Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-19  Turkey, Istanbul Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Can Gücüyener 13.10  Emin Çelikkan 13.72  Ron van Bruchem 14.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Can Gücüyener 4.44  Emin Çelikkan 4.85  Erdi Altınyay 5.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Erdi Altınyay 55.14  Can Gücüyener 57.46  Emin Çelikkan 1:02.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Erdi Altınyay 1:48.79  Can Gücüyener 2:11.39  Ron van Bruchem 2:12.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:09.56  Sadık Ertaş 3:42.18  Emre Özen 3:57.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Emin Çelikkan 24.82  İskender Aznavur 26.41  Erdi Altınyay 26.65
 Pyraminx  Batuhan Şanlı 8.60  Can Gücüyener 9.69  Ron van Bruchem 9.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Can Gücüyener 10.30   12.30    Turkey 16.75 10.30 11.92 11.47 13.50
2 Emin Çelikkan 10.52   13.86    Turkey 13.56 14.87 15.31 13.14 10.52
3 Ron van Bruchem 12.56   14.19    Netherlands 13.70 16.09 12.56 14.24 14.62
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 12.35   14.86    Turkey 14.37 16.24 18.56 12.35 13.98
5 Erdi Altınyay 12.23   15.49    Turkey 12.36 15.58 12.23 18.52 29.04
6 Ege Demir 13.72   15.59    Turkey 15.12 17.58 19.38 13.72 14.08
7 İskender Aznavur 16.47   18.80    Turkey 19.87 16.47 17.05 19.48 24.79
8 Emre Özen 17.14   19.75    Turkey 23.63 18.45 17.14 21.38 19.42
9 Batuhan Şanlı 17.88   19.83    Turkey 17.88 19.64 19.26 21.13 20.58
10 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 19.53   20.96    Turkey 20.18 19.53 21.38 21.82 21.33
11 Nurullah Ertaş 18.87   21.21    Turkey 20.25 18.87 27.05 23.94 19.45
12 Kaan Fanosçu 20.39   21.40    Turkey 25.87 20.39 21.52 20.81 21.88
13 Selami Çarpaner 19.93   21.62    Turkey 21.95 20.73 19.93 22.19 34.32
14 Yusuf Nar 18.98   23.83    Turkey 22.67 18.98 25.72 DNF 23.11
15 Mert Sağdınç 22.45   25.79    Turkey 22.45 29.98 24.82 22.56 32.25
16 Emre Erginol 22.83   26.37    Turkey 35.30 23.25 32.87 23.00 22.83
17 Tuna Özsoy 22.67   27.89    Turkey 29.32 32.30 26.67 22.67 27.68
18 Yakup Karabay 23.97   31.65    Turkey 36.31 23.97 32.32 34.48 28.16
19 Doğukan Işıktaş 26.93   31.69    Turkey 46.98 26.93 34.36 33.07 27.65
20 Sami Çagkan Öz 23.14   32.73    Turkey 35.73 28.59 33.99 23.14 35.60
21 Sadık Ertaş 28.23   36.81    Turkey 34.20 28.23 32.36 45.04 43.87
22 Mehmethan Alptekin 32.99   42.63    Turkey 57.05 40.49 42.85 44.56 32.99
23 Yağız Oğuz 37.95   43.57    Turkey DNF 37.95 51.05 40.88 38.79
24 Mehmet Akif Inner 28.43   48.22    Turkey 28.43 48.00 49.82 46.83 DNF
25 Taha Helvacıoğlu 43.74   49.77    Turkey 49.60 52.25 47.47 1:02.13 43.74
26 Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner 33.62   53.59    Turkey 33.62 55.80 1:00.19 50.63 54.33
27 Safar Safarov 46.76   NR 1:00.18   NR  Azerbaijan 1:01.46 46.76 1:01.29 1:19.76 57.79
28 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 53.63   1:03.85    Turkey 1:06.80 1:43.01 53.63 55.03 1:09.71
29 Doğan Ülker 57.51   1:10.25    Turkey 1:07.84 1:14.64 1:08.26 57.51 1:20.92
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Can Gücüyener 10.04   NR 13.07    Turkey 15.14 14.88 10.98 13.34 10.04
2 Erdi Altınyay 12.15   13.11    Turkey 15.60 12.94 13.61 12.79 12.15
3 Emin Çelikkan 11.42   14.39    Turkey 14.18 16.38 11.42 15.10 13.90
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 11.23   14.44    Turkey 15.86 14.89 14.94 11.23 13.49
5 Ege Demir 14.71   15.84    Turkey 16.13 14.71 19.83 15.07 16.31
6 Ron van Bruchem 14.96   16.05    Netherlands 45.68 17.59 15.09 14.96 15.47
7 Batuhan Şanlı 14.75   17.33    Turkey 15.61 20.27 16.55 14.75 19.82
8 İskender Aznavur 13.03   18.25    Turkey 17.27 19.61 13.03 17.87 24.92
9 Emre Özen 17.12   19.94    Turkey 17.18 23.80 17.12 18.84 29.91
10 Yusuf Nar 18.26   20.38    Turkey 18.35 21.91 18.26 20.88 DNF
11 Kaan Fanosçu 17.94   20.65    Turkey 23.62 18.65 20.69 17.94 22.62
12 Selami Çarpaner 18.65   21.12    Turkey 21.74 18.65 19.69 25.60 21.94
13 Nurullah Ertaş 20.69   22.40    Turkey 23.43 DNF 22.51 21.26 20.69
14 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 21.01   23.59    Turkey 25.49 23.79 24.28 22.71 21.01
15 Mert Sağdınç 24.10   26.11    Turkey 39.11 24.10 27.74 26.30 24.29
16 Emre Erginol 24.02   26.66    Turkey 28.02 27.29 35.69 24.67 24.02
17 Tuna Özsoy 22.25   27.62    Turkey 26.59 31.58 32.53 22.25 24.68
18 Doğukan Işıktaş 25.63   29.42    Turkey 30.52 28.42 29.31 25.63 32.69
19 Sami Çagkan Öz 29.98   33.19    Turkey 40.00 33.61 29.98 31.02 34.95
20 Yakup Karabay 27.70   33.76    Turkey 34.86 27.70 39.63 33.36 33.07
21 Sadık Ertaş 25.43   35.19    Turkey 34.40 35.10 36.06 25.43 36.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Can Gücüyener 11.81   13.10    Turkey 11.81 13.18 13.30 14.66 12.82
2 Emin Çelikkan 11.80   13.72    Turkey 14.58 12.18 14.40 18.33 11.80
3 Ron van Bruchem 11.35   14.18    Netherlands 14.15 16.97 13.98 14.42 11.35
4 Erdi Altınyay 13.74   14.36    Turkey 13.96 15.91 13.92 13.74 15.21
