Curicó al Cubo 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-13  Chile, Curicó Curicó al Cubo 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Felipe Medel 9.24  Rodrigo Cabezas 9.41  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.83  Felipe Medel 3.05  Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 34.44  Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 35.68  José Garrido 38.96
 Megaminx  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 53.34  Rodrigo Cabezas 58.06  Felipe Medel 59.94
 Pyraminx  Felipe Medel 5.50  Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 5.51  Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.97   9.71    Chile 9.11 8.97 11.81 10.10 9.91
2 Felipe Medel 8.10   10.25    Chile 9.46 11.98 9.31 DNF 8.10
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 6.32   NR 10.73    Chile 9.49 18.23 11.91 10.79 6.32
4 Aníbal Araya 8.37   10.91    Chile 10.62 10.33 8.37 14.07 11.77
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.11   11.03    Chile 12.06 9.11 12.23 10.44 10.58
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.48   11.13    Chile 11.15 9.48 12.29 11.43 10.81
7 José Garrido 10.10   12.17    Chile 13.48 10.10 11.95 13.38 11.17
8 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.56   12.23    Chile 13.66 13.45 12.62 10.63 10.56
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.96   12.36    Chile 13.95 9.96 11.03 13.78 12.27
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.08   12.69    Chile 12.21 10.08 12.90 13.84 12.96
11 Fernando Aquino 12.12   13.03    Peru 13.22 12.12 12.84 14.91 13.04
12 Jaime Aguilera 13.38   14.81    Chile 14.90 15.51 14.01 15.68 13.38
13 Agustín González Silva 12.29   14.95    Chile 23.12 12.29 15.39 15.65 13.81
14 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 11.74   14.96    Chile 13.44 17.27 11.74 14.17 17.99
15 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 13.58   15.43    Chile 20.84 13.97 14.58 17.74 13.58
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 11.43   15.66    Chile 12.27 17.81 18.60 11.43 16.90
17 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 13.55   16.14    Chile 13.55 13.69 22.05 15.76 18.98
18 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 14.67   16.95    Chile 17.00 14.67 17.95 15.91 DNF
19 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 15.62   18.12    Chile 19.40 16.33 15.62 19.29 18.73
20 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 15.09   18.95    Chile 16.60 20.48 21.12 15.09 19.77
21 Marta Guerra 14.66   19.01    Chile 14.66 20.17 19.36 19.30 18.38
22 Bryan Santos 17.85   19.19    Chile 23.40 17.85 19.46 18.87 19.24
23 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 16.22   20.41    Chile 16.22 20.46 21.20 24.72 19.57
24 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 18.39   21.01    Chile 18.39 DNF 20.96 19.77 22.31
25 Walter Cataldo 20.53   22.71    Chile 20.53 26.25 24.86 21.38 21.90
26 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 17.27   22.78    Chile 21.34 17.27 22.60 24.70 24.41
27 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 20.39   23.80    Chile 20.39 26.01 23.33 24.80 23.26
28 Benito Gobillon 20.85   23.91    Chile 20.85 29.49 27.36 20.87 23.50
29 Bairon Rios Caroca 18.19   24.77    Chile 30.91 19.09 18.19 24.30 34.27
30 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 23.70   24.86    Chile 24.06 24.78 27.85 25.73 23.70
31 Olivier Gobillon 23.90   25.07    Chile 25.89 23.90 23.94 28.88 25.37
32 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 22.89   25.27    Chile 22.89 24.46 25.33 26.02 28.29
33 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 18.16   25.28    Chile 24.16 18.16 27.86 37.76 23.81
34 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 21.79   26.39    Chile 41.86 33.16 23.81 21.79 22.19
35 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 26.50   27.89    Chile 28.11 27.21 26.50 45.91 28.36
36 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 22.62   31.02    Chile 39.02 32.13 22.62 31.81 29.12
37 Benjamín Cachaña 26.31   32.17    Chile 31.69 27.57 44.98 26.31 37.26
38 Cristián Bustos Jaque 26.53   32.80    Chile 26.53 28.52 32.56 DNF 37.32
39 Javier Silva Delgado 29.94   34.54    Chile 33.44 39.81 33.23 29.94 36.95
40 Vicente Gobillon 25.57   35.07    Chile 25.57 38.77 35.21 31.74 38.27
41 Matias Dominguez 32.45   35.63    Chile 45.03 39.17 32.45 32.49 35.23
42 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 32.31   35.73    Chile 32.31 32.81 41.04 33.34 50.20
43 Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales 32.08   35.83    Chile 36.40 32.08 36.05 45.05 35.03
44 Nelson Araya Rojas 32.57   36.70    Chile 45.98 35.00 40.61 32.57 34.48
45 Jenny Alvarez Moraga 27.00   37.32    Chile DNF 28.39 36.90 46.68 27.00
46 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 36.93   41.75    Chile 41.70 38.50 46.87 36.93 45.05
47 Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella 35.75   42.67    Chile 43.06 4:39.10 35.75 41.95 43.00
48 Julian Landeros Vivallo 40.23   42.76    Chile 47.05 42.76 44.17 41.36 40.23
49 Vicente Díaz Pereira 33.75   43.38    Chile 55.62 39.43 42.70 33.75 48.01
50 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 45.97   52.28    Chile 45.97 50.32 54.42 1:02.37 52.11
51 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez 48.93   53.10    Chile 53.88 48.93 51.60 1:00.81 53.82
52 Tomás Silva Delgado 41.00   54.01    Chile 1:12.16 56.66 57.42 41.00 47.94
53 Matías Lizana 58.38   1:08.54    Chile 1:14.63 58.38 1:05.52 1:50.97 1:05.48
54 Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López 56.23   1:10.98    Chile 1:14.00 1:16.98 1:19.90 56.23 1:01.96
55 Cristian Urzúa 54.56   1:11.04    Chile 54.56 DNF 1:19.22 1:11.63 1:02.26
56 Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias 47.07   1:23.04    Chile DNF 1:57.12 1:17.65 47.07 54.34
57 Carmen Urzúa 1:42.27   1:57.77    Chile 1:52.44 DNF 1:42.27 2:16.04 1:44.83
58 Juan Pablo Andres Norambuena Gutierrez 55.49   DNF    Chile DNF 1:20.33 DNF 55.49 1:00.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 9.08   9.33    Chile 9.63 11.51 9.19 9.17 9.08
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.76   9.37    Chile 9.58 9.07 8.76 9.46 9.76
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.51   10.23    Chile 13.15 10.58 9.89 9.51 10.22
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.67   10.32    Chile 8.67 9.78 10.57 13.52 10.62
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.04   10.50    Chile 9.71 8.04 9.41 12.38 16.30
6 Aníbal Araya 10.53   11.34    Chile 13.19 10.85 12.07 11.10 10.53
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 10.57   11.42    Chile 10.89 11.60 10.57 12.49 11.78
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.38   11.58    Chile 11.76 16.00 10.98 12.01 10.38
9 José Garrido 9.84   11.68    Chile 11.81 11.89 9.84 15.57 11.34
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.85   12.78    Chile 13.11 15.33 12.23 12.99 10.85
11 Fernando Aquino 12.81   13.16    Peru 13.14 13.54 12.81 13.86 12.81
12 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.16   14.45    Chile 14.19 14.90 15.56 14.16 14.26
13 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 12.41   14.72    Chile 18.76 13.77 14.86 12.41 15.53
14 Jaime Aguilera 13.78   15.61    Chile 16.04 15.90 14.88 16.35 13.78
