Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-18  Singapore, Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Teo Kai Xiang 9.27  Isaac Wong Chang Man 9.71  Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Shantanu Modak 2.86  Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.99  Daryl Tan Hong An 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Teo Kai Xiang 35.59  Isaac Wong Chang Man 39.19  Daryl Tan Hong An 40.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shantanu Modak 1:00.71  Siah Yee Long 1:15.49  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:58.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Isaac Wong Chang Man 15.26  Siah Yee Long 16.26  Teo Kai Xiang 16.68
 Pyraminx  Ewen Chai 5.60  Simon Lai 5.82  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 6.76
 Skewb  Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.67  Ewen Chai 5.59  Wesley Weishen Yu 5.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.53   9.41    Singapore 9.29 8.83 8.53 11.56 10.10
2 Daryl Tan Hong An 9.11   9.70    Singapore 12.96 9.38 9.62 9.11 10.10
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.56   9.84    Indonesia 11.96 9.81 9.67 10.05 9.56
4 Teo Kai Xiang 9.37   10.15    Singapore 11.10 9.51 10.14 9.37 10.79
5 Firstian Fushada 8.45   10.23    Indonesia 11.08 10.35 11.22 9.25 8.45
6 Siah Yee Long 9.82   11.30    Singapore 11.05 14.61 10.36 9.82 12.48
7 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.97   11.40    Malaysia 10.89 11.80 9.97 12.43 11.51
8 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.95   11.57    Singapore 12.15 13.73 11.38 10.95 11.18
9 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 10.13   12.00    Canada 11.08 13.72 10.13 14.16 11.19
10 Jotham Hoe 11.54   12.11    Singapore 12.24 11.93 14.35 12.16 11.54
11 Foo Yan Xiu 11.10   12.14    Singapore 12.09 14.36 13.19 11.14 11.10
12 Lee Chee Wan 11.24   12.26    Singapore 12.93 11.69 13.87 11.24 12.16
13 Shantanu Modak 11.64   12.45    Singapore 12.58 11.64 12.35 13.00 12.42
14 Yee Wei Ji 11.19   12.54    Singapore 13.31 12.50 14.27 11.19 11.82
15 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 11.37   13.04    Singapore 18.48 14.37 12.63 12.12 11.37
16 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 11.52   13.07    Taiwan 14.32 12.32 14.48 11.52 12.56
17 Wesley Weishen Yu 11.54   13.30    USA 12.52 14.14 11.54 14.88 13.23
18 Dwayne Lee 12.73   13.58    Singapore 14.02 13.18 12.73 16.62 13.55
19 Jonathan Chng 10.23   13.60    Singapore 13.71 13.25 10.23 14.25 13.84
20 Jovan Chia Song En 11.69   13.83    Singapore 17.35 15.74 13.32 11.69 12.43
21 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.76   13.94    Singapore 14.54 15.46 12.68 11.76 14.59
22 Ewen Chai 12.52   14.12    Singapore 14.82 13.63 13.92 16.05 12.52
23 Simon Lai 11.28   14.32    Singapore 15.74 21.29 14.12 11.28 13.09
24 Chia Bing Xuan 11.91   14.59    Singapore 14.58 14.39 DNF 14.80 11.91
25 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 10.58   14.84    Singapore 10.58 13.75 15.81 19.82 14.97
26 Phylicia Chung Min 11.55   15.10    Singapore 17.52 16.42 15.33 11.55 13.55
27 Neal Chia 13.26   15.10    Singapore 13.26 15.01 14.89 15.91 15.39
28 Gordon Chan 14.73   15.32    Singapore 14.73 15.01 15.83 18.45 15.12
29 Kendrick Poon 12.18   15.33    Singapore 14.71 33.20 15.56 15.72 12.18
30 Xander Lim Dao Han 13.83   15.68    Singapore 15.38 13.83 18.08 15.77 15.89
31 Phua Kia Juin Jayvern 14.24   15.71    Singapore 14.71 14.24 14.84 17.92 17.57
32 See Song Ying 14.49   16.02    Singapore 16.48 14.49 17.95 15.38 16.20
33 Ng Jun Jie 12.91   16.57    Singapore 15.39 15.79 18.52 12.91 DNF
34 Sean Tan 16.24   17.12    Singapore 16.67 16.24 18.03 24.69 16.65
35 Nicholas Ho 16.12   17.16    Singapore 16.12 34.58 16.14 17.98 17.36
36 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 16.22   17.73    Indonesia 17.94 16.22 17.84 17.41 19.20
37 Nathaniel Wong 15.94   18.02    Singapore 15.94 18.89 20.08 17.30 17.88
38 Young Tan 15.23   18.32    Singapore 23.57 19.13 18.60 17.24 15.23
39 Benjamin Yeow 15.38   18.72    Singapore 18.78 18.35 19.04 19.79 15.38
40 Tham Kei Lok 15.44   18.80    Singapore 19.95 16.34 20.11 15.44 24.44
41 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 14.26   18.84    Singapore 14.26 19.75 19.45 21.04 17.31
42 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 15.35   18.91    Singapore 19.94 22.53 15.35 18.00 18.79
43 Low Jing Yi 17.52   18.95    Singapore 23.47 17.52 18.69 18.59 19.58
44 Tu Pham 15.84   19.12    Vietnam 15.84 21.11 19.80 18.42 19.13
45 Chastranon Roshsooraskool 17.06   19.17    Thailand 19.01 20.39 20.95 18.11 17.06
46 Blake Bullwinkel 17.26   19.33    USA 19.78 29.62 17.26 19.99 18.23
47 Cheng En Jun Isaac 17.90   19.48    Singapore 19.80 18.24 17.90 20.39 20.91
48 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 18.91   20.03    China 18.91 19.69 19.22 21.18 22.12
49 Joven Chua Ming Wun 18.58   20.08    Singapore 20.88 18.58 21.18 19.25 20.12
50 Cheah Gee Nung Ian 19.05   20.13    Singapore 21.23 19.05 19.89 20.94 19.57
51 Kevin Tendean 17.00   20.38    Indonesia 17.00 37.21 19.31 20.95 20.89
52 Lim Zheng Han 14.55   20.94    Singapore 24.78 21.55 14.55 19.66 21.62
53 Alfred Ang Zhe Kai 18.98   21.01    Singapore 21.11 18.98 21.69 21.34 20.58
54 Glenn Ong 18.02   21.43    Singapore 21.11 19.87 23.31 28.14 18.02
55 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 18.14   22.37    Singapore 18.54 24.65 31.84 23.92 18.14
56 Jereson Goh 18.06   22.63    Singapore 23.26 21.01 23.63 18.06 DNF
57 Nishant Modak 18.87   23.02    Singapore 21.29 24.99 DNF 22.77 18.87
58 Ng Kangzhe 20.62   23.14    Singapore 27.43 21.52 20.62 25.27 22.62
59 Lim Hao De 21.24   23.52    Singapore 22.46 25.38 DNF 22.72 21.24
60 Samuel Lai 17.91   23.69    Singapore 22.16 27.72 17.91 22.37 26.55
61 Fang Chen 21.80   23.81    Singapore DNF 23.30 21.80 22.53 25.61
62 Kartikay Jain 20.54   23.88    India 22.67 24.64 25.22 20.54 24.32
63 Adrian Luah Jun Kang 21.73   24.75    Singapore 25.37 21.73 DNF 22.05 26.82
64 Ernest Seng Rong Qing 19.31   25.80    Singapore 22.10 26.21 19.31 29.09 31.58
65 Tan En Lin Ansel 19.77   25.86    Singapore 25.00 23.39 DNF 19.77 29.19
66 Chen Jiawei 23.20   26.11    Singapore DNF 25.24 25.68 23.20 27.40
67 Niran Jierapipatanakul 22.63   26.15    Singapore 27.59 22.63 24.74 26.16 27.56
68 Ong Kit Wei 22.70   26.44    Singapore 22.70 26.69 34.48 28.95 23.69
69 Elm Piyasombatkul 21.59   26.81    Thailand 26.27 31.87 21.59 22.30 37.95
70 Anwarul Mujahid bin Damanhuri 24.93   27.40    Singapore 39.05 30.27 24.93 26.08 25.84
71 Ethan Ngui Joon Kee 24.57   27.55    Singapore 34.37 27.22 28.36 27.06 24.57
72 Simon Lin 25.48   28.51    Singapore 29.58 25.48 DNF 28.05 27.91
73 Aabir Mukherjee 24.28   29.31    India 27.70 33.83 24.28 27.83 32.41
74 Angus Ridley Bennett 22.70   29.45    United Kingdom 30.95 31.51 25.88 22.70 DNF
75 Ralph Danil Wong 22.97   30.00    Singapore 40.64 36.15 28.25 22.97 25.59
76 Hadrien Decitre 27.63   32.53    Singapore 36.04 37.92 31.48 30.08 27.63
77 Matthew Siegel 27.95   32.59    Thailand 36.87 46.09 28.85 27.95 32.04
78 Utsah Kapoor 30.88   32.78    Singapore 37.24 30.88 32.95 33.15 32.24
79 Arya Kedia 24.06   33.24    India 44.36 24.06 28.10 DNF 27.26
80 Alvin Ching 26.94   34.16    Singapore 35.79 43.23 30.78 26.94 35.91
81 Jay Sim 25.85   34.37    Singapore DNF 36.51 29.50 37.09 25.85
82 Thiyageswaran Dakshinamoorthi 36.30   40.05    India 36.30 37.67 42.07 40.42 53.67
83 Ark Kedia 37.55   41.01    India 1:11.01 42.30 37.55 40.50 40.22
84 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 30.88   41.38    Philippines DNF 34.84 30.88 40.79 48.51
85 Brevan Ong Zi Heng 41.02   43.71    Singapore 43.64 44.41 43.19 41.02 44.29
86 Keagan Edward Wangsakentjana 41.76   51.63    Indonesia 47.11 53.73 54.06 55.77 41.76
87 Helios Thean 48.99   55.62    Singapore 48.99 DNF 58.32 59.38 49.15
88 Jonathan Edward 59.22   1:00.05    Indonesia 1:00.78 59.76 59.60 59.22 1:12.33
89 Nicholas Toh 49.56   1:00.84    Singapore 49.56 56.36 1:10.45 58.50 1:07.67
90 Justus Chan 51.74   1:01.05    Singapore 59.36 1:05.12 58.67 51.74 1:12.84
91 Tankala Reyansh 58.88   1:01.89    Singapore 58.88 1:00.19 1:20.27 1:03.27 1:02.21
92 Marcus Chin 50.86   1:04.36    USA 50.86 1:02.08 1:11.33 1:03.93 1:07.07
93 Samuel Josh Chew Jia Kai 55.09   1:07.71    Singapore 2:04.35 1:00.70 55.09 1:18.89 1:03.54
94 Too Jun Yee 46.87   1:09.15    Singapore 52.61 1:01.51 1:33.33 2:30.01 46.87
95 Brian Lee 1:08.10   1:14.79    Singapore 1:08.10 1:19.92 1:37.22 1:11.19 1:13.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teo Kai Xiang 7.51   NR 8.60   NR  Singapore 7.51 9.22 7.87 10.84 8.71
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.00   10.22    Singapore 10.07 DNF 11.20 8.00 9.40
