Dia da Modalidade Skewb 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-7  Brazil, Fortaleza, Ceará Dia da Modalidade Skewb 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.63   8.96    Brazil 8.77 10.31 7.63 8.66 9.46
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.85   9.00    Brazil 9.33 13.00 9.20 7.85 8.48
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.71   13.36    Brazil 15.47 13.97 13.01 13.10 12.71
4 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 13.86   14.80    Brazil 14.14 18.13 14.79 15.48 13.86
5 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 11.79   15.33    Brazil 21.14 15.85 16.14 11.79 13.99
6 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 13.06   15.64    Brazil 21.95 15.02 17.65 13.06 14.24
7 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 14.13   15.64    Brazil 14.13 16.15 15.12 15.65 16.48
8 Ricardo Gomes Castro 13.71   17.39    Brazil 17.21 18.13 18.10 13.71 16.87
9 Gabriel Brasil Lima 14.54   17.92    Brazil 14.97 20.58 18.69 20.11 14.54
10 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 16.90   18.20    Brazil 16.90 18.07 24.08 19.32 17.21
11 Davi de Andrade Iácono 14.12   18.82    Brazil 17.29 19.70 14.12 28.27 19.47
12 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 16.37   18.95    Brazil 19.74 20.53 19.87 17.24 16.37
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.54   19.35    Brazil 17.93 26.67 17.54 18.32 21.79
14 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 17.26   19.48    Brazil 19.76 17.26 19.64 20.71 19.05
15 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 18.68   20.76    Brazil 23.20 29.58 19.78 18.68 19.29
16 Luan Mendes Teixeira 17.43   21.16    Brazil 23.00 17.43 19.78 20.69 35.49
17 Kelly Silva 19.02   22.05    Brazil 21.77 25.22 19.15 19.02 35.43
18 Luiz César Reis 20.95   23.58    Brazil 27.98 21.45 20.95 21.31 30.70
19 Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos 21.66   24.14    Brazil 24.55 27.28 21.66 25.55 22.31
20 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 20.80   24.19    Brazil 26.37 22.66 20.80 31.22 23.55
21 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 19.99   24.30    Brazil 22.49 19.99 30.83 27.95 22.46
22 Alexandre Ferreira Barros 20.37   24.35    Brazil 20.37 21.38 31.50 23.07 28.60
23 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 18.88   24.78    Brazil 26.76 18.88 26.40 23.93 24.00
24 Alberto Luian de Lima Marques 23.61   25.44    Brazil 24.41 27.87 23.61 24.89 27.02
25 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 22.65   28.38    Brazil 22.65 35.63 33.84 25.28 26.01
26 Ítalo Fonseca Barroso 23.43   28.82    Brazil 23.43 29.63 39.42 29.35 27.49
27 Ana Linhares 28.07   31.41    Brazil 30.52 35.28 28.43 28.07 43.13
28 Pedro Ivo Caliope Neto 28.19   33.01    Brazil 28.19 35.52 33.37 30.14 36.80
29 Nicolas Emanuel Oliveira de Castro 27.19   33.92    Brazil 51.24 29.76 34.51 37.49 27.19
30 Victor Lopes Pequeno 32.49   35.40    Brazil 35.72 41.68 34.93 35.56 32.49
31 João Marcos Rocha Souza 29.14   36.84    Brazil 42.70 29.14 30.77 37.05 DNF
32 João Carlos Batista dos Santos da Silva 28.65   37.30    Brazil 48.10 28.65 34.86 41.82 35.23
33 George Harrison Lima Alves 30.28   37.41    Brazil 31.17 30.28 47.04 1:23.38 34.01
34 Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa 35.66   40.67    Brazil 52.82 41.00 41.94 39.08 35.66
35 Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva 33.12   42.43    Brazil 43.03 33.12 43.45 41.08 43.19
36 Enzo Gomes Frese 44.24   47.13    Brazil 46.55 44.24 50.39 48.50 46.33
37 Sarah Beatriz de Castro Fernandes 32.71   47.82    Brazil 32.71 37.19 57.03 49.25 1:01.24
38 João Victor Dourado Alves Brito 52.17   1:09.83    Brazil 52.17 1:05.15 1:35.60 1:20.11 1:04.22
39 Johnatan Chaves RIbeiro 1:07.14   1:15.09    Brazil 1:41.82 1:07.14 1:14.06 1:23.65 1:07.55
40 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:08.42   1:17.85    Brazil 2:22.66 1:24.34 1:11.06 1:08.42 1:18.16
41 Francisco Farley Vasconcelos de Sousa 1:36.20   1:47.20    Brazil 1:54.93 1:43.15 1:36.20 1:43.53 2:03.03
42 Juan Carneiro Correia 1:42.50   1:48.40    Brazil 1:49.46 1:49.18 2:44.99 1:46.57 1:42.50
43 Regina Gardene de Sousa 1:18.37   1:54.59    Brazil 3:12.11 1:38.60 2:11.22 1:18.37 1:53.96
44 Guilherme Albuquerque Vasconcelos 1:28.36   1:56.57    Brazil 1:51.26 3:23.65 1:53.11 2:05.35 1:28.36
45 Marina Dandrea Correia 1:40.43   2:05.38    Brazil 2:14.01 3:04.56 1:42.71 1:40.43 2:19.43
46 Marta Regina Grangeiro de Carvalho 3:30.57   4:21.98    Brazil 4:24.23 4:16.26 5:02.50 4:25.46 3:30.57
47 José Leandro da Costa Loiola 41.59   DNF    Brazil 54.24 41.59 48.97 DNS DNS
48 Viviane Nascimento Queiroz 3:19.87   DNF    Brazil 6:12.49 3:19.87 3:58.27 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.29   8.95    Brazil 10.02 9.47 8.63 8.75 8.29
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.89   9.54    Brazil 9.63 8.89 9.30 9.68 11.31
3 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 10.25   11.44    Brazil 10.87 10.25 11.57 11.88 15.50
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.85   12.64    Brazil 10.80 12.56 9.85 15.01 14.57
5 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 11.09   14.01    Brazil 16.43 13.53 25.45 12.07 11.09
6 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 12.54   14.13    Brazil 13.18 14.44 14.76 15.25 12.54
7 Gabriel Brasil Lima 14.95   17.11    Brazil 17.58 17.01 16.75 14.95 18.99
8 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 14.66   17.17    Brazil 14.66 17.30 17.27 18.69 16.93
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.36   17.35    Brazil 19.68 18.42 16.88 16.74 15.36
10 Adiel de Azevedo Martins 13.75   17.72    Brazil 13.75 17.16 21.91 19.09 16.90
11 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 15.43   18.49    Brazil 17.95 19.22 15.43 20.96 18.30
