Cubing Under the Stars 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-20  Canada, Sherwood Park, Alberta Cubing Under the Stars 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kian Mansour 7.01  Antoine Cantin 7.92  Jackson Pichurski 10.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Kyan Barnett 2.25  Seamus Twyman 2.39  Jackson Pichurski 2.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Antoine Cantin 33.17  Paris Dorn 37.73  Mark Nie 41.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jake Klassen 21.89  Antoine Cantin 26.87  Glenn Mark Salgado 36.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kian Mansour 10.87  Antoine Cantin 11.80  Theodore Chow 15.35
 Rubik's Clock  Antoine Cantin 7.72  Simon Thon 7.82  Paris Dorn 14.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 8.14   8.61    Canada 8.49 8.85 8.14 9.20 8.50
2 Theodore Chow 7.88   9.19    Canada 9.74 7.88 9.81 8.81 9.01
3 Paris Dorn 8.44   9.31    Canada 10.73 8.44 8.60 8.94 10.38
4 Antoine Cantin 6.69   9.35    Canada 11.29 7.51 10.40 10.13 6.69
5 Kyle Santucci 8.52   9.73    Canada 10.80 9.77 8.64 8.52 10.77
6 Ryan Yasinko 8.15   9.84    Canada 10.15 10.59 11.08 8.15 8.79
7 Seamus Twyman 6.85   9.94    Canada DNF 10.22 6.85 9.26 10.35
8 Jackson Pichurski 7.76   10.03    Canada 11.71 9.27 7.76 14.37 9.12
9 Ethan Basanov 9.19   10.07    Canada 9.19 9.57 11.43 9.22 14.10
10 Pahul Singh 10.08   10.50    Canada 10.88 10.08 12.00 10.22 10.41
11 Lukas Holden 9.69   11.36    Canada 17.43 9.69 11.91 10.39 11.78
12 Hudson Mackay 9.46   11.49    Canada 11.52 9.46 10.56 12.39 13.67
13 Jake Klassen 10.46   11.51    Canada 11.45 12.57 10.85 12.24 10.46
14 Glenn Mark Salgado 10.80   12.25    Philippines 13.90 11.62 11.59 10.80 13.53
15 Gavin Olson 11.12   12.46    Canada DNF 13.68 11.12 11.24 12.47
16 Mark Nie 11.91   12.80    Canada 13.73 11.91 12.49 12.18 14.57
17 Kristopher De Asis 9.46   12.91    Canada 12.96 DNF 9.46 12.51 13.27
18 Noah Wilde 10.99   13.00    Canada 10.99 11.17 13.13 DNF 14.69
19 Alexander Mutch 10.09   13.08    Canada 12.58 13.77 DNF 10.09 12.89
20 Matthew Hayden 10.84   13.08    Canada 15.04 15.66 10.84 11.94 12.25
21 Miguel Oco 12.54   13.11    Canada 12.54 16.13 12.70 14.02 12.60
22 Zach Ramer 11.86   13.32    Canada 13.84 15.69 11.98 14.13 11.86
23 Simon Cole 13.65   14.61    Canada 15.55 13.65 15.49 14.38 13.97
24 Carson Deibert 11.04   14.95    Canada 20.59 17.00 12.79 11.04 15.06
25 Zeeshan Haque 13.66   15.49    Canada 15.30 14.59 20.02 16.57 13.66
26 Warren Aguinaldo 13.70   15.50    Canada 15.53 14.18 16.80 22.39 13.70
27 Kamal Kandpal 13.90   15.50    Canada 13.90 14.47 17.28 14.76 20.67
28 Josh Krishka 12.03   15.72    Canada 17.35 15.57 15.83 12.03 15.76
29 Austin Jensen 14.51   15.83    Canada 16.03 15.35 21.22 14.51 16.12
30 Raiyan Abdulrub 13.15   15.85    Canada 13.15 17.51 14.48 15.57 17.94
31 Jakob Janutka 14.02   16.51    Canada 14.02 21.07 17.72 14.30 17.50
32 Izaac Marshall Paetz 13.32   16.52    Canada 17.96 13.32 17.19 15.89 16.49
33 Carlo Flores 15.68   17.46    Canada 18.47 15.68 24.76 17.23 16.69
34 Carson Caplan 16.62   17.60    Canada 17.33 22.02 16.62 17.84 17.62
35 Kyan Barnett 15.88   18.09    Canada 16.62 19.32 20.94 15.88 18.33
36 Trian Borstad 16.60   18.18    Canada 19.47 16.60 17.06 18.00 23.03
37 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 15.31   18.58    Canada 15.31 17.68 19.96 18.10 21.51
38 Thomas Mercer 16.67   19.02    Canada 25.97 17.83 21.45 17.77 16.67
39 Simon Thon 16.33   19.56    Canada 17.52 20.82 16.33 20.34 21.18
40 Alex D. Mackie 17.93   19.69    Canada 17.93 18.51 18.97 21.60 27.18
41 Allen Jerard Martin 17.78   20.01    Canada 22.36 17.78 18.53 19.13 25.69
42 Sahijveer Grewal 14.72   20.08    Canada 20.76 14.72 21.08 22.00 18.40
43 JD Wills 16.03   20.21    Canada 22.06 18.38 DNF 20.18 16.03
44 Nathan Free 14.04   20.26    Canada 20.42 18.27 39.43 22.09 14.04
45 Orion Donovan 17.26   20.33    Canada 18.68 20.68 17.26 28.77 21.62
46 Minsoo Lee 17.55   20.84    Canada 22.70 18.70 21.13 17.55 24.50
47 Adam Ryan 18.33   21.29    Canada 24.78 18.33 20.40 22.35 21.13
48 Travis Cotterall 20.58   22.33    Canada 22.64 21.75 22.59 24.93 20.58
49 Toby Hindy 20.82   22.36    Canada 27.65 20.82 23.31 21.48 22.30
50 Angelo Caliva 18.48   22.56    Canada 18.48 25.09 20.76 21.83 31.21
51 Christian Murphy 20.81   22.59    Canada 22.26 20.81 24.41 21.10 24.81
52 Tyrese Jhake Epili 19.57   22.73    Canada 27.91 24.55 19.57 22.77 20.87
53 Matt Land-Svendsen 18.35   22.82    Canada DNF 18.35 19.21 19.14 30.10
54 Nathan Fuellas 17.28   23.26    Canada 34.63 17.28 25.30 21.61 22.86
55 Kayden Shivji 20.39   24.32    Canada 22.67 25.93 20.39 26.75 24.36
56 Mark Zuniega 19.86   25.27    Canada 19.86 27.88 25.35 30.86 22.59
57 Ethan Nanninga 21.38   25.30    Canada 35.75 21.84 21.38 25.11 28.95
58 Sophia Cabauatan 23.62   25.90    Canada 23.75 23.62 27.12 26.82 DNF
59 Bhavishyadeep Singh 24.01   26.32    India 26.30 29.51 26.57 24.01 26.08
60 Devon Tran 23.52   26.40    Canada 27.91 26.58 23.52 35.49 24.71
61 Timothy Babb 20.44   26.65    Canada 26.71 20.44 27.98 28.96 25.25
62 Logan Radford 26.35   28.95    Canada 30.54 26.35 29.55 26.75 31.84
63 Samik Das 25.28   28.99    India 30.10 1:05.94 31.50 25.38 25.28
64 Jalen Bhardwaj 27.87   30.08    Canada 28.02 43.39 29.67 32.54 27.87
65 Shayla Santucci 25.73   30.19    Canada 25.73 29.03 28.29 40.53 33.25
66 Tarek El Abasiry 27.89   30.40    Canada 30.80 32.04 28.35 27.89 39.43
67 Amadeo Chamoun 21.84   30.71    Canada 29.21 31.86 36.79 21.84 31.06
68 Gage Pierce 26.62   30.98    Canada 37.88 30.99 32.46 26.62 29.50
69 Jesse James 24.97   31.15    Canada 37.00 29.42 27.63 24.97 36.40
70 Nina Olson 28.38   31.27    Canada 32.11 29.76 28.38 31.94 32.68
71 Graham Jantz 25.25   32.85    Canada 39.62 32.27 25.25 30.34 35.94
72 Julian Morgan 24.36   34.13    Canada 33.99 34.90 24.36 37.93 33.50
73 Markus Hans Sperling 27.52   34.52    Canada 38.14 27.52 36.07 36.37 31.12
74 Andrew Andrech 27.41   34.80    Canada 27.41 43.73 39.97 32.79 31.64
75 Jacob Tkachuk 32.38   36.52    Canada 35.17 37.71 32.38 36.68 38.18
76 Alvin Wolf 34.46   36.85    Canada 34.64 34.46 35.44 43.60 40.48
77 Jackson Reid 32.66   37.41    Canada 35.37 45.99 37.39 32.66 39.47
78 Jaekob Naong 32.99   37.41    Canada 48.59 32.99 36.87 42.34 33.01
79 Mor Kispeter 29.32   38.03    Canada 36.72 41.90 35.47 44.66 29.32
80 LinLin Salgado 34.85   39.34    Philippines 38.84 40.22 54.45 38.97 34.85
81 Nicolas Begin 35.37   40.35    Canada 45.90 36.84 43.62 35.37 40.59
82 Carter Borstad 29.97   41.50    Canada 36.70 29.97 46.77 41.04 48.27
83 Caleb Beckman 32.43   41.54    Canada 59.82 39.74 37.28 47.60 32.43
84 Lily Sleiman 39.36   42.85    Canada 41.86 44.29 42.40 47.22 39.36
85 Lynden Holmes 34.52   43.05    Canada 46.04 54.91 38.73 34.52 44.38
86 Solomon Decksheimer 39.24   44.02    Canada 45.80 46.32 39.24 39.95 1:12.20
87 Andrew Fong 37.20   45.17    Canada 49.28 37.20 44.30 46.88 44.32
88 Mark Skinner 39.13   45.68    Canada 42.90 1:46.57 39.13 44.92 49.22
89 Mohammad Tarrabain 40.71   46.45    Canada 52.55 42.81 44.00 40.71 56.29
90 Kylie Zwiers 40.51   47.64    Canada 1:13.64 48.26 40.51 52.71 41.96
91 Kaleb Miller 35.97   49.79    Canada 1:06.39 35.97 50.74 40.49 58.13
92 Emir Kulovac 40.72   52.48    Canada 40.72 56.08 47.22 54.15 58.74
93 Austin Tremblay 49.81   55.05    Canada 58.08 50.09 1:10.02 56.98 49.81
94 Miguel Pacheco 46.04   56.42    Canada 46.04 51.60 DNF 58.67 59.00
95 Kevin Song 56.49   57.70    Canada 56.49 57.03 57.13 58.95 1:02.26
96 Parker Evans 51.84   58.10    Canada 51.84 56.71 1:02.52 55.06 1:07.04
97 Josh Skinner 53.37   59.33    Canada 1:08.55 53.37 54.43 1:01.95 1:01.61
98 Tanner Duce 47.95   1:00.39    Canada 1:02.29 1:02.20 1:03.19 56.68 47.95
99 Owen Borstad 46.54   1:00.60    Canada 50.20 1:12.05 DNF 59.54 46.54
100 Brody McGonigal 53.59   1:01.24    Canada 1:00.92 DNF 53.59 1:01.49 1:01.31
101 Tianqi Xiao 59.08   1:04.58    China 1:07.67 1:02.14 1:06.64 59.08 1:04.96
102 Kaleb Willms 52.84   1:05.59    Canada 1:07.20 59.98 DNF 52.84 1:09.58
103 Lisa Ramer 55.62   1:15.34    Canada 1:18.37 55.62 1:25.77 1:01.87 1:45.40
104 Dante Fecteau 1:10.27   1:16.43    Canada 1:17.78 1:11.93 1:19.58 1:21.47 1:10.27
105 Loic Arsenault 43.01   1:16.96    Canada 1:15.01 1:10.09 1:25.78 43.01 DNF
106 Christian Chow 1:15.51   1:37.55    Canada 1:15.51 1:37.74 1:46.22 DNF 1:28.69
107 Aurora Tupeunka 1:25.08   1:40.74    Canada 1:36.33 1:52.29 1:45.71 1:25.08 1:40.17
108 JoAnn Nanninga 2:36.16   3:19.19    Canada 3:49.04 2:47.89 4:55.32 3:20.63 2:36.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.59   8.15    Canada 8.51 6.59 10.05 7.41 8.54
2 Paris Dorn 7.08   8.27    Canada 7.08 7.85 8.88 8.07 9.47
3 Kian Mansour 6.45   8.54    Canada 6.45 8.00 8.78 8.85 9.70
4 Jackson Pichurski 8.38   9.50    Canada 8.38 9.81 9.35 10.95 9.35
5 Kyle Santucci 8.49   10.03    Canada 10.25 9.06 10.79 11.44 8.49
6 Theodore Chow 9.36   10.29    Canada 10.32 10.65 10.03 9.36 10.52
7 Ethan Basanov 10.07   10.63    Canada DNF 10.07 10.51 10.35 11.02
8 Hudson Mackay 9.89   11.15    Canada 11.36 11.52 11.03 11.05 9.89
9 Pahul Singh 10.55   11.15    Canada 12.17 10.55 10.73 11.66 11.06
10 Seamus Twyman 10.70   11.30    Canada 11.23 11.91 11.34 10.70 11.32
11 Lukas Holden 9.93   11.37    Canada 10.80 9.93 13.56 12.12 11.20
12 Ryan Yasinko 9.06   11.50    Canada 10.98 13.38 9.06 DNF 10.15
13 Alexander Mutch 9.72   11.97    Canada 14.95 9.72 12.97 11.81 11.14
14 Gavin Olson 9.68   12.24    Canada DNF 12.86 13.53 9.68 10.34
15 Zach Ramer 11.48   12.32    Canada 12.15 12.48 12.91 11.48 12.32
16 Jake Klassen 10.28   12.38    Canada 12.08 12.07 13.00 10.28 16.44
17 Kristopher De Asis 11.53   12.65    Canada 12.67 13.12 12.17 13.73 11.53
18 Noah Wilde 11.07   13.33    Canada 15.64 11.31 13.03 15.76 11.07
19 Miguel Oco 11.81   13.56    Canada 13.86 11.81 12.31 15.35 14.52
20 Carson Deibert 11.67   13.72    Canada 14.19 12.88 15.61 14.08 11.67
21 Glenn Mark Salgado 12.51   13.83    Philippines 12.55 12.51 15.08 14.58 14.36
22 Austin Jensen 10.52   13.85    Canada 14.90 10.52 18.68 14.93 11.72
23 Carlo Flores 11.35   14.02    Canada 14.60 11.35 13.84 19.41 13.63
24 Josh Krishka 11.92   14.28    Canada 12.86 17.50 16.28 11.92 13.69
25 Simon Thon 10.65   14.50    Canada 10.65 14.23 14.28 14.99 15.15
26 Mark Nie 12.96   15.07    Canada 15.49 14.30 12.96 15.62 15.41
27 Orion Donovan 13.68   15.18    Canada 14.80 13.88 13.68 16.87 17.95
28 Raiyan Abdulrub 12.83   15.63    Canada 17.91 16.54 12.83 15.71 14.63
29 Allen Jerard Martin 14.83   16.06    Canada 16.95 14.83 15.94 15.30 17.72
30 Jakob Janutka 12.80   16.18    Canada 16.53 12.80 18.06 DNF 13.95
31 Izaac Marshall Paetz 15.51   16.52    Canada 16.42 16.65 16.52 16.61 15.51
32 Kamal Kandpal 13.74   17.03    Canada 16.86 17.15 13.74 17.85 17.08
33 Simon Cole 13.88   17.46    Canada 13.88 18.39 16.32 17.67 19.24
34 Zeeshan Haque 15.35   17.48    Canada 24.81 20.76 15.35 15.72 15.96
35 Warren Aguinaldo 15.53   17.76    Canada 15.65 18.96 18.92 18.71 15.53
36 Matthew Hayden 16.58   18.21    Canada 16.58 21.07 17.16 17.98 19.50
37 Sahijveer Grewal 15.56   18.49    Canada 15.56 18.48 18.98 18.52 18.46
38 JD Wills 15.25   18.66    Canada 18.47 20.23 20.53 17.27 15.25
39 Trian Borstad 16.78   19.15    Canada 20.60 16.78 19.37 17.49 DNF
40 Thomas Mercer 18.08   19.32    Canada 18.65 23.44 20.28 18.08 19.03
41 Kyan Barnett 16.46   19.51    Canada 17.35 22.92 16.46 19.70 21.48
42 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 15.88   19.94    Canada 19.47 15.88 24.39 22.91 17.45
43 Alex D. Mackie 16.99   20.54    Canada 19.19 27.71 22.14 20.29 16.99
44 Adam Ryan 18.57   20.64    Canada 27.14 18.57 23.11 20.21 18.60
45 Carson Caplan 18.00   21.02    Canada 20.42 23.20 18.00 19.43 DNF
46 Angelo Caliva 20.67   23.16    Canada 22.89 21.81 20.67 25.37 24.78
47 Travis Cotterall 21.88   23.17    Canada 21.88 24.22 23.27 22.03 29.92
48 Nathan Free 18.43   24.24    Canada DNF 22.87 24.97 24.89 18.43
