DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-21  USA, Dallas, Texas DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.81  Jason Lee 8.93  Mahith Bandi 9.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 32.04  Dylan Miller 34.35  Jason Lee 35.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:03.41  Dylan Miller 1:10.91  Jason Lee 1:14.12
 6x6x6 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:53.06  Jason Lee 2:17.92  Chris Deng 2:24.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 3:05.81  Jason Lee 3:12.48  Zachary Walden 4:25.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 17.33  Timothy Goh 27.28  Calvin Sall 1:30.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Caleb Tate 28  Mahith Bandi 30  Angelo Zhang 33
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 4.32  Aaron Huynh 5.06  Pranav Veera 6.58
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Timothy Goh 23/29 55:27  Pranav Veera 7/10 57:27  Read Xia 6/9 52:55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 8.06   8.89    USA 9.61 8.79 8.92 8.97 8.06
2 Dylan Miller 7.72   9.01    USA 7.72 7.93 10.25 8.88 10.23
3 Mahith Bandi 7.32   9.18    USA 8.50 9.03 7.32 10.01 13.67
4 Jason Lee 6.27   9.55    USA 10.38 9.00 9.83 9.83 6.27
5 Angelo Zhang 8.38   9.97    USA 8.38 11.55 10.02 9.56 10.34
6 Aaron Huynh 7.93   10.33    USA 7.93 11.95 10.90 8.13 13.03
7 Nathan Cho 8.35   10.78    USA 11.19 10.87 8.35 10.73 10.73
8 Calvin Sall 9.68   10.79    USA 11.37 10.41 9.68 11.97 10.60
9 Azhar Virani 8.15   11.07    USA 10.14 8.15 12.23 DNF 10.85
10 George Fan 11.39   12.02    USA 12.45 11.77 11.39 17.83 11.84
11 Chris Deng 10.79   12.25    USA 10.79 15.67 11.69 11.89 13.18
12 Ryan Pilat 9.20   12.44    USA 14.50 16.17 9.20 10.08 12.75
13 Pranav Veera 11.25   12.60    USA 11.25 12.36 12.89 12.56 13.41
14 Kevin Whitcomb 11.21   12.72    USA 11.21 13.30 13.06 14.11 11.79
15 Caleb Tate 10.23   12.86    USA 11.35 14.23 10.23 15.40 13.00
16 Travis Allen 11.11   12.96    USA 13.48 11.11 DNF 11.62 13.78
17 Bobby D'Angelo 11.46   13.44    USA 13.72 12.12 14.47 17.67 11.46
18 Zachary Walden 10.92   13.57    USA DNF 13.03 14.06 13.61 10.92
19 Jade Breitstein 11.55   13.96    USA 11.55 13.37 15.07 18.21 13.43
20 Timothy Goh 12.97   14.89    USA 14.18 DNF 16.18 14.31 12.97
21 Tanay Shrivastav 11.77   14.99    USA 13.01 16.89 15.06 18.64 11.77
22 Nikhil Reddy 14.03   15.17    USA 14.03 15.82 19.04 15.45 14.23
23 Fletcher Berry 11.65   15.20    USA 14.51 17.89 11.65 21.21 13.20
24 Andres Rodriguez 12.57   15.31    USA 17.06 15.98 14.48 15.47 12.57
25 Eduardo Mazuera 12.87   15.88    USA 12.87 17.07 DNF 15.98 14.59
26 Justin Zhou 14.04   16.02    USA 15.59 18.80 16.00 14.04 16.46
27 Gana Visank 12.32   16.16    USA 12.32 15.90 19.34 18.35 14.24
28 Matthew Malinak 14.43   16.19    USA 16.96 14.43 15.34 16.28 20.92
29 Anthony Modica 14.66   16.32    USA 16.86 16.03 14.66 21.12 16.07
30 Bang Ji-han 15.79   17.59    Korea 17.50 17.56 17.71 20.87 15.79
31 Timothy Martin 13.84   17.81    USA 21.52 15.14 13.84 21.10 17.18
32 Tucker Chamberlain 17.19   18.23    USA 19.01 17.82 18.60 17.19 18.27
33 Tyler Lambert 17.05   18.86    USA 18.79 19.53 24.68 18.25 17.05
34 Ansh Shah 16.20   18.94    USA 19.97 17.13 21.03 16.20 19.71
35 Joshua Morgan 15.20   19.20    USA 15.20 27.11 17.88 21.90 17.83
36 William Grimes 14.75   20.49    USA 19.08 30.46 19.31 14.75 23.07
37 Noah Mazraani 18.48   21.38    USA 22.85 19.51 25.04 21.78 18.48
38 Samuel Bluestein 18.81   21.98    USA 19.25 22.53 24.16 18.81 27.89
39 Adrian Ageev 20.37   22.00    Belarus 34.89 22.37 20.37 20.69 22.94
40 Jon Garretson 18.51   22.10    USA 23.46 21.21 18.51 21.62 24.79
41 Douglas Ford Junior 20.42   22.32    USA 24.45 21.17 29.13 21.35 20.42
42 Denniel M. Santos 18.09   23.00    Philippines 24.57 18.78 18.09 26.80 25.64
43 Austin Butler 17.26   23.19    USA 17.26 22.28 23.74 DNF 23.54
44 Joseph Hirsch 21.94   24.32    USA 26.52 23.17 24.37 21.94 25.43
45 Ethan Scott Swinney 19.81   24.73    USA 30.19 27.52 19.81 20.29 26.39
46 Nicky Cox 22.63   25.31    USA 26.60 26.54 25.22 24.16 22.63
47 Jordan Nguyen 22.56   25.46    USA 22.56 31.32 23.78 25.57 27.02
48 Aldo Monjaras 20.76   25.50    USA 28.37 23.55 24.58 20.76 32.25
49 Thai Bui 21.46   26.10    USA 23.71 27.84 21.46 29.85 26.74
50 Jae Park 22.78   26.14    USA 32.24 25.08 22.78 27.45 25.89
51 Cutter Blair 23.12   26.78    USA 24.30 23.12 25.45 30.58 33.33
52 Brigham Pettit 25.56   28.06    USA 28.93 25.56 29.18 26.07 32.69
53 Jacob Lutz 22.59   29.11    USA DNF 25.37 26.42 35.53 22.59
54 Noah Guthrie 23.77   29.13    USA 30.28 33.47 23.77 32.01 25.09
55 Danny Mier 22.08   29.21    USA 31.11 30.05 30.74 22.08 26.83
56 Braydon Nelson 27.22   29.23    USA 30.46 30.56 28.08 27.22 29.15
57 Colin Bradley 25.62   29.33    USA 27.92 31.20 25.62 28.86 DNF
58 Cullin Johnson 23.17   31.43    USA 23.17 27.85 34.76 42.63 31.69
59 Aidan Buckley 28.45   32.05    United Kingdom 33.94 30.01 38.44 28.45 32.19
60 Kaden Handoko 28.88   32.59    USA 34.68 30.26 34.52 33.00 28.88
61 Henry Bryarly 27.75   33.81    USA 32.89 54.13 36.42 32.11 27.75
62 Lukas Baca 23.90   35.82    USA 38.58 23.90 DNF 34.48 34.40
63 Jacob Hillner 32.26   35.88    USA 35.90 35.04 36.69 37.32 32.26
64 Jude Langhout 29.59   36.42    USA 36.82 46.71 29.59 36.16 36.29
65 Saad Hassan 33.50   37.48    USA 35.92 40.94 39.06 33.50 37.46
66 Carter Daniel Williams 32.06   38.57    USA 41.67 41.09 32.06 38.97 35.66
67 Ethan Rudolph 36.38   39.51    USA 37.43 DNF 36.38 39.65 41.45
68 Tatsuro Iwase 35.65   39.80    USA 39.78 35.65 41.05 39.81 39.80
69 Nathan Gibbons 31.36   39.88    USA 37.73 31.36 46.30 DNF 35.60
70 Eric Henry Fahy 38.52   41.95    USA 44.67 40.37 1:16.90 38.52 40.80
71 Haddy Alchaer 26.94   42.18    USA 32.67 26.94 DNF 38.39 55.48
72 Cooper Brownlee 37.71   42.89    USA 37.82 44.98 45.86 37.71 DNF
73 Joseph Davis 33.77   43.45    USA 46.43 33.77 37.58 46.34 52.11
74 Kaison Anthony 37.99   43.77    USA 37.99 41.66 47.22 43.47 46.18
75 Corban Ferguson 37.82   43.85    USA 44.64 37.82 42.73 44.41 44.40
76 Canon King 37.54   48.28    USA 48.84 39.43 56.57 1:31.40 37.54
77 Pranav Devulapalli 41.77   53.52    USA 1:00.96 47.98 51.63 41.77 1:08.68
78 Clayton Luce 58.30   1:03.35    USA 1:09.55 58.30 1:01.08 1:08.87 1:00.10
79 Peyton James Hulett 52.41   1:04.19    USA 1:10.26 1:00.34 1:01.98 52.41 1:14.44
80 Isaac Evans Roy 1:16.06   1:27.80    USA 1:22.24 1:37.13 1:37.50 1:16.06 1:24.04
81 Luke Rumbaugh 58.73   1:28.95    USA 58.73 1:31.56 1:25.58 2:26.79 1:29.72
82 Landon Beals-Caval 48.98   1:31.23    USA DNF 2:33.53 1:03.90 56.26 48.98
83 Cameron Miller 58.72   1:39.17    USA 2:07.98 DNF 58.72 1:42.40 1:07.14
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 7.04   8.28    USA 9.40 7.04 9.26 7.59 7.99
2 Mahith Bandi 8.48   8.84    USA 8.95 8.48 8.86 12.59 8.72
3 Dylan Miller 6.54   9.07    USA 8.89 10.76 6.54 10.16 8.15
4 Jeff Park 8.25   9.16    USA 9.31 9.57 9.71 8.25 8.59
5 Aaron Huynh 7.99   9.49    USA 9.42 8.88 12.21 10.18 7.99
6 Azhar Virani 8.54   9.49    USA 9.79 8.92 10.03 9.77 8.54
7 Angelo Zhang 8.64   10.55    USA 14.51 8.64 11.56 9.11 10.97
8 Zachary Walden 10.37   11.00    USA 12.00 10.45 10.54 10.37 12.39
9 Calvin Sall 10.60   11.69    USA 12.46 10.81 11.80 10.60 13.56
10 Pranav Veera 9.94   11.77    USA 15.04 12.34 9.94 12.60 10.37
11 Nathan Cho 8.59   12.12    USA 12.00 12.40 12.24 12.12 8.59
12 Caleb Tate 11.09   12.60    USA 13.48 12.81 34.81 11.09 11.50
13 George Fan 10.96   12.93    USA 13.55 13.65 10.96 12.59 12.65
14 Ryan Pilat 11.73   13.03    USA 12.63 12.54 13.92 11.73 22.85
15 Kevin Whitcomb 11.87   13.35    USA 13.42 12.66 15.14 11.87 13.96
16 Chris Deng 11.80   13.72    USA 13.11 13.70 11.80 15.11 14.35
17 Jade Breitstein 11.92   13.78    USA 14.90 13.80 12.64 11.92 18.35
18 Bobby D'Angelo 11.23   13.88    USA 14.09 11.23 15.75 14.73 12.81
19 Travis Allen 12.29   14.01    USA 16.31 13.06 12.29 12.65 DNF
20 Fletcher Berry 12.68   14.27    USA 15.14 14.86 14.87 13.07 12.68
21 Andres Rodriguez 12.67   14.43    USA 13.25 14.72 15.31 12.67 DNF
22 Justin Zhou 11.04   14.88    USA 15.79 15.41 11.04 13.51 15.72
23 Nikhil Reddy 12.34   15.07    USA 15.76 15.31 14.14 15.85 12.34
24 Eduardo Mazuera 12.44   15.10    USA 12.44 18.17 12.95 15.77 16.57
25 Tanay Shrivastav 13.12   15.39    USA 17.20 16.26 13.12 16.24 13.67
26 Matthew Malinak 13.05   15.50    USA 13.05 15.90 16.85 13.76 20.29
27 Gana Visank 11.95   15.56    USA 15.98 14.61 16.09 17.60 11.95
28 Timothy Goh 13.20   15.69    USA 18.76 14.40 17.73 13.20 14.93
29 Bang Ji-han 14.86   16.61    Korea 15.43 18.39 14.86 16.71 17.69
30 Tyler Lambert 15.88   17.00    USA 16.48 16.81 15.88 DNF 17.71
31 Joshua Morgan 15.65   17.45    USA 19.95 18.33 16.28 17.74 15.65
32 Timothy Martin 12.12   18.21    USA 19.72 15.82 12.12 20.45 19.09
33 Tucker Chamberlain 18.51   19.34    USA 18.99 18.51 19.29 20.22 19.74
34 Austin Butler 17.13   19.58    USA 17.13 20.28 19.04 19.98 19.73
35 Samuel Bluestein 18.00   20.24    USA 18.42 21.40 24.93 18.00 20.91
36 Ansh Shah 13.69   20.90    USA 22.07 21.46 22.78 19.18 13.69
37 Douglas Ford Junior 19.22   20.98    USA 21.07 22.14 26.34 19.72 19.22
38 Jon Garretson 20.09   21.17    USA 22.62 20.09 21.24 20.31 21.96
39 Denniel M. Santos 18.82   22.13    Philippines DNF 21.25 21.93 23.20 18.82
40 Adrian Ageev 21.04   22.22    Belarus 21.04 25.79 21.92 22.74 21.99
41 Joseph Hirsch 21.38   22.58    USA 22.61 22.56 22.58 21.38 27.23
42 Cutter Blair 22.26   22.90    USA 22.26 22.99 22.52 23.18 24.84
43 Noah Mazraani 17.04   22.99    USA 20.25 25.60 30.36 23.13 17.04
44 Nicky Cox 18.75   24.40    USA 23.81 28.91 18.75 24.71 24.67
45 Braydon Nelson 19.79   25.22    USA 19.79 24.82 25.22 25.63 DNF
46 William Grimes 22.01   25.65    USA 26.00 23.09 27.87 22.01 29.67
47 Cullin Johnson 20.58   26.13    USA 29.30 32.61 22.17 20.58 26.91