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.50   10.28    Indonesia 10.28 11.74 10.78 9.50 9.78
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 8.55   10.49    Singapore 8.55 10.29 12.28 14.40 8.91
5 Firstian Fushada 8.90   10.61    Indonesia 10.65 10.49 8.90 10.69 12.66
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 7.93   10.70    Malaysia 10.85 7.93 9.37 11.89 13.43
7 Simon Lai 8.84   10.93    Singapore 11.57 8.84 14.47 10.85 10.38
8 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 10.86   11.20    Canada 11.07 10.86 10.88 DNF 11.64
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.76   11.84    Singapore 10.08 8.76 12.84 13.23 12.61
10 Lee Chee Wan 10.76   12.19    Singapore 11.83 12.03 10.76 12.72 15.85
11 Wesley Weishen Yu 11.57   12.57    USA 11.57 13.89 12.18 15.79 11.63
12 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 11.76   12.62    Taiwan 12.82 12.03 11.76 13.13 13.02
13 Shantanu Modak 12.17   12.75    Singapore 13.09 12.17 13.44 12.89 12.28
14 Chia Bing Xuan 12.50   12.83    Singapore 13.03 12.50 15.32 12.76 12.70
15 Jonathan Chng 12.14   12.91    Singapore 13.70 12.78 12.14 13.91 12.26
16 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.00   13.19    Singapore 12.62 11.00 15.57 11.42 15.52
17 Foo Yan Xiu 8.88   13.24    Singapore 8.88 13.98 13.48 14.11 12.26
18 Siah Yee Long 11.23   13.31    Singapore 13.66 11.23 11.81 14.45 14.53
19 Yee Wei Ji 12.50   13.32    Singapore 12.87 12.80 12.50 14.28 18.50
20 Dwayne Lee 12.33   13.67    Singapore 13.14 12.33 13.60 14.27 16.91
21 Jotham Hoe 10.87   14.76    Singapore 15.63 19.93 12.87 10.87 15.77
22 Jovan Chia Song En 12.50   15.17    Singapore 17.10 12.50 17.55 15.15 13.27
23 Ewen Chai 13.03   15.27    Singapore 13.03 13.97 14.34 17.50 DNF
24 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 14.39   15.54    Singapore 16.09 14.39 15.47 15.07 29.43
25 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 10.13   16.00    Singapore 15.92 15.82 16.45 16.25 10.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teo Kai Xiang 7.97   9.27    Singapore 9.23 9.82 9.93 7.97 8.75
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 9.04   9.71    Singapore 10.81 9.19 9.33 9.04 10.60
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.75   10.26    Malaysia 8.75 10.52 11.35 11.03 9.23
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 8.68   10.27    Singapore 10.70 11.34 8.68 9.49 10.61
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.68   10.74    Indonesia 12.28 11.60 9.68 9.75 10.86
6 Firstian Fushada 8.16   10.87    Indonesia 12.75 10.47 10.33 11.82 8.16
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.07   12.32    Singapore 13.02 15.04 12.70 10.07 11.25
8 Simon Lai 11.98   13.02    Singapore 12.77 13.65 12.88 11.98 13.41
9 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 11.09   13.11    Canada 13.75 14.81 11.09 13.90 11.67
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 12.79   18.27    USA 15.82 39.08 12.79 24.82 14.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 2.04   2.86    Singapore 2.04 3.47 4.15 3.05 2.06
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.41   2.99    Singapore 2.80 2.85 3.33 3.87 2.41
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 2.36   3.83    Singapore 3.93 6.68 4.35 3.20 2.36
4 Yee Wei Ji 2.04   3.85    Singapore 2.04 3.88 5.78 5.53 2.15
5 Firstian Fushada 3.37   4.35    Indonesia 3.37 5.32 4.07 4.35 4.63
6 Jonathan Chng 2.93   4.52    Singapore 2.93 4.68 4.67 5.06 4.22
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.53   4.58    Singapore 4.05 4.21 5.48 8.27 3.53
8 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 3.01   4.63    Canada 4.38 5.40 4.12 DNF 3.01
9 Chia Bing Xuan 3.80   4.89    Singapore 3.80 5.44 4.60 6.55 4.64
10 Neal Chia 4.21   4.89    Singapore 4.55 4.89 8.45 4.21 5.23
11 Ewen Chai 4.55   4.90    Singapore 4.55 5.06 4.80 4.83 5.41
12 Lee Chee Wan 3.47   4.91    Singapore 3.47 5.25 6.12 4.81 4.66
13 Gordon Chan 4.30   4.92    Singapore 4.30 4.83 5.35 4.59 6.63
14 Tham Kei Lok 4.14   4.93    Singapore 4.14 5.06 5.25 4.47 5.41
15 Foo Yan Xiu 2.70   5.04    Singapore 4.81 4.42 5.88 6.57 2.70
16 Simon Lai 3.47   5.06    Singapore 4.53 6.83 3.83 9.25 3.47
17 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 3.16   5.07    Singapore 3.16 5.28 4.20 6.11 5.74
18 Nicholas Ho 3.97   5.14    Singapore 4.25 5.54 5.63 6.25 3.97
19 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.33   5.15    USA DNF 5.35 4.33 5.14 4.96
20 Phua Kia Juin Jayvern 4.67   5.27    Singapore 6.10 7.57 4.77 4.67 4.93
21 Jotham Hoe 3.08   5.28    Singapore 3.08 5.97 5.39 4.63 5.82
22 Joven Chua Ming Wun 4.82   5.31    Singapore 4.82 DNF 5.57 5.27 5.08
23 Jovan Chia Song En 4.40   5.40    Singapore 4.40 5.99 5.58 4.95 5.67
24 Cheng En Jun Isaac 4.66   5.43    Singapore 4.87 6.23 5.19 6.50 4.66
25 Ng Jun Jie 2.06   5.45    Singapore 2.06 4.76 DNF 4.61 6.98
26 Kendrick Poon 3.99   5.46    Singapore 3.99 6.63 6.88 5.49 4.25
27 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 4.28   5.52    Singapore 5.33 5.50 7.17 5.74 4.28
28 Angus Ridley Bennett 4.70   5.64    United Kingdom 4.70 9.41 5.61 6.57 4.73
29 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 4.20   5.72    Indonesia 4.20 4.99 5.76 6.40 9.53
30 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 4.47   5.76    Singapore 5.78 5.86 4.47 6.63 5.63
31 Siah Yee Long 3.63   5.80    Singapore 3.63 4.98 7.35 7.83 5.08
32 Ralph Danil Wong 5.24   5.94    Singapore 5.24 5.76 6.24 5.81 6.24
33 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 3.81   5.96    China 8.58 7.25 3.81 5.49 5.13
34 Sean Tan 4.85   5.96    Singapore 4.85 8.35 6.54 6.12 5.22
35 See Song Ying 4.22   5.97    Singapore 5.53 6.88 6.76 4.22 5.63
36 Anwarul Mujahid bin Damanhuri 4.96   6.05    Singapore 4.96 5.31 8.26 6.34 6.50
37 Young Tan 5.35   6.12    Singapore 5.35 6.15 6.46 5.76 6.50
38 Lim Zheng Han 5.32   6.14    Singapore 5.94 5.32 5.80 6.67 9.23
39 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.45   6.20    Singapore 4.45 7.97 5.45 8.65 5.18
40 Fang Chen 4.27   6.26    Singapore 4.27 DNF 6.05 4.99 7.73
41 Tu Pham 4.47   6.28    Vietnam 4.47 5.54 7.45 6.49 6.81
42 Tan En Lin Ansel 5.16   6.30    Singapore 5.60 7.55 5.79 7.51 5.16
43 Chastranon Roshsooraskool 5.75   6.34    Thailand 5.75 8.07 6.34 6.64 6.04
44 Glenn Ong 4.06   6.49    Singapore 4.06 12.35 6.16 7.56 5.74
45 Benjamin Yeow 4.38   6.53    Singapore 4.38 6.03 10.48 5.46 8.11
46 Adrian Luah Jun Kang 6.12   6.55    Singapore 6.47 12.86 6.99 6.12 6.19
47 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.57   6.56    Singapore 6.99 6.08 DNF 6.60 5.57
48 Matthew Siegel 6.04   6.58    Thailand 6.04 6.17 6.48 7.14 7.09
49 Nishant Modak 4.84   7.00    Singapore 4.84 8.54 6.92 6.16 7.92
50 Blake Bullwinkel 6.04   7.18    USA 6.79 14.80 6.52 6.04 8.22
51 Alvin Ching 6.51   7.37    Singapore 7.46 6.98 7.67 8.55 6.51
52 Elm Piyasombatkul 5.05   7.41    Thailand 5.05 8.38 13.76 7.86 5.99
53 Ethan Ngui Joon Kee 5.17   7.43    Singapore 5.17 8.06 21.80 7.84 6.39
54 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.98   7.44    Indonesia 9.81 8.09 6.98 7.11 7.12
55 Ark Kedia 4.69   7.50    India 4.69 7.06 7.65 7.82 7.80
56 Low Jing Yi 3.71   7.58    Singapore 5.02 12.00 11.96 3.71 5.75
57 Arya Kedia 5.94   7.98    India 8.36 DNF 5.94 6.08 9.49
58 Lim Hao De 7.30   8.71    Singapore 13.68 10.40 8.24 7.48 7.30
59 Ong Kit Wei 6.58   8.75    Singapore 6.58 10.18 10.82 9.47 6.60
60 Jayden Seah Tze Wain 5.63   8.77    Singapore 5.63 11.76 15.91 7.58 6.97
61 Chen Jiawei 7.59   8.78    Singapore 8.04 7.59 26.42 9.52 8.79
62 Xander Lim Dao Han 6.23   9.10    Singapore 6.23 11.19 9.75 8.07 9.47
63 Niran Jierapipatanakul 6.93   9.56    Singapore 11.61 6.93 8.78 8.30 DNF
64 Samuel Josh Chew Jia Kai 7.05   9.98    Singapore 7.05 13.12 11.02 8.45 10.48
65 Hadrien Decitre 8.73   10.17    Singapore 11.15 9.52 8.73 11.76 9.83
66 Aabir Mukherjee 8.85   10.38    India 18.21 9.94 9.91 11.29 8.85
67 Alfred Ang Zhe Kai 6.33   10.79    Singapore 12.48 9.45 10.45 6.33 DNF
68 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 8.45   10.96    Philippines 10.97 10.45 23.64 11.46 8.45
69 Utsah Kapoor 8.56   12.62    Singapore 9.81 13.12 14.92 15.47 8.56
70 Jay Sim 7.10   16.66    Singapore 7.10 21.53 DNF 12.32 16.14
71 Keagan Edward Wangsakentjana 12.85   17.07    Indonesia 14.95 14.74 21.53 12.85 29.20
72 Jonathan Edward 16.02   17.15    Indonesia 22.99 16.02 17.35 16.90 17.21
73 Thiyageswaran Dakshinamoorthi 11.51   17.35    India 26.15 17.17 15.78 19.10 11.51
74 Tankala Reyansh 9.07   18.73    Singapore 15.49 9.07 20.29 20.42 24.21
75 Marcus Chin 16.32   20.23    USA 20.53 19.93 20.23 16.32 32.43
76 Helios Thean 15.59   22.50    Singapore 20.65 39.87 25.64 21.20 15.59