15 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 14.20   16.23    Chile 18.94 15.39 17.85 14.20 15.44
16 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 14.39   16.59    Chile 18.16 15.21 18.68 16.41 14.39
17 Agustín González Silva 13.18   18.20    Chile 13.85 24.13 13.18 32.91 16.62
18 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 14.71   18.52    Chile 31.88 17.41 14.71 23.19 14.97
19 Marta Guerra 17.07   18.92    Chile 18.93 19.58 17.07 20.30 18.25
20 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 16.93   20.07    Chile 21.92 22.10 18.41 19.89 16.93
21 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 16.10   20.16    Chile 26.12 18.11 16.10 22.76 19.60
22 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 16.27   20.29    Chile 21.85 DNF 16.27 20.95 18.07
23 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 16.04   20.59    Chile 21.83 16.04 20.79 22.68 19.14
24 Walter Cataldo 16.70   20.68    Chile 23.04 19.51 19.58 22.96 16.70
25 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 18.78   20.70    Chile 19.32 18.78 21.19 21.64 21.60
26 Bryan Santos 18.14   20.94    Chile 25.60 21.85 18.14 18.68 22.28
27 Bairon Rios Caroca 21.86   23.07    Chile 25.81 21.86 22.94 23.23 23.04
28 Benito Gobillon 21.12   23.12    Chile 21.12 29.33 23.78 23.40 22.19
29 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 19.06   23.17    Chile 26.83 21.77 20.92 19.06 28.99
30 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 19.17   24.48    Chile 26.74 25.78 22.75 19.17 24.92
31 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 22.19   25.68    Chile 27.02 27.65 22.19 22.37 29.77
32 Olivier Gobillon 24.49   27.98    Chile 34.53 31.52 26.45 25.97 24.49
33 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 24.75   27.99    Chile 29.55 33.58 27.63 24.75 26.79
34 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 26.05   28.38    Chile 27.07 28.84 29.23 40.04 26.05
35 Cristián Bustos Jaque 24.87   28.48    Chile 27.99 28.10 24.87 29.36 31.35
36 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 22.35   29.76    Chile 22.35 30.54 31.16 29.61 29.14
37 Javier Silva Delgado 27.80   33.39    Chile 33.31 27.80 31.12 46.84 35.75
38 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 28.44   35.82    Chile 40.02 34.57 DNF 28.44 32.86
39 Benjamín Cachaña 27.24   35.94    Chile 27.24 27.78 39.50 46.43 40.55
40 Vicente Gobillon 32.44   37.78    Chile 37.91 47.19 32.44 34.11 41.31
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 8.83   9.24    Chile 8.99 9.22 9.62 9.50 8.83
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.92   9.41    Chile 8.92 14.73 9.66 9.26 9.32
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.75   9.61    Chile 7.75 10.14 10.13 11.90 8.55
4 José Garrido 8.91   10.67    Chile 8.91 13.54 12.02 9.56 10.43
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.84   10.69    Chile 10.82 12.53 10.51 10.73 9.84
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.42   11.15    Chile 10.86 9.42 10.07 12.51 16.37
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.54   11.16    Chile 10.89 DNF 10.54 12.04 10.56
8 Aníbal Araya 9.05   11.28    Chile 12.83 11.26 11.36 11.23 9.05
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.87   11.33    Chile 12.08 10.87 13.39 10.89 11.01
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 9.80   12.19    Chile 14.50 9.80 11.73 12.26 12.58
11 Fernando Aquino 12.72   14.22    Peru 12.86 14.99 14.82 15.11 12.72
12 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.60   16.38    Chile 15.94 15.69 14.60 17.52 19.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2.08   3.14    Chile 2.76 3.04 3.62 3.82 2.08
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.76   3.69    Chile 2.76 3.96 4.39 2.93 4.19
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.35   4.83    Chile 4.60 5.02 4.88 4.35 5.69
4 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.96   5.04    Chile 4.54 5.27 DNF 5.32 3.96
5 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 3.62   5.07    Chile 8.87 6.96 4.32 3.93 3.62
6 José Garrido 3.43   5.15    Chile 4.38 5.78 3.43 5.29 7.24
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.03   5.30    Chile 4.03 5.09 6.57 4.23 DNF
8 Fernando Aquino 4.81   5.32    Peru 9.22 4.99 5.49 4.81 5.48
9 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.39   5.35    Chile 4.39 4.78 5.68 5.63 5.63
10 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.88   5.66    Chile DNF 4.88 5.45 6.09 5.44
11 Walter Cataldo 4.21   5.69    Chile 4.21 5.23 5.32 7.16 6.52
12 Bairon Rios Caroca 5.20   5.98    Chile 7.87 5.89 5.60 6.46 5.20
13 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 3.47   6.09    Chile 8.61 5.72 DNF 3.93 3.47
14 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 5.84   6.41    Chile 6.59 6.92 5.84 6.22 6.42
15 Jaime Aguilera 5.77   6.49    Chile 6.32 5.77 6.59 6.57 8.91
16 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 4.05   6.56    Chile 6.79 5.10 12.02 7.79 4.05
17 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.18   6.72    Chile 9.38 12.76 4.77 6.01 3.18
18 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 5.68   6.85    Chile 6.46 6.86 7.23 7.60 5.68
19 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 4.47   7.06    Chile 9.13 4.47 6.95 9.81 5.09
20 Agustín González Silva 4.61   7.77    Chile 10.09 5.33 9.68 4.61 8.29
21 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 6.22   7.96    Chile 6.22 6.95 7.91 9.03 12.16
22 Cristián Bustos Jaque 5.32   8.55    Chile 8.56 DNF 5.32 11.19 5.91
23 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 5.92   8.66    Chile 10.92 9.86 5.92 9.94 6.17
24 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 7.17   8.91    Chile 15.66 7.17 7.61 7.67 11.46
25 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 7.83   9.02    Chile 8.78 DNF 7.83 7.94 10.33
26 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 5.85   9.22    Chile 9.73 5.85 8.93 9.00 13.69
27 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 8.69   9.99    Chile 8.69 9.27 14.86 11.06 9.64
28 Javier Silva Delgado 6.35   10.17    Chile 12.59 6.35 9.04 8.89 12.91
29 Matias Dominguez 7.97   10.41    Chile 7.97 12.56 9.53 12.10 9.59
30 Bryan Santos 7.23   10.42    Chile 9.82 10.31 11.14 DNF 7.23
31 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 9.42   12.70    Chile 9.42 13.68 14.32 10.10 15.09
32 Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales 8.54   12.78    Chile 8.54 18.98 14.98 10.27 13.08
33 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 10.51      Chile 10.51 12.83
34 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 10.84      Chile 10.95 10.84
35 Julian Landeros Vivallo 11.72      Chile 11.72 21.28
36 Matías Lizana 23.74      Chile 40.72 23.74
37 Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López 24.97      Chile 47.57 24.97
38 Carmen Urzúa 39.24      Chile 39.24 DNF
39 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 41.13      Chile 41.13 DNF
40 Cristian Urzúa 45.08      Chile 45.08 57.24
41 Atalía Wachtendorff DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.27   2.83    Chile 2.45 DNF 2.27 2.94 3.09
2 Felipe Medel 2.30   3.05    Chile 4.90 2.84 2.30 3.37 2.95
3 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 2.91   3.68    Chile 5.40 4.17 2.91 3.37 3.49
4 José Garrido 2.73   3.73    Chile 4.00 3.19 2.73 6.26 3.99
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.42   4.25    Chile 5.62 3.42 4.01 4.73 4.02
