Cubing Classic 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-18~19  Australia, Melbourne Cubing Classic 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.28  Jayden McNeill 8.12  Tomoya Firman 8.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.90  Cameron Stollery 2.19  Feliks Zemdegs 2.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.53  Jayden McNeill 33.34  Tomoya Firman 33.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 52.81  Jayden McNeill 1:09.03  Ryan Driscoll 1:15.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:42.95  Jayden McNeill 2:05.53  Ryan Driscoll 2:22.97
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:22.76  Ryan Driscoll 3:08.87  Jayden McNeill 3:38.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 34.53  Tomoya Firman 36.02  Jayden McNeill 52.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.23  Jayden McNeill 15.64  Tomoya Firman 16.12
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 46.02  Jayden McNeill 1:00.66  Tommy Kiprillis 1:28.22
 Pyraminx  Aneesh Sawant 4.36  Ethan Stevens 4.89  Jayden McNeill 5.27
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 12.22  Nathaniel Khalinsky 13.58  Tommy Kiprillis 14.20
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Zeshaan Khokhar 16/25 59:44  Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3/3 23:31  Oliver Jenks 4/6 56:42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.28   6.97    Australia 6.74 7.15 7.03 8.95 6.28
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.28   8.91    Australia 17.12 8.52 8.28 8.72 9.49
3 Jayden McNeill 7.41   9.07    Australia 8.44 10.19 8.90 7.41 9.88
4 Kirt Protacio 8.80   9.36    Australia 9.68 9.35 8.80 11.71 9.05
5 Tomoya Firman 7.42   9.40    Australia 9.96 9.83 10.21 8.42 7.42
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.28   10.14    Australia 10.57 10.04 12.37 9.28 9.81
7 Ryan Driscoll 9.79   10.54    Australia 10.93 9.79 10.86 10.99 9.84
8 Ethan Stevens 8.86   10.67    Australia 9.88 8.86 13.94 10.81 11.31
9 Hamish Monckton 7.55   11.42    Australia 7.55 12.63 12.27 11.31 10.69
10 Andy Gong 10.14   11.45    Australia 11.21 10.97 13.47 10.14 12.16
11 Oliver Jenks 8.81   12.06    New Zealand 10.85 12.84 20.39 12.49 8.81
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.89   12.14    Australia 11.24 14.76 9.89 12.61 12.58
13 Cameron Stollery 10.16   12.30    Australia 10.16 10.98 11.87 14.66 14.05
14 Quan Nguyen 9.92   12.53    Australia 13.97 11.66 13.21 9.92 12.71
15 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.94   12.77    Australia 16.23 13.15 12.46 11.94 12.71
16 Jarvis Jin 10.57   12.79    Australia 12.09 12.56 10.57 14.00 13.71
17 Will Rankin 10.91   12.80    Australia 13.16 10.91 12.85 14.21 12.39
18 Jack Cai 12.06   13.05    Australia 13.06 DNF 12.06 12.71 13.37
19 Mannessah Kani 11.34   13.20    Australia 13.65 13.24 14.22 12.71 11.34
20 Tim Major 9.32   13.62    Australia 13.75 12.20 16.27 14.91 9.32
21 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.14   14.06    China 11.14 DNF 14.59 15.13 12.45
22 Sam Chaplin 9.97   14.15    Australia 13.26 16.46 9.97 16.65 12.72
23 Vincent Nguyen 13.41   14.43    Australia 13.64 15.94 13.41 17.35 13.71
24 William Gurnett 13.10   14.63    Australia 14.60 17.18 16.03 13.25 13.10
25 Alan Ma 12.64   14.71    Australia 12.64 15.11 14.74 18.89 14.28
26 Fletcher Cutting 13.61   14.73    Australia 14.29 15.19 13.61 17.04 14.70
27 Jet Hunt 13.22   14.77    Australia 14.83 13.22 14.86 15.24 14.62
28 Nathan Box-Billett 13.98   15.06    Australia 14.48 17.00 16.21 14.49 13.98
29 Qi Qu (曲祺) 14.05   15.34    China 17.14 15.23 15.73 15.06 14.05
30 Divnoor Bajwa 13.73   15.50    Australia 14.04 16.53 15.92 17.27 13.73
31 David Epstein 14.20   15.60    Australia 14.74 16.07 14.20 16.33 16.00
32 Riley Dexter 14.81   15.69    Australia 16.60 14.81 15.36 15.85 15.85
33 Wesley Allen 14.29   16.16    Australia 14.29 22.68 19.17 14.50 14.80
34 Ben Wakelin 12.87   16.20    Australia 17.47 15.20 17.26 16.13 12.87
35 George Pelham 15.06   16.93    Australia 15.91 15.64 15.06 19.25 20.07
36 Swami Srinivasan 15.49   17.05    Australia 16.48 20.63 16.71 17.96 15.49
37 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 16.53   17.20    China 20.65 17.57 17.25 16.53 16.78
38 Nicholas Trusler 15.72   17.58    Australia 19.40 16.12 15.72 17.45 19.16
39 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 15.48   17.87    Australia 18.56 15.48 16.78 DNF 18.28
40 Anita Ung 13.12   17.96    Australia 16.12 18.76 13.12 27.56 19.00
41 Tim Moar 15.41   18.26    Australia 19.93 15.41 17.51 17.77 19.49
42 Matthew Barnard 16.03   18.34    Australia 18.01 24.16 16.03 18.42 18.60
43 Tam Quan 15.34   19.00    Australia 20.91 15.34 17.00 19.08 22.31
44 Nyny H'jinn 18.08   19.08    Australia 18.79 20.08 20.66 18.08 18.37
45 Kieran Le Vagueresse 16.34   19.64    Australia 22.17 18.33 23.82 16.34 18.42
46 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 18.76   19.81    Australia 20.99 19.23 22.69 18.76 19.20
47 Stefan Nikolovski 18.55   19.86    Australia 19.54 DNF 20.58 19.46 18.55
48 Tim McMahon 17.26   20.50    Australia 18.73 28.68 17.26 21.12 21.66
49 Aidan Chan 19.21   20.85    Australia 21.70 20.63 25.19 19.21 20.21
50 Myles Jarman 18.83   21.51    Australia 23.56 20.58 20.38 31.98 18.83
51 Thomas Bradshaw 11.71   22.06    Australia 11.71 42.30 12.04 DNF 11.84
52 Cooper Lamberth 20.18   22.43    Australia 20.52 24.23 25.50 22.53 20.18
53 George Kourouklis 17.19   23.15    Australia 23.04 22.90 23.50 29.89 17.19
54 Eleanor Shiels 19.58   23.27    Australia 26.99 19.58 23.67 23.01 23.12
55 Mark Souprounovich 20.60   25.02    Australia DNF 22.51 20.60 26.86 25.69
56 Kaylan Erdogan 18.21   25.17    Australia 31.15 23.17 27.63 18.21 24.70
57 Aneesh Sawant 24.74   26.91    India 35.27 29.64 26.04 24.74 25.04
58 Bailey Apelbaum 24.26   27.98    Australia 30.32 24.76 28.88 30.29 24.26
59 Jenny Jian 26.52   28.47    Australia 29.68 26.52 28.99 26.75 29.80
60 Rex Kelly 26.99   28.57    Australia 27.67 26.99 28.28 29.76 30.68
61 Jeff Plumb 25.63   28.65    Australia 25.63 29.72 49.69 27.65 28.59
62 Calven Lipec 24.14   29.17    Australia 32.56 30.61 36.47 24.35 24.14
63 Sebastian Robbins 26.02   29.19    Australia 27.80 28.09 DNF 26.02 31.69
64 David Luo 27.82   31.42    Australia 27.82 36.13 39.72 28.18 29.95
65 Amber Gysen 24.14   31.88    Australia 24.14 30.10 32.93 34.98 32.60
66 Tyson Cluse 26.56   31.97    Australia 26.56 32.41 33.65 40.09 29.85
67 Lucien West 27.83   32.36    Australia 32.36 34.17 30.56 42.99 27.83
68 Kyan van den Heuvel 31.27   33.74    New Zealand 32.33 31.27 36.39 32.50 40.36
69 Zac Nathan 27.73   33.96    Australia DNF 37.68 27.73 33.84 30.36
70 Michael Souprounovich 25.92   35.37    Australia 37.44 34.08 34.60 DNF 25.92
71 Phoebe Moar 30.66   35.75    Australia 36.43 46.81 38.37 32.44 30.66
72 Emmet Hobbs 28.14   35.96    Australia 36.26 33.46 45.75 28.14 38.17
73 Bianca Power 33.29   36.08    Australia 1:09.48 33.29 36.94 35.30 36.00
74 Mason Johns 33.86   37.67    Australia 33.86 40.94 35.42 37.84 39.76
75 Zac Meulenkamp 28.00   38.41    Australia 31.60 41.35 42.28 28.00 DNF
76 Max Jian 25.74   38.75    Australia 28.63 28.83 58.79 25.74 DNF
77 Austin Allen 33.18   40.85    Australia 44.51 55.12 33.18 39.67 38.38
78 Peter Arantz 36.82   42.81    Australia 49.48 36.82 42.26 42.03 44.15
79 Aleksander Budzynowski 44.12   50.76    Australia 44.12 51.23 1:01.99 52.55 48.49
80 Isaac Parsons 44.98   51.29    Australia 51.28 52.59 49.99 44.98 59.15
81 Harry Bergmeier 36.61   51.56    Australia 57.28 36.61 53.88 1:05.71 43.52
82 Jonathan Dexter 52.02   57.99    Australia 58.74 1:04.16 57.96 52.02 57.27
83 Peter Kiprillis 53.09   58.16    Australia 1:13.62 53.09 54.57 1:03.14 56.78
84 Harvey Golonka 43.32   1:06.19    Australia 1:00.22 DNF 1:07.00 1:11.35 43.32
85 Jacob Nathan 1:02.63   1:06.82    Australia 1:10.46 1:05.67 1:04.34 1:15.40 1:02.63
86 Benjamin McNish 1:01.12   1:11.39    Australia 1:13.45 1:27.43 1:01.12 1:11.23 1:09.48
87 Nathan Golonka 51.24   1:14.79    Australia 1:22.21 DNF 1:14.10 51.24 1:08.07
88 Jason Bradshaw 1:02.27   1:17.05    Australia 1:26.34 1:02.27 1:24.36 1:14.75 1:12.04
89 Maxwell Dorset 59.46   1:27.33    Australia 1:00.95 1:06.96 DNF 59.46 2:14.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.36   7.22    Australia 8.29 7.85 5.36 8.17 5.64
2 Jayden McNeill 7.19   8.89    Australia 8.76 8.49 11.59 7.19 9.42
3 Tommy Kiprillis 8.23   9.39    Australia 8.23 8.63 10.98 10.51 9.04
4 Kirt Protacio 9.71   10.51    Australia 9.71 10.10 12.05 10.24 11.20
5 Tomoya Firman 9.17   11.01    Australia 11.45 9.41 9.17 12.16 13.09
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 8.24   11.42    China 11.49 8.24 12.42 14.77 10.34
7 Will Rankin 10.56   11.52    Australia 10.56 12.41 11.51 10.63 14.83
8 Ethan Stevens 10.92   11.55    Australia 12.09 11.57 10.92 11.00 12.89
9 Cameron Stollery 11.50   11.90    Australia 11.50 12.43 11.59 14.14 11.68
10 Oliver Jenks 10.93   11.93    New Zealand 12.19 13.50 11.85 11.75 10.93
11 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.58   11.96    Australia 12.49 12.58 10.81 13.07 10.58
12 Ryan Driscoll 11.01   11.97    Australia 11.35 12.47 13.04 11.01 12.08
13 Jack Cai 11.13   12.09    Australia 14.47 11.91 11.13 12.49 11.88
14 Jarvis Jin 10.79   12.18    Australia 15.79 10.90 12.94 12.70 10.79
15 Andy Gong 10.78   12.23    Australia DNF 11.20 12.65 10.78 12.84
16 Hamish Monckton 11.18   12.24    Australia 11.18 11.21 13.21 12.29 15.72
17 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.62   12.79    Australia 14.60 11.29 12.48 14.72 10.62
18 Quan Nguyen 10.56   13.35    Australia 14.34 15.46 12.07 13.64 10.56
19 Sam Chaplin 12.59   13.80    Australia 13.77 12.93 14.98 12.59 14.71
20 Alan Ma 12.69   14.23    Australia 18.89 13.43 12.69 14.08 15.19
21 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.90   14.34    Australia 19.91 15.39 13.83 11.90 13.79
22 Riley Dexter 10.43   14.40    Australia 17.17 10.43 16.23 15.04 11.93
23 William Gurnett 12.14   14.81    Australia 13.65 12.14 15.61 17.33 15.16
24 Mannessah Kani 14.11   14.95    Australia 14.11 14.18 14.99 15.68 16.20
25 Divnoor Bajwa 12.84   15.00    Australia 16.49 13.58 14.94 12.84 DNF
26 Tim Major 13.36   15.08    Australia 16.09 18.31 13.36 14.66 14.48
27 Nathan Box-Billett 12.19   15.19    Australia 13.99 13.90 17.67 12.19 18.35
28 Vincent Nguyen 13.48   15.35    Australia 15.69 15.17 15.18 DNF 13.48
29 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.61   15.35    China 16.72 13.61 13.86 15.47 19.55
30 Wesley Allen 13.48   15.50    Australia 17.59 13.48 14.84 16.67 14.99
31 Anita Ung 13.09   16.09    Australia 13.09 13.35 18.62 17.79 17.13
32 Jet Hunt 14.94   16.44    Australia DNF 14.94 16.45 16.89 15.97
33 David Epstein 15.05   16.60    Australia 15.05 15.21 17.48 17.11 18.39
34 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 15.38   16.91    Australia 16.95 15.38 18.13 17.36 16.41
35 Nicholas Trusler 14.23   17.40    Australia 23.45 14.23 14.30 14.46 DNF
36 Ben Wakelin 13.24   17.94    Australia 18.49 16.73 DNF 13.24 18.60
37 George Pelham 18.15   19.48    Australia 20.06 18.15 20.03 18.40 20.01
38 Swami Srinivasan 16.54   25.41    Australia DNF 20.60 17.81 16.54 37.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.16   7.28    Australia 6.16 7.01 8.20 6.62 8.74
2 Jayden McNeill 6.64   8.12    Australia 11.87 6.64 8.74 8.35 7.26
3 Tomoya Firman 7.76   8.97    Australia 8.87 10.65 7.76 8.88 9.17
4 Tommy Kiprillis 8.92   9.64    Australia 8.92 9.26 9.48 10.19 21.14
5 Kirt Protacio 8.71   9.93    Australia 9.98 8.94 8.71 10.87 11.04
6 Ethan Stevens 9.34   11.00    Australia 9.34 12.20 11.60 10.40 11.00
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.59   11.14    China 11.54 12.45 11.53 10.36 9.59
8 Will Rankin 10.55   13.32    Australia 13.78 15.72 13.13 10.55 13.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.83   2.20    Australia 1.83 2.26 2.95 2.30 2.03
2 Jayden McNeill 1.70   2.40    Australia 1.70 2.21 2.91 2.08 3.12
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.02   2.42    Australia 1.50 2.09 4.97 1.02 3.67
4 Andy Gong 1.82   2.57    Australia 2.53 3.77 2.09 1.82 3.08
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.53   2.75    Australia 2.65 2.53 2.67 2.92 3.06
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2.61   2.81    Australia 3.30 2.61 2.67 2.90 2.87
7 William Gurnett 2.74   3.63    Australia 5.27 2.87 3.31 2.74 4.71
8 Sam Chaplin 2.66   3.64    Australia 2.67 5.16 2.66 10.53 3.08
9 Kirt Protacio 2.83   3.99    Australia 3.04 2.83 5.13 4.67 4.26
10 Hamish Monckton 3.39   4.17    Australia 3.39 4.06 4.52 3.94 5.46
11 David Epstein 2.66   4.18    Australia 3.00 4.56 4.97 2.66 5.54
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.21   4.42    China 3.21 5.34 4.22 4.17 4.86
13 Lachlan O'Gorman 2.59   4.47    Australia 2.59 4.14 3.62 5.64 6.35
14 Ethan Stevens 1.78   4.61    Australia 4.46 4.96 4.41 1.78 5.94
15 Ryan Driscoll 3.86   4.68    Australia 3.87 3.86 4.73 5.44 6.81
16 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.47   4.98    Australia 2.47 3.11 7.33 4.49 13.33
17 Myles Jarman 3.04   5.06    Australia 4.29 3.04 7.94 5.62 5.27
18 Fletcher Cutting 4.46   5.09    Australia 4.75 4.85 5.66 7.15 4.46
19 Ben Wakelin 2.50   5.24    Australia 4.81 7.14 5.93 2.50 4.98
20 Stefan Nikolovski 4.29   5.24    Australia 4.94 5.45 4.29 8.45 5.32
21 Jarvis Jin 4.40   5.25    Australia 4.40 5.45 5.45 4.84 6.99
22 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.79   5.28    China 10.22 5.10 5.70 4.79 5.05
23 Tomoya Firman 3.57   5.29    Australia 3.57 4.39 6.20 5.29 DNF
24 Will Rankin 4.67   5.30    Australia 4.72 7.62 5.67 5.52 4.67
25 Nicholas Trusler 2.90   5.31    Australia 2.90 DNF 5.83 4.64 5.45
26 Quan Nguyen 3.60   5.31    Australia 4.53 3.60 4.94 6.46 9.14
27 Jet Hunt 2.54   5.38    Australia 2.56 8.69 6.85 2.54 6.74
28 Mannessah Kani 3.33   5.47    Australia 3.33 5.29 5.67 5.44 6.16
29 Riley Dexter 2.56   5.57    Australia 2.56 6.11 7.62 4.10 6.50
30 Tim Major 4.26   5.57    Australia 4.26 4.55 7.01 6.77 5.38
31 Jack Cai 3.88   5.61    Australia 3.88 5.36 7.01 7.58 4.45
32 Wesley Allen 4.48   5.67    Australia 8.54 5.50 4.48 6.64 4.86
33 David Luo 3.80   5.72    Australia 4.55 10.60 6.50 3.80 6.10
34 Oliver Jenks 2.52   5.97    New Zealand 2.52 9.84 5.44 3.87 8.60
35 Vincent Nguyen 5.28   5.98    Australia 5.83 6.15 5.28 7.21 5.95
36 Divnoor Bajwa 2.04   6.10    Australia 7.90 5.02 7.90 2.04 5.37
37 Aidan Chan 5.12   6.16    Australia 6.43 5.12 DNF 5.85 6.21
38 Kieran Le Vagueresse 4.12   6.21    Australia 8.43 4.12 4.33 8.10 6.21
39 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 5.33   6.50    Australia 6.58 5.33 7.21 5.72 8.35
40 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.72   6.80    Australia 7.66 7.18 5.72 6.67 6.54
41 Tam Quan 6.03   6.81    Australia 6.70 7.09 6.76 6.96 6.03
42 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 5.10   7.00    China 5.10 7.52 6.91 6.58 8.29
43 Matthew Barnard 4.23   7.02    Australia 4.23 7.75 6.67 6.89 7.49
44 Thomas Bradshaw 5.59   7.02    Australia 5.59 6.94 7.03 7.10 7.50
45 Nathan Box-Billett 3.36   7.21    Australia 8.85 3.36 8.83 5.91 6.89
46 Alan Ma 6.46   7.48    Australia 6.46 8.54 8.86 6.57 7.33
