Cubelonia 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-9~10  Germany, Cologne Cubelonia 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.42  Mats Valk 8.05  Sebastian Weyer 8.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 2.02  Cornelius Dieckmann 2.48  Mats Valk 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 29.69  Mats Valk 33.22  Martin Kraut 34.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 1:02.43  Lucas Wesche 1:03.87  Sebastian Weyer 1:06.61
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:07.56  Wilhelm Kilders 2:25.17  Marco Vorländer 2:26.99
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:49.87  Wilhelm Kilders 3:31.69  Henri Gerber 3:41.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 43.16  Linus Frész 56.16  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:26.41
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 25.67  Marcel Peters 26.33  Mats Valk 28.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 14.97  Mats Valk 16.35  Kevin Gerhardt 16.81
 3x3x3 With Feet  Marcel Peters 51.62  Lucas Wesche 58.08  Erik Akkersdijk 58.31
 Rubik's Clock  Sébastien Auroux 8.37  Laura Ohrndorf 8.53  Emil Mickein 9.27
 Megaminx  Lucas Wesche 50.74  Henri Gerber 55.51  Sebastian Weyer 58.85
 Pyraminx  Willi Mickein 4.08  Kevin Gerhardt 5.22  Henri Gerber 5.41
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 3.90  Carsten Matheus 4.09  Wilhelm Kilders 5.32
 Square-1  Lucas Wesche 15.07  Kevin Gerhardt 16.17  Linus Frész 19.54
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Andreas Pohl 5:10.30  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:37.44  Jan Staubach 12:56.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 7:13.75  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:32.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.73   8.24    Germany 8.90 7.91 8.90 7.73 7.90
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55   8.25    Germany 7.55 8.06 11.52 8.40 8.28
3 Philipp Weyer 6.47   8.31    Germany 7.36 6.47 8.61 8.97 9.22
4 Kevin Gerhardt 8.47   8.94    Germany 11.66 9.34 8.89 8.60 8.47
5 Mats Valk 8.38   9.20    Netherlands 8.38 9.59 8.84 9.18 10.06
6 Martin Kraut 8.89   9.42    Germany 9.19 9.81 8.89 10.93 9.27
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.95   9.67    Netherlands 10.84 9.55 8.95 9.43 10.03
8 Henri Gerber 8.88   9.72    Germany 11.53 9.78 8.88 9.53 9.86
9 Lucas Wesche 9.11   9.77    Germany 9.91 11.94 9.11 9.64 9.77
10 Reinier Schippers 8.61   10.01    Netherlands 8.61 9.84 11.13 10.56 9.63
11 Stefan Huber 10.24   10.67    Austria 10.91 10.24 11.82 10.61 10.50
12 David Vos 9.91   10.78    Netherlands 10.22 9.91 10.59 11.53 12.05
13 Martin Brath 9.86   10.86    Germany 11.71 DNF 9.90 9.86 10.98
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.65   10.99    Italy 11.11 9.65 11.50 10.83 11.03
15 Timur Frolov 11.03   11.57    Russia 11.34 11.03 11.22 13.81 12.16
16 Jan Staubach 9.56   12.25    Germany 14.88 10.21 9.56 11.66 DNF
17 Wilhelm Kilders 11.05   12.28    Germany 12.22 12.03 12.59 14.17 11.05
18 Sebastian Häfner 9.97   12.45    Germany 9.97 14.22 12.43 17.18 10.71
19 Finn Ickler 10.88   12.49    Germany 10.88 13.08 12.25 12.15 17.36
20 Carsten Matheus 10.11   12.54    Germany 12.93 11.69 13.01 10.11 13.96
21 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.19   12.73    Italy 12.96 12.14 11.19 13.08 22.31
22 Niklas Mierau 11.69   12.93    Germany 14.07 11.69 13.76 12.32 12.70
23 Linus Frész 11.06   13.13    Germany 14.66 11.06 15.66 12.54 12.19
24 Marco Vorländer 12.75   13.27    Germany 14.55 14.05 12.90 12.75 12.85
25 Andreas Pohl 11.65   13.60    Germany 13.94 13.93 DNF 12.94 11.65
26 Sébastien Auroux 11.22   13.68    Germany 13.70 11.22 15.52 15.36 11.99
27 Marcel Peters 12.30   13.70    Germany 12.94 13.97 16.08 14.18 12.30
28 Simone Santarsiero 11.28   13.87    Italy 13.37 13.02 11.28 15.21 16.61
29 Max Hahnbück 12.91   13.89    Germany 14.81 17.53 13.20 13.67 12.91
30 Willi Mickein 12.26   14.10    Germany 12.26 13.43 14.86 15.88 14.02
31 Robert Antal 11.50   14.15    Netherlands 14.09 16.41 13.59 14.78 11.50
32 Jascha Bakarinow 13.31   14.15    Germany 13.63 14.78 13.31 14.05 15.68
33 Constantin Lüske 11.38   14.80    Germany 11.38 15.42 19.08 14.56 14.43
34 Quentin Lefebvre 12.07   14.83    France 12.07 19.24 15.07 17.24 12.19
35 Nora Christ 13.46   15.96    Germany 13.46 14.36 16.36 17.15 17.75
36 Gregor Billing 13.16   16.16    Germany 17.74 15.36 15.38 18.06 13.16
37 Laura Ohrndorf 14.71   16.16    Germany 14.96 17.93 15.60 19.63 14.71
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.81   16.34    Germany 16.27 16.56 16.18 15.81 18.74
39 Frederik Hutfleß 16.16   16.70    Germany 16.75 16.16 16.77 16.58 19.08
40 Alexandros Efremidis 15.06   17.12    Greece 15.80 18.00 17.55 15.06 21.50
41 Axel Häck 11.94   17.27    Germany 11.94 16.13 21.08 16.28 19.40
42 Johannes Rueben 13.05   17.50    Germany 13.05 17.38 16.16 19.08 18.97
43 Lars Hinüber 17.29   17.51    Germany 17.97 17.46 17.29 17.76 17.31
44 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 17.03   17.72    China 17.03 17.61 21.40 17.71 17.83
45 Thijs Rondaan 15.33   18.42    Netherlands 16.91 19.15 19.19 23.78 15.33
46 Patrick Lemmen 13.86   18.50    Germany 15.75 20.93 18.81 27.21 13.86
47 Fin Thiessen 14.59   18.68    Germany 14.59 17.46 27.47 18.68 19.90
48 Simon Becker 17.08   19.13    Germany 23.34 19.08 18.61 19.71 17.08
49 Markus Kasparofsky 15.60   19.22    Germany 17.77 15.60 20.20 28.43 19.68
50 Michael Kristel 16.44   19.33    Germany 28.16 16.71 21.71 19.57 16.44
51 Gerd Hinüber 17.05   19.69    Germany 21.05 17.05 20.59 17.44 25.33
52 Emil Mickein 15.98   19.72    Germany 15.98 22.07 19.46 19.19 20.51
53 Malte Ihlefeld 18.07   20.21    Germany 19.86 21.38 23.53 19.40 18.07
54 Joshua Götzenich 18.46   20.74    Germany 27.40 20.41 18.46 18.69 23.11
55 Jan Riisgaard 15.33   20.87    Germany 20.76 15.33 20.84 DNF 21.00
56 Konstantin Jaehne 19.35   20.99    Germany 26.21 20.79 19.86 19.35 22.31
57 Jacob Smet 18.15   21.29    Belgium 18.15 21.97 19.52 24.21 22.38
58 Mert Abanuz 16.65   21.66    Germany 16.65 23.65 23.56 21.86 19.55
59 Jorina Staubach 19.72   22.45    Germany 20.22 25.43 24.08 23.05 19.72
60 Philip Moore 16.75   22.57    Germany 16.75 23.19 24.71 29.83 19.82
61 Matthias Neumann 17.88   23.07    Germany 25.41 17.88 24.78 22.28 22.16
62 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 19.55   23.33    Germany 25.02 25.25 22.24 22.72 19.55
63 Simone Ohler 20.77   23.49    Germany 27.78 21.63 22.40 26.43 20.77
64 Julian Lohuis 22.27   24.96    Germany 22.93 26.93 29.05 22.27 25.02
65 François Courtès 20.58   25.22    France 24.77 20.58 24.31 26.63 26.58
66 Leonard Hofmann 21.69   25.41    Germany 26.69 24.43 21.69 25.11 32.34
67 Miriana Cecchi 21.19   25.94    Italy 32.34 26.81 26.58 24.44 21.19
68 Cirus Nassi 20.50   26.49    Israel 25.17 20.50 25.77 28.52 33.91
69 Markus Pirzer 18.28   26.95    Germany 29.86 26.19 24.79 31.03 18.28
70 Sven Hinüber 21.30   27.16    Germany 26.38 27.90 28.49 27.20 21.30
71 Jessica Lohe 22.84   27.21    Germany 26.34 29.30 29.15 22.84 26.15
72 Artemijs Babicevs 23.08   27.91    Latvia 23.08 30.53 33.44 24.56 28.63
73 Pauline Clémenceau 26.25   31.12    France DNF 29.53 26.25 30.46 33.38
74 Dorian Schmittendorf 22.01   31.44    Germany 22.01 30.35 48.84 28.39 35.58
75 Vivien Ulbrich 29.04   32.94    Germany 29.04 33.31 38.87 34.85 30.65
76 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 26.48   34.78    Italy 1:09.00 26.48 34.44 36.88 33.02
77 Kim Kattelans 33.61   37.46    Germany 40.36 48.09 34.52 37.50 33.61
78 Juliane Kiehn 30.30   40.41    Germany 39.41 51.41 30.30 41.42 40.39
79 Heike Zbierski 36.44   40.93    Germany 43.86 36.44 40.32 38.62 1:00.41
80 Eike Ulbrich 36.71   41.29    Germany 47.03 37.71 36.71 43.31 42.85
81 Maksim Rotmann 30.22   42.30    Germany 43.38 40.91 42.61 30.22 50.11
82 Trong Phi Vu 39.41   43.67    Germany 39.41 46.53 46.63 39.86 44.63
83 Jan van Dorst 37.57   44.43    Netherlands 49.83 DNF 37.57 40.21 43.25
84 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 43.92   48.56    China 1:13.84 43.99 46.19 43.92 55.51
85 Markus Körber 39.93   52.38    Germany 49.41 1:22.13 39.93 59.69 48.03
86 Markus Behr 43.44   55.46    Germany 43.44 51.94 58.03 DNF 56.40
87 Pia Ulbrich 48.63   1:00.74    Germany DNF 48.63 57.25 59.67 1:05.30
88 Josh Lengel 46.25   1:01.83    Germany 51.38 47.03 1:27.08 46.25 DNF
89 Amelie Dieterich 50.20   1:07.58    Germany 1:18.63 50.20 59.00 1:05.12 1:55.45
90 Daniela Huber 57.27   1:17.79    Germany 1:16.50 1:18.47 1:18.40 1:19.08 57.27
91 Christian Schmitz 1:38.04   1:55.81    Germany 2:02.40 2:47.55 1:42.55 2:02.48 1:38.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.05   8.46    Germany 8.35 8.46 8.58 9.90 7.05
2 Philipp Weyer 7.81   8.47    Germany 8.91 8.02 8.47 7.81 9.29
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.46   8.51    Germany 7.97 7.46 9.15 8.41 9.15
4 Mats Valk 6.62   8.55    Netherlands 8.91 8.69 10.38 8.04 6.62
5 Kevin Gerhardt 8.41   9.12    Germany 8.69 11.00 8.56 8.41 10.11
6 Reinier Schippers 8.47   9.58    Netherlands 17.49 9.76 8.65 8.47 10.33
7 Martin Kraut 8.76   9.62    Germany 10.30 9.52 8.76 9.04 12.19
8 Stefan Huber 8.08   9.71    Austria 11.12 9.11 8.08 9.62 10.41
9 Lucas Wesche 9.31   9.73    Germany 9.72 9.87 11.97 9.61 9.31
10 Erik Akkersdijk 8.07   9.98    Netherlands 13.21 10.61 9.75 8.07 9.57
11 Henri Gerber 9.41   9.98    Germany 9.61 9.41 10.49 9.83 10.66
12 Timur Frolov 9.68   10.53    Russia 10.68 11.31 9.68 10.42 10.50
13 Martin Brath 8.18   10.56    Germany 10.30 12.88 8.18 11.34 10.03
14 Jan Staubach 10.16   11.17    Germany 10.46 10.16 12.19 10.86 15.27
15 Wilhelm Kilders 10.20   11.25    Germany 12.72 11.08 12.12 10.20 10.55
16 Andreas Pohl 11.18   11.72    Germany 11.61 11.28 12.27 13.13 11.18
17 Niklas Mierau 9.61   12.01    Germany 10.58 11.84 15.06 9.61 13.61
18 Finn Ickler 11.50   12.13    Germany 13.16 11.50 11.86 11.52 13.01
19 Simone Santarsiero 9.15   12.30    Italy 12.56 14.46 9.88 29.88 9.15
20 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.30   12.48    Italy 10.44 9.30 20.00 15.05 11.96
21 Jascha Bakarinow 10.63   12.48    Germany 12.98 10.63 13.01 12.41 12.06
22 Sebastian Häfner 10.61   12.72    Germany 13.11 11.30 13.75 10.61 14.47
23 Marco Vorländer 10.13   12.81    Germany 13.28 13.00 14.27 12.16 10.13
24 David Vos 10.66   12.83    Netherlands 14.49 10.84 10.66 DNF 13.17
25 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.11   13.14    Italy 11.11 14.66 14.44 11.68 13.29
26 Carsten Matheus 12.35   13.19    Germany 15.30 12.35 13.87 12.41 13.28
27 Constantin Lüske 11.83   13.21    Germany 18.59 14.22 11.83 12.47 12.93
28 Quentin Lefebvre 11.65   13.27    France 11.65 12.80 14.59 22.20 12.43
29 Linus Frész 12.21   13.38    Germany 14.08 13.53 12.69 13.91 12.21
30 Sébastien Auroux 9.91   13.55    Germany 13.80 9.91 13.49 13.35 14.58
31 Robert Antal 13.27   14.92    Netherlands 14.94 14.34 13.27 19.36 15.47
32 Nora Christ 14.27   15.01    Germany 14.38 15.58 16.09 14.27 15.08
33 Willi Mickein 14.75   15.46    Germany 16.30 15.34 15.81 14.75 15.22
34 Gregor Billing 12.36   15.83    Germany 18.09 17.93 16.35 13.21 12.36
35 Max Hahnbück 12.46   15.88    Germany 20.13 15.69 12.46 15.85 16.11
36 Laura Ohrndorf 14.83   15.97    Germany 16.07 14.99 16.84 18.97 14.83
37 Frederik Hutfleß 15.15   16.01    Germany 15.23 15.15 18.03 15.90 16.91
38 Emil Mickein 13.93   16.24    Germany 21.80 14.57 13.93 17.72 16.43
39 Marcel Peters 11.12   16.35    Germany 22.53 18.56 16.18 11.12 14.31
40 Johannes Rueben 14.78   16.35    Germany 14.78 24.99 17.26 16.62 15.16
41 Axel Häck 13.96   16.68    Germany 17.03 16.46 16.88 13.96 16.71
42 Patrick Lemmen 15.50   16.90    Germany 15.50 16.77 17.86 17.50 16.43
43 Michael Kristel 15.84   17.98    Germany 20.46 21.16 17.53 15.94 15.84
44 Fin Thiessen 15.21   18.18    Germany 15.21 19.74 23.18 16.96 17.85
45 Alexandros Efremidis 15.82   18.74    Greece 16.75 15.82 20.91 18.75 20.73
46 Markus Kasparofsky 15.78   18.77    Germany 19.34 22.63 19.43 17.53 15.78
47 Thijs Rondaan 16.41   19.13    Netherlands 16.41 19.85 24.93 18.15 19.38
48 Jacob Smet 18.28   19.17    Belgium 19.21 19.94 18.97 19.33 18.28
49 Philip Moore 17.05   20.14    Germany 21.16 17.05 18.31 22.47 20.96
50 Jan Riisgaard 17.09   20.32    Germany 17.09 23.99 18.53 19.97 22.47
51 Gerd Hinüber 17.09   20.80    Germany 17.09 22.33 22.72 20.41 19.67
52 Simon Becker 16.97   21.12    Germany 30.88 22.81 20.58 19.97 16.97
53 Mert Abanuz 16.11   21.56    Germany 22.32 50.30 19.72 22.65 16.11
54 Christopher Tolksdorf 18.06   21.65    Germany 18.06 24.61 DNF 21.40 18.94
55 Lars Hinüber 16.74   21.66    Germany 16.74 26.30 17.04 22.40 25.55
56 Konstantin Jaehne 16.09   21.75    Germany 20.33 21.56 32.43 23.35 16.09
57 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 18.36   22.99    Germany 18.36 19.69 20.80 DNF 28.47
58 Malte Ihlefeld 17.72   23.40    Germany 26.81 25.40 26.19 18.60 17.72
59 Jorina Staubach 20.66   23.87    Germany 23.06 20.66 25.43 25.14 23.40
60 Miriana Cecchi 23.96   25.24    Italy 27.52 26.05 25.16 24.52 23.96
61 Sven Hinüber 24.62   25.29    Germany 25.47 24.62 25.77 24.64 26.94
62 Simone Ohler 23.07   25.44    Germany 23.07 26.63 26.35 23.34 28.65
63 Matthias Neumann 18.53   25.59    Germany 18.53 36.25 24.18 26.68 25.90
64 Julian Lohuis 23.20   26.00    Germany 26.80 32.96 23.20 23.73 27.46
65 François Courtès 24.95   26.22    France 25.25 25.84 28.34 24.95 27.58
66 Markus Pirzer 23.78   26.70    Germany 26.24 29.93 23.78 29.16 24.69
67 Cirus Nassi 25.43   26.83    Israel 27.93 25.43 37.00 26.70 25.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.84   7.42   NR  Germany 8.18 7.16 6.91 6.84 14.56
2 Mats Valk 6.90   8.05    Netherlands 7.96 6.90 8.41 7.78 8.94
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.96   8.38    Germany 8.56 8.19 8.38 9.97 6.96
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.63   8.93    Germany 8.50 7.63 10.63 7.65 11.47
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.69   9.41    Netherlands 9.30 9.71 13.90 9.22 8.69
6 Reinier Schippers 8.08   9.43    Netherlands 9.80 9.15 8.08 9.34 11.44
7 Martin Kraut 8.30   9.80    Germany 10.81 13.31 9.16 8.30 9.43
8 Kevin Gerhardt 9.78   10.40    Germany 9.78 10.86 10.41 12.56 9.94
9 Lucas Wesche 9.11   10.53    Germany 10.81 9.38 11.40 9.11 11.80
10 Timur Frolov 10.59   11.34    Russia 11.25 13.09 11.00 11.77 10.59
11 Stefan Huber 10.96   11.44    Austria 13.83 11.55 11.19 11.58 10.96
12 Henri Gerber 9.84   13.30    Germany 12.19 13.65 14.06 15.91 9.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.53   2.25    Germany 1.94 2.90 4.34 1.91 1.53
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.33   2.68    Germany 2.97 2.71 2.33 2.83 2.50
3 Henri Gerber 2.81   2.94    Germany 2.91 2.81 3.05 3.91 2.86
4 Mats Valk 2.41   3.01    Netherlands 2.81 2.96 3.27 2.41 4.00
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.39   3.33    Germany 3.87 6.56 3.19 2.94 2.39
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2.50   3.45    Germany 5.13 3.59 2.50 3.61 3.15
7 Lucas Wesche 2.84   3.72    Germany 2.84 4.08 3.49 3.59 4.52
8 Max Hahnbück 2.69   3.73    Germany 4.38 4.41 3.44 3.36 2.69
9 Quentin Lefebvre 3.28   3.84    France 3.58 4.39 3.28 3.90 4.05
10 Timur Frolov 3.13   3.97    Russia 8.21 3.13 4.03 3.92 3.96
11 Reinier Schippers 2.93   3.99    Netherlands 4.38 2.93 4.24 6.65 3.34
12 Linus Frész 3.07   4.06    Germany 4.48 4.14 5.44 3.57 3.07
13 Andreas Pohl 3.65   4.15    Germany 14.28 3.65 3.71 4.28 4.46
14 Niklas Mierau 3.53   4.22    Germany 4.05 4.09 6.05 4.52 3.53
15 Robert Antal 2.58   4.26    Netherlands 4.80 2.58 4.25 4.91 3.74
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.07   4.32    Italy 7.59 4.44 4.83 3.69 3.07
17 Stefan Huber 2.93   4.65    Austria 5.20 6.55 4.56 4.20 2.93
18 Simone Santarsiero 4.02   4.92    Italy 6.90 4.02 4.78 5.30 4.67
19 Frederik Hutfleß 2.83   4.97    Germany 4.18 5.66 5.44 2.83 5.28
20 Finn Ickler 4.06   4.99    Germany 5.34 4.96 4.68 8.22 4.06
21 Marcel Peters 3.26   5.07    Germany 6.00 5.28 4.05 5.87 3.26
22 Gregor Billing 4.41   5.08    Germany 4.97 5.40 4.41 6.86 4.86
23 Constantin Lüske 4.47   5.08    Germany 4.90 4.47 5.53 4.81 5.52
24 Carsten Matheus 3.80   5.10    Germany 5.80 4.69 3.80 4.81 6.30
25 Martin Kraut 4.18   5.15    Germany 4.88 6.03 4.18 5.43 5.15
26 Erik Akkersdijk 2.33   5.24    Netherlands 7.46 3.58 5.51 6.63 2.33
27 François Courtès 4.38   5.28    France 4.38 6.05 4.54 7.27 5.25
28 Konstantin Jaehne 4.25   5.59    Germany 5.84 4.25 5.56 5.43 5.78
29 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.05   5.75    Germany 5.10 5.18 6.97 8.78 4.05
30 David Vos 4.31   5.80    Netherlands 6.46 6.02 10.61 4.93 4.31
31 Patrick Lemmen 5.36   5.80    Germany 5.36 5.40 DNF 6.34 5.66
32 Sebastian Häfner 4.43   5.90    Germany 6.58 5.97 5.15 7.61 4.43
33 Willi Mickein 3.04   5.92    Germany 7.61 3.04 6.08 16.46 4.06
34 Thijs Rondaan 5.78   6.17    Netherlands 11.66 5.78 6.41 6.27 5.84
35 Nora Christ 5.16   6.26    Germany 6.41 5.16 9.55 6.47 5.90
36 Jascha Bakarinow 4.50   6.34    Germany 4.50 4.55 7.09 7.38 9.28
37 Lars Hinüber 5.81   6.36    Germany 5.81 6.66 6.48 6.19 6.42
38 Martin Brath 3.25   6.38    Germany 7.71 3.25 7.81 5.58 5.86
39 Alexandros Efremidis 4.30   6.47    Greece 6.94 29.27 4.30 6.44 6.02
40 Johannes Rueben 5.16   6.47    Germany 5.16 6.50 8.09 5.72 7.19
41 Philip Moore 5.38   6.48    Germany 5.38 6.44 5.72 7.27 9.81
42 Joshua Götzenich 5.56   6.71    Germany 6.77 16.22 7.76 5.61 5.56
43 Emil Mickein 3.83   6.89    Germany 8.28 5.07 3.83 7.31 12.54
44 Michael Kristel 4.61   6.90    Germany 6.47 7.72 7.33 6.90 4.61
45 Artemijs Babicevs 5.71   6.94    Latvia 7.78 7.08 5.97 11.18 5.71
46 Laura Ohrndorf 5.68   7.04    Germany 7.87 6.20 7.04 5.68 14.08
47 Fin Thiessen 3.84   7.13    Germany 6.58 8.22 3.84 6.60 8.79
48 Julian Lohuis 6.21   7.25    Germany 7.35 6.21 8.20 13.77 6.21
49 Mert Abanuz 6.32   7.56    Germany 7.81 8.25 6.63 6.32 8.43
50 Jacob Smet 6.16   7.83    Belgium 6.16 8.72 9.22 7.40 7.38
51 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 5.91   7.90    China 9.11 6.13 9.69 5.91 8.47
52 Gerd Hinüber 7.51   8.42    Germany 7.61 11.83 7.88 7.51 9.77
53 Simon Becker 6.27   8.80    Germany 9.36 7.44 9.61 6.27 12.37
54 Jan van Dorst 7.19   9.16    Netherlands 7.19 10.21 8.18 9.83 9.47
55 Jessica Lohe 7.09   9.26    Germany 7.09 8.68 12.15 9.27 9.83
56 Miriana Cecchi 8.53   9.61    Italy 12.19 9.02 8.53 9.34 10.46
57 Heike Zbierski 9.08   10.17    Germany 24.85 9.91 9.08 10.25 10.36
58 Sven Hinüber 5.47   10.26    Germany 8.28 5.47 8.86 13.63 17.60
59 Jan Riisgaard 7.58   10.27    Germany 7.91 15.21 DNF 7.69 7.58
60 Eike Ulbrich 9.50   10.33    Germany 12.66 10.72 9.74 9.50 10.52
61 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 7.68   11.37    Germany 7.68 15.58 12.84 9.50 11.77
62 Markus Pirzer 8.31   11.70    Germany 18.32 11.46 8.31 10.43 13.21
63 Simone Ohler 5.96   12.86    Germany 28.38 14.61 5.96 10.05 13.91
64 Josh Lengel 5.05   13.39    Germany 15.64 20.27 14.34 5.05 10.18
65 Kim Kattelans 6.55   13.46    Germany 9.26 22.05 17.19 13.94 6.55
66 Pauline Clémenceau 8.41   15.45    France 8.41 47.34 18.44 16.61 11.31
67 Pia Ulbrich 14.24   19.58    Germany 14.24 20.38 15.47 22.88 24.43
68 Trong Phi Vu 20.96   25.83    Germany 25.80 25.51 20.96 26.18 27.30
69 Juliane Kiehn 16.09   29.66    Germany 35.18 17.02 37.89 16.09 36.78
70 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 31.48   DNF    China 59.87 31.48 DNF DNF 59.70
71 Cirus Nassi DNF   DNF    Israel DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.90   2.02    Germany 1.91 1.97 1.90 2.19 2.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.13   2.48    Germany 2.77 2.38 2.13 2.30 4.13
3 Mats Valk 2.59   3.03    Netherlands 2.97 2.91 2.59 3.22 3.47
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.28   3.16    Netherlands 2.95 4.39 2.80 3.72 2.28
5 Andreas Pohl 2.93   3.31    Germany 3.00 DNF 2.93 3.63 3.31
6 Henri Gerber 2.15   3.43    Germany 2.59 2.41 2.15 5.30 6.63
7 Max Hahnbück 2.91   3.55    Germany 12.96 3.28 2.91 3.79 3.57
8 Lucas Wesche 2.86   3.72    Germany 3.69 2.86 3.14 4.35 4.34
9 Quentin Lefebvre 3.10   4.13    France 3.10 4.27 4.65 4.40 3.73
10 Robert Antal 2.65   4.18    Netherlands 4.53 2.75 2.65 7.53 5.27
11 Niklas Mierau 3.58   4.18    Germany 4.28 4.53 4.35 3.92 3.58
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.69   4.19    Italy 3.70 4.71 2.69 4.59 4.27
13 Reinier Schippers 4.16   4.42    Netherlands 4.39 4.16 4.34 4.53 4.96
14 Sébastien Auroux 2.65   4.46    Germany 3.22 5.83 2.65 28.35 4.33
15 Frederik Hutfleß 3.22   4.47    Germany 4.84 3.22 4.30 8.78 4.27
16 Martin Kraut 3.84   4.57    Germany 4.58 6.31 4.97 4.15 3.84
17 Wilhelm Kilders 3.99   4.79    Germany 10.11 3.99 4.53 4.18 5.66
18 Timur Frolov 2.97   4.82    Russia 6.93 3.05 2.97 7.22 4.48
19 Stefan Huber 3.99   4.82    Austria 4.93 7.33 4.47 5.06 3.99
20 Jascha Bakarinow 3.57   4.87    Germany 3.84 5.71 6.73 3.57 5.05
21 Linus Frész 3.53   4.91    Germany 5.05 5.28 4.40 8.68 3.53
22 Finn Ickler 3.61   4.99    Germany 3.61 5.43 3.66 5.88 9.56
23 Carsten Matheus 3.72   5.07    Germany 5.44 7.64 4.49 5.27 3.72
24 François Courtès 4.10   5.42    France 7.02 4.84 4.10 5.21 6.22
25 Marcel Peters 3.66   5.47    Germany 3.66 5.33 5.66 DNF 5.43
26 Martin Brath 3.66   5.54    Germany 4.97 5.84 5.81 12.63 3.66
27 Gregor Billing 4.33   5.57    Germany 7.21 5.91 5.68 4.33 5.13
28 Johannes Rueben 5.46   5.80    Germany 5.61 6.86 6.14 5.46 5.65
29 Willi Mickein 3.61   6.00    Germany 3.61 6.56 6.35 7.31 5.08
30 David Vos 3.71   6.03    Netherlands 4.59 7.93 6.81 3.71 6.69
31 Sebastian Häfner 4.96   6.06    Germany 6.03 5.75 6.41 7.83 4.96
32 Constantin Lüske 3.99   6.36    Germany 7.27 7.34 5.24 3.99 6.57
33 Konstantin Jaehne 4.65   6.54    Germany 7.13 8.93 5.90 4.65 6.60
34 Thijs Rondaan 5.53   6.79    Netherlands 6.66 9.44 7.44 5.53 6.27
35 Alexandros Efremidis 5.55   6.93    Greece 6.06 5.55 11.25 8.30 6.43
36 Patrick Lemmen 5.21   6.99    Germany 7.50 11.93 7.91 5.56 5.21
37 Nora Christ 5.08   7.06    Germany 6.99 6.91 7.28 7.53 5.08
38 Simone Santarsiero 4.00   7.21    Italy 8.16 4.00 5.21 8.26 10.11
39 Lars Hinüber 6.36   8.24    Germany 6.36 8.68 19.69 7.25 8.78
40 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.46   11.93    Germany 4.46 7.63 19.40 8.77 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.18   31.87    Germany 29.98 33.34 34.16 32.28 28.18
2 Lucas Wesche 29.69   33.78    Germany 35.80 30.22 35.31 41.36 29.69
3 Mats Valk 30.15   34.32    Netherlands 36.65 30.15 37.03 35.91 30.40
4 Reinier Schippers 35.22   36.83    Netherlands 37.66 37.25 42.18 35.59 35.22
5 Erik Akkersdijk 32.50   36.94    Netherlands 41.49 35.53 32.50 35.79 39.49
6 Kevin Gerhardt 36.53   38.43    Germany 40.99 36.66 36.53 41.74 37.63
7 Jan Staubach 37.30   39.39    Germany 40.53 43.09 37.30 40.26 37.38
