Cubéate Weekend 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-27~28  Spain, Madrid Cubéate Weekend 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.14  Antonio López 11.39  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Thomas Schmidt 3.06  Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.22  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 43.69  Antonio López 47.25  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 48.42
 5x5x5 Cube  Antonio López 1:15.98  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:31.87  Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:32.37
 6x6x6 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:40.72  Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:18.39  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:38.49
 7x7x7 Cube  Antonio López 3:18.81  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:52.32  Alberto Masó Molina 5:09.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 50.55  István Kocza 52.30  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:37.33
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 35.00  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.00  Sergio Torrijos Santano 50.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  David Serban Enescu 22.19  Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 22.46  Thomas Schmidt 22.46
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:01.73  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:15.01  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:36.14
 Rubik's Clock  Thomas Schmidt 9.59  Jesús Masanet García 10.56  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.89
 Megaminx  Antonio López 1:09.49  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.27  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:50.79
 Pyraminx  Thomas Schmidt 4.74  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.26  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.49
 Skewb  Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.18  Thomas Schmidt 6.50  Eki González García 6.51
 Square-1  Thomas Schmidt 16.04  Eki González García 24.90  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 29.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  István Kocza 6:18.18  Sergio Torrijos Santano 13:25.00  Alexander Olleta del Molino 15:42.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  István Kocza 15:45.00  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00  Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 14/15 54:43  István Kocza 15/17 1:00:00  David Ruscalleda Gómez 7/7 53:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.40   11.09    Spain 13.36 9.40 11.41 11.31 10.56
2 Thomas Schmidt 9.96   11.27    Denmark 12.69 10.76 10.97 12.07 9.96
3 Antonio López 10.41   11.31    Spain 11.87 10.68 14.36 10.41 11.37
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.70   12.37    Spain 13.89 11.83 15.81 8.70 11.40
5 David Serban Enescu 10.48   12.92    Romania 14.58 17.38 10.48 12.58 11.60
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.92   13.05    Spain 13.94 12.69 13.40 13.05 11.92
7 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 11.62   13.69    Spain 15.62 11.62 15.91 13.08 12.37
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.95   14.23    Spain 14.50 12.95 16.14 13.25 14.94
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.10   14.35    Spain 14.38 13.10 DNF 15.25 13.41
10 Heng Wu Ye 13.68   14.44    Spain 14.20 13.68 13.68 16.74 15.44
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.20   14.57    Spain 17.18 14.00 16.00 13.20 13.70
12 Nattapong Leardprasit 11.53   14.82    Thailand 13.76 17.21 17.56 11.53 13.48
13 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.30   14.95    Spain 13.51 16.40 14.94 13.30 20.81
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 13.18   15.08    Spain 13.18 15.20 15.15 14.88 15.82
15 Alberto Masó Molina 12.84   15.11    Spain 16.99 13.49 14.85 17.97 12.84
16 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 13.42   15.21    Spain 16.44 14.96 14.24 13.42 17.23
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 14.22   15.46    Spain 14.79 15.48 18.43 16.10 14.22
18 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 14.16   15.64    Spain 15.93 14.36 14.16 18.12 16.62
19 Sara Camacho García 13.56   15.87    Spain 13.56 19.51 17.22 16.13 14.26
20 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.32   15.89    Spain 14.88 17.38 16.50 13.32 16.28
21 Tomás Worm Ramos 15.38   17.07    Portugal 15.38 18.69 16.53 23.39 16.00
22 Victor Sanchez Redondo 12.60   17.21    Spain 12.60 19.11 15.96 16.57 20.16
23 Sergio López Moreno 15.72   17.68    Spain 16.52 16.69 15.72 19.83 19.97
24 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.71   17.81    Spain 25.00 15.12 13.71 18.34 19.98
25 Eki González García 13.80   17.92    Spain 27.51 15.21 16.05 22.50 13.80
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 15.44   18.08    Spain 17.27 15.44 17.92 19.17 19.06
27 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 15.54   18.39    Spain 18.38 DNF 18.88 15.54 17.92
28 David Ruscalleda Gómez 17.07   18.51    Spain 17.72 19.62 18.18 17.07 20.43
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 15.08   NR 18.54    Morocco 18.70 19.74 20.37 17.17 15.08
30 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.98   18.55    Spain 22.77 28.05 16.37 15.98 16.50
31 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 17.54   19.85    Spain 19.45 26.97 21.47 18.62 17.54
32 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 16.81   20.14    Spain 18.58 32.22 20.73 21.10 16.81
33 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.58   20.68    Spain 25.71 17.06 21.12 16.58 23.86
34 Berta García Parra 15.40   20.97    Spain 22.32 22.63 22.39 15.40 18.19
35 Sandra Novales Peláez 19.57   21.31    Spain 19.57 19.66 22.34 21.94 24.01
36 Roberto Sanz 19.26   21.94    Spain 24.83 21.95 23.81 20.05 19.26
37 Carlos Martínez Díaz 16.29   21.97    Spain 19.07 34.54 23.41 23.44 16.29
38 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 17.40   22.20    Spain 24.09 20.85 17.40 25.39 21.67
39 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 18.44   22.67    Spain 23.35 18.44 24.59 20.80 23.85
40 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 21.31   22.93    Spain 25.03 21.31 21.51 23.31 23.96
41 Iván Montoya García 17.44   23.79    Spain 22.26 57.24 26.01 17.44 23.11
42 István Kocza 21.38   24.35    Hungary 21.38 22.24 27.44 23.60 27.22
43 Gerónimo Inés 20.25   24.52    Argentina 20.25 23.65 24.65 26.17 25.25
44 Kento Reinoso 18.64   24.68    Spain 25.91 24.29 24.99 18.64 24.75
45 Xinxin Liu 22.68   25.00    Spain 22.68 23.80 DNF 23.59 27.60
46 Martín Tazzari 20.65   25.05    Spain 26.88 25.25 24.74 25.15 20.65
47 Garazi Lechuga 18.51   25.74    Spain 30.21 28.44 18.51 26.49 22.30
48 John Tuquerrez Andrango 21.47   NR 26.19    Ecuador 29.29 21.47 25.90 DNF 23.39
49 Víctor Peinado 25.09   26.47    Spain 25.60 25.09 26.67 27.34 27.13
50 Jesús Lindo García 20.75   27.80    Spain 32.87 21.76 55.98 28.78 20.75
51 Noé Muñoz 23.45   28.39    Spain 30.56 36.71 29.70 23.45 24.92
52 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 26.02   28.58    Spain 29.07 30.23 29.40 27.27 26.02
53 Lino Chacón 26.83   29.26    Spain 32.49 28.74 29.79 26.83 29.24
54 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 26.51   29.68    Spain 29.94 31.46 30.44 28.67 26.51
55 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 19.01   29.94    Spain 19.01 DNF 19.08 45.01 25.73
56 Carlos Chamizo Cano 24.07   30.13    Spain 25.82 26.98 37.58 42.01 24.07
57 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 22.91   30.91    Spain 33.96 27.46 31.31 22.91 50.22
58 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 23.26   30.97    Spain 32.89 34.62 25.41 50.42 23.26
59 Benito Benítez Ruiz 22.70   31.22    Spain 35.02 35.26 22.70 30.66 27.98
60 Manuel Gallego 24.82   31.76    Spain 28.39 24.82 29.98 50.35 36.92
61 Yon Yriarte 30.21   32.00    France 30.25 34.20 31.94 33.80 30.21
62 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 27.41   32.10    Spain 40.44 34.74 33.77 27.78 27.41
63 Luis Gallego 30.84   32.10    Spain 30.84 39.01 30.92 31.80 33.58
64 Paco Fernández Canales 28.55   32.78    Spain 31.40 33.99 33.68 33.26 28.55
65 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 32.84   35.02    Spain 38.72 32.84 35.17 33.58 36.30
66 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 31.80   35.18    Spain 39.33 35.40 37.59 31.80 32.54
67 Andrés Missiego 28.64   35.38    Spain 43.45 38.18 38.65 28.64 29.31
68 Fernando Campoy Galera 33.53   35.52    Spain 33.78 40.59 34.71 33.53 38.06
69 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 28.42   35.63    Spain 43.87 30.69 28.42 46.40 32.33
70 Carlos Navalón Podio 31.90   35.64    Spain 31.90 35.48 36.05 41.14 35.40
71 Francisco Madrigal Sánchez 32.82   35.96    Spain 34.13 39.16 34.59 43.73 32.82
72 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 30.18   36.21    Poland 43.88 30.18 38.98 38.58 31.07
73 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 27.22   37.93    Spain DNF 47.01 36.62 30.16 27.22
74 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 28.27   38.42    Spain 28.27 38.67 40.15 39.79 36.81
75 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 35.74   39.03    Spain 35.74 41.11 46.18 39.62 36.35
76 Jesús Masanet García 27.94   39.24    Spain 27.94 41.42 38.80 37.57 41.35
77 Omar Megdadi Núñez 27.98   39.34    Spain 37.88 50.51 27.98 1:28.14 29.63
78 Gonzalo Simón Hombrados 37.94   39.39    Spain 40.55 38.50 1:12.00 39.12 37.94
79 Héctor Lara Pérez 32.71   41.42    Spain 1:24.46 48.16 41.79 32.71 34.32
80 Michael Oscar Polanco Beltre 37.91   41.66    Venezuela 40.46 45.12 37.91 DNF 39.40
81 David Belaúnde López 38.58   42.21    Spain 46.83 40.41 45.86 40.37 38.58
82 Marco Balboa Morillo 38.75   43.57    Spain 41.26 DNF 38.75 46.59 42.87
83 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 35.16   44.39    Spain 44.41 42.47 46.29 35.16 1:07.15
84 Michael Waters 39.40   46.65    United Kingdom DNF 40.20 1:00.26 39.40 39.49
85 David Roldán 40.14   49.45    Spain 58.81 40.14 45.67 57.34 45.34
86 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 47.53   51.37    Spain 47.53 48.38 1:04.05 54.42 51.32
87 Enrique de la Calle 43.19   54.09    Spain 46.83 1:12.17 43.19 1:03.09 52.36
88 Lucas López Villarrubia 41.43   55.13    Spain 58.94 54.43 41.43 1:11.26 52.02
89 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 45.60   56.29    Spain 45.60 57.04 57.29 1:09.27 54.53
90 Daniel Vallejo Cendrero 49.01   56.78    Spain 56.35 59.46 1:08.53 54.54 49.01
91 Heidi Schmidt 45.85   57.74    Sweden 1:00.63 55.23 57.36 1:25.47 45.85
92 Rubén Montoya Chtibi 49.91   1:00.03    Spain 1:02.40 58.15 59.54 1:07.40 49.91
93 Juan David Palencia 58.61   1:00.70    Mexico 58.61 1:01.26 1:00.23 1:00.61 1:06.76
94 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:00.34   1:06.74    Spain 1:06.73 1:12.75 1:13.98 1:00.73 1:00.34
95 David Campaña Germán 55.83   1:13.74    Spain 1:21.59 1:02.48 1:19.07 55.83 1:19.67
96 Luis Rubio Fernández 52.87   1:21.24    Spain 57.52 52.87 59.55 2:06.66 DNF
97 Luis Sáez Sabido 1:04.19   1:27.70    Spain 1:40.70 1:50.16 1:25.50 1:16.90 1:04.19
98 Marcos Quílez Núñez 1:19.32   1:31.50    Spain 1:47.07 1:19.32 1:23.33 1:24.09 1:51.69
99 Gonzalo Malpica 1:19.03   1:37.20    Spain 1:29.10 1:49.65 2:25.72 1:32.85 1:19.03
100 Alejandro Fernández Jiménez 1:50.06   2:02.32    Spain 2:10.67 1:50.06 2:05.70 1:50.59 2:55.52
101 Víctor Ángel García González 1:56.17   3:10.60    Spain 4:06.74 2:04.19 3:20.87 DNF 1:56.17
102 Adrián Fernández Jiménez 1:20.40   DNF    Spain DNF 2:21.87 1:20.40 DNF 1:21.83
103 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:52.73   DNF    Spain DNF 1:52.73 DNF 3:12.96 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 9.74   11.68    Spain 10.88 12.02 9.74 12.15 DNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.90   11.93    Spain 12.38 12.36 10.90 11.06 13.28
3 David Serban Enescu 10.92   12.70    Romania 10.92 11.89 13.21 14.79 12.99
4 Nattapong Leardprasit 11.28   12.84    Thailand 12.51 15.06 11.28 12.24 13.76
5 Thomas Schmidt 12.03   12.87    Denmark 12.11 12.03 13.98 13.97 12.53
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.72   12.89    Spain 12.84 14.85 11.72 12.55 13.29
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.51   13.14    Spain 10.51 12.67 13.78 DNF 12.98
8 Alberto Masó Molina 11.55   13.30    Spain 14.03 12.10 11.55 13.77 20.06
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.75   13.52    Spain 14.38 12.37 16.22 13.82 11.75
10 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 12.93   13.80    Spain 15.04 12.93 13.35 14.10 13.95
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.76   14.04    Spain 13.16 12.76 17.19 16.20 12.76
12 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.34   14.09    Spain 18.05 13.47 13.34 13.58 15.22
13 Heng Wu Ye 12.00   14.45    Spain 13.66 15.63 14.06 16.42 12.00
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.11   14.71    Spain 13.11 15.74 13.11 16.10 15.27
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.23   14.98    Spain 16.76 14.47 13.23 14.87 15.59
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.38   15.31    Spain 14.89 13.38 16.36 18.20 14.67
17 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 13.99   15.45    Spain 14.62 16.01 13.99 15.72 16.22
18 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 14.50   15.60    Spain 15.22 15.77 14.50 17.33 15.80
19 Sara Camacho García 14.19   15.68    Spain 15.03 14.47 19.83 17.55 14.19
20 Eki González García 13.37   16.05    Spain 13.37 15.77 21.02 17.60 14.78
21 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 12.18   16.21    Spain 16.01 15.90 17.33 12.18 16.71
22 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.48   16.22    Spain 14.40 18.14 16.12 13.48 DNF
23 Sergio López Moreno 13.67   16.50    Spain 13.67 13.94 18.98 21.95 16.57
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 15.90   17.89    Morocco 15.90 17.38 17.92 25.59 18.36
25 David Ruscalleda Gómez 16.46   17.98    Spain 17.61 18.67 24.75 17.65 16.46
26 Francisco Pérez Padilla 16.06   19.02    Spain 19.54 19.92 20.41 17.60 16.06
27 Berta García Parra 18.01   19.63    Spain 19.77 19.20 19.92 21.81 18.01
28 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 17.09   19.64    Spain 17.09 18.02 20.32 20.58 21.15
29 Tomás Worm Ramos 15.02   19.74    Portugal 19.35 18.08 22.11 15.02 21.79
30 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 18.28   20.02    Spain 18.86 20.34 23.26 18.28 20.85
31 Sandra Novales Peláez 19.86   20.27    Spain 19.86 20.13 58.04 20.63 20.05
32 Julio Perugorria Lorente 17.55   20.76    Spain 17.55 19.94 18.47 24.32 23.87
33 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.65   21.07    Spain 20.90 16.65 24.63 23.25 19.07
34 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.95   21.23    Spain 17.11 DNF 13.95 22.13 24.44
35 István Kocza 20.75   21.43    Hungary 21.35 20.75 21.97 20.98 24.38
36 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 18.27   21.70    Spain 24.56 20.16 21.24 18.27 23.69
37 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 21.01   22.76    Spain 21.58 21.01 23.91 33.97 22.80
38 Roberto Sanz 18.13   22.88    Spain 26.39 19.23 18.13 23.55 25.86
39 John Tuquerrez Andrango 20.05   NR 22.88   NR  Ecuador 23.24 22.90 20.05 23.15 22.59
40 Víctor Peinado 21.66   23.44    Spain 21.66 25.27 30.48 22.26 22.78
41 Carlos Martínez Díaz 23.11   23.73    Spain 23.11 23.63 24.00 44.13 23.57
42 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.81   25.55    Spain 26.38 25.07 21.81 26.39 25.21
43 Yon Yriarte 21.50   25.87    France 28.70 28.51 23.39 25.72 21.50
44 Xinxin Liu 23.71   25.91    Spain 30.07 23.74 23.71 23.96 30.04
45 Jesús Lindo García 22.19   26.22    Spain 28.64 22.19 26.43 23.58 30.30
46 Iván Montoya García 22.05   26.26    Spain 28.98 33.06 23.15 26.64 22.05
47 Noé Muñoz 23.87   26.61    Spain 26.17 26.72 26.95 32.32 23.87
48 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 22.44   27.07    Spain 32.75 31.57 22.63 27.00 22.44
49 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 19.75   27.24    Spain 25.08 19.75 27.07 30.26 29.56
50 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 24.22   27.26    Spain 29.54 27.68 37.63 24.22 24.56
51 Garazi Lechuga 20.81   27.28    Spain 34.89 20.81 23.63 32.55 25.67
52 Manuel Gallego 21.71   27.69    Spain 28.26 36.83 21.71 29.81 25.01
53 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 28.25   30.07    Spain 41.11 28.25 29.81 30.36 30.03
54 Lino Chacón 28.68   32.75    Spain 33.15 30.44 34.65 39.86 28.68
55 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 28.53   33.51    Spain 32.75 28.53 38.33 34.96 32.81
56 Carlos Navalón Podio 29.73   34.34    Spain 35.21 29.73 34.21 35.02 33.79
57 Fernando Campoy Galera 29.07   35.89    Spain 41.82 33.36 29.07 36.54 37.76
58 Andrés Missiego 23.92   38.13    Spain 40.46 47.17 36.71 23.92 37.23
59 Martín Tazzari 20.59   DNF    Spain 25.29 DNF 20.59 DNF 22.34
60 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 28.70   DNF    Spain DNF 1:07.86 DNF 41.91 28.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.56   11.14    Spain 10.83 11.96 12.17 10.62 10.56
2 Antonio López 11.19   11.39    Spain 11.64 12.40 11.30 11.22 11.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.66   11.87    Spain 11.76 10.66 12.83 11.55 12.31
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.99   13.46    Spain 13.92 15.04 12.99 13.01 13.46
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.85   13.47    Spain 15.03 12.08 14.29 14.03 11.85
6 Thomas Schmidt 11.46   13.49    Denmark 12.92 11.46 13.66 14.04 13.90
7 Nattapong Leardprasit 10.17   13.58    Thailand 16.59 10.17 13.74 14.35 12.65
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 10.80   13.60    Spain 12.44 10.80 14.29 15.06 14.08
9 David Serban Enescu 12.40   13.61    Romania 13.00 12.40 15.25 13.09 14.74
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10.39   14.07    Spain 15.62 10.39 11.79 14.81 18.90
11 Alberto Masó Molina 12.07   14.16    Spain 16.29 12.69 13.51 16.27 12.07
12 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 14.08   14.48    Spain 14.50 14.08 14.12 15.62 14.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.55   NR 2.20   NR  Denmark 1.55 1.77 2.51 2.31 2.89
2 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.40   3.35    Spain 2.40 2.63 5.39 2.87 4.54
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.76   3.75    Spain 4.32 2.93 3.99 2.76 8.83
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2.99   4.00    Spain 2.99 3.38 4.45 4.16 4.85
5 Eki González García 3.05   4.42    Spain 3.47 5.87 3.92 DNF 3.05
6 Antonio López 2.86   4.62    Spain 2.86 4.64 4.38 5.99 4.84
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.81   4.73    Spain 4.51 4.53 5.16 2.81 12.48
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.08   4.81    Spain 4.07 6.50 5.27 5.08 3.08
9 Sergio López Moreno 4.46   5.05    Spain 4.90 5.26 6.30 4.46 4.98
10 Kento Reinoso 3.16   5.26    Spain 3.16 4.97 4.88 6.12 5.92
11 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.39   5.29    Spain 4.49 8.19 5.31 4.39 6.08
12 Martín Tazzari 3.45   5.32    Spain 7.42 3.45 6.18 5.22 4.56
13 David Serban Enescu 4.58   5.39    Romania 5.17 5.52 6.37 4.58 5.49
14 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.37   5.60    Spain 6.63 6.04 3.37 4.68 6.07
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.01   5.67    Spain 5.81 7.39 5.59 5.01 5.62
16 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 4.60   5.75    Spain 6.26 6.27 6.50 4.60 4.71
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.50   5.76    Spain 6.02 7.76 6.25 5.02 4.50
18 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 4.90   5.77    Spain 6.42 7.23 5.90 5.00 4.90
19 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 2.77   5.89    Spain 2.77 5.32 6.57 5.78 DNF
20 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.54   6.08    Spain 5.87 6.12 6.25 3.54 7.78
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.53   6.12    Spain 5.85 9.10 8.74 3.53 3.76
22 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.46   6.13    Spain 3.46 5.19 7.30 5.90 7.37
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 4.21   6.24    Spain 6.19 11.52 6.99 5.54 4.21
24 Heng Wu Ye 3.20   6.25    Spain 3.20 21.07 6.38 4.52 7.84
25 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.81   6.26    Spain 4.81 7.23 14.95 5.98 5.57
26 Roberto Sanz 3.93   6.27    Spain 6.40 6.50 3.93 11.16 5.90
27 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4.26   6.29    Spain 8.69 7.48 5.10 6.29 4.26
28 Javier Roca 3.58   6.41    Spain 3.58 5.27 6.60 7.36 9.61
29 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.27   6.52    Spain 8.27 5.62 7.41 6.52 4.27
30 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.37   6.54    Spain 5.54 9.89 7.69 5.37 6.39
31 Sara Camacho García 3.31   6.57    Spain 21.39 9.50 6.00 3.31 4.21
32 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.26   6.79    Spain 6.26 12.63 6.52 6.50 7.36
33 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 5.06   6.91    Spain 7.25 7.22 5.06 6.61 6.90
34 Jesús Lindo García 4.39   6.94    Spain 9.44 6.28 7.42 7.13 4.39
35 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 5.95   6.94    Spain 7.69 7.63 5.95 7.00 6.19
36 Víctor Peinado 6.09   7.18    Spain 7.16 8.87 7.45 6.09 6.93
37 Noé Muñoz 5.17   7.47    Spain 9.33 7.52 8.99 5.17 5.89
38 Tomás Worm Ramos 4.39   7.50    Portugal 7.97 7.28 10.50 4.39 7.25
39 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.55   7.51    Spain 8.79 6.55 6.63 7.12 9.93
40 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 5.58   7.89    Spain 8.23 8.56 8.91 5.58 6.87
41 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.95   7.99    Spain 5.95 10.78 6.19 11.40 6.99
42 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3.78   8.00    Spain 3.78 6.37 9.17 8.81 8.83
43 Andrés Missiego 6.92   8.07    Spain 8.14 8.16 6.92 11.89 7.90
44 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 5.29   8.08    Spain 8.81 5.29 8.63 8.83 6.81
45 Carlos Martínez Díaz 6.51   8.08    Spain 8.04 11.78 6.51 8.91 7.30
46 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 6.18   8.17    Spain 21.87 7.33 6.18 8.26 8.91
47 David Ruscalleda Gómez 4.53   8.20    Spain 4.53 7.29 6.65 10.65 10.89
48 Jesús Masanet García 4.66   8.54    Spain 4.66 9.31 8.83 7.82 8.97
49 Xinxin Liu 7.26   8.85    Spain 7.26 9.47 9.41 7.68 14.16
50 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 8.12   9.03    Spain 8.36 12.03 8.12 9.24 9.48
51 Carlos Chamizo Cano 4.77   9.09    Spain 4.77 8.84 8.35 14.08 10.09
52 Alberto Masó Molina 7.73   9.11    Spain 9.80 7.73 8.18 9.34 13.86
53 Gerónimo Inés 6.35   9.37    Argentina 8.53 7.27 13.41 6.35 12.30
54 Heidi Schmidt 6.71   9.40    Sweden 9.32 10.97 17.37 7.91 6.71
