DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-22  USA, Allen, Texas DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.34  Mahith Bandi 8.74  Azhar Virani 9.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 33.95  Mahith Bandi 33.99  Jason Lee 35.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Zachary White 1:53.19  Mahith Bandi 2:04.25  Jason Lee 2:12.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 19.25  Jeff Park 20.99  Timothy Goh 41.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mahith Bandi 15.50  Azhar Virani 15.92  Dylan Miller 16.06
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 2.98  Zachary White 5.69  Jason Lee 5.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.90   7.59    USA 7.47 6.90 11.57 7.96 7.34
2 Mahith Bandi 8.33   8.71    USA 9.37 8.33 8.33 8.42 11.94
3 Jason Lee 8.02   9.31    USA 9.11 11.48 9.25 8.02 9.58
4 Jeff Park 6.70   9.60    USA 6.70 11.10 8.58 9.12 11.46
5 Azhar Virani 7.85   9.64    USA 10.41 7.85 10.07 8.84 10.00
6 Max Hilliard 9.35   10.50    USA 11.38 9.35 11.75 10.58 9.54
7 Ryan Pilat 9.90   10.56    USA 11.59 11.77 9.90 10.11 9.97
8 Zachary White 8.57   10.69    USA 9.81 10.27 12.20 11.99 8.57
9 Timmy O'Brien 10.14   11.39    USA 10.52 12.24 11.41 16.78 10.14
10 Pranav Veera 10.30   11.41    USA 11.66 10.30 12.00 14.31 10.56
11 Patrick Fischer 9.45   11.54    USA 12.72 14.72 9.45 10.65 11.25
12 RJ Gohn 10.50   11.64    USA 10.50 11.84 15.73 11.94 11.13
13 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.42   12.00    USA 11.49 11.84 12.66 10.42 13.93
14 Suzanna Sharpless 10.39   12.13    USA 11.02 10.39 13.30 20.05 12.08
15 Jaren Stevens 11.15   13.90    USA 12.84 15.59 17.65 13.26 11.15
16 Chris Deng 13.72   14.28    USA 14.84 13.72 14.11 16.92 13.89
17 Andres Rodriguez 11.71   14.51    USA 11.71 17.37 16.07 15.67 11.79
18 Vincent Chen 11.74   14.71    USA 15.76 13.78 14.59 11.74 DNF
19 Trace Hoover 12.95   14.79    USA 12.95 15.02 17.18 13.80 15.55
20 Tanay Shrivastav 11.34   14.82    USA 18.38 17.73 12.41 14.31 11.34
21 Gana Visank 12.21   15.40    USA 17.50 12.21 17.98 15.28 13.41
22 Quinn Bankler 12.50   15.46    USA 13.86 17.40 12.50 17.39 15.14
23 Fletcher Berry 13.43   15.50    USA 14.49 19.67 13.43 17.80 14.20
24 Christopher Connolly 11.74   15.52    Canada 17.29 11.74 13.76 15.52 17.68
25 Timothy Goh 12.97   15.55    USA 12.98 21.67 17.71 12.97 15.95
26 Matthew Malinak 15.15   15.82    USA 17.64 15.55 15.15 16.40 15.50
27 Eduardo Mazuera 14.51   16.36    USA 16.65 17.82 14.60 14.51 21.40
28 Sawyer Norton 13.85   16.48    USA 17.96 18.79 16.54 13.85 14.95
29 Joseph Hirsch 14.16   16.65    USA 14.16 14.46 20.67 19.07 16.41
30 Daniel Arana 14.29   16.89    USA 14.41 16.94 19.31 14.29 DNF
31 Samuel Bluestein 14.84   17.82    USA 17.90 16.28 14.84 19.36 19.27
32 Ryan Dinning 16.13   18.61    USA 19.16 19.74 19.85 16.13 16.94
33 Dylan Pollard 13.67   18.70    USA 14.72 20.27 21.12 13.67 21.72
34 Timothy Martin 15.62   19.45    USA 20.84 15.62 18.18 19.50 20.66
35 Denniel M. Santos 14.76   19.88    Philippines 20.59 22.25 14.76 21.38 17.68
36 Gabriel Sanchez 17.60   19.88    USA 21.34 19.58 20.58 19.47 17.60
37 Ravi Shah 18.32   19.96    USA 19.75 18.32 20.06 20.06 21.95
38 Jon Garretson 17.42   20.22    USA 20.21 19.57 20.88 17.42 23.79
39 Cutter Blair 18.40   20.22    USA 18.40 18.92 19.89 24.00 21.86
40 Christian Flores 14.28   20.47    USA 18.77 22.42 20.21 25.77 14.28
41 Nicky Cox 20.00   20.84    USA 26.96 21.30 20.00 21.21 20.01
42 Noah Mazraani 17.09   20.90    USA 21.64 17.09 23.54 18.28 22.77
43 Ariel Mulladzhanov 16.38   20.92    USA 16.38 27.94 21.87 21.36 19.54
44 Thai Bui 16.79   21.50    USA 32.14 17.56 20.81 16.79 26.14
45 Bryce Aden Smith 17.80   21.53    USA 20.75 22.65 21.18 17.80 22.86
46 Reaves Lo 16.48   22.51    USA 23.44 23.11 23.36 21.06 16.48
47 William Grimes 18.94   22.63    USA 24.38 18.94 23.50 20.02 26.55
48 Paul R. Wuller 20.34   22.64    USA 25.59 22.99 22.50 22.44 20.34
49 Lucas Louden 18.57   22.68    USA 20.70 21.55 18.57 25.78 28.00
50 Jeremiah Martin 21.10   23.41    USA 28.09 25.68 22.78 21.10 21.78
51 Catherine Allan 22.73   23.73    USA 23.11 28.86 23.50 22.73 24.58
52 Noah Guthrie 20.98   25.03    USA 27.88 27.16 20.98 26.48 21.45
53 Jacob Lutz 20.97   25.13    USA 31.58 20.97 26.72 26.36 22.31
54 AJ Le 19.93   25.53    USA 26.51 19.93 28.90 36.94 21.17
55 Henry Bryarly 20.88   26.83    USA 20.88 30.45 29.45 27.42 23.62
56 Patrick Leary 23.05   27.34    USA 30.31 24.01 29.28 23.05 28.73
57 Colin Woodward 20.40   27.41    USA 20.78 30.49 30.95 20.40 31.49
58 Jae Park 23.13   28.26    USA 27.90 23.13 32.33 29.00 27.88
59 Cody Hannan 23.98   28.46    USA 34.90 23.98 33.24 26.55 25.60
60 Marco T. Longoria Jr. 28.60   33.91    USA 33.90 32.23 36.39 35.61 28.60
61 Canon King 26.85   34.55    USA 32.84 36.73 34.08 38.26 26.85
62 Vivek Patel 29.24   38.25    USA 40.20 44.24 44.30 29.24 30.32
63 Nico Parchen 34.98   38.45    USA 39.36 34.98 40.05 38.04 37.95
64 Ethan Jones 34.46   38.87    USA 38.79 50.63 40.88 36.93 34.46
65 Rico Sneller 36.55   39.69    USA 37.09 1:00.99 42.58 36.55 39.41
66 Cooper Brownlee 35.48   41.19    USA 35.48 46.77 39.37 56.98 37.43
67 Joshua Stone 32.49   41.72    USA 47.14 48.00 41.99 32.49 36.02
68 Michael James Manders 35.76   42.29    USA 38.63 1:05.83 51.35 36.90 35.76
69 Alexander Li Wong 32.62   43.94    USA 48.51 43.28 47.27 41.28 32.62
70 Steven Meldrum 41.77   46.36    USA 1:00.44 47.22 41.77 46.55 45.30
71 Keenan Lormand 43.21   47.28    USA 43.29 43.21 52.22 53.58 46.33
72 Alex Chen 42.78   56.88    Taiwan 1:00.55 56.94 42.78 58.76 54.93
73 Luke Scarborough 38.33   58.00    USA 52.87 38.33 51.99 DNF 1:09.15
74 Zachary Smith 52.50   1:00.06    USA 1:00.53 1:11.04 52.50 58.58 1:01.06
75 Kevin Henry 53.62   1:00.51    USA 1:01.36 1:05.21 54.97 1:47.27 53.62
76 Jeffery Pack 1:14.98   1:25.48    USA 1:26.36 2:09.00 1:25.08 1:14.98 1:25.00
77 Shanaya Jain 1:21.10   1:26.62    USA 1:32.31 1:23.26 1:21.10 1:24.30 2:03.97
78 Josh Wilde 1:15.52   1:30.94    USA 1:40.32 1:15.52 1:26.14 1:42.51 1:26.37
79 Neha Sharda 1:16.67   1:47.77    India 2:16.19 1:16.67 1:39.10 2:20.13 1:28.03
80 Bruno Parchen 46.72   DNF    USA DNF 47.56 46.72 DNF DNS
81 Zaydan Mueller 1:20.38   DNF    USA 1:20.38 DNF 1:52.57 1:25.99 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 6.72   7.83    USA 7.96 8.07 6.72 7.45 11.59
2 Mahith Bandi 7.97   8.54    USA 7.97 8.55 8.01 9.52 9.05
3 Azhar Virani 8.04   8.62    USA 8.79 9.05 8.68 8.04 8.38
4 Dylan Miller 7.69   9.04    USA 8.73 10.26 8.52 7.69 9.87
5 Jeff Park 7.47   9.14    USA 10.45 8.50 9.48 9.44 7.47
6 Patrick Fischer 9.22   9.58    USA 9.22 9.61 11.01 9.68 9.45
7 Zachary White 7.37   9.83    USA 10.40 9.60 12.15 7.37 9.48
8 Timmy O'Brien 9.12   10.84    USA 13.31 10.17 10.84 11.50 9.12
9 Ryan Pilat 10.13   10.95    USA 10.60 11.10 10.13 12.73 11.14
10 Chris Deng 10.59   11.61    USA 10.59 13.50 11.78 10.75 12.29
11 RJ Gohn 8.05   11.67    USA 11.94 11.11 11.96 8.05 13.76
12 Pranav Veera 10.80   11.71    USA 10.80 11.70 12.93 12.58 10.85
13 Suzanna Sharpless 10.61   11.91    USA 13.97 12.10 10.61 11.79 11.84
14 Max Hilliard 11.03   12.53    USA 12.78 17.86 13.48 11.03 11.32
15 Fletcher Berry 11.14   13.57    USA 12.21 15.35 11.14 13.40 15.09
16 Christopher Connolly 11.30   13.69    Canada 11.82 15.87 13.38 11.30 16.80
17 Vincent Chen 9.76   13.77    USA 9.76 15.37 16.08 13.52 12.43
18 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.42   13.93    USA 10.42 15.47 13.88 12.73 15.18
19 Tanay Shrivastav 12.69   14.66    USA 14.74 14.31 12.69 14.93 19.36
20 Andres Rodriguez 12.82   14.94    USA 12.82 14.28 14.16 17.72 16.38
21 Gana Visank 13.71   15.04    USA 13.82 13.71 14.40 16.90 17.47
22 Trace Hoover 13.52   15.05    USA 16.01 13.52 14.72 15.07 15.36