12 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 15.02   19.07    Brazil 15.02 18.62 20.29 22.66 18.30
13 Davi de Andrade Iácono 15.52   19.07    Brazil 15.52 18.88 23.83 22.46 15.88
14 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 17.95   19.78    Brazil 21.50 19.75 18.08 21.69 17.95
15 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 18.58   20.43    Brazil 21.49 18.58 21.14 18.91 21.25
16 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 17.74   20.72    Brazil 21.71 19.93 21.06 17.74 21.17
17 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 20.64   22.09    Brazil 20.64 21.09 23.08 22.11 25.72
18 Luan Mendes Teixeira 22.00   23.56    Brazil 22.04 23.88 22.00 26.34 24.77
19 Alberto Luian de Lima Marques 20.81   25.40    Brazil 28.63 30.23 20.81 22.83 24.74
20 Kelly Silva 21.84   27.17    Brazil 21.84 28.39 DNF 27.68 25.43
21 Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos 23.49   28.23    Brazil 29.27 23.49 40.73 27.74 27.68
22 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 22.02   30.34    Brazil 26.61 46.07 22.96 41.46 22.02
23 Pedro Ivo Caliope Neto 27.02   32.08    Brazil 37.01 36.03 33.01 27.21 27.02
24 João Marcos Rocha Souza 26.93   32.27    Brazil 41.15 33.63 30.52 32.67 26.93
25 Ana Linhares 25.51   32.80    Brazil 33.28 28.43 25.51 36.69 1:10.03
26 Ítalo Fonseca Barroso 26.85   33.34    Brazil 37.61 33.75 37.23 29.03 26.85
27 Nicolas Emanuel Oliveira de Castro 30.68   38.64    Brazil 39.66 30.68 39.94 DNF 36.32
28 João Carlos Batista dos Santos da Silva 37.18   40.14    Brazil 47.86 38.95 37.18 37.20 44.26
29 George Harrison Lima Alves 27.02   40.18    Brazil 35.26 48.51 45.26 27.02 40.02
30 Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa 33.07   41.69    Brazil 39.27 33.07 42.86 42.95 54.25
31 Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva 35.66   41.89    Brazil 41.65 40.17 35.66 51.11 43.85
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.63   2.98    Brazil 2.63 3.42 2.75 2.76 4.72
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.49   3.14    Brazil 3.15 5.27 2.49 3.47 2.79
3 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 3.52   4.16    Brazil 6.85 3.90 4.15 3.52 4.44
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.38   4.32    Brazil 6.74 4.05 3.38 4.81 4.09
5 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 3.26   4.68    Brazil 3.67 5.25 6.73 3.26 5.12
6 Gabriel Brasil Lima 3.81   4.72    Brazil 5.04 7.39 3.92 3.81 5.21
7 Ricardo Gomes Castro 2.82   5.70    Brazil 5.91 4.77 2.82 8.45 6.43
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.37   5.87    Brazil 4.37 4.64 5.25 7.71 8.88
9 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.10   5.92    Brazil 5.78 6.26 3.10 5.71 7.77
10 Luiz César Reis 5.45   6.96    Brazil 7.17 6.43 7.28 7.78 5.45
11 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 5.78   7.07    Brazil 6.72 6.83 8.99 7.67 5.78
12 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 5.96   7.45    Brazil 7.61 10.86 5.96 7.39 7.36
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.23   7.66    Brazil 6.23 13.08 7.30 6.40 9.27
14 Kelly Silva 7.37   7.66    Brazil 10.91 7.40 8.04 7.54 7.37
15 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 7.05   7.88    Brazil 7.05 8.03 7.64 8.87 7.98
16 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 5.24   8.19    Brazil 5.24 7.52 14.03 9.59 7.45
17 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 3.26   8.60    Brazil 7.03 3.26 8.55 10.27 10.22
18 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 5.28   9.31    Brazil 9.16 10.45 5.28 11.11 8.32
19 João Carlos Batista dos Santos da Silva 4.30   9.53    Brazil 4.30 13.60 7.89 11.88 8.83
20 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 8.48   9.59    Brazil 9.90 9.68 8.48 9.20 9.96
21 Ana Linhares 6.31   9.60    Brazil 12.18 6.31 6.74 12.57 9.87
22 Alberto Luian de Lima Marques 4.65   9.70    Brazil 4.65 12.22 7.10 9.77 12.75
23 Luan Mendes Teixeira 5.75   9.96    Brazil 6.92 16.19 15.38 7.59 5.75
24 João Marcos Rocha Souza 8.61   11.34    Brazil 9.93 8.61 13.53 11.64 12.45
25 Victor Lopes Pequeno 8.42   11.46    Brazil 9.89 12.72 11.78 8.42 15.13
26 Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva 8.51   11.52    Brazil 12.30 11.43 8.51 23.31 10.84
27 Pedro Ivo Caliope Neto 8.91   12.07    Brazil 11.42 14.25 8.91 DNF 10.55
28 Victor Citó Rodrigues 9.39   12.16    Brazil 11.57 19.44 13.55 9.39 11.37
29 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 7.79   15.55    Brazil 27.22 7.79 7.85 11.58 DNF
30 José Leandro da Costa Loiola 9.02   19.05    Brazil 18.06 21.63 17.46 9.02 22.76
31 George Harrison Lima Alves 13.74   23.80    Brazil 34.87 13.74 20.03 25.54 25.82
32 Regina Gardene de Sousa 22.73   28.38    Brazil 29.57 22.73 24.89 50.59 30.67
33 Marta Regina Grangeiro de Carvalho 54.19   1:29.50    Brazil 1:13.88 54.19 2:05.49 DNF 1:09.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.34   2.93    Brazil 3.29 2.34 2.83 5.21 2.67
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.34   3.67    Brazil 5.24 4.85 2.82 3.34 2.34
3 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 3.15   4.24    Brazil 5.02 3.15 3.23 4.76 4.72
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.89   4.73    Brazil 5.99 2.89 4.05 4.97 5.16
5 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 4.24   5.34    Brazil 4.79 4.24 5.87 5.36 11.84
6 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 5.36   6.49    Brazil 8.99 7.42 5.94 5.36 6.12
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.94   6.74    Brazil 6.21 7.17 4.94 6.84 7.60
8 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 5.55   7.09    Brazil 8.48 5.55 5.91 7.36 8.00
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 3.22   7.54    Brazil 9.56 5.31 3.22 13.88 7.75
