Cubing Classic 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-19~20  Australia, Melbourne Cubing Classic 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 8.02  Jayden McNeill 8.93  Tommy Kiprillis 10.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.99  Feliks Zemdegs 2.04  Tommy Kiprillis 3.17
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.63  Jayden McNeill 35.28  Tomoya Firman 44.86
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 51.01  Jayden McNeill 1:13.23  Dene Beardsley 1:32.12
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:50.31  Jayden McNeill 2:29.78  Dene Beardsley 2:51.66
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:37.39  Jayden McNeill 4:06.53  Dene Beardsley 4:30.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jayden McNeill 38.35  Feliks Zemdegs 45.18  Jack Cai 54.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.48  Jayden McNeill 14.74  Tomoya Firman 15.95
 Pyraminx  Ben Chin 4.92  Jayden McNeill 4.97  Feliks Zemdegs 5.39
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.45  Tommy Kiprillis 5.13  Stefan Nikolovski 6.41
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 16.83  Feliks Zemdegs 18.17  Rhys Campbell 21.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.07   7.46    Australia 7.97 7.07 8.33 7.22 7.19
2 Jayden McNeill 8.32   8.92    Australia 8.58 10.11 8.32 8.68 9.50
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.51   11.42    Australia 13.09 10.51 11.60 10.92 11.73
4 Tomoya Firman 10.06   11.72    Australia 10.06 13.17 10.79 14.22 11.20
5 Joey Gouly 10.12   11.74    United Kingdom 10.12 12.11 10.75 12.37 14.50
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.00   12.31    Australia 14.00 11.00 11.10 13.16 12.68
7 Ryan Driscoll 10.65   12.35    Australia 12.59 11.75 12.72 10.65 14.59
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.88   12.45    Australia 12.35 11.78 13.30 9.88 13.23
9 Rhys Campbell 11.16   12.64    Australia 11.50 13.07 13.36 13.48 11.16
10 Jarvis Jin 11.55   13.36    Australia 14.15 12.59 11.55 15.28 13.33
11 Oliver Jenks 12.74   13.56    New Zealand 13.19 13.71 12.74 13.84 13.78
12 Ethan Stevens 13.17   13.82    Australia 13.50 13.17 15.15 14.52 13.44
13 Matt Jones 12.75   14.13    Australia 18.36 15.38 14.02 13.00 12.75
14 Jayden Johnson 13.10   14.15    Australia 14.83 13.10 15.72 14.29 13.34
15 Jack Cai 13.93   14.60    Australia 15.58 15.15 14.19 14.46 13.93
16 Sam Chaplin 11.86   14.67    Australia 11.86 13.10 14.11 16.80 16.91
17 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.85   14.92    China 15.21 15.13 16.15 14.41 12.85
18 Vincent Nguyen 14.08   15.16    Australia 14.08 14.09 16.22 15.18 18.27
19 Dene Beardsley 13.05   15.18    New Zealand 16.15 13.05 18.02 13.72 15.66
20 Martin Henry 11.04   15.34    Australia DNF 12.94 16.41 11.04 16.68
21 Ming Kim Low 12.59   15.46    Australia 18.20 13.49 17.79 15.10 12.59
22 Alan Ma 12.17   15.76    Australia 18.68 17.76 12.17 15.65 13.87
23 Ben Chin 12.32   15.78    Australia 16.81 17.08 12.32 13.45 DNF
24 Luke Snell 13.50   15.93    Australia 17.98 13.54 17.97 16.28 13.50
25 Quan Nguyen 14.65   16.06    Australia 15.63 16.72 15.83 20.11 14.65
26 Jan Dimitriadis 16.00   16.79    Germany 16.00 16.45 20.68 16.85 17.06
27 Jai Kimatrai 14.63   17.18    Australia 19.44 15.16 16.95 19.71 14.63
28 Nathan Box-Billett 16.40   17.23    Australia 17.00 18.35 16.67 18.03 16.40
29 James Shearwood 13.68   17.66    Australia 24.18 14.47 17.89 13.68 20.62
30 Jack Beckett 16.68   17.71    Australia 20.68 18.58 16.68 16.96 17.59
31 Marcus Lee 14.28   18.01    Australia 17.72 14.28 25.61 16.88 19.43
32 Arman Cakmakcioglu 16.22   19.05    Australia 18.80 22.01 16.22 21.49 16.86
33 Hamish Monckton 13.73   19.65    Australia 14.77 13.73 DNF 17.90 26.29
34 Stefan Nikolovski 14.81   19.71    Australia 20.97 14.81 22.37 22.27 15.90
35 Nyny H'jinn 18.61   19.91    Australia 18.91 20.86 20.43 18.61 20.40
36 Aidan Chan 17.18   19.93    Australia 17.18 19.41 24.11 19.69 20.69
37 Ming Jin Low 17.54   19.96    Australia 20.39 17.54 18.33 21.16 22.56
38 Ethan Vellu 18.66   20.13    Australia 18.66 20.16 20.20 20.03 21.71
39 Nicholas Trusler 18.00   20.30    Australia 22.94 18.00 19.46 18.50 27.27
40 Lucas Pedersson 18.44   21.08    Australia 18.44 21.25 DNF 19.92 22.08
41 Tim McMahon 18.83   21.18    Australia 19.97 22.27 24.10 21.31 18.83
42 Evan Liapakis 15.98   21.77    Australia 21.77 26.88 15.98 20.25 23.28
43 Andy Trinh 21.10   22.24    Australia 21.10 23.30 DNF 21.62 21.79
44 Jonah Curtis 20.02   23.10    Australia 37.40 24.66 20.02 22.77 21.88
45 Jamie Schreuder 21.11   24.61    Australia 28.09 25.31 21.11 24.43 24.09
46 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 21.33   24.69    Australia 28.73 37.49 21.33 23.24 22.11
47 Angus Ely 18.58   24.85    Australia 30.79 22.55 18.58 21.54 30.47
48 Swami Srinivasan 23.15   24.94    Australia 24.82 25.38 23.15 25.99 24.63
49 William Gedicke 23.65   25.20    Australia 23.65 23.86 23.82 30.19 27.91
50 Nathan Pulido 21.66   26.00    Australia 30.63 23.99 28.91 21.66 25.10
51 Ben Wakelin 22.30   26.01    Australia 24.52 22.30 27.39 28.08 26.11
52 Eleanor Shiels 24.08   26.19    Australia 24.16 24.08 28.05 27.05 27.35
53 Riley Dexter 25.00   26.22    Australia 28.77 25.40 25.20 28.05 25.00
54 Lei Wang 24.56   27.01    Australia 25.69 24.56 26.08 29.27 30.88
55 Edward Chan 25.58   27.17    Australia 31.47 25.58 29.11 25.74 26.67
56 Farbod Khaeiz 23.19   27.30    Australia 28.21 23.19 27.68 26.00 DNF
57 James Thomson 25.94   27.82    Australia 29.50 27.66 26.31 25.94 35.63
58 Nick Exon 15.02   27.87    Australia 34.38 24.22 15.02 39.33 25.00
59 Aidan Mali 20.45   28.31    Australia 37.30 22.81 20.45 24.83 DNF
60 Mannessah Kani 25.51   28.44    Australia 27.18 DNF 31.28 26.86 25.51
61 Fletcher Cutting 22.34   28.81    Australia 30.83 26.36 22.34 DNF 29.25
62 Anthony Young 27.61   28.88    Australia 27.72 29.33 29.78 29.59 27.61
63 Ethan Hickey 23.23   29.94    Australia 27.53 33.96 28.34 DNF 23.23
64 Oscar Cheung 28.02   30.01    Australia 32.21 29.01 28.02 28.80 DNF
65 Rex Kelly 26.10   30.53    Australia 33.44 31.30 26.85 26.10 45.87
66 Cooper Lamberth 23.78   30.59    Australia 23.78 32.50 27.77 31.63 32.38
67 Joshua Dai 24.89   30.60    Australia 37.79 36.71 27.95 27.14 24.89
68 Jet Hunt 19.80   31.18    Australia 19.80 24.78 DNF 26.56 42.20
69 Luke Holder 26.84   31.49    Australia 26.84 33.41 27.71 33.36 40.04
70 Wesley Allen 28.08   31.81    Australia 32.31 35.60 32.70 30.41 28.08
71 Spike Sutton 30.00   32.41    Australia 30.00 30.72 39.07 31.47 35.03
72 James Chen 22.15   33.26    Australia DNF 22.99 26.43 22.15 50.36
73 Kamron Bhavnagri 29.75   33.56    Australia 34.06 41.85 35.04 31.57 29.75
74 George Kourouklis 26.65   33.60    Australia 28.82 DNF 42.03 29.96 26.65
75 Kosta Papadopoulos 27.27   33.62    Australia DNF 28.92 36.22 35.73 27.27
76 Jeff Plumb 29.13   33.68    Australia 35.47 29.13 33.73 48.44 31.84
77 Ming Han Low 30.98   34.45    Australia 40.57 39.71 32.31 30.98 31.34
78 Robert Currenti 29.00   34.50    Australia 37.91 38.96 35.76 29.82 29.00
79 Jacob Luu 23.83   34.60    Australia 46.59 DNF 23.83 25.19 32.01
80 Samuel Paterson 26.71   36.10    Australia 37.26 26.71 44.75 34.58 36.46
81 Andrew Pines 31.44   36.19    Australia 36.13 46.16 40.58 31.44 31.85
82 Andrea Javier 35.95   39.06    Australia 38.09 44.78 38.39 40.69 35.95
83 Cliff Kristianto 36.57   44.95    Australia 43.01 51.25 50.03 36.57 41.80
84 Cooper Walkington 40.94   46.25    Australia 57.15 48.38 43.80 46.57 40.94
85 Ben Hamilton 36.81   48.52    Australia 46.86 1:02.77 52.87 45.84 36.81
86 Jayson Nestic 40.44   50.52    Australia 45.71 1:01.19 40.44 52.01 53.84
87 Will Santos 41.33   50.92    Australia 56.73 DNF 43.83 41.33 52.20
88 Ennis Kotsanlee 43.24   52.22    Australia 1:01.31 51.43 43.93 DNF 43.24
89 Alex Pulido 47.23   53.08    Australia 55.31 56.07 56.31 47.23 47.86
90 Maxwell Dorset 50.64   58.53    Australia 1:16.69 57.08 52.94 50.64 1:05.56
91 Seleena Clegg 56.57   58.75    Australia 1:21.51 56.57 56.90 59.40 59.95
92 Austin Allen 51.99   59.67    Australia 52.59 51.99 1:03.20 1:06.50 1:03.23
93 Christopher Sutton 44.50   1:03.24    Australia DNF 54.65 1:10.57 1:04.51 44.50
94 Harry Rushbrook 58.96   1:07.42    Australia 1:38.36 1:16.30 1:01.79 1:04.17 58.96
95 Chi Keen Low 46.05   1:09.44    Australia 1:03.28 1:22.91 1:45.48 46.05 1:02.13
96 James Medland 57.93   1:12.16    Australia 1:13.43 57.93 1:16.40 1:08.47 1:14.57
97 Ren Kitahara 1:08.56   1:16.55    Japan 1:16.40 1:08.56 1:17.93 1:51.15 1:15.33
98 Ethan Mackenzie 1:02.38   1:20.70    Australia 1:31.10 1:15.30 1:02.38 1:15.71 DNF
99 Aaron Kuusela 29.09   DNF    Australia 40.93 29.09 31.15 DNF DNF
100 Zac Meulenkamp 1:25.18   DNF    Australia DNF 1:25.18 1:33.43 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.28   7.32    Australia 7.78 6.28 6.84 7.54 7.57
2 Jayden McNeill 8.43   9.62    Australia 8.43 8.59 8.72 11.79 11.55
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.79   11.80    Australia 11.27 10.79 11.68 12.46 13.75
4 Rhys Campbell 10.86   12.00    Australia 12.50 10.86 13.02 11.30 12.20
5 Joey Gouly 7.34   12.01    United Kingdom 10.36 7.34 13.52 12.14 DNF
6 Jarvis Jin 11.46   12.09    Australia 11.46 12.74 11.80 14.89 11.74
7 Oliver Jenks 10.71   12.71    New Zealand 11.78 13.44 18.56 12.91 10.71
8 Ben Chin 10.61   13.32    Australia 14.31 19.01 14.13 10.61 11.51
9 Sam Chaplin 11.75   13.80    Australia 14.32 11.75 13.40 14.85 13.68
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.94   13.86    Australia 16.63 13.90 12.76 14.91 11.94
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.48   13.89    Australia 10.48 12.87 15.62 15.57 13.23
12 Ryan Driscoll 11.83   14.59    Australia 17.59 13.31 11.83 15.66 14.79
13 Jayden Johnson 13.88   14.63    Australia 15.77 15.99 13.88 14.18 13.94
14 Martin Henry 13.59   14.79    Australia 13.59 14.26 19.51 15.76 14.34
15 Matt Jones 10.77   14.96    Australia 15.39 13.21 16.27 17.60 10.77
16 Alan Ma 13.08   15.18    Australia 13.08 14.80 14.63 16.10 17.71
17 Dene Beardsley 13.55   15.32    New Zealand 15.39 14.29 13.55 DNF 16.28
18 Ming Kim Low 11.90   15.45    Australia 15.50 17.14 14.94 11.90 15.90
19 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.13   15.55    China 16.43 17.32 13.13 15.83 14.39
20 Vincent Nguyen 13.53   15.84    Australia 13.53 19.79 17.40 14.35 15.78
21 Jack Cai 12.92   16.16    Australia 12.92 14.08 18.37 16.04 18.48
22 Ethan Stevens 12.76   16.26    Australia 12.76 16.98 17.30 19.33 14.50
23 Arman Cakmakcioglu 14.86   16.27    Australia 16.53 14.86 16.83 19.86 15.45
24 Jan Dimitriadis 13.60   16.30    Germany 24.46 15.60 15.03 13.60 18.27
25 Lucas Pedersson 15.91   17.43    Australia 15.91 17.89 17.80 24.35 16.59
26 James Shearwood 12.97   17.67    Australia 20.39 16.52 19.46 17.02 12.97
27 Quan Nguyen 16.76   18.05    Australia 17.46 16.93 19.77 16.76 DNF
28 Ethan Vellu 16.61   18.24    Australia 20.38 17.53 22.97 16.80 16.61
29 Jai Kimatrai 15.48   18.89    Australia 15.48 18.91 17.79 19.96 21.69
30 Jack Beckett 13.38   18.93    Australia 13.38 15.03 20.71 24.14 21.05
31 Evan Liapakis 16.80   19.11    Australia 23.66 16.80 20.36 18.34 18.62
32 Luke Snell 16.33   19.12    Australia 18.48 18.96 16.33 19.92 21.01
33 Stefan Nikolovski 16.27   19.49    Australia 22.16 31.79 17.06 19.26 16.27
34 Nyny H'jinn 13.64   19.56    Australia 34.85 22.29 16.74 13.64 19.65
35 Aidan Chan 17.71   20.34    Australia 17.71 19.88 18.71 24.69 22.44
36 Tim McMahon 18.22   21.98    Australia 22.39 25.38 20.88 18.22 22.66
37 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 20.96   22.94    Australia 25.45 22.69 23.03 23.09 20.96
38 Marcus Lee 17.06   23.02    Australia 25.99 21.12 17.06 25.55 22.40
39 Angus Ely 16.34   23.05    Australia 26.93 16.34 26.35 23.70 19.09
40 Jamie Schreuder 17.11   23.26    Australia 22.72 24.33 23.08 23.97 17.11
41 Nicholas Trusler 20.85   23.63    Australia 27.53 21.09 20.85 22.27 32.46
42 James Thomson 21.91   24.41    Australia 21.91 23.76 23.54 28.72 25.93
43 Ming Jin Low 20.20   24.78    Australia 20.20 24.66 22.43 DNF 27.26
44 Swami Srinivasan 20.50   25.00    Australia 27.20 20.50 24.18 23.63 DNF
45 Nathan Pulido 21.46   25.48    Australia 25.90 27.57 31.78 21.46 22.98
46 Lei Wang 22.89   26.79    Australia 25.97 22.89 28.58 25.82 DNF
47 Ben Wakelin 21.20   27.02    Australia 25.44 21.20 47.48 26.70 28.93
48 Nick Exon 23.95   29.35    Australia 29.52 23.95 28.90 31.83 29.63
49 Edward Chan 19.08   30.52    Australia 27.13 34.76 19.08 29.67 45.65
50 Riley Dexter 25.83   33.66    Australia 37.16 40.32 31.07 25.83 32.74
51 Mannessah Kani 21.87   46.84    Australia 35.96 DNF 28.38 21.87 1:16.18
52 Hamish Monckton 13.68   DNF    Australia 13.68 16.51 18.05 DNF DNF
53 William Gedicke 25.27   DNF    Australia 31.82 25.46 DNF 25.27 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.15   8.02    Australia 11.09 7.79 6.15 6.63 9.65
2 Jayden McNeill 8.27   8.93    Australia 10.23 8.38 9.70 8.71 8.27
3 Tommy Kiprillis 9.67   10.77    Australia 11.60 10.88 9.82 9.67 12.22
4 Rhys Campbell 10.95   11.99    Australia 10.95 12.10 13.04 12.61 11.27
5 Joey Gouly 10.36   12.17    United Kingdom 13.20 12.66 11.71 12.13 10.36
6 Jarvis Jin 10.60   12.52    Australia 17.62 10.60 13.49 11.92 12.14
7 Oliver Jenks 11.80   12.84    New Zealand 12.45 13.88 16.20 11.80 12.19
8 Ben Chin 10.79   14.38    Australia 10.79 14.36 12.72 18.87 16.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.21   2.65    Australia 3.96 2.00 1.21 2.00 4.01
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.60   2.90    Australia 1.60 2.33 2.69 3.68 3.92
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.85   3.36    Australia 4.17 3.35 2.92 3.81 2.85
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.02   3.36    Australia 3.02 3.77 3.06 3.33 3.68
5 Sam Chaplin 2.35   3.98    Australia 5.84 5.03 2.64 2.35 4.27
6 Tomoya Firman 2.91   4.03    Australia 2.91 4.48 8.46 4.19 3.43
7 Rhys Campbell 3.09   4.05    Australia 4.24 3.63 4.43 4.29 3.09
8 Luke Snell 3.39   4.46    Australia 3.83 6.30 4.44 5.11 3.39
9 Ryan Driscoll 3.50   4.53    Australia 3.50 4.28 5.13 5.09 4.22
10 Jack Beckett 2.58   4.65    Australia 2.58 4.42 5.10 5.90 4.43
11 Jayden Johnson 3.85   4.77    Australia 4.64 4.58 5.14 3.85 5.10
12 Ben Chin 4.41   4.97    Australia 4.41 4.89 6.05 4.55 5.46
13 Ethan Stevens 3.08   5.06    Australia 4.70 DNF 6.68 3.79 3.08
14 Hamish Monckton 3.32   5.28    Australia 4.80 4.78 DNF 6.25 3.32
15 James Shearwood 4.78   5.43    Australia 5.30 8.32 5.13 4.78 5.85
16 Jai Kimatrai 3.10   5.45    Australia 3.10 5.58 6.13 7.49 4.65
17 Martin Henry 3.41   5.48    Australia 5.25 3.41 6.71 6.59 4.59
18 Nicholas Trusler 3.94   5.65    Australia 3.94 4.89 6.15 5.90 6.58
19 Jamie Schreuder 4.71   5.67    Australia 5.00 6.46 5.56 7.59 4.71
20 Ethan Vellu 4.43   5.84    Australia 4.43 6.34 5.48 7.01 5.69
21 Andy Trinh 3.50   5.86    Australia 5.89 6.31 5.40 3.50 6.28
22 Marcus Lee 5.92   6.15    Australia 10.61 6.33 5.93 5.92 6.18
23 Matt Jones 3.63   6.19    Australia 3.63 6.42 4.93 7.23 7.50
24 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.05   6.32    Australia 5.05 6.98 7.03 6.56 5.42
25 Fletcher Cutting 5.16   6.34    Australia 5.89 8.15 5.16 7.21 5.92
26 Jonah Curtis 5.93   6.45    Australia 5.97 5.93 6.04 7.34 7.88
27 Andrew Pines 6.06   6.86    Australia 7.84 7.91 6.59 6.15 6.06
28 Lucas Pedersson 5.88   6.89    Australia 6.79 7.56 5.88 9.07 6.33
29 Nathan Box-Billett 4.87   6.97    Australia 9.19 4.87 8.19 6.53 6.18