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 14.76   16.33    Turkey 14.76 19.02 15.78 15.90 17.32
6 Ege Demir 11.98   16.56    Turkey 17.80 14.24 11.98 17.63 DNF
7 İskender Aznavur 13.86   16.75    Turkey 15.89 16.48 17.89 13.86 19.37
8 Batuhan Şanlı 16.56   18.38    Turkey 18.01 20.92 19.06 18.08 16.56
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nurullah Ertaş 3.59   4.44    Turkey 3.87 5.89 5.69 3.59 3.76
2 Can Gücüyener 3.96   4.90    Turkey 4.27 3.96 5.18 5.24 6.42
3 Emin Çelikkan 3.97   5.02    Turkey 5.69 6.32 4.99 4.38 3.97
4 Batuhan Şanlı 5.62   5.99    Turkey 5.81 6.03 5.62 7.84 6.13
5 Erdi Altınyay 4.30   6.18    Turkey 6.21 4.30 8.12 5.56 6.77
6 Ege Demir 3.37   6.29    Turkey 6.49 3.37 5.89 6.49 6.76
7 Kaan Fanosçu 4.81   6.70    Turkey 9.58 4.81 7.75 6.01 6.33
8 Mert Sağdınç 4.47   6.80    Turkey 7.56 9.02 7.21 4.47 5.63
9 Ron van Bruchem 6.81   7.53    Netherlands 8.35 6.81 9.49 6.82 7.42
10 Tuna Özsoy 7.40   7.55    Turkey 7.47 7.50 7.68 7.40 13.35
11 Yusuf Nar 6.72   7.72    Turkey 6.72 DNF 8.67 7.16 7.33
12 Yağız Oğuz 6.46   8.11    Turkey 10.11 7.83 8.07 8.44 6.46
13 Doğukan Işıktaş 7.80   8.46    Turkey 7.80 8.74 9.45 8.41 8.22
14 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.88   8.88    Turkey 12.79 8.86 4.88 DNF 5.00
15 Emre Erginol 5.22   9.24    Turkey 10.42 5.22 8.51 15.34 8.80
16 Sadık Ertaş 3.46   9.94    Turkey 9.92 9.28 12.54 3.46 10.62
17 Doğan Ülker 6.49   12.63    Turkey 16.26 15.24 6.49 13.50 9.14
18 Emre Özen 9.42   12.84    Turkey 15.38 10.70 9.42 13.50 14.31
19 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 12.58   15.06    Turkey 15.41 21.89 13.67 16.09 12.58
20 Yakup Karabay 13.66   16.18    Turkey 15.57 13.66 30.36 15.39 17.58
21 Sami Çagkan Öz 13.13   18.27    Turkey 13.13 19.40 20.62 25.84 14.79
22 Taha Helvacıoğlu 18.93   22.02    Turkey 20.91 18.93 33.61 25.20 19.95
23 Ekin Özsoy 15.72   23.88    Turkey 27.58 18.90 15.72 28.07 25.16
24 Bora Kuşlu 19.75   DNF    Turkey DNF 34.59 DNF 34.60 19.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Can Gücüyener 2.54   4.44    Turkey 2.54 5.42 3.90 4.49 4.93
2 Emin Çelikkan 3.54   4.85    Turkey 3.54 6.30 4.66 3.60 6.38
3 Erdi Altınyay 3.67   5.27    Turkey 3.67 4.99 5.62 5.20 6.51
4 Ege Demir 3.62   5.89    Turkey 3.62 5.59 8.70 6.72 5.36
5 Nurullah Ertaş 5.08   6.30    Turkey 5.08 5.82 6.83 6.26 7.38
6 Kaan Fanosçu 4.91   6.52    Turkey 4.91 6.66 6.70 6.20 9.22
7 Batuhan Şanlı 5.62   7.13    Turkey 5.96 5.62 9.04 7.43 7.99
8 Mert Sağdınç 4.97   7.21    Turkey 4.97 7.85 7.40 6.38 9.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erdi Altınyay 42.17   55.14    Turkey 52.83 42.17 57.15 55.45 59.24
2 Can Gücüyener 54.66   57.46    Turkey 54.66 55.40 1:02.24 57.08 59.90
3 Emin Çelikkan 55.19   1:02.28    Turkey 1:03.86 1:04.64 55.19 1:03.39 59.58
4 Ron van Bruchem 56.35   1:03.68    Netherlands 1:12.99 1:00.93 56.35 1:07.00 1:03.12
5 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 55.78   1:07.85    Turkey 1:14.94 1:05.08 1:24.60 55.78 1:03.53
6 Ege Demir 1:08.84   1:19.00    Turkey 1:25.61 1:19.66 1:08.84 1:21.94 1:15.41
7 Batuhan Şanlı 1:18.24   1:45.08    Turkey 1:55.70 1:18.24 4:17.74 1:37.34 1:42.19
8 Yusuf Nar 1:43.56   1:56.43    Turkey 1:49.71 1:54.64 1:43.56 2:04.95 2:33.03
9 Yakup Karabay 1:53.99   1:57.95    Turkey 1:53.99 1:57.89 1:56.74 2:02.11 1:59.22
10 Kaan Fanosçu 2:04.37      Turkey 2:04.37 2:18.84
11 Mert Sağdınç 2:05.47      Turkey 2:05.47 2:21.40
12 Sadık Ertaş 2:47.57      Turkey 2:47.57 3:39.14
13 Mehmet Akif Inner 2:48.56      Turkey 2:48.56 DNF
14 Nurullah Ertaş 3:05.28      Turkey DNF 3:05.28
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erdi Altınyay 1:43.24   1:48.79   NR  Turkey 1:52.08 1:50.81 1:43.24 1:43.47 2:11.73
2 Can Gücüyener 1:55.18   2:11.39    Turkey 2:12.93 1:55.18 2:06.26 2:14.98 DNF
3 Ron van Bruchem 2:03.14   2:12.40    Netherlands 2:03.14 2:05.87 2:08.24 2:23.10 2:31.33
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:12.56   2:46.08    Turkey 2:46.35 3:07.75 2:45.29 2:46.59 2:12.56
5 Ege Demir 3:04.75   3:28.17    Turkey 3:04.75 3:43.74 3:50.89 3:34.81 3:05.97
6 Emin Çelikkan 3:13.91   3:32.71    Turkey 3:24.07 3:57.87 3:13.91 3:16.19 4:01.27
7 Batuhan Şanlı 3:20.76   3:43.08    Turkey 3:25.39 4:33.46 3:50.93 3:52.92 3:20.76
8 Sadık Ertaş 5:24.38      Turkey 5:24.38 6:13.10
9 Taha Helvacıoğlu 6:28.19      Turkey 7:09.67 6:28.19
10 Nurullah Ertaş DNF      Turkey DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:09.56   NR DNF    Turkey DNF 3:39.67 2:09.56
2 Sadık Ertaş 3:42.18   DNF    Turkey 3:42.18 4:26.27 DNF
3 Emre Özen 3:57.74   DNF    Turkey DNF 3:57.74 DNF
4 İskender Aznavur 4:05.18      Turkey DNF 4:05.18
5 Emin Çelikkan DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
5 Batuhan Şanlı DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
5 Nurullah Ertaş DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
5 Erdi Altınyay DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emin Çelikkan 23.06   24.82    Turkey 24.19 26.03 23.06 24.34 25.93
2 İskender Aznavur 21.64   26.41    Turkey 28.42 22.75 36.03 21.64 28.06
