Cubing at SkillCon 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-7  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada SkillCon 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 8.91  Christopher Olson 9.79  Phil Yu 11.55
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.09  Rowe Hessler 3.29  Spencer Stutzman 4.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 38.42  Christopher Olson 39.94  Adam Walker 51.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shelley Chang 1:39.21  Christopher Olson 2:17.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rowe Hessler 15.36  Phil Yu 17.04  Adam Walker 18.24
 Pyraminx  Abhinav Pomalapally 5.76  Damian Wilding 7.46  Bobby Mundo 8.01
 Skewb  Spencer Stutzman 6.72  Abhinav Pomalapally 9.43  Damian Wilding 11.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.40   9.55    USA 7.40 9.36 9.92 9.36 13.61
2 Christopher Olson 8.04   9.92    USA 8.04 10.24 9.81 12.70 9.70
3 Adam Walker 10.36   10.92    USA 10.36 10.92 10.68 11.16 11.90
4 Phil Yu 9.74   11.80    USA 13.03 11.93 9.74 19.01 10.44
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 10.22   13.40    China 12.86 16.64 15.28 10.22 12.07
6 Damian Wilding 15.59   16.02    USA 15.69 16.55 15.59 18.97 15.81
7 Riley Griffith 14.06   16.08    USA 17.08 14.06 20.52 15.29 15.87
8 Spencer Stutzman 13.83   16.76    USA 16.16 28.52 16.81 13.83 17.32
9 Chris Tran 13.64   17.23    USA 19.94 20.23 13.64 14.56 17.19
10 Byron Erwin 15.20   17.51    USA 16.79 19.90 15.20 18.15 17.59
11 Adam Zamora 16.32   18.34    USA 23.49 16.32 18.13 18.16 18.74
12 Shelley Chang 10.68   20.14    USA 18.88 19.71 10.68 21.82 22.50
13 Leo Ayuste 17.60   20.85    USA 17.60 22.64 21.30 18.62 24.31
14 Nathan Nakaguchi 20.22   21.83    USA 20.29 24.42 24.55 20.22 20.78
15 Lincoln Nordquist 18.10   23.10    USA 32.71 18.32 18.10 22.73 28.26
16 Bobby Mundo 18.59   23.42    USA 25.82 24.29 18.59 25.07 20.91
17 Abhinav Pomalapally 17.92   25.58    USA 27.48 31.92 17.92 23.88 25.37
18 Jaden Rosard 22.57   25.62    USA 48.44 23.27 25.26 28.32 22.57
19 Owen Pedraza 22.25   25.79    USA 23.51 26.08 22.25 34.12 27.78
20 Britton Carver 23.07   31.27    USA 23.07 34.16 32.62 38.56 27.04
21 Efrain Contreras 26.65   31.86    USA 35.31 34.08 26.65 32.37 29.12
22 Kenneth Lu 31.30   35.97    USA 47.86 36.77 31.30 35.06 36.07
23 Akira Nguyen 39.11   42.99    USA 43.43 43.74 41.79 52.33 39.11
24 Ben Lazos 39.89   47.87    USA 48.62 56.82 45.10 49.88 39.89
25 Kurt Halverson 40.63   51.44    USA 46.97 40.63 55.99 53.00 54.36
26 William Tan 43.70   53.24    USA 54.76 43.70 53.87 54.92 51.10
27 Pranav Pomalapally 44.50   54.83    USA 53.68 56.29 DNF 44.50 54.52
28 Matthew Au 45.30   54.88    USA 1:14.87 1:03.57 53.79 45.30 47.27
29 Evan Sutherland 41.15   1:07.75    USA 48.36 41.15 1:06.28 DNF 1:28.62
30 Eliana Au 1:28.00   1:38.06    USA DNF 1:28.01 1:36.04 1:50.13 1:28.00
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.35   9.16    USA 8.55 9.28 7.35 DNF 9.66
2 Rowe Hessler 8.01   9.48    USA 10.20 8.97 9.89 9.59 8.01
3 Adam Walker 9.98   12.03    USA 12.69 11.64 9.98 12.00 12.46
4 Phil Yu 10.13   12.40    USA 11.72 13.14 10.13 15.53 12.34
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.99   14.08    China 13.66 14.61 12.99 13.97 15.00
6 Spencer Stutzman 15.31   16.53    USA 20.01 15.90 15.31 17.34 16.34
7 Chris Tran 14.27   16.55    USA 14.27 17.73 15.18 16.75 18.21
8 Shelley Chang 15.58   16.85    USA 16.79 17.87 15.58 15.88 19.38
9 Damian Wilding 12.27   17.15    USA 17.56 17.95 15.95 12.27 18.58
10 Riley Griffith 15.36   17.19    USA 18.35 16.39 18.21 15.36 16.96
