Cube for Cambodia 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-31  Australia, Melbourne Cube for Cambodia 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.54  Jayden McNeill 9.43  Cameron Stollery 11.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.71  Cameron Stollery 2.02  Feliks Zemdegs 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.87  Jayden McNeill 39.80  Tomoya Firman 49.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 58.31  Jayden McNeill 1:17.88  Alex Chen 1:39.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.66  Jayden McNeill 14.92  Alex Chen 17.61
 Pyraminx  Jayden McNeill 4.04  Tim Major 5.02  Feliks Zemdegs 5.31
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.94  Tim Major 6.32  Alex Chen 6.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.27   7.31    Australia 8.40 8.46 7.16 6.38 6.27
2 Jayden McNeill 8.13   9.03    Australia 8.21 8.13 10.33 8.55 11.33
3 Alex Chen 9.75   12.22    Australia 12.25 11.44 9.75 14.21 12.97
4 Tomoya Firman 11.11   12.67    Australia 12.25 12.53 14.96 11.11 13.22
5 Rhys Campbell 11.94   13.14    Australia 14.21 12.78 15.19 11.94 12.43
6 Tommy Kiprillis 10.84   13.83    Australia 13.38 14.55 13.56 10.84 15.69
7 Tim Major 12.38   14.38    Australia 19.09 13.63 13.63 12.38 15.88
8 Cameron Stollery 10.83   14.84    Australia 14.44 18.69 10.83 15.63 14.46
9 Jarvis Jin 12.50   15.00    Australia 14.69 15.38 15.43 14.94 12.50
10 Joshua Walker 13.75   15.02    Australia 14.72 15.43 14.91 19.36 13.75
11 Zolie Courtney 13.09   15.06    Australia 14.13 15.50 15.55 22.03 13.09
12 Dene Beardsley 14.27   15.30    New Zealand 14.38 14.27 18.58 14.34 17.19
13 Matt Jones 12.43   15.90    Australia 17.00 16.72 12.43 15.06 15.93
14 Alan Ma 15.40   16.74    Australia 16.71 18.08 15.43 18.52 15.40
15 Joshua Evely 13.78   16.80    Australia 13.78 18.05 17.06 17.25 16.09
16 Damon Gibson 15.02   17.16    Australia 19.43 15.15 20.33 15.02 16.91
17 Ming Kim Low 15.94   17.40    Australia 16.08 20.46 17.58 15.94 18.55
18 Jack Cai 16.59   17.45    Australia 16.93 16.63 21.86 16.59 18.78
19 Tyler Brandenburg 14.65   17.64    Australia 19.52 23.93 17.36 14.65 16.05
20 Filbert Sim 14.06   18.11    Australia 22.05 DNF 15.09 14.06 17.18
21 Hugh McGlone 14.31   19.19    Australia 20.21 18.53 20.88 14.31 18.84
22 Joel Ernest 17.30   19.21    Australia DNF 19.08 19.25 19.31 17.30
23 Ben Chin 15.28   19.60    Australia 15.28 20.43 23.00 21.19 17.19
24 Will Dillon 13.84   19.85    Australia 18.05 20.86 20.63 22.22 13.84
25 Arman Cakmakcioglu 18.08   19.85    Australia 20.13 19.91 23.97 19.50 18.08
26 Nyny H'jinn 17.44   20.17    Australia 18.08 23.88 35.80 18.56 17.44
27 Caleb Lownds 18.16   20.60    Australia 18.16 20.36 21.52 26.02 19.93
28 Edbert Sim 19.38   21.05    Australia 21.15 20.94 19.38 21.06 23.59
29 Corey West 18.38   21.44    Australia 25.19 18.38 20.40 22.58 21.33
30 Ben Fiala 18.83   21.64    Australia 19.02 18.83 24.19 25.40 21.71
31 Evan Liapakis 19.93   22.54    Australia 19.93 22.19 25.21 22.11 23.31
32 Sean Murphy 18.47   22.73    USA 21.88 24.59 18.47 23.75 22.56
33 Brian Dela Rosa 19.46   23.26    Australia 26.55 19.46 33.44 20.68 22.56
34 Vishal Kotecha 21.30   23.30    Australia 24.55 22.91 22.78 24.21 21.30
35 Ethan Pride 18.47   23.45    Australia 21.77 25.18 18.47 23.40 25.91
36 Rithvik Chand 20.69   23.81    Australia 29.36 20.69 DNF 20.94 21.13
37 Jack Parkinson-Bates 22.34   24.44    Australia 24.19 24.69 22.34 30.31 24.43
38 David Williames 21.30   24.45    Australia 21.93 26.80 24.61 31.58 21.30
39 Tim McMahon 23.83   24.60    Australia 23.86 23.83 24.40 25.55 46.71
40 Aidan Chan 21.66   26.01    Australia 27.38 26.40 24.25 21.66 27.68
41 Jarrod Tyzack 22.50   26.76    Australia 22.50 22.96 41.15 27.18 30.13
42 Ethan Jayamanna 23.41   27.79    Australia 31.25 23.41 25.91 26.80 30.66
43 Jack Corless 25.46   27.89    Australia 30.25 27.69 30.40 25.72 25.46
44 Julian Bonitz 24.53   28.02    Australia 25.83 34.77 26.13 32.09 24.53
45 Jack White 24.83   28.15    Australia 27.47 28.43 31.16 24.83 28.56
46 Takumi Woolcock 27.53   28.66    Australia 28.46 31.30 27.53 28.66 28.86
47 Ming Jin Low 22.36   28.67    Australia 27.96 22.36 29.75 28.31 31.86
48 Griffin Farmer 22.38   28.89    Australia 29.25 25.40 32.03 22.38 37.81
49 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 26.63   29.29    Australia 1:00.86 27.38 28.68 31.80 26.63
50 Jack Le 25.71   29.77    Australia 33.69 25.71 28.96 29.71 30.63
51 Henry Ball 27.84   29.80    Australia 28.34 32.84 27.84 33.50 28.22
52 Zakota Courtney 21.91   30.01    Australia 28.71 21.91 29.33 32.47 32.00
53 Ryley Young 27.38   30.71    Australia 27.38 29.02 31.56 32.56 31.55
54 Jack Beckett 26.93   30.81    Australia 32.33 32.40 26.93 31.75 28.36
55 Aarav Chand 24.96   31.11    Australia 24.96 27.75 33.90 31.68 35.30
56 Ethan Stevens 25.08   31.48    Australia 40.18 30.31 29.47 34.65 25.08
57 Gabrielle Xue 25.71   31.79    Australia 30.78 33.80 25.71 30.80 34.18
58 Cooper Lamberth 29.25   31.93    Australia 34.36 29.25 31.83 29.59 35.00
59 Patrick Josh Balgos 27.31   32.01    Australia 27.31 27.77 40.36 36.41 31.86
60 James Thomson 27.66   32.65    Australia 27.66 37.93 33.91 31.38 32.66
61 Peter Panagios 30.25   33.48    Australia 30.25 32.44 34.16 39.71 33.83
62 Jake Saville 30.91   34.05    Australia 31.15 37.83 30.91 33.16 38.06
63 Jack Olivier 28.68   34.45    Australia 38.68 33.46 31.21 28.68 39.93
64 Matthew Barnard 24.61   34.50    Australia 38.90 24.61 36.93 27.68 42.02
65 Jesse Baker 25.81   35.62    Australia 39.33 37.41 25.81 31.19 38.27
66 Coban Reuben 30.53   36.50    Australia 30.53 37.52 31.83 40.15 DNF
67 James Shearwood 29.58   37.06    Australia 39.02 33.86 39.91 38.30 29.58
68 Ethan Hickey 34.84   37.46    Australia 38.40 39.02 38.34 34.84 35.63
69 Greta Williams 31.40   38.98    Australia 36.00 38.52 42.43 31.40 DNF
70 Aaron Kuusela 34.16   39.81    Australia 37.19 39.56 42.68 34.16 50.25
71 Lucas Pedersson 31.44   40.95    Australia 31.44 35.61 43.83 43.40 46.36
72 Kieron Fenner 38.25   42.02    Australia 38.68 39.40 38.25 53.15 47.97
73 David Chong 33.58   42.75    Australia 45.30 52.09 33.58 39.36 43.59
74 Jeff Plumb 37.90   43.07    Australia 37.90 41.16 54.90 38.93 49.13
75 Bradley Cooper 37.09   44.04    Australia 37.09 44.53 50.38 50.75 37.21
76 Ming Han Low 37.53   44.89    Australia 39.05 37.53 59.36 48.02 47.61
77 Daniel Chong 46.52   47.81    Australia 46.55 46.52 49.30 1:26.33 47.58
78 Rocco Morosoli 45.83   48.79    Australia 54.71 48.66 50.39 47.31 45.83
79 Owen Stoneham 34.71   49.66    Australia 1:30.30 48.13 34.71 57.91 42.94
80 Samuel Clements 47.05   51.36    Australia 47.05 50.94 51.69 52.27 51.44
81 Swami Srinivasan 40.22   51.54    Australia 43.71 40.22 58.40 52.52 DNF
82 Phillip Dimovski 43.77   52.55    Australia 1:05.69 58.47 49.53 49.65 43.77
83 Jordan Budiono 36.55   54.32    Australia 1:07.30 1:16.34 36.55 51.13 44.53
84 Ben Wakelin 56.03   1:02.86    Australia 56.03 58.97 1:05.75 1:04.18 1:05.43
85 Veronica Gilbert 1:00.63   1:14.87    Australia 1:10.72 1:15.50 1:18.38 1:00.63 DNF
86 Brendan Plumb 1:04.77   1:15.53    Australia 1:34.31 1:11.86 1:13.72 1:04.77 1:21.02
87 Sam Chaplin 18.56   DNF    Australia 18.56 19.19 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.61   OcR 6.65    Australia 7.08 6.11 6.77 5.61 10.18
2 Jayden McNeill 8.25   9.09    Australia 8.25 9.02 9.09 10.77 9.16
3 Tomoya Firman 11.28   12.72    Australia 11.28 12.00 13.56 14.33 12.61
4 Cameron Stollery 11.47   13.41    Australia 13.00 13.19 11.47 14.25 14.05
5 Jarvis Jin 10.84   13.51    Australia 12.11 10.84 13.83 14.59 17.50
6 Alex Chen 11.96   13.56    Australia 14.44 13.08 11.96 14.56 13.15
7 Rhys Campbell 11.77   14.09    Australia 16.40 13.97 18.15 11.77 11.91
8 Tommy Kiprillis 13.11   14.16    Australia 14.40 13.11 14.66 13.43 19.88
9 Tim Major 11.71   14.86    Australia 14.91 11.71 18.33 13.08 16.59
10 Dene Beardsley 12.94   15.17    New Zealand 16.68 16.31 13.93 12.94 15.28
11 Joshua Walker 13.77   15.41    Australia 16.94 14.86 13.77 15.30 16.06
12 Jack Cai 15.90   16.36    Australia 15.90 16.33 16.28 19.53 16.46
13 Zolie Courtney 14.53   16.72    Australia 17.53 17.43 18.97 14.53 15.21
14 Joel Ernest 13.94   16.92    Australia 15.02 18.43 17.41 13.94 18.34
15 Filbert Sim 16.15   17.42    Australia 16.15 20.30 16.53 18.43 17.31
16 Ben Chin 15.33   17.70    Australia 17.44 20.38 18.19 15.33 17.47
17 Alan Ma 15.69   17.81    Australia 17.33 24.61 16.53 19.58 15.69
18 Matt Jones 14.46   18.13    Australia 19.38 18.43 22.22 14.46 16.59
19 Ming Kim Low 16.97   18.26    Australia 19.33 18.68 18.18 16.97 17.91
20 Corey West 14.69   18.56    Australia 22.16 16.00 14.69 19.58 20.09
21 Joshua Evely 15.58   18.65    Australia 22.44 17.80 15.58 19.03 19.13
22 Nyny H'jinn 17.18   19.88    Australia 17.91 17.18 19.86 21.88 24.36
23 Will Dillon 18.72   20.11    Australia 19.34 22.43 18.72 20.40 20.59
24 Arman Cakmakcioglu 17.56   20.39    Australia 21.33 21.52 18.31 17.56 22.44
25 Damon Gibson 15.31   20.61    Australia 15.31 23.18 22.44 16.22 23.19
26 Caleb Lownds 18.96   21.09    Australia 20.59 19.77 22.90 18.96 27.21
27 Hugh McGlone 15.63   21.18    Australia 21.06 21.08 21.43 15.63 21.40
28 Ben Fiala 16.77   21.50    Australia 21.84 16.77 20.25 22.40 23.11
29 Edbert Sim 20.61   21.81    Australia 20.84 22.72 20.61 22.50 22.09
30 Tyler Brandenburg 17.86   23.81    Australia 26.69 28.16 22.06 17.86 22.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88   7.54    Australia 8.05 6.88 7.15 7.41 9.86
2 Jayden McNeill 8.40   9.43    Australia 10.84 8.40 10.27 8.56 9.46
3 Cameron Stollery 11.05   11.59    Australia 13.66 11.05 11.16 11.28 12.34
4 Alex Chen 11.41   12.08    Australia 11.41 12.83 11.96 11.44 13.03
5 Tomoya Firman 11.50   12.61    Australia 12.40 11.50 11.96 DNF 13.46
6 Tommy Kiprillis 10.96   13.02    Australia 12.68 13.47 12.90 10.96 14.86
7 Tim Major 11.96   13.61    Australia 11.96 15.09 13.50 13.13 14.19
8 Rhys Campbell 10.43   13.64    Australia 14.30 13.71 12.90 10.43 19.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.47   2.08    Australia 1.58 2.22 1.47 3.50 2.44
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.28   3.40    Australia 4.00 1.28 2.19 4.40 4.00
3 Cameron Stollery 2.19   3.52    Australia 3.31 2.19 3.36 3.90 5.41
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.91   4.11    Australia 3.91 4.02 8.25 3.91 4.40
5 Tim Major 2.34   4.70    Australia 7.40 3.22 3.47 2.34 7.43
6 Joshua Walker 3.84   4.83    Australia 4.18 5.59 3.84 4.71 8.15
