Cube of Prime Numbers 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-2~3  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Cube of Prime Numbers 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.93  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.18  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.03  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.44  Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:11.94  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:12.52  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:19.52
 7x7x7 Cube  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:01.26  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:05.41  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:30.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.81  Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:17.94  Chun Lin (林春) 1:23.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28.67  Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 32.67  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.22  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 17.46  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 50.51  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:48.15  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:35.31
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8:51.52
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18/22 53:47  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 14/15 59:30  Chun Lin (林春) 8/8 47:15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.90   9.57    China 9.91 7.90 14.54 8.77 10.02
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.73   10.11    China 8.73 12.92 10.43 10.58 9.32
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.93   10.20    China 8.93 11.21 11.06 10.00 9.53
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.17   10.75    China 14.85 10.97 10.17 10.68 10.61
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.65   11.56    China 11.79 11.93 10.65 13.42 10.96
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 9.63   11.86    China 13.15 12.75 12.22 10.61 9.63
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 11.12   12.02    China 11.12 13.28 11.30 12.83 11.92
8 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.10   12.74    China 15.38 11.10 13.25 12.33 12.64
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.92   13.11    Italy 12.68 10.92 14.97 14.20 12.45
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 11.99   13.12    China 13.23 23.05 13.39 12.74 11.99
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 12.66   13.26    China 12.66 13.75 15.11 13.36 12.66
12 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.13   13.52    China 14.50 13.00 13.06 12.13 16.03
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.11   13.59    China 12.11 14.22 13.83 12.72 14.31
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.22   13.60    China 14.77 14.50 15.15 11.22 11.53
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.95   13.82    Hong Kong 11.95 14.97 14.23 12.26 16.52
16 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 13.76   14.02    China 17.80 14.20 14.02 13.76 13.84
17 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 13.27   14.40    China 15.69 15.68 13.27 13.71 13.80
18 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.94   14.68    China 14.08 15.33 14.75 15.21 12.94
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.35   14.76    China 15.60 13.35 14.24 14.99 15.04
20 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.28   14.80    China 15.39 14.61 13.28 14.41 20.84
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.65   14.82    China 19.77 12.65 14.11 14.28 16.06
22 Rui Zhang (张锐) 13.90   14.95    China 15.96 13.90 14.36 14.71 15.78
23 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 12.59   15.01    China 13.91 21.38 13.65 17.47 12.59
24 Mo Ji (季默) 12.84   15.11    China 13.90 16.23 12.84 15.59 15.85
25 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.40   15.13    China 15.70 18.37 14.42 13.40 15.28
26 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 13.97   15.16    China 16.71 14.15 14.61 13.97 22.34
27 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 11.96   15.66    China 11.96 16.67 19.89 15.47 14.85
28 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 15.25   15.69    China 16.07 17.34 15.29 15.25 15.70
29 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 13.37   15.93    China 17.57 13.37 15.24 14.98 21.77
30 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 13.05   16.07    China 18.03 16.42 17.18 13.05 14.62
31 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 14.46   16.11    China 14.46 15.56 17.39 15.38 20.19
32 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 14.65   16.14    China 19.27 17.55 16.12 14.65 14.76
33 Yi Tang (唐毅) 12.27   16.18    China 15.83 15.28 17.44 18.09 12.27
34 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 14.25   16.32    China 17.11 17.02 14.25 14.90 17.03
35 Liu Hong (洪流) 13.43   16.33    China 16.59 15.68 25.58 16.72 13.43
36 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 14.15   16.38    China 19.00 19.15 14.15 14.77 15.38
37 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 14.77   16.38    China 18.50 16.66 16.80 15.68 14.77
38 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.77   16.83    China 19.55 22.47 15.00 13.77 15.93
39 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.56   17.23    China 17.20 14.56 17.36 17.12 18.07
40 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.34   17.29    China 12.34 21.27 17.47 15.13 19.27
41 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 14.02   17.49    China 25.71 20.49 14.02 17.68 14.30
42 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 12.24   17.95    China 21.36 15.21 24.31 17.28 12.24
43 Yongguang Wang (王永光) 14.46   18.02    China 27.16 23.77 15.76 14.53 14.46
44 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 14.56   19.31    China 20.80 14.56 17.09 20.05 26.50
45 Chun Lin (林春) 16.43   19.77    China 20.66 16.43 22.86 16.88 21.77
46 Li Gong (龚莉) 15.63   20.07    China 22.46 17.25 20.77 22.18 15.63
47 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 17.08   20.37    China 19.53 23.86 18.84 22.75 17.08
48 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 19.50   20.83    China 25.66 19.50 22.84 20.03 19.63
49 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 20.83   21.70    China 21.47 20.83 22.31 21.46 22.16
50 Yongjin Huang (黄永晋) 19.40   21.85    China DNF 20.28 24.54 20.73 19.40
51 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 20.01   22.06    China 22.65 21.96 23.73 20.01 21.58
52 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 21.71   25.10    China 28.84 23.41 23.06 31.13 21.71
53 Tong Sun (孙桐) 19.83   27.20    China 28.96 28.08 27.63 19.83 25.88
54 Thomas Hafner 24.84   27.83    Hong Kong 26.22 28.09 24.84 29.18 29.25
55 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 27.38   29.71    China 31.71 30.15 29.22 27.38 29.75
56 Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔) 24.77   30.05    China 37.36 24.93 34.19 24.77 31.03
57 Zijian Zhang (张梓健) 27.36   31.54    China 30.52 39.46 31.88 27.36 32.22
58 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 28.65   32.32    China 31.53 36.42 28.65 38.34 29.01
59 Yifan Xiao (肖一凡) 30.40   32.43    China 40.31 30.90 30.40 31.27 35.12
60 Matis Vincent 33.40   35.42    France 36.19 43.51 33.71 33.40 36.36
61 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 32.06   36.76    China 35.22 38.37 39.85 32.06 36.70
62 Zili Li (李梓力) 29.63   37.55    China 1:20.25 29.63 40.80 29.84 42.00
63 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 34.27   38.35    China 35.30 40.83 38.93 34.27 42.90
64 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 26.33   39.18    China 26.33 34.81 40.53 42.19 43.28
65 Zexi Wang (王泽希) 28.26   40.27    China 33.61 28.26 51.35 DNF 35.86
66 Jinyue Wang (王瑾越) 37.27   43.01    China 42.79 49.29 37.27 44.35 41.89
67 Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰) 48.55   1:00.98    China 48.55 59.40 53.66 1:09.89 1:26.59
68 Zhuo Deng (邓灼) 57.72   1:04.64    China 57.72 1:22.65 1:02.20 1:11.28 1:00.44
69 Juexuan Deng (邓觉轩) 1:04.80   1:16.46    China 1:24.15 1:04.80 1:12.41 DNF 1:12.83
70 Elliott Vincent 1:17.86   1:23.33    France 2:07.38 1:17.86 1:22.02 1:19.63 1:28.33
71 Ziliang Ou (区梓樑) 37.41   1:27.00    China DNF 2:25.38 43.46 37.41 1:12.16
72 Changming Hong (洪常铭) 55.47   DNF    China 58.58 DNF 58.94 DNF 55.47
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.86   9.43    China 9.19 8.86 10.11 9.02 10.08
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.33   10.13    China 10.82 9.33 10.49 10.11 9.80
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.65   10.18    China 10.17 10.02 9.65 10.36 12.50
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.02   10.72    China 11.00 14.41 10.22 10.93 10.02
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.41   11.23    China 11.14 11.74 10.81 10.41 12.12
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.18   11.69    China 11.27 10.18 12.82 12.74 11.05
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.29   11.77    China 11.31 12.13 16.02 11.29 11.87
8 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 10.71   12.17    China 13.67 11.35 10.71 14.23 11.48
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.01   12.47    Italy 13.43 12.37 11.60 13.56 11.01
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 11.03   12.50    China 12.50 12.90 12.44 11.03 12.55
11 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 11.80   12.57    China 13.21 12.02 18.79 12.49 11.80
12 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 10.40   12.74    China 13.34 21.86 10.40 13.63 11.25
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.62   12.97    China 11.93 12.79 14.20 20.55 10.62
14 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.28   13.33    China 13.88 12.28 15.60 13.32 12.78
15 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.06   13.63    China 11.06 12.90 14.10 14.34 13.88
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.96   13.74    China 13.52 13.86 13.84 11.96 14.72
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.91   13.77    Hong Kong 16.26 11.92 10.91 13.14 28.11
18 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.56   14.11    China 15.31 15.66 15.13 11.90 11.56
19 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 12.81   14.11    China 15.35 13.82 DNF 12.81 13.16
20 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.55   14.20    China 14.33 16.88 13.88 13.55 14.40
21 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 11.64   14.46    China 17.41 11.64 13.09 15.63 14.65
22 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 11.21   14.69    China 15.46 12.19 16.41 19.25 11.21
23 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 13.44   14.72    China 15.50 16.38 14.94 13.44 13.71
24 Liu Hong (洪流) 13.68   15.13    China 13.68 16.83 16.13 13.84 15.42
25 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.22   15.24    China 14.51 13.22 16.83 17.41 14.37
26 Rui Zhang (张锐) 12.93   15.26    China 13.33 13.53 19.15 18.91 12.93
27 Mo Ji (季默) 13.60   15.76    China 17.65 13.60 14.84 20.74 14.78
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.59   15.80    China 16.19 15.02 18.15 16.18 12.59
29 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 14.47   15.83    China 17.03 14.47 15.80 16.72 14.96
30 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 14.94   15.87    China 20.06 15.56 16.94 15.11 14.94
31 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 10.81   15.88    China 10.81 18.94 16.88 15.31 15.46
32 Geng Xie (谢耿) 13.65   16.04    China 17.19 14.93 13.65 16.00 DNF
33 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 12.90   16.16    China 15.84 16.47 19.43 16.16 12.90
34 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 14.36   16.22    China 17.09 15.43 14.36 16.15 18.53
35 Yi Tang (唐毅) 14.11   16.23    China 16.51 14.11 17.85 14.47 17.70
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.90   16.31    China 15.52 13.90 15.58 18.19 17.82
37 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 14.89   16.52    China 16.33 16.27 16.95 14.89 19.26
38 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 15.30   16.67    China 16.28 15.30 19.68 17.96 15.78
39 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 13.63   17.04    China 20.15 13.63 15.29 19.38 16.44
40 Yongguang Wang (王永光) 15.83   17.33    China 19.61 17.03 17.31 17.65 15.83
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.99   17.89    China 18.51 22.65 15.99 17.82 17.35
42 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 13.63   17.91    China 19.40 15.52 13.63 19.56 18.80
43 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.76   18.06    China 18.41 17.28 18.48 18.73 13.76
44 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 15.86   18.15    China 16.56 20.22 17.88 20.02 15.86
45 Li Gong (龚莉) 16.61   20.09    China 17.46 16.61 20.43 22.38 23.30
46 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 15.46   20.31    China 21.68 19.69 15.46 19.55 26.21
47 Chun Lin (林春) 17.21   21.52    China 23.69 19.33 21.54 17.21 24.69
