Cube Weekend St. Michielsgestel 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-24~25  Netherlands, St. Michielsgestel St. Michielsgestel 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.31  Sebastian Weyer 8.47  Mika Smulders 9.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Joel Cetra 2.54  Mika Smulders 2.69  Jan Bentlage 2.99
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.19  Mats Valk 27.05  Philipp Weyer 32.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 51.81  Mats Valk 58.02  Philipp Weyer 1:02.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 1:04.95  Olivier Vos 1:24.64  Erik Akkersdijk 1:34.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 14.92  Mats Valk 15.49  Olivier Vos 16.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Erik Akkersdijk 55.56  Midas Kiebert 1:14.02  Jan Bentlage 1:14.84
 Megaminx  Mats Valk 50.98  Jan Bentlage 1:06.54  Erik Akkersdijk 1:17.93
 Pyraminx  Amiel Engel 3.52  Daniël Kassab 4.15  Mark Bennis 4.80
 Skewb  Midas Kiebert 4.31  Daan Baartmans 4.65  Jan Bentlage 5.57
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 11.52  Nick Nijssen 13.26  Mats Valk 16.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.51   7.50    Netherlands 7.31 6.51 7.82 7.38 10.64
2 Philipp Weyer 7.10   7.73    Germany DNF 7.63 7.10 7.76 7.81
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.03   8.12    Germany 8.29 8.09 7.99 7.03 9.33
4 Mika Smulders 8.18   9.55    Netherlands 10.04 8.18 10.29 8.72 9.90
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.49   10.08    Netherlands 10.86 9.88 9.50 16.08 8.49
6 Daan Baartmans 9.32   10.30    Netherlands 13.10 9.92 9.90 11.09 9.32
7 Olivier Vos 9.44   10.56    Netherlands 9.44 11.02 13.36 10.02 10.64
8 Robert Antal 9.42   10.87    Netherlands 9.42 9.54 10.59 12.49 12.49
9 Tijmen van der Ree 8.70   11.10    Netherlands 12.42 8.70 11.38 12.86 9.50
10 Nick Nijssen 10.56   11.30    Netherlands 11.68 11.41 10.81 14.27 10.56
11 Fabian Auroux 9.43   11.43    Germany 9.43 15.48 10.91 11.76 11.62
12 Midas Kiebert 11.29   11.93    Netherlands 13.06 11.85 11.29 11.43 12.52
13 Daniël Kassab 11.53   12.29    Netherlands 12.28 12.40 12.20 11.53 18.92
14 Jan Bentlage 10.24   12.55    Germany 15.99 12.56 12.42 10.24 12.68
15 Amiel Engel 12.12   12.65    Netherlands 12.38 13.48 12.12 12.80 12.77
16 Sébastien Auroux 11.52   12.77    Germany 11.52 13.30 12.07 12.95 13.67
17 Floris Naber 11.98   13.45    Netherlands 14.13 13.09 14.48 11.98 13.13
18 Joel Cetra 11.35   13.70    Germany 12.79 11.35 18.41 13.82 14.48
19 Mark Bennis 9.69   13.92    Netherlands 14.75 13.00 14.00 9.69 16.12
20 Ron van Bruchem 13.29   15.22    Netherlands 14.50 20.88 15.00 13.29 16.15
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 14.42   17.10    Kazakhstan 14.42 15.80 17.35 18.15 30.47
22 Nora Christ 12.31   17.48    Germany 15.52 17.01 12.31 19.92 24.29
23 Maxim Onushkin 16.91   18.27    Russia 17.94 16.96 19.90 16.91 22.02
24 Simone Ohler 15.22   19.63    Germany 19.44 19.80 15.22 19.66 20.46
25 Ilkka Kramer 16.68   19.91    Netherlands 22.02 18.31 16.68 20.81 20.62
26 Rodney van den Velden 15.33   20.64    Netherlands 15.33 21.11 18.36 24.32 22.46
27 Jordi Moens 18.55   20.69    Belgium 18.55 18.97 23.90 19.21 26.98
28 Koen van den Berg 20.80   22.74    Netherlands 22.09 20.80 26.87 20.95 25.19
29 Jan Wiesemann 19.47   24.26    Germany 19.47 27.81 23.85 22.20 26.73
30 Acar Gök 18.26   24.46    Turkey 22.83 22.09 29.03 18.26 28.47
31 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 22.82   26.10    Mexico 23.45 28.03 DNF 26.83 22.82
32 Ákos Vida 28.70   33.36    Hungary 36.55 45.72 28.70 34.25 29.28
33 Thomas Smeman 26.48   33.58    Netherlands 36.75 26.48 34.16 29.84 42.66
34 Eugeniu Moscalenco 37.68   37.92    Moldova 37.68 37.75 45.03 37.99 38.02
35 Adiv Enjeti 33.35   38.39    Sweden DNF 40.31 33.35 40.83 34.02
36 Jim Fleuren 34.70   39.99    Netherlands 48.10 38.49 41.12 34.70 40.37
37 Philip Conger Vass 46.90   53.93    USA 53.11 58.15 50.54 59.83 46.90
38 Teru Umene 50.46   1:04.86    Japan 1:28.15 51.84 50.46 59.43 1:23.32
39 Hans Bennis 49.45   1:09.59    Netherlands 1:12.64 1:08.76 1:09.32 49.45 1:10.68
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.73   7.11    Germany 6.91 7.80 7.21 6.73 7.22
2 Mats Valk 6.43   7.76    Netherlands 7.39 6.82 6.43 9.08 9.42
3 Philipp Weyer 7.37   7.92    Germany 8.52 7.52 7.37 8.47 7.78
4 Mika Smulders 5.63   8.07    Netherlands 8.31 8.93 5.63 10.29 6.96
5 Erik Akkersdijk 6.61   8.67    Netherlands 6.61 9.77 8.10 10.58 8.15
6 Robert Antal 8.47   10.10    Netherlands 10.05 10.44 10.34 9.91 8.47
7 Daan Baartmans 8.99   10.29    Netherlands 10.25 10.23 8.99 10.40 10.95
8 Tijmen van der Ree 8.51   10.33    Netherlands 8.51 11.44 10.34 10.49 10.15
9 Olivier Vos 8.60   10.33    Netherlands 12.07 8.94 8.60 9.98 14.29
10 Midas Kiebert 9.76   11.46    Netherlands 11.02 15.25 10.93 9.76 12.42
11 Daniël Kassab 10.09   11.70    Netherlands 11.47 16.54 10.09 11.28 12.36
12 Nick Nijssen 10.43   11.70    Netherlands 12.96 11.52 10.43 11.46 12.12
13 Amiel Engel 10.46   12.33    Netherlands 10.46 10.57 16.04 11.78 14.63
14 Joel Cetra 9.52   12.52    Germany 9.52 12.32 11.78 13.46 15.34
15 Jan Bentlage 11.03   13.01    Germany 11.03 12.54 13.38 13.43 13.11
16 Ron van Bruchem 11.93   13.13    Netherlands 16.57 12.55 11.93 13.82 13.01
17 Sébastien Auroux 11.66   13.20    Germany 13.09 13.66 11.66 15.36 12.86
18 Mark Bennis 12.06   13.28    Netherlands 12.06 12.13 15.35 12.35 16.17
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 12.27   13.53    Kazakhstan 12.27 17.26 13.15 13.10 14.33
20 Fabian Auroux 11.01   13.75    Germany 12.93 13.26 16.64 11.01 15.07
21 Nora Christ 12.00   14.15    Germany 13.95 12.00 15.65 14.23 14.27
22 Floris Naber 13.79   17.27    Netherlands 15.63 18.78 13.79 17.41 DNF
23 Simone Ohler 16.57   18.39    Germany 20.09 16.57 18.57 19.13 17.48
24 Rodney van den Velden 15.81   18.62    Netherlands 20.09 21.00 17.52 18.24 15.81
25 Ilkka Kramer 15.24   19.35    Netherlands 24.11 20.09 17.25 20.72 15.24
26 Koen van den Berg 17.42   19.45    Netherlands 19.26 21.49 17.42 22.35 17.61
27 Maxim Onushkin 16.04   20.05    Russia 19.18 20.75 16.04 20.21 21.03
28 Jordi Moens 18.54   20.73    Belgium 32.14 19.05 19.75 23.38 18.54
29 Jan Wiesemann 19.68   24.15    Germany 26.33 26.44 25.87 19.68 20.26
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.03   7.31    Germany 6.27 6.03 7.72 7.95 9.00
2 Sebastian Weyer 5.99   8.47    Germany 8.28 5.99 10.15 6.98 11.74
3 Mika Smulders 7.35   9.10    Netherlands 11.02 10.56 7.35 9.17 7.58
4 Mats Valk 7.24   9.25    Netherlands 8.91 10.80 7.24 8.04 10.85
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.97   9.86    Netherlands 9.71 10.64 10.13 8.97 9.75
6 Daan Baartmans 9.34   10.94    Netherlands 9.34 10.44 12.26 10.47 11.92
7 Olivier Vos 10.57   10.94    Netherlands 10.57 11.46 10.59 12.06 10.76
8 Robert Antal 8.65   11.11    Netherlands 8.65 10.79 12.40 11.68 10.87
9 Daniël Kassab 8.51   11.29    Netherlands 8.51 13.74 11.53 12.15 10.20
10 Nick Nijssen 10.63   11.97    Netherlands 10.63 13.29 14.78 11.36 11.27
11 Midas Kiebert 11.55   12.75    Netherlands 12.26 13.59 11.55 12.40 15.89
12 Tijmen van der Ree 11.55   14.27    Netherlands 12.31 16.29 DNF 11.55 14.20
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 1.82   2.08    Netherlands 2.07 2.34 2.48 1.82 1.84
2 Acar Gök 1.76   2.18   NR  Turkey 1.76 2.57 2.14 1.83 5.51
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.05   2.58    Netherlands 2.05 4.45 2.98 2.11 2.66
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.24   2.94    Netherlands 2.44 3.42 4.68 2.24 2.97
5 Mats Valk 1.64   2.99    Netherlands 5.20 2.88 4.02 2.08 1.64
6 Joel Cetra 1.46   3.61    Germany 4.35 3.05 3.43 DNF 1.46
7 Daniël Kassab 2.79   3.64    Netherlands 2.79 4.17 2.83 3.92 5.64
8 Daan Baartmans 2.53   3.72    Netherlands 2.53 3.90 4.07 3.20 4.05
9 Robert Antal 2.28   3.74    Netherlands 2.28 3.31 7.32 3.58 4.34
10 Amiel Engel 2.62   4.05    Netherlands 4.14 3.69 2.62 4.31 6.35
11 Jan Bentlage 3.16   4.10    Germany 3.16 4.26 3.40 6.01 4.64
12 Midas Kiebert 2.58   4.24    Netherlands 4.00 3.85 5.52 2.58 4.86
13 Nick Nijssen 3.55   5.00    Netherlands DNF 3.55 5.94 3.68 5.38
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 4.85   5.41    Kazakhstan 5.52 4.99 6.45 4.85 5.71
15 Sébastien Auroux 3.61   5.57    Germany 4.53 3.61 6.68 5.50 7.62
16 Olivier Vos 3.93   5.58    Netherlands 4.54 3.93 6.04 6.15 6.53
17 Jan Wiesemann 4.17   5.60    Germany 4.17 7.13 6.92 4.66 5.22
18 Mark Bennis 4.89   5.61    Netherlands 5.90 5.57 6.18 5.36 4.89
19 Maxim Onushkin 4.69   5.73    Russia 5.62 4.69 6.11 7.92 5.47
20 Nora Christ 4.87   5.75    Germany 5.56 4.87 6.18 6.73 5.50
21 Rodney van den Velden 3.77   6.07    Netherlands 5.81 3.77 5.40 7.00 9.44
22 Ilkka Kramer 5.62   6.54    Netherlands 5.97 5.62 7.30 6.34 7.59
23 Ron van Bruchem 4.87   6.59    Netherlands 6.84 5.65 7.28 10.91 4.87
24 Koen van den Berg 5.45   6.75    Netherlands 5.45 7.58 10.47 6.24 6.43
25 Floris Naber 5.14   7.26    Netherlands 6.49 5.14 8.82 7.45 7.85
26 Simone Ohler 5.73   8.53    Germany 5.73 8.20 10.32 12.05 7.06
27 Thomas Smeman 6.31   9.47    Netherlands 6.31 8.73 13.30 9.21 10.48
28 Jordi Moens 6.56   10.08    Belgium 6.56 6.74 11.48 12.01 12.49
29 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.68   14.40    Moldova 16.34 11.68 17.96 12.95 13.91
30 Jim Fleuren 13.69   14.61    Netherlands 14.06 35.18 14.48 15.30 13.69
31 Teru Umene 12.93   14.83    Japan 12.93 16.21 22.51 13.01 15.28
32 Philip Conger Vass 16.20   20.39    USA 17.29 33.14 23.09 20.78 16.20
33 Adiv Enjeti 17.21   24.36    Sweden DNF 21.54 21.03 30.51 17.21
34 Hans Bennis 10.41   34.58    Netherlands 10.41 30.91 44.15 28.69 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joel Cetra 1.38   2.40    Germany 2.58 2.46 1.38 2.16 3.90
2 Mats Valk 1.48   2.51    Netherlands 7.03 2.81 1.48 2.23 2.48
3 Acar Gök 2.14   2.56    Turkey 2.68 2.28 2.14 2.71 DNF
4 Daan Baartmans 2.35   2.87    Netherlands 3.23 2.35 3.45 2.84 2.55
5 Daniël Kassab 2.66   2.98    Netherlands 3.12 2.66 3.01 4.16 2.82
6 Mika Smulders 2.21   3.07    Netherlands 4.07 3.34 2.79 3.08 2.21
7 Jan Bentlage 3.27   3.54    Germany 3.60 4.06 3.67 3.34 3.27
8 Erik Akkersdijk 2.09   3.55    Netherlands 3.30 4.19 2.09 3.55 3.79
9 Tijmen van der Ree 2.50   3.89    Netherlands 4.28 DNF 2.50 3.80 3.59
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.83   3.97    Germany 3.40 3.76 5.25 4.76 2.83
11 Robert Antal 4.00   4.45    Netherlands 4.00 4.79 4.34 4.22 5.56
12 Olivier Vos 3.60   4.50    Netherlands 6.23 4.10 3.60 4.68 4.72
13 Amiel Engel 3.57   4.96    Netherlands 3.57 6.27 4.00 6.74 4.62
14 Midas Kiebert 4.39   5.30    Netherlands 5.39 4.70 4.39 5.82 6.21
15 Koen van den Berg 4.17   5.54    Netherlands 5.69 6.44 4.17 8.38 4.48
16 Nora Christ 4.05   5.77    Germany 6.40 4.05 5.37 6.42 5.54
17 Nick Nijssen 4.76   6.10    Netherlands 5.41 5.17 7.73 4.76 DNF
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 3.77   6.31    Kazakhstan 7.46 3.77 4.66 7.28 6.99
19 Mark Bennis 3.58   6.48    Netherlands 3.58 8.50 5.40 6.17 7.86
20 Maxim Onushkin 5.13   6.53    Russia 5.52 7.94 5.13 7.81 6.26
21 Ilkka Kramer 5.46   7.00    Netherlands 7.97 5.59 7.44 5.46 DNF
22 Rodney van den Velden 5.14   7.24    Netherlands 8.81 9.44 6.71 6.19 5.14
23 Floris Naber 4.69   7.32    Netherlands 10.16 12.08 6.10 5.69 4.69
24 Jan Wiesemann 5.23   8.85    Germany 15.87 10.93 5.23 9.27 6.35
25 Ron van Bruchem 6.55   9.80    Netherlands 9.22 9.33 10.85 6.55 10.99
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joel Cetra 1.67   2.54    Germany 1.67 3.41 8.31 1.87 2.33
2 Mika Smulders 1.72   2.69    Netherlands 1.72 3.71 5.24 2.24 2.12
3 Jan Bentlage 1.76   2.99    Germany 1.76 3.63 3.38 2.08 3.52
4 Acar Gök 1.40   NR 3.19    Turkey 1.40 3.12 4.12 2.34 4.70
5 Tijmen van der Ree 2.30   3.30    Netherlands 3.65 2.77 4.61 2.30 3.48
6 Mats Valk 1.47   3.32    Netherlands DNF 1.47 4.00 3.15 2.82
7 Daan Baartmans 2.80   3.34    Netherlands 3.14 3.38 3.50 2.80 3.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.00   3.44    Germany 2.00 4.12 4.38 2.68 3.52
9 Erik Akkersdijk 3.03   3.51    Netherlands 4.09 3.89 3.34 3.29 3.03
10 Robert Antal 3.09   3.80    Netherlands 3.64 3.23 4.68 4.53 3.09
11 Daniël Kassab 1.69   3.92    Netherlands 1.69 4.31 5.85 3.34 4.11
12 Olivier Vos 3.11   5.44    Netherlands 3.11 6.89 4.92 5.64 5.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.19   24.97    Germany 27.38 25.72 23.88 25.30 20.19
2 Mats Valk 25.37   27.66    Netherlands 28.23 28.14 26.62 25.37 33.55
3 Philipp Weyer 27.86   33.17    Germany 30.62 27.86 32.48 36.40 41.71
