DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-30  USA, Fort Worth, Texas DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.96  Jeff Park 8.80  Mahith Bandi 9.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Dylan Miller 3.28  CJ York 3.29  Pranav Veera 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Dylan Miller 35.69  Mahith Bandi 36.80  Zachary White 39.69
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:02.33  Zachary White 1:05.92  Dylan Miller 1:08.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:50.01  Mahith Bandi 3:17.69  Pranav Veera 3:49.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 20.75  Timothy Goh 29.59  Pranav Veera 1:45.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 13.69  Jeff Park 15.75  Mahith Bandi 16.63
 Pyraminx  CJ York 4.70  Nathan Cho 5.32  Dylan Miller 5.92
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 2:19.43  Joel Hernández 19:45.00  Zachary White 22:36.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 6:19.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.95   7.62    USA 9.38 7.32 5.95 6.16 10.49
2 Jeff Park 7.79   8.46    USA 9.60 8.11 7.79 7.84 9.43
3 Mahith Bandi 7.31   8.61    USA 12.78 7.31 8.28 8.54 9.00
4 Angelo Zhang 8.96   10.71    USA 10.76 11.44 8.96 9.94 14.23
5 Eric Zhao 9.28   11.04    USA 13.33 9.28 11.12 10.46 11.53
6 Zachary White 9.00   11.12    USA 9.57 13.00 9.00 11.16 12.63
7 Pranav Veera 9.15   11.41    USA 14.56 9.98 9.15 12.11 12.15
8 Ryan Pilat 10.36   11.94    USA 11.77 11.94 12.12 10.36 13.75
9 Nathan Cho 10.89   12.60    USA 12.96 12.23 10.89 13.76 12.60
10 Vincent Chen 11.08   13.37    USA 12.90 15.48 13.84 11.08 13.37
11 Eduardo Mazuera 11.34   13.68    USA 15.35 13.13 11.34 13.72 14.19
12 CJ York 10.35   13.95    USA 13.99 15.79 10.35 13.14 14.72
13 Chris Deng 13.62   14.24    USA 13.63 14.72 16.30 14.37 13.62
14 Matt Lee 12.09   14.40    USA 15.24 12.19 12.09 15.77 16.33
15 Trace Hoover 13.20   14.61    USA 15.71 14.68 13.20 16.36 13.45
16 Suzanna Sharpless 13.15   14.72    USA 14.36 13.37 16.44 13.15 16.63
17 Jade Breitstein 13.53   14.75    USA 16.31 13.53 14.13 16.80 13.80
18 Timothy Goh 13.89   15.03    USA 13.91 16.32 13.89 16.80 14.87
19 Tanay Shrivastav 12.37   15.04    USA 21.24 15.62 15.23 12.37 14.27
20 Cade Carter 12.97   15.08    USA 19.73 12.97 14.39 16.42 14.44
21 Christopher Stewart 12.58   15.87    USA 17.29 14.15 12.58 21.66 16.17
22 Leia Jiang 13.42   15.94    USA 15.10 14.89 17.84 13.42 21.79
23 Jonathan Bjerken 13.68   16.13    USA 14.92 19.21 13.68 14.25 DNF
24 Leone Haryanto 14.23   16.42    USA 14.23 18.20 16.56 14.50 18.75
25 Hien Tran 15.56   16.67    USA 18.74 16.44 17.62 15.56 15.96
26 Anthony Modica 13.67   17.22    USA 21.66 14.45 17.11 13.67 20.11
27 Kien Tran 13.28   18.36    USA 13.99 22.38 13.28 18.70 22.56
28 Andre Carter 11.77   18.56    USA 11.77 18.83 15.73 DNF 21.12
29 Christian Bustamante 15.65   19.28    Venezuela 20.63 15.65 20.53 16.68 22.14
30 Austin Butler 15.47   19.55    USA 15.47 48.14 19.66 20.81 18.17
31 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 18.07   19.83    Brazil 19.48 18.20 18.07 22.84 21.81
32 Darrell Tyler Kendall 16.55   19.87    USA 20.09 16.55 24.91 17.20 22.32
33 Lucas Rodriguez 18.69   20.07    USA 20.55 31.47 19.71 18.69 19.96
34 Gabriel Sanchez 16.25   20.38    USA 20.39 37.60 22.12 16.25 18.62
35 Joshua Morgan 15.54   20.43    USA 29.08 19.60 17.88 15.54 23.80
36 James Gleadell 15.83   20.58    United Kingdom 20.94 18.77 15.83 36.02 22.02
37 Joel Hernández 16.88   20.69    El Salvador 20.14 22.75 35.40 19.17 16.88
38 Paul R. Wuller 17.35   21.64    USA 22.58 21.08 21.25 25.68 17.35
39 Nathaniel Thornell 18.07   21.67    USA 20.73 23.52 27.12 18.07 20.75
40 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 21.66   22.21    USA 21.86 22.43 21.66 22.62 22.33
41 Jon Garretson 18.78   22.27    USA 18.78 24.06 20.04 22.99 23.77
42 Anand James Noah Thamban 19.64   22.34    USA 20.82 24.71 19.64 29.26 21.48
43 Andrew Wuller 20.85   23.63    USA 26.14 21.81 20.85 22.94 27.37
44 Noah Mazraani 19.30   23.85    USA 22.56 24.70 19.30 25.45 24.28
45 Joseph Lew 22.44   23.93    USA 23.07 24.19 24.52 22.44 25.31
46 Gabe Crockett 21.09   23.98    USA 23.04 55.16 25.80 21.09 23.09
47 Matthew Meza 19.91   24.22    USA 19.91 28.78 27.11 23.45 22.10
48 Christopher Parker 21.65   24.41    USA 22.06 DNF 21.65 24.52 26.66
49 Lucas Mohler 21.13   24.66    USA 21.13 23.59 31.98 23.27 27.12
50 William Grimes 22.13   24.79    USA 28.88 26.31 25.07 22.13 22.99
51 Ethan Michael Kornegay 18.68   25.53    USA 21.85 28.95 27.89 18.68 26.86
52 John William Mason 25.08   26.46    USA 26.90 25.08 25.15 27.33 29.82
53 Jamison Weddle 23.98   26.82    USA 25.67 28.67 23.98 26.11 DNF
54 AJ Le 20.21   27.08    USA 26.09 27.25 20.21 27.90 40.41
55 Robert Cox 25.31   27.10    USA 29.15 26.73 DNF 25.41 25.31
56 Sara Pankovich 24.64   27.60    USA 26.22 29.48 29.30 24.64 27.28
57 Jacob Lutz 22.50   28.00    USA 27.74 22.50 29.57 29.95 26.68
58 Ravi Shah 26.88   28.17    USA 26.88 26.98 30.73 28.57 28.95
59 Reaves Lo 24.64   28.27    USA 25.89 24.64 31.15 27.77 32.53
60 Grayson Mann 24.95   29.62    USA 32.92 26.96 30.88 24.95 31.02
61 Connor Brown 26.79   29.81    USA 27.10 31.47 26.79 30.85 34.13
62 Michael Artiaga 25.79   29.99    USA 35.42 34.62 26.21 25.79 29.15
63 Liam DeWeese 26.16   29.99    USA 26.86 28.69 34.41 26.16 46.62
64 Jae Park 28.63   30.00    USA 30.82 28.84 30.55 28.63 30.62
65 Jordan Nguyen 20.63   30.32    USA 27.21 37.15 29.79 20.63 33.96
66 Cutter Blair 22.62   30.35    USA 34.87 31.41 33.01 22.62 26.62
67 Landry Taylor 25.70   30.68    USA 25.70 29.07 33.75 30.82 32.16
68 Noah Guthrie 23.45   30.78    USA 33.05 23.45 28.02 33.51 31.27
69 Nixin Wong 26.68   30.91    USA 31.99 29.98 30.77 26.68 34.26
70 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 29.45   31.34    Brazil 32.89 31.40 29.73 29.45 34.17
71 Benjamin Gabriel West 27.80   32.74    USA 31.99 34.64 27.80 37.72 31.59
72 Ben Hope 26.12   33.17    USA 37.70 34.88 26.12 39.03 26.92
73 Diego Lozada 28.81   33.42    USA 35.05 35.64 28.81 33.91 31.30
74 Rocco Dodd 30.40   33.61    USA 30.40 33.11 35.35 39.55 32.37
75 Robert Neufeld 30.87   33.71    Canada 37.21 39.75 31.91 32.00 30.87
76 Alex Westrich 32.62   33.99    USA 32.64 37.58 32.62 32.76 36.56
77 Karthik Venkat 26.43   34.59    USA 36.18 26.43 38.47 36.59 30.99
78 Cullin Johnson 27.64   34.67    USA 36.64 DNF 39.66 27.64 27.72
79 Noah May 25.86   34.74    USA 37.36 25.86 39.05 33.79 33.07
80 Carson Levi Millsap 26.93   35.72    USA 32.79 39.72 36.13 38.23 26.93
81 James Cuaderes 28.61   35.85    USA 33.39 28.61 37.78 36.38 37.86
82 Colin Bradley 24.87   36.20    USA 40.86 38.78 DNF 24.87 28.96
83 Jacob Hernandez 34.57   36.43    USA 35.33 34.57 36.99 36.98 40.87
84 Catherine Allan 32.15   39.75    USA 49.40 32.15 46.84 32.87 39.54
85 Dominyk Maldonado 32.02   40.96    USA 45.78 32.02 54.14 41.43 35.68
86 Joshua Stone 36.35   41.29    USA DNF 42.00 39.60 36.35 42.27
87 Canon King 32.89   41.88    USA 44.54 35.61 45.50 50.09 32.89
88 Haydon Rosales 42.20   43.82    USA 44.02 43.01 44.43 49.14 42.20
89 Carter Daniel Williams 42.88   48.21    USA 46.39 51.90 DNF 42.88 46.34
90 Saad Hassan 44.34   49.73    USA 51.47 44.34 51.26 46.45 1:28.73
91 Pranav Devulapalli 44.30   51.91    USA 44.30 52.57 53.55 49.61 DNF
92 Parker Meinershagen 46.80   53.63    USA 48.40 46.80 DNF 57.13 55.36
93 Matthew Bartley 44.61   1:00.23    USA 59.72 DNF 44.61 53.32 1:07.65
94 Matthew Zhao Ring 1:01.91   1:12.98    USA 1:32.13 1:02.65 1:01.91 1:05.79 1:30.51
95 Derek Canales 1:01.87   1:13.03    USA 1:24.15 1:10.81 1:36.35 1:01.87 1:04.12
96 Marcus Quintero 1:17.58   1:24.76    USA 1:30.37 DNF 1:23.72 1:17.58 1:20.19
97 Will Strickland 43.29   1:28.37    USA 1:35.88 1:42.94 DNF 43.29 1:06.30
98 Will Smith 1:14.96   1:41.14    USA 3:12.81 1:51.38 1:14.96 1:47.48 1:24.57
99 Vikram Hariharan Rajaram 1:07.83   DNF    USA 1:07.83 1:24.76 DNF DNF 1:23.77
100 Steven Harris 2:37.77   DNF    USA DNF 3:54.82 2:59.69 DNF 2:37.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.47   7.47    USA 7.96 7.29 6.47 10.28 7.17
2 Jeff Park 7.94   9.00    USA 10.28 10.11 8.70 8.18 7.94
3 Mahith Bandi 9.20   10.23    USA 10.95 12.74 9.20 10.22 9.51
4 Zachary White 7.71   10.30    USA 11.13 9.24 7.71 14.60 10.54
5 Angelo Zhang 10.32   10.58    USA 10.32 10.61 10.49 10.64 11.86
6 Eric Zhao 10.32   11.14    USA 10.32 10.93 13.05 11.06 11.42
7 Pranav Veera 10.56   11.67    USA 10.87 11.78 10.56 12.36 14.54
8 Matt Lee 9.95   12.40    USA 9.95 12.51 11.48 13.21 15.21
9 Ryan Pilat 10.22   12.54    USA 11.33 13.16 10.22 15.70 13.12
10 Chris Deng 11.49   12.74    USA 14.99 14.19 12.11 11.93 11.49
11 Nathan Cho 10.06   13.34    USA DNF 13.89 12.43 10.06 13.69
12 CJ York 10.70   13.66    USA 13.93 12.48 17.86 10.70 14.58
13 Suzanna Sharpless 10.91   14.17    USA 15.82 10.91 11.47 15.23 15.93
14 Timothy Goh 13.31   14.33    USA 13.47 14.09 13.31 18.00 15.42
15 Eduardo Mazuera 12.94   14.65    USA 16.50 13.02 12.94 22.35 14.42
16 Vincent Chen 13.48   14.73    USA 15.28 14.36 14.59 15.24 13.48
17 Leia Jiang 13.37   15.33    USA 15.35 16.20 17.33 13.37 14.43
18 Kien Tran 13.71   15.35    USA 15.15 14.84 16.69 16.07 13.71
19 Andre Carter 12.70   15.47    USA 14.94 16.04 16.61 15.43 12.70
20 Tanay Shrivastav 11.48   15.59    USA 15.01 15.98 11.48 16.43 15.79
21 Jonathan Bjerken 13.29   15.77    USA 16.43 15.90 13.29 14.99 16.95
22 Hien Tran 13.60   15.99    USA 13.60 15.85 16.33 16.21 15.92
23 Cade Carter 15.67   16.32    USA 16.98 18.72 16.14 15.85 15.67
24 Trace Hoover 15.28   16.36    USA 16.34 18.50 16.43 16.32 15.28
25 Jade Breitstein 14.45   16.75    USA 17.28 17.84 DNF 15.13 14.45
26 Joshua Morgan 15.86   17.50    USA 15.86 17.17 15.97 19.37 22.04
27 Christian Bustamante 15.70   17.92    Venezuela 17.38 17.37 19.00 15.70 19.46
28 Anthony Modica 17.04   18.18    USA 17.92 20.68 17.04 18.37 18.26
29 James Gleadell 17.04   18.41    United Kingdom 20.41 17.65 17.04 17.16 21.55
30 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 16.68   18.46    Brazil 21.26 19.53 17.72 18.14 16.68
31 Lucas Mohler 17.53   19.16    USA 20.24 19.27 17.53 17.97 20.56
32 Leone Haryanto 15.81   19.29    USA 16.50 15.81 23.62 17.74 32.98
33 Lucas Rodriguez 16.67   19.40    USA 21.75 16.67 17.93 18.53 22.22
34 Christopher Stewart 15.05   19.88    USA 21.00 DNF 18.05 20.59 15.05
35 Christopher Parker 18.35   19.90    USA 18.35 19.59 24.44 20.53 19.59
36 Austin Butler 16.60   20.01    USA 40.92 16.60 22.62 17.25 20.16
37 Jon Garretson 18.69   20.51    USA 18.69 20.70 18.97 21.86 21.91
38 Darrell Tyler Kendall 17.21   20.53    USA 23.24 17.21 24.17 18.79 19.57
39 Nathaniel Thornell 16.11   21.40    USA 24.05 16.11 23.32 20.39 20.48
40 Anand James Noah Thamban 18.63   21.75    USA 21.03 18.63 21.05 23.84 23.17
41 Noah Mazraani 18.74   21.79    USA 24.71 18.74 19.68 20.99 36.60
42 Paul R. Wuller 21.43   22.06    USA 21.73 21.90 22.55 21.43 23.51
43 Gabriel Sanchez 17.38   22.12    USA 22.03 23.76 20.57 25.28 17.38
44 Joel Hernández 14.10   22.44    El Salvador 20.58 14.10 23.53 26.06 23.20
45 William Grimes 19.98   22.54    USA 30.62 19.98 24.87 20.82 21.94
46 Gabe Crockett 20.16   25.01    USA 24.90 24.96 25.17 26.91 20.16
47 Matthew Meza 22.14   25.39    USA 24.88 23.41 22.14 DNF 27.88
48 Joseph Lew 21.24   25.56    USA 28.54 21.24 24.81 24.32 27.55
49 Andrew Wuller 20.68   25.95    USA 34.33 22.87 31.99 23.00 20.68
50 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 23.10   26.35    USA 26.02 29.52 43.43 23.51 23.10
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.50   7.54    USA 7.79 10.92 6.89 7.93 6.50
2 Jeff Park 8.55   9.37    USA 9.48 9.10 9.53 10.61 8.55
3 Mahith Bandi 8.34   9.64    USA 15.10 9.16 10.81 8.34 8.95
4 Ryan Pilat 9.91   10.72    USA 12.89 9.94 12.19 9.91 10.03
5 Angelo Zhang 10.27   11.22    USA 12.88 10.64 10.27 10.51 12.50
6 Nathan Cho 8.94   11.31    USA 17.68 11.94 9.27 12.73 8.94
7 Eric Zhao 9.79   11.66    USA 9.79 10.03 14.16 10.80 16.20
8 Zachary White 9.26   11.94    USA 11.80 9.26 12.60 11.43 13.68
9 Pranav Veera 10.47   12.08    USA 15.87 11.64 13.32 11.27 10.47
10 CJ York 11.33   12.89    USA 14.78 12.19 12.85 13.64 11.33
11 Chris Deng 11.17   13.03    USA 12.33 11.17 16.76 13.09 13.67
12 Timothy Goh 12.02   13.89    USA 13.13 15.52 12.02 15.29 13.26
13 Eduardo Mazuera 12.25   14.20    USA 16.28 14.70 12.25 13.13 14.78
14 Matt Lee 10.64   14.27    USA 13.89 16.64 16.09 12.83 10.64
15 Andre Carter 11.94   14.92    USA 15.21 14.17 11.94 29.08 15.39
16 Suzanna Sharpless 13.04   14.96    USA 15.57 14.38 15.61 14.92 13.04
17 Kien Tran 13.12   15.55    USA 19.61 15.20 13.12 18.03 13.42
18 Hien Tran 12.89   15.67    USA 14.29 12.89 19.78 16.83 15.89
19 Leia Jiang 12.24   16.51    USA 17.45 12.24 14.66 18.41 17.42
20 Trace Hoover 15.20   16.99    USA 17.17 18.39 15.42 15.20 19.52
21 Tanay Shrivastav 12.98   17.88    USA 15.91 12.98 22.11 DNF 15.62
22 Cade Carter 13.27   18.08    USA 13.27 29.95 18.99 18.31 16.95
