2:00.02   3:29.25 1:43.93 1:43.70 1:53.16 2:22.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 35.63     35.63 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 29.10     29.10 41.67
Haonan Zhang (张昊楠)    China
Haonan Zhang (张昊楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:21.64   1:35.86   1:43.10 1:40.29 1:21.64 1:36.09 1:31.21
Haoyan Zhang (张颢严)    China
Haoyan Zhang (张颢严)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.39   29.02   35.78 21.14 DNF 30.13 18.39
Haoyu Chou (丑昊宇)    China
Haoyu Chou (丑昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.95   43.79   49.26 42.97 39.68 34.95 48.72
Hengming Zhang (张恒铭)    China
Hengming Zhang (张恒铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.48   52.32   1:11.31 47.77 51.60 42.48 57.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 11.92   16.21   11.92 16.15 18.74 17.82 14.65
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)    China
Hongyu Jiang (姜宏禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.92   13.00   12.70 11.92 13.36 13.02 13.29
First round 13 12.41   13.44   13.48 12.41 15.07 12.46 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.34   6.58   7.55 6.07 6.99 5.34 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 53.90   57.36   1:01.34 57.36 53.90 58.16 56.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:59.00   DNF   1:59.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.40   33.49   41.16 32.40 32.63 34.48 33.36
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)    China
Hongyuan Su (苏宏远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.09   14.54   13.09 14.81 15.26 13.56 15.80
First round 22 13.68   14.62   16.58 13.68 13.86 15.66 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.44   6.60   5.44 6.20 6.50 7.09 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.30   58.85   1:00.29 1:00.08 1:02.46 54.30 56.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.51   DNF   1:42.51 1:58.37 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.92   15.23   11.92 12.80 17.28 16.59 16.29
Jiabo Li (李嘉博)    China
Jiabo Li (李嘉博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.34   30.62   33.20 26.34 30.65 33.65 28.00
Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖)    China
Jiacheng Dong (董嘉铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:35.96     DNF 1:35.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 37.11   39.66   39.45 40.89 37.11 38.64 47.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.06   14.36   15.41 14.86 15.12 9.06 13.09
Skewb Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:22.60   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.60
Jiaming Zhang (张家铭)    China
Jiaming Zhang (张家铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 43.39   50.37   48.93 43.39 50.63 51.56 51.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 13.15   14.27   13.15 32.01 14.44 14.08 14.28
Jiaqi Bai (白家齐)    China
Jiaqi Bai (白家齐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.15   29.71   28.75 32.82 30.06 30.33 27.15
Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强)    China
Jiaqiang Bi (毕家强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.36   18.71   16.36 17.81 20.15 19.79 18.53
First round 36 16.01   17.64   29.74 16.78 16.48 16.01 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.02   6.74   7.47 6.02 7.92 6.65 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.27   1:02.41   1:02.00 1:09.45 1:01.27 1:03.02 1:02.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 29.02   DNF   29.02 DNF 36.88 59.94 DNF
Jiayue Yuan (袁嘉跃)    China
Jiayue Yuan (袁嘉跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.05   17.90   18.68 19.20 21.27 15.82 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.63   6.76   7.65 5.63 8.38 6.68 5.96
Jincheng Wang (王金程)    China
Jincheng Wang (王金程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.69   14.99   13.69 19.76 14.41 16.31 14.24
First round 29 14.25   16.15   16.63 14.25 19.93 15.26 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.87   5.84   6.27 5.28 5.96 4.87 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 59.31   1:11.42   1:12.27 59.31 1:17.24 DNF 1:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 32.78   33.72   34.85 33.15 33.16 39.58 32.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.39   9.85   8.39 8.59 9.03 11.92 13.37
Jinghan Li (李景涵)    China
