Cuthberts Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-26~27  United Kingdom, Hatfield Cuthberts Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexander Lau 8.17  Robert Yau 9.08  Bennet Wichmann 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Bennet Wichmann 2.23  Harry Savage 2.70  Fabio Schwandt 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 34.03  Daniel Sheppard 44.78  Joey Gouly 46.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:03.03  Daniel Sheppard 1:22.73  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:33.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Robert Yau 2:12.09  Daniel Sheppard 2:37.02  James Molloy 2:51.64
 7x7x7 Cube  Robert Yau 3:23.82  Daniel Sheppard 4:04.21  James Molloy 4:30.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jialin Zhou 1:00.12  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.25  Zak Walters 1:07.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Robert Yau 16.18  Callum Hales-Jepp 19.49  James Molloy 21.97
 3x3x3 With Feet  Callum Hales-Jepp 49.32  Jialin Zhou 53.49  Robert Yau 1:35.20
 Rubik's Clock  James Molloy 8.62  Daniel Sheppard 8.96  Robert Yau 12.44
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 58.90  Daniel Sheppard 1:10.30  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:13.86
 Pyraminx  Harry Savage 3.91  Eli Jay 5.34  Daniel Sheppard 5.49
 Square-1  Robert Yau 21.34  Daniel Sheppard 21.60  Harry Savage 25.76
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 2:30.69  Callum Hales-Jepp 5:35.21  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:22.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.04   8.47    United Kingdom 7.04 9.64 8.09 12.31 7.69
2 Robert Yau 7.26   8.73    United Kingdom 7.26 7.72 8.05 10.43 12.55
3 Bennet Wichmann 8.86   10.77    Germany 8.86 11.40 10.52 DNF 10.38
4 Daniel Sheppard 9.63   10.77    United Kingdom 11.06 14.18 11.11 10.13 9.63
5 Joey Gouly 10.41   10.92    United Kingdom 11.11 10.49 11.17 10.41 13.88
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.35   11.93    United Kingdom 12.16 12.35 11.87 11.35 11.75
7 Zak Walters 11.58   12.27    United Kingdom 11.93 13.86 11.90 12.97 11.58
8 James Molloy 11.42   12.47    United Kingdom 14.56 11.51 14.25 11.66 11.42
9 Max Day 11.10   13.04    United Kingdom 14.27 13.51 12.89 11.10 12.71
10 Jialin Zhou 11.12   13.13    United Kingdom 13.20 12.70 11.12 14.37 13.48
11 Eli Jay 12.55   13.38    United Kingdom 12.98 13.49 13.68 13.77 12.55
12 Harry Savage 9.37   13.44    United Kingdom 9.37 13.40 13.08 13.83 14.99
13 Robert Clarke 11.75   13.48    United Kingdom 13.70 17.11 12.95 13.80 11.75
14 Fabio Schwandt 12.42   14.03    United Kingdom 13.13 12.42 18.62 15.97 13.00
15 Sohan Dhanak 13.37   14.45    United Kingdom 14.89 14.92 13.55 16.47 13.37
16 Mac Phanuvatsuk 13.07   14.93    Thailand 13.07 14.57 16.50 15.48 14.75
17 Charlie Stark 14.51   15.91    United Kingdom 16.60 21.26 15.40 15.74 14.51
18 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 12.89   16.23    Malaysia 13.59 12.89 17.69 17.42 20.45
19 Adam Greenwood 15.53   16.40    United Kingdom 15.70 17.68 19.69 15.53 15.81
20 Billy Jeffs 14.27   16.52    United Kingdom 14.27 16.78 18.25 15.98 16.81
21 Oliver Blount 15.88   17.27    United Kingdom 18.43 18.10 16.79 16.93 15.88
22 Gabriel Burch 14.83   17.33    United Kingdom 22.17 18.63 15.82 17.53 14.83
23 Andrew Coghill 15.04   17.53    United Kingdom 19.40 33.48 15.04 18.06 15.13
24 Ethan Mayo 15.83   18.10    United Kingdom 18.40 16.70 22.54 19.21 15.83
25 Nick Ross 17.04   18.23    United Kingdom 17.45 28.06 17.32 17.04 19.92
26 Harry Taylor 17.88   19.12    United Kingdom 19.48 17.99 17.88 21.96 19.89
27 George Scholey 15.80   19.26    United Kingdom DNF 20.84 18.17 18.77 15.80
28 Joseph Ragona 16.32   19.66    United Kingdom 19.72 20.40 18.86 16.32 26.37
29 Sam Folkes 16.32   20.18    United Kingdom 16.63 21.39 16.32 22.53 23.08
30 Marcus Tejano 17.27   20.48    United Kingdom 19.29 25.23 17.27 23.60 18.56
31 Mark Rivers 18.93   21.99    United Kingdom 24.96 20.69 18.93 20.31 DNF
32 Matt Gaston 19.38   22.12    United Kingdom 25.09 22.43 23.20 20.73 19.38
33 Tom Savage 15.68   22.69    United Kingdom 15.68 24.40 18.49 25.35 25.19
34 Benjamin Allport 19.11   23.57    United Kingdom 26.82 26.61 20.88 23.22 19.11
35 Joe Ewbank 24.09   24.89    United Kingdom 24.09 24.74 24.15 25.78 28.16
36 Sean Huang 26.49   29.02    United Kingdom 29.19 31.55 27.61 26.49 30.25
37 Maximilian Berkmann 20.64   29.85    United Kingdom 36.46 20.64 23.50 35.06 30.98
38 Andrew Pearce 30.46   34.47    United Kingdom 30.46 30.65 34.99 37.78 1:03.50
39 Zak Messenger 22.98   37.52    United Kingdom 31.94 42.99 49.72 37.64 22.98
40 Khalil Meer 29.80   39.04    United Kingdom 36.78 41.12 39.23 43.65 29.80
41 Natalia Kubica 34.11   40.44    United Kingdom 41.61 43.36 42.95 34.11 36.77
42 William Wright 39.01   41.80    United Kingdom 39.01 40.68 45.01 44.00 40.73
43 Ronald Mansveld 30.31   43.66    Netherlands 51.55 DNF 33.61 45.82 30.31
44 Shalom Chinnappa 36.03   46.26    United Kingdom 45.97 1:16.03 44.17 36.03 48.65
45 Jonny Roberts 43.58   50.22    United Kingdom 47.02 59.50 51.44 52.19 43.58
46 Mac Bowley 41.01   50.83    United Kingdom 56.36 1:00.18 41.01 46.71 49.41
47 Tyler Lloyd 40.29   51.95    United Kingdom 40.29 51.66 56.56 1:02.70 47.64
48 Triston Murray-Bruce 56.47   1:05.50    United Kingdom 1:03.60 56.77 1:16.13 56.47 1:40.37
49 Joshua Laurence 54.57   1:07.64    United Kingdom 1:11.23 1:15.59 1:14.89 56.79 54.57
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 6.70   8.45    United Kingdom 7.94 10.89 8.65 6.70 8.76
2 Robert Yau 7.69   9.07    United Kingdom 10.09 9.73 7.69 9.56 7.93
3 Bennet Wichmann 6.74   9.57    Germany 7.95 10.39 6.74 11.52 10.37
4 Harry Savage 7.97   10.57    United Kingdom 11.30 12.39 11.38 7.97 9.04
5 Daniel Sheppard 10.79   11.29    United Kingdom 10.79 11.11 11.83 14.51 10.93
6 Max Day 10.85   11.31    United Kingdom 11.55 10.85 10.96 11.42 12.03
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.21   11.61    United Kingdom 11.71 10.67 10.21 19.34 12.46
8 Fabio Schwandt 9.01   11.73    United Kingdom 9.01 12.51 13.26 11.59 11.08
9 Joey Gouly 8.54   11.75    United Kingdom 13.16 10.10 12.33 12.83 8.54
10 Eli Jay 10.07   11.94    United Kingdom 11.22 10.07 DNF 11.03 13.56
11 Robert Clarke 11.23   11.98    United Kingdom 12.86 11.23 11.73 DNF 11.35
12 Jialin Zhou 10.84   12.04    United Kingdom 12.40 10.84 12.84 13.13 10.87
13 James Molloy 10.50   12.14    United Kingdom 11.40 10.50 11.46 24.74 13.56
14 Mac Phanuvatsuk 10.75   13.43    Thailand 14.20 13.26 10.75 15.90 12.82
15 Zak Walters 11.00   14.31    United Kingdom 11.91 DNF 15.57 11.00 15.46
16 Sohan Dhanak 12.75   14.57    United Kingdom 12.75 13.09 16.84 13.77 DNF
17 Andrew Coghill 12.46   14.67    United Kingdom 16.50 12.46 14.42 13.08 21.11
18 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14.20   15.04    Malaysia 15.35 14.47 15.58 15.30 14.20
19 Charlie Stark 13.81   15.88    United Kingdom 16.40 14.33 13.81 16.92 17.17
20 Ethan Mayo 14.94   16.49    United Kingdom 17.20 16.43 15.84 21.95 14.94
21 Oliver Blount 13.32   16.79    United Kingdom 13.52 18.30 13.32 19.03 18.54
22 Billy Jeffs 15.19   18.06    United Kingdom 19.71 15.19 17.33 19.74 17.13
23 Adam Greenwood 16.06   18.39    United Kingdom 16.06 DNF 18.43 18.42 18.32
24 Marcus Tejano 15.45   18.44    United Kingdom 15.45 18.98 16.74 20.00 19.60
25 Gabriel Burch 16.59   18.51    United Kingdom 19.45 16.59 16.96 19.13 20.10
26 Sam Folkes 17.60   18.77    United Kingdom 17.97 20.35 22.79 17.60 18.00
27 Harry Taylor 16.49   18.83    United Kingdom 19.19 19.08 16.49 20.53 18.22
28 Joseph Ragona 15.63   19.88    United Kingdom 23.27 19.74 18.74 15.63 21.16
29 Mark Rivers 17.88   19.89    United Kingdom 19.36 17.88 21.36 30.08 18.96
30 George Scholey 19.02   20.60    United Kingdom 19.02 19.33 19.35 42.18 23.11
31 Nick Ross 19.38   21.10    United Kingdom 19.38 20.12 20.60 22.58 23.37
32 Tom Savage 20.59   22.32    United Kingdom 21.75 21.08 20.59 26.67 24.12
33 Benjamin Allport 21.59   22.66    United Kingdom 22.00 23.50 22.49 30.52 21.59
34 Matt Gaston 21.90   23.59    United Kingdom 26.57 22.42 21.90 22.17 26.18
35 Joe Ewbank 21.01   25.51    United Kingdom 27.42 29.09 21.01 27.42 21.68
36 Sean Huang 26.43   28.58    United Kingdom 33.53 27.33 31.28 26.43 27.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 6.81   8.17    United Kingdom 10.57 8.65 7.68 8.17 6.81
2 Robert Yau 8.36   9.08    United Kingdom 9.40 10.62 8.83 9.02 8.36
3 Bennet Wichmann 8.31   9.75    Germany 8.31 13.49 10.26 9.89 9.11
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.89   10.48    United Kingdom 10.48 9.89 11.07 12.71 8.89
5 Max Day 10.49   10.98    United Kingdom 10.49 10.51 11.73 12.81 10.69
6 Fabio Schwandt 10.49   11.07    United Kingdom 10.49 10.69 10.88 12.74 11.65
7 Harry Savage 8.40   11.32    United Kingdom 13.64 10.62 12.48 10.87 8.40
8 Robert Clarke 9.51   11.70    United Kingdom 11.99 9.51 10.58 12.54 DNF
9 Daniel Sheppard 11.17   11.77    United Kingdom 11.86 12.25 12.29 11.17 11.20
10 Eli Jay 10.82   12.83    United Kingdom 19.74 12.59 14.82 11.09 10.82
11 Joey Gouly 11.32   13.94    United Kingdom 11.32 13.54 15.73 12.56 17.20
12 Jialin Zhou 13.12   14.52    United Kingdom 13.12 14.23 14.39 14.95 16.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.93   2.59    Germany 3.58 1.93 2.40 3.14 2.24
2 Harry Savage 2.08   3.04    United Kingdom 3.43 2.37 3.32 4.37 2.08
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.58   3.15    United Kingdom 5.44 3.64 2.58 2.96 2.84
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.22   3.24    United Kingdom 3.79 4.97 2.43 3.49 2.22
5 Robert Yau 2.58   3.38    United Kingdom 5.43 3.62 3.59 2.58 2.93
6 Jialin Zhou 2.55   3.42    United Kingdom 3.55 3.04 4.42 2.55 3.66
7 Eli Jay 3.25   3.77    United Kingdom 3.25 7.20 4.08 3.70 3.54
8 Max Day 2.55   4.38    United Kingdom 4.42 4.35 4.38 2.55 5.64
9 Mac Phanuvatsuk 3.10   4.69    Thailand 3.67 6.47 5.96 3.10 4.45
10 Joey Gouly 3.22   4.77    United Kingdom 3.22 6.61 5.10 3.91 5.29
11 Shalom Chinnappa 4.22   5.41    United Kingdom 4.41 6.26 6.21 5.60 4.22
12 Oliver Blount 2.98   5.45    United Kingdom 4.04 8.12 4.99 7.33 2.98
13 Robert Clarke 2.47   5.65    United Kingdom DNF 5.43 4.41 7.11 2.47
14 James Molloy 2.45   5.71    United Kingdom 9.09 6.77 6.13 2.45 4.23
15 Sohan Dhanak 2.62   5.78    United Kingdom 5.09 10.92 3.59 8.66 2.62
16 Harry Taylor 5.00   6.07    United Kingdom 6.83 5.66 5.71 5.00 7.31
17 George Scholey 4.95   6.23    United Kingdom 6.08 7.08 5.53 4.95 8.10
18 Billy Jeffs 5.86   6.28    United Kingdom 6.77 5.86 6.14 9.26 5.92
19 Zak Walters 3.25   6.34    United Kingdom 6.33 8.84 10.34 3.84 3.25
20 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2.78   6.54    Malaysia 7.12 6.13 6.38 2.78 8.11
21 Andrew Coghill 5.23   6.97    United Kingdom 6.63 7.71 7.58 6.70 5.23
22 Ethan Mayo 6.37   7.25    United Kingdom 6.55 8.06 6.37 8.41 7.14
23 Charlie Stark 5.95   7.49    United Kingdom 6.97 5.95 7.24 8.26 9.11
24 Sean Huang 3.35   7.64    United Kingdom 6.43 10.15 6.34 10.24 3.35
25 Joseph Ragona 5.96   7.72    United Kingdom 7.48 8.75 16.09 5.96 6.94
26 Yoav Stern 6.97   7.83    Israel 8.79 9.35 7.51 6.97 7.20
27 Mark Rivers 6.34   7.86    United Kingdom 9.69 6.34 10.78 6.34 7.54
28 Matt Gaston 7.80   8.93    United Kingdom 10.58 11.17 7.80 7.92 8.28
29 Nick Ross 7.66   10.26    United Kingdom 9.36 13.29 8.13 13.88 7.66
30 Maximilian Berkmann 6.87   10.52    United Kingdom 6.87 14.52 7.25 14.22 10.09
31 Dylan Woodward 8.62   10.54    United Kingdom 11.99 10.15 8.62 10.68 10.79
32 William Wright 6.08   12.41    United Kingdom 13.36 10.91 12.95 DNF 6.08
33 Khalil Meer 9.40   13.47    United Kingdom 11.94 12.73 15.74 9.40 16.25
34 Ronald Mansveld 9.22   14.83    Netherlands 9.22 12.79 16.23 19.74 15.48
35 Joshua Laurence 10.32   16.57    United Kingdom 10.32 13.51 23.24 12.97 34.59
36 Jonny Roberts 15.45   17.35    United Kingdom 15.45 21.26 18.94 16.58 16.52
37 Natalia Kubica 11.28   17.58    United Kingdom 12.66 22.46 11.28 18.20 21.87
38 Tyler Lloyd 9.64   19.22    United Kingdom 9.64 15.75 16.30 25.61 33.03
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.92   2.23    Germany 2.11 2.19 2.40 1.92 4.14
2 Harry Savage 2.50   2.70    United Kingdom 3.21 2.83 2.55 2.73 2.50
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.19   2.89    United Kingdom 3.83 3.05 2.74 2.19 2.89
4 Jialin Zhou 2.37   3.17    United Kingdom 2.63 3.06 17.64 2.37 3.82
5 Robert Yau 2.21   3.69    United Kingdom 3.43 4.26 8.24 3.37 2.21
6 Sohan Dhanak 2.69   3.86    United Kingdom 3.33 3.75 4.51 2.69 6.83
7 Max Day 3.06   4.05    United Kingdom 3.06 3.97 3.96 4.23 4.74
8 Mac Phanuvatsuk 3.53   4.10    Thailand 4.78 3.53 3.71 5.59 3.80
9 Oliver Blount 3.49   4.12    United Kingdom 3.49 4.08 3.85 4.44 5.29
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.28   4.33    United Kingdom 5.55 7.39 4.12 2.28 3.33
11 James Molloy 2.74   4.38    United Kingdom 5.29 4.29 3.56 2.74 5.81
12 Robert Clarke 2.94   4.51    United Kingdom 4.39 5.41 2.94 4.44 4.69
13 Eli Jay 2.84   4.68    United Kingdom 5.62 4.07 8.93 2.84 4.36
14 Zak Walters 2.88   4.97    United Kingdom 4.89 4.43 9.44 2.88 5.58
15 Charlie Stark 3.94   4.99    United Kingdom 4.66 5.41 4.89 3.94 5.59
16 George Scholey 4.87   5.71    United Kingdom 4.87 5.86 5.89 5.38 5.90
17 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4.47   6.25    Malaysia 4.47 8.37 7.68 5.39 5.67
18 Billy Jeffs 5.49   6.36    United Kingdom 5.49 8.16 6.20 6.79 6.09
19 Shalom Chinnappa 5.58   6.56    United Kingdom 6.33 7.66 5.58 5.69 DNF
20 Matt Gaston 5.30   6.57    United Kingdom 5.34 9.18 7.76 6.60 5.30
21 Joey Gouly 3.74   6.77    United Kingdom 6.13 11.12 6.27 3.74 7.90
22 Ethan Mayo 4.74   6.93    United Kingdom 4.74 7.70 7.71 6.44 6.64
23 Harry Taylor 5.44   6.98    United Kingdom 5.44 7.47 6.46 7.01 8.46
24 Joseph Ragona 5.25   7.06    United Kingdom 5.25 8.44 7.36 6.16 7.66
25 Yoav Stern 4.71   7.34    Israel 5.57 10.08 4.71 7.52 8.93
26 Andrew Coghill 4.92   7.65    United Kingdom 8.41 8.73 5.81 9.38 4.92
27 Sean Huang 6.21   8.75    United Kingdom 6.21 11.09 10.80 7.63 7.83
28 Mark Rivers 7.70   10.13    United Kingdom 12.91 8.83 8.66 DNF 7.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.97   35.80    United Kingdom 37.42 39.37 34.13 32.97 35.85
2 Daniel Sheppard 39.07   43.27    United Kingdom 48.52 47.64 39.07 42.81 39.37
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.39   43.61    United Kingdom 41.92 45.65 46.89 43.26 36.39
