CubeChella 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-22  USA, Bermuda Dunes, California CubeChella 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.04  Danny SungIn Park 7.39  Adam Walker 9.02
 2x2x2 Cube  Derek Hsieh 2.11  Christopher Lai 2.38  Danny SungIn Park 2.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.21  Danny SungIn Park 32.24  Shane Grogan 35.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 1:51.63  Danny SungIn Park 2:56.26  Kevin Matthews 3:39.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 1:05.70  Danny SungIn Park 2:01.28  Michael Young 2:22.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.03   6.30    USA 7.22 6.46 5.91 5.03 6.54
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.81   7.91    Korea 7.83 6.81 7.15 8.74 9.55
3 Henry Helmuth 9.01   9.68    USA 9.64 9.70 DNF 9.01 9.69
4 Adam Walker 8.58   9.80    USA 10.27 9.58 9.54 8.58 10.27
5 Derek Hsieh 7.95   10.09    USA DNF 9.57 9.58 7.95 11.11
6 Christopher Lai 8.32   10.61    USA 10.46 8.32 9.61 11.77 13.24
7 Shane Grogan 9.42   11.03    USA 12.09 10.50 10.51 9.42 12.50
8 Michael Young 10.53   12.54    USA 13.07 13.86 12.58 10.53 11.96
9 Kelan Ly 11.46   12.59    USA 13.96 14.51 11.46 11.67 12.13
10 Scott Weston 10.76   12.86    USA 13.16 10.76 12.93 12.49 13.83
11 Matthew Harris 12.04   12.88    USA 17.25 12.72 13.13 12.04 12.78
12 Eric Chan Lee 11.99   13.11    USA 13.48 13.38 11.99 12.46 14.24
13 Kevin Matthews 9.80   13.75    Canada 9.80 14.61 14.57 12.08 DNF
14 Brandon True 12.88   14.17    USA 13.01 15.48 16.25 14.03 12.88
15 Alex Davani 12.23   14.25    USA 14.24 14.71 13.79 12.23 15.06
16 Sean Bohne 11.74   14.60    USA 16.06 15.70 16.05 12.05 11.74
17 Shakir Wang 13.75   15.38    USA 14.05 14.66 17.44 18.67 13.75
18 Sasha DeVillier 15.87   16.83    USA 15.96 17.19 17.34 18.47 15.87
19 Will Do 12.47   16.97    USA 18.90 12.47 24.98 14.68 17.33
20 Vividh Sriram 14.65   17.24    USA 17.63 DNF 14.65 17.44 16.65
21 Y-Minh Truong 14.75   18.18    USA 28.99 18.44 16.74 14.75 19.35
22 Mateo Aguirre 15.80   18.26    USA 25.61 18.22 18.39 15.80 18.18
23 Anish Shanmugam 13.79   19.74    Australia 13.79 21.74 25.35 22.17 15.31
24 Evan Ha 18.09   19.81    USA 21.88 18.68 18.09 20.86 19.88
25 Yating Hu 15.67   19.83    China 17.91 15.67 20.89 21.06 20.68
26 Sean Park 19.61   19.97    Korea 21.80 20.20 19.67 19.61 20.03
27 Nick Moreno 17.97   20.25    USA 23.02 18.64 24.70 17.97 19.08
28 Nathan Lu 17.92   21.44    USA 23.66 22.54 23.36 17.92 18.42
29 Demetrius Evangelatos 18.03   21.95    USA 25.16 18.05 26.41 18.03 22.64
30 Archit Mahale 19.50   22.03    USA 24.99 19.50 23.04 22.12 20.93
31 Owen Wilkins 19.62   22.16    USA 22.60 34.20 19.62 21.08 22.80
32 Matteo Beretta 18.30   22.44    USA 18.30 21.40 25.47 20.53 25.39
33 Nathan Stanmer 19.72   22.64    USA 25.42 DNF 22.16 19.72 20.33
34 Bryan L. Guo 21.44   24.48    USA 25.40 24.33 30.06 21.44 23.72
35 Thomas Elliott Rogers 22.15   24.58    USA 25.76 22.15 24.14 DNF 23.85
36 Brandon Kao 18.38   24.59    USA 18.38 27.57 25.31 24.57 23.88
37 Joel Orrin 22.40   26.14    USA 22.40 31.46 25.32 24.81 28.30
38 Richard Anthony Parada 20.04   26.16    USA 31.46 20.04 25.50 26.47 26.50
39 Jaden Gerstein 22.58   27.45    USA 22.58 29.73 40.69 28.24 24.39
40 Ender Stanford 21.28   27.92    USA 24.51 25.86 33.38 21.28 38.02
41 Yosuke Pilette 22.83   28.70    USA 28.83 DNF 29.11 28.15 22.83
42 Glen Seeber 28.79   31.48    USA 31.78 28.79 29.39 33.28 35.11
43 Jonathan True 25.97   33.94    USA 25.97 35.34 44.67 37.18 29.30
44 Kaiwei Zhang 25.23   34.05    USA 25.23 31.91 38.57 34.85 35.39
45 Evan Bohne 28.79   36.36    USA 36.88 34.14 28.79 38.06 38.58
46 Isaac Junus 22.80   36.96    USA 22.80 41.04 30.52 39.32 47.11
47 John Kulow 36.43   38.45    USA 38.22 36.43 37.66 39.46 42.99
48 Christian T. Benemie 36.29   43.01    USA 38.99 40.04 49.99 1:04.24 36.29
49 Rosemarie Kramlich 36.57   43.01    USA 43.25 46.36 46.08 36.57 39.69
50 Nathan Bates 38.31   46.81    USA 42.31 55.53 48.24 49.87 38.31
51 Braden Smith 38.91   46.95    USA 56.37 40.51 43.96 59.95 38.91
52 Keigo Pilette 46.84   50.66    USA 46.84 47.88 53.32 50.79 55.58
53 Sami Wang 41.86   53.72    USA 42.03 56.39 41.86 1:12.86 1:02.73
54 Carter Stockton 49.58   55.60    USA 57.49 55.80 1:08.48 49.58 53.50
55 David Hurshel Seeber 51.16   59.34    USA 51.86 DNF 1:03.14 51.16 1:03.01
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.92   6.33    USA 7.12 6.90 5.95 5.92 6.15
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.36   7.85    Korea 7.50 10.51 8.61 7.36 7.43
3 Adam Walker 8.67   10.03    USA 9.72 11.13 11.41 8.67 9.25
4 Derek Hsieh 9.66   10.16    USA 9.66 10.63 10.24 10.33 9.90
5 Shane Grogan 8.60   10.76    USA 10.10 8.60 13.74 11.66 10.53
6 Kevin Matthews 10.08   11.05    Canada 11.79 10.41 10.96 10.08 11.98
7 Henry Helmuth 10.32   11.37    USA 15.15 10.83 12.13 10.32 11.14
8 Michael Young 9.51   11.70    USA 9.51 11.94 10.94 13.71 12.21
9 Christopher Lai 9.38   12.11    USA 9.38 12.28 12.95 13.26 11.10
10 Alex Davani 11.39   12.21    USA 11.39 13.58 11.49 11.57 14.25
11 Scott Weston 10.14   12.89    USA 13.95 12.00 12.72 10.14 17.01
12 Matthew Harris 11.35   13.07    USA 11.35 21.38 13.40 13.30 12.52
13 Sean Bohne 11.76   13.87    USA 15.91 15.26 13.87 12.47 11.76
14 Eric Chan Lee 12.98   13.89    USA 14.09 16.58 13.57 12.98 14.00
15 Kelan Ly 11.79   14.09    USA 17.19 12.88 13.09 16.30 11.79
16 Shakir Wang 12.66   14.52    USA 15.10 DNF 15.08 13.37 12.66
17 Brandon True 12.45   14.71    USA 16.83 16.25 12.45 14.14 13.73
18 Vividh Sriram 13.27   15.02    USA 15.96 13.76 15.35 16.48 13.27
19 Sasha DeVillier 14.57   15.21    USA 15.39 14.80 15.43 14.57 19.57
20 Will Do 13.07   15.33    USA 18.08 19.68 13.07 14.03 13.88
21 Y-Minh Truong 15.25   16.36    USA 15.30 16.89 16.89 15.25 21.58
22 Anish Shanmugam 15.85   17.90    Australia 15.85 16.93 19.06 20.47 17.70
23 Mateo Aguirre 18.86   19.49    USA 19.28 18.86 22.17 18.93 20.25
24 Evan Ha 16.73   20.07    USA 19.65 20.97 16.73 26.26 19.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.54   6.04    USA 6.52 5.54 5.82 5.79 7.14