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.35   4.43    Chile 4.23 3.35 5.75 4.57 4.48
7 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.28   4.57    Chile 4.13 5.18 2.28 4.74 4.84
8 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.15   5.07    Chile 4.90 5.12 5.20 7.11 4.15
9 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.42   5.20    Chile 6.54 4.42 7.59 4.56 4.51
10 Fernando Aquino 4.23   6.33    Peru 5.45 9.24 5.94 4.23 7.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 32.24   36.31    Chile 38.28 59.27 35.89 34.76 32.24
2 José Garrido 33.03   37.21    Chile 35.67 38.75 39.11 33.03 37.20
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.63   38.44    Chile 38.40 39.05 37.87 36.63 39.77
4 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 36.70   40.84    Chile 36.70 43.52 40.70 39.79 42.03
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 35.01   41.51    Chile 39.40 42.80 42.34 35.01 44.38
6 Aníbal Araya 41.40   43.46    Chile 50.38 45.56 41.40 41.50 43.32
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.15   43.66    Chile 42.45 47.29 43.75 44.78 37.15
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 40.95   44.49    Chile 1:02.65 41.30 40.95 43.89 48.29
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.01   45.23    Chile 41.01 1:18.35 45.19 48.07 42.42
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.25   49.11    Chile 51.04 48.42 44.25 51.27 47.87
11 Jaime Aguilera 44.53   50.05    Chile 48.16 51.31 56.83 50.69 44.53
12 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 56.60   1:01.60    Chile 56.60 56.88 1:10.76 1:03.19 1:04.72
13 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 58.42   1:02.22    Chile 1:01.40 1:08.75 1:03.16 58.42 1:02.09
14 Fernando Aquino 59.68   1:04.14    Peru 1:01.58 59.68 1:01.29 1:09.56 1:22.32
15 Atalía Wachtendorff 1:00.78   1:04.71    Chile 1:10.10 1:08.48 1:03.18 1:00.78 1:02.47
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:00.41   1:12.71    Chile 1:06.69 1:22.07 1:00.41 1:09.37 DNF
17 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 1:10.29      Chile 1:14.58 1:10.29
18 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:15.05      Chile 1:15.27 1:15.05
19 Bairon Rios Caroca 1:15.52      Chile 1:27.01 1:15.52
20 Agustín González Silva 1:15.83      Chile 1:35.44 1:15.83
21 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 1:25.83      Chile 1:28.29 1:25.83
22 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 1:38.52      Chile 1:38.52 DNF
23 Bryan Santos 1:39.76      Chile 2:19.52 1:39.76
24 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:45.27      Chile 1:45.27 1:57.44
25 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 2:56.38      Chile DNF 2:56.38
26 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 27.91   NR 34.44    Chile 34.61 30.56 41.95 27.91 38.15
2 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 31.31   35.68    Chile 36.14 31.31 33.76 37.14 37.20
3 José Garrido 35.38   38.96    Chile 37.39 38.83 40.65 40.76 35.38
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 34.11   39.16    Chile 48.11 43.84 34.11 35.84 37.80
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.68   40.34    Chile 38.34 41.06 41.63 37.68 46.43
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 36.39   42.00    Chile 36.39 1:39.92 43.56 39.07 43.36
7 Aníbal Araya 37.85   43.45    Chile 39.71 45.25 48.60 37.85 45.39
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.80   45.10    Chile 48.11 44.51 41.80 48.91 42.67
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 38.85   45.14    Chile 46.64 45.62 45.34 38.85 44.45
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.53   48.92    Chile 44.53 45.53 51.67 49.56 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.94   53.34    Chile 58.54 52.19 48.94 49.29 DNF
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 47.62   58.06    Chile 1:02.30 54.56 47.62 1:02.52 57.31
3 Felipe Medel 53.61   59.94    Chile 1:04.20 53.61 58.38 1:03.35 58.08
4 José Garrido 1:12.89   1:15.91    Chile 1:42.30 1:12.89 1:19.37 1:13.49 1:14.87
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:12.69   1:17.23    Chile 1:20.35 1:16.63 1:27.62 1:12.69 1:14.70
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:08.12   1:18.86    Chile 1:32.16 1:18.14 1:15.33 1:08.12 1:23.11
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:08.18   1:22.67    Chile 1:15.73 1:31.05 1:25.34 1:26.95 1:08.18
8 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 1:21.48   1:30.55    Chile 1:27.09 1:43.47 1:21.48 1:37.56 1:26.99
9 Jaime Aguilera 1:29.35   1:39.90    Chile 1:53.08 1:42.31 1:30.10 1:29.35 1:47.28
10 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:35.67   1:41.44    Chile 2:06.42 1:35.67 1:35.97 1:43.67 1:44.68
11 Fernando Aquino 1:36.63   1:48.98    Peru 1:36.63 1:42.45 2:02.23 1:56.27 1:48.21
12 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 1:26.08   1:50.22    Chile 1:43.70 DNF 1:52.07 1:54.90 1:26.08
13 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 1:46.21   1:50.61    Chile 1:53.84 1:46.21 1:47.66 2:24.51 1:50.33
14 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 1:41.21   1:54.64    Chile 1:50.63 1:41.21 2:00.86 2:20.89 1:52.44
15 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:37.69   1:56.10    Chile 1:37.69 1:57.49 1:53.56 1:57.25 2:02.38
16 Bryan Santos DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Cristian Urzúa DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.96   4.81    Chile 3.96 5.92 5.24 4.55 4.65
2 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 3.06   6.74    Chile 5.86 DNF 5.35 3.06 9.00
3 Felipe Medel 4.24   6.77    Chile 4.24 4.26 6.86 DNF 9.18
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.35   6.81    Chile 14.41 5.35 6.56 7.50 6.37
5 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.86   7.49    Chile 8.98 7.01 5.86 6.75 8.71
6 Javier Silva Delgado 7.25   8.73    Chile 10.06 7.25 9.84 8.07 8.29
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 6.91   9.30    Chile 14.94 6.91 9.76 8.78 9.35
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.00   9.90    Chile 9.18 9.67 8.00 10.84 12.45
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 8.15   9.96    Chile 10.58 8.91 10.39 14.72 8.15
10 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 7.73   10.11    Chile 8.59 7.73 10.66 11.09 DNF
11 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 9.32   11.40    Chile 10.17 17.81 14.13 9.32 9.91
12 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.73   11.61    Chile 7.73 8.98 9.05 DNF 16.80
13 Tomás Silva Delgado 9.70   13.26    Chile 19.91 9.70 15.12 14.36 10.29
14 Vicente Díaz Pereira 9.39   22.21    Chile 9.39 18.72 45.25 25.13 22.77
15 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 12.08      Chile 12.08 15.08
16 Jenny Alvarez Moraga 12.17      Chile 12.17 19.84
17 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 12.25      Chile 12.25 12.68
18 Agustín González Silva 12.38      Chile 13.63 12.38
19 Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella 12.97      Chile 16.48 12.97
20 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 13.57      Chile 13.57 17.32
21 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 14.56      Chile 16.11 14.56
22 Atalía Wachtendorff 15.51      Chile 15.51 17.13
23 Jaime Aguilera 15.91      Chile 21.41 15.91