49 Toby Hindy 21.78   27.34    Canada 21.78 27.07 25.30 29.64 31.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 5.93   7.01    Canada 7.71 5.93 6.18 7.13 9.07
2 Antoine Cantin 6.64   7.92    Canada 6.64 7.34 8.29 11.21 8.12
3 Jackson Pichurski 9.84   10.92    Canada 12.53 10.86 10.57 9.84 11.34
4 Ryan Yasinko 9.44   11.03    Canada 9.44 10.40 10.58 12.41 12.10
5 Seamus Twyman 8.25   11.07    Canada 10.65 DNF 12.55 8.25 10.01
6 Theodore Chow 10.23   11.11    Canada 11.31 11.05 10.23 13.15 10.96
7 Kyle Santucci 9.41   11.26    Canada 9.41 10.02 12.19 12.78 11.56
8 Lukas Holden 9.98   11.32    Canada 13.67 11.92 9.98 10.50 11.53
9 Paris Dorn 9.36   11.37    Canada 9.36 10.16 12.53 11.89 12.07
10 Hudson Mackay 9.82   11.59    Canada 12.58 11.50 13.76 10.68 9.82
11 Ethan Basanov 10.61   12.08    Canada DNF 11.03 10.61 12.36 12.84
12 Pahul Singh 10.64   13.50    Canada 17.79 11.12 10.64 14.37 15.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 1.88   2.69    Canada 1.88 3.79 2.03 2.25 4.06
2 Antoine Cantin 2.19   3.05    Canada 2.67 3.62 2.19 4.26 2.87
3 Lukas Holden 2.09   3.33    Canada 3.80 3.32 2.09 2.87 4.48
4 Seamus Twyman 3.07   3.54    Canada 4.76 3.38 3.69 3.07 3.55
5 Pahul Singh 2.71   3.59    Canada 4.31 3.18 2.71 6.95 3.28
6 Noah Wilde 2.85   3.61    Canada 5.57 3.86 3.00 2.85 3.98
7 Jake Klassen 2.31   3.65    Canada 4.50 5.36 2.31 2.98 3.46
8 Kyan Barnett 2.90   3.68    Canada 4.65 3.43 DNF 2.95 2.90
9 Trian Borstad 2.79   3.80    Canada 7.90 3.49 2.79 3.76 4.16
10 Ethan Basanov 2.38   3.88    Canada 4.00 3.83 4.17 3.80 2.38
11 Kyle Santucci 3.08   3.96    Canada 4.91 3.92 3.62 3.08 4.35
12 Hudson Mackay 3.37   4.10    Canada 3.91 4.11 4.28 6.23 3.37
13 Kristopher De Asis 2.51   4.11    Canada 5.94 4.70 2.51 3.47 4.17
14 Zeeshan Haque 2.07   4.13    Canada 4.62 4.75 2.07 3.60 4.17
15 Gavin Olson 3.92   4.40    Canada 4.63 5.86 4.02 4.54 3.92
16 Sahijveer Grewal 2.74   4.42    Canada 2.74 4.25 5.26 3.75 5.39
17 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 2.74   4.48    Canada 5.16 6.00 2.80 2.74 5.48
18 Theodore Chow 3.62   4.49    Canada 4.28 4.21 4.97 3.62 6.26
19 Carson Deibert 3.01   4.53    Canada 5.82 4.03 6.26 3.01 3.74
20 Jackson Pichurski 2.69   4.60    Canada DNF 2.69 4.95 5.00 3.86
21 Ryan Yasinko 3.63   4.60    Canada DNF 3.72 3.63 3.66 6.42
22 Zach Ramer 3.52   4.74    Canada DNF 4.43 3.52 5.28 4.50
23 Matthew Hayden 4.50   4.87    Canada 4.91 4.62 5.07 4.50 5.59
24 Thomas Mercer 4.44   5.16    Canada 5.92 4.44 6.18 4.63 4.92
25 Nathan Free 3.73   5.23    Canada 4.63 6.03 3.73 6.35 5.04
26 Izaac Marshall Paetz 3.85   5.25    Canada 4.55 3.85 5.07 6.30 6.12
27 Paris Dorn 1.27   5.27    Canada 4.91 2.28 1.27 DNF 8.61
28 Alexander Mutch 4.57   5.41    Canada 4.82 4.79 DNF 4.57 6.61
29 Angelo Caliva 3.98   5.43    Canada 6.71 6.78 4.33 3.98 5.24
30 Travis Cotterall 4.86   5.47    Canada 5.20 4.86 6.05 5.41 5.79
31 Simon Thon 3.84   5.49    Canada 7.35 4.71 3.84 8.31 4.40
32 Josh Krishka 5.09   5.71    Canada 6.72 8.02 5.27 5.09 5.15
33 JD Wills 4.94   5.75    Canada 4.94 DNF 5.96 5.56 5.73
34 Toby Hindy 4.60   5.88    Canada 6.47 5.21 7.82 5.95 4.60
35 Carson Caplan 3.57   5.95    Canada 6.23 3.95 3.57 7.83 7.67
36 Carlo Flores 5.01   5.96    Canada 6.30 5.01 6.03 6.45 5.56
37 Jakob Janutka 3.76   6.08    Canada 5.96 5.18 3.76 7.11 7.31
38 Matt Land-Svendsen 3.69   6.25    Canada 7.07 6.58 3.69 5.11 7.05
39 Raiyan Abdulrub 3.14   6.56    Canada 10.08 8.20 3.14 5.99 5.50
40 Mark Zuniega 5.87   6.64    Canada 5.87 6.59 6.06 7.28 8.59
41 Austin Jensen 5.77   6.81    Canada 6.24 5.77 6.40 7.78 12.44
42 Andrew Andrech 4.01   6.82    Canada 7.14 12.05 4.01 7.32 6.00
43 Logan Radford 3.90   7.10    Canada 7.79 8.29 6.07 3.90 7.45
44 Markus Hans Sperling 6.49   7.14    Canada 6.63 6.50 8.29 13.18 6.49
45 Allen Jerard Martin 6.69   7.17    Canada 7.49 6.69 7.22 7.95 6.81
46 Simon Cole 4.76   7.43    Canada 9.40 DNF 4.76 7.61 5.27
47 Minsoo Lee 4.42   7.53    Canada 13.21 5.80 4.42 7.09 9.70
48 Christian Murphy 3.84   7.66    Canada 8.72 8.95 3.84 7.30 6.97
49 Adam Ryan 3.44   7.94    Canada 5.20 DNF 3.44 9.13 9.49
50 Kamal Kandpal 5.29   8.32    Canada 7.98 8.51 8.48 5.29 10.05
51 Jaekob Naong 4.51   8.43    Canada 8.93 8.63 4.51 9.15 7.72
52 Orion Donovan 3.98   8.65    Canada 11.16 9.06 3.98 8.72 8.17
53 Kayden Shivji 7.17   8.79    Canada 8.89 7.17 8.06 10.39 9.43
54 Samik Das 7.29   9.15    India 8.16 9.94 9.35 14.65 7.29
55 Jesse James 8.10   9.80    Canada 8.61 12.06 8.72 14.40 8.10
56 Shayla Santucci 8.41   9.94    Canada 18.08 8.87 9.25 11.70 8.41
57 Nina Olson 7.67   10.01    Canada 8.20 7.67 10.98 14.51 10.84
58 Devon Tran 8.86   10.10    Canada 10.85 8.86 9.17 13.25 10.29
59 Gage Pierce 6.77   10.19    Canada 10.40 12.37 7.80 6.77 13.79
60 Jalen Bhardwaj 4.77   10.30    Canada 5.07 10.82 21.37 15.02 4.77
61 Alex D. Mackie 8.96   10.45    Canada 8.96 10.27 9.92 11.17 18.60
62 Alexander James Angus 7.98   10.72    Canada 12.84 9.13 10.18 7.98 13.80
63 Julian Morgan 7.40   10.75    Canada 8.03 7.40 11.36 DNF 12.85
64 Nathan Fuellas 3.66   10.77    Canada 14.63 7.22 3.66 27.51 10.45
65 Tarek El Abasiry 9.58   11.30    Canada 10.98 10.17 9.58 12.75 16.43
66 Sophia Cabauatan 8.16   11.54    Canada 14.22 9.75 8.16 10.66 14.39
67 Andrew Fong 5.04   11.57    Canada 11.43 11.05 5.04 20.91 12.23
68 Sean Fitzgibbon 10.21   11.79    Canada 11.06 25.40 12.18 10.21 12.14
69 William Vandenhaak 10.07   11.82    Canada 10.07 11.60 13.21 11.05 12.82
70 Mark Nie 3.40   11.94    Canada 4.90 23.89 3.40 7.03 DNF
71 Emir Kulovac 10.81   12.24    Canada 12.51 13.06 10.81 11.14 15.31
72 Graham Jantz 10.11   12.35    Canada 12.12 10.11 14.61 11.16 13.76
73 Mason Canney 7.49   12.77    Canada 12.21 12.23 13.87 7.49 15.11
74 Nathan Yasinko 10.05   12.94    Canada 10.05 12.08 12.87 13.88 26.09
75 Lily Sleiman 7.32   13.56    Canada 10.71 12.84 7.32 17.54 17.13
76 Solomon Decksheimer 10.92   13.98    Canada 14.92 31.37 10.92 14.69 12.32
77 Mohammad Tarrabain 7.84   14.25    Canada 21.15 DNF 9.28 7.84 12.31
78 Carter Borstad 13.09   14.30    Canada 13.67 14.17 15.07 16.30 13.09
79 Lynden Holmes 9.12   14.33    Canada 9.12 9.44 DNF 11.45 22.11
80 Kaleb Miller 11.95   15.34    Canada 11.95 15.41 34.96 13.11 17.49
81 Jackson Reid 13.85   15.43    Canada 13.98 DNF 13.85 17.29 15.03
82 Brody McGonigal 9.35   15.75    Canada 11.73 9.35 19.33 16.18 DNF
83 Owen Borstad 7.66   18.45    Canada 31.29 14.48 22.77 7.66 18.10
84 Caleb Beckman 12.55   19.54    Canada 18.13 23.36 37.34 17.12 12.55
85 Alex Lovell 13.73   20.25    Canada 21.68 24.11 13.73 14.97 33.28
86 Nicolas Begin 11.00   21.74    Canada 20.66 DNF 11.00 33.05 11.52
87 Miguel Pacheco 12.09   22.38    Canada 16.95 12.09 25.00 29.46 25.20
88 Kaleb Willms 19.04   22.69    Canada 29.40 24.06 19.04 23.53 20.48
89 Kevin Song 19.76   24.91    Canada 30.51 19.76 31.00 24.19 20.04
90 Dante Fecteau 11.86   25.84    Canada 11.86 31.46 23.33 31.27 22.93
91 Tianqi Xiao 19.07   27.48    China 29.44 31.84 25.22 19.07 27.78
92 Landon Ladouceur 11.33   27.85    Canada DNF 21.40 17.75 44.39 11.33
93 Kylie Zwiers 26.19   27.96    Canada DNF 29.37 26.19 27.08 27.44
94 Austin Tremblay 21.67   29.68    Canada 41.79 25.43 21.82 21.67 50.88
95 Memphis Ladoceur 11.02   36.03    Canada 32.22 43.49 11.02 32.38 DNF
96 Loic Arsenault 23.39   55.66    Canada 1:14.94 25.40 23.39 1:26.17 1:06.65
97 Amadeo Chamoun 7.59   DNF    Canada 16.70 DNF 7.59 DNF 8.18
98 Aurora Tupeunka 34.31      Canada DNF 34.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyan Barnett 2.25      Canada 2.25
2 Seamus Twyman 2.39      Canada 2.39
3 Jackson Pichurski 2.54      Canada 2.54
4 Lukas Holden 2.98      Canada 2.98
5 Kristopher De Asis 3.46      Canada 3.46
6 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 3.57      Canada 3.57
7 Noah Wilde 3.64      Canada 3.64
8 Hudson Mackay 3.76      Canada 3.76
9 Theodore Chow 4.02      Canada 4.02
10 Pahul Singh 4.03      Canada 4.03
11 Kyle Santucci 4.32      Canada 4.32
12 Sahijveer Grewal 4.60      Canada 4.60
13 Jake Klassen 4.61      Canada 4.61
14 Carson Deibert 4.69      Canada 4.69
15 Kian Mansour 4.74      Canada 4.74
16 Ethan Basanov 4.82      Canada 4.82
17 Zeeshan Haque 5.06      Canada 5.06
18 Gavin Olson 5.91      Canada 5.91
19 Trian Borstad 6.83      Canada 6.83
20 Antoine Cantin DNF      Canada DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 30.28   33.42    Canada 31.04 38.70 32.78 36.43 30.28
2 Paris Dorn 33.23   35.62    Canada 36.35 36.88 33.62 37.24 33.23
3 Kian Mansour 35.04   40.35    Canada 42.42 37.05 43.58 41.58 35.04
4 Pahul Singh 37.20   40.88    Canada 46.38 42.56 37.89 42.20 37.20
5 Ethan Basanov 39.76   42.53    Canada 40.02 55.24 47.36 40.20 39.76
6 Ryan Yasinko 36.40   44.80    Canada 46.24 44.51 36.40 48.28 43.65
7 Noah Wilde 38.33   45.26    Canada 44.65 48.89 42.25 38.33 59.38
8 Mark Nie 37.73   45.52    Canada 49.10 53.86 43.39 37.73 44.07
9 Zach Ramer 37.37   46.57    Canada 56.99 39.01 43.71 37.37 59.08
10 Theodore Chow 37.93   46.78    Canada 52.55 37.93 47.91 47.06 45.37
11 Lukas Holden 40.67   47.27    Canada 51.67 1:03.77 40.67 44.58 45.56
12 Alexander Mutch 43.94   47.37    Canada 45.90 43.94 47.44 1:06.83 48.76
13 Seamus Twyman 39.01   49.61    Canada 54.33 41.09 39.01 53.40 1:02.64
14 Jake Klassen 40.64   50.50    Canada 54.82 47.14 1:18.17 40.64 49.55
15 Kristopher De Asis 42.87   51.27    Canada 56.60 51.94 51.12 50.74 42.87
16 Hudson Mackay 45.19   51.36    Canada 59.50 53.41 55.38 45.19 45.30
17 Gavin Olson 47.79   52.57    Canada 53.30 56.10 50.63 53.78 47.79
18 Carson Deibert 52.48   58.17    Canada 52.48 58.10 1:01.10 1:12.21 55.32
19 Austin Jensen 58.23   59.99    Canada 1:00.32 1:01.81 58.23 1:01.42 58.23
20 Jackson Pichurski 55.18   1:00.08    Canada 58.01 1:02.06 55.18 1:42.73 1:00.18
21 Matthew Hayden 51.64   1:01.13    Canada 1:04.79 56.29 1:02.36 51.64 1:04.73
22 Orion Donovan 57.77   1:01.37    Canada 1:05.25 57.77 1:07.36 58.61 1:00.25
23 Izaac Marshall Paetz 52.86   1:04.21    Canada 1:03.79 1:06.38 1:02.46 1:08.65 52.86
24 Zeeshan Haque 55.83   1:05.60    Canada 55.83 1:07.17 1:11.60 1:02.11 1:07.53
25 Kyan Barnett 1:06.19   1:11.52    Canada 1:15.35 1:06.19 1:11.55 1:21.63 1:07.66
26 Simon Cole 1:05.49   1:11.92    Canada 1:18.98 1:09.25 1:22.18 1:05.49 1:07.54
27 Miguel Oco 1:13.56      Canada 1:24.68 1:13.56
28 Josh Krishka 1:13.60      Canada DNF 1:13.60
29 Carson Caplan 1:16.37      Canada 1:16.37 DNF
30 Thomas Mercer 1:18.23      Canada 1:18.23 DNF
31 Sahijveer Grewal 1:18.79      Canada 1:18.79 1:22.51
32 Minsoo Lee 1:21.32      Canada 1:22.38 1:21.32
33 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 1:21.52      Canada 1:21.52 1:30.94
34 Adam Ryan 1:25.81      Canada 1:43.23 1:25.81
35 Angelo Caliva 1:32.72      Canada 2:35.41 1:32.72
36 Trian Borstad 1:33.02      Canada 1:37.95 1:33.02
37 Raiyan Abdulrub 1:35.94      Canada 1:42.20 1:35.94
38 Carlo Flores 1:36.39      Canada 1:36.39 1:43.80
39 Kyle Santucci 1:46.56      Canada 1:46.56 DNF
40 Jakob Janutka 1:48.29      Canada 1:50.12 1:48.29
41 Ethan Nanninga 1:52.10      Canada 1:56.47 1:52.10
42 Julian Morgan 2:10.64      Canada 2:10.64 2:33.37
43 Nina Olson 2:12.43      Canada 2:12.43 2:26.35
44 Nathan Free 2:35.90      Canada 2:35.90 DNF
45 Timothy Babb 2:46.26      Canada DNF 2:46.26
46 Lily Sleiman 4:02.55      Canada 4:02.55 DNS
47 Amadeo Chamoun DNF      Canada DNF DNF
47 Kevin Song DNF      Canada DNF DNF
47 Kylie Zwiers DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 26.12   33.17    Canada 31.10 36.00 26.12 34.36 34.05
2 Paris Dorn 32.08   37.73    Canada 32.08 45.97 42.42 35.06 35.72
3 Mark Nie 38.02   41.30    Canada 46.25 43.06 41.07 39.76 38.02
4 Ryan Yasinko 37.98   41.92    Canada 37.98 46.50 42.64 42.00 41.12
5 Kian Mansour 38.84   42.67    Canada 43.05 44.64 38.84 49.84 40.31
6 Noah Wilde 41.00   44.55    Canada 41.51 53.30 45.57 46.57 41.00
7 Lukas Holden 37.33   45.67    Canada 48.54 41.79 37.33 46.67 51.26
8 Pahul Singh 35.17   46.12    Canada 47.67 49.86 44.68 46.00 35.17
9 Zach Ramer 42.52   48.10    Canada 49.77 54.31 47.92 42.52 46.61