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.82   7.39    Korea 6.82 9.60 7.01 7.96 7.21
3 Adam Walker 8.92   9.02    USA 9.06 8.92 9.03 8.96 10.83
4 Derek Hsieh 7.85   9.80    USA 12.22 10.40 7.85 10.19 8.80
5 Henry Helmuth 8.98   9.87    USA 10.95 9.46 9.21 13.11 8.98
6 Shane Grogan 8.84   10.14    USA 10.88 11.03 9.26 10.29 8.84
7 Kevin Matthews 9.55   10.76    Canada 11.55 10.81 10.18 9.55 11.29
8 Michael Young 10.33   11.37    USA 10.79 15.87 10.79 12.54 10.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 2.74   2.87    USA 2.93 3.04 2.74 2.79 2.88
2 Danny SungIn Park 2.46   3.18    Korea 3.02 3.62 2.46 2.90 4.00
3 Henry Helmuth 2.42   3.32    USA 3.86 2.76 2.42 3.34 6.72
4 Scott Weston 3.29   4.15    USA 4.12 3.29 3.68 5.72 4.65
5 Derek Hsieh 2.79   4.35    USA 5.60 5.51 4.72 2.82 2.79
6 Vividh Sriram 3.51   4.38    USA 5.97 3.80 3.51 4.82 4.51
7 Brandon True 3.07   4.47    USA 4.54 4.07 4.79 3.07 6.86
8 Matthew Harris 3.32   4.63    USA 3.32 5.04 4.48 5.93 4.36
9 Michael Young 3.03   4.64    USA 3.89 3.03 6.11 6.16 3.91
10 Shane Grogan 2.51   4.80    USA 5.99 5.78 2.51 4.82 3.81
11 Sean Bohne 4.21   4.87    USA 5.07 4.64 4.21 4.89 5.14
12 Adam Walker 4.50   4.92    USA 5.41 5.94 4.84 4.50 4.51
13 Eric Chan Lee 3.84   5.07    USA 3.84 6.76 4.35 6.28 4.57
14 Alex Davani 4.46   5.15    USA 4.72 6.17 5.73 4.46 5.01
15 Owen Wilkins 4.68   5.40    USA 4.73 5.63 4.68 5.84 7.26
16 Kelan Ly 4.60   5.55    USA 4.60 5.09 6.61 5.38 6.17
17 Anish Shanmugam 3.72   5.60    Australia 3.72 5.72 5.95 5.37 5.72
18 Kevin Matthews 4.42   5.78    Canada 5.05 7.67 DNF 4.42 4.63
19 Shakir Wang 4.20   6.16    USA 5.24 6.75 4.20 6.63 6.61
20 Brandon Kao 4.32   6.71    USA 4.32 9.64 5.70 4.83 9.60
21 Mateo Aguirre 5.81   6.72    USA 8.69 7.36 5.81 6.39 6.41
22 Ender Stanford 6.38   6.77    USA 9.21 6.71 6.65 6.38 6.95
23 Will Do 4.41   6.89    USA 4.41 6.90 7.32 6.53 7.25
24 Jaden Gerstein 7.02   7.94    USA 10.20 7.83 8.06 7.92 7.02
25 Evan Bohne 6.24   8.23    USA 8.56 11.38 9.03 6.24 7.09
26 Richard Anthony Parada 5.45   8.30    USA 13.51 8.01 7.78 9.11 5.45
27 Sasha DeVillier 6.10   8.97    USA 9.88 6.10 11.29 7.57 9.45
28 Nick Moreno 5.47   9.01    USA DNF 11.97 8.46 5.47 6.59
29 Thomas Elliott Rogers 6.29   9.37    USA 6.29 10.13 9.58 8.39 10.72
30 Isaac Junus 5.15   9.39    USA 10.15 12.47 10.41 5.15 7.62
31 Sean Park 6.08   9.54    Korea 6.08 9.29 9.34 10.72 10.00
32 Evan Ha 6.46   9.83    USA 15.58 8.97 10.01 6.46 10.52
33 Matteo Beretta 4.10   10.09    USA 14.05 10.20 4.10 7.84 12.22
34 Glen Seeber 5.30   11.90    USA 9.94 13.17 14.96 5.30 12.59
35 John Kulow 7.67   12.00    USA 8.67 13.07 16.16 14.27 7.67
36 Jonathan True 11.53   12.21    USA 11.72 11.53 12.08 13.65 12.82
37 Christian T. Benemie 11.20   13.57    USA 15.70 12.31 12.71 11.20 15.93
38 Rosemarie Kramlich 12.95   13.91    USA 12.95 13.45 13.53 14.76 23.08
39 Nathan Lu 10.36   14.62    USA 17.46 13.79 14.98 15.10 10.36
40 Nathan Bates 12.51   16.69    USA 19.53 21.79 13.21 12.51 17.32
41 Braden Smith 8.23   19.07    USA 21.84 21.19 8.23 14.19 DNF
42 Yating Hu 5.67   DNF    China 7.54 DNF 6.92 5.67 DNF
43 Nathan Stanmer 8.11   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF 8.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 1.78   2.11    USA 2.29 2.07 4.44 1.78 1.96
2 Christopher Lai 1.97   2.38    USA 2.05 2.26 2.84 5.21 1.97
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.18   2.96    Korea 2.38 2.96 3.76 2.18 3.55
4 Scott Weston 3.08   4.05    USA 3.08 4.32 4.41 5.64 3.41
5 Henry Helmuth 3.16   4.06    USA 3.16 3.62 4.49 9.55 4.07
6 Brandon True 3.80   4.53    USA 4.94 4.34 5.44 3.80 4.30
7 Matthew Harris 4.25   5.10    USA 4.74 4.25 5.27 6.04 5.30
8 Vividh Sriram 4.76   5.46    USA 5.85 5.33 5.19 4.76 6.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 24.19   26.04    USA 27.70 24.19 24.53 26.59 26.99
2 Danny SungIn Park 30.02   32.33    Korea 31.38 30.02 33.38 33.90 32.23
3 Shane Grogan 35.96   39.22    USA 40.62 38.66 38.66 35.96 40.35
4 Adam Walker 39.11   43.97    USA 42.87 47.16 39.11 42.83 46.21
5 Derek Hsieh 37.09   45.18    USA 49.69 37.09 48.72 48.03 38.80
6 Kevin Matthews 44.23   45.42    Canada 44.23 53.98 45.76 45.93 44.56
7 Matthew Harris 45.75   50.33    USA 58.82 46.20 45.75 53.24 51.54
8 Henry Helmuth 42.17   50.89    USA 50.07 51.72 51.49 42.17 51.10
9 Brandon True 49.16   51.03    USA 51.04 52.88 1:04.76 49.16 49.18
10 Alex Davani 42.94   51.35    USA 54.48 46.24 53.33 DNF 42.94
11 Michael Young 48.46   51.88    USA 58.98 49.71 53.64 48.46 52.28
12 Sean Bohne 48.40   57.14    USA 58.59 53.40 48.40 59.44 1:02.59
13 Scott Weston 52.43   59.63    USA 59.55 1:03.40 59.57 52.43 59.78
14 Mateo Aguirre 54.20   1:00.58    USA 1:03.84 54.20 58.62 1:12.49 59.28
15 Eric Chan Lee 55.29   1:01.57    USA 1:02.00 55.29 1:01.96 1:00.76 1:10.05
16 Will Do 57.62   1:05.56    USA 57.62 1:17.89 57.91 1:12.60 1:06.16
17 Kelan Ly 58.87   1:05.94    USA 1:05.39 1:12.88 59.54 58.87 DNF
18 Christopher Lai 1:05.12   1:11.35    USA 1:15.80 1:15.18 1:05.12 1:09.03 1:09.85
19 Owen Wilkins 1:05.55   1:14.99    USA 1:17.97 1:05.55 1:16.11 1:19.94 1:10.88
20 Sean Park 44.23   1:16.22    Korea 44.23 1:33.18 1:18.27 1:11.51 1:18.89
21 Y-Minh Truong 1:12.07   1:16.87    USA 1:12.07 1:20.63 1:13.05 1:16.93 1:38.81
22 Nick Moreno 1:10.16   1:19.88    USA 1:21.70 1:10.16 1:45.74 1:17.59 1:20.35
23 Evan Ha 1:29.41   1:33.66    USA 1:36.65 1:29.78 1:40.81 1:34.55 1:29.41
24 Shakir Wang 1:25.64   1:35.69    USA 1:27.90 1:45.41 1:25.64 1:33.76 1:49.34
25 Anish Shanmugam 1:34.33      Australia 1:35.20 1:34.33
26 Demetrius Evangelatos 1:36.15      USA 1:36.15 1:46.92
27 Brandon Kao 1:41.86      USA 1:41.86 1:59.67
28 Richard Anthony Parada 1:42.18      USA DNF 1:42.18
29 Ender Stanford 2:15.82      USA 2:15.82 2:35.30
30 Glen Seeber 2:16.10      USA 2:16.10 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.61   23.21    USA 24.02 23.94 23.10 22.60 21.61
2 Danny SungIn Park 27.48   32.24    Korea 31.16 33.10 27.48 33.21 32.45
3 Shane Grogan 31.17   35.91    USA DNF 35.72 31.17 37.53 34.47
4 Derek Hsieh 42.64   45.19    USA 42.64 43.56 47.06 47.14 44.96