8 Timur Frolov 37.65   40.52    Russia 38.98 42.37 40.20 48.27 37.65
9 Martin Kraut 34.30   40.61    Germany 43.02 38.83 34.30 40.13 42.88
10 Henri Gerber 39.33   42.80    Germany 39.47 39.33 54.71 45.43 43.50
11 Philipp Weyer 38.37   43.19    Germany 48.36 41.48 38.37 48.63 39.73
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.96   43.24    Germany 37.96 44.47 42.83 42.41 DNF
13 Martin Brath 42.18   43.46    Germany 43.25 42.18 44.00 43.13 45.43
14 Wilhelm Kilders 41.36   44.87    Germany 50.28 41.36 46.94 42.96 44.71
15 Finn Ickler 43.47   48.50    Germany 48.28 46.47 50.75 43.47 51.13
16 Carsten Matheus 46.72   49.59    Germany 50.92 57.00 46.93 46.72 50.92
17 Stefan Huber 44.53   50.80    Austria 1:01.77 52.05 47.13 44.53 53.22
18 Tommaso Zoffoli 44.11   51.18    Italy 45.96 49.78 DNF 44.11 57.80
19 Jascha Bakarinow 49.27   51.77    Germany 49.38 53.75 49.27 53.62 52.30
20 Marco Vorländer 45.77   52.46    Germany 57.77 52.61 48.61 56.16 45.77
21 Sébastien Auroux 47.11   52.73    Germany 54.61 47.11 55.81 47.78 57.21
22 Linus Frész 44.16   53.54    Germany 57.15 48.38 55.09 1:04.75 44.16
23 Filippo Brancaleoni 50.36   54.96    Italy 52.92 50.36 56.41 55.56 58.86
24 David Vos 41.78   56.12    Netherlands 1:08.31 2:08.18 49.52 50.52 41.78
25 Constantin Lüske 55.74   57.44    Germany 1:04.18 55.78 55.74 1:00.28 56.27
26 Marcel Peters 54.28   58.44    Germany 1:13.66 58.56 59.30 57.46 54.28
27 Christopher Tolksdorf 49.23   59.59    Germany 58.53 1:00.06 1:00.19 1:02.05 49.23
28 Axel Häck 57.22   1:00.10    Germany 57.22 57.67 1:03.53 59.10 1:04.68
29 Sebastian Häfner 46.53   1:00.49    Germany 1:12.94 52.97 1:09.09 59.40 46.53
30 Willi Mickein 58.70   1:01.23    Germany 1:03.52 1:05.05 58.70 1:00.56 59.61
31 Quentin Lefebvre 57.08   1:02.07    France 1:04.27 57.08 1:06.66 59.60 1:02.35
32 Max Hahnbück 53.55   1:02.72    Germany 1:04.00 1:03.65 1:08.25 1:00.50 53.55
33 Andreas Pohl 53.95   1:03.81    Germany 1:11.22 1:43.73 1:03.81 53.95 56.41
34 Nora Christ 1:01.15   1:04.11    Germany 1:09.03 1:01.15 1:04.21 1:03.44 1:04.68
35 Gregor Billing 56.86   1:06.11    Germany 1:11.95 1:04.74 1:17.68 56.86 1:01.65
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.14   1:07.95    Germany 1:06.61 1:08.52 1:04.14 1:11.55 1:08.72
37 Simone Santarsiero 1:04.65   1:09.39    Italy 1:05.35 1:15.86 1:06.96 DNF 1:04.65
38 Markus Kasparofsky 1:04.46   1:11.00    Germany 1:13.68 1:11.66 1:07.67 1:04.46 1:15.83
39 Johannes Rueben 1:01.01   1:12.66    Germany 1:02.81 1:28.48 1:01.01 1:17.76 1:17.40
40 Patrick Lemmen 1:09.00   1:14.18    Germany 1:11.27 1:10.90 1:09.00 1:20.36 1:24.34
41 Robert Antal 1:06.61   1:14.27    Netherlands 1:08.65 1:13.61 1:20.56 1:06.61 1:35.13
42 François Courtès 1:08.61   1:15.38    France 2:14.70 1:18.63 1:08.61 1:09.86 1:17.64
43 Emil Mickein 1:08.66   1:15.83    Germany 1:17.56 1:13.08 1:08.66 1:18.20 1:16.84
44 Frederik Hutfleß 1:11.40   1:18.27    Germany 1:17.77 1:12.21 1:11.40 1:24.83 1:25.80
45 Michael Kristel 1:10.02   1:20.10    Germany 1:10.02 1:17.54 1:19.09 1:23.66 DNF
46 Lars Hinüber 1:06.04   1:20.36    Germany 1:13.74 1:45.62 1:06.04 1:14.05 1:33.30
47 Thijs Rondaan 1:10.55   1:20.52    Netherlands 1:10.55 1:21.84 1:31.16 1:18.94 1:20.78
48 Philip Moore 1:09.83   1:21.04    Germany 1:21.93 1:19.15 1:22.05 1:47.84 1:09.83
49 Simon Becker 1:09.29   1:22.47    Germany 1:22.42 1:09.29 1:49.38 1:16.40 1:28.59
50 Fin Thiessen 1:03.14   1:26.81    Germany 1:34.16 1:35.94 1:03.14 1:25.77 1:20.51
51 Joshua Götzenich 1:14.59   1:28.39    Germany 1:36.90 1:51.81 1:18.38 1:29.88 1:14.59
52 Gerd Hinüber 1:24.00   1:29.15    Germany 1:30.77 1:26.74 1:24.00 1:29.95 1:32.31
53 Niklas Mierau 1:03.94   1:32.45    Germany DNF 1:17.13 1:43.25 1:03.94 1:36.96
54 Markus Pirzer 1:29.97   1:35.40    Germany 1:33.61 1:29.97 1:47.28 1:42.15 1:30.43
55 Jacob Smet 1:31.43   1:41.62    Belgium 1:50.30 1:31.43 1:31.59 1:42.96 2:06.77
56 Simone Ohler 1:22.31   1:42.51    Germany 1:55.27 2:16.53 1:36.38 1:35.89 1:22.31
57 Jorina Staubach 1:20.66   1:43.44    Germany 1:20.66 DNF 1:50.66 1:52.08 1:27.57
58 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 1:33.60   1:44.98    Germany 1:50.41 1:33.60 1:53.97 1:40.02 1:44.52
59 Cirus Nassi 1:38.59   1:50.92    Israel 1:58.98 1:39.85 1:38.59 2:09.93 1:53.94
60 Alexandros Efremidis 1:28.13   1:54.95    Greece DNF 1:28.13 1:51.53 1:59.62 1:53.69
61 Julian Lohuis 1:52.86   2:05.19    Germany 1:56.88 1:52.86 1:59.46 2:19.40 2:19.22
62 Artemijs Babicevs 1:56.44   2:10.56    Latvia 1:56.44 2:21.97 1:59.25 2:10.47 2:29.16
63 Mert Abanuz 2:03.65      Germany 2:49.07 2:03.65
64 Konstantin Jaehne 2:06.13      Germany 2:29.91 2:06.13
65 Heike Zbierski 2:06.33      Germany 2:33.77 2:06.33
66 Jessica Lohe 2:10.31      Germany 2:10.31 2:27.27
67 Miriana Cecchi 2:12.52      Italy 2:12.52 2:54.00
68 Kim Kattelans 2:20.94      Germany 2:34.51 2:20.94
69 Juliane Kiehn 3:31.26      Germany 3:31.26 4:22.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.84   27.46    Germany 26.84 28.08 28.21 27.11 27.18
2 Mats Valk 31.83   35.62    Netherlands 37.79 31.83 34.80 37.84 34.27
3 Lucas Wesche 31.72   36.21    Germany 42.77 35.93 37.24 35.46 31.72
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.59   36.91    Germany 42.33 33.59 35.13 39.94 35.65
5 Erik Akkersdijk 34.55   39.17    Netherlands 34.55 38.52 42.21 40.90 38.08
6 Martin Kraut 34.53   39.52    Germany 38.19 40.18 34.53 40.18 46.09
7 Philipp Weyer 36.50   40.03    Germany 42.44 38.08 40.11 36.50 41.91
8 Timur Frolov 38.05   40.35    Russia 38.15 39.19 43.72 38.05 49.15
9 Reinier Schippers 34.27   40.37    Netherlands 43.20 51.43 40.52 34.27 37.39
10 Kevin Gerhardt 34.56   42.38    Germany 45.74 DNF 38.13 43.27 34.56
11 Jan Staubach 34.09   42.55    Germany 42.65 41.58 44.86 43.43 34.09
12 Jascha Bakarinow 43.90   45.02    Germany 46.33 44.70 44.02 43.90 53.40
13 Finn Ickler 42.84   45.10    Germany 42.84 48.43 43.77 1:14.27 43.09
14 Wilhelm Kilders 44.11   45.48    Germany 45.40 44.11 49.33 44.91 46.13
15 Henri Gerber 41.67   45.99    Germany 43.95 50.85 50.44 41.67 43.58
16 Tommaso Zoffoli 42.63   46.51    Italy 45.28 42.63 44.28 49.96 53.44
17 Martin Brath 39.91   47.72    Germany 52.30 48.21 42.66 53.55 39.91
18 Carsten Matheus 42.68   49.31    Germany 50.58 55.42 44.55 52.80 42.68
19 Sébastien Auroux 48.24   51.14    Germany 50.38 1:00.01 50.33 48.24 52.70
20 David Vos 48.80   51.39    Netherlands 53.00 52.94 49.56 48.80 51.66
21 Marco Vorländer 48.44   52.54    Germany 48.44 53.86 57.19 50.09 53.66
22 Stefan Huber 49.38   54.58    Austria 1:01.79 51.21 49.38 52.88 59.64
23 Max Hahnbück 50.06   54.94    Germany 55.96 59.27 54.74 50.06 54.13
24 Andreas Pohl 48.50   55.47    Germany 51.31 51.65 1:16.36 48.50 1:03.44
25 Linus Frész 45.56   58.50    Germany 59.68 56.41 59.41 45.56 1:05.41
26 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.48   1:00.38    Italy 1:01.61 52.48 58.70 1:00.83 1:05.04
27 Christopher Tolksdorf 48.84   1:00.60    Germany 1:01.33 54.80 48.84 1:05.68 1:12.08
28 Gregor Billing 52.65   1:01.14    Germany 52.65 1:01.69 56.69 1:05.04 1:12.86
29 Marcel Peters 53.13   1:01.70    Germany 1:00.44 53.13 1:08.84 59.11 1:05.56
30 Simone Santarsiero 59.96   1:01.75    Italy 1:00.19 1:08.24 59.96 1:02.58 1:02.48
31 Constantin Lüske 53.85   1:02.00    Germany 1:29.23 1:11.22 59.71 55.06 53.85
32 Sebastian Häfner 57.56   1:02.35    Germany 1:03.11 1:04.91 1:11.66 57.56 59.03
33 Quentin Lefebvre 56.87   1:03.13    France 1:07.60 1:03.06 1:03.63 1:02.69 56.87
34 Markus Kasparofsky 57.02   1:05.27    Germany 1:29.15 57.02 1:03.63 1:00.87 1:11.31
35 Nora Christ 57.09   1:07.68    Germany 1:11.25 57.09 1:09.46 1:08.30 1:05.27
36 Johannes Rueben 1:05.49   1:10.12    Germany 1:07.83 1:22.59 1:10.23 1:12.29 1:05.49
37 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.52   1:10.23    Germany 1:08.36 1:15.47 1:02.52 1:13.00 1:09.34
38 Willi Mickein 1:01.06   1:10.37    Germany 1:13.57 1:04.51 1:13.03 1:15.43 1:01.06
39 Patrick Lemmen 1:03.38   1:12.66    Germany 1:03.38 1:13.25 1:10.76 1:13.97 1:27.19
40 Axel Häck 57.15   DNF    Germany 57.15 1:04.75 1:04.18 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.65   29.69    Germany 33.97 26.65 29.02 30.96 29.09
2 Mats Valk 31.06   33.22    Netherlands 31.90 DNF 31.68 31.06 36.09
3 Martin Kraut 32.47   34.93    Germany 35.86 32.65 36.28 41.44 32.47
4 Lucas Wesche 29.77   37.30    Germany 42.38 34.63 41.52 29.77 35.75
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.27   37.97    Germany 44.59 34.31 41.14 38.45 33.27
6 Reinier Schippers 35.27   39.45    Netherlands 37.11 35.80 35.27 45.43 52.65
7 Erik Akkersdijk 37.41   41.45    Netherlands 37.41 47.05 51.53 39.84 37.45
8 Kevin Gerhardt 37.88   42.86    Germany 49.18 46.36 40.19 37.88 42.03
9 Jascha Bakarinow 37.07   44.05    Germany 47.79 48.70 38.65 45.70 37.07
10 Jan Staubach 43.78   45.08    Germany 45.21 44.31 43.78 46.47 45.72
11 Timur Frolov 43.94   47.57    Russia 43.94 45.75 49.47 50.00 47.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 58.90   1:02.69    Germany 58.90 1:00.84 1:06.16 1:12.46 1:01.06
2 Lucas Wesche 57.01   1:04.08    Germany 1:08.84 1:04.13 59.27 57.01 1:09.97
3 Mats Valk 1:00.38   1:07.87    Netherlands 1:05.83 1:00.38 1:05.71 1:13.50 1:12.06
4 Martin Kraut 1:08.40   1:11.49    Germany 1:25.44 1:08.40 1:13.94 1:10.96 1:09.56
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.49   1:13.33    Germany 1:15.30 1:17.20 1:02.49 1:11.66 1:13.03
6 Kevin Gerhardt 1:10.97   1:15.08    Germany 1:10.97 1:13.97 1:14.80 1:25.25 1:16.46
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.33   1:18.74    Netherlands 1:18.79 1:10.33 1:18.67 1:18.75 1:22.36
8 Henri Gerber 1:14.51   1:20.21    Germany 1:25.84 1:19.65 1:14.51 1:27.81 1:15.15
9 Philipp Weyer 1:19.71   1:22.02    Germany 1:19.72 1:24.77 1:21.56 1:19.71 1:26.72
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.79   1:23.86    Germany 1:29.11 1:23.69 1:31.12 1:18.77 1:16.79
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:24.57   1:25.62    Germany 1:24.57 1:24.59 1:26.38 1:25.90 1:34.91
12 Jan Staubach 1:21.59   1:25.72    Germany 1:26.27 1:28.63 1:22.59 1:21.59 1:28.30
13 Reinier Schippers 1:18.90   1:25.84    Netherlands 1:25.83 1:18.90 1:33.60 1:23.66 1:28.03
14 Linus Frész 1:24.67   1:29.34    Germany 1:24.67 1:32.29 1:25.66 1:35.21 1:30.08
15 Finn Ickler 1:23.71   1:29.64    Germany 1:28.40 1:49.36 1:23.71 1:30.69 1:29.83
16 Marco Vorländer 1:22.82   1:32.44    Germany 1:33.51 1:33.41 1:30.40 1:22.82 1:34.88
17 Carsten Matheus 1:27.84   1:34.80    Germany 1:27.84 1:36.17 1:32.42 1:35.81 1:51.72
18 David Vos 1:23.43   1:35.57    Netherlands 1:50.63 1:42.15 1:26.04 1:38.52 1:23.43
19 Max Hahnbück 1:30.41   1:49.54    Germany 1:41.41 1:45.16 2:02.05 1:30.41 2:08.62
20 Martin Brath 1:45.40   1:49.91    Germany 1:50.05 2:01.38 1:45.40 1:48.28 1:51.41
21 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.65   1:50.43    Germany 1:44.66 1:57.25 2:03.22 1:49.37 1:36.65
22 Andreas Pohl 1:44.21   1:50.78    Germany 1:52.09 1:49.53 1:44.21 1:50.72 1:55.68
23 Stefan Huber 1:42.08   1:51.45    Austria 1:42.08 1:59.00 1:51.68 1:53.40 1:49.28
24 Sebastian Häfner 1:46.68   1:52.64    Germany 2:07.84 1:51.27 1:57.61 1:49.03 1:46.68
25 Willi Mickein 1:43.82   1:52.85    Germany 2:03.22 1:55.94 1:43.82 1:47.44 1:55.16
26 Nora Christ 1:50.06   1:55.16    Germany 1:55.47 1:52.65 2:00.93 1:57.36 1:50.06
27 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.66   1:56.05    Germany 2:10.34 1:53.34 2:00.43 1:54.37 1:50.66
28 Gregor Billing 1:40.75   1:56.94    Germany DNF 2:10.78 1:40.75 1:53.27 1:46.78
29 Markus Kasparofsky 2:03.44   2:07.52    Germany 2:10.86 2:23.03 2:03.44 2:05.27 2:06.43
30 Marcel Peters 1:52.99   2:08.78    Germany 2:11.47 2:13.08 1:52.99 2:25.30 2:01.80
31 Constantin Lüske 1:52.93   2:09.59    Germany 2:12.59 2:24.81 2:15.28 2:00.90 1:52.93
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:55.06   2:09.62    Germany 2:11.49 1:55.06 2:36.59 2:12.89 2:04.49
33 Michael Kristel 1:52.03   2:10.05    Germany 2:13.80 2:25.56 2:07.47 2:08.88 1:52.03
34 Axel Häck 1:57.30   2:16.40    Germany 2:21.86 2:10.12 1:57.30 2:23.02 2:17.22
35 François Courtès 2:08.81   2:19.87    France 2:15.78 2:33.84 2:20.80 2:23.03 2:08.81
36 Frederik Hutfleß 2:17.02   2:25.26    Germany 2:17.02 2:31.83 2:47.40 2:19.31 2:24.63
37 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:03.78   2:27.33    Italy 2:20.61 2:44.74 2:03.78 2:33.05 2:28.34
38 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:08.69   2:29.66    Italy 2:27.39 2:43.04 2:37.02 2:08.69 2:24.56
39 Fin Thiessen 2:24.96   2:47.29    Germany 2:42.84 2:53.18 2:24.96 2:49.10 2:49.94
40 Patrick Lemmen 2:35.23   2:58.38    Germany 2:44.03 2:53.72 3:33.06 2:35.23 3:17.40
41 Gerd Hinüber 3:07.75      Germany 3:07.75 3:09.80
42 Simone Santarsiero 3:14.00      Italy 3:30.13 3:14.00
43 Markus Pirzer 3:21.55      Germany 3:44.66 3:21.55
44 Jannik Bäcker 3:22.03      Germany 3:22.03 3:30.78
45 Mert Abanuz 3:44.96      Germany DNF 3:44.96
46 Heike Zbierski 3:55.08      Germany 3:55.08 4:11.43
47 Lars Hinüber 4:41.74      Germany 5:41.52 4:41.74
48 Kim Kattelans 5:16.10      Germany 5:29.38 5:16.10
49 Alexandros Efremidis DNF      Greece DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1:00.41   1:02.43    Netherlands 1:00.41 1:04.34 1:01.16 1:01.80 1:08.25
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.15   1:03.87    Germany 1:03.68 1:06.31 1:01.66 1:00.15 1:06.27
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.53   1:06.61    Germany 1:11.27 1:07.48 1:04.25 1:00.53 1:08.11
4 Martin Kraut 1:09.28   1:11.87    Germany 1:11.09 1:10.68 1:13.84 1:14.88 1:09.28
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.32   1:13.89    Netherlands 1:11.46 1:18.08 1:10.32 1:20.91 1:12.12
6 Philipp Weyer 1:09.33   1:14.34    Germany 1:09.59 1:09.33 1:23.43 1:10.31 1:23.13
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1:06.49   1:16.32    Germany 1:24.40 1:12.95 1:24.78 1:11.60 1:06.49
8 Henri Gerber 1:14.61   1:19.34    Germany 1:19.87 1:23.04 1:23.25 1:15.11 1:14.61
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.77   1:19.62    Germany 1:18.06 1:25.10 1:33.61 1:15.69 1:12.77
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.30   1:20.10    Germany 1:20.29 1:14.30 1:32.61 1:20.31 1:19.71
11 Kevin Gerhardt 1:13.04   1:20.17    Germany 1:30.65 1:27.38 1:13.04 1:19.21 1:13.93
12 Jan Staubach 1:18.47   1:30.71    Germany 1:29.93 1:32.75 1:37.05 1:18.47 1:29.46
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.60   2:07.56    Germany 2:11.00 2:07.09 2:04.60
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:16.54   2:25.17    Germany 2:34.02 2:24.94 2:16.54
3 Marco Vorländer 2:22.19   2:26.99    Germany 2:35.63 2:22.19 2:23.16
4 Henri Gerber 2:25.03   2:29.41    Germany 2:36.38 2:25.03 2:26.82
5 Mats Valk 2:25.91   2:31.31    Netherlands 2:37.90 2:30.11 2:25.91
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:22.68   2:34.01    Netherlands 2:48.47 2:22.68 2:30.88
7 Kevin Gerhardt 2:32.11   2:35.46    Germany 2:35.27 2:32.11 2:39.00
8 Jascha Bakarinow 2:36.31   2:40.61    Germany 2:37.63 2:47.90 2:36.31
9 Martin Kraut 2:35.56   2:44.76    Germany 2:35.56 2:54.33 2:44.38
10 Jan Staubach 2:31.34   2:54.10    Germany 2:31.34 3:08.09 3:02.88
11 Linus Frész 2:53.58   2:59.38    Germany 3:09.41 2:53.58 2:55.16
12 Carsten Matheus 2:51.46   3:11.79    Germany 2:51.46 2:51.90 3:52.00
13 Finn Ickler 2:49.93   3:16.73    Germany 3:30.36 2:49.93 3:29.90
14 Reinier Schippers 3:15.66   3:38.34    Netherlands 3:31.14 4:08.22 3:15.66
15 Sébastien Auroux 3:34.32   3:41.94    Germany 3:42.75 3:48.76 3:34.32
16 Sebastian Häfner 3:34.90   3:47.39    Germany 3:34.90 3:55.56 3:51.72
17 Max Hahnbück 3:38.96   3:49.32    Germany 3:58.85 3:50.16 3:38.96
18 Michael Kristel 3:56.17   4:04.78    Germany 4:18.68 3:56.17 3:59.50
19 Markus Kasparofsky 4:08.61   4:26.45    Germany 4:47.18 4:08.61 4:23.56
20 Marcel Peters 4:13.47   4:32.94    Germany 4:51.38 4:13.47 4:33.96
21 François Courtès 4:29.90   4:33.91    France 4:29.90 4:41.30 4:30.53
22 Constantin Lüske 4:29.97   4:43.79    Germany 4:29.97 4:48.12 4:53.28
23 Nora Christ 3:58.83   DNF    Germany 3:58.83 4:00.58 DNF
24 Patrick Lemmen 5:00.65      Germany 5:00.65
25 Laura Ohrndorf 5:02.99      Germany 5:02.99
26 Gregor Billing 5:11.39      Germany 5:11.39
27 Gerd Hinüber 6:32.03      Germany 6:32.03
28 Jannik Bäcker 7:41.28      Germany 7:41.28
29 Markus Pirzer 7:59.10      Germany 7:59.10
30 Heike Zbierski DNF      Germany DNF
30 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:36.09   NR 2:49.87   NR  Germany 2:57.58 2:55.93 2:36.09
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:25.85   3:31.69    Germany 3:25.85 3:28.18 3:41.05
3 Henri Gerber 3:39.30   3:41.03    Germany 3:42.00 3:41.80 3:39.30
4 Jascha Bakarinow 3:42.57   3:48.38    Germany 3:59.33 3:42.57 3:43.25
5 Marco Vorländer 3:41.55   3:51.94    Germany 3:55.30 3:41.55 3:58.97
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3:31.33   3:58.71    Netherlands 3:31.33 4:12.11 4:12.68
7 Mats Valk 3:34.27   4:03.40    Netherlands 3:34.27 4:36.58 3:59.34
8 Carsten Matheus 4:09.96   4:36.16    Germany 4:09.96 4:55.65 4:42.88
9 Martin Kraut 4:27.71   4:52.34    Germany 4:46.66 5:22.65 4:27.71
10 Finn Ickler 4:29.52   4:59.39    Germany 5:15.22 5:13.43 4:29.52
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:46.38   5:17.43    Germany 4:46.38 5:34.45 5:31.46
12 Reinier Schippers 5:23.47   5:38.09    Netherlands 5:23.47 5:39.63 5:51.16
13 Sebastian Häfner 5:47.19   5:54.86    Germany 5:51.50 5:47.19 6:05.88
14 Michael Kristel 5:04.90   6:00.56    Germany 5:04.90 6:42.59 6:14.19
15 Nora Christ 5:31.77   6:00.63    Germany 5:31.77 6:04.71 6:25.42
16 Max Hahnbück 5:52.53   6:11.85    Germany 6:05.53 6:37.49 5:52.53
17 Gregor Billing 5:42.59   6:21.18    Germany 6:59.00 5:42.59 6:21.96
18 Markus Kasparofsky 6:16.72   6:27.71    Germany 6:17.61 6:48.81 6:16.72
19 François Courtès 6:23.83   6:43.80    France 6:47.44 7:00.13 6:23.83
20 Laura Ohrndorf 6:04.52   7:24.56    Germany 6:04.52 7:25.78 8:43.38
21 Christopher Tolksdorf 6:59.02   7:27.48    Germany 6:59.02 7:54.75 7:28.68
22 Jan Staubach 4:43.43   DNF    Germany 4:43.43 4:49.30 DNF
23 Kevin Gerhardt 4:44.90   DNF    Germany 4:44.90 5:03.18 DNF
24 Marcel Peters 7:45.34      Germany 7:45.34
25 Martin Brath 7:50.03      Germany 7:50.03
26 Frederik Hutfleß 9:04.02      Germany 9:04.02
27 Patrick Lemmen 9:51.00      Germany 9:51.00
28 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
28 Gerd Hinüber DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 44.03   DNF    Germany DNF 1:04.38 44.03
2 Linus Frész 53.41   DNF    Germany DNF 1:30.44 53.41
3 Gregor Billing 1:01.65   DNF    Germany DNF 1:01.65 DNF
4 François Courtès 1:18.50   DNF    France 1:18.50 DNF DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.72   DNF    Germany 1:28.00 DNF 1:19.72
6 Henri Gerber 1:38.21   1:45.92    Germany 1:49.61 1:49.93 1:38.21
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.77   2:05.67    Germany 2:28.28 2:06.96 1:41.77
8 Jan Staubach 1:55.33   DNF    Germany 2:37.75 DNF 1:55.33
9 Axel Häck 2:15.15   DNF    Germany DNF 2:19.19 2:15.15
10 Kevin Gerhardt 2:37.52   DNF    Germany DNF 2:37.52 DNF
11 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:37.75   2:45.22    Italy 2:47.65 2:50.25 2:37.75
12 Max Hahnbück 3:17.07   DNF    Germany DNF 4:53.01 3:17.07
13 Gerd Hinüber 3:45.84   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:45.84
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:54.84   DNF    Italy 3:54.84 DNS DNS
15 Simone Santarsiero 4:20.24   DNF    Italy 4:20.24 DNF DNF
16 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:23.68   DNF    Germany DNF 4:23.68 DNF
17 Sebastian Häfner 5:46.86   DNF    Germany 5:46.86 DNF DNF
18 Miriana Cecchi 7:54.34   DNF    Italy 7:54.34 DNF DNS
19 Konstantin Jaehne 8:33.88   DNF    Germany 8:33.88 DNS DNS
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Thijs Rondaan DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
20 Fin Thiessen DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Mats Valk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 43.16   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 43.16
2 Linus Frész 56.16   1:05.83    Germany 56.16 1:15.72 1:05.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:26.41   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:26.41
4 François Courtès 1:36.61   DNF    France DNF 1:36.61 DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.06   DNF    Germany 1:48.06 2:03.60 DNF
6 Axel Häck 2:10.10   DNF    Germany DNF 2:10.10 DNF
7 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:17.91   2:33.16    Italy 2:17.91 2:48.23 2:33.35
8 Jan Staubach 2:26.52   DNF    Germany 2:27.25 2:26.52 DNF
9 Max Hahnbück DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 24   25.67    Germany 24 27 26
2 Marcel Peters 19   WR 26.33    Germany 19 29 31
3 Mats Valk 25   28.00    Netherlands 26 25 33
4 Linus Frész 28   29.33    Germany 28 31 29
5 Wilhelm Kilders 27   31.00    Germany 27 34 32
6 Max Hahnbück 31   32.67    Germany 31 34 33
7 Kevin Gerhardt 31   35.00    Germany 34 40 31
8 Fin Thiessen 39   42.00    Germany 46 39 41
9 Konstantin Jaehne 40   44.67    Germany 44 50 40
10 Michael Kristel 41   46.67    Germany 41 52 47
11 Gregor Billing 46   48.33    Germany 48 46 51
12 Frederik Hutfleß 43   50.67    Germany 43 49 60
13 Miriana Cecchi 59   66.00    Italy 67 59 72
14 Andreas Pohl 26   DNF    Germany DNF 26 DNF
15 Markus Pirzer 28   DNF    Germany 28 DNF 38
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 32   DNF    Germany DNS 35 32
17 Reinier Schippers 33   DNF    Netherlands 33 DNF DNF
18 Erik Akkersdijk 34   DNF    Netherlands 34 DNF 34
19 Tommaso Zoffoli 35   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 35
19 Simone Santarsiero 35   DNF    Italy 35 DNF DNF
21 Jan Riisgaard 37   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 37
22 Sebastian Häfner 39   DNF    Germany 39 DNF DNF
22 Henri Gerber 39   DNF    Germany 39 DNF DNF
24 Constantin Lüske 47   DNF    Germany DNF 47 DNS
25 Filippo Brancaleoni 52   DNF    Italy 52 57 DNS
26 Alexandros Efremidis 53   DNF    Greece DNF 53 55
27 Heike Zbierski 56   DNF    Germany DNF 56 59
28 Kim Kattelans 58   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 58
28 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 58   DNF    China DNF DNS 58
30 Josh Lengel 60   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 60
31 Juliane Kiehn DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
31 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNF DNF
31 Lars Hinüber DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNF DNS
31 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.53   15.12    Germany 16.46 15.52 13.37 17.40 12.53
2 Lucas Wesche 12.12   16.07    Germany 12.12 15.38 16.69 16.13 17.27
3 Philipp Weyer 12.19   16.37    Germany 17.41 17.84 12.19 20.78 13.86