4 Erik Akkersdijk 31.78   35.16    Netherlands 32.22 38.53 41.84 34.74 31.78
5 Daan Baartmans 37.51   41.49    Netherlands 39.60 43.36 41.50 43.49 37.51
6 Robert Antal 38.17   43.77    Netherlands 38.59 47.44 38.17 47.59 45.28
7 Jan Bentlage 37.59   43.85    Germany 46.36 40.85 37.59 45.72 44.99
8 Mika Smulders 40.22   44.36    Netherlands 44.48 45.85 45.40 40.22 43.20
9 Daniël Kassab 43.23   46.30    Netherlands 45.29 46.18 43.23 51.38 47.44
10 Olivier Vos 41.88   48.66    Netherlands 41.88 52.99 52.93 49.58 43.46
11 Fabian Auroux 44.78   48.76    Germany 45.87 49.56 55.61 50.85 44.78
12 Ron van Bruchem 45.40   49.12    Netherlands 48.99 50.86 47.51 45.40 54.53
13 Sébastien Auroux 47.59   49.24    Germany 48.25 50.69 48.78 53.47 47.59
14 Joel Cetra 39.05   49.79    Germany 48.64 52.84 51.49 49.25 39.05
15 Tijmen van der Ree 48.09   52.35    Netherlands 56.16 49.87 51.01 59.25 48.09
16 Nora Christ 52.08   57.52    Germany 58.23 52.08 1:03.30 1:00.92 53.42
17 Floris Naber 50.38   57.64    Netherlands 50.38 57.24 1:08.98 59.41 56.26
18 Nick Nijssen 46.78   1:00.87    Netherlands 46.78 1:05.48 1:04.06 59.30 59.24
19 Mark Bennis 58.50   1:01.25    Netherlands 58.50 1:00.48 1:02.25 1:04.07 1:01.03
20 Midas Kiebert 51.59   1:02.26    Netherlands 1:08.93 51.59 1:16.52 56.49 1:01.36
21 Amiel Engel 56.88   1:03.27    Netherlands 1:05.28 1:03.66 1:00.86 1:06.99 56.88
22 Simone Ohler 58.21   1:04.48    Germany 1:23.36 58.21 1:03.15 1:06.45 1:03.83
23 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:06.54   1:13.51    Kazakhstan 1:14.03 1:14.85 1:25.22 1:06.54 1:11.65
24 Rodney van den Velden 1:10.03   1:16.60    Netherlands 1:10.03 1:18.72 1:18.57 1:13.38 1:17.84
25 Ilkka Kramer 1:20.54   1:32.60    Netherlands 1:37.79 1:26.73 1:20.54 1:33.29 1:38.72
26 Maxim Onushkin 1:19.61   1:32.75    Russia 1:39.75 1:19.61 1:35.36 1:26.14 1:36.75
27 Jan Wiesemann 1:28.01   1:42.34    Germany 1:49.16 1:29.06 1:55.85 1:28.01 1:48.80
28 Koen van den Berg 1:38.89   1:43.46    Netherlands 1:38.89 1:46.10 1:49.06 1:45.01 1:39.27
29 Jordi Moens 1:43.75   1:53.56    Belgium 1:56.64 1:53.59 1:50.44 1:43.75 DNF
30 Acar Gök 1:36.79   1:58.23    Turkey 1:36.79 2:06.40 2:19.57 2:10.99 1:37.29
31 Thomas Smeman 2:30.95      Netherlands 2:30.95 2:58.59
32 Eugeniu Moscalenco DNF      Moldova DNF DNF
32 Philip Conger Vass DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Teru Umene DNF      Japan DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.52   23.40    Germany 22.44 20.52 24.16 25.26 23.60
2 Mats Valk 24.54   28.65    Netherlands 27.87 24.54 31.93 29.45 28.63
3 Philipp Weyer 29.81   32.97    Germany 35.11 34.69 31.53 32.70 29.81
4 Erik Akkersdijk 29.85   33.41    Netherlands 35.49 29.85 31.59 33.20 35.43
5 Daan Baartmans 36.34   41.61    Netherlands 39.13 46.49 36.34 45.85 39.85
6 Olivier Vos 37.87   42.33    Netherlands 44.94 39.38 37.87 42.68 47.73
7 Jan Bentlage 39.47   42.45    Germany 42.78 45.23 42.93 39.47 41.64
8 Mika Smulders 35.24   43.02    Netherlands 35.24 51.86 45.46 40.64 42.97
9 Joel Cetra 38.71   43.98    Germany 42.44 44.83 44.68 50.71 38.71
10 Fabian Auroux 43.79   47.60    Germany 59.53 48.78 44.05 49.98 43.79
11 Sébastien Auroux 45.29   47.72    Germany 45.29 45.77 51.07 52.52 46.31
12 Daniël Kassab 46.26   47.82    Netherlands 46.83 49.45 46.26 47.18 52.58
13 Nick Nijssen 49.82   51.57    Netherlands 49.82 1:00.29 49.94 51.90 52.86
14 Mark Bennis 45.06   51.96    Netherlands 59.43 52.19 49.88 45.06 53.82
15 Robert Antal 44.80   52.18    Netherlands 49.86 44.80 55.70 51.41 55.26
16 Tijmen van der Ree 45.05   54.61    Netherlands 55.91 45.05 57.07 56.22 51.69
17 Ron van Bruchem 54.96   57.80    Netherlands 1:00.85 54.96 56.76 1:01.79 55.79
18 Nora Christ 54.19   1:01.92    Germany 56.77 54.19 DNF 1:10.77 58.23
19 Floris Naber 55.77   1:02.60    Netherlands 1:09.65 55.77 1:07.95 59.47 1:00.37
20 Amiel Engel 1:01.24   1:05.60    Netherlands 1:01.24 1:05.33 1:09.81 1:09.94 1:01.66
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 59.41   1:08.48    Kazakhstan 1:08.44 1:12.26 59.41 1:04.73 1:14.49
22 Simone Ohler 1:09.63   1:12.81    Germany 1:09.63 1:13.25 1:27.34 1:12.15 1:13.03
23 Rodney van den Velden 1:12.40   1:17.08    Netherlands 1:18.55 1:12.40 1:14.36 1:19.34 1:18.33
24 Midas Kiebert 41.82   DNF    Netherlands 1:02.14 DNF 59.87 DNF 41.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.40   25.19    Germany 25.74 24.27 25.57 27.60 22.40
2 Mats Valk 25.98   27.05    Netherlands 27.54 25.98 29.28 26.89 26.72
3 Philipp Weyer 27.39   32.09    Germany 34.73 33.61 27.39 29.23 33.44
4 Erik Akkersdijk 30.62   34.08    Netherlands 36.40 31.49 34.35 40.05 30.62
5 Daan Baartmans 40.73   41.96    Netherlands 42.65 41.23 42.01 40.73 43.49
6 Jan Bentlage 39.49   42.07    Germany 43.64 41.26 39.49 44.45 41.31
7 Olivier Vos 37.83   42.27    Netherlands 37.83 41.63 46.68 43.46 41.72
8 Mika Smulders 39.96   43.35    Netherlands 44.15 41.87 39.96 47.63 44.02
9 Fabian Auroux 37.56   44.21    Germany 37.56 46.18 46.19 52.24 40.25
10 Joel Cetra 42.04   45.65    Germany 52.53 46.72 44.82 45.42 42.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 46.15   NR 51.73   NR  Netherlands 46.15 51.22 54.57 49.40 1:01.48
2 Sebastian Weyer 50.72   55.48    Germany 1:07.55 50.72 51.69 58.64 56.11
3 Philipp Weyer 53.48   1:00.16    Germany 1:07.28 59.33 1:07.52 53.48 53.87
4 Erik Akkersdijk 58.86   1:01.46    Netherlands 1:02.50 1:06.12 1:01.82 1:00.06 58.86
5 Jan Bentlage 1:12.29   1:19.87    Germany 1:20.41 1:19.50 1:19.71 1:12.29 1:26.12
6 Daniël Kassab 1:19.81   1:25.53    Netherlands 1:19.81 1:37.24 1:23.63 1:22.96 1:30.01
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.61   1:28.93    Germany 1:23.37 1:29.58 1:33.97 1:21.61 1:33.83
8 Daan Baartmans 1:17.94   1:33.23    Netherlands 1:38.95 1:33.35 1:37.78 1:17.94 1:28.56
9 Joel Cetra 1:27.38   1:34.63    Germany 1:29.77 1:27.38 1:44.79 1:29.69 1:44.42
10 Midas Kiebert 1:34.64   1:36.91    Netherlands 1:34.64 1:35.97 1:41.73 1:38.19 1:36.56
11 Olivier Vos 1:32.29   1:39.23    Netherlands 1:37.56 1:32.29 1:39.38 1:56.55 1:40.76
12 Nora Christ 1:35.37   1:39.43    Germany 1:40.43 1:37.38 1:35.37 1:40.48 1:56.68
13 Amiel Engel 1:29.33   1:41.19    Netherlands 1:53.22 1:29.33 1:41.62 1:37.23 1:44.73
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:38.72   1:43.68    Netherlands 1:56.11 1:50.80 1:38.72 1:39.73 1:40.50
15 Tijmen van der Ree 1:40.03   1:45.18    Netherlands 1:52.76 1:43.17 1:49.64 1:42.73 1:40.03
16 Nick Nijssen 1:33.72   1:48.64    Netherlands 2:10.56 1:56.67 1:50.37 1:38.88 1:33.72
17 Fabian Auroux 1:51.76   2:01.78    Germany 1:56.27 2:20.28 1:51.76 1:53.22 2:15.86
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:53.72   2:02.57    Kazakhstan 2:21.99 1:53.72 2:03.52 1:59.37 2:04.81
19 Mark Bennis 1:37.48   2:03.28    Netherlands 1:37.48 1:59.98 2:03.24 2:06.63 DNF
20 Floris Naber 2:09.75   2:15.67    Netherlands 2:20.88 2:42.01 2:13.02 2:13.11 2:09.75
21 Mika Smulders 2:08.29   2:22.62    Netherlands 2:49.17 2:08.29 2:32.28 2:26.95 2:08.62
22 Robert Antal 2:13.17   2:23.43    Netherlands 2:41.56 2:27.92 2:13.17 2:26.84 2:15.54
23 Ilkka Kramer 2:23.67   2:26.27    Netherlands 2:34.44 2:25.37 2:25.15 2:23.67 2:28.29
24 Simone Ohler 2:16.01   2:28.80    Germany 2:16.01 2:30.43 2:44.42 2:32.11 2:23.86
25 Jan Wiesemann 2:53.39      Germany 2:53.39 3:06.27
26 Koen van den Berg DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
26 Thomas Smeman DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.11   51.81    Germany 50.52 54.14 48.11 51.12 53.78
2 Mats Valk 50.79   58.02    Netherlands 56.19 59.70 1:04.58 58.16 50.79
3 Philipp Weyer 53.62   1:02.35    Germany 1:02.36 53.62 1:19.00 59.57 1:05.12
4 Erik Akkersdijk 59.44   1:03.16    Netherlands 1:05.49 59.44 59.66 1:04.34 1:13.13
5 Jan Bentlage 1:12.29   1:17.86    Germany 1:14.53 1:18.72 1:36.82 1:20.32 1:12.29
6 Daniël Kassab 1:18.73   1:25.07    Netherlands 1:31.02 1:18.73 1:31.66 1:23.23 1:20.97
7 Midas Kiebert 1:25.48   1:30.29    Netherlands 1:31.82 1:25.48 1:28.01 1:31.03 1:37.80
8 Daan Baartmans 1:20.79   1:30.59    Netherlands 1:26.61 1:31.40 1:20.79 1:41.96 1:33.75
9 Joel Cetra 1:29.30   1:31.79    Germany 1:33.69 1:29.41 1:29.30 1:32.27 1:37.92
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:24.10   1:36.19    Germany 1:24.10 1:34.02 1:48.30 1:36.05 1:38.50
11 Nora Christ 1:35.87   1:41.78    Germany 1:46.67 1:46.03 1:35.87 1:36.52 1:42.79
12 Olivier Vos 1:28.23   1:41.89    Netherlands 1:42.04 1:47.53 1:42.49 1:28.23 1:41.15
13 Ron van Bruchem 1:29.02   1:45.42    Netherlands 1:50.93 1:29.02 1:38.44 1:58.83 1:46.89
14 Amiel Engel 1:37.53   1:45.77    Netherlands 2:15.96 1:44.23 1:40.02 1:53.05 1:37.53
15 Tijmen van der Ree 1:31.00   1:46.39    Netherlands 1:40.90 1:56.46 1:31.00 1:41.81 2:01.29
16 Mark Bennis 1:37.50   1:49.40    Netherlands 1:42.84 2:02.53 2:05.11 1:37.50 1:42.83
17 Fabian Auroux 1:45.56   1:53.28    Germany 1:58.79 1:51.71 1:56.11 1:45.56 1:52.03
18 Nick Nijssen 1:48.09   1:54.47    Netherlands 1:55.14 2:07.12 1:48.09 1:58.56 1:49.71
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:43.05   1:57.41    Kazakhstan 2:13.80 1:54.49 2:02.55 1:43.05 1:55.19
20 Floris Naber 2:07.52   2:21.53    Netherlands 2:15.06 2:09.02 DNF 2:40.51 2:07.52
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 1:04.95   1:18.55    Germany 1:19.53 1:04.95 1:31.18
2 Olivier Vos 1:24.64   DNF    Netherlands 1:24.64 DNF 1:30.15
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:34.07   DNF    Netherlands 1:34.07 DNF DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.88   1:58.11    Germany 1:44.88 1:58.31 2:11.15
5 Daan Baartmans 3:01.91   DNF    Netherlands 3:01.91 DNF DNF
6 Simone Ohler 3:57.21   DNF    Germany 3:57.21 DNF DNF
7 Ilkka Kramer DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
7 Jan Wiesemann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Jordi Moens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNS DNS
7 Mats Valk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
7 Nick Nijssen DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.03   12.42    Germany 12.56 13.14 15.10 11.57 11.03
2 Mats Valk 11.78   13.39    Netherlands 11.78 14.18 17.05 11.93 14.05
3 Daan Baartmans 12.56   16.72    Netherlands 12.56 16.95 14.92 19.16 18.29
4 Erik Akkersdijk 15.04   17.34    Netherlands 16.54 20.11 15.04 20.34 15.38
5 Robert Antal 15.03   18.16    Netherlands 16.69 19.73 15.03 18.05 28.92
6 Olivier Vos 15.49   18.40    Netherlands 19.35 16.10 15.49 19.74 DNF
7 Jan Bentlage 16.53   18.89    Germany 18.46 20.81 27.03 16.53 17.40
8 Tijmen van der Ree 18.00   19.39    Netherlands 19.18 22.53 19.96 18.00 19.03
9 Mika Smulders 17.72   20.24    Netherlands 21.07 21.80 17.84 22.58 17.72
10 Midas Kiebert 19.80   22.53    Netherlands 24.10 23.14 20.34 19.80 24.93
11 Daniël Kassab 21.76   23.13    Netherlands 29.50 21.99 23.95 23.46 21.76
12 Nick Nijssen 21.05   24.76    Netherlands 29.56 22.03 25.16 21.05 27.09
13 Fabian Auroux 21.63   25.21    Germany 27.95 24.97 21.63 22.70 DNF
14 Sébastien Auroux 20.96   26.75    Germany 29.34 25.36 20.96 25.55 29.72
15 Mark Bennis 26.05   30.38    Netherlands 29.46 37.28 31.75 26.05 29.94
16 Joel Cetra 28.41   30.77    Germany 29.78 35.04 31.62 30.90 28.41
17 Nora Christ 26.86   31.24    Germany 37.44 31.17 29.29 33.25 26.86
18 Amiel Engel 27.86   34.16    Netherlands 27.86 44.05 41.31 32.03 29.14
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 25.48   37.49    Kazakhstan 36.99 35.83 43.01 25.48 39.65
20 Ron van Bruchem 29.62   38.26    Netherlands 29.62 47.25 35.63 31.89 50.27
21 Jan Wiesemann 30.53   40.52    Germany 32.03 30.53 46.51 43.02 51.19
22 Simone Ohler 33.82   40.79    Germany 37.44 50.08 33.82 39.05 45.87
23 Floris Naber 35.66   41.80    Netherlands 39.03 46.34 40.03 51.84 35.66
24 Koen van den Berg 39.56   44.64    Netherlands 46.60 47.67 50.65 39.56 39.66
25 Rodney van den Velden 37.13   45.78    Netherlands 37.13 47.10 DNF 45.52 44.72
26 Ilkka Kramer 43.62   51.46    Netherlands 43.62 54.01 55.39 53.06 47.30
27 Maxim Onushkin 44.77   53.38    Russia 58.59 49.19 58.37 44.77 52.58
28 Thomas Smeman 52.73   58.28    Netherlands 52.73 59.88 57.11 1:03.62 57.86
29 Jordi Moens 46.39   1:00.49    Belgium 1:30.59 1:02.12 46.39 1:09.81 49.53
30 Acar Gök 44.89   1:00.85    Turkey 1:06.14 1:10.71 1:00.28 44.89 56.12
31 Philip Conger Vass DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 13.95   14.92    Germany 17.43 13.95 15.29 14.20 15.27
2 Mats Valk 14.52   15.49    Netherlands 15.16 15.57 16.94 15.73 14.52
3 Olivier Vos 15.23   16.33    Netherlands 15.63 DNF 15.23 17.42 15.93
4 Daan Baartmans 16.06   17.68    Netherlands 18.21 17.63 17.21 16.06 21.34