7 Sam Chaplin 4.08   4.84    Australia 4.59 6.05 5.86 4.08 4.08
8 Filbert Sim 2.77   4.94    Australia 2.77 4.94 4.80 5.09 6.91
9 Jarvis Jin 3.15   4.96    Australia 3.15 4.11 4.36 6.52 6.40
10 Ben Fiala 3.77   5.06    Australia 7.86 4.78 5.72 3.77 4.69
11 Alex Chen 3.88   5.15    Australia 3.88 5.00 6.44 5.36 5.09
12 Zolie Courtney 3.91   5.21    Australia 4.58 6.00 5.93 5.11 3.91
13 Hugh McGlone 5.02   5.46    Australia 5.33 5.63 5.81 5.41 5.02
14 Matt Jones 3.91   5.52    Australia 4.44 8.52 6.40 5.71 3.91
15 Ben Chin 4.81   5.63    Australia 8.68 4.81 5.30 5.91 5.68
16 Rhys Campbell 4.02   5.90    Australia 5.06 4.02 8.21 4.44 9.94
17 Damon Gibson 4.50   5.95    Australia 4.50 5.71 7.22 6.38 5.77
18 Edbert Sim 4.41   6.36    Australia 6.25 11.09 4.41 5.68 7.16
19 Joel Ernest 5.96   6.55    Australia 5.96 7.50 6.94 6.38 6.33
20 Ethan Jayamanna 3.68   6.58    Australia 3.68 5.43 4.52 9.81 9.78
21 Tomoya Firman 2.63   6.70    Australia 7.30 6.84 6.88 2.63 6.38
22 Ethan Stevens 5.80   6.98    Australia 9.72 8.94 5.80 5.90 6.11
23 Alan Ma 3.80   7.05    Australia 5.53 3.80 7.16 8.47 10.03
24 Aidan Chan 5.71   7.13    Australia 7.81 6.00 7.81 7.59 5.71
25 Jack Cai 5.28   7.17    Australia 5.65 6.69 5.28 9.18 10.50
26 Sean Murphy 5.56   7.28    USA 6.02 10.21 6.16 5.56 9.65
27 Ethan Pride 3.56   7.31    Australia 3.56 6.84 10.90 6.58 8.50
28 Vishal Kotecha 6.84   7.38    Australia 7.18 7.30 DNF 6.84 7.66
29 Ming Kim Low 4.69   7.52    Australia 6.44 6.03 10.19 4.69 10.08
30 Caleb Lownds 6.08   7.58    Australia 6.08 7.41 10.02 8.06 7.28
31 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.47   7.63    Australia 8.28 5.47 6.18 8.43 9.71
32 Jack White 5.58   7.68    Australia 5.58 10.08 8.18 7.09 7.78
33 Will Dillon 5.78   7.79    Australia 6.13 5.78 19.90 6.59 10.65
34 David Williames 6.77   7.80    Australia 7.53 8.25 6.77 7.63 9.36
35 Nyny H'jinn 7.41   7.92    Australia 8.58 7.66 7.41 9.13 7.53
36 Ming Jin Low 6.44   8.09    Australia 9.06 7.96 7.25 6.44 10.30
37 Jack Parkinson-Bates 6.33   8.19    Australia 8.38 9.19 7.71 8.47 6.33
38 Peter Panagios 5.69   8.63    Australia 8.71 7.41 5.69 10.08 9.77
39 Corey West 6.50   8.80    Australia 6.77 DNF 8.97 6.50 10.65
40 Matthew Barnard 8.09   8.80    Australia 8.38 8.59 9.44 8.09 15.09
41 Jack Corless 6.08   8.95    Australia 6.50 9.83 10.52 17.91 6.08
42 Jack Le 7.94   8.96    Australia 7.94 9.06 8.69 11.50 9.13
43 Jack Beckett 5.96   9.05    Australia 5.96 8.28 7.11 DNF 11.75
44 James Thomson 7.02   9.12    Australia 10.46 7.02 7.16 12.21 9.75
45 Jarrod Tyzack 5.81   9.27    Australia 10.11 9.05 5.81 9.00 9.75
46 Rithvik Chand 7.05   9.40    Australia 7.05 11.41 9.65 7.61 10.94
47 Bradley Cooper 7.66   9.47    Australia 9.44 10.02 8.96 12.55 7.66
48 James Shearwood 9.08   9.67    Australia 9.08 9.88 9.55 9.90 9.58
49 Jack Olivier 6.93   9.72    Australia 6.93 9.90 7.96 11.30 11.56
50 Ethan Hickey 5.00   9.83    Australia 5.00 9.22 10.43 10.56 9.83
51 Griffin Farmer 7.56   9.98    Australia 7.56 9.08 8.68 12.18 14.72
52 Evan Liapakis 6.43   10.00    Australia 6.43 12.52 32.63 9.91 7.56
53 Takumi Woolcock 7.44   10.02    Australia 7.44 12.33 7.83 11.83 10.41
54 Lucas Pedersson 7.38   10.29    Australia 10.56 8.80 16.30 11.50 7.38
55 David Chong 6.81   10.65    Australia 15.71 10.43 6.81 10.22 11.30
56 Jesse Baker 5.66   10.84    Australia DNF 8.56 12.19 11.78 5.66
57 Jeff Plumb 8.68   10.94    Australia 10.41 13.03 10.59 8.68 11.83
58 Daniel Chong 8.50   11.17    Australia 10.16 10.36 16.84 13.00 8.50
59 Kieron Fenner 9.71   11.29    Australia 13.55 9.78 10.55 14.55 9.71
60 Ryley Young 9.93   11.71    Australia 10.40 10.52 9.93 14.22 15.56
61 Coban Reuben 6.81   12.13    Australia 18.08 12.33 13.86 6.81 10.21
62 Patrick Josh Balgos 11.18   12.30    Australia 11.58 11.77 11.18 13.55 22.53
63 Ming Han Low 8.77   12.32    Australia 11.50 17.61 8.77 15.25 10.22
64 Gabrielle Xue 9.68   12.43    Australia 14.83 12.31 9.68 30.88 10.15
65 Aaron Kuusela 8.90   12.91    Australia 14.16 14.44 12.56 8.90 12.00
66 Greta Williams 9.09   12.97    Australia 13.03 9.09 14.81 16.46 11.08
67 Zakota Courtney 10.25   13.57    Australia 10.25 14.43 13.97 12.31 19.78
68 Aarav Chand 9.80   13.99    Australia 10.47 11.72 9.80 19.78 21.02
69 Cooper Lamberth 10.33   14.17    Australia 14.71 22.34 10.33 15.28 12.53
70 Jake Saville 9.63   14.87    Australia 16.08 9.63 17.22 17.44 11.31
71 Phillip Dimovski 7.50   15.13    Australia 12.68 15.71 7.50 16.99 18.18
72 Rocco Morosoli 11.49   15.24    Australia 12.66 11.49 16.93 16.13 18.63
73 Ben Wakelin 13.18   17.23    Australia 13.18 14.21 22.36 15.13 DNF
74 Jordan Budiono 11.40   17.47    Australia 18.86 15.65 17.91 21.88 11.40
75 Veronica Gilbert 19.53   20.95    Australia 19.53 28.34 19.97 19.66 23.22
76 Swami Srinivasan 18.46   25.75    Australia 20.21 1:28.61 32.69 18.46 24.34
77 Brendan Plumb 20.25   42.84    Australia 53.16 DNF 29.34 20.25 46.03
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75   2.02    Australia 1.90 2.13 1.75 3.65 2.02
2 Cameron Stollery 1.83   2.20    Australia 1.83 2.03 2.69 3.13 1.88
3 Jayden McNeill 2.05   2.31    Australia 2.71 3.25 2.16 2.05 2.06
4 Tim Major 3.56   3.79    Australia 5.33 3.61 3.65 3.56 4.11
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.65   3.98    Australia 3.84 4.30 4.63 3.81 3.65
6 Sam Chaplin 3.81   4.66    Australia 4.05 7.05 5.08 4.86 3.81
7 Rhys Campbell 4.19   4.69    Australia 4.19 4.68 8.68 4.71 4.69
8 Hugh McGlone 3.09   4.70    Australia 3.09 7.27 3.93 5.55 4.63
9 Alex Chen 3.25   5.06    Australia 3.25 4.93 4.09 6.68 6.15
10 Matt Jones 4.78   5.16    Australia 5.47 5.18 8.77 4.84 4.78
11 Ben Chin 4.22   5.17    Australia 5.43 4.22 4.75 5.63 5.33
12 Tomoya Firman 4.08   5.34    Australia 4.08 5.27 7.55 6.15 4.61
13 Zolie Courtney 4.81   5.34    Australia 4.96 5.25 6.30 5.80 4.81
14 Ethan Stevens 4.88   5.47    Australia 5.86 4.88 5.21 5.83 5.36
15 Joshua Walker 3.71   5.49    Australia 3.71 6.88 8.09 5.40 4.18
16 Jarvis Jin 4.66   5.59    Australia 7.93 5.61 5.94 4.66 5.21
17 Filbert Sim 4.46   5.72    Australia 4.83 6.80 4.46 6.44 5.88
18 Jack Cai 3.97   5.79    Australia 5.63 3.97 8.46 5.83 5.91
19 Damon Gibson 4.96   5.81    Australia 5.27 7.30 4.96 5.61 6.56
20 Edbert Sim 5.28   6.07    Australia 5.38 6.43 6.56 6.40 5.28
21 Joel Ernest 5.72   6.52    Australia 8.22 6.13 6.08 7.34 5.72
22 Alan Ma 7.13   7.79    Australia 7.13 7.88 7.90 7.59 11.97
23 Ben Fiala 5.00   7.87    Australia 7.65 8.83 7.13 5.00 DNF
24 Ethan Jayamanna 5.72   8.39    Australia 8.11 5.72 9.19 11.75 7.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.59   1.71   OcR  Australia 1.66 1.61 1.86 1.59 3.22
2 Cameron Stollery 1.69   2.02    Australia 1.69 2.22 3.16 1.97 1.88
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.22   3.03    Australia 2.80 3.83 3.27 3.03 2.22
4 Tim Major 2.80   3.88    Australia 2.80 3.16 6.84 4.89 3.59
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.77   4.03    Australia 4.09 3.77 4.09 4.50 3.90
6 Sam Chaplin 3.18   4.41    Australia 3.43 4.44 5.36 5.75 3.18
7 Rhys Campbell 3.65   4.51    Australia 7.00 3.65 4.47 4.94 4.13
8 Hugh McGlone 4.21   5.60    Australia 5.72 4.63 6.83 6.46 4.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 29.77   30.87    Australia 31.13 29.83 31.65 29.77 37.75
2 Jayden McNeill 35.72   39.80    Australia 44.97 35.72 37.22 39.81 42.36
3 Tomoya Firman 45.94   49.09    Australia 49.03 51.81 45.94 48.90 49.34
4 Alex Chen 45.09   50.30    Australia 51.66 52.22 45.09 53.80 47.02
5 Rhys Campbell 42.43   51.66    Australia 42.43 56.55 55.34 50.78 48.86
6 Dene Beardsley 51.50   55.75    New Zealand 52.83 59.36 1:03.61 51.50 55.06
7 Tim Major 54.93   1:00.19    Australia 1:15.53 58.63 58.11 54.93 1:03.84
8 Joshua Evely 58.77   1:05.23    Australia 1:00.65 58.77 1:07.97 1:07.08 1:09.97
9 Filbert Sim 58.63   1:10.03    Australia 1:08.40 1:11.33 58.63 1:10.36 1:13.34
10 Cameron Stollery 1:09.19   1:16.32    Australia 1:09.19 1:19.90 1:19.30 1:12.86 1:16.80
11 Ben Fiala 1:13.68   1:16.49    Australia 1:17.86 1:13.68 1:14.08 1:17.53 1:22.56
12 Matt Jones 1:14.05   1:17.87    Australia 1:18.66 1:14.05 1:29.40 1:14.41 1:20.55
13 Ming Kim Low 1:00.16   1:18.27    Australia 1:22.71 1:16.36 1:15.73 1:27.46 1:00.16
14 Jarvis Jin 1:04.36   1:18.89    Australia 1:25.58 1:21.36 1:04.36 1:09.72 1:27.91
15 Joshua Walker 1:04.56   1:21.06    Australia DNF 1:25.36 1:14.68 1:23.15 1:04.56
16 Edbert Sim 1:15.66   1:21.23    Australia 1:15.66 1:20.25 1:25.77 1:19.83 1:23.61
17 Hugh McGlone 1:17.78   1:22.62    Australia 1:17.78 1:21.88 1:23.91 1:22.80 1:23.18
18 Corey West 1:17.09   1:23.48    Australia 1:22.06 1:28.66 1:17.09 1:19.72 1:30.81
19 Will Dillon 1:22.68   1:32.27    Australia 1:26.06 1:43.50 1:36.94 1:22.68 1:33.81
20 Tommy Kiprillis 1:15.27   1:32.44    Australia 1:30.68 1:15.27 1:34.11 1:32.53 1:43.69
21 Jack Cai 1:16.71   1:34.03    Australia 1:42.47 1:19.15 1:16.71 1:40.47 1:55.61
22 Alan Ma 1:30.46      Australia 1:30.46 1:42.80
23 Joel Ernest 1:32.16      Australia 1:32.16 1:36.72
24 Rithvik Chand 1:33.28      Australia 1:33.28 1:37.61
25 Caleb Lownds 1:44.75      Australia 1:55.25 1:44.75
26 Zolie Courtney 1:46.69      Australia DNF 1:46.69
27 Nyny H'jinn 1:48.53      Australia 1:48.53 2:03.22
28 Jack Parkinson-Bates 1:48.90      Australia 1:48.90 1:59.15
29 Ming Jin Low 1:54.08      Australia 1:54.08 1:58.25
30 Sean Murphy 1:56.71      USA DNF 1:56.71
31 Sam Chaplin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
31 Ryley Young DNF      Australia DNF DNF
31 Greta Williams DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.03   58.31    Australia 58.05 56.69 1:04.19 50.03 1:00.19
2 Jayden McNeill 1:06.25   1:17.88    Australia 1:17.88 1:19.21 1:23.33 1:06.25 1:16.56
3 Alex Chen 1:36.50   1:39.93    Australia 1:51.28 1:38.31 1:36.50 1:38.31 1:43.18
4 Dene Beardsley 1:37.00   1:41.04    New Zealand 1:46.05 1:54.03 1:38.53 1:37.00 1:38.55
5 Joshua Evely 1:43.96   1:52.25    Australia 1:51.43 1:43.96 1:53.41 1:57.61 1:51.91
6 Rhys Campbell 1:43.09   1:52.84    Australia 1:59.11 1:54.40 1:45.00 2:04.13 1:43.09
7 Tomoya Firman 1:40.58   1:55.80    Australia 1:46.25 2:00.08 1:40.58 2:01.06 DNF
8 Tim Major 1:47.25   2:07.23    Australia 2:05.33 2:22.53 2:13.50 2:02.86 1:47.25
9 Cameron Stollery 2:03.53   2:20.64    Australia 2:29.03 2:18.28 2:03.53 2:14.61 2:49.19
10 Hugh McGlone 2:11.97   2:26.04    Australia 2:29.72 2:16.11 2:48.19 2:11.97 2:32.30
11 Ben Fiala 2:29.36   2:33.31    Australia 2:35.41 2:29.36 2:29.47 2:39.03 2:35.05
