Cube4Cam 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-4  USA, Downingtown, Pennsylvania Cube4Cam 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.24  Patrick Ponce 8.51  Rowe Hessler 8.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 1:06.16  Keaton Ellis 1:13.32  Ishmam Mirza 1:25.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 52.43  Patrick Ponce 1:50.13  Christopher Olson 2:05.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 12.94  Patrick Ponce 13.01  Jabari Nuruddin 13.72
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 3.80  Alexander Markoulis 4.58  Brandon Huang 4.60
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 13.63  Rowe Hessler 14.12  Corey Sakowski 17.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.75   8.21    USA 11.23 7.75 8.49 7.99 8.14
2 Patrick Ponce 7.72   8.33    USA 10.17 7.97 9.03 7.98 7.72
3 Christopher Olson 7.93   8.74    USA 7.93 10.55 8.07 8.73 9.41
4 Keaton Ellis 7.41   8.77    USA 8.90 11.42 7.41 9.08 8.34
5 Jabari Nuruddin 8.33   8.78    USA 8.96 8.62 8.33 8.76 10.24
6 Rowe Hessler 9.02   9.35    USA 9.68 9.09 9.02 9.28 11.09
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.55   9.86    USA 12.72 9.77 7.55 10.23 9.57
8 Daniel Karnaukh 8.27   10.20    USA 10.13 9.30 12.01 11.16 8.27
9 Brandon Huang 8.31   10.21    USA 8.31 13.22 9.95 10.56 10.12
10 Amod Mathur 9.20   10.34    India 9.20 9.97 9.94 12.07 11.10
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.20   10.51    USA 12.23 10.06 10.72 9.20 10.75
12 Andy Huang 8.90   10.56    USA 11.48 10.20 8.90 10.00 DNF
13 Ishmam Mirza 9.00   10.59    USA 10.42 10.81 10.54 11.52 9.00
14 Dan Selzer 9.84   10.61    USA 10.85 11.56 11.02 9.95 9.84
15 Joey Stahl 8.51   11.49    USA 11.33 12.42 12.52 10.71 8.51
16 Ren Randolph Olarte 11.46   11.81    Philippines 11.52 11.46 12.10 13.86 11.80
17 Eva Kato 10.49   11.83    USA 12.51 10.76 10.49 12.44 12.30
18 Phil Yu 9.97   12.12    USA 14.56 11.07 16.77 10.74 9.97
19 Will Callan 9.65   12.24    USA 13.55 9.65 10.45 12.72 DNF
20 Tommy Szeliga 11.46   12.71    USA 11.46 12.70 12.49 13.34 12.95
21 Umar Areeb 10.79   12.72    USA 10.79 13.06 12.70 12.41 13.25
22 Christopher Chi 11.19   12.77    USA 11.19 14.01 15.24 12.45 11.86
23 Billy Burier 12.10   13.70    France 12.56 12.10 16.84 13.11 15.42
24 Omkar Iyer 12.55   14.37    USA 12.89 15.27 15.80 14.95 12.55
25 Jason Calkins 11.05   14.41    USA 17.64 16.91 11.05 13.57 12.75
26 Craig Bouchard 11.73   14.68    Canada 15.48 14.06 11.73 18.67 14.51
27 Ernie Pulchny 13.44   15.15    USA 16.35 13.82 16.10 15.53 13.44
28 Kyle Steppe 13.30   15.46    USA 15.35 17.98 13.30 15.05 15.97
29 Matthew Shore 14.06   15.70    USA 18.82 14.75 14.78 17.56 14.06
30 Sean Franklin 13.28   15.75    USA 16.44 17.18 DNF 13.28 13.64
31 Josh Bloch 14.57   15.85    USA 14.57 16.01 17.50 16.35 15.19
32 Benjamin Wei 14.46   16.31    USA 14.46 15.23 17.39 16.31 21.22
33 Luigi Soriano 14.06   16.53    USA 14.06 15.84 28.46 15.89 17.85
34 Tommy Cherry 14.26   17.21    USA 16.51 DNF 19.89 15.24 14.26
35 Neil Muglurmath 16.30   17.36    USA 18.87 16.45 18.15 17.47 16.30
36 Calvin Brauer 14.64   17.60    USA 14.64 21.15 23.62 15.77 15.87
37 Alexander Markoulis 13.01   17.98    USA 13.01 21.96 15.97 DNF 16.02
38 Collin Case 14.67   17.99    USA 17.83 23.03 14.67 16.42 19.72
39 Damian Bias 14.76   18.06    USA 17.53 14.76 17.26 20.27 19.40
40 Nishant Lebaka 16.28   18.42    USA 16.28 DNF 17.19 20.00 18.06
41 Petros Karamanides 16.44   19.03    USA 21.32 22.14 16.44 17.15 18.61
42 Adam Vetser 17.16   19.44    USA 17.16 20.02 19.20 19.09 40.85
43 Sawyer Haney 19.10   19.69    USA 19.30 20.21 19.10 19.56 20.71
44 Jeremy Goodman 18.32   20.43    USA 19.73 20.31 26.66 18.32 21.26
45 AJ Kamal 15.50   20.68    USA 20.91 15.50 22.53 21.66 19.48
46 Greg Belville 16.00   20.69    USA 22.12 16.00 22.44 19.83 20.11
47 Corey Sakowski 12.16   20.91    USA 14.96 12.16 12.93 DNF 34.84
48 Alfonsus Rahardjo 15.56   20.92    USA 21.93 24.34 15.56 21.46 19.36
49 Landon Rhodes 19.56   21.19    USA 22.29 21.82 19.84 21.90 19.56
50 Roawoon Lee 16.71   21.38    USA 16.71 26.44 19.69 19.97 24.48
51 Jacques Becker 20.77   21.68    USA 20.77 23.73 21.23 20.97 22.84
52 Brent Carrera 19.59   21.70    USA 20.84 19.59 22.22 22.15 22.10
53 Myles McNiff 17.50   22.19    USA 21.20 26.11 22.79 17.50 22.59
54 Douglas Vargo 19.53   22.95    USA 19.53 25.95 23.95 23.24 21.65
55 Taylor Dippold 22.70   23.57    USA 23.09 24.83 29.64 22.70 22.79
56 Ayaan Umar 15.96   24.09    USA 24.39 27.47 15.96 24.94 22.95
57 Joseph DeMace 21.82   24.38    USA 26.76 21.82 21.83 28.80 24.54
58 Myles Knox 18.35   24.70    USA 23.52 28.68 22.80 27.77 18.35
59 Connor Croft 22.17   24.79    USA 27.00 22.17 23.79 27.36 23.59
60 Austin Zhuang 19.03   24.83    USA 28.00 24.34 26.91 23.25 19.03
61 Vivek Iyer 21.07   24.85    USA 21.07 24.76 DNF 22.50 27.29
62 Daniel Kim 24.01   25.98    USA 24.01 26.93 24.48 DNF 26.53
63 Zander Egervari 21.73   26.24    USA 22.95 21.73 31.33 DNF 24.43
64 Spencer Gretz 22.11   26.62    USA 25.24 27.08 DNF 22.11 27.53
65 Matthew Mesaros 24.94   27.02    USA 28.82 27.35 27.84 24.94 25.88
66 Luke Galioto 23.82   27.26    USA 23.82 28.38 28.67 28.57 24.84
67 Zach Munin 26.31   27.37    USA 26.35 26.31 32.84 28.20 27.55
68 Matthew Lu 23.60   27.63    USA 25.75 30.82 26.31 23.60 31.73
69 Max Roby 23.82   28.08    USA 26.68 29.69 31.51 27.88 23.82
70 Michael Herschbach 25.69   28.20    USA 32.24 41.10 26.02 26.33 25.69
71 Landen Lloyd 22.19   28.75    USA 26.92 22.19 34.45 34.22 25.10
72 Derek Rodkey 19.85   28.76    USA DNF 32.04 19.85 29.28 24.95
73 Anshu Nunemunthala 22.19   28.95    USA 23.87 DNF 22.19 32.87 30.12
74 Patrick Neely 22.71   29.49    USA 32.20 33.24 23.02 22.71 DNF
75 Zacháry Dorris 26.63   29.51    USA 27.49 31.86 32.61 29.18 26.63
76 Ryan Fleming 23.79   29.91    USA 33.28 32.18 23.79 30.03 27.52
77 Nelson Bangs 25.00   30.00    USA 33.28 25.00 28.92 27.81 DNF
78 Alex Holbrook 25.38   30.76    USA 25.38 31.18 31.32 30.97 30.14
79 Anthony Miller 28.33   30.92    USA 30.97 47.46 30.39 28.33 31.41
80 Andrew O'Donohue 25.20   31.19    USA 37.83 29.21 55.85 26.53 25.20
81 Jack Ryan 28.13   31.24    USA 33.71 30.55 29.45 28.13 34.64
82 Luke Steinrock 24.85   31.91    USA 30.05 24.85 34.98 34.57 31.12
83 Alexander Von Behren 29.42   31.99    USA 36.36 31.19 32.81 31.96 29.42
84 John Wrzesniewski 31.80   32.72    USA 32.86 32.15 31.80 33.16 37.41
85 Raya Rahman 31.52   32.79    USA 42.39 32.31 33.42 32.64 31.52
86 Mike Brace 26.25   33.21    USA 32.65 35.01 36.73 31.96 26.25
87 Sai Kothapalli 26.19   33.90    USA 26.19 39.46 36.61 31.52 33.56
88 Mason Rosenthal 27.96   33.96    USA 34.65 33.98 33.26 27.96 48.78
89 Sebastian Otalora 27.80   33.99    USA 39.81 30.94 34.78 27.80 36.24
90 Cole Loeffler 27.57   34.15    USA 33.60 38.10 36.32 32.52 27.57
91 Tomas Kaiser 28.22   34.68    Czech Republic 34.06 39.65 37.05 32.94 28.22
92 Zackary Rosenberger 26.89   35.80    USA 38.03 26.89 38.90 30.74 38.63
93 Amir Sultan El 32.34   36.81    USA 39.59 48.00 32.34 37.06 33.79
94 Aidan Binetti 30.92   37.14    USA 30.98 45.05 30.92 43.13 37.30
95 Rudra Thakkar 34.86   37.97    USA 41.07 34.86 36.76 36.07 42.73
96 Jake DeMatteo 29.05   38.16    USA 34.16 45.91 29.05 DNF 34.40
97 Anton Smolyanyy 33.02   38.98    USA 45.63 33.02 36.02 36.25 44.68
98 Michael Cogliano 31.08   39.85    USA 39.10 41.54 41.20 31.08 39.25
99 Katie Shapland 31.86   40.18    USA 38.52 DNF 37.03 44.98 31.86
100 David Calamaro 38.41   42.05    USA 43.45 45.17 41.09 38.41 41.60
101 Sean Clarke 31.39   42.28    USA 48.39 39.77 50.36 38.69 31.39
102 Joey McGee 33.34   42.41    USA 43.72 48.33 40.86 42.66 33.34
103 Lucas Forrest 41.14   44.76    USA 46.61 41.45 DNF 41.14 46.22
104 Benjamin Vilinsky 37.55   45.57    USA 1:05.44 45.29 37.55 41.35 50.07
105 Justin Corle 33.97   45.75    USA 35.87 33.97 52.85 57.35 48.52
106 Thomas Black 33.36   46.07    USA 47.08 46.50 44.64 DNF 33.36
107 Brandon Staquet 42.34   46.65    USA 48.38 42.34 50.74 44.68 46.89
108 Hari Ram Narayanan 40.80   47.17    India 58.83 50.81 40.80 45.97 44.74
109 Maxwell Obando 35.40   47.49    USA 35.40 51.88 43.72 46.88 DNF
110 Ty Platow 39.72   49.40    USA 51.40 46.36 39.72 DNF 50.44
111 Brayden Gordley 38.29   50.13    USA 55.28 56.66 38.29 51.55 43.55
112 Sally Xu 36.97   50.37    USA 41.51 51.17 58.44 36.97 1:01.61
113 Henry Hammer 38.25   50.68    USA 1:00.33 40.41 51.29 DNF 38.25
114 Jack Gill 41.78   50.71    USA 49.29 42.09 1:00.75 1:02.14 41.78
115 Gavin Hepner 33.41   51.11    USA 48.89 33.41 50.32 54.13 DNF
116 Elijah White 43.52   54.10    USA 56.20 1:07.24 43.52 46.17 59.94
117 Andrew Miller 48.93   54.99    USA 48.93 50.90 1:03.94 59.03 55.03
118 Cooper Giles 49.06   56.23    USA 49.06 57.14 52.81 1:15.26 58.74
119 Justin Lischuk 45.95   58.61    USA 45.95 49.86 1:16.58 1:12.33 53.65
120 Avin Newswanger 47.99   58.64    USA 1:34.13 52.26 47.99 1:01.02 1:02.64
121 Josh Rodgers 42.16   59.45    USA DNF 55.58 42.16 54.99 1:07.78
122 Shaun Shearer 51.84   1:00.70    USA 1:01.49 1:02.62 58.00 51.84 1:38.67
123 Scott Dauberman 55.97   1:02.51    USA 1:06.70 58.99 55.97 1:01.85 1:12.05
124 Avery Murray 57.96   1:02.85    USA 57.96 58.97 1:05.10 DNF 1:04.48
125 Ryan Colasanto 58.45   1:03.45    USA 1:09.39 1:22.08 58.45 1:02.40 58.55
126 Max Roszkowski 42.60   1:04.38    USA 53.83 DNF 42.60 1:14.40 1:04.90
127 John Ball 1:00.05   1:04.38    USA 1:00.92 DNF 1:09.29 1:00.05 1:02.94
128 Harrison Vargo 48.34   1:05.20    USA 51.57 1:03.21 1:39.26 1:20.82 48.34
129 Brian Campbell 1:02.55   1:09.02    USA 1:15.43 1:06.27 1:02.55 1:05.37 DNF
130 Corey Knox 53.01   1:09.13    USA 1:09.76 1:16.64 53.01 1:20.30 1:00.98
131 Daniel Bielat 1:02.16   1:12.21    USA 1:02.16 1:10.06 DNF 1:04.57 1:22.00
132 Jonny Dunphey 1:09.33   1:15.15    USA 1:37.54 1:17.13 1:09.33 1:10.62 1:17.71
133 Brooke Shaw 1:02.14   1:17.46    USA 1:15.78 1:22.69 DNF 1:02.14 1:13.92
134 Katie Endrey 1:01.00   1:18.85    USA 1:01.00 DNF 1:15.60 1:28.68 1:12.26
135 Ryan Ditan 1:02.49   1:19.46    USA DNF 1:02.49 1:33.44 1:20.53 1:04.40
136 Gavin Kline 1:09.07   1:21.66    USA 1:09.07 1:25.33 1:26.27 1:13.38 DNF
137 Affan Kazi 1:15.27   1:25.17    USA DNF 1:31.86 1:16.93 1:26.71 1:15.27
138 Nikita Temiakov 1:17.80   1:28.20    USA 1:31.52 1:17.80 1:21.34 DNF 1:31.73
139 David Moser 1:18.30   1:31.89    USA 1:26.24 DNF 1:18.30 1:40.56 1:28.87
140 Sarah Strong 11.69   DNF    Canada 12.67 11.69 DNF DNF 12.94
141 Brant Gregory Holbein 18.90   DNF    Canada DNF 19.81 18.90 22.00 DNF
142 Tyler Gold 32.08   DNF    USA 32.08 DNF DNF DNF 33.27
143 Justyn Martinez 34.56   DNF    USA 42.94 DNF DNF 34.56 DNF
144 Simon Scott 51.62   DNF    USA 53.04 55.85 DNF DNF 51.62
145 Jorden Klingler 58.01   DNF    USA 1:46.46 1:06.10 DNF 58.01 DNF
146 Amber Singh 1:46.54   DNF    USA 1:47.97 DNF 1:46.54 1:47.07 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.35   8.39    USA 7.35 12.55 7.93 7.62 9.61
2 Collin Burns 7.00   8.42    USA 7.00 8.03 8.33 9.17 8.89
3 Christopher Olson 8.00   8.78    USA 8.00 9.37 8.04 9.13 9.16
4 Patrick Ponce 7.48   8.94    USA 8.97 7.48 8.62 9.24 11.59
5 Daniel Karnaukh 6.86   8.95    USA 9.27 8.94 8.65 10.41 6.86
6 Amod Mathur 8.00   9.08    India 8.10 8.69 10.45 11.76 8.00
7 Rowe Hessler 7.07   9.11    USA 8.61 9.20 9.51 10.23 7.07
8 Brandon Huang 8.65   9.65    USA 9.34 10.35 9.25 13.39 8.65
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.19   9.97    USA 9.19 10.94 9.25 10.03 10.62
10 Dan Selzer 9.46   10.07    USA 9.80 9.46 10.59 9.83 14.05