3 Erdi Altınyay 19.75   26.65    Turkey 23.96 28.92 19.75 27.06 33.38
4 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 26.71   29.31    Turkey 28.96 DNF 29.11 26.71 29.85
5 Can Gücüyener 23.00   34.68    Turkey 35.43 37.89 23.00 32.69 35.92
6 Ege Demir 26.15   38.74    Turkey 43.82 37.47 26.15 34.94 48.04
7 Nurullah Ertaş 37.12   40.66    Turkey 37.96 54.12 37.12 43.41 40.61
8 Ron van Bruchem 30.05   47.30    Netherlands 33.93 30.05 52.60 55.38 1:06.47
9 Kaan Fanosçu 47.58   48.91    Turkey 50.05 57.76 48.67 48.00 47.58
10 Emre Özen 39.50   52.87    Turkey 57.10 DNF 54.76 46.75 39.50
11 Batuhan Şanlı 38.50   55.95    Turkey 55.05 57.17 55.91 56.89 38.50
12 Sadık Ertaş 49.64   58.37    Turkey 54.00 49.64 1:25.57 54.37 1:06.75
13 Yusuf Nar 42.12   1:02.43    Turkey DNF 58.83 46.28 42.12 1:22.19
14 Yakup Karabay 1:28.13      Turkey DNF 1:28.13
15 Kamil Burhan Ertaş DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Batuhan Şanlı 6.36   8.60    Turkey 10.10 8.63 7.08 10.60 6.36
2 Can Gücüyener 5.99   9.69    Turkey 12.43 11.40 10.35 5.99 7.31
3 Ron van Bruchem 6.75   9.88    Netherlands 11.48 8.20 DNF 9.95 6.75
4 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 6.27   10.54    Turkey 18.34 6.27 11.02 11.56 9.03
5 Emin Çelikkan 7.93   10.76    Turkey 9.72 11.82 17.52 7.93 10.75
6 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 7.37   11.01    Turkey 9.86 11.62 16.09 7.37 11.56
7 Yusuf Nar 9.58   12.63    Turkey 18.97 9.58 15.57 12.31 10.02
8 Tuna Özsoy 8.00   12.83    Turkey 15.27 12.41 11.38 14.70 8.00
9 Nurullah Ertaş 10.75   13.61    Turkey 10.75 14.35 12.38 16.67 14.11
10 Kaan Fanosçu 8.46   13.83    Turkey 19.11 8.46 12.04 15.51 13.93
11 Sadık Ertaş 9.90   13.86    Turkey 32.64 14.31 9.90 16.62 10.64
12 Doğan Ülker 12.18   16.14    Turkey 15.10 19.45 17.85 12.18 15.47
13 Emre Özen 12.79   16.26    Turkey 16.92 16.57 20.86 12.79 15.28
14 Ege Demir 11.75   16.66    Turkey 16.34 13.49 11.75 20.14 DNS
15 Doğukan Işıktaş 10.82   17.28    Turkey 10.82 21.37 24.13 16.35 14.12
16 Mehmet Akif Inner 14.30   17.96    Turkey 19.99 20.40 14.30 18.20 15.70
17 Erdi Altınyay 12.80   18.37    Turkey 26.70 16.50 19.14 12.80 19.46
18 Yağız Oğuz 12.59   19.15    Turkey 21.31 12.59 26.92 17.15 18.99
19 Emre Erginol 5.71   19.39    Turkey 16.26 23.83 18.08 5.71 30.04
20 Sami Çagkan Öz 14.35   19.58    Turkey DNF 16.68 14.35 24.55 17.52
21 Yakup Karabay 15.35   20.06    Turkey 24.40 23.25 18.49 18.44 15.35
22 Bartu Şanlı 13.43   23.19    Turkey 20.61 31.40 24.42 13.43 24.54
23 Kamil Burhan Ertaş 15.39   38.58    Turkey 55.77 22.56 15.39 1:01.97 37.40
24 Ekin Özsoy 38.05   52.37    Turkey 1:15.55 39.52 42.05 DNF 38.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L B2 D' R2 F' U' D' L U L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 D' L2 U'
A #2 D2 L' U2 F' B' U L U2 B R2 D2 F2 R2 L' B2 D2 B2 L U2 R'
A #3 D' L' D F' D' R B' U' D2 L' U L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U D
A #4 R F' U' F' R2 B U B' R2 F' R2 D2 R' U2 R U2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 R2 B2 D U B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 L2 F' L' B2 L' D' B' F2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 R F R2 D F' L' R2 F U L2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 F U L B U' D R B' U' R2 U2 L2 U' F2 U2 D F2 U2 B2
B #1 B' U2 B' F2 R2 B D2 B' D2 F L' D R' U L F2 D' L F' D'
B #2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 U L U' B F U2 L' U F' D2 R U2
B #3 B2 F U2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 U' L B' D B2 L2 U2 R U R' U
B #4 R2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U B2 L U B2 U' R F' L' U B D' B'
B #5 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D L2 U2 B2 D' B2 R' B2 D' F L' B' D2 R' U L'
B Ex#1 F' D' R L F2 B' U B2 D2 F' U R2 F2 U R2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U R2 B L2 R' U F' L' R F2
C #1 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' U2 R B' R2 U' F D B' R2 D R
C #2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' D L' U F' D2 F' L F L2 D
C #3 D2 R L2 F U2 B' U' L U' B R U2 F2 D2 L U2 R2 L U2 D2
C #4 L2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 L F' D' L U2 L2 F' U' L'
C #5 U' D2 B D F' D' F R F D2 R L2 B2 U2 L F2 L' B2 R F2
C Ex#1 L' F' R' B' D R' B2 U B' L F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F L2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 R' B L2 U' D2 R L' D2 F L' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R2 L2 B2 R U B2 D' F B2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 B U2 L2
A #2 L2 U2 F' U' F B' U F' U2 L' F2 U L2 D' L2 D F2 B2 D2 F2
A #3 D2 B L2 F2 D2 F' U2 F R2 U L D R F U' B R U L2 F'
A #4 D' B2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 D F' L' F U' B F2 L B D B L'
A #5 F2 L2 U D2 F' R D' F D B' R' D2 R F2 L D2 R F2 D2 R
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 U2 B U' B D2 L' D' F2 L R F' R
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B R U B D2 R' U2 L2 D' U2 L'
B #1 B2 D F2 U L2 U' R2 U2 F' L2 R U' F' U2 R U' L' U R2
B #2 D R2 B R D2 B L' B2 L U' F' R2 B' D2 F R2 D2 L2 F' U2
