Cube of Odd Numbers 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-18~19  China, Zhengzhou,Henan Cube of Odd Numbers 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.58  Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.01  Bo Wang (王擘) 11.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:15.64  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:25.18  Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:25.22
 7x7x7 Cube  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:34.36  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:41.08  Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:47.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.64  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 41.03  Xin Shi (石欣) 49.88
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 26.33  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 26.67  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.88  Bo Wang (王擘) 16.25  Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.70
 3x3x3 With Feet  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 54.15  Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 56.15  Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:31.78
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13  Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 14:02.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/32 51:35  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 21/21 54:41  Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 21/27 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.31   9.65    China 7.31 10.33 8.85 9.77 10.42
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.87   11.46    China 10.87 11.80 10.87 14.29 11.72
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.57   11.51    China 10.58 10.57 12.52 12.64 11.44
4 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.71   11.67    China 11.58 12.22 13.21 10.71 11.20
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.33   11.80    China 11.26 14.10 9.33 10.98 13.16
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.59   11.88    China 13.06 10.59 10.66 11.91 15.87
7 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10.92   11.97    China 10.97 10.92 11.36 13.85 13.59
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.44   12.12    China 11.44 11.75 12.28 12.34 12.33
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.76   12.32    China 14.16 12.84 12.24 10.76 11.87
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.36   12.55    China 11.84 10.36 12.18 13.64 DNF
11 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 11.38   13.09    China DNF 12.20 12.37 11.38 14.69
12 Xiang Fei (费翔) 11.20   13.18    China 12.82 13.83 12.90 11.20 14.08
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.90   13.33    China 13.17 12.90 13.72 14.86 13.11
14 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.72   13.37    China 13.58 12.87 11.72 14.45 13.67
15 Yinqiao Ding (丁尹乔) 12.80   14.42    China 12.80 15.83 16.05 13.01 14.42
16 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.83   15.05    China 15.16 15.39 15.61 14.59 11.83
17 Gen Li (李根) 11.70   15.28    China 14.78 11.70 18.26 12.79 18.67
18 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.31   15.38    China 14.89 14.31 17.08 15.44 15.80
19 Aoran Li (李敖然) 14.54   15.47    China 20.92 14.54 15.39 15.49 15.52
20 Renkui Si (司人魁) 13.57   15.51    China 14.31 14.85 18.37 17.37 13.57
21 Rui Zhang (张睿) 14.11   15.64    China 21.93 14.11 14.96 15.33 16.64
22 Hao Xu (徐豪) 14.61   15.78    China 14.61 15.08 17.39 17.37 14.90
23 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 13.54   15.93    China 13.54 13.65 16.40 19.39 17.73
24 Lianchuan Li (李连川) 14.90   16.48    China 16.98 16.40 14.90 21.30 16.05
25 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 15.22   16.64    China 15.86 16.00 15.22 18.98 18.06
26 Xinyang Li (李欣阳) 13.83   17.11    China 13.83 18.06 19.03 22.54 14.25
27 Yaohui Dai (戴耀辉) 15.65   17.11    China 16.51 17.36 18.52 17.47 15.65
28 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 13.65   17.20    China 15.54 13.65 19.19 17.11 18.95
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.01   17.49    China 14.01 15.23 21.46 18.62 18.63
30 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 16.15   17.55    China 17.77 24.86 16.51 18.36 16.15
31 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 16.26   17.55    China 17.67 20.43 16.26 18.49 16.49
32 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.32   17.58    China 18.51 18.38 15.32 16.75 17.61
33 Junpeng Wang (王俊鹏) 13.47   17.68    China 17.88 13.47 18.50 17.56 17.60
34 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 16.63   17.81    China 16.63 18.54 16.68 18.42 18.33
35 Guofan Liu (刘国凡) 15.52   17.87    China 21.43 19.90 15.52 16.15 17.56
36 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 16.94   18.08    China 17.90 16.94 17.94 26.06 18.40
37 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 17.26   18.48    China 17.26 17.58 17.43 20.42 21.96
38 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 15.89   18.73    China 15.89 17.21 18.63 20.35 DNF
39 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 14.88   18.75    China 18.64 DNF 16.91 20.69 14.88
40 Qi Zhou (周祺) 16.30   18.83    China 18.35 21.49 16.30 25.38 16.66
41 Yang Jiang (姜洋) 17.19   18.89    China 17.36 19.34 22.81 17.19 19.97
42 Jiaxiang Peng (彭家翔) 17.11   18.99    China 17.11 20.39 18.62 28.75 17.97
43 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 17.08   19.03    China 17.08 21.53 19.05 20.71 17.33
44 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.27   19.06    China 24.98 14.27 16.21 15.99 DNF
45 Tianqin Lu (陆天勤) 17.03   19.14    China 17.03 DNF 20.53 18.58 18.30
46 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.64   19.68    China 19.01 20.19 19.83 16.64 20.37
47 Qiguang Yang (杨骐光) 18.13   20.67    China 19.16 20.42 18.13 22.43 24.41
48 Yonghao Sun (孙永昊) 18.34   20.89    China 19.50 22.46 21.66 21.50 18.34
49 Shiqiang Xu (许世强) 18.54   21.21    China 18.83 27.43 24.24 20.57 18.54
50 Yuqi Rong (荣玉奇) 19.87   21.53    China 21.90 23.28 20.70 19.87 21.98
51 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 20.17   21.84    China 20.17 20.86 23.00 22.90 21.75
52 Chen Zhang (张晨) 16.72   21.95    China 24.15 19.20 24.05 22.59 16.72
53 Xiaoti Wang (王小梯) 19.38   22.35    China 19.38 24.00 20.25 23.49 23.30
54 Ting He (禾廷) 15.58   22.36    China 18.94 28.63 15.58 23.89 24.26
55 Hui Xue (薛辉) 21.51   22.45    China 23.06 22.75 21.55 21.51 23.30
56 Chengyu Dai (戴程宇) 21.04   22.54    China 24.09 21.41 34.04 22.11 21.04
57 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 16.71   22.69    China 16.71 23.70 24.44 19.92 27.26
58 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 19.64   23.00    China 45.53 19.64 24.18 21.35 23.46
59 Jie Ma (马杰) 17.31   23.02    China 17.31 21.81 DNF 24.72 22.53
60 Zhe Min (闵哲) 20.28   23.49    China 23.03 23.65 25.71 23.80 20.28
61 Xiangyu Zhang (张翔宇) 20.45   24.14    China 25.01 25.11 24.77 22.63 20.45
62 Hui Gao (高辉) 18.69   24.28    China 21.70 20.00 31.14 43.24 18.69
63 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 20.38   24.48    China 29.03 26.78 24.33 22.33 20.38
64 Kejiang Shen (沈克强) 21.62   24.72    China 21.62 26.84 24.34 30.47 22.98
65 Linfei Li (李琳菲) 22.72   26.64    China 28.64 28.53 32.46 22.74 22.72
66 Di Zhang (张迪) 23.26   27.21    China 32.43 29.31 28.12 24.19 23.26
67 Yubo Wang (王雨波) 26.66   27.39    China DNF 27.61 26.66 27.00 27.55
68 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 21.19   27.40    China 28.75 27.50 DNF 25.94 21.19
69 Junkai Zhang (张钧凯) 23.33   27.68    China 25.56 29.03 28.46 36.75 23.33
70 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 26.52   27.86    China 27.10 28.28 26.52 29.18 28.19
71 Jing Jia (贾婧) 22.16   28.07    China 27.46 28.89 29.65 22.16 27.85
72 Shiyao Ma (马识尧) 23.63   28.39    China 28.38 30.48 26.31 DNF 23.63
73 Bozheng Song (宋勃征) 25.71   28.48    China 26.16 28.85 30.42 34.51 25.71
74 Ningrui Xia (夏宁睿) 25.94   28.62    China 33.89 25.94 29.91 27.71 28.25
75 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 18.85   29.54    China 18.85 23.09 45.11 DNF 20.41
76 Ziyao Feng (冯子耀) 23.41   30.03    China 27.80 43.56 31.35 30.94 23.41
77 Xingyu Jiang (姜星宇) 20.77   30.19    China 27.00 28.15 35.41 40.13 20.77
78 Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇) 25.60   31.07    China 34.80 29.82 42.84 28.58 25.60
79 Dane Christianson 26.25   31.50    USA 32.55 31.75 26.25 30.20 34.55
80 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 22.67   31.68    China 26.94 30.58 22.67 37.52 DNF
81 Yize Liu (刘一泽) 25.43   31.90    China 25.43 31.35 33.24 32.44 31.91
82 Jiaen Zhai (翟佳恩) 28.40   32.66    China 32.75 33.21 32.03 28.40 36.90
83 Yushu Liu (刘昱抒) 28.99   32.97    China 45.18 29.32 36.68 28.99 32.92
84 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) 21.73   33.07    China 29.22 32.69 21.73 37.29 39.17
85 Chuqiao Wang (王楚乔) 28.06   33.16    China 39.09 31.18 28.06 31.88 36.41
86 Chaoran Han (韩超然) 30.31   33.39    China 32.38 37.46 30.34 30.31 37.58
87 Erdong Liu (刘尔东) 31.13   34.40    China 35.23 31.38 36.83 31.13 36.58
88 Yuxuan Zhou (周雨轩) 28.00   34.75    China 28.00 36.59 38.24 36.27 31.38
89 Wenliu Cheng (程文镠) 31.41   35.10    China 32.73 31.41 36.44 36.94 36.13
90 Changfeng Wang (王昶沣) 31.62   36.27    China 40.72 34.47 39.57 34.77 31.62
91 Yuze Shang (尚予泽) 33.00   36.27    China 37.60 36.25 34.97 33.00 37.66
92 Mingzhen Wu (吴明臻) 27.28   38.13    China 45.25 DNF 27.28 38.68 30.47
93 Qianyuan Wang (王乾元) 31.68   38.79    China 31.68 35.81 37.18 DNF 43.39
94 Moran Duan (段沫冉) 24.70   40.01    China 43.65 36.76 44.63 39.61 24.70
95 Hongbo Cui (崔鈜博) 32.71   40.57    China 44.35 41.07 32.71 41.06 39.57
96 Yongbing Hu (胡永兵) 33.02   41.07    China 48.50 35.65 39.31 48.24 33.02
97 Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇) 32.12   41.66    China 42.70 32.12 45.01 41.94 40.35
98 Jingya Weng (翁靖雅) 37.72   41.82    China 43.43 37.72 38.14 43.89 57.92
99 Yihao Wang (王怡皓) 32.61   42.11    China 49.24 43.61 32.61 45.22 37.51
100 Xinyi Wang (王欣怡) 41.71   45.92    China DNF 44.97 45.15 47.65 41.71
101 Wanting Zhang (张婉婷) 41.79   45.93    China 47.76 47.25 44.67 45.88 41.79
102 Xue Su (苏学) 42.24   46.01    China 45.09 46.06 46.88 47.09 42.24
103 Tianrui Zhang (张添睿) 42.37   46.39    China 43.05 42.37 DNF 46.42 49.69
104 Chengxiao Wei (魏成啸) 39.65   46.81    China 45.94 49.93 44.55 51.87 39.65
105 Zhifeng Wang (王智锋) 44.25   46.92    China 46.14 48.05 44.25 48.73 46.56
106 Wenjing Cheng (程文镜) 38.94   46.97    China 45.66 DNF 39.44 38.94 55.82
107 Chenyou Li (李辰佑) 44.10   47.63    China 46.57 44.10 51.52 54.28 44.81
108 Chao Wang (王超) 39.27   47.67    China 42.69 50.69 49.62 39.27 1:53.25
109 Jingchen Niu (牛景辰) 33.31   48.47    China 50.52 59.60 44.69 50.19 33.31
110 Yu Zhao (赵宇) 40.02   49.27    China 46.44 1:22.81 40.02 50.29 51.07
111 Boyan Wang (王博岩) 44.86   50.04    China 51.72 46.13 44.86 58.09 52.28
112 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 43.43   50.26    China 44.77 1:08.13 49.74 56.28 43.43
113 Taoran Wang (王陶然) 42.36   50.53    China 51.01 45.10 42.36 55.49 1:11.31
114 Borui Hui (惠柏锐) 42.91   51.63    China 42.91 53.90 50.19 57.10 50.80
115 Yuanyuan Xie (谢媛媛) 42.44   51.72    China 1:04.51 1:00.01 45.61 49.55 42.44
116 Zhenyu Song (宋镇宇) 45.56   54.12    China 49.58 58.73 57.38 45.56 55.41
117 Chang Qiao (乔畅) 50.44   55.02    China 58.41 53.83 50.44 52.81 DNF
118 Zeyu Chen (陈泽宇) 44.74   55.78    China 53.78 44.74 1:01.66 54.88 58.69
119 Yongyao Wei (魏永尧) 41.23   57.12    China 1:06.17 55.06 41.23 1:53.53 50.14
120 Wenhui Zhang (张文辉) 39.65   57.35    China 1:04.00 47.63 39.65 1:26.01 1:00.42
121 Zixuan Xing (邢子轩) 55.51   57.83    China 1:12.65 55.71 55.51 57.97 59.82
122 Jinliang Hou (侯金良) 54.75   58.61    China 1:00.78 56.69 58.37 1:00.94 54.75
123 Peiran Yu (于沛冉) 41.22   59.94    China 1:01.80 53.82 1:04.21 1:53.22 41.22
124 Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦) 51.15   1:01.19    China 1:25.53 53.68 51.15 1:04.44 1:05.44
125 Jingda Li (李京达) 49.82   1:02.01    China 1:12.20 DNF 57.64 49.82 56.20
126 Mingbo Li (李明博) 47.85   1:02.56    China 1:11.07 50.76 1:05.84 1:21.34 47.85
127 Yang Liu (刘洋) 49.49   1:03.46    China 1:10.19 1:03.31 49.49 1:08.76 58.32
128 Bohan Yao (么渤涵) 54.78   1:03.47    China 1:20.42 1:10.35 54.78 1:03.49 56.57
129 Zehao Yu (俞泽豪) 57.10   1:03.73    China 2:00.95 1:11.29 1:02.26 57.63 57.10
130 Yibo Fang (方奕博) 56.70   1:04.62    China 1:15.12 57.97 1:12.57 56.70 1:03.32
131 Yiheng Li (李奕衡) 35.67   1:04.87    China 1:16.77 DNF 57.96 35.67 59.89
132 Zhijun Sun (孙至君) 53.85   1:05.63    China 1:03.41 1:07.21 53.85 1:15.25 1:06.27
133 Canran Wang (王灿然) 49.56   1:06.25    China 49.56 1:09.76 59.82 1:10.92 1:09.16