55 John Tuquerrez Andrango 8.26   9.42    Ecuador 9.32 15.19 8.26 8.88 10.05
56 Fernando Campoy Galera 6.56   9.49    Spain 6.71 17.36 12.76 6.56 9.00
57 Sandra Novales Peláez 5.27   9.64    Spain 8.51 13.68 9.09 5.27 11.32
58 Yon Yriarte 6.38   9.97    France DNF 8.12 13.41 8.38 6.38
59 Manuel Gallego 5.66   10.40    Spain 12.05 10.44 5.66 8.70 14.30
60 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 5.96   10.57    Morocco 7.79 12.29 20.59 11.64 5.96
61 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.81   10.62    Spain 10.77 12.73 6.81 10.19 10.89
62 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 4.08   10.69    Spain 10.46 8.98 24.94 4.08 12.63
63 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 5.32   10.79    Spain DNF 10.37 11.42 10.57 5.32
64 David Belaúnde López 6.92   11.25    Spain 11.78 8.56 13.74 6.92 13.40
65 Garazi Lechuga 9.53   11.38    Spain 11.93 11.89 11.93 9.53 10.32
66 Lino Chacón 4.68   11.40    Spain 8.89 15.49 17.43 4.68 9.83
67 Héctor Lara Pérez 9.56   11.61    Spain 9.65 16.70 9.88 9.56 15.30
68 Paco Fernández Canales 8.57   11.81    Spain 23.63 12.90 8.57 11.78 10.76
69 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 8.20   11.90    Spain 15.60 14.88 12.55 8.20 8.27
70 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 8.25   12.28    Poland 12.75 14.12 14.08 10.02 8.25
71 Luis Gallego 8.99   12.70    Spain 9.51 14.05 14.54 8.99 25.99
72 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 8.97   12.93    Spain 12.11 22.77 8.97 10.33 16.34
73 Marco Balboa Morillo 9.87   13.21    Spain 17.71 14.93 10.35 14.34 9.87
74 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.93   15.40    Spain 16.03 18.17 29.01 11.99 11.93
75 Rubén Montoya Chtibi 13.01   16.08    Spain 15.42 13.01 18.38 16.17 16.64
76 Luis Rubio Fernández 12.79   16.52    Spain 17.97 DNF 16.10 12.79 15.49
77 Lucas López Villarrubia 13.23   17.06    Spain 18.50 15.09 21.41 17.59 13.23
78 David Campaña Germán 8.59   17.15    Spain 12.46 22.92 21.62 8.59 17.38
79 Michael Waters 14.76   17.26    United Kingdom 14.76 18.47 17.36 DNF 15.95
80 Gonzalo Malpica 10.97   18.20    Spain 10.97 18.24 19.58 16.77 27.31
81 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 17.02   20.27    Spain 22.24 19.83 17.02 41.45 18.74
82 Juan David Palencia 10.72   20.39    Mexico 19.51 20.25 21.42 10.72 26.63
83 Fernando Astasio Ávila 14.95   21.22    Spain 22.93 14.95 16.59 24.13 1:10.26
84 Luis Sáez Sabido 24.23   26.56    Spain 25.79 32.88 24.23 25.35 28.55
85 Daniel Vallejo Cendrero 19.30   33.34    Spain 31.81 27.46 DNF 19.30 40.76
86 Alejandro Alonso Deniz 37.37   1:27.12    Spain 53.39 DNF 1:40.16 37.37 1:47.81
87 Isabel Vicente Moreno 46.48   3:50.40    Spain DNF 5:01.94 2:18.61 46.48 4:10.64
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.54   3.07    Spain 3.10 2.54 3.08 3.03 5.77
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.28   3.11    Denmark 2.53 2.78 2.28 4.01 4.53
3 Eki González García 2.37   3.67    Spain 4.25 2.37 3.91 10.69 2.84
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.70   3.80    Spain 3.48 3.09 2.70 4.83 5.99
5 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.89   4.16    Spain 3.86 2.89 6.63 5.23 3.40
6 Antonio López 2.83   4.49    Spain 2.83 2.91 5.05 7.93 5.51
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.49   4.52    Spain 4.65 4.53 4.37 5.73 3.49
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.81   4.55    Spain 4.97 3.81 4.24 5.56 4.45
9 Sergio López Moreno 3.21   4.60    Spain 5.08 3.21 4.19 4.52 5.74
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.76   4.98    Spain DNF 2.76 3.85 6.71 4.39
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla 3.97   5.01    Spain 5.22 3.97 8.20 5.19 4.62
12 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.25   5.09    Spain 9.03 4.19 4.54 3.25 6.55
13 David Serban Enescu 4.40   5.62    Romania 4.40 4.48 DNF 6.64 5.73
14 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.84   5.66    Spain 4.72 15.20 3.84 4.99 7.26
15 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.71   5.72    Spain 5.12 6.61 6.76 5.43 4.71
16 Sara Camacho García 5.45   5.93    Spain 5.97 5.69 5.45 6.14 7.01
17 Martín Tazzari 4.91   6.28    Spain 6.44 7.33 4.91 6.12 6.29
18 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.13   6.29    Spain 5.90 5.13 6.38 6.60 7.48
19 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 5.16   6.32    Spain 5.16 7.09 5.34 6.54 7.67
20 Víctor Peinado 5.56   6.42    Spain 6.35 7.01 5.56 7.31 5.90
21 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 4.41   6.43    Spain 6.30 6.49 6.51 DNF 4.41
22 Heng Wu Ye 5.94   6.45    Spain 6.39 6.96 8.47 5.99 5.94
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 5.70   6.54    Spain 5.70 5.80 6.80 7.71 7.03
24 Roberto Sanz 6.44   6.74    Spain 6.87 6.54 7.49 6.80 6.44
25 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 4.28   6.98    Spain 4.28 7.22 8.72 9.30 5.01
26 Jesús Lindo García 6.39   7.20    Spain 7.05 6.39 8.05 8.00 6.54
27 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.65   7.23    Spain 7.04 7.22 7.44 8.32 5.65
28 Noé Muñoz 4.94   7.36    Spain 4.94 6.43 18.31 9.65 5.99
29 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.45   7.47    Spain 6.78 4.45 11.15 4.48 11.77
30 Javier Roca 6.25   7.57    Spain 7.38 8.51 8.65 6.83 6.25
31 Xinxin Liu 6.47   7.67    Spain 8.04 8.28 9.20 6.70 6.47
32 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.24   7.86    Spain 8.93 7.65 8.40 7.24 7.54
33 Tomás Worm Ramos 6.18   7.98    Portugal DNF 7.87 8.86 6.18 7.20
34 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 6.58   8.40    Spain 6.58 7.74 7.66 11.74 9.79
35 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5.21   8.56    Spain 11.15 8.99 6.36 10.33 5.21
36 Jesús Masanet García 7.46   8.65    Spain 7.46 7.98 10.20 11.92 7.78
37 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 8.23   8.87    Spain 8.80 9.38 8.23 8.44 10.10
38 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 5.24   9.06    Spain 10.90 7.47 DNF 8.80 5.24
39 Julio Perugorria Lorente 7.46   9.22    Spain 8.48 7.46 11.54 7.63 13.23
40 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9.01   9.28    Spain 10.60 9.06 9.36 9.41 9.01
41 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.58   9.57    Spain 8.67 18.29 4.58 8.35 11.68
42 Andrés Missiego 8.23   9.72    Spain 12.18 10.33 8.23 8.99 9.85
43 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.66   10.80    Spain 6.66 16.81 DNF 6.76 8.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.29   3.06    Denmark 3.09 2.29 3.21 2.87 3.24
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.17   4.22    Spain 9.77 3.25 3.17 4.97 4.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.38   4.32    Spain 3.38 4.72 4.31 3.93 7.86
4 Eki González García 2.71   4.49    Spain 5.65 2.72 2.71 7.92 5.10
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.20   4.52    Spain 3.98 3.76 5.81 6.86 3.20
6 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.92   4.52    Spain 4.67 3.92 4.23 4.87 4.65
7 Antonio López 3.25   4.55    Spain 3.25 4.37 4.97 4.30 DNF
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.19   4.76    Spain 4.19 5.32 4.46 DNF 4.49
9 Sergio López Moreno 4.32   4.81    Spain 4.80 4.32 5.18 10.10 4.44
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.83   5.08    Spain 5.82 3.83 5.40 5.00 4.84
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.48   5.10    Spain 5.59 5.49 4.52 4.48 5.28
12 Francisco Pérez Padilla 4.56   5.61    Spain 5.05 4.77 4.56 7.01 10.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 43.48   46.36    Spain 51.36 43.48 43.72 48.27 47.09
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.37   48.06    Spain 47.24 57.53 44.37 45.72 51.22
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 48.15   50.54    Spain 50.18 50.05 51.40 2:14.91 48.15
4 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 45.90   50.62    Spain 48.59 54.45 48.83 45.90 57.28
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.58   53.84    Spain 54.63 52.58 54.10 52.80 59.65
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 53.29   56.45    Spain 53.45 53.29 1:03.28 54.26 1:01.63
7 David Serban Enescu 44.99   57.23    Romania 58.63 44.99 57.27 1:23.15 55.79
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 49.57   58.44    Spain 59.54 54.05 1:01.74 1:12.60 49.57
9 Nattapong Leardprasit 49.39   59.11    Thailand 1:16.13 1:01.15 49.39 59.68 56.50
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.04   59.74    Spain 55.04 1:01.98 57.45 1:06.88 59.80
11 Sara Camacho García 52.03   1:00.14    Spain 55.83 52.03 1:07.18 57.40 1:09.26
12 Thomas Schmidt 57.39   1:00.71    Denmark 58.90 1:05.46 57.78 1:21.05 57.39
13 Eki González García 54.80   1:00.73    Spain 54.80 59.35 1:04.51 1:04.13 58.71
14 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 45.89   1:01.43    Spain 1:03.74 58.34 45.89 1:02.20 1:04.21
15 Alberto Masó Molina 58.92   1:04.33    Spain 1:00.56 58.92 1:01.21 1:22.11 1:11.23
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:01.82   1:07.42    Spain 1:11.93 1:01.82 1:11.15 1:03.91 1:07.20
17 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.02   1:09.55    Spain 1:07.84 1:02.02 1:07.66 1:13.14 1:13.27
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:04.72   1:11.25    Portugal 1:04.72 1:06.96 1:28.42 1:12.50 1:14.29
19 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:05.25   1:17.53    Spain 1:20.24 1:19.97 1:30.73 1:12.38 1:05.25
20 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:12.69   1:20.29    Spain 1:28.20 1:18.11 1:14.57 DNF 1:12.69
21 Heng Wu Ye 1:08.36   1:20.50    Spain 1:23.50 1:15.74 1:41.08 1:08.36 1:22.25
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:16.65   1:21.95    Spain 1:19.94 1:16.65 1:35.85 1:20.74 1:25.18
23 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:12.49   1:22.65    Spain 1:20.32 1:30.97 1:18.73 1:12.49 1:28.89
24 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:00.38   1:30.91    Spain DNF 1:00.38 1:02.91 2:28.18 1:01.63
25 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:14.55   1:31.64    Spain 1:34.42 1:14.55 1:31.15 1:53.86 1:29.34
26 Xinxin Liu 1:22.91   1:35.29    Spain 1:36.75 1:28.10 1:22.91 1:54.13 1:41.03
27 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:36.09      Spain 1:36.09 DNF
28 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:40.04      Spain 1:59.27 1:40.04
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:46.93   NR    Ecuador 1:46.93 1:47.15
30 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:49.04      Spain 1:49.04 2:22.71
31 Carlos Martínez Díaz 1:50.71      Spain 1:57.73 1:50.71
32 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:53.44      Spain 1:53.44 3:36.74
33 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 1:55.45      Spain 1:55.45 2:23.08
34 Carlos Navalón Podio 1:56.80      Spain 1:56.80 DNF
35 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:59.05      Poland 2:00.64 1:59.05
36 Jesús Lindo García 2:00.36      Spain 2:01.31 2:00.36
37 Diego Arche Andradas 2:01.28      Spain DNF 2:01.28
38 Sandra Novales Peláez 2:03.61      Spain 2:42.25 2:03.61
39 Roberto Sanz 2:05.57      Spain 3:35.00 2:05.57
40 Víctor Peinado 2:06.74      Spain 2:22.80 2:06.74
41 Garazi Lechuga 2:14.29      Spain 2:14.29 3:36.64
42 Benito Benítez Ruiz 2:15.72      Spain 2:15.72 2:34.78
43 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 2:16.32      Spain 2:20.46 2:16.32
44 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 2:16.70      Spain 2:16.70 2:20.40
45 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:19.57      Spain 2:19.57 2:21.50
46 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 2:22.18   NR    Morocco 2:40.15 2:22.18
47 Lino Chacón 2:22.95      Spain 2:22.95 2:48.37
48 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 2:25.33      Spain 2:25.33 2:38.68
49 Yon Yriarte 2:40.86      France 2:40.86 2:50.16
50 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 2:42.39      Spain 3:20.32 2:42.39
51 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:44.12      Spain 2:44.12 DNF
52 Luis Gallego 2:50.44      Spain 3:34.24 2:50.44
53 Luis Rubio Fernández 3:16.94      Spain 3:16.94 DNF
54 David Belaúnde López 3:20.39      Spain DNF 3:20.39
55 Héctor Lara Pérez 3:33.45      Spain 3:34.51 3:33.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 37.92   44.61    Spain 48.68 43.28 37.92 42.67 47.87
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43.02   48.56    Spain 48.09 46.35 43.02 51.23 52.72
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 35.36   49.74    Spain 35.36 45.62 53.63 53.69 49.97
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 47.11   50.79    Spain 50.33 54.22 50.80 47.11 51.25
5 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 44.42   51.11    Spain 56.03 44.42 DNF 46.58 50.73
6 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 43.99   55.75    Spain 48.27 1:02.33 56.64 1:05.90 43.99
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 52.09   57.79    Spain 56.24 1:00.09 57.95 59.19 52.09
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 49.61   59.07    Spain 55.47 1:07.69 1:03.75 58.00 49.61
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.52   59.70    Spain 57.16 57.90 54.52 2:59.83 1:04.03
10 Nattapong Leardprasit 52.15   1:00.19    Thailand 56.43 52.15 1:01.59 1:08.08 1:02.55
11 Eki González García 55.06   1:00.88    Spain 1:04.64 1:00.76 1:00.14 55.06 1:01.74
12 Sara Camacho García 48.69   1:01.74    Spain 1:02.89 48.69 1:07.93 DNF 54.39
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 51.13   1:02.29    Spain 59.47 1:00.70 1:06.71 1:07.90 51.13
14 Thomas Schmidt 58.93   1:03.65    Denmark 1:03.15 1:08.67 58.93 1:10.12 59.13
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.88   1:05.91    Spain 1:17.82 59.44 55.88 1:08.56 1:09.72
16 Alberto Masó Molina 1:00.73   1:06.03    Spain 1:08.50 1:12.63 1:08.03 1:01.55 1:00.73
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 59.01   1:06.64    Spain 1:01.60 1:08.84 1:09.49 DNF 59.01
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:13.06   1:17.85    Portugal 1:14.11 1:24.30 1:21.07 1:13.06 1:18.38
19 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:14.12   1:20.12    Spain 1:16.23 1:26.49 1:18.22 1:25.90 1:14.12
20 Heng Wu Ye 1:12.18   1:20.54    Spain 1:19.71 1:31.61 1:12.18 1:12.38 1:29.53
21 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:20.90   1:26.41    Spain 1:32.33 1:22.68 1:35.72 1:24.22 1:20.90
22 Xinxin Liu 1:31.68   1:36.19    Spain 1:40.10 1:38.75 1:33.40 1:31.68 1:36.42
23 David Serban Enescu 47.67   2:00.51    Romania 47.67 DNF 1:17.12 49.80 3:54.62
24 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:25.72   DNF    Spain 1:25.72 1:34.41 DNF 1:29.58 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 38.11   43.69    Spain 38.11 45.48 55.13 43.57 42.03
2 Antonio López 44.24   47.25    Spain 44.24 46.86 46.80 48.08 55.92
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.53   48.42    Spain 50.25 48.10 46.91 46.53 50.28
4 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 46.89   48.69    Spain 48.47 47.20 DNF 50.40 46.89
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 43.38   50.91    Spain 53.72 47.15 1:38.55 51.86 43.38
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 50.35   52.04    Spain 50.94 59.46 52.86 50.35 52.31
7 Nattapong Leardprasit 50.91   56.05    Thailand 1:02.99 53.53 53.29 50.91 1:01.33
8 Sara Camacho García 52.58   59.67    Spain 1:13.95 59.34 52.58 55.37 1:04.30
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 55.09   59.68    Spain 55.09 58.27 58.03 1:02.75 DNF
10 Eki González García 51.52   1:02.53    Spain 57.89 1:07.90 1:06.34 1:03.37 51.52
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 56.68   1:02.61    Spain 56.68 1:02.28 1:03.37 1:02.46 1:03.10
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.52   1:04.63    Spain 1:07.89 1:06.97 1:06.36 55.52 1:00.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 1:07.91   1:14.33    Spain 1:08.69 1:28.20 1:07.91 1:15.00 1:19.31
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:18.22   1:25.27    Spain 1:26.26 1:18.22 1:26.24 1:23.32 1:35.47
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:20.40   1:30.98    Spain 1:36.27 1:34.89 1:20.40 1:29.41 1:28.63
4 Alberto Masó Molina 1:37.25   1:40.54    Spain 1:41.43 1:37.79 1:42.40 1:37.25 1:58.57
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:40.68   1:42.88    Spain 1:40.68 1:51.04 1:42.34 1:41.52 1:44.77
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:44.74   1:47.30    Spain 1:44.74 1:45.87 1:46.37 1:49.65 1:50.34
7 Eki González García 1:48.68   1:52.19    Spain 1:49.95 2:03.24 1:48.68 1:53.07 1:53.56
8 Nattapong Leardprasit 1:45.88   1:52.22    Thailand 1:52.38 1:49.82 1:45.88 1:54.47 2:02.24
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:48.98   1:53.50    Spain 1:48.98 1:50.09 2:09.16 1:49.18 2:01.24
10 Sara Camacho García 1:57.20   1:58.85    Spain 2:07.77 1:58.21 1:57.20 1:57.25 2:01.09
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:53.29   2:04.50    Spain 2:27.02 1:54.46 2:10.60 1:53.29 2:08.43
12 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:57.73   2:08.42    Spain 2:07.29 1:57.73 2:18.71 2:06.45 2:11.51
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:05.46   2:09.97    Spain 2:23.67 2:08.62 2:05.46 2:11.48 2:09.81
14 Thomas Schmidt 1:54.01   2:10.05    Denmark 2:14.13 1:54.01 2:09.48 2:13.22 2:07.44
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:01.80   2:10.34    Spain 2:16.31 2:10.93 2:03.78 2:01.80 2:27.94
16 Tomás Worm Ramos 2:20.57   2:36.68    Portugal 2:40.77 2:38.30 2:20.57 2:30.96 3:10.26
17 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 2:35.33   2:43.11    Spain 2:35.61 2:35.33 2:48.49 2:52.57 2:45.24
18 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:26.30   2:48.35    Spain 2:47.85 3:37.96 2:46.81 2:26.30 2:50.39
19 Xinxin Liu 2:19.08   2:59.31    Spain 3:06.98 2:53.06 DNF 2:57.89 2:19.08
20 Kento Reinoso 3:01.22      Spain 3:04.65 3:01.22
21 Rubén Jiménez Ferrero 3:15.65      Spain 3:24.01 3:15.65
22 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 3:15.82      Spain 3:15.82 4:08.83
23 Carlos Navalón Podio 3:22.84      Spain 3:29.85 3:22.84
24 Sergio López Moreno 3:25.08      Spain 3:25.08 3:28.56
25 Carlos Martínez Díaz 3:25.65      Spain 4:02.91 3:25.65
26 Raúl Sánchez Vara 3:36.87      Spain 4:42.13 3:36.87
27 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 3:56.28      Spain 4:27.81 3:56.28
28 David Serban Enescu 4:01.50      Romania 4:40.99 4:01.50
29 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:20.30      Spain 4:36.85 4:20.30
30 Roberto Sanz 5:13.94      Spain 5:13.94 7:00.76
31 Jesús Lindo García 5:21.73      Spain 5:21.73 5:47.04
32 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 6:42.56      Spain 6:42.56 DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 1:08.83   1:15.98    Spain 1:17.50 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:15.73 1:08.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.58   1:31.87    Spain 1:28.43 1:40.74 1:27.58 1:38.17 1:29.01
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:24.59   1:32.37    Spain 1:33.47 1:38.51 1:30.07 1:33.57 1:24.59
4 Nattapong Leardprasit 1:45.32   1:46.72    Thailand 1:45.32 1:46.07 1:46.64 1:55.43 1:47.45
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:37.05   1:47.93    Spain 1:37.05 1:50.51 1:52.70 1:54.02 1:40.59
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:46.69   1:55.40    Spain 1:59.02 1:53.80 1:53.38 2:20.70 1:46.69
7 Sara Camacho García 1:51.69   1:56.38    Spain 1:51.69 1:54.69 1:59.34 2:08.95 1:55.10
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:50.73   1:56.98    Spain 1:52.58 1:50.73 2:01.49 2:05.01 1:56.88
9 Eki González García 1:48.27   1:58.24    Spain 1:48.27 2:00.02 1:56.96 2:06.95 1:57.74
10 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:46.70   1:59.75    Spain 2:15.62 2:32.21 1:46.85 1:56.78 1:46.70
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:58.76   2:03.53    Spain 2:26.11 1:59.09 1:58.76 2:01.20 2:10.31
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:08.04   2:22.73    Spain 2:49.83 2:22.64 2:34.68 2:08.04 2:10.87
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:34.96   2:40.72    Spain 2:40.71 2:34.96 2:46.48
2 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:12.92   3:18.39    Spain 3:12.92 3:17.31 3:24.95
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:33.08   3:38.49    Spain 3:46.84 3:33.08 3:35.56
4 Alberto Masó Molina 3:27.75   3:41.02    Spain 3:27.75 3:33.04 4:02.28
5 Antonio López 2:18.39   3:56.49    Spain 2:18.39 7:10.45 2:20.63
6 Eki González García 3:52.12   4:01.36    Spain 3:59.20 3:52.12 4:12.77
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4:07.49   4:20.17    Spain 4:07.49 4:18.78 4:34.24
8 Sara Camacho García 4:12.79   4:22.67    Spain 4:35.51 4:12.79 4:19.72
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:42.84   4:49.48    Spain 4:54.87 4:42.84 4:50.74
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:26.55   4:59.91    Spain 4:44.36 4:26.55 5:48.81
11 Tomás Worm Ramos 4:55.56   5:21.11    Portugal 5:52.45 4:55.56 5:15.32
12 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6:10.71   6:34.35    Spain 6:10.71 6:27.20 7:05.15
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4:55.99   DNF    Spain 4:57.60 DNF 4:55.99
14 Carlos Navalón Podio 6:30.37      Spain 6:30.37
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 3:11.88   3:18.81    Spain 3:24.25 3:20.30 3:11.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:46.32   3:52.32    Spain 4:00.12 3:46.32 3:50.52
3 Alberto Masó Molina 4:48.38   5:09.06    Spain 5:25.50 4:48.38 5:13.29
4 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 5:23.01   5:34.41    Spain 5:47.82 5:32.39 5:23.01
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:29.68   5:48.81    Spain 6:24.52 5:29.68 5:32.22
6 Eki González García 6:01.75   6:13.99    Spain 6:31.26 6:08.97 6:01.75
7 Sara Camacho García 6:17.93   6:37.35    Spain 6:30.75 6:17.93 7:03.36
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:54.62   7:10.36    Spain 6:54.62 7:15.49 7:20.96
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 6:51.45   7:13.25    Spain 7:27.02 7:21.27 6:51.45
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:33.54   7:56.30    Spain 7:33.54 7:38.64 8:36.73
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7:36.53   8:03.46    Spain 8:22.54 8:11.30 7:36.53
12 Tomás Worm Ramos 7:57.67   8:05.36    Portugal 8:02.80 8:15.61 7:57.67
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 49.04   DNF    Spain 49.04 DNF DNF
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 55.78   DNF    Spain 55.78 1:00.81 DNF
3 István Kocza 1:00.50   1:02.71    Hungary 1:03.72 1:00.50 1:03.92
4 Antonio López 1:11.95   DNF    Spain DNF 1:11.95 2:40.39
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:44.67   DNF    Spain 1:44.67 DNF 1:51.81
