Cube for Cambodia 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-6  Australia, Melbourne Cube for Cambodia 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.98  Tommy Kiprillis 8.41  Tomoya Firman 9.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 28.12  Tommy Kiprillis 31.89  Tomoya Firman 33.56
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.02  Tomoya Firman 1:10.42  Tommy Kiprillis 1:11.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 21.83  Tomoya Firman 37.81  Feliks Zemdegs 59.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.62  Tomoya Firman 14.77  William Gurnett 16.07
 Skewb  Tommy Kiprillis 4.09  Ethan Stevens 5.63  Revan Rajahmoney 5.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22   WR 6.26    Australia 4.92 6.97 4.22 7.27 6.89
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.33   8.37    Australia 8.32 8.55 8.25 8.53 7.33
3 Tomoya Firman 7.04   8.83    Australia 10.11 7.53 7.04 9.55 9.42
4 Jody Jones 8.00   9.59    Australia 10.04 9.29 9.45 8.00 10.52
5 Riley Dexter 8.45   9.82    Australia 10.79 8.45 8.56 12.06 10.10
6 Jack Beckett 9.22   10.26    Australia 9.46 10.86 9.22 10.46 13.17
7 William Gurnett 9.64   10.41    Australia 9.64 9.82 11.02 10.51 10.90
8 Ethan Stevens 8.42   10.72    Australia 12.57 12.56 8.42 8.70 10.91
9 Andy Gong 8.71   10.92    Australia 10.83 12.45 8.71 11.67 10.26
10 Caleb Tay 9.08   10.93    Australia 10.77 11.09 9.08 12.02 10.92
11 Tam Quan 9.50   10.99    Australia 9.56 11.35 9.50 DNF 12.05
12 Thomas Bradshaw 9.45   11.15    Australia 12.65 10.65 9.45 15.99 10.16
13 David Epstein 10.40   11.16    Australia 10.79 13.03 11.66 10.40 11.04
14 Cameron Stollery 8.56   11.35    Australia 12.60 12.34 8.56 9.26 12.44
15 Jack Cai 10.03   11.51    Australia 11.97 10.03 12.92 12.50 10.05
16 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.05   11.62    Australia 12.86 11.60 12.51 10.76 10.05
17 Jack O'Mahony 10.44   11.83    Australia 10.44 11.00 12.64 12.38 12.12
18 Lachlan O'Gorman 10.30   12.27    Australia 12.79 10.30 17.18 12.15 11.86
19 Wesley Allen 11.74   12.33    Australia 12.83 12.55 11.74 12.43 12.01
20 Divnoor Bajwa 8.71   12.90    Australia 13.78 12.64 8.71 DNF 12.28
21 Clayton Atkins 11.44   13.08    Australia 11.44 12.99 15.04 12.10 14.16
22 Myles Jarman 11.50   13.71    Australia 13.91 11.50 15.40 13.46 13.76
23 Michael Alexander 12.96   13.83    Australia 12.96 13.28 14.49 14.53 13.73
24 Mannessah Kani 11.68   13.90    Australia 16.02 12.25 11.68 15.95 13.50
25 Swami Srinivasan 12.10   14.13    Australia 21.41 14.46 15.81 12.13 12.10
26 Lennon Hughes 13.56   14.43    Australia 14.71 13.85 13.56 14.74 16.06
27 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 12.29   14.60    China 14.95 14.54 20.33 14.30 12.29
28 Calven Lipec 12.83   15.25    Australia 15.92 13.89 15.95 16.42 12.83
29 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 12.86   15.96    China DNF 18.71 14.68 12.86 14.49
30 Darby Lee 14.40   15.96    Australia 21.46 14.40 17.76 14.56 15.55
31 Jacob McGruddy 13.61   16.18    Australia 19.80 16.21 15.22 13.61 17.11
32 Rohan Singh 13.22   16.48    Malaysia 16.84 18.67 14.91 13.22 17.68
33 Alan Ma 13.92   16.76    Australia 13.92 17.29 DNF 18.81 14.17
34 Phoenix Pham 15.48   17.37    Australia 20.69 15.48 18.84 17.58 15.68
35 Benjamin Addinsall 16.18   17.47    Australia 16.18 22.94 18.04 16.97 17.41
36 Oscar Watson 15.15   17.61    Australia 17.00 18.31 15.15 18.52 17.51
37 Casper Appelberg 14.09   17.83    Australia 14.09 19.36 16.19 20.59 17.94
38 Jenny Jian 15.59   18.26    Australia 18.30 21.48 16.59 15.59 19.89
39 Max Jian 16.07   18.43    Australia 18.14 18.44 16.07 20.57 18.71
40 Fletcher Cutting 15.69   18.44    Australia 15.69 15.99 22.13 19.70 19.64
41 Aidan Chan 16.65   18.44    Australia 16.65 24.04 18.66 17.79 18.87
42 Revan Rajahmoney 16.56   18.93    Australia 20.84 16.56 16.70 20.61 19.48
43 Lucas Accary 15.09   19.39    Australia 15.09 DNF 19.72 18.22 20.22
44 Dean Scott 17.00   19.87    Australia 19.74 17.00 18.22 21.65 22.39
45 Ethan Pride 19.30   19.99    Australia 19.75 19.30 22.64 20.37 19.85
46 Matthew Robert Blamey 16.21   20.32    Australia 19.35 20.21 21.40 22.60 16.21
47 Zach Amiridis 19.13   20.70    Australia 19.52 21.32 23.52 19.13 21.25
48 Matthew Invaso 16.89   20.94    Australia 18.02 22.63 22.16 DNF 16.89
49 Anton Kraev 18.80   21.12    Australia 20.21 DNF 18.80 21.83 21.32
50 Tim McMahon 17.83   21.29    Australia 17.85 20.10 28.50 25.92 17.83
51 Leo Chapman 18.01   21.30    Australia 20.35 18.01 22.75 DNF 20.81
52 Harry Price 18.07   21.47    Australia 21.46 18.07 22.32 20.64 22.40
53 Alex Bird 18.42   21.54    Australia 27.76 21.82 18.42 19.81 22.99
54 Eizen Manansala 17.88   22.06    Australia 26.95 24.00 20.13 17.88 22.05
55 Stefan Nikolovski 18.52   23.05    Australia 18.52 18.75 24.94 30.80 25.45
56 Nathan Gigliotti 20.97   23.10    Australia 20.97 28.10 21.61 22.10 25.58
57 Emmet Hobbs 18.61   23.35    Australia 29.16 18.61 22.80 23.14 24.12
58 Peter Jiang 20.43   24.23    Australia 24.65 26.80 21.59 20.43 26.45
59 Brandon Pager 22.15   24.80    Australia 32.97 25.40 22.15 25.97 23.04
60 Jake Invaso 17.70   26.16    Australia 22.09 DNF 17.70 28.22 28.17
61 Noah Horsley 22.27   26.28    Australia 31.17 22.27 28.07 26.35 24.41
62 Sebastian Robbins 22.07   26.86    Australia 31.87 22.07 23.06 30.41 27.10
63 Zidan Elias Vieira 20.03   27.62    Australia 28.89 28.88 20.03 31.14 25.08
64 Liam Ryan 26.37   27.88    Australia 30.49 DNF 26.68 26.37 26.46
65 Jayden Hung 23.54   28.02    Australia 40.37 28.80 24.92 30.35 23.54
66 Omid Zahraei 24.56   29.31    Australia 24.63 31.89 24.56 31.41 32.39
67 Blake Keane 17.53   29.52    Australia 17.53 31.48 30.86 29.24 28.47
68 Isaac Dalton 26.30   30.34    Australia 26.30 27.82 34.64 37.78 28.57
69 Juan-Felipe Forero 23.43   30.45    Australia 30.61 32.98 23.43 31.10 29.63
70 Timothy Baker 25.17   31.16    Australia 25.17 34.57 27.50 32.04 33.95
71 Austin Allen 28.41   32.05    Australia 35.21 30.79 30.14 36.93 28.41
72 William Niewand 26.35   32.94    Australia DNF 26.35 39.29 27.87 31.66
73 Ethan Lucas 25.30   33.06    Australia 30.54 25.30 33.16 36.43 35.48
74 Nicholas Tan 26.29   34.32    Australia 34.53 26.29 34.80 36.69 33.62
75 Emma Nguyen 25.12   35.18    Australia 34.65 DNF 25.12 43.30 27.58
76 Phoenix Patterson 28.82   36.40    Australia 28.82 36.10 40.81 DNF 32.30
77 Chan Charoensuk 30.35   36.51    Australia 34.47 43.07 30.35 41.87 33.19
78 Thomas Ly 35.41   38.41    Australia 1:11.19 41.42 35.61 38.19 35.41
79 Enrong Zhang 33.15   38.61    China 37.38 36.15 49.62 42.31 33.15
80 Meg Price 29.99   39.44    Australia 31.66 41.65 29.99 45.00 48.44
81 Ted Robertson 35.10   40.89    Australia 47.76 35.10 38.18 36.72 DNF
82 Levi Hughes 42.80   44.33    Australia 42.80 42.88 44.26 48.63 45.86
83 Thomas Stone 42.98   45.33    Australia 58.75 45.50 43.43 42.98 47.05
84 Kalani Donaghy 39.59   50.49    Australia DNF 44.68 1:01.77 39.59 45.02
85 Harry Niewand 45.66   53.04    Australia DNF 45.78 45.66 47.59 1:05.76
86 Jason Bradshaw 43.69   55.76    Australia 57.39 53.05 56.83 43.69 1:03.37
87 Lily Hughes 51.13   56.07    Australia 51.13 58.68 57.20 57.62 53.40
88 Beau Voss 45.46   59.01    Australia 57.36 1:01.08 45.46 1:02.18 58.58
89 Benjamin McNish 50.09   59.37    Australia 1:02.79 51.34 1:03.98 50.09 1:11.06
90 Cody Ross 54.19   1:18.23    Australia 1:03.91 2:17.91 1:37.68 54.19 1:13.10
91 David Zemdegs 1:10.93   1:19.32    Australia 1:11.93 1:23.31 1:22.72 1:10.93 1:37.17
92 Jacob McNish 1:00.77   1:24.16    Australia 2:03.30 1:31.65 1:22.90 1:17.94 1:00.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.43   6.32    Australia 6.54 6.46 5.97 10.39 5.43
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.01   7.84    Australia 7.01 8.42 8.54 7.23 7.87
3 Tomoya Firman 8.03   8.79    Australia 9.17 9.32 8.03 8.10 9.09
4 Jack Beckett 8.57   9.18    Australia 8.94 11.40 8.82 9.78 8.57
5 William Gurnett 8.27   9.20    Australia 8.27 10.76 8.56 9.09 9.94
6 Riley Dexter 8.04   9.89    Australia 8.04 10.39 15.79 8.82 10.45
7 Jody Jones 7.50   9.92    Australia 8.58 7.50 13.85 9.83 11.36
8 Andy Gong 9.80   10.25    Australia 10.81 9.81 10.14 9.80 12.66
9 Ethan Stevens 8.53   10.30    Australia 9.47 8.53 11.71 11.45 9.98
10 Caleb Tay 9.07   10.36    Australia 9.75 9.07 10.99 10.33 13.21
11 David Epstein 10.32   11.16    Australia 14.05 10.64 10.32 10.53 12.30
12 Jack O'Mahony 9.78   11.17    Australia 12.92 10.16 9.78 11.81 11.54
13 Cameron Stollery 10.33   11.51    Australia 11.72 12.12 11.61 10.33 11.20
14 Divnoor Bajwa 11.46   11.68    Australia 11.46 15.87 11.55 11.74 11.74
15 Ramesh Vidyasagar 11.17   11.88    Australia 12.26 11.62 11.17 11.77 13.53
16 Myles Jarman 10.95   12.07    Australia 12.30 10.95 14.06 12.01 11.89
17 Thomas Bradshaw 10.15   12.15    Australia 10.18 10.15 16.44 13.93 12.33
18 Tam Quan 10.66   12.47    Australia 16.24 13.47 10.66 12.89 11.06
19 Clayton Atkins 11.34   12.57    Australia 11.34 11.71 13.70 15.45 12.29
20 Jack Cai 9.70   12.58    Australia 18.51 11.76 11.48 9.70 14.50
21 Lennon Hughes 11.88   13.05    Australia 11.88 13.43 13.65 14.43 12.08
22 Wesley Allen 10.51   13.22    Australia 13.63 10.51 14.81 DNF 11.23
23 Mannessah Kani 11.32   13.22    Australia 11.69 14.27 13.70 16.21 11.32
24 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.19   13.23    Australia 14.67 12.19 13.32 13.96 12.40
25 Alan Ma 13.05   13.99    Australia 14.62 13.55 13.81 13.05 23.39
26 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 12.79   14.20    China 14.37 17.14 15.19 13.04 12.79
27 Michael Alexander 10.81   14.51    Australia 14.45 10.81 13.77 16.94 15.31
28 Jacob McGruddy 11.18   14.63    Australia 18.46 11.18 11.95 16.80 15.13
29 Benjamin Addinsall 12.19   14.96    Australia 17.59 14.53 12.19 16.20 14.14
30 Swami Srinivasan 12.41   15.08    Australia 12.41 15.44 16.51 14.03 15.77
31 Calven Lipec 13.05   15.10    Australia 13.84 17.36 13.05 17.98 14.09
32 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 11.96   15.90    China 17.28 15.53 11.96 20.57 14.90
33 Phoenix Pham 14.88   16.14    Australia 14.93 18.34 16.60 16.89 14.88
34 Oscar Watson 14.19   16.40    Australia 20.34 15.26 15.57 18.36 14.19
35 Fletcher Cutting 13.62   16.96    Australia 15.74 13.62 18.56 16.59 19.90
36 Casper Appelberg 14.67   17.14    Australia 17.01 17.32 14.67 17.89 17.08
37 Dean Scott 15.78   18.20    Australia 16.70 17.59 20.32 15.78 20.53
38 Aidan Chan 16.11   19.13    Australia 19.13 21.13 17.22 16.11 21.03
39 Matthew Invaso 17.33   19.20    Australia 18.56 17.33 22.93 21.62 17.42
40 Revan Rajahmoney 15.31   19.34    Australia 19.83 23.08 20.54 15.31 17.64
41 Max Jian 17.60   19.60    Australia 17.60 32.84 18.43 20.82 19.54
42 Rohan Singh 15.83   19.87    Malaysia 22.26 19.18 19.60 15.83 20.84