12 Corey West 2:22.53   2:37.95    Australia 2:22.53 2:29.78 2:43.47 2:40.59 2:50.30
13 Ethan Pride 2:25.22   2:44.10    Australia 2:50.08 2:25.22 2:45.93 2:36.28 3:04.86
14 Jarvis Jin 2:16.46   2:44.36    Australia 2:52.11 2:16.46 2:41.88 3:07.00 2:39.09
15 Matt Jones 2:39.58      Australia 2:39.58 2:49.13
16 Will Dillon 2:51.72      Australia 2:51.72 2:52.02
17 Joel Ernest DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Caleb Lownds DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.97   13.81    Australia 14.84 11.97 13.11 14.50 13.83
2 Jayden McNeill 15.56   15.75    Australia 15.56 15.91 15.65 15.69 19.84
3 Alex Chen 16.84   18.16    Australia 18.59 17.69 16.84 18.27 18.52
4 Tomoya Firman 17.59   20.93    Australia 22.50 21.11 19.18 22.80 17.59
5 Matt Jones 22.44   24.70    Australia 24.40 28.91 22.44 23.77 25.93
6 Cameron Stollery 20.90   25.75    Australia 20.90 27.34 28.19 24.31 25.59
7 Alan Ma 20.69   26.30    Australia 20.69 25.06 34.80 26.90 26.94
8 Tim Major 23.00   27.31    Australia 30.84 23.00 26.68 24.88 30.36
9 Rhys Campbell 20.00   28.95    Australia 20.00 26.90 29.66 36.56 30.30
10 Jack Cai 25.55   29.49    Australia 28.53 31.06 25.55 30.31 29.63
11 Tim McMahon 28.91   30.75    Australia 30.46 28.97 32.83 28.91 1:10.19
12 Jarvis Jin 28.78   31.26    Australia 28.78 35.53 29.46 28.78 58.80
13 Filbert Sim 24.96   31.99    Australia 27.36 35.83 24.96 40.18 32.78
14 Dene Beardsley 31.78   36.68    New Zealand 36.47 40.25 33.33 44.72 31.78
15 Will Dillon 35.68   38.80    Australia 36.68 35.68 40.13 49.38 39.58
16 Hugh McGlone 36.56   41.01    Australia 41.50 36.56 39.77 48.86 41.77
17 Joshua Evely 35.75   43.33    Australia 53.65 39.56 35.75 38.68 51.75
18 Joshua Walker 38.55   44.63    Australia 44.55 1:02.22 38.55 41.33 48.02
19 Joel Ernest 42.00   49.14    Australia 42.00 52.15 53.38 53.05 42.21
20 Rithvik Chand 36.41   50.86    Australia 1:04.66 36.41 52.63 51.96 48.00
21 Caleb Lownds 47.96      Australia DNF 47.96
22 Sean Murphy 49.68      USA 52.66 49.68
23 Tommy Kiprillis 49.88      Australia 49.88 DNF
24 Ming Kim Low 53.69      Australia 59.34 53.69
25 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 54.75      Australia 54.75 1:05.03
26 Nyny H'jinn 57.19      Australia DNF 57.19
27 Jarrod Tyzack 1:01.83      Australia 1:01.83 1:18.31
28 Edbert Sim 1:15.08      Australia 1:15.08 1:20.18
29 Sam Chaplin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
29 Rocco Morosoli DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.19   13.66    Australia 13.50 16.53 11.19 13.08 14.41
2 Jayden McNeill 12.63   14.92    Australia 15.08 12.63 12.88 16.81 16.97
3 Alex Chen 13.52   17.61    Australia 20.09 18.34 17.53 16.96 13.52
4 Tomoya Firman 20.80   21.25    Australia 20.80 22.11 21.03 21.40 21.31
5 Tim Major 21.33   23.25    Australia 35.68 23.18 23.02 23.55 21.33
6 Alan Ma 20.94   24.30    Australia 20.94 22.22 22.75 35.47 27.93
7 Cameron Stollery 22.59   24.65    Australia 23.47 25.41 22.59 25.08 DNF
8 Matt Jones 23.31   24.77    Australia 26.33 24.84 25.66 23.31 23.80
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.71   4.18    Australia 2.71 7.78 5.28 3.72 3.55
2 Tim Major 2.77   4.23    Australia 4.31 4.08 4.55 4.30 2.77
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69   6.52    Australia 6.59 5.69 11.22 6.46 6.52
4 Edbert Sim 6.03   7.76    Australia 7.34 7.43 6.03 8.52 8.88
5 Ben Chin 7.15   8.11    Australia 8.13 8.38 7.81 7.15 9.05
6 Ethan Stevens 6.75   8.60    Australia 11.78 10.27 6.75 7.36 8.16
7 Cameron Stollery 6.36   8.67    Australia 9.88 10.71 6.36 7.77 8.36
8 Ethan Pride 6.88   8.72    Australia 9.65 8.63 7.88 6.88 9.94
9 Tommy Kiprillis 8.46   10.23    Australia 11.41 13.25 9.27 10.00 8.46
10 Joel Ernest 7.03   10.35    Australia 15.43 10.80 9.56 7.03 10.69
11 Nyny H'jinn 7.15   10.39    Australia 10.91 10.83 7.15 11.89 9.44
12 Rhys Campbell 7.36   10.54    Australia 7.36 10.31 12.47 9.31 12.00
13 Will Dillon 9.40   11.16    Australia 12.46 12.59 10.94 10.09 9.40
14 Sam Chaplin 6.15   11.37    Australia 10.86 12.08 12.72 11.16 6.15
15 Ming Jin Low 9.68   11.81    Australia 14.36 12.68 9.68 12.75 10.00
16 Damon Gibson 10.68   11.87    Australia 13.31 11.03 11.28 10.68 19.58
17 James Thomson 9.34   12.45    Australia 12.15 15.66 9.34 12.02 13.19
18 Ethan Jayamanna 7.47   12.63    Australia 8.72 15.71 7.47 13.46 16.21
19 Filbert Sim 9.58   12.68    Australia 12.28 15.09 9.58 10.69 15.06
20 Aiden Ivory 8.11   12.75    Australia 12.63 14.78 13.06 12.55 8.11
21 Ben Fiala 8.91   12.79    Australia 15.41 10.30 13.43 8.91 14.65
22 Joshua Walker 8.61   12.82    Australia 11.44 13.34 8.61 13.68 14.94
23 Aidan Chan 10.41   13.33    Australia 14.13 14.34 10.41 11.52 15.00
24 Caleb Lownds 11.58   13.55    Australia 15.72 14.69 11.58 12.02 13.93
25 Takumi Woolcock 10.38   13.73    Australia 12.28 15.96 17.91 12.96 10.38
26 Hugh McGlone 11.52   14.10    Australia 11.52 13.71 16.02 15.28 13.30
27 Ethan Hickey 12.50   14.28    Australia 15.97 12.50 15.36 14.03 13.46
28 Peter Panagios 11.68   14.48    Australia 17.90 16.53 12.30 11.68 14.61
29 Corey West 11.91   14.70    Australia 17.40 12.06 19.31 11.91 14.63
30 Jack Cai 9.50   14.94    Australia 13.93 16.75 16.69 9.50 14.21
31 Ming Kim Low 9.96   14.97    Australia 15.50 16.27 16.27 13.13 9.96
32 Sean Murphy 10.68   15.19    USA 18.63 15.11 12.11 10.68 18.36
33 Lucas Pedersson 12.69   15.26    Australia 12.69 18.40 DNF 14.19 13.18
34 Matthew Barnard 10.58   15.32    Australia 12.90 17.27 15.80 18.80 10.58
35 James Shearwood 9.91   15.40    Australia 9.91 23.08 12.94 18.59 14.68
36 Bradley Cooper 9.86   15.69    Australia 18.22 21.97 9.86 14.08 14.78
37 Greta Williams 13.18   15.87    Australia 13.18 15.06 18.18 19.68 14.38
38 Jack Parkinson-Bates 14.72   15.95    Australia 14.72 14.84 14.94 18.08 35.31
39 Owen Stoneham 11.72   16.59    Australia 19.66 17.09 22.47 13.03 11.72
40 Kieron Fenner 11.86   16.63    Australia 16.33 18.27 11.86 22.41 15.28
41 Cooper Lamberth 8.50   16.68    Australia 18.41 17.09 8.50 DNF 14.55
42 Ming Han Low 14.15   17.46    Australia 18.30 18.06 17.15 17.18 14.15
43 Griffin Farmer 14.90   17.53    Australia 17.16 17.58 14.90 17.84 19.16
44 Jarvis Jin 11.69   17.70    Australia 18.75 15.91 DNF 11.69 18.43
45 Ryley Young 14.05   17.73    Australia 19.27 20.61 14.05 19.86 14.05
46 Jarrod Tyzack 13.43   17.81    Australia 14.15 22.09 19.05 20.22 13.43
47 Coban Reuben 10.71   18.13    Australia 14.91 15.44 24.03 10.71 32.68
48 Harry Rushbrook 10.43   18.84    Australia 24.21 17.65 17.22 10.43 21.66
49 Jesse Baker 10.63   19.35    Australia 10.63 22.00 17.78 24.25 18.28
50 Daniel Chong 17.38   19.61    Australia 20.15 20.47 18.22 17.38 22.65
51 Rithvik Chand 13.69   19.74    Australia 13.69 19.90 30.56 20.71 18.61
52 Aaron Kuusela 13.38   19.81    Australia 24.91 DNF 15.19 19.33 13.38
53 Patrick Josh Balgos 8.66   20.00    Australia 18.97 21.91 8.66 25.13 19.13
54 Aarav Chand 16.06   20.14    Australia 20.08 20.63 19.72 16.06 21.83
55 Alan Ma 13.93   20.27    Australia 27.34 25.06 18.05 13.93 17.69
56 Jack Le 16.31   20.62    Australia 20.09 16.31 23.75 20.03 21.75
57 Jeff Plumb 13.16   20.77    Australia 26.11 19.65 13.16 16.55 49.59
58 Matt Jones 9.68   20.86    Australia 9.68 DNF 22.43 18.31 21.83
59 Julian Bonitz 18.15   22.82    Australia DNF 25.15 19.09 18.15 24.21
60 Rocco Morosoli 22.52   29.00    Australia 30.18 22.52 30.90 39.61 25.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.30   4.04    Australia 3.40 3.30 4.09 8.90 4.63
2 Tim Major 4.47   5.02    Australia 4.86 9.93 4.47 5.00 5.19
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.22   5.31    Australia 4.34 3.22 5.05 9.05 6.53
4 Cameron Stollery 4.94   6.73    Australia 6.05 4.94 7.75 6.38 8.77
5 Edbert Sim 5.81   7.08    Australia 7.75 5.81 6.16 7.58 7.50
6 Ben Chin 5.71   8.62    Australia 5.71 7.28 9.75 9.71 8.88
7 Ethan Stevens 7.59   9.47    Australia 7.59 8.59 13.78 10.61 9.21
8 Ethan Pride 4.88   10.41    Australia 4.88 11.68 9.68 11.58 9.97
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.75   3.89    Australia 4.66 2.75 4.41 3.33 3.94
2 Tim Major 5.41   5.80    Australia 5.41 6.18 5.41 8.68 5.80
3 Tommy Kiprillis 5.47   6.24    Australia 5.47 7.00 5.66 9.75 6.05
4 Alex Chen 5.72   6.36    Australia 7.38 6.13 6.08 6.88 5.72
5 Rhys Campbell 5.38   6.48    Australia 6.18 5.71 9.02 7.55 5.38
6 Ethan Pride 6.66   8.39    Australia 11.71 6.66 6.96 7.96 10.25
7 Ben Fiala 6.86   8.47    Australia 7.19 6.86 10.19 9.72 8.50
8 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40   8.64    Australia 11.96 6.40 7.31 13.15 6.65
9 Sam Chaplin 7.91   8.64    Australia 8.97 9.55 8.11 7.91 8.84
10 Hugh McGlone 7.55   11.17    Australia 12.19 14.65 11.34 9.97 7.55
11 Will Dillon 12.55   13.52    Australia 15.05 17.52 12.55 12.55 12.96
12 Cameron Stollery 9.15   13.58    Australia 13.97 9.15 14.03 14.71 12.75
13 Filbert Sim 9.77   13.64    Australia 14.00 12.65 14.27 9.77 20.15
14 Peter Panagios 10.63   14.97    Australia 18.66 10.63 11.77 DNF 14.47
15 Edbert Sim 9.19   15.08    Australia 16.66 9.19 18.94 14.08 14.50
16 Joel Ernest 11.16   15.10    Australia 16.33 15.47 13.49 19.65 11.16
17 Joshua Walker 9.34   16.12    Australia 16.44 18.66 20.78 13.27 9.34
18 Ming Jin Low 7.63   16.83    Australia 9.36 24.13 7.63 17.43 23.69
19 Lucas Pedersson 14.81   17.37    Australia 17.46 23.03 18.40 14.81 16.25
20 Aidan Chan 11.66   17.49    Australia 16.47 14.36 23.34 21.63 11.66
21 Ethan Jayamanna 15.43   19.31    Australia 23.02 17.71 17.19 15.43 25.22
22 Caleb Lownds 15.06   19.64    Australia 21.77 17.81 15.06 21.21 19.91
23 Ming Kim Low 10.18   20.15    Australia 25.05 18.53 10.18 16.86 31.58
24 Matthew Barnard 12.58   22.57    Australia 12.58 24.69 23.28 24.43 20.00
25 Jesse Baker 18.68   27.38    Australia 40.28 18.68 28.94 26.02 27.18
26 Kieron Fenner 19.08   27.38    Australia 32.55 22.53 19.08 27.05 36.94
27 Jarrod Tyzack 22.09   31.45    Australia 32.55 27.71 22.09 1:00.09 34.08
28 Jack Cai 26.55   36.98    Australia 42.86 26.55 28.21 DNF 39.86
29 Matt Jones 31.96      Australia 31.96 43.86
30 Ming Han Low 33.77      Australia 39.47 33.77
31 Jack Olivier 35.03      Australia 35.63 35.03
32 Jack Le 37.47      Australia 37.47 55.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.46   3.94    Australia 3.50 6.25 3.91 4.41 3.46
2 Tim Major 5.40   6.32    Australia 6.91 7.44 6.52 5.40 5.53
3 Alex Chen 5.83   6.49    Australia 6.22 6.91 6.96 6.34 5.83
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.72   7.16    Australia 5.69 4.72 9.44 7.86 7.93
