Cubelonia 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-6~8  Germany, Cologne Cubelonia 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.74  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.34  Kevin Gerhardt 8.55
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 2.43  Kevin Gerhardt 2.46  Henri Gerber 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 27.41  Kevin Gerhardt 35.16  Philipp Weyer 36.49
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 54.75  Kevin Gerhardt 1:10.81  Henri Gerber 1:13.62
 6x6x6 Cube  Henri Gerber 2:15.00  Wilhelm Kilders 2:15.22  Marco Vorländer 2:16.88
 7x7x7 Cube  Marco Vorländer 3:10.91  Wilhelm Kilders 3:20.77  Henri Gerber 3:35.36
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 43.13  Henri Gerber 46.65  Linus Frész 46.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 25.67  Cornelius Dieckmann 26.00  Marcel Peters 26.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.18  Philipp Weyer 13.62  Kevin Gerhardt 15.13
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 40.79  Christian König 49.13  Marcel Peters 51.44
 Rubik's Clock  Laura Ohrndorf 8.19  Sébastien Auroux 8.36  Emil Mickein 8.65
 Megaminx  Henri Gerber 53.59  Kevin Gerhardt 53.85  Reto Bubendorf 1:12.13
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.50  Reto Bubendorf 4.02  Willi Mickein 4.05
 Skewb  Carsten Matheus 4.03  Wilhelm Kilders 4.53  Henri Gerber 4.55
 Square-1  Jan Bentlage 16.04  Henri Gerber 16.17  Malte Ihlefeld 16.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 4:32.90  Oleg Gritsenko 4:56.09  Jan Bentlage 6:39.03
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 8:41.33  Oleg Gritsenko 9:24.23  Jan Bentlage 16:36.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 17/21 57:23  Linus Frész 10/12 40:30  Jan Bentlage 7/9 30:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.43   7.23    Germany 9.32 6.43 6.99 7.21 7.48
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.31   7.62    Germany 6.31 8.15 6.79 7.91 9.13
3 Philipp Weyer 7.22   8.43    Germany 8.70 8.31 7.22 9.62 8.28
4 Kevin Gerhardt 8.38   8.85    Germany 8.38 11.55 8.65 9.03 8.88
5 Henri Gerber 8.08   9.12    Germany 8.08 9.55 8.55 9.25 10.58
6 Martin Brath 9.04   9.49    Germany 9.62 9.04 11.76 9.56 9.30
7 Finn Ickler 9.31   9.83    Germany 9.51 9.31 13.19 9.66 10.33
8 Reto Bubendorf 8.09   9.99    Switzerland 9.83 9.11 11.04 8.09 12.94
9 Marco Vorländer 9.11   10.04    Germany 11.15 9.11 14.93 9.34 9.62
10 Jan Bentlage 9.02   10.47    Germany 11.21 11.91 10.50 9.71 9.02
11 Wilhelm Kilders 9.55   10.73    Germany 11.41 12.27 10.15 9.55 10.62
12 Laura Holzhauer 11.12   11.76    Germany 11.99 12.55 11.79 11.51 11.12
13 Constantin Lüske 11.06   12.01    Germany 16.65 11.06 12.66 11.80 11.58
14 Carsten Matheus 10.88   12.04    Germany 12.80 11.72 11.61 10.88 13.47
15 Jan Staubach 7.17   12.14    Germany 11.90 12.13 12.39 7.17 15.02
16 Andreas Pohl 10.51   12.32    Germany 12.78 13.90 11.53 10.51 12.66
17 Willi Mickein 12.30   12.87    Germany 12.30 14.56 12.38 12.97 13.25
18 Max Hahnbück 11.86   13.23    Germany 15.00 13.20 12.06 14.43 11.86
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.52   13.27    China 11.91 16.33 15.95 11.52 11.94
20 Christian König 11.61   13.34    Germany 12.83 14.09 13.31 11.61 13.89
21 Sébastien Auroux 10.85   13.39    Germany 14.37 13.71 12.66 10.85 13.80
22 Malte Ihlefeld 12.61   13.57    Germany 12.81 12.61 15.91 12.97 14.94
23 Linus Frész 12.56   13.65    Germany 12.56 12.77 14.91 13.28 14.91
24 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 11.22   NR 13.74    Jordan 14.32 16.80 13.39 11.22 13.50
25 Alexandros Efremidis 11.69   13.84    Greece 14.09 11.69 19.37 12.07 15.35
26 Liam Gehrsitz 10.84   13.86    Germany 13.69 12.86 15.43 15.02 10.84
27 Frederik Hutfleß 12.38   13.94    Germany 13.36 14.81 19.58 13.65 12.38
28 Ayhan Sarier 11.81   14.02    Belgium 14.19 11.81 15.82 12.97 14.90
29 Joel Cetra 11.25   14.16    Germany 16.59 13.39 11.25 14.84 14.25
30 Marcel Peters 13.50   14.21    Germany 13.50 13.66 14.94 15.11 14.02
31 Lorenzo Magnarin 12.40   14.42    Italy 16.73 12.40 14.03 16.86 12.50
32 Emil Mickein 12.47   14.67    Germany 14.30 12.47 15.67 14.03 19.77
33 Johannes Rueben 12.09   15.01    Germany 13.48 15.30 16.25 12.09 16.79
34 Daniel Toups 14.13   15.32    Germany 16.70 14.13 16.19 14.93 14.85
35 Alwin Rölz 13.28   15.51    Switzerland 13.28 18.46 15.12 15.74 15.66
36 Fin Thiessen 12.71   15.54    Germany 16.46 13.96 12.71 16.21 17.25
37 Laura Ohrndorf 12.82   15.66    Germany 15.25 14.88 16.86 17.96 12.82
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 15.28   16.14    Germany 18.58 17.52 15.28 15.41 15.48
39 Amelie Dieterich 15.12   16.59    Germany 21.04 17.57 16.98 15.22 15.12
40 Juliane Kiehn 14.64   16.91    Germany 15.30 18.27 19.53 17.15 14.64
41 Jan van Dorst 16.11   16.92    Netherlands 16.40 16.11 24.63 17.44 16.93
42 Gregor Billing 14.36   17.11    Germany 17.41 14.36 16.06 17.87 18.57
43 Konstantin Jaehne 14.55   17.27    Germany 18.08 14.55 16.83 26.19 16.89
44 Marc Felix Brinner 16.69   17.99    Germany 18.36 19.78 17.43 18.19 16.69
45 Axel Häck 15.55   18.16    Germany 18.21 15.55 16.02 20.26 28.97
46 Felix Herrera 16.36   18.32    Germany 18.46 19.33 19.41 17.16 16.36
47 Michael Kristel 15.42   18.56    Germany 15.42 18.97 20.02 16.68 20.68
48 Helmut Heilig 15.53   18.75    Germany 15.75 20.18 20.31 15.53 24.71
49 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 16.57   18.93    China 20.46 17.37 19.15 20.27 16.57
50 Pauline Clémenceau 18.51   19.73    France 19.27 20.91 19.22 18.51 20.69
51 Christoph Jadan 17.68   20.07    Russia 21.52 22.76 17.68 20.75 17.93
52 Rosch Nadjib 17.97   20.57    Germany 20.69 DNF 19.77 17.97 21.25
53 Yannick Haase 18.93   20.77    Germany 18.93 21.30 19.09 21.93 22.56
54 Thijs Rondaan 18.61   21.31    Netherlands 26.57 22.02 18.61 20.38 21.52
55 Bernhard Brodowsky 16.13   21.60    Germany 21.21 21.27 16.13 26.69 22.33
56 Oleg Gritsenko 17.97   22.02    Russia 21.47 22.13 22.45 29.96 17.97
57 Jonas Lenke 19.05   22.17    Germany 23.16 21.41 19.05 21.93 DNF
58 Jorina Staubach 20.81   22.50    Germany 24.03 21.00 24.92 22.46 20.81
59 Gerd Hinüber 16.69   22.74    Germany 22.56 16.69 17.38 30.81 28.28
60 Benedikt de Sousa 17.08   22.87    Germany 28.15 21.63 21.94 25.05 17.08
61 Maksim Chen 20.40   23.32    Netherlands 20.40 22.30 26.63 25.25 22.41
62 Jan Riisgaard 15.22   23.88    Germany 28.65 15.22 23.32 20.85 27.47
63 Jessica Lohe 19.25   23.91    Germany 28.65 20.09 24.53 19.25 27.11
64 Lina Graf 21.52   23.95    Germany 24.19 21.52 21.94 25.73 27.39
65 Patrick Wolz 18.53   24.02    Germany 18.53 22.80 30.84 23.25 26.00
66 Simone Ohler 17.32   24.51    Germany 32.65 25.66 21.18 17.32 26.70
67 Josh Lengel 22.59   24.79    Germany 25.69 24.19 29.00 22.59 24.49
68 Eric Vissepo 23.99   25.12    USA 25.58 23.99 24.11 25.67 27.63
69 Elias Leinjejohanns 18.93   26.13    Germany 30.73 31.91 25.84 21.83 18.93
70 Markus Pirzer 20.78   26.53    Germany 25.11 20.78 27.92 26.65 27.83
71 Vivien Ulbrich 19.20   26.86    Germany 27.63 19.20 26.25 33.10 26.70
72 Advait Dhingra 23.22   29.04    USA 23.22 33.11 28.52 28.59 30.00
73 Michael Modis 26.44   29.15    Germany 27.08 26.44 30.16 37.69 30.21
74 Artemijs Babicevs 25.32   30.62    Latvia DNF 25.77 29.06 37.02 25.32
75 Valentin Herrera 26.52   31.33    Germany 29.81 32.33 36.15 26.52 31.86
76 David Herrera 28.02   32.65    Germany 42.16 33.08 36.46 28.02 28.41
77 Marc Danelkewitz 25.03   34.67    Germany 40.73 25.03 37.16 28.60 38.26
78 Kim Kattelans 26.07   35.29    Germany 35.16 34.84 35.88 37.96 26.07
79 Eric Naber 28.07   35.30    Germany 38.08 38.47 28.07 33.90 33.92
80 Vsevolod Papernyi 25.08   35.49    Ukraine DNF 45.43 27.19 33.86 25.08
81 Pia Brach 29.18   35.99    Germany 29.18 34.98 DNF 35.12 37.86
82 Heike Zbierski 29.11   36.15    Germany 47.91 38.08 37.75 29.11 32.63
83 Gregor Dissemond 32.71   37.82    Germany 46.15 37.96 40.15 35.34 32.71
84 Svenja Steinert 31.93   37.94    Germany 35.11 38.58 40.13 31.93 41.25
85 Eike Ulbrich 37.25   40.60    Germany 42.38 47.63 37.25 38.02 41.40
86 Roland Frisch 40.31   40.86    Germany 1:01.45 41.03 40.31 41.05 40.50
87 Nils Wienand 43.70   48.71    Germany 43.70 57.55 44.22 44.36 58.52
88 Markus Dissemond 43.43   48.87    Germany 50.81 46.44 DNF 43.43 49.37
89 Pia Ulbrich 45.17   52.49    Germany 45.43 1:05.58 45.17 46.47 1:23.52
90 Karlotta Hutfleß 51.27   56.57    Germany 58.41 51.35 51.27 1:03.19 59.95
91 Yulia Gritsenko 54.25   1:04.45    Russia 54.25 1:09.33 1:05.75 1:07.50 1:00.09
92 Yana Paperna 1:09.18   1:26.86    Ukraine 1:09.18 1:26.16 1:31.36 1:48.65 1:23.05
93 Jörn Bentlage 1:17.21   1:29.03    Germany 1:17.21 1:23.69 1:29.65 DNF 1:33.75
94 Ulrich Brodowsky 1:20.06   1:30.63    Germany 1:42.96 2:17.84 1:25.79 1:23.13 1:20.06
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.53   7.10    Germany 6.63 6.53 6.78 9.15 7.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.76   8.01    Germany 6.76 8.89 8.13 7.00 10.47
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.68   8.72    Germany 7.89 10.38 7.68 8.17 10.09
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.33   9.02    Germany 9.79 8.81 8.45 9.99 8.33
5 Henri Gerber 7.02   9.11    Germany 7.02 7.93 9.22 10.18 DNF
6 Jan Staubach 9.18   10.59    Germany 9.18 10.33 11.53 11.82 9.91
7 Christian König 9.60   10.62    Germany 10.78 9.60 10.37 10.72 17.02
8 Marco Vorländer 9.13   11.04    Germany 9.13 10.63 10.60 11.88 15.18
9 Jan Bentlage 9.90   11.06    Germany 9.90 11.52 10.08 12.96 11.58
10 Wilhelm Kilders 9.72   11.24    Germany 9.72 11.20 12.00 14.36 10.51
11 Martin Brath 8.78   11.25    Germany 11.65 8.78 10.41 DNF 11.69
12 Laura Holzhauer 9.94   11.65    Germany 13.60 10.17 17.66 11.19 9.94
13 Andreas Pohl 11.04   11.76    Germany 11.04 15.24 12.36 11.79 11.14
14 Carsten Matheus 11.02   12.27    Germany 14.28 11.80 12.58 11.02 12.44
15 Finn Ickler 11.52   12.47    Germany 11.60 12.61 13.21 11.52 13.52
16 Linus Frész 11.35   12.74    Germany 12.66 12.28 11.35 13.28 14.36
17 Ayhan Sarier 11.08   13.01    Belgium 13.91 13.83 13.61 11.08 11.59
18 Max Hahnbück 12.20   13.04    Germany 12.20 13.23 17.81 12.83 13.07
19 Alexandros Efremidis 12.22   13.08    Greece 13.22 14.99 12.22 13.35 12.67
20 Reto Bubendorf 9.22   13.17    Switzerland 15.19 10.77 13.55 9.22 DNF
21 Sébastien Auroux 12.30   13.34    Germany 14.09 12.30 13.41 13.68 12.93
22 Frederik Hutfleß 12.43   13.51    Germany 14.78 13.31 12.43 12.43 16.18
23 Willi Mickein 11.40   13.85    Germany 13.55 14.66 16.43 13.34 11.40
24 Liam Gehrsitz 12.91   14.10    Germany 14.11 16.81 14.01 14.19 12.91
25 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.75   14.11    China 11.75 15.78 13.28 13.28 17.04
26 Constantin Lüske 12.40   14.42    Germany 12.40 15.66 14.28 15.55 13.44
27 Johannes Rueben 13.24   14.72    Germany 18.94 14.93 13.24 14.47 14.75
28 Gregor Billing 13.75   15.16    Germany 14.69 14.21 16.58 13.75 17.07
29 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 13.00   15.27    Jordan 14.30 DNF 15.41 16.10 13.00
30 Malte Ihlefeld 12.33   15.31    Germany 12.33 15.05 DNF 18.26 12.61
31 Axel Häck 14.38   15.58    Germany 14.40 17.16 14.38 16.32 16.02
32 Marcel Peters 12.47   15.66    Germany 15.96 15.56 15.47 16.58 12.47
33 Emil Mickein 14.05   15.77    Germany 17.24 14.76 14.05 18.52 15.30
34 Alwin Rölz 11.61   16.06    Switzerland 16.65 15.59 15.93 17.59 11.61
35 Fin Thiessen 14.13   16.23    Germany 14.13 15.28 17.71 17.44 15.96
36 Laura Ohrndorf 12.22   16.26    Germany 14.97 12.22 15.95 17.86 18.66
37 Joel Cetra 14.08   16.26    Germany 14.08 17.35 15.56 19.05 15.88
38 Lorenzo Magnarin 12.43   16.37    Italy 12.43 15.06 18.15 17.56 16.50
39 Daniel Toups 14.68   16.46    Germany 14.68 18.14 15.79 16.93 16.65
40 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.31   16.72    Germany 16.38 13.31 20.19 17.88 15.90
41 Amelie Dieterich 14.65   17.09    Germany 17.11 21.09 16.76 14.65 17.39
42 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 13.51   17.41    China 13.51 18.21 17.09 16.93 18.55
43 Marc Felix Brinner 16.13   18.40    Germany 17.39 17.25 20.55 21.31 16.13
44 Felix Herrera 15.76   18.65    Germany 17.47 19.21 19.28 19.77 15.76
45 Helmut Heilig 17.05   18.67    Germany 18.40 18.55 17.05 24.47 19.05
46 Jan van Dorst 16.99   18.72    Netherlands 18.56 19.28 16.99 18.31 19.65
47 Konstantin Jaehne 14.27   18.82    Germany 14.27 20.63 17.69 21.00 18.13
48 Gerd Hinüber 15.52   18.89    Germany 19.86 17.64 23.61 19.18 15.52
49 Michael Kristel 16.73   18.97    Germany 21.24 20.50 18.43 17.97 16.73
50 Pauline Clémenceau 16.53   19.19    France 20.75 16.81 20.01 16.53 23.47
51 Rosch Nadjib 17.71   19.28    Germany DNF 18.19 19.93 17.71 19.71
52 Patrick Wolz 17.75   19.52    Germany 18.53 23.56 22.09 17.75 17.95
53 Christoph Jadan 13.65   19.58    Russia 13.65 19.05 21.44 21.88 18.25
54 Oleg Gritsenko 19.07   19.98    Russia 19.34 26.57 19.07 21.49 19.11
55 Benedikt de Sousa 15.78   20.33    Germany 15.78 18.33 20.29 22.36 23.11
56 Jonas Lenke 19.03   20.38    Germany 23.69 19.36 19.03 22.33 19.46
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.94   20.78    Germany 20.97 17.94 24.16 23.44 17.94
58 Jan Riisgaard 17.64   21.01    Germany 20.12 21.66 21.24 21.74 17.64
59 Thijs Rondaan 14.61   21.13    Netherlands 21.18 14.61 22.86 23.88 19.36
60 Juliane Kiehn 18.17   21.39    Germany 26.70 DNF 18.17 18.89 18.59
61 Yannick Haase 18.94   21.58    Germany 20.81 26.98 19.19 18.94 24.74
62 Jorina Staubach 18.93   21.62    Germany 23.05 18.93 21.25 25.79 20.55
63 Maksim Chen 19.55   22.79    Netherlands 19.55 27.02 25.70 21.80 20.87
64 Lina Graf 18.80   23.13    Germany 24.05 25.50 18.80 26.37 19.84
65 Simone Ohler 20.92   23.57    Germany 21.47 24.31 25.22 24.94 20.92
66 Jessica Lohe 21.52   25.60    Germany 21.52 26.81 24.93 25.05 27.83
67 Eric Vissepo 20.67   26.53    USA 20.75 40.17 20.67 22.36 36.49
68 Elias Leinjejohanns 24.56   26.71    Germany 43.83 27.27 25.58 24.56 27.27
69 Josh Lengel 21.72   27.27    Germany 21.72 29.81 25.51 32.12 26.50
70 Markus Pirzer 23.22   27.61    Germany 27.82 23.22 31.84 31.34 23.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.70   7.74    Germany 9.71 7.89 7.77 7.55 6.70
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.51   8.34    Germany 10.52 7.86 7.51 8.83 8.32
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.15   8.55    Germany 8.82 8.64 8.19 7.15 8.94
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.13   9.15    Germany 9.72 7.13 10.52 9.29 8.44
5 Martin Brath 9.61   10.28    Germany 9.92 11.06 10.03 9.61 10.90
6 Henri Gerber 9.45   10.87    Germany 10.38 12.99 9.45 9.84 12.40
7 Wilhelm Kilders 10.69   11.58    Germany 11.66 10.69 11.64 11.44 11.65
8 Christian König 10.90   11.91    Germany 13.79 12.40 10.90 12.04 11.28
9 Jan Staubach 10.54   12.18    Germany 12.79 14.35 11.61 12.13 10.54
10 Marco Vorländer 11.17   12.33    Germany 12.68 11.17 12.74 11.93 12.38
11 Laura Holzhauer 10.97   12.70    Germany 13.85 13.25 11.01 10.97 14.18
12 Jan Bentlage 12.35   13.19    Germany 13.30 13.34 12.35 13.88 12.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.75   2.22    Germany 1.83 2.45 1.75 6.66 2.39
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.92   2.61    Germany 4.67 3.26 2.30 2.27 1.92
3 Henri Gerber 2.64   3.07    Germany 2.64 3.14 3.92 3.21 2.87
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.21   3.49    Switzerland 2.21 2.65 4.99 6.10 2.83
5 Max Hahnbück 2.93   3.63    Germany 3.50 2.93 2.99 4.40 9.13
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.78   3.77    Germany 3.71 3.72 3.89 4.34 2.78
7 Frederik Hutfleß 2.71   4.05    Germany 4.99 5.11 2.71 3.18 3.97
8 Christian König 3.21   4.20    Germany 3.77 3.21 3.56 5.27 8.08
9 Carsten Matheus 3.46   4.28    Germany 5.06 3.91 4.34 4.60 3.46
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3.92   4.30    Russia 4.39 5.38 4.21 4.31 3.92
11 Laura Holzhauer 3.73   4.32    Germany 3.73 4.64 8.98 4.15 4.18
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.94   4.35    China 3.94 4.47 4.40 4.18 4.67
13 Marco Vorländer 3.13   4.41    Germany 4.27 4.42 3.13 5.37 4.53
14 Jan Staubach 3.55   4.48    Germany 9.14 3.55 5.65 4.05 3.75
15 Wilhelm Kilders 3.49   4.53    Germany 5.02 3.49 4.67 3.90 5.06
16 Jan Bentlage 2.93   4.73    Germany 5.21 2.93 5.00 7.44 3.97
17 Alwin Rölz 4.15   4.77    Switzerland 4.19 5.55 4.15 5.02 5.11
18 Finn Ickler 3.05   4.91    Germany 5.66 5.06 4.01 3.05 5.84
19 Marcel Peters 3.46   4.97    Germany 6.28 12.15 3.46 3.58 5.05
20 Constantin Lüske 3.67   5.04    Germany 5.22 5.50 4.41 5.72 3.67
21 Joel Cetra 4.03   5.06    Germany 5.68 4.03 4.56 4.93 7.27
22 Michael Kristel 3.36   5.12    Germany 4.49 6.02 4.86 8.64 3.36
23 Ayhan Sarier 4.48   5.12    Belgium 5.63 5.65 4.75 4.48 4.99
24 Lorenzo Magnarin 4.09   5.15    Italy 5.83 5.02 7.80 4.09 4.61
25 Jan van Dorst 4.70   5.15    Netherlands 5.25 7.91 4.70 4.91 5.29
26 Johannes Rueben 4.84   5.21    Germany 5.09 5.50 5.05 4.84 9.18
27 Malte Ihlefeld 4.48   5.30    Germany 5.97 7.12 4.77 4.48 5.16
28 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 3.68   NR 5.31    Jordan 5.57 5.36 5.71 3.68 5.00
29 Liam Gehrsitz 4.22   5.49    Germany 4.66 4.22 5.86 5.94 6.92
30 Alexandros Efremidis 3.74   5.70    Greece 6.29 6.83 3.74 5.58 5.23
31 Konstantin Jaehne 3.95   5.70    Germany 6.66 4.90 7.11 3.95 5.53
32 Andreas Pohl 3.69   5.72    Germany 5.45 7.52 8.90 3.69 4.18
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.81   5.72    Germany 6.18 5.80 5.18 6.38 4.81
34 Martin Brath 4.23   5.76    Germany 5.19 13.88 4.68 7.40 4.23
35 Linus Frész 3.71   5.97    Germany 3.71 5.09 6.96 5.90 6.91
36 Daniel Toups 3.30   5.99    Germany 6.78 9.66 3.30 6.26 4.93
37 Gregor Billing 4.96   6.05    Germany 4.96 6.98 5.78 7.38 5.38
38 Rosch Nadjib 3.97   6.19    Germany 6.85 5.03 3.97 6.70 7.10
39 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.07   6.20    Germany 5.75 6.40 5.07 6.46 6.56
40 Patrick Wolz 5.05   6.24    Germany 6.94 5.05 5.75 6.02 DNF
41 Amelie Dieterich 5.70   6.36    Germany 6.48 5.70 6.62 6.42 6.18
42 Willi Mickein 3.74   6.48    Germany 5.38 6.77 18.19 3.74 7.30
43 Benedikt de Sousa 5.53   6.53    Germany 8.00 8.56 5.69 5.89 5.53
44 Pauline Clémenceau 4.99   6.64    France 5.89 7.45 8.81 6.59 4.99
45 Thijs Rondaan 6.37   6.69    Netherlands 6.98 6.42 6.37 8.05 6.67
46 Fin Thiessen 3.16   6.71    Germany 14.88 6.72 5.05 8.37 3.16
47 Gerd Hinüber 6.30   7.02    Germany 7.53 10.69 6.31 7.22 6.30
48 Emil Mickein 6.68   7.19    Germany 7.74 6.86 7.44 6.68 7.27
49 Laura Ohrndorf 6.99   7.41    Germany 7.52 6.99 9.26 7.40 7.30
50 Artemijs Babicevs 6.67   7.52    Latvia 9.11 6.67 6.69 9.50 6.76
51 Maksim Chen 6.34   7.56    Netherlands 6.34 6.95 8.12 DNF 7.60
52 Jessica Lohe 4.43   7.71    Germany 9.33 4.43 11.06 5.25 8.56
53 Josh Lengel 6.11   7.95    Germany 9.86 7.85 8.22 6.11 7.77
54 Helmut Heilig 7.03   8.05    Germany 7.03 DNF 7.06 7.19 9.90
55 Roland Frisch 6.61   8.37    Germany 10.08 6.61 7.63 7.40 11.86
56 Yannick Haase 6.43   8.75    Germany 10.74 DNF 8.32 6.43 7.19
57 Simone Ohler 5.59   9.34    Germany 9.69 5.59 10.79 8.33 10.00
58 Advait Dhingra 7.65   9.42    USA 12.25 7.75 9.16 11.35 7.65
59 Marc Danelkewitz 7.59   9.43    Germany 12.47 7.59 8.15 16.82 7.68
60 Lina Graf 8.41   10.07    Germany 10.02 17.60 8.41 8.94 11.25
61 Jörn Bentlage 8.43   12.28    Germany 15.02 8.43 15.27 10.59 11.22
62 Heike Zbierski 8.96   12.58    Germany 14.16 11.87 8.96 12.15 13.71
63 Kim Kattelans 10.19   13.18    Germany 12.46 10.19 21.73 11.41 15.68
64 Jonas Lenke 9.61   13.74    Germany 9.61 13.05 40.91 9.86 18.30
65 Juliane Kiehn 6.45   14.03    Germany 11.67 6.45 17.91 12.52 19.34
66 Markus Pirzer 5.93   14.16    Germany 12.28 5.93 23.41 21.89 8.31
67 Gregor Dissemond 7.07   14.56    Germany 17.22 13.06 46.33 7.07 13.40
68 Elias Leinjejohanns 11.91   14.93    Germany 17.38 12.47 14.94 11.91 19.11
69 Nils Wienand 11.30   20.22    Germany 21.52 11.30 16.67 22.48 24.34
70 Karlotta Hutfleß 13.13   20.64    Germany 13.13 24.13 15.56 27.59 22.22
71 Ulrich Brodowsky 8.46   21.55    Germany 16.00 8.46 28.53 24.97 23.69
72 Yulia Gritsenko 15.77   22.17    Russia 15.77 37.43 25.93 18.72 21.86
73 Markus Dissemond 14.86   36.94    Germany DNF 14.86 53.00 19.54 38.28
74 Jan Riisgaard DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.12   1.97    Germany 2.10 1.67 1.12 3.26 2.15
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.89   3.09    Switzerland 3.58 4.21 3.27 2.43 1.89
3 Henri Gerber 2.45   3.21    Germany 2.89 2.45 5.50 2.91 3.83
4 Jan Bentlage 2.31   3.37    Germany 3.40 4.27 2.44 9.09 2.31
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.43   3.37    Germany 3.90 7.33 3.22 3.00 2.43
6 Max Hahnbück 2.41   3.50    Germany 3.97 3.77 4.55 2.75 2.41
7 Laura Holzhauer 2.55   3.50    Germany 5.96 2.72 4.38 3.41 2.55
8 Finn Ickler 2.78   3.61    Germany 4.09 4.26 2.92 3.83 2.78
9 Christian König 3.15   4.04    Germany 4.72 4.08 4.09 3.15 3.95
10 Ayhan Sarier 3.49   4.11    Belgium 3.49 9.88 3.50 4.96 3.88
11 Frederik Hutfleß 2.17   4.19    Germany 4.40 6.13 4.45 3.72 2.17
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.82   4.25    Germany 5.03 5.15 5.59 2.56 1.82
13 Joel Cetra 2.45   4.34    Germany 3.38 5.19 4.44 5.21 2.45
14 Wilhelm Kilders 2.25   4.35    Germany 5.87 4.77 4.26 4.01 2.25
15 Alwin Rölz 3.39   4.36    Switzerland 4.58 4.02 4.47 5.01 3.39
16 Andreas Pohl 2.67   4.56    Germany 2.67 4.53 6.59 3.89 5.25
17 Carsten Matheus 2.86   4.56    Germany 4.28 4.63 5.65 4.77 2.86
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.58   4.56    China 5.13 3.58 4.38 4.81 4.49
19 Jan Staubach 3.52   4.57    Germany 8.99 4.52 4.47 4.73 3.52
20 Malte Ihlefeld 4.21   4.61    Germany 4.56 4.21 7.01 4.90 4.36
21 Constantin Lüske 2.65   4.62    Germany 4.77 DNF 4.81 4.28 2.65
22 Martin Brath 3.83   4.65    Germany 4.72 4.64 4.96 4.58 3.83
23 Liam Gehrsitz 3.64   4.86    Germany 5.12 3.64 5.05 4.40 DNF
24 Jan van Dorst 4.56   5.05    Netherlands 5.33 4.96 6.67 4.87 4.56
25 Marco Vorländer 2.48   5.23    Germany 4.01 10.06 5.26 6.43 2.48
26 Gregor Billing 4.32   5.24    Germany 4.44 5.68 10.03 5.59 4.32
27 Marcel Peters 4.59   5.54    Germany 13.42 7.28 4.59 4.61 4.72
28 Johannes Rueben 4.66   5.68    Germany 5.96 5.65 7.82 4.66 5.43
29 Michael Kristel 3.49   5.69    Germany 5.22 7.13 6.19 5.66 3.49
30 Alexandros Efremidis 5.11   5.71    Greece 5.35 5.11 6.75 6.56 5.21
31 Willi Mickein 4.55   5.74    Germany 5.70 5.75 5.77 9.17 4.55
32 Oleg Gritsenko 2.88   5.78    Russia 5.77 8.04 14.07 3.52 2.88
33 Benedikt de Sousa 5.17   6.00    Germany 5.17 6.00 6.58 12.59 5.42
34 Konstantin Jaehne 4.83   6.02    Germany 6.00 7.72 6.59 4.83 5.47
35 Fin Thiessen 4.05   6.14    Germany 6.97 6.63 7.63 4.05 4.83
36 Patrick Wolz 4.66   6.15    Germany 6.22 5.22 7.05 7.02 4.66
37 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.68   6.17    Germany 7.07 5.82 5.68 5.86 6.84
38 Maksim Chen 4.03   6.19    Netherlands 5.27 4.03 8.50 6.96 6.33
39 Amelie Dieterich 5.43   6.32    Germany 5.71 7.22 7.77 6.02 5.43
40 Emil Mickein 5.86   6.73    Germany 6.35 6.60 7.27 5.86 7.24
41 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.00   6.74    Italy 6.18 8.61 7.80 6.00 6.23
42 Thijs Rondaan 5.53   7.05    Netherlands 7.00 8.46 7.75 6.40 5.53
43 Linus Frész 4.00   7.11    Germany 5.48 12.02 7.81 4.00 8.03
44 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.96   7.27    Germany 9.05 7.38 7.63 5.96 6.80
45 Pauline Clémenceau 6.69   7.56    France 8.53 6.69 9.14 7.44 6.72
46 Daniel Toups 3.14   9.02    Germany 4.83 3.14 16.86 5.38 18.40
