Cube for Cambodia 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-7  Australia, Melbourne Cube for Cambodia 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.67  Tommy Kiprillis 9.66  Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 51.32  Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:21.39  Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:25.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 39.04  Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.30
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Feliks Zemdegs 31  Ramesh Vidyasagar 32  Tommy Kiprillis 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.06  Vincent Wong 13.77  Jack Cai 16.85
 Skewb  Ben Wakelin 4.53  Ethan Stevens 6.09  Tommy Kiprillis 6.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.30   7.24    Australia 6.91 7.51 7.31 6.30 8.65
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.31   8.78    Australia 10.59 9.01 8.74 8.58 7.31
3 Vincent Wong 9.63   10.59    Australia 10.11 11.93 10.28 11.37 9.63
4 Ethan Stevens 10.66   11.20    Australia 10.66 11.60 10.89 15.22 11.11
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.12   11.90    China 16.16 11.75 12.57 11.12 11.38
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.16   12.12    Australia 9.16 16.56 10.15 12.66 13.54
7 Jack Beckett 11.08   12.21    Australia 14.91 11.08 11.51 13.00 12.11
8 Riley Dexter 11.70   12.84    Australia 13.15 11.77 13.59 11.70 14.29
9 Caleb Tay 10.92   12.85    Australia 10.92 12.87 17.42 13.25 12.42
10 Jody Jones 11.52   12.85    Australia 11.52 13.86 11.68 13.97 13.01
11 Jack Cai 9.77   13.15    Australia 13.21 14.73 13.80 9.77 12.43
12 David Epstein 10.95   13.19    Australia 18.63 12.75 14.14 12.68 10.95
13 William Gurnett 10.89   13.28    Australia 13.91 13.45 16.80 12.47 10.89
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.99   13.52    Australia 12.30 16.42 13.66 10.99 14.59
15 Mannessah Kani 11.11   13.76    Australia 11.11 16.62 15.77 12.52 12.98
16 Alan Ma 11.76   14.01    Australia 13.45 11.76 13.45 15.12 15.92
17 James Shearwood 13.26   14.18    Australia 13.26 14.67 16.00 13.31 14.55
18 Edward Hollingdale 12.51   14.41    Australia 12.51 14.21 15.89 15.26 13.75
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 13.30   14.47    Australia 14.42 14.35 13.30 15.15 14.65
20 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.80   14.50    China 18.74 12.80 14.79 15.23 13.47
21 Divnoor Bajwa 13.65   14.71    Australia 16.00 15.53 14.64 13.65 13.96
22 Sam Chaplin 13.73   14.81    Australia DNF 16.21 14.01 13.73 14.20
23 Tam Quan 11.37   15.68    Australia 14.77 DNF 18.66 11.37 13.61
24 Jacob McGruddy 15.36   16.18    Australia 19.91 16.31 16.57 15.67 15.36
25 Ethan Pride 15.19   17.37    Australia 15.19 16.25 27.84 17.67 18.19
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 17.30   17.85    Australia 18.64 18.14 17.61 17.30 17.80
27 Isaac Hla 15.51   17.95    Australia 15.51 20.25 16.82 18.55 18.48
28 Gordon Choo 17.33   17.98    Australia 18.82 17.48 17.64 21.97 17.33
29 Lachlan Aird 15.07   18.16    Australia 21.17 DNF 15.07 15.23 18.09
30 Ben Wakelin 15.45   18.16    Australia 18.25 21.26 16.21 15.45 20.01
31 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.94   18.27    Australia 20.81 14.94 23.63 16.52 17.48
32 Jason Collins 15.32   18.55    Australia 17.09 19.57 15.32 22.18 18.98
33 Stefan Nikolovski 14.93   18.70    Australia 17.18 14.93 23.18 17.25 21.68
34 Nicholas Trusler 13.48   19.05    Australia 18.77 17.38 25.18 21.00 13.48
35 Swami Srinivasan 15.83   19.33    Australia 19.42 16.78 15.83 21.80 23.48
36 William Gedicke 15.97   19.83    Australia 18.52 15.97 19.22 22.35 21.75
37 Leo Pham 15.78   19.89    Australia 21.42 17.04 21.22 24.36 15.78
38 Myles Jarman 15.19   20.87    Australia 18.32 23.09 15.19 21.21 30.51
39 Calven Lipec 16.55   21.31    Australia 21.71 16.55 23.14 19.08 27.77
40 Minh Vu Nguyen Tran 20.40   21.77    Australia 20.40 22.19 21.19 28.33 21.92
41 Ethan Hickey 18.24   22.51    Australia 23.33 22.44 21.77 28.50 18.24
42 Jack Dando 18.82   23.29    Australia 22.84 22.77 25.06 24.27 18.82
43 Ryan Cheyne 22.44   23.35    New Zealand 24.45 22.83 22.77 22.44 29.42
44 David Luo 22.80   24.01    Australia 22.80 23.25 30.33 25.40 23.38
45 Elijah Lewis 18.79   24.53    Australia 27.49 22.16 18.79 28.86 23.93
46 Bradley Matthews 23.23   24.85    Australia 23.23 24.63 24.86 27.73 25.05
47 Alex Bird 23.80   24.94    Australia 24.51 23.80 35.16 23.87 26.43
48 Aadarsh Madhavan 22.19   25.05    India 22.19 25.86 27.52 22.37 26.92
49 Rhiley D'Cruz 21.22   25.69    Australia 33.42 21.22 24.85 24.77 27.46
50 Bostyn Brace 17.43   26.01    Australia 26.30 17.43 37.25 23.07 28.66
51 Jayson Nestic 19.11   26.16    Australia 27.31 26.41 19.11 27.04 25.03
52 Michael Souprounovich 21.51   26.47    Australia 23.61 25.06 DNF 30.75 21.51
53 Anirvin Iyengar 20.16   26.86    Australia 22.31 20.16 35.39 27.31 30.96
54 Jenny Jian 18.57   27.02    Australia 28.84 28.01 18.57 26.66 26.38
55 Kaylan Erdogan 23.17   27.11    Australia 31.80 27.72 24.21 23.17 29.39
56 Anton Kraev 23.34   28.18    Australia 27.94 23.34 31.72 24.87 34.40
57 Mark Souprounovich 19.72   28.38    Australia 19.72 28.42 33.76 22.96 44.10
58 Matias Chong 25.61   28.80    Australia 26.36 25.61 28.27 DNF 31.76
59 Zeb Zhi 22.22   28.98    Australia 33.45 31.22 29.24 26.48 22.22
60 Regan Xu 24.90   29.01    Australia 35.88 24.90 27.95 29.03 30.04
61 Tyson Cluse 26.50   29.17    Australia 27.94 30.77 34.17 28.80 26.50
62 Flynn Macrae 24.93   29.20    Australia 29.85 24.93 28.96 29.16 29.48
63 Eric Do 26.79   29.57    Australia 26.79 34.40 28.67 29.00 31.05
64 Sebastian Robbins 24.03   29.58    Australia 24.03 27.63 28.78 38.77 32.32
65 Max Jian 27.13   29.86    Australia 27.13 32.87 31.21 29.48 28.88
66 Aneesh Sawant 23.92   30.06    India 31.15 28.95 23.92 DNF 30.09
67 Arta Rasekhi 24.85   30.87    Australia 37.12 34.19 27.94 30.49 24.85
68 James Massey 28.94   32.29    Australia 33.98 DNF 30.99 28.94 31.90
69 Leyan Li 28.80   33.02    Australia 32.22 34.02 32.81 DNF 28.80
70 Christian Zeug 29.82   33.91    Australia 29.82 30.21 40.07 37.26 34.27
71 Zac Meulenkamp 31.06   36.49    Australia 42.24 40.02 31.16 38.30 31.06
72 Thomas Curnow 30.77   37.90    Australia 37.58 30.77 39.74 39.01 37.12
73 Emmet Hobbs 32.97   39.60    Australia 40.09 39.31 50.81 39.39 32.97
74 Michael Luo 36.73   40.22    Australia 40.38 40.64 36.73 DNF 39.65
75 Salih Kolakovic 36.53   41.38    Australia 40.65 36.53 45.73 1:05.94 37.77
76 Zachary Meikle 38.47   41.47    Australia 38.47 42.35 44.21 41.24 40.81
77 Nicholas Tan 34.86   41.91    Australia 34.86 44.52 39.75 41.47 1:07.31
78 Seleena Clegg 47.83   55.36    Australia 51.67 56.89 57.51 47.83 1:01.30
79 Chan Charoensuk 51.79   55.63    Australia 57.39 53.51 51.79 56.00 DNF
80 Benjamin McNish 35.16   59.32    Australia 1:05.88 35.16 59.90 59.40 58.67
81 Jason Bradshaw 49.79   1:02.21    Australia 59.34 52.37 1:14.91 1:18.15 49.79
82 Zachariah Khalinsky 54.93   1:13.58    Australia 1:28.46 1:08.20 54.93 1:04.08 1:33.16
83 Noah Horsley 1:11.64   1:23.77    Australia 1:26.36 1:15.38 1:29.56 1:38.09 1:11.64
84 David Zemdegs 1:24.02   1:35.22    Australia 1:42.80 1:25.66 1:24.02 1:37.19 DNF
85 Jacob McNish 1:21.60   2:58.40    Australia DNF 3:23.95 3:11.42 1:21.60 2:19.84
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.51   6.96    Australia 6.55 6.51 DNF 7.09 7.23
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.03   8.65    Australia 8.63 8.61 8.03 8.72 10.08
3 Vincent Wong 6.84   9.07    Australia 10.61 DNF 6.84 8.91 7.69
4 Ethan Stevens 9.32   10.05    Australia 10.32 11.39 10.03 9.81 9.32
5 Jody Jones 9.28   11.21    Australia 10.73 13.67 9.28 10.49 12.42
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.63   11.35    Australia 12.28 10.13 9.63 11.64 12.78
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.12   11.44    China 13.66 11.35 11.60 11.12 11.38
8 Caleb Tay 9.91   11.52    Australia 10.11 14.12 13.03 9.91 11.42
9 Jack Beckett 11.15   11.67    Australia 11.58 12.20 11.22 11.15 DNF
10 Jack Cai 10.91   12.06    Australia 12.70 12.14 12.37 10.91 11.68
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.61   12.17    Australia 11.53 11.25 13.72 10.61 13.82
12 Mannessah Kani 10.70   12.37    Australia 12.10 10.70 12.05 15.34 12.97
13 James Shearwood 10.30   13.05    Australia 18.34 12.23 10.30 14.46 12.45
14 William Gurnett 12.06   13.44    Australia 13.88 14.10 12.06 13.45 12.98