10 Alexander Mutch 38.97   49.71    Canada 38.97 54.04 56.83 45.03 50.05
11 Theodore Chow 47.14   50.01    Canada 50.65 49.13 50.25 50.72 47.14
12 Ethan Basanov 44.45   51.04    Canada 56.04 49.17 51.15 52.79 44.45
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 21.42   24.87    Canada 28.59 21.42 24.61
2 Antoine Cantin 33.04   43.35    Canada 54.37 33.04 42.65
3 Glenn Mark Salgado 36.98   DNF    Philippines DNF 36.98 46.76
4 Kian Mansour 1:08.32   DNF    Canada DNF 1:08.32 DNF
5 Alex D. Mackie 1:46.01   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 1:46.01
6 Theodore Chow 1:46.71   2:05.95    Canada 2:31.49 1:59.66 1:46.71
7 Alexander Mutch 2:29.36   DNF    Canada DNF 2:29.36 DNF
8 Paris Dorn 3:12.85   DNF    Canada DNF 3:12.85 3:23.85
9 Mark Nie 3:46.42   DNF    Canada 5:39.46 3:46.42 DNF
10 Yvonne Chow 4:14.71   5:18.39    Canada 6:24.80 4:14.71 5:15.67
11 Carlo Flores DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Basanov DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Nanninga DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Orion Donovan DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Raiyan Abdulrub DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Zach Ramer DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 24.78   DNF    Canada DNF 24.78 DNF
2 Antoine Cantin 27.08   DNF    Canada 47.38 DNF 27.08
3 Glenn Mark Salgado 36.75   DNF    Philippines DNF 47.29 36.75
4 Theodore Chow 1:02.42   1:22.38    Canada 1:31.22 1:33.51 1:02.42
5 Alexander Mutch 2:41.94   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:41.94
6 Paris Dorn 4:10.99   DNF    Canada 4:10.99 DNF DNF
7 Yvonne Chow 4:12.25   DNF    Canada 4:12.25 4:23.51 DNF
8 Mark Nie 4:23.92   DNF    Canada DNF 5:25.41 4:23.92
9 Alex D. Mackie DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Kian Mansour DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 21.89   23.74    Canada 23.86 21.89 25.46
2 Antoine Cantin 26.87   44.22    Canada 40.72 26.87 1:05.06
3 Glenn Mark Salgado 36.28   DNF    Philippines 37.86 36.28 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 9.88   11.19    Canada 11.55 DNF 9.88 11.47 10.54
2 Antoine Cantin 9.85   11.69    Canada 11.91 12.55 10.62 13.00 9.85
3 Theodore Chow 12.68   15.23    Canada 16.25 15.48 12.68 17.96 13.96
4 Seamus Twyman 12.22   17.08    Canada 19.67 16.49 18.39 16.36 12.22
5 Paris Dorn 16.40   18.60    Canada 16.40 19.42 19.28 19.56 17.10
6 Jake Klassen 16.77   19.12    Canada 19.61 22.32 16.77 19.53 18.23
7 Mark Nie 15.41   19.51    Canada 19.75 34.81 15.41 19.59 19.20
8 Hudson Mackay 14.84   19.71    Canada 21.17 17.71 20.24 25.99 14.84
9 Ryan Yasinko 18.16   20.52    Canada 21.30 18.16 20.92 24.23 19.34
10 Alexander Mutch 19.50   20.93    Canada 20.83 21.77 22.09 20.18 19.50
11 Ethan Basanov 18.61   21.49    Canada 24.37 18.61 21.38 21.32 21.76
12 Carson Deibert 16.51   22.38    Canada 21.85 24.97 35.73 20.32 16.51
13 Glenn Mark Salgado 20.73   22.42    Philippines 22.32 21.70 20.73 23.25 23.23
14 Lukas Holden 20.98   22.42    Canada 21.57 23.18 24.12 20.98 22.50
15 Noah Wilde 21.12   22.67    Canada 23.06 25.60 23.60 21.12 21.36
16 Pahul Singh 22.96   23.18    Canada 23.19 22.96 23.88 23.06 23.29
17 Jackson Pichurski 16.37   25.20    Canada 26.88 16.37 26.25 22.48 34.27
18 Gavin Olson 20.31   25.81    Canada 27.35 30.89 26.69 20.31 23.39
19 Orion Donovan 21.05   26.12    Canada 26.86 31.65 25.38 26.11 21.05
20 Kristopher De Asis 24.04   26.45    Canada 24.87 25.76 28.73 24.04 DNF
21 Simon Cole 23.37   29.02    Canada 28.50 36.14 29.06 23.37 29.49
22 Simon Thon 24.07   29.22    Canada 27.45 24.07 30.08 31.93 30.12
23 Carlo Flores 24.82   31.22    Canada 30.23 30.16 35.86 33.27 24.82
24 Carson Caplan 25.74   32.01    Canada 25.74 31.16 32.03 32.84 33.07
25 Miguel Oco 26.92   32.54    Canada 37.68 DNF 30.31 29.62 26.92
26 Josh Krishka 19.86   32.60    Canada 19.86 35.06 DNF 31.53 31.21
27 Austin Jensen 26.25   32.81    Canada 26.25 37.68 31.91 32.55 33.98
28 Jakob Janutka 31.42   33.22    Canada 35.23 35.74 31.85 31.42 32.57
29 Kyle Santucci 25.82   34.37    Canada 35.80 DNF 25.82 34.80 32.52
30 Matthew Hayden 27.59   34.73    Canada 35.13 36.18 32.88 39.11 27.59
31 Izaac Marshall Paetz 27.77   34.78    Canada 35.31 36.86 27.77 35.70 33.32
32 Raiyan Abdulrub 23.00   35.06    Canada 47.41 33.71 38.50 32.97 23.00
33 Zeeshan Haque 25.79   35.25    Canada 25.79 35.60 51.78 40.12 30.03
34 Sloan McGinn-Thompson 31.01   35.35    Canada 38.66 DNF 33.46 33.94 31.01
35 Minsoo Lee 37.37   40.04    Canada 37.37 41.22 42.30 39.54 39.36
36 Adam Ryan 32.20   45.60    Canada 42.25 58.83 47.61 46.94 32.20
37 Timothy Babb 40.47   45.79    Canada 40.47 DNF 44.18 49.06 44.12
38 Warren Aguinaldo 35.30   46.17    Canada 42.01 42.07 DNF 54.43 35.30
39 Kamal Kandpal 38.54   49.74    Canada 53.71 41.75 53.76 54.90 38.54
40 Trian Borstad 41.73   49.94    Canada 53.44 48.01 48.38 58.15 41.73
41 JD Wills 44.63   53.22    Canada 56.24 49.25 DNF 44.63 54.17
42 Bhavishyadeep Singh 47.48   54.63    India 49.10 1:03.67 51.13 1:26.95 47.48
43 Toby Hindy 35.77   58.76    Canada 1:02.26 54.73 DNF 59.28 35.77
44 Christian Murphy 45.97   1:04.99    Canada 45.97 1:25.30 56.90 1:05.23 1:12.83
45 Zach Ramer 22.15   DNF    Canada 22.27 DNF 22.15 DNF 33.49
46 Sahijveer Grewal 31.21   DNF    Canada DNF 37.27 DNF 31.21 31.29
47 Amadeo Chamoun 1:04.13      Canada 1:04.13 DNF
48 Nathan Free 1:08.62      Canada 1:08.62 1:26.89
49 Andrew Andrech 1:12.95      Canada DNF 1:12.95
50 Julian Morgan 1:35.54      Canada DNF 1:35.54
51 Nicolas Begin 1:37.18      Canada DNF 1:37.18
52 Kylie Zwiers 2:20.64      Canada DNF 2:20.64
53 Lily Sleiman DNF      Canada DNF DNS
53 Solomon Decksheimer DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 8.85   10.87    Canada 11.89 10.63 13.73 10.10 8.85
2 Antoine Cantin 11.32   11.80    Canada 11.66 11.98 14.72 11.32 11.76
3 Theodore Chow 10.95   15.35    Canada 17.18 10.95 15.24 14.86 15.94
4 Jake Klassen 16.59   18.16    Canada 22.11 17.27 17.69 19.53 16.59
5 Seamus Twyman 17.16   18.65    Canada 17.16 18.42 19.09 22.23 18.43
6 Paris Dorn 16.85   18.98    Canada 18.91 16.85 19.21 22.59 18.83
7 Lukas Holden 17.24   20.37    Canada 21.40 20.34 17.24 19.38 21.98
8 Ryan Yasinko 17.35   21.29    Canada 17.35 20.69 22.24 20.94 DNF
9 Hudson Mackay 16.81   21.84    Canada 18.07 27.06 20.38 16.81 DNF
10 Pahul Singh 18.72   22.28    Canada 23.86 18.72 21.62 23.00 22.21
11 Mark Nie 17.08   22.32    Canada 22.11 19.57 25.30 25.28 17.08
12 Noah Wilde 18.63   23.11    Canada 18.63 22.82 27.09 37.35 19.41
13 Glenn Mark Salgado 16.71   23.25    Philippines 16.71 24.68 24.07 DNF 21.01
14 Ethan Basanov 22.05   23.86    Canada 25.71 28.61 23.28 22.58 22.05
15 Jackson Pichurski 17.80   24.27    Canada 22.09 17.80 30.31 20.41 31.42
16 Kristopher De Asis 23.27   24.49    Canada 24.79 23.27 24.92 37.93 23.75
17 Carson Deibert 19.76   24.70    Canada 30.50 19.76 21.13 22.48 DNF
18 Gavin Olson 19.90   24.89    Canada 23.47 19.90 29.26 26.35 24.86
19 Alexander Mutch 21.53   24.92    Canada 24.87 24.81 27.91 21.53 25.07
20 Orion Donovan 26.29   29.37    Canada 31.22 26.29 27.51 31.22 29.39
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.69   7.72    Canada 8.13 7.78 7.24 6.69 DNF
2 Simon Thon 5.75   NR 7.82    Canada 7.50 9.08 7.46 5.75 8.49
3 Paris Dorn 11.39   14.08    Canada 27.37 11.39 15.38 15.02 11.83
4 Minsoo Lee 14.33   18.30    Canada 19.53 17.14 18.24 14.33 19.63
5 Ethan Basanov 14.59   19.01    Canada 15.89 20.27 20.86 14.59 DNF
6 Kristopher De Asis 16.71   20.25    Canada 17.59 26.07 21.63 16.71 21.54
7 Carson Deibert 13.78   21.21    Canada 28.22 22.19 13.78 24.39 17.04
8 Andrew Andrech 16.23   22.13    Canada DNF 19.40 24.97 16.23 22.02
9 Alexander Mutch 18.49   22.55    Canada 24.52 18.49 DNF 23.70 19.43
10 Carlo Flores 19.27   24.08    Canada 35.96 26.59 24.07 21.59 19.27
11 Ryan Yasinko 9.99   25.66    Canada 34.40 15.65 26.92 9.99 DNF
12 Alex D. Mackie 22.49   31.10    Canada DNF 36.63 22.49 26.23 30.44
13 Carson Caplan 30.86   48.05    Canada 31.30 DNF 37.06 30.86 1:15.78
14 Gavin Olson 24.95   DNF    Canada DNF 24.95 DNF DNF 1:22.35
15 Lukas Holden 51.67      Canada 51.67 1:03.77
16 Jake Klassen 55.87      Canada DNF 55.87
17 Orion Donovan 1:18.07      Canada 1:18.07 DNF
18 Sloan McGinn-Thompson DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R F D' R2 L U D2 R U2 F L2 B' L2 B' D2 F L2 B'
A #2 L2 R2 U2 F D2 F U2 B R' D' U2 R2 B U' F2 L D B'
A #3 B2 U' R2 U' R2 U' L2 D' F' R' D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' U' L2 F L
A #4 U2 F2 D U R2 F2 D' L' D R2 U R2 B2 F U L' B' F2 R2
A #5 B2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 D' U F' U2 L2 D U' R B2 D L D R2
A Ex#1 D' F R B' U' R' B2 L U' R' B2 D L2 F2 B2 U2 D F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 U' L' R' B L U' L2 B F D2 U' L' D2
B #1 B2 R' U D R2 B' L U' D2 B R' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2
B #2 B2 U R2 B2 D B2 D B2 U L2 B' R2 D2 R F' D2 R D' R' D
B #3 D2 B2 D2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R' B R D2 B2 R' B F2 D' F2
B #4 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 U2 F L D' R U R2 F' L F L' B2 U2
B #5 F D2 B L2 R2 B L2 R2 B L R' F' U' L2 F' R U' F R D
B Ex#1 F' B2 U2 B R F' L B2 R2 U2 D' L2 F R2 B' U2 F R2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 B D B2 U2 F B' L F' R' L U B2 U' F2 D B2 L2 D' B2
C #1 F' L2 F' L2 U L F R' D2 F U2 F B U2 F' R2 F U2 D2
C #2 B D2 B' F2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 U F2 R' B2 L' F L' U F' R2
C #3 D2 B2 L2 R D2 L' R2 U' B2 R2 D' L D' B' F2 L F' R2
C #4 D F2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 R U2 L2 D' R' D2 B L R' D2 B2 R'
C #5 F R2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F R' B U L2 B' D U2 F' L2 B
C Ex#1 F2 D B2 R2 F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 U2 R' U' R' B' L F U2 L' R' D'
C Ex#2 L F2 R2 U2 R U' R B' U' F2 L B2 L2 U' B2 D B2 L2 U'
D #1 F D B' R' U' F D' F R L F U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R F2
D #2 U' F2 D U' B2 L2 U' R B' F2 L' B2 L' U R' F2 U R' U'
D #3 U L F' R' B' D' F2 L' D' B R' F B2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B2
D #4 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 L' R' U2 L F' R2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 U F' U
D #5 U2 L' U' D L U2 L2 F' B R' D2 B2 L U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 R'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 R U2 L D L U F' R' B' D2 U F' U'
D Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 F R2 B D' L D L2 R2 B' D F'
E #1 R2 B' F' L2 U2 L2 B' D2 U2 L U' F2 L2 F R2 F U' B' D
E #2 D2 L R2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 F2 R U L2 B' U R2 D B2 R' B'
E #3 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 F R' U2 B' F' L' U F L' B R
E #4 U B2 F2 D B2 D' B2 D2 U' L B U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B R2 D
E #5 F2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 D U' L2 B2 R U' B' U2 B2 L2 F' R' B2 L
E Ex#1 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F' L2 D' B' D2 L D F' R U2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F R D L F2 L' F' U' L2 R F R
F #1 L F D L' D2 R2 D B D2 L2 D F R2 F2 B D2 F R2 F
F #2 B' U L' B' D L' B2 R2 U' R F D F2 L2 F2 U L2 D'
F #3 U2 R2 F' D' F2 U2 D2 L B' D' F' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2
F #4 D2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 B' D' B2 U B' F' D' L' U2 R2 B
F #5 F' D' L B U2 R U F B' L' F U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 L'
F Ex#1 F' B D2 F' U' F' R' L2 F' D R' F2 R2 U R2 F2 U L2 F2 L2
F Ex#2 D B2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 F R2 D L' F2 U2 F' D R2 B'
G #1 U L D B' U F R B' R2 D' F' L2 F R2 F D2 B' L2 U2 F R2
G #2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 U L B' D B2 L' B F L2 D2 L2 B' R'
G #3 L' D B' D F R' F D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F2 U' B2 D F2 D2 F2 U'
G #4 U2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 D L' U2 B' F' R' B' L2 U F' R B