47 George Kourouklis 3.37   7.65    Australia 8.30 8.14 8.79 3.37 6.51
48 Tim Moar 5.58   7.68    Australia DNF 10.12 5.59 5.58 7.33
49 Eleanor Shiels 3.44   7.91    Australia 6.86 8.03 9.11 3.44 8.83
50 Aneesh Sawant 6.31   8.29    India 6.31 9.62 11.25 8.31 6.93
51 Emmet Hobbs 3.25   8.56    Australia 5.03 16.32 12.24 3.25 8.42
52 Swami Srinivasan 7.84   8.82    Australia 8.41 9.41 7.84 8.63 DNF
53 Jeff Plumb 6.06   8.84    Australia 6.06 7.55 9.48 9.49 19.37
54 Max Jian 6.52   8.98    Australia 17.00 6.62 8.13 6.52 12.19
55 Mark Souprounovich 5.32   9.06    Australia 7.24 12.37 5.32 7.57 DNF
56 Michael Souprounovich 4.90   9.09    Australia 6.27 4.90 DNF 6.53 14.47
57 Rex Kelly 6.24   9.19    Australia 6.24 12.62 8.36 7.98 11.22
58 George Pelham 4.22   9.47    Australia 4.22 7.22 DNF 14.92 6.26
59 Amber Gysen 6.42   9.47    Australia 8.27 17.13 10.66 6.42 9.47
60 Nyny H'jinn 7.36   9.62    Australia 8.07 10.80 9.98 11.68 7.36
61 Bianca Power 8.21   10.34    Australia 10.07 8.21 11.22 16.65 9.72
62 Kaylan Erdogan 8.20   10.45    Australia 8.20 17.46 8.75 9.51 13.09
63 Phoebe Moar 6.95   11.27    Australia 6.95 12.64 24.70 10.28 10.88
64 Austin Allen 5.35   11.34    Australia 8.93 25.01 12.91 5.35 12.19
65 Jenny Jian 5.91   11.49    Australia 11.30 5.91 11.44 11.72 11.99
66 Tyson Cluse 9.66   11.56    Australia 14.19 10.83 18.98 9.66 9.67
67 Bailey Apelbaum 8.51   11.81    Australia 13.90 8.51 19.46 9.27 12.26
68 Calven Lipec 5.68   12.00    Australia 14.25 11.71 14.00 5.68 10.29
69 Peter Arantz 10.27   12.99    Australia 14.76 10.27 15.90 10.64 13.56
70 Mason Johns 5.35   14.12    Australia 19.66 5.35 14.10 17.53 10.73
71 Zac Nathan 11.28   14.22    Australia 11.28 13.07 13.95 15.63 21.80
72 Nathan Golonka 12.85   16.36    Australia 16.74 12.85 17.30 17.40 15.03
73 Cooper Lamberth 5.62   17.46    Australia 30.99 DNF 10.90 5.62 10.48
74 Zac Meulenkamp 14.28   23.58    Australia 22.93 24.56 14.28 DNF 23.25
75 Harry Bergmeier 14.78   24.69    Australia 21.76 30.16 27.81 14.78 24.49
76 Jonathan Dexter 16.51   27.22    Australia 30.28 16.51 54.00 31.23 20.15
77 Benjamin McNish 15.78   37.28    Australia 29.77 55.83 15.78 1:17.65 26.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.84   2.25    Australia 1.84 2.37 2.39 1.99 4.04
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.56   2.27    Australia 3.17 1.93 1.72 3.25 1.56
3 Jayden McNeill 1.70   2.57    Australia 5.76 2.22 1.72 3.78 1.70
4 Andy Gong 2.16   3.00    Australia 4.56 2.57 4.20 2.16 2.22
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1.76   3.12    Australia 2.90 5.44 2.76 3.71 1.76
6 Tommy Kiprillis 2.54   3.20    Australia DNF 3.48 2.54 3.21 2.92
7 Ethan Stevens 2.06   3.26    Australia 3.04 3.18 3.70 3.57 2.06
8 Sam Chaplin 2.35   3.63    Australia 5.61 3.96 3.20 3.72 2.35
9 Riley Dexter 3.19   3.64    Australia 3.19 3.50 4.16 3.26 6.68
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.04   3.67    Australia 3.52 4.58 3.10 4.40 3.04
11 William Gurnett 2.64   3.81    Australia 3.53 4.59 2.64 7.32 3.32
12 Ryan Driscoll 3.30   4.28    Australia 3.82 4.96 4.62 4.41 3.30
13 Hamish Monckton 3.34   4.53    Australia 4.28 4.92 4.39 5.26 3.34
14 Oliver Jenks 3.99   4.64    New Zealand 5.23 4.20 DNF 4.50 3.99
15 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.99   4.70    China 4.37 3.99 5.73 4.00 5.90
16 Tim Major 3.38   4.74    Australia 4.02 3.38 5.64 8.03 4.55
17 Quan Nguyen 4.09   4.77    Australia 5.11 4.43 4.87 4.09 5.02
18 Tomoya Firman 3.36   4.79    Australia 3.36 3.61 5.57 5.95 5.19
19 Jack Cai 4.46   4.84    Australia 4.46 4.69 5.01 5.86 4.82
20 Will Rankin 3.64   4.94    Australia 5.08 5.22 3.64 4.53 6.97
21 Stefan Nikolovski 4.16   5.20    Australia 5.14 4.16 5.34 5.13 5.44
22 Kirt Protacio 3.99   5.34    Australia 4.77 5.32 3.99 11.34 5.93
23 Mannessah Kani 4.66   5.36    Australia 5.81 4.66 6.05 5.16 5.11
24 Jet Hunt 3.09   5.42    Australia 4.68 3.09 8.36 3.46 8.13
25 Divnoor Bajwa 3.28   5.44    Australia 8.38 4.84 7.18 4.31 3.28
26 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.96   5.45    China 6.99 5.51 5.87 4.96 4.96
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 3.86   5.52    Australia 6.86 9.19 3.97 5.73 3.86
28 Nicholas Trusler 4.36   5.52    Australia 5.47 DNF 4.36 5.27 5.81
29 Wesley Allen 4.54   5.52    Australia 6.66 4.54 11.67 4.79 5.11
30 David Epstein 4.45   5.56    Australia 5.38 7.22 4.45 4.78 6.51
31 Ben Wakelin 4.82   5.81    Australia 6.36 4.82 5.46 7.85 5.60
32 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.60   6.50    Australia 6.42 6.49 11.89 6.60 5.60
33 Vincent Nguyen 4.60   6.79    Australia 6.74 7.76 7.52 6.11 4.60
34 Myles Jarman 5.84   7.42    Australia 5.84 6.69 DNF 7.36 8.22
35 David Luo 6.66   7.63    Australia 6.66 7.87 8.22 DNF 6.79
36 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 6.96   7.86    Australia 6.96 8.15 8.04 7.38 9.28
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.26   1.90    Australia 2.04 1.26 1.74 3.87 1.92
2 Cameron Stollery 1.36   2.19    Australia 3.21 2.12 1.36 2.74 1.72
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.86   2.58    Australia 2.75 DNF 1.86 3.00 1.99
4 Andy Gong 1.66   2.61    Australia 2.93 2.34 2.57 5.39 1.66
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1.46   2.63    Australia 2.48 1.46 3.55 3.37 2.05
6 Ethan Stevens 1.93   2.69    Australia 3.34 2.04 2.69 3.65 1.93
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2.35   3.18    Australia 3.26 2.35 2.46 3.82 7.98
8 Sam Chaplin 1.88   3.26    Australia 5.05 1.88 2.05 4.67 3.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.17   27.70    Australia 34.63 26.26 26.17 29.67 27.18
2 Jayden McNeill 31.88   32.49    Australia 37.32 32.68 31.88 32.05 32.73
3 Tomoya Firman 33.14   42.12    Australia 37.03 43.56 47.10 45.78 33.14
4 Tommy Kiprillis 37.17   43.85    Australia 41.18 49.00 57.06 37.17 41.37
5 Kirt Protacio 41.79   44.44    Australia 41.79 44.34 42.70 46.28 55.09
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 41.05   45.78    Australia 45.33 44.25 41.05 49.00 47.75
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 45.88   46.94    Australia 47.85 47.42 45.88 46.28 47.13
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 43.99   46.99    China 53.29 45.45 43.99 46.30 49.22
9 Ryan Driscoll 40.01   47.53    Australia 40.01 49.60 50.49 43.78 49.21
10 Andy Gong 45.34   48.05    Australia 56.20 47.27 47.35 49.52 45.34
11 Hamish Monckton 46.31   49.82    Australia 56.58 55.96 47.15 46.31 46.34
12 Mannessah Kani 45.95   50.38    Australia 55.00 46.91 49.24 1:01.95 45.95
13 Will Rankin 49.27   54.80    Australia 49.27 1:02.02 1:06.24 52.93 49.44
14 Quan Nguyen 53.76   57.13    Australia 59.12 57.93 1:02.33 53.76 54.34
15 Tim Major 50.26   1:01.53    Australia 1:07.64 52.45 1:04.50 50.26 1:14.04
16 Alan Ma 55.25   1:02.18    Australia 1:12.10 58.45 1:11.68 55.25 56.41
17 Jet Hunt 1:02.75   1:04.67    Australia 1:09.72 1:06.52 1:03.03 1:02.75 1:04.45
18 Oliver Jenks 58.28   1:06.05    New Zealand 1:08.34 1:11.96 58.28 1:00.85 1:08.97
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:05.00   1:07.61    Australia 1:08.03 1:15.79 1:06.27 1:08.54 1:05.00
20 Cameron Stollery 51.60   1:10.09    Australia 1:17.87 1:03.19 1:09.21 1:18.14 51.60
21 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:03.57   1:11.15    China 1:03.57 1:11.88 1:11.25 1:20.43 1:10.33
22 Ethan Stevens 59.93   1:12.63    Australia 1:30.37 1:08.15 1:12.22 1:17.51 59.93
23 Anita Ung 1:00.22   1:13.97    Australia 1:22.47 1:00.22 1:06.88 1:37.75 1:12.57
24 Jarvis Jin 1:06.61   1:14.91    Australia 1:11.67 1:25.74 1:11.12 1:06.61 1:21.94
25 Divnoor Bajwa 1:09.00   1:15.92    Australia 1:17.63 1:13.03 1:30.24 1:09.00 1:17.09
26 Wesley Allen 1:01.86   1:16.54    Australia 1:29.37 1:17.35 1:17.89 1:01.86 1:14.38
27 William Gurnett 50.28   1:17.40    Australia 1:15.40 1:32.07 1:04.73 50.28 DNF
28 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 1:13.54   1:17.92    China 1:51.14 1:15.78 1:18.69 1:19.30 1:13.54
29 Sam Chaplin 1:08.52   1:19.61    Australia 1:13.63 1:08.52 1:27.57 1:22.01 1:23.18
30 Thomas Bradshaw 1:11.52   1:27.06    Australia 1:49.53 1:11.52 1:30.32 1:11.98 1:38.89
31 Aidan Chan 1:11.67   1:27.22    Australia 1:23.33 1:11.67 1:20.57 1:37.77 DNF
32 Ben Wakelin 1:12.18   1:27.54    Australia 1:12.18 1:23.93 1:33.45 1:37.16 1:25.24
33 Tim Moar 1:15.74   1:32.43    Australia 1:44.56 1:15.74 1:32.05 1:20.68 1:47.18
34 Nathan Box-Billett 1:20.34      Australia 1:20.34 1:27.91
35 Sebastian Robbins 1:26.16      Australia 1:45.92 1:26.16
36 Matthew Barnard 1:26.76      Australia 1:32.24 1:26.76
37 Nicholas Trusler 1:26.82      Australia 1:31.65 1:26.82
38 George Kourouklis 1:30.88      Australia DNF 1:30.88
39 George Pelham 1:30.90      Australia 1:31.91 1:30.90
40 Fletcher Cutting 1:34.17      Australia 1:36.18 1:34.17
41 Riley Dexter 1:34.83      Australia 1:52.72 1:34.83
42 Cooper Lamberth 1:42.54      Australia 1:42.54 1:50.84
43 Michael Souprounovich 1:44.15      Australia 1:44.15 DNF
44 Myles Jarman 1:49.12      Australia 1:49.12 DNF
45 Swami Srinivasan 1:49.90      Australia DNF 1:49.90
46 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:52.29      Australia DNF 1:52.29
47 David Epstein DNF      Australia DNF DNF
47 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
47 Peter Arantz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
47 Rex Kelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
47 Tam Quan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.75   27.53    Australia 24.75 28.65 32.94 26.96 26.98
2 Jayden McNeill 30.96   33.34    Australia 33.42 37.22 31.66 30.96 34.94
3 Tomoya Firman 30.65   33.60    Australia 33.21 30.65 42.78 35.83 31.75
4 Kirt Protacio 37.91   42.12    Australia 43.86 40.37 44.62 37.91 42.12
5 Tommy Kiprillis 40.77   44.76    Australia 44.48 43.33 51.61 40.77 46.47
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 42.28   47.22    Australia 43.51 42.28 55.91 47.49 50.66
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 44.29   47.57    Australia 47.75 49.43 51.25 45.54 44.29
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 44.88   52.46    China 51.04 44.88 47.38 1:03.30 58.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.23   52.81    Australia 58.26 49.23 55.65 49.63 53.16
2 Jayden McNeill 1:05.94   1:09.03    Australia 1:10.81 1:07.72 1:10.04 1:05.94 1:09.34
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:07.53   1:15.14    Australia 1:11.56 1:20.35 1:16.39 1:17.48 1:07.53
4 Tomoya Firman 1:09.57   1:18.32    Australia 1:14.88 1:20.77 1:09.57 1:19.31 1:23.06
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:24.43   1:28.07    Australia 1:28.21 1:26.61 1:44.38 1:24.43 1:29.38
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:17.61   1:29.92    China 1:29.67 1:27.69 1:34.98 1:17.61 1:32.40
7 Quan Nguyen 1:26.07   1:36.74    Australia 1:26.07 1:31.23 1:44.73 DNF 1:34.26
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:35.51   1:37.05    Australia 1:39.36 1:35.97 1:35.51 1:40.03 1:35.81
9 Hamish Monckton 1:29.75   1:37.98    Australia 1:29.75 1:38.43 1:40.72 1:47.08 1:34.79
10 Tommy Kiprillis 1:47.43   1:48.57    Australia 1:48.55 1:51.21 1:49.25 1:47.91 1:47.43
11 Mannessah Kani 1:44.26   1:49.38    Australia 1:50.55 1:55.04 1:45.86 1:44.26 1:51.73
12 William Gurnett 1:42.17   1:54.17    Australia 2:21.74 1:42.17 2:00.86 1:45.60 1:56.04
13 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:42.61   2:00.11    China 2:02.18 1:52.66 1:42.61 2:08.82 2:05.48
14 Kirt Protacio 1:51.83   2:02.79    Australia 2:07.10 1:51.83 2:00.73 2:05.11 2:02.52
15 Tim Major 2:04.38   2:13.83    Australia 2:10.56 2:04.38 2:11.54 2:33.42 2:19.39
16 Alan Ma 1:55.41   2:18.14    Australia 1:55.41 2:12.94 2:29.82 2:17.07 2:24.42
17 Cameron Stollery 2:08.33   2:18.83    Australia 2:32.33 2:08.33 2:09.99 2:57.15 2:14.18
18 Lachlan O'Gorman 2:16.43   2:19.43    Australia 2:17.87 2:23.88 2:37.19 2:16.43 2:16.55
19 Jet Hunt 2:12.84   2:26.28    Australia DNF 2:26.10 2:28.92 2:12.84 2:23.81
20 Will Rankin 2:18.22   2:26.39    Australia 2:20.10 2:18.22 2:39.64 2:19.42 2:54.00
21 Ethan Stevens 2:18.76   2:38.95    Australia 2:43.36 2:27.25 2:46.31 2:18.76 2:46.23
22 Jarvis Jin 2:40.15      Australia DNF 2:40.15
23 Cooper Lamberth DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 George Pelham DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Harvey Golonka DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:40.84   1:42.95    Australia 1:41.76 1:46.24 1:40.84
2 Jayden McNeill 2:00.38   2:05.53    Australia 2:14.26 2:00.38 2:01.94
3 Ryan Driscoll 2:16.90   2:22.97    Australia 2:30.04 2:16.90 2:21.97
4 Tomoya Firman 2:32.36   2:39.31    Australia 2:45.79 2:39.78 2:32.36
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3:02.00   3:05.18    Australia 3:08.90 3:02.00 3:04.64
6 Quan Nguyen 3:02.14   3:13.26    Australia 3:02.14 3:14.23 3:23.42
7 Mannessah Kani 2:51.50   3:22.01    Australia 3:54.02 3:20.52 2:51.50
8 Hamish Monckton 3:46.99   DNF    Australia 3:46.99 DNF 3:58.17
9 Kirt Protacio 4:27.48      Australia 4:27.48
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:18.13   WR 2:22.76    Australia 2:18.13 2:31.55 2:18.60
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:55.11   3:08.87    Australia 3:14.55 3:16.94 2:55.11
3 Jayden McNeill 3:20.40   3:38.69    Australia 3:20.40 3:37.37 3:58.31
4 Tomoya Firman 3:47.42   3:57.56    Australia 4:04.71 3:47.42 4:00.54
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 4:11.20   4:21.97    Australia 4:11.20 4:28.69 4:26.03
6 Quan Nguyen 4:22.02   4:51.82    Australia 5:17.10 4:22.02 4:56.35
7 Mannessah Kani 5:26.24   5:39.24    Australia 5:54.06 5:26.24 5:37.41
8 Hamish Monckton 6:14.10      Australia 6:14.10
9 Harvey Golonka DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 34.53   DNF    Australia DNF 47.01 34.53
2 Tomoya Firman 36.02   DNF    Australia DNF 36.02 51.16
3 Jayden McNeill 52.52   DNF    Australia 52.52 DNF 1:03.30
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.42   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:27.42
5 Oliver Jenks 2:39.78   DNF    New Zealand 3:21.19 2:39.78 DNF
6 Mannessah Kani 3:22.46   DNF    Australia 3:54.59 3:22.46 DNF
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3:50.01   DNF    Australia 3:50.01 5:20.04 DNF
8 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Fletcher Cutting DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.96   11.68    Australia 9.96 12.82 13.45 11.28 10.93
2 Jayden McNeill 10.96   13.11    Australia 13.06 13.55 13.02 13.25 10.96
3 Tomoya Firman 12.52   15.32    Australia 17.78 15.93 12.52 14.88 15.15
4 Ryan Driscoll 16.26   17.08    Australia 16.27 19.79 16.26 16.27 18.70
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 14.52   18.65    Australia 19.30 DNF 14.52 19.67 16.98
6 Oliver Jenks 16.10   19.28    New Zealand 19.76 18.08 16.10 21.46 20.01
7 Jack Cai 17.71   19.60    Australia DNF 22.33 18.39 18.09 17.71
8 Alan Ma 17.83   20.19    Australia 21.52 19.55 28.56 19.50 17.83
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 18.05   21.54    Australia 18.05 25.85 18.09 25.25 21.29
10 Ethan Stevens 18.56   21.83    Australia 23.36 41.67 20.06 18.56 22.06
11 Kirt Protacio 17.97   22.09    Australia 27.60 25.39 22.37 17.97 18.52