10 Gabriel Brasil Lima 5.87   7.64    Brazil 6.42 5.87 6.02 14.21 10.49
11 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 7.08   8.08    Brazil 9.94 7.43 8.35 7.08 8.46
12 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 7.55   9.76    Brazil 7.55 11.54 DNF 9.14 8.60
13 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 8.65   11.13    Brazil 12.48 10.14 12.47 8.65 10.79
14 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 9.29   11.87    Brazil 11.08 9.29 13.62 10.91 14.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.46   2.13    Brazil 2.53 1.80 3.95 2.07 1.46
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.64   2.48    Brazil 1.64 2.82 4.58 2.96 1.65
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.19   2.70    Brazil 2.84 2.43 5.41 2.84 2.19
4 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 3.11   3.82    Brazil DNF 3.18 3.11 4.76 3.52
5 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 2.33   4.43    Brazil 10.69 3.94 4.55 4.79 2.33
6 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 3.19   5.60    Brazil 7.33 5.24 5.33 6.24 3.19
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 1:16.77   1:18.76    Brazil 1:41.30 1:19.43 1:19.69 1:17.16 1:16.77
2 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 1:14.95   1:20.44    Brazil 1:18.14 1:25.28 1:14.95 1:38.24 1:17.91
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:39.65   1:46.02    Brazil 1:49.24 1:39.65 1:44.22 1:47.92 1:45.92
4 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 1:47.46   2:01.69    Brazil 2:04.23 1:47.46 2:03.02 1:57.81 2:13.29
5 Martan Barroso Castelo Branco 2:01.33   2:20.84    Brazil 2:15.13 2:37.35 2:12.61 2:34.78 2:01.33
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:13.37   2:29.90    Brazil 2:28.89 2:13.37 2:37.02 2:23.79 2:42.46
7 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 2:24.18   2:33.23    Brazil 2:53.82 2:24.18 2:32.87 2:31.20 2:35.62
8 Luiz César Reis 2:41.52   2:47.47    Brazil 2:42.06 DNF 2:43.92 2:41.52 2:56.42
9 João Marcos Rocha Souza 3:35.37      Brazil DNF 3:35.37
10 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 3:35.54      Brazil 3:35.54 4:05.57
11 Alberto Luian de Lima Marques 3:51.77      Brazil 3:51.77 DNF
12 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 3:59.27      Brazil DNF 3:59.27
13 Kelly Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Brasil Lima 3.13   3.89    Brazil 5.24 4.47 3.86 3.33 3.13
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.35   4.92    Brazil 5.84 5.95 3.49 3.35 5.44
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.88   7.32    Brazil 7.15 8.31 7.53 5.88 7.28
4 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 6.07   7.72    Brazil 9.33 6.54 9.26 6.07 7.35
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 7.59   9.00    Brazil 23.05 9.05 8.92 9.04 7.59
6 Luan Mendes Teixeira 8.24   11.27    Brazil 11.15 11.29 12.93 8.24 11.36
7 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 8.31   11.44    Brazil 14.92 13.30 10.10 10.93 8.31
8 João Marcos Rocha Souza 9.00   12.05    Brazil 13.35 9.77 27.11 13.04 9.00
9 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 8.70   13.15    Brazil 17.14 12.29 17.70 8.70 10.01
10 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 12.87   14.48    Brazil 14.20 15.17 27.61 12.87 14.06
11 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 15.26   18.00    Brazil 20.19 18.42 15.92 15.26 19.67
12 Eduardo Guerino Cecchini 18.97   23.34    Brazil 25.39 33.51 23.19 18.97 21.45
13 Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos 15.93   25.39    Brazil 1:03.84 28.26 27.74 15.93 20.18
14 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 20.50   28.81    Brazil 27.97 28.97 43.62 29.49 20.50
15 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 18.10   29.78    Brazil 27.41 23.12 DNF 18.10 38.80
16 Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva 17.33   30.14    Brazil 1:19.80 34.17 28.34 17.33 27.90
17 Alberto Luian de Lima Marques 29.87   36.35    Brazil 2:38.31 37.09 39.09 32.87 29.87
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.99   4.53    Brazil 3.66 2.99 6.44 4.49 5.45
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.38   4.55    Brazil 3.38 5.32 3.86 4.48 6.82
3 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 6.22   6.43    Brazil 6.22 6.38 6.98 6.40 6.50
4 Gabriel Brasil Lima 6.36   7.66    Brazil 10.60 6.36 7.98 8.59 6.42
5 Luan Mendes Teixeira 9.43   12.94    Brazil 13.75 16.25 11.18 9.43 13.90
6 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 10.38   13.10    Brazil 16.09 10.83 18.26 10.38 12.37
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 8.45   13.20    Brazil 17.26 8.45 9.43 15.52 14.65
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.87   16.17    Brazil 13.97 14.88 19.67 23.32 10.87
9 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 12.87   16.30    Brazil 12.87 22.00 15.57 16.99 16.35
10 João Marcos Rocha Souza 12.53   17.15    Brazil 21.85 16.03 12.53 13.56 25.64
11 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 14.19   18.85    Brazil 16.18 24.06 14.19 16.30 28.91
12 Lara Fábia Nogueira Amaral 13.61   19.18    Brazil 13.61 18.12 19.93 19.49 27.10
13 George Harrison Lima Alves 18.53   23.19    Brazil 30.68 18.53 20.34 25.11 24.13
14 Igor Mesquita Bezerra 14.54   27.27    Brazil 42.86 15.47 30.82 14.54 35.51
15 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 26.85   38.03    Brazil 52.03 DNF 27.30 26.85 34.77
16 Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos 15.02   DNF    Brazil 16.93 DNF DNF 15.02 18.51
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.79   3.69    Brazil 3.77 3.38 4.38 2.79 3.92
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.63   3.80    Brazil 4.39 3.17 3.84 2.63 4.49
