Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-10~12  Japan, Kanazawa, Ishikawa Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.73  Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.89  Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 9.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.06  Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.96  Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube  Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 32.49  Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.72  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 36.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:01.27  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:05.10  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:09.76
 6x6x6 Cube  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:53.69  Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:23.19  Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:32.85
 7x7x7 Cube  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:04.38  Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:21.46  Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:38.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 37.97  Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 49.61  Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 49.71
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 29.33  Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 30.67  Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.54  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 16.85  Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 17.06
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:34.07  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:38.63  Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 2:06.92
 Rubik's Clock  Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.80  Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.08  Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 8.11
 Megaminx  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.54  Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 50.12  Kaito Mori (森海斗) 54.60
 Pyraminx  Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 5.03  Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 5.54  Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.89
 Skewb  Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.24  Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.93  Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 5.65
 Square-1  Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.56  Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.20  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.93
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 6:11.47  Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 7:36.71  Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 14:17.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:07.00  Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 31:11.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14/15 55:31  Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 17/22 1:00:00  Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/31 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.99   8.50    Japan 8.32 7.99 11.22 9.11 8.07
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.54   9.71    Japan 9.69 7.54 10.40 10.04 9.39
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.88   9.82    Japan 9.19 8.88 10.58 12.61 9.68
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.95   9.84    Japan 8.98 8.95 10.70 9.85 12.21
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.89   9.89    Japan 9.62 11.23 9.85 8.89 10.20
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.90   10.06    Japan 10.05 8.90 10.67 9.45 13.00
7 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 9.35   10.56    Japan 9.64 9.35 27.55 11.52 10.51
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.10   10.71    Japan 11.73 9.10 9.42 30.46 10.97
9 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.38   10.96    Japan 10.71 10.83 11.35 16.49 10.38
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.42   10.97    Japan 10.42 10.50 11.70 10.98 11.43
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.58   11.72    Japan 12.03 10.58 11.11 12.02 12.30
12 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 9.51   12.00    Japan 11.01 14.59 11.72 13.26 9.51
13 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 11.07   12.22    Japan 14.67 11.07 12.24 12.25 12.17
14 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 10.51   12.26    Japan 13.12 11.56 14.22 12.11 10.51
15 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 11.38   12.31    Japan 11.38 12.38 13.77 12.73 11.81
16 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 12.12   12.76    Japan 12.71 12.12 14.49 12.30 13.26
17 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 10.58   12.84    Japan 14.01 11.63 10.58 14.88 12.87
18 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.57   13.24    Japan 13.08 14.91 11.57 13.77 12.86
19 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.75   13.34    Japan 13.46 16.06 14.62 11.95 10.75
20 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 12.69   13.42    Japan 15.19 13.13 13.80 13.34 12.69
21 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 10.91   13.44    Japan 15.13 11.68 13.51 10.91 18.51
22 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 11.13   14.15    Japan 11.13 31.64 13.63 13.88 14.94
23 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.09   14.43    Japan 17.77 13.09 13.60 16.16 13.53
24 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 12.61   14.51    Japan 15.48 12.61 12.77 15.27 17.01
25 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 13.00   14.57    Japan 14.99 16.52 13.00 14.18 14.53
26 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.35   14.86    Japan 12.35 16.56 13.94 16.36 14.28
27 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.29   15.25    Japan 19.59 15.17 14.29 14.64 15.93
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.70   15.74    Japan 16.13 18.25 16.82 14.28 13.70
29 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 13.14   15.83    Japan 14.94 16.91 17.71 15.64 13.14
30 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.52   15.83    Japan 16.58 14.52 15.31 15.60 16.86
31 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 16.02   18.16    Japan 17.31 19.65 18.22 16.02 18.94
32 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14.55   19.35    Japan 20.85 17.49 19.70 26.27 14.55
33 Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) 18.03   24.00    Japan 23.89 18.03 23.76 24.34 29.55
34 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 24.35   26.19    Japan 28.03 26.24 24.35 25.37 26.96
35 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 15.45   27.70    Japan 21.32 27.81 DNF 15.45 33.96
36 Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) 25.58   28.12    Japan 25.58 26.65 29.55 DNF 28.16
37 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 25.90   31.57    Japan 1:07.76 36.75 25.90 31.86 26.09
38 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 28.30   34.95    Japan 35.27 42.94 36.62 28.30 32.97
39 Franklin Serrao 28.08   37.55    USA 39.91 39.51 33.22 28.08 43.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.34   7.71   NR  Japan 7.76 7.34 7.34 8.91 8.02
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.67   9.17    Japan 7.67 12.40 9.04 9.97 8.50
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.73   10.28    Japan 11.19 8.73 13.66 10.43 9.23
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 9.01   10.67    Japan 10.80 13.71 9.01 11.44 9.77
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.15   10.75    Japan 9.15 10.59 11.98 10.27 11.39
6 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.04   10.84    Japan 9.04 10.84 12.83 12.02 9.66
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.07   11.28    Japan 11.83 12.30 9.07 9.70 14.76
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.44   11.30    Japan 11.06 12.26 8.44 12.47 10.58
9 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 10.01   11.56    Japan 11.10 10.01 12.54 11.05 13.83
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.52   11.73    Japan 10.52 10.87 12.12 12.20 12.65
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.57   11.77    Japan 10.57 11.54 12.30 11.52 12.25
12 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.66   12.26    Japan 10.98 12.00 15.31 10.66 13.81
13 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.49   12.40    Japan 12.81 10.49 12.58 12.71 11.90
14 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.74   12.50    Japan 12.50 11.74 11.86 13.31 13.15
15 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 10.35   12.79    Japan 13.72 12.05 12.61 10.35 14.07
16 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 12.14   12.91    Japan 15.46 13.08 12.14 13.21 12.45
17 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 11.78   13.47    Japan 12.59 16.23 11.78 12.86 14.95
18 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 12.99   14.11    Japan 14.77 15.40 13.39 12.99 14.17
19 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 13.07   14.29    Japan 14.90 13.07 14.01 15.22 13.97
20 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 13.11   14.61    Japan 13.11 14.57 14.96 15.47 14.29
21 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.54   14.81    Japan 13.93 14.90 15.61 16.89 13.54
22 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.08   14.83    Japan 14.95 15.20 15.10 14.44 12.08
23 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.03   15.38    Japan 15.93 14.42 15.79 13.03 18.23
24 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 13.60   15.54    Japan 18.20 13.60 15.73 14.88 16.00
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.77   16.08    Japan 15.99 15.77 16.71 16.10 16.14
26 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 13.05   16.63    Japan 13.05 16.19 19.16 17.05 16.65
27 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 14.74   16.64    Japan 22.52 14.74 16.66 16.35 16.91
28 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 12.74   17.32    Japan 16.73 12.74 19.39 15.84 33.40
29 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.01   18.01    Japan DNF 17.89 16.71 19.42 13.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.83   7.73    Japan 7.68 6.83 8.08 10.06 7.44
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.88   8.89    Japan 7.88 9.47 9.37 9.17 8.14
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.95   9.30    Japan 7.95 8.91 9.67 9.32 9.85
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.45   9.42    Japan 8.45 9.83 9.58 9.30 9.38
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.27   9.56    Japan 9.83 8.27 8.75 10.10 12.35
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.12   10.09    Japan 10.65 9.97 9.65 11.34 9.12
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.30   10.74    Japan 9.30 11.55 10.82 12.22 9.85
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.98   11.33    Japan 11.94 11.71 8.98 10.89 11.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.01   2.36    Japan 2.55 2.11 2.01 3.26 2.42