48 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 18.96   22.23    China 23.78 DNF 18.96 19.72 23.19
49 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 19.96   23.17    China 19.96 25.50 22.34 26.84 21.66
50 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 20.08   24.81    China 24.66 20.08 29.18 20.59 30.93
51 Thomas Hafner 22.09   27.25    Hong Kong 30.08 28.05 33.36 23.63 22.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.42   9.93    China 9.77 10.45 11.50 9.58 9.42
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.18   10.18    China 11.11 11.54 8.69 8.18 10.74
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.18   10.41    China 9.87 10.53 11.57 8.18 10.84
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.02   10.64    China 10.02 11.56 11.62 10.03 10.32
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 10.89   11.44    China 12.01 10.89 11.84 11.21 11.28
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.23   11.48    China 11.32 11.08 12.04 10.23 15.81
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 10.19   12.54    China 13.57 10.79 10.19 13.25 13.62
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.08   12.57    China 11.08 12.31 12.11 16.73 13.30
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.90   12.90    China 14.33 11.61 12.96 10.90 14.12
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 9.92   13.07    China 13.28 12.87 13.88 9.92 13.07
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.08   13.20    Italy 12.08 13.11 12.39 17.89 14.10
12 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.64   13.60    China 14.60 15.58 12.64 13.09 13.11
13 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.84   13.95    China 14.64 13.62 13.81 11.84 14.43
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 10.61   14.14    China 13.89 16.33 10.61 15.38 13.14
15 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 14.03   15.13    China 14.54 15.71 15.15 16.52 14.03
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 13.56   16.45    China 16.69 15.11 18.87 13.56 17.55
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.94   3.21    China 4.31 2.53 DNF 2.78 1.94
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.41   3.36    China 7.30 3.18 3.71 3.19 2.41
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.16   3.43    China 6.19 3.43 3.16 3.25 3.61
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.36   3.44    China 2.36 2.73 3.21 5.55 4.39
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.13   3.57    China 3.93 3.59 3.13 3.19 4.19
6 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.72   3.88    China 4.09 3.40 5.71 2.72 4.14
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.27   3.89    China 3.46 5.77 3.77 3.27 4.43
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.09   4.02    China 4.58 4.27 4.36 3.44 3.09
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.73   4.02    Hong Kong 3.73 3.98 4.02 4.06 4.67
10 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.06   4.15    China 5.71 3.55 3.06 8.78 3.19
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.01   4.45    China 3.28 5.07 5.51 4.99 3.01
12 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 4.17   4.69    China 4.72 4.68 4.17 4.66 4.95
13 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.34   4.76    China 7.26 5.10 4.23 4.96 3.34
14 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.92   5.13    China 5.63 7.17 3.64 6.13 2.92
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.44   5.15    China 5.71 4.84 5.12 4.44 5.49
16 Liu Hong (洪流) 4.31   5.22    China 6.83 4.34 7.02 4.31 4.50
17 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 4.81   5.23    China 5.46 5.18 5.06 4.81 6.90
18 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 3.65   5.53    China 6.38 6.75 4.55 5.66 3.65
19 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 4.97   5.67    China 5.83 6.09 5.08 4.97 8.13
20 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.13   5.83    China 8.96 5.68 5.00 6.80 4.13
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.29   5.89    China 7.37 5.59 4.29 8.01 4.72
22 Mo Ji (季默) 4.81   5.99    China 5.19 4.81 7.84 8.61 4.94
23 Yongjin Huang (黄永晋) 5.30   6.01    China 7.06 6.83 5.34 5.86 5.30
24 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 5.37   6.07    China 5.37 6.49 5.56 7.51 6.16
25 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 5.05   6.19    China 5.05 5.97 6.80 8.16 5.81
26 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 4.02   6.38    China 8.93 5.43 4.77 13.34 4.02
27 Chun Lin (林春) 4.71   6.38    China 10.31 5.43 6.38 7.34 4.71
28 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.58   6.58    China 7.36 5.34 7.65 7.05 4.58
29 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 5.05   6.61    China 8.13 6.30 7.18 6.36 5.05
30 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 3.91   6.63    China 4.21 3.91 12.63 11.30 4.39
31 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 5.06   6.82    China 5.56 8.11 6.80 8.41 5.06
32 Tong Sun (孙桐) 4.97   7.06    China 8.28 6.90 6.72 7.56 4.97
33 Li Gong (龚莉) 4.95   7.08    China 8.09 6.95 6.19 8.98 4.95
34 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 4.46   7.35    China 4.46 8.02 7.22 8.46 6.81
35 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 6.86   7.37    China 7.41 7.66 8.13 7.05 6.86
36 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 6.00   7.53    China 7.04 7.50 10.45 6.00 8.04
37 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 4.94   7.88    China 14.63 6.08 6.96 10.61 4.94
38 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 5.65   8.11    China 6.71 11.41 7.16 10.47 5.65
39 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 5.21   8.39    China 5.80 5.21 7.13 12.24 DNF
40 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 5.43   8.52    China 9.13 8.29 8.43 5.43 8.85
41 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 5.84   8.64    China 16.25 8.96 9.86 7.09 5.84
42 Yi Tang (唐毅) 6.57   8.74    China 9.25 7.99 9.20 9.04 6.57
43 Matis Vincent 4.93   9.28    France 13.40 4.93 9.03 16.44 5.40
44 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 5.68   9.32    China DNF 8.06 8.28 11.61 5.68
45 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.06   9.63    China 9.58 7.88 7.06 11.43 DNF
46 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 8.53   10.20    China 8.79 8.53 12.83 20.50 8.99
47 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 9.18   11.87    China 12.47 9.18 14.78 13.59 9.55
48 Zexi Wang (王泽希) 7.80   12.00    China 10.22 13.46 12.31 14.74 7.80
49 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 7.93   12.56    China 11.05 7.93 27.00 18.20 8.42
50 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 9.53   21.70    China 20.08 DNF 9.53 33.02 12.00
51 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.52   DNF    China DNF 6.80 6.21 DNF 5.52
52 Changming Hong (洪常铭) 11.81   DNF    China DNF 15.31 DNF 18.52 11.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.65   2.74    China 9.40 2.65 2.86 2.69 2.66
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.80   3.49    China 2.80 4.77 3.27 4.34 2.86
3 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.80   3.60    China 3.19 3.92 2.80 4.59 3.68
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.11   3.63    China 4.41 3.38 3.72 3.11 3.78
5 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.04   3.70    China 3.23 3.87 4.01 5.10 3.04
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.61   3.89    China 3.81 3.96 4.22 3.90 3.61
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.71   4.04    China 3.71 4.93 4.22 4.04 3.86
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.83   4.04    China 3.97 3.93 4.22 4.61 3.83
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.61   4.18    China 3.75 7.33 3.61 4.46 4.34
10 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.92   4.60    China 3.98 4.16 6.03 5.67 3.92
11 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.94   4.66    China 3.83 5.86 4.50 2.94 5.65
12 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 4.54   4.89    China 4.86 5.63 4.61 4.54 5.21
13 Liu Hong (洪流) 4.61   5.33    China 5.15 6.68 6.03 4.61 4.80
14 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 4.34   5.61    China 4.34 7.18 4.91 5.96 5.97
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.41   5.73    China 5.08 7.24 8.75 4.86 4.41
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.77   5.81    Hong Kong 7.08 4.77 5.21 5.15 10.50
17 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.96   5.83    China 8.71 13.19 4.52 3.96 4.25
18 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 4.66   5.86    China 10.88 6.02 6.22 5.34 4.66
19 Mo Ji (季默) 3.30   5.97    China 3.30 7.24 4.94 7.45 5.73
20 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 4.41   6.01    China 4.41 6.61 8.97 6.77 4.64
21 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.41   6.40    China 9.53 4.41 9.58 4.66 5.00
22 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 5.41   6.40    China 6.26 11.36 5.96 5.41 6.97
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 6.40   7.17    China 7.78 6.93 6.40 7.86 6.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.12   3.03    China 3.55 2.35 2.12 3.19 4.65
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.11   3.44    China 3.43 3.69 3.21 3.11 4.53
3 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.09   3.53    China 3.44 8.06 3.63 3.09 3.53
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.83   3.61    China 4.00 4.43 3.34 2.83 3.50
5 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.27   3.94    China 4.36 3.34 5.86 3.27 4.11
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.14   4.10    China 5.22 4.36 3.41 4.53 2.14
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.16   4.34    China 2.16 3.95 4.64 4.43 DNF
8 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 2.40   4.35    China 9.59 5.21 3.38 4.46 2.40
9 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.40   4.36    China 4.43 4.83 5.33 3.81 2.40
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.47   4.81    China 5.19 3.30 5.93 6.00 2.47
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.42   5.17    China 7.79 4.83 5.33 4.42 5.34
12 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.53   5.37    China 4.36 6.26 5.50 10.02 3.53
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:07.25   1:11.90    China 1:16.56 1:17.11 1:07.25 1:11.36 1:07.78
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:10.73   1:12.31    China 1:12.81 1:10.73 1:11.86 1:16.27 1:12.27
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:09.51   1:12.49    China 1:16.02 1:11.00 1:09.51 1:22.52 1:10.46
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:11.79   1:20.49    China 1:19.61 1:19.89 1:21.97 1:11.79 DNF
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:14.40   1:22.42    China 1:23.15 1:24.93 1:26.80 1:19.19 1:14.40
6 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:10.72   1:23.51    China 1:25.71 1:17.68 1:10.72 1:48.10 1:27.14
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:19.63   1:25.11    China 1:21.69 1:26.84 1:26.81 1:19.63 1:50.53
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:15.36   1:28.01    China 1:34.86 1:15.36 1:29.72 1:28.44 1:25.88
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:25.63   1:28.65    Hong Kong 1:31.80 1:27.58 1:25.63 1:27.83 1:30.53
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 1:34.25   1:38.86    China 1:42.14 1:35.13 1:42.79 1:34.25 1:39.31
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:29.17   1:42.41    Italy 1:39.76 1:42.30 1:29.17 1:45.18 1:47.74
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:34.05   1:43.51    China 1:48.96 1:37.93 1:48.80 1:34.05 1:43.81
13 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:29.43   1:43.65    China 1:52.16 1:38.75 1:29.43 1:48.09 1:44.12
14 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 1:31.15   1:43.69    China 1:48.01 1:42.22 1:31.15 1:54.73 1:40.84
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 1:37.12   1:43.90    China 2:30.02 1:41.76 1:49.55 1:40.38 1:37.12
16 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 1:36.02   1:44.00    China 2:03.03 1:39.31 1:43.76 1:36.02 1:48.94
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:41.11   1:45.80    China 1:47.18 1:44.38 1:41.11 2:44.46 1:45.84
18 Mo Ji (季默) 1:42.29   1:48.71    China 2:13.91 1:48.83 1:45.95 1:51.34 1:42.29
19 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 1:39.64   1:49.98    China 1:45.14 1:58.00 1:46.80 1:39.64 DNF
20 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:35.93   1:53.24    China 1:54.47 1:52.13 1:59.77 1:35.93 1:53.13
21 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:40.58   1:54.40    China 2:05.72 1:57.86 1:47.22 1:58.11 1:40.58
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:44.77   2:11.89    China 2:00.47 2:33.12 DNF 2:02.09 1:44.77
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:09.35   2:15.56    China 2:09.43 2:15.90 2:25.83 2:09.35 2:21.35
24 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:02.08   2:21.68    China 2:24.86 2:02.08 2:24.31 2:28.30 2:15.88
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2:11.56   2:24.19    China 2:19.43 3:25.46 2:29.63 2:23.52 2:11.56