43 Jenny Jian 17.32   20.57    Australia 19.70 22.76 23.46 17.32 19.24
44 Ethan Pride 19.57   20.78    Australia 29.00 20.41 22.16 19.77 19.57
45 Leo Chapman 17.06   20.96    Australia 22.06 23.34 17.06 22.35 18.47
46 Tim McMahon 15.67   21.61    Australia 21.45 16.60 37.11 26.79 15.67
47 Zach Amiridis 16.79   21.88    Australia 22.96 22.50 16.79 36.90 20.19
48 Anton Kraev 18.93   23.73    Australia 24.70 23.80 18.93 22.89 24.49
49 Darby Lee 16.57   DNF    Australia DNF 18.67 16.57 16.67 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.64   6.98    Australia 6.64 6.97 7.21 8.03 6.76
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.03   8.41    Australia 8.11 8.71 9.64 8.03 8.40
3 Tomoya Firman 7.63   9.57    Australia 9.08 9.93 9.71 7.63 11.38
4 Jody Jones 7.41   9.71    Australia 8.18 16.48 7.62 7.41 13.32
5 William Gurnett 9.01   9.81    Australia 10.29 10.53 9.92 9.01 9.21
6 Jack Beckett 8.42   9.93    Australia 10.93 11.12 8.73 8.42 10.13
7 Riley Dexter 9.37   10.35    Australia 10.94 9.37 10.49 9.61 13.84
8 Andy Gong 7.64   10.51    Australia 8.90 12.84 9.79 7.64 13.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.76   25.24    Australia 24.51 25.44 20.76 25.78 27.83
2 Tomoya Firman 28.86   31.04    Australia 29.10 37.65 32.73 31.29 28.86
3 Tommy Kiprillis 31.06   33.54    Australia 37.01 32.95 35.21 31.06 32.45
4 William Gurnett 37.87   40.02    Australia 40.70 39.66 37.87 39.69 42.08
5 Andy Gong 34.23   40.88    Australia 34.23 45.89 42.34 42.46 37.84
6 Caleb Tay 30.65   41.25    Australia 30.65 44.14 42.42 41.89 39.44
7 Jack O'Mahony 39.84   41.30    Australia 44.08 42.77 39.84 40.76 40.38
8 Myles Jarman 37.71   41.51    Australia 47.05 37.71 46.32 40.11 38.09
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 36.88   43.67    Australia 44.67 46.42 41.80 36.88 44.55
10 Jody Jones 40.51   45.63    Australia 48.11 40.51 45.61 56.98 43.17
11 Cameron Stollery 43.95   48.45    Australia 51.59 44.96 52.14 43.95 48.79
12 Calven Lipec 45.13   48.62    Australia 45.79 54.19 48.93 51.13 45.13
13 Ethan Stevens 42.58   51.24    Australia DNF 52.13 49.22 42.58 52.38
14 Mannessah Kani 40.74   51.99    Australia 55.32 50.54 50.10 40.74 1:01.07
15 Alan Ma 49.26   52.67    Australia 49.26 53.06 50.66 57.85 54.30
16 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 48.46   53.37    China 48.46 49.64 56.29 54.17 59.46
17 Jack Cai 50.35   53.39    Australia 58.16 50.35 50.40 1:00.79 51.62
18 Lennon Hughes 49.64   53.59    Australia 1:11.98 53.23 49.64 56.75 50.79
19 David Epstein 48.13   53.60    Australia 59.84 56.28 48.13 55.30 49.23
20 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 44.78   53.73    China 58.84 53.45 52.04 55.71 44.78
21 Tam Quan 50.60   56.88    Australia 57.33 1:00.49 1:18.14 52.83 50.60
22 Jack Beckett 49.83   57.95    Australia 50.67 49.83 59.66 1:52.04 1:03.51
23 Riley Dexter 47.18   58.29    Australia 1:04.58 47.18 1:01.85 1:01.91 51.11
24 Jacob McGruddy 54.57   58.71    Australia 54.57 58.13 1:03.50 58.01 59.98
25 Clayton Atkins 56.23   59.77    Australia 1:00.20 56.39 56.23 DNF 1:02.73
26 Benjamin Addinsall 50.19   1:01.31    Australia 1:02.83 57.84 1:06.85 1:03.27 50.19
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 55.75   1:02.88    Australia 55.75 1:04.49 1:06.11 1:11.76 58.04
28 Oscar Watson 44.04   1:03.20    Australia 1:01.67 58.57 1:09.35 44.04 1:19.24
29 Ethan Pride 1:00.71   1:04.03    Australia 1:02.78 1:00.71 1:11.73 1:01.50 1:07.82
30 Fletcher Cutting 57.12   1:05.47    Australia 1:07.52 1:09.16 1:16.38 57.12 59.72
31 Divnoor Bajwa 56.46   1:06.86    Australia 1:10.29 1:09.69 1:08.52 1:02.38 56.46
32 Darby Lee 52.51   1:10.66    Australia 1:05.37 1:22.71 1:14.70 52.51 1:11.90
33 Michael Alexander 1:07.53   1:11.30    Australia 1:09.59 1:32.19 1:07.53 1:13.95 1:10.35
34 Wesley Allen 1:05.36   1:13.69    Australia 1:20.46 1:18.85 1:11.59 1:05.36 1:10.63
35 Leo Chapman 1:08.75   1:13.85    Australia 1:11.88 1:13.72 1:08.75 1:15.95 1:21.52
36 Phoenix Pham 1:11.55   1:14.73    Australia 1:20.35 1:25.99 1:11.84 1:11.55 1:11.99
37 Casper Appelberg 1:11.49   1:16.76    Australia 1:25.77 1:13.41 1:11.49 1:22.79 1:14.07
38 Swami Srinivasan 1:10.18   1:25.25    Australia 1:27.15 1:30.44 1:19.33 1:29.28 1:10.18
39 Sebastian Robbins 1:07.49   1:25.48    Australia 1:19.32 1:27.20 DNF 1:29.93 1:07.49
40 Aidan Chan 1:08.61   1:26.10    Australia 1:25.26 1:15.33 1:37.70 1:39.08 1:08.61
41 Peter Jiang 1:25.72   1:56.41    Australia 2:11.62 1:25.72 2:13.45 2:05.92 1:31.70
42 Matthew Invaso 1:33.41      Australia 1:44.56 1:33.41
43 Jake Invaso 1:39.60      Australia 1:39.60 DNF
44 Rohan Singh 1:40.26      Malaysia 1:50.90 1:40.26
45 Harry Price 1:57.96      Australia 2:03.54 1:57.96
46 Emmet Hobbs 2:04.08      Australia 2:13.60 2:04.08
47 Alex Bird 2:09.61      Australia 2:09.61 2:12.77
48 William Niewand 2:10.70      Australia 2:52.53 2:10.70
49 Blake Keane 2:11.57      Australia 2:11.57 3:07.83
50 Juan-Felipe Forero 2:16.56      Australia 2:36.67 2:16.56
51 Chan Charoensuk 2:30.02      Australia 2:30.02 DNF
52 Noah Horsley 3:26.25      Australia 3:26.25 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.02   28.12    Australia 24.02 28.57 31.00 27.99 27.79
2 Tommy Kiprillis 28.98   31.89    Australia 36.22 28.98 31.58 30.74 33.36
3 Tomoya Firman 29.52   33.56    Australia 34.77 29.52 33.49 34.51 32.69
4 Jack O'Mahony 34.04   38.78    Australia 46.73 43.49 36.18 36.68 34.04
5 William Gurnett 38.98   40.13    Australia 40.89 49.15 39.00 40.49 38.98
6 Andy Gong 34.75   41.64    Australia 41.92 41.55 44.73 41.44 34.75
7 Myles Jarman 39.78   42.89    Australia 42.25 43.53 55.03 42.88 39.78
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.57   49.02    Australia 46.82 48.62 51.76 51.62 43.57
2 Tomoya Firman 1:04.99   1:10.42    Australia 1:13.08 1:09.24 1:04.99 1:10.15 1:11.87
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:05.22   1:11.02    Australia 1:10.36 1:12.20 1:05.22 1:10.89 1:11.81
4 Caleb Tay 1:10.32   1:19.97    Australia 1:23.53 1:26.09 1:19.81 1:16.56 1:10.32
5 Mannessah Kani 1:14.49   1:21.00    Australia 1:19.64 1:25.97 1:14.49 1:17.40 DNF
6 Jack O'Mahony 1:18.54   1:24.16    Australia 1:18.54 1:23.52 1:28.95 1:20.02 DNF
7 William Gurnett 1:18.86   1:27.30    Australia 1:29.01 1:23.00 1:32.03 1:18.86 1:29.90
8 Andy Gong 1:26.76   1:29.08    Australia 1:29.05 1:31.40 1:34.02 1:26.80 1:26.76
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:25.77   1:29.32    Australia 1:34.97 1:25.77 1:25.99 1:33.88 1:28.09
10 Jody Jones 1:15.30   1:29.98    Australia 1:34.68 1:24.91 1:15.30 1:34.18 1:30.84
11 Calven Lipec 1:31.07   1:38.77    Australia 1:47.93 1:37.36 1:31.07 1:33.92 1:45.04
12 Cameron Stollery 1:36.38   1:40.78    Australia 2:03.82 1:39.49 1:41.91 1:36.38 1:40.94
13 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 1:36.13   1:41.73    China 1:45.56 1:42.72 1:36.13 1:36.92 1:51.16
14 Alan Ma 1:44.83   1:46.69    Australia 1:44.83 1:45.01 1:57.48 1:46.69 1:48.38
15 Myles Jarman 1:36.12   1:47.36    Australia 1:37.19 1:48.76 1:36.12 DNF 1:56.14
16 Ethan Stevens 1:41.89   1:51.33    Australia 1:49.37 1:58.80 1:47.79 1:41.89 1:56.84
17 Oscar Watson 1:47.59   1:51.61    Australia 1:51.24 1:47.75 2:00.50 1:55.84 1:47.59
18 Jack Beckett 1:57.64   2:00.29    Australia 1:57.78 1:57.64 2:13.36 2:01.06 2:02.03
19 Benjamin Addinsall 1:56.18   2:01.15    Australia 2:01.56 1:56.18 1:59.16 2:02.74 2:08.85
20 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:46.38   2:03.49    Australia 2:06.70 2:03.73 2:00.04 1:46.38 2:08.09
21 Jacob McGruddy 1:55.83   2:04.26    Australia 2:01.45 2:13.58 2:15.41 1:57.76 1:55.83
22 Ethan Pride 1:56.77   2:05.03    Australia 2:12.74 1:56.77 2:04.35 2:23.19 1:58.01
23 Clayton Atkins 1:45.04   2:05.95    Australia 2:00.64 1:45.04 2:10.21 2:07.01 2:10.50
24 Jack Cai 1:49.75   2:06.42    Australia 2:13.75 1:49.75 2:01.33 2:04.17 2:18.83
25 Fletcher Cutting 1:54.74   2:07.34    Australia 2:10.32 1:54.74 2:07.96 2:03.75 2:16.20
26 Darby Lee 2:05.55   2:23.09    Australia 2:37.78 2:05.55 2:24.03 2:07.46 DNF
27 Leo Chapman 2:18.23   2:27.58    Australia 2:23.33 2:34.97 2:24.45 2:37.21 2:18.23
28 Wesley Allen 2:21.93   2:31.90    Australia 2:21.93 2:29.26 2:38.18 2:29.76 2:36.67
29 Riley Dexter 2:11.42   2:35.86    Australia 2:11.42 3:04.65 3:02.04 2:32.08 2:13.46
30 David Epstein 2:22.78   2:45.84    Australia 2:49.15 2:22.78 2:47.80 2:45.26 2:44.45
31 Casper Appelberg 2:31.04      Australia 2:31.04 2:57.14
32 Sebastian Robbins 2:44.30      Australia 2:46.75 2:44.30
33 Lennon Hughes 2:44.90      Australia 2:44.90 2:50.71
34 Swami Srinivasan 2:51.31      Australia 2:51.31 DNF
35 Michael Alexander 2:58.13      Australia 3:08.97 2:58.13
36 Phoenix Pham 3:00.62      Australia 3:00.62 3:21.35
37 Peter Jiang 4:04.11      Australia 4:39.60 4:04.11
38 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 22.69   DNF    Australia 23.59 22.69 DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 25.72   DNF    Australia 25.72 DNF DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.02   DNF    Australia 1:01.02 DNF DNF
4 Jody Jones 2:08.41   DNF    Australia 2:08.41 2:19.67 DNF
5 Ethan Stevens 2:25.74   DNF    Australia DNF 2:25.74 DNF
6 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 2:27.60   DNF    China 2:27.60 DNF DNF
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2:50.35   DNF    Australia 2:50.35 DNF DNF
8 Cameron Stollery 3:16.49   DNF    Australia DNF 3:16.49 DNF
9 Mannessah Kani 4:17.53   DNF    Australia DNF 4:17.53 DNF
10 Tam Quan 4:21.05   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 4:21.05
11 Jacob McGruddy 4:27.34   DNF    Australia DNF 4:27.34 DNF
12 Calven Lipec 4:30.72   4:44.92    Australia 4:52.65 4:51.39 4:30.72
13 Caleb Tay 4:59.14   DNF    Australia DNF 4:59.14 DNF
14 Benjamin Addinsall DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Casper Appelberg DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
14 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Jack O'Mahony DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Lennon Hughes DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Leo Chapman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Rohan Singh DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNS DNS
14 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Wesley Allen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 21.83   DNF    Australia 22.75 DNF 21.83
2 Tomoya Firman 37.81   DNF    Australia 37.81 DNF DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 59.72   DNF    Australia 1:15.90 59.72 DNF
4 Jody Jones 2:20.08   DNF    Australia DNF 2:20.08 DNF
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:36.35   2:54.60    Australia 3:01.61 3:05.84 2:36.35
