Cubetcha 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-5  USA, Minneapolis, Minnesota Cubetcha 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.19  David Nguyen 9.21  Julian Favell 9.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.10  Kennan LeJeune 2.58  Emiliano Gonzalez 2.93
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Olson 41.12  Julian Favell 43.66  Walker Welch 44.25
 5x5x5 Cube  Walker Welch 1:16.27  Phan Tu Nghi 1:19.00  Gabriel LaForte 1:21.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Walker Welch 16.05  Brody Lassner 17.25  Christopher Olson 17.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.15   8.34    USA 8.44 7.76 7.15 12.49 8.82
2 Christopher Olson 7.95   8.95    USA 8.67 9.97 8.22 11.97 7.95
3 David Nguyen 9.00   9.36    USA 9.28 9.00 9.75 9.06 10.77
4 Julian Favell 8.59   9.73    Canada 9.36 10.55 8.59 9.93 9.90
5 Leo Kopper 9.14   10.05    USA 9.14 10.25 10.22 11.98 9.68
6 Joshua Beck 8.41   10.14    USA 11.11 9.20 8.41 11.50 10.11
7 Brody Lassner 9.73   10.27    USA 10.43 10.16 10.27 9.73 10.37
8 Jordan Mosakowski 9.00   10.35    USA 15.93 9.00 11.16 9.31 10.58
9 Melissa Su 9.33   10.53    USA 11.05 10.64 9.33 13.01 9.90
10 Noah Simcox 9.57   11.16    USA 11.38 11.70 11.62 10.49 9.57
11 Emiliano Gonzalez 10.06   11.74    USA 13.52 10.06 10.76 13.01 11.45
12 Walker Welch 9.94   11.78    USA 14.67 9.94 10.60 11.88 12.85
13 Nguyễn Tài Đức 9.75   11.87    Vietnam 11.81 9.75 12.40 12.75 11.41
14 Gabriel LaForte 11.82   12.64    USA 11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
15 Phan Tu Nghi 11.42   13.09    Vietnam 12.52 14.03 11.42 12.71 14.68
16 Jedrick Remonde 12.53   13.53    Philippines 12.53 13.20 14.44 12.96 14.46
17 Carter Kucala 12.74   13.63    USA 14.40 12.74 14.55 13.57 12.93
18 Zeke Mackay 11.06   13.70    USA 13.33 16.97 12.44 15.34 11.06
19 Tyler Robinson 13.20   14.20    USA 15.05 13.79 14.87 13.93 13.20
20 Jake Geren 10.77   14.29    USA 10.77 19.52 15.82 12.61 14.44
21 Matt Gossett 13.24   14.41    USA 15.51 15.07 13.82 13.24 14.34
22 Brandon Mikel 13.52   14.54    USA 15.68 13.52 15.86 13.52 14.41
23 Ethan Osgood 12.77   15.07    USA 15.04 21.72 16.66 12.77 13.51
24 Daniel Dylla 13.90   15.45    USA 16.08 14.90 13.90 15.36 22.27
25 Benjamin Stulken 12.76   16.21    USA 15.91 12.76 14.74 18.13 17.98
26 Abel Piper 15.36   16.81    USA 16.77 16.77 16.90 17.85 15.36
27 Cole Hanson 16.20   16.92    USA 16.59 16.20 18.96 16.29 17.89
28 Alec Olson 15.11   17.27    USA 16.92 15.11 17.58 19.67 17.32
29 Eric Patterson 15.29   18.23    USA 17.75 35.83 18.35 15.29 18.58
30 Joe Sullivan 15.73   18.58    USA 21.83 16.37 22.45 17.53 15.73
31 Will Cerne 17.29   18.61    USA 17.29 19.75 18.74 18.44 18.65
32 Andrew Surine 15.92   18.88    USA 20.71 15.92 16.77 19.74 20.13
33 Bodie Zwank 16.87   19.04    USA 18.15 16.87 20.61 22.51 18.37
34 Alex Run Hao Zhou 13.41   19.35    China 19.30 21.14 17.61 13.41 27.04
35 Sarah Cook 16.16   19.56    USA 21.23 18.99 20.38 19.32 16.16
36 Shaden Smith 16.33   20.17    USA 20.46 21.27 18.79 22.66 16.33
37 John Gray 14.09   20.68    USA 19.37 15.42 27.24 DNF 14.09
38 Elijah McDowell 19.33   21.01    USA 20.81 22.85 25.37 19.33 19.37
39 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 17.87   21.66    USA 20.44 27.27 23.70 17.87 20.83
40 Matthew Brodsky 18.97   22.31    USA 23.36 18.97 DNF 22.40 21.17
41 Dylan Harrison 20.98   22.36    USA 20.98 27.11 22.03 23.11 21.93
42 Kristin Wiley 21.21   22.60    USA 22.76 26.34 21.21 22.10 22.93
43 Talon Krummel Walter 22.00   22.60    USA 23.17 22.07 22.00 22.56 29.56
44 Calvin Hoffmann 19.66   23.37    USA 31.76 19.66 20.99 26.37 22.75
45 Oliver Pham 20.29   24.09    USA 25.31 20.87 26.09 28.13 20.29
46 Benjamin Hoppke 22.98   24.46    USA 23.90 24.35 22.98 26.56 25.14
47 Kris Stuart 22.58   24.62    USA 22.58 25.65 23.85 26.10 24.36
48 Cameron Gertonson 24.29   24.94    USA 25.52 26.16 24.45 24.84 24.29
49 Chris Braiedy 21.72   26.04    USA 23.03 35.47 21.72 28.77 26.33
50 Chris Van Der Brink 22.84   26.13    USA 26.99 32.85 22.84 27.71 23.68
51 Philippos Karypis 22.01   26.69    USA 22.01 25.39 29.94 27.60 27.08
52 Joran Bergan 20.24   26.79    USA 24.95 26.14 20.24 29.27 37.05
53 Mitch Gale 18.13   27.29    USA 18.13 26.47 22.84 32.56 DNF
54 Andrew Bussmann 21.99   27.38    USA 27.03 21.99 22.50 35.09 32.61
55 Owen Skroch 25.51   28.19    USA 31.21 25.51 28.07 26.43 30.08
56 Miles Krueger 27.16   28.65    USA 28.25 44.83 27.16 28.49 29.20
57 William Acheson 26.21   29.24    USA 30.23 29.21 28.28 30.84 26.21
58 Toby Frost 24.74   29.38    USA 30.28 24.74 27.93 30.91 29.94
59 James Clinton 25.02   29.47    USA 33.12 30.17 30.77 27.48 25.02
60 Mitchell Corning 23.38   29.75    USA 30.13 31.01 28.10 31.71 23.38
61 Andrew Tyberg 21.82   30.60    USA 39.62 21.82 23.12 DNF 29.06
62 Zach Sorkin 24.04   30.64    USA 24.04 32.58 32.33 DNF 27.02
63 Will Hackerson 28.22   31.38    USA 35.11 28.22 30.54 34.79 28.80
64 Christopher Huss 26.27   31.80    USA 30.28 32.81 48.15 32.31 26.27
65 Aiden Ford 27.09   32.04    USA 27.09 29.00 34.79 34.79 32.32
66 Alex Vilendrer 31.12   33.41    USA 34.06 32.95 33.21 35.12 31.12
67 Christopher Marchitto 27.44   33.60    USA 30.46 41.13 27.44 DNF 29.21
68 Peter Weinberger 28.95   33.92    USA 32.86 28.95 29.17 39.74 53.86
69 Ethann Piekarski 26.83   34.00    USA 26.83 42.14 38.34 34.58 29.08
70 Brian Berg 21.21   34.68    USA 32.67 36.89 21.21 34.48 44.74
71 Michael Heimel 30.48   34.87    USA 35.75 51.03 35.36 30.48 33.49
72 Josiah Zderad 29.84   37.50    USA 29.84 37.74 35.49 1:06.77 39.27
73 Samuel Martin 28.43   37.54    USA 30.90 40.41 42.87 41.31 28.43
74 Clayton Gertonson 34.29   37.92    USA 34.29 47.85 35.79 39.34 38.64
75 Jaxon Bak 33.87   38.13    USA 43.49 33.87 34.34 49.99 36.55
76 Joseph Zaffuto 34.36   38.27    USA 49.91 38.21 36.33 34.36 40.27
77 Gabriel Sanchez 31.22   38.44    United Kingdom 40.02 31.22 41.63 33.66 41.89
78 Frank Kallstrom 35.12   40.66    USA 52.11 42.45 41.20 38.34 35.12
79 Ben Schneider 22.15   42.61    USA 56.82 45.56 25.44 22.15 DNS
80 Benjamin Tyberg 42.66   47.79    USA 49.57 51.85 42.66 43.65 50.16
81 Nickolai Farber 44.43   51.11    USA 51.06 1:21.20 44.43 55.52 46.74
82 Peter Sprenger 45.27   55.30    USA 55.77 1:10.49 52.04 58.09 45.27
83 Bryce Engberg 41.37   1:01.56    USA 41.37 1:01.34 1:27.75 52.73 1:10.60
84 Paul Hendrickson 1:09.59   1:27.63    USA 1:46.16 2:02.45 1:12.20 1:09.59 1:24.53
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 6.37   8.33    USA 9.15 6.37 6.94 10.91 8.89
2 Christopher Olson 6.83   9.13    USA 8.98 6.83 9.34 10.83 9.06
3 David Nguyen 7.22   9.33    USA 8.26 9.76 10.76 7.22 9.98
4 Julian Favell 8.24   9.40    Canada 11.06 8.24 9.59 9.19 9.43
5 Jordan Mosakowski 9.04   10.13    USA 9.64 11.58 10.33 9.04 10.41
6 Noah Simcox 8.29   10.35    USA 10.19 8.29 10.23 10.62 11.91
7 Brody Lassner 9.61   10.74    USA 9.61 9.81 11.64 12.75 10.77
8 Melissa Su 8.35   10.99    USA 12.23 9.02 11.73 8.35 12.61
9 Leo Kopper 8.35   11.26    USA 11.81 9.92 8.35 12.06 12.82
10 Gabriel LaForte 9.99   11.61    USA 10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
11 Nguyễn Tài Đức 11.37   12.22    Vietnam 11.86 11.94 19.23 12.86 11.37
12 Joshua Beck 11.14   12.37    USA 11.14 11.88 14.51 11.61 13.63
13 Tyler Robinson 11.27   12.70    USA DNF 12.00 11.27 12.94 13.16
14 Walker Welch 10.55   12.86    USA 10.55 DNF 13.22 12.41 12.95
15 Carter Kucala 9.43   13.05    USA 12.87 12.82 13.46 9.43 32.59
16 Jedrick Remonde 11.02   13.16    Philippines 11.87 14.63 11.02 15.75 12.97
17 Daniel Dylla 11.73   13.17    USA 11.73 13.46 12.61 14.46 13.43
18 Phan Tu Nghi 12.76   13.51    Vietnam 12.76 13.28 13.93 13.32 14.50
19 Zeke Mackay 9.62   14.13    USA DNF 13.03 9.62 12.95 16.41
20 Ethan Osgood 11.16   14.26    USA 14.57 14.79 11.16 13.63 14.58
21 Jake Geren 10.82   14.44    USA 19.09 15.10 10.82 10.84 17.38
22 Emiliano Gonzalez 12.11   14.63    USA 13.92 15.52 12.11 14.46 17.75
23 Bodie Zwank 12.38   14.70    USA 19.00 16.30 12.38 14.23 13.57
24 Matt Gossett 13.48   14.93    USA 14.36 16.68 13.48 17.86 13.74
25 Eric Patterson 12.35   15.27    USA 18.10 17.00 12.35 13.44 15.37
26 Benjamin Stulken 12.98   15.45    USA 13.99 16.78 15.59 12.98 19.32
27 Brandon Mikel 12.49   15.50    USA 16.69 14.36 12.49 16.44 15.71
28 Abel Piper 13.58   16.05    USA 14.69 23.39 13.58 13.74 19.73
29 Joe Sullivan 13.28   16.36    USA 17.62 15.95 13.28 15.50 23.72
30 Andrew Surine 13.76   16.40    USA 18.50 19.44 15.49 15.22 13.76
31 Cole Hanson 14.50   16.52    USA 17.82 20.82 14.50 15.68 16.05
32 Alec Olson 12.95   16.63    USA 16.63 16.46 12.95 16.80 18.79
33 Sarah Cook 14.85   16.63    USA 19.42 17.01 14.85 15.53 17.36
34 Alex Run Hao Zhou 16.27   18.17    China 16.27 20.16 17.34 17.01 25.38
35 Will Cerne 15.76   20.82    USA 21.98 18.91 15.76 21.58 23.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.74   8.19    USA 8.32 9.67 8.17 8.08 7.74
2 David Nguyen 7.04   9.21    USA 7.04 8.87 13.65 7.33 11.44
3 Julian Favell 8.43   9.32    Canada 9.29 11.51 8.43 9.78 8.90
4 Brody Lassner 8.96   10.09    USA 10.97 10.98 10.25 8.96 9.06
5 Noah Simcox 9.41   10.13    USA 10.82 11.29 9.41 10.04 9.52
6 Christopher Olson 8.45   10.39    USA 14.59 8.45 12.98 9.61 8.59
7 Joshua Beck 10.07   10.84    USA 10.90 11.11 10.80 10.83 10.07
8 Melissa Su 10.68   11.01    USA 10.68 11.18 11.15 13.05 10.71
9 Nguyễn Tài Đức 9.34   11.29    Vietnam 12.54 11.94 10.58 9.34 11.35
10 Gabriel LaForte 9.56   11.34    USA 10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
11 Leo Kopper 10.38   12.06    USA 12.41 13.21 12.43 10.38 11.34
12 Carter Kucala 11.38   12.28    USA 12.92 16.43 12.29 11.62 11.38
13 Jordan Mosakowski 11.55   12.51    USA 12.47 11.55 12.53 12.52 18.44
14 Phan Tu Nghi 10.49   12.56    Vietnam 12.23 12.75 12.71 13.08 10.49
15 Jedrick Remonde 11.85   12.57    Philippines 12.31 14.14 12.71 12.69 11.85
16 Tyler Robinson 11.18   12.65    USA 13.63 11.18 12.37 DNF 11.96
17 Walker Welch 10.70   12.80    USA 12.42 12.88 16.47 13.10 10.70
18 Daniel Dylla 12.61   13.81    USA 16.68 13.26 14.94 13.23 12.61
19 Zeke Mackay 12.69   14.26    USA 15.30 12.69 14.75 14.13 13.90
20 Ethan Osgood 13.19   15.74    USA 14.22 16.26 16.73 17.30 13.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.68   2.02    USA 2.02 9.81 1.83 2.22 1.68
2 Christopher Olson 1.60   2.89    USA 1.60 3.67 DNF 3.22 1.79
3 Noah Simcox 2.50   2.95    USA 4.19 2.54 3.39 2.50 2.92
