Cubic Catastrophe 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-22  USA, Mishawaka, Indiana Cubic Catastrophe 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 9.92  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 10.10  Brian Johnson 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Brian Johnson 2.02  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.09  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.18
 4x4x4 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 35.34  Blake Thompson 39.94  Nathan Dwyer 41.61
 5x5x5 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:11.34  James Hildreth 1:20.91  Blake Thompson 1:21.06
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:15.80  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:23.73  Blake Thompson 2:29.55
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:31.17  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:33.00  Blake Thompson 3:46.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan DeLine 33  Blake Thompson 34
 Nathan Dwyer 34
 Mark Boyanowski 33  Blake Thompson 34
 Nathan Dwyer 34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.30   10.01    Korea 7.30 12.38 9.81 10.53 9.69
2 Blake Thompson 9.44   10.49    USA 10.68 9.84 11.21 9.44 10.96
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.55   11.03    USA 11.07 12.21 12.33 9.80 9.55
4 Brian Johnson 9.48   11.68    USA 9.48 10.14 12.33 12.57 13.42
5 James Hildreth 11.81   12.83    USA DNF 12.44 14.07 11.99 11.81
6 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.84   12.85    Canada 12.71 11.84 12.57 13.26 14.03
7 Tyler Brodzinski 9.72   13.30    USA 14.66 14.84 12.43 12.81 9.72
8 Jack Haviland 12.90   13.59    USA 14.97 12.90 13.08 14.16 13.54
9 Maggie Jakopac 10.23   14.33    USA 14.03 15.06 DNF 10.23 13.89
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.05   14.80    USA 14.83 11.05 17.94 12.24 17.32
11 Deven Mallamo 13.57   15.61    USA 20.59 16.99 15.91 13.94 13.57
12 Ryan DeLine 14.86   16.46    USA 18.76 16.16 15.08 14.86 18.14
13 Mark Boyanowski 13.30   16.70    USA 18.96 16.81 18.71 13.30 14.57
14 Jeremy Easter 16.61   17.02    USA 16.63 16.69 16.61 20.29 17.73
15 Brendan Forish 12.95   17.25    USA 23.34 14.61 12.95 18.82 18.33
16 Nolan Braier 16.06   17.25    USA 16.31 17.68 17.76 16.06 22.92
17 Neil Gurnani 14.91   18.44    USA 15.94 14.91 27.24 18.26 21.11
18 Ryan Steendahl 18.84   19.71    USA 18.84 22.19 19.31 19.45 20.38
19 Justin Meister 17.29   19.76    USA 26.99 17.29 20.99 18.83 19.47
20 Brandon Satterstrom 17.68   20.08    USA 17.68 25.27 22.80 17.73 19.71
21 Sam Chiddister 21.40   22.19    USA 21.40 22.31 22.45 23.03 21.80
22 Jeremy Kruman 18.71   22.21    USA 18.71 25.41 20.29 21.67 24.68
23 Samuel Moran 19.50   22.21    USA 24.87 25.04 19.80 19.50 21.96
24 Zach Lew 18.58   24.37    USA 39.35 19.59 30.19 18.58 23.32
25 Charlie Ernst 19.25   24.69    USA 22.61 25.14 26.32 32.95 19.25
26 Lennon Young 17.65   24.78    USA 25.01 17.65 34.28 27.46 21.87
27 Kevin O'Donnell 23.77   25.89    USA 25.12 35.32 23.77 24.20 28.35
28 Ajay Bleier 23.14   26.65    USA 28.08 27.13 23.14 30.15 24.74
29 Matthew Burkhard 23.86   26.83    USA 31.99 25.86 28.85 25.77 23.86
30 Deron Bilezikjian 22.83   26.94    USA 24.61 30.26 49.01 25.94 22.83
31 Owen Gross 23.28   27.09    USA 29.72 26.48 27.89 26.91 23.28
32 Austin Smith 24.01   27.62    USA 24.01 30.09 26.18 28.87 27.80
33 Kyler Dewerd 26.07   28.44    USA 29.62 28.84 26.86 26.07 35.57
34 Alex Mays 25.76   28.90    USA 31.37 25.76 29.06 28.61 29.02
35 Owen Widdis 21.63   29.08    USA 21.63 30.66 28.67 28.92 29.64
36 Devin Guerrero 22.75   29.76    USA 23.83 47.60 22.75 32.74 32.70
37 Spencer Biske 29.11   30.48    USA 30.94 30.85 33.05 29.65 29.11
38 Maxwell Page 26.44   31.23    USA 26.44 35.90 29.01 28.78 49.67
39 Christopher Resendiz 23.67   31.35    USA 28.50 23.67 41.04 38.69 26.86
40 Ryan Wilson 29.58   33.06    USA 29.58 39.06 32.35 30.60 36.22
41 Samuel Thomas 27.72   33.99    USA 27.72 30.83 48.20 34.48 36.67
42 Henry Wyers 31.14   34.13    USA 31.14 44.61 36.53 34.15 31.72
43 Blake Backes 29.84   34.61    USA 44.77 30.39 35.99 29.84 37.45
44 Filip Donev 31.04   34.87    USA 33.76 35.98 34.86 31.04 42.87
45 Ben Leonhardt 29.28   36.45    USA 29.28 39.82 36.02 39.94 33.52
46 Evan Widdis 27.40   38.25    USA 27.40 41.75 1:06.75 37.52 35.47
47 Grant Bardayan 32.17   38.67    USA 32.17 38.27 37.92 42.18 39.82
48 Tim Krupinski 34.71   39.42    USA 43.32 34.71 58.56 38.50 36.43
49 Chandler Eggering 33.75   41.34    USA 40.58 46.84 39.22 33.75 44.23
50 Michael Saad 30.68   41.69    USA 44.08 30.68 DNF 42.21 38.78
51 Trinity Forish 38.17   46.77    USA 46.02 48.02 38.17 47.85 46.43
52 Michael Sokolski 41.43   48.59    USA 45.06 47.75 1:05.95 41.43 52.95
53 Nikkash Senthil 43.07   50.53    USA 43.07 48.10 56.47 47.01 57.62
54 Ethan Owcarz 42.44   51.18    USA 44.10 43.23 1:09.64 1:06.21 42.44
55 Alec Murd 49.83   53.14    USA 1:14.88 50.21 49.83 55.40 53.80
56 Daniel Singleton 38.76   55.44    USA 55.09 38.76 DNF 54.78 56.46
57 Dave Haviland 48.97   58.62    USA 48.97 1:25.00 1:01.79 54.39 59.68
58 Isaac Elliott 54.96   1:05.85    USA 1:01.74 1:11.73 1:06.86 54.96 1:08.94
59 Jeremie Platt 1:00.24   1:08.98    USA 1:00.24 1:07.15 1:13.18 1:17.77 1:06.61
60 Evalicia Chavez 42.88   1:10.82    USA 1:15.94 55.33 1:21.18 1:24.68 42.88
61 Katelyn Mays 1:28.39   1:48.39    USA 1:28.39 2:18.26 2:01.83 1:44.67 1:38.67
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.95   9.92    USA 11.17 10.19 9.84 9.73 8.95
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.30   10.10    Korea 8.30 11.75 9.06 11.25 9.99
3 Brian Johnson 8.74   10.54    USA 11.23 10.09 11.96 8.74 10.31
4 Nathan Dwyer 10.25   12.14    USA 13.57 10.25 12.19 12.19 12.04
5 James Hildreth 11.85   12.34    USA 11.99 12.22 11.85 12.82 14.70
6 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.41   13.30    Canada 15.93 11.41 12.84 11.43 15.62
7 Jack Haviland 12.01   13.59    USA 14.67 13.46 12.01 15.91 12.64
8 Tyler Brodzinski 12.20   15.02    USA 14.05 18.48 13.85 12.20 17.16
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.77   15.32    USA 18.97 17.40 13.21 12.77 15.35
10 Maggie Jakopac 11.04   15.56    USA 14.35 11.04 16.78 16.56 15.77
11 Ryan DeLine 14.05   15.92    USA 17.20 16.31 14.05 14.24 19.51
12 Brendan Forish 14.59   16.12    USA 16.14 16.89 15.99 14.59 16.22
13 Mark Boyanowski 14.74   16.27    USA 14.74 15.81 16.96 17.82 16.04
14 Deven Mallamo 16.77   17.64    USA 17.46 17.06 23.05 18.40 16.77
15 Jeremy Easter 17.05   17.98    USA 18.56 17.90 17.05 17.49 19.50
16 Nolan Braier 16.30   18.91    USA 16.30 18.09 20.54 18.09 24.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.63   2.70    Korea 3.51 3.45 1.63 2.02 2.64
2 Blake Thompson 2.22   3.45    USA 3.30 4.13 6.19 2.93 2.22
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.11   3.57    USA 3.72 3.17 3.82 4.71 3.11
4 James Hildreth 3.26   4.02    USA 4.05 3.54 3.26 4.48 6.28
5 Brian Johnson 1.34   4.18    USA 3.92 5.36 4.53 4.09 1.34
6 Nathan Dwyer 3.62   4.40    USA 8.02 4.04 4.84 3.62 4.31
7 Jack Haviland 4.20   4.69    USA 4.96 4.44 4.68 4.20 6.40
8 Tyler Brodzinski 4.59   4.72    USA 4.77 4.59 4.76 4.63 7.25
9 Brendan Forish 3.50   5.02    USA 4.50 5.92 3.50 4.75 5.80
10 Justin Meister 4.61   5.08    USA 4.78 4.82 4.61 7.00 5.63
11 Maggie Jakopac 4.68   5.19    USA 5.42 5.24 4.68 8.48 4.90
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.21   5.83    Canada 5.29 5.67 8.84 6.52 4.21
13 Mark Boyanowski 4.19   5.95    USA 4.19 5.80 6.05 6.81 6.01
14 Nolan Braier 4.49   5.96    USA DNF 6.00 4.53 4.49 7.35
15 Zach Lew 5.51   5.96    USA 5.51 9.62 5.52 5.94 6.42
16 Neil Gurnani 4.57   6.07    USA 6.94 5.94 5.33 7.96 4.57
17 Deven Mallamo 3.60   6.11    USA 3.60 6.31 8.20 6.30 5.71
18 Jeremy Easter 3.84   6.12    USA 8.05 8.04 3.84 5.26 5.06
19 Ryan DeLine 4.92   6.17    USA 4.92 12.73 6.94 6.24 5.34
20 Samuel Moran 4.45   6.38    USA 9.09 6.29 6.32 6.54 4.45
21 Lennon Young 4.83   7.70    USA DNF 7.61 10.43 5.07 4.83
22 Jeremy Kruman 6.62   7.71    USA 6.84 6.62 DNF 9.57 6.71
23 Filip Donev 6.33   8.39    USA 7.27 10.73 6.33 11.52 7.18
24 Ryan Wilson 7.31   8.46    USA 7.87 8.30 9.22 7.31 13.03
25 Deron Bilezikjian 4.76   8.70    USA 10.15 7.98 4.76 7.98 11.27
26 Christopher Resendiz 8.35   8.73    USA 8.80 8.41 8.35 8.97 11.26
27 Charlie Ernst 6.41   8.84    USA 8.87 6.41 7.52 13.77 10.12
28 Tim Krupinski 6.11   8.92    USA 6.11 11.19 10.60 8.96 7.21
29 Kyler Dewerd 5.87   9.20    USA 9.80 5.87 10.50 10.07 7.74
30 Owen Widdis 7.34   9.35    USA 11.29 9.12 7.93 10.99 7.34
31 Austin Smith 6.31   9.40    USA 7.85 8.66 11.68 6.31 12.89
32 Owen Gross 6.39   9.62    USA DNF 8.12 6.39 7.40 13.34
33 Devin Guerrero 6.80   9.62    USA 9.29 26.50 9.80 6.80 9.76
34 Ryan Steendahl 6.96   9.99    USA 20.74 8.86 6.96 9.63 11.49
35 Henry Wyers 6.59   10.01    USA 9.89 10.53 6.59 DNF 9.60
36 Kevin O'Donnell 9.73   10.03    USA 9.73 9.81 12.86 10.42 9.86
37 Alex Mays 8.80   10.04    USA 8.80 10.60 DNF 9.67 9.85
38 Ethan Owcarz 6.53   10.61    USA 6.53 12.75 10.09 10.65 11.09
39 Matthew Burkhard 9.12   11.12    USA 13.51 9.12 18.91 9.97 9.88
40 Samuel Thomas 7.81   11.47    USA 10.70 7.81 21.40 15.63 8.07
41 Grant Bardayan 9.89   11.88    USA 9.89 12.07 22.36 11.97 11.60
42 Ajay Bleier 10.25   11.91    USA 11.43 10.25 13.84 11.67 12.63