4 James Molloy 43.75   51.23    United Kingdom 47.31 53.58 1:03.30 43.75 52.79
5 Fabio Schwandt 46.98   51.73    United Kingdom 55.35 52.39 47.56 55.25 46.98
6 Joey Gouly 38.44   51.86    United Kingdom 53.63 38.44 55.87 54.91 47.05
7 Jialin Zhou 48.19   51.88    United Kingdom 50.96 55.69 53.76 48.19 50.93
8 Max Day 49.50   52.00    United Kingdom 53.52 50.83 51.65 56.12 49.50
9 Harry Savage 50.31   53.62    United Kingdom 52.21 50.31 54.22 54.43 1:04.12
10 Zak Walters 48.21   53.65    United Kingdom 54.32 55.21 51.41 1:00.11 48.21
11 Bennet Wichmann 45.38   55.57    Germany 55.17 1:08.32 1:02.85 48.70 45.38
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 48.13   55.80    Malaysia 57.27 48.13 55.26 1:01.75 54.88
13 Adam Greenwood 49.16   57.90    United Kingdom 49.16 1:04.70 52.16 1:06.96 56.83
14 Sohan Dhanak 58.77   59.55    United Kingdom 1:01.78 1:00.21 59.53 58.91 58.77
15 Ethan Mayo 57.36   1:02.03    United Kingdom 1:01.71 1:01.27 1:03.10 57.36 1:03.74
16 Eli Jay 49.70   1:03.03    United Kingdom 1:01.48 1:03.98 1:03.63 1:17.32 49.70
17 Andrew Coghill 1:01.79   1:08.51    United Kingdom 1:16.85 1:04.14 1:01.79 1:04.54 1:33.10
18 Oliver Blount 49.80   1:08.90    United Kingdom 1:14.43 1:13.17 59.11 1:14.64 49.80
19 Billy Jeffs 1:03.43   1:12.02    United Kingdom 1:03.43 DNF 1:14.13 1:11.63 1:10.30
20 Sam Folkes 1:04.53   1:13.92    United Kingdom 1:12.05 1:14.74 1:04.53 1:14.96 DNF
21 Mark Rivers 1:10.43   1:17.69    United Kingdom 1:20.78 1:10.43 1:14.31 1:17.97 1:25.88
22 Charlie Stark 1:10.09   1:19.17    United Kingdom 1:27.20 1:16.08 1:10.09 2:04.53 1:14.23
23 Harry Taylor 1:17.60   1:30.39    United Kingdom 1:32.67 1:19.59 3:17.04 1:38.92 1:17.60
24 Joseph Ragona 1:25.62   1:32.00    United Kingdom 1:37.16 1:25.62 1:32.96 2:42.52 1:25.87
25 Nick Ross 1:12.23   1:33.12    United Kingdom 1:18.33 2:02.11 1:18.91 1:12.23 2:47.31
26 Yoav Stern 1:27.74   1:59.37    Israel 1:27.74 1:49.74 DNF 1:59.03 2:09.33
27 Maximilian Berkmann 1:34.53      United Kingdom 1:34.53 1:38.20
28 Joe Ewbank 1:42.81      United Kingdom 1:42.81 1:45.64
29 Sean Huang 1:52.55      United Kingdom 2:02.78 1:52.55
30 William Wright 2:12.15      United Kingdom 2:12.15 2:21.17
31 Khalil Meer 2:18.15      United Kingdom 2:18.15 2:22.47
32 Natalia Kubica 2:40.41      United Kingdom 3:29.93 2:40.41
33 Triston Murray-Bruce 3:19.85      United Kingdom 3:19.85 3:23.88
34 Tyler Lloyd 4:33.92      United Kingdom DNF 4:33.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 30.70   34.03    United Kingdom 34.21 34.36 30.70 33.53 36.90
2 Daniel Sheppard 40.33   44.78    United Kingdom DNF 40.33 42.91 40.73 50.71
3 Joey Gouly 43.46   46.27    United Kingdom 54.12 48.58 45.57 44.66 43.46
4 James Molloy 42.87   47.96    United Kingdom 54.00 43.32 42.87 53.82 46.73
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 41.28   48.63    United Kingdom 48.68 52.08 41.28 45.80 51.41
6 Jialin Zhou 40.93   50.29    United Kingdom 50.64 51.22 50.14 40.93 50.08
7 Fabio Schwandt 44.36   50.54    United Kingdom 44.94 57.23 54.77 44.36 51.90
8 Max Day 49.28   51.10    United Kingdom 52.53 1:07.63 50.99 49.28 49.78
9 Harry Savage 46.48   53.35    United Kingdom 50.31 52.71 57.04 58.54 46.48
10 Bennet Wichmann 49.16   53.98    Germany 1:03.68 49.16 58.18 51.84 51.93
11 Zak Walters 51.33   57.32    United Kingdom 51.53 51.33 59.57 1:00.87 DNF
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 47.85   59.02    Malaysia 57.68 1:00.39 59.00 47.85 1:13.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 56.52   1:02.65    United Kingdom 56.52 1:10.48 1:02.30 1:08.47 57.17
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:20.92   1:21.66    United Kingdom 1:21.63 1:39.58 1:21.56 1:21.80 1:20.92
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:13.08   1:23.21    United Kingdom 1:17.71 1:28.63 1:48.15 1:13.08 1:23.29
4 James Molloy 1:28.94   1:33.62    United Kingdom 1:38.26 1:31.94 1:38.76 1:28.94 1:30.67
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:36.64   1:42.68    Malaysia 1:45.99 1:50.88 1:37.35 1:36.64 1:44.71
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:41.91   1:45.15    United Kingdom 1:41.91 1:44.48 1:42.60 1:52.89 1:48.37
7 Joey Gouly 1:39.45   1:45.34    United Kingdom 2:02.02 1:39.45 1:49.59 1:43.63 1:42.80
8 Harry Savage 1:40.14   1:48.95    United Kingdom 1:40.14 1:47.16 1:43.61 2:04.73 1:56.07
9 Max Day 1:39.43   1:49.46    United Kingdom 1:49.91 1:53.38 1:45.09 1:39.43 2:02.79
10 Billy Jeffs 1:32.76   1:52.20    United Kingdom 1:57.55 1:45.89 1:32.76 2:10.46 1:53.15
11 Oliver Blount 1:43.14   1:52.37    United Kingdom 1:43.14 2:00.63 1:46.79 2:10.93 1:49.68
12 Bennet Wichmann 1:45.98   1:53.88    Germany 1:50.17 2:12.21 1:50.60 1:45.98 2:00.88
13 Zak Walters 1:53.84   1:54.38    United Kingdom 1:55.28 1:53.84 1:54.02 2:03.88 1:53.84
14 Adam Greenwood 1:48.79   1:55.74    United Kingdom 1:56.09 1:55.90 1:48.79 1:58.73 1:55.23
15 Eli Jay 1:53.93   1:59.74    United Kingdom 2:03.57 2:16.44 1:53.93 1:59.75 1:55.91
16 Andrew Coghill 1:54.11   2:01.46    United Kingdom 1:54.11 2:03.00 2:05.99 1:58.26 2:03.12
17 Oliver Frost 1:58.11   2:04.05    United Kingdom 2:21.50 2:01.97 2:06.49 1:58.11 2:03.69
18 Ethan Mayo 1:59.21   2:07.77    United Kingdom 2:12.65 1:59.21 2:04.68 2:05.97 2:14.24
19 Charlie Stark 2:02.05   2:18.52    United Kingdom 2:42.30 2:11.72 2:02.05 2:16.62 2:27.22
20 Sohan Dhanak 2:15.27   2:20.18    United Kingdom 2:19.79 2:24.30 2:15.27 2:16.46 2:24.31
21 Robert Clarke 2:14.72   2:26.62    United Kingdom 2:33.51 2:28.88 2:14.72 2:17.47 3:03.61
22 Nick Ross 2:19.07   2:41.99    United Kingdom 2:51.10 2:19.07 2:47.99 2:59.60 2:26.88
23 Jialin Zhou 2:35.32      United Kingdom 3:01.85 2:35.32
24 Sam Folkes 2:42.80      United Kingdom 3:05.77 2:42.80
25 Maximilian Berkmann 2:49.46      United Kingdom 2:49.46 2:56.58
26 Joe Ewbank 2:57.68      United Kingdom 2:57.68 3:14.42
27 Khalil Meer 3:03.80      United Kingdom 4:25.50 3:03.80
28 Sean Huang 3:08.73      United Kingdom 3:08.73 3:53.41
29 Mark Rivers 3:12.26      United Kingdom 3:12.26 3:42.03
30 Joseph Ragona 3:21.26      United Kingdom 3:21.26 3:26.36
31 Andrew Pearce DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
31 Natalia Kubica DNF      United Kingdom DNS DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:00.33   1:04.03    United Kingdom 1:06.73 1:04.97 1:01.97 1:05.16 1:00.33
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:19.85   1:23.51    United Kingdom 1:19.85 1:21.94 1:25.81 1:24.54 1:24.04
3 James Molloy 1:18.56   1:28.31    United Kingdom 1:29.94 1:18.56 2:08.77 1:32.21 1:22.77
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:27.34   1:29.99    United Kingdom 1:42.23 1:28.73 1:32.76 1:27.34 1:28.47
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:30.76   1:37.08    United Kingdom 1:52.30 1:30.76 1:32.90 1:31.91 1:46.43
6 Joey Gouly 1:36.81   1:41.05    United Kingdom 1:38.08 1:36.81 1:42.99 1:45.58 1:42.09
7 Zak Walters 1:40.70   1:44.22    United Kingdom 1:44.44 1:47.11 1:40.70 1:41.12 1:49.55
8 Max Day 1:29.80   1:44.67    United Kingdom 1:40.41 1:46.10 1:54.96 1:47.49 1:29.80
9 Billy Jeffs 1:37.55   1:44.89    United Kingdom 1:37.55 1:48.43 1:47.41 1:43.41 1:43.85
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:38.02   1:46.91    Malaysia 1:52.75 1:51.15 1:38.77 1:38.02 1:50.80
11 Bennet Wichmann 1:41.84   1:48.74    Germany 2:08.58 1:50.52 1:42.49 1:53.22 1:41.84
12 Oliver Blount 1:45.01   1:50.46    United Kingdom 1:45.01 1:53.75 1:48.30 1:49.32 2:06.47
13 Harry Savage 1:45.30   1:52.21    United Kingdom 1:49.08 2:01.48 1:45.30 2:06.01 1:46.08
14 Adam Greenwood 1:48.35   1:55.79    United Kingdom 2:02.31 1:48.35 1:49.51 1:59.04 1:58.83
15 Eli Jay 1:50.17   2:00.57    United Kingdom 1:57.04 1:58.45 1:50.17 2:06.22 2:07.78
16 Ethan Mayo 1:46.40   2:00.92    United Kingdom 1:46.40 2:03.66 2:05.98 DNF 1:53.12
17 Andrew Coghill 2:05.01   2:07.45    United Kingdom 2:05.01 2:07.56 2:07.49 2:07.31 2:15.63
18 Oliver Frost 1:50.36   2:10.05    United Kingdom 1:50.36 2:09.07 2:13.64 2:07.45 DNF
19 Robert Clarke 1:56.59   2:15.43    United Kingdom 2:32.38 1:56.59 2:35.02 2:03.00 2:10.92
20 Sohan Dhanak 1:59.90   2:15.59    United Kingdom 1:59.90 2:53.08 2:17.14 2:09.47 2:20.15
21 Charlie Stark 2:06.48   2:16.18    United Kingdom 2:25.89 2:13.43 DNF 2:06.48 2:09.21
22 Nick Ross 2:26.21   2:40.48    United Kingdom 2:38.52 2:48.37 2:26.21 2:55.76 2:34.54
23 Jialin Zhou 2:26.81   2:50.58    United Kingdom 2:26.81 3:02.06 2:51.89 2:37.79 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 58.25   1:03.03    United Kingdom 58.25 1:04.83 1:04.75 1:02.82 1:01.53
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:16.30   1:22.73    United Kingdom DNF 1:16.30 1:23.22 1:22.67 1:22.29
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:31.18   1:33.01    United Kingdom 1:31.78 1:31.18 1:34.40 1:32.84 1:59.96
4 James Molloy 1:28.08   1:36.06    United Kingdom 1:40.42 1:35.43 1:59.55 1:32.33 1:28.08
5 Joey Gouly 1:35.49   1:42.34    United Kingdom 1:42.01 1:47.25 1:41.51 1:43.49 1:35.49
6 Billy Jeffs 1:31.63   1:42.51    United Kingdom 1:31.63 1:46.32 1:47.95 1:33.51 1:47.70
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:36.54   1:45.13    Malaysia 1:59.30 1:45.03 1:36.54 1:42.69 1:47.67
8 Fabio Schwandt 1:37.21   1:46.26    United Kingdom 1:45.33 1:37.21 1:52.16 1:53.48 1:41.29
9 Oliver Blount 1:42.28   1:47.00    United Kingdom 1:46.98 1:42.28 1:45.92 1:53.27 1:48.10
10 Zak Walters 1:48.30   1:52.09    United Kingdom 2:10.32 1:48.96 1:53.58 1:48.30 1:53.73
11 Max Day 1:39.10   1:54.38    United Kingdom 1:39.10 1:56.84 1:51.34 1:58.96 1:54.95
12 Bennet Wichmann 1:40.00   1:59.97    Germany 1:57.93 2:11.43 2:06.74 1:55.24 1:40.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 2:05.54   2:12.09    United Kingdom 2:05.54 2:21.49 2:09.24
2 Daniel Sheppard 2:26.13   2:37.02    United Kingdom 2:26.13 2:42.50 2:42.43
3 James Molloy 2:36.66   2:51.64    United Kingdom 3:09.71 2:36.66 2:48.55
4 Fabio Schwandt 3:10.14   3:25.15    United Kingdom 3:31.50 3:10.14 3:33.82
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:35.81   3:37.94    United Kingdom 3:40.37 3:35.81 3:37.64
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:11.79   3:50.88    Malaysia 3:11.79 3:39.93 4:40.91
7 Billy Jeffs 3:36.24   3:51.55    United Kingdom 4:19.42 3:38.99 3:36.24
8 Ethan Mayo 3:50.27   3:54.36    United Kingdom 4:00.67 3:52.15 3:50.27
9 Oliver Blount 3:45.67   3:54.75    United Kingdom 4:05.12 3:45.67 3:53.45
10 Charlie Stark 3:46.94   4:14.03    United Kingdom 3:46.94 4:21.77 4:33.38
11 Zak Walters 4:14.10   4:17.67    United Kingdom 4:14.10 4:19.71 4:19.21
12 Adam Greenwood 4:29.75   4:38.76    United Kingdom 4:44.79 4:41.73 4:29.75
13 Max Day 4:06.93   DNF    United Kingdom 4:06.93 DNS DNF
14 Nick Ross 5:30.12      United Kingdom 5:30.12
15 Bennet Wichmann 5:30.54      Germany 5:30.54
16 Maximilian Berkmann 6:20.71      United Kingdom 6:20.71
17 Khalil Meer 7:28.08      United Kingdom 7:28.08
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 3:19.35   3:23.82    United Kingdom 3:29.00 3:23.12 3:19.35
2 Daniel Sheppard 4:02.67   4:04.21    United Kingdom 4:02.67 4:04.98 4:04.97
3 James Molloy 4:17.56   4:30.26    United Kingdom 4:34.53 4:17.56 4:38.69
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:21.86   4:45.35    United Kingdom 4:58.02 4:21.86 4:56.16
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4:44.65   5:07.71    Malaysia 5:16.66 4:44.65 5:21.82
6 Fabio Schwandt 5:20.54   5:26.28    United Kingdom 5:20.54 5:27.61 5:30.70
7 Ethan Mayo 5:26.07   5:38.66    United Kingdom 5:35.03 5:26.07 5:54.89
8 Billy Jeffs 5:57.13   6:10.11    United Kingdom 6:04.09 6:29.12 5:57.13
9 Charlie Stark 7:41.57      United Kingdom 7:41.57
10 Andrew Coghill 8:23.43      United Kingdom 8:23.43
11 Nick Ross DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jialin Zhou 1:00.12   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:00.12
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.25   DNF    United Kingdom 1:00.25 1:08.00 DNF
3 Zak Walters 1:07.19   DNF    United Kingdom 1:07.19 DNF DNF
4 Joey Gouly 1:41.77   1:50.39    United Kingdom 1:41.77 1:56.51 1:52.88
5 Adam Greenwood 1:42.25   DNF    United Kingdom 1:42.25 DNF DNF
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:56.54   DNF    Malaysia 1:56.54 DNF 2:12.45
7 Robert Yau 2:01.41   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:01.41
8 James Molloy 2:30.03   DNF    United Kingdom 2:30.03 DNF DNF
9 Billy Jeffs 2:48.80   DNF    United Kingdom 2:48.80 DNF 3:40.90
10 Max Day 3:24.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:24.43 4:43.27
11 Sohan Dhanak 4:09.07   DNF    United Kingdom 4:09.07 DNF DNF
12 Robert Clarke 4:49.38   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:49.38 DNF
13 Charlie Stark DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Joseph Ragona DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Harry Savage DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Mark Rivers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Maximilian Berkmann DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 16.08   18.37    United Kingdom 21.09 17.83 18.62 16.08 18.66
2 Bennet Wichmann 14.95   18.62    Germany 19.48 31.65 14.95 17.62 18.76
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.94   19.58    United Kingdom 22.28 18.83 17.62 23.79 14.94
4 Harry Savage 17.04   19.80    United Kingdom 21.90 20.87 17.24 21.30 17.04
5 Jialin Zhou 20.34   22.06    United Kingdom 20.34 22.55 27.34 22.14 21.48
6 James Molloy 17.94   22.91    United Kingdom 22.74 24.83 21.15 17.94 25.64
7 Fabio Schwandt 20.68   22.91    United Kingdom 22.80 20.68 22.32 29.65 23.62
8 Sohan Dhanak 21.81   26.07    United Kingdom 23.07 27.42 21.81 27.71 28.37
9 Mac Phanuvatsuk 24.01   26.20    Thailand 24.23 46.98 24.01 28.18 26.20
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 20.65   26.56    Malaysia 26.18 33.88 20.65 23.95 29.54
11 Robert Clarke 25.30   26.77    United Kingdom 26.64 27.83 25.85 25.30 34.87
12 Marcus Tejano 23.03   29.77    United Kingdom 28.25 23.03 31.54 29.52 34.89
13 Eli Jay 25.04   30.53    United Kingdom 25.04 49.06 29.72 29.22 32.64
14 Max Day 25.72   32.53    United Kingdom 33.01 30.83 33.89 25.72 33.76
15 Zak Walters 28.66   32.72    United Kingdom 34.39 28.66 34.05 39.97 29.72
16 Charlie Stark 28.16   33.91    United Kingdom 28.16 36.55 29.25 36.74 35.92
17 Ethan Mayo 27.01   34.66    United Kingdom 34.48 34.08 35.43 27.01 36.88
18 Oliver Blount 31.54   35.58    United Kingdom 1:02.21 31.54 37.48 32.71 36.55
19 Joey Gouly 29.07   35.83    United Kingdom 30.55 29.07 39.41 38.79 38.16