12 Tommy Kiprillis 17.11   22.28    Australia 22.03 26.02 23.37 17.11 21.43
13 Quan Nguyen 20.99   23.78    Australia 23.97 30.52 20.99 21.88 25.49
14 Cameron Stollery 21.88   24.38    Australia 23.93 26.57 21.88 25.09 24.12
15 Tim Major 23.74   26.38    Australia 27.23 27.34 31.41 23.74 24.57
16 Jarvis Jin 24.43   27.15    Australia 26.63 28.89 25.93 24.43 43.33
17 Will Rankin 24.20   27.19    Australia 25.37 26.51 24.20 32.03 29.69
18 Tam Quan 23.48   27.63    Australia 27.81 30.78 23.48 36.28 24.30
19 Thomas Bradshaw 21.42   27.93    Australia 30.42 31.93 21.45 32.85 21.42
20 Hamish Monckton 22.44   29.18    Australia 35.63 22.44 26.29 25.61 36.77
21 William Gurnett 25.34   32.01    Australia 25.34 48.77 38.27 26.53 31.22
22 Sam Chaplin 27.41   32.57    Australia DNF 34.29 32.19 31.24 27.41
23 Nicholas Trusler 30.25   33.17    Australia 33.21 39.94 33.47 32.83 30.25
24 Lachlan O'Gorman 30.68   33.26    Australia 32.48 34.69 30.68 34.20 33.10
25 Divnoor Bajwa 27.78   34.53    Australia 34.50 43.82 35.60 27.78 33.49
26 Riley Dexter 28.02   35.56    Australia 37.39 28.02 34.07 38.81 35.23
27 Mannessah Kani 32.54   35.64    Australia 49.86 37.07 36.41 33.44 32.54
28 Tim McMahon 29.57   37.17    Australia 53.21 44.92 29.57 30.78 35.81
29 Jet Hunt 28.15   37.93    Australia 44.79 28.15 31.87 37.12 53.37
30 David Epstein 32.70   38.26    Australia 41.92 33.62 32.70 40.64 40.53
31 Wesley Allen 38.23   40.06    Australia 41.70 41.92 38.23 39.48 39.00
32 Qi Qu (曲祺) 38.68   42.47    China 42.78 42.51 38.68 48.66 42.12
33 Nathan Box-Billett 39.84   44.12    Australia 39.84 DNF 43.25 41.47 47.65
34 George Pelham 37.77   44.63    Australia 51.63 37.77 40.84 54.86 41.41
35 Ben Wakelin 37.50   44.89    Australia 40.49 47.73 47.30 37.50 46.89
36 Stefan Nikolovski 38.77   49.70    Australia 38.77 49.82 48.42 50.85 DNF
37 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 43.35   53.69    Australia DNF 43.35 59.24 55.02 46.80
38 Tim Moar 36.91   1:02.17    Australia DNF 36.91 1:00.34 1:01.15 1:05.01
39 Vincent Nguyen 23.98   DNF    Australia DNF 35.45 23.98 26.80 DNF
40 Nyny H'jinn 48.34      Australia 51.34 48.34
41 Aidan Chan 50.47      Australia 50.47 51.30
42 Eleanor Shiels 53.43      Australia 56.69 53.43
43 Swami Srinivasan 54.64      Australia 54.64 DNF
44 Myles Jarman 1:04.86      Australia 1:04.86 1:08.14
45 Tyson Cluse 1:06.71      Australia 1:06.71 1:08.20
46 Emmet Hobbs 1:10.79      Australia 1:10.79 DNF
47 Mark Souprounovich 1:20.06      Australia 1:27.92 1:20.06
48 Rex Kelly 1:24.38      Australia 1:24.38 DNF
49 Aneesh Sawant 1:29.99      India 1:29.99 DNF
50 Bailey Apelbaum DNF      Australia DNF DNF
50 Harvey Golonka DNF      Australia DNF DNF
50 Nathan Golonka DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.64   12.23    Australia 10.05 16.22 14.10 12.55 9.64
2 Jayden McNeill 12.27   15.64    Australia 13.96 23.05 19.33 12.27 13.62
3 Tomoya Firman 12.81   16.12    Australia 16.96 16.19 12.81 16.94 15.22
4 Ryan Driscoll 16.44   17.79    Australia 20.16 16.44 18.47 17.94 16.97
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 16.82   17.99    Australia 17.78 16.82 17.74 18.46 19.37
6 Oliver Jenks 16.56   19.20    New Zealand 22.07 18.75 20.23 18.63 16.56
7 Jack Cai 18.17   20.10    Australia 18.17 20.21 18.60 21.49 24.42
8 Alan Ma 19.00   26.89    Australia 22.82 25.66 32.18 19.00 47.40
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.86   46.02    Australia 46.24 44.86 49.93 45.29 46.52
2 Jayden McNeill 56.22   1:00.66    Australia 56.22 1:05.10 1:02.75 59.40 59.82
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:18.45   1:28.22    Australia 1:28.04 1:26.95 1:18.45 1:35.77 1:29.66
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:35.12   1:37.78    Australia 1:47.10 1:40.22 1:35.12 1:35.78 1:37.34
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:31.86   1:40.61    Australia 1:31.86 1:45.99 1:38.69 1:37.15 1:46.34
6 Tomoya Firman 1:35.35   1:45.40    Australia 1:51.97 1:54.20 1:46.29 1:35.35 1:37.93
7 Mannessah Kani 1:44.56   1:57.86    Australia 1:44.56 2:32.65 2:05.13 2:01.37 1:47.07
8 Ryan Driscoll 1:45.70   2:05.98    Australia 1:45.70 2:05.27 2:08.71 2:04.10 2:08.56
9 Ben Wakelin 2:13.21      Australia 2:13.21 2:35.73
10 Hamish Monckton 2:16.62      Australia 2:16.62 2:34.27
11 Stefan Nikolovski 2:31.98      Australia 2:31.98 DNF
12 Tim Moar 2:43.37      Australia DNF 2:43.37
13 Nathan Box-Billett 2:44.36      Australia 2:44.36 DNF
14 Kirt Protacio 2:44.43      Australia DNF 2:44.43
15 Aneesh Sawant DNF      India DNF DNF
15 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 George Pelham DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Harvey Golonka DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 4.24   5.04    Australia 4.90 5.97 4.24 4.67 5.56
2 Riley Dexter 4.56   5.16    Australia 4.79 9.57 5.48 4.56 5.20
3 Aneesh Sawant 3.86   5.21    India 3.86 5.13 5.70 5.58 4.93
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.16   5.31    Australia 4.94 5.80 6.30 4.16 5.20
5 Jayden McNeill 4.20   5.49    Australia 5.68 9.82 5.08 4.20 5.72
6 Tim Major 5.25   5.98    Australia 5.25 5.52 6.31 6.12 7.66
7 Andy Gong 5.45   6.36    Australia 5.45 5.98 7.73 6.55 6.55
8 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.53   7.03    Australia 8.27 7.46 6.90 6.72 6.53
9 Cameron Stollery 5.73   7.16    Australia 5.73 5.98 8.47 11.66 7.04
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 4.89   7.24    Australia 4.89 10.95 10.30 6.10 5.31
11 Emmet Hobbs 6.05   7.41    Australia 7.20 8.61 7.54 7.50 6.05
12 Sam Chaplin 5.26   7.46    Australia 6.03 9.26 7.10 5.26 9.71
13 Tim Moar 6.80   7.77    Australia 6.88 11.11 7.55 6.80 8.88
14 Matthew Barnard 7.49   7.82    Australia 7.98 10.18 7.49 7.96 7.51
15 Hamish Monckton 5.69   8.18    Australia 10.78 7.67 5.69 11.08 6.09
16 William Gurnett 7.26   8.43    Australia 7.26 9.56 8.51 7.62 9.17
17 Ben Wakelin 6.98   8.72    Australia 8.65 6.98 7.22 10.56 10.28
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 6.06   8.94    Australia 8.18 13.72 6.06 9.27 9.37
19 Wesley Allen 6.99   9.44    Australia 6.99 11.05 8.56 12.17 8.72
20 Nicholas Trusler 8.19   9.59    Australia 9.43 13.85 9.84 9.49 8.19
21 Jack Cai 4.98   9.77    Australia 5.74 14.45 9.12 DNF 4.98
22 Stefan Nikolovski 8.76   9.87    Australia 9.25 12.82 10.91 9.44 8.76
23 Jet Hunt 7.18   9.93    Australia 9.37 13.00 10.08 7.18 10.35
24 Nyny H'jinn 8.25   9.99    Australia 8.49 10.86 10.63 21.02 8.25
25 Will Rankin 8.46   10.38    Australia 8.46 14.34 9.44 13.20 8.49
26 Divnoor Bajwa 10.21   10.95    Australia 10.27 13.76 11.92 10.67 10.21
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 8.67   10.97    Australia 11.19 12.59 22.95 8.67 9.13
28 Phoebe Moar 10.07   11.38    Australia 11.76 11.09 12.89 11.30 10.07
29 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 8.83   11.49    China 20.55 11.77 8.83 12.59 10.10
30 Kirt Protacio 9.47   11.78    Australia 10.81 13.51 13.00 11.53 9.47
31 Aidan Chan 9.42   12.22    Australia 13.71 10.22 12.74 13.97 9.42
32 Michael Souprounovich 9.53   12.38    Australia 11.85 9.53 15.98 15.60 9.69
33 Rex Kelly 7.72   12.72    Australia 11.07 13.52 20.91 7.72 13.58
34 David Epstein 8.17   13.07    Australia 11.34 8.17 13.73 16.02 14.14
35 Mark Souprounovich 11.09   13.10    Australia 11.09 11.54 13.65 16.54 14.10
36 Cooper Lamberth 10.80   13.30    Australia 15.33 10.80 11.76 12.80 17.94
37 Samuel Kelly 9.33   13.33    Australia 9.33 13.29 15.25 14.07 12.62
38 Fletcher Cutting 10.74   13.49    Australia 12.29 21.08 12.64 15.54 10.74
39 Eleanor Shiels 10.50   13.50    Australia 16.31 14.57 13.84 12.09 10.50
40 Jeff Plumb 9.70   13.99    Australia 13.18 14.00 16.10 14.80 9.70
41 Jarvis Jin 8.76   14.27    Australia 23.50 21.40 11.02 8.76 10.38
42 Calven Lipec 9.72   14.29    Australia 11.67 13.96 29.00 9.72 17.24
43 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 12.59   14.39    Australia 17.14 13.72 14.99 14.46 12.59
44 Mannessah Kani 9.97   15.30    Australia 21.25 23.06 11.11 9.97 13.55
45 Kieran Le Vagueresse 12.56   15.37    Australia 18.25 18.32 12.57 15.29 12.56
46 Tyson Cluse 15.12   16.45    Australia 22.64 16.48 16.44 15.12 16.43
47 David Luo 9.88   16.56    Australia 16.07 9.88 16.66 DNF 16.96
48 Myles Jarman 14.13   16.59    Australia 14.13 17.00 18.04 17.82 14.94
49 Kaylan Erdogan 13.54   16.72    Australia 13.54 17.59 19.25 15.69 16.88
50 Bianca Power 11.86   16.80    Australia 23.10 13.66 13.65 23.93 11.86
51 Swami Srinivasan 11.29   17.27    Australia 11.29 23.62 14.72 13.48 31.41
52 Nathan Box-Billett 14.64   17.71    Australia 16.50 19.84 26.71 14.64 16.78
53 Bailey Apelbaum 16.43   18.88    Australia 21.68 19.43 17.66 16.43 19.55
54 Austin Allen 10.24   18.97    Australia 15.81 26.65 DNF 14.44 10.24
55 Nathan Golonka 14.48   21.63    Australia 25.06 14.48 25.16 24.73 15.10
56 George Kourouklis 15.17   21.66    Australia 15.17 23.98 20.45 20.54 25.82
57 Zac Meulenkamp 14.90   22.10    Australia 24.02 DNF 17.52 24.76 14.90
58 Benjamin McNish 17.01   22.50    Australia 21.60 17.01 17.34 35.05 28.57
59 Peter Arantz 10.27   24.62    Australia 23.00 24.65 32.43 26.22 10.27
60 Oliver Jenks 8.68   DNF    New Zealand 8.68 14.81 DNF DNF 15.72
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aneesh Sawant 4.15   4.36    India 5.09 4.64 4.27 4.16 4.15
2 Ethan Stevens 3.71   4.89    Australia 6.14 DNF 3.71 4.70 3.84
3 Jayden McNeill 4.78   5.27    Australia 8.35 4.80 5.45 4.78 5.55
4 Tim Major 4.58   6.45    Australia 4.97 8.48 4.58 6.82 7.55
5 Tommy Kiprillis 5.58   6.63    Australia 6.76 6.22 5.58 7.10 6.90
6 Andy Gong 5.92   6.82    Australia 6.72 7.82 5.92 7.02 6.73
7 Riley Dexter 6.22   8.32    Australia 8.04 8.22 10.35 8.71 6.22
8 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7.64   18.80    Australia DNF 10.76 9.91 35.73 7.64
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.26   11.26    Australia 12.92 10.47 10.40 13.50 9.26
2 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.36   12.94    Australia 15.30 24.40 11.36 11.64 11.88
3 Tommy Kiprillis 12.20   16.14    Australia 12.20 20.82 13.33 16.87 18.23
4 Feliks Zemdegs 16.20   16.76    Australia 16.20 17.21 19.55 16.67 16.41
5 Hamish Monckton 13.24   21.15    Australia 29.95 21.84 13.24 19.87 21.75
6 Ethan Stevens 22.11   29.82    Australia 24.24 36.78 28.45 22.11 38.53
7 Andy Gong 20.65   30.24    Australia 33.39 32.03 20.65 26.23 32.46
8 Quan Nguyen 29.25   32.19    Australia 38.33 29.25 32.19 32.27 32.10
9 Sam Chaplin 26.61   32.58    Australia 28.32 37.51 26.61 32.95 36.47
10 Ryan Driscoll 33.85   34.94    Australia 55.84 35.44 34.64 34.74 33.85
11 William Gurnett 32.26   40.91    Australia 32.26 51.23 35.17 44.09 43.46
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 36.37   45.62    Australia 59.28 36.37 41.38 46.94 48.55
13 Mannessah Kani 39.39   50.96    Australia 49.58 44.52 39.39 1:10.26 58.79
14 Divnoor Bajwa 38.86   55.47    Australia 1:02.53 44.98 1:00.39 38.86 1:01.03
15 David Epstein 46.40      Australia 53.60 46.40
16 Nicholas Trusler 48.09      Australia 51.23 48.09
17 Tim Moar 50.29      Australia 50.29 55.52
18 Aneesh Sawant 57.12      India 57.12 DNF
19 Will Rankin 59.77      Australia 1:15.15 59.77
20 Rex Kelly 1:00.74      Australia 1:00.74 1:11.39
21 Bianca Power 1:01.42      Australia 1:01.42 1:04.02
22 Ben Wakelin 1:21.25      Australia DNF 1:21.25
23 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.33   OcR 12.22    Australia 13.57 8.33 11.89 12.73 12.04
2 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.95   13.58    Australia 15.41 10.95 11.91 18.19 13.41
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.77   14.20    Australia 14.43 14.28 13.90 15.69 10.77
4 Hamish Monckton 14.39   17.14    Australia 18.01 14.39 22.16 15.99 17.43
5 Feliks Zemdegs 12.78   17.34    Australia 19.31 12.78 14.81 19.52 17.89
6 Ethan Stevens 21.14   23.95    Australia 21.14 22.85 24.23 38.74 24.76
7 Andy Gong 20.98   27.28    Australia 26.45 27.80 20.98 31.37 27.59
8 Quan Nguyen 28.58   29.63    Australia 28.58 30.00 29.29 29.61 34.01
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeshaan Khokhar 16/25 59:44      Australia 16/25 59:44 DNS
2 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3/3 23:31      Australia 2/2 13:20 3/3 23:31
3 Oliver Jenks 4/6 56:42      New Zealand 4/6 56:42 DNS
4 Jack Cai 2/3 6:03      Australia DNF 2/3 6:03
5 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Tomoya Firman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 U' B' D B2 L U2 R2 D' R' D2
A #2 D F2 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 D L' B' F D U' R2 B' D B2 R D
A #3 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 L' F R D B' D L2 D B2 D'
A #4 U' F2 U R2 U2 B2 R B' U R' B2 L' B2 F L2 U' F2
A #5 L2 D2 B2 U2 F R2 F U2 B D' R' B L B2 D' U' L' D' F D
A Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D' U2 R D' F D L2 R' B2 L B2 F2 D' U'
A Ex#2 F' U' B' L2 U R L2 D2 L' B L U2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 D2
B #1 R U2 R F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U R2 B2 L U2 R' F L2 B' U' R
B #2 B' L F2 D2 R' L2 U' F' D2 R' L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F' B'
B #3 R2 B2 R D2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 B' F U2 B' L2 R' F' D L R B'
B #4 U2 R U2 R2 B2 L R2 U' R2 F' L' B' D R' D2 U2 R B2
B #5 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 F R' U' B F' L2 B D R' F U' F
B Ex#1 R D' R B R2 U B' R2 U R' L2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' L2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 D B R D L' U' R2 D L2 R' B2
C #1 F' D F2 L2 D F2 L' U L' F' R2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 F'
C #2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 D' F D U F R U' L U2 L D2 L'
C #3 F2 L2 U' R L' D2 B D2 R2 D2 F D2 R D2 L' U2 L' F2 L2
C #4 F R2 F L2 U2 R2 F L F' U2 F' L F D' L F' R2 F'
C #5 R2 D F' R F' R2 L2 U2 L' B' U' B2 D L2 U' R2 U F2 B2
C Ex#1 R L2 F B2 R' L' F' U' R' U R2 U2 D' R2 L2 D' R2
C Ex#2 F2 D' F2 R B2 L2 D' B2 R' B' U' D2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 D2
D #1 F2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 U B D2 F D2 R' U2 B2 U L2 F R2
D #2 B U2 F' R2 F R2 U2 B R2 U L' U' R B' L U' R B U
D #3 L F' U' F2 B2 R F' R D' F2 U2 F2 R L' D2 L U2 D2 L'
D #4 U' R2 D' L B U' R L2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 L
D #5 F D' B R F R2 B L' D2 F2 D F2 R F2 L' D2 R2 L U2
D Ex#1 R D2 R' F2 L F2 L F2 R2 F2 R F R2 B' U B' L' F2 R U L
D Ex#2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D U' R U' L2 F' L2 B L' R B' L D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 B D B2 R2 F' R U' R2
A #2 B' L' D2 L U F2 B' U B D2 B' R' B2 U2 L D2 R2 U2 R2
A #3 B' U D R2 F' B2 D2 R' F D F2 L2 U2 R' D2 L U2 R2 D2 F2
A #4 R2 U' F2 L2 D F2 D R2 U2 F' L2 U F' R D2 U' R U L2
A #5 R' U R2 L D' L' U2 D R' F U' R2 B2 U F2 R2 U R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D F2 R F' L R F L' U F L
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' L B' F2 D U2 L' B2 R2 U
B #1 R2 U' L2 D2 U R2 U2 B2 F R' F' D U' R' D2 F L' B' U
B #2 U' F L' D2 B R F L2 U D' R' U2 F2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' R2 D