5 Mika Smulders 15.61   18.14    Netherlands 19.74 18.09 15.61 18.03 18.30
6 Jan Bentlage 15.30   18.48    Germany 19.15 18.41 15.30 20.24 17.88
7 Tijmen van der Ree 19.24   20.44    Netherlands 19.55 19.48 DNF 19.24 22.29
8 Erik Akkersdijk 15.77   21.29    Netherlands 24.32 17.98 15.77 21.58 DNF
9 Nick Nijssen 20.77   22.49    Netherlands 21.94 24.68 24.78 20.77 20.85
10 Robert Antal 16.35   23.87    Netherlands 27.41 16.35 24.16 26.58 20.86
11 Midas Kiebert 20.96   24.00    Netherlands 20.96 35.84 22.08 23.56 26.37
12 Fabian Auroux 22.82   24.14    Germany 22.82 24.64 26.76 23.07 24.71
13 Sébastien Auroux 21.03   24.37    Germany 21.03 27.20 27.70 24.22 21.69
14 Daniël Kassab 22.70   25.84    Netherlands 22.70 25.26 27.04 25.22 31.09
15 Mark Bennis 22.92   28.85    Netherlands 22.92 37.87 27.28 27.76 31.50
16 Amiel Engel 25.98   30.15    Netherlands 25.98 27.39 35.28 27.77 42.07
17 Jan Wiesemann 26.80   30.82    Germany 27.86 31.00 33.60 46.39 26.80
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 27.94   32.58    Kazakhstan 34.95 27.94 31.05 35.22 31.74
19 Joel Cetra 19.38   33.15    Germany 41.87 54.84 19.38 29.87 27.72
20 Nora Christ 28.87   35.38    Germany 35.14 38.41 37.50 28.87 33.50
21 Floris Naber 26.49   37.62    Netherlands 37.41 42.10 36.10 26.49 39.36
22 Ron van Bruchem 29.64   41.15    Netherlands 33.89 29.64 47.01 44.12 45.45
23 Simone Ohler 40.80   42.86    Germany DNF 40.80 41.47 42.97 44.15
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 47.05   55.56    Netherlands 58.29 1:14.36 53.54 54.86 47.05
2 Midas Kiebert 59.63   1:14.02    Netherlands 1:29.13 1:19.90 1:06.73 1:15.42 59.63
3 Jan Bentlage 1:04.77   1:14.84    Germany 1:08.13 1:23.25 1:13.13 1:04.77 DNS
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:27.76   1:32.34    Germany 2:07.16 1:29.67 1:37.04 1:30.32 1:27.76
5 Daniël Kassab 1:59.27   2:14.25    Netherlands DNF 2:13.48 2:14.92 1:59.27 2:14.34
6 Daan Baartmans 2:07.02   2:28.12    Netherlands 2:46.19 2:11.84 2:57.16 2:26.33 2:07.02
7 Jan Wiesemann 1:52.13   2:31.04    Germany 2:32.87 2:52.46 3:27.27 1:52.13 2:07.79
8 Olivier Vos DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
8 Tijmen van der Ree DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 50.35   55.46    Netherlands 50.35 54.72 57.40 54.26 1:01.17
2 Jan Bentlage 1:02.72   1:08.11    Germany 1:13.75 1:02.72 1:03.30 1:08.52 1:12.51
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.40   1:13.93    Netherlands 1:19.65 1:12.62 1:13.86 1:15.32 1:10.40
4 Midas Kiebert 1:14.70   1:24.81    Netherlands 1:56.00 1:16.64 1:14.70 1:30.40 1:27.39
5 Daan Baartmans 1:23.51   1:28.98    Netherlands 1:23.51 1:28.35 1:49.09 1:28.59 1:30.01
6 Mark Bennis 1:26.08   1:29.80    Netherlands 1:44.14 1:26.08 1:36.47 1:26.21 1:26.73
7 Joel Cetra 1:30.29   1:31.87    Germany 1:30.35 1:32.22 1:30.29 1:33.03 1:48.34
8 Olivier Vos 1:24.78   1:34.01    Netherlands 1:24.78 1:28.72 1:47.65 1:28.71 1:44.61
9 Nick Nijssen 1:21.77   1:34.80    Netherlands 1:33.40 1:41.79 1:33.65 1:21.77 1:37.34
10 Amiel Engel 1:30.48   1:41.55    Netherlands 1:46.77 1:30.48 1:45.08 1:49.09 1:32.79
11 Daniël Kassab 1:27.84   1:41.89    Netherlands 1:44.86 1:39.75 1:41.05 1:27.84 1:57.14
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.31   1:50.95    Germany 1:58.01 1:50.95 1:55.44 1:39.31 1:46.46
13 Nora Christ 1:52.05   1:58.97    Germany 1:52.05 2:00.24 1:56.98 2:10.58 1:59.70
14 Tijmen van der Ree 2:18.61      Netherlands 2:18.61 2:24.91
15 Maxim Onushkin 2:21.81      Russia 2:21.81 2:39.53
16 Ilkka Kramer 2:27.91      Netherlands 2:27.91 2:51.55
17 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2:37.14      Kazakhstan 3:18.18 2:37.14
18 Simone Ohler 2:46.64      Germany 2:46.64 3:05.78
19 Jan Wiesemann 3:00.06      Germany 3:35.95 3:00.06
20 Jim Fleuren 3:20.56      Netherlands DNF 3:20.56
21 Ron van Bruchem 3:30.42      Netherlands 3:30.42 DNF
22 Jordi Moens DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
22 Philip Conger Vass DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 43.73   NR 50.98   NR  Netherlands 43.73 50.63 47.12 58.02 55.20
2 Jan Bentlage 1:03.42   1:06.54    Germany 1:04.85 1:06.08 1:16.61 1:08.69 1:03.42
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.96   1:17.93    Netherlands 1:10.71 1:23.28 1:19.79 1:09.96 1:26.56
4 Joel Cetra 1:16.79   1:19.27    Germany 1:19.24 1:18.23 1:20.33 1:30.75 1:16.79
5 Midas Kiebert 1:12.31   1:20.44    Netherlands 1:21.47 1:20.09 1:12.31 1:25.43 1:19.75
6 Daan Baartmans 1:12.94   1:24.52    Netherlands 1:33.39 1:23.03 1:17.14 1:37.81 1:12.94
7 Mark Bennis 1:23.49   1:36.33    Netherlands 1:47.73 1:27.79 1:44.42 1:36.77 1:23.49
8 Olivier Vos 1:30.01   1:36.39    Netherlands 1:39.19 1:35.21 DNF 1:30.01 1:34.76
9 Nick Nijssen 1:30.15   1:38.68    Netherlands 1:50.79 1:30.15 1:35.41 1:38.13 1:42.50
10 Amiel Engel 1:43.72   1:47.14    Netherlands 2:08.63 1:43.72 1:49.66 1:45.99 1:45.78
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amiel Engel 3.96   4.63    Netherlands 3.96 5.04 4.65 4.40 4.85
2 Daniël Kassab 3.62   4.79    Netherlands 3.62 7.44 3.93 4.72 5.71
3 Jan Bentlage 4.16   4.81    Germany 4.31 4.16 8.82 5.11 5.00
4 Mark Bennis 4.46   6.65    Netherlands 7.45 6.11 6.40 8.06 4.46
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.75   6.72    Germany 7.34 11.46 5.35 7.46 4.75
6 Midas Kiebert 4.28   6.78    Netherlands 7.16 7.28 5.91 12.11 4.28
7 Erik Akkersdijk 5.77   6.81    Netherlands 5.95 9.14 7.31 7.18 5.77
8 Daan Baartmans 6.25   7.59    Netherlands 6.94 7.44 8.38 12.12 6.25
9 Joel Cetra 5.64   8.57    Germany 9.85 7.44 10.47 8.43 5.64
10 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 4.81   8.75    Kazakhstan 11.07 6.07 9.12 17.57 4.81
11 Mika Smulders 5.78   9.11    Netherlands 5.78 8.40 6.04 19.77 12.88
12 Olivier Vos 6.25   9.29    Netherlands 9.38 DNF 6.25 8.14 10.35
13 Tijmen van der Ree 6.55   9.51    Netherlands 6.55 9.61 8.92 16.15 10.00
14 Ilkka Kramer 8.63   9.67    Netherlands 8.63 10.58 9.61 DNF 8.81
15 Robert Antal 6.04   10.46    Netherlands 11.89 12.32 6.04 10.14 9.36
16 Maxim Onushkin 6.82   10.77    Russia 11.37 10.57 13.18 10.36 6.82
17 Simone Ohler 8.83   11.13    Germany 10.36 9.32 13.70 13.87 8.83
18 Jan Wiesemann 8.71   11.36    Germany 13.65 9.90 10.52 14.22 8.71
19 Rodney van den Velden 9.81   11.70    Netherlands 11.24 12.06 9.81 13.29 11.80
20 Nora Christ 8.23   12.17    Germany 11.55 8.23 13.91 21.38 11.06
21 Koen van den Berg 10.05   12.37    Netherlands 11.37 10.05 10.94 17.01 14.79
22 Ron van Bruchem 6.65   12.94    Netherlands 10.38 15.28 15.83 6.65 13.16
23 Nick Nijssen 8.33   13.54    Netherlands 13.77 11.86 14.99 16.21 8.33
24 Jordi Moens 8.35   15.27    Belgium 21.35 15.18 24.47 9.27 8.35
25 Jim Fleuren 11.34   16.28    Netherlands 16.61 14.09 11.34 31.82 18.13
26 Thomas Smeman 10.06   16.96    Netherlands 10.06 14.36 38.55 16.44 20.07
27 Acar Gök 6.45   16.99    Turkey 17.83 6.45 17.50 35.63 15.63
28 Teru Umene 10.92   18.24    Japan 10.92 14.55 22.11 27.01 18.05
29 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.91   21.00    Moldova 25.66 19.70 23.85 19.44 11.91
30 Philip Conger Vass 11.89   24.33    USA 11.89 26.67 20.79 27.66 25.52
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amiel Engel 3.06   3.52    Netherlands 3.48 3.38 3.69 3.06 4.08
2 Daniël Kassab 3.22   4.15    Netherlands 3.36 4.92 4.18 6.26 3.22
3 Mark Bennis 3.35   4.80    Netherlands 4.81 3.95 5.64 3.35 7.52
4 Jan Bentlage 4.54   5.10    Germany 5.77 4.98 4.54 4.54 6.92
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.02   5.44    Netherlands 9.42 4.85 4.44 4.02 7.02
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.80   6.69    Germany 7.10 6.71 6.25 8.24 5.80
7 Midas Kiebert 5.32   7.07    Netherlands 8.79 9.84 6.77 5.64 5.32
8 Olivier Vos 5.01   7.60    Netherlands 7.66 8.31 8.72 5.01 6.82
9 Joel Cetra 4.83   8.14    Germany 9.19 8.16 9.63 4.83 7.08
10 Tijmen van der Ree 6.09   8.66    Netherlands 9.05 7.57 10.81 6.09 9.36
11 Daan Baartmans 4.67   9.32    Netherlands 8.84 11.34 DNF 4.67 7.77
12 Ilkka Kramer 7.60   9.75    Netherlands 10.40 11.13 10.47 8.38 7.60
13 Nick Nijssen 8.44   9.83    Netherlands 14.50 9.34 9.07 8.44 11.08
14 Jan Wiesemann 8.35   10.84    Germany 10.20 8.35 11.27 11.04 12.61
15 Maxim Onushkin 9.18   11.04    Russia 11.67 11.23 10.21 9.18 13.33
16 Robert Antal 5.26   11.10    Netherlands 14.25 13.98 9.79 5.26 9.53
17 Mika Smulders 6.52   11.16    Netherlands 17.76 13.72 12.25 6.52 7.50
18 Simone Ohler 9.51   11.27    Germany 11.33 11.73 11.98 9.51 10.74
19 Ron van Bruchem 10.83   11.37    Netherlands 10.83 10.90 11.71 11.51 18.42
20 Rodney van den Velden 9.76   11.52    Netherlands 14.40 10.38 14.67 9.76 9.77
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 5.64   11.79    Kazakhstan 14.61 13.67 11.43 5.64 10.28
22 Koen van den Berg 10.95   13.29    Netherlands DNF 10.95 14.91 12.18 12.77
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Midas Kiebert 3.95   4.31    Netherlands 4.48 4.16 4.66 3.95 4.30
2 Daan Baartmans 3.58   4.97    Netherlands 4.69 3.58 5.38 6.48 4.84
3 Jan Bentlage 4.27   5.39    Germany 5.34 5.69 11.55 4.27 5.14
4 Daniël Kassab 3.01   6.37    Netherlands 5.52 6.27 9.55 7.31 3.01
5 Tijmen van der Ree 6.64   7.82    Netherlands 6.64 9.27 9.00 7.41 7.04
6 Olivier Vos 7.24   8.13    Netherlands 7.24 8.32 7.92 8.14 8.78
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.54   8.18    Germany 7.93 5.54 6.86 10.09 9.74
8 Jan Wiesemann 7.63   9.97    Germany 8.15 10.86 15.37 10.91 7.63
9 Robert Antal 9.21   10.96    Netherlands 12.38 10.14 17.01 10.35 9.21
10 Koen van den Berg 8.70   11.31    Netherlands 11.17 8.70 17.15 12.85 9.91
11 Rodney van den Velden 10.56   11.52    Netherlands 10.56 11.94 11.22 11.39 14.25
12 Acar Gök 7.85   11.53    Turkey 10.04 14.01 10.61 7.85 13.93
13 Joel Cetra 7.80   12.09    Germany 7.80 DNF 14.30 9.54 12.42
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 5.80   12.17    Kazakhstan 15.58 11.40 5.80 15.34 9.76
15 Mika Smulders 7.86   12.54    Netherlands 12.45 11.47 7.86 13.69 18.20
16 Ilkka Kramer 10.01   13.27    Netherlands DNF 10.01 15.52 11.33 12.95
17 Nick Nijssen 10.57   13.28    Netherlands 13.82 15.44 29.76 10.57 10.57
18 Amiel Engel 8.29   13.78    Netherlands 16.81 17.10 8.29 11.40 13.13
19 Maxim Onushkin 8.76   14.71    Russia 16.96 8.76 16.82 10.35 26.77
20 Jordi Moens 12.96   15.69    Belgium 17.07 16.02 19.70 12.96 13.98
21 Simone Ohler 9.79   17.72    Germany 23.88 9.79 15.68 14.31 23.18
22 Ron van Bruchem 14.02   20.68    Netherlands 15.73 14.02 14.96 31.34 31.84
23 Thomas Smeman 13.42   23.61    Netherlands 26.18 13.42 25.07 19.58 33.09
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Midas Kiebert 3.38   4.31    Netherlands 4.05 5.09 3.78 5.65 3.38
2 Daan Baartmans 3.96   4.65    Netherlands 4.06 4.58 6.26 5.30 3.96
3 Jan Bentlage 4.06   5.57    Germany 8.95 5.34 4.06 6.02 5.34
4 Daniël Kassab 4.37   6.16    Netherlands 4.37 8.14 8.69 5.50 4.84
5 Sébastien Auroux 5.50   8.17    Germany 8.21 8.07 8.91 5.50 8.24
6 Tijmen van der Ree 6.77   8.34    Netherlands 9.22 8.60 8.66 6.77 7.76
7 Joel Cetra 6.99   9.72    Germany 7.83 12.47 12.22 6.99 9.12
8 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 8.22   9.76    Kazakhstan 8.22 9.76 12.60 11.18 8.35
9 Jan Wiesemann 7.20   10.32    Germany 7.20 9.12 12.13 9.71 16.99
10 Robert Antal 8.54   12.09    Netherlands 11.41 12.96 11.91 8.54 15.50
11 Rodney van den Velden 8.80   12.59    Netherlands 22.93 17.48 9.14 11.14 8.80
12 Koen van den Berg 11.27   12.66    Netherlands 13.10 11.27 12.22 12.66 13.70
13 Acar Gök 8.38   14.31    Turkey 13.15 22.69 8.38 9.93 19.86
14 Mika Smulders 12.07   14.36    Netherlands 19.09 12.07 14.40 14.10 14.57
15 Nick Nijssen 10.43   14.46    Netherlands 10.43 19.68 17.04 13.29 13.06
16 Ilkka Kramer 13.43   16.20    Netherlands 18.52 13.43 13.83 DNF 16.25
17 Olivier Vos 7.54   DNF    Netherlands 7.54 DNF 8.00 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.52   11.69    Netherlands DNF 11.58 10.52 11.51 11.98
2 Nick Nijssen 13.65   15.80    Netherlands 16.68 16.54 14.19 25.65 13.65
3 Mats Valk 14.61   17.58    Netherlands 18.59 20.40 16.44 14.61 17.72
4 Joel Cetra 15.64   19.38    Germany 23.32 25.72 16.29 15.64 18.53
5 Jan Bentlage 15.48   19.41    Germany 21.14 20.52 15.48 16.57 21.45
6 Olivier Vos 18.41   23.13    Netherlands 21.72 23.39 18.41 24.80 24.29
7 Floris Naber 24.76   28.12    Netherlands 27.93 24.76 44.97 25.94 30.50
8 Daan Baartmans 27.18   32.74    Netherlands 1:18.28 34.55 28.45 35.23 27.18
9 Mika Smulders 25.76   37.91    Netherlands 25.76 DNF 39.37 39.07 35.29
10 Daniël Kassab 34.50   41.70    Netherlands 1:01.09 35.46 34.50 45.72 43.91
11 Midas Kiebert 32.11   48.05    Netherlands 32.11 36.55 1:03.07 44.52 1:19.20