24 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez 17.31      Chile 20.01 17.31
25 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 19.82      Chile 25.69 19.82
26 Cristián Bustos Jaque 20.69      Chile DNF 20.69
27 Vicente Carrasco 20.75      Chile 20.75 22.33
28 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 21.04      Chile 21.04 22.79
29 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 24.78      Chile 27.56 24.78
30 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 30.28      Chile 32.86 30.28
31 Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias 33.24      Chile 33.24 53.42
32 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 37.90      Chile 37.90 DNF
33 Bairon Rios Caroca 57.74      Chile DNF 57.74
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.62   5.50    Chile 6.82 4.66 6.32 5.53 4.62
2 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 4.44   5.51    Chile 9.01 4.44 6.61 5.16 4.76
3 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.77   5.53    Chile 3.77 7.58 5.12 6.64 4.82
4 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.74   6.22    Chile 6.92 6.00 5.74 5.75 8.71
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.45   7.92    Chile 9.01 8.02 7.45 7.78 7.95
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 7.73   9.66    Chile 19.12 10.48 7.73 9.67 8.82
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.42   9.78    Chile 8.98 16.30 9.40 4.42 10.96
8 Javier Silva Delgado 6.72   9.88    Chile 8.51 11.97 6.72 9.17 DNF
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 8.89   10.96    Chile 8.89 11.93 16.23 9.55 11.41
10 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 7.08   12.78    Chile 8.45 17.05 DNF 7.08 12.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 L2 U B2 D' F2 L' B2 D' L' U2 B2 R F' R B R2 U'
A #2 R' D L F' U D2 F' B2 U2 F R' F2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 R D2
A #3 D' L' D B U F2 R2 L F' U2 L D2 B2 U2 D L2 U D
A #4 R' D R' L' U R D F D2 B L D2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 F D2
A #5 L2 U B' R L' U B2 D2 L' B2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F
A Ex#1 D B2 D F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 U B' R2 U' B' F' D R
A Ex#2 B2 L' R B2 L' D2 R U2 F2 U' B' R' F' D L' U2 B' R' B D2
B #1 F2 U2 L F2 D2 L R' U2 R2 D' F' L B2 U' L' D' U2 L2 B
B #2 D2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 F' R B R' D' U F D B' L2 U2
B #3 D B' U R' U2 F D2 B2 R' F2 U' R2 B2 L' B2 D2 R D2 L2
B #4 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 U R2 U L R B' L' D' U2 B2 R U L2 U
B #5 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 L R2 U' B L' D' B' R2 B' U L B
B Ex#1 D' R2 U L2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 R U F U R D' L U2 F2 R' B
B Ex#2 D U2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 R' F' R2 F L2 D2 R B'
C #1 U2 L D2 F2 L R2 B2 L2 U' B2 R B' L2 U F U2 B' D' L'
C #2 D U L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' F2 U' R F U2 L B' R2 D' B D
C #3 R B2 D L F2 U F2 B' D F' R' U2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R
C #4 R2 D2 L F2 R' U2 R D2 F2 U' B' F' D' F2 L F2 L2 U L R
C #5 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 D F2 D' U' R D2 B2 L' F2 U B' U R' D F
C Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 B F' U F2 L2 B D' R U B' D R2 D'
C Ex#2 R U2 R F' B U' R' U' L' D' F2 B' U2 F R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B2
D #1 B' D2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 F R2 B' L R' U' R D' B D2 B2 U2 B
D #2 L2 R2 D2 B F U2 R2 U' R F' L' U' L2 B2 U' R2 B' U'
D #3 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R B2 U2 R' D' L2 F' D' U' B' F2 L2 U' F2 L'
D #4 B2 D' L' U B2 U' B' U D L F U2 F2 R2 L2 B' D2 F U2 D2
D #5 L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 R' F' U2 L2 D R' F' D' L D' R
D Ex#1 D2 R' F' L' D L' U' L2 D' R F R2 F' B R2 D2 F2 R2 B U2
D Ex#2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D' U2 B R D' L B R2 D' F R D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D B2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 B' R D F' D2 B F R2 D L U
A #2 R2 F2 L2 B2 F U2 F' L2 B D' U2 B F R2 D R U' L' D2 U'
A #3 B2 U F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D U2 B U' B D' R' D F2 L R' U' L2
A #4 R U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R F L' B' D L2 U2 R' U2 B' L' F'
A #5 U' R2 U' R2 U L2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 D L D' R F R2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 F L' B2 L2 D' U B' L R' D' R'
A Ex#2 F' D2 L2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 U L' R2 D' R B F' R2 D' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D U' B U F U2 R' F2 D' R' B' L'
A #2 D2 F' B2 L D2 B' R' D F L D2 R2 U' B2 U D F2 L2 D
A #3 B' R2 F D' B2 L U F B L B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B'
A #4 F' L U2 R' B' D B' U R' F2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D'
A #5 D2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 B D L F2 R' F' L' D' R' F2 U'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B' R2 B U2 L2 F' L B' L' D' L2 D2 L F2 R U'
A Ex#2 B' U B2 L B U2 F' U F' D R' L2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U R' U' R U' R' F R
A #2 U2 R' F' U' F U2 F' R F' R' U
A #3 U2 R' U' R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U'
A #4 U2 R F' U R U' F' R2 U' F U'
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' R2 F U' F
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U' F U2 R2 U2
B #1 U' R2 U' F U' F U2 R U R2 U2
B #2 U' R' U2 F U' R' F' U' F R2 U2
B #3 R2 F U' R U' R F' R' U R' F
B #4 R' U R U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' R2
B #5 R' U' F U2 F U' R U R2 U' R
B Ex#1 U R F' U' R' U' F R U2 R' F
B Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U R2 U2 R2 U2 F R
C #1 R' F U' F R' F U' F' U' R' U'
C #2 R' U2 F U' F U2 R U2 R' U' R'
C #3 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' U' R U R'
C #4 U' F U' F U' F R2 F' R2 U R
C #5 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F U' F R U
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R' U' R U R U2 R' F
C Ex#2 U R' F U' F U2 F U' R U2 R2
D #1 R' U' F R U2 F' R2 U2 F R' U2
D #2 F R2 F' R' U R' U2 F2 U' F U2
D #3 R' U' F' R' F R U' R U' R2 U
D #4 U2 R U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F
D #5 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' U2 R' U' R F'
D Ex#1 R' U' R2 F U' R' U' F U' F' R2
D Ex#2 U' R U' F' R2 U' F' U2 F' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R' F' U2 F R U2 R' F U2
A #2 R U2 R2 U R U' R F U' F' U2
A #3 U R U2 R' U' R' U R U' R U'
A #4 U' F' R U' R' F U' R U R U2
A #5 R' F U' R F' U' F U2 F U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U R' F' U F2
A Ex#2 U R' F R' U2 F' U' F2 U' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 R' D' U' F D2 U' R D F B Rw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 F R2 U Fw2 B R2 D2 R' B2 Rw' D F' Fw R D Fw2 B2 L
A #2 D2 R D2 R L' U2 R U' L2 D R' F B2 D L2 U' Fw2 L U Fw2 Rw2 D L F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D B' Uw2 B2 L U Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw F2 Rw' R2 F2
A #3 L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' R' B2 R B2 R' U2 B' L' D' U' F' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 F D2 Rw' F U Rw' R' B' Uw D' Fw' B2 F U2 Fw2