Jinghan Li (李景涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.64   53.04   56.80 52.42 49.89 46.64 1:02.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 13.76   18.49   16.66 16.51 24.40 22.30 13.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 28.19     34.55 28.19
Jingwen Hou (侯景文)    China
Jingwen Hou (侯景文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.82   26.74   27.95 22.82 29.61 26.39 25.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.12   12.04   7.12 8.11 9.66 18.36 29.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.21   14.84   16.30 20.01 12.21 13.56 14.66
Jinhao Lu (路金豪)    China
Jinhao Lu (路金豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.69   14.89   14.21 13.69 15.37 15.91 15.08
First round 24 13.66   15.00   13.92 13.66 15.71 15.38 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.11   6.65   6.18 9.75 8.21 5.11 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.77   58.84   59.58 1:07.13 58.84 58.11 51.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.79   33.54   49.24 25.79 33.62 32.76 34.23
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)    China
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.33   16.47   18.80 20.98 14.33 15.76 14.84
First round 30 13.60   16.21   17.17 19.75 16.91 13.60 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.39   5.81   5.81 5.91 5.72 6.47 5.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.92   12.05   11.71 9.92 19.73 11.49 12.95
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.54   9.63   10.06 6.54 13.36 8.46 10.38
Junjie Hu (胡俊杰)    China
Junjie Hu (胡俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.42   29.73   DNF 26.42 30.77 31.59 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.92   9.76   14.48 5.92 12.28 11.05 5.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.32   8.86   7.74 9.82 7.32 9.03 12.36
Junliang Wu (武俊良)    China
Junliang Wu (武俊良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 56.55   1:03.27   1:02.07 1:00.98 56.55 1:06.76 1:25.04
Junxi Li (李俊熙)    China
Junxi Li (李俊熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:36.74   1:43.09   1:36.74 1:57.84 1:43.81 1:39.46 1:46.00
Junyi Sui (隋俊怡)    China
Junyi Sui (隋俊怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 59.61   1:07.30   59.70 1:29.19 1:09.49 59.61 1:12.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 19.91   26.50   19.91 29.59 26.99 34.97 22.93
Kai Zhu (朱凯)    China
Kai Zhu (朱凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.14   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 20.14
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   8.72   9.43 9.13 10.58 7.61 6.94
Second round 1 6.44   8.50   11.58 9.79 8.39 7.31 6.44
First round 1 7.43   8.07   7.50 8.14 8.57 11.32 7.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.92   25.29   23.20 21.92 30.76
Lanqing Feng (冯兰青)    China
Lanqing Feng (冯兰青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.65   19.57   19.55 20.23 18.93 20.33 16.65
First round 46 15.81   19.04   18.98 19.86 18.28 15.81 22.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.53   6.00   5.53 6.73 5.70 6.25 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 41.52     41.52 49.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.20   10.23   10.34 11.48 8.87 13.32 8.20
Skewb Final 9 3.25   8.21   10.32 9.13 9.12 6.39 3.25
Combined First round 3 3.46   6.38   5.90 6.38 6.86 11.60 3.46
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)    China
Liuquan Chen (陈柳全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.72   31.10   31.66 30.95 31.43 29.72 30.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 9.70   10.68   9.70 10.70 9.98 11.35 20.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.96   15.52   17.58 20.48 11.96 15.01 13.97
Skewb Combined First round 33 18.93   22.08   19.30 26.30 24.21 22.72 18.93
Lu Sang (桑露)    China
Lu Sang (桑露)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.52   21.61   34.56 18.17 25.56 15.52 21.09
Meichen Song (宋美辰)    China
Meichen Song (宋美辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:25.33   1:40.19   1:43.52 1:25.33 1:44.93 1:32.11 1:48.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 23.40     41.88 23.40
Meng Wang (王猛)    China
Meng Wang (王猛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.71   20.75   22.01 34.36 20.94 19.30 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 7.18   8.34   9.76 7.80 14.59 7.18 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 58.70   1:11.05   58.70 1:20.50 1:02.88 1:11.37 1:18.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.39   11.41   10.83 8.39 16.17 12.03 11.36