20 Andrew Coghill 29.82   36.48    United Kingdom 29.82 36.00 39.64 40.67 33.81
21 Joseph Ragona 34.97   39.33    United Kingdom 45.23 54.36 37.30 34.97 35.46
22 Sam Folkes 36.53   41.24    United Kingdom 38.81 38.62 36.53 48.43 46.28
23 Maximilian Berkmann 38.03   46.28    United Kingdom 49.18 54.56 39.42 50.24 38.03
24 Harry Taylor 42.02   50.72    United Kingdom 55.15 1:01.40 42.62 42.02 54.38
25 Billy Jeffs 40.17   54.24    United Kingdom 40.17 1:04.69 59.88 56.19 46.64
26 Nick Ross 53.07   1:01.60    United Kingdom 56.63 1:01.59 1:06.59 53.07 1:15.59
27 Matt Gaston 54.63   1:05.08    United Kingdom 54.63 1:11.83 1:01.17 1:14.14 1:02.25
28 Sean Huang 1:17.26      United Kingdom 1:17.26 1:20.74
29 Ronald Mansveld 1:22.87      Netherlands 1:25.98 1:22.87
30 William Wright 1:23.61      United Kingdom 1:27.35 1:23.61
31 Dylan Woodward 1:23.63      United Kingdom DNF 1:23.63
32 Natalia Kubica 1:36.94      United Kingdom DNF 1:36.94
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 11.94   16.18    United Kingdom 14.48 11.94 14.64 19.41 20.30
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.25   19.49    United Kingdom 19.41 16.25 20.34 19.41 19.64
3 James Molloy 15.93   21.97    United Kingdom 25.34 15.93 26.79 19.01 21.56
4 Harry Savage 19.70   22.34    United Kingdom 25.01 21.88 20.13 27.26 19.70
5 Fabio Schwandt 19.31   24.08    United Kingdom 20.59 DNF 19.31 24.60 27.04
6 Jialin Zhou 22.59   24.60    United Kingdom 23.85 22.59 28.84 23.72 26.22
7 Bennet Wichmann 20.00   25.73    Germany 27.35 24.78 25.05 DNF 20.00
8 Sohan Dhanak 20.05   26.88    United Kingdom 34.20 23.06 30.91 26.68 20.05
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 24.40   28.38    Malaysia 26.98 28.33 29.82 31.53 24.40
10 Mac Phanuvatsuk 26.36   30.62    Thailand 27.63 28.75 26.36 39.22 35.48
11 Eli Jay 26.98   32.80    United Kingdom 33.07 26.98 38.55 33.49 31.85
12 Marcus Tejano 30.91   DNF    United Kingdom 30.91 DNF 31.19 DNF 31.81
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.03   49.32    United Kingdom 51.60 40.03 56.32
2 Jialin Zhou 42.87   53.49    United Kingdom 42.87 1:02.28 55.32
3 Robert Yau 1:17.29   1:35.20    United Kingdom 1:58.34 1:29.96 1:17.29
4 Charlie Stark 1:37.00   2:06.78    United Kingdom 2:10.23 2:33.11 1:37.00
5 James Molloy 1:38.46   2:24.93    United Kingdom 2:57.58 2:38.75 1:38.46
6 Fabio Schwandt 2:06.33   DNF    United Kingdom 2:06.33 DNF DNF
7 Eli Jay 3:13.32      United Kingdom 3:13.32
8 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF
8 Andrew Coghill DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 7.73   8.62    United Kingdom 8.61 8.84 9.37 8.42 7.73
2 Daniel Sheppard 7.86   8.96    United Kingdom 9.60 10.19 8.80 8.47 7.86
3 Robert Yau 10.36   12.44    United Kingdom 10.36 14.95 10.56 DNF 11.82
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.19   13.01    United Kingdom 16.78 10.95 11.29 8.19 DNF
5 Fabio Schwandt 12.89   13.40    United Kingdom 13.12 13.33 16.75 13.75 12.89
6 Eli Jay 12.00   15.16    United Kingdom 33.17 12.00 15.73 13.48 16.26
7 Billy Jeffs 16.57   18.53    United Kingdom 19.24 DNF 17.46 18.89 16.57
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 20.77   22.55    Malaysia 22.04 24.34 24.98 20.77 21.26
9 Charlie Stark 24.07   25.22    United Kingdom DNF 24.07 24.78 24.38 26.51
10 Jialin Zhou 16.98   DNF    United Kingdom 16.98 DNF 21.31 DNF 22.28
11 Maximilian Berkmann 25.37   DNF    United Kingdom 25.37 DNF DNF DNF 30.53
12 Khalil Meer 32.70      United Kingdom 32.70 51.52
13 Tyler Lloyd DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 56.40   58.90    United Kingdom 58.19 56.40 1:00.71 57.79 1:03.99
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:09.28   1:10.30    United Kingdom 1:09.33 DNF 1:10.63 1:09.28 1:10.93
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.70   1:13.86    United Kingdom 1:18.21 1:11.00 1:16.79 1:13.80 1:08.70
4 James Molloy 1:37.28   1:46.52    United Kingdom 1:41.71 2:01.56 1:42.40 1:37.28 1:55.46
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:49.96   1:58.60    Malaysia 1:57.84 2:04.94 1:49.96 1:53.02 2:11.07
6 Andrew Coghill 1:50.61   2:01.06    United Kingdom 2:06.72 2:03.29 1:53.16 2:17.50 1:50.61
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:59.20   2:05.66    United Kingdom 2:42.85 2:03.70 2:05.79 2:07.50 1:59.20
8 Harry Savage 1:59.90   2:07.87    United Kingdom 2:08.92 1:59.90 2:05.94 2:13.20 2:08.74
9 Eli Jay 2:16.99   2:24.33    United Kingdom 2:32.84 2:16.99 2:22.09 2:18.06 2:57.96
10 Max Day 2:24.33   2:28.34    United Kingdom 2:24.74 2:28.25 2:24.33 2:32.02 2:42.04
11 Charlie Stark 2:32.87      United Kingdom 2:32.87 2:41.69
12 Sohan Dhanak 2:40.49      United Kingdom 2:51.54 2:40.49
13 Jialin Zhou 2:52.57      United Kingdom 2:52.57 3:21.38
14 Maximilian Berkmann 2:57.64      United Kingdom 3:48.79 2:57.64
15 Ethan Mayo DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
15 William Wright DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
15 Natalia Kubica DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
15 Bennet Wichmann DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 4.06   4.82    United Kingdom 5.15 4.06 4.31 5.00 9.95
2 Daniel Sheppard 4.02   5.27    United Kingdom 6.25 4.19 5.37 4.02 DNF
3 Robert Yau 4.00   5.81    United Kingdom 4.00 5.32 14.61 6.17 5.95
4 Eli Jay 3.70   6.52    United Kingdom 7.18 5.05 7.34 3.70 7.33
5 Fabio Schwandt 6.29   6.88    United Kingdom 10.97 6.29 6.51 7.71 6.43
6 Jialin Zhou 5.77   7.29    United Kingdom 9.45 6.22 5.77 6.21 11.38
7 Sohan Dhanak 6.55   7.57    United Kingdom 6.55 7.09 7.77 7.86 9.57
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.78   7.87    United Kingdom 8.54 7.90 7.56 8.14 6.78
9 Marcus Tejano 7.16   8.41    United Kingdom 10.13 8.13 7.16 8.75 8.34
10 Robert Clarke 6.59   8.71    United Kingdom 8.12 9.38 8.64 13.36 6.59
11 Max Day 7.03   9.12    United Kingdom 12.76 10.44 8.90 8.03 7.03
12 Oliver Blount 5.47   9.97    United Kingdom 10.69 10.00 12.16 5.47 9.23
13 Yoav Stern 7.01   10.32    Israel 14.40 10.13 7.01 11.60 9.24
14 Ethan Mayo 8.63   11.22    United Kingdom 15.77 8.63 9.55 10.88 13.23
15 Charlie Stark 9.61   11.58    United Kingdom 12.32 9.61 11.49 12.80 10.92
16 Toby Stower 10.96   12.12    United Kingdom 10.96 15.40 11.79 12.20 12.37
17 James Molloy 7.96   12.25    United Kingdom 8.85 19.92 DNF 7.96 7.99
18 Andrew Coghill 5.94   12.49    United Kingdom 17.08 5.94 17.16 10.27 10.11
19 Joshua Laurence 7.85   12.96    United Kingdom 16.92 14.89 7.85 12.21 11.77
20 Mac Phanuvatsuk 9.09   13.22    Thailand 23.96 9.09 13.82 10.80 15.04
21 Billy Jeffs 9.51   13.31    United Kingdom 13.26 10.19 23.95 9.51 16.47
22 William Wright 9.59   13.73    United Kingdom 17.82 13.82 9.59 14.13 13.23
23 Matt Gaston 12.02   13.77    United Kingdom 12.71 14.61 13.99 12.02 14.82
24 Joey Gouly 10.37   14.19    United Kingdom 17.14 14.20 12.60 10.37 15.78
25 Jonny Roberts 13.32   14.26    United Kingdom 13.32 13.40 15.34 14.03 17.24
26 Harry Taylor 9.56   14.30    United Kingdom 15.02 12.18 17.21 9.56 15.71
27 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8.79   14.72    Malaysia 15.55 17.84 10.84 17.76 8.79
28 Bennet Wichmann 8.07   16.02    Germany 9.19 8.07 9.81 29.07 DNF
29 Joseph Ragona 14.86   17.69    United Kingdom 18.49 21.03 17.04 14.86 17.53
30 Natalia Kubica 12.56   17.82    United Kingdom 23.85 12.56 18.45 17.41 17.59
31 Maximilian Berkmann 14.61   20.13    United Kingdom 14.61 15.29 29.07 16.03 30.67
32 Shalom Chinnappa 16.13   21.03    United Kingdom 28.06 29.48 16.13 18.21 16.83
33 Khalil Meer 18.81   23.03    United Kingdom 27.41 18.81 21.37 27.64 20.32
34 Ronald Mansveld 18.13   23.94    Netherlands 23.02 25.77 18.13 33.84 23.02
35 Tyler Lloyd 31.29      United Kingdom 32.75 31.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.49   3.91    United Kingdom 4.33 DNF 3.37 4.03 2.49
2 Eli Jay 3.39   5.34    United Kingdom 5.28 24.93 4.70 6.04 3.39
3 Daniel Sheppard 4.00   5.49    United Kingdom 4.00 5.00 7.93 7.01 4.46
4 Robert Yau 4.00   5.83    United Kingdom 5.73 5.93 8.19 5.82 4.00
5 Fabio Schwandt 4.14   6.94    United Kingdom 6.90 6.89 7.67 7.03 4.14
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.01   7.07    United Kingdom 8.12 6.14 7.14 7.94 6.01
7 Max Day 6.29   7.23    United Kingdom 6.29 7.82 9.90 7.46 6.42
8 Jialin Zhou 5.42   7.30    United Kingdom 12.29 7.05 7.92 6.94 5.42
9 Marcus Tejano 6.91   8.08    United Kingdom 7.35 9.87 10.04 7.01 6.91
10 Sohan Dhanak 5.77   8.17    United Kingdom 6.41 9.92 8.19 5.77 DNF
11 Oliver Blount 5.89   8.18    United Kingdom 13.88 9.75 7.88 5.89 6.91
12 Robert Clarke 7.38   10.00    United Kingdom 22.32 8.20 11.65 10.15 7.38
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 16.48   21.34    United Kingdom 16.48 23.19 26.78 18.36 22.47
2 Daniel Sheppard 18.27   21.60    United Kingdom 20.12 19.76 35.94 18.27 24.91
3 Harry Savage 23.80   25.76    United Kingdom 24.85 26.26 30.49 23.80 26.17
4 Charlie Stark 20.93   28.19    United Kingdom 32.22 27.59 31.69 20.93 25.29
5 Fabio Schwandt 24.46   35.06    United Kingdom 26.43 24.46 39.75 46.34 39.00
6 Eli Jay 23.31   37.07    United Kingdom 39.84 23.31 43.23 42.18 29.19
7 Andrew Coghill 20.94   37.16    United Kingdom 47.05 20.94 43.57 33.20 34.71
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.37   38.17    United Kingdom 42.53 33.66 38.33 33.37 43.55
9 James Molloy 35.29   41.07    United Kingdom 45.69 36.30 41.21 35.29 1:06.61
10 Maximilian Berkmann 1:31.99      United Kingdom 1:31.99 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 2:30.69      United Kingdom 2:30.69 DNF DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:35.21      United Kingdom 5:48.21 DNF 5:35.21
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:22.79      Malaysia 6:22.79 6:57.90 8:03.67
4 Billy Jeffs DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
4 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 Mark Rivers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D U B' L' F2 U2 F2 U2 F R D
A #2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 U' B D R F D2 R B' L2 D U2 F'
A #3 U' R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 B' L B L2 B' D' F' R D' L B F
A #4 B R' L D B' R' B L' F2 R2 F L' B2 R D2 R L2 F2 U2 B2
A #5 B2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 B2 D' L2 F L2 U F L' U R D2 U B'
A Ex#1 F' B R' L F' U2 L B' D' L' B2 L F2 R F2 R' U2 L' F2 R
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 D' B' L' F2 D2 L U B R2 D2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L2
B #1 F' D2 B L2 B L2 D2 U2 R2 U' L' B2 U R' D' F2 U R2 F
B #2 D R2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 U2 R2 B' U2 L R U L' B2 F' L B' R'
B #3 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 D' U' R' B D L' F L2 R' U' B' L B'
B #4 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 F2 U' R' D' U' L2 R2 B2 R' D B F
B #5 R U' F' D' L2 D' F2 U2 D R2 B L2 U2 B2 D R2 D B2
B Ex#1 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 L B' D F R U F2 D2 F D B' R2
B Ex#2 B' L2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 F R' U L' D2 U F2 R2 D F' L R2
C #1 D' B2 L2 R2 D L2 D B F2 D R F2 L' B R F2 L2 D F2
C #2 R2 B' L U2 D2 L2 F B' R2 B' L B2 D R2 U' F2 D2 R2 B2
C #3 F R2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F' R2 U R D' R' U2 F U L' B2 R B'
C #4 U' D2 R F' L' B2 L2 F' L B D' L2 B' U2 R2 F B2 D2 L2
C #5 F R2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 F D2 B R2 D' R B D R' B' L2 D2 U'
C Ex#1 F D2 R2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 B R' D B' R2 D L R2 B U' F R
C Ex#2 F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 F2 D' F' R' D2 B2 D L2 B' U L' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 U' L2 F U' B' L' D U' F2 U2 L'
A #2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R F2 L D2 U2 F' U B F R' B2 D2 R' F' L2
A #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U F2 R2 B2 L' B F L2 B2 R D' R F2 L'
A #4 B' R2 F R2 B2 U2 B D2 F L B' D L R2 F' U L' R2 B U'
A #5 B2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 D F2 D2 L R2 U' L' B R2 F U2 L B F2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 L D2 L2 R B2 L D' L F2 U R B R F D2 U F'
A Ex#2 F2 L D R2 B' R2 F2 R' U D' L D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B L2
B #1 D B' R' L' D B D' F' D' R F D' B2 D F2 L2 U' D' L2
B #2 L2 B2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U R U' R' F' U' R' U2 R D
B #3 U L' F2 D F2 B L' D' R B L2 D2 R D2 B2 R U2 B2 U2 L
B #4 F2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 D' F' D B' R' F D F2 L2 F' R2 F'
B #5 U2 F2 B D' B' L' B' U' R L' F' B2 D2 L2 U2 D' B2 U' F2
B Ex#1 D2 L B2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U R' D' L B' U F2 L' B2 U' F
B Ex#2 F' R2 D2 L2 F L2 D2 U2 L' D R D B F' L R' F R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R D2 F2 U F' R B R L2 D R2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' L2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 F' U R' U R2 D F2 U L R' U'
A #3 B' R2 B U2 B' D2 B D2 R' U2 R' D F2 U L2 D2 F' U' R2
A #4 D L' F' U R F2 L2 B D' L' F L2 U2 F' B' R2 L2 B' R2 B L2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 D' L2 D' U' L' B U' B2 L2 R2 U2 B U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 F D2 U L2 R U B2 D2 L2 R' F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 R' B2 R2 L' U' F' L' D2 F2 L B R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 B2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 F' U' F' R2 U R2 U' R'
A #2 R U2 R2 F R U' F' U2 R U R
A #3 U R' F U2 F R2 U R U' R2 F
A #4 R' U F R2 U' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2
A #5 U' R' F U R U' R' F U R F'
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 R2 U R U' F U' F'
A Ex#2 R U' F R U2 R F' U R U' R2
B #1 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U R U' F'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 F2 R U2 R' F U' R2
B #3 U2 R' U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F U' R
B #4 R' F2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U R' F
B #5 R' U' F' U2 F U' R U2 R' F R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R' F' U' F2 U' F R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R' U' F U2 F U
C #1 U2 R' U' F2 U' F R U2 R' F U'
C #2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' F' R'
C #3 U' R U' R2 F R' U F' R U' R'
C #4 R' U2 R U R' U2 R2 U' R' F R
C #5 U2 R U' F' R2 U R U' R' U' F
C Ex#1 R' F U' F R' F' U' F U2 R U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U2 R U F R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 F