B #3 U2 L' F B R' U' R2 F L' F2 R F2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 D B2
B #4 F' D' F2 D' B' U L F D R' F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 D2 B' L2
B #5 R' F2 L R2 D2 F2 R U' R2 D' L2 U' R' F' R2 F D2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 L B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 F2 D L2 B L2 F R2 U L' B U2 L
B Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B L F D B' L' D U F2 L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 R F2 R B' D' B2 R' U2 L' R2 U2
A #2 B D2 B R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' R' B2 R F2 D B2 R2 B' R2 U L'
A #3 D' L B' D2 L F D' B2 U2 B' R L2 U2 B' U2 D2 R2 F B U2
A #4 D' F' D2 F' B' D2 L U2 R D B' U2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 L U2
A #5 R2 L B D L F' R' L2 U F2 R' B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 L F2
A Ex#1 D L B2 D2 L' U2 B' R' L D R' B2 R F2 D2 L' D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 D U B' D R B' F L U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F R2 U' F' U' F' R' U'
A #2 R U2 R F U' F R U2 R U2 R2
A #3 R' F U' F U' F U2 F2 R2 U' F'
A #4 R' F' R2 F R U' R F' U2 R' U
A #5 R' U' F U2 R' F U2 F U2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F R' U' R
B #1 U R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R U'
B #2 U R F' R2 F' U F U' F R U
B #3 U2 R F' R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U'
B #4 R U' R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
B #5 U R' U2 F U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 F
B Ex#1 U R' F U R2 U' R2 F U R' F
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U' F' U' R U R
C #1 R' U F2 U2 R U R F' R2 F R
C #2 U2 R2 U' F U F R' U2 R U R
C #3 U' R U' R' U' R' F' U F U' F2
C #4 R' U R' F' U2 F U' F R' U' R2
C #5 R F U' R U' R' F' U R U2 R
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 R U R' F R F R
C Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R' U2 R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R' F U2 F'
A #2 U' R' U2 R U' R F' R2 F' U2 F'
A #3 U2 R' F R2 F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R'
A #4 R' U R2 U' R2 U F U R U R'
A #5 R2 U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U R2 U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' F2 R U' R' F R
B #1 U R U' R2 U2 F U R' F U2 R
B #2 R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R U2
B #3 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2
B #4 U F U2 F U2 F U' R2 F' R' U'
B #5 R' F' U' R U R' U R2 U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' F' U2 R U R' U' F U'
B Ex#2 R2 F' R U' R U' R2 U2 F' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R' F U2 F U' F U F
A #2 U' R' U F' R2 F R' F U2 R U'
A #3 R' F R2 U' F' R' U' R' F R2 U2
A #4 R U2 F R F R U R' U2 R U2
A #5 U R' U' R U2 R' F' R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 F U' R2 U' R' U R' F U' R U
A Ex#2 R2 F' R U' R' F' U' R U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B U B2 R2 L U' D R' U2 F L2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 R' U' R2 Uw2 R' U2 F' L Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw2 L' D Fw2 U2 L2
A #2 D' F' B L2 D2 L' F' R2 U' B U' L2 U' L2 F2 B2 D F2 D R2 D Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 U B2 F R2 Fw2 F U' Rw' R' Uw2 Rw F R2 Fw U2 D' Fw U' Rw Uw'
A #3 R D2 F L2 F2 R D2 R U' D R2 D F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R' B2 U L U2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Fw F D F2 Rw2 F Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw' R' L2
A #4 B2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U F2 L' B2 U B' D2 F' U B' R' L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 F2 B' U F' D2 L2 D Rw F' B D' F Fw' U2 Rw R Uw L2 Fw D
A #5 D2 L' B L F' B2 D U F2 R' F2 D B2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B D2 F Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 F Uw' R2 F R2 D2 Rw' U' F Rw Fw F2 R'
A Ex#1 R F2 L' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B' D B' L2 U' L U' F' B R U2 Rw2 F Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 F' D' Fw2 R2 L2 B L' D U2 Rw B Rw' Uw Fw U2 Rw' Fw R D'
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 F' R2 B L F' B2 D' R2 F2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L' D' B2 L' U R' U2 R' Fw L2 B F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw L' D Fw Rw' R'
B #1 R' U' B R2 U2 B' L2 D' F D R D' L2 D2 B2 D' R2 U L2 U Rw2 Fw2 R D' R' L Uw2 R' L D' L2 F' U R2 Fw Rw2 R F' Uw L' B Rw U2
B #2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' B' U2 L' U' B' L' B' L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' B D' Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw' F R2 U2 Uw Fw' D2 Fw' L D R' F
B #3 B D' R F2 R B' U D' R L2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw Uw2 D Rw2 Uw L2 B' Uw Fw B' U L'
B #4 R' F' D U' F' D R' B U' R' U' R U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 F2 L' Uw L' B2 L' Uw' F Uw Rw' Uw' R2 L Uw' Rw2
B #5 D B U' F R B' R2 D2 L' B R2 U R2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U F2 D R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 U2 F D2 Uw' Fw2 B' R F' Uw L2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 R F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 L' U2 R F' L' R2 D B' L R2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B' Rw2 R2 U R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw' B D2 U F2 Uw Rw L Uw Fw2 D' R
B Ex#2 F' D2 L' F L R' B' L D2 F' U' L2 U' B2 U' L2 D R2 U Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R' F2 L' Fw2 L B2 R2 Fw U2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw' R D2 Rw Uw U2 L'
C #1 L2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 L2 U R U D2 F U F R' L2 U B2 L' Uw2 B' D Rw2 D' B' Uw2 F Rw2 U F B2 Rw B2 L U2 Fw Rw' Fw2 D L' Uw U2 B'
C #2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D B2 R2 D' R2 L' D2 U2 B L' F' B' R D U Fw2 Rw2 D2 B U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' B D' B' Rw' Fw2 L2 R2 F' U2 Uw' B2 Uw' Rw Fw L2 Fw' U2
C #3 B' R' B' L' F' R' U' D2 B' L' F D L2 U D2 F2 D R2 U' L2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 U' Rw2 B' U2 F D Rw D F U2 B2 Uw Rw Fw2 F2 Rw D' Fw L'
C #4 D R2 U' R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 U' F L B2 D L D' B' U2 B D' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B D B2 R2 U Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 F' R B2 Uw2 Rw' F Fw U2 Rw Fw2
C #5 F' D2 U2 R2 F U2 B' D2 U2 F B R' D' R' F2 D' L U B D2 Rw2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 R' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw D2 U2 L' U2 F' Uw Rw B' Uw2 Fw L Uw
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L U2 R' D2 L B2 L' F2 U' B' F U B U L R2 F Rw2 B D' Rw2 U' B Rw2 U R2 F U Fw2 U Rw F2 R2 B2 D2 Rw Fw' D2 Rw' L' D2 F Uw'
C Ex#2 R F' L2 U' F' L U' L' B' L' D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 R2 U Fw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 B L2 U' F2 Uw2 F' U' F2 L' B2 U Rw' Fw' Rw' R2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 D L B L F U' L' F R U2 R2 L2 U F2 U' D2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' R F U Rw2 Uw U' L2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw D R' Uw2
A #2 L2 R2 D2 F B2 R2 B U2 R2 B' R2 D' R' F B D' F2 U' L B2 Rw2 Uw2 L B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' F2 B Uw2 D F2 Uw Rw2 D Rw Uw R2 F Uw2 Rw R2
A #3 U' B2 D' L2 D' F2 B2 L2 F' U F' D R B' U2 B R2 B' R Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' L' U2 R2 L Fw2 L' U R' Fw' D2 Fw' R' D2 L Uw L2 B Rw F' B Uw'
A #4 F R2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 U B' D L' F U2 L' R' U D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 L Uw2 R B Rw2 Uw2 B2 L D' F Uw' Fw2 R Fw Uw2 F Rw Fw' Rw' L' B2
A #5 F' D2 B D2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 L' U R L' B L D' F' L D F Fw2 U L2 D2 Rw2 D F Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 Rw D B2 Uw2 R' U' Fw' Rw2 D' Fw' Rw' F2 U' Fw'
A Ex#1 F' L2 R' U F B2 L2 F2 D2 R' U' R2 U B2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L R' U Fw2 D2 R D2 R' Fw R' D Rw2 L2 F2 Rw' D' Fw' F R2 Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 U2 D2 B' R2 L2 B U' L U2 B' U R B' D L' U2 R' Uw2 L' F' Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R L2 F' L' U2 F2 Uw U' Fw2 B2 R U Rw' Uw B R2 L Uw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Dw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 B Lw' U L D Dw2 Bw' U Lw' R2 Uw2 B2 D2 Fw' B' Rw' Fw Lw' Uw' Bw' B' Lw Bw' R' U' R Dw' B F2 R' F' U2 Fw' B' L' Rw' R2 Bw2 Lw B Lw2 Rw Uw R' Fw' Lw2 B2 Fw' Rw' R' L Bw B' U L
A #2 L Rw2 R' Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw Fw F' R2 U2 D' F2 Uw2 D B Bw D' Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw Bw' Dw' Uw Bw2 B' Rw Uw2 Rw Lw2 U' L' D' Uw' Lw2 R B' Lw Dw' F' B Bw' Dw D' Rw' L2 Lw Fw2 F' Bw B' Rw2 Lw U' Bw2 Dw Bw'
A #3 Lw Rw Bw' F2 L Rw2 Bw Lw B2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw D2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Rw' U' Rw R Lw B2 U' F' Dw' R2 Uw2 Fw' B D2 R2 Fw Dw L2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw Lw Fw2 Bw' D2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 D' Dw R2 Rw' Lw' L' D2
A #4 Dw2 R2 F2 U2 R' Uw L B2 Dw D' B' L B' Rw U' Bw Uw' F2 Fw2 Rw Dw' Rw2 D F Rw' B Dw2 B' Fw2 Rw' F2 R2 F' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F D Uw' Rw' Fw' B' Lw B2 Lw Uw B2 Bw' U Bw D Fw' Lw' D'
A #5 Bw2 Uw2 D' B L' Uw2 Bw2 Rw D' Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' U B Rw2 Lw Dw' Bw Lw2 U' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Bw Uw U' D' R F2 Rw D2 Fw2 Bw F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L U2 Dw Uw B Dw2 L' Bw' R2 L' Lw' Fw2 L' D2 Uw' Fw L' Bw Rw Lw F
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw2 B Lw' Rw2 R Uw B2 Fw2 Lw2 D Lw U' L Bw' Fw' B Uw B Bw' Fw Dw' Rw B F D2 Dw R2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 B' D' Lw2 Bw' L U2 Rw L Lw' R D2 F U' L' D' L Lw2 D Dw F2 Lw2 D2 U2 F Dw2 R2 Uw D' Bw
A Ex#2 B2 R' Fw2 R' F L' Uw Lw Rw' Fw Lw2 D' Bw2 F2 Dw' L2 Rw2 D Bw' Fw2 Dw2 F2 Dw Uw2 U' L2 F2 R2 Bw' D2 Rw U' Dw2 Rw Fw' U Lw' R2 Rw2 Dw2 B R Bw2 Dw Uw' Lw' B2 R2 U' Rw' D' B2 Uw' B2 Fw D2 Bw2 D Fw Dw
B #1 F2 Lw L2 Dw B D B' R' Rw' Bw2 F' Uw Lw Bw' Fw D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw' Rw F' L' Lw2 D2 F Dw R' D2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' Dw Bw2 R U R2 F Dw2 B2 Bw' L' Lw2 Uw2 D' L2 Lw2 B2 Bw Dw Lw2 U Dw B' Dw2 Uw2
B #2 U2 F' Fw' Lw Uw2 D' Lw2 B Rw Uw' F' Rw2 Lw U2 L2 Uw Dw2 Rw U2 R' Uw' Bw D' L' Fw' B2 Lw Fw D Lw' Dw' R2 Dw D2 R D Uw Dw2 Bw F' U' F' Lw' U R2 Uw B2 R Bw2 L Dw B' Dw2 Lw Bw' L F2 L Fw' U2
B #3 Bw2 B Uw2 U' Bw' Lw Fw' U Uw' L Fw2 F U2 L' F2 Bw2 Lw Bw' U2 Dw F2 Fw' Uw Lw Bw Rw2 F2 Dw' B2 F' D' Dw2 Bw Lw Uw' Rw B Uw2 Fw' Bw Rw2 D2 U' Lw2 R Uw' F' R' Dw' Lw' Uw' Fw Rw L' D2 F2 Dw' Rw U Dw
B #4 Fw Lw2 D B' Fw2 D Bw2 Uw Lw2 Fw D U Dw' Fw U' F2 Uw2 D' L B2 Lw Rw' D2 Bw2 Uw' Dw Rw2 Fw Rw' F' Bw Uw B Lw2 L Dw' R B' L R2 Lw2 Fw' Rw R' F2 Bw2 Dw R F D2 Bw L' U F' Lw' R2 Rw' Bw' Dw' B'
B #5 L2 Rw2 Uw Rw L Dw' R Fw2 Uw' F2 B' Uw2 Rw' F Lw' Fw' F' Bw' Rw2 L' B' Bw2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 Bw Dw' R2 Fw F2 Dw D2 U B U Rw2 U2 Uw2 F2 Uw Rw2 B L Lw2 Dw2 B' Bw' D' Uw2 Rw Fw B' F L' B' Fw' L' Uw Fw2 F
B Ex#1 Uw' L' B F Lw B2 D' Dw Fw' Rw2 U2 Uw B' D Lw' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw F Fw2 Bw' L2 Fw2 F U2 Rw L2 U' Bw Lw2 L Dw D U' Lw R2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 U' Bw Fw Rw' Bw' B Dw2 L2 U D Lw Rw U Bw D' R2 Uw' Fw2 D' Uw
B Ex#2 B Fw' F' R U' F2 Lw U F2 Lw2 B2 R' L Uw' B2 Lw Uw2 Fw' F2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Bw R2 D F2 B Uw' Bw U F' Rw R' F Bw Rw' F' Dw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 L Dw Uw' D2 U B' U' B F' Uw L2 Bw' L' Fw Bw Uw' L2 Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Bw' 3Uw' F2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' D2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 D2 Uw Rw' L Bw2 Rw Uw R2 B' L2 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 3Rw2 D' Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw' R' F2 B2 3Rw' F' Bw R U 3Uw2 Uw L' 3Fw' Fw2 D2 L Lw Rw F' Bw R2 Uw R2 Fw Dw2 Bw' U2 Lw' Dw2 Rw Dw' L 3Rw2 F' 3Uw' Fw2 F U L2 3Rw' Fw L2 R' B D 3Fw B' U2 F
A #2 U' Rw2 L Bw Lw' 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' U 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw' U' R2 Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw Dw2 U2 D Uw R2 Bw Rw2 B2 R' L2 B2 Lw' Rw2 D2 3Fw2 R' L U Rw L' Lw' 3Rw Fw B' Rw F2 D L' Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 L' 3Rw 3Fw R Fw U2 Uw' L2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw' B R Uw 3Fw Rw2 Bw' R Fw2 Bw' B' Lw2 B
A #3 B' 3Rw2 Uw' L Lw' U F' 3Uw' Uw' L' 3Fw2 Uw' Lw2 L B R' B 3Rw B2 L 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Dw U' B' Uw' Rw 3Fw' Uw' L Dw 3Uw2 3Fw Bw2 Rw Lw U2 Bw2 B Lw2 D' F2 3Rw2 F2 Fw' U' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Bw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' D2 B2 Fw D 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 D Uw F' D R2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw U' D2 Rw2 Dw 3Uw F R2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 3Uw 3Fw Rw' B' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' B' 3Rw' Uw Dw F U' 3Uw' Dw F Bw2 L' R' Bw' F' Fw2 3Uw Bw2 B Fw2 L Lw' D2 Fw D Lw2 F Fw2 B Rw' B' Fw R2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw U2 F' 3Rw Dw Bw2 F Fw' B' Uw2 Dw 3Fw' U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 U Uw D' Bw2 3Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw 3Fw Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 3Fw2 L2 Rw2 3Uw U' Fw 3Uw' Rw
A Ex#2 3Uw D Uw F2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 D Bw L F2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Dw' Rw Uw' 3Rw U2 D R' 3Fw D 3Uw B' U' Bw' 3Fw Rw' F 3Fw2 Bw' U2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' R2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 L' Uw2 F B' R2 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 F 3Uw Bw' R2 Fw R' Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Dw F' R Lw' 3Fw' D2 Bw2 R2 Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw U 3Rw' R2 3Fw2 Dw
B #1 U2 3Rw2 R2 Bw2 B U2 B Lw Fw2 D2 Lw2 F R2 3Uw Bw F' L 3Rw2 D' F2 Uw Rw2 Bw B 3Fw' F 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' R' Dw U 3Uw' Uw2 Lw D' B Bw2 3Uw' F 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 Fw F' Dw2 Bw U' L' U Dw2 R D Dw' Bw2 L2 U' 3Fw Lw2 3Rw2 F2 D U' Fw' F 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 L' Dw D' U 3Rw' R' D' F
B #2 3Fw2 Bw B2 L Rw Dw' R2 3Rw Lw L' F2 U' B2 Fw2 R' Fw 3Rw R2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 U' Bw2 R' Uw Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 F Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw Rw L' 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw2 D' Fw Dw Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Uw' R' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Uw' U2 Dw' 3Rw D 3Fw2 Rw Uw B2 Uw Rw2 D' F2 3Rw' D Lw Bw2 L' Fw' Bw' U2 3Fw Uw' Fw Uw 3Rw' Lw' Rw'