48 Thai Bui 23.11   26.70    USA 46.01 29.19 23.11 23.30 27.62
49 Ethan Scott Swinney 26.08   26.79    USA 26.08 27.40 26.85 29.13 26.11
50 Jacob Lutz 21.88   26.83    USA 24.63 28.22 27.63 21.88 28.49
51 Jae Park 24.22   26.96    USA 28.45 28.20 24.22 25.38 27.29
52 Brigham Pettit 22.49   27.52    USA 27.61 DNF 22.49 28.21 26.75
53 Noah Guthrie 25.22   28.00    USA 25.47 31.85 25.22 27.73 30.79
54 Henry Bryarly 26.54   28.55    USA 28.20 26.54 28.87 29.78 28.57
55 Jordan Nguyen 25.59   28.84    USA 29.71 36.65 25.59 30.21 26.59
56 Colin Bradley 19.99   29.36    USA 32.34 38.46 19.99 25.16 30.57
57 Kaden Handoko 25.28   29.91    USA 29.31 1:07.50 25.28 29.45 30.97
58 Danny Mier 18.00   31.03    USA 27.99 34.11 18.00 35.60 31.00
59 Lukas Baca 23.00   31.46    USA 28.60 35.63 30.16 23.00 DNF
60 Jacob Hillner 31.37   33.37    USA 41.68 35.06 31.51 33.54 31.37
61 Aidan Buckley 31.58   37.00    United Kingdom 43.71 31.92 31.58 DNF 35.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.21   7.81    USA 8.58 8.87 7.21 7.38 7.48
2 Jason Lee 7.60   8.93    USA 9.92 8.74 7.60 13.32 8.12
3 Mahith Bandi 8.45   9.66    USA 8.45 10.23 8.46 10.30 10.85
4 Jeff Park 6.91   9.92    USA 10.86 8.89 6.91 10.00 22.24
5 Aaron Huynh 9.11   10.83    USA 9.48 9.11 11.94 11.96 11.06
6 Pranav Veera 9.61   10.97    USA 11.41 9.61 10.13 11.36 12.49
7 Angelo Zhang 9.47   11.13    USA 12.18 10.85 9.47 12.75 10.35
8 Azhar Virani 9.78   11.14    USA 13.78 9.78 12.38 9.90 11.13
9 Calvin Sall 10.19   11.45    USA 11.89 11.33 11.12 10.19 12.99
10 Zachary Walden 10.70   11.68    USA 12.57 10.96 12.05 12.02 10.70
11 Nathan Cho 11.93   13.13    USA 12.11 16.43 11.93 12.40 14.88
12 Caleb Tate 11.53   14.68    USA 16.68 19.42 11.53 14.39 12.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 30.45   32.60    USA 37.63 32.03 30.45 32.77 33.00
2 Jason Lee 30.38   33.95    USA 1:02.56 36.48 30.39 34.97 30.38
3 Azhar Virani 31.12   38.50    USA 44.76 43.65 32.52 39.34 31.12
4 Mahith Bandi 35.31   39.17    USA 43.64 56.37 37.97 35.91 35.31
5 Zachary Walden 40.99   42.42    USA 42.56 42.50 42.19 40.99 46.63
6 Pranav Veera 38.24   45.34    USA 45.99 45.37 38.24 52.28 44.66
7 Calvin Sall 39.60   45.98    USA 52.67 45.00 39.60 46.05 46.89
8 Chris Deng 39.75   46.05    USA 39.75 44.12 49.20 44.83 54.23
9 Bobby D'Angelo 48.90   51.26    USA 52.13 50.82 50.82 48.90 1:03.97
10 Eduardo Mazuera 52.08   54.38    USA 1:03.23 52.08 56.57 53.13 53.45
11 Nathan Cho 47.74   54.95    USA 47.74 59.56 54.11 59.02 51.71
12 Ryan Pilat 52.17   56.55    USA 1:18.74 54.23 1:00.67 54.76 52.17
13 Caleb Tate 54.12   56.92    USA 1:01.22 57.97 54.12 54.39 58.40
14 Jeff Park 52.63   58.61    USA 1:01.85 52.63 58.65 55.33 1:09.69
15 Travis Allen 48.85   58.65    USA 48.85 53.91 1:00.21 1:09.29 1:01.83
16 Justin Zhou 54.31   59.64    USA 57.50 1:09.31 54.31 1:00.35 1:01.08
17 Nikhil Reddy 49.16   1:00.53    USA 1:03.00 1:06.30 49.16 52.29 1:08.33
18 Joshua Morgan 58.56   1:03.49    USA 1:15.98 1:05.40 58.56 59.76 1:05.31
19 George Fan 1:01.62   1:03.87    USA 1:05.48 1:06.97 1:03.31 1:01.62 1:02.82
20 Jade Breitstein 1:03.88   1:07.07    USA 1:05.26 1:07.86 1:03.88 1:08.09 1:24.53
21 Timothy Goh 59.97   1:07.77    USA 59.97 1:08.33 1:08.80 1:07.13 1:07.86
22 Aaron Huynh 52.66   1:08.53    USA DNF 1:13.38 1:01.84 52.66 1:10.37
23 Gana Visank 57.06   1:08.59    USA 57.06 1:06.68 1:11.23 1:07.87 1:11.93
24 Fletcher Berry 57.80   1:09.96    USA 1:57.16 1:09.55 57.80 1:09.08 1:11.25
25 Bang Ji-han 1:09.82   1:14.79    Korea 1:12.92 1:11.89 1:19.56 1:09.82 1:22.03
26 Kevin Whitcomb 1:03.08   1:21.13    USA 1:37.82 1:08.70 1:03.08 1:27.83 1:26.86
27 Tanay Shrivastav 1:05.10   1:21.88    USA 1:22.79 1:11.61 1:05.10 1:43.88 1:31.23
28 Timothy Martin 1:13.55   1:30.14    USA 1:33.74 1:13.55 1:30.50 1:26.17 DNF
29 Anthony Modica 1:17.39      USA 1:21.88 1:17.39
30 Douglas Ford Junior 1:21.03      USA DNF 1:21.03
31 Matthew Malinak 1:22.40      USA 1:48.10 1:22.40
32 Tyler Lambert 1:23.40      USA 1:26.84 1:23.40
33 Ansh Shah 1:27.18      USA 1:36.09 1:27.18
34 Tucker Chamberlain 1:44.35      USA 1:49.01 1:44.35
35 Jordan Nguyen 1:54.43      USA 1:54.43 DNF
36 Aidan Buckley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
36 Colin Bradley DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Cullin Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNS
36 Jacob Lutz DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Joseph Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Lukas Baca DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Thai Bui DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 28.42   32.04    USA 30.68 28.42 35.41 32.18 33.26
2 Dylan Miller 31.22   34.35    USA 31.22 32.17 33.23 37.64 45.98
3 Jason Lee 32.24   35.34    USA 32.73 35.96 37.32 32.24 38.59
4 Mahith Bandi 34.33   35.90    USA 35.27 38.05 34.39 34.33 41.13
5 Pranav Veera 39.89   42.60    USA 46.98 43.63 40.09 44.09 39.89
6 Calvin Sall 37.42   44.48    USA 50.19 37.42 41.50 45.59 46.34
7 Chris Deng 43.66   45.24    USA 44.82 46.34 44.56 43.66 51.27
8 Zachary Walden 40.18   50.36    USA 40.18 47.81 57.46 51.60 51.66
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 57.31   1:03.41    USA 1:05.41 57.31 1:00.40 1:04.43 1:06.58
2 Dylan Miller 1:05.83   1:10.91    USA 1:16.74 1:06.67 1:05.83 1:11.00 1:15.06
3 Jason Lee 1:10.54   1:14.12    USA 1:11.11 1:20.04 1:13.56 1:10.54 1:17.70
4 Azhar Virani 1:06.40   1:15.46    USA 1:32.84 1:14.11 1:19.68 1:06.40 1:12.59
5 Pranav Veera 1:19.67   1:22.59    USA 1:25.06 1:20.30 1:19.67 1:32.78 1:22.40
6 Chris Deng 1:18.84   1:24.86    USA 1:29.82 1:22.16 1:25.69 1:26.74 1:18.84
7 Zachary Walden 1:22.02   1:28.23    USA 1:33.76 1:32.78 1:22.02 1:24.87 1:27.04
8 Calvin Sall 1:28.32   1:34.18    USA 1:28.32 1:46.25 1:40.68 1:30.03 1:31.84
9 Nathan Cho 1:25.70   1:35.88    USA 1:33.36 1:40.45 1:49.31 1:25.70 1:33.83
10 Travis Allen 1:38.19   1:45.41    USA 1:45.91 2:03.44 1:38.19 1:45.79 1:44.54
11 Bobby D'Angelo 1:43.33   1:49.79    USA 1:46.99 1:48.02 1:43.33 1:58.99 1:54.35
12 Justin Zhou 1:40.29   1:53.01    USA 1:51.75 1:51.70 1:40.29 1:55.59 2:05.13
13 Ryan Pilat 1:48.23   1:56.78    USA 1:48.23 2:07.08 2:05.38 1:53.27 1:51.69
14 Eduardo Mazuera 1:53.58   1:58.25    USA 2:00.73 1:57.88 1:56.14 2:11.34 1:53.58
15 Caleb Tate 2:09.64      USA 2:09.64 2:39.83
16 Jade Breitstein 2:14.70      USA 2:14.70 2:40.27
17 Joshua Morgan 2:26.24      USA 2:32.52 2:26.24
18 Bang Ji-han 2:27.08      Korea 2:39.40 2:27.08
19 Douglas Ford Junior 2:42.38      USA 2:42.38 DNF
20 Fletcher Berry 2:49.15      USA 2:49.93 2:49.15
21 Anthony Modica 2:50.99      USA 2:50.99 DNF
22 Joseph Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
22 Nikhil Reddy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:47.38   1:53.06    USA 1:58.91 1:47.38 1:52.90
2 Jason Lee 1:53.75   2:17.92    USA 2:30.85 1:53.75 2:29.16
3 Chris Deng 2:22.37   2:24.56    USA 2:22.37 2:24.44 2:26.88
4 Zachary Walden 2:26.12   2:30.07    USA 2:35.50 2:26.12 2:28.58
5 Pranav Veera 2:28.24   2:31.30    USA 2:31.16 2:34.49 2:28.24
6 Calvin Sall 2:52.00   3:00.46    USA 2:52.00 2:53.75 3:15.62
7 Azhar Virani 2:37.54   3:01.52    USA 2:58.34 3:28.68 2:37.54
8 Caleb Tate 4:02.72      USA 4:02.72
9 Ryan Pilat 4:34.52      USA 4:34.52
10 Eduardo Mazuera 4:47.69      USA 4:47.69
11 Travis Allen 4:47.71      USA 4:47.71
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:52.80   3:05.81    USA 2:52.80 3:30.12 2:54.50
2 Jason Lee 3:08.88   3:12.48    USA 3:19.11 3:09.45 3:08.88
3 Zachary Walden 4:09.99   4:25.44    USA 4:49.89 4:09.99 4:16.45
4 Chris Deng 4:15.34   4:28.06    USA 4:15.34 4:41.20 4:27.63
5 Pranav Veera 3:56.44   4:31.00    USA 3:56.44 5:34.10 4:02.46
6 Calvin Sall 4:38.69   4:47.94    USA 4:38.69 4:54.88 4:50.24
7 Nathan Cho 5:24.92      USA 5:24.92
8 Azhar Virani 6:57.41      USA 6:57.41
9 Ryan Pilat 7:24.33      USA 7:24.33
10 Travis Allen DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 21.29   22.67    USA 23.42 21.29 23.31
2 Timothy Goh 36.99   DNF    USA 42.68 DNF 36.99
3 Bobby D'Angelo 1:53.02   DNF    USA 1:53.02 DNF 2:12.48
4 Calvin Sall 1:56.24   DNF    USA 1:56.24 DNF 1:59.27
5 Read Xia 2:33.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:33.29
6 Jae Park 2:41.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:41.61
7 Andres Rodriguez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Jade Breitstein DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nikhil Reddy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ryan Pilat DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Tanay Shrivastav DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17.33   WR 20.34   WR  USA 20.11 23.58 17.33
2 Timothy Goh 27.28   30.92    USA 33.82 31.66 27.28
3 Calvin Sall 1:30.36   DNF    USA 1:30.36 DNF DNF
4 Read Xia 1:35.31   DNF    USA 1:37.38 DNF 1:35.31
5 Jae Park 2:02.70   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:02.70
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caleb Tate 28      USA 28
2 Mahith Bandi 30      USA 30
3 Angelo Zhang 33      USA 33
4 Ryan Pilat 43      USA 43
4 Tanay Shrivastav 43      USA 43
6 Azhar Virani 45      USA 45
7 Jason Lee 47      USA 47
8 Tucker Chamberlain 68      USA 68
9 Ansh Shah DNF      USA DNF
9 Cameron Miller DNF      USA DNF
9 Clayton Luce DNF      USA DNF
9 Ethan Rudolph DNF      USA DNF
9 Nikhil Reddy DNF      USA DNF
9 Travis Allen DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.73   4.32    USA 3.73 4.09 4.11 4.76 7.50
2 Aaron Huynh 3.34   5.06    USA 6.83 3.34 4.91 5.51 4.75
3 Pranav Veera 5.75   6.58    USA DNF 6.69 5.75 6.16 6.89
4 Caleb Tate 5.86   6.60    USA 5.86 6.09 7.39 6.31 8.01
5 Jason Lee 5.32   6.61    USA 7.24 5.42 7.18 5.32 8.95
6 Nathan Cho 5.54   7.35    USA 6.31 7.22 12.26 8.51 5.54