B #3 L' D2 F' U' L2 D R2 L' D' F2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 D2 L2
B #4 L2 B2 D U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 R B' L' F' R D' U L2 F R
B #5 R' U D L2 B' U R' F' L' B' D2 B2 R2 U D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D L2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 U B' L' D' L F L F U L2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 D U2 F2 D F' R' B' U R2 D' L U2 R' D B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L2 D2 R2 D' R' B R' U' L2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 D L2 F2 B2
A #2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F' D2 U' R' B' R F' L F'
A #3 B D2 U2 B' R2 B' R2 B2 U2 R' D B U2 L R2 U R' B' U2 L2
A #4 D2 B U' R2 U L F L2 F2 L' U2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' R2 U F2 D
A #5 F2 D' R2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D R F' U' F' D2 R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 F' L D F' U' B' U2 L2 B' D U2
A Ex#2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L U2 F R2 F' U B L U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' R U' R' U' F' U2 R' F
A #2 U R U2 R2 U' F' R' U' F2 R2 U'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 U2 F' R U2 F' R U
A #4 R F' U R' U R' U2 F U' R U'
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' F2 U2 F' R' U' R
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' R U F
A Ex#2 U F U' F U2 R' U' F U2 F' U'
B #1 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' F U' F U'
B #2 R F U F' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R
B #3 U' R U' F' R' U R F' R F R
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' R' F U' R2 U2 R2
B #5 U R U2 R' U' R' F U F R U
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R U' R' U' R' F
B Ex#2 R U2 R' F U' F U' R2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F R' F U' R U R' F U'
A #2 U2 R' U' F R U' R2 F U2 R2 U'
A #3 R' U F' U' R' F R2 U' R' F U'
A #4 F' U2 F R U R U2 R2 U2 R U'
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' F' U2 R2 U' F R2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R F' R' U2 F U' R2
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 F R U R' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R D F' R' U' L R2 B' D2 L' D' B2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 D2 L U2 Rw2 Fw B' L' U' B U2 Uw L2 Uw2 Rw' R F B
A #2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 F' R2 B L F R2 L2 F2 R' L U' R' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U B' F' Uw2 F Uw2 L2 F Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 U2 R F2 Fw Uw D F R U Rw'
A #3 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D' B' F R2 D B' U2 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 R2 B D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R F U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' U2 F2 Uw' F L' F Rw' U2 Rw' Uw2 R' Fw' D L
A #4 U B' F' U F2 L D L2 R U' L2 R2 B2 R' D2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 U2 D Rw2 L2 U F2 R D' Fw Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Rw' F2
A #5 F U2 B R2 B' L2 B' R2 B' F2 L R B' L2 B2 D' F2 L U R2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 D' B' U' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 D Rw L' B' U L' Fw2 Uw Fw' U L Uw L2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 U2 F L' B2 L F2 B' R U' L B' L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' U2 D' Fw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 Rw' F' D2 Rw' L2 B L' Fw' Rw' L2 U' Rw U2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' U F2 L2 F R' B D F2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L U F2 L' U2 Fw2 B2 L' U2 Fw D' Fw2 B Rw2 L2 Uw Rw2 L F2 Uw F' Rw'
B #1 L2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R F R B2 U' D' R U' F Rw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 D2 F Rw2 B2 U B U B2 Rw' L' D' Fw' D Rw2 D' L Uw L B2
B #2 U F2 U R2 B2 R2 D U' F L B2 R D U' L U2 L' U2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B D2 L F2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 Uw' B' Rw2 U' L D' Fw' Rw R2 B2 U' D' F'
B #3 F' L2 F R2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U B R B2 D L' D F' U R D Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' R' D R Uw2 Fw F' D' B2 F' Rw2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw2 R Fw R U
B #4 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 L2 F' U2 R2 B2 D L2 F L' F' R2 D' F2 L2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L U2 D2 B2 L2 Uw Rw2 B Uw2 L' D' U Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' U
B #5 F2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' D' B U' B R' D B U F' Rw2 U B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 L2 F' U' F' Rw D' Rw2 B' L2 Uw' B' U' Fw' Rw L Uw
B Ex#1 F2 B D F U2 B U' L D' L' F2 L2 D' R2 B2 U L2 U Rw2 Uw2 R F' D2 Fw2 B R2 D2 Fw2 F Uw' R Uw D2 L Fw2 Rw' Uw' F' R' Uw' R' D'