77 Nicholas Toh 14.51   26.63    Singapore 14.51 49.71 30.33 23.48 26.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teo Kai Xiang 33.01   35.59    Singapore 36.29 33.01 33.61 38.30 36.88
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 35.05   39.19    Singapore 38.14 41.04 45.73 38.40 35.05
3 Daryl Tan Hong An 38.38   40.24    Singapore 38.75 38.38 41.26 45.53 40.72
4 Firstian Fushada 38.55   40.88    Indonesia 41.63 42.87 38.55 40.95 40.05
5 Simon Lai 39.68   42.73    Singapore 43.95 51.33 43.32 39.68 40.91
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 36.82   44.28    Malaysia 48.80 41.73 36.82 48.09 43.01
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 40.33   44.84    Indonesia 51.42 43.51 47.82 40.33 43.18
8 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 41.06   46.39    Canada 44.29 49.20 51.41 45.67 41.06
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 41.44   47.06    Singapore 41.44 52.55 45.80 45.76 49.63
10 Shantanu Modak 43.96   47.78    Singapore 44.57 46.18 52.60 1:10.69 43.96
11 Lee Chee Wan 41.95   48.98    Singapore 53.68 43.34 52.81 50.80 41.95
12 Ng Jun Jie 46.76   50.15    Singapore 49.36 46.76 1:03.21 51.69 49.41
13 Yee Wei Ji 43.83   50.38    Singapore 49.69 43.83 46.19 55.77 55.25
14 Siah Yee Long 44.94   53.64    Singapore 44.94 59.54 59.31 49.55 52.07
15 Jonathan Chng 48.78   53.88    Singapore 48.78 54.33 59.72 57.28 50.04
16 Nicholas Ho 49.33   54.09    Singapore 55.32 DNF 49.33 52.81 54.13
17 Wesley Weishen Yu 52.31   58.64    USA 56.38 1:01.55 1:19.48 52.31 57.99
18 Samuel Lai 57.20   59.48    Singapore 1:00.35 57.20 57.34 DNF 1:00.76
19 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 54.16   59.70    Singapore 1:16.91 1:03.16 55.22 54.16 1:00.73
20 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 48.42   1:01.43    Singapore 48.42 57.96 59.76 1:06.57 1:08.12
21 Kendrick Poon 54.06   1:01.59    Singapore 59.48 1:00.65 1:04.64 54.06 1:07.00
22 Gordon Chan 55.97   1:01.93    Singapore 1:08.02 58.85 1:03.71 55.97 1:03.24
23 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 50.03   1:02.62    Singapore 57.32 1:23.20 1:02.44 1:08.09 50.03
24 Jotham Hoe 53.44   1:02.77    Singapore 59.83 1:09.85 53.44 1:10.77 58.62
25 Ewen Chai 1:01.61   1:09.31    Singapore 1:14.00 1:01.61 1:09.34 1:04.59 1:17.33
26 Xander Lim Dao Han 1:03.32   1:11.23    Singapore 1:17.61 1:03.32 1:12.02 1:05.89 1:15.79
27 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 1:01.86   1:11.30    Singapore DNF 1:01.86 1:10.44 1:11.09 1:12.38
28 Low Jing Yi 1:06.11   1:23.15    Singapore 1:40.48 1:18.66 1:10.31 1:06.11 DNF
29 Nishant Modak 1:08.22   1:25.84    Singapore 1:25.39 1:29.20 1:08.22 1:31.12 1:22.94
30 Young Tan 1:10.48   1:28.08    Singapore 1:28.50 1:10.48 1:35.24 1:20.50 1:38.20
31 Lim Zheng Han 1:21.29   1:28.54    Singapore 1:39.52 1:25.62 1:21.29 1:34.73 1:25.27
32 Joven Chua Ming Wun 1:20.94   1:32.22    Singapore 1:46.94 1:20.94 1:36.05 1:26.94 1:33.66
33 Blake Bullwinkel 1:30.09      USA DNF 1:30.09
34 Glenn Ong 1:32.37      Singapore 1:38.66 1:32.37
35 Jereson Goh 1:37.27      Singapore 1:58.81 1:37.27
36 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 1:40.55      China 2:57.66 1:40.55
37 Arya Kedia 2:54.52      India 3:14.43 2:54.52
38 Hadrien Decitre 2:58.01      Singapore 2:58.01 3:06.62
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shantanu Modak 1:00.71   NR 1:03.00   NR  Singapore 1:00.71 1:02.23 1:06.06
2 Siah Yee Long 1:15.49   DNF    Singapore 1:15.49 DNF 1:41.12
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:58.08   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF 2:58.08
4 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 3:05.64   DNF    Taiwan 3:07.68 DNF 3:05.64
5 Simon Lai 4:11.35   DNF    Singapore 4:11.35 4:45.62 DNF
6 Arya Kedia DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
6 Li Yifei (李逸飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Samuel Lai DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
6 Wesley Weishen Yu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 13.22   15.26   NR  Singapore 16.26 19.15 13.22 13.69 15.84
2 Siah Yee Long 13.27   16.26    Singapore 16.09 16.27 19.57 13.27 16.42
3 Teo Kai Xiang 15.26   16.68    Singapore 15.26 15.87 18.71 18.66 15.51
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 14.93   17.09    Singapore 14.93 21.27 18.24 16.69 16.33
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.47   17.86    Indonesia 24.14 19.04 17.34 17.19 15.47
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 14.62   18.54    Malaysia 20.27 19.31 19.52 14.62 16.80
7 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 16.53   18.55    Canada 18.43 20.36 16.85 36.41 16.53
8 Yee Wei Ji 19.38   21.06    Singapore 24.21 20.19 21.86 21.13 19.38
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 17.03   21.29    Singapore 21.11 23.20 19.57 17.03 DNF
10 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 18.88   21.41    Singapore 21.21 22.75 28.15 18.88 20.26
11 Firstian Fushada 19.00   21.84    Indonesia 21.60 20.78 23.13 26.82 19.00
12 Simon Lai 18.32   24.30    Singapore 18.32 23.72 18.72 35.08 30.45
13 Foo Yan Xiu 22.53   24.53    Singapore 23.06 27.44 27.54 23.08 22.53
14 Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖) 20.39   24.78    Taiwan 27.61 21.09 28.14 25.65 20.39
15 Lee Chee Wan 22.50   25.54    Singapore 22.50 29.81 28.22 23.61 24.79
16 Shantanu Modak 18.55   25.73    Singapore 34.83 27.40 27.75 18.55 22.03
17 Wesley Weishen Yu 23.88   27.34    USA 26.82 30.22 33.40 24.98 23.88
18 Jonathan Chng 23.89   27.66    Singapore 25.44 31.16 26.38 23.89 32.66
19 Ng Jun Jie 26.75   30.34    Singapore 58.05 31.58 26.75 29.72 29.73
20 Ewen Chai 26.17   31.50    Singapore 28.49 37.43 36.42 29.58 26.17
21 Tu Pham 29.08   32.25    Vietnam 29.57 31.36 42.36 35.81 29.08
22 See Song Ying 24.06   33.06    Singapore DNF 33.28 28.17 24.06 37.74
23 Jovan Chia Song En 29.79   36.49    Singapore 35.07 44.30 35.54 38.87 29.79
24 Jereson Goh 35.41   41.51    Singapore 42.81 45.18 36.53 1:27.07 35.41
25 Gordon Chan 35.76   43.24    Singapore 40.87 44.14 35.76 59.95 44.71
26 Blake Bullwinkel 26.55   43.97    USA 42.89 45.44 54.32 43.58 26.55
27 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 36.13   43.99    China 53.27 46.29 41.79 43.88 36.13
28 Nishant Modak 44.40   45.96    Singapore 45.55 47.87 1:05.28 44.40 44.47
29 Low Jing Yi 32.85   47.03    Singapore 43.56 47.99 58.25 49.53 32.85
30 Nicholas Ho 34.84   52.89    Singapore 1:05.00 42.60 1:11.08 34.84 51.06
31 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 19.72   DNF    Singapore 21.17 DNF 19.72 25.18 DNF
32 Arya Kedia 1:02.79      India DNF 1:02.79
33 Angus Ridley Bennett 1:11.31      United Kingdom DNF 1:11.31
34 Elm Piyasombatkul 1:13.70      Thailand 1:19.65 1:13.70
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ewen Chai 2.80   NR 5.60    Singapore 2.80 3.93 8.66 4.22 17.27
2 Simon Lai 4.30   5.82    Singapore 4.30 6.54 5.09 5.82 6.90
3 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 4.10   6.76    Canada 4.10 8.36 7.33 4.60 9.10
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.22   7.27    Singapore 4.22 4.54 10.48 DNF 6.79
5 Kendrick Poon 5.37   7.32    Singapore 8.38 6.50 9.17 5.37 7.08
6 Chia Bing Xuan 6.05   7.92    Singapore 6.05 9.62 DNF 7.78 6.37
7 Tham Kei Lok 6.04   8.04    Singapore 7.24 8.98 6.04 7.90 12.82
8 Wesley Weishen Yu 7.45   8.80    USA 8.91 11.82 9.53 7.45 7.97
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.11   8.84    Singapore 7.11 7.62 9.08 9.83 10.21
10 Jotham Hoe 7.31   8.96    Singapore 8.01 9.29 11.38 9.59 7.31
11 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 5.37   9.06    China 7.92 10.10 5.37 9.17 10.95
12 Neal Chia 7.65   9.33    Singapore 9.02 11.82 7.65 10.46 8.51
13 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 6.38   9.68    Singapore 6.38 14.86 8.49 9.64 10.90
14 Adrian Goh Jian Ming 8.29   10.48    Singapore 9.63 8.76 8.29 13.06 13.64
15 Foo Yan Xiu 10.02   10.66    Singapore 10.16 14.42 10.02 11.17 10.65
16 Low Jing Yi 5.13   11.45    Singapore 5.13 12.65 10.09 21.83 11.61
17 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.59   11.93    Indonesia 9.59 13.71 13.46 11.91 10.41
18 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 10.27   11.93    Singapore 10.27 12.05 12.94 11.80 11.93
19 Jovan Chia Song En 9.52   12.12    Singapore 9.52 13.66 11.34 11.35 15.98
20 Chastranon Roshsooraskool 8.89   12.70    Thailand 8.89 17.13 11.21 17.48 9.76
21 Nishant Modak 10.74   12.75    Singapore 11.45 12.17 10.74 14.62 DNF
22 Ralph Danil Wong 11.51   12.89    Singapore 11.51 12.82 14.21 11.66 14.18
23 Fang Chen 8.07   12.95    Singapore 8.07 12.34 9.96 DNF 16.54
24 Adrian Luah Jun Kang 8.17   13.03    Singapore 8.17 13.76 13.86 12.40 12.94
25 Lim Hao De 9.72   13.05    Singapore 9.72 13.23 12.96 15.76 12.97