47 Rosch Nadjib 5.91   9.33    Germany 5.91 11.15 9.11 DNF 7.72
48 Artemijs Babicevs 5.33   9.58    Latvia 5.33 6.27 11.05 11.41 DNF
49 Gerd Hinüber 7.96   9.68    Germany 14.07 7.96 9.58 9.94 9.53
50 Josh Lengel 7.85   9.84    Germany 8.52 9.93 7.85 11.07 15.18
51 Jessica Lohe 7.68   10.03    Germany 11.05 8.81 13.36 7.68 10.22
52 Laura Ohrndorf 6.29   10.08    Germany 14.30 12.32 8.45 6.29 9.47
53 Roland Frisch 9.94   12.88    Germany 9.94 11.76 13.54 13.34 13.77
54 Helmut Heilig 6.22   18.72    Germany 6.22 16.61 DNF 16.09 23.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.07   2.43    Switzerland 5.75 2.47 2.31 2.07 2.52
2 Kevin Gerhardt 0.95   2.46    Germany 3.36 1.41 2.62 0.95 DNF
3 Henri Gerber 1.76   2.65    Germany 3.29 1.76 2.42 2.84 2.68
4 Jan Bentlage 1.94   2.77    Germany 4.16 3.19 1.94 1.94 3.19
5 Max Hahnbück 1.53   2.86    Germany 2.63 3.50 2.44 1.53 5.18
6 Finn Ickler 1.96   3.40    Germany 3.47 4.01 2.73 1.96 5.52
7 Sébastien Auroux 2.34   3.43    Germany 2.34 3.78 3.95 3.01 3.49
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.01   3.67    Germany 4.13 3.54 5.46 1.01 3.35
9 Laura Holzhauer 1.87   3.84    Germany 5.96 4.58 2.22 1.87 4.73
10 Frederik Hutfleß 2.30   4.32    Germany 5.89 3.66 6.41 2.30 3.40
11 Christian König 3.25   4.55    Germany 4.09 3.25 7.78 5.63 3.93
12 Ayhan Sarier 3.87   4.82    Belgium 4.47 5.59 4.41 9.85 3.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.66   29.19    Germany 32.08 27.30 28.20 25.66 DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 31.16   37.53    Germany 38.88 35.12 42.07 31.16 38.59
3 Kevin Gerhardt 31.31   37.66    Germany 38.23 38.22 36.86 37.91 31.31
4 Finn Ickler 32.09   39.65    Germany 32.09 41.84 38.53 40.28 40.13
5 Jan Staubach 31.08   40.65    Germany 33.76 31.08 47.04 41.16 48.66
6 Henri Gerber 36.45   41.04    Germany 36.45 45.25 DNF 37.05 40.83
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.84   41.54    Germany 39.21 39.72 47.90 45.69 38.84
8 Wilhelm Kilders 41.20   43.30    Germany 44.36 41.20 44.30 41.25 45.66
9 Marco Vorländer 42.94   44.09    Germany 44.37 43.28 44.63 46.68 42.94
10 Laura Holzhauer 41.26   44.92    Germany 47.81 42.34 41.26 44.61 DNF
11 Reto Bubendorf 37.68   45.25    Switzerland 39.36 37.68 49.90 1:00.21 46.48
12 Jan Bentlage 40.91   46.19    Germany 40.91 48.52 47.38 48.50 42.69
13 Carsten Matheus 43.72   46.64    Germany 48.19 44.58 43.72 47.15 55.75
14 Martin Brath 40.18   47.36    Germany 40.18 50.81 44.04 52.31 47.22
15 Christian König 36.86   47.48    Germany 54.89 46.43 36.86 44.75 51.25
16 Constantin Lüske 45.81   47.81    Germany 46.91 56.94 45.81 46.55 49.97
17 Malte Ihlefeld 45.29   49.15    Germany 46.72 48.35 45.29 1:00.93 52.39
18 Max Hahnbück 48.55   50.82    Germany 50.97 48.55 51.97 1:01.13 49.52
19 Ayhan Sarier 47.94   50.86    Belgium 50.38 52.83 47.94 49.38 DNF
20 Linus Frész 50.05   52.97    Germany 55.21 52.63 1:03.25 50.05 51.06
21 Andreas Pohl 47.40   54.11    Germany 53.71 47.40 56.27 1:04.72 52.34
22 Sébastien Auroux 48.96   54.34    Germany 55.71 56.03 48.96 53.26 54.05
23 Marcel Peters 49.47   56.19    Germany 1:10.94 49.47 1:03.19 51.28 54.09
24 Axel Häck 50.46   56.23    Germany 50.46 56.17 57.96 57.02 55.50
25 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 50.97   56.24    China 1:15.40 54.35 50.97 58.81 55.57
26 Liam Gehrsitz 49.31   57.69    Germany 56.40 49.31 57.46 59.20 1:09.32
27 Joel Cetra 49.32   59.26    Germany 54.75 1:02.36 1:00.66 1:15.15 49.32
28 Alexandros Efremidis 49.95   59.35    Greece 1:07.77 1:02.19 56.67 49.95 59.19
29 Amelie Dieterich 54.55   59.77    Germany 1:01.73 58.73 59.08 54.55 1:01.51
30 Johannes Rueben 54.59   1:00.36    Germany 54.59 1:04.02 58.71 1:25.40 58.36
31 Willi Mickein 59.43   1:03.75    Germany 1:02.50 1:08.33 1:12.22 1:00.43 59.43
32 Laura Ohrndorf 1:00.90   1:04.33    Germany 1:00.90 1:02.27 1:06.03 1:04.68 1:17.96
33 Gregor Billing 55.62   1:06.54    Germany 1:03.84 55.62 1:05.00 1:10.78 1:24.86
34 Marc Felix Brinner 57.27   1:09.04    Germany 1:13.59 1:12.65 1:00.88 57.27 1:19.11
35 Emil Mickein 1:05.97   1:09.62    Germany 1:12.09 1:09.09 1:07.67 1:21.83 1:05.97
36 Lorenzo Magnarin 1:06.58   1:11.15    Italy 1:11.90 1:12.96 1:20.98 1:06.58 1:08.58
37 Oleg Gritsenko 1:02.22   1:11.21    Russia DNF 1:02.22 1:12.69 1:15.03 1:05.91
38 Michael Kristel 50.68   1:12.01    Germany 1:03.01 50.68 1:21.19 1:15.90 1:17.12
39 Frederik Hutfleß 1:04.65   1:12.38    Germany 1:04.65 1:15.94 1:14.41 1:24.68 1:06.80
40 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:00.27   1:14.14    Germany 1:11.83 1:17.74 1:00.27 1:25.98 1:12.84
41 Fin Thiessen 1:12.17   1:14.81    Germany 1:12.94 1:12.17 1:23.66 1:16.97 1:14.52
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:12.69   1:15.97    France 1:18.34 1:17.75 1:14.22 1:12.69 1:15.94
43 Christoph Jadan 1:04.87   1:16.02    Russia 1:04.87 1:21.43 1:44.91 1:09.31 1:17.31
44 Thijs Rondaan 1:11.81   1:17.96    Netherlands 1:19.18 1:11.81 1:12.05 1:22.64 1:26.70
45 Jan van Dorst 1:10.25   1:18.10    Netherlands 1:10.25 1:27.52 1:14.69 1:17.53 1:22.09
46 Gerd Hinüber 1:13.38   1:20.59    Germany 1:13.38 1:25.13 1:22.06 1:32.46 1:14.58
47 Daniel Toups 1:02.25   1:20.64    Germany 1:33.48 1:02.25 1:14.43 1:14.02 1:38.64
48 Alwin Rölz 1:18.18   1:20.99    Switzerland 1:18.18 DNF 1:22.14 1:21.78 1:19.06
49 Helmut Heilig 1:12.18   1:22.46    Germany 1:12.18 1:29.11 1:20.06 1:30.78 1:18.22
50 Yannick Haase 1:04.34   1:23.97    Germany 1:26.77 1:19.21 1:04.34 1:25.94 1:29.19
51 Juliane Kiehn 1:22.13   1:28.77    Germany 1:28.68 1:29.94 1:27.69 1:22.13 1:32.69
52 Konstantin Jaehne 1:16.33   1:31.99    Germany 1:48.46 1:21.64 1:16.33 1:25.87 2:02.08
53 Jonas Lenke 1:28.83   1:33.51    Germany 1:28.83 1:31.52 1:44.80 1:34.22 1:34.80
54 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:20.71   1:35.34    Germany 1:20.71 1:42.43 DNF 1:33.18 1:30.40
55 Patrick Wolz 1:10.74   1:37.85    Germany 1:10.74 1:25.62 1:41.58 2:12.88 1:46.34
56 Jessica Lohe 1:31.34      Germany 1:31.34 1:44.28
57 Rosch Nadjib 1:31.97      Germany DNF 1:31.97
58 Maksim Chen 1:32.38      Netherlands 1:32.38 1:39.66
59 Eric Vissepo 1:33.47      USA 1:33.47 2:01.27
60 Simone Ohler 1:34.80      Germany 1:34.80 1:43.06
61 Markus Pirzer 1:38.43      Germany 1:38.43 1:40.54
62 Lina Graf 1:39.73      Germany 2:21.38 1:39.73
63 Heike Zbierski 1:44.06      Germany 1:44.06 2:28.86
64 Kim Kattelans 1:58.66      Germany 1:58.66 1:59.36
65 Josh Lengel 2:04.71      Germany 2:04.71 3:01.56
66 Artemijs Babicevs 2:14.39      Latvia 2:30.17 2:14.39
67 Marc Danelkewitz 3:13.22      Germany 3:23.84 3:13.22
68 Nils Wienand 3:32.47      Germany 3:32.47 DNF
69 Ulrich Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.06   26.90    Germany 26.56 29.00 27.43 24.06 26.71
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.04   35.60    Germany 36.56 42.14 34.84 27.04 35.40
3 Philipp Weyer 35.11   37.24    Germany 40.52 46.90 35.21 35.11 35.98
4 Jan Staubach 33.86   37.55    Germany 35.83 42.06 33.86 39.86 36.97
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.09   39.90    Germany 37.68 42.75 39.61 42.41 37.09
6 Carsten Matheus 39.63   41.58    Germany 41.30 40.71 43.03 42.72 39.63
7 Henri Gerber 37.17   41.61    Germany 45.66 38.85 46.21 37.17 40.31
8 Wilhelm Kilders 40.95   42.68    Germany 42.86 47.07 41.05 44.14 40.95
9 Finn Ickler 41.31   43.00    Germany 42.96 44.43 44.44 41.61 41.31
10 Martin Brath 39.61   43.35    Germany 46.79 39.61 43.78 45.05 41.22
11 Laura Holzhauer 38.17   43.38    Germany 41.89 44.89 43.35 38.17 45.61
12 Marco Vorländer 38.75   45.55    Germany 45.06 51.13 41.93 49.67 38.75
13 Reto Bubendorf 38.96   46.31    Switzerland 50.09 38.96 42.37 47.91 48.65
14 Jan Bentlage 41.56   46.65    Germany 50.91 46.18 41.56 42.86 52.34
15 Ayhan Sarier 44.66   47.84    Belgium 46.83 44.66 47.47 49.56 49.23
16 Christian König 45.33   48.81    Germany 47.42 45.33 56.94 50.70 48.31
17 Sébastien Auroux 46.05   49.06    Germany 48.16 53.21 51.55 46.05 47.47
18 Malte Ihlefeld 44.83   50.01    Germany 54.84 44.83 50.69 48.97 50.36
19 Andreas Pohl 46.43   51.94    Germany 55.74 47.91 52.17 46.43 57.00
20 Linus Frész 46.73   52.37    Germany 53.30 47.27 1:07.35 56.54 46.73
21 Max Hahnbück 47.42   53.02    Germany 50.93 47.42 54.58 53.55 1:02.77
22 Constantin Lüske 42.87   53.11    Germany 42.87 52.52 53.36 53.44 1:03.43
23 Liam Gehrsitz 51.68   54.54    Germany 55.97 51.68 51.83 55.83 1:03.25
24 Joel Cetra 50.55   55.50    Germany 51.22 1:05.69 52.17 1:03.12 50.55
25 Alexandros Efremidis 52.95   56.94    Greece 53.10 55.98 52.95 1:01.75 1:04.25
26 Amelie Dieterich 50.32   58.38    Germany 1:01.77 53.04 1:00.33 50.32 1:18.20
27 Johannes Rueben 52.08   59.00    Germany 58.54 57.06 52.08 1:03.25 1:01.41
28 Marcel Peters 56.81   59.31    Germany 59.41 57.33 1:01.19 1:01.30 56.81
29 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 49.93   1:00.77    China 1:04.55 1:03.39 54.93 49.93 1:03.99
30 Laura Ohrndorf 58.96   1:01.80    Germany 1:03.45 1:02.74 58.96 1:21.47 59.20
31 Willi Mickein 53.40   1:02.51    Germany 1:04.21 1:04.43 58.90 53.40 1:07.38
32 Gregor Billing 56.51   1:06.25    Germany 1:11.84 57.13 56.51 1:11.15 1:10.47
33 Marc Felix Brinner 1:04.77   1:06.34    Germany 1:04.77 1:08.55 1:06.66 1:06.55 1:05.80
34 Axel Häck 55.48   1:07.31    Germany 55.48 58.59 1:02.24 DNF 1:21.09
35 Frederik Hutfleß 55.82   1:08.04    Germany 1:02.89 1:19.15 1:10.27 1:10.96 55.82
36 Daniel Toups 1:04.65   1:08.10    Germany 1:05.90 1:26.47 1:06.01 1:12.40 1:04.65
37 Emil Mickein 1:05.69   1:08.79    Germany 1:11.96 1:06.86 1:07.54 1:05.69 1:12.26
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:06.53   1:09.23    Germany 1:11.11 1:08.75 1:06.53 1:16.93 1:07.82
39 Jan van Dorst 1:02.92   1:09.96    Netherlands 1:06.38 1:17.87 1:05.64 1:02.92 1:18.36
40 Michael Kristel 57.56   1:10.22    Germany 1:16.09 57.56 1:01.65 1:18.77 1:12.91
41 Lorenzo Magnarin 1:00.40   1:12.98    Italy 1:17.21 1:28.13 1:00.40 1:15.58 1:06.16
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:11.50   1:13.08    France 1:11.56 1:11.50 1:22.71 1:14.09 1:13.58
43 Thijs Rondaan 1:09.01   1:14.19    Netherlands 1:23.28 1:14.99 1:15.83 1:09.01 1:11.75
44 Gerd Hinüber 1:08.28   1:14.62    Germany 1:18.67 1:08.28 1:15.97 1:10.46 1:17.42
45 Alwin Rölz 1:12.00   1:15.30    Switzerland 1:12.00 1:13.15 1:17.39 1:25.88 1:15.35
46 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.28   1:15.52    Russia 1:21.55 1:05.28 1:22.06 1:12.92 1:12.09
47 Yannick Haase 1:04.88   1:16.22    Germany 1:06.10 1:20.30 1:04.88 1:22.27 1:34.99
48 Fin Thiessen 1:06.18   1:18.95    Germany 1:26.61 1:47.83 1:17.75 1:12.48 1:06.18
49 Christoph Jadan 1:12.90   1:26.34    Russia 1:24.46 1:32.22 1:12.90 DNF 1:22.33
50 Juliane Kiehn 1:11.66   1:28.77    Germany 1:40.30 1:32.34 1:11.66 1:44.74 1:13.68
51 Helmut Heilig 1:15.18   1:28.82    Germany 1:15.18 1:34.91 1:29.33 1:22.21 1:35.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.58   27.41    Germany 26.19 28.69 23.58 27.88 28.15
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.76   35.16    Germany 39.64 35.72 30.13 27.76 1:01.27
3 Philipp Weyer 34.44   36.49    Germany 35.52 36.22 34.44 39.80 37.72
4 Jan Staubach 35.35   37.40    Germany 38.44 41.16 37.29 36.46 35.35
5 Henri Gerber 31.95   39.40    Germany 40.10 36.66 31.95 41.54 41.45
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.44   41.37    Germany 39.20 51.62 35.29 49.63 34.44
7 Wilhelm Kilders 36.68   42.12    Germany 39.36 42.81 36.68 47.50 44.18
8 Finn Ickler 36.56   43.40    Germany 42.87 55.05 36.56 44.53 42.80
9 Laura Holzhauer 39.15   43.69    Germany 39.15 44.44 47.75 44.55 42.09
10 Martin Brath 45.59   49.28    Germany 45.59 49.16 51.63 51.80 47.05
11 Marco Vorländer 45.41   49.36    Germany 55.07 47.95 50.49 49.63 45.41
12 Carsten Matheus 43.38   51.18    Germany 43.38 55.63 53.53 49.69 50.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.59   58.49    Germany 59.44 56.90 59.60 59.14 52.59
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:00.93   1:12.21    Germany 1:07.18 1:16.15 1:00.93 1:16.95 1:13.30
3 Marco Vorländer 1:12.58   1:14.75    Germany 1:16.51 1:21.45 1:14.88 1:12.86 1:12.58
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:09.63   1:15.79    Germany 1:18.77 1:17.06 1:13.75 1:09.63 1:16.55
5 Philipp Weyer 1:11.03   1:16.16    Germany 1:11.03 1:15.63 1:22.15 1:13.81 1:19.04
6 Henri Gerber 1:03.72   1:19.25    Germany 1:03.72 1:21.55 DNF 1:19.94 1:16.26
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.96   1:22.18    Germany 1:22.86 1:30.13 1:11.96 1:23.65 1:20.03
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:20.79   1:22.73    Switzerland 1:26.31 1:21.05 1:20.79 1:20.82 1:28.61
9 Carsten Matheus 1:20.38   1:23.00    Germany 1:21.19 1:20.38 1:36.55 1:26.31 1:21.50
10 Laura Holzhauer 1:23.83   1:29.72    Germany 1:35.79 1:31.41 1:27.06 1:30.68 1:23.83
11 Jan Bentlage 1:21.62   1:30.20    Germany 1:41.15 1:30.90 1:21.62 1:33.66 1:26.03
12 Martin Brath 1:24.46   1:30.27    Germany 1:29.91 1:24.46 1:34.55 1:31.88 1:29.02
13 Linus Frész 1:26.15   1:31.05    Germany 1:37.90 1:26.15 1:29.18 1:27.38 1:36.58
14 Finn Ickler 1:23.68   1:31.56    Germany 1:33.97 1:23.68 1:30.84 1:34.53 1:29.88
15 Malte Ihlefeld 1:23.59   1:32.72    Germany 1:51.77 1:23.59 1:37.67 1:34.55 1:25.95
16 Christian König 1:28.44   1:34.67    Germany 1:37.68 1:38.00 1:37.81 1:28.52 1:28.44
17 Constantin Lüske 1:29.61   1:37.94    Germany 1:47.31 1:36.80 1:35.62 1:29.61 1:41.40
18 Willi Mickein 1:29.96   1:39.46    Germany 1:36.65 1:29.96 1:37.45 1:44.28 1:45.16
19 Ayhan Sarier 1:32.31   1:43.34    Belgium 1:38.05 1:46.14 1:32.31 1:53.58 1:45.83
20 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.47   1:45.42    Germany 1:46.00 1:39.18 1:51.09 1:31.47 1:54.32
21 Andreas Pohl 1:27.43   1:46.14    Germany 1:49.40 1:44.72 1:48.40 1:45.31 1:27.43
22 Amelie Dieterich 1:39.63   1:48.62    Germany 1:56.21 1:47.18 1:39.63 1:43.71 1:54.98
23 Joel Cetra 1:43.72   1:49.54    Germany 1:54.83 1:47.84 1:54.02 1:43.72 1:46.75
24 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:42.36   1:49.67    China 1:42.36 1:53.91 1:48.43 1:49.90 1:50.69
25 Max Hahnbück 1:35.58   1:51.70    Germany 1:50.33 1:35.58 1:46.68 2:02.40 1:58.09
26 Michael Kristel 1:48.53   1:53.33    Germany 1:53.35 1:53.13 1:48.53 1:53.52 2:00.25
27 Gregor Billing 1:43.99   1:57.49    Germany 1:58.61 1:54.17 2:01.93 1:59.69 1:43.99
28 Marcel Peters 1:43.02   2:01.51    Germany 1:56.24 2:05.69 2:03.11 2:05.18 1:43.02
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.05   2:04.25    Germany 2:01.61 1:50.05 2:10.93 2:26.84 2:00.20
30 Alexandros Efremidis 1:57.44   2:07.19    Greece 2:09.95 1:57.85 2:14.95 1:57.44 2:13.78
31 Frederik Hutfleß 1:46.40   2:13.76    Germany 2:13.68 2:39.25 1:46.40 1:56.61 2:31.00
32 Axel Häck 2:04.18   2:14.75    Germany 2:15.47 2:04.63 2:04.18 2:24.15 2:36.54
33 Daniel Toups 2:09.21   2:15.30    Germany 2:23.58 2:11.52 2:17.55 2:09.21 2:16.83
34 Johannes Rueben 2:01.53   2:21.96    Germany 2:28.92 2:26.29 2:13.49 2:26.09 2:01.53
35 Marc Felix Brinner 2:12.09   2:23.37    Germany 2:12.09 2:26.85 3:00.03 2:23.13 2:20.14
36 Liam Gehrsitz 2:11.71   2:23.41    Germany 2:43.69 2:22.47 2:11.71 2:27.23 2:20.52
37 Pauline Clémenceau 2:15.52   2:26.91    France 2:33.11 2:27.00 2:45.47 2:20.61 2:15.52
38 Alwin Rölz 2:14.62   2:33.30    Switzerland 2:57.62 2:22.15 2:40.17 2:14.62 2:37.59
39 Jan van Dorst 2:12.21   2:35.24    Netherlands 2:51.26 2:12.21 2:32.39 2:41.02 2:32.32
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:30.50      Germany 2:36.75 2:30.50
41 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:33.81      Germany 2:39.83 2:33.81
42 Oleg Gritsenko 2:35.34      Russia 2:35.34 2:39.44
43 Thijs Rondaan 2:37.55      Netherlands 2:37.55 2:37.78
44 Markus Pirzer 2:40.63      Germany 3:07.72 2:40.63
45 Simone Ohler 2:42.08      Germany 2:42.08 2:42.36
46 Lorenzo Magnarin 2:45.00      Italy 2:45.00 2:58.86
47 Rosch Nadjib 2:49.96      Germany 2:57.71 2:49.96
48 Patrick Wolz 2:50.95      Germany 2:50.95 3:33.97
49 Christoph Jadan 2:52.97      Russia 2:52.97 3:13.59
50 Fin Thiessen 2:56.43      Germany 4:51.81 2:56.43
51 Eric Vissepo 3:02.41      USA 3:25.42 3:02.41
52 Helmut Heilig 3:04.50      Germany 3:04.50 DNF
53 Felix Herrera 3:05.94      Germany 3:07.22 3:05.94
54 Jonathan Bäcker 3:21.28      Germany 3:21.28 3:54.78
55 Konstantin Jaehne 3:33.65      Germany 3:33.69 3:33.65
56 Juliane Kiehn 3:36.81      Germany 3:36.81 4:18.83
57 Heike Zbierski 3:44.90      Germany 3:47.52 3:44.90
58 Kim Kattelans 4:17.79      Germany 4:20.64 4:17.79
59 Artemijs Babicevs DNF      Latvia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.09   56.77    Germany 55.10 56.34 53.09 1:06.51 58.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:05.88   1:11.36    Germany 1:11.85 1:21.34 1:13.30 1:05.88 1:08.94
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.80   1:12.71    Germany 1:15.61 1:28.00 1:13.30 1:09.21 1:04.80
4 Marco Vorländer 1:09.84   1:13.12    Germany 1:10.80 1:14.84 1:13.72 1:09.84 1:20.56
5 Philipp Weyer 1:02.61   1:13.96    Germany 1:14.57 1:14.61 1:02.61 1:18.49 1:12.70
6 Henri Gerber 1:07.05   1:14.63    Germany 1:21.24 1:13.58 1:18.06 1:12.25 1:07.05
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:12.58   1:23.13    Germany 1:12.58 1:31.55 1:17.81 1:20.60 1:30.98
8 Finn Ickler 1:19.88   1:23.39    Germany 1:19.88 1:22.28 1:20.96 1:26.94 1:27.11
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:15.69   1:24.58    Germany 1:28.09 1:22.89 1:15.69 1:27.93 1:22.93
10 Carsten Matheus 1:24.46   1:29.47    Germany 1:30.27 1:25.09 1:24.46 1:33.05 1:36.18
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.00   1:30.24    Switzerland 1:33.96 1:25.97 1:13.00 1:30.78 1:37.11
12 Martin Brath 1:11.52   1:31.77    Germany 1:11.52 1:36.59 1:36.41 1:26.43 1:32.46
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:21.75   1:31.81    Germany 1:33.77 1:32.97 1:21.75 1:28.69 1:38.56
14 Jan Bentlage 1:26.33   1:32.36    Germany 1:26.33 1:36.58 1:30.77 1:31.99 1:34.31
15 Christian König 1:29.44   1:32.50    Germany 1:29.44 1:32.80 1:34.63 1:30.08 1:53.09
16 Linus Frész 1:25.86   1:34.13    Germany 1:35.43 1:38.13 1:25.86 1:30.90 1:36.06
17 Andreas Pohl 1:31.18   1:36.49    Germany 1:38.35 1:36.95 1:31.18 1:46.43 1:34.18
18 Constantin Lüske 1:27.10   1:37.83    Germany 1:45.38 1:35.29 1:27.10 1:38.68 1:39.53
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:24.61   1:38.00    Germany 1:45.22 1:24.61 1:35.25 1:42.20 1:36.56
20 Willi Mickein 1:31.02   1:38.18    Germany 1:40.75 1:40.69 1:34.46 1:31.02 1:39.38
21 Ayhan Sarier 1:45.07   1:50.85    Belgium 1:57.41 1:47.32 2:02.50 1:47.83 1:45.07
22 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:46.72   1:52.47    China 1:56.94 1:49.36 1:53.15 1:46.72 1:54.90
23 Amelie Dieterich 1:46.36   1:53.19    Germany 1:46.36 1:49.65 1:58.79 1:58.80 1:51.13
24 Max Hahnbück 1:32.66   1:53.95    Germany 1:50.43 2:02.58 1:32.66 1:51.53 1:59.88
25 Michael Kristel 1:47.72   1:55.38    Germany 1:47.72 1:55.48 2:04.21 1:52.63 1:58.02
26 Joel Cetra 1:53.27   1:59.19    Germany 2:14.48 1:58.34 1:53.27 1:57.44 2:01.80
27 Frederik Hutfleß 1:48.42   2:01.48    Germany 1:48.42 1:52.07 2:12.89 2:08.09 2:04.28
28 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.54   2:01.51    Germany 2:06.72 2:04.30 1:53.51 1:50.54 2:23.52
29 Marcel Peters 1:53.25   2:02.46    Germany 2:20.80 2:02.75 1:55.33 2:09.31 1:53.25
30 Gregor Billing 1:49.34   2:02.60    Germany 2:09.36 2:04.11 2:00.33 1:49.34 2:03.35
31 Johannes Rueben 1:51.43   2:05.17    Germany 2:01.96 1:51.43 2:45.55 1:52.25 2:21.30
32 Alexandros Efremidis 1:47.80   2:08.02    Greece 1:57.87 2:18.71 2:21.58 1:47.80 2:07.47
33 Daniel Toups 1:57.95   2:08.03    Germany 2:07.97 2:10.88 1:57.95 2:05.25 2:18.66
34 Liam Gehrsitz 2:04.55   2:13.80    Germany 2:08.52 2:16.91 2:15.96 2:04.55 2:39.74
35 Oleg Gritsenko 2:09.33   2:15.68    Russia 2:16.16 2:13.93 2:09.33 2:32.41 2:16.94
36 Axel Häck 1:55.40   2:16.13    Germany 2:07.80 2:09.75 DNF 2:30.83 1:55.40
37 Marc Felix Brinner 2:07.96   2:17.80    Germany 2:07.96 2:26.55 2:10.11 2:20.34 2:22.96
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:09.63   2:20.48    Germany 2:09.63 2:12.68 DNF 2:22.50 2:26.25
39 Pauline Clémenceau 2:13.41   2:26.60    France 2:26.95 2:22.64 2:30.21 2:13.41 2:41.09
40 Jan van Dorst 2:19.29   2:31.98    Netherlands 2:19.29 2:30.00 2:31.88 2:34.06 2:44.50
41 Thijs Rondaan 2:30.43   2:36.35    Netherlands 2:41.41 2:30.43 2:43.24 2:33.60 2:34.05
42 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:30.59   2:46.03    Germany 2:30.59 2:43.63 2:50.46 2:45.41 2:49.05
43 Alwin Rölz 2:33.33   2:48.47    Switzerland 2:41.50 2:48.78 2:33.33 DNF 2:55.14
44 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.86   ER 54.75   ER  Germany 55.75 55.90 53.48 55.02 47.86
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.25   1:10.81    Germany 1:16.94 1:01.25 1:11.77 1:05.81 1:14.86
3 Henri Gerber 1:06.09   1:13.62    Germany DNF 1:15.13 1:15.52 1:06.09 1:10.22
4 Philipp Weyer 1:11.02   1:16.17    Germany 1:17.87 1:15.95 1:11.02 1:37.89 1:14.70
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:10.93   1:17.20    Germany 1:18.38 1:18.54 1:14.69 1:18.72 1:10.93
6 Marco Vorländer 1:13.14   1:19.90    Germany 1:23.83 1:17.83 1:26.51 1:13.14 1:18.05
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.91   1:20.69    Germany 1:14.91 1:20.18 1:29.37 1:20.31 1:21.57
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:13.11   1:21.42    Germany 1:20.28 1:13.11 1:21.61 1:26.18 1:22.37
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:20.90   1:26.48    Switzerland 1:23.91 1:27.58 1:20.90 1:37.11 1:27.96
10 Finn Ickler 1:23.44   1:29.58    Germany 1:36.27 1:23.44 1:37.10 1:27.32 1:25.15
11 Martin Brath 1:23.43   1:29.92    Germany 1:27.40 1:28.53 1:35.12 1:23.43 1:33.84
12 Carsten Matheus 1:19.61   1:32.60    Germany 1:19.61 1:28.09 1:41.16 1:51.02 1:28.56
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 2:04.34   2:15.00    Germany 2:22.54 2:18.13 2:04.34
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:10.16   2:15.22    Germany 2:10.16 2:22.20 2:13.30
3 Marco Vorländer 2:10.58   2:16.88    Germany 2:10.58 2:21.67 2:18.39
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:12.33   2:22.98    Germany 2:12.33 2:24.61 2:32.00
5 Carsten Matheus 2:18.69   2:26.21    Germany 2:27.08 2:18.69 2:32.86
6 Laura Holzhauer 2:23.81   2:27.73    Germany 2:30.94 2:23.81 2:28.44
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:36.27   2:43.27    Germany 2:42.52 2:36.27 2:51.03
8 Christian König 2:41.63   2:49.01    Germany 2:54.53 2:50.86 2:41.63
9 Jan Bentlage 2:45.83   2:50.03    Germany 2:57.09 2:45.83 2:47.18
10 Malte Ihlefeld 2:35.46   2:59.64    Germany 3:17.59 2:35.46 3:05.88
11 Reto Bubendorf 2:56.28   3:02.17    Switzerland 3:10.15 2:56.28 3:00.07
12 Linus Frész 3:00.27   3:13.52    Germany 3:16.47 3:23.83 3:00.27
13 Sébastien Auroux 3:06.19   3:15.98    Germany 3:06.19 3:27.81 3:13.95
14 Max Hahnbück 3:25.38   3:32.05    Germany 3:43.06 3:27.72 3:25.38
15 Constantin Lüske 3:12.36   3:33.24    Germany 3:52.91 3:12.36 3:34.46
16 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:24.16   3:36.66    China 3:24.16 3:34.45 3:51.37
17 Amelie Dieterich 3:27.95   3:38.94    Germany 3:56.83 3:32.05 3:27.95
18 Martin Brath 3:43.54   4:11.30    Germany 3:43.54 4:25.20 4:25.15
19 Alexandros Efremidis 4:24.85   4:45.63    Greece 4:24.85 5:11.47 4:40.57
20 Finn Ickler 3:09.15   DNF    Germany 3:23.46 DNF 3:09.15
21 Michael Kristel 3:40.69   DNF    Germany 4:13.11 3:40.69 DNF
22 Daniel Toups 3:57.00   DNF    Germany 4:21.40 3:57.00 DNF