15 Sam Chaplin 11.84   13.54    Australia 11.84 14.33 DNF 12.27 14.03
16 David Epstein 11.48   13.89    Australia 15.80 16.98 12.87 13.01 11.48
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.58   14.08    China 13.58 14.15 14.94 14.42 13.68
18 Lachlan O'Gorman 13.19   14.66    Australia 16.54 14.17 16.16 13.19 13.65
19 Divnoor Bajwa 12.58   15.35    Australia 15.38 22.43 14.75 12.58 15.93
20 Tam Quan 14.47   15.81    Australia 15.05 17.16 23.23 14.47 15.23
21 Jacob McGruddy 14.27   15.96    Australia 14.27 16.44 16.95 14.48 DNF
22 Riley Dexter 13.18   16.54    Australia 15.56 16.47 17.72 13.18 17.59
23 Ben Wakelin 13.25   16.89    Australia 16.25 17.54 16.88 17.53 13.25
24 Lachlan Aird 15.28   17.27    Australia 20.01 16.81 15.66 19.33 15.28
25 Edward Hollingdale 14.38   17.44    Australia 14.38 20.68 16.44 17.88 18.01
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 14.89   18.45    Australia 16.76 20.29 20.57 14.89 18.29
27 Ethan Pride 15.07   19.21    Australia 15.07 32.07 18.51 21.83 17.28
28 Isaac Hla 18.29   20.10    Australia 20.40 20.91 DNF 18.29 19.00
29 Gordon Choo 14.01   21.39    Australia 33.77 20.56 14.01 27.04 16.57
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.33   6.67    Australia 6.41 11.79 6.33 7.12 6.48
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.01   9.66    Australia 9.33 10.46 9.01 10.38 9.27
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 8.78   9.78    Australia 8.86 11.60 8.78 10.12 10.35
4 Vincent Wong 8.45   10.07    Australia 8.45 11.54 10.41 9.49 10.32
5 Ethan Stevens 9.82   10.79    Australia 10.61 9.82 13.44 11.00 10.75
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.59   10.87    China 12.15 10.63 11.26 10.71 9.59
7 Jody Jones 10.73   11.89    Australia 11.50 DNF 10.73 11.50 12.66
8 Caleb Tay 10.32   11.96    Australia 10.32 11.49 11.50 13.28 12.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.59   52.69    Australia 48.59 51.95 53.73 1:03.43 52.40
2 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:13.80   1:20.52    Australia 1:20.52 1:17.60 1:24.95 1:13.80 1:23.43
3 Vincent Wong 1:20.05   1:24.28    Australia 1:31.44 1:20.05 1:28.79 1:20.71 1:23.34
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:18.73   1:27.15    China 1:25.47 1:25.81 1:18.73 1:35.78 1:30.18
5 Mannessah Kani 1:23.80   1:30.15    Australia 1:31.21 1:30.22 1:23.80 1:32.03 1:29.02
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:25.06   1:40.01    Australia 1:46.84 1:36.80 1:25.06 1:40.29 1:42.93
7 Tommy Kiprillis 1:37.40   1:40.85    Australia 1:37.40 1:43.64 1:47.25 1:40.06 1:38.84
8 William Gurnett 1:37.06   1:45.23    Australia 1:49.22 1:47.73 1:37.06 1:38.73 1:49.61
9 Caleb Tay 1:36.80   1:46.53    Australia 1:36.80 1:53.66 1:49.09 1:39.93 1:50.57
10 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:46.51   1:52.86    China 1:47.31 1:50.82 2:00.46 2:04.43 1:46.51
11 James Shearwood 1:48.23   1:53.31    Australia 2:05.47 1:54.01 1:50.36 1:55.55 1:48.23
12 Jody Jones 1:44.80   1:55.88    Australia 1:55.64 1:56.58 2:04.60 1:44.80 1:55.42
13 Ethan Stevens 2:06.50   2:13.43    Australia 2:06.50 2:06.53 2:21.84 2:29.61 2:11.92
14 Jack Beckett 2:16.14      Australia 2:16.14 2:23.62
15 Lachlan O'Gorman 2:19.04      Australia 2:19.72 2:19.04
16 Gordon Choo 2:23.26      Australia 2:23.26 2:24.09
17 Edward Hollingdale 2:23.71      Australia 2:23.71 2:31.19
18 Jack Cai 2:25.95      Australia 2:25.95 2:51.90
19 Jacob McGruddy 2:29.23      Australia 2:29.23 DNF
20 Ethan Pride 2:57.46      Australia 2:57.46 DNF
21 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Elijah Lewis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Jason Collins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Mark Souprounovich DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Michael Souprounovich DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Rhiley D'Cruz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.57   51.32    Australia 50.57 50.99 53.23 52.37 50.59
2 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:17.39   1:21.39    Australia 1:20.11 1:18.26 1:38.32 1:25.80 1:17.39
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:22.62   1:25.06    China 1:22.62 1:26.83 1:24.74 1:31.70 1:23.60
4 Vincent Wong 1:15.92   1:30.24    Australia 1:21.29 1:37.36 1:43.35 1:15.92 1:32.07
5 Mannessah Kani 1:30.81   1:35.98    Australia 1:30.81 1:41.02 1:36.65 1:35.00 1:36.28
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:29.33   1:36.11    Australia 1:43.48 1:31.35 1:40.48 1:36.49 1:29.33
7 Tommy Kiprillis 1:39.73   1:47.14    Australia DNF 1:52.59 1:48.86 1:39.73 1:39.98
8 William Gurnett 1:36.97   1:47.51    Australia 1:36.97 1:58.82 1:55.84 1:47.12 1:39.57
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 39.04   DNF    Australia DNF 39.04 53.46
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.30   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:04.30
3 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Jacob McGruddy DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Jason Collins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Michael Souprounovich DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 31      Australia 31
2 Ramesh Vidyasagar 32      Australia 32
3 Tommy Kiprillis 37      Australia 37
4 Ethan Stevens 38      Australia 38
5 Riley Dexter 42      Australia 42
6 Mannessah Kani 43      Australia 43
7 Jacob McGruddy 45      Australia 45
8 Jack Beckett 46      Australia 46
9 Jack Cai 47      Australia 47
10 Jason Collins 48      Australia 48
11 Ethan Pride 52      Australia 52
12 Jack Dando 54      Australia 54
13 Jody Jones 55      Australia 55
14 William Gurnett 63      Australia 63
15 Anirvin Iyengar DNF      Australia DNF
15 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF
15 Bradley Matthews DNF      Australia DNF
15 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF      Australia DNF
15 James Shearwood DNF      Australia DNF
15 Leyan Li DNF      Australia DNF
15 Mark Souprounovich DNF      Australia DNF
15 Michael Souprounovich DNF      Australia DNF
15 Minh Vu Nguyen Tran DNF      Australia DNF
15 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF
15 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF      Australia DNF
15 Sam Chaplin DNF      Australia DNF
15 Vincent Wong DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.13   12.04    Australia 12.03 11.13 12.23 11.85 12.58
2 Vincent Wong 12.21   13.38    Australia 12.56 14.52 12.21 DNF 13.07
3 Jack Cai 15.22   18.21    Australia 20.14 17.55 15.22 16.93 23.24
4 Tommy Kiprillis 15.69   18.35    Australia 18.33 15.69 16.89 21.02 19.83
5 Alan Ma 18.21   19.20    Australia 20.05 18.21 18.31 19.25 22.11
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 16.66   19.41    Australia 25.02 22.49 16.95 18.80 16.66
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 15.25   20.51    Australia 23.76 17.35 20.42 25.26 15.25
8 James Shearwood 19.28   24.67    Australia 25.18 27.93 19.28 26.67 22.15
9 Ethan Stevens 17.26   24.82    Australia 27.72 23.82 22.92 17.26 29.03
10 Jody Jones 22.87   24.93    Australia 28.74 26.17 22.87 23.74 24.89
11 Jack Beckett 24.45   26.37    Australia 25.97 24.45 24.86 31.80 28.28
12 Edward Hollingdale 20.08   27.32    Australia 30.31 22.92 20.08 36.42 28.72
13 Tam Quan 19.01   27.47    Australia 30.85 30.19 28.48 19.01 23.75
14 William Gurnett 24.81   27.67    Australia 34.37 24.81 30.05 27.82 25.14
15 Sam Chaplin 25.86   28.97    Australia 29.04 27.65 25.86 30.22 33.13
16 Riley Dexter 29.07   30.09    Australia 41.41 30.16 29.07 29.87 30.25
17 Mannessah Kani 27.37   31.97    Australia 30.54 35.06 27.37 30.31 DNF
18 Gordon Choo 25.09   32.43    Australia 36.66 31.47 25.09 30.80 35.02
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 29.96   33.69    Australia 33.76 51.19 29.96 34.16 33.16
20 Caleb Tay 28.50   34.35    Australia 43.92 35.21 38.52 29.32 28.50
21 Jacob McGruddy 31.66   36.96    Australia 36.39 32.72 31.66 43.38 41.77
22 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 27.04   37.08    China 34.27 43.84 39.48 37.48 27.04
23 Nicholas Trusler 25.23   37.15    Australia 46.02 25.23 27.22 39.42 44.82
24 Wesley Allen 31.02   37.45    Australia 1:00.32 44.57 35.11 32.66 31.02
25 Divnoor Bajwa 28.21   41.01    Australia 37.50 43.59 56.58 28.21 41.94
26 William Gedicke 36.32   42.36    Australia 38.27 42.89 48.83 36.32 45.91
27 Ethan Pride 39.15   43.14    Australia 41.16 39.15 50.95 48.84 39.43
28 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 36.99   43.50    Australia 50.41 36.99 38.09 43.91 48.49