G #5 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 R' F2 U' B D U2 R B2 F2 L' B2
G Ex#1 R2 U' R F2 B' U' R L' U2 F2 U' R2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 D2
G Ex#2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B U R D F' L2 B2 R2 D R B L
H #1 B R2 B2 R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 F' D R2 D2 F' D' L' R' D' B R
H #2 F' D2 L2 B' U F' D' L F2 U2 D' B2 L2 B2 L' F2 U2 L F2
H #3 U D' F R' B' L2 D' R2 L' U' F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L B2
H #4 D B2 D2 U R2 D U' L' F' R2 F' R U B R U2 B D2 U'
H #5 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U' B2 D B L2 D' B U F U2 F L2
H Ex#1 U' R2 L B R2 F' R' B' U2 B U' L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 F2 D B2
H Ex#2 L' B' L B' R' D B' R D B2 U2 F' R2 F U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F
I #1 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 U R2 U2 F' R2 F2 L B2 R2 F U2 B2 L'
I #2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B R' D' B' D B' D' R' F2
I #3 D L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 L U2 L' F' L D' L' U' R
I #4 R F' L2 B L2 D' R U B D R U2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 R'
I #5 L' F2 R U2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 R U F2 U R' B U F' D' U' F2
I Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 U L' D' U' B' D2 F L F' D2 B2 U
I Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 F R2 F2 D2 U R' D U2 R2 B' U'
J #1 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B F D B2 U' R F' U2 B2 U' L B2 F2
J #2 R B2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 L F2 D' R' F2 R2 D2 B U' F' R D L R
J #3 B2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B D2 U L' B' L2 D R2 D L' B2 F
J #4 R2 U L2 D L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 U L2 F' D2 U' B' R' U2 L'
J #5 R L' D B' L F L B2 D' R' B2 U L2 U' R2 L2 U2 L2 D'
J Ex#1 F D2 R' F' U R L2 B' R' L' B' U R2 L2 U L2 U' F2 U'
J Ex#2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 F' D2 B2 R F' D' F L' B2 D2 F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 D2 F2 B L D F2 U R U2 R2 L2 B U2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 L' D2 B' L2 R' B U2 R U' R D' B D
A #3 R2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 B' D F2 R' U2 L' D2 F2
A #4 U' B2 R2 U L2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R' U L2 B L' R D' U2 B' D
A #5 B2 R D2 B2 L' B2 U2 F' L B L' U L2 B' D2 B2 R' D
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U D F U' B2 U' L F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 B' L2 R2 D2 B R2 B2 F2 U' R D B' L2 F R' F' D2 B' R
B #1 R2 D2 B' F' R2 F' U2 F' D' F2 R F D2 B2 R U2 L U R2
B #2 R' B L B' U2 F' L2 U' F2 U B' R2 U L2 U2 L2 D
B #3 F2 U L2 D F2 D' B2 U R' D' F U R2 B' R' B' F D B'
B #4 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L2 D' F2 R B' D R D' L B' U2
B #5 U F B2 U F2 L' D' F' D' B2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D
B Ex#1 D' F' U' F U L U2 D' F' L' D2 B' D2 B' L2 F D2 F2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 D R2 B2 U B2 L2 F' R B D2 U2 L' R D' L D' F L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F D' L F B' L2 F' U2 F U' R2 U' B2 U F2 D' B2 L2
A #2 R L U' R' F2 D B D F B L B2 D' L2 B2 D L2 F2 D
A #3 F D2 L2 U F B' R2 F D' L D L' U2 R' L U2 F2 U2
A #4 D2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 L B' D2 R' U2 B U2 B2 F2 R U R'
A #5 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 F' L2 B D R F' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 B L R2 B2 D' R U B R2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 F R' U B' R' D R' U B' R' D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U2 R U' F U
A #2 R F U2 F R U R' U2 F' U' R
A #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R U' F U2 F'
A #4 R F' U' F R U2 R' F U2 R U2
A #5 U' R U' R' F' U2 R U' R F R2
A Ex#1 U R' U F' U2 F U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R U R U' F' R' U R' U2 F U2
B #1 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F
B #2 U R' U R F U2 F U2 F U' R2
B #3 R U2 F' R' U R' F U R F' U'
B #4 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U F U R2 U'
B #5 U2 R' F U F U' R2 F U2 F' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' F' R U2 R U' R' U F' U'
B Ex#2 R F R U2 R' F U' R' F U2 F'
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F U2 R U'
C #2 U R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R F
C #3 U' R U' F' U2 R' U' R' F R U2
C #4 R' U' R U' R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F'
C #5 U' F' R' U R' U R2 U' R2 U' F
C Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U' F U2 F' R U2
C Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R U R' F U R
D #1 R' F R2 U' R' F' U' F' R2 F' R'
D #2 F R' U' F U' F U' F U2 R U'
D #3 R U R' F R' F U2 R U R' U'
D #4 R U' R2 F R U R' U R2 U R
D #5 R' U2 F R' F R U' R' U' F' R2
D Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F U2 R' F2 R U' R
D Ex#2 R' F U' F R' F U' R U' R' F2
E #1 R' F2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' F U2 R
E #2 U R' F R U2 R F' U' F U2 F
E #3 R' F U R U R' U' F2 R U2 R'
E #4 U' R' F' R U2 R F' U' F' R2 U2
E #5 R' F' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R'
E Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F' U' R U2 R F' R2 U2
E Ex#2 R' F R' F U2 F U' F U' R' U
F #1 R F' R2 F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U R
F #2 U' R' U F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R
F #3 U' F' R U' R2 U' R' U R' F U2
F #4 U F U' R' F U' R U' R' U' R
F #5 U R' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R'
F Ex#1 U2 R' U' F R' U F' U2 R U' R'
F Ex#2 U R' U' R' F' U' F R U2 R' U'
G #1 R' U2 F U' F2 R2 U R' U2 R U2
G #2 R' F2 U' F U' R U2 R' U F U'
G #3 U' R' F U R2 U2 R2 U F2 R U2
G #4 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U F U2 R U
G #5 F R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F
G Ex#1 R' F2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U R U2
G Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U F R U2 R' F
H #1 F R U2 R F' R2 U' R U' R' U2
H #2 U' R' U2 R U' R F R2 U2 R' U'
H #3 R' U2 R U R F' R' F' R2 U2 R
H #4 R2 F' U2 R U2 R' F' U' F R2 U'
H #5 U' R' F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U R' F
H Ex#1 R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R'
H Ex#2 F' R2 U' F U F R U R' U2 R
I #1 U2 R' U' R U R' U F' R U R'
I #2 U' R U' F U' R U2 R U' F' R2
I #3 U' R' F R' F R2 U R' F R U'
I #4 U R' U' F2 R U' R U' R F' U'
I #5 R' U2 F U' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R'
I Ex#1 U' R U' R' F U' F' U' F U2 F
I Ex#2 F' R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2
J #1 R' U2 R U' R F' U' F' R2 F U
J #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U' R F R
J #3 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' R' F'
J #4 R' F R U R' U' R U2 F U2 F
J #5 U2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F U2 F U'
J Ex#1 U R' U' F R U2 R' U2 R F' R'
J Ex#2 R' U2 R' F' U' F R2 F' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F U' R2 F' U2 R' U' R' F'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R U' F' U R' F R2
A Ex#2 U F U' R U' R2 U2 R' U R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F L2 B R2 B D2 U2 R2 U' B2 D R U L' D' F L2 B2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 F D2 Rw2 F U' F Rw' Fw2 U Rw R' Uw R F Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw'
A #2 L U' R' F' L' F2 R U L' D' L' F2 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 L B2 Fw2 D L' R Fw2 R Uw2 L' U R2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw' R2 Uw2 F D' Rw Fw' D Rw2 F' Rw Uw2
A #3 B' D2 F' D2 B' L2 B R2 B2 U R' U' R2 D' U R F2 L' B' R' Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 U Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 B2 F2 D' L2 Rw Uw2 U' R2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw D2 Fw2 Rw F Uw' B2
A #4 U B2 D2 R D2 F' L' D' F D L F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 L' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 L F2 Uw2 L D2 Fw R2 Uw2 U' R Fw' L Uw' B' R2 Fw Uw
A #5 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U B' L' D' F U' R B2 R B' D2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 L2 B2 Rw D L2 B D' Uw' F' Rw' Fw' R2 U' Rw' B'
A Ex#1 L2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' F U F L F2 L F2 U F2 Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 B' U2 F2 Rw2 B2 D2 L' Fw2 Rw F' D2 Fw Uw U Fw2 L' Fw F Uw2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U L2 B' F2 U L' U2 R2 L2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 B Fw2 D2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 L Uw2 Rw2 U F2 Fw B' U' Rw2 F' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw R
B #1 B2 U' F2 U' B2 U' R' D' R' D' U R F L2 U B2 L Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 U2 F' R B U2 L F D2 Uw B Uw F' Uw F Fw' Rw R U Fw R D
B #2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B U2 R2 F D2 B2 R B2 L U' R' B' D B2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 D U' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw B Rw L' U' Rw2 Uw' F L Fw2 Uw'
B #3 F L2 U F' L F2 L2 F R' U' B L2 B' U2 F L2 R2 F' D2 F Fw2 R Uw2 R2 D' Rw2 L' U2 F2 U' L2 Uw2 L' Fw L2 U2 Fw2 F' D' Uw' B R Fw U' Fw' L2
B #4 F2 D' L2 D' B2 D R2 D B2 D B U' F B U2 B' R D B' L' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 R2 F' B' Uw' B R' B2 Uw Fw D2 F2 U' Rw Uw B2
B #5 R U F' D2 B U' F R2 D R' D' L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D U F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' F' D L2 Uw2 Fw2 D F2 U Fw2 L' B2 Rw' D2 Rw' Uw' L Fw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' L D
B Ex#1 L' F2 U2 R2 D' B U' D2 L' F D' L' F2 U2 D2 B2 L U2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F' B' R' B' Rw2 B F R Uw Rw2 Uw' U' B' U L D' Fw Uw Rw' Uw F'
B Ex#2 F D F' D' L2 B U' F2 L' D2 B F2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 L' F' B' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 B D2 F' Uw L2 U R' Uw' U' B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw R2 F2 Uw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B2 D' U' L2 D L U' F' L2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw' R' D' Fw' B' Uw' Fw B' L' F'
A #2 L2 U2 R U2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 F L D2 F L B' D F D F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B R F U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 R F2 Uw B Uw Rw2 B' Fw Rw' L2 U' Fw' Uw2 R2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 D L D F R2 D2 R B' L R' U R' Fw2 Rw2 R D' Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 U L2 D' Fw R' Fw L B2 R Fw Uw' Rw L' Uw2 Fw' U Fw'
A #4 L2 B2 R D R U F' L' U L' U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D Rw2 F' R B' Uw2 F' Rw2 R F' L Uw2 B' F Uw' D' L' R D' L' Uw2 Fw Rw Fw2 B' F Rw2
A #5 R F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D' F' U2 L B' D U B U2 F' D Uw2 F' U' Rw2 U Fw2 F' D2 U' F Uw2 B' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 R F2 L' Fw Uw U' Rw2 R' Fw2
A Ex#1 F U2 F D2 B' U2 B' L B R F U' R2 U2 L U' B' F Uw2 F D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R Fw2 B Uw D' Fw2 B L' R2 Uw2 Fw D' Fw2 Uw Rw Fw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 R' U2 L B' R2 U D2 B R U D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 L' F Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw L F' U' F' Uw Fw' L Uw2 L Uw' U' F
B #1 R2 L2 D F' R' F D B' D2 R' F2 L2 B U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R F2 D2 U2 L Uw2 B Uw' L2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw Fw F2 D2 Rw Uw
B #2 U' L2 F2 U R2 F2 D' U R D' B U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U L' Uw2 L2 F' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 F' U R2 B D' U' Rw' Uw2 R' F' R Fw D' Rw' Fw F' U R2 Fw