26 Ng Jun Jie 8.16   13.15    Singapore 8.16 17.81 16.61 8.69 14.15
27 Ethan Ngui Joon Kee 9.68   13.25    Singapore 16.68 13.32 9.68 19.33 9.74
28 Blake Bullwinkel 9.17   13.57    USA 13.55 13.79 9.17 15.84 13.36
29 Xander Lim Dao Han 11.36   13.69    Singapore 11.36 12.84 18.83 14.45 13.78
30 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 6.80   14.25    Indonesia 6.80 16.01 12.72 18.97 14.01
31 Angus Ridley Bennett 11.64   14.75    United Kingdom 11.64 15.00 14.53 14.71 16.26
32 Niran Jierapipatanakul 6.89   15.26    Singapore 6.89 17.63 13.01 15.15 19.54
33 Tan En Lin Ansel 14.62   15.96    Singapore 15.28 28.09 16.87 14.62 15.72
34 Gordon Chan 7.31   16.02    Singapore 13.48 21.40 7.31 14.69 19.89
35 Joven Chua Ming Wun 15.70   16.20    Singapore 16.73 15.99 16.18 16.42 15.70
36 Jay Sim 11.65   16.57    Singapore 18.88 20.29 11.65 12.61 18.23
37 Siah Yee Long 12.57   16.82    Singapore 14.70 19.93 12.57 15.82 20.85
38 Ark Kedia 12.83   18.52    India 12.83 20.80 23.88 18.68 16.09
39 Thiyageswaran Dakshinamoorthi 15.74   18.89    India 15.74 25.31 19.07 19.62 17.99
40 Jared Aidan Lamadrid 16.91   19.28    Philippines 18.82 21.70 17.42 16.91 21.59
41 Utsah Kapoor 16.78   19.37    Singapore 19.64 24.25 19.38 16.78 19.08
42 Arya Kedia 15.97   20.10    India 16.68 28.02 15.97 20.25 23.37
43 Samuel Josh Chew Jia Kai 14.70   21.58    Singapore 14.70 DNF 24.19 22.16 18.39
44 Marcus Chin 19.64   23.41    USA 21.14 21.62 27.48 19.64 29.94
45 Nicholas Ho 17.32   32.26    Singapore 17.32 1:00.17 18.19 41.10 37.48
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 3.32   4.67    Canada 6.64 3.80 5.18 3.32 5.03
2 Ewen Chai 3.60   5.59   NR  Singapore 11.69 3.60 7.05 5.42 4.29
3 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.43   5.65    USA 4.98 6.16 7.46 4.43 5.82
4 Daryl Tan Hong An 4.25   5.87    Singapore 8.05 6.60 4.87 4.25 6.14
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.91   5.90    Singapore 6.34 6.78 5.98 4.91 5.37
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.96   6.92    Singapore 7.13 9.09 8.11 4.96 5.51
7 Kendrick Poon 4.01   7.15    Singapore 6.14 4.01 9.46 9.19 6.11
8 Ng Jun Jie 3.17   NR 7.92    Singapore 6.65 3.17 10.15 8.65 8.47
9 Simon Lai 3.58   8.92    Singapore 10.90 3.58 DNF 5.83 10.02
10 Chia Bing Xuan 7.96   9.78    Singapore 9.04 10.56 DNF 7.96 9.74
11 Jonathan Chng 5.40   9.96    Singapore 13.08 8.69 5.40 DNF 8.10
12 Jotham Hoe 6.33   10.48    Singapore 20.05 11.29 8.99 6.33 11.16
13 Joven Chua Ming Wun 8.98   11.71    Singapore 8.98 17.07 10.18 9.84 15.10
14 Foo Yan Xiu 8.82   11.73    Singapore 12.43 12.57 10.32 8.82 12.45
15 Dylan Seah Tze Siang 7.06   12.03    Singapore 12.63 11.63 11.83 13.31 7.06
16 Lim Zheng Han 10.54   12.78    Singapore 10.54 13.66 13.71 10.97 17.93
17 Neal Chia 10.65   13.20    Singapore 13.09 10.97 10.65 16.23 15.54
18 Tham Kei Lok 9.91   14.18    Singapore 16.90 13.65 12.00 9.91 17.13
19 Fang Chen 12.57   14.29    Singapore 12.68 15.36 14.83 12.57 16.08
20 Blake Bullwinkel 5.92   15.18    USA 16.66 5.92 18.41 10.46 21.26
21 Arya Kedia 10.97   15.18    India 13.80 16.09 10.97 22.44 15.65
22 Matthew Siegel 10.47   15.99    Thailand 16.93 12.82 18.23 18.97 10.47
23 Jay Sim 10.96   17.75    Singapore 18.09 14.10 10.96 25.09 21.07
24 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 13.70   17.80    China 13.70 15.19 19.09 19.11 41.05
25 Siah Yee Long 10.87   17.88    Singapore 10.87 16.33 16.52 29.91 20.80
26 See Song Ying 15.33   23.74    Singapore 16.64 DNF 31.81 22.76 15.33
27 Ark Kedia 15.55   24.66    India 32.40 23.03 18.55 15.55 40.57
28 Keagan Edward Wangsakentjana 16.79   26.05    Indonesia 36.05 17.77 32.84 16.79 27.54
29 Utsah Kapoor 19.41   41.30    Singapore 19.41 DNF 52.29 29.03 42.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B' R U' F2 R2 U2 D2 B2 D F R2 U2 D2 B' R2 B
A #2 F2 L2 U' B D' L2 D R B L D R F2 L2 F2 R
A #3 R' B' R D B' D B' R' U2 R F' D2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 F' U2
A #4 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 F R2 F L D R' F' D L2 F' L D' F'
A #5 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 R D2 U' F' R D2 L2 B' L2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 R' B2 L2 R B2 L U2 L' B2 R' B D L' D B2 D B' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B R F' U L2 D R2 U' B2 U' L'
B #1 F2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B2 L R U F U B U' R' B2 F R2
B #2 U2 F2 R U2 L R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' D B F L' B' L2 R2 D U'
B #3 B2 R U2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 B2 U F2 L R U' R B' D L2 B'
B #4 R2 L' F U D' F U2 R2 L B' L U2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R'
B #5 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R' D2 R' U' F D F L F' D2 R2 D R U2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B' D B2 R B' R B L' D' U2 B' F2
B Ex#2 R2 D R2 U' L2 D R2 D U L' F2 R2 D' U B' U2 L F R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D R2 D B2 F2 U F2 L' R D B2 U' L2 R2 F D B'
A #2 U2 L U2 L2 F2 L R2 B2 D' U' B2 R' F' L F D' F' U' B2
A #3 B R2 U2 F' U2 B L' F B' R' D B2 L' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R
A #4 B' R' F2 L' B' R' U2 B D' R U2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R L F2
A #5 U L2 B' L' B' D' F' B' D' B' L B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 F' R2 D' F' R' L2 U B' L2 F' L D' R2 U' L2 B2 U R2 U'
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 B L' B F R' U L U B' L2 U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U D' R F B2 R B2 L U2 B' L2 U2 F L2 F'
A #2 L' D2 R F2 D2 L' F2 L F2 R' D F2 L' R F' L' D2 F' U B2
A #3 F R L' U' F' R2 L' F2 U' F' D2 B2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 R
A #4 L2 R2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 U F' R U R2 D2 B2 L' D B' L2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 R B F2 L' U2 B2 L F2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 U' F2 L D R2 U' F' L B L' D2 L' B2 L D2 R' B2 D2 L' B2
A Ex#2 U R' F2 U F B R2 D' L U L' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' F U'
A #2 R U2 R' U R F' U' R U' F' U'
A #3 U R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U R' U' R2
A #4 U' R' U' R' F U R U' R' U2 R2
A #5 U' R' U' R' F' R U' R U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 R' U R2 F' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L U2 R D2 R' F2 U2 B' R2 F R' F R B U' F' Rw2 Fw2 L F' Rw2 L B U2 B2 Uw B Rw2 D' Fw2 B F' Rw' F Uw Rw' Uw'
A #2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D R2 U' L2 U B L F D2 B D2 R F2 R B D Fw2 Rw2 D R' U2 Fw2 D' B2 L' D' U2 Fw' D U2 F2 Uw2 F Uw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw' F' U
A #3 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R' F' D' R' B2 L B2 U F U B' Rw2 F D Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' U' F U' Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 D Rw R' B2 Fw' Rw' D B2 Rw2 Uw Fw
A #4 D' B2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 L2 B' U' R L' D U R D2 R Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 R' B2 R2 L Fw' F2 L2 R Fw' Rw' Uw' U' Rw' Fw' R2 L2
A #5 B2 D L2 U' D2 F2 L2 F' R B U2 B R2 L D' F' L B' Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U' B2 Fw L2 D' F2 U' Uw' R2 Fw L' Uw2 U' D'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F' D' L' B' R' L B2 U' F' U' R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 D2 R' Uw2 B' F' L' Uw2 L D2 Uw' F Rw2 R U' F Rw' Fw F' Rw' Uw' U
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L B U' L F2 L2 B2 F D2 B Rw2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 Uw2 L2 R2 F' Rw' U2 B Rw R' F2 Uw B L' D Fw
B #1 D B2 D R2 B L' U2 F' U B2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 F' L F B L B' D2 F' Uw' Rw2 D' L' F D Rw' Fw F' Rw U2 Rw U'
B #2 R B2 D' L2 R B R2 B L2 B D L2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F2 D B Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 D' U' Rw U Fw2 F U2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw2 D2 B Uw'
B #3 B' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' U D2 R' F' U' B R' F' B Uw2 B L' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' U2 L' B' Uw' Rw2 Uw L' B2 Uw B2 Fw U D2 Rw2 F D'
B #4 R' U' F' B' L F' U R' L2 F R L F2 B2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 B L2 R' Uw2 R F U2 R' D2 U' F Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw U' L' Uw' R L
B #5 R' L2 D2 F R' F2 R' U' L D' R2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D B' F' U2 B2 Rw' U2 L2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw' F' Rw2 Fw L' Fw' L2 Fw'
B Ex#1 F' D2 B L R F R2 F2 R' U' R U2 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R Fw2 Uw2 D L U B2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' L2 D Fw' L D' F2 Uw2 R D' F' Rw' Fw' R Uw'