6 Jesús Lindo García 2:06.25   DNF    Spain 2:06.25 DNF DNF
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:13.36   DNF    Spain 2:13.36 DNF DNF
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:25.78   DNF    Spain DNF 2:25.78 DNF
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:27.29   DNF    Spain DNF 2:27.29 2:55.74
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:32.44   DNF    Spain 2:32.44 DNF 3:09.68
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:32.17   DNF    Spain DNF 3:32.17 DNF
12 David Serban Enescu 3:48.20   DNF    Romania 3:48.20 DNF DNF
13 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:08.78      Spain DNF 4:08.78
14 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF      Morocco DNF DNF
14 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Sara Camacho García DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Garazi Lechuga DNF      Spain DNF DNF
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 50.55   DNF    Spain 50.55 DNF 59.51
2 István Kocza 52.30   DNF    Hungary 1:01.52 52.30 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:37.33   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:37.33
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:40.65   DNF    Spain DNF 1:40.65 DNF
5 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:47.34   DNF    Spain 1:47.34 DNF 2:14.52
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:50.07   DNF    Spain 1:50.07 DNF 1:58.91
7 Jesús Lindo García 2:15.76   DNF    Spain 2:15.76 DNF DNF
8 Antonio López DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 David Serban Enescu DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33   35.00    Spain 35 37 33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40   44.00    Spain 43 49 40
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 43   50.33    Spain 56 52 43
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 48   54.00    Spain 48 60 54
5 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 32   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 32
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35   DNF    Spain 35 45 DNF
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 35   DNF    Spain DNS DNF 35
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36   DNF    Spain DNS 36 38
9 Eki González García 41   DNF    Spain 41 DNS DNS
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 44   DNF    Spain 44 62 DNF
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 48   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 48
12 Tomás Worm Ramos 55   DNF    Portugal 55 DNF DNS
13 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNS DNS DNF
13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF   DNF    Morocco DNF DNS DNS
13 Diego Arche Andradas DNF   DNF    Spain DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.29   19.09    Spain 19.00 17.29 19.17 28.81 19.10
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.33   20.34    Spain 20.10 21.22 17.33 20.04 20.87
3 David Serban Enescu 19.23   20.47    Romania 25.11 19.25 19.71 22.44 19.23
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21.13   22.33    Spain 23.21 21.13 21.45 26.07 22.33
5 Alberto Masó Molina 21.04   22.94    Spain 23.44 23.09 22.29 21.04 29.46
6 Thomas Schmidt 17.64   22.95    Denmark 39.59 17.64 26.68 24.50 17.67
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.15   23.42    Spain 26.07 23.96 17.15 21.45 24.84
8 Heng Wu Ye 20.55   23.72    Spain 37.64 23.34 20.55 20.80 27.03
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.86   23.87    Spain 29.02 22.95 22.86 23.92 24.74
10 Antonio López 17.98   24.35    Spain 28.63 17.98 19.19 25.22 30.20
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.81   24.89    Spain 24.23 26.47 23.96 22.81 29.65
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.14   25.13    Spain 23.14 26.32 24.17 24.90 26.80
13 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 22.33   27.26    Spain 42.25 29.72 24.60 27.45 22.33
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.28   28.04    Spain 24.28 27.09 DNF 29.70 27.33
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 25.04   28.88    Spain 29.00 31.48 30.49 27.15 25.04
16 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.94   29.28    Spain 30.00 28.50 23.94 30.12 29.33
17 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 26.61   31.69    Spain 43.08 30.38 26.61 28.90 35.79
18 Eki González García 25.76   31.71    Spain 25.76 29.65 47.03 39.19 26.28
19 David Ruscalleda Gómez 26.32   31.91    Spain 26.32 31.88 35.20 32.03 31.82
20 Santiago Osorio Cristóbal 28.08   32.22    Spain 33.52 30.92 28.08 52.17 32.21
21 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 32.06   33.95    Spain 34.07 32.06 41.66 35.01 32.77
22 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 29.81   NR 36.04   NR  Morocco 39.20 36.15 1:00.08 32.78 29.81
23 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 36.04   38.83    Spain DNF 36.04 38.47 38.84 39.17
24 Sara Camacho García 32.23   41.02    Spain 41.44 33.83 32.23 47.80 1:04.30
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 37.71   41.86    Spain 37.71 40.89 1:14.95 42.68 42.01
26 Sergio López Moreno 37.95   42.31    Spain 40.60 37.95 47.32 46.24 40.09
27 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 37.30   42.69    Spain 51.34 37.30 42.25 39.19 46.62
28 Tomás Worm Ramos 39.41   43.31    Portugal 51.84 40.30 39.41 44.33 45.30
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 33.11   NR 43.82   NR  Ecuador 50.30 43.31 43.36 33.11 44.80
30 Benito Benítez Ruiz 39.94   44.02    Spain 45.48 55.18 39.94 42.73 43.85
31 Sandra Novales Peláez 38.00   49.66    Spain 51.64 1:08.00 44.80 52.54 38.00
32 Carlos Martínez Díaz 55.02   59.30    Spain 59.78 1:01.25 55.02 56.87 1:29.21
33 Diego Arche Andradas 46.32   1:03.24    Spain 1:16.63 48.00 1:05.08 DNF 46.32
34 Carlos Navalón Podio 59.20   1:05.04    Spain 1:00.68 59.20 1:27.64 1:09.84 1:04.61
35 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:02.33      Spain 1:17.46 1:02.33
36 Jesús Lindo García 1:02.53      Spain 1:05.76 1:02.53
37 Martín Tazzari 1:10.52      Spain 1:27.21 1:10.52
38 Garazi Lechuga 1:12.28      Spain 1:12.77 1:12.28
39 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 1:23.25      Spain 1:23.25 DNF
40 Lino Chacón 1:34.47      Spain 1:51.82 1:34.47
41 Jesús Masanet García 1:46.46      Spain 1:46.46 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Serban Enescu 17.60   22.19    Romania 24.90 24.07 21.10 17.60 21.40
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.19   22.46    Spain 24.08 24.42 19.18 17.19 24.12
3 Thomas Schmidt 20.08   22.46    Denmark 24.31 25.32 20.08 21.96 21.12
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 17.63   22.66    Spain 21.94 59.79 20.78 25.26 17.63
5 Alberto Masó Molina 19.27   22.81    Spain 25.81 19.27 21.13 24.63 22.67
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.96   22.92    Spain 23.51 26.61 19.96 23.55 21.71
7 Antonio López 16.97   23.12    Spain 26.62 26.23 16.97 24.88 18.24
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 21.56   24.40    Spain 29.21 22.85 24.32 26.04 21.56
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 18.34   24.60    Spain 25.07 30.05 24.38 24.35 18.34
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.17   25.63    Spain 36.13 29.78 24.37 22.75 20.17
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21.22   25.94    Spain 31.99 51.58 21.22 22.01 23.83
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 57.21   NR 1:01.73    Spain 57.21 1:09.82 58.16
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:12.31   1:15.01    Spain 1:12.31 1:13.36 1:19.36
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.60   1:36.14    Spain 1:31.60 1:42.99 1:33.83
4 Eki González García 1:46.36   2:20.30    Spain 1:46.36 2:29.02 2:45.51
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:47.86   4:20.52    Spain 2:47.86 6:13.22 4:00.47
6 Jesús Lindo García 3:15.15      Spain 3:15.15
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5:09.65      Spain 5:09.65
8 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5:15.14      Spain 5:15.14
9 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 9:59.18   NR    Morocco 9:59.18
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF
10 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF      Spain DNF
10 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 7.28   9.59    Denmark 9.60 7.28 10.23 8.93 11.55
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.79   10.56    Spain 9.81 11.21 10.66 11.93 9.79
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.59   12.89    Spain 14.65 10.59 14.40 13.00 11.28
4 Jesús Lindo García 13.64   16.91    Spain 18.04 17.43 18.75 13.64 15.26
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.28   17.28    Spain 18.38 17.64 17.11 17.10 14.28
6 Heidi Schmidt 17.10   21.18    Sweden 18.28 22.11 17.10 23.15 31.41
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 23.53   27.51    Spain 26.16 1:04.88 30.98 23.53 25.40
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 24.16   30.73    Spain 29.76 35.73 39.48 26.71 24.16
9 David Ruscalleda Gómez 25.75   35.35    Spain 37.87 33.23 41.49 25.75 34.95
10 Sandra Novales Peláez 26.75   37.68    Spain 31.28 43.48 38.27 DNF 26.75
11 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 42.50   47.67    Spain 42.98 54.49 48.75 42.50 51.29
12 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.16   DNF    Spain DNF 16.16 20.05 DNF 17.18
13 Garazi Lechuga 24.69   DNF    Spain 42.00 DNF 34.56 24.69 DNF
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 34.75   DNF    Spain DNF 34.75 DNF DNS DNS
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:14.44   NR    Morocco 1:36.15 1:14.44
16 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:15.21      Spain 1:47.10 1:15.21
17 Carlos Martínez Díaz 1:28.59      Spain DNF 1:28.59
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 56.16   1:09.49    Spain 1:06.77 1:11.13 1:10.58 1:13.60 56.16
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.27   1:31.27    Spain 1:33.54 1:49.68 1:32.84 1:25.27 1:27.42
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28   1:50.79    Spain 2:00.86 1:49.61 1:41.28 1:52.79 1:49.97
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:43.47   1:59.80    Spain 2:11.15 1:43.47 2:02.76 2:10.22 1:46.43
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:23.86   2:30.96    Spain 2:29.64 2:37.58 2:52.17 2:25.65 2:23.86
6 Sara Camacho García 2:53.02      Spain 2:53.02 DNF
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:17.10      Spain 3:17.10 3:39.10
8 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:22.60      Spain 3:22.60 3:55.25
9 Yon Yriarte 3:31.37      France 4:16.60 3:31.37
10 Víctor Peinado 3:39.74      Spain 4:22.77 3:39.74
11 John Tuquerrez Andrango 3:55.39   NR    Ecuador 3:55.39 DNF
12 Diego Arche Andradas 4:07.21      Spain 4:07.21 DNF
13 Jesús Lindo García 4:07.51      Spain 5:41.25 4:07.51
14 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:09.76      Spain 4:21.13 4:09.76
15 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 4:19.24      Spain 4:19.24 DNS
16 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5:25.81      Spain 5:25.81 DNF
17 Lino Chacón 5:26.77      Spain 5:26.77 5:27.93
18 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 5:40.66      Spain 6:46.54 5:40.66
19 David Serban Enescu 5:55.47      Romania 5:55.47 DNS
20 Roberto Sanz 6:40.00      Spain 6:40.00 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.85   5.08    Spain 4.29 6.32 4.63 6.51 3.85
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.59   5.38    Denmark 5.54 4.64 7.10 5.95 3.59
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.89   5.67    Spain 5.34 5.20 6.91 4.89 6.46
4 Antonio López 4.46   6.23    Spain 8.39 5.60 7.77 4.46 5.31
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.13   7.90    Spain 4.64 13.84 4.13 14.94 5.22
6 Diego Arche Andradas 5.02   8.15    Spain 9.48 13.21 6.22 5.02 8.74
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.16   8.55    Spain 6.16 10.06 6.48 9.10 10.93
8 Kento Reinoso 7.13   8.94    Spain 7.13 8.72 8.66 9.45 10.23
9 Jesús Masanet García 6.07   8.95    Spain 8.22 8.75 6.07 11.69 9.88
10 Martín Tazzari 6.11   9.82    Spain 10.39 10.64 6.11 8.43 10.99
11 Eki González García 5.04   10.10    Spain DNF 11.62 7.34 11.34 5.04
12 Sergio López Moreno 7.11   10.39    Spain 13.21 10.57 7.11 10.43 10.16
13 Roberto Sanz 7.88   11.12    Spain 10.00 11.18 12.28 7.88 12.19
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 8.31   11.20    Spain 11.89 20.58 8.31 11.02 10.68
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.99   11.44    Spain 17.51 9.89 10.90 13.53 4.99
16 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 8.36   11.58    Spain 12.17 10.88 15.97 11.68 8.36
17 Sara Camacho García 9.33   11.72    Spain 11.11 18.23 10.89 13.16 9.33
18 Alberto Masó Molina 7.90   11.73    Spain 17.00 9.66 13.87 7.90 11.66
19 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.57   12.03    Spain 9.39 12.39 5.57 14.30 18.61
20 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 9.69   12.21    Spain 12.53 9.69 14.29 12.71 11.40
21 Berta García Parra 8.93   12.36    Spain DNF 8.93 11.65 11.85 13.57
22 David Ruscalleda Gómez 9.18   12.53    Spain 10.15 9.18 14.64 13.78 13.66
23 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.23   12.61    Spain 11.12 8.53 8.23 18.18 21.65
24 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.19   12.97    Spain 12.64 28.62 12.28 13.99 12.19
25 Jesús Lindo García 5.60   12.99    Spain 18.25 14.34 5.60 13.57 11.07
26 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 11.87   13.88    Spain 14.89 11.87 13.35 17.73 13.41
27 Carlos Navalón Podio 12.55   14.69    Spain 13.79 16.66 18.85 12.55 13.62
28 Raúl Sánchez Vara 11.27   14.70    Spain 21.60 15.99 11.27 14.89 13.23
29 Víctor Peinado 12.38   15.18    Spain 14.26 15.83 15.46 12.38 18.33
30 David Serban Enescu 9.50   15.60    Romania 14.93 15.84 21.50 16.03 9.50
31 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9.50   NR 15.67    Ecuador 12.74 14.56 26.37 19.72 9.50
32 Carlos Martínez Díaz 14.24   15.98    Spain 14.24 15.45 16.17 16.33 16.39
33 Elena Ojeda Rodríguez 10.68   16.05    Spain 13.40 10.68 DNF 18.70 16.06
34 Yon Yriarte 12.34   16.51    France 18.84 12.34 18.69 16.76 14.07
35 Tomás Worm Ramos 13.20   16.51    Portugal 22.55 13.20 14.60 20.13 14.79
36 Sandra Novales Peláez 8.29   16.83    Spain 16.46 12.91 21.59 21.11 8.29
37 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 16.01   17.12    Poland 17.27 16.01 17.26 18.30 16.84
38 Marco Balboa Morillo 13.88   17.66    Spain 21.99 16.45 DNF 13.88 14.54
39 Luis Gallego 12.12   18.02    Spain 12.12 17.10 19.82 19.74 17.23
40 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 15.13   18.07    Spain 23.36 16.12 22.00 16.10 15.13
41 David Belaúnde López 10.76   18.20    Spain 18.24 10.76 24.38 19.93 16.43
42 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 11.97   18.53    Spain 19.56 19.48 16.54 11.97 26.58
43 Gerónimo Inés 15.28   19.54    Argentina 20.50 21.77 16.36 24.91 15.28
44 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 15.22   19.55    Spain 25.56 15.22 26.31 17.66 15.43
45 Paco Fernández Canales 15.05   19.59    Spain 15.05 27.16 21.15 17.72 19.90
46 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 11.80   19.71    Spain 12.95 11.80 DNF 30.06 16.11
47 Heidi Schmidt 15.45   20.07    Sweden 24.66 19.49 19.20 15.45 21.51
48 Alejandro Ruiz del Oso 14.55   20.09    Spain 23.56 20.71 14.55 16.01 25.77
49 Andrés Missiego 9.87   20.15    Spain 23.53 17.18 9.87 19.75 23.61
50 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 12.13   20.47    Spain DNF 19.00 12.13 25.33 17.08
51 Héctor Lara Pérez 18.42   21.81    Spain 20.20 18.42 23.76 21.46 26.46
52 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 18.89   22.81    Spain 19.79 18.89 26.26 22.37 DNF
53 David Campaña Germán 13.43   24.78    Spain 30.00 13.43 35.27 20.42 23.93
54 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 18.50   26.74    Spain 45.12 24.80 18.50 19.55 35.88
55 Benito Benítez Ruiz 22.86   27.21    Spain 30.13 25.09 22.86 32.70 26.41
56 Patrick de Guzmán Llarena 22.01   30.56    Spain 22.01 32.03 26.56 39.53 33.10
57 Adrián Jiménez Dominguez 13.03   39.56    Spain 34.86 13.03 22.81 1:01.01 DNF
58 Lucas López Villarrubia 34.33      Spain DNF 34.33
59 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:13.38      Spain 2:28.14 1:13.38
60 Roberto Galben 1:45.36      Spain 1:45.36 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 3.48   4.74    Denmark 3.80 3.48 8.20 5.27 5.14
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.86   5.26    Spain 2.86 13.32 4.81 4.83 6.13
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.27   5.49    Spain 5.60 5.27 5.50 5.38 6.06
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.34   6.36    Spain 6.04 5.34 6.24 6.81 8.06
5 Antonio López 5.82   7.69    Spain 6.76 5.82 7.11 19.36 9.19
6 Eki González García 6.27   7.74    Spain 6.40 6.75 10.08 6.27 DNF
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.77   8.04    Spain 7.91 6.77 7.79 9.64 8.42
8 Martín Tazzari 6.96   8.44    Spain 8.31 6.96 7.87 9.15 10.18
9 Jesús Masanet García 7.37   9.74    Spain 12.43 8.64 7.37 13.05 8.16
10 Sergio López Moreno 6.75   10.11    Spain 6.75 9.57 10.74 10.12 10.63
11 Diego Arche Andradas 6.26   DNF    Spain 7.20 DNF 7.07 DNF 6.26
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eki González García 4.16   4.60    Spain 5.11 4.65 4.16 4.99 4.16
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.90   4.93    Denmark 5.29 5.74 6.56 3.75 2.90
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.99   5.01    Spain 6.56 4.63 5.67 3.99 4.74
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.75   5.34    Spain 3.75 5.48 5.95 5.45 5.09
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.52   6.60    Spain 6.65 6.63 5.52 6.52 8.34
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.27   6.75    Spain 6.27 8.58 6.60 6.98 6.67
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.31   7.35    Spain 8.04 7.67 6.33 5.31 9.92
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.37   8.34    Spain 6.37 9.87 9.25 9.19 6.59
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.75   9.61    Spain 8.28 12.12 12.79 8.43 7.75
10 Antonio López 6.69   9.71    Spain 11.48 6.69 10.28 10.23 8.61
11 Heidi Schmidt 9.61   11.89    Sweden 15.79 11.07 9.61 13.51 11.09
12 Sara Camacho García 10.31   12.08    Spain 14.67 11.54 10.31 11.83 12.86
13 Sandra Novales Peláez 10.08   12.12    Spain 11.52 14.67 10.32 10.08 14.51
14 Sergio López Moreno 10.50   12.62    Spain 10.50 18.27 13.73 12.16 11.98
15 Carlos Navalón Podio 11.60   14.45    Spain 14.72 14.69 13.94 21.29 11.60
16 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.87   14.74    Spain 16.58 14.77 12.86 10.87 25.28
17 Jesús Lindo García 11.72   15.27    Spain 13.73 22.63 12.40 11.72 19.69
18 Yon Yriarte 10.43   15.41    France 27.47 14.27 12.40 10.43 19.57
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 9.94   15.44    Spain 14.79 16.12 15.42 9.94 16.68
20 David Belaúnde López 14.73   16.11    Spain 14.82 30.53 17.15 16.36 14.73
21 Jesús Masanet García 14.86   16.28    Spain 16.69 21.92 16.96 14.86 15.20
22 Martín Tazzari 11.90   16.97    Spain 19.80 25.31 16.96 11.90 14.16
23 Roberto Sanz 15.44   17.21    Spain 15.44 18.60 19.71 15.96 17.07
24 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 12.22   17.78    Spain 12.22 21.38 18.79 17.57 16.97
25 Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique 16.89   18.97    Spain 16.89 18.38 20.24 18.30 23.55
26 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 14.67   19.67    Spain 14.91 26.44 14.67 32.16 17.66
27 David Serban Enescu 8.74   19.77    Romania 8.74 16.33 17.65 DNF 25.32
28 Hugo Muñoz Escudero 19.47   21.77    Spain 20.58 22.85 19.47 30.84 21.89
29 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12.01   23.76    Spain 20.99 36.65 12.01 42.58 13.63
30 Andrés Missiego 16.55   25.67    Spain 23.88 47.20 29.07 16.55 24.06
31 Fernando Astasio Ávila 17.92   25.80    Spain 17.92 25.31 20.98 31.12 32.18
32 David Ruscalleda Gómez 19.84   30.33    Spain 42.77 25.92 36.24 19.84 28.82
33 Tomás Worm Ramos 16.29   33.58    Portugal 2:02.61 28.02 29.55 16.29 43.18
34 Isabel Vicente Moreno 38.55      Spain 1:22.53 38.55
35 Garazi Lechuga 47.54      Spain 47.54 DNF
36 Marco Balboa Morillo 48.75      Spain 51.01 48.75
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.51   4.18   NR  Spain 5.12 4.61 3.81 4.13 3.51
2 Thomas Schmidt 5.02   6.50    Denmark 6.94 5.85 7.73 6.71 5.02
3 Eki González García 4.49   6.51    Spain 5.69 6.82 4.49 7.33 7.02
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.58   6.82    Spain 7.73 6.09 5.58 DNS 6.63
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.31   6.92    Spain 4.31 8.67 6.48 7.28 6.99
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.10   8.22    Spain 7.34 8.77 8.56 9.07 7.10
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.93   8.80    Spain 10.72 7.88 5.93 7.81 10.76
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.88   9.79    Spain 9.43 7.88 9.58 13.41 10.37
9 Antonio López 7.26   10.34    Spain 11.87 9.04 7.26 11.58 10.40
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.74   10.92    Spain 16.35 15.84 6.74 7.31 9.62
11 Heidi Schmidt 11.09   13.54    Sweden 11.09 14.34 18.37 15.16 11.11
12 Sara Camacho García 12.32   14.07    Spain 12.32 17.65 13.83 13.50 14.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 14.82   NR 16.04   NR  Denmark 16.66 18.09 15.94 14.82 15.51
2 Eki González García 18.19   24.90    Spain 27.81 27.34 19.54 28.30 18.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25.05   29.42    Spain 26.34 38.67 33.99 25.05 27.92
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 27.70   34.89    Spain 27.70 30.14 41.87 DNF 32.66
5 Raúl Sánchez Vara 29.99   42.03    Spain 29.99 44.26 47.96 42.85 38.99
6 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 33.39   44.82    Spain 42.40 46.73 33.39 45.32 49.31
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 48.91   56.05    Spain 54.12 1:43.72 53.08 1:00.94 48.91
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 30.81   56.45    Spain 59.04 1:06.20 47.97 30.81 1:02.35
9 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 43.49   57.15    Spain 58.53 43.49 1:04.06 56.84 56.09
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 46.32   57.66    Spain 46.32 1:07.01 2:49.23 49.81 56.17
11 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 35.76   1:04.86    Spain 58.35 35.76 1:13.41 1:18.03 1:02.81
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 34.91   1:06.42    Spain 1:06.43 34.91 1:00.43 1:14.56 1:12.39
13 Jesús Lindo García 46.03   1:10.75    Spain 46.03 1:29.06 1:11.06 1:01.84 1:19.36
14 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 50.79   1:38.82    Spain 1:55.09 50.79 1:11.52 1:49.84 2:52.26