5 Rhys Campbell 6.68   7.96    Australia 10.33 6.68 7.96 8.96 6.97
6 Ethan Pride 6.91   8.29    Australia 7.69 6.91 9.96 8.84 8.34
7 Feliks Zemdegs 6.44   8.52    Australia 8.80 9.61 6.44 12.94 7.15
8 Ben Fiala 8.16   9.77    Australia 9.27 8.16 14.34 9.38 10.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B2 D F' U2 L' B2 R B D2 R B2 L B2 D2 R' L' F2 L2
A #2 B U2 F2 B R' U2 F' B2 D L' F B' R2 F U2 R2 B' U2 F U2
A #3 B2 U B2 F2 L2 U' F2 D U F D' R2 B L' R B2 D F2 L' D
A #4 R F2 L2 D2 L' F2 R B2 R2 D' B2 R' D2 R' D B' L R2 D'
A #5 U2 L2 F2 D B2 F2 U2 L R U' R' B D' B R U2 B F' U'
A Ex#1 U' F' L' U2 F R' B2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 D2 B2 U R2 U'
A Ex#2 U B' R F U2 L2 B R U' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F
B #1 U' B' D' R B R U' R B U' F U2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 L
B #2 U2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 L B2 L' B' R U' F' D2 R B' D2 F2
B #3 U2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 L' R U' R B L' F D L' U L2 R D2
B #4 B' U' B' D F2 R' F D' R U F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U'
B #5 U R2 U F2 R' D2 B D R' F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D R2 U' D'
B Ex#1 F R2 U2 F R2 F' U2 B R2 B F L' F2 L F U' L U2 B R
B Ex#2 L2 B D L' B2 U' D B' L' F' U' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 D'
C #1 L2 F2 R D2 R' F2 R B2 R2 U L2 B' D F' U2 R F R2 U
C #2 D2 B' U2 F R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L' R B' L D' U2 B R2 B
C #3 R2 D2 F2 U L2 U F2 R2 U2 R F' U2 R2 U F2 R2 B' R2 F' L'
C #4 D U F2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 L' R2 F2 R B L' U R D' U
C #5 D2 L2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 F2 L' F L2 R' F2 D B L B2 U' F L'
C Ex#1 U R2 D' B2 U' F2 D B' R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U F U2 F' L U2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 D' B2 U B L' D2 U' B' L B' U' B' R2 D'
D #1 F L2 F' R2 D' F' R' F' L' F' R' U R2 U R2 U' L2 D'
D #2 F' L B D' L F' U2 D' B D' L U2 B2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2
D #3 F2 U' B2 L' B D' L' D F B U D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 F2
D #4 B2 U L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B D2 L D R' U' B R2 B' D2 B' U2
D #5 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 R U R F' L2 F' L' B' R' B2 L2 U2
D Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F' L U F' D2 R' B' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B L2 F' L2 D2
D Ex#2 F2 U2 F U2 D' R2 D2 B' U' F B' R' B2 R' U2 R U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R D B' U R' B2 R B' L' D' R2
A #2 U L2 D2 B2 L F' B U2 B2 D' B' R2 B2 R' F2 R F2 D2
A #3 R2 B2 F2 L' B2 D2 R B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R' F2 R' B' L R D' L'
A #4 B D2 U2 F' R2 F2 D2 F D' B' R' B' F' U2 L' F2 D R
A #5 U R' F U F2 L' B' U' D R B2 U2 F' B2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 D' B' R' U' D' F' L F R U B2 D L2 U L2 F2 U' F2 D
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D B2 R' D' R2 U' R D U2 L2 D
B #1 F' R F2 B' L D' R2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F' B2 L2 F U2 L2
B #2 U D' F' L2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D L' F' L2 U2 D2 F U2 L2 F
B #3 D U2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D B' U2 L' D' B' L R' F' L2 D' L U
B #4 D F' U2 F2 B L' D R2 F' R' D' R2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 U
B #5 F B L' F U2 B L2 D' L U' L' F B2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 R' B2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R U' R' D U' B R2 D2 F R' D R2
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 L2 U R2 D' F2 L' D B R' F D2 U' F' R2 F' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F D2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 F' U L2 D2 L F D2 R2 D' B2
A #2 R' L2 B2 D L B R' F2 D2 F' B' L' D2 F2 B2 L D2 R B2
A #3 U2 L2 U2 L U2 L F2 L2 R2 U R U' F2 L2 D B D2 R2
A #4 D L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D F2 U F2 L2 B' U L F' R D' L2 R F U'
A #5 B U2 L2 R2 F L2 D U2 F R B2 U B' D L' R U F'
A Ex#1 R' L' D' F' L B' D' B L2 U2 F B2 R' D2 L F2 R L U2
A Ex#2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L F' U R D U' F' D L' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R2 U F R2 F' R' U'
A #2 U' R' F U' F' R U' R2 U' F R
A #3 R' U' R U R' F R2 U' F2 R U2
A #4 R U' F' U R F' U' R2 U' F R
A #5 U' R' F U2 R U R' U2 F U F
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U R' F U' F' U' R U
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R F' R2 U' R2
B #1 R' F' U R2 U2 F' R' U R U' R2
B #2 U' R' F2 U2 F U R2 U2 R2 U' R2
B #3 U R' F R U2 R' F' U' F2 R U2
B #4 R' U2 F' R U R U2 R' U2 R' U
B #5 U' R U' F2 U2 F' R U R' U' R2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R' F' R2 U R' F U'
B Ex#2 R F' U' R' F R U' R U' F' U2
C #1 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' R
C #2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R U R' F U2
C #3 U R U2 F' U R' F U' F' U2 F
C #4 U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R F U' F
C #5 U' R' U' F' U' R2 F2 R U2 R F'
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' U F U'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F R U R
D #1 U F' R2 F' U2 R U R U2 R2 U'
D #2 R' U R2 U2 R' U R' F U' R' U2
D #3 U R' F' R U2 R' U' F R2 F U2
D #4 U' F R2 U' R' U' R' F2 R U R
D #5 R' U' F' U' F R U' R U' R2 F
D Ex#1 R2 F R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F' R2
D Ex#2 R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R U
A #2 U' F R U2 R U' R' U2 F U' R2
A #3 U2 F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R F' R' U'
A #4 U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R F' U' R' U2
A #5 F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' R U R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R' U2 R
A Ex#2 U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F U' F2 U'
B #1 U' R U' R2 F' R F R' F U' R2
B #2 U2 R' U' F U F R U' R F' R2
B #3 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R2 F U' F U'
B #4 U' R' F R2 U' R' F U' R2 U' F'
B #5 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F' U2 F' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' F U' F R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U' F R' F U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U R'
A #2 R' F U F2 U' R U' R' U' F R
A #3 R F' U2 R' U' R' F R' U' F R2
A #4 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U F R2 U
A #5 U R' F U F' R U2 R F U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F' U2 F R' F U R U
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2 U' B' R' D' F' U B' U' L2 U B Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 R2 F' U2 L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R F Uw' B Rw' Uw2 R Fw B' D2
A #2 D2 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 U2 R F2 D U B2 L' B' F L' B2 F U R Fw2 D U2 Fw2 R' F2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 R D' Fw' D2 U' Fw U' F U2 Uw' L2 R2 D2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 D2 L2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 L B U2 D B' R' F D' F2 D' R2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 F' R U2 L2 B' R' Uw2 R2 B' Uw F' Rw2 Uw' F' R' Rw' Uw U F Rw L' B
A #4 R2 D2 U2 L' F2 R B2 R F2 R' D R L D F' D U L B R' Uw2 L' F' R U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B R2 U2 Rw2 Uw F' Rw2 L B' R Rw' U' Fw2 F' Rw' Fw2 B
A #5 R F2 R U2 L D2 R U R2 U' L U B2 D B' D U' F Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U B L2 U2 Rw2 B2 U Fw2 L Fw2 D2 Rw' B L2 Uw F2 Rw' L Uw F' Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L R B' L R' B L U2 R D' F2 D Uw2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 F' D2 B' L2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw' L R' B' D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw R2 Uw' U2 B Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 U B2 D L2 F2 L2 R2 B R B R B' U' B2 R2 F D Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 R' L U Fw2 R' U D L2 Fw L2 U Rw2 Fw L R' Uw Rw U2 Fw' Rw R'
B #1 R' U2 F2 B2 R' B2 R L2 D2 B' U' R2 U' L2 U' F B U L Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U D B2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw2 D' F2 D2 Fw' D' B2 U2 Rw Uw2 R D'
B #2 D2 R2 U' R L B L B L2 B U2 R U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B D Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U D2 Rw2 B2 L' D Rw' L' D2 Fw' Rw' U Fw2 F2 D B
B #3 F' B U' D' F2 D' B2 R B2 R' F' B2 D' B2 U D2 R2 F2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 B D' R2 F D' Fw2 U B' F2 U2 Rw Uw2 U' F' U' Fw Rw L2 Fw Uw' D Fw2 U2
B #4 R2 B2 L U2 B R' D L' D2 F2 L' F R2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' F L2 Fw2 F Uw2 R2 F L Uw F2 Uw R' D F Rw D' Rw2 Uw' D'
B #5 F' L F D' B F U B2 U B' F2 L B2 R U2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 D' F B Uw2 B D2 U' Rw F Uw2 Rw' U' Fw R Fw2 D2 Rw Fw D' B2
B Ex#1 U R' D F' L U R2 B D' F' U2 L2 U2 B R2 F' B2 U2 F' R2 Uw2 L2 F Uw2 R2 F' L F2 R2 Uw2 R F Uw' B' Rw2 R Uw R2 Rw' F' B' Rw' Fw' Uw' D
B Ex#2 L' B2 L R2 F2 R D2 U2 R2 B U' B' D F L B R2 U' L' R Uw2 Rw2 R B' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 R Uw' F L2 Uw' Fw Rw' L' Fw' U2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F' Dw B' Uw' B Fw' L' B2 R D' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 L Rw2 F2 B Lw2 Bw2 D' R2 D2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw Uw2 B L F Dw' D' Lw' U Uw' L R Uw2 B2 R Rw2 L Fw Dw Lw U' L2 Bw2 R' L' Bw U2 B' Rw' D2
A #2 R' Bw' Lw' Rw Dw2 B2 D' Lw U' L' Fw2 D U2 L' R' U2 Fw2 B2 R2 F B2 L Rw2 Uw Dw D2 L2 B D F' Rw' D' B Lw' L2 Uw B Bw' Dw' F' Fw2 L Uw F U D L' R' D2 Uw' U' L' R U' D' Rw2 R Bw' Fw Lw
A #3 Uw' Rw2 R U2 D2 Lw2 B Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw D' L Fw2 U Lw Dw Fw U Uw Fw' Dw' R' F2 Bw' B Lw U' Bw' Dw Lw' Rw' B Rw Bw2 U Uw2 D' Dw Fw2 D Rw2 U' Rw' Dw D Uw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' Dw U Bw Rw' Lw' F2 U'
A #4 Rw' U' L Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw' L2 Fw' Dw' B2 Dw2 F B Uw2 L2 Lw2 F2 Uw' F2 B2 Dw U L2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 R' L' Rw2 Uw2 Bw D' Fw D' B' U2 Lw' R L Fw R2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 Uw' B Uw' L' Rw2 U2 Uw2 B' Fw2 U2 B R' Lw2 D
A #5 L2 F' Dw Fw Rw Dw2 Bw Fw U' D2 Rw' Fw' D' Fw2 F Dw' R2 B' L2 R' F Bw' B2 Uw D R' Bw2 Dw Uw Bw Fw R2 Fw' Bw2 L Dw L2 Dw F Rw Bw2 R Lw U2 R Bw F2 B2 R2 Fw F' Lw' L R2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw U' L' D