12 Maxim Onushkin 31.31   51.29    Russia 59.00 31.31 55.12 54.20 44.56
13 Acar Gök 40.77   54.03    Turkey 54.37 1:12.25 55.83 51.90 40.77
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 45.94   58.88    Kazakhstan 50.51 45.94 1:02.82 1:03.31 DNF
15 Simone Ohler 55.22   59.97    Germany 1:00.95 55.22 59.18 59.78 1:15.46
16 Sébastien Auroux 36.69   1:03.67    Germany 1:06.34 36.69 1:16.07 1:59.13 48.61
17 Koen van den Berg 50.32   DNF    Netherlands DNF 58.96 DNF DNF 50.32
18 Ilkka Kramer 1:03.00      Netherlands 1:22.50 1:03.00
19 Thomas Smeman 1:08.50      Netherlands 1:08.50 1:10.32
20 Jordi Moens 1:30.79      Belgium 1:43.93 1:30.79
21 Jan Wiesemann 1:35.53      Germany 1:35.53 DNF
22 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 9.07   11.52    Netherlands 9.07 12.91 9.55 12.09 15.11
2 Nick Nijssen 11.41   13.26    Netherlands 13.90 14.03 11.85 11.41 16.39
3 Mats Valk 14.50   16.11    Netherlands 14.66 14.50 16.99 16.67 20.63
4 Joel Cetra 14.18   17.29    Germany 18.28 15.99 17.59 DNF 14.18
5 Jan Bentlage 13.70   17.42    Germany 14.34 13.70 18.80 19.12 27.33
6 Floris Naber 16.02   21.28    Netherlands 23.03 16.02 43.94 18.63 22.18
7 Olivier Vos 19.35   23.38    Netherlands 23.99 24.29 19.35 23.71 22.44
8 Daan Baartmans 22.32   26.23    Netherlands 23.46 29.03 30.55 26.20 22.32
9 Daniël Kassab 28.14   36.33    Netherlands 28.14 52.55 33.58 40.05 35.36
10 Mika Smulders 34.98   49.73    Netherlands 58.13 DNF 48.99 42.06 34.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 B R B L' U2 B2 L2 B D' F2 D' F2 U B2 D F2
A #2 U' R2 D2 R2 D R2 U' F' L' B' F' U' B' R' F' D' R2 D
A #3 D2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 D B2 D' B L2 D2 L' B2 R2 F U2 F D2
A #4 L' D2 R' D2 F2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 L B U' R' U2 B F L D' F
A #5 D' L' D R D B R2 U' R2 F D' F2 U R2 U' B2 D2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 R' L B U2 B2 U' D R U2 F B D2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 B D2 R' F2 U R2 F' L' F2 L F' D'
B #1 L2 F' R2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F2 L D L' F2 L U' B' F U' L2
B #2 F' R L' F' R' U B' R' F' U' L U2 F2 B2 D' R2 F2 U'
B #3 D F' B L' U' F2 R' L B L' D R F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 D2
B #4 F L2 F D2 B F' U L' R' D' R' D B L R' D2 L
B #5 U2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 R2 F L B R U L2 U2 L R' B U
B Ex#1 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R' F' D L' D F' R2 U' R F D2
B Ex#2 U' R' L' B' R D' B U' B L' D R2 D2 F2 B2 D' R2 L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L B2 D2 B2 F2 L R2 U2 F U' R U L D' R F' R
A #2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' D' B2 R F R B L' D2
A #3 F' R' D F' L U2 F B L U B2 R' U2 B2 R F2 R2 D2 B2
A #4 R B2 L B2 L' U2 L B2 D' R2 B' D2 R2 B2 L' R' D' R B
A #5 F' U2 B' R2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 L' F' L2 D U' L' R2 D2 U2 F
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L F' D2 L B U' L U2 B F2
A Ex#2 F' B' R2 D' R' D' B2 D' B' U R' U2 B2 D2 L F2 D2 F2 R' L'
B #1 B2 D R2 D2 F2 U' L F2 R' D' U B' L2 B D' L' R2 U2
B #2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 F D L2 F' R' B2 D' B' U' F'
B #3 F2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 F U' R U' R2 B2 R D' R2 F' U'
B #4 B2 D B2 D2 L B2 R2 F' U' R' F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F B' U2 R2
B #5 B2 U' B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' B U' R B' U2 L' U' F' U2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 B' U F U2 F D B2 L U
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 B' D2 R B' F' R F' R2 B L' B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L' F' R' D2 B' D B U2 F2 D B2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 U R2
A #2 D2 R U' D2 L2 F B' R L' B R2 U' D2 B2 L2 U' L2 U'
A #3 B2 F2 R F2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R' U F R U' L' F2 D' L' U2 F
A #4 B' R2 D F' U B2 R' B U L2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 B
A #5 L2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D' R' D2 R' B R2 U F L2 U L'
A Ex#1 B' R2 B2 D2 B' L2 F D2 L' F D R' D' U' F2 D U' R' D'
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 R F' D2 L B U' B F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 U' F R U' R' U' R2 F' U'
A #2 U R' F U F R2 U' R2 U F' R
A #3 U' R' U2 F R U' F' U2 R U2 R
A #4 U R' U' R U' F R F R U R
A #5 U R U R' F R2 U' F U' R U
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R' U R' F U' F2 U2 F
B #1 U' R U2 F' U2 F R U2 R U2 R2
B #2 R' U F' R U R' F U' R U R'
B #3 U R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R'
B #4 R F' U2 R' U' R' U2 R' F R U
B #5 F' R2 U2 R U' R' U' F U' R U
B Ex#1 R F' R' U R F' U2 R F' R2 F
B Ex#2 U' R F' U' R' U2 R F' U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' U F' U2 F' U2 F'
A #2 R' U' F U R' F U2 R' F U2 R
A #3 U2 R F' U' F' U' R' U R' U' F
A #4 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 R F' U' R'
A #5 U2 R' U R U' R U' F U' R U'
A Ex#1 F R U' R' U F U' F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F R2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 R' F U2 F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F2
B #2 U' F' R U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R'
B #3 U R' U' F' U' F R2 U' F' U' F'
B #4 U' F R U' R U' R' U R2 U2 F'
B #5 R' U F U' F U2 F' R U' R' U'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U F U2 F U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U R F' U'
A #2 R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U' R' F R'
A #3 R U' F' R F' R2 U' F U' R U'
A #4 R' U R U2 R2 F U2 F' R F U'
A #5 U' F' R U2 R' U2 F R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R2 F' U' R'
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R2
B #1 R U' F R2 U' R2 U R F R U'
B #2 R U' F' R' U R' F' U' R2 U' R'
B #3 U R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F' U F'
B #4 R' U2 R U' R' F R U2 R' U' R2
B #5 R U' F' U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 U2 R U2 R' F'
B Ex#2 U R' F U2 F U' R2 U R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U R F R2 F R' D' R F' U2 L U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 L U' F' U Rw2 Fw L Uw2 Rw U' R2 Fw' L Uw
A #2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 B D2 L U' R B2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 U2 D2 R' D2 Rw D R' Uw' F' D2 Rw' Fw L' Uw
A #3 B L D' F' L U' R' U L F D' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 D B Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw' R D2 U L' F Fw' Rw' U2 L' Uw2 Fw R
A #4 R2 U2 F' U2 D2 F' B2 R2 F D L D2 R L' B' R U' R B2 R2 Fw2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 R B R' Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 R Uw' B' Rw2 D2 F' D L Fw' R' Uw L Fw
A #5 R2 D L' U' L R' B R2 F' D' R2 F2 U F2 U L2 D B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 F2 D B' D B' R2 Rw' F L2 U Rw' D' Fw' U' Rw R2 B2 Uw2 D'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R' U' D' F R B' R2 U' L2 B' R2 U2 B' F U2 D2 B L2 Rw2 D' R' U Rw2 U L' Uw2 B2 D' R Fw U' Fw' F2 D Fw Uw' R' Uw Rw' U F' B
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 B L F R' U R' U D2 L2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B2 R Uw2 R2 L' D Fw D2 F2 U Fw2 Rw' F2 D2 Fw' U2 R Uw'
B #1 B2 U' B R' B' L' D' L F R' F' B D2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L D L B2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw D' L' Fw2 Uw' R' Fw' Uw' Rw2 R'
B #2 D2 F' L U2 B2 U' F U' R L B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 Fw2 D' F B2 D Rw2 D F' U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2 D2 Rw' L' Fw Uw' U Fw' L F2
B #3 U L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R F2 B2 D R2 U B' R F R Fw2 Rw2 F2 L2 Uw2 U' R' Fw2 R' L Fw2 U' D2 Fw F D Fw2 U' Uw B2 Rw' Fw' U' L Uw2
B #4 R2 F R2 F U2 F' D2 R2 L2 D2 F' R B2 U' D R D R' L D' B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L Fw2 U R2 Fw B Rw2 R Fw B2 R Uw Fw' Uw R2 D' Fw
B #5 B R2 F' L2 F' D2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 U F' L' U2 R' F U D2 B2 D' Uw2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 R2 U2 F Uw2 F2 L Uw R F2 L Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw L' B2 U Fw L
B Ex#1 R D' B2 F R2 L' F R D F' R B2 L B2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 L2 Uw2 U' R' D2 Fw2 U' Fw D L B2 D2 R' Uw' Rw' R' F' Uw' L2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R' B2 F2 U2 L D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B D U F' U2 R F L' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 B' D Fw2 B' U B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' L B F D' L Fw' U2 L Uw Rw' B2 Uw2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L' U2 L R2 B2 F2 R' U2 R2 B' D2 F D' B' R' B' D R Rw2 Uw2 B' R' D2 L' Fw2 R F' R' Fw2 D2 Uw' L2 D2 Fw2 L U2 D Rw2 B' Fw Rw Fw2 Rw2 F2
A #2 L' D2 R F2 B2 R' D2 B2 R F' U2 R F U2 R U' L B L' U Uw2 Rw2 R D L' D' Fw2 R U Rw2 D Fw2 R F' L' Fw B' U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw B2 Rw' B L2 F2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F D L2 U2 F2 L' U' B L' U Uw2 F' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' F2 U D F' Rw' B' U' R U Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 L' Fw Uw' R
A #4 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B R2 L2 D2 R' U' F R D L2 U' L' B U Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 U' D F2 Rw' R' L' D' R' Fw F R' B2 Rw Fw U
A #5 U' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' B D B2 U2 F' R F B2 U' R D Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' B' U D B2 D B2 L Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw2 B D2 Uw B Rw2 R L Fw
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B R' L2 B2 D R2 F2 D R2 U2 B F Rw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 U B F2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw F Fw D2 R2 Uw' Fw' B' Rw2
A Ex#2 D F U L D' F2 L F' D' R L2 B D2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' U Rw2 D2 B' F2 L2 R2 F' Rw D F2 U' Rw R' Uw B2 D2 Rw2 R Fw' L2
B #1 B' U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 D F' D' U2 F' R' U' B' L' F Rw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 B2 Fw' F R B L Uw' R L2 Fw' Rw F2 D2
B #2 F2 B2 R2 U2 D2 L B2 R D2 L' D L F R2 F' B U' L' F2 U Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 R' L D U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F L' Fw Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 Uw R' Fw Rw R2 L F'
B #3 F D2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 B' L2 B2 U' F B D R L' U F' L' F Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B2 L U' L' D2 B2 Rw2 L' U' Fw' R' L2 D Rw2 Fw Uw' R2 U2 F Uw D' R
B #4 F2 R' F2 U2 L' R U2 R' B2 R U' F' B L D R D R2 F2 R Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U' B2 R D Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw' L' D' Fw B D Uw' Fw2 B L Fw Uw' D2
B #5 R' B2 L B2 R D2 B2 L U2 F2 D' L' R2 B' U L' F L D F2 Uw2 L D Rw2 U Rw2 B2 L2 B2 D Fw2 F2 U Fw L2 Fw2 D L' Fw' Rw' Uw' U2 D2 Rw L' Fw'
B Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 D F' U2 F2 L' U2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 U Rw2 U F2 U2 Fw2 L B' L2 Uw2 Fw L F2 Rw' D' Rw' B' Uw' L Uw'
B Ex#2 B U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 B L2 B U' R' F D' L2 D2 L B2 D2 L Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 R F2 L' Fw2 R' Uw' Rw2 L2 U2 R U' Fw R Uw' D F' U' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 D2 R2 D2 L' F' R U D' L' F2 D2 L' B U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 R2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 L' R2 U' F' Rw2 Fw' U' D2 Rw' Uw R' Uw Rw B F2
A #2 U' L2 F2 R2 L2 U D2 F2 R2 D B D2 B2 R' U' R' B2 L2 U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Rw2 F U2 D' B' D2 F' D2 Rw' B R2 Fw2 B Rw Uw F' U B' L' Uw2 Fw
A #3 B L' D' L' D L2 B' U2 F2 B L' R' F2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R' F R2 F R Uw2 R Uw' L' B D2 F B Rw' U2 Fw' D' Fw' Uw'
A #4 B' U2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 L F2 U2 F U' L' U R' F2 B' R' Rw2 U D Rw2 B' Rw2 D B D2 F' U' F' Rw' U' L D2 B2 Rw D' Fw Rw2 L' U Fw2 R U2
A #5 D2 F2 D L2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 L' B L' U2 F2 R U2 D' R2 B Fw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' D2 L' Uw2 U D Fw U2 L' D' F' U2 Rw' D2 Fw Uw Rw2 R' Uw'
A Ex#1 L' F' D' L2 U' R2 F2 R B2 D' L D2 L' D2 U2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' Fw2 R' F' L2 Uw' F2 U' D' B2 Rw Fw' L B U' Fw R