3 Gabriel Brasil Lima 5.37   7.14    Brazil 8.70 5.37 5.48 7.23 9.31
4 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 5.45   7.20    Brazil 6.34 5.45 10.82 5.82 9.43
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 8.10   10.91    Brazil 8.10 17.09 9.79 8.35 14.60
6 Luan Mendes Teixeira 8.94   11.58    Brazil 10.17 11.81 12.77 8.94 14.22
7 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 8.90   13.00    Brazil 55.83 10.87 12.34 8.90 15.80
8 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 11.20   13.00    Brazil 11.20 12.16 14.84 12.00 21.20
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.69   16.57    Brazil 13.30 18.67 20.30 11.69 17.74
10 Lara Fábia Nogueira Amaral 15.59   16.70    Brazil 16.12 16.29 26.64 15.59 17.70
11 João Marcos Rocha Souza 15.69   18.87    Brazil 18.81 DNF 21.49 15.69 16.30
12 Daniel Pimentel Peixoto 16.91   25.01    Brazil 26.44 22.98 33.91 16.91 25.61
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.30   4.21    Brazil 3.26 2.30 4.90 5.79 4.46
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.93   4.41    Brazil 4.78 2.93 3.43 5.02 9.33
3 Gabriel Brasil Lima 5.64   6.24    Brazil 6.20 5.66 6.86 5.64 7.35
4 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 5.08   6.60    Brazil 5.08 11.48 7.37 6.52 5.91
5 Luan Mendes Teixeira 8.34   9.95    Brazil 9.91 10.58 9.35 13.98 8.34
6 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 6.21   11.37    Brazil 16.13 19.60 8.87 9.12 6.21
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.40   10.31    Brazil 10.18 11.07 9.69 9.40 DNF
2 Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima 14.38   19.39    Brazil 21.37 14.38 31.42 18.71 18.09
3 Gabriel Brasil Lima 15.87   20.23    Brazil 24.26 15.87 18.63 17.79 27.37
4 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 17.66   24.56    Brazil 22.33 17.66 28.04 30.63 23.32
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 24.83   29.80    Brazil 24.83 27.00 29.12 33.27 48.10
6 Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira 25.34   33.09    Brazil 45.56 31.55 25.34 41.93 25.78
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 27.24   33.57    Brazil 38.58 27.24 37.77 30.54 32.39
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 48.83   57.28    Brazil 57.57 55.78 1:13.92 58.50 48.83
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 52.62   58.01    Brazil 59.76 DNF 52.62 57.83 56.44
10 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 1:04.82      Brazil 1:28.66 1:04.82
11 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 1:06.17      Brazil 1:06.17 1:12.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 B L B2 U' B2 F' D' R' D L
A #2 R2 U D L2 B' U' R L B' D' R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 L
A #3 R2 F2 D L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 U L' U L F2 R2 B2 F' R' U
A #4 U' B2 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B L R2 B' U2 B F2 R' U' L U2
A #5 R F2 L D2 L' F2 U2 L D2 U2 R U' R' F2 R' B' U2 B2 R2 F U
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R' D' F R D2 F2 L' B U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 L2 D B2 U' L2 B' R2 D L' B' F U' R F' U
B #1 L U2 F2 D R2 F' U L' B D' F U2 L D2 R' L2 U2 L F2 U2
B #2 F2 U B2 D B2 F2 D U2 F' R D2 F' L2 F2 L D' B' U F'
B #3 R' U' R D' R2 L' U D2 F' U F2 U2 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 L' F2
B #4 L2 D2 F2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 R F L2 B R2 D' R' D'
B #5 R' D2 L2 B2 L B2 L' U2 B2 L' B' R D2 B' L2 D' B F R' D
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 R2 F R2 F U2 B2 F D B' D2 R2 U B L' F2 D B
B Ex#2 R' B' U F' U2 R' U' L U' D' L2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 F2
C #1 B U2 F' R2 B' D' L U' D R B2 R L' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2
C #2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U' R F' L R B' L2 B' L D F
C #3 F D2 B2 F U2 B L2 F U2 R2 F L' B R' D R' U F' R2 U B2
C #4 B2 U2 D' B2 D2 R F' B' U' D2 F B D2 F U2 B' R2 L2 B2 L2
C #5 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 L F' D2 F D R D' L' B U'
C Ex#1 F2 R F2 B D2 F' U F' L' D F' U2 D2 R2 B' D2 B D2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 B L D' L2 D' L' B' U2 D F' B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 D F U' L' B' D2 L D R F' D2
A #2 R' F' U2 L' U2 R B' U' B' D F' U2 F D2 B U2 F' B2 D2
A #3 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B L' B U R' D2 L2 B D U' F2
A #4 R2 U' F2 U B2 D' F2 D L2 D F2 R B2 U' L' R' B D2 U2
A #5 B' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B R U' L2 B2 U2 B' D' L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D F2 L2 R2 D' R' B' L2 D' R B2 L B2 R2 U
A Ex#2 F U L U D' R D2 B D R L' B2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 F2
B #1 U' F' U2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 F R' L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D R2 U' R2 D2
B #2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R D' U' R2 U R' B2 F U R2
B #3 L2 D R2 F2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R' U F D2 U B R B R F2
B #4 D2 R2 F2 D U2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 R B2 F' D L D' R D' B D'
B #5 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 B R2 D2 B' U2 L' U L F' R2 U2 B' L U' L2
B Ex#1 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 D2 L' B2 U' L U2 B' R D' U' R2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 F2 L2 D F2 U B R2 U2
C #1 R2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 B D F' L B R' D' U2 F2 U' B' U
C #2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 D' R2 B' L' F2 U F U' L2 D F R'
C #3 L' U2 R' B2 R' F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 U' R' D L2 R B' D B F' D'
C #4 F D B2 R' B L' U D2 R F' L2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 U2