B #3 B D2 F' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B' U' F2 U' F2 L F2 R2 U' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' D Fw2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 L' Fw' R D Rw2 U2 F' Rw D2 Rw' Uw Rw R B'
B #4 B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B' R2 F L2 F2 R' U2 D' F' L' D2 L' B L Fw2 L' R Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 L Uw2 L' B' F U2 Uw Rw2 R L2 F D2 Rw Uw' B Uw' Fw' B'
B #5 F L' U' R' D B' R' D2 F' L2 U' R2 D U2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 L2 B' F2 R2 U Rw2 U' B2 Rw Fw2 Rw U2 B' Fw' F Rw' Uw2 L Fw' Rw L2
B Ex#1 L U F' B' U' F2 D' L U' F' R L2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 D R2 Rw2 B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F D2 R Fw2 L Fw2 R Uw' F L Uw' B' Rw Fw B' U L2 Fw2 Uw' B'
B Ex#2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D' B D L2 U R2 U' L B' D L' Uw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 B U' R2 F U' L' D2 Rw' F2 D Fw2 L Uw L' F2 Uw Fw R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' F2 D2 L' B2 F D2 U R' U L2 R2 B2 F U Rw'
A #2 D' L2 F' R' U R U2 B' D' B2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 D
A #3 U' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 L' R2 D' L R B' F' L B2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 D' L' U L2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 B2 R B' F2 D B' D2 F' D2 U F' U B2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L D2 R2 B2 R' B2 F2 L' F D' U' B D U R U2 B' F2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 D2 L2 U2 B' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F' R2 U' F' U F' R' D U' R' Fw' Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 B' F2 L2 B2 R' D' U2 F U R2 B2 L R' D L2 F' Uw'
A Ex#1 D' U2 B2 L2 U B2 U' L2 F2 U2 L' D R F2 U F' D2 L B R' F Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F L2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F R B2 R F D' U' F R2 U' L2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U2 R D L B' L' U F' D2 U2 L' R' Fw Uw2
A #2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 U L2 D B2 U' L' F' U' B L F' L2 U' F' L' U Fw Uw
A #3 B U2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 F2 D2 L B' D L' R2 D' B' R2 F U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L' F' R2 B U' F' D2 L U' B D B' Rw
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 R' D U' R' U' B' D2 R F' U Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 F U2 L2 B L2 D L R' B2 L' F' R' D' R B U
A #2 D2 F' R L F' R2 F D L' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L
A #3 B' D2 B' U' B' U B' D F R' L2 U B2 U R2 D' B2 L2 D'
A #4 F R' F R2 U B2 R U2 L F' R' U' F2 U' D' B2 D' L2
A #5 R2 F2 L F2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 B' D2 L' F D' L' F2 L
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D2 U L2 D R' U R2 U2 L' F2 D F D L' R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 R' F2 L B' D R2 D R' F R F2 L2 U'
B #1 U' B2 D U B2 F2 U' L B2 D2 F L2 B F2 U2 R' D R' U'
B #2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 B2 F U B2 L U2 B' U F' R' D' B
B #3 D2 L2 D F2 U2 R2 U' B R B' D2 U' F2 L2 R F U' B U
B #4 B2 F' U2 B F2 R2 B' D2 L2 D' B U' F' D' R' F' D2 F' L2 U
B #5 L D' L' F' D' R2 U' F2 L F D F D2 B2 R2 F' R2 L2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 B' U2 F' D2 B L2 R2 F D2 F R B2 F D' L U L U B2 R
B Ex#2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F R2 B R' U F2 L' D L2 B D L B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R U2 F B2 R U L2 D2 R' F U' L2 F2 U' F2 U' D2 B2
A #2 D' B2 D' U' L2 F2 U L R F D2 L2 R2 D' L D B2 L' U
A #3 U2 L R2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' B2 D' B' R2 D R2 F' U' L' D F2
A #4 L2 B U' D R' L F R U' R' D R2 D2 L' U2 D2 L F2
A #5 F2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D2 B2 F' D2 R2 U' F L' B2 L B L2 D' R' U2
A Ex#1 R B2 R D2 F2 D2 U' R2 D' L B2 L' R U2 R' U' B'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 F' R' D' L' U' L' D L R2 U' B'
B #1 B' L' F' B2 U B R2 L2 U L' D R2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U
B #2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' F' D2 R B' D' F' L2 B' L2 F' U F R2
B #3 U2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 D2 R2 F' R U' B L2 U' F U R' F U2
B #4 F L' B2 R D2 R2 L' U B' U2 R' B2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 R F2
B #5 D' R2 D L2 D R2 D' F2 L2 U2 B D2 L' F' U2 L' U F' L2 B
B Ex#1 R U D2 R' D' L F R F' D2 L2 F2 U2 D L2 D' R2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 U R' L F' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F' U' L2 U B2 D2 R2 D L2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR4- DL6+ UL1+ U0+ R5- D5+ L3- ALL1- y2 U2+ R3+ D2+ L3+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL5- UL6+ U5+ R1- D4- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2- L4- ALL1+ DR DL
A #3 UR2- DR6+ DL1+ UL0+ U4- R3- D3- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL2+ UL1- U0+ R1+ D2+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1+ D2- L1+ ALL2- DL
A #5 UR3- DR2- DL2+ UL2+ U1- R2+ D3+ L3- ALL2- y2 U2+ R5+ D5- L1- ALL1+
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4- DL0+ UL6+ U3+ R3+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U4- R5- D0+ L3- ALL1+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3- DL6+ UL1+ U6+ R0+ D5+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L0+ ALL4- UR DL
B #1 UR3- DR2- DL4+ UL5+ U1+ R5- D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R5- D4- L3+ ALL2-
B #2 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL3+ U3- R4- D1+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R5+ D5+ L1+ ALL2- DR
B #3 UR1- DR4- DL5- UL5- U5- R5- D5+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R6+ D6+ L1- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR2- DR6+ DL3+ UL2- U5- R5+ D4+ L3- ALL2- y2 U4- R3+ D1- L4- ALL4+ UR DL
B #5 UR2- DR3+ DL3+ UL4- U3+ R0+ D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U6+ R0+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL3- U5- R2- D4- L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R2- D4- L2- ALL0+ DR
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL3+ U3- R4+ D2+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R1- D4- L6+ ALL1- UR UL
Adam Ryan    Canada
Adam Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.57   20.64   27.14 18.57 23.11 20.21 18.60
First round 47 18.33   21.29   24.78 18.33 20.40 22.35 21.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.44   7.94   5.20 DNF 3.44 9.13 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:25.81     1:43.23 1:25.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.20   45.60   42.25 58.83 47.61 46.94 32.20
Alex D. Mackie    Canada
Alex D. Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.99   20.54   19.19 27.71 22.14 20.29 16.99
First round 40 17.93   19.69   17.93 18.51 18.97 21.60 27.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.96   10.45   8.96 10.27 9.92 11.17 18.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:46.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:46.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 22.49   31.10   DNF 36.63 22.49 26.23 30.44
Alex Lovell    Canada
Alex Lovell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 13.73   20.25   21.68 24.11 13.73 14.97 33.28
Alexander James Angus    Canada
Alexander James Angus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 7.98   10.72   12.84 9.13 10.18 7.98 13.80
Alexander Mutch    Canada
Alexander Mutch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.72   11.97   14.95 9.72 12.97 11.81 11.14
First round 19 10.09   13.08   12.58 13.77 DNF 10.09 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.57   5.41   4.82 4.79 DNF 4.57 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.97   49.71   38.97 54.04 56.83 45.03 50.05
Combined First round 12 43.94   47.37   45.90 43.94 47.44 1:06.83 48.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 2:41.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.94
First round 7 2:29.36   DNF   DNF 2:29.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 21.53   24.92   24.87 24.81 27.91 21.53 25.07
Combined First round 10 19.50   20.93   20.83 21.77 22.09 20.18 19.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.49   22.55   24.52 18.49 DNF 23.70 19.43
Allen Jerard Martin    Canada
Allen Jerard Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.83   16.06   16.95 14.83 15.94 15.30 17.72
First round 41 17.78   20.01   22.36 17.78 18.53 19.13 25.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.69   7.17   7.49 6.69 7.22 7.95 6.81
Alvin Wolf    Canada
Alvin Wolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.46   36.85   34.64 34.46 35.44 43.60 40.48
Amadeo Chamoun    Canada
Amadeo Chamoun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.84   30.71   29.21 31.86 36.79 21.84 31.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 7.59   DNF   16.70 DNF 7.59 DNF 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:04.13     1:04.13 DNF
Andrew Andrech    Canada
Andrew Andrech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.41   34.80   27.41 43.73 39.97 32.79 31.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.01   6.82   7.14 12.05 4.01 7.32 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:12.95     DNF 1:12.95
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.23   22.13   DNF 19.40 24.97 16.23 22.02
Andrew Fong    Canada
Andrew Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.20   45.17   49.28 37.20 44.30 46.88 44.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.04   11.57   11.43 11.05 5.04 20.91 12.23
Angelo Caliva    Canada
Angelo Caliva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.67   23.16   22.89 21.81 20.67 25.37 24.78
First round 50 18.48   22.56   18.48 25.09 20.76 21.83 31.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.98   5.43   6.71 6.78 4.33 3.98 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:32.72     2:35.41 1:32.72
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.64   7.92   6.64 7.34 8.29 11.21 8.12
Second round 1 6.59   8.15   8.51 6.59 10.05 7.41 8.54
First round 4 6.69   9.35   11.29 7.51 10.40 10.13 6.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 DNF     DNF
Combined First round 2 2.19   3.05   2.67 3.62 2.19 4.26 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.12   33.17   31.10 36.00 26.12 34.36 34.05
Combined First round 1 30.28   33.42   31.04 38.70 32.78 36.43 30.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.87   44.22   40.72 26.87 1:05.06
Second round 2 27.08   DNF   47.38 DNF 27.08
First round 2 33.04   43.35   54.37 33.04 42.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.32   11.80   11.66 11.98 14.72 11.32 11.76
Combined First round 2 9.85   11.69   11.91 12.55 10.62 13.00 9.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.69   7.72   8.13 7.78 7.24 6.69 DNF
Aurora Tupeunka    Canada
Aurora Tupeunka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:25.08   1:40.74   1:36.33 1:52.29 1:45.71 1:25.08 1:40.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 34.31     DNF 34.31
Austin Jensen    Canada
Austin Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.52   13.85   14.90 10.52 18.68 14.93 11.72
First round 29 14.51   15.83   16.03 15.35 21.22 14.51 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.77   6.81   6.24 5.77 6.40 7.78 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.23   59.99   1:00.32 1:01.81 58.23 1:01.42 58.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.25   32.81   26.25 37.68 31.91 32.55 33.98
Austin Tremblay    Canada
Austin Tremblay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 49.81   55.05   58.08 50.09 1:10.02 56.98 49.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 21.67   29.68   41.79 25.43 21.82 21.67 50.88
Bhavishyadeep Singh    India
Bhavishyadeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.01   26.32   26.30 29.51 26.57 24.01 26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 47.48   54.63   49.10 1:03.67 51.13 1:26.95 47.48