23 Jonathan Bjerken 12.00   18.13    USA DNF 12.98 12.00 23.62 17.80
24 Vincent Chen 11.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11.56 11.62 15.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.26   7.96    USA 7.70 7.26 11.92 7.57 8.60
2 Jeff Park 7.78   8.80    USA 9.39 11.02 7.78 8.67 8.34
3 Mahith Bandi 8.38   9.27    USA 8.77 9.49 8.38 11.18 9.54
4 Eric Zhao 9.65   10.89    USA 10.00 13.32 10.79 9.65 11.89
5 Angelo Zhang 9.03   11.05    USA 12.20 11.29 9.03 11.33 10.54
6 Pranav Veera 10.86   11.20    USA 11.02 11.26 11.64 11.32 10.86
7 Zachary White 10.24   11.29    USA 12.32 10.24 10.30 12.23 11.35
8 Nathan Cho 10.88   11.66    USA 11.08 10.88 13.22 12.52 11.39
9 CJ York 11.83   13.02    USA 11.83 13.23 13.90 12.05 13.78
10 Ryan Pilat 8.77   13.27    USA 14.17 10.68 15.46 8.77 14.97
11 Chris Deng 11.16   13.38    USA 13.11 13.13 13.90 15.48 11.16
12 Timothy Goh 13.26   16.66    USA 16.90 17.25 13.26 17.81 15.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.21   3.28    USA 3.46 2.21 3.20 3.44 3.21
2 CJ York 2.86   3.29    USA 4.03 3.12 2.97 3.78 2.86
3 Pranav Veera 3.25   3.52    USA 3.32 4.24 3.73 3.52 3.25
4 Mahith Bandi 1.84   3.69    USA 4.84 3.48 4.20 3.39 1.84
5 Ryan Pilat 3.17   4.38    USA 3.17 4.37 4.50 4.83 4.27
6 Zachary White 3.97   4.61    USA 4.04 4.67 5.11 8.26 3.97
7 Leone Haryanto 3.22   4.77    USA 7.16 4.86 5.30 3.22 4.16
8 Tanay Shrivastav 3.44   4.79    USA 5.85 3.44 4.64 5.04 4.68
9 Christopher Stewart 3.76   4.87    USA 3.76 4.46 6.71 4.08 6.06
10 Vincent Chen 4.14   5.07    USA 4.31 8.16 5.76 4.14 5.13
11 Jonathan Bjerken 4.02   5.13    USA 5.54 DNF 5.31 4.02 4.54
12 Ethan Tran 3.99   5.15    USA 4.17 3.99 5.30 10.35 5.98
13 Kien Tran 3.77   5.20    USA 4.36 6.44 5.36 3.77 5.87
14 Matt Lee 4.84   5.20    USA 5.40 5.26 5.33 4.84 5.01
15 Cade Carter 3.71   5.24    USA 3.71 5.24 7.47 5.40 5.08
16 Noah Mazraani 4.65   5.28    USA 5.38 5.98 5.46 4.99 4.65
17 James Gleadell 4.73   5.31    United Kingdom 5.29 4.73 5.68 4.96 5.82
18 Leia Jiang 4.54   5.32    USA 5.22 4.54 5.35 5.44 5.38
19 Suzanna Sharpless 3.91   5.39    USA 7.05 3.99 8.45 3.91 5.12
20 Andre Carter 4.68   5.41    USA 5.59 4.68 5.48 5.23 5.53
21 Christopher Parker 5.02   5.47    USA 5.24 7.70 5.85 5.02 5.31
22 Nathan Cho 3.82   5.53    USA 5.96 6.43 3.82 5.49 5.15
23 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 3.76   5.57    Brazil 7.31 7.59 4.98 4.43 3.76
24 Eduardo Mazuera 4.00   5.68    USA 5.07 6.76 7.48 4.00 5.20
25 Jade Breitstein 5.01   5.74    USA DNF 5.61 5.01 6.13 5.49
26 Christian Bustamante 4.92   5.84    Venezuela 6.77 9.75 5.63 4.92 5.12
27 Grayson Mann 4.64   5.92    USA 5.87 6.46 5.72 4.64 6.17
28 Lucas Mohler 5.01   5.92    USA 5.62 6.66 6.56 5.57 5.01
29 Lucas Rodriguez 4.18   6.03    USA 9.04 5.84 4.18 7.08 5.18
30 Paul R. Wuller 5.06   6.09    USA 7.77 5.06 5.45 5.32 7.50
31 Andrew Wuller 5.80   6.60    USA 10.74 6.25 5.80 6.02 7.52
32 Trace Hoover 3.39   6.70    USA 5.93 7.36 7.16 7.02 3.39
33 AJ Le 6.39   6.87    USA 6.99 6.98 6.63 DNF 6.39
34 Cutter Blair 5.00   7.05    USA DNF 7.02 6.09 5.00 8.03
35 Joshua Morgan 3.55   7.16    USA 3.55 5.11 10.47 15.05 5.89
36 Matthew Meza 6.16   7.21    USA DNF 6.72 8.25 6.16 6.66
37 Jacob Lutz 4.89   7.36    USA 11.35 6.02 4.89 8.29 7.76
38 Nathaniel Thornell 4.33   7.50    USA 4.33 7.23 11.32 9.27 6.01
39 Landry Taylor 6.66   7.56    USA 6.66 6.81 10.27 8.02 7.85
40 Gabriel Sanchez 5.57   7.59    USA 6.48 5.57 6.60 DNF 9.70
41 Ethan Michael Kornegay 5.79   7.64    USA 5.79 6.33 9.00 10.12 7.58
42 Reaves Lo 5.51   7.67    USA 7.59 7.55 5.51 11.42 7.87
43 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 5.16   7.69    Brazil 13.63 6.82 9.33 6.91 5.16
44 Joel Hernández 6.93   7.85    El Salvador 7.30 9.05 7.19 6.93 9.71
45 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 4.37   7.87    USA 6.88 9.38 4.37 DNF 7.34
46 Hien Tran 6.85   7.88    USA 7.60 DNF 6.85 8.25 7.79
47 William Grimes 7.82   8.06    USA 8.39 7.82 7.95 7.85 10.86
48 Darrell Tyler Kendall 5.52   8.26    USA 8.50 9.43 8.41 5.52 7.87
49 Anand James Noah Thamban 6.13   8.27    USA 8.63 7.99 8.20 6.13 9.63
50 Ravi Shah 6.43   8.51    USA 8.63 7.74 12.13 9.16 6.43
51 Carson Levi Millsap 7.26   8.95    USA 7.26 7.71 18.50 10.61 8.52
52 Austin Butler 7.14   9.03    USA 15.28 7.14 7.86 10.77 8.45
53 Colin Bradley 6.97   9.05    USA 6.97 DNF 10.17 9.45 7.54
54 John William Mason 7.40   9.06    USA 11.84 8.42 10.10 7.40 8.65
55 Rocco Dodd 7.36   9.16    USA 15.57 10.52 9.32 7.36 7.64
56 Karthik Venkat 7.47   9.22    USA 8.96 10.53 9.46 9.23 7.47
57 Michael Artiaga 4.62   9.37    USA 10.99 9.51 9.52 4.62 9.09
58 Jordan Nguyen 6.24   9.71    USA 10.97 11.30 8.63 9.52 6.24
59 Will Strickland 7.78   9.76    USA 8.94 7.78 9.72 10.62 11.03
60 Jon Garretson 6.98   10.69    USA 10.88 DNF 6.98 11.38 9.80
61 Noah Guthrie 8.42   10.72    USA 12.47 21.14 9.60 10.08 8.42
62 Noah May 6.80   10.98    USA 10.86 13.12 8.95 6.80 13.21
63 Diego Lozada 8.06   11.30    USA DNF 11.29 12.20 10.40 8.06
64 Ben Hope 5.11   11.38    USA 8.80 12.29 13.04 15.26 5.11
65 Robert Cox 9.31   11.45    USA 9.31 13.03 10.91 13.56 10.42
66 Benjamin Gabriel West 9.09   11.74    USA 13.44 27.16 9.10 12.68 9.09
67 Joseph Lew 8.12   11.77    USA DNF 8.12 10.94 14.24 10.14
68 Cullin Johnson 9.84   11.94    USA 9.84 12.11 13.51 17.64 10.19
69 Joshua Stone 8.91   12.20    USA 10.83 12.65 13.11 8.91 DNF
70 Matthew Bartley 11.09   12.31    USA 12.63 11.40 12.89 11.09 14.03
71 Sara Pankovich 8.84   12.45    USA 11.22 9.43 16.71 DNF 8.84
72 Jamison Weddle 8.49   12.69    USA 13.10 11.07 13.90 8.49 16.30
73 Liam DeWeese 7.66   13.15    USA 14.90 13.75 13.27 7.66 12.44
74 Robert Neufeld 9.03   13.15    Canada 15.38 9.03 29.72 10.89 13.17
75 Carter Daniel Williams 10.71   13.34    USA 12.05 15.54 10.71 13.56 14.40
76 Alex Westrich 11.60   13.73    USA 15.00 11.60 13.31 14.64 13.24
77 Dominyk Maldonado 11.25   15.03    USA 11.25 16.82 14.53 13.74 21.60
78 Saad Hassan 12.54   15.15    USA 12.54 16.29 13.90 19.49 15.25
79 Connor Brown 9.86   15.83    USA 31.99 16.88 9.86 16.48 14.12
80 James Cuaderes 8.34   16.61    USA 14.11 22.96 8.34 12.92 22.79
81 Pranav Devulapalli 9.88   17.08    USA 13.88 21.87 15.48 9.88 DNF
82 Dylan Philips 9.26   17.26    USA 9.26 25.16 16.45 17.14 18.19
83 Canon King 15.66   17.50    USA 19.10 17.30 15.66 22.27 16.11
84 Beck Sears 6.53   19.37    USA 18.58 16.92 22.60 25.32 6.53
85 Marcus Quintero 14.70   20.65    USA 30.41 14.70 15.42 16.13 DNF
86 Catherine Allan 8.87   21.07    USA 20.61 8.87 26.38 DNF 16.22
87 Haydon Rosales 14.15   DNF    USA DNF 18.54 14.17 14.15 DNF
88 Will Smith 37.76      USA DNF 37.76
89 Steven Harris DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 31.51   35.69    USA 36.26 35.69 31.51 35.11 43.41
2 Mahith Bandi 32.47   36.80    USA 39.64 45.77 36.09 34.68 32.47
3 Zachary White 38.14   39.69    USA 39.56 38.14 43.37 39.27 40.23
4 Eric Zhao 39.73   43.27    USA 42.62 43.63 43.57 45.60 39.73
5 Pranav Veera 37.86   43.73    USA 48.09 40.18 44.79 46.23 37.86
6 Chris Deng 42.33   45.47    USA 43.89 42.33 47.12 45.39 48.17
7 Vincent Chen 41.76   49.98    USA 48.90 52.90 51.15 41.76 49.89
8 Nathan Cho 53.77   55.41    USA 55.14 54.03 58.31 57.07 53.77
9 Jeff Park 47.09   1:01.76    USA 48.74 52.04 DNF 1:24.50 47.09
10 Eduardo Mazuera 45.73   1:02.82    USA 1:02.57 1:04.56 45.73 1:01.33 1:05.53
11 Ryan Pilat 55.16   1:03.04    USA 1:11.54 59.94 55.16 57.63 1:13.29
12 Kien Tran 56.13   1:05.89    USA 1:10.04 1:16.75 56.13 1:06.73 1:00.89
13 Joel Hernández 1:00.99   1:07.85    El Salvador 1:10.97 1:14.32 1:09.85 1:02.72 1:00.99
14 Joshua Morgan 1:00.02   1:08.09    USA 1:10.06 1:08.21 1:05.99 1:11.67 1:00.02
15 James Gleadell 1:05.65   1:09.53    United Kingdom 1:08.20 1:22.82 1:14.30 1:06.08 1:05.65
16 Suzanna Sharpless 54.12   1:09.73    USA 1:11.72 1:06.15 54.12 1:11.33 1:11.71
17 Andre Carter 58.58   1:10.05    USA 1:13.79 58.58 1:08.07 1:10.42 1:11.66
18 Leia Jiang 1:02.48   1:10.89    USA 1:10.95 1:10.21 1:11.52 1:12.66 1:02.48
19 Jade Breitstein 1:05.74   1:11.72    USA 1:05.74 DNF 1:14.34 1:09.89 1:10.94
20 Anthony Modica 1:08.78   1:20.78    USA 1:28.29 1:08.78 1:18.88 1:25.17 1:18.29
21 Lucas Rodriguez 1:18.25      USA 1:18.25 1:28.25
22 Matt Lee 1:23.35      USA 1:23.35 1:23.57
23 Matthew Meza 1:23.51      USA 1:24.25 1:23.51
24 Jonathan Bjerken 1:24.62      USA 1:24.62 1:46.86
25 Cade Carter 1:25.36      USA 1:25.36 DNF
26 Ethan Michael Kornegay 1:27.78      USA 1:27.78 1:38.03
27 Christopher Parker 1:29.61      USA 1:29.61 1:55.58
28 Trace Hoover 1:29.80      USA 1:29.80 1:34.12
29 Tanay Shrivastav 1:31.46      USA 1:36.23 1:31.46
30 Nathaniel Thornell 1:33.98      USA 1:33.98 DNF
31 Christian Bustamante 1:35.96      Venezuela 1:35.96 1:39.85
32 AJ Le 1:37.89      USA DNF 1:37.89
33 Jordan Nguyen 1:38.78      USA 1:38.78 DNF
34 Darrell Tyler Kendall 1:46.12      USA 1:54.03 1:46.12
35 Anand James Noah Thamban 1:54.02      USA 1:54.02 1:57.66
36 Jacob Lutz 1:54.43      USA DNF 1:54.43
37 Benjamin Gabriel West DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 CJ York DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Carson Levi Millsap DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Jacob Hernandez DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 John William Mason DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Joshua Stone DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Landry Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Noah May DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Paul R. Wuller DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Robert Cox DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Will Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 57.76   1:05.16    USA 1:04.99 1:06.58 1:11.66 1:03.92 57.76
2 Zachary White 1:01.26   1:05.69    USA 1:06.59 1:07.98 1:05.98 1:04.50 1:01.26
3 Dylan Miller 1:02.65   1:06.70    USA 1:13.05 1:05.42 1:02.65 1:02.94 1:11.73
4 Eric Zhao 1:05.09   1:12.47    USA 1:12.20 1:05.09 1:09.93 1:19.59 1:15.29
5 Chris Deng 1:08.45   1:19.47    USA 1:19.15 1:17.97 1:28.41 1:21.28 1:08.45
6 Pranav Veera 1:22.10   1:25.56    USA 1:22.10 1:28.26 1:22.99 1:25.44 1:30.84
7 Vincent Chen 1:22.94   1:33.82    USA 1:34.99 1:22.94 1:47.91 1:31.34 1:35.13
8 Nathan Cho 1:34.36   1:39.90    USA 1:36.14 1:46.55 1:56.18 1:34.36 1:37.01
9 Ryan Pilat 1:45.67   1:49.88    USA 1:47.05 1:54.58 1:59.46 1:48.01 1:45.67
10 Kien Tran 1:48.75   1:58.59    USA 1:48.75 1:56.60 2:01.63 1:57.53 2:17.15
11 Eduardo Mazuera 2:03.77      USA 2:06.23 2:03.77
12 James Gleadell 2:08.46      United Kingdom 2:08.46 2:31.80
13 Joel Hernández 2:26.11      El Salvador DNF 2:26.11
14 Matt Lee 2:27.57      USA 2:36.38 2:27.57
15 Anthony Modica 2:31.27      USA 2:53.95 2:31.27
16 Jade Breitstein 2:34.81      USA DNF 2:34.81
17 Suzanna Sharpless 2:38.03      USA 2:38.03 2:46.90
18 Jonathan Bjerken 2:53.66      USA DNF 2:53.66
19 Benjamin Gabriel West DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNS
19 Christian Bustamante DNF      Venezuela DNF DNF
19 Darrell Tyler Kendall DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Jacob Hernandez DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Joshua Stone DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Liam DeWeese DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:00.04   1:02.33    USA 1:00.04 1:02.51 1:03.87 1:00.60 1:03.87
2 Zachary White 1:02.42   1:05.92    USA 1:04.76 1:08.07 1:05.12 1:07.89 1:02.42
3 Dylan Miller 1:06.18   1:08.67    USA 1:08.60 1:09.73 1:15.98 1:06.18 1:07.68
4 Eric Zhao 1:05.09   1:16.24    USA 1:17.81 1:13.21 1:05.09 1:17.69 1:27.47
5 Chris Deng 1:09.80   1:21.22    USA 1:10.85 1:27.45 1:25.35 1:29.35 1:09.80
6 Pranav Veera 1:18.86   1:23.47    USA 1:25.25 1:23.69 1:21.48 1:18.86 1:32.58
7 Vincent Chen 1:30.71   1:31.62    USA 1:31.26 1:31.82 1:36.95 1:30.71 1:31.78
8 Nathan Cho 1:22.95   1:32.70    USA 1:33.80 1:28.70 1:42.26 1:22.95 1:35.59
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:40.77   2:50.01    USA 2:40.77 2:58.46 2:50.81
2 Mahith Bandi 2:54.86   3:17.69    USA 2:54.86 3:33.94 3:24.28
3 Pranav Veera 3:29.88   3:49.51    USA 3:29.88 4:16.98 3:41.66
4 Chris Deng 3:53.87   3:59.31    USA 4:07.39 3:53.87 3:56.66
5 Vincent Chen 4:01.74   4:15.17    USA 4:01.74 4:35.84 4:07.92
6 Nathan Cho 5:16.99      USA 5:16.99
7 Ryan Pilat 6:47.34      USA 6:47.34
8 Benjamin Gabriel West DNF      USA DNF
8 Joel Hernández DNF      El Salvador DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 27.93   DNF    USA 27.93 DNF DNF
2 Timothy Goh 42.13   DNF    USA DNF 42.13 1:07.74
3 Joel Hernández 2:09.38   DNF    El Salvador 2:09.38 DNF DNF
4 Pranav Veera 2:41.12   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:41.12
5 Ryan Pilat 4:16.49   DNF    USA 4:30.35 4:16.49 DNF
6 Gabriel Sanchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Jade Breitstein DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Vincent Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Zachary White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 20.75   DNF    USA 22.20 DNF 20.75