Skewb Combined First round 35 17.28   26.83   26.01 17.28 30.07 28.56 25.91
Minlin Xin (辛敏霖)    China
Minlin Xin (辛敏霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.85   12.68   12.56 14.52 12.76 12.72 11.85
First round 21 12.48   14.11   12.48 13.35 18.14 14.31 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 4.40   5.03   5.10 5.18 6.19 4.40 4.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.04   9.14   8.91 9.57 8.04 8.95 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 31 12.57   17.50   24.38 17.41 16.80 12.57 18.28
Minsen Xin (辛敏森)    China
Minsen Xin (辛敏森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.96   18.25   14.96 18.51 17.51 18.72 23.58
First round 48 13.31   19.51   22.78 18.82 19.47 20.24 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.26   5.13   5.17 7.10 5.18 4.26 5.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.47   13.53   20.43 12.78 13.76 14.06 12.47
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.07   11.84   11.60 12.36 15.41 10.07 11.57
Mo Xue (薛墨)    China
Mo Xue (薛墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.80   12.82   13.76 12.50 12.60 11.80 13.36
First round 25 14.26   15.04   14.26 16.58 15.65 14.51 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.38   4.96   4.83 5.33 4.72 4.38 5.37
Combined First round 15 3.20   5.33   5.17 3.20 5.87 5.59 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.77   22.81   27.53 20.77 23.63 23.64 21.15
Skewb Final 2 2.39   5.06   DNF 3.72 5.91 5.55 2.39
Combined First round 4 4.81   6.38   4.81 7.30 6.48 5.54 7.11
Mohan Jia (贾默涵)    China
Mohan Jia (贾默涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:13.82   1:35.98   1:31.02 2:22.57 1:13.82 1:26.76 1:50.16
Moxuan Zhu (朱墨轩)    China
Moxuan Zhu (朱墨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 57.11   1:10.79   57.11 1:01.70 1:22.41 1:34.70 1:08.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 DNF     DNF DNF
Nachuan Sun (孙纳川)    China
Nachuan Sun (孙纳川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.91   13.18   14.71 11.91 12.77 12.07 14.69
First round 20 13.79   14.10   14.30 14.42 13.79 14.22 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.77   5.22   5.67 9.84 3.77 4.00 5.99
Combined First round 7 3.71   4.75   5.20 3.71 5.03 5.83 4.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.90   20.71   20.65 24.15 16.90 17.33 32.41
Pyraminx Final 6 5.65   5.80   5.78 5.74 5.88 5.65 6.64
Combined First round 5 4.59   6.05   6.62 6.31 4.59 5.25 6.60
Skewb Combined First round 14 3.99   8.53   10.99 10.31 7.51 3.99 7.77
Peixuan Li (李沛璇)    Taiwan
Peixuan Li (李沛璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.16   35.23   34.71 29.16 39.79 36.44 34.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.59   9.08   7.59 8.06 8.82 10.79 10.37
Ping Guan (关平)    China
Ping Guan (关平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.53   15.66   18.04 14.75 15.22 12.53 17.01
First round 23 13.98   14.71   24.21 14.28 14.32 15.52 13.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.58   50.27   48.58 49.60 49.39 55.88 51.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.60   25.86   32.25 18.60 22.75 26.82 28.02
Pyraminx Final 9 7.32   8.52   9.20 12.96 7.89 7.32 8.47
Combined First round 10 6.69   7.83   9.40 6.69 7.29 6.81 9.73
Pinyan Liu (刘品言)    China
Pinyan Liu (刘品言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 59.51   1:05.77   1:01.14 1:22.03 1:06.08 59.51 1:10.10
Qi Yu (于奇)    China
Qi Yu (于奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.20   27.74   31.50 26.37 26.03 22.20 30.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.31   9.60   8.69 10.05 18.88 10.07 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.19   16.53   11.19 15.13 18.11 16.97 17.48
Skewb Combined First round 36 21.47     21.47 22.44
Qichuan Liang (梁起川)    China
Qichuan Liang (梁起川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.33   31.59   33.77 29.61 32.28 32.88 28.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 10.99   12.62   DNF 13.36 10.99 11.28 13.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 13.80   17.56   19.58 15.05 23.71 18.04 13.80
Qihao Qian (钱麒淏)    China
Qihao Qian (钱麒淏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 59.56   1:03.57   59.56 59.96 1:10.81 1:04.04 1:06.72