23 Frederik Hutfleß 4:41.15      Germany 4:41.15
24 Simone Ohler 5:15.21      Germany 5:15.21
25 Marc Felix Brinner 5:18.08      Germany 5:18.08
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:27.59      Germany 5:27.59
27 Markus Pirzer 5:41.14      Germany 5:41.14
28 Pauline Clémenceau 5:47.95      France 5:47.95
29 Thijs Rondaan 5:51.68      Netherlands 5:51.68
30 Jan van Dorst 6:04.74      Netherlands 6:04.74
31 Oleg Gritsenko 6:41.03      Russia 6:41.03
32 Jonathan Bäcker 6:46.53      Germany 6:46.53
33 Helmut Heilig 6:48.97      Germany 6:48.97
34 Heike Zbierski 7:09.28      Germany 7:09.28
35 Joel Cetra DNF      Germany DNF
35 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Vorländer 2:58.61   3:10.91    Germany 2:58.61 3:23.09 3:11.02
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:17.13   3:20.77    Germany 3:17.13 3:18.05 3:27.14
3 Henri Gerber 3:25.67   3:35.36    Germany 3:41.75 3:38.66 3:25.67
4 Carsten Matheus 3:31.36   3:48.58    Germany 3:49.33 4:05.06 3:31.36
5 Laura Holzhauer 3:46.13   3:53.56    Germany 3:58.07 3:46.13 3:56.48
6 Kevin Gerhardt 3:37.30   3:53.82    Germany 3:37.30 3:58.02 4:06.13
7 Jan Bentlage 3:58.38   4:06.74    Germany 3:58.38 4:17.11 4:04.72
8 Christian König 4:20.90   4:34.00    Germany 4:32.84 4:48.26 4:20.90
9 Linus Frész 4:26.38   4:34.30    Germany 4:45.05 4:26.38 4:31.48
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:09.50   4:40.87    Germany 4:54.53 4:09.50 4:58.58
11 Malte Ihlefeld 4:33.85   4:43.72    Germany 4:35.11 4:33.85 5:02.20
12 Reto Bubendorf 4:37.31   4:54.34    Switzerland 5:02.25 4:37.31 5:03.46
13 Max Hahnbück 4:44.72   4:58.80    Germany 5:00.81 5:10.88 4:44.72
14 Sébastien Auroux 5:09.93   5:20.90    Germany 5:27.20 5:09.93 5:25.57
15 Finn Ickler 5:10.97   5:21.07    Germany 5:33.93 5:10.97 5:18.31
16 Martin Brath 5:19.56   5:26.79    Germany 5:31.79 5:19.56 5:29.02
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5:27.75   5:54.12    China 6:31.85 5:42.75 5:27.75
18 Michael Kristel 5:38.72   6:06.77    Germany 6:38.59 6:03.00 5:38.72
19 Constantin Lüske 5:40.73   6:08.69    Germany 5:40.73 6:34.97 6:10.38
20 Amelie Dieterich 5:41.82   6:32.77    Germany 6:53.22 7:03.28 5:41.82
21 Alexandros Efremidis 8:01.99      Greece 8:01.99
22 Joel Cetra 8:06.83      Germany 8:06.83
23 Thijs Rondaan 8:08.80      Netherlands 8:08.80
24 Laura Ohrndorf 8:19.22      Germany 8:19.22
25 Oleg Gritsenko 8:51.68      Russia 8:51.68
26 Jan van Dorst 9:09.44      Netherlands 9:09.44
27 Jonathan Bäcker 9:23.34      Germany 9:23.34
28 Pauline Clémenceau 9:30.00      France 9:30.00
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 9:48.72      Germany 9:48.72
30 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 35.40   DNF    Germany 55.41 DNF 35.40
2 Oleg Gritsenko 36.17   DNF    Russia 52.58 DNF 36.17
3 Linus Frész 46.47   DNF    Germany 50.31 46.47 DNF
4 Andreas Pohl 48.79   DNF    Germany DNF 48.79 50.86
5 Jan Bentlage 1:05.46   1:30.68    Germany 1:16.00 1:05.46 2:10.59
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.80   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:15.80
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1:19.02   2:08.71    Germany 1:19.02 2:02.75 3:04.35
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:21.00   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:21.00 DNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:24.65   DNF    Germany 1:40.14 1:24.65 DNF
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:40.01   DNF    Germany DNF 1:40.01 1:56.58
11 Axel Häck 1:49.80   DNF    Germany DNF 1:49.80 DNF
12 Marcel Peters 1:53.18   2:35.04    Germany 3:13.43 1:53.18 2:38.51
13 Jan Staubach 2:04.95   DNF    Germany 2:50.22 DNF 2:04.95
14 Wilhelm Kilders 2:11.60   DNF    Germany 2:11.60 DNF DNF
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:18.33   DNF    Germany DNF 2:18.33 2:21.43
16 Max Hahnbück 2:25.31   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:25.31
17 Konstantin Jaehne 2:39.89   2:47.94    Germany 2:39.89 2:41.94 3:01.99
18 Gerd Hinüber 2:46.09   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:46.09
19 Johannes Rueben 3:56.93   DNF    Germany DNF 3:56.93 DNF
20 Thijs Rondaan 4:32.84   DNF    Netherlands 4:32.84 DNF DNF
21 Felix Herrera 6:55.86   DNF    Germany 6:55.86 DNF DNS
22 Carsten Matheus 7:15.47   DNF    Germany DNF 7:15.47 DNS
23 Markus Pirzer 10:53.00   DNF    Germany 10:53.00 DNS DNS
24 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Constantin Lüske DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
24 Frederik Hutfleß DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Juliane Kiehn DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Laura Ohrndorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Lina Graf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Patrick Wolz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
24 Ulrich Brodowsky DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) DNF   DNF    Jordan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 43.13   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 43.13
2 Henri Gerber 46.65   DNF    Germany DNF 1:05.60 46.65
3 Linus Frész 46.79   1:01.12    Germany 50.33 46.79 1:26.24
4 Andreas Pohl 54.34   DNF    Germany 54.34 DNF DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 58.46   DNF    Germany 58.46 DNF 1:07.19
6 Oleg Gritsenko 1:15.89   DNF    Russia DNF 1:15.89 DNF
7 Marcel Peters 1:43.36   DNF    Germany 1:47.22 DNF 1:43.36
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:13.05   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:13.05
9 Axel Häck DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 21   25.67    Germany 21 31 25
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 21   26.00    Germany 21 30 27
3 Marcel Peters 25   26.33    Germany 25 29 25
4 Reto Bubendorf 25   26.67   NR  Switzerland 25 28 27
5 Kevin Gerhardt 23   29.67    Germany 23 35 31
6 Jan Bentlage 25   29.67    Germany 25 35 29
7 Max Hahnbück 25   31.67    Germany 25 34 36
8 Henri Gerber 28   33.33    Germany 28 39 33
9 Christian König 31   35.00    Germany 32 42 31
10 Andreas Pohl 33   35.00    Germany 33 39 33
11 Gregor Billing 24   35.33    Germany 24 39 43
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 30   35.33    Germany 30 42 34
13 Markus Pirzer 34   40.00    Germany 42 34 44
14 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 36   41.00    China 36 43 44
15 Fin Thiessen 38   42.00    Germany 38 44 44
16 Juliane Kiehn 40   43.00    Germany 41 40 48
17 Patrick Wolz 41   44.00    Germany 43 48 41
18 Lina Graf 41   44.33    Germany 47 41 45
19 Michael Kristel 43   47.00    Germany 43 49 49
20 Alexandros Efremidis 41   47.67    Greece 54 41 48
21 Malte Ihlefeld 47   48.67    Germany 48 47 51
22 Pauline Clémenceau 49   49.67    France 49 49 51
23 Amelie Dieterich 48   51.33    Germany 51 48 55
24 Josh Lengel 56   67.00    Germany 76 56 69
25 Linus Frész 23   DNF    Germany 25 DNF 23
26 Konstantin Jaehne 29   DNF    Germany 29 DNF 29
26 Laura Ohrndorf 29   DNF    Germany DNF 30 29
28 Constantin Lüske 34   DNF    Germany 34 37 DNF
29 Kim Kattelans 38   DNF    Germany DNF 53 38
30 Willi Mickein 41   DNF    Germany 41 48 DNF
31 Frederik Hutfleß 48   DNF    Germany 49 48 DNF
32 Ulrich Brodowsky 60   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 60
33 Heike Zbierski 64   DNF    Germany DNF 64 65
34 Jan Riisgaard DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
34 Oleg Gritsenko DNF   DNF    Russia DNS DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.85   13.16    Germany 11.85 14.18 17.95 12.63 12.66
2 Philipp Weyer 13.11   14.39    Germany 13.28 16.11 13.11 15.13 14.76
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.76   16.24    Germany 18.54 15.51 17.28 15.93 13.76
4 Henri Gerber 13.49   16.43    Germany 31.84 18.36 13.49 15.50 15.42
5 Sebastian Weyer 12.84   16.53    Germany 19.01 12.84 16.15 18.79 14.65
6 Martin Brath 15.80   17.29    Germany 15.80 16.10 18.81 16.96 20.91
7 Fin Thiessen 12.70   18.30    Germany 22.13 12.70 21.83 17.35 15.73
8 Marco Vorländer 15.77   18.37    Germany 18.04 19.81 17.98 15.77 19.08
9 Wilhelm Kilders 17.35   18.80    Germany 19.93 18.27 17.35 20.13 18.20
10 Christian König 15.33   19.79    Germany 20.86 15.33 19.45 19.05 22.38
11 Reto Bubendorf 18.11   19.93    Switzerland 18.50 19.36 26.38 21.94 18.11
12 Marcel Peters 17.83   21.16    Germany 17.83 21.81 23.68 19.78 21.88
13 Jan Bentlage 17.97   21.80    Germany 17.97 21.66 27.71 25.59 18.16
14 Finn Ickler 18.58   22.04    Germany 24.43 23.76 18.58 21.11 21.25
15 Carsten Matheus 21.43   23.38    Germany 22.16 21.43 28.15 21.69 26.28
16 Max Hahnbück 22.66   23.82    Germany 24.33 22.66 26.80 24.24 22.90
17 Andreas Pohl 22.12   24.09    Germany 24.16 27.50 25.53 22.12 22.59
18 Laura Holzhauer 20.43   25.32    Germany 22.09 26.15 20.43 30.07 27.73
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 21.86   25.71    China 26.61 27.11 29.18 23.41 21.86
20 Linus Frész 22.46   25.85    Germany 31.06 23.43 31.06 23.05 22.46
21 Frederik Hutfleß 18.22   26.42    Germany 32.49 30.63 26.27 22.37 18.22
22 Malte Ihlefeld 23.93   26.78    Germany 29.89 25.19 23.93 28.27 26.89
23 Lorenzo Magnarin 21.80   26.81    Italy 26.00 28.78 21.80 26.22 28.22
24 Axel Häck 25.21   27.04    Germany 31.16 26.25 28.66 25.21 26.22
25 Sébastien Auroux 24.06   27.12    Germany 27.96 30.17 25.25 24.06 28.15
26 Ayhan Sarier 21.19   27.13    Belgium 21.19 26.81 29.12 27.76 26.81
27 Juliane Kiehn 23.89   27.15    Germany 29.66 29.36 27.86 24.22 23.89
28 Joel Cetra 24.36   27.58    Germany 30.25 27.93 27.80 27.01 24.36
29 Konstantin Jaehne 18.75   28.94    Germany 35.50 18.75 26.68 31.34 28.80
30 Pauline Clémenceau 28.36   30.15    France 33.09 28.36 30.71 28.46 31.27
31 Amelie Dieterich 26.30   30.16    Germany 31.43 30.93 31.13 28.43 26.30
32 Felix Herrera 28.99   31.46    Germany 28.99 32.61 32.50 34.91 29.28
33 Johannes Rueben 28.03   31.65    Germany 30.69 32.36 28.03 33.94 31.90
34 Michael Kristel 26.77   34.40    Germany 26.77 41.05 36.45 32.78 33.96
35 Daniel Toups 29.94   34.76    Germany 31.31 42.86 49.86 30.11 29.94
36 Lina Graf 24.65   34.98    Germany 35.25 35.77 33.91 39.08 24.65
37 Jan van Dorst 29.86   36.03    Netherlands 41.75 36.87 33.16 38.07 29.86
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 33.63   36.36    Germany 33.63 35.46 34.22 39.41 40.38
39 Helmut Heilig 32.91   36.51    Germany 32.91 37.93 34.25 37.34 45.00
40 Thijs Rondaan 30.32   37.14    Netherlands 30.32 37.36 38.78 35.28 44.96
41 Oleg Gritsenko 34.66   37.26    Russia 40.00 34.66 36.11 44.40 35.68
42 Willi Mickein 35.30   37.79    Germany 36.58 48.90 35.92 40.86 35.30
43 Alwin Rölz 30.96   39.15    Switzerland 39.73 38.63 39.09 42.19 30.96
44 Laura Ohrndorf 31.68   43.04    Germany 31.76 51.99 31.68 45.36 57.66
45 Liam Gehrsitz 29.53   43.46    Germany 1:01.05 41.25 29.53 44.76 44.36
46 Alexandros Efremidis 29.61   45.50    Greece 57.16 38.56 40.77 29.61 1:05.78
47 Patrick Wolz 41.50   46.52    Germany 41.50 43.88 55.08 45.89 49.78
48 Constantin Lüske 35.80   50.20    Germany 46.81 38.60 35.80 1:05.20 1:06.57
49 Eric Vissepo 46.29   53.62    USA 46.29 48.13 52.72 DNF 1:00.02
50 Rosch Nadjib 49.00   53.90    Germany 51.32 49.00 1:20.11 54.15 56.22
51 Vivien Ulbrich 48.94   54.79    Germany 48.94 55.92 49.44 1:01.69 59.00
52 Jonas Lenke 52.06   1:00.60    Germany 1:05.16 52.06 58.10 58.53 1:12.35
53 Jonathan Bäcker 1:06.68      Germany 1:06.68 1:11.69
54 Markus Pirzer 1:08.40      Germany DNF 1:08.40
55 Jessica Lohe 1:22.93      Germany 1:22.93 1:24.32
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 13.54   14.34    Germany 14.39 13.54 18.27 13.66 14.96
2 Philipp Weyer 12.39   14.61    Germany 12.39 14.91 17.11 15.21 13.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.06   14.82    Germany 14.09 12.06 15.25 15.13 17.00
4 Kevin Gerhardt 11.89   15.22    Germany 15.96 11.89 14.20 15.51 18.06
5 Sebastian Weyer 15.30   15.48    Germany 15.30 15.37 15.30 15.94 15.77
6 Marco Vorländer 13.90   15.58    Germany 14.01 20.47 16.40 13.90 16.33
7 Martin Brath 16.34   17.93    Germany 16.34 18.54 18.41 16.85 19.63
8 Reto Bubendorf 16.08   18.94    Switzerland 19.69 16.08 22.16 17.02 20.11
9 Jan Bentlage 15.47   18.95    Germany 19.80 18.65 23.02 18.40 15.47
10 Christian König 18.22   19.97    Germany 20.91 18.22 20.29 18.72 21.46
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.83   20.00    Germany 20.88 19.26 20.90 19.85 15.83
12 Marcel Peters 17.81   20.40    Germany 21.84 19.53 17.81 21.27 20.41
13 Fin Thiessen 17.27   20.80    Germany 19.58 22.89 17.27 19.94 24.61
14 Laura Holzhauer 19.47   22.82    Germany 27.26 19.92 21.27 19.47 27.66
15 Frederik Hutfleß 20.71   23.17    Germany 24.19 20.77 20.71 24.55 25.84
16 Andreas Pohl 21.83   23.58    Germany 21.83 23.41 29.35 23.61 23.71
17 Finn Ickler 19.42   23.71    Germany 24.61 21.86 29.62 19.42 24.65
18 Carsten Matheus 21.04   24.62    Germany 28.48 21.04 22.79 22.58 38.36
19 Max Hahnbück 23.16   24.75    Germany 25.31 24.81 24.13 26.03 23.16
20 Konstantin Jaehne 18.94   26.16    Germany 18.94 28.71 27.77 26.43 24.28
21 Sébastien Auroux 25.14   26.50    Germany 28.67 25.67 30.88 25.16 25.14
22 Malte Ihlefeld 25.71   27.22    Germany 27.72 25.71 26.09 34.84 27.86
23 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 21.65   27.27    China 26.12 28.66 27.03 21.65 29.93
24 Axel Häck 25.16   27.54    Germany 28.28 25.16 47.86 28.33 26.02
25 Ayhan Sarier 22.87   27.55    Belgium 24.54 DNF 33.78 24.34 22.87
26 Juliane Kiehn 19.91   27.56    Germany 24.65 31.63 46.42 19.91 26.41
27 Lorenzo Magnarin 24.91   29.62    Italy 32.08 26.99 24.91 47.05 29.79
28 Linus Frész 22.58   30.14    Germany 28.03 22.58 34.40 DNF 27.99
29 Joel Cetra 29.31   31.76    Germany 30.35 38.84 29.31 33.78 31.16
30 Daniel Toups 30.80   31.88    Germany 41.95 31.23 32.90 31.51 30.80
31 Amelie Dieterich 23.47   32.24    Germany 36.74 57.53 25.66 23.47 34.32
32 Johannes Rueben 25.08   32.52    Germany 25.08 36.23 32.90 41.35 28.44
33 Michael Kristel 31.70   32.58    Germany 32.05 33.41 32.28 36.05 31.70
34 Felix Herrera 28.87   32.99    Germany 37.50 DNF 31.08 28.87 30.40
35 Oleg Gritsenko 28.38   33.00    Russia 32.30 35.19 38.71 28.38 31.50
36 Pauline Clémenceau 29.75   33.92    France 32.99 29.75 40.22 35.48 33.28
37 Jan van Dorst 30.94   36.31    Netherlands 30.94 34.18 43.47 31.29 47.53
38 Lina Graf 27.88   36.44    Germany 29.17 38.99 47.92 27.88 41.17
39 Helmut Heilig 33.13   36.93    Germany 33.13 37.88 37.18 35.72 DNF
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 31.34   39.57    Germany 36.98 31.34 46.55 44.96 36.78
41 Thijs Rondaan 40.22   43.54    Netherlands 47.00 DNF 40.22 40.31 43.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.58   13.18    Germany 15.96 9.58 13.77 10.97 14.80
2 Philipp Weyer 12.95   13.62    Germany 14.88 13.01 13.52 14.34 12.95
3 Kevin Gerhardt 10.18   15.13    Germany 14.25 12.81 10.18 23.91 18.34
4 Henri Gerber 13.61   15.13    Germany DNF 13.61 15.75 14.31 15.33
5 Sebastian Weyer 13.81   15.94    Germany 19.31 15.86 13.81 17.62 14.34
6 Reto Bubendorf 15.53   17.71    Switzerland 16.36 15.53 18.90 18.85 17.92
7 Martin Brath 17.09   18.06    Germany 17.09 18.03 18.15 18.00 34.26
8 Jan Bentlage 15.40   18.77    Germany 15.40 18.84 19.18 18.40 19.08
9 Christian König 16.18   18.81    Germany 19.19 19.16 16.18 18.21 19.05
10 Marco Vorländer 18.05   19.00    Germany 19.06 18.09 19.86 18.05 26.88
11 Marcel Peters 17.52   19.71    Germany 20.53 17.52 20.41 18.18 24.06
12 Wilhelm Kilders 18.50   20.89    Germany 20.53 18.50 20.15 22.00 25.72
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 37.23   40.79    Germany 37.23 44.65 40.50
2 Christian König 45.16   49.13    Germany 45.16 47.03 55.21
3 Marcel Peters 48.00   51.44    Germany 55.30 48.00 51.03
4 Jan Bentlage 53.46   1:00.60    Germany 1:07.03 53.46 1:01.30
5 Linus Frész 1:01.17   1:16.69    Germany 1:26.10 1:22.79 1:01.17
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.75   NR 1:20.70   NR  Switzerland 1:33.56 1:11.75 1:16.80
7 Alwin Rölz 1:37.36   1:50.58    Switzerland 1:57.39 1:57.00 1:37.36
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.16   2:00.44    Germany 1:50.60 2:39.57 1:31.16
9 Kevin Gerhardt 1:57.51   DNF    Germany 1:58.86 1:57.51 DNF
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:11.60      Germany 3:11.60
11 Michael Kristel 4:04.38      Germany 4:04.38
12 Amelie Dieterich 4:16.94      Germany 4:16.94
13 Ayhan Sarier DNF      Belgium DNF
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.50   7.66    Germany 6.50 7.30 7.65 9.15 8.03
2 Michael Kristel 7.43   8.31    Germany 7.43 7.93 12.59 7.90 9.11
3 Jan Bentlage 8.69   9.64    Germany 8.69 9.87 8.94 10.77 10.11
4 Emil Mickein 8.03   9.65    Germany DNF 9.38 11.02 8.55 8.03
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.52   10.02    Germany 9.44 8.52 15.27 10.94 9.68
6 Henri Gerber 9.32   11.22    Germany DNF 11.07 11.93 9.32 10.65
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.01   12.61    China 14.44 11.75 11.01 DNF 11.65
8 Alexandros Efremidis 10.83   NR 13.07   NR  Greece 10.83 14.16 13.32 16.27 11.73
9 Christian König 11.86   13.28    Germany 11.86 12.80 16.15 12.58 14.46
10 Carsten Matheus 14.31   15.57    Germany 14.63 15.34 14.31 DNF 16.73
11 Alwin Rölz 14.44   15.62    Switzerland 16.02 15.33 15.51 17.34 14.44
12 Amelie Dieterich 13.97   16.95    Germany 13.97 18.45 15.40 37.44 17.00
13 Linus Frész 14.02   17.20    Germany 16.14 14.02 25.44 17.57 17.89
14 Max Hahnbück 16.87   19.73    Germany 18.43 30.14 23.64 16.87 17.11
15 Oleg Gritsenko 18.63   22.32    Russia 19.70 18.63 29.51 24.86 22.41
16 Kevin Gerhardt 14.30   22.52    Germany 15.83 35.86 14.30 DNF 15.88
17 Reto Bubendorf 10.75   DNF    Switzerland DNF 11.33 10.75 12.49 DNF
18 Markus Pirzer 20.11      Germany 20.11 22.38
19 Willi Mickein 21.08      Germany 21.08 DNF
20 Jessica Lohe 21.77      Germany 24.77 21.77
21 Bernhard Brodowsky 23.78      Germany DNF 23.78
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.43   8.19    Germany 8.03 8.84 7.80 8.74 7.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.03   8.36    Germany 8.13 7.03 DNF 7.80 9.16
3 Emil Mickein 6.69   8.65    Germany 9.41 8.16 8.38 11.44 6.69
4 Michael Kristel 6.53   9.28    Germany 6.53 7.57 10.86 9.41 DNF
5 Henri Gerber 8.65   10.31    Germany 9.18 DNF 10.51 11.23 8.65
6 Jan Bentlage 8.84   11.23    Germany 8.84 DNF 13.77 10.63 9.29
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 45.87   47.57   NR  Germany 47.75 46.43 48.54 54.04 45.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 47.04   54.19    Germany 51.73 51.83 47.04 59.49 59.02
3 Laura Holzhauer 58.99   1:04.23    Germany 1:09.02 58.99 1:03.02 1:04.26 1:05.41
4 Sebastian Weyer 55.81   1:07.07    Germany 1:08.92 55.81 1:13.85 1:01.67 1:10.63
5 Linus Frész 59.97   1:07.22    Germany 1:04.43 59.97 1:07.36 1:17.18 1:09.88
6 Jan Bentlage 1:01.93   1:10.23    Germany 1:06.69 1:11.44 1:13.49 1:01.93 1:12.55
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.64   1:11.95    Switzerland 1:25.59 1:13.20 1:10.64 1:11.81 1:10.83
8 Carsten Matheus 1:07.16   1:15.82    Germany 1:14.69 1:14.71 1:42.93 1:07.16 1:18.05
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.55   1:17.32    Germany 1:13.88 1:22.95 1:09.55 1:19.89 1:18.20
10 Ayhan Sarier 1:17.57   1:24.46    Belgium 1:20.41 1:17.57 1:26.73 1:28.74 1:26.24
11 Martin Brath 1:18.52   1:26.77    Germany 1:24.36 1:29.33 1:33.54 1:18.52 1:26.61
12 Christian König 1:16.30   1:28.43    Germany 1:32.44 1:31.24 1:16.30 1:24.77 1:29.28
13 Amelie Dieterich 1:20.36   1:30.42    Germany 1:20.36 1:31.65 1:27.05 1:35.43 1:32.56
14 Max Hahnbück 1:22.52   1:35.62    Germany 1:39.59 1:26.98 1:22.52 1:56.18 1:40.30
15 Joel Cetra 1:34.40   1:42.19    Germany 1:39.71 1:44.77 1:52.39 1:34.40 1:42.08
16 Pauline Clémenceau 1:41.68   1:48.86    France 2:17.89 1:52.05 1:46.47 1:48.05 1:41.68
17 Constantin Lüske 1:30.94   1:48.99    Germany DNF 1:45.94 2:01.65 1:39.38 1:30.94
18 Malte Ihlefeld 1:37.63   1:49.62    Germany 1:47.26 1:51.90 1:49.69 1:53.36 1:37.63
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:29.76   1:50.74    Germany 1:50.50 1:45.69 1:56.03 1:29.76 2:06.47
20 Willi Mickein 1:43.55   1:51.45    Germany 1:43.55 1:55.63 1:47.72 2:12.86 1:51.00
21 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:39.40   1:51.71    China 1:45.29 1:53.69 2:14.31 1:39.40 1:56.15
22 Michael Kristel 1:42.43   1:57.20    Germany 2:04.33 1:42.43 1:45.72 2:12.56 2:01.54
23 Rosch Nadjib 1:44.72   2:05.58    Germany 2:07.62 DNF 1:44.72 2:15.52 1:53.61
24 Konstantin Jaehne 1:55.56   2:07.78    Germany 2:15.83 1:55.56 1:56.60 2:42.19 2:10.90
25 Frederik Hutfleß 2:17.34   2:20.94    Germany 2:17.34 2:19.56 2:17.88 2:45.47 2:25.38
26 Jan van Dorst 2:17.36   2:37.24    Netherlands 2:17.36 2:37.75 2:44.25 3:12.20 2:29.72
27 Gregor Billing 2:31.50      Germany 2:31.50 2:38.81
28 Christoph Jadan 2:40.55      Russia 2:40.55 2:42.22
29 Liam Gehrsitz 2:44.18      Germany 2:44.18 2:56.71
30 Svenja Steinert 2:44.27      Germany 2:47.19 2:44.27
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:45.47      Germany 2:45.47 DNF
32 Jonathan Bäcker 2:50.40      Germany 3:23.29 2:50.40
33 Oleg Gritsenko 2:56.38      Russia 2:56.38 3:18.81
34 Simone Ohler 3:16.31      Germany 3:44.02 3:16.31
35 Felix Herrera 3:32.83      Germany 3:32.83 3:38.05
36 Roland Frisch 4:15.54      Germany 4:51.87 4:15.54
37 Alexandros Efremidis 4:23.36      Greece 4:27.27 4:23.36
38 Josh Lengel 4:28.43      Germany 4:28.43 5:19.28
39 Heike Zbierski 4:47.97      Germany 5:40.26 4:47.97
40 Markus Pirzer 5:11.65      Germany DNF 5:11.65
41 Artemijs Babicevs 5:26.36      Latvia 5:26.36 5:57.18
42 Fin Thiessen DNF      Germany DNF DNF
42 Jessica Lohe DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 49.94   53.59    Germany 53.74 50.27 1:01.78 49.94 56.77
2 Kevin Gerhardt 49.89   53.85    Germany 53.85 49.89 51.97 55.72 1:00.32
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.68   1:12.13    Switzerland 1:01.68 1:18.02 1:11.47 1:18.21 1:06.90
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.37   1:13.07    Germany 1:11.25 1:19.16 1:15.92 1:03.37 1:12.04
5 Linus Frész 59.35   1:13.51    Germany 59.35 1:20.10 1:15.41 1:09.71 1:15.40
6 Carsten Matheus 1:06.78   1:16.36    Germany 1:06.78 1:19.82 1:12.52 1:16.73 1:22.52
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.79   1:17.27    Germany 1:10.79 1:24.95 1:21.57 1:13.85 1:16.40
8 Jan Bentlage 1:07.52   1:19.34    Germany 1:07.52 1:25.65 1:18.41 1:17.44 1:22.16
9 Ayhan Sarier 1:10.78   1:20.75    Belgium 1:19.94 1:20.91 1:33.30 1:10.78 1:21.41
10 Christian König 1:16.72   1:28.43    Germany 1:16.72 1:30.72 1:25.52 1:29.06 1:32.30
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:21.80   1:31.82    Germany 1:36.61 1:29.40 1:21.80 1:48.27 1:29.44
12 Martin Brath 1:24.56   1:33.75    Germany 1:24.56 1:33.05 1:37.93 1:30.27 1:39.34
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.05   3.34   NR  Germany 3.05 5.30 3.18 3.69 3.15
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.75   3.41    Germany 3.13 2.75 9.78 3.20 3.91
3 Alwin Rölz 3.47   4.09    Switzerland 3.47 3.53 4.00 6.33 4.75
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.77   4.86    China 3.77 5.27 5.41 7.25 3.90
5 Henri Gerber 3.62   4.89    Germany 4.16 5.43 6.14 5.08 3.62
6 Jan Bentlage 3.69   5.04    Germany 5.56 5.15 12.03 4.41 3.69
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.34   5.11    Germany 4.44 4.34 6.34 4.56 7.61
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.69   5.12    Germany 3.69 5.69 5.21 6.44 4.46