A #4 F2 U' L2 F2 U B2 R2 D R U2 B F L D R U' L' F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 F U Rw2 F2 R2 F' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw L2 B2 U Rw' L2 F2 Fw L2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw'
A #5 B2 L' U2 R B2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 R B' D U2 B L' D L' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' L2 U2 B2 D' L D' Rw2 B2 Fw' U' B' D F U2 Uw' R2 B' Uw B Uw L'
A Ex#1 D L2 D R U' F R2 B R2 L D U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 B Rw2 Uw2 B F2 U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D U' R2 L' F Rw' U' L F Fw' Uw2 L' Fw' Uw Fw' U' L
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 D B2 R' D' L U2 F R D' F2 L D L F' Uw2 L D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' D B2 Fw U' D' Rw2 U Fw Rw' Uw Rw' L F2 Uw' Rw2
B #1 B' D2 L F U B D' L2 U2 F U2 F2 R U2 L B2 R L U2 R2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 L F L2 B2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw F' R D L' Rw' U2 F' Rw' F
B #2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' U' F' U' B D R' B2 R' D F2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 L2 F' R2 Fw2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw D2 F' Rw L Uw' U' L Fw Uw' D Rw Uw2
B #3 R2 L B2 U' B2 R U' F' U2 B L2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 F Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 L2 Rw B D L2 R' Uw' Fw2 Uw D Fw B2 Rw' B
B #4 U2 F D2 R2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' L U' R F D' F' L F2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw U B' R B F Fw Uw R' B2 Rw' Uw' Rw B
B #5 D2 F' D2 R2 L2 B U2 R2 D B' U2 R2 B2 F2 D' L' U R2 L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' F L2 Uw2 L2 F' D' L Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw U2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 R B Uw' Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 D' F L F' R B2 D B F R2 D2 L F2 L' D2 U2 R F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' U' Rw2 D2 B U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw U D L B2 Fw' Rw F2 B2 Uw' R2 F Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 D' F R F R' U B2 R' U2 L2 U B2 L2 D' L2 F2 U R2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 R D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 L' U L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw R2 B' D2 Uw F U Fw Rw' L B2
C #1 U2 B2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 B2 D2 F' D' B' U2 B2 D' L B2 L2 U2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 B U F2 D' Rw' L' D B' U2 Rw Fw Uw' Fw' L Uw B' Rw2
C #2 D2 U2 F' D F2 B' U' L' D' F' D F2 D B2 D' U2 B2 D L2 Uw2 B2 L B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' L D U2 Fw2 D' Fw F2 D U2 B Uw Fw' Rw U B' Uw' F
C #3 D2 F' D2 B2 U2 F R2 F L2 B U' R B' U R' D L B L' Uw2 Fw2 L F' B' L B' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw D2 B U' Rw2 Uw' B D' Fw Rw' U
C #4 D B L' B2 R' D' U' R' B2 R2 L' B2 L2 F' L2 F R2 D2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U F2 B Rw2 F2 D B' Rw2 R2 B' Rw U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 Fw' Rw U' Rw Fw2 B'
C #5 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 D' R B D2 L F' L2 D2 F' L Fw2 D' R2 U2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 F2 Rw D L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' L' Uw2 D2 R Uw' B
C Ex#1 F2 B2 L F2 B2 L' F2 R2 F L' U' B' D U' F2 U' R F B2 L Fw2 U Rw2 U2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 L2 F2 Fw' L U2 D Rw2 U2 Rw' Fw' L Uw' Rw' U
C Ex#2 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 B L2 D L F' L' R' B U2 R2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 L2 B' D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' B Rw' U R2 Uw Fw' Rw2 R' Uw Rw B R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U' R2 U L' D F2 L D' R2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 B F2 U' L2 B' D2 Rw2 F' Rw R2 B' R2 D' Uw B' Rw' R D2 U2 Rw
A #2 L2 U2 L' U2 B2 R B2 L U2 B2 D2 B D2 R' B' U L R' D2 R' Uw2 B D' Rw2 B U F' R2 B2 D Fw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 L2 B' L F' Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2
A #3 B' F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F L2 F' D B' D' L R' B' U2 D L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 D L F2 U2 B2 F2 Rw2 B2 Fw U2 B' R B2 U' Rw' B2 Rw2 D L Uw Fw' L'
A #4 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U' B2 D R2 U2 F' D' F2 U2 R F L2 U R' B Rw2 F2 U Rw2 F D' B' Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw' F' R' D' F' B Fw' Rw' U' F2 Rw' U
A #5 D2 L' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 R B2 U' R2 B L' U2 B R L B' D' B' Fw2 D F2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw U' F R D' R2 B2 Uw Rw F2 Rw Fw
A Ex#1 L B2 F U' L D B' D2 B2 F D2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' Fw U' Rw2 Fw F' R Uw' B2 Rw' U' R U2
A Ex#2 U D B2 U R2 U R2 B2 L D2 L U2 F' L F L' U2 R2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 F2 U D L' Uw2 Fw' U2 B R L U B' Rw Fw F' Uw' D' B Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' U R L' R' B' L B R' B r b'
A #2 R' B U R' L' B U' B' R' L' R l r b'
A #3 R' U' R' B' L' R L' U' R' L' U u r b
A #4 B' L' R U' B R U' L R' L' U b
A #5 U L R' U' B' U L' U L' U' B' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L U L' B' U L' U R' B' U' B l' b
A Ex#2 B' U' R' L R U' B L U' B U' u' r b'
B #1 L' R' U L' U' B L B U L R u' l
B #2 L' U R' B R U' R' L B' R' U u l' b'
B #3 B' R' L' B L' R U' B' R' U' B' l r'
B #4 B R U' B' R B L' R' B L' U' u' l'
B #5 U' R L' B' U B R' B' R' B' R u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' B U' B' L' U' L R B U R l r
B Ex#2 L B L' R L U R' L' U L R u l' r b'
C #1 B' L U B' R' U L U L' R' L r' b'
C #2 B R' B' U' B' U' R' B' U' B' R' u' l' r
C #3 B' U L B' U R' U L B' R' L' u r b
C #4 B L' R U' B L B' U' B' L U r b
C #5 L' U' B' U' B' U R' L U L' U' u l' r'
C Ex#1 B' U L R' B' R B' U' L' B' R r' b'
C Ex#2 R' B L' R B' L' U' L B R' L' l'
D #1 R' L B' R U' L' U R B L' U' u' l r' b
D #2 U' B R' L' R' U L R' U' B' U' u r'
D #3 L B L' B' L' R' L U' B' R' L' r' b
D #4 B R B' L R' B' L' U R' L' U' r b'
D #5 L U' R B' U R L R B R B'
D Ex#1 B R L' U' L' R U L' B R L u r
D Ex#2 L R' U' B R U' R U B' R' L' u' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' R U' R U' R' L R L l b'
A #2 B' U' L' U B' L' R' B' R B U' u' l' r' b
A #3 B R' U' L R' U' R B U R' B' l' r' b'
A #4 L B L R B L' U' L' U L B l r'
A #5 L' R U R' B L' U' R B R' U u l r b'
A Ex#1 U L B R' U' R' U' L R' B L' u' b
A Ex#2 R' U L' U' L U B R' U L B u l r b
Agustín González Silva    Chile
Agustín González Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.18   18.20   13.85 24.13 13.18 32.91 16.62
First round 13 12.29   14.95   23.12 12.29 15.39 15.65 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.61   7.77   10.09 5.33 9.68 4.61 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:15.83     1:35.44 1:15.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 12.38     13.63 12.38
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz    Chile
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   10.69   10.82 12.53 10.51 10.73 9.84
Second round 3 9.51   10.23   13.15 10.58 9.89 9.51 10.22