A Ex#1 Bw2 Fw' U Fw' U' Rw Bw Fw Rw' Fw2 Bw' D2 Fw R D' Rw' Lw B' Bw' Fw' L' B D' Lw' Rw2 R' Uw L2 Bw' Lw' Bw' F Lw' F B' Uw Bw' D2 F2 U' Dw Fw Lw' Rw D U Rw2 Bw2 B2 Fw U L2 Dw' Rw2 F' Uw2 D Fw F2 B
A Ex#2 Rw Dw2 B Fw' D2 Uw2 L' Rw2 R F Uw2 R F Uw' Dw' F2 Bw' Fw D Rw Bw L Uw' B2 Rw R2 U Uw' R2 Dw' L' F' U Rw2 Uw2 Dw R2 Dw2 B Bw F R F B2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw' Lw B' L Dw F2 U Lw' Fw B2 Dw' Lw
B #1 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Bw D Lw2 L2 B2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 F' Fw' Lw Fw Bw B2 L2 Lw Uw2 R' U' F L F D F2 B2 U Lw' Bw L2 U' Rw D2 B' U Dw' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw B2 Lw2 L' B2 U2 Uw Dw2 D' B' R D' Rw2 L' B2 D2 U' R' U2
B #2 F' Dw Lw Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' D' Uw' Fw' Dw' Lw F2 B' L U F L B R2 Rw B2 D' Rw L' R2 Lw2 Uw Bw' L2 Bw R2 B' Fw' Bw' D' U2 R D R' D2 F' Fw2 Dw' Fw Bw2 B2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 R Dw2 D' R' Uw R' L' Lw2 U2 Lw
B #3 Uw2 Dw F Bw Rw' Dw F2 Uw L2 Rw' D Bw' R Fw Dw2 L2 U' Lw Fw Dw2 R2 U' Uw2 F Bw2 Uw' F' Fw2 B2 U' B' Lw2 B2 Lw2 U' Lw Fw Lw2 R' U2 Dw R Fw2 B' Uw Fw Uw2 L2 B Rw2 D Bw B D' Lw' D2 Rw' F' L R2
B #4 D B D' B Fw L F Rw2 L Lw R2 B2 Uw Rw2 F D2 U R Bw' L2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L Bw' Fw2 Rw2 R' Dw D R Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw2 U2 D Lw B D U2 Fw F2 Bw' U' Lw R Bw2 Uw' Bw Dw2 F2 U2 Dw Fw Uw2
B #5 R' D Fw' Uw' D' R U D' Rw D' R2 Lw Fw2 Dw' D' U' Uw Lw2 Fw B2 U R' D L' F L2 Dw2 U2 Bw R' Uw2 F' L2 B R Bw' Fw' U' Rw' Dw L F L' Uw2 Rw' F Rw' U' Dw' Fw Rw' Dw2 Rw' U Lw2 R2 F2 R' Fw2 F
B Ex#1 U D' Fw2 U Lw2 F R2 Rw Lw F2 Bw' B' U2 D' Fw' F D' Uw2 Dw' U2 Bw2 Lw Fw2 F2 Lw' B2 Dw R B' Dw R Uw U Lw' R B' L' Fw' D' B2 D2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Fw Uw' R D2 B' L' F' D2 Dw Rw F L2 R' Uw' Dw2 U
B Ex#2 F2 Rw' U' D2 R' B Bw R' F Uw Bw D2 B' Dw R Rw' F' Fw D2 L2 Uw' Rw' L' U2 D2 Bw2 F' Uw Fw Bw2 L B Lw' B Bw Rw' L2 Bw2 U R Uw Lw2 Fw' Rw2 B' L' F2 U2 L Lw' B2 Uw Rw D2 F' Dw' Rw' Bw Uw2 Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F D' L F' U L' U L U' L R' U'
A #2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 F' R' D' L' B F D' B F2 R2 F U
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 R F D2 L2 D' R B2 R U R2 D B
A #4 L2 D' F L' U D F' B2 D' L' F' B' D2 F L2 B R2 F2 U2
A #5 R' U R D2 F' U2 B2 R D2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 L' D2
A Ex#1 U B R2 D B2 R' L F L D2 F' B2 D2 L2 B2 U D2 L2 U' F2
A Ex#2 B R2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B U' R2 F R U' B L R D' B L'
B #1 U' L D L2 U R' B U' R2 F' R' L B2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 R'
B #2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 B L2 R2 F U R' B2 U' R B' F' R D' L2 U2
B #3 R2 L F D' B' R F' U2 F2 D2 R' L2 F B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B
B #4 F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 B' L' U B' L2 D' R D R' D
B #5 U' B U2 D R2 L F U2 L' B R' U R2 U' B2 U B2 U'
B Ex#1 L F' L F2 L' U' B' D F D B2 D2 F L2 D2 F' R2 B' D2
B Ex#2 F2 B' R' U L' F D2 L2 D2 L2 D' R' B2 R U2 R L U2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B U2 B F L2 D2 L2 D L' F2 R' D' B' F D2 U F
A #2 D2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 D R2 F U F L' F' U F D F2 R' D2 U
A #3 D2 R2 F D2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 B R2 U' R' F U B' L U B' F'
A #4 D2 R2 D2 U L2 D' B2 R B F L R2 F U' B2 L B F D'
A #5 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 B L D' R' F' L' U' L F' D'
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 D U R2 D' L D L D L' F' L2 U F2 D' R2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L' R' F U' L2 U2 B2 D R B' D' B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R B L U L B R U' B u l' b'
A #2 B R B L' B R L' B U B' R u' r' b
A #3 R L U L R L' U R U' L' U l'
A #4 L B U' R B U B R L' U' B' r b'
A #5 L R' L U' L' R' U' R L U' B' l r b
A Ex#1 U L' B U' R' B R U' L R' L' u l' b
A Ex#2 R' L U' R' B' U B' R B R U' u l r' b
B #1 L' U L B U L U' R' L U' L' b
B #2 L' B' U' B' L B R' U' L' U' B u l' r' b'
B #3 L' R B R' L' R U L R' L R u' l'
B #4 U' B L U' R B' R B' R L' U' u' b'
B #5 R U R' B' U' R B' U' L' U L' r' b
B Ex#1 B' R U R L' B L' U B' R' U' l' r b
B Ex#2 U R L' U' R' U' B' R' U B' U u' r b'
C #1 U' R' B L B L' B' R L' U' L' l r b
C #2 U L' B' R U R L R' L B U' u' r
C #3 U' B' R' L' R B L' U' B R' L r'
C #4 B L' B' U' B' U' B' L' B' L R u l' r' b'
C #5 L B L' B L' U L' U B' R' L
C Ex#1 U R L U' B' L B' U' B L R' u' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' U B R B' U' R' L' U' L U u' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B L' B R L B R U u b'
A #2 L B' R L U' L R B' R' L' B' b
A #3 R B L U' L B L' B' R' B' U u l
A #4 B U' L R' L' R' U' L' B' R' L' u' l r' b
A #5 U' L R' L' R U' R' U R' B R' l' b
A Ex#1 R' U' R B U R' B' R' U' L' U'
A Ex#2 U B' L U L B L R' B R' L' u' l' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U L U' R' L' R B' R
A #2 L R L R L R U L R' B L'
A #3 L R B U' R' U B' L R' U' B
A #4 L R L' B L R U B' L B L
A #5 L R L R' B' U B' U B' U' B
A Ex#1 L R L R U' B R B' U R B
A Ex#2 L R B U' L R U R L' B' U
B #1 L R L U R U' R L R' B L'
B #2 L R' B' R U R U B' L' R' L'
B #3 L R L R' U' L' U' B' U R B'
B #4 L R L U R U R B U L' U
B #5 L R L R' U' L R' L' R' B' L
B Ex#1 L R' L U R B' L' B' L B U'
B Ex#2 L R L B' L U' L' B' L U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L U' L B' L B' U'
A #2 L R B U B' U' R B' R B L
A #3 L R U' L R L B' L' B U' L'
A #4 L R U' R L' U' R L' U R' B
A #5 L R L B R' U' L B R' U' L'
A Ex#1 L R' B R U' B' R U' L U' R'
A Ex#2 L R L' B L B' L B' R' U' L
B #1 L R L' B R' U R' L' B' R U
B #2 L R L' R B U' R' L' R' L U'
B #3 L R B R B U' R L U' L U
B #4 L R B R' L' B' L' U' L' U' B
B #5 L R U R B L B U' R B U'
B Ex#1 L R' B U R' B L' U' B' R' L'
B Ex#2 L R U R' L' U' L U' L' R' U'
Aarav Chand    Australia
Aarav Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.96   31.11   24.96 27.75 33.90 31.68 35.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.80   13.99   10.47 11.72 9.80 19.78 21.02
Pyraminx First round 54 16.06   20.14   20.08 20.63 19.72 16.06 21.83
Aaron Kuusela    Australia
Aaron Kuusela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.16   39.81   37.19 39.56 42.68 34.16 50.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.90   12.91   14.16 14.44 12.56 8.90 12.00
Pyraminx First round 52 13.38   19.81   24.91 DNF 15.19 19.33 13.38
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.66   26.01   27.38 26.40 24.25 21.66 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.71   7.13   7.81 6.00 7.81 7.59 5.71
Pyraminx First round 23 10.41   13.33   14.13 14.34 10.41 11.52 15.00
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.66   17.49   16.47 14.36 23.34 21.63 11.66
Aiden Ivory    Australia
Aiden Ivory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 8.11   12.75   12.63 14.78 13.06 12.55 8.11
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.69   17.81   17.33 24.61 16.53 19.58 15.69
First round 14 15.40   16.74   16.71 18.08 15.43 18.52 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 7.13   7.79   7.13 7.88 7.90 7.59 11.97
First round 23 3.80   7.05   5.53 3.80 7.16 8.47 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:30.46     1:30.46 1:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.94   24.30   20.94 22.22 22.75 35.47 27.93
Combined First round 7 20.69   26.30   20.69 25.06 34.80 26.90 26.94
Pyraminx First round 55 13.93   20.27   27.34 25.06 18.05 13.93 17.69
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.63   29.29   1:00.86 27.38 28.68 31.80 26.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 54.75     54.75 1:05.03
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.41   12.08   11.41 12.83 11.96 11.44 13.03
Second round 6 11.96   13.56   14.44 13.08 11.96 14.56 13.15
First round 3 9.75   12.22   12.25 11.44 9.75 14.21 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.25   5.06   3.25 4.93 4.09 6.68 6.15
First round 11 3.88   5.15   3.88 5.00 6.44 5.36 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.09   50.30   51.66 52.22 45.09 53.80 47.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.50   1:39.93   1:51.28 1:38.31 1:36.50 1:38.31 1:43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.52   17.61   20.09 18.34 17.53 16.96 13.52
Combined First round 3 16.84   18.16   18.59 17.69 16.84 18.27 18.52
Skewb Final 3 5.83   6.49   6.22 6.91 6.96 6.34 5.83
Combined First round 4 5.72   6.36   7.38 6.13 6.08 6.88 5.72
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.56   20.39   21.33 21.52 18.31 17.56 22.44
First round 25 18.08   19.85   20.13 19.91 23.97 19.50 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.47   7.63   8.28 5.47 6.18 8.43 9.71
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.33   17.70   17.44 20.38 18.19 15.33 17.47
First round 23 15.28   19.60   15.28 20.43 23.00 21.19 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.22   5.17   5.43 4.22 4.75 5.63 5.33
First round 15 4.81   5.63   8.68 4.81 5.30 5.91 5.68
Pyraminx Final 6 5.71   8.62   5.71 7.28 9.75 9.71 8.88
First round 5 7.15   8.11   8.13 8.38 7.81 7.15 9.05
Ben Fiala    Australia
Ben Fiala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.77   21.50   21.84 16.77 20.25 22.40 23.11
First round 30 18.83   21.64   19.02 18.83 24.19 25.40 21.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.00   7.87   7.65 8.83 7.13 5.00 DNF
First round 10 3.77   5.06   7.86 4.78 5.72 3.77 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.68   1:16.49   1:17.86 1:13.68 1:14.08 1:17.53 1:22.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.36   2:33.31   2:35.41 2:29.36 2:29.47 2:39.03 2:35.05
Pyraminx First round 21 8.91   12.79   15.41 10.30 13.43 8.91 14.65
Skewb Final 8 8.16   9.77   9.27 8.16 14.34 9.38 10.66
Combined First round 7 6.86   8.47   7.19 6.86 10.19 9.72 8.50
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 56.03   1:02.86   56.03 58.97 1:05.75 1:04.18 1:05.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.18   17.23   13.18 14.21 22.36 15.13 DNF
Bradley Cooper    Australia
Bradley Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.09   44.04   37.09 44.53 50.38 50.75 37.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.66   9.47   9.44 10.02 8.96 12.55 7.66