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D' L' F U2 L' R' F' D B L2 D L' Rw2 U2 B' D U Rw2 B' D' Fw2 D U B Rw B U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 Uw' L Fw U' D L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw B L Bw2 U2 L2 Dw U' Bw' U R2 Lw' B2 Rw2 R B' U' Lw Rw' R' Bw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Lw' F D' Dw L2 B Fw D Uw R2 U Fw' F2 D Rw' Lw D L' U B' Lw' L Bw B Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw F Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' B R
A #2 L Rw' Dw2 R B2 D2 R' Dw F' Bw' R' Rw' Lw' Fw2 Dw Rw' Dw' B' D Lw2 Bw D2 L2 U2 Lw R Rw' Dw F' U2 L' Rw D2 R' Bw U Rw' R Uw2 B' Rw2 D2 Dw F U' L F2 B2 Bw' Fw R' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' L2 Rw' R' Lw
A #3 U2 Bw2 R' F2 Uw' Dw U' L U' B2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw Fw' L' R2 D' Rw Bw U2 L' Dw2 R2 B Lw Rw Dw Lw' R2 F Uw' Lw' L2 Rw Uw Fw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw D2 Fw2 Bw R2 Lw' Bw F U D Uw' Fw' Bw Lw' Fw2 Dw2 B Lw' Uw' R
A #4 U L' Fw Lw' Fw D' B' Fw2 U' D' Fw Rw Lw L2 B2 L Lw' Rw Fw B Dw' Bw' R Bw2 U Dw Lw2 Bw2 Lw Fw2 F' Rw2 L R Lw2 F' Rw R D U' Rw F2 Dw B2 L Fw Rw2 B Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Uw Rw2 Fw F B2 Bw
A #5 L' D' Rw U' Bw Dw2 Bw B F2 Dw2 R' Rw' Lw2 D' Dw L' Rw' Uw2 L' Dw L2 R Dw Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Uw B Dw Rw2 R2 Dw U Bw Dw U' Fw R2 Dw' L2 Lw' B Lw' Fw Uw' D2 L' R' F Uw' Fw Bw F2 Rw' Uw2 U B Uw' Dw2
A Ex#1 U Lw R L' Fw2 R Rw Fw B' Uw2 Rw R2 Fw F2 Dw2 R' Dw' B' Lw Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw Fw' B D Fw2 Lw Uw R' Fw Uw' L2 B' U2 R U' Uw F' D Uw Bw' F L2 U' R Lw2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw' Lw Uw' R' B2 Bw2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 F Rw' Uw D' R2 Fw2 U2 F Fw' U' Rw' D L B Uw2 U2 Fw U' Bw Dw' F D L Fw' Dw2 B2 L D2 Dw Uw2 B' L R' B Uw' Rw Dw' Uw' U2 D' F' L2 Rw' U2 F2 Uw2 Dw' R' B Uw2 U2 L' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw2 L' Dw Fw'
B #1 Bw Dw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Lw2 Dw D' F2 Uw F2 Dw Bw R Fw2 U D Lw Bw' F Fw Dw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F R' Uw Lw Dw2 U' F2 U2 Uw' F' Uw2 Dw2 D2 U2 L2 Uw D2 Bw2 Rw' D' Rw2 R' L2 U Rw Uw R D2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw
B #2 U2 Fw L U' Uw2 Dw L Uw2 Bw' B' L' U2 Rw L' Bw2 Dw' Rw L2 Uw' L2 Dw' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Dw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' Dw B Bw' Rw2 F' L' D2 B' Fw Uw Dw2 Bw' D' Fw R Rw' Uw2 R Lw U2 F' R2 Bw' Rw Fw Bw Lw' Rw2
B #3 Dw' Lw2 D' Lw B' F' Dw U' Bw' L2 Bw2 Rw Bw Uw Fw Uw Bw' U2 L2 U2 D L2 Fw D' Fw' D2 F' Bw' U2 F Lw' Dw Rw2 F Lw2 F2 Dw' L2 Uw2 Bw D U R' Dw2 Uw' R2 D U2 Uw' Rw Bw F' R' Uw Fw2 U2 Lw2 L' B' Uw'
B #4 Bw' R2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 F Fw' L Bw2 Dw B2 Lw' U2 Uw2 B2 Bw' L' D' Lw2 L Fw' D2 Fw' U' Uw D' F' Bw' U L' D R2 Fw2 Uw Lw Fw Uw Fw Dw2 U' Uw' F' R Rw2 Lw L2 Dw' Bw' L F2 U2 F' R Fw Lw R2 L
B #5 B Uw' D' R2 D2 Bw2 L2 Rw Fw' L' Uw U' Fw' Lw2 L' Bw2 D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 F U' F' Rw' B2 U2 F Rw' Uw' U Fw' L2 Bw Fw' Rw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 Uw' Rw B' F2 D2 R' B L Fw Rw2 Dw2 F' Rw L2 Bw' B2 Fw' R Uw B' Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw' U2 D' Bw F Dw2 B2 Lw' Dw D2 B2 Fw F2 Dw2 Uw B2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' F R' Lw2 U2 Dw' L' B' F2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 L2 D' F Uw B2 Bw' F' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 R' L Bw' Rw2 Dw U2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 F' D U F Dw D Lw Bw' Dw'
B Ex#2 R U' Bw D B2 Rw2 Uw Fw B' D' U Rw2 Lw F Lw' U Dw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' L2 Uw B D2 Fw Lw' F' Uw2 U L B' Bw' D2 B' F U2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2 Lw F L' R2 Dw L Dw2 F Dw L2 Bw2 Dw' R' Fw' Bw Uw' R Fw' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F' L B2 F2 Lw Dw' Fw2 L2 U D' Bw' L' D2 L2 Rw R2 U Uw R' D2 Lw2 L2 D' Uw' L2 Rw U2 B' F' Lw' Fw R2 Dw Bw' Fw' L2 F' Lw2 Bw' F2 U' Dw R2 D2 Lw Bw' R' F Rw' B' Lw U2 Bw' Rw2 U2
A #2 F2 Uw L' R2 Dw2 L' U2 F B U2 Lw2 Fw' R L2 Dw2 Fw' D2 F U Dw D2 R' L2 B U Rw U Rw' Fw' Uw Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D2 U Bw Rw' F2 Fw' U' D' L' F Fw Uw2 Dw2 D2 B R Bw2 B D Lw2 B Uw D2 Dw' F L2
A #3 Rw2 Lw' L Bw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' L B' Rw Lw Bw F' B Fw' D' Dw2 Bw' B L' Rw D U2 Rw' Bw B Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' U2 Dw' D2 Rw' F2 Bw R U2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 U2 Uw Bw2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 Bw' U B Dw R2 D' Lw2 Fw' L2 Uw' Lw'
A #4 Bw' Dw L2 Fw R B Rw F Fw D Dw' B' D' Uw' Bw D2 Fw Lw Dw D U' R' Dw' L2 Bw' F2 B' Fw Lw Rw B' F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' Uw' B L Lw2 B2 Bw' F2 D2 F2 Bw L R2 Lw2 Uw2 U F Bw U2 L2 F' D2 U F Dw U
A #5 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' D2 L U' Lw' D2 Bw2 Fw Rw L Bw' Uw2 Dw2 D2 U' R' L U2 F2 B2 D2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Fw2 U2 F R2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Rw' Dw Uw' L Bw' Lw' Fw2 B' Bw Rw2 Lw R D R2 Fw B L Uw2 F Fw' L Fw B' R' F' R2
A Ex#1 F2 Uw D R Fw Rw B Lw2 L Uw2 R' Fw' B2 U2 Lw' U B2 Bw F2 Dw F2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Rw Bw Lw R' Fw' U Rw D' U' F2 Uw' Dw' D L2 Fw Dw U D2 Lw2 Fw' U' F Lw R2 Fw Bw' D' Rw L Bw' B2 Dw R U2 D' Uw
A Ex#2 B' U R Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 Lw Bw' B2 R' L2 Fw D2 R' Dw' F' U2 F2 Uw' R' D' Fw' Uw L' Dw2 Bw' Lw2 B R2 Uw' Dw D' Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw L2 Dw' L2 D2 Bw' D Rw R U L Fw' Uw2 B' Rw' F' U' Dw
B #1 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 U R' L' Bw' Uw' Rw D2 R2 Bw2 U' Fw U2 Bw Lw' Fw2 D L' Lw D L2 B' Uw' L Bw2 L2 Rw2 B2 U Fw Lw' B Fw Lw Rw2 F R2 Uw' D' R' Dw' U' Lw' Dw Uw' R' F Fw Uw F' Rw' L2 D' Uw2 Rw' L' Uw
B #2 Rw R Lw Dw2 Rw2 Lw D Bw R Uw' Rw' R Lw' U' Uw Fw' U2 R D Rw U2 Fw2 D' Fw' D' Lw' B' Fw2 Uw2 R U Rw2 D' B Fw' U Dw B2 D' Uw Rw B' Rw' R2 Fw2 L2 Lw B Uw2 D' B Rw2 L2 D B Uw' R Rw Uw' B
B #3 Rw' Uw Bw' Fw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Lw' U' Fw2 D Bw B' L2 U2 Rw2 L2 B' D2 Uw' R2 U' L Rw' U2 D F2 B2 R2 Bw U Uw B Lw' F R2 B Lw U' Bw2 L' Dw' F' Uw2 F2 Lw' Bw' Fw' U2 Lw2 R Fw' R' Dw Rw2 Bw B2 Uw2 U2 Bw'
B #4 Bw' F Dw' D F B' Bw' R L2 D' Dw2 Rw' Uw' Bw Fw2 Dw F' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' D' R' Dw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' R' L F' U' D R' Fw2 B' L' F R D' L' Rw' R2 Lw2 D Uw Fw F R U' Lw2 Bw' R' L2 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 R' F2 L F2
B #5 D2 F' Rw Dw' Lw2 Uw2 F' Bw2 L' Fw Rw D L' Lw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Dw' Rw' B' Bw' Uw2 R2 U Lw' Uw2 Dw2 R2 B Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' B R2 Rw' F Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw B' Lw2 B2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F D2 B Fw L2 Bw2 U L B2
B Ex#1 Lw Uw2 R' Bw D2 Rw Dw2 B' D2 Fw' D' Lw' Rw2 Bw Lw' Rw Uw' F Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 U Uw2 Fw' Lw' Bw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 L' R' Uw D Bw2 R F' Rw' U' Rw' F' U' D2 Fw B F' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 U Lw' D Bw' Lw' R2 L2 D' L B Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R' Dw2 Lw U R L F' D2 Uw' U2 Lw' Rw Dw2 F2 D U' B2 Lw' D' F2 Uw2 L2 R' Lw Uw' U Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw L Fw2 Rw L Uw2 D Bw Fw L Bw' Rw Dw2 Lw2 D R2 L' Lw Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Lw2 U' B D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 U2 F D2 B' L2 R' F2 D' R F L' Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 F2 U B2 D' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L U R U F' D B' R' F R U Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 L D2 L2 U2 R' D R B' D' R F R B' L2 U Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 B F' L' D F2 L2 B' R2 F' L' Fw
A Ex#2 U2 F L2 U2 B' F D2 R2 B F' L' F' D B R U' F' U2 R' D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 F L2 B' U2 L2 D L' R' U' F' L' F L' U B L
A #2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' R2 U F2 D2 F' L U R' F' D R2 F U B2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 F2 R' B' U F' U' F D' F R2 U B2
A #4 U2 L U2 F2 L R' B2 L2 R' F D' B' R2 B D' L U' L2 B
A #5 B' D L2 D R' D R B2 D' B L2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 B' U2
A Ex#1 L' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 R B' L' R2 D L F' R2 B' D' U2
A Ex#2 U2 F' R' B' D R2 F2 D' R U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2
B #1 D' R' D2 B D2 L' U L2 U L B2 D2 B2 R D2 R U2 R2 U2 L2
B #2 U L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U2 L2 F' D' R2 B F L' F2 R' D' B2 U'
B #3 D2 F2 U2 D R B2 L' U F' D' F2 L2 U2 F R2 F U2 R2 D2
B #4 R' F2 L2 F L' F' D L2 D R2 U2 L2 F D2 B U2 R2 D2
B #5 F2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 B' L2 F U' L B R F' U R B2 L2 U' B
B Ex#1 B U F2 D2 R' L D' F U' R' D2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 R2 U R2 D' F R D2 B' F' L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' F2 R2 B U' F2 R2 D2 L F2 R D U'
A #2 L2 D F2 U B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U L B L2 U2 F2 L2 D' F R2 U'
A #3 R2 U B R2 F2 L B2 L U' B' L D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 F2 L'
A #4 B U' F' B' R2 U' F2 B' L U' L2 U2 L2 F U2 F2 B U2 R2 B2
A #5 F L2 F2 U2 B L2 B D B2 R B2 F' U R2 B' L' B2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R' F' U' B2 L' B F U'
A Ex#2 B U B' L U' R2 D2 F2 D' B' L2 B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 U' L2 D
B #1 D2 F' L2 R2 B F2 R2 B2 D' R' D' F2 D B2 D B2 R F'
B #2 D2 B' U B' D R' F2 B2 D F2 D2 F U2 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 B D2
B #3 U' D B' U2 R B' D F D2 F' L2 F2 U' F2 B2 U' R2 U'
B #4 U2 F2 R F2 L D2 B2 F2 U2 R' F U' B L R2 B' D F U2 F'
B #5 R F2 L' U2 R D2 B2 L' R2 B' L2 B F L D B U' R' F'
B Ex#1 B D2 F' U2 F L2 R2 F' U2 L B R2 B2 L' D L R D' F
B Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' R' F U B2 D F2 D B' D B2 L2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' B' L' D2 R' F L F2 L' U R2 D R2 L2 U2 B2 D L2 D
A #2 U B' L' U2 L2 B2 L' F' U L' B' D' L2 B2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2
A #3 L D2 F2 L' R2 B2 R F2 R' F' L B D' U' B' D2 R D' F' U'
A #4 L U2 B U F' L D R' D' R2 F2 R2 L2 F L2 F L2 B' L2 F
A #5 U' B2 F2 U' L2 D2 R2 U B2 F D F2 R2 D F D' R U B2 D
A Ex#1 D B' U' R' L U L' F U D L' D F2 B2 D' B2 U
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 F2 U' B2 R D2 U B' L D' L2 F L2 F R'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U L' R' L U L' B' U R u' r
A #2 B U B' R' B' L U' L' U' L' R l r
A #3 L B' L R L R L B' R U L' u' l r
A #4 U B L U L R L R U' L' R u' l r b
A #5 L' R' B' U R B' U L B' R' L u b
A Ex#1 B U R' U' L' U' R B' R' U L' u' l' b
A Ex#2 R' U R' L R L B' U' B' R' U' l r b
B #1 U' L' R' U' R L' U' L' U L B u' l r b
B #2 B' L' U' R' U R L U B' R' L u l b'
B #3 R B' U R B' L' U B U B' R u r' b
B #4 U' L R B' L U' R L U B' U' l' r
B #5 R' L U B' L' B U' R L' U R u l r'
B Ex#1 B' U' R' U R B' R' B' R U B u l' b
B Ex#2 U B R' B U R L' R' U' B' R l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' B L' U L' B' R' U' B u
A #2 U R L U' R U' B' U' L' U' B' u r
A #3 L U R' U' L B' L' U' B' R' U' u l r'
A #4 B' U' B' U R L' B' U' L U L' l r' b'
A #5 R U R' B' R' L' B L B U' L' u l r b'
A Ex#1 B' L' U L' R' B' U' B U' L U' u b
A Ex#2 L' B' R L' U B' U B' U R B u' l' b
B #1 U L' B U' R' B' U' B' U' R' B' u' r b
B #2 B' U' B R L' U' L' U R B' L' u' b'
B #3 U B U R' L B R U R B U' u l b'
B #4 R' L' R' B U' L R' U R' B' R' u r' b
B #5 R B' R' L' R' L R' B' L' U B u' r'
B Ex#1 B U' L R B U L R B U B l r'
B Ex#2 L' U B L' R B' U R' B' L' U l r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B U B' U' R B L B
A #2 R U' B' R L' R' U' B' L R' U
A #3 B U B' L B' U B' R U B' R
A #4 U L R U R' L' R L' R' U' B'
A #5 R B L R' U L U' R' L B R'
A Ex#1 R B' R B L B' L' U L B' L'
A Ex#2 B L B U L' U' R' B R' L B'
B #1 U R L' U' R' B' U B R L B'
B #2 R B L R' B L U L B L' B
B #3 U B U' B L R B' R B R L'
B #4 L B L U' B U R' B L' B U'
B #5 R B L R' U L U' B' R' B U
B Ex#1 R L R L U B R B' L' U' R'
B Ex#2 L R U L U' B' U B U' L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' R' L B R' B U L U
A #2 B L' R B' R' L U' B U B L
A #3 B L B L R L U L' U' B R
A #4 B L R B' R' L B' L R U R'
A #5 B L U L' B' L U' R' B' R' L'