4 Walker Welch 2.47   3.18    USA 4.14 3.93 2.47 2.88 2.72
5 Brody Lassner 2.13   3.21    USA 3.82 2.13 DNF 3.69 2.13
6 Melissa Su 3.01   3.47    USA 3.01 3.27 3.20 5.29 3.94
7 Emiliano Gonzalez 2.27   3.68    USA 3.90 2.27 3.69 3.83 3.53
8 Jedrick Remonde 2.19   3.71    Philippines 2.19 3.35 3.52 4.40 4.26
9 David Nguyen 2.84   3.89    USA 3.67 5.11 3.02 2.84 4.97
10 Jordan Mosakowski 1.60   3.98    USA 3.89 4.31 5.12 3.74 1.60
11 Nguyễn Tài Đức 3.31   4.04    Vietnam 3.31 6.37 3.38 5.42 3.32
12 Ethan Osgood 3.79   4.07    USA 3.79 4.59 3.80 4.86 3.82
13 Julian Favell 3.84   4.17    Canada 4.17 4.39 3.84 9.16 3.96
14 Matt Gossett 2.34   4.24    USA 5.38 4.06 6.93 2.34 3.29
15 Alec Olson 3.26   4.44    USA DNF 4.00 4.72 3.26 4.60
16 Carter Kucala 2.43   4.55    USA 5.47 4.75 3.43 5.50 2.43
17 Joshua Beck 3.25   4.55    USA 4.95 4.71 4.22 4.71 3.25
18 Eric Patterson 3.32   4.59    USA 4.34 5.24 4.20 5.50 3.32
19 Gabriel LaForte 2.44   4.87    USA 5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
20 Will Cerne 3.38   4.94    USA 3.38 4.85 5.25 6.71 4.73
21 Abel Piper 4.07   5.02    USA 5.64 5.59 4.38 5.08 4.07
22 Tyler Robinson 2.79   5.09    USA 5.54 2.79 5.22 4.52 6.77
23 Dylan Harrison 3.18   5.21    USA 3.18 5.11 5.87 6.34 4.66
24 Zeke Mackay 4.36   5.37    USA 4.36 7.60 4.60 4.75 6.75
25 Bodie Zwank 3.95   5.38    USA 5.03 6.15 5.08 3.95 6.03
26 Alex Run Hao Zhou 4.53   5.57    China 5.66 5.62 5.44 10.33 4.53
27 Phan Tu Nghi 4.54   5.57    Vietnam 5.06 4.94 7.22 6.71 4.54
28 Ben Schneider 5.14   5.57    USA 5.14 5.40 11.55 5.36 5.95
29 Leo Kopper 3.56   5.67    USA 3.56 7.34 5.00 7.79 4.66
30 Jake Geren 4.87   5.69    USA 4.87 5.53 7.14 6.39 5.15
31 Kris Stuart 5.09   5.71    USA 5.44 6.13 6.50 5.09 5.57
32 John Gray 5.01   5.75    USA 6.53 5.69 DNF 5.01 5.02
33 Owen Skroch 5.08   5.87    USA 5.58 5.08 13.92 6.32 5.71
34 Oliver Pham 4.98   6.24    USA 6.44 6.73 4.98 8.76 5.56
35 Christopher Marchitto 5.76   6.27    USA 8.46 5.87 5.76 6.70 6.23
36 Alex Vilendrer 4.68   6.36    USA 5.15 7.94 4.68 6.66 7.27
37 Benjamin Stulken 4.32   6.43    USA 5.60 4.32 7.16 6.52 8.01
38 Joe Sullivan 5.00   6.48    USA 8.87 5.21 12.80 5.00 5.35
39 Calvin Hoffmann 5.81   6.58    USA 5.81 6.68 6.11 7.11 6.94
40 Zach Sorkin 5.38   6.59    USA 6.78 5.38 8.00 6.30 6.69
41 Brian Berg 5.75   6.67    USA 7.02 6.25 5.75 7.42 6.75
42 Daniel Dylla 4.13   6.71    USA 10.75 6.31 8.52 4.13 5.31
43 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 4.69   6.71    USA 7.89 4.69 7.91 5.59 6.64
44 Brandon Mikel 6.10   6.83    USA 9.02 6.10 6.59 6.59 7.31
45 Cole Hanson 5.20   6.84    USA 6.58 6.78 7.16 10.86 5.20
46 Joran Bergan 6.14   6.87    USA 7.33 6.91 10.68 6.36 6.14
47 Cameron Gertonson 5.33   6.88    USA 5.33 10.39 6.33 7.00 7.30
48 Sarah Cook 5.41   7.10    USA 6.59 7.79 5.41 6.91 11.91
49 Toby Frost 2.42   7.16    USA 8.98 8.45 2.42 6.43 6.61
50 Matthew Brodsky 4.24   7.30    USA 8.17 DNF 8.47 5.26 4.24
51 Benjamin Hoppke 5.09   7.42    USA 7.42 8.39 5.09 8.57 6.45
52 Josiah Zderad 5.24   7.42    USA 8.84 5.24 7.42 7.25 7.59
53 Mitchell Corning 4.83   7.63    USA 7.42 4.83 6.50 8.97 9.99
54 Andrew Tyberg 6.68   7.65    USA 6.68 8.73 7.48 7.38 8.09
55 Andrew Surine 6.12   7.66    USA 10.92 6.77 8.86 6.12 7.35
56 Aiden Ford 4.37   7.73    USA 4.37 8.62 5.87 8.69 10.85
57 Philippos Karypis 7.02   8.13    USA 7.62 7.02 7.63 10.62 9.15
58 Chris Van Der Brink 4.23   8.34    USA 9.33 4.23 6.91 9.01 9.11
59 James Clinton 7.69   8.36    USA 8.77 12.80 7.69 8.42 7.88
60 Talon Krummel Walter 3.98   8.40    USA 6.16 12.76 6.62 12.42 3.98
61 Gabriel Sanchez 5.54   8.54    United Kingdom 5.54 10.40 8.61 8.42 8.59
62 Peter Weinberger 8.17   8.90    USA 8.93 9.08 8.68 8.17 13.63
63 Andrew Bussmann 4.57   9.69    USA 9.98 11.94 8.97 10.13 4.57
64 Kristin Wiley 7.30   9.87    USA 10.13 10.67 7.30 8.80 12.29
65 Finn Zwank 9.72   10.28    USA 12.88 10.35 9.72 10.73 9.75
66 Miles Krueger 5.40   10.29    USA 9.23 14.89 5.40 6.74 DNF
67 William Acheson 8.19   10.35    USA 10.47 8.19 9.35 13.33 11.22
68 Benjamin Tyberg 9.36   10.92    USA 11.10 9.36 14.48 10.91 10.75
69 Samuel Martin 9.55   11.21    USA 11.37 9.55 12.61 12.35 9.92
70 Ethann Piekarski 4.64   11.41    USA 13.05 13.75 12.53 4.64 8.65
71 Clayton Gertonson 10.59   12.03    USA 13.51 11.74 10.84 10.59 14.17
72 Jaxon Bak 10.61   13.06    USA 14.32 11.49 13.36 15.19 10.61
73 Michael Heimel 7.88   13.44    USA 12.45 19.37 15.24 12.62 7.88
74 Will Hackerson 10.69   15.34    USA 15.16 10.69 13.57 17.30 DNF
75 Joseph Zaffuto 12.29   15.45    USA 12.52 12.29 DNF 13.96 19.88
76 Nickolai Farber 10.40   20.04    USA 10.40 35.53 26.49 12.50 21.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.59   2.17    USA 1.59 2.83 1.95 2.43 2.12
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.78   3.08    USA 1.78 4.64 2.09 2.52 7.67
3 Brody Lassner 2.37   3.35    USA 2.37 3.58 3.00 3.47 4.00
4 Emiliano Gonzalez 3.03   3.55    USA 4.88 3.98 3.03 3.37 3.30
5 Jedrick Remonde 3.35   3.63    Philippines 3.47 3.82 3.35 5.39 3.59
6 Eric Patterson 3.14   3.67    USA 3.26 3.62 4.92 4.13 3.14
7 Walker Welch 2.76   3.90    USA 2.76 5.85 2.94 5.29 3.48
8 Noah Simcox 1.91   3.96    USA 1.91 3.42 4.32 4.14 8.82
9 Tyler Robinson 2.17   3.98    USA 3.61 5.27 4.02 4.32 2.17
10 Melissa Su 3.68   4.11    USA 4.45 4.44 3.94 3.68 3.96
11 Gabriel LaForte 2.45   4.15    USA 5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
12 Matt Gossett 1.78   4.22    USA 4.55 4.02 4.10 5.30 1.78
13 Julian Favell 2.01   4.22    Canada 5.34 4.54 3.55 4.58 2.01
14 Abel Piper 1.88   4.27    USA 3.96 4.20 4.65 5.86 1.88
15 Nguyễn Tài Đức 3.80   4.27    Vietnam 5.06 3.80 3.92 5.52 3.82
16 Leo Kopper 1.65   4.32    USA 4.73 7.21 4.01 4.23 1.65
17 Joshua Beck 1.96   4.48    USA 4.17 5.27 10.65 4.00 1.96
18 David Nguyen 2.05   4.48    USA 4.98 6.08 2.05 4.70 3.75
19 Carter Kucala 2.09   4.48    USA 4.27 DNF 5.62 3.54 2.09
20 Jordan Mosakowski 3.97   4.49    USA 6.19 4.64 3.99 4.84 3.97
21 Will Cerne 1.88   4.57    USA 4.31 5.30 4.09 6.74 1.88
22 Ethan Osgood 3.84   4.64    USA 4.69 5.33 4.70 3.84 4.54
23 Zeke Mackay 4.40   4.93    USA 5.23 5.73 4.40 4.78 4.77
24 Ben Schneider 1.97   4.99    USA 4.80 6.38 6.11 4.06 1.97
25 Bodie Zwank 1.62   5.31    USA 5.26 5.40 5.26 7.38 1.62
26 Dylan Harrison 2.14   5.62    USA 5.44 5.30 7.57 6.13 2.14
27 Jake Geren 3.47   6.00    USA 8.53 6.37 5.13 6.51 3.47
28 Phan Tu Nghi 2.58   6.14    Vietnam 6.40 6.16 6.43 5.87 2.58
29 Alex Run Hao Zhou 5.23   7.50    China 8.41 8.11 5.23 5.98 9.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.60   2.10    USA 2.31 1.60 2.12 2.84 1.86
2 Kennan LeJeune 2.02   2.58    USA 2.02 2.22 2.52 3.00 7.46
3 Emiliano Gonzalez 2.41   2.93    USA 3.58 2.41 3.33 2.67 2.78
4 Noah Simcox 2.45   2.99    USA 10.34 3.54 2.51 2.45 2.91
5 David Nguyen 2.45   3.30    USA 5.04 2.74 2.45 4.08 3.08
6 Brody Lassner 3.12   3.33    USA 3.37 3.35 3.26 3.71 3.12
7 Julian Favell 2.48   3.71    Canada 3.39 3.98 2.48 4.50 3.76
8 Melissa Su 3.19   3.77    USA 4.89 4.64 3.38 3.29 3.19
9 Abel Piper 3.70   4.16    USA 4.22 4.30 3.70 4.89 3.97
10 Matt Gossett 3.42   4.21    USA 5.00 4.01 4.20 3.42 4.42
11 Gabriel LaForte 3.34   4.36    USA 4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
12 Joshua Beck 3.11   4.38    USA 6.66 3.97 3.11 4.59 4.59
13 Jedrick Remonde 3.36   4.38    Philippines 9.53 4.06 4.89 3.36 4.18
14 Nguyễn Tài Đức 3.48   4.49    Vietnam 6.46 4.35 3.48 3.66 5.46
15 Jordan Mosakowski 3.51   4.52    USA 3.93 4.23 3.51 5.40 7.31
16 Eric Patterson 3.37   4.87    USA 5.40 4.49 3.37 7.47 4.72
17 Carter Kucala 3.22   4.89    USA 3.30 7.36 3.22 5.06 6.32
18 Tyler Robinson 3.24   5.58    USA 5.58 4.56 3.24 6.61 8.57
19 Walker Welch 3.03   5.72    USA 3.67 9.95 3.03 3.54 12.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 37.33   41.12    USA 39.79 37.33 1:27.27 38.86 44.71
2 Julian Favell 41.95   43.66    Canada 43.04 44.10 43.85 41.95 44.22
3 Walker Welch 39.52   44.25    USA 48.72 39.52 46.99 39.52 46.25
4 Kennan LeJeune 39.59   44.67    USA 45.81 49.86 40.65 39.59 47.56
5 David Nguyen 39.04   44.85    USA 48.80 43.47 46.26 44.82 39.04
6 Melissa Su 44.17   45.65    USA 44.17 46.09 44.29 46.56 DNF
7 Gabriel LaForte 38.77   46.81    USA 44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
8 Nguyễn Tài Đức 48.14   50.24    Vietnam 50.37 51.82 48.14 48.63 51.71
9 Brody Lassner 50.05   51.27    USA 53.21 50.05 53.84 50.16 50.43
10 Jordan Mosakowski 51.36   54.64    USA 56.55 51.36 55.72 51.65 1:07.29
11 Phan Tu Nghi 49.77   56.04    Vietnam 1:07.83 49.77 52.76 51.32 1:04.03
12 Jedrick Remonde 55.22   56.73    Philippines 55.22 1:02.69 57.90 56.21 56.07
13 Jake Geren 47.16   56.84    USA 1:04.67 47.16 59.30 56.76 54.46
14 Tyler Robinson 47.03   58.78    USA 1:01.33 53.83 1:05.58 47.03 1:01.18
15 Sarah Cook 54.52   1:03.22    USA 1:03.61 54.52 1:13.59 1:06.16 59.89
16 Ethan Osgood 59.64   1:04.15    USA 1:02.19 59.64 1:08.00 1:10.16 1:02.27
17 Alec Olson 1:03.99   1:08.19    USA 1:21.88 1:10.16 1:10.04 1:03.99 1:04.38
18 Carter Kucala 1:06.64   1:09.03    USA 1:08.37 1:08.57 1:10.15 1:14.32 1:06.64
19 Brandon Mikel 1:01.68   1:09.28    USA 1:05.86 1:12.21 1:01.68 1:09.76 1:13.83
20 Joe Sullivan 1:01.06   1:11.05    USA 1:08.43 1:13.83 1:01.06 1:10.88 1:16.07
21 Bodie Zwank 1:05.27   1:11.58    USA 1:09.54 1:06.59 1:18.60 1:22.68 1:05.27
22 John Gray 1:01.61   1:11.76    USA 1:10.83 1:15.84 1:23.43 1:01.61 1:08.61
23 Noah Simcox 1:06.34   1:14.04    USA 1:17.24 1:06.34 1:11.15 1:13.73 1:25.83
24 Abel Piper 1:09.30   1:16.23    USA 1:18.94 1:14.33 1:15.42 1:09.30 1:21.92
25 Alex Run Hao Zhou 1:10.67   1:22.76    China 1:24.91 1:10.67 1:22.19 1:21.18 1:27.39
26 Matt Gossett 1:11.26   1:23.62    USA 1:33.43 1:14.25 1:23.18 1:43.31 1:11.26
27 Zeke Mackay 1:15.66   1:24.25    USA 1:19.62 1:33.95 1:35.43 1:15.66 1:19.17
28 Emiliano Gonzalez 1:17.01   1:27.94    USA 1:40.97 1:20.87 1:21.97 1:44.99 1:17.01
29 Eric Patterson 1:20.35   1:29.16    USA 1:20.35 1:32.81 2:29.71 1:34.12 1:20.54
30 Philippos Karypis 1:29.18   1:43.81    USA 2:08.35 1:29.18 1:43.73 1:36.26 1:51.45
31 Owen Skroch 1:29.54   1:46.83    USA 1:53.71 1:29.54 1:45.18 1:41.60 1:56.31
32 Daniel Dylla 1:25.44   1:50.47    USA 1:25.44 1:38.84 1:49.33 2:24.34 2:03.25
33 Benjamin Stulken 1:03.87   DNF    USA 1:07.16 DNF 1:06.66 1:03.87 DNF
34 Elijah McDowell 1:30.71      USA 1:38.99 1:30.71