6 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
6 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
6 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.35   11.22    Australia 9.35 11.64 10.87 12.43 11.16
2 Tomoya Firman 14.29   14.99    Australia 15.24 15.51 14.64 14.29 15.10
3 Tommy Kiprillis 11.04   15.95    Australia 11.04 14.74 18.20 18.28 14.90
4 Jack Cai 14.68   16.46    Australia 17.29 18.85 16.27 14.68 15.81
5 William Gurnett 13.35   17.47    Australia 19.03 18.13 15.24 24.48 13.35
6 Cameron Stollery 15.57   17.53    Australia 17.38 19.34 15.57 15.88 20.29
7 Alan Ma 16.54   19.07    Australia 18.27 16.64 22.30 43.45 16.54
8 Andy Gong 13.01   19.90    Australia 20.04 20.37 19.28 13.01 24.86
9 Jody Jones 16.57   20.38    Australia 23.41 17.97 16.57 24.18 19.76
10 Tam Quan 18.38   20.54    Australia 18.38 18.64 DNF 20.79 22.20
11 Ethan Stevens 18.14   21.67    Australia 19.98 24.90 18.14 21.00 24.02
12 Caleb Tay 19.67   22.65    Australia 22.81 28.86 21.56 19.67 23.57
13 Mannessah Kani 20.87   23.49    Australia 20.87 25.71 24.55 24.77 21.16
14 Jack Beckett 20.26   24.00    Australia 22.54 28.65 27.90 21.55 20.26
15 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 24.84   25.34    China 24.84 29.69 24.96 25.85 25.21
16 Calven Lipec 21.33   26.21    Australia 21.33 28.34 25.65 24.65 33.93
17 Ramesh Vidyasagar 17.84   26.48    Australia 27.26 20.65 38.89 31.52 17.84
18 Thomas Bradshaw 19.17   26.80    Australia 19.17 25.45 27.24 27.70 34.86
19 Jacob McGruddy 22.02   27.67    Australia 29.07 25.84 22.02 28.11 33.55
20 Jack O'Mahony 25.28   28.67    Australia 30.49 29.15 25.28 26.36 DNF
21 Myles Jarman 26.07   29.02    Australia DNF 27.56 26.07 26.20 33.31
22 Divnoor Bajwa 22.63   29.18    Australia 30.70 30.64 22.63 37.15 26.21
23 Phoenix Pham 19.38   29.53    Australia 30.35 19.38 33.81 32.44 25.81
24 Tim McMahon 25.31   29.93    Australia 25.31 26.34 29.01 34.43 36.50
25 Lennon Hughes 25.57   31.62    Australia 25.57 31.72 29.51 34.77 33.62
26 Darby Lee 26.56   32.25    Australia 35.60 29.66 26.56 DNF 31.50
27 Oscar Watson 26.16   33.25    Australia 27.28 34.50 37.97 26.16 38.42
28 Benjamin Addinsall 25.68   34.51    Australia 35.27 34.14 38.41 25.68 34.12
29 David Epstein 30.96   36.37    Australia 33.85 DNF 38.45 30.96 36.82
30 Wesley Allen 32.05   36.44    Australia 36.51 37.73 41.61 32.05 35.07
31 Lachlan O'Gorman 31.41   38.34    Australia 45.43 41.04 32.08 41.91 31.41
32 Aidan Chan 33.08   39.74    Australia 47.22 1:08.44 34.20 33.08 37.79
33 Ethan Pride 32.40   40.12    Australia 57.01 44.75 39.53 36.07 32.40
34 Swami Srinivasan 36.01   40.13    Australia 44.28 51.38 36.01 40.04 36.07
35 Fletcher Cutting 35.04   41.34    Australia 56.23 35.04 35.62 50.56 37.83
36 Stefan Nikolovski 30.47   42.98    Australia 58.20 31.83 50.97 30.47 46.13
37 Zach Amiridis 37.28   44.87    Australia 40.88 47.87 45.85 37.28 55.73
38 Leo Chapman 42.77   46.07    Australia 43.23 50.45 44.52 1:05.99 42.77
39 Rohan Singh 33.04   49.84    Malaysia 42.94 DNF 54.37 52.20 33.04
40 Blake Keane 38.99   53.02    Australia 58.17 48.56 1:22.68 38.99 52.32
41 Jake Invaso 42.67   53.13    Australia DNF 48.56 42.67 1:02.00 48.84
42 Harry Price 41.67   56.04    Australia 55.07 DNF 41.67 52.26 1:00.80
43 Peter Jiang 47.20   57.04    Australia 57.19 54.06 47.20 1:06.89 59.88
44 Emmet Hobbs 51.10   1:00.28    Australia 1:03.48 58.83 58.52 51.10 1:04.05
45 Matthew Invaso 47.28   1:02.33    Australia 53.91 55.08 1:18.00 47.28 DNF
46 Casper Appelberg 54.12   1:02.51    Australia 1:08.20 54.94 54.12 1:05.12 1:07.47
47 Nicholas Tan 55.00   1:11.01    Australia 55.00 1:34.50 1:49.12 1:01.78 56.75
48 Revan Rajahmoney 50.60   1:13.10    Australia 54.76 DNF 50.60 1:46.13 58.41
49 Zidan Elias Vieira 58.69   1:13.83    Australia 1:09.62 58.69 1:43.34 1:18.94 1:12.94
50 Riley Dexter 22.34   DNF    Australia 30.47 DNF 22.34 34.03 DNF
51 Ted Robertson 1:05.55      Australia DNF 1:05.55
52 Jayden Hung 1:07.91      Australia 1:07.91 DNF
53 Chan Charoensuk 1:08.06      Australia 1:08.06 1:14.03
54 Noah Horsley 1:09.36      Australia 1:12.20 1:09.36
55 Alex Bird 1:14.03      Australia 1:14.03 DNF
56 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:40.38      Australia DNF 1:40.38
57 Michael Alexander 1:46.26      Australia DNF 1:46.26
58 Austin Allen DNF      Australia DNF DNS
58 Beau Voss DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.38   10.62    Australia 10.80 11.05 10.51 10.38 10.54
2 Tomoya Firman 13.71   14.77    Australia 13.71 15.30 13.85 15.17 17.60
3 William Gurnett 13.31   16.07    Australia 13.31 17.08 15.15 15.98 DNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 12.93   16.79    Australia 14.85 19.12 12.93 17.77 17.75
5 Jack Cai 15.65   17.58    Australia 15.88 18.58 21.70 15.65 18.29
6 Alan Ma 17.56   18.41    Australia 17.62 23.44 19.53 17.56 18.08
7 Andy Gong 15.11   20.65    Australia 24.09 15.11 20.83 21.48 19.65
8 Cameron Stollery 18.72   20.91    Australia 20.10 22.62 20.01 18.72 24.36
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.04   3.72    Australia 3.04 3.54 3.74 8.44 3.89
2 William Gurnett 3.27   3.97    Australia 3.27 3.79 3.86 6.68 4.25
3 Ethan Stevens 2.51   4.18    Australia 6.03 3.59 2.93 7.27 2.51
4 Calven Lipec 2.86   4.73    Australia 4.52 6.01 2.86 7.46 3.65
5 Andy Gong 3.22   5.12    Australia 5.25 4.31 6.05 3.22 5.79
6 Lennon Hughes 4.27   5.47    Australia 4.52 6.99 4.27 5.83 6.06
7 Revan Rajahmoney 4.32   5.47    Australia 5.68 6.02 6.11 4.32 4.70
8 Feliks Zemdegs 2.76   5.49    Australia 2.76 6.56 10.67 5.98 3.93
9 Jody Jones 3.34   5.66    Australia 3.34 5.78 6.85 7.16 4.34
10 Leo Chapman 4.08   5.97    Australia 4.08 8.66 6.01 5.35 6.55
11 Oscar Watson 4.95   6.25    Australia 4.95 6.47 6.69 5.59 DNF
12 Stefan Nikolovski 4.61   6.36    Australia 6.07 5.32 DNF 7.69 4.61
13 Jack Beckett 4.53   6.70    Australia 8.46 9.16 4.53 5.67 5.96
14 Myles Jarman 5.85   6.71    Australia 5.98 5.85 7.88 6.28 9.41
15 Jacob McGruddy 4.18   7.26    Australia 4.18 8.82 8.49 9.58 4.47
16 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 5.21   7.34    China 6.01 8.13 7.88 9.93 5.21
17 Caleb Tay 6.09   7.45    Australia 6.09 8.68 6.12 7.54 10.66
18 Riley Dexter 4.91   7.50    Australia 7.39 4.91 15.84 8.38 6.73
19 Jack O'Mahony 4.64   7.56    Australia 4.64 16.51 7.45 7.06 8.17
20 Ethan Pride 3.90   7.64    Australia DNF 7.29 3.90 9.89 5.74
21 Mannessah Kani 5.82   7.77    Australia 5.82 9.04 11.80 8.29 5.98
22 Fletcher Cutting 3.37   7.81    Australia 3.37 8.08 7.01 10.87 8.33
23 Divnoor Bajwa 4.97   7.85    Australia 11.84 8.18 5.68 9.70 4.97
24 David Epstein 7.18   7.90    Australia 7.55 7.85 9.45 8.31 7.18
25 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 5.64   8.02    China 5.64 8.48 7.48 8.09 10.31
26 Jake Invaso 5.97   8.76    Australia 11.09 7.06 DNF 8.13 5.97
27 Nicholas Tan 7.76   9.12    Australia 7.76 12.52 9.32 10.24 7.81
28 Isaac Dalton 6.54   9.15    Australia 9.56 13.99 7.79 6.54 10.11
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 7.09   9.20    Australia 7.09 9.39 8.41 9.81 11.89
30 Cameron Stollery 5.20   9.72    Australia 11.40 11.84 5.20 16.68 5.92
31 Emma Nguyen 5.99   10.26    Australia 14.86 9.70 5.99 DNF 6.22
32 Emmet Hobbs 5.75   10.49    Australia 5.75 11.10 8.22 17.55 12.16
33 Thomas Bradshaw 7.86   10.58    Australia 7.86 13.15 10.88 9.44 11.41
34 Darby Lee 5.69   10.83    Australia 12.98 10.68 5.69 8.84 DNF
35 William Niewand 9.62   10.93    Australia 10.07 9.62 12.03 10.70 12.18
36 Zach Amiridis 7.16   11.01    Australia 7.97 10.81 14.79 14.25 7.16
37 Ramesh Vidyasagar 7.60   11.61    Australia 14.40 10.96 7.60 14.03 9.84
38 Casper Appelberg 7.02   11.68    Australia 11.98 9.90 13.17 20.06 7.02
39 Alex Bird 6.64   11.71    Australia 14.23 13.87 7.04 21.99 6.64
40 Anton Kraev 10.28   11.75    Australia 10.28 10.30 15.53 12.56 12.38
41 Aidan Chan 6.20   12.14    Australia 13.86 14.62 7.94 15.77 6.20
42 Lucas Accary 7.80   12.42    Australia 14.63 7.80 12.89 11.04 13.34
43 Noah Horsley 10.76   12.61    Australia 10.76 12.68 11.73 13.41 18.76
44 Phoenix Pham 7.40   12.99    Australia 7.40 12.29 DNF 15.24 11.43
45 Reef Donaghy 10.67   13.17    Australia 14.36 10.67 14.83 14.21 10.93
46 Jack Cai 11.03   13.34    Australia 11.83 11.26 16.93 11.03 22.98
47 Harry Price 9.78   13.35    Australia 9.78 14.94 15.60 15.10 10.02
48 Rohan Singh 9.84   13.70    Malaysia 10.17 9.84 18.93 14.20 16.73
49 Callum Corbett 7.99   13.85    Australia 17.80 10.46 7.99 17.72 13.38
50 Brandon Pager 8.24   13.92    Australia 17.83 8.24 13.43 18.65 10.49
51 Wesley Allen 11.69   14.35    Australia 11.69 15.23 13.46 14.35 17.07
52 Benjamin Addinsall 6.99   14.79    Australia 17.75 12.36 6.99 23.82 14.26
53 Levi Hughes 7.18   14.84    Australia 12.82 21.00 16.28 15.43 7.18
54 Phoenix Patterson 9.53   15.04    Australia 9.53 13.11 17.53 24.97 14.47
55 Ted Robertson 13.18   15.12    Australia 21.35 14.41 14.91 16.05 13.18
56 Jayden Hung 11.12   15.46    Australia 16.46 14.32 42.30 15.60 11.12
57 Michael Alexander 12.24   15.68    Australia 12.24 20.92 12.72 16.38 17.93
58 Chan Charoensuk 5.78   15.74    Australia 22.29 21.40 5.78 12.65 13.18
59 Kalani Donaghy 11.59   16.64    Australia 14.48 22.79 16.92 18.51 11.59
60 Matthew Robert Blamey 9.16   17.01    Australia 9.16 19.53 22.36 17.29 14.22
61 Harry Niewand 9.62   17.02    Australia 12.47 18.75 DNF 19.83 9.62
62 Ethan Lucas 6.68   17.15    Australia 16.21 DNF 6.68 21.52 13.73
63 Lily Hughes 13.30   17.34    Australia 19.81 13.30 18.39 24.49 13.82
64 Beau Voss 10.11   20.02    Australia 22.51 14.12 10.11 1:15.77 23.42
65 Timothy Baker 16.18   21.43    Australia 26.08 18.24 34.62 19.96 16.18
66 Juan-Felipe Forero 15.08   21.75    Australia 15.08 22.89 22.51 19.85 DNF
67 Zidan Elias Vieira 15.45   22.23    Australia 15.45 25.99 26.24 18.17 22.52
68 Peter Jiang 14.57   23.07    Australia 26.06 21.12 25.30 22.80 14.57
69 Swami Srinivasan 17.69   24.19    Australia 22.83 23.96 27.66 25.79 17.69
70 Cody Ross 24.31   31.41    Australia 34.45 26.91 46.42 24.31 32.87
71 Matthew Invaso 7.84   DNF    Australia 7.84 9.74 11.30 DNF DNF
72 Enrong Zhang 47.63      China DNF 47.63
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 2.83   4.09    Australia 5.36 3.86 5.62 2.83 3.05
2 Ethan Stevens 3.03   5.63    Australia 5.28 8.97 6.07 3.03 5.55
3 Revan Rajahmoney 4.96   5.67    Australia 5.06 4.96 5.81 7.25 6.13
4 William Gurnett 4.12   5.82    Australia 7.04 6.46 5.98 4.12 5.01
5 Feliks Zemdegs 5.12   6.16    Australia 5.12 6.32 8.40 6.22 5.93
6 Lennon Hughes 4.40   6.35    Australia 6.34 6.20 8.64 6.51 4.40
7 Calven Lipec 5.57   7.05    Australia 7.88 5.57 9.08 7.34 5.92
8 Andy Gong 3.65   7.38    Australia 7.63 7.66 6.84 3.65 11.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U' B R D R' U' L B2 D F' R2 U'