C #5 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 F' U2 B' F L' F' D' B2 F D2 F' L' B D'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 F R2 B' L2 B2 R' D' L U2 D2 L2 F R2 B D2 R2 B U2 B2
C Ex#2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B' D' R D' U2 B2 L' R B' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U R F' U2 F' R F'
A #2 R' U R2 F' R2 F R U R' F U2
A #3 U' R' U R U' R U' R2 F R2 U
A #4 R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R F' R2
A #5 U2 R U' R2 F R' U R U R' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' R' F U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U F U2 F U' R U R U'
B #1 U' R F U F R2 U2 R' F U' F
B #2 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F'
B #3 F U2 R U R' U' F U2 R' U2 R
B #4 R F' U' R2 F U2 R2 U' F' U2 F'
B #5 R' U' R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U R U2 R' U R' U R2 U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' F R U2 R F' R2 F
C #1 U F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F U2 F' U2
C #2 R F' R' U R U' R2 U' F' U2 F'
C #3 U' R U' F' R2 F U' R2 U' F' R'
C #4 U R U' F' U' F' R U' R' U R'
C #5 R' F U2 F U R U2 F' R' U' R'
C Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U2 R U2 R U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F U R2 U' R2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R' U' F R2 F' R2 F' U2
A #2 F' R' U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U'
A #3 R' F' U' F R F' U' R2 U' R U'
A #4 U2 R' F' U2 R U R' U2 F R U2
A #5 U2 R U' R' U R' F U R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R U R' F' R'
A Ex#2 U R' F U F' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2
B #1 R F U' R U R2 F U' F' R U2
B #2 U' R' F U' R' U R' F' U2 F R
B #3 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R' F U' F' U2
B #4 R' U2 F U2 F' U' R2 U2 F U' R
B #5 U R' U2 R U' R U R' F U F
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F
B Ex#2 R F' U R' F' U2 R U R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' F U2 F U' F' U2 R U2
A #2 U R' U F R U' R U' R2 F' U2
A #3 F' R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F
A #4 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F
A #5 R' U F R2 F' R' U R U' F' U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' R F U2 F U' F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' F U R2 F' U2 F'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R L' B R L B L' U' B r b'
A #2 B R' U B U R' L R B' R U l' r' b'
A #3 L B' R U' L' U' B R B R' U l
A #4 L' U L U L' B R B R B' R
A #5 B' U R L' B L' R' B' R' U L' u' l' b
A Ex#1 L R B' U B' U' L R B' R B u l
A Ex#2 L B' R' U B L' R' B U' B' R u' l' b
B #1 R L' U L U' B' L U' B' L' U' u l r b'
B #2 L U' L' U B L U R' L' U' B u' l r b'
B #3 U B U' L B R' B L' U' B' R' r b
B #4 B U B' R' B L U' B U' B L u' r b
B #5 L' R' B L' R' L R' L U L' U' u l'
B Ex#1 B' L B U B R' U L U' B L' u b
B Ex#2 B L' R L B L B' U' B' R' L' u' l r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L B L' B' R L U R
A #2 R B L R' L' R' B' L' R' B L'
A #3 U L R B R' U' R' U B' U' L'
A #4 L R B R U R L' U' R' U L'
A #5 L B R B' L U' B' L' R U' R'
A Ex#1 B L B' U R U' R U' L B U'
A Ex#2 R U L B' U' R B' R U L B'
B #1 L R U' R B L' B U' L B L
B #2 U L R B L' B R L U L' B
B #3 B L U' L' R' L B' R' L R B
B #4 B L' R U R' B R' B' U B' L
B #5 R B L' R' B' U' L' R' B R L'
B Ex#1 L R B R' B L' R B' R' B' L
B Ex#2 U B R L' B' L' R U B L R'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B U L B' U L' R B
A #2 R B' L R B U' B' L U B R'
A #3 L U B R B' R L R U' R' U'
A #4 L B L B' R' U B' U' L' R' U'
A #5 R B L R' L' R' L U' L' R L
A Ex#1 B L R L B' U' L' R' L R' U'
A Ex#2 R B U B U' L R U L' R' L
B #1 R B U B R U' L R L U R
B #2 U R L B U' L' U B R L' B'
B #3 B R L' B' R B' L U' R' L' R
B #4 U L B U R' L' R U' R L' R
B #5 B R B U' R' U L B' R' U' B'
B Ex#1 B R B L R' L' U L R U' B'
B Ex#2 U L U R B U B L R' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R' U L' R L U B' R'
A #2 U R U L' R B U L B U R
A #3 B U B' R' B U B U R L U
A #4 R L U R U' L' R' B' R' L R
A #5 U R L' U' B U R' B R U' B
A Ex#1 L U L B L' R B' R B' R L'
A Ex#2 U L R L U' B' U B U' L' U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
B #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (-5,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,2) / (-3,3) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3)
Adiel de Azevedo Martins    Brazil
Adiel de Azevedo Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.75   17.72   13.75 17.16 21.91 19.09 16.90
First round 10 16.90   18.20   16.90 18.07 24.08 19.32 17.21
Alberto Luian de Lima Marques    Brazil
Alberto Luian de Lima Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 20.81   25.40   28.63 30.23 20.81 22.83 24.74
First round 24 23.61   25.44   24.41 27.87 23.61 24.89 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.65   9.70   4.65 12.22 7.10 9.77 12.75
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:51.77     3:51.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 29.87   36.35   2:38.31 37.09 39.09 32.87 29.87
Alexandre Ferreira Barros    Brazil
Alexandre Ferreira Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.37   24.35   20.37 21.38 31.50 23.07 28.60
Ana Linhares    Brazil
Ana Linhares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 25.51   32.80   33.28 28.43 25.51 36.69 1:10.03
First round 27 28.07   31.41   30.52 35.28 28.43 28.07 43.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.31   9.60   12.18 6.31 6.74 12.57 9.87
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:08.42   1:17.85   2:22.66 1:24.34 1:11.06 1:08.42 1:18.16
Pyraminx Final 14 20.50   28.81   27.97 28.97 43.62 29.49 20.50
Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva    Brazil