35 Talon Krummel Walter 1:33.69      USA 1:33.69 DNF
36 Cameron Gertonson 1:37.55      USA 1:37.55 1:45.92
37 Cole Hanson 1:39.80      USA 1:39.80 1:45.67
38 Andrew Surine 1:45.49      USA 1:45.49 1:51.26
39 Will Cerne 1:49.14      USA 1:49.14 2:11.28
40 Benjamin Hoppke 1:49.67      USA 1:49.67 2:07.41
41 Andrew Tyberg 1:49.78      USA 1:57.18 1:49.78
42 Chris Van Der Brink 1:50.58      USA 1:50.58 1:57.53
43 Mitchell Corning 1:52.65      USA 1:52.65 2:22.10
44 Dylan Harrison 1:55.54      USA 2:00.08 1:55.54
45 Kristin Wiley 2:02.52      USA 2:10.91 2:02.52
46 Matthew Brodsky 2:05.55      USA 2:25.38 2:05.55
47 Calvin Hoffmann 2:07.15      USA 2:07.15 DNF
48 Jaxon Bak 2:14.20      USA 2:14.20 2:43.49
49 James Clinton 2:21.87      USA 2:21.87 2:36.47
50 Zach Sorkin 2:45.54      USA 2:45.54 DNF
51 Andrew Bussmann DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Joseph Zaffuto DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1:13.87   1:20.00    USA 1:32.21 1:22.05 1:14.04 1:13.87 1:23.91
2 Walker Welch 1:16.30   1:22.94    USA 1:33.75 1:17.98 1:21.00 1:29.84 1:16.30
3 Gabriel LaForte 1:20.69   1:23.24    USA 1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
4 Phan Tu Nghi 1:16.46   1:25.20    Vietnam 1:32.72 DNF 1:22.12 1:20.75 1:16.46
5 David Nguyen 1:21.99   1:29.19    USA 1:21.99 1:23.73 1:29.26 1:58.40 1:34.59
6 Jake Geren 1:19.87   1:30.67    USA 1:32.20 1:19.87 1:30.37 1:29.44 1:34.03
7 Kennan LeJeune 1:29.30   1:35.72    USA DNF 1:39.88 1:31.44 1:35.84 1:29.30
8 Nguyễn Tài Đức 1:37.13   1:40.86    Vietnam 1:37.47 1:47.47 1:55.23 1:37.13 1:37.64
9 Melissa Su 1:36.09   1:42.46    USA 1:50.60 1:39.51 1:37.27 1:36.09 1:57.39
10 Brody Lassner 1:34.74   1:44.54    USA 1:52.22 1:34.74 1:40.66 1:40.75 2:03.03
11 Benjamin Stulken 1:44.03   2:00.84    USA 1:53.83 2:04.03 2:05.22 2:04.67 1:44.03
12 Carter Kucala 1:54.13   2:01.92    USA 2:20.58 2:02.26 1:54.13 1:58.64 2:04.86
13 Julian Favell 1:36.02   2:04.05    Canada 2:12.53 2:24.68 1:36.02 1:53.13 2:06.49
14 Jordan Mosakowski 1:51.34   2:04.72    USA 2:09.62 2:10.95 1:58.40 1:51.34 2:06.13
15 Tyler Robinson 1:50.21   2:11.22    USA 1:50.21 2:31.12 2:18.31 2:07.76 2:07.59
16 Jedrick Remonde 2:07.93   2:14.34    Philippines 2:07.93 2:17.83 2:14.02 2:11.16 2:40.11
17 Alec Olson 2:07.61   2:18.62    USA 2:14.48 2:12.91 DNF 2:07.61 2:28.48
18 Ethan Osgood 2:04.46   2:20.42    USA 2:04.46 2:12.76 2:23.97 2:24.54 2:50.52
19 John Gray 2:03.18   2:22.75    USA 2:23.34 2:57.15 2:03.18 2:19.09 2:25.81
20 Bodie Zwank 2:21.40   2:46.08    USA 2:48.68 2:21.40 2:58.37 2:45.82 2:43.74
21 Zeke Mackay 2:35.21      USA 2:52.69 2:35.21
22 Brandon Mikel 2:36.71      USA 2:36.71 2:40.60
23 Sarah Cook 2:38.20      USA 2:38.31 2:38.20
24 Alex Run Hao Zhou 2:59.62      China 3:19.29 2:59.62
25 Andrew Tyberg 3:07.13      USA 3:20.06 3:07.13
26 Calvin Hoffmann 3:15.08      USA 3:15.08 3:37.40
27 Eric Patterson 3:27.44      USA DNF 3:27.44
28 Kristin Wiley DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Matthew Brodsky DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Philippos Karypis DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:04.41   1:16.27    USA 1:18.45 1:04.41 1:21.17 1:17.17 1:13.19
2 Phan Tu Nghi 1:14.22   1:19.00    Vietnam 1:19.20 1:25.10 1:18.51 1:19.28 1:14.22
3 Gabriel LaForte 1:17.54   1:21.96    USA 1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
4 Christopher Olson 1:17.48   1:22.15    USA 1:25.69 1:19.94 1:25.36 1:17.48 1:21.16
5 David Nguyen 1:12.06   1:24.66    USA 1:25.58 1:12.06 1:21.06 1:27.34 1:40.18
6 Jake Geren 1:23.10   1:29.14    USA 1:50.54 1:23.10 1:24.14 1:32.66 1:30.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 13.47   15.05    USA 20.15 13.95 13.47 15.67 15.53
2 Brody Lassner 16.21   17.45    USA 18.50 17.45 16.21 16.39 18.50
3 Julian Favell 14.99   18.41    Canada 21.57 16.93 16.75 14.99 21.56
4 Walker Welch 14.56   18.93    USA 23.59 17.85 24.39 14.56 15.34
5 Matt Gossett 16.51   19.16    USA 18.91 29.61 21.05 16.51 17.53
6 Jedrick Remonde 16.90   19.91    Philippines 20.03 20.81 16.90 18.88 29.43
7 Leo Kopper 15.55   20.76    USA 20.78 27.88 19.76 15.55 21.73
8 Jordan Mosakowski 19.60   20.83    USA 22.81 19.60 22.76 19.75 19.97
9 Nguyễn Tài Đức 19.90   21.28    Vietnam 20.62 19.90 21.72 21.49 27.76
10 Joshua Beck 17.08   22.54    USA 24.67 19.18 17.08 28.04 23.76
11 Tyler Robinson 18.39   22.62    USA 19.82 24.30 24.16 23.89 18.39
12 Gabriel LaForte 20.00   24.02    USA 20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
13 Melissa Su 19.72   24.03    USA 29.90 26.21 21.89 19.72 24.00
14 Carter Kucala 23.59   25.71    USA 26.29 37.16 26.44 23.59 24.40
15 David Nguyen 22.85   25.82    USA 26.96 26.05 22.85 24.44 33.99
16 Zeke Mackay 25.74   27.53    USA 26.28 29.33 25.74 27.54 28.76
17 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 25.85   29.72    USA 29.21 32.25 30.54 29.41 25.85
18 Daniel Dylla 25.11   31.24    USA 30.08 35.19 28.44 39.63 25.11
19 Jake Geren 26.66   31.55    USA 33.50 33.26 26.66 27.90 1:13.85
20 Noah Simcox 28.64   32.03    USA 28.90 28.64 32.39 35.58 34.80
21 Ethan Osgood 23.64   32.85    USA 30.54 35.97 40.72 32.05 23.64
22 Abel Piper 27.44   34.59    USA 27.44 35.46 32.95 35.35 54.82
23 Andrew Surine 31.90   35.32    USA 33.45 36.80 36.41 31.90 36.11
24 Brandon Mikel 31.61   35.63    USA 31.61 35.84 37.23 33.82 41.88
25 Benjamin Stulken 27.79   36.28    USA 33.79 34.87 42.65 40.17 27.79
26 Emiliano Gonzalez 21.09   36.70    USA 39.24 43.40 21.09 28.11 42.74
27 Sarah Cook 35.51   41.34    USA 59.35 40.78 38.28 35.51 44.96
28 Alec Olson 40.24   50.99    USA 1:00.88 44.82 40.24 1:17.09 47.27
29 Will Cerne 44.98   1:02.12    USA 57.44 44.98 DNF 1:15.70 53.21
30 Benjamin Hoppke 46.84      USA 49.77 46.84
31 Alex Run Hao Zhou 49.15      China 1:04.03 49.15
32 Dylan Harrison 49.77      USA 58.00 49.77
33 Philippos Karypis 50.51      USA 51.00 50.51
34 Calvin Hoffmann 52.33      USA 54.78 52.33
35 Kristin Wiley 52.80      USA 1:13.56 52.80
36 Cameron Gertonson 56.27      USA 56.27 DNF
37 Owen Skroch 57.04      USA DNF 57.04
38 Brian Berg 57.86      USA DNF 57.86
39 Bodie Zwank 1:04.45      USA 1:13.12 1:04.45
40 Mitchell Corning 1:09.86      USA 1:09.86 DNF
41 Samuel Martin 1:20.93      USA DNF 1:20.93
42 Aiden Ford 1:21.39      USA DNF 1:21.39
43 Zach Sorkin 1:24.87      USA 1:24.87 1:27.77
44 Alex Vilendrer DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 John Gray DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Joseph Zaffuto DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Peter Weinberger DNF      USA DNF DNS
44 Talon Krummel Walter DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 14.42   16.05    USA 14.42 16.63 14.42 18.41 17.09
2 Brody Lassner 15.53   17.25    USA 16.78 16.95 15.53 19.77 18.02
3 Christopher Olson 15.07   17.99    USA 18.50 17.84 18.73 17.64 15.07
4 Jedrick Remonde 17.39   19.32    Philippines 18.98 22.84 18.92 17.39 20.05
5 Matt Gossett 19.14   19.76    USA 22.51 19.14 20.80 19.14 19.33
6 Gabriel LaForte 15.54   20.65    USA 23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
7 Julian Favell 16.55   21.87    Canada 24.25 17.27 24.10 16.55 25.00
8 Nguyễn Tài Đức 16.68   21.94    Vietnam 21.13 24.56 16.68 21.81 22.88
9 Tyler Robinson 18.61   22.43    USA 23.46 20.92 22.91 23.60 18.61
10 Jordan Mosakowski 21.32   22.67    USA 21.43 26.36 21.32 25.07 21.50
11 Leo Kopper 19.33   23.05    USA 22.07 26.96 27.33 19.33 20.13
12 Melissa Su 19.49   25.28    USA 21.07 19.49 30.94 27.68 27.09
13 Joshua Beck 18.40   26.79    USA 29.52 36.44 20.76 30.10 18.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D L U B2 L' B D' R D2 U F'
A #2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 B' L B R' U F' L' U2 L2 B
A #3 B2 D2 L' R2 U2 L B2 L' U2 F L U' L' D' L2 F2 L' U' F
A #4 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 F2 D2 B F' L R U L R2 D' F' D L' U
A #5 L' R' B2 D2 R' D2 L2 D' R' F2 D B U2 R D U2 R' D'
A Ex#1 L B D' R U2 B U2 B2 U2 R' U' R' B2 R' L' B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' B2 F' R2 F D' F D2 U L R' D
B #1 B' R2 U R B' R' F' L2 B U' L2 U2 F R2 B' U2 D2 F R2
B #2 U F2 U2 F2 U R2 U B2 F2 L2 U' R' F' R2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 R'
B #3 F2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U B' L F' L R B' R F2 U2 B' U
B #4 F U2 F B2 R2 B2 D R B R' U' B' U2 F D2 B2 L2 F2
B #5 U' L' F2 B2 L' D2 R' B U' L D' L U2 F2 U2 D2 R L F2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 L R' B' U2 F' U' B' R2 F D' B' U2 B2
B Ex#2 F B' U2 R' U L' F' L' B' U2 F B2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 B2
C #1 R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 D2 U' B R U2 F2 U' B' L2 D' L2 F
C #2 B2 D F' D2 F2 U R' D' R2 L B R' B2 D2 R2 L F2 R F2
C #3 F2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 R D' R2 U R B L2 D U' R F U2
C #4 B D L' F L2 B' D' F2 L2 F' U R2 L2 D' F2 R2 D L2 D'
C #5 L F' R2 L B' U' R F' B' R' B' U2 B U2 F D2 R2 B' L2
C Ex#1 D F D B2 D2 R' B D' F U' D2 R' D2 L2 F2 R F2 B2 R'
C Ex#2 B D2 L2 F' D2 L2 F L2 R2 U2 F2 R D' R2 F R' U2 B' R' U2
D #1 B' U' B D' F' L2 U2 R L2 F D2 B2 U2 L B2 L U2 B2 L U2
D #2 R2 F R' L2 D' L2 B' R' D2 F2 L' B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D B2 D'
D #3 D2 L' F' D L F' L' F2 B2 R' D' L2 U' D2 L2 U B2 R2
D #4 U' D2 L2 F2 B' U B' R L D2 B' U2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 R2
D #5 L2 R2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B' R' F' U' R U L' B2 U F2
D Ex#1 F2 D' R U' B' D' F2 L2 U2 D' L U' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 D B2 D
D Ex#2 R2 U' L' U2 L2 D' L2 B U' L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L D F2 R' L' D R D' F2 U D2 L2 F' B U2 F2 B D2 L2
A #2 R F2 R' B2 L D2 L2 R B2 U2 R D' R' F D2 B2 U' F D B'
A #3 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 D B U F D2 U'
A #4 U B2 L2 U L2 D2 U L B2 F2 U B' D2 F2 U' L' D2 U'
A #5 L2 D L2 D F2 L2 U B2 L' D L' U' B' L2 B' L' U' R' B U'
A Ex#1 R F2 L D2 F2 U2 R' B2 F2 D' B' F L2 U' R' B' F L' R2 B2
A Ex#2 F' L U2 F L' D R' L' F U' L D B2 D L2 U' R2 F2 D'
B #1 D2 U' R2 D R2 B2 U' F D' L' U2 R2 F L' B2 D L' U' R
B #2 F2 R' U2 R F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R B D' B F2 R' F2 L' F D R'
B #3 F2 D2 R' F D2 R2 F' D' F2 R' L D F2 U' L2 U L2 D2
B #4 D2 L2 B2 F U2 B F' D2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 L' U2 L2 F L2 U' R' F