B #3 R Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' D U2 3Uw' B F' 3Uw U Dw' F' L Fw2 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 Lw D2 B U 3Fw2 B2 R' Rw2 U Dw' B2 Fw Bw' Lw2 D' Fw Lw' Fw U B2 3Uw' D2 Lw' R' Bw' U2 Uw' Rw Bw B' Fw' F' L B' Rw' D2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' R' 3Uw R' 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' Uw2 F' 3Fw' B Uw2 L U F' Uw2 Fw' D 3Uw Bw2 R
B Ex#1 U' 3Rw Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U' Dw L' F' 3Fw U2 D' 3Fw2 U2 L2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' D2 U Bw' Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 F2 3Fw' U2 L R' 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' B' L2 Dw L U' Lw' F' L F2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' Fw' D2 3Rw Fw B' Dw' R' D' L2 Lw2 Dw' Fw Bw' Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' D Rw' L' F' U Dw2 F2 U' D' Rw' L 3Fw2 R'
B Ex#2 F Lw' Rw B' U' Uw F' U' D 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw B2 Uw2 Dw' B R2 F' Lw Bw Rw2 U2 B' Dw 3Rw' D' Dw Lw2 Uw' D B2 Uw' Bw' F' 3Rw Fw2 Rw2 R' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' Dw' R2 Dw D U' Rw' Lw' F2 3Fw Dw' F2 U Fw' B Lw2 B2 Bw F2 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 D' R 3Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw' Fw Bw' Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 F' Fw' L2 Uw' Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' R' Fw' Rw' 3Uw F2 Uw' F2 3Fw2 3Lw Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw B2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Bw' F2 3Fw' 3Uw D Rw' Uw2 U2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Dw2 3Lw' D2 R' Bw' B2 3Bw2 Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 F Bw2 3Dw' B2 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 3Bw Uw' L D2 U' 3Bw2 3Dw' R' 3Bw Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' R' Bw2 3Rw Bw U' Dw' D L' Bw2 Lw2 R' Uw' D U' Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 U2 Fw' R' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw' F 3Lw L' Bw2 L' B2 L D2 F' U2 Lw Bw2
A #2 F' 3Dw2 Rw Uw2 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' 3Lw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' Rw2 3Uw F L F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 F' L2 Lw' R' Uw' 3Uw 3Rw Dw' F' Bw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Uw Bw2 U 3Fw' Bw' Dw' F Dw F' 3Bw2 U' 3Rw' Fw U' Bw2 B' U2 3Bw' F Dw2 3Lw R F' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Lw' R 3Dw 3Uw' F Lw Dw B' 3Lw' R' Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw' U' B' Dw 3Uw Lw2 3Dw2 D2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 3Fw'
A #3 Rw Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 L' Bw2 R2 D2 Rw2 Bw U2 Fw' 3Lw2 R D2 F 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw' D2 U2 R' F2 L F' 3Dw U2 3Rw' L 3Bw' D' R' F' R F' 3Rw' U' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw Lw2 3Dw U Lw Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 B 3Uw Lw2 3Lw2 U2 3Uw D' 3Bw Bw Dw' B' 3Lw' Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 D Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw U' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 B Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 D B2 Uw Dw 3Bw' Uw 3Uw2 U2 L' 3Lw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw F' Uw' B F Fw 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw' Lw D L2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw' D' L' Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw B U2 3Lw2 F2 3Bw2 R 3Bw2 L2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw Rw' D' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw B2 U' Lw Fw' Dw' Uw U2 F' D2 Uw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw R2 3Bw 3Uw' L' 3Uw Dw2 R2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw 3Dw' 3Rw' R' Fw' Dw' U' 3Bw' D F 3Fw' Bw Fw2 3Lw Fw Rw B2 L2 R B' Rw' F L' U' 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' D' Dw Uw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Fw2 L2
A Ex#2 3Bw' Fw' R2 B' Uw2 3Fw' U F2 U L' Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw Lw 3Lw2 3Dw Fw R D' R 3Rw' D2 U2 B2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 D2 Rw' R Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' Fw 3Bw' 3Dw F' 3Lw 3Uw2 B Bw 3Fw Uw2 B 3Dw' B L 3Fw Bw2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' Fw L2 Bw2 3Lw U2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw R2 3Lw Uw2 Fw R Dw L2 Rw' U Bw2 F' B D F B' 3Uw' 3Dw B 3Dw' R2 U2 Uw Dw' Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw Dw2 L2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Lw
B #1 B 3Dw 3Uw2 D2 3Bw2 R' 3Lw F Uw2 R2 3Lw Dw' D2 F 3Fw' U F2 B 3Rw' Lw R2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw D L2 U Lw2 R' B2 F' Lw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' Lw Rw2 L' 3Rw' U D' Bw Uw' B' 3Uw' Fw2 D2 Bw Uw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw 3Fw' Fw2 3Bw2 U Lw Dw B2 3Uw' B' U Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' D L2 Uw 3Rw' Fw L' Uw2 U Rw2 L' U' Dw L' B' Lw' 3Bw2 L Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' Fw' D2 Fw2 Dw' 3Uw F2 U Bw' 3Uw2 Uw L Fw
B #2 3Uw' F Fw' D Fw2 3Dw' B Dw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Rw2 L2 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw' B Rw2 R2 U2 R' 3Dw2 Bw' Fw' D 3Rw Dw 3Bw' F2 Uw' 3Uw' D U2 Lw' L U' 3Lw L' Bw Fw Rw 3Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw Lw' F Dw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw' Rw 3Fw' U Uw' 3Uw Fw R2 F' Lw' Bw 3Fw 3Bw Fw' Lw2 3Bw Fw' Bw2 U Lw' F Rw' B2 D2 F 3Uw D Dw' Fw2 U Dw 3Bw B' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 U F' Uw' B' Dw2 Lw2
B #3 3Rw Dw D 3Fw2 3Bw' B 3Rw' 3Lw' Dw L Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 R D2 Bw F' B' Fw' 3Dw R' F2 Lw' 3Dw' F2 L2 B' Bw Fw L Uw2 Fw Uw2 3Bw' Dw' R' 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw F 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Dw' D 3Fw' D2 B' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R' B Uw Lw D2 Uw' F' D F2 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw F2 Dw Fw' 3Rw 3Lw Dw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw U' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Uw L 3Fw' Rw F' Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw Bw L' 3Uw' 3Fw'
B Ex#1 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Bw Uw F2 Uw' 3Dw' B2 D' 3Lw' Lw' 3Rw 3Fw2 L2 Dw Uw2 Fw Rw2 3Fw D2 3Uw Fw Rw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw Fw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw U' Lw' U' 3Rw2 Rw Lw Uw R2 Bw2 F' 3Fw2 3Bw D2 U 3Lw' B2 3Fw2 F L' 3Fw2 L 3Dw B Lw' D2 B Lw R Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' B' 3Dw2 Dw Bw Fw Lw R' 3Rw2 Uw L' 3Uw' B 3Dw D2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Dw Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw L Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' L Uw' 3Dw' B' U' Uw' L B2
B Ex#2 3Bw' Bw2 Rw2 R2 L2 Dw' U2 Uw Fw' U Lw D Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' D2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Fw B 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 L 3Bw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 B2 Dw' R Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' 3Lw R' 3Rw2 Lw Bw' L' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw U2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 R' U' R2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw' Dw2 D2 B' 3Dw2 L Lw' Fw F2 Dw2 B Uw2 Fw' U2 Lw' B2 F' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw Lw' U 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' D Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 R2 F U2 B2 F D2 L2 R F L2 D' F' L' F R B' R' U Rw'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 D' L2 D B2 U F2 U R D F R2 F D' R' F' D' U Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 U F2 D' U R2 F2 R2 U L2 F' D' B F U2 L' R' B2 F D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B D2 B' R' D2 L2 D2 F' L D U F D B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' F' R' B' D' R' D2 L2 R2 U' R D Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' U L' D2 L2 D' B2 D2 F R' D2 F L2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 L2
A #2 U' R2 D L2 B2 D' U' B2 L2 R U' R' D L' U2 R2 B R' F' D
A #3 L2 B' L U2 R B' R2 F2 D' F R2 U R2 U' L2 D' B2 U F2
A #4 R2 D' R2 U B' D2 B U R2 L' U' F2 R U2 R2 L' B2 L D2
A #5 D2 R F' L' F D' R2 F2 R' L' B' U L2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U B2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 B U2 B D R' B' L' D' U B' F'
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 R2 F' U D B U' R2 F R L B2 D2 L' U2 L2
B #1 B' R2 U2 F R2 F L2 F' L2 R2 D' R U' L2 D L2 B' D' F2 L2 F
B #2 R2 L B U R B' U L2 F U2 R F2 B2 U R2 L2 B2 U' R2 U
B #3 R2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 U F' L2 D' B2 L R2 U' F R B' D2 F
B #4 L' U' F' L U' R2 U' B R' F B R2 F2 R L2 D2 L B2
B #5 F D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 R2 F2 R B' L U' B2 L D' U B'
B Ex#1 B' D2 B2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' L' R F' U2 R' F U' F2 U L2
B Ex#2 F2 R' U F D' F' R' U2 D2 L' D' R2 B2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 L2 U2 F R' U2 L' D R2 L2 U B2 L2 U' F2 B2 D'
A #2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 B2 R B D B' D' L' B' L D2 U R
A #3 D2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 L2 D B D U2 L R B2 D2 U R F'
A #4 U2 L' U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 F L2 U B' F D2 L F' U F' R'
A #5 D2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 F U B2 L' U2 F2 D2 U' F2 R D B
A Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 D' L' B U' B2 D' U2 F R U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 R2 U' R' U F2 D2 F L U B R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L' R U' R B L B' R' U u' r' b
A #2 L R' B U R U B' U' R' U' B u' r' b
A #3 L' U R' L' U' B' L R' U' B' U' l' r b
A #4 U L' R' U' R' L' R' B R L B l r b'
A #5 B' U L U B' L B' R' U R' L u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L R B L B' L' B' R' U' B' l' b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L R L B' L B L' U' R' u l' r b
B #1 B' R L B' L R' L' R L' B' U' u' l' b'
B #2 L B R B' U' L B' L B L' R u l' r b'
B #3 L' R B' R L' R' L' R B' U L u r b
B #4 B R' U L B' L' R' B' U R' L' l' r' b'
B #5 R' U R L R L' B' L U' R L' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L B' L U' B' U L U L' U' B' u' l b'
B Ex#2 U L B' L' B R B' U' B' R U' u b'
C #1 L' R' L R L' R' L U L' U' B' u l r'
C #2 R B' L' B' L B L B L U' B' r b
C #3 R' B U' R' B R L U' B' U' B' u l' r'
C #4 R B U L' B U L R' U R U' u r b
C #5 L' R U L U' B' L B' R' U' L u l
C Ex#1 L R' B' R U' B L' R' U B' R u l r b'
C Ex#2 L U' R' L R' L' B' R' L' R' U l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' R' B R' B L' B' R' B u' l b'
A #2 L' U' B U' L' U' B' R' L' U' R' u l r b
A #3 B L' U' R U L R' L' U R B' u' l r b
A #4 U' B R' B' R' B' R L' B R' B' r' b'
A #5 U' B L' R B U' B R' B L R u l' r
A Ex#1 U L' U' B L R' B L U' B R u r'
A Ex#2 B R U R B R' B U' R L' R' u l r
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (3,2) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
A #5 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-3) / (0,-5)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (-5,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-5,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-4)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (6,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (6,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
B #5 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,6) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B' F2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 B' U' B2 R2 D' R B F D2 U L D2 Fw D B2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 R F' L D' L' D B R' F2 D2 F' Uw' F2 L2 U' F2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 U' L F' L' R' B' U L2 R' D2 F2 L2 Fw Uw2 R' B2 U2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L B' D R' B' R D' F U' L' R' Fw' Uw2 U2 B D2 R2 B' U2 B R2 U2 R' D' B2 L R2 B' D2 R2 D' R D2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U L2 R2 U L2 D2 B2 D' B2 L' F' L R2 D2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 Rw2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' F' L2 U L' D B U' R' B2 L' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' F' U2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B' D' L2 U R2 B F2 D L F2 U' F Rw Uw' L2 D F2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 U' F2 L D' F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L' U R' F' Rw' Uw2 U R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D' F' R' B' D R U R F U2 F' L D2 L2 U' R2 B2 D F2 R2 F R' B L' R' U L' D' R B D2 F2 Rw2 B' U2 F D2 U2 F L2 F2 R' B' L U' F2 L2 R D' L R2 B' Rw2 Uw' U B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D B' D2 U2 L' U' F D' F' R' B U Fw Uw' U2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 F R2 B' L' D' U' R' F2 L U B D B' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 L F2 L F2 U2 L B2 F U R U2 F R' F R2 F D2 R' Uw F' U2 F L2 F R2 B L2 B D2 F2 R B' R B2 R D' F' D2 L' Fw Uw2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' D R2 B F' R' U Fw' Uw' R2 B2 L B2 F2 L B2 R2 B' L R2 B2 D' R2 D2 U' L' F' U2 Rw2 Uw' R' D2 L D2 F2 R U2 L B2 L U R2 D U' F U' F L' R B' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L' D U R' B' R2 B F2 D' R U Rw U2 L' D2 L F2 L' R D L D' R F' D F R2 U' F2 D2 Fw U2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 R U B' F2 R B R2 U2 B D' Rw F2 L2 D' U R2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 D F L2 U' R' D U2 F L' F2 Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 U' L2 D B2 L R F' R' F R F2 U B' U2 Rw Uw L2 B' D2 R2 F L2 F' U2 F2 D F R D' U2 F2 L' D2 U2 F U2 Rw Uw L2 R2 D2 U' F2 U2 L2 F D F' D2 R B' F' R' U R2 D' L Fw' Uw' B U2 F' D2 L2 B R2 F' R2 D2 B' D' L2 F D2 R D B' R' U' Rw' Uw U2 R2 D2 B U2 B' R2 B L2 B' R' F' L' B' L2 D R' D L2 U' Rw' Uw'