11 Leo Ayuste 17.27   18.20    USA 18.83 17.86 17.92 17.27 20.52
12 Byron Erwin 17.58   18.42    USA 18.61 18.68 19.85 17.97 17.58
13 Adam Zamora 17.35   18.96    USA 22.24 19.01 19.04 18.82 17.35
14 Lincoln Nordquist 19.41   22.25    USA 19.41 24.83 20.86 26.08 21.05
15 Nathan Nakaguchi 22.13   23.83    USA 25.54 22.13 25.05 23.25 23.18
16 Bobby Mundo 22.71   29.37    USA DNF 24.99 36.14 22.71 26.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.50   8.91    USA 7.50 8.16 10.60 10.12 8.44
2 Christopher Olson 9.04   9.79    USA 9.57 9.73 11.91 10.07 9.04
3 Phil Yu 10.45   11.55    USA 12.98 11.85 10.45 10.89 11.90
4 Adam Walker 11.08   12.13    USA 12.17 11.44 DNF 11.08 12.79
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.37   14.50    China 11.37 14.88 14.34 14.61 14.54
6 Spencer Stutzman 14.11   15.13    USA 14.35 15.15 15.88 14.11 18.44
7 Chris Tran 12.75   16.58    USA 12.75 19.89 14.45 18.29 17.01
8 Shelley Chang 13.73   16.91    USA 18.06 19.45 17.85 14.82 13.73
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.82   2.09    USA DNF 2.36 1.82 1.83 2.07
2 Rowe Hessler 2.27   3.29    USA 3.78 2.27 3.47 2.61 4.27
3 Spencer Stutzman 3.00   4.82    USA 3.81 6.78 3.00 4.90 5.76
4 Phil Yu 3.96   5.71    USA 5.34 6.84 3.96 4.96 8.32
5 Abhinav Pomalapally 5.16   6.31    USA 6.60 6.63 5.16 7.20 5.69
6 Damian Wilding 4.44   6.38    USA 4.44 6.46 8.11 5.78 6.91
7 Bobby Mundo 6.20   6.79    USA 6.80 6.85 6.20 7.04 6.72
8 Adam Zamora 5.96   6.85    USA 6.27 9.52 8.00 5.96 6.29
9 Riley Griffith 6.16   6.86    USA 6.52 8.54 7.12 6.93 6.16
10 Nathan Nakaguchi 4.41   7.57    USA 4.41 10.73 5.98 6.38 10.35
11 Lincoln Nordquist 3.85   9.39    USA 11.23 9.00 13.49 3.85 7.93
12 Pranav Pomalapally 8.24   9.76    USA DNF 11.22 8.24 8.35 9.72
13 Jaden Rosard 6.09   9.92    USA 15.95 11.58 6.09 9.77 8.42
14 Ray Hettleman 9.85   12.47    USA 13.89 11.04 9.85 12.49 14.17
15 Ben Lazos 9.00   16.05    USA 9.00 19.25 19.11 30.21 9.79
16 William Tan 11.13   16.98    USA 11.13 15.58 11.30 DNF 24.05
17 Kurt Halverson 12.67   20.67    USA 18.76 22.92 20.33 12.67 36.36
18 Eliana Au 23.89   27.32    USA 26.11 33.02 24.55 23.89 31.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 35.67   38.42    USA 35.67 40.48 36.39 38.40 42.01
2 Christopher Olson 37.73   39.94    USA 39.26 41.13 37.73 39.52 41.03
3 Adam Walker 45.64   51.87    USA 52.84 1:01.97 49.47 53.30 45.64
4 Chris Tran 47.87   58.10    USA 47.87 1:00.07 58.79 59.00 56.51
5 Damian Wilding 1:08.42   1:11.94    USA 1:27.09 1:08.42 1:11.54 1:15.72 1:08.57
6 Spencer Stutzman 1:04.25   1:14.24    USA 1:17.17 1:09.64 1:15.91 1:04.25 DNF
7 Riley Griffith 1:17.91   1:33.21    USA 1:38.51 1:37.08 1:17.91 1:33.60 1:28.96
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shelley Chang 1:39.21   DNF    USA 1:39.21 DNF DNF
2 Christopher Olson 2:17.43   DNF    USA 2:17.43 DNF DNF
3 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Spencer Stutzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 13.33   14.54    USA 17.70 13.99 14.05 13.33 15.59
2 Christopher Olson 13.30   16.32    USA 16.33 21.73 17.57 13.30 15.07
3 Phil Yu 11.87   17.46    USA 17.67 19.68 15.04 20.15 11.87
4 Adam Walker 16.81   22.98    USA 21.21 25.40 23.60 16.81 24.14
5 Chris Tran 31.87   37.47    USA 34.91 33.08 44.42 31.87 53.91
6 Damian Wilding 33.16   42.31    USA 36.92 47.62 33.16 49.44 42.38
7 Spencer Stutzman 34.60   42.56    USA 41.75 47.20 34.60 40.24 45.69
8 Riley Griffith 41.97   48.78    USA 1:00.82 50.81 41.97 43.64 51.88
9 Jaden Rosard 44.84   1:01.66    USA 1:33.54 1:10.95 59.84 54.19 44.84
10 Lincoln Nordquist 50.23   1:07.02    USA 1:12.30 50.23 1:06.75 1:09.88 1:04.44