B Ex#2 R U' L B F D2 R' D R' B U2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 F U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B U R2 Fw2 Rw2 F D F R2 Rw' U L F Rw R' B2 Fw L Uw Fw2 U' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U L2 F2 D F2 R2 U' F' U L U B2 R' B2 D R2 B' U Rw'
A #2 D2 F2 L B2 F2 L U2 L' B2 U2 F' U' R B' U2 F R' B' R' F Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F U R2 B' D' R' D L U2 L2 U R Fw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L R2 D2 L' R' D L B2 U2 B F R2 D F R2 D' Rw
A Ex#2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 B2 D2 U' R' U B' R' D F' D2 R F Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 R' U' L2 D B U2 B2 U L B2
A #2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F' L D2 L2 B U L' F' L D' L
A #3 B R' L2 B' D F' U F2 U' R' B2 D2 F L2 B U2 R2 F2 R2 F
A #4 B2 D2 F2 R B2 F2 L2 R' D2 R' B R F D L B F' L' D F'
A #5 B' R2 B L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R' U' R F D' B L' F' L2 U
A Ex#1 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D' R' B D2 F2 L R F2 D' B' D2 L
A Ex#2 R D R' U L' U2 F D L2 U' D2 B' L2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U' R' B' U B' L' B R l' r'
A #2 L R L B L' R L U' B R' L l' r' b'
A #3 B' R' U' B' R' U' R' B' R L' B' b'
A #4 B' R' U L' R U' L' B U' B' R' r b'
A #5 L' U B L' B L' B' U L' U' B' u r' b'
A Ex#1 R B R' U' L R' L U' B R' B' u' l' b
A Ex#2 B' U' R' B L' R' B' R' L U' L' u
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U L B L B R' L
A #2 R B U R' L' R U' B' R B R'
A #3 L R B R L' B R B' U' L R
A #4 R B R' B U L R' B' R B U
A #5 L B L B U' B' R' B' L' R' B'
A Ex#1 U L U B U' B' R L' U B' U
A Ex#2 B L R L B U B' R L' B U
Aabir Mukherjee    India
Aabir Mukherjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.28   29.31   27.70 33.83 24.28 27.83 32.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 8.85   10.38   18.21 9.94 9.91 11.29 8.85
Adrian Goh Jian Ming    Singapore
Adrian Goh Jian Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.13   16.00   15.92 15.82 16.45 16.25 10.13
First round 15 11.37   13.04   18.48 14.37 12.63 12.12 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.16   5.07   3.16 5.28 4.20 6.11 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.03   1:02.62   57.32 1:23.20 1:02.44 1:08.09 50.03
Pyraminx Final 14 8.29   10.48   9.63 8.76 8.29 13.06 13.64
Adrian Luah Jun Kang    Singapore
Adrian Luah Jun Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.73   24.75   25.37 21.73 DNF 22.05 26.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.12   6.55   6.47 12.86 6.99 6.12 6.19
Pyraminx Final 24 8.17   13.03   8.17 13.76 13.86 12.40 12.94
Alfred Ang Zhe Kai    Singapore
Alfred Ang Zhe Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.98   21.01   21.11 18.98 21.69 21.34 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 6.33   10.79   12.48 9.45 10.45 6.33 DNF
Alvin Ching    Singapore
Alvin Ching
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.94   34.16   35.79 43.23 30.78 26.94 35.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 6.51   7.37   7.46 6.98 7.67 8.55 6.51
Angus Ridley Bennett    United Kingdom
Angus Ridley Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.70   29.45   30.95 31.51 25.88 22.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.70   5.64   4.70 9.41 5.61 6.57 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:11.31     DNF 1:11.31
Pyraminx Final 31 11.64   14.75   11.64 15.00 14.53 14.71 16.26
Anwarul Mujahid bin Damanhuri    Singapore
Anwarul Mujahid bin Damanhuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.93   27.40   39.05 30.27 24.93 26.08 25.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.96   6.05   4.96 5.31 8.26 6.34 6.50
Ark Kedia    India
Ark Kedia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.55   41.01   1:11.01 42.30 37.55 40.50 40.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 4.69   7.50   4.69 7.06 7.65 7.82 7.80
Pyraminx Final 38 12.83   18.52   12.83 20.80 23.88 18.68 16.09
Skewb Final 27 15.55   24.66   32.40 23.03 18.55 15.55 40.57
Arya Kedia    India
Arya Kedia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.06   33.24   44.36 24.06 28.10 DNF 27.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 5.94   7.98   8.36 DNF 5.94 6.08 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:54.52     3:14.43 2:54.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:02.79     DNF 1:02.79
Pyraminx Final 42 15.97   20.10   16.68 28.02 15.97 20.25 23.37
Skewb Final 21 10.97   15.18   13.80 16.09 10.97 22.44 15.65
Benjamin Yeow    Singapore
Benjamin Yeow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.38   18.72   18.78 18.35 19.04 19.79 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 4.38   6.53   4.38 6.03 10.48 5.46 8.11
Blake Bullwinkel    USA
Blake Bullwinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.26   19.33   19.78 29.62 17.26 19.99 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.04   7.18   6.79 14.80 6.52 6.04 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:30.09     DNF 1:30.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.55   43.97   42.89 45.44 54.32 43.58 26.55
Pyraminx Final 28 9.17   13.57   13.55 13.79 9.17 15.84 13.36
Skewb Final 20 5.92   15.18   16.66 5.92 18.41 10.46 21.26
Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖)    Taiwan
Bo-Lin Huang (黃柏霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.76   12.62   12.82 12.03 11.76 13.13 13.02
First round 16 11.52   13.07   14.32 12.32 14.48 11.52 12.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:05.64   DNF   3:07.68 DNF 3:05.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.39   24.78   27.61 21.09 28.14 25.65 20.39
Brevan Ong Zi Heng    Singapore
Brevan Ong Zi Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.02   43.71   43.64 44.41 43.19 41.02 44.29
Brian Lee    Singapore
Brian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:08.10   1:14.79   1:08.10 1:19.92 1:37.22 1:11.19 1:13.26
Chastranon Roshsooraskool    Thailand
Chastranon Roshsooraskool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.06   19.17   19.01 20.39 20.95 18.11 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.75   6.34   5.75 8.07 6.34 6.64 6.04
Pyraminx Final 20 8.89   12.70   8.89 17.13 11.21 17.48 9.76
Cheah Gee Nung Ian    Singapore
Cheah Gee Nung Ian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.05   20.13   21.23 19.05 19.89 20.94 19.57
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)    Singapore
Chen Haorong (陈浩荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.14   22.37   18.54 24.65 31.84 23.92 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.57   6.56   6.99 6.08 DNF 6.60 5.57
Chen Jiawei    Singapore
Chen Jiawei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.20   26.11   DNF 25.24 25.68 23.20 27.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.59   8.78   8.04 7.59 26.42 9.52 8.79
Cheng En Jun Isaac    Singapore
Cheng En Jun Isaac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.90   19.48   19.80 18.24 17.90 20.39 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.66   5.43   4.87 6.23 5.19 6.50 4.66
Chia Bing Xuan    Singapore
Chia Bing Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.50   12.83   13.03 12.50 15.32 12.76 12.70
First round 24 11.91   14.59   14.58 14.39 DNF 14.80 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80   4.89   3.80 5.44 4.60 6.55 4.64
Pyraminx Final 6 6.05   7.92   6.05 9.62 DNF 7.78 6.37
Skewb Final 10 7.96   9.78   9.04 10.56 DNF 7.96 9.74
Daryl Tan Hong An    Singapore
Daryl Tan Hong An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.68   10.27   10.70 11.34 8.68 9.49 10.61
Second round 4 8.55   10.49   8.55 10.29 12.28 14.40 8.91
First round 2 9.11   9.70   12.96 9.38 9.62 9.11 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.83   3.93 6.68 4.35 3.20 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.38   40.24   38.75 38.38 41.26 45.53 40.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.93   17.09   14.93 21.27 18.24 16.69 16.33
Pyraminx Final 4 4.22   7.27   4.22 4.54 10.48 DNF 6.79
Skewb Final 4 4.25   5.87   8.05 6.60 4.87 4.25 6.14
Dwayne Lee    Singapore
Dwayne Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.33   13.67   13.14 12.33 13.60 14.27 16.91
First round 18 12.73   13.58   14.02 13.18 12.73 16.62 13.55
Dylan Seah Tze Siang    Singapore
Dylan Seah Tze Siang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.35   18.91   19.94 22.53 15.35 18.00 18.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.47   5.76   5.78 5.86 4.47 6.63 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:01.86   1:11.30   DNF 1:01.86 1:10.44 1:11.09 1:12.38
Pyraminx Final 13 6.38   9.68   6.38 14.86 8.49 9.64 10.90