A #2 U2 F' L D R' U2 B' U2 R2 F L' F2 B2 R2 L2 U' D2 B2 D'
A #3 L' D2 R' U2 L2 R' F2 L' B' U R2 F2 D U F U B2 L F
A #4 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B' F' D' R D' U2 F U R F D2 L' D'
A #5 L' D2 F R B D2 L F' D' R B2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 U B' D' R' F L2 U B' U' L2 D' F2 U R2 D F2 D'
A Ex#2 B' U B R U' F2 B2 L F D' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L F2 R'
B #1 B D L F U2 F2 D B U F2 D' B' U2 F B L2 D2 B2
B #2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 F D' L2 R2 D2 B U R2 B' R
B #3 R2 L' F2 D2 F' D L2 B' D L U B2 U B2 D2 L2 D' F2 D
B #4 R U L U D L B U' F' R' U F' B D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 B
B #5 R2 B2 R2 F' U L2 F' L' U2 B' R' D' B2 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R' B2 R D2 U2 L2 B D R2 D L U' F2 L' U2 F2 D
B Ex#2 F' R' L' D' B2 L2 D2 R' B R U' R2 D2 R' U2 D2 L U2 R2
C #1 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 R' B' R2 D2 U B2 D' R B' F2 U'
C #2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D U2 F' U2 B2 U' L' R' F D' L2 R2 D
C #3 L' B R B2 L' F D' F2 R L2 F' B2 U2 D F2 D2 R2 D
C #4 L2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' L D F' D R' B F L' D2 L'
C #5 R L' B R2 D' L2 U2 L F' R' U' F2 L' B2 R U2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 U' L2 B' U B' D2 R' U2 R2 B L' D L2 F2 D F2 U
C Ex#2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 F2 U R' D B L U2 R2 D2 B U'
D #1 F2 B2 D2 B L D R U D2 R' B L2 F2 L D2 R' L2 F2
D #2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 R' B2 U B R F' L' D R' U'
D #3 U2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 L' R' U' B R' B U' R' D U L' U' R'
D #4 L2 F2 L U2 L' F2 R2 F2 U F' R U2 R B U2 B2 D U' B2
D #5 D B' U R2 F2 U' R2 U' R B U' R D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2
D Ex#1 U B2 D2 U L2 U F2 L2 R' U L' B R D R F U' L2 D' R
D Ex#2 U R' F' D2 R' L F2 D' F' L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 B2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' R' U R' B D2 F' D B2 L' D
A #2 D L F2 U' R U2 B' D2 F' L' D R2 L2 D2 R F2 L F2 R2 D2
A #3 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' D2 R' B D U B R B2 D F' U'
A #4 R2 F2 L U2 F2 L F2 U2 R D L2 F D B' F2 L' U F' R2 B
A #5 R' F' U F R2 F L B2 R2 D R' F2 D2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 B L2 B2 L2 R' U' F2 D' F2 L U R2 F2 D
A Ex#2 D2 B' L2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 B L B' L U' L2 B' U L B' D
B #1 B2 F2 R D2 F2 L D2 L R2 F2 D' R D' R B D2 F D' R'
B #2 B2 U2 R' U2 L B2 L B2 L2 B' U' F2 R U L2 R F' U' L R
B #3 B D' F' D' R2 B R' F2 B R' U F2 R2 U B2 L2 U' L2 F2
B #4 F2 R2 B2 R2 D U' B L' U' R' D2 L' U F2 D' U B' R'
B #5 D' B2 D' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F' D L D' L' R2 B' U R2 B F2
B Ex#1 R' D2 F2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 R D R2 F2 R B' L R F D U' B'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 B2 F' D2 L D2 L U' L2 D' R B R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D R2 F2 U2 F' D B U2 F2 R2 D' L2 B' F2 L U2
A #2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 L' B' L B' U' L2 D R2 B' L' F R'
A #3 L2 B D2 L2 B R2 F' U2 F' D2 L D' U2 L' U2 R2 U R D2 L2
A #4 R' U2 R D2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 R D' R2 F2 L2 B U2 F L D F'
A #5 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 L F2 D2 R2 D' F L' R' D' B' R2 D B F U'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R' F' D R2 F D L F R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 F2 B' D' F2 R' U2 R2 B' U' R F' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R F D B2 L B2 L R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 U F2 D Fw2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' Rw L B L' B' Fw R Uw Fw' Rw' B D'
A #2 U F' L' D' R D2 R2 F2 B D' L U2 F2 L B2 U2 D2 L' D2 L U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 D2 Fw2 R D2 F R' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw L Uw2 F2 Fw R F2 Uw U2 D' F'
A #3 R2 B' D2 B D2 B2 R2 L2 D2 R L' B R' F R' D2 R B' U' Uw2 B R2 B' Rw2 U R2 F D Rw2 D Rw F L Fw2 L Uw R' Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw Fw2 L'
A #4 R2 D' B2 R' B2 L B L2 R U L2 F2 L U2 B2 L D2 L' D2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' D2 R Fw2 F R B2 U2 L2 Uw' F' Uw' D' L' U Rw' Uw R L2 Fw R' D'
A #5 U' L' B' R L B U' B2 D F' D' F2 R2 F2 D' U B2 U' B2 L2 U' Uw2 B L' Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 L2 D' B Uw L2 Fw' Uw Rw' R2 D B
A Ex#1 B L2 D2 F2 R2 B R2 D2 B' U' R' U2 F D' R L' B' F2 D2 L Rw2 B Uw2 L B2 Rw2 F L D2 R Fw2 F U R Uw R' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw R D' Fw2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 R' U F' U' B L B' U L2 F2 D2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L' Rw2 B U2 B Rw2 B L2 U Rw2 B' D' F Rw' L' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw U Rw2 U2 Fw Uw' D' F
B #1 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D' L2 D' U2 B D2 L U' R' F2 B U' F2 R2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 U' B' D' F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B' U Rw F2 R' U Fw2 L' Uw Fw R' L Uw F
B #2 L2 F L' B' D R2 L2 F2 B D L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 R F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B R' B L' F' Uw Rw2 F' Uw' L' D Fw' Uw L R U' B2
B #3 L2 D2 F D' L B' F' U' B2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 R U2 F2 L2 Rw2 B' R L2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R' F2 L' F' L2 Uw' R' F2 R' B' Rw' F2 Uw Rw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 D2
B #4 L U2 R' B2 L2 D L F' U2 B' U2 R2 L2 D R2 U D2 F2 D L2 Uw2 F' L2 F' Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 F R2 U' Rw' B F D' R2 F2 Fw R2 D Rw2 Uw R' B
B #5 F2 B2 D' F2 B2 R2 D' R2 F' L2 F L U2 F2 L U' R2 L2 U Uw2 B' D' B F U Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 U' Rw B2 Uw2 R2 L Fw Uw' U2 Fw' F2 L2 Uw' F'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B' U' D B D' L B F U2 D2 F2 R U2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 Rw2 U F Rw2 D R2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 B2 D' Rw' F' B2 L Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' F' D' R2 B'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L2 R U2 R' F D' B2 R' U2 B' U2 F U2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 Rw2 U B' U' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' Uw Rw' B' R2 Fw Uw2 Fw'
C #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D U F L2 F' D R2 D F2 R F' B2 R Rw2 U2 Fw2 B L Fw2 F D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw B' Rw2 F U2 Fw U2 F2 D Rw' Fw' L2
C #2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' B D' R' D' F2 L F2 B U' R L Rw2 Fw2 B' U L2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F D Rw L D2 U Fw' U L' D R2 Fw Rw U'
C #3 B2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B' D L B' U2 F2 U2 R' D' F L' Uw2 F U' R2 L2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U R2 Rw D' Rw' F2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw L' D
C #4 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' B' L F R2 L U' F2 L' D' L2 U' Rw2 B R2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B R' D U Uw Fw F2 Uw' L' Uw' U
C #5 L B' D' R' U2 R F2 R B2 F' D2 B2 D2 L D2 U2 L' U2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D B' D2 Fw2 U B' U2 B Rw2 F Rw B' F2 D' Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' L2 F' Rw Uw
C Ex#1 L2 F' U2 R' B' D' L' B' D' F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 F' Uw2 B F2 U2 D2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 B2 F Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' D' Rw' U
C Ex#2 D R2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' D R2 D' L D R L2 F' R' L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F U' B Rw2 R2 D Fw2 D2 Fw2 L2 Rw D2 Fw2 R' B L Uw Fw' R F L B' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R U' R' D R2 U' F2 L B2 R2 F' L2 F U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B Fw2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B' R2 L2 Uw2 D' B Rw U' L Fw R' Uw B' Rw2 Fw B' Uw'
A #2 B2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 R F2 R' B2 R' D' F2 R' L D B' F2 U' R Rw2 Uw2 D2 F L D2 R F2 Uw2 R' B' D2 Uw' L B2 Uw Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw' D2 U' Rw2 Uw L2 R'
A #3 L' B2 D2 R B2 U2 L2 R2 B D' B2 L2 F' L F U B2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' D2 L' B2 U Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw' D2 B D Fw' F Rw F' D Fw Uw' U2 L
A #4 U' F2 L F R' L2 U B' R U' B2 U' D' B2 R2 F2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw' L' B U' Rw2 R' Uw' Fw' D R' B Uw' Rw'
A #5 U2 B2 U' L2 U' D2 F R D' R2 U2 F' R D2 F R' L' Uw2 F' Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 B U B F2 Uw Fw L2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 U B2 D' B2 U2 R U L' D2 F2 R' B U F' D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 F U F2 R2 U R2 Fw2 U' B D' Rw D' L' U2 Fw2 Uw R2 Uw' D2 Fw' U' R D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F L B' D' U2 F2 R U R F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R F Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F Uw' L D F2 Uw' U2 Rw Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F2 U' D2 Fw' Bw' Dw' Rw' R' Dw2 F' U' D' R Lw Uw Dw' Bw Rw Lw' Dw' D' Uw Bw2 R Dw' F Lw' B D2 Uw R2 Rw2 L Dw' U' R D2 Fw' Dw' Rw' D2 F Fw D2 Dw Fw' R2 F Fw2 L2 R D' U2 Uw Rw2 L' D2 F Lw2
A #2 Dw2 L D2 R' Bw B' Uw2 R Lw' L F' Fw' Bw' U2 Dw Bw2 D2 L2 D' Rw2 U Lw' F' U' Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw2 Bw F B Rw' Bw2 F Dw Bw' D2 Uw U' F' R L' Rw2 Uw Dw2 F2 R L Bw' F2 Lw2 U Dw2 Rw Fw' Bw Dw2 R Lw U'
A #3 Lw2 F L2 B2 D B' Rw' Uw Dw B2 Uw B' U' Rw2 F2 D' Uw2 Fw' Dw' L2 Fw' B' Uw L Dw' U2 Lw D2 Bw Dw2 D2 Rw U Fw' R2 B2 D L U' R2 Dw2 U2 D R Lw' Bw2 F2 R' Lw' L2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 Fw' D' R' F2 D Lw2 Rw'
A #4 Uw' U2 B' Fw' Lw2 F B R2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' Fw' Uw' U Rw2 R B2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 Lw Rw' U Lw' L Bw2 Rw' Lw2 B Bw Dw Fw' R2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' D2 B' Rw' Uw2 D' Rw F' L' Dw' Uw R Lw' B' L' Lw' D' Fw2
A #5 Rw Uw2 B Uw2 Bw' Fw D2 F' R' U2 Fw B' F D L2 Lw' Uw' B' R2 Rw2 Bw U Dw' F' D' F2 Dw' Rw Lw Dw' B' F L2 Rw' Lw2 D2 L' U' Uw' Dw' L2 Rw' Lw Uw Fw2 Uw U' D Bw2 Uw Dw D' U2 L Lw Uw' Bw2 F' U' Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw D2 U' Bw2 D' U2 Fw R Fw Dw L' Bw2 Dw2 B Uw F Fw' Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw D2 U Rw' Lw B' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 B R' Fw2 Lw' F' Uw' Dw' F2 D' L2 Dw2 L' F Fw2 B D U Fw2 U' F Uw D' F' Rw2 L' Dw2 F' Fw'