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.47   10.26    USA 11.20 9.47 10.07 10.72 9.98
12 Ishmam Mirza 9.06   10.41    USA 11.61 9.06 10.33 DNF 9.28
13 Andy Huang 8.82   10.59    USA 8.82 13.24 11.99 10.59 9.19
14 Jabari Nuruddin 9.17   11.57    USA 9.17 12.24 19.79 10.72 11.74
15 Phil Yu 10.45   11.63    USA 11.46 11.91 11.93 10.45 11.51
16 Christopher Chi 9.70   11.77    USA 13.01 14.30 10.73 11.56 9.70
17 Joey Stahl 9.81   11.78    USA 11.99 9.81 11.78 11.64 11.91
18 Tommy Szeliga 10.19   12.40    USA 12.16 21.49 12.31 12.73 10.19
19 Eva Kato 9.30   12.54    USA 12.60 13.61 13.03 12.00 9.30
20 Omkar Iyer 11.99   12.62    USA 12.15 12.79 13.95 11.99 12.91
21 Umar Areeb 11.20   12.64    USA 17.94 11.20 13.35 12.15 12.43
22 Ernie Pulchny 10.98   12.69    USA 11.82 14.07 10.98 15.11 12.17
23 Will Callan 10.94   12.83    USA 14.10 10.94 12.42 14.66 11.98
24 Ren Randolph Olarte 10.34   13.56    Philippines 12.94 11.37 10.34 17.71 16.37
25 Luigi Soriano 12.86   14.09    USA 13.56 12.86 15.95 14.36 14.36
26 Billy Burier 11.31   14.15    France 19.11 15.71 11.31 12.53 14.21
27 Benjamin Wei 13.03   14.20    USA 14.97 13.03 13.28 14.34 15.59
28 Josh Bloch 14.04   14.48    USA 14.43 14.25 15.42 14.75 14.04
29 Jason Calkins 11.91   14.76    USA 13.35 15.81 11.91 18.62 15.12
30 Matthew Shore 12.86   14.97    USA 13.69 DNF 15.54 12.86 15.69
31 Sean Franklin 14.36   15.66    USA 15.73 14.36 14.39 18.40 16.85
32 Kyle Steppe 15.53   16.26    USA 17.47 16.23 15.86 15.53 16.69
33 Craig Bouchard 14.26   17.17    Canada 14.26 18.07 17.87 17.99 15.64
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.84   7.89    USA 9.59 9.72 6.95 7.13 6.84
2 Patrick Ponce 7.98   8.29    USA 7.98 8.24 8.79 8.12 8.50
3 Jabari Nuruddin 7.83   8.38    USA 7.98 7.83 8.70 9.60 8.46
4 Keaton Ellis 6.82   8.47    USA 8.73 6.82 8.77 7.91 9.48
5 Christopher Olson 7.08   8.75    USA 9.41 10.42 8.56 8.27 7.08
6 Rowe Hessler 8.11   9.05    USA 8.11 10.38 10.01 8.58 8.57
7 Amod Mathur 9.20   9.83    India 10.60 9.20 9.95 9.53 10.02
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.39   9.96    USA 9.39 10.67 11.41 9.74 9.47
9 Andy Huang 8.67   10.25    USA 9.90 10.17 10.67 11.37 8.67
10 Dan Selzer 9.44   10.43    USA 10.26 9.44 10.90 11.26 10.14
11 Daniel Karnaukh 8.14   10.60    USA 11.29 8.14 12.53 9.92 10.59
12 Brandon Huang 9.50   10.80    USA 9.50 11.60 9.88 11.08 11.44
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.03   10.94    USA 9.83 14.15 8.85 14.23 8.03
14 Phil Yu 10.28   11.19    USA 11.21 10.28 11.68 10.69 12.07
15 Christopher Chi 10.64   11.86    USA 11.24 13.04 11.29 10.64 14.62
16 Ishmam Mirza 10.90   12.98    USA 14.51 14.34 12.62 11.99 10.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.62   8.24    USA 9.91 10.57 6.62 7.52 7.30
2 Patrick Ponce 7.99   8.51    USA 8.17 8.27 9.08 10.45 7.99
3 Rowe Hessler 7.73   8.65    USA 9.07 11.31 8.74 8.14 7.73
4 Keaton Ellis 6.82   8.95    USA 10.39 10.32 6.82 7.75 8.79
5 Jabari Nuruddin 7.10   9.39    USA 9.96 9.80 7.10 8.87 9.50
6 Brandon Huang 8.86   9.50    USA 9.75 8.86 12.18 9.18 9.57
7 Andy Huang 9.28   9.92    USA 9.80 9.47 9.28 10.48 12.52
8 Daniel Karnaukh 7.90   9.97    USA 11.00 11.06 9.54 7.90 9.37
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.73   10.73    USA 12.08 10.74 7.73 13.70 9.38
10 Amod Mathur 10.62   11.15    India 10.75 11.32 10.62 11.39 12.48
11 Dan Selzer 10.37   11.28    USA 13.49 10.77 10.37 11.19 11.88
12 Christopher Olson 8.78   DNF    USA 8.78 11.68 DNF 9.21 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 1:02.53   1:06.16    USA 1:11.44 1:06.11 1:02.96 1:02.53 1:09.42
2 Keaton Ellis 1:04.23   1:13.32    USA 1:04.23 1:17.46 1:12.66 1:09.84 1:21.03
3 Ishmam Mirza 1:13.01   1:25.59    USA 1:13.01 1:19.22 1:36.14 1:30.91 1:26.65
4 Sarah Strong 1:18.78   1:27.18    Canada 1:26.65 1:36.53 1:29.54 1:18.78 1:25.36
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1:19.48   1:30.38    USA 1:28.58 1:29.72 1:32.83 1:45.69 1:19.48
6 Corey Sakowski 1:27.63   1:31.73    USA 1:33.66 1:30.22 1:31.32 1:27.63 1:50.00
7 Joey Stahl 1:22.13   1:34.45    USA 1:51.15 1:22.13 1:30.88 1:29.93 1:42.53
8 Dan Selzer 1:29.02   1:35.00    USA 1:36.81 1:37.91 1:30.28 1:29.02 1:41.95
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:25.87   1:38.61    USA 1:25.87 1:34.03 1:42.32 1:46.92 1:39.48
10 Eva Kato 1:33.14   1:41.29    USA 1:40.46 1:49.93 1:44.85 1:38.55 1:33.14
11 Tommy Szeliga 1:30.31   1:41.36    USA 1:48.80 1:36.01 1:54.16 1:39.27 1:30.31
12 Brandon Huang 1:31.68   1:43.15    USA 1:43.78 1:31.68 1:35.87 2:00.39 1:49.81
13 Josh Bloch 1:35.70   1:45.54    USA 1:47.14 1:49.71 1:35.70 DNF 1:39.77
14 Amod Mathur 1:39.47   1:49.74    India 1:48.96 1:49.72 1:39.47 1:51.44 1:50.55
15 Ernie Pulchny 1:43.57   1:52.73    USA 1:43.57 1:53.95 1:51.23 1:53.01 2:07.55
16 Will Callan 1:50.16   1:56.55    USA 2:04.60 1:50.16 1:50.24 1:54.80 2:16.65
17 Billy Burier 1:45.54   1:57.07    France 2:01.49 1:45.54 1:59.31 2:15.14 1:50.41
18 Benjamin Wei 1:51.57   1:59.74    USA 1:57.80 1:51.57 2:04.80 1:56.62 DNF
19 Matthew Shore 1:59.00   2:06.73    USA 1:59.00 2:21.09 2:11.88 1:59.82 2:08.49
20 Omkar Iyer 1:49.07   2:12.54    USA 1:59.53 1:49.07 2:28.45 2:09.63 2:28.75
21 Alexander Markoulis 2:01.42      USA 2:04.66 2:01.42
22 Craig Bouchard 2:17.69      Canada DNF 2:17.69
23 Tommy Cherry 2:19.88      USA 2:22.99 2:19.88
24 Luigi Soriano 2:37.01      USA 2:37.01 2:55.51
25 Umar Areeb 2:58.09      USA DNF 2:58.09
26 Zacháry Dorris 2:59.67      USA DNF 2:59.67
27 Kyle Steppe 2:59.90      USA DNF 2:59.90
28 Adam Vetser DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 52.43   55.74    USA 1:01.61 53.18 52.43
2 Patrick Ponce 1:50.13   DNF    USA DNF 2:02.16 1:50.13
3 Christopher Olson 2:05.59   DNF    USA 2:17.65 DNF 2:05.59
4 Joey Stahl 2:15.92   DNF    USA 2:15.92 DNF DNF
5 Eva Kato 2:16.01   DNF    USA 2:46.84 DNF 2:16.01
6 Landon Rhodes 2:26.54   DNF    USA DNF 2:36.51 2:26.54
7 Ernie Pulchny 2:32.66   DNF    USA 2:32.66 DNF DNF
8 Alexander Markoulis 2:39.17   DNF    USA 2:39.17 DNF DNF
9 Craig Bouchard 3:29.85   DNF    Canada DNF 3:29.85 3:35.91
10 Keaton Ellis 4:02.93   4:16.88    USA 4:02.93 4:04.66 4:43.05
11 Daniel Karnaukh 4:24.91   DNF    USA 4:24.91 DNF DNF
12 Will Callan 5:05.92   DNF    USA DNF 5:05.92 DNF
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 6:51.19   DNF    USA DNF 6:51.19 DNS
14 Jason Calkins 7:26.70   DNF    USA DNF 7:26.70 DNS
15 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
15 Josh Bloch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Mason Rosenthal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
15 Tommy Cherry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.25   13.59    USA 11.25 15.25 11.48 19.97 14.05
2 Phil Yu 10.07   13.86    USA 18.36 10.07 12.21 15.82 13.54
3 Patrick Ponce 10.11   14.12    USA 15.03 13.68 10.11 15.17 13.66
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.43   15.63    USA 14.97 16.39 14.43 16.00 15.91
5 Keaton Ellis 13.40   15.65    USA 18.11 16.40 15.60 13.40 14.95
6 Jabari Nuruddin 14.80   15.78    USA 15.45 15.58 16.30 14.80 17.12
7 Andy Huang 12.07   15.98    USA 15.59 17.24 20.31 15.11 12.07
8 Christopher Olson 14.66   16.59    USA 15.74 16.81 17.23 17.26 14.66
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.53   18.00    USA 20.86 14.53 18.35 23.54 14.80
10 Ishmam Mirza 18.99   19.39    USA 19.29 19.04 22.31 18.99 19.83
11 Dan Selzer 16.87   20.12    USA 22.18 21.03 18.23 16.87 21.11
12 Corey Sakowski 18.54   21.20    USA 21.69 49.82 21.12 20.80 18.54
13 Amod Mathur 19.37   22.30    India 24.82 20.71 22.64 19.37 23.54
14 Billy Burier 19.60   22.92    France 20.41 19.60 25.33 23.03 46.83
15 Christopher Chi 17.73   23.95    USA 24.68 23.04 17.73 24.14 31.96
16 Josh Bloch 22.18   24.62    USA 24.64 22.47 26.76 34.66 22.18
17 Tommy Szeliga 17.96   24.64    USA 34.42 20.89 17.96 25.46 27.58
18 Brandon Huang 21.16   24.88    USA 25.52 24.87 21.16 25.90 24.24
19 Joey Stahl 22.54   25.17    USA 25.21 24.80 32.07 22.54 25.50
20 Matthew Shore 23.16   25.24    USA 23.82 34.27 27.04 23.16 24.86
21 Will Callan 22.95   25.95    USA 27.96 30.45 25.67 24.23 22.95
22 Eva Kato 22.19   25.99    USA 27.88 23.25 29.64 26.85 22.19
23 Benjamin Wei 24.69   27.29    USA 29.21 27.63 25.04 24.69 52.00
24 Brant Gregory Holbein 28.22   30.57    Canada 40.79 29.71 31.15 30.86 28.22
25 Kyle Steppe 28.65   31.63    USA 32.78 28.65 30.30 33.59 31.80
26 Tommy Cherry 28.78   33.32    USA 34.75 32.31 32.91 37.58 28.78
27 Omkar Iyer 31.41   33.38    USA 34.47 31.59 31.41 34.07 36.09
28 Umar Areeb 27.60   33.39    USA 36.33 35.72 28.11 38.50 27.60
29 Ernie Pulchny 26.93   33.46    USA 33.73 38.34 34.25 32.39 26.93
30 Sean Franklin 29.53   34.68    USA 29.53 41.52 32.33 33.29 38.41
31 Alexander Markoulis 28.81   35.67    USA 33.62 31.19 42.20 46.03 28.81
32 Luigi Soriano 31.97   35.82    USA 57.36 34.62 36.81 31.97 36.02
33 Landon Rhodes 34.01   39.29    USA 47.72 37.53 34.01 37.24 43.10
34 Jason Calkins 36.70   41.56    USA 59.04 36.70 43.27 41.69 39.71
35 Craig Bouchard 35.92   42.36    Canada 35.92 56.51 42.01 45.12 39.95
36 Collin Case 34.56   48.65    USA 54.38 34.56 DNF 53.55 38.01
37 Roawoon Lee 35.32   58.31    USA 1:01.20 35.32 54.81 58.91 DNF
38 Zacháry Dorris 47.08      USA DNF 47.08
39 Ren Randolph Olarte 47.23      Philippines DNF 47.23
40 Connor Croft 47.25      USA 47.25 50.55
41 Calvin Brauer 47.66      USA 47.66 48.41
42 Myles McNiff 48.63      USA 49.37 48.63
43 Vivek Iyer 48.82      USA 1:07.23 48.82
44 Douglas Vargo 50.27      USA 50.27 DNF
45 Matthew Mesaros 51.00      USA 51.00 DNF
46 Derek Rodkey 51.77      USA 51.77 53.22
47 Adam Vetser 51.93      USA 56.71 51.93
48 Sawyer Haney 54.44      USA 56.09 54.44
49 Jeremy Goodman 55.18      USA DNF 55.18
50 Taylor Dippold 55.87      USA 1:08.07 55.87
51 Spencer Gretz 56.33      USA 56.33 DNF
52 Nishant Lebaka 56.87      USA 56.87 DNF
53 Andrew O'Donohue DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Ryan Fleming DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Sebastian Otalora DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Tomas Kaiser DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.93   12.47    USA 12.03 11.93 13.43 14.04 11.95
2 Patrick Ponce 11.16   12.55    USA 13.58 12.05 12.01 13.98 11.16
3 Jabari Nuruddin 11.50   13.48    USA 15.06 15.96 11.82 13.55 11.50
4 Keaton Ellis 12.74   14.33    USA 15.21 14.65 12.74 13.53 14.81
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.22   15.18    USA 18.39 14.68 13.61 17.26 13.22
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 13.44   15.82    USA 16.42 13.44 14.57 16.47 DNF
7 Andy Huang 12.67   17.89    USA 18.27 14.99 20.40 25.20 12.67
8 Phil Yu 16.23   17.95    USA 16.99 18.58 19.90 16.23 18.28
9 Christopher Olson 15.43   19.09    USA 17.82 18.98 15.43 23.93 20.48
10 Ishmam Mirza 18.07   22.57    USA 23.72 18.07 21.07 24.08 22.93
11 Corey Sakowski 16.61   22.71    USA 33.60 16.61 25.24 20.89 22.01
12 Josh Bloch 20.93   23.07    USA 28.11 22.45 22.88 20.93 23.89
13 Billy Burier 17.20   23.11    France 20.42 35.20 24.00 24.92 17.20
14 Dan Selzer 20.44   24.98    USA 25.86 25.96 20.44 27.32 23.11
15 Christopher Chi 22.08   25.44    USA 28.50 22.08 31.49 25.19 22.64
16 Amod Mathur 23.48   26.00    India 46.17 23.77 29.03 25.21 23.48
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 11.08   12.94    USA 14.86 14.17 12.82 11.84 11.08
2 Patrick Ponce 11.99   13.01    USA 13.53 12.96 13.01 13.06 11.99
3 Jabari Nuruddin 12.86   13.72    USA 15.28 14.27 13.85 13.04 12.86