2 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.99   4.18    Japan 4.11 5.54 4.65 2.99 3.77
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.15   4.46    Japan 5.56 8.77 3.97 3.15 3.86
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.97   4.80    Japan 4.05 5.87 8.97 2.97 4.47
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.23   4.92    Japan 3.35 8.15 3.27 3.23 12.63
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.32   4.95    Japan 4.32 5.85 5.18 4.98 4.70
7 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 3.65   5.05    Japan 4.84 6.45 4.97 5.33 3.65
8 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.90   5.77    Japan 8.25 4.71 8.83 4.36 3.90
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.82   5.91    Japan 4.94 DNF 5.37 4.82 7.43
10 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 4.98   6.13    Japan 5.35 7.72 7.36 4.98 5.67
11 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 5.44   6.47    Japan 16.95 6.35 5.72 7.33 5.44
12 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4.88   6.72    Japan 6.51 6.84 4.88 10.77 6.82
13 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 4.74   8.26    Japan 9.44 7.09 11.14 4.74 8.24
14 Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) 7.62   8.62    Japan 9.63 10.62 7.62 8.00 8.23
15 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 6.40   8.73    Japan 9.73 11.52 7.26 9.21 6.40
16 Franklin Serrao 14.73   17.34    USA 14.73 17.56 15.10 36.72 19.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.88   2.06    Japan 1.88 2.30 2.99 1.88 2.00
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.33   2.96    Japan 5.18 2.76 3.59 2.33 2.54
3 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.04   3.76    Japan 3.55 3.04 4.43 4.31 3.41
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2.93   3.83    Japan 4.06 2.93 4.30 3.13 5.49
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.37   4.25    Japan 5.20 3.48 5.52 4.06 3.37
6 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.84   4.30    Japan 4.85 4.15 3.84 4.26 4.48
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.24   4.38    Japan 5.17 3.24 3.95 13.14 4.03
8 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.25   5.03    Japan 5.11 4.25 5.80 5.53 4.44
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.81   33.47    Japan 32.53 36.12 31.76 29.81 39.28
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 31.76   34.57    Japan 36.87 31.76 34.58 33.26 35.87
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 32.39   36.50    Japan 36.24 44.36 37.25 36.00 32.39
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 33.95   37.48    Japan 36.34 39.60 36.51 46.36 33.95
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 36.43   38.20    Japan 41.26 36.43 37.34 37.06 40.19
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 33.13   38.56    Japan 39.44 35.50 33.13 40.73 43.34
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 37.77   40.00    Japan 39.37 37.77 42.30 38.33 43.60
8 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 36.82   40.54    Japan 40.03 38.41 46.02 43.17 36.82
9 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 36.24   41.06    Japan 37.56 41.38 44.24 44.41 36.24
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 36.70   41.21    Japan 44.15 42.89 43.58 36.70 37.17
11 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 39.10   42.60    Japan 44.62 43.97 43.93 39.89 39.10
12 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 41.54   43.19    Japan 41.54 42.79 44.20 49.51 42.57
13 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 38.70   44.68    Japan 38.70 44.22 42.36 48.20 47.46
14 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 40.90   46.35    Japan 47.99 53.96 42.41 48.64 40.90
15 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 44.56   47.55    Japan 48.87 48.95 53.96 44.56 44.82
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 45.50   47.85    Japan 52.56 46.96 50.84 45.50 45.75
17 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 49.36   53.13    Japan 54.51 54.47 54.01 50.90 49.36
18 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 43.42   53.18    Japan 55.55 1:10.55 58.46 43.42 45.52
19 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 50.51   54.47    Japan 58.28 50.51 53.80 55.99 53.61
20 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 43.42   57.52    Japan 56.81 1:05.33 50.81 43.42 1:04.94
21 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 51.60   59.03    Japan 1:02.41 58.60 51.60 57.21 1:01.29
22 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 46.10   59.26    Japan 55.57 1:03.96 46.10 58.24 1:16.35
23 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 58.58   1:02.93    Japan 1:08.04 1:39.47 1:00.36 58.58 1:00.40
24 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:04.91   1:06.24    Japan 1:07.79 1:05.11 1:07.36 1:06.26 1:04.91
25 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 1:14.55   1:26.63    Japan 1:19.73 1:14.55 1:22.62 1:37.55 1:50.08
26 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:21.54   1:30.32    Japan 1:32.83 1:21.54 1:22.97 1:35.15 1:36.88
27 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 2:05.27      Japan 2:27.68 2:05.27
28 Franklin Serrao DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.29   32.49    Japan 29.29 33.76 32.52 35.17 31.19
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 26.86   33.72    Japan 36.05 33.83 33.78 26.86 33.55
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 28.29   36.51    Japan 39.30 28.29 32.71 37.53 40.26
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 30.17   37.30    Japan 39.37 36.82 30.17 36.39 38.69
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 31.79   37.32    Japan 33.40 40.55 31.79 41.39 38.01
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 36.80   38.94    Japan 37.89 36.80 45.26 40.13 38.79
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 34.72   39.10    Japan 41.89 39.40 34.72 36.01 42.34
8 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 37.79   39.59    Japan 40.67 38.97 37.79 39.13 46.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 54.05   1:01.27    Japan 1:06.51 1:06.35 54.05 55.24 1:02.21
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 59.80   1:05.10    Japan 59.80 1:04.47 1:04.89 1:17.50 1:05.94
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:04.38   1:09.76    Japan 1:04.38 1:08.34 1:11.60 1:15.72 1:09.35
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:01.28   1:12.95    Japan 1:27.00 1:12.60 1:18.50 1:07.76 1:01.28
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:08.22   1:13.73    Japan 1:11.87 1:15.22 1:08.22 1:23.90 1:14.09
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:15.53   1:20.32    Japan 1:19.22 1:27.04 1:17.22 1:15.53 1:24.51
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.47   1:20.58    Japan 1:16.89 1:29.44 1:15.47 1:19.22 1:25.63
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:13.78   1:21.05    Japan 1:22.77 1:13.78 1:29.00 1:18.17 1:22.20
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:16.37   1:22.35    Japan 1:16.37 1:24.19 1:29.77 1:22.64 1:20.22
10 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:20.22   1:23.08    Japan 1:26.44 1:23.46 1:20.22 1:24.86 1:20.93
11 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 1:17.80   1:23.21    Japan 1:21.05 1:22.88 1:27.45 1:17.80 1:25.69
12 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 1:21.21   1:24.53    Japan 1:24.67 1:25.39 1:24.73 1:24.19 1:21.21
13 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 1:18.23   1:31.81    Japan 1:49.02 1:37.73 1:18.23 1:26.60 1:31.11
14 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:23.56   1:32.07    Japan 1:25.76 1:23.56 1:31.92 1:42.17 1:38.53
15 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:30.43   1:36.61    Japan 1:43.68 1:41.92 1:35.53 1:30.43 1:32.39
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:27.47   1:40.25    Japan 1:27.47 2:20.85 1:29.12 1:46.25 1:45.37
17 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 1:39.11   1:46.11    Japan 1:43.62 1:50.41 2:04.85 1:39.11 1:44.29
18 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:32.76   1:47.13    Japan 1:57.76 1:32.76 1:47.57 1:52.35 1:41.47
19 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:40.88   1:49.80    Japan 1:54.33 2:05.86 1:40.88 1:46.35 1:48.72
20 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 1:51.37   2:05.68    Japan 2:10.51 1:51.37 2:00.09 2:07.82 2:09.12
21 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:07.02   2:13.44    Japan 2:15.33 2:13.35 2:14.74 2:07.02 2:12.24
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:45.81   1:53.69    Japan 1:58.95 1:56.30 1:45.81
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:18.92   2:23.19    Japan 2:18.92 2:19.36 2:31.30
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:09.79   2:32.85    Japan 2:19.60 3:09.15 2:09.79
4 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 2:33.90   2:37.11    Japan 2:33.90 2:34.48 2:42.96
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:18.82   2:40.02    Japan 2:18.82 2:52.25 2:48.98
6 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 2:24.82   2:41.98    Japan 2:37.67 2:24.82 3:03.45
7 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 2:39.18   2:49.90    Japan 2:39.18 2:58.68 2:51.83
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:43.85   2:50.71    Japan 2:46.12 2:43.85 3:02.15
9 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:45.80   2:58.29    Japan 2:45.80 3:00.77 3:08.31
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:06.08   3:08.33    Japan 3:10.00 3:06.08 3:08.90
11 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 3:00.22   3:36.90    Japan 3:00.22 3:43.91 4:06.58
12 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) DNF      Japan DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:59.06   3:04.38    Japan 2:59.06 3:13.92 3:00.15
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:05.13   3:21.46    Japan 3:27.58 3:31.68 3:05.13
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:35.35   3:38.86    Japan 3:44.01 3:37.23 3:35.35
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:38.45   3:42.63    Japan 3:47.18 3:42.26 3:38.45
5 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 3:40.04   3:48.65    Japan 3:40.04 3:44.04 4:01.87
6 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 4:01.95   4:22.68    Japan 4:26.40 4:01.95 4:39.69
7 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 4:01.30   4:29.49    Japan 4:35.08 4:52.09 4:01.30
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4:25.25   4:31.82    Japan 4:25.25 4:36.36 4:33.86
9 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4:27.21   4:32.92    Japan 4:27.21 4:31.18 4:40.37
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 37.97   DNF    Japan DNF 37.97 DNF
2 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 49.61   DNF    Japan 1:04.81 49.61 DNF
3 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 49.71   DNF    Japan DNF 1:08.03 49.71
4 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 57.44   1:04.39    Japan 1:15.20 57.44 1:00.52