Bernardo Landim Soares Saraiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 35.66   41.89   41.65 40.17 35.66 51.11 43.85
First round 35 33.12   42.43   43.03 33.12 43.45 41.08 43.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.51   11.52   12.30 11.43 8.51 23.31 10.84
Pyraminx Final 16 17.33   30.14   1:19.80 34.17 28.34 17.33 27.90
Daniel Oliveira de Sousa    Brazil
Daniel Oliveira de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.25   11.44   10.87 10.25 11.57 11.88 15.50
First round 5 11.79   15.33   21.14 15.85 16.14 11.79 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.33   4.43   10.69 3.94 4.55 4.79 2.33
Second round 5 4.24   5.34   4.79 4.24 5.87 5.36 11.84
First round 5 3.26   4.68   3.67 5.25 6.73 3.26 5.12
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:16.77   1:18.76   1:41.30 1:19.43 1:19.69 1:17.16 1:16.77
Daniel Pimentel Peixoto    Brazil
Daniel Pimentel Peixoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 22.02   30.34   26.61 46.07 22.96 41.46 22.02
First round 25 22.65   28.38   22.65 35.63 33.84 25.28 26.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 9.29   11.87   11.08 9.29 13.62 10.91 14.94
First round 16 5.24   8.19   5.24 7.52 14.03 9.59 7.45
Pyraminx Final 10 12.87   14.48   14.20 15.17 27.61 12.87 14.06
Skewb Second round 12 16.91   25.01   26.44 22.98 33.91 16.91 25.61
First round 9 12.87   16.30   12.87 22.00 15.57 16.99 16.35
Davi de Andrade Iácono    Brazil
Davi de Andrade Iácono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.52   19.07   15.52 18.88 23.83 22.46 15.88
First round 11 14.12   18.82   17.29 19.70 14.12 28.27 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 4.94   6.74   6.21 7.17 4.94 6.84 7.60
First round 8 4.37   5.87   4.37 4.64 5.25 7.71 8.88
Pyraminx Final 5 7.59   9.00   23.05 9.05 8.92 9.04 7.59
Skewb Final 2 2.93   4.41   4.78 2.93 3.43 5.02 9.33
Second round 1 2.79   3.69   3.77 3.38 4.38 2.79 3.92
First round 1 2.99   4.53   3.66 2.99 6.44 4.49 5.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 48.83   57.28   57.57 55.78 1:13.92 58.50 48.83
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 12 18.97   23.34   25.39 33.51 23.19 18.97 21.45
Enzo Gomes Frese    Brazil
Enzo Gomes Frese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 44.24   47.13   46.55 44.24 50.39 48.50 46.33
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.36   17.35   19.68 18.42 16.88 16.74 15.36
First round 13 17.54   19.35   17.93 26.67 17.54 18.32 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.22   7.54   9.56 5.31 3.22 13.88 7.75
First round 13 6.23   7.66   6.23 13.08 7.30 6.40 9.27
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:13.37   2:29.90   2:28.89 2:13.37 2:37.02 2:23.79 2:42.46
Pyraminx Final 3 5.88   7.32   7.15 8.31 7.53 5.88 7.28
Skewb Second round 9 11.69   16.57   13.30 18.67 20.30 11.69 17.74
First round 8 10.87   16.17   13.97 14.88 19.67 23.32 10.87
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.83   29.80   24.83 27.00 29.12 33.27 48.10
Francisco Farley Vasconcelos de Sousa    Brazil
Francisco Farley Vasconcelos de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 1:36.20   1:47.20   1:54.93 1:43.15 1:36.20 1:43.53 2:03.03
Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa    Brazil
Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.54   14.13   13.18 14.44 14.76 15.25 12.54
First round 7 14.13   15.64   14.13 16.15 15.12 15.65 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 5.55   7.09   8.48 5.55 5.91 7.36 8.00
First round 12 5.96   7.45   7.61 10.86 5.96 7.39 7.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.95   1:20.44   1:18.14 1:25.28 1:14.95 1:38.24 1:17.91
Pyraminx Final 9 8.70   13.15   17.14 12.29 17.70 8.70 10.01
Skewb Second round 7 8.90   13.00   55.83 10.87 12.34 8.90 15.80
First round 6 10.38   13.10   16.09 10.83 18.26 10.38 12.37
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.66   24.56   22.33 17.66 28.04 30.63 23.32
Gabriel Brasil Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Brasil Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.95   17.11   17.58 17.01 16.75 14.95 18.99
First round 9 14.54   17.92   14.97 20.58 18.69 20.11 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.87   7.64   6.42 5.87 6.02 14.21 10.49
First round 6 3.81   4.72   5.04 7.39 3.92 3.81 5.21
Pyraminx Final 1 3.13   3.89   5.24 4.47 3.86 3.33 3.13
Skewb Final 3 5.64   6.24   6.20 5.66 6.86 5.64 7.35
Second round 3 5.37   7.14   8.70 5.37 5.48 7.23 9.31
First round 4 6.36   7.66   10.60 6.36 7.98 8.59 6.42
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.87   20.23   24.26 15.87 18.63 17.79 27.37
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira    Brazil
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.02   19.07   15.02 18.62 20.29 22.66 18.30
First round 20 20.80   24.19   26.37 22.66 20.80 31.22 23.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 8.65   11.13   12.48 10.14 12.47 8.65 10.79
First round 18 5.28   9.31   9.16 10.45 5.28 11.11 8.32
Pyraminx Final 15 18.10   29.78   27.41 23.12 DNF 18.10 38.80
Skewb First round 15 26.85   38.03   52.03 DNF 27.30 26.85 34.77
George Harrison Lima Alves    Brazil
George Harrison Lima Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 27.02   40.18   35.26 48.51 45.26 27.02 40.02
First round 33 30.28   37.41   31.17 30.28 47.04 1:23.38 34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 13.74   23.80   34.87 13.74 20.03 25.54 25.82
Skewb First round 13 18.53   23.19   30.68 18.53 20.34 25.11 24.13
Guilherme Albuquerque Vasconcelos    Brazil
Guilherme Albuquerque Vasconcelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:28.36   1:56.57   1:51.26 3:23.65 1:53.11 2:05.35 1:28.36
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.85   12.64   10.80 12.56 9.85 15.01 14.57