5 Adam Walker 37.68   47.01    USA 44.01 37.68 53.42 43.60 54.65
6 Henry Helmuth 45.05   47.64    USA 45.05 52.98 49.06 47.49 46.36
7 Matthew Harris 49.26   53.49    USA 55.33 52.90 1:01.54 52.24 49.26
8 Kevin Matthews 51.60   54.69    Canada 57.04 55.17 51.85 59.72 51.60
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:48.35   1:51.63   WR  USA 1:52.58 1:53.97 1:48.35
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:50.61   2:56.26    Korea 2:50.61 2:50.76 3:07.42
3 Kevin Matthews 3:14.56   3:39.49    Canada 3:41.05 3:14.56 4:02.85
4 Henry Helmuth 3:45.65   3:50.96    USA 3:45.65 3:45.71 4:01.51
5 Shane Grogan 3:52.36   4:03.42    USA 4:13.33 4:04.57 3:52.36
6 Matthew Harris 4:33.11   4:47.68    USA 4:57.47 4:52.45 4:33.11
7 Alex Davani 4:44.09   4:51.09    USA 5:01.94 4:44.09 4:47.25
8 Will Do 5:23.80   5:53.85    USA 5:23.80 6:20.64 5:57.10
9 Michael Young 6:33.41      USA 6:33.41
10 Eric Chan Lee 6:52.93      USA 6:52.93
11 Owen Wilkins 7:06.84      USA 7:06.84
12 Sean Park 7:52.79      Korea 7:52.79
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 55.78   1:11.60    Canada 1:25.91 1:13.10 55.78
2 Danny SungIn Park 1:32.48   DNF    Korea 1:32.48 DNF DNF
3 Michael Young 1:49.05   DNF    USA 1:49.05 DNF 2:52.29
4 Nick Moreno 2:59.49   DNF    USA 3:21.26 2:59.49 DNF
5 Shane Grogan 3:00.68   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:00.68
6 Scott Weston 3:20.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:20.10
7 Adam Walker 3:25.86   4:06.55    USA 3:25.86 5:05.14 3:48.64
8 Richard Anthony Parada 4:15.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:15.78
9 Eric Chan Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Owen Wilkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 1:05.70   DNF    Canada DNF 1:33.45 1:05.70
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:01.28   DNF    Korea DNF 2:01.28 DNF
3 Michael Young 2:22.47   DNF    USA DNF 2:22.47 DNF
4 Shane Grogan 2:32.36   DNF    USA 2:32.36 2:41.18 DNF
5 Richard Anthony Parada 3:28.16   3:41.46    USA 4:05.53 3:28.16 3:30.69
6 Nick Moreno DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Scott Weston DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' R2 D F D' U L R U' B' D
A #2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U B2 D' R2 D F' U' R F2 D R U' F' R' D2 L'
A #3 D' U' L2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 U R F' D2 F2 R' F' R' D' L R U
A #4 R2 F D' B L' U L2 B L2 U R F2 U2 F2 U2 R' F2 R L
A #5 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 R D' L' F R' B D L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 B F' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 B R F' D' U2 R B D B D2 R2
A Ex#2 D U' L2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 F' R' U R D' L2 U R2 F2 L F
B #1 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F' R B2 L2 U R D R' D R2 B2 L'
B #2 B2 R F2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B U' R' F' D F' U2 L F2 U' L
B #3 B2 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' U L D L D2 U' B R2 F' R2
B #4 L2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D B2 L2 B' D' F' L' U L' D2
B #5 L U2 F2 L U2 R' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 B' R' F2 L2 B F L U2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 F D B L' B2 D R' F2 D2 L' D
B Ex#2 F L U R D2 R' B U D' B R D2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 L2 B2
C #1 B2 L2 D L2 B2 D' F2 D L2 F2 R F D' U2 L' U' L' U' B' U
C #2 F2 L' U B U R U' F2 B' L B2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2 B
C #3 L' F R' U B D2 B' L' D' F' R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2
C #4 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 B F' U B' L U'
C #5 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 U L D' F U F' R B2 L R B2 D
C Ex#1 R2 U R2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 U' L2 D R' U2 F' R B' L F2 U L2 U'
C Ex#2 U B2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 D R F' D L F2 D2 B U R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' F L' F D2 F' U R' D' F D
A #2 L B' L2 D' F' B' U R' L D' L' U' B2 D B2 D R2 D' L2
A #3 D2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 B' L B U' B' F R' D' B' D F2 D
A #4 R2 D R2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 L F D' B' L' B D R2 D2
A #5 U2 D' B U2 L' B' L2 B R U' L U2 D F2 U B2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 D R2 F2 U B2 D F2 D2 B U R2 F2 L' F U' L R' B
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F U2 F D' F2 D' U'
B #1 D2 B D2 B F R2 D2 F L2 R2 U L F2 L2 F D2 L U B
B #2 B2 D B2 F2 U' F2 D B2 R D U2 F' U B D' L' B F' D
B #3 D L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' D L B L2 R F U
B #4 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L' D' R' D2 L2 D F2 L F L R
B #5 L2 B2 L U2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 B R' D2 L B D' B L D B
B Ex#1 U2 D2 B' U2 R' F L D B2 L2 F' D' R2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 B' L2 R' U R' U2 B' D R' F2 U B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 F2 D' L' D U B F' R2 U' L' F2 R'
A #2 L2 F B U' L D F2 L B' U' B2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 R' F2
A #3 R2 D U L2 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L' U2 F U' B' L F2 R2 D' F'
A #4 F2 L2 D R2 D L2 B2 L2 D' B' L' F' R U' B' L' U' R D2
A #5 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 B R2 U2 L2 D F' D2 U' L2 R B L' D' L
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' B2 L U2 R' D2 L B2 R D U2 R' D' F' U' L' F'
A Ex#2 R' F D2 F U R' D' R2 B D2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 R U2 R' F U2 F' U' R2
A #2 F R' F R U' R' U' F R2 U2 F'
A #3 R' U2 R' F U2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F R2 F R2 U'
A #5 R' F R' F U' R U R U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' U R' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' U R U F' U' R2 F U' R2 U'
B #1 U R' F U F U2 R U2 R' U R
B #2 R2 F U' F R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U'
B #3 R' F R U' R' F U' F' R2 U' F'
B #4 R' F R U' R' F R' F' U F U'