Rongbo Tang (唐荣博)    China
Rongbo Tang (唐荣博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.09   13.62   13.21 13.67 13.97 14.57 12.09
First round 10 12.20   12.82   12.44 13.05 20.53 12.20 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.08   5.35   5.64 5.44 4.08 4.96 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:08.47   DNF   DNF 1:08.47 DNF 1:19.05 1:14.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.73   21.06   20.68 22.31 20.19 18.73 22.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.74   8.12   9.54 7.63 7.19 5.74 10.51
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.76   13.37   15.24 9.76 13.18 13.91 13.02
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:18.25   1:23.34   1:18.25 1:23.30 1:31.95 1:24.47 1:22.24
Ruizong Zhao (赵瑞宗)    China
Ruizong Zhao (赵瑞宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 13.14   14.36   19.07 14.21 14.40 14.47 13.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.98   13.68   22.93 13.32 13.36 8.98 14.35
Ruobing Wang (王若冰)    China
Ruobing Wang (王若冰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.41   21.28   18.41 24.35 20.69 27.95 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.73   12.49   9.00 5.73 DNF 20.39 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:34.11     DNF 1:34.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.51   16.21   13.17 16.57 18.90 7.51 19.24
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.52   17.33   17.15 DNF 19.01 10.52 15.83
Ruohan Zhao (赵若含)    China
Ruohan Zhao (赵若含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 59.78   1:24.24   1:27.93 1:01.70 1:43.10 59.78 2:01.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 14.14   26.07   27.37 19.69 DNF 31.15 14.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.14   14.75   13.42 11.14 19.50 13.17 17.67
Shan He (何珊)    China
Shan He (何珊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.62   20.31   19.61 25.26 17.62 22.93 18.39
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.52   9.20   9.48 9.31 8.52 8.82 9.75
Second round 3 8.31   10.02   8.31 8.76 12.20 12.64 9.09
First round 4 8.79   9.64   8.79 10.53 10.12 9.37 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.79   6.97   6.42 9.43 5.07 3.79 DNF
Combined First round 2 2.95   3.75   4.35 3.10 4.97 3.81 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.79   35.59   33.79 35.98 34.72 36.08 37.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.56   DNF   33.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.85   15.20   16.86 17.51 12.85 13.88 14.85
Pyraminx Final 3 3.90   4.88   3.90 4.99 5.70 3.96 7.43
Combined First round 2 3.62   4.67   6.45 4.91 3.73 3.62 5.38
Skewb Final 3 4.26   5.72   5.78 4.26 5.70 6.36 5.67
Combined First round 5 4.90   6.72   6.99 5.57 9.69 4.90 7.61
Shi Lin (林泽)    China
Shi Lin (林泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:11.17   1:25.55   1:22.46 1:11.17 1:33.23 1:43.71 1:20.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 31.02     31.02 44.04
Shuai Hu (胡帅)    China
Shuai Hu (胡帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.68   15.07   15.71 13.89 15.61 16.49 13.68
First round 35 15.50   17.28   15.50 18.94 16.89 17.24 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.83   5.49   5.71 3.83 6.02 6.45 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:00.30   1:05.29   1:06.02 1:09.40 1:00.30 1:03.58 1:06.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:06.89   DNF   4:06.89 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.68   4.96   4.12 5.32 5.44 3.68 6.33
Combined First round 1 3.81   4.51   3.87 4.70 3.81 5.57 4.96
Skewb Final 1 4.43   4.86   5.49 4.43 4.77 5.10 4.71
Combined First round 2 5.28   6.29   7.48 6.03 6.56 6.27 5.28
Shuai Liu (刘帅)    China
Shuai Liu (刘帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.98   18.78   17.23 16.98 21.09 19.21 19.90
First round 44 15.86   18.45   20.07 15.86 18.69 20.88 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.94   7.34   8.18 6.98 7.89 7.14 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 59.29   1:20.35   59.29 1:21.52 1:16.36 1:23.18 1:23.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.95   11.78   9.93 12.97 8.95 13.13 12.43
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.22   10.71   10.33 9.22 11.36 10.44 11.71
Second round 5 7.64   10.14   10.46 7.64 11.19 9.08 10.89