Skewb Final 15 7.06   12.03   12.63 11.63 11.83 13.31 7.06
Elm Piyasombatkul    Thailand
Elm Piyasombatkul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.59   26.81   26.27 31.87 21.59 22.30 37.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 5.05   7.41   5.05 8.38 13.76 7.86 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:13.70     1:19.65 1:13.70
Ernest Seng Rong Qing    Singapore
Ernest Seng Rong Qing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.31   25.80   22.10 26.21 19.31 29.09 31.58
Ethan Ngui Joon Kee    Singapore
Ethan Ngui Joon Kee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.57   27.55   34.37 27.22 28.36 27.06 24.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.17   7.43   5.17 8.06 21.80 7.84 6.39
Pyraminx Final 27 9.68   13.25   16.68 13.32 9.68 19.33 9.74
Ewen Chai    Singapore
Ewen Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.03   15.27   13.03 13.97 14.34 17.50 DNF
First round 22 12.52   14.12   14.82 13.63 13.92 16.05 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.55   4.90   4.55 5.06 4.80 4.83 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.61   1:09.31   1:14.00 1:01.61 1:09.34 1:04.59 1:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 26.17   31.50   28.49 37.43 36.42 29.58 26.17
Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   NR 5.60   2.80 3.93 8.66 4.22 17.27
Skewb Final 2 3.60   5.59   NR 11.69 3.60 7.05 5.42 4.29
Fang Chen    Singapore
Fang Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.80   23.81   DNF 23.30 21.80 22.53 25.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.27   6.26   4.27 DNF 6.05 4.99 7.73
Pyraminx Final 23 8.07   12.95   8.07 12.34 9.96 DNF 16.54
Skewb Final 19 12.57   14.29   12.68 15.36 14.83 12.57 16.08
Firstian Fushada    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.16   10.87   12.75 10.47 10.33 11.82 8.16
Second round 5 8.90   10.61   10.65 10.49 8.90 10.69 12.66
First round 5 8.45   10.23   11.08 10.35 11.22 9.25 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.37   4.35   3.37 5.32 4.07 4.35 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.55   40.88   41.63 42.87 38.55 40.95 40.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.00   21.84   21.60 20.78 23.13 26.82 19.00
Foo Yan Xiu    Singapore
Foo Yan Xiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.88   13.24   8.88 13.98 13.48 14.11 12.26
First round 11 11.10   12.14   12.09 14.36 13.19 11.14 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.70   5.04   4.81 4.42 5.88 6.57 2.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.53   24.53   23.06 27.44 27.54 23.08 22.53
Pyraminx Final 15 10.02   10.66   10.16 14.42 10.02 11.17 10.65
Skewb Final 14 8.82   11.73   12.43 12.57 10.32 8.82 12.45
Francis Wong Jia Yen    Malaysia
Francis Wong Jia Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.75   10.26   8.75 10.52 11.35 11.03 9.23
Second round 6 7.93   10.70   10.85 7.93 9.37 11.89 13.43
First round 7 9.97   11.40   10.89 11.80 9.97 12.43 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.82   44.28   48.80 41.73 36.82 48.09 43.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.62   18.54   20.27 19.31 19.52 14.62 16.80
Glenn Ong    Singapore
Glenn Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.02   21.43   21.11 19.87 23.31 28.14 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 4.06   6.49   4.06 12.35 6.16 7.56 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:32.37     1:38.66 1:32.37
Gordon Chan    Singapore
Gordon Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.73   15.32   14.73 15.01 15.83 18.45 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.30   4.92   4.30 4.83 5.35 4.59 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.97   1:01.93   1:08.02 58.85 1:03.71 55.97 1:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 35.76   43.24   40.87 44.14 35.76 59.95 44.71
Pyraminx Final 34 7.31   16.02   13.48 21.40 7.31 14.69 19.89
Hadrien Decitre    Singapore
Hadrien Decitre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.63   32.53   36.04 37.92 31.48 30.08 27.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 8.73   10.17   11.15 9.52 8.73 11.76 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:58.01     2:58.01 3:06.62
Helios Thean    Singapore
Helios Thean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 48.99   55.62   48.99 DNF 58.32 59.38 49.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 15.59   22.50   20.65 39.87 25.64 21.20 15.59
Isaac Lai Yin Chung    Canada
Isaac Lai Yin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.09   13.11   13.75 14.81 11.09 13.90 11.67
Second round 8 10.86   11.20   11.07 10.86 10.88 DNF 11.64
First round 9 10.13   12.00   11.08 13.72 10.13 14.16 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01   4.63   4.38 5.40 4.12 DNF 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.06   46.39   44.29 49.20 51.41 45.67 41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.53   18.55   18.43 20.36 16.85 36.41 16.53
Pyraminx Final 3 4.10   6.76   4.10 8.36 7.33 4.60 9.10
Skewb Final 1 3.32   4.67   6.64 3.80 5.18 3.32 5.03
Isaac Wong Chang Man    Singapore
Isaac Wong Chang Man
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   9.71   10.81 9.19 9.33 9.04 10.60
Second round 2 8.00   10.22   10.07 DNF 11.20 8.00 9.40
First round 1 8.53   9.41   9.29 8.83 8.53 11.56 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   2.99   2.80 2.85 3.33 3.87 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.05   39.19   38.14 41.04 45.73 38.40 35.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.22   15.26   NR 16.26 19.15 13.22 13.69 15.84
Jared Aidan Lamadrid    Philippines
Jared Aidan Lamadrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.88   41.38   DNF 34.84 30.88 40.79 48.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.45   10.96   10.97 10.45 23.64 11.46 8.45
Pyraminx Final 40 16.91   19.28   18.82 21.70 17.42 16.91 21.59
Jay Sim    Singapore
Jay Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.85   34.37   DNF 36.51 29.50 37.09 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 7.10   16.66   7.10 21.53 DNF 12.32 16.14
Pyraminx Final 36 11.65   16.57   18.88 20.29 11.65 12.61 18.23
Skewb Final 23 10.96   17.75   18.09 14.10 10.96 25.09 21.07
Jayden Seah Tze Wain    Singapore
Jayden Seah Tze Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 5.63   8.77   5.63 11.76 15.91 7.58 6.97
Jazmine Kong Kit Min    Singapore
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.26   18.84   14.26 19.75 19.45 21.04 17.31
Jereson Goh    Singapore
Jereson Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.06   22.63   23.26 21.01 23.63 18.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:37.27     1:58.81 1:37.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 35.41   41.51   42.81 45.18 36.53 1:27.07 35.41
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.14   12.91   13.70 12.78 12.14 13.91 12.26
First round 19 10.23   13.60   13.71 13.25 10.23 14.25 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.93   4.52   2.93 4.68 4.67 5.06 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.78   53.88   48.78 54.33 59.72 57.28 50.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.89   27.66   25.44 31.16 26.38 23.89 32.66
Skewb Final 11 5.40   9.96   13.08 8.69 5.40 DNF 8.10
Jonathan Edward    Indonesia
Jonathan Edward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 59.22   1:00.05   1:00.78 59.76 59.60 59.22 1:12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 16.02   17.15   22.99 16.02 17.35 16.90 17.21
Jotham Hoe    Singapore
Jotham Hoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.87   14.76   15.63 19.93 12.87 10.87 15.77
First round 10 11.54   12.11   12.24 11.93 14.35 12.16 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.08   5.28   3.08 5.97 5.39 4.63 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.44   1:02.77   59.83 1:09.85 53.44 1:10.77 58.62
Pyraminx Final 10 7.31   8.96   8.01 9.29 11.38 9.59 7.31
Skewb Final 12 6.33   10.48   20.05 11.29 8.99 6.33 11.16
Jovan Chia Song En    Singapore
Jovan Chia Song En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.50   15.17   17.10 12.50 17.55 15.15 13.27
First round 20 11.69   13.83   17.35 15.74 13.32 11.69 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.40   5.40   4.40 5.99 5.58 4.95 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 29.79   36.49   35.07 44.30 35.54 38.87 29.79
Pyraminx Final 19 9.52   12.12   9.52 13.66 11.34 11.35 15.98
Joven Chua Ming Wun    Singapore
Joven Chua Ming Wun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.58   20.08   20.88 18.58 21.18 19.25 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.82   5.31   4.82 DNF 5.57 5.27 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.94   1:32.22   1:46.94 1:20.94 1:36.05 1:26.94 1:33.66