Pyraminx First round 36 9.86   15.69   18.22 21.97 9.86 14.08 14.78
Brendan Plumb    Australia
Brendan Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:04.77   1:15.53   1:34.31 1:11.86 1:13.72 1:04.77 1:21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 20.25   42.84   53.16 DNF 29.34 20.25 46.03
Brian Dela Rosa    Australia
Brian Dela Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.46   23.26   26.55 19.46 33.44 20.68 22.56
Caleb Lownds    Australia
Caleb Lownds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.96   21.09   20.59 19.77 22.90 18.96 27.21
First round 27 18.16   20.60   18.16 20.36 21.52 26.02 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.08   7.58   6.08 7.41 10.02 8.06 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:44.75     1:55.25 1:44.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 47.96     DNF 47.96
Pyraminx First round 24 11.58   13.55   15.72 14.69 11.58 12.02 13.93
Skewb Combined First round 22 15.06   19.64   21.77 17.81 15.06 21.21 19.91
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.05   11.59   13.66 11.05 11.16 11.28 12.34
Second round 4 11.47   13.41   13.00 13.19 11.47 14.25 14.05
First round 8 10.83   14.84   14.44 18.69 10.83 15.63 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   2.02   1.69 2.22 3.16 1.97 1.88
Second round 2 1.83   2.20   1.83 2.03 2.69 3.13 1.88
First round 3 2.19   3.52   3.31 2.19 3.36 3.90 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:09.19   1:16.32   1:09.19 1:19.90 1:19.30 1:12.86 1:16.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:03.53   2:20.64   2:29.03 2:18.28 2:03.53 2:14.61 2:49.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.59   24.65   23.47 25.41 22.59 25.08 DNF
Combined First round 6 20.90   25.75   20.90 27.34 28.19 24.31 25.59
Pyraminx Final 4 4.94   6.73   6.05 4.94 7.75 6.38 8.77
First round 7 6.36   8.67   9.88 10.71 6.36 7.77 8.36
Skewb Combined First round 12 9.15   13.58   13.97 9.15 14.03 14.71 12.75
Coban Reuben    Australia
Coban Reuben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.53   36.50   30.53 37.52 31.83 40.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.81   12.13   18.08 12.33 13.86 6.81 10.21
Pyraminx First round 47 10.71   18.13   14.91 15.44 24.03 10.71 32.68
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.25   31.93   34.36 29.25 31.83 29.59 35.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.33   14.17   14.71 22.34 10.33 15.28 12.53
Pyraminx First round 41 8.50   16.68   18.41 17.09 8.50 DNF 14.55
Corey West    Australia
Corey West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.69   18.56   22.16 16.00 14.69 19.58 20.09
First round 29 18.38   21.44   25.19 18.38 20.40 22.58 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.50   8.80   6.77 DNF 8.97 6.50 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:17.09   1:23.48   1:22.06 1:28.66 1:17.09 1:19.72 1:30.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:22.53   2:37.95   2:22.53 2:29.78 2:43.47 2:40.59 2:50.30
Pyraminx First round 29 11.91   14.70   17.40 12.06 19.31 11.91 14.63
Damon Gibson    Australia
Damon Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.31   20.61   15.31 23.18 22.44 16.22 23.19
First round 16 15.02   17.16   19.43 15.15 20.33 15.02 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.96   5.81   5.27 7.30 4.96 5.61 6.56
First round 17 4.50   5.95   4.50 5.71 7.22 6.38 5.77
Pyraminx First round 16 10.68   11.87   13.31 11.03 11.28 10.68 19.58
Daniel Chong    Australia
Daniel Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 46.52   47.81   46.55 46.52 49.30 1:26.33 47.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.50   11.17   10.16 10.36 16.84 13.00 8.50
Pyraminx First round 50 17.38   19.61   20.15 20.47 18.22 17.38 22.65
David Chong    Australia
David Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.58   42.75   45.30 52.09 33.58 39.36 43.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.81   10.65   15.71 10.43 6.81 10.22 11.30
David Williames    Australia
David Williames
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.30   24.45   21.93 26.80 24.61 31.58 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.77   7.80   7.53 8.25 6.77 7.63 9.36
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.94   15.17   16.68 16.31 13.93 12.94 15.28
First round 12 14.27   15.30   14.38 14.27 18.58 14.34 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.50   55.75   52.83 59.36 1:03.61 51.50 55.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:37.00   1:41.04   1:46.05 1:54.03 1:38.53 1:37.00 1:38.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.78   36.68   36.47 40.25 33.33 44.72 31.78
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.61   21.81   20.84 22.72 20.61 22.50 22.09
First round 28 19.38   21.05   21.15 20.94 19.38 21.06 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.28   6.07   5.38 6.43 6.56 6.40 5.28
First round 18 4.41   6.36   6.25 11.09 4.41 5.68 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.66   1:21.23   1:15.66 1:20.25 1:25.77 1:19.83 1:23.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:15.08     1:15.08 1:20.18
Pyraminx Final 5 5.81   7.08   7.75 5.81 6.16 7.58 7.50
First round 4 6.03   7.76   7.34 7.43 6.03 8.52 8.88
Skewb Combined First round 15 9.19   15.08   16.66 9.19 18.94 14.08 14.50
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.84   37.46   38.40 39.02 38.34 34.84 35.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.00   9.83   5.00 9.22 10.43 10.56 9.83
Pyraminx First round 27 12.50   14.28   15.97 12.50 15.36 14.03 13.46
Ethan Jayamanna    Australia
Ethan Jayamanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.41   27.79   31.25 23.41 25.91 26.80 30.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.72   8.39   8.11 5.72 9.19 11.75 7.88
First round 20 3.68   6.58   3.68 5.43 4.52 9.81 9.78
Pyraminx First round 18 7.47   12.63   8.72 15.71 7.47 13.46 16.21
Skewb Combined First round 21 15.43   19.31   23.02 17.71 17.19 15.43 25.22
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.47   23.45   21.77 25.18 18.47 23.40 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.56   7.31   3.56 6.84 10.90 6.58 8.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:25.22   2:44.10   2:50.08 2:25.22 2:45.93 2:36.28 3:04.86
Pyraminx Final 8 4.88   10.41   4.88 11.68 9.68 11.58 9.97
First round 8 6.88   8.72   9.65 8.63 7.88 6.88 9.94
Skewb Final 6 6.91   8.29   7.69 6.91 9.96 8.84 8.34
Combined First round 6 6.66   8.39   11.71 6.66 6.96 7.96 10.25
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.08   31.48   40.18 30.31 29.47 34.65 25.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.88   5.47   5.86 4.88 5.21 5.83 5.36
First round 22 5.80   6.98   9.72 8.94 5.80 5.90 6.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.59   9.47   7.59 8.59 13.78 10.61 9.21
First round 6 6.75   8.60   11.78 10.27 6.75 7.36 8.16
Evan Liapakis    Australia
Evan Liapakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.93   22.54   19.93 22.19 25.21 22.11 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.43   10.00   6.43 12.52 32.63 9.91 7.56
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.88   7.54   8.05 6.88 7.15 7.41 9.86
Second round 1 5.61   OcR 6.65   7.08 6.11 6.77 5.61 10.18
First round 1 6.27   7.31   8.40 8.46 7.16 6.38 6.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   3.03   2.80 3.83 3.27 3.03 2.22
Second round 1 1.75   2.02   1.90 2.13 1.75 3.65 2.02
First round 2 1.28   3.40   4.00 1.28 2.19 4.40 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.77   30.87   31.13 29.83 31.65 29.77 37.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.03   58.31   58.05 56.69 1:04.19 50.03 1:00.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19   13.66   13.50 16.53 11.19 13.08 14.41
Combined First round 1 11.97   13.81   14.84 11.97 13.11 14.50 13.83
Pyraminx Final 3 3.22   5.31   4.34 3.22 5.05 9.05 6.53
First round 3 5.69   6.52   6.59 5.69 11.22 6.46 6.52
Skewb Final 7 6.44   8.52   8.80 9.61 6.44 12.94 7.15
Combined First round 8 6.40   8.64   11.96 6.40 7.31 13.15 6.65
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.15   17.42   16.15 20.30 16.53 18.43 17.31
First round 20 14.06   18.11   22.05 DNF 15.09 14.06 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.46   5.72   4.83 6.80 4.46 6.44 5.88
First round 8 2.77   4.94   2.77 4.94 4.80 5.09 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.63   1:10.03   1:08.40 1:11.33 58.63 1:10.36 1:13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.96   31.99   27.36 35.83 24.96 40.18 32.78
Pyraminx First round 19 9.58   12.68   12.28 15.09 9.58 10.69 15.06
Skewb Combined First round 13 9.77   13.64   14.00 12.65 14.27 9.77 20.15
Gabrielle Xue    Australia
Gabrielle Xue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.71   31.79   30.78 33.80 25.71 30.80 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.68   12.43   14.83 12.31 9.68 30.88 10.15
Greta Williams    Australia
Greta Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.40   38.98   36.00 38.52 42.43 31.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.09   12.97   13.03 9.09 14.81 16.46 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 13.18   15.87   13.18 15.06 18.18 19.68 14.38
Griffin Farmer    Australia
Griffin Farmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.38   28.89   29.25 25.40 32.03 22.38 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.56   9.98   7.56 9.08 8.68 12.18 14.72
Pyraminx First round 43 14.90   17.53   17.16 17.58 14.90 17.84 19.16
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 48 10.43   18.84   24.21 17.65 17.22 10.43 21.66
Henry Ball    Australia
Henry Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.84   29.80   28.34 32.84 27.84 33.50 28.22
Hugh McGlone    Australia
Hugh McGlone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.63   21.18   21.06 21.08 21.43 15.63 21.40
First round 21 14.31   19.19   20.21 18.53 20.88 14.31 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21   5.60   5.72 4.63 6.83 6.46 4.21
Second round 8 3.09   4.70   3.09 7.27 3.93 5.55 4.63
First round 13 5.02   5.46   5.33 5.63 5.81 5.41 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:17.78   1:22.62   1:17.78 1:21.88 1:23.91 1:22.80 1:23.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:11.97   2:26.04   2:29.72 2:16.11 2:48.19 2:11.97 2:32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 36.56   41.01   41.50 36.56 39.77 48.86 41.77