30 Oliver Jenks 5.11   7.00    New Zealand 5.11 7.13 8.05 10.59 5.81
31 Jet Hunt 3.13   7.03    Australia 3.13 7.95 5.86 10.02 7.29
32 Stefan Nikolovski 4.31   7.06    Australia 6.27 5.47 DNF 9.43 4.31
33 Jack Cai 4.97   7.07    Australia 4.97 6.12 5.15 11.21 9.94
34 Swami Srinivasan 6.01   7.13    Australia 7.15 7.86 6.01 6.37 12.00
35 Aidan Chan 5.34   7.14    Australia 5.71 7.99 11.01 7.72 5.34
36 Ming Kim Low 5.62   7.25    Australia 7.74 6.89 8.77 5.62 7.11
37 Ethan Hickey 4.36   7.38    Australia 6.08 7.88 4.36 8.17 8.85
38 Alan Ma 5.36   7.50    Australia 5.36 6.66 8.58 7.25 13.35
39 Ming Jin Low 5.19   7.66    Australia 5.19 7.49 6.95 8.54 11.47
40 Joey Gouly 3.13   7.83    United Kingdom 3.13 7.79 10.31 8.11 7.58
41 Riley Dexter 5.74   7.95    Australia 5.85 9.15 13.83 5.74 8.85
42 Wesley Allen 7.06   8.04    Australia 8.55 8.46 8.93 7.11 7.06
43 Aidan Mali 7.91   8.33    Australia 8.25 8.68 10.22 8.05 7.91
44 James Thomson 6.44   8.54    Australia 6.44 8.09 8.97 DNF 8.56
45 Oscar Cheung 6.86   8.84    Australia 9.16 6.86 14.54 6.89 10.46
46 Luke Holder 6.85   9.17    Australia 6.85 8.37 15.55 9.38 9.77
47 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 7.53   9.17    China 10.15 9.33 15.53 7.53 8.03
48 James Chen 3.75   9.66    Australia 3.75 7.74 13.19 DNF 8.05
49 Spike Sutton 5.98   9.69    Australia 9.28 5.98 9.92 10.05 9.87
50 Mannessah Kani 7.23   9.69    Australia 7.23 9.30 9.61 10.27 10.16
51 Ben Wakelin 6.72   9.73    Australia DNF 7.12 8.82 6.72 13.24
52 Evan Liapakis 3.92   9.75    Australia 3.92 15.36 9.56 13.05 6.64
53 George Kourouklis 4.03   9.76    Australia 4.03 6.83 15.30 DNF 7.15
54 Samuel Paterson 6.84   9.93    Australia 13.65 8.08 10.43 6.84 11.28
55 Jacob Luu 6.31   9.95    Australia 6.31 9.97 11.86 11.41 8.48
56 Cooper Lamberth 8.38   9.95    Australia 10.88 8.40 13.05 8.38 10.56
57 Nyny H'jinn 7.16   10.06    Australia 8.49 11.22 7.16 10.46 DNS
58 Robert Currenti 8.19   10.18    Australia 8.88 11.47 8.19 11.30 10.35
59 Eleanor Shiels 7.01   10.47    Australia 9.69 7.01 12.38 10.49 11.22
60 Jan Dimitriadis 6.69   10.49    Germany DNF 6.69 8.10 15.35 8.02
61 Jeff Plumb 6.83   10.63    Australia 8.35 6.83 19.05 15.22 8.31
62 William Gedicke 9.28   10.65    Australia 11.90 9.28 10.27 11.78 9.91
63 Rex Kelly 5.80   10.73    Australia 19.50 9.59 12.80 9.80 5.80
64 Anthony Young 5.90   10.97    Australia 14.06 13.50 7.62 5.90 11.78
65 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 9.30   11.14    Australia 9.81 9.65 13.97 9.30 14.16
66 Nick Exon 9.46   11.40    Australia 11.55 9.46 10.58 13.91 12.08
67 Angus Ely 5.44   11.58    Australia 9.91 9.80 20.33 5.44 15.03
68 Ming Han Low 6.60   11.94    Australia 16.70 11.54 8.38 6.60 15.90
69 Farbod Khaeiz 4.66   12.37    Australia 4.66 11.70 15.32 13.40 12.00
70 Maxwell Dorset 10.00   12.37    Australia 10.00 12.93 23.15 13.18 10.99
71 Harry Rushbrook 11.59   12.51    Australia 11.59 14.09 30.58 11.63 11.80
72 Aaron Kuusela 8.04   12.52    Australia 10.28 8.04 14.22 14.38 13.06
73 Will Santos 8.93   12.63    Australia 10.00 10.60 DNF 8.93 17.28
74 Joshua Dai 7.63   12.82    Australia 20.78 19.15 9.69 7.63 9.61
75 Andrea Javier 8.87   12.92    Australia 16.08 11.97 10.71 8.87 45.20
76 Seleena Clegg 13.79   17.34    Australia 19.47 13.79 21.50 15.91 16.63
77 Ben Hamilton 13.79   19.02    Australia 17.67 13.79 21.04 18.36 21.53
78 Kosta Papadopoulos 15.81   19.20    Australia 31.79 15.81 17.57 23.69 16.34
79 Zac Meulenkamp 13.92   20.19    Australia 19.35 25.30 30.91 15.93 13.92
80 Austin Allen 17.40   27.69    Australia 21.37 31.01 30.68 17.40 32.50
81 Jayson Nestic 10.94   35.56    Australia 10.94 28.84 41.24 36.60 1:05.60
82 Maddie Allen 32.17   43.42    Australia 38.71 32.17 41.36 56.08 50.18
83 James Medland 24.79   56.72    Australia 55.34 24.79 58.30 56.52 1:01.90
84 Edward Chan 6.85   DNF    Australia DNF 11.41 7.97 DNF 6.85
85 Christopher Sutton 17.48   DNF    Australia 17.48 DNF DNF 24.81 33.70
86 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.02   1.78    Australia 1.81 2.62 1.60 1.92 1.02
2 Jayden McNeill 1.48   1.88    Australia 2.08 1.48 1.99 1.56 DNF
3 Ethan Stevens 1.22   3.84    Australia 3.95 4.95 4.01 3.57 1.22
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.56   3.98    Australia 3.56 5.58 3.88 4.10 3.97
5 James Shearwood 2.04   4.20    Australia 3.41 4.88 5.22 4.32 2.04
6 Jayden Johnson 1.77   4.37    Australia 3.49 4.77 4.84 5.09 1.77
7 Arman Cakmakcioglu 2.56   4.55    Australia 4.27 7.59 5.24 4.15 2.56
8 Ben Chin 1.53   4.56    Australia 4.25 6.93 5.04 4.39 1.53
9 Sam Chaplin 3.77   4.61    Australia 3.77 4.61 DNF 4.86 4.36
10 Ethan Vellu 4.36   4.89    Australia 4.88 9.77 5.25 4.36 4.55
11 Rhys Campbell 3.95   4.91    Australia 4.94 7.85 3.95 4.93 4.85
12 Jack Beckett 1.32   4.93    Australia 5.27 7.40 3.94 5.59 1.32
13 Ryan Driscoll 4.30   4.95    Australia 5.26 6.19 5.08 4.30 4.52
14 Fletcher Cutting 1.81   5.11    Australia 5.82 4.96 6.21 4.55 1.81
15 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.61   5.19    Australia 6.41 9.91 5.61 3.54 2.61
16 Jamie Schreuder 1.58   5.21    Australia 5.89 4.62 6.63 5.12 1.58
17 Aidan Chan 2.50   5.22    Australia 4.95 4.88 6.02 5.83 2.50
18 Ethan Hickey 2.23   5.33    Australia 5.77 6.57 5.45 4.76 2.23
19 Hamish Monckton 2.72   5.33    Australia 5.54 6.28 7.73 4.18 2.72
20 Jack Cai 1.99   5.52    Australia 6.48 5.72 6.76 4.37 1.99
21 Lucas Pedersson 5.02   5.56    Australia 5.52 5.94 5.43 5.02 5.73
22 Andrew Pines 3.17   5.72    Australia 6.48 6.15 4.52 7.58 3.17
23 Martin Henry 3.75   5.88    Australia 6.24 6.91 3.75 6.79 4.62
24 Matt Jones 5.15   6.05    Australia DNF 5.77 6.29 6.08 5.15
25 Oliver Jenks 3.52   6.44    New Zealand 5.07 6.58 7.67 3.52 8.17
26 Joey Gouly 1.33   6.45    United Kingdom 6.25 6.70 6.76 6.41 1.33
27 Stefan Nikolovski 4.88   6.62    Australia 5.79 5.72 8.77 8.34 4.88
28 Luke Snell 6.19   6.72    Australia 6.19 7.01 6.36 7.93 6.79
29 Jai Kimatrai 5.03   6.85    Australia 5.94 6.40 5.03 8.22 DNF
30 Jet Hunt 5.75   6.95    Australia 7.18 9.19 7.65 5.75 6.01
31 Marcus Lee 4.73   7.18    Australia 6.66 9.25 7.11 7.77 4.73
32 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 5.15   7.20    China 6.82 7.89 14.14 5.15 6.88
33 Nicholas Trusler 6.06   7.30    Australia 6.30 8.54 7.06 8.53 6.06
34 James Thomson 6.11   7.36    Australia 7.06 7.96 11.48 6.11 7.06
35 Ming Kim Low 5.54   7.62    Australia 6.46 8.83 5.54 DNF 7.56
36 Ming Jin Low 7.01   7.76    Australia 8.48 7.83 8.15 7.01 7.30
37 Riley Dexter 6.51   8.01    Australia 9.31 7.57 6.51 7.29 9.16
38 James Chen 5.08   8.14    Australia 7.89 7.52 15.43 9.00 5.08
39 Mannessah Kani 6.91   8.19    Australia 8.75 7.38 8.45 8.92 6.91
40 Oscar Cheung 6.96   8.37    Australia 8.86 8.38 7.88 DNF 6.96
41 Swami Srinivasan 5.43   8.42    Australia 9.95 9.40 5.43 9.64 6.21
42 Wesley Allen 9.41   10.30    Australia 10.24 11.13 9.53 11.43 9.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.29   1.99    Australia 2.06 1.74 1.29 4.86 2.18
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.48   2.04    Australia 3.00 2.27 1.48 1.95 1.90
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.29   3.17    Australia 3.24 2.29 2.60 3.66 3.74
4 Sam Chaplin 2.65   3.32    Australia 3.04 3.01 3.91 4.69 2.65
5 Ethan Stevens 2.70   3.57    Australia 4.66 2.70 2.73 DNF 3.33
6 Ben Chin 3.43   4.84    Australia 5.61 6.06 3.85 3.43 5.05
7 Jayden Johnson 4.21   5.01    Australia 5.27 4.46 5.50 5.30 4.21
8 James Shearwood 4.91   5.51    Australia 6.91 5.19 5.80 5.53 4.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.58   32.34    Australia 30.31 34.38 32.34 34.42 27.58
2 Jayden McNeill 34.66   36.85    Australia 35.41 38.81 40.51 34.66 36.32
3 Tomoya Firman 40.94   45.34    Australia 40.94 41.47 47.19 47.36 50.00
4 Joey Gouly 39.81   45.48    United Kingdom 51.59 48.89 43.51 44.03 39.81
5 Rhys Campbell 46.18   50.81    Australia 47.37 59.05 46.18 53.06 52.01
6 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 45.33   50.95    China 54.57 49.91 45.33 53.88 49.05
7 Jayden Johnson 48.17   52.99    Australia 56.12 53.86 1:07.09 48.17 49.00
8 Tommy Kiprillis 50.18   53.81    Australia 50.18 56.65 53.36 51.41 1:05.51
9 Ryan Driscoll 49.69   54.20    Australia 56.61 49.69 53.78 52.22 1:06.43
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 44.15   54.56    Australia 1:05.36 44.15 59.21 49.26 55.21
11 Nathaniel Khalinsky 51.55   57.98    Australia 58.31 1:02.97 51.55 52.65 1:06.34
12 Dene Beardsley 55.83   59.18    New Zealand 58.98 58.15 1:03.38 55.83 1:00.40
13 Ethan Vellu 58.10   1:06.87    Australia DNF 1:09.74 1:02.70 58.10 1:08.16
14 Ming Kim Low 1:01.97   1:07.49    Australia 1:09.30 1:11.06 1:07.03 1:06.13 1:01.97
15 Alan Ma 1:06.34   1:09.79    Australia 1:11.52 1:29.96 1:06.34 1:11.12 1:06.73
16 Martin Henry 1:00.90   1:10.34    Australia 1:13.51 1:02.66 DNF 1:14.84 1:00.90
17 Jack Cai 1:05.07   1:10.64    Australia 1:08.99 1:07.41 1:05.07 1:29.05 1:15.52
18 Oliver Jenks 1:04.87   1:11.36    New Zealand 1:04.87 1:12.80 1:08.33 1:12.94 1:13.09
19 Quan Nguyen 1:00.75   1:12.31    Australia 1:29.11 1:15.78 1:09.63 1:11.53 1:00.75
20 James Shearwood 1:13.70   1:17.31    Australia 1:13.70 1:19.18 1:17.88 1:14.86 1:25.21
21 Vincent Nguyen 1:17.92   1:21.95    Australia 1:20.60 1:26.42 1:18.82 1:31.19 1:17.92
22 Marcus Lee 1:09.46   1:22.25    Australia 1:18.53 1:09.46 1:41.01 1:35.19 1:13.03
23 Hamish Monckton 1:20.72   1:22.98    Australia 1:24.35 1:22.74 1:37.09 1:20.72 1:21.84
24 Ethan Stevens 1:17.22   1:23.09    Australia 1:17.22 1:18.54 1:22.32 1:28.42 1:42.11
25 Sam Chaplin 1:12.95   1:23.29    Australia 1:39.36 1:23.05 1:23.41 1:23.41 1:12.95
26 Matt Jones 1:17.34   1:24.08    Australia 1:20.73 1:17.34 1:25.74 1:45.43 1:25.78
27 Jai Kimatrai 1:24.88   1:30.32    Australia 1:24.88 1:29.99 1:34.99 1:38.78 1:25.97
28 Ming Jin Low 1:20.74   1:31.88    Australia 1:28.19 1:44.74 1:22.70 1:20.74 DNF
29 Aidan Chan 1:32.78      Australia 1:52.22 1:32.78
30 Nicholas Trusler 1:36.38      Australia 1:44.33 1:36.38
31 Stefan Nikolovski 1:39.29      Australia 1:47.38 1:39.29
32 Cooper Lamberth 1:44.65      Australia DNF 1:44.65
33 Jack Beckett 1:48.88      Australia 1:48.88 DNF
34 Farbod Khaeiz 1:52.93      Australia 1:57.89 1:52.93
35 Andrew Pines DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 James Thomson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Jayson Nestic DNF      Australia DNF DNS
35 Kosta Papadopoulos DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Rex Kelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Wesley Allen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.57   29.63    Australia 32.48 28.81 27.57 30.22 29.85
2 Jayden McNeill 33.43   35.28    Australia 35.89 36.92 33.43 35.67 34.27
3 Tomoya Firman 36.43   44.86    Australia 44.95 36.43 46.44 43.19 46.53
4 Joey Gouly 36.33   45.05    United Kingdom 46.40 41.64 47.10 50.03 36.33
5 Tommy Kiprillis 46.07   50.69    Australia 56.76 50.37 52.16 46.07 49.55
6 Rhys Campbell 41.70   51.81    Australia 59.06 43.21 41.70 1:02.24 53.15
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 50.32   53.91    China 1:02.73 54.85 54.87 50.32 52.00
8 Jayden Johnson 50.95   58.90    Australia 1:02.22 1:01.73 50.95 52.74 1:04.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.83   WR 52.03    Australia 44.83 56.10 50.84 49.16 59.85
2 Jayden McNeill 1:13.54   1:17.98    Australia 1:21.83 1:24.55 1:16.03 1:16.07 1:13.54
3 Jayden Johnson 1:28.58   1:34.07    Australia 1:38.72 1:28.58 1:43.94 1:32.52 1:30.97
4 Dene Beardsley 1:28.73   1:34.21    New Zealand 1:31.36 1:38.58 1:32.68 1:28.73 1:43.53
5 Rhys Campbell 1:33.89   1:41.87    Australia 2:06.66 1:33.89 1:46.78 1:42.86 1:35.97
6 Ryan Driscoll 1:36.74   1:42.36    Australia 1:36.74 1:40.02 1:40.78 1:47.70 1:46.29
7 Joey Gouly 1:27.87   1:43.05    United Kingdom 1:51.61 1:39.32 1:44.80 1:27.87 1:45.03
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:41.34   1:52.70    Australia 2:07.28 1:48.20 1:48.65 2:01.24 1:41.34
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:43.83   1:53.75    Australia 1:44.95 1:57.24 2:00.58 1:59.06 1:43.83
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:45.33   1:54.40    China 1:45.33 2:15.31 1:56.08 1:59.00 1:48.13
11 Quan Nguyen 1:41.99   2:01.15    Australia DNF 2:00.19 1:54.55 2:08.70 1:41.99
12 James Shearwood 2:12.50   2:20.13    Australia 2:22.66 2:27.20 2:22.79 2:14.93 2:12.50
13 Ming Kim Low 2:20.21   2:23.48    Australia 2:20.21 2:26.78 2:29.41 2:20.77 2:22.88
14 Martin Henry 1:57.41   2:25.87    Australia 2:34.69 1:57.41 DNF 2:44.87 1:58.04
15 Aidan Chan 2:29.03   2:45.10    Australia 2:39.74 2:29.03 2:48.02 2:47.54 DNF
16 Matt Jones 2:43.96      Australia 2:43.96 DNF
17 Sam Chaplin 2:48.91      Australia 2:52.70 2:48.91
18 Jack Cai 2:51.30      Australia 2:58.70 2:51.30
19 Nick Exon DNF      Australia DNF DNS
19 Rex Kelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.12   51.01    Australia 51.40 49.12 50.41 51.21 53.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:10.37   1:13.23    Australia 1:11.86 1:10.37 1:11.74 1:22.32 1:16.09
3 Dene Beardsley 1:30.09   1:32.12    New Zealand 1:31.48 1:30.09 1:33.79 1:31.10 1:36.11
4 Rhys Campbell 1:27.32   1:36.68    Australia 1:43.60 1:30.61 1:38.64 1:40.79 1:27.32
5 Ryan Driscoll 1:27.72   1:41.70    Australia 1:38.36 1:27.72 1:44.27 1:55.99 1:42.46
6 Jayden Johnson 1:35.40   1:41.89    Australia 1:48.97 1:38.26 1:35.40 1:38.45 1:49.99
7 Joey Gouly 1:43.29   1:50.25    United Kingdom 1:43.29 1:51.78 1:47.05 1:51.91 1:59.15
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:47.93   1:53.66    Australia 1:48.03 1:52.05 2:03.97 1:47.93 2:00.91
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:41.41   1:50.31    Australia 1:41.41 1:49.00 2:00.53
2 Jayden McNeill 2:20.22   2:29.78    Australia 2:29.77 2:39.35 2:20.22
3 Dene Beardsley 2:42.27   2:51.66    New Zealand 2:50.99 3:01.72 2:42.27
4 Tomoya Firman 2:49.14   2:54.92    Australia 3:02.62 2:49.14 2:53.00
5 Rhys Campbell 3:04.13   3:16.34    Australia 3:04.13 3:33.26 3:11.64
6 Ryan Driscoll 3:07.88   3:25.78    Australia 3:20.19 3:07.88 3:49.26
7 Jayden Johnson 3:19.29   3:27.54    Australia 3:25.87 3:19.29 3:37.47
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3:47.33   4:02.18    Australia 3:47.33 4:04.44 4:14.77
9 Ming Kim Low 4:45.59      Australia 4:45.59
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:30.06   2:37.39    Australia 2:44.44 2:37.66 2:30.06
2 Jayden McNeill 3:55.76   4:06.53    Australia 3:55.76 4:06.50 4:17.33
3 Dene Beardsley 3:59.27   4:30.54    New Zealand 4:52.55 4:39.80 3:59.27
4 Ryan Driscoll 4:32.52   4:44.27    Australia 4:32.52 4:45.01 4:55.29
5 Tomoya Firman 4:46.42   4:51.02    Australia 4:53.12 4:46.42 4:53.52
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 5:25.10   5:30.42    Australia 5:33.56 5:32.60 5:25.10
7 Rhys Campbell 5:11.10   5:31.23    Australia 5:11.10 5:36.94 5:45.65
8 Jayden Johnson 4:54.87   5:32.61    Australia 4:54.87 6:01.72 5:41.23
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 38.35   DNF    Australia DNF 38.35 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 45.18   DNF    Australia 45.18 DNF DNF
3 Jack Cai 54.91   DNF    Australia 54.91 DNF DNF
4 Tomoya Firman 1:43.49   DNF    Australia 1:43.49 DNF DNS
5 Matt Jones 1:48.56   DNF    Australia DNF 1:48.56 DNF
6 Joey Gouly 2:09.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:09.69 DNF
7 Ming Kim Low 4:35.15   DNF    Australia 4:35.15 DNS DNS