A #2 B2 R' B' U2 R F D B' D' B' D' R B2 R' D2 R' L U2 L2 U L2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 B' R2 D' L B' U2 R2 D F D' U' Fw Uw' L' D2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B' D' B F' D B' U2 F' U B2 Uw' L' F2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 L R' D2 U2 F R2 F2 D L' B F2 L' D F' Rw' Uw' B2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 B L2 U' R U B D L' R B' F2 U' Rw Uw U2 R2 F U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' R' F D2 R B2 F U' B U' B Rw' Uw U' R2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 F R U' R D2 L U' F D' L2 R2 U Fw Uw' D' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F D U F R D2 R' D F' L' F U' Rw Uw R2 D2 R2 B' F2 R2 B2 F' D' F R2 F2 U' B D2 R F' R B' Rw' Uw2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 F R2 F R2 B2 U B L' D' L2 B' R2 F2 R D' R Fw Uw2 R2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 B L F2 L2 R B' L' D2 Fw Uw R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' B U' B D L2 B D' U' L' F U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' F2 D L B' D' L U' R D U Fw' F' D2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 R F' L D R' D' L' R D' B2 Rw2 Uw U2 L D2 L F2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 U' F' D' R' F L2 B L U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U' L R U' F L' B F2 D' B R' B' Rw Uw L2 D' F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 U' R2 U' B' F2 U' L F2 R' B' R2 D' Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 R' D2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 R' B2 U B' F' R U R' D L' U' F Rw' D2 B2 R D2 R' D2 R B2 R B2 F' U' L' U2 F2 L B' R' D' Rw Uw R' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 U B' D L D' B' L' B U2 Rw Uw' F2 D' U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D F2 R' U' R2 B2 U' L U2 R2 B L2 B2 Rw' Uw R2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 B U2 R2 D' F' R2 U' L D2 F' L2 B U B Rw D B2 D L2 U' L2 F2 L2 B' F2 L B2 F' U R2 B2 L2 R' B D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 F R2 U2 R B R2 D' B' R' D' Rw' F' L2 D2 L2 F L2 U2 F D2 R' D' F R F2 R' F' L' B' L2 F' Rw' Uw' L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 R U' B' R D2 L' U R2 B F' D2 Rw2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 D2 L' B' D F2 D' F R B D' B' D' Rw2 D B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 R2 F D U' F2 U2 B2 R B Rw2 Uw'
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.21   20.85   21.70 20.63 25.19 19.21 20.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.12   6.16   6.43 5.12 DNF 5.85 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.67   1:27.22   1:23.33 1:11.67 1:20.57 1:37.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 50.47     50.47 51.30
Pyraminx First round 31 9.42   12.22   13.71 10.22 12.74 13.97 9.42
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.69   14.23   18.89 13.43 12.69 14.08 15.19
First round 25 12.64   14.71   12.64 15.11 14.74 18.89 14.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.46   7.48   6.46 8.54 8.86 6.57 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.25   1:02.18   1:12.10 58.45 1:11.68 55.25 56.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:55.41   2:18.14   1:55.41 2:12.94 2:29.82 2:17.07 2:24.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.00   26.89   22.82 25.66 32.18 19.00 47.40
Combined First round 8 17.83   20.19   21.52 19.55 28.56 19.50 17.83
Aleksander Budzynowski    Australia
Aleksander Budzynowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 44.12   50.76   44.12 51.23 1:01.99 52.55 48.49
Amber Gysen    Australia
Amber Gysen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.14   31.88   24.14 30.10 32.93 34.98 32.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.42   9.47   8.27 17.13 10.66 6.42 9.47
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.78   12.23   DNF 11.20 12.65 10.78 12.84
First round 10 10.14   11.45   11.21 10.97 13.47 10.14 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.66   2.61   2.93 2.34 2.57 5.39 1.66
Second round 4 2.16   3.00   4.56 2.57 4.20 2.16 2.22
First round 4 1.82   2.57   2.53 3.77 2.09 1.82 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.34   48.05   56.20 47.27 47.35 49.52 45.34
Pyraminx Final 6 5.92   6.82   6.72 7.82 5.92 7.02 6.73
First round 7 5.45   6.36   5.45 5.98 7.73 6.55 6.55
Square-1 Final 7 20.98   27.28   26.45 27.80 20.98 31.37 27.59
Combined First round 7 20.65   30.24   33.39 32.03 20.65 26.23 32.46
Aneesh Sawant    India
Aneesh Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.74   26.91   35.27 29.64 26.04 24.74 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.31   8.29   6.31 9.62 11.25 8.31 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:29.99     1:29.99 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.15   4.36   5.09 4.64 4.27 4.16 4.15
First round 3 3.86   5.21   3.86 5.13 5.70 5.58 4.93
Square-1 Combined First round 18 57.12     57.12 DNF
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.09   16.09   13.09 13.35 18.62 17.79 17.13
First round 40 13.12   17.96   16.12 18.76 13.12 27.56 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:00.22   1:13.97   1:22.47 1:00.22 1:06.88 1:37.75 1:12.57
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.18   40.85   44.51 55.12 33.18 39.67 38.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.35   11.34   8.93 25.01 12.91 5.35 12.19
Pyraminx First round 54 10.24   18.97   15.81 26.65 DNF 14.44 10.24
Bailey Apelbaum    Australia
Bailey Apelbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.26   27.98   30.32 24.76 28.88 30.29 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.51   11.81   13.90 8.51 19.46 9.27 12.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 16.43   18.88   21.68 19.43 17.66 16.43 19.55
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.24   17.94   18.49 16.73 DNF 13.24 18.60
First round 34 12.87   16.20   17.47 15.20 17.26 16.13 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.82   5.81   6.36 4.82 5.46 7.85 5.60
First round 19 2.50   5.24   4.81 7.14 5.93 2.50 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:12.18   1:27.54   1:12.18 1:23.93 1:33.45 1:37.16 1:25.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.50   44.89   40.49 47.73 47.30 37.50 46.89
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:13.21     2:13.21 2:35.73
Pyraminx First round 17 6.98   8.72   8.65 6.98 7.22 10.56 10.28
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:21.25     DNF 1:21.25
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:01.12   1:11.39   1:13.45 1:27.43 1:01.12 1:11.23 1:09.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.78   37.28   29.77 55.83 15.78 1:17.65 26.25
Pyraminx First round 58 17.01   22.50   21.60 17.01 17.34 35.05 28.57
Bianca Power    Australia
Bianca Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.29   36.08   1:09.48 33.29 36.94 35.30 36.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.21   10.34   10.07 8.21 11.22 16.65 9.72
Pyraminx First round 50 11.86   16.80   23.10 13.66 13.65 23.93 11.86
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:01.42     1:01.42 1:04.02
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.14   29.17   32.56 30.61 36.47 24.35 24.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.68   12.00   14.25 11.71 14.00 5.68 10.29
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 9.72   14.29   11.67 13.96 29.00 9.72 17.24
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.50   11.90   11.50 12.43 11.59 14.14 11.68
First round 13 10.16   12.30   10.16 10.98 11.87 14.66 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.36   2.19   3.21 2.12 1.36 2.74 1.72
Second round 1 1.84   2.25   1.84 2.37 2.39 1.99 4.04
First round 1 1.83   2.20   1.83 2.26 2.95 2.30 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.60   1:10.09   1:17.87 1:03.19 1:09.21 1:18.14 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.33   2:18.83   2:32.33 2:08.33 2:09.99 2:57.15 2:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.88   24.38   23.93 26.57 21.88 25.09 24.12
Pyraminx First round 9 5.73   7.16   5.73 5.98 8.47 11.66 7.04
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.38   16.91   16.95 15.38 18.13 17.36 16.41
First round 39 15.48   17.87   18.56 15.48 16.78 DNF 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.96   7.86   6.96 8.15 8.04 7.38 9.28
First round 39 5.33   6.50   6.58 5.33 7.21 5.72 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:52.29     DNF 1:52.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:50.01   DNF   3:50.01 5:20.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.35   53.69   DNF 43.35 59.24 55.02 46.80
Pyraminx First round 43 12.59   14.39   17.14 13.72 14.99 14.46 12.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 23:31     2/2 13:20 3/3 23:31
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.18   22.43   20.52 24.23 25.50 22.53 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.62   17.46   30.99 DNF 10.90 5.62 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:42.54     1:42.54 1:50.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 10.80   13.30   15.33 10.80 11.76 12.80 17.94
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.05   16.60   15.05 15.21 17.48 17.11 18.39
First round 31 14.20   15.60   14.74 16.07 14.20 16.33 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.45   5.56   5.38 7.22 4.45 4.78 6.51
First round 11 2.66   4.18   3.00 4.56 4.97 2.66 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.70   38.26   41.92 33.62 32.70 40.64 40.53
Pyraminx First round 34 8.17   13.07   11.34 8.17 13.73 16.02 14.14
Square-1 Combined First round 15 46.40     53.60 46.40
David Luo    Australia
David Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.82   31.42   27.82 36.13 39.72 28.18 29.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.66   7.63   6.66 7.87 8.22 DNF 6.79
First round 33 3.80   5.72   4.55 10.60 6.50 3.80 6.10
Pyraminx First round 47 9.88   16.56   16.07 9.88 16.66 DNF 16.96
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.84   15.00   16.49 13.58 14.94 12.84 DNF
First round 30 13.73   15.50   14.04 16.53 15.92 17.27 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.28   5.44   8.38 4.84 7.18 4.31 3.28
First round 36 2.04   6.10   7.90 5.02 7.90 2.04 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:09.00   1:15.92   1:17.63 1:13.03 1:30.24 1:09.00 1:17.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.78   34.53   34.50 43.82 35.60 27.78 33.49
Pyraminx First round 26 10.21   10.95   10.27 13.76 11.92 10.67 10.21
Square-1 Combined First round 14 38.86   55.47   1:02.53 44.98 1:00.39 38.86 1:01.03
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.58   23.27   26.99 19.58 23.67 23.01 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.44   7.91   6.86 8.03 9.11 3.44 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 53.43     56.69 53.43
Pyraminx First round 39 10.50   13.50   16.31 14.57 13.84 12.09 10.50
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.14   35.96   36.26 33.46 45.75 28.14 38.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.25   8.56   5.03 16.32 12.24 3.25 8.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:10.79     1:10.79 DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 6.05   7.41   7.20 8.61 7.54 7.50 6.05
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.34   11.00   9.34 12.20 11.60 10.40 11.00
Second round 8 10.92   11.55   12.09 11.57 10.92 11.00 12.89
First round 8 8.86   10.67   9.88 8.86 13.94 10.81 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.93   2.69   3.34 2.04 2.69 3.65 1.93
Second round 7 2.06   3.26   3.04 3.18 3.70 3.57 2.06
First round 14 1.78   4.61   4.46 4.96 4.41 1.78 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.93   1:12.63   1:30.37 1:08.15 1:12.22 1:17.51 59.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:18.76   2:38.95   2:43.36 2:27.25 2:46.31 2:18.76 2:46.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.56   21.83   23.36 41.67 20.06 18.56 22.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.71   4.89   6.14 DNF 3.71 4.70 3.84
First round 1 4.24   5.04   4.90 5.97 4.24 4.67 5.56
Square-1 Final 6 21.14   23.95   21.14 22.85 24.23 38.74 24.76
Combined First round 6 22.11   29.82   24.24 36.78 28.45 22.11 38.53
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.16   7.28   6.16 7.01 8.20 6.62 8.74
Second round 1 5.36   7.22   8.29 7.85 5.36 8.17 5.64
First round 1 6.28   6.97   6.74 7.15 7.03 8.95 6.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86   2.58   2.75 DNF 1.86 3.00 1.99
Second round 2 1.56   2.27   3.17 1.93 1.72 3.25 1.56
First round 3 1.02   2.42   1.50 2.09 4.97 1.02 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.75   27.53   24.75 28.65 32.94 26.96 26.98
Combined First round 1 26.17   27.70   34.63 26.26 26.17 29.67 27.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.23   52.81   58.26 49.23 55.65 49.63 53.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:40.84   1:42.95   1:41.76 1:46.24 1:40.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:18.13   WR 2:22.76   2:18.13 2:31.55 2:18.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:27.42   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.64   12.23   10.05 16.22 14.10 12.55 9.64
Combined First round 1 9.96   11.68   9.96 12.82 13.45 11.28 10.93
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.86   46.02   46.24 44.86 49.93 45.29 46.52
Square-1 Final 5 12.78   17.34   19.31 12.78 14.81 19.52 17.89
Combined First round 4 16.20   16.76   16.20 17.21 19.55 16.67 16.41
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.61   14.73   14.29 15.19 13.61 17.04 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.46   5.09   4.75 4.85 5.66 7.15 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:34.17     1:36.18 1:34.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.74   13.49   12.29 21.08 12.64 15.54 10.74
George Kourouklis    Australia
George Kourouklis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.19   23.15   23.04 22.90 23.50 29.89 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.37   7.65   8.30 8.14 8.79 3.37 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:30.88     DNF 1:30.88
Pyraminx First round 56 15.17   21.66   15.17 23.98 20.45 20.54 25.82
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.15   19.48   20.06 18.15 20.03 18.40 20.01
First round 35 15.06   16.93   15.91 15.64 15.06 19.25 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.22   9.47   4.22 7.22 DNF 14.92 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:30.90     1:31.91 1:30.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 37.77   44.63   51.63 37.77 40.84 54.86 41.41
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.18   12.24   11.18 11.21 13.21 12.29 15.72
First round 9 7.55   11.42   7.55 12.63 12.27 11.31 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.53   4.28 4.92 4.39 5.26 3.34
First round 10 3.39   4.17   3.39 4.06 4.52 3.94 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.31   49.82   56.58 55.96 47.15 46.31 46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.75   1:37.98   1:29.75 1:38.43 1:40.72 1:47.08 1:34.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.99   DNF   3:46.99 DNF 3:58.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:14.10     6:14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.44   29.18   35.63 22.44 26.29 25.61 36.77
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:16.62     2:16.62 2:34.27
Pyraminx First round 15 5.69   8.18   10.78 7.67 5.69 11.08 6.09
Square-1 Final 4 14.39   17.14   18.01 14.39 22.16 15.99 17.43
Combined First round 5 13.24   21.15   29.95 21.84 13.24 19.87 21.75
Harry Bergmeier    Australia
Harry Bergmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.61   51.56   57.28 36.61 53.88 1:05.71 43.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 14.78   24.69   21.76 30.16 27.81 14.78 24.49
Harvey Golonka    Australia
Harvey Golonka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.32   1:06.19   1:00.22 DNF 1:07.00 1:11.35 43.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Parsons    Australia