7 Ryan Pilat 5.56   7.57    USA 8.21 6.65 5.56 7.84 9.04
8 Mahith Bandi 5.63   7.95    USA 9.80 5.63 8.12 5.94 21.82
9 Haddy Alchaer 7.20   8.16    USA 7.20 12.66 8.19 8.67 7.62
10 Tucker Chamberlain 6.73   8.28    USA 8.98 9.01 6.85 9.50 6.73
11 Dylan Miller 5.66   8.37    USA 11.38 8.02 5.66 6.27 10.81
12 Thai Bui 6.85   8.53    USA 11.26 7.14 6.85 7.20 11.36
13 George Fan 5.26   8.73    USA 11.85 5.26 7.26 7.30 11.62
14 Calvin Sall 6.13   8.75    USA 9.15 6.13 8.62 10.39 8.47
15 Kevin Whitcomb 6.98   8.76    USA 10.24 9.03 10.93 7.01 6.98
16 Douglas Ford Junior 7.47   8.78    USA 9.26 9.47 7.47 7.60 DNF
17 Tyler Lambert 6.07   9.53    USA 11.98 6.07 6.07 10.55 15.86
18 Noah Mazraani 7.47   9.58    USA 9.73 8.38 7.47 11.16 10.64
19 Braydon Nelson 7.28   10.16    USA 12.48 10.14 11.72 8.61 7.28
20 Noah Guthrie 8.28   10.28    USA 8.28 10.57 11.05 10.14 10.14
21 Matthew Malinak 7.34   10.34    USA 10.71 11.01 9.80 10.52 7.34
22 Eduardo Mazuera 7.96   10.45    USA 11.93 11.24 10.41 9.70 7.96
23 Tanay Shrivastav 8.74   10.85    USA 8.74 12.80 15.78 9.82 9.92
24 Cutter Blair 8.67   10.95    USA 16.82 8.67 11.25 10.92 10.68
25 Jordan Nguyen 9.18   11.20    USA 12.97 10.14 10.49 9.18 14.92
26 Timothy Martin 8.09   11.54    USA 18.29 10.15 10.10 8.09 14.38
27 Denniel M. Santos 10.64   11.80    Philippines 13.23 11.46 10.64 12.09 11.85
28 Jade Breitstein 8.10   11.88    USA 15.67 8.10 10.50 14.78 10.36
29 Bobby D'Angelo 9.13   11.89    USA 13.26 9.13 12.57 9.84 17.16
30 Nikhil Reddy 10.03   11.93    USA 11.57 15.05 11.05 13.17 10.03
31 Fletcher Berry 10.18   12.00    USA 12.34 13.24 11.70 11.95 10.18
32 Joshua Morgan 8.45   12.20    USA 13.56 8.82 24.81 8.45 14.23
33 Azhar Virani 8.00   12.32    USA 11.89 DNF 15.60 8.00 9.47
34 Travis Allen 10.83   12.81    USA 14.98 12.14 10.83 12.59 13.70
35 Gana Visank 10.47   12.87    USA 11.66 13.32 10.47 13.62 14.01
36 Jacob Lutz 11.51   12.91    USA 12.20 14.39 12.14 18.22 11.51
37 Henry Bryarly 11.55   15.40    USA 17.07 11.55 20.49 13.78 15.36
38 Chris Deng 7.54   16.55    USA DNF 7.54 19.54 14.61 15.50
39 Danny Mier 13.04      USA 15.85 13.04
40 Cooper Brownlee 13.26      USA 17.16 13.26
41 Ansh Shah 14.11      USA 14.11 DNF
42 Jon Garretson 14.28      USA 14.28 16.92
43 Landon Beals-Caval 14.63      USA 14.63 14.97
44 Samuel Bluestein 14.76      USA 19.17 14.76
45 Luke Rumbaugh 14.79      USA 20.02 14.79
46 Nathan Gibbons 15.27      USA 19.24 15.27
47 Cullin Johnson 16.08      USA 16.08 DNF
48 Aidan Buckley 16.51      United Kingdom 16.51 18.16
49 Jacob Hillner 17.79      USA 17.79 21.93
50 Joseph Hirsch 18.67      USA 22.64 18.67
51 Joseph Davis 18.73      USA 24.28 18.73
52 Nicky Cox 19.16      USA 19.16 22.94
53 Canon King 19.49      USA 19.49 30.07
54 Ethan Rudolph 20.83      USA 20.83 43.25
55 Colin Bradley 21.63      USA 21.63 DNF
56 Jude Langhout 22.57      USA 25.49 22.57
57 Bang Ji-han 23.91      Korea 30.11 23.91
58 Corban Ferguson 24.67      USA 24.67 25.76
59 Cameron Miller 26.49      USA 34.19 26.49
60 Clayton Luce 30.37      USA 40.55 30.37
61 Tyler Truong 31.91      USA DNF 31.91
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 23/29 55:27      USA 23/29 55:27
2 Pranav Veera 7/10 57:27      USA 7/10 57:27
3 Read Xia 6/9 52:55      USA 6/9 52:55
4 Calvin Sall 7/13 1:00:00      USA 7/13 1:00:00
5 Bobby D'Angelo DNF      USA DNF
5 Jade Breitstein DNF      USA DNF
5 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF
5 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 U B2 U' F' R D2 L2 U' R B2 D U2 L2 B
A #2 L2 U2 F' D2 B D2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 R U2 F2 D F2 L' B D2 L'
A #3 U R2 F2 R B' R2 U2 R2 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 D' B2 U'
A #4 L F B2 U2 L' D2 L2 U' R F L2 D' R2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D
A #5 D' F2 U R2 D' R2 D2 B2 R B' L' U R' U R2 F D' R U2
A Ex#1 D' U' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 R D F' R' U2 L' U' R2 B' F'
A Ex#2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 F L' R' B U2 R' F2
B #1 L U R' F' D F' U' B' U L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 R D2 L'
B #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 L' R2 B' U F2 U F D' F2 D U' L'
B #3 D' B2 D' B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 L' F' R D2 B F U B D2 R
B #4 F2 D2 R F U2 R' D' B' R L' D' L2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D' L2 D'
B #5 F2 B D' B' U' L F' D2 B D F2 R' U2 R U2 B2 U2 R B2 L
B Ex#1 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 L F2 U R' D R F2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R
B Ex#2 L F' D' R U L B2 R' D2 B' U D L2 D' B2 R2 B2 U B2
C #1 U R' U2 D L F' R' B L F B' U2 F2 R2 L2 U L2 D' B2
C #2 F' U D' B' U F2 R' L' U2 D B' R2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 U R2 U' R2
C #3 R' D2 L' F2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 B2 U2 B' D' R' U F L U2 F' D' L2
C #4 L2 F L2 F' L2 F R2 B2 D B L F R B' F' R B2 D U
C #5 F L2 U' L2 B' L' D2 L' B' D B2 R U2 R F2 B2 L U2 D2
C Ex#1 D F' R' L2 U2 D2 F R' L2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 F' B' L2 F B2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 R U2 L' B U' F' U2 L2 B R' D
D #1 D2 R U2 L D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 B L F U L D B2 L2 D2 F
D #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R' F2 R D2 U' F R D B' F2 U R B' F'
D #3 D R D B' R2 B' L2 D2 L' D L2 F2 D2 B D2 F R2 U2 L2
D #4 L2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U R2 F2 D' L2 B U B' L D F2 D2 F U R
D #5 U2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 R' F2 R' D L' D2 L2 U' B D B' R' U
D Ex#1 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 B2 U' F D L' D2 B' L' R2 F L2 R' U2
D Ex#2 F2 U' F' D' R B2 D R U2 F R B2 R' B2 R' U2 R U2 L'
E #1 F2 D2 F D R F2 B' U D R' B U B2 U B2 L2 D R2
E #2 R' B' D' B' U' D2 F U2 R D2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 L2 D
E #3 B' D2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' R' F' R B L2 F2 U' L2 B
E #4 B' D F U2 D' R' B2 L F U' R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 D2
E #5 B2 R' B2 F2 D2 L2 R F2 U' R' F2 L D' U L B' L F'
E Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' U2 R D2 F R D' L2 B' L D2 L' U
E Ex#2 D' B2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 U' R2 B' D L D2 L U L D2 R F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D L2 U' L2 D L D2 F' R F U2 B' D R' D' B2
A #2 R2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 R U2 L D F' R' B2 L2 U' F' D'
A #3 R2 B' D2 B' R' U' R F' R B' U2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U'
A #4 U' L2 U B2 L2 U' F2 U' F2 D L' B R' F2 U' R D R2 U
A #5 B' L2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 F R2 U R' D2 F' R' B L R' F' D
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F2 D U' F2 D' L2 B R2 F D' F' U L' R D' F U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 U R' U R' U F' U' B2 R2 B U
B #1 B2 D2 U' L2 D F2 L2 F2 D' B U' L2 R B' U2 B' F2 R F2 R2
B #2 B2 D2 F R2 B' D2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 D B D' R U' L2 F' L' U2 L2
B #3 D R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 F2 D B' R D2 F' D2 L B D2 R2 U2 L
B #4 B2 L2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' L F2 L D' F L' B2 L' F U2
B #5 L2 B' U R2 F2 R F2 U2 L' F' D2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 B R D' F L B' U2 B' U' R D2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L U2
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 U R2 D' B2 L2 R2 D L' B R F' L2 F U F' L2 D' R2
C #1 D' U2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 D U' R' F' D B' L2 F' L B2 D2 U
C #2 R' D2 R2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 U' F' R' D' U2 F2 R' U' B2 F U2
C #3 L2 U' R2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 R F2 L D2 F L U2 B2 R2 B
C #4 D' F2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 D' U2 F L D L' U' F' L' R B' L
C #5 F R2 B' L2 U' F' D B R U D2 B2 R2 L U2 L' B2 R U2 F2 R
C Ex#1 D' U' F2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L2 U2 R U' F' U L U' L2 R B' R2
C Ex#2 R' L' B D' F' B U D' F' R' F2 U2 L2 B L2 B' U2 F' U2 D2 B2
D #1 R' L D2 B' U' R' L U F R' B2 L2 F2 B2 L D2 R U2 B2 L'
D #2 L2 B R2 B' R2 B L2 R' D2 F U B' R2 D' U L2 F'
D #3 R F' R2 U' R F U R' L' D F U2 R2 D2 F D2 B' L2 B U2 B'
D #4 D2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L F D L' U L2 D' L2 U R U2
D #5 B2 U2 B' R2 F2 D2 F R2 B2 R' U R' D L' U B' L B2 F' D'
D Ex#1 D R2 L B2 U' B' L2 D2 F2 R' L2 F U2 B' R2 U2 F L2 D2 B2
D Ex#2 U D' L F' U B2 L2 D B' R F2 D2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 L U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B2 L' D2 L' B2 R' D2 F' L D2 B2 D' B' L D' R' B2
A #2 L2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D B2 U2 F2 L D U' R' U' F D L2 D2 B2
A #3 F L2 B2 D2 F U2 B R2 D U2 L' R2 U F U2 R' U' B' R'
A #4 F2 R' D B' D F2 L2 B' D' R' U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2 B D2
A #5 D2 U B2 D2 U F2 R2 U F' U' B F U2 L R2 B F' U' L'
A Ex#1 U2 R B D' L' U' D F' R2 D R' U2 R B2 R' B2 U2 R B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 B L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 F L R' D' R D2 F' U R2 B' D U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L' B' L D' R F2 R2 F D' R U2 R2 U2 L' D2 R F2 L2 Uw2 L' D' U Fw2 D2 R D2 L R' D Fw' D2 F2 U R2 U R Uw' Fw' R' Fw2 U2 Rw B'
A #2 B' U2 L2 U' L2 U' R' B' L2 D' B2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 B Uw2 F L Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw R U R Uw' Fw D2 F2 Rw' Uw' F' Rw2 L2
A #3 R' L' U2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' U2 F' R B U2 B U' F U2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 F U' D2 B' Uw2 B2 L2 Rw Uw2 L Uw B2 D2 Rw Uw U2 Fw F2