B #5 F R U R' F U2 R U2 R U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R U R' F U' F U2 F' U' R
B Ex#2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F' R U' R F' R'
C #1 U2 R' U' F' U2 F U' R U R' U'
C #2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U
C #3 U R' F U2 R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R'
C #4 U' F U' F' R2 F' R' U R' U' R
C #5 R F' U' R2 U' R U R2 F U2 F
C Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F' U' F' U2 F U2 R
C Ex#2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F U' F U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U R U2 R' U' F R U R' U2
A #2 U R' F R2 U' F U' R2 U2 F' U2
A #3 R' F U2 F R U R' U2 R U' F'
A #4 U' R U R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F'
A #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 U R U' R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R F U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U2 R' U' F2 R U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B L2 U B2 U' F' L' B2 D U' R U2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B L U2 Fw2 U2 F' L' Uw2 L' F' Uw L2 F U2 L' D Fw' Rw2 Uw' D Fw' Uw R'
A #2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 U' D2 L' F L2 F2 R2 L' B2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 F Rw2 R' Uw2 U2 L B Uw2 D' B' R' Uw L Fw2 Uw Rw Fw R2 Uw2 R' B'
A #3 F2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 R' D2 B' U R D2 L' U B' U R2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 L D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F' Uw Rw2 R F Uw2 F Fw Rw R F2 L' Uw'
A #4 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 F D B U2 R' F2 D2 U B2 R U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' F' L U2 R Uw2 Rw2 Uw B L2 D' Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw' Fw' D Fw' B' Rw'
A #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 L' D2 F D2 U' R D' B' R2 U R F U2 Uw2 F U2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 L B Uw L2 F' R2 L' Uw U' Rw' Fw' L' D B Rw'
A Ex#1 F' D' L B2 R D2 F' D' F2 L U2 L2 B2 U F2 U R2 U B2 D F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 F R2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 R' D2 U R' Uw' Fw2 R U' Fw' Uw Fw' U Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 B D L D R2 U' B U' L2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L' B' U2 F2 Rw2 R B Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw U' B' R' F Fw' U' Rw2 Fw' Rw' U D'
B #1 L' B2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R D2 B U2 R B' L' F U' L F2 D L Fw2 Rw2 L' R2 D Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L F2 D Fw' Uw2 L' B U2 R' Rw' B' Uw2 Fw Uw' U B'
B #2 R D R' D2 U' B U' R' U' B' R' U2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D2 L Uw2 R B L' Uw2 L Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 R' Uw R2 U' L D Rw' D' Fw L R Uw' Rw' U
B #3 R D B2 L2 F2 D L U2 L' B' L2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 U Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 D' L' U2 Fw2 D' Fw L' Uw2 D' Fw2 B Uw Fw' Uw2 R Fw2 U' F'
B #4 R U2 R U F B' D2 R B U' R' F2 L B2 R D2 L B2 R' U2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 F2 R' D F2 Rw2 L2 D' Fw' L' R' Uw2 L' F' Rw' Fw' R D2 Fw2 Uw U
B #5 D2 F2 B2 U2 R B2 L' U2 B2 D' F2 L2 R' B L' D R D R2 U Uw2 B' R' Fw2 L U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L R2 F Uw B' Rw2 L' D' Rw Fw' Uw Fw' F2 D2 Fw R2
B Ex#1 U F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' F R' D R2 F2 U B2 R' U L' F' Fw2 L2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 B' U' L U Rw' Fw2 U L Fw L' Uw' U2 Rw' R'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 F2 R' F2 L2 D F' R D L B' L2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L' F' B' Uw2 L' F Rw2 L2 Uw' F2 B' Uw L Rw Fw' L2 U' Rw U' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' F D2 F R2 F L D' B2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 D2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 R' U' L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 D Fw U Fw' D F Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' U2
A #2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 F' L D2 L D' F2 D' F U L2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 U' F Uw2 F U2 B' D' Rw2 D L U Rw F' L Fw' D2 Rw R2 B2 F Uw' F2
A #3 B2 L U2 L F2 L2 D2 R' B' L F' R2 D R' D2 R2 B D' R' Uw2 F Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 R' L2 U2 F' Uw' F U L B2 Uw' R Fw' U2 Rw' L' B2 Uw'
A #4 B2 R2 F' D2 B D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 U' L D' U2 L2 D' R B D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 F2 L2 U Rw2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw2 R' U' Uw Fw R' L F B'
A #5 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U' L' D' U2 B D2 L' B L2 F2 L' R' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' L2 B' D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw' F D2 R' Uw Fw' L B Uw F Rw F'
A Ex#1 L B2 L D2 B2 R L' B2 L' B' U2 B' U L' U R' F R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D R Uw L D2 R' U' Fw L2 Uw' Fw' Rw' L2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' D U' F' R' D2 B U' R' D2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 Rw2 B R2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F Uw' R' Uw2 D' R Fw' D' F2 D2 Rw Fw' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Lw D2 U' L2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 F' 3Lw Fw2 B' F Lw F Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw' B' Bw' Fw' D2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 B F' L2 F U2 3Dw' Rw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw R' Bw' L' Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 F2 L Lw Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 B2 F' Bw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 F' Dw 3Dw Bw 3Uw2 D Bw2 B L Uw' 3Bw' L2 Lw' 3Bw R2 Bw2 Lw2 R' 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw 3Bw Fw' Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' L' Rw2 Lw' Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Bw D