8 Jayden Johnson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Rhys Campbell DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.61   12.43    Australia 14.15 11.70 12.75 12.83 11.61
2 Jayden McNeill 13.69   14.14    Australia 14.47 13.98 13.69 15.44 13.97
3 Tomoya Firman 15.58   17.27    Australia 18.94 16.71 15.58 16.19 18.91
4 Jack Cai 17.70   20.72    Australia 17.70 21.27 20.66 22.36 20.24
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 19.93   21.32    Australia 20.81 19.93 21.67 23.69 21.48
6 Rhys Campbell 18.81   25.23    Australia 25.77 29.75 18.81 26.53 23.39
7 Jayden Johnson 23.82   25.56    Australia 25.64 36.46 25.08 23.82 25.96
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 21.73   25.85    Australia 27.37 32.94 25.10 21.73 25.09
9 Matt Jones 23.03   27.45    Australia 29.85 DNF 23.63 23.03 28.88
10 Tommy Kiprillis 21.15   27.71    Australia 32.03 36.56 21.15 26.98 24.12
11 Sam Chaplin 20.55   28.45    Australia 36.81 28.24 27.89 29.23 20.55
12 Ethan Stevens 26.37   28.47    Australia 26.37 29.66 33.20 27.65 28.11
13 Vincent Nguyen 24.81   28.88    Australia 30.81 24.81 27.92 28.86 29.86
14 Ryan Driscoll 26.19   28.89    Australia 28.69 31.65 26.33 DNF 26.19
15 Tim McMahon 28.68   31.17    Australia 28.94 30.76 28.68 37.08 33.81
16 Ben Chin 26.25   31.71    Australia 44.45 31.52 35.47 26.25 28.15
17 Alan Ma 22.00   32.49    Australia 22.00 32.49 33.04 31.94 37.61
18 Hamish Monckton 25.21   33.52    Australia 25.21 29.24 50.81 31.16 40.17
19 Jack Beckett 28.44   33.94    Australia 35.94 36.43 28.44 32.63 33.25
20 Ming Kim Low 29.71   34.47    Australia 35.41 35.99 29.71 33.28 34.72
21 Ethan Vellu 28.89   35.94    Australia DNF 36.58 32.19 28.89 39.06
22 Oliver Jenks 31.93   36.99    New Zealand 31.93 32.89 DNF 39.09 38.99
23 Quan Nguyen 32.64   39.71    Australia 1:06.08 39.66 32.64 42.46 37.02
24 Joey Gouly 34.25   39.71    United Kingdom 38.46 41.04 34.25 51.79 39.64
25 Stefan Nikolovski 38.94   43.64    Australia 46.07 43.90 DNF 38.94 40.94
26 James Shearwood 35.61   43.77    Australia 35.61 47.72 41.50 42.10 DNF
27 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 33.13   44.01    China 52.95 43.25 33.13 DNF 35.83
28 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 37.61   45.24    Australia 1:23.72 44.23 37.61 42.93 48.56
29 Marcus Lee 42.58   54.39    Australia 42.58 58.13 56.61 1:04.07 48.42
30 Martin Henry 40.64   54.70    Australia DNF 40.64 48.08 1:13.71 42.32
31 Aidan Chan 36.78   DNF    Australia 1:02.92 36.78 DNF 48.82 DNF
32 Nathan Box-Billett 46.17      Australia 51.24 46.17
33 Jai Kimatrai 46.64      Australia 1:12.49 46.64
34 Andy Trinh 46.96      Australia DNF 46.96
35 Jan Dimitriadis 47.91      Germany 47.91 DNF
36 Eleanor Shiels 48.58      Australia 48.58 1:03.55
37 Jet Hunt 52.66      Australia DNF 52.66
38 Jonah Curtis 53.20      Australia 53.21 53.20
39 William Gedicke 54.51      Australia 54.51 DNF
40 James Chen 57.97      Australia 57.97 1:00.84
41 Ben Wakelin 59.43      Australia DNF 59.43
42 Lucas Pedersson 1:03.80      Australia 1:16.24 1:03.80
43 Oscar Cheung 1:15.70      Australia DNF 1:15.70
44 Nick Exon 1:16.12      Australia 1:16.12 1:35.80
45 Cooper Walkington DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Dene Beardsley DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
45 Ethan Hickey DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Ethan Mackenzie DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Farbod Khaeiz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Jamie Schreuder DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Rex Kelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Zac Meulenkamp DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.07   11.48   OcR  Australia 11.78 11.76 13.79 10.90 10.07
2 Jayden McNeill 12.53   14.74    Australia 15.27 15.70 13.24 16.25 12.53
3 Tomoya Firman 14.48   15.95    Australia 16.71 14.48 16.28 15.49 16.08
4 Jack Cai 22.40   24.71    Australia 22.93 24.01 27.19 27.18 22.40
5 Rhys Campbell 23.00   25.02    Australia 23.18 27.25 35.04 24.62 23.00
6 Jayden Johnson 24.27   26.68    Australia 33.53 28.78 24.27 26.78 24.48
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 27.23   28.34    Australia 27.23 30.08 29.11 27.38 28.52
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 23.55   30.12    Australia 26.44 33.55 30.38 DNF 23.55
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.15   5.31    Australia 3.62 3.15 7.47 10.86 4.85
2 Ben Chin 4.00   5.37    Australia 6.07 4.88 8.66 5.16 4.00
3 Hamish Monckton 3.30   5.54    Australia 4.97 4.96 7.50 3.30 6.68
4 Ethan Stevens 3.33   5.72    Australia 6.57 6.19 10.11 4.41 3.33
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.02   5.79    Australia 4.02 6.42 7.09 5.41 5.55
6 James Shearwood 3.58   5.88    Australia 3.58 6.46 5.44 7.77 5.75
7 Luke Snell 6.64   8.12    Australia 6.94 9.08 6.64 9.55 8.33
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 8.32   8.58    Australia 8.74 8.36 11.25 8.32 8.65
9 Rhys Campbell 5.14   8.81    Australia 9.44 5.14 8.66 8.32 10.65
10 Lucas Pedersson 6.99   8.90    Australia 7.62 9.13 6.99 9.95 12.78
11 Jack Beckett 4.55   9.18    Australia 8.92 10.55 9.81 8.81 4.55
12 Ben Wakelin 7.26   9.99    Australia 16.91 7.26 14.02 8.57 7.38
13 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.35   10.03    Australia 12.33 8.81 11.32 9.96 8.35
14 Jayden Johnson 8.59   10.08    Australia 9.97 10.02 8.59 11.54 10.25
15 Sam Chaplin 7.87   10.16    Australia 13.38 7.87 8.88 11.05 10.56
16 Andrew Pines 9.62   10.43    Australia 11.51 9.65 13.41 9.62 10.12
17 Jonah Curtis 6.95   10.55    Australia 6.95 9.96 14.92 12.17 9.51
18 Cooper Lamberth 7.52   10.60    Australia 9.63 14.34 14.05 7.52 8.13
19 Martin Henry 8.04   10.71    Australia 14.14 8.85 10.22 8.04 13.06
20 Nyny H'jinn 8.63   10.74    Australia 8.63 9.24 13.44 DNF 9.53
21 Aidan Chan 9.30   10.77    Australia 15.05 10.36 12.38 9.30 9.58
22 Jet Hunt 10.34   10.96    Australia 10.81 10.34 11.06 15.38 11.01
23 Mannessah Kani 8.51   10.99    Australia 9.19 10.14 13.64 8.51 DNF
24 Ming Jin Low 7.44   11.22    Australia 10.36 11.41 13.51 11.89 7.44
25 Robert Currenti 9.47   11.65    Australia 11.58 10.87 12.50 13.00 9.47
26 Samuel Paterson 9.53   11.66    Australia 9.53 13.33 11.90 10.51 12.57
27 Jack Cai 8.11   11.82    Australia 13.49 11.64 15.19 10.34 8.11
28 Eleanor Shiels 9.74   11.95    Australia 12.14 12.68 12.88 9.74 11.03
29 Jeff Plumb 7.80   11.96    Australia 11.78 14.54 11.64 12.47 7.80
30 Jai Kimatrai 7.92   12.05    Australia 10.16 13.11 15.42 12.89 7.92
31 Joey Gouly 9.90   12.20    United Kingdom 20.86 10.39 9.90 12.35 13.86
32 Matt Jones 7.77   12.29    Australia 11.50 13.74 7.77 17.24 11.62
33 Nicholas Trusler 9.18   12.33    Australia 12.84 9.18 14.16 12.82 11.33
34 Ethan Hickey 6.58   12.51    Australia 15.58 13.73 14.38 9.41 6.58
35 Andy Trinh 10.14   12.72    Australia 14.97 10.14 15.16 10.92 12.28
36 Stefan Nikolovski 9.64   12.80    Australia 10.71 9.64 15.63 22.81 12.07
37 Ryan Driscoll 10.23   13.22    Australia 14.66 12.66 17.08 10.23 12.34
38 Arman Cakmakcioglu 8.38   13.25    Australia 14.63 11.52 23.11 13.59 8.38
39 James Thomson 8.97   13.47    Australia 13.62 12.83 8.97 13.96 18.26
40 Ming Kim Low 11.38   13.85    Australia 13.44 15.82 12.30 16.19 11.38
41 Wesley Allen 11.58   14.10    Australia 20.80 12.90 14.75 11.58 14.65
42 Ming Han Low 12.56   14.88    Australia 18.68 14.25 13.47 16.93 12.56
43 Nathan Box-Billett 14.12   15.20    Australia 14.71 17.32 16.17 14.72 14.12
44 Will Santos 11.59   16.14    Australia DNF 14.38 21.13 11.59 12.91
45 Oliver Jenks 13.11   16.29    New Zealand 23.83 13.11 18.59 13.50 16.77
46 Fletcher Cutting 13.35   16.48    Australia 30.75 13.67 17.93 17.83 13.35
47 Marcus Lee 8.43   16.67    Australia 15.45 8.43 15.23 24.59 19.34
48 Farbod Khaeiz 12.90   17.12    Australia 20.03 17.90 27.72 12.90 13.44
49 Edward Chan 12.06   17.28    Australia 18.18 18.39 21.50 12.06 15.27
50 Oscar Cheung 16.16   18.65    Australia 19.19 18.85 17.91 16.16 19.88
51 Aaron Kuusela 10.44   18.71    Australia 26.93 16.28 DNF 12.93 10.44
52 Ennis Kotsanlee 12.16   18.86    Australia 23.20 15.81 19.80 20.98 12.16
53 Nathan Pulido 11.41   19.27    Australia 21.57 DNF 17.32 18.92 11.41
54 Swami Srinivasan 15.31   19.33    Australia 15.31 18.04 17.72 29.70 22.23
55 William Gedicke 16.29   19.71    Australia 20.28 19.71 23.10 19.14 16.29
56 Aidan Mali 13.59   19.82    Australia DNF 25.24 13.66 13.59 20.56
57 Rex Kelly 14.87   20.26    Australia 22.91 25.39 16.48 14.87 21.38
58 Kosta Papadopoulos 17.18   21.11    Australia 17.18 26.28 20.85 24.94 17.53
59 Harry Rushbrook 15.79   23.88    Australia 25.06 15.79 24.21 23.83 23.60
60 Austin Allen 14.91   24.24    Australia 23.04 14.91 37.21 23.59 26.09
61 Riley Dexter 19.40   24.32    Australia 24.34 31.32 27.45 19.40 21.16
62 James Medland 16.34   24.79    Australia 16.34 24.88 21.16 28.33 30.44
63 Luke Holder 15.66   25.32    Australia 16.12 29.43 15.66 DNF 30.40
64 Ben Hamilton 17.25   28.53    Australia 31.38 17.25 31.93 22.28 33.37
65 Andrea Javier 19.05   30.10    Australia 38.22 25.94 40.21 26.15 19.05
66 Zac Meulenkamp 18.72   31.51    Australia 32.66 DNF 28.43 33.43 18.72
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Chin 4.22   4.92    Australia 4.35 6.10 5.81 4.60 4.22
2 Jayden McNeill 4.26   4.97    Australia 5.17 4.26 4.59 8.80 5.15
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.43   5.39    Australia 5.39 6.27 5.40 4.43 5.38
4 Ethan Stevens 4.66   5.53    Australia 4.87 7.25 4.81 6.92 4.66
5 James Shearwood 4.43   5.81    Australia 6.66 7.25 4.43 5.48 5.30
6 Hamish Monckton 5.24   6.44    Australia 5.24 8.34 7.02 6.49 5.82
7 Luke Snell 6.07   7.35    Australia 6.31 8.69 8.52 7.22 6.07
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 4.65   8.46    Australia 9.77 7.91 12.41 7.69 4.65
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.12   OcR 3.45    Australia 3.15 3.54 2.12 3.66 6.53
2 Tommy Kiprillis 4.20   5.13    Australia 5.52 4.84 4.20 5.02 7.15
3 Stefan Nikolovski 4.32   6.41    Australia 6.38 5.88 4.32 6.96 7.26
4 Ethan Stevens 3.89   7.47    Australia 3.89 8.86 7.19 DNF 6.36
5 Hamish Monckton 5.51   7.87    Australia 5.51 9.19 8.97 6.14 8.50
6 Rhys Campbell 6.27   8.09    Australia 8.77 6.27 7.45 8.08 8.75
7 Ben Chin 7.01   8.58    Australia 9.12 11.58 8.74 7.01 7.87
8 Jayden Johnson 7.15   8.69    Australia 9.44 7.36 7.15 9.26 10.08
9 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70   9.52    Australia 9.59 9.50 11.72 8.70 9.47
10 James Shearwood 8.70   9.74    Australia 9.81 8.70 9.39 10.03 12.86
11 Ben Wakelin 8.61   10.34    Australia 10.87 8.96 8.61 11.18 14.80
12 Ethan Vellu 8.84   10.54    Australia 16.88 12.64 8.84 9.27 9.71
13 Sam Chaplin 7.93   10.89    Australia 12.74 9.08 7.93 14.80 10.85
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 7.60   11.15    Australia 9.59 12.33 7.60 11.52 18.97
15 Jack Beckett 8.45   11.36    Australia 11.52 11.98 13.10 8.45 10.58
16 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.27   13.95    Australia 13.18 11.27 17.18 11.49 34.95
17 Ryan Driscoll 11.24   14.32    Australia 15.43 11.24 12.11 15.43 17.54
18 Ethan Hickey 9.86   15.54    Australia 13.55 DNF 9.86 15.35 17.71
19 Jai Kimatrai 10.22   15.69    Australia 13.81 15.08 21.15 10.22 18.17
20 Andrew Pines 12.74   15.82    Australia 13.99 12.74 16.55 16.92 25.31
21 Arman Cakmakcioglu 6.50   15.89    Australia 12.50 6.50 31.61 14.46 20.70
22 Fletcher Cutting 14.34   16.05    Australia 25.27 16.45 16.45 15.26 14.34
23 James Thomson 14.42   16.74    Australia 18.93 15.72 15.56 14.42 23.83
24 Aidan Chan 11.66   16.92    Australia 16.71 11.66 13.88 20.17 21.28
25 Jamie Schreuder 12.68   17.84    Australia 18.36 12.68 18.67 16.50 24.94
26 Ming Jin Low 15.40   18.51    Australia 16.82 15.40 27.78 20.42 18.28
27 Jet Hunt 12.48   18.55    Australia 19.99 16.74 12.48 19.87 19.03
28 Joey Gouly 15.65   21.33    United Kingdom 16.97 22.16 15.65 24.87 30.32
29 Ming Han Low 16.54   23.33    Australia 28.00 16.54 21.65 26.12 22.21
30 Luke Holder 11.31   24.02    Australia 22.61 21.61 11.31 27.83 32.08
31 Martin Henry 13.66   25.48    Australia 26.65 33.25 13.66 21.31 28.48
32 Matt Jones 17.32   25.61    Australia 25.18 27.09 17.32 34.31 24.56
33 Ming Kim Low 17.89   26.24    Australia 24.54 26.92 17.89 27.26 DNF
34 Nathan Pulido 18.06   27.91    Australia 18.06 25.18 28.43 30.13 30.41
35 Cooper Lamberth 19.15   29.56    Australia 42.85 36.05 31.90 19.15 20.72
36 Rex Kelly 27.65   31.30    Australia 33.84 27.65 30.73 32.13 31.05
37 Jack Cai 25.53   34.20    Australia 39.04 25.53 38.86 28.03 35.71
38 Ben Hamilton 32.33   36.68    Australia 35.66 33.31 51.25 41.08 32.33
39 Swami Srinivasan 27.22   41.79    Australia 48.17 35.25 41.95 27.22 DNF
40 James Medland 35.66   53.24    Australia 1:03.44 35.66 59.44 36.84 1:41.61
41 Lucas Pedersson 9.47   DNF    Australia 25.64 9.47 21.13 DNF DNF
42 George Kourouklis 1:12.99      Australia 1:12.99 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 12.11   16.83    Australia 19.46 13.17 18.17 12.11 19.16
2 Feliks Zemdegs 14.59   18.17    Australia 23.17 14.59 17.78 19.45 17.29
3 Rhys Campbell 17.33   21.12    Australia 19.00 22.51 17.33 35.82 21.84
4 Tommy Kiprillis 20.08   24.13    Australia 32.66 21.80 25.12 25.46 20.08
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 23.39   31.27    Australia 24.39 23.39 41.37 38.68 30.74
6 Joey Gouly 25.99   36.07    United Kingdom 42.63 25.99 33.48 39.77 34.96
7 Hamish Monckton 23.17   36.57    Australia 45.86 36.44 27.40 DNF 23.17
8 Sam Chaplin 36.60   40.21    Australia 38.88 36.81 44.94 36.60 45.18
9 Jai Kimatrai 48.07      Australia DNF 48.07
10 Ryan Driscoll 51.08      Australia 51.08 51.65
11 Luke Holder DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U R2 D U2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U F D' U'
A #2 B2 D' R' U2 R' U L' B' D' L2 F' L B2 L2 D2 L' D2 F2
A #3 F2 D' U R2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 F R' D' U' L' B2 F2 D' R D2 B
A #4 U2 B2 R' L U2 B' R D F2 U B L2 U' R2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2
A #5 R' L2 F B' U R2 F U2 R2 L' F U B2 L2 U F2 D B2 D'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B D2 L B' D' B2 U F R U2 F D2 R2 U2 B L2 B D2
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 U' L2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 D' B' D B2 D2 R U2 R'
B #1 B2 L2 U B2 D L2 D' L' D B' U' L B2 L R U' B L2 U
B #2 D2 F D2 U2 B' U2 B2 U2 L B' D2 L' R' F L2 D' L B' U
B #3 B2 R2 U2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R F' D' F L2 D2 L2 B2 U' L'
B #4 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D L B' U' F2 L2 U L' D' B' F R'
B #5 F2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B L F' U2 L' U2 B' L B2
B Ex#1 D' F L2 D2 F2 L U R U' F' D L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' U2
B Ex#2 F' D B' U2 R2 D L D' R F' D L2 F2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 B'
C #1 F2 B2 R L2 F2 R' U' B' D2 B2 D L B2 R U2 B2 L2 D2
C #2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 U2 R' B D' F U B' R U2 R B' R'
C #3 U' D L' B' U' F' U' B R F2 B D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 L2 B U2
C #4 F' R2 L2 D B R L D B L' F D F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 F2
C #5 R B2 U R2 L' F D2 R' U2 F' L2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 L B2 U2 D2
C Ex#1 R D2 R' F2 R B2 F2 R2 D' U2 B D F2 U' B' D U B2 L'
C Ex#2 L2 D' B2 L F2 D2 L D2 B U2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2
D #1 R2 B' L2 F D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 L F2 D F2 R' U L2 U' B' R2