Pyraminx First round 26 11.52   14.10   11.52 13.71 16.02 15.28 13.30
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.55   11.17   12.19 14.65 11.34 9.97 7.55
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.93   30.81   32.33 32.40 26.93 31.75 28.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.96   9.05   5.96 8.28 7.11 DNF 11.75
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.90   16.36   15.90 16.33 16.28 19.53 16.46
First round 18 16.59   17.45   16.93 16.63 21.86 16.59 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.97   5.79   5.63 3.97 8.46 5.83 5.91
First round 25 5.28   7.17   5.65 6.69 5.28 9.18 10.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.71   1:34.03   1:42.47 1:19.15 1:16.71 1:40.47 1:55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.55   29.49   28.53 31.06 25.55 30.31 29.63
Pyraminx First round 30 9.50   14.94   13.93 16.75 16.69 9.50 14.21
Skewb Combined First round 28 26.55   36.98   42.86 26.55 28.21 DNF 39.86
Jack Corless    Australia
Jack Corless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.46   27.89   30.25 27.69 30.40 25.72 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.08   8.95   6.50 9.83 10.52 17.91 6.08
Jack Le    Australia
Jack Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.71   29.77   33.69 25.71 28.96 29.71 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.94   8.96   7.94 9.06 8.69 11.50 9.13
Pyraminx First round 56 16.31   20.62   20.09 16.31 23.75 20.03 21.75
Skewb Combined First round 32 37.47     37.47 55.21
Jack Olivier    Australia
Jack Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.68   34.45   38.68 33.46 31.21 28.68 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.93   9.72   6.93 9.90 7.96 11.30 11.56
Skewb Combined First round 31 35.03     35.63 35.03
Jack Parkinson-Bates    Australia
Jack Parkinson-Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.34   24.44   24.19 24.69 22.34 30.31 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.33   8.19   8.38 9.19 7.71 8.47 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:48.90     1:48.90 1:59.15
Pyraminx First round 38 14.72   15.95   14.72 14.84 14.94 18.08 35.31
Jack White    Australia
Jack White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.83   28.15   27.47 28.43 31.16 24.83 28.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.58   7.68   5.58 10.08 8.18 7.09 7.78
Jake Saville    Australia
Jake Saville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.91   34.05   31.15 37.83 30.91 33.16 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.63   14.87   16.08 9.63 17.22 17.44 11.31
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.58   37.06   39.02 33.86 39.91 38.30 29.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.08   9.67   9.08 9.88 9.55 9.90 9.58
Pyraminx First round 35 9.91   15.40   9.91 23.08 12.94 18.59 14.68
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.66   32.65   27.66 37.93 33.91 31.38 32.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.02   9.12   10.46 7.02 7.16 12.21 9.75
Pyraminx First round 17 9.34   12.45   12.15 15.66 9.34 12.02 13.19
Jarrod Tyzack    Australia
Jarrod Tyzack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.50   26.76   22.50 22.96 41.15 27.18 30.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.81   9.27   10.11 9.05 5.81 9.00 9.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:01.83     1:01.83 1:18.31
Pyraminx First round 46 13.43   17.81   14.15 22.09 19.05 20.22 13.43
Skewb Combined First round 27 22.09   31.45   32.55 27.71 22.09 1:00.09 34.08
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 5 10.84   13.51   12.11 10.84 13.83 14.59 17.50
First round 9 12.50   15.00   14.69 15.38 15.43 14.94 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.66   5.59   7.93 5.61 5.94 4.66 5.21
First round 9 3.15   4.96   3.15 4.11 4.36 6.52 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.36   1:18.89   1:25.58 1:21.36 1:04.36 1:09.72 1:27.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:16.46   2:44.36   2:52.11 2:16.46 2:41.88 3:07.00 2:39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 28.78   31.26   28.78 35.53 29.46 28.78 58.80
Pyraminx First round 44 11.69   17.70   18.75 15.91 DNF 11.69 18.43
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.40   9.43   10.84 8.40 10.27 8.56 9.46
Second round 2 8.25   9.09   8.25 9.02 9.09 10.77 9.16
First round 2 8.13   9.03   8.21 8.13 10.33 8.55 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   1.71   OcR 1.66 1.61 1.86 1.59 3.22
Second round 3 2.05   2.31   2.71 3.25 2.16 2.05 2.06
First round 1 1.47   2.08   1.58 2.22 1.47 3.50 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.72   39.80   44.97 35.72 37.22 39.81 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.25   1:17.88   1:17.88 1:19.21 1:23.33 1:06.25 1:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.63   14.92   15.08 12.63 12.88 16.81 16.97
Combined First round 2 15.56   15.75   15.56 15.91 15.65 15.69 19.84
Pyraminx Final 1 3.30   4.04   3.40 3.30 4.09 8.90 4.63
First round 1 2.71   4.18   2.71 7.78 5.28 3.72 3.55
Skewb Final 1 3.46   3.94   3.50 6.25 3.91 4.41 3.46
Combined First round 1 2.75   3.89   4.66 2.75 4.41 3.33 3.94
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.90   43.07   37.90 41.16 54.90 38.93 49.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.68   10.94   10.41 13.03 10.59 8.68 11.83
Pyraminx First round 57 13.16   20.77   26.11 19.65 13.16 16.55 49.59
Jesse Baker    Australia
Jesse Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.81   35.62   39.33 37.41 25.81 31.19 38.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.66   10.84   DNF 8.56 12.19 11.78 5.66
Pyraminx First round 49 10.63   19.35   10.63 22.00 17.78 24.25 18.28
Skewb Combined First round 25 18.68   27.38   40.28 18.68 28.94 26.02 27.18
Joel Ernest    Australia
Joel Ernest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.94   16.92   15.02 18.43 17.41 13.94 18.34
First round 22 17.30   19.21   DNF 19.08 19.25 19.31 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.72   6.52   8.22 6.13 6.08 7.34 5.72
First round 19 5.96   6.55   5.96 7.50 6.94 6.38 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.16     1:32.16 1:36.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 42.00   49.14   42.00 52.15 53.38 53.05 42.21
Pyraminx First round 10 7.03   10.35   15.43 10.80 9.56 7.03 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 16 11.16   15.10   16.33 15.47 13.49 19.65 11.16
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.55   54.32   1:07.30 1:16.34 36.55 51.13 44.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.40   17.47   18.86 15.65 17.91 21.88 11.40
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.58   18.65   22.44 17.80 15.58 19.03 19.13
First round 15 13.78   16.80   13.78 18.05 17.06 17.25 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.77   1:05.23   1:00.65 58.77 1:07.97 1:07.08 1:09.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:43.96   1:52.25   1:51.43 1:43.96 1:53.41 1:57.61 1:51.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 35.75   43.33   53.65 39.56 35.75 38.68 51.75
Joshua Walker    Australia
Joshua Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.77   15.41   16.94 14.86 13.77 15.30 16.06
First round 10 13.75   15.02   14.72 15.43 14.91 19.36 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.71   5.49   3.71 6.88 8.09 5.40 4.18
First round 6 3.84   4.83   4.18 5.59 3.84 4.71 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.56   1:21.06   DNF 1:25.36 1:14.68 1:23.15 1:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 38.55   44.63   44.55 1:02.22 38.55 41.33 48.02
Pyraminx First round 22 8.61   12.82   11.44 13.34 8.61 13.68 14.94
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.34   16.12   16.44 18.66 20.78 13.27 9.34
Julian Bonitz    Australia
Julian Bonitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.53   28.02   25.83 34.77 26.13 32.09 24.53
Pyraminx First round 59 18.15   22.82   DNF 25.15 19.09 18.15 24.21
Kieron Fenner    Australia
Kieron Fenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.25   42.02   38.68 39.40 38.25 53.15 47.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.71   11.29   13.55 9.78 10.55 14.55 9.71
Pyraminx First round 40 11.86   16.63   16.33 18.27 11.86 22.41 15.28
Skewb Combined First round 26 19.08   27.38   32.55 22.53 19.08 27.05 36.94
Lucas Pedersson    Australia
Lucas Pedersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.44   40.95   31.44 35.61 43.83 43.40 46.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.38   10.29   10.56 8.80 16.30 11.50 7.38
Pyraminx First round 33 12.69   15.26   12.69 18.40 DNF 14.19 13.18
Skewb Combined First round 19 14.81   17.37   17.46 23.03 18.40 14.81 16.25
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.46   18.13   19.38 18.43 22.22 14.46 16.59
First round 13 12.43   15.90   17.00 16.72 12.43 15.06 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.78   5.16   5.47 5.18 8.77 4.84 4.78
First round 14 3.91   5.52   4.44 8.52 6.40 5.71 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:14.05   1:17.87   1:18.66 1:14.05 1:29.40 1:14.41 1:20.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:39.58     2:39.58 2:49.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.31   24.77   26.33 24.84 25.66 23.31 23.80
Combined First round 5 22.44   24.70   24.40 28.91 22.44 23.77 25.93
Pyraminx First round 58 9.68   20.86   9.68 DNF 22.43 18.31 21.83
Skewb Combined First round 29 31.96     31.96 43.86
Matthew Barnard    Australia
Matthew Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.61   34.50   38.90 24.61 36.93 27.68 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.09   8.80   8.38 8.59 9.44 8.09 15.09
Pyraminx First round 34 10.58   15.32   12.90 17.27 15.80 18.80 10.58
Skewb Combined First round 24 12.58   22.57   12.58 24.69 23.28 24.43 20.00
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.53   44.89   39.05 37.53 59.36 48.02 47.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.77   12.32   11.50 17.61 8.77 15.25 10.22
Pyraminx First round 42 14.15   17.46   18.30 18.06 17.15 17.18 14.15
Skewb Combined First round 30 33.77     39.47 33.77
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.36   28.67   27.96 22.36 29.75 28.31 31.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.44   8.09   9.06 7.96 7.25 6.44 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.08     1:54.08 1:58.25