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F' D L' B' R' B' U' F2 Uw2 F2 L' U' F2 Rw2 D L' F2 Uw2 D2 L B U Fw' Uw2 Fw' R2 Rw Fw Uw2 F Rw B F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U' F' Uw2 Lw' D' B Dw2 Uw2 Lw' R' Fw' F R2 U' R2 Rw Uw Rw' Uw Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Dw' F2 R Rw2 U' B' L D' R2 U' Fw' R' B Fw' Dw B' Fw' D Uw' L' F2 Lw2 U' D' Uw2 R2 D' L' F' R Lw L' Bw' U' Rw F
A #2 L2 F' U' D' F2 Lw R' U Rw2 D Rw' Fw Uw2 Lw Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 Dw' Bw' Uw Fw2 F2 Bw' R D Uw' Lw2 U Bw Rw2 B' D2 U' B' U F' D Rw2 D L D Uw2 Dw Bw2 U R' D' Lw Bw2 Rw Dw B2 Fw' Uw Dw2 L2 F L' Uw
A #3 D' L2 D2 R Dw Rw2 R2 F' U' B Uw B2 U B2 R2 Uw B2 D2 F2 B Dw' F2 Dw' L Fw' Lw2 Rw Dw Bw D' Rw' L' Fw Uw2 Dw2 F' R' Bw' R' Uw2 D' Dw2 B' Rw2 Bw Dw2 F Fw2 Bw R' Dw Lw' D Fw F R' L2 B Lw L2
A #4 B Fw2 Rw' L' Fw Rw2 L2 R D' Uw' R' Rw' Bw R' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' L2 U Uw D Lw L2 Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw Dw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Lw Rw R Bw Rw2 Uw D R D2 Uw' R Uw B2 Fw F' Dw2 Uw U F2 Dw' Fw L' F' Lw' Uw2 R2
A #5 Dw' B2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 U2 D' L2 R2 F Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw Rw' U2 B' Fw' R2 U F' U D' L2 U2 Fw Rw Fw Uw' Lw L2 Rw' D Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Lw' Uw Lw' R B' Lw D' Fw Bw2 F' Uw' F' R' D Uw' R2 L2 Uw R2 D' Bw2 Dw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' U' B2 D2 U' B' Dw L' Dw' Fw B Lw2 Bw2 B2 U L' B2 D2 F' U' R2 Bw' R2 Uw2 D2 R' L2 U2 B' Lw' L' Fw2 Lw' L R' Rw B2 U2 Uw2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B' Rw2 B' Bw' F' Dw2 Bw' B' Fw' R' Dw Rw' Fw' Lw
A Ex#2 F Fw2 U' D' L' R2 Fw B' F' Uw' Rw2 B' L' Bw' F' B' R2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 Rw L D' Lw Uw' U2 R2 Fw' R2 F2 D Bw2 R F2 Uw' B2 Lw2 Dw' Fw B Dw Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw D2 B2 Dw L2 Dw R Uw F2 D2 F Bw' Uw' Rw2 U Bw
B #1 L' Rw' U Uw2 R' L' Dw2 Fw Lw Bw' Rw U L2 Fw2 R2 L' Fw' Dw R2 Rw Fw' B2 R Fw L2 R' F' Rw2 Lw2 R F2 B' Fw2 U D' Bw2 Uw' U Bw F Uw' Lw2 B' U L' Fw2 Uw' B2 R Fw2 Dw Lw2 R2 B' F D2 U Dw2 Uw Lw'
B #2 Bw' B Uw F' Dw2 B' D B R2 D2 Dw2 U' F U2 B Lw' L D' Uw' Fw2 U Dw' B U2 Lw2 U' Rw' F L' B Fw' L' Bw' D' R F2 D' Fw' B2 Rw B' Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Dw' D L U Dw2 Lw2 L F Lw2 B2 R2 F' U2 B Lw'
B #3 Dw Fw' Bw2 L2 Dw' L2 F2 B2 Fw Bw' Lw' Uw F Fw Lw Dw R2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 L B Uw' L2 B U2 F2 Rw Uw L2 Uw L Dw' B' L2 Fw L Bw2 L2 D2 F Rw F2 U' Fw D L R' Rw' D' U2 F' R2 L B' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2
B #4 U2 Fw Bw' D2 Dw' Bw' F' Dw2 R Dw' Bw' Dw Bw2 B2 D' Lw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 Fw D' F R2 L2 Lw B Rw Uw2 R' Fw' Dw Lw2 D2 U' Bw B2 L' B Fw F2 U F R Bw Lw' Bw2 Dw' Lw D2 L2 F' B L Dw2 B Lw' Uw2 R' F' D2
B #5 D' Lw2 U Bw2 U Rw L' B Uw F2 R2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 D' F2 U D2 Bw2 U' Lw' D Lw L Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 L F2 Rw Dw2 U2 Lw' D2 Fw Lw2 D' B2 Fw2 Lw' B' D F2 Rw' U2 L D F Bw2 Lw' Uw Bw2 Rw' F' U2 Dw2 L2 Fw Bw'
B Ex#1 D' Bw2 R' Rw2 Lw' Fw Uw2 Bw F L2 Lw2 Rw B2 D' R2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Fw Lw2 B2 L Lw Fw Bw2 D' Lw' U' Uw Dw B' F' Bw' U Rw D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U Dw Bw Lw Uw Bw Lw' L2 Uw Rw2 B F L Dw' Rw' R D2 B
B Ex#2 Dw D2 B2 R' F Bw Dw L2 Fw' L Dw' U2 Rw' Dw2 D' U' Rw' L U' Rw2 Lw' F R Bw' F2 Dw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 Fw Rw' Bw Lw U B' Bw R2 Lw' Uw Rw2 B' Fw' Bw' F' U2 B' F2 Dw' Rw2 U D Bw' Dw2 R L2 Fw' D' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 R B2 U2 R' B U L' U' R D' L F R B Uw
A #2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 U B2 F D' R F2 L B U2 F2 D R F2 Rw2
A #3 U F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 B U' L' D B L R B2 F' L D' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U' R F' U' D' B' D2 B D2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U B2 U
A Ex#2 D B2 D2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B D B2 L' U F2 L2 F' L F2 U Rw Uw2
B #1 D' F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 D' B' U' F' L' F L F L2 F' R Fw' Uw'
B #2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 B D2 B D' R U F D2 R' U' F L' U L' Fw' Uw2
B #3 L2 U2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 L D2 F' R2 U B' L' R' U2 F2 U' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 U' F L2 R D' F' U B D' B2 L' F' Uw
B Ex#2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 U' B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 L Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B D' B2 R F' L2 B D' B2 L' B2 L D2 B2 L U2 F2
A #2 L2 D L2 U F2 D2 B2 D R2 B' D L R2 F' R U' R2 D L' R'
A #3 L D2 L' D2 F' L' B L' U' D2 F2 L U2 L F2 R B2 D2 F2 R2
A #4 U F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D L D B2 U R B' L B2 D2 U2 R'
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 U B' D2 R D U' R2 F D2 B' L' D
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' U F R' B L2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2