B #5 U' F' R' D2 L U' R' D2 F U L' F U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B D2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 R' U2 R D2 F2 L2 D2 B D' U2 F2 L R D' L2 F' D' B
B Ex#2 D' R2 U F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' R D2 F' D' L B2 U' R B U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' L2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 D R' U' L2 D2 L2 B F2 D F
A #2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D2 L2 D B2 F' L B2 F2 D' L' R B' U B'
A #3 R2 U2 R' F' U2 F' D' L' F B' R' U2 R2 D B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D
A #4 F2 D F' D2 R2 U B' D' L D2 B2 R2 F2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L
A #5 B' R D' L' U' L' B' L2 B' R D B D2 F D2 R2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B D2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 D' B' F U' L2 R2 B' L R' D
A Ex#2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 D' B U' B2 L D' L2 F' R' U L' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F' U' R U R' F' R U R'
A #2 U2 R U2 F U' F' U2 F R2 F U'
A #3 U R' U F U' F U2 F U F U2
A #4 R U2 R' U R' U' F R F' U' R2
A #5 F' R U R' U' F' R U R' F' U2
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F' R'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F2 R U' R' U' F R U'
B #1 U2 R F U2 F R U' R U' F' U'
B #2 R2 U' R U R' U F' R' U2 R2 U2
B #3 U2 R U R F' R2 F U2 F R2 U'
B #4 U R' F U R2 U' F R2 U' R' U
B #5 U R' U' R U2 F R' U' F U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U R2 U' R2 F' R2 F R
B Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R' F U'
C #1 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' R U2 F' U' R'
C #2 R' U' R U R F U' R2 U' R2 F
C #3 R' F R F' R2 U2 R U2 R U R'
C #4 F' R U R' F' U' F R U R U2
C #5 U R' U' R F' U2 F U' F' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' F' U2 F' U F' R U R' U2 F'
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R F' U R' U' R2 F'
D #1 R' U' F U F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
D #2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 F' R2 U' R U
D #3 R F' U2 R2 U' R U' F U' F R
D #4 U' R F' R2 F' R U R' F R U2
D #5 R U R' F R U2 R' U2 F' R2 F'
D Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U R U2 R U2
D Ex#2 U' R' F U R2 U' R U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U' F U' R2 U' F R
A #2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U F U2 F
A #3 U R' F R U2 R U' F R' F R2
A #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R F' R' U2 R
A #5 U2 R' U R U' R F' U' R2 F R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U' F U2 F R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F' U' F' U' R2 U F' U'
B #1 U2 R' U R2 U R U2 R2 U' R U
B #2 U F U2 R U R' U R' U2 F U'
B #3 R' U' R U R' U' F R' F U F'
B #4 U2 R' F U' F' R F U2 F U' R
B #5 U' F R2 U' F R2 U' R' U' R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 F U' F' R U2 F R U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F R U R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R'
A #2 R F U2 F U R2 U' R' U' R U'
A #3 R' U' R F R U' R U2 R' U2 R
A #4 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R F' U' R'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 R U R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U2 F' U' F2 U' F' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 L2 F' L2 F' B U L' D2 F B R U' B2 R D' R B Rw2 F L Fw2 L2 Uw2 F L' F' Uw2 U2 R' D F' Uw' L2 Fw L Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' L2 Fw2
A #2 D' R U' L U F D' F2 D B' D2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 U2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F Uw2 D2 B U R2 Rw' Uw2 D' L' B Fw' Uw' D' Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw'
A #3 B' D2 L2 R2 F' U B D R' U' L2 B' R2 B L2 U2 F' L2 R2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 F' U2 F L' F Rw2 Uw' R' L2 Fw2 Uw L Fw L Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' Rw
A #4 U2 L2 F L2 D2 B D2 U F' U2 B2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L B2 F2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R B' L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw' R' B2 D2 R Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Fw' R'
A #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 D2 B D2 B2 R' D' L' U' B2 U2 R' U B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U R D' R2 D2 R Fw2 D' L' Fw' D' Rw2 D' Fw F2 Rw Fw Rw' B F2 Rw' F2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U R2 F' R U B' U R D' L2 D U R2 D B2 D2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F L2 U2 D2 Uw' R2 U' F Rw2 Fw Rw' U B' Uw' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R F' D B' D2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 D' B2 D B2 U Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L U2 R B' Uw2 B2 R' U2 D L Uw' Fw2 D2 Fw' B2 D' Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw' F
B #1 B2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U L F R U R2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 R Fw2 R2 D' F Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw B2 Uw' Fw B U' F2 Uw2 B
B #2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 D' L2 F D' B U2 L' R2 D' L U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R B' U2 Fw2 R' U2 L2 F' R Uw R F' U2 Rw2 D Fw R2 Fw2 L D' Rw' Fw
B #3 R2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 D' L' U2 B2 D F U B' D' R B Fw2 Rw2 F2 U F Rw2 U B F Uw2 B2 D B' Rw' B2 D' Rw' Fw U R2 Uw L Uw Rw' D
B #4 U2 L' R U B R F' D2 R B R2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 D B2 U B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw2 L2 B2 D F2 R Fw R2 B' D B' L' Rw Fw F Rw' Fw' R Fw2
B #5 B2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 L B R B2 D2 R2 D F U' L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' L' B' R' B2 R' F Uw F U Fw2 Uw2 L' Rw Uw B R2 Fw' R2 Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 R B2 L' R' D2 B2 U2 B U F D' F' D' B D B L D' Uw2 F Rw2 B L B' R L Fw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Uw R L2 F2 Uw' U2 Rw Fw U2 Rw' F' L' U
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 D R2 U' L B2 U R' F' L F B' U' R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' D L2 U' Rw' U' B' U D2 Rw Uw R2 Fw U R2 Uw' B2
C #1 U2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2 R2 U' L' D B2 R D R F L' D F Uw2 B' L2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' F' R' Uw U2 B2 F2 Rw' F U2 Rw Fw' D2 L' F2
C #2 D2 F L2 D2 L' U' L2 B U' R' F2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 R2 D' Rw2 U Rw2 R' U R' Fw2 D2 R2 L Uw2 L' B' U' Rw2 D' Fw' D' Uw' Fw F Rw' Fw' L2 R
C #3 L2 F' R2 F L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' B F' D F R U F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 U' B F2 Rw2 L2 D R U B Rw Uw2 Fw Uw D Fw Rw2 F Uw' L'
C #4 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' R2 B' U' L R B' R2 D2 L' Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 F' U' D' Rw2 B2 D' L2 B U' Rw' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' R2 B'
C #5 L U2 L2 D R' F' U2 L' B R2 L2 U' D2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 D2 R' Uw' D U F L' Rw' Uw' Rw2 U L' Fw2 L B'
C Ex#1 R U2 F2 R U2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' F' D' R' F' L2 D' B U R' D Uw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 R2 D' B' F U2 L2 B Rw' D2 Rw' B L2 Fw2 Uw' L Fw Uw2 F Rw2 U
C Ex#2 B' D U2 F' D F D2 L' U R2 B L2 B U2 B' F U2 L2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L B L2 R' F Rw2 F Uw F' R' F2 Rw2 Fw Rw R2 B2 D Fw Rw R'
D #1 U2 R B U2 D' B L' F U F' U2 R2 U2 L' F2 R F2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' L B' Uw2 F L Uw2 F' Rw2 F Uw U' L Uw' D2 L' Fw Rw' F2 Uw R' Fw' R2
D #2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U R F' U2 B2 R B' L' B2 L U L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U' Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 D2 L2 F U Fw R' D' Rw2 Uw L Fw2 B R2 Uw U'
D #3 L' B' D F R D2 R U' R D L2 U' R2 D B2 U R2 D' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R B Rw2 D2 Fw2 U2 R' D2 F' Uw' D R2 L Fw2 F Rw' D Rw2 B' Uw B' Rw'
D #4 D R2 F2 R2 D' R2 L2 D2 B' L' D L U' F' R2 D2 L' B D Uw2 B2 L' D2 Fw2 U R L F2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw Uw2 F L D B Uw B' Uw2 R2 F Rw D
D #5 B2 R2 D2 B2 R' L F2 R' B D' F2 D B D F D2 F2 R' D Rw2 Fw2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F L' Fw2 B' L' Uw' U F' B Uw U Rw Fw U2 Fw2 F2 B' D
D Ex#1 B D F D2 F' B D2 B' R B L2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 Fw2 U' R L' Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw' L2 F' R Rw Fw' R Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R2
D Ex#2 R2 U' L' U F' L U' B' F D R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 R D2 R F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Rw2 U' B2 D' Fw2 Rw L Fw2 L' D2 B2 Fw U2 Rw' F D' R Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Uw' F Uw2 Lw Bw' D' B' Dw' U L' F' Rw D2 Dw2 F L Bw' R2 Lw B2 F' R2 Lw' F' Dw2 U F' U R Dw' Uw2 B' F' Dw' R2 B Dw' Rw' L B' Rw' R2 Dw2 F' B' L Rw B' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw F' Rw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L'
A #2 F Uw' B' Uw L Fw2 D Fw' U2 Fw Uw' R' Bw' U' L Uw2 Bw2 B F' Fw' L' B' Rw D' R F2 Lw Dw Fw' Rw2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 F2 R2 L Fw Lw' Dw2 L U' D R D' L' Bw' L U' L' Dw L Rw R Fw' Lw' B Bw F2 D2 F2
A #3 B2 Bw' Fw' Rw U2 B2 Rw F' L2 U' Lw' Dw' F D' B U B' U' D' Rw B L2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 U Rw D2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 Bw L' Bw2 B' D' F' Lw' Rw' Dw2 F2 U2 Bw' U' Lw2 F' Fw L Dw Bw2 Dw' Bw' D2 U Rw' Lw' L' B2 Fw'
A #4 Dw2 Lw' L B2 Dw R' Fw L2 Fw F D2 Lw' Bw2 Rw Dw2 Bw R' L' Uw2 F Fw Bw' Dw2 Rw Fw' Bw' R F' R2 Lw Fw Bw2 U D' L' Rw2 D B U D2 F' Bw' U B Uw' F Bw' L' U2 Lw Uw' Fw' Rw2 F U' L Fw' U' B' Rw
A #5 Uw2 B' Fw U' Uw Rw B Dw' Bw' Uw' R Fw B U' B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' F Bw' U2 R' Rw L U D2 R' D2 Bw' D R' D2 B Bw2 D' R' Uw' U2 R2 Bw' L2 Dw2 R2 F R Lw2 B R' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 R' Dw Uw' B2 Uw Dw' Rw Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 L' Uw2 D Lw' Dw2 Lw2 L Fw' Rw2 F2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw F L D2 Dw2 U L' F' D Fw2 Rw' D2 Uw Bw Rw R Dw' Bw2 R2 Fw R2 U Lw' Rw2 L2 Fw Lw2 B2 L U' Dw' F' Dw R' D' Fw2 R' Uw Fw Bw U Rw D' F R Fw' Bw'