4 Mats Valk 14.05   16.44    Netherlands 17.80 16.76 14.05 17.77 14.79
5 Kevin Gerhardt 12.61   16.52    Germany 12.61 17.66 16.43 21.91 15.47
6 Marcel Peters 15.46   18.18    Germany 19.25 15.46 19.69 22.63 15.61
7 Erik Akkersdijk 17.44   18.64    Netherlands 19.08 19.85 17.44 19.35 17.48
8 Henri Gerber 17.33   18.77    Germany 21.27 19.96 17.97 18.38 17.33
9 Marco Vorländer 17.47   18.98    Germany 21.38 24.78 17.47 17.89 17.68
10 Wilhelm Kilders 15.63   19.53    Germany 18.15 25.90 18.66 15.63 21.79
11 Reinier Schippers 19.33   20.04    Netherlands 19.77 19.96 20.40 19.33 21.69
12 Martin Brath 16.86   21.01    Germany 16.86 23.46 20.71 18.86 29.94
13 Quentin Lefebvre 18.41   21.26    France 18.41 21.97 22.71 21.87 19.93
14 Jan Staubach 16.86   21.32    Germany 21.86 22.77 16.86 22.46 19.65
15 Timur Frolov 18.52   22.13    Russia 23.44 21.17 18.52 23.68 21.79
16 Fin Thiessen 20.28   22.37    Germany 20.58 25.08 DNF 20.28 21.44
17 Sebastian Weyer 20.40   22.53    Germany 22.79 20.40 22.03 23.71 22.78
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.25   22.96    Italy 25.56 26.09 21.94 21.39 21.25
19 Stefan Huber 21.68   23.61    Austria 23.87 24.44 21.68 22.53 26.30
20 Carsten Matheus 22.52   24.35    Germany 28.41 25.71 23.15 22.52 24.18
21 Robert Antal 21.18   24.53    Netherlands 21.27 21.18 25.66 26.65 30.13
22 Axel Häck 21.58   25.70    Germany 28.33 25.93 25.48 25.69 21.58
23 Simone Santarsiero 18.66   26.03    Italy 28.11 29.84 21.88 18.66 28.10
24 Sébastien Auroux 23.29   26.20    Germany 27.18 27.82 29.07 23.29 23.60
25 Andreas Pohl 23.81   26.87    Germany 39.44 26.81 24.53 23.81 29.28
26 Finn Ickler 24.66   27.26    Germany 32.18 24.66 26.93 25.59 29.27
27 Niklas Mierau 18.21   27.48    Germany 27.80 18.21 27.01 28.86 27.63
28 Linus Frész 26.00   27.56    Germany 27.07 26.05 29.56 26.00 36.78
29 Max Hahnbück 24.05   27.76    Germany 28.86 24.05 29.78 30.89 24.63
30 Martin Kraut 27.09   29.68    Germany DNF 30.59 27.09 29.77 28.68
31 Frederik Hutfleß 25.25   32.47    Germany 28.50 37.90 DNF 25.25 31.01
32 Konstantin Jaehne 28.88   34.51    Germany 28.88 37.31 32.94 44.27 33.27
33 Sebastian Häfner 27.30   35.03    Germany 36.06 27.30 30.68 44.97 38.34
34 Michael Kristel 30.86   35.06    Germany 34.27 49.51 39.52 30.86 31.40
35 Jascha Bakarinow 32.32   35.36    Germany 34.00 36.42 46.59 32.32 35.66
36 Tommaso Zoffoli 24.43   35.39    Italy 39.29 37.75 29.13 48.84 24.43
37 Willi Mickein 34.07   36.77    Germany 35.86 34.07 38.65 36.70 37.75
38 Mert Abanuz 34.04   38.10    Germany 38.36 41.53 52.56 34.04 34.41
39 Philip Moore 32.66   39.21    Germany 39.44 37.72 41.59 40.47 32.66
40 Lars Hinüber 31.47   39.53    Germany 42.96 36.71 31.47 39.47 42.40
41 Christopher Tolksdorf 33.50   40.05    Germany 41.80 42.80 33.50 50.46 35.56
42 Constantin Lüske 30.58   40.20    Germany 40.74 43.13 30.58 39.46 40.41
43 Nora Christ 36.34   40.94    Germany 43.63 44.97 36.34 38.58 40.61
44 Thijs Rondaan 36.30   43.58    Netherlands 44.81 45.40 36.30 40.52 46.96
45 Patrick Lemmen 36.69   44.12    Germany 42.06 43.52 DNF 46.77 36.69
46 Laura Ohrndorf 31.70   44.23    Germany 42.76 1:01.55 54.97 34.97 31.70
47 Simon Becker 38.39   45.54    Germany 39.01 47.44 50.18 55.61 38.39
48 Markus Kasparofsky 35.46   46.42    Germany 35.46 48.06 42.98 1:18.33 48.22
49 François Courtès 43.68   49.73    France 52.19 1:20.52 49.11 47.88 43.68
50 Jacob Smet 43.40   50.89    Belgium 54.00 54.88 1:04.30 43.40 43.80
51 Juliane Kiehn 36.94   54.90    Germany 1:01.53 57.13 56.34 36.94 51.22
52 Pauline Clémenceau 37.88   55.14    France 50.56 DNF 53.43 37.88 1:01.43
53 Gerd Hinüber 51.11   1:01.53    Germany 56.34 1:04.25 51.11 1:26.47 1:04.01
54 Alexandros Efremidis 56.19   1:04.78    Greece 1:06.05 56.19 1:07.60 1:00.68 1:14.71
55 Jessica Lohe 1:07.06      Germany 1:07.06 2:54.21
56 Miriana Cecchi 1:10.80      Italy 1:10.80 1:48.53
57 Sven Hinüber 1:12.31      Germany 1:12.31 1:14.34
58 Markus Pirzer 1:38.61      Germany 1:38.61 2:43.83
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.21   15.65    Germany 16.15 16.22 14.21 15.52 15.27
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.19   15.71    Germany 17.68 15.48 14.19 16.81 14.83
3 Mats Valk 14.03   17.80    Netherlands 14.03 DNF 16.23 18.13 19.03
4 Lucas Wesche 16.49   17.90    Germany 16.88 17.22 19.61 20.83 16.49
5 Henri Gerber 15.36   18.00    Germany 17.07 16.38 21.36 15.36 20.55
6 Philipp Weyer 15.65   18.52    Germany 19.33 15.65 18.86 17.36 29.91
7 Marcel Peters 15.65   19.40    Germany 18.55 28.47 22.75 15.65 16.91
8 Martin Brath 16.25   19.83    Germany 23.84 17.65 18.80 16.25 23.05
9 Jan Staubach 17.35   19.93    Germany 20.86 17.35 23.09 20.00 18.93
10 Marco Vorländer 18.20   20.24    Germany 19.69 18.20 20.93 21.65 20.10
11 Timur Frolov 17.77   20.48    Russia 18.41 17.77 40.97 22.32 20.71
12 Reinier Schippers 20.68   20.92    Netherlands 20.93 25.88 21.00 20.84 20.68
13 Erik Akkersdijk 17.69   21.21    Netherlands 27.88 18.94 26.22 18.46 17.69
14 Sebastian Weyer 14.93   21.26    Germany 21.28 19.23 14.93 24.23 23.27
15 Fin Thiessen 18.52   21.87    Germany 21.52 22.18 21.91 18.52 28.21
16 Quentin Lefebvre 18.72   22.06    France 19.92 26.86 19.39 46.00 18.72
17 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47   22.28    Germany 18.72 17.47 23.20 24.91 29.90
18 Carsten Matheus 22.86   25.50    Germany 29.15 24.66 27.14 22.86 24.71
19 Stefan Huber 19.14   25.92    Austria 19.14 27.61 27.69 22.71 27.44
20 Robert Antal 21.58   26.09    Netherlands 27.40 26.02 27.80 21.58 24.84
21 Max Hahnbück 22.08   26.13    Germany 22.08 28.49 22.86 31.12 27.03
22 Sébastien Auroux 18.32   26.24    Germany 27.91 26.69 30.86 24.13 18.32
23 Andreas Pohl 22.78   26.84    Germany 22.78 27.21 32.34 25.97 27.34
24 Martin Kraut 24.25   26.95    Germany 35.96 25.84 29.84 25.16 24.25
25 Axel Häck 23.38   27.20    Germany 29.00 28.63 23.38 31.16 23.96
26 Simone Santarsiero 24.88   27.41    Italy 26.80 44.16 26.24 29.19 24.88
27 Linus Frész 20.27   27.85    Germany 26.65 20.27 31.74 28.71 28.20
28 Niklas Mierau 24.10   27.99    Germany 29.57 24.10 24.63 36.30 29.77
29 Finn Ickler 20.63   29.70    Germany 33.21 28.55 27.35 20.63 48.22
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 20.48   29.87    Italy 29.00 36.31 24.29 1:00.83 20.48
31 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.83   32.49    Italy 28.64 30.91 DNF 25.83 37.91
32 Konstantin Jaehne 32.93   34.43    Germany 32.93 36.18 33.27 33.85 46.78
33 Frederik Hutfleß 29.06   34.88    Germany 35.94 37.50 37.70 31.21 29.06
34 Jascha Bakarinow 27.99   36.22    Germany 35.15 27.99 35.46 38.04 39.38
35 Sebastian Häfner 32.78   36.29    Germany 33.61 32.78 39.05 45.09 36.22
36 Philip Moore 30.13   37.90    Germany 39.80 37.27 30.13 39.02 37.40
37 Lars Hinüber 36.28   39.18    Germany 36.81 46.38 36.28 36.53 44.20
38 Michael Kristel 35.80   39.70    Germany 36.90 42.78 35.80 49.03 39.41
39 Willi Mickein 37.86   40.38    Germany 40.50 37.86 40.50 41.27 40.15
40 Mert Abanuz 37.61   43.05    Germany 46.27 37.61 41.40 44.31 43.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.56   14.97    Germany 12.56 15.72 15.84 19.19 13.36
2 Mats Valk 13.92   16.35    Netherlands 13.92 17.92 17.15 13.99 18.17
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.66   16.81    Germany 16.86 21.25 19.36 13.66 14.22
4 Henri Gerber 16.97   17.75    Germany 16.97 17.40 17.83 19.16 18.03
5 Lucas Wesche 17.22   18.97    Germany 20.72 26.56 18.93 17.27 17.22
6 Jan Staubach 17.00   19.66    Germany 19.31 17.00 18.09 22.44 21.59
7 Philipp Weyer 17.11   19.81    Germany 20.80 20.94 18.19 20.43 17.11
8 Marco Vorländer 15.59   20.28    Germany 19.16 15.59 22.97 18.72 23.11
9 Timur Frolov 17.13   20.86    Russia 23.60 20.49 21.06 17.13 21.03
10 Marcel Peters 16.37   21.09    Germany 16.37 26.46 20.44 22.28 20.56
11 Martin Brath 17.28   21.43    Germany 17.28 22.84 24.03 22.63 18.83
12 Reinier Schippers 16.54   22.03    Netherlands 21.40 22.05 22.65 16.54 24.37
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcel Peters 42.52   51.62    Germany 1:04.36 47.97 42.52
2 Lucas Wesche 49.88   58.08    Germany 55.69 1:08.66 49.88
3 Erik Akkersdijk 51.68   58.31    Netherlands 1:03.31 51.68 59.94
4 Henri Gerber 1:04.08   1:19.79    Germany 1:41.34 1:13.96 1:04.08
5 Andreas Pohl 1:18.21   1:29.72    Germany 1:46.27 1:24.68 1:18.21
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.93   1:40.52    Germany 1:45.21 1:44.43 1:31.93
7 Max Hahnbück 1:40.71   2:09.63    Germany 2:16.56 2:31.61 1:40.71
8 Michael Kristel 2:06.78   2:31.35    Germany 2:08.19 3:19.08 2:06.78
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:41.14   2:32.72    Germany 1:41.14 2:17.96 3:39.05
10 Linus Frész 2:03.77   DNF    Germany 2:03.77 DNF DNS
11 Simone Santarsiero 2:39.69      Italy 2:39.69
12 Sebastian Häfner 2:46.96      Germany 2:46.96
13 François Courtès 3:24.41      France 3:24.41
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.05   8.73    Germany 9.77 12.24 7.05 8.08 8.34
2 Michael Kristel 8.36   9.01    Germany 9.28 9.02 10.65 8.72 8.36
3 Laura Ohrndorf 6.55   9.28    Germany DNF 10.09 6.55 9.78 7.97
4 Henri Gerber 8.28   9.79    Germany 8.28 10.43 8.68 DNF 10.25
5 Emil Mickein 7.92   11.91    Germany 9.17 15.71 DNF 10.85 7.92
6 Simone Santarsiero 11.80   12.89    Italy 13.13 13.17 12.36 11.80 16.41
7 Kevin Gerhardt 12.93   14.75    Germany 31.57 12.93 13.61 15.43 15.22
8 Carsten Matheus 14.70   16.69    Germany 19.46 16.02 17.00 14.70 17.06
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 15.16   17.80    Italy 18.75 15.16 DNF 18.13 16.52
10 Linus Frész 13.13   18.50    Germany 31.38 19.90 13.13 17.91 17.68
11 Max Hahnbück 18.83   19.30    Germany 18.84 18.83 DNF 19.22 19.84
12 Gerd Hinüber 18.80   21.01    Germany 42.09 18.80 20.83 22.41 19.78
13 Markus Pirzer 20.22   22.93    Germany 20.80 DNF 23.43 20.22 24.55
14 Miriana Cecchi 21.46   23.75    Italy 21.46 22.43 26.03 22.80 28.53
15 Jessica Lohe 20.69   25.24    Germany 56.02 20.69 24.59 21.13 30.00
16 Heike Zbierski 23.47   31.92    Germany 49.88 23.47 41.47 24.09 30.19
17 Wilhelm Kilders 8.41   DNF    Germany 10.53 DNF DNF 9.81 8.41
18 Willi Mickein 19.47   DNF    Germany DNF 24.06 DNF 19.47 22.75
19 François Courtès 22.53   DNF    France 22.53 DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 8.16   8.37    Germany 8.56 8.31 8.16 8.25 8.65
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.56   8.53    Germany DNF 7.56 8.02 9.02 8.56
3 Emil Mickein 8.36   9.27    Germany 8.77 10.02 9.02 8.36 12.94
4 Henri Gerber 8.90   9.62    Germany 10.19 8.96 9.72 10.97 8.90
5 Michael Kristel 8.74   10.84    Germany 10.21 DNF 11.44 8.74 10.87
6 Simone Santarsiero 10.53   13.04    Italy 13.33 12.25 10.53 13.53 15.09
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 47.91   50.74    Germany 47.91 51.55 53.02 51.88 48.79
2 Henri Gerber 54.72   55.51    Germany 54.78 56.43 54.72 55.31 1:03.47
3 Sebastian Weyer 55.77   58.85    Germany 1:10.89 1:01.05 55.77 56.37 59.12
4 Martin Kraut 1:05.38   1:08.63    Germany 1:06.08 1:05.47 1:14.34 1:27.31 1:05.38
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.26   1:10.13    Netherlands 1:11.14 1:06.26 1:24.36 1:07.24 1:12.02
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.96   1:20.66    Germany 1:21.43 1:19.30 1:12.96 1:21.25 1:28.10
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1:14.47   1:21.77    Germany 1:29.96 1:22.64 1:18.71 1:23.96 1:14.47
8 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:34.15   1:39.93    China 1:34.15 1:47.65 1:40.68 1:39.68 1:39.44
9 Reinier Schippers 1:38.02   1:47.07    Netherlands 2:04.71 1:38.02 1:57.69 1:44.05 1:39.46
10 Max Hahnbück 1:41.71   1:50.82    Germany 1:51.05 1:41.71 1:49.38 1:56.19 1:52.03
11 Linus Frész 1:43.44   1:53.14    Germany 2:15.66 1:43.44 2:02.21 1:43.69 1:53.52
12 Nora Christ 1:44.46   1:55.44    Germany 1:44.46 2:06.44 1:49.43 2:10.33 1:50.44
13 Jascha Bakarinow 1:48.66   1:59.62    Germany 1:54.40 2:03.58 2:10.81 1:48.66 2:00.88
14 Willi Mickein 2:01.69   2:06.64    Germany 2:01.69 2:05.77 2:12.02 2:02.13 2:17.94
15 Martin Brath 2:06.02   2:09.49    Germany 2:32.71 2:06.33 2:09.81 2:06.02 2:12.34
16 Constantin Lüske 2:07.99   2:20.82    Germany 2:30.09 2:22.41 2:07.99 2:12.36 2:27.68
17 Sébastien Auroux 2:21.97   2:33.45    Germany 2:37.11 2:27.55 2:21.97 2:55.50 2:35.69
18 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:48.70   2:40.39    Italy 2:57.93 2:16.87 2:46.38 1:48.70 DNF
19 Michael Kristel 2:37.19      Germany 2:56.25 2:37.19
20 François Courtès 2:44.11      France 2:44.11 2:50.30
21 Sebastian Häfner 2:58.30      Germany 3:06.72 2:58.30
22 Frederik Hutfleß 3:08.84      Germany 3:24.30 3:08.84
23 Gerd Hinüber 3:22.74      Germany 4:26.63 3:22.74
24 Jonathan Bäcker 3:31.68      Germany 3:31.68 3:41.28
25 Simone Ohler 3:47.71      Germany 3:47.71 3:51.25
26 Jessica Lohe 3:54.50      Germany 3:54.50 4:13.47
27 Konstantin Jaehne 4:29.91      Germany 4:40.36 4:29.91
28 Patrick Lemmen 4:31.25      Germany 5:00.08 4:31.25
29 Markus Pirzer 5:34.09      Germany 5:34.09 5:36.23
30 Mert Abanuz DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.40   5.09    Germany 3.80 5.40 DNF 6.06 3.40
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.31   5.81    Netherlands 11.41 5.86 6.15 5.41 5.31
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.48   6.29    Germany 7.03 5.48 5.72 7.15 6.11
4 Sébastien Auroux 4.05   6.58    Germany 7.58 6.50 5.65 8.80 4.05
5 Kevin Gerhardt 4.40   6.88    Germany 8.27 DNF 5.30 7.06 4.40
6 Henri Gerber 3.96   7.01    Germany 8.46 3.96 8.58 6.83 5.75
7 Mats Valk 6.40   7.26    Netherlands 7.52 7.24 7.02 9.47 6.40
8 Linus Frész 5.16   7.32    Germany 7.16 7.16 7.65 10.57 5.16
9 Emil Mickein 5.40   7.35    Germany 10.56 5.40 6.18 8.05 7.83
10 Max Hahnbück 6.78   7.56    Germany 8.83 6.78 8.18 7.56 6.94
11 Lucas Wesche 6.27   7.60    Germany 7.52 11.41 6.27 8.02 7.26
12 Michael Kristel 5.52   8.13    Germany 10.24 7.36 6.80 10.22 5.52
13 Martin Brath 7.46   8.66    Germany 7.46 10.69 9.83 7.72 8.43
14 Carsten Matheus 7.59   8.69    Germany 12.63 9.03 7.59 8.63 8.40
15 Reinier Schippers 8.30   8.79    Netherlands 9.61 8.94 8.83 8.30 8.61
16 Simone Santarsiero 7.80   9.46    Italy 8.63 8.91 10.83 10.91 7.80
17 Konstantin Jaehne 7.46   9.57    Germany 14.88 11.15 8.44 9.13 7.46
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.25   10.25    Italy 9.25 10.09 14.45 9.88 10.79
19 Finn Ickler 9.02   10.27    Germany 9.02 27.00 10.72 10.55 9.53
20 Sebastian Häfner 8.61   10.57    Germany 11.36 11.18 8.61 9.84 10.68
21 Constantin Lüske 8.58   10.61    Germany 9.32 8.58 11.75 11.54 10.97
22 Patrick Lemmen 8.44   10.91    Germany 14.36 10.36 10.18 12.19 8.44
23 Laura Ohrndorf 6.59   11.20    Germany 6.59 21.77 8.22 7.53 17.84
24 Frederik Hutfleß 7.61   11.23    Germany 16.40 11.44 12.09 7.61 10.17
25 Sven Hinüber 8.38   11.38    Germany 12.55 45.47 10.79 10.80 8.38
26 Andreas Pohl 10.13   11.60    Germany 19.83 11.47 10.75 10.13 12.58
27 François Courtès 11.00   12.22    France 11.00 11.43 13.40 18.28 11.83
28 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 11.43   12.26    China 11.43 11.71 13.40 11.68 14.03
29 Nora Christ 10.16   12.54    Germany 12.28 10.16 13.33 18.11 12.00
30 Jonathan Bäcker 11.05   12.84    Germany 11.31 DNF 13.08 11.05 14.13
31 Mert Abanuz 10.36   12.98    Germany 13.21 10.36 16.21 14.36 11.36
32 Marcel Peters 8.80   13.50    Germany 16.88 36.27 8.80 12.11 11.52
33 Stefan Huber 10.46   13.69    Austria 14.44 19.58 13.31 13.31 10.46
34 Simone Ohler 10.73   14.84    Germany 10.73 16.08 13.09 15.59 15.84
35 Josh Lengel 12.30   15.55    Germany 16.38 19.06 17.64 12.64 12.30
36 Gerd Hinüber 12.81   16.11    Germany 17.71 15.52 18.81 15.11 12.81
37 Jessica Lohe 12.43   17.32    Germany 16.70 16.83 18.43 12.43 19.71
38 Heike Zbierski 9.02   17.76    Germany 10.97 DNF 27.77 14.53 9.02
39 Miriana Cecchi 13.33   18.35    Italy 14.38 23.36 20.25 13.33 20.41
40 Kim Kattelans 14.19   19.56    Germany 14.19 45.07 19.91 23.97 14.79
41 Jannik Bäcker 14.53   19.61    Germany 23.99 14.53 26.80 16.33 18.50
42 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 24.54   27.72    China 30.21 25.27 51.43 27.69 24.54
43 Lars Hinüber 14.14   34.98    Germany 59.64 14.14 59.31 26.11 19.51
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.08   4.08    Germany 3.08 4.05 15.56 3.86 4.34
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.63   5.22    Germany 3.63 6.53 4.65 4.47 19.55
3 Henri Gerber 2.96   5.41    Germany 2.96 6.40 4.83 5.91 5.50
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4.52   5.47    Netherlands 4.52 5.06 5.27 6.08 10.91
5 Lucas Wesche 4.92   7.50    Germany 5.77 9.05 8.29 8.43 4.92
6 Sébastien Auroux 4.65   7.53    Germany 4.65 9.86 4.69 8.05 12.33
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.63   7.55    Germany 5.63 6.40 11.71 7.11 9.15
8 Michael Kristel 6.18   7.58    Germany 8.40 10.49 6.52 7.81 6.18
9 Laura Ohrndorf 6.49   7.87    Germany 6.49 9.21 6.81 7.60 14.71
10 Mats Valk 4.13   8.46    Netherlands 4.13 9.26 7.68 8.43 9.61
11 Max Hahnbück 7.43   8.61    Germany 7.43 8.36 8.55 10.03 8.91
12 Konstantin Jaehne 7.52   8.77    Germany 9.91 10.61 8.43 7.96 7.52
13 Martin Brath 6.50   9.09    Germany 6.50 11.81 6.55 10.27 10.46
14 Linus Frész 5.83   9.13    Germany 6.41 5.83 10.96 13.06 10.02
15 Carsten Matheus 5.77   9.20    Germany 5.77 8.88 10.06 11.87 8.66
16 Reinier Schippers 6.28   9.69    Netherlands 6.28 8.20 11.78 10.86 10.02
17 Jonathan Bäcker 8.05   9.78    Germany 9.63 11.80 10.00 8.05 9.72
18 Simone Santarsiero 8.39   9.79    Italy 9.80 10.24 9.32 12.65 8.39
19 François Courtès 9.40   9.92    France 10.46 9.91 9.40 10.21 9.63
20 Finn Ickler 7.33   10.26    Germany 11.40 DNF 10.14 9.25 7.33
21 Sven Hinüber 9.57   10.38    Germany 9.57 10.36 10.42 11.28 10.36
22 Constantin Lüske 10.05   11.06    Germany 10.42 10.52 10.05 12.25 12.29
23 Emil Mickein 5.13   11.82    Germany 5.13 10.78 16.47 DNF 8.22
24 Patrick Lemmen 8.77   11.90    Germany 9.34 14.15 14.52 12.22 8.77
25 Sebastian Häfner 11.43   12.43    Germany 12.75 12.40 12.18 12.72 11.43
26 Marcel Peters 10.71   12.75    Germany 10.71 12.13 11.46 14.67 16.71
27 Frederik Hutfleß 8.89   12.93    Germany 13.43 14.11 11.69 13.68 8.89
28 Mert Abanuz 10.43   12.96    Germany 16.82 13.34 10.43 12.19 13.34
29 Andreas Pohl 11.36   13.11    Germany 21.09 11.90 15.50 11.94 11.36
30 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 13.82   15.91    China 16.17 18.63 13.82 16.08 15.48
31 Nora Christ 14.56   24.54    Germany 14.75 28.41 30.46 32.52 14.56
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 2.97   3.89    Germany 4.78 2.97 3.80 3.42 4.44
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.53   4.40    Germany 6.11 3.72 3.53 4.80 4.67
3 Lucas Wesche 5.38   5.77    Germany 5.68 5.63 7.93 5.38 5.99
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71   5.90    Germany 5.41 4.71 6.47 5.84 6.46
5 Henri Gerber 4.30   6.34    Germany 7.53 5.50 6.00 4.30 27.40
6 Max Hahnbück 4.25   6.81    Germany 6.33 4.25 7.78 7.63 6.48
7 Willi Mickein 5.52   6.85    Germany 11.53 6.00 5.52 7.58 6.97
8 Finn Ickler 5.56   7.65    Germany 8.90 5.56 6.86 7.53 8.56
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.55   8.06    Germany 10.31 7.80 6.55 8.07 8.31
10 Martin Kraut 6.81   9.07    Germany 8.02 6.81 9.34 10.22 9.86
11 Michael Kristel 7.86   9.07    Germany 10.83 8.15 8.22 7.86 12.48
12 Andreas Pohl 7.46   9.13    Germany 12.80 8.54 7.46 9.77 9.09
13 Frederik Hutfleß 10.55   11.50    Germany 11.00 13.44 10.75 10.55 12.75
14 Linus Frész 9.52   11.89    Germany 12.72 10.31 18.31 9.52 12.63
15 Marcel Peters 8.66   12.17    Germany 11.90 8.66 22.08 10.09 14.52
16 Erik Akkersdijk 8.68   12.80    Netherlands 15.38 12.18 10.84 8.68 27.09
17 Patrick Lemmen 10.55   12.93    Germany 10.55 15.43 13.22 11.50 14.08
18 Nora Christ 12.46   13.03    Germany 13.48 12.46 12.80 12.80 15.41
19 Laura Ohrndorf 9.44   13.49    Germany 11.14 15.91 14.56 14.77 9.44
20 Gregor Billing 9.56   13.51    Germany 14.25 19.52 13.93 12.36 9.56
21 Sebastian Häfner 9.02   13.56    Germany DNF 12.44 18.85 9.38 9.02
22 Lars Hinüber 11.69   14.39    Germany 14.74 13.42 15.00 18.20 11.69
23 Dorian Schmittendorf 14.70   16.97    Germany 14.70 16.37 18.27 21.72 16.28
24 François Courtès 13.16   17.04    France 13.16 16.96 20.56 21.21 13.59
25 Constantin Lüske 14.41   19.13    Germany 26.66 18.47 18.98 19.94 14.41
26 Jascha Bakarinow 14.18   20.11    Germany 16.44 17.86 42.43 14.18 26.02
27 Martin Brath 11.90   20.99    Germany 11.90 22.96 26.86 28.76 13.15
28 Miriana Cecchi 18.82   21.69    Italy 18.82 19.81 25.72 19.55 28.58
29 Gerd Hinüber 14.40   24.27    Germany 15.69 DNF 40.11 17.01 14.40
30 Simone Santarsiero 12.65   27.70    Italy 44.78 54.98 14.38 12.65 23.94
31 Christian Schmitz 16.72   30.68    Germany 26.90 32.68 32.47 37.56 16.72
32 Kim Kattelans 21.67   31.20    Germany 30.47 33.72 29.40 21.67 34.66
33 Markus Pirzer 23.66   35.72    Germany 23.66 29.96 DNF 28.11 49.09
34 Heike Zbierski 24.41   36.20    Germany 39.64 44.21 24.41 34.33 34.63
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 3.13   3.79    Germany 3.80 3.80 7.22 3.78 3.13
2 Henri Gerber 4.52   5.33    Germany 4.52 5.93 5.36 4.88 5.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.75   5.51    Germany 6.47 4.77 6.28 5.47 4.75
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.47   5.84    Germany 4.47 6.01 6.77 7.30 4.73
5 Lucas Wesche 5.66   6.39    Germany 6.72 8.22 5.94 5.66 6.52
6 Willi Mickein 5.75   6.43    Germany 7.31 7.86 5.75 6.00 5.97
7 Max Hahnbück 4.88   6.64    Germany 4.88 7.13 5.46 10.00 7.33
8 Martin Kraut 4.72   6.91    Germany 7.36 5.43 4.72 7.94 10.43
9 Finn Ickler 5.22   8.02    Germany 5.78 8.81 5.22 9.47 18.75
10 Sébastien Auroux 5.06   8.09    Germany 7.76 8.30 5.06 8.22 8.68
11 Andreas Pohl 7.03   8.45    Germany 13.02 8.55 8.34 7.03 8.46
12 Michael Kristel 6.81   8.69    Germany 9.41 11.72 6.81 8.00 8.66
13 Erik Akkersdijk 7.58   10.48    Netherlands 13.16 10.34 8.69 7.58 12.42
14 Marcel Peters 9.93   11.28    Germany 13.18 11.46 11.44 9.93 10.93
15 Sebastian Häfner 10.47   11.60    Germany 21.78 11.52 10.68 12.59 10.47
16 Nora Christ 10.94   12.12    Germany 11.88 11.81 12.68 10.94 16.05
17 Gregor Billing 8.66   12.37    Germany 10.50 10.91 15.88 8.66 15.69
18 Patrick Lemmen 9.69   12.71    Germany 10.75 12.34 9.69 16.83 15.03
19 Frederik Hutfleß 11.21   12.78    Germany DNF 11.21 12.53 12.78 13.02
20 Laura Ohrndorf 9.39   12.80    Germany 11.74 9.39 14.08 14.53 12.59
21 François Courtès 11.83   14.56    France 13.63 17.03 11.83 13.03 20.97
22 Linus Frész 13.15   14.86    Germany 17.11 13.15 13.28 18.15 14.19
23 Dorian Schmittendorf 13.87   15.45    Germany 13.87 15.39 15.26 17.91 15.71
24 Lars Hinüber 14.75   17.75    Germany 18.78 16.41 18.22 14.75 18.62
25 Constantin Lüske 12.19   21.13    Germany 19.73 49.56 13.34 12.19 30.31
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.35   3.90    Germany 3.84 6.08 3.81 3.35 4.06