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:06.60   DNF    Japan DNF 1:22.99 1:06.60
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:07.54   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:07.54
7 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:10.53   DNF    Japan 1:38.81 1:10.53 DNF
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:32.41   1:56.75    Japan 2:16.41 1:32.41 2:01.43
9 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 2:04.85   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 2:04.85
10 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 2:06.01   2:22.13    Japan 2:21.42 2:06.01 2:38.95
11 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
11 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
11 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27   29.33    Japan 27 32 29
2 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 30   30.67    Japan 30 30 32
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33   33.67    Japan 33 34 34
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28   34.33    Japan 28 46 29
5 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 32   34.33    Japan 32 36 35
6 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 39   40.33    Japan 40 39 42
7 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 38   40.67    Japan 40 38 44
8 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 44   44.67    Japan 45 45 44
9 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 49   55.00    Japan 64 49 52
10 Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) 32   DNF    Japan 32 DNF DNF
11 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 37   DNF    Japan 37 DNF DNF
12 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 38   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 38
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 38   DNF    Japan DNF 40 38
14 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 43   DNF    Japan DNF 49 43
15 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 46   DNF    Japan DNF 62 46
16 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 51   DNF    Japan DNF 51 53
17 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 53   DNF    Japan DNF 53 DNF
18 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 54   DNF    Japan DNF 54 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 12.54   13.54    Japan 13.07 12.54 13.29 15.38 14.26
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.11   16.85    Japan 16.46 19.50 17.99 16.10 11.11
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 13.20   17.06    Japan 16.15 17.83 17.20 20.67 13.20
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 15.98   18.14    Japan 18.72 DNF 15.98 16.53 19.16
5 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 16.54   18.59    Japan 20.72 16.54 17.63 19.88 18.27
6 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 18.67   20.36    Japan 22.69 18.67 21.31 20.34 19.42
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 19.25   21.29    Japan 22.66 19.25 22.88 19.56 21.64
8 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 25.99   30.48    Japan 27.06 31.38 33.01 35.38 25.99
9 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 23.72   37.61    Japan 44.66 38.63 23.72 33.48 40.72
10 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 30.78   42.13    Japan 48.69 30.78 40.56 55.25 37.15
11 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 37.50   42.31    Japan 43.73 37.50 53.87 40.37 42.83
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 48.58      Japan 48.58 1:07.70
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:23.65   1:34.07    Japan 1:28.69 1:39.65 1:38.03 1:23.65 1:35.50
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:28.56   1:38.63    Japan 1:45.22 1:38.77 1:44.15 1:32.97 1:28.56
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:52.53   2:06.92    Japan DNF 1:52.53 1:54.78 2:03.59 2:22.38
4 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 2:20.90      Japan 2:20.90 DNF
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.54   6.80   NR  Japan 7.03 6.84 7.36 6.54 6.54
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.31   7.08    Japan 6.57 6.31 10.78 7.50 7.18
3 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 7.49   8.11    Japan 7.49 8.14 8.45 DNF 7.74
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.23   10.06    Japan 10.04 8.23 DNF 8.32 11.81
5 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 10.77   12.01    Japan DNF 11.00 10.77 11.01 14.03
6 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 10.60   12.16    Japan 13.15 12.75 10.80 12.93 10.60
7 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 15.30   21.10    Japan 19.04 DNF 26.75 17.51 15.30
8 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 19.26   22.11    Japan 25.71 22.09 20.34 23.91 19.26
9 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 17.38   22.74    Japan 21.63 22.13 17.38 DNF 24.45
10 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.63   DNF    Japan 28.28 DNF 12.63 DNF 17.75
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.71   NR 46.54    Japan 50.17 37.71 47.20 43.18 49.24
2 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 42.31   50.12    Japan 49.20 49.01 56.37 42.31 52.15
3 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 49.08   54.60    Japan 53.43 56.83 49.08 53.54 59.98
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 55.88   1:01.60    Japan 55.88 1:11.78 1:02.50 59.16 1:03.14
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:01.08   1:08.99    Japan 1:01.08 1:10.58 1:09.32 1:07.07 1:10.99
6 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:34.33   1:36.68    Japan 1:34.33 1:41.22 1:35.40 1:38.52 1:36.11
7 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 1:35.19   1:49.21    Japan 1:57.49 DNF 1:51.27 1:38.88 1:35.19
8 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:40.45   1:55.52    Japan 2:18.33 1:51.07 1:43.73 2:11.77 1:40.45
9 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 2:02.76   2:09.28    Japan 2:06.21 DNF 2:15.74 2:05.88 2:02.76
10 Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平) 1:51.44   2:10.42    Japan 2:01.02 2:19.21 2:16.50 1:51.44 2:13.75
11 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:54.39   2:15.74    Japan 2:10.66 2:12.99 2:59.95 2:23.57 1:54.39
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.37   5.03    Japan 7.26 4.17 3.67 8.23 3.37
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4.33   5.54    Japan 6.79 5.14 5.09 6.40 4.33
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.83   5.89    Japan 6.55 4.53 7.01 6.60 3.83
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.14   6.06    Japan 7.26 3.14 8.78 4.14 6.78
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.76   6.82    Japan 6.89 6.60 5.76 7.41 6.98
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.47   6.99    Japan 6.72 11.47 7.04 5.47 7.20
7 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 6.68   7.11    Japan 7.31 15.65 6.86 7.15 6.68
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.26   7.36    Japan 10.51 14.19 5.64 5.26 5.92
9 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 5.26   7.42    Japan 7.16 12.30 6.08 5.26 9.02
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 7.64   10.53    Japan 17.05 12.51 9.03 10.04 7.64
11 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 8.89   10.67    Japan 10.98 8.89 10.51 DNF 10.52
12 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 10.60   13.75    Japan 16.10 12.94 18.23 12.21 10.60
13 Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) 12.51   16.79    Japan 20.82 15.16 33.75 14.40 12.51
14 Franklin Serrao 12.82   16.81    USA 19.17 17.08 15.44 12.82 17.90
15 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 18.07   22.92    Japan 18.07 20.39 29.40 24.62 23.76
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.54   3.24    Japan 3.18 3.03 2.54 5.53 3.52
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.05   4.93    Japan 4.05 4.73 4.55 5.50 5.53
3 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 5.15   5.65    Japan 6.02 5.35 5.15 5.58 6.08
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 4.36   7.47    Japan 9.42 4.81 DNF 8.17 4.36
5 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 5.95   7.61    Japan 10.08 7.56 5.95 7.49 7.79
6 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.43   9.74    Japan 11.50 7.87 10.35 10.99 4.43
7 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 10.02   12.13    Japan 11.10 13.70 11.60 18.30 10.02
8 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.38   14.19    Japan 11.95 15.61 15.01 11.38 18.03
9 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 9.76   15.43    Japan 20.33 27.40 9.76 15.84 10.11
10 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 12.66   15.97    Japan 21.45 15.94 13.89 18.09 12.66
11 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 11.20   16.77    Japan DNF 11.51 11.20 12.94 25.85
12 Franklin Serrao 9.82   17.99    USA 18.00 15.95 9.82 20.02 20.26
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.54   8.56    Japan 10.57 9.63 7.54 8.32 7.73
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 8.58   12.20    Japan 8.58 12.95 DNF 12.95 10.71
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.10   13.93    Japan 14.07 13.10 14.25 14.95 13.46
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.10   15.10    Japan 14.45 13.10 14.82 16.03 30.44
5 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 13.01   16.67    Japan 18.04 13.01 15.88 16.10 22.64
6 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.12   17.52    Japan 18.32 13.12 DNF 19.25 14.99
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 16.56   20.94    Japan 28.10 16.66 16.56 25.53 20.64
8 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 35.12   46.34    Japan 44.31 1:08.37 35.64 59.08 35.12
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 6:11.47      Japan DNF DNF 6:11.47
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 7:36.71      Japan DNF 7:36.71 DNF
3 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 14:17.00      Japan DNF 14:17.00 DNF
4 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:07.00      Japan 19:07.00 DNF 20:39.00
2 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 31:11.00      Japan 31:11.00 DNF DNF
3 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF      Japan DNF DNS DNS
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 14/15 55:31      Japan 14/15 55:31
2 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 17/22 1:00:00      Japan 17/22 1:00:00
3 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/31 1:00:00      Japan 21/31 1:00:00
4 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 12/15 59:17      Japan 12/15 59:17
5 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 5/9 58:25      Japan 5/9 58:25
6 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) DNF      Japan DNF
6 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF      Japan DNF
6 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) DNF      Japan DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U' B2 L2 U F2 U' B' L2 D2 L F2 R' B' F' R U2
A #2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F' R2 D' R F' L B' L2 U R2 F'