26 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 2:02.47   2:28.23    China 2:18.55 2:19.61 2:47.46 2:46.52 2:02.47
27 Liu Hong (洪流) 2:17.30   2:38.49    China 2:26.41 2:51.77 2:52.58 2:17.30 2:37.30
28 Chun Lin (林春) 2:20.56   DNF    China DNF 2:20.56 2:51.65 DNF DNS
29 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 3:09.83      China 4:02.36 3:09.83
30 Li Gong (龚莉) 3:15.97      China 3:15.97 4:18.61
31 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
31 Zexi Wang (王泽希) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.16   1:04.98   NR  China 1:09.69 1:03.83 1:07.21 1:03.16 1:03.90
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:08.44   1:13.37    China 1:10.43 1:08.44 1:11.97 1:22.13 1:17.70
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:09.25   1:14.57    China 1:09.25 1:12.43 1:17.69 1:20.03 1:13.59
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:09.86   1:17.04    China 1:23.36 1:22.46 1:12.53 1:16.13 1:09.86
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:13.97   1:19.38    China 1:16.88 1:23.59 1:13.97 1:20.56 1:20.71
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:16.44   1:19.58    China 1:29.45 1:16.44 1:23.09 1:17.70 1:17.95
7 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:19.37   1:23.66    China 1:23.04 1:19.37 1:26.00 1:25.67 1:22.26
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:22.78   1:26.29    Hong Kong 1:24.42 1:29.04 1:22.78 1:28.52 1:25.92
9 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:19.41   1:26.52    China 1:30.46 1:28.47 1:22.47 1:19.41 1:28.61
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.25   1:33.41    Italy 1:30.54 1:27.25 1:40.00 1:39.71 1:29.97
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:29.30   1:37.78    China 1:36.98 5:35.09 1:29.30 1:37.14 1:39.21
12 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 1:27.75   1:39.47    China 1:35.99 1:44.83 1:37.60 1:51.33 1:27.75
13 Geng Xie (谢耿) 1:37.61   1:42.49    China 1:45.85 1:39.20 1:42.41 1:37.61 1:53.49
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:34.56   1:45.51    China 1:51.91 1:49.71 1:45.15 1:41.68 1:34.56
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:42.16   1:46.40    China 1:54.06 1:48.03 1:43.30 1:47.86 1:42.16
16 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:28.97   1:47.75    China 1:57.77 1:28.97 1:40.88 2:17.36 1:44.59
17 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 1:36.36   1:49.22    China 1:49.10 1:50.19 1:36.36 1:48.38 2:02.77
18 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 1:45.97   1:50.77    China 1:45.97 1:49.65 1:59.65 1:49.96 1:52.69
19 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:56.00   2:03.92    China 2:13.06 2:26.18 1:57.81 2:00.88 1:56.00
20 Mo Ji (季默) 2:00.38   2:05.02    China 2:00.38 2:03.59 2:02.31 2:09.16 2:16.18
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:55.33   2:11.70    China 2:16.75 2:12.56 2:26.38 1:55.33 2:05.78
22 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2:03.33   2:14.30    China 2:03.33 2:25.94 2:18.83 2:13.97 2:10.09
23 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 2:01.97   2:25.02    China DNF 2:01.97 2:41.31 2:15.43 2:18.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:04.41   1:11.94    China 1:11.43 1:04.41 1:11.86 1:12.52 1:12.96
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:04.22   1:12.52    China 1:15.08 1:14.43 1:04.22 1:11.68 1:11.46
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:16.30   1:19.52    China 1:17.13 1:23.98 1:22.64 1:16.30 1:18.78
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:18.09   1:19.89    China 1:21.17 1:29.10 1:18.09 1:19.26 1:19.25
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:15.69   1:21.95    China 1:18.85 1:26.66 1:25.02 1:21.97 1:15.69
6 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:21.55   1:22.43    China 1:21.55 1:21.77 1:26.03 1:22.41 1:23.11
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.06   1:26.83    Italy 1:29.22 1:21.06 1:28.33 1:24.44 1:27.73
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:30.89   1:32.86    China 1:38.67 1:30.89 1:32.65 1:31.23 1:34.70
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:32.18   1:41.78    Hong Kong 1:47.86 1:43.91 1:33.58 1:32.18 1:50.02
10 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 1:29.02   1:42.71    China 1:59.93 1:34.00 1:53.06 1:29.02 1:41.08
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:37.09   1:47.16    China 1:42.93 1:56.30 1:44.53 1:37.09 1:54.03
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:50.96   2:58.01    China 2:50.96 3:04.35 2:58.71
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:54.36   3:07.00    China 2:54.36 3:12.23 3:14.41
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:28.02   3:34.38    China 3:37.11 3:38.00 3:28.02
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:35.27   3:44.00    China 3:41.71 3:55.02 3:35.27
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:43.52   3:58.20    China 3:43.52 4:04.87 4:06.20
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3:49.41   4:00.71    China 4:21.68 3:51.05 3:49.41
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:44.66   NR 4:05.38   NR  Hong Kong 4:31.45 4:00.02 3:44.66
8 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:08.88   4:12.58    China 4:16.47 4:08.88 4:12.40
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:06.81   4:28.49    Italy 4:43.06 4:06.81 4:35.59
10 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 4:44.56   4:52.74    China 4:44.56 4:57.90 4:55.75
11 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 5:30.73      China 5:30.73
12 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 5:39.18      China 5:39.18
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6:25.36      China 6:25.36
14 Mo Ji (季默) 6:26.66      China 6:26.66
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:56.26   3:01.26    China 3:03.46 3:04.06 2:56.26
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:59.36   3:05.41    China 2:59.36 3:11.97 3:04.90
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:23.33   3:30.25    China 3:29.83 3:23.33 3:37.59
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:38.55   3:43.56    China 3:46.50 3:38.55 3:45.63
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:42.53   3:49.19    China 3:51.58 3:53.46 3:42.53
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3:49.05   3:58.06    China 3:59.28 3:49.05 4:05.86
7 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:53.53   3:59.31    China 3:53.53 3:56.84 4:07.55
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:49.63   4:08.67    Hong Kong 4:29.04 3:49.63 4:07.34
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.65   DNF    China DNF 26.90 24.65
2 Chun Lin (林春) 48.18   59.03    China 54.78 1:14.14 48.18
3 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:08.55   1:17.96    China 1:22.65 1:22.69 1:08.55
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:29.04   DNF    China 1:29.04 DNF DNF
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:35.03   DNF    China 1:35.03 DNF DNF
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:37.04   DNF    Italy DNF 1:52.43 1:37.04
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:38.91   2:06.43    China 1:38.91 2:22.24 2:18.15
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:59.03   DNF    China DNF 2:48.65 1:59.03
9 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 2:03.58   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:03.58
10 Mo Ji (季默) 2:04.44   DNF    China DNF 2:04.44 DNF
11 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2:07.50   DNF    China DNF 2:21.36 2:07.50
12 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
12 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.81   DNF    China 27.04 26.81 DNF
2 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:17.94   DNF    China DNF 1:17.94 DNF
3 Chun Lin (林春) 1:23.66   DNF    China 1:37.22 1:23.66 DNF
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:25.28   DNF    China 1:25.28 DNF 1:59.13
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:29.33   DNF    China 1:29.33 1:33.00 DNF
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:33.25   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:33.25
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:33.96   DNF    Italy 1:33.96 DNF DNF
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:03.43   DNF    China DNF 3:03.43 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26   28.67   NR  China 33 26 27
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 32   32.67    China 33 32 33
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 30   34.67    Italy 33 41 30
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 31   35.00    China 36 31 38
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 31   35.67    China 35 41 31
6 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 35   36.33    China 35 39 35
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 34   37.67    China 39 34 40
8 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 37   38.33    China 39 39 37
9 Mo Ji (季默) 37   40.33    China 37 44 40
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 45   46.00    China 45 48 45
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 45   49.33    Hong Kong 45 52 51
12 Li Gong (龚莉) 47   49.33    China 47 48 53
13 Bo Huang (黄镈) 28   DNF    China DNF 40 28
14 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 31   DNF    China 43 31 DNF
15 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 37   DNF    China 40 37 DNF
16 Chun Lin (林春) 39   DNF    China 39 DNS 51
17 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 DNF
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 44   DNF    China 44 DNS DNS
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 47   DNF    China 47 DNF DNF
20 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 52   DNF    China 52 DNS DNS
21 Zexi Wang (王泽希) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.54   17.08    China 20.21 14.54 16.07 18.87 16.30
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 17.40   18.65    China 18.33 19.16 20.05 17.40 18.46
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.16   18.88    China 22.16 25.40 14.16 18.40 16.08
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 14.72   19.07    China 20.44 19.44 20.38 17.40 14.72
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 15.19   19.12    Hong Kong 22.83 19.00 18.78 19.58 15.19
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.40   19.77    China 18.72 18.81 18.40 35.91 21.77
7 Chun Lin (林春) 18.09   20.08    China 18.09 21.25 20.02 19.94 20.28
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 19.55   20.23    China 20.15 20.72 19.55 21.13 19.81
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.38   21.88    China 17.38 24.69 23.78 22.97 18.90
10 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 18.91   22.31    China 24.00 19.81 18.91 23.11 24.69
11 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 21.35   22.54    China 21.35 25.13 22.61 22.01 23.01
12 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 18.39   22.56    China DNF 18.39 21.44 25.52 20.72
13 Mo Ji (季默) 18.53   23.26    China 22.27 24.68 22.83 24.96 18.53
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 19.88   23.44    China 22.72 22.90 44.02 19.88 24.71
15 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 22.18   24.20    China 25.88 23.93 27.43 22.18 22.80
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 20.35   24.28    China 24.37 23.49 28.76 24.99 20.35
17 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 20.97   24.60    China 22.08 20.97 34.15 28.96 22.75
18 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 23.13   24.87    China 25.43 27.22 23.13 24.34 24.84
19 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 22.55   25.44    China 28.08 31.81 25.40 22.55 22.83
20 Geng Xie (谢耿) 23.77   25.71    China 23.77 28.63 26.26 25.83 25.05
21 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 22.90   25.89    China DNF 24.76 25.24 22.90 27.66
22 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 25.37   27.37    China 25.37 33.04 28.92 27.42 25.78
23 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 24.06   28.93    China 33.09 32.61 24.06 26.52 27.65
24 Liu Hong (洪流) 23.78   29.24    China 30.59 31.49 23.78 30.93 26.21
25 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 25.95   29.40    China 38.74 25.95 33.64 26.66 27.89
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 22.80   29.61    China 34.63 36.53 23.02 22.80 31.18
27 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 24.46   30.24    China 31.13 25.21 24.46 34.38 DNF
28 Rui Zhang (张锐) 24.05   30.46    China 31.69 31.86 24.05 31.65 28.05
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.39   31.76    China 42.49 37.03 34.46 22.39 23.80
30 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 30.77   32.20    China 31.31 30.77 31.61 35.02 33.69
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 26.00   33.01    China 34.36 30.52 34.15 35.84 26.00
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 32.28   34.13    China 35.19 32.28 36.97 33.44 33.77
33 Li Gong (龚莉) 35.11   37.18    China 35.66 39.14 52.50 35.11 36.75