23 Quinn Bankler 12.76   16.19    USA 15.66 16.33 12.76 16.58 18.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.28   8.34    USA 7.56 7.28 9.73 7.72 13.75
2 Mahith Bandi 7.43   8.74    USA 9.43 8.22 8.58 10.33 7.43
3 Azhar Virani 9.08   9.58    USA 9.64 9.99 9.08 9.91 9.18
4 Jeff Park 8.96   9.86    USA 9.14 9.08 DNF 8.96 11.37
5 Jason Lee 8.31   10.01    USA 8.31 9.81 10.11 10.11 11.54
6 Zachary White 9.06   10.61    USA 9.06 10.50 10.64 10.70 12.64
7 Timmy O'Brien 10.87   12.01    USA 11.11 DNF 12.94 10.87 11.98
8 Patrick Fischer 9.62   13.40    USA 18.77 9.62 13.34 12.43 14.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 31.74   33.95    USA 34.06 34.10 38.42 31.74 33.69
2 Mahith Bandi 31.05   33.99    USA 33.30 34.86 35.71 31.05 33.82
3 Jason Lee 32.11   35.44    USA 38.11 36.10 35.79 32.11 34.42
4 Azhar Virani 30.93   35.57    USA 30.93 36.43 37.36 38.86 32.93
5 Zachary White 34.64   37.74    USA 39.62 52.75 38.15 35.44 34.64
6 Chris Deng 41.64   45.11    USA 45.46 46.97 45.74 41.64 44.14
7 RJ Gohn 42.59   47.74    USA 48.48 51.55 53.24 43.20 42.59
8 Vincent Chen 46.76   47.94    USA 48.69 47.20 46.76 51.35 47.92
9 Pranav Veera 42.11   48.09    USA 48.17 47.37 42.11 53.11 48.73
10 Ryan Pilat 49.13   51.36    USA 49.13 55.89 50.31 50.72 53.05
11 Eduardo Mazuera 46.08   53.49    USA 54.63 51.95 59.94 53.88 46.08
12 Patrick Fischer 50.21   56.15    USA 54.63 55.79 50.21 1:03.68 58.02
13 Timmy O'Brien 47.01   59.13    USA 1:02.83 57.92 58.62 1:00.85 47.01
14 Suzanna Sharpless 55.23   59.43    USA 1:02.35 59.77 56.17 55.23 1:08.40
15 Gana Visank 58.98   1:03.61    USA 1:05.68 1:07.71 1:05.85 58.98 59.30
16 Jaren Stevens 56.00   1:06.85    USA 1:06.64 56.00 1:08.74 1:05.18 1:10.76
17 Fletcher Berry 58.76   1:07.60    USA 1:16.43 1:06.99 58.76 1:13.52 1:02.29
18 Christopher Connolly 1:03.68   1:07.64    Canada 1:22.45 1:06.99 1:03.68 1:10.03 1:05.90
19 Timothy Goh 56.30   1:08.23    USA 1:03.50 1:11.32 56.30 1:15.10 1:09.87
20 Sawyer Norton 1:01.58   1:13.35    USA 1:01.58 1:19.46 1:18.37 1:13.38 1:08.30
21 Matthew Malinak 1:01.13   1:14.50    USA 1:02.61 1:30.48 1:10.41 DNF 1:01.13
22 Jon Garretson 56.63   1:14.81    USA 1:23.59 1:14.22 56.63 1:15.22 1:14.99
23 Timothy Martin 1:09.71   1:16.77    USA 1:14.60 1:09.71 1:14.30 1:21.42 DNF
24 Trace Hoover 1:16.73      USA 1:16.73 DNF
25 Tanay Shrivastav 1:17.21      USA 1:17.21 1:32.30
26 Thai Bui 1:20.77      USA 1:20.77 DNF
27 Dylan Pollard 1:21.31      USA 1:25.72 1:21.31
28 Noah Guthrie 1:27.63      USA 1:51.08 1:27.63
29 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 1:28.54      USA 1:28.54 1:39.27
30 Gabriel Sanchez 1:31.08      USA 1:31.08 1:38.17
31 AJ Le 1:43.01      USA DNF 1:43.01
32 Jeremiah Martin 1:44.46      USA 1:57.16 1:44.46
33 Ravi Shah 1:46.78      USA 1:46.78 DNF
34 Daniel Arana 1:52.55      USA 1:58.81 1:52.55
35 Bryce Aden Smith 1:52.91      USA 1:52.91 DNF
36 Cody Hannan 2:19.67      USA DNF 2:19.67
37 Ryan Dinning 2:27.91      USA 2:27.91 DNF
38 Alex Chen DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
38 Jacob Lutz DNF      USA DNF DNS
38 Joshua Stone DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Paul R. Wuller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 1:50.10   1:53.19    USA 1:51.42 1:50.10 1:58.05
2 Mahith Bandi 1:58.14   2:04.25    USA 2:08.46 1:58.14 2:06.14
3 Jason Lee 2:04.62   2:12.59    USA 2:27.82 2:04.62 2:05.34
4 Chris Deng 2:26.70   2:30.49    USA 2:34.45 2:26.70 2:30.31
5 Pranav Veera 2:33.81   2:37.50    USA 2:36.63 2:42.07 2:33.81
6 Azhar Virani 2:32.28   2:41.23    USA 2:32.72 2:32.28 2:58.69
7 Vincent Chen 2:37.99   2:49.32    USA 2:37.99 2:53.26 2:56.71
8 Patrick Fischer 3:23.61   DNF    USA 3:54.34 3:23.61 DNF
9 Eduardo Mazuera 4:11.82      USA 4:11.82
10 Gabriel Sanchez 6:54.09      USA 6:54.09
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 21.59   DNF    USA 21.59 DNF DNF
2 Max Hilliard 24.21   DNF    USA DNF 24.21 DNF
3 Timothy Goh 38.02   DNF    USA 38.02 DNF 1:03.37
4 Pranav Veera 2:01.19   DNF    USA 2:01.19 DNF DNF
5 Jae Park 2:10.37   DNF    USA DNF 2:10.37 DNF
6 Ryan Pilat 2:32.49   DNF    USA 2:32.49 DNF 2:39.02
7 Zachary White 3:12.88   DNF    USA DNF 3:12.88 DNF
8 Read Xia 4:00.29   DNF    USA DNF 4:00.29 DNF
9 Vincent Chen 8:39.43   DNF    USA 8:39.43 DNS DNS
10 Cody Hannan DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Dylan Pollard DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Eduardo Mazuera DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Fletcher Berry DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Gabriel Sanchez DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Jon Garretson DNF      USA DNF DNS
10 Mahith Bandi DNF      USA DNF DNS
10 Ravi Shah DNF      USA DNF DNS
10 Ryan Dinning DNF      USA DNF DNS
10 Steven Meldrum DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Suzanna Sharpless DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17.20   WR 22.65    USA 29.87 17.20 20.87
2 Max Hilliard 21.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 21.17
3 Timothy Goh 30.88   35.77    USA 30.88 31.41 45.01
4 Read Xia 1:32.30   DNF    USA 1:32.30 1:52.49 DNF
5 Jae Park 1:45.92   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.92 DNF
6 Ryan Pilat 2:00.72   DNF    USA 2:15.68 2:00.72 DNF
7 Zachary White 2:54.33   DNF    USA DNF 2:54.33 DNF
8 Pranav Veera 3:46.32   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:46.32
9 Vincent Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 19.25   DNF    USA 19.25 DNF DNF
2 Jeff Park 20.99   22.87    USA 20.99 21.79 25.84
3 Timothy Goh 41.72   DNF    USA DNF 41.72 1:06.26
4 Read Xia 1:45.26   1:53.71    USA 1:50.23 2:05.64 1:45.26
5 Jae Park 1:56.25   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:56.25
6 Ryan Pilat 2:42.36   DNF    USA 2:42.36 2:42.54 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 14.89   15.50    USA 14.89 18.36 15.05 15.67 15.77
2 Azhar Virani 13.89   15.92    USA 18.64 13.89 17.63 15.68 14.45
3 Dylan Miller 15.21   16.06    USA 15.79 19.36 16.47 15.21 15.91
4 Jeff Park 13.55   16.56    USA 13.55 17.13 15.25 17.29 19.56
5 Jason Lee 18.25   19.34    USA 19.44 23.32 18.34 20.23 18.25
6 Zachary White 15.72   21.34    USA 22.48 23.70 15.72 19.48 22.06
7 Christopher Connolly 15.38   21.45    Canada 25.12 24.62 15.38 20.15 19.58
8 RJ Gohn 16.10   21.62    USA 23.92 22.93 19.80 16.10 22.14
9 Fletcher Berry 18.41   21.65    USA 23.93 19.32 27.70 21.71 18.41
10 Tanay Shrivastav 19.25   21.99    USA 20.35 23.82 19.25 24.25 21.79
11 Patrick Fischer 21.44   22.21    USA 23.23 28.26 21.81 21.58 21.44
12 Ryan Pilat 19.86   22.44    USA 21.83 24.53 26.19 19.86 20.96
13 Suzanna Sharpless 16.31   22.68    USA 22.13 25.46 20.79 16.31 25.11
14 Timothy Goh 21.26   22.73    USA 23.44 22.46 21.26 22.30 26.11
15 Vincent Chen 16.75   23.30    USA 16.75 25.56 1:03.80 21.93 22.42
16 Dylan Pollard 16.88   23.50    USA 23.92 21.76 26.76 24.81 16.88
17 Pranav Veera 20.77   23.52    USA 21.70 25.65 23.21 20.77 27.92
18 Max Hilliard 20.54   24.37    USA 28.63 27.83 21.13 20.54 24.14
19 Eduardo Mazuera 21.26   24.71    USA 32.96 24.38 27.52 21.26 22.24
20 Chris Deng 22.43   24.71    USA 22.43 24.13 22.93 27.08 29.14
21 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 24.53   28.53    USA 27.26 29.13 30.81 24.53 29.20
22 Andres Rodriguez 24.49   30.06    USA 45.40 24.54 35.82 29.81 24.49
23 Timmy O'Brien 27.37   30.93    USA 27.37 29.54 31.89 DNF 31.37
24 Quinn Bankler 23.37   31.32    USA 42.91 30.97 29.14 23.37 33.84
25 Timothy Martin 25.83   32.56    USA 25.83 43.39 34.93 31.50 31.24
26 Sawyer Norton 29.87   33.63    USA 29.87 36.88 DNF 31.52 32.50
27 Matthew Malinak 30.17   35.13    USA 30.17 38.17 38.22 32.63 34.59
28 Jon Garretson 34.40   37.56    USA 39.11 34.40 52.36 36.75 36.82
29 Trace Hoover 38.30   38.67    USA 38.37 38.84 39.76 38.80 38.30