A Ex#1 L R B L' U B U B' R B' L
A Ex#2 U L B L R' U L R L' B U'
B #1 L U R U' L' R L' R' B L U'
B #2 L R U B' U B' L' U' B L' B'
B #3 U L R' L R' B' U' R' B' L' R'
B #4 L U B' R' L R B U R' U L'
B #5 B L R' B U B U L' U R B'
B Ex#1 R B L U R' U L B L' R L
B Ex#2 L R U L' U B R' U R B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (5,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (-4,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) /
B #5 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,-3) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) /
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (0,-1)
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-5)
Acar Gök    Turkey
Acar Gök
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.26   24.46   22.83 22.09 29.03 18.26 28.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.40   NR 3.19   1.40 3.12 4.12 2.34 4.70
Second round 3 2.14   2.56   2.68 2.28 2.14 2.71 DNF
First round 2 1.76   2.18   NR 1.76 2.57 2.14 1.83 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:36.79   1:58.23   1:36.79 2:06.40 2:19.57 2:10.99 1:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 44.89   1:00.85   1:06.14 1:10.71 1:00.28 44.89 56.12
Pyraminx First round 27 6.45   16.99   17.83 6.45 17.50 35.63 15.63
Skewb Final 13 8.38   14.31   13.15 22.69 8.38 9.93 19.86
First round 12 7.85   11.53   10.04 14.01 10.61 7.85 13.93
Square-1 Combined First round 13 40.77   54.03   54.37 1:12.25 55.83 51.90 40.77
Adiv Enjeti    Sweden
Adiv Enjeti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 33.35   38.39   DNF 40.31 33.35 40.83 34.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 17.21   24.36   DNF 21.54 21.03 30.51 17.21
Ákos Vida    Hungary
Ákos Vida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 28.70   33.36   36.55 45.72 28.70 34.25 29.28
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын)    Kazakhstan
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.27   13.53   12.27 17.26 13.15 13.10 14.33
First round 21 14.42   17.10   14.42 15.80 17.35 18.15 30.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.77   6.31   7.46 3.77 4.66 7.28 6.99
First round 14 4.85   5.41   5.52 4.99 6.45 4.85 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.41   1:08.48   1:08.44 1:12.26 59.41 1:04.73 1:14.49
Combined First round 23 1:06.54   1:13.51   1:14.03 1:14.85 1:25.22 1:06.54 1:11.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:43.05   1:57.41   2:13.80 1:54.49 2:02.55 1:43.05 1:55.19
Combined First round 18 1:53.72   2:02.57   2:21.99 1:53.72 2:03.52 1:59.37 2:04.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.94   32.58   34.95 27.94 31.05 35.22 31.74
First round 19 25.48   37.49   36.99 35.83 43.01 25.48 39.65
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:37.14     3:18.18 2:37.14
Pyraminx Final 21 5.64   11.79   14.61 13.67 11.43 5.64 10.28
First round 10 4.81   8.75   11.07 6.07 9.12 17.57 4.81
Skewb Final 8 8.22   9.76   8.22 9.76 12.60 11.18 8.35
First round 14 5.80   12.17   15.58 11.40 5.80 15.34 9.76
Square-1 Combined First round 14 45.94   58.88   50.51 45.94 1:02.82 1:03.31 DNF
Amiel Engel    Netherlands
Amiel Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.46   12.33   10.46 10.57 16.04 11.78 14.63
First round 15 12.12   12.65   12.38 13.48 12.12 12.80 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.57   4.96   3.57 6.27 4.00 6.74 4.62
First round 10 2.62   4.05   4.14 3.69 2.62 4.31 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:01.24   1:05.60   1:01.24 1:05.33 1:09.81 1:09.94 1:01.66
Combined First round 21 56.88   1:03.27   1:05.28 1:03.66 1:00.86 1:06.99 56.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:37.53   1:45.77   2:15.96 1:44.23 1:40.02 1:53.05 1:37.53
Combined First round 13 1:29.33   1:41.19   1:53.22 1:29.33 1:41.62 1:37.23 1:44.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.98   30.15   25.98 27.39 35.28 27.77 42.07
First round 18 27.86   34.16   27.86 44.05 41.31 32.03 29.14
Megaminx Final 10 1:43.72   1:47.14   2:08.63 1:43.72 1:49.66 1:45.99 1:45.78
Combined First round 10 1:30.48   1:41.55   1:46.77 1:30.48 1:45.08 1:49.09 1:32.79
Pyraminx Final 1 3.06   3.52   3.48 3.38 3.69 3.06 4.08
First round 1 3.96   4.63   3.96 5.04 4.65 4.40 4.85
Skewb First round 18 8.29   13.78   16.81 17.10 8.29 11.40 13.13
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.34   10.94   9.34 10.44 12.26 10.47 11.92
Second round 7 8.99   10.29   10.25 10.23 8.99 10.40 10.95
First round 6 9.32   10.30   13.10 9.92 9.90 11.09 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80   3.34   3.14 3.38 3.50 2.80 3.77
Second round 4 2.35   2.87   3.23 2.35 3.45 2.84 2.55
First round 8 2.53   3.72   2.53 3.90 4.07 3.20 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.73   41.96   42.65 41.23 42.01 40.73 43.49
Second round 5 36.34   41.61   39.13 46.49 36.34 45.85 39.85
Combined First round 5 37.51   41.49   39.60 43.36 41.50 43.49 37.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.79   1:30.59   1:26.61 1:31.40 1:20.79 1:41.96 1:33.75
Combined First round 8 1:17.94   1:33.23   1:38.95 1:33.35 1:37.78 1:17.94 1:28.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:01.91   DNF   3:01.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.06   17.68   18.21 17.63 17.21 16.06 21.34
First round 3 12.56   16.72   12.56 16.95 14.92 19.16 18.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:07.02   2:28.12   2:46.19 2:11.84 2:57.16 2:26.33 2:07.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:12.94   1:24.52   1:33.39 1:23.03 1:17.14 1:37.81 1:12.94
Combined First round 5 1:23.51   1:28.98   1:23.51 1:28.35 1:49.09 1:28.59 1:30.01
Pyraminx Final 11 4.67   9.32   8.84 11.34 DNF 4.67 7.77
First round 8 6.25   7.59   6.94 7.44 8.38 12.12 6.25
Skewb Final 2 3.96   4.65   4.06 4.58 6.26 5.30 3.96
First round 2 3.58   4.97   4.69 3.58 5.38 6.48 4.84
Square-1 Final 8 22.32   26.23   23.46 29.03 30.55 26.20 22.32
Combined First round 8 27.18   32.74   1:18.28 34.55 28.45 35.23 27.18
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.51   11.29   8.51 13.74 11.53 12.15 10.20
Second round 11 10.09   11.70   11.47 16.54 10.09 11.28 12.36
First round 13 11.53   12.29   12.28 12.40 12.20 11.53 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.69   3.92   1.69 4.31 5.85 3.34 4.11
Second round 5 2.66   2.98   3.12 2.66 3.01 4.16 2.82
First round 7 2.79   3.64   2.79 4.17 2.83 3.92 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 46.26   47.82   46.83 49.45 46.26 47.18 52.58
Combined First round 9 43.23   46.30   45.29 46.18 43.23 51.38 47.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.73   1:25.07   1:31.02 1:18.73 1:31.66 1:23.23 1:20.97
Combined First round 6 1:19.81   1:25.53   1:19.81 1:37.24 1:23.63 1:22.96 1:30.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.70   25.84   22.70 25.26 27.04 25.22 31.09
First round 11 21.76   23.13   29.50 21.99 23.95 23.46 21.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:59.27   2:14.25   DNF 2:13.48 2:14.92 1:59.27 2:14.34
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:27.84   1:41.89   1:44.86 1:39.75 1:41.05 1:27.84 1:57.14
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22   4.15   3.36 4.92 4.18 6.26 3.22
First round 2 3.62   4.79   3.62 7.44 3.93 4.72 5.71
Skewb Final 4 4.37   6.16   4.37 8.14 8.69 5.50 4.84
First round 4 3.01   6.37   5.52 6.27 9.55 7.31 3.01
Square-1 Final 9 28.14   36.33   28.14 52.55 33.58 40.05 35.36
Combined First round 10 34.50   41.70   1:01.09 35.46 34.50 45.72 43.91
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.97   9.86   9.71 10.64 10.13 8.97 9.75
Second round 5 6.61   8.67   6.61 9.77 8.10 10.58 8.15
First round 5 8.49   10.08   10.86 9.88 9.50 16.08 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.03   3.51   4.09 3.89 3.34 3.29 3.03
Second round 8 2.09   3.55   3.30 4.19 2.09 3.55 3.79
First round 4 2.24   2.94   2.44 3.42 4.68 2.24 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.62   34.08   36.40 31.49 34.35 40.05 30.62
Second round 4 29.85   33.41   35.49 29.85 31.59 33.20 35.43
Combined First round 4 31.78   35.16   32.22 38.53 41.84 34.74 31.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 59.44   1:03.16   1:05.49 59.44 59.66 1:04.34 1:13.13
Combined First round 4 58.86   1:01.46   1:02.50 1:06.12 1:01.82 1:00.06 58.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.07   DNF   1:34.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.77   21.29   24.32 17.98 15.77 21.58 DNF
First round 4 15.04   17.34   16.54 20.11 15.04 20.34 15.38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 47.05   55.56   58.29 1:14.36 53.54 54.86 47.05
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.96   1:17.93   1:10.71 1:23.28 1:19.79 1:09.96 1:26.56
Combined First round 3 1:10.40   1:13.93   1:19.65 1:12.62 1:13.86 1:15.32 1:10.40
Pyraminx Final 5 4.02   5.44   9.42 4.85 4.44 4.02 7.02
First round 7 5.77   6.81   5.95 9.14 7.31 7.18 5.77
Eugeniu Moscalenco    Moldova
Eugeniu Moscalenco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 37.68   37.92   37.68 37.75 45.03 37.99 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.68   14.40   16.34 11.68 17.96 12.95 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.91   21.00   25.66 19.70 23.85 19.44 11.91
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.01   13.75   12.93 13.26 16.64 11.01 15.07
First round 11 9.43   11.43   9.43 15.48 10.91 11.76 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.56   44.21   37.56 46.18 46.19 52.24 40.25
Second round 10 43.79   47.60   59.53 48.78 44.05 49.98 43.79
Combined First round 11 44.78   48.76   45.87 49.56 55.61 50.85 44.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:45.56   1:53.28   1:58.79 1:51.71 1:56.11 1:45.56 1:52.03
Combined First round 17 1:51.76   2:01.78   1:56.27 2:20.28 1:51.76 1:53.22 2:15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.82   24.14   22.82 24.64 26.76 23.07 24.71
First round 13 21.63   25.21   27.95 24.97 21.63 22.70 DNF
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.79   17.27   15.63 18.78 13.79 17.41 DNF
First round 17 11.98   13.45   14.13 13.09 14.48 11.98 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.69   7.32   10.16 12.08 6.10 5.69 4.69
First round 25 5.14   7.26   6.49 5.14 8.82 7.45 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 55.77   1:02.60   1:09.65 55.77 1:07.95 59.47 1:00.37
Combined First round 17 50.38   57.64   50.38 57.24 1:08.98 59.41 56.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:07.52   2:21.53   2:15.06 2:09.02 DNF 2:40.51 2:07.52
Combined First round 20 2:09.75   2:15.67   2:20.88 2:42.01 2:13.02 2:13.11 2:09.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 26.49   37.62   37.41 42.10 36.10 26.49 39.36
First round 23 35.66   41.80   39.03 46.34 40.03 51.84 35.66
Square-1 Final 6 16.02   21.28   23.03 16.02 43.94 18.63 22.18
Combined First round 7 24.76   28.12   27.93 24.76 44.97 25.94 30.50
Hans Bennis    Netherlands
Hans Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 49.45   1:09.59   1:12.64 1:08.76 1:09.32 49.45 1:10.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.41   34.58   10.41 30.91 44.15 28.69 DNF
Ilkka Kramer    Netherlands
Ilkka Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.24   19.35   24.11 20.09 17.25 20.72 15.24
First round 25 16.68   19.91   22.02 18.31 16.68 20.81 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.46   7.00   7.97 5.59 7.44 5.46 DNF
First round 22 5.62   6.54   5.97 5.62 7.30 6.34 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:20.54   1:32.60   1:37.79 1:26.73 1:20.54 1:33.29 1:38.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:23.67   2:26.27   2:34.44 2:25.37 2:25.15 2:23.67 2:28.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 43.62   51.46   43.62 54.01 55.39 53.06 47.30
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:27.91     2:27.91 2:51.55
Pyraminx Final 12 7.60   9.75   10.40 11.13 10.47 8.38 7.60
First round 14 8.63   9.67   8.63 10.58 9.61 DNF 8.81
Skewb Final 16 13.43   16.20   18.52 13.43 13.83 DNF 16.25
First round 16 10.01   13.27   DNF 10.01 15.52 11.33 12.95
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:03.00     1:22.50 1:03.00
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.03   13.01   11.03 12.54 13.38 13.43 13.11
First round 14 10.24   12.55   15.99 12.56 12.42 10.24 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.76   2.99   1.76 3.63 3.38 2.08 3.52
Second round 7 3.27   3.54   3.60 4.06 3.67 3.34 3.27
First round 11 3.16   4.10   3.16 4.26 3.40 6.01 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.49   42.07   43.64 41.26 39.49 44.45 41.31