First round 3 8.37   9.57   10.12 8.37 8.49 10.35 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.83   2.10 2.69 2.30 3.74 3.51
Combined First round 1 2.64   3.48   3.53 DNF 2.64 3.50 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.97   40.12   39.75 40.02 40.59 40.93 34.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.12   17.19   22.80 15.12 15.91 16.31 19.34
Skewb Final 5 4.23   7.16   6.17 9.58 6.90 8.41 4.23
Combined First round 6 6.27   7.02   7.08 10.25 7.38 6.27 6.61
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)    China
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.19   17.95   15.19 16.90 18.93 18.18 18.76
First round 47 16.50   19.24   19.48 37.31 16.50 19.45 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.47   8.68   8.03 14.41 7.47 9.99 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 59.31   1:12.14   1:07.56 59.31 1:18.89 1:16.66 1:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:07.76   DNF   DNF 4:07.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.03   27.78   28.01 29.42 25.91 24.03 31.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.09   8.47   7.47 9.00 7.09 8.94 9.44
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.38   13.46   28.17 14.97 14.26 10.38 11.16
Shuren Diao (刁沭人)    China
Shuren Diao (刁沭人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.52   43.39   45.67 41.59 43.67 37.52 44.91
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)    China
Shuyuan Zhang (张书源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.19   12.41   12.81 12.98 11.19 11.45 13.11
First round 9 9.65   12.32   12.00 12.27 12.70 12.68 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.82   6.11   6.33 6.08 5.93 6.53 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.58   43.34   54.13 39.58 40.71 41.78 47.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:46.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.38   19.50   18.74 18.72 26.55 18.38 21.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.80   8.02   7.86 9.08 6.80 9.84 7.13
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.16   8.80   8.16 9.95 8.47 8.91 9.01
Sihan Liu (刘思瀚)    China
Sihan Liu (刘思瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.25   25.64   28.95 26.23 21.75 29.05 21.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.07   7.51   6.78 6.07 8.88 7.65 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.63   12.49   15.99 14.37 11.14 10.63 11.96
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.65   13.16   11.92 10.65 16.24 13.48 14.07
Siyi Liu (刘思艺)    China
Siyi Liu (刘思艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.77   20.03   16.77 18.74 19.87 21.48 22.28
First round 38 15.05   17.81   18.01 15.65 19.76 15.05 24.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.22   8.47   8.24 8.96 8.21 7.22 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:06.50   1:09.86   1:06.50 1:10.04 1:26.65 1:10.51 1:09.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 40.96     40.96 43.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.67   9.79   14.28 12.39 6.67 8.17 8.82
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.98   12.97   11.67 14.42 21.17 10.98 12.83
Tianze Lin (林天泽)    China
Tianze Lin (林天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.26   17.77   16.53 17.47 25.02 16.26 19.31
Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺)    China
Tianzhu Zhao (赵天竺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.05   22.05   22.27 20.05 23.64 20.23 24.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.95   7.15   7.11 5.95 13.33 6.47 7.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.70   11.01   11.16 11.48 10.38 6.70 19.49
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.52   9.51   9.58 9.47 11.36 9.49 8.52
Ting Yu (余婷)    China
Ting Yu (余婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.62   25.68   31.05 32.34 24.75 21.25 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.26   1:02.93   1:01.17 1:00.26 1:05.96 1:39.99 1:01.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.48   11.56   14.93 8.80 10.96 8.48 17.60
Tong Jiang (姜桐)    China
Tong Jiang (姜桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.32   22.67   19.48 19.32 24.83 30.15 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.23   6.68   6.86 6.78 6.70 6.55 6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 42.53     42.53 51.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.12   16.31   17.46 9.12 17.04 15.25 16.63