Brody McGonigal    Canada
Brody McGonigal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 53.59   1:01.24   1:00.92 DNF 53.59 1:01.49 1:01.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 9.35   15.75   11.73 9.35 19.33 16.18 DNF
Caleb Beckman    Canada
Caleb Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.43   41.54   59.82 39.74 37.28 47.60 32.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 12.55   19.54   18.13 23.36 37.34 17.12 12.55
Carlo Flores    Canada
Carlo Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.35   14.02   14.60 11.35 13.84 19.41 13.63
First round 33 15.68   17.46   18.47 15.68 24.76 17.23 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.01   5.96   6.30 5.01 6.03 6.45 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.39     1:36.39 1:43.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.82   31.22   30.23 30.16 35.86 33.27 24.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.27   24.08   35.96 26.59 24.07 21.59 19.27
Carson Caplan    Canada
Carson Caplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.00   21.02   20.42 23.20 18.00 19.43 DNF
First round 34 16.62   17.60   17.33 22.02 16.62 17.84 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 3.57   5.95   6.23 3.95 3.57 7.83 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:16.37     1:16.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.74   32.01   25.74 31.16 32.03 32.84 33.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 30.86   48.05   31.30 DNF 37.06 30.86 1:15.78
Carson Deibert    Canada
Carson Deibert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.67   13.72   14.19 12.88 15.61 14.08 11.67
First round 24 11.04   14.95   20.59 17.00 12.79 11.04 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.69     4.69
Combined First round 19 3.01   4.53   5.82 4.03 6.26 3.01 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 52.48   58.17   52.48 58.10 1:01.10 1:12.21 55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.76   24.70   30.50 19.76 21.13 22.48 DNF
Combined First round 12 16.51   22.38   21.85 24.97 35.73 20.32 16.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.78   21.21   28.22 22.19 13.78 24.39 17.04
Carter Borstad    Canada
Carter Borstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.97   41.50   36.70 29.97 46.77 41.04 48.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 13.09   14.30   13.67 14.17 15.07 16.30 13.09
Christian Chow    Canada
Christian Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:15.51   1:37.55   1:15.51 1:37.74 1:46.22 DNF 1:28.69
Christian Murphy    Canada
Christian Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.81   22.59   22.26 20.81 24.41 21.10 24.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.84   7.66   8.72 8.95 3.84 7.30 6.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 45.97   1:04.99   45.97 1:25.30 56.90 1:05.23 1:12.83
Dante Fecteau    Canada
Dante Fecteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:10.27   1:16.43   1:17.78 1:11.93 1:19.58 1:21.47 1:10.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 11.86   25.84   11.86 31.46 23.33 31.27 22.93
Devon Tran    Canada
Devon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.52   26.40   27.91 26.58 23.52 35.49 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 8.86   10.10   10.85 8.86 9.17 13.25 10.29
Emir Kulovac    Canada
Emir Kulovac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 40.72   52.48   40.72 56.08 47.22 54.15 58.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 10.81   12.24   12.51 13.06 10.81 11.14 15.31
Ethan Basanov    Canada
Ethan Basanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   12.08   DNF 11.03 10.61 12.36 12.84
Second round 7 10.07   10.63   DNF 10.07 10.51 10.35 11.02
First round 9 9.19   10.07   9.19 9.57 11.43 9.22 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.82     4.82
Combined First round 10 2.38   3.88   4.00 3.83 4.17 3.80 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.45   51.04   56.04 49.17 51.15 52.79 44.45
Combined First round 5 39.76   42.53   40.02 55.24 47.36 40.20 39.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.05   23.86   25.71 28.61 23.28 22.58 22.05
Combined First round 11 18.61   21.49   24.37 18.61 21.38 21.32 21.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.59   19.01   15.89 20.27 20.86 14.59 DNF
Ethan Nanninga    Canada
Ethan Nanninga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.38   25.30   35.75 21.84 21.38 25.11 28.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:52.10     1:56.47 1:52.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gage Pierce    Canada
Gage Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.62   30.98   37.88 30.99 32.46 26.62 29.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.77   10.19   10.40 12.37 7.80 6.77 13.79
Gavin Olson    Canada
Gavin Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.68   12.24   DNF 12.86 13.53 9.68 10.34
First round 15 11.12   12.46   DNF 13.68 11.12 11.24 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.91     5.91
Combined First round 15 3.92   4.40   4.63 5.86 4.02 4.54 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.79   52.57   53.30 56.10 50.63 53.78 47.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.90   24.89   23.47 19.90 29.26 26.35 24.86
Combined First round 18 20.31   25.81   27.35 30.89 26.69 20.31 23.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 24.95   DNF   DNF 24.95 DNF DNF 1:22.35
Glenn Mark Salgado    Philippines
Glenn Mark Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.51   13.83   12.55 12.51 15.08 14.58 14.36
First round 14 10.80   12.25   13.90 11.62 11.59 10.80 13.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.28   DNF   37.86 36.28 DNF
Second round 3 36.75   DNF   DNF 47.29 36.75
First round 3 36.98   DNF   DNF 36.98 46.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.71   23.25   16.71 24.68 24.07 DNF 21.01
Combined First round 13 20.73   22.42   22.32 21.70 20.73 23.25 23.23
Graham Jantz    Canada
Graham Jantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.25   32.85   39.62 32.27 25.25 30.34 35.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 10.11   12.35   12.12 10.11 14.61 11.16 13.76
Hudson Mackay    Canada
Hudson Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.82   11.59   12.58 11.50 13.76 10.68 9.82
Second round 8 9.89   11.15   11.36 11.52 11.03 11.05 9.89
First round 12 9.46   11.49   11.52 9.46 10.56 12.39 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.76     3.76
Combined First round 12 3.37   4.10   3.91 4.11 4.28 6.23 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.19   51.36   59.50 53.41 55.38 45.19 45.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.81   21.84   18.07 27.06 20.38 16.81 DNF
Combined First round 8 14.84   19.71   21.17 17.71 20.24 25.99 14.84
Izaac Marshall Paetz    Canada
Izaac Marshall Paetz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.51   16.52   16.42 16.65 16.52 16.61 15.51
First round 32 13.32   16.52   17.96 13.32 17.19 15.89 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.85   5.25   4.55 3.85 5.07 6.30 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.86   1:04.21   1:03.79 1:06.38 1:02.46 1:08.65 52.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.77   34.78   35.31 36.86 27.77 35.70 33.32
Jackson Pichurski    Canada
Jackson Pichurski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.84   10.92   12.53 10.86 10.57 9.84 11.34
Second round 4 8.38   9.50   8.38 9.81 9.35 10.95 9.35
First round 8 7.76   10.03   11.71 9.27 7.76 14.37 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54     2.54
Combined First round 20 2.69   4.60   DNF 2.69 4.95 5.00 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.18   1:00.08   58.01 1:02.06 55.18 1:42.73 1:00.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.80   24.27   22.09 17.80 30.31 20.41 31.42
Combined First round 17 16.37   25.20   26.88 16.37 26.25 22.48 34.27
Jackson Reid    Canada
Jackson Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.66   37.41   35.37 45.99 37.39 32.66 39.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 13.85   15.43   13.98 DNF 13.85 17.29 15.03
Jacob Tkachuk    Canada
Jacob Tkachuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.38   36.52   35.17 37.71 32.38 36.68 38.18
Jaekob Naong    Canada
Jaekob Naong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.99   37.41   48.59 32.99 36.87 42.34 33.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.51   8.43   8.93 8.63 4.51 9.15 7.72
Jake Klassen    Canada
Jake Klassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.28   12.38   12.08 12.07 13.00 10.28 16.44
First round 13 10.46   11.51   11.45 12.57 10.85 12.24 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.61     4.61
Combined First round 7 2.31   3.65   4.50 5.36 2.31 2.98 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.64   50.50   54.82 47.14 1:18.17 40.64 49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.89   23.74   23.86 21.89 25.46
Second round 1 24.78   DNF   DNF 24.78 DNF
First round 1 21.42   24.87   28.59 21.42 24.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.59   18.16   22.11 17.27 17.69 19.53 16.59
Combined First round 6 16.77   19.12   19.61 22.32 16.77 19.53 18.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 55.87     DNF 55.87
Jakob Janutka    Canada
Jakob Janutka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.80   16.18   16.53 12.80 18.06 DNF 13.95
First round 31 14.02   16.51   14.02 21.07 17.72 14.30 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.76   6.08   5.96 5.18 3.76 7.11 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:48.29     1:50.12 1:48.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.42   33.22   35.23 35.74 31.85 31.42 32.57
Jalen Bhardwaj    Canada
Jalen Bhardwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.87   30.08   28.02 43.39 29.67 32.54 27.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.77   10.30   5.07 10.82 21.37 15.02 4.77
JD Wills    Canada
JD Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.25   18.66   18.47 20.23 20.53 17.27 15.25
First round 43 16.03   20.21   22.06 18.38 DNF 20.18 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.94   5.75   4.94 DNF 5.96 5.56 5.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 44.63   53.22   56.24 49.25 DNF 44.63 54.17
Jesse James    Canada
Jesse James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.97   31.15   37.00 29.42 27.63 24.97 36.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 8.10   9.80   8.61 12.06 8.72 14.40 8.10
JoAnn Nanninga    Canada
JoAnn Nanninga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 2:36.16   3:19.19   3:49.04 2:47.89 4:55.32 3:20.63 2:36.16
Josh Krishka    Canada
Josh Krishka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.92   14.28   12.86 17.50 16.28 11.92 13.69
First round 28 12.03   15.72   17.35 15.57 15.83 12.03 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.09   5.71   6.72 8.02 5.27 5.09 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.60     DNF 1:13.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.86   32.60   19.86 35.06 DNF 31.53 31.21
Josh Skinner    Canada
Josh Skinner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 53.37   59.33   1:08.55 53.37 54.43 1:01.95 1:01.61
Julian Morgan    Canada
Julian Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.36   34.13   33.99 34.90 24.36 37.93 33.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.40   10.75   8.03 7.40 11.36 DNF 12.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:10.64     2:10.64 2:33.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:35.54     DNF 1:35.54
Kaleb Miller    Canada
Kaleb Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.97   49.79   1:06.39 35.97 50.74 40.49 58.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 11.95   15.34   11.95 15.41 34.96 13.11 17.49