2 Timothy Goh 29.59   DNF    USA 35.21 29.59 DNF
3 Pranav Veera 1:45.40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:45.40
4 Joel Hernández 1:52.26   DNF    El Salvador 1:52.26 2:31.89 DNF
5 Ryan Pilat DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 11.09   13.69    USA 16.28 12.74 14.09 14.23 11.09
2 Jeff Park 12.90   15.75    USA 12.90 14.84 15.67 16.99 16.75
3 Mahith Bandi 13.40   16.63    USA 17.97 15.85 13.40 19.04 16.07
4 Eric Zhao 13.84   16.88    USA 22.22 15.58 19.73 15.33 13.84
5 Tanay Shrivastav 20.21   21.06    USA 22.70 20.81 21.12 20.21 21.24
6 Zachary White 19.95   22.78    USA 22.16 25.02 19.95 22.07 24.10
7 Suzanna Sharpless 19.09   23.22    USA 24.29 19.09 25.94 24.33 21.04
8 Pranav Veera 16.29   23.85    USA 24.12 16.29 28.19 19.25 44.75
9 CJ York 19.35   24.08    USA 19.35 27.85 31.90 21.54 22.86
10 Timothy Goh 21.67   24.26    USA 25.33 21.67 23.83 23.62 27.92
11 Chris Deng 21.19   24.82    USA 21.19 26.93 22.21 26.22 26.04
12 Vincent Chen 23.42   25.50    USA 26.01 26.06 40.90 24.42 23.42
13 Eduardo Mazuera 23.18   26.02    USA 23.18 24.56 33.71 27.11 26.38
14 Andre Carter 21.01   26.14    USA 30.40 21.01 21.84 29.94 26.63
15 Cade Carter 21.07   28.71    USA 27.77 21.07 32.63 25.72 41.99
16 Ryan Pilat 27.16   28.84    USA 28.31 28.52 27.16 29.69 35.86
17 Nathan Cho 26.68   29.50    USA 30.96 DNF 27.48 26.68 30.06
18 Lucas Rodriguez 26.74   32.45    USA 27.72 26.74 33.91 35.73 40.22
19 Matt Lee 23.15   34.93    USA 37.04 33.56 23.15 34.18 43.94
20 Kien Tran 31.97   38.64    USA 31.97 DNF 40.62 36.73 38.58
21 Jade Breitstein 33.74   39.32    USA DNF 33.74 34.74 37.18 46.04
22 Christian Bustamante 32.30   39.40    Venezuela 32.30 36.12 58.03 44.00 38.07
23 William Grimes 37.07   45.34    USA 52.17 38.41 45.43 37.07 55.42
24 Paul R. Wuller 42.54   45.45    USA 42.95 42.54 52.67 48.70 44.70
25 James Gleadell 39.88   47.49    United Kingdom DNF 39.88 48.61 51.73 42.14
26 Trace Hoover 40.54   DNF    USA 42.89 40.54 54.87 DNF DNS
27 Ethan Michael Kornegay 45.22      USA DNF 45.22
28 Joel Hernández 50.85      El Salvador 53.65 50.85
29 Darrell Tyler Kendall 54.38      USA DNF 54.38
30 Benjamin Gabriel West DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Jacob Lutz DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Nathaniel Thornell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 CJ York 3.92   4.70    USA 4.34 5.34 3.92 4.42 7.50
2 Nathan Cho 4.48   5.32    USA 4.48 4.96 5.72 5.27 8.68
3 Dylan Miller 3.63   5.92    USA 6.63 5.05 6.08 3.63 8.80
4 Matt Lee 4.59   6.48    USA 6.87 6.28 6.69 4.59 6.46
5 Pranav Veera 4.54   6.92    USA 8.92 6.83 8.39 4.54 5.54
6 Nathaniel Thornell 6.18   7.29    USA 6.18 7.08 8.90 7.98 6.82
7 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 6.92   7.49    Brazil 6.92 9.16 8.04 7.29 7.14
8 Mahith Bandi 3.89   7.52    USA 9.13 9.39 5.12 3.89 8.30
9 Matthew Meza 5.75   7.77    USA 8.73 7.36 5.75 7.83 8.13
10 Jacqueline Thornell 6.51   8.02    USA 7.24 7.26 9.55 6.51 9.86
11 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 7.19   9.29    USA 8.05 7.19 10.96 8.86 12.25
12 Landry Taylor 7.89   9.82    USA 8.17 7.89 13.03 8.27 14.91
13 Noah Mazraani 5.49   9.89    USA 6.58 DNF 7.91 5.49 15.17
14 Leia Jiang 5.55   10.06    USA 12.42 7.86 12.73 5.55 9.90
15 AJ Le 4.34   10.08    USA 10.48 4.34 9.93 9.84 11.05
16 Suzanna Sharpless 6.60   10.15    USA 13.25 6.60 6.76 11.85 11.83
17 Zachary White 4.08   10.25    USA 11.88 8.88 10.00 4.08 18.18
18 Kien Tran 8.88   10.51    USA 11.01 8.88 9.99 13.89 10.53
19 Leone Haryanto 9.21   10.65    USA 11.09 9.21 11.53 9.32 11.72
20 Tanay Shrivastav 7.21   10.90    USA 9.67 12.45 10.58 18.81 7.21
21 Ravi Shah 8.53   10.95    USA 8.53 17.28 10.89 11.44 10.53
22 Reaves Lo 9.89   11.01    USA 10.71 11.36 10.95 13.04 9.89
23 Darrell Tyler Kendall 6.80   11.10    USA 16.51 6.80 9.11 12.90 11.30
24 Noah Guthrie 7.77   11.27    USA 10.06 7.77 12.47 12.55 11.28
25 Cutter Blair 7.73   11.69    USA 9.56 14.85 7.73 14.15 11.36
26 Chris Deng 8.42   12.59    USA 23.24 8.42 15.77 9.61 12.38
27 Grayson Mann 9.97   12.81    USA 16.55 11.70 10.17 9.97 DNF
28 Diego Lozada 8.84   12.95    USA 13.52 8.84 11.25 DNF 14.09
29 Eduardo Mazuera 9.67   13.03    USA 9.67 DNF 17.40 11.69 10.00
30 Jade Breitstein 8.00   13.06    USA 15.17 14.84 8.00 21.89 9.18
31 Christian Bustamante 7.06   13.37    Venezuela 29.51 14.52 14.18 7.06 11.40
32 Parker Meinershagen 9.84   13.52    USA 9.84 11.16 17.01 16.83 12.57
33 Ethan Michael Kornegay 9.28   13.61    USA 16.20 12.31 15.03 13.50 9.28
34 Rocco Dodd 10.04   14.07    USA 14.68 11.23 10.04 16.30 16.49
35 Andre Carter 11.08   14.25    USA 15.10 14.86 13.22 11.08 14.68
36 Jordan Nguyen 11.05   14.35    USA 13.41 11.05 12.60 17.04 27.27
37 Carter Daniel Williams 8.51   14.40    USA 14.91 15.26 13.03 8.51 DNF
38 Anand James Noah Thamban 11.05   15.12    USA DNF 15.41 16.26 13.70 11.05
39 Ben Hope 12.25   15.48    USA 17.65 13.35 15.43 12.25 DNF
40 Cade Carter 11.72   15.49    USA 17.58 17.35 11.72 12.41 16.70
41 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 10.89   15.77    Brazil 15.57 18.47 10.89 13.28 19.99
42 Catherine Allan 10.52   16.22    USA 20.43 10.52 15.43 21.97 12.79
43 Jacob Lutz 6.73   16.64    USA 21.46 18.59 9.88 6.73 27.19
44 Trace Hoover 8.77   16.83    USA 12.75 16.69 21.04 8.77 21.77
45 Colin Bradley 11.64   17.03    USA 13.12 11.64 19.46 18.52 DNF
46 Noah May 13.99   17.25    USA 19.19 16.29 13.99 16.28 23.35
47 Jon Garretson 13.95   17.50    USA 19.20 13.95 21.62 15.27 18.02
48 Liam DeWeese 9.72   17.97    USA 23.15 17.77 26.92 9.72 13.00
49 James Cuaderes 11.25   19.04    USA 25.61 11.25 19.27 21.18 16.68
50 Joshua Stone 12.50   19.63    USA 23.21 15.79 19.90 23.51 12.50
51 Paul R. Wuller 11.77   20.35    USA 15.96 25.72 11.77 32.80 19.38
52 Benjamin Gabriel West 10.83   20.95    USA 18.85 27.90 10.83 17.49 26.52
53 Joseph Lew 10.66   21.23    USA 22.64 17.19 34.20 10.66 23.87
54 Marcus Quintero 18.80   22.86    USA 18.80 22.95 19.09 32.74 26.54
55 Christopher Parker 13.09   24.83    USA 29.35 19.93 28.93 13.09 25.63
56 Carson Levi Millsap 11.20   25.41    USA 19.14 11.20 DNF 19.39 37.69
57 Robert Cox 23.66      USA 23.66 23.83
58 Austin Butler 28.46      USA 40.81 28.46
59 Matthew Bartley 32.19      USA 49.87 32.19
60 Cullin Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 2:19.43      USA 2:19.43 DNF DNF
2 Joel Hernández 19:45.00   NR    El Salvador DNF 19:45.00 DNS
3 Zachary White 22:36.00      USA 22:36.00 DNS DNS
4 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Pranav Veera DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 6:19.22      USA DNF DNF 6:19.22
2 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Pranav Veera DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' L' F U F' R F D' B2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R'
A #2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 D B2 U' R2 U' F L' D R' D R U2 L F R
A #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 D L2 B R' B D' R U' R2 B2 L' F R
A #4 L' F2 B L' F' U D' F' D B' D' F2 U L2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' F2
A #5 D B2 L U2 B R' D B2 U2 F R L' F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L' F2 R U2 F2 R F2 L F L2 U B2 R' B2 D' R U L'
A Ex#2 F2 L' B2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 R B2 D B L F2 L' F2 D R F' D
B #1 D F2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 R2 U' L' D' U2 F2 R2 F' D' L' R' U'
B #2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F U2 B2 R' U L' R' D' L2 R B D
B #3 R2 D F2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 U R2 B' U2 R B2 D R' B F' L B
B #4 D2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 U R' B2 L' D F L D' B' D' R2
B #5 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 U R2 D' B2 L2 F' L' R2 F' R' B' U' L2 D2 F
B Ex#1 B' U' D2 F U D R2 U' B' R F' R' F2 R L2 D2 L' D2 B2
B Ex#2 U D' L' F2 U2 L2 B R B2 L D F B' L2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2
C #1 D' L F2 R D L F' U2 L F' U2 B' U2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 F' B2
C #2 D' L2 U F2 D B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' L' B' L U2 L' F2 D F'
C #3 D2 R' F2 B' L2 D B L' D' R2 F R2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F' B'
C #4 U2 L B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L R2 D2 L F' D' L2 R F D F D L' D2
C #5 B' D2 F2 L2 B D2 R2 F R2 F' U' L R' B U' F2 U F2 L2 F'
C Ex#1 U F2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 R F' L' R' D R2 U B F' L' U
C Ex#2 B2 U R2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U2 F U2 B U' F' D L' U2 F' R2
D #1 B U' L' F2 U D L F D' L' U D F2 B2 L2 D F2 U' F2
D #2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L' U2 B' L' D B2 U' F D R'
D #3 B2 D R' F2 L B R' D B' U R' D2 F2 R D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L
D #4 F L2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 B R2 B2 D' L' R' B D B2 R2 D' F' L2
D #5 D2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 L' D' U2 R B2 U' F2 U L' B
D Ex#1 L F' U R' F R' F' U' F' U2 L' F2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2
D Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R' U B U2 L' B' R2 F2 D B U' R2
E #1 F2 D' B2 L2 U R2 U F2 D F' U' L D B2 L' R2 B' F L F'
E #2 F R2 F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U' D R' U B2 U' B2 U2 L2 D2
E #3 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 R B2 L' U F L' R2 F' U2 R' F' U'
E #4 U2 F U2 B F D2 F L2 D2 R U' R U B2 L R2 U2 B L2
E #5 D' F2 D2 U B2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 B' F U L2 B L R' B' L D' F2
E Ex#1 U' D' L F' L2 B L' U2 R B2 R2 L2 U F2 U F2 B2 R2 F2 U
E Ex#2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 R B2 D' L B' U2 F R' F' U F2 D2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R F L' U L F' R D R2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B R2
A #2 F2 U' B' U R B R F2 L' D' B2 L' F2 L D2 L2 U2 L' B2 L2
A #3 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 R' D' L' D2 B' F R' B' R2 B2
A #4 D2 L U2 B2 L' R2 B2 F2 R' U2 B U L D' L B U' L' F2
A #5 B' R2 B L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F R D2 L D' L' U' F R' D2 B'
A Ex#1 F' L2 D2 R2 F L2 R2 B2 D R' D2 U' L R F' L2 U L2 D2
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 D F2 D2 U B2 U' B R U' L2 U2 R U' L' B' F' D2
B #1 L F2 R B2 L' F2 D2 L B2 L2 F' L U B2 L D' L U2 L' B
B #2 U2 L D2 B2 L2 R F2 R2 F U R2 U R' F D B U2 F2 U
B #3 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 U' F U2 B2 U2 L2 F' D U L F'
B #4 U' F D R' U2 B L F2 U L2 D2 B2 L D2 L' D2 F2 L B2 L'
B #5 U2 L' F2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 D' R U2 L' B L2 U F' D F U2
B Ex#1 B2 U B' U2 L F R F U D2 R2 F' B2 U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B
B Ex#2 B' D2 B D2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R F R2 D R2 U2 R' B2 U' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 L' B2 F2 R2 F L F2 L2 D' B' U L2 D2
A #2 R' B D L' F' R2 D' B2 R L2 F' U2 B2 U2 F U2 F' R2 D2 B
A #3 D2 B2 D' U L2 B2 U' L2 F2 L' D2 R2 F D B F L F' R2 F'
A #4 B2 D2 B2 D2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 B' L D2 U F2 L D'
A #5 R2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 D' B' R U2 B' U L B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D' R2 D L2 U R2 D F2 U2 R' F U2 R2 U F' D' R F' R' B
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 R U2 L' U2 R U L2 F L' D' F' D U L B R2
B #1 D2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 L R U R F U R2 F' L D' F'
B #2 F2 L F2 L2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 R' U' R2 B' L2 U R F' U F' U'
B #3 B R2 F' L2 F' U2 F2 L2 B U B L B L D' B2 L' F' R' F'
B #4 F L2 B L2 F2 U2 F R2 F2 U B U2 B2 L B2 R B D' L2 B2
B #5 U' R2 D' U' B2 F2 U F' D' L B' U L2 R' D2 R' U F'
B Ex#1 B' D2 R2 F D2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 F R B' D R2 F' R B' D' L2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D' L U B D' L' D' B L F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 F2 D' U' F2 D' F' L2 R U' F R2 F' R2 U B2 D
A #2 U' F' U D2 F' L F' B U R2 F' B2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 L' B2 R' D2
A #3 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U L2 R B L2 B D2 U' R' F2 U' R2 B'
A #4 B2 R F2 R F R2 B' L' D B2 D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2
A #5 L' F L B2 D R L' B R' L' D2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 R B2
A Ex#1 F U2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' L' B' R2 D' F R2 F L' B R2
A Ex#2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 B' D F' L B2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R' U' R U2 R F R F'
A #2 R' F' U' F R U F U2 F U R'
A #3 R' U' F U' F U F R U2 R' U'
A #4 F' R2 U2 F U2 R U' R F' U2 R'
A #5 U F2 R U' R' U' R U R' F U2
A Ex#1 U' F' U' R U' R' U' R U R' F