A #4 R2 B' U2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 U' L U' R2 F' D' L2 F2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 F2 D Fw2 L Uw2 D U' Fw R2 F Rw2 D' L2 Rw F Uw Rw' Fw' Uw' L2
A #5 R' U' D2 B' D' L B L R B' D2 L2 B F2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 Uw2 R Fw2 B' L' B D2 R B' Uw2 F R2 Uw Rw2 U' L' D B2 Fw D' Rw' Fw F Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 L D2 L U2 F2 L' U F U' L2 B' U2 L F2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F L2 F2 U2 L B Rw2 F2 Uw' U L' F' Uw D Fw R L Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F B2 L2 U L U2 D' F' L2 R U2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D L2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 B R2 D2 Rw U2 B D2 R2 Fw Uw Rw2 B' Rw R L2 D'
B #1 B' D2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 D' F2 B R F B' R U L' R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 L D2 F' L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' R F2 Uw U2 L D2 R Rw' F' B2 Rw' Fw R Fw
B #2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 U' B' D' F U2 L D2 U' B2 F R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R B2 L Fw2 Uw2 B L U2 Uw' F L' Uw' B Uw F Rw Uw' Rw' Fw2 D2 Fw
B #3 F2 R' B2 D2 R U2 L2 F2 L' B L2 B L2 B2 R' U B L2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D R2 B L2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 B' R' B2 Rw' F Uw2 Fw' U' F' R' Fw2 Uw' U2 Rw
B #4 U2 L2 B2 L R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F L' U2 L' R D' U' F' D R D2 Rw2 B L Uw2 B2 L' R' B' R2 Uw2 B' L Uw L U B' D Fw' D' B2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw2 D'
B #5 F L' B2 U' R' U D' F' R' F L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B R' Uw2 B' D2 R' Fw2 B2 L' Uw Fw2 U' F2 D' Fw Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D' L2 B2 U L2 B' L R' F L R2 D F2 U' L2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 U2 L2 B F2 U2 F' L' D Rw2 B U' L Uw' Fw' D Rw' B Uw2 Fw D'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 R' U R2 F L U' R F2 B' D' U Uw2 L' Fw2 B' Rw2 F2 L' F' U2 F' L2 Uw' B F L B' Rw2 Fw' L Uw' F B2 Rw2 U'
C #1 F' R2 B' L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F L U R' D B L2 D2 L2 B' U' Uw2 L B' Uw2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 D2 B' F' Uw' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Uw' Fw B' Rw' Fw2 Uw
C #2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B R' D' L D B U R F2 D2 B' Uw2 F2 L' U2 R' B' Uw2 L Fw2 B' L F2 Rw2 Uw' R F' Rw2 F2 Fw Uw' B R' L Fw' D2
C #3 F U2 F D2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 F' U F R' B' L B' R' D2 B U' Rw2 F' R' L' Uw2 L' U2 B' L B F D' F2 Uw Fw2 L Uw' L2 Uw' Fw L2 U Rw2
C #4 R' B2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 R U D2 F' B' U L2 F2 D R2 U2 R Rw2 U' D' F Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D Rw F R2 Fw2 R Fw' R Uw2 D Rw' U' F' Rw'
C #5 F' U' L F' L B' F D2 R F U2 B F U2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D' B2 R2 Uw2 L B2 U D Fw R2 D B' L' D' Rw D' B' U' Fw L2 Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 U2 R' D2 R2 U2 B' L B2 D' U L' U F' D' R Fw2 U' F2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' D L2 Fw' B' F' L' U2 R2 Uw' B Rw2 Fw' Uw' D' B2
C Ex#2 L' D' U2 L' B R L2 D' L F' D L2 D' F2 U F2 R2 D B2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 U L2 U Rw2 U' L2 U' D' Rw Fw2 F L' U2 B2 Uw F' R Fw L Fw Rw2
D #1 U2 R2 B2 U2 L' F D L' B' D' F D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 B2 Fw' L' U2 F' L' D Uw L' Fw D' R2 Uw2 Rw
D #2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D' R F U2 R F' B2 R' U D Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R' Fw2 D' R2 U' L' F2 R Fw' L2 Fw D' F' R' Uw Fw' Rw Fw2 F2 D2 Fw'
D #3 L' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 R D2 U' F' D2 L' D' F2 L' F' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' B' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 B U Rw D' U2 B2 R' F2 Fw' U R Uw' Rw' B2 R' L2
D #4 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F U R2 B' U2 D2 L F' L2 F' D' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B' U2 R2 D' B R2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw' F U' Rw2 Fw Rw Uw' U2 Rw D L2 F2
D #5 B L' F B D L D' F2 R' D R L U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' B2 L B2 Rw U' R2 B2 Rw' Uw' R Fw Uw2 L2 F2
D Ex#1 R2 D B2 F2 L' U F R2 U' L B' F' D2 F' L2 D2 F R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D F' U Rw2 F Rw2 D B' U' L' Uw2 Rw B2 R2 L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw Uw' R' Uw2
D Ex#2 B L2 U2 F U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B U' F R B' L2 F L U B' R2 Rw2 U R Fw2 U2 L D B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 Fw' U Fw2 L' Fw' R L' Rw U' D' Fw Uw' L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 L' U D B U' F2 R U B2 D2 B2 U F2 U' L2 B2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L F' R2 D2 U' R F2 Uw' L D Fw2 Rw' Fw R Uw' F' Rw
A #2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 L2 D' B' R U2 B' U' F' D2 R' B' Uw2 R B2 Uw2 F2 L D' Fw2 U Fw2 R' D2 B' D' Rw2 L' Fw D' Uw F' U Fw' L' Uw2 U2
A #3 L' U2 R2 L D2 F2 R' D' B2 L' B' R' B' D R2 D2 R B Rw2 Fw2 B D2 F L' B' F Rw2 Uw2 L F' Rw2 Uw' L R' F R Fw D' Fw2 Uw Rw Uw' L'
A #4 R U2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 L' U F' U R' D' F' R2 D2 L' F' L' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 L R2 Fw2 R2 F' L' D2 Uw B L' F' Uw' F' L' U' Fw Rw2 L2 R' Uw'
A #5 D2 F2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D R F2 R' U B R U2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' U R' Fw' R' U Fw D' Fw' Rw' F2 Uw D' L' Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R' U2 R L F' D F2 D R2 F2 L' U' F U' B Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 Fw' R2 D' F2 R Uw F D' L2 Fw' Rw' F'
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D R2 B' U F2 B' R2 U' F' R D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F R2 L' F Rw2 D2 F2 R' Uw2 B Uw R' D' L U2 F' Rw' U' D2 Fw2 Uw' F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R2 L2 D Bw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 U' Fw U Dw2 B R2 Dw2 U F Dw Bw' Uw2 F' Bw2 L' Rw B Fw Uw F' Uw2 B Fw2 D' U2 Dw' F' Fw' Lw' Fw Bw F D Bw' Fw' D2 B' Rw D2 R Rw' D F' Lw B2 Bw U D Uw' B
A #2 Lw F Uw2 R2 Uw' L R Dw2 L U' Rw' Dw' D2 F R2 B' Rw Lw Dw2 U' Lw' R' Uw2 U' Rw2 Dw' D U' Bw' Fw' R' Rw2 B R2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 R U' L' B2 Bw' Uw Bw2 F' B' D2 F' Dw F2 L2 D R2 U2 B Lw U Uw2 Dw2 Fw'
A #3 Lw' Dw' Fw' Dw B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw R D F' Fw2 Dw' F' Rw' Bw Fw B2 R Lw2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' L2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw D2 Dw' Uw R' L Bw2 L2 Rw B2 Dw' U Rw U' B' Rw B2 U2 R Fw' L
A #4 Rw Lw' R' B U' Uw' D' R2 B Lw2 Fw2 L Fw Bw2 Dw Rw2 U D' Rw2 Lw' F2 R' Dw' Fw U' Lw2 F' L2 U2 Dw B2 D2 B Fw2 R2 D' U' Fw Rw Dw' Bw2 B' L' D L' R' Bw R Rw2 U Rw Dw2 R Rw B2 Bw2 F' Uw' Rw2 B2
A #5 Bw' Dw2 Bw L2 Rw D' F L' Dw' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Uw Lw' Dw2 L' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Fw Bw B F Uw2 B' Dw Fw2 Dw' F Fw2 R2 Dw D2 Rw2 L Fw' Rw2 Bw Uw2 R' L' Rw' Lw2 Fw' B2 D' Lw' Bw' Dw2 L R Rw2 B' L Rw R2 Uw2 Dw D2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 Lw F' Fw U' Lw Rw' R Fw2 D2 F' D Bw R L Dw' L2 F Uw Rw2 D2 L' F R' Lw2 Dw Bw Uw B2 Bw2 R' U' Rw' L Dw2 Rw' B F Uw Bw Dw2 Bw' Dw Uw' Lw' L2 Dw U Lw' R Uw B2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 B' Dw F B' L Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Bw Fw' Rw2 Uw' B' Dw F' Uw2 B D' Rw' F Fw' Dw2 Bw F2 R' Lw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Lw Bw' Dw' Fw' D Rw2 R' U2 Fw Rw2 Bw' Lw L Rw' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R2 L2 Rw' U' Rw'
B #1 D2 Uw' Rw' Bw Uw Fw2 Dw' B Fw2 Uw Rw Uw Lw F2 R' Rw U Fw' Rw' D U2 Rw' L Fw2 Dw Lw' Rw' U' Lw' Rw R Bw Dw2 F2 U' Rw R F' B L D B' Rw R2 Dw' D Rw2 Dw' D2 B2 L2 Bw Uw2 Fw' Uw' Bw U2 D' Fw' Dw'
B #2 Uw2 Fw' L F' U' B Dw' Rw' Lw L2 Fw Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw' Rw2 Uw F2 R' Dw Rw2 R D2 B2 Dw F2 B' D' L F Uw' D F Bw2 D' Lw Fw' Dw' D' R' D Dw B Rw Bw2 Dw Rw2 Fw Bw Dw2 Rw2 B Lw B' Fw2 F Uw' Bw B' F2
B #3 R F' U D2 R2 D' Dw' B' Dw' Bw F' Uw2 Lw' L' Rw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 D' F2 Dw2 R2 U D2 Dw Uw' B' Bw R2 L2 Lw Bw2 L Lw2 F' L D F' R' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw D2 Fw Bw D' Lw2 B Lw Rw Fw Lw2 Bw2 F2 Fw' Rw2 L U2
B #4 Dw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' R Dw Fw2 R2 B' R2 F' Uw2 Lw Dw' F Fw D2 Lw2 L2 B U F Rw Fw R L B2 U Bw2 Fw Dw' R Fw Rw R B' R D' Dw' Uw' F D2 Uw B Dw2 F' D' Lw Bw2 L' Bw' Fw F U2 Lw Dw Bw2 D2 L2
B #5 B' U2 Uw2 D Rw2 B Uw' D' L' B' U2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 D R' U' Fw R2 Dw D2 Fw2 Rw F' Fw B U' R Rw' F U F' R2 B D' F' R Fw' D' L Fw' Rw2 L2 Dw B Dw' U' Fw Bw2 F2 D Fw U' B' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 B'
B Ex#1 Rw R2 U Lw Uw2 F B' Lw D Fw L2 U' Uw R' Lw' Dw' Bw2 Dw' U2 L F2 Rw' L U2 D' Lw U2 Dw' Bw L Dw2 D Lw2 Rw2 U2 F2 D' F2 B' L F Dw' L2 Fw2 Bw' R2 D Fw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 L' F' R2 Uw D B2 L' Lw D
B Ex#2 Fw2 U' Dw Lw F' Fw2 B Uw Dw' L' Dw' Uw' B' Rw F2 B' D2 Dw L Rw' D R U' Rw L Dw2 L2 Bw R2 Bw' B2 R2 U2 Rw2 B Fw U2 L2 F' B' D' F Dw L D Fw2 D' Dw2 Uw2 Bw L2 Dw' B' Fw' Bw' U2 B' F2 U' L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw 3Rw B' L B' Lw' Fw2 L' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw F Fw2 U' Uw L 3Rw B' Fw' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Rw' U Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw U' L2 Rw2 R2 3Fw R L' Bw' 3Rw' D2 Bw Lw2 R Dw2 Rw' Bw2 F2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw R 3Uw2 Uw L2 Dw 3Uw Bw2 Dw' F R Fw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw R D R2 3Fw' U' B Rw U2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Uw' Rw' R U