First round 3 12.71   13.36   15.47 13.97 13.01 13.10 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.64   2.48   1.64 2.82 4.58 2.96 1.65
Second round 1 2.34   2.93   3.29 2.34 2.83 5.21 2.67
First round 1 2.63   2.98   2.63 3.42 2.75 2.76 4.72
Skewb Final 6 6.21   11.37   16.13 19.60 8.87 9.12 6.21
Second round 5 8.10   10.91   8.10 17.09 9.79 8.35 14.60
First round 7 8.45   13.20   17.26 8.45 9.43 15.52 14.65
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.24   33.57   38.58 27.24 37.77 30.54 32.39
Igor Mesquita Bezerra    Brazil
Igor Mesquita Bezerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 18.58   20.43   21.49 18.58 21.14 18.91 21.25
First round 15 18.68   20.76   23.20 29.58 19.78 18.68 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.48   9.59   9.90 9.68 8.48 9.20 9.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:35.54     3:35.54 4:05.57
Pyraminx Final 11 15.26   18.00   20.19 18.42 15.92 15.26 19.67
Skewb First round 14 14.54   27.27   42.86 15.47 30.82 14.54 35.51
Ítalo Fonseca Barroso    Brazil
Ítalo Fonseca Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 26.85   33.34   37.61 33.75 37.23 29.03 26.85
First round 26 23.43   28.82   23.43 29.63 39.42 29.35 27.49
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.89   9.54   9.63 8.89 9.30 9.68 11.31
First round 1 7.63   8.96   8.77 10.31 7.63 8.66 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.19   2.70   2.84 2.43 5.41 2.84 2.19
Second round 4 2.89   4.73   5.99 2.89 4.05 4.97 5.16
First round 4 3.38   4.32   6.74 4.05 3.38 4.81 4.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 52.62   58.01   59.76 DNF 52.62 57.83 56.44
Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira    Brazil
Jefferson Nunes Brito de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.09   14.01   16.43 13.53 25.45 12.07 11.09
First round 6 13.06   15.64   21.95 15.02 17.65 13.06 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11   3.82   DNF 3.18 3.11 4.76 3.52
Second round 3 3.15   4.24   5.02 3.15 3.23 4.76 4.72
First round 3 3.52   4.16   6.85 3.90 4.15 3.52 4.44
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:47.46   2:01.69   2:04.23 1:47.46 2:03.02 1:57.81 2:13.29
Pyraminx Final 4 6.07   7.72   9.33 6.54 9.26 6.07 7.35
Skewb Final 4 5.08   6.60   5.08 11.48 7.37 6.52 5.91
Second round 4 5.45   7.20   6.34 5.45 10.82 5.82 9.43
First round 3 6.22   6.43   6.22 6.38 6.98 6.40 6.50
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.34   33.09   45.56 31.55 25.34 41.93 25.78
João Carlos Batista dos Santos da Silva    Brazil
João Carlos Batista dos Santos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 37.18   40.14   47.86 38.95 37.18 37.20 44.26
First round 32 28.65   37.30   48.10 28.65 34.86 41.82 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.30   9.53   4.30 13.60 7.89 11.88 8.83
João Marcos Rocha Souza    Brazil
João Marcos Rocha Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 26.93   32.27   41.15 33.63 30.52 32.67 26.93
First round 31 29.14   36.84   42.70 29.14 30.77 37.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.61   11.34   9.93 8.61 13.53 11.64 12.45
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:35.37     DNF 3:35.37
Pyraminx Final 8 9.00   12.05   13.35 9.77 27.11 13.04 9.00
Skewb Second round 11 15.69   18.87   18.81 DNF 21.49 15.69 16.30
First round 10 12.53   17.15   21.85 16.03 12.53 13.56 25.64
João Victor Dourado Alves Brito    Brazil
João Victor Dourado Alves Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 52.17   1:09.83   52.17 1:05.15 1:35.60 1:20.11 1:04.22
Johnatan Chaves RIbeiro    Brazil
Johnatan Chaves RIbeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:07.14   1:15.09   1:41.82 1:07.14 1:14.06 1:23.65 1:07.55
José Leandro da Costa Loiola    Brazil
José Leandro da Costa Loiola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 41.59   DNF   54.24 41.59 48.97 DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.02   19.05   18.06 21.63 17.46 9.02 22.76
Juan Carneiro Correia    Brazil
Juan Carneiro Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:42.50   1:48.40   1:49.46 1:49.18 2:44.99 1:46.57 1:42.50
Kelly Silva    Brazil
Kelly Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 21.84   27.17   21.84 28.39 DNF 27.68 25.43
First round 17 19.02   22.05   21.77 25.22 19.15 19.02 35.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.37   7.66   10.91 7.40 8.04 7.54 7.37
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNS
Lara Fábia Nogueira Amaral    Brazil
Lara Fábia Nogueira Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Second round 10 15.59   16.70   16.12 16.29 26.64 15.59 17.70
First round 12 13.61   19.18   13.61 18.12 19.93 19.49 27.10
Luan Mendes Teixeira    Brazil
Luan Mendes Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 22.00   23.56   22.04 23.88 22.00 26.34 24.77
First round 16 17.43   21.16   23.00 17.43 19.78 20.69 35.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.75   9.96   6.92 16.19 15.38 7.59 5.75
Pyraminx Final 6 8.24   11.27   11.15 11.29 12.93 8.24 11.36
Skewb Final 5 8.34   9.95   9.91 10.58 9.35 13.98 8.34
Second round 6 8.94   11.58   10.17 11.81 12.77 8.94 14.22
First round 5 9.43   12.94   13.75 16.25 11.18 9.43 13.90
Luiz César Reis    Brazil
Luiz César Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.95   23.58   27.98 21.45 20.95 21.31 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.45   6.96   7.17 6.43 7.28 7.78 5.45
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:41.52   2:47.47   2:42.06 DNF 2:43.92 2:41.52 2:56.42
Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira    Brazil
Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.66   17.17   14.66 17.30 17.27 18.69 16.93