29 Ben Wakelin 38.54   46.03    Australia 41.68 41.23 1:00.49 38.54 55.18
30 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 41.86   46.65    Australia 46.35 41.86 50.13 43.46 51.09
31 Leo Pham 39.70   47.22    Australia 42.06 39.70 49.73 49.88 50.33
32 Tyson Cluse 41.54   1:05.23    Australia 1:07.00 41.54 1:17.03 59.19 1:09.50
33 David Epstein 32.56   DNF    Australia 33.50 32.56 DNS 42.23 DNF
34 Jason Collins 45.81      Australia 46.32 45.81
35 Jack Dando 47.81      Australia 47.81 1:07.44
36 Rhiley D'Cruz 48.67      Australia DNF 48.67
37 Myles Jarman 49.60      Australia 49.60 1:01.15
38 Mark Souprounovich 52.58      Australia 52.58 DNF
39 Bostyn Brace 52.64      Australia 52.64 DNF
40 Qi Qu (曲祺) 53.13      China 1:00.13 53.13
41 Ryan Cheyne 53.18      New Zealand 53.18 1:08.37
42 Michael Souprounovich 53.91      Australia 53.91 DNF
43 Zac Meulenkamp 55.12      Australia 55.12 1:03.88
44 Bradley Matthews 57.71      Australia 57.71 1:18.60
45 Swami Srinivasan 59.30      Australia 59.30 DNF
46 Stefan Nikolovski 59.58      Australia 59.58 1:10.49
47 Aadarsh Madhavan 1:03.93      India 1:03.93 DNF
48 Emmet Hobbs 1:06.82      Australia 1:06.82 1:28.55
49 Calven Lipec 1:07.93      Australia 1:22.23 1:07.93
50 Eric Do 1:10.67      Australia 1:25.45 1:10.67
51 Elijah Lewis 1:11.18      Australia 1:13.08 1:11.18
52 David Luo 1:18.89      Australia 1:18.89 DNF
53 Flynn Macrae 1:20.22      Australia 1:20.22 DNF
54 Matias Chong 1:25.35      Australia 1:25.35 DNF
55 Ethan Hickey DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Zachary Meikle DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.71   11.06    Australia 11.25 9.71 14.45 11.88 10.06
2 Vincent Wong 12.38   13.77    Australia 12.38 13.00 13.52 14.78 15.28
3 Jack Cai 15.91   16.85    Australia 15.91 DNF 16.74 16.83 16.99
4 Tommy Kiprillis 17.23   18.52    Australia 22.06 18.53 17.29 17.23 19.74
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 16.59   19.75    Australia 19.95 18.53 16.59 20.77 21.60
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 19.13   21.27    Australia 20.54 21.88 19.13 DNF 21.40
7 James Shearwood 17.69   25.20    Australia 22.75 36.42 26.42 26.44 17.69
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 4.10   5.05    Australia 4.10 5.30 4.43 5.95 5.41
2 Stefan Nikolovski 4.32   5.08    Australia 5.10 4.63 4.32 5.50 7.08
3 Ben Wakelin 4.33   5.26    Australia 4.33 5.17 5.77 5.71 4.91
4 Aneesh Sawant 6.28   6.86    India 6.50 7.06 7.53 7.01 6.28
5 Jack Beckett 4.52   7.08    Australia 10.37 6.21 7.41 4.52 7.61
6 Ethan Stevens 3.33   7.38    Australia DNF 7.20 8.68 6.26 3.33
7 Calven Lipec 7.15   7.95    Australia 9.31 7.15 7.55 8.35 7.94
8 Mannessah Kani 7.60   8.47    Australia 9.94 7.60 8.39 8.70 8.32
9 William Gurnett 6.00   8.58    Australia 6.00 DNF 6.32 11.49 7.94
10 Ethan Pride 7.13   8.72    Australia 10.85 9.78 8.37 7.13 8.01
11 James Shearwood 6.27   9.22    Australia 7.52 6.27 14.23 9.52 10.62
12 Jacob McGruddy 6.94   9.82    Australia 10.09 6.94 10.97 12.97 8.40
13 Edward Hollingdale 6.83   9.87    Australia 13.49 15.85 8.12 8.00 6.83
14 Sam Chaplin 7.39   9.89    Australia 9.25 12.36 12.27 7.39 8.14
15 David Luo 7.41   10.19    Australia 21.22 7.41 11.81 9.98 8.77
16 Myles Jarman 7.53   11.25    Australia 10.47 11.90 12.44 11.38 7.53
17 Divnoor Bajwa 6.13   11.45    Australia 14.49 10.32 16.94 9.55 6.13
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.16   11.46    Australia 12.65 14.37 10.26 8.16 11.46
19 Ryan Cheyne 9.95   11.85    New Zealand 10.50 9.95 24.48 11.21 13.83
20 Caleb Tay 5.35   11.93    Australia 12.67 15.40 5.35 10.51 12.62
21 Bostyn Brace 5.84   11.98    Australia 11.66 11.96 12.62 12.31 5.84
22 Takuma Ly 10.70   12.07    Australia 12.88 10.70 12.97 11.56 11.78
23 Leyan Li 9.03   13.07    Australia 25.17 13.46 9.03 11.72 14.04
24 Ethan Hickey 11.32   13.39    Australia 15.95 13.58 11.32 12.11 14.47
25 Mark Souprounovich 8.80   13.51    Australia 17.46 8.80 15.56 11.78 13.20
26 David Epstein 9.53   13.60    Australia 9.53 12.47 18.69 9.65 DNF
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.60   13.70    Australia 11.93 19.17 11.99 17.18 11.60
28 Rhiley D'Cruz 12.79   13.72    Australia 14.07 14.41 13.61 13.47 12.79
29 Anton Kraev 11.34   14.06    Australia 15.25 11.34 13.89 13.05 16.94
30 Aadarsh Madhavan 10.59   14.08    India 13.37 14.39 14.48 10.59 14.84
31 Wesley Allen 12.41   14.26    Australia 12.41 14.38 15.45 14.14 14.26
32 Riley Dexter 9.32   14.40    Australia 9.32 18.29 17.48 11.77 13.94
33 Vincent Wong 9.44   14.40    Australia 14.75 25.30 14.70 9.44 13.74
34 Christian Zeug 12.81   14.51    Australia 20.08 14.01 15.00 14.53 12.81
35 Kaylan Erdogan 11.87   14.72    Australia 13.20 17.11 11.87 22.63 13.84
36 Minh Vu Nguyen Tran 12.51   15.23    Australia 16.45 15.05 DNF 14.20 12.51
37 Emmet Hobbs 10.45   16.31    Australia 10.45 12.98 18.58 20.40 17.38
38 Nicholas Tan 6.90   17.26    Australia 19.20 6.90 20.79 17.35 15.24
39 Chan Charoensuk 10.77   17.81    Australia 22.63 10.77 23.69 12.57 18.24
40 Michael Souprounovich 12.35   18.01    Australia 20.10 16.66 17.27 DNF 12.35
41 Regan Xu 11.04   22.37    Australia 11.04 DNF 12.71 18.85 35.55
42 Zac Meulenkamp 14.90   23.12    Australia 14.90 DNF 26.87 20.58 21.90
43 Tyson Cluse 17.16   23.45    Australia 18.59 17.16 29.03 DNF 22.73
44 Jody Jones 4.46   DNF    Australia 9.68 5.76 DNF 4.46 DNF
45 Eric Do 13.63   DNF    Australia 13.63 DNF 18.83 18.17 DNF
46 Alex Bird 20.11      Australia 20.11 23.25
47 Jason Collins 20.64      Australia 25.85 20.64
48 Jack Cai 21.62      Australia 21.62 DNF
49 Nicholas Trusler 21.84      Australia 23.71 21.84
50 Swami Srinivasan 22.07      Australia DNF 22.07
51 Bradley Matthews 22.97      Australia 22.97 23.02
52 William Gedicke 22.99      Australia 22.99 25.32
53 Seleena Clegg 25.18      Australia 26.81 25.18
54 Elijah Lewis 26.28      Australia DNF 26.28
55 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.06   5.48    Australia 7.04 5.79 4.06 6.58 3.06
2 Stefan Nikolovski 3.91   5.84    Australia 10.35 5.45 6.04 6.04 3.91
3 Ethan Stevens 5.11   6.22    Australia 5.51 6.76 7.52 6.38 5.11
4 Ben Wakelin 5.74   6.44    Australia 6.58 6.67 6.86 6.08 5.74
5 Aneesh Sawant 4.83   7.06    India 9.85 4.83 9.94 5.54 5.78
6 William Gurnett 4.72   8.03    Australia 11.47 4.89 17.58 7.73 4.72
7 Sam Chaplin 6.18   8.62    Australia 9.57 9.52 11.80 6.76 6.18
8 Jacob McGruddy 7.54   8.75    Australia 9.89 8.30 8.05 7.54 10.37
9 Ethan Pride 6.15   9.18    Australia 9.75 9.40 11.54 8.39 6.15
10 Jack Beckett 7.60   9.40    Australia 9.58 18.33 10.47 7.60 8.15
11 Calven Lipec 4.76   9.67    Australia 12.43 13.71 8.75 7.84 4.76
12 Edward Hollingdale 8.22   10.19    Australia 10.63 10.89 DNF 9.04 8.22
13 James Shearwood 7.43   10.45    Australia DNF 13.72 9.15 7.43 8.47
14 Mannessah Kani 9.63   11.05    Australia 11.50 DNF 11.57 10.08 9.63
15 David Luo 8.33   11.15    Australia 8.45 11.90 13.10 8.33 13.67
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Wakelin 3.40   4.53    Australia 3.40 5.04 4.23 4.33 5.96
2 Ethan Stevens 5.86   6.09    Australia 6.13 6.21 5.94 5.86 7.58
3 Tommy Kiprillis 4.93   6.11    Australia 6.68 5.82 7.43 5.84 4.93
4 Stefan Nikolovski 4.31   6.41    Australia 4.31 6.25 8.06 4.92 10.51
5 Aneesh Sawant 5.91   7.63    India 5.91 7.16 DNF 8.87 6.85
6 William Gurnett 5.93   8.13    Australia 6.51 5.93 6.51 14.39 11.38
7 Sam Chaplin 6.02   8.71    Australia 6.02 7.07 8.55 10.51 10.96
8 Jacob McGruddy 7.34   8.71    Australia 7.34 9.14 8.73 8.25 10.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 R2 B' F' D' U' L' B L' R F' D F
A #2 R B2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 R' U F2 L2 U L' B' R D'
A #3 F2 U2 F L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R D2 L F' D U' B R2 U' R U2
A #4 R2 F2 U R2 D F2 D' L2 B' U2 R2 B2 R U2 B U' F' L2 U2
A #5 D2 B2 U F2 D B2 L2 U' R F U F2 L' R D2 R' U' R B
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 R' B2 R U' R' U2 F D U2 L' B2 U L R2
A Ex#2 R2 U B R2 U L' F2 B2 D' R2 D2 R F2 R' F2 R L2 B2 U2 B2
B #1 B2 U2 F D2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' D L' F U2 B2 D2 R2 U B' R B'
B #2 F2 R2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 D' B R' B2 L F U2 B D U2 L'
B #3 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R U2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 F U' F2 R' U' F' L
B #4 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 D' R' D' F L' U' B L2 D2 U2 B'