30 Paul R. Wuller 32.34   40.32    USA 50.81 39.93 41.04 39.99 32.34
31 Samuel Bluestein 41.41   43.24    USA 43.17 43.32 46.01 41.41 43.24
32 Reaves Lo 28.95   44.08    USA 43.26 DNF 53.97 35.01 28.95
33 William Grimes 42.25   46.29    USA 52.42 42.25 48.27 44.76 45.84
34 Cutter Blair 23.12   46.55    USA 39.45 57.99 42.30 23.12 57.90
35 AJ Le 36.84   46.68    USA DNF 44.71 44.24 51.08 36.84
36 Thai Bui 33.87   47.11    USA 40.68 47.96 52.70 33.87 53.06
37 Noah Mazraani 39.74   53.12    USA 40.81 DNF 39.74 1:15.89 42.65
38 Gabriel Sanchez 48.17      USA 55.43 48.17
39 Ryan Dinning 48.41      USA 1:03.18 48.41
40 Daniel Arana 52.03      USA 55.75 52.03
41 Gana Visank 53.05      USA 53.05 DNF
42 Noah Guthrie 54.90      USA 54.90 55.66
43 Ravi Shah 55.11      USA 1:03.51 55.11
44 Jacob Lutz 59.09      USA 59.09 DNF
45 Christian Flores 59.72      USA DNF 59.72
46 Steven Meldrum 1:04.72      USA 1:04.72 DNF
47 Canon King 1:11.51      USA 1:17.03 1:11.51
48 Michael James Manders 1:16.95      USA DNF 1:16.95
49 Cody Hannan 1:21.36      USA DNF 1:21.36
50 Vivek Patel 1:22.04      USA DNF 1:22.04
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.23   2.98    USA 2.23 3.11 3.18 2.66 4.24
2 Zachary White 4.14   5.69    USA 5.51 6.33 4.14 5.22 8.33
3 Jason Lee 3.49   5.92    USA 5.08 DNF 3.49 5.09 7.60
4 Denniel M. Santos 2.74   6.11    Philippines 7.28 5.55 2.74 5.49 11.15
5 Mahith Bandi 2.62   6.29    USA 7.20 9.68 2.62 4.85 6.81
6 Patrick Fischer 3.63   6.30    USA 3.63 5.07 7.81 6.01 7.96
7 Gana Visank 4.96   6.47    USA 7.64 6.70 7.84 5.08 4.96
8 Christopher Connolly 5.54   6.64    Canada 5.69 9.10 7.41 5.54 6.83
9 Pranav Veera 4.51   6.79    USA 6.92 6.33 4.51 7.13 7.14
10 RJ Gohn 4.35   6.93    USA 8.16 4.35 6.96 5.68 11.10
11 Thai Bui 6.77   7.80    USA 6.77 8.94 7.05 7.66 8.68
12 Matthew Malinak 6.32   7.93    USA 10.23 7.14 6.32 10.96 6.41
13 Christian Flores 5.10   8.19    USA 7.16 8.71 8.71 10.32 5.10
14 AJ Le 5.75   8.29    USA DNF 9.51 7.52 5.75 7.83
15 Samuel Bluestein 6.12   8.44    USA 11.40 7.65 11.26 6.12 6.42
16 Fletcher Berry 6.41   8.54    USA 9.68 9.24 6.69 6.41 11.33
17 Ryan Pilat 5.95   8.77    USA 9.84 10.09 5.95 6.39 10.54
18 Dylan Miller 5.51   8.93    USA 9.41 8.85 8.52 5.51 DNF
19 Noah Guthrie 6.69   9.03    USA 12.19 12.83 6.86 8.03 6.69
20 Gabriel Sanchez 7.61   9.17    USA 9.44 10.59 9.25 7.61 8.82
21 Suzanna Sharpless 7.19   9.47    USA 10.32 10.72 7.38 7.19 12.41
22 Ravi Shah 6.94   9.56    USA 12.05 19.77 6.94 7.69 8.95
23 Marco T. Longoria Jr. 9.48   9.95    USA 12.80 9.48 10.01 9.78 10.06
24 Reaves Lo 5.06   10.06    USA 10.25 8.72 11.22 5.06 14.04
25 Catherine Allan 7.62   10.16    USA 10.80 11.87 7.62 10.66 9.01
26 Tanay Shrivastav 8.72   10.26    USA 13.82 10.52 8.72 11.32 8.94
27 Daniel Arana 7.31   10.35    USA 9.46 9.67 7.31 14.98 11.91
28 Eduardo Mazuera 8.63   10.56    USA 8.80 8.63 12.09 10.78 DNF
29 Ariel Mulladzhanov 8.59   10.61    USA 11.92 8.59 16.92 9.04 10.86
30 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 8.20   10.62    USA 11.65 9.68 8.20 11.13 11.05
31 Timothy Martin 9.16   10.63    USA 10.09 11.73 9.16 11.68 10.13
32 Noah Mazraani 8.69   11.00    USA 13.52 9.54 8.69 9.93 15.71
33 Nico Parchen 5.86   11.02    USA 12.44 13.88 6.74 5.86 15.43
34 Vivek Patel 7.58   11.11    USA 11.48 14.67 13.59 8.27 7.58
35 Cody Hannan 9.80   11.72    USA 11.77 11.70 11.70 9.80 12.58
36 Cutter Blair 8.87   12.62    USA 12.09 8.87 DNF 12.15 13.62
37 Henry Bryarly 7.90   12.67    USA 12.60 10.56 14.85 7.90 17.53
38 Joseph Hirsch 11.30   13.73    USA 14.20 18.70 11.30 14.08 12.92
39 Maya Patel 11.75   13.86    USA 25.65 11.75 12.31 12.78 16.48
40 Lucas Louden 8.02   13.94    USA 13.53 15.29 13.00 16.54 8.02
41 Sawyer Norton 12.39   14.10    USA 14.29 12.39 12.95 15.07 25.74
42 Alexander Li Wong 8.38   14.53    USA 17.50 17.55 10.77 8.38 15.33
43 Michael James Manders 10.68   14.73    USA 13.56 15.12 10.68 15.52 20.89
44 Jon Garretson 13.57   14.86    USA 13.58 14.78 17.14 16.23 13.57
45 Quinn Bankler 7.92   15.71    USA 14.33 17.41 15.38 7.92 20.22
46 Bryce Aden Smith 10.81   15.80    USA 16.57 14.58 16.26 20.70 10.81
47 Trace Hoover 9.61   15.91    USA 17.00 19.50 9.61 16.91 13.81
48 Jacob Lutz 11.44   15.92    USA 13.15 13.86 11.44 20.76 DNF
49 Alex Chen 6.72   16.50    Taiwan 27.85 21.67 11.45 6.72 16.39
50 Paul R. Wuller 13.05   17.08    USA 19.69 16.26 17.70 13.05 17.27
51 Nicky Cox 6.44   18.35    USA 28.97 6.44 15.86 24.25 14.93
52 Canon King 14.70   18.62    USA 17.62 18.96 14.70 19.28 28.95
53 Luke Scarborough 8.16   18.73    USA 29.04 15.60 18.70 8.16 21.90
54 William Grimes 15.64   18.98    USA 17.25 19.49 15.64 20.21 21.11
55 Keenan Lormand 12.83   19.26    USA 23.76 17.98 20.32 12.83 19.48
56 Joshua Stone 12.41   19.57    USA 12.41 15.77 22.39 20.54 25.33
57 Vincent Chen 16.78   19.82    USA 17.00 21.27 16.78 21.20 DNF
58 Cooper Brownlee 17.51   20.28    USA 19.04 21.89 26.82 17.51 19.91
59 Zaydan Mueller 19.41   23.85    USA 24.31 23.71 24.76 19.41 23.53
60 Ryan Dinning 17.25   24.42    USA 27.14 22.88 23.23 17.25 30.34
61 Josh Wilde 16.58   26.82    USA 27.99 16.58 27.30 40.43 25.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B D L2 F' L2 F L' R' B U
A #2 B2 U' R2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D R F' D2 L B' F2 L B2 R' D' F'
A #3 D R2 D F2 D' U2 F2 U2 L' B' R' D F' L' U2 F2 L2 U2 F'
A #4 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 U' R2 B' L' D U2 R U2 B2 D' F' U'
A #5 D L2 D' R' D B R' B2 D2 R' L2 F2 B2 U2 D' L2 U B2 U F2
A Ex#1 U F R2 B' L' D' R F U' B' L' U2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R
A Ex#2 D R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 R' F' U L F L U2 F' D2
B #1 F2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U L' F' U R' B' U R2 U R' U2 L2
B #2 U B' R' U' D F R' L2 F2 D' R D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 R
B #3 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' F D' U2 B' L2 D' R' D' L2 U' L
B #4 U R2 B2 D' L2 U F2 U F' U' R' U2 R' U L2 F U2 L' F2
B #5 B R2 L U F U R D' B' L U R2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 B F2 D2 F' D' L U F' L U
B Ex#2 F' D2 R2 B F2 L2 B D2 R2 D L' U F R2 D' L U R' D' R2
C #1 U2 F2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U' B L R2 B2 D B2 F' R' B L
C #2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D F2 U' R' D B' R' D2 F D2 L D2 B2
C #3 R2 F U2 R2 D2 F' D2 R' D' R2 F2 U2 L D2 L B F R
C #4 L U' R' L2 U B D F2 R L' F U2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' B2 L2
C #5 R2 D F2 R2 D' U R2 D L D' L D2 L' B D U2 B F R'
C Ex#1 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D' U F2 D2 L' B U B U' R D' U L2 U B2
C Ex#2 U B2 R L' B' R D' F U2 F' R2 F2 U2 L' B2 L U2 B2 L
D #1 U' D' R2 U F L B' L' F2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 L2 B2 L2 D B2
D #2 D' F' U R2 F' R L' U B L U B2 U D F2 R2 F2 D R2
D #3 B' U2 F U2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 F2 D F R U L R' B2 R' U B'
D #4 B' D2 U2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R' U R2 U2 B' R' F D U' B D2
D #5 U L F U' L' F2 L B R' B' R L D2 L U2 D2 L' F2 L'
D Ex#1 U F L' U' R' U' F' D L D' R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F U2 F2
D Ex#2 F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 F D' U' R' D R U2 F2 U
E #1 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 D' U2 F2 U' L B D F2 R2 B2 F' D U2 B2
E #2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 D' F2 L' B L2 R U' L2 R' D B D' U2
E #3 L' U F' B' L' U R2 F2 R U' R' U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 B' L2 B'
E #4 D' U' F2 L2 U' F2 D B2 F2 L D2 B R U2 L2 D R2 B' D2 R2
E #5 D2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 R' F R' D' R2 U' R' U' F2 L2 D
E Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 U' F' D' B U2 L' R2 B2 R2 U'
E Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 F R2 B2 R' U' B2 F L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 U' F2 R D F U L' D B2 U B' U
A #2 L' F2 R F2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' R' B' U B2 D' B2 L' D2
A #3 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 D B L' B F L' D' B2 U' B R
A #4 F' R2 D2 F' U2 F R2 U2 B2 F' R' F' D' F' R' B' R' U2 L' B2
A #5 B2 L B' L B2 L D' F U L' D' L2 D' B2 U F2 B2 D' L2 D
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 R' U B' F' U B' L2 D L U2
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 U R' U' F' D' R2 D' L' U2 R2 D
B #1 L B U' B' D R' D2 F' L B' U B2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 R' D2
B #2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 F' D2 U F' U2 B L' U L R2
B #3 L2 D' L2 D' U R2 D B2 U' R B' U' F D2 L B' D2 R' D R2
B #4 L2 F U2 B2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 R' B U' R' D U' R' B2 R' D F'
B #5 U2 F2 B' L' B2 U D R2 L' U B2 R2 D2 R2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 U' D B2 R2 F2 L' F B2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 D' R' B2 D2 R B L2 U' D2 F R2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 R D2 B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L F B' R' F2 U F' L2 D B' R2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 B2
A #2 U' L D B2 U' B R F' U2 B U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D
A #3 F2 L F' R L B U D R' U R2 F R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F R2 D2 B
A #4 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 U' B2 L' U R2 F D U' B L'
A #5 L2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 R' B' R2 B2 D L' R F2 U L2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 F R U' L2 U2 B D' R' U' R B' D2 R2 B' U2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 D L2 D' L2 D R2 D B2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 F R' D' B U' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 R U' R2 B2 D B F' L B' D2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R F' Rw2 F' R' D' B Uw2 F Uw B Rw' B2 Uw' R Fw' R' Uw'
A #2 F D' L' U D' F D' R' U F U' F2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 U F2 R2 D L2 U Rw' U2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw Fw2 B U2 Rw' R Uw'
A #3 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 L' U' L' B L2 R D2 B U' B D F Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L' Uw2 D B2 D2 R' Uw2 D' F2 Fw R2 U Fw2 L Rw' F' Uw' D L Fw2 U
A #4 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' D2 F' U' R L2 U B2 D F D' L' D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 B L2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw B L2 F' Fw' Rw D2 B2 Rw Fw U2 B2
A #5 F2 L F2 L2 R' D2 L' F2 D' L' U2 F R' B' U F U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' F D2 B2 L B' U' F2 Uw' B R Fw2 L' Rw' Uw Fw' Rw2 U2 R
A Ex#1 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F R' B' L R2 B2 U' L2 B R D F Fw2 Uw2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 Rw2 F U2 B2 Rw D U Rw U Fw2 Rw' B Fw D Rw' L Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 B2 D2 F' L' D2 F R F2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 B' U' B' D' Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 B' Rw Fw R'
B #1 F2 U2 F2 L2 R U2 R F2 L' U R D2 L U2 B' L' R' D' L R2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D B' Uw2 B' Rw B2 Rw F' L Uw Fw R Fw2 Uw' L2 F'
B #2 F L2 B F R2 F' R2 U2 F D2 U' F D2 L2 U2 F' R' L' U' Rw2 U Fw2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L B2 L2 D' Fw' F Uw2 L F' L' Uw Rw2 Fw Rw' F' Rw2 R2
B #3 L' F2 R' F2 R U2 L2 D2 R' F2 R2 D' F2 L U B' D2 R B R2 Uw2 R L' F' Uw2 L' B D2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw U B2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw Uw' B2 L' Uw2 D
B #4 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F' R F R' F2 U2 F' D L D2 U R2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 B' D' B Rw' U D' F Rw B' Uw R' F2 Rw L' Uw' D'
B #5 U' R2 U' F2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F R D L B L2 D' U F2 R2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 D' R' Fw2 R D Fw2 D R' B' R' Fw D' F R' Rw' F Uw' F' U' B2 Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D B' R' U2 L D' U2 B' L B2 U2 L D2 U2 L' D2 B2 L Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 B2 U B Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 F U2 R Uw2 Rw U' Rw2 Uw' Fw' U R D' Rw' D' F2
B Ex#2 R2 L2 D2 F2 U D2 R2 U B' U2 D L' F2 U F' U' D' B U2 Fw2 Rw2 D B' Uw2 F2 U2 F2 B' Uw2 F Rw' B' Rw2 R' U2 B2 Rw' D2 Fw' Uw L2 U2 R
C #1 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 U L2 U R U F L' U' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' D' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' F2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U Rw F2 Fw' D2 Fw' R2 Fw' Rw' R B2
C #2 U R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U' R2 B2 U R D' R F R U L' B' R Rw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' L' R2 U' Fw' R2 Fw U2 B' D' Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' Rw F B'
C #3 L2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 R U2 B2 L' D' R' B2 F' L' B2 F2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R D F2 D2 L Fw2 R' D2 Fw' U' F Uw2 U Fw' D' Rw Fw B2 Rw Uw' Rw
C #4 L B2 U2 B2 D2 L U2 R2 B D' F D U B L U L2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' L' Fw2 R B F' L F Rw2 Uw R D F L2 R2 Rw B Uw L2 Uw Fw' F'
C #5 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 D' R2 F L' U2 R F R' L' U' D' F Rw2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 B R' L F' Rw2 F Uw' R Uw' F2 D' F2 Fw' B' Rw' D Fw2 Rw' B'
C Ex#1 L2 F' L D R' U2 L2 B' L B' D2 F2 D2 F R2 B L2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 U2 F' D B Uw2 Rw D2 L Uw2 D Fw R Fw Uw' L2 Uw D U'
C Ex#2 F' B2 L' F' D' R2 B U' B' D' L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 L D2 R' Fw2 R' D' Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw D Rw2 U2 Fw Rw' Fw R B2 Rw2 R F' D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' Lw2 3Fw2 L Rw Lw2 B D2 F Lw' U' B2 Bw D' F' Rw D2 Rw' L2 Bw U2 3Fw' Dw Bw' Dw' R2 Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw' U' Lw2 Dw Lw2 Rw U Fw2 Lw' U L2 U' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' F Uw B U Lw' Uw' 3Uw' Rw Uw' Rw2 Lw D2 Fw B2 D2 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw F D2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 L' 3Uw2 B' Bw' Fw 3Uw
A #2 Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' Bw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F Dw F2 Dw' R L2 Bw 3Uw2 L' Lw' D' L Uw Rw D' R Dw 3Uw2 Uw' D2 L R' 3Fw2 B' Dw2 F' Bw Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw L2 3Uw' B2 Rw R2 D2 B F' L' Fw' 3Rw' F' 3Rw L' Lw2 B' U' B2 U' D' B2 Bw R 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw' Fw U' B' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Rw' B' Uw2 R D' 3Fw
A #3 Lw2 U2 Bw Uw Dw Lw' Fw 3Rw' Dw' Bw2 F2 L2 R 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Fw' R' D Bw D Dw' U2 3Rw2 U L2 R F' L2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw U 3Fw Dw' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 F Rw Lw2 F2 Fw2 R Rw Lw2 D2 Dw 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' R' D' Uw 3Uw' U2 F2 L' F Lw2 R F L2 Fw U2 Lw' R' F2 3Uw' 3Rw2 B2 Rw