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 38.71   DNF    Spain 38.71 3:18.93 3:18.04 DNS DNS
16 Alberto Masó Molina 1:33.14      Spain 1:33.14 2:24.92
17 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:43.55      Spain 1:43.55 1:49.05
18 Tomás Worm Ramos 1:45.59      Portugal 2:12.15 1:45.59
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 István Kocza 6:18.18      Hungary 6:50.29 6:18.18 9:33.14
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13:25.00      Spain DNF 13:25.00 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15:42.00      Spain DNF DNF 15:42.00
4 Jesús Lindo García 29:58.00      Spain 29:58.00 DNF DNS
5 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 István Kocza 15:45.00      Hungary DNF 15:45.00 DNF
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00   NR    Spain 17:56.00 DNS DNS
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00      Spain DNF 27:27.00 DNS
4 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
4 Jesús Lindo García DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 14/15 54:43      Spain 14/15 54:43 8/15 57:59 13/15 57:12
2 István Kocza 15/17 1:00:00      Hungary 12/17 59:57 12/16 58:59 15/17 1:00:00
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 7/7 53:51      Spain 4/7 53:08 7/7 53:51 DNS
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/13 59:23      Spain 9/13 59:23 DNF DNF
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 8/12 39:21      Spain 8/12 39:21 DNS 8/14 57:24
6 Jesús Lindo García 5/6 42:46      Spain 4/6 45:34 5/6 42:46 5/6 50:58
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5/7 51:08      Spain 5/9 56:54 5/7 51:08 DNS
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2/3 22:13      Spain 2/3 22:13 2/4 36:02 DNS
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5/9 54:27      Spain 5/9 54:27 DNS DNS
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4/8 38:22      Spain 4/8 38:22 DNS DNS
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNS DNF DNF
11 Sandra Novales Peláez DNF      Spain DNS DNS DNF
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF      Spain DNS DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R D' F U2 B' U L' F' R' L' D2 L' F2 R F2 U2 D2 L' B2
A #2 L2 U2 F' L2 F L2 U2 B F' D' R F2 U2 L2 B L' R' F U2 F2
A #3 B' L2 F D2 B2 R2 F U2 R' F' L R' D' U L D U' R2 B
A #4 L2 D R F U L' B R2 F D F D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 B'
A #5 B L D R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D L2 D2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 L U F' D R U2 L' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U' R2 F2 D' F' L2 F2 D L U2 R2 B L2
B #1 F2 L F' B' U2 F' U' F D' R U2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 L2 D'
B #2 U B2 U B L' B2 R U F2 L2 B U2 B2 U R2 D R2 U' R2 D R2
B #3 F B U L U' R B' L2 F D2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2
B #4 L' U R L2 F' U' F B R L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D'
B #5 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 R U' L' D' B2 U' B' R2 D L F2
B Ex#1 U' B2 R F2 B' L U D2 F2 L' F U' L2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 R L2 B' L' D B L2 B' R2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U D2 R2 B2 D'
C #1 F2 L' U2 L2 R D2 L U2 B' D B R B2 D U' L F R F
C #2 F2 L D2 L D2 R D2 B2 R' U R D2 B D' B2 F' L' B F' U
C #3 L' U2 B2 L' D2 R2 F2 R2 B' D B U' R F D U' L D' B'
C #4 L2 D' L' B U2 R F U' R2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 D2 L D2
C #5 R2 U2 L U2 D' B2 R' B D' F2 D' F R2 D2 L2 D2 F D2
C Ex#1 B U2 F L2 B L2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 L' U B' D' R' F' L B2
C Ex#2 R2 D F2 L2 R2 U R2 D U L' F U2 L2 D B2 F2 L U2 L2 U2
D #1 U L2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 L' B L' B' L2 F R F' D' F D'
D #2 L2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D R2 D' F2 L F' L2 D' U2 F' L2 U R2 D
D #3 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 F R' D L U' L' U' L R' F2 D'
D #4 B2 U D2 B2 R' L D B D2 F' D2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 B2 R' D2
D #5 R2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 D' B2 D B' F2 D' B' F' L' U2 R2 D' L
D Ex#1 F2 B2 L B R2 B' L2 D B2 U' B' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 B U2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L R2 U B2 F' R U2 L2 R' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R' D2 L2 R B' R2 B' F2 U' R B D2 U R' F2
A #2 R' B U L2 B2 L2 D L2 U' F B' R2 D F2 U' F2 D R2
A #3 F2 L B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 U2 R' B' D F' U' B L2 R D' B' F'
A #4 U2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' L' B2 F2 R U L2 D F' L D2 F
A #5 U' R2 U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' B R2 D B' D B2 L F D
A Ex#1 L B2 D2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 L' D' F2 R U B2 L' B R' U2 B
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 B' F2 D' U2 B2 R2 D' L R'
B #1 R D' F2 U' F L2 B' L U2 F' L2 U F2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D'
B #2 L2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 B L2 U L2 F' D2 R' F U2 B2 R2
B #3 U2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 L' F2 D' B L2 D' F2 U2 L' R' D L
B #4 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U B2 R2 U B2 L' R' U L2 B U' F L' F L2 R'
B #5 R2 B U' B2 D B2 D2 B R F D2 F2 U2 D2 F U2 B' R2 F
B Ex#1 D' R2 B L' D2 F2 U B' D L' U2 B' D2 F' B2 L2 F U2 F
B Ex#2 B' F L2 F2 R2 B' L B R2 F2 R' F' U' F' L' R F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F L' D B' U2 L2 D R U
A #2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 D B L2 B D B R U' R2 D' F D'
A #3 F2 U2 F' D2 B D2 L' B' D2 B' U L2 F' R2 B U2 B' L2 B
A #4 R D2 F2 D2 L F2 B U L' D' B' D' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2
A #5 F2 D' U F2 U R2 F2 L2 F D' R2 D L B' L D R' U' F'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 F D F' R2 D' B F R' F2 R D2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' L2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 L D' F' L D2 U B D2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' F U R' F R' F R
A #2 R' F' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 U F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R F' R
A #4 U' R' F U R' U' F R U' R F
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U2 F R U R' F U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U2 R F' U' F' R2 U2
B #1 U R U' R' U F U' F U' F U
B #2 R U2 R' F R U2 R' F2 U2 R U'
B #3 R' F' U' F U2 R U' R' F2 R2 U2
B #4 F U2 F U R' F U2 F R U2 R'
B #5 R F U2 F' U' R U2 R' F U' F
B Ex#1 U R' U F U2 F2 R U' R' F U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F' R U' F U' F' R U'
C #1 R' U' F U' R2 F2 U2 R U2 R U'
C #2 U R' U2 R' F U' R U2 R' U' F'
C #3 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 R' F U' R' U'
C #4 R' U2 R U' R F2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
C #5 U2 R U R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U2
C Ex#1 U2 F' U' R2 U R U' R' U' F U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 F U' F U2
D #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F'
D #2 R U2 F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R U' R
D #3 R' U' R U' R' F U2 R F2 R U
D #4 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R' U' R
D #5 R' U2 R U R' U' F R' U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U R U' R
D Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R' U2 F' U' F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F R U R U' F' R2 F U'
A #2 R U2 R' U' R2 F R U2 F' U2 F
A #3 R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U2 F R U'
A #4 U2 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U2 R'
A #5 U R F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R U F U
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U R F'
B #1 U' F' R U2 R' F' U' F' U R U2
B #2 R' U' R F U2 R2 F' R2 U' F R
B #3 U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F' R' U F
B #4 R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R U R U' R2
B #5 R2 U2 R U R2 U2 F U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R2 F R2 U' R' F'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R U R U' R2 F U2 F' R
A #2 U R' U' R U2 R' F U2 F U2 R
A #3 F' U' F R U' R U' R' U R F
A #4 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R U' R F' R'
A #5 U2 R U2 F' R F' U2 R2 U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F U
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U2 R U F' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R L2 B2 U B' R' D F' D2 F2 D F2 U L2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 Fw2 U R' F2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw' L' U' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw L2 Uw D2 Rw' B
A #2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U2 B' L' R F' U' F' L2 U2 F' U' Uw2 L Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 U R Uw2 Rw2 U2 L U2 Fw B2 L B' D' F' D2 Uw Rw D Rw R2 L2 Uw'
A #3 L' F L U' R' F R2 D2 B2 D' L' U2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 L U2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 U' R L2 Fw2 U' R' Fw B' Rw2 Fw U F2 Uw Fw' F2 R2 Fw L2
A #4 U' D' R' L2 B L D L2 F L' F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R D2 R' F2 R Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L Uw2 L' F R D2 B' Uw2 L U' F2 R' Uw' U Rw D' Fw2 Uw L Fw B2
A #5 D' L2 D' F2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 D2 B' L D2 F R U2 R2 B' U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 U' F2 Uw2 D Fw2 R2 U Rw D B' U2 L' Fw2 U' L' Fw L Uw2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 L F2 U F R2 D2 U2 F' L F Uw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 D B' Uw2 U' F Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 U' L' D' L' B Rw Fw R Uw' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D B L' U2 L2 U' L D R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L B Uw2 Rw2 F2 L R2 Uw2 R' Uw F R Uw F2 Fw Uw F U' L' Fw Uw2
B #1 B' L2 R2 F R2 B' U2 B2 L' R' B' R2 U2 F2 U' B L B2 D Fw2 Rw2 F R' D2 L Uw2 L F' B' Uw2 F' Uw F' U2 R L B2 Fw' D Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw
B #2 U2 F R2 D2 F U2 B' R2 D2 U' B' U' L U F' U R F' L U' Rw2 B Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B2 F' R2 U2 Uw Fw2 L Uw R2 Fw U' R2 Uw' U Rw2 Uw
B #3 L2 B2 F D2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 B L' U L2 D' U2 L2 D2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 B F2 Uw2 B2 L2 D2 L F' Uw' R L F' U' Rw' Uw2 Fw B Uw' B2
B #4 B' D2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F D U' L B2 F' L F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 L' F2 Uw2 R' L2 U2 F' Uw' F D' Rw2 F D Rw' D Rw2 D B Rw U2
B #5 R2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U B2 R' U2 D L2 D2 L' F' L' F' R' D Uw2 Rw2 U L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 R2 Uw2 B2 D' F' U Fw L U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Uw' Rw2 F' R2 Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 U B2 L' B F2 D2 F D F' U D F' D' Fw2 R' U L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 L D Fw R2 F' L2 U L2 R2 Rw' Fw R D' Fw' R Uw'
B Ex#2 U' F' R2 B F' L2 R F2 L' F U2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 Rw2 D F Uw2 U B' U2 F Uw2 L2 Uw2 D' Rw D2 Rw U2 F' B2 Rw2 Fw' L Fw2 Uw' Rw' F2 Rw'
C #1 D R' U L B D B2 R F L' F D2 F' R2 B2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 Rw2 B' F' Rw2 U Rw2 F U2 F' U' Fw2 F2 Rw' F R' L2 B Fw Rw2 Uw' U Rw D Rw' Uw
C #2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 F D2 F D2 F' R D R2 F R D' F2 L B2 F' Fw2 U Rw2 B D Rw2 B U2 Rw2 F B D' B2 Rw B' F2 U2 F' Rw Uw U' L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw F
C #3 L2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 U L2 U L2 F U' R' D' Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 D' Rw2 B2 D2 Rw' L B' Fw Rw' U Fw' R' Uw2 F' U2
C #4 F R B R' B' L2 U R' B R' B2 U' L2 D U2 F2 D F2 U' Uw2 B U R2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 F Rw' B R' L2 U Uw Rw D2 R2 Fw Uw2 F'
C #5 R2 L B' L2 B2 F R' L' F' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D F2 U B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' U' Rw2 B R2 Rw' U2 R2 D F Rw Uw D' R F' Rw Fw' Rw
C Ex#1 U' R2 F2 U B2 U L2 U' R D2 L U2 B' L2 U' L' F2 R Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 B U2 Rw2 L2 D R' Uw B' R' Uw' Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw Uw Rw2 U
C Ex#2 U2 B F' R U' B R' U' R2 D' B2 D2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F Rw2 F R Fw2 L F' Uw2 R' Uw2 R' L2 Fw2 F' D' R Uw B' U2 Rw F' Uw L2 Fw2 B' F' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U2 L U R B F U L' D' B2 U B2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 D2 Rw2 U' D' F Uw2 B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L' D2 L B2 Rw' Fw R' D' Fw' U2 Rw U'
A #2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 U L2 R U2 D2 F D' F R' D L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' Rw2 L Fw2 F2 R Uw2 F2 D' R2 Fw L2 Fw2 D R2 Fw Uw' B Rw Uw2 D L' Fw
A #3 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 R' D F' U L2 U2 R' B L' B Fw2 R B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 L' Uw B2 R' Fw2 B2 R F Rw' D Fw L' U
A #4 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 D B2 U B' L2 R' B D B' L' U R U2 R Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 R' F' D2 B' F Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw D B' D L Fw' Rw' Uw' Rw' D Rw2 D
A #5 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 B L2 F' R' D' B2 U' R2 F L' D2 L U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L' B R2 F Rw2 U2 R Uw B2 Rw2 Uw' L' R2 Rw Fw D2 R2 F Rw R'
A Ex#1 D U2 B U2 L2 U F L' U' B U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 L' F2 Rw2 D' Fw' R2 Fw2 B' F' R' Rw B' Uw Fw' U Fw' F
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 R' U F U2 R' F U' R' U2 L D2 R' B2 L F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U L' Uw2 U' B2 R' L Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw L2 U Rw' B2 Uw' B2 D2 Rw2 R2
B #1 R' L D' R2 B' U2 L F B R2 D' B2 U L2 U' F2 D2 F2 B2 Rw2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 F' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw L F2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' R2 U2 R
B #2 L2 U2 B' R2 B D2 L2 D2 U2 F D' R2 L U F2 B D F2 U2 L2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 L' U2 R' B' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw F Uw2 L U' L Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw' F Rw F'
B #3 B2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L U' F D2 R' F L2 B L D R Uw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U2 B D2 F' D F2 Rw D2 Rw B2 L' Fw' L2 Fw Uw2 F2 R Fw2
B #4 B' U L' U R2 B' U2 L' R' U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L R' F2 L B R2 U' Rw2 Uw' F2 R2 Uw Fw L2 Uw' F2 U' B
B #5 U' L2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D2 U' L U F2 D B L2 D2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F R' B2 L' Fw2 B Rw2 L' F2 Uw' Rw2 D2 F2 L' Uw' F' Rw2 Fw D2 Fw F2 Uw2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F' D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 L2 U' F R' F U L' F2 L F R' Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 F' D' F' L2 B' Rw' D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw U' R2 Fw' L' Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D F2 B2 L' D F' U' R D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 L2 D B2 Uw2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 B' F' Uw' L2 D F2 Uw F' Rw2 B2 Fw Rw' U2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 R D B2 U2 B' L U' R' F L' B2 Fw2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R2 B2 U L' U B2 Fw D' L2 F2 Rw2 B Uw Fw' B2 Uw' Fw Uw'
A #2 R' D' B' U2 B' R D' F2 L2 B D2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 B2 U' R2 Uw2 D Rw' Fw2 D U' L2 F2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw2 L2 U' D'
A #3 L2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D' B2 U F2 R D U B' L2 D L U2 R2 F Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 U R Fw L' Fw2 U R' B2 Rw Uw R' L2 Fw' L' B'
A #4 U2 D' B2 L2 B' R2 D' R2 F' U D2 L B2 L2 F2 L U2 R' D2 L Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 B U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B U2 Fw2 R Fw2 B2 U Rw' Uw' R2 L Fw' Rw' F' U'
A #5 R' D2 R2 U B2 L B R' F' D L2 D2 L B2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 L D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 F D B2 Rw' Uw2 B L2 U2 L B' Fw Rw' L' Fw B' L'
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 B' R2 B L2 R2 B D2 F2 L B L2 R' D2 U' L2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R U R Uw2 L' B2 L2 Fw R2 B' L U' F2 Rw' F Uw F Rw L' B
A Ex#2 F2 D' B U R' D' F' B' R' L' U2 D' L2 B2 D L2 D' B2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' R' B2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 L2 Fw' R F2 U2 Fw Rw2 D' Uw' Rw' Fw L' B F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Rw Dw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 R Fw' Lw' F2 L Lw' U' Lw Fw2 F Lw2 F2 Lw2 U2 R2 Fw' D' Rw Bw' B Dw Uw U F D' Rw Lw' D' L' Bw2 Dw U' Bw' L' R' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 U' D Fw D B2 Rw' Uw Fw2 D' Fw Lw
A #2 Lw' Bw2 D2 Dw R' Dw Bw' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 B' U2 R L' U R Bw' Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw D2 B2 Bw Lw' L2 Uw2 R D2 Uw F Bw Dw' Fw' L' B Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' D2 Bw Fw Dw R' Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Lw' F R B2 Bw Lw B2 L' Rw' Lw
A #3 D L2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Rw' Uw F2 Uw2 B2 U' Dw' F2 D' Uw U' B2 U2 L F2 D F Dw2 Fw Bw' U2 Fw D Uw L D Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' B' R Bw' B Fw Lw' Uw2 U' B Fw' L' Fw' L R2 Bw U2 B Fw Dw' Uw L U
A #4 L R2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 U F2 Rw2 Dw2 L2 Lw B' Bw2 U Bw2 Rw Fw Lw R B Uw2 D U' Rw' Lw' U L' Bw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 D' Uw' U' Bw Lw' L Fw2 F' B2 Bw2 Dw' D Uw' L Fw R B Rw2 Dw B L' Lw' B L2 B' Bw2 Fw L'
A #5 Rw2 L' Fw Lw Rw2 Uw L2 Rw2 D' U' Lw F2 Rw Dw' L Rw2 Lw D U' B Dw' Lw' U' Uw2 R' U Bw B' Uw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 U' R' Rw2 D Lw2 Bw Lw2 D B Uw Fw2 Dw L' F2 B' Lw' U' Dw2 Bw Uw' D2 L2 Uw' Fw2 U Lw2 Uw' U
A Ex#1 D' R L F' Lw2 D' Dw2 L U2 Fw' L2 U Dw' Rw' R2 Dw' D' Lw U R U2 R2 Bw Dw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 B Rw2 Lw' U' R' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 Fw' B' Rw Dw2 Bw' B' Rw2 R Lw L' D F' Lw2 Uw Rw' D Bw2 U2 B2 L2 Dw2 D Uw' B
A Ex#2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 L2 Fw' Dw R B Bw' Fw' L Dw Lw B2 R' L' Rw' Dw F2 U Dw2 Fw2 R Rw2 Bw Dw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' U' Fw' F Uw U' Rw' Dw2 Lw' Rw' Bw2 R2 Bw' R Lw Uw2 F' Fw' Dw U' B' Fw F U2 R Bw' Uw L' F L Fw' B'
B #1 Rw2 L D' Bw' Fw L' U' D Rw' Uw2 U Fw2 F2 D' Bw' Rw F' Rw' Lw2 D Uw2 Dw2 L' Lw' U Fw' B2 Lw R' Fw Rw2 B Rw Uw B' Bw' Uw2 Rw' R U' F2 Uw' Dw Bw Rw2 B2 U Fw' Uw' U Lw Uw2 R U' R' Rw' F' R L Rw2
B #2 Bw2 U' Bw B' F Dw2 L' F Bw U Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' U Fw Uw2 F' Bw B' U' Rw D' F2 L' B' F2 Bw Dw' U Fw D' Rw' Bw' B2 Rw2 F2 Bw Uw2 R Rw Lw' Bw' Uw2 U2 D2 L F Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 F2 L B' Bw L' Dw2 F2 Fw'
B #3 Bw' Lw' Fw' Bw' L2 Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw B2 F L2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 D' Dw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Bw Dw B Dw Fw' Lw' U' Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw2 D' L' F2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 D' Uw Lw L Uw' U R B2 R' L2 D' B Uw Dw L2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 Lw D2
B #4 Bw2 F Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw Lw' Bw' B2 U B2 Bw' Dw Lw Uw D' L' D' B Bw' D Dw' Bw' Dw Bw Rw R Uw2 Fw2 F' Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Rw D R' L' Dw2 Lw L2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 Dw' B Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw R2 L' D Lw' F L F2 Rw' D' Lw2
B #5 B2 U' Rw F2 D L2 D L' Fw' L2 B' Lw U' R Uw' R' U' D' B Fw Dw2 Fw Bw2 F2 D Rw2 Lw' B2 U2 L U' Fw' Lw' Fw' U R2 F D' Lw2 L Bw' Lw' B Bw' Rw2 U2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw Dw' F Uw' F Rw' D' F L Lw Uw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 L Fw L' Dw R Rw Bw2 Dw' B Lw2 R' L2 Dw2 D2 U' Lw2 B' Bw Lw' U Fw' U' L Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' R' Fw Uw' Lw B F Rw' F B2 U Fw2 L2 Fw Dw' D Rw R2 Lw L' U' Lw2 L' Bw2 D Fw' B U2 Lw' D' B Lw' B2
B Ex#2 Dw' Uw' U' Fw Bw R2 Bw2 Uw2 R' Bw2 F2 R Bw Rw2 D' Rw' L Bw F2 R2 Bw' U2 Dw' D2 Fw Bw2 F2 Dw2 D U2 R2 F' Uw R2 Bw' Rw' L F' Rw' D R2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Dw Lw L2 Bw' U2 Bw' D Lw' L2 Rw' Bw' D' R2 L' Fw' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw U' Fw B' U' Rw' Bw2 L' Lw' F2 D2 U Fw2 Dw2 D Uw2 Lw2 L2 R2 Dw Bw R' Uw' Bw L2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 L' B' Fw Rw D2 Lw D2 F2 Dw Fw' Dw U' Rw2 D' R Rw Lw Bw L2 D2 Dw' Rw2 F Lw2 Fw2 Lw' L' D'
A #2 Lw' Fw B F' Uw Lw D2 U' Rw' U F2 U Uw2 L2 Rw Fw Uw2 D' F' U2 Bw Uw2 Bw2 F' R' Dw Uw2 R2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Dw' Uw' R' Lw' Rw' Dw Bw B2 R Fw' R' Lw Dw F2 Uw F' Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw Uw' Bw' Dw' Rw B2 D2 R2 U'
A #3 Bw D' U2 Bw2 L Rw2 U Bw2 Lw R Rw2 L Bw2 B2 D' B2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw' Dw L2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 F L D R F' D2 Uw L2 B Fw2 Uw Bw2 Lw Rw2 Dw Bw L2 R' U' Uw2 Bw2 D Fw Dw2 Bw B2 U Rw Bw' D Bw2 L' F Bw' Dw'
A #4 L' B' Rw2 Fw' Dw D U2 Uw2 Lw2 R' F2 Lw2 Dw F Dw U R2 L' Uw B' Dw U' B F Dw' U2 Bw B2 Uw2 Lw2 D' B Fw' U F Lw Uw Lw2 Fw B D' Uw B2 Lw2 Rw2 R F' Rw' B Rw B R L2 F L Lw U' D Lw U
A #5 Bw' U2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 L D' U' Lw D' Dw2 U' Fw2 U Bw Lw2 R D F B D Dw Bw' D' Lw Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' U2 Fw' Bw R2 L' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' B2 R' F Uw' B D2 U L' Lw' Fw Lw F' Lw Uw2 Lw D Rw' Fw2 Lw' Dw
A Ex#1 Uw Bw Lw' Fw' Bw D Dw Rw2 B Bw L' D' R2 F' U R2 D' Bw' Lw' F' Bw2 Uw' Fw L2 Fw' D B2 Rw' F2 R' L' D' Fw' Bw L Dw2 Uw F Uw2 Fw2 Bw' U Dw L Dw L2 B2 U' D2 L2 Rw2 R Lw' U' R2 B2 Lw' R L2 D