43 Spencer Biske 10.01   12.00    USA 11.75 11.22 13.04 15.26 10.01
44 Evan Widdis 9.89   12.32    USA 9.89 11.15 12.13 15.08 13.68
45 Daniel Singleton 8.29   12.37    USA 10.80 13.65 12.66 15.85 8.29
46 Michael Sokolski 9.72   12.98    USA 9.72 14.52 16.27 13.06 11.35
47 Zane Adams 11.27   14.10    USA 11.97 17.71 11.27 12.62 20.79
48 Maxwell Page 7.97   14.25    USA 18.07 10.29 18.29 14.38 7.97
49 Ben Leonhardt 10.78   15.25    USA 15.76 15.11 16.19 14.89 10.78
50 Evalicia Chavez 8.71   15.85    USA 23.40 22.51 8.71 9.48 15.56
51 Alec Murd 13.17   17.85    USA DNF 16.54 15.49 13.17 21.53
52 Isaac Elliott 18.05   21.83    USA 23.37 18.79 23.34 30.70 18.05
53 Trinity Forish 15.80   22.04    USA 29.98 17.22 DNF 15.80 18.92
54 Jeremie Platt 20.38   22.71    USA 20.38 21.79 36.75 25.18 21.15
55 Robby Haviland 24.07   26.84    USA 24.07 DNF 27.58 24.93 28.01
56 Dave Haviland 35.26   49.96    USA 39.01 42.25 1:08.62 35.26 1:22.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 1.79   2.02    USA 3.29 2.17 1.79 1.94 1.95
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1.71   2.09    Korea 1.71 2.12 3.23 2.30 1.84
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.78   3.18    USA 6.38 3.17 3.17 2.78 3.19
4 Blake Thompson 2.19   3.62    USA 4.43 2.19 3.61 5.09 2.81
5 Nathan Dwyer 2.70   4.26    USA 4.10 2.70 4.84 4.76 3.91
6 Jack Haviland 4.02   4.41    USA 4.05 4.96 5.73 4.23 4.02
7 James Hildreth 3.86   4.56    USA 4.67 3.86 4.06 4.94 6.30
8 Tyler Brodzinski 3.92   4.77    USA 3.99 5.22 7.79 3.92 5.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.49   35.18    Korea 36.11 30.75 30.49 38.67 DNF
2 Nathan Dwyer 36.74   38.88    USA 39.64 38.05 41.11 36.74 38.94
3 Blake Thompson 36.99   42.03    USA 43.60 41.27 41.21 36.99 44.06
4 Brian Johnson 41.93   49.55    USA 50.93 1:07.55 44.71 41.93 53.02
5 James Hildreth 43.80   49.68    USA 43.80 56.70 44.13 48.22 57.48
6 Tyler Brodzinski 50.14   53.23    USA 53.09 53.72 53.82 50.14 52.87
7 Jack Haviland 49.99   57.97    USA 1:06.33 56.86 49.99 1:02.10 54.95
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 58.76   1:01.10    USA 1:02.78 1:00.93 58.76 1:04.89 59.60
9 Mark Boyanowski 57.89   1:04.61    USA 1:10.14 1:05.39 1:07.30 1:01.15 57.89
10 Deven Mallamo 1:04.74   1:08.32    USA 1:17.62 1:09.39 1:08.23 1:04.74 1:07.35
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:01.09   1:09.55    Canada 1:03.23 1:12.82 1:12.61 1:17.36 1:01.09
12 Brendan Forish 1:05.41   1:13.82    USA 1:17.95 1:05.41 1:26.66 1:13.27 1:10.25
13 Nolan Braier 1:04.80   1:17.45    USA 1:13.08 1:25.30 1:13.98 1:25.52 1:04.80
14 Jeremy Easter 1:11.55   1:22.85    USA 1:13.88 1:11.55 1:40.61 1:21.80 1:32.87
15 Maggie Jakopac 1:11.50   1:22.93    USA 1:36.59 1:11.50 1:19.13 1:21.01 1:28.64
16 Sam Chiddister 1:08.17   1:26.94    USA 1:29.70 1:28.91 1:32.74 1:22.21 1:08.17
17 Charlie Ernst 1:27.09   1:44.81    USA 1:49.96 1:29.18 1:27.09 1:55.29 DNF
18 Jeremy Kruman 1:19.85   1:44.89    USA 1:49.89 1:57.21 1:27.58 DNF 1:19.85
19 Justin Meister 1:36.68   1:45.72    USA 1:40.89 1:45.35 DNS 1:50.92 1:36.68
20 Zach Lew 1:28.11   1:47.35    USA 1:58.44 1:28.11 1:40.36 1:43.25 2:55.11
21 Devin Guerrero 1:33.03   1:48.11    USA 1:48.35 1:59.77 1:36.21 1:33.03 2:06.87
22 Kyler Dewerd 1:38.67   1:49.16    USA 1:55.94 1:54.63 1:39.46 1:38.67 1:53.39
23 Lennon Young 1:41.09   1:52.98    USA 1:46.42 1:53.12 2:11.39 1:59.41 1:41.09
24 Christopher Resendiz 1:38.13   1:54.79    USA 1:38.13 2:03.71 1:49.62 2:12.86 1:51.03
25 Kevin O'Donnell 1:53.92   2:00.34    USA 2:03.72 1:54.75 2:02.56 2:38.31 1:53.92
26 Austin Smith 1:48.96   2:00.89    USA 1:48.96 1:57.65 2:19.71 2:06.51 1:58.50
27 Deron Bilezikjian 1:56.06   2:06.11    USA 1:59.46 2:10.83 1:56.06 2:11.01 2:08.03
28 Ryan DeLine 1:00.32   DNF    USA 1:13.37 1:00.32 DNF DNS DNS
29 Ben Leonhardt 2:13.75      USA 2:13.75 2:45.03
30 Evan Widdis 2:15.16      USA 2:15.16 2:31.86
31 Ryan Steendahl 2:19.96      USA 2:19.96 3:36.88
32 Maxwell Page 2:26.36      USA DNF 2:26.36
33 Chandler Eggering 2:27.32      USA 2:27.32 3:04.90
34 Grant Bardayan 2:27.77      USA 2:32.05 2:27.77
35 Henry Wyers 3:02.08      USA 3:13.13 3:02.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.04   35.34    Korea 39.60 33.58 40.13 32.84 30.04
2 Blake Thompson 37.94   39.94    USA 38.50 51.68 38.61 37.94 42.70
3 Nathan Dwyer 39.71   41.61    USA 43.13 39.71 42.73 41.76 40.34
4 James Hildreth 38.78   46.48    USA 42.20 38.78 49.36 DNF 47.87
5 Brian Johnson 39.05   48.90    USA 39.05 51.33 45.82 1:02.43 49.55
6 Jack Haviland 51.15   53.33    USA 51.41 53.38 51.15 55.20 56.21
7 Tyler Brodzinski 47.17   59.56    USA 1:16.06 47.17 1:06.26 52.62 59.79
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 54.10   1:01.29    USA 54.10 1:09.09 57.31 1:05.45 1:01.11
9 Mark Boyanowski 59.07   1:09.84    USA 1:17.23 59.07 1:08.17 2:05.82 1:04.11
10 Brendan Forish 58.29   1:10.99    USA 1:03.85 1:45.48 1:17.52 1:11.61 58.29
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:07.23   1:11.68    Canada 1:09.17 1:07.23 1:16.94 DNF 1:08.92
12 Deven Mallamo 1:05.43   1:14.55    USA 1:05.43 1:06.76 1:32.94 1:21.23 1:15.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:00.76   1:12.31    Korea 1:00.76 1:15.45 1:08.27 1:13.20 1:16.06
2 James Hildreth 1:17.13   1:20.71    USA 1:19.08 1:23.31 1:17.13 1:21.45 1:21.60
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:06.70   1:21.00    USA 1:25.13 1:21.85 1:06.70 1:25.19 1:16.03
4 Blake Thompson 1:12.91   1:24.92    USA 1:12.91 1:27.91 1:31.29 1:27.10 1:19.74
5 Brian Johnson 1:38.39   1:44.34    USA 1:38.39 2:01.46 1:44.64 1:47.54 1:40.84
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:48.22   1:53.28    USA 2:00.27 1:49.16 2:07.55 1:50.41 1:48.22
7 Jack Haviland 1:44.46   1:54.25    USA 2:03.73 1:52.16 1:44.46 1:46.85 2:16.63
8 Tyler Brodzinski 1:47.59   1:55.15    USA 1:52.19 2:04.18 1:49.07 2:11.68 1:47.59
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:54.01   2:07.83    USA 2:00.87 2:11.65 2:40.62 2:10.98 1:54.01
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:47.75   2:11.04    Canada 2:12.20 1:47.75 2:11.45 2:17.71 2:09.48
11 Brendan Forish 1:54.70   2:11.63    USA 2:10.91 1:54.70 2:13.73 2:13.81 2:10.25
12 Ryan DeLine 2:06.57   2:14.77    USA 2:06.57 2:17.41 2:15.15 2:34.58 2:11.75
13 Jeremy Kruman 2:07.14   2:24.84    USA 2:07.14 2:28.07 2:38.21 2:26.42 2:20.03
14 Deven Mallamo 2:04.38   2:25.18    USA 2:25.83 2:04.38 2:31.81 2:39.67 2:17.91
15 Nolan Braier 2:16.95   2:29.43    USA 2:55.59 2:26.17 2:26.85 2:16.95 2:35.28
16 Jeremy Easter 2:31.98   2:43.13    USA 2:31.98 2:56.42 2:41.29 2:32.98 2:55.12
17 Kyler Dewerd 2:29.24   2:49.95    USA 3:01.40 2:42.82 2:56.67 2:29.24 2:50.35
18 Justin Meister 3:02.93      USA 3:02.93 3:08.72
19 Zach Lew 3:14.87      USA 3:14.87 3:16.28
20 Deron Bilezikjian 3:46.09      USA 3:46.09 3:52.84
21 Grant Bardayan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:06.28   1:11.34    Korea 1:06.28 1:14.86 1:12.31 1:21.99 1:06.86
2 James Hildreth 1:16.75   1:20.91    USA 1:25.20 1:18.34 1:16.75 1:29.81 1:19.19
3 Blake Thompson 1:15.92   1:21.06    USA 1:38.07 1:19.57 1:16.67 1:15.92 1:26.93
4 Nathan Dwyer 1:18.05   1:23.80    USA 1:28.62 1:22.19 1:25.44 1:18.05 1:23.77
5 Tyler Brodzinski 1:27.84   1:43.12    USA 1:27.84 1:42.81 1:43.43 1:43.12 1:55.93
6 Brian Johnson 1:43.01   1:52.56    USA 1:43.01 1:53.28 2:02.08 1:58.61 1:45.79
7 Mark Boyanowski 1:51.35   1:58.36    USA 1:55.26 2:00.14 1:59.69 2:42.10 1:51.35
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:56.51   2:01.96    Canada 2:05.72 2:10.09 1:57.00 1:56.51 2:03.15
9 Jack Haviland 1:49.92   2:03.12    USA 2:03.81 2:15.25 2:03.86 1:49.92 2:01.68
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:50.70   2:05.84    USA 2:09.15 2:00.28 2:08.08 1:50.70 2:18.42
11 Brendan Forish 2:01.17   2:09.96    USA 2:21.82 2:09.20 2:08.06 2:12.63 2:01.17
12 Ryan DeLine 2:08.72   2:17.91    USA 2:08.72 2:46.34 2:13.42 2:29.40 2:10.92
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:07.87   2:15.80    USA 2:07.87 2:13.07 2:26.46
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:15.10   2:23.73    Korea 2:15.10 2:30.89 2:25.20
3 Blake Thompson 2:16.15   2:29.55    USA 2:16.15 2:43.08 2:29.42
4 Nathan Dwyer 2:32.48   2:39.88    USA 2:32.48 2:40.39 2:46.76
5 Mark Boyanowski 3:16.65   3:31.64    USA 3:47.19 3:31.09 3:16.65
6 Brian Johnson 3:31.03   3:37.71    USA 3:31.03 3:39.64 3:42.47
7 Tyler Brodzinski 3:28.13   3:38.53    USA 3:47.81 3:28.13 3:39.64
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:49.40   3:59.06    USA 4:12.43 3:55.35 3:49.40
9 Brendan Forish 4:10.90   4:16.30    USA 4:10.90 4:25.42 4:12.59
10 Nolan Braier 4:20.52   4:27.90    USA 4:20.52 4:33.43 4:29.76
11 Kyler Dewerd 4:35.32   4:58.61    USA 4:35.32 4:54.87 5:25.64
12 Jeremy Kruman 5:54.95      USA 5:54.95
13 Zach Lew 5:59.13      USA 5:59.13
14 Jack Haviland 9:13.17      USA 9:13.17
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:20.78   3:28.04    USA 3:37.20 3:20.78 3:26.13
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:31.04   3:39.01    Korea 3:44.12 3:41.88 3:31.04
3 Nathan Dwyer 3:45.33   4:01.16    USA 3:54.73 3:45.33 4:23.41
4 Blake Thompson 3:57.07   4:04.60    USA 4:16.54 3:57.07 4:00.19
5 Mark Boyanowski 5:08.24   5:16.22    USA 5:08.24 5:08.84 5:31.58
6 Kyler Dewerd 6:10.08   6:20.65    USA 6:19.40 6:10.08 6:32.46