Pyraminx Final 35 15.70   16.20   16.73 15.99 16.18 16.42 15.70
Skewb Final 13 8.98   11.71   8.98 17.07 10.18 9.84 15.10
Justus Chan    Singapore
Justus Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 51.74   1:01.05   59.36 1:05.12 58.67 51.74 1:12.84
Kartikay Jain    India
Kartikay Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.54   23.88   22.67 24.64 25.22 20.54 24.32
Keagan Edward Wangsakentjana    Indonesia
Keagan Edward Wangsakentjana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 41.76   51.63   47.11 53.73 54.06 55.77 41.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 12.85   17.07   14.95 14.74 21.53 12.85 29.20
Skewb Final 28 16.79   26.05   36.05 17.77 32.84 16.79 27.54
Kendrick Poon    Singapore
Kendrick Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.18   15.33   14.71 33.20 15.56 15.72 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.99   5.46   3.99 6.63 6.88 5.49 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.06   1:01.59   59.48 1:00.65 1:04.64 54.06 1:07.00
Pyraminx Final 5 5.37   7.32   8.38 6.50 9.17 5.37 7.08
Skewb Final 7 4.01   7.15   6.14 4.01 9.46 9.19 6.11
Kevin Tendean    Indonesia
Kevin Tendean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.00   20.38   17.00 37.21 19.31 20.95 20.89
Lee Chee Wan    Singapore
Lee Chee Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.76   12.19   11.83 12.03 10.76 12.72 15.85
First round 12 11.24   12.26   12.93 11.69 13.87 11.24 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47   4.91   3.47 5.25 6.12 4.81 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.95   48.98   53.68 43.34 52.81 50.80 41.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.50   25.54   22.50 29.81 28.22 23.61 24.79
Li Yifei (李逸飞)    China
Li Yifei (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.91   20.03   18.91 19.69 19.22 21.18 22.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.81   5.96   8.58 7.25 3.81 5.49 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:40.55     2:57.66 1:40.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.13   43.99   53.27 46.29 41.79 43.88 36.13
Pyraminx Final 11 5.37   9.06   7.92 10.10 5.37 9.17 10.95
Skewb Final 24 13.70   17.80   13.70 15.19 19.09 19.11 41.05
Lim Hao De    Singapore
Lim Hao De
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.24   23.52   22.46 25.38 DNF 22.72 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 7.30   8.71   13.68 10.40 8.24 7.48 7.30
Pyraminx Final 25 9.72   13.05   9.72 13.23 12.96 15.76 12.97
Lim Zheng Han    Singapore
Lim Zheng Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.55   20.94   24.78 21.55 14.55 19.66 21.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.32   6.14   5.94 5.32 5.80 6.67 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:21.29   1:28.54   1:39.52 1:25.62 1:21.29 1:34.73 1:25.27
Skewb Final 16 10.54   12.78   10.54 13.66 13.71 10.97 17.93
Low Jing Yi    Singapore
Low Jing Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.52   18.95   23.47 17.52 18.69 18.59 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 3.71   7.58   5.02 12.00 11.96 3.71 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.11   1:23.15   1:40.48 1:18.66 1:10.31 1:06.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 32.85   47.03   43.56 47.99 58.25 49.53 32.85
Pyraminx Final 16 5.13   11.45   5.13 12.65 10.09 21.83 11.61
Marcus Chin    USA
Marcus Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 50.86   1:04.36   50.86 1:02.08 1:11.33 1:03.93 1:07.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 16.32   20.23   20.53 19.93 20.23 16.32 32.43
Pyraminx Final 44 19.64   23.41   21.14 21.62 27.48 19.64 29.94
Matthew Siegel    Thailand
Matthew Siegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.95   32.59   36.87 46.09 28.85 27.95 32.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.04   6.58   6.04 6.17 6.48 7.14 7.09
Skewb Final 22 10.47   15.99   16.93 12.82 18.23 18.97 10.47
Muhammad Zaki Awwab    Indonesia
Muhammad Zaki Awwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.22   17.73   17.94 16.22 17.84 17.41 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.20   5.72   4.20 4.99 5.76 6.40 9.53
Pyraminx Final 30 6.80   14.25   6.80 16.01 12.72 18.97 14.01
Nathaniel Wong    Singapore
Nathaniel Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.94   18.02   15.94 18.89 20.08 17.30 17.88
Neal Chia    Singapore
Neal Chia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.26   15.10   13.26 15.01 14.89 15.91 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.21   4.89   4.55 4.89 8.45 4.21 5.23
Pyraminx Final 12 7.65   9.33   9.02 11.82 7.65 10.46 8.51
Skewb Final 17 10.65   13.20   13.09 10.97 10.65 16.23 15.54
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.91   16.57   15.39 15.79 18.52 12.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 2.06   5.45   2.06 4.76 DNF 4.61 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.76   50.15   49.36 46.76 1:03.21 51.69 49.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.75   30.34   58.05 31.58 26.75 29.72 29.73
Pyraminx Final 26 8.16   13.15   8.16 17.81 16.61 8.69 14.15
Skewb Final 8 3.17   NR 7.92   6.65 3.17 10.15 8.65 8.47
Ng Kangzhe    Singapore
Ng Kangzhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.62   23.14   27.43 21.52 20.62 25.27 22.62
Nicholas Ho    Singapore
Nicholas Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.12   17.16   16.12 34.58 16.14 17.98 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.97   5.14   4.25 5.54 5.63 6.25 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.33   54.09   55.32 DNF 49.33 52.81 54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.84   52.89   1:05.00 42.60 1:11.08 34.84 51.06
Pyraminx Final 45 17.32   32.26   17.32 1:00.17 18.19 41.10 37.48
Nicholas Toh    Singapore
Nicholas Toh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 49.56   1:00.84   49.56 56.36 1:10.45 58.50 1:07.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 14.51   26.63   14.51 49.71 30.33 23.48 26.08
Niran Jierapipatanakul    Singapore
Niran Jierapipatanakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.63   26.15   27.59 22.63 24.74 26.16 27.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 6.93   9.56   11.61 6.93 8.78 8.30 DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 6.89   15.26   6.89 17.63 13.01 15.15 19.54
Nishant Modak    Singapore
Nishant Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.87   23.02   21.29 24.99 DNF 22.77 18.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.84   7.00   4.84 8.54 6.92 6.16 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.22   1:25.84   1:25.39 1:29.20 1:08.22 1:31.12 1:22.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 44.40   45.96   45.55 47.87 1:05.28 44.40 44.47
Pyraminx Final 21 10.74   12.75   11.45 12.17 10.74 14.62 DNF
Ong Kit Wei    Singapore
Ong Kit Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.70   26.44   22.70 26.69 34.48 28.95 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.58   8.75   6.58 10.18 10.82 9.47 6.60
Phua Kia Juin Jayvern    Singapore
Phua Kia Juin Jayvern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.24   15.71   14.71 14.24 14.84 17.92 17.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.67   5.27   6.10 7.57 4.77 4.67 4.93
Phylicia Chung Min    Singapore
Phylicia Chung Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.55   15.10   17.52 16.42 15.33 11.55 13.55
Ralph Danil Wong    Singapore
Ralph Danil Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.97   30.00   40.64 36.15 28.25 22.97 25.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.24   5.94   5.24 5.76 6.24 5.81 6.24
Pyraminx Final 22 11.51   12.89   11.51 12.82 14.21 11.66 14.18
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.00   13.19   12.62 11.00 15.57 11.42 15.52
First round 8 10.95   11.57   12.15 13.73 11.38 10.95 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.28   5.52   5.33 5.50 7.17 5.74 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.16   59.70   1:16.91 1:03.16 55.22 54.16 1:00.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 19.72   DNF   21.17 DNF 19.72 25.18 DNF
Samuel Josh Chew Jia Kai    Singapore
Samuel Josh Chew Jia Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 55.09   1:07.71   2:04.35 1:00.70 55.09 1:18.89 1:03.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 7.05   9.98   7.05 13.12 11.02 8.45 10.48
Pyraminx Final 43 14.70   21.58   14.70 DNF 24.19 22.16 18.39
Samuel Lai    Singapore
Samuel Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.91   23.69   22.16 27.72 17.91 22.37 26.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.20   59.48   1:00.35 57.20 57.34 DNF 1:00.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Sean Tan    Singapore