A Ex#2 R2 L' B' Bw L2 B2 U' Lw Fw Lw' D Rw2 F Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 R U2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw Dw Uw2 U' Bw L2 Bw Fw' Rw2 Dw' U2 F2 Dw B' Uw' Lw Uw2 U' F' R2 Bw' Lw L' F' Lw' Bw' B Uw2 Bw' U2 Uw F' Uw2 F' Dw Bw2 Fw2
B #1 Lw' B2 F' Dw2 D Fw' Uw' Bw Uw' Dw R U2 L Uw Fw F' L2 Lw2 U Bw U' Rw Dw Lw2 U D Rw' L' Fw Uw' Dw Bw D2 Fw' F' B L U' R2 U' Uw' Dw' B Lw' Uw2 Lw F R2 Uw Lw L2 Rw F' B R Bw' Uw Fw2 D2 F
B #2 Dw' Lw L F' L2 Bw2 R' B Uw2 D2 Lw2 L Bw Uw Dw B Uw' Rw' Lw2 Bw' Dw D' F' Lw Uw U2 D' Dw2 Rw Dw Bw Lw R' D' F' D R L2 Dw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D2 Dw' Rw' L' Uw' Bw' Lw' F2 Bw' D Bw' Fw Uw' D2 L Rw2 Fw Lw
B #3 L R Lw2 Fw' F' Rw2 F2 Dw Bw Fw2 B' Uw' Fw B2 L' F2 R' Bw2 Fw' B Dw Fw2 Bw2 B' Uw' Dw2 B Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw Dw Bw' Fw L2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 F2 B2 D Fw' Bw L' Rw R2 U' R' D' B2 R2 Fw' Uw' L' U' R2 F2 R B Lw'
B #4 Dw' R Uw B2 R F Lw2 Rw2 F Uw' Bw B2 R Uw' R Dw2 Uw Fw' B2 R Dw' D Lw2 Rw2 Uw' U' F' Dw F Uw B L2 U Lw' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 R D' Uw Fw' D' Fw2 Rw Bw2 Fw Uw2 U L' R B2 U Dw2 Bw Rw' R2 F2 L2 Bw2 Uw'
B #5 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw L' F' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' F B' Uw U' R2 Uw2 B' U' Lw R' Fw F2 R Uw2 F2 Dw' B' Lw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Bw2 L Rw B U2 Lw Bw2 L2 Bw2 Dw Bw D' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 R2 L Rw F' D L2 Fw Uw D2 U' B2 D L' Dw
B Ex#1 U2 R2 Dw B2 Uw' L2 Dw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L Fw F' U Dw' Fw' D' L' Bw' B2 Rw' F2 U2 Uw Rw F' D' Dw2 Fw' Rw D' Uw F2 Lw' Uw' F Dw U B2 Uw Fw' Rw2 B' D L U F Rw' L' R2 Bw' R' B Bw Fw' F2 Lw Rw' Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 R2 Dw2 U Lw' U' Fw2 Rw R Fw' F' U L' D Bw Lw2 Fw2 F U' Dw B Fw R Rw' U' R' U Fw' L2 R2 F' Fw Bw' Rw' L2 R' Fw2 L2 F Lw2 U' F2 L Fw Bw' F2 U2 Dw2 D' F R' B2 L Lw' D' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' F2 U Dw' L D Bw' L B2 L Rw B Uw2 L Dw2 B L Uw' U' Rw' Uw B R' Uw B L2 U' Lw2 F2 L2 Bw2 L' D' Rw2 Lw Dw' D Bw L2 Uw Bw Dw U' R' Dw Uw' L Dw2 L2 Bw' F2 Lw' F' B U Bw' R' Lw' Uw' B'
A #2 U L2 Fw2 B2 D Fw2 D Rw Uw D Rw D2 B L' Dw Bw F' D' Bw2 Dw Bw2 B F' L' B2 Dw2 B Dw2 Rw R' B2 R2 B2 F2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 B' F' Bw Rw' Dw' U' Bw B Uw' U2 B D2 Uw' R2 U2 R2 Bw Rw L2 U2 R2 U' Fw'
A #3 Uw B' Dw2 F R2 Bw2 Fw2 B Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' F' R B F2 U Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw' Fw D' Lw F L Dw2 F B' U' Lw L F2 Uw Lw Bw' Rw' Uw' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R' L Bw2 D' Rw L2 Dw2 Bw' U' L2 Fw2 Dw' B2 Lw' F' L2 Rw Bw' B2
A #4 Dw Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 U Dw Fw2 R' L2 F' Dw' B Dw' Fw' D' F2 L' B2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' L' U' B2 R' D U' R Fw Rw L2 R F R' B2 Rw Fw Dw' L' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' R B F' Dw F Uw' R Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw2
A #5 F Bw R2 D2 U' Uw Fw2 F2 Lw' Fw' Dw D' Rw' R2 Uw2 R Lw' D2 Fw' Uw' D2 Fw2 Rw' Bw2 R2 F Dw U R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw R2 L Uw' Fw B2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw' R Uw2 Dw2 U' Rw B' R Lw' Uw2 Lw Rw' R' F2 L Bw2 B' R' Rw' D'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Fw' U2 L2 Lw2 Rw' B2 Fw Uw Rw Lw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 R2 L B' Bw2 L' B2 Fw U' Lw2 Bw' Dw' Bw' D' R2 F2 Bw R' Lw' U Fw' Dw D2 R2 U' Uw2 F' D2 R Bw2 Fw' F2 L' F' Lw2 R' B' F L2 U' L Fw2 D2 B' Bw2 D U'
A Ex#2 U Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 D2 Bw' Rw D2 Rw2 Lw' B' Rw B' D Dw2 Rw Dw2 Lw Dw B2 F Uw2 Fw2 Dw L2 Dw Fw2 Bw' B U2 Uw2 B2 R2 D2 Dw F2 D' L' D' B' U2 Rw2 D R' Bw Fw Lw2 D' B' R U2 Dw' Rw' L' Dw' Lw2 B' L R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F2 D' L' F D F U' R L' U2 F2 B2 R F2 R2 B2 L F2
A #2 D2 B2 F U2 B D2 U2 B D2 L2 D U2 R' D2 F R2 B' D B' U'
A #3 L2 B L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B D2 U B R2 F2 L U2 L2 U' R F2 L2
A #4 U2 R D2 B2 L' B2 L R F D2 L2 U' B L' B R' F2 D' R2
A #5 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L' D U2 R U' F L2 U' B U B' U'
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 L' D L' U L D' B D2 F' U' F2 L
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 B' F' U2 B' U2 L' D' F R2 F' R2 F' U R2 D'
B #1 L' B2 L' D' B L' F' B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R' F2 L F2 L' D2
B #2 D F2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 R D2 L2 D B2 R' B
B #3 B2 U2 L2 R2 U R2 U' F2 L' U L F' L' U' L' F2 U' L U2
B #4 L2 B' D2 B' U2 B D2 R2 B U2 R' B' U2 L' F2 L' D L' B2 F'
B #5 U B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B U L R2 B2 R2 B2 D L R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U' B2 U L2 R2 U F R' B L2 F2 L U R B' L
B Ex#2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D F L2 D B F R' U' F U' B U
C #1 U2 B2 U2 F' D2 B L2 F D L F D R' B L2 R U' R2 F2
C #2 U2 F' L2 D2 F D2 B' D2 U2 R D U' F U' F' L F U2 L2
C #3 R' F2 L F B U' F U D2 R U' R' F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R
C #4 R B2 F2 R' U2 F2 L R U2 F2 D R' F' U' L U R' D F2 R
C #5 D L U2 B D' B2 D L' F B2 U R U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 D R2 D L2 F2 D L2 R U2 L F L2 B U F D' L' R'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 D' R2 D U2 L' R B F' L' D2 U L' B R2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 D' L D' F' L U2 L' R D' L2 F U' R2
A #2 F B' R2 D R' L' D' B' L2 D L B2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2
A #3 L B2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 R' B U' R2 B2 R' U2 L2 D L U2 L2
A #4 L B2 U2 R F2 U2 F2 U2 F L B2 F2 U' L F2 R2 F U B2
A #5 U' L U' R B' L' F' D F' U' B' D2 F B R2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 U R2 U B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 D R B' D L' B D L2 B R B'
A Ex#2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L D2 U L R2 F2 R B' R F D U' R'
Abel Piper    USA
Abel Piper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.58   16.05   14.69 23.39 13.58 13.74 19.73
First round 26 15.36   16.81   16.77 16.77 16.90 17.85 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.16   4.22 4.30 3.70 4.89 3.97
Second round 14 1.88   4.27   3.96 4.20 4.65 5.86 1.88
First round 21 4.07   5.02   5.64 5.59 4.38 5.08 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:09.30   1:16.23   1:18.94 1:14.33 1:15.42 1:09.30 1:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.44   34.59   27.44 35.46 32.95 35.35 54.82
Aiden Ford    USA
Aiden Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.09   32.04   27.09 29.00 34.79 34.79 32.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.37   7.73   4.37 8.62 5.87 8.69 10.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:21.39     DNF 1:21.39
Alec Olson    USA
Alec Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.95   16.63   16.63 16.46 12.95 16.80 18.79
First round 28 15.11   17.27   16.92 15.11 17.58 19.67 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.26   4.44   DNF 4.00 4.72 3.26 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:03.99   1:08.19   1:21.88 1:10.16 1:10.04 1:03.99 1:04.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:07.61   2:18.62   2:14.48 2:12.91 DNF 2:07.61 2:28.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.24   50.99   1:00.88 44.82 40.24 1:17.09 47.27
Alex Run Hao Zhou    China
Alex Run Hao Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.27   18.17   16.27 20.16 17.34 17.01 25.38
First round 34 13.41   19.35   19.30 21.14 17.61 13.41 27.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.23   7.50   8.41 8.11 5.23 5.98 9.67
First round 26 4.53   5.57   5.66 5.62 5.44 10.33 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:10.67   1:22.76   1:24.91 1:10.67 1:22.19 1:21.18 1:27.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:59.62     3:19.29 2:59.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.15     1:04.03 49.15
Alex Vilendrer    USA
Alex Vilendrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.12   33.41   34.06 32.95 33.21 35.12 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.68   6.36   5.15 7.94 4.68 6.66 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Bussmann    USA
Andrew Bussmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.99   27.38   27.03 21.99 22.50 35.09 32.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.57   9.69   9.98 11.94 8.97 10.13 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Surine    USA
Andrew Surine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.76   16.40   18.50 19.44 15.49 15.22 13.76
First round 32 15.92   18.88   20.71 15.92 16.77 19.74 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.12   7.66   10.92 6.77 8.86 6.12 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:45.49     1:45.49 1:51.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.90   35.32   33.45 36.80 36.41 31.90 36.11
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.82   30.60   39.62 21.82 23.12 DNF 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.68   7.65   6.68 8.73 7.48 7.38 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:49.78     1:57.18 1:49.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:07.13     3:20.06 3:07.13
Ben Schneider    USA
Ben Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.15   42.61   56.82 45.56 25.44 22.15 DNS
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 1.97   4.99   4.80 6.38 6.11 4.06 1.97
First round 28 5.14   5.57   5.14 5.40 11.55 5.36 5.95
Benjamin Hoppke    USA
Benjamin Hoppke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.98   24.46   23.90 24.35 22.98 26.56 25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.09   7.42   7.42 8.39 5.09 8.57 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:49.67     1:49.67 2:07.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 46.84     49.77 46.84
Benjamin Stulken    USA
Benjamin Stulken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.98   15.45   13.99 16.78 15.59 12.98 19.32