Pyraminx First round 15 9.68   11.81   14.36 12.68 9.68 12.75 10.00
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.63   16.83   9.36 24.13 7.63 17.43 23.69
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.97   18.26   19.33 18.68 18.18 16.97 17.91
First round 17 15.94   17.40   16.08 20.46 17.58 15.94 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.69   7.52   6.44 6.03 10.19 4.69 10.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.16   1:18.27   1:22.71 1:16.36 1:15.73 1:27.46 1:00.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 53.69     59.34 53.69
Pyraminx First round 31 9.96   14.97   15.50 16.27 16.27 13.13 9.96
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.18   20.15   25.05 18.53 10.18 16.86 31.58
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.18   19.88   17.91 17.18 19.86 21.88 24.36
First round 26 17.44   20.17   18.08 23.88 35.80 18.56 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.41   7.92   8.58 7.66 7.41 9.13 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:48.53     1:48.53 2:03.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 57.19     DNF 57.19
Pyraminx First round 11 7.15   10.39   10.91 10.83 7.15 11.89 9.44
Owen Stoneham    Australia
Owen Stoneham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.71   49.66   1:30.30 48.13 34.71 57.91 42.94
Pyraminx First round 39 11.72   16.59   19.66 17.09 22.47 13.03 11.72
Patrick Josh Balgos    Australia
Patrick Josh Balgos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.31   32.01   27.31 27.77 40.36 36.41 31.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.18   12.30   11.58 11.77 11.18 13.55 22.53
Pyraminx First round 53 8.66   20.00   18.97 21.91 8.66 25.13 19.13
Peter Panagios    Australia
Peter Panagios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.25   33.48   30.25 32.44 34.16 39.71 33.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.69   8.63   8.71 7.41 5.69 10.08 9.77
Pyraminx First round 28 11.68   14.48   17.90 16.53 12.30 11.68 14.61
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.63   14.97   18.66 10.63 11.77 DNF 14.47
Phillip Dimovski    Australia
Phillip Dimovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 43.77   52.55   1:05.69 58.47 49.53 49.65 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.50   15.13   12.68 15.71 7.50 16.99 18.18
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.43   13.64   14.30 13.71 12.90 10.43 19.61
Second round 7 11.77   14.09   16.40 13.97 18.15 11.77 11.91
First round 5 11.94   13.14   14.21 12.78 15.19 11.94 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.65   4.51   7.00 3.65 4.47 4.94 4.13
Second round 7 4.19   4.69   4.19 4.68 8.68 4.71 4.69
First round 16 4.02   5.90   5.06 4.02 8.21 4.44 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.43   51.66   42.43 56.55 55.34 50.78 48.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.09   1:52.84   1:59.11 1:54.40 1:45.00 2:04.13 1:43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.00   28.95   20.00 26.90 29.66 36.56 30.30
Pyraminx First round 12 7.36   10.54   7.36 10.31 12.47 9.31 12.00
Skewb Final 5 6.68   7.96   10.33 6.68 7.96 8.96 6.97
Combined First round 5 5.38   6.48   6.18 5.71 9.02 7.55 5.38
Rithvik Chand    Australia
Rithvik Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.69   23.81   29.36 20.69 DNF 20.94 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.05   9.40   7.05 11.41 9.65 7.61 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:33.28     1:33.28 1:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.41   50.86   1:04.66 36.41 52.63 51.96 48.00
Pyraminx First round 51 13.69   19.74   13.69 19.90 30.56 20.71 18.61
Rocco Morosoli    Australia
Rocco Morosoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 45.83   48.79   54.71 48.66 50.39 47.31 45.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.49   15.24   12.66 11.49 16.93 16.13 18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 22.52   29.00   30.18 22.52 30.90 39.61 25.93
Ryley Young    Australia
Ryley Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.38   30.71   27.38 29.02 31.56 32.56 31.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.93   11.71   10.40 10.52 9.93 14.22 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 14.05   17.73   19.27 20.61 14.05 19.86 14.05
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.56   DNF   18.56 19.19 DNF DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18   4.41   3.43 4.44 5.36 5.75 3.18
Second round 6 3.81   4.66   4.05 7.05 5.08 4.86 3.81
First round 7 4.08   4.84   4.59 6.05 5.86 4.08 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 6.15   11.37   10.86 12.08 12.72 11.16 6.15
Skewb Combined First round 9 7.91   8.64   8.97 9.55 8.11 7.91 8.84
Samuel Clements    Australia
Samuel Clements
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.05   51.36   47.05 50.94 51.69 52.27 51.44
Sean Murphy    USA
Sean Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.47   22.73   21.88 24.59 18.47 23.75 22.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.56   7.28   6.02 10.21 6.16 5.56 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:56.71     DNF 1:56.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 49.68     52.66 49.68
Pyraminx First round 32 10.68   15.19   18.63 15.11 12.11 10.68 18.36
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.22   51.54   43.71 40.22 58.40 52.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 18.46   25.75   20.21 1:28.61 32.69 18.46 24.34
Takumi Woolcock    Australia
Takumi Woolcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.53   28.66   28.46 31.30 27.53 28.66 28.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.44   10.02   7.44 12.33 7.83 11.83 10.41
Pyraminx First round 25 10.38   13.73   12.28 15.96 17.91 12.96 10.38
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.96   13.61   11.96 15.09 13.50 13.13 14.19
Second round 9 11.71   14.86   14.91 11.71 18.33 13.08 16.59
First round 7 12.38   14.38   19.09 13.63 13.63 12.38 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   3.88   2.80 3.16 6.84 4.89 3.59
Second round 4 3.56   3.79   5.33 3.61 3.65 3.56 4.11
First round 5 2.34   4.70   7.40 3.22 3.47 2.34 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.93   1:00.19   1:15.53 58.63 58.11 54.93 1:03.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.25   2:07.23   2:05.33 2:22.53 2:13.50 2:02.86 1:47.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.33   23.25   35.68 23.18 23.02 23.55 21.33
Combined First round 8 23.00   27.31   30.84 23.00 26.68 24.88 30.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.47   5.02   4.86 9.93 4.47 5.00 5.19
First round 2 2.77   4.23   4.31 4.08 4.55 4.30 2.77
Skewb Final 2 5.40   6.32   6.91 7.44 6.52 5.40 5.53
Combined First round 2 5.41   5.80   5.41 6.18 5.41 8.68 5.80
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.83   24.60   23.86 23.83 24.40 25.55 46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 28.91   30.75   30.46 28.97 32.83 28.91 1:10.19
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.96   13.02   12.68 13.47 12.90 10.96 14.86
Second round 8 13.11   14.16   14.40 13.11 14.66 13.43 19.88
First round 6 10.84   13.83   13.38 14.55 13.56 10.84 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.77   4.03   4.09 3.77 4.09 4.50 3.90
Second round 5 3.65   3.98   3.84 4.30 4.63 3.81 3.65
First round 4 3.91   4.11   3.91 4.02 8.25 3.91 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.27   1:32.44   1:30.68 1:15.27 1:34.11 1:32.53 1:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 49.88     49.88 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 8.46   10.23   11.41 13.25 9.27 10.00 8.46
Skewb Final 4 4.72   7.16   5.69 4.72 9.44 7.86 7.93
Combined First round 3 5.47   6.24   5.47 7.00 5.66 9.75 6.05
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.50   12.61   12.40 11.50 11.96 DNF 13.46
Second round 3 11.28   12.72   11.28 12.00 13.56 14.33 12.61
First round 4 11.11   12.67   12.25 12.53 14.96 11.11 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.08   5.34   4.08 5.27 7.55 6.15 4.61
First round 21 2.63   6.70   7.30 6.84 6.88 2.63 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 45.94   49.09   49.03 51.81 45.94 48.90 49.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:40.58   1:55.80   1:46.25 2:00.08 1:40.58 2:01.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.80   21.25   20.80 22.11 21.03 21.40 21.31
Combined First round 4 17.59   20.93   22.50 21.11 19.18 22.80 17.59
Tyler Brandenburg    Australia
Tyler Brandenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.86   23.81   26.69 28.16 22.06 17.86 22.68
First round 19 14.65   17.64   19.52 23.93 17.36 14.65 16.05
Veronica Gilbert    Australia
Veronica Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:00.63   1:14.87   1:10.72 1:15.50 1:18.38 1:00.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 19.53   20.95   19.53 28.34 19.97 19.66 23.22
Vishal Kotecha    Australia
Vishal Kotecha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.30   23.30   24.55 22.91 22.78 24.21 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.84   7.38   7.18 7.30 DNF 6.84 7.66
Will Dillon    Australia
Will Dillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.72   20.11   19.34 22.43 18.72 20.40 20.59
First round 24 13.84   19.85   18.05 20.86 20.63 22.22 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.78   7.79   6.13 5.78 19.90 6.59 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.68   1:32.27   1:26.06 1:43.50 1:36.94 1:22.68 1:33.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:51.72     2:51.72 2:52.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.68   38.80   36.68 35.68 40.13 49.38 39.58
Pyraminx First round 13 9.40   11.16   12.46 12.59 10.94 10.09 9.40
Skewb Combined First round 11 12.55   13.52   15.05 17.52 12.55 12.55 12.96
Zakota Courtney    Australia
Zakota Courtney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.91   30.01   28.71 21.91 29.33 32.47 32.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.25   13.57   10.25 14.43 13.97 12.31 19.78
Zolie Courtney    Australia
Zolie Courtney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.53   16.72   17.53 17.43 18.97 14.53 15.21
First round 11 13.09   15.06   14.13 15.50 15.55 22.03 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.81   5.34   4.96 5.25 6.30 5.80 4.81
First round 12 3.91   5.21   4.58 6.00 5.93 5.11 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:46.69     DNF 1:46.69