Kaleb Willms    Canada
Kaleb Willms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 52.84   1:05.59   1:07.20 59.98 DNF 52.84 1:09.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 19.04   22.69   29.40 24.06 19.04 23.53 20.48
Kamal Kandpal    Canada
Kamal Kandpal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.74   17.03   16.86 17.15 13.74 17.85 17.08
First round 27 13.90   15.50   13.90 14.47 17.28 14.76 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.29   8.32   7.98 8.51 8.48 5.29 10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 38.54   49.74   53.71 41.75 53.76 54.90 38.54
Kayden Shivji    Canada
Kayden Shivji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.39   24.32   22.67 25.93 20.39 26.75 24.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.17   8.79   8.89 7.17 8.06 10.39 9.43
Kevin Song    Canada
Kevin Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 56.49   57.70   56.49 57.03 57.13 58.95 1:02.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 19.76   24.91   30.51 19.76 31.00 24.19 20.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Kian Mansour    Canada
Kian Mansour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.93   7.01   7.71 5.93 6.18 7.13 9.07
Second round 3 6.45   8.54   6.45 8.00 8.78 8.85 9.70
First round 1 8.14   8.61   8.49 8.85 8.14 9.20 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.74     4.74
Combined First round 1 1.88   2.69   1.88 3.79 2.03 2.25 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.84   42.67   43.05 44.64 38.84 49.84 40.31
Combined First round 3 35.04   40.35   42.42 37.05 43.58 41.58 35.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:08.32   DNF   DNF 1:08.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.85   10.87   11.89 10.63 13.73 10.10 8.85
Combined First round 1 9.88   11.19   11.55 DNF 9.88 11.47 10.54
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.53   12.65   12.67 13.12 12.17 13.73 11.53
First round 17 9.46   12.91   12.96 DNF 9.46 12.51 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46     3.46
Combined First round 13 2.51   4.11   5.94 4.70 2.51 3.47 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.87   51.27   56.60 51.94 51.12 50.74 42.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.27   24.49   24.79 23.27 24.92 37.93 23.75
Combined First round 20 24.04   26.45   24.87 25.76 28.73 24.04 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.71   20.25   17.59 26.07 21.63 16.71 21.54
Kyan Barnett    Canada
Kyan Barnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.46   19.51   17.35 22.92 16.46 19.70 21.48
First round 35 15.88   18.09   16.62 19.32 20.94 15.88 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25     2.25
Combined First round 8 2.90   3.68   4.65 3.43 DNF 2.95 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:06.19   1:11.52   1:15.35 1:06.19 1:11.55 1:21.63 1:07.66
Kyle Santucci    Canada
Kyle Santucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.41   11.26   9.41 10.02 12.19 12.78 11.56
Second round 5 8.49   10.03   10.25 9.06 10.79 11.44 8.49
First round 5 8.52   9.73   10.80 9.77 8.64 8.52 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.32     4.32
Combined First round 11 3.08   3.96   4.91 3.92 3.62 3.08 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:46.56     1:46.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.82   34.37   35.80 DNF 25.82 34.80 32.52
Kylie Zwiers    Canada
Kylie Zwiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.51   47.64   1:13.64 48.26 40.51 52.71 41.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 26.19   27.96   DNF 29.37 26.19 27.08 27.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 2:20.64     DNF 2:20.64
Landon Ladouceur    Canada
Landon Ladouceur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 11.33   27.85   DNF 21.40 17.75 44.39 11.33
Lily Sleiman    Canada
Lily Sleiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.36   42.85   41.86 44.29 42.40 47.22 39.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.32   13.56   10.71 12.84 7.32 17.54 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 4:02.55     4:02.55 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNS
LinLin Salgado    Philippines
LinLin Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.85   39.34   38.84 40.22 54.45 38.97 34.85
Lisa Ramer    Canada
Lisa Ramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 55.62   1:15.34   1:18.37 55.62 1:25.77 1:01.87 1:45.40
Logan Radford    Canada
Logan Radford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.35   28.95   30.54 26.35 29.55 26.75 31.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.90   7.10   7.79 8.29 6.07 3.90 7.45
Loic Arsenault    Canada
Loic Arsenault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 43.01   1:16.96   1:15.01 1:10.09 1:25.78 43.01 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 23.39   55.66   1:14.94 25.40 23.39 1:26.17 1:06.65
Lukas Holden    Canada
Lukas Holden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.98   11.32   13.67 11.92 9.98 10.50 11.53
Second round 11 9.93   11.37   10.80 9.93 13.56 12.12 11.20
First round 11 9.69   11.36   17.43 9.69 11.91 10.39 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98     2.98
Combined First round 3 2.09   3.33   3.80 3.32 2.09 2.87 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.33   45.67   48.54 41.79 37.33 46.67 51.26
Combined First round 11 40.67   47.27   51.67 1:03.77 40.67 44.58 45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.24   20.37   21.40 20.34 17.24 19.38 21.98
Combined First round 14 20.98   22.42   21.57 23.18 24.12 20.98 22.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 51.67     51.67 1:03.77
Lynden Holmes    Canada
Lynden Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.52   43.05   46.04 54.91 38.73 34.52 44.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.12   14.33   9.12 9.44 DNF 11.45 22.11
Mark Nie    Canada
Mark Nie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.96   15.07   15.49 14.30 12.96 15.62 15.41
First round 16 11.91   12.80   13.73 11.91 12.49 12.18 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 3.40   11.94   4.90 23.89 3.40 7.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.02   41.30   46.25 43.06 41.07 39.76 38.02
Combined First round 8 37.73   45.52   49.10 53.86 43.39 37.73 44.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 4:23.92   DNF   DNF 5:25.41 4:23.92
First round 9 3:46.42   DNF   5:39.46 3:46.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.08   22.32   22.11 19.57 25.30 25.28 17.08
Combined First round 7 15.41   19.51   19.75 34.81 15.41 19.59 19.20
Mark Skinner    Canada
Mark Skinner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 39.13   45.68   42.90 1:46.57 39.13 44.92 49.22
Mark Zuniega    Canada
Mark Zuniega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.86   25.27   19.86 27.88 25.35 30.86 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.87   6.64   5.87 6.59 6.06 7.28 8.59
Markus Hans Sperling    Canada
Markus Hans Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.52   34.52   38.14 27.52 36.07 36.37 31.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.49   7.14   6.63 6.50 8.29 13.18 6.49
Mason Canney    Canada
Mason Canney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.49   12.77   12.21 12.23 13.87 7.49 15.11
Matt Land-Svendsen    Canada
Matt Land-Svendsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.35   22.82   DNF 18.35 19.21 19.14 30.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.69   6.25   7.07 6.58 3.69 5.11 7.05
Matthew Hayden    Canada
Matthew Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.58   18.21   16.58 21.07 17.16 17.98 19.50
First round 20 10.84   13.08   15.04 15.66 10.84 11.94 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.50   4.87   4.91 4.62 5.07 4.50 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.64   1:01.13   1:04.79 56.29 1:02.36 51.64 1:04.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.59   34.73   35.13 36.18 32.88 39.11 27.59
Memphis Ladoceur    Canada
Memphis Ladoceur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 11.02   36.03   32.22 43.49 11.02 32.38 DNF
Miguel Oco    Canada
Miguel Oco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.81   13.56   13.86 11.81 12.31 15.35 14.52
First round 21 12.54   13.11   12.54 16.13 12.70 14.02 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:13.56     1:24.68 1:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.92   32.54   37.68 DNF 30.31 29.62 26.92
Miguel Pacheco    Canada
Miguel Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.04   56.42   46.04 51.60 DNF 58.67 59.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 12.09   22.38   16.95 12.09 25.00 29.46 25.20
Minsoo Lee    Canada
Minsoo Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.55   20.84   22.70 18.70 21.13 17.55 24.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.42   7.53   13.21 5.80 4.42 7.09 9.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:21.32     1:22.38 1:21.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.37   40.04   37.37 41.22 42.30 39.54 39.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.33   18.30   19.53 17.14 18.24 14.33 19.63
Mohammad Tarrabain    Canada
Mohammad Tarrabain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.71   46.45   52.55 42.81 44.00 40.71 56.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 7.84   14.25   21.15 DNF 9.28 7.84 12.31
Mor Kispeter    Canada
Mor Kispeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.32   38.03   36.72 41.90 35.47 44.66 29.32
Nathan Free    Canada
Nathan Free
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.43   24.24   DNF 22.87 24.97 24.89 18.43
First round 44 14.04   20.26   20.42 18.27 39.43 22.09 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.73   5.23   4.63 6.03 3.73 6.35 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:35.90     2:35.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:08.62     1:08.62 1:26.89
Nathan Fuellas    Canada
Nathan Fuellas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.28   23.26   34.63 17.28 25.30 21.61 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 3.66   10.77   14.63 7.22 3.66 27.51 10.45
Nathan Yasinko    Canada
Nathan Yasinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 10.05   12.94   10.05 12.08 12.87 13.88 26.09
Nicolas Begin    Canada
Nicolas Begin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.37   40.35   45.90 36.84 43.62 35.37 40.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 11.00   21.74   20.66 DNF 11.00 33.05 11.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:37.18     DNF 1:37.18
Nina Olson    Canada
Nina Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.38   31.27   32.11 29.76 28.38 31.94 32.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.67   10.01   8.20 7.67 10.98 14.51 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:12.43     2:12.43 2:26.35
Noah Wilde    Canada
Noah Wilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.07   13.33   15.64 11.31 13.03 15.76 11.07
First round 18 10.99   13.00   10.99 11.17 13.13 DNF 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64     3.64
Combined First round 6 2.85   3.61   5.57 3.86 3.00 2.85 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.00   44.55   41.51 53.30 45.57 46.57 41.00
Combined First round 7 38.33   45.26   44.65 48.89 42.25 38.33 59.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.63   23.11   18.63 22.82 27.09 37.35 19.41
Combined First round 15 21.12   22.67   23.06 25.60 23.60 21.12 21.36
Orion Donovan    Canada
Orion Donovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.68   15.18   14.80 13.88 13.68 16.87 17.95
First round 45 17.26   20.33   18.68 20.68 17.26 28.77 21.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 3.98   8.65   11.16 9.06 3.98 8.72 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.77   1:01.37   1:05.25 57.77 1:07.36 58.61 1:00.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 26.29   29.37   31.22 26.29 27.51 31.22 29.39