134 Zekai Wei (魏泽凯) 54.96   1:07.66    China 1:02.24 DNF 1:10.66 54.96 1:10.08
135 Qingyang Li (李清扬) 44.36   1:08.04    China DNF 1:23.05 57.00 44.36 1:04.08
136 Junhao Chen (陈俊浩) 58.28   1:08.49    China DNF 1:10.53 1:08.76 1:06.18 58.28
137 Yuchen Guo (郭瑜宸) 58.26   1:10.74    China 1:53.36 1:11.44 1:06.01 1:14.76 58.26
138 Ye Lü (吕野) 1:02.53   1:14.13    China 1:09.54 1:19.73 2:13.30 1:13.11 1:02.53
139 Zihang Huang (黄梓航) 53.01   1:14.38    China 1:02.96 1:17.17 53.01 DNF 1:23.01
140 Yi Zheng (郑毅) 1:05.39   1:16.61    China 1:24.54 2:11.03 1:09.45 1:15.83 1:05.39
141 Guo Zheng (郑果) 1:08.41   1:17.27    China 1:14.58 1:08.41 1:19.46 1:21.31 1:17.76
142 Jiashuo Zhao (赵家硕) 1:12.89   1:18.45    China 1:12.89 1:17.58 1:30.98 1:19.78 1:17.99
143 Yongsheng Li (李永胜) 1:10.90   1:23.08    China 1:20.63 1:23.97 1:10.90 1:24.64 2:30.75
144 Wenxuan Song (宋文轩) 1:15.42   1:25.41    China 1:16.75 1:43.58 1:29.45 1:15.42 1:30.03
145 Xingyu Liu (刘星语) 1:04.12   1:29.19    China DNF 1:04.12 1:50.06 1:07.38 1:30.12
146 Kuang Wang (王旷) 1:23.98   1:36.95    China 1:30.20 1:53.36 DNF 1:27.28 1:23.98
147 Sen Feng (冯森) 1:23.40   1:40.24    China 1:30.95 1:33.45 DNF 1:56.32 1:23.40
148 Yue Song (宋越) 1:17.94   1:40.66    China 1:17.94 1:47.41 1:34.25 1:44.42 1:43.31
149 Libo Xue (薛力博) 57.35   1:41.63    China DNF 2:40.34 1:22.76 57.35 1:01.78
150 Xiaoxuan Yin (尹晓轩) 1:22.15   1:41.88    China DNF 1:40.28 1:44.15 1:22.15 1:41.22
151 Yifan Zhang (张一凡) 1:30.93   1:46.03    China 1:44.14 1:58.02 DNF 1:35.92 1:30.93
152 Yinzhe Li (李崯哲) 58.88   1:46.34    China 58.88 3:12.04 DNF 1:05.74 1:01.25
153 Zian Lü (吕子安) 1:09.20   1:47.17    China 1:09.20 2:14.57 2:58.98 1:19.87 1:47.08
154 Xiang Ma (马翔) 1:35.63   1:47.55    China DNF 1:42.18 2:00.65 1:35.63 1:39.81
155 Zixuan Xu (徐子暄) 1:26.27   1:48.10    China DNF 1:59.32 1:26.27 1:47.39 1:37.59
156 Likun Niu (牛利琨) 1:19.08   1:54.28    China 1:44.63 1:19.08 1:58.68 1:59.54 2:08.91
157 Yibin Chen (陈怡斌) 1:37.22   1:56.43    China 2:11.96 1:51.62 1:37.22 1:55.64 2:02.03
158 Shilin Wang (王仕林) 1:34.34   1:58.99    China 1:34.34 DNF 1:52.50 1:43.56 2:20.92
159 Junyuan Deng (邓钧元) 1:40.12   2:03.62    China DNF 1:40.12 2:04.29 1:49.33 2:17.25
160 Yuqi Pang (庞雨琪) 1:59.58   2:35.03    China 2:11.55 2:36.11 2:57.43 6:24.18 1:59.58
161 Taoli Wang (王桃丽) 1:52.05   2:38.65    China 1:52.05 3:20.99 DNF 2:12.99 2:21.96
162 Linduo Yan (闫霖铎) 2:12.14   2:50.06    China 3:14.19 4:14.02 2:12.14 2:49.52 2:26.46
163 Bofeng Shi (施博丰) 1:32.47   2:55.31    China DNF 1:32.47 1:47.80 2:23.08 4:35.06
164 Yuxin Li (李语馨) 2:06.44   3:05.75    China 2:14.69 5:02.10 3:20.64 3:41.92 2:06.44
165 Yumeng Liu (刘豫蒙) 2:58.42   3:20.99    China 2:58.42 3:04.06 DNF 3:28.96 3:29.96
166 Junlang Yang (杨骏朗) 1:25.70   3:47.24    China DNF 2:38.52 1:25.70 7:13.05 1:30.16
167 Can Mao (毛灿) 12.09   DNF    China 15.22 12.09 DNF 13.65 DNF
168 Xing Hong (洪星) 16.01   DNF    China 24.51 16.37 DNF 16.01 DNF
169 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 16.02   DNF    China 16.02 DNF DNF DNS DNS
170 Zihan Shen (沈子涵) 25.99   DNF    China DNF DNF 26.28 25.99 38.33
171 Hao Luo (罗浩) 26.15   DNF    China 26.15 39.43 DNF DNF 43.40
172 Hang Li (李航) 29.30   DNF    China 37.01 29.30 DNF DNF 44.28
173 Jingyuan Zhao (赵景元) 46.28   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:03.69 1:08.94 46.28
174 Linjing Shi (石琳静) 1:12.56   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:12.75 1:18.47 1:12.56
175 Kunhang Li (李坤航) 2:30.68   DNF    China DNF 2:30.68 3:31.43 DNF 3:38.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.95   9.01    China 9.52 7.95 9.85 8.07 9.43
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.03   10.95    China 10.84 10.94 11.06 12.09 10.03
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 9.88   11.07    China 10.83 12.34 9.88 10.04 12.44
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.45   11.69    China 11.78 13.22 11.78 10.45 11.52
5 Xiang Fei (费翔) 11.12   11.86    China 11.42 12.04 12.12 11.12 13.11
6 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.94   11.93    China 12.72 9.94 10.56 12.50 DNF
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.11   11.94    China 15.00 13.66 10.15 10.11 12.01
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.42   12.05    China 10.42 12.03 15.21 12.57 11.54
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.35   12.22    China 12.92 12.57 11.57 11.35 12.51
10 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.25   12.95    China 12.84 12.74 11.25 13.27 14.14
11 Yinqiao Ding (丁尹乔) 12.05   13.18    China 12.52 17.65 12.05 14.08 12.93
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 12.27   13.25    China 14.46 12.27 13.94 12.74 13.07
13 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.94   13.29    China 14.72 13.00 13.10 11.94 13.76
14 Gen Li (李根) 12.99   13.71    China 14.33 13.64 13.17 15.24 12.99
15 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 13.53   14.02    China 13.81 13.55 14.69 13.53 15.69
16 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 12.74   14.04    China 13.53 12.74 19.90 13.60 14.99
17 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 11.54   14.06    China 11.54 14.62 14.32 16.17 13.25
18 Renkui Si (司人魁) 13.25   14.42    China 13.79 15.17 13.25 14.30 19.81
19 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.40   14.78    China 14.43 15.11 15.60 12.40 14.79
20 Rui Zhang (张睿) 13.08   15.46    China 15.50 14.53 13.08 16.35 16.41
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 15.17   15.57    China 15.29 16.14 15.17 15.27 17.11
22 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 13.90   15.93    China 13.90 20.55 17.14 16.11 14.54
23 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.20   15.98    China 15.37 22.74 18.81 13.20 13.76
24 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 15.14   16.09    China 15.71 16.14 15.14 16.41 17.37
25 Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆) 13.15   16.34    China 27.87 18.69 16.56 13.15 13.76
26 Hao Xu (徐豪) 14.96   16.54    China 16.94 14.96 20.27 16.91 15.78
27 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 15.10   16.61    China 17.34 19.05 16.68 15.81 15.10
28 Lianchuan Li (李连川) 14.46   16.63    China 17.90 14.46 16.97 18.12 15.02
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.04   16.91    China 16.98 14.04 16.37 DNF 17.37
30 Guofan Liu (刘国凡) 16.49   17.35    China 16.49 23.46 17.58 17.20 17.28
31 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16.06   17.74    China 16.53 19.21 16.06 17.47 23.94
32 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.31   17.85    China 15.31 17.37 15.99 22.56 20.19
33 Junpeng Wang (王俊鹏) 15.83   18.24    China 20.90 16.44 17.38 21.17 15.83
34 Xinyang Li (李欣阳) 15.58   18.37    China 17.99 15.58 20.20 18.47 18.66
35 Aoran Li (李敖然) 16.80   18.38    China 19.27 18.50 20.55 17.38 16.80
36 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 13.39   19.14    China 20.25 21.57 19.75 13.39 17.43
37 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.13   19.20    China 16.98 18.70 21.92 22.25 16.13
38 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 17.26   19.23    China 22.93 17.26 19.14 19.28 19.26
39 Qi Zhou (周祺) 16.68   19.62    China 21.10 19.35 20.34 16.68 19.18
40 Tianqin Lu (陆天勤) 16.36   19.81    China 21.66 18.61 16.36 23.56 19.16
41 Jiaxiang Peng (彭家翔) 18.79   20.42    China 18.79 19.85 22.10 20.38 21.04
42 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 18.10   20.62    China 19.17 18.10 20.54 22.15 24.25
43 Siming Liu (刘思铭) 19.25   21.94    China 22.26 21.08 19.25 24.05 22.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.69   8.58    China 8.28 9.54 7.69 9.05 8.40
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.67   11.01    China 11.06 11.30 10.67 12.14 10.67
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.53   11.63    China 11.41 13.46 11.02 12.47 10.53
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.02   11.74    China 12.12 10.02 12.11 11.73 11.39
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.99   11.75    China 10.59 9.99 12.86 11.81 14.50
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 10.93   12.11    China 13.10 11.72 13.79 10.93 11.50
7 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.11   12.18    China 12.03 10.11 13.00 11.50 13.77
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.62   12.76    China 13.01 12.86 13.88 12.42 11.62
9 Xiang Fei (费翔) 10.90   12.88    China 14.82 11.20 12.61 10.90 14.94
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.96   12.89    China 9.96 15.60 13.07 11.29 14.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:09.42   1:15.64    China 1:09.42 1:12.45 1:15.53 1:18.94 1:21.80
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:13.85   1:25.18    China 1:13.85 1:32.60 1:32.85 1:25.94 1:17.00
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:20.03   1:25.22    China 1:28.33 1:21.90 1:27.68 1:20.03 1:26.08
4 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 1:21.19   1:25.84    China 1:29.07 1:27.87 1:27.64 1:22.00 1:21.19
5 Gen Li (李根) 1:15.74   1:26.02    China 1:30.64 1:25.30 1:27.81 1:24.95 1:15.74
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:20.12   1:28.56    China 1:36.45 1:22.19 1:20.12 1:31.13 1:32.35
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:30.79   1:35.45    China 1:45.00 1:31.14 1:42.66 1:30.79 1:32.55
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:28.21   1:36.33    China 1:47.43 1:41.67 1:38.14 1:29.18 1:28.21
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:30.00   1:41.89    China 1:46.52 1:30.00 1:41.73 1:41.56 1:42.39
10 Can Mao (毛灿) 1:55.55   2:01.79    China 2:00.87 2:03.42 1:55.55 2:09.97 2:01.08
11 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1:45.10   2:09.82    China 2:17.36 1:45.10 2:07.27 2:18.47 2:04.82
12 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:54.80   2:11.21    China 2:12.43 2:04.01 2:17.19 2:19.38 1:54.80
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:54.18   2:12.44    China 2:19.10 2:02.79 2:15.42 1:54.18 2:24.07
14 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 2:02.50   2:12.72    China 2:11.78 2:22.15 2:02.50 2:14.72 2:11.66
15 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:08.62   2:14.40    China 2:08.62 2:10.19 2:23.95 2:18.72 2:14.29
16 Xinchao Sun (孙新超) 2:08.45   2:26.22    China 2:08.45 2:14.76 DNF 2:17.28 2:46.61
17 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 2:22.54   2:38.89    China DNF 2:22.54 2:30.55 2:55.97 2:30.14
18 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:57.02   2:40.07    China 2:26.56 DNF 2:48.01 2:45.65 1:57.02
19 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:29.12   2:46.54    China 2:47.28 2:49.81 2:55.80 2:42.53 2:29.12
20 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:08.43   DNF    China 1:11.18 1:08.43 DNF 1:14.10 DNF
21 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:22.36   DNF    China 2:29.58 DNF 2:26.91 DNF 2:22.36
22 Kejiang Shen (沈克强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
22 Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:25.59   3:34.36    China 3:25.59 3:28.56 3:48.94
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:27.41   3:41.08    China 4:08.38 3:27.45 3:27.41
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:44.73   3:47.47    China 3:47.96 3:49.71 3:44.73
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3:37.80   4:00.24    China 3:37.80 4:09.79 4:13.13
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 4:01.61   4:08.69    China 4:01.61 4:09.90 4:14.57
6 Gen Li (李根) 3:55.87   4:12.93    China 4:11.18 3:55.87 4:31.73
7 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 4:12.13   4:33.17    China 4:34.92 4:12.13 4:52.45
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 4:22.66   4:40.91    China 4:53.97 4:22.66 4:46.10
9 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 5:05.55   5:11.06    China 5:19.46 5:08.16 5:05.55
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5:24.79   5:32.72    China 5:29.46 5:24.79 5:43.90
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5:07.92   5:33.67    China 6:12.47 5:07.92 5:20.61
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:35.86   6:06.83    China 6:32.77 5:35.86 6:11.87
13 Can Mao (毛灿) 6:16.54   6:30.64    China 6:47.79 6:27.59 6:16.54
14 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:22.49   6:53.20    China 6:22.49 7:09.01 7:08.10
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6:57.55   7:11.88    China 7:09.61 6:57.55 7:28.48
16 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 7:25.02   7:50.54    China 7:25.02 7:45.88 8:20.71
17 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.39   DNF    China 23.39 24.54 DNF
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 43.46   DNF    China 48.16 43.46 DNF