A #3 B2 L2 U L2 U2 F2 D' U' F' R' D2 R2 U F R B2 L' F' U'
A #4 U2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 L2 R2 D L B U B D2 F D2 R' F
A #5 B2 D2 L U L U' B' D' L D R2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B' R2 D' F' R' D2 F2 R' F' D R
A Ex#2 D2 B U L U D R U D2 L2 B D2 R' L U2 D2 R' D2 B2 R
B #1 L2 B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 F' L' D2 F2 D L' F' R B2 U2 L
B #2 L2 D B2 U2 D R L B U' B' L' U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 R2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 L F' D' B' D' B' L' D B D
B #4 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D L B' R' U R2 U B2 L D'
B #5 R B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 F2 U2 B2 L' F' D2 F2 R2 D L' F L' U R'
B Ex#1 F U2 R' F U2 F2 B' D' F D2 L' U2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 R' B2 R F2 D2 R F2 U' R U2 F D2 U' R' B' U' R U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F U F2 R' U' L2 F' D2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 U2 R D2 R' D2
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D' R2 U R2 U R2 D2 B L' R2 B2 U' R' F' R' D L
A #3 L F' R D F2 L' D2 L B' L2 D R' B2 R' U2 D2 L' B2 L
A #4 F L2 F' R2 D2 F R2 B' D2 L' D B' R D' U B L2 U B U2
A #5 L2 B2 U L B R B2 U2 R D B' R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' F D' U R' B U B' L2 U' R' B'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' L2 U R U D2 F' D2 L D2 B2 L B2 R L
B #1 L' D2 B R' B2 U L2 D R U R2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D'
B #2 B F2 L2 B' D2 B R2 D R' U L D B' D F' L2 F R
B #3 B' L F' D' B' R2 D' F B2 R L B2 L2 U R2 F2 D' R2
B #4 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 D' R2 D F' L2 B D L' B2 F L R' F
B #5 R2 D2 F' U D' R2 F L U2 B' L2 D2 B L2 B R2 B' L2 D2
B Ex#1 D F2 R B' U' B D B2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B D2 R2
B Ex#2 F B U' D2 B' D R' L' D F' R' L B2 L' B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D2 F L2 D' B2 R' D2 L2 U'
A #2 B' R F L F' R' F2 D2 R' U' R2 B2 U2 R' L2 D2 R2 L F2 U2
A #3 L2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 L D2 R B2 F' L2 U' F2 D2 L F U2 F L2
A #4 B2 U2 L' R' D2 F2 R' F2 L' R' U B U2 R B2 U2 L R2 B R' D2
A #5 R' L F L2 F D2 L B' U' L2 F L2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 D R' B L U' B R2 D' L2 B D' F'
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F' D U' L' D F2 D U2 L2 B F D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F' R U
A #2 R' F U' R U2 R U' R2 F R' F
A #3 R' U2 F R U R2 U R U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' U' R U2 R' U' R U' R U2 F
A #5 U' R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' U R U
A Ex#1 U R' F U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2
A Ex#2 U' R F' U' R U2 F U' R U' R
B #1 R' F R' U2 R U R' U2 R U' R
B #2 U2 R U' R' U' F U' F U2 F R'
B #3 U2 F R U2 R' U' R U' R' F R2
B #4 U2 R' U F U2 F R U R U' R2
B #5 U R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 R F R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R' U2 R
B Ex#2 F R U' R' U R U' R' U R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F2 U' F
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U' R F U' R U2 R
A #3 U2 R U' R' U R F' U2 F U' R
A #4 U' R F' R' F' U' R2 U2 R U' R
A #5 U' F' U' F R U' R' U2 F U2 R
A Ex#1 U' F' R' U' R' U2 R F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 F' U' F R2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B D2 B U F2 B R' D' L U' D' B D Uw2 F R Uw2 F2 L Fw2 F Uw2 B' U2 B2 R Uw' F D2 B' L2 Uw D2 Fw' U R Fw R Uw'
A #2 L' B2 U L U' R F2 U2 F U' B2 F2 U L2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 B U' D' Rw2 U Rw U2 R U' F2 L Fw Uw Fw2 Rw B2 U2 Rw2 D'
A #3 L2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F L' U2 B2 F2 R' B U' R' D' Uw2 B D2 R' Uw2 F L' R Uw2 F' D2 L2 F2 Uw U' Rw2 Uw2 F U' Fw' Rw' D F2 U2 Rw F'
A #4 B U L D' L2 B U2 R2 D L B2 D2 U L2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 D B Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 F Rw2 R' U Fw2 Rw F' Uw2 U' R2 Fw D' Rw' R Uw2
A #5 D2 B2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 B' U2 R L' D' L U2 F' R' U' F' U' L Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 R F' Rw2 F' Uw2 B L Fw2 Uw' F L D2 B2 R' Fw' D Rw U2 Fw L' Uw2
A Ex#1 D' L' F' U2 B' L2 D R L2 F2 U R2 D B2 D' R2 D2 L2 D Rw2 F2 D Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' F2 B D B Rw F' Rw2 D' R U' F' Fw Rw L2 Fw2 F2 B
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 L F' L B' F2 D' B' R U' F' L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R F B L Uw2 F' B2 R Uw' R D Rw2 U' L2 Rw B Rw2 Uw Rw Fw' B'
B #1 U2 B R' U' R2 F2 R' F' L B2 U' F U2 F L2 R2 B U2 B D2 F Fw2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R D Fw2 D U' F2 Fw' U R2 Fw U Fw U Rw Fw L2 R Uw' Fw2
B #2 U2 B L2 U2 B R2 F' L2 D2 U L' D F' R' B U' L B' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B D2 B' Rw2 F D2 F R D2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 F' Uw Fw' D2 Rw' F2 Uw F2 D2
B #3 F B D2 F U' B L' F' U' F' L2 U2 B U2 B' R2 F' L2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R F R2 Uw2 F2 R B2 Rw2 D2 F Uw' F D B2 Uw' L D Fw' F Rw2 Fw' Rw' D2
B #4 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 U L' U2 R' B2 D2 F U' F U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D F D Rw2 D F' B2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw' B2 Rw' L' Fw2 F R Uw' B' Rw' R2 Uw'
B #5 F2 L B R2 F U' B2 R F' U D2 R2 L2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 U B2 U2 R Uw2 D Fw' U' F2 D B2 Rw2 D Fw' Uw' F' B2 Uw' Rw2 R2
B Ex#1 R' B R2 D' F' L2 U' F B U' B2 D2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 R F2 U2 L' Fw2 L' B' R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 F Uw2 R' Uw' L' U2 F Rw B Uw R' F' Uw2 Rw
B Ex#2 U2 D2 L2 F D2 F R2 F' B' R2 L B U' D' B R' D' L2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 B' U Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 F' Rw U' Rw' R2 U2 Uw B' Rw' Uw' R' Uw' U' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 U L2 F' B R D2 B' U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' D' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F' B Rw' Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw' F Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw L' D2 R2
A #2 F' U' D R U B2 U2 R F' D' B U2 D2 R' U2 L R B2 U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' R U' Fw2 F2 D F2 U2 Fw' F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw L2 B U Fw'
A #3 F' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 B2 L B2 R B' R2 U2 F U R' U' Rw2 D2 F' R' Fw2 F2 U2 L' Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw' R' U' F Rw2 B2 Fw' R2 Uw Rw' L' Fw2
A #4 F2 B L' R B2 U L' F2 R' D L2 R2 B L2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 U F R2 U' Fw2 F2 U2 Rw F D2 L D' Uw Rw2 Uw F2 Rw L' D' R'
A #5 B2 R F2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 L B' D' L B L2 B' U F' U2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' R2 L' Uw2 F R' Uw2 L' B2 R' Uw L' B' R' U2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B' D Rw' U
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 L B2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D U' B2 R U' B' D' L D Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U F2 L2 F Rw2 Fw R2 D U B F Rw' D Fw2 U
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 L2 F' B2 D2 B R2 D F R' F B2 R' L D L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 L F' R2 Uw2 D2 B2 D2 Uw L2 B2 Rw2 R' B2 Uw' Fw F' Rw R2 D' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Uw U' R' B2 Dw2 F D2 Fw' F' L F L2 Fw' F2 Bw Uw2 L' U Lw2 L Bw B Rw2 Lw' B F2 D2 Bw Fw2 Lw B Uw Bw D' Uw2 R' L2 Rw2 U Rw D' Uw U Fw2 F Dw2 Rw2 Fw Dw' F2 Uw' U Fw2 Lw Dw R B Fw Uw
A #2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' U F U' Lw2 R Fw2 Rw' L' Fw' R2 L' F Rw2 R Lw F D B Lw U' Uw' Fw' Lw' Uw U' D' Fw Uw' Bw2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Dw' L' D2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw U Bw2 L' Rw2 F Rw' D' Uw2 B2 Bw2 Dw Fw' B Bw2 Uw
A #3 Lw' Rw' B2 Lw' F' U' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw F2 U2 Lw F Bw2 B Lw' Fw U Fw U' Rw Fw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' U' L' Lw2 U Rw L2 Fw U' Bw' Dw2 F2 L2 Bw U' Rw' Dw Bw2 B Uw' Bw2 Dw2 L Bw2 F' Fw2 Dw Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' L' Uw'
A #4 Lw Rw L2 Fw F2 Uw Rw Dw D2 Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 U' L' F2 Rw' Uw' U B' U' Dw' D2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Uw' L' F2 D' U F2 Uw' L' F2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw U2 R' L2 D' Rw' R' Bw Rw2 F L D' Lw2 U Uw B' R Dw2 B' Rw'
A #5 Dw U2 D' Lw2 R2 B' Lw' L' D' F L Uw2 R' Uw' F' Uw' F2 Lw F' R2 L B Dw2 B' Uw Bw B Rw' Fw Bw' Uw D' B Dw2 Lw D2 Lw B2 Dw D' Fw' Bw' U' Rw D' U' L' Fw F2 L Dw2 F' B Bw2 U Dw2 B' R Dw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 Dw Rw F' Dw2 D2 Bw2 D2 Fw Bw' B R' B Uw2 D' Bw D F B' Dw' Rw2 B' L2 Bw' Fw' L2 D2 L' R' Dw2 L' F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw2 D Lw' Fw F' Bw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 F Fw2 Lw' L2 Uw2 Lw2 B' Rw B2 Dw2 Uw' B2 L' Dw Rw' Lw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 B F R Bw' Dw' L2 B' U L' Uw' Bw' Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw' F2 L B2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 D2 Fw' B' Dw' U2 R Bw' R2 F2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 F' U F Uw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 R' Dw Uw' R F' B U2 F2 Rw Lw2 D R2 Lw' Dw U2 R B' F2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' Bw R F' B2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw Uw 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Uw2 B2 Fw' U 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw D Lw2 U2 F' Lw 3Uw Rw Uw' R2 F B' R' D2 R' B Lw L' 3Uw' L' U2 Uw 3Uw2 3Fw Rw U Rw2 D' Bw B2 3Uw2 Lw L Fw2 3Uw2 D2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw 3Fw 3Uw' L' U2 3Uw Fw2 D2 Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 L
A #2 Lw' Uw' Bw' Dw2 F2 D 3Rw Fw' Uw U' Bw' Uw' Fw Lw2 3Uw R2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' L 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 Bw U2 Fw Dw2 D U' 3Uw Lw B Bw Lw' Dw' 3Fw B' 3Rw' U2 Fw2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw B2 F 3Rw Dw D' 3Rw' Bw' Dw' F' U2 L' R2 Dw Uw2 Rw 3Uw Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 D2 3Rw R Uw2 Bw 3Rw' U' 3Rw D2 B' 3Rw' Uw Dw U Lw2 U