Combined First round 19 21.05   26.12   26.86 31.65 25.38 26.11 21.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:18.07     1:18.07 DNF
Owen Borstad    Canada
Owen Borstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.54   1:00.60   50.20 1:12.05 DNF 59.54 46.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.66   18.45   31.29 14.48 22.77 7.66 18.10
Pahul Singh    Canada
Pahul Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.64   13.50   17.79 11.12 10.64 14.37 15.02
Second round 9 10.55   11.15   12.17 10.55 10.73 11.66 11.06
First round 10 10.08   10.50   10.88 10.08 12.00 10.22 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03     4.03
Combined First round 5 2.71   3.59   4.31 3.18 2.71 6.95 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.17   46.12   47.67 49.86 44.68 46.00 35.17
Combined First round 4 37.20   40.88   46.38 42.56 37.89 42.20 37.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.72   22.28   23.86 18.72 21.62 23.00 22.21
Combined First round 16 22.96   23.18   23.19 22.96 23.88 23.06 23.29
Paris Dorn    Canada
Paris Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.36   11.37   9.36 10.16 12.53 11.89 12.07
Second round 2 7.08   8.27   7.08 7.85 8.88 8.07 9.47
First round 3 8.44   9.31   10.73 8.44 8.60 8.94 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 1.27   5.27   4.91 2.28 1.27 DNF 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.08   37.73   32.08 45.97 42.42 35.06 35.72
Combined First round 2 33.23   35.62   36.35 36.88 33.62 37.24 33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 6 4:10.99   DNF   4:10.99 DNF DNF
First round 8 3:12.85   DNF   DNF 3:12.85 3:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.85   18.98   18.91 16.85 19.21 22.59 18.83
Combined First round 5 16.40   18.60   16.40 19.42 19.28 19.56 17.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.39   14.08   27.37 11.39 15.38 15.02 11.83
Parker Evans    Canada
Parker Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 51.84   58.10   51.84 56.71 1:02.52 55.06 1:07.04
Raiyan Abdulrub    Canada
Raiyan Abdulrub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.83   15.63   17.91 16.54 12.83 15.71 14.63
First round 30 13.15   15.85   13.15 17.51 14.48 15.57 17.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.14   6.56   10.08 8.20 3.14 5.99 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:35.94     1:42.20 1:35.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.00   35.06   47.41 33.71 38.50 32.97 23.00
Ryan Yasinko    Canada
Ryan Yasinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.44   11.03   9.44 10.40 10.58 12.41 12.10
Second round 12 9.06   11.50   10.98 13.38 9.06 DNF 10.15
First round 6 8.15   9.84   10.15 10.59 11.08 8.15 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.63   4.60   DNF 3.72 3.63 3.66 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.98   41.92   37.98 46.50 42.64 42.00 41.12
Combined First round 6 36.40   44.80   46.24 44.51 36.40 48.28 43.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.35   21.29   17.35 20.69 22.24 20.94 DNF
Combined First round 9 18.16   20.52   21.30 18.16 20.92 24.23 19.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 9.99   25.66   34.40 15.65 26.92 9.99 DNF
Sahijveer Grewal    Canada
Sahijveer Grewal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.56   18.49   15.56 18.48 18.98 18.52 18.46
First round 42 14.72   20.08   20.76 14.72 21.08 22.00 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.60     4.60
Combined First round 16 2.74   4.42   2.74 4.25 5.26 3.75 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:18.79     1:18.79 1:22.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.21   DNF   DNF 37.27 DNF 31.21 31.29
Samik Das    India
Samik Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.28   28.99   30.10 1:05.94 31.50 25.38 25.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 7.29   9.15   8.16 9.94 9.35 14.65 7.29
Seamus Twyman    Canada
Seamus Twyman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.25   11.07   10.65 DNF 12.55 8.25 10.01
Second round 10 10.70   11.30   11.23 11.91 11.34 10.70 11.32
First round 7 6.85   9.94   DNF 10.22 6.85 9.26 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.39     2.39
Combined First round 4 3.07   3.54   4.76 3.38 3.69 3.07 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.01   49.61   54.33 41.09 39.01 53.40 1:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.16   18.65   17.16 18.42 19.09 22.23 18.43
Combined First round 4 12.22   17.08   19.67 16.49 18.39 16.36 12.22
Sean Fitzgibbon    Canada
Sean Fitzgibbon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 10.21   11.79   11.06 25.40 12.18 10.21 12.14
Shayla Santucci    Canada
Shayla Santucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.73   30.19   25.73 29.03 28.29 40.53 33.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 8.41   9.94   18.08 8.87 9.25 11.70 8.41
Simon Cole    Canada
Simon Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.88   17.46   13.88 18.39 16.32 17.67 19.24
First round 23 13.65   14.61   15.55 13.65 15.49 14.38 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.76   7.43   9.40 DNF 4.76 7.61 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:05.49   1:11.92   1:18.98 1:09.25 1:22.18 1:05.49 1:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.37   29.02   28.50 36.14 29.06 23.37 29.49
Simon Thon    Canada
Simon Thon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.65   14.50   10.65 14.23 14.28 14.99 15.15
First round 39 16.33   19.56   17.52 20.82 16.33 20.34 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.84   5.49   7.35 4.71 3.84 8.31 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.07   29.22   27.45 24.07 30.08 31.93 30.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.75   NR 7.82   7.50 9.08 7.46 5.75 8.49
Sloan McGinn-Thompson    Canada
Sloan McGinn-Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.88   19.94   19.47 15.88 24.39 22.91 17.45
First round 37 15.31   18.58   15.31 17.68 19.96 18.10 21.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.57     3.57
Combined First round 17 2.74   4.48   5.16 6.00 2.80 2.74 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:21.52     1:21.52 1:30.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.01   35.35   38.66 DNF 33.46 33.94 31.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Solomon Decksheimer    Canada
Solomon Decksheimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.24   44.02   45.80 46.32 39.24 39.95 1:12.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 10.92   13.98   14.92 31.37 10.92 14.69 12.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Sophia Cabauatan    Canada
Sophia Cabauatan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.62   25.90   23.75 23.62 27.12 26.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.16   11.54   14.22 9.75 8.16 10.66 14.39
Tanner Duce    Canada
Tanner Duce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.95   1:00.39   1:02.29 1:02.20 1:03.19 56.68 47.95
Tarek El Abasiry    Canada
Tarek El Abasiry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.89   30.40   30.80 32.04 28.35 27.89 39.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 9.58   11.30   10.98 10.17 9.58 12.75 16.43
Theodore Chow    Canada
Theodore Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.23   11.11   11.31 11.05 10.23 13.15 10.96
Second round 6 9.36   10.29   10.32 10.65 10.03 9.36 10.52
First round 2 7.88   9.19   9.74 7.88 9.81 8.81 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.02     4.02
Combined First round 18 3.62   4.49   4.28 4.21 4.97 3.62 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.14   50.01   50.65 49.13 50.25 50.72 47.14
Combined First round 10 37.93   46.78   52.55 37.93 47.91 47.06 45.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 4 1:02.42   1:22.38   1:31.22 1:33.51 1:02.42
First round 6 1:46.71   2:05.95   2:31.49 1:59.66 1:46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.95   15.35   17.18 10.95 15.24 14.86 15.94
Combined First round 3 12.68   15.23   16.25 15.48 12.68 17.96 13.96
Thomas Mercer    Canada
Thomas Mercer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.08   19.32   18.65 23.44 20.28 18.08 19.03
First round 38 16.67   19.02   25.97 17.83 21.45 17.77 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.44   5.16   5.92 4.44 6.18 4.63 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:18.23     1:18.23 DNF
Tianqi Xiao    China
Tianqi Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 59.08   1:04.58   1:07.67 1:02.14 1:06.64 59.08 1:04.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 19.07   27.48   29.44 31.84 25.22 19.07 27.78
Timothy Babb    Canada
Timothy Babb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.44   26.65   26.71 20.44 27.98 28.96 25.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:46.26     DNF 2:46.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.47   45.79   40.47 DNF 44.18 49.06 44.12
Toby Hindy    Canada
Toby Hindy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.78   27.34   21.78 27.07 25.30 29.64 31.66
First round 49 20.82   22.36   27.65 20.82 23.31 21.48 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.60   5.88   6.47 5.21 7.82 5.95 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 35.77   58.76   1:02.26 54.73 DNF 59.28 35.77
Travis Cotterall    Canada
Travis Cotterall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.88   23.17   21.88 24.22 23.27 22.03 29.92
First round 48 20.58   22.33   22.64 21.75 22.59 24.93 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.86   5.47   5.20 4.86 6.05 5.41 5.79
Trian Borstad    Canada
Trian Borstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.78   19.15   20.60 16.78 19.37 17.49 DNF
First round 36 16.60   18.18   19.47 16.60 17.06 18.00 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.83     6.83
Combined First round 9 2.79   3.80   7.90 3.49 2.79 3.76 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:33.02     1:37.95 1:33.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.73   49.94   53.44 48.01 48.38 58.15 41.73
Tyrese Jhake Epili    Canada
Tyrese Jhake Epili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.57   22.73   27.91 24.55 19.57 22.77 20.87
Warren Aguinaldo    Canada
Warren Aguinaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.53   17.76   15.65 18.96 18.92 18.71 15.53
First round 26 13.70   15.50   15.53 14.18 16.80 22.39 13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 35.30   46.17   42.01 42.07 DNF 54.43 35.30
William Vandenhaak    Canada
William Vandenhaak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.07   11.82   10.07 11.60 13.21 11.05 12.82
Yvonne Chow    Canada
Yvonne Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 4:12.25   DNF   4:12.25 4:23.51 DNF
First round 10 4:14.71   5:18.39   6:24.80 4:14.71 5:15.67
Zach Ramer    Canada
Zach Ramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.48   12.32   12.15 12.48 12.91 11.48 12.32
First round 22 11.86   13.32   13.84 15.69 11.98 14.13 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.52   4.74   DNF 4.43 3.52 5.28 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.52   48.10   49.77 54.31 47.92 42.52 46.61
Combined First round 9 37.37   46.57   56.99 39.01 43.71 37.37 59.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 22.15   DNF   22.27 DNF 22.15 DNF 33.49
Zeeshan Haque    Canada
Zeeshan Haque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.35   17.48   24.81 20.76 15.35 15.72 15.96
First round 25 13.66   15.49   15.30 14.59 20.02 16.57 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.06     5.06
Combined First round 14 2.07   4.13   4.62 4.75 2.07 3.60 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.83   1:05.60   55.83 1:07.17 1:11.60 1:02.11 1:07.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.79   35.25   25.79 35.60 51.78 40.12 30.03