A #2 R' F R U' R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R
A #3 U' R2 U' F U2 F2 U2 R U2 R U2
A #4 R U' F U' R2 U' F' U' R' U2 R'
A #5 U' R F U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 R U' R' U' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 F U' F2 U' R2 U' R'
B #1 U R' F U' R F2 R U' R U' R2
B #2 U' R U' F' R' U R2 F' R U R
B #3 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 F' R U'
B #4 R' U' R2 U R U' F' U' F' R2 U'
B #5 U' R F' R2 U F U' R' U' F R
B Ex#1 U' R U' R U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R F' U2 R2 F R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B U F R' B L2 F L D U B2 D' B2 F2 D R2 U B2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' D' L Fw2 R' D R L F Uw2 D2 Fw Rw2 D B' Rw Fw' U Fw2 F' Uw' B'
A #2 B2 R2 U2 D' L2 D L2 F2 D2 L' B U R F2 L' D B U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R B' R2 B Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R D L2 Uw' Rw2 D2 B Rw F Uw2 U Fw Rw' B'
A #3 D' L' U L B U' R2 U' D2 R2 U2 L2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 R' F' D2 R2 B Uw2 F D' Fw2 R Uw' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw L' U'
A #4 U F L2 F D' U2 F2 L F L2 R2 D U2 R2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 L' F2 D B2 L2 Fw' Rw2 U' F U2 Fw D2 Rw' B' Uw Rw' R' B2
A #5 D L2 U F2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 R U L2 D R' L F' D R L U Rw2 D B Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U D F' Uw2 Rw' B D' Fw2 R Fw Rw' L Uw2 R2 Fw D2 Fw2
A Ex#1 F R' U D L F2 L B2 D' B' U2 B L2 F2 L2 B D2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' B' D Rw2 D' F' Rw2 U D B2 L' D2 Rw B Rw2 Fw2 Rw U' Fw D2 Rw Fw Rw L'
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 R' U2 D R' F' D B' D' B2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F R2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D B2 D2 B Rw U2 R U' Fw' U2 B2 D' L' Fw' Uw L
B #1 B2 U' B U2 R2 U F U' L U R L' U2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 L Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D Fw2 R U2 Rw2 L' B2 D2 F2 Fw' D' L Fw2 B D B R' Rw' Uw' B2 Uw2 U2
B #2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U' D2 R2 D' B' U B L' U' L2 F D F2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R B' R Uw L' F2 D2 R' F2 L' Rw' D2 Rw Fw' U2 R2 Fw'
B #3 L2 U R L' U B U2 B U L U' F2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U R U Rw2 R' Fw2 D' R' B2 Fw' U B F Uw2 U' R Rw' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw Fw B2
B #4 L F L R2 F2 L2 D B U2 R U' B2 U L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 U' L' U2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw L' Fw2 F2 Uw' Fw' R Uw U F2
B #5 D' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U' D' F U L D' B' D' B2 D R' D Uw2 L Fw2 R' U R' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D R' L B L' Fw B' Rw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw' Rw' U' B Rw
B Ex#1 F D2 L2 F R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 D' F' R2 F L2 F D' R' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' F R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 R' B L Uw F2 L B' Uw2 F Rw F2 B Rw R2 Fw R
B Ex#2 R' F' R' B2 F2 D' F' U' L' D2 L D2 L' F2 U2 L2 R' B2 L Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 F R2 D2 Fw2 D F L2 R2 Rw U' F U' Rw2 B Uw' Fw Rw' R' F2 U
C #1 L2 D F2 R2 U B2 U' B2 U2 F2 R L U' R' F2 L B' R2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D B2 L2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 F Rw B2 U B L2 Fw Uw2 L' Uw' Fw2 L' D2 B
C #2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 U' F' L D F2 L2 B' D R2 U R' F' Fw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 L2 U D2 Rw2 F U' F' Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B Fw D2 R' Fw Uw' B F'
C #3 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' L2 B D2 F2 U D' F U2 R' U L2 F L' R' Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 B' D2 Rw2 U' B Rw U' B2 L' F' D Uw' F' R2 Fw' Uw' B' Uw2
C #4 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B L' R2 D' B2 R' D2 R B' D F D2 Uw2 B R2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 U' L U Rw' Uw2 B' U2 Fw' U' Rw' Uw2 U2 Fw F2
C #5 L' R2 D R' F D2 L2 F' U' R U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 U2 Rw2 B D' F2 Uw2 L2 B' U' B Rw2 B' U Rw D2 F' Rw' Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw R' Fw' U Rw Uw'
C Ex#1 F U R D F D R' B D2 B D2 L2 F' U2 F D2 B2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' B2 R B Fw' Rw' Fw2 R' U2 Fw
C Ex#2 F L2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L' R U' R U2 B' U2 R2 U R B' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' F2 U2 L' F' D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 Rw2 B F2 L Uw U Fw Uw' Fw F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 U2 L B2 U2 L' U B' F' L B' D B2 F2 Uw2 R F Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' D2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R Uw Rw2 Uw' U' F2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 R2 Uw Fw
A #2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2 U R' F' L U2 B2 R B U2 Rw2 U F Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 B Rw D' B R Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' U' Rw Uw2 Fw D2
A #3 R' L D2 U R' L2 D F' L F' D' F2 B2 R2 D' U2 R2 L2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 Rw2 L' F2 B' R U2 Uw' F D2 Fw2 D L' Rw' Fw2 R' Uw L' Fw' Rw
A #4 R2 L B2 R L2 F2 D2 B2 F' L U2 B U' R' D' U' R' L U L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 F2 R Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 F Uw L2 D R' F2 Rw' Uw B Rw' D' R Fw2
A #5 U' L2 B2 U D' B2 U2 F2 B2 D' R' U F' U D R' U L' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' B R D2 L2 F2 Rw2 F B2 Rw2 F' Uw' B L F Uw2 Rw U L2 Fw2 D Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 D2 F' D B D L2 B L U' D' L F2 R U2 L F2 L' B2 U2 D2 Fw2 D R Fw2 D Rw2 F2 U2 L2 R Uw2 D' L' Fw' R' B D2 Uw B2 U Rw' Uw2 F' Uw
A Ex#2 R' F D L2 B2 D B U2 L F2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 D' F D2 Rw2 D2 F2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw' U Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Bw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 L Fw' Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw Rw' L' Bw2 D2 Lw Rw' F Uw R2 Fw' R Rw Fw2 L' U D2 Rw2 Fw R Rw2 U' F' U F' B R2 D' Rw2 Lw2 F2 B R' F' Bw R2 Uw2 F2 Fw' R' U2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 D2 Dw2 U' B'
A #2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 L' Rw' B2 U2 Uw D' B D F' L Lw' Fw2 B Bw' D R2 D' Dw2 Lw' Rw' U2 Bw Rw' D' Bw' Fw D' L Fw2 D' Fw2 L' B2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 L2 R2 D B' Uw' F2 R Dw B2 D2 U2 Rw U L Lw2 Rw' U2 Rw' F Dw'
A #3 Dw' Fw2 R2 Dw' Lw Fw' D' Bw D2 Lw B Dw2 Bw' D2 R2 D R' Uw' Fw2 L' B2 U F Uw' Fw2 D F' R2 B R' D2 Uw2 Bw' D L F Bw2 L R' Bw' Rw' B U' R2 L' U2 B F2 U2 Dw' Lw' Dw' Rw' B2 L2 R2 Fw' U R2 B2
A #4 Bw Fw2 Rw D2 R' Bw Rw2 Bw2 D2 U' Dw Lw' F' Lw' U Bw2 Lw2 F' U' Rw2 Lw' Bw' B U' Uw R U L' B D U2 F' Rw Bw L' D F2 U' D F' R' B' L' F Rw L2 Dw2 L D' Fw Dw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Rw U2 Fw' L Rw' U'
A #5 Lw2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Lw D U2 R Fw' B' Rw2 Uw B2 Fw Rw Dw2 Lw F Uw2 U' Bw F Dw Uw' F' B2 R B U D' F' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' Rw' Bw2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 U Fw U Uw Dw2 Fw2 U' D2 Bw' Rw' F' Lw' D2 R' L' U
A Ex#1 F B2 D2 R F' U R2 Bw Rw B Bw D' Fw' Rw2 Dw' U' R2 Rw' U2 Uw R L U2 Fw' B2 Rw' Fw2 Bw' R Uw' Rw L2 Dw B' Rw' L2 U2 Rw Fw D Bw' D2 R2 Dw' L Fw L' U2 F2 R Dw' Bw R2 L' Uw U' Dw F R' Bw'
A Ex#2 B Rw2 Bw' U' Lw D Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Dw' B' L' Bw' B' Uw Dw' R Lw2 Dw Fw' L Bw' Uw D U B R2 U' Fw' Rw' U' L' Fw Bw' Uw R Fw' Lw' R' U' Fw2 Bw2 F R2 D L R' Fw2 B' D' B2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 B' F Rw2
B #1 F R' Fw' F' Bw2 Lw2 Dw R' F2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw L2 F' Bw' Dw' Lw2 R Dw' Fw U' R D Fw D F' Dw' F2 Lw R2 Dw Lw Bw F Dw' R' Rw2 Fw' B2 F2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 Lw' U' Lw2 Fw' Lw L2 F2 Bw U2 B2 F2 Dw B' Fw' Dw Uw
B #2 B2 R Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 R Lw2 Bw F D2 R' Dw' Rw' D Lw' F' Lw U B Dw F' L' B' U D2 L2 Rw' Lw R2 D Fw' Lw Dw' D Rw' Bw Lw' Uw' L U2 D' Uw Rw' Uw' Dw U' F' R' Dw' L R2 D' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Uw R D L' Rw2
B #3 B2 Uw2 R U' D2 Fw' Dw Lw' Fw2 B2 R Dw' D2 Lw' U Lw2 F2 Dw F B Rw2 B U B' L Bw' Fw2 F Dw2 Bw' B2 D' F D2 R U2 Uw Dw' F' Rw' Dw2 U B D' U2 L' Uw2 Lw' D Rw2 B L2 Rw' Uw2 Bw Rw D2 Fw2 B' L2
B #4 R2 F U2 Lw2 L Rw' Bw' F2 Rw Bw2 R Fw Lw' R' Fw' R D2 Dw Uw2 Rw' R Lw Fw Rw F2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 U Lw' B D2 Lw' B Dw2 B' Lw2 B2 Bw R2 B' Fw' Lw' R' Uw2 D' Rw B' Uw2 F' R2 U2 L' D Lw2 F D' Fw U2
B #5 Rw' L Uw' D2 U' R' Rw Lw B' L' Rw' Uw' L Bw2 F Uw' Fw2 Lw' L U' B' Dw' F2 Fw2 R B R' L' Rw' Lw' U F2 Dw' Uw' L Fw' R U Dw2 Fw Rw U2 Fw' Uw' L Fw2 D2 Uw2 F' B Fw' Rw' L Lw' D Fw' L F2 Fw' D2
B Ex#1 D L2 R' D Dw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F' Fw U2 Bw' F Uw' U2 R2 D2 R2 L2 Rw Dw' R' Fw' Lw Fw2 Dw2 F B' Rw' Uw R L D' F Rw Lw' R' L B F2 Dw Fw2 R U2 Bw D R B' F2 Uw' L Dw2 Bw Fw Uw' D' B2 Uw' Rw' B
B Ex#2 Lw' Dw' B' L2 Bw Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 L2 Dw U2 Lw Bw2 Uw' L' Rw Fw2 L2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw B' Bw2 Lw2 D2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' F2 R Fw Bw' Uw' Fw2 L D U' Lw2 R L2 U2 Uw2 R U2 Lw Bw Uw L U' Rw' D Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Fw2 B Uw2 Fw2 B' D' B L F' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw Fw2 B2 L2 U2 Bw' F2 Fw D2 Lw D Rw' Uw' Lw2 Fw' R L' U2 D Bw2 U Fw' B' Dw Fw2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw F2 L' Rw' Fw2 Rw' D Fw' R2 B' Dw' Lw F2 L2 Lw2 D' R
A #2 Uw Dw U2 Bw' B' Lw2 R Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' F' Dw' D B2 Lw2 D Bw2 Lw2 L2 F' Bw' U2 Bw D' Bw' Uw Bw2 Uw2 Bw Lw' D2 B2 Uw R Lw2 D R U Uw Dw2 Rw' R' Dw' Lw' R U2 Bw2 D' Uw2 U' F Rw' Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw2 F2 Bw U'
A #3 Dw' Lw' B D2 Bw' F B' Uw Lw2 L2 R' Uw2 U R Lw' Rw Dw' U Rw' D B' D2 U Dw Uw B' Rw2 Lw2 F' D2 B2 Bw' F2 Dw' U' D' Fw B' D' Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 D' Fw D Rw' R2 Lw Bw' L2 Rw' Fw F U2 R' B2 D Bw' D'
A #4 D2 Bw' F' B' Rw2 D Fw2 R2 Bw Dw B Uw L R' Dw L2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Rw Bw B L Uw Lw U2 Lw L' F' Uw' L Dw B' U Rw' Dw Lw2 U2 Bw' U' Rw U2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 L Rw B Fw2 R' Lw Dw' R2 Uw Rw Fw'
A #5 F2 Dw' Fw U2 F' B R L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw' R' U' Rw R' L' B' Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw' L2 Uw U2 Fw2 Dw R U2 Uw2 B Bw U Uw' R D R2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D2 R' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 Bw Uw L' Dw2 Bw2 R2 Fw Dw Rw2 L2 B' D Lw
A Ex#1 U' Fw' F' Lw2 U2 L U L2 Lw2 R U2 R Bw2 Lw2 L2 B' D2 R2 Dw F' Uw U' Bw2 L B' F R2 Bw' Uw2 B' U Uw Dw F D' R' Uw' R2 L' Bw2 U' F R2 Fw Bw B2 Dw' F' Dw' F' Bw B Lw2 Dw F2 R' Dw Rw2 Fw2 B2
A Ex#2 Uw2 D Dw L' R2 Lw Dw' L2 F2 B2 D Uw2 R2 L2 Lw' U2 B' Lw Bw2 U F' Uw Dw2 D2 L' Dw U2 Uw2 B L2 Dw2 Fw L2 Bw B L' Rw Lw2 D' Uw F2 U' D' Lw' R' L2 Dw Uw2 Rw' F Fw2 B' Bw D' Lw2 R' B2 L F2 L'
B #1 U' Lw2 F Fw2 Lw' Dw' R' Dw' L Fw R' Uw Fw Bw B R2 L' D Fw2 Lw Bw2 F Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 L' B' R Rw' B' D' U2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 D' B F R2 B2 L' Lw' Bw' F Fw2 D Rw' Fw2 U Uw' D F2 Fw' L' Lw' Dw Lw2 Uw
B #2 Bw2 B2 F Dw Fw' D2 Lw' R Fw' Dw2 L' F U Dw' Rw' L Lw Bw' L' Dw Uw' B' U Rw R Dw' Uw F2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 B2 U2 Lw' R Uw' F D2 U2 Fw2 Dw' B' Lw' U2 Lw2 L Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 U' L' Bw' L' R2
B #3 Uw2 Dw2 Fw Lw Fw2 Rw D Uw Dw2 F Lw R2 F Dw' Lw2 U2 L Uw2 D Lw2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 D Fw' B2 D' F' L2 Rw' Bw2 D' Bw2 R' B' Lw2 Dw Rw2 F R B' Bw U2 B' Rw' F Uw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 L2 F2 Lw2 Fw' Bw R' U2
B #4 R D2 Dw' B' Dw Rw' D Rw2 D Dw' Bw' D' F' Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Lw D Lw' L Uw2 F2 L2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' R2 U2 Rw' Uw' D R2 D2 F2 Uw R2 B Rw2 Lw U Bw2 U' Bw D2 L2 D2 Rw2 R2 Fw D2 Fw D' Fw Dw2 Fw2 B2
B #5 R' B' F2 Rw' L2 Lw2 D' U2 B' Rw' U' Bw' Dw Fw U Dw F' Fw' L F2 D L' F' U2 Dw2 F2 Lw Rw Dw' L' U F2 Dw' L' R' Rw' U' Rw' Fw' F Rw' D' Dw B2 R U Dw2 D' B U2 Fw' U' Fw' F2 U Lw' Uw Dw2 L U'
B Ex#1 R' D2 U' F' D' Dw' Fw' Uw' U2 F Rw' Uw2 D' R' Bw2 L2 F2 R' L2 Lw F' L' Lw2 Dw L' Dw2 Uw L2 B Bw L R2 B F' Uw' Dw B Rw2 Uw' F Lw2 F' U Uw' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw B' R' L' Uw B' F2 Dw2 Lw2 D' Rw' Fw' L2
B Ex#2 L' Rw Dw' Fw2 U' Lw Uw2 Rw' B2 L' Rw D2 L' Dw Rw Lw Uw Lw2 B' L2 Rw2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Lw' Bw' Uw F Dw U F' Dw F Rw' U' D2 Rw2 U' Fw U2 F' D2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw L Bw2 Dw' Rw' R B' R2 Lw' Rw' Bw2 U Lw' L Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Fw2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 U' R Uw D' Bw2 B2 R2 B2 U' R' Dw' Bw D' Lw2 Bw' Uw F Rw2 L Lw2 Bw Fw Rw' Bw F2 L' Uw' Dw' B' Lw2 R D' U2 Fw2 R2 L Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' B' Rw' Uw2 R' F2 Lw U2 R Fw U2 R B Dw' U2
A #2 Rw' L' B2 Uw' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 D Dw Uw' Bw' Dw' D' Uw' F' B Uw' Lw' Fw Dw' Fw2 Bw2 B2 Rw Uw L' Dw2 D' Fw2 U Fw' Uw2 B L' Rw' Lw2 Bw' F Lw B Uw' Bw F' Fw' Lw Bw2 Lw U Lw2 Bw' Fw R2 Uw2 L2 Rw' R'
A #3 B' Lw D F2 Fw B' Rw L' R Fw2 U Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw L2 U Bw' Fw F2 Rw D Uw2 Bw R' L2 Lw2 Fw Bw Uw2 Bw2 B D2 R' F Fw2 U2 D Fw U D' F2 Bw D U2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Lw2 L2 D Lw U Bw F2 B Uw B2 Fw F2
A #4 Uw L R Fw Bw2 Rw F Bw' Dw2 R' Uw F2 U R2 Dw B' R Fw' Lw' L' D2 F Dw' Lw L Fw Rw' L' Bw' Rw Uw' Dw2 Fw L Lw' Bw R B2 Bw' Rw Fw Lw2 L F2 Uw Rw2 B' L2 R Bw2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 F' Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 U2 Rw B Lw2 L2 U' Bw' B2 L F' B Rw' D U' F' U2 B U2 D2 Lw' R F2 R B Fw F2 Bw' D' Rw' R U Fw' B' Bw Uw' D2 Lw' L2 Fw2 F' Dw Rw F2 Uw' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 Bw Rw2 Uw' B' R2 Dw Lw' Uw U' Lw R