2 Carsten Matheus 3.72   4.09    Germany 4.63 3.75 5.61 3.90 3.72
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71   5.32    Germany 5.44 5.68 5.36 5.15 4.71
4 Max Hahnbück 3.73   5.81    Germany 6.34 3.73 5.60 5.50 7.16
5 Henri Gerber 4.56   6.01    Germany 4.56 6.83 5.86 5.34 11.81
6 Lucas Wesche 6.58   7.00    Germany 7.31 7.61 6.68 6.58 7.00
7 Sébastien Auroux 6.66   7.70    Germany 11.22 6.66 8.34 7.46 7.30
8 Martin Kraut 5.71   7.82    Germany 6.52 5.71 8.22 8.71 DNF
9 Willi Mickein 6.65   7.93    Germany 8.11 6.91 9.19 8.77 6.65
10 Andreas Pohl 8.05   8.74    Germany 8.05 9.08 8.92 17.54 8.21
11 Finn Ickler 6.58   9.02    Germany 7.66 9.96 12.43 9.44 6.58
12 Michael Kristel 8.93   11.50    Germany 10.14 8.93 11.47 15.67 12.88
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 10.15   15.07    Germany 14.34 10.15 18.30 23.36 12.58
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.86   16.17    Germany 15.88 20.69 16.11 14.86 16.52
3 Linus Frész 17.28   19.54    Germany 24.93 22.41 17.28 17.97 18.25
4 Mats Valk 16.93   19.63    Netherlands 16.93 22.32 24.69 17.77 18.80
5 Wilhelm Kilders 18.08   19.85    Germany 21.65 18.78 18.08 19.13 DNF
6 Henri Gerber 18.75   21.35    Germany 21.33 21.16 DNF 18.75 21.55
7 Andreas Pohl 22.83   24.40    Germany 22.83 23.62 24.12 27.42 25.45
8 Michael Kristel 25.77   27.66    Germany 38.40 25.77 27.19 29.75 26.05
9 François Courtès 22.56   28.37    France 1:18.11 32.08 27.50 25.52 22.56
10 Laura Ohrndorf 24.08   30.61    Germany 29.80 42.10 24.08 35.14 26.88
11 Sébastien Auroux 23.44   32.30    Germany 43.00 23.44 42.91 29.97 24.03
12 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.55   36.10    Italy 36.18 28.66 50.93 43.47 25.55
13 Max Hahnbück 34.47   42.36    Germany 1:23.45 36.88 44.02 34.47 46.19
14 Reinier Schippers 40.21   56.78    Netherlands 40.21 1:01.85 1:19.44 1:04.28 44.21
15 Constantin Lüske 46.13   1:02.05    Germany 46.13 1:08.66 58.22 1:35.09 59.27
16 Frederik Hutfleß 49.18   1:11.76    Germany 1:11.06 49.18 1:15.69 1:08.53 DNF
17 Markus Kasparofsky 50.91   DNF    Germany 53.50 50.91 1:56.61 DNF DNF
18 Philip Moore 1:05.84      Germany 1:05.84 1:30.28
19 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:10.36      Germany 1:32.52 1:10.36
20 Gerd Hinüber 1:15.52      Germany 1:47.49 1:15.52
21 Patrick Lemmen 1:23.59      Germany 1:23.59 1:46.63
22 Markus Pirzer 1:28.92      Germany 2:27.21 1:28.92
23 Martin Brath 1:39.30      Germany 1:39.30 DNF
24 Simone Santarsiero 1:59.94      Italy 1:59.94 DNF
25 David Vos DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 5:10.30      Germany 5:10.30 DNS DNS
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:37.44      Italy DNF 9:37.44 DNF
3 Jan Staubach 12:56.00      Germany DNF DNF 12:56.00
4 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Axel Häck DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 7:13.75   NR    Germany 7:13.75 DNF DNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:32.00      Italy 18:31.00 DNF 17:32.00
3 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U' B' D2 B' R U' B F' U2 R B' D2
A #2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 F' U2 L B' U L D' F U2 B2 R2
A #3 R2 U R2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' R' B2 F D' R B' L' F R2
A #4 R' B2 F2 L D2 F2 L F2 L2 B L' B U F L2 F L F' R2
A #5 L2 D B L U D2 B' R F' U' R' B R2 F2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 R' B' D' F U F U L2 B L'
A Ex#2 L' U2 B' D2 R F U' F2 R' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 U' B2 D F2
B #1 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D F' D2 R U B F2 U L U2 R2
B #2 R2 D' B' U' D2 R' D' F2 D' F R2 L2 U' R2 D2 R2 D B2 U2 B2
B #3 D' F2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 D' B R2 F R U2 R' D L2 U' B2
B #4 U2 B' L2 B' L2 B2 D2 B U R U2 R D L U2 B' F D' R'
B #5 L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' R2 B L R2 U2 R' F' R' F' L D R2
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L U2 R B2 R' B' F' D2 R D' B F D2 L2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' R2 B2 U2 F' L2 D F' U2 R' U F' U R' B2
C #1 B2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 L' U2 L2 U2 R2 D' R D2 F U2 L' F D B2 R
C #2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 L' B' F R2 U R' D' B' D U
C #3 L2 U L F2 R' B' U2 R' B' R U R2 U R2 D B2 L2 U R2 D B2
C #4 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D U B2 U L2 B' R F2 L' D' L2 D' F D2 B2 U'
C #5 R2 F2 U L2 D F2 U' F2 D R2 U F' D' R2 D' U R' F2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 B F L D2 F' L R' U R F L2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 D' R2 F U' D' F' U' R' U R2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D2
D #1 B2 L U2 B2 U2 L R D2 L R F D F2 U L F' U' L F2 U
D #2 F B U2 D' L2 F' L' B' U' L' U D' R2 B2 D B2 L2 D'
D #3 F' D2 L D' R' L' F R2 D' F2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R2 U2 L
D #4 R' L' U2 F' R' D' B' R U D' B R2 F' U2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 L2
D #5 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 B' D U2 L2 B2 R' D2 U L' B2 R' D
D Ex#1 U' F' D F2 L2 B L U' L' F' D2 R L2 B2 D2 R' F2 B2 L' U2
D Ex#2 U2 B2 F' U2 F L2 B R2 D2 L' D F2 D F2 R' U R2 D B2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D B' U R' F2 L2 F U' F D F'
A #2 U' R' L' D F U F' U' L F U2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D
A #3 D' B2 D' L2 D R2 B2 U L2 D2 U' F' U' B D2 U2 B' L D L'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 L2 R2 F2 R' U' B' U F L D B2 D2 R' F'
A #5 F' B D' R' L' F D' B' L' U' R B L2 U2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 L' F R L2 D R2 B L U B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 B' D R2 L U' B R D' B' D R2 F2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 R2
B #1 R D L F2 U' F2 R2 B R' B R2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 R' D2 F2 D2
B #2 B2 L' R' B2 D2 U2 L F2 L' D' R F L B L F D' L' U F
B #3 U2 R2 D B' R2 F' U' L B D' L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 R'
B #4 B2 U' L2 D B2 R2 U B2 R U2 R D' B' F' R B2 L2 U2 L'
B #5 R U' F U2 L' F' U2 B' R2 L' B' U2 B' R2 B L2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 L' F2 B' D2 R D' L2 B L' D' L2 D' L2 U R2 U R2 U
B Ex#2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F L U' R' B' U2 R' D R D' F'
C #1 D B2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' U' B L2 F' L B' F2 L' D L2 R F
C #2 B2 U2 L U2 B2 R U2 F2 R F D B2 L2 B L R' B' D U2
C #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 F R2 F2 D' R U B R2 D L2 F' L2 B
C #4 B' F U2 F D2 F L2 D' L' D2 L2 D' R2 D R D R' U'
C #5 D2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 F D2 R D' B R' B2 F2 D' F L
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 B L2 F L D' R U R2 B' U2 F L' U L
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L D2 B2 L B L2 U2 R' B D' U F R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 L' B D U2 L' D2 R' U2 F' R
A #2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 F R' B2 F2 R' F D L R2 U F R
A #3 F2 D2 L2 U L2 D' B2 D2 F2 L' B U B' L F U2 B R' B D F
A #4 R2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 B' U L2 F U' R B F D L B2
A #5 L2 B D2 F' U B R D2 B' U2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' D2 U2 F U L' D2 F2 R' F' U' L' R2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 D L B' D' R F L U' R B2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F R U R' U' F U' R' U2
A #2 U2 R' F R U' R U' R2 U' F R2
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U R2 U2 R2
A #4 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R' U F' R
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 R U R' U' R U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U F R U' R' U2 F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R2 F' U
B #1 U' R' F R2 F' R' U2 R2 F' U2 R
B #2 U' R U' R2 U' F2 U' R' F R2 U2
B #3 U2 F' R U R F' R' U' R F' R'
B #4 U' F' R U R' U' F' R U R U'
B #5 U' R U R' F' R2 U R' F R U2
B Ex#1 R' F' R U R' F U2 R U' F R2
B Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R F' U2 F' R
C #1 R U2 R2 F U' R F U' F2 R2 U'
C #2 R' F R2 U' R' U F' R U' R' U2
C #3 U R' F U' R U2 R' U2 F' U2 R
C #4 U R2 U' R U' R' F' U' F R2 F'
C #5 R2 U F U' R U R' F R U2 R'
C Ex#1 U R' F R' F U' F' R U R U'
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U' R U' R F R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R U2 R' U2 R U R' U2
A #2 U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R F' U' R2
A #3 R' U2 F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F R
A #4 U' R' F2 R U R' F' U2 R U R
A #5 R' U' F U' R U R' F U' R' F
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U' F2 U R U R
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F2 U' F R U R U' R'
B #1 R' F' U2 R' U2 R U R' U2 F U'
B #2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U' F R2 U' R2
B #3 U R' U' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2
B #4 R U2 R2 U F R U' R' U' R' F
B #5 R2 U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R U2
B Ex#1 R' F R F U2 R2 U' R' U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 U' F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R2 F R' F' L2 F' U F D2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 D2 F Uw2 R' F' Uw2 D2 L' R2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw' B' D' U R2 B' Fw R Fw2 Uw' L Fw2 D
A #2 U2 F D2 B' U' B2 L2 F2 R F D2 L2 D F2 D U F2 U' L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' L2 B' R2 U Rw Uw2 F' Rw2 D' B2 Fw Rw U D2 Rw' L
A #3 B2 U2 B2 U R2 D' L2 D' B2 F U B2 L D' B2 D L2 B D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' L2 B2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 B' U2 Rw L' U' Rw B U2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw Uw' Rw2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 U D' R2 B' U2 L2 D' R D2 B Fw2 U2 Rw2 R B' U2 R' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw' R L' Uw' D U' B2 Fw' Uw' F2 D2 Rw Fw'
A #5 L F' B2 L D2 L B' R2 B' D B2 L F2 D2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L F' D2 B F2 Rw2 U2 B' U F Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw' F Rw2 Uw Rw B2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L B2 L' B2 R' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' L' D U2 R U' R2 B U' L U Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L' B2 D' Fw2 F2 L' U' D L' B' L' Fw' D B2 R' Uw Rw' Uw2 F' Rw' Uw B
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 B F D2 F L2 F' U2 L U B F2 L U B L' R' D Rw2 B R Fw2 U2 B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw F2 D2 U' L2 Uw' U' Rw' Uw U2 B' Uw' Fw2
B #1 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D' B' F U2 F R2 D L D R L' Rw2 U F B' Rw2 Fw2 F U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw D' F' R U' Rw Uw R B2 Uw F' B2 Uw2
B #2 B2 R2 B' L2 B L2 U2 B2 D' L B2 R' D L U R2 D' B' F Rw2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 L2 F Rw2 D F2 U2 Rw2 F' R B' Rw' R F2 Rw Uw Rw B2 Rw Fw Uw' D' Rw'
B #3 R' D2 B2 F2 R U2 L B2 L' R U R2 B D2 F L D2 B' L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 L Uw2 R' Fw' D' F' U2 B' D2 Fw' Rw' Fw' D' F' Uw Fw
B #4 B2 L' B2 L B2 L' D2 L R2 B2 F U2 R' D U L' B' R2 D' B' L Fw2 R' U Rw2 F2 D Fw2 L' D2 L Uw2 D Fw U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F R' Uw' B' Rw' U' L R'
B #5 F L2 R2 U2 F' U2 F L2 B' R' U L B D B' U R' U L2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' F2 Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 U' B' Rw Fw2 F2 B L' U2 Fw D' Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw' U
B Ex#1 R2 L2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 R2 U B U R D2 L2 B U2 L' U' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U L Uw2 D' L Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw2 F' R Fw' D' Rw Fw L' Fw F' U
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 R B' R B F L' U2 R F2 R' L' Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F D Rw2 F' U' Fw2 L2 Rw' D' B' Uw2 D2 Rw F' Uw' D B2 R Uw' R'
C #1 R B2 L' R B F2 U F' L2 B' L' F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 B2 U F' Rw2 D2 B2 Rw D' L2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' F' L' D'
C #2 R' D L2 B U L F2 B R' F' D2 F D2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 R' L Fw2 F Uw2 B R Fw2 Rw2 R' F Uw Rw2 B' R' B' Fw' Rw B2 Uw' Fw L F'
C #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 F R' B R U2 F2 D B D2 B F' Uw2 R Uw2 L Uw2 D2 B Rw2 U2 D2 L2 Uw2 B2 Uw' L' U Fw' Rw U2 R2 Uw L2 Fw' B2
C #4 F' U2 F D2 F' R2 B D2 R2 F2 R F' D R2 L' F2 B U2 F R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' D R2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 U R D' Rw U D R' Fw' R' Uw' U2 B' L2 Fw
C #5 U2 L' F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R B2 U F R' F' L D U L2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D' L2 D2 B2 Uw2 U Rw2 L2 F2 Rw' R D2 F D2 Fw R' Uw L' Uw2 U2 Fw D
C Ex#1 F2 U2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 F D' R2 L2 D2 F' R' D R2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' U2 F' D Rw2 U Rw' U2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F' B' U2 F' R' B2 U2 D R L U F' D B' Fw2 L' D2 U Rw2 B2 U Rw2 U' F2 D R D' Fw D2 R' Fw' B' Uw2 Rw U2 F' D' R Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' D2 R2 U2 D B2 U' F' U R2 U L U B' L D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 R' U2 F2 Uw2 R' F2 D' R Fw Uw2 D' Rw2 L D' R Uw Rw' Fw' Uw Fw' B'
A #2 L B2 L2 D2 R' D2 R D2 L D' R2 L' B' D B L2 D F D' L' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L U2 L2 Fw2 L D2 U2 B' D2 Uw' R L' F U' Rw' F' Rw' Fw B U2 L
A #3 L2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 D2 F2 U' L' D' R2 U L' F' D2 R' B2 L2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 F D Rw2 F' B R2 D U' Rw Uw2 U' R' Fw' D2 F2 Uw' L Fw' U B
A #4 U2 R2 D R2 U F2 U2 B2 D' R2 F' L' B2 U2 L2 U' F D F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 R' Fw2 B R F' Uw2 R2 B2 Uw' U2 B' Uw' Rw D Fw Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw'
A #5 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B' R' D L B' U2 F' U2 B' D Uw2 Rw2 B U L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B D B R2 U2 R B' U Rw R' Fw' Rw F U2 Rw Uw2 Rw
A Ex#1 B R2 B2 R' F2 U2 F' U' R2 F D' B2 D F2 L2 U2 D' R2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U B' D R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw' F2 L2 B Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw U2 Fw' Rw Fw D2
A Ex#2 U' B2 D R2 U B2 D L2 B2 L F D L B' R' F' R' L D Uw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 F' L' F' L' Uw' R2 Uw' U B Rw' Uw' B2 U' F' Uw2 F2
B #1 D' R' D2 F R D' F2 R D B U2 R U2 B2 R' L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 R2 B' D' Rw2 L2 U2 R' F Rw' D' Fw2 U' Fw Uw' B Uw L' U Fw
B #2 R' D R U' L2 R' F2 U B' R' U' L2 F' R2 D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 U2 Uw2 L B U2 Rw2 R Uw2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' L2 B' R' L Rw F2 Rw2 F2 Uw Fw U' B
B #3 L' F L2 R' B2 L U' F2 L B L2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' F' R' F B2 Rw' L Fw' Rw' Fw' U2 Fw
B #4 U2 F' U B' L' U' B2 U2 L2 B' L2 D L2 B2 U D2 F2 D R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 B2 D' F' Rw U' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw' Fw' L2 Uw' Fw' D2 Fw Rw
B #5 L U' B' F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' R2 B Rw2 D Fw2 D F Rw2 F Rw F U2 Rw R' Fw' D F' Uw2 R' Uw U
B Ex#1 L B2 U2 L R' D2 L B2 R' F U' R B D' R2 U F U2 B' D' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 R2 F2 L' Uw2 U' Fw2 D' U2 Fw' B D L Uw2 R Uw' Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw U' D'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D L2 U B2 L2 B' U B' R' F U' F D2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R B2 U2 Fw2 R F2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw U L' R' F Rw F' Uw2 Fw D' R' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U D R2 D' L' U B R' B2 D2 R2 B D F' Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' U2 L2 Fw' R' U' R' U Rw L' F2 Uw B Rw Uw2 B'
A #2 L R D2 R' D2 F2 L B2 R' U' B' D2 L R' F U' B' D' B' L2 Rw2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 L B' R2 F B' Uw' R' D F Rw2 B2 Fw' U R2 Fw R' Fw2 U
A #3 L B2 L2 D' F2 R B2 U' D2 L' F2 R2 F' D2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U L2 B U' B' Rw D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' R2 U2 Fw' D L' Uw Fw'
A #4 D2 L' D2 R F2 U2 R' U2 F2 R D R F R2 F2 R' U R2 U L Uw2 F Rw2 B' F2 D U Rw2 U' F' Rw2 R2 F' Rw' B' Uw2 D L R' Fw' D R2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw'
A #5 U2 L2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' R L2 U' L' U B' L2 U' R Rw2 Fw2 L U R Uw2 L' F2 D Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw' Uw2 D B F2 U' Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw F' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 U F2 L2 R2 U R2 F2 D' R B L' F2 R U' B2 F L' D Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 U2 Rw2 R Uw2 L' D U2 Fw Uw2 Fw U' F L2 F D Uw' Rw2 B' Rw' R'
A Ex#2 D' U' L B2 U2 R' B R' L2 F' L2 B2 U R2 D R2 D' L2 U B2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 B2 U Rw2 U B2 F D' Fw2 Rw' L' B R2 F' Uw Fw' U2 Rw' B Uw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L D2 U' Bw2 Dw Fw Bw2 Uw L' Fw Rw' B Fw F' Rw2 Dw2 L2 F2 B R2 U2 Fw2 F Dw' R' L2 B2 R' D' Lw' Uw R2 Rw Uw2 R2 Bw D2 B F Lw' Fw2 D B' L2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw R' Lw' Dw' B2 Fw Lw Fw' Bw' D2 Fw U2
A #2 Rw2 U' R Bw' Fw2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 U' Dw' Fw L2 Fw R Rw' Bw D' Dw U Fw B2 R D2 B' Bw' F2 Fw2 R Uw D' F' Rw Lw U Lw2 Uw' F2 U2 Dw Fw2 R2 L2 Bw D' R' U2 Bw Fw' Uw' D2 Lw2 L R2 Fw' Uw2 L' R U2 F2 Rw
A #3 Dw' Uw' Lw D Dw Bw2 L2 Dw Lw2 Rw Uw D2 R2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 L Fw2 L2 Rw' Dw F2 R' Rw2 B Lw' D2 R2 Dw2 Lw' F' Fw2 L R' Uw B' Fw2 Lw U2 Rw Uw R2 Bw R B Fw' F Lw2 Dw2 Rw L' F' Fw2 Bw2 R' D' Lw' U2 Uw L
A #4 Lw' Dw2 Bw' B2 Uw B' Uw2 Lw' B Rw' U' Uw' Rw F D F2 L' Dw Uw2 Bw D Bw Lw' L Fw Rw Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw' F2 B' Bw' R2 Fw L2 Bw2 F2 U' B U' Lw' L Dw Uw2 Fw' D2 R2 Fw2 Lw B R' Uw D' Bw Fw' R Fw' Lw D2
A #5 L2 Dw Bw2 L B' Dw' Bw2 R' B Fw Rw Bw' D' Uw' Fw2 D Dw Uw' L Dw Fw2 Lw F2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 B Lw F Uw2 Dw2 L Dw' D' Lw' R Bw U R2 Dw2 Bw2 F L' Fw2 F' Lw' F2 Rw2 B Uw Fw2 Rw2 D L2 Uw' L' Fw Bw2 R2 Bw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 L' Bw2 Dw Fw D2 Rw' L' Uw B R Bw2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 B Rw B Lw B2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw B Lw2 R' Fw' B F2 Dw' L U' Rw2 L2 U Fw2 L Lw D' U2 B2 U' Uw Dw2 R Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw Bw B2 F' Fw' U Uw Rw2 R2 Lw
A Ex#2 Bw Fw' L' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' B Dw2 Lw2 Rw Uw D' L F2 Dw B F2 Rw2 B' Dw2 F Lw2 F' R2 Dw2 Lw L2 D B2 L2 Dw2 B2 L2 Dw Lw2 B2 R2 Fw' B' U' Fw' Lw L Dw U' R2 Dw' Fw2 F U B Lw L Bw2 Dw' L Bw2 Uw L
B #1 Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw U Bw2 F' B' Fw U B2 R2 D Uw2 Rw' D2 L' U' Dw2 D' L2 Uw' Dw2 Fw B' Dw Lw B D Rw Fw' D' Rw L D' F2 B' L2 D Fw2 R2 U D Fw2 Lw F2 B' Fw2 Dw' F2 Lw F' D' B' R' B Rw' D' F D2
B #2 R' Lw' U Uw' Rw2 Lw' R2 L' Uw' U' F Rw' Lw' R2 L' Bw' B Rw' U Dw L' Bw Lw2 R Rw2 F2 D' F2 Rw F2 Rw2 D2 Fw F2 Dw' Rw U R2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 Bw R' U' D Uw Dw2 Fw U' Lw Rw2 Fw' U Dw Uw F
B #3 U L Uw2 Fw Lw' D2 Uw2 Bw' F R Bw' D Dw2 Fw B' L U L Rw' Bw Fw Rw2 F' D' Bw Fw' B Dw Bw2 Dw2 R2 Uw' Dw' Rw' Fw2 B Bw' U L B' Uw Lw' R Uw' Dw L' D2 Bw' U Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B' L Dw' L Fw' B' R' Fw
B #4 F' Lw' F' U2 L Rw F L' R2 F' Fw' Lw Rw U Lw2 D2 R U2 B2 Dw' R Dw2 R2 F2 Rw' F' R2 D Fw' Dw' Lw L2 Rw2 U B' F2 U' B' Rw' D Lw Uw2 Fw R' Uw' Rw R Lw B2 Lw B2 Rw2 Lw' D R' B' D B2 Rw Lw2
B #5 Fw B2 U Rw' Lw2 Fw' Bw D Bw2 D2 Uw2 L F2 Lw' Rw' U' Uw' Fw Bw2 Rw2 L Fw' F' Bw D' Fw' B F2 U2 R Bw2 Dw Lw' U' F2 R L Uw2 B2 D' F2 R L' Bw Dw2 U Fw' Rw U' B' L R' B' Dw2 Fw' Bw' Lw B' Dw2 Bw2
B Ex#1 F U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Uw' Dw' R2 Dw' Bw F L' R Rw' B Dw' F Bw' D B' Uw Fw Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw Bw Lw2 Rw' Fw Lw2 F2 L R Fw B D' R' U2 Rw2 D F Dw U2 Bw L Bw2 Fw F' Dw2 B D R D' Fw Uw2 D' U2 Rw2
B Ex#2 Rw' F' Dw2 Lw' R' B2 L' Fw' B' D B2 Bw2 Rw R D2 R' Fw F Bw' Uw2 D' R Bw2 R2 D' Lw' D2 Uw R2 Rw Lw2 D2 L D Dw Rw2 L U' Bw2 Rw' L2 U' L2 U2 Dw' F2 Lw R2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw' R' L' Dw L' Rw Uw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw R' Dw' Fw Bw B2 Rw2 B D Rw Lw2 Bw2 B Fw' U' Rw2 Dw R' L2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 B' F L' B2 L Dw2 Bw2 F B D' F Rw' L2 R2 Fw' F2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 Dw D2 Bw D' Lw2 Uw' D2 Bw2 B2 Uw U2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' Lw L' Fw U'
A #2 Dw D' Rw2 L Dw' R2 Uw Dw2 U' R2 Rw' L Bw' D' Uw2 F' Uw2 Bw Lw Rw D' L2 F2 D L Uw2 F D' U' L' D2 Fw Bw Lw' L' Dw' B2 Fw' F' Dw2 F L2 U' Lw2 R' U2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' Rw' Fw' Bw' U Rw' Bw' Dw B' Bw2 Lw2 Dw
A #3 Bw Rw Uw Rw Uw' Dw2 U Fw' L F Bw2 L' U2 L' B F L' B Uw Dw' U2 F2 Dw' Lw2 D2 B' L2 R2 Uw' U Lw' F2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw Rw2 U R2 L Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F2 Bw Fw2 B L' Rw Dw R' U Rw Bw2 R' L D2
A #4 Lw2 Dw U' F2 B' L2 R2 F' D' Fw2 B' Rw' Uw Fw' Dw' Fw' Bw2 D Dw' Bw Fw2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 B2 F' U2 Uw' L Fw Bw Dw2 L' U2 R2 F Lw Dw' U2 Bw' D Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw F2 R2 F' Fw2 Dw D2 Lw2 F' L R' B F2 Dw2 L2 B
A #5 Uw F' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw B' Rw' R Bw Lw Fw Dw2 F' Bw' L' Rw2 Lw U' F L' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' R' Bw2 F Rw2 Uw L2 U2 R' L U R2 Dw R2 Lw' L2 U2 Uw' D' R Uw' Dw B D' Bw' Uw F Lw2 Bw Dw' D' F2 Lw Rw2 D'
A Ex#1 Lw' F2 B L' B D2 Rw' L Fw Bw' U' D2 Uw2 Lw Rw' B Bw' L Uw' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 F D Bw' Dw B' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' U' Bw' Dw' L R2 B' Uw2 U' Fw2 Bw' B R' Dw2 D2 Fw' U' Uw2 Lw B D2 Fw2 U R Uw' L2 Rw Lw' D' U' Rw
A Ex#2 L2 Uw' B' Uw Rw Dw2 D2 U R2 Dw L' Rw' U' Uw' Rw' B2 D2 Dw F Dw D2 Uw2 U' Fw' L2 Fw F Uw Dw2 B2 F U' F' R' Bw' Lw' R2 U Rw' U Lw2 R2 F' U D' Lw2 Rw' B D' R U' B D' B2 D2 R' D B2 F2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Fw D2 Bw 3Uw2 D2 R Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U Uw2 3Rw' R' Fw R2 Fw' 3Rw' R' Lw2 F2 R Bw F2 R2 L2 3Rw2 Fw' B U' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 L2 F' Fw R L2 3Uw' Dw F2 3Rw Lw2 B 3Uw Bw2 U L2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' B2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw2 D2 Dw2 F2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' Rw D' Dw F 3Uw' B Bw D' Bw2 L Lw 3Rw' Rw F' R L' 3Rw2