9 Reto Bubendorf 2.12   5.33    Switzerland 2.12 7.68 6.78 4.96 4.25
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4.53   5.43    Germany 4.53 4.71 10.21 6.90 4.69
11 Ayhan Sarier 4.43   5.71    Belgium 6.16 5.13 5.84 4.43 6.28
12 Liam Gehrsitz 4.95   5.97    Germany 6.49 9.59 5.36 4.95 6.05
13 Laura Holzhauer 5.11   6.08    Germany 7.05 5.36 7.07 5.84 5.11
14 Max Hahnbück 4.52   6.22    Germany 4.52 6.88 7.80 5.16 6.61
15 Jonathan Bäcker 5.44   7.05    Germany 5.45 8.41 12.02 7.30 5.44
16 Jan van Dorst 4.66   7.18    Netherlands 6.13 DNF 8.96 6.44 4.66
17 Emil Mickein 4.69   7.30    Germany 6.29 9.23 8.31 7.29 4.69
18 Martin Brath 6.30   7.63    Germany 6.72 9.31 14.68 6.85 6.30
19 Christian König 3.25   7.95    Germany 8.83 12.19 8.68 6.33 3.25
20 Linus Frész 4.30   8.03    Germany 4.30 11.81 10.14 7.97 5.98
21 Michael Kristel 3.20   8.04    Germany 3.20 7.10 11.57 18.81 5.45
22 Konstantin Jaehne 4.68   8.20    Germany 4.68 11.13 7.16 8.16 9.28
23 Andreas Pohl 5.95   8.39    Germany 7.06 12.43 8.77 9.33 5.95
24 Carsten Matheus 6.52   8.64    Germany 7.30 6.52 8.49 10.12 DNF
25 Joel Cetra 6.31   8.77    Germany 12.12 8.94 7.61 9.77 6.31
26 Thijs Rondaan 7.64   9.14    Netherlands 7.64 8.89 9.27 10.37 9.26
27 Malte Ihlefeld 6.95   9.64    Germany 6.95 9.46 9.47 12.65 10.00
28 Josh Lengel 5.46   9.78    Germany 5.46 11.67 11.02 6.65 11.66
29 Oleg Gritsenko 7.81   9.82    Russia 8.93 12.27 9.68 10.84 7.81
30 Marcel Peters 5.91   9.89    Germany 7.84 12.31 14.68 5.91 9.51
31 Elias Leinjejohanns 7.59   9.98    Germany 10.61 7.59 11.22 9.43 9.90
32 Amelie Dieterich 6.26   10.17    Germany 10.87 8.16 13.30 11.47 6.26
33 Frederik Hutfleß 6.30   10.36    Germany 15.85 11.03 8.96 11.09 6.30
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.13   10.62    Italy 6.13 13.43 11.74 12.32 7.81
35 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.70   11.17    Germany 11.69 12.25 12.66 9.58 7.70
36 Roland Frisch 9.41   11.34    Germany 9.41 11.28 18.79 11.33 11.41
37 Simone Ohler 7.79   11.53    Germany 10.61 15.56 12.80 11.18 7.79
38 Rosch Nadjib 9.40   11.76    Germany 14.67 11.50 9.77 14.02 9.40
39 Pauline Clémenceau 8.96   12.09    France 24.97 11.77 8.96 10.26 14.24
40 Patrick Wolz 6.90   12.28    Germany 6.90 17.89 11.49 14.80 10.56
41 Constantin Lüske 6.11   12.48    Germany 12.33 13.70 11.41 13.78 6.11
42 Marco Vorländer 7.52   12.93    Germany 7.52 18.38 13.97 11.44 13.38
43 Helmut Heilig 8.52   13.46    Germany 12.63 15.50 13.40 14.34 8.52
44 Johannes Rueben 7.38   13.63    Germany 11.22 15.34 23.92 14.32 7.38
45 Lina Graf 7.92   13.88    Germany 7.92 14.80 15.88 10.97 17.42
46 Heike Zbierski 10.51   14.43    Germany 15.75 10.51 21.57 15.78 11.75
47 Christoph Jadan 13.82   15.19    Russia 16.92 18.15 14.00 14.66 13.82
48 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.94   15.28    Germany 12.70 8.94 17.88 15.25 DNF
49 Kim Kattelans 9.97   15.59    Germany 9.97 19.83 16.96 18.15 11.66
50 Daniel Toups 10.57   15.62    Germany 23.53 15.10 13.93 17.83 10.57
51 Jamie Millar 11.77   17.25    Germany DNF 18.36 11.77 19.55 13.85
52 Jonas Lenke 9.74   17.88    Germany 13.33 25.36 23.43 16.89 9.74
53 Ulrich Brodowsky 10.59   17.89    Germany 10.59 33.19 23.72 14.66 15.30
54 Eric Vissepo 9.61   18.24    USA 25.16 17.24 25.89 12.33 9.61
55 Jessica Lohe 10.33   19.04    Germany 21.11 20.91 15.11 22.41 10.33
56 Alexandros Efremidis 9.47   22.43    Greece 22.14 37.57 19.43 25.71 9.47
57 Artemijs Babicevs 15.59   23.67    Latvia 22.53 32.01 DNF 15.59 16.46
58 Fin Thiessen 7.95   34.62    Germany 48.91 29.61 39.41 34.83 7.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.81   3.50    Switzerland 4.05 3.43 2.81 3.22 3.86
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.53   4.02    Switzerland 3.61 3.83 2.53 6.80 4.63
3 Willi Mickein 2.97   4.05    Germany 6.13 3.05 2.97 5.15 3.95
4 Christian König 3.81   4.56    Germany 3.81 3.88 3.86 5.94 6.17
5 Ayhan Sarier 2.97   4.60    Belgium 4.27 7.21 2.97 3.41 6.11
6 Kevin Gerhardt 2.98   4.78    Germany 4.16 2.98 5.49 6.04 4.70
7 Jan Bentlage 3.19   4.89    Germany 5.38 3.19 4.38 7.09 4.91
8 Henri Gerber 3.95   5.32    Germany 5.41 8.49 3.95 5.72 4.84
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.33   5.40    Germany 5.36 6.27 4.56 4.33 7.09
10 Emil Mickein 3.71   5.48    Germany 4.94 6.80 3.71 4.69 7.90
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.22   5.68    China 4.26 4.22 6.19 9.94 6.60
12 Sébastien Auroux 3.19   5.77    Germany 6.46 4.84 3.19 6.00 6.90
13 Jan van Dorst 4.60   5.79    Netherlands 7.16 4.60 4.95 5.27 8.89
14 Laura Holzhauer 4.35   5.85    Germany 7.28 5.58 4.35 4.69 8.83
15 Liam Gehrsitz 4.60   6.11    Germany 10.18 6.05 4.60 5.42 6.85
16 Max Hahnbück 4.58   6.37    Germany 6.28 6.55 4.58 6.27 8.36
17 Michael Kristel 5.69   6.75    Germany 7.34 6.70 5.69 9.91 6.22
18 Laura Ohrndorf 5.73   7.45    Germany 7.21 7.87 5.73 14.65 7.27
19 Linus Frész 4.94   7.58    Germany 11.23 6.19 4.94 8.52 8.02
20 Carsten Matheus 5.67   8.64    Germany 5.67 8.88 7.94 15.90 9.09
21 Joel Cetra 7.69   8.66    Germany 9.77 7.72 12.28 7.69 8.50
22 Martin Brath 7.29   8.75    Germany 10.88 7.29 7.43 13.28 7.95
23 Konstantin Jaehne 6.19   9.03    Germany 9.27 8.15 6.19 14.71 9.66
24 Andreas Pohl 6.26   9.06    Germany 6.26 11.41 8.55 7.22 19.90
25 Frederik Hutfleß 7.91   9.08    Germany 8.42 10.86 11.02 7.91 7.97
26 Amelie Dieterich 7.15   9.59    Germany 7.15 9.06 11.47 10.77 8.95
27 Josh Lengel 7.63   9.78    Germany 16.26 7.63 10.70 9.12 9.51
28 Pauline Clémenceau 3.83   9.89    France 3.83 12.79 12.68 7.40 9.58
29 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.51   9.90    Germany 9.66 10.50 18.38 7.51 9.53
30 Oleg Gritsenko 9.33   10.12    Russia 9.33 11.28 10.00 10.62 9.73
31 Thijs Rondaan 8.88   10.73    Netherlands 9.14 10.44 16.22 8.88 12.61
32 Malte Ihlefeld 6.02   10.88    Germany 10.80 9.51 12.33 6.02 18.28
33 Marcel Peters 8.93   10.96    Germany 9.41 14.97 8.93 11.38 12.09
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 9.13   11.14    Italy 11.10 11.84 11.00 9.13 11.33
35 Rosch Nadjib 10.00   11.96    Germany 10.96 DNF 13.95 10.00 10.98
36 Simone Ohler 10.86   11.97    Germany 10.96 15.25 12.80 10.86 12.16
37 Elias Leinjejohanns 10.11   12.20    Germany DNF 13.40 10.11 12.79 10.41
38 Constantin Lüske 8.52   12.25    Germany 8.52 15.09 12.09 9.56 16.94
39 Johannes Rueben 8.40   13.05    Germany 10.52 36.05 8.40 15.98 12.66
40 Helmut Heilig 9.90   13.24    Germany 11.36 13.77 14.59 9.90 14.83
41 Patrick Wolz 10.21   13.36    Germany 14.91 12.50 14.95 12.68 10.21
42 Marco Vorländer 8.27   15.71    Germany 8.27 16.35 15.24 15.83 16.06
43 Roland Frisch 14.24   17.62    Germany 17.27 17.97 17.62 22.25 14.24
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.63   3.40    Germany 4.97 3.13 2.63 3.45 3.61
2 Henri Gerber 3.80   4.30    Germany 4.38 4.72 3.81 3.80 7.14
3 Carsten Matheus 3.82   4.99    Germany 6.97 4.03 9.21 3.82 3.96
4 Jan Bentlage 4.38   5.14    Germany 4.38 9.50 5.80 4.61 5.02
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.96   5.28    Germany 3.96 12.83 5.17 4.40 6.27
6 Willi Mickein 4.25   6.29    Germany 7.09 6.13 4.25 6.23 6.52
7 Ayhan Sarier 4.37   6.29    Belgium 4.37 5.00 8.95 4.92 10.46
8 Christian König 5.87   6.53    Germany 7.88 5.87 7.18 6.33 6.09
9 Reto Bubendorf 5.52   6.56    Switzerland 6.12 6.78 13.99 6.77 5.52
10 Daniel Toups 3.52   6.77    Germany 5.43 7.70 7.18 3.52 DNF
11 Max Hahnbück 5.99   6.89    Germany 5.99 8.15 7.44 6.69 6.55
12 Frederik Hutfleß 4.33   7.49    Germany 10.28 6.77 6.69 4.33 9.01
13 Sébastien Auroux 6.52   8.27    Germany 10.47 8.61 7.13 6.52 9.06
14 Finn Ickler 4.63   8.37    Germany 11.50 4.63 10.65 5.50 8.97
15 Malte Ihlefeld 7.61   8.66    Germany 9.46 9.77 8.76 7.75 7.61
16 Amelie Dieterich 3.86   8.82    Germany DNF 5.80 11.50 3.86 9.15
17 Patrick Wolz 7.46   8.87    Germany 7.46 22.53 8.46 7.85 10.30
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.96   8.90    China 6.96 7.97 9.16 10.73 9.58
19 Andreas Pohl 5.63   8.95    Germany 7.71 9.99 25.09 5.63 9.15
20 Alwin Rölz 5.86   9.02    Switzerland 10.31 11.11 7.38 5.86 9.36
21 Michael Kristel 8.25   9.29    Germany 11.65 8.28 10.24 9.34 8.25
22 Jan van Dorst 5.70   9.77    Netherlands 13.28 8.60 8.24 5.70 12.48
23 Christoph Jadan 5.58   9.88    Russia 10.63 9.91 9.11 5.58 11.55
24 Marcel Peters 8.31   10.02    Germany 9.66 8.31 10.50 11.40 9.91
25 Laura Holzhauer 6.97   10.11    Germany 10.74 9.77 9.83 12.15 6.97
26 Joel Cetra 6.58   10.15    Germany 8.66 9.29 12.50 6.58 13.66
27 Linus Frész 7.88   10.26    Germany 8.63 7.88 9.39 16.09 12.77
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.36   10.49    Germany 9.98 9.49 12.01 5.36 12.18
29 Pauline Clémenceau 9.86   10.73    France DNF 11.44 10.46 9.86 10.28
30 Marco Vorländer 8.04   10.75    Germany 10.40 12.59 9.25 8.04 13.33
31 Frithiof Kuhlmann 8.62   11.39    Germany 9.41 20.18 10.88 8.62 13.87
32 Liam Gehrsitz 9.98   11.45    Germany 10.97 9.98 10.48 22.90 12.90
33 Gregor Billing 6.19   12.33    Germany 6.19 17.77 14.89 8.15 13.96
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 9.77   12.35    Italy 9.77 11.52 13.09 14.66 12.43
35 Thijs Rondaan 11.41   14.46    Netherlands 14.57 11.41 13.50 16.12 15.30
36 Constantin Lüske 8.93   14.97    Germany 23.75 12.91 18.03 8.93 13.96
37 Lina Graf 15.42   17.28    Germany 18.32 15.42 15.77 18.62 17.74
38 Oleg Gritsenko 8.48   17.35    Russia 9.22 13.01 8.48 33.81 29.81
39 Josh Lengel 17.23   20.46    Germany 25.29 18.50 23.46 19.43 17.23
40 Martin Brath 10.07   21.59    Germany 18.53 17.41 10.07 28.83 37.34
41 Markus Pirzer 18.57   24.57    Germany 1:00.76 24.85 20.44 18.57 28.42
42 Jessica Lohe 11.43   30.51    Germany 41.11 42.41 26.33 11.43 24.08
43 Heike Zbierski 28.49   30.92    Germany 28.49 29.82 29.79 33.16 42.65
44 Ulrich Brodowsky 22.80   31.88    Germany 32.18 48.11 35.52 22.80 27.95
45 Artemijs Babicevs 24.59   37.14    Latvia 24.59 39.34 53.90 35.93 36.16
46 Jamie Millar 11.75   DNF    Germany DNF 27.41 11.75 14.43 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 2.25   4.03    Germany 5.50 4.09 4.70 3.31 2.25
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3.00   4.53    Germany 5.00 5.43 3.00 4.54 4.06
3 Henri Gerber 4.02   4.55    Germany 7.13 4.02 5.38 4.02 4.25
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2.62   4.59    Germany 3.53 6.76 2.62 3.64 6.61
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.61   NR 4.78    Switzerland 3.77 10.31 6.13 4.43 2.61
6 Christian König 4.66   5.87    Germany 4.66 5.22 5.90 9.25 6.50
7 Willi Mickein 5.22   6.45    Germany 7.93 5.52 8.89 5.22 5.91
8 Amelie Dieterich 5.91   6.62    Germany 9.34 6.86 6.01 5.91 6.99
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.09   7.06    Germany 8.01 8.35 6.45 6.73 6.09
10 Max Hahnbück 5.35   7.09    Germany 6.50 5.35 7.46 7.31 9.09
11 Laura Holzhauer 4.49   7.13    Germany 4.49 6.24 6.91 10.48 8.25
12 Daniel Toups 6.32   7.39    Germany 6.87 8.24 7.06 6.32 8.30
13 Finn Ickler 6.14   7.43    Germany 8.87 6.93 6.49 10.19 6.14
14 Ayhan Sarier 3.06   NR 8.11    Belgium 10.16 7.28 7.91 9.15 3.06
15 Jan Bentlage 4.15   8.12    Germany 10.36 4.15 6.94 7.05 10.98
16 Alwin Rölz 7.11   8.24    Switzerland 9.00 8.70 7.11 8.19 7.84
17 Frederik Hutfleß 5.94   8.51    Germany 14.36 8.25 9.35 5.94 7.93
18 Malte Ihlefeld 6.51   8.84    Germany 10.11 8.44 10.63 7.98 6.51
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.84   8.90    China 9.42 8.52 8.87 6.84 9.30
20 Jan van Dorst 4.58   8.95    Netherlands 4.58 10.78 7.80 8.69 10.36
21 Andreas Pohl 7.68   9.94    Germany 11.04 10.06 9.81 9.94 7.68
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 8.36   10.67    Germany 9.56 8.36 13.69 12.71 9.75
23 Joel Cetra 4.19   11.28    Germany 4.19 13.09 7.21 13.55 13.59
24 Michael Kristel 9.71   11.42    Germany 13.19 14.88 9.77 9.71 11.30
25 Christoph Jadan 5.02   12.12    Russia 5.02 15.63 13.76 9.10 13.50
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.45   12.44    Germany 5.45 12.18 12.39 13.77 12.75
27 Marco Vorländer 10.44   12.88    Germany 12.84 10.44 11.58 19.35 14.22
28 Patrick Wolz 12.21   12.92    Germany 14.71 12.40 12.21 13.29 13.06
29 Gregor Billing 5.06   13.18    Germany 5.06 9.89 13.55 16.09 18.89
30 Pauline Clémenceau 6.69   13.85    France 18.50 6.69 13.29 13.96 14.31
31 Liam Gehrsitz 12.56   14.41    Germany 14.44 DNF 12.56 12.84 15.95
32 Linus Frész 10.91   14.57    Germany 16.19 13.25 10.91 14.43 16.04
33 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.71   14.79    Italy 6.71 19.23 13.63 12.40 18.34
34 Marcel Peters 4.65   15.20    Germany 4.65 14.08 19.20 16.28 15.25
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 11.67   16.02    Switzerland 15.22 11.67 14.41 18.43 25.90
2 Henri Gerber 12.16   16.50    Germany 15.78 16.72 17.00 17.41 12.16
3 Jan Bentlage 13.81   18.73    Germany DNF 22.06 15.28 18.84 13.81
4 Malte Ihlefeld 14.66   19.34    Germany 14.66 14.87 26.41 21.77 21.39
5 Linus Frész 16.65   19.81    Germany 22.71 16.65 18.83 17.89 28.06
6 Michael Kristel 18.08   20.15    Germany 19.21 20.80 18.08 20.43 29.63
7 Kevin Gerhardt 17.14   20.49    Germany 26.65 17.14 28.04 17.65 17.18
8 Andreas Pohl 22.50   26.63    Germany 23.90 22.50 28.15 27.84 28.84
9 Amelie Dieterich 23.27   27.62    Germany 27.08 32.45 23.27 31.21 24.58
10 Max Hahnbück 19.79   28.73    Germany 32.31 43.68 19.79 22.88 31.00
11 Carsten Matheus 23.40   29.32    Germany 29.54 23.40 43.94 32.15 26.28
12 Alwin Rölz 21.81   32.49    Switzerland 33.63 21.81 31.58 38.02 32.26
13 Christian König 26.37   32.58    Germany 29.78 29.65 DNF 38.30 26.37
14 Willi Mickein 26.84   34.03    Germany 43.96 26.84 27.04 37.02 38.02
15 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 25.83   34.06    China 25.83 31.70 34.33 36.16 39.08
16 Sébastien Auroux 30.16   37.29    Germany 42.20 37.25 30.16 32.42 56.19
17 Marcel Peters 33.88   41.25    Germany 46.75 37.08 39.92 33.88 47.55
18 Gregor Billing 44.59   51.49    Germany 1:01.20 51.68 44.59 54.16 48.62
19 Oleg Gritsenko 35.75   53.89    Russia 44.47 1:13.16 1:14.36 35.75 44.03
20 Frederik Hutfleß 32.15   55.92    Germany 1:05.44 32.15 56.90 51.97 58.90
21 Lorenzo Magnarin 39.60   57.08    Italy 1:12.47 39.60 1:04.52 44.96 1:01.77
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:03.94      Germany 1:08.06 1:03.94
23 Markus Pirzer 1:50.66      Germany DNF 1:50.66
24 Lina Graf DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 13.75   16.04    Germany 20.71 17.58 16.47 13.75 14.08
2 Henri Gerber 12.87   16.17    Germany 12.87 13.81 21.67 15.65 19.04
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.10   16.61    Germany 20.29 16.54 15.46 15.10 17.84
4 Reto Bubendorf 15.79   18.30    Switzerland 17.31 15.79 20.35 17.25 21.41
5 Linus Frész 16.61   22.41    Germany 16.61 21.43 23.05 23.73 22.75
6 Michael Kristel 25.45   29.09    Germany 32.93 29.26 25.45 32.43 25.58
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 4:32.90      Germany DNF 4:32.90 DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:56.09      Russia 5:57.95 4:56.09 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 6:39.03      Germany 6:39.03 DNS DNS
4 Henri Gerber 8:12.26      Germany DNF 8:12.26 DNF
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 11:06.00      Germany 11:06.00 DNS DNS
6 Gerd Hinüber 21:24.00      Germany 21:24.00 DNS DNS
7 Axel Häck DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
7 Christian König DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
7 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
7 Marcel Peters DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
7 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
7 Max Hahnbück DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 8:41.33      Germany 8:41.33 DNF DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 9:24.23      Russia 9:24.23 DNF 9:57.88
3 Jan Bentlage 16:36.00      Germany 16:36.00 DNS DNS
4 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/21 57:23      Russia 17/21 57:23
2 Linus Frész 10/12 40:30      Germany 10/12 40:30
3 Jan Bentlage 7/9 30:39      Germany 7/9 30:39
4 Gregor Billing 7/9 38:35      Germany 7/9 38:35
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 6/10 1:00:00      Germany 6/10 1:00:00
6 Max Hahnbück 2/3 24:25      Germany 2/3 24:25
7 Reto Bubendorf 3/5 30:20      Switzerland 3/5 30:20
8 Marcel Peters 5/9 56:20      Germany 5/9 56:20
9 Christian König DNF      Germany DNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF
9 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
9 Patrick Wolz DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' D2 B F2 D2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' U' L B D R' U' L R' U
A #2 D2 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 U2 B' R F' L D' B D' U2 R2 F2 L U
A #3 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 R' F2 L B2 R' B' R' B' D2 B' D' U' F D' F2
A #4 F R U R' D2 L' F U' R' D' L D2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' D2
A #5 L' U' B2 R2 D B R' F' B L' U F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 U' B2
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 D2 B' D' F' R D' U2 B D' U' L2 R
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 F' D F L2 U' R D' L2 D' L2 B'
B #1 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B U2 B L2 U F2 L2 F2 L' R2 D L' U2 F
B #2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F R2 B L U2 F' D' L R2 U L' F2 U' F2
B #3 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 L' B F R D L' U2 L' B' R'
B #4 U R2 L' F L' F R' B R' U F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 D B2 U'
B #5 B2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R' F U L' B' L' F' L' U' B2 U2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 F L2 B D2 B2 D2 U2 R' B' R D2 B' D' R' F' L2 U
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 B F2 D2 R2 F2 L F2 U R2 F D2 U L2 R' D' R'
C #1 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F D2 U' L U2 L2 F2 L' U' F L
C #2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 B' R' D2 L D2 F' U' F L2 R' F2 U'
C #3 U R2 B' U R2 D2 L' U' D B' L' U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 U2 L D2
C #4 R' U B' L F2 B R' U2 F' D' F2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B'
C #5 L B2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F2 R F L U2 R' B' L2 B L D'
C Ex#1 B' U' F D L2 F U' F' L' U' D2 B2 L2 F2 B2 L' F2 R' L2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 D R U F2 U L D' B F2 L' B'
D #1 R' D2 L' B2 R2 B2 R' B2 D R2 B' R D' U' B F2 U' F2 U
D #2 U B R L D R' B' R F2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 F U2 L2 F' R2 B
D #3 D2 R B' R L2 U' L' B' R B' L' D2 R2 F2 U2 B' L2 F R2
D #4 F' B2 R' U2 D F2 D2 L B' U' D' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F2
D #5 R L' U B' D' F U' B' L' D' R2 F2 U2 F B2 D2 B U2 D2
D Ex#1 F' D R L' F B2 D F U' R F' L2 D2 F2 B' D2 B L2 B
D Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 L' U2 R' D' R' U2 L' F U2 L' B D B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U F2 D2 U R2 U2 R U R F' U F D2 R' U R B'
A #2 D' R B2 L F' U R' U' D' F2 D2 F' U2 B R2 F L2 F D2 F
A #3 L2 U2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' B2 F' U2 R2 B U' R' B' F L2
A #4 F' R2 U2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B U' B D B' D R D' U F R'
A #5 U R' L U2 B' D' L B2 U2 D F U' D B2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 B' F' L2 D2 F2 D2 B U2 F' R U L B' F R U B2 L' D'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' F' D B' L U' F R2 D2 B F2 U R
B #1 D R' F' L2 B R F R2 F' L2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 L2 D' L2 F2
B #2 F2 D' U' L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F' D' B' U R2 B2 U2 B U' R' D2
B #3 F2 D2 B U L' F' R' U' F R D' L2 F2 U D2 R2 L2 U' L2
B #4 B2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 B L2 F R' D L U2 B' F2 R' B' L R2
B #5 L' B D2 F2 D' L' B' D F U D2 L2 F' L2 B R2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 U R D R2 B2 L U2 B' F L' B U
B Ex#2 U' L U D2 B2 D' L U D' R F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2
C #1 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L' D2 U2 L B' L' D L' R D' F2 D' L D2 B'
C #2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' L D2 F2 U F R D2 L' U R U
C #3 L' U2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 F2 R' B' D2 F2 R2 U B' L2 R' D'
C #4 R' B2 L' F2 D2 R D2 R U2 L2 D R' D2 F2 U' B' F' L D'
C #5 F' B R' B' R2 F D' L2 B2 R D R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 B'
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B D2 R2 U2 B R2 D R B2 R' F U' B2 L' F2 L2 B2
C Ex#2 D F' B2 U R' U' L B' R' F L2 B U2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 L' B2 F R2 D B' U R' B' L U
A #2 U F2 B2 L2 U2 R U L' B' D' F U B2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 B L' R2 U L R' D' F D2
A #4 F2 U R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 R D R' B F D' L' R U' L
A #5 U' R' D2 L' F U F2 D F U L' B2 R' D2 R2 B2 R U2 R B2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 B2 R U' B' R2 U2 B' R D F2 D B2 U B2 R2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 R F2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 F' D' U' B' L R2 B D2 B' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U' F U2 R U2 R' U' F'
A #2 R F' R' F U' F U2 F' U' F R2
A #3 U R' U R F2 U' R U' R' F R2
A #4 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R F' U' R2 F R2
A #5 R' F U F R2 U' F' R' U2 R F'
A Ex#1 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R U2 F' R2 F
B #1 U R' U2 R U R' F2 U2 F R U'
B #2 R U R U' F' R' U' R2 F U2 F
B #3 U R' F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U' F R
B #4 R F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
B #5 U R U' R' U' R2 U F' U' R U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U R U' R U' R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F R' F R2 U'
C #1 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U F
C #2 R' F2 R U R' U R U' R2 F U2
C #3 U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' F' R2 U'
C #4 U' R U' R' U R' F2 R U' F2 U'
C #5 U R U' R2 U R2 U R' F R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R' F U2 F U2 F' U' F U R
C Ex#2 R' F R' F U R' U' F R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R U2 F U' F U2 R U R'
A #2 R' U2 F U R U2 R' U' F U R2
A #3 U2 R' F R U F' R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 R U R' F R2 F' U'
A #5 R' U' R2 U2 F' U' R U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2
B #1 U R' U R' U2 F U R U R U'
B #2 R' U2 F2 U' R U R' U2 R' F U2
B #3 R' F R U' R' F' U2 R F' R U
B #4 R' U2 R U F' U2 F U F U' F
B #5 R F U2 F' U' F R U' R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R2 F U' R U' R' U' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 U' R F' R' U2 R F' R2 U F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F R U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #2 R U R' U' F U R2 U2 R' U F
A #3 R' U' R2 U' F U2 F R U2 R' U
A #4 U R' F2 R U R' U F U2 R U2
A #5 R' U F' U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 F
A Ex#1 F R2 U' F' R' U R' U' R U R'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F U' F U F R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R U L2 F' D B' D B R F' B L2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 B' F2 D2 B' Rw B L D' R Uw' R Fw Uw' B' L2 Fw
A #2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 D F2 R B F2 L D F R U' D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' F Rw2 F2 D2 F D' B' Rw2 Uw R' F2 Rw Fw Rw2 U2 Rw' U2 B'