A #2 Bw 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 U' R Dw' Rw R2 D' Bw L' Lw Bw 3Rw2 Uw' F' Fw2 D L' Fw' U L Dw2 Rw B2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Bw' Fw2 U D2 R' F Rw' F' R Rw2 U' Rw Uw Rw2 Bw' Dw Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' B' 3Uw2 B Rw Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 F' Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Rw Bw' Fw2 D2 Uw Dw' Fw L Dw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' L B' F' Dw'
A #3 R 3Rw2 L Dw 3Fw2 R Fw2 D' R D2 Fw2 D' 3Uw2 L D2 B' 3Fw2 Dw Fw L 3Fw' Rw2 D Fw D F2 3Uw B F2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw U Fw2 L2 R Rw2 3Fw' R Dw' Fw Bw2 F2 Rw2 3Uw Rw' L2 B' L2 3Uw U2 Rw' R' Fw2 Uw B' F' Bw Fw' R' F' 3Uw' Rw U2 3Uw' 3Fw' L 3Fw' D Lw' Bw Lw2 3Uw U' Uw2 3Rw Fw R D
A Ex#1 Uw2 B F' L' Rw Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw Dw' Uw B Dw' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw L2 3Rw R' Rw2 Bw D2 Fw2 B2 3Fw2 F' Rw U 3Uw Bw Fw' D' F Uw Fw Dw Lw2 U2 Uw2 F Lw Dw2 3Rw2 R2 Bw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 Rw R' 3Uw' Lw F2 U Lw2 U2 Lw B2 Lw2 F' U2 Lw Bw' Fw2 3Fw' L2 U' D Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw U2 F' D Dw F2 Lw' L2
A Ex#2 L' U 3Fw Uw Bw2 B2 Uw2 D 3Fw Dw F B 3Fw' Bw R2 F U Bw2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Uw Rw' Dw2 B' L Fw2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R' Dw' F D2 3Rw' U D' Uw2 Bw2 B2 3Fw L 3Rw' Lw 3Fw U' F Rw' 3Uw' Fw' U2 Lw2 L' B D' F2 R Uw2 3Rw B' 3Rw' Dw D2 B2 F2 U2 Fw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 F Bw' 3Rw 3Fw D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 Fw Uw' Bw Dw' 3Fw2 B' D2 Uw 3Bw' Uw Rw' B 3Dw F Dw 3Lw Uw' Fw U2 Fw' R Rw2 D2 3Uw Bw' 3Rw Uw Dw 3Fw' R Bw2 Dw R D2 U2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 B U D2 Bw 3Bw' R 3Uw 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw B2 F2 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw' R 3Dw Rw' F2 3Lw F2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 D Bw2 Fw Rw' U' Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 F Uw2 Rw Fw 3Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' 3Dw Dw' Uw' D' 3Uw' Fw2 B2 3Fw 3Uw' B' Dw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Uw2
A #2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' R2 U2 3Rw F Dw B Fw' R 3Lw2 Dw Lw 3Fw Uw' R' Lw2 B2 Rw2 Uw U' 3Rw2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw' F2 Dw' Lw 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 R2 F 3Lw 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D 3Lw' Rw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw' R' L2 U Lw Uw' 3Rw' Lw' Dw' 3Rw D' L2 Fw2 R2 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw' Bw2 Dw F2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw L 3Lw2 U 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 B' 3Fw Dw L 3Uw' D' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Dw2 U2 3Lw2 Dw2 R' Fw Dw Rw' R' D Rw' 3Dw
A #3 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw2 U' 3Fw L' 3Dw2 D2 3Bw Rw2 Dw' U2 L2 3Bw D Bw 3Bw2 3Dw Bw2 3Bw 3Fw B' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw Fw Lw 3Fw2 L2 3Bw' R2 U' Lw' D Rw2 3Uw' U' Uw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' L 3Bw' Lw' Rw' 3Uw2 F Dw B2 Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Dw' L2 Uw Lw' U2 Uw 3Fw Uw2 D2 3Dw' 3Uw' Dw Bw D2 F Fw 3Dw' D2 Lw Rw' Bw U2 D 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw F 3Rw' U2 L F 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' F L2 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw Uw'
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Uw' Fw 3Fw R2 Bw2 D2 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw' D 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw' Uw F2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Rw B D B U Rw' Fw2 Bw B 3Uw' 3Fw Fw Rw 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw Fw' L2 3Uw2 3Dw' Lw' D' 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 D' L D2 F U' 3Lw D' F B' Rw' F2 3Rw R2 3Dw' Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw L' 3Uw Lw 3Lw R 3Bw' U' B' U D B' D' R2 3Fw2 R' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw2
A Ex#2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw' Dw Uw2 D2 3Uw2 U' Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw' F Uw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' F' Dw2 3Dw L' 3Dw2 F' Fw Uw Dw D Fw 3Dw 3Uw2 Lw B2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 U2 3Fw Bw2 3Lw2 R' F 3Uw2 D Rw L 3Uw B2 U2 Bw2 Lw2 3Dw Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 B' Dw U' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw Bw L' F2 3Uw' L' 3Lw2 D 3Uw U F' L B L2 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw Lw Bw B 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 L Bw Rw' 3Dw' F2 Lw' Dw F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B F D2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 U L B F2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' Fw
A #2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 D' F' L F' R D' R2 B F U2 L2 F2 Uw2
A #3 D U' F2 U' R2 F2 U F' U F U' L R U F2 D' R' B' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 U' B' L' F2 R2 F R B L D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D U F2 L2 R2 U' R' U' B U L' F L U L2 D2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 B' L D2 F U' B L2 B D' R U' Rw' Uw'
B #2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 U B2 D2 R' F L' B D B U L' R D2 U' Fw
B #3 L2 R F2 L' U2 B2 F2 R2 U' R' D L R2 D B' L' F U F2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F R2 B' U' F D L R' U' L2 B U2 B' U' B Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 B' L2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F L' F2 D' F U2 R' U' F2 L F Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 F' U2 B L2 U2 B' L2 D' R' B2 D' F' L' B F2 R U'
A #2 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 D' L' D2 B2 R2 B L R2 B2 D' R' F Uw2
A #3 B L2 F L2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 F' R' B L2 B D' F' R B2 L' D' U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 U' F2 R2 U B' U R F D R' F' D2 L' B' U' Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B U2 B D2 F2 U L' B F' U2 F2 R' B L' U' F2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B' D2 B2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D R' B L2 B L B' U2 B' U' R' U' F
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B R' B U R' L' U' B' R' l r b'
A #2 L' U B U' B L' B R B R' L' l' r b'
A #3 U R' L U' L R U R' B U' B u' l' r' b
A #4 B L R L B U' B R L' R L r b
A #5 R L' U R U R' B R' U L' U u l' r'
A Ex#1 L' R' B L' U B' U B' L' U L r'
A Ex#2 L' U' L R' U B R' U' R' L U l b'
B #1 U B' U' B' R' U B' U' L U R u' l r b'
B #2 U' B U L U' R L' R L U R' l' r' b
B #3 U' L R' L U L' R' L' R' L R' r b
B #4 U' B' U' R U L U L' U L B u b'
B #5 B L B' L' R' B' U' B' U' B' R u' r
B Ex#1 B R U' L' R' L' U' B R' L' B' l' r' b
B Ex#2 L R' L B' U' L' R' L' U' L' B' u l r' b'
C #1 U' L R' U' R B' L R' L' U' B l' r b'
C #2 L' B R B' R L' R L U' R' L' l' b'
C #3 B' R U' R' L B R' U B R' L' u l r' b'
C #4 L B L U B U' B' L B' R' L' u b
C #5 U B' L' R L U' R' U B' R' L' u l r b'
C Ex#1 U R' L' B' R U B L B L U u' l r b'
C Ex#2 U B' R L B' U L U B' L' U' u' l r
D #1 L' U' R B L R' U' B' R U R' u r' b
D #2 L' R' B' R' U' B R' U B' L' U' l' r b
D #3 U' L' R U' B' R' L B' U' R L u' l' r' b'
D #4 B' R' L' B U L' B R' B' L R l' b
D #5 L' R' B U' L B' L' U' B' R B' u' r' b'
D Ex#1 L' U' B U' B U' B R' L' U B u l' r b'
D Ex#2 U R' B U R' U' L' R L B' U l' r' b'
E #1 R L B' R U B' U' B' R B' U l' r b'
E #2 R' B' R L' U' B U B' L' U B' u l r b'
E #3 L' U' R U' R B L' R' U B L' u r' b'
E #4 B' U' L B' U R U' R L U' L' u' l' r' b'
E #5 L R U R U R' B' U R' B' R' l' r' b'
E Ex#1 U' B' R' U' R' L' U' R B L U u l r b'
E Ex#2 L' R' B U' R' U L U' R L' U u' l' r b'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 B2 L R D2 U2 F2 L' B2 U' F2 D F L' B' L' F' R' F Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 F R2 B' F2 D2 L' B L2 R' D' B' F D R D' Fw' Uw2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 F' L D B' D U F2 U2 B F' R Uw F L2 U2 F R2 F' L2 F' L2 R B' D2 B2 R U F L2 D' L' U' Fw Uw' L R2 U2 L F2 R U2 B2 D2 R B' L' U' B' D2 U' F U' L Fw' Uw D2 U2 R2 B L2 F' D2 B' R F' L2 R2 U L2 D2 L' F' D2 F' Rw' Uw2 D2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 D2 L2 D' F' L2 R D' U R' D2 F2 R' D Rw Uw2 D R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R' U' B' D F2 R2 B R D2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw F2 R2 B U2 B2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' R' F D' L' U L' B2 L' F' R Uw2 D2 B' L2 R2 F D2 B2 F L' R' F' R2 U' L2 U2 B2 U R2 Fw' Uw2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 F D2 B' R2 D L2 B R D R' F2 U B2 F' U' Rw' Uw2 F L2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B2 D' L2 R B2 D' R U2 F2 R2 B' L Fw' L2 U2 B2 D' R2 D L2 B2 U2 L' B' D' B' D2 R F D2 R2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw' U F2 L2 D F2 D' R2 U' L2 U' F' R B2 U' B' R' D' F2 D2 B' Rw2 R2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 D F R2 B F' D R F' D2 F' D' B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 L' F2 L R2 F R' U2 Fw' Uw R2 B' U2 B F' R2 B2 L2 D2 L' U' R D' B D F' L' U' R2 D' Rw' R2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 R U2 R D' F' R D' F R2 B L2 F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 L' B2 R' F2 L2 B U' L F2 D' U L R' U' Rw Uw L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D R2 B2 R F U2 L D' R2 U R D F' D' Rw2 Uw B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L U2 R' F' L' D F' L D2 F R' U2 B' D' Fw' Uw' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L F R2 B D2 F2 L2 R' D2 U' Rw Uw B L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 D' B2 L' B F D2 R2 U' L Fw' L F2 U2 L B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 B' U' F' L2 R U' R' U' L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 F U L U2 B R' D' F2 D' L' Fw Uw U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 R' U F2 R U F' U2 R' B' L' U' F2 Rw' Uw' D2 B' R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U' B2 D' L' D' R2 F' D' B L2 F2 Uw' R2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' B' L U' F' L U2 F D' F R' F2 U' Fw' Uw R B2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 L2 D2 B D2 U2 L R2 F D B2 R2 U2 Rw Uw R2 U' B2 D B2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 B' L' B U' R' D2 R' D R' Fw' Uw' U2 F L2 F' R2 B' D2 B F2 R' F U B2 D' U F U' F R' B2 Rw' Uw D' U B2 D L2 R2 U F D' B2 R2 U' R' F D L F Rw2 Uw2
