Cube For A Cure Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-29  USA, South Orange, New Jersey Cube For A Cure Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.53  Rowe Hessler 8.56  Collin Burns 8.66
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.39  Daniel Karnaukh 2.46  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 32.73  Rowe Hessler 37.49  Keaton Ellis 38.21
 6x6x6 Cube  Ricardo Lutchman 2:26.61  Keaton Ellis 2:31.83  Zach Goldman 2:50.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pavan Ravindra 11.81  Collin Burns 11.95  Keaton Ellis 12.98
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 13.33  Rowe Hessler 13.73  Daniel Karnaukh 16.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.29   7.98    USA 10.10 7.29 7.69 7.45 8.81
2 Patrick Ponce 6.87   8.27    USA 9.86 7.83 7.50 6.87 9.49
3 Jabari Nuruddin 7.42   8.36    USA 10.66 7.42 8.60 8.88 7.60
4 Pavan Ravindra 7.26   8.37    USA 8.64 8.42 9.95 8.04 7.26
5 Rowe Hessler 8.54   8.92    USA 13.56 8.54 8.65 8.61 9.49
6 Justin Mallari 7.80   9.39    USA 9.22 9.38 9.57 7.80 10.51
7 Keaton Ellis 7.19   9.48    USA 10.02 8.33 7.19 12.75 10.10
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.21   9.61    USA 10.19 10.77 8.21 9.68 8.96
9 Ricardo Lutchman 8.86   10.00    USA 9.25 11.67 10.73 8.86 10.02
10 Christopher Olson 8.07   10.32    USA 14.32 10.25 10.46 10.26 8.07
11 Daniel Karnaukh 9.87   10.32    USA 10.36 10.71 10.12 10.49 9.87
12 Dana Yi 8.93   10.56    USA 10.00 11.50 11.49 10.20 8.93
13 Eva Kato 9.39   10.66    USA 11.87 9.39 11.66 10.61 9.71
14 Dan Selzer 8.81   10.82    USA 12.55 8.81 10.02 9.89 12.75
15 Christopher Chi 9.96   10.92    USA 9.96 10.77 11.69 10.31 12.10
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.11   11.06    USA 11.94 13.93 9.11 11.96 9.29
17 Bobby D'Angelo 9.02   11.15    USA 9.02 12.28 10.34 15.36 10.82
18 Tommy Szeliga 10.39   11.82    USA 14.38 10.39 11.47 12.77 11.23
19 Andy Huang 9.19   12.04    USA 9.19 11.89 10.01 DNF 14.22
20 Andrew Xie 9.37   12.06    USA 13.87 11.98 10.32 9.37 16.34
21 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.31   12.39    USA 10.31 11.74 17.07 11.59 13.83
22 Jules Manalang 9.63   12.40    USA 15.03 9.63 12.79 11.82 12.58
23 Billy Burier 12.01   12.88    France 13.31 12.78 15.78 12.56 12.01
24 Alex Maass 11.86   13.02    USA 11.86 14.89 13.29 13.03 12.74
25 Brian Silva 10.93   13.07    USA 15.31 10.93 12.38 12.31 14.51
26 Eric Zhao 11.79   13.18    USA 14.76 14.29 12.85 11.79 12.40
27 Tatiauna Brown 11.86   13.18    USA 12.04 12.62 14.87 24.45 11.86
28 Zach Goldman 11.79   13.20    USA 12.85 13.71 11.79 17.14 13.03
29 Corey Sakowski 9.51   13.26    USA 14.83 13.81 13.49 12.49 9.51
30 Evan Ressel 11.47   13.41    USA 11.47 15.78 13.03 11.76 15.45
31 Livia Kleiner 10.01   13.46    USA 13.32 14.87 15.87 12.18 10.01
32 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 11.10   13.49    China 13.58 14.24 11.10 17.38 12.64
33 Ren Randolph Olarte 11.27   13.79    Philippines 13.89 11.27 15.19 12.75 14.72
34 Ernie Pulchny 11.56   13.93    USA 14.26 11.56 15.65 DNF 11.89
35 Phil Yu 9.65   14.03    USA 17.32 11.68 13.90 16.52 9.65
36 Adam Gradess 11.80   14.08    USA 13.87 13.90 14.77 11.80 14.46
37 Jeffrey Pan 12.70   14.31    USA 13.26 14.75 17.81 12.70 14.92
38 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 11.46   15.52    USA 17.80 16.67 14.36 15.52 11.46
39 Omkar Iyer 12.49   15.55    USA 15.67 12.86 12.49 18.12 20.22
40 Benjamin Loeb 11.53   15.64    USA 15.78 16.40 14.74 11.53 17.44
41 Wesley Weishen Yu 10.98   15.82    USA 15.56 14.56 10.98 17.35 25.52
42 Luigi Soriano 14.95   15.96    USA 14.95 15.81 DNF 16.67 15.41
43 Louis Meunier 14.57   15.98    USA 27.98 15.72 16.74 14.57 15.48
44 Rex Roche 11.60   16.33    USA 16.11 15.45 11.60 17.55 17.42
45 Josh Bloch 14.93   17.07    USA 21.21 18.93 17.07 14.93 15.20
46 Benji Cooper 16.31   17.30    USA 16.58 16.31 16.99 18.33 18.36
47 Kyle Steppe 14.67   17.44    USA 15.57 18.42 18.34 27.56 14.67
48 David Barreno 15.87   17.95    USA 21.08 18.59 18.67 15.87 16.59
49 Jayesh Jayanth 15.21   17.97    India 15.21 15.64 DNF 20.25 18.02
50 Nestor Sokhan 15.91   18.00    USA 18.35 15.91 15.93 24.44 19.71
51 Nishant Lebaka 14.91   18.06    USA 17.19 19.71 14.91 18.67 18.31
52 Collin Case 16.14   18.61    USA 16.14 17.38 16.91 21.55 22.80
53 Jared Zambarrano 15.65   18.97    USA 16.07 15.65 22.99 20.40 20.43
54 Andrew Li 17.49   19.24    USA 17.49 20.90 20.08 18.01 19.63
55 Lucas Tucker 16.73   19.34    USA 16.73 17.22 22.56 18.25 23.50
56 Elijah Perez 16.41   19.79    USA 24.65 19.85 16.41 21.62 17.90
57 Vivek Iyer 18.74   20.49    USA 20.71 27.46 18.74 19.83 20.93
58 Tommy Cherry 17.98   20.50    USA 17.98 19.96 20.87 22.92 20.68
59 Schuyler Wang 17.26   21.46    USA 17.26 22.03 18.88 27.33 23.47
60 Chris Iglesias 20.63   21.71    USA 20.63 20.77 22.55 43.06 21.81
61 Mark Davis 18.77   23.74    USA 25.39 23.35 18.77 24.97 22.90
62 Andrew Perlak 21.02   25.27    USA 26.60 29.26 25.15 21.02 24.05
63 Jacob Finkel 24.18   25.94    USA 24.18 DNF 24.50 28.87 24.46
64 Edward Philip De Asis 21.76   26.43    Philippines 28.28 21.76 27.91 DNF 23.11
65 Gianna Bamonte 23.53   27.12    USA 32.44 28.85 23.53 27.91 24.60
66 Myles Knox 18.87   27.13    USA 18.87 27.46 30.22 26.42 27.52
67 Daniel Han 23.28   27.97    USA 29.67 30.83 23.28 27.99 26.26
68 Derek Geng 25.94   29.10    USA 28.67 29.46 29.17 25.94 33.89
69 Thomas Kim 24.30   29.71    Korea 33.20 25.64 30.30 DNF 24.30
70 John Kim 23.39   30.03    Korea 29.72 30.63 29.73 23.39 DNF
71 Daniel Friedman 21.57   30.62    USA 43.58 30.37 35.09 21.57 26.39
72 Anchit Asthana 23.32   31.71    USA 23.32 34.60 36.00 31.67 28.87
73 Shaiya Fand 28.17   34.20    USA 44.92 29.38 28.17 28.29 DNF
74 Catina Schneck 29.39   34.50    USA 33.92 32.44 29.39 40.28 37.13
75 Ethan Hammond 33.29   34.87    USA 34.59 33.98 33.29 36.04 39.49
76 Jared Bell 28.52   34.99    USA DNF 28.52 38.50 34.28 32.19
77 Jamie Lebovics 32.56   36.19    USA 37.22 32.85 38.50 32.56 43.90
78 Rishi Khare 35.69   36.73    India 36.56 36.00 35.69 39.72 37.62
79 Danny McGonagle 33.49   36.86    USA 33.92 36.54 1:13.99 40.12 33.49
80 Nicholas Werner 39.08   40.42    USA 39.91 39.12 39.08 43.55 42.22
81 Anthony Spina 32.32   41.41    USA 35.93 DNF 37.41 50.88 32.32
82 Dale Kistler 38.14   42.46    USA 38.14 51.04 46.43 40.08 40.86
83 Luke Byun 36.43   53.42    USA 1:03.56 50.39 36.43 54.53 55.33
84 JD Albano 48.20   1:15.19    USA 1:22.14 DNF 1:13.50 1:09.92 48.20
85 Benjamin Waterman 1:03.64   1:16.30    USA 1:20.58 1:03.64 1:40.35 1:22.10 1:06.21
86 Ritvik Sindia 57.79   1:19.29    USA 1:26.81 1:17.67 1:13.40 57.79 1:56.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.33   8.00    USA 7.67 11.58 8.37 7.95 6.33
2 Pavan Ravindra 7.38   8.31    USA 7.38 9.40 8.23 8.77 7.92
3 Patrick Ponce 7.12   8.44    USA 10.66 8.65 9.39 7.12 7.29
4 Rowe Hessler 8.07   8.53    USA 8.95 8.36 8.07 9.03 8.29
5 Keaton Ellis 5.93   8.75    USA 9.21 9.13 8.62 8.50 5.93
6 Justin Mallari 7.58   8.99    USA 9.41 9.13 8.44 10.20 7.58
7 Dana Yi 7.97   9.19    USA 9.11 9.81 10.73 8.64 7.97
8 Daniel Karnaukh 8.29   9.27    USA 8.29 8.98 10.51 DNF 8.33
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.16   9.66    USA 9.84 8.16 10.01 11.89 9.13
10 Jabari Nuruddin 7.83   9.70    USA 9.98 9.76 12.12 7.83 9.37
11 Ricardo Lutchman 7.41   9.80    USA 10.13 10.94 9.69 9.58 7.41
12 Dan Selzer 8.62   10.31    USA 8.62 9.76 13.13 12.16 9.02
13 Christopher Olson 7.56   10.37    USA 10.61 12.59 9.96 10.55 7.56
14 Eva Kato 9.36   10.45    USA 11.01 9.78 9.36 10.55 11.04
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.83   10.49    USA 11.27 12.08 10.09 10.11 8.83
16 Andy Huang 9.41   10.72    USA 11.24 9.41 11.89 11.45 9.48
17 Phil Yu 10.58   10.75    USA 10.67 10.58 10.73 12.21 10.84
18 Andrew Xie 10.30   10.87    USA 10.37 10.66 12.14 10.30 11.59
19 Christopher Chi 11.18   11.62    USA 15.03 11.52 11.32 12.03 11.18
20 Zach Goldman 9.94   11.69    USA 11.77 12.58 DNF 9.94 10.73
21 Eric Zhao 9.63   12.08    USA 12.97 13.19 11.80 9.63 11.47
22 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.88   12.11    USA 10.88 11.93 12.86 15.41 11.53
23 Tommy Szeliga 9.88   12.18    USA 13.66 9.88 11.06 13.64 11.84
24 Bobby D'Angelo 11.43   12.32    USA 14.93 12.27 12.77 11.91 11.43
25 Ren Randolph Olarte 11.78   12.46    Philippines 11.92 11.78 13.42 15.88 12.04
26 Jules Manalang 10.50   12.59    USA 12.59 13.10 10.50 12.08 19.66
27 Alex Maass 11.50   12.59    USA 12.28 12.05 17.23 13.43 11.50
28 Brian Silva 11.48   12.67    USA 12.91 11.48 14.74 12.63 12.47
29 Tatiauna Brown 10.86   12.92    USA 12.88 12.50 15.37 13.37 10.86
30 Adam Gradess 11.24   13.17    USA 13.93 11.68 13.90 14.84 11.24
31 Corey Sakowski 10.62   13.64    USA 15.61 12.68 10.62 13.55 14.69
32 Evan Ressel 12.79   13.65    USA 13.81 12.99 14.84 14.15 12.79
33 Billy Burier 10.52   14.71    France 10.52 14.15 19.94 13.22 16.75
34 Ernie Pulchny 11.01   14.71    USA 15.31 13.05 15.77 15.92 11.01
35 Livia Kleiner 13.05   16.69    USA 14.35 22.13 13.05 13.60 DNF
36 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 12.14   DNF    China 15.56 DNF 12.14 15.20 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.73   8.53    USA 7.80 12.02 8.54 7.73 9.25
2 Rowe Hessler 7.75   8.56    USA 7.75 8.21 9.80 8.52 8.94
3 Collin Burns 6.89   8.66    USA 8.63 9.56 7.93 6.89 9.42
4 Patrick Ponce 8.18   8.80    USA 8.18 9.89 9.32 8.49 8.59
5 Justin Mallari 8.76   9.09    USA 8.76 9.70 8.89 9.24 9.13
6 Pavan Ravindra 7.14   9.11    USA 9.00 8.88 9.44 7.14 9.82
7 Christopher Olson 8.58   9.62    USA 10.83 9.36 9.65 8.58 9.84
8 Jabari Nuruddin 8.52   9.91    USA 9.04 11.48 12.26 8.52 9.21
9 Daniel Karnaukh 8.61   9.98    USA 10.19 9.82 8.61 9.93 11.43
10 Dana Yi 9.67   10.38    USA 10.47 9.67 10.56 10.82 10.10
11 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.75   10.75    USA 10.25 11.22 DNF 10.78 7.75
12 Ricardo Lutchman 9.90   10.89    USA 11.62 9.90 10.48 11.84 10.57
13 Eva Kato 10.50   10.98    USA 12.13 10.68 11.09 10.50 11.17
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.24   11.13    USA 12.64 10.41 DNF 10.35 10.24
15 Andy Huang 8.94   11.71    USA 13.66 10.49 DNF 10.98 8.94
16 Dan Selzer 10.66   11.74    USA 11.03 10.66 13.23 11.94 12.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.59   2.02    USA 1.82 1.59 2.62 1.61 3.59
2 Rowe Hessler 1.21   2.52    USA 2.88 2.69 1.21 3.93 1.98
3 Christopher Chi 1.68   2.66    USA 2.98 1.68 2.77 2.24 3.43
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1.43   2.67    USA 1.43 1.84 3.56 3.99 2.61
5 Patrick Ponce 1.93   2.71    USA 1.93 2.95 5.64 2.69 2.48
6 Tommy Cherry 1.66   3.20    USA 3.92 1.66 3.61 3.12 2.86
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.37   3.22    USA 3.12 2.37 4.36 3.28 3.27
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.57   3.27    USA 3.13 2.82 2.57 3.85 4.42
9 Collin Burns 1.90   3.35    USA 1.90 3.36 3.51 3.39 3.30
10 Alex Maass 2.95   3.45    USA 2.95 3.75 3.66 3.30 3.40
11 Eva Kato 1.26   3.62    USA 4.27 5.28 1.26 3.86 2.73
12 Adam Gradess 2.30   3.89    USA 4.65 2.30 4.63 3.61 3.44
13 Pavan Ravindra 2.87   3.92    USA 4.13 3.59 4.04 2.87 4.23
14 Bobby D'Angelo 2.65   3.94    USA 4.61 3.11 4.10 5.42 2.65
15 Jabari Nuruddin 2.37   4.03    USA 2.54 5.74 3.80 2.37 DNF
16 Livia Kleiner 3.22   4.06    USA 3.22 3.88 4.12 4.17 4.86
17 Dana Yi 3.00   4.09    USA 4.39 4.44 5.11 3.44 3.00
18 Justin Mallari 3.34   4.10    USA 3.34 3.57 4.49 4.24 6.02
19 Corey Sakowski 3.30   4.12    USA 4.66 4.30 3.69 4.38 3.30
20 Ricardo Lutchman 3.64   4.41    USA 4.72 5.39 4.56 3.64 3.95
21 Phil Yu 4.24   4.49    USA 4.41 4.42 4.24 5.77 4.63
22 Keaton Ellis 3.49   4.50    USA 3.49 4.50 7.63 4.75 4.24
23 Omkar Iyer 3.41   4.70    USA 5.11 DNF 3.45 3.41 5.55
24 Luigi Soriano 3.79   4.81    USA 4.29 3.79 6.46 5.34 4.81
25 Andrew Xie 3.87   4.91    USA 3.87 5.12 4.53 9.22 5.08
26 Zach Goldman 4.78   4.95    USA 4.89 5.11 4.78 4.84 5.70
27 Jules Manalang 4.17   5.11    USA 4.17 4.32 5.86 6.48 5.14
28 Brian Silva 3.06   5.17    USA 6.33 5.11 5.09 3.06 5.32
29 Tommy Szeliga 4.33   5.20    USA 4.36 4.33 6.38 7.16 4.87