Isaac Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 44.98   51.29   51.28 52.59 49.99 44.98 59.15
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.13   12.09   14.47 11.91 11.13 12.49 11.88
First round 18 12.06   13.05   13.06 DNF 12.06 12.71 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.46   4.84   4.46 4.69 5.01 5.86 4.82
First round 31 3.88   5.61   3.88 5.36 7.01 7.58 4.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.53   DNF   DNF 47.01 34.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.17   20.10   18.17 20.21 18.60 21.49 24.42
Combined First round 7 17.71   19.60   DNF 22.33 18.39 18.09 17.71
Pyraminx First round 21 4.98   9.77   5.74 14.45 9.12 DNF 4.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 6:03     DNF 2/3 6:03
Jacob Nathan    Australia
Jacob Nathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:02.63   1:06.82   1:10.46 1:05.67 1:04.34 1:15.40 1:02.63
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.79   12.18   15.79 10.90 12.94 12.70 10.79
First round 16 10.57   12.79   12.09 12.56 10.57 14.00 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.40   5.25   4.40 5.45 5.45 4.84 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:06.61   1:14.91   1:11.67 1:25.74 1:11.12 1:06.61 1:21.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:40.15     DNF 2:40.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.43   27.15   26.63 28.89 25.93 24.43 43.33
Pyraminx First round 41 8.76   14.27   23.50 21.40 11.02 8.76 10.38
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:02.27   1:17.05   1:26.34 1:02.27 1:24.36 1:14.75 1:12.04
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.64   8.12   11.87 6.64 8.74 8.35 7.26
Second round 2 7.19   8.89   8.76 8.49 11.59 7.19 9.42
First round 3 7.41   9.07   8.44 10.19 8.90 7.41 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26   1.90   2.04 1.26 1.74 3.87 1.92
Second round 3 1.70   2.57   5.76 2.22 1.72 3.78 1.70
First round 2 1.70   2.40   1.70 2.21 2.91 2.08 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.96   33.34   33.42 37.22 31.66 30.96 34.94
Combined First round 2 31.88   32.49   37.32 32.68 31.88 32.05 32.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.94   1:09.03   1:10.81 1:07.72 1:10.04 1:05.94 1:09.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:00.38   2:05.53   2:14.26 2:00.38 2:01.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:20.40   3:38.69   3:20.40 3:37.37 3:58.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.52   DNF   52.52 DNF 1:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.27   15.64   13.96 23.05 19.33 12.27 13.62
Combined First round 2 10.96   13.11   13.06 13.55 13.02 13.25 10.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.22   1:00.66   56.22 1:05.10 1:02.75 59.40 59.82
Pyraminx Final 3 4.78   5.27   8.35 4.80 5.45 4.78 5.55
First round 5 4.20   5.49   5.68 9.82 5.08 4.20 5.72
Square-1 Final 1 8.33   OcR 12.22   13.57 8.33 11.89 12.73 12.04
Combined First round 1 9.26   11.26   12.92 10.47 10.40 13.50 9.26
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.63   28.65   25.63 29.72 49.69 27.65 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.06   8.84   6.06 7.55 9.48 9.49 19.37
Pyraminx First round 40 9.70   13.99   13.18 14.00 16.10 14.80 9.70
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.52   28.47   29.68 26.52 28.99 26.75 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.91   11.49   11.30 5.91 11.44 11.72 11.99
Jet Hunt    Australia
Jet Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.94   16.44   DNF 14.94 16.45 16.89 15.97
First round 27 13.22   14.77   14.83 13.22 14.86 15.24 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.09   5.42   4.68 3.09 8.36 3.46 8.13
First round 27 2.54   5.38   2.56 8.69 6.85 2.54 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.75   1:04.67   1:09.72 1:06.52 1:03.03 1:02.75 1:04.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:12.84   2:26.28   DNF 2:26.10 2:28.92 2:12.84 2:23.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.15   37.93   44.79 28.15 31.87 37.12 53.37
Pyraminx First round 23 7.18   9.93   9.37 13.00 10.08 7.18 10.35
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 52.02   57.99   58.74 1:04.16 57.96 52.02 57.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 16.51   27.22   30.28 16.51 54.00 31.23 20.15
Kaylan Erdogan    Australia
Kaylan Erdogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.21   25.17   31.15 23.17 27.63 18.21 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.20   10.45   8.20 17.46 8.75 9.51 13.09
Pyraminx First round 49 13.54   16.72   13.54 17.59 19.25 15.69 16.88
Kieran Le Vagueresse    Australia
Kieran Le Vagueresse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.34   19.64   22.17 18.33 23.82 16.34 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.12   6.21   8.43 4.12 4.33 8.10 6.21
Pyraminx First round 45 12.56   15.37   18.25 18.32 12.57 15.29 12.56
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   9.93   9.98 8.94 8.71 10.87 11.04
Second round 4 9.71   10.51   9.71 10.10 12.05 10.24 11.20
First round 4 8.80   9.36   9.68 9.35 8.80 11.71 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.99   5.34   4.77 5.32 3.99 11.34 5.93
First round 9 2.83   3.99   3.04 2.83 5.13 4.67 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.91   42.12   43.86 40.37 44.62 37.91 42.12
Combined First round 5 41.79   44.44   41.79 44.34 42.70 46.28 55.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.83   2:02.79   2:07.10 1:51.83 2:00.73 2:05.11 2:02.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:27.48     4:27.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.97   22.09   27.60 25.39 22.37 17.97 18.52
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:44.43     DNF 2:44.43
Pyraminx First round 30 9.47   11.78   10.81 13.51 13.00 11.53 9.47
Kyan van den Heuvel    New Zealand
Kyan van den Heuvel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.27   33.74   32.33 31.27 36.39 32.50 40.36
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.90   14.34   19.91 15.39 13.83 11.90 13.79
First round 15 11.94   12.77   16.23 13.15 12.46 11.94 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.86   5.52   6.86 9.19 3.97 5.73 3.86
First round 13 2.59   4.47   2.59 4.14 3.62 5.64 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.00   1:07.61   1:08.03 1:15.79 1:06.27 1:08.54 1:05.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:16.43   2:19.43   2:17.87 2:23.88 2:37.19 2:16.43 2:16.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.68   33.26   32.48 34.69 30.68 34.20 33.10
Pyraminx First round 27 8.67   10.97   11.19 12.59 22.95 8.67 9.13
Lucien West    Australia
Lucien West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.83   32.36   32.36 34.17 30.56 42.99 27.83
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.11   14.95   14.11 14.18 14.99 15.68 16.20
First round 19 11.34   13.20   13.65 13.24 14.22 12.71 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.66   5.36   5.81 4.66 6.05 5.16 5.11
First round 28 3.33   5.47   3.33 5.29 5.67 5.44 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.95   50.38   55.00 46.91 49.24 1:01.95 45.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:44.26   1:49.38   1:50.55 1:55.04 1:45.86 1:44.26 1:51.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:51.50   3:22.01   3:54.02 3:20.52 2:51.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:26.24   5:39.24   5:54.06 5:26.24 5:37.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:22.46   DNF   3:54.59 3:22.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.54   35.64   49.86 37.07 36.41 33.44 32.54
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:44.56   1:57.86   1:44.56 2:32.65 2:05.13 2:01.37 1:47.07
Pyraminx First round 44 9.97   15.30   21.25 23.06 11.11 9.97 13.55
Square-1 Combined First round 13 39.39   50.96   49.58 44.52 39.39 1:10.26 58.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Souprounovich    Australia
Mark Souprounovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.60   25.02   DNF 22.51 20.60 26.86 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.32   9.06   7.24 12.37 5.32 7.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:20.06     1:27.92 1:20.06
Pyraminx First round 35 11.09   13.10   11.09 11.54 13.65 16.54 14.10
Mason Johns    Australia
Mason Johns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.86   37.67   33.86 40.94 35.42 37.84 39.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.35   14.12   19.66 5.35 14.10 17.53 10.73
Matthew Barnard    Australia
Matthew Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.03   18.34   18.01 24.16 16.03 18.42 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.23   7.02   4.23 7.75 6.67 6.89 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:26.76     1:32.24 1:26.76
Pyraminx First round 14 7.49   7.82   7.98 10.18 7.49 7.96 7.51
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.74   38.75   28.63 28.83 58.79 25.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.52   8.98   17.00 6.62 8.13 6.52 12.19
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 59.46   1:27.33   1:00.95 1:06.96 DNF 59.46 2:14.09
Michael Souprounovich    Australia
Michael Souprounovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.92   35.37   37.44 34.08 34.60 DNF 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.90   9.09   6.27 4.90 DNF 6.53 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:44.15     1:44.15 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.53   12.38   11.85 9.53 15.98 15.60 9.69
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.83   21.51   23.56 20.58 20.38 31.98 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.84   7.42   5.84 6.69 DNF 7.36 8.22
First round 17 3.04   5.06   4.29 3.04 7.94 5.62 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:49.12     1:49.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:04.86     1:04.86 1:08.14
Pyraminx First round 48 14.13   16.59   14.13 17.00 18.04 17.82 14.94
Square-1 Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Box-Billett    Australia
Nathan Box-Billett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.19   15.19   13.99 13.90 17.67 12.19 18.35
First round 28 13.98   15.06   14.48 17.00 16.21 14.49 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.36   7.21   8.85 3.36 8.83 5.91 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:20.34     1:20.34 1:27.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 39.84   44.12   39.84 DNF 43.25 41.47 47.65
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:44.36     2:44.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 14.64   17.71   16.50 19.84 26.71 14.64 16.78
Nathan Golonka    Australia
Nathan Golonka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 51.24   1:14.79   1:22.21 DNF 1:14.10 51.24 1:08.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.85   16.36   16.74 12.85 17.30 17.40 15.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 14.48   21.63   25.06 14.48 25.16 24.73 15.10
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.58   11.96   12.49 12.58 10.81 13.07 10.58
First round 6 9.28   10.14   10.57 10.04 12.37 9.28 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.35   3.18   3.26 2.35 2.46 3.82 7.98
Second round 5 1.76   3.12   2.90 5.44 2.76 3.71 1.76
First round 6 2.61   2.81   3.30 2.61 2.67 2.90 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.28   47.22   43.51 42.28 55.91 47.49 50.66
Combined First round 7 45.88   46.94   47.85 47.42 45.88 46.28 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.43   1:28.07   1:28.21 1:26.61 1:44.38 1:24.43 1:29.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:02.00   3:05.18   3:08.90 3:02.00 3:04.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:11.20   4:21.97   4:11.20 4:28.69 4:26.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.82   17.99   17.78 16.82 17.74 18.46 19.37
Combined First round 5 14.52   18.65   19.30 DNF 14.52 19.67 16.98
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:31.86   1:40.61   1:31.86 1:45.99 1:38.69 1:37.15 1:46.34
Pyraminx First round 10 4.89   7.24   4.89 10.95 10.30 6.10 5.31
Square-1 Final 2 10.95   13.58   15.41 10.95 11.91 18.19 13.41
Combined First round 2 11.36   12.94   15.30 24.40 11.36 11.64 11.88
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.23   17.40   23.45 14.23 14.30 14.46 DNF
First round 38 15.72   17.58   19.40 16.12 15.72 17.45 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.36   5.52   5.47 DNF 4.36 5.27 5.81
First round 25 2.90   5.31   2.90 DNF 5.83 4.64 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:26.82     1:31.65 1:26.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.25   33.17   33.21 39.94 33.47 32.83 30.25
Pyraminx First round 20 8.19   9.59   9.43 13.85 9.84 9.49 8.19
Square-1 Combined First round 16 48.09     51.23 48.09
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.08   19.08   18.79 20.08 20.66 18.08 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.36   9.62   8.07 10.80 9.98 11.68 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.34     51.34 48.34
Pyraminx First round 24 8.25   9.99   8.49 10.86 10.63 21.02 8.25
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.93   11.93   12.19 13.50 11.85 11.75 10.93
First round 11 8.81   12.06   10.85 12.84 20.39 12.49 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.99   4.64   5.23 4.20 DNF 4.50 3.99
First round 34 2.52   5.97   2.52 9.84 5.44 3.87 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.28   1:06.05   1:08.34 1:11.96 58.28 1:00.85 1:08.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:39.78   DNF   3:21.19 2:39.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.56   19.20   22.07 18.75 20.23 18.63 16.56
Combined First round 6 16.10   19.28   19.76 18.08 16.10 21.46 20.01
Pyraminx First round 60 8.68   DNF   8.68 14.81 DNF DNF 15.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 56:42     4/6 56:42 DNS
Peter Arantz    Australia
Peter Arantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.82   42.81   49.48 36.82 42.26 42.03 44.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.27   12.99   14.76 10.27 15.90 10.64 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 10.27   24.62   23.00 24.65 32.43 26.22 10.27
Peter Kiprillis    Australia
Peter Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 53.09   58.16   1:13.62 53.09 54.57 1:03.14 56.78
Phoebe Moar    Australia
Phoebe Moar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.66   35.75   36.43 46.81 38.37 32.44 30.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.95   11.27   6.95 12.64 24.70 10.28 10.88
Pyraminx First round 28 10.07   11.38   11.76 11.09 12.89 11.30 10.07
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.61   15.35   16.72 13.61 13.86 15.47 19.55
First round 29 14.05   15.34   17.14 15.23 15.73 15.06 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.96   5.45   6.99 5.51 5.87 4.96 4.96