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 44.25   DNF    China DNF 45.52 44.25
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 46.47   DNF    China DNF 46.47 DNF
5 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 54.67   DNF    China 54.67 1:08.01 DNF
6 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:05.47   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:05.47
7 Ting He (禾廷) 1:39.34   DNF    China 1:39.34 DNF 1:55.32
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:46.21   DNF    China DNF 1:46.21 DNF
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2:17.43   DNF    China 2:17.43 2:41.77 DNF
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:21.89   DNF    China DNF 2:54.87 2:21.89
11 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 2:44.34   DNF    China DNF 2:44.34 DNF
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:00.77   DNF    China 3:00.77 DNF DNF
13 Chen Zhang (张晨) 3:14.27   DNF    China 3:14.27 DNF 3:28.28
14 Yu Gu (谷雨) 3:52.12   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:52.12
15 Zihan Shen (沈子涵) 4:58.59   DNF    China 4:58.59 DNF DNF
16 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 6:47.48   DNF    China DNF DNF 6:47.48
17 Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇) 7:06.47   DNF    China DNF DNF 7:06.47
18 Can Mao (毛灿) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.64   DNF    China 22.64 DNF 23.91
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 41.03   DNF    China DNF 58.14 41.03
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 49.88   DNF    China DNF 49.88 DNF
4 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 56.90   1:03.44    China 56.90 1:11.34 1:02.07
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:08.47   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:08.47
6 Ting He (禾廷) 1:26.12   DNF    China 1:26.12 DNF 1:44.29
7 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:30.71   DNF    China DNF 1:30.71 DNF
8 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 2:13.23   DNF    China DNF 2:13.23 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22   26.33   AsR  China 24 33 22
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20   AsR 26.67    China 20 31 29
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25   27.00    China 25 26 30
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 31   31.67    China 31 32 32
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 33   36.00    China 33 40 35
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 34   37.33    China 34 43 35
7 Yu Gu (谷雨) 33   39.33    China 33 44 41
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 35   40.33    China 42 44 35
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 33   43.00    China 54 42 33
10 Can Mao (毛灿) 42   43.33    China 42 43 45
11 Hao Zhang (张昊) 45   51.67    China 52 58 45
12 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 52   54.33    China 55 52 56
13 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 28   DNF    China 28 DNF DNS
14 Hao Xu (徐豪) 30   DNF    China 30 55 DNF
15 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 33   DNF    China DNS 33 DNF
16 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 42   DNF    China DNF DNF 42
17 Dane Christianson 43   DNF    USA 43 52 DNF
17 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 43   DNF    China 43 DNS DNS
19 Chen Zhang (张晨) 50   DNF    China 50 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.66   16.65    China 15.21 19.82 17.77 14.66 16.97
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.25   18.65    China 17.86 19.14 21.57 18.95 16.25
3 Renkui Si (司人魁) 15.83   18.68    China 15.83 17.93 17.42 20.69 23.82
4 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 16.65   19.19    China 16.65 20.11 24.02 20.25 17.22
5 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 15.71   19.21    China 21.94 21.54 15.71 18.59 17.51
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 18.67   19.87    China 21.68 18.70 21.39 19.53 18.67
7 Gen Li (李根) 16.98   19.99    China 16.98 24.92 18.62 20.34 21.02
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.13   20.37    China 18.46 22.19 DNF 20.47 17.13
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 16.90   21.10    China 22.46 23.50 20.37 20.47 16.90
10 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 16.88   21.30    China 20.82 21.52 21.57 22.11 16.88
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 18.58   22.36    China 21.86 22.08 23.13 18.58 31.33
12 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 15.20   22.82    China 23.82 25.12 DNF 19.53 15.20
13 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 19.18   23.04    China 21.38 23.83 25.04 23.91 19.18
14 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20.48   23.68    China 20.95 25.56 20.48 24.54 29.43
15 Xiang Fei (费翔) 20.80   23.90    China 24.19 27.48 20.80 22.72 24.80
16 Yu Gu (谷雨) 22.03   24.19    China 23.68 24.44 32.81 22.03 24.44
17 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.23   24.84    China 24.40 26.11 27.36 24.00 20.23
18 Can Mao (毛灿) 19.75   25.30    China 19.75 26.62 27.99 24.89 24.39
19 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 25.21   26.83    China 26.33 30.25 28.92 25.25 25.21
20 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.11   28.29    China 26.60 30.55 32.01 27.71 19.11
21 Rui Zhang (张睿) 23.75   28.68    China 28.10 31.47 23.75 30.33 27.60
22 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 25.02   28.72    China 26.43 30.11 36.83 25.02 29.63
23 Shiqiang Xu (许世强) 29.55   31.40    China 30.22 29.55 33.65 45.61 30.33
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28.70   34.09    China 29.66 28.70 37.98 34.81 37.79
25 Hui Gao (高辉) 29.79   34.20    China 37.91 37.03 29.79 30.34 35.24
26 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 26.58   35.06    China 33.66 26.58 33.87 37.66 39.04
27 Aoran Li (李敖然) 28.18   36.74    China 36.80 42.09 39.19 34.22 28.18
28 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 32.75   37.49    China 32.75 34.44 DNF 40.46 37.58
29 Yuqi Rong (荣玉奇) 30.92   38.24    China 38.24 30.92 40.32 55.40 36.17
30 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 37.42   DNF    China 48.97 DNF 41.62 DNF 37.42
31 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 41.44   DNF    China DNF DNF 41.44 43.53 52.51
32 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 46.87   DNF    China 55.51 DNF 46.87 DNF DNF
33 Dane Christianson 57.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 57.71 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 12.18   14.87    China 14.52 15.42 16.68 14.68 12.18
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 14.49   16.86    China 16.18 14.49 17.92 18.80 16.48
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 14.89   17.06    China 22.29 15.85 16.87 14.89 18.46
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.26   18.34    China 16.26 21.52 21.80 17.06 16.44
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 17.72   19.07    China 22.65 20.36 18.24 18.60 17.72
6 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 19.05   19.84    China 20.34 22.08 19.27 19.90 19.05
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 13.87   19.87    China 21.87 17.38 20.36 13.87 23.14
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 12.83   19.89    China 15.94 19.84 23.88 12.83 29.43
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 13.80   20.61    China 17.22 22.37 22.25 13.80 27.18
10 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 19.65   20.62    China 20.71 20.70 21.53 19.65 20.45
11 Renkui Si (司人魁) 17.08   20.99    China 20.05 17.08 23.01 22.10 20.82
12 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.66   20.99    China 20.91 19.77 22.30 18.66 29.17
13 Gen Li (李根) 18.84   21.16    China 20.11 18.84 25.18 23.49 19.89
14 Yu Gu (谷雨) 23.72   25.36    China 32.96 24.94 27.24 23.91 23.72
15 Xiang Fei (费翔) 22.47   25.51    China 25.59 25.51 22.47 25.42 29.95
16 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 22.46   DNF    China DNF 22.46 24.24 DNF 24.32
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.26   14.88    China 14.26 14.34 14.65 15.64 16.07
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.03   16.25    China 15.03 16.81 15.55 16.40 21.22
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 13.79   16.70    China 19.47 13.79 16.82 16.85 16.42
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 17.02   17.89    China 20.03 17.02 18.50 17.07 18.11
5 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 13.29   18.40    China 17.74 13.29 19.97 50.07 17.49
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.36   19.13    China 17.36 17.37 22.94 18.13 21.90
7 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 17.21   20.38    China 19.07 19.18 17.21 22.88 DNF
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.80   20.89    China 21.64 14.80 22.36 28.03 18.66
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 51.36   54.15    China 56.34 54.75 51.36
2 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 47.67   56.15    China 57.56 47.67 1:03.22
3 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:29.52   1:31.78    China 1:34.61 1:29.52 1:31.20
4 Can Mao (毛灿) 1:31.03   1:42.57    China 1:55.91 1:31.03 1:40.77
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:15.73   1:51.15    China 2:28.59 1:49.13 1:15.73
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:47.48   2:02.40    China 1:53.80 1:47.48 2:25.93
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 1:53.81   2:07.87    China 2:29.09 2:00.70 1:53.81
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:21.27   2:33.62    China 2:32.77 2:46.81 2:21.27
9 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 2:46.24   2:52.96    China 3:05.74 2:46.90 2:46.24
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:13.97   4:07.79    China 4:03.07 3:13.97 5:06.33
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:08.78   4:20.43    China 3:30.06 3:08.78 6:22.46
12 Linfei Li (李琳菲) 4:26.83   DNF    China 4:26.83 6:18.54 DNF
13 Zhijun Sun (孙至君) 8:33.67   DNF    China DNF 8:33.67 DNF
14 Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇) 9:47.99   DNF    China DNF 9:47.99 DNF
15 Zeyu Chen (陈泽宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13   AsR    China DNF DNF 6:07.13
2 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00      China 10:09.00 DNF DNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 14:02.00      China DNF 14:02.00 DNF
4 Ting He (禾廷) 26:26.00      China 30:51.00 DNF 26:26.00
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Can Mao (毛灿) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
5 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
5 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/32 51:35      China 29/32 51:35 29/33 56:37 27/31 54:43
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 21/21 54:41      China 21/21 54:41 DNS DNS
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 21/27 1:00:00      China 21/27 1:00:00 19/27 1:00:00 14/22 1:00:00
4 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 13/15 55:39      China 12/15 53:39 10/15 55:24 13/15 55:39
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 14/18 1:00:00      China 14/18 1:00:00 DNF 9/17 59:41
6 Ting He (禾廷) 9/9 56:22      China 7/9 57:27 8/9 53:08 9/9 56:22
7 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 20/33 1:00:00      China 20/33 1:00:00 DNF 14/27 57:30
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6/6 33:10      China 6/6 33:10 5/8 52:29 6/7 47:50
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4/5 24:50      China DNS DNS 4/5 24:50
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2/2 6:51      China 2/2 7:20 2/2 6:51 DNS
11 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 3/4 26:34      China 3/4 26:34 DNF 2/4 16:50
12 Can Mao (毛灿) 3/4 27:06      China 2/3 18:02 DNF 3/4 27:06
13 Chen Zhang (张晨) 2/3 20:04      China DNF 2/3 20:04 DNS
14 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) DNF      China DNS DNF DNF
14 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
14 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R' F2 D2 R D2 U2 R' D B R' B2 U R' D' R D B' D
A #2 U2 F2 D L2 D' F2 U' F2 U' B' R2 U2 F L F' D2 U' L' R D'
A #3 F' R2 B' L' U' F' U B D' F' R2 D' R2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 R2
A #4 R2 F U2 F D2 U2 F R2 B2 R' U' F2 D R2 D R B' D2 L' D'
A #5 B' L B R' F' B' U R2 F R2 F2 D' F2 U' D2 L2 F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R B U F L' D' R' L U' D' F' L2 U2 D2 R F2 D2 R' L
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U R2 U L' D U F' U' B U' R D2 R U
B #1 R2 D2 U B2 D L2 D2 F L' R D2 R2 B' L' U' F L' B' R2