A Ex#2 Dw' B' U Dw' Rw L' Fw' R D' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw R' F' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Dw R' D2 R' Bw Uw Lw2 Dw U Fw U' B2 F R Lw2 Fw U2 Lw' L2 Dw2 U2 D L2 Uw' R2 D2 Lw' U Dw R' U Rw' F Rw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 L' U2 Lw Fw'
B #1 Lw Fw' D U2 R F2 Dw' Uw L2 Uw B Dw' B' Fw' L' F2 D2 U' Bw2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 B Bw Uw Rw L2 Dw' R2 Fw' Dw2 R2 Rw B2 Fw L' D2 Uw' L' Dw Lw Fw2 Lw2 L2 F L' Rw2 R' Fw2 Lw' U2 Fw Dw Bw2 U2 B2 L Lw2 Fw Lw2
B #2 F' U F' Fw2 Dw' Rw Dw F B' Uw U' Fw F2 Rw2 Lw L' Dw' R' Rw F2 Uw Lw Bw2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 L' R' D U2 Bw U' D Bw Dw2 Fw2 L' Bw2 L' D Dw2 Bw' F Rw Fw' L Fw' F2 Uw D2 R' B R' Rw' Dw2 U' Uw' L R' Rw
B #3 Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 Lw U B Fw2 Rw2 U Rw' F2 D2 Uw' B F2 L' Bw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' R D' Uw' Bw2 L2 Rw2 Bw L' Lw Rw2 Dw Lw' B' Bw D Bw2 Lw B' Dw2 U' F2 Dw2 F2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Dw' Rw' Bw' D' F' D' Uw U B Bw'
B #4 Uw' Fw2 L Uw B2 Fw2 L F2 Uw Dw' R B' Lw' U Rw' Dw2 L U' R2 F2 Dw2 D Rw' D L' R Fw2 R2 Uw' Bw' B R Fw' Rw2 Lw D' U' Dw' L2 Dw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Uw' D Rw' Uw' D Dw B Rw L2 Uw' L Rw R' D2 Lw2
B #5 L2 R2 Bw' B2 D Lw2 F Fw2 Lw2 R Bw' Fw' L' Dw2 F' L Bw2 Lw2 R Fw2 Uw' L' F' Rw' Uw' L Bw' Rw' L' U' L Fw B2 L D' Fw2 U' Rw B Bw2 D Bw' R2 B2 Fw Dw Lw' Dw Uw' Fw' Bw' Dw' U' B Uw2 Bw Uw' U B' L'
B Ex#1 Fw L' U' D2 Rw' R Lw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw' Lw Dw D' U' Fw' D2 F' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Lw R U Bw R2 Rw' Dw D' F2 D2 R2 Bw R' Rw B2 Uw F2 L2 B F2 D' F2 Lw2 R2 L' Bw' Rw R2 D Bw Uw Lw' L2 U' Uw' Dw2 Rw Bw Rw2 R2
B Ex#2 Dw R' Fw L' R B R' U D' B Uw2 B U2 L D' Uw' F' Lw2 U' Rw2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw F R L' Fw Dw R2 Uw' Rw' U B' D2 B2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw' U R' Uw2 B D' U Uw' Rw2 D2 F Rw Lw' L' Uw Bw2 Fw F' B' Dw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U L B' F2 L' F D F2 U L2 B Rw' Uw
A #2 B2 D' R2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 F L' U2 R2 D B D U Fw' Uw
A #3 D2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 R' F2 U' F' L' R B' D U R2 U R' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 B2 L' R F' D' L D' F' D' R D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 F L2 F' L2 R' U2 B2 U' B2 F' L2 B' L' R' B' D' Rw2
B #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L B' L2 U L' D2 U L' D U' B Rw Uw
B #2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' L2 F L D F' D F' D' R' U R Uw
B #3 D2 B' F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B' R F L R U2 F2 U B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D B F2 D2 L' D R' D2 U2 B' D' B F' Uw
B Ex#2 B' D2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 L' D' F' D2 U2 R2 U' R U' B L2 R' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B L2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 U R D2 B F U F2 R' U B F Rw' Uw2
A #2 F2 D2 F' L2 F L2 F U2 L B' L2 D U2 B' F2 R D R2 F U2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 R D L R U F' L B2 D' L2 R' Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 F L2 F2 L D2 B D' B R2 U R2 F2 L B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 B2 L' D2 B2 R B2 R' D' F' L2 B' D' U2 L' R' U' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' U F U' R B2 L2 D2 U2 B L
A #2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F' U L' U L' U' B2 U2 B' U R D
A #3 R B2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 L' F' R2 D F2 U' F2 L' B F2 R D'
A #4 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 U R' D L' U' R2 B' L2 F R
A #5 R' D L F' U R2 D' F' L' D' L U L2 D L2 U R2 D L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 B' L2 U' L' D F2 L2 F L2 B' D
A Ex#2 L2 F' R' L B' U F2 R' L F2 L2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B F2 R2 F U' R' F2 D2 R2 D U2 F R2 U'
B #2 D R B' D' R2 L' D' R B2 U' F' L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F'
B #3 B U' B' R' U2 D' R L B' D' L B2 U2 L2 F2 B' U2 D2 B' R2
B #4 F2 U' R F D F' L F B2 D L' F2 R2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 F2
B #5 B R2 B D2 U2 F U2 R2 D B F' R' U' F2 D' L' D2 L R'
B Ex#1 B L2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 U F R D' L' F' U' L' R
B Ex#2 U2 L2 B' R' U2 F' U D2 L D' L' U2 R' B2 R D2 F2 L F2 R
C #1 B' L' D L2 F' R B L2 F L F2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 F D2 L2
C #2 R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 D L2 B' R B F' U2 R2 U' B2 F2 L B U
C #3 U L2 U B2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 R U' R F' R' U' L' D F' U' B
C #4 R2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 L' U2 R' U2 F D R' D2 L' R U' B' U F2
C #5 B2 D2 L2 D B2 D R2 D' L2 F L F' L' R2 D F D2 U2 F' D
C Ex#1 U2 L R' U2 F2 L' R' U F R' B2 L2 D2 U' B' D2 B' D'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 B2 F D U2 R2 F2 D' F L B L' D2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' L2 F' B R2 U L' F2 U D2 F' D2 F R2 B2 L2 F B
A #2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' B' R' U L2 R' B2 D' B' U L R'
A #3 L2 F' D2 R' D2 F R2 D F2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U B2
A #4 B2 U R F2 D R2 B R2 B R' D' F2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2
A #5 F2 R' B2 U2 D' B' L' D' L F L B2 U2 R' D2 R B2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 D B2 R2 U L2 U2 B U' F D2 R D' U F' L R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 R D2 L' F U' B' D B2 F'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R B L' R' B' R' U' R' U'
A #2 B L' B' L' B L U L' B' R L
A #3 B R U L' B L' U' L U R' B
A #4 L R U B' R L R' B' L B' U'
A #5 R B R U' L B' R' U R B' U
A Ex#1 U B L U' B L U' B L U R
A Ex#2 U L R B U L' U B R U' L'
B #1 U L B U' R' B' U L R L' R
B #2 R B L U' B' R' U' L' U R' L
B #3 B U B R B' R U R' L R L'
B #4 U B R U R B' U R B' L U
B #5 L R L' U R L' U' L U R' B
B Ex#1 B L U L' U' L' B U L U' B'
B Ex#2 R L R' L U' L B' R L' R L
C #1 U B L' R' B' R L U L U L'
C #2 L R L U' L U' L U' R U B'
C #3 L U B' R' B R' U' R L R L
C #4 U L R U R' B' L U R' L B
C #5 R B U B R' U L' R' U R' U'
C Ex#1 L B R B' R B' R U R' B R
C Ex#2 L B L B' U R' B' L' U' B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B U' R' B U R L R' L
A #2 R B U B' R' B R' U' B R' L
A #3 R B L U R' U B R' U L' R
A #4 U R B R B L' B U L U' R'
A #5 R B U B U L' B' U B' R' B'
A Ex#1 B U R U B' U R' L R L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' U' R' U' L' R' B' L' R
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.11   19.13   19.13 21.13 17.22 16.11 21.03
First round 41 16.65   18.44   16.65 24.04 18.66 17.79 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:08.61   1:26.10   1:25.26 1:15.33 1:37.70 1:39.08 1:08.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.08   39.74   47.22 1:08.44 34.20 33.08 37.79
Skewb Combined First round 41 6.20   12.14   13.86 14.62 7.94 15.77 6.20
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.05   13.99   14.62 13.55 13.81 13.05 23.39
First round 33 13.92   16.76   13.92 17.29 DNF 18.81 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.26   52.67   49.26 53.06 50.66 57.85 54.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.83   1:46.69   1:44.83 1:45.01 1:57.48 1:46.69 1:48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.56   18.41   17.62 23.44 19.53 17.56 18.08
Combined First round 7 16.54   19.07   18.27 16.64 22.30 43.45 16.54
Alex Bird    Australia
Alex Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.42   21.54   27.76 21.82 18.42 19.81 22.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:09.61     2:09.61 2:12.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:14.03     1:14.03 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.64   11.71   14.23 13.87 7.04 21.99 6.64
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.64   10.51   8.90 12.84 9.79 7.64 13.97
Second round 8 9.80   10.25   10.81 9.81 10.14 9.80 12.66
First round 9 8.71   10.92   10.83 12.45 8.71 11.67 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.75   41.64   41.92 41.55 44.73 41.44 34.75
Combined First round 5 34.23   40.88   34.23 45.89 42.34 42.46 37.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.76   1:29.08   1:29.05 1:31.40 1:34.02 1:26.80 1:26.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.11   20.65   24.09 15.11 20.83 21.48 19.65
Combined First round 8 13.01   19.90   20.04 20.37 19.28 13.01 24.86
Skewb Final 8 3.65   7.38   7.63 7.66 6.84 3.65 11.29
Combined First round 5 3.22   5.12   5.25 4.31 6.05 3.22 5.79
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.93   23.73   24.70 23.80 18.93 22.89 24.49
First round 49 18.80   21.12   20.21 DNF 18.80 21.83 21.32
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.28   11.75   10.28 10.30 15.53 12.56 12.38
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.41   32.05   35.21 30.79 30.14 36.93 28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNS
Beau Voss    Australia
Beau Voss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 45.46   59.01   57.36 1:01.08 45.46 1:02.18 58.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 64 10.11   20.02   22.51 14.12 10.11 1:15.77 23.42
Benjamin Addinsall    Australia
Benjamin Addinsall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.19   14.96   17.59 14.53 12.19 16.20 14.14
First round 35 16.18   17.47   16.18 22.94 18.04 16.97 17.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.19   1:01.31   1:02.83 57.84 1:06.85 1:03.27 50.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:56.18   2:01.15   2:01.56 1:56.18 1:59.16 2:02.74 2:08.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.68   34.51   35.27 34.14 38.41 25.68 34.12
Skewb Combined First round 52 6.99   14.79   17.75 12.36 6.99 23.82 14.26
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 50.09   59.37   1:02.79 51.34 1:03.98 50.09 1:11.06
Blake Keane    Australia
Blake Keane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.53   29.52   17.53 31.48 30.86 29.24 28.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:11.57     2:11.57 3:07.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.99   53.02   58.17 48.56 1:22.68 38.99 52.32
Brandon Pager    Australia
Brandon Pager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.15   24.80   32.97 25.40 22.15 25.97 23.04
Skewb Combined First round 50 8.24   13.92   17.83 8.24 13.43 18.65 10.49