11 Efrain Contreras 59.71   1:09.86    USA 59.71 1:15.04 1:10.78 1:21.97 1:03.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 13.33   15.36    USA 13.33 16.30 16.11 17.55 13.68
2 Phil Yu 15.77   17.04    USA 15.77 17.08 17.16 18.65 16.89
3 Adam Walker 17.71   18.24    USA 22.30 18.84 17.71 17.94 17.94
4 Christopher Olson 15.88   18.99    USA 22.39 21.25 18.85 16.87 15.88
5 Chris Tran 31.74   35.77    USA 42.91 31.74 34.82 33.69 38.79
6 Spencer Stutzman 37.22   43.89    USA DNF 37.22 46.62 45.29 39.77
7 Riley Griffith 35.40   44.32    USA 43.67 35.40 47.57 46.80 42.48
8 Damian Wilding 38.44   DNF    USA DNF 38.44 43.06 DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.51   5.76    USA 4.59 4.51 9.71 6.66 6.03
2 Damian Wilding 5.33   7.46    USA 7.17 5.33 12.33 9.06 6.16
3 Bobby Mundo 5.15   8.01    USA 5.15 10.50 15.59 7.57 5.96
4 Spencer Stutzman 6.39   9.07    USA 7.63 6.39 10.29 10.56 9.30
5 Nathan Nakaguchi 7.07   10.16    USA 9.51 7.07 13.03 11.75 9.23
6 Ray Hettleman 8.50   12.65    USA 8.50 10.94 14.48 16.02 12.52
7 Pranav Pomalapally 13.36   15.36    USA 13.36 17.05 15.56 19.68 13.46
8 Ben Lazos 6.65   17.11    USA 6.65 13.59 17.56 20.17 20.63
9 Kurt Halverson 29.26   34.62    USA 32.99 37.21 41.46 33.66 29.26
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Spencer Stutzman 5.84   6.72    USA 6.51 8.30 6.29 7.35 5.84
2 Abhinav Pomalapally 7.12   9.43    USA 11.77 10.89 7.12 8.51 8.90
3 Damian Wilding 7.36   11.60    USA 7.78 12.33 7.36 14.88 14.69
4 Bobby Mundo 8.43   12.66    USA 15.73 18.01 8.43 11.28 10.98
5 Riley Griffith 16.37   19.97    USA 20.68 16.37 19.86 21.13 19.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U' R B D2 R' F U' B R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 L2 B'
A #2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L' D2 L R F' L' U2 L2 U L2 F' D R' U2
A #3 B2 D' B2 D' F D' R2 B' U2 F2 R B2 R2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B'
A #4 D2 F R2 F U2 R2 B' F' D F' U B2 R2 F D2 L F2 D R'
A #5 U L2 D B2 U' R' D' F' B' U D2 F D2 R2 B D2 F U2 L2 F
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F D2 L2 U2 F D F' D2 R2 F' D L' U2 F' L2 U'
A Ex#2 U R F' U L D2 L' D F L' U2 B2 R' U2 L D2 F2 L' B2 L2
B #1 D B' L' D2 B R' L B2 U' F L' D F2 U R2 U F2 L2 U L2
B #2 B2 F2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U2 L R D' B D2 L' F D2 R2 D' L' U2
B #3 B2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 U' L' R2 B F U' L U' B' L2 B' L' U
B #4 L2 D' R' F L F2 L2 U' L F2 U' L B2 D2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 R'
B #5 D' L2 D' R2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D L F2 R' U2 L D' U' R2 B L2
B Ex#1 U2 B' U' D' F L2 B' U F R L' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 L2
B Ex#2 U' L D F2 L' F D L F2 U' D B2 R F2 U2 R' U2 L D2
C #1 B U R2 F B' D2 F R F' D F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2
C #2 B' L U' R2 D' F U2 F2 D2 B' R L2 U2 R' D2 L U2 R
C #3 L U2 B2 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 R U L' B' L R2 D' F L2 U' L U2
C #4 B' D L F' B R2 D2 R' U2 R' D B U2 B2 L2 D2 B R2 D2
C #5 D' U' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' R B' D2 L' R2 F' U' B R2 B2 R D'
C Ex#1 R2 F' R' D' R' U L' D L2 D R' D F2 L2 U F2 D R2 D
C Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' U L' B U2 R' B D' F2 D2 U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F R2 U D' R2 D R L U' B R' L2 U2 B2 R L2 B2 R2
A #2 U2 R2 L2 U' R B D L2 B' U' B D2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 D
A #3 U2 D' L' D B U L' D' R U' D2 F' D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 B D2