34 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 26.86   37.83    China 28.68 52.59 32.21 DNF 26.86
35 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 29.78   38.69    China 29.78 39.38 42.88 33.80 45.94
36 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 21.40   38.96    China 51.14 34.77 21.40 43.87 38.23
37 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 34.98   40.34    China DNF 39.51 43.01 34.98 38.51
38 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 22.49   41.21    China 49.97 22.49 33.16 51.90 40.49
39 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 43.71      China 43.71 46.88
40 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 48.23      China 48.23 DNF
41 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.19   17.72    China 19.77 15.19 16.68 20.13 16.72
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 16.81   17.87    China 17.40 16.81 19.13 20.58 17.09
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.74   18.10    China 18.29 18.60 17.42 23.10 14.74
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.34   18.91    China 19.46 20.52 18.06 19.20 17.34
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 14.88   19.30    China 14.88 22.32 19.86 18.91 19.13
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.90   19.57    China 18.90 20.12 19.21 22.76 19.37
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.38   20.15    China 17.38 20.33 17.46 23.00 22.66
8 Mo Ji (季默) 18.74   20.82    China 20.75 19.37 18.74 22.42 22.33
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 19.44   21.12    Hong Kong 19.44 21.07 20.92 25.80 21.36
10 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 16.02   21.19    China 20.71 16.02 25.21 19.81 23.05
11 Chun Lin (林春) 20.05   21.60    China 20.05 25.08 21.97 21.78 21.05
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 19.88   21.70    China 20.76 22.19 22.16 22.83 19.88
13 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 19.30   22.42    China 19.30 26.56 20.53 21.77 24.97
14 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 21.84   22.98    China 23.19 26.55 23.71 22.03 21.84
15 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 21.04   24.62    China 21.04 25.77 25.35 22.74 27.58
16 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 22.09   25.07    China 23.53 22.09 28.43 27.40 24.27
17 Liu Hong (洪流) 24.97   25.61    China 24.97 33.97 25.25 25.31 26.27
18 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 22.81   26.05    China 24.56 26.82 22.81 26.78 35.04
19 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 18.34   26.10    China 18.34 27.81 24.34 27.06 26.90
20 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 22.36   26.16    China 27.66 25.19 22.36 DNF 25.63
21 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 22.62   27.71    China 30.17 31.14 29.58 22.62 23.38
22 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 20.11   30.84    China 20.11 43.34 27.65 29.17 35.70
23 Geng Xie (谢耿) 27.52   33.50    China 37.69 DNF 29.47 33.35 27.52
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.27   15.22    China 14.93 13.36 13.27 19.18 17.36
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 16.32   17.46    China 16.36 16.32 17.54 18.49 DNF
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.00   18.00    China 19.18 18.72 16.00 16.09 19.44
4 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.84   18.20    China 20.65 18.09 21.58 14.84 15.86
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 14.97   18.38    China 17.61 14.97 19.36 21.09 18.18
6 Chun Lin (林春) 18.18   19.17    China 25.78 19.05 18.88 19.58 18.18
7 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 15.81   19.21    China 22.06 15.81 18.90 19.33 19.39
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.85   20.31    Hong Kong 18.52 17.85 21.70 23.60 20.71
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.50   21.01    China 24.94 19.97 20.94 18.50 22.13
10 Mo Ji (季默) 19.19   21.46    China 23.17 20.57 19.19 20.64 24.00
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 19.24   21.65    China 22.85 24.57 22.17 19.92 19.24
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 20.72   26.26    China 27.90 20.72 53.14 25.95 24.94
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 47.06   50.51    China 47.06 55.12 49.35
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:37.41   1:48.15    Hong Kong 1:46.12 2:00.92 1:37.41
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:46.03   2:35.31    China 2:07.72 3:52.19 1:46.03
4 Mo Ji (季默) 3:24.16      China 3:24.16
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8:51.52   NR    China DNF 8:51.52 DNF
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18/22 53:47      China 18/22 53:47 18/23 54:04
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 14/15 59:30      Italy 10/15 1:00:00 14/15 59:30
3 Chun Lin (林春) 8/8 47:15      China 6/7 40:12 8/8 47:15
4 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 12/17 1:00:00      China 12/17 1:00:00 DNF
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7/8 56:53      China 6/8 1:00:00 7/8 56:53
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 6/7 57:26      China 6/7 57:26 DNF
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7/9 1:00:00      China 7/9 1:00:00 7/11 1:00:00
8 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 4/4 26:27      China 4/4 26:27 5/6 36:34
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4/5 43:56      China DNF 4/5 43:56
10 Mo Ji (季默) 2/3 28:56      China DNF 2/3 28:56
11 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 5/10 58:04      China DNF 5/10 58:04
12 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) DNF      China DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F B2 R U R L' U L2 B R' U' F2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2
A #2 D' B2 L2 F' D' B L2 U R L F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F U2
A #3 R2 U' R' B2 U F B R' F2 L' F U' F2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U' B2
A #4 D2 B2 L' U' L2 F' B' R' U' B R2 D2 F2 U R2 D' R2 D' L2 U2 L2
A #5 B2 L2 R2 B U2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' L F' R' D' L U2 B' F2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 R' D2 L2 F2 R' F2 D B' U' B2 L2 F R F2 R2 D F2
A Ex#2 R B2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 R' D' U' R2 B' U' F2 L' B' L B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 B D' L R' F2 L' B2
A #2 U' B2 L F2 R2 B2 L2 U D2 B' D2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B'
A #3 D2 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 R B' R2 D B D L' D R' U2 L'
A #4 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 D2 L R2 D U' R' B D L' R2 B2 D'
A #5 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 B D2 U2 B D' L' F L R' D2 R2
A Ex#1 D L2 D' U' B2 F2 U B2 R2 F L' D B2 R B' L2 R2 F' L2
A Ex#2 R F' R U2 B R2 D L F2 R' L2 U B2 U2 D' R2 U D2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 L D' B2 R' U F2 L' B U' L2
A #2 B U' L' B2 R2 U2 R' F' B' R D' R D2 F2 R L'
A #3 B2 F2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 L' R2 D' B F' L2 U L' R U2
A #4 U2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 U' F2 D R B2 L B D R D2 F' L' D2 F'
A #5 B2 U L2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' F R2 D' U' F' D2 L' U2 L2 R2 U' R
A Ex#1 B R L U2 R B R F D2 L U' L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 D F2 U'
A Ex#2 B U D' F U2 F2 U' B' D' F' R B D2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 F D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F U2 R2 U' F' U' R' U'
A #2 R2 U' R' U' F U' F R2 F' U' R2
A #3 R' U' F U' F R U R' U' R2 F
A #4 R' U2 R U R' U R' F2 U R2 U'
A #5 U2 R U2 R' U R' U R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 F U2 F' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U R' U2 F2 R U R' U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' U' R' F R U2 R' F
A #2 R2 U2 R U R' U2 R U R F U2
A #3 U R' F R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #4 R' U' R U R2 F' U2 F' U2 F R2
A #5 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U R' U2 F U' R U' R' U' R
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' F' R U R' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F R F
A #2 R' U R' F' U2 R' F U' R U R
A #3 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R U2 R' U
A #4 R U' F' R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F'
A #5 U R F R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R U2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Bw' L2 D' Fw' U2 B U Lw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 Lw L2 B2 Uw' L2 B' Bw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 D Uw' Rw' U2 B2 R2 B F2 Lw' Fw Dw B Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw L' Uw2 Dw Fw' Lw U2 B Rw' Lw2 R' Fw2 Lw Fw Uw Fw2 U Bw2 Fw L' Bw B
A #2 U D2 Dw' L2 U' F Uw2 U2 R' Uw2 F2 Bw B Dw Uw' B' D R U F2 R' Fw F B' Bw U' D' Dw L Lw Uw Fw' Bw' U' Bw' B' D Rw' Fw' F L Lw2 F2 L' Fw Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw Dw' Lw Fw' Bw' D Lw L B' L Rw2
A #3 Dw2 Uw Rw R' F' Dw' F' Dw L D2 Dw2 L2 F' L2 B D' B L' Rw R' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw2 Dw' B' Uw B2 Uw' R2 D2 Lw Uw' Dw U Rw U' Dw L Lw' Bw' Lw' Uw' Bw F L2 Fw D2 U Fw2 Uw2 R' Rw' F2 U2
A #4 Fw' F Lw B' L2 R' Uw F Lw' Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F U Fw2 F2 Lw Uw2 R L B R' Lw Rw L' Dw U2 F Bw B' L2 D2 R2 Lw L' Uw2 B D R2 B' F2 Fw' Bw' D2 Bw' Lw2 D B' F Lw2 Fw2 R2 Dw2 R' Dw Lw2 Uw2 Fw' R'
A #5 B2 Lw2 D' F2 Bw' D' R Lw Bw Dw2 L D' B Bw Fw2 Dw2 L2 Rw Uw Lw' D2 Rw' Bw' D' Fw2 Uw' U' D' Dw' B' Bw2 D2 Uw' Dw' L' Rw Lw' R Uw2 R2 Uw' L' D B2 Bw' Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw' Bw' R2 Dw D' Rw' D U' Lw2 R' Dw' L'
A Ex#1 B Fw L' Dw2 Rw U2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' F2 Uw F Fw2 U B' U Rw2 Bw' L2 U F2 U Uw2 R' B' L Bw D' Rw2 R Bw' Fw B' Uw' Dw2 L2 Dw' Lw2 R L' Dw2 L2 Fw Bw Lw2 B U Uw' Fw Uw L2 D' Lw F' R2 Fw Rw Bw2 Fw2 F
A Ex#2 F Dw2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 R' F U2 Uw D Dw Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw D' Lw' R2 F' U Fw2 Lw R2 F Lw' Rw Fw2 F' U Lw' R' U2 L' D Rw D R2 Rw D2 U2 F R D' Bw2 F B' Uw2 Dw Rw2 D Dw' U B Dw' Uw' Lw Rw' Uw2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Dw' Lw' Dw' Lw Fw' U2 Rw Fw Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 B' Dw2 R2 Lw' Dw' F' L' D2 F2 R B R Bw U' F2 Lw' B2 R D2 L' Bw' B Rw2 L Dw Lw2 D2 Uw Lw' U2 B Bw F2 Uw' Fw' F Uw Fw2 Bw F2 R' L D2 Uw' R Rw
A #2 Fw B2 D2 U' Uw' R U R F Fw2 D2 B2 D2 F Bw2 L2 U' Dw' D' L B Lw' Rw L' Dw2 Fw R' Rw2 L' D' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Fw U Bw R Fw2 Rw2 D' Lw' B' D' Fw Dw B2 Fw U Dw Fw2 Dw R Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw' R' Bw F2
A #3 B D' Bw Lw2 R2 B Dw' Lw Rw2 D Bw Fw' Lw' U Fw Bw D' Rw2 R D' Dw Lw' R' Fw Lw B' R2 Uw' Dw' B2 L' Dw Lw Rw' Bw2 Rw L2 D' Bw2 Rw' U L D2 Rw' Lw' L' Uw2 R' Bw B U' D2 Lw2 L2 U2 Uw B' Dw Bw' Lw
A #4 Uw Rw' R' F2 Bw Lw' Bw2 Dw' Lw' D Lw2 L Dw B Dw' U2 R2 Rw' Dw' Uw Fw' Lw2 U' R2 B Lw2 L D2 R Rw Bw Lw2 Dw L2 D' Rw' F' D2 Rw' U2 Dw2 Uw B2 U Lw U' Rw' D B2 Bw Rw' D F Fw' U' L F U' Uw2 F'
A #5 Lw' D' Rw B2 Rw' R Bw2 Dw2 D' Bw2 Lw' Uw L2 Bw2 L Rw2 Lw2 F2 U2 R2 Fw2 U' D Lw B' Lw' Rw2 F Dw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' B D L2 Uw F2 R B' U2 B Fw2 R2 F B2 Uw2 R' L Fw2 U2 Rw' U' Uw Bw F' R' U' L Fw2 B2
A Ex#1 Uw' R2 F' Uw' R' Uw Bw' Fw R' L' Uw Lw F2 Uw2 F' Dw B Lw2 B U' Uw B' Uw D Dw2 Fw' Lw Rw Bw Rw' Fw F2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 B' Uw' L2 R2 Fw' U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Dw' F Bw2 Dw2 Rw L D U' Bw F2 B' U2 Dw Uw2 L Rw
A Ex#2 Rw B2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Rw L2 D' U L2 Dw2 F B2 Uw' Rw' Bw2 F Rw2 Bw B' U Rw2 D' B Uw F B' D' R2 L U Dw' Lw' L2 U Dw F' R2 D' Rw L Bw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw U2 Bw' Uw' Dw' Bw' Dw2 U2 Fw Bw' Uw' R Bw2 U' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' B F' R2 Bw Uw2 L2 B' Rw U' Dw' D' B2 Dw B2 Rw' Lw R Dw Lw2 Dw Rw R Dw F Fw' D Rw' D' Fw2 Uw' U Rw' L Fw' D R2 Lw' F2 Rw2 U Bw' Lw' Dw F' Fw L' B2 Lw U2 Rw' Fw D F Dw' U B' F2 D U
A #2 Rw' B Dw2 Uw' Rw2 B2 F' R Bw2 R2 Dw2 U' F Fw' B U2 Bw' Rw' D' U Lw2 B D L' Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 L Fw' Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw' Fw2 F R2 Lw Fw Lw' D' Fw2 Bw B2 Dw' Bw D Bw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 R Bw2 D2 Uw' L B2 L
A #3 Lw' D U Dw' L2 Uw' U Bw2 D Rw F2 U R Rw' Dw Bw L' Lw2 B' Dw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 B' D2 R2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Lw F2 D2 B D2 R2 D' Uw' R' Uw' Bw' D B2 Rw R B L Lw Uw2 U Fw' Rw2 L Fw2 F2 D2 L D' Uw F Bw
A #4 Fw Uw2 L B' L' F Lw' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D Bw2 U' B' U F Dw Rw' F' Lw D' L2 Uw R' L2 F Rw2 D B U2 F' U' D2 Lw' Bw B2 Dw2 Uw U' Bw D2 R F Dw R2 L D Fw2 D B' Rw R Dw Bw' B2 Rw Lw Fw2 Uw' Fw2
A #5 L R2 Bw' F Fw' R B Dw2 Lw Bw D Dw Uw' F' Dw' R Bw' R Uw2 Lw2 Dw' L Uw B' L' Lw' Rw' R' B2 F' Lw' D' B2 Dw' D R2 Fw' L Bw' D' F2 Dw2 Uw' D2 R' Rw' U' B2 D' Fw2 Lw' Bw Dw' Uw L D' Fw Bw2 U D2