A Ex#2 B' Lw2 Bw D Bw' Lw Dw B2 L2 Fw2 Dw D2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 F' L' U2 Rw2 L2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Fw Uw Dw2 D' L2 Lw2 Dw B Rw Uw' B Lw Uw' Bw2 F' Rw2 F' D U' Rw Lw Dw2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 F' L' D2 Uw Dw' B L Dw Uw2 Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L 3Rw' R D U' Rw' Lw' L Uw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Uw2 Bw' Uw L2 3Rw' Bw L2 Bw D 3Fw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' L R2 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw U' Fw B' Rw' U' Dw Uw' Bw F B' 3Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' Dw' Rw2 Dw U' F L D' Fw 3Rw Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' D R2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw R F U2 Dw' Bw B' Uw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 B U 3Rw L' B 3Fw2 F U Fw2 3Uw' L' D' Fw' Lw D2 Rw B Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 U F2 D Dw' R' 3Uw' B2 F' Bw2 D2 L2 F Rw2 Dw Lw' F Dw' F' Uw2 Lw' Dw' Fw' B 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw F Uw Rw' U' Rw2 B Dw' U 3Uw2 Fw' B Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' Fw' R2 3Rw 3Uw2 R' U Uw2 R2 F Fw' D2 Fw D' Fw L' R2 Dw' 3Fw'
A #3 L2 Dw R' 3Rw2 F Uw' L2 3Fw' L Fw2 3Rw U 3Uw' L2 Lw 3Uw' R2 3Uw' Dw B Dw2 3Fw' F2 B2 Rw' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw2 U' B2 Bw2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw R Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw 3Uw2 Rw F2 3Fw L 3Uw' Dw' F U F2 Lw2 U' Uw' B2 F2 L Dw' F D' U Uw' Bw 3Fw2 R L2 B U' R2 Lw2 3Fw' Uw Bw Lw Fw Dw L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 Fw Bw2 R Fw Lw2 R B R D2 Lw2 Rw2 U Fw 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 B U' B Rw U 3Fw' U Fw 3Fw2 3Rw' F L' U' Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw D' 3Fw B' 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 Uw U2 3Rw' Rw D' Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Dw' 3Uw L' B' Uw L D2 3Uw2 Lw D Fw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw' L' Bw Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 F' L F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 3Fw' L U Uw 3Fw F' Uw R U2 Bw' Uw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw U Uw2 R U' D2 Fw2 3Fw Lw F' 3Rw' B 3Fw' Fw' R Bw' L' F' D2 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' D Rw2 R2 3Rw 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw F2 B' Dw R2 Bw L' Lw Fw2 U D' 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw U' Dw Fw2 U' Bw Uw 3Uw Rw L2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw U' Dw Rw' Fw2 L F2 3Rw2 B'
B #1 Rw2 R2 U 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw F' Bw D Uw Bw R U2 Dw L Uw2 Dw' F' L' F' 3Uw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' Uw Dw2 U2 3Rw' Rw L2 Fw' Rw' Lw' Dw 3Fw' U' 3Rw B2 R2 3Fw' Rw Uw F Rw2 Uw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' D F2 3Fw' U2 Rw Fw Dw2 Rw L Fw' F2 Lw' 3Fw 3Rw F Fw' Rw' D Lw2 D F2 3Rw B 3Uw U Rw' 3Rw Uw2 3Uw' Fw'
B #2 B' 3Fw Lw U 3Uw' Fw' U Bw' 3Fw' B2 Fw2 F' U Uw' Fw Rw2 D2 F' U R2 Rw2 Lw Uw Rw Fw' Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 U Rw Uw' B2 3Fw L' B2 Lw L' Fw2 L Rw2 F' U2 Fw L' F2 R U' Rw' B' Dw Rw' Lw2 L 3Uw Lw B Uw Dw R Uw2 B' 3Rw' D' Fw' Bw 3Uw2 L' Dw 3Uw F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw 3Rw' D2 Bw 3Uw B' Rw2
B #3 3Uw D' Rw2 Dw' U2 L Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Rw Lw F2 D' B Fw' Dw F2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw2 L' Dw' F2 L2 B2 D2 Rw' D Lw2 3Uw' D Lw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U' 3Fw' 3Rw' D' Dw2 Lw D F' Lw B2 Rw2 Lw' R 3Uw' U Lw2 Uw' F' Rw' Lw' Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw F2 Rw F U' 3Fw2 Bw Dw' U Lw2 B' Uw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L2
B Ex#1 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw Dw2 B2 3Uw2 3Rw' D Bw2 U Rw2 D2 Lw2 Uw R2 Dw2 3Rw' R Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 D B2 F2 3Rw' D' Rw' Uw' L2 U2 F2 Fw' Lw2 D 3Rw2 B2 3Rw2 Bw R' U Uw R2 L2 F B 3Rw' U Uw2 F' B U2 Bw' Lw' Dw2 Rw' L2 F' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw U' Rw' Dw2 Bw D2 Uw2 F Dw 3Uw' 3Rw L2 3Fw2 R' B2 L2 3Fw2 D' 3Rw' R2 3Uw
B Ex#2 Dw Rw Bw2 B' R2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw' Bw' Lw R L Rw' U' 3Uw 3Fw Fw L2 Bw Dw Fw R2 Dw Uw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Rw D Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw Rw Dw R2 3Fw2 D2 L' Lw' D' Lw2 Bw 3Rw' Uw' Lw' L B' U' 3Rw2 Uw U Bw 3Uw D L' Rw' Uw2 3Fw' F2 Fw' Dw D2 3Rw' U 3Rw L Fw' F L2 Bw Dw 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw Lw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 3Lw' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Lw 3Uw' Bw2 Uw Lw L' 3Bw' D' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 F' Bw2 D2 3Bw 3Fw2 D' 3Dw' 3Rw' R2 Dw 3Dw' Fw L 3Dw B' Rw2 U 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 U' D R2 3Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Dw Bw 3Rw D' 3Dw 3Rw D2 Uw2 Lw Dw 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw' B' Lw' 3Rw R' Fw' R2 Bw Dw Lw 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw2 B' Fw Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Dw R' 3Dw' Rw2 Bw 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 L2
A #2 F2 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw2 Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Fw Lw Bw2 Dw' L2 Rw' F Fw' D' 3Bw' Lw L Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' F2 D' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 F 3Dw2 Bw U2 Rw Dw' 3Lw2 F2 Bw D' 3Lw Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 D' 3Rw 3Dw2 L 3Uw2 Rw' Bw2 3Dw U' B' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw D' 3Fw' 3Bw D Rw2 Uw R' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 F' L' Rw 3Uw F' 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 L B' 3Rw2 L' 3Lw Dw' Uw' Lw B2 3Bw' Rw2 Dw2 D' Bw R2 3Bw' Uw 3Rw
A #3 3Uw2 Dw' F 3Bw2 D' 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw R2 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw D2 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw' R' L2 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw Rw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw R2 B R' Fw2 Lw 3Fw' L 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Dw2 F' 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 B' Dw2 U2 B' Lw Bw' Uw Dw R' Dw' U2 Fw' 3Dw B' Fw Rw2 3Fw' L 3Rw2 Dw Fw' B2 Uw2 L 3Lw Uw Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw R' Lw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Bw' Lw2 D2 L B' Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' Uw' Dw D2 Fw 3Lw' 3Fw2 D 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L 3Uw 3Dw' L' Rw2 U' Bw' Uw2 R' U' R' 3Rw' L2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw Rw U Bw2 D 3Uw L 3Rw Rw Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw Fw' U2 Fw 3Uw' Rw Uw' R 3Dw' Rw2 Dw 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw 3Lw Uw2 F2 3Dw' Fw B 3Uw L2 Uw' Fw2 B' D2 3Lw' Uw 3Rw2 Dw F2 3Uw' B L2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw' F2 R2 3Lw Fw2 Lw2 L' 3Dw' Rw' R 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Dw2 D 3Rw2 Bw' D2 Uw F Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' Rw' B2 U 3Lw 3Dw2 B2 Fw2 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 Uw Lw
A Ex#2 U' Uw' L' Dw D R2 3Rw' D' B2 3Lw2 B' 3Uw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 F2 R 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 F2 Dw' Lw Rw 3Fw2 D2 Fw' Dw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw Dw' R2 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw 3Bw Lw2 3Uw' D' Fw2 3Lw2 U2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw' U2 L 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' U' Fw L' D2 Rw2 3Bw' Lw Rw2 F' R' Bw2 Uw D' U R Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw D Rw2 U 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw D L 3Dw L Rw' U2 L Dw Fw F 3Uw2 Rw' Bw' Dw2
B #1 D Dw' U2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw D2 Rw R2 3Lw2 B 3Dw' 3Fw D' 3Fw2 Fw2 R Bw Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' U2 D' Dw 3Rw R' 3Fw2 B2 D' 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 3Lw' F R2 U' F U2 3Lw2 L 3Dw' 3Uw R 3Dw2 B2 D' 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 L' 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 3Bw2 Bw2 D2 3Lw Dw' 3Bw' Rw Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Bw' 3Uw' B2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Fw L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Uw Bw L2 Lw Uw' D F2 Bw' 3Fw 3Dw2 U'
B #2 L 3Rw2 F 3Dw2 U' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw F2 Uw U' L 3Dw2 3Fw' B2 3Rw' 3Dw Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Uw F2 Uw D Rw' Lw' R2 L2 3Bw D 3Fw2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 F' R D F2 U' Bw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' Uw L2 3Dw Uw' 3Uw' Bw B' Uw Fw' B' R' Uw' 3Uw' D R 3Uw' Rw F 3Fw' 3Rw' R 3Dw 3Rw Dw B' 3Rw 3Lw F2 R Uw 3Dw2 3Uw' R Dw 3Dw 3Uw Fw Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 U
B #3 R' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Fw R F' 3Uw Lw' Bw2 B 3Lw' L F' Dw' Bw' Fw' R 3Fw2 R Uw' Bw2 Rw2 F B' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' L2 F' D' B2 Bw2 D' Rw D2 3Lw' B2 Fw2 D2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 3Dw2 U 3Bw R2 D2 R' 3Fw B2 F' Fw' 3Rw' D Lw' Rw Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw' U' Bw2 Fw' U' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 D2 Lw 3Rw 3Lw Dw2 U' Rw F L2 Bw2 L2 D2 B2 D 3Bw2 Dw Lw 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 R Lw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Bw L'
B Ex#1 Uw F' 3Fw L B 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw' F' Uw' 3Dw Bw' F2 U2 3Uw2 L' U' 3Bw' Lw L' D2 3Dw Uw' 3Rw' D' 3Uw Rw F' D2 Fw2 3Dw Fw2 Uw' B2 3Uw' Rw' L 3Fw' Bw U' 3Dw2 Fw2 R' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 Bw' Dw D2 Bw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Lw B U2 L' D2 3Dw' Lw L2 3Uw L' Uw2 U' Bw' Lw' R' Fw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' Rw B' 3Rw' D 3Dw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw2 Rw Bw Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw F' Fw' Bw Uw' 3Dw2 B'
B Ex#2 Fw2 R Fw2 Bw2 3Dw D F' 3Uw Fw' R2 U2 Lw' U' 3Lw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 F 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw' Dw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 3Dw U L2 Uw' 3Lw' B2 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Uw' Lw Bw' D' 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' B2 F2 Fw Bw' R2 Rw Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' F' Fw' L B' U' Fw B Dw R2 Bw B2 F2 Uw2 B2 3Lw2 3Dw2 L D Fw 3Dw' Uw' F Fw Dw2 Uw' R' D2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw Uw 3Lw2 F2 B' R' 3Dw2 R2 Uw' U2 Fw' 3Lw' L' Lw2 Dw B L2 3Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F R2 B D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 D' U2 L U' L2 D2 B R2 U Rw' Uw2
A #2 R2 B' U2 F L2 U2 B L2 F' U2 R' U' B D L2 B R2 D2 L' B' D Fw'
A #3 U2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 F U2 F' R2 D R' D F R D U'
A Ex#1 F D2 F D2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 R' B' U' L D2 B R U L2 B' Rw'
A Ex#2 L' R' U2 B2 L2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 R2 D' R F2 D' B L2 R B2 F U Fw' Uw2
B #1 U2 B2 F U2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 R' F2 D' U B' U L F' R2 F D2 Fw Uw2
B #2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 F L2 F' D2 U2 B2 L' U F2 U' F D' B2 L D U2 Rw Uw
B #3 L2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 F' U2 F R2 D' U2 L2 B L F' R2 B U' F Rw
B Ex#1 B U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F D2 B D R B R' F' D2 U B2 F' R F' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 D' R2 F2 U2 F' L R F' L F' D' L' F' U B' U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R' D2 F' R B' R2 B2 U B2 F Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 R' U2 R' D B U' L' U R2 B L2 R' U R Fw' Uw'
A #3 B2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 R D' F' L' R2 U' B' D R2 D2 F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D L2 D F2 U L2 R U L2 F' L' B U L D F U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U R2 U B2 D B2 D' L U' R' B D' L' B U' L B R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 D2 L2 R' F D2 U R B2 D' B2 F2 U2
A #2 B2 L U F R' F' B R' D' L2 F2 R' U2 D2 R' B2 L F2 D2 L'
A #3 B2 F2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 D2 R' B' L D2 F2 L U' B2 L' R' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' F2 L' B' R2 U2 B R' U' F B2 L2 F2 U D2 R2 B2 U2 D
A #2 B' U' D' B2 U' F' U B L U F' R2 F' L2 B D2 F' D2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 L D2 U F U B2 D' U R B' L'
A #4 U L' U R2 F L U R2 L F' L' U2 R2 F L2 B' L2 B2 L2
A #5 B2 L2 D B2 L' F' B' U' L' U' R F2 R L' F2 U2 R F2 B2
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 R2 U' D R D F' U' L' D F2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 L R B2 R' D' L D' R2 U' F L2 B L U2
B #1 U2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 D B' L D B' R2 D2 B' D F' U
B #2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' L F' U2 F R D B' L2 R F2
B #3 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D B2 L2 F' R' D2 B L2 R D U2 L' D2 B2
B #4 F L F' L U' L2 B D L' F' B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 L B2 R
B #5 R L B2 R2 F' D B2 U' B R' D' F U2 D2 B L2 B2 R2 B'
B Ex#1 U F2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 F U' R U' B2 F' R2 D2
B Ex#2 F L' B2 U' D2 B R F' D L' B2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 F D2 F D2 U2 R2 B' D R F' D L2 U F2 R' B2 U' F2
A #2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 D R2 D F' L' D' F' U' R'
A #3 D L2 R2 D' U2 L2 D2 U' F' U B' L2 D' R' U' B R U' F
A #4 D2 R' B2 D2 L B2 R F2 L2 D F' D' B' R' U B2 F U2 F'
A #5 U2 B2 R2 F D2 L' U F2 U' R' F2 D2 B D2 F U2 B D2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 L' D2 L2 F2 R2 B F2 R' D2 L' B' U F' U2 F D'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B' L2 B U2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 D' B L R' F L' D' B L U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R' D L' D' F' L' F2 B' D R' F2 R F2 L2 F2 R' D2 L
A #2 R B' U2 R' U' L' U2 R' F' D L U2 F B' D2 R2 F2 D2
A #3 F2 L2 F B R2 U' R2 L' F2 U2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F' R2 F L2 B' F R' F D' B2 U' L2 U' B D2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 U' D2 L B2 R2 F R' L B L' B2 L' B2 R D2 F2 R U2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U1+ R2- D4+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R2- D2+ L5- ALL4-
A #2 UR5+ DR2+ DL2+ UL1- U1+ R6+ D2- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5+ D2- L3- ALL6+ DL
A #3 UR6+ DR2- DL3+ UL6+ U4+ R1+ D3- L5- ALL2- y2 U5- R6+ D1- L2+ ALL4- DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR2+ DL2- UL6+ U6+ R3+ D5- L1- ALL5- y2 U4+ R1- D6+ L5+ ALL3+
A #5 UR5- DR5- DL5- UL1- U1+ R2- D0+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R5+ D1- L4- ALL3- UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR4- DL5+ UL4+ U0+ R1- D4+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2- L1- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL6+ UL4+ U4+ R4- D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L1- ALL2- DR DL UL
B #1 UR2+ DR3- DL1- UL3- U5+ R0+ D2+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U2- R4+ D1- L2- ALL5- UR
B #2 UR5- DR3- DL4+ UL4- U4+ R5+ D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U3- R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL1- UL
B #3 UR4+ DR0+ DL4- UL4- U2+ R3- D5+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R2- D3- L2+ ALL4- UR DL
B #4 UR6+ DR1+ DL5- UL6+ U2+ R2+ D1+ L1- ALL3- y2 U5+ R4+ D3- L0+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
B #5 UR2+ DR3- DL3+ UL1- U3- R3- D4- L2- ALL2+ y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L0+ ALL4+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL4+ UL4- U2- R1+ D2- L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R3- D3+ L1+ ALL6+ UR
B Ex#2 UR1- DR2- DL6+ UL2- U0+ R4- D2+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D2- L4+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L' U' R' B U R B L' U' u' l r' b'
A #2 L' U L' R' B' R L' R L' B L' u l' b
A #3 R' U B L R' L B R U' R B' u' r b
A #4 R' B U' R' U L' U' L' B' R' L u' l r b'
A #5 R U' L U R' L U L R L' U u l r b'
A Ex#1 U R L' U R' L' R' L' U' R' U' u' l'
A Ex#2 R' U L' B' U L R' U' B' R' L' u' l' b'
B #1 R' B U' R U' L B R B' L B' l r' b
B #2 L' U' B L U' B L' U L' U L l r' b
B #3 B' L B U' L' U B L' U' R L u l r'
B #4 L' R B' R B' U' B L R' U B' u l' r b
B #5 B U R' L' U' B' U' B' U L' R r
B Ex#1 U B' L B L R' B R' L' U R' l' r b
B Ex#2 U B L' B' U B L U' L' U' R'
C #1 B' U B U' L R' U B U' L' R u' l' r' b'
C #2 B L U' L U' R' L' U' R U L' r' b'
C #3 L R U' L R L' R' L B' L U' u' r' b
C #4 B' R B' L R B' L U R L' U' u l r' b'
C #5 U R' B L' U' L' U' L' B L' B' u' l'
C Ex#1 L R' B U' R' L' R' U B' R' L u l r' b'
C Ex#2 U' B L U' L' R' L U' B L B' u r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R U' B R' U L B' R' L' l r' b
A #2 R L B L' R' B U B' L B' R' u' b'
A #3 B' R' U' B L' R' B U R' U' L' r b'
A #4 B R B L B' U R B L R U' u b
A #5 L' R L U' L R L' R U' R' L' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B U L R L' U R U' L B' R' l r' b
A Ex#2 R U B' U' L' B' L U' R' B R' u' l' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' R U L' U' L' R L
A #2 L R L R' B' R' U L R B' U
A #3 L R B' U B R B L' R B R'
A #4 L R B R L R L B' R' U L'
A #5 L R U L B R' L U' L B' L'
A Ex#1 L R L B' R' L' B' L' B L' R'
A Ex#2 L R B U' R L' B' R B R L
B #1 L R U' L B' U L' U' B U L
B #2 L R B' R' B R' B' R B R U
B #3 L R B U B R' U L' R' L R'
B #4 L R L' R' B' U' L U' B L' U
B #5 L R L B L' B' R U' B L' U
B Ex#1 L R L B' U' R' U B L' B R
B Ex#2 L R U' B R U B L' B R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L' U' L R L B U' R'
A #2 L R L R' L R' U' R B' R' B
A #3 L B R B' U' B' U B' R B' R
A #4 L R' L R L' R U B R B' R'
A #5 L R U' B L R' B' U' B U R
A Ex#1 L R B R' L B' U B U' L' B
A Ex#2 L R U B U' B L B L R U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3)
A #2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-1)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
B #3 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-1)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R2 F2 R2 F' L2 D F2 L2 U2 L U' R' F D2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B D R2 U2 Rw B' Uw2 B' R F2 Fw Uw' D' Fw R Uw x y2
A #2 F2 D' B2 U F2 D' U' L2 F2 U' F' R' U' B L2 F' L' D R' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F L F2 Rw2 F' R' B' Rw2 B2 Uw Fw2 F Uw' F Uw U' Fw' Rw' F' L U L2 x' y'
A #3 L2 B' D2 F L' U2 R2 B' U L U2 L B2 U2 R D2 L' B2 L2 F2 Rw2 D L Fw2 U' L U' D R' Uw2 D2 L' Fw' D L' B2 U Rw Uw2 Fw U' Rw Fw Rw2 U' y'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 L' U2 R F' L' U' B' U2 R D2 F2 R B Uw2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L2 B D2 Fw2 F L Uw' L R2 D U' F2 Uw2 Rw B2 Uw Rw2 D R z y
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' F2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 D2 B U2 F U' R U' B2 F' U' L' R' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L2 U B' R2 Fw2 D B2 Rw' D' R L' Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw' L2 Fw Uw Rw' x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Rw Lw2 Fw L' Rw2 B2 L2 D2 Dw' Lw' Uw R2 Uw' D Lw' Uw Dw2 Rw' Bw Uw Dw' R Bw F2 U2 Rw2 U L' U' Uw2 Fw Uw' U Dw2 B2 Fw' R' Dw2 F2 Rw' D' L' D Rw2 Fw' Uw2 U F2 Dw' Fw U2 Rw' B' Fw F D Lw' L2 Fw 3Rw'
A #2 Uw Dw' Bw' F2 B Dw2 Rw' D' Lw' Dw' R Fw' Lw D2 Uw Lw U Lw Fw' Rw Bw2 B2 Lw' Fw F' U' Bw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 Uw Bw' R L' D' F' B L' U' Fw Uw2 Bw2 L' U2 Rw Uw' D Fw' D Fw Uw' F R2 D2 L' Lw' U Rw2 3Rw2
A #3 L' Fw2 R2 Bw' R2 F' U2 B' D2 B Fw2 R' Bw R D' R2 Lw2 Uw L' F' D U B U Dw D2 Fw Bw2 Rw' B' R' Rw' L Uw2 L2 Dw2 D Lw F2 B Uw' Dw' D F Bw' Uw' D' U2 B U Lw U2 F2 B D Uw F' U2 Lw F 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B U' L' R Dw F' D2 Fw2 B Rw B Dw2 Lw2 U Bw B2 R Bw Uw' U Fw B2 Uw' R' D2 U L2 U2 Dw2 L B' Uw Fw' Dw D' Lw Bw Uw2 D' U' F R F Bw' Uw B F2 Uw U F Uw Rw' U F2 Lw B U2 B' Dw 3Fw
A Ex#2 F L2 F Lw B' L' Fw2 U' Fw Uw Dw F Bw' Rw Bw2 Rw' Bw Fw Rw' Bw2 Rw' D R2 Rw2 Bw R' Lw2 D' F U Bw R2 Lw' D B' U' Bw' Fw R Fw Dw2 Fw2 D' Dw Rw Uw' Bw Lw2 B Lw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 D' F Bw Lw Rw2 B2 D 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B' U2 F' D2 F U R2 D U' R' B2 L' F' L D' F2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R B L F L' U B2 D' F' U Rw' Uw' L2 U B2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 F U' F L U B2 R U' R U2 B Rw' U B2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 U' B L' B' D B' D2 F' R D U2 Fw Uw' F2 D2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 D' F' D' R2 D' U' R D2 L D2 L2 D2 U' Fw D2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 F2 D U2 B2 L' D' B R D2 R2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw' D2 B' L2 F2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 L R' F' D' L U2 R2 B2 L' F U Fw' Uw B R2 B' F' U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D L U L' B2 F L U' L R2 F' Rw L B2 R2 F2 L D2 L D2 B2 L U' F L' U2 F U2 R B' L' D' Rw' Uw' R2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 R D' U2 R' F' R' U' L2 B D' U Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 F D2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B D U2 R' F2 R' F2 D R D2 U' Rw' R' U2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 L D' R2 F' L F2 U' F' L' D' R B Uw U2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 F D2 L' U2 L D' B' R D' B' U' L2 Fw' Uw D2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 R D B' F R' U F' R' D Rw' Uw F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D' U2 B U L2 B2 L2 B L D2 R2 F' F2 U2 R2 D B2 U F2 D2 F' L2 U R2 U2 F' D L' U' B2 R Fw' Uw' D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 D' U' B2 U' F' L U F' L D U' B2 R' D' U Fw Uw' B2 D B2 F2 D' F2 U R2 D F R F2 L' R2 D' R B' D R B D2 Fw Uw F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L B2 L2 U F2 U L2 F2 L U' B2 F' R2 U2 Rw' Uw' B2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D' R' B' U B2 D B' F D' U' B2 Uw' B2 L2 D2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 R D U2 L' D' U' B' L' U2 L' B Uw2