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.07   10.36   9.75 9.07 10.99 10.33 13.21
First round 10 9.08   10.93   10.77 11.09 9.08 12.02 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 30.65   41.25   30.65 44.14 42.42 41.89 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.32   1:19.97   1:23.53 1:26.09 1:19.81 1:16.56 1:10.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:59.14   DNF   DNF 4:59.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.67   22.65   22.81 28.86 21.56 19.67 23.57
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.09   7.45   6.09 8.68 6.12 7.54 10.66
Callum Corbett    Australia
Callum Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 49 7.99   13.85   17.80 10.46 7.99 17.72 13.38
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.05   15.10   13.84 17.36 13.05 17.98 14.09
First round 28 12.83   15.25   15.92 13.89 15.95 16.42 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.13   48.62   45.79 54.19 48.93 51.13 45.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:31.07   1:38.77   1:47.93 1:37.36 1:31.07 1:33.92 1:45.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:30.72   4:44.92   4:52.65 4:51.39 4:30.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.33   26.21   21.33 28.34 25.65 24.65 33.93
Skewb Final 7 5.57   7.05   7.88 5.57 9.08 7.34 5.92
Combined First round 4 2.86   4.73   4.52 6.01 2.86 7.46 3.65
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.33   11.51   11.72 12.12 11.61 10.33 11.20
First round 14 8.56   11.35   12.60 12.34 8.56 9.26 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.95   48.45   51.59 44.96 52.14 43.95 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.38   1:40.78   2:03.82 1:39.49 1:41.91 1:36.38 1:40.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:16.49   DNF   DNF 3:16.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.72   20.91   20.10 22.62 20.01 18.72 24.36
Combined First round 6 15.57   17.53   17.38 19.34 15.57 15.88 20.29
Skewb Combined First round 30 5.20   9.72   11.40 11.84 5.20 16.68 5.92
Casper Appelberg    Australia
Casper Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.67   17.14   17.01 17.32 14.67 17.89 17.08
First round 37 14.09   17.83   14.09 19.36 16.19 20.59 17.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:11.49   1:16.76   1:25.77 1:13.41 1:11.49 1:22.79 1:14.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:31.04     2:31.04 2:57.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 54.12   1:02.51   1:08.20 54.94 54.12 1:05.12 1:07.47
Skewb Combined First round 38 7.02   11.68   11.98 9.90 13.17 20.06 7.02
Chan Charoensuk    Australia
Chan Charoensuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.35   36.51   34.47 43.07 30.35 41.87 33.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:30.02     2:30.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:08.06     1:08.06 1:14.03
Skewb Combined First round 58 5.78   15.74   22.29 21.40 5.78 12.65 13.18
Clayton Atkins    Australia
Clayton Atkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.34   12.57   11.34 11.71 13.70 15.45 12.29
First round 21 11.44   13.08   11.44 12.99 15.04 12.10 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.23   59.77   1:00.20 56.39 56.23 DNF 1:02.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:45.04   2:05.95   2:00.64 1:45.04 2:10.21 2:07.01 2:10.50
Cody Ross    Australia
Cody Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 54.19   1:18.23   1:03.91 2:17.91 1:37.68 54.19 1:13.10
Skewb Combined First round 70 24.31   31.41   34.45 26.91 46.42 24.31 32.87
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.57   DNF   DNF 18.67 16.57 16.67 DNF
First round 30 14.40   15.96   21.46 14.40 17.76 14.56 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.51   1:10.66   1:05.37 1:22.71 1:14.70 52.51 1:11.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:05.55   2:23.09   2:37.78 2:05.55 2:24.03 2:07.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.56   32.25   35.60 29.66 26.56 DNF 31.50
Skewb Combined First round 34 5.69   10.83   12.98 10.68 5.69 8.84 DNF
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.32   11.16   14.05 10.64 10.32 10.53 12.30
First round 13 10.40   11.16   10.79 13.03 11.66 10.40 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.13   53.60   59.84 56.28 48.13 55.30 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:22.78   2:45.84   2:49.15 2:22.78 2:47.80 2:45.26 2:44.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.96   36.37   33.85 DNF 38.45 30.96 36.82
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.18   7.90   7.55 7.85 9.45 8.31 7.18
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:10.93   1:19.32   1:11.93 1:23.31 1:22.72 1:10.93 1:37.17
Dean Scott    Australia
Dean Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.78   18.20   16.70 17.59 20.32 15.78 20.53
First round 44 17.00   19.87   19.74 17.00 18.22 21.65 22.39
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.46   11.68   11.46 15.87 11.55 11.74 11.74
First round 20 8.71   12.90   13.78 12.64 8.71 DNF 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 56.46   1:06.86   1:10.29 1:09.69 1:08.52 1:02.38 56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.63   29.18   30.70 30.64 22.63 37.15 26.21
Skewb Combined First round 23 4.97   7.85   11.84 8.18 5.68 9.70 4.97
Eizen Manansala    Australia
Eizen Manansala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.88   22.06   26.95 24.00 20.13 17.88 22.05
Emma Nguyen    Australia
Emma Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.12   35.18   34.65 DNF 25.12 43.30 27.58
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.99   10.26   14.86 9.70 5.99 DNF 6.22
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.61   23.35   29.16 18.61 22.80 23.14 24.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.08     2:13.60 2:04.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.10   1:00.28   1:03.48 58.83 58.52 51.10 1:04.05
Skewb Combined First round 32 5.75   10.49   5.75 11.10 8.22 17.55 12.16
Enrong Zhang    China
Enrong Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.15   38.61   37.38 36.15 49.62 42.31 33.15
Skewb Combined First round 72 47.63     DNF 47.63
Ethan Lucas    Australia
Ethan Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.30   33.06   30.54 25.30 33.16 36.43 35.48
Skewb Combined First round 62 6.68   17.15   16.21 DNF 6.68 21.52 13.73
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.57   20.78   29.00 20.41 22.16 19.77 19.57
First round 45 19.30   19.99   19.75 19.30 22.64 20.37 19.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.71   1:04.03   1:02.78 1:00.71 1:11.73 1:01.50 1:07.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.77   2:05.03   2:12.74 1:56.77 2:04.35 2:23.19 1:58.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.40   40.12   57.01 44.75 39.53 36.07 32.40
Skewb Combined First round 20 3.90   7.64   DNF 7.29 3.90 9.89 5.74
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.53   10.30   9.47 8.53 11.71 11.45 9.98
First round 8 8.42   10.72   12.57 12.56 8.42 8.70 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.58   51.24   DNF 52.13 49.22 42.58 52.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:41.89   1:51.33   1:49.37 1:58.80 1:47.79 1:41.89 1:56.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:25.74   DNF   DNF 2:25.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.14   21.67   19.98 24.90 18.14 21.00 24.02
Skewb Final 2 3.03   5.63   5.28 8.97 6.07 3.03 5.55
Combined First round 3 2.51   4.18   6.03 3.59 2.93 7.27 2.51
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.64   6.98   6.64 6.97 7.21 8.03 6.76
Second round 1 5.43   6.32   6.54 6.46 5.97 10.39 5.43
First round 1 4.22   WR 6.26   4.92 6.97 4.22 7.27 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.02   28.12   24.02 28.57 31.00 27.99 27.79
Combined First round 1 20.76   25.24   24.51 25.44 20.76 25.78 27.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 43.57   49.02   46.82 48.62 51.76 51.62 43.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.72   DNF   1:15.90 59.72 DNF
First round 3 1:01.02   DNF   1:01.02 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.38   10.62   10.80 11.05 10.51 10.38 10.54
Combined First round 1 9.35   11.22   9.35 11.64 10.87 12.43 11.16
Skewb Final 5 5.12   6.16   5.12 6.32 8.40 6.22 5.93
Combined First round 8 2.76   5.49   2.76 6.56 10.67 5.98 3.93
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.62   16.96   15.74 13.62 18.56 16.59 19.90
First round 40 15.69   18.44   15.69 15.99 22.13 19.70 19.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.12   1:05.47   1:07.52 1:09.16 1:16.38 57.12 59.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:54.74   2:07.34   2:10.32 1:54.74 2:07.96 2:03.75 2:16.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.04   41.34   56.23 35.04 35.62 50.56 37.83
Skewb Combined First round 22 3.37   7.81   3.37 8.08 7.01 10.87 8.33
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 45.66   53.04   DNF 45.78 45.66 47.59 1:05.76
Skewb Combined First round 61 9.62   17.02   12.47 18.75 DNF 19.83 9.62
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.07   21.47   21.46 18.07 22.32 20.64 22.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:57.96     2:03.54 1:57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 41.67   56.04   55.07 DNF 41.67 52.26 1:00.80
Skewb Combined First round 47 9.78   13.35   9.78 14.94 15.60 15.10 10.02
Isaac Dalton    Australia
Isaac Dalton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.30   30.34   26.30 27.82 34.64 37.78 28.57
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.54   9.15   9.56 13.99 7.79 6.54 10.11
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.42   9.93   10.93 11.12 8.73 8.42 10.13
Second round 4 8.57   9.18   8.94 11.40 8.82 9.78 8.57
First round 6 9.22   10.26   9.46 10.86 9.22 10.46 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.83   57.95   50.67 49.83 59.66 1:52.04 1:03.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:57.64   2:00.29   1:57.78 1:57.64 2:13.36 2:01.06 2:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.26   24.00   22.54 28.65 27.90 21.55 20.26
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.53   6.70   8.46 9.16 4.53 5.67 5.96
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.70   12.58   18.51 11.76 11.48 9.70 14.50
First round 15 10.03   11.51   11.97 10.03 12.92 12.50 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.35   53.39   58.16 50.35 50.40 1:00.79 51.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.75   2:06.42   2:13.75 1:49.75 2:01.33 2:04.17 2:18.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.83   DNF   22.75 DNF 21.83