B #2 B2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 D U L' U2 B' R' D' F D L2 U' R2
B #3 F' D2 F B2 R B D2 F' U F2 D B2 L' B2 D2 R F2 U2 D2
B #4 F2 L' R2 D2 L F2 R' D2 U' B R D L D2 R B' R' B' F'
B #5 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 L F L D2 U2 F' U' B' L2 F U2
B Ex#1 F2 L' B2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 F R U2 L2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F L' B' F' D' F2 U' R' F2 L2
C #1 F L2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' U R B2 D U' L' F2 R B F
C #2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' R' D2 R U L D2 F U
C #3 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F R F' U' F U' L2 D2 F' L' B
C #4 U' R2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 U R2 D R2 F' U' B2 D F R' F' L D2
C #5 F D2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 D' L' U R' F' D' L B F D U'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F U B2 R' F R2 F' R2 F2 U R2
C Ex#2 U' F2 D' L2 D' F2 R B' L' U B2 U2 B U2 F' L2 F2 R2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' B R U R' L B' L' F L' F2 U2 R2 L' D2 L F2 L'
A #2 D F2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 R' U' L' R D' U' B L' R2 F2 R'
A #3 D2 F' R2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 U' L' U' F R U2 L' D B' F' R
A #4 B2 R B2 L F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B U F2 D L' R2 D2 B U2 R' D2
A #5 U2 B F R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L' B R D2 B' U' L U B' U2 B2
A Ex#1 B' D2 F U2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U B' F U R' U' B' L U R2
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 R2 D' B2 D L2 F L2 F2 D B L' B U2 F D2 L2
B #1 L U2 L' B' R2 B R D F2 L F R' F2 R F2 R B2 L' U2
B #2 F' U R' D F2 R2 B U L F2 R U B2 D' L2 U R2 F2 D'
B #3 B2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' U' L' D U' F' L' B' D L' B F2 D
B #4 B2 F2 L2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R B2 U B2 D F' D2 L U2 R2 D2 U
B #5 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U2 B' D L' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 U
B Ex#1 U' R F R' U2 L' D R' F' B L F L2 B R2 L2 U2 B L2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 D R B' D2 U' L F L' B2 U2 L U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U B2 L2 D U2 B U R U' F2 L2 R U2 R' U F U
A #2 R2 U2 F2 R' L' F' D' F U2 L' B R2 F2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2
A #3 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 B L U L' U R' D' L' U B' L R'
A #4 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F R2 D' U2 L' U' L2 B2 L R F' U2 R'
A #5 B2 D2 B2 U R2 U2 L B' L' F2 D R' B' R2 F U' L U
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 R2 B2 R' B2 D F' L2 B' L' B R D F R'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L U2 L D2 U' L' B F U2 L D U F L' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Bw2 U' B Lw' Bw' U Lw' Rw2 B2 Fw2 F' Uw' Dw2 R2 L2 Dw Rw2 Uw' R' U2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Bw R' B' L Rw' R Bw' Uw2 F' D2 L D2 B2 Uw2 F Uw2 Dw R B' Dw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Bw' Fw2 Uw R2 Uw' Fw' R2 Bw' L B' R2 D2
A #2 U Rw2 Fw2 R' Dw2 Lw R' B Dw F' Bw Rw' Bw' U' Uw' F B Dw' F Uw U Fw' Lw2 B' L2 R' Lw2 B' Lw' Rw Fw2 L Rw2 Dw Rw2 F2 Lw R' Uw B L' D' Dw' Uw2 Fw' F Dw R2 L2 Uw2 D' B R F Lw2 U Uw D2 Lw2 B
A #3 R' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 U' Dw' F D Lw L U Bw2 D2 Fw D R2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Uw' U' Dw Rw2 Uw Bw U Dw F' U F2 Uw2 Rw' R2 L' Bw' Uw2 Dw Rw F' B' D2 Dw' Bw Dw2 R' U' B Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw B Dw' L' R Fw' Uw'
A #4 Bw' L2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 B2 L Bw L U Bw2 Dw' R L Lw' B Rw Bw2 Lw' D2 Rw' U F D Bw' U' F' L Uw Rw2 Fw L' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Bw Lw' Bw U2 Lw D' L U' Rw2 Uw2 Bw L2 Dw' F' L2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw F' U' D2
A #5 B2 R' Dw2 Rw R' Lw Fw Bw' R2 Dw' Fw2 L' R2 F2 U' L D2 Dw U Rw' Dw Fw2 B' F2 Bw' U Lw Rw2 L2 U' Rw U2 Rw2 R D2 Dw' U2 Lw Dw Rw2 L F Fw' R' Bw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 R' U2 Bw Uw Fw2 L2 Bw2 Rw L2
A Ex#1 Bw' L' F' Lw' Rw Fw' L' Lw2 F L D2 F2 U2 R' Lw2 Fw' Lw B' L' Dw L2 Bw2 U R2 L' Dw2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw' R' B' Bw2 Dw2 R' Fw2 D2 Dw Uw U Fw2 Dw' Lw' L F2 R' Lw Dw Uw' F2 U2 Rw' Fw' D F' Uw' D Lw2 Uw2 R'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw2 U Dw2 L2 Fw2 R' U R2 D2 Uw' F2 R' D U2 Dw2 Bw L2 R2 Lw' Uw Dw2 F U2 L2 Rw' R2 U Uw2 Dw2 F L2 B Rw Lw' L R2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw R' Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 B Dw' Lw Bw2 Fw B2 D' R Uw2 B L Fw Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 Uw' Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw' L U D 3Fw2 Rw Fw' B2 D B R' L F2 Dw' U' L2 F2 L Bw D' Fw2 R2 D2 Bw2 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 U R Lw2 Fw 3Dw' U' R2 U' Uw L Uw' L' Uw' R' 3Rw U L' 3Dw2 Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 U' Bw' R' Dw' F D Lw2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw L Rw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw' U 3Bw' L Bw' U2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw Dw' U 3Fw2 3Dw Uw' 3Lw' U2 3Fw2 U 3Lw D L' F Rw F' Bw L2 Rw' 3Dw Fw' Dw
A #2 3Uw2 Uw R D2 Uw R F 3Uw Bw' D' L Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw Lw F' Uw 3Bw' R' B2 3Rw U' D' Fw 3Lw2 L 3Dw' U 3Lw R2 Lw' 3Uw2 L Uw' L' 3Dw2 Rw Fw 3Fw B' D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Bw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw 3Rw2 Uw' R2 3Fw Uw2 Dw 3Dw' F Fw' 3Uw D F' B Fw L2 Lw2 F2 U' Dw' B R Dw L2 Bw 3Bw' U R2 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw 3Fw' D2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 D' U L F 3Lw' F R2 B2 Lw2 3Dw B' 3Fw'
A #3 3Bw Dw' L' Rw Lw Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 B' 3Fw L' Uw L' Dw2 F 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 F B2 Dw' Lw 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 F2 3Dw Bw' B' 3Uw2 Bw' R2 L' 3Lw' 3Uw Bw 3Uw Fw 3Bw Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw' L 3Lw Uw 3Uw2 U Rw' F' B2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw Dw R2 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 Lw 3Dw L' 3Bw' R Fw2 R' Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw L2 3Rw F2 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw' Dw2 U Uw' F Lw2 B 3Uw' Fw 3Bw2 B 3Rw2 F' Dw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' F2 3Bw R Bw 3Rw' L
A Ex#1 B2 3Bw' Rw F' Dw2 Rw R Fw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Lw' D R2 3Bw2 Lw Fw 3Uw' Dw Uw' Fw2 L2 Bw2 F' 3Uw' Fw2 U' B Fw2 F' 3Bw' 3Fw' L 3Bw Fw2 R2 3Lw2 3Bw2 D R' Fw' R2 3Uw2 F 3Dw' B Uw Bw2 L 3Uw L2 3Bw2 3Fw' U2 D F2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Dw 3Bw2 Dw' D Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' B 3Dw2 L' B' Bw' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R2 U L' Rw 3Lw Lw U2 F Bw R2 Bw' R2 Rw2 Bw Fw2 3Uw Rw
A Ex#2 3Fw2 U' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw' Bw 3Dw2 F' Uw Bw2 Dw U 3Fw L2 B2 Fw F' R F' Dw Lw Fw D2 U2 3Uw R F2 3Dw U' Lw 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Bw 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw Lw Rw' U2 Dw' D' F 3Fw Dw' F2 Rw' Bw 3Dw F2 Bw B2 D R2 3Dw Rw 3Bw2 L2 F' Bw' 3Dw U' Bw' R 3Fw R 3Dw 3Fw' Bw L' Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 L' U2 Fw2 L' Rw2 Fw' Lw L 3Bw Bw2 Fw2 L' Dw' 3Lw2 D' 3Fw 3Dw F 3Dw2 F 3Bw' Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 B U L B' L2 U' F Rw2
A #2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 U B' U' L U' B' L B2 R' B2 D' Fw Uw2
A #3 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 B D2 B2 R' B2 L' F U' R2 D R2 B' F' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 U B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' F' L' D' F D L' U' L' D' R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' L2 D L2 F2 U' R2 B U2 F2 D' F' L' D' L' D R' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D F2 R2 D L2 D' U2 F U' F' U L D2 F' D R2 D Rw2 Uw2
A #2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 R2 F D2 B L' R' F' D' B L' U' F Rw
A #3 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 U2 L D2 U2 F U2 L2 D' L' U' R U' B F' U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 F U2 L B R2 B2 D L2 R' D U' F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 D L2 F2 R2 F2 D' U2 L' B2 R' B L2 B D L2 D2 R2 F Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U R2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U B2 U' F L2 U L' D L U2 B2 D2 L F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 B2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F L' D L R2 B' F2 L2 U' L' B' U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 D' B2 L2 U R2 F2 U B2 D B L2 B2 L F' U F' D' L' F' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' R U L' B2 U' F' D R2 D' R' L F2 D2 R2 U2 R U2
A #2 B2 D2 F' L' F2 B U L' U B R2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 B' U2 D2 F2
A #3 B' D2 B2 U2 B R2 B U2 L2 F2 U F' U L2 B U R' B' U' F2
A #4 L B2 R2 L2 F' R' F2 B R D L F U2 B R2 B R2 U2 R2 F2
A #5 B2 R2 B' U2 D2 R B U R' B U2 L' D2 R' U2 R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 L U2 F2 D' L' F' U L2 U' R D2 B2 U2 D2 R2 F' D2 F2
A Ex#2 D B2 D' B2 U L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F' L D2 R D' R2 B2 F L' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 B' L D2 U2 L' R2 U L' F' U' B2
A #2 F2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 B L2 R B D2 F D2 F' U L U2 F' U'
A #3 R2 B D2 L2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 D2 L U' B2 R2 D' L D' B D F'
A #4 F' D2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 R F2 D F R2 B' U' B' R D'
A #5 D' R2 D L2 F2 U R2 D2 B D2 U2 L2 D B' L' D F2 U
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 D U B' U L R' D
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 F2 D F2 U' F2 R U' R' B' U R' U L D R B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F L' B' U' R B R2 L B' D F2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 R'
A #2 D F2 L2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 U2 F D2 U' L B' D U2 L' R' D U'
A #3 U2 R2 B2 D2 B U2 B' F' L D2 L2 U' L R2 B R2 D' B2
A #4 D' U L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D R F R' F' R D2 U' R' D U2 B'
A #5 R2 D F2 L2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 L' D F U' R2 U2 R' U2 B' D
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 U2 L' R U2 F2 L' D' U2 L D' L' R F L U' B
A Ex#2 L2 D' F2 B L2 D2 F' D' R B U F2 U' B2 D' L2 U F2 R2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 B' U F2 U2 R' U' F' D' B L2 D2
A #2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 D F' D U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L F U' R2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 F L' D' F2 L B2 F U F' D' L'
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B R2 B L2 D2 U' L' B2 F2 D R2 D2 U B' L' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D L U F' D2 L2 F2 D' B' L2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 L2 Lw2 B' Lw Fw R' Rw' Uw Lw2 Bw U2 B2 R2 Rw Fw U' L' Rw' Bw R' Lw2 D' U' L' Lw' Fw Lw R L Uw' U2 L' Lw' Uw' F Bw2 D2 Fw2 B Dw' U Bw' L Fw U2 Fw2 L' D Lw Dw' F' Bw U Bw' R B2 Uw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 Dw Fw2 F' U2 Rw' L2 D2 Fw R2 Dw F2 Lw' D' U' R Bw2 R' Bw R F L2 Fw2 L2 U B2 L U2 B' Uw Rw2 F D' Rw B' Lw' F2 Rw Bw' R' D' Rw' Bw' R' Lw Rw' Dw D2 Rw L' R F Lw L' R' B F2 Lw2 L2 U' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw
A #3 Uw2 U' Bw Dw Fw' Dw2 D2 L2 B' L' D' Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw Uw D Lw' R' B' Lw2 L R' Uw U2 F' D' B' U' B2 L' Rw' Lw2 R' U2 Rw' Lw' D Rw2 L' U' Rw2 Dw L2 U2 Lw D Rw2 D F2 B Lw2 Fw' B L Dw L' R' U' Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' D Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Dw Rw R2 Bw U2 R2 Uw2 F Uw' U' L U Uw2 L U2 D2 R F2 Dw2 D2 L' Dw Uw' Bw' Rw2 D' B Lw' U Uw F B' Lw2 Bw' R2 L2 D U2 B2 D' U' Rw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Bw2 Dw' Rw U F2 U' Rw Lw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Uw2 Lw' R Dw2 Lw2 Dw R U' R2 L U Bw D2 R2 D' Bw' D2 B' Fw Bw' D2 Rw' Uw2 B Lw2 Fw U2 B2 Lw' F L2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Dw Rw2 Uw' U' Rw Fw' L' R' Lw' Rw2 D B' Bw2 F D' R F' Lw' Rw' Dw' Uw F L' Bw' D2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 B R' B U2 R' U L' D' U' F' D R2 Uw B U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F' U R' B U2 F' D2 L' R' U' L2 Fw Uw2 B2 L F2 D2 R B2 U2 R F2 D2 F D2 U2 L2 D F' D2 L' D' F' Rw' U2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' L' U2 L B' F' D' B' D2 L' U2 R' Fw Uw2 B2 U' B2 D U2 B2 U B R' F L U' L2 U' B2 F2 D2 U' F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2 B D B' R' B' U F2 L' R' F2 Rw U' F2 D F2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U' F' L' U F2 L2 R' F' D B R' Fw Uw2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' F R2 D' L B U B F' R B F2 Rw2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 R B' D B' D' U' R U' L F L' D Fw' U2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 D U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B L D' R2 B F U' B U2 Rw2 U2 L D' L' U D2 R' D L' F L D' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B F2 L U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D L' D2 B' D2 Fw' R2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 B2 D' U R' D' B2 D' R2 D2 L' B F' U' B2 Rw' Uw' F2 R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D2 U' L' D U L' B2 R' B L D2 R2 U Rw D' L2 D2 B2 D' U B2 L F2 R U F2 U2 L2 D' L R2 F' D Fw' U B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 D F' R D2 U' F L B2 D2 U L2 Fw Uw2 D2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 U' L2 R B' L B2 L' D B' D U Fw Uw F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 R2 U B2 D R' F' L' R' D2 F2 U B D U2 Rw2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 D' L B L' B' U2 F R D' B' Rw' L U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 R2 F2 U' L' D2 F2 U B L F' D' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' L B' F' D' L2 B L2 R' B2 F Rw' Uw D' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 D' L F' L B' R' U R' B2 F U' F' Rw Uw2 R' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 L R' B' L D B2 U F D F2 R D2 Fw' Uw2 B U2 R2 B D2 F' R2 F' U2 L F' D2 U R2 F L2 F2 U2 R' U2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 F D2 U2 B' U2 B2 R' B' D2 L' B' D' F' U' R D2 Rw Uw' B2 R2 D L2 U B2 D2 B2 D2 L' F' U R' F2 U' R B2 L2 R U Fw' Uw2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L F2 D2 L' R2 B2 F U F' R B D2 R' D' L Fw Uw L2 R2 F2 R2 B F L2 B R2 F' R' U2 B F' R' D' F' D' U' F D' Fw' Uw2 U2 L R2 F2 L' R' B2 F2 R2 F' L2 D' B' D' U2 F' D' L' D' R Fw Uw2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 B' L2 D' B' U L' D U2 B Rw2 Uw' D2 L D2 L F2 L U2 L B R2 D2 L D' R U F' L' U B2 Rw2 R2 U2 B2 D U' F2 L' U' L R' U' L2 R2 B D R U' Rw2 Uw' B' R2 F' L2 B' U2 B R2 B D2 L' F' U L B2 D2 U' R F' U' Rw' F2 D2 L2 F2 L' R' U2 B2 U B' U' F2 U' F L' B2 D' U2 R' Uw' L2 U' F2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U' F' D' F2 U2 L R2 F D2 U2 L' Uw2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 L B F U2 B' R' B2 F' Uw' D L2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D2 F' L2 D' R' D B2 F L U' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 B D2 U' L2 R U2 B2 U' L F' R' D' Fw Uw2 L2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R2 B2 U L' R2 U' L2 U B R2 B F D2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 B L2 R2 U L U2 B2 U2 F U R D2 F2
A #2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 U B' L2 D' R' B' D2 L B' L' Uw2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U L' D' R' F R2 B' L' U' B' L B2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 R2 D U L' U B F' R U L' B' F U2 R' U' Rw2 Uw R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B F R D' B' L2 D R' F' R' F L2 Fw' Uw' D' U F2 D' U2 B' U R' U F2 U2 B F' L' U2 L' U' Rw' Uw2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 R' B D U L2 F' D' B2 U' F R D2 Rw' Uw' D' L2 U B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 F U L R F' L U2 B' U2 L' B Rw F' D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 R' B D' L' D2 R' B U2 R U2 B Rw' Uw' R2 U2 L' D2 L B2 U2 R' U' R' D' B' D2 B U' L B' R2 F Rw B2 R2 U' F2 D' U2 L B' F2 L2 B' R D2 F2 R B' R' U Fw' Uw B2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 R' B2 R' B F' D' B2 R' U L' R2 F' D' Rw2 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' F' R U' L2 D' F D2 F R' U' Rw2 B' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 F' R2 U F L' D F' L2 B R' F2 L' U Fw Uw U2 B L2 F U2 F2 U2 F' U L' D2 R F D2 R2 D L' B' D' Rw D R2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 R' F L2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 U B' L Fw Uw' F D2 B' L2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 B2 F' D' F U B U' R' D B' L' U' Rw' Uw' R2 U' B2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 D R2 U2 F' U R D' R F R F2 D2 L' Uw' U' B2 F2 L2 U F2 D U R' D2 L D' F2 R2 U L2 B F2 Uw2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 B' L' F' D' U B2 D2 F' L' R Fw U R2 F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F' R D' L' D2 B2 R' U2 B' D' R U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' L D' B D2 B' U L2 U' R' U B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D B F R' D B R2 F2 U' B2 R D' U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 U' L' F2 U R F L' R2 D' F' D' L U Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 D2 U R2 D R2 B2 F' U2 R F D2 F' U' L U2 L' D2 Rw2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 F U' R2 F2 R2 D' R' B D2 F Rw Uw' B2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F L' B2 R' U2 R' U' R D' U2 F Rw2 Uw' U' F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D B2 D2 B' U L R U' R D2 U2 F' R2 Fw Uw' D' B2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R U2 R F2 L B L2 U B2 R' B Rw' Uw2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 F2 D' B' F' R U B F L' D' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 F D2 B' U2 B2 U' F2 D' F' U2 L2 B' D' L' R2 F' Rw2 Uw' D B2 D' B2 D2 R2 U B2 U' R2 B D B' F L2 U' B' L U2 B2 F Rw' Uw' U2 L2 B U2 B' R2 D2 U2 F U R U2 B' L' U' F' R2 B F2 L Fw L2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D U F' L' B L2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 Rw2 B2 R' D2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L F R' D U' L R2 B2 U B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F R F D' F2 R' U2 L U2 R D2 F Rw2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 F' D2 B D' R F L D2 F2 D U L' F' L' Fw' Uw' L' F2 D2 L' D2 L F2 U2 R2 F D B' U2 L' U B' D' B' F D Rw' D2 B2 F2 R U2 L' F2 L B2 L2 U B2 R' B U B' D' B L2 D' Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 R B2 R B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 F D R D2 F' D B2 D R Fw Uw U2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D R D' U' B' D2 L2 U B F' D' U' Fw'
A #3 F2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 L D' R' F U F R F L' B Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D R2 D L2 U L' F' U2 R' B D R B' D2 U L' Uw B2 U F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L' U' L' R D' U' F R' U Rw D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B' F D2 U L F R2 D' L' U2 B U Rw2 Uw U L2 D U2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 F L' F U2 F L' D F R2 B2 R' Uw' B2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U B L2 U' L B F' R F2 Rw D2 B D2 L2 F R2 B2 R2 B' D' B D B F' U R D' F' D U' Fw' Uw L2 D2 R F2 U2 R B2 U2 R B2 D' U' L B2 U2 F L F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 U' B D2 B2 L B2 L' F2 R D' R F R' Uw2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' D2 B' D2 F U' L' B' U2 B2 D2 R D' R' F2 U' Fw' Uw' F' L2 D2 B L2 D2 F' D2 B' U' L' F L F D' L U L R F L' Fw U2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 D L2 D2 U' F' U' L' U2 B R F' L R' U R' Fw' Uw B2 U' L2 U' B2 U' L2 D' R U R2 B' L' U' R' B R B2 L' D' Rw' Uw2 L' R2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L U R2 B U B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' Fw Uw D2 B L2 B' U2 F' U2 F L2 F D2 U B2 L' F' U2 F2 D U2 B' D' Fw Uw U2 L2 R' F2 L D2 U2 L F2 U2 R' D' F' D' B L2 D U2 L B2 R' Fw' Uw L2 F2 R U2 R' B2 F2 R D2 L U B D2 F U' F R' D F L' Fw' Uw2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 L F D' R2 B2 D2 L' R F R U' Rw Uw' U2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R' D' R' D' R F' D' U B2 F L' R Fw L2 D U2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 L F R2 U2 R' B' D' F' U' B L' D Fw Uw D R2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R' U' L F D2 F R B2 D B' F' U' Rw' L2 U2 B' F' R2 D2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' L' F D2 L2 D2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw B2 L2 B2 D L2 U2 L' B' R' D L R' U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 U' L2 U R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 L' R2 U2 F' L R D U2 F D U2 Fw' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 U F2 U R' D R B' R B2 L2 U' F2 D' Fw Uw F L2 U2 L2 F' R2 D2 U2 F2 D' F U F2 R' B2 U' L' D' L R2 Fw' Uw U2 F U2 F R2 B' U2 R2 F L' F' D' F R B R2 D' F D2 B F Rw Uw2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D U2 R' U' R B2 D2 L' F L2 D2 B R2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 U L' R' F D' R2 F L R2 F2 D2 F' Rw Uw' L2 U L2 U F2 D2 U' L2 D2 L B' L2 F' D' R U' F2 U R2 B' Uw' L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 F' L U F R2 U R D U' F2 D2 Fw R2 B' U2 F R2 F D2 L2 U2 R D' B U2 L' F D F2 D' U' L' Fw' Uw F2 D' U' F2 D' R2 F2 D F' U F D' B' D L2 D' U2 L F2 U Rw Uw' L' B2 F2 L2 R' D2 F2 L R' B L D' B2 D F' U2 R2 F L' B Rw2 Uw D' B U2 B2 R' L' B U2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U B2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 L2 R D L' D L' D2 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 F R2 B' F2 D2 F2 D' L B' F2 D' R' B2 L2 F L' Fw' Uw F2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 L' U' F R' U' F L R B R2 B Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 F U F2 D U2 F L2 U' L2 B' R Fw' Uw2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 R D2 F2 L D2 L D F' D' B U2 B R' D' U' Fw' Uw2
Aoran Li (李敖然)    China
Aoran Li (李敖然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.80   18.38   19.27 18.50 20.55 17.38 16.80
First round 19 14.54   15.47   20.92 14.54 15.39 15.49 15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 28.18   36.74   36.80 42.09 39.19 34.22 28.18
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.04   16.91   16.98 14.04 16.37 DNF 17.37
First round 29 14.01   17.49   14.01 15.23 21.46 18.62 18.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.00   1:41.89   1:46.52 1:30.00 1:41.73 1:41.56 1:42.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:35.86   6:06.83   6:32.77 5:35.86 6:11.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:21.89   DNF   DNF 2:54.87 2:21.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   27.00   25 26 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.70   34.09   29.66 28.70 37.98 34.81 37.79
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 6:51     2/2 7:20 2/2 6:51 DNS
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.20   15.98   15.37 22.74 18.81 13.20 13.76
First round 34 16.63   17.81   16.63 18.54 16.68 18.42 18.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.79   5:32.72   5:29.46 5:24.79 5:43.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:29.52   1:31.78   1:34.61 1:29.52 1:31.20
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.53   11.63   11.41 13.46 11.02 12.47 10.53
Second round 2 10.03   10.95   10.84 10.94 11.06 12.09 10.03
First round 5 9.33   11.80   11.26 14.10 9.33 10.98 13.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:08.43   DNF   1:11.18 1:08.43 DNF 1:14.10 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:01.61   4:08.69   4:01.61 4:09.90 4:14.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.03   16.25   15.03 16.81 15.55 16.40 21.22
Second round 8 12.83   19.89   15.94 19.84 23.88 12.83 29.43
First round 1 14.66   16.65   15.21 19.82 17.77 14.66 16.97
Bofeng Shi (施博丰)    China
Bofeng Shi (施博丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 1:32.47   2:55.31   DNF 1:32.47 1:47.80 2:23.08 4:35.06
Bohan Yao (么渤涵)    China
Bohan Yao (么渤涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 54.78   1:03.47   1:20.42 1:10.35 54.78 1:03.49 56.57
Borui Hui (惠柏锐)    China
Borui Hui (惠柏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 42.91   51.63   42.91 53.90 50.19 57.10 50.80
Boyan Wang (王博岩)    China
Boyan Wang (王博岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 44.86   50.04   51.72 46.13 44.86 58.09 52.28
Bozheng Song (宋勃征)    China
Bozheng Song (宋勃征)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.71   28.48   26.16 28.85 30.42 34.51 25.71
Can Mao (毛灿)    China