30 Benjamin Loeb 3.45   5.24    USA 6.65 3.45 4.45 5.93 5.35
31 Chris Iglesias 3.67   5.29    USA 5.54 5.14 5.19 3.67 7.12
32 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 3.68   5.32    China 3.68 6.88 5.28 7.44 3.80
33 Rex Roche 4.37   5.32    USA 10.13 5.94 4.37 5.30 4.73
34 Wesley Weishen Yu 2.59   5.33    USA 5.01 6.63 2.59 4.69 6.28
35 Ernie Pulchny 4.82   5.38    USA 4.89 5.18 6.06 8.83 4.82
36 Louis Meunier 3.39   5.39    USA 4.25 8.38 5.31 3.39 6.60
37 Andrew Li 5.02   5.42    USA 5.11 5.68 5.48 5.02 DNF
38 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.00   5.50    USA 5.18 3.00 5.98 5.34 38.40
39 Nestor Sokhan 5.11   5.57    USA 6.00 5.22 5.50 5.11 6.23
40 Tatiauna Brown 4.36   5.75    USA 6.70 4.36 5.40 7.20 5.14
41 Eric Zhao 2.72   5.76    USA 2.72 7.84 6.69 5.41 5.17
42 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 4.41   5.87    USA 4.41 6.98 8.08 5.27 5.36
43 Dan Selzer 3.91   5.90    USA 8.35 8.05 4.96 4.70 3.91
44 Kyle Steppe 5.55   5.92    USA 5.55 6.30 8.18 5.80 5.67
45 Darren Brady 4.36   5.94    USA 5.49 8.68 6.43 5.91 4.36
46 Evan Ressel 4.33   6.45    USA 6.62 5.94 7.29 6.79 4.33
47 Ren Randolph Olarte 5.40   6.53    Philippines 6.51 7.70 7.03 5.40 6.04
48 Josh Bloch 4.10   6.73    USA 7.48 4.10 5.30 DNF 7.40
49 Daniel Han 3.88   6.77    USA 6.83 8.30 3.88 6.43 7.06
50 David Barreno 4.96   6.84    USA 4.96 5.76 8.13 11.46 6.62
51 Edward Philip De Asis 4.61   6.91    Philippines 5.92 7.32 9.31 7.50 4.61
52 Myles Knox 5.64   7.12    USA 5.64 6.83 11.09 7.55 6.98
53 Collin Case 6.28   7.16    USA 7.28 7.30 6.28 8.28 6.89
54 Gianna Bamonte 6.40   7.20    USA 8.34 6.40 7.51 7.46 6.62
55 Shaiya Fand 6.13   7.30    USA 6.79 8.01 6.13 7.19 7.93
56 Elijah Perez 5.61   7.34    USA 5.61 7.08 7.93 7.85 7.09
57 Anchit Asthana 3.95   7.37    USA 10.13 3.95 9.47 5.32 7.32
58 Billy Burier 5.10   7.39    France 5.10 15.04 8.50 5.74 7.93
59 Lucas Tucker 6.62   7.49    USA 6.89 7.19 9.42 6.62 8.38
60 Jayesh Jayanth 4.46   7.54    India 7.73 7.27 7.62 DNF 4.46
61 Jeffrey Pan 6.52   7.58    USA 6.52 7.54 18.89 8.15 7.06
62 Derek Geng 6.44   7.61    USA 6.44 7.93 8.43 9.24 6.48
63 Benji Cooper 5.19   7.67    USA 8.05 7.05 9.31 7.90 5.19
64 Jared Zambarrano 7.05   7.73    USA 7.70 10.83 7.39 7.05 8.11
65 Vivek Iyer 5.23   7.74    USA 6.57 5.23 11.56 9.42 7.22
66 Jared Bell 7.07   7.89    USA 7.07 7.78 8.58 7.32 9.11
67 Daniel Friedman 6.62   8.54    USA 6.62 9.81 12.05 8.61 7.21
68 Schuyler Wang 6.90   8.78    USA 10.59 6.90 7.93 11.62 7.82
69 Nishant Lebaka 8.27   8.91    USA 9.88 8.54 10.16 8.31 8.27
70 Ethan Hammond 6.94   9.18    USA 10.89 10.72 8.53 8.30 6.94
71 Andrew Perlak 6.16   9.38    USA 8.98 15.35 9.40 6.16 9.76
72 Nicholas Werner 7.99   9.38    USA 9.01 9.13 DNF 10.01 7.99
73 Jacob Finkel 8.89   9.53    USA 10.90 9.21 10.27 8.89 9.12
74 Catina Schneck 4.73   9.62    USA 11.62 4.73 10.96 8.47 9.44
75 Danny McGonagle 6.80   11.93    USA 6.80 10.31 10.82 15.02 14.66
76 Rishi Khare 7.70   12.41    India DNF 9.01 16.80 11.42 7.70
77 Thomas Kim 11.18   12.87    Korea 12.40 11.50 11.18 14.70 DNF
78 Dale Kistler 10.57   15.35    USA 17.62 10.57 17.50 16.35 12.21
79 Benjamin Waterman 13.42   19.04    USA 16.98 17.19 13.42 22.94 41.85
80 JD Albano 12.07   20.79    USA 17.60 24.28 20.49 12.07 29.94
81 Anthony Spina 9.50   21.06    USA 25.71 9.50 DNF 24.67 12.80
82 Ritvik Sindia 24.10      USA 24.10 25.14
83 Romeo Zambarrano 30.38      USA 35.84 30.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.56   2.39    USA 2.70 2.75 1.56 2.55 1.91
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.83   2.46    USA 4.06 2.83 2.11 1.83 2.44
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.07   2.56    USA 3.39 2.07 2.43 2.20 3.04
4 Eva Kato 1.77   2.94    USA DNF 3.63 1.77 2.90 2.28
5 Christopher Chi 1.79   2.98    USA 2.94 3.35 1.79 2.68 3.33
6 Rowe Hessler 1.93   3.11    USA 3.88 3.19 1.93 2.99 3.14
7 Tommy Cherry 2.43   3.32    USA 3.27 4.41 2.43 3.29 3.39
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.21   3.56    USA 6.31 3.87 3.21 3.55 3.26
9 Pavan Ravindra 3.30   4.00    USA 5.41 4.11 3.30 3.77 4.12
10 Collin Burns 2.48   4.05    USA 5.31 5.69 3.38 2.48 3.45
11 Patrick Ponce 1.37   4.08    USA 2.61 4.22 5.41 1.37 9.00
12 Livia Kleiner 3.27   4.22    USA 5.25 3.27 4.26 4.89 3.51
13 Alex Maass 3.19   4.38    USA 3.96 6.44 5.14 4.04 3.19
14 Adam Gradess 3.35   4.64    USA 5.44 6.75 3.35 4.09 4.38
15 Jabari Nuruddin 2.23   4.69    USA 2.97 4.11 2.23 6.98 13.83
16 Bobby D'Angelo 2.79   4.85    USA 5.02 6.39 5.04 2.79 4.50
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 29.86   34.13    USA 33.36 37.81 29.86 31.83 37.21
2 Justin Mallari 31.31   35.46    USA 32.20 37.26 43.52 31.31 36.91
3 Rowe Hessler 33.19   36.43    USA 33.52 40.43 45.82 35.33 33.19
4 Keaton Ellis 38.61   39.51    USA 39.20 39.45 46.58 39.89 38.61
5 Eva Kato 35.83   42.80    USA 42.99 43.52 35.83 41.88 44.38
6 Ricardo Lutchman 38.02   43.28    USA 45.08 43.57 38.02 43.06 43.20
7 Collin Burns 40.45   45.23    USA 40.45 49.06 43.88 46.66 45.16
8 Dan Selzer 36.61   45.62    USA 46.61 49.26 48.31 36.61 41.93
9 Pavan Ravindra 41.04   45.64    USA 42.78 49.77 44.38 50.33 41.04
10 Jabari Nuruddin 43.18   47.27    USA 45.55 45.07 51.58 51.18 43.18
11 Daniel Karnaukh 41.69   48.01    USA 57.00 42.97 41.69 49.76 51.30
12 Zach Goldman 45.05   48.20    USA 48.32 46.62 49.65 49.93 45.05
13 Corey Sakowski 44.74   48.54    USA 56.70 47.40 46.81 44.74 51.41
14 Dana Yi 43.06   48.80    USA 45.71 50.84 49.85 43.06 51.08
15 Adam Gradess 45.22   50.29    USA 49.35 49.53 45.22 56.18 51.99
16 Ernie Pulchny 43.67   50.72    USA 57.71 49.31 43.67 48.43 54.43
17 Daniel Rose-Levine 42.98   51.26    USA 53.53 56.89 50.81 49.45 42.98
18 Bobby D'Angelo 49.40   51.81    USA 54.05 49.53 49.40 51.85 1:06.73
19 Tommy Szeliga 46.16   52.47    USA 55.60 49.76 59.72 46.16 52.06
20 Jules Manalang 41.90   53.99    USA 50.13 41.90 1:03.58 56.87 54.98
21 Omkar Iyer 47.90   54.32    USA 50.93 54.95 47.90 57.09 58.83
22 Livia Kleiner 50.90   55.00    USA 54.43 57.11 57.29 50.90 53.47
23 Andy Huang 53.67   55.27    USA 54.46 53.67 1:06.81 56.66 54.70
24 Wesley Weishen Yu 53.95   56.77    USA 56.75 55.82 1:03.51 53.95 57.73
25 Brian Silva 52.24   57.67    USA 54.09 DNF 53.55 52.24 1:05.38
26 Eric Zhao 51.40   57.87    USA 1:00.83 55.87 1:00.27 51.40 57.48
27 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 55.01   58.19    China 55.01 59.66 57.73 57.18 1:14.28
28 Evan Ressel 54.27   58.88    USA 1:05.96 58.26 54.27 59.09 59.28
29 Andrew Xie 57.43   1:00.44    USA 57.43 1:01.63 1:06.64 1:01.27 58.42
30 Billy Burier 58.81   1:01.31    France 1:01.83 58.81 1:01.04 1:04.40 1:01.06
31 Josh Bloch 47.12   1:02.23    USA 47.12 1:02.07 57.48 DNF 1:07.14
32 Krish Shah-Nathwani 50.60   1:03.74    USA 50.60 1:06.20 1:02.46 1:02.57 1:19.80
33 Christopher Chi 45.40   1:04.05    USA 1:08.06 1:02.34 45.40 1:07.21 1:02.59
34 Jeffrey Pan 1:04.03   1:07.08    USA DNF 1:04.03 1:10.24 1:04.80 1:06.21
35 Benjamin Loeb 1:08.48   1:11.03    USA 1:08.48 1:10.20 1:10.04 1:12.85 1:19.65
36 Tommy Cherry 1:05.18   1:12.47    USA 1:11.40 1:30.68 1:05.18 1:10.28 1:15.73
37 Luigi Soriano 1:02.49   1:12.65    USA 1:17.60 1:02.49 1:13.34 1:12.89 1:11.71
38 Alex Maass 1:10.13   1:17.51    USA 1:10.13 1:18.14 1:31.54 1:12.34 1:22.05
39 Kyle Steppe 1:28.03      USA DNF 1:28.03
40 Louis Meunier 1:30.42      USA 1:40.38 1:30.42
41 Andrew Perlak 1:35.38      USA 1:35.38 1:42.47
42 Mark Davis 1:36.48      USA 1:36.48 1:37.13
43 Nestor Sokhan 1:41.74      USA 1:41.74 DNF
44 Collin Case DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 32.33   32.73    USA 32.33 32.49 33.20 36.28 32.50
2 Rowe Hessler 34.83   37.49    USA 35.02 34.83 41.39 39.79 37.67
3 Keaton Ellis 32.28   38.21    USA 32.28 41.71 36.90 43.17 36.02
4 Justin Mallari 35.99   38.96    USA DNF 35.99 39.51 38.22 39.16
5 Ricardo Lutchman 38.86   43.29    USA 38.86 41.03 49.35 51.49 39.49
6 Eva Kato 40.86   44.64    USA 43.85 46.66 40.86 43.40 49.00
7 Dan Selzer 38.80   44.92    USA 40.44 38.80 43.74 1:06.65 50.57
8 Daniel Karnaukh 43.18   44.92    USA 44.62 45.22 44.92 43.18 53.57
9 Collin Burns 39.12   46.82    USA 43.20 53.15 39.12 45.38 51.87
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 41.68   46.92    USA 43.75 50.39 46.62 1:09.44 41.68
11 Zach Goldman 45.87   47.97    USA 47.35 48.59 52.76 47.96 45.87
12 Pavan Ravindra 39.67   48.48    USA 56.98 49.66 44.15 39.67 51.62
13 Dana Yi 45.51   49.88    USA 45.51 50.26 53.10 55.56 46.29
14 Ernie Pulchny 47.51   52.47    USA 59.52 53.18 47.51 51.41 52.81
15 Corey Sakowski 50.72   53.87    USA 1:05.04 50.72 51.94 54.82 54.84
16 Adam Gradess 51.94   54.00    USA 54.75 53.37 56.81 51.94 53.89
17 Bobby D'Angelo 43.43   54.17    USA 55.47 43.43 53.10 55.34 54.08
18 Tommy Szeliga 47.20   54.38    USA 1:04.06 48.37 47.20 53.86 1:00.92
19 Jules Manalang 43.92   55.31    USA 55.27 DNF 55.51 55.16 43.92
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ricardo Lutchman 2:22.82   2:26.61    USA 2:33.85 2:22.82 2:23.16
2 Keaton Ellis 2:26.48   2:31.83    USA 2:26.48 2:30.38 2:38.64
3 Zach Goldman 2:49.75   2:50.50    USA 2:50.63 2:51.13 2:49.75
4 Adam Gradess 2:45.64   3:03.80    USA 2:57.41 3:28.36 2:45.64
5 Daniel Karnaukh 3:01.90   3:16.76    USA 3:01.90 3:09.76 3:38.62
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:11.30   3:17.70    USA 3:11.30 3:22.27 3:19.53
7 Corey Sakowski 3:00.72   3:20.94    USA 3:39.84 3:00.72 3:22.26
8 Ernie Pulchny 3:20.13   3:27.91    USA 3:41.70 3:21.89 3:20.13
9 Dana Yi 3:13.02   3:31.81    USA 3:54.07 3:28.35 3:13.02
10 Eric Zhao 3:30.88   3:36.15    USA 3:30.88 3:35.13 3:42.43
11 Eva Kato 3:24.52   3:40.08    USA 3:24.52 3:58.02 3:37.69
12 Wesley Weishen Yu 3:27.80   3:43.37    USA 3:51.81 3:27.80 3:50.51
13 Patrick Ponce 3:10.22   DNF    USA 3:10.22 3:18.77 DNF
14 Josh Bloch 3:21.96   DNF    USA 3:21.96 DNF 3:33.76
15 Pavan Ravindra 4:02.03      USA 4:02.03
16 Tommy Szeliga 4:02.51      USA 4:02.51
17 Billy Burier 4:10.73      France 4:10.73
18 Dan Selzer 4:26.20      USA 4:26.20
19 Evan Ressel 4:28.10      USA 4:28.10
20 Jules Manalang 4:32.89      USA 4:32.89
21 Alex Maass 4:33.19      USA 4:33.19
22 Nestor Sokhan 4:41.01      USA 4:41.01
23 Bobby D'Angelo 5:07.79      USA 5:07.79
24 Tommy Cherry 5:32.18      USA 5:32.18
25 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 10.79   11.99    USA 12.55 12.52 15.66 10.79 10.90
2 Justin Mallari 11.42   12.19    USA 11.52 11.42 11.53 13.52 13.97
3 Patrick Ponce 13.02   13.86    USA 14.27 13.02 13.15 14.58 14.16
4 Jabari Nuruddin 12.84   13.90    USA 13.54 17.27 14.22 12.84 13.93
5 Keaton Ellis 13.03   14.41    USA 13.56 13.03 22.13 15.88 13.80
6 Andy Huang 12.52   14.58    USA 12.52 16.01 24.36 12.85 14.89
7 Pavan Ravindra 11.18   14.74    USA 11.18 12.58 DNF 16.35 15.29
8 Phil Yu 14.03   15.21    USA 16.10 14.50 16.57 15.04 14.03
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.32   15.49    USA 14.98 22.53 14.71 11.32 16.79
10 Christopher Olson 14.82   16.38    USA 16.95 19.72 14.82 16.57 15.61
11 Eric Zhao 14.51   17.21    USA 14.51 18.59 19.15 17.35 15.68
12 Daniel Karnaukh 14.65   17.93    USA 17.53 18.11 14.65 18.15 19.18
13 Ricardo Lutchman 16.07   18.82    USA 19.29 19.31 16.07 18.84 18.33
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 17.97   19.38    USA 18.89 18.99 17.97 DNF 20.26
15 Brian Silva 17.38   20.57    USA 20.49 17.38 23.11 28.70 18.11
16 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 19.38   20.71    China 19.38 19.75 22.88 19.51 25.01
17 Jules Manalang 15.84   20.79    USA 24.14 23.55 15.84 19.88 18.95
18 Zach Goldman 19.13   20.99    USA 19.99 19.13 23.57 20.70 22.29
19 Christopher Chi 16.64   21.25    USA 25.52 16.64 23.14 19.90 20.70
20 Corey Sakowski 20.87   21.77    USA 23.64 23.52 20.87 20.90 20.90
21 Evan Ressel 18.82   22.52    USA 21.47 24.31 18.82 23.97 22.13
22 Billy Burier 19.36   22.66    France 19.36 23.49 20.44 24.05 27.66
23 Dan Selzer 19.26   22.74    USA 27.14 19.26 24.13 23.33 20.75
24 Dana Yi 19.49   22.78    USA 21.72 24.97 35.87 19.49 21.66
25 Andrew Xie 20.03   22.81    USA 23.13 30.88 24.61 20.69 20.03