A Ex#1 B L2 R Uw' D' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 D2 L' Dw2 F' B2 D' Rw U2 F2 Lw2 R2 B R Bw2 Uw B' Lw' Rw2 F' B2 Lw L' U L' Lw2 Uw2 U' F' Dw2 Rw Fw B2 Bw' F Lw2 Uw' F' Dw' L2 Lw D2 Uw2 F' Lw Dw Rw2 B2 Fw Rw2 Lw' L2 U
A Ex#2 Fw F' D2 F D' F' B D B' R Uw L2 Lw2 R2 B' R U2 Uw Bw' Dw L2 B2 D Lw' F2 Bw2 Uw' D' L D' Rw2 Dw' B2 Fw' L B2 R' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' B2 L2 Rw U' Dw' L' Rw2 D U' F' B2 L R2 Lw' B Bw' Uw2 Lw
B #1 Fw2 L Rw Bw' F' D2 F2 L' Uw' B' R D F2 Uw2 Bw' F Uw2 Rw2 R2 Bw' U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Bw' Lw Uw Lw B D' R2 Fw L' R Fw' R2 Rw B U Uw Lw2 D Lw' B' Fw2 R U B' D' Bw' Uw2 D' Rw2 L Uw Bw' Fw' R' Lw2 Bw
B #2 Lw Bw U' Lw Dw2 D2 R2 Uw Fw' L Uw F' Uw' U Fw' F R Dw' F2 Fw' U Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw U B' D' R Fw F B Bw Uw2 Bw D Dw L2 U F' Dw D' F Fw Dw2 R' Dw U D' Fw Dw B Lw' B Uw2 Dw' R2 Bw2 Rw U
B #3 Fw' Bw' D Lw R F' L R' Uw U' R2 F2 Bw Fw2 U D' Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw Fw Uw2 Bw Rw' U' Fw' L2 Uw' D2 U' Bw R' F2 Lw' Bw2 Rw L Bw Uw L' Fw2 Uw' B' U' L' D' Lw2 Bw B Rw2 R' D U Dw L2 D2 Bw Rw' Lw' Dw'
B #4 D' Dw2 F' R2 Fw2 Bw Uw F' U2 D' B2 Dw Fw' U2 R2 Bw2 F Fw R' Bw2 B L' Bw2 L2 F2 Fw Uw' L U Dw2 Fw2 B' Lw' F U2 Rw' L2 Fw2 Bw Dw L Lw2 U Fw2 Rw Dw Rw' R' Uw2 D2 F' B Rw' D L F' Dw Lw Fw' U
B #5 U' Dw' D Bw' F Dw Lw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 R D2 Rw2 D Bw' U F2 D F2 Lw L' D' B D2 F2 L' Rw2 U Fw B F Lw2 Dw R2 F Dw B' Fw2 Uw2 Fw Dw Uw2 Fw2 F B' Uw L2 F2 Bw Lw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' D L' Lw' B
B Ex#1 U B Bw' Lw2 B2 F Bw2 Uw' Bw2 L F' Bw' L R2 Bw U2 Dw D' Lw' F Fw2 Bw Rw D2 L Lw' Rw B' Dw L' Rw' F D' U Rw L R2 Dw' Rw' B2 Uw2 F2 R' D B' Uw2 U B' Dw2 Rw' L' U2 Uw' B L' Dw D Fw2 F Dw
B Ex#2 L2 Uw' B Uw' L Lw' Fw' Bw2 F B2 Uw2 L R Dw2 Fw2 B' Rw D B' R' F' B U' Lw' R2 Fw' B Uw2 D R' B R2 B2 L2 Uw2 U' Lw R2 Dw D' R' Uw' F Lw' B D F' Lw2 Uw' B Uw L2 F Dw Bw R F2 L2 Fw' Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Rw U' R Fw Lw2 R F2 Bw' B' Dw' F Lw2 Fw2 3Uw Uw 3Rw B U' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw Rw' 3Uw F' L B2 3Fw2 Uw B Uw2 3Uw Bw2 R 3Uw 3Rw Bw' Rw F 3Fw2 Lw B2 R Lw' D' B 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw F B' L2 3Fw' F' Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' Uw' Fw2 Lw L Rw' R U' Bw 3Fw Fw2 L' 3Uw Dw' Fw U' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw Bw
A #2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw' F R2 3Fw2 F L U' R2 D' 3Rw L2 Lw' U2 Fw' B' Lw' U2 R Lw2 U Dw2 Uw2 R Fw B2 Rw' D 3Fw' Dw B' R Fw2 R' B2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' R2 L2 U Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 B 3Uw2 D' Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' D' U2 Lw D2 3Uw2 B Fw 3Uw2 B2 3Uw' Lw2 F' D Dw B2 3Fw L 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' D2 B' R F2 U B' 3Uw'
A #3 3Uw2 F Bw2 3Fw' R Bw Dw' Uw' R Lw L 3Uw 3Fw2 L B D Rw' Dw' Lw Rw2 L2 Dw2 R' Uw' 3Uw2 L Uw2 U Lw2 3Fw D Dw' Uw F2 Dw Rw R B 3Uw' Uw' F' Lw 3Uw L2 F' D' B2 3Fw2 U Dw F 3Rw2 Bw Fw' Uw F2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' F B' Bw 3Rw' Rw D 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Rw' Fw' B F' 3Fw' R2 F2 Rw' D2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw' U' 3Rw' 3Fw F L' U' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw D' F D' R Fw Dw Fw' Uw Rw2 3Rw' Fw 3Rw Bw2 Rw' L' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw U Dw2 Bw2 U2 B' Rw F Lw2 3Uw2 D L' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L 3Rw Fw' Rw' Lw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw2 F' R' F' L2 Lw2 Bw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw D' Uw2 R' Bw2 Rw2 L' R' U' Uw Fw' 3Fw L' B2 Bw2 L' F U
A Ex#2 U' R L2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' D U' 3Uw2 R Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw R' B2 L 3Uw2 U L' U2 Lw2 Fw D2 F2 3Fw Bw' D' L B2 F2 Uw2 3Fw' U2 Uw F' Fw' Lw' B' Bw 3Uw' B2 F' D' Fw' F2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw Uw2 L B 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 R2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 L' B' Uw Dw U' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Lw Uw' B R2 D' Rw
B #1 F2 B' Fw' Dw Lw' U2 Rw F' B 3Rw' F 3Rw 3Fw' B R' D B' D' Fw 3Fw2 F2 B Bw' L U Dw L2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw' Rw' B2 Lw' R U' Uw2 D' R 3Fw2 R' 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' U2 B' L Fw' D2 Bw2 U2 Rw Bw2 3Uw D R L' Uw2 D Dw' 3Uw2 B' Dw2 Uw Fw Rw' Uw R2 L' Bw U' F 3Fw2 U' F2 3Fw' L F2 Dw' Bw'
B #2 Lw 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw' B' Bw2 Dw Fw2 F2 3Fw 3Uw F L' D 3Uw Uw' L U Uw L2 Fw2 Dw F2 3Uw2 B2 3Uw 3Fw B2 3Rw2 D 3Rw2 Uw' B D2 Fw2 R' Lw2 D2 3Fw' Uw Fw Bw2 Rw R Bw 3Rw U2 B' D Bw R' Lw2 F R U2 R' B' Lw Rw' Fw' Dw' U2 R 3Rw2 D2 Rw D U' Uw' F Lw B Bw Uw2 R' D 3Uw' Dw
B #3 Bw2 L2 Lw2 F Lw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw D' Lw' 3Fw B2 Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 D2 Rw' D2 Fw' 3Uw2 F Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw R2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 R' Fw R2 Uw 3Uw R D2 Uw2 L 3Rw F Fw2 L' 3Fw2 Dw' R2 Fw L2 3Uw B F' L' Rw' B2 F' Bw' Rw L' 3Uw Lw U 3Rw2 Dw B' 3Fw 3Uw U' 3Fw' Rw2 D2 Dw' Uw2
B Ex#1 Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 Bw' F Rw2 B Fw R' F L2 R2 Uw' 3Rw' D F' Bw Lw' Rw' D2 L' Fw' R2 Lw F R2 Fw Lw U R' D' F R Dw2 D L' B L F R2 3Fw2 Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Bw' 3Rw L' Lw Bw Uw Fw Dw2 B2 Dw 3Fw R 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' Fw' Lw' Dw 3Uw' D2 R2 Rw2 3Fw Dw' 3Rw' F2
B Ex#2 Rw Lw' 3Rw U' Bw' B' Rw2 Bw Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 R U2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw' B 3Fw' D 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw Lw F2 Dw L2 Uw2 Bw B' 3Fw U' Lw2 L2 F' 3Rw' Bw' R2 Rw2 Dw2 F Fw' Lw Bw2 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 R Dw' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw' L2 Bw' Uw' Dw' R' L Fw' Lw' Bw B' 3Fw2 U' Uw2 3Uw' Fw Lw 3Fw2 D Rw' R' L2 3Fw U' Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Rw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw' R 3Dw' R' F 3Fw' U D Rw2 F2 R U 3Fw' B2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 D2 3Fw D Bw2 F 3Fw U' F 3Dw D F 3Dw 3Lw' R' 3Bw' L' R2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Dw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Lw Rw 3Dw' L' R2 D' 3Lw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Dw 3Bw' B' R Dw' 3Lw B' L' F B2 U' 3Lw2 Uw D2 Fw Dw2 U' B' 3Dw Bw 3Rw' U' 3Lw B 3Lw2 Rw2 U2 R' Lw2 B' 3Dw' Uw L2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F2 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 R' Uw2
A #2 Fw2 U2 Uw 3Rw Dw2 L2 3Fw2 Rw' L F Fw 3Lw' B' 3Uw Bw2 F Lw' 3Fw' R2 Lw' Fw 3Rw' U' F2 Bw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw Fw Bw U2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Lw' Uw2 F 3Uw' L2 3Rw R 3Bw2 U2 3Uw2 3Bw U Rw U2 3Lw' U2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw2 3Rw2 F 3Fw2 Bw2 L 3Lw2 Uw' L' B' Lw D2 Dw Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' Bw2 U 3Rw Bw2 R2 3Bw L' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw L Lw' Bw' 3Dw
A #3 B Fw2 3Bw Lw2 F2 D' U' 3Lw2 3Dw2 D 3Uw Rw R2 F 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw 3Lw D Lw' Dw Rw2 Dw' F' U2 D2 Lw' R' 3Bw' 3Dw R' 3Dw' Rw' L2 3Uw2 B2 Bw' Rw D2 B2 3Lw 3Bw D' 3Dw' L' Bw R2 D R2 3Uw2 R 3Fw F Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' Rw Fw2 U Uw' 3Rw' F R' 3Dw2 Lw Bw' Rw' B' Rw' Dw R' B Lw 3Bw2 Lw F B' Fw 3Dw L2 U' Bw 3Bw' U2 Bw2 B D2 B2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 B 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw R2 B2 Uw' Lw' R'
A Ex#1 3Dw 3Lw' Bw Rw2 3Fw2 L 3Lw2 U2 Fw Bw' D' Uw' 3Dw' Bw Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw' F' Dw2 F2 D R2 D 3Uw2 R' Uw 3Fw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw L' Dw2 3Bw2 Rw2 Bw' F 3Fw Uw Fw2 3Lw R 3Bw' Dw' D2 Uw Lw2 3Uw2 U' R 3Rw L 3Dw2 Dw F2 3Lw2 R2 L2 3Fw L D B' 3Fw2 Uw B Fw Uw2 F' Rw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw B' 3Rw D2 F' 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Bw' D2 3Bw' Lw F' U' D Dw Rw2 U 3Fw' L' Dw Fw' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 F Lw'
A Ex#2 3Lw2 D 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Rw' R' F2 Dw' Rw 3Lw Lw Dw Rw2 Lw2 U R2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 L' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw Fw' D R2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw' L2 Bw2 B' D2 Bw2 U 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Rw' L2 D F' Rw' 3Fw' R2 L2 3Bw L' U2 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 L' 3Fw2 Dw D2 Uw F2 D2 3Uw Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Rw L2 F2 3Dw L' B Fw2 3Fw U 3Lw' R' Dw2 L2 3Uw' U' R 3Rw' L Lw2 F Bw2 Rw2 L 3Bw' U F' Bw' 3Fw U Fw2 R' 3Dw
B #1 Uw D Bw' Lw' Bw 3Lw 3Rw Lw2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 L Uw' R2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 D2 Rw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw D2 Fw Bw2 F D' Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw' F2 3Uw Dw U' 3Fw2 R2 U2 3Rw2 R' L2 D' Fw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw' L B' Dw Fw L' 3Fw' Bw' L 3Dw Rw F2 D 3Rw F2 L2 3Dw R2 Uw2 3Bw R2 Rw U 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw 3Bw R' 3Dw2 Uw Dw Fw L2 F' Lw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw' U R2 B 3Lw Fw Rw' 3Rw
B #2 L' B R Fw' 3Fw' Rw F' Bw' 3Uw' U Uw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw Fw U2 3Lw U R' Uw2 3Bw Fw' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw L2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' B' D2 3Fw' Dw 3Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Bw Dw 3Lw' 3Uw F2 L2 D2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw Dw R 3Lw' F B 3Dw Dw Uw' L' 3Bw2 D' B 3Dw Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw 3Rw' L Bw2 Dw2 B2 L2 3Lw2 3Rw Fw L' 3Uw' Bw Dw2 Uw2 3Uw B Uw' Lw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw Rw Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' Uw2 F B' D Bw' Dw2 D2 U
B #3 B2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Dw 3Uw' 3Lw 3Rw R2 Bw 3Dw 3Lw' Dw2 Rw 3Dw2 F' B 3Bw R' 3Uw Fw' B2 3Uw' R Bw' F Lw 3Bw' Dw U Fw' Lw' 3Lw 3Dw U F Rw Fw2 3Bw Uw2 3Lw' U2 B 3Lw2 Bw2 3Rw Lw' 3Dw U Uw2 3Bw2 Rw U2 3Bw2 Bw' 3Dw F2 Uw' 3Lw2 R Rw Dw2 3Uw Uw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Bw2 Dw B 3Dw2 R2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' Fw' U Uw2 F Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' B Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw Lw2 Bw Lw Dw F2 R' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Lw2
B Ex#1 R2 3Fw Fw 3Bw' U2 B2 Lw2 Fw 3Bw' Dw 3Bw2 Dw2 D 3Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw R' Uw Rw U Dw2 3Dw' Lw' Dw2 Lw Rw' L R' D' Bw 3Uw Fw2 3Uw U' L D 3Lw' L2 R2 U 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw F' R 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' Rw B' Fw Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw Uw' Bw F' Dw 3Uw Bw2 L2 Fw2 3Rw' L2 D Dw2 R Bw2 Rw Lw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw F2 3Uw2 3Dw' Dw B Lw2 F' 3Rw' U' B' R 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 F Rw' Uw 3Uw' 3Dw F' 3Lw2 U2 3Rw
B Ex#2 Lw D2 3Uw U 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw U2 Lw' U2 3Uw' Dw 3Dw2 L2 3Lw 3Fw D' L Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw F' 3Dw Uw2 3Fw Uw' 3Dw' Lw' Bw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 U B' 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw' Dw2 U2 3Bw U F 3Uw' B Rw B2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 L Fw' 3Bw' F2 Rw2 3Lw2 D 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' U2 Dw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw B' D Fw2 R' Fw' Bw Lw 3Fw' D' U2 Dw Fw2 3Dw U B2 U2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw Lw2 Bw' Uw 3Dw D Fw 3Uw' D 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw' D' Rw2 Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 D U' B2 L' D R2 B2 F U2 R' B L2 U B' Uw
A #2 B2 U R2 D B2 D' F2 D' B2 L' U2 B' U' F' D B2 D' L U' B Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 D2 U' B' D' U L2 F2 D' R F' R' U Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 L D2 L' R2 U B2 R' U' L F' D L F' D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 L D2 R2 B F' U' L D B2 F' Rw
B #1 L' U2 R U2 R' D2 R2 F2 R' U2 R F D R' F2 L R' F U' B' D2 Fw Uw2
B #2 L' F2 D2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 F' R U R' D' U' L' R2 F D F' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 R' D' F D2 R B L F' L' F D' R2 Uw
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 U' F' L' R2 D' F2 L D2 F' D Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 U' F2 R2 D L2 U L2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 U R' D L U2 B L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 R D U2 F R' U2 B2 U' L' B D L
A #2 D B2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D B2 D B' L' R U B D' F' L' D2
A #3 B' R2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 F' U L D2 F D' F U R' U' F L
A #4 B2 L' R2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 F' U B' L' F D' R2 U F' D2 R
A #5 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 F R' U B2 F' R U F R D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 D2 R U2 L B2 L2 R F2 D' U2 L' F' U' R B2 D F2
A Ex#2 F2 L F' R F D2 R B' R D2 F' U2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 L' D2 L F2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 D R B U R' D U2 B' F2
B #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 L' R' D2 U2 B' F U' R' B' L R D
B #3 R' D2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 F' D F2 L D2 L' D2 R F' U'
B #4 U2 R2 U' D2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 B R' B2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 D2 R2
B #5 R' U R' D' F U' R L' F D' B2 D2 R2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 R U' B' L2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F L2
B Ex#2 B2 F D2 R2 B F2 U2 L B2 R2 D' F' L' D F U F' L' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D' R F' U2 L' D F2 L F' D2 F2 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 F2 U F2 D L2 F2 L2 D' R F L2 B L U F' L R' D' L