Second round 7 39.47   42.45   42.78 45.23 42.93 39.47 41.64
Combined First round 7 37.59   43.85   46.36 40.85 37.59 45.72 44.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.29   1:17.86   1:14.53 1:18.72 1:36.82 1:20.32 1:12.29
Combined First round 5 1:12.29   1:19.87   1:20.41 1:19.50 1:19.71 1:12.29 1:26.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.95   1:18.55   1:19.53 1:04.95 1:31.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.30   18.48   19.15 18.41 15.30 20.24 17.88
First round 7 16.53   18.89   18.46 20.81 27.03 16.53 17.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:04.77   1:14.84   1:08.13 1:23.25 1:13.13 1:04.77 DNS
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.42   1:06.54   1:04.85 1:06.08 1:16.61 1:08.69 1:03.42
Combined First round 2 1:02.72   1:08.11   1:13.75 1:02.72 1:03.30 1:08.52 1:12.51
Pyraminx Final 4 4.54   5.10   5.77 4.98 4.54 4.54 6.92
First round 3 4.16   4.81   4.31 4.16 8.82 5.11 5.00
Skewb Final 3 4.06   5.57   8.95 5.34 4.06 6.02 5.34
First round 3 4.27   5.39   5.34 5.69 11.55 4.27 5.14
Square-1 Final 5 13.70   17.42   14.34 13.70 18.80 19.12 27.33
Combined First round 5 15.48   19.41   21.14 20.52 15.48 16.57 21.45
Jan Wiesemann    Germany
Jan Wiesemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.68   24.15   26.33 26.44 25.87 19.68 20.26
First round 29 19.47   24.26   19.47 27.81 23.85 22.20 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.23   8.85   15.87 10.93 5.23 9.27 6.35
First round 17 4.17   5.60   4.17 7.13 6.92 4.66 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:28.01   1:42.34   1:49.16 1:29.06 1:55.85 1:28.01 1:48.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:53.39     2:53.39 3:06.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 26.80   30.82   27.86 31.00 33.60 46.39 26.80
First round 21 30.53   40.52   32.03 30.53 46.51 43.02 51.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:52.13   2:31.04   2:32.87 2:52.46 3:27.27 1:52.13 2:07.79
Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:00.06     3:35.95 3:00.06
Pyraminx Final 14 8.35   10.84   10.20 8.35 11.27 11.04 12.61
First round 18 8.71   11.36   13.65 9.90 10.52 14.22 8.71
Skewb Final 9 7.20   10.32   7.20 9.12 12.13 9.71 16.99
First round 8 7.63   9.97   8.15 10.86 15.37 10.91 7.63
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:35.53     1:35.53 DNF
Jim Fleuren    Netherlands
Jim Fleuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 34.70   39.99   48.10 38.49 41.12 34.70 40.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 13.69   14.61   14.06 35.18 14.48 15.30 13.69
Megaminx Combined First round 20 3:20.56     DNF 3:20.56
Pyraminx First round 25 11.34   16.28   16.61 14.09 11.34 31.82 18.13
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.52   12.52   9.52 12.32 11.78 13.46 15.34
First round 18 11.35   13.70   12.79 11.35 18.41 13.82 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.54   1.67 3.41 8.31 1.87 2.33
Second round 1 1.38   2.40   2.58 2.46 1.38 2.16 3.90
First round 6 1.46   3.61   4.35 3.05 3.43 DNF 1.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.04   45.65   52.53 46.72 44.82 45.42 42.04
Second round 9 38.71   43.98   42.44 44.83 44.68 50.71 38.71
Combined First round 14 39.05   49.79   48.64 52.84 51.49 49.25 39.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:29.30   1:31.79   1:33.69 1:29.41 1:29.30 1:32.27 1:37.92
Combined First round 9 1:27.38   1:34.63   1:29.77 1:27.38 1:44.79 1:29.69 1:44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.38   33.15   41.87 54.84 19.38 29.87 27.72
First round 16 28.41   30.77   29.78 35.04 31.62 30.90 28.41
Megaminx Final 4 1:16.79   1:19.27   1:19.24 1:18.23 1:20.33 1:30.75 1:16.79
Combined First round 7 1:30.29   1:31.87   1:30.35 1:32.22 1:30.29 1:33.03 1:48.34
Pyraminx Final 9 4.83   8.14   9.19 8.16 9.63 4.83 7.08
First round 9 5.64   8.57   9.85 7.44 10.47 8.43 5.64
Skewb Final 7 6.99   9.72   7.83 12.47 12.22 6.99 9.12
First round 13 7.80   12.09   7.80 DNF 14.30 9.54 12.42
Square-1 Final 4 14.18   17.29   18.28 15.99 17.59 DNF 14.18
Combined First round 4 15.64   19.38   23.32 25.72 16.29 15.64 18.53
Jordi Moens    Belgium
Jordi Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.54   20.73   32.14 19.05 19.75 23.38 18.54
First round 27 18.55   20.69   18.55 18.97 23.90 19.21 26.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.56   10.08   6.56 6.74 11.48 12.01 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:43.75   1:53.56   1:56.64 1:53.59 1:50.44 1:43.75 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 46.39   1:00.49   1:30.59 1:02.12 46.39 1:09.81 49.53
Megaminx Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.35   15.27   21.35 15.18 24.47 9.27 8.35
Skewb First round 20 12.96   15.69   17.07 16.02 19.70 12.96 13.98
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:30.79     1:43.93 1:30.79
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.42   19.45   19.26 21.49 17.42 22.35 17.61
First round 28 20.80   22.74   22.09 20.80 26.87 20.95 25.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.17   5.54   5.69 6.44 4.17 8.38 4.48
First round 24 5.45   6.75   5.45 7.58 10.47 6.24 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:38.89   1:43.46   1:38.89 1:46.10 1:49.06 1:45.01 1:39.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 39.56   44.64   46.60 47.67 50.65 39.56 39.66
Pyraminx Final 22 10.95   13.29   DNF 10.95 14.91 12.18 12.77
First round 21 10.05   12.37   11.37 10.05 10.94 17.01 14.79
Skewb Final 12 11.27   12.66   13.10 11.27 12.22 12.66 13.70
First round 10 8.70   11.31   11.17 8.70 17.15 12.85 9.91
Square-1 Combined First round 17 50.32   DNF   DNF 58.96 DNF DNF 50.32
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.06   13.28   12.06 12.13 15.35 12.35 16.17
First round 19 9.69   13.92   14.75 13.00 14.00 9.69 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.58   6.48   3.58 8.50 5.40 6.17 7.86
First round 18 4.89   5.61   5.90 5.57 6.18 5.36 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.06   51.96   59.43 52.19 49.88 45.06 53.82
Combined First round 19 58.50   1:01.25   58.50 1:00.48 1:02.25 1:04.07 1:01.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:37.50   1:49.40   1:42.84 2:02.53 2:05.11 1:37.50 1:42.83
Combined First round 19 1:37.48   2:03.28   1:37.48 1:59.98 2:03.24 2:06.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.92   28.85   22.92 37.87 27.28 27.76 31.50
First round 15 26.05   30.38   29.46 37.28 31.75 26.05 29.94
Megaminx Final 7 1:23.49   1:36.33   1:47.73 1:27.79 1:44.42 1:36.77 1:23.49
Combined First round 6 1:26.08   1:29.80   1:44.14 1:26.08 1:36.47 1:26.21 1:26.73
Pyraminx Final 3 3.35   4.80   4.81 3.95 5.64 3.35 7.52
First round 4 4.46   6.65   7.45 6.11 6.40 8.06 4.46
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.24   9.25   8.91 10.80 7.24 8.04 10.85
Second round 2 6.43   7.76   7.39 6.82 6.43 9.08 9.42
First round 1 6.51   7.50   7.31 6.51 7.82 7.38 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.47   3.32   DNF 1.47 4.00 3.15 2.82
Second round 2 1.48   2.51   7.03 2.81 1.48 2.23 2.48
First round 5 1.64   2.99   5.20 2.88 4.02 2.08 1.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.98   27.05   27.54 25.98 29.28 26.89 26.72
Second round 2 24.54   28.65   27.87 24.54 31.93 29.45 28.63
Combined First round 2 25.37   27.66   28.23 28.14 26.62 25.37 33.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 50.79   58.02   56.19 59.70 1:04.58 58.16 50.79
Combined First round 1 46.15   NR 51.73   NR 46.15 51.22 54.57 49.40 1:01.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.52   15.49   15.16 15.57 16.94 15.73 14.52
First round 2 11.78   13.39   11.78 14.18 17.05 11.93 14.05
Megaminx Final 1 43.73   NR 50.98   NR 43.73 50.63 47.12 58.02 55.20
Combined First round 1 50.35   55.46   50.35 54.72 57.40 54.26 1:01.17
Square-1 Final 3 14.50   16.11   14.66 14.50 16.99 16.67 20.63
Combined First round 3 14.61   17.58   18.59 20.40 16.44 14.61 17.72
Maxim Onushkin    Russia
Maxim Onushkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.04   20.05   19.18 20.75 16.04 20.21 21.03
First round 23 16.91   18.27   17.94 16.96 19.90 16.91 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.13   6.53   5.52 7.94 5.13 7.81 6.26
First round 19 4.69   5.73   5.62 4.69 6.11 7.92 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.61   1:32.75   1:39.75 1:19.61 1:35.36 1:26.14 1:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 44.77   53.38   58.59 49.19 58.37 44.77 52.58
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:21.81     2:21.81 2:39.53
Pyraminx Final 15 9.18   11.04   11.67 11.23 10.21 9.18 13.33
First round 16 6.82   10.77   11.37 10.57 13.18 10.36 6.82
Skewb First round 19 8.76   14.71   16.96 8.76 16.82 10.35 26.77
Square-1 Combined First round 12 31.31   51.29   59.00 31.31 55.12 54.20 44.56
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.55   12.75   12.26 13.59 11.55 12.40 15.89
Second round 10 9.76   11.46   11.02 15.25 10.93 9.76 12.42
First round 12 11.29   11.93   13.06 11.85 11.29 11.43 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.39   5.30   5.39 4.70 4.39 5.82 6.21
First round 12 2.58   4.24   4.00 3.85 5.52 2.58 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 41.82   DNF   1:02.14 DNF 59.87 DNF 41.82
Combined First round 20 51.59   1:02.26   1:08.93 51.59 1:16.52 56.49 1:01.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.48   1:30.29   1:31.82 1:25.48 1:28.01 1:31.03 1:37.80
Combined First round 10 1:34.64   1:36.91   1:34.64 1:35.97 1:41.73 1:38.19 1:36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.96   24.00   20.96 35.84 22.08 23.56 26.37
First round 10 19.80   22.53   24.10 23.14 20.34 19.80 24.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 59.63   1:14.02   1:29.13 1:19.90 1:06.73 1:15.42 59.63
Megaminx Final 5 1:12.31   1:20.44   1:21.47 1:20.09 1:12.31 1:25.43 1:19.75
Combined First round 4 1:14.70   1:24.81   1:56.00 1:16.64 1:14.70 1:30.40 1:27.39
Pyraminx Final 7 5.32   7.07   8.79 9.84 6.77 5.64 5.32
First round 6 4.28   6.78   7.16 7.28 5.91 12.11 4.28
Skewb Final 1 3.38   4.31   4.05 5.09 3.78 5.65 3.38
First round 1 3.95   4.31   4.48 4.16 4.66 3.95 4.30
Square-1 Combined First round 11 32.11   48.05   32.11 36.55 1:03.07 44.52 1:19.20
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.35   9.10   11.02 10.56 7.35 9.17 7.58
Second round 4 5.63   8.07   8.31 8.93 5.63 10.29 6.96
First round 4 8.18   9.55   10.04 8.18 10.29 8.72 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   2.69   1.72 3.71 5.24 2.24 2.12
Second round 6 2.21   3.07   4.07 3.34 2.79 3.08 2.21
First round 1 1.82   2.08   2.07 2.34 2.48 1.82 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.96   43.35   44.15 41.87 39.96 47.63 44.02
Second round 8 35.24   43.02   35.24 51.86 45.46 40.64 42.97
Combined First round 8 40.22   44.36   44.48 45.85 45.40 40.22 43.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:08.29   2:22.62   2:49.17 2:08.29 2:32.28 2:26.95 2:08.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.61   18.14   19.74 18.09 15.61 18.03 18.30
First round 9 17.72   20.24   21.07 21.80 17.84 22.58 17.72
Pyraminx Final 17 6.52   11.16   17.76 13.72 12.25 6.52 7.50
First round 11 5.78   9.11   5.78 8.40 6.04 19.77 12.88
Skewb Final 14 12.07   14.36   19.09 12.07 14.40 14.10 14.57
First round 15 7.86   12.54   12.45 11.47 7.86 13.69 18.20
Square-1 Final 10 34.98   49.73   58.13 DNF 48.99 42.06 34.98
Combined First round 9 25.76   37.91   25.76 DNF 39.37 39.07 35.29
Nick Nijssen    Netherlands
Nick Nijssen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.63   11.97   10.63 13.29 14.78 11.36 11.27
Second round 12 10.43   11.70   12.96 11.52 10.43 11.46 12.12
First round 10 10.56   11.30   11.68 11.41 10.81 14.27 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.76   6.10   5.41 5.17 7.73 4.76 DNF
First round 13 3.55   5.00   DNF 3.55 5.94 3.68 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 49.82   51.57   49.82 1:00.29 49.94 51.90 52.86
Combined First round 18 46.78   1:00.87   46.78 1:05.48 1:04.06 59.30 59.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:48.09   1:54.47   1:55.14 2:07.12 1:48.09 1:58.56 1:49.71
Combined First round 16 1:33.72   1:48.64   2:10.56 1:56.67 1:50.37 1:38.88 1:33.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.77   22.49   21.94 24.68 24.78 20.77 20.85
First round 12 21.05   24.76   29.56 22.03 25.16 21.05 27.09
Megaminx Final 9 1:30.15   1:38.68   1:50.79 1:30.15 1:35.41 1:38.13 1:42.50
Combined First round 9 1:21.77   1:34.80   1:33.40 1:41.79 1:33.65 1:21.77 1:37.34
Pyraminx Final 13 8.44   9.83   14.50 9.34 9.07 8.44 11.08