26 Livia Kleiner 24.06   24.45    USA DNF 24.60 24.06 24.62 24.12
27 Tommy Szeliga 21.62   24.77    USA 22.54 21.62 29.83 43.21 21.95
28 Benjamin Loeb 20.57   24.78    USA 23.24 20.57 26.26 24.83 28.90
29 Eva Kato 25.00   26.27    USA 28.04 25.16 25.00 26.66 27.00
30 Josh Bloch 21.26   26.30    USA 30.55 27.51 24.08 27.31 21.26
31 Adam Gradess 23.28   28.45    USA 28.12 31.03 31.05 26.20 23.28
32 Tommy Cherry 28.85   29.46    USA 28.85 29.76 37.82 29.11 29.52
33 Tatiauna Brown 27.48   29.64    USA 27.48 29.19 34.62 28.91 30.81
34 Jeffrey Pan 28.09   32.21    USA 36.64 28.83 28.09 39.03 31.17
35 Luigi Soriano 29.18   32.47    USA 29.18 33.56 34.49 36.32 29.35
36 Omkar Iyer 30.58      USA 34.88 30.58
37 Nestor Sokhan 31.77      USA 31.77 51.61
38 Kyle Steppe 32.45      USA 32.45 35.69
39 Ernie Pulchny 32.56      USA 38.71 32.56
40 Krish Shah-Nathwani 33.06      USA 33.06 45.74
41 Alex Maass 34.22      USA 41.08 34.22
42 Wesley Weishen Yu 34.54      USA 34.54 DNF
43 Elijah Perez 35.72      USA 35.72 DNF
44 Ren Randolph Olarte 36.13      Philippines DNF 36.13
45 Bobby D'Angelo 38.79      USA 39.19 38.79
46 Edward Philip De Asis 39.94      Philippines 39.94 DNF
47 Collin Case 42.36      USA 57.63 42.36
48 Andrew Perlak 43.44      USA 43.44 55.15
49 David Barreno 47.37      USA 47.37 48.26
50 Vivek Iyer 56.26      USA DNF 56.26
51 Jared Zambarrano 1:06.14      USA 1:06.62 1:06.14
52 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Nishant Lebaka DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 10.21   11.81    USA 13.69 10.22 11.51 15.09 10.21
2 Collin Burns 9.86   11.95    USA 9.86 21.18 10.22 12.61 13.01
3 Keaton Ellis 11.41   12.98    USA 11.41 13.15 16.22 12.56 13.22
4 Patrick Ponce 10.14   13.59    USA 11.34 13.79 15.63 17.70 10.14
5 Jabari Nuruddin 13.25   14.07    USA 13.76 15.01 13.25 15.00 13.45
6 Justin Mallari 13.29   14.12    USA 13.91 13.29 15.07 15.46 13.38
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.98   15.29    USA 15.30 17.00 12.98 13.57 DNF
8 Eric Zhao 14.52   15.97    USA 16.36 18.82 15.83 15.72 14.52
9 Andy Huang 12.94   16.12    USA 12.94 24.32 13.30 15.02 20.04
10 Phil Yu 12.04   16.27    USA 16.05 16.66 17.09 16.11 12.04
11 Christopher Olson 14.94   16.71    USA 16.52 14.94 16.94 16.68 20.18
12 Ricardo Lutchman 15.22   16.99    USA 15.22 20.36 17.67 15.55 17.75
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 18.01   18.71    USA 22.70 18.36 18.01 19.37 18.39
14 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 16.37   19.66    China 17.49 16.37 20.62 20.86 28.53
15 Brian Silva 15.99   20.63    USA 20.34 19.60 15.99 25.29 21.96
16 Daniel Karnaukh 16.86   21.06    USA 20.84 19.89 16.86 22.46 22.79
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 9.28   11.35    USA 11.35 11.87 11.19 9.28 11.51
2 Rowe Hessler 12.56   13.48    USA 13.08 13.01 14.83 14.35 12.56
3 Corey Sakowski 12.19   16.67    USA 23.03 12.19 13.30 17.60 19.10
4 Keaton Ellis 14.94   19.54    USA 14.94 16.84 20.16 24.14 21.63
5 Daniel Karnaukh 15.72   19.99    USA 20.62 15.72 20.13 30.15 19.23
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.60   20.17    USA 22.14 11.60 25.66 22.24 16.14
7 Eva Kato 14.69   21.68    USA 21.80 14.69 19.41 23.82 25.23
8 Wesley Weishen Yu 19.34   22.08    USA 20.81 25.89 19.54 19.34 40.39
9 Josh Bloch 20.77   23.23    USA 20.77 26.52 23.01 24.39 22.29
10 Dana Yi 13.64   24.11    USA 34.07 13.64 24.04 24.44 23.86
11 Christopher Chi 19.10   25.39    USA 28.62 19.10 27.46 20.10 30.98
12 Livia Kleiner 17.90   26.04    USA 36.79 26.61 24.32 27.18 17.90
13 Alex Maass 17.40   26.97    USA 25.56 17.40 29.44 30.60 25.90
14 Dan Selzer 27.61   31.61    USA 28.38 27.61 29.54 36.90 40.37
15 Patrick Ponce 20.32   33.88    USA 37.09 20.32 35.63 DNF 28.93
16 Tommy Cherry 33.93   38.91    USA 44.37 37.48 33.93 45.76 34.88
17 Luigi Soriano 26.07   40.85    USA 37.63 36.24 26.07 DNF 48.68
18 Evan Ressel 19.50   40.89    USA 30.39 19.50 57.66 55.32 36.96
19 Jules Manalang 29.26   43.07    USA 31.53 29.26 49.91 53.47 47.78
20 Billy Burier 39.39   48.47    France 52.74 39.39 DNF 52.35 40.31
21 Ricardo Lutchman 26.18   DNF    USA 39.53 26.18 28.93 DNF DNS
22 Ernie Pulchny 27.32   DNF    USA 44.73 27.32 DNF DNF 37.95
23 Pavan Ravindra 56.56      USA DNF 56.56
24 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Jared Zambarrano DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Rex Roche DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 10.97   13.33    USA 13.31 14.03 15.63 10.97 12.64
2 Rowe Hessler 9.50   13.73    USA 13.23 13.96 13.99 9.50 14.42
3 Daniel Karnaukh 13.25   16.14    USA 27.16 15.72 14.17 13.25 18.53
4 Corey Sakowski 13.10   17.06    USA 15.45 16.47 20.03 13.10 19.26
5 Keaton Ellis 15.94   18.11    USA 28.94 16.77 20.45 17.11 15.94
6 Eva Kato 17.95   19.42    USA 18.68 20.27 17.95 19.30 27.21
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.91   20.32    USA 20.12 21.28 21.45 13.91 19.55
8 Alex Maass 16.65   21.04    USA 20.27 21.35 21.50 16.65 24.45
9 Josh Bloch 18.82   22.56    USA 19.85 26.44 24.36 18.82 23.48
10 Dana Yi 19.29   22.65    USA 25.93 19.90 24.20 19.29 23.85
11 Wesley Weishen Yu 20.87   24.96    USA 20.87 22.87 23.67 28.34 30.98
12 Dan Selzer 21.14   25.22    USA 28.68 25.58 24.74 21.14 25.34
13 Livia Kleiner 22.38   28.02    USA 25.96 22.38 31.35 DNF 26.76
14 Christopher Chi 17.86   29.56    USA 41.80 43.63 23.16 17.86 23.72
15 Patrick Ponce 23.22   32.46    USA 36.79 25.32 35.27 42.77 23.22
16 Tommy Cherry 28.09   39.20    USA 38.33 43.03 44.14 28.09 36.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 R D2 L' B2 L' F U' B' R B U L' B2 R F
A #2 F2 B D2 F R' L' D2 B2 U' B U D2 F2 R L2 F2 B2 L F2 R
A #3 U' L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U B L' B R' D L2 B' F2 R2 U' R
A #4 F L2 B' U D L' D R B2 U' F2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' B2
A #5 B' U R U F' B' U R' F L' U' B' R2 D2 B R2 U2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 R' D F L2 U' L2 F2 R' F B R' U2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 B F2 L2 R U F R2 B F U2 L U2 L2 B
B #1 B R2 B' F R2 U2 F' U2 B D L' U' F U2 B D' L' F U F
B #2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U R2 U2 B U' F' R' D' B2 D B2 L F' R2
B #3 R2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 F2 D2 R' U' L' D F' U' L2 B2 D' U B2
B #4 B D2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F D F2 D' L2 F2 L' B D2
B #5 R F2 B U' F L U B2 U' R' F2 L2 B' U2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 F
B Ex#1 D' F' R D' R2 B' L' F' U' R F2 U2 F2 L F2 R D2 L F2 U2
B Ex#2 U' D R U' F B' L' F' U B2 D2 R' U2 R L D2 L F2 B2 U2
C #1 L2 D' F2 D F2 U L2 B F2 R' F2 U' B2 U B' D2 F U2
C #2 R' B2 D B' D2 F' U2 B R2 B' U' L F2 R' U2 F2 B2 R' D2 L2
C #3 F' R2 B' L' B' D R F2 L' U F B2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 U' B2
C #4 U2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 F' D2 U L' B U B U R2 U' R'
C #5 R' L' F R U2 L B L' U' D R' U2 F B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B L2
C Ex#1 F U R2 D2 R' F' B' L U' R2 D' R2 D2 B R2 D2 B' D2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L' U2 R U F' R B2 U R2 U2 L' F' D2 B'
D #1 L' U2 D2 B2 L' U' F R2 D F B R D2 R L U2 F2 R2 U2 D2
D #2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 B D2 L2 R2 F2 L' B L' D U' B L D' R D
D #3 L2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 L B' F D L2 R U2 L' D' U2 B'
D #4 D' L' D B2 U2 L2 B2 U' F B R B2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2 B
D #5 R D L D L2 F' R U' R U2 B' U2 D2 B2 U2 D' R2 F2 B2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 R D2 R B2 F2 U2 L R' U R2 D2 L F R' D R F' D
D Ex#2 B R2 U2 F U2 B L2 F2 R' D U2 R2 B' L2 F' L' F2 D2 L2
E #1 D' R2 D U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L B D' L2 U F D' L2 R2 B' D
E #2 F L' U R' U' R F2 U F2 D2 B R2 B L2 U2 F' L2 D2
E #3 R B2 D R' B' L' B2 U' L' U' B' U' L2 B2 U' R2 D F2 B2
E #4 L2 B U2 B' R2 B F2 L2 D B2 F2 R D2 B' U R' U2 B
E #5 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 U' L D' U' B' L2 U' B' D F2 L2
E Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 L B2 F2 L D' F D' U2 R D R2 D' U
E Ex#2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 U F' U L2 B2 L' F L D2 F' U B'
F #1 F2 R L' F' D F L2 B2 D' L' B L B2 U2 B2 R D2 L2 U2 D2
F #2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L U' L F' R F2 R' D' L
F #3 L' D B U2 F U2 D R' U' F2 R D2 R2 L' B2 R F2 B2 R F2
F #4 B2 L2 B U2 R2 B R2 F' U2 F R' F2 D' B U' F2 L' D2 L2 D
F #5 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 D B2 L' B R F D' F L2 D2 L2
F Ex#1 B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 U' B L D B F2 R F L2
F Ex#2 L' B2 U2 R' B L2 F' R' B2 U R L F2 L U2 L D2 B2 U2
G #1 D' U2 B2 D' R2 D U2 L2 R2 B F' R U' B F L D' B2 R
G #2 B2 U' B' U2 R' U2 R' L D F U2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 L2 D2
G #3 F2 U2 F D2 R U2 D' F2 L D2 F U B2 L2 B2 U D' F2 R2
G #4 U F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' F L' R' F2 R2 B' R D U L'
G #5 F2 U' D L2 B R2 L' U F2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 D F2 B2 D2
G Ex#1 B' U D2 F2 U2 F2 U F' R2 B2 R F2 U' B2 R2 U2 D' R2
G Ex#2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' R D' F R2 D U L2 F L F
H #1 B2 L B D L' D2 B' U R L B2 D' R2 U' D' F2 B2 R2
H #2 F2 L' B2 L B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 U' B D' R F2 D2 L F R D2
H #3 U2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 U B D2 F' D' R U' F
H #4 R D2 F D F R D' B2 R D' F' R' F2 R' L F2 L2 B2
H #5 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 B L' B2 D2 R' U2 F' R2 B D' F D2
H Ex#1 R2 U F2 B' D' B L' B' D' F2 D R2 F2 B2 U F2 R2 L2 U
H Ex#2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 R F D2 L F R' F R' B' U' B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 R L' B' D' L F' L2 F U2 F' B2 R2 B R2
A #2 R F2 R' D' L F' U D F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 R B2 R2 D2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U R2 D F R' B2 L' D' B' L F' L' U F' R
A #4 B2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 R U B2 F D F R B L' U' F'
A #5 B2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 R' F2 L2 B U' F' R2 B' U B' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 F U2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R' B D' F2 R D B' U2 R B'
A Ex#2 D2 U B2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 U' F' L F2 L R' U' L U R2 B' U
B #1 D2 B' R2 F' D2 F U2 F D2 U R B2 L' F D2 R2 F' U L' B2
B #2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 U' R2 F' D F L B' L2 D F U F2
B #3 L U' B' R L2 U B' R B' R U2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 D L2 U2 B2 R U L2 U' F' R' U R B R'
B #5 U2 R' U2 L D2 R' D2 L2 B U' F' L2 F L2 R2 U2 R' F' D
B Ex#1 R F2 D2 R' U2 L' R' B2 R B' R F' U' F' U' L' U2 F U
B Ex#2 B U R U2 B2 R L2 B' U B' L F R2 U2 R2 F' B R2 D2
C #1 L2 R2 U F2 U' R2 D2 F L' D2 U' B2 D2 U' B U R U R2
C #2 U F2 D2 U L2 U' B2 U' F2 L' D2 U R2 U2 F2 L' D' F D R
C #3 D2 R B L' U' L' U2 F2 U' D2 R F R2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2 F'
C #4 L' B L' F2 R2 D R B2 L2 B R2 U R2 L2 U L2 B2 D L2 D
C #5 U2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' L' F2 R D' L' U L F
C Ex#1 U B2 L2 R2 U' R2 U2 L2 F D' B U F D B' R D2 U F2
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 F R2 D' L2 F2 D2 R F U2 B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' U' R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R B2 F' U L' D F' D2 B2 F2 L
A #2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' L2 D2 R' D' B2 F2 R' D' B L D'
A #3 U L D' R2 F' R B' R L2 U2 L2 U R2 U' R2 U2 B2 U F2
A #4 L U' B2 D F' R D2 B2 D F' R2 F2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L2
A #5 L2 F L2 B F' L2 U2 F' D B' F U' R B D2 L B' D2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 L' U2 R' F2 D2 L' U2 L' B D2 L U2 F U' L' D' L2 F' R'
A Ex#2 B R2 F D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U2 B2 R' U' R2 D2 F R' B L' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U' R U' R' F R2 F
A #2 U R' U' F U2 R U R' U' R U2