A #3 Lw' R' Dw' Rw Fw Bw L 3Uw' Uw F' Uw' B' 3Uw2 R F' Uw' 3Uw' L2 Lw' B 3Rw U' Bw Fw Lw' Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 F2 Fw2 L Fw' L Uw' U L' Lw' D2 Uw2 Lw' R' 3Fw' F2 R2 B D' Fw Dw Bw' U' 3Uw' L2 U2 Rw D Dw L' F2 Lw' D' R 3Rw Dw 3Uw R' B' 3Rw2 Bw2 B F2 Lw Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 D2 Rw D2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 B2 D2 R2 Fw' L Bw Uw' F Rw2 U2 R' Fw' 3Uw2 F2 L' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw' B 3Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw R D Bw2 3Fw2 Rw U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' F2 D2 Bw Uw U Bw2 B F' U Rw U Dw' R2 Rw' Bw R2 F' L Dw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw' B' 3Uw R' U' Fw2 Uw F' U2 L' Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw L2 Uw L Lw'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Lw2 B2 L2 Lw' B' R2 B' Uw Rw Uw D Lw2 L' Bw Uw2 B' U' D2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw L2 F Lw U Dw2 D 3Rw2 L2 Bw' Lw2 Fw' U2 F Dw Fw 3Rw F2 R2 U2 Uw2 3Fw' L' Lw2 R Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 D L' B' U B2 Uw Lw2 U Dw2 3Rw' L2 F' 3Rw Bw' L' F Dw D2 F' D' 3Rw' Dw2 R2 B' Rw' 3Uw F' 3Rw' B D' L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Rw Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw U' Dw R2 3Lw Lw Rw Uw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw 3Rw2 D' F 3Bw L2 Fw D L' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw 3Bw Fw D 3Lw Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw Bw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw D2 F2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' Uw 3Bw Rw' Dw' L2 3Fw' D' 3Rw L' Uw Lw2 D2 3Fw U Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw Lw' Rw2 L2 D Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw L 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 Bw B 3Bw2 3Rw R 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw Dw' F 3Lw2 L2
A #2 Bw' Rw Lw' D L2 Fw U' Fw F Dw2 R2 D Rw 3Dw' Fw' F' Lw2 Fw' F2 3Dw2 3Lw Fw2 Lw' 3Bw' R2 D2 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Uw D' R' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 U' Uw 3Bw2 L R 3Lw2 3Dw2 F' Lw Uw2 Dw2 3Rw U' Rw' Uw B2 U 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 Rw' B' 3Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 U2 Dw2 Bw' U' Dw' D2 B' 3Lw Uw2 3Dw 3Bw' L' 3Uw' Rw2 Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' Rw' L Lw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 R2 3Dw Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw' B 3Lw' B' R L 3Fw2
A #3 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw D2 3Uw2 L2 Uw 3Rw B' 3Fw Bw' Lw 3Rw2 L R2 Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw' L Uw2 Rw Lw2 3Rw F' R' U2 Bw' F' Dw L' R' 3Dw2 3Bw Bw2 U2 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw R 3Rw2 L Fw 3Dw Rw2 D2 3Rw2 L' Fw2 L F2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw U2 B2 D 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 Rw' 3Dw D' 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' 3Lw 3Bw D' F' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Lw' D Lw' Uw' F R Bw R' 3Dw' Rw F' 3Uw' B' F' R2 F2
A Ex#1 B' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 Bw 3Bw 3Rw Lw2 3Fw Bw 3Bw2 U2 3Dw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 3Lw B' Dw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Dw' B' 3Lw2 D' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 Dw2 Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 L Bw U' 3Fw Lw' L' Rw Dw' R2 3Uw B' D' L Dw 3Lw 3Dw B R B' Dw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw' R Lw2 3Dw L2 Lw' 3Lw2 Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 3Fw R' 3Dw' Bw 3Fw Uw2 B' Rw 3Bw Rw2 3Fw' Dw' D R2 D2 B2 Rw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw R Uw' R' D' F' Rw' Dw2
A Ex#2 3Rw' L' U' 3Dw B Uw 3Uw' Fw 3Fw2 R 3Dw2 R2 Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw L' 3Fw 3Dw F 3Fw R' 3Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw Rw' L' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' R' 3Rw2 Lw Dw' U2 L 3Dw F' Dw' L2 F' Fw' L2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Bw Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw R' 3Rw2 F' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 R' 3Lw' U' L2 3Dw' D' 3Lw F' Bw2 Lw' 3Dw D 3Bw' 3Rw2 D2 L' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw' D 3Bw2 Rw2 U Lw2 3Lw' D' U' R' Dw' R' Rw B' Fw' 3Lw 3Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 D R' F U2 R' B2 D2 R2 U' L' B2 Uw'
A #2 D L2 D L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 R' B' L' B2 D U2 R Fw Uw'
A #3 B2 L' F2 D2 L D2 B2 L' D' R2 F' U B D U' R B F2 D' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B D2 F R2 B F L' F U R B D L' U2 F2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 R U2 L F2 U2 L F' D2 R B2 D F' L2 D L D' Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D F2 D' F2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U' F D' L2 F2 L' B' D F' R B' D2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U F2 R2 U' F2 U B2 D' R2 F2 L' B F2 U2 L F' R' U' F' U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 B L' F' U F R2 U' F' L' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 D R2 D F2 R2 U2 L F2 R' B' F' D R U F' D2
A #2 F' D2 B' L U' D L' U2 R2 F D' L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 R2 U2
A #3 D' R' F2 R U R' F L2 U' F' L2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 B R2
A #4 B2 L F2 L F2 L B2 R2 F L B R U2 B2 R2 D' L2 B2 F
A #5 F U' D2 L' U D B' R2 D2 F B2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 U D L2 U' F2 R' D' F U' B2 R2 B2 U R2 U B2 D' L2 B2
A Ex#2 U F2 U B2 D L2 D B R D2 R' D' R' U F2 D2 R F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' F2 R U' R2 D' B2 R D F R2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 B L2 B'
A #2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 D L2 D' F U2 L B' U' B U2 F2
A #3 R' U B2 L2 D' L' B2 R' F' D L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 R2
A #4 R2 U2 F' L2 B D2 U2 L2 U L' F L2 D B' U2 L2 R2 F D
A #5 F2 R2 D2 U2 R U2 L' B2 R2 B D F2 R' F' L' B' L' U' F
A Ex#1 D' L2 U R2 U' R2 B2 U R2 B2 L' B' F L' F2 L2 B R2 D
A Ex#2 R' B2 R' D' F2 B2 L' F2 D F L2 U2 B2 L2 B R2 F' L2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL5+ UL0+ U3+ R3+ D1- L5- ALL4+ y2 U2- R1+ D5- L1+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR2+ DR5- DL2- UL2+ U5+ R0+ D6+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R4- D5+ L3- ALL3- UR UL
A #3 UR3+ DR6+ DL3- UL1+ U3- R2+ D2+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R4+ D2- L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL0+ UL1- U3- R4- D5- L3- ALL5+ y2 U2- R3+ D3- L4- ALL5+ UR UL
A #5 UR3- DR2+ DL1- UL1+ U5+ R3+ D1- L5- ALL6+ y2 U1+ R1- D3+ L5+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR4+ DL1+ UL3- U2- R3+ D5+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R5+ D6+ L2- ALL5+ UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL5+ UL1+ U6+ R2+ D3+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R2- D2- L6+ ALL3- UL
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' R B' U L' R B' L' U' l' r b'
A #2 L' R' L' B R' L' B U L' U R u'
A #3 L U' L' U' R' U' L B R' U L' u' l r' b
A #4 U' R B' R U' R L U' L' U' B l r b
A #5 R' L' B U R' B L U' R' U' B u l r' b
A Ex#1 R U' R' U B' L B U' B' R' L r b'
A Ex#2 L U' L B' L' B R' L' R' U' R u' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U' B U B' U B' U L
A #2 U L B U' B R L U' B' L' R
A #3 L R U' L U R L' R B L' R
A #4 B L R' U' L U' L' R' B' U L'
A #5 R B L R' B' R B R L U' B
A Ex#1 L R L' U R L' B U L' U B'
A Ex#2 U B L R' L' R B' R B' L B'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) /
A #2 (3,5) / (4,4) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (1,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (4,0)
A #5 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2 F2 L F' D' F' U L U L2 R2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B U R2 Uw2 Fw2 B F' Rw U2 D' B2 R Uw R' Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw D' x
A #2 U2 R U2 B2 L' F2 D2 L U2 R' U F' D2 B' R F' L' D2 L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 R' Fw2 L' Uw D' U' L2 U2 F' Rw' Uw' Fw2 B D' Rw' B2 y
A #3 B' L2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B L2 R B D' B2 L F2 R2 D F B Uw2 F' L Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 Uw F' Rw2 U' F2 Uw' F Fw Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' x' y2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 D' B2 D' L2 D F' B R' D R2 U' F B2 U2 R U Uw2 F' L2 U Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 D' Rw' L2 F2 Rw' R Uw Fw' D B2 U2 R F2 Uw z'
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' B' L' R2 D F' L' D' F' D L' Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 F2 Rw' B2 Uw2 R2 U Fw Rw2 Fw R2 D2 U Fw' Uw' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Bw F B Rw' Lw U Uw2 F B Uw' B' Lw2 Uw' L' Uw' Rw' Bw' D' F R2 F' Lw' Dw2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw' L' F Rw2 Fw L Lw Bw' L2 B' Dw2 L' F' U2 L2 Fw' U B U2 D2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Rw U' R B' L Bw2 Uw' Rw' D2 3Fw
A #2 F' Uw2 Rw Lw' R Bw' F2 U2 R2 Uw' Bw Rw' U2 Bw' L Lw2 U' Dw' F' Dw' Rw Bw2 R2 Lw B2 F2 Uw' U D' Lw' U' L2 R F' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Uw2 Lw2 Dw D2 Lw' U' Uw' R2 Rw2 Lw L2 Fw D2 Rw' Dw2 Uw F' L' B' Rw Lw 3Uw'
A #3 B' Uw' Fw' F Bw Dw' Lw L' B2 U' D' L2 Fw2 U2 Bw2 Dw' Lw2 B R' Fw2 Rw2 U R Lw Dw2 Fw2 U' L' Dw2 Rw R2 Fw' R Fw2 Uw R2 Dw Rw' R F2 B2 D' Dw2 Bw Lw2 Rw F2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw R F Lw' L2 B' L2 F' R 3Uw'
A Ex#1 L' Dw2 Fw' Uw' L Fw2 U2 L Dw2 L U Rw' B F2 L' Lw R2 Fw' Bw' Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 U' Lw2 Rw Uw Rw Fw' D L' F' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 R L2 Lw Dw2 F2 U R' Lw2 L2 U Bw' Rw Dw D' Rw2 Lw2 R' D' Lw' B' Dw' F' Dw2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw2 R' D Fw' D Lw' Bw2 Uw Dw Rw' Lw' F' Fw' Bw' Uw2 F' Dw2 B F R Bw' Lw Rw R L U' R2 Bw2 B Fw' Rw2 B2 L2 D2 U2 Fw' Dw R2 Rw Dw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 B' Bw Lw' Rw2 F' Fw' B Bw2 D' R' L' Fw' L R Dw2 B2 U2 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B D2 F L2 B U2 L' B2 D F R U2 B' R2 B' F D' U2 F' U2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 F U2 R' D' U' B' L' R F2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 U2 F' L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U' L' F2 L U2 B' D B' U2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F' R F' D' L2 F' U F' D B' L' B2 F' Uw' R2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 R2 F R2 B' R' F2 U2 F L' F D' R F U' Fw' L2 D L2 B2 D B2 D2 U L' B2 L' R B' L2 D2 L' D B L U2 Rw' U' R2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 L D' U2 F R' B2 L U' R2 F U Fw Uw F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 U' B2 L D' L' D2 R2 U2 B' D Rw2 B F2 U2 B D2 R2 B L2 R2 D2 L' R B D U F' R2 U R2 U2 B2 Uw B2 F2 L' U2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 U' L D U2 R U2 B' D2 F D L2 Fw U' R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 D F2 D' R F U2 L F2 D' B' L R' F' D2 Fw' Uw' F2 R2 D2 B2 F U2 F R2 F' R' B' D' U2 L U B R2 B2 L B' Rw2 B2 R2 U R2 D F2 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 L D2 L U' L' F R' D2 U Rw' Uw2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 R F2 D' R' D R' F2 R' F' U2 Rw Uw' L2 B' D2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 R' F' L' R' U R U' F2 R' Uw L2 F' D2 B2 F R2 B2 L2 R D2 R' B' L2 D' F2 R' B2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw' D2 L2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 L F2 D B L' D2 B' D' U R' U2 R D' Rw2 Uw U L2 U L2 F2 R2 U2 