A #2 R Dw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw D' U 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 B2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Uw D2 R D' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw2 U' 3Rw' Lw' Rw' Bw Uw' F2 R' D2 3Fw2 F2 Dw2 B2 3Rw Uw2 3Lw2 F D 3Rw' B 3Lw Lw2 R F' 3Fw2 B' Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' Dw' D2 3Bw2 F B' Bw2 Lw2 Bw U2 D Fw2 B Dw 3Bw Dw' F 3Rw Rw D2 3Fw F D2 3Lw2 R Fw2 3Dw' L' F2 D' F Rw Bw2 Rw R' 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Dw2
A #3 Dw 3Dw2 3Fw' L 3Fw' B' Bw' 3Lw' Dw B2 3Fw Bw2 Dw' Lw Rw2 F' Uw2 B Rw Fw' Uw' 3Fw' F L B Uw 3Bw F Dw2 3Fw F2 B2 Dw2 B2 U Fw2 3Bw2 L2 3Fw2 L2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw' L D2 3Rw' Lw R 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw Bw Fw' U2 3Lw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' R2 L 3Bw2 L' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw' B L2 U Dw2 3Uw' Bw' L' U' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw Lw Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' 3Dw R' L 3Dw2 D2 B
A Ex#1 Fw' L Uw' Dw2 F B2 Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' F2 D2 Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Bw Bw Lw2 Rw2 L 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 Fw' D2 Rw L' R Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' Dw' D 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw B2 3Lw' B R' U' Rw' Fw Bw Lw2 L' 3Lw' 3Bw F2 3Dw Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw L' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2 U' L D' L' 3Uw' L2 3Uw 3Bw F2 3Uw D2 3Fw2 L Bw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' D 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' Uw D2 U' 3Rw' Dw' B2 Dw2 3Bw' U2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw' B2 Lw2 Dw Rw' R'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 Fw' Uw' Lw Uw' B' Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw Uw' U' F' 3Rw' Bw2 L 3Dw B' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw F' B 3Fw' R' Uw 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw' B' Rw B' F L' B2 Rw2 Uw U2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw' B F' D2 F' Bw' 3Lw U2 L Uw Bw Lw 3Lw 3Dw' D2 Rw' Lw2 D2 Rw' Fw' F 3Bw2 3Fw' D 3Rw' L' B2 L2 Bw2 F2 3Uw2 Dw U2 R2 Bw F2 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw 3Bw' R' Dw' R 3Lw Lw' D' 3Lw' D Rw'
B #1 Dw Bw' B' Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' R Uw2 B Lw' L 3Rw 3Dw' Rw B2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Dw R2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw B D Uw' Dw F' Lw' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 D2 F2 Dw' Lw' 3Bw Bw' Lw' Fw Bw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 3Fw F Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw D 3Uw U2 Fw' U' 3Rw' 3Bw2 F B2 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw' U2 F2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' B2 Lw2 Rw D L 3Bw2 F2 Fw2 3Lw2 L' 3Fw R' U2 Uw2 F' Dw2 Uw Lw2 Bw 3Bw L' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw' U' 3Dw D' F2
B #2 3Fw' Uw' R2 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 3Uw2 U2 D' R2 L2 3Rw B 3Lw2 F' Bw2 3Dw' L' 3Dw2 3Rw Bw' 3Lw' D 3Rw' L2 3Dw F2 Bw 3Dw' 3Fw' L2 B2 R Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw B Fw2 Bw2 Dw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw2 F2 Dw' R' B2 F2 Rw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw' Fw 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' Lw Rw2 Fw' L' U2 Bw 3Fw 3Bw' B' Rw2 3Uw2 D R' 3Rw' U' 3Dw Uw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw F2 D' 3Bw2 L Rw Dw' Rw L' 3Uw' Fw2 3Bw Dw2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw B 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw Fw' Uw U'
B #3 U2 Bw2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw' Lw 3Bw2 3Lw B2 U' Dw' Rw 3Bw' F2 Bw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw R2 Bw' Rw Uw U' R' 3Fw 3Bw2 U2 D2 Dw L2 3Dw R 3Rw Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' F D 3Fw 3Bw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 D2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw R2 L2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Bw 3Dw 3Lw2 Dw' R2 L2 Bw Fw B 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw' U2 3Lw2 U2 F2 U Dw2 Uw' 3Bw Lw Fw2 U' 3Uw2 D2 3Lw' Lw Bw' Fw' 3Dw2 U F' 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw2 Bw
B Ex#1 F D Lw R B2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw R' D Rw Bw' B 3Dw F2 3Rw2 Rw' B' Dw' Lw Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 F' 3Fw U' Dw Uw2 Bw L Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw R' B2 F R2 Bw2 Lw' B 3Rw' D' 3Fw2 R2 Rw2 3Rw 3Uw L R' Uw' B' Lw2 Uw' L2 3Fw2 D R' 3Bw B Uw2 U 3Lw R2 Rw L' 3Dw D2 Rw2 D L 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 3Fw U' L2 3Fw' Uw' Dw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw U'
B Ex#2 Uw2 F' Lw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw 3Dw D2 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Bw L 3Bw' R Dw2 L' R' Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' Uw' Bw U L2 3Lw' F' B' D R' U Rw' Uw' L2 B' 3Dw' Dw2 Lw Dw F 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw D2 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 B Rw L U2 Dw' Bw 3Lw' L' 3Uw Lw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw D2 Fw 3Rw2 3Lw Dw2 3Lw Uw2 Fw2 U 3Fw' B' Bw2 Rw' 3Dw2 B2 D' Rw' 3Bw Uw2 3Fw D2 Rw2 3Fw' F2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' D' 3Uw' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L' U2 L U2 L' D2 B D' F U F' D U2 L' B F' L2 Fw Uw2
A #2 F L2 B' U2 B2 L2 R2 B' D2 U L B R2 U' R2 B R2 B D
A #3 L2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 D2 F U B' U' B' L2 R' D B2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F2 D' F2 D2 B2 U' B D' L U F2 U2 R2 D2 B' D R' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L U2 B2 L B2 R' F2 R2 U2 L D U R F D2 L' R B' R B Rw' Uw'
B #1 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 B L' F D R B R2 B F2 R B' D2 Fw