B #5 B' R2 L U2 B' U' F2 R' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 U F2 D F2
B Ex#1 L D2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 B2 R2 U B D' U2 B' D' F' L2 F' D
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 D B' D2 U' B2 R' U2 L D' U2 F
C #1 L' F2 L' B D' L D' L2 D R B' L' U2 D2 F2 L' B2 D2 L2
C #2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U R2 D L2 R' U' F' L F2 L2 R2 F L' D'
C #3 L2 U F2 L2 U R2 D' B2 L F' D' B2 L' D B2 R' U B' L' U
C #4 U R2 F2 U' F R U2 F' D' R' B L2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 L'
C #5 R D2 B2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 B2 L2 B' D R2 B' F' L' U R B' L2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 D U F2 L F U' B L' B2 U2 B' D' U' R' U
C Ex#2 B2 D U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F L' R2 F D' U2 L B F L2
D #1 L' U L2 D R' U' B2 L F R2 D' R2 U R2 D' F2 U' F2 B2 D
D #2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 F L' B2 U' R F' D2 R U2 F2 U L2
D #3 F' U2 R2 B' L D B U' B' R B' L' F2 L2 U2 F2 R' F2
D #4 D2 B2 R B2 D2 L' B2 R2 D2 F R D' B U R2 D' L F' R2
D #5 F' D2 L' B' U' R' L2 F' D R' F2 R F2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L B2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 R U2 L' B U B2 D F' L2 U' B2 L' B' L'
D Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 U F2 L' F' D L2 B2 F U' F2 U' F
E #1 F' D' L' U' F' L2 F' D' F B2 L' U L2 U R2 U2 R2 D
E #2 U B2 R L2 B D2 R' U' B2 R' F D2 R U2 L' B2 R L2 B2
E #3 U B2 R2 L U2 R U B U' D L' U2 F2 L F2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2
E #4 F2 B R' L' B2 U' R' U2 R' B R' U2 B L2 B' R2 F L2
E #5 B' U2 B' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 D' U' F' L2 R2 U R' B' L R D2
E Ex#1 U2 R2 F' D' R' D' B L D B2 U R2 F R2 D2 F D2 F' L2
E Ex#2 U2 F' B' L D F D' B U R F R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 D' L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 U B2 U L2 B2 D B' U R D2 F' R D2 R F2 D
A #2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 B U' L R' F' D L B D U' F2 D
A #3 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 L U' B R' D' L' U B R D' F
A #4 L' B D' R F' B L B U D B U2 L' B2 D2 R L2 U2 L U2
A #5 D2 L2 U F L B R2 U' R F' D B' U2 R2 L2 F U2 D2 F R2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 D L' D B U2 L2 R' F2 D' F' D' U
A Ex#2 F B2 L' F2 U R' D2 B2 R2 L' U F U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2
B #1 F' L' F2 R2 F2 R2 U D F U' B2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 U2
B #2 R2 B R2 B' F' D2 B L2 F R' B2 F' D' L2 F2 L' U' B' R F'
B #3 R U L2 D F R2 U2 F' B' U B R2 D2 B2 U R2 L2 F2 R2
B #4 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 D U R' F' L D' L2 B F2 U R
B #5 F2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 R' B2 U2 B R B2 D' B U L R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 R F B2 L B' D2 F D' B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 F' D2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U' L' F' D2 R F2 U2 F' U L2 D' B2 D R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 D' U' B2 U R' B2 L' B' L' D2 B U F L B2 U2
A #2 L2 B2 L F2 D2 L B F D F L D2 U2 B' R' B' D'
A #3 R' U F U L U2 F' B' R2 U L B2 R2 B U2 B R2 F R2
A #4 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 U2 R' U' R2 B U' L2 U2 R F2 R2
A #5 D2 L F2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 F' U' L' R B2 U B2 D L' B2
A Ex#1 U2 D' F' B' D F2 B2 R' B U R2 L2 U2 D L2 U2 B2 U' L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 L' R' B2 R D L' B2 L2 D2 F2 U' B R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw F2 R' D2 Bw' B' Rw F' B' Uw D' L Lw U D2 Uw' Lw' Fw Uw Lw' U2 Uw' Dw2 Fw B R D Rw Dw Fw' B' Bw Dw' L' D2 F R Uw2 B2 Fw' R' Bw Lw F Dw Rw B Lw Uw' B F2 Rw2 L' B2 Bw F U2 Rw' U D
A #2 L Bw2 F2 Lw2 L' B' Bw' F2 Dw2 F Lw2 Bw D F2 Bw' U' Bw2 Dw Uw' B R L Rw' Fw' B2 R' U' D2 Lw2 Dw Fw' F' B2 U' D2 Lw' Uw' B' Rw' F' U Dw' B L D2 F2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' F Rw' Uw Fw Bw2 Lw Dw' B' U F
A #3 D Uw Bw R Bw' F2 L D2 Dw' Uw' Rw' Lw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' D Lw2 R Uw' L Bw2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 F2 Rw U2 Rw Uw2 Fw Bw2 F D Dw R B Bw Lw' Rw2 Uw' B Fw2 Uw F' L' Dw Lw Rw R2 F' Bw2 L2 B' F' U' Fw2 F'
A #4 Rw' B' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw Rw' Uw' B' U' L D Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw L2 B' Dw2 D' Rw U B2 Dw Lw Uw2 Dw L Dw Fw' U R2 Bw Dw2 R' Dw Fw Uw B' L2 Rw D' U2 Uw2 L' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B' Rw' Uw' F2 Dw Uw2 F2 Fw' B2 R2 D'
A #5 Lw2 B' R' Uw2 L Rw2 Fw2 F Dw2 U2 D' Rw' Dw' Rw Lw2 L' U2 Bw' D2 F' Rw' R' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' D2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D Bw' F' L2 Dw' D Bw Uw2 Bw Uw' Dw' Lw B' Fw2 Bw' U' F' D' L2 F Bw R' B' Lw2 L2 Uw' Rw' Dw F' Rw Dw2
A Ex#1 U2 Dw' Rw2 L2 U D' F' Uw' Rw2 Fw Dw R' B' F2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' L' Bw2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 D' Rw D Rw F2 Fw2 Dw' D' Lw Uw' L' B' Dw2 Uw' L Bw2 R' U Bw B Lw2 B F' R F' Lw2 Bw' Lw L' B Lw B2 R'
A Ex#2 F' Dw R2 Fw' B2 D2 U' Dw' Lw2 Rw L2 Bw' B Rw2 D2 Rw R Lw2 U B Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw R' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 F L R U' D2 Rw Uw' Lw2 Uw U B Fw Dw D Uw2 Fw B' F' Dw U2 Lw Dw2 D Rw Lw U' L2 D2 Dw2 R
B #1 Lw' D Bw2 Uw' L2 D' R2 L U2 Fw U' B2 Lw' Dw2 B2 Lw2 R' L' Uw' F' Uw L' Uw2 Dw2 D' B' Bw2 U R2 U' R2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 D' B2 Dw2 D2 F' B' L U Dw2 R' L F R Lw' Fw B' Dw2 D2 Bw L2 U' Fw' Rw' Lw Dw Rw'
B #2 U Fw Rw Fw B2 U' Fw' D2 Rw' L' Uw2 Bw' Fw D' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Lw2 L Rw2 Dw2 L U R Lw' Uw' Dw' Lw2 D2 Fw D' Rw2 L R' Bw2 Lw Bw Dw Rw F B' L' B' Bw' R2 Uw2 B2 D2 Uw2 Lw D Bw F' L' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 R2 Uw
B #3 Bw R Lw' Fw' D F' D2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw Rw D2 B R' F' Dw2 D L' Dw R' F2 Uw' Fw Rw2 B2 Fw F' U Lw R2 Dw2 B2 R2 L Bw D Uw2 U' Lw' D U' Uw F2 D2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' R2 D2 R2 U Rw' Bw2 U D2 R D R2 Uw
B #4 Dw R U' Bw Dw' Fw' R2 Lw2 F' Fw D U Dw R2 L2 D' U' Fw2 Dw' D' B' F2 D Uw L' Dw' Uw' R2 D' Uw2 Bw2 Lw U Uw' R2 Lw' Rw B' U' Fw Rw2 Uw Rw2 F2 B2 L Uw Fw D' Dw' Rw' L2 Dw' U' B' L Bw R' U2 D
B #5 Uw2 L B Lw' Uw2 D2 Rw' Bw' F2 B Dw' Lw' F2 R' Bw2 U' Dw Bw2 Lw' U2 Rw2 U R2 D' R D' Uw Bw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 D' F Bw2 Fw' B R L' U' Bw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F U B2 Fw2 Lw U D Bw' Uw Bw2 R F2 D Fw
B Ex#1 Lw F2 Lw' Fw' Lw2 Rw Bw B' Fw F2 L' U' D Uw Fw' D2 B D2 Uw' Rw' Lw' B' L' B' Lw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' F Bw2 R2 Rw Dw' Fw' Lw D2 Bw' Fw' F' D2 U2 B Dw' B Bw' R Uw2 B Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw F' D2 B' Uw' Lw' R L' U
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 D' U' Fw Rw Bw2 Fw Dw Lw' Bw Lw' R' Rw B2 U2 Fw Bw R2 Fw' L F U D2 Bw' B Rw2 R2 L' Fw2 D2 Dw' F B L B2 U F D Lw2 Uw' F Dw R B' U Fw' R' L2 Dw2 D2 U' R' B U' B'
C #1 Bw Dw2 Bw R2 Lw B' F Uw U2 D2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 F Rw2 R B' Dw2 B2 Uw' D2 Lw2 Uw U Dw2 B Dw2 Bw U' Bw' R' F Uw2 F D' Uw B' F D R B' Fw' Uw U' Fw' F' B' U' Uw Rw' Fw2 Lw D Fw2 D' Bw2 R2 F Uw B2
C #2 Fw2 F L B F2 Uw2 Fw Dw L' B2 D Uw Rw U2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Lw' D Fw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 R Lw' D' Bw F' Fw L B D2 Uw B' U D Uw2 B' Bw R2 Dw2 R' B Bw Rw' F2 Lw' Rw U' L Dw Fw L' Rw2 B2 Dw Fw2 Uw Rw
C #3 L R2 Dw L D2 L' U2 Fw B' F' Dw2 Lw2 F2 Uw D' L' Uw2 F U' Bw Lw' B D Lw' L2 F2 D' Rw' B2 R' L' U' L B2 Lw2 R Bw2 R2 F2 Uw Bw F D Dw U Rw' Fw' R' B' U2 L Bw D' U' Fw' Lw2 F2 Bw2 Fw Rw'
C #4 Fw' Rw' L Dw' R B2 D Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw B F' Bw U2 B2 Bw' L2 B D' B2 L' Lw2 Bw2 D B Lw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' Uw' R F2 Rw2 Fw2 L Bw F Dw' Rw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Fw' R Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 F' Bw2 L U' Fw' U2 Lw Fw2
C #5 Fw' Uw U' Fw2 F2 B Lw Bw F' D Bw Rw' Dw2 F2 D Lw2 Fw Bw2 U R' Fw B2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 R' D Fw2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 L B D2 Fw R B R2 D' Fw' U2 F L U2 D' R' D L B Dw' Lw R2 U' D Bw2 Dw Fw Dw' B' L2