A Ex#1 Fw' U' Dw2 L R' Lw U' L' U F' B' L U Dw2 Rw' Lw Uw2 Lw F' D' U2 Lw2 Uw2 B' F2 Bw' U' 3Fw L Dw2 D' R Dw2 L R2 3Rw' Dw' R' 3Rw' B' R U D' B2 Bw2 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 U F2 D' Bw' Uw' B' Lw2 L2 Uw F' Rw L' F B2 3Uw' F B 3Fw2 Uw B' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 D Bw' F2 3Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw F Bw2 Dw R' Bw2 R 3Uw' Bw' Dw2 U Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 R2 Fw B' Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 B R' 3Uw' D2 Uw' Dw Lw2 D2 Dw' B F 3Uw2 R2 L' 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw R2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw 3Uw' U' 3Rw' R Bw' D2 B Lw Fw L' R F' Uw2 R Dw Bw' R U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw U Rw' F' U2 Fw 3Rw2 Lw2 B D2 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 F2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 F' U2 L' F' L R' D2 B' R2 D R' B2 Uw
A #2 L' F2 D2 R B2 L' B2 D2 B2 R D2 U' B2 U2 R F' R' B' D R2 Fw Uw'
A #3 F2 D2 F2 D F2 D B2 R2 D R2 D' F' R' U B2 L' F L U2 R D2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' U2 L2 B' D U' L F' R' U2 F2 R D2 L U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 R F2 L D2 B2 D' F2 U2 R U' R' D' F L U' Rw2 Uw
B #1 B' L2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R F R F L B' R' B D' F2 U Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D L2 D2 L' B R F2 L2 B' U B' D L' U' Rw' Uw2
B #3 R2 U2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 R' U' L D R B2 F' R' B2 R2 U' R' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 F R2 D2 B' F2 R2 B' U' R B R' D' B U' F2 R' D B' Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U L2 R2 U B2 D2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 F U' F L' U' L2 R U R' U2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D B2 R D B F D B F' L F L U2 Rw Uw
A #2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 B' D2 R U2 L F L2 U B' R B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 U F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 D U L' D2 U' L' F D' B D2 R2 U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F' D2 F L2 D2 F R' F2 U' B R2 F2 U' R' U2 L' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L R' D2 R2 U2 R F U2 B2 U R2 F' L2 U L F L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L D2 F2 R' U2 F L' D' L' U2 R F2 U F2 D L2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R' F U' F2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 F D' F2 Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 R' B2 R B D' L' B D' U2 F D' U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F U2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 L' F' D L D L F' L B U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 U2 B2 L R' D' L' U2 B' D L B' L B D2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 L D2 F2 D' R B' D L' D R2 D' U' L B'
A #2 L F2 R' U2 L2 D2 R U2 R D' R D2 B' U2 B U2 B' L' U'
A #3 R2 L F B2 L' D' F B L2 U' R L B2 D2 R' L2 U2 F2 R U2
A #4 D2 L' R' B2 D2 U2 L F L2 U F' D' F2 R' B' R F2 R2
A #5 B2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U L' D2 L2 B F2 R2 F U' L' D2
A Ex#1 F R2 B2 L2 D L' D2 F R B R2 F2 B2 R B2 R U2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U F2 D' L2 U F2 D' L2 B2 F' R D2 F D F R B' L U
B #1 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B' L2 U' F' L' R2 D U R U2 R' U
B #2 U' F2 R2 U2 F R L' B2 U2 D' F2 R' D2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 D2
B #3 F R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 F D L' D B' U' R' D2 F' D' L
B #4 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 R B2 U' B D' L D' F2 U2 L' R U
B #5 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L2 R D' U2 L2 U' L' R2 F' D' L2 B
B Ex#1 U R' D' F2 B' L' D' R2 U R' F U2 B D2 B U2 L2 F' L2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 D' B2 R2 F R F2 R F R2 U F2 D2 R2 L2 U L2 D2 B2 D'
C #1 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 B D2 U F' D' B' F' R2 U2
C #2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' F' R2 U B2 F' D' R F L' U' F'
C #3 D L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' R' F D' L' B U' L2 R' U2 L
C #4 R B' U B' R' L' D F R' F' B2 L F2 R' D2 R U2 R' F2 D2
C #5 D' R D' F R B2 L2 F' B U2 R D2 R' U2 D2 L' B2 L D2
C Ex#1 L2 B L2 R2 B2 D2 B F2 L2 U2 L2 R D' R U' R' U' B F2 R
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U R' U2 L' B2 F' L2 F' D R' B' U'
D #1 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 F' L2 U R B' R' D2 B F2 L B'
D #2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L U2 L F2 D2 L U' F L' B L2 U L2 B' R' F'
D #3 U F B D' B' L' B D' B' U B2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U R2 U R2
D #4 L2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 R' F' L D R' D2 F' D2 B U' F'
D #5 R2 U' L2 F2 D B2 U' B2 L2 F' L2 D B2 U R' B D B L B2
D Ex#1 F2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D B' L B U2 F2 D U2 L2 B' R2
D Ex#2 R' U' R' L F' U2 L U D' L B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 B2 D2 F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B R' L B' R' U L B' U' u l r'
A #2 L' R' L B' L R' B R' U B' L' u l r' b'
A #3 U' L B U L U R' B' U R' U'
A #4 U L B' U L U L' B' U' L' U' r'
A #5 U' L' U L' B R U' L' U' B U' u' r' b
A Ex#1 U B' L U B' L' B' R' B' R' B u r' b
A Ex#2 L' B U B L' B' U B' U' B R u' l b
B #1 L' B' R L R' U B' L' B' R' L' u b
B #2 R' L' B L R' L' R B L' R' L u' l' r
B #3 L' U' R' L' R B R B L' R' B' r' b'
B #4 U' B' L U L' R' L U' B' R L u l r b'
B #5 R' L' U R U' B' R' B' R U' B u' r b
B Ex#1 L B' U R' B' U' B U B R B' u r'
B Ex#2 L' B' L U' R U' R B' U' L B b'
C #1 U R U L R L' B' U R U' B' l b
C #2 B' U' L' U R L' R' B' U B L u' l
C #3 L U B U' R' L' B R' B' U' B u l b
C #4 U' L U R L' R U' L' R U' B l'
C #5 U L R U' L R' B U R' B' R' u
C Ex#1 B' R' B' L R' B R U B' U' B u' l r
C Ex#2 L' B R' B' R' B L' U L U L u' l b
D #1 L' B R L' B' R' B R L' U' B' u' l' r b
D #2 U' B' L' B U' L' B L B L' U' l' r b'
D #3 L' B L U' R B' R U' R' L' U' l
D #4 L R' L B L R U R L B R' u' l' b'
D #5 B' L R U' R L' R' L' U' B' R' u' l r' b'
D Ex#1 B L' U' B U R U L R L' R l' r' b
D Ex#2 B' R' L U L B U' R B R B l' b
E #1 L U L B U L R' B' U B U' r b
E #2 U' B L' U' B U R' B' L' U' R' b
E #3 B R' U' R L' R' B' U B' R L'
E #4 B' L U L B R' L' U L' U R l'
E #5 L' U' R L R U L R U' B L' u l' r b'
E Ex#1 R U R L B' U B L' U L' R' u l' b'
E Ex#2 U L B' L' B' R B' L' R L' U u l
AJ Le    USA
AJ Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.93   25.53   26.51 19.93 28.90 36.94 21.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:43.01     DNF 1:43.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.84   46.68   DNF 44.71 44.24 51.08 36.84
Pyraminx Final 14 5.75   8.29   DNF 9.51 7.52 5.75 7.83
Alex Chen    Taiwan
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 42.78   56.88   1:00.55 56.94 42.78 58.76 54.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 6.72   16.50   27.85 21.67 11.45 6.72 16.39
Alexander Li Wong    USA
Alexander Li Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.62   43.94   48.51 43.28 47.27 41.28 32.62
Pyraminx Final 42 8.38   14.53   17.50 17.55 10.77 8.38 15.33
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.82   14.94   12.82 14.28 14.16 17.72 16.38
First round 17 11.71   14.51   11.71 17.37 16.07 15.67 11.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.49   30.06   45.40 24.54 35.82 29.81 24.49
Pyraminx Final 1 2.23   2.98   2.23 3.11 3.18 2.66 4.24
Ariel Mulladzhanov    USA
Ariel Mulladzhanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.38   20.92   16.38 27.94 21.87 21.36 19.54
Pyraminx Final 29 8.59   10.61   11.92 8.59 16.92 9.04 10.86
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.08   9.58   9.64 9.99 9.08 9.91 9.18
Second round 3 8.04   8.62   8.79 9.05 8.68 8.04 8.38
First round 5 7.85   9.64   10.41 7.85 10.07 8.84 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.93   35.57   30.93 36.43 37.36 38.86 32.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:32.28   2:41.23   2:32.72 2:32.28 2:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.89   15.92   18.64 13.89 17.63 15.68 14.45