B #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 F' R2 F' L2 R' U2 R2 U' B' L U2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 B2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 B' D2 B R' B2 L' U2 F2 U' B2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 D' F' R D2 L R B' D B' U2 F2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U R2 D' F2 R2 D2 R' F L U2 L' U2 B' R' U' R2 F2 U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F D2 F D R' B F2 D' R' D B2 D2 B' L Uw
A #2 U2 L2 D2 B' F' L2 F R2 F' R' F L2 D U F' L B U B D' Fw'
A #3 L2 D' L2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 R' U L2 U2 L2 R' D' B F' R Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 F2 D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 R' U2 B' D R' D2 L R2 F' L' B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U B2 L' B' D U B' D2 F' U' L U L2 U' Rw Uw2
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.92   9.02   9.06 8.92 9.03 8.96 10.83
Second round 3 8.67   10.03   9.72 11.13 11.41 8.67 9.25
First round 4 8.58   9.80   10.27 9.58 9.54 8.58 10.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.50   4.92   5.41 5.94 4.84 4.50 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.68   47.01   44.01 37.68 53.42 43.60 54.65
Combined First round 4 39.11   43.97   42.87 47.16 39.11 42.83 46.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:25.86   4:06.55   3:25.86 5:05.14 3:48.64
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.39   12.21   11.39 13.58 11.49 11.57 14.25
First round 15 12.23   14.25   14.24 14.71 13.79 12.23 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.46   5.15   4.72 6.17 5.73 4.46 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 42.94   51.35   54.48 46.24 53.33 DNF 42.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:44.09   4:51.09   5:01.94 4:44.09 4:47.25
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.85   17.90   15.85 16.93 19.06 20.47 17.70
First round 23 13.79   19.74   13.79 21.74 25.35 22.17 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.72   5.60   3.72 5.72 5.95 5.37 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:34.33     1:35.20 1:34.33
Archit Mahale    USA
Archit Mahale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.50   22.03   24.99 19.50 23.04 22.12 20.93
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 38.91   46.95   56.37 40.51 43.96 59.95 38.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.23   19.07   21.84 21.19 8.23 14.19 DNF
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.38   24.59   18.38 27.57 25.31 24.57 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.32   6.71   4.32 9.64 5.70 4.83 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.86     1:41.86 1:59.67
Brandon True    USA
Brandon True
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.45   14.71   16.83 16.25 12.45 14.14 13.73
First round 14 12.88   14.17   13.01 15.48 16.25 14.03 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.80   4.53   4.94 4.34 5.44 3.80 4.30
First round 7 3.07   4.47   4.54 4.07 4.79 3.07 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.16   51.03   51.04 52.88 1:04.76 49.16 49.18
Bryan L. Guo    USA
Bryan L. Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.44   24.48   25.40 24.33 30.06 21.44 23.72
Carter Stockton    USA
Carter Stockton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 49.58   55.60   57.49 55.80 1:08.48 49.58 53.50
Christian T. Benemie    USA
Christian T. Benemie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.29   43.01   38.99 40.04 49.99 1:04.24 36.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.20   13.57   15.70 12.31 12.71 11.20 15.93
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.38   12.11   9.38 12.28 12.95 13.26 11.10
First round 6 8.32   10.61   10.46 8.32 9.61 11.77 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   2.38   2.05 2.26 2.84 5.21 1.97
First round 1 2.74   2.87   2.93 3.04 2.74 2.79 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.12   1:11.35   1:15.80 1:15.18 1:05.12 1:09.03 1:09.85
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.82   7.39   6.82 9.60 7.01 7.96 7.21
Second round 2 7.36   7.85   7.50 10.51 8.61 7.36 7.43
First round 2 6.81   7.91   7.83 6.81 7.15 8.74 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.18   2.96   2.38 2.96 3.76 2.18 3.55
First round 2 2.46   3.18   3.02 3.62 2.46 2.90 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.48   32.24   31.16 33.10 27.48 33.21 32.45
Combined First round 2 30.02   32.33   31.38 30.02 33.38 33.90 32.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.61   2:56.26   2:50.61 2:50.76 3:07.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:01.28   DNF   DNF 2:01.28 DNF
First round 2 1:32.48   DNF   1:32.48 DNF DNF
David Hurshel Seeber    USA
David Hurshel Seeber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 51.16   59.34   51.86 DNF 1:03.14 51.16 1:03.01
Demetrius Evangelatos    USA
Demetrius Evangelatos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.03   21.95   25.16 18.05 26.41 18.03 22.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:36.15     1:36.15 1:46.92
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.85   9.80   12.22 10.40 7.85 10.19 8.80
Second round 4 9.66   10.16   9.66 10.63 10.24 10.33 9.90
First round 5 7.95   10.09   DNF 9.57 9.58 7.95 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78   2.11   2.29 2.07 4.44 1.78 1.96
First round 5 2.79   4.35   5.60 5.51 4.72 2.82 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.64   45.19   42.64 43.56 47.06 47.14 44.96
Combined First round 5 37.09   45.18   49.69 37.09 48.72 48.03 38.80
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.28   27.92   24.51 25.86 33.38 21.28 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.38   6.77   9.21 6.71 6.65 6.38 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:15.82     2:15.82 2:35.30
Eric Chan Lee    USA
Eric Chan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.98   13.89   14.09 16.58 13.57 12.98 14.00