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 F R' F U' R U2 R
A #4 U' R' U' R U R' U2 F' U' R2 U'
A #5 U' R F' U2 F' U2 R' U' R' F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R' F' U' R U R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U' F U2 R' F U2 R2
B #1 R' F R U2 R U2 R' U' F U' F
B #2 U' R2 F2 U2 F U' R U' R' U2 R
B #3 U2 R' F U R U R F' R2 F U
B #4 U' R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F U' R' U2
B #5 R' F R U' F R U R F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R U2 F' R' U R' F R2 U R' F'
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F U' R2 F2 U' R U2
C #1 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U R' U R2 U'
C #2 U R' F U F U2 R' U2 R U' R'
C #3 R' U F U2 F R2 U' R2 U R U2
C #4 U' R U' F U2 F2 U2 R U R' U2
C #5 U2 R' F U' R U' F R2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R2 F' R' U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2
C Ex#2 R' F U F U2 F' U F R2 U' R'
D #1 R' U' R U2 R U' F' U2 F U2 R
D #2 U' R' U2 F R' U2 F' U2 R2 U' R'
D #3 U' F2 R U2 R' F' R U R' F' R
D #4 R' F U' R U2 R' F' U2 F U F
D #5 R' U R U' R' F' R U2 R F' U2
D Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' U R U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 F' U' F2 R U' R' U'
E #1 F U' R U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R2
E #2 F U R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R
E #3 U2 R U' F R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U'
E #4 R' F U' R2 F R U' R' U' F' R
E #5 U R' F' U2 R' U R U' R U2 R2
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R U' F' U2 R2 F2 U'
E Ex#2 U R' F U' R' F U' F2 R2 U2 R
F #1 R' U R U R' U2 R U R F' U'
F #2 U2 R' U R' U R F U' F R U'
F #3 R U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F
F #4 R U2 F' R2 U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2
F #5 U' F' R U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R2
F Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R'
F Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F R U R U' R' U2
G #1 R' F R U2 R' F R' F U' R U'
G #2 U' R U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2
G #3 F' U' F U R U' R U2 R2 F R
G #4 U' R' F U' R U' R' F R F R
G #5 R' U' R' U2 F U R' U2 F U' R
G Ex#1 U2 R' U R U' R' U2 R U2 F U2
G Ex#2 R' F R F U2 F R U2 R U' R'
H #1 R U' R' U' F U2 F U' F R2 F'
H #2 R' U R2 F' R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F'
H #3 U R F' R2 U2 F R F R U' R
H #4 U' R' U F U2 F2 U' R U R' U'
H #5 U' R U2 R' F' R' U2 R' U' F U'
H Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R' U F' R' U2 R' F
H Ex#2 R F' R' U' R F' R2 F2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U R U' R'
A #2 R U2 R' U R' U F R U' F2 R
A #3 U2 R' U' R U' R F R' F R U2
A #4 R' F R U' R' F R U R F R2
A #5 R U2 F R U' F U' F R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' U2 F' U' R U' R U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' R' U2
B #1 U' R U2 R2 F' U' R U' R' F' R
B #2 R2 U' F U2 R' F U2 R U' R U2
B #3 R U' R U2 R2 F2 R' F R U2 R'
B #4 U' R U' R' U R' U2 F U R' U2
B #5 F R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R' F2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F R F' U F' U2 R U2
C #1 U R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 U' F' U'
C #2 R' U R U' R' F' R U2 R' F' R2
C #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R' U2 F' U'
C #4 R F' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U'
C #5 U R' U R U2 R' U' R' U2 F R'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R' U2 F U R U2 R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 F U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 B' L2 B U2 R2 F L2 R2 D L2 D' L B' D F D2 R' U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 R B2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 R Uw B' U2 F D' R Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2
A #2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' R2 D2 R F' D B' U2 R2 B2 L' U R2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 R' F' B2 R Fw2 F Uw2 D B Uw F' B' Uw' U2 Rw' Fw D2 Fw2 F' Uw
A #3 B F L' D2 R D' B R' D L' F' R2 U R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 B2 R2 U L D Fw2 U2 D' R2 Fw R2 Fw' Rw2 U F2 Uw F2 L Fw Rw2 B'
A #4 D L2 B2 R2 U2 F R' D' U' L' F2 U2 F2 D R2 L2 D' U2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 B2 D L' Fw' R Fw2 B2 Rw' F' B R D2 Rw Uw'
A #5 L2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B L B2 U2 R' D' B' U L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 F' D L2 D R2 B2 Rw' B' U2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw R2 U' Rw' Fw' B2 Uw
A Ex#1 B' D2 B U2 L2 F L2 F2 R' F' B U2 L' B L' U F' D' R Fw2 Uw2 L B Uw2 B Rw2 F R2 U2 R Fw2 B' Uw' D' L D' F' L2 Uw2 Rw D L' Fw' R2
A Ex#2 R2 D F D2 L F2 U' L D L B2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' D' B2 L2 U2 Fw2 D2 L F Uw2 U2 B Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw B R L' B Uw' Rw2 Fw R B D' Rw' Uw Fw2
B #1 U F2 D L B2 D R2 B' L2 D' R B2 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 D2 L Rw2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 L' R D' Fw R2 F D R Uw' U2 Rw' Fw F' Uw D
B #2 R' B2 R B2 L D2 R' U2 B L' F2 B2 L' U2 B' U D' R' F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 F Rw2 R' Fw2 B' L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 R D F' Rw U2 Fw Uw' D L2 U2
B #3 D2 U2 L' D2 R B2 R F2 L U' B L2 U F' D R D R L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 F U2 Rw Uw2 D' Rw' F R' Uw L2 Fw Uw D F2
B #4 B2 F' L U R' B U' F L' B' U F2 D L2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 Uw2 L Fw2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 D' Fw Rw2 R' B D Fw F2 Rw Fw' U2 F' R F2
B #5 U2 F B L2 D2 F2 B U2 R2 U2 R D' B' D2 B2 R' F' B D Fw2 U' L Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 D Rw2 F2 B2 L U' Fw' D Fw2 D2 R D Rw' Uw' D B2 U2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 U F2 D' B L2 B R B' R B2 U' B D2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' B U Fw2 F' Rw2 F L2 U B2 Rw' F2 Rw B2 D' Uw' Rw2 R B' Rw' Uw2 U R'
B Ex#2 B U D2 F2 L' D B F2 L U2 L2 B D2 B U2 B R2 B' D2 B2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R2 F B D2 L Fw2 F' B' R Uw' D' B' R2 Uw2 U B' Fw Rw' D2 U Rw' B
C #1 D2 L2 F2 B U2 F' R2 U2 L F D R' B D2 L U B2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 F' L2 B2 U Fw2 B' Rw2 B' Rw U' Rw' U2 D2 Rw' Fw Uw B2 Rw B' D2 R2
C #2 U2 F' B2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B R2 B' U' B' D U' B2 D2 B' L' R2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 D' R Uw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 Fw U' R' L' F' R' Uw Rw' Fw2 U L2 D'
C #3 L2 D2 B L2 F' U2 B2 F L2 U' B U R2 B R2 B' D L' D2 B' Fw2 R Uw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F B' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U2 F U L' U2 Rw B' Uw' Rw2 Uw' L
C #4 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 U' B R2 B2 D2 F' U2 F L' U' D2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' L Uw2 R2 F B' L U2 L2 Uw B' Uw2 B2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw L2 D' U Rw2
C #5 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 U R' D2 F L' D2 R D F D2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R' D' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' D2 B R' Fw L2 Uw2 L' Uw Rw U R Fw' Rw2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D F2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 D B' R' D U' R2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D B2 Rw B2 Rw R2 Fw Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw Uw Rw2 U2
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 L D' F2 R F R2 B' D R2 B' D' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 U' L B2 D' F2 R Fw2 U Fw U2 B R' Fw' D2 Rw Fw F' Uw2 Rw D R'
D #1 L2 B2 R U2 B2 L' F2 R2 U2 D2 L' U B' U L2 R' B' D' F2 D Rw2 D L Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 Fw' L B' D2 Fw2 U2 D' Rw U2 Fw' Uw Fw'
D #2 B2 R' D2 R2 L2 F2 R' D2 B' R2 D F' D L' D2 F L2 D B2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 R' D2 B F2 Rw2 U2 Uw Rw2 L2 F2 Uw L2 Rw' F' Uw' D2 Rw L U
D #3 F' B L' F2 R2 D' B D B U' R2 U2 B2 L2 B U2 F' D2 L2 F Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F D Rw' B2 Rw R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B Rw B' R' D
D #4 F U' F' R2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 F' B' Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw U Fw2 Rw2 F' U B2 D' Fw Uw' B2 Rw2 L
D #5 R' B2 D2 L R U2 F2 L2 D2 B D R F L2 U' D2 F L U2 F Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L D' L2 Fw2 L' R2 F2 B Uw2 D2 Fw' R F U Uw Rw' B L' Fw D2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 U' R F2 L2 D' U' F' D R' Uw2 R' F L F' B' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R F Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 Uw' U2 Rw2 Fw' L' Uw U' F2 Uw2 B
D Ex#2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 B R2 U2 L F' L D2 F R' U L' D B' U' Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 F' D' B U F' Rw2 U' Rw2 L U2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw R Fw R2 D B2 L' F'
E #1 L' F R2 D2 R F2 U' L2 D2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 U2 L F' Uw2 L' D2 R F' Uw' L D U Rw2 R' Fw' D2 Rw R U2 Fw2 Rw'
E #2 U2 D R' F2 R' D R2 B' U D' F U R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U D' F2 Rw2 B Uw2 D' U2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 F' Rw' U L' R D Uw' Fw L' D' Rw2 F R
E #3 B D2 B F R2 F D2 F2 R' B2 R' D' R F R2 B2 L B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 L' Fw2 F L Uw2 Rw2 D2 L2 U L2 R Uw' D Rw2 Uw R2 Uw Rw B' Uw2 D2 U'
E #4 F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 F2 L D2 F L2 B' L2 U2 R2 L' U' B R U' Uw2 Rw2 B D' F2 U Rw2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 F U2 L D' Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw F2 Uw Rw2 B
E #5 L2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 F2 L D2 F R2 L U' D R F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 F' L' U2 B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R Uw B' D Rw Fw F' Uw' F2 D
E Ex#1 R' F' L' B2 D' R2 L' F' B' U' L D L2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 R2 U B' D Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 L2 D Fw D2 F Rw2 Fw Uw
E Ex#2 F2 U' F B R2 U L U' R B D2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 U B2 U L2 Rw2 D' F U' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 R' U Rw' D B2 L Fw' L2 Uw Fw2 D L Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R D2 B2 L' F2 U F' B D' L' B L' D R' D' L' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 L D2 R Fw2 D2 Fw R' U' L' Fw' F2 L2 Rw Uw2 D Fw F Uw' R2
A #2 B F' R' B F U L D' R B' F R2 B2 U R2 B2 D F2 U2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U L U' B2 Fw Uw2 U' Fw L2 Uw2 Rw Uw U R' Fw'
A #3 R2 F2 D' L U2 L2 B U' F2 L' B2 D2 F B2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 B' D2 Fw2 D Rw2 R D' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D R Fw' F U Rw2 L2 Fw Rw' D B L2 Uw' Rw2 R2
A #4 D2 L' R2 B2 R U B' R D L' R2 F2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 D Uw2 Fw2 D F Uw2 D L2 B' Rw2 F2 D B2 Rw' U' F Rw' R2 U B' Fw' Rw2 Uw U Rw' L'
A #5 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 D' L B' D' F U B R B' R' D Fw2 Rw2 F U' D2 R2 Fw2 B2 U Fw2 D2 Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw' R2 B Uw Rw B Rw2 Fw' D Fw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F L' U R' D' R U2 F2 U' B U' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D' F2 B' U2 Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 U' L' F Rw' U' B' Uw R' Fw' D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 D R F2 R' F' B2 L' F2 D' F2 B U2 B R2 D2 L2 B R2 B' Uw2 R' Uw2 F R F' U2 Fw2 L B' R F Uw' R F' Uw' U2 F' Uw' R Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 3Rw R2 Fw Bw U2 Dw' D Uw' Lw2 U2 F' Uw R2 Uw2 B' Bw Uw2 B Bw2 F2 Rw U' L 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw Fw D Uw' Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 U2 B' U' B L Fw' Lw R' B Lw2 Rw Uw' U' 3Rw L' Uw L' U2 Lw Rw2 3Rw' F' U' 3Rw' Dw Lw Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 B' U' L2 Dw' U' Lw2 L Uw2 L' 3Fw2 F B' Rw Bw2 D' Bw2 Rw U2