4 Christopher Olson 14.14   14.93    USA 15.15 15.18 14.47 15.25 14.14
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.13   15.17    USA 14.13 15.94 14.89 15.96 14.69
6 Collin Burns 13.30   15.37    USA 13.30 15.10 18.08 17.33 13.69
7 Phil Yu 11.88   16.06    USA 11.88 16.17 19.96 14.02 18.00
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.33   16.43    USA 16.62 19.86 14.33 15.64 17.02
9 Ishmam Mirza 17.94   21.67    USA 17.94 21.69 23.66 21.18 22.15
10 Corey Sakowski 16.77   22.36    USA 16.77 21.35 22.31 23.42 26.26
11 Andy Huang 11.52   22.89    USA 11.52 16.97 30.28 21.43 DNF
12 Josh Bloch 21.38   23.43    USA 21.38 21.97 25.83 23.54 24.79
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 3.05   3.80    USA 4.92 4.00 3.05 3.44 3.97
2 Alexander Markoulis 3.51   4.58    USA 5.47 4.20 3.51 5.18 4.37
3 Brandon Huang 4.06   4.60    USA 6.54 4.16 4.06 4.21 5.43
4 Joey Stahl 3.58   4.67    USA 6.90 5.21 3.72 3.58 5.08
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.07   5.60    USA 6.52 3.07 5.76 6.35 4.68
6 Eva Kato 4.37   5.75    USA 5.13 5.76 8.95 4.37 6.35
7 Christopher Chi 4.78   5.77    USA 5.02 7.24 4.78 5.92 6.38
8 Daniel Karnaukh 3.27   5.79    USA 4.33 3.27 7.68 11.85 5.36
9 Tommy Szeliga 3.88   6.10    USA 8.27 7.88 3.88 6.31 4.10
10 Ernie Pulchny 4.34   6.12    USA 6.61 5.57 6.19 4.34 8.06
11 Matthew Shore 4.66   6.24    USA 6.31 6.00 4.66 6.40 7.13
12 Tommy Cherry 4.78   6.48    USA 7.86 5.28 6.54 4.78 7.63
13 Amod Mathur 5.91   6.82    India 7.20 8.41 7.26 6.01 5.91
14 Keaton Ellis 4.20   7.15    USA 7.01 4.20 DNF 7.98 6.47
15 Corey Sakowski 6.64   7.32    USA 17.78 7.92 6.64 7.10 6.94
16 Brant Gregory Holbein 6.39   7.63    Canada 8.54 15.04 7.86 6.48 6.39
17 Will Callan 6.26   7.66    USA 7.93 6.61 8.43 6.26 9.29
18 Josh Bloch 6.29   7.82    USA 7.90 8.86 6.69 6.29 11.64
19 Omkar Iyer 4.90   8.26    USA 9.42 15.79 4.90 8.70 6.66
20 AJ Kamal 5.75   8.46    USA 9.11 9.29 5.75 10.16 6.98
21 Adam Vetser 8.30   9.29    USA 9.16 8.30 11.64 10.27 8.45
22 Sean Franklin 10.26   10.50    USA 10.26 10.46 18.31 10.56 10.49
23 Landen Lloyd 5.93   11.00    USA 10.85 5.93 13.04 13.07 9.10
24 Ishmam Mirza 9.26   11.16    USA 15.14 10.73 9.26 12.85 9.91
25 Derek Rodkey 7.52   11.25    USA 15.73 8.90 9.11 7.52 17.99
26 Michael Herschbach 9.65   11.40    USA 19.95 9.65 13.78 10.11 10.32
27 Vivek Iyer 7.76   11.55    USA 13.93 13.81 8.39 12.46 7.76
28 Darren Brady 9.25   11.72    USA 17.30 11.85 9.25 11.27 12.04
29 Anton Smolyanyy 9.77   11.72    USA 15.31 12.88 10.33 11.96 9.77
30 Aidan Binetti 7.36   11.84    USA 15.71 12.89 10.09 12.53 7.36
31 Neil Muglurmath 8.92   11.85    USA 9.15 8.92 DNF 9.72 16.69
32 Petros Karamanides 7.95   12.28    USA 14.10 13.91 7.95 15.79 8.84
33 Calvin Brauer 10.86   12.53    USA 11.46 10.86 12.68 14.71 13.44
34 Craig Bouchard 9.22   12.97    Canada 14.09 11.88 9.22 12.93 17.07
35 Patrick Neely 9.23   13.03    USA 16.12 17.08 13.06 9.92 9.23
36 Ryan Fleming 6.89   13.25    USA 15.32 6.89 10.50 13.92 20.20
37 Greg Belville 9.42   13.42    USA 12.53 13.75 13.99 25.14 9.42
38 Luigi Soriano 5.00   13.87    USA 33.85 12.73 5.00 17.19 11.69
39 Matthew Mesaros 10.30   13.89    USA 16.00 15.14 12.16 14.36 10.30
40 Brent Carrera 10.30   14.23    USA 21.50 10.73 10.30 18.78 13.19
41 Roawoon Lee 9.20   14.32    USA 24.44 9.20 10.64 16.11 16.21
42 Austin Zhuang 12.51   14.44    USA 19.43 12.51 13.45 14.21 15.65
43 Spencer Gretz 13.08   15.02    USA 13.70 13.08 19.07 13.32 18.04
44 Jack Ryan 6.59   15.10    USA 17.45 6.59 11.74 16.12 20.42
45 Mike Brace 11.36   16.07    USA 16.62 15.21 22.99 16.39 11.36
46 Max Roby 15.20   18.07    USA 21.51 17.02 15.20 26.46 15.68
47 Michael Cogliano 14.21   18.48    USA 17.24 20.05 20.06 18.14 14.21
48 Dan Selzer 6.47   18.50    USA 15.59 DNF 6.47 30.94 8.96
49 Taylor Dippold 12.12   18.66    USA 12.12 17.61 24.63 18.66 19.71
50 Connor Croft 11.66   18.72    USA 20.84 19.97 16.93 19.25 11.66
51 Elijah White 15.46   19.19    USA 23.45 32.21 15.46 15.77 18.35
52 Jason Calkins 9.22   20.35    USA 27.63 19.53 9.22 24.52 16.99
53 Benjamin Vilinsky 14.29   22.07    USA 25.15 14.29 23.33 25.54 17.74
54 Henry Hammer 9.80   22.13    USA DNF 9.80 23.09 21.20 22.09
55 Zach Munin 12.56   22.71    USA 23.39 22.08 27.60 12.56 22.66
56 Luke Galioto 19.23   23.02    USA 27.60 19.30 35.11 22.17 19.23
57 Lucas Forrest 19.94   23.55    USA 19.94 36.53 24.77 20.88 24.99
58 Ayaan Umar 13.15   23.57    USA 25.20 31.08 29.98 13.15 15.54
59 Douglas Vargo 12.58   25.51    USA 21.47 26.37 12.58 31.60 28.68
60 Josh Rodgers 23.50   27.41    USA DNF 23.67 23.50 33.88 24.69
61 Jack Gill 21.62   28.69    USA 31.39 23.16 21.62 DNF 31.53
62 Tyler Gold 14.93   29.40    USA 21.06 31.66 35.47 DNF 14.93
63 David Calamaro 19.09   30.16    USA DNF 19.09 20.38 46.88 23.21
64 Scott Dauberman 19.28   31.05    USA 19.28 29.27 26.23 DNF 37.65
65 Justin Lischuk 8.77   31.43    USA 41.61 8.77 27.57 39.28 27.43
66 Raya Rahman 15.01   32.05    USA 58.42 15.01 25.15 29.29 41.72
67 Harrison Vargo 25.25   38.16    USA DNF 25.25 38.65 38.67 37.16
68 Cory Yurkovic 10.16   DNF    USA 10.16 DNF DNF 21.46 13.68
69 Tomas Kaiser 14.34   DNF    Czech Republic 25.55 14.79 DNF DNF 14.34
70 Alex Holbrook 19.97   DNF    USA 22.81 DNF DNF 25.98 19.97
71 Landon Rhodes 21.02   DNF    USA 21.02 DNF DNF 35.31 27.62
72 Avin Newswanger 30.30      USA 30.30 DNF
73 Jake DeMatteo 33.29      USA DNF 33.29
74 Ty Platow 33.87      USA DNF 33.87
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 10.05   12.57    USA 12.91 10.05 10.48 14.31 14.63
2 Rowe Hessler 9.26   14.90    USA 15.12 9.26 13.17 17.62 16.40
3 Daniel Karnaukh 14.16   15.96    USA 18.52 14.84 14.52 22.94 14.16
4 Corey Sakowski 13.62   16.19    USA 15.16 16.47 13.62 17.52 16.93
5 Eva Kato 13.73   19.72    USA 25.45 17.99 15.71 DNF 13.73
6 Keaton Ellis 13.58   20.29    USA 27.55 21.56 22.30 17.01 13.58
7 Matthew Shore 18.48   21.86    USA 27.85 25.32 18.48 20.04 20.21
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 15.22   21.97    USA 25.99 15.22 59.79 22.90 17.03
9 Joey Stahl 20.47   22.12    USA 22.33 23.73 20.47 22.74 21.28
10 Christopher Chi 21.54   23.76    USA 24.49 24.61 26.67 22.18 21.54
11 Josh Bloch 18.59   25.27    USA 18.59 20.29 31.23 25.84 29.68
12 Alexander Markoulis 25.59   28.35    USA 42.69 25.59 28.19 30.59 26.26
13 Dan Selzer 24.77   29.23    USA 52.48 31.74 26.39 24.77 29.55
14 Patrick Ponce 21.90   31.37    USA 24.25 21.90 27.42 DNF 42.44
15 Will Callan 24.07   33.69    USA 41.10 43.07 30.33 29.63 24.07
16 Luigi Soriano 27.40   36.57    USA 39.18 27.40 47.28 38.11 32.41
17 Ernie Pulchny 30.54   38.11    USA 39.67 45.30 30.54 40.75 33.91
18 Brant Gregory Holbein 33.27   40.00    Canada DNF 33.27 47.84 34.59 37.57
19 Tommy Cherry 37.28   40.57    USA 38.11 44.06 40.89 37.28 42.70
20 Mike Brace 37.53   46.21    USA 46.62 48.35 43.65 37.53 55.26
21 Billy Burier 39.07   49.47    France 1:17.05 53.27 52.00 39.07 43.13
22 Amod Mathur 34.77   50.41    India 52.53 34.77 42.16 56.54 1:10.54
23 Spencer Gretz 30.77   1:00.25    USA 1:03.40 48.30 DNF 1:09.05 30.77
24 Daniel Kim 37.43   1:01.85    USA 37.48 37.43 1:10.46 1:17.62 1:41.66
25 Anthony Miller 55.43   1:05.97    USA 1:18.14 1:40.73 58.40 1:01.37 55.43
26 Adam Vetser 55.25   1:11.42    USA 55.25 1:32.27 1:02.88 59.11 1:35.48
27 Ryan Fleming 1:12.23   1:19.40    USA 1:28.98 1:12.23 DNF 1:15.35 1:13.87
28 Connor Croft 51.22   1:21.46    USA DNF 51.22 1:00.37 1:36.97 1:27.03
29 Landon Rhodes 1:00.50   1:22.70    USA 1:23.02 1:00.50 1:07.97 1:38.64 1:37.12
30 Avin Newswanger 1:25.84   1:40.22    USA 1:45.50 1:25.84 1:45.19 1:54.24 1:29.98
31 Omkar Iyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 10.30   11.88    USA 12.79 11.42 10.30 11.42 14.01
2 Corey Sakowski 14.08   14.72    USA 15.01 14.14 14.08 15.02 15.19
3 Rowe Hessler 12.19   15.23    USA 15.64 15.18 14.87 12.19 28.84
4 Daniel Karnaukh 12.37   17.70    USA 22.55 12.37 20.72 14.61 17.78
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.75   18.64    USA 19.11 13.75 19.10 17.71 27.83
6 Keaton Ellis 16.26   19.25    USA 32.62 16.26 17.58 20.43 19.75
7 Eva Kato 14.54   20.34    USA 22.52 26.84 14.54 20.59 17.90
8 Matthew Shore 17.54   22.56    USA 30.38 24.10 17.56 17.54 26.02
9 Josh Bloch 19.26   22.69    USA DNF 20.47 25.42 19.26 22.19
10 Joey Stahl 15.88   22.76    USA 31.54 20.32 15.88 22.28 25.67
11 Dan Selzer 17.96   24.61    USA 25.68 34.22 17.96 21.70 26.45
12 Christopher Chi 18.66   26.25    USA 55.84 21.36 33.59 23.81 18.66
13 Alexander Markoulis 23.11   26.67    USA 26.03 23.11 30.39 23.58 57.02
14 Patrick Ponce 23.02   27.73    USA 59.27 28.61 23.02 27.34 27.23
15 Luigi Soriano 30.06   36.15    USA 52.59 30.29 44.84 30.06 33.32
16 Will Callan 33.45   42.93    USA 41.59 43.88 43.32 33.45 52.22
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 10.09   13.63    USA 13.58 10.09 17.98 10.63 16.67
2 Rowe Hessler 10.30   14.12    USA 14.17 13.51 10.30 14.69 17.98
3 Corey Sakowski 13.24   17.25    USA 29.93 15.96 16.56 13.24 19.23
4 Daniel Karnaukh 13.89   19.46    USA 20.93 19.73 13.89 22.14 17.71
5 Keaton Ellis 14.27   19.46    USA 14.27 21.55 19.10 23.48 17.73
6 Eva Kato 19.72   20.55    USA 23.54 20.06 21.83 19.76 19.72
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.70   20.61    USA 18.67 23.11 16.70 20.06 23.48
8 Josh Bloch 17.18   21.42    USA 18.40 17.18 28.34 22.24 23.61
9 Matthew Shore 16.84   22.25    USA 24.22 21.49 23.18 22.09 16.84
10 Joey Stahl 18.62   22.83    USA 26.87 18.62 19.19 22.42 36.41
11 Christopher Chi 18.86   24.34    USA 39.00 21.74 20.10 18.86 31.19
12 Dan Selzer 16.25   27.69    USA 25.06 25.84 16.25 45.57 32.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B F' L2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F U R D B' L' R2 U2 L2 D' R2
A #2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 R2 D L R2 D U' B L U B D2
A #3 U B2 U L2 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 R B' D B2 F' R D F2 L' B L'
A #4 U2 R' U F D' R2 F2 R D2 F' L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 U D R2
A #5 F' B U' F U2 B2 L D B D' R2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 U2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 L R' U2 L' R' F2 U' R' U2 B2 F' D U B U' B'
A Ex#2 R D2 L2 F2 B' D L F2 B L B2 D' B2 R2 D F2 D' L2 D'
B #1 U' R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 D L' F D F U' L' F R2 B
B #2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L R2 B2 L' U2 F' R B2 D L' R2 U B' F2 L' R2
B #3 R' D R U' B R U F2 R B' L F U2 D2 B' R2 L2 D2
B #4 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 F' U R B F' D U L R
B #5 F R' U2 L F2 U F' D' B' U' D F' L2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B R F' D' B R F D2 L F' U R
B Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' U' L' R' B' U2 R D' U2 B2 U' B
C #1 R' F L2 F' L' U R D L2 B' U' R2 B L2 F L2 F' R2 L2
C #2 U' F2 U' R2 D L2 U L2 F2 D' B2 F' D U L R B2 D' B L2 U
C #3 B R' F' L B U B D B2 U' L U2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L D2 B2 D2
C #4 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 D2 U' L2 B L2 U F R2 B' L' F U2 R
C #5 L' B2 R D2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B' D2 B2 D2 F R B F' U2
C Ex#1 F2 R' D F R2 L B L' D R F' U2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 B L2
C Ex#2 F D' R2 U' F' L U' D B U2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 R B2 D2 L2
D #1 U' D2 L2 U' L F' U' D B U R F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2