D #2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' F' D' F D' U R' U2 R F' U L
D #3 R' L2 F' B' U R' U2 B U2 F' R D2 F2 D2 F' R2 F' B
D #4 U R2 U B2 D' U' R2 F L U2 R' F U' B L R D' L' F'
D #5 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 D B2 U2 R D R2 B R2 D2 R' U2 L B' D'
D Ex#1 F2 U' R2 U R2 B2 F2 U F R F2 R2 F2 D F R2 D2 R U'
D Ex#2 D F R' L2 D R F' L' F R U2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 U' F D' B R U' B' D
A #2 B' D2 R' F2 L B U' L U' L' F L B2 R' B2 R2 B2 R' B2
A #3 R' B2 L' R F2 L B2 F2 D2 U L2 D U B D L2 U' B2 D'
A #4 U B L D2 L2 B R2 U2 B U' F' U2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 L U2 R'
A #5 U2 B2 D2 U' R2 U L' R2 U2 B' L' B R2 D' F' U2 F2 U
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' R B2 R2 D F L2 B2 R' D' U
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D F2 U L2 D' U2 L' D' F2 D2 R' U' R' B' U2 L' U
B #1 B2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 D R2 F L2 R D L2 R' D2 L F L' R2
B #2 B2 L' F2 L' F2 L' F D' B2 F' R' D' F' R' B2 D
B #3 U' R2 L2 F' R D' R2 D' B' U' B2 D' F2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' B2
B #4 U F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' U' F' U2 F' D U' L F' U' F L2
B #5 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U2 R' B U' L F2 L B' R' F L' B' D'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F D2 B R2 D2 U2 B' U2 B' R' B L2 U2 L' D' B' F D U2
B Ex#2 B' D R F2 U2 F U R2 L' U F' D2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R' B' R2 U B2 U2 D' B D2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 R F2 R
A #2 R' D' F U2 F' R2 L2 F U2 D' R B2 U2 B2 U' D' B2 L2 D2
A #3 D2 B' U' D2 L' U' R B U' F' U F' U2 L2 U2 B U2 B' L2
A #4 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 L U2 B R' F2 R B2 F2 U B2 D U'
A #5 B' L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' U' R' F2 R2 D' L' U' L' U F'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 F D2 F L2 F' U F' L' U L2 D' F L2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 D B2 D B' D R' U2 B' F D2 L' U F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 U' R' U R' U R2 F' U'
A #2 U' R' U' F U R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U'
A #3 R F' R' U2 R2 U' F U2 F' R U
A #4 R' U' F R U' R U R' F R' U2
A #5 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F R' U' R
A Ex#1 U R U' R' F' U2 R2 F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U2 R' F R U2 R' F
B #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R
B #2 R' U F R U R' U' F' R' F U2
B #3 U' R' U' R' U2 R U' R U2 F' U'
B #4 U R' U' F' U2 R U' F' U' R2 F
B #5 R' F' U2 R U' F' R U' R U' R2
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 R U' F R2 U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F U R U' R2 U' F' U2
C #1 U2 R F' R2 F' R2 U' R' U R F'
C #2 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 R'
C #3 U2 R' U F' R U R' U F' R U2
C #4 R' U R2 U' R2 F U' R F' U' F
C #5 U2 R U R' F' U' R U' R U2 R'
C Ex#1 R' U2 R F U' R U2 F U' F R2
C Ex#2 R U R' U' R U R' F2 U' F' R2
D #1 R U' F' R' U R U' R2 F' R F'
D #2 R U2 R' F' R' F R2 U2 R' U R
D #3 R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R' F
D #4 U' R' U F R U' R' U2 R' U2 R2
D #5 U2 R U R' U F U2 F U2 F R
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U R' U' F R' F U' F'
D Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R U' R' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U2 R' U R' U' R2 U' F'
A #2 U' R F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R' U R
A #3 U R U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F R
A #4 R' U' F' R F' R2 U' F U R U2
A #5 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U'
A Ex#1 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F' R' U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U2 R' U' R U R2 U' F
B #1 R U2 F' R2 U' F R2 F' U' R' F
B #2 U2 R' U R' F U' R U R' U F
B #3 R' U2 F' R F R U R' U2 F U2
B #4 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F' R' U' R' F
B #5 U' R' F2 U F U' F U2 R2 U' F'
B Ex#1 R' F U' R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R2
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' F' R2 F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F U2 R2 U2
A #2 U2 R' U' F' U' R U' R U2 F2 U'
A #3 R' F' R U R U2 F' R2 F' U2 R
A #4 U' R F' U' R2 U' R U R' F U'
A #5 R' F' U2 R U R2 U F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' R' F U' F U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U F2 U' R U R' U2 F2 R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 U L' B L' B2 R F2 U' L' F' D' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 L Fw2 L F2 R' D B2 Uw2 B2 Fw' D' B2 L' D2 R Uw R2 Uw Rw' Uw D2 Fw
A #2 B' U' B' D F R' D R2 B' R2 U' B L2 B' L2 B D2 B L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B R2 D' Fw2 F2 B' R2 Fw2 L2 Rw F' U2 D F Rw U L' Fw L Uw Fw
A #3 D2 R B' L' R B F' U B' F2 D' B U2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 L' F U2 L B2 U2 B' Uw' F R' Fw2 F B' R Fw L Uw2 Rw L U2 Fw'
A #4 D F' B' L F' U' D' F' U L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 B L2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 D' R' Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw Fw Uw' F L2 Uw2 Fw L
A #5 L2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D B2 U L B2 L' D F R B R L' U2 D' Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 B' D2 F Rw2 D F' U2 Rw' Uw2 B' Rw Fw U' L' Fw Uw' R' F L
A Ex#1 B L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F B' U B D' B2 L F' L R B' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F L' B R L2 F R Uw2 Rw2 R Uw' L R2 U' R B' Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw' U2 B' R
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 F' R L' B L B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 B2 L2 U2 F Rw Fw2 U2 Rw' U' L' Fw Uw2 Rw' L Fw' R2 Uw2
B #1 F2 U' B D L U' L2 B D' R' U2 F2 R2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D L2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 R2 U B Rw' F R2 L2 B Fw R' Fw Uw' B Rw' L' U'
B #2 D L2 F2 D L2 D B2 R2 B2 U' F R2 U B L D F R D' F2 Fw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 U2 F U2 Fw2 D2 L2 Uw Fw2 L' D F2 Rw F2 B' Rw' Uw2 Fw' F'
B #3 F R2 D2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 B U2 F L U R' B2 R F L R2 B2 Uw2 B' U R2 Uw2 F L2 D' R2 Fw2 D F' Rw L' U F R Uw2 F' Rw' Fw L2 Fw Rw' L
B #4 D2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 L2 F U' R2 D F2 L' U L2 F L2 D' F2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 B Rw2 F2 D F2 U' Rw' D2 L' Uw2 L' U' Rw U2 Uw L Fw2 B' Uw
B #5 B' R2 B D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 R D R2 F' L R2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 U' L Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw Uw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw Uw' U2 R B2 U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 D' L' B R U L F' B' D' U2 B' R2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R U' L Uw2 U2 Fw2 L F2 L D Fw' D U' B' Rw' F Uw R Uw B2 R
B Ex#2 D L F' L2 F U2 L' F2 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 R Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 U' F' D2 B Uw2 D2 Rw D L' U Rw D' Uw Rw' D U Rw2 B' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 U F' R' L2 D2 F D' R2 L' F Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L U' F2 Rw' U' Fw' U Fw2 Rw' U Fw' Uw' F'
A #2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 R D2 U2 R U2 R' D' L B' L' F' U R F' R2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 B R' Fw2 F' U2 B2 Uw' B2 L' F Uw U2 Fw' R2 Fw' U' F2 Uw' B
A #3 F' D' F' R D' B' D' B' L' F' U B2 D' B2 U2 F2 D R2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 D2 L Fw2 B' R Fw2 L' Uw' B L' Fw2 U2 Fw' D' R B2 Uw F2 R'
A #4 R U L B D2 U2 B2 D' F' L D2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 L' D2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 U R2 U2 F B Rw F B2 L' Uw' R Fw' D2 B2 U D Rw2
A #5 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 D2 F U R U2 F' D' B2 U' F2 L' B' R Uw2 B Uw2 F2 L Fw2 U2 B F' L' F' R' Uw' R U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Fw Rw L Fw Rw2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 L' D2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 L' R U' L' F' L B F D' U' L2 B Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 R2 D L2 Rw Fw2 Rw U' Rw' R' Fw Rw L Fw2 D2 Fw' B'
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 R' L' U2 B2 L' F2 U L U2 B R' D2 L2 D B' D R2 Rw2 F Rw2 B2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 B Rw' D' L D2 Fw2 D' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw R B' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw2 R2 Dw Lw' U Bw' U2 Bw' Dw' Lw Rw' D' Fw' Lw2 U2 Fw Dw D2 Fw2 Dw' Fw Bw B Lw2 R' B' Lw2 Dw2 B' R B2 Bw2 Lw' Bw Uw2 R2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 U Lw2 U' Fw Uw' Rw' B2 Uw F2 L U Rw' U' Uw2 Lw' B U2 Uw R U
A #2 Bw' Fw2 D2 Dw L Lw' F Fw2 Rw Dw' B' F Rw2 R Bw' L2 Fw2 Rw D' Fw F2 U Fw2 D Rw' D Fw Lw2 U' B Rw2 D' Lw2 Bw' R Uw2 D' F' L B' Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 Bw Lw Rw Uw' Bw' D' Lw' D L B' U Fw' Dw Rw U F
A #3 Dw Lw F' Uw2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' L U2 Uw Lw2 U Bw2 F Dw' R' Dw2 Rw' Uw Fw F D2 Rw Dw' F' Uw R2 B U L' Fw' Dw B Lw2 D2 U Lw B F Rw B' R2 Lw Rw2 Dw' L B2 Lw2 D' Bw' Fw2 F2 U2 Fw' Lw2 L2 Uw' U D'
A #4 Bw' Fw2 L2 Rw2 R2 D2 L2 D2 Uw U R' Fw2 R' B2 F' U2 Lw' R2 Fw R' U2 D2 Rw2 U Bw Lw Uw D' B Rw' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Lw Rw' Bw' Uw D' R' Lw' F R2 L' Lw2 F D Bw Uw' Dw U' F2 Fw' U D2 F' Bw2 B Uw' R2 Lw
A #5 Lw R' L' B' Fw' Bw Rw2 F' U2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 B' Bw' R Dw Uw' R2 Rw' D' Uw' R2 Bw2 U' D2 Uw' B Lw2 B' F' Dw Lw F2 D2 U2 F Fw2 Dw2 R Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 B' Bw Fw' Rw2 L Uw B2 Dw Bw B2 Fw' L' F Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw'
A Ex#1 Dw' F2 Dw2 U2 F' Dw' R2 D L' D Uw2 Rw R L U D2 F Rw U2 D2 B F2 U' L D' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' Lw Rw' U2 Uw D L' Lw Uw2 Lw U2 R2 Dw2 Bw2 L' Rw Uw' Lw D' Uw L2 Dw' D Uw2 Fw' R Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw L Lw2
A Ex#2 L Dw F Uw' B' Fw F2 Bw Dw2 F B2 R2 U' D2 B2 D2 Rw' F Bw' B' U2 B' L2 Rw' F2 B2 Lw R2 Uw Bw2 Lw' R Dw U2 F' Bw' Dw B2 F2 U' Bw' R Uw' Lw' Dw B' Fw' D2 Rw L Bw2 U B Uw2 Rw' F Bw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2
B #1 F' Fw U2 L2 D' Dw' U2 F R2 U Bw2 F' R2 Lw Rw Fw' Rw U' R' Bw' L' Dw2 D U2 L' Uw' Dw' Fw Bw L Lw B2 Lw2 Dw2 R' Fw Rw2 U' R F' Fw Bw2 Dw L Bw' Lw2 U2 L Lw Rw D Dw Rw Bw' F2 Lw D2 F' L' B2
B #2 B L2 B' U D2 F D' Lw Dw R' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 R' Dw' B2 Dw' R B2 Bw' F2 Lw' Rw2 D' R Uw2 Dw' U Fw Lw' F Lw L' D' L2 Dw' U' Uw Rw L2 D' U2 Uw2 Bw' B2 Fw' Lw2 F L' Dw2 Rw' F2 Uw Bw' U' Rw F2 U2 D' Fw
B #3 B Lw2 U Fw' Lw' D R2 D F2 L Fw' B2 Rw' L' B U2 F Rw Fw2 Lw2 D Lw Uw' Lw2 D R' L Fw2 U Dw' Lw D2 R2 F2 Uw' B Rw' L Uw Dw2 D U2 Rw Uw' Dw' L2 Fw2 D' Fw B2 U Dw Fw Bw2 Uw' U2 L' Rw2 U' R2
B #4 F' Fw2 D2 Uw' Dw R Fw Uw U' L' F R2 Uw Dw' Bw2 D' F Fw B Rw' R2 Lw' D Dw2 Bw' L U2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L' Uw2 U' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' R' Fw2 Bw' D2 L2 F' Fw' U2 Bw2 Lw Fw' D' L Bw' Dw Bw Rw2 Bw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R Rw' D2
B #5 Lw' Uw2 L' F2 Dw Fw Dw2 Uw Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' D' Dw R' Uw2 R D Rw F R' F2 B' Dw' Fw B' Uw Dw R Uw R2 Fw D U' R2 D Lw Bw2 Rw2 F Lw' Fw' L' D B2 F' Dw L2 Bw' U B R2 L2 D' U Fw' L2 Fw' F U2
B Ex#1 R B U2 R2 B' U' R2 F Uw' Bw Lw' R Fw Dw Bw2 Fw' Lw F Uw Lw R' B2 Rw' U2 Rw' Uw R D2 Lw2 R Fw Uw' D2 Bw' F' Uw' L F2 R' Rw D' R2 L2 D' R2 B2 R' Fw R2 Uw2 D2 Dw B2 Dw R L D' Bw Uw2 F'
B Ex#2 Fw' U2 L' D R D2 B2 Bw' U' F Bw2 Dw' L2 F B2 U Lw2 Bw' Rw2 F L F U2 L Rw2 B' Rw' U Rw' D Uw' Bw2 Uw Lw2 Rw' L2 U Bw' F2 Dw' U' Lw' B' L2 B Lw' U' Bw Dw2 Fw' Dw U' Rw2 B R' Fw' Bw2 U L2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' R' U Uw' Rw' Dw D' Bw' Dw2 R2 D2 Uw' Dw Lw' Rw2 U2 Uw2 L B' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 D' F' Rw U' Uw2 Rw' L2 R U' B' Lw Uw Bw' D U' Uw R2 Uw' F2 D' Uw Fw' Dw2 D' U Lw L Fw F2 Lw2 B' Fw Bw2 F' L' Rw2
A #2 Dw' Rw2 Lw Dw Lw R Rw2 B' F2 L B2 Bw' L2 Bw Uw2 D2 Lw U2 B2 R2 Dw' Lw Dw2 B' R2 Uw Lw' Dw2 B Dw' Rw U' R Rw' Fw2 L2 B2 D B' Dw2 F Bw Rw D Dw2 Rw2 F' D' Bw L2 U' B Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw' U D' F2 U2
A #3 D2 B2 R Uw' R Dw Fw Lw2 U2 Bw' Rw D Lw Bw' F' D2 U2 Bw Lw2 F2 Bw2 B2 Dw' L' B' R Rw' Lw Uw' Bw R' U2 F2 Uw2 R2 B2 Lw' Bw2 B' U' Uw' L2 Dw2 U2 Bw Uw2 D Rw' B2 Bw R L2 Bw' Fw U2 B2 D2 F Lw' R2
A #4 L2 Fw Bw2 F2 Uw' D Bw2 Fw2 L2 Uw F U' D2 L F' Fw Rw2 F R2 U B' Dw' Bw Rw' Fw' Rw' F' D F2 Uw' Rw Uw Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 F' R Rw L' Dw F' D' Fw' Bw L Uw' Lw2 F Uw' L' B2 L2 Dw U' Rw2 B' R' F2 B' Rw
A #5 Lw' U2 Dw' Fw R' Uw2 F' Bw2 B2 L U2 Fw Dw Bw U2 D2 Fw' F2 U Rw' Fw' Bw' Uw L' U2 Dw' L U2 B' Fw Rw2 D2 Uw Bw D Dw F Rw2 F' Lw2 Rw2 Bw Fw U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 D2 B Dw2 R D L2 Fw' L Fw2
A Ex#1 Uw B' U' L' Uw F2 Rw' Bw U' L2 D2 Bw B' Rw B L' Bw2 F2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw F B' Dw' Bw2 Uw Dw2 D' R' Fw2 Dw Lw' F' Dw' F Lw' B' Dw F' Fw' Bw' Uw L Dw Lw' L2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 L D2 U' Lw2 Bw2 L' F Lw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R' Lw U2 B F Rw2 D Lw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw U' R2 U' R2 F Dw2 R L2 Fw2 U Uw2 Lw' Bw U Bw2 F2 Rw F2 Rw B2 F2 Lw2 Dw B2 L' Uw D Dw' F Uw' Bw' Rw Lw' L' U L Dw Fw F' L' U Bw' F' Fw U2 B2
B #1 Lw2 Uw2 B R U2 Lw R' Rw' U2 Dw' R F' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' R Bw B U' Fw2 Lw Rw Uw Lw F2 B Rw' Uw2 R' Uw' Bw2 L' B D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' R' Uw' U Fw L2 Fw Dw' Uw' R' Uw2 R' B' U2 Lw Fw' D2 Lw2 Dw' Rw' R B Dw2 R2
B #2 Rw2 Uw2 B U' Fw D' B2 Fw Dw' Uw' R2 Fw R2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 L U' D Bw' Lw' Bw R' B D Bw' R' D' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' F D Bw R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw L Bw' B' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Lw' R2 B D' U2 Rw U Bw2 Fw' D2 F'
B #3 Bw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 Dw' U L' F2 D L2 Uw' Bw D Uw Lw' B2 Uw B' L' Fw2 Lw2 F Lw2 D' Rw' R Dw2 D' Lw U Rw' Dw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 L Uw' Bw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw' D2 Dw' Rw' B Fw' D2 Uw2 L' D Uw' U2 Rw2 U' Uw' Lw D' R
B #4 Rw L' Bw Lw D2 L2 Bw B U' Rw2 Dw' Rw L2 D' B' Uw Rw2 Lw2 F' Bw' B2 R F2 D' Dw2 B2 Dw Bw F2 Fw2 R' B' U Dw' Bw' F' Rw2 Fw' F2 D Lw' D Dw Bw Dw2 L' R Rw2 Dw2 Lw Uw R' Fw' Dw' D' Uw2 F Lw2 R' Rw2
B #5 U L U2 Fw' Dw B2 U' R D2 F U2 B D' U Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw' B Lw Fw2 F Rw' Bw2 Rw Dw' Uw B Fw2 Bw Uw2 B2 Rw D Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw' F2 Bw' Fw' Rw Bw U2 L Bw Rw2 B Dw2 Rw R' U' D' Dw2 R B D' Fw' R Fw
B Ex#1 U' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Fw Dw' Lw2 R D' F U2 F2 Bw L' U2 Lw' Dw' F2 R' Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' B2 L F' B L' F Fw R2 F2 Dw2 Lw Uw Rw Lw' Fw' B2 Lw' Dw Bw Fw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Bw Lw Fw' L' U L R2 Fw Rw' Bw F'