First round 5 9.11   11.03   12.06 9.11 12.23 10.44 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.31   35.68   36.14 31.31 33.76 37.14 37.20
Combined First round 3 36.63   38.44   38.40 39.05 37.87 36.63 39.77
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.05   11.28   12.83 11.26 11.36 11.23 9.05
Second round 6 10.53   11.34   13.19 10.85 12.07 11.10 10.53
First round 4 8.37   10.91   10.62 10.33 8.37 14.07 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.85   43.45   39.71 45.25 48.60 37.85 45.39
Combined First round 6 41.40   43.46   50.38 45.56 41.40 41.50 43.32
Atalía Wachtendorff    Chile
Atalía Wachtendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.80   12.19   14.50 9.80 11.73 12.26 12.58
Second round 10 10.85   12.78   13.11 15.33 12.23 12.99 10.85
First round 8 10.56   12.23   13.66 13.45 12.62 10.63 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:00.78   1:04.71   1:10.10 1:08.48 1:03.18 1:00.78 1:02.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 15.51     15.51 17.13
Bairon Rios Caroca    Chile
Bairon Rios Caroca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 21.86   23.07   25.81 21.86 22.94 23.23 23.04
First round 29 18.19   24.77   30.91 19.09 18.19 24.30 34.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 5.20   5.98   7.87 5.89 5.60 6.46 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:15.52     1:27.01 1:15.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 57.74     DNF 57.74
Benito Gobillon    Chile
Benito Gobillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.12   23.12   21.12 29.33 23.78 23.40 22.19
First round 28 20.85   23.91   20.85 29.49 27.36 20.87 23.50
Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro    Chile
Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 45.97   52.28   45.97 50.32 54.42 1:02.37 52.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 9.42   12.70   9.42 13.68 14.32 10.10 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 37.90     37.90 DNF
Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López    Chile
Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 56.23   1:10.98   1:14.00 1:16.98 1:19.90 56.23 1:01.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 24.97     47.57 24.97
Benjamín Cachaña    Chile
Benjamín Cachaña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 27.24   35.94   27.24 27.78 39.50 46.43 40.55
First round 37 26.31   32.17   31.69 27.57 44.98 26.31 37.26
Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda    Chile
Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.78   20.70   19.32 18.78 21.19 21.64 21.60
First round 24 18.39   21.01   18.39 DNF 20.96 19.77 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.85   9.22   9.73 5.85 8.93 9.00 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:45.27     1:45.27 1:57.44
Pyraminx Final 9 8.89   10.96   8.89 11.93 16.23 9.55 11.41
Combined First round 9 8.15   9.96   10.58 8.91 10.39 14.72 8.15
Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida    Chile
Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.10   20.16   26.12 18.11 16.10 22.76 19.60
First round 23 16.22   20.41   16.22 20.46 21.20 24.72 19.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.47   7.06   9.13 4.47 6.95 9.81 5.09
Bryan Santos    Chile
Bryan Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.14   20.94   25.60 21.85 18.14 18.68 22.28
First round 22 17.85   19.19   23.40 17.85 19.46 18.87 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 7.23   10.42   9.82 10.31 11.14 DNF 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.76     2:19.52 1:39.76
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Carmen Urzúa    Chile
Carmen Urzúa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:42.27   1:57.77   1:52.44 DNF 1:42.27 2:16.04 1:44.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 39.24     39.24 DNF
Cristián Bustos Jaque    Chile
Cristián Bustos Jaque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 24.87   28.48   27.99 28.10 24.87 29.36 31.35
First round 38 26.53   32.80   26.53 28.52 32.56 DNF 37.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.32   8.55   8.56 DNF 5.32 11.19 5.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 20.69     DNF 20.69
Cristian Urzúa    Chile
Cristian Urzúa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 54.56   1:11.04   54.56 DNF 1:19.22 1:11.63 1:02.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 45.08     45.08 57.24
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales    Chile
Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.08   35.83   36.40 32.08 36.05 45.05 35.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 8.54   12.78   8.54 18.98 14.98 10.27 13.08
Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez    Chile
Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 48.93   53.10   53.88 48.93 51.60 1:00.81 53.82
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 17.31     20.01 17.31
Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella    Chile
Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 35.75   42.67   43.06 4:39.10 35.75 41.95 43.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 12.97     16.48 12.97
Erick Lemus Fuentes    Chile
Erick Lemus Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   11.15   10.86 9.42 10.07 12.51 16.37
Second round 7 10.57   11.42   10.89 11.60 10.57 12.49 11.78
First round 9 9.96   12.36   13.95 9.96 11.03 13.78 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35   4.43   4.23 3.35 5.75 4.57 4.48
Combined First round 3 4.35   4.83   4.60 5.02 4.88 4.35 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.39   42.00   36.39 1:39.92 43.56 39.07 43.36
Combined First round 5 35.01   41.51   39.40 42.80 42.34 35.01 44.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.69   1:17.23   1:20.35 1:16.63 1:27.62 1:12.69 1:14.70
Pyraminx Final 6 7.73   9.66   19.12 10.48 7.73 9.67 8.82
Combined First round 8 8.00   9.90   9.18 9.67 8.00 10.84 12.45
Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz    Chile
Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 26.05   28.38   27.07 28.84 29.23 40.04 26.05
First round 34 21.79   26.39   41.86 33.16 23.81 21.79 22.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 8.69   9.99   8.69 9.27 14.86 11.06 9.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 12.25     12.25 12.68
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.83   9.24   8.99 9.22 9.62 9.50 8.83
Second round 1 9.08   9.33   9.63 11.51 9.19 9.17 9.08
First round 2 8.10   10.25   9.46 11.98 9.31 DNF 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30   3.05   4.90 2.84 2.30 3.37 2.95
Combined First round 1 2.08   3.14   2.76 3.04 3.62 3.82 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.91   NR 34.44   34.61 30.56 41.95 27.91 38.15
Combined First round 1 32.24   36.31   38.28 59.27 35.89 34.76 32.24
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.61   59.94   1:04.20 53.61 58.38 1:03.35 58.08
Pyraminx Final 1 4.62   5.50   6.82 4.66 6.32 5.53 4.62
Combined First round 3 4.24   6.77   4.24 4.26 6.86 DNF 9.18
Fernando Aquino    Peru
Fernando Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.72   14.22   12.86 14.99 14.82 15.11 12.72
Second round 11 12.81   13.16   13.14 13.54 12.81 13.86 12.81
First round 11 12.12   13.03   13.22 12.12 12.84 14.91 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.23   6.33   5.45 9.24 5.94 4.23 7.60