A #2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw' L U' Lw2 U2 Dw Bw R' U2 R2 Lw B2 Bw' F2 D' 3Rw B 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 B2 R2 3Uw2 Bw' D' L2 R' Bw2 Uw U F Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw Dw2 F' 3Fw' Fw L 3Rw F2 Dw' 3Rw2 Dw R2 Lw2 3Rw2 F' Dw2 D B Dw2 Bw' R 3Rw B2 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw' F' D2 Bw 3Uw' B' U' Lw 3Fw' L2
A #3 U' Lw2 L2 D2 B2 F 3Uw Dw' D2 B Bw' Fw2 U2 B' Bw2 Fw2 R' Uw Dw' 3Uw U B Fw Uw D2 3Uw' B Bw Uw2 F Lw2 F2 Dw 3Rw Uw U' D' F2 Lw2 U' Bw2 D L' F2 D2 3Uw Fw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw Fw Dw' U2 Fw2 L Bw 3Fw U' L2 3Fw U Uw F2 Bw2 Rw' Uw Fw2 B F2 R Rw2 3Uw Lw' D' B U 3Rw Rw' D2
A Ex#1 Uw R2 Bw2 3Fw' Dw U' B2 Bw2 R' Dw2 F2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw Fw' F' D Rw2 3Rw Dw2 Bw2 3Uw Lw U' F D' Uw' Lw2 R2 B2 3Fw' Lw2 L 3Rw2 F Uw' Rw2 Dw 3Fw' B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 R' B 3Fw U2 Bw2 U' R' Rw' F Bw' R Fw2 L' D' Uw Dw R' 3Fw2 U' F2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D' L' Uw D' Bw Uw' B U'
A Ex#2 Rw L' 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 3Uw Bw2 F' Uw2 D' Dw Bw L2 3Fw Bw Rw B2 Fw Rw Lw' D' Bw 3Uw2 F' B R D2 Dw R Bw' Lw Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 F2 Uw Fw 3Fw B' F2 Uw2 Dw Fw R' 3Uw2 L Fw 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' B2 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw' Dw Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R 3Rw B2 Lw Fw2 F' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw F 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 F' Lw' F2
B #1 U 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 F2 Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' R U 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' U2 Uw 3Fw2 L' Dw Rw 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 L2 U L Uw' L' 3Uw Lw2 U' L2 R2 Uw L' Uw U 3Rw2 F2 U2 D2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw B' 3Fw2 Rw2 B 3Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw L2 D2 3Uw2 Uw' Fw Bw' Rw' D2 Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw 3Rw R2 Bw'
B #2 3Fw2 B2 Dw' Uw U2 Rw Dw F B2 Fw 3Fw D 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw' F Dw2 Uw2 U D' F' Rw' Fw' Dw 3Uw' L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Bw Dw R D2 R D2 L2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw Bw D' F2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw F2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' F' Bw 3Fw Fw2 L' Lw' D Rw' Lw F2 Rw2 U D2 Rw 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw R Dw
B #3 R2 F U' Rw' B2 Rw L Fw' U2 Rw2 D 3Fw B2 U Fw2 Uw D2 R2 U' Uw' R B2 Uw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw B2 3Uw' U2 Dw' Lw Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw Fw' B R2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 R2 Lw' F Fw2 3Fw' Uw L D' F Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw U' B2 3Fw U F' B' Dw2 L2 Bw 3Fw F2 Uw2 U' 3Rw F2 Uw L Rw2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 Bw' Uw' Lw' Rw' B' 3Uw D' Fw2 L2 3Rw2 Bw' B Rw Dw' R 3Uw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 B 3Uw' 3Rw' R Rw Lw2 U' Fw' Dw Rw2 D' U F Dw' U L Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw Bw 3Rw' Lw2 L' Bw2 3Fw' F R2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 L R' Bw F2 U2 R2 F Lw D Uw2 3Fw' D F' 3Rw2 R' Uw2 F Dw F 3Uw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' D2 Fw2 Lw Uw 3Fw' Fw Bw' R' F2 3Fw' U2 F B' 3Fw2 3Rw' L' U' Uw 3Rw' Dw' B2 3Uw' D2 3Fw' D2 U2 Rw D Bw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Fw Lw' R2 L2 B2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' F L' F2 L Uw2 Bw' L2 Rw R 3Fw2 D Rw2 3Uw' Rw B Fw F' R' Fw' Dw Fw U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 Uw2 R' Lw 3Uw2 3Lw' Lw 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw2 F' Rw' F' 3Uw' Uw R' U 3Bw' Dw' Lw' B Uw' B2 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 F2 Bw2 3Rw2 D 3Lw2 L' Fw' L2 D U2 L Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' L 3Dw F D2 3Dw2 R' 3Uw' Bw' R 3Dw2 L' 3Fw' Uw2 L Lw' U Dw2 F' Uw2 Bw D2 3Fw 3Bw U' 3Lw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Rw' R2 Dw' R' Bw R2 Dw' 3Dw' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw Lw 3Fw U Fw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 F 3Bw 3Uw B Rw' Lw' U Uw2 3Fw L2
A #2 3Lw' Bw' 3Uw U' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 F' L2 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 R Lw2 3Fw 3Dw2 R' F' B2 3Lw2 Rw F 3Fw2 L' Uw' B2 3Dw' F D Rw Lw 3Lw B2 Fw Uw Dw' Lw2 Bw F2 3Bw2 U R' 3Uw2 F' U' 3Rw L' 3Fw' Bw U2 3Bw F' Rw R2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Bw Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' R2 3Uw2 3Dw Lw2 Fw 3Dw' L2 3Rw2 D F2 3Dw Dw' Lw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U 3Lw' Dw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw Fw' F R Dw 3Lw B2
A #3 3Dw2 Dw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw U 3Fw' F2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' U' 3Fw D' 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 B' F' U' 3Dw Uw Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 F R' U' 3Fw' Uw Fw' Lw2 3Uw' U 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw' R' Uw Fw' U' Uw' 3Uw Dw2 F' Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Bw2 Uw' F' Bw' 3Dw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Dw' U Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' F' Dw2 Rw R2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw' F 3Rw D' 3Lw 3Uw' U2 Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw Fw2 U2 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Lw Fw' Dw' 3Dw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B' Fw F Bw2 U' F2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U' L Bw' Lw2 3Dw L D2 3Bw' Rw2 Dw D' Fw2 L2 B Uw' Lw2 U Rw2 Fw Bw' L2 B' 3Lw' Dw 3Bw' D2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 B' R' Bw' 3Lw2 R2 3Bw' B Lw' Uw2 F' Fw Dw' Lw D' Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Rw Fw' Dw2 R Fw' 3Bw2 F' Uw2 3Bw2 R2 Fw Dw' Rw2 D2 U2 Uw' L Fw2 3Dw2 D Rw2 Bw 3Bw2 Rw F' Lw2 3Bw2 U2 Uw B2 L F' Fw2 Lw' U'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 Rw 3Dw' B Bw' R2 L' F' 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw L2 R2 3Bw' 3Fw2 R Lw2 3Lw Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 R D B' Uw B L 3Dw Dw' 3Lw' R' Bw2 3Lw Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 L 3Bw Rw2 F U' R' 3Lw' F' Rw2 F D2 Dw' Bw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw2 L Bw R Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Uw' F' 3Lw Uw' Rw' 3Dw' Rw' R Bw Lw' B' Fw 3Dw Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 F2 R' Bw D B 3Uw2 Rw U B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 3Dw' U' D' R2
B #1 Lw2 D2 B2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw' Lw 3Bw Lw2 F' R 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw L B D2 3Fw R' 3Bw' Rw B2 3Bw2 D' 3Rw Bw 3Fw Lw2 R 3Bw' B Fw2 Dw' 3Rw F2 R' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw' L' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' L U2 F 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw Lw2 3Bw2 F' U' L' F Uw2 B' F 3Bw 3Fw' D B' F2 L2 D2 3Uw Uw 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw Fw D2 3Rw Lw Fw 3Bw' Uw U Rw' F' L' B 3Bw' D 3Fw' Lw U' 3Rw' F Fw2 R 3Rw L Fw L 3Rw' Dw 3Bw'
B #2 D' U' F Fw L2 U F2 3Lw' 3Rw' F' U2 Bw2 D2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 3Dw Fw Bw R B U2 Fw2 3Fw2 F2 D' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw F' 3Bw R' 3Lw2 U2 D' F' R 3Fw D2 Uw2 Lw R2 3Lw2 Uw Lw' Fw' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' Bw 3Uw' Lw Rw B 3Rw Rw F Fw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Fw L2 U' Rw' L 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw Dw 3Rw' Fw Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 U 3Lw D2 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' L 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' B' Fw' D 3Uw2 U2
B #3 D' B' 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Dw Lw Dw L' B2 Rw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw D2 3Rw' Rw2 B' F' D2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw' U2 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' U2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 B2 F' D 3Fw Lw' U2 Dw' Lw2 3Fw Fw2 Lw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw U 3Fw2 3Lw2 R L' 3Rw2 F' D 3Rw2 3Lw U' B U2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 3Lw2 Lw' D2 3Dw2 3Fw Bw' Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw' U Lw2 Fw' Rw' D' Rw B2 3Bw2 3Dw Fw2 Lw Rw 3Lw' B Rw' D B' Fw2 Lw2 B2 Lw
B Ex#1 L' Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' Dw' R 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 D' L 3Lw' Fw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L' Bw 3Bw U 3Bw 3Fw2 F2 Rw Uw Rw' 3Lw Dw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw' L' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Fw Rw R 3Lw2 Fw Bw Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 Uw F2 3Rw' 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' L2 3Dw L2 3Lw Bw' Dw' 3Fw D 3Rw' Bw2 F D' Lw F' B2 3Uw2 U B' 3Rw' Lw Rw Uw2 3Lw2 B 3Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B R' 3Uw 3Bw Fw 3Dw D2 B' 3Uw B Bw2 3Uw' R2 3Rw L Rw Uw' 3Dw D2 3Rw' Dw 3Lw Fw' L 3Fw 3Rw B R' 3Bw2 Lw' R' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw R' 3Dw' Dw D' F2 Dw F2 3Lw' Lw 3Dw 3Lw D L' Dw Lw' F' B L 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw L 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw2 D' B 3Lw U2 3Rw Lw 3Dw R' Dw Uw 3Uw' Rw' F2 3Lw2 Fw2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw U2 Dw2 3Fw2 Fw U2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 F' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw' B' Uw' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B L2 B U L' B' D U' B R2 U2 R2 D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' B R2 F2 R D B' U' F Rw2
A #3 B2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 B' U' B' L U L2 B' R B' U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 B' L2 U L' F R' D' R B Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 U R2 D B2 F2 D L2 F2 R' U2 F' D U2 F2 U L' B D' U Rw' Uw'
B #1 U' L2 U L2 D L2 D2 R2 D' R2 B L B2 F2 D B L2 D U' R Fw Uw
B #2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 D' L2 D' B2 U' F D R' U' F D2 L F2 U2 L' F' Rw' Uw2
B #3 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 D' B U L' D B' L2 B L2 B' D Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 U R2 D' L2 U R2 F2 U2 F' D R B F2 L' B' F L' U2 R2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' U' R2 F2 U B2 U' L' B2 L B' R U' F2 D' R' F2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U' F R' U2 B F D2 U' F R' D2 U' Rw'
A #2 L2 B R2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 L' F' L' B' L' U B R U L2 U' Fw
A #3 B2 L2 R2 D2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 L U' L' D U2 R2 U2 L' U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D B2 D' U2 B2 U L D' B' D R2 D R' F D' R U
A Ex#2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 D U B2 R2 U B' U2 R' F' D F U R2 F2 L' D2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F U2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' D R F U2 L2 R2 U' F' L2
A #2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 U R2 U' B2 F R B R B' L R2 B F2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 B' F2 L' D2 U B F' D L2 R' D' L U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L F2 U B L D L U' D2 F L2 D B2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 D
A #2 B U' F2 D L' D2 F2 U D2 R' F2 B2 L2 D' F2 U D R2
A #3 L U L' U' L' U' F D' B2 L' U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B R2 B L2 B'
A #4 L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 D L2 B2 R' F2 D' R' B R2 U2 L2 R2 B
A #5 R B U' D2 L2 F2 L U2 B' U2 R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 U F2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 L U' L' F D U B' U2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B U' R' L2 D B R2 F' B2 U2 R U2 L' F2 R B2 D2 L
B #1 U' R' B2 R2 U D F2 R U' F' R' U2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 R
B #2 U' R' B D B R2 F L' U' D' F D2 B U2 F R2 L2 U2 B
B #3 R2 B U R' D2 F U' B2 L2 D F L2 U2 F U2 R2 F B2 L2
B #4 D' R' B' L F2 D' B' R' F2 D R' D2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2 L B2 D2 R2
B #5 R' B D F2 U' F U L B' L' F2 R2 L2 F' D2 L2 F' B R2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 F D2 R' U D R' U' L' U L2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 R F R' B' L D U2 R U' B U2 L
C #1 L U' B D' F2 R2 B' U' D2 R' F D2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 F U2
C #2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 U' F' D' R2 D U' R' B2 R2 B'
C #3 D' B2 F2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 F' U' R B' D2 U R' U F' U2 B
C #4 U D2 R' L2 B D2 R' F B2 U' B L2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2
C #5 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 B U2 R F' U B D2 L2 F' U' R' B'
C Ex#1 U F U F' R L' F2 D' F' R B2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D'
C Ex#2 B' L D2 R' L2 B L D B' R U2 D B2 D L2 B2 U B2 R2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B L B U' R B' U F D' F' L2 F' R2 B D2 B'
A #2 U2 D R' U B L F2 U R2 F' U D2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U D2
A #3 L U' L F B2 D F U' L U2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 L2 B
A #4 R2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 U F2 L2 U' L' F L D2 B' L2 D L2 D R'
A #5 R2 D R2 U' L2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 B' U' L R2 U R2 U2 R D L'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' U B2 U2 R' U' B' F' U' L' D' U2 F' L F U'
A Ex#2 R L2 B2 L' B U D' B U' D2 R U' D F2 R2 L2 U D2
B #1 U2 F2 L2 F L2 F' L2 F D2 R' B D' L U F2 L2 F L2 F2 D
B #2 U F2 B D R D B2 R2 D L U2 L B2 R2 F2 R B2 R F2 B2
B #3 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 F R2 D2 R' F L F2 L2 D F D2 U' L'
B #4 U2 D' F' U' R2 D L' F2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 L D2 F2 U2 D2 R2
B #5 R2 B' R2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 F R F2 U L' B' F U' L R2 F2
B Ex#1 U' B' L F L U2 D B2 U' R' F' D2 R B2 L F2 L D2 L'
B Ex#2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 D2 B F D2 R' D R2 B F' L F2 D F2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D' B2 R' B' D' U L R B' R2 U2 B' D
A #2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B R2 F' D2 U' L' U2 F2 R D' U' L' F D2 B2
A #3 L2 F2 D2 B2 D' B2 F2 D L2 B2 D' B' L F2 U F' D' B2 D
A #4 U' B R U2 D' L D' F2 U' B L2 F2 R D2 F2 L' B2 L2 U2
A #5 F2 B2 L' F' R' F2 R2 B U D2 B' U D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' D2 U2 L D2 L B2 R D' F' D B R2 D2 L D R
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 U L2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R D' B L' B' R U F' R2 B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F B' L D L2 F' R' B' L U2 L' F2 L' U2 R D2 R
A #2 F D' R2 F2 D' B' L' B2 U D R D2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 R2
A #3 U' B2 D B' L F' D2 L B' R L2 D R2 B2 U R2 F2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 U L B' R F2 R2 D2 R U2 F' R U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 B2 F2 L U R' F' D' R F' L' D U R' D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR4- DL5+ UL4- U5+ R3- D2- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R2+ D4- L2- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3+ DL0+ UL3- U3- R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U2- R3+ D2+ L5- ALL3- UR DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL2- U1+ R4+ D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D5- L1- ALL0+ DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL1+ UL4+ U4- R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R5- D6+ L2+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A #5 UR1+ DR3- DL1+ UL5+ U1+ R0+ D4- L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D1+ L2- ALL2+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1+ DL2- UL1- U3+ R2- D4- L2- ALL2- y2 U6+ R4+ D6+ L4- ALL3+ DL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR2- DL3- UL6+ U3- R2- D6+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R4+ D0+ L5+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR6+ DL3+ UL5- U4- R3+ D2- L1- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R2+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR4- DR2- DL5- UL5+ U2- R2+ D4- L4- ALL4- y2 U3+ R1+ D2- L3+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR3+ DR4- DL3- UL5- U1+ R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R2+ D5- L1- ALL1+ UR DR
B #4 UR2- DR1+ DL1- UL2+ U4- R3+ D2+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R1+ D6+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR3+ DR5+ DL5+ UL2+ U1- R2+ D4- L1- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R0+ D1+ L0+ ALL6+ UR
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR2+ DL2- UL2+ U5+ R5+ D2+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U5- R4- D3+ L3+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR2- DL1- UL4+ U2+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R4+ D4- L6+ ALL4- UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR0+ DL0+ UL1+ U5- R1- D5+ L3- ALL5- y2 U6+ R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR5+ DL3- UL2+ U1- R5- D2- L4- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R2- D5+ L4+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR3+ DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U2+ R1- D2- L1- ALL3+ y2 U3- R4+ D1- L5- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR2- DR4- DL5+ UL1+ U6+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5- D3+ L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR2+ DR5- DL5+ UL6+ U5+ R3- D1+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR1+ DL5+ UL1+ U5- R5+ D0+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4- D3- L0+ ALL2- DR
A Ex#2 UR4- DR6+ DL1- UL2- U6+ R5- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R2+ D4- L4+ ALL3- UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' B R U' B L U' L u' r' b
A #2 U L U' B' R L' U' B' L' B' R' u' l' b
A #3 L B R B U L' B U' R' L' U' u l' r
A #4 U' L B' U R' U' L R B R' B' u r b
A #5 U L U' L U' R L U R B U b
A Ex#1 L B U' B R' U B' L' R' U R' u' l'
A Ex#2 B' L' R L' U' B U R' L' B' U' l
B #1 B' R' U L' B R L U R' U R' u' l b'
B #2 U B' L' U' R L B L B' R' L' l r
B #3 L U L R L B L B L R' L l' b
B #4 R U L' R B' L B U B' R' L' u l'
B #5 R U R B L' B' R B' U B' L l
B Ex#1 L' R L' R L R' B' U L U R' u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 L U L' R' L' B' U R U L' B l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' L' R' L U R' B' U' B' u l' r
A #2 R L' U' L' R' L B L B' R B' u l' r' b'
A #3 B U' L U' L U' L R' B L B' u' l' b
A #4 L U R L' B' R' L R L' R' L' l' r
A #5 R' B U B R L B R' L' R L u' l' b
A Ex#1 L' R L R B U R' L' U R B u l' b'
A Ex#2 R' U B L' R' B R U B L' U' u' l'
B #1 B R B U' L' R' L' R U' B' R u b'
B #2 L B L U' R U R U L' R' L u b'
B #3 B' R B U' L' R U' B' L R' B u l' r
B #4 B U' R' U L R' U' R' B' U R u l' r' b
B #5 B L' R' L' U' R' B' L' U' R U' u l' r
B Ex#1 R' L U' R' L' R' B R L' B' U' r b'
B Ex#2 B L' R' L U R' B R' B' R' L u l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' R' U' R B U L' R'
A #2 L R B' R' U R' L' R L B' L
A #3 L R U' L' U L U R' B' L U'
A #4 L R' L' R L R' B' R U L U
A #5 L R L R B U' B U L' U B'
A Ex#1 L R L U R B' R L' R' U' L
A Ex#2 L R L R' L' R' L R B' U' L
B #1 L R L R' L U R' B U R' B'
B #2 L R L B' R' B' L B U' R B'
B #3 L R L' U' R' B' L U R' U' L'
B #4 L R' L B L U L' B U L R
B #5 L R L U' B' U B R L' R' U
B Ex#1 L R L' B' R U' L U' L' U L'
B Ex#2 L R' L' B' U R B R' U B' U'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' L' B' L' U' B' R' L
A #2 L R L' U L' R U' R B U' B
A #3 L R L' B' L' B U' R U R B'
A #4 L R L R' U R' U' B R B' L
A #5 L R L B' L B' R' U R' L U'
A Ex#1 L R B' U B R' U' L' R' L' R'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B' U' L B' L' B L
B #1 L R L B R' U' L R' U L B
B #2 L R B R' U' B' U R' B' L B'
B #3 L R L B' R B' L R L' U' L'
B #4 L R L' B L' U' B U' B L R'
B #5 L R L U R' U' L' R' U' L' B
B Ex#1 L R B' L' R U L' B L' B' L
B Ex#2 L R L' U' L' B U B R' B' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B L' R U' R' U R B
A #2 L R L B R U' L' U L R' U'
A #3 L R L B' R' L R U' B' L' B
A #4 L R L R U B' U B' U L U'
A #5 L R L R L U' B U' R' B U'
A Ex#1 L R L' U R L U L U' B L
A Ex#2 L R L B' R' L' U R B R L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0)
A #5 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,-5)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4)
B #3 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
B #4 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-3)
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) /
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L' D2 U2 R' L2 D2 F2 L U' L F U2 L' U' L D' B U Uw2 Fw2 U F U' Fw2 F' U' B Uw2 B Rw' F R F2 Uw2 F Uw' Fw' U' L Uw' R F' x
A #2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 R' B' F L D' L2 F U F L2 F Fw2 U2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 R2 U Rw2 B U2 Fw2 D' Rw' L U' L2 B' Rw Uw B' R2 Uw' Fw B' L2 z y'
A #3 D2 B2 L' D2 L2 D B F2 R' D' B F2 U2 F D2 U2 B U2 F Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 B L2 F D U Rw' B Rw F Fw Rw' U' Fw2 Rw B2 D' y2
A Ex#1 D' R' D2 F2 D L' D' F' L' U F2 D2 U F2 D' F2 L2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 F L2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw R2 U2 Rw' L2 Uw Rw2 U2 Rw U Fw' Uw x2 y
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R' D2 U B' F2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 Rw2 U' R2 D Rw2 B Uw2 B' U2 F D2 U' Fw2 Rw U2 Rw U2 Fw' D2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' U2 R' x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw2 Fw Rw' D2 Rw F2 Uw2 D B' Bw' R' Dw' L2 R' Dw' Lw2 R Dw2 R F Uw2 R Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R L' F2 B Bw' L' Dw2 Rw' U Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 F Fw' Lw' D2 Lw2 U Lw' L' B F Lw D' Bw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 Lw R2 Bw U' 3Rw
A #2 L' R' Rw' D2 Uw2 B Rw2 Dw R2 L2 B R Dw' F Fw2 Lw D' B' D Dw' Fw' Lw Bw D U2 Uw Bw2 Uw R B' R2 D F2 U' L' U' Rw2 D L' Rw2 Bw2 U' D' F' Fw2 L2 F2 B Lw2 Rw2 Bw' L' F2 L' Lw2 Rw Fw Lw Uw U 3Fw