7 Tyler Brodzinski 5:43.09   6:23.09    USA 6:34.31 6:51.86 5:43.09
8 Brian Johnson 5:38.35   6:24.69    USA 5:38.35 5:52.39 7:43.33
9 Nolan Braier 6:30.76   6:40.99    USA 7:00.36 6:31.85 6:30.76
10 Jack Haviland 6:42.34   6:59.57    USA 7:20.43 6:42.34 6:55.95
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 6:46.15   7:17.36    Canada 7:06.85 6:46.15 7:59.09
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 6:57.04   7:32.24    USA 7:29.74 8:09.94 6:57.04
13 Brendan Forish 7:18.91   DNF    USA 7:18.91 DNF 8:11.76
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 3:20.48   3:31.17    USA 3:20.48 3:29.18 3:43.86
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:29.66   3:33.00    Korea 3:29.66 3:32.20 3:37.13
3 Blake Thompson 3:28.79   3:46.08    USA 3:52.41 3:28.79 3:57.04
4 Nathan Dwyer 3:45.06   3:52.97    USA 3:50.15 3:45.06 4:03.71
5 Mark Boyanowski 4:45.89   4:58.57    USA 4:56.77 4:45.89 5:13.05
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 33      USA 33
1 Ryan DeLine 33      USA 33
3 Blake Thompson 34      USA 34
3 Nathan Dwyer 34      USA 34
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 43      USA 43
6 Nolan Braier 44      USA 44
7 Brian Johnson 47      USA 47
8 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
8 Kevin O'Donnell DNF      USA DNF
8 Tyler Brodzinski DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 D L2 D L U' L F' D B D B L U'
A #2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 F' D' U L' U2 F D F' U2 F L
A #3 D' R2 D2 U L2 U R2 F2 D' F R2 B2 R D' B' F D2 L2 U F
A #4 D L U' F2 U D R' U F B2 L' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D B2
A #5 R U2 R F2 R' D2 R B2 F' D' R2 D' F D2 B' D' U' F D'
A Ex#1 U R' F' R2 L B D L' B U B' L F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' R' B D2 F' R2 D' R U B' R2
B #1 R2 B2 D F2 U R D2 R2 U2 B' L' F2 U' B' F' R' U'
B #2 D2 F2 D L2 D' U2 R2 F U2 R' D2 B2 L' F L' F2 L R2 U'
B #3 D2 R2 L' D B R2 L2 U B' U2 R F2 R' D2 R L D2 R' F2 U2
B #4 R' B' D' R' U' R' B U' B D R2 D' R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 L2
B #5 L' F' L2 F R' U D2 B2 U2 R2 D' F L2 F B' D2 B
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 L U2 L D' U' R F U2 F' L F' D' B2 U'
B Ex#2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 B F R' U L2 F2 L' B' D F L D2 F
C #1 B L D' F' L2 U L' U F U L2 U2 B D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 B
C #2 D2 F' B' L' U2 D2 B' D' R2 U' B2 R' U2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2
C #3 D2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 L2 D' B2 L B2 F' D2 B D B' U F'
C #4 F2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 B' L R2 B2 D' U' L2 F' R'
C #5 D2 F2 L2 F R2 F' U2 F D2 F' R' U' L F D' R' D' B2 L D2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 L F' D' L F B R' B2 D F2 R' B2 R U2 L' D2 L2
C Ex#2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 U L U' R D' L' F2 D2 R' B' L
D #1 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F L2 B L' R' D B D' U B D' B U' R2
D #2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 L F2 R2 U2 L2 D' R B' D' U2 L2 U R' D' B'
D #3 D2 U2 B2 L2 B F2 L2 R2 D R2 D B' D' U2 R D F2 D U
D #4 U' B' U' F2 B' R L2 U B2 L' U2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2
D #5 L2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 U2 R2 B R B U2 L D' U B U R' B2 L2
D Ex#1 U2 B U' F' R' F2 D' R B2 L U2 D2 L2 B U2 B U2 B U2 R2 B2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 R' F2 D' L F2 U' L2 U' B'
E #1 B D' R2 U' B D R2 L U F' D B' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 B' U2 R2
E #2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 L F' D2 U F2 R U2 F' U' F' D' F
E #3 D2 B2 R2 B L D F R2 D R' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' F2
E #4 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D R' U L F L F' R2 B L F2
E #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 U' R2 D2 L' F' R B' F2 L F2 L B2 F L'
E Ex#1 U2 B' L2 B' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 R B U2 L' U2 L' B U' B
E Ex#2 F U2 D' F R' L2 D2 L U' D2 B U' B2 R2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L B' U2 R' U2 B' U L D2 B D B2 U' B2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2
A #2 L U' R2 D' B' R D F' B' U2 L B2 L2 U D2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #3 R' U F U D2 R' F' L' D2 R D F2 U2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 R
A #4 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 U F2 L B U L' D' B D2 R2 F
A #5 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 L R2 B2 D' U2 B F2 L2 U B F L' R'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 L' F U' F D L' F2 U' L B2 L2 U2 D2 F' L2 B' R2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 B D2 F' D L F U' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' F' U' R U' R' U' F R
A #2 U2 R F' R' F' R' U R' F R2 U'
A #3 R U' R2 F U2 R U R' F U' R2
A #4 R2 U2 F U F U2 R U2 R' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' F U' R U' R2 U R' F' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R F U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F U'
B #1 R' U2 F R U F U F' R2 U' R2
B #2 U2 R U2 R2 U R U2 R U2 F' R2
B #3 R U' F' U2 R' F U2 F R2 U2 R'
B #4 R' F R U' R' U F R' F U' F
B #5 U' R' U2 F U' F2 U' F U2 R2 F
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R' U' R' U R' U' F
B Ex#2 R' U' F R' U2 F U' R U' R2 U2
C #1 R U2 F' U' F' R2 U' R U2 R' F
C #2 R' F R2 F' R2 F R' U2 R2 U' R'
C #3 U' R F U' R2 F' R' U R' U' R
C #4 R' U R U R' U2 F R F' R' U'
C #5 F' U R U R' F R U2 R U' R2
C Ex#1 R' F' R F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F
C Ex#2 U' R2 U' R2 F U' F' R2 U' F' R'
D #1 R U2 R' F U2 F' U2 R2 U R' U2
D #2 R U' R' F U2 R U' R' F U2 R2
D #3 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2
D #4 U R U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U R
D #5 R' U2 R U R' F2 U' R U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2
D Ex#2 R' U' R U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2
E #1 U2 R2 U' F U2 R U' R' F U R
E #2 U' R U' R F U' R U' R U2 R'
E #3 U R' F' R F' U' R' U2 R' U F
E #4 F U' R2 F' U' R2 F U' F U' R
E #5 U R F' U2 R' U2 R' F R U' F
E Ex#1 U R U R' F2 R U2 R' U F U2
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F R U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U'
A #2 U F U' R U R U' R2 U' R U'
A #3 U' R F' R2 U' F U F U' F R2
A #4 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R
A #5 R' F2 U' F2 R U2 R F' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F R U2 R U' F2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F U F U2 F R2 U' R' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F R2 D2 R U F2 U2 L F2 B L' U' L U' Uw2 F Rw2 U2 L Fw2 F R' Uw2 B L F2 U2 Uw L2 F U' Rw2 R Fw Rw L2 U Fw D' Rw
A #2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 L D B2 F2 U' F' L B' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' R' B2 Uw2 D2 R' B' D2 B' R' Uw' R' Uw' B U Rw' Fw Uw Fw2 F' D2 L
A #3 R' D2 R U2 L' B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L' D' F' D B L U L D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw' F2 Rw' F2 Fw R' Uw Rw2 F U2 Fw L2
A #4 L B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 U L B R B2 D L2 U' F2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 R' F2 R2 L U2 Fw2 F R' Uw' Rw2 R F2 Uw' Fw2 U' R' Fw' L2 Fw2 D'
A #5 R2 U2 L2 U L2 D F2 U F2 R' U L2 F' R' B' L R U2 D R' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 R2 F' Uw' L Uw Rw2 F2 D2 Rw' D Fw' R Fw2 Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 L' B2 L D2 U2 F2 L2 R' B' F2 U' B U2 B F2 U' B F2 R Fw2 U' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw' R2 F' D2 L' D2 Uw' Rw' D Rw2 B' R2 F'
A Ex#2 B U2 F' U' R' B2 R' U R B' D' U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 F R2 L' Uw2 R' B' R' Uw R B2 R' F Uw2 Rw' Uw L' D' B2 Uw Rw'
B #1 B2 L2 F2 B2 U B2 U2 R2 U B L2 B2 D' L U F' R' L F Fw2 Rw2 F R2 U2 Rw2 B R2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Uw' B L2 Uw L2 R2 Rw' B Rw2 F2 D B2 Uw
B #2 U2 R2 B U2 B L2 F2 L2 B U2 F2 D' L2 F' R F' R' D2 L U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' U Rw2 D B2 Rw2 L2 B' Rw B2 U Fw2 B2 Uw R' U2 Fw Rw' F2 Rw2 L'
B #3 B' U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B' L2 U' F' L' B2 D' R D' R' L' F Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 B' U' F2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 F Rw' B' Rw2 D2 Rw R Uw' B' Rw' Uw2 Rw' U' B'
B #4 D B U' B D F U R2 F D U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 R U2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' D' R Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D2 Fw' U2 D Fw2 L F' Uw' Rw2 R' Fw' Rw B L
B #5 B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 L2 B2 L U R F R F2 L B' L' F' L' Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 F' L2 R Fw Rw2 Fw Rw' D' F Rw2 L' Uw' Fw'
B Ex#1 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 L D F' U' R' F U F D2 U2 Fw2 U R2 D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F L2 B2 Rw2 B D' Rw B R2 U F Uw B' L' Fw' R2 Uw U L'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R L2 F2 L' D2 R' U B2 U2 B' U' L' D' R' D2 R Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 R' L2 Uw B2 R' Fw2 L Fw' R B Rw2 Fw' Rw' U