A Ex#2 R L2 D B D2 R D R U L' B2 R2 F2 B D2 B2 U2
B #1 R2 U' F2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U R' B2 R' D B R U' B F D2
B #2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 B L2 D2 B2 L' D' F U L2 B R D L R
B #3 F2 L' F2 L U2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 R B' U2 R F2 L' F2 U' L2 F' U
B #4 B' L U2 R' B L U F R B2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 F B2 U2 F'
B #5 F2 U' F2 U B2 U L2 F2 R2 U2 F' U R2 B2 R D B2 D2 L F
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 U' B2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 L U R' B L2 F R D B F2
B Ex#2 F2 L' D' F' D' F U' B' L F' U' F2 U' F2 R2 U' D2 L2 U F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' B' R' U B' L B L' R l b
A #2 L' U B' L' R U B' R' U' B' R l r b'
A #3 B U' L B R' L' B L B L R' u l' r' b
A #4 R B R B L' B' U R' U B' R' l' b
A #5 R' B' R' U B R' U' L' U B' L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L B' R U B L R' L' U L' U u l' r b
A Ex#2 U R B L' R L B' R' L R' U' u' l' b'
B #1 B R L U' R' U' B' U B' R' L u l b'
B #2 R' U' R' B' R U R' L U B L' u' l' r
B #3 B' L U B U' B' U' B U' B' U' u' l r
B #4 U L' U' L' B' R L U' B U' B l' r' b
B #5 U R' B' U L' R' L R' L' U' B' u'
B Ex#1 B' L U R B L U' R U B U u' r
B Ex#2 R' U B L' B' R' B' R' B' U L' u b
Bartu Şanlı    Turkey
Bartu Şanlı
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 22 13.43   23.19   20.61 31.40 24.42 13.43 24.54
Batuhan Şanlı    Turkey
Batuhan Şanlı
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.56   18.38   18.01 20.92 19.06 18.08 16.56
Second round 7 14.75   17.33   15.61 20.27 16.55 14.75 19.82
First round 9 17.88   19.83   17.88 19.64 19.26 21.13 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.62   7.13   5.96 5.62 9.04 7.43 7.99
First round 4 5.62   5.99   5.81 6.03 5.62 7.84 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.24   1:45.08   1:55.70 1:18.24 4:17.74 1:37.34 1:42.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:20.76   3:43.08   3:25.39 4:33.46 3:50.93 3:52.92 3:20.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 38.50   55.95   55.05 57.17 55.91 56.89 38.50
Pyraminx Final 1 6.36   8.60   10.10 8.63 7.08 10.60 6.36
Bora Kuşlu    Turkey
Bora Kuşlu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 19.75   DNF   DNF 34.59 DNF 34.60 19.75
Can Gücüyener    Turkey
Can Gücüyener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.81   13.10   11.81 13.18 13.30 14.66 12.82
Second round 1 10.04   NR 13.07   15.14 14.88 10.98 13.34 10.04
First round 1 10.30   12.30   16.75 10.30 11.92 11.47 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.54   4.44   2.54 5.42 3.90 4.49 4.93
First round 2 3.96   4.90   4.27 3.96 5.18 5.24 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 54.66   57.46   54.66 55.40 1:02.24 57.08 59.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:55.18   2:11.39   2:12.93 1:55.18 2:06.26 2:14.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.00   34.68   35.43 37.89 23.00 32.69 35.92
Pyraminx Final 2 5.99   9.69   12.43 11.40 10.35 5.99 7.31
Doğan Ülker    Turkey
Doğan Ülker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 57.51   1:10.25   1:07.84 1:14.64 1:08.26 57.51 1:20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.49   12.63   16.26 15.24 6.49 13.50 9.14
Pyraminx Final 12 12.18   16.14   15.10 19.45 17.85 12.18 15.47
Doğukan Işıktaş    Turkey
Doğukan Işıktaş
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 25.63   29.42   30.52 28.42 29.31 25.63 32.69
First round 19 26.93   31.69   46.98 26.93 34.36 33.07 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.80   8.46   7.80 8.74 9.45 8.41 8.22
Pyraminx Final 15 10.82   17.28   10.82 21.37 24.13 16.35 14.12
Ege Demir    Turkey
Ege Demir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.98   16.56   17.80 14.24 11.98 17.63 DNF
Second round 5 14.71   15.84   16.13 14.71 19.83 15.07 16.31
First round 6 13.72   15.59   15.12 17.58 19.38 13.72 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.62   5.89   3.62 5.59 8.70 6.72 5.36
First round 6 3.37   6.29   6.49 3.37 5.89 6.49 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:08.84   1:19.00   1:25.61 1:19.66 1:08.84 1:21.94 1:15.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.75   3:28.17   3:04.75 3:43.74 3:50.89 3:34.81 3:05.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 26.15   38.74   43.82 37.47 26.15 34.94 48.04
Pyraminx Final 14 11.75   16.66   16.34 13.49 11.75 20.14 DNS
Ekin Özsoy    Turkey
Ekin Özsoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 15.72   23.88   27.58 18.90 15.72 28.07 25.16
Pyraminx Final 24 38.05   52.37   1:15.55 39.52 42.05 DNF 38.05
Emin Çelikkan    Turkey
Emin Çelikkan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.80   13.72   14.58 12.18 14.40 18.33 11.80
Second round 3 11.42   14.39   14.18 16.38 11.42 15.10 13.90
First round 2 10.52   13.86   13.56 14.87 15.31 13.14 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.54   4.85   3.54 6.30 4.66 3.60 6.38