First round 25 12.76   16.21   15.91 12.76 14.74 18.13 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.32   6.43   5.60 4.32 7.16 6.52 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:03.87   DNF   1:07.16 DNF 1:06.66 1:03.87 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:44.03   2:00.84   1:53.83 2:04.03 2:05.22 2:04.67 1:44.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.79   36.28   33.79 34.87 42.65 40.17 27.79
Benjamin Tyberg    USA
Benjamin Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.66   47.79   49.57 51.85 42.66 43.65 50.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.36   10.92   11.10 9.36 14.48 10.91 10.75
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.38   14.70   19.00 16.30 12.38 14.23 13.57
First round 33 16.87   19.04   18.15 16.87 20.61 22.51 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 1.62   5.31   5.26 5.40 5.26 7.38 1.62
First round 25 3.95   5.38   5.03 6.15 5.08 3.95 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:05.27   1:11.58   1:09.54 1:06.59 1:18.60 1:22.68 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:21.40   2:46.08   2:48.68 2:21.40 2:58.37 2:45.82 2:43.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:04.45     1:13.12 1:04.45
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.49   15.50   16.69 14.36 12.49 16.44 15.71
First round 22 13.52   14.54   15.68 13.52 15.86 13.52 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.10   6.83   9.02 6.10 6.59 6.59 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.68   1:09.28   1:05.86 1:12.21 1:01.68 1:09.76 1:13.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:36.71     2:36.71 2:40.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.61   35.63   31.61 35.84 37.23 33.82 41.88
Brian Berg    USA
Brian Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.21   34.68   32.67 36.89 21.21 34.48 44.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.75   6.67   7.02 6.25 5.75 7.42 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 57.86     DNF 57.86
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   10.09   10.97 10.98 10.25 8.96 9.06
Second round 7 9.61   10.74   9.61 9.81 11.64 12.75 10.77
First round 7 9.73   10.27   10.43 10.16 10.27 9.73 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.12   3.33   3.37 3.35 3.26 3.71 3.12
Second round 3 2.37   3.35   2.37 3.58 3.00 3.47 4.00
First round 5 2.13   3.21   3.82 2.13 DNF 3.69 2.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.05   51.27   53.21 50.05 53.84 50.16 50.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:34.74   1:44.54   1:52.22 1:34.74 1:40.66 1:40.75 2:03.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.53   17.25   16.78 16.95 15.53 19.77 18.02
Combined First round 2 16.21   17.45   18.50 17.45 16.21 16.39 18.50
Bryce Engberg    USA
Bryce Engberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 41.37   1:01.56   41.37 1:01.34 1:27.75 52.73 1:10.60
Calvin Hoffmann    USA
Calvin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.66   23.37   31.76 19.66 20.99 26.37 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.81   6.58   5.81 6.68 6.11 7.11 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:07.15     2:07.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:15.08     3:15.08 3:37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 52.33     54.78 52.33
Cameron Gertonson    USA
Cameron Gertonson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.29   24.94   25.52 26.16 24.45 24.84 24.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.33   6.88   5.33 10.39 6.33 7.00 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:37.55     1:37.55 1:45.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 56.27     56.27 DNF
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.38   12.28   12.92 16.43 12.29 11.62 11.38
Second round 15 9.43   13.05   12.87 12.82 13.46 9.43 32.59
First round 17 12.74   13.63   14.40 12.74 14.55 13.57 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.22   4.89   3.30 7.36 3.22 5.06 6.32
Second round 19 2.09   4.48   4.27 DNF 5.62 3.54 2.09
First round 16 2.43   4.55   5.47 4.75 3.43 5.50 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.64   1:09.03   1:08.37 1:08.57 1:10.15 1:14.32 1:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:54.13   2:01.92   2:20.58 2:02.26 1:54.13 1:58.64 2:04.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.59   25.71   26.29 37.16 26.44 23.59 24.40
Chris Braiedy    USA
Chris Braiedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.72   26.04   23.03 35.47 21.72 28.77 26.33
Chris Van Der Brink    USA
Chris Van Der Brink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.84   26.13   26.99 32.85 22.84 27.71 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.23   8.34   9.33 4.23 6.91 9.01 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:50.58     1:50.58 1:57.53
Christopher Huss    USA
Christopher Huss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.27   31.80   30.28 32.81 48.15 32.31 26.27
Christopher Marchitto    USA
Christopher Marchitto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.44   33.60   30.46 41.13 27.44 DNF 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.76   6.27   8.46 5.87 5.76 6.70 6.23
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.45   10.39   14.59 8.45 12.98 9.61 8.59
Second round 2 6.83   9.13   8.98 6.83 9.34 10.83 9.06
First round 2 7.95   8.95   8.67 9.97 8.22 11.97 7.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60   2.10   2.31 1.60 2.12 2.84 1.86
Second round 1 1.59   2.17   1.59 2.83 1.95 2.43 2.12
First round 2 1.60   2.89   1.60 3.67 DNF 3.22 1.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.33   41.12   39.79 37.33 1:27.27 38.86 44.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.48   1:22.15   1:25.69 1:19.94 1:25.36 1:17.48 1:21.16
Combined First round 1 1:13.87   1:20.00   1:32.21 1:22.05 1:14.04 1:13.87 1:23.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.07   17.99   18.50 17.84 18.73 17.64 15.07
Combined First round 1 13.47   15.05   20.15 13.95 13.47 15.67 15.53
Clayton Gertonson    USA
Clayton Gertonson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 34.29   37.92   34.29 47.85 35.79 39.34 38.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.59   12.03   13.51 11.74 10.84 10.59 14.17
Cole Hanson    USA
Cole Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.50   16.52   17.82 20.82 14.50 15.68 16.05
First round 27 16.20   16.92   16.59 16.20 18.96 16.29 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.20   6.84   6.58 6.78 7.16 10.86 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:39.80     1:39.80 1:45.67
Daniel Dylla    USA
Daniel Dylla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.61   13.81   16.68 13.26 14.94 13.23 12.61
Second round 17 11.73   13.17   11.73 13.46 12.61 14.46 13.43
First round 24 13.90   15.45   16.08 14.90 13.90 15.36 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.13   6.71   10.75 6.31 8.52 4.13 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:25.44   1:50.47   1:25.44 1:38.84 1:49.33 2:24.34 2:03.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.11   31.24   30.08 35.19 28.44 39.63 25.11
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.87   21.66   20.44 27.27 23.70 17.87 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.69   6.71   7.89 4.69 7.91 5.59 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.85   29.72   29.21 32.25 30.54 29.41 25.85
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.04   9.21   7.04 8.87 13.65 7.33 11.44
Second round 3 7.22   9.33   8.26 9.76 10.76 7.22 9.98
First round 3 9.00   9.36   9.28 9.00 9.75 9.06 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.45   3.30   5.04 2.74 2.45 4.08 3.08
Second round 18 2.05   4.48   4.98 6.08 2.05 4.70 3.75
First round 9 2.84   3.89   3.67 5.11 3.02 2.84 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.04   44.85   48.80 43.47 46.26 44.82 39.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.06   1:24.66   1:25.58 1:12.06 1:21.06 1:27.34 1:40.18
Combined First round 5 1:21.99   1:29.19   1:21.99 1:23.73 1:29.26 1:58.40 1:34.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.85   25.82   26.96 26.05 22.85 24.44 33.99
Dylan Harrison    USA
Dylan Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.98   22.36   20.98 27.11 22.03 23.11 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.14   5.62   5.44 5.30 7.57 6.13 2.14
First round 23 3.18   5.21   3.18 5.11 5.87 6.34 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.54     2:00.08 1:55.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.77     58.00 49.77
Elijah McDowell    USA
Elijah McDowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.33   21.01   20.81 22.85 25.37 19.33 19.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:30.71     1:38.99 1:30.71
Emiliano Gonzalez    USA
Emiliano Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.11   14.63   13.92 15.52 12.11 14.46 17.75
First round 11 10.06   11.74   13.52 10.06 10.76 13.01 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.41   2.93   3.58 2.41 3.33 2.67 2.78
Second round 4 3.03   3.55   4.88 3.98 3.03 3.37 3.30
First round 7 2.27   3.68   3.90 2.27 3.69 3.83 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:17.01   1:27.94   1:40.97 1:20.87 1:21.97 1:44.99 1:17.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.09   36.70   39.24 43.40 21.09 28.11 42.74
Eric Patterson    USA
Eric Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.35   15.27   18.10 17.00 12.35 13.44 15.37
First round 29 15.29   18.23   17.75 35.83 18.35 15.29 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.37   4.87   5.40 4.49 3.37 7.47 4.72
Second round 6 3.14   3.67   3.26 3.62 4.92 4.13 3.14
First round 18 3.32   4.59   4.34 5.24 4.20 5.50 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:20.35   1:29.16   1:20.35 1:32.81 2:29.71 1:34.12 1:20.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:27.44     DNF 3:27.44
Ethan Osgood    USA
Ethan Osgood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.19   15.74   14.22 16.26 16.73 17.30 13.19
Second round 20 11.16   14.26   14.57 14.79 11.16 13.63 14.58
First round 23 12.77   15.07   15.04 21.72 16.66 12.77 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.84   4.64   4.69 5.33 4.70 3.84 4.54