C Ex#1 Bw2 F2 Dw2 R F2 Fw' U2 B' Lw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Lw Fw2 L F' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 U2 F L2 Bw' U' Bw' Lw' F' Dw' U Lw' Fw' Lw2 B Bw F' Rw2 Bw2 Dw' D Fw2 Uw' Bw Rw' F' U' Fw2 Dw' D Fw2 Bw' D Lw2 L2 Bw Dw R2 L
C Ex#2 D' F Dw' Bw' Rw' Bw' B' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw R2 Rw B2 D' Uw' Rw' U2 B F2 U2 B2 L U Uw2 L' Lw Uw' Dw' L' Uw' Dw2 U2 L' F' D' U' Fw F2 Dw' Fw2 R Lw2 Bw' U' D2 Lw2 F' Uw2 Fw' F U2 Dw2 Lw' F Dw' Uw U F2 Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R' Dw2 R2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 B' F' D' Dw' Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 F2 L Dw' Rw' Bw F' D2 Uw2 R' Fw' Dw' R2 Lw Bw' U Uw2 F Rw2 F' Bw2 R Lw2 D' L D B' Dw' R Bw2 Rw D' B Fw2 D2 L2 Uw U Lw Fw' U Bw2 B2 R'
A #2 F' B' Rw B2 R2 Rw Uw Rw2 L U' Rw' Dw2 R U' F Dw R2 Uw2 R2 U2 L2 D' Uw' L' Bw D' Lw D' Dw' F D L Rw B R2 D' Rw' Lw' Fw' Dw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw L Bw2 Rw' Dw' R B' F' D L' Fw' R' Rw U' B2 L2
A #3 B2 Bw Lw' B Dw2 D' U2 Uw2 F Dw' Lw Rw' Bw' F2 B' Lw' D2 U2 Fw' F2 D' Lw2 U Lw2 L Rw2 Fw' B' R' U2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 B2 Fw2 L2 R2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 D' Lw2 R Rw' B Fw2 Dw' L2 R2 F B Rw2 Uw Dw' D2 F2 Fw Lw' L2 Dw2
A #4 D2 U Dw L2 B' F Lw2 Dw2 R2 Rw Bw2 R' L2 B D' Uw2 L Bw' D Lw2 L2 U' L D2 L Dw2 F2 Uw F' Uw2 Lw Fw2 Dw B2 Bw' U2 L U Rw' F' Rw Uw' Bw B2 F2 Dw Fw' Uw L2 F Uw' U2 Rw' L' Fw2 R' Bw L F2 Bw2
A #5 Fw' Bw D B2 D' R' Bw2 D' B D2 F' Dw B' Uw' B L' Fw Dw2 Rw2 D2 Uw2 Rw B Rw2 D U' Uw R' Lw D R F Fw' U2 Rw' Uw U2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Fw2 Lw' D2 F2 B R2 D2 Fw' Rw' L' Lw2 U B' F R2 Bw U' F2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw B' Rw' F' L' Rw' D' B' R' Lw U F2 Bw' U2 Lw2 L Bw D2 Fw2 Lw' Rw Bw L2 B2 Lw Rw' L F2 D F R' Uw' U Fw L' Bw' R2 Uw F Lw2 Rw2 D2 Bw' F Lw Fw' Dw Bw2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Lw' U' B' F2 L2 Bw'
A Ex#2 D' Lw L R2 Bw D' Rw Uw2 U2 Dw2 Lw' R Rw' D2 R Fw2 Dw' B2 Dw' Uw' D U2 B' R U' F2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 R' D2 F Rw Fw Bw2 D' Rw' D2 Bw2 R' Lw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 D' Dw' B Fw' R' F' Fw' L2 Rw Fw2 Uw' F' R Bw F R2
B #1 D2 R B' R' Lw2 F B Rw' F B2 Rw Bw2 D2 Bw U' Dw' Lw' Uw' Fw' B2 U B2 L2 B2 Bw2 Lw' Dw Bw' Dw Rw Dw' Rw' B' Dw' D2 Rw2 R2 Dw' Fw B' D Bw L2 D2 L' R' Dw' Rw' Uw2 U F Lw' Rw F2 Fw' Dw2 R2 F' Dw' R
B #2 F2 D' Dw' F Uw2 F2 L' Fw' R' Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 D' L Bw U' Bw2 Uw2 D Bw' L2 Lw' B R L' D' F' Rw Uw2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 U Lw Uw' Lw U2 F Fw' L' Dw Bw2 Lw R2 F' Dw' Lw2 Fw' D2 Bw Rw' Lw2 Fw' U' Fw2 F2 D' Dw2 B2
B #3 D2 Lw2 D2 B Rw2 L2 D2 Lw F' L D2 Lw2 Rw' U' Rw2 F2 Uw Fw' Bw F' L' Rw' R2 D2 Lw' Bw2 L2 Bw' B R2 Dw' R' Fw L' B' Uw' R2 Bw2 Rw Bw' Fw B Uw2 R B2 F' Rw' U' Bw B' L' F' Uw' F L Rw2 D F' L2 Lw2
B #4 R2 Bw' B' R2 Bw' U F2 Rw' F' Dw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw U2 Uw2 B U Lw' Fw2 F2 R Lw Uw' U D2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2 D2 Lw2 B2 D' F' R Dw2 L Lw2 U' R Bw2 Dw L' Dw B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 L' U' Rw2 Bw2 Lw U2
B #5 L Fw Uw' Bw B2 R' U' Uw2 Bw2 Lw B2 D' Rw2 Dw2 F2 Fw' U' Rw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 D Lw' B2 Lw' Dw D' Rw Bw' Uw2 D Lw' Uw2 B2 F' L D2 R Bw2 Fw D U2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Bw U F B' D2 Dw' Lw' U F' Dw' R2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' Lw
B Ex#1 R' Bw' Lw' U2 F' R2 Uw B' U2 Lw2 Bw Rw R B D' L' D' Lw' B Fw F Bw Uw Fw Dw U R' Dw' R2 Rw Fw B2 L R' F2 U F Rw2 Fw' Lw2 R' L2 Uw2 Lw' B' F Fw' Lw Bw' L B' Lw' R' L' Fw Dw2 L2 F2 L D'
B Ex#2 L Bw2 Rw Bw2 Fw L' F B R F' Uw' U2 Lw2 D' Rw' Fw L U' R' D U R' U Lw L Rw2 B' D Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L2 Fw' L Fw2 Rw' Lw Bw F' Uw' B Lw2 Uw B D2 Rw' Lw' B D2 Rw2 U' R' U L' R2 D2 Rw' B L Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 R D2 B L U R' D' B L' U2 R Fw' Uw
A #2 D' R2 B2 D U' F2 L2 B L2 D2 L' D L2 R2 B F2 D2 F2 L' Uw
A #3 U L2 B2 L2 D' U' L2 F2 D2 B L D R B' U' R2 F2 D' R' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 F R D R2 D2 L' U L' F2 D' Fw
A Ex#2 F' L2 B' D2 U2 F' U2 B L2 B D F' U' R' B2 U2 B' D2 L R D Fw'
B #1 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 U R B2 D' B2 F D' L' F' U2 R2 Fw'
B #2 B2 L D2 L' D2 R2 B2 D2 R F' D2 R2 U F2 L' R2 D2 F' L' B' Rw
B #3 D2 L2 D' U2 L2 D' B2 U' R' D B2 U B F U' B2 F2 U' F2 D Fw'
B Ex#1 D R2 U2 R2 D F2 D U2 F U2 R2 F' U B L' D2 R2 F R' U' Rw
B Ex#2 L' F2 R' B2 R' B2 L U' R' B L' D2 L R B' F2 R F' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 R2 F L2 F U2 B2 F U B' R D2 B D B2 L' D2 B' D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 F2 R' B D F' U L2 D2 U R U2 R2 U2
A #2 B2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 L' B2 D F' U' B F U L B F'
A #3 U2 L D L F' B2 L2 B U2 D' R' L2 U R2 L2 U' L2 F2 U
A #4 F L U F' D' R U' D' R L U' R2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 B' L2
A #5 B2 U2 L B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R' U R D2 L2 F2 U2 B' F' L'
A Ex#1 D' B2 D B2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' L B' F2 L' F2 R' U F R2 B R
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R F' U F2 L R' F2 D B2 L U'
B #1 B2 L' B' U' D2 B2 R U F2 R F' D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F R2
B #2 L' B' R U2 B R D2 B2 D' R B' U D' F2 U2 D' R2 D L2 F2
B #3 D2 B2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 L' F2 D' U' R U2 B' F' D2 F2 D B'
B #4 F D R2 B' D2 R' L U' B' R' U' L2 F2 B L2 F' D2 F2 U2
B #5 L2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 R2 B L2 B' L' F' R D R2 B' D' L' U' B'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 L2 B D' L' F D' R D2 B2 U B
B Ex#2 B2 L B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 U R' F R' F2 D' B L' D2 R
C #1 U2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' L F U' B2 D' L' U' L2 U'
C #2 U B2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U L D' U' F L' R2 B U2 L' B' D
C #3 L2 D2 R2 B F' L2 B' R B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F' L' F R' U2
C #4 U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B2 F' R2 D' U' R B2 U' L2 B2 L' B2 F2
C #5 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 R' B D U R2 B2 F U' R2 F' U
C Ex#1 L' D' R2 D' R2 U L' B U' R U2 D B2 L2 U2 D R2
C Ex#2 B U' D F2 B R' L2 F B L' U' F B R2 F U2 F' R2 L2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' R B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L D L2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 B
A #2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 B L B L F' D2 L2 U L2 U' F D
A #3 R2 D2 L2 D2 U' F2 U R2 D' R2 B2 R D2 F2 U' B D R U2 B2 F'
A #4 D L2 U L2 D F2 D' U' B L U2 R2 D L U B F2 L U'
A #5 R2 U2 F D2 B' F2 R2 F D' L2 R' B D' B' L2 U2 B' F L2
A Ex#1 U2 B' R2 B' F' D2 U2 R2 D2 R U B' D2 R B' U' L B' R2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D L2 U L2 U R2 U2 F R2 B U2 F' D' L U2 F L' R2
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L B L R' L R' L U'
A #2 U R B R B' L' R B R L' R'
A #3 U R B L U B' L B L' R' L'
A #4 B L R' L' U B' U' B L' U' R'
A #5 R U B' R B R L U L' R U
A Ex#1 R B R U R U' B L' R' B L'
A Ex#2 U R' U' L B' R L' R B' R' U
B #1 L U L R' U' R B L U L B
B #2 R U B' U' L U' B' L R L U'
B #3 R U R' B' R B' R' U B' R' U'
B #4 B L R B' L' R' U R' U L' R
B #5 R U' B' U L R' U' R' U' L U
B Ex#1 L R L B' U R B L R U L'
B Ex#2 R U L U B' U' R U' R U B'
C #1 B R L' U B' L R B' U L' U
C #2 U L U B U' B U R' U' B' U'
C #3 B R B' R L' R' L B' R L R'
C #4 U R L U' R' L R B' R B' L
C #5 R B U' L R' U' B' L U' R U
C Ex#1 R L U' R L' B U' R L' B R
C Ex#2 B R U' L B' U L R' U' R' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R L' R' B R' U L' U' L'
A #2 U B U R' U B' U L B L B
A #3 R B R L R' B' L B R B' L
A #4 L B L' B' R B' L' B' L U R
A #5 U L U' R' U R' B' R B L B'
A Ex#1 B L' U B U R U' R' U B R'
A Ex#2 R B L R' B' R L R' L U' R'
B #1 L R' L R' B U L B L U B
B #2 R U B R' B' R' B' U' B' L R
B #3 B R U B U' L R' U' L B' R
B #4 R B L' R L' U B' U L' R L'
B #5 L R B' L U R U' L U R' L'
B Ex#1 R B U' L U' L' R U' B' L' R
B Ex#2 R B R U R B L' B R' L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' R L' B R U' B' R' L
A #2 L B R U B R' L R' B' L' U'
A #3 B L R' U' B' R' U L B' L U'