C #1 F' B' U2 D2 R2 B D2 F U R F' R F2 L' D2 B R B Fw2 Rw2 B D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' R2 Rw B L2 D' B2 L' Fw' D' R U' Fw D2 Fw'
C #2 U2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 F U' R' D' U B' R D' U2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' L D' L U' Rw2 D Fw2 D Fw Rw2 R' L2 Fw Uw2 R Uw' F2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw
C #3 D L R2 B' D L' D F2 U' L' F' D2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 R D Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 R2 L2 F' L D2 U Fw' Uw2 L' Rw' Fw Uw B' Uw' B2
C #4 D U R2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F R2 B D2 B U' R' B D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 F Uw2 U2 L Fw2 L F Uw' L2 D' B' D' B2 Fw R' D2 Rw' Uw B'
C #5 R' U' F D2 L D2 B U F2 D R F2 U2 L' F2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 R2 F' U' F D2 Rw2 U L B' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw U2 Fw' D' B Uw
C Ex#1 U2 B' L2 F R2 L2 F U2 R B' U F D' L2 D2 R2 U2 F B Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 U L2 Rw D' F U F Rw' Fw' L Fw' F' Rw2 Uw Fw2
C Ex#2 B2 U R F U' F' U2 D R F2 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 D Rw2 B2 U F Rw2 U B' Rw2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw F Rw Uw Rw' B Uw
D #1 L2 D' R2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U' B D2 R F' R' D R F U' R Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' U2 L2 U L2 Rw Fw2 Rw B2 R D' U2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' L' D R
D #2 R2 D2 F2 R' F2 L B2 L' B2 L F R2 B' U B D2 L B D' B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 B R' B' Rw2 R B D2 Uw' B' D' U' R2 Fw' D L' Fw' L2 Fw Rw2
D #3 F' R' B2 L2 U2 D' L U B2 D F' R2 B L2 U2 B L2 U2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D L2 F2 Uw2 D R' D Fw F' R' U L2 B2 Uw' R Fw2 Rw D Fw2 B'
D #4 R L U F U2 R2 B R' D F B D2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 F U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' L' D' R' B2 Uw' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D' R' L2
D #5 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 F U2 F' D L' U2 F R2 U L U B2 F Fw2 L2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw2 D F Rw' U' B2 D' Rw' Uw U2 R2 B D2 Rw' Fw
D Ex#1 B U2 F2 D2 B L2 F L2 R2 U2 L' D' B' U L' R' B' L2 D' F' R2 Uw2 F' U2 L Uw2 F B' Uw2 F R' B F' Rw2 Uw' R2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 Fw R Fw2 Uw
D Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U B D2 R' U2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' B U2 F2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U2 Uw' R2 Fw2 D R Fw' Rw2 Fw' D Rw' D L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' L2 B' D R F' L' B2 F L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 D' R2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 U2 B D R Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw' B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' D' R2
A #2 R2 F D2 F L2 D2 R2 B' R2 U' B' U2 L U' B' D F R' L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U F2 D2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 D2 L B' Rw D2 Uw Rw F2 R2 Uw D2 R2 B'
A #3 D B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 U L2 B2 F D L2 U2 L' B D2 B' U' R2 Rw2 F U R2 Uw2 U Fw2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw B Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 R' U2 Fw' U' L2 D' Rw Fw'
A #4 R2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 F R2 F U R U2 R2 L' F R' F' R2 F' U Fw2 R Uw2 R2 Fw2 B2 F' L F2 U2 D2 Rw2 U2 Uw B' D U' F2 Rw' D' Fw D Fw Uw L'
A #5 U R D2 R F R2 B2 L' U F U2 L2 D2 U2 R U2 L D2 R Rw2 B Uw2 L2 D' B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B D' L2 Rw B' R' D' Uw Rw Fw2 Rw' D2 B' U2 D'
A Ex#1 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 L F' D' R F2 D2 L D2 R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 R D F2 Uw2 Fw2 R D' Fw' U F2 D B Uw' Rw' R' B2 R' Fw' D
A Ex#2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 D' F' U L2 D' F R D2 R2 D2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 F' D2 R2 D' Rw' D2 F' R B2 L2 Uw R' Fw' Rw D2 Fw2 L B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D B2 R2 B2 D B Bw' Dw B R F2 Fw' B2 R Uw2 Dw2 U' F U R2 B U' Fw L' R' B' Fw Lw' Uw' B Bw R' B Lw2 Rw' F' Fw Uw2 Bw' U' Rw' Dw2 D Fw' R F Bw2 U2 Lw2 R2 L2 U' D' Fw2 Bw' U Dw2 Rw R'
A #2 D Fw' Uw' Bw Fw2 L Bw2 F2 Fw Lw2 Rw' U F' B R U' Lw' B2 R' Fw' Dw' Rw' R' B' Lw2 Bw2 R Fw B2 F' D' Rw2 B2 U' F2 L' Bw2 R' F B2 Dw' U Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Uw2 Dw2 B Bw' U2 L' Bw2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' Lw2 U'
A #3 Bw2 U2 R2 Lw2 D2 Uw L' Lw2 Dw Lw' B' Rw2 U B2 R Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 D2 Uw Rw2 B' F Lw2 R' B2 Fw2 Lw2 U R' L B U' Bw' Rw' Uw2 B Dw' Bw2 Lw2 D R2 Lw' L2 Rw Bw' D2 Bw' U' F2 Fw' R2 Dw2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 Fw
A #4 Uw' Bw2 D' Bw2 Fw' Lw' B Uw' B' Bw' F U2 F' R Bw' B Lw2 F L' Rw Uw R2 U2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 F L' F D2 Fw Uw' L B2 U2 Uw F' L Lw' Uw' Lw Dw2 Rw L' D B R Dw' Bw L Fw' Uw Fw' Rw' R' L Bw U' B' R
A #5 Bw' B' Lw Uw2 R2 Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 B' F2 Lw B' D2 L Rw' D2 Uw2 Fw' U' D Bw' F' L R2 Lw' Rw Fw Rw L2 D' R' L Fw' Uw2 U2 L' Lw Bw' D Uw' U' F' D' B U2 Rw' Uw' R Dw' F D Fw' R2 B' F' Fw' L2 Dw' B'
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw L D U Rw2 D Rw' R' L Dw B2 U2 F2 R Rw' F Rw' Fw2 Bw Uw2 L2 Uw R' Rw' L2 Bw2 Fw2 B D' Rw R L2 Dw' Bw Rw F' Lw B' Rw' F' B Dw R' Uw F2 Fw Lw2 L2 D' Uw2 F Bw Lw2 D R' U Uw F Uw'
A Ex#2 Uw' Bw' U2 B Uw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' F' Rw2 R2 Fw Lw' U' Lw2 D2 Lw' D2 R2 D F Dw' Lw' U2 Uw D2 B' Bw Rw' Bw Fw2 R2 Lw Uw' R2 Lw' F2 Rw' Lw B2 Rw Lw Dw2 L Bw L2 F' Lw' F' D2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Fw' Lw' Bw R2 U R
B #1 Uw U Lw2 Bw' F2 Fw2 L2 Rw Dw' Bw' L2 U2 Rw' Fw B2 Dw2 F2 B' U' Dw' R' Fw Dw2 Bw' B Fw2 U' Rw B2 R' Lw2 Uw' B' Dw2 Lw R2 Dw' R' D U Dw' F' Dw Bw Fw' Uw L2 U Uw' L Uw Bw2 L' Bw Uw' Lw R2 Dw R D
B #2 R2 Lw' Uw' U L' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Uw' Lw Rw2 Bw D' R Fw2 L Dw Bw D' R2 B' Lw2 R Rw Bw2 Dw2 L' Uw U' Fw' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 L2 D2 Lw' D' R L2 Dw R L Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw U2 B2 Dw2 Uw' R U' Lw Dw Uw U' Bw2 Uw2 Lw'
B #3 B2 D' R' U Lw2 R' Bw2 U' R' U2 L2 R U2 D B' Fw' R' Fw2 F D U2 B' D' Uw' F Dw2 F' L' Dw2 F' B2 L' Dw2 R' U Lw2 Bw' F' U R2 Lw' Uw' Fw' L R' U2 Fw' B' Uw2 Lw2 Uw B' R2 F Dw2 F' Fw' U2 B' U
B #4 F' Fw Lw' U B2 Lw' D' B' Uw2 L2 Dw' F Bw R2 U2 Uw Bw' Rw' Fw R2 F' B' Fw L2 Uw' D2 Lw' R' Rw Uw Dw2 Rw' R D F' R' D' Uw' F' U' D Fw2 F' R F U2 Dw B' Fw Bw2 D Fw' D2 R Dw Bw' Dw D Bw2 R'
B #5 Bw R' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Bw' D Uw Rw' R' Lw B2 U F U B' Bw Uw2 Bw' Fw R L' Uw B' L Lw2 D' Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 Bw F2 U Uw' R' Dw F' D' Dw U R Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 U R2 Rw Bw B' Fw2 D2 L2 Fw' Rw Bw2 R Bw B
B Ex#1 U2 F2 Fw Bw' L2 B2 R Uw' Fw B U Rw2 U Dw' F' Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Lw2 F L' D2 F' L' D' Lw2 R2 Fw' F D Uw F' Rw' U' D Lw B U' Bw' Rw B2 Rw' F2 Rw2 D2 R2 Lw2 L2 Bw Fw B D2 Lw' Rw2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' L Fw2 L2 Lw U Bw Rw Uw' L2 U F' Bw' Lw' Uw U2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw' D2 Bw2 F B2 R' Rw' F' Fw B2 R' Fw2 Uw' U2 F2 Lw2 L' U2 Fw2 Dw R2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 Dw L Uw L' Rw Bw' D2 Fw D' Dw2 U Bw2 B2 D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw B Bw' Uw F' U' L' Lw F L2 R U Lw R Uw F2 Uw L' B2 Rw' Dw Lw Uw2 B2 F2 Uw Bw2 D2 Uw2 Dw' Bw L Uw Lw' F' D' F' Fw' Rw' Uw F U' Fw' R Fw Bw' B2 Uw2 L R2 D2 Fw' L Rw' U L Uw2 Rw D U'
A #2 Dw' Lw' F2 B Bw Fw Lw Uw2 L2 Bw2 Fw L2 Dw D' R' B Fw Bw2 Rw Lw B Bw' L' U' F Uw2 D' Lw' Bw2 F Lw2 R' Uw' R U2 Lw' U2 Bw' U' Bw Lw Uw2 B L2 F2 Bw2 Fw Rw L R Dw B' Uw Rw' Dw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 F' B'
A #3 F L' Lw' U' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' R F' D2 Bw' R F R U' Fw B2 U' B2 L Rw R2 D Fw B2 Uw2 F Rw2 R U Bw R2 Rw D2 B Lw2 Bw Dw2 L2 Bw F L2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Dw' Lw Rw2 F Bw' R' Bw' Lw Uw2 Bw Dw2 B Uw' L Lw2
A #4 B L' F' Dw' B2 D2 B2 Uw Fw2 F' Rw' Uw Bw' R2 Rw Lw' F' Lw2 L' B' Fw U2 Uw' Dw2 D Lw' D' L2 U2 D Uw L' Fw B2 Bw D' Lw2 Fw' Dw F2 Uw2 Bw L' U2 D Uw Lw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 R D' U Dw' B2 Rw' U B
A #5 Fw2 Dw F' Fw' Uw Dw' U' Fw2 L' Lw Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw' F Fw Lw Uw2 R' F' Lw Dw' R' F D' Rw' Dw' D2 Uw B' R2 F2 U' Dw L2 U F2 Rw' B2 L' B2 Uw Bw' Uw' U2 F U2 R2 Lw L2 Rw Bw' Rw2 B2 D F' Fw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Lw Dw' Lw' Fw2 B2 D Bw' F' Rw2 F2 Rw' Fw B Dw B2 Lw' U D R Uw F L' D' Dw' L Lw2 Rw' F2 L' Rw Dw Lw' F' D Uw' Bw' L Uw' B L2 Uw L' F2 L' U2 L B' Bw2 D2 Lw' Uw' Lw2 R' F2 L' F2 B L D2 Dw'