B Ex#2 F' Bw D F' Bw2 U F2 Fw D2 Dw B Fw2 R D2 U' Fw2 Bw B2 F' Rw U Rw Fw2 F' Uw2 R B2 R Bw R' Fw B2 U L2 B' U' Dw Rw2 L D B U2 L Rw Uw' Lw F2 Rw Dw' F2 R' Lw' Fw Rw' Dw' Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw' Dw2 Lw R2 Rw' U2 3Rw R U2 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 R B' Rw D Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' D Bw Lw2 U' Bw B' Rw' Lw2 3Fw R' Dw Bw' F2 R U' 3Rw2 Lw' F U2 Lw2 U Fw2 3Fw R2 Rw Bw2 Rw' F2 Uw R2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' R' Fw Bw F2 3Uw' U' Dw L2 3Fw D2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw U 3Uw' R2 Uw' F D' 3Fw2 Lw' Bw
A #2 Lw' Fw2 D Rw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 3Uw' D' Bw D F2 Bw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw L 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' U' F' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw F' R2 F' R' 3Rw Lw L' B' Dw 3Fw2 U Rw Dw D B2 Lw' Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' Fw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 Lw' Uw D R Bw2 Fw2 F' D' 3Fw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' B2 L2 D' U Dw Lw' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 L2 B' R2 Rw' B 3Rw L2 Fw' F
A #3 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw 3Rw' Bw' Lw Dw Bw 3Fw2 B U2 F 3Fw2 D' Rw' U L Dw2 Lw B2 L' D B' Bw' Dw2 3Rw' Uw B2 F 3Fw2 L Bw' 3Rw' R Fw2 Rw' Lw2 U' Uw 3Fw Rw2 B2 Fw2 F 3Uw B' U2 D' L' D2 3Rw2 L R Lw' D2 Lw Uw' Bw 3Rw2 Uw' U' Fw' L2 Dw U Lw B Lw' L2 R2 Dw2 Rw' U2 R2 3Fw2 Fw' L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 3Rw B' Lw2 B 3Uw' Bw' D 3Fw Dw Lw Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw Lw Uw U D' 3Uw2 L Bw' Dw L' Fw2 Rw Lw U' 3Rw Rw' B' Fw' F L2 Fw' D2 Rw2 U2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' U2 Lw2 Uw' F2 Fw' R2 L2 3Fw2 L2 B' Bw' 3Fw Rw 3Uw D R2 Lw' U 3Rw' Dw' Bw' F' 3Uw F 3Fw D Bw' Fw R B' 3Uw' B' R 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw F' Lw
A Ex#2 3Fw' Lw' U2 Uw 3Fw U B' Fw' Bw2 L Bw Uw' Fw' 3Rw B Lw2 L2 U2 3Fw2 R' Dw' L2 Fw2 D2 R 3Fw2 Rw' L2 B2 L2 3Fw' U L' F2 3Uw' Uw' F' 3Rw2 F2 B' Bw2 Lw Uw U Fw2 F2 3Uw Rw2 3Uw' R F2 Dw D2 U' R' Uw Bw2 U F2 Uw' Dw2 B Fw2 Bw Lw2 D L U2 F' 3Fw' D Uw R Lw F' B' Dw' 3Uw U' B
B #1 Lw 3Fw R B2 L' Uw Bw Fw' 3Fw2 L U D Bw U2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 L Lw Uw F2 Rw' L' D2 B F2 Dw Lw Dw2 R' Lw' Uw' Bw' D B2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Fw Fw R U R2 D2 Lw' Fw' 3Fw U' Bw2 Dw2 D2 R 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw D R F2 U2 Rw U' Lw Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw U' Dw' 3Uw L' Bw2 B Uw' D'
B #2 L' 3Fw2 Rw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw B' Dw2 3Rw' Uw' Rw' L U' F Bw U B Lw2 D F' Fw2 B2 L2 F' Uw' D' R' D' Dw' Uw2 F U F' Bw Rw' R Bw L' Rw' F' 3Rw2 F R' B' Rw2 U2 Fw Uw Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 B' R' 3Uw Uw Fw Dw' B2 3Rw Rw' Fw D2 R' B Lw' D F2 Dw2 B' Dw Rw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 F' 3Rw
B #3 B 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw Uw2 3Uw2 B 3Fw2 Dw Lw2 B2 Lw2 L' Rw2 U2 3Uw D' Rw2 F' R2 F B' 3Fw L' Dw2 3Rw2 Rw B2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw Dw' B' 3Uw' Rw2 F 3Fw' Lw B2 Bw D' 3Uw' Uw L2 3Rw' Lw2 U F R2 Lw' 3Uw R Bw' D' Dw2 Bw' B 3Rw' R' Fw 3Uw2 F L2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw Fw' Lw' Dw' R 3Uw Lw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Uw' L 3Uw2 L 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' D Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw R 3Rw2 Fw B' F 3Fw2 3Uw U' B Uw2 U2 Dw' Rw' Fw Uw2 D2 F' 3Rw' D2 Rw2 U' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' L 3Uw2 Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' R U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw R2 Rw2 3Uw Bw U2 Uw2 L' U' F2 3Uw' Dw' B 3Uw F' D' Dw2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' Rw U2 Uw' L' 3Fw Rw' F 3Fw
B Ex#2 3Rw2 Lw' Uw Dw2 F' Uw2 L Rw2 Lw B L Rw 3Fw' Uw2 F D' Lw' Uw Lw R Bw2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw2 R 3Rw D' Uw' Dw L' Fw' 3Rw Rw2 Bw' U2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 Lw Bw2 Dw Uw2 B2 D L' 3Fw' 3Rw F U' D Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' R Bw2 Lw' 3Uw F2 B2 U Fw' R Lw B Uw 3Uw' F' Fw2 Bw U' 3Rw' F' Lw 3Uw2 Bw B Rw' Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw Uw 3Fw2 L Fw 3Dw2 D2 B 3Bw' Dw2 D' 3Bw' L Lw' Fw F2 Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 B2 3Lw 3Bw2 F Dw' 3Fw' Uw B U 3Bw' Lw 3Dw' L' Uw 3Lw2 F B' Uw2 R 3Fw U 3Bw' 3Uw F 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw L2 U R' 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw' Rw2 R2 3Bw Rw' Uw Rw Fw 3Rw 3Dw2 U' Rw2 R Lw' D2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw L2 Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw2 B' Dw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw U 3Bw2 Lw' F2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw
A #2 3Lw 3Dw' L' 3Lw R' Rw Dw' F2 3Lw' B' Uw Lw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Rw' Bw 3Lw Dw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' R' 3Bw' B' Uw Dw L2 U 3Bw' 3Dw Uw U' Rw' Lw 3Bw' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw' R F R F' Uw2 F Uw' R 3Rw' L 3Fw2 3Dw Rw L' 3Rw R B Rw B2 R 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' D Lw' B' Fw 3Fw' F2 Dw2 U F' Fw' 3Rw' F R' 3Bw2 3Lw Fw' D' Dw2 3Dw Rw' Lw' 3Dw' D' 3Bw' Rw Bw' B D2 Lw' B2
A #3 R' Uw2 3Dw' B2 3Dw Uw 3Rw' Dw Lw 3Uw2 Fw R Lw Fw2 L' Fw Dw D F Uw' 3Rw2 L2 B' Dw 3Dw' D2 Lw' Rw' B' Bw Dw' Uw2 3Dw Fw B' Lw 3Rw Dw' Uw U Bw D2 F2 B2 Dw' L2 Rw' Bw R2 Dw2 3Uw' U' R 3Fw2 U' L2 D2 R2 L Lw2 D 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw2 B' 3Uw2 3Bw' U 3Dw' Lw2 B Lw' 3Lw Rw 3Rw' Dw2 L Rw2 Dw2 3Lw U' R2 Uw 3Rw Lw' Fw D2 R2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw D2 Fw 3Lw2 3Uw Rw R' Uw' Dw2
A Ex#1 Fw Bw Lw' Fw Bw' B2 3Lw2 Dw L U2 R' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw Fw' Lw2 3Lw' Fw Dw' 3Lw L2 Rw' 3Bw2 R' Uw Fw2 3Bw 3Fw2 D2 B' F' D 3Dw' U' L' 3Dw L2 Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Uw U2 3Lw2 R Fw Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' U' R2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Dw' R2 U' D' 3Rw Dw2 Uw2 3Dw Bw2 3Bw Lw2 Uw' 3Dw' D' U' L2 3Rw B 3Rw' U2 3Rw 3Uw Dw F 3Dw Rw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw' D Uw R' Lw Fw' R B2 Fw 3Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw' F' U B2 D2 U' R' Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw Dw R Rw D Bw Rw U Fw Uw2 Dw' 3Dw' R' 3Lw2 Lw' D2 Dw Lw' R 3Rw L' U 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 Bw2 D Lw2 Dw D2 B F2 Uw 3Bw Fw' U Bw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw L' 3Bw L' 3Uw 3Lw Rw Dw' Uw2 R2 3Dw Dw Uw' Bw Uw2 D' Dw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Fw F U 3Fw' Bw Lw2 3Uw2 D' F2 3Dw' Dw' L2 Bw' 3Rw2 L 3Fw R2 Fw F2 R2 B R2 3Lw2 Bw2 R Uw' Bw2 B'
B #1 Dw2 F2 Dw' F2 Uw' D' 3Rw2 Fw R' Fw R2 3Rw2 D2 L2 3Fw2 F' R2 3Fw2 3Dw2 D 3Uw2 U' B U' 3Fw R' Fw' D F' 3Lw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw2 D' F2 3Rw F2 Bw Dw L' D2 3Fw' R Fw 3Uw2 R2 Lw Dw' L' Dw2 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw2 D 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' L 3Dw' 3Bw' Rw B2 L' F 3Rw' 3Uw D' 3Bw' D2 3Uw L 3Uw Lw' Fw U2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 D' 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw' R2 D2 U2 3Fw' 3Lw2 F2 L U Uw
B #2 Bw B2 3Fw 3Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 D' Uw' R 3Lw2 3Uw Uw Bw 3Dw' L 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw F' 3Uw2 Lw D2 3Dw2 Rw' R L' Dw2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw' L' Dw2 3Lw U' 3Bw2 F 3Uw2 L Rw' 3Rw2 F2 B2 Uw' L2 Bw' Rw' D' U Rw2 D L' D R' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' Lw Fw Bw 3Bw2 U' 3Fw2 D 3Fw' D' Uw2 R' Uw' Bw' D' Lw' R Uw2 3Rw' Uw Fw2 3Fw D 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw Lw 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 D' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' F 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw
B #3 B Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw Uw2 F2 B U' F' Lw' R2 3Bw U' Uw' Rw Uw 3Fw2 B 3Uw Dw2 L2 B' Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 Rw2 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 L' U2 3Bw2 3Uw' L 3Fw B 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Bw Fw Dw2 R F' D2 Lw2 U 3Uw' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Dw' R D' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw' R B2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw2 F R' 3Uw2 U' F R' 3Dw' Fw 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Uw L2 D' 3Dw Bw' F' Rw' 3Uw' F
B Ex#1 U L' F' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 F Bw Uw 3Bw' R 3Rw 3Bw2 Bw F2 Rw D' B' 3Fw Dw' Rw2 3Dw D F 3Fw 3Dw F' Lw L2 Bw Rw' 3Fw R' D' Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 Lw F2 B' 3Uw' Rw2 L Bw' Rw2 Bw' F' U2 L 3Rw Dw U' F' R2 Dw2 L2 B 3Bw' Uw Bw' Rw' R L' 3Dw R 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw2 D2 U 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw U2 B 3Dw Uw' Dw2 Rw' Lw U2 L' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Fw2 B Bw2 3Lw2 Fw D2 3Fw2 3Bw2 L' 3Uw Lw D' Dw' L Bw
B Ex#2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' U' 3Fw F R D L2 Lw' R Dw2 Lw' Dw' Bw Uw Rw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw' R' B Lw2 R U' 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 3Dw' D Fw2 U2 Fw Dw Bw2 D Dw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw Rw Bw' D F2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw U2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 R Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw F2 3Fw' D' 3Fw B2 3Uw Dw L' 3Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 R2 Uw Fw' Uw 3Rw' B Fw' 3Lw2 Rw Bw 3Lw' Fw B Lw' D2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' D' Lw' B 3Uw2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 U2 L B2 R U2 R2 D2 L2 F L' F D' B' R2 D' F' U2 F2 D Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 L' R B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F' U R' F' D' R' U' F2 L' Fw' Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 B2 F2 D' F L U B' D2 B2 F' R2 B' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 B' U' B2 U2 D L2 D2 B' L F L U2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 R' U2 L U2 B2 R D' B F2 D' F R2 B L2 U' L F' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 D' B' U L2 U2 F2 D' F' D2 R U2 B'
A #2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 L2 R D2 R F' U2 R' B' D' U L F' L2 B U
A #3 D' B' L2 F' D' F2 R U2 L2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 F
A #4 D' F' L2 B' U' F2 B' D' B R' B' R' L2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 L'
A #5 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 L U2 L' D2 B U' B F L' U2
A Ex#1 D' L B' R B2 D F U B' R U B2 L D2 L' F2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 D U F2 U' R2 F2 U2 B F2 U2 L F' L' D2 F2 U L' R' U2
B #1 U D F' R' L2 U' F B' D2 R B' U2 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2
B #2 B2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 R2 B R' F D L U2 F2 U' B2 L'
B #3 D R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 U F2 D R U B F2 R U F U2 B'
B #4 R2 U' B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D R2 F U2 R' F' U L' D F' U L F'
B #5 L R2 F2 U2 R' D2 L U R D F2 U' B' L2 U2 B F2 L2
B Ex#1 D B U2 D L2 U2 B2 L' U2 D L B' R2 F L2 U2 L2 B' D2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U' B' L2 R2 B F' R F D' L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' F U' F' L' B L F2 D2 R' U D2 F2 U B2 D R2 L2
A #2 D2 B F2 U2 F' L2 B' U' L D2 B' F L D2 F' U B R' F2
A #3 D' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 D B2 F' U2 L' U2 L2 U' B D R B2 R2
A #4 R' D F2 R B U' B2 U' R2 D F L2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F U2 F2 L2
A #5 B2 R2 U R U D2 L D F U' F U2 D2 F' B' U2 F' D2 F
A Ex#1 F B U B' L F' R' B' D B' R L2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 U B2 F2 R2 D B' R2 B2 F2 L' B' U F' L U' B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' B R' U' B U' L' R' U' u' l' r b'
A #2 U L' B' R' B' U L B R L' B u' l r' b
A #3 U' R' B R B L U' L B' L' R' l' r b'
A #4 B R U L' B' U B U' B' R' L u' l'
A #5 L B' R B' U B' L U' R L' R u l
A Ex#1 B L U' L' U' B' L B' L' B' U' u'
A Ex#2 L U R B L' U B' L' U' B L l b'
B #1 R' B R' L U L R B U' R L' u' b
B #2 R' L' B' U L' U' B' R U' L B' u r b
B #3 U B R B' L U B' L' U L B' b'
B #4 U R L' R' U B' R' L B' R B u r b
B #5 L' B U' B L' B R U L' B' U u r
B Ex#1 U B R' U' L' R B' U B' L' B l r b'
B Ex#2 L R L' U R L B L' U R' L' l r' b
C #1 U' L' R B L R' B L U' B' R r b
C #2 L' R L R U' B L R' B' R' U' u r b'
C #3 R' B' U' L' U R B' U' R L U u' l' r b'
C #4 L B' U' B' R' B R' B' L' U L' u' r' b
C #5 R' U' B L' B' R' U' R U L' U' u' l r
C Ex#1 R L' U B' R L' R U B' R L u l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' U' R B L' U R' U' L' B U' u l' r b
D #1 R' U R' L' R L' R U' B R' U u l' r' b'
D #2 R' L' U' L B L U' R' L U' B' l' b'
D #3 R' U R' B' L R B L' U' B' R' u' l r b'
D #4 R' U B U' L' B' R L R' L U l' r
D #5 L' R L' B' R U' L' U' R' B R u' l' r' b'
D Ex#1 U R' B R' L B' R U' R' L' U u l' r'
D Ex#2 U' B' R U' B L' R B' L R' L' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L R B' L R L U' B' L u' r'
A #2 R U R' B' U R B U B' R' L u' l' r
A #3 L U' R' L' B U R U' B' R' U u' l' b
A #4 U L B U B' R' L U R L' B' l b
A #5 L' U L B U B L R B R U u l b
A Ex#1 L B L R' U' R' L B' R' L B u' l b'
A Ex#2 U B U' R U' B L' R L' U' L u l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L' B' R B U' L' B'
A #2 L R L R' U' L R' U' B L' B'
A #3 L R B' R' L U' L' U' B' R L'
A #4 L R L B' U R U L' U B U
A #5 L R L R B R B' R U' B R'
A Ex#1 L R B U' L R' B R' B' U L'
A Ex#2 L R L' U L R' L' B R L' B'
B #1 L R L R' B U' B' U' B U R
B #2 L R U L' B' R' U R U' L' R'
B #3 L R B' L U' B' R' B' R' U' L'
B #4 L R B U R B' U' L' U L U
B #5 L R L U B L U' R L U' R
B Ex#1 L R L R B' U L U' L R L'
B Ex#2 L R L' R B R L' U' B R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (6,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
B #5 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-5)
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
Aaron Kuusela    Australia
Aaron Kuusela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.09   DNF   40.93 29.09 31.15 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.04   12.52   10.28 8.04 14.22 14.38 13.06
Pyraminx First round 51 10.44   18.71   26.93 16.28 DNF 12.93 10.44
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.71   20.34   17.71 19.88 18.71 24.69 22.44
First round 36 17.18   19.93   17.18 19.41 24.11 19.69 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.50   5.22   4.95 4.88 6.02 5.83 2.50
First round 35 5.34   7.14   5.71 7.99 11.01 7.72 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:32.78     1:52.22 1:32.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:29.03   2:45.10   2:39.74 2:29.03 2:48.02 2:47.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.78   DNF   1:02.92 36.78 DNF 48.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.30   10.77   15.05 10.36 12.38 9.30 9.58
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.66   16.92   16.71 11.66 13.88 20.17 21.28