D #2 U' F' D2 R F D2 R' F2 B L' F2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 U2
D #3 F2 U' L2 D B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 U' L U B R2 U' L'
D #4 B' R2 D2 F L2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L F L2 R D' F2 L' B L2 B'
D #5 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 R U2 B2 F L R' B L2 U' F' L F' U2
D Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F' R F2 D' U B R F' R' B' L'
D Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 D F2 L' D' U L' B2 U B' U' B' F D'
E #1 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D F2 U L2 U B2 R U L B R U R' U'
E #2 B' U L D2 R' D' R D F' D' F2 R2 B2 R U2 R2 L' F2 R'
E #3 U B2 R' D F' B D F' L2 U' R U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 L' D2
E #4 R2 F L2 R2 F' D2 B U2 R' F L B L' R B L2 D R U'
E #5 U' R F' R' B' D R B' D2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2
E Ex#1 R2 B' R U L' F2 D' R B' D' R2 F2 U' D2 R2 U F2 U' F2 R2
E Ex#2 U' F B' R2 D' R F' R2 D2 B' R U2 F2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 L
F #1 D' F2 U D' B U D' R D' F D' R2 L2 D B2 D F2 U R2
F #2 L' R' F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R B F' D L2 F L' R F2 L B
F #3 R2 F' L F' B' R2 L D2 B' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2
F #4 R' L2 D L2 F D' R2 U F2 D2 F L2 U2 D' L2 U' D2 B2
F #5 F2 B2 D' R2 F' R' D' B' U' L' U2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2
F Ex#1 B F L2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 F' L D L2 U' L2 R' U B' L' U'
F Ex#2 D2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 D R2 U' R' D2 L' B' R' U F2 D' L' R
G #1 U R2 U' B2 U2 R2 D L2 U2 L' B D L' F2 D B2 L D' B L2
G #2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F' D R D U' B U' R D L R
G #3 U2 R2 D2 L D2 R B2 R' B' L' D' B2 D U' B2 L F' U2 L
G #4 D2 R B2 L F2 U2 L' U2 B2 U' R' D' F' L R2 U' R2 F2 U' L
G #5 L2 U2 B U' F' D2 R D' L U' F2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 B2
G Ex#1 B2 D2 L D2 R2 U2 L B2 U' L' D' F2 L D2 L D B' L' F'
G Ex#2 L2 B2 L B2 L' F2 R F2 R U2 R2 B' R' B2 F D' B L2 R U' F2
H #1 B2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 U' B R' B F2 R U F2 D2 L' B D2
H #2 L B2 R F2 U2 L' D2 B2 U' B' L B' D U F' D' B F D
H #3 B2 U2 R U' F D2 L D R U2 F L2 F' B R2 L2 B' D2 R2
H #4 B D' B2 R' D L' B' U' D' R2 F2 L D2 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 L
H #5 B D L' B' D L' F' R' D2 L' B2 U' R2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U'
H Ex#1 L2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R U2 R D' U B' F2 L' U R' F
H Ex#2 B2 D F2 D2 B2 D U2 F2 L2 B L2 F2 D' L' D' U R U' L2
I #1 D2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 R D2 R B L U2 F R' B' U' F' L' D F'
I #2 R2 F L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F D B' R2 U R2 B2 U F L F L2
I #3 U' F' B' L2 U' D2 R' D2 F2 D' R2 B' L2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F
I #4 U2 R2 D R2 U' R2 U' F L R' B F2 L U' L F2 L' F U2
I #5 D F2 D' U' F2 R2 B2 L' B D2 F2 D' B U2 L' U L2 D
I Ex#1 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B' D L' F D' U' L U L2 B' L2 D
I Ex#2 D' L2 U R2 D' L2 D' B' F L' F' R' U F R D R U'
J #1 R' U F R' B D R2 U L' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 B L2
J #2 B2 U2 L U2 L R2 B2 F2 U2 L D' R2 U' F U' F' D B L2 U2
J #3 R B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L B2 R B U' F D' L U' L' B' D2 R' B'
J #4 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 F D' R2 B D2 L R2 F R' F U B2
J #5 B L F L2 D' R2 B2 L' F' B2 L2 U2 L F2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 U2
J Ex#1 F B R2 L' F' L U D2 L' B' R' U2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 B2 R F2
J Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 L2 R U2 B2 L B2 L' D2 U' L R' D' L' F2 D2 B L'
K #1 B2 U L2 F2 B' U B R2 U B2 L F2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 B2 R2 D2
K #2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U' B' L R2 U2 R' D2 B R2 D' L
K #3 D F2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 U' L2 B R B' R B L D' L2 F' U'
K #4 U' B2 R2 D F2 R2 F2 U L' B2 U' F D' B D2 L' F2 D2 L'
K #5 B' D2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 B' U L2 B' D
K Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 U' F' U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D F L'
K Ex#2 B' R L' D L' U2 B2 L D B' R2 U2 B' R2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2
L #1 D' L2 D' F2 L2 U B2 D2 F' L2 B F R2 D2 L U B' F2 D2
L #2 L2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 R' U' B L D2 R F U L2 B' R'
L #3 B D2 B L2 R2 B U2 R2 B R2 F2 U' F2 L' D2 R' F L B
L #4 L' F2 L' D2 L U2 F2 L2 D B L D2 U2 B' R' F2 U R2 D2
L #5 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 B' F' L2 U' B' R B' L U' L2
L Ex#1 U L U R U' D2 L D B' L D F R2 F U2 B2 D2 B2 R2
L Ex#2 B2 L F2 R B2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 R' D' B R F2 L' U R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' D B' L2 F2 D' B L' F' D2 R B2 R F2 R' D2 R
A #2 F U2 F U' L D2 R' B L' U' B' U2 R2 U' D R2 L2
A #3 B U2 L2 B F2 U2 F R2 F' U' F R U L' R D' L2 B' R' F
A #4 D L2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 F' D2 F2 L D' L' D' B' R U'
A #5 R' L F R2 D B' D L' F U' F D2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 U2 D2 F' D2
A Ex#1 U2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F2 R2 F' R F' D2 L' D B D2 U F' U' F2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U L2 R2 D' U2 R2 D2 B U L' B2 D2 F2 U' B2 D R2
B #1 D2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D2 U L' B' U2 L' F' R2 U L' D' B2
B #2 L D' L' F' R' U D2 B' U' D2 R' B2 D' R2 U' F2 U F2 U'
B #3 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 F U' B R2 B L' F2 R2 U' F'
B #4 R2 F' U2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 B R' F2 U F' D' L R' B' L R' U2
B #5 D B D B2 U2 R' U R2 U F' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 F U B L D' F' B' L U2 L U R2 D2 L2 U2 F D2
B Ex#2 D F' L U F2 R' F D' R L F' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 L D2 R
C #1 D' L U' L2 D2 F R' U' L' D' R D' R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2
C #2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 L B L' B' R' B2 F' R B' D' L2
C #3 D F2 D L2 R2 U L2 D2 R D' F2 U B' U' L' F2 U' F D L2
C #4 U L' U R2 B' D R F D F2 L' U2 F U2 B R2 F2 D2 B'
C #5 L B2 L U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R B U L' U2 R2 F' D2 R' U2 L2 U
C Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D L2 U R2 F2 L2 D' L F' U B2 L' B2 D F D' U' R
C Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L' B U' F D' F' R2 F D L2 F
D #1 R' F D R F2 R2 U L D2 R2 F B R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 B D2
D #2 L B U' L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F L' D' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U B2 D
D #3 U2 R2 B2 L U2 R U2 R U2 B L' B' U B2 U2 L' R B U' B2
D #4 U2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' D' R2 B R' F2 L' D R B
D #5 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 U' F' D B' L2 D2 B' L' R B R F'
D Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 B F' D B L R' B' U L2 F U
D Ex#2 U2 D B2 R D' B' R' D' F2 U' R B2 U2 R L2 B2 R D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U R D2 R U R' B U F' U2 R2 D' B2 U L2 U' F2
A #2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' U B2 L2 B' D U' B2 F2 L' R' D'
A #3 D R F' R2 B2 D F' U' B' R' U2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 F
A #4 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D F2 D' R B F2 D' B' L' U' F2 R2 B' L'
A #5 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 R' D B2 U F R2 U2 L U R
A Ex#1 R2 B F D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 L B D2 L2 R' F L D F2 D2
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' R' U' F2 L' R' U' B F2 D
B #1 B D' L2 U2 L' F' R' L' F' U' F R2 B R2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 B2
B #2 L R2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 R D R B D' B' R2 D' F2 L' R2
B #3 F2 R B2 D2 R' B2 D2 U2 F2 D R' F' U R' U2 B' D2 L2 R F'
B #4 B2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 L' F' L2 D B U' F D2 U2 B L' B2
B #5 L' F' R' F2 U F' R U2 L2 B D' B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 R2 B2 L' F U' B' L D2 F' R2 U B R
B Ex#2 U L2 D' L2 R2 B' D' U' B' R D' L' B D' R B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 L U2 B2 L2 F2 U B D2 F' L' R F D' F U2 R
A #2 L' R D2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F D F2 U B L2 U' B U' L U
A #3 R D' R2 F R' B2 U2 B U' D2 R U F2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2
A #4 F U2 L D F2 U2 R2 U2 B' D R2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 R U2
A #5 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' F D L2 R D L B' U' F2 R
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 B F U2 F' D' R2 D' F' D2 B' L U L' F2 L
A Ex#2 L B2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 R B' D' B F2 L D B' L R2 B' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' R' B2 Rw' Bw' Rw' Lw L Bw2 D2 U Dw B Fw' Dw2 L' Rw U' Bw2 B2 Rw D' Bw B2 Fw' Lw' Uw' Fw' L Rw R B' D2 R2 D B Lw' F L2 Dw' Rw' B F Rw U2 F2 U2 D Rw2 Bw2 Rw B2 F Uw2 Dw' L B F
A #2 B' Dw D R D' F2 Lw L2 D' Lw D F Bw Fw L' Uw B' L2 B F R' D2 F R D' B' Lw2 Uw2 D2 L2 U2 D Rw R' Bw2 R2 D Dw2 Lw2 F' B U' D2 Rw2 B2 Rw' U2 R' Fw U F2 L2 D' Uw2 F' Bw L' Lw Dw2 Uw'
A #3 Dw D Fw' Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw' Dw B' L U2 Rw2 U2 L' Dw2 B2 Dw2 R' Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 U Rw Fw2 L R Bw2 L' D Bw' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 L Lw Fw2 R U Uw' Rw Dw2 Bw' Lw2 B' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' Dw' F B' Lw' Uw' Bw B' Fw' D'
A #4 R B' R' Bw2 U2 Fw Rw2 D' Bw' D' Uw U' Rw2 Bw F2 B' L2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Lw2 Fw Bw' R2 Uw' Rw2 L D B' L' Dw2 Uw' R2 Fw D' Dw Lw2 Rw' Uw2 B Bw' Rw' U2 B2 L D' Dw' U2 B U Rw Uw2 R' Uw2 F R2 U2 R D2 Bw
A #5 Bw U2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Uw U2 Dw Rw F2 B' Bw R' L2 Bw B2 Rw Fw D2 U2 B2 Rw' Fw' Bw L2 D B' D2 Bw' U2 D Rw' Fw2 F' B2 Rw R2 B F' Rw2 R Lw2 D' Fw' L Lw' R2 F2 Dw2 B2 Bw' Rw U' Uw F U2 L2 U L Uw
A Ex#1 B2 Fw' Bw' L' Uw2 D2 B' U' D' Bw2 U2 L2 Lw' U2 Lw' L' F2 R Uw' L' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' B2 F2 R' D' L Dw2 F' Uw' Bw2 D F U' Uw Rw' Dw' U Uw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 B2 R2 F' U' B2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw Uw' F' Lw Bw' Lw F'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Rw' B D2 Fw Rw2 Uw Fw Rw U' D Rw' Uw2 L2 Bw2 F Rw2 R2 Dw F2 D2 Uw' B' U Fw' L F2 B U2 B2 Lw Rw' Fw' F R2 U Bw D2 F2 U' R U' R B L2 Rw' R' B' L U Bw2 F' Dw2 L2 Dw D Lw' U2 L' Fw2
B #1 D' L Bw' F2 Rw Bw' D2 F' Dw2 D2 Rw' L' Dw' F2 Bw2 L' B Uw Bw2 D2 Lw F2 B2 U' Dw' Bw2 R L2 Fw R D U2 R2 Fw' Dw' R2 Lw Fw F' B U D2 Fw2 Bw' D' U Lw2 F R' Dw' Rw2 D' B2 U' Rw B2 Fw Dw' B Bw
B #2 Lw' F' Dw D F' Fw2 Rw2 R L Fw2 B' Rw F' Lw' R2 U D Dw' Fw' U' B Uw' D' Rw' D' Lw L Bw R2 Uw U' D2 Lw2 B2 F2 Dw' Lw R Rw' F Uw' L' R' U' Uw Rw' R Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 L Uw R' D U Bw' Fw'
B #3 U' Uw' Fw R' F' Fw Uw Lw' Dw2 Uw B2 Fw2 U2 Bw2 D F B2 L' D Rw2 D F2 Dw2 U2 Fw L F' Rw' Uw' F' Uw D' U2 Fw R2 D2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Uw L' F2 L2 Rw2 F L' Rw' D Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw R Uw R' Fw' Bw2 U2 B' Fw