A #4 D' B D' R2 B2 L D2 L2 F R' L2 B2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 U B2 D
A #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 B R2 F2 L2 U L2 D L2 B' L U2 F2 D R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B' L' F B' D F2 U D' R' F U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 B' D2 R D' B' U L B U' L2 D L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U
B #1 U' L2 F2 D' L2 B F2 U' F2 D2 U2 R' U' R U2 L U'
B #2 U2 L' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R F D B' F L2 R' U F' D2 U' L
B #3 B' L U' R' F B R2 B2 U' F' L2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 R U2 R B2
B #4 B' R L F' B D' R D B' D' F U2 F2 R' U2 R D2 L' F2 U2
B #5 F2 D2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 B L F2 R U' B U' L' R2 F' D2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U R2 U' B2 D2 B2 D F2 R D' F D U2 B L2 U' R'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 U' F' U' R D2 F D' R' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 R2 F2 L2 R' B U F L' D' B2 U L2 R'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 D L2 U2 R B' F' D' F R U2 B D2 B' R'
A #3 B2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' B' L D' R' B U2 L' D2
A #4 R D L' F L' U B R B L2 B' U2 F2 U L2 D2 L2 D'
A #5 L2 R2 U F2 D' L2 B2 U F D' U' L B R' F' L D' R2 F
A Ex#1 B U R2 B' D2 L U' F2 L' F L B2 L2 U' R2 U B2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D L2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 F L' R2 B D B2 F R2 U2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U' F' R U2
A #2 R' F2 U F U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
A #3 R' U R' U2 R U R' U' F R2 U'
A #4 R' U' F R U2 F U' R2 U' F R
A #5 U R' F' U2 R F' R U' R' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' R F R U2 R F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' F' U2 F'
B #1 R U' R2 F R' F U' F R U' R
B #2 U' F R U' R2 F U' F' U' R U'
B #3 U R' U F U2 R U' F' R U' R'
B #4 R U2 F' R2 U2 F U' R U' R U'
B #5 U2 R' U R U' R' U' F2 R U' R
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R' U F U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U' R F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 L D U F D2 U' R2 B' U' R D2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D L U2 Fw2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 Fw' Uw2 D L U' R' Uw' Fw Uw' Fw' F2 B' R2
A #2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L D F L' U' B D2 R F2 U2 L U Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' L D R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L Fw R U' Fw R U' Uw' Rw B' Uw Fw' Rw2
A #3 B L2 U B' R L2 D2 B R D' L2 U R2 U2 B2 D R2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L F Rw2 Fw2 U2 R Uw Fw2 F U' Rw' D2 Fw U' F D2 B2
A #4 F R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 L2 B R' U' R2 D' F B' R F' R2 L' F Fw2 D B' Rw2 Fw2 F' B D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw U' Fw2 R2 U Uw' F2 Uw' Fw'
A #5 F2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 R D F D R2 U L R2 B D2 L' R Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 U2 L F2 R Fw2 B Uw' R2 Uw F' Uw2 B F2 Fw Rw U' R' Uw' R2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L' U L2 B2 R F2 R' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U R L' B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R' Fw F' Rw2 L' Fw' L2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw F2 Rw
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' F' L' D' B U' B U' R2 D U L2 F2 R2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 R2 D2 L2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw' U2 B' L' D2 F Rw D2 Rw Fw' U2 D L