Aaron Huynh    USA
Aaron Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.11   10.83   9.48 9.11 11.94 11.96 11.06
Second round 5 7.99   9.49   9.42 8.88 12.21 10.18 7.99
First round 6 7.93   10.33   7.93 11.95 10.90 8.13 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.66   1:08.53   DNF 1:13.38 1:01.84 52.66 1:10.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.34   5.06   6.83 3.34 4.91 5.51 4.75
Adrian Ageev    Belarus
Adrian Ageev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.04   22.22   21.04 25.79 21.92 22.74 21.99
First round 39 20.37   22.00   34.89 22.37 20.37 20.69 22.94
Aidan Buckley    United Kingdom
Aidan Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 31.58   37.00   43.71 31.92 31.58 DNF 35.36
First round 59 28.45   32.05   33.94 30.01 38.44 28.45 32.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 16.51     16.51 18.16
Aldo Monjaras    USA
Aldo Monjaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.76   25.50   28.37 23.55 24.58 20.76 32.25
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.67   14.43   13.25 14.72 15.31 12.67 DNF
First round 24 12.57   15.31   17.06 15.98 14.48 15.47 12.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.73   4.32   3.73 4.09 4.11 4.76 7.50
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.47   11.13   12.18 10.85 9.47 12.75 10.35
Second round 7 8.64   10.55   14.51 8.64 11.56 9.11 10.97
First round 5 8.38   9.97   8.38 11.55 10.02 9.56 10.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
Ansh Shah    USA
Ansh Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.69   20.90   22.07 21.46 22.78 19.18 13.69
First round 34 16.20   18.94   19.97 17.13 21.03 16.20 19.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:27.18     1:36.09 1:27.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 14.11     14.11 DNF
Anthony Modica    USA
Anthony Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.66   16.32   16.86 16.03 14.66 21.12 16.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:17.39     1:21.88 1:17.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:50.99     2:50.99 DNF
Austin Butler    USA
Austin Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.13   19.58   17.13 20.28 19.04 19.98 19.73
First round 43 17.26   23.19   17.26 22.28 23.74 DNF 23.54
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.78   11.14   13.78 9.78 12.38 9.90 11.13
Second round 6 8.54   9.49   9.79 8.92 10.03 9.77 8.54
First round 9 8.15   11.07   10.14 8.15 12.23 DNF 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.42   32.04   30.68 28.42 35.41 32.18 33.26
Combined First round 3 31.12   38.50   44.76 43.65 32.52 39.34 31.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.40   1:15.46   1:32.84 1:14.11 1:19.68 1:06.40 1:12.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:37.54   3:01.52   2:58.34 3:28.68 2:37.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:57.41     6:57.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45     45
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.00   12.32   11.89 DNF 15.60 8.00 9.47
Bang Ji-han    Korea
Bang Ji-han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.86   16.61   15.43 18.39 14.86 16.71 17.69
First round 30 15.79   17.59   17.50 17.56 17.71 20.87 15.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:09.82   1:14.79   1:12.92 1:11.89 1:19.56 1:09.82 1:22.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:27.08     2:39.40 2:27.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 23.91     30.11 23.91
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.23   13.88   14.09 11.23 15.75 14.73 12.81
First round 17 11.46   13.44   13.72 12.12 14.47 17.67 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.90   51.26   52.13 50.82 50.82 48.90 1:03.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.33   1:49.79   1:46.99 1:48.02 1:43.33 1:58.99 1:54.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 1:53.02   DNF   1:53.02 DNF 2:12.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.13   11.89   13.26 9.13 12.57 9.84 17.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Braydon Nelson    USA
Braydon Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.79   25.22   19.79 24.82 25.22 25.63 DNF
First round 56 27.22   29.23   30.46 30.56 28.08 27.22 29.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.28   10.16   12.48 10.14 11.72 8.61 7.28
Brigham Pettit    USA
Brigham Pettit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.49   27.52   27.61 DNF 22.49 28.21 26.75
First round 52 25.56   28.06   28.93 25.56 29.18 26.07 32.69
Caleb Tate    USA
Caleb Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.53   14.68   16.68 19.42 11.53 14.39 12.98
Second round 12 11.09   12.60   13.48 12.81 34.81 11.09 11.50
First round 15 10.23   12.86   11.35 14.23 10.23 15.40 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.12   56.92   1:01.22 57.97 54.12 54.39 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:09.64     2:09.64 2:39.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:02.72     4:02.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.86   6.60   5.86 6.09 7.39 6.31 8.01
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.19   11.45   11.89 11.33 11.12 10.19 12.99
Second round 9 10.60   11.69   12.46 10.81 11.80 10.60 13.56
First round 8 9.68   10.79   11.37 10.41 9.68 11.97 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.42   44.48   50.19 37.42 41.50 45.59 46.34
Combined First round 7 39.60   45.98   52.67 45.00 39.60 46.05 46.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.32   1:34.18   1:28.32 1:46.25 1:40.68 1:30.03 1:31.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:52.00   3:00.46   2:52.00 2:53.75 3:15.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:38.69   4:47.94   4:38.69 4:54.88 4:50.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.36   DNF   1:30.36 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:56.24   DNF   1:56.24 DNF 1:59.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.13   8.75   9.15 6.13 8.62 10.39 8.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/13 1:00:00     7/13 1:00:00
Cameron Miller    USA
Cameron Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 58.72   1:39.17   2:07.98 DNF 58.72 1:42.40 1:07.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 26.49     34.19 26.49
Canon King    USA
Canon King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.54   48.28   48.84 39.43 56.57 1:31.40 37.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 19.49     19.49 30.07
Carter Daniel Williams    USA
Carter Daniel Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.06   38.57   41.67 41.09 32.06 38.97 35.66
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.80   13.72   13.11 13.70 11.80 15.11 14.35
First round 11 10.79   12.25   10.79 15.67 11.69 11.89 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.66   45.24   44.82 46.34 44.56 43.66 51.27
Combined First round 8 39.75   46.05   39.75 44.12 49.20 44.83 54.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.84   1:24.86   1:29.82 1:22.16 1:25.69 1:26.74 1:18.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.37   2:24.56   2:22.37 2:24.44 2:26.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:15.34   4:28.06   4:15.34 4:41.20 4:27.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 7.54   16.55   DNF 7.54 19.54 14.61 15.50
Clayton Luce    USA
Clayton Luce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 58.30   1:03.35   1:09.55 58.30 1:01.08 1:08.87 1:00.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 30.37     40.55 30.37
Colin Bradley    USA
Colin Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.99   29.36   32.34 38.46 19.99 25.16 30.57
First round 57 25.62   29.33   27.92 31.20 25.62 28.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 21.63     21.63 DNF
Cooper Brownlee    USA
Cooper Brownlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 37.71   42.89   37.82 44.98 45.86 37.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 13.26     17.16 13.26
Corban Ferguson    USA
Corban Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.82   43.85   44.64 37.82 42.73 44.41 44.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 24.67     24.67 25.76
Cullin Johnson    USA
Cullin Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.58   26.13   29.30 32.61 22.17 20.58 26.91
First round 58 23.17   31.43   23.17 27.85 34.76 42.63 31.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 16.08     16.08 DNF
Cutter Blair    USA
Cutter Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 22.26   22.90   22.26 22.99 22.52 23.18 24.84