B' R B2 U2 B F2 R' D2 F2 D U2 F' Rw' Uw2 D2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D L' B2 L' U2 F2 L2 F L U B' L2 Uw' L' D2 R' D2 U2 L' B2 R U2 R2 B2 U' R' B' F R U' R U2 L Fw F D2 F' L2 F' U2 F' L2 B2 L' F R' D L F2 R U' L2 F2 U' Rw' Uw2 R' B2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 R D2 R2 D F' U2 L' B F' L B2 R' F U' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 U2 L B U L' R B U Fw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 D F R' F L B2 F D' U B' D2 Rw Uw' L2 R2 B' F2 U2 F' R2 B R2 D F2 U R B F' U L2 B R' Fw Uw F D2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 B2 L2 R' B U L' D B L' F L2 F Uw2 L2 D2 R D2 R' F2 R B2 R' D2 U' B' D B' U L' U R2 F2 R' B' Rw Uw2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B D2 R2 D' B2 F' U B U' L U' R B' R' Fw' Uw' R2 U2 B2 R' U2 L B2 L' R' B F D B D' B F L' B2 D2 Rw' Uw D2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 U R2 U L R B D' L' U2 L U' B' L2 Uw2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 U B2 R2 F' R2 D2 R D2 U B' R2 F2 L F' Rw Uw' U L2 D L2 U L2 F2 R2 U B L R' F' L F2 D' L' R2 F D2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' B2 R U' B F' R B' D2 L U2 F R' Fw' Uw' D' B2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 U F R D' L B F U' B' L' D2 F' U Fw D U' B2 L2 D B2 L2 R' F U2 L' U2 B' L2 R' U' F D2 Rw' Uw L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 U' F2 R D F' L R F2 D B' D B' Uw' L2 R2 B D2 B D2 F2 R2 B' U' R D' R2 U2 L2 R' B' L' U2 B' Rw2 Uw' F' D2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 F R2 D2 B R' B2 D L' F D' L B' D2 B2 Rw' R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' L' B L2 R2 U B R' Fw Uw' F U2 F' D2 R2 B D2 B R2 U2 F2 U B D B L D2 B' D L Fw Uw
A #2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L B' R' D U' R B U' B2 L2 B2 U' Fw' B2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 R2 U B2 L' U B D2 U2 R2 D2 L' F' Rw2 F2 B' R' B D2 F2 U2 F2 D R' B2 D B2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 D U2 L2 D R2 B2 D U2 L R' B2 L2 F' R' D' B L' B R U Fw Uw U2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U R2 B R' F L' U B2 U2 L2 F L' U2 Fw D L2 R2 D B2 U F2 R2 U F2 R' U R2 F' U2 L F2 L2 D' U' Rw' R2 F2 R2 U' R2 D B2 U' F2 D2 F' D' B' L2 D L B2 D L D F2 Rw Uw U2 F D2 L2 F R2 U2 B D2 B2 D R2 B F R B F2 L' F2 U' Rw Uw' U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 U' B' F L2 D' B' R D' F R2 U Rw Uw' R2 F2 U B2 U' F2 U R B' R2 U F' L' U' F' D2 R' D Fw B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 D2 B F' R B2 L2 D B' L F2 L' B2 U' Rw Uw' D B2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B' L' D2 B D' U' R B F R2 D Rw' Uw R2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B2 D R' D U B D B' L2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 F' R U2 L F2 L U' R' F' U2 Rw' Uw' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 R' F2 U' F L B D R' B' F' D2 F Rw' R2 F' L2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U L' U' F' D' R U L F2 D2 Fw Uw' R' D2 R B2 R' F2 L F2 R F D' R U' L' B L D' F R2 U Rw2 F2 L2 D L2 D2 U B2 U2 F U' L' D' U' B' U2 R' B Rw' D' L2 U' L2 F2 U2 F R' U F' U' B2 F D2 R F' L Fw' Uw' D' L2 D' B2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 L U2 B R2 D B R2 U' F2 D L2 Fw L2 F' U2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D' F' R2 D' B' F U' R' F' U' Rw Uw2 U2 B L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 F D' U' F' D' B' R U' B2 F' L' R Uw F2 U2 L' R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U L' B L' F D' U R' U2 R2 U' Fw' Uw R2 B D2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 B' F' L F' D2 R B2 F' L D' B' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U' B2 F2 R F D2 L2 R2 U' R2 U2 F L' F Rw2 Uw D2 R U2 R2 B2 L B2 R D' U F' U' B2 R2 B F2 R D F Rw' Uw' B2 F2 L2 F2 R F2 L' F2 L' F2 R' U' B' D2 L F2 D L' B D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 R' B' F2 L' U F' R' U B' F' U Rw2 Uw F L2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 R' D F2 U L F2 D2 L D2 B2 Uw2 B' U2 B D2 L2 R2 F R2 B' F' D' R2 U' B L2 R U2 B' L' U' Rw2 L' B2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 R B' F2 R2 F U' L' B2 L U' L2 R2 Fw U2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 U F2 R2 U2 L B D' B2 R F' L' B2 R B2 B' L2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 B2 F' L2 D2 L' D2 L' D' R2 B' U B' R B' Rw Uw D2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D B D' R' D L' F D L' D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 L2 F L2 B' R2 B' F2 L F2 U B F U2 L' R B L B Uw' L2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 D R D' B R' D F2 D' L' R' F Rw U' R2 F2 D2 L2 U L2 U L R' U' R B2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 Fw' Uw' R2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' F' D2 B L' F L' R' B F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' L2 B' D' F2 R' U' L' B2 U' R D Rw' Uw' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 D2 U' B' F2 L' F' R D' R D' L Fw Uw
A #3 D2 L2 D' U' F2 D' F2 L F' U2 L R F' L2 U R2 B L' F' Rw Uw R F2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F R B L2 B2 U B' U' L2 R2 B Uw F2 L' F2 R F2 L2 U2 L' D2 R B2 U' B' L2 R2 U' L' U2 F2 U R' Fw Uw' U B2 U' R2 U R2 D2 F2 U' R U L2 F' L D2 R B D2 B2 F Rw D U2 L2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D' U2 F' L U' B' D' U' R2 D' F' L2 U Fw' Uw' L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 B R F' R' U2 B F L D' B F L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 F D' L U' R' D2 U' F' U' R2 F Rw Uw2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 F U2 F' R B' L2 F' L' R F2 U F2 R' B' Rw' Uw L D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 R' U L D2 F' L U' L' R B F2 U2 Fw Uw L2 R2 D F2 D R2 U R2 F' D R' F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U L D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B R2 F' U' L B2 D U' L D' R2 B U2 B Rw Uw' R2 D2 U2 L B2 L' F2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D' B L2 D' F2 U R' B2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 B U2 B' L2 F2 D2 L2 D U2 F' L' R2 U2 B' F D B2 R' Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F D' R2 U L F' L2 D' B F D U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 U F' R' B2 U L' U L2 R2 Fw B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 R F' D L2 U R U L2 U' F' D2 Rw' Uw' L2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 R' B2 D' B L' D2 F U' R2 Fw U' L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' L F' D' B L F2 U' F2 L2 D' R' Fw Uw2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 U' R' B' L' D2 U' L' D' F2 L' R Fw Uw2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 F' D2 B' U B2 L D2 L' U' R' B2 Rw' Uw' R2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' U2 B D2 U2 L' B' D2 L B' D B' F' U2 Rw Uw B2 D B2 D' U B2 L2 R2 D' F R B' L' U B R D2 F U L2 Fw L' B2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R D B U R2 U2 R' U F D2 U' B Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 D' R' D' U2 R' U2 F2 U' F L' U' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 L' R B2 R' F' R2 D B D' B2 L2 R F2 U F2 Uw F' U2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' U R' B2 R2 B' D' L' F' R Fw' Uw L2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 D L' B2 U' R' F' D F2 D2 Fw D L2 B2 F2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U2 F' L B' D U R2 U' L R D2 U Fw Uw2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 D' R2 D F U L2 D B' L' D2 L' D R' F Rw' U' L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 U R B' D' L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 F' R Fw Uw' D B2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 B D U2 R' D' R' F' U L B2 F Rw' Uw2 D' B2 U R2 U L2 D B2 U' B2 R F2 D2 U' F' D' U R B' Rw2 Uw R' F2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 R' B' F D B' D' R' F' D2 L D2 F' Rw Uw2 F U2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B' F D' R F L R2 D' B L2 D U' L2 Fw Uw' F2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U' R D2 F' L2 D' L2 D2 L2 B F2 L2 Fw' D' L2 B2 U B2 F2 D B2 U' B D R2 U L' D2 R' F2 D' B U' Rw' Uw L2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 D' U2 R2 U L' U' L2 F2 D' R D L2 B' R' D' Fw' Uw2 R2 B' R2 B2 F' L2 U2 B2 L B' F L' F' D2 L2 D R2 F D' Rw2 U2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 B D U2 B L' B R' D' R2 D Fw Uw' D B2 R2 U R2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 F' D2 L' D2 L2 F' L' D B U Fw'
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)    Japan
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 28.30   34.95   35.27 42.94 36.62 28.30 32.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.40   8.73   9.73 11.52 7.26 9.21 6.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   44.67   45 45 44
Rubik's Clock Final 8 19.26   22.11   25.71 22.09 20.34 23.91 19.26
Pyraminx Final 15 18.07   22.92   18.07 20.39 29.40 24.62 23.76
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.83   7.73   7.68 6.83 8.08 10.06 7.44
Second round 1 7.34   7.71   NR 7.76 7.34 7.34 8.91 8.02
First round 1 7.99   8.50   8.32 7.99 11.22 9.11 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.17   37.30   39.37 36.82 30.17 36.39 38.69
Combined First round 5 36.43   38.20   41.26 36.43 37.34 37.06 40.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.38   1:09.76   1:04.38 1:08.34 1:11.60 1:15.72 1:09.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:45.80   2:58.29   2:45.80 3:00.77 3:08.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:06.60   DNF   DNF 1:22.99 1:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.54   13.54   13.07 12.54 13.29 15.38 14.26
Megaminx Final 1 37.71   NR 46.54   50.17 37.71 47.20 43.18 49.24
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)    Japan
Asato Irifune (入船朝斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.95   9.30   7.95 8.91 9.67 9.32 9.85
Second round 4 9.01   10.67   10.80 13.71 9.01 11.44 9.77
First round 6 8.90   10.06   10.05 8.90 10.67 9.45 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.93   3.83   4.06 2.93 4.30 3.13 5.49
First round 6 4.32   4.95   4.32 5.85 5.18 4.98 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.72   39.10   41.89 39.40 34.72 36.01 42.34
Combined First round 7 37.77   40.00   39.37 37.77 42.30 38.33 43.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.37   1:22.35   1:16.37 1:24.19 1:29.77 1:22.64 1:20.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33   33.67   33 34 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.20   17.06   16.15 17.83 17.20 20.67 13.20
Franklin Serrao    USA
Franklin Serrao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.08   37.55   39.91 39.51 33.22 28.08 43.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 14.73   17.34   14.73 17.56 15.10 36.72 19.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 12.82   16.81   19.17 17.08 15.44 12.82 17.90
Skewb Final 12 9.82   17.99   18.00 15.95 9.82 20.02 20.26
Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝)    Japan
Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 49.61   DNF   1:04.81 49.61 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 15.30   21.10   19.04 DNF 26.75 17.51 15.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:11.47     DNF DNF 6:11.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 17/22 1:00:00     17/22 1:00:00
Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平)    Japan
Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.07   14.29   14.90 13.07 14.01 15.22 13.97
First round 15 11.38   12.31   11.38 12.38 13.77 12.73 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.98   6.13   5.35 7.72 7.36 4.98 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 30.78   42.13   48.69 30.78 40.56 55.25 37.15
Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平)    Japan
Jumpei Suzuki (鈴木純平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.02   18.16   17.31 19.65 18.22 16.02 18.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:14.55   1:26.63   1:19.73 1:14.55 1:22.62 1:37.55 1:50.08
Megaminx Final 10 1:51.44   2:10.42   2:01.02 2:19.21 2:16.50 1:51.44 2:13.75
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)    Japan
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:39.18   2:49.90   2:39.18 2:58.68 2:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:40.04   3:48.65   3:40.04 3:44.04 4:01.87
Skewb Final 5 5.95   7.61   10.08 7.56 5.95 7.49 7.79
Kaito Mori (森海斗)    Japan
Kaito Mori (森海斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.74   12.50   12.50 11.74 11.86 13.31 13.15
First round 18 11.57   13.24   13.08 14.91 11.57 13.77 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.25   5.03   5.11 4.25 5.80 5.53 4.44
First round 7 3.65   5.05   4.84 6.45 4.97 5.33 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.10   59.26   55.57 1:03.96 46.10 58.24 1:16.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:00.22   3:36.90   3:00.22 3:43.91 4:06.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.72   37.61   44.66 38.63 23.72 33.48 40.72
Megaminx Final 3 49.08   54.60   53.43 56.83 49.08 53.54 59.98
Skewb Final 6 4.43   9.74   11.50 7.87 10.35 10.99 4.43
Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔)    Japan
Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.05   16.63   13.05 16.19 19.16 17.05 16.65
First round 25 13.00   14.57   14.99 16.52 13.00 14.18 14.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.21   1:24.53   1:24.67 1:25.39 1:24.73 1:24.19 1:21.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.82   2:41.98   2:37.67 2:24.82 3:03.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:01.30   4:29.49   4:35.08 4:52.09 4:01.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32   DNF   32 DNF DNF
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)    Japan
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.49   12.40   12.81 10.49 12.58 12.71 11.90
First round 13 11.07   12.22   14.67 11.07 12.24 12.25 12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.44   6.47   16.95 6.35 5.72 7.33 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.56   47.55   48.87 48.95 53.96 44.56 44.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:20.22   1:23.08   1:26.44 1:23.46 1:20.22 1:24.86 1:20.93
Megaminx Final 11 1:54.39   2:15.74   2:10.66 2:12.99 2:59.95 2:23.57 1:54.39
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)    Japan
Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.11   14.61   13.11 14.57 14.96 15.47 14.29
First round 14 10.51   12.26   13.12 11.56 14.22 12.11 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84   4.30   4.85 4.15 3.84 4.26 4.48
First round 8 3.90   5.77   8.25 4.71 8.83 4.36 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.51   54.47   58.28 50.51 53.80 55.99 53.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:39.11   1:46.11   1:43.62 1:50.41 2:04.85 1:39.11 1:44.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.99   30.48   27.06 31.38 33.01 35.38 25.99
Megaminx Final 9 2:02.76   2:09.28   2:06.21 DNF 2:15.74 2:05.88 2:02.76
Skewb Final 7 10.02   12.13   11.10 13.70 11.60 18.30 10.02
Square-1 Final 5 13.01   16.67   18.04 13.01 15.88 16.10 22.64
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)    Japan
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.14   12.91   15.46 13.08 12.14 13.21 12.45
First round 17 10.58   12.84   14.01 11.63 10.58 14.88 12.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.49   8.11   7.49 8.14 8.45 DNF 7.74
Skewb Final 8 11.38   14.19   11.95 15.61 15.01 11.38 18.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.77   16.08   15.99 15.77 16.71 16.10 16.14
First round 28 13.70   15.74   16.13 18.25 16.82 14.28 13.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.58   1:02.93   1:08.04 1:39.47 1:00.36 58.58 1:00.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 48.58     48.58 1:07.70
Pyraminx Final 10 7.64   10.53   17.05 12.51 9.03 10.04 7.64
Kenji Mouri (毛利健二)    Japan
Kenji Mouri (毛利健二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.03   24.00   23.89 18.03 23.76 24.34 29.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.62   8.62   9.63 10.62 7.62 8.00 8.23
Pyraminx Final 13 12.51   16.79   20.82 15.16 33.75 14.40 12.51
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)    Japan
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.60   15.54   18.20 13.60 15.73 14.88 16.00
First round 21 10.91   13.44   15.13 11.68 13.51 10.91 18.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.36   53.13   54.51 54.47 54.01 50.90 49.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:51.37   2:05.68   2:10.51 1:51.37 2:00.09 2:07.82 2:09.12
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:07.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:07.54
Square-1 Final 4 13.10   15.10   14.45 13.10 14.82 16.03 30.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.45   9.42   8.45 9.83 9.58 9.30 9.38
Second round 3 8.73   10.28   11.19 8.73 13.66 10.43 9.23
First round 2 7.54   9.71   9.69 7.54 10.40 10.04 9.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88   2.06   1.88 2.30 2.99 1.88 2.00
First round 1 2.01   2.36   2.55 2.11 2.01 3.26 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.29   32.49   29.29 33.76 32.52 35.17 31.19
Combined First round 2 31.76   34.57   36.87 31.76 34.58 33.26 35.87
Skewb Final 2 4.05   4.93   4.05 4.73 4.55 5.50 5.53
Square-1 Final 1 7.54   8.56   10.57 9.63 7.54 8.32 7.73
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)    Japan
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.35   12.79   13.72 12.05 12.61 10.35 14.07
First round 12 9.51   12.00   11.01 14.59 11.72 13.26 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.76   3.55 3.04 4.43 4.31 3.41
First round 2 2.99   4.18   4.11 5.54 4.65 2.99 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 39.10   42.60   44.62 43.97 43.93 39.89 39.10
Megaminx Final 2 42.31   50.12   49.20 49.01 56.37 42.31 52.15
Pyraminx Final 7 6.68   7.11   7.31 15.65 6.86 7.15 6.68
Megumi Hattori (服部恵美)    Japan
Megumi Hattori (服部恵美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.35   26.19   28.03 26.24 24.35 25.37 26.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:05.27     2:27.68 2:05.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 54   DNF   DNF 54 DNF
Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海)    Japan
Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.58   28.12   25.58 26.65 29.55 DNF 28.16
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)    Japan
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.55   19.35   20.85 17.49 19.70 26.27 14.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.54   1:30.32   1:32.83 1:21.54 1:22.97 1:35.15 1:36.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:10.53   DNF   1:38.81 1:10.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46   DNF   DNF 62 46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 55:31     14/15 55:31
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)    Japan
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 57.44   1:04.39   1:15.20 57.44 1:00.52
Pyraminx Final 2 4.33   5.54   6.79 5.14 5.09 6.40 4.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 21/31 1:00:00     21/31 1:00:00
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)    Japan
Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.74   17.32   16.73 12.74 19.39 15.84 33.40
First round 20 12.69   13.42   15.19 13.13 13.80 13.34 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.42   53.18   55.55 1:10.55 58.46 43.42 45.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:30.43   1:36.61   1:43.68 1:41.92 1:35.53 1:30.43 1:32.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:06.01   2:22.13   2:21.42 2:06.01 2:38.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38   DNF   DNF DNF 38
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.77   12.01   DNF 11.00 10.77 11.01 14.03
Pyraminx Final 9 5.26   7.42   7.16 12.30 6.08 5.26 9.02
Skewb Final 3 5.15   5.65   6.02 5.35 5.15 5.58 6.08
Square-1 Final 7 16.56   20.94   28.10 16.66 16.56 25.53 20.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)    Japan
Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.98   11.33   11.94 11.71 8.98 10.89 11.38
Second round 6 9.04   10.84   9.04 10.84 12.83 12.02 9.66
First round 9 10.38   10.96   10.71 10.83 11.35 16.49 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 36.24   41.06   37.56 41.38 44.24 44.41 36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.54   18.59   20.72 16.54 17.63 19.88 18.27
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.54   6.80   NR 7.03 6.84 7.36 6.54 6.54
Skewb Final 1 2.54   3.24   3.18 3.03 2.54 5.53 3.52
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)    Japan
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.54   14.81   13.93 14.90 15.61 16.89 13.54
First round 23 13.09   14.43   17.77 13.09 13.60 16.16 13.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:23.56   1:32.07   1:25.76 1:23.56 1:31.92 1:42.17 1:38.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   40.67   40 38 44
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.31   7.08   6.57 6.31 10.78 7.50 7.18
Pyraminx Final 3 3.83   5.89   6.55 4.53 7.01 6.60 3.83
Skewb Final 4 4.36   7.47   9.42 4.81 DNF 8.17 4.36
Square-1 Final 2 8.58   12.20   8.58 12.95 DNF 12.95 10.71
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)    Japan
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.78   1:21.05   1:22.77 1:13.78 1:29.00 1:18.17 1:22.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.92   2:23.19   2:18.92 2:19.36 2:31.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:05.13   3:21.46   3:27.58 3:31.68 3:05.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:23.65   1:34.07   1:28.69 1:39.65 1:38.03 1:23.65 1:35.50
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.23   10.06   10.04 8.23 DNF 8.32 11.81
Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖)    Japan
Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.99   14.11   14.77 15.40 13.39 12.99 14.17
First round 24 12.61   14.51   15.48 12.61 12.77 15.27 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.90   46.35   47.99 53.96 42.41 48.64 40.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:17.80   1:23.21   1:21.05 1:22.88 1:27.45 1:17.80 1:25.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:33.90   2:37.11   2:33.90 2:34.48 2:42.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:01.95   4:22.68   4:26.40 4:01.95 4:39.69