A #2 Uw' B Fw2 Rw 3Fw Dw Lw2 Fw Uw Rw' Dw' F2 Dw2 3Rw L' Bw Uw Lw' 3Rw2 F Bw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw L Uw F' D2 L2 F2 3Uw Bw' F2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Fw2 Dw' B 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' B2 Rw2 Dw' F Dw 3Fw2 U Rw' Fw' Uw 3Fw2 U' L' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' L 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' L 3Fw Bw' F' D' Fw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw'
A #3 L Bw' D2 Dw2 3Uw F2 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 Rw L' F' U Uw F' Bw2 Uw L R2 3Fw Dw 3Fw F Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw L Rw Uw R D2 Rw' U2 Rw' 3Fw U2 3Fw' Rw2 F' Bw2 Uw2 L' Lw 3Uw D2 Rw Dw D2 3Fw' Fw' U2 3Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' L' R2 D2 Lw' 3Fw' B2 3Uw B' Bw2 Rw R' 3Fw D Lw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R F Fw2
A Ex#1 B' Lw' Uw' Rw2 L2 D' Dw' 3Uw2 L' Rw' 3Rw' R Lw Uw2 U D2 L Fw' F 3Fw Dw' R' U Rw F2 Lw' 3Uw Lw' Rw Uw Dw2 L2 Uw2 F2 L' Dw2 D' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' D L' U' R2 F2 3Rw' D2 L 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw' B' U' R Dw' Lw U2 Dw L2 3Uw 3Fw' B Uw' D' U' Bw' R' Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' F D' Fw Bw F2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 Uw L2 Rw2 3Rw Lw' Fw B 3Uw 3Rw' B Dw2 L' Fw' U' Rw' F2 R D2 Dw Lw D' Rw' R L2 D 3Rw Uw R' Uw Bw' U' F L2 U2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' L2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' F2 3Uw' Uw' Rw L2 R' Uw' R2 Fw' B' 3Uw2 D Bw2 F' Lw2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 F 3Uw2 L2 U' 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' Dw' 3Fw R' 3Uw2 U2 Bw' 3Uw
B #1 3Uw U2 Bw Uw2 L' Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Rw2 R' D' Lw U 3Fw L 3Fw F2 Uw D2 Dw' 3Uw2 F2 B2 Fw D2 Bw2 F2 D2 Uw 3Fw Uw' F2 Fw2 3Fw B2 3Uw Fw' Lw Fw' Bw' D' Dw2 3Uw U B2 3Uw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 D2 3Fw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 F 3Fw' Lw Fw2 F' 3Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' Dw2 F' D2 R2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' R Fw' U Lw L2 U' B F' L D
B #2 Lw F' L' D Uw2 U' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw' L 3Fw D F2 Bw2 Rw F' B Rw2 Dw' Fw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 3Uw' Lw R2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 L2 U Bw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw' U' Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' L2 Bw2 B' Fw2 F Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 L2 Uw D' Fw U' Bw' Uw B L Lw Uw R 3Uw L Lw Fw R' Lw' Uw2 Bw' L' Bw Uw' Fw 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' Dw D'
B #3 3Rw' F' Uw' F Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw F 3Rw2 L B' L2 F' Rw2 Dw2 Lw F' 3Fw2 Lw Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw' L Bw' U L B Rw2 3Rw R' D2 3Fw' F Dw' R Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw D2 F' B 3Rw' U2 Uw B' L2 3Uw2 3Rw F' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw Rw R2 Uw' D' Fw Rw' 3Uw2 B' D' U Fw' Bw' U Rw L2 F' 3Rw R' 3Uw' 3Rw'
B Ex#1 Bw' Rw' B' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 D' Uw2 Rw D2 L2 R' Bw 3Uw' D2 R Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Rw Dw Lw2 F L 3Uw2 Uw U Dw' L2 3Rw2 Lw' Uw Lw' Fw Rw2 Bw2 L B F Dw' Uw B' Lw' Rw2 D' R2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw' R U2 R2 B' R D2 U2 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 Uw Dw2 D F Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 R Fw Rw' L' Dw' L 3Fw' Dw' Bw2 Lw'
B Ex#2 B2 R' Fw D2 R' Bw' L2 Fw D2 3Fw' Dw' B Bw2 F D' U' Dw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw R' F' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw' Bw' F 3Uw2 D2 B' 3Rw2 U D Rw' R2 Dw Bw' B' F U' Dw2 3Uw L' Dw' Bw2 L' Dw R B' Lw' Bw' 3Uw Rw' D Bw' 3Uw2 L Dw2 Rw2 D' U' L Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' U2 3Fw2 Lw' F2 3Rw Dw2 U 3Rw2 Uw' B R' B
C #1 3Rw D U Fw Bw' Lw2 3Uw Uw Fw2 Rw2 U2 3Uw Uw Dw' B' Bw2 L R2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw U2 3Uw2 Fw L' Rw2 Uw' L' D' Lw' Uw2 3Uw Lw U L' Bw2 R F2 U2 Rw B Lw B U' 3Uw2 R' 3Rw2 D' L2 Uw U Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 D F' U' R Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 U' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' R 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' Dw F2 R2 L' U B
C #2 D2 Rw2 D L2 Rw U' Dw2 3Rw2 D' B Dw2 3Fw' U2 R2 F L2 R Lw' Rw2 U' F Fw B 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 R' D Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' 3Uw Dw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 B 3Rw F' B' D Bw2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw2 D 3Fw Dw L U' D Lw2 D2 Fw Bw 3Uw Uw' F Rw' 3Rw2 F Uw2 F' D 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw' D Rw2 3Rw Uw Lw'
C #3 Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw Uw 3Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw 3Rw' Lw' Bw Fw2 3Fw' Rw L Bw F2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 3Uw Fw Lw Bw' Dw R2 3Uw2 R2 F2 B' Fw2 Uw Bw' B2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw D' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw' U Rw' Fw2 Uw F2 Dw Uw' B Dw2 F' 3Uw2 U' Dw2 B Rw2 D F' B D 3Uw L' Rw' 3Fw Dw2 D2 U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' Uw'
C Ex#1 Rw' Uw' Dw2 B 3Rw2 Dw2 U2 3Uw' F' B R2 3Rw D' Rw' B2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 U' Dw' 3Fw2 B' R' Fw Rw2 3Fw Lw Bw2 L Fw R' Fw2 Lw' D Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' U 3Fw Uw' 3Rw D Bw' Lw F' Lw2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw' R' B Dw' B2 U Fw 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw' Dw B U' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Uw2 R' L' Bw Dw2 3Uw U' D' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2
C Ex#2 U' R' Fw' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw L Uw2 3Fw2 U2 Rw2 L 3Uw2 R2 Bw Rw U Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 F' Dw' 3Uw2 L D L' Fw D2 L' Dw2 Fw2 R' B2 3Uw' 3Rw' U F2 U' Uw F Rw Uw2 B2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 F' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw L' U Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 Uw' R Fw' Lw' Fw 3Uw Bw' U2 Dw Uw' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 L2 Dw2 U' L B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 B2 L U F2 R' D B' D2 R D2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R' U2 R
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L B' U2 R' D L2 D' U2 L' B' R2 B2
A #3 D B2 U2 B2 U' B2 U B2 U F D L R U R2 F' U2 R D U' F
A #4 B' D F2 L' F' B' R' U' D L' D' F2 D B2 D' R2 U R2 L2
A #5 B2 D2 L D2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 U R B L U' L' D F' U' B'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 L' D' R' D' F D' R' B' D R D2 U'
A Ex#2 D R U2 F' L' U2 L' F2 U' R' B U' F2 L2 D' L2 U2 D
B #1 D' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L U L2 F2 D' F' L D' U' F
B #2 B2 R L B R L2 F U' D2 R B2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D B2 D'
B #3 D R2 D F2 L2 U R2 F2 R' B D' L' D2 L F2 R D2 B2 L2
B #4 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D U2 B2 R' D L' U' B D F L U2 F
B #5 L D2 B2 L' R F2 U2 B' U' L2 F2 R B' F L' R2 U' F
B Ex#1 F L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B R2 F L' F2 R' F' U2 R2 D F2 L2 F
B Ex#2 U F' U R L' F B2 U2 D' R U' B2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 L D2
C #1 L2 F U D2 L D B' D F2 B2 L B U2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 B D2
C #2 B U F U2 R' F D2 B' U' R L' F D2 F U2 B2 D2 L2
C #3 D2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U' L2 U' R' F2 D' F R' B2 F R D' B L2
C #4 F' U D R' D R D' B U' D' F D2 R2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2
C #5 L' B2 D' R U' L2 B L F2 R U2 B2 L2 F D2 F L2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F R2 D F R' U L D' R' B' U2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B F L U' B2 D' L' B' F2 U2 L U2
D #1 R2 B2 F2 U F2 L2 U R2 F R' B2 D' R' D' R2 F' R' U' F'
D #2 R B2 U2 B L2 F' U D' R F2 R B' R2 F' D2 F' D2 B'
D #3 U2 B2 F2 D' F2 U B2 U' R2 D2 R D2 U B2 D2 L' F' R' F2
D #4 D2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 D L' B R2 F U R2 F R D' R2 U'
D #5 F' L2 D' F2 U2 L' D' L' D' F' R2 D2 F R2 L2 B D2 R2 D2
D Ex#1 F2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 F' U L U2 F2 R' U' B L2 B
D Ex#2 B F2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 R D F U' R2 F R D2 U' F2
E #1 U B2 U' D2 F R' U R D L B' R L F2 L B2 D2 R B2
E #2 F L2 B2 U R' D B U L D B2 R2 L B2 L U2 F2 B2 R2 B2
E #3 F' D' R2 L F L' U2 B' D' B2 U F B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2
E #4 D2 F2 D2 U2 F U2 B F' R' F' R2 F D U2 R2 F2 D B U'
E #5 D' R' D L' B' R U2 F' R F2 L2 B L2 U2 B U2 D2
E Ex#1 R D2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 R' F U R' B U' B2 U B' D2 U F'
E Ex#2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 U R2 D' B' L R B' D' F L R2 D2 R2
F #1 R2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D' R2 B' F' L2 D2 B D R B2 D B U'
F #2 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 R' F R2 B' U' L U2 L B2 D2 B'
F #3 U B2 D' R U F D F2 L U2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D B2 L2
F #4 F2 D2 L U2 R' U2 B2 R F2 L2 U L' R U' B' D U2 B2 R' F2
F #5 B R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 D R2 B F' L' B2 D R B2 R U2
F Ex#1 U2 L D2 L' R' F2 L' R' D L F' U B' R2 B' L' D2 U2 L2
F Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 R B2 R' B2 F2 L' D F' L2 D' B2 F L' U' B2 U' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 L R2 U2 L F2 L B2 U' F' U2 B' U' F2 L R F2 R
A #2 D F U2 R' U2 B D2 R U L2 F L' F2 U2 D2 R' B2 R U2 R2
A #3 L D' L2 D2 B' L U2 B2 D B D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2
A #4 B2 R2 D L2 U R2 B2 U' L D2 R2 F2 L U' L F' R D R2
A #5 U' L2 F' L2 U D L' U2 D' L D2 B U2 L2 F R2 F R2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 F R2 F' R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R B U2 F D L F D U2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 B U2 L R' U F' L2 R' B' L D2
B #1 F2 D2 F2 U F2 D' B2 D' F2 U2 B R U' F L' U L F' D' U
B #2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 U2 F2 R' B' L' B F D L' B2 D2 R' F
B #3 F2 L' B2 L' U2 L' F2 L' F2 L' B' L2 R2 B' U' R U2 B D' L' U2
B #4 L2 D' F2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 R D B2 F' R B' D' R U F2 D2
B #5 R2 D' B2 D' U F2 L2 U L' D2 L2 D R2 B' U B R2 B' D
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D F R F2 D2 L' U F2 L' R' B R U'
B Ex#2 L D2 L' R' B2 L' F2 D2 B' F2 R' D U R' U L B' R F'
C #1 B L' F R2 B' R D F2 R B2 U D2 F2 D R2 D' B2 R2 F2 U2
C #2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 U2 L' D' F L B R B2 D2 U
C #3 R' U2 R2 U R' L' U2 B' L' D R D B2 D' L2 U' D L2
C #4 B2 D2 F2 D L U' R U' F' B' U' L2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2
C #5 L2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L F D F2 R B' R D L B' L2 F'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 B' D2 L2 U R' F' L' F2 D2 U' F' L2 D B2
C Ex#2 F' L B2 L B R' L2 D' L2 B L2 U D2 F2 U F2 R2 D B2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) /
A #2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (6,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-2)
B #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (4,-1)
B #3 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
C #2 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4)
C #4 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
C #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
C Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4)
C Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (-5,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,0) /
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.24   13.17   13.93 11.68 13.90 14.84 11.24
First round 36 11.80   14.08   13.87 13.90 14.77 11.80 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.35   4.64   5.44 6.75 3.35 4.09 4.38
Combined First round 12 2.30   3.89   4.65 2.30 4.63 3.61 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.94   54.00   54.75 53.37 56.81 51.94 53.89
Combined First round 15 45.22   50.29   49.35 49.53 45.22 56.18 51.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.64   3:03.80   2:57.41 3:28.36 2:45.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.28   28.45   28.12 31.03 31.05 26.20 23.28
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.50   12.59   12.28 12.05 17.23 13.43 11.50
First round 24 11.86   13.02   11.86 14.89 13.29 13.03 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.19   4.38   3.96 6.44 5.14 4.04 3.19
Combined First round 10 2.95   3.45   2.95 3.75 3.66 3.30 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:10.13   1:17.51   1:10.13 1:18.14 1:31.54 1:12.34 1:22.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:33.19     4:33.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 34.22     41.08 34.22
Square-1 Final 8 16.65   21.04   20.27 21.35 21.50 16.65 24.45
Combined First round 13 17.40   26.97   25.56 17.40 29.44 30.60 25.90
Anchit Asthana    USA
Anchit Asthana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.32   31.71   23.32 34.60 36.00 31.67 28.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 3.95   7.37   10.13 3.95 9.47 5.32 7.32
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.49   19.24   17.49 20.90 20.08 18.01 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.02   5.42   5.11 5.68 5.48 5.02 DNF
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.02   25.27   26.60 29.26 25.15 21.02 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.16   9.38   8.98 15.35 9.40 6.16 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:35.38     1:35.38 1:42.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 43.44     43.44 55.15
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.30   10.87   10.37 10.66 12.14 10.30 11.59
First round 20 9.37   12.06   13.87 11.98 10.32 9.37 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.87   4.91   3.87 5.12 4.53 9.22 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.43   1:00.44   57.43 1:01.63 1:06.64 1:01.27 58.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.03   22.81   23.13 30.88 24.61 20.69 20.03
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.94   11.71   13.66 10.49 DNF 10.98 8.94
Second round 16 9.41   10.72   11.24 9.41 11.89 11.45 9.48
First round 19 9.19   12.04   9.19 11.89 10.01 DNF 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.67   55.27   54.46 53.67 1:06.81 56.66 54.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.94   16.12   12.94 24.32 13.30 15.02 20.04
Combined First round 6 12.52   14.58   12.52 16.01 24.36 12.85 14.89
Anthony Spina    USA
Anthony Spina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.32   41.41   35.93 DNF 37.41 50.88 32.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 9.50   21.06   25.71 9.50 DNF 24.67 12.80
Benjamin Loeb    USA
Benjamin Loeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.53   15.64   15.78 16.40 14.74 11.53 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.45   5.24   6.65 3.45 4.45 5.93 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:08.48   1:11.03   1:08.48 1:10.20 1:10.04 1:12.85 1:19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.57   24.78   23.24 20.57 26.26 24.83 28.90
Benjamin Waterman    USA
Benjamin Waterman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:03.64   1:16.30   1:20.58 1:03.64 1:40.35 1:22.10 1:06.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 13.42   19.04   16.98 17.19 13.42 22.94 41.85
Benji Cooper    USA
Benji Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.31   17.30   16.58 16.31 16.99 18.33 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.19   7.67   8.05 7.05 9.31 7.90 5.19
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.52   14.71   10.52 14.15 19.94 13.22 16.75
First round 23 12.01   12.88   13.31 12.78 15.78 12.56 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.10   7.39   5.10 15.04 8.50 5.74 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 58.81   1:01.31   1:01.83 58.81 1:01.04 1:04.40 1:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:10.73     4:10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.36   22.66   19.36 23.49 20.44 24.05 27.66
Square-1 Combined First round 20 39.39   48.47   52.74 39.39 DNF 52.35 40.31
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.43   12.32   14.93 12.27 12.77 11.91 11.43
First round 17 9.02   11.15   9.02 12.28 10.34 15.36 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.79   4.85   5.02 6.39 5.04 2.79 4.50
Combined First round 14 2.65   3.94   4.61 3.11 4.10 5.42 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 43.43   54.17   55.47 43.43 53.10 55.34 54.08
Combined First round 18 49.40   51.81   54.05 49.53 49.40 51.85 1:06.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:07.79     5:07.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 38.79     39.19 38.79
Brian Silva    USA
Brian Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.48   12.67   12.91 11.48 14.74 12.63 12.47
First round 25 10.93   13.07   15.31 10.93 12.38 12.31 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.06   5.17   6.33 5.11 5.09 3.06 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.24   57.67   54.09 DNF 53.55 52.24 1:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.99   20.63   20.34 19.60 15.99 25.29 21.96
Combined First round 15 17.38   20.57   20.49 17.38 23.11 28.70 18.11
Catina Schneck    USA
Catina Schneck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.39   34.50   33.92 32.44 29.39 40.28 37.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 4.73   9.62   11.62 4.73 10.96 8.47 9.44
Chris Iglesias    USA
Chris Iglesias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.63   21.71   20.63 20.77 22.55 43.06 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.67   5.29   5.54 5.14 5.19 3.67 7.12
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.18   11.62   15.03 11.52 11.32 12.03 11.18
First round 15 9.96   10.92   9.96 10.77 11.69 10.31 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.79   2.98   2.94 3.35 1.79 2.68 3.33
Combined First round 3 1.68   2.66   2.98 1.68 2.77 2.24 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 45.40   1:04.05   1:08.06 1:02.34 45.40 1:07.21 1:02.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.64   21.25   25.52 16.64 23.14 19.90 20.70
Square-1 Final 14 17.86   29.56   41.80 43.63 23.16 17.86 23.72
Combined First round 11 19.10   25.39   28.62 19.10 27.46 20.10 30.98
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.58   9.62   10.83 9.36 9.65 8.58 9.84
Second round 13 7.56   10.37   10.61 12.59 9.96 10.55 7.56
First round 10 8.07   10.32   14.32 10.25 10.46 10.26 8.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.56   2.39   2.70 2.75 1.56 2.55 1.91
Combined First round 1 1.59   2.02   1.82 1.59 2.62 1.61 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.94   16.71   16.52 14.94 16.94 16.68 20.18
Combined First round 10 14.82   16.38   16.95 19.72 14.82 16.57 15.61
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.89   8.66   8.63 9.56 7.93 6.89 9.42
Second round 1 6.33   8.00   7.67 11.58 8.37 7.95 6.33
First round 1 7.29   7.98   10.10 7.29 7.69 7.45 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.48   4.05   5.31 5.69 3.38 2.48 3.45
Combined First round 9 1.90   3.35   1.90 3.36 3.51 3.39 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.12   46.82   43.20 53.15 39.12 45.38 51.87
Combined First round 7 40.45   45.23   40.45 49.06 43.88 46.66 45.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.86   11.95   9.86 21.18 10.22 12.61 13.01
Combined First round 1 10.79   11.99   12.55 12.52 15.66 10.79 10.90
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.14   18.61   16.14 17.38 16.91 21.55 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.28   7.16   7.28 7.30 6.28 8.28 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 42.36     57.63 42.36
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.62   13.64   15.61 12.68 10.62 13.55 14.69
First round 29 9.51   13.26   14.83 13.81 13.49 12.49 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.30   4.12   4.66 4.30 3.69 4.38 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 50.72   53.87   1:05.04 50.72 51.94 54.82 54.84
Combined First round 13 44.74   48.54   56.70 47.40 46.81 44.74 51.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:00.72   3:20.94   3:39.84 3:00.72 3:22.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.87   21.77   23.64 23.52 20.87 20.90 20.90
Square-1 Final 4 13.10   17.06   15.45 16.47 20.03 13.10 19.26
Combined First round 3 12.19   16.67   23.03 12.19 13.30 17.60 19.10
Dale Kistler    USA
Dale Kistler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.14   42.46   38.14 51.04 46.43 40.08 40.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 10.57   15.35   17.62 10.57 17.50 16.35 12.21
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.66   11.74   11.03 10.66 13.23 11.94 12.25
Second round 12 8.62   10.31   8.62 9.76 13.13 12.16 9.02
First round 14 8.81   10.82   12.55 8.81 10.02 9.89 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.91   5.90   8.35 8.05 4.96 4.70 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.80   44.92   40.44 38.80 43.74 1:06.65 50.57
Combined First round 8 36.61   45.62   46.61 49.26 48.31 36.61 41.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:26.20     4:26.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.26   22.74   27.14 19.26 24.13 23.33 20.75
Square-1 Final 12 21.14   25.22   28.68 25.58 24.74 21.14 25.34
Combined First round 14 27.61   31.61   28.38 27.61 29.54 36.90 40.37
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.67   10.38   10.47 9.67 10.56 10.82 10.10
Second round 7 7.97   9.19   9.11 9.81 10.73 8.64 7.97
First round 12 8.93   10.56   10.00 11.50 11.49 10.20 8.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.00   4.09   4.39 4.44 5.11 3.44 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 45.51   49.88   45.51 50.26 53.10 55.56 46.29
Combined First round 14 43.06   48.80   45.71 50.84 49.85 43.06 51.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:13.02   3:31.81   3:54.07 3:28.35 3:13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.49   22.78   21.72 24.97 35.87 19.49 21.66
Square-1 Final 10 19.29   22.65   25.93 19.90 24.20 19.29 23.85
Combined First round 10 13.64   24.11   34.07 13.64 24.04 24.44 23.86
Daniel Friedman    USA
Daniel Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.57   30.62   43.58 30.37 35.09 21.57 26.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.62   8.54   6.62 9.81 12.05 8.61 7.21
Daniel Han    USA
Daniel Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.28   27.97   29.67 30.83 23.28 27.99 26.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.88   6.77   6.83 8.30 3.88 6.43 7.06
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.61   9.98   10.19 9.82 8.61 9.93 11.43
Second round 8 8.29   9.27   8.29 8.98 10.51 DNF 8.33
First round 11 9.87   10.32   10.36 10.71 10.12 10.49 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   2.46   4.06 2.83 2.11 1.83 2.44
Combined First round 4 1.43   2.67   1.43 1.84 3.56 3.99 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.18   44.92   44.62 45.22 44.92 43.18 53.57
Combined First round 11 41.69   48.01   57.00 42.97 41.69 49.76 51.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:01.90   3:16.76   3:01.90 3:09.76 3:38.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.86   21.06   20.84 19.89 16.86 22.46 22.79