Aidan Mali    Australia
Aidan Mali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.45   28.31   37.30 22.81 20.45 24.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.91   8.33   8.25 8.68 10.22 8.05 7.91
Pyraminx First round 56 13.59   19.82   DNF 25.24 13.66 13.59 20.56
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.08   15.18   13.08 14.80 14.63 16.10 17.71
First round 22 12.17   15.76   18.68 17.76 12.17 15.65 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.36   7.50   5.36 6.66 8.58 7.25 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.34   1:09.79   1:11.52 1:29.96 1:06.34 1:11.12 1:06.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.00   32.49   22.00 32.49 33.04 31.94 37.61
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.96   22.94   25.45 22.69 23.03 23.09 20.96
First round 46 21.33   24.69   28.73 37.49 21.33 23.24 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.30   11.14   9.81 9.65 13.97 9.30 14.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.61   45.24   1:23.72 44.23 37.61 42.93 48.56
Alex Pulido    Australia
Alex Pulido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 47.23   53.08   55.31 56.07 56.31 47.23 47.86
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 35.95   39.06   38.09 44.78 38.39 40.69 35.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.87   12.92   16.08 11.97 10.71 8.87 45.20
Pyraminx First round 65 19.05   30.10   38.22 25.94 40.21 26.15 19.05
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.44   36.19   36.13 46.16 40.58 31.44 31.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.17   5.72   6.48 6.15 4.52 7.58 3.17
First round 27 6.06   6.86   7.84 7.91 6.59 6.15 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.62   10.43   11.51 9.65 13.41 9.62 10.12
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.74   15.82   13.99 12.74 16.55 16.92 25.31
Andy Trinh    Australia
Andy Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.10   22.24   21.10 23.30 DNF 21.62 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.50   5.86   5.89 6.31 5.40 3.50 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 46.96     DNF 46.96
Pyraminx First round 35 10.14   12.72   14.97 10.14 15.16 10.92 12.28
Angus Ely    Australia
Angus Ely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.34   23.05   26.93 16.34 26.35 23.70 19.09
First round 47 18.58   24.85   30.79 22.55 18.58 21.54 30.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.44   11.58   9.91 9.80 20.33 5.44 15.03
Anthony Young    Australia
Anthony Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.61   28.88   27.72 29.33 29.78 29.59 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.90   10.97   14.06 13.50 7.62 5.90 11.78
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.86   16.27   16.53 14.86 16.83 19.86 15.45
First round 32 16.22   19.05   18.80 22.01 16.22 21.49 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 2.56   4.55   4.27 7.59 5.24 4.15 2.56
First round 24 5.05   6.32   5.05 6.98 7.03 6.56 5.42
Pyraminx First round 38 8.38   13.25   14.63 11.52 23.11 13.59 8.38
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.50   15.89   12.50 6.50 31.61 14.46 20.70
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 51.99   59.67   52.59 51.99 1:03.20 1:06.50 1:03.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.40   27.69   21.37 31.01 30.68 17.40 32.50
Pyraminx First round 60 14.91   24.24   23.04 14.91 37.21 23.59 26.09
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.79   14.38   10.79 14.36 12.72 18.87 16.05
Second round 8 10.61   13.32   14.31 19.01 14.13 10.61 11.51
First round 23 12.32   15.78   16.81 17.08 12.32 13.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.43   4.84   5.61 6.06 3.85 3.43 5.05
Second round 8 1.53   4.56   4.25 6.93 5.04 4.39 1.53
First round 12 4.41   4.97   4.41 4.89 6.05 4.55 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.25   31.71   44.45 31.52 35.47 26.25 28.15
Pyraminx Final 1 4.22   4.92   4.35 6.10 5.81 4.60 4.22
First round 2 4.00   5.37   6.07 4.88 8.66 5.16 4.00
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.01   8.58   9.12 11.58 8.74 7.01 7.87
Ben Hamilton    Australia
Ben Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.81   48.52   46.86 1:02.77 52.87 45.84 36.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.79   19.02   17.67 13.79 21.04 18.36 21.53
Pyraminx First round 64 17.25   28.53   31.38 17.25 31.93 22.28 33.37
Skewb Combined Final 38 32.33   36.68   35.66 33.31 51.25 41.08 32.33
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.20   27.02   25.44 21.20 47.48 26.70 28.93
First round 51 22.30   26.01   24.52 22.30 27.39 28.08 26.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.72   9.73   DNF 7.12 8.82 6.72 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 59.43     DNF 59.43
Pyraminx First round 12 7.26   9.99   16.91 7.26 14.02 8.57 7.38
Skewb Combined Final 11 8.61   10.34   10.87 8.96 8.61 11.18 14.80
Chi Keen Low    Australia
Chi Keen Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 46.05   1:09.44   1:03.28 1:22.91 1:45.48 46.05 1:02.13
Christopher Sutton    Australia
Christopher Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 44.50   1:03.24   DNF 54.65 1:10.57 1:04.51 44.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 17.48   DNF   17.48 DNF DNF 24.81 33.70
Cliff Kristianto    Australia
Cliff Kristianto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.57   44.95   43.01 51.25 50.03 36.57 41.80
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.78   30.59   23.78 32.50 27.77 31.63 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.38   9.95   10.88 8.40 13.05 8.38 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:44.65     DNF 1:44.65
Pyraminx First round 18 7.52   10.60   9.63 14.34 14.05 7.52 8.13
Skewb Combined Final 35 19.15   29.56   42.85 36.05 31.90 19.15 20.72
Cooper Walkington    Australia
Cooper Walkington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.94   46.25   57.15 48.38 43.80 46.57 40.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.55   15.32   15.39 14.29 13.55 DNF 16.28
First round 19 13.05   15.18   16.15 13.05 18.02 13.72 15.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.83   59.18   58.98 58.15 1:03.38 55.83 1:00.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.09   1:32.12   1:31.48 1:30.09 1:33.79 1:31.10 1:36.11
Combined First round 4 1:28.73   1:34.21   1:31.36 1:38.58 1:32.68 1:28.73 1:43.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:42.27   2:51.66   2:50.99 3:01.72 2:42.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:59.27   4:30.54   4:52.55 4:39.80 3:59.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Edward Chan    Australia
Edward Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.08   30.52   27.13 34.76 19.08 29.67 45.65
First round 55 25.58   27.17   31.47 25.58 29.11 25.74 26.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.85   DNF   DNF 11.41 7.97 DNF 6.85
Pyraminx First round 49 12.06   17.28   18.18 18.39 21.50 12.06 15.27
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.08   26.19   24.16 24.08 28.05 27.05 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.01   10.47   9.69 7.01 12.38 10.49 11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 48.58     48.58 1:03.55
Pyraminx First round 28 9.74   11.95   12.14 12.68 12.88 9.74 11.03
Ennis Kotsanlee    Australia
Ennis Kotsanlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 43.24   52.22   1:01.31 51.43 43.93 DNF 43.24
Pyraminx First round 52 12.16   18.86   23.20 15.81 19.80 20.98 12.16
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.23   29.94   27.53 33.96 28.34 DNF 23.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.23   5.33   5.77 6.57 5.45 4.76 2.23
First round 37 4.36   7.38   6.08 7.88 4.36 8.17 8.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 6.58   12.51   15.58 13.73 14.38 9.41 6.58
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.86   15.54   13.55 DNF 9.86 15.35 17.71
Ethan Mackenzie    Australia
Ethan Mackenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:02.38   1:20.70   1:31.10 1:15.30 1:02.38 1:15.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.76   16.26   12.76 16.98 17.30 19.33 14.50
First round 12 13.17   13.82   13.50 13.17 15.15 14.52 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.70   3.57   4.66 2.70 2.73 DNF 3.33
Second round 3 1.22   3.84   3.95 4.95 4.01 3.57 1.22
First round 13 3.08   5.06   4.70 DNF 6.68 3.79 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:17.22   1:23.09   1:17.22 1:18.54 1:22.32 1:28.42 1:42.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 26.37   28.47   26.37 29.66 33.20 27.65 28.11
Pyraminx Final 4 4.66   5.53   4.87 7.25 4.81 6.92 4.66
First round 4 3.33   5.72   6.57 6.19 10.11 4.41 3.33
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.89   7.47   3.89 8.86 7.19 DNF 6.36
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.61   18.24   20.38 17.53 22.97 16.80 16.61
First round 38 18.66   20.13   18.66 20.16 20.20 20.03 21.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.36   4.89   4.88 9.77 5.25 4.36 4.55
First round 20 4.43   5.84   4.43 6.34 5.48 7.01 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.10   1:06.87   DNF 1:09.74 1:02.70 58.10 1:08.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.89   35.94   DNF 36.58 32.19 28.89 39.06
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.84   10.54   16.88 12.64 8.84 9.27 9.71
Evan Liapakis    Australia
Evan Liapakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.80   19.11   23.66 16.80 20.36 18.34 18.62
First round 42 15.98   21.77   21.77 26.88 15.98 20.25 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.92   9.75   3.92 15.36 9.56 13.05 6.64
Farbod Khaeiz    Australia
Farbod Khaeiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.19   27.30   28.21 23.19 27.68 26.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.66   12.37   4.66 11.70 15.32 13.40 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:52.93     1:57.89 1:52.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 12.90   17.12   20.03 17.90 27.72 12.90 13.44
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.15   8.02   11.09 7.79 6.15 6.63 9.65
Second round 1 6.28   7.32   7.78 6.28 6.84 7.54 7.57
First round 1 7.07   7.46   7.97 7.07 8.33 7.22 7.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.48   2.04   3.00 2.27 1.48 1.95 1.90
Second round 1 1.02   1.78   1.81 2.62 1.60 1.92 1.02
First round 2 1.60   2.90   1.60 2.33 2.69 3.68 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.57   29.63   32.48 28.81 27.57 30.22 29.85
Combined First round 1 27.58   32.34   30.31 34.38 32.34 34.42 27.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.12   51.01   51.40 49.12 50.41 51.21 53.94
Combined First round 1 44.83   WR 52.03   44.83 56.10 50.84 49.16 59.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:41.41   1:50.31   1:41.41 1:49.00 2:00.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:30.06   2:37.39   2:44.44 2:37.66 2:30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.18   DNF   45.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.07   11.48   OcR 11.78 11.76 13.79 10.90 10.07
Combined First round 1 11.61   12.43   14.15 11.70 12.75 12.83 11.61
Pyraminx Final 3 4.43   5.39   5.39 6.27 5.40 4.43 5.38
First round 5 4.02   5.79   4.02 6.42 7.09 5.41 5.55
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.70   9.52   9.59 9.50 11.72 8.70 9.47
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.59   18.17   23.17 14.59 17.78 19.45 17.29
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.34   28.81   30.83 26.36 22.34 DNF 29.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 1.81   5.11   5.82 4.96 6.21 4.55 1.81
First round 25 5.16   6.34   5.89 8.15 5.16 7.21 5.92
Pyraminx First round 46 13.35   16.48   30.75 13.67 17.93 17.83 13.35
Skewb Combined Final 22 14.34   16.05   25.27 16.45 16.45 15.26 14.34
George Kourouklis    Australia
George Kourouklis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.65   33.60   28.82 DNF 42.03 29.96 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.03   9.76   4.03 6.83 15.30 DNF 7.15
Skewb Combined Final 42 1:12.99     1:12.99 DNF
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.68   DNF   13.68 16.51 18.05 DNF DNF
First round 33 13.73   19.65   14.77 13.73 DNF 17.90 26.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.72   5.33   5.54 6.28 7.73 4.18 2.72
First round 14 3.32   5.28   4.80 4.78 DNF 6.25 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.72   1:22.98   1:24.35 1:22.74 1:37.09 1:20.72 1:21.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.21   33.52   25.21 29.24 50.81 31.16 40.17
Pyraminx Final 6 5.24   6.44   5.24 8.34 7.02 6.49 5.82
First round 3 3.30   5.54   4.97 4.96 7.50 3.30 6.68
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.51   7.87   5.51 9.19 8.97 6.14 8.50
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.17   36.57   45.86 36.44 27.40 DNF 23.17
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 58.96   1:07.42   1:38.36 1:16.30 1:01.79 1:04.17 58.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.59   12.51   11.59 14.09 30.58 11.63 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 15.79   23.88   25.06 15.79 24.21 23.83 23.60
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.38   18.93   13.38 15.03 20.71 24.14 21.05
First round 30 16.68   17.71   20.68 18.58 16.68 16.96 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 1.32   4.93   5.27 7.40 3.94 5.59 1.32
First round 10 2.58   4.65   2.58 4.42 5.10 5.90 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:48.88     1:48.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.44   33.94   35.94 36.43 28.44 32.63 33.25
Pyraminx First round 11 4.55   9.18   8.92 10.55 9.81 8.81 4.55
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.45   11.36   11.52 11.98 13.10 8.45 10.58
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.92   16.16   12.92 14.08 18.37 16.04 18.48
First round 15 13.93   14.60   15.58 15.15 14.19 14.46 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 1.99   5.52   6.48 5.72 6.76 4.37 1.99
First round 33 4.97   7.07   4.97 6.12 5.15 11.21 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:05.07   1:10.64   1:08.99 1:07.41 1:05.07 1:29.05 1:15.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:51.30     2:58.70 2:51.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 54.91   DNF   54.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.40   24.71   22.93 24.01 27.19 27.18 22.40
Combined First round 4 17.70   20.72   17.70 21.27 20.66 22.36 20.24
Pyraminx First round 27 8.11   11.82   13.49 11.64 15.19 10.34 8.11
Skewb Combined Final 37 25.53   34.20   39.04 25.53 38.86 28.03 35.71
Jacob Luu    Australia
Jacob Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.83   34.60   46.59 DNF 23.83 25.19 32.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.31   9.95   6.31 9.97 11.86 11.41 8.48
Jai Kimatrai    Australia
Jai Kimatrai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.48   18.89   15.48 18.91 17.79 19.96 21.69
First round 27 14.63   17.18   19.44 15.16 16.95 19.71 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.03   6.85   5.94 6.40 5.03 8.22 DNF
First round 16 3.10   5.45   3.10 5.58 6.13 7.49 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:24.88   1:30.32   1:24.88 1:29.99 1:34.99 1:38.78 1:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 46.64     1:12.49 46.64