A Ex#2 U' Rw' L' Fw' Lw' Fw' B U Rw2 U Bw' Lw Fw' U D' Bw B2 Uw' L2 R' B' L' Lw2 U' B' L' Fw B' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw Dw' D2 Uw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Fw' U' B2 Rw' F2 U2 R Fw' Uw Lw' Dw B' F' Fw' Lw' U Dw R Lw D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 U' 3Uw' Rw' U Rw' Bw F R Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 D Bw' Fw' Lw2 B' 3Uw' F2 R2 L' Fw B' 3Fw' Uw' Bw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw F' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 L' 3Uw' R2 F' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw R' Fw Bw Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw2 B2 R F' 3Uw Fw' B 3Rw Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw 3Uw' R2 D Dw' U L2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw Rw2 Dw' R' D2
A #2 Uw2 3Fw' L' Dw D' L2 Lw' Bw Fw' U' 3Fw Uw' D' Lw2 F U2 3Rw Fw F' B R2 Bw2 3Uw' U2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw U' Lw' U' Dw R' D2 R' F' 3Rw Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 U 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw' F' R F' Uw' Bw2 Lw' Rw' R2 L2 3Fw' D 3Fw2 3Uw D2 Dw' U' F 3Uw U' Rw U R2 3Rw Dw' R U Uw' Rw' Fw2 F' 3Uw Lw F Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw
A #3 Dw2 3Uw2 B2 D2 3Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw' D2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 B Bw2 D' Bw' Uw' Fw2 Dw Lw2 R2 B' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' 3Rw Rw Fw2 F2 3Fw Bw2 Rw 3Rw' U B Lw2 3Rw2 B' Lw2 Uw F2 3Uw' Rw' B' Lw' Uw2 U 3Uw' B' L Lw Bw' Dw' D Lw' U 3Fw U' Bw' 3Fw' B2 Uw2 R Rw2 B2 3Uw' U Uw Dw2 3Fw2 R Dw D'
A Ex#1 Lw Uw2 3Rw' L' Bw Dw2 3Rw' R2 Uw Lw L2 F2 L2 F Fw' U Dw 3Rw 3Uw' F' 3Fw B2 3Uw' Bw Lw2 Uw F L2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' U Lw' 3Rw Uw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw' D2 Bw' 3Fw Uw B L D' B' 3Rw R F R2 F R' L2 Dw R' U Bw' U' L Fw2 Uw B Rw L Dw' Bw2 B' 3Fw L2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 Rw U Fw Uw' L2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 Fw2 F 3Rw' F Bw2 Uw' D2 3Uw B 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 D F' D' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' U' Dw' D Bw2 Dw' Lw2 L' B' Dw D 3Uw2 Lw2 U' Rw' 3Rw Bw' B2 3Fw2 D2 F2 3Fw' B 3Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw U' D R U' Bw' 3Rw2 D' Rw F Rw' 3Uw' R' D' F' 3Rw2 F' Rw' Lw Bw2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 D' B2 F'
B #1 D2 U2 3Uw2 Bw' L' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Fw' R' L' 3Rw' B2 Fw2 Uw' F Dw' Rw' F' Uw' U' 3Uw' 3Rw2 B2 Uw Lw R Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F B U2 Bw Lw' R Dw2 F2 U B Rw2 L' Dw R2 L U' D' Lw2 L2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' R' Lw' L Fw 3Fw Dw U' L' Rw' 3Rw Dw F L' Uw Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw' R2 B' 3Fw' F2 U2 Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' F'
B #2 3Fw Rw 3Rw Dw2 Uw Rw2 D' Rw Bw2 U2 B2 Dw Rw2 U2 3Uw2 3Fw L2 Dw Bw 3Rw 3Uw' L' 3Rw R' U' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 L2 3Rw Dw' L2 U D2 Lw' Dw Bw' Fw U' Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw D Bw2 D Uw Dw2 3Rw2 L2 Dw L' 3Uw' R Rw Lw F2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw Lw' Fw' 3Uw F' Uw F Uw' B2 Lw' L2 B2 D F Rw B' Lw' B'
B #3 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw Uw' R' 3Rw B' L' Lw' Dw Fw' D2 Lw' B2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 L2 B2 Lw2 L2 D L2 Bw2 Fw Dw 3Uw2 U' L' Dw2 L 3Fw2 F2 3Uw' Lw' F' 3Rw' R2 3Uw U2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw 3Fw Dw' U' 3Uw 3Fw B' Fw' R2 Rw B' R2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 F L' Dw' Lw 3Uw' Rw R' 3Uw' Uw2 U' Bw' R2 F' D2 U Fw D 3Rw2 L' Bw' R2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B R 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' Lw2 3Rw' R2 Rw2 Uw Bw' D2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw Fw D2 3Rw Rw' F L U D2 F Dw 3Uw2 3Fw D L' Lw' Dw' U2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 U2 B2 Dw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Lw' B2 L Dw U' L' 3Uw' Dw F' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' Bw U Bw' Rw D2 F2 L2 Rw' U Fw Dw Rw' Bw2 3Fw F' 3Uw 3Rw B D2 Lw2 F D' Lw2 Fw Dw'
B Ex#2 Dw' Bw2 Lw 3Uw Dw' Fw' U Dw' 3Rw Rw2 Lw 3Fw' R' Lw F2 Dw2 R Bw' Fw2 Rw B2 D2 U 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw' Lw' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw B' Fw' L2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' Uw Bw R2 Uw2 Lw 3Rw' R Bw Lw F' Rw' U' Fw2 Dw2 F' R U' D F2 D2 B2 D Dw' Fw F2 3Rw B2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' D 3Rw' B2 3Uw R2 F 3Fw' Lw' Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Bw' Bw' B F' Uw 3Lw B R' 3Fw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' Dw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw' U Fw 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 3Bw Lw B' Rw2 R2 Fw F' R' U' F' Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Dw2 B2 3Rw Fw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw F D Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw 3Rw Dw' Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 B 3Dw2 Fw' D 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw Rw' Dw' D' Bw Fw Lw 3Uw2 B' 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw L2 U Rw' L' U 3Uw' 3Bw R2 Fw Lw' B 3Fw2 F 3Rw2
A #2 U Dw2 3Uw2 D 3Bw Dw2 Lw Uw 3Bw Lw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 U' 3Dw2 R 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' Lw U' Bw2 3Uw Uw' L2 B2 3Bw' U' B2 Rw' 3Rw B2 Fw 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw2 R' F2 U2 D Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw U' Rw U' F2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw U' F2 3Fw B2 Bw2 3Dw 3Uw2 U' Dw Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' Lw' B2 3Bw2 D' L' Bw' F Dw' 3Rw' U2 B' R2 3Rw2 3Uw U 3Dw2 D2 Dw Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Rw D L' Lw B' U Rw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw
A #3 Fw 3Lw' Rw 3Fw' Rw' B2 D2 F2 Fw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Lw2 D' B' 3Lw2 U Rw' B Rw2 3Uw2 U' Fw' U F2 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' R2 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 F L2 3Dw L' Bw R Bw2 F Uw B2 R2 3Dw' Rw' 3Dw Dw 3Bw2 Dw R2 3Dw' Lw 3Uw Uw B' D2 Bw2 3Dw R' 3Lw Uw Rw2 3Rw 3Fw U' 3Uw Uw2 Rw' 3Bw2 U2 3Uw F2 B2 3Fw Bw' Uw 3Dw' R2 Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' Uw 3Uw' Dw' B R' L2 3Fw' L2 3Uw 3Bw2 R' U' F B 3Fw2
A Ex#1 L' Lw2 3Bw Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw L' F2 3Rw' L 3Lw U' Fw' U B2 3Rw L Lw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' Uw' B2 Bw2 F' 3Bw' L2 3Bw 3Fw Bw' D2 3Uw' Uw2 U Fw F 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 R' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R' Dw 3Bw L' Uw' D2 3Bw Lw 3Dw' Fw 3Lw2 U2 F' Dw 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 B2 3Bw2 Lw' B2 Uw' F2 Lw' D B 3Lw' Rw' Lw' R2 Uw R' 3Fw 3Bw Bw2 R 3Lw2 Dw' B' Dw2 3Dw 3Uw F2 L2 F Uw R2 Bw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw' L'
A Ex#2 B Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw' L2 Uw2 3Fw' F2 Rw D U2 F 3Fw' R2 D F' Fw' R' F2 B2 Fw' Rw B2 D' Uw Fw R2 Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 L B Dw' L' B' 3Uw' D 3Dw Lw 3Dw U2 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw Lw2 U2 Rw R Fw D2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Bw Uw2 3Bw 3Fw2 U2 Rw2 3Lw2 B2 3Uw Uw L' Lw2 F R2 L Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw Dw L Dw D2 3Dw2 Bw D' R' D2 R 3Lw B' 3Fw2 L' Bw 3Fw' Rw Bw 3Dw2 3Lw U 3Lw B Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 D' 3Lw D Bw' B2 3Dw Rw2 L2 Fw' Bw 3Lw Uw2 3Dw Lw2 Rw2 L U D' 3Lw 3Bw2 Rw Bw2 B' Fw 3Uw Bw2 Lw' D L U2 Dw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw F' U2 3Dw R Rw' D 3Lw D' B 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' Uw2 L' U2 D2 Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw' B2 L' Rw' U' R' Bw2 Dw2 F' L' D2 3Fw' L D' Lw2 Fw' 3Dw Fw Bw2 3Lw Lw2 Rw Bw2 B2 Rw Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw' L' Dw B2 L Rw D U 3Rw 3Dw Rw F2
B #2 Rw' 3Bw Bw 3Dw Dw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Lw' R' Dw2 Rw Lw U' Dw 3Bw Lw Rw D Lw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 F L' U2 Dw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 F2 Rw2 3Bw D' F 3Fw Fw' U 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 L' B U 3Lw Bw D 3Rw Lw' 3Dw2 U Dw' D2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' Rw' B2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw F' Dw' 3Uw2 L2 Lw2 F2 U' Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw' U' 3Lw Uw Bw2 Dw2 L2 Bw2 B2 L2 Uw 3Fw' Bw' D Fw2 3Rw2 Fw D B L' 3Fw U' B U' 3Dw' Fw 3Fw B'
B #3 Uw' 3Rw Uw' Bw2 L2 U2 D' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' R' Uw 3Rw2 Fw D 3Dw 3Lw Fw 3Lw2 L2 F B 3Uw 3Fw' Fw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 L Uw Fw U 3Rw L2 Lw U Dw 3Fw' Uw Bw2 Uw Bw' Lw2 B' 3Bw D L 3Dw2 U2 3Fw' F 3Dw' Rw2 Lw2 L Bw 3Dw Lw Dw' B 3Fw' R' Uw' Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Bw2 F' U 3Lw2 Lw' D' U2 L B2 U' 3Rw' Bw 3Lw' 3Uw Uw L' Lw2 F R B2 Bw L' 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 U' Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw Fw' Rw B' 3Dw B 3Lw' Dw L' 3Dw Uw R2 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw' Dw Fw' F D F 3Bw 3Rw Lw2 D2 Fw Dw2 Rw2 D2 Fw Rw2 L2 U2 R' Bw' U' Dw2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw2 U' 3Bw' Uw Rw Lw' 3Lw2 F2 3Rw R2 3Uw' D Rw 3Rw2 R2 3Dw' Bw 3Lw F' B' 3Fw U2 Rw' Fw2 Dw Fw Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw L2 3Fw Lw B2 3Fw' Uw' U2 3Bw Bw Lw' D Rw Dw' Uw' Bw2 U Bw F2 Uw L' 3Dw' Fw2 D' 3Lw2 F Lw