First round 3 3.97   5.02   5.69 6.32 4.99 4.38 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 55.19   1:02.28   1:03.86 1:04.64 55.19 1:03.39 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:13.91   3:32.71   3:24.07 3:57.87 3:13.91 3:16.19 4:01.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 23.06   24.82   24.19 26.03 23.06 24.34 25.93
Pyraminx Final 5 7.93   10.76   9.72 11.82 17.52 7.93 10.75
Emre Erginol    Turkey
Emre Erginol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 24.02   26.66   28.02 27.29 35.69 24.67 24.02
First round 16 22.83   26.37   35.30 23.25 32.87 23.00 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.22   9.24   10.42 5.22 8.51 15.34 8.80
Pyraminx Final 19 5.71   19.39   16.26 23.83 18.08 5.71 30.04
Emre Özen    Turkey
Emre Özen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 17.12   19.94   17.18 23.80 17.12 18.84 29.91
First round 8 17.14   19.75   23.63 18.45 17.14 21.38 19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.42   12.84   15.38 10.70 9.42 13.50 14.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:57.74   DNF   DNF 3:57.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 39.50   52.87   57.10 DNF 54.76 46.75 39.50
Pyraminx Final 13 12.79   16.26   16.92 16.57 20.86 12.79 15.28
Erdi Altınyay    Turkey
Erdi Altınyay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.74   14.36   13.96 15.91 13.92 13.74 15.21
Second round 2 12.15   13.11   15.60 12.94 13.61 12.79 12.15
First round 5 12.23   15.49   12.36 15.58 12.23 18.52 29.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.67   5.27   3.67 4.99 5.62 5.20 6.51
First round 5 4.30   6.18   6.21 4.30 8.12 5.56 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.17   55.14   52.83 42.17 57.15 55.45 59.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:43.24   1:48.79   NR 1:52.08 1:50.81 1:43.24 1:43.47 2:11.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.75   26.65   23.96 28.92 19.75 27.06 33.38
Pyraminx Final 17 12.80   18.37   26.70 16.50 19.14 12.80 19.46
Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen    Turkey
Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 21.01   23.59   25.49 23.79 24.28 22.71 21.01
First round 10 19.53   20.96   20.18 19.53 21.38 21.82 21.33
Pyraminx Final 4 6.27   10.54   18.34 6.27 11.02 11.56 9.03
İskender Aznavur    Turkey
İskender Aznavur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.86   16.75   15.89 16.48 17.89 13.86 19.37
Second round 8 13.03   18.25   17.27 19.61 13.03 17.87 24.92
First round 7 16.47   18.80   19.87 16.47 17.05 19.48 24.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 4:05.18     DNF 4:05.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 21.64   26.41   28.42 22.75 36.03 21.64 28.06
Kaan Fanosçu    Turkey
Kaan Fanosçu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.94   20.65   23.62 18.65 20.69 17.94 22.62
First round 12 20.39   21.40   25.87 20.39 21.52 20.81 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.91   6.52   4.91 6.66 6.70 6.20 9.22
First round 7 4.81   6.70   9.58 4.81 7.75 6.01 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 2:04.37     2:04.37 2:18.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 47.58   48.91   50.05 57.76 48.67 48.00 47.58
Pyraminx Final 10 8.46   13.83   19.11 8.46 12.04 15.51 13.93
Kamil Burhan Ertaş    Turkey
Kamil Burhan Ertaş
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 53.63   1:03.85   1:06.80 1:43.01 53.63 55.03 1:09.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 12.58   15.06   15.41 21.89 13.67 16.09 12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 15.39   38.58   55.77 22.56 15.39 1:01.97 37.40
Mehmet Akif Inner    Turkey
Mehmet Akif Inner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 28.43   48.22   28.43 48.00 49.82 46.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:48.56     2:48.56 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 14.30   17.96   19.99 20.40 14.30 18.20 15.70
Mehmethan Alptekin    Turkey
Mehmethan Alptekin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 32.99   42.63   57.05 40.49 42.85 44.56 32.99
Mert Sağdınç    Turkey
Mert Sağdınç
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 24.10   26.11   39.11 24.10 27.74 26.30 24.29
First round 15 22.45   25.79   22.45 29.98 24.82 22.56 32.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.97   7.21   4.97 7.85 7.40 6.38 9.03
First round 8 4.47   6.80   7.56 9.02 7.21 4.47 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.47     2:05.47 2:21.40
Muhammed Enes Ertaş    Turkey
Muhammed Enes Ertaş
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.76   16.33   14.76 19.02 15.78 15.90 17.32
Second round 4 11.23   14.44   15.86 14.89 14.94 11.23 13.49
First round 4 12.35   14.86   14.37 16.24 18.56 12.35 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.88   8.88   12.79 8.86 4.88 DNF 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 55.78   1:07.85   1:14.94 1:05.08 1:24.60 55.78 1:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:12.56   2:46.08   2:46.35 3:07.75 2:45.29 2:46.59 2:12.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 2:09.56   NR DNF   DNF 3:39.67 2:09.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 26.71   29.31   28.96 DNF 29.11 26.71 29.85