Combined First round 12 14.65   17.93   17.53 18.11 14.65 18.15 19.18
Square-1 Final 3 13.25   16.14   27.16 15.72 14.17 13.25 18.53
Combined First round 5 15.72   19.99   20.62 15.72 20.13 30.15 19.23
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.24   11.13   12.64 10.41 DNF 10.35 10.24
Second round 9 8.16   9.66   9.84 8.16 10.01 11.89 9.13
First round 16 9.11   11.06   11.94 13.93 9.11 11.96 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   2.56   3.39 2.07 2.43 2.20 3.04
Combined First round 7 2.37   3.22   3.12 2.37 4.36 3.28 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.68   46.92   43.75 50.39 46.62 1:09.44 41.68
Combined First round 17 42.98   51.26   53.53 56.89 50.81 49.45 42.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.30   3:17.70   3:11.30 3:22.27 3:19.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.01   18.71   22.70 18.36 18.01 19.37 18.39
Combined First round 14 17.97   19.38   18.89 18.99 17.97 DNF 20.26
Square-1 Final 7 13.91   20.32   20.12 21.28 21.45 13.91 19.55
Combined First round 6 11.60   20.17   22.14 11.60 25.66 22.24 16.14
Danny McGonagle    USA
Danny McGonagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.49   36.86   33.92 36.54 1:13.99 40.12 33.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.80   11.93   6.80 10.31 10.82 15.02 14.66
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.36   5.94   5.49 8.68 6.43 5.91 4.36
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.87   17.95   21.08 18.59 18.67 15.87 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.96   6.84   4.96 5.76 8.13 11.46 6.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 47.37     47.37 48.26
Derek Geng    USA
Derek Geng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.94   29.10   28.67 29.46 29.17 25.94 33.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.44   7.61   6.44 7.93 8.43 9.24 6.48
Edward Philip De Asis    Philippines
Edward Philip De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.76   26.43   28.28 21.76 27.91 DNF 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.61   6.91   5.92 7.32 9.31 7.50 4.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 39.94     39.94 DNF
Elijah Perez    USA
Elijah Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.41   19.79   24.65 19.85 16.41 21.62 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.61   7.34   5.61 7.08 7.93 7.85 7.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 35.72     35.72 DNF
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.63   12.08   12.97 13.19 11.80 9.63 11.47
First round 26 11.79   13.18   14.76 14.29 12.85 11.79 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 2.72   5.76   2.72 7.84 6.69 5.41 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.40   57.87   1:00.83 55.87 1:00.27 51.40 57.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:30.88   3:36.15   3:30.88 3:35.13 3:42.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.52   15.97   16.36 18.82 15.83 15.72 14.52
Combined First round 11 14.51   17.21   14.51 18.59 19.15 17.35 15.68
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.01   14.71   15.31 13.05 15.77 15.92 11.01
First round 34 11.56   13.93   14.26 11.56 15.65 DNF 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.82   5.38   4.89 5.18 6.06 8.83 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.51   52.47   59.52 53.18 47.51 51.41 52.81
Combined First round 16 43.67   50.72   57.71 49.31 43.67 48.43 54.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:20.13   3:27.91   3:41.70 3:21.89 3:20.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.56     38.71 32.56
Square-1 Combined First round 22 27.32   DNF   44.73 27.32 DNF DNF 37.95
Ethan Hammond    USA
Ethan Hammond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.29   34.87   34.59 33.98 33.29 36.04 39.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 6.94   9.18   10.89 10.72 8.53 8.30 6.94
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.50   10.98   12.13 10.68 11.09 10.50 11.17
Second round 14 9.36   10.45   11.01 9.78 9.36 10.55 11.04
First round 13 9.39   10.66   11.87 9.39 11.66 10.61 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.77   2.94   DNF 3.63 1.77 2.90 2.28
Combined First round 11 1.26   3.62   4.27 5.28 1.26 3.86 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.86   44.64   43.85 46.66 40.86 43.40 49.00
Combined First round 5 35.83   42.80   42.99 43.52 35.83 41.88 44.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:24.52   3:40.08   3:24.52 3:58.02 3:37.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.00   26.27   28.04 25.16 25.00 26.66 27.00
Square-1 Final 6 17.95   19.42   18.68 20.27 17.95 19.30 27.21
Combined First round 7 14.69   21.68   21.80 14.69 19.41 23.82 25.23
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.79   13.65   13.81 12.99 14.84 14.15 12.79
First round 30 11.47   13.41   11.47 15.78 13.03 11.76 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.33   6.45   6.62 5.94 7.29 6.79 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.27   58.88   1:05.96 58.26 54.27 59.09 59.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:28.10     4:28.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.82   22.52   21.47 24.31 18.82 23.97 22.13
Square-1 Combined First round 18 19.50   40.89   30.39 19.50 57.66 55.32 36.96
Gianna Bamonte    USA
Gianna Bamonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.53   27.12   32.44 28.85 23.53 27.91 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.40   7.20   8.34 6.40 7.51 7.46 6.62
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.52   9.91   9.04 11.48 12.26 8.52 9.21
Second round 10 7.83   9.70   9.98 9.76 12.12 7.83 9.37
First round 3 7.42   8.36   10.66 7.42 8.60 8.88 7.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.23   4.69   2.97 4.11 2.23 6.98 13.83
Combined First round 15 2.37   4.03   2.54 5.74 3.80 2.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 43.18   47.27   45.55 45.07 51.58 51.18 43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.25   14.07   13.76 15.01 13.25 15.00 13.45
Combined First round 4 12.84   13.90   13.54 17.27 14.22 12.84 13.93
Jacob Finkel    USA
Jacob Finkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.18   25.94   24.18 DNF 24.50 28.87 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.89   9.53   10.90 9.21 10.27 8.89 9.12
Jamie Lebovics    USA
Jamie Lebovics
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.56   36.19   37.22 32.85 38.50 32.56 43.90
Jared Bell    USA
Jared Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.52   34.99   DNF 28.52 38.50 34.28 32.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.07   7.89   7.07 7.78 8.58 7.32 9.11
Jared Zambarrano    USA
Jared Zambarrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.65   18.97   16.07 15.65 22.99 20.40 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.05   7.73   7.70 10.83 7.39 7.05 8.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:06.14     1:06.62 1:06.14
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Jayesh Jayanth    India
Jayesh Jayanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.21   17.97   15.21 15.64 DNF 20.25 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.46   7.54   7.73 7.27 7.62 DNF 4.46
JD Albano    USA
JD Albano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.20   1:15.19   1:22.14 DNF 1:13.50 1:09.92 48.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 12.07   20.79   17.60 24.28 20.49 12.07 29.94
Jeffrey Pan    USA
Jeffrey Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.70   14.31   13.26 14.75 17.81 12.70 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.52   7.58   6.52 7.54 18.89 8.15 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:04.03   1:07.08   DNF 1:04.03 1:10.24 1:04.80 1:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.09   32.21   36.64 28.83 28.09 39.03 31.17
John Kim    Korea
John Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.39   30.03   29.72 30.63 29.73 23.39 DNF
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.93   17.07   21.21 18.93 17.07 14.93 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.10   6.73   7.48 4.10 5.30 DNF 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.12   1:02.23   47.12 1:02.07 57.48 DNF 1:07.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:21.96   DNF   3:21.96 DNF 3:33.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.26   26.30   30.55 27.51 24.08 27.31 21.26
Square-1 Final 9 18.82   22.56   19.85 26.44 24.36 18.82 23.48
Combined First round 9 20.77   23.23   20.77 26.52 23.01 24.39 22.29
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.50   12.59   12.59 13.10 10.50 12.08 19.66
First round 22 9.63   12.40   15.03 9.63 12.79 11.82 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.17   5.11   4.17 4.32 5.86 6.48 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 43.92   55.31   55.27 DNF 55.51 55.16 43.92
Combined First round 20 41.90   53.99   50.13 41.90 1:03.58 56.87 54.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:32.89     4:32.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.84   20.79   24.14 23.55 15.84 19.88 18.95
Square-1 Combined First round 19 29.26   43.07   31.53 29.26 49.91 53.47 47.78
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.76   9.09   8.76 9.70 8.89 9.24 9.13
Second round 6 7.58   8.99   9.41 9.13 8.44 10.20 7.58
First round 6 7.80   9.39   9.22 9.38 9.57 7.80 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.34   4.10   3.34 3.57 4.49 4.24 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.99   38.96   DNF 35.99 39.51 38.22 39.16
Combined First round 2 31.31   35.46   32.20 37.26 43.52 31.31 36.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.29   14.12   13.91 13.29 15.07 15.46 13.38
Combined First round 2 11.42   12.19   11.52 11.42 11.53 13.52 13.97
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   8.53   7.80 12.02 8.54 7.73 9.25
Second round 5 5.93   8.75   9.21 9.13 8.62 8.50 5.93
First round 7 7.19   9.48   10.02 8.33 7.19 12.75 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.49   4.50   3.49 4.50 7.63 4.75 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.28   38.21   32.28 41.71 36.90 43.17 36.02
Combined First round 4 38.61   39.51   39.20 39.45 46.58 39.89 38.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:26.48   2:31.83   2:26.48 2:30.38 2:38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.41   12.98   11.41 13.15 16.22 12.56 13.22
Combined First round 5 13.03   14.41   13.56 13.03 22.13 15.88 13.80
Square-1 Final 5 15.94   18.11   28.94 16.77 20.45 17.11 15.94
Combined First round 4 14.94   19.54   14.94 16.84 20.16 24.14 21.63
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.88   12.11   10.88 11.93 12.86 15.41 11.53
First round 21 10.31   12.39   10.31 11.74 17.07 11.59 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21   3.56   6.31 3.87 3.21 3.55 3.26
Combined First round 8 2.57   3.27   3.13 2.82 2.57 3.85 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 50.60   1:03.74   50.60 1:06.20 1:02.46 1:02.57 1:19.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.06     33.06 45.74
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.67   17.44   15.57 18.42 18.34 27.56 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.55   5.92   5.55 6.30 8.18 5.80 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:28.03     DNF 1:28.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 32.45     32.45 35.69
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.05   16.69   14.35 22.13 13.05 13.60 DNF
First round 31 10.01   13.46   13.32 14.87 15.87 12.18 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.27   4.22   5.25 3.27 4.26 4.89 3.51
Combined First round 16 3.22   4.06   3.22 3.88 4.12 4.17 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.90   55.00   54.43 57.11 57.29 50.90 53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.06   24.45   DNF 24.60 24.06 24.62 24.12
Square-1 Final 13 22.38   28.02   25.96 22.38 31.35 DNF 26.76
Combined First round 12 17.90   26.04   36.79 26.61 24.32 27.18 17.90