Bruno Parchen    USA
Bruno Parchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 46.72   DNF   DNF 47.56 46.72 DNF DNS
Bryce Aden Smith    USA
Bryce Aden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.80   21.53   20.75 22.65 21.18 17.80 22.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:52.91     1:52.91 DNF
Pyraminx Final 46 10.81   15.80   16.57 14.58 16.26 20.70 10.81
Canon King    USA
Canon King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.85   34.55   32.84 36.73 34.08 38.26 26.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:11.51     1:17.03 1:11.51
Pyraminx Final 52 14.70   18.62   17.62 18.96 14.70 19.28 28.95
Catherine Allan    USA
Catherine Allan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.73   23.73   23.11 28.86 23.50 22.73 24.58
Pyraminx Final 25 7.62   10.16   10.80 11.87 7.62 10.66 9.01
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.59   11.61   10.59 13.50 11.78 10.75 12.29
First round 16 13.72   14.28   14.84 13.72 14.11 16.92 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.64   45.11   45.46 46.97 45.74 41.64 44.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.70   2:30.49   2:34.45 2:26.70 2:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.43   24.71   22.43 24.13 22.93 27.08 29.14
Christian Flores    USA
Christian Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.28   20.47   18.77 22.42 20.21 25.77 14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 59.72     DNF 59.72
Pyraminx Final 13 5.10   8.19   7.16 8.71 8.71 10.32 5.10
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.30   13.69   11.82 15.87 13.38 11.30 16.80
First round 24 11.74   15.52   17.29 11.74 13.76 15.52 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:03.68   1:07.64   1:22.45 1:06.99 1:03.68 1:10.03 1:05.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.38   21.45   25.12 24.62 15.38 20.15 19.58
Pyraminx Final 8 5.54   6.64   5.69 9.10 7.41 5.54 6.83
Cody Hannan    USA
Cody Hannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.98   28.46   34.90 23.98 33.24 26.55 25.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:19.67     DNF 2:19.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:21.36     DNF 1:21.36
Pyraminx Final 35 9.80   11.72   11.77 11.70 11.70 9.80 12.58
Colin Woodward    USA
Colin Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.40   27.41   20.78 30.49 30.95 20.40 31.49
Cooper Brownlee    USA
Cooper Brownlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.48   41.19   35.48 46.77 39.37 56.98 37.43
Pyraminx Final 58 17.51   20.28   19.04 21.89 26.82 17.51 19.91
Cutter Blair    USA
Cutter Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.40   20.22   18.40 18.92 19.89 24.00 21.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 23.12   46.55   39.45 57.99 42.30 23.12 57.90
Pyraminx Final 36 8.87   12.62   12.09 8.87 DNF 12.15 13.62
Daniel Arana    USA
Daniel Arana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.29   16.89   14.41 16.94 19.31 14.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:52.55     1:58.81 1:52.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 52.03     55.75 52.03
Pyraminx Final 27 7.31   10.35   9.46 9.67 7.31 14.98 11.91
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.76   19.88   20.59 22.25 14.76 21.38 17.68
Pyraminx Final 4 2.74   6.11   7.28 5.55 2.74 5.49 11.15
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.28   8.34   7.56 7.28 9.73 7.72 13.75
Second round 4 7.69   9.04   8.73 10.26 8.52 7.69 9.87
First round 1 6.90   7.59   7.47 6.90 11.57 7.96 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.74   33.95   34.06 34.10 38.42 31.74 33.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.21   16.06   15.79 19.36 16.47 15.21 15.91
Pyraminx Final 18 5.51   8.93   9.41 8.85 8.52 5.51 DNF
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.67   18.70   14.72 20.27 21.12 13.67 21.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:21.31     1:25.72 1:21.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 16.88   23.50   23.92 21.76 26.76 24.81 16.88
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.51   16.36   16.65 17.82 14.60 14.51 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.08   53.49   54.63 51.95 59.94 53.88 46.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:11.82     4:11.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.26   24.71   32.96 24.38 27.52 21.26 22.24
Pyraminx Final 28 8.63   10.56   8.80 8.63 12.09 10.78 DNF
Ethan Jones    USA
Ethan Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.46   38.87   38.79 50.63 40.88 36.93 34.46
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.14   13.57   12.21 15.35 11.14 13.40 15.09
First round 23 13.43   15.50   14.49 19.67 13.43 17.80 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.76   1:07.60   1:16.43 1:06.99 58.76 1:13.52 1:02.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.41   21.65   23.93 19.32 27.70 21.71 18.41
Pyraminx Final 16 6.41   8.54   9.68 9.24 6.69 6.41 11.33
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.60   19.88   21.34 19.58 20.58 19.47 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.08     1:31.08 1:38.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 6:54.09     6:54.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 48.17     55.43 48.17
Pyraminx Final 20 7.61   9.17   9.44 10.59 9.25 7.61 8.82
Gana Visank    USA
Gana Visank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.71   15.04   13.82 13.71 14.40 16.90 17.47
First round 21 12.21   15.40   17.50 12.21 17.98 15.28 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.98   1:03.61   1:05.68 1:07.71 1:05.85 58.98 59.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 53.05     53.05 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.96   6.47   7.64 6.70 7.84 5.08 4.96
Henry Bryarly    USA
Henry Bryarly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.88   26.83   20.88 30.45 29.45 27.42 23.62
Pyraminx Final 37 7.90   12.67   12.60 10.56 14.85 7.90 17.53
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.42   13.93   10.42 15.47 13.88 12.73 15.18
First round 13 10.42   12.00   11.49 11.84 12.66 10.42 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:28.54     1:28.54 1:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.53   28.53   27.26 29.13 30.81 24.53 29.20
Pyraminx Final 30 8.20   10.62   11.65 9.68 8.20 11.13 11.05
Jacob Lutz    USA
Jacob Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.97   25.13   31.58 20.97 26.72 26.36 22.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 59.09     59.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 11.44   15.92   13.15 13.86 11.44 20.76 DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.13   28.26   27.90 23.13 32.33 29.00 27.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:56.25   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.25
Second round 5 1:45.92   DNF   DNF 1:45.92 DNF
Combined First round 5 2:10.37   DNF   DNF 2:10.37 DNF
Jaren Stevens    USA
Jaren Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.15   13.90   12.84 15.59 17.65 13.26 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.00   1:06.85   1:06.64 56.00 1:08.74 1:05.18 1:10.76
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.31   10.01   8.31 9.81 10.11 10.11 11.54
Second round 1 6.72   7.83   7.96 8.07 6.72 7.45 11.59
First round 3 8.02   9.31   9.11 11.48 9.25 8.02 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.11   35.44   38.11 36.10 35.79 32.11 34.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.62   2:12.59   2:27.82 2:04.62 2:05.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.25   19.34   19.44 23.32 18.34 20.23 18.25
Pyraminx Final 3 3.49   5.92   5.08 DNF 3.49 5.09 7.60
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   9.86   9.14 9.08 DNF 8.96 11.37