A #3 R' U2 L' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R' D U R' F' U' B' R D2 L2 R2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U' F R' U' R D2 L U2 B D U2 B'
A #5 F2 R2 F R U2 L2 D F D' B' D' L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B' R2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' D B R2 F2 L' F' U B R' D F2
A Ex#2 U2 B' D' L D2 F' R U' F U2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 R F2 D2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F D2 U2 F2 D R2 D' F U' B2 D' R B2 F2
A #2 F2 U2 L2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 D' B' L2 F' U R' D' B R
A #3 B2 D2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 U L B2 F2 U B2 L' B D U L' B'
A Ex#1 F' R2 B' F2 U2 L2 F U2 F' D2 L' U R2 U F L' D B' D2 B
A Ex#2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 R D F R2 D2 U' F' L' D F' R2
B #1 B2 U2 B' D2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 U R F2 U L2 D2 B F' U
B #2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 D R2 F L R U2 B' D2 U2 B D2 R' D' F
B #3 R U' R2 L' B2 U D F' U F2 U B U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 D2 B' R' B D2 F D2 R' B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D2
B Ex#2 D' B R F R2 U' F2 D' B U' R2 F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3- DL4- UL6+ U1- R4+ D1- L5- ALL5+ y2 U1- R4+ D1- L4+ ALL5- UL
A #2 UR3+ DR3- DL1- UL3+ U1- R1- D1+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R4+ D6+ L2- ALL5- UR DR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR2- DL2+ UL5- U1- R1+ D3+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U1- R5- D0+ L5+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR4+ DR2- DL4- UL1- U6+ R3- D5- L4- ALL0+ y2 U2- R0+ D5- L2- ALL5- UR DR
A #5 UR2+ DR0+ DL2- UL1- U4- R3- D0+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR5- DL3+ UL1+ U4- R6+ D5- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL2- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2+ U3- R2+ D4+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U4- R3- D5- L5+ ALL0+
B #1 UR3- DR5+ DL2- UL2- U4+ R0+ D2+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R5+ D6+ L6+ ALL1- DR DL
B #2 UR4- DR2- DL0+ UL4+ U2- R4- D5- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L0+ ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR1+ DR4+ DL4- UL2- U3+ R6+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R1- D5+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #4 UR2- DR4+ DL4- UL2+ U2- R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R4- D2+ L4+ ALL0+
B #5 UR1- DR2- DL2+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D5- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R1+ D5- L4- ALL0+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR1+ DL1+ UL6+ U1- R1+ D3- L2+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L5- ALL1+ DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR1- DL5+ UL2+ U1+ R3- D1+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R5+ D5- L1- ALL3+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B R L' B' U' B R' U R u r' b'
A #2 U' R' B U' B R U L' R' B U u' b'
A #3 R' L B' U' L B L U R' L B u r'
A #4 B' R L B' U B R L R L R' u l' r'
A #5 U' B' R' U R U' L' U' B' R' L u r'
A Ex#1 R' U L B' U R' B U B L' U' l'
A Ex#2 U R U R' U B R' L' R L B u' l'
B #1 B U B L' U B' U' R B' U B l' b'
B #2 B R U' B' L' U' L B' R U' B u l'
B #3 L' B' R' B' R' L R' U R' U' B' u l' r
B #4 L R U' B L' B' R' L B' R' U' l r'
B #5 L R' L R U' L' R L U' L' R u r b'
B Ex#1 L R' U' R' L U B' R' L U L' u l
B Ex#2 R' B' R' B' R B R B R' L' B' u l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R B R' L' B' R' L' U' u'
A #2 U' L' U' L' R B' L' U B R B' l
A #3 U B' L R B R' U' L' U' L' U u' r' b'
A #4 L' U L' U R L U R' B' U R r b'
A #5 L B' L R L' U L' U' B L' R u' r
A Ex#1 R' U' L U' R L' B L' R' U L' u l r
A Ex#2 B R B L R' L B' U R L R' l r' b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (3,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-5)
A #5 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-2) / (1,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
B #5 (1,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (1,-3) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-5,-1) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 D2 B2 R D2 L2 U2 R' D L' F L2 U2 B2 D' R2 B U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D R2 B R2 F' D Fw2 D2 Rw' U Fw2 L U R2 Uw Fw Uw2 B2 D2 Rw
A #2 L F2 R' D2 R' F2 L F2 R' B2 L' D R2 L' F B2 D2 R2 B' R2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 F R U2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 L Fw2 Uw' B Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw Rw' Uw F' y2
A #3 B2 R U2 L' U2 F2 R U2 R' D' L' U' B' D' F' U' F U D2 F' Uw2 F' D2 L' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R F2 L' Uw R' D' R L Rw Uw2 B' L' Fw U2 R x' y2
A Ex#1 R F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R F2 D B' L F B D' R B U L Uw2 Rw2 B2 D F Rw2 B Rw2 F R2 D B R' B Rw2 D2 Rw F Fw' D2 Rw' B2 L' Uw Fw x2 y'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 L F2 U2 R' B2 D2 R F' R2 F' U D2 R' B2 D' L' F' Rw2 Uw2 D F Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' U' F' Rw' Fw2 L U Rw2 D2 L' Fw Uw L2 B2 Rw' Fw2 z' y2
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.06   18.39   16.06 DNF 18.43 18.42 18.32
First round 19 15.53   16.40   15.70 17.68 19.69 15.53 15.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.16   57.90   49.16 1:04.70 52.16 1:06.96 56.83
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:48.35   1:55.79   2:02.31 1:48.35 1:49.51 1:59.04 1:58.83
Combined First round 14 1:48.79   1:55.74   1:56.09 1:55.90 1:48.79 1:58.73 1:55.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:29.75   4:38.76   4:44.79 4:41.73 4:29.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.25   DNF   1:42.25 DNF DNF
Alexander Lau    United Kingdom
Alexander Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.81   8.17   10.57 8.65 7.68 8.17 6.81
Second round 1 6.70   8.45   7.94 10.89 8.65 6.70 8.76
First round 1 7.04   8.47   7.04 9.64 8.09 12.31 7.69
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.46   14.67   16.50 12.46 14.42 13.08 21.11
First round 23 15.04   17.53   19.40 33.48 15.04 18.06 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.92   7.65   8.41 8.73 5.81 9.38 4.92
First round 21 5.23   6.97   6.63 7.71 7.58 6.70 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:01.79   1:08.51   1:16.85 1:04.14 1:01.79 1:04.54 1:33.10
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 2:05.01   2:07.45   2:05.01 2:07.56 2:07.49 2:07.31 2:15.63
Combined First round 16 1:54.11   2:01.46   1:54.11 2:03.00 2:05.99 1:58.26 2:03.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:23.43     8:23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.82   36.48   29.82 36.00 39.64 40.67 33.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:50.61   2:01.06   2:06.72 2:03.29 1:53.16 2:17.50 1:50.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.94   12.49   17.08 5.94 17.16 10.27 10.11
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.94   37.16   47.05 20.94 43.57 33.20 34.71
Andrew Pearce    United Kingdom
Andrew Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.46   34.47   30.46 30.65 34.99 37.78 1:03.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Allport    United Kingdom
Benjamin Allport
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 21.59   22.66   22.00 23.50 22.49 30.52 21.59
First round 34 19.11   23.57   26.82 26.61 20.88 23.22 19.11
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.31   9.75   8.31 13.49 10.26 9.89 9.11
Second round 3 6.74   9.57   7.95 10.39 6.74 11.52 10.37
First round 3 8.86   10.77   8.86 11.40 10.52 DNF 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   2.23   2.11 2.19 2.40 1.92 4.14
First round 1 1.93   2.59   3.58 1.93 2.40 3.14 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.16   53.98   1:03.68 49.16 58.18 51.84 51.93
Combined First round 11 45.38   55.57   55.17 1:08.32 1:02.85 48.70 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:40.00   1:59.97   1:57.93 2:11.43 2:06.74 1:55.24 1:40.00
Second round 11 1:41.84   1:48.74   2:08.58 1:50.52 1:42.49 1:53.22 1:41.84
Combined First round 12 1:45.98   1:53.88   1:50.17 2:12.21 1:50.60 1:45.98 2:00.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:30.54     5:30.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.00   25.73   27.35 24.78 25.05 DNF 20.00
Combined First round 2 14.95   18.62   19.48 31.65 14.95 17.62 18.76
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.07   16.02   9.19 8.07 9.81 29.07 DNF
Billy Jeffs    United Kingdom
Billy Jeffs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.19   18.06   19.71 15.19 17.33 19.74 17.13
First round 20 14.27   16.52   14.27 16.78 18.25 15.98 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.49   6.36   5.49 8.16 6.20 6.79 6.09
First round 18 5.86   6.28   6.77 5.86 6.14 9.26 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.43   1:12.02   1:03.43 DNF 1:14.13 1:11.63 1:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.63   1:42.51   1:31.63 1:46.32 1:47.95 1:33.51 1:47.70
Second round 9 1:37.55   1:44.89   1:37.55 1:48.43 1:47.41 1:43.41 1:43.85
Combined First round 10 1:32.76   1:52.20   1:57.55 1:45.89 1:32.76 2:10.46 1:53.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:36.24   3:51.55   4:19.42 3:38.99 3:36.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:57.13   6:10.11   6:04.09 6:29.12 5:57.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:48.80   DNF   2:48.80 DNF 3:40.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.17   54.24   40.17 1:04.69 59.88 56.19 46.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.57   18.53   19.24 DNF 17.46 18.89 16.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.51   13.31   13.26 10.19 23.95 9.51 16.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   10.48   10.48 9.89 11.07 12.71 8.89
Second round 7 10.21   11.61   11.71 10.67 10.21 19.34 12.46
First round 6 11.35   11.93   12.16 12.35 11.87 11.35 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.28   4.33   5.55 7.39 4.12 2.28 3.33
First round 4 2.22   3.24   3.79 4.97 2.43 3.49 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.28   48.63   48.68 52.08 41.28 45.80 51.41
Combined First round 3 36.39   43.61   41.92 45.65 46.89 43.26 36.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.18   1:33.01   1:31.78 1:31.18 1:34.40 1:32.84 1:59.96
Second round 4 1:27.34   1:29.99   1:42.23 1:28.73 1:32.76 1:27.34 1:28.47
Combined First round 2 1:20.92   1:21.66   1:21.63 1:39.58 1:21.56 1:21.80 1:20.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:35.81   3:37.94   3:40.37 3:35.81 3:37.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:21.86   4:45.35   4:58.02 4:21.86 4:56.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.25   DNF   1:00.25 1:08.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.25   19.49   19.41 16.25 20.34 19.41 19.64
Combined First round 3 14.94   19.58   22.28 18.83 17.62 23.79 14.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 40.03   49.32   51.60 40.03 56.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.19   13.01   16.78 10.95 11.29 8.19 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.70   1:13.86   1:18.21 1:11.00 1:16.79 1:13.80 1:08.70
Pyraminx Final 6 6.01   7.07   8.12 6.14 7.14 7.94 6.01
Combined First round 8 6.78   7.87   8.54 7.90 7.56 8.14 6.78
Square-1 Combined Final 8 33.37   38.17   42.53 33.66 38.33 33.37 43.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:35.21     5:48.21 DNF 5:35.21
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.81   15.88   16.40 14.33 13.81 16.92 17.17
First round 17 14.51   15.91   16.60 21.26 15.40 15.74 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.94   4.99   4.66 5.41 4.89 3.94 5.59
First round 23 5.95   7.49   6.97 5.95 7.24 8.26 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.09   1:19.17   1:27.20 1:16.08 1:10.09 2:04.53 1:14.23
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 2:06.48   2:16.18   2:25.89 2:13.43 DNF 2:06.48 2:09.21
Combined First round 19 2:02.05   2:18.52   2:42.30 2:11.72 2:02.05 2:16.62 2:27.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.94   4:14.03   3:46.94 4:21.77 4:33.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:41.57     7:41.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.16   33.91   28.16 36.55 29.25 36.74 35.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:37.00   2:06.78   2:10.23 2:33.11 1:37.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 24.07   25.22   DNF 24.07 24.78 24.38 26.51
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:32.87     2:32.87 2:41.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.61   11.58   12.32 9.61 11.49 12.80 10.92
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.93   28.19   32.22 27.59 31.69 20.93 25.29
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.17   11.77   11.86 12.25 12.29 11.17 11.20
Second round 5 10.79   11.29   10.79 11.11 11.83 14.51 10.93
First round 4 9.63   10.77   11.06 14.18 11.11 10.13 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.33   44.78   DNF 40.33 42.91 40.73 50.71
Combined First round 2 39.07   43.27   48.52 47.64 39.07 42.81 39.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.30   1:22.73   DNF 1:16.30 1:23.22 1:22.67 1:22.29
Second round 2 1:19.85   1:23.51   1:19.85 1:21.94 1:25.81 1:24.54 1:24.04
Combined First round 3 1:13.08   1:23.21   1:17.71 1:28.63 1:48.15 1:13.08 1:23.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:26.13   2:37.02   2:26.13 2:42.50 2:42.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:02.67   4:04.21   4:02.67 4:04.98 4:04.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.86   8.96   9.60 10.19 8.80 8.47 7.86
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:09.28   1:10.30   1:09.33 DNF 1:10.63 1:09.28 1:10.93
Pyraminx Final 3 4.00   5.49   4.00 5.00 7.93 7.01 4.46
Combined First round 2 4.02   5.27   6.25 4.19 5.37 4.02 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.27   21.60   20.12 19.76 35.94 18.27 24.91
Dylan Woodward    United Kingdom
Dylan Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.62   10.54   11.99 10.15 8.62 10.68 10.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:23.63     DNF 1:23.63
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.82   12.83   19.74 12.59 14.82 11.09 10.82