First round 1 22.69   DNF   23.59 22.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.65   17.58   15.88 18.58 21.70 15.65 18.29
Combined First round 4 14.68   16.46   17.29 18.85 16.27 14.68 15.81
Skewb Combined First round 46 11.03   13.34   11.83 11.26 16.93 11.03 22.98
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.78   11.17   12.92 10.16 9.78 11.81 11.54
First round 17 10.44   11.83   10.44 11.00 12.64 12.38 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.04   38.78   46.73 43.49 36.18 36.68 34.04
Combined First round 7 39.84   41.30   44.08 42.77 39.84 40.76 40.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.54   1:24.16   1:18.54 1:23.52 1:28.95 1:20.02 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.28   28.67   30.49 29.15 25.28 26.36 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.64   7.56   4.64 16.51 7.45 7.06 8.17
Jacob McGruddy    Australia
Jacob McGruddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.18   14.63   18.46 11.18 11.95 16.80 15.13
First round 31 13.61   16.18   19.80 16.21 15.22 13.61 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.57   58.71   54.57 58.13 1:03.50 58.01 59.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:55.83   2:04.26   2:01.45 2:13.58 2:15.41 1:57.76 1:55.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:27.34   DNF   DNF 4:27.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.02   27.67   29.07 25.84 22.02 28.11 33.55
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.18   7.26   4.18 8.82 8.49 9.58 4.47
Jacob McNish    Australia
Jacob McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:00.77   1:24.16   2:03.30 1:31.65 1:22.90 1:17.94 1:00.77
Jake Invaso    Australia
Jake Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.70   26.16   22.09 DNF 17.70 28.22 28.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:39.60     1:39.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 42.67   53.13   DNF 48.56 42.67 1:02.00 48.84
Skewb Combined First round 26 5.97   8.76   11.09 7.06 DNF 8.13 5.97
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 43.69   55.76   57.39 53.05 56.83 43.69 1:03.37
Jayden Hung    Australia
Jayden Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.54   28.02   40.37 28.80 24.92 30.35 23.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:07.91     1:07.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 56 11.12   15.46   16.46 14.32 42.30 15.60 11.12
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.32   20.57   19.70 22.76 23.46 17.32 19.24
First round 38 15.59   18.26   18.30 21.48 16.59 15.59 19.89
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.41   9.71   8.18 16.48 7.62 7.41 13.32
Second round 7 7.50   9.92   8.58 7.50 13.85 9.83 11.36
First round 4 8.00   9.59   10.04 9.29 9.45 8.00 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 40.51   45.63   48.11 40.51 45.61 56.98 43.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.30   1:29.98   1:34.68 1:24.91 1:15.30 1:34.18 1:30.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:20.08   DNF   DNF 2:20.08 DNF
First round 4 2:08.41   DNF   2:08.41 2:19.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.57   20.38   23.41 17.97 16.57 24.18 19.76
Skewb Combined First round 9 3.34   5.66   3.34 5.78 6.85 7.16 4.34
Juan-Felipe Forero    Australia
Juan-Felipe Forero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.43   30.45   30.61 32.98 23.43 31.10 29.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:16.56     2:36.67 2:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:40.38     DNF 1:40.38
Skewb Combined First round 66 15.08   21.75   15.08 22.89 22.51 19.85 DNF
Kalani Donaghy    Australia
Kalani Donaghy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.59   50.49   DNF 44.68 1:01.77 39.59 45.02
Skewb Combined First round 59 11.59   16.64   14.48 22.79 16.92 18.51 11.59
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.19   13.23   14.67 12.19 13.32 13.96 12.40
First round 18 10.30   12.27   12.79 10.30 17.18 12.15 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.75   1:02.88   55.75 1:04.49 1:06.11 1:11.76 58.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:46.38   2:03.49   2:06.70 2:03.73 2:00.04 1:46.38 2:08.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.41   38.34   45.43 41.04 32.08 41.91 31.41
Skewb Combined First round 29 7.09   9.20   7.09 9.39 8.41 9.81 11.89
Lennon Hughes    Australia
Lennon Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.88   13.05   11.88 13.43 13.65 14.43 12.08
First round 26 13.56   14.43   14.71 13.85 13.56 14.74 16.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.64   53.59   1:11.98 53.23 49.64 56.75 50.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:44.90     2:44.90 2:50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.57   31.62   25.57 31.72 29.51 34.77 33.62
Skewb Final 6 4.40   6.35   6.34 6.20 8.64 6.51 4.40
Combined First round 6 4.27   5.47   4.52 6.99 4.27 5.83 6.06
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.06   20.96   22.06 23.34 17.06 22.35 18.47
First round 51 18.01   21.30   20.35 18.01 22.75 DNF 20.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:08.75   1:13.85   1:11.88 1:13.72 1:08.75 1:15.95 1:21.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:18.23   2:27.58   2:23.33 2:34.97 2:24.45 2:37.21 2:18.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 42.77   46.07   43.23 50.45 44.52 1:05.99 42.77
Skewb Combined First round 10 4.08   5.97   4.08 8.66 6.01 5.35 6.55
Levi Hughes    Australia
Levi Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.80   44.33   42.80 42.88 44.26 48.63 45.86
Skewb Combined First round 53 7.18   14.84   12.82 21.00 16.28 15.43 7.18
Liam Ryan    Australia
Liam Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.37   27.88   30.49 DNF 26.68 26.37 26.46
Lily Hughes    Australia
Lily Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 51.13   56.07   51.13 58.68 57.20 57.62 53.40
Skewb Combined First round 63 13.30   17.34   19.81 13.30 18.39 24.49 13.82
Lucas Accary    Australia
Lucas Accary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.09   19.39   15.09 DNF 19.72 18.22 20.22
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.80   12.42   14.63 7.80 12.89 11.04 13.34
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.32   13.22   11.69 14.27 13.70 16.21 11.32
First round 24 11.68   13.90   16.02 12.25 11.68 15.95 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.74   51.99   55.32 50.54 50.10 40.74 1:01.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.49   1:21.00   1:19.64 1:25.97 1:14.49 1:17.40 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:17.53   DNF   DNF 4:17.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.87   23.49   20.87 25.71 24.55 24.77 21.16
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.82   7.77   5.82 9.04 11.80 8.29 5.98
Matthew Invaso    Australia
Matthew Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.33   19.20   18.56 17.33 22.93 21.62 17.42
First round 48 16.89   20.94   18.02 22.63 22.16 DNF 16.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:33.41     1:44.56 1:33.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 47.28   1:02.33   53.91 55.08 1:18.00 47.28 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 71 7.84   DNF   7.84 9.74 11.30 DNF DNF
Matthew Robert Blamey    Australia
Matthew Robert Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.21   20.32   19.35 20.21 21.40 22.60 16.21
Skewb Combined First round 60 9.16   17.01   9.16 19.53 22.36 17.29 14.22
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.60   19.60   17.60 32.84 18.43 20.82 19.54
First round 39 16.07   18.43   18.14 18.44 16.07 20.57 18.71
Meg Price    Australia
Meg Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.99   39.44   31.66 41.65 29.99 45.00 48.44
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.81   14.51   14.45 10.81 13.77 16.94 15.31
First round 23 12.96   13.83   12.96 13.28 14.49 14.53 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.53   1:11.30   1:09.59 1:32.19 1:07.53 1:13.95 1:10.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:58.13     3:08.97 2:58.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:46.26     DNF 1:46.26
Skewb Combined First round 57 12.24   15.68   12.24 20.92 12.72 16.38 17.93
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)    China
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.79   14.20   14.37 17.14 15.19 13.04 12.79
First round 29 12.86   15.96   DNF 18.71 14.68 12.86 14.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.46   53.37   48.46 49.64 56.29 54.17 59.46
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.21   7.34   6.01 8.13 7.88 9.93 5.21
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   12.07   12.30 10.95 14.06 12.01 11.89
First round 22 11.50   13.71   13.91 11.50 15.40 13.46 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.78   42.89   42.25 43.53 55.03 42.88 39.78
Combined First round 8 37.71   41.51   47.05 37.71 46.32 40.11 38.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.12   1:47.36   1:37.19 1:48.76 1:36.12 DNF 1:56.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.07   29.02   DNF 27.56 26.07 26.20 33.31
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.85   6.71   5.98 5.85 7.88 6.28 9.41
Nathan Gigliotti    Australia
Nathan Gigliotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.97   23.10   20.97 28.10 21.61 22.10 25.58
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.29   34.32   34.53 26.29 34.80 36.69 33.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 55.00   1:11.01   55.00 1:34.50 1:49.12 1:01.78 56.75
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.76   9.12   7.76 12.52 9.32 10.24 7.81
Noah Horsley    Australia
Noah Horsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.27   26.28   31.17 22.27 28.07 26.35 24.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 3:26.25     3:26.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:09.36     1:12.20 1:09.36
Skewb Combined First round 43 10.76   12.61   10.76 12.68 11.73 13.41 18.76
Omid Zahraei    Australia
Omid Zahraei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.56   29.31   24.63 31.89 24.56 31.41 32.39
Oscar Watson    Australia
Oscar Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.19   16.40   20.34 15.26 15.57 18.36 14.19
First round 36 15.15   17.61   17.00 18.31 15.15 18.52 17.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 44.04   1:03.20   1:01.67 58.57 1:09.35 44.04 1:19.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:47.59   1:51.61   1:51.24 1:47.75 2:00.50 1:55.84 1:47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.16   33.25   27.28 34.50 37.97 26.16 38.42