A #4 R B R U B U' L' R U' L U
A #5 R U' R U L B' L R' B' U L
A Ex#1 B R U' B' U' L B' L' U R' U'
A Ex#2 L R B' R B U' R U R U L
Aadarsh Madhavan    India
Aadarsh Madhavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.19   25.05   22.19 25.86 27.52 22.37 26.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:03.93     1:03.93 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.59   14.08   13.37 14.39 14.48 10.59 14.84
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 11.76   14.01   13.45 11.76 13.45 15.12 15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 18.21   19.20   20.05 18.21 18.31 19.25 22.11
Alex Bird    Australia
Alex Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.80   24.94   24.51 23.80 35.16 23.87 26.43
Skewb Combined First round 46 20.11     20.11 23.25
Aneesh Sawant    India
Aneesh Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.92   30.06   31.15 28.95 23.92 DNF 30.09
Skewb Final 5 5.91   7.63   5.91 7.16 DNF 8.87 6.85
Second round 5 4.83   7.06   9.85 4.83 9.94 5.54 5.78
Combined First round 4 6.28   6.86   6.50 7.06 7.53 7.01 6.28
Anirvin Iyengar    Australia
Anirvin Iyengar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.16   26.86   22.31 20.16 35.39 27.31 30.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.34   28.18   27.94 23.34 31.72 24.87 34.40
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.34   14.06   15.25 11.34 13.89 13.05 16.94
Arta Rasekhi    Australia
Arta Rasekhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.85   30.87   37.12 34.19 27.94 30.49 24.85
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.25   16.89   16.25 17.54 16.88 17.53 13.25
First round 30 15.45   18.16   18.25 21.26 16.21 15.45 20.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 38.54   46.03   41.68 41.23 1:00.49 38.54 55.18
Skewb Final 1 3.40   4.53   3.40 5.04 4.23 4.33 5.96
Second round 4 5.74   6.44   6.58 6.67 6.86 6.08 5.74
Combined First round 3 4.33   5.26   4.33 5.17 5.77 5.71 4.91
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.16   59.32   1:05.88 35.16 59.90 59.40 58.67
Bostyn Brace    Australia
Bostyn Brace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.43   26.01   26.30 17.43 37.25 23.07 28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 52.64     52.64 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.84   11.98   11.66 11.96 12.62 12.31 5.84
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.23   24.85   23.23 24.63 24.86 27.73 25.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 57.71     57.71 1:18.60
Skewb Combined First round 51 22.97     22.97 23.02
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.32   11.96   10.32 11.49 11.50 13.28 12.90
Second round 8 9.91   11.52   10.11 14.12 13.03 9.91 11.42
First round 9 10.92   12.85   10.92 12.87 17.42 13.25 12.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:36.80   1:46.53   1:36.80 1:53.66 1:49.09 1:39.93 1:50.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.50   34.35   43.92 35.21 38.52 29.32 28.50
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.35   11.93   12.67 15.40 5.35 10.51 12.62
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.55   21.31   21.71 16.55 23.14 19.08 27.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:07.93     1:22.23 1:07.93
Skewb Second round 11 4.76   9.67   12.43 13.71 8.75 7.84 4.76
Combined First round 7 7.15   7.95   9.31 7.15 7.55 8.35 7.94
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.89   18.45   16.76 20.29 20.57 14.89 18.29
First round 26 17.30   17.85   18.64 18.14 17.61 17.30 17.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.86   46.65   46.35 41.86 50.13 43.46 51.09
Skewb Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Chan Charoensuk    Australia
Chan Charoensuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 51.79   55.63   57.39 53.51 51.79 56.00 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.77   17.81   22.63 10.77 23.69 12.57 18.24
Christian Zeug    Australia
Christian Zeug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.82   33.91   29.82 30.21 40.07 37.26 34.27
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.81   14.51   20.08 14.01 15.00 14.53 12.81
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.48   13.89   15.80 16.98 12.87 13.01 11.48
First round 12 10.95   13.19   18.63 12.75 14.14 12.68 10.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.56   DNF   33.50 32.56 DNS 42.23 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.53   13.60   9.53 12.47 18.69 9.65 DNF
David Luo    Australia
David Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.80   24.01   22.80 23.25 30.33 25.40 23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:18.89     1:18.89 DNF
Skewb Second round 15 8.33   11.15   8.45 11.90 13.10 8.33 13.67
Combined First round 15 7.41   10.19   21.22 7.41 11.81 9.98 8.77
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:24.02   1:35.22   1:42.80 1:25.66 1:24.02 1:37.19 DNF
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.58   15.35   15.38 22.43 14.75 12.58 15.93
First round 21 13.65   14.71   16.00 15.53 14.64 13.65 13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.21   41.01   37.50 43.59 56.58 28.21 41.94
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.13   11.45   14.49 10.32 16.94 9.55 6.13
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.38   17.44   14.38 20.68 16.44 17.88 18.01
First round 18 12.51   14.41   12.51 14.21 15.89 15.26 13.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:23.71     2:23.71 2:31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.08   27.32   30.31 22.92 20.08 36.42 28.72
Skewb Second round 12 8.22   10.19   10.63 10.89 DNF 9.04 8.22
Combined First round 13 6.83   9.87   13.49 15.85 8.12 8.00 6.83
Elijah Lewis    Australia
Elijah Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.79   24.53   27.49 22.16 18.79 28.86 23.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:11.18     1:13.08 1:11.18
Skewb Combined First round 54 26.28     DNF 26.28
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.97   39.60   40.09 39.31 50.81 39.39 32.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:06.82     1:06.82 1:28.55
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.45   16.31   10.45 12.98 18.58 20.40 17.38
Eric Do    Australia
Eric Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.79   29.57   26.79 34.40 28.67 29.00 31.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:10.67     1:25.45 1:10.67
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.63   DNF   13.63 DNF 18.83 18.17 DNF
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.24   22.51   23.33 22.44 21.77 28.50 18.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.32   13.39   15.95 13.58 11.32 12.11 14.47
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.07   19.21   15.07 32.07 18.51 21.83 17.28
First round 25 15.19   17.37   15.19 16.25 27.84 17.67 18.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:57.46     2:57.46 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.15   43.14   41.16 39.15 50.95 48.84 39.43
Skewb Second round 9 6.15   9.18   9.75 9.40 11.54 8.39 6.15
Combined First round 10 7.13   8.72   10.85 9.78 8.37 7.13 8.01
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.82   10.79   10.61 9.82 13.44 11.00 10.75
Second round 4 9.32   10.05   10.32 11.39 10.03 9.81 9.32
First round 4 10.66   11.20   10.66 11.60 10.89 15.22 11.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:06.50   2:13.43   2:06.50 2:06.53 2:21.84 2:29.61 2:11.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.26   24.82   27.72 23.82 22.92 17.26 29.03
Skewb Final 2 5.86   6.09   6.13 6.21 5.94 5.86 7.58
Second round 3 5.11   6.22   5.51 6.76 7.52 6.38 5.11
Combined First round 6 3.33   7.38   DNF 7.20 8.68 6.26 3.33
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.33   6.67   6.41 11.79 6.33 7.12 6.48
Second round 1 6.51   6.96   6.55 6.51 DNF 7.09 7.23
First round 1 6.30   7.24   6.91 7.51 7.31 6.30 8.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.57   51.32   50.57 50.99 53.23 52.37 50.59
Combined First round 1 48.59   52.69   48.59 51.95 53.73 1:03.43 52.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:04.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.71   11.06   11.25 9.71 14.45 11.88 10.06
Combined First round 1 11.13   12.04   12.03 11.13 12.23 11.85 12.58
Flynn Macrae    Australia
Flynn Macrae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.93   29.20   29.85 24.93 28.96 29.16 29.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:20.22     1:20.22 DNF