A #3 D2 L2 D2 B' L F2 U F R' D' F' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U R' U' Fw2 D' L' U Fw2 F2 L2 D' Fw' F' L' Fw2 B' F2 R' Uw Rw' U Fw' D L
A #4 B' D' R B' D' L2 B U D L2 R' B2 L D2 R U2 D2 L2 B2 Fw2 U Rw2 F B2 Rw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 D' F' D Rw B U R U' Fw2 Uw Rw Fw' L' Fw D L'
A #5 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 F' B' D F' U L2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R B2 R' D2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B F' Uw2 D Rw2 B Rw2 D U2 Rw D2 R2 F Uw2 D2 Fw R' D U2 Fw Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 D' L' R' U' B2 F R U' F2 L D2 B L2 R2 D2 F' U2 F D2 F Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F R2 D2 B' F Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw U' R D' F Rw Uw2 Fw' R' B Uw U'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U B R U2 B R F B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U R2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 F2 Rw2 R' F' Uw2 B' D2 Uw' R L D' R2 Rw Fw' B2 Uw U Fw2 L2
B #1 F U' R' U' F R2 U2 L' B U2 F2 D L2 D R2 U' B2 L2 D Fw2 Rw2 R F D2 B2 R2 Uw2 R L F L Uw' R' Uw' L2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw2
B #2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 L D B2 U2 L D' R B2 L2 D2 U Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 R' B' R Fw2 R2 Uw B U2 L B F' Rw' U' Fw R F Uw Rw'
B #3 F' R2 U2 D2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 U D B' L' U2 B' D2 F R D' L Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 U' B2 R2 D B Rw2 B D Rw' D2 L2 D B' Uw L Uw2 U' Fw F2 D2
B #4 R2 D F2 D R2 D R2 D L2 D2 F' U R F' U' B' D2 R' L' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' F2 B2 U Fw2 R Fw2 D F R2 Fw' F' R' B2 Rw2 Uw Fw L Fw2 U' B2 L
B #5 U L2 F R F' U L2 B U L D F2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B L2 D2 B L2 Uw2 U' Rw' U' D' F2 Rw' F' L2 D2 Fw L2 Uw2
B Ex#1 F' U L F R' F D2 F' D R D2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 L2 D' L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L' U R Uw2 U2 F2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R' U' Fw' D Rw Uw' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 D2
B Ex#2 R' B2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 R F' D U2 B F' D2 L2 B' R2 F2 L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw' U' F2 L' F' Uw R' Rw Uw F2 U2 B' Uw
C #1 F2 B2 U2 D' F2 U D B' D' B' D F2 R' B U D2 F2 R' Rw2 U R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L F2 D U' Rw2 D2 L' B Rw2 Fw' U D2 Uw Rw F2 R Fw Uw B2
C #2 U F L' D R L' U' L2 D L' F2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F' Uw2 B2 R Fw2 L' B Rw2 R B' Uw2 R D2 Uw' B2 D' U2 Fw2 L Uw' F' Fw L' Uw' U' F'
C #3 R' B D' B2 R B2 U2 L B D L2 F2 R2 F B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F Fw2 R B2 F L' Fw2 B' Uw2 L2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D' F L' B2 D Fw' Rw U2 Fw' Uw' Fw'
C #4 F' R2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D L' B' U F' U D2 F R Uw2 F' R' D2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 B' R2 Uw R D F2 Uw U R2 Fw Uw' Rw2 U2 R'
C #5 U2 D2 F2 U R D F2 U F L B2 U2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 L B2 R' Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 F' R L2 Fw2 B L2 U2 B' Uw R' B Uw2 U2 B F' Fw' Rw2 Fw' B U2 L'
C Ex#1 U' B2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L' F L B2 L' F D B L U' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 R' B L' Uw' U' B R' Fw Rw' U' Fw2 U' B L' F'
C Ex#2 F D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 F L2 B D2 F R D2 R2 D F' R2 B2 R' U B' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 R2 F' B Rw' D Rw L2 Fw2 Uw R' F L B Rw Uw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 B2 L D' F R U' F L' F2 U2 L2 R' B2 U2 D2 L Rw2 D Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B2 R2 D' B Rw2 R' D' B2 Rw' R' F Fw D Fw L2 Uw Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R' U2 L' D F D' B' R U2 F R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' F' Uw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 F2 L2 Rw' B' Uw2 F R B' U2 Fw Uw F Rw' R' U'
A #3 U B2 D R2 F2 D B2 R2 U2 F R' B2 U' F2 R D2 F B' R' L2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' L' U2 B R' Uw' D R2 F' D2 Fw Rw Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 B2
A #4 U' R2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 R B L' R B2 U' R' D2 L' B' F' Fw2 L2 U Rw2 B L2 D' R2 F' U' Rw2 F Rw B Rw2 L R2 D' L Fw D' Rw' Fw' B F2 Uw'
A #5 R B2 R' U2 L F2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 B' R F B' R B' U B D' B Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 D' Rw2 D' Rw2 R L B2 F2 Fw U2 R U' F Rw2 Uw Fw R F D Fw2 R
A Ex#1 F D F2 R2 D L' R D' R' B F' D2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D R' B2 D' R' Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 U2 L2 Fw' R U2 Fw' F2 L Uw' R2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw' D
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 F' D2 U' F2 L2 B' U L B2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 R D2 R' Uw2 F' U' D2 Rw2 D Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Rw' B D Fw2 D F Uw L2 R Uw2 Fw2
B #1 B' R B L' D' B U B' F2 L D U B2 D' F2 L2 D F2 L2 Rw2 D' B L2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw R2 L' D Uw' L' Fw R F2 Rw2 R Uw'
B #2 R2 F' L' B D R2 D2 B2 U' L F2 L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B Rw2 D2 F R2 D' F2 Rw2 U' R2 Rw' U2 B D Rw2 Uw' Rw' L2 Fw B' L U2
B #3 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U L' U2 B R' U' B' F D B' L Rw2 B Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 B2 U B2 D2 F D Rw D' R2 F2 B2 Fw Uw Rw' U' Rw2 Uw' Rw' F'
B #4 L2 B' U2 F L2 F U2 F2 R2 B' L' B2 F2 U' B2 R2 D B' F' D2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 U B' D2 Rw2 F' L Fw2 Rw' L2 F' Fw' Rw' Uw L B' Rw F'
B #5 R2 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 U' F U' B D' R D2 B U' F Fw2 Uw2 R B' L2 Uw2 B R' F Uw2 B U2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 D' Fw' R
B Ex#1 U L' B' D B' D2 L' B R D2 B R2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B' L2 B2 Fw2 L' U' R Fw2 R' U' Rw2 L U' F2 R2 Fw' Rw2 L2 U F' D Uw Rw' F' D Fw' Rw'
B Ex#2 L F L' U2 D2 F2 B U2 D' F2 U2 B D2 F' D2 B L2 F L2 U2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B2 D Rw D U2 B2 Rw' Uw L Fw' B' Rw D2 L' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R2 F' L' D F' B R D2 B2 R2 D R2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' Fw2 R Fw2 U2 R Fw2 R D' Rw2 U2 L' U' D2 Fw' F Uw2 U Fw U Rw2 Uw Fw' L R2 Uw' D'
A #2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 F R U D B2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F R2 D2 F' Rw2 F' L B F' U2 Uw Fw2 R' U L Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' R B2 Rw2 Fw'
A #3 D2 U L2 R2 F L U' B F' D F2 U' R2 D L2 B2 F2 R2 D Rw2 D2 B U' Fw2 Rw2 U' B U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw R B' L' D2 Rw B Rw Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw' R2
A #4 U2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 R' U' R F L' U R B2 R U' B2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 R U' Fw2 U D2 Fw2 L' Fw B D R2 U2 Rw D2 Rw Uw Rw F' U2 R'
A #5 B2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B' D F2 R2 B2 F U2 D' L' B' Uw2 R Fw2 R' F' Rw2 R2 B2 Uw2 U2 L R' Uw L U R2 B Fw R' Uw' R' F2 Rw Uw' D
A Ex#1 U F2 L U2 R D U2 L' D2 F' L' D2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 U2 L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B' D2 U2 B' Uw2 U L D Rw B2 Rw' Uw' F2 Uw' Fw' R' B' R2 U
A Ex#2 B2 U B D2 L2 B U2 R L' B D2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 B2 Rw2 D R2 B' U2 B Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B D' Rw' F2 U B L2 Uw' R2 D Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Rw' L' Dw F D2 F Uw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 L U' B2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw2 F2 D L2 Dw B2 Dw2 F' Bw U' L Rw2 R2 F Fw' Lw' Dw2 Lw F' Uw D2 L2 Uw2 L Lw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L' Lw' U2 B U' Fw Rw' Uw' R'
A #2 Dw' Uw2 F B2 Lw Dw2 R2 Dw2 R Dw' Lw' Bw Rw' F' Fw' D' Lw U F L' Rw' D' U B2 R B2 U2 Rw Dw' B' Dw2 B' Uw Dw' B Rw2 Bw D2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 D2 Rw Bw' F' D' B U' R Rw2 Bw' B D' F' L2 R2 Rw2 Fw D'
A #3 Lw Bw Lw2 Bw Dw2 B' F' R2 D' L' Uw2 Dw2 U' D R' Fw Bw' R2 U2 Rw Dw Fw2 Bw F' Dw' B Bw2 D' R Fw Dw2 Fw F Lw2 F' Dw2 Uw' Lw Fw2 Uw' B' D2 L' B Uw2 D2 B Fw' U2 Uw F L D2 L B2 Dw F L2 Lw2 Bw'
A #4 Uw' L Dw Bw2 F' Lw2 B2 U2 Uw' B' Fw' R2 U Lw F D Bw2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw2 Rw B' U2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 L2 R' D' B' U2 D2 Dw' B Rw' L Fw B' U2 Dw' L' F Fw' Uw2 F2 Fw2 L Dw Fw2 L Rw Fw2 Rw L2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Bw Rw2
A #5 R Bw' D' Lw' Fw2 Lw F' U' Uw D Bw2 B L Rw2 B2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 L' F' L' Lw U L2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Bw' D' B L' Uw Dw' F' R' F Lw2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 Rw Fw Lw2 Fw' L Fw' Lw' D Bw2 B2 L2 U' Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 L' B' L R' Bw2 D Uw' L2 D' U2 R' L' Uw' Dw2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw B' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 R U' Rw Lw' D2 Uw R D2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Fw' Lw' Bw' Dw Bw' Dw U' B' Bw' D2 Dw Fw' Uw Rw B' Fw' U B2 Dw L' Bw2 Lw2 F
A Ex#2 Uw2 Rw' Fw Bw2 Dw B2 Dw' Fw' R' Dw Lw B' F' Rw' B' Fw2 F' D Lw2 Uw' Fw' U2 Uw2 B' F L F2 D' Lw' D' B' Rw2 U' Lw' Uw Fw' Rw' Dw2 L' Bw' Rw' D2 Dw' Bw U' D Dw B2 L2 Fw2 L' Dw B L2 Uw' F' Bw Dw2 Uw2 R'
B #1 Lw2 R B' L2 B2 L' Rw' D Rw' L' R' D2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Fw' B Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' U L Bw Fw2 F' U' Dw2 D' R2 Uw' U2 L R2 F' B D R2 Lw L' F U' Rw Uw' Rw F2 Fw2 R2 F U Bw' Uw U' Lw D2 Fw Bw2 Dw' F2 D'
B #2 B' F2 Bw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 F2 Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 Bw' F' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw U R' Rw' Uw Bw R D U Uw' Rw2 L' B2 Rw R D2 U F2 Lw2 R' D F2 R' Lw' B' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 D L' F2 Dw' R' Bw Fw Uw' Dw Lw Fw2 U F
B #3 Uw' L' Rw' Bw Dw' Fw Rw' Lw' D' Dw R2 L2 B D2 B' R U Rw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 L' Lw Uw' L' Fw2 Dw2 F R2 D U' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 R' Uw' Rw2 B Lw' L U L' Dw F D2 Uw2 Fw L' R2 B2 Lw L D2 Lw D' Fw Bw' B' Dw
B #4 Lw Uw L2 Rw2 B2 Rw F' B' Uw Rw D' R' D U2 F2 D2 Dw2 Uw R2 B' Lw U2 L2 Bw' F' Lw B2 Lw Rw R' B2 F' Rw' Dw Fw2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 L2 F2 Uw' B' U Dw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Rw Dw' Fw2 Uw' Lw L' F' Lw' D2 Bw' Lw2 Fw' U'
B #5 D2 R2 L2 B Uw D2 U' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw F' R F Uw2 L2 Bw2 U' Bw' Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 D' Lw F2 Dw' F Bw' Dw' R U Uw D2 B F2 Bw' L' B2 F2 Fw' Uw' Rw B' R' F D R' Dw' Fw2 F2 D2 Fw F Dw Rw F' Rw2
B Ex#1 R F2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw D2 R B' F' Rw' Bw Lw' Bw Fw2 R B' L2 Lw' D Uw2 Dw2 F' R' Bw2 Lw2 R Fw Dw' U2 Lw' Dw F Dw2 Fw D2 F' Uw2 L' Dw U' D L Lw' U F2 U2 L2 Lw D U Rw B2 Rw2 U' Rw' B Uw Fw2 Bw2 F'
B Ex#2 Rw' F L D2 U' L2 R Uw2 Lw' L F' Bw2 Rw' Dw' Bw' D F B2 D' B2 Rw2 F2 Rw' F2 R Lw' F B Lw D' U F L R2 Fw2 Rw Bw' L B2 Rw' Dw D Lw2 Rw2 F' R' Dw' Lw2 Uw' D' Lw' Uw D' R' D' Uw2 Lw2 F2 R2 Fw2
C #1 F2 Rw D2 Dw' Lw2 F Fw Bw2 L' Rw' D2 Uw' F2 L2 Lw Fw' L2 F2 U2 L U2 Lw2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw' B' F Lw' F D Dw' Uw2 Lw Fw D L' Rw' D2 B' F Bw' Dw F' U L2 Bw' Dw2 D' F' Bw' R2 B Uw' Bw Fw' R2 U Bw2 Fw
C #2 B F Lw L F' Rw' Bw2 D U2 F' B2 Rw2 U2 L U2 F2 D2 Uw2 U2 B U' B' F2 L2 Lw' F D Dw2 Lw2 L2 R2 Bw U2 L Dw' B' Bw D2 Bw D' Lw' F' Lw R2 U' Fw' L2 B' U' Dw2 Uw L Uw2 U2 Fw R' Lw2 Bw R' Lw2
C #3 B' U Bw' D B Bw' Uw Rw2 D Dw2 U Bw' R2 L2 Uw' Bw D2 Uw2 Fw' U' Lw2 U Rw' Dw' D2 U' B' D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F' R U2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Fw' B' R' U Bw' F Uw' B F2 Uw' B' Fw' Uw' R Fw B2 F' Lw B U2 R2 U' Bw'
C #4 Rw R' D2 R' Rw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 B Dw2 L2 D R' F2 B Bw' Lw2 Bw' R Bw Dw Rw2 R2 Dw' R2 Fw L Dw2 Bw2 F2 B2 Fw Dw U' Bw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 U' Lw' L D2 B' L B' Fw Rw' U' Rw R L2 Bw' R2 L2 U Lw' Fw' Rw'
C #5 U2 L Rw2 R' U' Rw2 F2 B Lw B2 Lw2 L2 F L Dw2 Fw' Bw' Rw' L Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 B' Lw2 R' B2 F Lw Uw2 Bw' Lw2 F2 L2 R2 Uw' Fw2 D F Uw Bw2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 Uw' Lw F2 Lw2 Rw' B Fw D2 R2 Lw' Fw Bw' B' U' Fw2 U
C Ex#1 Fw2 R' Bw2 D Fw' B R Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw' F Rw' Lw' Uw R2 Fw2 B2 F' Lw L B' Bw Rw Fw' U2 Uw' Dw B2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 F' Uw Dw2 R2 F2 Uw2 L2 Dw R' Dw' B2 R2 Dw2 Lw' Dw U R Bw' B' R' D' F' Uw2 R' Bw' U' L2
C Ex#2 L2 Fw L' Lw Rw B Lw' R' L Dw' L U Bw' Uw L2 Lw Uw D F B2 R B Uw' Dw2 R2 F2 D Rw2 L2 R2 Uw2 R F2 Fw U2 Bw R Bw2 U Uw' Fw Dw2 R2 B' Bw' Rw Dw2 B U2 Fw2 D Bw2 U Fw Lw2 F' Fw' D2 B2 Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Lw2 F2 L2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' U Fw2 Bw L Lw' Fw' Uw2 B' D2 B Dw2 Fw U' D' Lw U2 L2 R2 U Uw2 Fw2 Uw U2 Lw2 F B' Lw L Bw Dw' D B' Dw' R2 D2 Lw2 Fw' B Bw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' U' R B Uw Rw Lw2 Dw' F Bw2 Dw R
A #2 Uw2 F2 U' R2 L Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 L D2 R B Rw2 D2 R2 D2 Dw Lw2 Fw F' Uw B' Dw' R Fw2 R B2 Dw' F' Lw' D' Dw Rw Fw R Fw2 Rw Fw' B Dw Lw2 U Lw2 Rw F Lw' Dw' D2 U Uw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw Lw2 B2
A #3 B Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' D U Bw B' U' Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' F2 B' Dw2 Rw D2 Lw Bw2 R' B R Rw L' Bw2 Fw U2 Dw2 B D2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 R Dw' D L2 D Uw' R' L' Rw' D2 U2 Rw2 D' B' D' Rw'
A #4 L2 Dw Lw R2 U2 Lw F2 L' F2 Lw L' Rw' R Bw2 L2 Fw2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 D Lw' Dw' Bw2 D Lw2 B2 Dw2 Bw' B2 U' Bw R2 Dw2 Uw B2 L' Bw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R' Rw2 U' B R Uw F2 D' B2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 R D' Uw2 Bw Dw' Rw
A #5 Uw2 Bw2 L2 R Uw2 Fw2 U F' R Bw' Rw2 Bw' L U2 R2 Dw2 F' Bw U Dw' B' Lw2 F U2 D2 L' Uw2 L2 R Rw B2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 L' Lw F Bw' L Bw F R' F2 Uw' F B Fw Uw2 B2 Fw Uw' D2 Rw F Bw Rw' B' Uw' L U2
A Ex#1 F Dw' Fw2 B2 Bw2 Uw B2 U2 Lw R2 D' Rw' Dw' B' Bw' D B2 Lw' L R2 Uw R' F Rw' Dw2 Lw2 L' B Rw B2 Bw Dw' Lw Uw U B2 D' Fw' Lw' L D' Fw L Fw Rw' B' Rw' Fw Bw2 F D' Lw' D' Bw' U2 Rw2 Dw Lw Uw' U'
A Ex#2 Lw2 F L2 Rw' Dw' F' Bw2 Lw L U' F Uw' L Fw' Bw F R' L U2 L Rw R Uw2 Fw' Bw' L U Lw Uw Lw' Uw F Uw Dw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw R' L2 U Lw' Rw2 Uw' B Uw B' Lw Bw' U Lw Rw' U L' Fw D L' F Rw2 L'
B #1 Dw' F Bw2 Rw' R Lw' Uw' B2 F' L Dw R2 F' Rw' F' Lw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' F' D R2 Dw' Rw' L2 Lw2 R Dw Uw L2 B Fw Rw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 L D2 B D' Uw2 Dw2 U2 B' L R2 Bw Fw' F2 R2 U2 Uw' B' D2 Fw L F Fw2
B #2 U Bw' Uw' U B2 U Lw' L F2 B Rw' B Lw Uw2 Fw B' Lw' Uw2 F' L Uw2 B' Lw Bw U2 B2 Dw U Lw' Fw U' Fw' D2 R Lw2 U2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Lw' Fw2 R Lw2 Bw Lw R2 Rw Fw B Rw Fw2 F2 Rw' F' R2 Fw L2 Lw' Bw2 Uw'
B #3 Dw' R Bw2 U2 Rw' B F' Dw' B2 Uw F' Fw2 R2 F' U2 Dw Bw2 Rw B' Rw U2 Bw2 R Uw' B' Rw R2 Bw' F2 Lw Rw U D B2 D2 Rw2 Dw' B' D Rw Uw' U2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' F Uw2 D' B2 L Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R' U' Bw Dw2 Bw' D
B #4 Lw' B' F2 Lw2 B F' Lw Fw D' U Dw' Uw' Rw Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 R' D2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 B2 Uw' U2 Bw' Rw2 Bw U2 Lw Bw2 B Dw2 U' Bw2 Dw Uw2 F Fw2 Uw U' Dw2 L2 Dw2 D' R' L D B U Rw' Lw2 Bw' B' Lw Fw B2 Bw2
B #5 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw' D L Lw2 Rw Uw D' Lw' Uw L' Bw2 Rw D' Lw' Bw2 F2 U' R' Rw2 Dw' U' Bw' Lw' D Bw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 B' Dw F Dw2 D2 Bw U' B R2 Fw' F2 U2 Bw' B' Rw' F Lw' Fw2 R2 B' Uw' U D' Lw2 U' Fw' Lw Fw D'
B Ex#1 Dw Bw' L' Bw' B2 L' Lw2 D B2 U2 Dw R' D2 Bw R' L' F Rw2 Bw' Fw L2 U' Lw2 B Lw Bw B' L Uw U Fw2 Rw' B' D L2 F' B Lw' D R2 Bw U2 F' Bw B2 L2 Fw2 U2 Uw Bw L2 R' Dw2 Lw' Uw' Lw B' D R Bw2
B Ex#2 D B' Bw' Lw2 F' B2 Uw2 L' Bw' Rw' U Uw2 R' Bw D B2 R' Fw D2 Lw F' L' D2 Rw' Uw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw Lw2 L2 F2 Rw' U D' R Uw' L Dw' Fw' R' B2 L Bw2 Lw Uw L' D2 Rw B2 R' F D2 Lw' Bw Lw2 D' U' B2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' F Dw' B D' Lw2 F' D2 Bw' Rw' Dw U' Bw' B' Lw2 Rw2 D' Uw2 B' D' R' Dw2 F2 Fw2 Lw2 B Uw2 D B' Bw2 R Uw D' B2 Bw Dw Uw2 Fw' U' Lw2 U' Lw L2 R2 Fw' D2 Lw2 Dw' D F' Dw' U F2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D
A #2 Dw' Rw' D F' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw F' U' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Rw2 Dw Uw' B U' B2 Rw Uw2 U Lw' Fw F R Bw D' Lw' F B' Rw D' R2 Lw' F2 Uw2 Rw' R2 U' L Fw' U' Rw2 U D' L2 U Fw D' Dw2 Bw F' L2 Bw2 Uw R Rw2 Lw2
A #3 U' Lw R' L2 Rw Uw Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw' D' F' U2 R Dw Uw' L' D2 R' U Lw' R' U' L' Dw U R Lw' Rw L D F2 L Lw' Dw U2 F Fw2 Uw2 B Bw' Fw' U2 Rw U L2 B2 U' R' Rw2 F' Rw' Lw' R2 D Uw Dw' U' B' Dw
A #4 F L' Rw2 U Lw Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 F Fw2 U F R B2 Dw2 Uw2 R Dw' Fw2 B' Dw' U F D' Dw2 Fw D2 R L2 B2 Uw' D' Rw' D2 R2 U2 D' Lw R U D Bw' D2 R2 Dw2 D Bw2 F2 Dw2 R2 L' F' Lw Fw' R D2 B2 Dw'
A #5 R' Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw' B Fw' Bw D' Bw B' D' L2 U D2 R2 Dw D L2 F2 D' B L' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D Bw U R2 Rw D' Fw' Dw' U2 R2 D Bw Rw' Lw Uw2 Fw' B2 F2 R2 U2 L U' F2 D2 Uw F2 Fw Dw R U L D Bw2 R
A Ex#1 Uw2 Lw D B2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Dw' L' R' Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw' Rw' B' Uw Rw' U' F Bw2 R Uw R U2 Uw Lw2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Lw U Rw Fw' U2 Lw2 B2 Bw' Uw' L2 Lw B2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw Uw Bw' Fw L' D2 Uw Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' Uw Lw' B' Lw U
A Ex#2 B' Rw F' B' Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 U B' R2 Dw2 Uw' Lw F Rw2 Bw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 F Fw' Uw2 Bw L Bw2 L Bw Dw2 D Bw Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 L B' U2 Dw' F D U2 Lw' L' B' R2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw' R Dw' L2 Lw Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 R' Dw2 Rw Fw F' U Fw' R Bw F2 3Rw R Rw' 3Fw' Bw D 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 3Rw2 D' F 3Fw Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Fw L F2 B' U' Uw Fw2 D L' Rw2 B Lw2 Dw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' Bw Fw2 3Rw Fw2 F' U Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw Uw' 3Uw Rw' Lw2 3Rw' Uw B Fw2 U' L' Fw2 3Rw2 L' B2 Lw R2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw2 D L' 3Rw F 3Rw2 Bw Uw
A #2 L' Rw' Bw Lw Fw2 Bw R2 D2 Lw' L Bw R2 L' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Rw L' R2 D Bw' 3Uw' Fw' B' Rw' 3Rw U2 Bw Uw2 U R U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Rw' U' Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 Uw' D' F' Dw R' U' Dw L Rw' Dw L Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' Fw' F' Rw' U Uw2 3Uw Fw' Rw2 L F' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw Lw F 3Rw' Rw' Dw' 3Uw
A #3 Uw' Dw 3Uw 3Rw Lw' Uw' Bw2 D2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Fw2 D 3Fw F' Bw Lw' Uw' Dw' D 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' Dw' R2 B Fw R Dw Lw' Rw' D2 3Fw' U B Lw B F Fw' Dw Lw2 L F U 3Rw2 D Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 R D' 3Fw2 Uw2 B2 F L Rw' 3Uw L' Bw2 B2 L' U' 3Rw R2 Uw2 F Dw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 F' L2 F2 Bw Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' F Dw' D2 3Fw' Bw B2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 3Rw' R2 Uw R Uw' Dw2 R 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Dw' U' R' 3Uw' Fw 3Rw' F' Lw2 B R' B 3Uw2 Bw Uw2 R2 B' 3Rw' B Uw' B F' Uw Dw2 Fw L' Bw D' Uw' L2 D2 Uw' 3Uw2 B Rw 3Rw2 B Lw2 Rw' L2 B2 Bw 3Uw Lw2 R 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw 3Uw U2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 3Fw R2 L Rw Lw D2 3Uw F' Uw F' 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 F' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw Rw' F2 L2 U2 Uw' Dw2 B2 U2 Fw 3Fw' R2 Uw Bw' U' 3Uw 3Fw2 R2 F 3Uw' U2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' L Uw Fw 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw' U2 Uw' 3Uw R U' D2 Bw' Dw2 Lw U' Uw L2 D2 3Rw2 Bw' L' R2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw U D Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw' R2 L Rw
B #1 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 L' Fw Lw2 U Fw Rw2 Dw' Rw Bw2 U 3Fw' U2 3Rw 3Fw2 D Rw D2 3Uw2 R2 Uw' 3Fw2 D2 F' Uw' 3Fw Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F Uw2 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 R Bw2 F' U2 3Rw2 R' B Uw2 Rw Dw' 3Rw D' 3Fw2 B' Rw' Lw L2 B2 D2 Fw' F R' 3Uw2 R' Lw' Dw2 F U' Uw' R' U2 Fw2 Bw2 F B 3Fw' L 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' U' Uw2 3Rw
B #2 R' Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw' B R' B2 Dw B2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw B2 Lw' R2 U2 3Uw F Bw Lw' R' Rw' D' F2 R2 Bw' Lw' D Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw Bw2 F L' F Lw' 3Fw D2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Bw B2 3Rw' D 3Uw' Lw' L Dw 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 Uw2 U' R' Bw2 Rw2 D' U2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 Lw' U' Lw B2 L 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2
B #3 Lw R' Uw2 U' D 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' R2 Bw2 Rw2 3Rw2 D2 Fw' Lw F Fw2 Lw B' 3Rw' Lw U 3Rw 3Uw' D' Fw U Fw2 Rw2 Dw 3Uw D2 R2 Fw2 L B' Bw' Dw L Uw 3Uw' D F 3Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Fw' R' F R 3Rw Dw 3Rw' Lw' F B D2 3Rw U' 3Uw' B Rw F U Uw Lw 3Fw D F' B2 Bw' U F 3Uw' D L2 Rw2
B Ex#1 Lw Fw2 L' F Lw' R 3Uw 3Fw F2 L2 Dw' U' 3Fw U Uw' B D B' Fw L2 Rw 3Rw U2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' R2 Rw F' R 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw L2 Fw Dw Rw' 3Fw' D2 L2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' L2 D2 U2 Bw2 B2 Rw' R 3Uw Fw' U' Fw' 3Rw Uw' L2 U L2 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 R 3Uw Bw L' Rw' Bw2 3Uw Rw F2 Uw' L' Bw B2 Rw Lw' Uw' 3Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 3Rw Bw2 3Fw2 D' F' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2 B2 U' F' Rw' Lw2 Bw' B2 R Lw2 Bw' L' Fw2 Uw2 F L' 3Uw2 3Rw L F' 3Uw' L Bw' R2 F' 3Rw R' L Fw Bw' F U 3Rw Lw F2 Rw 3Fw L2 Fw' Bw Uw2 D' Fw B' Rw2 B2 3Uw' L2 3Uw' Lw Rw R B' F' Bw2 Rw' U Dw Fw2 L Uw2 Dw' U2 Rw' Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Dw' F2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw B2 R 3Lw2 Uw F R' 3Fw Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw' D 3Rw L' D Dw' Lw2 3Lw Uw' 3Dw U Lw2 Rw2 U2 F 3Bw' Dw2 Rw 3Dw L2 R 3Uw 3Lw' R2 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw' Dw B' Lw' Uw' F2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Bw2 B' Dw2 U 3Dw2 F' 3Bw D F Uw2 L' 3Bw2 L' U2 B2 U2 3Bw' 3Lw2 B' Lw' 3Fw F 3Rw L2 3Uw' D2 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Fw 3Lw D' Dw' Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 B' U F' Dw 3Dw D Uw 3Bw Uw R2