Wei Jiang (姜伟)    China
Wei Jiang (姜伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.35   28.90   23.88 37.07 21.35 DNF 25.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.10   11.35   8.65 12.57 DNF 7.10 12.83
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)    China
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.96   10.53   10.53 8.96 10.81 10.25 12.19
Second round 2 7.19   9.02   7.19 11.47 9.19 9.45 8.42
First round 2 8.46   9.15   8.75 9.22 13.96 8.46 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.53   4.76   4.79 5.25 4.26 3.53 5.24
Combined First round 4 3.03   4.29   8.26 3.03 5.09 3.54 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.37   42.74   39.37 46.26 43.66 40.00 44.56
Wenjie Li (李文杰)    China
Wenjie Li (李文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.33   17.16   17.52 15.33 17.75 16.21 18.64
First round 42 14.10   18.08   14.10 18.01 20.99 18.68 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.93   6.69   7.28 7.67 6.72 4.93 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:01.32   1:08.63   1:07.24 1:11.05 1:07.59 1:20.59 1:01.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 40.16     DNF 40.16
Pyraminx Final 10 8.06   10.58   8.06 9.58 8.82 13.35 DNF
Combined First round 9 7.25   7.67   8.12 7.25 12.83 7.29 7.59
Wenming Lai (赖文铭)    China
Wenming Lai (赖文铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.68   13.70   13.87 13.84 16.23 12.68 13.40
First round 14 13.14   13.45   13.90 13.29 17.07 13.16 13.14
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)    China
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.53   16.80   15.97 17.67 11.53 16.76 DNF
First round 17 13.27   13.73   13.39 25.09 14.39 13.27 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.10   5.39   5.38 5.75 5.16 5.63 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.30   59.01   57.07 1:04.07 52.30 1:11.37 55.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 26.94   29.68   36.53 29.80 32.17 27.08 26.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.02   15.70   11.02 16.31 12.63 DNF 18.15
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.88   24.70   DNF 14.07 26.24 12.88 33.79
Xuan Lu (陆萱)    China
Xuan Lu (陆萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.26   30.94   34.99 28.64 40.98 29.20 25.26
Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇)    China
Xuejiao Shao (邵雪娇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.14   24.64   24.30 25.42 34.19 24.21 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.66   9.69   8.66 14.07 9.16 11.26 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.12   17.57   20.04 16.58 12.12 18.09 18.05
Yanbo Wei (魏彦博)    China
Yanbo Wei (魏彦博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.82   16.84   17.21 20.28 16.98 14.82 16.33
First round 45 16.48   18.84   16.48 17.84 19.52 DNF 19.16
Yao Hui (惠瑶)    China
Yao Hui (惠瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.51   15.45   11.51 19.55 15.37 16.08 14.89
First round 28 14.74   16.02   18.39 16.44 15.84 15.77 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.36   5.84   7.47 4.36 4.85 10.10 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.95   48.65   50.63 41.95 1:10.54 49.33 45.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.34   26.87   24.34 39.10 29.66 25.57 25.38
Yehe Lu (鲁业赫)    China
Yehe Lu (鲁业赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.43   49.28   DNF 41.43 50.26 44.84 52.74
Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔)    China
Yexiang Lu (鲁业翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.09   14.79   15.63 14.73 14.02 13.09 17.30
First round 34 14.03   17.14   18.10 14.03 17.31 16.44 17.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.04   53.21   52.94 48.04 57.99 48.70 1:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.18   28.14   DNF 24.18 31.34 25.12 27.96
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.52   9.31   10.17 13.61 8.69 9.07 7.52
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)    China
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.03   13.86   12.03 14.11 12.39 15.07 15.47
First round 11 10.04   12.83   14.70 12.83 12.74 10.04 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   5.12   3.59 6.66 5.73 4.01 5.63
Combined First round 5 3.84   4.35   4.38 4.07 5.15 4.61 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:04.14   1:09.31   1:08.90 1:09.18 1:09.85 1:04.14 1:21.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.79   8.07   8.31 10.32 4.79 9.15 6.75