Skewb Combined First round 11 4.95   6.25   4.95 6.47 6.69 5.59 DNF
Peter Jiang    Australia
Peter Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.43   24.23   24.65 26.80 21.59 20.43 26.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:25.72   1:56.41   2:11.62 1:25.72 2:13.45 2:05.92 1:31.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 4:04.11     4:39.60 4:04.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 47.20   57.04   57.19 54.06 47.20 1:06.89 59.88
Skewb Combined First round 68 14.57   23.07   26.06 21.12 25.30 22.80 14.57
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.82   36.40   28.82 36.10 40.81 DNF 32.30
Skewb Combined First round 54 9.53   15.04   9.53 13.11 17.53 24.97 14.47
Phoenix Pham    Australia
Phoenix Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.88   16.14   14.93 18.34 16.60 16.89 14.88
First round 34 15.48   17.37   20.69 15.48 18.84 17.58 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:11.55   1:14.73   1:20.35 1:25.99 1:11.84 1:11.55 1:11.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:00.62     3:00.62 3:21.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.38   29.53   30.35 19.38 33.81 32.44 25.81
Skewb Combined First round 44 7.40   12.99   7.40 12.29 DNF 15.24 11.43
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.17   11.88   12.26 11.62 11.17 11.77 13.53
First round 16 10.05   11.62   12.86 11.60 12.51 10.76 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 36.88   43.67   44.67 46.42 41.80 36.88 44.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.77   1:29.32   1:34.97 1:25.77 1:25.99 1:33.88 1:28.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.84   26.48   27.26 20.65 38.89 31.52 17.84
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.60   11.61   14.40 10.96 7.60 14.03 9.84
Reef Donaghy    Australia
Reef Donaghy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 45 10.67   13.17   14.36 10.67 14.83 14.21 10.93
Revan Rajahmoney    Australia
Revan Rajahmoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.31   19.34   19.83 23.08 20.54 15.31 17.64
First round 42 16.56   18.93   20.84 16.56 16.70 20.61 19.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 50.60   1:13.10   54.76 DNF 50.60 1:46.13 58.41
Skewb Final 3 4.96   5.67   5.06 4.96 5.81 7.25 6.13
Combined First round 7 4.32   5.47   5.68 6.02 6.11 4.32 4.70
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.37   10.35   10.94 9.37 10.49 9.61 13.84
Second round 6 8.04   9.89   8.04 10.39 15.79 8.82 10.45
First round 5 8.45   9.82   10.79 8.45 8.56 12.06 10.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.18   58.29   1:04.58 47.18 1:01.85 1:01.91 51.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:11.42   2:35.86   2:11.42 3:04.65 3:02.04 2:32.08 2:13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 22.34   DNF   30.47 DNF 22.34 34.03 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.91   7.50   7.39 4.91 15.84 8.38 6.73
Rohan Singh    Malaysia
Rohan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.83   19.87   22.26 19.18 19.60 15.83 20.84
First round 32 13.22   16.48   16.84 18.67 14.91 13.22 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:40.26     1:50.90 1:40.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 33.04   49.84   42.94 DNF 54.37 52.20 33.04
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.84   13.70   10.17 9.84 18.93 14.20 16.73
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.07   26.86   31.87 22.07 23.06 30.41 27.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:07.49   1:25.48   1:19.32 1:27.20 DNF 1:29.93 1:07.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:44.30     2:46.75 2:44.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.52   23.05   18.52 18.75 24.94 30.80 25.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.47   42.98   58.20 31.83 50.97 30.47 46.13
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.61   6.36   6.07 5.32 DNF 7.69 4.61
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.41   15.08   12.41 15.44 16.51 14.03 15.77
First round 25 12.10   14.13   21.41 14.46 15.81 12.13 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:10.18   1:25.25   1:27.15 1:30.44 1:19.33 1:29.28 1:10.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:51.31     2:51.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.01   40.13   44.28 51.38 36.01 40.04 36.07
Skewb Combined First round 69 17.69   24.19   22.83 23.96 27.66 25.79 17.69
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.66   12.47   16.24 13.47 10.66 12.89 11.06
First round 11 9.50   10.99   9.56 11.35 9.50 DNF 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.60   56.88   57.33 1:00.49 1:18.14 52.83 50.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:21.05   DNF   DNF DNF 4:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.38   20.54   18.38 18.64 DNF 20.79 22.20
Ted Robertson    Australia
Ted Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.10   40.89   47.76 35.10 38.18 36.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:05.55     DNF 1:05.55
Skewb Combined First round 55 13.18   15.12   21.35 14.41 14.91 16.05 13.18
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.15   12.15   10.18 10.15 16.44 13.93 12.33
First round 12 9.45   11.15   12.65 10.65 9.45 15.99 10.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.17   26.80   19.17 25.45 27.24 27.70 34.86
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.86   10.58   7.86 13.15 10.88 9.44 11.41
Thomas Ly    Australia
Thomas Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.41   38.41   1:11.19 41.42 35.61 38.19 35.41
Thomas Stone    Australia
Thomas Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.98   45.33   58.75 45.50 43.43 42.98 47.05
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.67   21.61   21.45 16.60 37.11 26.79 15.67
First round 50 17.83   21.29   17.85 20.10 28.50 25.92 17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.31   29.93   25.31 26.34 29.01 34.43 36.50
Timothy Baker    Australia
Timothy Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.17   31.16   25.17 34.57 27.50 32.04 33.95
Skewb Combined First round 65 16.18   21.43   26.08 18.24 34.62 19.96 16.18
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.03   8.41   8.11 8.71 9.64 8.03 8.40
Second round 2 7.01   7.84   7.01 8.42 8.54 7.23 7.87
First round 2 7.33   8.37   8.32 8.55 8.25 8.53 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.98   31.89   36.22 28.98 31.58 30.74 33.36
Combined First round 3 31.06   33.54   37.01 32.95 35.21 31.06 32.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.22   1:11.02   1:10.36 1:12.20 1:05.22 1:10.89 1:11.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:36.35   2:54.60   3:01.61 3:05.84 2:36.35
First round 7 2:50.35   DNF   2:50.35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.93   16.79   14.85 19.12 12.93 17.77 17.75
Combined First round 3 11.04   15.95   11.04 14.74 18.20 18.28 14.90
Skewb Final 1 2.83   4.09   5.36 3.86 5.62 2.83 3.05
Combined First round 1 3.04   3.72   3.04 3.54 3.74 8.44 3.89
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   9.57   9.08 9.93 9.71 7.63 11.38
Second round 3 8.03   8.79   9.17 9.32 8.03 8.10 9.09
First round 3 7.04   8.83   10.11 7.53 7.04 9.55 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.52   33.56   34.77 29.52 33.49 34.51 32.69
Combined First round 2 28.86   31.04   29.10 37.65 32.73 31.29 28.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.99   1:10.42   1:13.08 1:09.24 1:04.99 1:10.15 1:11.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.81   DNF   37.81 DNF DNF
First round 2 25.72   DNF   25.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.71   14.77   13.71 15.30 13.85 15.17 17.60
Combined First round 2 14.29   14.99   15.24 15.51 14.64 14.29 15.10
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.51   13.22   13.63 10.51 14.81 DNF 11.23
First round 19 11.74   12.33   12.83 12.55 11.74 12.43 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:05.36   1:13.69   1:20.46 1:18.85 1:11.59 1:05.36 1:10.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:21.93   2:31.90   2:21.93 2:29.26 2:38.18 2:29.76 2:36.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.05   36.44   36.51 37.73 41.61 32.05 35.07
Skewb Combined First round 51 11.69   14.35   11.69 15.23 13.46 14.35 17.07
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.01   9.81   10.29 10.53 9.92 9.01 9.21
Second round 5 8.27   9.20   8.27 10.76 8.56 9.09 9.94
First round 7 9.64   10.41   9.64 9.82 11.02 10.51 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.98   40.13   40.89 49.15 39.00 40.49 38.98
Combined First round 4 37.87   40.02   40.70 39.66 37.87 39.69 42.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.86   1:27.30   1:29.01 1:23.00 1:32.03 1:18.86 1:29.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.31   16.07   13.31 17.08 15.15 15.98 DNF
Combined First round 5 13.35   17.47   19.03 18.13 15.24 24.48 13.35
Skewb Final 4 4.12   5.82   7.04 6.46 5.98 4.12 5.01
Combined First round 2 3.27   3.97   3.27 3.79 3.86 6.68 4.25
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.35   32.94   DNF 26.35 39.29 27.87 31.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:10.70     2:52.53 2:10.70
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.62   10.93   10.07 9.62 12.03 10.70 12.18
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)    China
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.96   15.90   17.28 15.53 11.96 20.57 14.90
First round 27 12.29   14.60   14.95 14.54 20.33 14.30 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.78   53.73   58.84 53.45 52.04 55.71 44.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.13   1:41.73   1:45.56 1:42.72 1:36.13 1:36.92 1:51.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:27.60   DNF   2:27.60 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.84   25.34   24.84 29.69 24.96 25.85 25.21
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.64   8.02   5.64 8.48 7.48 8.09 10.31
Zach Amiridis    Australia
Zach Amiridis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.79   21.88   22.96 22.50 16.79 36.90 20.19
First round 47 19.13   20.70   19.52 21.32 23.52 19.13 21.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 37.28   44.87   40.88 47.87 45.85 37.28 55.73
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.16   11.01   7.97 10.81 14.79 14.25 7.16
Zidan Elias Vieira    Australia
Zidan Elias Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.03   27.62   28.89 28.88 20.03 31.14 25.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 58.69   1:13.83   1:09.62 58.69 1:43.34 1:18.94 1:12.94
Skewb Combined First round 67 15.45   22.23   15.45 25.99 26.24 18.17 22.52