B #4 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' D' L' Lw' Uw' D2 Rw' Uw U' Fw' Bw' Uw2 Dw' R Uw2 Lw R2 Fw2 Bw' Uw R Dw Uw R Bw' R' Rw F2 Fw' R' F2 L' Rw Lw' F Rw' Dw2 Bw' B2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' Dw D Lw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Fw R L Lw' D2 L R Fw
B #5 L' Bw Dw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw U Fw' Lw' D' Fw' Lw' Fw D2 F R' D Dw2 Lw D' Uw2 U B2 L' Dw Lw2 F L F2 R Lw Uw2 D2 Lw2 Dw' L Uw2 D2 U Dw B' L' Lw Dw2 R Dw2 Rw' Lw2 B2 Fw Lw Dw2 L' U2 Rw2 Lw2 L Uw2 Fw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 Lw F' Bw' D2 Rw' Fw' B' Dw' D' Fw2 Lw2 F B' Rw' F' Fw2 L' B2 Rw Uw' Bw' R F' D Bw2 B' Lw D' Rw U2 Uw' D F Rw B2 Bw' Uw Fw' L Dw D B' Lw2 Dw2 B2 L Lw' Uw' F' Uw2 B2 Bw U Uw B Dw' Rw Lw2 R'
B Ex#2 Lw2 Uw' Rw U B Rw' Lw' Dw Lw Bw Rw2 R2 F2 L2 Bw B Rw2 U2 B' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U R2 D2 B2 U2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 B D Bw Fw' U D2 B Uw R D' Bw2 Fw' D' R D2 Rw Uw Lw2 B2 Rw Lw' F' Rw2 D L Uw2 D L'
C #1 F B2 Rw2 F L2 Uw F Bw Fw2 R2 Uw R Dw U' L Fw2 F R Dw L2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 U Dw' Lw' Rw' R2 B2 Fw Rw' U2 Dw Lw2 B2 U2 Uw' R' Dw2 B Lw' U Dw' L' B' Uw2 U2 Bw' F' Rw U2 Fw Uw2 Lw Bw R Bw'
C #2 Uw' Dw Bw2 Fw F Uw F2 Rw' U Lw Dw Lw Uw B Uw' R2 Uw B2 U Rw' Bw2 R D' Rw2 R L B D Lw F R2 L' F2 B' Bw Uw' Rw R2 Dw D Bw2 B' D B' Dw2 R2 D' Uw' Lw' F B' Lw' R Bw' Lw2 Bw2 D' Dw2 Rw Bw2
C #3 Fw Dw2 Fw Bw Lw' B Lw Dw' F' Fw Bw' Uw' Rw B2 Rw2 D F2 Rw Fw F' Rw Bw2 B Fw2 R Lw2 Uw Rw' Lw' L2 D2 R2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' B' Lw2 Rw2 F Uw' Lw L2 Dw F' Uw L2 Dw F Uw2 Rw2 Uw Bw U2 R2 Fw' L2 Rw2 Fw U Dw
C #4 U F B Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Lw' B Lw Dw Rw U F2 U B' Fw2 Lw2 D' U Bw2 R Fw F U Rw2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2 B' U Dw' D2 F2 L2 B2 Fw2 Dw R Lw2 Rw2 D Dw R2 B' Bw L' Rw2 U' D' Dw Rw Uw' Rw2 L' Dw F' Fw Rw
C #5 F2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B Dw R2 Dw2 R Bw Fw' Dw2 D2 Bw Rw2 B Bw2 F2 Uw D U' B Uw D' Fw' Dw2 Rw R Uw' L Rw Bw Lw' Rw Fw U2 D2 B F2 R L' Bw' Fw' U Uw2 Rw D Rw2 R' Uw' B Dw' Lw' D Fw Uw2 F D2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 Fw2 Bw2 F2 B R2 Rw' Fw U2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' F' Bw' Rw' B' F Bw Lw D' Uw U Dw' R Lw Bw Dw2 U Lw' D' Uw2 B2 Uw2 B Rw Lw' Dw2 Fw' U B2 Fw' R Bw Fw' Uw' F' Dw' Lw2 L' B U' L R Rw Uw Rw' Dw2 D2 Lw Uw2 F
C Ex#2 Dw' U2 Uw' R2 Dw' Rw' F D2 Fw' Lw R2 D2 Lw2 F2 U Lw' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 L D' F D L' Uw B' L2 Lw' Bw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' L2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' B' D Rw2 B Lw Dw' D' Uw Bw2 Fw2 F2 Dw L' Dw2 Uw' Bw' B L' Uw2 Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' L' U R2 D' B' F2 D U2 Rw' Uw
A #2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' L' B' R B' D2 U F' R2 D L' D2 Rw'
A #3 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 L D2 R U R2 U L U2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 Fw
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 U' B' L2 D2 L' B' U2 R2 B2 F D' R Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 R U L' R' F D2 B U2 R2 Fw' Uw
B #1 D2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L' D2 L2 U' F' L2 F2 L2 U F L2 B D2 R Fw' Uw2
B #2 F2 R2 B' F' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 L D B2 F2 R' B U' F2 R F U Rw'
B #3 F2 L D2 R F2 L U2 R2 F' L F' U F' L' D L U2 R' F Rw'
B Ex#1 U B2 L2 B2 D' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B U2 L U F R'
B Ex#2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 L2 B D R' F2 D' U2 F' R2 U F2 Rw'
C #1 F2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 R D2 F2 D2 F R B2 U' B' F L R' B2 R2 Uw'
C #2 D2 L U2 F2 R' D2 U2 F2 L U R2 D B L B' D2 L R2 F2 U' Fw Uw
C #3 L' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L F' R2 F L' F' U' F L U R D Fw' Uw
C Ex#1 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 B' D U2 F L2 B2 D' R2 D R' F2 Rw Uw
C Ex#2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 F D2 F2 R2 D' F R D B2 D' L2 F2 R U2 Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 L F L R2 B' D L U2 R B F
A #2 F2 B' R' F D F' U' F2 L F B2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U'
A #3 U F L' F2 U R L2 B' R2 U B' D2 R2 U D' B2 U' R2 B2
A #4 L2 U D R' L' B R' U2 F2 R F L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2
A #5 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U L2 F L F R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' L U R'
A Ex#1 B L2 F R2 D2 B D2 U2 L2 D' R2 D L' B D R F L2 B2 R
A Ex#2 U' B' U2 L' D R2 F2 B R L F' B2 U L2 D L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2
B #1 D2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 D' R' F' D B2 D R F2 U2 B U2 B L'
B #2 R2 B2 U F2 U' B2 U R B2 D R B' L' B' L2 U2 L D
B #3 F2 B' U2 R F B' U' F2 R D2 L D B2 D' F2 L2 U R2
B #4 R2 F' D' B' R U' R D2 F D' L F2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 R2
B #5 B2 U' L' U B U' B' U' F' L F2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 R F2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 F D B' L2 U2 B U' R' D2
B Ex#2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R' U2 B' R B' F D L U L B2
C #1 R' B2 F2 R U2 B2 F2 L' R' F2 D U L B' L' R F L2 U2 L'
C #2 U2 B2 D2 B F' L2 F' U L F D2 L2 F R2 U R D B
C #3 L B2 R D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 U' R2 B' D' F' D B'
C #4 L2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 L D2 B R' F' D U' B'
C #5 R2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 R2 D' R2 F2 L' U' B' D U R2 D
C Ex#1 R U2 B U2 D' L' U D' R' F' L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 D' R2 D2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L R' F2 L U2 R U' L' B2 D U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F2
D #1 B2 U' F' B L D2 B R' B' D' F D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 B2
D #2 F2 R' B' U2 L' F B U R B' R2 B2 D2 L B2 U2 R2 L' D2
D #3 R2 D B R L' U R2 B' L' U B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 F'
D #4 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' U B2 D R F D2 B' R U L' U'
D #5 F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D U2 F2 L U R' B L' B2 U2 F2 D2 U' R'
D Ex#1 B U' D F L' B2 U D' F' R' D2 B2 L F2 L' D2 L2 D2 L'
D Ex#2 F2 R' D2 L' R B2 F2 U F L' B2 D U2 R' U' L' R2
E #1 U' R' B' L D L' B' D R L2 F' D B2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 D' F2
E #2 L2 U' B2 D R2 D U2 B' D2 L D F' D' L2 B R' U2 B2 F
E #3 R2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D B2 L B L2 U L2 U' L2 B' R' U L
E #4 B2 U' D B' R L' U2 R F2 B' D R' U2 R F2 B2 R U2
E #5 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 L' F R D' F2 U' L2 D2 L D B2
E Ex#1 L2 D B2 D U L2 D' B2 L2 U F2 R' B2 D U' R B2 F R2 F2 R'
E Ex#2 R' L F R' F L U L B2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 D2
F #1 D' F' D' R2 L' U L2 F U2 R' U' D2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 B2
F #2 R' B2 R B2 U2 L' R2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 U' B' U' R' U B D
F #3 F2 L2 D L2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L F' D2 L R B2 F2 R2 D' F' U
F #4 F' D2 R2 D' B' R' L B2 U' R F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 F'
F #5 R' F2 R2 F' D R F B' U' L' U R2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 L2 U' F2
F Ex#1 L2 B2 D F2 U L2 U2 B2 D L2 R' B L' U2 L' U F R2 D U2 L'
F Ex#2 B R L2 B L B U R' U2 F' R2 B2 D B2 D' F2 B2 R2 D B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R B2 L2 B2 U' D F' R2 U' R' D2 L B2 R F2 D2 R' D2 L2
A #2 L' U' B2 D B' R' D2 F2 R D B D' L2 U' R2 D2 B2 U R2
A #3 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F U2 L2 U F' R2 B U' R2 B2 D' L' D'
A #4 L B' L2 F D L U F R' F L2 B D2 F U2 R2 F U2 B' D2
A #5 D2 L2 D' L2 U B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L' B L2 U B' U B' U' L D
A Ex#1 R' F2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 R' U R B L' U' L R B R' D L'
A Ex#2 B U2 B' F2 D2 F' R2 F2 D' F2 R' F' L2 U2 L' R' F L' U2
B #1 R' L B2 R2 B L2 B' U' L B' D R2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2
B #2 L R U2 F2 L F2 R' D2 F' D B D L F D2 R' U2 R' U'
B #3 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L D2 R2 D B U R2 D F' R2 U L2 D' L'
B #4 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' R' F U2 L F2 R' U2 L2 B2 U
B #5 L2 F R2 F R2 U2 L2 B' D2 L' D B2 R' F2 L' D F L U2 R2
B Ex#1 R2 F L2 B' U2 B L2 R2 B' F R' F L' R2 U2 R' F
B Ex#2 D R' F2 L D R' F2 D R' B' D' F2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2
C #1 D' F' L2 U R' L' D' F' L' U D F2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 L2
C #2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 L B F U2 L' D R2 U R' F L'
C #3 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' B2 R' F2 D' F2 L B U' B' R
C #4 L' R2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L D2 F2 D B2 U2 B L F2 R F2
C #5 L' B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' D2 L U2 R2 B R' F2 U' L U' F L' U
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 D R F D' B2 D2 U' B2 F' R' F'
C Ex#2 R D2 L U2 R U2 F2 R' F' L2 R' B' F2 L2 D' U2 R U' B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 L D B2 D L R' B2 F L' D2 B
A #2 F2 D L' F D B' D2 L F2 L' D' B2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 B2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 R' B' D' U R2 B R F2 D L' D2
A #4 U' B U B' U R D B' U2 F R F2 B U2 F L2 B L2 F2
A #5 R U2 L B2 L2 R B2 R F' L' D' R' D' L F2 D2 B D' L2
A Ex#1 D' R2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 U L2 R' B D' B2 F L' D' U2 L2 F2 U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 L F' B' D' L' B2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' U B' U L B' R' U' R'
A #2 U L R B' R L U' L B R' U'
A #3 B L B R U' R U L' R L' B
A #4 R B' R L U' L R B U B R
A #5 L U L R L' U L' B R' B' L
A Ex#1 L R B L' R U' L U R' U' R
A Ex#2 B R U B R' B R' L U B' L
B #1 R U L' U R' L' R L' R' L' U'
B #2 R B R U L' U L B' R' L' U'
B #3 B L R B L' U R L' R' U' B'
B #4 U L U B R' U B L B L B
B #5 R L' B U' L' R B U' R' B L'
B Ex#1 R B U B R B U' R L' U' R'
B Ex#2 U L R B' R U R' U L B' U'
C #1 B L U L' R' B U L U' L U'
C #2 U L R' L' U' R L' R' U B' U
C #3 R B L R L' U R' L' U' L' R
C #4 U L U' B L R U L' R B R
C #5 U B R' L' R U' L U' R B L
C Ex#1 U L R U B R L B R B' L'
C Ex#2 L U B U' B' U R B' U' B' R
D #1 R L U' L' B' R' L' R' U L' U
D #2 L R U R' U' L' R L B U L
D #3 R B U' R U' L' B R' B' R U'
D #4 U L' R L B' R U R B L B
D #5 R L R L U' B' U' R' U B R
D Ex#1 B L B U L' R U B' R B R
D Ex#2 U L R' U' L B U B' L' U' L'
E #1 L R B' L' B L U L' B' R B
E #2 B U R U' R' B L' U' R' L' U
E #3 B R B R L U R U' L U' R
E #4 R B R B U B R L U L B'
E #5 B U R L' B U' L' B L U' R
E Ex#1 U B L U B U L' U' L B U
E Ex#2 R B U R' B' L B' R' L U B'
F #1 R B R' U' L' U' R' U' L R' U
F #2 U L B L B R' U' R U B' U'
F #3 U L B R L' R' U B' L' U L'
F #4 R U B' U B R' L' R U L B'
F #5 R L' U L' R' U' R' L U L' B'
F Ex#1 B R U' B U' R U' L B L U
F Ex#2 B L U B U' L' U' R L' B U
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-4)
A #2 (3,-1) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-5) / (-1,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (2,2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,5) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0) /