A #2 R2 F2 D R2 D B2 L2 B' D L2 B' F2 R' D' L' F2 L2 D2 Rw Uw2 F2 D B2 L2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 L F' R U B2 D' R' D F L2 Fw U' F2 R2 D' U' F2 D U2 B R F2 L2 B' D' R2 U' B' U2 F Rw' Uw' D' R2 U F2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 U' R D L' D2 U' B' D L2 R' F' Rw2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 R2 D F2 D2 L B' L D U2 R' D Rw' D2 F2 D2 L2 B F L2 F U2 L2 U2 R B' L' R2 B U' R U2 B2 F2 Rw2 Uw R2 D2 R' D2 L B2 R F2 L B2 D2 F' U L2 R' B' U F L2 B2 D Fw' Uw2 L2 R B2 L' F2 D2 L U2 F2 R D2 B' R2 F' R2 U B' R B L2 R2 Fw' L2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 L' D R2 F' R' B U' L2 R D Fw' Uw L' D2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R D B U' L' U2 L2 B2 D F' Rw2 Uw B2 D' L2 D R2 U F2 R2 D F2 D2 L' F' L F L U2 B D' R' Fw Uw' U' F2 U B2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 L' B F L U' R' D' F' R2 F L D' Rw Uw U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 L' F2 L D2 U R F' L2 U2 B' F' D F2 Rw Uw' L2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 F' D B' L F2 R2 D L2 U' Fw Uw' L2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 R' B' D U L2 F D B Rw D B2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 R' D' B2 U' F' U L' D2 B' Rw2 Uw' U D' L F L D F2 B' L2 U R L2 B2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' D' L2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 R' D' F2 L2 B U2 R U L U2 Fw L2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F R' F' U' L B D2 B R' U' L2 B Uw R2 U2 B F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 U' R2 D2 B' L' R2 U' R B2 Rw B2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F' U2 L' D' B' D2 U R2 F2 U L D2 U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R U2 R' B2 U B R D' B2 L' R' Fw Uw L2 R2 D' B2 U R2 U R2 U L' B U2 R D R F2 D' U F2 U' Rw Uw R2 D2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D R2 U' F U F2 R B2 R D B D2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R F2 L U2 R' F2 L2 U2 L' D F2 R F' L' R2 D' U2 R D Fw Uw' D2 L2 R2 D U' R2 U F2 U F R' D' L2 R' B' F' D' F' L F2 Rw Uw U F2 D L2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 F' U' L D U' B2 R F' D2 B2 U2 Rw Uw' B2 D2 L B2 R D2 B2 L' F' R D F' U2 L2 B R' U L2 Fw Uw' L2 B2 F2 L F2 L' R B2 D2 F' L' R' B U2 R2 D2 B U' B2 U2 Rw Uw B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 B R2 F D2 R' U F' L F' U2 L' U Rw2 Uw B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 L F D' L2 F' D L' R' U' F U Rw2 B U2 F' D2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 D' L2 R D2 L D' R2 D F L2 Fw Uw F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 R2 F R' F U' L2 F2 L2 B L D U' Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' L2 D2 R B R' D U' Fw' Uw2 B2 D L2 D U' B2 U R B' L F L2 R' U R2 F2 R F2 U2 Fw L2 B L2 B D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R' D' B' U2 L F2 R D' U2 B' F2 Rw' Uw L2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' D L2 B U F2 L' R2 D' U L' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 L2 D' U2 B2 D B R2 U L U2 B2 F' U2 R2 B' U' Fw Uw' U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 L U' F D2 L B D U' R2 U L U' Rw Uw U' F2 L2 U' B2 F2 D F2 R' D U2 B D U R F' U' B F' U' Fw Uw2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 R U F D' L F R F' U Fw' F2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 L F' R2 U' R B L R2 D' U2 B Rw' Uw2
Adrián Fernández Jiménez    Spain
Adrián Fernández Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:20.40   DNF   DNF 2:21.87 1:20.40 DNF 1:21.83
Adrián Jiménez Dominguez    Spain
Adrián Jiménez Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 28.53   33.51   32.75 28.53 38.33 34.96 32.81
First round 65 32.84   35.02   38.72 32.84 35.17 33.58 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.20   11.90   15.60 14.88 12.55 8.20 8.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.03   39.56   34.86 13.03 22.81 1:01.01 DNF
Alan Scott Camacho Baños    Spain
Alan Scott Camacho Baños
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.99   15.45   14.62 16.01 13.99 15.72 16.22
First round 14 13.18   15.08   13.18 15.20 15.15 14.88 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.26   6.29   8.69 7.48 5.10 6.29 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 6 43.99   55.75   48.27 1:02.33 56.64 1:05.90 43.99
Combined First round 5 52.58   53.84   54.63 52.58 54.10 52.80 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:46.70   1:59.75   2:15.62 2:32.21 1:46.85 1:56.78 1:46.70
Combined First round 5 1:40.68   1:42.88   1:40.68 1:51.04 1:42.34 1:41.52 1:44.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:12.92   3:18.39   3:12.92 3:17.31 3:24.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:23.01   5:34.41   5:47.82 5:32.39 5:23.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.33   27.26   42.25 29.72 24.60 27.45 22.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 12.19   12.97   12.64 28.62 12.28 13.99 12.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNF DNS
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.07   14.16   16.29 12.69 13.51 16.27 12.07
Second round 8 11.55   13.30   14.03 12.10 11.55 13.77 20.06
First round 15 12.84   15.11   16.99 13.49 14.85 17.97 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.73   9.11   9.80 7.73 8.18 9.34 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:00.73   1:06.03   1:08.50 1:12.63 1:08.03 1:01.55 1:00.73
Combined First round 15 58.92   1:04.33   1:00.56 58.92 1:01.21 1:22.11 1:11.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.05   1:47.93   1:37.05 1:50.51 1:52.70 1:54.02 1:40.59
Combined First round 4 1:37.25   1:40.54   1:41.43 1:37.79 1:42.40 1:37.25 1:58.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:27.75   3:41.02   3:27.75 3:33.04 4:02.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:48.38   5:09.06   5:25.50 4:48.38 5:13.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.27   22.81   25.81 19.27 21.13 24.63 22.67
Combined First round 5 21.04   22.94   23.44 23.09 22.29 21.04 29.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.90   11.73   17.00 9.66 13.87 7.90 11.66
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:33.14     1:33.14 2:24.92
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.66   11.87   11.76 10.66 12.83 11.55 12.31
Second round 2 10.90   11.93   12.38 12.36 10.90 11.06 13.28
First round 4 8.70   12.37   13.89 11.83 15.81 8.70 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.38   4.32   3.38 4.72 4.31 3.93 7.86
Second round 1 2.54   3.07   3.10 2.54 3.08 3.03 5.77
First round 3 2.76   3.75   4.32 2.93 3.99 2.76 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.53   48.42   50.25 48.10 46.91 46.53 50.28
Second round 2 43.02   48.56   48.09 46.35 43.02 51.23 52.72
Combined First round 2 44.37   48.06   47.24 57.53 44.37 45.72 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.58   1:31.87   1:28.43 1:40.74 1:27.58 1:38.17 1:29.01
Combined First round 2 1:18.22   1:25.27   1:26.26 1:18.22 1:26.24 1:23.32 1:35.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.96   2:40.72   2:40.71 2:34.96 2:46.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:46.32   3:52.32   4:00.12 3:46.32 3:50.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40   44.00   43 49 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.96   22.92   23.51 26.61 19.96 23.55 21.71
Combined First round 11 22.81   24.89   24.23 26.47 23.96 22.81 29.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 57.21   NR 1:01.73   57.21 1:09.82 58.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.59   12.89   14.65 10.59 14.40 13.00 11.28
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.28   1:50.79   2:00.86 1:49.61 1:41.28 1:52.79 1:49.97
Pyraminx Final 3 5.27   5.49   5.60 5.27 5.50 5.38 6.06
Combined First round 3 4.89   5.67   5.34 5.20 6.91 4.89 6.46
Skewb Final 10 6.74   10.92   16.35 15.84 6.74 7.31 9.62
Combined First round 8 6.37   8.34   6.37 9.87 9.25 9.19 6.59
Square-1 Combined Final 3 25.05   29.42   26.34 38.67 33.99 25.05 27.92
Alejandro Alonso Deniz    Spain
Alejandro Alonso Deniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 37.37   1:27.12   53.39 DNF 1:40.16 37.37 1:47.81
Alejandro Cortés Bazo    Spain
Alejandro Cortés Bazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.40   22.20   24.09 20.85 17.40 25.39 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.95   6.94   7.69 7.63 5.95 7.00 6.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.87   13.88   14.89 11.87 13.35 17.73 13.41
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:50.06   2:02.32   2:10.67 1:50.06 2:05.70 1:50.59 2:55.52
Alejandro Ruiz del Oso    Spain
Alejandro Ruiz del Oso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.27   38.42   28.27 38.67 40.15 39.79 36.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.08   10.69   10.46 8.98 24.94 4.08 12.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 14.55   20.09   23.56 20.71 14.55 16.01 25.77
Alejandro Sánchez Abad    Spain
Alejandro Sánchez Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.28   20.02   18.86 20.34 23.26 18.28 20.85
First round 55 19.01   29.94   19.01 DNF 19.08 45.01 25.73
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.11   14.71   13.11 15.74 13.11 16.10 15.27
First round 8 12.95   14.23   14.50 12.95 16.14 13.25 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.53   6.12   5.85 9.10 8.74 3.53 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.52   1:04.63   1:07.89 1:06.97 1:06.36 55.52 1:00.55
Second round 9 54.52   59.70   57.16 57.90 54.52 2:59.83 1:04.03
Combined First round 10 55.04   59.74   55.04 1:01.98 57.45 1:06.88 59.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.65   DNF   DNF 1:40.65 DNF
Combined First round 9 2:27.29   DNF   DNF 2:27.29 2:55.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33   35.00   35 37 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.28   28.04   24.28 27.09 DNF 29.70 27.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:31.60   1:36.14   1:31.60 1:42.99 1:33.83
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:25.27   1:31.27   1:33.54 1:49.68 1:32.84 1:25.27 1:27.42
Pyraminx Final 7 6.77   8.04   7.91 6.77 7.79 9.64 8.42
Combined First round 7 6.16   8.55   6.16 10.06 6.48 9.10 10.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 15:42.00     DNF DNF 15:42.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/13 59:23     9/13 59:23 DNF DNF
Andrés Missiego    Spain
Andrés Missiego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 23.92   38.13   40.46 47.17 36.71 23.92 37.23
First round 67 28.64   35.38   43.45 38.18 38.65 28.64 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.23   9.72   12.18 10.33 8.23 8.99 9.85
First round 43 6.92   8.07   8.14 8.16 6.92 11.89 7.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.87   20.15   23.53 17.18 9.87 19.75 23.61
Skewb Combined First round 30 16.55   25.67   23.88 47.20 29.07 16.55 24.06
Antonio López    Spain
Antonio López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.19   11.39   11.64 12.40 11.30 11.22 11.19
Second round 1 9.74   11.68   10.88 12.02 9.74 12.15 DNF
First round 3 10.41   11.31   11.87 10.68 14.36 10.41 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25   4.55   3.25 4.37 4.97 4.30 DNF
Second round 6 2.83   4.49   2.83 2.91 5.05 7.93 5.51
First round 6 2.86   4.62   2.86 4.64 4.38 5.99 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.24   47.25   44.24 46.86 46.80 48.08 55.92
Second round 1 37.92   44.61   48.68 43.28 37.92 42.67 47.87
Combined First round 1 43.48   46.36   51.36 43.48 43.72 48.27 47.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.83   1:15.98   1:17.50 1:25.14 1:14.71 1:15.73 1:08.83
Combined First round 1 1:07.91   1:14.33   1:08.69 1:28.20 1:07.91 1:15.00 1:19.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.39   3:56.49   2:18.39 7:10.45 2:20.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:11.88   3:18.81   3:24.25 3:20.30 3:11.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 4 1:11.95   DNF   DNF 1:11.95 2:40.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.97   23.12   26.62 26.23 16.97 24.88 18.24
Combined First round 10 17.98   24.35   28.63 17.98 19.19 25.22 30.20
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.16   1:09.49   1:06.77 1:11.13 1:10.58 1:13.60 56.16
Pyraminx Final 5 5.82   7.69   6.76 5.82 7.11 19.36 9.19
Combined First round 4 4.46   6.23   8.39 5.60 7.77 4.46 5.31
Skewb Final 9 7.26   10.34   11.87 9.04 7.26 11.58 10.40
Combined First round 10 6.69   9.71   11.48 6.69 10.28 10.23 8.61
Arturo Blázquez Pérez    Spain
Arturo Blázquez Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 24.22   27.26   29.54 27.68 37.63 24.22 24.56
First round 54 26.51   29.68   29.94 31.46 30.44 28.67 26.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.28   6.98   4.28 7.22 8.72 9.30 5.01
First round 44 5.29   8.08   8.81 5.29 8.63 8.83 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:25.33     2:25.33 2:38.68
Skewb Combined First round 24 12.22   17.78   12.22 21.38 18.79 17.57 16.97
Asier Cardoso Sánchez    Spain
Asier Cardoso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.39   14.07   15.62 10.39 11.79 14.81 18.90
Second round 11 12.76   14.04   13.16 12.76 17.19 16.20 12.76
First round 9 13.10   14.35   14.38 13.10 DNF 15.25 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.45   7.47   6.78 4.45 11.15 4.48 11.77
First round 20 3.54   6.08   5.87 6.12 6.25 3.54 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.49   1:22.65   1:20.32 1:30.97 1:18.73 1:12.49 1:28.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 2 55.78   DNF   55.78 1:00.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.17   25.63   36.13 29.78 24.37 22.75 20.17
Combined First round 9 22.86   23.87   29.02 22.95 22.86 23.92 24.74
Square-1 Combined Final 7 48.91   56.05   54.12 1:43.72 53.08 1:00.94 48.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/12 39:21     8/12 39:21 DNS 8/14 57:24
Benito Benítez Ruiz    Spain
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.81   25.55   26.38 25.07 21.81 26.39 25.21
First round 59 22.70   31.22   35.02 35.26 22.70 30.66 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.81   10.62   10.77 12.73 6.81 10.19 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:15.72     2:15.72 2:34.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.94   44.02   45.48 55.18 39.94 42.73 43.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 22.86   27.21   30.13 25.09 22.86 32.70 26.41
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.01   19.63   19.77 19.20 19.92 21.81 18.01
First round 34 15.40   20.97   22.32 22.63 22.39 15.40 18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.55   DNF   50.55 DNF 59.51
Combined First round 1 49.04   DNF   49.04 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.93   12.36   DNF 8.93 11.65 11.85 13.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 54:43     14/15 54:43 8/15 57:59 13/15 57:12
Carlos Barriga Aparicio    Spain
Carlos Barriga Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 18 5:40.66     6:46.54 5:40.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 18.50   26.74   45.12 24.80 18.50 19.55 35.88
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.07   30.13   25.82 26.98 37.58 42.01 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.77   9.09   4.77 8.84 8.35 14.08 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:44.12     2:44.12 DNF
Carlos Martínez Díaz    Spain
Carlos Martínez Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 23.11   23.73   23.11 23.63 24.00 44.13 23.57
First round 37 16.29   21.97   19.07 34.54 23.41 23.44 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.21   8.56   11.15 8.99 6.36 10.33 5.21
First round 45 6.51   8.08   8.04 11.78 6.51 8.91 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.71     1:57.73 1:50.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:25.65     4:02.91 3:25.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 55.02   59.30   59.78 1:01.25 55.02 56.87 1:29.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 5:15.14     5:15.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:28.59     DNF 1:28.59
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:25.81     5:25.81 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 14.24   15.98   14.24 15.45 16.17 16.33 16.39
Carlos Navalón Podio    Spain
Carlos Navalón Podio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 29.73   34.34   35.21 29.73 34.21 35.02 33.79
First round 70 31.90   35.64   31.90 35.48 36.05 41.14 35.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.70   6.54   5.70 5.80 6.80 7.71 7.03
First round 23 4.21   6.24   6.19 11.52 6.99 5.54 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:56.80     1:56.80 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:22.84     3:29.85 3:22.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:30.37     6:30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 59.20   1:05.04   1:00.68 59.20 1:27.64 1:09.84 1:04.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 12.55   14.69   13.79 16.66 18.85 12.55 13.62
Skewb Combined First round 15 11.60   14.45   14.72 14.69 13.94 21.29 11.60
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez    Spain
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   DNF   DNS DNF 35
Daniel Vallejo Cendrero    Spain
Daniel Vallejo Cendrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 49.01   56.78   56.35 59.46 1:08.53 54.54 49.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 19.30   33.34   31.81 27.46 DNF 19.30 40.76
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.22   37.93   DNF 47.01 36.62 30.16 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.24   7.86   8.93 7.65 8.40 7.24 7.54
First round 32 6.26   6.79   6.26 12.63 6.52 6.50 7.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.69   12.21   12.53 9.69 14.29 12.71 11.40
David Belaúnde López    Spain
David Belaúnde López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.58   42.21   46.83 40.41 45.86 40.37 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.92   11.25   11.78 8.56 13.74 6.92 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 3:20.39     DNF 3:20.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.76   18.20   18.24 10.76 24.38 19.93 16.43
Skewb Combined First round 20 14.73   16.11   14.82 30.53 17.15 16.36 14.73
David Campaña Germán    Spain
David Campaña Germán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 55.83   1:13.74   1:21.59 1:02.48 1:19.07 55.83 1:19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.59   17.15   12.46 22.92 21.62 8.59 17.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 13.43   24.78   30.00 13.43 35.27 20.42 23.93
David Roldán    Spain
David Roldán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.14   49.45   58.81 40.14 45.67 57.34 45.34
David Ruscalleda Gómez    Spain
David Ruscalleda Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.46   17.98   17.61 18.67 24.75 17.65 16.46
First round 28 17.07   18.51   17.72 19.62 18.18 17.07 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.13   6.29   5.90 5.13 6.38 6.60 7.48
First round 47 4.53   8.20   4.53 7.29 6.65 10.65 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.04     1:49.04 2:22.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.32   31.91   26.32 31.88 35.20 32.03 31.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 5:09.65     5:09.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 25.75   35.35   37.87 33.23 41.49 25.75 34.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.18   12.53   10.15 9.18 14.64 13.78 13.66
Skewb Combined First round 32 19.84   30.33   42.77 25.92 36.24 19.84 28.82
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:43.55     1:43.55 1:49.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/7 53:51     4/7 53:08 7/7 53:51 DNS
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.40   13.61   13.00 12.40 15.25 13.09 14.74
Second round 3 10.92   12.70   10.92 11.89 13.21 14.79 12.99
First round 5 10.48   12.92   14.58 17.38 10.48 12.58 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.40   5.62   4.40 4.48 DNF 6.64 5.73
First round 13 4.58   5.39   5.17 5.52 6.37 4.58 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 47.67   2:00.51   47.67 DNF 1:17.12 49.80 3:54.62
Combined First round 7 44.99   57.23   58.63 44.99 57.27 1:23.15 55.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 4:01.50     4:40.99 4:01.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 12 3:48.20   DNF   3:48.20 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.60   22.19   24.90 24.07 21.10 17.60 21.40
Combined First round 3 19.23   20.47   25.11 19.25 19.71 22.44 19.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:55.47     5:55.47 DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.50   15.60   14.93 15.84 21.50 16.03 9.50
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.74   19.77   8.74 16.33 17.65 DNF 25.32
Diego Arche Andradas    Spain
Diego Arche Andradas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:01.28     DNF 2:01.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 46.32   1:03.24   1:16.63 48.00 1:05.08 DNF 46.32
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:07.21     4:07.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.26   DNF   7.20 DNF 7.07 DNF 6.26
Combined First round 6 5.02   8.15   9.48 13.21 6.22 5.02 8.74
Eki González García    Spain
Eki González García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.37   16.05   13.37 15.77 21.02 17.60 14.78
First round 25 13.80   17.92   27.51 15.21 16.05 22.50 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71   4.49   5.65 2.72 2.71 7.92 5.10
Second round 3 2.37   3.67   4.25 2.37 3.91 10.69 2.84
First round 5 3.05   4.42   3.47 5.87 3.92 DNF 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.52   1:02.53   57.89 1:07.90 1:06.34 1:03.37 51.52
Second round 11 55.06   1:00.88   1:04.64 1:00.76 1:00.14 55.06 1:01.74
Combined First round 13 54.80   1:00.73   54.80 59.35 1:04.51 1:04.13 58.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.27   1:58.24   1:48.27 2:00.02 1:56.96 2:06.95 1:57.74
Combined First round 7 1:48.68   1:52.19   1:49.95 2:03.24 1:48.68 1:53.07 1:53.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:52.12   4:01.36   3:59.20 3:52.12 4:12.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:01.75   6:13.99   6:31.26 6:08.97 6:01.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41   DNF   41 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.76   31.71   25.76 29.65 47.03 39.19 26.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:46.36   2:20.30   1:46.36 2:29.02 2:45.51
Pyraminx Final 6 6.27   7.74   6.40 6.75 10.08 6.27 DNF
Combined First round 11 5.04   10.10   DNF 11.62 7.34 11.34 5.04
Skewb Final 3 4.49   6.51   5.69 6.82 4.49 7.33 7.02
Combined First round 1 4.16   4.60   5.11 4.65 4.16 4.99 4.16
Square-1 Combined Final 2 18.19   24.90   27.81 27.34 19.54 28.30 18.19
Elena Ojeda Rodríguez    Spain
Elena Ojeda Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.27   21.70   24.56 20.16 21.24 18.27 23.69
First round 32 16.81   20.14   18.58 32.22 20.73 21.10 16.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.68   16.05   13.40 10.68 DNF 18.70 16.06
Enrique de la Calle    Spain