First round 51 23.12   26.78   24.30 23.12 25.45 30.58 33.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.67   10.95   16.82 8.67 11.25 10.92 10.68
Danny Mier    USA
Danny Mier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.00   31.03   27.99 34.11 18.00 35.60 31.00
First round 55 22.08   29.21   31.11 30.05 30.74 22.08 26.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 13.04     15.85 13.04
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.82   22.13   DNF 21.25 21.93 23.20 18.82
First round 42 18.09   23.00   24.57 18.78 18.09 26.80 25.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.64   11.80   13.23 11.46 10.64 12.09 11.85
Douglas Ford Junior    USA
Douglas Ford Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.22   20.98   21.07 22.14 26.34 19.72 19.22
First round 41 20.42   22.32   24.45 21.17 29.13 21.35 20.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:21.03     DNF 1:21.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:42.38     2:42.38 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.47   8.78   9.26 9.47 7.47 7.60 DNF
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.21   7.81   8.58 8.87 7.21 7.38 7.48
Second round 3 6.54   9.07   8.89 10.76 6.54 10.16 8.15
First round 2 7.72   9.01   7.72 7.93 10.25 8.88 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.22   34.35   31.22 32.17 33.23 37.64 45.98
Combined First round 1 30.45   32.60   37.63 32.03 30.45 32.77 33.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.83   1:10.91   1:16.74 1:06.67 1:05.83 1:11.00 1:15.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.66   8.37   11.38 8.02 5.66 6.27 10.81
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.44   15.10   12.44 18.17 12.95 15.77 16.57
First round 25 12.87   15.88   12.87 17.07 DNF 15.98 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 52.08   54.38   1:03.23 52.08 56.57 53.13 53.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:53.58   1:58.25   2:00.73 1:57.88 1:56.14 2:11.34 1:53.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:47.69     4:47.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.96   10.45   11.93 11.24 10.41 9.70 7.96
Eric Henry Fahy    USA
Eric Henry Fahy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.52   41.95   44.67 40.37 1:16.90 38.52 40.80
Ethan Rudolph    USA
Ethan Rudolph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.38   39.51   37.43 DNF 36.38 39.65 41.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 20.83     20.83 43.25
Ethan Scott Swinney    USA
Ethan Scott Swinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 26.08   26.79   26.08 27.40 26.85 29.13 26.11
First round 45 19.81   24.73   30.19 27.52 19.81 20.29 26.39
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.68   14.27   15.14 14.86 14.87 13.07 12.68
First round 23 11.65   15.20   14.51 17.89 11.65 21.21 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.80   1:09.96   1:57.16 1:09.55 57.80 1:09.08 1:11.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:49.15     2:49.93 2:49.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.18   12.00   12.34 13.24 11.70 11.95 10.18
Gana Visank    USA
Gana Visank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.95   15.56   15.98 14.61 16.09 17.60 11.95
First round 27 12.32   16.16   12.32 15.90 19.34 18.35 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.06   1:08.59   57.06 1:06.68 1:11.23 1:07.87 1:11.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.47   12.87   11.66 13.32 10.47 13.62 14.01
George Fan    USA
George Fan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.96   12.93   13.55 13.65 10.96 12.59 12.65
First round 10 11.39   12.02   12.45 11.77 11.39 17.83 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.62   1:03.87   1:05.48 1:06.97 1:03.31 1:01.62 1:02.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.26   8.73   11.85 5.26 7.26 7.30 11.62
Haddy Alchaer    USA
Haddy Alchaer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.94   42.18   32.67 26.94 DNF 38.39 55.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.20   8.16   7.20 12.66 8.19 8.67 7.62
Henry Bryarly    USA
Henry Bryarly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 26.54   28.55   28.20 26.54 28.87 29.78 28.57
First round 61 27.75   33.81   32.89 54.13 36.42 32.11 27.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 11.55   15.40   17.07 11.55 20.49 13.78 15.36
Isaac Evans Roy    USA
Isaac Evans Roy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:16.06   1:27.80   1:22.24 1:37.13 1:37.50 1:16.06 1:24.04
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 31.37   33.37   41.68 35.06 31.51 33.54 31.37
First round 63 32.26   35.88   35.90 35.04 36.69 37.32 32.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 17.79     17.79 21.93
Jacob Lutz    USA
Jacob Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 21.88   26.83   24.63 28.22 27.63 21.88 28.49
First round 53 22.59   29.11   DNF 25.37 26.42 35.53 22.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.51   12.91   12.20 14.39 12.14 18.22 11.51
Jade Breitstein    USA
Jade Breitstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.92   13.78   14.90 13.80 12.64 11.92 18.35
First round 19 11.55   13.96   11.55 13.37 15.07 18.21 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.88   1:07.07   1:05.26 1:07.86 1:03.88 1:08.09 1:24.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:14.70     2:14.70 2:40.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.10   11.88   15.67 8.10 10.50 14.78 10.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 24.22   26.96   28.45 28.20 24.22 25.38 27.29
First round 50 22.78   26.14   32.24 25.08 22.78 27.45 25.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:02.70   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.70
First round 6 2:41.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.60   8.93   9.92 8.74 7.60 13.32 8.12
Second round 1 7.04   8.28   9.40 7.04 9.26 7.59 7.99
First round 4 6.27   9.55   10.38 9.00 9.83 9.83 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.24   35.34   32.73 35.96 37.32 32.24 38.59
Combined First round 2 30.38   33.95   1:02.56 36.48 30.39 34.97 30.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.54   1:14.12   1:11.11 1:20.04 1:13.56 1:10.54 1:17.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.75   2:17.92   2:30.85 1:53.75 2:29.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:08.88   3:12.48   3:19.11 3:09.45 3:08.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.32   6.61   7.24 5.42 7.18 5.32 8.95
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.91   9.92   10.86 8.89 6.91 10.00 22.24
Second round 4 8.25   9.16   9.31 9.57 9.71 8.25 8.59
First round 1 8.06   8.89   9.61 8.79 8.92 8.97 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.63   58.61   1:01.85 52.63 58.65 55.33 1:09.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.33   WR 20.34   WR 20.11 23.58 17.33
First round 1 21.29   22.67   23.42 21.29 23.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jon Garretson    USA
Jon Garretson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.09   21.17   22.62 20.09 21.24 20.31 21.96
First round 40 18.51   22.10   23.46 21.21 18.51 21.62 24.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 14.28     14.28 16.92
Jordan Nguyen    USA
Jordan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 25.59   28.84   29.71 36.65 25.59 30.21 26.59
First round 47 22.56   25.46   22.56 31.32 23.78 25.57 27.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:54.43     1:54.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.18   11.20   12.97 10.14 10.49 9.18 14.92
Joseph Davis    USA
Joseph Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.77   43.45   46.43 33.77 37.58 46.34 52.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 18.73     24.28 18.73
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.38   22.58   22.61 22.56 22.58 21.38 27.23
First round 44 21.94   24.32   26.52 23.17 24.37 21.94 25.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 18.67     22.64 18.67
Joshua Morgan    USA
Joshua Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.65   17.45   19.95 18.33 16.28 17.74 15.65
First round 35 15.20   19.20   15.20 27.11 17.88 21.90 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.56   1:03.49   1:15.98 1:05.40 58.56 59.76 1:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.24     2:32.52 2:26.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.45   12.20   13.56 8.82 24.81 8.45 14.23
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.59   36.42   36.82 46.71 29.59 36.16 36.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 22.57     25.49 22.57
Justin Zhou    USA
Justin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.04   14.88   15.79 15.41 11.04 13.51 15.72
First round 26 14.04   16.02   15.59 18.80 16.00 14.04 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.31   59.64   57.50 1:09.31 54.31 1:00.35 1:01.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:40.29   1:53.01   1:51.75 1:51.70 1:40.29 1:55.59 2:05.13
Kaden Handoko    USA
Kaden Handoko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 25.28   29.91   29.31 1:07.50 25.28 29.45 30.97
First round 60 28.88   32.59   34.68 30.26 34.52 33.00 28.88
Kaison Anthony    USA
Kaison Anthony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.99   43.77   37.99 41.66 47.22 43.47 46.18
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.87   13.35   13.42 12.66 15.14 11.87 13.96
First round 14 11.21   12.72   11.21 13.30 13.06 14.11 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:03.08   1:21.13   1:37.82 1:08.70 1:03.08 1:27.83 1:26.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.98   8.76   10.24 9.03 10.93 7.01 6.98
Landon Beals-Caval    USA