B Ex#2 L2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw Bw2 3Dw' F' 3Uw2 F Uw' R' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw' R' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw' U Dw L' 3Rw Uw D' 3Rw2 3Bw Lw U' Fw Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 F 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' D2 B Lw2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw Fw R 3Bw' 3Rw Fw 3Bw' Rw 3Rw' F' U2 L' D' B Lw R L Dw Lw' 3Uw2 D2 L2 Rw' D 3Bw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' R' Fw2 Bw F 3Lw R Bw2 3Dw2 Rw2 D' 3Rw Bw2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw2 L' 3Lw D2 3Rw L2 F 3Fw' R2 F2 Rw' Bw 3Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Fw 3Lw' 3Fw' Lw' Rw F2 Uw2 Rw L 3Bw2 3Uw Uw2 D2 3Bw B' Rw D Lw' 3Rw R2 Dw Fw2 B' Uw Rw 3Rw' Uw2 Bw Uw R2 D B2 Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw R' Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw' 3Bw' L R 3Bw' F D 3Rw D Uw' 3Rw 3Dw Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw B' 3Rw2 Rw Lw L2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw U 3Fw
A #2 Uw' D L Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw 3Fw Lw Dw' 3Lw' Dw' L' Bw' 3Fw' U2 3Dw Uw B F Uw' D Fw Bw 3Dw' Uw Bw 3Rw Bw' Dw 3Dw2 Lw' L R' F' 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Bw' L' 3Lw U2 Lw' 3Dw' L' R2 F2 3Lw B2 Dw' Lw2 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw Lw 3Dw2 3Rw2 U' Uw2 R' B' Uw' F' Lw2 Uw2 F R' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Bw Dw' D F2 Bw Fw 3Dw' R2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 L' R2 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' R Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw' D Rw 3Fw
A #3 Rw2 R Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 D U2 3Bw2 Rw' L' Dw Bw Lw R 3Rw2 3Fw F 3Uw' 3Rw2 D' 3Fw2 B2 F2 U' Rw' Uw2 3Rw L' D' Bw2 3Rw2 Dw' B Lw D F' Bw Fw2 3Rw' R2 Fw Lw2 3Bw' Rw' U' 3Dw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Uw F Uw Rw' B R' 3Dw' R 3Lw2 3Fw U 3Bw2 F' B2 Lw' 3Fw Fw2 3Dw Lw 3Bw' Uw Lw2 Fw' Rw 3Dw Fw 3Lw2 D Fw2 D' 3Rw 3Lw' U' Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw' F Dw' Lw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw F2 Dw 3Uw Uw' Fw 3Lw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Uw' 3Uw2 R' Uw D' Lw 3Bw' Rw Fw2 3Dw' B' L2 3Fw L2 Bw2 L' Lw' Fw F Dw F' 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 U2 Uw Bw B2 Rw2 D2 B' Lw U' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 3Lw' F' Fw2 3Fw 3Uw F' 3Bw' B' 3Rw2 3Bw L' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' R' 3Rw F2 3Rw2 U' D' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw' B 3Dw' 3Rw R U2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw Rw 3Bw' Lw' R 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw' Fw2 B 3Lw2
A Ex#2 L' B 3Uw U2 Rw' Fw2 L 3Lw 3Rw' Fw 3Bw B U B' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 U Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' U' 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 B R' 3Uw 3Dw2 Rw Bw' U' 3Dw Fw F 3Lw' L 3Fw2 D 3Bw 3Fw2 U Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw L2 3Dw Fw2 F' Dw D2 Rw' 3Lw' Fw Rw' Lw2 B' R2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw Lw' B' F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw' Bw2 Rw R D' 3Dw 3Rw2 U R' L' Dw2 Uw' L2 3Rw2 Rw2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw' R' Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 D2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R D2 F R' B2 U' L2 F D2
Ajay Bleier    USA
Ajay Bleier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.14   26.65   28.08 27.13 23.14 30.15 24.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.25   11.91   11.43 10.25 13.84 11.67 12.63
Alec Murd    USA
Alec Murd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.83   53.14   1:14.88 50.21 49.83 55.40 53.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.17   17.85   DNF 16.54 15.49 13.17 21.53
Alex Mays    USA
Alex Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.76   28.90   31.37 25.76 29.06 28.61 29.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.80   10.04   8.80 10.60 DNF 9.67 9.85
Austin Smith    USA
Austin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.01   27.62   24.01 30.09 26.18 28.87 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.31   9.40   7.85 8.66 11.68 6.31 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:48.96   2:00.89   1:48.96 1:57.65 2:19.71 2:06.51 1:58.50
Ben Leonhardt    USA
Ben Leonhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.28   36.45   29.28 39.82 36.02 39.94 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.78   15.25   15.76 15.11 16.19 14.89 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:13.75     2:13.75 2:45.03
Blake Backes    USA
Blake Backes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.84   34.61   44.77 30.39 35.99 29.84 37.45
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.95   9.92   11.17 10.19 9.84 9.73 8.95
First round 2 9.44   10.49   10.68 9.84 11.21 9.44 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   3.62   4.43 2.19 3.61 5.09 2.81
First round 2 2.22   3.45   3.30 4.13 6.19 2.93 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.94   39.94   38.50 51.68 38.61 37.94 42.70
Combined First round 3 36.99   42.03   43.60 41.27 41.21 36.99 44.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.92   1:21.06   1:38.07 1:19.57 1:16.67 1:15.92 1:26.93
Combined First round 4 1:12.91   1:24.92   1:12.91 1:27.91 1:31.29 1:27.10 1:19.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.15   2:29.55   2:16.15 2:43.08 2:29.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:28.79   3:46.08   3:52.41 3:28.79 3:57.04
First round 4 3:57.07   4:04.60   4:16.54 3:57.07 4:00.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.68   20.08   17.68 25.27 22.80 17.73 19.71
Brendan Forish    USA
Brendan Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.59   16.12   16.14 16.89 15.99 14.59 16.22
First round 15 12.95   17.25   23.34 14.61 12.95 18.82 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.50   5.02   4.50 5.92 3.50 4.75 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.29   1:10.99   1:03.85 1:45.48 1:17.52 1:11.61 58.29
Combined First round 12 1:05.41   1:13.82   1:17.95 1:05.41 1:26.66 1:13.27 1:10.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:01.17   2:09.96   2:21.82 2:09.20 2:08.06 2:12.63 2:01.17
Combined First round 11 1:54.70   2:11.63   2:10.91 1:54.70 2:13.73 2:13.81 2:10.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:10.90   4:16.30   4:10.90 4:25.42 4:12.59
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 7:18.91   DNF   7:18.91 DNF 8:11.76
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.74   10.54   11.23 10.09 11.96 8.74 10.31
First round 4 9.48   11.68   9.48 10.14 12.33 12.57 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.79   2.02   3.29 2.17 1.79 1.94 1.95
First round 5 1.34   4.18   3.92 5.36 4.53 4.09 1.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.05   48.90   39.05 51.33 45.82 1:02.43 49.55
Combined First round 4 41.93   49.55   50.93 1:07.55 44.71 41.93 53.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.01   1:52.56   1:43.01 1:53.28 2:02.08 1:58.61 1:45.79
Combined First round 5 1:38.39   1:44.34   1:38.39 2:01.46 1:44.64 1:47.54 1:40.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:31.03   3:37.71   3:31.03 3:39.64 3:42.47
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 5:38.35   6:24.69   5:38.35 5:52.39 7:43.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
Chandler Eggering    USA
Chandler Eggering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.75   41.34   40.58 46.84 39.22 33.75 44.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:27.32     2:27.32 3:04.90
Charlie Ernst    USA
Charlie Ernst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.25   24.69   22.61 25.14 26.32 32.95 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.41   8.84   8.87 6.41 7.52 13.77 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.09   1:44.81   1:49.96 1:29.18 1:27.09 1:55.29 DNF
Christopher Resendiz    USA
Christopher Resendiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.67   31.35   28.50 23.67 41.04 38.69 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.35   8.73   8.80 8.41 8.35 8.97 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.13   1:54.79   1:38.13 2:03.71 1:49.62 2:12.86 1:51.03
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   15.32   18.97 17.40 13.21 12.77 15.35
First round 10 11.05   14.80   14.83 11.05 17.94 12.24 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.78   3.18   6.38 3.17 3.17 2.78 3.19
First round 3 3.11   3.57   3.72 3.17 3.82 4.71 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.10   1:01.29   54.10 1:09.09 57.31 1:05.45 1:01.11
Combined First round 8 58.76   1:01.10   1:02.78 1:00.93 58.76 1:04.89 59.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.70   2:05.84   2:09.15 2:00.28 2:08.08 1:50.70 2:18.42