Sean Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.24   17.12   16.67 16.24 18.03 24.69 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.85   5.96   4.85 8.35 6.54 6.12 5.22
See Song Ying    Singapore
See Song Ying
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.49   16.02   16.48 14.49 17.95 15.38 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.22   5.97   5.53 6.88 6.76 4.22 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.06   33.06   DNF 33.28 28.17 24.06 37.74
Skewb Final 26 15.33   23.74   16.64 DNF 31.81 22.76 15.33
Shantanu Modak    Singapore
Shantanu Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.17   12.75   13.09 12.17 13.44 12.89 12.28
First round 13 11.64   12.45   12.58 11.64 12.35 13.00 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04   2.86   2.04 3.47 4.15 3.05 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.96   47.78   44.57 46.18 52.60 1:10.69 43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.71   NR 1:03.00   NR 1:00.71 1:02.23 1:06.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.55   25.73   34.83 27.40 27.75 18.55 22.03
Siah Yee Long    Singapore
Siah Yee Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.23   13.31   13.66 11.23 11.81 14.45 14.53
First round 6 9.82   11.30   11.05 14.61 10.36 9.82 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.63   5.80   3.63 4.98 7.35 7.83 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.94   53.64   44.94 59.54 59.31 49.55 52.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.49   DNF   1:15.49 DNF 1:41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.27   16.26   16.09 16.27 19.57 13.27 16.42
Pyraminx Final 37 12.57   16.82   14.70 19.93 12.57 15.82 20.85
Skewb Final 25 10.87   17.88   10.87 16.33 16.52 29.91 20.80
Simon Lai    Singapore
Simon Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.98   13.02   12.77 13.65 12.88 11.98 13.41
Second round 7 8.84   10.93   11.57 8.84 14.47 10.85 10.38
First round 23 11.28   14.32   15.74 21.29 14.12 11.28 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.47   5.06   4.53 6.83 3.83 9.25 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.68   42.73   43.95 51.33 43.32 39.68 40.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:11.35   DNF   4:11.35 4:45.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.32   24.30   18.32 23.72 18.72 35.08 30.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.30   5.82   4.30 6.54 5.09 5.82 6.90
Skewb Final 9 3.58   8.92   10.90 3.58 DNF 5.83 10.02
Simon Lin    Singapore
Simon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.48   28.51   29.58 25.48 DNF 28.05 27.91
Tan En Lin Ansel    Singapore
Tan En Lin Ansel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.77   25.86   25.00 23.39 DNF 19.77 29.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.16   6.30   5.60 7.55 5.79 7.51 5.16
Pyraminx Final 33 14.62   15.96   15.28 28.09 16.87 14.62 15.72
Tankala Reyansh    Singapore
Tankala Reyansh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 58.88   1:01.89   58.88 1:00.19 1:20.27 1:03.27 1:02.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 9.07   18.73   15.49 9.07 20.29 20.42 24.21
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)    Singapore
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.39   15.54   16.09 14.39 15.47 15.07 29.43
First round 25 10.58   14.84   10.58 13.75 15.81 19.82 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.45   6.20   4.45 7.97 5.45 8.65 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.42   1:01.43   48.42 57.96 59.76 1:06.57 1:08.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.88   21.41   21.21 22.75 28.15 18.88 20.26
Pyraminx Final 18 10.27   11.93   10.27 12.05 12.94 11.80 11.93
Skewb Final 5 4.91   5.90   6.34 6.78 5.98 4.91 5.37
Teo Kai Xiang    Singapore
Teo Kai Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.97   9.27   9.23 9.82 9.93 7.97 8.75
Second round 1 7.51   NR 8.60   NR 7.51 9.22 7.87 10.84 8.71
First round 4 9.37   10.15   11.10 9.51 10.14 9.37 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.01   35.59   36.29 33.01 33.61 38.30 36.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.26   16.68   15.26 15.87 18.71 18.66 15.51
Tham Kei Lok    Singapore
Tham Kei Lok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.44   18.80   19.95 16.34 20.11 15.44 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.14   4.93   4.14 5.06 5.25 4.47 5.41
Pyraminx Final 7 6.04   8.04   7.24 8.98 6.04 7.90 12.82
Skewb Final 18 9.91   14.18   16.90 13.65 12.00 9.91 17.13
Thiyageswaran Dakshinamoorthi    India
Thiyageswaran Dakshinamoorthi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.30   40.05   36.30 37.67 42.07 40.42 53.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 11.51   17.35   26.15 17.17 15.78 19.10 11.51
Pyraminx Final 39 15.74   18.89   15.74 25.31 19.07 19.62 17.99
Too Jun Yee    Singapore
Too Jun Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.87   1:09.15   52.61 1:01.51 1:33.33 2:30.01 46.87
Tu Pham    Vietnam
Tu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.84   19.12   15.84 21.11 19.80 18.42 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.47   6.28   4.47 5.54 7.45 6.49 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 29.08   32.25   29.57 31.36 42.36 35.81 29.08
Utsah Kapoor    Singapore
Utsah Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.88   32.78   37.24 30.88 32.95 33.15 32.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 8.56   12.62   9.81 13.12 14.92 15.47 8.56
Pyraminx Final 41 16.78   19.37   19.64 24.25 19.38 16.78 19.08
Skewb Final 29 19.41   41.30   19.41 DNF 52.29 29.03 42.58
Wesley Weishen Yu    USA
Wesley Weishen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.79   18.27   15.82 39.08 12.79 24.82 14.18
Second round 11 11.57   12.57   11.57 13.89 12.18 15.79 11.63
First round 17 11.54   13.30   12.52 14.14 11.54 14.88 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.33   5.15   DNF 5.35 4.33 5.14 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.31   58.64   56.38 1:01.55 1:19.48 52.31 57.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.88   27.34   26.82 30.22 33.40 24.98 23.88
Pyraminx Final 8 7.45   8.80   8.91 11.82 9.53 7.45 7.97
Skewb Final 3 4.43   5.65   4.98 6.16 7.46 4.43 5.82
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.68   10.74   12.28 11.60 9.68 9.75 10.86
Second round 3 9.50   10.28   10.28 11.74 10.78 9.50 9.78
First round 3 9.56   9.84   11.96 9.81 9.67 10.05 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.98   7.44   9.81 8.09 6.98 7.11 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.33   44.84   51.42 43.51 47.82 40.33 43.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.47   17.86   24.14 19.04 17.34 17.19 15.47
Pyraminx Final 17 9.59   11.93   9.59 13.71 13.46 11.91 10.41
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.07   12.32   13.02 15.04 12.70 10.07 11.25
Second round 9 8.76   11.84   10.08 8.76 12.84 13.23 12.61
First round 21 11.76   13.94   14.54 15.46 12.68 11.76 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53   4.58   4.05 4.21 5.48 8.27 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.44   47.06   41.44 52.55 45.80 45.76 49.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:58.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:58.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.03   21.29   21.11 23.20 19.57 17.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.11   8.84   7.11 7.62 9.08 9.83 10.21
Skewb Final 6 4.96   6.92   7.13 9.09 8.11 4.96 5.51
Xander Lim Dao Han    Singapore
Xander Lim Dao Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.83   15.68   15.38 13.83 18.08 15.77 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 6.23   9.10   6.23 11.19 9.75 8.07 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.32   1:11.23   1:17.61 1:03.32 1:12.02 1:05.89 1:15.79
Pyraminx Final 29 11.36   13.69   11.36 12.84 18.83 14.45 13.78
Yee Wei Ji    Singapore
Yee Wei Ji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.50   13.32   12.87 12.80 12.50 14.28 18.50
First round 14 11.19   12.54   13.31 12.50 14.27 11.19 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.04   3.85   2.04 3.88 5.78 5.53 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.83   50.38   49.69 43.83 46.19 55.77 55.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.38   21.06   24.21 20.19 21.86 21.13 19.38
Young Tan    Singapore
Young Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.23   18.32   23.57 19.13 18.60 17.24 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.35   6.12   5.35 6.15 6.46 5.76 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:10.48   1:28.08   1:28.50 1:10.48 1:35.24 1:20.50 1:38.20