Second round 5 7.47   9.14   10.45 8.50 9.48 9.44 7.47
First round 4 6.70   9.60   6.70 11.10 8.58 9.12 11.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 20.99   22.87   20.99 21.79 25.84
Second round 1 17.20   WR 22.65   29.87 17.20 20.87
Combined First round 1 21.59   DNF   21.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.55   16.56   13.55 17.13 15.25 17.29 19.56
Jeffery Pack    USA
Jeffery Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:14.98   1:25.48   1:26.36 2:09.00 1:25.08 1:14.98 1:25.00
Jeremiah Martin    USA
Jeremiah Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.10   23.41   28.09 25.68 22.78 21.10 21.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:44.46     1:57.16 1:44.46
Jon Garretson    USA
Jon Garretson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.42   20.22   20.21 19.57 20.88 17.42 23.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.63   1:14.81   1:23.59 1:14.22 56.63 1:15.22 1:14.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 34.40   37.56   39.11 34.40 52.36 36.75 36.82
Pyraminx Final 44 13.57   14.86   13.58 14.78 17.14 16.23 13.57
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.16   16.65   14.16 14.46 20.67 19.07 16.41
Pyraminx Final 38 11.30   13.73   14.20 18.70 11.30 14.08 12.92
Josh Wilde    USA
Josh Wilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:15.52   1:30.94   1:40.32 1:15.52 1:26.14 1:42.51 1:26.37
Pyraminx Final 61 16.58   26.82   27.99 16.58 27.30 40.43 25.18
Joshua Stone    USA
Joshua Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.49   41.72   47.14 48.00 41.99 32.49 36.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 56 12.41   19.57   12.41 15.77 22.39 20.54 25.33
Keenan Lormand    USA
Keenan Lormand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.21   47.28   43.29 43.21 52.22 53.58 46.33
Pyraminx Final 55 12.83   19.26   23.76 17.98 20.32 12.83 19.48
Kevin Henry    USA
Kevin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 53.62   1:00.51   1:01.36 1:05.21 54.97 1:47.27 53.62
Lucas Louden    USA
Lucas Louden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.57   22.68   20.70 21.55 18.57 25.78 28.00
Pyraminx Final 40 8.02   13.94   13.53 15.29 13.00 16.54 8.02
Luke Scarborough    USA
Luke Scarborough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.33   58.00   52.87 38.33 51.99 DNF 1:09.15
Pyraminx Final 53 8.16   18.73   29.04 15.60 18.70 8.16 21.90
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.43   8.74   9.43 8.22 8.58 10.33 7.43
Second round 2 7.97   8.54   7.97 8.55 8.01 9.52 9.05
First round 2 8.33   8.71   9.37 8.33 8.33 8.42 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.05   33.99   33.30 34.86 35.71 31.05 33.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.14   2:04.25   2:08.46 1:58.14 2:06.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.89   15.50   14.89 18.36 15.05 15.67 15.77
Pyraminx Final 5 2.62   6.29   7.20 9.68 2.62 4.85 6.81
Marco T. Longoria Jr.    USA
Marco T. Longoria Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.60   33.91   33.90 32.23 36.39 35.61 28.60
Pyraminx Final 23 9.48   9.95   12.80 9.48 10.01 9.78 10.06
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.15   15.82   17.64 15.55 15.15 16.40 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:01.13   1:14.50   1:02.61 1:30.48 1:10.41 DNF 1:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 30.17   35.13   30.17 38.17 38.22 32.63 34.59
Pyraminx Final 12 6.32   7.93   10.23 7.14 6.32 10.96 6.41
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.03   12.53   12.78 17.86 13.48 11.03 11.32
First round 6 9.35   10.50   11.38 9.35 11.75 10.58 9.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.25   DNF   19.25 DNF DNF
Second round 2 21.17   DNF   DNF DNF 21.17
Combined First round 2 24.21   DNF   DNF 24.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.54   24.37   28.63 27.83 21.13 20.54 24.14
Maya Patel    USA
Maya Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 11.75   13.86   25.65 11.75 12.31 12.78 16.48
Michael James Manders    USA
Michael James Manders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.76   42.29   38.63 1:05.83 51.35 36.90 35.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:16.95     DNF 1:16.95
Pyraminx Final 43 10.68   14.73   13.56 15.12 10.68 15.52 20.89
Neha Sharda    India
Neha Sharda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:16.67   1:47.77   2:16.19 1:16.67 1:39.10 2:20.13 1:28.03
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.00   20.84   26.96 21.30 20.00 21.21 20.01
Pyraminx Final 51 6.44   18.35   28.97 6.44 15.86 24.25 14.93
Nico Parchen    USA
Nico Parchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.98   38.45   39.36 34.98 40.05 38.04 37.95
Pyraminx Final 33 5.86   11.02   12.44 13.88 6.74 5.86 15.43
Noah Guthrie    USA
Noah Guthrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.98   25.03   27.88 27.16 20.98 26.48 21.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:27.63     1:51.08 1:27.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 54.90     54.90 55.66
Pyraminx Final 19 6.69   9.03   12.19 12.83 6.86 8.03 6.69
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.09   20.90   21.64 17.09 23.54 18.28 22.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 39.74   53.12   40.81 DNF 39.74 1:15.89 42.65
Pyraminx Final 32 8.69   11.00   13.52 9.54 8.69 9.93 15.71
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.62   13.40   18.77 9.62 13.34 12.43 14.43
Second round 6 9.22   9.58   9.22 9.61 11.01 9.68 9.45
First round 11 9.45   11.54   12.72 14.72 9.45 10.65 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.21   56.15   54.63 55.79 50.21 1:03.68 58.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:23.61   DNF   3:54.34 3:23.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.44   22.21   23.23 28.26 21.81 21.58 21.44
Pyraminx Final 6 3.63   6.30   3.63 5.07 7.81 6.01 7.96
Patrick Leary    USA
Patrick Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.05   27.34   30.31 24.01 29.28 23.05 28.73
Paul R. Wuller    USA
Paul R. Wuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.34   22.64   25.59 22.99 22.50 22.44 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 32.34   40.32   50.81 39.93 41.04 39.99 32.34
Pyraminx Final 50 13.05   17.08   19.69 16.26 17.70 13.05 17.27
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.80   11.71   10.80 11.70 12.93 12.58 10.85
First round 10 10.30   11.41   11.66 10.30 12.00 14.31 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.11   48.09   48.17 47.37 42.11 53.11 48.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:33.81   2:37.50   2:36.63 2:42.07 2:33.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 3:46.32   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.32
Combined First round 4 2:01.19   DNF   2:01.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.77   23.52   21.70 25.65 23.21 20.77 27.92
Pyraminx Final 9 4.51   6.79   6.92 6.33 4.51 7.13 7.14
Quinn Bankler    USA
Quinn Bankler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.76   16.19   15.66 16.33 12.76 16.58 18.27
First round 22 12.50   15.46   13.86 17.40 12.50 17.39 15.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.37   31.32   42.91 30.97 29.14 23.37 33.84
Pyraminx Final 45 7.92   15.71   14.33 17.41 15.38 7.92 20.22
Ravi Shah    USA
Ravi Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.32   19.96   19.75 18.32 20.06 20.06 21.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:46.78     1:46.78 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 55.11     1:03.51 55.11
Pyraminx Final 22 6.94   9.56   12.05 19.77 6.94 7.69 8.95
Read Xia    USA
Read Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.26   1:53.71   1:50.23 2:05.64 1:45.26