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 U2 F U' F R U' R
B #1 R F' R' U2 R' F R U R' U2 F2
B #2 R U' F U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' F
B #3 R' F2 U' R U R' F' R U' R' U
B #4 U R F' U R F' R' U R U2 F'
B #5 U R' U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' F R
B Ex#1 R F' R' U R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R U R' F U' R2 U2 R' U R U'
C #1 U' R2 U' R' U R F U R U2 R'
C #2 U R' F R U2 R U' F' U' F' R'
C #3 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R
C #4 U' R U2 R' U' R' F R' U2 R U
C #5 R U' R2 U' F U' F U2 R F' R
C Ex#1 U' R' F' U' F U' F U F' U' R
C Ex#2 R' F' U R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' U'
D #1 R' F R' U' R2 U' R' U' R U' R2
D #2 U R' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U F U'
D #3 U R' F' U' F U' R U R2 F' U2
D #4 R' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U R' F R2
D #5 U R' U' F U F' U2 F R U' R
D Ex#1 U2 R2 F R U2 R' F' U' R U R
D Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 F U2 F R' F U2
E #1 R' F2 R F U' R U R U' R2 U'
E #2 F' U' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U' F R
E #3 R U' F' R' U' F' R U' R' U2 R
E #4 U R U' R2 F U R2 U' R2 U' F'
E #5 U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' F'
E Ex#1 R' F U R U2 R F' U' R2 F R
E Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U' R' F' R2 F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 D2 B R2 B D2 B2 U2 D' L' B' U L' R' U' L2 U2 L' Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 L2 F D U2 Rw F' L D R Uw Rw B2 F Uw' Rw L' Uw2
A #2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R F' L D B U' F' U2 R2 B' U Rw2 F' R' B' Rw2 B' L Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw D2 Rw F' L2 D U'
A #3 F' R2 F L2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 F' L2 D B U' R B2 F2 R D2 F Rw2 F2 D' L' Uw2 L F2 L D Rw2 U2 Fw U' B2 D' R2 Fw2 D' Uw' B2 Rw' B' Uw Fw L'
A #4 L F D' F2 D2 B' R2 D L F' R' F2 R' U2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 L Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw' B2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw' Rw Uw' Rw Uw D2 Rw2 D2
A #5 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 U' L' B F L2 D U' B' L' D Uw2 B' L Uw2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 L D2 B2 Uw' F' L2 U L U2 Rw D' Rw2 Uw' Rw' R2 Fw
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' L' B2 U2 B D' B2 R2 B L2 R2 B R2 B D2 F Rw2 U D Rw2 F' Uw2 B' R2 D' Fw2 U' D Rw' U2 L B' Rw R' Uw Fw2 L2 D2 B2 Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' B' L F2 L R D' L2 F R' F2 Fw2 U' L' R2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 L D2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B' R Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Uw Fw' Uw' D'
B #1 L U R' F2 L' F2 U2 F' D U B D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' U Fw2 U' B D2 Rw' B2 Rw D' Rw' L' Uw Fw2 U F Uw Fw2 Uw'
B #2 L' U2 L B2 R' L2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 F L2 D2 U' R' B F2 R2 U Rw2 U D2 Fw2 L' U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R D2 F2 Fw L U2 B' L' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw D Rw'
B #3 D2 B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 R F D B' L2 B2 R B2 F L2 R Rw2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 L R2 U2 D Rw2 Uw' L B' Rw Fw D2 Rw2 R2 D F2
B #4 L2 R2 B2 F D2 B D2 U2 B2 D2 F' L U R' D F L' B U B' F Fw2 Uw2 U2 R D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L U' Rw2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 R2 Uw R2 B2 Rw' R Uw F'
B #5 R F2 D2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U B' L2 F' D' F2 R D L2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' R2 B Uw2 L F' D2 L2 Uw' B' Rw2 R' B' Rw' Fw' D R' U' Rw2 Uw' Fw2
B Ex#1 U F2 D' B2 U2 D' F2 D R' F' U' F2 R2 B L U2 B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' F' D2 B U2 R2 Uw2 L' F' Uw Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 B' R Fw Uw F' L2 B'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 D F' L2 U' F D2 L D F' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 L' U Rw2 L D B2 D2 L' Fw' R' L2 U' Rw' U' L Uw' D' R2 Uw2
C #1 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 L D R2 D B L2 F L2 D L U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F' R' L' Uw2 B' R2 L Uw2 L' Uw Fw2 R' D' Rw2 F2 D' Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw' R' B2
C #2 F' R2 B L2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 B U R B R2 U2 R' F' L2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R D2 Rw' L2 D' Fw Uw' R' Uw' Rw B' L' D
C #3 F2 U2 B R2 L2 B2 R2 B L' B' R' L D2 F U' R' D F2 L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' F2 B U' F Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw' U F R B Uw' D' L B2 Rw Uw' Fw U
C #4 D L2 U' L2 U L2 U F2 U' R' D2 L U L' B R L F' D' U' Rw2 B2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 L2 B Uw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw F' U' Rw' F' U' Uw Rw R2 Fw2 R2 F L
C #5 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D F' L' B2 D R2 D B' D2 L2 B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 U2 R D' R D Rw2 D' Fw' D' F' R U B2 Uw Fw' R' Uw2 Fw' Rw' U'
C Ex#1 U R2 D R B' F R2 D2 R' F' L2 D2 L2 F U2 B F U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B' R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 L Uw' D2 F L' Rw Fw U' Fw R2 L U'
C Ex#2 L' U' L' D2 B' L2 D' B2 L' F' R2 D2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' D F2 U2 B D2 Rw' F' U2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw' Uw D' Rw L' R2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Dw Bw Dw2 Uw R F D' R' Uw Bw2 R Dw2 B Fw' Bw' R2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 B2 U F Uw2 Rw L2 R2 B2 F' L2 Lw Fw2 U Dw' F Rw2 Uw' F2 R U Dw2 Lw2 R D2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 Rw F' Lw2 R2 F2 B2 L Uw2 F2 Bw2 Dw
A #2 Uw D' R' Lw U D2 Rw' F Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw B' Lw Dw2 Rw' U' Rw2 B Fw Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 Dw Fw' L' Fw Lw' B' L2 Dw Fw2 Lw' Uw2 L F2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Rw' R' B R2 Bw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Dw' Lw' B' U R U' R2 Bw2
A #3 B2 R' D2 L Lw2 Bw2 Fw' U2 Fw Bw Dw' Bw' B' R2 Dw D2 Lw2 Rw' L2 U' R2 Uw L' D Rw R D2 U2 Dw2 Fw' R D' R' Bw D' Dw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' F' D2 R2 Rw2 L2 Fw U2 Rw' U B Dw U2 D' Lw U Bw2 Rw2 Bw' D Rw2 Lw
A #4 Bw' Dw L Dw' Uw' F' L' Uw' Rw U' F Lw B2 Lw' L2 Fw' R2 F2 Uw' Bw' U2 Bw2 R' B2 D Bw2 R' Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' R F2 L R2 B2 R2 Rw Bw2 L' Fw2 D Bw Uw' F' D R Rw' Bw2 Dw F' Uw2 Rw L R2 Fw Bw' Dw'
A #5 Uw2 Rw2 Dw F Uw' F Uw2 F2 U2 Uw' L Bw' U2 Fw' D' Fw Bw2 Dw Lw2 Dw Fw Rw Fw Uw L' B2 L2 U' Uw B2 Lw2 L' B' Lw2 L Uw2 L' R2 U' F Fw' L Rw' D2 Rw Fw2 Rw R B' D' R B2 U2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 L' B Dw R'
A Ex#1 Bw2 B Lw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw B Fw L' Dw L' B' Fw' Bw' F' R' F2 U2 R' L2 Fw F' Uw' U2 F Dw2 L D2 Fw Dw' L' Lw R2 F2 U Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw B' U' B L' Lw' Dw2 D' Lw R2 U2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R' Dw Fw F Bw'
A Ex#2 Lw L2 Bw R Fw2 F' R Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 F U Rw Bw Fw L2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 D U' Uw Lw2 B U' L' Dw' R2 Bw U2 B Rw2 Uw2 B L' Rw' B' Rw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 Dw Rw' F' Rw D B U Rw R' B2 Bw' Rw B' Uw' Rw' Lw2 L Bw2 D
B #1 L2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 R2 Uw' Rw F2 Uw Dw Bw R2 Fw2 Dw R L' Fw Lw' L' D2 R F' Fw' R Bw Lw2 Dw' U R2 Fw Uw R Lw B' L2 B' D2 R2 B2 U D' Fw' B' Uw B' Dw2 F U Bw' Dw R' Bw2 B U2 Dw Rw U' D Lw2 D
B #2 L' Dw R2 L' Fw2 B U' Fw B' Uw D2 R' D' Rw' Fw Dw2 U' L F2 L' B2 Dw L2 D R U Uw2 L' D' R D' R B Dw L B Fw2 Bw2 D' B' Lw' U' Fw Rw2 R' Dw F2 Uw' F' U B' Lw' Uw U' B2 U R' Lw2 L Dw'
B #3 Rw F Rw Uw2 Bw' D2 Bw L' R Lw2 B' Dw' D' L2 Uw' L Dw B2 L B Lw' Fw' Uw D' Bw' L' Uw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' U' D L' U Fw2 Bw F Lw' Fw B2 Rw2 Uw2 L B Dw' Uw2 U2 B2 Lw D' Fw D2 L U Lw2 R' Bw' U' F2
B #4 Dw Fw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 Uw L2 Fw Lw' Fw' U F Fw' B2 U2 Rw' Dw' R Lw B Fw Bw' Rw D2 Lw' Rw2 Dw U L Uw L' Dw B2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 F L' Lw Rw Dw' U Uw B L F R2 Dw2 Fw Bw D' Rw2 L2 D Bw2 Rw R Dw Uw Fw
B #5 Uw2 R Rw' Lw Fw2 Dw2 F U Fw' L' U2 F2 Fw2 U2 L Lw U L' Dw2 Lw Bw' R2 B2 F' L2 U' Rw2 D' Rw R Fw' Bw' Dw' F' Rw' R2 D2 R' Rw2 Lw' L2 B Bw2 U' Uw Bw Dw Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw F2 L' R' B R2 B R2 Lw
B Ex#1 Lw2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw' D Dw2 B2 F2 Fw Rw2 Dw Lw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 L2 R' Uw B' L2 Rw Fw Bw' L B2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B2 L' Uw' Dw' R2 Fw' L D L' Bw R Uw2 U2 Lw' Uw' B' Bw L Fw L2 Fw Bw Dw Fw2 R' Rw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D Lw2 D2 B2 Dw L F2 Uw2 Bw2 R' F2 L U' Bw2 Fw Lw' Dw' Bw2 B2 F U Dw' Fw' D' Bw' Lw' D L2 F2 L Fw2 F R' Dw Bw' L R' Bw' B' Dw' F' L2 Bw2 Uw2 B R2 D' Lw B2 L2 Rw2 R Uw R2 L2 D' R' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw R2 D' Fw F Bw' B2 Dw U2 Uw' L2 F2 L2 Bw2 U2 R Fw' B2 U' F' R2 Rw2 D' Uw L Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Fw2 L D' Dw2 Uw F' Dw' Rw' U' Dw D' Rw' L Fw2 R Uw' Lw U2 Fw L' U' Rw D2 L U' B' D2 R'
A #2 L2 U' Rw R2 Bw2 R' Uw' R2 B L' Uw' Rw L2 B U D2 Bw2 L U Fw' Dw' Bw F' Lw B' Uw2 L' Bw Fw Rw Lw2 D' F R2 Lw2 F' R2 F' B Dw Rw2 Dw' U2 Bw' Rw' F Uw2 Dw B Dw' Bw' D' Uw2 L F2 L2 D' Fw' U Rw'
A #3 Rw Fw' U Fw' L2 Lw R2 D' R B' R2 B2 Rw' L B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L D2 B' Fw Bw' Rw' B Bw' L B' Bw R' Rw2 Lw2 Dw Bw' U2 Lw U2 R2 Uw U Bw L' Uw2 B U L2 D Rw U Rw' Bw2 Uw B2 Dw2 D Uw2 L Dw' D2
A #4 D2 Uw U B' Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Bw Rw' F2 D L2 Lw2 U' L' Uw2 F' U2 Uw' Lw L' B2 L2 Rw2 B2 Uw B' Uw' Lw2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 B2 F2 U2 L2 Fw Bw' Dw F Rw Lw Bw Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Bw2 B2 Fw2 Lw2
A #5 B2 D Rw' B Uw2 D' Bw' Rw' Dw2 B Rw' R2 Bw' L' Rw Bw U Fw2 F2 Bw2 Uw2 L U Dw2 Uw Lw' R2 F2 R2 D' Lw2 D2 R2 L D B L' Uw Lw2 L' U D R Bw2 Uw' Rw' Uw' F' Fw L' Bw' B F U B' F Rw' B' U' D2
A Ex#1 Fw D F2 R Lw' D L' D2 Rw' Bw D' B' Uw' Bw F' B' D2 R' F2 Dw' Fw' F Dw' Bw F2 Lw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 L' D B' Uw Rw' D2 Rw2 U' Bw D' Rw2 U2 L2 U2 Uw Lw2 F Rw' Uw2 U2 B R' Dw Rw Lw B Bw' D' R Rw' L
A Ex#2 B' F' Rw' L2 Lw D2 L2 Rw' U2 D2 Dw2 L Bw' D2 Lw2 R' B' Lw Rw L' F' Lw2 F U' Uw Rw' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw Dw2 Bw Rw' D Uw2 F2 L2 Lw2 F2 Lw Fw2 Dw' D' Lw Dw' U2 B Dw L F' D' Lw F U R' Bw2 B R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D 3Bw2 U2 D' Dw2 3Lw Dw' Rw 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 D 3Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Dw2 F 3Dw' F Rw Bw 3Lw' Fw2 U' R2 U Uw2 Fw2 R' U Uw' B R2 D' 3Uw2 B' R2 D R' Rw Dw' L' 3Uw Bw2 Rw Uw' 3Bw2 F' B' D' 3Rw 3Lw2 B' F Lw' 3Dw Rw' 3Dw2 D' B U Dw' 3Rw Rw' Fw' R2 Lw' Fw Uw' Dw2 R2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw B' L D2 3Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw2 U' B Lw2 R2 Bw2 L' D' F' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 U
A #2 B' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw 3Dw 3Rw 3Lw' Fw Uw2 B2 F2 3Uw' D' B2 D' F2 3Uw' B2 3Uw Rw' Fw B' Uw' D 3Bw' Lw' Fw' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' Uw B' 3Rw Bw 3Dw' 3Rw Dw' B U' 3Dw2 R 3Bw' 3Uw2 F U' Fw 3Dw Fw' Dw' D 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw F2 Lw2 3Rw' F2 B2 3Rw Uw Rw2 L Bw' 3Dw Bw Lw' Bw' D2 B' Bw Dw Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw' Bw' U2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw D2 U2 Fw' B2 3Bw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw' L2 3Dw2 3Uw'
A #3 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw' F2 L F' Dw U F' Dw2 L' Bw 3Rw B' Fw R 3Fw Bw L Bw' D Rw F' 3Dw' Fw' F2 Rw 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 U 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 L' Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Dw U 3Lw Bw' L F 3Uw' F Rw D' Bw R2 3Dw2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw R Bw' U 3Rw 3Lw' U' 3Uw' Dw D' 3Fw2 B' 3Uw 3Dw' F2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw L' Lw 3Dw2 Rw L2 3Uw' 3Lw' U2 Bw' R 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw Bw' B Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' R' Uw' 3Fw' D2 Bw' 3Rw2 R' Rw' 3Lw2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 Uw2 3Uw Lw2 3Dw' L R2 Dw2 D' Uw 3Bw D 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 D2 U Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw 3Dw2 B' D U2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw B2 Uw 3Uw' D Bw R2 3Uw2 3Dw D2 3Rw' U' 3Uw Rw Fw 3Uw' 3Lw R2 3Bw 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Bw 3Dw' L' Uw' D' 3Uw L' Bw F2 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw D 3Dw' R2 U' D' 3Rw R' Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw R2 B2 Rw 3Uw' R' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' F 3Dw' B2 3Uw' B2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 3Uw Lw2