First round 12 3.79   4.07   3.79 4.59 3.80 4.86 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.64   1:04.15   1:02.19 59.64 1:08.00 1:10.16 1:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:04.46   2:20.42   2:04.46 2:12.76 2:23.97 2:24.54 2:50.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.64   32.85   30.54 35.97 40.72 32.05 23.64
Ethann Piekarski    USA
Ethann Piekarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.83   34.00   26.83 42.14 38.34 34.58 29.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.64   11.41   13.05 13.75 12.53 4.64 8.65
Finn Zwank    USA
Finn Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.72   10.28   12.88 10.35 9.72 10.73 9.75
Frank Kallstrom    USA
Frank Kallstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.12   40.66   52.11 42.45 41.20 38.34 35.12
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.56   11.34   10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
Second round 10 9.99   11.61   10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
First round 14 11.82   12.64   11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.34   4.36   4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
Second round 11 2.45   4.15   5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
First round 19 2.44   4.87   5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.77   46.81   44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.54   1:21.96   1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
Combined First round 3 1:20.69   1:23.24   1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54   20.65   23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.02   20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
Gabriel Sanchez    United Kingdom
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.22   38.44   40.02 31.22 41.63 33.66 41.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.54   8.54   5.54 10.40 8.61 8.42 8.59
Jake Geren    USA
Jake Geren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.82   14.44   19.09 15.10 10.82 10.84 17.38
First round 20 10.77   14.29   10.77 19.52 15.82 12.61 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.47   6.00   8.53 6.37 5.13 6.51 3.47
First round 30 4.87   5.69   4.87 5.53 7.14 6.39 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.16   56.84   1:04.67 47.16 59.30 56.76 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.10   1:29.14   1:50.54 1:23.10 1:24.14 1:32.66 1:30.62
Combined First round 6 1:19.87   1:30.67   1:32.20 1:19.87 1:30.37 1:29.44 1:34.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.66   31.55   33.50 33.26 26.66 27.90 1:13.85
James Clinton    USA
James Clinton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.02   29.47   33.12 30.17 30.77 27.48 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.69   8.36   8.77 12.80 7.69 8.42 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:21.87     2:21.87 2:36.47
Jaxon Bak    USA
Jaxon Bak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.87   38.13   43.49 33.87 34.34 49.99 36.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.61   13.06   14.32 11.49 13.36 15.19 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:14.20     2:14.20 2:43.49
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.85   12.57   12.31 14.14 12.71 12.69 11.85
Second round 16 11.02   13.16   11.87 14.63 11.02 15.75 12.97
First round 16 12.53   13.53   12.53 13.20 14.44 12.96 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.36   4.38   9.53 4.06 4.89 3.36 4.18
Second round 5 3.35   3.63   3.47 3.82 3.35 5.39 3.59
First round 8 2.19   3.71   2.19 3.35 3.52 4.40 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 55.22   56.73   55.22 1:02.69 57.90 56.21 56.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:07.93   2:14.34   2:07.93 2:17.83 2:14.02 2:11.16 2:40.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.39   19.32   18.98 22.84 18.92 17.39 20.05
Combined First round 6 16.90   19.91   20.03 20.81 16.90 18.88 29.43
Joe Sullivan    USA
Joe Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.28   16.36   17.62 15.95 13.28 15.50 23.72
First round 30 15.73   18.58   21.83 16.37 22.45 17.53 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.00   6.48   8.87 5.21 12.80 5.00 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.06   1:11.05   1:08.43 1:13.83 1:01.06 1:10.88 1:16.07
John Gray    USA
John Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.09   20.68   19.37 15.42 27.24 DNF 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.01   5.75   6.53 5.69 DNF 5.01 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:01.61   1:11.76   1:10.83 1:15.84 1:23.43 1:01.61 1:08.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.18   2:22.75   2:23.34 2:57.15 2:03.18 2:19.09 2:25.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Joran Bergan    USA
Joran Bergan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.24   26.79   24.95 26.14 20.24 29.27 37.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.14   6.87   7.33 6.91 10.68 6.36 6.14
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.55   12.51   12.47 11.55 12.53 12.52 18.44
Second round 5 9.04   10.13   9.64 11.58 10.33 9.04 10.41
First round 8 9.00   10.35   15.93 9.00 11.16 9.31 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.51   4.52   3.93 4.23 3.51 5.40 7.31
Second round 20 3.97   4.49   6.19 4.64 3.99 4.84 3.97
First round 10 1.60   3.98   3.89 4.31 5.12 3.74 1.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.36   54.64   56.55 51.36 55.72 51.65 1:07.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:51.34   2:04.72   2:09.62 2:10.95 1:58.40 1:51.34 2:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.32   22.67   21.43 26.36 21.32 25.07 21.50
Combined First round 8 19.60   20.83   22.81 19.60 22.76 19.75 19.97
Joseph Zaffuto    USA
Joseph Zaffuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.36   38.27   49.91 38.21 36.33 34.36 40.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.29   15.45   12.52 12.29 DNF 13.96 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.07   10.84   10.90 11.11 10.80 10.83 10.07
Second round 12 11.14   12.37   11.14 11.88 14.51 11.61 13.63
First round 6 8.41   10.14   11.11 9.20 8.41 11.50 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.11   4.38   6.66 3.97 3.11 4.59 4.59
Second round 17 1.96   4.48   4.17 5.27 10.65 4.00 1.96
First round 17 3.25   4.55   4.95 4.71 4.22 4.71 3.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.40   26.79   29.52 36.44 20.76 30.10 18.40
Combined First round 10 17.08   22.54   24.67 19.18 17.08 28.04 23.76
Josiah Zderad    USA
Josiah Zderad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.84   37.50   29.84 37.74 35.49 1:06.77 39.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.24   7.42   8.84 5.24 7.42 7.25 7.59
Julian Favell    Canada
Julian Favell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.43   9.32   9.29 11.51 8.43 9.78 8.90
Second round 4 8.24   9.40   11.06 8.24 9.59 9.19 9.43
First round 4 8.59   9.73   9.36 10.55 8.59 9.93 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.48   3.71   3.39 3.98 2.48 4.50 3.76
Second round 13 2.01   4.22   5.34 4.54 3.55 4.58 2.01
First round 13 3.84   4.17   4.17 4.39 3.84 9.16 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.95   43.66   43.04 44.10 43.85 41.95 44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:36.02   2:04.05   2:12.53 2:24.68 1:36.02 1:53.13 2:06.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.55   21.87   24.25 17.27 24.10 16.55 25.00
Combined First round 3 14.99   18.41   21.57 16.93 16.75 14.99 21.56
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.74   8.19   8.32 9.67 8.17 8.08 7.74
Second round 1 6.37   8.33   9.15 6.37 6.94 10.91 8.89
First round 1 7.15   8.34   8.44 7.76 7.15 12.49 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   2.58   2.02 2.22 2.52 3.00 7.46
Second round 2 1.78   3.08   1.78 4.64 2.09 2.52 7.67
First round 1 1.68   2.02   2.02 9.81 1.83 2.22 1.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.59   44.67   45.81 49.86 40.65 39.59 47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:29.30   1:35.72   DNF 1:39.88 1:31.44 1:35.84 1:29.30
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.58   24.62   22.58 25.65 23.85 26.10 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.09   5.71   5.44 6.13 6.50 5.09 5.57
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.21   22.60   22.76 26.34 21.21 22.10 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.30   9.87   10.13 10.67 7.30 8.80 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:02.52     2:10.91 2:02.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 52.80     1:13.56 52.80
Leo Kopper    USA
Leo Kopper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.38   12.06   12.41 13.21 12.43 10.38 11.34
Second round 9 8.35   11.26   11.81 9.92 8.35 12.06 12.82
First round 5 9.14   10.05   9.14 10.25 10.22 11.98 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 1.65   4.32   4.73 7.21 4.01 4.23 1.65
First round 29 3.56   5.67   3.56 7.34 5.00 7.79 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.33   23.05   22.07 26.96 27.33 19.33 20.13
Combined First round 7 15.55   20.76   20.78 27.88 19.76 15.55 21.73
Matt Gossett    USA
Matt Gossett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.48   14.93   14.36 16.68 13.48 17.86 13.74
First round 21 13.24   14.41   15.51 15.07 13.82 13.24 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42   4.21   5.00 4.01 4.20 3.42 4.42
Second round 12 1.78   4.22   4.55 4.02 4.10 5.30 1.78
First round 14 2.34   4.24   5.38 4.06 6.93 2.34 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:11.26   1:23.62   1:33.43 1:14.25 1:23.18 1:43.31 1:11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.14   19.76   22.51 19.14 20.80 19.14 19.33
Combined First round 5 16.51   19.16   18.91 29.61 21.05 16.51 17.53
Matthew Brodsky    USA
Matthew Brodsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.97   22.31   23.36 18.97 DNF 22.40 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.24   7.30   8.17 DNF 8.47 5.26 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:05.55     2:25.38 2:05.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Melissa Su    USA
Melissa Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.68   11.01   10.68 11.18 11.15 13.05 10.71
Second round 8 8.35   10.99   12.23 9.02 11.73 8.35 12.61