Second round 4 1:32.30   DNF   1:32.30 1:52.49 DNF
Combined First round 8 4:00.29   DNF   DNF 4:00.29 DNF
Reaves Lo    USA
Reaves Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.48   22.51   23.44 23.11 23.36 21.06 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 28.95   44.08   43.26 DNF 53.97 35.01 28.95
Pyraminx Final 24 5.06   10.06   10.25 8.72 11.22 5.06 14.04
Rico Sneller    USA
Rico Sneller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 36.55   39.69   37.09 1:00.99 42.58 36.55 39.41
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.05   11.67   11.94 11.11 11.96 8.05 13.76
First round 12 10.50   11.64   10.50 11.84 15.73 11.94 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.59   47.74   48.48 51.55 53.24 43.20 42.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.10   21.62   23.92 22.93 19.80 16.10 22.14
Pyraminx Final 10 4.35   6.93   8.16 4.35 6.96 5.68 11.10
Ryan Dinning    USA
Ryan Dinning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.13   18.61   19.16 19.74 19.85 16.13 16.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:27.91     2:27.91 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 48.41     1:03.18 48.41
Pyraminx Final 60 17.25   24.42   27.14 22.88 23.23 17.25 30.34
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.13   10.95   10.60 11.10 10.13 12.73 11.14
First round 7 9.90   10.56   11.59 11.77 9.90 10.11 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.13   51.36   49.13 55.89 50.31 50.72 53.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:42.36   DNF   2:42.36 2:42.54 DNF
Second round 6 2:00.72   DNF   2:15.68 2:00.72 DNF
Combined First round 6 2:32.49   DNF   2:32.49 DNF 2:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.86   22.44   21.83 24.53 26.19 19.86 20.96
Pyraminx Final 17 5.95   8.77   9.84 10.09 5.95 6.39 10.54
Samuel Bluestein    USA
Samuel Bluestein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.84   17.82   17.90 16.28 14.84 19.36 19.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 41.41   43.24   43.17 43.32 46.01 41.41 43.24
Pyraminx Final 15 6.12   8.44   11.40 7.65 11.26 6.12 6.42
Sawyer Norton    USA
Sawyer Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.85   16.48   17.96 18.79 16.54 13.85 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.58   1:13.35   1:01.58 1:19.46 1:18.37 1:13.38 1:08.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 29.87   33.63   29.87 36.88 DNF 31.52 32.50
Pyraminx Final 41 12.39   14.10   14.29 12.39 12.95 15.07 25.74
Shanaya Jain    USA
Shanaya Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:21.10   1:26.62   1:32.31 1:23.26 1:21.10 1:24.30 2:03.97
Steven Meldrum    USA
Steven Meldrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 41.77   46.36   1:00.44 47.22 41.77 46.55 45.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:04.72     1:04.72 DNF
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.61   11.91   13.97 12.10 10.61 11.79 11.84
First round 14 10.39   12.13   11.02 10.39 13.30 20.05 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.23   59.43   1:02.35 59.77 56.17 55.23 1:08.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.31   22.68   22.13 25.46 20.79 16.31 25.11
Pyraminx Final 21 7.19   9.47   10.32 10.72 7.38 7.19 12.41
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.69   14.66   14.74 14.31 12.69 14.93 19.36
First round 20 11.34   14.82   18.38 17.73 12.41 14.31 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:17.21     1:17.21 1:32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.25   21.99   20.35 23.82 19.25 24.25 21.79
Pyraminx Final 26 8.72   10.26   13.82 10.52 8.72 11.32 8.94
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.79   21.50   32.14 17.56 20.81 16.79 26.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:20.77     1:20.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 33.87   47.11   40.68 47.96 52.70 33.87 53.06
Pyraminx Final 11 6.77   7.80   6.77 8.94 7.05 7.66 8.68
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.87   12.01   11.11 DNF 12.94 10.87 11.98
Second round 8 9.12   10.84   13.31 10.17 10.84 11.50 9.12
First round 9 10.14   11.39   10.52 12.24 11.41 16.78 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.01   59.13   1:02.83 57.92 58.62 1:00.85 47.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.37   30.93   27.37 29.54 31.89 DNF 31.37
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.97   15.55   12.98 21.67 17.71 12.97 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.30   1:08.23   1:03.50 1:11.32 56.30 1:15.10 1:09.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 41.72   DNF   DNF 41.72 1:06.26
Second round 3 30.88   35.77   30.88 31.41 45.01
Combined First round 3 38.02   DNF   38.02 DNF 1:03.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.26   22.73   23.44 22.46 21.26 22.30 26.11
Timothy Martin    USA
Timothy Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.62   19.45   20.84 15.62 18.18 19.50 20.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:09.71   1:16.77   1:14.60 1:09.71 1:14.30 1:21.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.83   32.56   25.83 43.39 34.93 31.50 31.24
Pyraminx Final 31 9.16   10.63   10.09 11.73 9.16 11.68 10.13
Trace Hoover    USA
Trace Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.52   15.05   16.01 13.52 14.72 15.07 15.36
First round 19 12.95   14.79   12.95 15.02 17.18 13.80 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:16.73     1:16.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 38.30   38.67   38.37 38.84 39.76 38.80 38.30
Pyraminx Final 47 9.61   15.91   17.00 19.50 9.61 16.91 13.81
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.76   13.77   9.76 15.37 16.08 13.52 12.43
First round 18 11.74   14.71   15.76 13.78 14.59 11.74 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.76   47.94   48.69 47.20 46.76 51.35 47.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:37.99   2:49.32   2:37.99 2:53.26 2:56.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 9 8:39.43   DNF   8:39.43 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 16.75   23.30   16.75 25.56 1:03.80 21.93 22.42
Pyraminx Final 57 16.78   19.82   17.00 21.27 16.78 21.20 DNF
Vivek Patel    USA
Vivek Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.24   38.25   40.20 44.24 44.30 29.24 30.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:22.04     DNF 1:22.04
Pyraminx Final 34 7.58   11.11   11.48 14.67 13.59 8.27 7.58
William Grimes    USA
William Grimes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.94   22.63   24.38 18.94 23.50 20.02 26.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 42.25   46.29   52.42 42.25 48.27 44.76 45.84
Pyraminx Final 54 15.64   18.98   17.25 19.49 15.64 20.21 21.11
Zachary Smith    USA
Zachary Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 52.50   1:00.06   1:00.53 1:11.04 52.50 58.58 1:01.06
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.06   10.61   9.06 10.50 10.64 10.70 12.64
Second round 7 7.37   9.83   10.40 9.60 12.15 7.37 9.48
First round 8 8.57   10.69   9.81 10.27 12.20 11.99 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.64   37.74   39.62 52.75 38.15 35.44 34.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.10   1:53.19   1:51.42 1:50.10 1:58.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 2:54.33   DNF   DNF 2:54.33 DNF
Combined First round 7 3:12.88   DNF   DNF 3:12.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.72   21.34   22.48 23.70 15.72 19.48 22.06
Pyraminx Final 2 4.14   5.69   5.51 6.33 4.14 5.22 8.33
Zaydan Mueller    USA
Zaydan Mueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:20.38   DNF   1:20.38 DNF 1:52.57 1:25.99 DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 19.41   23.85   24.31 23.71 24.76 19.41 23.53