A #3 Fw' F2 Bw U2 L2 Bw' Fw R L' U' L' R2 Bw2 Uw2 B' D2 Lw' Fw L B' F R Fw2 Rw' F' D' Fw F' Bw' Rw' D L2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 Lw Bw' D Rw' Uw2 Bw' B2 Uw Dw Bw F B' Rw2 F L2 Uw Rw2 Lw U B' Lw F' Rw2 D' 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R' Dw' Rw' Lw Uw' L2 R2 U' Dw' B Bw' Rw U2 D B' Dw B Rw F2 Bw' Fw' L Rw2 R2 D R' Lw L' Dw Uw B' R' Lw2 F Fw Dw D Bw L2 U2 Dw2 F2 Uw U Rw' D Uw' B2 F2 U2 Fw' F2 Bw B' Uw' U' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#2 D' Lw R Uw' Dw' D' U' Bw Rw2 Fw' D Fw2 F Lw2 Dw' R2 Bw B' Lw Uw' U Lw' R F' Lw Dw2 Fw' L2 D Lw' L2 B' D' U2 R Bw Dw U B' D' Rw' Fw2 Lw' Uw2 D B D2 Dw U2 L Rw' Uw' F Rw2 L' F2 R2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw 3Uw
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.82   18.74   16.75 15.82 20.91 18.75 20.73
First round 40 15.06   17.12   15.80 18.00 17.55 15.06 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.55   6.93   6.06 5.55 11.25 8.30 6.43
First round 39 4.30   6.47   6.94 29.27 4.30 6.44 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:28.13   1:54.95   DNF 1:28.13 1:51.53 1:59.62 1:53.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 53   DNF   DNF 53 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 56.19   1:04.78   1:06.05 56.19 1:07.60 1:00.68 1:14.71
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 50.20   1:07.58   1:18.63 50.20 59.00 1:05.12 1:55.45
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.18   11.72   11.61 11.28 12.27 13.13 11.18
First round 25 11.65   13.60   13.94 13.93 DNF 12.94 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.93   3.31   3.00 DNF 2.93 3.63 3.31
First round 13 3.65   4.15   14.28 3.65 3.71 4.28 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 48.50   55.47   51.31 51.65 1:16.36 48.50 1:03.44
Combined First round 33 53.95   1:03.81   1:11.22 1:43.73 1:03.81 53.95 56.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.21   1:50.78   1:52.09 1:49.53 1:44.21 1:50.72 1:55.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 44.03   DNF   DNF 1:04.38 44.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 26   DNF   DNF 26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.78   26.84   22.78 27.21 32.34 25.97 27.34
Combined First round 25 23.81   26.87   39.44 26.81 24.53 23.81 29.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:18.21   1:29.72   1:46.27 1:24.68 1:18.21
Pyraminx Final 29 11.36   13.11   21.09 11.90 15.50 11.94 11.36
First round 26 10.13   11.60   19.83 11.47 10.75 10.13 12.58
Skewb Final 10 8.05   8.74   8.05 9.08 8.92 17.54 8.21
Second round 11 7.03   8.45   13.02 8.55 8.34 7.03 8.46
First round 12 7.46   9.13   12.80 8.54 7.46 9.77 9.09
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.83   24.40   22.83 23.62 24.12 27.42 25.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:10.30     5:10.30 DNS DNS
Artemijs Babicevs    Latvia
Artemijs Babicevs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.08   27.91   23.08 30.53 33.44 24.56 28.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.71   6.94   7.78 7.08 5.97 11.18 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:56.44   2:10.56   1:56.44 2:21.97 1:59.25 2:10.47 2:29.16
Axel Häck    Germany
Axel Häck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.96   16.68   17.03 16.46 16.88 13.96 16.71
First round 41 11.94   17.27   11.94 16.13 21.08 16.28 19.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 57.15   DNF   57.15 1:04.75 1:04.18 DNF DNF
Combined First round 28 57.22   1:00.10   57.22 57.67 1:03.53 59.10 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:57.30   2:16.40   2:21.86 2:10.12 1:57.30 2:23.02 2:17.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:10.10   DNF   DNF 2:10.10 DNF
First round 9 2:15.15   DNF   DNF 2:19.19 2:15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.38   27.20   29.00 28.63 23.38 31.16 23.96
Combined First round 22 21.58   25.70   28.33 25.93 25.48 25.69 21.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.35   13.19   15.30 12.35 13.87 12.41 13.28
First round 20 10.11   12.54   12.93 11.69 13.01 10.11 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.72   5.07   5.44 7.64 4.49 5.27 3.72
First round 24 3.80   5.10   5.80 4.69 3.80 4.81 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 42.68   49.31   50.58 55.42 44.55 52.80 42.68
Combined First round 16 46.72   49.59   50.92 57.00 46.93 46.72 50.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.84   1:34.80   1:27.84 1:36.17 1:32.42 1:35.81 1:51.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:51.46   3:11.79   2:51.46 2:51.90 3:52.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:09.96   4:36.16   4:09.96 4:55.65 4:42.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.86   25.50   29.15 24.66 27.14 22.86 24.71
Combined First round 20 22.52   24.35   28.41 25.71 23.15 22.52 24.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 14.70   16.69   19.46 16.02 17.00 14.70 17.06
Pyraminx Final 15 5.77   9.20   5.77 8.88 10.06 11.87 8.66
First round 14 7.59   8.69   12.63 9.03 7.59 8.63 8.40
Skewb Final 2 3.72   4.09   4.63 3.75 5.61 3.90 3.72
Second round 1 3.13   3.79   3.80 3.80 7.22 3.78 3.13
First round 1 2.97   3.89   4.78 2.97 3.80 3.42 4.44
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.03   17.72   17.03 17.61 21.40 17.71 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.91   7.90   9.11 6.13 9.69 5.91 8.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 58   DNF   DNF DNS 58
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:34.15   1:39.93   1:34.15 1:47.65 1:40.68 1:39.68 1:39.44
Pyraminx Final 30 13.82   15.91   16.17 18.63 13.82 16.08 15.48
First round 28 11.43   12.26   11.43 11.71 13.40 11.68 14.03
Christian Schmitz    Germany
Christian Schmitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:38.04   1:55.81   2:02.40 2:47.55 1:42.55 2:02.48 1:38.04
Skewb First round 31 16.72   30.68   26.90 32.68 32.47 37.56 16.72
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.06   21.65   18.06 24.61 DNF 21.40 18.94
First round 38 15.81   16.34   16.27 16.56 16.18 15.81 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.46   11.93   4.46 7.63 19.40 8.77 DNF
First round 29 4.05   5.75   5.10 5.18 6.97 8.78 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 48.84   1:00.60   1:01.33 54.80 48.84 1:05.68 1:12.08
Combined First round 27 49.23   59.59   58.53 1:00.06 1:00.19 1:02.05 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:55.06   2:09.62   2:11.49 1:55.06 2:36.59 2:12.89 2:04.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:59.02   7:27.48   6:59.02 7:54.75 7:28.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:23.68   DNF   DNF 4:23.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 33.50   40.05   41.80 42.80 33.50 50.46 35.56
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:10.36     1:32.52 1:10.36
Cirus Nassi    Israel
Cirus Nassi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 25.43   26.83   27.93 25.43 37.00 26.70 25.87
First round 68 20.50   26.49   25.17 20.50 25.77 28.52 33.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:38.59   1:50.92   1:58.98 1:39.85 1:38.59 2:09.93 1:53.94
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.83   13.21   18.59 14.22 11.83 12.47 12.93
First round 33 11.38   14.80   11.38 15.42 19.08 14.56 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.99   6.36   7.27 7.34 5.24 3.99 6.57
First round 23 4.47   5.08   4.90 4.47 5.53 4.81 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 53.85   1:02.00   1:29.23 1:11.22 59.71 55.06 53.85
Combined First round 25 55.74   57.44   1:04.18 55.78 55.74 1:00.28 56.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:52.93   2:09.59   2:12.59 2:24.81 2:15.28 2:00.90 1:52.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:29.97   4:43.79   4:29.97 4:48.12 4:53.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.58   40.20   40.74 43.13 30.58 39.46 40.41
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:07.99   2:20.82   2:30.09 2:22.41 2:07.99 2:12.36 2:27.68
Pyraminx Final 22 10.05   11.06   10.42 10.52 10.05 12.25 12.29
First round 21 8.58   10.61   9.32 8.58 11.75 11.54 10.97
Skewb Second round 25 12.19   21.13   19.73 49.56 13.34 12.19 30.31
First round 25 14.41   19.13   26.66 18.47 18.98 19.94 14.41
Square-1 Combined Final 15 46.13   1:02.05   46.13 1:08.66 58.22 1:35.09 59.27
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.63   8.93   8.50 7.63 10.63 7.65 11.47
Second round 3 7.46   8.51   7.97 7.46 9.15 8.41 9.15
First round 2 7.55   8.25   7.55 8.06 11.52 8.40 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13   2.48   2.77 2.38 2.13 2.30 4.13
First round 2 2.33   2.68   2.97 2.71 2.33 2.83 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.27   37.97   44.59 34.31 41.14 38.45 33.27
Second round 4 33.59   36.91   42.33 33.59 35.13 39.94 35.65
Combined First round 12 37.96   43.24   37.96 44.47 42.83 42.41 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:14.30   1:20.10   1:20.29 1:14.30 1:32.61 1:20.31 1:19.71
Combined First round 10 1:16.79   1:23.86   1:29.11 1:23.69 1:31.12 1:18.77 1:16.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.41   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.41
First round 5 1:19.72   DNF   1:28.00 DNF 1:19.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32   DNF   DNS 35 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.56   14.97   12.56 15.72 15.84 19.19 13.36
Second round 1 14.21   15.65   16.15 16.22 14.21 15.52 15.27
Combined First round 1 12.53   15.12   16.46 15.52 13.37 17.40 12.53
Daniela Huber    Germany
Daniela Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 57.27   1:17.79   1:16.50 1:18.47 1:18.40 1:19.08 57.27
David Vos    Netherlands
David Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.66   12.83   14.49 10.84 10.66 DNF 13.17
First round 12 9.91   10.78   10.22 9.91 10.59 11.53 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.71   6.03   4.59 7.93 6.81 3.71 6.69
First round 30 4.31   5.80   6.46 6.02 10.61 4.93 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 48.80   51.39   53.00 52.94 49.56 48.80 51.66
Combined First round 24 41.78   56.12   1:08.31 2:08.18 49.52 50.52 41.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.43   1:35.57   1:50.63 1:42.15 1:26.04 1:38.52 1:23.43
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Dorian Schmittendorf    Germany
Dorian Schmittendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.01   31.44   22.01 30.35 48.84 28.39 35.58
Skewb Second round 23 13.87   15.45   13.87 15.39 15.26 17.91 15.71
First round 23 14.70   16.97   14.70 16.37 18.27 21.72 16.28
Eike Ulbrich    Germany
Eike Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 36.71   41.29   47.03 37.71 36.71 43.31 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.50   10.33   12.66 10.72 9.74 9.50 10.52
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.93   16.24   21.80 14.57 13.93 17.72 16.43
First round 52 15.98   19.72   15.98 22.07 19.46 19.19 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.83   6.89   8.28 5.07 3.83 7.31 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:08.66   1:15.83   1:17.56 1:13.08 1:08.66 1:18.20 1:16.84
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.36   9.27   8.77 10.02 9.02 8.36 12.94
Combined First round 5 7.92   11.91   9.17 15.71 DNF 10.85 7.92
Pyraminx Final 23 5.13   11.82   5.13 10.78 16.47 DNF 8.22
First round 9 5.40   7.35   10.56 5.40 6.18 8.05 7.83
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.69   9.41   9.30 9.71 13.90 9.22 8.69
Second round 10 8.07   9.98   13.21 10.61 9.75 8.07 9.57
First round 7 8.95   9.67   10.84 9.55 8.95 9.43 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   3.16   2.95 4.39 2.80 3.72 2.28
First round 26 2.33   5.24   7.46 3.58 5.51 6.63 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.41   41.45   37.41 47.05 51.53 39.84 37.45
Second round 5 34.55   39.17   34.55 38.52 42.21 40.90 38.08
Combined First round 5 32.50   36.94   41.49 35.53 32.50 35.79 39.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.32   1:13.89   1:11.46 1:18.08 1:10.32 1:20.91 1:12.12
Combined First round 7 1:10.33   1:18.74   1:18.79 1:10.33 1:18.67 1:18.75 1:22.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:22.68   2:34.01   2:48.47 2:22.68 2:30.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:31.33   3:58.71   3:31.33 4:12.11 4:12.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 34   DNF   34 DNF 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.69   21.21   27.88 18.94 26.22 18.46 17.69
Combined First round 7 17.44   18.64   19.08 19.85 17.44 19.35 17.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 51.68   58.31   1:03.31 51.68 59.94
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.26   1:10.13   1:11.14 1:06.26 1:24.36 1:07.24 1:12.02
Pyraminx Final 4 4.52   5.47   4.52 5.06 5.27 6.08 10.91
First round 2 5.31   5.81   11.41 5.86 6.15 5.41 5.31
Skewb Second round 13 7.58   10.48   13.16 10.34 8.69 7.58 12.42
First round 16 8.68   12.80   15.38 12.18 10.84 8.68 27.09
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.48   34.78   1:09.00 26.48 34.44 36.88 33.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:17.91   2:33.16   2:17.91 2:48.23 2:33.35
First round 11 2:37.75   2:45.22   2:47.65 2:50.25 2:37.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:37.44     DNF 9:37.44 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:32.00     18:31.00 DNF 17:32.00
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.11   13.14   11.11 14.66 14.44 11.68 13.29
First round 21 11.19   12.73   12.96 12.14 11.19 13.08 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.69   4.19   3.70 4.71 2.69 4.59 4.27
First round 16 3.07   4.32   7.59 4.44 4.83 3.69 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 52.48   1:00.38   1:01.61 52.48 58.70 1:00.83 1:05.04
Combined First round 23 50.36   54.96   52.92 50.36 56.41 55.56 58.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:03.78   2:27.33   2:20.61 2:44.74 2:03.78 2:33.05 2:28.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:54.84   DNF   3:54.84 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 52   DNF   52 57 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 20.48   29.87   29.00 36.31 24.29 1:00.83 20.48
Combined First round 18 21.25   22.96   25.56 26.09 21.94 21.39 21.25
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 15.16   17.80   18.75 15.16 DNF 18.13 16.52
Pyraminx First round 18 9.25   10.25   9.25 10.09 14.45 9.88 10.79
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.21   18.18   15.21 19.74 23.18 16.96 17.85
First round 47 14.59   18.68   14.59 17.46 27.47 18.68 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.84   7.13   6.58 8.22 3.84 6.60 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:03.14   1:26.81   1:34.16 1:35.94 1:03.14 1:25.77 1:20.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:24.96   2:47.29   2:42.84 2:53.18 2:24.96 2:49.10 2:49.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39   42.00   46 39 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 18.52   21.87   21.52 22.18 21.91 18.52 28.21
Combined First round 16 20.28   22.37   20.58 25.08 DNF 20.28 21.44
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.50   12.13   13.16 11.50 11.86 11.52 13.01
First round 19 10.88   12.49   10.88 13.08 12.25 12.15 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.61   4.99   3.61 5.43 3.66 5.88 9.56
First round 20 4.06   4.99   5.34 4.96 4.68 8.22 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 42.84   45.10   42.84 48.43 43.77 1:14.27 43.09
Combined First round 15 43.47   48.50   48.28 46.47 50.75 43.47 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.71   1:29.64   1:28.40 1:49.36 1:23.71 1:30.69 1:29.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:49.93   3:16.73   3:30.36 2:49.93 3:29.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:29.52   4:59.39   5:15.22 5:13.43 4:29.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 20.63   29.70   33.21 28.55 27.35 20.63 48.22
Combined First round 26 24.66   27.26   32.18 24.66 26.93 25.59 29.27
Pyraminx Final 20 7.33   10.26   11.40 DNF 10.14 9.25 7.33
First round 19 9.02   10.27   9.02 27.00 10.72 10.55 9.53
Skewb Final 11 6.58   9.02   7.66 9.96 12.43 9.44 6.58
Second round 9 5.22   8.02   5.78 8.81 5.22 9.47 18.75
First round 8 5.56   7.65   8.90 5.56 6.86 7.53 8.56
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 24.95   26.22   25.25 25.84 28.34 24.95 27.58
First round 65 20.58   25.22   24.77 20.58 24.31 26.63 26.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.10   5.42   7.02 4.84 4.10 5.21 6.22
First round 27 4.38   5.28   4.38 6.05 4.54 7.27 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.61   1:15.38   2:14.70 1:18.63 1:08.61 1:09.86 1:17.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:08.81   2:19.87   2:15.78 2:33.84 2:20.80 2:23.03 2:08.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:29.90   4:33.91   4:29.90 4:41.30 4:30.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:23.83   6:43.80   6:47.44 7:00.13 6:23.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.61   DNF   DNF 1:36.61 DNF
First round 4 1:18.50   DNF   1:18.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 43.68   49.73   52.19 1:20.52 49.11 47.88 43.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:24.41     3:24.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 22.53   DNF   22.53 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:44.11     2:44.11 2:50.30
Pyraminx Final 19 9.40   9.92   10.46 9.91 9.40 10.21 9.63
First round 27 11.00   12.22   11.00 11.43 13.40 18.28 11.83
Skewb Second round 21 11.83   14.56   13.63 17.03 11.83 13.03 20.97
First round 24 13.16   17.04   13.16 16.96 20.56 21.21 13.59
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.56   28.37   1:18.11 32.08 27.50 25.52 22.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.15   16.01   15.23 15.15 18.03 15.90 16.91
First round 39 16.16   16.70   16.75 16.16 16.77 16.58 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.22   4.47   4.84 3.22 4.30 8.78 4.27
First round 19 2.83   4.97   4.18 5.66 5.44 2.83 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.40   1:18.27   1:17.77 1:12.21 1:11.40 1:24.83 1:25.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:17.02   2:25.26   2:17.02 2:31.83 2:47.40 2:19.31 2:24.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 9:04.02     9:04.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43   50.67   43 49 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 29.06   34.88   35.94 37.50 37.70 31.21 29.06
Combined First round 31 25.25   32.47   28.50 37.90 DNF 25.25 31.01
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:08.84     3:24.30 3:08.84
Pyraminx Final 27 8.89   12.93   13.43 14.11 11.69 13.68 8.89
First round 24 7.61   11.23   16.40 11.44 12.09 7.61 10.17
Skewb Second round 19 11.21   12.78   DNF 11.21 12.53 12.78 13.02
First round 13 10.55   11.50   11.00 13.44 10.75 10.55 12.75
Square-1 Combined Final 16 49.18   1:11.76   1:11.06 49.18 1:15.69 1:08.53 DNF
Gerd Hinüber    Germany
Gerd Hinüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.09   20.80   17.09 22.33 22.72 20.41 19.67
First round 51 17.05   19.69   21.05 17.05 20.59 17.44 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.51   8.42   7.61 11.83 7.88 7.51 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:24.00   1:29.15   1:30.77 1:26.74 1:24.00 1:29.95 1:32.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:07.75     3:07.75 3:09.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:32.03     6:32.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:45.84   DNF   DNF DNF 3:45.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 51.11   1:01.53   56.34 1:04.25 51.11 1:26.47 1:04.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 18.80   21.01   42.09 18.80 20.83 22.41 19.78
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:22.74     4:26.63 3:22.74
Pyraminx First round 36 12.81   16.11   17.71 15.52 18.81 15.11 12.81
Skewb First round 29 14.40   24.27   15.69 DNF 40.11 17.01 14.40
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:15.52     1:47.49 1:15.52
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.36   15.83   18.09 17.93 16.35 13.21 12.36
First round 36 13.16   16.16   17.74 15.36 15.38 18.06 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.33   5.57   7.21 5.91 5.68 4.33 5.13
First round 22 4.41   5.08   4.97 5.40 4.41 6.86 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 52.65   1:01.14   52.65 1:01.69 56.69 1:05.04 1:12.86
Combined First round 35 56.86   1:06.11   1:11.95 1:04.74 1:17.68 56.86 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:40.75   1:56.94   DNF 2:10.78 1:40.75 1:53.27 1:46.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:11.39     5:11.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:42.59   6:21.18   6:59.00 5:42.59 6:21.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.16   DNF   DNF DNF 43.16
First round 3 1:01.65   DNF   DNF 1:01.65 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46   48.33   48 46 51
Skewb Second round 17 8.66   12.37   10.50 10.91 15.88 8.66 15.69
First round 20 9.56   13.51   14.25 19.52 13.93 12.36 9.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.44   40.93   43.86 36.44 40.32 38.62 1:00.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.08   10.17   24.85 9.91 9.08 10.25 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:06.33     2:33.77 2:06.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:55.08     3:55.08 4:11.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 56   DNF   DNF 56 59
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 23.47   31.92   49.88 23.47 41.47 24.09 30.19
Pyraminx First round 38 9.02   17.76   10.97 DNF 27.77 14.53 9.02
Skewb First round 34 24.41   36.20   39.64 44.21 24.41 34.33 34.63
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.84   13.30   12.19 13.65 14.06 15.91 9.84
Second round 11 9.41   9.98   9.61 9.41 10.49 9.83 10.66
First round 8 8.88   9.72   11.53 9.78 8.88 9.53 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.15   3.43   2.59 2.41 2.15 5.30 6.63
First round 3 2.81   2.94   2.91 2.81 3.05 3.91 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 41.67   45.99   43.95 50.85 50.44 41.67 43.58
Combined First round 10 39.33   42.80   39.47 39.33 54.71 45.43 43.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.61   1:19.34   1:19.87 1:23.04 1:23.25 1:15.11 1:14.61
Combined First round 8 1:14.51   1:20.21   1:25.84 1:19.65 1:14.51 1:27.81 1:15.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:25.03   2:29.41   2:36.38 2:25.03 2:26.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:39.30   3:41.03   3:42.00 3:41.80 3:39.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:38.21   1:45.92   1:49.61 1:49.93 1:38.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.97   17.75   16.97 17.40 17.83 19.16 18.03