Gordon Choo    Australia
Gordon Choo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.01   21.39   33.77 20.56 14.01 27.04 16.57
First round 28 17.33   17.98   18.82 17.48 17.64 21.97 17.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:23.26     2:23.26 2:24.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.09   32.43   36.66 31.47 25.09 30.80 35.02
Isaac Hla    Australia
Isaac Hla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.29   20.10   20.40 20.91 DNF 18.29 19.00
First round 27 15.51   17.95   15.51 20.25 16.82 18.55 18.48
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.15   11.67   11.58 12.20 11.22 11.15 DNF
First round 7 11.08   12.21   14.91 11.08 11.51 13.00 12.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:16.14     2:16.14 2:23.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.45   26.37   25.97 24.45 24.86 31.80 28.28
Skewb Second round 10 7.60   9.40   9.58 18.33 10.47 7.60 8.15
Combined First round 5 4.52   7.08   10.37 6.21 7.41 4.52 7.61
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.91   12.06   12.70 12.14 12.37 10.91 11.68
First round 11 9.77   13.15   13.21 14.73 13.80 9.77 12.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:25.95     2:25.95 2:51.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.04   DNF   DNF 39.04 53.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.91   16.85   15.91 DNF 16.74 16.83 16.99
Combined First round 3 15.22   18.21   20.14 17.55 15.22 16.93 23.24
Skewb Combined First round 48 21.62     21.62 DNF
Jack Dando    Australia
Jack Dando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.82   23.29   22.84 22.77 25.06 24.27 18.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.81     47.81 1:07.44
Jacob McGruddy    Australia
Jacob McGruddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.27   15.96   14.27 16.44 16.95 14.48 DNF
First round 24 15.36   16.18   19.91 16.31 16.57 15.67 15.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:29.23     2:29.23 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.66   36.96   36.39 32.72 31.66 43.38 41.77
Skewb Final 8 7.34   8.71   7.34 9.14 8.73 8.25 10.13
Second round 8 7.54   8.75   9.89 8.30 8.05 7.54 10.37
Combined First round 12 6.94   9.82   10.09 6.94 10.97 12.97 8.40
Jacob McNish    Australia
Jacob McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:21.60   2:58.40   DNF 3:23.95 3:11.42 1:21.60 2:19.84
James Massey    Australia
James Massey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.94   32.29   33.98 DNF 30.99 28.94 31.90
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.30   13.05   18.34 12.23 10.30 14.46 12.45
First round 17 13.26   14.18   13.26 14.67 16.00 13.31 14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:48.23   1:53.31   2:05.47 1:54.01 1:50.36 1:55.55 1:48.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.69   25.20   22.75 36.42 26.42 26.44 17.69
Combined First round 8 19.28   24.67   25.18 27.93 19.28 26.67 22.15
Skewb Second round 13 7.43   10.45   DNF 13.72 9.15 7.43 8.47
Combined First round 11 6.27   9.22   7.52 6.27 14.23 9.52 10.62
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 49.79   1:02.21   59.34 52.37 1:14.91 1:18.15 49.79
Jason Collins    Australia
Jason Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.32   18.55   17.09 19.57 15.32 22.18 18.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 45.81     46.32 45.81
Skewb Combined First round 47 20.64     25.85 20.64
Jayson Nestic    Australia
Jayson Nestic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.11   26.16   27.31 26.41 19.11 27.04 25.03
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.57   27.02   28.84 28.01 18.57 26.66 26.38
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.73   11.89   11.50 DNF 10.73 11.50 12.66
Second round 5 9.28   11.21   10.73 13.67 9.28 10.49 12.42
First round 10 11.52   12.85   11.52 13.86 11.68 13.97 13.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:44.80   1:55.88   1:55.64 1:56.58 2:04.60 1:44.80 1:55.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 22.87   24.93   28.74 26.17 22.87 23.74 24.89
Skewb Combined First round 44 4.46   DNF   9.68 5.76 DNF 4.46 DNF
Kaylan Erdogan    Australia
Kaylan Erdogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.17   27.11   31.80 27.72 24.21 23.17 29.39
Skewb Combined First round 35 11.87   14.72   13.20 17.11 11.87 22.63 13.84
Lachlan Aird    Australia
Lachlan Aird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.28   17.27   20.01 16.81 15.66 19.33 15.28
First round 29 15.07   18.16   21.17 DNF 15.07 15.23 18.09
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.19   14.66   16.54 14.17 16.16 13.19 13.65
First round 19 13.30   14.47   14.42 14.35 13.30 15.15 14.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:19.04     2:19.72 2:19.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.96   33.69   33.76 51.19 29.96 34.16 33.16
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.60   13.70   11.93 19.17 11.99 17.18 11.60
Leo Pham    Australia
Leo Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.78   19.89   21.42 17.04 21.22 24.36 15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 39.70   47.22   42.06 39.70 49.73 49.88 50.33
Leyan Li    Australia
Leyan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.80   33.02   32.22 34.02 32.81 DNF 28.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.03   13.07   25.17 13.46 9.03 11.72 14.04
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.70   12.37   12.10 10.70 12.05 15.34 12.97
First round 15 11.11   13.76   11.11 16.62 15.77 12.52 12.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.81   1:35.98   1:30.81 1:41.02 1:36.65 1:35.00 1:36.28
Combined First round 5 1:23.80   1:30.15   1:31.21 1:30.22 1:23.80 1:32.03 1:29.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.37   31.97   30.54 35.06 27.37 30.31 DNF
Skewb Second round 14 9.63   11.05   11.50 DNF 11.57 10.08 9.63
Combined First round 8 7.60   8.47   9.94 7.60 8.39 8.70 8.32
Mark Souprounovich    Australia
Mark Souprounovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.72   28.38   19.72 28.42 33.76 22.96 44.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 52.58     52.58 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.80   13.51   17.46 8.80 15.56 11.78 13.20
Matias Chong    Australia
Matias Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.61   28.80   26.36 25.61 28.27 DNF 31.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:25.35     1:25.35 DNF
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.13   29.86   27.13 32.87 31.21 29.48 28.88
Michael Luo    Australia
Michael Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.73   40.22   40.38 40.64 36.73 DNF 39.65
Michael Souprounovich    Australia
Michael Souprounovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.51   26.47   23.61 25.06 DNF 30.75 21.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 53.91     53.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 12.35   18.01   20.10 16.66 17.27 DNF 12.35
Minh Vu Nguyen Tran    Australia
Minh Vu Nguyen Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.40   21.77   20.40 22.19 21.19 28.33 21.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 12.51   15.23   16.45 15.05 DNF 14.20 12.51
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.19   20.87   18.32 23.09 15.19 21.21 30.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 49.60     49.60 1:01.15
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.53   11.25   10.47 11.90 12.44 11.38 7.53
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.78   9.78   8.86 11.60 8.78 10.12 10.35
Second round 6 9.63   11.35   12.28 10.13 9.63 11.64 12.78
First round 6 9.16   12.12   9.16 16.56 10.15 12.66 13.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.39   1:21.39   1:20.11 1:18.26 1:38.32 1:25.80 1:17.39
Combined First round 2 1:13.80   1:20.52   1:20.52 1:17.60 1:24.95 1:13.80 1:23.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.59   19.75   19.95 18.53 16.59 20.77 21.60
Combined First round 6 16.66   19.41   25.02 22.49 16.95 18.80 16.66
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.86   41.91   34.86 44.52 39.75 41.47 1:07.31
Skewb Combined First round 38 6.90   17.26   19.20 6.90 20.79 17.35 15.24
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.48   19.05   18.77 17.38 25.18 21.00 13.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.23   37.15   46.02 25.23 27.22 39.42 44.82