Combined First round 9 1:54.01   2:07.83   2:00.87 2:11.65 2:40.62 2:10.98 1:54.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:49.40   3:59.06   4:12.43 3:55.35 3:49.40
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 6:57.04   7:32.24   7:29.74 8:09.94 6:57.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
Daniel Singleton    USA
Daniel Singleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.76   55.44   55.09 38.76 DNF 54.78 56.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.29   12.37   10.80 13.65 12.66 15.85 8.29
Dave Haviland    USA
Dave Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.97   58.62   48.97 1:25.00 1:01.79 54.39 59.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 35.26   49.96   39.01 42.25 1:08.62 35.26 1:22.62
Deron Bilezikjian    USA
Deron Bilezikjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.83   26.94   24.61 30.26 49.01 25.94 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.76   8.70   10.15 7.98 4.76 7.98 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:56.06   2:06.11   1:59.46 2:10.83 1:56.06 2:11.01 2:08.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:46.09     3:46.09 3:52.84
Deven Mallamo    USA
Deven Mallamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 16.77   17.64   17.46 17.06 23.05 18.40 16.77
First round 11 13.57   15.61   20.59 16.99 15.91 13.94 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.60   6.11   3.60 6.31 8.20 6.30 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.43   1:14.55   1:05.43 1:06.76 1:32.94 1:21.23 1:15.67
Combined First round 10 1:04.74   1:08.32   1:17.62 1:09.39 1:08.23 1:04.74 1:07.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:04.38   2:25.18   2:25.83 2:04.38 2:31.81 2:39.67 2:17.91
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.75   29.76   23.83 47.60 22.75 32.74 32.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.80   9.62   9.29 26.50 9.80 6.80 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:33.03   1:48.11   1:48.35 1:59.77 1:36.21 1:33.03 2:06.87
Ethan Owcarz    USA
Ethan Owcarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.44   51.18   44.10 43.23 1:09.64 1:06.21 42.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.53   10.61   6.53 12.75 10.09 10.65 11.09
Evalicia Chavez    USA
Evalicia Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 42.88   1:10.82   1:15.94 55.33 1:21.18 1:24.68 42.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.71   15.85   23.40 22.51 8.71 9.48 15.56
Evan Widdis    USA
Evan Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.40   38.25   27.40 41.75 1:06.75 37.52 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.89   12.32   9.89 11.15 12.13 15.08 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:15.16     2:15.16 2:31.86
Filip Donev    USA
Filip Donev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.04   34.87   33.76 35.98 34.86 31.04 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.33   8.39   7.27 10.73 6.33 11.52 7.18
Grant Bardayan    USA
Grant Bardayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.17   38.67   32.17 38.27 37.92 42.18 39.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.89   11.88   9.89 12.07 22.36 11.97 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:27.77     2:32.05 2:27.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Wyers    USA
Henry Wyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.14   34.13   31.14 44.61 36.53 34.15 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.59   10.01   9.89 10.53 6.59 DNF 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:02.08     3:13.13 3:02.08
Isaac Elliott    USA
Isaac Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 54.96   1:05.85   1:01.74 1:11.73 1:06.86 54.96 1:08.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 18.05   21.83   23.37 18.79 23.34 30.70 18.05
Jack Haviland    USA
Jack Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.01   13.59   14.67 13.46 12.01 15.91 12.64
First round 8 12.90   13.59   14.97 12.90 13.08 14.16 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.41   4.05 4.96 5.73 4.23 4.02
First round 7 4.20   4.69   4.96 4.44 4.68 4.20 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.15   53.33   51.41 53.38 51.15 55.20 56.21
Combined First round 7 49.99   57.97   1:06.33 56.86 49.99 1:02.10 54.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.92   2:03.12   2:03.81 2:15.25 2:03.86 1:49.92 2:01.68
Combined First round 7 1:44.46   1:54.25   2:03.73 1:52.16 1:44.46 1:46.85 2:16.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 9:13.17     9:13.17
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 6:42.34   6:59.57   7:20.43 6:42.34 6:55.95
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.85   12.34   11.99 12.22 11.85 12.82 14.70
First round 5 11.81   12.83   DNF 12.44 14.07 11.99 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.86   4.56   4.67 3.86 4.06 4.94 6.30
First round 4 3.26   4.02   4.05 3.54 3.26 4.48 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.78   46.48   42.20 38.78 49.36 DNF 47.87
Combined First round 5 43.80   49.68   43.80 56.70 44.13 48.22 57.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.75   1:20.91   1:25.20 1:18.34 1:16.75 1:29.81 1:19.19
Combined First round 2 1:17.13   1:20.71   1:19.08 1:23.31 1:17.13 1:21.45 1:21.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.87   2:15.80   2:07.87 2:13.07 2:26.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:20.48   3:31.17   3:20.48 3:29.18 3:43.86
First round 1 3:20.78   3:28.04   3:37.20 3:20.78 3:26.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jeremie Platt    USA
Jeremie Platt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:00.24   1:08.98   1:00.24 1:07.15 1:13.18 1:17.77 1:06.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 20.38   22.71   20.38 21.79 36.75 25.18 21.15
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 17.05   17.98   18.56 17.90 17.05 17.49 19.50
First round 14 16.61   17.02   16.63 16.69 16.61 20.29 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.84   6.12   8.05 8.04 3.84 5.26 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:11.55   1:22.85   1:13.88 1:11.55 1:40.61 1:21.80 1:32.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:31.98   2:43.13   2:31.98 2:56.42 2:41.29 2:32.98 2:55.12
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 18.71   22.21   18.71 25.41 20.29 21.67 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.62   7.71   6.84 6.62 DNF 9.57 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:19.85   1:44.89   1:49.89 1:57.21 1:27.58 DNF 1:19.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:07.14   2:24.84   2:07.14 2:28.07 2:38.21 2:26.42 2:20.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:54.95     5:54.95
Justin Meister    USA
Justin Meister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 17.29   19.76   26.99 17.29 20.99 18.83 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.61   5.08   4.78 4.82 4.61 7.00 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.68   1:45.72   1:40.89 1:45.35 DNS 1:50.92 1:36.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:02.93     3:02.93 3:08.72
Katelyn Mays    USA
Katelyn Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:28.39   1:48.39   1:28.39 2:18.26 2:01.83 1:44.67 1:38.67
Kevin O'Donnell    USA
Kevin O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.77   25.89   25.12 35.32 23.77 24.20 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.73   10.03   9.73 9.81 12.86 10.42 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:53.92   2:00.34   2:03.72 1:54.75 2:02.56 2:38.31 1:53.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Kyler Dewerd    USA
Kyler Dewerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.07   28.44   29.62 28.84 26.86 26.07 35.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.87   9.20   9.80 5.87 10.50 10.07 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:38.67   1:49.16   1:55.94 1:54.63 1:39.46 1:38.67 1:53.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:29.24   2:49.95   3:01.40 2:42.82 2:56.67 2:29.24 2:50.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:35.32   4:58.61   4:35.32 4:54.87 5:25.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 6 6:10.08   6:20.65   6:19.40 6:10.08 6:32.46
Lennon Young    USA
Lennon Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.65   24.78   25.01 17.65 34.28 27.46 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.83   7.70   DNF 7.61 10.43 5.07 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.09   1:52.98   1:46.42 1:53.12 2:11.39 1:59.41 1:41.09
Maggie Jakopac    USA
Maggie Jakopac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.04   15.56   14.35 11.04 16.78 16.56 15.77
First round 9 10.23   14.33   14.03 15.06 DNF 10.23 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.68   5.19   5.42 5.24 4.68 8.48 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:11.50   1:22.93   1:36.59 1:11.50 1:19.13 1:21.01 1:28.64
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.74   16.27   14.74 15.81 16.96 17.82 16.04
First round 13 13.30   16.70   18.96 16.81 18.71 13.30 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.19   5.95   4.19 5.80 6.05 6.81 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.07   1:09.84   1:17.23 59.07 1:08.17 2:05.82 1:04.11