A #2 R2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw L 3Fw' Bw 3Rw U' L' R' Lw 3Dw Bw' Fw' 3Fw' Dw' Rw' F2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw2 U' Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw Fw D2 Rw' R2 3Fw 3Bw U2 3Lw' L' Rw' 3Uw2 Rw F2 3Dw2 U2 3Rw2 F' Bw' Rw' D2 L 3Lw' D Fw Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 Lw F D2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 D 3Lw 3Fw Rw F2 Dw 3Lw' Bw 3Fw2 Rw F 3Dw2 F L2 3Fw2 L Rw' Dw Fw2 R2 Bw' 3Uw F Dw 3Lw2 3Fw U' D Uw2 R2 3Fw Bw2 D2
A #3 3Rw2 U2 R Bw2 Rw B' 3Rw2 Bw2 R' Rw' F R2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 U2 D2 3Dw2 F D' B R D Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 U B Lw2 Bw' R' 3Rw' L2 3Bw 3Uw Lw' Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F Lw 3Dw' 3Bw L2 D U' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 B2 Bw' Rw 3Bw Dw U F' D2 L2 Uw2 F' Dw' Fw2 Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw L' U' 3Fw' R B2 F 3Fw2 3Bw2 Bw' Dw Fw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw L2 Dw2 R2 B R 3Rw2 L' 3Lw Uw Dw 3Uw F' 3Dw2 B' R' D2
A Ex#1 Dw D2 R 3Rw' Fw 3Fw' 3Bw R Lw' 3Fw2 R U Rw F' Bw' R D2 Lw Bw2 Fw Rw2 3Dw Dw' F L' Dw' F 3Fw' Dw2 U2 3Bw Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw' L Dw2 B F2 3Uw2 Lw Fw Bw 3Bw' F R2 3Lw' U Bw' R2 Lw 3Lw 3Rw B 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw D Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F 3Uw B L2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' Bw' Rw' 3Rw 3Bw Bw' D' U2 Dw2 Uw 3Lw' R' Rw B' 3Bw2 Bw Dw Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 U D' L' Bw2 3Uw 3Dw L R'
A Ex#2 Uw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw Rw U 3Dw 3Bw U' 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 3Fw D Bw 3Rw2 3Lw2 D Rw Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw2 F L' 3Bw Uw L' Bw B' Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 B2 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw Bw2 B2 3Fw' Dw2 Rw' Lw' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw D' L2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 U' Rw 3Bw' Fw2 Dw2 3Dw Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Fw2 D2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw' D Bw 3Rw D2 Dw 3Lw Bw 3Rw Rw' D U Rw 3Lw' U' 3Rw' 3Bw2 U 3Rw' D' L 3Fw L R Lw 3Rw2 3Lw'
B #1 Fw2 3Uw Uw2 Rw U2 Bw U2 Bw Lw2 3Uw D' 3Lw' Fw B R' B2 3Lw F' U L B2 Bw 3Fw' Fw Rw Uw' 3Rw 3Bw Rw' Lw Fw B2 Rw2 D2 B' 3Lw Rw Dw2 3Rw D' U' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 F Lw2 D' 3Lw' D' B F2 U2 3Uw Rw2 3Bw' Lw' U' 3Lw' D2 Rw2 B' 3Fw Lw2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw R2 Uw Fw' D2 F2 Bw R2 Uw L2 Fw Uw 3Fw' Bw Rw Bw Dw' 3Bw Bw' Rw 3Lw L D 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw' R D Rw' Dw2 3Bw2 L Bw'
B #2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 B' U2 R' 3Bw' Fw Lw Fw' R2 U2 3Lw2 Lw2 F' 3Lw Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 L' 3Uw Rw2 L2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' B' R L 3Fw2 L Fw F U D' Dw L2 F' Lw' B L2 Fw' 3Uw B2 Lw' R2 L' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Bw' R 3Uw' 3Dw Uw F 3Uw' L Lw' F' B D 3Fw2 3Dw Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 Bw Lw2 3Dw U2 3Fw U' Uw D 3Fw B2 F' 3Lw2 B' 3Bw' L Fw2 Uw2 3Lw L D 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw U'
B #3 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw F' Fw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 F R 3Bw 3Fw' L D 3Dw' Lw2 F' L2 R 3Dw2 Dw' Rw Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw' L2 Dw' 3Bw2 B F2 L2 Fw R2 3Fw' Lw F' 3Uw B 3Fw' D Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw' R2 B' 3Dw D U2 3Lw F2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 R' L2 Dw 3Rw' R' F' 3Lw' D2 3Lw L2 Bw2 Uw2 3Lw Dw2 L D2 3Lw' 3Bw' F 3Fw R 3Dw' U 3Fw Bw B D2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B' Bw Lw F 3Rw D L' 3Fw' Rw 3Lw Dw Uw' B
B Ex#1 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' B' Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 Dw 3Dw Bw F 3Dw' U Fw R2 3Lw2 D' U 3Dw2 Rw B Rw' B2 3Dw' 3Rw' Uw D2 Dw' 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Lw2 D' F' Fw' Bw2 3Dw' R' Uw2 D2 3Bw' 3Fw B U Fw' Lw 3Fw2 R' Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 B' Bw 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw' D2 Dw' Bw U' Dw' L U' 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw' Rw Fw' Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw F L 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw Lw Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 B2 Rw Bw 3Fw2 B F2 3Lw 3Bw2 R U2 Fw 3Lw' D B
B Ex#2 Dw' F' Bw 3Lw Fw2 R' Fw' 3Lw Rw' Fw D2 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw Bw 3Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 L 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B Bw2 L 3Dw' Fw' F R2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw' R2 D' 3Dw' 3Lw2 U' 3Rw2 D2 3Dw2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw' Bw 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw Lw Rw 3Uw2 B' Rw 3Dw' Bw Rw2 Dw' Rw' U Lw 3Dw D' B' 3Rw' Uw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw Dw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw Fw' U' Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D2 3Rw Uw2 R' F' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' F L F R B2 D' U2 B' D' U2 B2 Rw2
A #2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 L2 D2 R' U2 F' L' R' F2 U F2 R2 D' B' D2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 B' U' B D B2 F R B R' D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U L2 B2 F2 D' U' F' R F D' F2 U R' B D' U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L' F2 R' B2 L U2 R U2 R B2 F2 U F' D' R2 B' F U2 R F' Rw Uw
B #1 R2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U' L2 F D' U F2 L D' L U2 Fw Uw'
B #2 L2 U L2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 R D' U F U' R F2 L2 R B' Uw'
B #3 L2 F2 D L2 D B2 D' R2 U L2 U' F D' U2 L' F R2 D' R' B2 F2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 B U2 R2 D2 L' U' R' L B2 U R2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 F L R B' U' L' R2 D' F' U2 L' B2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 B' R2 U2 B F2 D2 U2 L F' D2 B D' B R U R F Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 D U L2 D' L' D' U2 L B' F2 D' L2 U2 L' B' Rw Uw'
A #3 F2 D L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 F U2 B' D' L F R' D F2 U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 R2 D2 B2 U' F' R2 B F' U' R' U2 F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 B L2 F' L' U2 R2 D' L B U' B F' D2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 R2 U B2 D L' U' B U' F2 U2 F' D2 L B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L' F2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 L D2 R2 B2 F L2 U B' R' F' L2 U' B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 D2 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' R D' F' D2 B2 D2 L' D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F' R2 F L2 F D2 R D2 L' U2 F' R' U' B R U' L'
A #2 D' B' L' B U F2 U2 R F' U2 B R2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U
A #3 D' R U' F' B D L' D2 F B2 L F' R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F R2 F'
A #4 B2 L2 B2 F2 D U2 F2 D' R' B' F2 L D2 L2 B' R2 B2 D U'
A #5 F2 R' U F2 B2 D R2 L' D B' R2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 L F' R U2 B L' F2 R' D' F2 R F'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 R2 D R2 U2 F2 D R U F' L2 U' B' L' R2 B L2
B #1 U2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 R B U L' D' U F U B' R2 D
B #2 D B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 U L B' U2 F' L' U' B' R F'
B #3 D L2 D2 R2 D B2 D' R2 B U2 B2 D F2 L' B F2 R D' B'
B #4 R2 D' R D' R B2 L' D F B L' B2 D' R2 D' L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2
B #5 B D2 F' U2 B U2 F' U2 B2 L2 R B' L U' R U B2 D U' R
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 U2 B D B2 L2 B' D F' U' B2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 F' L2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' R' B L' D U' L B D F D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U2 F U' F2 D' L' D U' L
A #2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 R' B L' R F U' L D2 U'
A #3 R' B2 L' F2 R D2 R2 D2 U2 R' F L' B' L' U' B L2 D B R B2
A #4 D B2 R2 U' F2 L D B L' F' D2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D2
A #5 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 D L2 F2 R B' L' R' D2 B' R F' D'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 F' L' B' U' B2 U2 L' F L2 R
A Ex#2 R' D L F2 U B R D' F2 U2 L U L2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 U'
B #1 F B L2 F2 B2 L U' R' D B U2 R' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2
B #2 D2 L2 D F2 D R2 U' L2 B' L D' L D2 B2 R' D B' L' R'
B #3 D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U L B' U2 L F R2 D R U2 B
B #4 D' F2 L2 U L2 R2 D' R2 U' B R' B' D' B' U R2 B2 R D2 F2
B #5 D2 B R2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 R D2 L2 D L' B' D F2 U F'
B Ex#1 B' R2 D2 L B R' U D' B' R U2 R2 U L2 U' D R2 F2 B2 U
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F D2 B2 D2 R B' D F2 L2 R' D F2 L2 B F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F' U2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 R2 F' D' B' R B F R U2 B' R' F2
A #2 U' R2 U L2 R2 F2 U F2 D' B' F' L D' F2 D B2 L2 R' F' D
A #3 F2 L F2 L' R' B2 D2 L' D' L2 F' D2 L' B2 R' D' B2 D' B'
A #4 F2 R2 D L2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L U' B' U L2 D2 U2 F'
A #5 D2 U F2 R2 B2 F2 U L2 D' R2 U L U2 B R' D2 L F R' D' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U R' B' F2 U B L' U2 R' U
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F U2 L U2 R D2 R D B2 D2 B' D2 F U2 L2 F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L B' U2 R D2 L' D L' U L' U2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 U2 R
A #2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 D R2 B2 U' B' D2 R' U' L D U R2 F' R' U'
A #3 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 U2 F R2 B2 R' U' B R2 U' L R' D L2 R2
A Ex#1 L U2 L' F2 L' D2 L F R' B2 R D B L2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 U' B2 D L2 B2 L2 D F' R' B' F' R2 U' B U2 R' B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U2- R1- D2+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R0+ D3- L3- ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR4+ DL2- UL1- U3- R2+ D1+ L5- ALL4- y2 U2- R2- D3- L1+ ALL5+ DR DL
A #3 UR4+ DR4+ DL3- UL0+ U2- R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R2+ D1- L3- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL6+ UL3- U4+ R5- D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R1- D4+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DL
A #5 UR6+ DR4- DL3- UL4- U4- R3+ D5- L4- ALL5- y2 U3+ R4+ D2- L1- ALL4+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL2+ UL4+ U5- R5- D6+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R5- D3+ L3+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL2+ UL2- U3+ R5- D2+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R0+ D4- L5- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL4- UL5+ U2- R4+ D6+ L3- ALL4- y2 U0+ R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #2 UR0+ DR3+ DL3+ UL5- U1+ R5- D6+ L4- ALL5- y2 U1- R5- D3- L2- ALL2- UR DR
B #3 UR4+ DR1- DL3- UL0+ U3- R5- D2- L5- ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D1+ L2- ALL5- UR DR
B #4 UR5- DR5+ DL3+ UL3+ U6+ R3- D5- L2+ ALL2- y2 U4- R0+ D4- L5- ALL5- DR
B #5 UR6+ DR3+ DL1- UL1- U0+ R2+ D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U3- R1+ D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR4- DL2+ UL3+ U5- R5+ D2- L5- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R3- D2+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR2- DL6+ UL4+ U5- R5- D2+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R4+ D2+ L0+ ALL4- UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR2- DL2- UL5+ U3+ R0+ D1- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL5- UR DL
A #2 UR2- DR2- DL1+ UL5- U2+ R4+ D4- L3- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
A #3 UR6+ DR2- DL0+ UL5- U3- R6+ D2- L1- ALL4- y2 U2+ R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL4+ DR
A #4 UR2+ DR4- DL2- UL4+ U4- R4+ D3- L2+ ALL4- y2 U4- R5+ D6+ L1- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR6+ DL2- UL2- U2+ R1+ D2- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D0+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR5- DL1+ UL1+ U1- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R3- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR4- DR2- DL1- UL4+ U1- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R5+ D3- L0+ ALL0+ UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U' R' L R U' B R' L' B u' l' b
A #2 B U' B L' B L B' U' B' R' L u' l' r
A #3 R B L B' R B' L U' L R' B u l' r' b'
A #4 R U' B L B' L B L' B L' U u l' r' b'
A #5 L' R' U R B' L U L B L' U u b
A Ex#1 B U' B' U' B' R L' R' U' L' R l r' b'
A Ex#2 L U B' R U B L' R' L' U' B' l r' b
B #1 B' R L' U' R' U' L' U' R B R' l r'
B #2 R' L' B' U R' B R' L U' B' R u' l r'
B #3 U' B U B' U' R' L U R' L B u r
B #4 B L R' L U' L' U R' U' L' U' u l' r'
B #5 B U' B U L U' B' U' R U' R' u' r'
B Ex#1 R' U R B R' L' R U' L R L r' b
B Ex#2 U L R' L' B U' R' U L B' L u'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R' U L R B R' B' R' L' l'
A #2 B R' L' B' R U' B L R B' L' u' l r' b
A #3 L' B L' R L' B' L B' L' U' B u r b'
A #4 L B' R' B' R' B U' R' B R' L r' b'
A #5 U R' U' R' U B' R' B' L' U' B' u' r' b
A Ex#1 B' L' R U' R' U L U' B R' L' u l' b
A Ex#2 L' B R B R L B' R' L' U L' u' b'
B #1 B L' U' B U' L R' U B' U' B' u r' b
B #2 L R L' R B' R U L U' R' B r b
B #3 U B U' L U' B U' B' L' U B u' l r b
B #4 U' B' L' B' R U' B' U R' L' B u l' b'
B #5 R U R U' R' B' U' R L B' R' u' l' r'
B Ex#1 B U R' U' L U L' U B' L B' l r b'
B Ex#2 L U' R' L' U' B' R B L B' R l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R' U L B L R' B R'
A #2 R U R U L B U' B R' B L'
A #3 L U B U' B' R' L' R U B' U
A #4 R B U B' U' B' R' L' U B R'
A #5 R B R' L' B' L' R' B' L' R L
A Ex#1 B R' U L' B' L U' R L U R
A Ex#2 B R L B' L' R' L U' R U L
B #1 R B R' U' B' R' B R B' R U
B #2 L R U L R' B R B' L R' B'
B #3 R B U R B' R' U R L' R' B
B #4 B L B' L' R U' R U L' U B'
B #5 U R U B L R' U' L' B' R' L
B Ex#1 B L U B L R B' U R' B L'
B Ex#2 U L B U R' L R' L' R' L R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' R L' R' B U R' B'
A #2 R L B L U R L' R' B' U R'
A #3 B R U' B L' B U B' L' R' B
A #4 B U B L' R L U' B U' L B'
A #5 B R L B U' R' L' B' U R U'
A Ex#1 U R L' U' B L' R U L B' R'
A Ex#2 L U R B' L B U' L' U' L' U'
B #1 B L R' L B' L B' L' U' L R
B #2 B L B' U' L' B' U' L' U L B'
B #3 R B L U' R' U' L B U' B' R'
B #4 B U L' U' L U' B' L' B' R B
B #5 L R U R L B' L' U B' U' R
B Ex#1 R U R' U' R U L B' L' R U'
B Ex#2 L R U L R L' R U' L' R' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-3,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (-4,-5) / (5,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) /
B #2 (4,3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-2) / (4,-5) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-5) / (-1,-2)
A #4 (1,-3) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D F2 L' D B' D F R' U F2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 F L B L2 B' Uw' Fw2 Uw R D2 Rw L Uw F' R' L2 B' x' y2
A #2 R' B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' D' L D' B' U B L B L2 U' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' L Uw2 U2 B' L F' Uw' L2 F' U' B' Rw D Fw R2 Uw' F Rw' x y2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 L D R B' U D L' D2 L2 B2 Uw2 R' F Rw2 L' Uw2 F L2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 D2 U Fw2 R Uw R Fw' U Rw U' B Uw B' x y
A Ex#1 B R2 B D2 L2 B R2 B R2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 F L' D L2 R2 U2 Uw2 L B Rw2 B' D2 U2 R2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' F R2 Uw' F2 Fw' L' Uw Fw2 R B' U2 x2 y'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 R2 D F' U L' B D2 F2 R2 L2 U' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F2 U' Rw2 D Rw2 B L2 Uw2 U' Rw' L' F' B L' U Rw Uw R2 Fw L' Uw' F' x' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw2 D2 Dw' L D Fw F U B Rw2 R2 U2 Bw' U2 Dw Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 D' Bw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 L Uw' B2 L' Uw Fw L2 B2 L2 Dw' F' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 B Bw Dw2 Lw2 Bw' B' Lw' F2 Lw Bw2 B Lw2 L Uw D2 Bw F2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw'
A #2 Fw Uw L Fw' F2 D2 Fw R' Fw Dw' B2 Fw Uw Lw Rw Dw2 L F R2 Dw D' Lw' Fw R2 Bw D2 L' Dw' Lw2 L' F Uw2 Lw D2 Lw Fw2 B2 Uw' Dw U Bw' D' R2 D Bw2 L2 F Lw U2 B Lw U F2 Dw Rw' R D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 3Rw2
A #3 L' Rw F Dw2 Uw Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 R' L2 D' Fw B' Lw Bw D R Bw' Lw F Bw2 U2 B' U2 Fw' L' Uw2 B Lw2 D2 F Dw2 R' Dw B U Uw' Rw' Bw' Fw U' B' Uw' L Bw2 D2 Dw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 Lw U2 Lw' Fw Lw' L2 Dw Lw2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 Bw2 Fw' B2 D2 F' D F2 B' Dw B' U Bw Lw' Uw' D U' Dw2 R' Bw2 D2 U R' F Lw F2 U2 Bw2 Uw' U B' Uw2 D' F' Fw' D F2 U Bw Rw Bw R' Lw2 Rw Dw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' R2 D R' Lw' Rw' Fw L' Fw Uw U' B' 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 Rw2 D Uw' L B' R' U' Dw2 F2 B2 U R' Fw' R Rw' L Fw2 Uw F2 Lw2 U R2 L' Bw Uw' Rw' U' L B' Bw2 U2 Rw' Bw' R Bw2 B' Rw2 Lw' B' U2 R2 Lw' U B' F' Lw2 B' Uw' R2 U2 D Dw2 Lw2 Fw Bw' L2 F2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D B2 R U2 B' U' L' B2 U B2 D F' Uw D F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 F L' U2 B L2 F2 U R' B' D' Rw Uw' R F2 D2 B2 R F2 L B2 U2 R D' F L F' D2 R' F D2 R' U Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 F L2 R U2 L D' U' L R' B2 Rw L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L' U L F2 L2 B L' D' L2 B U2 F Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R' U2 F D2 B2 R' B D' B' D2 R2 Fw Uw B2 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D' F U2 B2 R B L2 R F2 R B' Uw' R' U2 R' U2 R F2 R2 B2 U2 F' D B' R2 F' D' U2 F D2 L U2 Rw Uw B' L2 F R2 B D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' U' L' R' F U' B D2 Rw F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 U2 B R2 U L2 D B D2 L F' L' U Fw' Uw2 R' B2 L2 R D2 U2 F2 L D B L2 R' F' U' L2 F R D U Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D U2 B2 U' L2 U' B' R' D R2 U B2 U' B2 D2 B R' Uw U2 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' U R' U2 L Fw Uw L2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 F' U' F2 L2 F R B F2 L2 U F' Rw Uw F' U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 R U2 R F' D2 B2 F' L2 D R2 U' Fw Uw2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 D R2 B' R' D2 L2 D' L2 F D' L' F2 D2 Rw Uw' F' U2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 B' D' U R' U' F2 D2 F L2 D' L' B Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' R' U' L' R' D2 B U B' D2 B' F' Uw' B2 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 R2 F' D B F D2 F' U' L2 U2 F2 U2 Fw' Uw B L2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 R D U2 B D2 U' B F' U' F2 L' Fw' Uw R' D2 L R B2 L' D2 L' U' B' L2 D' F' D2 R U2 B R F U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 U R2 U F U' B' U R U2 B R B' L' F' Rw' Uw R' D2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 R' D' R2 D2 F' D2 F U R2 D2 B' Rw Uw' R2 B' D2 F R2 U2 B' L2 R2 F' D' F R' B2 R2 D B' D2 B2 U' Rw2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' D L' R U B2 L B' L2 R' U' L2 Fw Uw' D2 F' U2 B F2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 L' B U' F' R D2 U' R2 F R' D Fw' D2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' B' U' L B' L2 U' R2 D2 B2 R Fw' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 F' L2 U R D L F' R2 B' R2 Uw'
Advait Dhingra    USA
Advait Dhingra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.22   29.04   23.22 33.11 28.52 28.59 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.65   9.42   12.25 7.75 9.16 11.35 7.65
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.22   13.08   13.22 14.99 12.22 13.35 12.67
First round 25 11.69   13.84   14.09 11.69 19.37 12.07 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.11   5.71   5.35 5.11 6.75 6.56 5.21
First round 30 3.74   5.70   6.29 6.83 3.74 5.58 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 52.95   56.94   53.10 55.98 52.95 1:01.75 1:04.25
Combined First round 28 49.95   59.35   1:07.77 1:02.19 56.67 49.95 59.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 1:47.80   2:08.02   1:57.87 2:18.71 2:21.58 1:47.80 2:07.47
Combined First round 30 1:57.44   2:07.19   2:09.95 1:57.85 2:14.95 1:57.44 2:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:24.85   4:45.63   4:24.85 5:11.47 4:40.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:01.99     8:01.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 41   47.67   54 41 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.61   45.50   57.16 38.56 40.77 29.61 1:05.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 10.83   NR 13.07   NR 10.83 14.16 13.32 16.27 11.73
Megaminx Combined First round 37 4:23.36     4:27.27 4:23.36
Pyraminx First round 56 9.47   22.43   22.14 37.57 19.43 25.71 9.47
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.61   16.06   16.65 15.59 15.93 17.59 11.61
First round 35 13.28   15.51   13.28 18.46 15.12 15.74 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.39   4.36   4.58 4.02 4.47 5.01 3.39
First round 17 4.15   4.77   4.19 5.55 4.15 5.02 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 1:12.00   1:15.30   1:12.00 1:13.15 1:17.39 1:25.88 1:15.35
Combined First round 48 1:18.18   1:20.99   1:18.18 DNF 1:22.14 1:21.78 1:19.06
5x5x5 Cube Second round 43 2:33.33   2:48.47   2:41.50 2:48.78 2:33.33 DNF 2:55.14
Combined First round 38 2:14.62   2:33.30   2:57.62 2:22.15 2:40.17 2:14.62 2:37.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.96   39.15   39.73 38.63 39.09 42.19 30.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:37.36   1:50.58   1:57.39 1:57.00 1:37.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 14.44   15.62   16.02 15.33 15.51 17.34 14.44
Pyraminx Final 1 2.81   3.50   4.05 3.43 2.81 3.22 3.86
First round 3 3.47   4.09   3.47 3.53 4.00 6.33 4.75
Skewb Final 16 7.11   8.24   9.00 8.70 7.11 8.19 7.84
First round 20 5.86   9.02   10.31 11.11 7.38 5.86 9.36
Square-1 Combined First round 12 21.81   32.49   33.63 21.81 31.58 38.02 32.26
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.65   17.09   17.11 21.09 16.76 14.65 17.39
First round 39 15.12   16.59   21.04 17.57 16.98 15.22 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.43   6.32   5.71 7.22 7.77 6.02 5.43