First round 23 8.33   13.54   13.77 11.86 14.99 16.21 8.33
Skewb Final 15 10.43   14.46   10.43 19.68 17.04 13.29 13.06
First round 17 10.57   13.28   13.82 15.44 29.76 10.57 10.57
Square-1 Final 2 11.41   13.26   13.90 14.03 11.85 11.41 16.39
Combined First round 2 13.65   15.80   16.68 16.54 14.19 25.65 13.65
Nora Christ    Germany
Nora Christ
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.00   14.15   13.95 12.00 15.65 14.23 14.27
First round 22 12.31   17.48   15.52 17.01 12.31 19.92 24.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.05   5.77   6.40 4.05 5.37 6.42 5.54
First round 20 4.87   5.75   5.56 4.87 6.18 6.73 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 54.19   1:01.92   56.77 54.19 DNF 1:10.77 58.23
Combined First round 16 52.08   57.52   58.23 52.08 1:03.30 1:00.92 53.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.87   1:41.78   1:46.67 1:46.03 1:35.87 1:36.52 1:42.79
Combined First round 12 1:35.37   1:39.43   1:40.43 1:37.38 1:35.37 1:40.48 1:56.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 28.87   35.38   35.14 38.41 37.50 28.87 33.50
First round 17 26.86   31.24   37.44 31.17 29.29 33.25 26.86
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:52.05   1:58.97   1:52.05 2:00.24 1:56.98 2:10.58 1:59.70
Pyraminx First round 20 8.23   12.17   11.55 8.23 13.91 21.38 11.06
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.57   10.94   10.57 11.46 10.59 12.06 10.76
Second round 9 8.60   10.33   12.07 8.94 8.60 9.98 14.29
First round 7 9.44   10.56   9.44 11.02 13.36 10.02 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.11   5.44   3.11 6.89 4.92 5.64 5.75
Second round 12 3.60   4.50   6.23 4.10 3.60 4.68 4.72
First round 16 3.93   5.58   4.54 3.93 6.04 6.15 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.83   42.27   37.83 41.63 46.68 43.46 41.72
Second round 6 37.87   42.33   44.94 39.38 37.87 42.68 47.73
Combined First round 10 41.88   48.66   41.88 52.99 52.93 49.58 43.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:28.23   1:41.89   1:42.04 1:47.53 1:42.49 1:28.23 1:41.15
Combined First round 11 1:32.29   1:39.23   1:37.56 1:32.29 1:39.38 1:56.55 1:40.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.64   DNF   1:24.64 DNF 1:30.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.23   16.33   15.63 DNF 15.23 17.42 15.93
First round 6 15.49   18.40   19.35 16.10 15.49 19.74 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:30.01   1:36.39   1:39.19 1:35.21 DNF 1:30.01 1:34.76
Combined First round 8 1:24.78   1:34.01   1:24.78 1:28.72 1:47.65 1:28.71 1:44.61
Pyraminx Final 8 5.01   7.60   7.66 8.31 8.72 5.01 6.82
First round 12 6.25   9.29   9.38 DNF 6.25 8.14 10.35
Skewb Final 17 7.54   DNF   7.54 DNF 8.00 DNF DNF
First round 6 7.24   8.13   7.24 8.32 7.92 8.14 8.78
Square-1 Final 7 19.35   23.38   23.99 24.29 19.35 23.71 22.44
Combined First round 6 18.41   23.13   21.72 23.39 18.41 24.80 24.29
Philip Conger Vass    USA
Philip Conger Vass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 46.90   53.93   53.11 58.15 50.54 59.83 46.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 16.20   20.39   17.29 33.14 23.09 20.78 16.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 11.89   24.33   11.89 26.67 20.79 27.66 25.52
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.03   7.31   6.27 6.03 7.72 7.95 9.00
Second round 3 7.37   7.92   8.52 7.52 7.37 8.47 7.78
First round 2 7.10   7.73   DNF 7.63 7.10 7.76 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.39   32.09   34.73 33.61 27.39 29.23 33.44
Second round 3 29.81   32.97   35.11 34.69 31.53 32.70 29.81
Combined First round 3 27.86   33.17   30.62 27.86 32.48 36.40 41.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 53.62   1:02.35   1:02.36 53.62 1:19.00 59.57 1:05.12
Combined First round 3 53.48   1:00.16   1:07.28 59.33 1:07.52 53.48 53.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.95   14.92   17.43 13.95 15.29 14.20 15.27
First round 1 11.03   12.42   12.56 13.14 15.10 11.57 11.03
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.65   11.11   8.65 10.79 12.40 11.68 10.87
Second round 6 8.47   10.10   10.05 10.44 10.34 9.91 8.47
First round 8 9.42   10.87   9.42 9.54 10.59 12.49 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.09   3.80   3.64 3.23 4.68 4.53 3.09
Second round 11 4.00   4.45   4.00 4.79 4.34 4.22 5.56
First round 9 2.28   3.74   2.28 3.31 7.32 3.58 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 44.80   52.18   49.86 44.80 55.70 51.41 55.26
Combined First round 6 38.17   43.77   38.59 47.44 38.17 47.59 45.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:13.17   2:23.43   2:41.56 2:27.92 2:13.17 2:26.84 2:15.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.35   23.87   27.41 16.35 24.16 26.58 20.86
First round 5 15.03   18.16   16.69 19.73 15.03 18.05 28.92
Pyraminx Final 16 5.26   11.10   14.25 13.98 9.79 5.26 9.53
First round 15 6.04   10.46   11.89 12.32 6.04 10.14 9.36
Skewb Final 10 8.54   12.09   11.41 12.96 11.91 8.54 15.50
First round 9 9.21   10.96   12.38 10.14 17.01 10.35 9.21
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera    Mexico
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.82   26.10   23.45 28.03 DNF 26.83 22.82
Rodney van den Velden    Netherlands
Rodney van den Velden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.81   18.62   20.09 21.00 17.52 18.24 15.81
First round 26 15.33   20.64   15.33 21.11 18.36 24.32 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.14   7.24   8.81 9.44 6.71 6.19 5.14
First round 21 3.77   6.07   5.81 3.77 5.40 7.00 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:12.40   1:17.08   1:18.55 1:12.40 1:14.36 1:19.34 1:18.33
Combined First round 24 1:10.03   1:16.60   1:10.03 1:18.72 1:18.57 1:13.38 1:17.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 37.13   45.78   37.13 47.10 DNF 45.52 44.72
Pyraminx Final 20 9.76   11.52   14.40 10.38 14.67 9.76 9.77
First round 19 9.81   11.70   11.24 12.06 9.81 13.29 11.80
Skewb Final 11 8.80   12.59   22.93 17.48 9.14 11.14 8.80
First round 11 10.56   11.52   10.56 11.94 11.22 11.39 14.25
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.93   13.13   16.57 12.55 11.93 13.82 13.01
First round 20 13.29   15.22   14.50 20.88 15.00 13.29 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.55   9.80   9.22 9.33 10.85 6.55 10.99
First round 23 4.87   6.59   6.84 5.65 7.28 10.91 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 54.96   57.80   1:00.85 54.96 56.76 1:01.79 55.79
Combined First round 12 45.40   49.12   48.99 50.86 47.51 45.40 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:29.02   1:45.42   1:50.93 1:29.02 1:38.44 1:58.83 1:46.89
Combined First round 14 1:38.72   1:43.68   1:56.11 1:50.80 1:38.72 1:39.73 1:40.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 29.64   41.15   33.89 29.64 47.01 44.12 45.45
First round 20 29.62   38.26   29.62 47.25 35.63 31.89 50.27
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:30.42     3:30.42 DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 10.83   11.37   10.83 10.90 11.71 11.51 18.42
First round 22 6.65   12.94   10.38 15.28 15.83 6.65 13.16
Skewb First round 22 14.02   20.68   15.73 14.02 14.96 31.34 31.84
Square-1 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.99   8.47   8.28 5.99 10.15 6.98 11.74
Second round 1 6.73   7.11   6.91 7.80 7.21 6.73 7.22
First round 3 7.03   8.12   8.29 8.09 7.99 7.03 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.40   25.19   25.74 24.27 25.57 27.60 22.40
Second round 1 20.52   23.40   22.44 20.52 24.16 25.26 23.60
Combined First round 1 20.19   24.97   27.38 25.72 23.88 25.30 20.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.11   51.81   50.52 54.14 48.11 51.12 53.78
Combined First round 2 50.72   55.48   1:07.55 50.72 51.69 58.64 56.11
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.66   13.20   13.09 13.66 11.66 15.36 12.86
First round 16 11.52   12.77   11.52 13.30 12.07 12.95 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.00   3.44   2.00 4.12 4.38 2.68 3.52
Second round 10 2.83   3.97   3.40 3.76 5.25 4.76 2.83
First round 15 3.61   5.57   4.53 3.61 6.68 5.50 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 45.29   47.72   45.29 45.77 51.07 52.52 46.31
Combined First round 13 47.59   49.24   48.25 50.69 48.78 53.47 47.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:24.10   1:36.19   1:24.10 1:34.02 1:48.30 1:36.05 1:38.50
Combined First round 7 1:21.61   1:28.93   1:23.37 1:29.58 1:33.97 1:21.61 1:33.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.88   1:58.11   1:44.88 1:58.31 2:11.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.03   24.37   21.03 27.20 27.70 24.22 21.69
First round 14 20.96   26.75   29.34 25.36 20.96 25.55 29.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:27.76   1:32.34   2:07.16 1:29.67 1:37.04 1:30.32 1:27.76
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:39.31   1:50.95   1:58.01 1:50.95 1:55.44 1:39.31 1:46.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80   6.69   7.10 6.71 6.25 8.24 5.80
First round 5 4.75   6.72   7.34 11.46 5.35 7.46 4.75
Skewb Final 5 5.50   8.17   8.21 8.07 8.91 5.50 8.24
First round 7 5.54   8.18   7.93 5.54 6.86 10.09 9.74
Square-1 Combined First round 16 36.69   1:03.67   1:06.34 36.69 1:16.07 1:59.13 48.61
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.57   18.39   20.09 16.57 18.57 19.13 17.48
First round 24 15.22   19.63   19.44 19.80 15.22 19.66 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.73   8.53   5.73 8.20 10.32 12.05 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:09.63   1:12.81   1:09.63 1:13.25 1:27.34 1:12.15 1:13.03
Combined First round 22 58.21   1:04.48   1:23.36 58.21 1:03.15 1:06.45 1:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:16.01   2:28.80   2:16.01 2:30.43 2:44.42 2:32.11 2:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:57.21   DNF   3:57.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 40.80   42.86   DNF 40.80 41.47 42.97 44.15
First round 22 33.82   40.79   37.44 50.08 33.82 39.05 45.87
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:46.64     2:46.64 3:05.78
Pyraminx Final 18 9.51   11.27   11.33 11.73 11.98 9.51 10.74
First round 17 8.83   11.13   10.36 9.32 13.70 13.87 8.83
Skewb First round 21 9.79   17.72   23.88 9.79 15.68 14.31 23.18
Square-1 Combined First round 15 55.22   59.97   1:00.95 55.22 59.18 59.78 1:15.46
Teru Umene    Japan
Teru Umene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 50.46   1:04.86   1:28.15 51.84 50.46 59.43 1:23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.93   14.83   12.93 16.21 22.51 13.01 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 10.92   18.24   10.92 14.55 22.11 27.01 18.05
Thomas Smeman    Netherlands
Thomas Smeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.48   33.58   36.75 26.48 34.16 29.84 42.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.31   9.47   6.31 8.73 13.30 9.21 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:30.95     2:30.95 2:58.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 52.73   58.28   52.73 59.88 57.11 1:03.62 57.86
Pyraminx First round 26 10.06   16.96   10.06 14.36 38.55 16.44 20.07
Skewb First round 23 13.42   23.61   26.18 13.42 25.07 19.58 33.09
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:08.50     1:08.50 1:10.32
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.55   14.27   12.31 16.29 DNF 11.55 14.20
Second round 8 8.51   10.33   8.51 11.44 10.34 10.49 10.15
First round 9 8.70   11.10   12.42 8.70 11.38 12.86 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30   3.30   3.65 2.77 4.61 2.30 3.48
Second round 9 2.50   3.89   4.28 DNF 2.50 3.80 3.59
First round 3 2.05   2.58   2.05 4.45 2.98 2.11 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 45.05   54.61   55.91 45.05 57.07 56.22 51.69
Combined First round 15 48.09   52.35   56.16 49.87 51.01 59.25 48.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:31.00   1:46.39   1:40.90 1:56.46 1:31.00 1:41.81 2:01.29
Combined First round 15 1:40.03   1:45.18   1:52.76 1:43.17 1:49.64 1:42.73 1:40.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.24   20.44   19.55 19.48 DNF 19.24 22.29
First round 8 18.00   19.39   19.18 22.53 19.96 18.00 19.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:18.61     2:18.61 2:24.91
Pyraminx Final 10 6.09   8.66   9.05 7.57 10.81 6.09 9.36
First round 13 6.55   9.51   6.55 9.61 8.92 16.15 10.00
Skewb Final 6 6.77   8.34   9.22 8.60 8.66 6.77 7.76
First round 5 6.64   7.82   6.64 9.27 9.00 7.41 7.04
Square-1 Final 1 9.07   11.52   9.07 12.91 9.55 12.09 15.11
Combined First round 1 10.52   11.69   DNF 11.58 10.52 11.51 11.98