A Ex#1 B2 Rw' F Rw' Dw L Dw L2 Uw2 Lw' Rw R2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw' R2 Lw Dw2 Rw Dw' B Uw2 Bw2 U' L Bw2 F2 U' R' F D F' U Bw B Lw2 F2 D L' D2 U R2 Dw' Uw' U2 Bw2 Rw U' F' Bw2 Lw L F B2 D Uw' Rw Lw' R'
A Ex#2 Bw D2 U Rw2 Bw2 U Dw2 Uw' F R' U Lw Rw' R' F' Lw2 R Fw' R2 Dw D2 U2 Uw Rw2 F' Dw' D Lw' R Rw' U R2 Rw' Bw L R' Uw2 Lw' F2 U2 F' Uw2 Lw' D2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw F L2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw' Uw D' B' 3Rw2 3Dw2 R' 3Fw Bw R' Dw Fw 3Dw Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw B2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw2 Bw L2 3Bw Lw2 Fw 3Rw L2 Bw 3Dw' 3Bw B' F' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw 3Bw Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 F 3Dw F2 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Uw F' B2 Fw' 3Lw U' D2 3Dw Dw' 3Lw L Rw 3Rw Lw R' 3Uw D Rw B' L2 U' Bw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw' U D' B2 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 F Fw2 Dw 3Uw' L' D' Dw2 L2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw F L
A #2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw U2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' F' L' 3Fw Rw 3Fw U R2 D U B Fw' Rw' D Lw2 3Rw D F2 B' Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 U B2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw U 3Fw 3Bw L Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Bw2 B' Rw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw Fw' U' 3Dw2 3Rw Fw' 3Dw B2 F' 3Dw' R B2 Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 U' Bw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 R Dw 3Uw F Uw' Rw B2 L2 Dw' Rw2
A #3 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Dw 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw U2 Uw Lw B' D L 3Uw2 B R 3Lw' F2 3Bw' R2 Lw2 U 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' L Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw' Uw2 B' Uw' F' U' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' F B' 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw2 U R' Uw' B' 3Dw 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' F2 Fw 3Lw2 D2 3Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw L2 3Fw F2 L' 3Lw' Lw2 F2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw Lw' Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Bw F Bw2 3Lw
A Ex#1 F2 3Uw 3Lw2 L' Fw' 3Rw' R' 3Lw' F' U R2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 D L2 Lw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 3Lw D2 3Bw2 L Lw' R' B R2 3Uw2 F' L 3Fw 3Rw' Uw Bw2 3Dw2 L2 Fw' Rw L U 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw Fw Bw2 3Lw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' R' F Bw' Dw2 3Rw Uw' Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 Lw B' Bw' Uw2 F' 3Fw R2 L2 U2 3Fw2 3Lw' F' B2 3Dw' Fw' R F' Bw' R 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' R B2 Uw2 Fw D2 F U Fw' 3Lw F 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw F2 3Dw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 D B 3Uw Lw' Dw 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Dw' Rw' D 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw Bw Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw Uw2 3Lw U Bw' B2 Dw Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 3Uw' 3Bw2 F Dw2 3Dw2 Fw Lw Bw Dw2 Rw2 R' U2 3Rw Fw' 3Uw2 L2 R F U' Dw2 D2 Rw 3Dw' B' Fw2 D' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Uw Lw Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' D Uw2 U2 3Rw2 B F Bw 3Bw' D B U' 3Bw' D 3Dw2 3Rw2 F2 Fw2 Uw F2 Fw' L2 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw R2 B2 L2 3Bw B2 F' Dw Fw Dw' Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 R' Rw2 3Fw Dw R2 L' Dw2 D' Lw Bw Fw L' 3Rw' Bw B 3Fw' R Uw Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw Lw2 F L' Dw Uw' D2 3Uw2 Rw F 3Uw' F2 Fw R' 3Bw 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw' U' Bw 3Dw 3Rw Dw2 Lw 3Uw 3Fw' D' U' 3Dw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw Uw L U' R2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' R' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw Fw' Bw L' 3Fw L Uw 3Dw Lw Dw' Lw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw2 F' Fw L' Uw F' 3Uw F 3Lw' Rw2 Fw' Rw 3Dw2 3Lw Bw2
A #2 L2 Uw' 3Fw 3Uw D2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw Rw Lw2 U' B 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' D Dw L' Dw' R' 3Lw2 B Lw2 L' Bw' U' 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw F L Uw' L2 F' Bw2 Dw2 3Dw Lw2 L' Dw' F L' F2 Dw' L U 3Fw U2 R 3Bw2 Uw' B2 U' Lw2 Rw 3Rw B2 Lw' 3Fw R 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 U B2 3Dw' L Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw D 3Lw' D' 3Bw Bw F' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 L2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Bw' Lw2 U' 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw F' D' U Dw2 3Rw' F B
A #3 3Fw2 R2 B2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 L' B D 3Dw' U' F2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Fw 3Fw Bw' F' Lw' 3Lw2 L2 F2 L 3Dw' Bw2 Rw F' Lw 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw F Uw' Dw 3Rw Lw2 Fw2 D' Fw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw' R2 U Dw D' 3Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 U F2 D' 3Rw 3Lw 3Bw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw' D2 3Bw Uw 3Rw' F2 Fw 3Dw Fw F2 Rw' 3Lw B2 U2 Fw2 3Uw' B 3Lw F Uw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw U2 F'
A Ex#1 Uw' D' Fw2 R Dw 3Bw' F Rw2 3Lw L2 D2 U 3Fw2 D Fw' Bw 3Fw2 3Lw F' 3Dw Fw' Rw2 L' 3Dw2 D Dw2 L2 3Fw B2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw D2 Uw 3Rw Rw Fw' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw R2 3Bw Fw 3Lw' Fw F2 3Fw Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Lw R 3Dw2 L2 3Rw2 B2 3Bw' U' Fw2 Bw' L' Bw' U' F' Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 3Rw2 F B2 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw' B' Uw' 3Lw Uw Rw' 3Bw U Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw F' 3Uw Uw2 D' Fw 3Bw2 3Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 Bw Uw2 Lw 3Fw' Uw B L2 3Uw B' Rw Fw2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 U' L' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw' F2 Uw2 R2 B 3Dw Uw B2 3Lw2 R2 Bw R' Uw' 3Bw' L Dw2 B2 3Uw 3Lw' L' 3Bw2 B2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw F2 U Lw2 3Fw2 Uw' Fw B 3Lw' R U 3Rw2 R' Rw' B' Fw Lw2 F2 3Dw' 3Bw2 D U Dw' F2 B' Uw Fw2 D' 3Uw' L' R Lw2 Uw Bw2 Fw B2 L' U2 Rw Dw Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 R2 B Fw2 U 3Uw2 F 3Dw2 Lw' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 U R2 B2 L2 U B' U R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F' R' F' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 D' U' L2 U2 R2 D R2 B' F' D' F' U' B L B F D2 B2 Rw'
A #3 L' D2 F2 L U2 B2 F2 U2 F2 D' B' F2 U' L' D U B' F2 D' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U' F2 U B2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' B U2 R B' L2 B' L F' L D R U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 R F' U' L' F D' U2 B' R' B' R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 L2 F' U2 L B D2 F2 U R U L R F Rw2
A #2 R2 F2 L F2 R' U2 R' D2 R' U2 R F' D' L' U B' L U2 L F U Fw' Uw
A #3 U' B2 D U L2 D' B2 D' B2 F' R2 D' R2 U L2 R' B L R B' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L D2 U' F D' B' F L U2 R2 B' D' B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 L D2 L' B2 F R2 B L D' F' U L D' B U Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B D2 R B' L2 D' B U' R F L' F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' F' D2 R2 F' R' F2 U2 R' B U2 B D B R2 U'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U L2 D' R2 U B2 L' B' F2 L' B R2 F' U B2 L2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 U B D' B' D' R' D R2 D' F' L' R2
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D' R' F L2 R' D' U L' F D'
A #3 D R2 F' U F' D' R2 F' R F R2 D2 B R2 F' L2 B2 U2 B' L2
A #4 L2 D' L2 D' R2 D' U' F2 L' B' F2 L R F' U B' D' U' L2
A #5 B' F2 U2 F L2 F' U2 F' U' R' D B D2 B2 D2 R' U F' L2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 U R2 U2 L2 R F2 R F' D' R D2 B' D R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 D' F' U' B' U' R F2 D R D2 F' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U L' F2 U F' L' R2 B' U B' L2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L' F' L' D B D2 B' R B' D
A #3 D L2 B2 U L2 U' L2 B2 F' D F D2 L2 B2 D' L' R B2 U'
A #4 R F D' B2 R' F' D' F B2 U' B' R2 U' B2 L2 D B2 U F2 D
A #5 F' L2 F' D B' D' F B R2 B L D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 D B2 F2 D' U F R D2 B' D L D2 R2 F L2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 B D L' R F L2 R' U' R2 D F' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 D2 B D2 B' R2 D B2 R U R U B R D' L' U'
A #2 U L2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 F R2 D' F U' F L' F' L2 B' U2
A #3 U' L D2 B' L F2 R2 U D L' F' U D' B2 U R2 D L2 D'
A #4 L' U2 B2 R D2 B2 L' U2 F D L U' F L' U' F' U2 R2 F'
A #5 F2 D B2 D' U R2 U' L B L2 R U B' L' R2 U' B' R2 D
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D' B2 D L2 D2 B2 U' B F2 D' U2 F' R2 F' L F D R'
A Ex#2 U R F2 U F D2 R2 L B D F' B2 D' L2 U R2 D2 F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 B' F R D' U2 R D L' R2 U' B' L
A #2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U B2 R2 F D L' B2 U F R2 B2 L' D2 U
A #3 D B2 R2 F2 U F2 D' B2 F R U B' L F' U' F' U2 F2 D' R2
A Ex#1 L F2 L' U2 L' D2 R2 D2 U2 R D2 B L' R2 B2 R2 U L2 R D
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B' L2 B2 D R2 B L' F' L2 D' F' L2 D' B
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Fw R B2 Uw' Dw' L' Rw' Lw2 Bw R Lw Fw' R' B D' Rw2 F Fw' Dw2 D Fw2 B' Bw' Dw D' U2 Bw Fw Dw' B F Rw2 L' D U' Lw Bw Fw2 R Uw2 L2 R2 D U2 Bw' Uw' B' Dw B2 Lw2 Bw' L2 Rw2 R2 Fw' Lw' L2 Dw2 R' 3Fw'
A #2 Rw D U2 Fw Bw' B2 F' L2 B2 Fw2 U' Dw2 R' Rw Uw2 Bw' Rw2 U Dw2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' L' D B2 Lw2 B' Lw' U' Uw2 D' Lw' D2 F2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' Bw2 F L U2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 F2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 Uw D2 Rw' F2 R Fw2 D' L' U Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #3 Dw Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw Lw' R' B2 R2 U2 Lw D R' B2 F Bw' Fw' Lw2 R' Dw' Fw R' Dw2 Rw F Rw' Uw2 F' Dw' Bw U' Fw D U Uw F2 Lw2 Bw Fw' B' F Rw U2 Rw F L R Lw2 Rw2 B Dw' F2 Lw' F2 L2 U' R' Fw Dw Fw' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 D' Bw R Dw' F2 Dw' B' Lw Uw2 F' Dw U' Lw' Dw2 L2 B L B U' B' L Uw2 L' Dw Rw' D L' D' B2 Fw2 Rw B2 Uw' Lw Bw F Rw' L R' U Rw L2 Lw' Bw' U L Lw' F' Rw Lw' D2 L Rw Dw' L2 Fw2 Rw L' U' Fw2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw F2 B2 Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw F2 R' Bw B' Rw2 F2 B2 Lw' U' R' F2 Dw F' R' Dw' Fw' Rw D' Lw D2 R Lw D Fw2 Lw B' D2 Fw L2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 Dw' Lw B2 D' Lw' Fw' D2 Bw' L2 U F L Dw' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw Dw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 F D L F L2 B2 D F' U' F R2 B' Uw D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D F2 U2 F R2 D' U L' R' U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U Fw Uw U2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 D' L' B' F2 L F2 R B F' D2 B' Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 R D2 F2 D' L2 U' L B' F R' U' F' D R Fw L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 B' U2 F2 U' B F' R' F' L D' U' R D' Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 F' R' B L F' D B' L2 R2 U' F2 R2 Fw Uw2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 D' B2 D L' D2 F R U' L' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw U2 L2 F2 R B2 L U2 B2 D2 U L2 D L' U L' B L' F U2 Rw Uw' B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R D2 L F U' R' B' U R F L B' U R' Fw L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 U L F R2 D2 B' D' B2 R B' U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' R2 B2 U2 B R2 B U2 B L' D L2 D2 U F' R' U2 R U' Rw U' B2 D' L2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 R B2 U' F' L B L2 B2 D' U' B2 Rw Uw F' R2 F' L2 B R2 B' U2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 B' R' D R' F Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' U' L2 D' L B' L' D B' U' R2 F2 D2 R' D U2 Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 U R2 F D R2 B' L B' D2 U2 Fw' L2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 U L2 R2 B L R' U' F2 D R F L2 B2 L2 Uw' B U2 F U2 F R2 F R2 D2 B' L U B' F R2 F U L D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 R2 F D2 B L2 B' F2 R F' D R' B2 L' B R2 F' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B R2 F D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 D' L R U R' U2 R' U F2 U2 Rw F L2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 B' D' U R' B' U L2 B2 F R F2 U2 Rw2 Uw R F2 L' U2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 D' F' L' B F2 R D2 U2 F D Rw2 Uw R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D2 B2 L' D' B' F' D' L2 F L R B' D' Rw' D2 L D2 R D2 B2 R2 F2 L' R' U F' R2 D B' R F2 U2 B' F2 R Uw2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 F' L2 U2 L' B' D' R D' F' U' B D' U' Rw B2 F2 D2 L2 D B2 D' B2 U F L2 D L' B U L2 U B2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 D2 L2 U' L2 B' R' D2 L' D L' B F' L2 B' U Rw' Uw' U2 B' D2 R2 B U2 B' U2 B2 L U' L R U' R2 D L2 U' B' L Fw' Uw2 U L2 D' L2 D' B2 D' L2 D R' B2 D B D' L' F' L2 D' R B' Rw' Uw'