Pyraminx First round 30 7.92   12.05   10.16 13.11 15.42 12.89 7.92
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.22   15.69   13.81 15.08 21.15 10.22 18.17
Square-1 Combined Final 9 48.07     DNF 48.07
James Chen    Australia
James Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.15   33.26   DNF 22.99 26.43 22.15 50.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.08   8.14   7.89 7.52 15.43 9.00 5.08
First round 48 3.75   9.66   3.75 7.74 13.19 DNF 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 57.97     57.97 1:00.84
James Medland    Australia
James Medland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 57.93   1:12.16   1:13.43 57.93 1:16.40 1:08.47 1:14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 24.79   56.72   55.34 24.79 58.30 56.52 1:01.90
Pyraminx First round 62 16.34   24.79   16.34 24.88 21.16 28.33 30.44
Skewb Combined Final 40 35.66   53.24   1:03.44 35.66 59.44 36.84 1:41.61
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.97   17.67   20.39 16.52 19.46 17.02 12.97
First round 29 13.68   17.66   24.18 14.47 17.89 13.68 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.91   5.51   6.91 5.19 5.80 5.53 4.91
Second round 5 2.04   4.20   3.41 4.88 5.22 4.32 2.04
First round 15 4.78   5.43   5.30 8.32 5.13 4.78 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:13.70   1:17.31   1:13.70 1:19.18 1:17.88 1:14.86 1:25.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:12.50   2:20.13   2:22.66 2:27.20 2:22.79 2:14.93 2:12.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.61   43.77   35.61 47.72 41.50 42.10 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.43   5.81   6.66 7.25 4.43 5.48 5.30
First round 6 3.58   5.88   3.58 6.46 5.44 7.77 5.75
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.70   9.74   9.81 8.70 9.39 10.03 12.86
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.91   24.41   21.91 23.76 23.54 28.72 25.93
First round 57 25.94   27.82   29.50 27.66 26.31 25.94 35.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.11   7.36   7.06 7.96 11.48 6.11 7.06
First round 44 6.44   8.54   6.44 8.09 8.97 DNF 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 8.97   13.47   13.62 12.83 8.97 13.96 18.26
Skewb Combined Final 23 14.42   16.74   18.93 15.72 15.56 14.42 23.83
Jamie Schreuder    Australia
Jamie Schreuder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.11   23.26   22.72 24.33 23.08 23.97 17.11
First round 45 21.11   24.61   28.09 25.31 21.11 24.43 24.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 1.58   5.21   5.89 4.62 6.63 5.12 1.58
First round 19 4.71   5.67   5.00 6.46 5.56 7.59 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 25 12.68   17.84   18.36 12.68 18.67 16.50 24.94
Jan Dimitriadis    Germany
Jan Dimitriadis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.60   16.30   24.46 15.60 15.03 13.60 18.27
First round 26 16.00   16.79   16.00 16.45 20.68 16.85 17.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.69   10.49   DNF 6.69 8.10 15.35 8.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.91     47.91 DNF
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.60   12.52   17.62 10.60 13.49 11.92 12.14
Second round 6 11.46   12.09   11.46 12.74 11.80 14.89 11.74
First round 10 11.55   13.36   14.15 12.59 11.55 15.28 13.33
Jayden Johnson    Australia
Jayden Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.88   14.63   15.77 15.99 13.88 14.18 13.94
First round 14 13.10   14.15   14.83 13.10 15.72 14.29 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.21   5.01   5.27 4.46 5.50 5.30 4.21
Second round 6 1.77   4.37   3.49 4.77 4.84 5.09 1.77
First round 11 3.85   4.77   4.64 4.58 5.14 3.85 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.95   58.90   1:02.22 1:01.73 50.95 52.74 1:04.70
Combined First round 7 48.17   52.99   56.12 53.86 1:07.09 48.17 49.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:35.40   1:41.89   1:48.97 1:38.26 1:35.40 1:38.45 1:49.99
Combined First round 3 1:28.58   1:34.07   1:38.72 1:28.58 1:43.94 1:32.52 1:30.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:19.29   3:27.54   3:25.87 3:19.29 3:37.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:54.87   5:32.61   4:54.87 6:01.72 5:41.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.27   26.68   33.53 28.78 24.27 26.78 24.48
Combined First round 7 23.82   25.56   25.64 36.46 25.08 23.82 25.96
Pyraminx First round 14 8.59   10.08   9.97 10.02 8.59 11.54 10.25
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.15   8.69   9.44 7.36 7.15 9.26 10.08
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   8.93   10.23 8.38 9.70 8.71 8.27
Second round 2 8.43   9.62   8.43 8.59 8.72 11.79 11.55
First round 2 8.32   8.92   8.58 10.11 8.32 8.68 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.29   1.99   2.06 1.74 1.29 4.86 2.18
Second round 2 1.48   1.88   2.08 1.48 1.99 1.56 DNF
First round 1 1.21   2.65   3.96 2.00 1.21 2.00 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.43   35.28   35.89 36.92 33.43 35.67 34.27
Combined First round 2 34.66   36.85   35.41 38.81 40.51 34.66 36.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.37   1:13.23   1:11.86 1:10.37 1:11.74 1:22.32 1:16.09
Combined First round 2 1:13.54   1:17.98   1:21.83 1:24.55 1:16.03 1:16.07 1:13.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.22   2:29.78   2:29.77 2:39.35 2:20.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:55.76   4:06.53   3:55.76 4:06.50 4:17.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.35   DNF   DNF 38.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.53   14.74   15.27 15.70 13.24 16.25 12.53
Combined First round 2 13.69   14.14   14.47 13.98 13.69 15.44 13.97
Pyraminx Final 2 4.26   4.97   5.17 4.26 4.59 8.80 5.15
First round 1 3.15   5.31   3.62 3.15 7.47 10.86 4.85
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.12   OcR 3.45   3.15 3.54 2.12 3.66 6.53
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.11   16.83   19.46 13.17 18.17 12.11 19.16
Jayson Nestic    Australia
Jayson Nestic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.44   50.52   45.71 1:01.19 40.44 52.01 53.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 10.94   35.56   10.94 28.84 41.24 36.60 1:05.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNS
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.13   33.68   35.47 29.13 33.73 48.44 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.83   10.63   8.35 6.83 19.05 15.22 8.31
Pyraminx First round 29 7.80   11.96   11.78 14.54 11.64 12.47 7.80
Jet Hunt    Australia
Jet Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.80   31.18   19.80 24.78 DNF 26.56 42.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.75   6.95   7.18 9.19 7.65 5.75 6.01
First round 31 3.13   7.03   3.13 7.95 5.86 10.02 7.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 52.66     DNF 52.66
Pyraminx First round 22 10.34   10.96   10.81 10.34 11.06 15.38 11.01
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.48   18.55   19.99 16.74 12.48 19.87 19.03
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.36   12.17   13.20 12.66 11.71 12.13 10.36
Second round 5 7.34   12.01   10.36 7.34 13.52 12.14 DNF
First round 5 10.12   11.74   10.12 12.11 10.75 12.37 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 1.33   6.45   6.25 6.70 6.76 6.41 1.33
First round 40 3.13   7.83   3.13 7.79 10.31 8.11 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.33   45.05   46.40 41.64 47.10 50.03 36.33
Combined First round 4 39.81   45.48   51.59 48.89 43.51 44.03 39.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.29   1:50.25   1:43.29 1:51.78 1:47.05 1:51.91 1:59.15
Combined First round 7 1:27.87   1:43.05   1:51.61 1:39.32 1:44.80 1:27.87 1:45.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.69   DNF   DNF 2:09.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.25   39.71   38.46 41.04 34.25 51.79 39.64
Pyraminx First round 31 9.90   12.20   20.86 10.39 9.90 12.35 13.86
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.65   21.33   16.97 22.16 15.65 24.87 30.32
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.99   36.07   42.63 25.99 33.48 39.77 34.96
Jonah Curtis    Australia
Jonah Curtis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.02   23.10   37.40 24.66 20.02 22.77 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.93   6.45   5.97 5.93 6.04 7.34 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 53.20     53.21 53.20
Pyraminx First round 17 6.95   10.55   6.95 9.96 14.92 12.17 9.51
Joshua Dai    Australia
Joshua Dai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.89   30.60   37.79 36.71 27.95 27.14 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.63   12.82   20.78 19.15 9.69 7.63 9.61
Kamron Bhavnagri    Australia
Kamron Bhavnagri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.75   33.56   34.06 41.85 35.04 31.57 29.75
Kosta Papadopoulos    Australia
Kosta Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.27   33.62   DNF 28.92 36.22 35.73 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 15.81   19.20   31.79 15.81 17.57 23.69 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 17.18   21.11   17.18 26.28 20.85 24.94 17.53
Lei Wang    Australia
Lei Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.89   26.79   25.97 22.89 28.58 25.82 DNF
First round 54 24.56   27.01   25.69 24.56 26.08 29.27 30.88
Lucas Pedersson    Australia
Lucas Pedersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.91   17.43   15.91 17.89 17.80 24.35 16.59
First round 40 18.44   21.08   18.44 21.25 DNF 19.92 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.02   5.56   5.52 5.94 5.43 5.02 5.73
First round 28 5.88   6.89   6.79 7.56 5.88 9.07 6.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:03.80     1:16.24 1:03.80
Pyraminx First round 10 6.99   8.90   7.62 9.13 6.99 9.95 12.78
Skewb Combined Final 41 9.47   DNF   25.64 9.47 21.13 DNF DNF
Luke Holder    Australia
Luke Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.84   31.49   26.84 33.41 27.71 33.36 40.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.85   9.17   6.85 8.37 15.55 9.38 9.77
Pyraminx First round 63 15.66   25.32   16.12 29.43 15.66 DNF 30.40
Skewb Combined Final 30 11.31   24.02   22.61 21.61 11.31 27.83 32.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.33   19.12   18.48 18.96 16.33 19.92 21.01
First round 24 13.50   15.93   17.98 13.54 17.97 16.28 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.19   6.72   6.19 7.01 6.36 7.93 6.79
First round 8 3.39   4.46   3.83 6.30 4.44 5.11 3.39
Pyraminx Final 7 6.07   7.35   6.31 8.69 8.52 7.22 6.07
First round 7 6.64   8.12   6.94 9.08 6.64 9.55 8.33
Maddie Allen    Australia
Maddie Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 32.17   43.42   38.71 32.17 41.36 56.08 50.18
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 21.87   46.84   35.96 DNF 28.38 21.87 1:16.18
First round 60 25.51   28.44   27.18 DNF 31.28 26.86 25.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.91   8.19   8.75 7.38 8.45 8.92 6.91
First round 50 7.23   9.69   7.23 9.30 9.61 10.27 10.16
Pyraminx First round 23 8.51   10.99   9.19 10.14 13.64 8.51 DNF
Marcus Lee    Australia
Marcus Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.06   23.02   25.99 21.12 17.06 25.55 22.40
First round 31 14.28   18.01   17.72 14.28 25.61 16.88 19.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.73   7.18   6.66 9.25 7.11 7.77 4.73
First round 22 5.92   6.15   10.61 6.33 5.93 5.92 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:09.46   1:22.25   1:18.53 1:09.46 1:41.01 1:35.19 1:13.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 42.58   54.39   42.58 58.13 56.61 1:04.07 48.42
Pyraminx First round 47 8.43   16.67   15.45 8.43 15.23 24.59 19.34
Martin Henry    Australia
Martin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.59   14.79   13.59 14.26 19.51 15.76 14.34
First round 20 11.04   15.34   DNF 12.94 16.41 11.04 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.75   5.88   6.24 6.91 3.75 6.79 4.62
First round 17 3.41   5.48   5.25 3.41 6.71 6.59 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:00.90   1:10.34   1:13.51 1:02.66 DNF 1:14.84 1:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:57.41   2:25.87   2:34.69 1:57.41 DNF 2:44.87 1:58.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.64   54.70   DNF 40.64 48.08 1:13.71 42.32
Pyraminx First round 19 8.04   10.71   14.14 8.85 10.22 8.04 13.06
Skewb Combined Final 31 13.66   25.48   26.65 33.25 13.66 21.31 28.48
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.77   14.96   15.39 13.21 16.27 17.60 10.77
First round 13 12.75   14.13   18.36 15.38 14.02 13.00 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.15   6.05   DNF 5.77 6.29 6.08 5.15
First round 23 3.63   6.19   3.63 6.42 4.93 7.23 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:17.34   1:24.08   1:20.73 1:17.34 1:25.74 1:45.43 1:25.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:43.96     2:43.96 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.56   DNF   DNF 1:48.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.03   27.45   29.85 DNF 23.63 23.03 28.88
Pyraminx First round 32 7.77   12.29   11.50 13.74 7.77 17.24 11.62
Skewb Combined Final 32 17.32   25.61   25.18 27.09 17.32 34.31 24.56
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.64   58.53   1:16.69 57.08 52.94 50.64 1:05.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.00   12.37   10.00 12.93 23.15 13.18 10.99
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.98   34.45   40.57 39.71 32.31 30.98 31.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.60   11.94   16.70 11.54 8.38 6.60 15.90
Pyraminx First round 42 12.56   14.88   18.68 14.25 13.47 16.93 12.56
Skewb Combined Final 29 16.54   23.33   28.00 16.54 21.65 26.12 22.21
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.20   24.78   20.20 24.66 22.43 DNF 27.26
First round 37 17.54   19.96   20.39 17.54 18.33 21.16 22.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.01   7.76   8.48 7.83 8.15 7.01 7.30
First round 39 5.19   7.66   5.19 7.49 6.95 8.54 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:20.74   1:31.88   1:28.19 1:44.74 1:22.70 1:20.74 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 7.44   11.22   10.36 11.41 13.51 11.89 7.44
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.40   18.51   16.82 15.40 27.78 20.42 18.28
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.90   15.45   15.50 17.14 14.94 11.90 15.90
First round 21 12.59   15.46   18.20 13.49 17.79 15.10 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.54   7.62   6.46 8.83 5.54 DNF 7.56
First round 36 5.62   7.25   7.74 6.89 8.77 5.62 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.97   1:07.49   1:09.30 1:11.06 1:07.03 1:06.13 1:01.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:20.21   2:23.48   2:20.21 2:26.78 2:29.41 2:20.77 2:22.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:45.59     4:45.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:35.15   DNF   4:35.15 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.71   34.47   35.41 35.99 29.71 33.28 34.72
Pyraminx First round 40 11.38   13.85   13.44 15.82 12.30 16.19 11.38
Skewb Combined Final 33 17.89   26.24   24.54 26.92 17.89 27.26 DNF
Nathan Box-Billett    Australia