First round 12 11.99   13.11   13.48 13.38 11.99 12.46 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.84   5.07   3.84 6.76 4.35 6.28 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.29   1:01.57   1:02.00 55.29 1:01.96 1:00.76 1:10.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:52.93     6:52.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Evan Bohne    USA
Evan Bohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.79   36.36   36.88 34.14 28.79 38.06 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.24   8.23   8.56 11.38 9.03 6.24 7.09
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.73   20.07   19.65 20.97 16.73 26.26 19.59
First round 24 18.09   19.81   21.88 18.68 18.09 20.86 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.46   9.83   15.58 8.97 10.01 6.46 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:29.41   1:33.66   1:36.65 1:29.78 1:40.81 1:34.55 1:29.41
Glen Seeber    USA
Glen Seeber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.79   31.48   31.78 28.79 29.39 33.28 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.30   11.90   9.94 13.17 14.96 5.30 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:16.10     2:16.10 DNF
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.98   9.87   10.95 9.46 9.21 13.11 8.98
Second round 7 10.32   11.37   15.15 10.83 12.13 10.32 11.14
First round 3 9.01   9.68   9.64 9.70 DNF 9.01 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16   4.06   3.16 3.62 4.49 9.55 4.07
First round 3 2.42   3.32   3.86 2.76 2.42 3.34 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.05   47.64   45.05 52.98 49.06 47.49 46.36
Combined First round 8 42.17   50.89   50.07 51.72 51.49 42.17 51.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.65   3:50.96   3:45.65 3:45.71 4:01.51
Isaac Junus    USA
Isaac Junus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.80   36.96   22.80 41.04 30.52 39.32 47.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.15   9.39   10.15 12.47 10.41 5.15 7.62
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.58   27.45   22.58 29.73 40.69 28.24 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.02   7.94   10.20 7.83 8.06 7.92 7.02
Joel Orrin    USA
Joel Orrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.40   26.14   22.40 31.46 25.32 24.81 28.30
John Kulow    USA
John Kulow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.43   38.45   38.22 36.43 37.66 39.46 42.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.67   12.00   8.67 13.07 16.16 14.27 7.67
Jonathan True    USA
Jonathan True
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.97   33.94   25.97 35.34 44.67 37.18 29.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.53   12.21   11.72 11.53 12.08 13.65 12.82
Kaiwei Zhang    USA
Kaiwei Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.23   34.05   25.23 31.91 38.57 34.85 35.39
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.84   50.66   46.84 47.88 53.32 50.79 55.58
Kelan Ly    USA
Kelan Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.79   14.09   17.19 12.88 13.09 16.30 11.79
First round 9 11.46   12.59   13.96 14.51 11.46 11.67 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.60   5.55   4.60 5.09 6.61 5.38 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.87   1:05.94   1:05.39 1:12.88 59.54 58.87 DNF
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.55   10.76   11.55 10.81 10.18 9.55 11.29
Second round 6 10.08   11.05   11.79 10.41 10.96 10.08 11.98
First round 13 9.80   13.75   9.80 14.61 14.57 12.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.42   5.78   5.05 7.67 DNF 4.42 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.60   54.69   57.04 55.17 51.85 59.72 51.60
Combined First round 6 44.23   45.42   44.23 53.98 45.76 45.93 44.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:14.56   3:39.49   3:41.05 3:14.56 4:02.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.70   DNF   DNF 1:33.45 1:05.70
First round 1 55.78   1:11.60   1:25.91 1:13.10 55.78
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.86   19.49   19.28 18.86 22.17 18.93 20.25
First round 22 15.80   18.26   25.61 18.22 18.39 15.80 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.81   6.72   8.69 7.36 5.81 6.39 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.20   1:00.58   1:03.84 54.20 58.62 1:12.49 59.28
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.30   22.44   18.30 21.40 25.47 20.53 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.10   10.09   14.05 10.20 4.10 7.84 12.22
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.35   13.07   11.35 21.38 13.40 13.30 12.52
First round 11 12.04   12.88   17.25 12.72 13.13 12.04 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25   5.10   4.74 4.25 5.27 6.04 5.30
First round 8 3.32   4.63   3.32 5.04 4.48 5.93 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.26   53.49   55.33 52.90 1:01.54 52.24 49.26
Combined First round 7 45.75   50.33   58.82 46.20 45.75 53.24 51.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:33.11   4:47.68   4:57.47 4:52.45 4:33.11
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.54   6.04   6.52 5.54 5.82 5.79 7.14
Second round 1 5.92   6.33   7.12 6.90 5.95 5.92 6.15
First round 1 5.03   6.30   7.22 6.46 5.91 5.03 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.61   23.21   24.02 23.94 23.10 22.60 21.61
Combined First round 1 24.19   26.04   27.70 24.19 24.53 26.59 26.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:48.35   1:51.63   WR 1:52.58 1:53.97 1:48.35
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.33   11.37   10.79 15.87 10.79 12.54 10.33
Second round 8 9.51   11.70   9.51 11.94 10.94 13.71 12.21
First round 8 10.53   12.54   13.07 13.86 12.58 10.53 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.03   4.64   3.89 3.03 6.11 6.16 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.46   51.88   58.98 49.71 53.64 48.46 52.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:33.41     6:33.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:22.47   DNF   DNF 2:22.47 DNF
First round 3 1:49.05   DNF   1:49.05 DNF 2:52.29
Nathan Bates    USA