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto    USA
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.46   15.52   17.80 16.67 14.36 15.52 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.41   5.87   4.41 6.98 8.08 5.27 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.57   15.98   27.98 15.72 16.74 14.57 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.39   5.39   4.25 8.38 5.31 3.39 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:30.42     1:40.38 1:30.42
Lucas Tucker    USA
Lucas Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.73   19.34   16.73 17.22 22.56 18.25 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.62   7.49   6.89 7.19 9.42 6.62 8.38
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.95   15.96   14.95 15.81 DNF 16.67 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.79   4.81   4.29 3.79 6.46 5.34 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:02.49   1:12.65   1:17.60 1:02.49 1:13.34 1:12.89 1:11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.18   32.47   29.18 33.56 34.49 36.32 29.35
Square-1 Combined First round 17 26.07   40.85   37.63 36.24 26.07 DNF 48.68
Luke Byun    USA
Luke Byun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.43   53.42   1:03.56 50.39 36.43 54.53 55.33
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.77   23.74   25.39 23.35 18.77 24.97 22.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.48     1:36.48 1:37.13
Myles Knox    USA
Myles Knox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.87   27.13   18.87 27.46 30.22 26.42 27.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.64   7.12   5.64 6.83 11.09 7.55 6.98
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.91   18.00   18.35 15.91 15.93 24.44 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.11   5.57   6.00 5.22 5.50 5.11 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:41.74     1:41.74 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:41.01     4:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.77     31.77 51.61
Nicholas Werner    USA
Nicholas Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.08   40.42   39.91 39.12 39.08 43.55 42.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.99   9.38   9.01 9.13 DNF 10.01 7.99
Nishant Lebaka    USA
Nishant Lebaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.91   18.06   17.19 19.71 14.91 18.67 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 8.27   8.91   9.88 8.54 10.16 8.31 8.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.49   15.55   15.67 12.86 12.49 18.12 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.41   4.70   5.11 DNF 3.45 3.41 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.90   54.32   50.93 54.95 47.90 57.09 58.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.58     34.88 30.58
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.18   8.80   8.18 9.89 9.32 8.49 8.59
Second round 3 7.12   8.44   10.66 8.65 9.39 7.12 7.29
First round 2 6.87   8.27   9.86 7.83 7.50 6.87 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.37   4.08   2.61 4.22 5.41 1.37 9.00
Combined First round 5 1.93   2.71   1.93 2.95 5.64 2.69 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.33   32.73   32.33 32.49 33.20 36.28 32.50
Combined First round 1 29.86   34.13   33.36 37.81 29.86 31.83 37.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:10.22   DNF   3:10.22 3:18.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 10.14   13.59   11.34 13.79 15.63 17.70 10.14
Combined First round 3 13.02   13.86   14.27 13.02 13.15 14.58 14.16
Square-1 Final 15 23.22   32.46   36.79 25.32 35.27 42.77 23.22
Combined First round 15 20.32   33.88   37.09 20.32 35.63 DNF 28.93
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.14   9.11   9.00 8.88 9.44 7.14 9.82
Second round 2 7.38   8.31   7.38 9.40 8.23 8.77 7.92
First round 4 7.26   8.37   8.64 8.42 9.95 8.04 7.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.30   4.00   5.41 4.11 3.30 3.77 4.12
Combined First round 13 2.87   3.92   4.13 3.59 4.04 2.87 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.67   48.48   56.98 49.66 44.15 39.67 51.62
Combined First round 9 41.04   45.64   42.78 49.77 44.38 50.33 41.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.03     4:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.21   11.81   13.69 10.22 11.51 15.09 10.21
Combined First round 7 11.18   14.74   11.18 12.58 DNF 16.35 15.29
Square-1 Combined First round 23 56.56     DNF 56.56
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.58   10.75   10.67 10.58 10.73 12.21 10.84
First round 35 9.65   14.03   17.32 11.68 13.90 16.52 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.24   4.49   4.41 4.42 4.24 5.77 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 12.04   16.27   16.05 16.66 17.09 16.11 12.04
Combined First round 8 14.03   15.21   16.10 14.50 16.57 15.04 14.03
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.78   12.46   11.92 11.78 13.42 15.88 12.04
First round 33 11.27   13.79   13.89 11.27 15.19 12.75 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.40   6.53   6.51 7.70 7.03 5.40 6.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.13     DNF 36.13
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.60   16.33   16.11 15.45 11.60 17.55 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.37   5.32   10.13 5.94 4.37 5.30 4.73
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.90   10.89   11.62 9.90 10.48 11.84 10.57
Second round 11 7.41   9.80   10.13 10.94 9.69 9.58 7.41
First round 9 8.86   10.00   9.25 11.67 10.73 8.86 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.64   4.41   4.72 5.39 4.56 3.64 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.86   43.29   38.86 41.03 49.35 51.49 39.49
Combined First round 6 38.02   43.28   45.08 43.57 38.02 43.06 43.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:22.82   2:26.61   2:33.85 2:22.82 2:23.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.22   16.99   15.22 20.36 17.67 15.55 17.75
Combined First round 13 16.07   18.82   19.29 19.31 16.07 18.84 18.33
Square-1 Combined First round 21 26.18   DNF   39.53 26.18 28.93 DNF DNS
Rishi Khare    India
Rishi Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.69   36.73   36.56 36.00 35.69 39.72 37.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.70   12.41   DNF 9.01 16.80 11.42 7.70
Ritvik Sindia    USA
Ritvik Sindia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 57.79   1:19.29   1:26.81 1:17.67 1:13.40 57.79 1:56.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 24.10     24.10 25.14
Romeo Zambarrano    USA
Romeo Zambarrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 30.38     35.84 30.38
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.75   8.56   7.75 8.21 9.80 8.52 8.94
Second round 4 8.07   8.53   8.95 8.36 8.07 9.03 8.29
First round 5 8.54   8.92   13.56 8.54 8.65 8.61 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.93   3.11   3.88 3.19 1.93 2.99 3.14
Combined First round 2 1.21   2.52   2.88 2.69 1.21 3.93 1.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.83   37.49   35.02 34.83 41.39 39.79 37.67
Combined First round 3 33.19   36.43   33.52 40.43 45.82 35.33 33.19
Square-1 Final 2 9.50   13.73   13.23 13.96 13.99 9.50 14.42
Combined First round 2 12.56   13.48   13.08 13.01 14.83 14.35 12.56
Schuyler Wang    USA
Schuyler Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.26   21.46   17.26 22.03 18.88 27.33 23.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.90   8.78   10.59 6.90 7.93 11.62 7.82
Shaiya Fand    USA
Shaiya Fand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.17   34.20   44.92 29.38 28.17 28.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.13   7.30   6.79 8.01 6.13 7.19 7.93
Tatiauna Brown    USA
Tatiauna Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.86   12.92   12.88 12.50 15.37 13.37 10.86
First round 27 11.86   13.18   12.04 12.62 14.87 24.45 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.36   5.75   6.70 4.36 5.40 7.20 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.48   29.64   27.48 29.19 34.62 28.91 30.81
Thomas Kim    Korea
Thomas Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.30   29.71   33.20 25.64 30.30 DNF 24.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 11.18   12.87   12.40 11.50 11.18 14.70 DNF
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.98   20.50   17.98 19.96 20.87 22.92 20.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.43   3.32   3.27 4.41 2.43 3.29 3.39
Combined First round 6 1.66   3.20   3.92 1.66 3.61 3.12 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:05.18   1:12.47   1:11.40 1:30.68 1:05.18 1:10.28 1:15.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:32.18     5:32.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.85   29.46   28.85 29.76 37.82 29.11 29.52
Square-1 Final 16 28.09   39.20   38.33 43.03 44.14 28.09 36.24
Combined First round 16 33.93   38.91   44.37 37.48 33.93 45.76 34.88
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.88   12.18   13.66 9.88 11.06 13.64 11.84
First round 18 10.39   11.82   14.38 10.39 11.47 12.77 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.33   5.20   4.36 4.33 6.38 7.16 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 47.20   54.38   1:04.06 48.37 47.20 53.86 1:00.92
Combined First round 19 46.16   52.47   55.60 49.76 59.72 46.16 52.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:02.51     4:02.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.62   24.77   22.54 21.62 29.83 43.21 21.95
Square-1 Final 1 10.97   13.33   13.31 14.03 15.63 10.97 12.64
Combined First round 1 9.28   11.35   11.35 11.87 11.19 9.28 11.51
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.14   DNF   15.56 DNF 12.14 15.20 DNF
First round 32 11.10   13.49   13.58 14.24 11.10 17.38 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.68   5.32   3.68 6.88 5.28 7.44 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.01   58.19   55.01 59.66 57.73 57.18 1:14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.37   19.66   17.49 16.37 20.62 20.86 28.53
Combined First round 16 19.38   20.71   19.38 19.75 22.88 19.51 25.01
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.75   10.75   10.25 11.22 DNF 10.78 7.75
Second round 15 8.83   10.49   11.27 12.08 10.09 10.11 8.83
First round 8 8.21   9.61   10.19 10.77 8.21 9.68 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.00   5.50   5.18 3.00 5.98 5.34 38.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.98   15.29   15.30 17.00 12.98 13.57 DNF
Combined First round 9 11.32   15.49   14.98 22.53 14.71 11.32 16.79
Vivek Iyer    USA
Vivek Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.74   20.49   20.71 27.46 18.74 19.83 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.23   7.74   6.57 5.23 11.56 9.42 7.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 56.26     DNF 56.26
Wesley Weishen Yu    USA
Wesley Weishen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 10.98   15.82   15.56 14.56 10.98 17.35 25.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 2.59   5.33   5.01 6.63 2.59 4.69 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.95   56.77   56.75 55.82 1:03.51 53.95 57.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:27.80   3:43.37   3:51.81 3:27.80 3:50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 34.54     34.54 DNF
Square-1 Final 11 20.87   24.96   20.87 22.87 23.67 28.34 30.98
Combined First round 8 19.34   22.08   20.81 25.89 19.54 19.34 40.39
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.94   11.69   11.77 12.58 DNF 9.94 10.73
First round 28 11.79   13.20   12.85 13.71 11.79 17.14 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.78   4.95   4.89 5.11 4.78 4.84 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.87   47.97   47.35 48.59 52.76 47.96 45.87
Combined First round 12 45.05   48.20   48.32 46.62 49.65 49.93 45.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:49.75   2:50.50   2:50.63 2:51.13 2:49.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.13   20.99   19.99 19.13 23.57 20.70 22.29