First round 9 9.33   10.53   11.05 10.64 9.33 13.01 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.19   3.77   4.89 4.64 3.38 3.29 3.19
Second round 10 3.68   4.11   4.45 4.44 3.94 3.68 3.96
First round 6 3.01   3.47   3.01 3.27 3.20 5.29 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.17   45.65   44.17 46.09 44.29 46.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:36.09   1:42.46   1:50.60 1:39.51 1:37.27 1:36.09 1:57.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.49   25.28   21.07 19.49 30.94 27.68 27.09
Combined First round 13 19.72   24.03   29.90 26.21 21.89 19.72 24.00
Michael Heimel    USA
Michael Heimel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.48   34.87   35.75 51.03 35.36 30.48 33.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.88   13.44   12.45 19.37 15.24 12.62 7.88
Miles Krueger    USA
Miles Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.16   28.65   28.25 44.83 27.16 28.49 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.40   10.29   9.23 14.89 5.40 6.74 DNF
Mitch Gale    USA
Mitch Gale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.13   27.29   18.13 26.47 22.84 32.56 DNF
Mitchell Corning    USA
Mitchell Corning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.38   29.75   30.13 31.01 28.10 31.71 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.83   7.63   7.42 4.83 6.50 8.97 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:52.65     1:52.65 2:22.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:09.86     1:09.86 DNF
Nguyễn Tài Đức    Vietnam
Nguyễn Tài Đức
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.34   11.29   12.54 11.94 10.58 9.34 11.35
Second round 11 11.37   12.22   11.86 11.94 19.23 12.86 11.37
First round 13 9.75   11.87   11.81 9.75 12.40 12.75 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.48   4.49   6.46 4.35 3.48 3.66 5.46
Second round 15 3.80   4.27   5.06 3.80 3.92 5.52 3.82
First round 11 3.31   4.04   3.31 6.37 3.38 5.42 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.14   50.24   50.37 51.82 48.14 48.63 51.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:37.13   1:40.86   1:37.47 1:47.47 1:55.23 1:37.13 1:37.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.68   21.94   21.13 24.56 16.68 21.81 22.88
Combined First round 9 19.90   21.28   20.62 19.90 21.72 21.49 27.76
Nickolai Farber    USA
Nickolai Farber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 44.43   51.11   51.06 1:21.20 44.43 55.52 46.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.40   20.04   10.40 35.53 26.49 12.50 21.12
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.41   10.13   10.82 11.29 9.41 10.04 9.52
Second round 6 8.29   10.35   10.19 8.29 10.23 10.62 11.91
First round 10 9.57   11.16   11.38 11.70 11.62 10.49 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.45   2.99   10.34 3.54 2.51 2.45 2.91
Second round 8 1.91   3.96   1.91 3.42 4.32 4.14 8.82
First round 3 2.50   2.95   4.19 2.54 3.39 2.50 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:06.34   1:14.04   1:17.24 1:06.34 1:11.15 1:13.73 1:25.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.64   32.03   28.90 28.64 32.39 35.58 34.80
Oliver Pham    USA
Oliver Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.29   24.09   25.31 20.87 26.09 28.13 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.98   6.24   6.44 6.73 4.98 8.76 5.56
Owen Skroch    USA
Owen Skroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.51   28.19   31.21 25.51 28.07 26.43 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.08   5.87   5.58 5.08 13.92 6.32 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:29.54   1:46.83   1:53.71 1:29.54 1:45.18 1:41.60 1:56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 57.04     DNF 57.04
Paul Hendrickson    USA
Paul Hendrickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:09.59   1:27.63   1:46.16 2:02.45 1:12.20 1:09.59 1:24.53
Peter Sprenger    USA
Peter Sprenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 45.27   55.30   55.77 1:10.49 52.04 58.09 45.27
Peter Weinberger    USA
Peter Weinberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.95   33.92   32.86 28.95 29.17 39.74 53.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.17   8.90   8.93 9.08 8.68 8.17 13.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Phan Tu Nghi    Vietnam
Phan Tu Nghi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.49   12.56   12.23 12.75 12.71 13.08 10.49
Second round 18 12.76   13.51   12.76 13.28 13.93 13.32 14.50
First round 15 11.42   13.09   12.52 14.03 11.42 12.71 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.58   6.14   6.40 6.16 6.43 5.87 2.58
First round 27 4.54   5.57   5.06 4.94 7.22 6.71 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.77   56.04   1:07.83 49.77 52.76 51.32 1:04.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.22   1:19.00   1:19.20 1:25.10 1:18.51 1:19.28 1:14.22
Combined First round 4 1:16.46   1:25.20   1:32.72 DNF 1:22.12 1:20.75 1:16.46
Philippos Karypis    USA
Philippos Karypis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.01   26.69   22.01 25.39 29.94 27.60 27.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.02   8.13   7.62 7.02 7.63 10.62 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:29.18   1:43.81   2:08.35 1:29.18 1:43.73 1:36.26 1:51.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 50.51     51.00 50.51
Samuel Martin    USA
Samuel Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.43   37.54   30.90 40.41 42.87 41.31 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.55   11.21   11.37 9.55 12.61 12.35 9.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:20.93     DNF 1:20.93
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.85   16.63   19.42 17.01 14.85 15.53 17.36
First round 35 16.16   19.56   21.23 18.99 20.38 19.32 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.41   7.10   6.59 7.79 5.41 6.91 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.52   1:03.22   1:03.61 54.52 1:13.59 1:06.16 59.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:38.20     2:38.31 2:38.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.51   41.34   59.35 40.78 38.28 35.51 44.96
Shaden Smith    USA
Shaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.33   20.17   20.46 21.27 18.79 22.66 16.33
Talon Krummel Walter    USA
Talon Krummel Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.00   22.60   23.17 22.07 22.00 22.56 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.98   8.40   6.16 12.76 6.62 12.42 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:33.69     1:33.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Toby Frost    USA
Toby Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.74   29.38   30.28 24.74 27.93 30.91 29.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.42   7.16   8.98 8.45 2.42 6.43 6.61
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.18   12.65   13.63 11.18 12.37 DNF 11.96
Second round 13 11.27   12.70   DNF 12.00 11.27 12.94 13.16
First round 19 13.20   14.20   15.05 13.79 14.87 13.93 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.24   5.58   5.58 4.56 3.24 6.61 8.57
Second round 9 2.17   3.98   3.61 5.27 4.02 4.32 2.17
First round 22 2.79   5.09   5.54 2.79 5.22 4.52 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.03   58.78   1:01.33 53.83 1:05.58 47.03 1:01.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:50.21   2:11.22   1:50.21 2:31.12 2:18.31 2:07.76 2:07.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.61   22.43   23.46 20.92 22.91 23.60 18.61
Combined First round 11 18.39   22.62   19.82 24.30 24.16 23.89 18.39
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.70   12.80   12.42 12.88 16.47 13.10 10.70
Second round 14 10.55   12.86   10.55 DNF 13.22 12.41 12.95
First round 12 9.94   11.78   14.67 9.94 10.60 11.88 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.03   5.72   3.67 9.95 3.03 3.54 12.36
Second round 7 2.76   3.90   2.76 5.85 2.94 5.29 3.48
First round 4 2.47   3.18   4.14 3.93 2.47 2.88 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.52   44.25   48.72 39.52 46.99 39.52 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.41   1:16.27   1:18.45 1:04.41 1:21.17 1:17.17 1:13.19
Combined First round 2 1:16.30   1:22.94   1:33.75 1:17.98 1:21.00 1:29.84 1:16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.42   16.05   14.42 16.63 14.42 18.41 17.09
Combined First round 4 14.56   18.93   23.59 17.85 24.39 14.56 15.34
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.76   20.82   21.98 18.91 15.76 21.58 23.81
First round 31 17.29   18.61   17.29 19.75 18.74 18.44 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 1.88   4.57   4.31 5.30 4.09 6.74 1.88
First round 20 3.38   4.94   3.38 4.85 5.25 6.71 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:49.14     1:49.14 2:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.98   1:02.12   57.44 44.98 DNF 1:15.70 53.21
Will Hackerson    USA
Will Hackerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.22   31.38   35.11 28.22 30.54 34.79 28.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.69   15.34   15.16 10.69 13.57 17.30 DNF
William Acheson    USA
William Acheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.21   29.24   30.23 29.21 28.28 30.84 26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.19   10.35   10.47 8.19 9.35 13.33 11.22
Zach Sorkin    USA
Zach Sorkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.04   30.64   24.04 32.58 32.33 DNF 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.38   6.59   6.78 5.38 8.00 6.30 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:45.54     2:45.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:24.87     1:24.87 1:27.77
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.69   14.26   15.30 12.69 14.75 14.13 13.90
Second round 19 9.62   14.13   DNF 13.03 9.62 12.95 16.41
First round 18 11.06   13.70   13.33 16.97 12.44 15.34 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.40   4.93   5.23 5.73 4.40 4.78 4.77
First round 24 4.36   5.37   4.36 7.60 4.60 4.75 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:15.66   1:24.25   1:19.62 1:33.95 1:35.43 1:15.66 1:19.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:35.21     2:52.69 2:35.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.74   27.53   26.28 29.33 25.74 27.54 28.76