First round 41 5.70   6.36   6.48 5.70 6.62 6.42 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 50.32   58.38   1:01.77 53.04 1:00.33 50.32 1:18.20
Combined First round 29 54.55   59.77   1:01.73 58.73 59.08 54.55 1:01.51
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:46.36   1:53.19   1:46.36 1:49.65 1:58.79 1:58.80 1:51.13
Combined First round 22 1:39.63   1:48.62   1:56.21 1:47.18 1:39.63 1:43.71 1:54.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:27.95   3:38.94   3:56.83 3:32.05 3:27.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:41.82   6:32.77   6:53.22 7:03.28 5:41.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 48   51.33   51 48 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 23.47   32.24   36.74 57.53 25.66 23.47 34.32
Combined First round 31 26.30   30.16   31.43 30.93 31.13 28.43 26.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 4:16.94     4:16.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 13.97   16.95   13.97 18.45 15.40 37.44 17.00
Megaminx Final 11 1:21.80   1:31.82   1:36.61 1:29.40 1:21.80 1:48.27 1:29.44
Combined First round 13 1:20.36   1:30.42   1:20.36 1:31.65 1:27.05 1:35.43 1:32.56
Pyraminx Final 26 7.15   9.59   7.15 9.06 11.47 10.77 8.95
First round 32 6.26   10.17   10.87 8.16 13.30 11.47 6.26
Skewb Final 8 5.91   6.62   9.34 6.86 6.01 5.91 6.99
First round 16 3.86   8.82   DNF 5.80 11.50 3.86 9.15
Square-1 Combined First round 9 23.27   27.62   27.08 32.45 23.27 31.21 24.58
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.04   11.76   11.04 15.24 12.36 11.79 11.14
First round 16 10.51   12.32   12.78 13.90 11.53 10.51 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.67   4.56   2.67 4.53 6.59 3.89 5.25
First round 32 3.69   5.72   5.45 7.52 8.90 3.69 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 46.43   51.94   55.74 47.91 52.17 46.43 57.00
Combined First round 21 47.40   54.11   53.71 47.40 56.27 1:04.72 52.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:31.18   1:36.49   1:38.35 1:36.95 1:31.18 1:46.43 1:34.18
Combined First round 21 1:27.43   1:46.14   1:49.40 1:44.72 1:48.40 1:45.31 1:27.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 54.34   DNF   54.34 DNF DNF
First round 4 48.79   DNF   DNF 48.79 50.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   35.00   33 39 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.83   23.58   21.83 23.41 29.35 23.61 23.71
Combined First round 17 22.12   24.09   24.16 27.50 25.53 22.12 22.59
Pyraminx Final 24 6.26   9.06   6.26 11.41 8.55 7.22 19.90
First round 23 5.95   8.39   7.06 12.43 8.77 9.33 5.95
Skewb Final 21 7.68   9.94   11.04 10.06 9.81 9.94 7.68
First round 19 5.63   8.95   7.71 9.99 25.09 5.63 9.15
Square-1 Combined First round 8 22.50   26.63   23.90 22.50 28.15 27.84 28.84
Artemijs Babicevs    Latvia
Artemijs Babicevs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.32   30.62   DNF 25.77 29.06 37.02 25.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.33   9.58   5.33 6.27 11.05 11.41 DNF
First round 50 6.67   7.52   9.11 6.67 6.69 9.50 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:14.39     2:30.17 2:14.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 41 5:26.36     5:26.36 5:57.18
Pyraminx First round 57 15.59   23.67   22.53 32.01 DNF 15.59 16.46
Skewb First round 45 24.59   37.14   24.59 39.34 53.90 35.93 36.16
Axel Häck    Germany
Axel Häck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.38   15.58   14.40 17.16 14.38 16.32 16.02
First round 45 15.55   18.16   18.21 15.55 16.02 20.26 28.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 55.48   1:07.31   55.48 58.59 1:02.24 DNF 1:21.09
Combined First round 24 50.46   56.23   50.46 56.17 57.96 57.02 55.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 36 1:55.40   2:16.13   2:07.80 2:09.75 DNF 2:30.83 1:55.40
Combined First round 32 2:04.18   2:14.75   2:15.47 2:04.63 2:04.18 2:24.15 2:36.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 1:49.80   DNF   DNF 1:49.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 25.16   27.54   28.28 25.16 47.86 28.33 26.02
Combined First round 24 25.21   27.04   31.16 26.25 28.66 25.21 26.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Ayhan Sarier    Belgium
Ayhan Sarier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.08   13.01   13.91 13.83 13.61 11.08 11.59
First round 28 11.81   14.02   14.19 11.81 15.82 12.97 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.87   4.82   4.47 5.59 4.41 9.85 3.87
Second round 10 3.49   4.11   3.49 9.88 3.50 4.96 3.88
First round 23 4.48   5.12   5.63 5.65 4.75 4.48 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 44.66   47.84   46.83 44.66 47.47 49.56 49.23
Combined First round 19 47.94   50.86   50.38 52.83 47.94 49.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:45.07   1:50.85   1:57.41 1:47.32 2:02.50 1:47.83 1:45.07
Combined First round 19 1:32.31   1:43.34   1:38.05 1:46.14 1:32.31 1:53.58 1:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 22.87   27.55   24.54 DNF 33.78 24.34 22.87
Combined First round 26 21.19   27.13   21.19 26.81 29.12 27.76 26.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:10.78   1:20.75   1:19.94 1:20.91 1:33.30 1:10.78 1:21.41
Combined First round 10 1:17.57   1:24.46   1:20.41 1:17.57 1:26.73 1:28.74 1:26.24
Pyraminx Final 5 2.97   4.60   4.27 7.21 2.97 3.41 6.11
First round 11 4.43   5.71   6.16 5.13 5.84 4.43 6.28
Skewb Final 14 3.06   NR 8.11   10.16 7.28 7.91 9.15 3.06
First round 7 4.37   6.29   4.37 5.00 8.95 4.92 10.46
Benedikt de Sousa    Germany
Benedikt de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.78   20.33   15.78 18.33 20.29 22.36 23.11
First round 60 17.08   22.87   28.15 21.63 21.94 25.05 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.17   6.00   5.17 6.00 6.58 12.59 5.42
First round 43 5.53   6.53   8.00 8.56 5.69 5.89 5.53
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.94   20.78   20.97 17.94 24.16 23.44 17.94
First round 55 16.13   21.60   21.21 21.27 16.13 26.69 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.68   6.17   7.07 5.82 5.68 5.86 6.84
First round 33 4.81   5.72   6.18 5.80 5.18 6.38 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:20.71   1:35.34   1:20.71 1:42.43 DNF 1:33.18 1:30.40
5x5x5 Cube Second round 42 2:30.59   2:46.03   2:30.59 2:43.63 2:50.46 2:45.41 2:49.05
Combined First round 40 2:30.50     2:36.75 2:30.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:27.59     5:27.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 9:48.72     9:48.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:13.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:13.05
First round 10 1:40.01   DNF   DNF 1:40.01 1:56.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 30   35.33   30 42 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 31.34   39.57   36.98 31.34 46.55 44.96 36.78
Combined First round 38 33.63   36.36   33.63 35.46 34.22 39.41 40.38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 3:11.60     3:11.60
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 23.78     DNF 23.78
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:45.47     2:45.47 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 8.94   15.28   12.70 8.94 17.88 15.25 DNF
Skewb Final 26 5.45   12.44   5.45 12.18 12.39 13.77 12.75
First round 28 5.36   10.49   9.98 9.49 12.01 5.36 12.18
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:03.94     1:08.06 1:03.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:06.00     11:06.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/10 1:00:00     6/10 1:00:00
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.02   12.27   14.28 11.80 12.58 11.02 12.44
First round 14 10.88   12.04   12.80 11.72 11.61 10.88 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.86   4.56   4.28 4.63 5.65 4.77 2.86
First round 9 3.46   4.28   5.06 3.91 4.34 4.60 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.38   51.18   43.38 55.63 53.53 49.69 50.33
Second round 6 39.63   41.58   41.30 40.71 43.03 42.72 39.63
Combined First round 13 43.72   46.64   48.19 44.58 43.72 47.15 55.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:19.61   1:32.60   1:19.61 1:28.09 1:41.16 1:51.02 1:28.56
Second round 10 1:24.46   1:29.47   1:30.27 1:25.09 1:24.46 1:33.05 1:36.18
Combined First round 9 1:20.38   1:23.00   1:21.19 1:20.38 1:36.55 1:26.31 1:21.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.69   2:26.21   2:27.08 2:18.69 2:32.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.36   3:48.58   3:49.33 4:05.06 3:31.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 7:15.47   DNF   DNF 7:15.47 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 21.04   24.62   28.48 21.04 22.79 22.58 38.36
Combined First round 15 21.43   23.38   22.16 21.43 28.15 21.69 26.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 14.31   15.57   14.63 15.34 14.31 DNF 16.73
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.78   1:16.36   1:06.78 1:19.82 1:12.52 1:16.73 1:22.52
Combined First round 8 1:07.16   1:15.82   1:14.69 1:14.71 1:42.93 1:07.16 1:18.05
Pyraminx Final 20 5.67   8.64   5.67 8.88 7.94 15.90 9.09
First round 24 6.52   8.64   7.30 6.52 8.49 10.12 DNF
Skewb Final 1 2.25   4.03   5.50 4.09 4.70 3.31 2.25
First round 3 3.82   4.99   6.97 4.03 9.21 3.82 3.96
Square-1 Combined First round 11 23.40   29.32   29.54 23.40 43.94 32.15 26.28
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.90   11.91   13.79 12.40 10.90 12.04 11.28
Second round 7 9.60   10.62   10.78 9.60 10.37 10.72 17.02
First round 20 11.61   13.34   12.83 14.09 13.31 11.61 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.25   4.55   4.09 3.25 7.78 5.63 3.93
Second round 9 3.15   4.04   4.72 4.08 4.09 3.15 3.95
First round 8 3.21   4.20   3.77 3.21 3.56 5.27 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 45.33   48.81   47.42 45.33 56.94 50.70 48.31
Combined First round 15 36.86   47.48   54.89 46.43 36.86 44.75 51.25
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:29.44   1:32.50   1:29.44 1:32.80 1:34.63 1:30.08 1:53.09
Combined First round 16 1:28.44   1:34.67   1:37.68 1:38.00 1:37.81 1:28.52 1:28.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:41.63   2:49.01   2:54.53 2:50.86 2:41.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:20.90   4:34.00   4:32.84 4:48.26 4:20.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31   35.00   32 42 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.18   18.81   19.19 19.16 16.18 18.21 19.05
Second round 10 18.22   19.97   20.91 18.22 20.29 18.72 21.46
Combined First round 10 15.33   19.79   20.86 15.33 19.45 19.05 22.38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 45.16   49.13   45.16 47.03 55.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 11.86   13.28   11.86 12.80 16.15 12.58 14.46
Megaminx Final 10 1:16.72   1:28.43   1:16.72 1:30.72 1:25.52 1:29.06 1:32.30
Combined First round 12 1:16.30   1:28.43   1:32.44 1:31.24 1:16.30 1:24.77 1:29.28
Pyraminx Final 4 3.81   4.56   3.81 3.88 3.86 5.94 6.17
First round 19 3.25   7.95   8.83 12.19 8.68 6.33 3.25
Skewb Final 6 4.66   5.87   4.66 5.22 5.90 9.25 6.50
First round 8 5.87   6.53   7.88 5.87 7.18 6.33 6.09
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.37   32.58   29.78 29.65 DNF 38.30 26.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Christoph Jadan    Russia
Christoph Jadan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.65   19.58   13.65 19.05 21.44 21.88 18.25
First round 51 17.68   20.07   21.52 22.76 17.68 20.75 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 1:12.90   1:26.34   1:24.46 1:32.22 1:12.90 DNF 1:22.33
Combined First round 43 1:04.87   1:16.02   1:04.87 1:21.43 1:44.91 1:09.31 1:17.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:52.97     2:52.97 3:13.59
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:40.55     2:40.55 2:42.22
Pyraminx First round 47 13.82   15.19   16.92 18.15 14.00 14.66 13.82
Skewb Final 25 5.02   12.12   5.02 15.63 13.76 9.10 13.50
First round 23 5.58   9.88   10.63 9.91 9.11 5.58 11.55
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.40   14.42   12.40 15.66 14.28 15.55 13.44
First round 13 11.06   12.01   16.65 11.06 12.66 11.80 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.65   4.62   4.77 DNF 4.81 4.28 2.65
First round 20 3.67   5.04   5.22 5.50 4.41 5.72 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 42.87   53.11   42.87 52.52 53.36 53.44 1:03.43
Combined First round 16 45.81   47.81   46.91 56.94 45.81 46.55 49.97
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:27.10   1:37.83   1:45.38 1:35.29 1:27.10 1:38.68 1:39.53
Combined First round 17 1:29.61   1:37.94   1:47.31 1:36.80 1:35.62 1:29.61 1:41.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:12.36   3:33.24   3:52.91 3:12.36 3:34.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:40.73   6:08.69   5:40.73 6:34.97 6:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 34   DNF   34 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 35.80   50.20   46.81 38.60 35.80 1:05.20 1:06.57
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:30.94   1:48.99   DNF 1:45.94 2:01.65 1:39.38 1:30.94
Pyraminx Final 38 8.52   12.25   8.52 15.09 12.09 9.56 16.94
First round 41 6.11   12.48   12.33 13.70 11.41 13.78 6.11
Skewb First round 36 8.93   14.97   23.75 12.91 18.03 8.93 13.96
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.51   8.34   10.52 7.86 7.51 8.83 8.32
Second round 4 8.33   9.02   9.79 8.81 8.45 9.99 8.33
First round 1 6.43   7.23   9.32 6.43 6.99 7.21 7.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.01   3.67   4.13 3.54 5.46 1.01 3.35
Second round 12 1.82   4.25   5.03 5.15 5.59 2.56 1.82
First round 2 1.92   2.61   4.67 3.26 2.30 2.27 1.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.44   41.37   39.20 51.62 35.29 49.63 34.44
Second round 5 37.09   39.90   37.68 42.75 39.61 42.41 37.09
Combined First round 7 38.84   41.54   39.21 39.72 47.90 45.69 38.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.93   1:17.20   1:18.38 1:18.54 1:14.69 1:18.72 1:10.93
Second round 3 1:04.80   1:12.71   1:15.61 1:28.00 1:13.30 1:09.21 1:04.80
Combined First round 4 1:09.63   1:15.79   1:18.77 1:17.06 1:13.75 1:09.63 1:16.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:36.27   2:43.27   2:42.52 2:36.27 2:51.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:09.50   4:40.87   4:54.53 4:09.50 4:58.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:15.80   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 21   26.00   21 30 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.58   13.18   15.96 9.58 13.77 10.97 14.80
Second round 3 12.06   14.82   14.09 12.06 15.25 15.13 17.00
Combined First round 1 11.85   13.16   11.85 14.18 17.95 12.63 12.66
Daniel Toups    Germany
Daniel Toups
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.68   16.46   14.68 18.14 15.79 16.93 16.65
First round 34 14.13   15.32   16.70 14.13 16.19 14.93 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.14   9.02   4.83 3.14 16.86 5.38 18.40
First round 36 3.30   5.99   6.78 9.66 3.30 6.26 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:04.65   1:08.10   1:05.90 1:26.47 1:06.01 1:12.40 1:04.65
Combined First round 47 1:02.25   1:20.64   1:33.48 1:02.25 1:14.43 1:14.02 1:38.64
5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 1:57.95   2:08.03   2:07.97 2:10.88 1:57.95 2:05.25 2:18.66
Combined First round 33 2:09.21   2:15.30   2:23.58 2:11.52 2:17.55 2:09.21 2:16.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:57.00   DNF   4:21.40 3:57.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 30.80   31.88   41.95 31.23 32.90 31.51 30.80
Combined First round 35 29.94   34.76   31.31 42.86 49.86 30.11 29.94
Pyraminx First round 50 10.57   15.62   23.53 15.10 13.93 17.83 10.57
Skewb Final 12 6.32   7.39   6.87 8.24 7.06 6.32 8.30
First round 10 3.52   6.77   5.43 7.70 7.18 3.52 DNF
David Herrera    Germany
David Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.02   32.65   42.16 33.08 36.46 28.02 28.41
Eike Ulbrich    Germany
Eike Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 37.25   40.60   42.38 47.63 37.25 38.02 41.40
Elias Leinjejohanns    Germany
Elias Leinjejohanns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 24.56   26.71   43.83 27.27 25.58 24.56 27.27
First round 69 18.93   26.13   30.73 31.91 25.84 21.83 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.91   14.93   17.38 12.47 14.94 11.91 19.11
Pyraminx Final 37 10.11   12.20   DNF 13.40 10.11 12.79 10.41
First round 31 7.59   9.98   10.61 7.59 11.22 9.43 9.90
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.05   15.77   17.24 14.76 14.05 18.52 15.30
First round 32 12.47   14.67   14.30 12.47 15.67 14.03 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.86   6.73   6.35 6.60 7.27 5.86 7.24
First round 48 6.68   7.19   7.74 6.86 7.44 6.68 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:05.69   1:08.79   1:11.96 1:06.86 1:07.54 1:05.69 1:12.26
Combined First round 35 1:05.97   1:09.62   1:12.09 1:09.09 1:07.67 1:21.83 1:05.97
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.69   8.65   9.41 8.16 8.38 11.44 6.69
Combined First round 4 8.03   9.65   DNF 9.38 11.02 8.55 8.03
Pyraminx Final 10 3.71   5.48   4.94 6.80 3.71 4.69 7.90
First round 17 4.69   7.30   6.29 9.23 8.31 7.29 4.69
Eric Naber    Germany
Eric Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.07   35.30   38.08 38.47 28.07 33.90 33.92
Eric Vissepo    USA
Eric Vissepo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 20.67   26.53   20.75 40.17 20.67 22.36 36.49
First round 68 23.99   25.12   25.58 23.99 24.11 25.67 27.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:33.47     1:33.47 2:01.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:02.41     3:25.42 3:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.29   53.62   46.29 48.13 52.72 DNF 1:00.02
Pyraminx First round 54 9.61   18.24   25.16 17.24 25.89 12.33 9.61
Felix Herrera    Germany
Felix Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.76   18.65   17.47 19.21 19.28 19.77 15.76
First round 46 16.36   18.32   18.46 19.33 19.41 17.16 16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 3:05.94     3:07.22 3:05.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 6:55.86   DNF   6:55.86 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 28.87   32.99   37.50 DNF 31.08 28.87 30.40
Combined First round 32 28.99   31.46   28.99 32.61 32.50 34.91 29.28
Megaminx Combined First round 35 3:32.83     3:32.83 3:38.05
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.13   16.23   14.13 15.28 17.71 17.44 15.96
First round 36 12.71   15.54   16.46 13.96 12.71 16.21 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.05   6.14   6.97 6.63 7.63 4.05 4.83
First round 46 3.16   6.71   14.88 6.72 5.05 8.37 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 1:06.18   1:18.95   1:26.61 1:47.83 1:17.75 1:12.48 1:06.18
Combined First round 41 1:12.17   1:14.81   1:12.94 1:12.17 1:23.66 1:16.97 1:14.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:56.43     4:51.81 2:56.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38   42.00   38 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.27   20.80   19.58 22.89 17.27 19.94 24.61
Combined First round 7 12.70   18.30   22.13 12.70 21.83 17.35 15.73
Megaminx Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 7.95   34.62   48.91 29.61 39.41 34.83 7.95
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.52   12.47   11.60 12.61 13.21 11.52 13.52
First round 7 9.31   9.83   9.51 9.31 13.19 9.66 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.96   3.40   3.47 4.01 2.73 1.96 5.52
Second round 8 2.78   3.61   4.09 4.26 2.92 3.83 2.78
First round 18 3.05   4.91   5.66 5.06 4.01 3.05 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.56   43.40   42.87 55.05 36.56 44.53 42.80
Second round 9 41.31   43.00   42.96 44.43 44.44 41.61 41.31
Combined First round 4 32.09   39.65   32.09 41.84 38.53 40.28 40.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.44   1:29.58   1:36.27 1:23.44 1:37.10 1:27.32 1:25.15
Second round 8 1:19.88   1:23.39   1:19.88 1:22.28 1:20.96 1:26.94 1:27.11
Combined First round 14 1:23.68   1:31.56   1:33.97 1:23.68 1:30.84 1:34.53 1:29.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:09.15   DNF   3:23.46 DNF 3:09.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:10.97   5:21.07   5:33.93 5:10.97 5:18.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.42   23.71   24.61 21.86 29.62 19.42 24.65
Combined First round 14 18.58   22.04   24.43 23.76 18.58 21.11 21.25
Skewb Final 13 6.14   7.43   8.87 6.93 6.49 10.19 6.14
First round 14 4.63   8.37   11.50 4.63 10.65 5.50 8.97
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.43   13.51   14.78 13.31 12.43 12.43 16.18
First round 27 12.38   13.94   13.36 14.81 19.58 13.65 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.30   4.32   5.89 3.66 6.41 2.30 3.40
Second round 11 2.17   4.19   4.40 6.13 4.45 3.72 2.17
First round 7 2.71   4.05   4.99 5.11 2.71 3.18 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 55.82   1:08.04   1:02.89 1:19.15 1:10.27 1:10.96 55.82
Combined First round 39 1:04.65   1:12.38   1:04.65 1:15.94 1:14.41 1:24.68 1:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 1:48.42   2:01.48   1:48.42 1:52.07 2:12.89 2:08.09 2:04.28
Combined First round 31 1:46.40   2:13.76   2:13.68 2:39.25 1:46.40 1:56.61 2:31.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:41.15     4:41.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 48   DNF   49 48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.71   23.17   24.19 20.77 20.71 24.55 25.84
Combined First round 21 18.22   26.42   32.49 30.63 26.27 22.37 18.22
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:17.34   2:20.94   2:17.34 2:19.56 2:17.88 2:45.47 2:25.38
Pyraminx Final 25 7.91   9.08   8.42 10.86 11.02 7.91 7.97
First round 33 6.30   10.36   15.85 11.03 8.96 11.09 6.30
Skewb Final 17 5.94   8.51   14.36 8.25 9.35 5.94 7.93
First round 12 4.33   7.49   10.28 6.77 6.69 4.33 9.01
Square-1 Combined First round 20 32.15   55.92   1:05.44 32.15 56.90 51.97 58.90
Frithiof Kuhlmann    Germany
Frithiof Kuhlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.31   16.72   16.38 13.31 20.19 17.88 15.90
First round 38 15.28   16.14   18.58 17.52 15.28 15.41 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.96   7.27   9.05 7.38 7.63 5.96 6.80
First round 39 5.07   6.20   5.75 6.40 5.07 6.46 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:06.53   1:09.23   1:11.11 1:08.75 1:06.53 1:16.93 1:07.82
Combined First round 40 1:00.27   1:14.14   1:11.83 1:17.74 1:00.27 1:25.98 1:12.84
5x5x5 Cube Second round 38 2:09.63   2:20.48   2:09.63 2:12.68 DNF 2:22.50 2:26.25
Combined First round 41 2:33.81     2:39.83 2:33.81
Pyraminx Final 29 7.51   9.90   9.66 10.50 18.38 7.51 9.53
First round 35 7.70   11.17   11.69 12.25 12.66 9.58 7.70
Skewb Final 22 8.36   10.67   9.56 8.36 13.69 12.71 9.75
First round 31 8.62   11.39   9.41 20.18 10.88 8.62 13.87
Gerd Hinüber    Germany
Gerd Hinüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.52   18.89   19.86 17.64 23.61 19.18 15.52
First round 59 16.69   22.74   22.56 16.69 17.38 30.81 28.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 7.96   9.68   14.07 7.96 9.58 9.94 9.53
First round 47 6.30   7.02   7.53 10.69 6.31 7.22 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:08.28   1:14.62   1:18.67 1:08.28 1:15.97 1:10.46 1:17.42
Combined First round 46 1:13.38   1:20.59   1:13.38 1:25.13 1:22.06 1:32.46 1:14.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:46.09   DNF   DNF DNF 2:46.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 21:24.00     21:24.00 DNS DNS