First round 22 4.79   5.28   10.22 5.10 5.70 4.79 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.57   1:11.15   1:03.57 1:11.88 1:11.25 1:20.43 1:10.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.61   2:00.11   2:02.18 1:52.66 1:42.61 2:08.82 2:05.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.68   42.47   42.78 42.51 38.68 48.66 42.12
Quan Nguyen    Australia
Quan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.56   13.35   14.34 15.46 12.07 13.64 10.56
First round 14 9.92   12.53   13.97 11.66 13.21 9.92 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.09   4.77   5.11 4.43 4.87 4.09 5.02
First round 26 3.60   5.31   4.53 3.60 4.94 6.46 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.76   57.13   59.12 57.93 1:02.33 53.76 54.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.07   1:36.74   1:26.07 1:31.23 1:44.73 DNF 1:34.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:02.14   3:13.26   3:02.14 3:14.23 3:23.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:22.02   4:51.82   5:17.10 4:22.02 4:56.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.99   23.78   23.97 30.52 20.99 21.88 25.49
Square-1 Final 8 28.58   29.63   28.58 30.00 29.29 29.61 34.01
Combined First round 8 29.25   32.19   38.33 29.25 32.19 32.27 32.10
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.76   19.81   20.99 19.23 22.69 18.76 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.60   6.50   6.42 6.49 11.89 6.60 5.60
First round 40 5.72   6.80   7.66 7.18 5.72 6.67 6.54
Pyraminx Final 8 7.64   18.80   DNF 10.76 9.91 35.73 7.64
First round 8 6.53   7.03   8.27 7.46 6.90 6.72 6.53
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.62   12.79   14.60 11.29 12.48 14.72 10.62
First round 12 9.89   12.14   11.24 14.76 9.89 12.61 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.04   3.67   3.52 4.58 3.10 4.40 3.04
First round 16 2.47   4.98   2.47 3.11 7.33 4.49 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.29   47.57   47.75 49.43 51.25 45.54 44.29
Combined First round 6 41.05   45.78   45.33 44.25 41.05 49.00 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.51   1:37.05   1:39.36 1:35.97 1:35.51 1:40.03 1:35.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.05   21.54   18.05 25.85 18.09 25.25 21.29
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.12   1:37.78   1:47.10 1:40.22 1:35.12 1:35.78 1:37.34
Pyraminx First round 18 6.06   8.94   8.18 13.72 6.06 9.27 9.37
Square-1 Combined First round 12 36.37   45.62   59.28 36.37 41.38 46.94 48.55
Rex Kelly    Australia
Rex Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.99   28.57   27.67 26.99 28.28 29.76 30.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.24   9.19   6.24 12.62 8.36 7.98 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:24.38     1:24.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 7.72   12.72   11.07 13.52 20.91 7.72 13.58
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:00.74     1:00.74 1:11.39
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.43   14.40   17.17 10.43 16.23 15.04 11.93
First round 32 14.81   15.69   16.60 14.81 15.36 15.85 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.19   3.64   3.19 3.50 4.16 3.26 6.68
First round 29 2.56   5.57   2.56 6.11 7.62 4.10 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:34.83     1:52.72 1:34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.02   35.56   37.39 28.02 34.07 38.81 35.23
Pyraminx Final 7 6.22   8.32   8.04 8.22 10.35 8.71 6.22
First round 2 4.56   5.16   4.79 9.57 5.48 4.56 5.20
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.01   11.97   11.35 12.47 13.04 11.01 12.08
First round 7 9.79   10.54   10.93 9.79 10.86 10.99 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.30   4.28   3.82 4.96 4.62 4.41 3.30
First round 15 3.86   4.68   3.87 3.86 4.73 5.44 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 40.01   47.53   40.01 49.60 50.49 43.78 49.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.53   1:15.14   1:11.56 1:20.35 1:16.39 1:17.48 1:07.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.90   2:22.97   2:30.04 2:16.90 2:21.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.11   3:08.87   3:14.55 3:16.94 2:55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.44   17.79   20.16 16.44 18.47 17.94 16.97
Combined First round 4 16.26   17.08   16.27 19.79 16.26 16.27 18.70
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:45.70   2:05.98   1:45.70 2:05.27 2:08.71 2:04.10 2:08.56
Square-1 Combined First round 10 33.85   34.94   55.84 35.44 34.64 34.74 33.85
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.59   13.80   13.77 12.93 14.98 12.59 14.71
First round 22 9.97   14.15   13.26 16.46 9.97 16.65 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.88   3.26   5.05 1.88 2.05 4.67 3.07
Second round 8 2.35   3.63   5.61 3.96 3.20 3.72 2.35
First round 8 2.66   3.64   2.67 5.16 2.66 10.53 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:08.52   1:19.61   1:13.63 1:08.52 1:27.57 1:22.01 1:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.41   32.57   DNF 34.29 32.19 31.24 27.41
Pyraminx First round 12 5.26   7.46   6.03 9.26 7.10 5.26 9.71
Square-1 Combined First round 9 26.61   32.58   28.32 37.51 26.61 32.95 36.47
Samuel Kelly    Australia
Samuel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 9.33   13.33   9.33 13.29 15.25 14.07 12.62
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.02   29.19   27.80 28.09 DNF 26.02 31.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:26.16     1:45.92 1:26.16
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.55   19.86   19.54 DNF 20.58 19.46 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.16   5.20   5.14 4.16 5.34 5.13 5.44
First round 20 4.29   5.24   4.94 5.45 4.29 8.45 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.77   49.70   38.77 49.82 48.42 50.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:31.98     2:31.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.76   9.87   9.25 12.82 10.91 9.44 8.76
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.54   25.41   DNF 20.60 17.81 16.54 37.82
First round 36 15.49   17.05   16.48 20.63 16.71 17.96 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.84   8.82   8.41 9.41 7.84 8.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:49.90     DNF 1:49.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 54.64     54.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 11.29   17.27   11.29 23.62 14.72 13.48 31.41
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.34   19.00   20.91 15.34 17.00 19.08 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.03   6.81   6.70 7.09 6.76 6.96 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.48   27.63   27.81 30.78 23.48 36.28 24.30
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 11.71   22.06   11.71 42.30 12.04 DNF 11.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.59   7.02   5.59 6.94 7.03 7.10 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.52   1:27.06   1:49.53 1:11.52 1:30.32 1:11.98 1:38.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.42   27.93   30.42 31.93 21.45 32.85 21.42
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.59   11.14   11.54 12.45 11.53 10.36 9.59
Second round 6 8.24   11.42   11.49 8.24 12.42 14.77 10.34
First round 21 11.14   14.06   11.14 DNF 14.59 15.13 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.99   4.70   4.37 3.99 5.73 4.00 5.90
First round 12 3.21   4.42   3.21 5.34 4.22 4.17 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.88   52.46   51.04 44.88 47.38 1:03.30 58.97
Combined First round 8 43.99   46.99   53.29 45.45 43.99 46.30 49.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.61   1:29.92   1:29.67 1:27.69 1:34.98 1:17.61 1:32.40
Pyraminx First round 29 8.83   11.49   20.55 11.77 8.83 12.59 10.10
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.36   15.08   16.09 18.31 13.36 14.66 14.48
First round 20 9.32   13.62   13.75 12.20 16.27 14.91 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.38   4.74   4.02 3.38 5.64 8.03 4.55
First round 30 4.26   5.57   4.26 4.55 7.01 6.77 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.26   1:01.53   1:07.64 52.45 1:04.50 50.26 1:14.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.38   2:13.83   2:10.56 2:04.38 2:11.54 2:33.42 2:19.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.74   26.38   27.23 27.34 31.41 23.74 24.57
Pyraminx Final 4 4.58   6.45   4.97 8.48 4.58 6.82 7.55
First round 6 5.25   5.98   5.25 5.52 6.31 6.12 7.66
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.26   20.50   18.73 28.68 17.26 21.12 21.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.57   37.17   53.21 44.92 29.57 30.78 35.81
Tim Moar    Australia
Tim Moar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.41   18.26   19.93 15.41 17.51 17.77 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.58   7.68   DNF 10.12 5.59 5.58 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:15.74   1:32.43   1:44.56 1:15.74 1:32.05 1:20.68 1:47.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 36.91   1:02.17   DNF 36.91 1:00.34 1:01.15 1:05.01
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:43.37     DNF 2:43.37
Pyraminx First round 13 6.80   7.77   6.88 11.11 7.55 6.80 8.88
Square-1 Combined First round 17 50.29     50.29 55.52
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.92   9.64   8.92 9.26 9.48 10.19 21.14
Second round 3 8.23   9.39   8.23 8.63 10.98 10.51 9.04
First round 2 8.28   8.91   17.12 8.52 8.28 8.72 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.46   2.63   2.48 1.46 3.55 3.37 2.05
Second round 6 2.54   3.20   DNF 3.48 2.54 3.21 2.92
First round 5 2.53   2.75   2.65 2.53 2.67 2.92 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.77   44.76   44.48 43.33 51.61 40.77 46.47
Combined First round 4 37.17   43.85   41.18 49.00 57.06 37.17 41.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.43   1:48.57   1:48.55 1:51.21 1:49.25 1:47.91 1:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.11   22.28   22.03 26.02 23.37 17.11 21.43
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:18.45   1:28.22   1:28.04 1:26.95 1:18.45 1:35.77 1:29.66
Pyraminx Final 5 5.58   6.63   6.76 6.22 5.58 7.10 6.90
First round 4 4.16   5.31   4.94 5.80 6.30 4.16 5.20
Square-1 Final 3 10.77   14.20   14.43 14.28 13.90 15.69 10.77
Combined First round 3 12.20   16.14   12.20 20.82 13.33 16.87 18.23
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.76   8.97   8.87 10.65 7.76 8.88 9.17
Second round 5 9.17   11.01   11.45 9.41 9.17 12.16 13.09
First round 5 7.42   9.40   9.96 9.83 10.21 8.42 7.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.36   4.79   3.36 3.61 5.57 5.95 5.19
First round 23 3.57   5.29   3.57 4.39 6.20 5.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.65   33.60   33.21 30.65 42.78 35.83 31.75
Combined First round 3 33.14   42.12   37.03 43.56 47.10 45.78 33.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.57   1:18.32   1:14.88 1:20.77 1:09.57 1:19.31 1:23.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.36   2:39.31   2:45.79 2:39.78 2:32.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:47.42   3:57.56   4:04.71 3:47.42 4:00.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.02   DNF   DNF 36.02 51.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.81   16.12   16.96 16.19 12.81 16.94 15.22
Combined First round 3 12.52   15.32   17.78 15.93 12.52 14.88 15.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:35.35   1:45.40   1:51.97 1:54.20 1:46.29 1:35.35 1:37.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Tyson Cluse    Australia
Tyson Cluse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.56   31.97   26.56 32.41 33.65 40.09 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.66   11.56   14.19 10.83 18.98 9.66 9.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:06.71     1:06.71 1:08.20
Pyraminx First round 46 15.12   16.45   22.64 16.48 16.44 15.12 16.43
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.48   15.35   15.69 15.17 15.18 DNF 13.48
First round 23 13.41   14.43   13.64 15.94 13.41 17.35 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.60   6.79   6.74 7.76 7.52 6.11 4.60
First round 35 5.28   5.98   5.83 6.15 5.28 7.21 5.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 23.98   DNF   DNF 35.45 23.98 26.80 DNF
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.48   15.50   17.59 13.48 14.84 16.67 14.99
First round 33 14.29   16.16   14.29 22.68 19.17 14.50 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.54   5.52   6.66 4.54 11.67 4.79 5.11
First round 32 4.48   5.67   8.54 5.50 4.48 6.64 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:01.86   1:16.54   1:29.37 1:17.35 1:17.89 1:01.86 1:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.23   40.06   41.70 41.92 38.23 39.48 39.00
Pyraminx First round 19 6.99   9.44   6.99 11.05 8.56 12.17 8.72
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.55   13.32   13.78 15.72 13.13 10.55 13.04
Second round 7 10.56   11.52   10.56 12.41 11.51 10.63 14.83
First round 17 10.91   12.80   13.16 10.91 12.85 14.21 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.64   4.94   5.08 5.22 3.64 4.53 6.97
First round 24 4.67   5.30   4.72 7.62 5.67 5.52 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.27   54.80   49.27 1:02.02 1:06.24 52.93 49.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:18.22   2:26.39   2:20.10 2:18.22 2:39.64 2:19.42 2:54.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.20   27.19   25.37 26.51 24.20 32.03 29.69
Pyraminx First round 25 8.46   10.38   8.46 14.34 9.44 13.20 8.49
Square-1 Combined First round 19 59.77     1:15.15 59.77
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.14   14.81   13.65 12.14 15.61 17.33 15.16
First round 24 13.10   14.63   14.60 17.18 16.03 13.25 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.64   3.81   3.53 4.59 2.64 7.32 3.32
First round 7 2.74   3.63   5.27 2.87 3.31 2.74 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.28   1:17.40   1:15.40 1:32.07 1:04.73 50.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.17   1:54.17   2:21.74 1:42.17 2:00.86 1:45.60 1:56.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.34   32.01   25.34 48.77 38.27 26.53 31.22
Pyraminx First round 16 7.26   8.43   7.26 9.56 8.51 7.62 9.17
Square-1 Combined First round 11 32.26   40.91   32.26 51.23 35.17 44.09 43.46
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)    China
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.53   17.20   20.65 17.57 17.25 16.53 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.10   7.00   5.10 7.52 6.91 6.58 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.54   1:17.92   1:51.14 1:15.78 1:18.69 1:19.30 1:13.54
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.00   38.41   31.60 41.35 42.28 28.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.28   23.58   22.93 24.56 14.28 DNF 23.25
Pyraminx First round 57 14.90   22.10   24.02 DNF 17.52 24.76 14.90
Zac Nathan    Australia
Zac Nathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.73   33.96   DNF 37.68 27.73 33.84 30.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.28   14.22   11.28 13.07 13.95 15.63 21.80
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/25 59:44     16/25 59:44 DNS