Combined First round 9 57.89   1:04.61   1:10.14 1:05.39 1:07.30 1:01.15 57.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:51.35   1:58.36   1:55.26 2:00.14 1:59.69 2:42.10 1:51.35
Combined First round 6 1:48.22   1:53.28   2:00.27 1:49.16 2:07.55 1:50.41 1:48.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:16.65   3:31.64   3:47.19 3:31.09 3:16.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:45.89   4:58.57   4:56.77 4:45.89 5:13.05
First round 5 5:08.24   5:16.22   5:08.24 5:08.84 5:31.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
Matthew Burkhard    USA
Matthew Burkhard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.86   26.83   31.99 25.86 28.85 25.77 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.12   11.12   13.51 9.12 18.91 9.97 9.88
Maxwell Page    USA
Maxwell Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.44   31.23   26.44 35.90 29.01 28.78 49.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.97   14.25   18.07 10.29 18.29 14.38 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:26.36     DNF 2:26.36
Michael Saad    USA
Michael Saad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.68   41.69   44.08 30.68 DNF 42.21 38.78
Michael Sokolski    USA
Michael Sokolski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.43   48.59   45.06 47.75 1:05.95 41.43 52.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.72   12.98   9.72 14.52 16.27 13.06 11.35
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.25   12.14   13.57 10.25 12.19 12.19 12.04
First round 3 9.55   11.03   11.07 12.21 12.33 9.80 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.70   4.26   4.10 2.70 4.84 4.76 3.91
First round 6 3.62   4.40   8.02 4.04 4.84 3.62 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.71   41.61   43.13 39.71 42.73 41.76 40.34
Combined First round 2 36.74   38.88   39.64 38.05 41.11 36.74 38.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.05   1:23.80   1:28.62 1:22.19 1:25.44 1:18.05 1:23.77
Combined First round 3 1:06.70   1:21.00   1:25.13 1:21.85 1:06.70 1:25.19 1:16.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.48   2:39.88   2:32.48 2:40.39 2:46.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:45.06   3:52.97   3:50.15 3:45.06 4:03.71
First round 3 3:45.33   4:01.16   3:54.73 3:45.33 4:23.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Neil Gurnani    USA
Neil Gurnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 14.91   18.44   15.94 14.91 27.24 18.26 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.57   6.07   6.94 5.94 5.33 7.96 4.57
Nikkash Senthil    USA
Nikkash Senthil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 43.07   50.53   43.07 48.10 56.47 47.01 57.62
Nolan Braier    USA
Nolan Braier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.30   18.91   16.30 18.09 20.54 18.09 24.53
First round 16 16.06   17.25   16.31 17.68 17.76 16.06 22.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.49   5.96   DNF 6.00 4.53 4.49 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:04.80   1:17.45   1:13.08 1:25.30 1:13.98 1:25.52 1:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:16.95   2:29.43   2:55.59 2:26.17 2:26.85 2:16.95 2:35.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:20.52   4:27.90   4:20.52 4:33.43 4:29.76
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 6:30.76   6:40.99   7:00.36 6:31.85 6:30.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
Owen Gross    USA
Owen Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.28   27.09   29.72 26.48 27.89 26.91 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.39   9.62   DNF 8.12 6.39 7.40 13.34
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.63   29.08   21.63 30.66 28.67 28.92 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.34   9.35   11.29 9.12 7.93 10.99 7.34
Robby Haviland    USA
Robby Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 24.07   26.84   24.07 DNF 27.58 24.93 28.01
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.41   13.30   15.93 11.41 12.84 11.43 15.62
First round 6 11.84   12.85   12.71 11.84 12.57 13.26 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.21   5.83   5.29 5.67 8.84 6.52 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:07.23   1:11.68   1:09.17 1:07.23 1:16.94 DNF 1:08.92
Combined First round 11 1:01.09   1:09.55   1:03.23 1:12.82 1:12.61 1:17.36 1:01.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:56.51   2:01.96   2:05.72 2:10.09 1:57.00 1:56.51 2:03.15
Combined First round 10 1:47.75   2:11.04   2:12.20 1:47.75 2:11.45 2:17.71 2:09.48
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 6:46.15   7:17.36   7:06.85 6:46.15 7:59.09
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.05   15.92   17.20 16.31 14.05 14.24 19.51
First round 12 14.86   16.46   18.76 16.16 15.08 14.86 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.92   6.17   4.92 12.73 6.94 6.24 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.32   DNF   1:13.37 1:00.32 DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:08.72   2:17.91   2:08.72 2:46.34 2:13.42 2:29.40 2:10.92
Combined First round 12 2:06.57   2:14.77   2:06.57 2:17.41 2:15.15 2:34.58 2:11.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
Ryan Steendahl    USA
Ryan Steendahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 18.84   19.71   18.84 22.19 19.31 19.45 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.96   9.99   20.74 8.86 6.96 9.63 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:19.96     2:19.96 3:36.88
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.58   33.06   29.58 39.06 32.35 30.60 36.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.31   8.46   7.87 8.30 9.22 7.31 13.03
Sam Chiddister    USA
Sam Chiddister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 21.40   22.19   21.40 22.31 22.45 23.03 21.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.17   1:26.94   1:29.70 1:28.91 1:32.74 1:22.21 1:08.17
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.50   22.21   24.87 25.04 19.80 19.50 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.45   6.38   9.09 6.29 6.32 6.54 4.45
Samuel Thomas    USA
Samuel Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.72   33.99   27.72 30.83 48.20 34.48 36.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.81   11.47   10.70 7.81 21.40 15.63 8.07
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.30   10.10   8.30 11.75 9.06 11.25 9.99
First round 1 7.30   10.01   7.30 12.38 9.81 10.53 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   2.09   1.71 2.12 3.23 2.30 1.84
First round 1 1.63   2.70   3.51 3.45 1.63 2.02 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.04   35.34   39.60 33.58 40.13 32.84 30.04
Combined First round 1 30.49   35.18   36.11 30.75 30.49 38.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.28   1:11.34   1:06.28 1:14.86 1:12.31 1:21.99 1:06.86
Combined First round 1 1:00.76   1:12.31   1:00.76 1:15.45 1:08.27 1:13.20 1:16.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:15.10   2:23.73   2:15.10 2:30.89 2:25.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:29.66   3:33.00   3:29.66 3:32.20 3:37.13
First round 2 3:31.04   3:39.01   3:44.12 3:41.88 3:31.04
Spencer Biske    USA
Spencer Biske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.11   30.48   30.94 30.85 33.05 29.65 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.01   12.00   11.75 11.22 13.04 15.26 10.01
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.71   39.42   43.32 34.71 58.56 38.50 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.11   8.92   6.11 11.19 10.60 8.96 7.21
Trinity Forish    USA
Trinity Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 38.17   46.77   46.02 48.02 38.17 47.85 46.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 15.80   22.04   29.98 17.22 DNF 15.80 18.92
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.20   15.02   14.05 18.48 13.85 12.20 17.16
First round 7 9.72   13.30   14.66 14.84 12.43 12.81 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.92   4.77   3.99 5.22 7.79 3.92 5.09
First round 8 4.59   4.72   4.77 4.59 4.76 4.63 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.17   59.56   1:16.06 47.17 1:06.26 52.62 59.79
Combined First round 6 50.14   53.23   53.09 53.72 53.82 50.14 52.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.84   1:43.12   1:27.84 1:42.81 1:43.43 1:43.12 1:55.93
Combined First round 8 1:47.59   1:55.15   1:52.19 2:04.18 1:49.07 2:11.68 1:47.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.13   3:38.53   3:47.81 3:28.13 3:39.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 5:43.09   6:23.09   6:34.31 6:51.86 5:43.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Zach Lew    USA
Zach Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.58   24.37   39.35 19.59 30.19 18.58 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.51   5.96   5.51 9.62 5.52 5.94 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:28.11   1:47.35   1:58.44 1:28.11 1:40.36 1:43.25 2:55.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:14.87     3:14.87 3:16.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:59.13     5:59.13
Zane Adams    USA
Zane Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.27   14.10   11.97 17.71 11.27 12.62 20.79