Combined First round 8 4.81   5.32   9.22 4.99 5.49 4.81 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 59.68   1:04.14   1:01.58 59.68 1:01.29 1:09.56 1:22.32
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:36.63   1:48.98   1:36.63 1:42.45 2:02.23 1:56.27 1:48.21
Gabrial Aravena Rivera    Chile
Gabrial Aravena Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.75   27.99   29.55 33.58 27.63 24.75 26.79
First round 35 26.50   27.89   28.11 27.21 26.50 45.91 28.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.05   6.56   6.79 5.10 12.02 7.79 4.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 13.57     13.57 17.32
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.87   11.33   12.08 10.87 13.39 10.89 11.01
Second round 8 10.38   11.58   11.76 16.00 10.98 12.01 10.38
First round 10 10.08   12.69   12.21 10.08 12.90 13.84 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.47   6.09   8.61 5.72 DNF 3.93 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.85   45.14   46.64 45.62 45.34 38.85 44.45
Combined First round 4 36.70   40.84   36.70 43.52 40.70 39.79 42.03
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.12   1:18.86   1:32.16 1:18.14 1:15.33 1:08.12 1:23.11
Pyraminx Final 7 4.42   9.78   8.98 16.30 9.40 4.42 10.96
Combined First round 7 6.91   9.30   14.94 6.91 9.76 8.78 9.35
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.78   15.61   16.04 15.90 14.88 16.35 13.78
First round 12 13.38   14.81   14.90 15.51 14.01 15.68 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 5.77   6.49   6.32 5.77 6.59 6.57 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.53   50.05   48.16 51.31 56.83 50.69 44.53
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:29.35   1:39.90   1:53.08 1:42.31 1:30.10 1:29.35 1:47.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 15.91     21.41 15.91
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez    Chile
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.71   18.52   31.88 17.41 14.71 23.19 14.97
First round 17 13.55   16.14   13.55 13.69 22.05 15.76 18.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 5.84   6.41   6.59 6.92 5.84 6.22 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 56.60   1:01.60   56.60 56.88 1:10.76 1:03.19 1:04.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.21   1:50.61   1:53.84 1:46.21 1:47.66 2:24.51 1:50.33
Pyraminx Final 10 7.08   12.78   8.45 17.05 DNF 7.08 12.84
Combined First round 10 7.73   10.11   8.59 7.73 10.66 11.09 DNF
Javier Silva Delgado    Chile
Javier Silva Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 27.80   33.39   33.31 27.80 31.12 46.84 35.75
First round 39 29.94   34.54   33.44 39.81 33.23 29.94 36.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 6.35   10.17   12.59 6.35 9.04 8.89 12.91
Pyraminx Final 8 6.72   9.88   8.51 11.97 6.72 9.17 DNF
Combined First round 6 7.25   8.73   10.06 7.25 9.84 8.07 8.29
Jenny Alvarez Moraga    Chile
Jenny Alvarez Moraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.00   37.32   DNF 28.39 36.90 46.68 27.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 12.17     12.17 19.84
Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro    Chile
Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 28.44   35.82   40.02 34.57 DNF 28.44 32.86
First round 36 22.62   31.02   39.02 32.13 22.62 31.81 29.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 6.22   7.96   6.22 6.95 7.91 9.03 12.16
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete    Chile
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.20   16.23   18.94 15.39 17.85 14.20 15.44
First round 14 11.74   14.96   13.44 17.27 11.74 14.17 17.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.42   5.20   6.54 4.42 7.59 4.56 4.51
Combined First round 9 4.39   5.35   4.39 4.78 5.68 5.63 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.42   1:02.22   1:01.40 1:08.75 1:03.16 58.42 1:02.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:41.21   1:54.64   1:50.63 1:41.21 2:00.86 2:20.89 1:52.44
Pyraminx Final 4 5.74   6.22   6.92 6.00 5.74 5.75 8.71
Combined First round 5 5.86   7.49   8.98 7.01 5.86 6.75 8.71
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.91   10.67   8.91 13.54 12.02 9.56 10.43
Second round 9 9.84   11.68   11.81 11.89 9.84 15.57 11.34
First round 7 10.10   12.17   13.48 10.10 11.95 13.38 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73   3.73   4.00 3.19 2.73 6.26 3.99
Combined First round 6 3.43   5.15   4.38 5.78 3.43 5.29 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.38   38.96   37.39 38.83 40.65 40.76 35.38
Combined First round 2 33.03   37.21   35.67 38.75 39.11 33.03 37.20
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.89   1:15.91   1:42.30 1:12.89 1:19.37 1:13.49 1:14.87
Juan Pablo Andres Norambuena Gutierrez    Chile
Juan Pablo Andres Norambuena Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 55.49   DNF   DNF 1:20.33 DNF 55.49 1:00.99
Julian Landeros Vivallo    Chile
Julian Landeros Vivallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.23   42.76   47.05 42.76 44.17 41.36 40.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 11.72     11.72 21.28
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.75   9.61   7.75 10.14 10.13 11.90 8.55
Second round 2 8.76   9.37   9.58 9.07 8.76 9.46 9.76
First round 1 8.97   9.71   9.11 8.97 11.81 10.10 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.80   45.10   48.11 44.51 41.80 48.91 42.67
Combined First round 9 41.01   45.23   41.01 1:18.35 45.19 48.07 42.42
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.94   53.34   58.54 52.19 48.94 49.29 DNF
Luis Camilo Aros Leiva    Chile
Luis Camilo Aros Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.17   24.48   26.74 25.78 22.75 19.17 24.92
First round 33 18.16   25.28   24.16 18.16 27.86 37.76 23.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 7.83   9.02   8.78 DNF 7.83 7.94 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:25.83     1:28.29 1:25.83
Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo    Chile
Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.31   35.73   32.31 32.81 41.04 33.34 50.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 41.13     41.13 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 30.28     32.86 30.28
Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar    Chile
Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.93   20.07   21.92 22.10 18.41 19.89 16.93
First round 27 20.39   23.80   20.39 26.01 23.33 24.80 23.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 10.84     10.95 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:38.52     1:38.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 19.82     25.69 19.82
Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval    Chile
Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.06   23.17   26.83 21.77 20.92 19.06 28.99
First round 26 17.27   22.78   21.34 17.27 22.60 24.70 24.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 7.17   8.91   15.66 7.17 7.61 7.67 11.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 21.04     21.04 22.79
Marta Guerra    Chile
Marta Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.07   18.92   18.93 19.58 17.07 20.30 18.25
First round 21 14.66   19.01   14.66 20.17 19.36 19.30 18.38
Matias Dominguez    Chile