Second round 10 10.07   11.94   11.22 10.07 DNF 11.03 13.56
First round 11 12.55   13.38   12.98 13.49 13.68 13.77 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.84   4.68   5.62 4.07 8.93 2.84 4.36
First round 7 3.25   3.77   3.25 7.20 4.08 3.70 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.70   1:03.03   1:01.48 1:03.98 1:03.63 1:17.32 49.70
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:50.17   2:00.57   1:57.04 1:58.45 1:50.17 2:06.22 2:07.78
Combined First round 15 1:53.93   1:59.74   2:03.57 2:16.44 1:53.93 1:59.75 1:55.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.98   32.80   33.07 26.98 38.55 33.49 31.85
Combined First round 13 25.04   30.53   25.04 49.06 29.72 29.22 32.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:13.32     3:13.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.00   15.16   33.17 12.00 15.73 13.48 16.26
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:16.99   2:24.33   2:32.84 2:16.99 2:22.09 2:18.06 2:57.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.39   5.34   5.28 24.93 4.70 6.04 3.39
Combined First round 4 3.70   6.52   7.18 5.05 7.34 3.70 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.31   37.07   39.84 23.31 43.23 42.18 29.19
Ethan Mayo    United Kingdom
Ethan Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.94   16.49   17.20 16.43 15.84 21.95 14.94
First round 24 15.83   18.10   18.40 16.70 22.54 19.21 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.74   6.93   4.74 7.70 7.71 6.44 6.64
First round 22 6.37   7.25   6.55 8.06 6.37 8.41 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 57.36   1:02.03   1:01.71 1:01.27 1:03.10 57.36 1:03.74
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:46.40   2:00.92   1:46.40 2:03.66 2:05.98 DNF 1:53.12
Combined First round 18 1:59.21   2:07.77   2:12.65 1:59.21 2:04.68 2:05.97 2:14.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.27   3:54.36   4:00.67 3:52.15 3:50.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:26.07   5:38.66   5:35.03 5:26.07 5:54.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.01   34.66   34.48 34.08 35.43 27.01 36.88
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.63   11.22   15.77 8.63 9.55 10.88 13.23
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.49   11.07   10.49 10.69 10.88 12.74 11.65
Second round 8 9.01   11.73   9.01 12.51 13.26 11.59 11.08
First round 14 12.42   14.03   13.13 12.42 18.62 15.97 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.19   2.89   3.83 3.05 2.74 2.19 2.89
First round 3 2.58   3.15   5.44 3.64 2.58 2.96 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.36   50.54   44.94 57.23 54.77 44.36 51.90
Combined First round 5 46.98   51.73   55.35 52.39 47.56 55.25 46.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.21   1:46.26   1:45.33 1:37.21 1:52.16 1:53.48 1:41.29
Second round 5 1:30.76   1:37.08   1:52.30 1:30.76 1:32.90 1:31.91 1:46.43
Combined First round 6 1:41.91   1:45.15   1:41.91 1:44.48 1:42.60 1:52.89 1:48.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:10.14   3:25.15   3:31.50 3:10.14 3:33.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:20.54   5:26.28   5:20.54 5:27.61 5:30.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.31   24.08   20.59 DNF 19.31 24.60 27.04
Combined First round 7 20.68   22.91   22.80 20.68 22.32 29.65 23.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:06.33   DNF   2:06.33 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.89   13.40   13.12 13.33 16.75 13.75 12.89
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:59.20   2:05.66   2:42.85 2:03.70 2:05.79 2:07.50 1:59.20
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14   6.94   6.90 6.89 7.67 7.03 4.14
Combined First round 5 6.29   6.88   10.97 6.29 6.51 7.71 6.43
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.46   35.06   26.43 24.46 39.75 46.34 39.00
Gabriel Burch    United Kingdom
Gabriel Burch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.59   18.51   19.45 16.59 16.96 19.13 20.10
First round 22 14.83   17.33   22.17 18.63 15.82 17.53 14.83
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.02   20.60   19.02 19.33 19.35 42.18 23.11
First round 27 15.80   19.26   DNF 20.84 18.17 18.77 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.87   5.71   4.87 5.86 5.89 5.38 5.90
First round 17 4.95   6.23   6.08 7.08 5.53 4.95 8.10
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.40   11.32   13.64 10.62 12.48 10.87 8.40
Second round 4 7.97   10.57   11.30 12.39 11.38 7.97 9.04
First round 12 9.37   13.44   9.37 13.40 13.08 13.83 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50   2.70   3.21 2.83 2.55 2.73 2.50
First round 2 2.08   3.04   3.43 2.37 3.32 4.37 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.48   53.35   50.31 52.71 57.04 58.54 46.48
Combined First round 9 50.31   53.62   52.21 50.31 54.22 54.43 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:45.30   1:52.21   1:49.08 2:01.48 1:45.30 2:06.01 1:46.08
Combined First round 8 1:40.14   1:48.95   1:40.14 1:47.16 1:43.61 2:04.73 1:56.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.70   22.34   25.01 21.88 20.13 27.26 19.70
Combined First round 4 17.04   19.80   21.90 20.87 17.24 21.30 17.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:59.90   2:07.87   2:08.92 1:59.90 2:05.94 2:13.20 2:08.74
Pyraminx Final 1 2.49   3.91   4.33 DNF 3.37 4.03 2.49
Combined First round 1 4.06   4.82   5.15 4.06 4.31 5.00 9.95
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.80   25.76   24.85 26.26 30.49 23.80 26.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.49   18.83   19.19 19.08 16.49 20.53 18.22
First round 26 17.88   19.12   19.48 17.99 17.88 21.96 19.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.44   6.98   5.44 7.47 6.46 7.01 8.46
First round 16 5.00   6.07   6.83 5.66 5.71 5.00 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:17.60   1:30.39   1:32.67 1:19.59 3:17.04 1:38.92 1:17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 42.02   50.72   55.15 1:01.40 42.62 42.02 54.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.56   14.30   15.02 12.18 17.21 9.56 15.71
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.50   12.14   11.40 10.50 11.46 24.74 13.56
First round 8 11.42   12.47   14.56 11.51 14.25 11.66 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.74   4.38   5.29 4.29 3.56 2.74 5.81
First round 14 2.45   5.71   9.09 6.77 6.13 2.45 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.87   47.96   54.00 43.32 42.87 53.82 46.73
Combined First round 4 43.75   51.23   47.31 53.58 1:03.30 43.75 52.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.08   1:36.06   1:40.42 1:35.43 1:59.55 1:32.33 1:28.08
Second round 3 1:18.56   1:28.31   1:29.94 1:18.56 2:08.77 1:32.21 1:22.77
Combined First round 4 1:28.94   1:33.62   1:38.26 1:31.94 1:38.76 1:28.94 1:30.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.66   2:51.64   3:09.71 2:36.66 2:48.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:17.56   4:30.26   4:34.53 4:17.56 4:38.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:30.03   DNF   2:30.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.93   21.97   25.34 15.93 26.79 19.01 21.56
Combined First round 6 17.94   22.91   22.74 24.83 21.15 17.94 25.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:38.46   2:24.93   2:57.58 2:38.75 1:38.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.73   8.62   8.61 8.84 9.37 8.42 7.73
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:37.28   1:46.52   1:41.71 2:01.56 1:42.40 1:37.28 1:55.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.96   12.25   8.85 19.92 DNF 7.96 7.99
Square-1 Combined Final 9 35.29   41.07   45.69 36.30 41.21 35.29 1:06.61
Jialin Zhou    United Kingdom
Jialin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.12   14.52   13.12 14.23 14.39 14.95 16.43
Second round 12 10.84   12.04   12.40 10.84 12.84 13.13 10.87
First round 10 11.12   13.13   13.20 12.70 11.12 14.37 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.37   3.17   2.63 3.06 17.64 2.37 3.82
First round 6 2.55   3.42   3.55 3.04 4.42 2.55 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.93   50.29   50.64 51.22 50.14 40.93 50.08
Combined First round 7 48.19   51.88   50.96 55.69 53.76 48.19 50.93
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 2:26.81   2:50.58   2:26.81 3:02.06 2:51.89 2:37.79 DNF
Combined First round 23 2:35.32     3:01.85 2:35.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.12   DNF   DNF DNF 1:00.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.59   24.60   23.85 22.59 28.84 23.72 26.22
Combined First round 5 20.34   22.06   20.34 22.55 27.34 22.14 21.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.87   53.49   42.87 1:02.28 55.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 16.98   DNF   16.98 DNF 21.31 DNF 22.28
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:52.57     2:52.57 3:21.38
Pyraminx Final 8 5.42   7.30   12.29 7.05 7.92 6.94 5.42
Combined First round 6 5.77   7.29   9.45 6.22 5.77 6.21 11.38
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.01   25.51   27.42 29.09 21.01 27.42 21.68
First round 35 24.09   24.89   24.09 24.74 24.15 25.78 28.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.81     1:42.81 1:45.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:57.68     2:57.68 3:14.42
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.32   13.94   11.32 13.54 15.73 12.56 17.20
Second round 9 8.54   11.75   13.16 10.10 12.33 12.83 8.54
First round 5 10.41   10.92   11.11 10.49 11.17 10.41 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.74   6.77   6.13 11.12 6.27 3.74 7.90
First round 10 3.22   4.77   3.22 6.61 5.10 3.91 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.46   46.27   54.12 48.58 45.57 44.66 43.46
Combined First round 6 38.44   51.86   53.63 38.44 55.87 54.91 47.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:35.49   1:42.34   1:42.01 1:47.25 1:41.51 1:43.49 1:35.49
Second round 6 1:36.81   1:41.05   1:38.08 1:36.81 1:42.99 1:45.58 1:42.09
Combined First round 7 1:39.45   1:45.34   2:02.02 1:39.45 1:49.59 1:43.63 1:42.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.77   1:50.39   1:41.77 1:56.51 1:52.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.07   35.83   30.55 29.07 39.41 38.79 38.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.37   14.19   17.14 14.20 12.60 10.37 15.78
Jonny Roberts    United Kingdom
Jonny Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 43.58   50.22   47.02 59.50 51.44 52.19 43.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 15.45   17.35   15.45 21.26 18.94 16.58 16.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 13.32   14.26   13.32 13.40 15.34 14.03 17.24
Joseph Ragona    United Kingdom
Joseph Ragona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.63   19.88   23.27 19.74 18.74 15.63 21.16
First round 28 16.32   19.66   19.72 20.40 18.86 16.32 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.25   7.06   5.25 8.44 7.36 6.16 7.66
First round 25 5.96   7.72   7.48 8.75 16.09 5.96 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:25.62   1:32.00   1:37.16 1:25.62 1:32.96 2:42.52 1:25.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:21.26     3:21.26 3:26.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.97   39.33   45.23 54.36 37.30 34.97 35.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 14.86   17.69   18.49 21.03 17.04 14.86 17.53
Joshua Laurence    United Kingdom
Joshua Laurence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 54.57   1:07.64   1:11.23 1:15.59 1:14.89 56.79 54.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.32   16.57   10.32 13.51 23.24 12.97 34.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.85   12.96   16.92 14.89 7.85 12.21 11.77
Khalil Meer    United Kingdom
Khalil Meer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.80   39.04   36.78 41.12 39.23 43.65 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.40   13.47   11.94 12.73 15.74 9.40 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:18.15     2:18.15 2:22.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:03.80     4:25.50 3:03.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:28.08     7:28.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 32.70     32.70 51.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 18.81   23.03   27.41 18.81 21.37 27.64 20.32
Mac Bowley    United Kingdom
Mac Bowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 41.01   50.83   56.36 1:00.18 41.01 46.71 49.41
Mac Phanuvatsuk    Thailand
Mac Phanuvatsuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.75   13.43   14.20 13.26 10.75 15.90 12.82
First round 16 13.07   14.93   13.07 14.57 16.50 15.48 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   4.10   4.78 3.53 3.71 5.59 3.80
First round 9 3.10   4.69   3.67 6.47 5.96 3.10 4.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.36   30.62   27.63 28.75 26.36 39.22 35.48
Combined First round 9 24.01   26.20   24.23 46.98 24.01 28.18 26.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.09   13.22   23.96 9.09 13.82 10.80 15.04
Marcus Tejano    United Kingdom
Marcus Tejano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.45   18.44   15.45 18.98 16.74 20.00 19.60
First round 30 17.27   20.48   19.29 25.23 17.27 23.60 18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.91   DNF   30.91 DNF 31.19 DNF 31.81
Combined First round 12 23.03   29.77   28.25 23.03 31.54 29.52 34.89
Pyraminx Final 9 6.91   8.08   7.35 9.87 10.04 7.01 6.91
Combined First round 9 7.16   8.41   10.13 8.13 7.16 8.75 8.34
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.88   19.89   19.36 17.88 21.36 30.08 18.96
First round 31 18.93   21.99   24.96 20.69 18.93 20.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.70   10.13   12.91 8.83 8.66 DNF 7.70
First round 27 6.34   7.86   9.69 6.34 10.78 6.34 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:10.43   1:17.69   1:20.78 1:10.43 1:14.31 1:17.97 1:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:12.26     3:12.26 3:42.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Matt Gaston    United Kingdom
Matt Gaston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.90   23.59   26.57 22.42 21.90 22.17 26.18
First round 32 19.38   22.12   25.09 22.43 23.20 20.73 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.30   6.57   5.34 9.18 7.76 6.60 5.30