Second round 5 15.36   18.00   17.07 16.38 21.36 15.36 20.55
Combined First round 8 17.33   18.77   21.27 19.96 17.97 18.38 17.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:04.08   1:19.79   1:41.34 1:13.96 1:04.08
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.90   9.62   10.19 8.96 9.72 10.97 8.90
Combined First round 4 8.28   9.79   8.28 10.43 8.68 DNF 10.25
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.72   55.51   54.78 56.43 54.72 55.31 1:03.47
Pyraminx Final 3 2.96   5.41   2.96 6.40 4.83 5.91 5.50
First round 6 3.96   7.01   8.46 3.96 8.58 6.83 5.75
Skewb Final 5 4.56   6.01   4.56 6.83 5.86 5.34 11.81
Second round 2 4.52   5.33   4.52 5.93 5.36 4.88 5.75
First round 5 4.30   6.34   7.53 5.50 6.00 4.30 27.40
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.75   21.35   21.33 21.16 DNF 18.75 21.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jacob Smet    Belgium
Jacob Smet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.28   19.17   19.21 19.94 18.97 19.33 18.28
First round 57 18.15   21.29   18.15 21.97 19.52 24.21 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.16   7.83   6.16 8.72 9.22 7.40 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:31.43   1:41.62   1:50.30 1:31.43 1:31.59 1:42.96 2:06.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 43.40   50.89   54.00 54.88 1:04.30 43.40 43.80
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.09   20.32   17.09 23.99 18.53 19.97 22.47
First round 55 15.33   20.87   20.76 15.33 20.84 DNF 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.58   10.27   7.91 15.21 DNF 7.69 7.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37   DNF   DNF DNF 37
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.16   11.17   10.46 10.16 12.19 10.86 15.27
First round 16 9.56   12.25   14.88 10.21 9.56 11.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.78   45.08   45.21 44.31 43.78 46.47 45.72
Second round 11 34.09   42.55   42.65 41.58 44.86 43.43 34.09
Combined First round 7 37.30   39.39   40.53 43.09 37.30 40.26 37.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:18.47   1:30.71   1:29.93 1:32.75 1:37.05 1:18.47 1:29.46
Combined First round 12 1:21.59   1:25.72   1:26.27 1:28.63 1:22.59 1:21.59 1:28.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:31.34   2:54.10   2:31.34 3:08.09 3:02.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:43.43   DNF   4:43.43 4:49.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:26.52   DNF   2:27.25 2:26.52 DNF
First round 8 1:55.33   DNF   2:37.75 DNF 1:55.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.00   19.66   19.31 17.00 18.09 22.44 21.59
Second round 9 17.35   19.93   20.86 17.35 23.09 20.00 18.93
Combined First round 14 16.86   21.32   21.86 22.77 16.86 22.46 19.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:56.00     DNF DNF 12:56.00
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.57   44.43   49.83 DNF 37.57 40.21 43.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.19   9.16   7.19 10.21 8.18 9.83 9.47
Jannik Bäcker    Germany
Jannik Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:22.03     3:22.03 3:30.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 7:41.28     7:41.28
Pyraminx First round 41 14.53   19.61   23.99 14.53 26.80 16.33 18.50
Jascha Bakarinow    Germany
Jascha Bakarinow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.63   12.48   12.98 10.63 13.01 12.41 12.06
First round 32 13.31   14.15   13.63 14.78 13.31 14.05 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.57   4.87   3.84 5.71 6.73 3.57 5.05
First round 36 4.50   6.34   4.50 4.55 7.09 7.38 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.07   44.05   47.79 48.70 38.65 45.70 37.07
Second round 12 43.90   45.02   46.33 44.70 44.02 43.90 53.40
Combined First round 19 49.27   51.77   49.38 53.75 49.27 53.62 52.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.49   1:16.32   1:24.40 1:12.95 1:24.78 1:11.60 1:06.49
Combined First round 5 1:02.49   1:13.33   1:15.30 1:17.20 1:02.49 1:11.66 1:13.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:36.31   2:40.61   2:37.63 2:47.90 2:36.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:42.57   3:48.38   3:59.33 3:42.57 3:43.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 27.99   36.22   35.15 27.99 35.46 38.04 39.38
Combined First round 35 32.32   35.36   34.00 36.42 46.59 32.32 35.66
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:48.66   1:59.62   1:54.40 2:03.58 2:10.81 1:48.66 2:00.88
Skewb First round 26 14.18   20.11   16.44 17.86 42.43 14.18 26.02
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.84   27.21   26.34 29.30 29.15 22.84 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.09   9.26   7.09 8.68 12.15 9.27 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:10.31     2:10.31 2:27.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:07.06     1:07.06 2:54.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 20.69   25.24   56.02 20.69 24.59 21.13 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:54.50     3:54.50 4:13.47
Pyraminx First round 37 12.43   17.32   16.70 16.83 18.43 12.43 19.71
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.78   16.35   14.78 24.99 17.26 16.62 15.16
First round 42 13.05   17.50   13.05 17.38 16.16 19.08 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.46   5.80   5.61 6.86 6.14 5.46 5.65
First round 40 5.16   6.47   5.16 6.50 8.09 5.72 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:05.49   1:10.12   1:07.83 1:22.59 1:10.23 1:12.29 1:05.49
Combined First round 39 1:01.01   1:12.66   1:02.81 1:28.48 1:01.01 1:17.76 1:17.40
Jonathan Bäcker    Germany
Jonathan Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:31.68     3:31.68 3:41.28
Pyraminx Final 17 8.05   9.78   9.63 11.80 10.00 8.05 9.72
First round 30 11.05   12.84   11.31 DNF 13.08 11.05 14.13
Jorina Staubach    Germany
Jorina Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.66   23.87   23.06 20.66 25.43 25.14 23.40
First round 59 19.72   22.45   20.22 25.43 24.08 23.05 19.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:20.66   1:43.44   1:20.66 DNF 1:50.66 1:52.08 1:27.57
Josh Lengel    Germany
Josh Lengel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.25   1:01.83   51.38 47.03 1:27.08 46.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.05   13.39   15.64 20.27 14.34 5.05 10.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 60   DNF   DNF DNF 60
Pyraminx First round 35 12.30   15.55   16.38 19.06 17.64 12.64 12.30
Joshua Götzenich    Germany
Joshua Götzenich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.46   20.74   27.40 20.41 18.46 18.69 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.56   6.71   6.77 16.22 7.76 5.61 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:14.59   1:28.39   1:36.90 1:51.81 1:18.38 1:29.88 1:14.59
Julian Lohuis    Germany
Julian Lohuis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 23.20   26.00   26.80 32.96 23.20 23.73 27.46
First round 64 22.27   24.96   22.93 26.93 29.05 22.27 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.21   7.25   7.35 6.21 8.20 13.77 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:52.86   2:05.19   1:56.88 1:52.86 1:59.46 2:19.40 2:19.22
Juliane Kiehn    Germany
Juliane Kiehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.30   40.41   39.41 51.41 30.30 41.42 40.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 16.09   29.66   35.18 17.02 37.89 16.09 36.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 3:31.26     3:31.26 4:22.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.94   54.90   1:01.53 57.13 56.34 36.94 51.22
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.78   10.40   9.78 10.86 10.41 12.56 9.94
Second round 5 8.41   9.12   8.69 11.00 8.56 8.41 10.11
First round 4 8.47   8.94   11.66 9.34 8.89 8.60 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   2.02   1.91 1.97 1.90 2.19 2.75
First round 1 1.53   2.25   1.94 2.90 4.34 1.91 1.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.88   42.86   49.18 46.36 40.19 37.88 42.03
Second round 10 34.56   42.38   45.74 DNF 38.13 43.27 34.56
Combined First round 6 36.53   38.43   40.99 36.66 36.53 41.74 37.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.04   1:20.17   1:30.65 1:27.38 1:13.04 1:19.21 1:13.93
Combined First round 6 1:10.97   1:15.08   1:10.97 1:13.97 1:14.80 1:25.25 1:16.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:32.11   2:35.46   2:35.27 2:32.11 2:39.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:44.90   DNF   4:44.90 5:03.18 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:37.52   DNF   DNF 2:37.52 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   35.00   34 40 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.66   16.81   16.86 21.25 19.36 13.66 14.22
Second round 2 14.19   15.71   17.68 15.48 14.19 16.81 14.83
Combined First round 5 12.61   16.52   12.61 17.66 16.43 21.91 15.47
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 12.93   14.75   31.57 12.93 13.61 15.43 15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.47   1:21.77   1:29.96 1:22.64 1:18.71 1:23.96 1:14.47
Pyraminx Final 2 3.63   5.22   3.63 6.53 4.65 4.47 19.55
First round 5 4.40   6.88   8.27 DNF 5.30 7.06 4.40
Skewb Final 1 3.35   3.90   3.84 6.08 3.81 3.35 4.06
Second round 3 4.75   5.51   6.47 4.77 6.28 5.47 4.75
First round 2 3.53   4.40   6.11 3.72 3.53 4.80 4.67
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.86   16.17   15.88 20.69 16.11 14.86 16.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.61   37.46   40.36 48.09 34.52 37.50 33.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.55   13.46   9.26 22.05 17.19 13.94 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:20.94     2:34.51 2:20.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 5:16.10     5:29.38 5:16.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 58   DNF   DNF DNF 58
Pyraminx First round 40 14.19   19.56   14.19 45.07 19.91 23.97 14.79
Skewb First round 32 21.67   31.20   30.47 33.72 29.40 21.67 34.66
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.09   21.75   20.33 21.56 32.43 23.35 16.09
First round 56 19.35   20.99   26.21 20.79 19.86 19.35 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.65   6.54   7.13 8.93 5.90 4.65 6.60
First round 28 4.25   5.59   5.84 4.25 5.56 5.43 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:06.13     2:29.91 2:06.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 8:33.88   DNF   8:33.88 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40   44.67   44 50 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 32.93   34.43   32.93 36.18 33.27 33.85 46.78
Combined First round 32 28.88   34.51   28.88 37.31 32.94 44.27 33.27
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:29.91     4:40.36 4:29.91
Pyraminx Final 12 7.52   8.77   9.91 10.61 8.43 7.96 7.52
First round 17 7.46   9.57   14.88 11.15 8.44 9.13 7.46
Lars Hinüber    Germany
Lars Hinüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.74   21.66   16.74 26.30 17.04 22.40 25.55
First round 43 17.29   17.51   17.97 17.46 17.29 17.76 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.36   8.24   6.36 8.68 19.69 7.25 8.78
First round 37 5.81   6.36   5.81 6.66 6.48 6.19 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:06.04   1:20.36   1:13.74 1:45.62 1:06.04 1:14.05 1:33.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 4:41.74     5:41.52 4:41.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 36.28   39.18   36.81 46.38 36.28 36.53 44.20
Combined First round 40 31.47   39.53   42.96 36.71 31.47 39.47 42.40
Pyraminx First round 43 14.14   34.98   59.64 14.14 59.31 26.11 19.51
Skewb Second round 24 14.75   17.75   18.78 16.41 18.22 14.75 18.62
First round 22 11.69   14.39   14.74 13.42 15.00 18.20 11.69
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.83   15.97   16.07 14.99 16.84 18.97 14.83
First round 37 14.71   16.16   14.96 17.93 15.60 19.63 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.68   7.04   7.87 6.20 7.04 5.68 14.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:02.52   1:10.23   1:08.36 1:15.47 1:02.52 1:13.00 1:09.34
Combined First round 36 1:04.14   1:07.95   1:06.61 1:08.52 1:04.14 1:11.55 1:08.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:50.66   1:56.05   2:10.34 1:53.34 2:00.43 1:54.37 1:50.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:02.99     5:02.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:04.52   7:24.56   6:04.52 7:25.78 8:43.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.70   44.23   42.76 1:01.55 54.97 34.97 31.70
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.56   8.53   DNF 7.56 8.02 9.02 8.56
Combined First round 3 6.55   9.28   DNF 10.09 6.55 9.78 7.97
Pyraminx Final 9 6.49   7.87   6.49 9.21 6.81 7.60 14.71
First round 23 6.59   11.20   6.59 21.77 8.22 7.53 17.84
Skewb Second round 20 9.39   12.80   11.74 9.39 14.08 14.53 12.59
First round 19 9.44   13.49   11.14 15.91 14.56 14.77 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 10 24.08   30.61   29.80 42.10 24.08 35.14 26.88
Leonard Hofmann    Germany
Leonard Hofmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.69   25.41   26.69 24.43 21.69 25.11 32.34
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.21   13.38   14.08 13.53 12.69 13.91 12.21
First round 23 11.06   13.13   14.66 11.06 15.66 12.54 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.53   4.91   5.05 5.28 4.40 8.68 3.53
First round 12 3.07   4.06   4.48 4.14 5.44 3.57 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 45.56   58.50   59.68 56.41 59.41 45.56 1:05.41
Combined First round 22 44.16   53.54   57.15 48.38 55.09 1:04.75 44.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:24.67   1:29.34   1:24.67 1:32.29 1:25.66 1:35.21 1:30.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:53.58   2:59.38   3:09.41 2:53.58 2:55.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.16   1:05.83   56.16 1:15.72 1:05.61
First round 2 53.41   DNF   DNF 1:30.44 53.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   29.33   28 31 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 20.27   27.85   26.65 20.27 31.74 28.71 28.20
Combined First round 28 26.00   27.56   27.07 26.05 29.56 26.00 36.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:03.77   DNF   2:03.77 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 13.13   18.50   31.38 19.90 13.13 17.91 17.68
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:43.44   1:53.14   2:15.66 1:43.44 2:02.21 1:43.69 1:53.52
Pyraminx Final 14 5.83   9.13   6.41 5.83 10.96 13.06 10.02
First round 8 5.16   7.32   7.16 7.16 7.65 10.57 5.16
Skewb Second round 22 13.15   14.86   17.11 13.15 13.28 18.15 14.19
First round 14 9.52   11.89   12.72 10.31 18.31 9.52 12.63
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.28   19.54   24.93 22.41 17.28 17.97 18.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:13.75   NR   7:13.75 DNF DNF
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.11   10.53   10.81 9.38 11.40 9.11 11.80
Second round 9 9.31   9.73   9.72 9.87 11.97 9.61 9.31
First round 9 9.11   9.77   9.91 11.94 9.11 9.64 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.86   3.72   3.69 2.86 3.14 4.35 4.34
First round 7 2.84   3.72   2.84 4.08 3.49 3.59 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.77   37.30   42.38 34.63 41.52 29.77 35.75
Second round 3 31.72   36.21   42.77 35.93 37.24 35.46 31.72
Combined First round 2 29.69   33.78   35.80 30.22 35.31 41.36 29.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.15   1:03.87   1:03.68 1:06.31 1:01.66 1:00.15 1:06.27
Combined First round 2 57.01   1:04.08   1:08.84 1:04.13 59.27 57.01 1:09.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.60   2:07.56   2:11.00 2:07.09 2:04.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.09   NR 2:49.87   NR 2:57.58 2:55.93 2:36.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.22   18.97   20.72 26.56 18.93 17.27 17.22
Second round 4 16.49   17.90   16.88 17.22 19.61 20.83 16.49
Combined First round 2 12.12   16.07   12.12 15.38 16.69 16.13 17.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 49.88   58.08   55.69 1:08.66 49.88
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.91   50.74   47.91 51.55 53.02 51.88 48.79
Pyraminx Final 5 4.92   7.50   5.77 9.05 8.29 8.43 4.92
First round 11 6.27   7.60   7.52 11.41 6.27 8.02 7.26
Skewb Final 6 6.58   7.00   7.31 7.61 6.68 6.58 7.00
Second round 5 5.66   6.39   6.72 8.22 5.94 5.66 6.52
First round 3 5.38   5.77   5.68 5.63 7.93 5.38 5.99
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.15   15.07   14.34 10.15 18.30 23.36 12.58
Maksim Rotmann    Germany
Maksim Rotmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 30.22   42.30   43.38 40.91 42.61 30.22 50.11
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.72   23.40   26.81 25.40 26.19 18.60 17.72
First round 53 18.07   20.21   19.86 21.38 23.53 19.40 18.07
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.12   16.35   22.53 18.56 16.18 11.12 14.31
First round 27 12.30   13.70   12.94 13.97 16.08 14.18 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.66   5.47   3.66 5.33 5.66 DNF 5.43
First round 21 3.26   5.07   6.00 5.28 4.05 5.87 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 53.13   1:01.70   1:00.44 53.13 1:08.84 59.11 1:05.56
Combined First round 26 54.28   58.44   1:13.66 58.56 59.30 57.46 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:52.99   2:08.78   2:11.47 2:13.08 1:52.99 2:25.30 2:01.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:13.47   4:32.94   4:51.38 4:13.47 4:33.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 7:45.34     7:45.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 19   WR 26.33   19 29 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.37   21.09   16.37 26.46 20.44 22.28 20.56
Second round 7 15.65   19.40   18.55 28.47 22.75 15.65 16.91
Combined First round 6 15.46   18.18   19.25 15.46 19.69 22.63 15.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 42.52   51.62   1:04.36 47.97 42.52
Pyraminx Final 26 10.71   12.75   10.71 12.13 11.46 14.67 16.71
First round 32 8.80   13.50   16.88 36.27 8.80 12.11 11.52
Skewb Second round 14 9.93   11.28   13.18 11.46 11.44 9.93 10.93
First round 15 8.66   12.17   11.90 8.66 22.08 10.09 14.52
Marco Vorländer    Germany
Marco Vorländer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.13   12.81   13.28 13.00 14.27 12.16 10.13
First round 24 12.75   13.27   14.55 14.05 12.90 12.75 12.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 48.44   52.54   48.44 53.86 57.19 50.09 53.66
Combined First round 20 45.77   52.46   57.77 52.61 48.61 56.16 45.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:22.82   1:32.44   1:33.51 1:33.41 1:30.40 1:22.82 1:34.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.19   2:26.99   2:35.63 2:22.19 2:23.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:41.55   3:51.94   3:55.30 3:41.55 3:58.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.59   20.28   19.16 15.59 22.97 18.72 23.11
Second round 10 18.20   20.24   19.69 18.20 20.93 21.65 20.10
Combined First round 9 17.47   18.98   21.38 24.78 17.47 17.89 17.68
Markus Behr    Germany
Markus Behr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 43.44   55.46   43.44 51.94 58.03 DNF 56.40
Markus Kasparofsky    Germany
Markus Kasparofsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.78   18.77   19.34 22.63 19.43 17.53 15.78
First round 49 15.60   19.22   17.77 15.60 20.20 28.43 19.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 57.02   1:05.27   1:29.15 57.02 1:03.63 1:00.87 1:11.31
Combined First round 38 1:04.46   1:11.00   1:13.68 1:11.66 1:07.67 1:04.46 1:15.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:03.44   2:07.52   2:10.86 2:23.03 2:03.44 2:05.27 2:06.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:08.61   4:26.45   4:47.18 4:08.61 4:23.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:16.72   6:27.71   6:17.61 6:48.81 6:16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 35.46   46.42   35.46 48.06 42.98 1:18.33 48.22
Square-1 Combined Final 17 50.91   DNF   53.50 50.91 1:56.61 DNF DNF
Markus Körber    Germany
Markus Körber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 39.93   52.38   49.41 1:22.13 39.93 59.69 48.03
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 23.78   26.70   26.24 29.93 23.78 29.16 24.69
First round 69 18.28   26.95   29.86 26.19 24.79 31.03 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.31   11.70   18.32 11.46 8.31 10.43 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:29.97   1:35.40   1:33.61 1:29.97 1:47.28 1:42.15 1:30.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:21.55     3:44.66 3:21.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 7:59.10     7:59.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   DNF   28 DNF 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:38.61     1:38.61 2:43.83
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 20.22   22.93   20.80 DNF 23.43 20.22 24.55
Megaminx Combined Final 29 5:34.09     5:34.09 5:36.23
Skewb First round 33 23.66   35.72   23.66 29.96 DNF 28.11 49.09
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:28.92     2:27.21 1:28.92
Martin Brath    Germany
Martin Brath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.18   10.56   10.30 12.88 8.18 11.34 10.03
First round 13 9.86   10.86   11.71 DNF 9.90 9.86 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.66   5.54   4.97 5.84 5.81 12.63 3.66
First round 38 3.25   6.38   7.71 3.25 7.81 5.58 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 39.91   47.72   52.30 48.21 42.66 53.55 39.91
Combined First round 13 42.18   43.46   43.25 42.18 44.00 43.13 45.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:45.40   1:49.91   1:50.05 2:01.38 1:45.40 1:48.28 1:51.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 7:50.03     7:50.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.28   21.43   17.28 22.84 24.03 22.63 18.83
Second round 8 16.25   19.83   23.84 17.65 18.80 16.25 23.05
Combined First round 12 16.86   21.01   16.86 23.46 20.71 18.86 29.94
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:06.02   2:09.49   2:32.71 2:06.33 2:09.81 2:06.02 2:12.34
Pyraminx Final 13 6.50   9.09   6.50 11.81 6.55 10.27 10.46
First round 13 7.46   8.66   7.46 10.69 9.83 7.72 8.43
Skewb First round 27 11.90   20.99   11.90 22.96 26.86 28.76 13.15
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:39.30     1:39.30 DNF
Martin Kraut    Germany
Martin Kraut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.30   9.80   10.81 13.31 9.16 8.30 9.43
Second round 7 8.76   9.62   10.30 9.52 8.76 9.04 12.19
First round 6 8.89   9.42   9.19 9.81 8.89 10.93 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.84   4.57   4.58 6.31 4.97 4.15 3.84