Skewb Final 4 3.69   7.09   8.11 7.49 9.79 5.67 3.69
Combined First round 9 4.41   7.70   7.05 6.95 9.11 4.41 11.82
Yichen Cheng (程依晨)    China
Yichen Cheng (程依晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 7.52   10.45   7.52 11.29 12.30 17.65 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.32   11.97   12.38 14.04 8.32 10.11 13.43
Yifei Li (李怿飞)    China
Yifei Li (李怿飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.37   16.10   15.95 16.98 15.37 19.40 15.37
First round 40 15.37   18.03   17.82 18.22 18.06 15.37 20.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.35   5.84   5.35 5.51 5.35 6.66 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.31   1:06.54   1:04.29 1:00.31 1:11.60 1:03.72 1:14.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:13.77   DNF   2:13.77 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 30.42   33.35   30.42 31.62 35.94 32.48 38.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.86   9.59   9.82 9.25 10.91 9.69 8.86
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.47   11.33   11.04 10.58 15.25 6.47 12.38
Yihao Xu (徐一豪)    China
Yihao Xu (徐一豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:13.40   1:24.62   2:03.69 1:13.40 1:18.61 1:29.68 1:25.56
Skewb Combined First round 38 28.43     34.58 28.43
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.90   13.07   14.04 12.62 12.54 15.07 10.90
Second round 8 8.62   11.98   8.62 11.14 12.61 12.20 12.93
First round 6 10.03   11.61   10.03 11.23 12.47 11.64 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.31   6.61   12.14 6.67 6.83 4.31 6.34
Combined First round 8 3.58   4.93   3.58 8.35 3.84 5.50 5.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.32   19.39   20.23 19.03 21.01 18.32 18.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.86   8.50   12.35 5.86 DNF 6.59 6.57
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.93   8.52   6.33 10.49 DNF 5.93 8.75
Yisong Qiu (邱一松)    China
Yisong Qiu (邱一松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.67   15.54   12.77 17.19 20.30 16.67 11.67
First round 26 14.72   15.65   14.91 17.04 16.34 15.70 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.01   6.32   9.55 5.95 7.89 5.01 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 53.13   DNF   1:14.49 DNF 53.13 DNF 54.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.39   25.06   27.91 27.37 22.95 24.86 22.39
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67   6.26   5.67 5.97 6.22 6.60 7.04
Combined First round 6 4.49   6.09   4.49 6.55 6.81 6.38 5.34
Yixuan Zhang (张伊萱)    China
Yixuan Zhang (张伊萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.26   45.83   53.96 30.26 57.81 40.32 43.20
Yuan Gao (高原)    China
Yuan Gao (高原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.99   16.56   19.77 14.96 17.40 17.31 13.99
First round 41 14.83   18.07   15.03 21.36 17.82 26.82 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.33   7.81   7.20 8.75 8.02 6.33 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 59.95   1:14.82   59.95 DNF 1:06.65 1:19.42 1:18.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.49   32.04   27.49 28.77 33.46 33.90 DNF
Skewb Final 6 5.03   7.44   DNF 7.62 8.04 6.66 5.03
Combined First round 1 5.10   6.19   5.21 5.35 8.00 5.10 DNF
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)    China
Yulin Sun (孙玉麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.09   DNF   9.09 12.49 DNF DNF 11.29
Second round 7 9.70   11.87   10.57 13.94 9.70 11.11 14.13
First round 8 10.24   11.83   10.24 11.80 13.80 12.23 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.54   4.18   3.54 3.71 4.47 4.36 5.24
Combined First round 3 2.87   4.11   4.09 4.11 4.17 2.87 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.60   46.43   42.60 44.06 48.52 46.70 53.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:11.07   DNF   3:13.02 DNF 3:11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.77   24.48   24.36 27.03 32.65 22.05 21.77
Pyraminx Final 2 3.54   4.87   DNF 4.90 4.79 3.54 4.93
Combined First round 7 4.94   6.33   5.47 4.94 6.41 8.70 7.10
Skewb Final 7 5.43   7.69   6.86 8.62 5.43 7.59 DNF
Combined First round 8 4.43   7.66   7.29 8.50 7.20 11.04 4.43
Yuncheng Li (李昀承)    China
Yuncheng Li (李昀承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.10   19.28   17.47 17.10 DNF 20.74 19.63