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.75   15.16   14.69 14.21 16.58 13.75 17.07
First round 42 14.36   17.11   17.41 14.36 16.06 17.87 18.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.32   5.24   4.44 5.68 10.03 5.59 4.32
First round 37 4.96   6.05   4.96 6.98 5.78 7.38 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 56.51   1:06.25   1:11.84 57.13 56.51 1:11.15 1:10.47
Combined First round 33 55.62   1:06.54   1:03.84 55.62 1:05.00 1:10.78 1:24.86
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:49.34   2:02.60   2:09.36 2:04.11 2:00.33 1:49.34 2:03.35
Combined First round 27 1:43.99   1:57.49   1:58.61 1:54.17 2:01.93 1:59.69 1:43.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.13   DNF   DNF DNF 43.13
First round 1 35.40   DNF   55.41 DNF 35.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 24   35.33   24 39 43
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:31.50     2:31.50 2:38.81
Skewb Final 29 5.06   13.18   5.06 9.89 13.55 16.09 18.89
First round 33 6.19   12.33   6.19 17.77 14.89 8.15 13.96
Square-1 Combined First round 18 44.59   51.49   1:01.20 51.68 44.59 54.16 48.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/9 38:35     7/9 38:35
Gregor Dissemond    Germany
Gregor Dissemond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.71   37.82   46.15 37.96 40.15 35.34 32.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.07   14.56   17.22 13.06 46.33 7.07 13.40
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.11   36.15   47.91 38.08 37.75 29.11 32.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.96   12.58   14.16 11.87 8.96 12.15 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:44.06     1:44.06 2:28.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 3:44.90     3:47.52 3:44.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 7:09.28     7:09.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 64   DNF   DNF 64 65
Megaminx Combined First round 39 4:47.97     5:40.26 4:47.97
Pyraminx First round 46 10.51   14.43   15.75 10.51 21.57 15.78 11.75
Skewb First round 43 28.49   30.92   28.49 29.82 29.79 33.16 42.65
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.05   18.67   18.40 18.55 17.05 24.47 19.05
First round 48 15.53   18.75   15.75 20.18 20.31 15.53 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 6.22   18.72   6.22 16.61 DNF 16.09 23.46
First round 54 7.03   8.05   7.03 DNF 7.06 7.19 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 51 1:15.18   1:28.82   1:15.18 1:34.91 1:29.33 1:22.21 1:35.06
Combined First round 49 1:12.18   1:22.46   1:12.18 1:29.11 1:20.06 1:30.78 1:18.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:04.50     3:04.50 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:48.97     6:48.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 33.13   36.93   33.13 37.88 37.18 35.72 DNF
Combined First round 39 32.91   36.51   32.91 37.93 34.25 37.34 45.00
Pyraminx Final 40 9.90   13.24   11.36 13.77 14.59 9.90 14.83
First round 43 8.52   13.46   12.63 15.50 13.40 14.34 8.52
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.45   10.87   10.38 12.99 9.45 9.84 12.40
Second round 5 7.02   9.11   7.02 7.93 9.22 10.18 DNF
First round 5 8.08   9.12   8.08 9.55 8.55 9.25 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.76   2.65   3.29 1.76 2.42 2.84 2.68
Second round 3 2.45   3.21   2.89 2.45 5.50 2.91 3.83
First round 3 2.64   3.07   2.64 3.14 3.92 3.21 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.95   39.40   40.10 36.66 31.95 41.54 41.45
Second round 7 37.17   41.61   45.66 38.85 46.21 37.17 40.31
Combined First round 6 36.45   41.04   36.45 45.25 DNF 37.05 40.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.09   1:13.62   DNF 1:15.13 1:15.52 1:06.09 1:10.22
Second round 6 1:07.05   1:14.63   1:21.24 1:13.58 1:18.06 1:12.25 1:07.05
Combined First round 6 1:03.72   1:19.25   1:03.72 1:21.55 DNF 1:19.94 1:16.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.34   2:15.00   2:22.54 2:18.13 2:04.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:25.67   3:35.36   3:41.75 3:38.66 3:25.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.65   DNF   DNF 1:05.60 46.65
First round 9 1:24.65   DNF   1:40.14 1:24.65 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   33.33   28 39 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.61   15.13   DNF 13.61 15.75 14.31 15.33
Second round 1 13.54   14.34   14.39 13.54 18.27 13.66 14.96
Combined First round 4 13.49   16.43   31.84 18.36 13.49 15.50 15.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.23   40.79   37.23 44.65 40.50
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.65   10.31   9.18 DNF 10.51 11.23 8.65
Combined First round 6 9.32   11.22   DNF 11.07 11.93 9.32 10.65
Megaminx Final 1 49.94   53.59   53.74 50.27 1:01.78 49.94 56.77
Combined First round 1 45.87   47.57   NR 47.75 46.43 48.54 54.04 45.87
Pyraminx Final 8 3.95   5.32   5.41 8.49 3.95 5.72 4.84
First round 5 3.62   4.89   4.16 5.43 6.14 5.08 3.62
Skewb Final 3 4.02   4.55   7.13 4.02 5.38 4.02 4.25
First round 2 3.80   4.30   4.38 4.72 3.81 3.80 7.14
Square-1 Final 2 12.87   16.17   12.87 13.81 21.67 15.65 19.04
Combined First round 2 12.16   16.50   15.78 16.72 17.00 17.41 12.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:12.26     DNF 8:12.26 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 51 11.77   17.25   DNF 18.36 11.77 19.55 13.85
Skewb First round 46 11.75   DNF   DNF 27.41 11.75 14.43 DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.35   13.19   13.30 13.34 12.35 13.88 12.93
Second round 9 9.90   11.06   9.90 11.52 10.08 12.96 11.58
First round 10 9.02   10.47   11.21 11.91 10.50 9.71 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.94   2.77   4.16 3.19 1.94 1.94 3.19
Second round 4 2.31   3.37   3.40 4.27 2.44 9.09 2.31
First round 16 2.93   4.73   5.21 2.93 5.00 7.44 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 41.56   46.65   50.91 46.18 41.56 42.86 52.34
Combined First round 12 40.91   46.19   40.91 48.52 47.38 48.50 42.69
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:26.33   1:32.36   1:26.33 1:36.58 1:30.77 1:31.99 1:34.31
Combined First round 11 1:21.62   1:30.20   1:41.15 1:30.90 1:21.62 1:33.66 1:26.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:45.83   2:50.03   2:57.09 2:45.83 2:47.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.38   4:06.74   3:58.38 4:17.11 4:04.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 58.46   DNF   58.46 DNF 1:07.19
First round 5 1:05.46   1:30.68   1:16.00 1:05.46 2:10.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 25   29.67   25 35 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.40   18.77   15.40 18.84 19.18 18.40 19.08
Second round 9 15.47   18.95   19.80 18.65 23.02 18.40 15.47
Combined First round 13 17.97   21.80   17.97 21.66 27.71 25.59 18.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 53.46   1:00.60   1:07.03 53.46 1:01.30
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.84   11.23   8.84 DNF 13.77 10.63 9.29
Combined First round 3 8.69   9.64   8.69 9.87 8.94 10.77 10.11
Megaminx Final 8 1:07.52   1:19.34   1:07.52 1:25.65 1:18.41 1:17.44 1:22.16
Combined First round 6 1:01.93   1:10.23   1:06.69 1:11.44 1:13.49 1:01.93 1:12.55
Pyraminx Final 7 3.19   4.89   5.38 3.19 4.38 7.09 4.91
First round 6 3.69   5.04   5.56 5.15 12.03 4.41 3.69
Skewb Final 15 4.15   8.12   10.36 4.15 6.94 7.05 10.98
First round 4 4.38   5.14   4.38 9.50 5.80 4.61 5.02
Square-1 Final 1 13.75   16.04   20.71 17.58 16.47 13.75 14.08
Combined First round 3 13.81   18.73   DNF 22.06 15.28 18.84 13.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:39.03     6:39.03 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 16:36.00     16:36.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/9 30:39     7/9 30:39
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.64   21.01   20.12 21.66 21.24 21.74 17.64
First round 62 15.22   23.88   28.65 15.22 23.32 20.85 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.54   12.18   12.79 14.35 11.61 12.13 10.54
Second round 6 9.18   10.59   9.18 10.33 11.53 11.82 9.91
First round 15 7.17   12.14   11.90 12.13 12.39 7.17 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.52   4.57   8.99 4.52 4.47 4.73 3.52
First round 14 3.55   4.48   9.14 3.55 5.65 4.05 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.35   37.40   38.44 41.16 37.29 36.46 35.35
Second round 4 33.86   37.55   35.83 42.06 33.86 39.86 36.97
Combined First round 5 31.08   40.65   33.76 31.08 47.04 41.16 48.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:04.95   DNF   2:50.22 DNF 2:04.95
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.99   18.72   18.56 19.28 16.99 18.31 19.65
First round 41 16.11   16.92   16.40 16.11 24.63 17.44 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.56   5.05   5.33 4.96 6.67 4.87 4.56
First round 25 4.70   5.15   5.25 7.91 4.70 4.91 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:02.92   1:09.96   1:06.38 1:17.87 1:05.64 1:02.92 1:18.36
Combined First round 45 1:10.25   1:18.10   1:10.25 1:27.52 1:14.69 1:17.53 1:22.09
5x5x5 Cube Second round 40 2:19.29   2:31.98   2:19.29 2:30.00 2:31.88 2:34.06 2:44.50
Combined First round 39 2:12.21   2:35.24   2:51.26 2:12.21 2:32.39 2:41.02 2:32.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 6:04.74     6:04.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 9:09.44     9:09.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 30.94   36.31   30.94 34.18 43.47 31.29 47.53
Combined First round 37 29.86   36.03   41.75 36.87 33.16 38.07 29.86
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:17.36   2:37.24   2:17.36 2:37.75 2:44.25 3:12.20 2:29.72
Pyraminx Final 13 4.60   5.79   7.16 4.60 4.95 5.27 8.89
First round 16 4.66   7.18   6.13 DNF 8.96 6.44 4.66
Skewb Final 20 4.58   8.95   4.58 10.78 7.80 8.69 10.36
First round 22 5.70   9.77   13.28 8.60 8.24 5.70 12.48
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 21.52   25.60   21.52 26.81 24.93 25.05 27.83
First round 63 19.25   23.91   28.65 20.09 24.53 19.25 27.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 7.68   10.03   11.05 8.81 13.36 7.68 10.22
First round 52 4.43   7.71   9.33 4.43 11.06 5.25 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:31.34     1:31.34 1:44.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:22.93     1:22.93 1:24.32
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 21.77     24.77 21.77
Megaminx Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 10.33   19.04   21.11 20.91 15.11 22.41 10.33
Skewb First round 42 11.43   30.51   41.11 42.41 26.33 11.43 24.08
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.75   14.11   11.75 15.78 13.28 13.28 17.04
First round 19 11.52   13.27   11.91 16.33 15.95 11.52 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.58   4.56   5.13 3.58 4.38 4.81 4.49
First round 12 3.94   4.35   3.94 4.47 4.40 4.18 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 49.93   1:00.77   1:04.55 1:03.39 54.93 49.93 1:03.99
Combined First round 25 50.97   56.24   1:15.40 54.35 50.97 58.81 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:46.72   1:52.47   1:56.94 1:49.36 1:53.15 1:46.72 1:54.90
Combined First round 24 1:42.36   1:49.67   1:42.36 1:53.91 1:48.43 1:49.90 1:50.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:24.16   3:36.66   3:24.16 3:34.45 3:51.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:27.75   5:54.12   6:31.85 5:42.75 5:27.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 36   41.00   36 43 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 21.65   27.27   26.12 28.66 27.03 21.65 29.93
Combined First round 19 21.86   25.71   26.61 27.11 29.18 23.41 21.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 11.01   12.61   14.44 11.75 11.01 DNF 11.65
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:39.40   1:51.71   1:45.29 1:53.69 2:14.31 1:39.40 1:56.15
Pyraminx Final 11 4.22   5.68   4.26 4.22 6.19 9.94 6.60
First round 4 3.77   4.86   3.77 5.27 5.41 7.25 3.90
Skewb Final 19 6.84   8.90   9.42 8.52 8.87 6.84 9.30
First round 18 6.96   8.90   6.96 7.97 9.16 10.73 9.58
Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.83   34.06   25.83 31.70 34.33 36.16 39.08
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.08   16.26   14.08 17.35 15.56 19.05 15.88
First round 29 11.25   14.16   16.59 13.39 11.25 14.84 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.45   4.34   3.38 5.19 4.44 5.21 2.45
First round 21 4.03   5.06   5.68 4.03 4.56 4.93 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 50.55   55.50   51.22 1:05.69 52.17 1:03.12 50.55
Combined First round 27 49.32   59.26   54.75 1:02.36 1:00.66 1:15.15 49.32
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:53.27   1:59.19   2:14.48 1:58.34 1:53.27 1:57.44 2:01.80
Combined First round 23 1:43.72   1:49.54   1:54.83 1:47.84 1:54.02 1:43.72 1:46.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:06.83     8:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 29.31   31.76   30.35 38.84 29.31 33.78 31.16
Combined First round 28 24.36   27.58   30.25 27.93 27.80 27.01 24.36
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:34.40   1:42.19   1:39.71 1:44.77 1:52.39 1:34.40 1:42.08
Pyraminx Final 21 7.69   8.66   9.77 7.72 12.28 7.69 8.50
First round 25 6.31   8.77   12.12 8.94 7.61 9.77 6.31
Skewb Final 23 4.19   11.28   4.19 13.09 7.21 13.55 13.59
First round 26 6.58   10.15   8.66 9.29 12.50 6.58 13.66
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.24   14.72   18.94 14.93 13.24 14.47 14.75
First round 33 12.09   15.01   13.48 15.30 16.25 12.09 16.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.66   5.68   5.96 5.65 7.82 4.66 5.43
First round 26 4.84   5.21   5.09 5.50 5.05 4.84 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 52.08   59.00   58.54 57.06 52.08 1:03.25 1:01.41
Combined First round 30 54.59   1:00.36   54.59 1:04.02 58.71 1:25.40 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 1:51.43   2:05.17   2:01.96 1:51.43 2:45.55 1:52.25 2:21.30
Combined First round 34 2:01.53   2:21.96   2:28.92 2:26.29 2:13.49 2:26.09 2:01.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 3:56.93   DNF   DNF 3:56.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 25.08   32.52   25.08 36.23 32.90 41.35 28.44
Combined First round 33 28.03   31.65   30.69 32.36 28.03 33.94 31.90
Pyraminx Final 39 8.40   13.05   10.52 36.05 8.40 15.98 12.66
First round 44 7.38   13.63   11.22 15.34 23.92 14.32 7.38
Jonas Lenke    Germany
Jonas Lenke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.03   20.38   23.69 19.36 19.03 22.33 19.46
First round 57 19.05   22.17   23.16 21.41 19.05 21.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.61   13.74   9.61 13.05 40.91 9.86 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:28.83   1:33.51   1:28.83 1:31.52 1:44.80 1:34.22 1:34.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 52.06   1:00.60   1:05.16 52.06 58.10 58.53 1:12.35
Pyraminx First round 52 9.74   17.88   13.33 25.36 23.43 16.89 9.74
Jonathan Bäcker    Germany
Jonathan Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:21.28     3:21.28 3:54.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 6:46.53     6:46.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 9:23.34     9:23.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:06.68     1:06.68 1:11.69
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:50.40     3:23.29 2:50.40
Pyraminx First round 15 5.44   7.05   5.45 8.41 12.02 7.30 5.44
Jorina Staubach    Germany
Jorina Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 18.93   21.62   23.05 18.93 21.25 25.79 20.55
First round 58 20.81   22.50   24.03 21.00 24.92 22.46 20.81
Jörn Bentlage    Germany
Jörn Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:17.21   1:29.03   1:17.21 1:23.69 1:29.65 DNF 1:33.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.43   12.28   15.02 8.43 15.27 10.59 11.22
Josh Lengel    Germany
Josh Lengel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 21.72   27.27   21.72 29.81 25.51 32.12 26.50
First round 67 22.59   24.79   25.69 24.19 29.00 22.59 24.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 7.85   9.84   8.52 9.93 7.85 11.07 15.18
First round 53 6.11   7.95   9.86 7.85 8.22 6.11 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:04.71     2:04.71 3:01.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 56   67.00   76 56 69
Megaminx Combined First round 38 4:28.43     4:28.43 5:19.28
Pyraminx Final 27 7.63   9.78   16.26 7.63 10.70 9.12 9.51
First round 28 5.46   9.78   5.46 11.67 11.02 6.65 11.66
Skewb First round 39 17.23   20.46   25.29 18.50 23.46 19.43 17.23
Juliane Kiehn    Germany
Juliane Kiehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.17   21.39   26.70 DNF 18.17 18.89 18.59
First round 40 14.64   16.91   15.30 18.27 19.53 17.15 14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.45   14.03   11.67 6.45 17.91 12.52 19.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 1:11.66   1:28.77   1:40.30 1:32.34 1:11.66 1:44.74 1:13.68
Combined First round 51 1:22.13   1:28.77   1:28.68 1:29.94 1:27.69 1:22.13 1:32.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 3:36.81     3:36.81 4:18.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40   43.00   41 40 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 19.91   27.56   24.65 31.63 46.42 19.91 26.41
Combined First round 27 23.89   27.15   29.66 29.36 27.86 24.22 23.89
Karlotta Hutfleß    Germany
Karlotta Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 51.27   56.57   58.41 51.35 51.27 1:03.19 59.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.13   20.64   13.13 24.13 15.56 27.59 22.22
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.15   8.55   8.82 8.64 8.19 7.15 8.94
Second round 3 7.68   8.72   7.89 10.38 7.68 8.17 10.09
First round 4 8.38   8.85   8.38 11.55 8.65 9.03 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.95   2.46   3.36 1.41 2.62 0.95 DNF
Second round 1 1.12   1.97   2.10 1.67 1.12 3.26 2.15
First round 1 1.75   2.22   1.83 2.45 1.75 6.66 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.76   35.16   39.64 35.72 30.13 27.76 1:01.27
Second round 2 27.04   35.60   36.56 42.14 34.84 27.04 35.40
Combined First round 3 31.31   37.66   38.23 38.22 36.86 37.91 31.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.25   1:10.81   1:16.94 1:01.25 1:11.77 1:05.81 1:14.86
Second round 2 1:05.88   1:11.36   1:11.85 1:21.34 1:13.30 1:05.88 1:08.94
Combined First round 2 1:00.93   1:12.21   1:07.18 1:16.15 1:00.93 1:16.95 1:13.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:12.33   2:22.98   2:12.33 2:24.61 2:32.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:37.30   3:53.82   3:37.30 3:58.02 4:06.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:19.02   2:08.71   1:19.02 2:02.75 3:04.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 23   29.67   23 35 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.18   15.13   14.25 12.81 10.18 23.91 18.34
Second round 4 11.89   15.22   15.96 11.89 14.20 15.51 18.06
Combined First round 3 13.76   16.24   18.54 15.51 17.28 15.93 13.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:57.51   DNF   1:58.86 1:57.51 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 14.30   22.52   15.83 35.86 14.30 DNF 15.88
Megaminx Final 2 49.89   53.85   53.85 49.89 51.97 55.72 1:00.32
Combined First round 2 47.04   54.19   51.73 51.83 47.04 59.49 59.02
Pyraminx Final 6 2.98   4.78   4.16 2.98 5.49 6.04 4.70
First round 2 2.75   3.41   3.13 2.75 9.78 3.20 3.91
Skewb Final 4 2.62   4.59   3.53 6.76 2.62 3.64 6.61
First round 1 2.63   3.40   4.97 3.13 2.63 3.45 3.61
Square-1 Combined First round 7 17.14   20.49   26.65 17.14 28.04 17.65 17.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.07   35.29   35.16 34.84 35.88 37.96 26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.19   13.18   12.46 10.19 21.73 11.41 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:58.66     1:58.66 1:59.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 4:17.79     4:20.64 4:17.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 38   DNF   DNF 53 38
Pyraminx First round 49 9.97   15.59   9.97 19.83 16.96 18.15 11.66
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.27   18.82   14.27 20.63 17.69 21.00 18.13
First round 43 14.55   17.27   18.08 14.55 16.83 26.19 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.83   6.02   6.00 7.72 6.59 4.83 5.47
First round 31 3.95   5.70   6.66 4.90 7.11 3.95 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:16.33   1:31.99   1:48.46 1:21.64 1:16.33 1:25.87 2:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 3:33.65     3:33.69 3:33.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:39.89   2:47.94   2:39.89 2:41.94 3:01.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 29   DNF   29 DNF 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 18.94   26.16   18.94 28.71 27.77 26.43 24.28
Combined First round 29 18.75   28.94   35.50 18.75 26.68 31.34 28.80
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:55.56   2:07.78   2:15.83 1:55.56 1:56.60 2:42.19 2:10.90
Pyraminx Final 23 6.19   9.03   9.27 8.15 6.19 14.71 9.66
First round 22 4.68   8.20   4.68 11.13 7.16 8.16 9.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.97   12.70   13.85 13.25 11.01 10.97 14.18
Second round 12 9.94   11.65   13.60 10.17 17.66 11.19 9.94
First round 12 11.12   11.76   11.99 12.55 11.79 11.51 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.87   3.84   5.96 4.58 2.22 1.87 4.73
Second round 7 2.55   3.50   5.96 2.72 4.38 3.41 2.55
First round 11 3.73   4.32   3.73 4.64 8.98 4.15 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.15   43.69   39.15 44.44 47.75 44.55 42.09
Second round 11 38.17   43.38   41.89 44.89 43.35 38.17 45.61
Combined First round 10 41.26   44.92   47.81 42.34 41.26 44.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.11   1:21.42   1:20.28 1:13.11 1:21.61 1:26.18 1:22.37
Second round 7 1:12.58   1:23.13   1:12.58 1:31.55 1:17.81 1:20.60 1:30.98
Combined First round 10 1:23.83   1:29.72   1:35.79 1:31.41 1:27.06 1:30.68 1:23.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:23.81   2:27.73   2:30.94 2:23.81 2:28.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.13   3:53.56   3:58.07 3:46.13 3:56.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.47   22.82   27.26 19.92 21.27 19.47 27.66
Combined First round 18 20.43   25.32   22.09 26.15 20.43 30.07 27.73
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.37   1:13.07   1:11.25 1:19.16 1:15.92 1:03.37 1:12.04
Combined First round 3 58.99   1:04.23   1:09.02 58.99 1:03.02 1:04.26 1:05.41
Pyraminx Final 14 4.35   5.85   7.28 5.58 4.35 4.69 8.83
First round 13 5.11   6.08   7.05 5.36 7.07 5.84 5.11
Skewb Final 11 4.49   7.13   4.49 6.24 6.91 10.48 8.25
First round 25 6.97   10.11   10.74 9.77 9.83 12.15 6.97
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.22   16.26   14.97 12.22 15.95 17.86 18.66
First round 37 12.82   15.66   15.25 14.88 16.86 17.96 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 6.29   10.08   14.30 12.32 8.45 6.29 9.47
First round 49 6.99   7.41   7.52 6.99 9.26 7.40 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 58.96   1:01.80   1:03.45 1:02.74 58.96 1:21.47 59.20
Combined First round 32 1:00.90   1:04.33   1:00.90 1:02.27 1:06.03 1:04.68 1:17.96
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 1:50.54   2:01.51   2:06.72</