A Ex#2 D Rw F' D2 3Bw Bw' 3Lw Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw2 L' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw' Fw Lw2 U R2 D2 3Fw' Dw' R 3Dw Bw2 3Dw2 Dw Uw Fw Bw U L2 3Bw L' Rw B2 R L2 Rw Dw' B U D R2 B2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' B Dw' Bw' Uw Rw' Uw F2 3Bw' Uw2 L Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw 3Bw 3Rw' 3Uw' F R2 Dw Uw' B' F2 Bw' Fw L2 3Lw Fw Rw' 3Uw2 U2 D2 Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' F2 3Uw 3Dw' F2 3Fw' Bw2 D' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw U 3Bw' F
B #1 Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw U Fw2 F' Bw' 3Bw2 U 3Bw' L2 R Dw2 3Bw Uw B' 3Dw2 F B Fw U 3Lw Bw Dw' Rw D2 Uw2 B2 Bw' 3Bw2 D 3Dw' F' 3Lw Bw' Rw' Dw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw U Lw' L' B 3Lw' D' F Lw B' Bw' D2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Dw B2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' D2 3Dw' Dw L2 Uw' Lw L' Rw 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Bw' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Fw L' 3Uw' L 3Lw2 3Rw B' Bw 3Bw2 Fw2 U D 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw2 D Uw Lw D2 Lw2 Uw' Bw
B #2 Dw U 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Bw2 L 3Lw' B' D 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 F' Dw2 Rw D2 3Lw2 Fw' Rw' Lw 3Fw Uw Bw' Lw F D L' Lw' 3Rw Dw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 R' 3Bw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw Bw2 U Rw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw' Lw2 Bw Lw Rw B' D2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw U Rw2 F' Bw2 Lw2 3Dw2 D Bw' Lw' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 Lw' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Dw' F 3Uw' Bw2 B2 L' Lw2 3Uw' Lw F2 L' U 3Dw' Lw'
B #3 Fw' B F' D' Fw Bw2 B 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw' R U2 3Fw' R2 Fw 3Uw2 U L2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' L2 3Lw Rw 3Fw F' D Lw 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Fw B U' D2 3Bw 3Lw' Uw2 B' R2 3Dw2 B' 3Fw' Uw 3Lw2 Rw' 3Uw2 D F' 3Dw2 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Lw' D' Lw D2 Dw2 Fw Dw' Lw Bw' Lw2 F' Lw 3Lw Uw' Fw2 3Lw2 L' Bw' L2 D' R Lw2 F 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw' L2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw 3Lw' Bw' Uw B' 3Dw' F2 3Dw B' D
B Ex#1 D Lw2 F' R Uw 3Fw2 Bw F 3Uw Fw2 Rw2 Bw D Uw2 3Bw' Fw' Bw D' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D' Rw R' U 3Rw2 D' L' U' L Dw 3Rw Dw D 3Rw U2 3Dw' Rw' Dw 3Rw F' U 3Dw' 3Lw R2 Rw' Bw' D2 3Uw' 3Lw' F D' Dw2 R2 3Bw2 Rw2 R' B' 3Bw 3Dw F2 R 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw R2 3Fw' F Fw' D' 3Fw 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 D' L 3Bw F' 3Lw2 R2 3Uw' D' L' F Rw2 D2 L2 Uw Dw D' 3Bw' Dw Uw 3Rw Uw' Dw2 U 3Bw2 3Rw2
B Ex#2 3Rw 3Uw2 R' 3Dw D U 3Lw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Rw B' D' 3Uw 3Dw Rw' U2 F' Uw' 3Lw 3Fw2 F2 3Dw B' Fw U2 3Lw Bw Rw2 F' Fw 3Dw' Dw2 Rw F2 3Rw R2 L' Lw' Rw' 3Lw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw' Fw L2 Bw B' 3Dw Bw2 3Rw2 R Fw2 3Bw2 L F' L' Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' Bw' B2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' Dw D Rw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw 3Lw Dw D' Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2 F U2 Bw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw D2 Rw2 F2 U2 3Dw2 Lw Fw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L2 D2 U2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 R' U' R' F L' F L R2 U B2 Rw'
A #2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 U' R' D U2 R' F U2 L' U L' B' R2 F Uw
A #3 D R2 D' L2 U' F2 R' F' R' U' L' U2 L2 F L B' D F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D' U2 B2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B' L' B D F U B2 U' R' F' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 U2 F2 R U' F D2 L R' D B' F' R U2 Rw
B #1 F2 L' R' D2 L' F2 R D2 L B' D' L U B R F L2 U F2 R Fw' Uw2
B #2 R' B2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 L B2 L U B' L' R2 F' U L F' L U Rw
B #3 D' F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D' U' B2 U B2 F U R' F D2 B L2 B2 R2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 R2 B D' U R D R' B2 F' D' R' B2 D2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 U' R D B2 R' D2 L2 U2 B' F' D2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 L R B2 D2 R' U R B' D' B D' R B' D U' L2 Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 D' B' F2 D2 F L2 D' L' B' L2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 B2 U2 B L2 F' R2 F2 L2 R2 U L' R F' L B' U2 B' U F2 U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 R B2 U2 B2 U2 L R2 U2 R2 B2 D' U2 F' U' F2 R B L R2 U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 F D2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 F' R D2 F D L Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 L2 U L2 D' R2 F2 R' B R' U' B U2 L2 B U F2
A #2 D2 R2 B' D2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 D U2 L B' U' B2 L D' L'
A #3 F2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 R U' R2 D L' U2 R F2 R2 B
A #4 B2 D2 U2 F R2 U2 B F2 D2 U F U' B2 L R' F L2 U' L
A #5 F2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L' U2 F' R B2 U2 B' U L'
A Ex#1 B' U2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 F' U2 L' U2 B R2 F D R2
A Ex#2 D2 U B2 D2 L2 U R2 D R B2 U2 L B' L F D' R2 D2 F'
B #1 B2 D2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 L D L' R2 F' U B' L B D'
B #2 R2 D F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 R2 F' D R2 B D2 U' R2 D' R' B D2
B #3 D R D2 F' U L2 B U' D L F2 L2 U' D' R2 U F2 R2 D' B2
B #4 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R D L' B R' F' D' L F2 R' F2 U'
B #5 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 R2 F' D B U' F' L D U2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#1 R D2 L' D2 L' D2 R U R' D2 B' U' R2 B D2 R2 F L
B Ex#2 D' U' R2 F2 D2 F2 U' B U' L R' D F2 L' U R' B D2
C #1 L2 F U2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 D L2 B' D2 B' F R' B D' F' R2
C #2 B2 R2 B D' B D2 R2 D F' R' D2 F' B U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B
C #3 L2 U F2 D L2 B2 U' L2 B' U F D' R' B L U R2 D R'
C #4 B' F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 F' R D' B' R2 U2 L' F' D2 R U2 F
C #5 R2 F' R B2 L' F' U L2 F U2 B R2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 R L'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 F R2 D' B' F2 D2 L2 U' L' R'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U B2 D2 F U2 L' R F D' F' L2 R D2 U'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L R L R B U B L' U' u' r' b
A #2 B' U B' R' L R U B' U' B' R r'
A #3 R' B' L U' R L' U R' B' L B u' l'
A #4 L B' U R B L B' L R L' U u l' b
A #5 U' R' L U R' B' L' R' B R L' u' r b'
A Ex#1 L R L R' L B' L' B L R' L' u r' b'
A Ex#2 B R B' U' L R L' R' U R' L' u' l
B #1 R' L' B' R U R L U B L U' u l b
B #2 U L' B' L U' B' L B' R' U' R' u' l r
B #3 U R L' R B' R B U L R U' l b
B #4 U R' U B' R U B' R L' U' R' l r b
B #5 R L' U B L U' B L B' U R' l r' b
B Ex#1 B' L' B U B R B' L' B R' B u'
B Ex#2 L' R' B' R U R U' B' L' U' R' b
C #1 R' U' L B L' R U' L' U R' U u' l' r' b
C #2 B' R L' R B U L R L U' R' u'
C #3 L R B' L' B R' L' B' R L' U' u' l'
C #4 U' B U' B' L' R B' R U R U' r b
C #5 R' L' R' B L U R U' R' L B' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 L' B' R L U' L' R L' U' L' U' u l r b
C Ex#2 R B U R' L' B' L' U' R' L R' l r b
D #1 R U L U R' L U B L' U B r' b'
D #2 L' B U R' U R L B' U' B' U u' l
D #3 B' U' B' R' L' U B R' B' R' B' u' l b
D #4 L U' B L R' B' U B R' B' R' u' b'
D #5 L' R' B U R' L' U' B L' U L' u' r' b'
D Ex#1 R B' U' R L U' B' U' R' L' R' u l r' b
D Ex#2 B L R' U' B U' B' R' U' B L u' l' b
E #1 B' R' U R L R B U' L' U B u l' r'
E #2 L' R L B' L U L B L' U' R' u r b
E #3 B R' B' L' R' B L' B L' B' U' r'
E #4 B' U' B R' L U B L' U B U' l b
E #5 B' U R' U' L' U' L U L' B R l r' b'
E Ex#1 L' B U' L R B' L U L' R' U' u' b'
E Ex#2 L R B' R B' L B' L' R' L R l r' b
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 L D L2 B2 F2 L B D' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R Uw2 D' U Fw2 R B2 Uw2 R' Fw D2 Rw2 R Uw Fw D' Fw' U2 Fw2 R x2
A #2 F2 B' U2 R2 B L2 B D2 L2 U2 B L' U R' F2 D' B' L2 B' L2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 R F' R Fw2 R' Uw' B L B Uw' Rw' Fw' F' Rw U' F' R' B x'
A #3 B' L' B L2 U' D' F' R2 D' L' B2 U' B2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 D Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 L' U' R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 R Fw' R' Uw2 D' L' Uw' R F L Fw Rw2 Uw z' y'
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 R' B L R2 D2 B' D F2 R B D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' L' D Fw2 U Fw' R2 F D' B' Rw Uw2 B L U' Rw' Uw' B2 x y'
A Ex#2 F D2 R2 F U2 L2 B2 F2 L' U' R B R F U' L F U L2 Rw2 F' D R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' U' Fw2 B' D Rw R2 Uw2 R' F2 D' Fw Rw' B2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw' z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Bw B' D' B Bw' Rw F2 L' Lw' U' L' Fw Dw2 L U Dw Bw2 F' Dw2 U F2 Lw2 F L2 F Lw2 Fw' Uw' D' R L U2 R B Dw2 Lw' Fw D' Lw' F2 D' L Bw B' U Fw2 F R2 D' Bw2 U Fw L Fw' U2 D2 B Lw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 F' L2 B' R2 L' B2 Rw D F2 L' F Uw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 F2 Fw' D2 Uw2 Dw R U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 F D2 B' D2 R' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 R2 Fw Lw U2 L Uw' Dw' Lw B' D Dw' F' Uw B Rw' Uw' Bw Dw2 Fw' Lw2 B F2 L U Uw2 3Rw2
A #3 L B' Rw' Dw Rw' D Fw2 Lw' Uw' R D' Uw R' Uw2 Bw' L2 Lw R' D' Uw2 Fw' Lw Bw Fw2 Uw B2 Dw2 Fw D F2 Lw L2 Rw Uw' Dw2 U Rw' Dw2 D Lw' B' L B2 Rw' R Bw2 U Lw2 Rw D2 F Uw B D2 Fw Lw2 L' F Fw2 L 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 L Dw L2 R' U B Uw' Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw' Dw' Lw D F D2 U R2 F' Bw' D Uw2 Fw' Lw2 D2 R Bw2 F' U Bw' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' R' B2 D' Lw' L U' Uw Rw' Uw2 R' L2 Fw B F Bw' D L' Uw' B2 Rw Bw2 F2 Lw' L' F' U2 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 Lw Uw' U' Lw' Dw' L Lw Uw R Rw' U Bw2 L' Rw R F2 B' Uw F2 Fw U2 Bw Dw L U Uw2 B L Bw2 Uw2 R' U' B Dw' F' Dw B' F2 D2 Dw' Bw' L B2 Bw' L' Fw2 D' R Bw L F' U' Fw' Uw2 Lw' L' Dw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw
AJ Le    USA
AJ Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.21   27.08   26.09 27.25 20.21 27.90 40.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 6.39   6.87   6.99 6.98 6.63 DNF 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:37.89     DNF 1:37.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 4.34   10.08   10.48 4.34 9.93 9.84 11.05
Alex Westrich    USA
Alex Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.62   33.99   32.64 37.58 32.62 32.76 36.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 76 11.60   13.73   15.00 11.60 13.31 14.64 13.24
Anand James Noah Thamban    USA
Anand James Noah Thamban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.63   21.75   21.03 18.63 21.05 23.84 23.17
First round 42 19.64   22.34   20.82 24.71 19.64 29.26 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 6.13   8.27   8.63 7.99 8.20 6.13 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:54.02     1:54.02 1:57.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 11.05   15.12   DNF 15.41 16.26 13.70 11.05
Andre Carter    USA
Andre Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.94   14.92   15.21 14.17 11.94 29.08 15.39
Second round 19 12.70   15.47   14.94 16.04 16.61 15.43 12.70
First round 28 11.77   18.56   11.77 18.83 15.73 DNF 21.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 4.68   5.41   5.59 4.68 5.48 5.23 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.58   1:10.05   1:13.79 58.58 1:08.07 1:10.42 1:11.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.01   26.14   30.40 21.01 21.84 29.94 26.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.08   14.25   15.10 14.86 13.22 11.08 14.68
Andrew Wuller    USA
Andrew Wuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.68   25.95   34.33 22.87 31.99 23.00 20.68
First round 43 20.85   23.63   26.14 21.81 20.85 22.94 27.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 5.80   6.60   10.74 6.25 5.80 6.02 7.52