First round 4 13.86   14.80   14.14 18.13 14.79 15.48 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19   5.60   7.33 5.24 5.33 6.24 3.19
Second round 6 5.36   6.49   8.99 7.42 5.94 5.36 6.12
First round 9 3.10   5.92   5.78 6.26 3.10 5.71 7.77
Marina Dandrea Correia    Brazil
Marina Dandrea Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:40.43   2:05.38   2:14.01 3:04.56 1:42.71 1:40.43 2:19.43
Marta Regina Grangeiro de Carvalho    Brazil
Marta Regina Grangeiro de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 3:30.57   4:21.98   4:24.23 4:16.26 5:02.50 4:25.46 3:30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 54.19   1:29.50   1:13.88 54.19 2:05.49 DNF 1:09.13
Martan Barroso Castelo Branco    Brazil
Martan Barroso Castelo Branco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.95   19.78   21.50 19.75 18.08 21.69 17.95
First round 12 16.37   18.95   19.74 20.53 19.87 17.24 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.79   15.55   27.22 7.79 7.85 11.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:01.33   2:20.84   2:15.13 2:37.35 2:12.61 2:34.78 2:01.33
Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima    Brazil
Murilo Cidade Nogueira de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 17.74   20.72   21.71 19.93 21.06 17.74 21.17
First round 23 18.88   24.78   26.76 18.88 26.40 23.93 24.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 7.55   9.76   7.55 11.54 DNF 9.14 8.60
First round 11 5.78   7.07   6.72 6.83 8.99 7.67 5.78
Pyraminx Final 7 8.31   11.44   14.92 13.30 10.10 10.93 8.31
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.38   19.39   21.37 14.38 31.42 18.71 18.09
Nicolas Emanuel Oliveira de Castro    Brazil
Nicolas Emanuel Oliveira de Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 30.68   38.64   39.66 30.68 39.94 DNF 36.32
First round 29 27.19   33.92   51.24 29.76 34.51 37.49 27.19
Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos    Brazil
Paulo Lohan Ferreira Vasconcelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 23.49   28.23   29.27 23.49 40.73 27.74 27.68
First round 19 21.66   24.14   24.55 27.28 21.66 25.55 22.31
Pyraminx Final 13 15.93   25.39   1:03.84 28.26 27.74 15.93 20.18
Skewb First round 16 15.02   DNF   16.93 DNF DNF 15.02 18.51
Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa    Brazil
Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 33.07   41.69   39.27 33.07 42.86 42.95 54.25
First round 34 35.66   40.67   52.82 41.00 41.94 39.08 35.66
Pedro Ivo Caliope Neto    Brazil
Pedro Ivo Caliope Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 27.02   32.08   37.01 36.03 33.01 27.21 27.02
First round 28 28.19   33.01   28.19 35.52 33.37 30.14 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.91   12.07   11.42 14.25 8.91 DNF 10.55
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.43   18.49   17.95 19.22 15.43 20.96 18.30
First round 14 17.26   19.48   19.76 17.26 19.64 20.71 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 7.08   8.08   9.94 7.43 8.35 7.08 8.46
First round 17 3.26   8.60   7.03 3.26 8.55 10.27 10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:24.18   2:33.23   2:53.82 2:24.18 2:32.87 2:31.20 2:35.62
Skewb Second round 8 11.20   13.00   11.20 12.16 14.84 12.00 21.20
First round 11 14.19   18.85   16.18 24.06 14.19 16.30 28.91
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:06.17     1:06.17 1:12.91
Regina Gardene de Sousa    Brazil
Regina Gardene de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:18.37   1:54.59   3:12.11 1:38.60 2:11.22 1:18.37 1:53.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 22.73   28.38   29.57 22.73 24.89 50.59 30.67
Ricardo Gomes Castro    Brazil
Ricardo Gomes Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 13.71   17.39   17.21 18.13 18.10 13.71 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.82   5.70   5.91 4.77 2.82 8.45 6.43
Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses    Brazil
Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 20.64   22.09   20.64 21.09 23.08 22.11 25.72
First round 21 19.99   24.30   22.49 19.99 30.83 27.95 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.05   7.88   7.05 8.03 7.64 8.87 7.98
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:59.27     DNF 3:59.27
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:04.82     1:28.66 1:04.82
Sarah Beatriz de Castro Fernandes    Brazil
Sarah Beatriz de Castro Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 32.71   47.82   32.71 37.19 57.03 49.25 1:01.24
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.29   8.95   10.02 9.47 8.63 8.75 8.29
First round 2 7.85   9.00   9.33 13.00 9.20 7.85 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.46   2.13   2.53 1.80 3.95 2.07 1.46
Second round 2 2.34   3.67   5.24 4.85 2.82 3.34 2.34
First round 2 2.49   3.14   3.15 5.27 2.49 3.47 2.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:39.65   1:46.02   1:49.24 1:39.65 1:44.22 1:47.92 1:45.92
Pyraminx Final 2 3.35   4.92   5.84 5.95 3.49 3.35 5.44
Skewb Final 1 2.30   4.21   3.26 2.30 4.90 5.79 4.46
Second round 2 2.63   3.80   4.39 3.17 3.84 2.63 4.49
First round 2 3.38   4.55   3.38 5.32 3.86 4.48 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.40   10.31   10.18 11.07 9.69 9.40 DNF
Victor Citó Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Citó Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.39   12.16   11.57 19.44 13.55 9.39 11.37
Victor Lopes Pequeno    Brazil
Victor Lopes Pequeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 32.49   35.40   35.72 41.68 34.93 35.56 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.42   11.46   9.89 12.72 11.78 8.42 15.13
Viviane Nascimento Queiroz    Brazil
Viviane Nascimento Queiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 3:19.87   DNF   6:12.49 3:19.87 3:58.27 DNS DNS