Skewb Combined First round 49 21.84     23.71 21.84
Noah Horsley    Australia
Noah Horsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:11.64   1:23.77   1:26.36 1:15.38 1:29.56 1:38.09 1:11.64
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.58   14.08   13.58 14.15 14.94 14.42 13.68
First round 20 12.80   14.50   18.74 12.80 14.79 15.23 13.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:46.51   1:52.86   1:47.31 1:50.82 2:00.46 2:04.43 1:46.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 53.13     1:00.13 53.13
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.94   18.27   20.81 14.94 23.63 16.52 17.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.99   43.50   50.41 36.99 38.09 43.91 48.49
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.61   12.17   11.53 11.25 13.72 10.61 13.82
First round 14 10.99   13.52   12.30 16.42 13.66 10.99 14.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.33   1:36.11   1:43.48 1:31.35 1:40.48 1:36.49 1:29.33
Combined First round 6 1:25.06   1:40.01   1:46.84 1:36.80 1:25.06 1:40.29 1:42.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.13   21.27   20.54 21.88 19.13 DNF 21.40
Combined First round 7 15.25   20.51   23.76 17.35 20.42 25.26 15.25
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.16   11.46   12.65 14.37 10.26 8.16 11.46
Regan Xu    Australia
Regan Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.90   29.01   35.88 24.90 27.95 29.03 30.04
Skewb Combined First round 41 11.04   22.37   11.04 DNF 12.71 18.85 35.55
Rhiley D'Cruz    Australia
Rhiley D'Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.22   25.69   33.42 21.22 24.85 24.77 27.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 48.67     DNF 48.67
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.79   13.72   14.07 14.41 13.61 13.47 12.79
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.18   16.54   15.56 16.47 17.72 13.18 17.59
First round 8 11.70   12.84   13.15 11.77 13.59 11.70 14.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.07   30.09   41.41 30.16 29.07 29.87 30.25
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.32   14.40   9.32 18.29 17.48 11.77 13.94
Ryan Cheyne    New Zealand
Ryan Cheyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.44   23.35   24.45 22.83 22.77 22.44 29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 53.18     53.18 1:08.37
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.95   11.85   10.50 9.95 24.48 11.21 13.83
Salih Kolakovic    Australia
Salih Kolakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.53   41.38   40.65 36.53 45.73 1:05.94 37.77
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.84   13.54   11.84 14.33 DNF 12.27 14.03
First round 22 13.73   14.81   DNF 16.21 14.01 13.73 14.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.86   28.97   29.04 27.65 25.86 30.22 33.13
Skewb Final 7 6.02   8.71   6.02 7.07 8.55 10.51 10.96
Second round 7 6.18   8.62   9.57 9.52 11.80 6.76 6.18
Combined First round 14 7.39   9.89   9.25 12.36 12.27 7.39 8.14
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.03   29.58   24.03 27.63 28.78 38.77 32.32
Seleena Clegg    Australia
Seleena Clegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 47.83   55.36   51.67 56.89 57.51 47.83 1:01.30
Skewb Combined First round 53 25.18     26.81 25.18
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.93   18.70   17.18 14.93 23.18 17.25 21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 59.58     59.58 1:10.49
Skewb Final 4 4.31   6.41   4.31 6.25 8.06 4.92 10.51
Second round 2 3.91   5.84   10.35 5.45 6.04 6.04 3.91
Combined First round 2 4.32   5.08   5.10 4.63 4.32 5.50 7.08
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.83   19.33   19.42 16.78 15.83 21.80 23.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 59.30     59.30 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 50 22.07     DNF 22.07
Takuma Ly    Australia
Takuma Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.70   12.07   12.88 10.70 12.97 11.56 11.78
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.47   15.81   15.05 17.16 23.23 14.47 15.23
First round 23 11.37   15.68   14.77 DNF 18.66 11.37 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.01   27.47   30.85 30.19 28.48 19.01 23.75
Thomas Curnow    Australia
Thomas Curnow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.77   37.90   37.58 30.77 39.74 39.01 37.12
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   10.87   12.15 10.63 11.26 10.71 9.59
Second round 7 11.12   11.44   13.66 11.35 11.60 11.12 11.38
First round 5 11.12   11.90   16.16 11.75 12.57 11.12 11.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.62   1:25.06   1:22.62 1:26.83 1:24.74 1:31.70 1:23.60
Combined First round 4 1:18.73   1:27.15   1:25.47 1:25.81 1:18.73 1:35.78 1:30.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.04   37.08   34.27 43.84 39.48 37.48 27.04
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.01   9.66   9.33 10.46 9.01 10.38 9.27
Second round 2 8.03   8.65   8.63 8.61 8.03 8.72 10.08
First round 2 7.31   8.78   10.59 9.01 8.74 8.58 7.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:39.73   1:47.14   DNF 1:52.59 1:48.86 1:39.73 1:39.98
Combined First round 7 1:37.40   1:40.85   1:37.40 1:43.64 1:47.25 1:40.06 1:38.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.23   18.52   22.06 18.53 17.29 17.23 19.74
Combined First round 4 15.69   18.35   18.33 15.69 16.89 21.02 19.83
Skewb Final 3 4.93   6.11   6.68 5.82 7.43 5.84 4.93
Second round 1 3.06   5.48   7.04 5.79 4.06 6.58 3.06
Combined First round 1 4.10   5.05   4.10 5.30 4.43 5.95 5.41
Tyson Cluse    Australia
Tyson Cluse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.50   29.17   27.94 30.77 34.17 28.80 26.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 41.54   1:05.23   1:07.00 41.54 1:17.03 59.19 1:09.50
Skewb Combined First round 43 17.16   23.45   18.59 17.16 29.03 DNF 22.73
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.45   10.07   8.45 11.54 10.41 9.49 10.32
Second round 3 6.84   9.07   10.61 DNF 6.84 8.91 7.69
First round 3 9.63   10.59   10.11 11.93 10.28 11.37 9.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.92   1:30.24   1:21.29 1:37.36 1:43.35 1:15.92 1:32.07
Combined First round 3 1:20.05   1:24.28   1:31.44 1:20.05 1:28.79 1:20.71 1:23.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.38   13.77   12.38 13.00 13.52 14.78 15.28
Combined First round 2 12.21   13.38   12.56 14.52 12.21 DNF 13.07
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.44   14.40   14.75 25.30 14.70 9.44 13.74
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.02   37.45   1:00.32 44.57 35.11 32.66 31.02
Skewb Combined First round 31 12.41   14.26   12.41 14.38 15.45 14.14 14.26
William Gedicke    Australia
William Gedicke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.97   19.83   18.52 15.97 19.22 22.35 21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.32   42.36   38.27 42.89 48.83 36.32 45.91
Skewb Combined First round 52 22.99     22.99 25.32
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.06   13.44   13.88 14.10 12.06 13.45 12.98
First round 13 10.89   13.28   13.91 13.45 16.80 12.47 10.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.97   1:47.51   1:36.97 1:58.82 1:55.84 1:47.12 1:39.57
Combined First round 8 1:37.06   1:45.23   1:49.22 1:47.73 1:37.06 1:38.73 1:49.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 63     63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.81   27.67   34.37 24.81 30.05 27.82 25.14
Skewb Final 6 5.93   8.13   6.51 5.93 6.51 14.39 11.38
Second round 6 4.72   8.03   11.47 4.89 17.58 7.73 4.72
Combined First round 9 6.00   8.58   6.00 DNF 6.32 11.49 7.94
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.06   36.49   42.24 40.02 31.16 38.30 31.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 55.12     55.12 1:03.88
Skewb Combined First round 42 14.90   23.12   14.90 DNF 26.87 20.58 21.90
Zachariah Khalinsky    Australia
Zachariah Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 54.93   1:13.58   1:28.46 1:08.20 54.93 1:04.08 1:33.16
Zachary Meikle    Australia
Zachary Meikle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 38.47   41.47   38.47 42.35 44.21 41.24 40.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Zeb Zhi    Australia
Zeb Zhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.22   28.98   33.45 31.22 29.24 26.48 22.22