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.03   11.05   12.20 11.29 9.03 11.33 10.54
Semi Final 5 10.27   11.22   12.88 10.64 10.27 10.51 12.50
Second round 5 10.32   10.58   10.32 10.61 10.49 10.64 11.86
First round 4 8.96   10.71   10.76 11.44 8.96 9.94 14.23
Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel    Brazil
Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.68   18.46   21.26 19.53 17.72 18.14 16.68
First round 31 18.07   19.83   19.48 18.20 18.07 22.84 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 5.16   7.69   13.63 6.82 9.33 6.91 5.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.89   15.77   15.57 18.47 10.89 13.28 19.99
Anthony Modica    USA
Anthony Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.04   18.18   17.92 20.68 17.04 18.37 18.26
First round 26 13.67   17.22   21.66 14.45 17.11 13.67 20.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:08.78   1:20.78   1:28.29 1:08.78 1:18.88 1:25.17 1:18.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:31.27     2:53.95 2:31.27
Austin Butler    USA
Austin Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.60   20.01   40.92 16.60 22.62 17.25 20.16
First round 30 15.47   19.55   15.47 48.14 19.66 20.81 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 7.14   9.03   15.28 7.14 7.86 10.77 8.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 28.46     40.81 28.46
Beck Sears    USA
Beck Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 84 6.53   19.37   18.58 16.92 22.60 25.32 6.53
Ben Hope    USA
Ben Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.12   33.17   37.70 34.88 26.12 39.03 26.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 5.11   11.38   8.80 12.29 13.04 15.26 5.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 12.25   15.48   17.65 13.35 15.43 12.25 DNF
Benjamin Gabriel West    USA
Benjamin Gabriel West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.80   32.74   31.99 34.64 27.80 37.72 31.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 9.09   11.74   13.44 27.16 9.10 12.68 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.83   20.95   18.85 27.90 10.83 17.49 26.52
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 23.10   26.35   26.02 29.52 43.43 23.51 23.10
First round 40 21.66   22.21   21.86 22.43 21.66 22.62 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 4.37   7.87   6.88 9.38 4.37 DNF 7.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.19   9.29   8.05 7.19 10.96 8.86 12.25
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao    Brazil
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.45   31.34   32.89 31.40 29.73 29.45 34.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 3.76   5.57   7.31 7.59 4.98 4.43 3.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.92   7.49   6.92 9.16 8.04 7.29 7.14
Cade Carter    USA
Cade Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 13.27   18.08   13.27 29.95 18.99 18.31 16.95
Second round 23 15.67   16.32   16.98 18.72 16.14 15.85 15.67
First round 20 12.97   15.08   19.73 12.97 14.39 16.42 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 3.71   5.24   3.71 5.24 7.47 5.40 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:25.36     1:25.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.07   28.71   27.77 21.07 32.63 25.72 41.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.72   15.49   17.58 17.35 11.72 12.41 16.70
Canon King    USA
Canon King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.89   41.88   44.54 35.61 45.50 50.09 32.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 83 15.66   17.50   19.10 17.30 15.66 22.27 16.11
Carson Levi Millsap    USA
Carson Levi Millsap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.93   35.72   32.79 39.72 36.13 38.23 26.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 7.26   8.95   7.26 7.71 18.50 10.61 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 11.20   25.41   19.14 11.20 DNF 19.39 37.69
Carter Daniel Williams    USA
Carter Daniel Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 42.88   48.21   46.39 51.90 DNF 42.88 46.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 75 10.71   13.34   12.05 15.54 10.71 13.56 14.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 8.51   14.40   14.91 15.26 13.03 8.51 DNF
Catherine Allan    USA
Catherine Allan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.15   39.75   49.40 32.15 46.84 32.87 39.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 86 8.87   21.07   20.61 8.87 26.38 DNF 16.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.52   16.22   20.43 10.52 15.43 21.97 12.79
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.16   13.38   13.11 13.13 13.90 15.48 11.16
Semi Final 11 11.17   13.03   12.33 11.17 16.76 13.09 13.67
Second round 10 11.49   12.74   14.99 14.19 12.11 11.93 11.49
First round 13 13.62   14.24   13.63 14.72 16.30 14.37 13.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.33   45.47   43.89 42.33 47.12 45.39 48.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.80   1:21.22   1:10.85 1:27.45 1:25.35 1:29.35 1:09.80
Combined First round 5 1:08.45   1:19.47   1:19.15 1:17.97 1:28.41 1:21.28 1:08.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:53.87   3:59.31   4:07.39 3:53.87 3:56.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.19   24.82   21.19 26.93 22.21 26.22 26.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.42   12.59   23.24 8.42 15.77 9.61 12.38
Christian Bustamante    Venezuela
Christian Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.70   17.92   17.38 17.37 19.00 15.70 19.46
First round 29 15.65   19.28   20.63 15.65 20.53 16.68 22.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 4.92   5.84   6.77 9.75 5.63 4.92 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:35.96     1:35.96 1:39.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.30   39.40   32.30 36.12 58.03 44.00 38.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 7.06   13.37   29.51 14.52 14.18 7.06 11.40
Christopher Parker    USA
Christopher Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.35   19.90   18.35 19.59 24.44 20.53 19.59
First round 48 21.65   24.41   22.06 DNF 21.65 24.52 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 5.02   5.47   5.24 7.70 5.85 5.02 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:29.61     1:29.61 1:55.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 13.09   24.83   29.35 19.93 28.93 13.09 25.63
Christopher Stewart    USA
Christopher Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.05   19.88   21.00 DNF 18.05 20.59 15.05
First round 21 12.58   15.87   17.29 14.15 12.58 21.66 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.76   4.87   3.76 4.46 6.71 4.08 6.06
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.83   13.02   11.83 13.23 13.90 12.05 13.78
Semi Final 10 11.33   12.89   14.78 12.19 12.85 13.64 11.33
Second round 12 10.70   13.66   13.93 12.48 17.86 10.70 14.58
First round 12 10.35   13.95   13.99 15.79 10.35 13.14 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 2.86   3.29   4.03 3.12 2.97 3.78 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.35   24.08   19.35 27.85 31.90 21.54 22.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.92   4.70   4.34 5.34 3.92 4.42 7.50
Colin Bradley    USA
Colin Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.87   36.20   40.86 38.78 DNF 24.87 28.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 6.97   9.05   6.97 DNF 10.17 9.45 7.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.64   17.03   13.12 11.64 19.46 18.52 DNF
Connor Brown    USA
Connor Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.79   29.81   27.10 31.47 26.79 30.85 34.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 79 9.86   15.83   31.99 16.88 9.86 16.48 14.12
Cullin Johnson    USA
Cullin Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.64   34.67   36.64 DNF 39.66 27.64 27.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 68 9.84   11.94   9.84 12.11 13.51 17.64 10.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Cutter Blair    USA
Cutter Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.62   30.35   34.87 31.41 33.01 22.62 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 5.00   7.05   DNF 7.02 6.09 5.00 8.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.73   11.69   9.56 14.85 7.73 14.15 11.36
Darrell Tyler Kendall    USA
Darrell Tyler Kendall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.21   20.53   23.24 17.21 24.17 18.79 19.57
First round 32 16.55   19.87   20.09 16.55 24.91 17.20 22.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 5.52   8.26   8.50 9.43 8.41 5.52 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.12     1:54.03 1:46.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 54.38     DNF 54.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.80   11.10   16.51 6.80 9.11 12.90 11.30
Derek Canales    USA
Derek Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:01.87   1:13.03   1:24.15 1:10.81 1:36.35 1:01.87 1:04.12
Diego Lozada    USA
Diego Lozada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.81   33.42   35.05 35.64 28.81 33.91 31.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 8.06   11.30   DNF 11.29 12.20 10.40 8.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.84   12.95   13.52 8.84 11.25 DNF 14.09
Dominyk Maldonado    USA
Dominyk Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.02   40.96   45.78 32.02 54.14 41.43 35.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 77 11.25   15.03   11.25 16.82 14.53 13.74 21.60
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.26   7.96   7.70 7.26 11.92 7.57 8.60
Semi Final 1 6.50   7.54   7.79 10.92 6.89 7.93 6.50
Second round 1 6.47   7.47   7.96 7.29 6.47 10.28 7.17
First round 1 5.95   7.62   9.38 7.32 5.95 6.16 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 2.21   3.28   3.46 2.21 3.20 3.44 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.51   35.69   36.26 35.69 31.51 35.11 43.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.18   1:08.67   1:08.60 1:09.73 1:15.98 1:06.18 1:07.68
Combined First round 3 1:02.65   1:06.70   1:13.05 1:05.42 1:02.65 1:02.94 1:11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.09   13.69   16.28 12.74 14.09 14.23 11.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.63   5.92   6.63 5.05 6.08 3.63 8.80
Dylan Philips    USA
Dylan Philips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 82 9.26   17.26   9.26 25.16 16.45 17.14 18.19
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 12.25   14.20   16.28 14.70 12.25 13.13 14.78
Second round 15 12.94   14.65   16.50 13.02 12.94 22.35 14.42
First round 11 11.34   13.68   15.35 13.13 11.34 13.72 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.00   5.68   5.07 6.76 7.48 4.00 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.73   1:02.82   1:02.57 1:04.56 45.73 1:01.33 1:05.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:03.77     2:06.23 2:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.18   26.02   23.18 24.56 33.71 27.11 26.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.67   13.03   9.67 DNF 17.40 11.69 10.00
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.65   10.89   10.00 13.32 10.79 9.65 11.89
Semi Final 7 9.79   11.66   9.79 10.03 14.16 10.80 16.20
Second round 6 10.32   11.14   10.32 10.93 13.05 11.06 11.42
First round 5 9.28   11.04   13.33 9.28 11.12 10.46 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.73   43.27   42.62 43.63 43.57 45.60 39.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.09   1:16.24   1:17.81 1:13.21 1:05.09 1:17.69 1:27.47
Combined First round 4 1:05.09   1:12.47   1:12.20 1:05.09 1:09.93 1:19.59 1:15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.84   16.88   22.22 15.58 19.73 15.33 13.84
Ethan Michael Kornegay    USA
Ethan Michael Kornegay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.68   25.53   21.85 28.95 27.89 18.68 26.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 5.79   7.64   5.79 6.33 9.00 10.12 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:27.78     1:27.78 1:38.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 45.22     DNF 45.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.28   13.61   16.20 12.31 15.03 13.50 9.28
Ethan Tran    USA
Ethan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 3.99   5.15   4.17 3.99 5.30 10.35 5.98
Gabe Crockett    USA
Gabe Crockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.16   25.01   24.90 24.96 25.17 26.91 20.16
First round 46 21.09   23.98   23.04 55.16 25.80 21.09 23.09
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.38   22.12   22.03 23.76 20.57 25.28 17.38
First round 34 16.25   20.38   20.39 37.60 22.12 16.25 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 5.57   7.59   6.48 5.57 6.60 DNF 9.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Grayson Mann    USA