Can Mao (毛灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 12.09   DNF   15.22 12.09 DNF 13.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.55   2:01.79   2:00.87 2:03.42 1:55.55 2:09.97 2:01.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:16.54   6:30.64   6:47.79 6:27.59 6:16.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42   43.33   42 43 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.75   25.30   19.75 26.62 27.99 24.89 24.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:31.03   1:42.57   1:55.91 1:31.03 1:40.77
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/4 27:06     2/3 18:02 DNF 3/4 27:06
Canran Wang (王灿然)    China
Canran Wang (王灿然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 49.56   1:06.25   49.56 1:09.76 59.82 1:10.92 1:09.16
Chang Qiao (乔畅)    China
Chang Qiao (乔畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 50.44   55.02   58.41 53.83 50.44 52.81 DNF
Changfeng Wang (王昶沣)    China
Changfeng Wang (王昶沣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.62   36.27   40.72 34.47 39.57 34.77 31.62
Chao Wang (王超)    China
Chao Wang (王超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 39.27   47.67   42.69 50.69 49.62 39.27 1:53.25
Chaoran Han (韩超然)    China
Chaoran Han (韩超然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.31   33.39   32.38 37.46 30.34 30.31 37.58
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.72   21.95   24.15 19.20 24.05 22.59 16.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:14.27   DNF   3:14.27 DNF 3:28.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 50   DNF   50 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/3 20:04     DNF 2/3 20:04 DNS
Chengxiao Wei (魏成啸)    China
Chengxiao Wei (魏成啸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 39.65   46.81   45.94 49.93 44.55 51.87 39.65
Chengyu Dai (戴程宇)    China
Chengyu Dai (戴程宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.04   22.54   24.09 21.41 34.04 22.11 21.04
Chenyou Li (李辰佑)    China
Chenyou Li (李辰佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 44.10   47.63   46.57 44.10 51.52 54.28 44.81
Chuqiao Wang (王楚乔)    China
Chuqiao Wang (王楚乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.06   33.16   39.09 31.18 28.06 31.88 36.41
Dane Christianson    USA
Dane Christianson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.25   31.50   32.55 31.75 26.25 30.20 34.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 43   DNF   43 52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 57.71   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 57.71 DNF
Di Zhang (张迪)    China
Di Zhang (张迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.26   27.21   32.43 29.31 28.12 24.19 23.26
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.13   19.20   16.98 18.70 21.92 22.25 16.13
First round 46 16.64   19.68   19.01 20.19 19.83 16.64 20.37
Erdong Liu (刘尔东)    China
Erdong Liu (刘尔东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.13   34.40   35.23 31.38 36.83 31.13 36.58
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.67   11.01   11.06 11.30 10.67 12.14 10.67
Second round 6 9.94   11.93   12.72 9.94 10.56 12.50 DNF
First round 2 10.87   11.46   10.87 11.80 10.87 14.29 11.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   36.00   33 40 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.79   16.70   19.47 13.79 16.82 16.85 16.42
Second round 2 14.49   16.86   16.18 14.49 17.92 18.80 16.48
First round 2 16.25   18.65   17.86 19.14 21.57 18.95 16.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:53.81   2:07.87   2:29.09 2:00.70 1:53.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.27   13.25   14.46 12.27 13.94 12.74 13.07
First round 3 10.57   11.51   10.58 10.57 12.52 12.64 11.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.42   1:15.64   1:09.42 1:12.45 1:15.53 1:18.94 1:21.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:44.73   3:47.47   3:47.96 3:49.71 3:44.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.26   14.88   14.26 14.34 14.65 15.64 16.07
Second round 1 12.18   14.87   14.52 15.42 16.68 14.68 12.18
First round 6 18.67   19.87   21.68 18.70 21.39 19.53 18.67
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:15.73   1:51.15   2:28.59 1:49.13 1:15.73
Gen Li (李根)    China
Gen Li (李根)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.99   13.71   14.33 13.64 13.17 15.24 12.99
First round 17 11.70   15.28   14.78 11.70 18.26 12.79 18.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.74   1:26.02   1:30.64 1:25.30 1:27.81 1:24.95 1:15.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:55.87   4:12.93   4:11.18 3:55.87 4:31.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.84   21.16   20.11 18.84 25.18 23.49 19.89
First round 7 16.98   19.99   16.98 24.92 18.62 20.34 21.02
Guo Zheng (郑果)    China
Guo Zheng (郑果)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:08.41   1:17.27   1:14.58 1:08.41 1:19.46 1:21.31 1:17.76
Guofan Liu (刘国凡)    China
Guofan Liu (刘国凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.49   17.35   16.49 23.46 17.58 17.20 17.28
First round 35 15.52   17.87   21.43 19.90 15.52 16.15 17.56
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 29.30   DNF   37.01 29.30 DNF DNF 44.28
Hao Luo (罗浩)    China
Hao Luo (罗浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 26.15   DNF   26.15 39.43 DNF DNF 43.40
Hao Xu (徐豪)    China
Hao Xu (徐豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.96   16.54   16.94 14.96 20.27 16.91 15.78
First round 22 14.61   15.78   14.61 15.08 17.39 17.37 14.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 30   DNF   30 55 DNF
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.93   12.11   13.10 11.72 13.79 10.93 11.50
Second round 10 11.25   12.95   12.84 12.74 11.25 13.27 14.14
First round 14 11.72   13.37   13.58 12.87 11.72 14.45 13.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45   51.67   52 58 45
Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦)    China
Haoxi Zhang (张颢曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 51.15   1:01.19   1:25.53 53.68 51.15 1:04.44 1:05.44
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:13.23   DNF   DNF 2:13.23 DNF
First round 2 43.46   DNF   48.16 43.46 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 21/27 1:00:00     21/27 1:00:00 19/27 1:00:00 14/22 1:00:00
Hongbo Cui (崔鈜博)    China
Hongbo Cui (崔鈜博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.71   40.57   44.35 41.07 32.71 41.06 39.57
Hui Gao (高辉)    China
Hui Gao (高辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.69   24.28   21.70 20.00 31.14 43.24 18.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.79   34.20   37.91 37.03 29.79 30.34 35.24
Hui Xue (薛辉)    China
Hui Xue (薛辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.51   22.45   23.06 22.75 21.55 21.51 23.30
Jiaen Zhai (翟佳恩)    China
Jiaen Zhai (翟佳恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.40   32.66   32.75 33.21 32.03 28.40 36.90
Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦)    China
Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.85   29.54   18.85 23.09 45.11 DNF 20.41
Jiashuo Zhao (赵家硕)    China
Jiashuo Zhao (赵家硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:12.89   1:18.45   1:12.89 1:17.58 1:30.98 1:19.78 1:17.99
Jiaxiang Peng (彭家翔)    China
Jiaxiang Peng (彭家翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.79   20.42   18.79 19.85 22.10 20.38 21.04
First round 42 17.11   18.99   17.11 20.39 18.62 28.75 17.97
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.02   11.74   12.12 10.02 12.11 11.73 11.39
Second round 3 9.88   11.07   10.83 12.34 9.88 10.04 12.44
First round 11 11.38   13.09   DNF 12.20 12.37 11.38 14.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.03   1:25.22   1:28.33 1:21.90 1:27.68 1:20.03 1:26.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:37.80   4:00.24   3:37.80 4:09.79 4:13.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.29   18.40   17.74 13.29 19.97 50.07 17.49
Second round 4 16.26   18.34   16.26 21.52 21.80 17.06 16.44
First round 5 15.71   19.21   21.94 21.54 15.71 18.59 17.51
Jie Ma (马杰)    China
Jie Ma (马杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.31   23.02   17.31 21.81 DNF 24.72 22.53
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.11   12.18   12.03 10.11 13.00 11.50 13.77
Second round 9 11.35   12.22   12.92 12.57 11.57 11.35 12.51
First round 4 10.71   11.67   11.58 12.22 13.21 10.71 11.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   26.33   AsR 24 33 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 13.80   20.61   17.22 22.37 22.25 13.80 27.18
First round 10 16.88   21.30   20.82 21.52 21.57 22.11 16.88
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.16   28.07   27.46 28.89 29.65 22.16 27.85
Jingchen Niu (牛景辰)    China
Jingchen Niu (牛景辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 33.31   48.47   50.52 59.60 44.69 50.19 33.31
Jingda Li (李京达)    China
Jingda Li (李京达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 49.82   1:02.01   1:12.20 DNF 57.64 49.82 56.20
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)    China
Jingkun Pu (蒲精昆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.15   16.34   27.87 18.69 16.56 13.15 13.76
First round 37 17.26   18.48   17.26 17.58 17.43 20.42 21.96
Jingya Weng (翁靖雅)    China
Jingya Weng (翁靖雅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 37.72   41.82   43.43 37.72 38.14 43.89 57.92
Jingyuan Zhao (赵景元)    China
Jingyuan Zhao (赵景元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 46.28   DNF   DNF DNF 1:03.69 1:08.94 46.28
Jinliang Hou (侯金良)    China
Jinliang Hou (侯金良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 54.75   58.61   1:00.78 56.69 58.37 1:00.94 54.75
Junhao Chen (陈俊浩)    China
Junhao Chen (陈俊浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 58.28   1:08.49   DNF 1:10.53 1:08.76 1:06.18 58.28
Junkai Zhang (张钧凯)    China
Junkai Zhang (张钧凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.33   27.68   25.56 29.03 28.46 36.75 23.33
Junlang Yang (杨骏朗)    China
Junlang Yang (杨骏朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 1:25.70   3:47.24   DNF 2:38.52 1:25.70 7:13.05 1:30.16
Junpeng Wang (王俊鹏)    China
Junpeng Wang (王俊鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.83   18.24   20.90 16.44 17.38 21.17 15.83
First round 33 13.47   17.68   17.88 13.47 18.50 17.56 17.60
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)    China
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 1:40.12   2:03.62   DNF 1:40.12 2:04.29 1:49.33 2:17.25
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)    China
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.74   14.04   13.53 12.74 19.90 13.60 14.99
First round 23 13.54   15.93   13.54 13.65 16.40 19.39 17.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:45.10   2:09.82   2:17.36 1:45.10 2:07.27 2:18.47 2:04.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.46   DNF   DNF 22.46 24.24 DNF 24.32
First round 13 19.18   23.04   21.38 23.83 25.04 23.91 19.18
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.69   8.58   8.28 9.54 7.69 9.05 8.40
Second round 1 7.95   9.01   9.52 7.95 9.85 8.07 9.43
First round 1 7.31   9.65   7.31 10.33 8.85 9.77 10.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.64   DNF   22.64 DNF 23.91
First round 1 23.39   DNF   23.39 24.54 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:07.13   AsR   DNF DNF 6:07.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 29/32 51:35     29/32 51:35 29/33 56:37 27/31 54:43
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.10   16.61   17.34 19.05 16.68 15.81 15.10
First round 39 14.88   18.75   18.64 DNF 16.91 20.69 14.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:29.12   2:46.54   2:47.28 2:49.81 2:55.80 2:42.53 2:29.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.23   24.84   24.40 26.11 27.36 24.00 20.23
Kejiang Shen (沈克强)    China
Kejiang Shen (沈克强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.62   24.72   21.62 26.84 24.34 30.47 22.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Kuang Wang (王旷)    China
Kuang Wang (王旷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 1:23.98   1:36.95   1:30.20 1:53.36 DNF 1:27.28 1:23.98
Kunhang Li (李坤航)    China
Kunhang Li (李坤航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 2:30.68   DNF   DNF 2:30.68 3:31.43 DNF 3:38.96
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.40   14.78   14.43 15.11 15.60 12.40 14.79
First round 16 11.83   15.05   15.16 15.39 15.61 14.59 11.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:05.55   5:11.06   5:19.46 5:08.16 5:05.55
Lianchuan Li (李连川)    China
Lianchuan Li (李连川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.46   16.63   17.90 14.46 16.97 18.12 15.02
First round 24 14.90   16.48   16.98 16.40 14.90 21.30 16.05
Libo Xue (薛力博)    China
Libo Xue (薛力博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 57.35   1:41.63   DNF 2:40.34 1:22.76 57.35 1:01.78
Likun Niu (牛利琨)    China