Enrique de la Calle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.19   54.09   46.83 1:12.17 43.19 1:03.09 52.36
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:00.34   1:06.74   1:06.73 1:12.75 1:13.98 1:00.73 1:00.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.95   21.22   22.93 14.95 16.59 24.13 1:10.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 1:13.38     2:28.14 1:13.38
Skewb Combined First round 31 17.92   25.80   17.92 25.31 20.98 31.12 32.18
Fernando Campoy Galera    Spain
Fernando Campoy Galera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 29.07   35.89   41.82 33.36 29.07 36.54 37.76
First round 68 33.53   35.52   33.78 40.59 34.71 33.53 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.56   9.49   6.71 17.36 12.76 6.56 9.00
Francisco Madrigal Sánchez    Spain
Francisco Madrigal Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.82   35.96   34.13 39.16 34.59 43.73 32.82
Francisco Pérez Padilla    Spain
Francisco Pérez Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.06   19.02   19.54 19.92 20.41 17.60 16.06
First round 30 15.98   18.55   22.77 28.05 16.37 15.98 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.56   5.61   5.05 4.77 4.56 7.01 10.61
Second round 11 3.97   5.01   5.22 3.97 8.20 5.19 4.62
First round 17 4.50   5.76   6.02 7.76 6.25 5.02 4.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.34   DNF   1:47.34 DNF 2:14.52
Combined First round 7 2:13.36   DNF   2:13.36 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 30.81   56.45   59.04 1:06.20 47.97 30.81 1:02.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 51:08     5/9 56:54 5/7 51:08 DNS
Garazi Lechuga    Spain
Garazi Lechuga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.81   27.28   34.89 20.81 23.63 32.55 25.67
First round 47 18.51   25.74   30.21 28.44 18.51 26.49 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.53   11.38   11.93 11.89 11.93 9.53 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:14.29     2:14.29 3:36.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:12.28     1:12.77 1:12.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 24.69   DNF   42.00 DNF 34.56 24.69 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 47.54     47.54 DNF
Gerónimo Inés    Argentina
Gerónimo Inés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.25   24.52   20.25 23.65 24.65 26.17 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.35   9.37   8.53 7.27 13.41 6.35 12.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 15.28   19.54   20.50 21.77 16.36 24.91 15.28
Gonzalo Malpica    Spain
Gonzalo Malpica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:19.03   1:37.20   1:29.10 1:49.65 2:25.72 1:32.85 1:19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.97   18.20   10.97 18.24 19.58 16.77 27.31
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa    Spain
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.23   14.98   16.76 14.47 13.23 14.87 15.59
First round 11 13.20   14.57   17.18 14.00 16.00 13.20 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.84   5.66   4.72 15.20 3.84 4.99 7.26
First round 8 3.08   4.81   4.07 6.50 5.27 5.08 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 55.88   1:05.91   1:17.82 59.44 55.88 1:08.56 1:09.72
Combined First round 17 1:02.02   1:09.55   1:07.84 1:02.02 1:07.66 1:13.14 1:13.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:01.80   2:10.34   2:16.31 2:10.93 2:03.78 2:01.80 2:27.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:26.55   4:59.91   4:44.36 4:26.55 5:48.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   DNF   35 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.56   24.40   29.21 22.85 24.32 26.04 21.56
Combined First round 12 23.14   25.13   23.14 26.32 24.17 24.90 26.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:12.31   1:15.01   1:12.31 1:13.36 1:19.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.28   17.28   18.38 17.64 17.11 17.10 14.28
Pyraminx Final 2 2.86   5.26   2.86 13.32 4.81 4.83 6.13
Combined First round 1 3.85   5.08   4.29 6.32 4.63 6.51 3.85
Skewb Final 7 5.93   8.80   10.72 7.88 5.93 7.81 10.76
Combined First round 5 5.52   6.60   6.65 6.63 5.52 6.52 8.34
Square-1 Combined Final 15 38.71   DNF   38.71 3:18.93 3:18.04 DNS DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Gonzalo Simón Hombrados    Spain
Gonzalo Simón Hombrados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.94   39.39   40.55 38.50 1:12.00 39.12 37.94
Héctor Lara Pérez    Spain
Héctor Lara Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.71   41.42   1:24.46 48.16 41.79 32.71 34.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.56   11.61   9.65 16.70 9.88 9.56 15.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 3:33.45     3:34.51 3:33.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 18.42   21.81   20.20 18.42 23.76 21.46 26.46
Heidi Schmidt    Sweden
Heidi Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 45.85   57.74   1:00.63 55.23 57.36 1:25.47 45.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.71   9.40   9.32 10.97 17.37 7.91 6.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 17.10   21.18   18.28 22.11 17.10 23.15 31.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 15.45   20.07   24.66 19.49 19.20 15.45 21.51
Skewb Final 11 11.09   13.54   11.09 14.34 18.37 15.16 11.11
Combined First round 11 9.61   11.89   15.79 11.07 9.61 13.51 11.09
Heng Wu Ye    Spain
Heng Wu Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.00   14.45   13.66 15.63 14.06 16.42 12.00
First round 10 13.68   14.44   14.20 13.68 13.68 16.74 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.94   6.45   6.39 6.96 8.47 5.99 5.94
First round 24 3.20   6.25   3.20 21.07 6.38 4.52 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:12.18   1:20.54   1:19.71 1:31.61 1:12.18 1:12.38 1:29.53
Combined First round 21 1:08.36   1:20.50   1:23.50 1:15.74 1:41.08 1:08.36 1:22.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 20.55   23.72   37.64 23.34 20.55 20.80 27.03
Hugo Muñoz Escudero    Spain
Hugo Muñoz Escudero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.75   27.24   25.08 19.75 27.07 30.26 29.56
First round 57 22.91   30.91   33.96 27.46 31.31 22.91 50.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.32   10.79   DNF 10.37 11.42 10.57 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:16.70     2:16.70 2:20.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 6:42.56     6:42.56 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:23.25     1:23.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.80   19.71   12.95 11.80 DNF 30.06 16.11
Skewb Combined First round 28 19.47   21.77   20.58 22.85 19.47 30.84 21.89
Ignacio Sáez Sabido    Spain
Ignacio Sáez Sabido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 28.70   DNF   DNF 1:07.86 DNF 41.91 28.70
First round 66 31.80   35.18   39.33 35.40 37.59 31.80 32.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.66   10.80   6.66 16.81 DNF 6.76 8.84
First round 41 5.95   7.99   5.95 10.78 6.19 11.40 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:53.44     1:53.44 3:36.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 42.50   47.67   42.98 54.49 48.75 42.50 51.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 12.13   20.47   DNF 19.00 12.13 25.33 17.08
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.94   15.44   14.79 16.12 15.42 9.94 16.68
Square-1 Combined Final 14 50.79   1:38.82   1:55.09 50.79 1:11.52 1:49.84 2:52.26
Isabel Vicente Moreno    Spain
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:52.73   DNF   DNF 1:52.73 DNF 3:12.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 46.48   3:50.40   DNF 5:01.94 2:18.61 46.48 4:10.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 1:15.21     1:47.10 1:15.21
Skewb Combined First round 34 38.55     1:22.53 38.55
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango    Spain
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 45.60   56.29   45.60 57.04 57.29 1:09.27 54.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 17.02   20.27   22.24 19.83 17.02 41.45 18.74
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.75   21.43   21.35 20.75 21.97 20.98 24.38
First round 42 21.38   24.35   21.38 22.24 27.44 23.60 27.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.30   DNF   1:01.52 52.30 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:00.50   1:02.71   1:03.72 1:00.50 1:03.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:18.18     6:50.29 6:18.18 9:33.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:45.00     DNF 15:45.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/17 1:00:00     12/17 59:57 12/16 58:59 15/17 1:00:00
Iván Montoya García    Spain
Iván Montoya García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.05   26.26   28.98 33.06 23.15 26.64 22.05
First round 41 17.44   23.79   22.26 57.24 26.01 17.44 23.11
Javier Roca    Spain
Javier Roca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.25   7.57   7.38 8.51 8.65 6.83 6.25
First round 28 3.58   6.41   3.58 5.27 6.60 7.36 9.61
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.19   26.22   28.64 22.19 26.43 23.58 30.30
First round 50 20.75   27.80   32.87 21.76 55.98 28.78 20.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.39   7.20   7.05 6.39 8.05 8.00 6.54
First round 34 4.39   6.94   9.44 6.28 7.42 7.13 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:00.36     2:01.31 2:00.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 5:21.73     5:21.73 5:47.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:15.76   DNF   2:15.76 DNF DNF
Combined First round 6 2:06.25   DNF   2:06.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:02.53     1:05.76 1:02.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:15.15     3:15.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.64   16.91   18.04 17.43 18.75 13.64 15.26
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:07.51     5:41.25 4:07.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.60   12.99   18.25 14.34 5.60 13.57 11.07
Skewb Combined First round 17 11.72   15.27   13.73 22.63 12.40 11.72 19.69
Square-1 Combined Final 13 46.03   1:10.75   46.03 1:29.06 1:11.06 1:01.84 1:19.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 29:58.00     29:58.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 42:46     4/6 45:34 5/6 42:46 5/6 50:58
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.94   39.24   27.94 41.42 38.80 37.57 41.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.46   8.65   7.46 7.98 10.20 11.92 7.78
First round 48 4.66   8.54   4.66 9.31 8.83 7.82 8.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:46.46     1:46.46 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.79   10.56   9.81 11.21 10.66 11.93 9.79
Pyraminx Final 9 7.37   9.74   12.43 8.64 7.37 13.05 8.16
Combined First round 9 6.07   8.95   8.22 8.75 6.07 11.69 9.88
Skewb Combined First round 21 14.86   16.28   16.69 21.92 16.96 14.86 15.20
John Tuquerrez Andrango    Ecuador
John Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.05   NR 22.88   NR 23.24 22.90 20.05 23.15 22.59
First round 48 21.47   NR 26.19   29.29 21.47 25.90 DNF 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.26   9.42   9.32 15.19 8.26 8.88 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:46.93   NR   1:46.93 1:47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.11   NR 43.82   NR 50.30 43.31 43.36 33.11 44.80
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:55.39   NR   3:55.39 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.50   NR 15.67   12.74 14.56 26.37 19.72 9.50
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz    Spain
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.09   19.64   17.09 18.02 20.32 20.58 21.15
First round 31 17.54   19.85   19.45 26.97 21.47 18.62 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.41   6.43   6.30 6.49 6.51 DNF 4.41
First round 22 3.46   6.13   3.46 5.19 7.30 5.90 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:55.45     1:55.45 2:23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.30   42.69   51.34 37.30 42.25 39.19 46.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.36   11.58   12.17 10.88 15.97 11.68 8.36
Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.39   44.82   42.40 46.73 33.39 45.32 49.31
Jorge Moreno Aguilera    Spain
Jorge Moreno Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.95   21.23   17.11 DNF 13.95 22.13 24.44
First round 24 13.71   17.81   25.00 15.12 13.71 18.34 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.71   5.72   5.12 6.61 6.76 5.43 4.71
First round 11 4.39   5.29   4.49 8.19 5.31 4.39 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:36.09     1:36.09 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:15.82     3:15.82 4:08.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.04   38.83   DNF 36.04 38.47 38.84 39.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.57   12.03   9.39 12.39 5.57 14.30 18.61
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.50   15.60   15.22 15.77 14.50 17.33 15.80
First round 16 13.42   15.21   16.44 14.96 14.24 13.42 17.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.83   5.08   5.82 3.83 5.40 5.00 4.84
Second round 8 3.81   4.55   4.97 3.81 4.24 5.56 4.45
First round 15 5.01   5.67   5.81 7.39 5.59 5.01 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.35   52.04   50.94 59.46 52.86 50.35 52.31
Second round 8 49.61   59.07   55.47 1:07.69 1:03.75 58.00 49.61
Combined First round 14 45.89   1:01.43   1:03.74 58.34 45.89 1:02.20 1:04.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:46.69   1:55.40   1:59.02 1:53.80 1:53.38 2:20.70 1:46.69
Combined First round 9 1:48.98   1:53.50   1:48.98 1:50.09 2:09.16 1:49.18 2:01.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:33.08   3:38.49   3:46.84 3:33.08 3:35.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:29.68   5:48.81   6:24.52 5:29.68 5:32.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 10 2:32.44   DNF   2:32.44 DNF 3:09.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.04   28.88   29.00 31.48 30.49 27.15 25.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 24.16   30.73   29.76 35.73 39.48 26.71 24.16
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:23.86   2:30.96   2:29.64 2:37.58 2:52.17 2:25.65 2:23.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.99   11.44   17.51 9.89 10.90 13.53 4.99
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.87   14.74   16.58 14.77 12.86 10.87 25.28
Square-1 Combined Final 11 35.76   1:04.86   58.35 35.76 1:13.41 1:18.03 1:02.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/8 38:22     4/8 38:22 DNS DNS
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 47.53   51.37   47.53 48.38 1:04.05 54.42 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.93   15.40   16.03 18.17 29.01 11.99 11.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 18.89   22.81   19.79 18.89 26.26 22.37 DNF
Juan David Palencia    Mexico
Juan David Palencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 58.61   1:00.70   58.61 1:01.26 1:00.23 1:00.61 1:06.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.72   20.39   19.51 20.25 21.42 10.72 26.63
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.55   20.76   17.55 19.94 18.47 24.32 23.87
First round 33 16.58   20.68   25.71 17.06 21.12 16.58 23.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 7.46   9.22   8.48 7.46 11.54 7.63 13.23
First round 30 5.37   6.54   5.54 9.89 7.69 5.37 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 59.01   1:06.64   1:01.60 1:08.84 1:09.49 DNF 59.01
Combined First round 24 1:00.38   1:30.91   DNF 1:00.38 1:02.91 2:28.18 1:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:08.04   2:22.73   2:49.83 2:22.64 2:34.68 2:08.04 2:10.87
Combined First round 11 1:53.29   2:04.50   2:27.02 1:54.46 2:10.60 1:53.29 2:08.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.23   12.61   11.12 8.53 8.23 18.18 21.65
Skewb Final 1 3.51   4.18   NR 5.12 4.61 3.81 4.13 3.51
Combined First round 3 3.99   5.01   6.56 4.63 5.67 3.99 4.74
Kento Reinoso    Spain
Kento Reinoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.64   24.68   25.91 24.29 24.99 18.64 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.16   5.26   3.16 4.97 4.88 6.12 5.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:01.22     3:04.65 3:01.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 7.13   8.94   7.13 8.72 8.66 9.45 10.23
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.18   36.21   43.88 30.18 38.98 38.58 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.25   12.28   12.75 14.12 14.08 10.02 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:59.05     2:00.64 1:59.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 16.01   17.12   17.27 16.01 17.26 18.30 16.84
Lino Chacón    Spain
Lino Chacón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 28.68   32.75   33.15 30.44 34.65 39.86 28.68
First round 53 26.83   29.26   32.49 28.74 29.79 26.83 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.68   11.40   8.89 15.49 17.43 4.68 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:22.95     2:22.95 2:48.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:34.47     1:51.82 1:34.47
Megaminx Combined Final 17 5:26.77     5:26.77 5:27.93
Lucas López Villarrubia    Spain
Lucas López Villarrubia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 41.43   55.13   58.94 54.43 41.43 1:11.26 52.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 13.23   17.06   18.50 15.09 21.41 17.59 13.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 34.33     DNF 34.33
Luis Gallego    Spain
Luis Gallego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.84   32.10   30.84 39.01 30.92 31.80 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.99   12.70   9.51 14.05 14.54 8.99 25.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:50.44     3:34.24 2:50.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.12   18.02   12.12 17.10 19.82 19.74 17.23
Luis Rubio Fernández    Spain
Luis Rubio Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 52.87   1:21.24   57.52 52.87 59.55 2:06.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.79   16.52   17.97 DNF 16.10 12.79 15.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 3:16.94     3:16.94 DNF
Luis Sáez Sabido    Spain
Luis Sáez Sabido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.19   1:27.70   1:40.70 1:50.16 1:25.50 1:16.90 1:04.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 24.23   26.56   25.79 32.88 24.23 25.35 28.55
Manuel Gallego    Spain
Manuel Gallego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 21.71   27.69   28.26 36.83 21.71 29.81 25.01
First round 60 24.82   31.76   28.39 24.82 29.98 50.35 36.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.66   10.40   12.05 10.44 5.66 8.70 14.30
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.16   44.39   44.41 42.47 46.29 35.16 1:07.15
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.99   13.46   13.92 15.04 12.99 13.01 13.46
Second round 6 11.72   12.89   12.84 14.85 11.72 12.55 13.29
First round 13 13.30   14.95   13.51 16.40 14.94 13.30 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.48   5.10   5.59 5.49 4.52 4.48 5.28
Second round 7 3.49   4.52   4.65 4.53 4.37 5.73 3.49
First round 14 3.37   5.60   6.63 6.04 3.37 4.68 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.09   59.68   55.09 58.27 58.03 1:02.75 DNF
Second round 7 52.09   57.79   56.24 1:00.09 57.95 59.19 52.09
Combined First round 8 49.57   58.44   59.54 54.05 1:01.74 1:12.60 49.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:58.76   2:03.53   2:26.11 1:59.09 1:58.76 2:01.20 2:10.31
Combined First round 12 1:57.73   2:08.42   2:07.29 1:57.73 2:18.71 2:06.45 2:11.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:42.84   4:49.48   4:54.87 4:42.84 4:50.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:51.45   7:13.25   7:27.02 7:21.27 6:51.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 13 4:08.78     DNF 4:08.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.94   29.28   30.00 28.50 23.94 30.12 29.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 16.16   DNF   DNF 16.16 20.05 DNF 17.18
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:43.47   1:59.80   2:11.15 1:43.47 2:02.76 2:10.22 1:46.43
Pyraminx Final 4 5.34   6.36   6.04 5.34 6.24 6.81 8.06
Combined First round 5 4.13   7.90   4.64 13.84 4.13 14.94 5.22
Skewb Final 5 4.31   6.92   4.31 8.67 6.48 7.28 6.99
Combined First round 4 3.75   5.34   3.75 5.48 5.95 5.45 5.09
Square-1 Combined Final 4 27.70   34.89   27.70 30.14 41.87 DNF 32.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNF DNF
Marco Balboa Morillo    Spain
Marco Balboa Morillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.75   43.57   41.26 DNF 38.75 46.59 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.87   13.21   17.71 14.93 10.35 14.34 9.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.88   17.66   21.99 16.45 DNF 13.88 14.54
Skewb Combined First round 36 48.75     51.01 48.75
Marcos Quílez Núñez    Spain
Marcos Quílez Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:19.32   1:31.50   1:47.07 1:19.32 1:23.33 1:24.09 1:51.69
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.38   15.31   14.89 13.38 16.36 18.20 14.67
First round 20 13.32   15.89   14.88 17.38 16.50 13.32 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19   4.76   4.19 5.32 4.46 DNF 4.49
Second round 10 2.76   4.98   DNF 2.76 3.85 6.71 4.39
First round 7 2.81   4.73   4.51 4.53 5.16 2.81 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:25.72   DNF   1:25.72 1:34.41 DNF 1:29.58 DNF
Combined First round 20 1:12.69   1:20.29   1:28.20 1:18.11 1:14.57 DNF 1:12.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 11 3:32.17   DNF   DNF 3:32.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.06   33.95   34.07 32.06 41.66 35.01 32.77
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:17.10     3:17.10 3:39.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.31   11.20   11.89 20.58 8.31 11.02 10.68
Skewb Final 4 5.58   6.82   7.73 6.09 5.58 DNS 6.63
Combined First round 6 6.27   6.75   6.27 8.58 6.60 6.98 6.67
Square-1 Combined Final 12 34.91   1:06.42   1:06.43 34.91 1:00.43 1:14.56 1:12.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 22:13     2/3 22:13 2/4 36:02 DNS
Martín Tazzari    Spain
Martín Tazzari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.59   DNF   25.29 DNF 20.59 DNF 22.34
First round 46 20.65   25.05   26.88 25.25 24.74 25.15 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.91   6.28   6.44 7.33 4.91 6.12 6.29
First round 12 3.45   5.32   7.42 3.45 6.18 5.22 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:10.52     1:27.21 1:10.52
Pyraminx Final 8 6.96   8.44   8.31 6.96 7.87 9.15 10.18
Combined First round 10 6.11   9.82   10.39 10.64 6.11 8.43 10.99