First round 25 4.18   5.15   4.88 6.03 4.18 5.43 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.47   34.93   35.86 32.65 36.28 41.44 32.47
Second round 6 34.53   39.52   38.19 40.18 34.53 40.18 46.09
Combined First round 9 34.30   40.61   43.02 38.83 34.30 40.13 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.28   1:11.87   1:11.09 1:10.68 1:13.84 1:14.88 1:09.28
Combined First round 4 1:08.40   1:11.49   1:25.44 1:08.40 1:13.94 1:10.96 1:09.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:35.56   2:44.76   2:35.56 2:54.33 2:44.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:27.71   4:52.34   4:46.66 5:22.65 4:27.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 24.25   26.95   35.96 25.84 29.84 25.16 24.25
Combined First round 30 27.09   29.68   DNF 30.59 27.09 29.77 28.68
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.38   1:08.63   1:06.08 1:05.47 1:14.34 1:27.31 1:05.38
Skewb Final 8 5.71   7.82   6.52 5.71 8.22 8.71 DNF
Second round 8 4.72   6.91   7.36 5.43 4.72 7.94 10.43
First round 10 6.81   9.07   8.02 6.81 9.34 10.22 9.86
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.90   8.05   7.96 6.90 8.41 7.78 8.94
Second round 4 6.62   8.55   8.91 8.69 10.38 8.04 6.62
First round 5 8.38   9.20   8.38 9.59 8.84 9.18 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59   3.03   2.97 2.91 2.59 3.22 3.47
First round 4 2.41   3.01   2.81 2.96 3.27 2.41 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.06   33.22   31.90 DNF 31.68 31.06 36.09
Second round 2 31.83   35.62   37.79 31.83 34.80 37.84 34.27
Combined First round 3 30.15   34.32   36.65 30.15 37.03 35.91 30.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.41   1:02.43   1:00.41 1:04.34 1:01.16 1:01.80 1:08.25
Combined First round 3 1:00.38   1:07.87   1:05.83 1:00.38 1:05.71 1:13.50 1:12.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:25.91   2:31.31   2:37.90 2:30.11 2:25.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:34.27   4:03.40   3:34.27 4:36.58 3:59.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   28.00   26 25 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.92   16.35   13.92 17.92 17.15 13.99 18.17
Second round 3 14.03   17.80   14.03 DNF 16.23 18.13 19.03
Combined First round 4 14.05   16.44   17.80 16.76 14.05 17.77 14.79
Pyraminx Final 10 4.13   8.46   4.13 9.26 7.68 8.43 9.61
First round 7 6.40   7.26   7.52 7.24 7.02 9.47 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.93   19.63   16.93 22.32 24.69 17.77 18.80
Matthias Neumann    Germany
Matthias Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 18.53   25.59   18.53 36.25 24.18 26.68 25.90
First round 61 17.88   23.07   25.41 17.88 24.78 22.28 22.16
Max Hahnbück    Germany
Max Hahnbück
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.46   15.88   20.13 15.69 12.46 15.85 16.11
First round 29 12.91   13.89   14.81 17.53 13.20 13.67 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.91   3.55   12.96 3.28 2.91 3.79 3.57
First round 8 2.69   3.73   4.38 4.41 3.44 3.36 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 50.06   54.94   55.96 59.27 54.74 50.06 54.13
Combined First round 32 53.55   1:02.72   1:04.00 1:03.65 1:08.25 1:00.50 53.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.41   1:49.54   1:41.41 1:45.16 2:02.05 1:30.41 2:08.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:38.96   3:49.32   3:58.85 3:50.16 3:38.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:52.53   6:11.85   6:05.53 6:37.49 5:52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 3:17.07   DNF   DNF 4:53.01 3:17.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31   32.67   31 34 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.08   26.13   22.08 28.49 22.86 31.12 27.03
Combined First round 29 24.05   27.76   28.86 24.05 29.78 30.89 24.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:40.71   2:09.63   2:16.56 2:31.61 1:40.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 18.83   19.30   18.84 18.83 DNF 19.22 19.84
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:41.71   1:50.82   1:51.05 1:41.71 1:49.38 1:56.19 1:52.03
Pyraminx Final 11 7.43   8.61   7.43 8.36 8.55 10.03 8.91
First round 10 6.78   7.56   8.83 6.78 8.18 7.56 6.94
Skewb Final 4 3.73   5.81   6.34 3.73 5.60 5.50 7.16
Second round 7 4.88   6.64   4.88 7.13 5.46 10.00 7.33
First round 6 4.25   6.81   6.33 4.25 7.78 7.63 6.48
Square-1 Combined Final 13 34.47   42.36   1:23.45 36.88 44.02 34.47 46.19
Mert Abanuz    Germany
Mert Abanuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.11   21.56   22.32 50.30 19.72 22.65 16.11
First round 58 16.65   21.66   16.65 23.65 23.56 21.86 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.32   7.56   7.81 8.25 6.63 6.32 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:03.65     2:49.07 2:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:44.96     DNF 3:44.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 37.61   43.05   46.27 37.61 41.40 44.31 43.43
Combined First round 38 34.04   38.10   38.36 41.53 52.56 34.04 34.41
Megaminx Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 10.43   12.96   16.82 13.34 10.43 12.19 13.34
First round 31 10.36   12.98   13.21 10.36 16.21 14.36 11.36
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.84   17.98   20.46 21.16 17.53 15.94 15.84
First round 50 16.44   19.33   28.16 16.71 21.71 19.57 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.61   6.90   6.47 7.72 7.33 6.90 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:10.02   1:20.10   1:10.02 1:17.54 1:19.09 1:23.66 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:52.03   2:10.05   2:13.80 2:25.56 2:07.47 2:08.88 1:52.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:56.17   4:04.78   4:18.68 3:56.17 3:59.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:04.90   6:00.56   5:04.90 6:42.59 6:14.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   46.67   41 52 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 35.80   39.70   36.90 42.78 35.80 49.03 39.41
Combined First round 34 30.86   35.06   34.27 49.51 39.52 30.86 31.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:06.78   2:31.35   2:08.19 3:19.08 2:06.78
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.74   10.84   10.21 DNF 11.44 8.74 10.87
Combined First round 2 8.36   9.01   9.28 9.02 10.65 8.72 8.36
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:37.19     2:56.25 2:37.19
Pyraminx Final 8 6.18   7.58   8.40 10.49 6.52 7.81 6.18
First round 12 5.52   8.13   10.24 7.36 6.80 10.22 5.52
Skewb Final 12 8.93   11.50   10.14 8.93 11.47 15.67 12.88
Second round 12 6.81   8.69   9.41 11.72 6.81 8.00 8.66
First round 11 7.86   9.07   10.83 8.15 8.22 7.86 12.48
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.77   27.66   38.40 25.77 27.19 29.75 26.05
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 23.96   25.24   27.52 26.05 25.16 24.52 23.96
First round 67 21.19   25.94   32.34 26.81 26.58 24.44 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.53   9.61   12.19 9.02 8.53 9.34 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:12.52     2:12.52 2:54.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 7:54.34   DNF   7:54.34 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 59   66.00   67 59 72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:10.80     1:10.80 1:48.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 21.46   23.75   21.46 22.43 26.03 22.80 28.53
Pyraminx First round 39 13.33   18.35   14.38 23.36 20.25 13.33 20.41
Skewb First round 28 18.82   21.69   18.82 19.81 25.72 19.55 28.58
Niklas Mierau    Germany
Niklas Mierau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.61   12.01   10.58 11.84 15.06 9.61 13.61
First round 22 11.69   12.93   14.07 11.69 13.76 12.32 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.58   4.18   4.28 4.53 4.35 3.92 3.58
First round 14 3.53   4.22   4.05 4.09 6.05 4.52 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:03.94   1:32.45   DNF 1:17.13 1:43.25 1:03.94 1:36.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 24.10   27.99   29.57 24.10 24.63 36.30 29.77
Combined First round 27 18.21   27.48   27.80 18.21 27.01 28.86 27.63
Nora Christ    Germany
Nora Christ
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.27   15.01   14.38 15.58 16.09 14.27 15.08
First round 35 13.46   15.96   13.46 14.36 16.36 17.15 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.08   7.06   6.99 6.91 7.28 7.53 5.08
First round 35 5.16   6.26   6.41 5.16 9.55 6.47 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 57.09   1:07.68   1:11.25 57.09 1:09.46 1:08.30 1:05.27
Combined First round 34 1:01.15   1:04.11   1:09.03 1:01.15 1:04.21 1:03.44 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:50.06   1:55.16   1:55.47 1:52.65 2:00.93 1:57.36 1:50.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:58.83   DNF   3:58.83 4:00.58 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:31.77   6:00.63   5:31.77 6:04.71 6:25.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.34   40.94   43.63 44.97 36.34 38.58 40.61
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:44.46   1:55.44   1:44.46 2:06.44 1:49.43 2:10.33 1:50.44
Pyraminx Final 31 14.56   24.54   14.75 28.41 30.46 32.52 14.56
First round 29 10.16   12.54   12.28 10.16 13.33 18.11 12.00
Skewb Second round 16 10.94   12.12   11.88 11.81 12.68 10.94 16.05
First round 18 12.46   13.03   13.48 12.46 12.80 12.80 15.41
Patrick Lemmen    Germany
Patrick Lemmen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.50   16.90   15.50 16.77 17.86 17.50 16.43
First round 46 13.86   18.50   15.75 20.93 18.81 27.21 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.21   6.99   7.50 11.93 7.91 5.56 5.21
First round 31 5.36   5.80   5.36 5.40 DNF 6.34 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:03.38   1:12.66   1:03.38 1:13.25 1:10.76 1:13.97 1:27.19
Combined First round 40 1:09.00   1:14.18   1:11.27 1:10.90 1:09.00 1:20.36 1:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:35.23   2:58.38   2:44.03 2:53.72 3:33.06 2:35.23 3:17.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:00.65     5:00.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 9:51.00     9:51.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.69   44.12   42.06 43.52 DNF 46.77 36.69
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:31.25     5:00.08 4:31.25
Pyraminx Final 24 8.77   11.90   9.34 14.15 14.52 12.22 8.77
First round 22 8.44   10.91   14.36 10.36 10.18 12.19 8.44
Skewb Second round 18 9.69   12.71   10.75 12.34 9.69 16.83 15.03
First round 17 10.55   12.93   10.55 15.43 13.22 11.50 14.08
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:23.59     1:23.59 1:46.63
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.25   31.12   DNF 29.53 26.25 30.46 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.41   15.45   8.41 47.34 18.44 16.61 11.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 37.88   55.14   50.56 DNF 53.43 37.88 1:01.43
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.05   20.14   21.16 17.05 18.31 22.47 20.96
First round 60 16.75   22.57   16.75 23.19 24.71 29.83 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.38   6.48   5.38 6.44 5.72 7.27 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:09.83   1:21.04   1:21.93 1:19.15 1:22.05 1:47.84 1:09.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 30.13   37.90   39.80 37.27 30.13 39.02 37.40
Combined First round 39 32.66   39.21   39.44 37.72 41.59 40.47 32.66
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:05.84     1:05.84 1:30.28
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.84   7.42   NR 8.18 7.16 6.91 6.84 14.56
Second round 2 7.81   8.47   8.91 8.02 8.47 7.81 9.29
First round 3 6.47   8.31   7.36 6.47 8.61 8.97 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 36.50   40.03   42.44 38.08 40.11 36.50 41.91
Combined First round 11 38.37   43.19   48.36 41.48 38.37 48.63 39.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.33   1:14.34   1:09.59 1:09.33 1:23.43 1:10.31 1:23.13
Combined First round 9 1:19.71   1:22.02   1:19.72 1:24.77 1:21.56 1:19.71 1:26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.11   19.81   20.80 20.94 18.19 20.43 17.11
Second round 6 15.65   18.52   19.33 15.65 18.86 17.36 29.91
Combined First round 3 12.19   16.37   17.41 17.84 12.19 20.78 13.86
Pia Ulbrich    Germany
Pia Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 48.63   1:00.74   DNF 48.63 57.25 59.67 1:05.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 14.24   19.58   14.24 20.38 15.47 22.88 24.43
Quentin Lefebvre    France
Quentin Lefebvre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.65   13.27   11.65 12.80 14.59 22.20 12.43
First round 34 12.07   14.83   12.07 19.24 15.07 17.24 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.10   4.13   3.10 4.27 4.65 4.40 3.73
First round 9 3.28   3.84   3.58 4.39 3.28 3.90 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 56.87   1:03.13   1:07.60 1:03.06 1:03.63 1:02.69 56.87
Combined First round 31 57.08   1:02.07   1:04.27 57.08 1:06.66 59.60 1:02.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.72   22.06   19.92 26.86 19.39 46.00 18.72
Combined First round 13 18.41   21.26   18.41 21.97 22.71 21.87 19.93
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.08   9.43   9.80 9.15 8.08 9.34 11.44
Second round 6 8.47   9.58   17.49 9.76 8.65 8.47 10.33
First round 10 8.61   10.01   8.61 9.84 11.13 10.56 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.16   4.42   4.39 4.16 4.34 4.53 4.96
First round 11 2.93   3.99   4.38 2.93 4.24 6.65 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.27   39.45   37.11 35.80 35.27 45.43 52.65
Second round 9 34.27   40.37   43.20 51.43 40.52 34.27 37.39
Combined First round 4 35.22   36.83   37.66 37.25 42.18 35.59 35.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:18.90   1:25.84   1:25.83 1:18.90 1:33.60 1:23.66 1:28.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:15.66   3:38.34   3:31.14 4:08.22 3:15.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:23.47   5:38.09   5:23.47 5:39.63 5:51.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.54   22.03   21.40 22.05 22.65 16.54 24.37
Second round 12 20.68   20.92   20.93 25.88 21.00 20.84 20.68
Combined First round 11 19.33   20.04   19.77 19.96 20.40 19.33 21.69
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.02   1:47.07   2:04.71 1:38.02 1:57.69 1:44.05 1:39.46
Pyraminx Final 16 6.28   9.69   6.28 8.20 11.78 10.86 10.02
First round 15 8.30   8.79   9.61 8.94 8.83 8.30 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 14 40.21   56.78   40.21 1:01.85 1:19.44 1:04.28 44.21
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.27   14.92   14.94 14.34 13.27 19.36 15.47
First round 31 11.50   14.15   14.09 16.41 13.59 14.78 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.65   4.18   4.53 2.75 2.65 7.53 5.27
First round 15 2.58   4.26   4.80 2.58 4.25 4.91 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:06.61   1:14.27   1:08.65 1:13.61 1:20.56 1:06.61 1:35.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.58   26.09   27.40 26.02 27.80 21.58 24.84
Combined First round 21 21.18   24.53   21.27 21.18 25.66 26.65 30.13
Ruotong Li (李若桐)    China
Ruotong Li (李若桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.92   48.56   1:13.84 43.99 46.19 43.92 55.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 31.48   DNF   59.87 31.48 DNF DNF 59.70
Pyraminx First round 42 24.54   27.72   30.21 25.27 51.43 27.69 24.54
Sebastian Häfner    Germany
Sebastian Häfner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.61   12.72   13.11 11.30 13.75 10.61 14.47
First round 18 9.97   12.45   9.97 14.22 12.43 17.18 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.96   6.06   6.03 5.75 6.41 7.83 4.96
First round 32 4.43   5.90   6.58 5.97 5.15 7.61 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 57.56   1:02.35   1:03.11 1:04.91 1:11.66 57.56 59.03
Combined First round 29 46.53   1:00.49   1:12.94 52.97 1:09.09 59.40 46.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:46.68   1:52.64   2:07.84 1:51.27 1:57.61 1:49.03 1:46.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:34.90   3:47.39   3:34.90 3:55.56 3:51.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:47.19   5:54.86   5:51.50 5:47.19 6:05.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 5:46.86   DNF   5:46.86 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 32.78   36.29   33.61 32.78 39.05 45.09 36.22
Combined First round 33 27.30   35.03   36.06 27.30 30.68 44.97 38.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:46.96     2:46.96
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:58.30     3:06.72 2:58.30
Pyraminx Final 25 11.43   12.43   12.75 12.40 12.18 12.72 11.43
First round 20 8.61   10.57   11.36 11.18 8.61 9.84 10.68
Skewb Second round 15 10.47   11.60   21.78 11.52 10.68 12.59 10.47
First round 21 9.02   13.56   DNF 12.44 18.85 9.38 9.02
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.96   8.38   8.56 8.19 8.38 9.97 6.96
Second round 1 7.05   8.46   8.35 8.46 8.58 9.90 7.05
First round 1 7.73   8.24   8.90 7.91 8.90 7.73 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.65   29.69   33.97 26.65 29.02 30.96 29.09
Second round 1 26.84   27.46   26.84 28.08 28.21 27.11 27.18
Combined First round 1 28.18   31.87   29.98 33.34 34.16 32.28 28.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.53   1:06.61   1:11.27 1:07.48 1:04.25 1:00.53 1:08.11
Combined First round 1 58.90   1:02.69   58.90 1:00.84 1:06.16 1:12.46 1:01.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 14.93   21.26   21.28 19.23 14.93 24.23 23.27
Combined First round 17 20.40   22.53   22.79 20.40 22.03 23.71 22.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.77   58.85   1:10.89 1:01.05 55.77 56.37 59.12
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.91   13.55   13.80 9.91 13.49 13.35 14.58
First round 26 11.22   13.68   13.70 11.22 15.52 15.36 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.65   4.46   3.22 5.83 2.65 28.35 4.33
First round 5 2.39   3.33   3.87 6.56 3.19 2.94 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 48.24   51.14   50.38 1:00.01 50.33 48.24 52.70
Combined First round 21 47.11   52.73   54.61 47.11 55.81 47.78 57.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:36.65   1:50.43   1:44.66 1:57.25 2:03.22 1:49.37 1:36.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:34.32   3:41.94   3:42.75 3:48.76 3:34.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:46.38   5:17.43   4:46.38 5:34.45 5:31.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.06   DNF   1:48.06 2:03.60 DNF
First round 7 1:41.77   2:05.67   2:28.28 2:06.96 1:41.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.67   24 27 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 18.32   26.24   27.91 26.69 30.86 24.13 18.32
Combined First round 24 23.29   26.20   27.18 27.82 29.07 23.29 23.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:31.93   1:40.52   1:45.21 1:44.43 1:31.93
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.16   8.37   8.56 8.31 8.16 8.25 8.65
Combined First round 1 7.05   8.73   9.77 12.24 7.05 8.08 8.34
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:21.97   2:33.45   2:37.11 2:27.55 2:21.97 2:55.50 2:35.69
Pyraminx Final 6 4.65   7.53   4.65 9.86 4.69 8.05 12.33
First round 4 4.05   6.58   7.58 6.50 5.65 8.80 4.05
Skewb Final 7 6.66   7.70   11.22 6.66 8.34 7.46 7.30
Second round 10 5.06   8.09   7.76 8.30 5.06 8.22 8.68
First round 9 6.55   8.06   10.31 7.80 6.55 8.07 8.31
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.44   32.30   43.00 23.44 42.91 29.97 24.03
Simon Becker    Germany
Simon Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.97   21.12   30.88 22.81 20.58 19.97 16.97
First round 48 17.08   19.13   23.34 19.08 18.61 19.71 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.27   8.80   9.36 7.44 9.61 6.27 12.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:09.29   1:22.47   1:22.42 1:09.29 1:49.38 1:16.40 1:28.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 38.39   45.54   39.01 47.44 50.18 55.61 38.39
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 23.07   25.44   23.07 26.63 26.35 23.34 28.65
First round 63 20.77   23.49   27.78 21.63 22.40 26.43 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.96   12.86   28.38 14.61 5.96 10.05 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:22.31   1:42.51   1:55.27 2:16.53 1:36.38 1:35.89 1:22.31
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:47.71     3:47.71 3:51.25
Pyraminx First round 34 10.73   14.84   10.73 16.08 13.09 15.59 15.84
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.15   12.30   12.56 14.46 9.88 29.88 9.15
First round 28 11.28   13.87   13.37 13.02 11.28 15.21 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.00   7.21   8.16 4.00 5.21 8.26 10.11
First round 18 4.02   4.92   6.90 4.02 4.78 5.30 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 59.96   1:01.75   1:00.19 1:08.24 59.96 1:02.58 1:02.48
Combined First round 37 1:04.65   1:09.39   1:05.35 1:15.86 1:06.96 DNF 1:04.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:14.00     3:30.13 3:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:20.24   DNF   4:20.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 35   DNF   35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 24.88   27.41   26.80 44.16 26.24 29.19 24.88
Combined First round 23 18.66   26.03   28.11 29.84 21.88 18.66 28.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:39.69     2:39.69
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.53   13.04   13.33 12.25 10.53 13.53 15.09
Combined First round 6 11.80   12.89   13.13 13.17 12.36 11.80 16.41
Pyraminx Final 18 8.39   9.79   9.80 10.24 9.32 12.65 8.39
First round 16 7.80   9.46   8.63 8.91 10.83 10.91 7.80
Skewb First round 30 12.65   27.70   44.78 54.98 14.38 12.65 23.94
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:59.94     1:59.94 DNF
Stefan Huber    Austria
Stefan Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.96   11.44   13.83 11.55 11.19 11.58 10.96
Second round 8 8.08   9.71   11.12 9.11 8.08 9.62 10.41
First round 11 10.24   10.67   10.91 10.24 11.82 10.61 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.99   4.82   4.93 7.33 4.47 5.06 3.99
First round 17 2.93   4.65   5.20 6.55 4.56 4.20 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 49.38   54.58   1:01.79 51.21 49.38 52.88 59.64
Combined First round 17 44.53   50.80   1:01.77 52.05 47.13 44.53 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:42.08   1:51.45   1:42.08 1:59.00 1:51.68 1:53.40 1:49.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.14   25.92   19.14 27.61 27.69 22.71 27.44
Combined First round 19 21.68   23.61   23.87 24.44 21.68 22.53 26.30
Pyraminx First round 33 10.46   13.69   14.44 19.58 13.31