B #1 F2 L R D R D2 L' D R U B R2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L' B R' L B Uw2 B' Uw2 R L2 D2 Uw L2 F' R2 L Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw B2 F' D'
B #2 U2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F R2 U2 L' B' R2 L' U' R2 U2 F' D' L2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 U2 L D' Rw2 L U' R2 F2 Fw' D2 L' B2 D' Fw Rw' Uw U' L Fw' Uw2 L
B #3 U R U2 R L U' R F U L U2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' R2 F' U' Rw2 B D Fw2 U Fw2 Rw' L2 D2 Rw Fw' R2 D' Fw F Uw' U' B
B #4 B U' R' D B2 D' F' D R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 B' R' B' R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D Fw2 F2 Uw F2 Uw' Rw Uw' F' R2 L' Uw U2
B #5 D L' F' U2 B F' R' D F L2 B R' F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R Uw2 F2 Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R' D' U2 R F2 U' Fw' D U2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw R F' Rw2 L' Fw' B2
B Ex#1 R2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 U2 R2 L2 B2 D' R' B U D L' D B' U2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' F U' Rw2 U B U2 F' U2 F' L' U2 Rw U R' L Fw' R' Uw' D Fw2 F U2
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 R2 U L2 D L2 U' B2 R' D' F R' B' L' D2 L' F L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 B R2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' D' B' U2 F Uw' Rw' F U' R' Uw' Rw' R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B L B2 D2 U F D' R D U Rw2 Uw
A #2 L2 D2 U B2 R2 D2 U' L D L2 B F' D' U2 B U' R' B F' Rw Uw2
A #3 U B2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 L2 U R2 B L' B2 L' D F U B U2 F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F D2 B' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' D' F L2 B2 L R2 U B R' U L2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 U R' F2 L U R F' R D' U' R B' F Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 R' D' L2 F2 L U2 B2 U F D2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 R2 B2
A #2 B' D2 B F' U2 B' D2 L' B U' R' D' B' D' B2 F' L' B2
A #3 B2 D L2 R2 U' L2 D2 U B2 R2 F D' B2 R' D L' R' D2 R F2
A #4 L2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D F2 D2 R2 U' R' D' B' F' D2 B2 U F' L2
A #5 R D B2 R' U2 L2 B D' R2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 L' F2 R U2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' L2 U' F2 U2 R' B L U' B R F2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' L F2 R' D2 L D L D2 F L2 F
B #1 F R2 B R' L B R' F2 D2 F2 R U' L2 F2 U2 D R2 B2 R2 F2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 R F D' L2 B R2 F' L' D2 F'
B #3 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 D B2 D' F' U2 L D R D2 R2 D2 B U' F'
B #4 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 L D2 U L D U L R B D2 U R2 F
B #5 R2 D B2 L2 D' L2 U2 L' D2 L D2 B' R' F2 L' F D2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 U B' D' F B2 L' D' L U L B2 L2 U2 R' F2 B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 L R F2 R2 U2 R' F D F2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 F' L D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 U B2 U' L2 R' D F' L2 R2 U B2 F D2 F' L2
A #2 U' F2 D' B2 U' F2 U B' R' U' B' R F' L' R2 U2 R' D2 U'
A #3 F' L' F' R2 F2 D R D2 R D L2 F2 U2 L B2 R' U2 R' D2
A #4 R' F D2 R U' D' F R F2 U B U2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 B D2 B'
A #5 B R' U' L2 D' F2 R' D2 F L U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D
A Ex#1 L B' U' D F L2 F R' U2 F' U R F2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 L