Matias Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.45   35.63   45.03 39.17 32.45 32.49 35.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 7.97   10.41   7.97 12.56 9.53 12.10 9.59
Matias Israel Roa Lavin    Chile
Matias Israel Roa Lavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.60   16.38   15.94 15.69 14.60 17.52 19.06
Second round 12 14.16   14.45   14.19 14.90 15.56 14.16 14.26
First round 16 11.43   15.66   12.27 17.81 18.60 11.43 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.18   6.72   9.38 12.76 4.77 6.01 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:00.41   1:12.71   1:06.69 1:22.07 1:00.41 1:09.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:37.69   1:56.10   1:37.69 1:57.49 1:53.56 1:57.25 2:02.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 9.32   11.40   10.17 17.81 14.13 9.32 9.91
Matías Lizana    Chile
Matías Lizana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 58.38   1:08.54   1:14.63 58.38 1:05.52 1:50.97 1:05.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 23.74     40.72 23.74
Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda    Chile
Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.27   20.29   21.85 DNF 16.27 20.95 18.07
First round 19 15.62   18.12   19.40 16.33 15.62 19.29 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.68   6.85   6.46 6.86 7.23 7.60 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:15.05     1:15.27 1:15.05
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:35.67   1:41.44   2:06.42 1:35.67 1:35.97 1:43.67 1:44.68
Maximiliano Perez Madrid    Chile
Maximiliano Perez Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.41   14.72   18.76 13.77 14.86 12.41 15.53
First round 15 13.58   15.43   20.84 13.97 14.58 17.74 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28   4.57   4.13 5.18 2.28 4.74 4.84
Combined First round 4 3.96   5.04   4.54 5.27 DNF 5.32 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.53   48.92   44.53 45.53 51.67 49.56 DNF
Combined First round 10 44.25   49.11   51.04 48.42 44.25 51.27 47.87
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:21.48   1:30.55   1:27.09 1:43.47 1:21.48 1:37.56 1:26.99
Pyraminx Final 3 3.77   5.53   3.77 7.58 5.12 6.64 4.82
Combined First round 1 3.96   4.81   3.96 5.92 5.24 4.55 4.65
Nelson Araya Rojas    Chile
Nelson Araya Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.57   36.70   45.98 35.00 40.61 32.57 34.48
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.54   11.16   10.89 DNF 10.54 12.04 10.56
Second round 4 8.67   10.32   8.67 9.78 10.57 13.52 10.62
First round 6 9.48   11.13   11.15 9.48 12.29 11.43 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27   2.83   2.45 DNF 2.27 2.94 3.09
Combined First round 2 2.76   3.69   2.76 3.96 4.39 2.93 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.11   39.16   48.11 43.84 34.11 35.84 37.80
Combined First round 8 40.95   44.49   1:02.65 41.30 40.95 43.89 48.29
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:08.18   1:22.67   1:15.73 1:31.05 1:25.34 1:26.95 1:08.18
Pyraminx Final 5 7.45   7.92   9.01 8.02 7.45 7.78 7.95
Combined First round 4 5.35   6.81   14.41 5.35 6.56 7.50 6.37
Olivier Gobillon    Chile
Olivier Gobillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.49   27.98   34.53 31.52 26.45 25.97 24.49
First round 31 23.90   25.07   25.89 23.90 23.94 28.88 25.37
Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez    Chile
Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 22.19   25.68   27.02 27.65 22.19 22.37 29.77
First round 30 23.70   24.86   24.06 24.78 27.85 25.73 23.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 12.08     12.08 15.08
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.92   9.41   8.92 14.73 9.66 9.26 9.32
Second round 5 8.04   10.50   9.71 8.04 9.41 12.38 16.30
First round 3 6.32   NR 10.73   9.49 18.23 11.91 10.79 6.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   4.25   5.62 3.42 4.01 4.73 4.02
Combined First round 7 4.03   5.30   4.03 5.09 6.57 4.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.68   40.34   38.34 41.06 41.63 37.68 46.43
Combined First round 7 37.15   43.66   42.45 47.29 43.75 44.78 37.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.62   58.06   1:02.30 54.56 47.62 1:02.52 57.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.73   11.61   7.73 8.98 9.05 DNF 16.80
Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez    Chile
Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.35   29.76   22.35 30.54 31.16 29.61 29.14
First round 32 22.89   25.27   22.89 24.46 25.33 26.02 28.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.92   8.66   10.92 9.86 5.92 9.94 6.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 14.56     16.11 14.56
Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro    Chile
Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.39   16.59   18.16 15.21 18.68 16.41 14.39
First round 18 14.67   16.95   17.00 14.67 17.95 15.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91   3.68   5.40 4.17 2.91 3.37 3.49
Combined First round 5 3.62   5.07   8.87 6.96 4.32 3.93 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:10.29     1:14.58 1:10.29
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.08   1:50.22   1:43.70 DNF 1:52.07 1:54.90 1:26.08
Pyraminx Final 2 4.44   5.51   9.01 4.44 6.61 5.16 4.76
Combined First round 2 3.06   6.74   5.86 DNF 5.35 3.06 9.00
Tomás Silva Delgado    Chile
Tomás Silva Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.00   54.01   1:12.16 56.66 57.42 41.00 47.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 9.70   13.26   19.91 9.70 15.12 14.36 10.29
Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona    Chile
Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.93   41.75   41.70 38.50 46.87 36.93 45.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 10.51     10.51 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:56.38     DNF 2:56.38
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 24.78     27.56 24.78
Vicente Carrasco    Chile
Vicente Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 20.75     20.75 22.33
Vicente Díaz Pereira    Chile
Vicente Díaz Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.75   43.38   55.62 39.43 42.70 33.75 48.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 9.39   22.21   9.39 18.72 45.25 25.13 22.77
Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado    Chile
Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.04   20.59   21.83 16.04 20.79 22.68 19.14
First round 20 15.09   18.95   16.60 20.48 21.12 15.09 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15   5.07   4.90 5.12 5.20 7.11 4.15
Combined First round 10 4.88   5.66   DNF 4.88 5.45 6.09 5.44
Vicente Gobillon    Chile
Vicente Gobillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 32.44   37.78   37.91 47.19 32.44 34.11 41.31
First round 40 25.57   35.07   25.57 38.77 35.21 31.74 38.27
Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias    Chile
Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 47.07   1:23.04   DNF 1:57.12 1:17.65 47.07 54.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 33.24     33.24 53.42
Walter Cataldo    Chile
Walter Cataldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.70   20.68   23.04 19.51 19.58 22.96 16.70
First round 25 20.53   22.71   20.53 26.25 24.86 21.38 21.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 4.21   5.69   4.21 5.23 5.32 7.16 6.52