Grayson Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.95   29.62   32.92 26.96 30.88 24.95 31.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 4.64   5.92   5.87 6.46 5.72 4.64 6.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.97   12.81   16.55 11.70 10.17 9.97 DNF
Haydon Rosales    USA
Haydon Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.20   43.82   44.02 43.01 44.43 49.14 42.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 87 14.15   DNF   DNF 18.54 14.17 14.15 DNF
Hien Tran    USA
Hien Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 12.89   15.67   14.29 12.89 19.78 16.83 15.89
Second round 22 13.60   15.99   13.60 15.85 16.33 16.21 15.92
First round 25 15.56   16.67   18.74 16.44 17.62 15.56 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 6.85   7.88   7.60 DNF 6.85 8.25 7.79
Jacob Hernandez    USA
Jacob Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 34.57   36.43   35.33 34.57 36.99 36.98 40.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Lutz    USA
Jacob Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.50   28.00   27.74 22.50 29.57 29.95 26.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 4.89   7.36   11.35 6.02 4.89 8.29 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:54.43     DNF 1:54.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 6.73   16.64   21.46 18.59 9.88 6.73 27.19
Jacqueline Thornell    USA
Jacqueline Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.51   8.02   7.24 7.26 9.55 6.51 9.86
Jade Breitstein    USA
Jade Breitstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.45   16.75   17.28 17.84 DNF 15.13 14.45
First round 17 13.53   14.75   16.31 13.53 14.13 16.80 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 5.01   5.74   DNF 5.61 5.01 6.13 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:05.74   1:11.72   1:05.74 DNF 1:14.34 1:09.89 1:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:34.81     DNF 2:34.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 33.74   39.32   DNF 33.74 34.74 37.18 46.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.00   13.06   15.17 14.84 8.00 21.89 9.18
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.63   30.00   30.82 28.84 30.55 28.63 30.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
James Cuaderes    USA
James Cuaderes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.61   35.85   33.39 28.61 37.78 36.38 37.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 80 8.34   16.61   14.11 22.96 8.34 12.92 22.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.25   19.04   25.61 11.25 19.27 21.18 16.68
James Gleadell    United Kingdom
James Gleadell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.04   18.41   20.41 17.65 17.04 17.16 21.55
First round 36 15.83   20.58   20.94 18.77 15.83 36.02 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.73   5.31   5.29 4.73 5.68 4.96 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.65   1:09.53   1:08.20 1:22.82 1:14.30 1:06.08 1:05.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:08.46     2:08.46 2:31.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 39.88   47.49   DNF 39.88 48.61 51.73 42.14
Jamison Weddle    USA
Jamison Weddle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.98   26.82   25.67 28.67 23.98 26.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 72 8.49   12.69   13.10 11.07 13.90 8.49 16.30
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.78   8.80   9.39 11.02 7.78 8.67 8.34
Semi Final 2 8.55   9.37   9.48 9.10 9.53 10.61 8.55
Second round 2 7.94   9.00   10.28 10.11 8.70 8.18 7.94
First round 2 7.79   8.46   9.60 8.11 7.79 7.84 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.09   1:01.76   48.74 52.04 DNF 1:24.50 47.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.75   DNF   22.20 DNF 20.75
First round 1 27.93   DNF   27.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.90   15.75   12.90 14.84 15.67 16.99 16.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Joel Hernández    El Salvador
Joel Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.10   22.44   20.58 14.10 23.53 26.06 23.20
First round 37 16.88   20.69   20.14 22.75 35.40 19.17 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 6.93   7.85   7.30 9.05 7.19 6.93 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.99   1:07.85   1:10.97 1:14.32 1:09.85 1:02.72 1:00.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:26.11     DNF 2:26.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.26   DNF   1:52.26 2:31.89 DNF
First round 3 2:09.38   DNF   2:09.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 50.85     53.65 50.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 19:45.00   NR   DNF 19:45.00 DNS
John William Mason    USA
John William Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.08   26.46   26.90 25.08 25.15 27.33 29.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 7.40   9.06   11.84 8.42 10.10 7.40 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Jon Garretson    USA
Jon Garretson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.69   20.51   18.69 20.70 18.97 21.86 21.91
First round 41 18.78   22.27   18.78 24.06 20.04 22.99 23.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 6.98   10.69   10.88 DNF 6.98 11.38 9.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 13.95   17.50   19.20 13.95 21.62 15.27 18.02
Jonathan Bjerken    USA
Jonathan Bjerken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.00   18.13   DNF 12.98 12.00 23.62 17.80
Second round 21 13.29   15.77   16.43 15.90 13.29 14.99 16.95
First round 23 13.68   16.13   14.92 19.21 13.68 14.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 4.02   5.13   5.54 DNF 5.31 4.02 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:24.62     1:24.62 1:46.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:53.66     DNF 2:53.66
Jordan Nguyen    USA
Jordan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.63   30.32   27.21 37.15 29.79 20.63 33.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 6.24   9.71   10.97 11.30 8.63 9.52 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:38.78     1:38.78 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.05   14.35   13.41 11.05 12.60 17.04 27.27
Joseph Lew    USA
Joseph Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.24   25.56   28.54 21.24 24.81 24.32 27.55
First round 45 22.44   23.93   23.07 24.19 24.52 22.44 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 67 8.12   11.77   DNF 8.12 10.94 14.24 10.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 10.66   21.23   22.64 17.19 34.20 10.66 23.87
Joshua Morgan    USA
Joshua Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.86   17.50   15.86 17.17 15.97 19.37 22.04
First round 35 15.54   20.43   29.08 19.60 17.88 15.54 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 3.55   7.16   3.55 5.11 10.47 15.05 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:00.02   1:08.09   1:10.06 1:08.21 1:05.99 1:11.67 1:00.02
Joshua Stone    USA
Joshua Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.35   41.29   DNF 42.00 39.60 36.35 42.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 69 8.91   12.20   10.83 12.65 13.11 8.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 12.50   19.63   23.21 15.79 19.90 23.51 12.50
Karthik Venkat    USA
Karthik Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.43   34.59   36.18 26.43 38.47 36.59 30.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 7.47   9.22   8.96 10.53 9.46 9.23 7.47
Kien Tran    USA
Kien Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 13.12   15.55   19.61 15.20 13.12 18.03 13.42
Second round 18 13.71   15.35   15.15 14.84 16.69 16.07 13.71
First round 27 13.28   18.36   13.99 22.38 13.28 18.70 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.77   5.20   4.36 6.44 5.36 3.77 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.13   1:05.89   1:10.04 1:16.75 56.13 1:06.73 1:00.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:48.75   1:58.59   1:48.75 1:56.60 2:01.63 1:57.53 2:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 31.97   38.64   31.97 DNF 40.62 36.73 38.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.88   10.51   11.01 8.88 9.99 13.89 10.53
Landry Taylor    USA
Landry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.70   30.68   25.70 29.07 33.75 30.82 32.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 6.66   7.56   6.66 6.81 10.27 8.02 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.89   9.82   8.17 7.89 13.03 8.27 14.91
Leia Jiang    USA
Leia Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 12.24   16.51   17.45 12.24 14.66 18.41 17.42
Second round 17 13.37   15.33   15.35 16.20 17.33 13.37 14.43
First round 22 13.42   15.94   15.10 14.89 17.84 13.42 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 4.54   5.32   5.22 4.54 5.35 5.44 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:02.48   1:10.89   1:10.95 1:10.21 1:11.52 1:12.66 1:02.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.55   10.06   12.42 7.86 12.73 5.55 9.90
Leone Haryanto    USA
Leone Haryanto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.81   19.29   16.50 15.81 23.62 17.74 32.98
First round 24 14.23   16.42   14.23 18.20 16.56 14.50 18.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.22   4.77   7.16 4.86 5.30 3.22 4.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.21   10.65   11.09 9.21 11.53 9.32 11.72
Liam DeWeese    USA
Liam DeWeese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.16   29.99   26.86 28.69 34.41 26.16 46.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 73 7.66   13.15   14.90 13.75 13.27 7.66 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 9.72   17.97   23.15 17.77 26.92 9.72 13.00
Lucas Mohler    USA
Lucas Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.53   19.16   20.24 19.27 17.53 17.97 20.56
First round 49 21.13   24.66   21.13 23.59 31.98 23.27 27.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 5.01   5.92   5.62 6.66 6.56 5.57 5.01
Lucas Rodriguez    USA
Lucas Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.67   19.40   21.75 16.67 17.93 18.53 22.22
First round 33 18.69   20.07   20.55 31.47 19.71 18.69 19.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 4.18   6.03   9.04 5.84 4.18 7.08 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:18.25     1:18.25 1:28.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.74   32.45   27.72 26.74 33.91 35.73 40.22
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.38   9.27   8.77 9.49 8.38 11.18 9.54
Semi Final 3 8.34   9.64   15.10 9.16 10.81 8.34 8.95
Second round 3 9.20   10.23   10.95 12.74 9.20 10.22 9.51
First round 3 7.31   8.61   12.78 7.31 8.28 8.54 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 1.84   3.69   4.84 3.48 4.20 3.39 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.47   36.80   39.64 45.77 36.09 34.68 32.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.04   1:02.33   1:00.04 1:02.51 1:03.87 1:00.60 1:03.87
Combined First round 1 57.76   1:05.16   1:04.99 1:06.58 1:11.66 1:03.92 57.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:54.86   3:17.69   2:54.86 3:33.94 3:24.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.40   16.63   17.97 15.85 13.40 19.04 16.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 3.89   7.52   9.13 9.39 5.12 3.89 8.30
Marcus Quintero    USA
Marcus Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:17.58   1:24.76   1:30.37 DNF 1:23.72 1:17.58 1:20.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 85 14.70   20.65   30.41 14.70 15.42 16.13 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 18.80   22.86   18.80 22.95 19.09 32.74 26.54
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.64   14.27   13.89 16.64 16.09 12.83 10.64
Second round 8 9.95   12.40   9.95 12.51 11.48 13.21 15.21
First round 14 12.09   14.40   15.24 12.19 12.09 15.77 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 4.84   5.20   5.40 5.26 5.33 4.84 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:23.35     1:23.35 1:23.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:27.57     2:36.38 2:27.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.15   34.93   37.04 33.56 23.15 34.18 43.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.59   6.48   6.87 6.28 6.69 4.59 6.46
Matthew Bartley    USA
Matthew Bartley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.61   1:00.23   59.72 DNF 44.61 53.32 1:07.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 70 11.09   12.31   12.63 11.40 12.89 11.09 14.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 32.19     49.87 32.19
Matthew Meza    USA
Matthew Meza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 22.14   25.39   24.88 23.41 22.14 DNF 27.88
First round 47 19.91   24.22   19.91 28.78 27.11 23.45 22.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 6.16   7.21   DNF 6.72 8.25 6.16 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:23.51     1:24.25 1:23.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.75   7.77   8.73 7.36 5.75 7.83 8.13