Pyraminx Final 6 7.37   11.01   9.86 11.62 16.09 7.37 11.56
Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner    Turkey
Mustafa Caner Çalışkaner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 33.62   53.59   33.62 55.80 1:00.19 50.63 54.33
Nurullah Ertaş    Turkey
Nurullah Ertaş
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 20.69   22.40   23.43 DNF 22.51 21.26 20.69
First round 11 18.87   21.21   20.25 18.87 27.05 23.94 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.08   6.30   5.08 5.82 6.83 6.26 7.38
First round 1 3.59   4.44   3.87 5.89 5.69 3.59 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 3:05.28     DNF 3:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 37.12   40.66   37.96 54.12 37.12 43.41 40.61
Pyraminx Final 9 10.75   13.61   10.75 14.35 12.38 16.67 14.11
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.35   14.18   14.15 16.97 13.98 14.42 11.35
Second round 6 14.96   16.05   45.68 17.59 15.09 14.96 15.47
First round 3 12.56   14.19   13.70 16.09 12.56 14.24 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 6.81   7.53   8.35 6.81 9.49 6.82 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 56.35   1:03.68   1:12.99 1:00.93 56.35 1:07.00 1:03.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:03.14   2:12.40   2:03.14 2:05.87 2:08.24 2:23.10 2:31.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 30.05   47.30   33.93 30.05 52.60 55.38 1:06.47
Pyraminx Final 3 6.75   9.88   11.48 8.20 DNF 9.95 6.75
Sadık Ertaş    Turkey
Sadık Ertaş
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 25.43   35.19   34.40 35.10 36.06 25.43 36.55
First round 21 28.23   36.81   34.20 28.23 32.36 45.04 43.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.46   9.94   9.92 9.28 12.54 3.46 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:47.57     2:47.57 3:39.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 5:24.38     5:24.38 6:13.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 3:42.18   DNF   3:42.18 4:26.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 49.64   58.37   54.00 49.64 1:25.57 54.37 1:06.75
Pyraminx Final 11 9.90   13.86   32.64 14.31 9.90 16.62 10.64
Safar Safarov    Azerbaijan
Safar Safarov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 46.76   NR 1:00.18   NR 1:01.46 46.76 1:01.29 1:19.76 57.79
Sami Çagkan Öz    Turkey
Sami Çagkan Öz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 29.98   33.19   40.00 33.61 29.98 31.02 34.95
First round 20 23.14   32.73   35.73 28.59 33.99 23.14 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 13.13   18.27   13.13 19.40 20.62 25.84 14.79
Pyraminx Final 20 14.35   19.58   DNF 16.68 14.35 24.55 17.52
Selami Çarpaner    Turkey
Selami Çarpaner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 18.65   21.12   21.74 18.65 19.69 25.60 21.94
First round 13 19.93   21.62   21.95 20.73 19.93 22.19 34.32
Taha Helvacıoğlu    Turkey
Taha Helvacıoğlu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 43.74   49.77   49.60 52.25 47.47 1:02.13 43.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 18.93   22.02   20.91 18.93 33.61 25.20 19.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 6:28.19     7:09.67 6:28.19
Tuna Özsoy    Turkey
Tuna Özsoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 22.25   27.62   26.59 31.58 32.53 22.25 24.68
First round 17 22.67   27.89   29.32 32.30 26.67 22.67 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.40   7.55   7.47 7.50 7.68 7.40 13.35
Pyraminx Final 8 8.00   12.83   15.27 12.41 11.38 14.70 8.00
Yağız Oğuz    Turkey
Yağız Oğuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 37.95   43.57   DNF 37.95 51.05 40.88 38.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.46   8.11   10.11 7.83 8.07 8.44 6.46
Pyraminx Final 18 12.59   19.15   21.31 12.59 26.92 17.15 18.99
Yakup Karabay    Turkey
Yakup Karabay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 27.70   33.76   34.86 27.70 39.63 33.36 33.07
First round 18 23.97   31.65   36.31 23.97 32.32 34.48 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 13.66   16.18   15.57 13.66 30.36 15.39 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:53.99   1:57.95   1:53.99 1:57.89 1:56.74 2:02.11 1:59.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 1:28.13     DNF 1:28.13
Pyraminx Final 21 15.35   20.06   24.40 23.25 18.49 18.44 15.35
Yusuf Nar    Turkey
Yusuf Nar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 18.26   20.38   18.35 21.91 18.26 20.88 DNF
First round 14 18.98   23.83   22.67 18.98 25.72 DNF 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.72   7.72   6.72 DNF 8.67 7.16 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.56   1:56.43   1:49.71 1:54.64 1:43.56 2:04.95 2:33.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 42.12   1:02.43   DNF 58.83 46.28 42.12 1:22.19
Pyraminx Final 7 9.58   12.63   18.97 9.58 15.57 12.31 10.02