First round 43 16.16   18.33   16.16 16.76 17.65 20.58 22.10
Yuntao Liu (刘韫韬)    China
Yuntao Liu (刘韫韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.33   35.25   32.88 35.75 37.12 31.33 DNF
Zexi Lin (林泽煕)    China
Zexi Lin (林泽煕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.44   45.80   41.58 47.59 48.23 49.88 35.44
Skewb Combined First round 40 37.46     53.40 37.46
Zheng Ju (鞠峥)    China
Zheng Ju (鞠峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.41   24.75   25.64 27.90 20.71 16.41 34.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.67   7.07   7.38 4.67 9.54 8.23 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:06.63   1:17.61   DNF 1:13.08 1:20.86 1:18.89 1:06.63
Zhenlei Zhang (张振垒)    China
Zhenlei Zhang (张振垒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.01   30.97   32.90 31.93 30.03 28.01 30.94
Zhi Qiao (乔智)    China
Zhi Qiao (乔智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 43.95   47.52   49.95 43.95 48.67
Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪)    China
Zhiqi Zhuang (庄芷琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.37   30.76   31.46 30.22 31.18 18.37 30.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 8.65   9.50   8.65 9.53 10.16 8.82 11.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.33   17.69   19.50 12.06 9.33 21.51 23.43
Skewb Combined First round 37 27.55     27.55 31.11
Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇)    China
Zhixuan Zhuang(庄芷璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.44   31.52   32.84 31.20 33.42 30.53 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.47   10.35   8.47 11.51 16.74 9.03 10.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.22   18.48   19.47 22.72 15.31 10.22 20.65
Skewb Combined First round 39 29.63     38.74 29.63
Zhongao Yu (于中奥)    China
Zhongao Yu (于中奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.29   22.26   25.58 18.29 21.58 20.72 24.47
First round 49 15.93   19.75   20.23 21.03 25.93 17.98 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.98   10.04   4.98 16.13 10.92 10.82 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:30.05     1:30.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.36   34.69   37.70 31.36 33.02 33.34 38.26
Zhongyuan Cao (曹钟元)    China
Zhongyuan Cao (曹钟元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:06.86   1:22.28   1:56.43 1:19.80 1:20.35 1:26.70 1:06.86
Zihao Wang (王梓豪)    China
Zihao Wang (王梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.99   33.77   34.10 22.99 34.00 33.20 35.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:38.60     DNF 1:38.60
Ziqi Xu (徐子奇)    China
Ziqi Xu (徐子奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.34   15.88   12.34 DNF 15.55 16.11 15.98
First round 32 13.44   16.79   17.19 18.85 14.33 DNF 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.86   7.99   9.32 14.45 7.59 6.86 7.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:39.08   DNF   DNF 2:39.08 DNF
Zixi Yan (严子希)    China
Zixi Yan (严子希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.67   10.64   DNF 10.03 10.78 9.67 11.12
Second round 4 9.58   10.04   10.10 10.78 9.58 10.34 9.67
First round 5 8.31   10.49   13.54 8.31 9.65 10.80 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.42   4.59   4.51 5.08 4.19 5.06 3.42
Combined First round 6 3.47   4.48   4.16 3.47 4.05 5.35 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.15   39.55   40.06 41.18 38.54 40.04 36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.31   17.46   17.92 16.21 22.23 18.26 14.31
Zixu Wang (王梓旭)    China
Zixu Wang (王梓旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 50.30   1:00.48   1:26.71 1:00.06 1:09.65 50.30 51.74
Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩)    China
Zixuan Yuan (袁子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.41   25.61   24.78 24.72 28.24 21.41 27.34
Ziyang Xu (徐子洋)    China
Ziyang Xu (徐子洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.93   12.68   15.17 13.70 10.93 11.66 12.69
First round 16 10.93   13.66   15.36 23.72 13.48 10.93 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.81   6.04   5.40 6.17 6.56 7.39 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.30   47.31   46.97 40.30 47.26 50.48 47.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.70   18.19   21.52 16.70 17.86 17.95 18.75
Skewb Combined First round 24 4.06   12.90   4.06 16.75 15.00 6.94 25.35