First round 28 7.80   8.93   10.58 11.17 7.80 7.92 8.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 54.63   1:05.08   54.63 1:11.83 1:01.17 1:14.14 1:02.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 12.02   13.77   12.71 14.61 13.99 12.02 14.82
Max Day    United Kingdom
Max Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.49   10.98   10.49 10.51 11.73 12.81 10.69
Second round 6 10.85   11.31   11.55 10.85 10.96 11.42 12.03
First round 9 11.10   13.04   14.27 13.51 12.89 11.10 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.06   4.05   3.06 3.97 3.96 4.23 4.74
First round 8 2.55   4.38   4.42 4.35 4.38 2.55 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.28   51.10   52.53 1:07.63 50.99 49.28 49.78
Combined First round 8 49.50   52.00   53.52 50.83 51.65 56.12 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:39.10   1:54.38   1:39.10 1:56.84 1:51.34 1:58.96 1:54.95
Second round 8 1:29.80   1:44.67   1:40.41 1:46.10 1:54.96 1:47.49 1:29.80
Combined First round 9 1:39.43   1:49.46   1:49.91 1:53.38 1:45.09 1:39.43 2:02.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.93   DNF   4:06.93 DNS DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:24.43   DNF   DNF 3:24.43 4:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.72   32.53   33.01 30.83 33.89 25.72 33.76
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:24.33   2:28.34   2:24.74 2:28.25 2:24.33 2:32.02 2:42.04
Pyraminx Final 7 6.29   7.23   6.29 7.82 9.90 7.46 6.42
Combined First round 11 7.03   9.12   12.76 10.44 8.90 8.03 7.03
Maximilian Berkmann    United Kingdom
Maximilian Berkmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.64   29.85   36.46 20.64 23.50 35.06 30.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.87   10.52   6.87 14.52 7.25 14.22 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:34.53     1:34.53 1:38.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:49.46     2:49.46 2:56.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:20.71     6:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 38.03   46.28   49.18 54.56 39.42 50.24 38.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 25.37   DNF   25.37 DNF DNF DNF 30.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:57.64     3:48.79 2:57.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 14.61   20.13   14.61 15.29 29.07 16.03 30.67
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:31.99     1:31.99 DNF
Natalia Kubica    United Kingdom
Natalia Kubica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.11   40.44   41.61 43.36 42.95 34.11 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.28   17.58   12.66 22.46 11.28 18.20 21.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:40.41     3:29.93 2:40.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:36.94     DNF 1:36.94
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.56   17.82   23.85 12.56 18.45 17.41 17.59
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.20   15.04   15.35 14.47 15.58 15.30 14.20
First round 18 12.89   16.23   13.59 12.89 17.69 17.42 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.47   6.25   4.47 8.37 7.68 5.39 5.67
First round 20 2.78   6.54   7.12 6.13 6.38 2.78 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.85   59.02   57.68 1:00.39 59.00 47.85 1:13.70
Combined First round 12 48.13   55.80   57.27 48.13 55.26 1:01.75 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.54   1:45.13   1:59.30 1:45.03 1:36.54 1:42.69 1:47.67
Second round 10 1:38.02   1:46.91   1:52.75 1:51.15 1:38.77 1:38.02 1:50.80
Combined First round 5 1:36.64   1:42.68   1:45.99 1:50.88 1:37.35 1:36.64 1:44.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.79   3:50.88   3:11.79 3:39.93 4:40.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:44.65   5:07.71   5:16.66 4:44.65 5:21.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   1:56.54 DNF 2:12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.40   28.38   26.98 28.33 29.82 31.53 24.40
Combined First round 10 20.65   26.56   26.18 33.88 20.65 23.95 29.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.77   22.55   22.04 24.34 24.98 20.77 21.26
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:49.96   1:58.60   1:57.84 2:04.94 1:49.96 1:53.02 2:11.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.79   14.72   15.55 17.84 10.84 17.76 8.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:22.79     6:22.79 6:57.90 8:03.67
Nick Ross    United Kingdom
Nick Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.38   21.10   19.38 20.12 20.60 22.58 23.37
First round 25 17.04   18.23   17.45 28.06 17.32 17.04 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.66   10.26   9.36 13.29 8.13 13.88 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.23   1:33.12   1:18.33 2:02.11 1:18.91 1:12.23 2:47.31
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 2:26.21   2:40.48   2:38.52 2:48.37 2:26.21 2:55.76 2:34.54
Combined First round 22 2:19.07   2:41.99   2:51.10 2:19.07 2:47.99 2:59.60 2:26.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:30.12     5:30.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 53.07   1:01.60   56.63 1:01.59 1:06.59 53.07 1:15.59
Oliver Blount    United Kingdom
Oliver Blount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.32   16.79   13.52 18.30 13.32 19.03 18.54
First round 21 15.88   17.27   18.43 18.10 16.79 16.93 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.49   4.12   3.49 4.08 3.85 4.44 5.29
First round 12 2.98   5.45   4.04 8.12 4.99 7.33 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.80   1:08.90   1:14.43 1:13.17 59.11 1:14.64 49.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.28   1:47.00   1:46.98 1:42.28 1:45.92 1:53.27 1:48.10
Second round 12 1:45.01   1:50.46   1:45.01 1:53.75 1:48.30 1:49.32 2:06.47
Combined First round 11 1:43.14   1:52.37   1:43.14 2:00.63 1:46.79 2:10.93 1:49.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:45.67   3:54.75   4:05.12 3:45.67 3:53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.54   35.58   1:02.21 31.54 37.48 32.71 36.55
Pyraminx Final 11 5.89   8.18   13.88 9.75 7.88 5.89 6.91
Combined First round 12 5.47   9.97   10.69 10.00 12.16 5.47 9.23
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:50.36   2:10.05   1:50.36 2:09.07 2:13.64 2:07.45 DNF
Combined First round 17 1:58.11   2:04.05   2:21.50 2:01.97 2:06.49 1:58.11 2:03.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:30.69     2:30.69 DNF DNF
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.51   11.70   11.99 9.51 10.58 12.54 DNF
Second round 11 11.23   11.98   12.86 11.23 11.73 DNF 11.35
First round 13 11.75   13.48   13.70 17.11 12.95 13.80 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.94   4.51   4.39 5.41 2.94 4.44 4.69
First round 13 2.47   5.65   DNF 5.43 4.41 7.11 2.47
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:56.59   2:15.43   2:32.38 1:56.59 2:35.02 2:03.00 2:10.92
Combined First round 21 2:14.72   2:26.62   2:33.51 2:28.88 2:14.72 2:17.47 3:03.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:49.38   DNF   DNF 4:49.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 25.30   26.77   26.64 27.83 25.85 25.30 34.87
Pyraminx Final 12 7.38   10.00   22.32 8.20 11.65 10.15 7.38
Combined First round 10 6.59   8.71   8.12 9.38 8.64 13.36 6.59
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.36   9.08   9.40 10.62 8.83 9.02 8.36
Second round 2 7.69   9.07   10.09 9.73 7.69 9.56 7.93
First round 2 7.26   8.73   7.26 7.72 8.05 10.43 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.21   3.69   3.43 4.26 8.24 3.37 2.21
First round 5 2.58   3.38   5.43 3.62 3.59 2.58 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.70   34.03   34.21 34.36 30.70 33.53 36.90
Combined First round 1 32.97   35.80   37.42 39.37 34.13 32.97 35.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.25   1:03.03   58.25 1:04.83 1:04.75 1:02.82 1:01.53
Second round 1 1:00.33   1:04.03   1:06.73 1:04.97 1:01.97 1:05.16 1:00.33
Combined First round 1 56.52   1:02.65   56.52 1:10.48 1:02.30 1:08.47 57.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:05.54   2:12.09   2:05.54 2:21.49 2:09.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:19.35   3:23.82   3:29.00 3:23.12 3:19.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:01.41   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.94   16.18   14.48 11.94 14.64 19.41 20.30
Combined First round 1 16.08   18.37   21.09 17.83 18.62 16.08 18.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:17.29   1:35.20   1:58.34 1:29.96 1:17.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.36   12.44   10.36 14.95 10.56 DNF 11.82
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.40   58.90   58.19 56.40 1:00.71 57.79 1:03.99
Pyraminx Final 4 4.00   5.83   5.73 5.93 8.19 5.82 4.00
Combined First round 3 4.00   5.81   4.00 5.32 14.61 6.17 5.95
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.48   21.34   16.48 23.19 26.78 18.36 22.47
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.31   43.66   51.55 DNF 33.61 45.82 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.22   14.83   9.22 12.79 16.23 19.74 15.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:22.87     1:25.98 1:22.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 18.13   23.94   23.02 25.77 18.13 33.84 23.02
Sam Folkes    United Kingdom
Sam Folkes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.60   18.77   17.97 20.35 22.79 17.60 18.00
First round 29 16.32   20.18   16.63 21.39 16.32 22.53 23.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.53   1:13.92   1:12.05 1:14.74 1:04.53 1:14.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:42.80     3:05.77 2:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.53   41.24   38.81 38.62 36.53 48.43 46.28
Sean Huang    United Kingdom
Sean Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 26.43   28.58   33.53 27.33 31.28 26.43 27.12
First round 36 26.49   29.02   29.19 31.55 27.61 26.49 30.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.21   8.75   6.21 11.09 10.80 7.63 7.83
First round 24 3.35   7.64   6.43 10.15 6.34 10.24 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:52.55     2:02.78 1:52.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:08.73     3:08.73 3:53.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:17.26     1:17.26 1:20.74
Shalom Chinnappa    United Kingdom
Shalom Chinnappa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 36.03   46.26   45.97 1:16.03 44.17 36.03 48.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.58   6.56   6.33 7.66 5.58 5.69 DNF
First round 11 4.22   5.41   4.41 6.26 6.21 5.60 4.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 16.13   21.03   28.06 29.48 16.13 18.21 16.83
Sohan Dhanak    United Kingdom
Sohan Dhanak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.75   14.57   12.75 13.09 16.84 13.77 DNF
First round 15 13.37   14.45   14.89 14.92 13.55 16.47 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69   3.86   3.33 3.75 4.51 2.69 6.83
First round 15 2.62   5.78   5.09 10.92 3.59 8.66 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.77   59.55   1:01.78 1:00.21 59.53 58.91 58.77
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:59.90   2:15.59   1:59.90 2:53.08 2:17.14 2:09.47 2:20.15
Combined First round 20 2:15.27   2:20.18   2:19.79 2:24.30 2:15.27 2:16.46 2:24.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:09.07   DNF   4:09.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.05   26.88   34.20 23.06 30.91 26.68 20.05
Combined First round 8 21.81   26.07   23.07 27.42 21.81 27.71 28.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:40.49     2:51.54 2:40.49
Pyraminx Final 10 5.77   8.17   6.41 9.92 8.19 5.77 DNF
Combined First round 7 6.55   7.57   6.55 7.09 7.77 7.86 9.57
Toby Stower    United Kingdom
Toby Stower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.96   12.12   10.96 15.40 11.79 12.20 12.37
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.59   22.32   21.75 21.08 20.59 26.67 24.12
First round 33 15.68   22.69   15.68 24.40 18.49 25.35 25.19
Triston Murray-Bruce    United Kingdom
Triston Murray-Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 56.47   1:05.50   1:03.60 56.77 1:16.13 56.47 1:40.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 3:19.85     3:19.85 3:23.88
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 40.29   51.95   40.29 51.66 56.56 1:02.70 47.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.64   19.22   9.64 15.75 16.30 25.61 33.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 4:33.92     DNF 4:33.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 31.29     32.75 31.29
William Wright    United Kingdom
William Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 39.01   41.80   39.01 40.68 45.01 44.00 40.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.08   12.41   13.36 10.91 12.95 DNF 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:12.15     2:12.15 2:21.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:23.61     1:27.35 1:23.61
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.59   13.73   17.82 13.82 9.59 14.13 13.23
Yoav Stern    Israel
Yoav Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.71   7.34   5.57 10.08 4.71 7.52 8.93
First round 26 6.97   7.83   8.79 9.35 7.51 6.97 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:27.74   1:59.37   1:27.74 1:49.74 DNF 1:59.03 2:09.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.01   10.32   14.40 10.13 7.01 11.60 9.24
Zak Messenger    United Kingdom
Zak Messenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.98   37.52   31.94 42.99 49.72 37.64 22.98
Zak Walters    United Kingdom
Zak Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.00   14.31   11.91 DNF 15.57 11.00 15.46
First round 7 11.58   12.27   11.93 13.86 11.90 12.97 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.88   4.97   4.89 4.43 9.44 2.88 5.58
First round 19 3.25   6.34   6.33 8.84 10.34 3.84 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.33   57.32   51.53 51.33 59.57 1:00.87 DNF
Combined First round 10 48.21   53.65   54.32 55.21 51.41 1:00.11 48.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:48.30   1:52.09   2:10.32 1:48.96 1:53.58 1:48.30 1:53.73
Second round 7 1:40.70   1:44.22   1:44.44 1:47.11 1:40.70 1:41.12 1:49.55
Combined First round 13 1:53.84   1:54.38   1:55.28 1:53.84 1:54.02 2:03.88 1:53.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:14.10   4:17.67   4:14.10 4:19.71 4:19.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.19   DNF   1:07.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.66   32.72   34.39 28.66 34.05 39.97 29.72