A #2 U2 F2 D2 L R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' L' R2 B' U R D U B F U Fw Uw' R2 D2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 U R2 F' U' R B L R B' D2 F2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 R D2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 B2 L F' R U B D L' U B2 U' F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B F L2 R2 F R2 U2 B' R2 D2 U L2 B' U2 R' B' U F D L' U Rw Uw2 D2 L U2 R2 B2 F2 R B2 R2 D' F U L B' L R U' R' U2 Rw Uw' L2 U2 F R2 B' R2 B2 U2 L' R' B2 F' D B' L' B L D2 B2 Rw Uw2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' U' R2 F2 R U2 F R B' D' B2 D R F' R2 U' Fw Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 B F U F' D U2 B' F2 L D U' Rw' D' F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' R D' L' R2 B D F2 D' U2 B2 Rw Uw' D2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 L R D' L U' F R B' D' F2 Rw2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 R' U' B2 L B2 L2 B F U L2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 R D B' D' R2 F L2 R2 U R2 U2 Rw2 Uw R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R' B2 U' L' R2 B2 D F2 D' L D Fw Uw D2 U F2 U' L2 R2 B2 F' D2 B2 U2 R' F2 D2 B' R' F' U' F Uw U2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F L D2 L2 F D U' F2 L F' L2 U Fw' Uw' R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 U' B L' F L F' R U F2 R' D2 R Fw B' R2 B' R2 F D2 B' D2 B' R2 B' L F2 R' D' R2 B' F R U B Rw' Uw' F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 U' F' D B U B' U B' U L' R Fw Uw' F' R2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D R' U2 F2 U B' F' D' U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 D U' B2 L' U' F' D' L2 F U R' B2 D L Fw' B2 F2 D2 F2 D U' B2 F' L B' U' L U' L B D U L F' Rw' Uw2 B2 D R2 D2 U L2 F2 D' R B' R2 D L2 D B' L' U' L' B' D Rw2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 F L' B L' F U B U2 L' F' R2 D Fw' Uw B2 D' F2 U R2 D' U' B2 R2 F L' R' B' R' F L F R2 B' U2 Fw Uw' U L2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 L' D F U' L D2 R' B F2 D2 R B Rw Uw F2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 R U' L2 B L2 U B D' B' R Fw Uw B R2 F R2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 F U' B2 U L U2 R' U F2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B' F U' B L' D L2 D L' F2 L' D' Fw Uw
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.76   18.06   18.41 17.28 18.48 18.73 13.76
First round 21 12.65   14.82   19.77 12.65 14.11 14.28 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.58   6.58   7.36 5.34 7.65 7.05 4.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:42.16   1:46.40   1:54.06 1:48.03 1:43.30 1:47.86 1:42.16
Combined First round 12 1:34.05   1:43.51   1:48.96 1:37.93 1:48.80 1:34.05 1:43.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 6:25.36     6:25.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:03.43   DNF   DNF 3:03.43 DNF
First round 8 1:59.03   DNF   DNF 2:48.65 1:59.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.67   NR 33 26 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.28   34.13   35.19 32.28 36.97 33.44 33.77
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/5 43:56     DNF 4/5 43:56
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 28   DNF   DNF 40 28
Changming Hong (洪常铭)    China
Changming Hong (洪常铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 55.47   DNF   58.58 DNF 58.94 DNF 55.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.81   DNF   DNF 15.31 DNF 18.52 11.81
Chun Lin (林春)    China
Chun Lin (林春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.21   21.52   23.69 19.33 21.54 17.21 24.69
First round 45 16.43   19.77   20.66 16.43 22.86 16.88 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.71   6.38   10.31 5.43 6.38 7.34 4.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:20.56   DNF   DNF 2:20.56 2:51.65 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:23.66   DNF   1:37.22 1:23.66 DNF
First round 2 48.18   59.03   54.78 1:14.14 48.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 39   DNF   39 DNS 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.18   19.17   25.78 19.05 18.88 19.58 18.18
Second round 11 20.05   21.60   20.05 25.08 21.97 21.78 21.05
Combined First round 7 18.09   20.08   18.09 21.25 20.02 19.94 20.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/8 47:15     6/7 40:12 8/8 47:15
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)    China
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.38   29.71   31.71 30.15 29.22 27.38 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.53   10.20   8.79 8.53 12.83 20.50 8.99
Elliott Vincent    France
Elliott Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:17.86   1:23.33   2:07.38 1:17.86 1:22.02 1:19.63 1:28.33
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.27   38.35   35.30 40.83 38.93 34.27 42.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.53   21.70   20.08 DNF 9.53 33.02 12.00
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.65   16.04   17.19 14.93 13.65 16.00 DNF
First round 18 12.94   14.68   14.08 15.33 14.75 15.21 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.41   5.73   5.08 7.24 8.75 4.86 4.41
First round 15 4.44   5.15   5.71 4.84 5.12 4.44 5.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:37.61   1:42.49   1:45.85 1:39.20 1:42.41 1:37.61 1:53.49
Combined First round 15 1:37.12   1:43.90   2:30.02 1:41.76 1:49.55 1:40.38 1:37.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 27.52   33.50   37.69 DNF 29.47 33.35 27.52
Combined First round 20 23.77   25.71   23.77 28.63 26.26 25.83 25.05
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:34.56   1:45.51   1:51.91 1:49.71 1:45.15 1:41.68 1:34.56
Combined First round 13 1:29.43   1:43.65   1:52.16 1:38.75 1:29.43 1:48.09 1:44.12
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 2:01.97   2:25.02   DNF 2:01.97 2:41.31 2:15.43 2:18.31
Combined First round 21 1:40.58   1:54.40   2:05.72 1:57.86 1:47.22 1:58.11 1:40.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:53.53   3:59.31   3:53.53 3:56.84 4:07.55
Combined First round 8 4:08.88   4:12.58   4:16.47 4:08.88 4:12.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:33.25   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.25
First round 5 1:35.03   DNF   1:35.03 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/8 56:53     6/8 1:00:00 7/8 56:53
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.01   22.06   22.65 21.96 23.73 20.01 21.58
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.92   13.07   13.28 12.87 13.88 9.92 13.07
Second round 7 11.29   11.77   11.31 12.13 16.02 11.29 11.87
First round 8 11.10   12.74   15.38 11.10 13.25 12.33 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.96   5.83   8.71 13.19 4.52 3.96 4.25
First round 20 4.13   5.83   8.96 5.68 5.00 6.80 4.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.55   1:22.43   1:21.55 1:21.77 1:26.03 1:22.41 1:23.11
Second round 5 1:13.97   1:19.38   1:16.88 1:23.59 1:13.97 1:20.56 1:20.71
Combined First round 6 1:10.72   1:23.51   1:25.71 1:17.68 1:10.72 1:48.10 1:27.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:42.53   3:49.19   3:51.58 3:53.46 3:42.53
Combined First round 5 3:43.52   3:58.20   3:43.52 4:04.87 4:06.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45   46.00   45 48 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.81   26.05   24.56 26.82 22.81 26.78 35.04
Combined First round 19 22.55   25.44   28.08 31.81 25.40 22.55 22.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:46.03   2:35.31   2:07.72 3:52.19 1:46.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/9 1:00:00     7/9 1:00:00 7/11 1:00:00
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.84   13.95   14.64 13.62 13.81 11.84 14.43
Second round 15 11.06   13.63   11.06 12.90 14.10 14.34 13.88
First round 17 13.27   14.40   15.69 15.68 13.27 13.71 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.27   3.94   4.36 3.34 5.86 3.27 4.11
Second round 3 2.80   3.60   3.19 3.92 2.80 4.59 3.68
First round 6 2.72   3.88   4.09 3.40 5.71 2.72 4.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   36.33   35 39 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.09   25.07   23.53 22.09 28.43 27.40 24.27
Combined First round 22 25.37   27.37   25.37 33.04 28.92 27.42 25.78
Jinyue Wang (王瑾越)    China
Jinyue Wang (王瑾越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 37.27   43.01   42.79 49.29 37.27 44.35 41.89
Juexuan Deng (邓觉轩)    China
Juexuan Deng (邓觉轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:04.80   1:16.46   1:24.15 1:04.80 1:12.41 DNF 1:12.83
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)    China
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.36   16.22   17.09 15.43 14.36 16.15 18.53
First round 26 13.97   15.16   16.71 14.15 14.61 13.97 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.46   7.35   4.46 8.02 7.22 8.46 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.77   32.20   31.31 30.77 31.61 35.02 33.69
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF DNS
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.94   15.87   20.06 15.56 16.94 15.11 14.94
First round 31 14.46   16.11   14.46 15.56 17.39 15.38 20.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.94   DNF   DNF 1:17.94 DNF
First round 3 1:08.55   1:17.96   1:22.65 1:22.69 1:08.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 5/10 58:04     DNF 5/10 58:04
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.18   10.41   9.87 10.53 11.57 8.18 10.84
Second round 1 8.86   9.43   9.19 8.86 10.11 9.02 10.08
First round 1 7.90   9.57   9.91 7.90 14.54 8.77 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.11   3.44   3.43 3.69 3.21 3.11 4.53
Second round 6 3.61   3.89   3.81 3.96 4.22 3.90 3.61
First round 5 3.13   3.57   3.93 3.59 3.13 3.19 4.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.81   DNF   27.04 26.81 DNF
First round 1 24.65   DNF   DNF 26.90 24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.00   18.00   19.18 18.72 16.00 16.09 19.44
Second round 5 14.88   19.30   14.88 22.32 19.86 18.91 19.13
Combined First round 4 14.72   19.07   20.44 19.44 20.38 17.40 14.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:51.52   NR   DNF 8:51.52 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/22 53:47     18/22 53:47 18/23 54:04
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.42   9.93   9.77 10.45 11.50 9.58 9.42
Second round 2 9.33   10.13   10.82 9.33 10.49 10.11 9.80
First round 3 8.93   10.20   8.93 11.21 11.06 10.00 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.61   4.00 4.43 3.34 2.83 3.50
Second round 2 2.80   3.49   2.80 4.77 3.27 4.34 2.86
First round 7 3.27   3.89   3.46 5.77 3.77 3.27 4.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.41   1:11.94   1:11.43 1:04.41 1:11.86 1:12.52 1:12.96
Second round 1 1:03.16   1:04.98   NR 1:09.69 1:03.83 1:07.21 1:03.16 1:03.90
Combined First round 1 1:07.25   1:11.90   1:16.56 1:17.11 1:07.25 1:11.36 1:07.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:23.33   3:30.25   3:29.83 3:23.33 3:37.59
Combined First round 3 3:28.02   3:34.38   3:37.11 3:38.00 3:28.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.50   21.01   24.94 19.97 20.94 18.50 22.13
Second round 6 18.90   19.57   18.90 20.12 19.21 22.76 19.37
Combined First round 16 20.35   24.28   24.37 23.49 28.76 24.99 20.35
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.86   18.15   16.56 20.22 17.88 20.02 15.86
First round 44 14.56   19.31   20.80 14.56 17.09 20.05 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.00   7.53   7.04 7.50 10.45 6.00 8.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 43.71     43.71 46.88
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 3 1:09.25   1:14.57   1:09.25 1:12.43 1:17.69 1:20.03 1:13.59
Combined First round 3 1:09.51   1:12.49   1:16.02 1:11.00 1:09.51 1:22.52 1:10.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:59.36   3:05.41   2:59.36 3:11.97 3:04.90
Combined First round 2 2:54.36   3:07.00   2:54.36 3:12.23 3:14.41
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)    China
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.63   17.91   19.40 15.52 13.63 19.56 18.80
First round 29 13.37   15.93   17.57 13.37 15.24 14.98 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.34   5.61   4.34 7.18 4.91 5.96 5.97
First round 18 3.65   5.53   6.38 6.75 4.55 5.66 3.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.49   41.21   49.97 22.49 33.16 51.90 40.49
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.61   20.09   17.46 16.61 20.43 22.38 23.30