C #1 (1,0) / (2,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
C #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0)
C #3 (3,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-3) /
C #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
C #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
C Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3)
C Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) /
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,-3) / (3,6) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
A #2 (4,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1)
A #3 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (1,0) / (-4,-1)
A #4 (4,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
B #1 (-3,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
B #3 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) /
B #5 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,-2) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-4) /
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.16   19.44   17.16 20.02 19.20 19.09 40.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 51.93     56.71 51.93
Skewb Combined Final 21 8.30   9.29   9.16 8.30 11.64 10.27 8.45
Square-1 First round 26 55.25   1:11.42   55.25 1:32.27 1:02.88 59.11 1:35.48
Affan Kazi    USA
Affan Kazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:15.27   1:25.17   DNF 1:31.86 1:16.93 1:26.71 1:15.27
Aidan Binetti    USA
Aidan Binetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.92   37.14   30.98 45.05 30.92 43.13 37.30
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.36   11.84   15.71 12.89 10.09 12.53 7.36
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.50   20.68   20.91 15.50 22.53 21.66 19.48
Skewb Combined Final 20 5.75   8.46   9.11 9.29 5.75 10.16 6.98
Alex Holbrook    USA
Alex Holbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.38   30.76   25.38 31.18 31.32 30.97 30.14
Skewb Combined Final 70 19.97   DNF   22.81 DNF DNF 25.98 19.97
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.01   17.98   13.01 21.96 15.97 DNF 16.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:01.42     2:04.66 2:01.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:39.17   DNF   2:39.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.81   35.67   33.62 31.19 42.20 46.03 28.81
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.51   4.58   5.47 4.20 3.51 5.18 4.37
Square-1 Second round 13 23.11   26.67   26.03 23.11 30.39 23.58 57.02
First round 12 25.59   28.35   42.69 25.59 28.19 30.59 26.26
Alexander Von Behren    USA
Alexander Von Behren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.42   31.99   36.36 31.19 32.81 31.96 29.42
Alfonsus Rahardjo    USA
Alfonsus Rahardjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.56   20.92   21.93 24.34 15.56 21.46 19.36
Amber Singh    USA
Amber Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 1:46.54   DNF   1:47.97 DNF 1:46.54 1:47.07 DNF
Amir Sultan El    USA
Amir Sultan El
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.34   36.81   39.59 48.00 32.34 37.06 33.79
Amod Mathur    India
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.62   11.15   10.75 11.32 10.62 11.39 12.48
Semi Final 7 9.20   9.83   10.60 9.20 9.95 9.53 10.02
Second round 6 8.00   9.08   8.10 8.69 10.45 11.76 8.00
First round 10 9.20   10.34   9.20 9.97 9.94 12.07 11.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.47   1:49.74   1:48.96 1:49.72 1:39.47 1:51.44 1:50.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.48   26.00   46.17 23.77 29.03 25.21 23.48
Combined First round 13 19.37   22.30   24.82 20.71 22.64 19.37 23.54
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.91   6.82   7.20 8.41 7.26 6.01 5.91
Square-1 First round 22 34.77   50.41   52.53 34.77 42.16 56.54 1:10.54
Andrew Miller    USA
Andrew Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 48.93   54.99   48.93 50.90 1:03.94 59.03 55.03
Andrew O'Donohue    USA
Andrew O'Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.20   31.19   37.83 29.21 55.85 26.53 25.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.28   9.92   9.80 9.47 9.28 10.48 12.52
Semi Final 9 8.67   10.25   9.90 10.17 10.67 11.37 8.67
Second round 13 8.82   10.59   8.82 13.24 11.99 10.59 9.19
First round 12 8.90   10.56   11.48 10.20 8.90 10.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 11.52   22.89   11.52 16.97 30.28 21.43 DNF
Second round 7 12.67   17.89   18.27 14.99 20.40 25.20 12.67
Combined First round 7 12.07   15.98   15.59 17.24 20.31 15.11 12.07
Anshu Nunemunthala    USA
Anshu Nunemunthala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.19   28.95   23.87 DNF 22.19 32.87 30.12
Anthony Miller    USA
Anthony Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.33   30.92   30.97 47.46 30.39 28.33 31.41
Square-1 First round 25 55.43   1:05.97   1:18.14 1:40.73 58.40 1:01.37 55.43
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.02   38.98   45.63 33.02 36.02 36.25 44.68
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.77   11.72   15.31 12.88 10.33 11.96 9.77
Austin Zhuang    USA
Austin Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.03   24.83   28.00 24.34 26.91 23.25 19.03
Skewb Combined Final 42 12.51   14.44   19.43 12.51 13.45 14.21 15.65
Avery Murray    USA
Avery Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 57.96   1:02.85   57.96 58.97 1:05.10 DNF 1:04.48
Avin Newswanger    USA
Avin Newswanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 47.99   58.64   1:34.13 52.26 47.99 1:01.02 1:02.64
Skewb Combined Final 72 30.30     30.30 DNF
Square-1 First round 30 1:25.84   1:40.22   1:45.50 1:25.84 1:45.19 1:54.24 1:29.98
Ayaan Umar    USA
Ayaan Umar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.96   24.09   24.39 27.47 15.96 24.94 22.95
Skewb Combined Final 58 13.15   23.57   25.20 31.08 29.98 13.15 15.54
Benjamin Vilinsky    USA
Benjamin Vilinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 37.55   45.57   1:05.44 45.29 37.55 41.35 50.07
Skewb Combined Final 53 14.29   22.07   25.15 14.29 23.33 25.54 17.74
Benjamin Wei    USA
Benjamin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.03   14.20   14.97 13.03 13.28 14.34 15.59
First round 32 14.46   16.31   14.46 15.23 17.39 16.31 21.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.57   1:59.74   1:57.80 1:51.57 2:04.80 1:56.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.69   27.29   29.21 27.63 25.04 24.69 52.00
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.31   14.15   19.11 15.71 11.31 12.53 14.21
First round 23 12.10   13.70   12.56 12.10 16.84 13.11 15.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.54   1:57.07   2:01.49 1:45.54 1:59.31 2:15.14 1:50.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.20   23.11   20.42 35.20 24.00 24.92 17.20
Combined First round 14 19.60   22.92   20.41 19.60 25.33 23.03 46.83
Square-1 First round 21 39.07   49.47   1:17.05 53.27 52.00 39.07 43.13
Brandon Huang    USA
Brandon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.86   9.50   9.75 8.86 12.18 9.18 9.57
Semi Final 12 9.50   10.80   9.50 11.60 9.88 11.08 11.44
Second round 8 8.65   9.65   9.34 10.35 9.25 13.39 8.65
First round 9 8.31   10.21   8.31 13.22 9.95 10.56 10.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.68   1:43.15   1:43.78 1:31.68 1:35.87 2:00.39 1:49.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.16   24.88   25.52 24.87 21.16 25.90 24.24
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.06   4.60   6.54 4.16 4.06 4.21 5.43
Brandon Staquet    USA
Brandon Staquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 42.34   46.65   48.38 42.34 50.74 44.68 46.89
Brant Gregory Holbein    Canada
Brant Gregory Holbein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 18.90   DNF   DNF 19.81 18.90 22.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.22   30.57   40.79 29.71 31.15 30.86 28.22
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.39   7.63   8.54 15.04 7.86 6.48 6.39
Square-1 First round 18 33.27   40.00   DNF 33.27 47.84 34.59 37.57
Brayden Gordley    USA
Brayden Gordley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 38.29   50.13   55.28 56.66 38.29 51.55 43.55
Brent Carrera    USA
Brent Carrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.59   21.70   20.84 19.59 22.22 22.15 22.10
Skewb Combined Final 40 10.30   14.23   21.50 10.73 10.30 18.78 13.19
Brian Campbell    USA
Brian Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:02.55   1:09.02   1:15.43 1:06.27 1:02.55 1:05.37 DNF
Brooke Shaw    USA
Brooke Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:02.14   1:17.46   1:15.78 1:22.69 DNF 1:02.14 1:13.92
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.64   17.60   14.64 21.15 23.62 15.77 15.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.66     47.66 48.41
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.86   12.53   11.46 10.86 12.68 14.71 13.44
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.64   11.86   11.24 13.04 11.29 10.64 14.62
Second round 16 9.70   11.77   13.01 14.30 10.73 11.56 9.70
First round 22 11.19   12.77   11.19 14.01 15.24 12.45 11.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.08   25.44   28.50 22.08 31.49 25.19 22.64
Combined First round 15 17.73   23.95   24.68 23.04 17.73 24.14 31.96
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.78   5.77   5.02 7.24 4.78 5.92 6.38
Square-1 Final 11 18.86   24.34   39.00 21.74 20.10 18.86 31.19
Second round 12 18.66   26.25   55.84 21.36 33.59 23.81 18.66
First round 10 21.54   23.76   24.49 24.61 26.67 22.18 21.54
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.78   DNF   8.78 11.68 DNF 9.21 DNF
Semi Final 5 7.08   8.75   9.41 10.42 8.56 8.27 7.08
Second round 3 8.00   8.78   8.00 9.37 8.04 9.13 9.16
First round 3 7.93   8.74   7.93 10.55 8.07 8.73 9.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.59   DNF   2:17.65 DNF 2:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.14   14.93   15.15 15.18 14.47 15.25 14.14
Second round 9 15.43   19.09   17.82 18.98 15.43 23.93 20.48
Combined First round 8 14.66   16.59   15.74 16.81 17.23 17.26 14.66
Cole Loeffler    USA
Cole Loeffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.57   34.15   33.60 38.10 36.32 32.52 27.57
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.62   8.24   9.91 10.57 6.62 7.52 7.30
Semi Final 1 6.84   7.89   9.59 9.72 6.95 7.13 6.84
Second round 2 7.00   8.42   7.00 8.03 8.33 9.17 8.89
First round 1 7.75   8.21   11.23 7.75 8.49 7.99 8.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.30   15.37   13.30 15.10 18.08 17.33 13.69
Second round 1 11.93   12.47   12.03 11.93 13.43 14.04 11.95
Combined First round 1 11.25   13.59   11.25 15.25 11.48 19.97 14.05
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.67   17.99   17.83 23.03 14.67 16.42 19.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.56   48.65   54.38 34.56 DNF 53.55 38.01
Connor Croft    USA
Connor Croft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.17   24.79   27.00 22.17 23.79 27.36 23.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 47.25     47.25 50.55
Skewb Combined Final 50 11.66   18.72   20.84 19.97 16.93 19.25 11.66
Square-1 First round 28 51.22   1:21.46   DNF 51.22 1:00.37 1:36.97 1:27.03
Cooper Giles    USA
Cooper Giles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 49.06   56.23   49.06 57.14 52.81 1:15.26 58.74
Corey Knox    USA