Nathan Box-Billett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.40   17.23   17.00 18.35 16.67 18.03 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.87   6.97   9.19 4.87 8.19 6.53 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 46.17     51.24 46.17
Pyraminx First round 43 14.12   15.20   14.71 17.32 16.17 14.72 14.12
Nathan Pulido    Australia
Nathan Pulido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 21.46   25.48   25.90 27.57 31.78 21.46 22.98
First round 50 21.66   26.00   30.63 23.99 28.91 21.66 25.10
Pyraminx First round 53 11.41   19.27   21.57 DNF 17.32 18.92 11.41
Skewb Combined Final 34 18.06   27.91   18.06 25.18 28.43 30.13 30.41
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.94   13.86   16.63 13.90 12.76 14.91 11.94
First round 6 11.00   12.31   14.00 11.00 11.10 13.16 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.55   57.98   58.31 1:02.97 51.55 52.65 1:06.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.93   1:53.66   1:48.03 1:52.05 2:03.97 1:47.93 2:00.91
Combined First round 8 1:41.34   1:52.70   2:07.28 1:48.20 1:48.65 2:01.24 1:41.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:25.10   5:30.42   5:33.56 5:32.60 5:25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.55   30.12   26.44 33.55 30.38 DNF 23.55
Combined First round 5 19.93   21.32   20.81 19.93 21.67 23.69 21.48
Pyraminx Final 8 4.65   8.46   9.77 7.91 12.41 7.69 4.65
First round 8 8.32   8.58   8.74 8.36 11.25 8.32 8.65
Skewb Combined Final 16 11.27   13.95   13.18 11.27 17.18 11.49 34.95
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.39   31.27   24.39 23.39 41.37 38.68 30.74
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.85   23.63   27.53 21.09 20.85 22.27 32.46
First round 39 18.00   20.30   22.94 18.00 19.46 18.50 27.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.06   7.30   6.30 8.54 7.06 8.53 6.06
First round 18 3.94   5.65   3.94 4.89 6.15 5.90 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:36.38     1:44.33 1:36.38
Pyraminx First round 33 9.18   12.33   12.84 9.18 14.16 12.82 11.33
Nick Exon    Australia
Nick Exon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.95   29.35   29.52 23.95 28.90 31.83 29.63
First round 58 15.02   27.87   34.38 24.22 15.02 39.33 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.46   11.40   11.55 9.46 10.58 13.91 12.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:16.12     1:16.12 1:35.80
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.64   19.56   34.85 22.29 16.74 13.64 19.65
First round 35 18.61   19.91   18.91 20.86 20.43 18.61 20.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.16   10.06   8.49 11.22 7.16 10.46 DNS
Pyraminx First round 20 8.63   10.74   8.63 9.24 13.44 DNF 9.53
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.80   12.84   12.45 13.88 16.20 11.80 12.19
Second round 7 10.71   12.71   11.78 13.44 18.56 12.91 10.71
First round 11 12.74   13.56   13.19 13.71 12.74 13.84 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.52   6.44   5.07 6.58 7.67 3.52 8.17
First round 30 5.11   7.00   5.11 7.13 8.05 10.59 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:04.87   1:11.36   1:04.87 1:12.80 1:08.33 1:12.94 1:13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.93   36.99   31.93 32.89 DNF 39.09 38.99
Pyraminx First round 45 13.11   16.29   23.83 13.11 18.59 13.50 16.77
Oscar Cheung    Australia
Oscar Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.02   30.01   32.21 29.01 28.02 28.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.96   8.37   8.86 8.38 7.88 DNF 6.96
First round 45 6.86   8.84   9.16 6.86 14.54 6.89 10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:15.70     DNF 1:15.70
Pyraminx First round 50 16.16   18.65   19.19 18.85 17.91 16.16 19.88
Quan Nguyen    Australia
Quan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.76   18.05   17.46 16.93 19.77 16.76 DNF
First round 25 14.65   16.06   15.63 16.72 15.83 20.11 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.75   1:12.31   1:29.11 1:15.78 1:09.63 1:11.53 1:00.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:41.99   2:01.15   DNF 2:00.19 1:54.55 2:08.70 1:41.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.64   39.71   1:06.08 39.66 32.64 42.46 37.02
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.48   13.89   10.48 12.87 15.62 15.57 13.23
First round 8 9.88   12.45   12.35 11.78 13.30 9.88 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.61   5.19   6.41 9.91 5.61 3.54 2.61
First round 4 3.02   3.36   3.02 3.77 3.06 3.33 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.15   54.56   1:05.36 44.15 59.21 49.26 55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:43.83   1:53.75   1:44.95 1:57.24 2:00.58 1:59.06 1:43.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:47.33   4:02.18   3:47.33 4:04.44 4:14.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.23   28.34   27.23 30.08 29.11 27.38 28.52
Combined First round 8 21.73   25.85   27.37 32.94 25.10 21.73 25.09
Pyraminx First round 13 8.35   10.03   12.33 8.81 11.32 9.96 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.60   11.15   9.59 12.33 7.60 11.52 18.97
Ren Kitahara    Japan
Ren Kitahara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:08.56   1:16.55   1:16.40 1:08.56 1:17.93 1:51.15 1:15.33
Rex Kelly    Australia
Rex Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.10   30.53   33.44 31.30 26.85 26.10 45.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.80   10.73   19.50 9.59 12.80 9.80 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 14.87   20.26   22.91 25.39 16.48 14.87 21.38
Skewb Combined Final 36 27.65   31.30   33.84 27.65 30.73 32.13 31.05
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.95   11.99   10.95 12.10 13.04 12.61 11.27
Second round 4 10.86   12.00   12.50 10.86 13.02 11.30 12.20
First round 9 11.16   12.64   11.50 13.07 13.36 13.48 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.95   4.91   4.94 7.85 3.95 4.93 4.85
First round 7 3.09   4.05   4.24 3.63 4.43 4.29 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.70   51.81   59.06 43.21 41.70 1:02.24 53.15
Combined First round 5 46.18   50.81   47.37 59.05 46.18 53.06 52.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:27.32   1:36.68   1:43.60 1:30.61 1:38.64 1:40.79 1:27.32
Combined First round 5 1:33.89   1:41.87   2:06.66 1:33.89 1:46.78 1:42.86 1:35.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.13   3:16.34   3:04.13 3:33.26 3:11.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:11.10   5:31.23   5:11.10 5:36.94 5:45.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.00   25.02   23.18 27.25 35.04 24.62 23.00
Combined First round 6 18.81   25.23   25.77 29.75 18.81 26.53 23.39
Pyraminx First round 9 5.14   8.81   9.44 5.14 8.66 8.32 10.65
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.27   8.09   8.77 6.27 7.45 8.08 8.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.33   21.12   19.00 22.51 17.33 35.82 21.84
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 25.83   33.66   37.16 40.32 31.07 25.83 32.74
First round 53 25.00   26.22   28.77 25.40 25.20 28.05 25.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.51   8.01   9.31 7.57 6.51 7.29 9.16
First round 41 5.74   7.95   5.85 9.15 13.83 5.74 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 61 19.40   24.32   24.34 31.32 27.45 19.40 21.16
Robert Currenti    Australia
Robert Currenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.00   34.50   37.91 38.96 35.76 29.82 29.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.19   10.18   8.88 11.47 8.19 11.30 10.35
Pyraminx First round 25 9.47   11.65   11.58 10.87 12.50 13.00 9.47
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.83   14.59   17.59 13.31 11.83 15.66 14.79
First round 7 10.65   12.35   12.59 11.75 12.72 10.65 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.30   4.95   5.26 6.19 5.08 4.30 4.52
First round 9 3.50   4.53   3.50 4.28 5.13 5.09 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.69   54.20   56.61 49.69 53.78 52.22 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.72   1:41.70   1:38.36 1:27.72 1:44.27 1:55.99 1:42.46
Combined First round 6 1:36.74   1:42.36   1:36.74 1:40.02 1:40.78 1:47.70 1:46.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:07.88   3:25.78   3:20.19 3:07.88 3:49.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:32.52   4:44.27   4:32.52 4:45.01 4:55.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.19   28.89   28.69 31.65 26.33 DNF 26.19
Pyraminx First round 37 10.23   13.22   14.66 12.66 17.08 10.23 12.34
Skewb Combined Final 17 11.24   14.32   15.43 11.24 12.11 15.43 17.54
Square-1 Combined Final 10 51.08     51.08 51.65
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.75   13.80   14.32 11.75 13.40 14.85 13.68
First round 16 11.86   14.67   11.86 13.10 14.11 16.80 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   3.32   3.04 3.01 3.91 4.69 2.65
Second round 9 3.77   4.61   3.77 4.61 DNF 4.86 4.36
First round 5 2.35   3.98   5.84 5.03 2.64 2.35 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.95   1:23.29   1:39.36 1:23.05 1:23.41 1:23.41 1:12.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:48.91     2:52.70 2:48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.55   28.45   36.81 28.24 27.89 29.23 20.55
Pyraminx First round 15 7.87   10.16   13.38 7.87 8.88 11.05 10.56
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.93   10.89   12.74 9.08 7.93 14.80 10.85
Square-1 Combined Final 8 36.60   40.21   38.88 36.81 44.94 36.60 45.18
Samuel Paterson    Australia
Samuel Paterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.71   36.10   37.26 26.71 44.75 34.58 36.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.84   9.93   13.65 8.08 10.43 6.84 11.28
Pyraminx First round 26 9.53   11.66   9.53 13.33 11.90 10.51 12.57
Seleena Clegg    Australia
Seleena Clegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 56.57   58.75   1:21.51 56.57 56.90 59.40 59.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.79   17.34   19.47 13.79 21.50 15.91 16.63
Spike Sutton    Australia
Spike Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.00   32.41   30.00 30.72 39.07 31.47 35.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.98   9.69   9.28 5.98 9.92 10.05 9.87
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.27   19.49   22.16 31.79 17.06 19.26 16.27
First round 34 14.81   19.71   20.97 14.81 22.37 22.27 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.88   6.62   5.79 5.72 8.77 8.34 4.88
First round 32 4.31   7.06   6.27 5.47 DNF 9.43 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:39.29     1:47.38 1:39.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.94   43.64   46.07 43.90 DNF 38.94 40.94
Pyraminx First round 36 9.64   12.80   10.71 9.64 15.63 22.81 12.07
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.32   6.41   6.38 5.88 4.32 6.96 7.26
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.50   25.00   27.20 20.50 24.18 23.63 DNF
First round 48 23.15   24.94   24.82 25.38 23.15 25.99 24.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.43   8.42   9.95 9.40 5.43 9.64 6.21
First round 34 6.01   7.13   7.15 7.86 6.01 6.37 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 15.31   19.33   15.31 18.04 17.72 29.70 22.23
Skewb Combined Final 39 27.22   41.79   48.17 35.25 41.95 27.22 DNF
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.22   21.98   22.39 25.38 20.88 18.22 22.66
First round 41 18.83   21.18   19.97 22.27 24.10 21.31 18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.68   31.17   28.94 30.76 28.68 37.08 33.81
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.67   10.77   11.60 10.88 9.82 9.67 12.22
Second round 3 10.79   11.80   11.27 10.79 11.68 12.46 13.75
First round 3 10.51   11.42   13.09 10.51 11.60 10.92 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29   3.17   3.24 2.29 2.60 3.66 3.74
Second round 4 3.56   3.98   3.56 5.58 3.88 4.10 3.97
First round 3 2.85   3.36   4.17 3.35 2.92 3.81 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.07   50.69   56.76 50.37 52.16 46.07 49.55
Combined First round 8 50.18   53.81   50.18 56.65 53.36 51.41 1:05.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.15   27.71   32.03 36.56 21.15 26.98 24.12
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.20   5.13   5.52 4.84 4.20 5.02 7.15
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.08   24.13   32.66 21.80 25.12 25.46 20.08
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 10.06   11.72   10.06 13.17 10.79 14.22 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 2.91   4.03   2.91 4.48 8.46 4.19 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.43   44.86   44.95 36.43 46.44 43.19 46.53
Combined First round 3 40.94   45.34   40.94 41.47 47.19 47.36 50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.14   2:54.92   3:02.62 2:49.14 2:53.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:46.42   4:51.02   4:53.12 4:46.42 4:53.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.49   DNF   1:43.49 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.48   15.95   16.71 14.48 16.28 15.49 16.08
Combined First round 3 15.58   17.27   18.94 16.71 15.58 16.19 18.91
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.53   15.84   13.53 19.79 17.40 14.35 15.78
First round 18 14.08   15.16   14.08 14.09 16.22 15.18 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:17.92   1:21.95   1:20.60 1:26.42 1:18.82 1:31.19 1:17.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.81   28.88   30.81 24.81 27.92 28.86 29.86
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.08   31.81   32.31 35.60 32.70 30.41 28.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 9.41   10.30   10.24 11.13 9.53 11.43 9.41
First round 42 7.06   8.04   8.55 8.46 8.93 7.11 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 11.58   14.10   20.80 12.90 14.75 11.58 14.65
Will Santos    Australia
Will Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.33   50.92   56.73 DNF 43.83 41.33 52.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.93   12.63   10.00 10.60 DNF 8.93 17.28
Pyraminx First round 44 11.59   16.14   DNF 14.38 21.13 11.59 12.91
William Gedicke    Australia
William Gedicke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 25.27   DNF   31.82 25.46 DNF 25.27 DNF
First round 49 23.65   25.20   23.65 23.86 23.82 30.19 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.28   10.65   11.90 9.28 10.27 11.78 9.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 54.51     54.51 DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 16.29   19.71   20.28 19.71 23.10 19.14 16.29
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.13   15.55   16.43 17.32 13.13 15.83 14.39
First round 17 12.85   14.92   15.21 15.13 16.15 14.41 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.15   7.20   6.82 7.89 14.14 5.15 6.88
First round 47 7.53   9.17   10.15 9.33 15.53 7.53 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.32   53.91   1:02.73 54.85 54.87 50.32 52.00
Combined First round 6 45.33   50.95   54.57 49.91 45.33 53.88 49.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:45.33   1:54.40   1:45.33 2:15.31 1:56.08 1:59.00 1:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.13   44.01   52.95 43.25 33.13 DNF 35.83
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:25.18   DNF   DNF 1:25.18 1:33.43 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.92   20.19   19.35 25.30 30.91 15.93 13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 18.72   31.51   32.66 DNF 28.43 33.43 18.72