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.90   16.97   19.80 25.31 16.96 11.90 14.16
Michael Oscar Polanco Beltre    Venezuela
Michael Oscar Polanco Beltre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.91   41.66   40.46 45.12 37.91 DNF 39.40
Michael Waters    United Kingdom
Michael Waters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.40   46.65   DNF 40.20 1:00.26 39.40 39.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 14.76   17.26   14.76 18.47 17.36 DNF 15.95
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 28.25   30.07   41.11 28.25 29.81 30.36 30.03
First round 62 27.41   32.10   40.44 34.74 33.77 27.78 27.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.58   9.57   8.67 18.29 4.58 8.35 11.68
First round 39 6.55   7.51   8.79 6.55 6.63 7.12 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:19.57     2:19.57 2:21.50
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:22.60     3:22.60 3:55.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 15.22   19.55   25.56 15.22 26.31 17.66 15.43
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.90   17.89   15.90 17.38 17.92 25.59 18.36
First round 29 15.08   NR 18.54   18.70 19.74 20.37 17.17 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.96   10.57   7.79 12.29 20.59 11.64 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:22.18   NR   2:40.15 2:22.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 29.81   NR 36.04   NR 39.20 36.15 1:00.08 32.78 29.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 9:59.18   NR   9:59.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 1:14.44   NR   1:36.15 1:14.44
Nattapong Leardprasit    Thailand
Nattapong Leardprasit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.17   13.58   16.59 10.17 13.74 14.35 12.65
Second round 4 11.28   12.84   12.51 15.06 11.28 12.24 13.76
First round 12 11.53   14.82   13.76 17.21 17.56 11.53 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.91   56.05   1:02.99 53.53 53.29 50.91 1:01.33
Second round 10 52.15   1:00.19   56.43 52.15 1:01.59 1:08.08 1:02.55
Combined First round 9 49.39   59.11   1:16.13 1:01.15 49.39 59.68 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:45.32   1:46.72   1:45.32 1:46.07 1:46.64 1:55.43 1:47.45
Combined First round 8 1:45.88   1:52.22   1:52.38 1:49.82 1:45.88 1:54.47 2:02.24
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 23.87   26.61   26.17 26.72 26.95 32.32 23.87
First round 51 23.45   28.39   30.56 36.71 29.70 23.45 24.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.94   7.36   4.94 6.43 18.31 9.65 5.99
First round 37 5.17   7.47   9.33 7.52 8.99 5.17 5.89
Omar Megdadi Núñez    Spain
Omar Megdadi Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.98   39.34   37.88 50.51 27.98 1:28.14 29.63
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez    Spain
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.56   11.14   10.83 11.96 12.17 10.62 10.56
Second round 7 10.51   13.14   10.51 12.67 13.78 DNF 12.98
First round 1 9.40   11.09   13.36 9.40 11.41 11.31 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.17   4.22   9.77 3.25 3.17 4.97 4.45
Second round 12 3.25   5.09   9.03 4.19 4.54 3.25 6.55
First round 4 2.99   4.00   2.99 3.38 4.45 4.16 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.11   43.69   38.11 45.48 55.13 43.57 42.03
Second round 3 35.36   49.74   35.36 45.62 53.63 53.69 49.97
Combined First round 3 48.15   50.54   50.18 50.05 51.40 2:14.91 48.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.59   1:32.37   1:33.47 1:38.51 1:30.07 1:33.57 1:24.59
Combined First round 3 1:20.40   1:30.98   1:36.27 1:34.89 1:20.40 1:29.41 1:28.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   DNF   DNS 36 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.19   22.46   24.08 24.42 19.18 17.19 24.12
Combined First round 2 17.33   20.34   20.10 21.22 17.33 20.04 20.87
Pablo Cuesta Sierra    Spain
Pablo Cuesta Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.18   16.21   16.01 15.90 17.33 12.18 16.71
First round 18 14.16   15.64   15.93 14.36 14.16 18.12 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.92   4.52   4.67 3.92 4.23 4.87 4.65
Second round 5 2.89   4.16   3.86 2.89 6.63 5.23 3.40
First round 16 4.60   5.75   6.26 6.27 6.50 4.60 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.61   31.69   43.08 30.38 26.61 28.90 35.79
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo    Spain
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   DNF   DNF DNF 32
Square-1 Combined Final 9 43.49   57.15   58.53 43.49 1:04.06 56.84 56.09
Paco Fernández Canales    Spain
Paco Fernández Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.55   32.78   31.40 33.99 33.68 33.26 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.57   11.81   23.63 12.90 8.57 11.78 10.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 15.05   19.59   15.05 27.16 21.15 17.72 19.90
Patrick de Guzmán Llarena    Spain
Patrick de Guzmán Llarena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.26   30.97   32.89 34.62 25.41 50.42 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.97   12.93   12.11 22.77 8.97 10.33 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:42.39     3:20.32 2:42.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 22.01   30.56   22.01 32.03 26.56 39.53 33.10
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.65   21.07   20.90 16.65 24.63 23.25 19.07
First round 39 18.44   22.67   23.35 18.44 24.59 20.80 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 9.01   9.28   10.60 9.06 9.36 9.41 9.01
First round 42 3.78   8.00   3.78 6.37 9.17 8.81 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:14.12   1:20.12   1:16.23 1:26.49 1:18.22 1:25.90 1:14.12
Combined First round 22 1:16.65   1:21.95   1:19.94 1:16.65 1:35.85 1:20.74 1:25.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:26.30   2:48.35   2:47.85 3:37.96 2:46.81 2:26.30 2:50.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 6:10.71   6:34.35   6:10.71 6:27.20 7:05.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:33.54   7:56.30   7:33.54 7:38.64 8:36.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.07   DNF   1:50.07 DNF 1:58.91
Combined First round 5 1:44.67   DNF   1:44.67 DNF 1:51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.71   41.86   37.71 40.89 1:14.95 42.68 42.01
Skewb Combined First round 29 12.01   23.76   20.99 36.65 12.01 42.58 13.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Raúl Sánchez Vara    Spain
Raúl Sánchez Vara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.44   18.08   17.27 15.44 17.92 19.17 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.81   6.26   4.81 7.23 14.95 5.98 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.25   1:17.53   1:20.24 1:19.97 1:30.73 1:12.38 1:05.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:36.87     4:42.13 3:36.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.27   14.70   21.60 15.99 11.27 14.89 13.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 29.99   42.03   29.99 44.26 47.96 42.85 38.99
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez    Spain
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.44   27.07   32.75 31.57 22.63 27.00 22.44
First round 52 26.02   28.58   29.07 30.23 29.40 27.27 26.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 8.23   8.87   8.80 9.38 8.23 8.44 10.10
First round 40 5.58   7.89   8.23 8.56 8.91 5.58 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:40.04     1:59.27 1:40.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 4:20.30     4:36.85 4:20.30
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:09.76     4:21.13 4:09.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.97   18.53   19.56 19.48 16.54 11.97 26.58
Skewb Combined First round 26 14.67   19.67   14.91 26.44 14.67 32.16 17.66
Roberto Galben    Spain
Roberto Galben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 1:45.36     1:45.36 DNF
Roberto Sanz    Spain
Roberto Sanz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.13   22.88   26.39 19.23 18.13 23.55 25.86
First round 36 19.26   21.94   24.83 21.95 23.81 20.05 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.44   6.74   6.87 6.54 7.49 6.80 6.44
First round 26 3.93   6.27   6.40 6.50 3.93 11.16 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:05.57     3:35.00 2:05.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 5:13.94     5:13.94 7:00.76
Megaminx Combined Final 20 6:40.00     6:40.00 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.88   11.12   10.00 11.18 12.28 7.88 12.19
Skewb Combined First round 23 15.44   17.21   15.44 18.60 19.71 15.96 17.07
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.85   13.47   15.03 12.08 14.29 14.03 11.85
Second round 9 11.75   13.52   14.38 12.37 16.22 13.82 11.75
First round 6 11.92   13.05   13.94 12.69 13.40 13.05 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.38   50.91   53.72 47.15 1:38.55 51.86 43.38
Second round 4 47.11   50.79   50.33 54.22 50.80 47.11 51.25
Combined First round 6 53.29   56.45   53.45 53.29 1:03.28 54.26 1:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:50.73   1:56.98   1:52.58 1:50.73 2:01.49 2:05.01 1:56.88
Combined First round 6 1:44.74   1:47.30   1:44.74 1:45.87 1:46.37 1:49.65 1:50.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:07.49   4:20.17   4:07.49 4:18.78 4:34.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:54.62   7:10.36   6:54.62 7:15.49 7:20.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:37.33
Combined First round 8 2:25.78   DNF   DNF 2:25.78 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48   54.00   48 60 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.34   24.60   25.07 30.05 24.38 24.35 18.34
Combined First round 1 17.29   19.09   19.00 17.29 19.17 28.81 19.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:47.86   4:20.52   2:47.86 6:13.22 4:00.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 23.53   27.51   26.16 1:04.88 30.98 23.53 25.40
Skewb Final 8 7.88   9.79   9.43 7.88 9.58 13.41 10.37
Combined First round 7 5.31   7.35   8.04 7.67 6.33 5.31 9.92
Square-1 Combined Final 10 46.32   57.66   46.32 1:07.01 2:49.23 49.81 56.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:56.00   NR   17:56.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 5/9 54:27     5/9 54:27 DNS DNS
Rubén Jiménez Ferrero    Spain
Rubén Jiménez Ferrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.54   18.39   18.38 DNF 18.88 15.54 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.90   5.77   6.42 7.23 5.90 5.00 4.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:15.65     3:24.01 3:15.65
Rubén Montoya Chtibi    Spain
Rubén Montoya Chtibi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 49.91   1:00.03   1:02.40 58.15 59.54 1:07.40 49.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.01   16.08   15.42 13.01 18.38 16.17 16.64
Samuel Rodríguez Gómez    Spain
Samuel Rodríguez Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.42   35.63   43.87 30.69 28.42 46.40 32.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.12   9.03   8.36 12.03 8.12 9.24 9.48
Sandra Novales Peláez    Spain
Sandra Novales Peláez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.86   20.27   19.86 20.13 58.04 20.63 20.05
First round 35 19.57   21.31   19.57 19.66 22.34 21.94 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.27   9.64   8.51 13.68 9.09 5.27 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:03.61     2:42.25 2:03.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44   DNF   44 62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.00   49.66   51.64 1:08.00 44.80 52.54 38.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 26.75   37.68   31.28 43.48 38.27 DNF 26.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.29   16.83   16.46 12.91 21.59 21.11 8.29
Skewb Combined First round 13 10.08   12.12   11.52 14.67 10.32 10.08 14.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNS DNF
Santiago Osorio Cristóbal    Spain
Santiago Osorio Cristóbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.08   14.48   14.50 14.08 14.12 15.62 14.81
Second round 10 12.93   13.80   15.04 12.93 13.35 14.10 13.95
First round 7 11.62   13.69   15.62 11.62 15.91 13.08 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.16   6.32   5.16 7.09 5.34 6.54 7.67
First round 19 2.77   5.89   2.77 5.32 6.57 5.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.89   48.69   48.47 47.20 DNF 50.40 46.89
Second round 5 44.42   51.11   56.03 44.42 DNF 46.58 50.73
Combined First round 4 45.90   50.62   48.59 54.45 48.83 45.90 57.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.08   32.22   33.52 30.92 28.08 52.17 32.21
Sara Camacho García    Spain
Sara Camacho García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.19   15.68   15.03 14.47 19.83 17.55 14.19
First round 19 13.56   15.87   13.56 19.51 17.22 16.13 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.45   5.93   5.97 5.69 5.45 6.14 7.01
First round 31 3.31   6.57   21.39 9.50 6.00 3.31 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.58   59.67   1:13.95 59.34 52.58 55.37 1:04.30
Second round 12 48.69   1:01.74   1:02.89 48.69 1:07.93 DNF 54.39
Combined First round 11 52.03   1:00.14   55.83 52.03 1:07.18 57.40 1:09.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:51.69   1:56.38   1:51.69 1:54.69 1:59.34 2:08.95 1:55.10
Combined First round 10 1:57.20   1:58.85   2:07.77 1:58.21 1:57.20 1:57.25 2:01.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:12.79   4:22.67   4:35.51 4:12.79 4:19.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:17.93   6:37.35   6:30.75 6:17.93 7:03.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.23   41.02   41.44 33.83 32.23 47.80 1:04.30
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:53.02     2:53.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.33   11.72   11.11 18.23 10.89 13.16 9.33
Skewb Final 12 12.32   14.07   12.32 17.65 13.83 13.50 14.87
Combined First round 12 10.31   12.08   14.67 11.54 10.31 11.83 12.86
Sergio López Moreno    Spain
Sergio López Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.67   16.50   13.67 13.94 18.98 21.95 16.57
First round 23 15.72   17.68   16.52 16.69 15.72 19.83 19.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.32   4.81   4.80 4.32 5.18 10.10 4.44
Second round 9 3.21   4.60   5.08 3.21 4.19 4.52 5.74
First round 9 4.46   5.05   4.90 5.26 6.30 4.46 4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:25.08     3:25.08 3:28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.95   42.31   40.60 37.95 47.32 46.24 40.09
Pyraminx Final 10 6.75   10.11   6.75 9.57 10.74 10.12 10.63
Combined First round 12 7.11   10.39   13.21 10.57 7.11 10.43 10.16
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.50   12.62   10.50 18.27 13.73 12.16 11.98
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez    Spain
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.01   22.76   21.58 21.01 23.91 33.97 22.80
First round 40 21.31   22.93   25.03 21.31 21.51 23.31 23.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.58   8.40   6.58 7.74 7.66 11.74 9.79
First round 33 5.06   6.91   7.25 7.22 5.06 6.61 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:20.90   1:26.41   1:32.33 1:22.68 1:35.72 1:24.22 1:20.90
Combined First round 25 1:14.55   1:31.64   1:34.42 1:14.55 1:31.15 1:53.86 1:29.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:35.33   2:43.11   2:35.61 2:35.33 2:48.49 2:52.57 2:45.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:02.33     1:17.46 1:02.33
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.48   16.22   14.40 18.14 16.12 13.48 DNF
First round 17 14.22   15.46   14.79 15.48 18.43 16.10 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.65   7.23   7.04 7.22 7.44 8.32 5.65
First round 29 4.27   6.52   8.27 5.62 7.41 6.52 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.68   1:02.61   56.68 1:02.28 1:03.37 1:02.46 1:03.10
Second round 13 51.13   1:02.29   59.47 1:00.70 1:06.71 1:07.90 51.13
Combined First round 16 1:01.82   1:07.42   1:11.93 1:01.82 1:11.15 1:03.91 1:07.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.46   2:09.97   2:23.67 2:08.62 2:05.46 2:11.48 2:09.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:55.99   DNF   4:57.60 DNF 4:55.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 7:36.53   8:03.46   8:22.54 8:11.30 7:36.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43   50.33   56 52 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.22   25.94   31.99 51.58 21.22 22.01 23.83
Combined First round 4 21.13   22.33   23.21 21.13 21.45 26.07 22.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 34.75   DNF   DNF 34.75 DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 6 7.10   8.22   7.34 8.77 8.56 9.07 7.10
Combined First round 9 7.75   9.61   8.28 12.12 12.79 8.43 7.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:25.00     DNF 13:25.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 27:27.00     DNF 27:27.00 DNS
Thomas Schmidt    Denmark
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.46   13.49   12.92 11.46 13.66 14.04 13.90
Second round 5 12.03   12.87   12.11 12.03 13.98 13.97 12.53
First round 2 9.96   11.27   12.69 10.76 10.97 12.07 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.29   3.06   3.09 2.29 3.21 2.87 3.24
Second round 2 2.28   3.11   2.53 2.78 2.28 4.01 4.53
First round 1 1.55   NR 2.20   NR 1.55 1.77 2.51 2.31 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 58.93   1:03.65   1:03.15 1:08.67 58.93 1:10.12 59.13
Combined First round 12 57.39   1:00.71   58.90 1:05.46 57.78 1:21.05 57.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:54.01   2:10.05   2:14.13 1:54.01 2:09.48 2:13.22 2:07.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.08   22.46   24.31 25.32 20.08 21.96 21.12
Combined First round 6 17.64   22.95   39.59 17.64 26.68 24.50 17.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.28   9.59   9.60 7.28 10.23 8.93 11.55
Pyraminx Final 1 3.48   4.74   3.80 3.48 8.20 5.27 5.14
Combined First round 2 3.59   5.38   5.54 4.64 7.10 5.95 3.59
Skewb Final 2 5.02   6.50   6.94 5.85 7.73 6.71 5.02
Combined First round 2 2.90   4.93   5.29 5.74 6.56 3.75 2.90
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.82   NR 16.04   NR 16.66 18.09 15.94 14.82 15.51
Tomás Worm Ramos    Portugal
Tomás Worm Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.02   19.74   19.35 18.08 22.11 15.02 21.79
First round 21 15.38   17.07   15.38 18.69 16.53 23.39 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.18   7.98   DNF 7.87 8.86 6.18 7.20
First round 38 4.39   7.50   7.97 7.28 10.50 4.39 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:13.06   1:17.85   1:14.11 1:24.30 1:21.07 1:13.06 1:18.38
Combined First round 18 1:04.72   1:11.25   1:04.72 1:06.96 1:28.42 1:12.50 1:14.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:20.57   2:36.68   2:40.77 2:38.30 2:20.57 2:30.96 3:10.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:55.56   5:21.11   5:52.45 4:55.56 5:15.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:57.67   8:05.36   8:02.80 8:15.61 7:57.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 55   DNF   55 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.41   43.31   51.84 40.30 39.41 44.33 45.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.20   16.51   22.55 13.20 14.60 20.13 14.79
Skewb Combined First round 33 16.29   33.58   2:02.61 28.02 29.55 16.29 43.18
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:45.59     2:12.15 1:45.59
Víctor Ángel García González    Spain
Víctor Ángel García González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:56.17   3:10.60   4:06.74 2:04.19 3:20.87 DNF 1:56.17
Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique    Spain
Víctor Manuel Cortés Enrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.74   39.03   35.74 41.11 46.18 39.62 36.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.24   9.06   10.90 7.47 DNF 8.80 5.24
First round 46 6.18   8.17   21.87 7.33 6.18 8.26 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:16.32     2:20.46 2:16.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:56.28     4:27.81 3:56.28
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:19.24     4:19.24 DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 15.13   18.07   23.36 16.12 22.00 16.10 15.13
Skewb Combined First round 25 16.89   18.97   16.89 18.38 20.24 18.30 23.55
Víctor Peinado    Spain
Víctor Peinado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.66   23.44   21.66 25.27 30.48 22.26 22.78
First round 49 25.09   26.47   25.60 25.09 26.67 27.34 27.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.56   6.42   6.35 7.01 5.56 7.31 5.90
First round 36 6.09   7.18   7.16 8.87 7.45 6.09 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:06.74     2:22.80 2:06.74
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:39.74     4:22.77 3:39.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 12.38   15.18   14.26 15.83 15.46 12.38 18.33
Victor Sanchez Redondo    Spain
Victor Sanchez Redondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.80   13.60   12.44 10.80 14.29 15.06 14.08
Second round 12 13.34   14.09   18.05 13.47 13.34 13.58 15.22
First round 22 12.60   17.21   12.60 19.11 15.96 16.57 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.20   4.52   3.98 3.76 5.81 6.86 3.20
Second round 4 2.70   3.80   3.48 3.09 2.70 4.83 5.99
First round 2 2.40   3.35   2.40 2.63 5.39 2.87 4.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.63   22.66   21.94 59.79 20.78 25.26 17.63
Combined First round 7 17.15   23.42   26.07 23.96 17.15 21.45 24.84
Xinxin Liu    Spain
Xinxin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.71   25.91   30.07 23.74 23.71 23.96 30.04
First round 45 22.68   25.00   22.68 23.80 DNF 23.59 27.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.47   7.67   8.04 8.28 9.20 6.70 6.47
First round 49 7.26   8.85   7.26 9.47 9.41 7.68 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:31.68   1:36.19   1:40.10 1:38.75 1:33.40 1:31.68 1:36.42
Combined First round 26 1:22.91   1:35.29   1:36.75 1:28.10 1:22.91 1:54.13 1:41.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:19.08   2:59.31   3:06.98 2:53.06 DNF 2:57.89 2:19.08
Yon Yriarte    France
Yon Yriarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.50   25.87   28.70 28.51 23.39 25.72 21.50
First round 61 30.21   32.00   30.25 34.20 31.94 33.80 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.38   9.97   DNF 8.12 13.41 8.38 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:40.86     2:40.86 2:50.16
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:31.37     4:16.60 3:31.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 12.34   16.51   18.84 12.34 18.69 16.76 14.07
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.43   15.41   27.47 14.27 12.40 10.43 19.57