Nathan Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.31   46.81   42.31 55.53 48.24 49.87 38.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.51   16.69   19.53 21.79 13.21 12.51 17.32
Nathan Lu    USA
Nathan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.92   21.44   23.66 22.54 23.36 17.92 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.36   14.62   17.46 13.79 14.98 15.10 10.36
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.72   22.64   25.42 DNF 22.16 19.72 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.11   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 8.11
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.97   20.25   23.02 18.64 24.70 17.97 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.47   9.01   DNF 11.97 8.46 5.47 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.16   1:19.88   1:21.70 1:10.16 1:45.74 1:17.59 1:20.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:59.49   DNF   3:21.26 2:59.49 DNF
Owen Wilkins    USA
Owen Wilkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.62   22.16   22.60 34.20 19.62 21.08 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.68   5.40   4.73 5.63 4.68 5.84 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.55   1:14.99   1:17.97 1:05.55 1:16.11 1:19.94 1:10.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:06.84     7:06.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.04   26.16   31.46 20.04 25.50 26.47 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.45   8.30   13.51 8.01 7.78 9.11 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.18     DNF 1:42.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:28.16   3:41.46   4:05.53 3:28.16 3:30.69
First round 8 4:15.78   DNF   DNF DNF 4:15.78
Rosemarie Kramlich    USA
Rosemarie Kramlich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.57   43.01   43.25 46.36 46.08 36.57 39.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.95   13.91   12.95 13.45 13.53 14.76 23.08
Sami Wang    USA
Sami Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.86   53.72   42.03 56.39 41.86 1:12.86 1:02.73
Sasha DeVillier    USA
Sasha DeVillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.57   15.21   15.39 14.80 15.43 14.57 19.57
First round 18 15.87   16.83   15.96 17.19 17.34 18.47 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.10   8.97   9.88 6.10 11.29 7.57 9.45
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.14   12.89   13.95 12.00 12.72 10.14 17.01
First round 10 10.76   12.86   13.16 10.76 12.93 12.49 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   4.05   3.08 4.32 4.41 5.64 3.41
First round 4 3.29   4.15   4.12 3.29 3.68 5.72 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.43   59.63   59.55 1:03.40 59.57 52.43 59.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:20.10   DNF   DNF DNF 3:20.10
Sean Bohne    USA
Sean Bohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.76   13.87   15.91 15.26 13.87 12.47 11.76
First round 16 11.74   14.60   16.06 15.70 16.05 12.05 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.21   4.87   5.07 4.64 4.21 4.89 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.40   57.14   58.59 53.40 48.40 59.44 1:02.59
Sean Park    Korea
Sean Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.61   19.97   21.80 20.20 19.67 19.61 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.08   9.54   6.08 9.29 9.34 10.72 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.23   1:16.22   44.23 1:33.18 1:18.27 1:11.51 1:18.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:52.79     7:52.79
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.66   14.52   15.10 DNF 15.08 13.37 12.66
First round 17 13.75   15.38   14.05 14.66 17.44 18.67 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.20   6.16   5.24 6.75 4.20 6.63 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:25.64   1:35.69   1:27.90 1:45.41 1:25.64 1:33.76 1:49.34
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.84   10.14   10.88 11.03 9.26 10.29 8.84
Second round 5 8.60   10.76   10.10 8.60 13.74 11.66 10.53
First round 7 9.42   11.03   12.09 10.50 10.51 9.42 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.51   4.80   5.99 5.78 2.51 4.82 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.17   35.91   DNF 35.72 31.17 37.53 34.47
Combined First round 3 35.96   39.22   40.62 38.66 38.66 35.96 40.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:52.36   4:03.42   4:13.33 4:04.57 3:52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:32.36   DNF   2:32.36 2:41.18 DNF
First round 5 3:00.68   DNF   DNF DNF 3:00.68
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.15   24.58   25.76 22.15 24.14 DNF 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.29   9.37   6.29 10.13 9.58 8.39 10.72
Vividh Sriram    USA
Vividh Sriram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.27   15.02   15.96 13.76 15.35 16.48 13.27
First round 20 14.65   17.24   17.63 DNF 14.65 17.44 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.76   5.46   5.85 5.33 5.19 4.76 6.11
First round 6 3.51   4.38   5.97 3.80 3.51 4.82 4.51
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.07   15.33   18.08 19.68 13.07 14.03 13.88
First round 19 12.47   16.97   18.90 12.47 24.98 14.68 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.41   6.89   4.41 6.90 7.32 6.53 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.62   1:05.56   57.62 1:17.89 57.91 1:12.60 1:06.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:23.80   5:53.85   5:23.80 6:20.64 5:57.10
Y-Minh Truong    USA
Y-Minh Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.25   16.36   15.30 16.89 16.89 15.25 21.58
First round 21 14.75   18.18   28.99 18.44 16.74 14.75 19.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.07   1:16.87   1:12.07 1:20.63 1:13.05 1:16.93 1:38.81
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.67   19.83   17.91 15.67 20.89 21.06 20.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.67   DNF   7.54 DNF 6.92 5.67 DNF
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.83   28.70   28.83 DNF 29.11 28.15 22.83