First round 46 15.63   20.07   22.46 17.25 20.77 22.18 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.95   7.08   8.09 6.95 6.19 8.98 4.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:15.97     3:15.97 4:18.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47   49.33   47 48 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.11   37.18   35.66 39.14 52.50 35.11 36.75
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.59   15.80   16.19 15.02 18.15 16.18 12.59
First round 40 12.34   17.29   12.34 21.27 17.47 15.13 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.06   9.63   9.58 7.88 7.06 11.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 2:03.33   2:14.30   2:03.33 2:25.94 2:18.83 2:13.97 2:10.09
Combined First round 25 2:11.56   2:24.19   2:19.43 3:25.46 2:29.63 2:23.52 2:11.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 47   DNF   47 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.46   30.24   31.13 25.21 24.46 34.38 DNF
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)    China
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.96   22.23   23.78 DNF 18.96 19.72 23.19
First round 48 19.50   20.83   25.66 19.50 22.84 20.03 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.68   9.32   DNF 8.06 8.28 11.61 5.68
Liu Hong (洪流)    China
Liu Hong (洪流)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.68   15.13   13.68 16.83 16.13 13.84 15.42
First round 35 13.43   16.33   16.59 15.68 25.58 16.72 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.61   5.33   5.15 6.68 6.03 4.61 4.80
First round 16 4.31   5.22   6.83 4.34 7.02 4.31 4.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:17.30   2:38.49   2:26.41 2:51.77 2:52.58 2:17.30 2:37.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.97   25.61   24.97 33.97 25.25 25.31 26.27
Combined First round 24 23.78   29.24   30.59 31.49 23.78 30.93 26.21
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.08   13.20   12.08 13.11 12.39 17.89 14.10
Second round 9 11.01   12.47   13.43 12.37 11.60 13.56 11.01
First round 9 10.92   13.11   12.68 10.92 14.97 14.20 12.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.06   1:26.83   1:29.22 1:21.06 1:28.33 1:24.44 1:27.73
Second round 10 1:27.25   1:33.41   1:30.54 1:27.25 1:40.00 1:39.71 1:29.97
Combined First round 11 1:29.17   1:42.41   1:39.76 1:42.30 1:29.17 1:45.18 1:47.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:06.81   4:28.49   4:43.06 4:06.81 4:35.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:33.96   DNF   1:33.96 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:37.04   DNF   DNF 1:52.43 1:37.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   34.67   33 41 30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/15 59:30     10/15 1:00:00 14/15 59:30
Matis Vincent    France
Matis Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.40   35.42   36.19 43.51 33.71 33.40 36.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.93   9.28   13.40 4.93 9.03 16.44 5.40
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.90   16.31   15.52 13.90 15.58 18.19 17.82
First round 39 14.56   17.23   17.20 14.56 17.36 17.12 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.52   DNF   DNF 6.80 6.21 DNF 5.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:37.09   1:47.16   1:42.93 1:56.30 1:44.53 1:37.09 1:54.03
Second round 11 1:29.30   1:37.78   1:36.98 5:35.09 1:29.30 1:37.14 1:39.21
Combined First round 17 1:41.11   1:45.80   1:47.18 1:44.38 1:41.11 2:44.46 1:45.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   37.67   39 34 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.39   31.76   42.49 37.03 34.46 22.39 23.80
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)    China
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.06   36.76   35.22 38.37 39.85 32.06 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.93   12.56   11.05 7.93 27.00 18.20 8.42
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)    China
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.96   23.17   19.96 25.50 22.34 26.84 21.66
First round 52 21.71   25.10   28.84 23.41 23.06 31.13 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.65   8.11   6.71 11.41 7.16 10.47 5.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.23     48.23 DNF
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.60   15.76   17.65 13.60 14.84 20.74 14.78
First round 24 12.84   15.11   13.90 16.23 12.84 15.59 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.30   5.97   3.30 7.24 4.94 7.45 5.73
First round 22 4.81   5.99   5.19 4.81 7.84 8.61 4.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 2:00.38   2:05.02   2:00.38 2:03.59 2:02.31 2:09.16 2:16.18
Combined First round 18 1:42.29   1:48.71   2:13.91 1:48.83 1:45.95 1:51.34 1:42.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 6:26.66     6:26.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:04.44   DNF   DNF 2:04.44 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37   40.33   37 44 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.19   21.46   23.17 20.57 19.19 20.64 24.00
Second round 8 18.74   20.82   20.75 19.37 18.74 22.42 22.33
Combined First round 13 18.53   23.26   22.27 24.68 22.83 24.96 18.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:24.16     3:24.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/3 28:56     DNF 2/3 28:56
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.91   13.77   16.26 11.92 10.91 13.14 28.11
First round 15 11.95   13.82   11.95 14.97 14.23 12.26 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.77   5.81   7.08 4.77 5.21 5.15 10.50
First round 9 3.73   4.02   3.73 3.98 4.02 4.06 4.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.18   1:41.78   1:47.86 1:43.91 1:33.58 1:32.18 1:50.02
Second round 8 1:22.78   1:26.29   1:24.42 1:29.04 1:22.78 1:28.52 1:25.92
Combined First round 9 1:25.63   1:28.65   1:31.80 1:27.58 1:25.63 1:27.83 1:30.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:49.63   4:08.67   4:29.04 3:49.63 4:07.34
Combined First round 7 3:44.66   NR 4:05.38   NR 4:31.45 4:00.02 3:44.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45   49.33   45 52 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.85   20.31   18.52 17.85 21.70 23.60 20.71
Second round 9 19.44   21.12   19.44 21.07 20.92 25.80 21.36
Combined First round 5 15.19   19.12   22.83 19.00 18.78 19.58 15.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:37.41   1:48.15   1:46.12 2:00.92 1:37.41
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.64   14.46   17.41 11.64 13.09 15.63 14.65
First round 16 13.76   14.02   17.80 14.20 14.02 13.76 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.91   6.63   4.21 3.91 12.63 11.30 4.39
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:36.36   1:49.22   1:49.10 1:50.19 1:36.36 1:48.38 2:02.77
Combined First round 19 1:39.64   1:49.98   1:45.14 1:58.00 1:46.80 1:39.64 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   32.67   33 32 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.84   18.20   20.65 18.09 21.58 14.84 15.86
Second round 2 16.81   17.87   17.40 16.81 19.13 20.58 17.09
Combined First round 2 17.40   18.65   18.33 19.16 20.05 17.40 18.46
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.23   11.48   11.32 11.08 12.04 10.23 15.81
Second round 6 10.18   11.69   11.27 10.18 12.82 12.74 11.05
First round 6 9.63   11.86   13.15 12.75 12.22 10.61 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.53   5.37   4.36 6.26 5.50 10.02 3.53
Second round 10 3.92   4.60   3.98 4.16 6.03 5.67 3.92
First round 8 3.09   4.02   4.58 4.27 4.36 3.44 3.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.89   1:32.86   1:38.67 1:30.89 1:32.65 1:31.23 1:34.70
Second round 9 1:19.41   1:26.52   1:30.46 1:28.47 1:22.47 1:19.41 1:28.61
Combined First round 7 1:19.63   1:25.11   1:21.69 1:26.84 1:26.81 1:19.63 1:50.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:44.56   4:52.74   4:44.56 4:57.90 4:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.84   22.98   23.19 26.55 23.71 22.03 21.84
Combined First round 10 18.91   22.31   24.00 19.81 18.91 23.11 24.69
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.56   14.11   15.31 15.66 15.13 11.90 11.56
First round 11 12.66   13.26   12.66 13.75 15.11 13.36 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.42   5.17   7.79 4.83 5.33 4.42 5.34
Second round 7 3.71   4.04   3.71 4.93 4.22 4.04 3.86
First round 13 3.34   4.76   7.26 5.10 4.23 4.96 3.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:28.97   1:47.75   1:57.77 1:28.97 1:40.88 2:17.36 1:44.59
Combined First round 20 1:35.93   1:53.24   1:54.47 1:52.13 1:59.77 1:35.93 1:53.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   35.67   35 41 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.97   18.38   17.61 14.97 19.36 21.09 18.18
Second round 12 19.88   21.70   20.76 22.19 22.16 22.83 19.88
Combined First round 8 19.55   20.23   20.15 20.72 19.55 21.13 19.81
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.89   11.44   12.01 10.89 11.84 11.21 11.28
Second round 12 10.40   12.74   13.34 21.86 10.40 13.63 11.25
First round 7 11.12   12.02   11.12 13.28 11.30 12.83 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.16   4.34   2.16 3.95 4.64 4.43 DNF
Second round 1 2.65   2.74   9.40 2.65 2.86 2.69 2.66
First round 1 1.94   3.21   4.31 2.53 DNF 2.78 1.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.69   1:21.95   1:18.85 1:26.66 1:25.02 1:21.97 1:15.69
Second round 4 1:09.86   1:17.04   1:23.36 1:22.46 1:12.53 1:16.13 1:09.86
Combined First round 4 1:11.79   1:20.49   1:19.61 1:19.89 1:21.97 1:11.79 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:49.05   3:58.06   3:59.28 3:49.05 4:05.86
Combined First round 6 3:49.41   4:00.71   4:21.68 3:51.05 3:49.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:29.33   DNF   1:29.33 1:33.00 DNF
First round 4 1:29.04   DNF   1:29.04 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   35.00   36 31 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.32   17.46   16.36 16.32 17.54 18.49 DNF
Second round 3 14.74   18.10   18.29 18.60 17.42 23.10 14.74
Combined First round 3 14.16   18.88   22.16 25.40 14.16 18.40 16.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/7 57:26     6/7 57:26 DNF
Rui Zhang (张锐)    China
Rui Zhang (张锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.93   15.26   13.33 13.53 19.15 18.91 12.93
First round 22 13.90   14.95   15.96 13.90 14.36 14.71 15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.05   30.46   31.69 31.86 24.05 31.65 28.05
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.90   14.33 11.61 12.96 10.90 14.12
Second round 13 10.62   12.97   11.93 12.79 14.20 20.55 10.62
First round 13 12.11   13.59   12.11 14.22 13.83 12.72 14.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.77   2:11.89   2:00.47 2:33.12 DNF 2:02.09 1:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.27   15.22   14.93 13.36 13.27 19.18 17.36
Second round 1 15.19   17.72   19.77 15.19 16.68 20.13 16.72
Combined First round 1 14.54   17.08   20.21 14.54 16.07 18.87 16.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 47.06   50.51   47.06 55.12 49.35
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.19   12.54   13.57 10.79 10.19 13.25 13.62
Second round 10 11.03   12.50   12.50 12.90 12.44 11.03 12.55
First round 30 13.05   16.07   18.03 16.42 17.18 13.05 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.47   4.81   5.19 3.30 5.93 6.00 2.47
Second round 8 3.83   4.04   3.97 3.93 4.22 4.61 3.83
First round 14 2.92   5.13   5.63 7.17 3.64 6.13 2.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.09   1:19.89   1:21.17 1:29.10 1:18.09 1:19.26 1:19.25
Second round 6 1:16.44   1:19.58   1:29.45 1:16.44 1:23.09 1:17.70 1:17.95
Combined First round 8 1:15.36   1:28.01   1:34.86 1:15.36 1:29.72 1:28.44 1:25.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:56.26   3:01.26   3:03.46 3:04.06 2:56.26
Combined First round 1 2:50.96   2:58.01   2:50.96 3:04.35 2:58.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44   DNF   44 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.72   26.26   27.90 20.72 53.14 25.95 24.94
Second round 10 16.02   21.19   20.71 16.02 25.21 19.81 23.05
Combined First round 17 20.97   24.60   22.08 20.97 34.15 28.96 22.75
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.61   14.14   13.89 16.33 10.61 15.38 13.14
Second round 8 10.71   12.17   13.67 11.35 10.71 14.23 11.48
First round 14 11.22   13.60   14.77 14.50 15.15 11.22 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.02   6.38   8.93 5.43 4.77 13.34 4.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.04   24.62   21.04 25.77 25.35 22.74 27.58
Combined First round 14 19.88   23.44   22.72 22.90 44.02 19.88 24.71
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)    China
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.65   32.32   31.53 36.42 28.65 38.34 29.01
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)    China
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.89   16.52   16.33 16.27 16.95 14.89 19.26
First round 42 12.24   17.95   21.36 15.21 24.31 17.28 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.06   6.82   5.56 8.11 6.80 8.41 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:02.47   2:28.23   2:18.55 2:19.61 2:47.46 2:46.52 2:02.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 22.36   26.16   27.66 25.19 22.36 DNF 25.63