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 L R F2 R F' D' U B' R D' R' F R' F R
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B' L' U' L B' R' B U B u'
A #2 U R' B L R' B' U B U B' R' u l r
A #3 B R' U B U' R' U' R' B' L U' u' l r b
A #4 R' U' B L' U' B U B' L' U B' u' r b
A #5 U' R' L R' U' R' L' R' U' B U u
A Ex#1 R' L U L B' R' B' R' L' U' B u l r
A Ex#2 U' L B' U L' R L' U' B' U B l r
B #1 L' B' R' U' L' B U' B' U R' L' r'
B #2 R' U R' U L' B' R' U R' B' R u' l r
B #3 B L R' L U' L' B' U' L U' L' u r' b
B #4 U' R L' B U B R B L' U' B' u l b
B #5 U B U L U R L B' L' U' R' u' r b
B Ex#1 B' L' U' L' R U B U' L B' L u l' b
B Ex#2 U R' U' L' U' B R B L' R U u' l r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U R B' U R B' L' B
A #2 L R B L' U' L R U L' R L'
A #3 L R L R' L R L B R' L R'
A #4 L R B L' B' R B' U R L U'
A #5 L R B R' L' B U' L' U' R U'
A Ex#1 L R B' L' B' R' U R' L' U B'
A Ex#2 L R L B' U' R L B L' U R
B #1 L R B R L' B' U' R' B' R' U'
B #2 L R L' B' R B' R' U' B L B
B #3 L R L B' L' B' U B' R' B L'
B #4 L R L' R L' B' U' L' U B L'
B #5 L R L B R L U' R' B' U L
B Ex#1 L R' L' R B R B' U' B L' B'
B Ex#2 L R L U B U' B L U' L B'
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 17.92   25.58   27.48 31.92 17.92 23.88 25.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.16   6.31   6.60 6.63 5.16 7.20 5.69
Pyraminx Final 1 4.51   5.76   4.59 4.51 9.71 6.66 6.03
Skewb Final 2 7.12   9.43   11.77 10.89 7.12 8.51 8.90
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.08   12.13   12.17 11.44 DNF 11.08 12.79
Second round 3 9.98   12.03   12.69 11.64 9.98 12.00 12.46
First round 3 10.36   10.92   10.36 10.92 10.68 11.16 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.64   51.87   52.84 1:01.97 49.47 53.30 45.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.71   18.24   22.30 18.84 17.71 17.94 17.94
First round 4 16.81   22.98   21.21 25.40 23.60 16.81 24.14
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.35   18.96   22.24 19.01 19.04 18.82 17.35
First round 11 16.32   18.34   23.49 16.32 18.13 18.16 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.96   6.85   6.27 9.52 8.00 5.96 6.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Akira Nguyen    USA
Akira Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 39.11   42.99   43.43 43.74 41.79 52.33 39.11
Ben Lazos    USA
Ben Lazos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 39.89   47.87   48.62 56.82 45.10 49.88 39.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 9.00   16.05   9.00 19.25 19.11 30.21 9.79
Pyraminx Final 8 6.65   17.11   6.65 13.59 17.56 20.17 20.63
Bobby Mundo    USA
Bobby Mundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 22.71   29.37   DNF 24.99 36.14 22.71 26.97
First round 16 18.59   23.42   25.82 24.29 18.59 25.07 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.20   6.79   6.80 6.85 6.20 7.04 6.72
Pyraminx Final 3 5.15   8.01   5.15 10.50 15.59 7.57 5.96
Skewb Final 4 8.43   12.66   15.73 18.01 8.43 11.28 10.98
Britton Carver    USA
Britton Carver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.07   31.27   23.07 34.16 32.62 38.56 27.04
Byron Erwin    USA
Byron Erwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 17.58   18.42   18.61 18.68 19.85 17.97 17.58
First round 10 15.20   17.51   16.79 19.90 15.20 18.15 17.59
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.75   16.58   12.75 19.89 14.45 18.29 17.01
Second round 7 14.27   16.55   14.27 17.73 15.18 16.75 18.21