Landon Beals-Caval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 48.98   1:31.23   DNF 2:33.53 1:03.90 56.26 48.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 14.63     14.63 14.97
Lukas Baca    USA
Lukas Baca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 23.00   31.46   28.60 35.63 30.16 23.00 DNF
First round 62 23.90   35.82   38.58 23.90 DNF 34.48 34.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Rumbaugh    USA
Luke Rumbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 58.73   1:28.95   58.73 1:31.56 1:25.58 2:26.79 1:29.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.79     20.02 14.79
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.45   9.66   8.45 10.23 8.46 10.30 10.85
Second round 2 8.48   8.84   8.95 8.48 8.86 12.59 8.72
First round 3 7.32   9.18   8.50 9.03 7.32 10.01 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.33   35.90   35.27 38.05 34.39 34.33 41.13
Combined First round 4 35.31   39.17   43.64 56.37 37.97 35.91 35.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.31   1:03.41   1:05.41 57.31 1:00.40 1:04.43 1:06.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.38   1:53.06   1:58.91 1:47.38 1:52.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:52.80   3:05.81   2:52.80 3:30.12 2:54.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.63   7.95   9.80 5.63 8.12 5.94 21.82
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.05   15.50   13.05 15.90 16.85 13.76 20.29
First round 28 14.43   16.19   16.96 14.43 15.34 16.28 20.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:22.40     1:48.10 1:22.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.34   10.34   10.71 11.01 9.80 10.52 7.34
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.93   13.13   12.11 16.43 11.93 12.40 14.88
Second round 11 8.59   12.12   12.00 12.40 12.24 12.12 8.59
First round 7 8.35   10.78   11.19 10.87 8.35 10.73 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.74   54.95   47.74 59.56 54.11 59.02 51.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.70   1:35.88   1:33.36 1:40.45 1:49.31 1:25.70 1:33.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:24.92     5:24.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.54   7.35   6.31 7.22 12.26 8.51 5.54
Nathan Gibbons    USA
Nathan Gibbons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.36   39.88   37.73 31.36 46.30 DNF 35.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 15.27     19.24 15.27
Nicky Cox    USA
Nicky Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.75   24.40   23.81 28.91 18.75 24.71 24.67
First round 46 22.63   25.31   26.60 26.54 25.22 24.16 22.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 19.16     19.16 22.94
Nikhil Reddy    USA
Nikhil Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.34   15.07   15.76 15.31 14.14 15.85 12.34
First round 22 14.03   15.17   14.03 15.82 19.04 15.45 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.16   1:00.53   1:03.00 1:06.30 49.16 52.29 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.03   11.93   11.57 15.05 11.05 13.17 10.03
Noah Guthrie    USA
Noah Guthrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 25.22   28.00   25.47 31.85 25.22 27.73 30.79
First round 54 23.77   29.13   30.28 33.47 23.77 32.01 25.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.28   10.28   8.28 10.57 11.05 10.14 10.14
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.04   22.99   20.25 25.60 30.36 23.13 17.04
First round 37 18.48   21.38   22.85 19.51 25.04 21.78 18.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.47   9.58   9.73 8.38 7.47 11.16 10.64
Peyton James Hulett    USA
Peyton James Hulett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 52.41   1:04.19   1:10.26 1:00.34 1:01.98 52.41 1:14.44
Pranav Devulapalli    USA
Pranav Devulapalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 41.77   53.52   1:00.96 47.98 51.63 41.77 1:08.68
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.61   10.97   11.41 9.61 10.13 11.36 12.49
Second round 10 9.94   11.77   15.04 12.34 9.94 12.60 10.37
First round 13 11.25   12.60   11.25 12.36 12.89 12.56 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.89   42.60   46.98 43.63 40.09 44.09 39.89
Combined First round 6 38.24   45.34   45.99 45.37 38.24 52.28 44.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.67   1:22.59   1:25.06 1:20.30 1:19.67 1:32.78 1:22.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:28.24   2:31.30   2:31.16 2:34.49 2:28.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:56.44   4:31.00   3:56.44 5:34.10 4:02.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.75   6.58   DNF 6.69 5.75 6.16 6.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 57:27     7/10 57:27
Read Xia    USA
Read Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.31   DNF   1:37.38 DNF 1:35.31
First round 5 2:33.29   DNF   DNF DNF 2:33.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/9 52:55     6/9 52:55
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.73   13.03   12.63 12.54 13.92 11.73 22.85
First round 12 9.20   12.44   14.50 16.17 9.20 10.08 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.17   56.55   1:18.74 54.23 1:00.67 54.76 52.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.23   1:56.78   1:48.23 2:07.08 2:05.38 1:53.27 1:51.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:34.52     4:34.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:24.33     7:24.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.56   7.57   8.21 6.65 5.56 7.84 9.04
Saad Hassan    USA
Saad Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.50   37.48   35.92 40.94 39.06 33.50 37.46
Samuel Bluestein    USA
Samuel Bluestein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.00   20.24   18.42 21.40 24.93 18.00 20.91
First round 38 18.81   21.98   19.25 22.53 24.16 18.81 27.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 14.76     19.17 14.76
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.12   15.39   17.20 16.26 13.12 16.24 13.67
First round 21 11.77   14.99   13.01 16.89 15.06 18.64 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:05.10   1:21.88   1:22.79 1:11.61 1:05.10 1:43.88 1:31.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.74   10.85   8.74 12.80 15.78 9.82 9.92
Tatsuro Iwase    USA
Tatsuro Iwase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.65   39.80   39.78 35.65 41.05 39.81 39.80
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.11   26.70   46.01 29.19 23.11 23.30 27.62
First round 49 21.46   26.10   23.71 27.84 21.46 29.85 26.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.85   8.53   11.26 7.14 6.85 7.20 11.36
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.20   15.69   18.76 14.40 17.73 13.20 14.93
First round 20 12.97   14.89   14.18 DNF 16.18 14.31 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 59.97   1:07.77   59.97 1:08.33 1:08.80 1:07.13 1:07.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.28   30.92   33.82 31.66 27.28
First round 2 36.99   DNF   42.68 DNF 36.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/29 55:27     23/29 55:27
Timothy Martin    USA
Timothy Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.12   18.21   19.72 15.82 12.12 20.45 19.09
First round 31 13.84   17.81   21.52 15.14 13.84 21.10 17.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.55   1:30.14   1:33.74 1:13.55 1:30.50 1:26.17 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.09   11.54   18.29 10.15 10.10 8.09 14.38
Travis Allen    USA
Travis Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.29   14.01   16.31 13.06 12.29 12.65 DNF
First round 16 11.11   12.96   13.48 11.11 DNF 11.62 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.85   58.65   48.85 53.91 1:00.21 1:09.29 1:01.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.19   1:45.41   1:45.91 2:03.44 1:38.19 1:45.79 1:44.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:47.71     4:47.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.83   12.81   14.98 12.14 10.83 12.59 13.70
Tucker Chamberlain    USA
Tucker Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.51   19.34   18.99 18.51 19.29 20.22 19.74
First round 32 17.19   18.23   19.01 17.82 18.60 17.19 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:44.35     1:49.01 1:44.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 68     68
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.73   8.28   8.98 9.01 6.85 9.50 6.73
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.88   17.00   16.48 16.81 15.88 DNF 17.71
First round 33 17.05   18.86   18.79 19.53 24.68 18.25 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:23.40     1:26.84 1:23.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.07   9.53   11.98 6.07 6.07 10.55 15.86
Tyler Truong    USA
Tyler Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 31.91     DNF 31.91
William Grimes    USA
William Grimes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.01   25.65   26.00 23.09 27.87 22.01 29.67
First round 36 14.75   20.49   19.08 30.46 19.31 14.75 23.07
Zachary Walden    USA
Zachary Walden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.70   11.68   12.57 10.96 12.05 12.02 10.70
Second round 8 10.37   11.00   12.00 10.45 10.54 10.37 12.39
First round 18 10.92   13.57   DNF 13.03 14.06 13.61 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.18   50.36   40.18 47.81 57.46 51.60 51.66
Combined First round 5 40.99   42.42   42.56 42.50 42.19 40.99 46.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.02   1:28.23   1:33.76 1:32.78 1:22.02 1:24.87 1:27.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.12   2:30.07   2:35.50 2:26.12 2:28.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:09.99   4:25.44   4:49.89 4:09.99 4:16.45