Cupcake Cubing 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-5-23  Australia, Melbourne Cupcake Cubing 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.77  Cameron Stollery 13.23  Jarvis Jin 14.25
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.51  Cameron Stollery 3.23  Jason Kilbourn 6.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 14.80  Jason Kilbourn 27.73  Tim McMahon 30.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.90   8.62    Australia 8.33 9.88 6.90 DNF 7.66
2 Cameron Stollery 9.93   12.20    Australia 14.22 12.38 9.93 12.18 12.05
3 Jarvis Jin 12.66   14.22    Australia 14.68 12.66 15.03 12.96 18.46
4 Raza Ibrahim 12.83   15.21   NR  Pakistan 14.43 19.43 15.55 15.65 12.83
5 Jason Kilbourn 15.36   16.35    Australia 16.41 15.43 17.22 15.36 DNF
6 Tim Major 14.97   16.87    Australia 19.06 14.97 19.59 15.53 16.02
7 Dene Beardsley 15.61   17.34    New Zealand 19.03 17.22 15.78 15.61 20.75
8 Andrew Kilbourn 15.59   18.11    Australia 16.22 19.25 20.21 18.86 15.59
9 Christian Foyle 16.88   18.61    Australia 20.11 31.56 17.53 16.88 18.19
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 17.91   22.04    China 17.91 23.03 DNF 24.00 19.09
11 Tim McMahon 21.71   31.22    Australia 24.93 33.43 35.31 21.71 36.50
12 Nyny H'jinn 25.22   35.49    Australia 25.86 1:10.72 25.22 28.18 52.44
13 Andrea Javier 36.90   45.49    Australia 44.02 36.90 49.02 46.91 45.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22   7.77    Australia 6.22 10.08 9.38 7.03 6.91
2 Cameron Stollery 10.90   13.23    Australia 10.90 11.38 15.44 13.05 15.25
3 Jarvis Jin 13.28   14.25    Australia 15.44 18.96 13.55 13.75 13.28
4 Raza Ibrahim 12.81   NR 19.79    Pakistan 21.59 18.33 DNF 12.81 19.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.00   3.14    Australia 2.97 3.58 3.03 3.43 1.00
2 Cameron Stollery 1.93   3.17    Australia 1.93 2.11 5.19 8.65 2.21
3 Andrew Kilbourn 5.00   5.37    Australia 5.55 5.36 5.19 5.00 7.06
4 Jason Kilbourn 4.34   6.42    Australia 9.19 6.80 6.09 4.34 6.36
5 Christian Foyle 5.13   6.68    Australia 7.05 6.09 7.47 6.90 5.13
6 Jarvis Jin 4.59   7.08    Australia 7.71 4.59 6.38 7.15 8.69
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 6.19   7.90    China 8.52 6.19 9.69 7.97 7.21
8 Tim McMahon 7.09   8.18    Australia 8.72 11.90 7.09 7.52 8.31
9 Tim Major 6.63   9.27    Australia 9.02 11.76 6.63 7.09 11.69
10 Nyny H'jinn 8.27   11.41    Australia 12.86 10.77 14.78 10.59 8.27
11 Andrea Javier 14.15   18.25    Australia 21.77 16.16 14.15 24.52 16.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.21   2.51    Australia 2.50 2.21 3.59 2.33 2.69
2 Cameron Stollery 2.05   3.23    Australia 3.66 5.83 3.47 2.55 2.05
3 Jason Kilbourn 3.31   6.05    Australia 6.43 6.84 3.31 9.19 4.88
4 Andrew Kilbourn 5.71   6.18    Australia 17.47 5.72 6.50 6.33 5.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 14.21   15.20    Australia 17.91 14.38 15.40 15.83 14.21
2 Cameron Stollery 22.25   26.80    Australia 27.46 25.78 27.90 22.25 27.15
3 Jason Kilbourn 23.55   27.79    Australia 40.21 26.27 23.55 24.13 32.96
4 Tim McMahon 24.40   28.21    Australia 24.40 33.93 29.40 25.80 29.44
5 Christian Foyle 24.36   29.72    Australia 32.69 29.90 29.03 24.36 30.22
6 Tim Major 21.65   31.12    Australia 25.30 21.65 37.50 38.78 30.56
7 Jarvis Jin 35.05   38.43    Australia 40.47 42.75 38.68 35.05 36.15
8 Dene Beardsley 33.25   38.84    New Zealand 38.02 33.25 37.94 40.55 42.94
9 Andrew Kilbourn 36.69   45.70    Australia 42.52 47.88 54.27 46.69 36.69
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.09   14.80    Australia 12.09 15.78 15.15 16.61 13.47
2 Jason Kilbourn 24.21   27.73    Australia 28.59 24.31 24.21 33.25 30.28
3 Tim McMahon 27.43   30.51    Australia 29.66 33.00 35.55 28.88 27.43
4 Cameron Stollery 22.94   30.60    Australia DNF 31.63 22.94 28.84 31.33