Likun Niu (牛利琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:19.08   1:54.28   1:44.63 1:19.08 1:58.68 1:59.54 2:08.91
Linduo Yan (闫霖铎)    China
Linduo Yan (闫霖铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 2:12.14   2:50.06   3:14.19 4:14.02 2:12.14 2:49.52 2:26.46
Linfei Li (李琳菲)    China
Linfei Li (李琳菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.72   26.64   28.64 28.53 32.46 22.74 22.72
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 4:26.83   DNF   4:26.83 6:18.54 DNF
Linjing Shi (石琳静)    China
Linjing Shi (石琳静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 1:12.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:12.75 1:18.47 1:12.56
Mingbo Li (李明博)    China
Mingbo Li (李明博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 47.85   1:02.56   1:11.07 50.76 1:05.84 1:21.34 47.85
Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅)    China
Mingyue Liang (梁铭阅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.73   33.07   29.22 32.69 21.73 37.29 39.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Mingzhen Wu (吴明臻)    China
Mingzhen Wu (吴明臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.28   38.13   45.25 DNF 27.28 38.68 30.47
Moran Duan (段沫冉)    China
Moran Duan (段沫冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.70   40.01   43.65 36.76 44.63 39.61 24.70
Ningrui Xia (夏宁睿)    China
Ningrui Xia (夏宁睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.94   28.62   33.89 25.94 29.91 27.71 28.25
Peiran Yu (于沛冉)    China
Peiran Yu (于沛冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 41.22   59.94   1:01.80 53.82 1:04.21 1:53.22 41.22
Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇)    China
Pengyu Zhang (张澎宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.60   31.07   34.80 29.82 42.84 28.58 25.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 7:06.47   DNF   DNF DNF 7:06.47
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.68   19.62   21.10 19.35 20.34 16.68 19.18
First round 40 16.30   18.83   18.35 21.49 16.30 25.38 16.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:57.02   2:40.07   2:26.56 DNF 2:48.01 2:45.65 1:57.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.11   28.29   26.60 30.55 32.01 27.71 19.11
Qianyuan Wang (王乾元)    China
Qianyuan Wang (王乾元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.68   38.79   31.68 35.81 37.18 DNF 43.39
Qiguang Yang (杨骐光)    China
Qiguang Yang (杨骐光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.13   20.67   19.16 20.42 18.13 22.43 24.41
Qingyang Li (李清扬)    China
Qingyang Li (李清扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 44.36   1:08.04   DNF 1:23.05 57.00 44.36 1:04.08
Renkui Si (司人魁)    China
Renkui Si (司人魁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.25   14.42   13.79 15.17 13.25 14.30 19.81
First round 20 13.57   15.51   14.31 14.85 18.37 17.37 13.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 17.08   20.99   20.05 17.08 23.01 22.10 20.82
First round 3 15.83   18.68   15.83 17.93 17.42 20.69 23.82
Rui Zhang (张睿)    China
Rui Zhang (张睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.08   15.46   15.50 14.53 13.08 16.35 16.41
First round 21 14.11   15.64   21.93 14.11 14.96 15.33 16.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 23.75   28.68   28.10 31.47 23.75 30.33 27.60
Sen Feng (冯森)    China
Sen Feng (冯森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 1:23.40   1:40.24   1:30.95 1:33.45 DNF 1:56.32 1:23.40
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.06   17.74   16.53 19.21 16.06 17.47 23.94
First round 44 14.27   19.06   24.98 14.27 16.21 15.99 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:08.62   2:14.40   2:08.62 2:10.19 2:23.95 2:18.72 2:14.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:22.49   6:53.20   6:22.49 7:09.01 7:08.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:08.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.47
First round 8 1:46.21   DNF   DNF 1:46.21 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 3:13.97   4:07.79   4:03.07 3:13.97 5:06.33
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/6 33:10     6/6 33:10 5/8 52:29 6/7 47:50
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.71   22.69   16.71 23.70 24.44 19.92 27.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:22.54   2:38.89   DNF 2:22.54 2:30.55 2:55.97 2:30.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:25.02   7:50.54   7:25.02 7:45.88 8:20.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 32.75   37.49   32.75 34.44 DNF 40.46 37.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:46.24   2:52.96   3:05.74 2:46.90 2:46.24
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.90   15.93   13.90 20.55 17.14 16.11 14.54
First round 30 16.15   17.55   17.77 24.86 16.51 18.36 16.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   40.33   42 44 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.02   28.72   26.43 30.11 36.83 25.02 29.63
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.26   19.23   22.93 17.26 19.14 19.28 19.26
First round 36 16.94   18.08   17.90 16.94 17.94 26.06 18.40
Shilin Wang (王仕林)    China
Shilin Wang (王仕林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 1:34.34   1:58.99   1:34.34 DNF 1:52.50 1:43.56 2:20.92
Shiqiang Xu (许世强)    China
Shiqiang Xu (许世强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.54   21.21   18.83 27.43 24.24 20.57 18.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.55   31.40   30.22 29.55 33.65 45.61 30.33
Shiyao Ma (马识尧)    China
Shiyao Ma (马识尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.63   28.39   28.38 30.48 26.31 DNF 23.63
Siming Liu (刘思铭)    China
Siming Liu (刘思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.25   21.94   22.26 21.08 19.25 24.05 22.49
First round 31 16.26   17.55   17.67 20.43 16.26 18.49 16.49
Taoli Wang (王桃丽)    China
Taoli Wang (王桃丽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 1:52.05   2:38.65   1:52.05 3:20.99 DNF 2:12.99 2:21.96
Taoran Wang (王陶然)    China
Taoran Wang (王陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 42.36   50.53   51.01 45.10 42.36 55.49 1:11.31
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)    China
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.36   19.81   21.66 18.61 16.36 23.56 19.16
First round 45 17.03   19.14   17.03 DNF 20.53 18.58 18.30
Tianrui Zhang (张添睿)    China
Tianrui Zhang (张添睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 42.37   46.39   43.05 42.37 DNF 46.42 49.69
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.53   14.02   13.81 13.55 14.69 13.53 15.69
First round 13 12.90   13.33   13.17 12.90 13.72 14.86 13.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:54.18   2:12.44   2:19.10 2:02.79 2:15.42 1:54.18 2:24.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.03   DNF   DNF 58.14 41.03
First round 3 44.25   DNF   DNF 45.52 44.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 18.66   20.99   20.91 19.77 22.30 18.66 29.17
First round 14 20.48   23.68   20.95 25.56 20.48 24.54 29.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/21 54:41     21/21 54:41 DNS DNS
Ting He (禾廷)    China
Ting He (禾廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.58   22.36   18.94 28.63 15.58 23.89 24.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:26.12   DNF   1:26.12 DNF 1:44.29
First round 7 1:39.34   DNF   1:39.34 DNF 1:55.32
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 26:26.00     30:51.00 DNF 26:26.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/9 56:22     7/9 57:27 8/9 53:08 9/9 56:22
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 16.02   DNF   16.02 DNF DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:54.80   2:11.21   2:12.43 2:04.01 2:17.19 2:19.38 1:54.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.21   20.38   19.07 19.18 17.21 22.88 DNF
Second round 6 19.05   19.84   20.34 22.08 19.27 19.90 19.05
First round 4 16.65   19.19   16.65 20.11 24.02 20.25 17.22
Wanting Zhang (张婉婷)    China
Wanting Zhang (张婉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 41.79   45.93   47.76 47.25 44.67 45.88 41.79
Wenhui Zhang (张文辉)    China
Wenhui Zhang (张文辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.65   57.35   1:04.00 47.63 39.65 1:26.01 1:00.42
Wenjing Cheng (程文镜)    China
Wenjing Cheng (程文镜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 38.94   46.97   45.66 DNF 39.44 38.94 55.82
Wenliu Cheng (程文镠)    China
Wenliu Cheng (程文镠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.41   35.10   32.73 31.41 36.44 36.94 36.13
Wenxuan Song (宋文轩)    China
Wenxuan Song (宋文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:15.42   1:25.41   1:16.75 1:43.58 1:29.45 1:15.42 1:30.03
Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)    China
Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.54   14.06   11.54 14.62 14.32 16.17 13.25
First round 7 10.92   11.97   10.97 10.92 11.36 13.85 13.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.19   1:25.84   1:29.07 1:27.87 1:27.64 1:22.00 1:21.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:12.13   4:33.17   4:34.92 4:12.13 4:52.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 56.90   1:03.44   56.90 1:11.34 1:02.07
First round 5 54.67   DNF   54.67 1:08.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 19.65   20.62   20.71 20.70 21.53 19.65 20.45
First round 12 15.20   22.82   23.82 25.12 DNF 19.53 15.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:09.00     10:09.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/15 55:39     12/15 53:39 10/15 55:24 13/15 55:39
Xiang Fei (费翔)    China
Xiang Fei (费翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.88   14.82 11.20 12.61 10.90 14.94
Second round 5 11.12   11.86   11.42 12.04 12.12 11.12 13.11
First round 12 11.20   13.18   12.82 13.83 12.90 11.20 14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.47   25.51   25.59 25.51 22.47 25.42 29.95
First round 15 20.80   23.90   24.19 27.48 20.80 22.72 24.80
Xiang Ma (马翔)    China
Xiang Ma (马翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:35.63   1:47.55   DNF 1:42.18 2:00.65 1:35.63 1:39.81
Xiangyu Zhang (张翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Zhang (张翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.45   24.14   25.01 25.11 24.77 22.63 20.45
Xiaoti Wang (王小梯)    China
Xiaoti Wang (王小梯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.38   22.35   19.38 24.00 20.25 23.49 23.30
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.96   12.89   9.96 15.60 13.07 11.29 14.30
Second round 8 10.42   12.05   10.42 12.03 15.21 12.57 11.54
First round 9 10.76   12.32   14.16 12.84 12.24 10.76 11.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.21   1:36.33   1:47.43 1:41.67 1:38.14 1:29.18 1:28.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:07.92   5:33.67   6:12.47 5:07.92 5:20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:17.43   DNF   2:17.43 2:41.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 33   DNF   DNS 33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.36   19.13   17.36 17.37 22.94 18.13 21.90
Second round 7 13.87   19.87   21.87 17.38 20.36 13.87 23.14
First round 8 17.13   20.37   18.46 22.19 DNF 20.47 17.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:47.48   2:02.40   1:53.80 1:47.48 2:25.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNS DNF DNF
Xiaoxuan Yin (尹晓轩)    China
Xiaoxuan Yin (尹晓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 1:22.15   1:41.88   DNF 1:40.28 1:44.15 1:22.15 1:41.22
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.62   12.76   13.01 12.86 13.88 12.42 11.62
Second round 4 10.45   11.69   11.78 13.22 11.78 10.45 11.52
First round 6 10.59   11.88   13.06 10.59 10.66 11.91 15.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.88   DNF   DNF 49.88 DNF
First round 4 46.47   DNF   DNF 46.47 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:21.27   2:33.62   2:32.77 2:46.81 2:21.27
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 14/18 1:00:00     14/18 1:00:00 DNF 9/17 59:41
Xinchao Sun (孙新超)    China
Xinchao Sun (孙新超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.38   24.48   29.03 26.78 24.33 22.33 20.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:08.45   2:26.22   2:08.45 2:14.76 DNF 2:17.28 2:46.61
Xing Hong (洪星)    China
Xing Hong (洪星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 16.01   DNF   24.51 16.37 DNF 16.01 DNF
Xingyu Jiang (姜星宇)    China
Xingyu Jiang (姜星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.77   30.19   27.00 28.15 35.41 40.13 20.77
Xingyu Liu (刘星语)    China
Xingyu Liu (刘星语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:04.12   1:29.19   DNF 1:04.12 1:50.06 1:07.38 1:30.12
Xinyang Li (李欣阳)    China
Xinyang Li (李欣阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.58   18.37   17.99 15.58 20.20 18.47 18.66