Matthew Zhao Ring    USA
Matthew Zhao Ring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:01.91   1:12.98   1:32.13 1:02.65 1:01.91 1:05.79 1:30.51
Michael Artiaga    USA
Michael Artiaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.79   29.99   35.42 34.62 26.21 25.79 29.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 4.62   9.37   10.99 9.51 9.52 4.62 9.09
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.88   11.66   11.08 10.88 13.22 12.52 11.39
Semi Final 6 8.94   11.31   17.68 11.94 9.27 12.73 8.94
Second round 11 10.06   13.34   DNF 13.89 12.43 10.06 13.69
First round 9 10.89   12.60   12.96 12.23 10.89 13.76 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 3.82   5.53   5.96 6.43 3.82 5.49 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.77   55.41   55.14 54.03 58.31 57.07 53.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.95   1:32.70   1:33.80 1:28.70 1:42.26 1:22.95 1:35.59
Combined First round 8 1:34.36   1:39.90   1:36.14 1:46.55 1:56.18 1:34.36 1:37.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:16.99     5:16.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.68   29.50   30.96 DNF 27.48 26.68 30.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.48   5.32   4.48 4.96 5.72 5.27 8.68
Nathaniel Thornell    USA
Nathaniel Thornell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.11   21.40   24.05 16.11 23.32 20.39 20.48
First round 39 18.07   21.67   20.73 23.52 27.12 18.07 20.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 4.33   7.50   4.33 7.23 11.32 9.27 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:33.98     1:33.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.18   7.29   6.18 7.08 8.90 7.98 6.82
Nixin Wong    USA
Nixin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.68   30.91   31.99 29.98 30.77 26.68 34.26
Noah Guthrie    USA
Noah Guthrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.45   30.78   33.05 23.45 28.02 33.51 31.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 8.42   10.72   12.47 21.14 9.60 10.08 8.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.77   11.27   10.06 7.77 12.47 12.55 11.28
Noah May    USA
Noah May
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.86   34.74   37.36 25.86 39.05 33.79 33.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 6.80   10.98   10.86 13.12 8.95 6.80 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 13.99   17.25   19.19 16.29 13.99 16.28 23.35
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.74   21.79   24.71 18.74 19.68 20.99 36.60
First round 44 19.30   23.85   22.56 24.70 19.30 25.45 24.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.65   5.28   5.38 5.98 5.46 4.99 4.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.49   9.89   6.58 DNF 7.91 5.49 15.17
Parker Meinershagen    USA
Parker Meinershagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 46.80   53.63   48.40 46.80 DNF 57.13 55.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.84   13.52   9.84 11.16 17.01 16.83 12.57
Paul R. Wuller    USA
Paul R. Wuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.43   22.06   21.73 21.90 22.55 21.43 23.51
First round 38 17.35   21.64   22.58 21.08 21.25 25.68 17.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 5.06   6.09   7.77 5.06 5.45 5.32 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 42.54   45.45   42.95 42.54 52.67 48.70 44.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.77   20.35   15.96 25.72 11.77 32.80 19.38
Pranav Devulapalli    USA
Pranav Devulapalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 44.30   51.91   44.30 52.57 53.55 49.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 81 9.88   17.08   13.88 21.87 15.48 9.88 DNF
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.86   11.20   11.02 11.26 11.64 11.32 10.86
Semi Final 9 10.47   12.08   15.87 11.64 13.32 11.27 10.47
Second round 7 10.56   11.67   10.87 11.78 10.56 12.36 14.54
First round 7 9.15   11.41   14.56 9.98 9.15 12.11 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 3.25   3.52   3.32 4.24 3.73 3.52 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.86   43.73   48.09 40.18 44.79 46.23 37.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.86   1:23.47   1:25.25 1:23.69 1:21.48 1:18.86 1:32.58
Combined First round 6 1:22.10   1:25.56   1:22.10 1:28.26 1:22.99 1:25.44 1:30.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.88   3:49.51   3:29.88 4:16.98 3:41.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.40   DNF   DNF DNF 1:45.40
First round 4 2:41.12   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.29   23.85   24.12 16.29 28.19 19.25 44.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.54   6.92   8.92 6.83 8.39 4.54 5.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Ravi Shah    USA
Ravi Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.88   28.17   26.88 26.98 30.73 28.57 28.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 6.43   8.51   8.63 7.74 12.13 9.16 6.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.53   10.95   8.53 17.28 10.89 11.44 10.53
Reaves Lo    USA
Reaves Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.64   28.27   25.89 24.64 31.15 27.77 32.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 5.51   7.67   7.59 7.55 5.51 11.42 7.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 9.89   11.01   10.71 11.36 10.95 13.04 9.89
Robert Cox    USA
Robert Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.31   27.10   29.15 26.73 DNF 25.41 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 9.31   11.45   9.31 13.03 10.91 13.56 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 23.66     23.66 23.83
Robert Neufeld    Canada
Robert Neufeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.87   33.71   37.21 39.75 31.91 32.00 30.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 74 9.03   13.15   15.38 9.03 29.72 10.89 13.17
Rocco Dodd    USA
Rocco Dodd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.40   33.61   30.40 33.11 35.35 39.55 32.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 7.36   9.16   15.57 10.52 9.32 7.36 7.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.04   14.07   14.68 11.23 10.04 16.30 16.49
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.77   13.27   14.17 10.68 15.46 8.77 14.97
Semi Final 4 9.91   10.72   12.89 9.94 12.19 9.91 10.03
Second round 9 10.22   12.54   11.33 13.16 10.22 15.70 13.12
First round 8 10.36   11.94   11.77 11.94 12.12 10.36 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.17   4.38   3.17 4.37 4.50 4.83 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.16   1:03.04   1:11.54 59.94 55.16 57.63 1:13.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:45.67   1:49.88   1:47.05 1:54.58 1:59.46 1:48.01 1:45.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:47.34     6:47.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 5 4:16.49   DNF   4:30.35 4:16.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.16   28.84   28.31 28.52 27.16 29.69 35.86
Saad Hassan    USA
Saad Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.34   49.73   51.47 44.34 51.26 46.45 1:28.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 78 12.54   15.15   12.54 16.29 13.90 19.49 15.25
Sara Pankovich    USA
Sara Pankovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.64   27.60   26.22 29.48 29.30 24.64 27.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 71 8.84   12.45   11.22 9.43 16.71 DNF 8.84
Steven Harris    USA
Steven Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 2:37.77   DNF   DNF 3:54.82 2:59.69 DNF 2:37.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 13.04   14.96   15.57 14.38 15.61 14.92 13.04
Second round 13 10.91   14.17   15.82 10.91 11.47 15.23 15.93
First round 16 13.15   14.72   14.36 13.37 16.44 13.15 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 3.91   5.39   7.05 3.99 8.45 3.91 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 54.12   1:09.73   1:11.72 1:06.15 54.12 1:11.33 1:11.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:38.03     2:38.03 2:46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.09   23.22   24.29 19.09 25.94 24.33 21.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.60   10.15   13.25 6.60 6.76 11.85 11.83
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 12.98   17.88   15.91 12.98 22.11 DNF 15.62
Second round 20 11.48   15.59   15.01 15.98 11.48 16.43 15.79
First round 19 12.37   15.04   21.24 15.62 15.23 12.37 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.44   4.79   5.85 3.44 4.64 5.04 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:31.46     1:36.23 1:31.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.21   21.06   22.70 20.81 21.12 20.21 21.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.21   10.90   9.67 12.45 10.58 18.81 7.21
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.26   16.66   16.90 17.25 13.26 17.81 15.84
Semi Final 12 12.02   13.89   13.13 15.52 12.02 15.29 13.26
Second round 14 13.31   14.33   13.47 14.09 13.31 18.00 15.42
First round 18 13.89   15.03   13.91 16.32 13.89 16.80 14.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.59   DNF   35.21 29.59 DNF
First round 2 42.13   DNF   DNF 42.13 1:07.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.67   24.26   25.33 21.67 23.83 23.62 27.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:19.43     2:19.43 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:19.22     DNF DNF 6:19.22
Trace Hoover    USA
Trace Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 15.20   16.99   17.17 18.39 15.42 15.20 19.52
Second round 24 15.28   16.36   16.34 18.50 16.43 16.32 15.28
First round 15 13.20   14.61   15.71 14.68 13.20 16.36 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 3.39   6.70   5.93 7.36 7.16 7.02 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:29.80     1:29.80 1:34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 40.54   DNF   42.89 40.54 54.87 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.77   16.83   12.75 16.69 21.04 8.77 21.77
Vikram Hariharan Rajaram    USA
Vikram Hariharan Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:07.83   DNF   1:07.83 1:24.76 DNF DNF 1:23.77
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 11.56   DNF   DNF DNF 11.56 11.62 15.49
Second round 16 13.48   14.73   15.28 14.36 14.59 15.24 13.48
First round 10 11.08   13.37   12.90 15.48 13.84 11.08 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 4.14   5.07   4.31 8.16 5.76 4.14 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.76   49.98   48.90 52.90 51.15 41.76 49.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.71   1:31.62   1:31.26 1:31.82 1:36.95 1:30.71 1:31.78
Combined First round 7 1:22.94   1:33.82   1:34.99 1:22.94 1:47.91 1:31.34 1:35.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:01.74   4:15.17   4:01.74 4:35.84 4:07.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.42   25.50   26.01 26.06 40.90 24.42 23.42
Will Smith    USA
Will Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:14.96   1:41.14   3:12.81 1:51.38 1:14.96 1:47.48 1:24.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 88 37.76     DNF 37.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Will Strickland    USA
Will Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 43.29   1:28.37   1:35.88 1:42.94 DNF 43.29 1:06.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 7.78   9.76   8.94 7.78 9.72 10.62 11.03
William Grimes    USA
William Grimes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.98   22.54   30.62 19.98 24.87 20.82 21.94
First round 50 22.13   24.79   28.88 26.31 25.07 22.13 22.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 7.82   8.06   8.39 7.82 7.95 7.85 10.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 37.07   45.34   52.17 38.41 45.43 37.07 55.42
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.24   11.29   12.32 10.24 10.30 12.23 11.35
Semi Final 8 9.26   11.94   11.80 9.26 12.60 11.43 13.68
Second round 4 7.71   10.30   11.13 9.24 7.71 14.60 10.54
First round 6 9.00   11.12   9.57 13.00 9.00 11.16 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.97   4.61   4.04 4.67 5.11 8.26 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.14   39.69   39.56 38.14 43.37 39.27 40.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.42   1:05.92   1:04.76 1:08.07 1:05.12 1:07.89 1:02.42
Combined First round 2 1:01.26   1:05.69   1:06.59 1:07.98 1:05.98 1:04.50 1:01.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.77   2:50.01   2:40.77 2:58.46 2:50.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.95   22.78   22.16 25.02 19.95 22.07 24.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 4.08   10.25   11.88 8.88 10.00 4.08 18.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 22:36.00     22:36.00 DNS DNS