Corey Knox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 53.01   1:09.13   1:09.76 1:16.64 53.01 1:20.30 1:00.98
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.16   20.91   14.96 12.16 12.93 DNF 34.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:27.63   1:31.73   1:33.66 1:30.22 1:31.32 1:27.63 1:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.43   55.74   1:01.61 53.18 52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.77   22.36   16.77 21.35 22.31 23.42 26.26
Second round 11 16.61   22.71   33.60 16.61 25.24 20.89 22.01
Combined First round 12 18.54   21.20   21.69 49.82 21.12 20.80 18.54
Skewb Combined Final 15 6.64   7.32   17.78 7.92 6.64 7.10 6.94
Square-1 Final 3 13.24   17.25   29.93 15.96 16.56 13.24 19.23
Second round 2 14.08   14.72   15.01 14.14 14.08 15.02 15.19
First round 4 13.62   16.19   15.16 16.47 13.62 17.52 16.93
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 68 10.16   DNF   10.16 DNF DNF 21.46 13.68
Craig Bouchard    Canada
Craig Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.26   17.17   14.26 18.07 17.87 17.99 15.64
First round 26 11.73   14.68   15.48 14.06 11.73 18.67 14.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:17.69     DNF 2:17.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.85   DNF   DNF 3:29.85 3:35.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.92   42.36   35.92 56.51 42.01 45.12 39.95
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.22   12.97   14.09 11.88 9.22 12.93 17.07
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.76   18.06   17.53 14.76 17.26 20.27 19.40
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.37   11.28   13.49 10.77 10.37 11.19 11.88
Semi Final 10 9.44   10.43   10.26 9.44 10.90 11.26 10.14
Second round 10 9.46   10.07   9.80 9.46 10.59 9.83 14.05
First round 14 9.84   10.61   10.85 11.56 11.02 9.95 9.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.02   1:35.00   1:36.81 1:37.91 1:30.28 1:29.02 1:41.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.44   24.98   25.86 25.96 20.44 27.32 23.11
Combined First round 11 16.87   20.12   22.18 21.03 18.23 16.87 21.11
Skewb Combined Final 48 6.47   18.50   15.59 DNF 6.47 30.94 8.96
Square-1 Final 12 16.25   27.69   25.06 25.84 16.25 45.57 32.18
Second round 11 17.96   24.61   25.68 34.22 17.96 21.70 26.45
First round 13 24.77   29.23   52.48 31.74 26.39 24.77 29.55
Daniel Bielat    USA
Daniel Bielat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:02.16   1:12.21   1:02.16 1:10.06 DNF 1:04.57 1:22.00
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.90   9.97   11.00 11.06 9.54 7.90 9.37
Semi Final 11 8.14   10.60   11.29 8.14 12.53 9.92 10.59
Second round 5 6.86   8.95   9.27 8.94 8.65 10.41 6.86
First round 8 8.27   10.20   10.13 9.30 12.01 11.16 8.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.48   1:30.38   1:28.58 1:29.72 1:32.83 1:45.69 1:19.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:24.91   DNF   4:24.91 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.27   5.79   4.33 3.27 7.68 11.85 5.36
Square-1 Final 4 13.89   19.46   20.93 19.73 13.89 22.14 17.71
Second round 4 12.37   17.70   22.55 12.37 20.72 14.61 17.78
First round 3 14.16   15.96   18.52 14.84 14.52 22.94 14.16
Daniel Kim    USA
Daniel Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.01   25.98   24.01 26.93 24.48 DNF 26.53
Square-1 First round 24 37.43   1:01.85   37.48 37.43 1:10.46 1:17.62 1:41.66
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.73   10.73   12.08 10.74 7.73 13.70 9.38
Semi Final 8 9.39   9.96   9.39 10.67 11.41 9.74 9.47
Second round 11 9.47   10.26   11.20 9.47 10.07 10.72 9.98
First round 11 9.20   10.51   12.23 10.06 10.72 9.20 10.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.87   1:38.61   1:25.87 1:34.03 1:42.32 1:46.92 1:39.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 6:51.19   DNF   DNF 6:51.19 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.33   16.43   16.62 19.86 14.33 15.64 17.02
Second round 5 13.22   15.18   18.39 14.68 13.61 17.26 13.22
Combined First round 9 14.53   18.00   20.86 14.53 18.35 23.54 14.80
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.07   5.60   6.52 3.07 5.76 6.35 4.68
Square-1 Final 7 16.70   20.61   18.67 23.11 16.70 20.06 23.48
Second round 5 13.75   18.64   19.11 13.75 19.10 17.71 27.83
First round 8 15.22   21.97   25.99 15.22 59.79 22.90 17.03
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 28 9.25   11.72   17.30 11.85 9.25 11.27 12.04
David Calamaro    USA
David Calamaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.41   42.05   43.45 45.17 41.09 38.41 41.60
Skewb Combined Final 63 19.09   30.16   DNF 19.09 20.38 46.88 23.21
David Moser    USA
David Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:18.30   1:31.89   1:26.24 DNF 1:18.30 1:40.56 1:28.87
Derek Rodkey    USA
Derek Rodkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.85   28.76   DNF 32.04 19.85 29.28 24.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 51.77     51.77 53.22
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.52   11.25   15.73 8.90 9.11 7.52 17.99
Douglas Vargo    USA
Douglas Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.53   22.95   19.53 25.95 23.95 23.24 21.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 50.27     50.27 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 59 12.58   25.51   21.47 26.37 12.58 31.60 28.68
Elijah White    USA
Elijah White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 43.52   54.10   56.20 1:07.24 43.52 46.17 59.94
Skewb Combined Final 51 15.46   19.19   23.45 32.21 15.46 15.77 18.35
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.98   12.69   11.82 14.07 10.98 15.11 12.17
First round 27 13.44   15.15   16.35 13.82 16.10 15.53 13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.57   1:52.73   1:43.57 1:53.95 1:51.23 1:53.01 2:07.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:32.66   DNF   2:32.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.93   33.46   33.73 38.34 34.25 32.39 26.93
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.34   6.12   6.61 5.57 6.19 4.34 8.06
Square-1 First round 17 30.54   38.11   39.67 45.30 30.54 40.75 33.91
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.30   12.54   12.60 13.61 13.03 12.00 9.30
First round 17 10.49   11.83   12.51 10.76 10.49 12.44 12.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:33.14   1:41.29   1:40.46 1:49.93 1:44.85 1:38.55 1:33.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:16.01   DNF   2:46.84 DNF 2:16.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.19   25.99   27.88 23.25 29.64 26.85 22.19
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.37   5.75   5.13 5.76 8.95 4.37 6.35
Square-1 Final 6 19.72   20.55   23.54 20.06 21.83 19.76 19.72
Second round 7 14.54   20.34   22.52 26.84 14.54 20.59 17.90
First round 5 13.73   19.72   25.45 17.99 15.71 DNF 13.73
Gavin Hepner    USA
Gavin Hepner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 33.41   51.11   48.89 33.41 50.32 54.13 DNF
Gavin Kline    USA
Gavin Kline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:09.07   1:21.66   1:09.07 1:25.33 1:26.27 1:13.38 DNF
Greg Belville    USA
Greg Belville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.00   20.69   22.12 16.00 22.44 19.83 20.11
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.42   13.42   12.53 13.75 13.99 25.14 9.42
Hari Ram Narayanan    India
Hari Ram Narayanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 40.80   47.17   58.83 50.81 40.80 45.97 44.74
Harrison Vargo    USA
Harrison Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 48.34   1:05.20   51.57 1:03.21 1:39.26 1:20.82 48.34
Skewb Combined Final 67 25.25   38.16   DNF 25.25 38.65 38.67 37.16
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 38.25   50.68   1:00.33 40.41 51.29 DNF 38.25
Skewb Combined Final 54 9.80   22.13   DNF 9.80 23.09 21.20 22.09
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.90   12.98   14.51 14.34 12.62 11.99 10.90
Second round 12 9.06   10.41   11.61 9.06 10.33 DNF 9.28
First round 13 9.00   10.59   10.42 10.81 10.54 11.52 9.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.01   1:25.59   1:13.01 1:19.22 1:36.14 1:30.91 1:26.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.94   21.67   17.94 21.69 23.66 21.18 22.15
Second round 10 18.07   22.57   23.72 18.07 21.07 24.08 22.93
Combined First round 10 18.99   19.39   19.29 19.04 22.31 18.99 19.83
Skewb Combined Final 24 9.26   11.16   15.14 10.73 9.26 12.85 9.91
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.10   9.39   9.96 9.80 7.10 8.87 9.50
Semi Final 3 7.83   8.38   7.98 7.83 8.70 9.60 8.46
Second round 14 9.17   11.57   9.17 12.24 19.79 10.72 11.74
First round 5 8.33   8.78   8.96 8.62 8.33 8.76 10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.86   13.72   15.28 14.27 13.85 13.04 12.86
Second round 3 11.50   13.48   15.06 15.96 11.82 13.55 11.50
Combined First round 6 14.80   15.78   15.45 15.58 16.30 14.80 17.12
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.05   3.80   4.92 4.00 3.05 3.44 3.97
Jack Gill    USA
Jack Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 41.78   50.71   49.29 42.09 1:00.75 1:02.14 41.78
Skewb Combined Final 61 21.62   28.69   31.39 23.16 21.62 DNF 31.53
Jack Ryan    USA
Jack Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.13   31.24   33.71 30.55 29.45 28.13 34.64
Skewb Combined Final 44 6.59   15.10   17.45 6.59 11.74 16.12 20.42
Jacques Becker    USA
Jacques Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.77   21.68   20.77 23.73 21.23 20.97 22.84
Jake DeMatteo    USA
Jake DeMatteo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 29.05   38.16   34.16 45.91 29.05 DNF 34.40
Skewb Combined Final 73 33.29     DNF 33.29
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.91   14.76   13.35 15.81 11.91 18.62 15.12
First round 25 11.05   14.41   17.64 16.91 11.05 13.57 12.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 7:26.70   DNF   DNF 7:26.70 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.70   41.56   59.04 36.70 43.27 41.69 39.71
Skewb Combined Final 52 9.22   20.35   27.63 19.53 9.22 24.52 16.99
Jeremy Goodman    USA
Jeremy Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.32   20.43   19.73 20.31 26.66 18.32 21.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 55.18     DNF 55.18
Joey McGee    USA
Joey McGee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.34   42.41   43.72 48.33 40.86 42.66 33.34
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.81   11.78   11.99 9.81 11.78 11.64 11.91
First round 15 8.51   11.49   11.33 12.42 12.52 10.71 8.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.13   1:34.45   1:51.15 1:22.13 1:30.88 1:29.93 1:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.92   DNF   2:15.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.54   25.17   25.21 24.80 32.07 22.54 25.50
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.58   4.67   6.90 5.21 3.72 3.58 5.08
Square-1 Final 10 18.62   22.83   26.87 18.62 19.19 22.42 36.41
Second round 10 15.88   22.76   31.54 20.32 15.88 22.28 25.67
First round 9 20.47   22.12   22.33 23.73 20.47 22.74 21.28
John Ball    USA
John Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:00.05   1:04.38   1:00.92 DNF 1:09.29 1:00.05 1:02.94
John Wrzesniewski    USA
John Wrzesniewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.80   32.72   32.86 32.15 31.80 33.16 37.41
Jonny Dunphey    USA