First round 9 13.64   17.23   19.94 20.23 13.64 14.56 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.87   58.10   47.87 1:00.07 58.79 59.00 56.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.74   35.77   42.91 31.74 34.82 33.69 38.79
First round 5 31.87   37.47   34.91 33.08 44.42 31.87 53.91
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   9.79   9.57 9.73 11.91 10.07 9.04
Second round 1 7.35   9.16   8.55 9.28 7.35 DNF 9.66
First round 2 8.04   9.92   8.04 10.24 9.81 12.70 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.82   2.09   DNF 2.36 1.82 1.83 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.73   39.94   39.26 41.13 37.73 39.52 41.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:17.43   DNF   2:17.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.88   18.99   22.39 21.25 18.85 16.87 15.88
First round 2 13.30   16.32   16.33 21.73 17.57 13.30 15.07
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.27   17.15   17.56 17.95 15.95 12.27 18.58
First round 6 15.59   16.02   15.69 16.55 15.59 18.97 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44   6.38   4.44 6.46 8.11 5.78 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:08.42   1:11.94   1:27.09 1:08.42 1:11.54 1:15.72 1:08.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 38.44   DNF   DNF 38.44 43.06 DNF DNS
First round 6 33.16   42.31   36.92 47.62 33.16 49.44 42.38
Pyraminx Final 2 5.33   7.46   7.17 5.33 12.33 9.06 6.16
Skewb Final 3 7.36   11.60   7.78 12.33 7.36 14.88 14.69
Efrain Contreras    USA
Efrain Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 26.65   31.86   35.31 34.08 26.65 32.37 29.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 59.71   1:09.86   59.71 1:15.04 1:10.78 1:21.97 1:03.75
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:28.00   1:38.06   DNF 1:28.01 1:36.04 1:50.13 1:28.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 23.89   27.32   26.11 33.02 24.55 23.89 31.29
Evan Sutherland    USA
Evan Sutherland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 41.15   1:07.75   48.36 41.15 1:06.28 DNF 1:28.62
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.37   14.50   11.37 14.88 14.34 14.61 14.54
Second round 5 12.99   14.08   13.66 14.61 12.99 13.97 15.00
First round 5 10.22   13.40   12.86 16.64 15.28 10.22 12.07
Jaden Rosard    USA
Jaden Rosard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 22.57   25.62   48.44 23.27 25.26 28.32 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.09   9.92   15.95 11.58 6.09 9.77 8.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 44.84   1:01.66   1:33.54 1:10.95 59.84 54.19 44.84
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 31.30   35.97   47.86 36.77 31.30 35.06 36.07
Kurt Halverson    USA
Kurt Halverson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 40.63   51.44   46.97 40.63 55.99 53.00 54.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 12.67   20.67   18.76 22.92 20.33 12.67 36.36
Pyraminx Final 9 29.26   34.62   32.99 37.21 41.46 33.66 29.26
Leo Ayuste    USA
Leo Ayuste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.27   18.20   18.83 17.86 17.92 17.27 20.52
First round 13 17.60   20.85   17.60 22.64 21.30 18.62 24.31
Lincoln Nordquist    USA
Lincoln Nordquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.41   22.25   19.41 24.83 20.86 26.08 21.05
First round 15 18.10   23.10   32.71 18.32 18.10 22.73 28.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.85   9.39   11.23 9.00 13.49 3.85 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 50.23   1:07.02   1:12.30 50.23 1:06.75 1:09.88 1:04.44
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 45.30   54.88   1:14.87 1:03.57 53.79 45.30 47.27