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 36.90   45.49   44.02 36.90 49.02 46.91 45.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 14.15   18.25   21.77 16.16 14.15 24.52 16.81
Andrew Kilbourn    Australia
Andrew Kilbourn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 15.59   18.11   16.22 19.25 20.21 18.86 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.71   6.18   17.47 5.72 6.50 6.33 5.71
First round 3 5.00   5.37   5.55 5.36 5.19 5.00 7.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 36.69   45.70   42.52 47.88 54.27 46.69 36.69
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.90   13.23   10.90 11.38 15.44 13.05 15.25
First round 2 9.93   12.20   14.22 12.38 9.93 12.18 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   3.23   3.66 5.83 3.47 2.55 2.05
First round 2 1.93   3.17   1.93 2.11 5.19 8.65 2.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.94   30.60   DNF 31.63 22.94 28.84 31.33
First round 2 22.25   26.80   27.46 25.78 27.90 22.25 27.15
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 16.88   18.61   20.11 31.56 17.53 16.88 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 5.13   6.68   7.05 6.09 7.47 6.90 5.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 24.36   29.72   32.69 29.90 29.03 24.36 30.22
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 15.61   17.34   19.03 17.22 15.78 15.61 20.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 33.25   38.84   38.02 33.25 37.94 40.55 42.94
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.22   7.77   6.22 10.08 9.38 7.03 6.91
First round 1 6.90   8.62   8.33 9.88 6.90 DNF 7.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.51   2.50 2.21 3.59 2.33 2.69
First round 1 1.00   3.14   2.97 3.58 3.03 3.43 1.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.09   14.80   12.09 15.78 15.15 16.61 13.47
First round 1 14.21   15.20   17.91 14.38 15.40 15.83 14.21
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.28   14.25   15.44 18.96 13.55 13.75 13.28
First round 3 12.66   14.22   14.68 12.66 15.03 12.96 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 4.59   7.08   7.71 4.59 6.38 7.15 8.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 35.05   38.43   40.47 42.75 38.68 35.05 36.15
Jason Kilbourn    Australia
Jason Kilbourn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 15.36   16.35   16.41 15.43 17.22 15.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.31   6.05   6.43 6.84 3.31 9.19 4.88
First round 4 4.34   6.42   9.19 6.80 6.09 4.34 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.21   27.73   28.59 24.31 24.21 33.25 30.28
First round 3 23.55   27.79   40.21 26.27 23.55 24.13 32.96
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 25.22   35.49   25.86 1:10.72 25.22 28.18 52.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 8.27   11.41   12.86 10.77 14.78 10.59 8.27
Raza Ibrahim    Pakistan
Raza Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.81   NR 19.79   21.59 18.33 DNF 12.81 19.46
First round 4 12.83   15.21   NR 14.43 19.43 15.55 15.65 12.83
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 14.97   16.87   19.06 14.97 19.59 15.53 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 6.63   9.27   9.02 11.76 6.63 7.09 11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 21.65   31.12   25.30 21.65 37.50 38.78 30.56
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 21.71   31.22   24.93 33.43 35.31 21.71 36.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 7.09   8.18   8.72 11.90 7.09 7.52 8.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.43   30.51   29.66 33.00 35.55 28.88 27.43
First round 4 24.40   28.21   24.40 33.93 29.40 25.80 29.44
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 17.91   22.04   17.91 23.03 DNF 24.00 19.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 6.19   7.90   8.52 6.19 9.69 7.97 7.21