First round 26 13.83   17.11   13.83 18.06 19.03 22.54 14.25
Xinyi Wang (王欣怡)    China
Xinyi Wang (王欣怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 41.71   45.92   DNF 44.97 45.15 47.65 41.71
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.67   31.68   26.94 30.58 22.67 37.52 DNF
Xue Su (苏学)    China
Xue Su (苏学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 42.24   46.01   45.09 46.06 46.88 47.09 42.24
Yang Jiang (姜洋)    China
Yang Jiang (姜洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.19   18.89   17.36 19.34 22.81 17.19 19.97
Yang Jiao (焦阳)    China
Yang Jiao (焦阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.39   19.14   20.25 21.57 19.75 13.39 17.43
First round 43 17.08   19.03   17.08 21.53 19.05 20.71 17.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52   54.33   55 52 56
Yang Liu (刘洋)    China
Yang Liu (刘洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 49.49   1:03.46   1:10.19 1:03.31 49.49 1:08.76 58.32
Yaohui Dai (戴耀辉)    China
Yaohui Dai (戴耀辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.65   17.11   16.51 17.36 18.52 17.47 15.65
Ye Lü (吕野)    China
Ye Lü (吕野)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:02.53   1:14.13   1:09.54 1:19.73 2:13.30 1:13.11 1:02.53
Yi Zheng (郑毅)    China
Yi Zheng (郑毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:05.39   1:16.61   1:24.54 2:11.03 1:09.45 1:15.83 1:05.39
Yibin Chen (陈怡斌)    China
Yibin Chen (陈怡斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 1:37.22   1:56.43   2:11.96 1:51.62 1:37.22 1:55.64 2:02.03
Yibo Fang (方奕博)    China
Yibo Fang (方奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 56.70   1:04.62   1:15.12 57.97 1:12.57 56.70 1:03.32
Yifan Zhang (张一凡)    China
Yifan Zhang (张一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 1:30.93   1:46.03   1:44.14 1:58.02 DNF 1:35.92 1:30.93
Yihao Wang (王怡皓)    China
Yihao Wang (王怡皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.61   42.11   49.24 43.61 32.61 45.22 37.51
Yiheng Li (李奕衡)    China
Yiheng Li (李奕衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 35.67   1:04.87   1:16.77 DNF 57.96 35.67 59.89
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)    China
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.52   27.86   27.10 28.28 26.52 29.18 28.19
Yinqiao Ding (丁尹乔)    China
Yinqiao Ding (丁尹乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.05   13.18   12.52 17.65 12.05 14.08 12.93
First round 15 12.80   14.42   12.80 15.83 16.05 13.01 14.42
Yinzhe Li (李崯哲)    China
Yinzhe Li (李崯哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 58.88   1:46.34   58.88 3:12.04 DNF 1:05.74 1:01.25
Yize Liu (刘一泽)    China
Yize Liu (刘一泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.43   31.90   25.43 31.35 33.24 32.44 31.91
Yongbing Hu (胡永兵)    China
Yongbing Hu (胡永兵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.02   41.07   48.50 35.65 39.31 48.24 33.02
Yonghao Sun (孙永昊)    China
Yonghao Sun (孙永昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.34   20.89   19.50 22.46 21.66 21.50 18.34
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.10   20.62   19.17 18.10 20.54 22.15 24.25
First round 38 15.89   18.73   15.89 17.21 18.63 20.35 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:30.71   DNF   DNF 1:30.71 DNF
First round 6 1:05.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 43   DNF   43 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 41.44   DNF   DNF DNF 41.44 43.53 52.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/4 26:34     3/4 26:34 DNF 2/4 16:50
Yongsheng Li (李永胜)    China
Yongsheng Li (李永胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:10.90   1:23.08   1:20.63 1:23.97 1:10.90 1:24.64 2:30.75
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   37.33   34 43 35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/5 24:50     DNS DNS 4/5 24:50
Yongyao Wei (魏永尧)    China
Yongyao Wei (魏永尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.23   57.12   1:06.17 55.06 41.23 1:53.53 50.14
Youqian Zhang (张友前)    China
Youqian Zhang (张友前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.64   23.00   45.53 19.64 24.18 21.35 23.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:22.36   DNF   2:29.58 DNF 2:26.91 DNF 2:22.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:47.48   DNF   DNF DNF 6:47.48
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.17   15.57   15.29 16.14 15.17 15.27 17.11
First round 18 14.31   15.38   14.89 14.31 17.08 15.44 15.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:52.12   DNF   DNF DNF 3:52.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   39.33   33 44 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.72   25.36   32.96 24.94 27.24 23.91 23.72
First round 16 22.03   24.19   23.68 24.44 32.81 22.03 24.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yu Zhao (赵宇)    China
Yu Zhao (赵宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 40.02   49.27   46.44 1:22.81 40.02 50.29 51.07
Yuanyuan Xie (谢媛媛)    China
Yuanyuan Xie (谢媛媛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 42.44   51.72   1:04.51 1:00.01 45.61 49.55 42.44
Yubo Wang (王雨波)    China
Yubo Wang (王雨波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.66   27.39   DNF 27.61 26.66 27.00 27.55
Yuchen Guo (郭瑜宸)    China
Yuchen Guo (郭瑜宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 58.26   1:10.74   1:53.36 1:11.44 1:06.01 1:14.76 58.26
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 14:02.00     DNF 14:02.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 20/33 1:00:00     20/33 1:00:00 DNF 14/27 57:30
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)    China
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.65   17.20   15.54 13.65 19.19 17.11 18.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Yue Song (宋越)    China
Yue Song (宋越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 1:17.94   1:40.66   1:17.94 1:47.41 1:34.25 1:44.42 1:43.31
Yumeng Liu (刘豫蒙)    China
Yumeng Liu (刘豫蒙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 2:58.42   3:20.99   2:58.42 3:04.06 DNF 3:28.96 3:29.96
Yuning Wang (王宇宁)    China
Yuning Wang (王宇宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.14   16.09   15.71 16.14 15.14 16.41 17.37
First round 25 15.22   16.64   15.86 16.00 15.22 18.98 18.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:44.34   DNF   DNF 2:44.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 26.58   35.06   33.66 26.58 33.87 37.66 39.04
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 43.43   50.26   44.77 1:08.13 49.74 56.28 43.43
Yuqi Pang (庞雨琪)    China
Yuqi Pang (庞雨琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 1:59.58   2:35.03   2:11.55 2:36.11 2:57.43 6:24.18 1:59.58
Yuqi Rong (荣玉奇)    China
Yuqi Rong (荣玉奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.87   21.53   21.90 23.28 20.70 19.87 21.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 30.92   38.24   38.24 30.92 40.32 55.40 36.17
Yushu Liu (刘昱抒)    China
Yushu Liu (刘昱抒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.99   32.97   45.18 29.32 36.68 28.99 32.92
Yuxin Li (李语馨)    China
Yuxin Li (李语馨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 2:06.44   3:05.75   2:14.69 5:02.10 3:20.64 3:41.92 2:06.44
Yuxuan Zhou (周雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhou (周雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.00   34.75   28.00 36.59 38.24 36.27 31.38
Yuze Shang (尚予泽)    China
Yuze Shang (尚予泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.00   36.27   37.60 36.25 34.97 33.00 37.66
Zehao Yu (俞泽豪)    China
Zehao Yu (俞泽豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 57.10   1:03.73   2:00.95 1:11.29 1:02.26 57.63 57.10
Zekai Wei (魏泽凯)    China
Zekai Wei (魏泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 54.96   1:07.66   1:02.24 DNF 1:10.66 54.96 1:10.08
Zeyu Chen (陈泽宇)    China
Zeyu Chen (陈泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 44.74   55.78   53.78 44.74 1:01.66 54.88 58.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zhe Min (闵哲)    China
Zhe Min (闵哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.28   23.49   23.03 23.65 25.71 23.80 20.28
Zhenyu Song (宋镇宇)    China
Zhenyu Song (宋镇宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 45.56   54.12   49.58 58.73 57.38 45.56 55.41
Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇)    China
Zhenyu Yang (杨震宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 32.12   41.66   42.70 32.12 45.01 41.94 40.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 9:47.99   DNF   DNF 9:47.99 DNF
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.19   27.40   28.75 27.50 DNF 25.94 21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 37.42   DNF   48.97 DNF 41.62 DNF 37.42
Zhifeng Wang (王智锋)    China
Zhifeng Wang (王智锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 44.25   46.92   46.14 48.05 44.25 48.73 46.56
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.31   17.85   15.31 17.37 15.99 22.56 20.19
First round 32 15.32   17.58   18.51 18.38 15.32 16.75 17.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:02.50   2:12.72   2:11.78 2:22.15 2:02.50 2:14.72 2:11.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:57.55   7:11.88   7:09.61 6:57.55 7:28.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 28   DNF   28 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.21   26.83   26.33 30.25 28.92 25.25 25.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Zhijun Sun (孙至君)    China
Zhijun Sun (孙至君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 53.85   1:05.63   1:03.41 1:07.21 53.85 1:15.25 1:06.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 8:33.67   DNF   DNF 8:33.67 DNF
Zian Lü (吕子安)    China
Zian Lü (吕子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:09.20   1:47.17   1:09.20 2:14.57 2:58.98 1:19.87 1:47.08
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.79   1:35.45   1:45.00 1:31.14 1:42.66 1:30.79 1:32.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:22.66   4:40.91   4:53.97 4:22.66 4:46.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:00.77   DNF   3:00.77 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   43.00   54 42 33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 3:08.78   4:20.43   3:30.06 3:08.78 6:22.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.17   21.84   20.17 20.86 23.00 22.90 21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 46.87   DNF   55.51 DNF 46.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.67   56.15   57.56 47.67 1:03.22
Zihan Shen (沈子涵)    China
Zihan Shen (沈子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 25.99   DNF   DNF DNF 26.28 25.99 38.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:58.59   DNF   4:58.59 DNF DNF
Zihang Huang (黄梓航)    China
Zihang Huang (黄梓航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 53.01   1:14.38   1:02.96 1:17.17 53.01 DNF 1:23.01
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.94   13.29   14.72 13.00 13.10 11.94 13.76
First round 8 11.44   12.12   11.44 11.75 12.28 12.34 12.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.12   1:28.56   1:36.45 1:22.19 1:20.12 1:31.13 1:32.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:25.59   3:34.36   3:25.59 3:28.56 3:48.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 20   AsR 26.67   20 31 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.02   17.89   20.03 17.02 18.50 17.07 18.11
Second round 3 14.89   17.06   22.29 15.85 16.87 14.89 18.46
First round 9 16.90   21.10   22.46 23.50 20.37 20.47 16.90
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.99   11.75   10.59 9.99 12.86 11.81 14.50
Second round 7 10.11   11.94   15.00 13.66 10.15 10.11 12.01
First round 10 10.36   12.55   11.84 10.36 12.18 13.64 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.85   1:25.18   1:13.85 1:32.60 1:32.85 1:25.94 1:17.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:27.41   3:41.08   4:08.38 3:27.45 3:27.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   31.67   31 32 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.80   20.89   21.64 14.80 22.36 28.03 18.66
Second round 5 17.72   19.07   22.65 20.36 18.24 18.60 17.72
First round 11 18.58   22.36   21.86 22.08 23.13 18.58 31.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 51.36   54.15   56.34 54.75 51.36
Zixuan Xing (邢子轩)    China
Zixuan Xing (邢子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 55.51   57.83   1:12.65 55.71 55.51 57.97 59.82
Zixuan Xu (徐子暄)    China
Zixuan Xu (徐子暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:26.27   1:48.10   DNF 1:59.32 1:26.27 1:47.39 1:37.59
Ziyao Feng (冯子耀)    China
Ziyao Feng (冯子耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.41   30.03   27.80 43.56 31.35 30.94 23.41