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.13   23.83   25.54 22.13 25.05 23.25 23.18
First round 14 20.22   21.83   20.29 24.42 24.55 20.22 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.41   7.57   4.41 10.73 5.98 6.38 10.35
Pyraminx Final 5 7.07   10.16   9.51 7.07 13.03 11.75 9.23
Owen Pedraza    USA
Owen Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 22.25   25.79   23.51 26.08 22.25 34.12 27.78
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.45   11.55   12.98 11.85 10.45 10.89 11.90
Second round 4 10.13   12.40   11.72 13.14 10.13 15.53 12.34
First round 4 9.74   11.80   13.03 11.93 9.74 19.01 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.96   5.71   5.34 6.84 3.96 4.96 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.77   17.04   15.77 17.08 17.16 18.65 16.89
First round 3 11.87   17.46   17.67 19.68 15.04 20.15 11.87
Pranav Pomalapally    USA
Pranav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 44.50   54.83   53.68 56.29 DNF 44.50 54.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.24   9.76   DNF 11.22 8.24 8.35 9.72
Pyraminx Final 7 13.36   15.36   13.36 17.05 15.56 19.68 13.46
Ray Hettleman    USA
Ray Hettleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.85   12.47   13.89 11.04 9.85 12.49 14.17
Pyraminx Final 6 8.50   12.65   8.50 10.94 14.48 16.02 12.52
Riley Griffith    USA
Riley Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.36   17.19   18.35 16.39 18.21 15.36 16.96
First round 7 14.06   16.08   17.08 14.06 20.52 15.29 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.16   6.86   6.52 8.54 7.12 6.93 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:17.91   1:33.21   1:38.51 1:37.08 1:17.91 1:33.60 1:28.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.40   44.32   43.67 35.40 47.57 46.80 42.48
First round 8 41.97   48.78   1:00.82 50.81 41.97 43.64 51.88
Skewb Final 5 16.37   19.97   20.68 16.37 19.86 21.13 19.37
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.50   8.91   7.50 8.16 10.60 10.12 8.44
Second round 2 8.01   9.48   10.20 8.97 9.89 9.59 8.01
First round 1 7.40   9.55   7.40 9.36 9.92 9.36 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   3.29   3.78 2.27 3.47 2.61 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.67   38.42   35.67 40.48 36.39 38.40 42.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.33   15.36   13.33 16.30 16.11 17.55 13.68
First round 1 13.33   14.54   17.70 13.99 14.05 13.33 15.59
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.73   16.91   18.06 19.45 17.85 14.82 13.73
Second round 8 15.58   16.85   16.79 17.87 15.58 15.88 19.38
First round 12 10.68   20.14   18.88 19.71 10.68 21.82 22.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.21   DNF   1:39.21 DNF DNF
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.11   15.13   14.35 15.15 15.88 14.11 18.44
Second round 6 15.31   16.53   20.01 15.90 15.31 17.34 16.34
First round 8 13.83   16.76   16.16 28.52 16.81 13.83 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   4.82   3.81 6.78 3.00 4.90 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:04.25   1:14.24   1:17.17 1:09.64 1:15.91 1:04.25 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 37.22   43.89   DNF 37.22 46.62 45.29 39.77
First round 7 34.60   42.56   41.75 47.20 34.60 40.24 45.69
Pyraminx Final 4 6.39   9.07   7.63 6.39 10.29 10.56 9.30
Skewb Final 1 5.84   6.72   6.51 8.30 6.29 7.35 5.84
William Tan    USA
William Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 43.70   53.24   54.76 43.70 53.87 54.92 51.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 11.13   16.98   11.13 15.58 11.30 DNF 24.05