Combined First round 18 23.13   24.87   25.43 27.22 23.13 24.34 24.84
Thomas Hafner    Hong Kong
Thomas Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 22.09   27.25   30.08 28.05 33.36 23.63 22.09
First round 54 24.84   27.83   26.22 28.09 24.84 29.18 29.25
Tong Sun (孙桐)    China
Tong Sun (孙桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.83   27.20   28.96 28.08 27.63 19.83 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.97   7.06   8.28 6.90 6.72 7.56 4.97
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   10.18   11.11 11.54 8.69 8.18 10.74
Second round 3 9.65   10.18   10.17 10.02 9.65 10.36 12.50
First round 2 8.73   10.11   8.73 12.92 10.43 10.58 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.14   4.10   5.22 4.36 3.41 4.53 2.14
Second round 9 3.61   4.18   3.75 7.33 3.61 4.46 4.34
First round 3 3.16   3.43   6.19 3.43 3.16 3.25 3.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.22   1:12.52   1:15.08 1:14.43 1:04.22 1:11.68 1:11.46
Second round 2 1:08.44   1:13.37   1:10.43 1:08.44 1:11.97 1:22.13 1:17.70
Combined First round 2 1:10.73   1:12.31   1:12.81 1:10.73 1:11.86 1:16.27 1:12.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:38.55   3:43.56   3:46.50 3:38.55 3:45.63
Combined First round 4 3:35.27   3:44.00   3:41.71 3:55.02 3:35.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 52   DNF   52 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.24   21.65   22.85 24.57 22.17 19.92 19.24
Second round 7 17.38   20.15   17.38 20.33 17.46 23.00 22.66
Combined First round 6 18.40   19.77   18.72 18.81 18.40 35.91 21.77
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.03   15.13   14.54 15.71 15.15 16.52 14.03
Second round 14 12.28   13.33   13.88 12.28 15.60 13.32 12.78
First round 20 13.28   14.80   15.39 14.61 13.28 14.41 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.94   7.88   14.63 6.08 6.96 10.61 4.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:56.00   2:03.92   2:13.06 2:26.18 1:57.81 2:00.88 1:56.00
Combined First round 24 2:02.08   2:21.68   2:24.86 2:02.08 2:24.31 2:28.30 2:15.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:25.28   DNF   1:25.28 DNF 1:59.13
First round 7 1:38.91   2:06.43   1:38.91 2:22.24 2:18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.30   22.42   19.30 26.56 20.53 21.77 24.97
Combined First round 12 18.39   22.56   DNF 18.39 21.44 25.52 20.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/4 26:27     4/4 26:27 5/6 36:34
Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔)    China
Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.77   30.05   37.36 24.93 34.19 24.77 31.03
Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰)    China
Xiaolan Shi (石晓兰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 48.55   1:00.98   48.55 59.40 53.66 1:09.89 1:26.59
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)    China
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.44   14.72   15.50 16.38 14.94 13.44 13.71
First round 37 14.77   16.38   18.50 16.66 16.80 15.68 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.05   6.19   5.05 5.97 6.80 8.16 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.98   40.34   DNF 39.51 43.01 34.98 38.51
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)    China
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.90   16.16   15.84 16.47 19.43 16.16 12.90
First round 41 14.02   17.49   25.71 20.49 14.02 17.68 14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.95   29.40   38.74 25.95 33.64 26.66 27.89
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.08   12.57   11.08 12.31 12.11 16.73 13.30
Second round 5 10.41   11.23   11.14 11.74 10.81 10.41 12.12
First round 4 10.17   10.75   14.85 10.97 10.17 10.68 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.41   6.40   9.53 4.41 9.58 4.66 5.00
First round 11 3.01   4.45   3.28 5.07 5.51 4.99 3.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.62   27.71   30.17 31.14 29.58 22.62 23.38
Combined First round 21 22.90   25.89   DNF 24.76 25.24 22.90 27.66
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)    China
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.81   14.11   15.35 13.82 DNF 12.81 13.16
First round 10 11.99   13.12   13.23 23.05 13.39 12.74 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.40   4.35   9.59 5.21 3.38 4.46 2.40
Second round 12 4.54   4.89   4.86 5.63 4.61 4.54 5.21
First round 12 4.17   4.69   4.72 4.68 4.17 4.66 4.95
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:45.97   1:50.77   1:45.97 1:49.65 1:59.65 1:49.96 1:52.69
Combined First round 10 1:34.25   1:38.86   1:42.14 1:35.13 1:42.79 1:34.25 1:39.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 31   DNF   43 31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 18.34   26.10   18.34 27.81 24.34 27.06 26.90
Combined First round 11 21.35   22.54   21.35 25.13 22.61 22.01 23.01
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.99   17.89   18.51 22.65 15.99 17.82 17.35
First round 19 13.35   14.76   15.60 13.35 14.24 14.99 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.40   7.17   7.78 6.93 6.40 7.86 6.81
First round 21 4.29   5.89   7.37 5.59 4.29 8.01 4.72
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:55.33   2:11.70   2:16.75 2:12.56 2:26.38 1:55.33 2:05.78
Combined First round 23 2:09.35   2:15.56   2:09.43 2:15.90 2:25.83 2:09.35 2:21.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.80   29.61   34.63 36.53 23.02 22.80 31.18
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)    China
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.47   15.83   17.03 14.47 15.80 16.72 14.96
First round 27 11.96   15.66   11.96 16.67 19.89 15.47 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.66   5.86   10.88 6.02 6.22 5.34 4.66
First round 19 4.97   5.67   5.83 6.09 5.08 4.97 8.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   DNF   40 37 DNF
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.55   14.20   14.33 16.88 13.88 13.55 14.40
First round 25 13.40   15.13   15.70 18.37 14.42 13.40 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.21   8.39   5.80 5.21 7.13 12.24 DNF
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 20.08   24.81   24.66 20.08 29.18 20.59 30.93
First round 49 20.83   21.70   21.47 20.83 22.31 21.46 22.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.00   33.01   34.36 30.52 34.15 35.84 26.00
Yi Tang (唐毅)    China
Yi Tang (唐毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.11   16.23   16.51 14.11 17.85 14.47 17.70
First round 33 12.27   16.18   15.83 15.28 17.44 18.09 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.57   8.74   9.25 7.99 9.20 9.04 6.57
Yifan Xiao (肖一凡)    China
Yifan Xiao (肖一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.40   32.43   40.31 30.90 30.40 31.27 35.12
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.64   13.60   14.60 15.58 12.64 13.09 13.11
Second round 11 11.80   12.57   13.21 12.02 18.79 12.49 11.80
First round 12 12.13   13.52   14.50 13.00 13.06 12.13 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09   3.53   3.44 8.06 3.63 3.09 3.53
Second round 11 2.94   4.66   3.83 5.86 4.50 2.94 5.65
First round 10 3.06   4.15   5.71 3.55 3.06 8.78 3.19
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.30   16.67   16.28 15.30 19.68 17.96 15.78
First round 23 12.59   15.01   13.91 21.38 13.65 17.47 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.86   7.37   7.41 7.66 8.13 7.05 6.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:03.58   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.86   37.83   28.68 52.59 32.21 DNF 26.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/17 1:00:00     12/17 1:00:00 DNF
Yongguang Wang (王永光)    China
Yongguang Wang (王永光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.83   17.33   19.61 17.03 17.31 17.65 15.83
First round 43 14.46   18.02   27.16 23.77 15.76 14.53 14.46
Yongjin Huang (黄永晋)    China
Yongjin Huang (黄永晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.40   21.85   DNF 20.28 24.54 20.73 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.30   6.01   7.06 6.83 5.34 5.86 5.30
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.56   16.45   16.69 15.11 18.87 13.56 17.55
Second round 16 11.96   13.74   13.52 13.86 13.84 11.96 14.72
First round 32 14.65   16.14   19.27 17.55 16.12 14.65 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.40   4.36   4.43 4.83 5.33 3.81 2.40
Second round 5 3.04   3.70   3.23 3.87 4.01 5.10 3.04
First round 2 2.41   3.36   7.30 3.18 3.71 3.19 2.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:07.50   DNF   DNF 2:21.36 2:07.50
Zexi Wang (王泽希)    China
Zexi Wang (王泽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.26   40.27   33.61 28.26 51.35 DNF 35.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.80   12.00   10.22 13.46 12.31 14.74 7.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.81   15.88   10.81 18.94 16.88 15.31 15.46
First round 34 14.25   16.32   17.11 17.02 14.25 14.90 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.84   8.64   16.25 8.96 9.86 7.09 5.84
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)    China
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.22   15.24   14.51 13.22 16.83 17.41 14.37
First round 38 13.77   16.83   19.55 22.47 15.00 13.77 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.43   8.52   9.13 8.29 8.43 5.43 8.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:09.83     4:02.36 3:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 21.40   38.96   51.14 34.77 21.40 43.87 38.23
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.02   10.64   10.02 11.56 11.62 10.03 10.32
Second round 4 10.02   10.72   11.00 14.41 10.22 10.93 10.02
First round 5 10.65   11.56   11.79 11.93 10.65 13.42 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.12   3.03   3.55 2.35 2.12 3.19 4.65
Second round 4 3.11   3.63   4.41 3.38 3.72 3.11 3.78
First round 4 2.36   3.44   2.36 2.73 3.21 5.55 4.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.30   1:19.52   1:17.13 1:23.98 1:22.64 1:16.30 1:18.78
Second round 7 1:19.37   1:23.66   1:23.04 1:19.37 1:26.00 1:25.67 1:22.26
Combined First round 5 1:14.40   1:22.42   1:23.15 1:24.93 1:26.80 1:19.19 1:14.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.81   19.21   22.06 15.81 18.90 19.33 19.39
Second round 4 17.34   18.91   19.46 20.52 18.06 19.20 17.34
Combined First round 9 17.38   21.88   17.38 24.69 23.78 22.97 18.90
Zhuo Deng (邓灼)    China
Zhuo Deng (邓灼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 57.72   1:04.64   57.72 1:22.65 1:02.20 1:11.28 1:00.44
Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚)    China
Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.21   14.69   15.46 12.19 16.41 19.25 11.21
First round 28 15.25   15.69   16.07 17.34 15.29 15.25 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.41   6.01   4.41 6.61 8.97 6.77 4.64
First round 24 5.37   6.07   5.37 6.49 5.56 7.51 6.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.02   1:44.00   2:03.03 1:39.31 1:43.76 1:36.02 1:48.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 5:39.18     5:39.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 20.11   30.84   20.11 43.34 27.65 29.17 35.70
Combined First round 23 24.06   28.93   33.09 32.61 24.06 26.52 27.65
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.33   39.18   26.33 34.81 40.53 42.19 43.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.18   11.87   12.47 9.18 14.78 13.59 9.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Zijian Zhang (张梓健)    China
Zijian Zhang (张梓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.36   31.54   30.52 39.46 31.88 27.36 32.22
Zili Li (李梓力)    China
Zili Li (李梓力)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.63   37.55   1:20.25 29.63 40.80 29.84 42.00
Ziliang Ou (区梓樑)    China
Ziliang Ou (区梓樑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.41   1:27.00   DNF 2:25.38 43.46 37.41 1:12.16
Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋)    China
Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.63   17.04   20.15 13.63 15.29 19.38 16.44
First round 36 14.15   16.38   19.00 19.15 14.15 14.77 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.05   6.61   8.13 6.30 7.18 6.36 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.18   24.20   25.88 23.93 27.43 22.18 22.80
Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃)    China
Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.46   20.31   21.68 19.69 15.46 19.55 26.21
First round 47 17.08   20.37   19.53 23.86 18.84 22.75 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.41   6.40   6.26 11.36 5.96 5.41 6.97
First round 17 4.81   5.23   5.46 5.18 5.06 4.81 6.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:29.02   1:42.71   1:59.93 1:34.00 1:53.06 1:29.02 1:41.08
Second round 12 1:27.75   1:39.47   1:35.99 1:44.83 1:37.60 1:51.33 1:27.75
Combined First round 14 1:31.15   1:43.69   1:48.01 1:42.22 1:31.15 1:54.73 1:40.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:30.73     5:30.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37   38.33   39 39 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.78   38.69   29.78 39.38 42.88 33.80 45.94