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)    Japan
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.78   13.47   12.59 16.23 11.78 12.86 14.95
First round 26 12.35   14.86   12.35 16.56 13.94 16.36 14.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.42   57.52   56.81 1:05.33 50.81 43.42 1:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:32.76   1:47.13   1:57.76 1:32.76 1:47.57 1:52.35 1:41.47
Megaminx Final 6 1:34.33   1:36.68   1:34.33 1:41.22 1:35.40 1:38.52 1:36.11
Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔)    Japan
Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.01   11.56   11.10 10.01 12.54 11.05 13.83
First round 7 9.35   10.56   9.64 9.35 27.55 11.52 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.79   39.59   40.67 38.97 37.79 39.13 46.31
Combined First round 8 36.82   40.54   40.03 38.41 46.02 43.17 36.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:18.23   1:31.81   1:49.02 1:37.73 1:18.23 1:26.60 1:31.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.71   DNF   DNF 1:08.03 49.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   34.33   32 36 35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:20.90     2:20.90 DNF
Skewb Final 10 12.66   15.97   21.45 15.94 13.89 18.09 12.66
Square-1 Final 8 35.12   46.34   44.31 1:08.37 35.64 59.08 35.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/15 59:17     12/15 59:17
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   10.74   9.30 11.55 10.82 12.22 9.85
Second round 7 9.07   11.28   11.83 12.30 9.07 9.70 14.76
First round 10 10.42   10.97   10.42 10.50 11.70 10.98 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.79   37.32   33.40 40.55 31.79 41.39 38.01
Combined First round 3 32.39   36.50   36.24 44.36 37.25 36.00 32.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.28   1:12.95   1:27.00 1:12.60 1:18.50 1:07.76 1:01.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   29.33   27 32 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.11   16.85   16.46 19.50 17.99 16.10 11.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:28.56   1:38.63   1:45.22 1:38.77 1:44.15 1:32.97 1:28.56
Square-1 Final 3 13.10   13.93   14.07 13.10 14.25 14.95 13.46
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.01   18.01   DNF 17.89 16.71 19.42 13.01
First round 27 14.29   15.25   19.59 15.17 14.29 14.64 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.33   2.96   5.18 2.76 3.59 2.33 2.54
First round 5 3.23   4.92   3.35 8.15 3.27 3.23 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.60   59.03   1:02.41 58.60 51.60 57.21 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:07.02   2:13.44   2:15.33 2:13.35 2:14.74 2:07.02 2:12.24
Pyraminx Final 8 5.26   7.36   10.51 14.19 5.64 5.26 5.92
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.27   9.56   9.83 8.27 8.75 10.10 12.35
Second round 8 8.44   11.30   11.06 12.26 8.44 12.47 10.58
First round 4 8.95   9.84   8.98 8.95 10.70 9.85 12.21
Megaminx Final 4 55.88   1:01.60   55.88 1:11.78 1:02.50 59.16 1:03.14
Pyraminx Final 1 3.37   5.03   7.26 4.17 3.67 8.23 3.37
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)    Japan
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.90   31.57   1:07.76 36.75 25.90 31.86 26.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:04.85   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 14:17.00     DNF 14:17.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 31:11.00     31:11.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/9 58:25     5/9 58:25
Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之)    Japan
Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 43   DNF   DNF 49 43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:15.47   1:20.58   1:16.89 1:29.44 1:15.47 1:19.22 1:25.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.82   2:40.02   2:18.82 2:52.25 2:48.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:38.45   3:42.63   3:47.18 3:42.26 3:38.45
Pyraminx Final 4 3.14   6.06   7.26 3.14 8.78 4.14 6.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)    Japan
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.08   14.83   14.95 15.20 15.10 14.44 12.08
First round 19 10.75   13.34   13.46 16.06 14.62 11.95 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.70   44.68   38.70 44.22 42.36 48.20 47.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:06.08   3:08.33   3:10.00 3:06.08 3:08.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:32.41   1:56.75   2:16.41 1:32.41 2:01.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   40.33   40 39 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.67   20.36   22.69 18.67 21.31 20.34 19.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:52.53   2:06.92   DNF 1:52.53 1:54.78 2:03.59 2:22.38
Square-1 Final 6 13.12   17.52   18.32 13.12 DNF 19.25 14.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:36.71     DNF 7:36.71 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:07.00     19:07.00 DNF 20:39.00
Takeshi Ito (伊藤健)    Japan
Takeshi Ito (伊藤健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.03   15.38   15.93 14.42 15.79 13.03 18.23
First round 22 11.13   14.15   11.13 31.64 13.63 13.88 14.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.54   43.19   41.54 42.79 44.20 49.51 42.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 51   DNF   DNF 51 53
Rubik's Clock Final 10 12.63   DNF   28.28 DNF 12.63 DNF 17.75
Skewb Final 9 9.76   15.43   20.33 27.40 9.76 15.84 10.11
Takuma Daino (台野拓磨)    Japan
Takuma Daino (台野拓磨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.74   16.64   22.52 14.74 16.66 16.35 16.91
First round 29 13.14   15.83   14.94 16.91 17.71 15.64 13.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.88   6.72   6.51 6.84 4.88 10.77 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.91   1:06.24   1:07.79 1:05.11 1:07.36 1:06.26 1:04.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:40.88   1:49.80   1:54.33 2:05.86 1:40.88 1:46.35 1:48.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:27.21   4:32.92   4:27.21 4:31.18 4:40.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.60   12.16   13.15 12.75 10.80 12.93 10.60
Megaminx Final 8 1:40.45   1:55.52   2:18.33 1:51.07 1:43.73 2:11.77 1:40.45
Pyraminx Final 11 8.89   10.67   10.98 8.89 10.51 DNF 10.52
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)    Japan
Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.52   15.83   16.58 14.52 15.31 15.60 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.82   5.91   4.94 DNF 5.37 4.82 7.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)    Japan
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.97   DNF   DNF 37.97 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49   55.00   64 49 52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)    Japan
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   34.33   28 46 29
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.52   11.73   10.52 10.87 12.12 12.20 12.65
First round 8 9.10   10.71   11.73 9.10 9.42 30.46 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.37   4.25   5.20 3.48 5.52 4.06 3.37
First round 4 2.97   4.80   4.05 5.87 8.97 2.97 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 36.70   41.21   44.15 42.89 43.58 36.70 37.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.53   1:20.32   1:19.22 1:27.04 1:17.22 1:15.53 1:24.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.79   2:32.85   2:19.60 3:09.15 2:09.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:35.35   3:38.86   3:44.01 3:37.23 3:35.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   30.67   30 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.25   21.29   22.66 19.25 22.88 19.56 21.64
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.08   1:08.99   1:01.08 1:10.58 1:09.32 1:07.07 1:10.99
Pyraminx Final 6 5.47   6.99   6.72 11.47 7.04 5.47 7.20
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)    Japan
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.45   27.70   21.32 27.81 DNF 15.45 33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.74   8.26   9.44 7.09 11.14 4.74 8.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 37.50   42.31   43.73 37.50 53.87 40.37 42.83
Rubik's Clock Final 9 17.38   22.74   21.63 22.13 17.38 DNF 24.45
Megaminx Final 7 1:35.19   1:49.21   1:57.49 DNF 1:51.27 1:38.88 1:35.19
Pyraminx Final 12 10.60   13.75   16.10 12.94 18.23 12.21 10.60
Skewb Final 11 11.20   16.77   DNF 11.51 11.20 12.94 25.85
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)    Japan
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.12   10.09   10.65 9.97 9.65 11.34 9.12
Second round 2 7.67   9.17   7.67 12.40 9.04 9.97 8.50
First round 5 8.89   9.89   9.62 11.23 9.85 8.89 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.29   36.51   39.30 28.29 32.71 37.53 40.26
Combined First round 4 33.95   37.48   36.34 39.60 36.51 46.36 33.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.80   1:05.10   59.80 1:04.47 1:04.89 1:17.50 1:05.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:45.81   1:53.69   1:58.95 1:56.30 1:45.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:59.06   3:04.38   2:59.06 3:13.92 3:00.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.98   18.14   18.72 DNF 15.98 16.53 19.16
Yu Sajima (佐島優)    Japan
Yu Sajima (佐島優)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.88   8.89   7.88 9.47 9.37 9.17 8.14
Second round 5 9.15   10.75   9.15 10.59 11.98 10.27 11.39
First round 3 8.88   9.82   9.19 8.88 10.58 12.61 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.86   33.72   36.05 33.83 33.78 26.86 33.55
Combined First round 1 29.81   33.47   32.53 36.12 31.76 29.81 39.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.05   1:01.27   1:06.51 1:06.35 54.05 55.24 1:02.21
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)    Japan
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.66   12.26   10.98 12.00 15.31 10.66 13.81
First round 16 12.12   12.76   12.71 12.12 14.49 12.30 13.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.80   38.94   37.89 36.80 45.26 40.13 38.79
Combined First round 6 33.13   38.56   39.44 35.50 33.13 40.73 43.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.22   1:13.73   1:11.87 1:15.22 1:08.22 1:23.90 1:14.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:43.85   2:50.71   2:46.12 2:43.85 3:02.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:25.25   4:31.82   4:25.25 4:36.36 4:33.86
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.57   11.77   10.57 11.54 12.30 11.52 12.25
First round 11 10.58   11.72   12.03 10.58 11.11 12.02 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   4.38   5.17 3.24 3.95 13.14 4.03
First round 3 3.15   4.46   5.56 8.77 3.97 3.15 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.50   47.85   52.56 46.96 50.84 45.50 45.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:27.47   1:40.25   1:27.47 2:20.85 1:29.12 1:46.25 1:45.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38   DNF   DNF 40 38
Pyraminx Final 5 5.76   6.82   6.89 6.60 5.76 7.41 6.98