Jonny Dunphey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:09.33   1:15.15   1:37.54 1:17.13 1:09.33 1:10.62 1:17.71
Jorden Klingler    USA
Jorden Klingler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 58.01   DNF   1:46.46 1:06.10 DNF 58.01 DNF
Joseph DeMace    USA
Joseph DeMace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.82   24.38   26.76 21.82 21.83 28.80 24.54
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.04   14.48   14.43 14.25 15.42 14.75 14.04
First round 31 14.57   15.85   14.57 16.01 17.50 16.35 15.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:35.70   1:45.54   1:47.14 1:49.71 1:35.70 DNF 1:39.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.38   23.43   21.38 21.97 25.83 23.54 24.79
Second round 12 20.93   23.07   28.11 22.45 22.88 20.93 23.89
Combined First round 16 22.18   24.62   24.64 22.47 26.76 34.66 22.18
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.29   7.82   7.90 8.86 6.69 6.29 11.64
Square-1 Final 8 17.18   21.42   18.40 17.18 28.34 22.24 23.61
Second round 9 19.26   22.69   DNF 20.47 25.42 19.26 22.19
First round 11 18.59   25.27   18.59 20.29 31.23 25.84 29.68
Josh Rodgers    USA
Josh Rodgers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 42.16   59.45   DNF 55.58 42.16 54.99 1:07.78
Skewb Combined Final 60 23.50   27.41   DNF 23.67 23.50 33.88 24.69
Justin Corle    USA
Justin Corle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.97   45.75   35.87 33.97 52.85 57.35 48.52
Justin Lischuk    USA
Justin Lischuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 45.95   58.61   45.95 49.86 1:16.58 1:12.33 53.65
Skewb Combined Final 65 8.77   31.43   41.61 8.77 27.57 39.28 27.43
Justyn Martinez    USA
Justyn Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 34.56   DNF   42.94 DNF DNF 34.56 DNF
Katie Endrey    USA
Katie Endrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:01.00   1:18.85   1:01.00 DNF 1:15.60 1:28.68 1:12.26
Katie Shapland    USA
Katie Shapland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.86   40.18   38.52 DNF 37.03 44.98 31.86
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.82   8.95   10.39 10.32 6.82 7.75 8.79
Semi Final 4 6.82   8.47   8.73 6.82 8.77 7.91 9.48
Second round 1 7.35   8.39   7.35 12.55 7.93 7.62 9.61
First round 4 7.41   8.77   8.90 11.42 7.41 9.08 8.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.23   1:13.32   1:04.23 1:17.46 1:12.66 1:09.84 1:21.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:02.93   4:16.88   4:02.93 4:04.66 4:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.08   12.94   14.86 14.17 12.82 11.84 11.08
Second round 4 12.74   14.33   15.21 14.65 12.74 13.53 14.81
Combined First round 5 13.40   15.65   18.11 16.40 15.60 13.40 14.95
Skewb Combined Final 14 4.20   7.15   7.01 4.20 DNF 7.98 6.47
Square-1 Final 5 14.27   19.46   14.27 21.55 19.10 23.48 17.73
Second round 6 16.26   19.25   32.62 16.26 17.58 20.43 19.75
First round 6 13.58   20.29   27.55 21.56 22.30 17.01 13.58
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.53   16.26   17.47 16.23 15.86 15.53 16.69
First round 28 13.30   15.46   15.35 17.98 13.30 15.05 15.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:59.90     DNF 2:59.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.65   31.63   32.78 28.65 30.30 33.59 31.80
Landen Lloyd    USA
Landen Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.19   28.75   26.92 22.19 34.45 34.22 25.10
Skewb Combined Final 23 5.93   11.00   10.85 5.93 13.04 13.07 9.10
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.56   21.19   22.29 21.82 19.84 21.90 19.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:26.54   DNF   DNF 2:36.51 2:26.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.01   39.29   47.72 37.53 34.01 37.24 43.10
Skewb Combined Final 71 21.02   DNF   21.02 DNF DNF 35.31 27.62
Square-1 First round 29 1:00.50   1:22.70   1:23.02 1:00.50 1:07.97 1:38.64 1:37.12
Lucas Forrest    USA
Lucas Forrest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 41.14   44.76   46.61 41.45 DNF 41.14 46.22
Skewb Combined Final 57 19.94   23.55   19.94 36.53 24.77 20.88 24.99
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.86   14.09   13.56 12.86 15.95 14.36 14.36
First round 33 14.06   16.53   14.06 15.84 28.46 15.89 17.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:37.01     2:37.01 2:55.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.97   35.82   57.36 34.62 36.81 31.97 36.02
Skewb Combined Final 38 5.00   13.87   33.85 12.73 5.00 17.19 11.69
Square-1 Second round 15 30.06   36.15   52.59 30.29 44.84 30.06 33.32
First round 16 27.40   36.57   39.18 27.40 47.28 38.11 32.41
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.82   27.26   23.82 28.38 28.67 28.57 24.84
Skewb Combined Final 56 19.23   23.02   27.60 19.30 35.11 22.17 19.23
Luke Steinrock    USA
Luke Steinrock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.85   31.91   30.05 24.85 34.98 34.57 31.12
Mason Rosenthal    USA
Mason Rosenthal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.96   33.96   34.65 33.98 33.26 27.96 48.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Lu    USA
Matthew Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.60   27.63   25.75 30.82 26.31 23.60 31.73
Matthew Mesaros    USA
Matthew Mesaros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.94   27.02   28.82 27.35 27.84 24.94 25.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 51.00     51.00 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 39 10.30   13.89   16.00 15.14 12.16 14.36 10.30
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.86   14.97   13.69 DNF 15.54 12.86 15.69
First round 29 14.06   15.70   18.82 14.75 14.78 17.56 14.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.00   2:06.73   1:59.00 2:21.09 2:11.88 1:59.82 2:08.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.16   25.24   23.82 34.27 27.04 23.16 24.86
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.66   6.24   6.31 6.00 4.66 6.40 7.13
Square-1 Final 9 16.84   22.25   24.22 21.49 23.18 22.09 16.84
Second round 8 17.54   22.56   30.38 24.10 17.56 17.54 26.02
First round 7 18.48   21.86   27.85 25.32 18.48 20.04 20.21
Max Roby    USA
Max Roby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.82   28.08   26.68 29.69 31.51 27.88 23.82
Skewb Combined Final 46 15.20   18.07   21.51 17.02 15.20 26.46 15.68
Max Roszkowski    USA
Max Roszkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 42.60   1:04.38   53.83 DNF 42.60 1:14.40 1:04.90
Maxwell Obando    USA
Maxwell Obando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 35.40   47.49   35.40 51.88 43.72 46.88 DNF
Michael Cogliano    USA
Michael Cogliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 31.08   39.85   39.10 41.54 41.20 31.08 39.25
Skewb Combined Final 47 14.21   18.48   17.24 20.05 20.06 18.14 14.21
Michael Herschbach    USA
Michael Herschbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.69   28.20   32.24 41.10 26.02 26.33 25.69
Skewb Combined Final 26 9.65   11.40   19.95 9.65 13.78 10.11 10.32
Mike Brace    USA
Mike Brace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.25   33.21   32.65 35.01 36.73 31.96 26.25
Skewb Combined Final 45 11.36   16.07   16.62 15.21 22.99 16.39 11.36
Square-1 First round 20 37.53   46.21   46.62 48.35 43.65 37.53 55.26
Myles Knox    USA
Myles Knox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.35   24.70   23.52 28.68 22.80 27.77 18.35
Myles McNiff    USA
Myles McNiff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.50   22.19   21.20 26.11 22.79 17.50 22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 48.63     49.37 48.63
Neil Muglurmath    USA
Neil Muglurmath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.30   17.36   18.87 16.45 18.15 17.47 16.30
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.92   11.85   9.15 8.92 DNF 9.72 16.69
Nelson Bangs    USA
Nelson Bangs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.00   30.00   33.28 25.00 28.92 27.81 DNF
Nikita Temiakov    USA
Nikita Temiakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:17.80   1:28.20   1:31.52 1:17.80 1:21.34 DNF 1:31.73
Nishant Lebaka    USA
Nishant Lebaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.28   18.42   16.28 DNF 17.19 20.00 18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 56.87     56.87 DNF
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.99   12.62   12.15 12.79 13.95 11.99 12.91
First round 24 12.55   14.37   12.89 15.27 15.80 14.95 12.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:49.07   2:12.54   1:59.53 1:49.07 2:28.45 2:09.63 2:28.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.41   33.38   34.47 31.59 31.41 34.07 36.09
Skewb Combined Final 19 4.90   8.26   9.42 15.79 4.90 8.70 6.66
Square-1 First round 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Patrick Neely    USA
Patrick Neely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.71   29.49   32.20 33.24 23.02 22.71 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 35 9.23   13.03   16.12 17.08 13.06 9.92 9.23
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   8.51   8.17 8.27 9.08 10.45 7.99
Semi Final 2 7.98   8.29   7.98 8.24 8.79 8.12 8.50
Second round 4 7.48   8.94   8.97 7.48 8.62 9.24 11.59
First round 2 7.72   8.33   10.17 7.97 9.03 7.98 7.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.53   1:06.16   1:11.44 1:06.11 1:02.96 1:02.53 1:09.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.13   DNF   DNF 2:02.16 1:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.99   13.01   13.53 12.96 13.01 13.06 11.99
Second round 2 11.16   12.55   13.58 12.05 12.01 13.98 11.16
Combined First round 3 10.11   14.12   15.03 13.68 10.11 15.17 13.66
Square-1 Second round 14 23.02   27.73   59.27 28.61 23.02 27.34 27.23
First round 14 21.90   31.37   24.25 21.90 27.42 DNF 42.44
Petros Karamanides    USA
Petros Karamanides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.44   19.03   21.32 22.14 16.44 17.15 18.61
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.95   12.28   14.10 13.91 7.95 15.79 8.84
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.28   11.19   11.21 10.28 11.68 10.69 12.07
Second round 15 10.45   11.63   11.46 11.91 11.93 10.45 11.51
First round 18 9.97   12.12   14.56 11.07 16.77 10.74 9.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.88   16.06   11.88 16.17 19.96 14.02 18.00
Second round 8 16.23   17.95   16.99 18.58 19.90 16.23 18.28
Combined First round 2 10.07   13.86   18.36 10.07 12.21 15.82 13.54
Raya Rahman    USA
Raya Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.52   32.79   42.39 32.31 33.42 32.64 31.52
Skewb Combined Final 66 15.01   32.05   58.42 15.01 25.15 29.29 41.72
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.34   13.56   12.94 11.37 10.34 17.71 16.37
First round 16 11.46   11.81   11.52 11.46 12.10 13.86 11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.23     DNF 47.23
Roawoon Lee    USA
Roawoon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.71   21.38   16.71 26.44 19.69 19.97 24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.32   58.31   1:01.20 35.32 54.81 58.91 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 41 9.20   14.32   24.44 9.20 10.64 16.11 16.21
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.73   8.65   9.07 11.31 8.74 8.14 7.73
Semi Final 6 8.11   9.05   8.11 10.38 10.01 8.58 8.57
Second round 7 7.07   9.11   8.61 9.20 9.51 10.23 7.07
First round 6 9.02   9.35   9.68 9.09 9.02 9.28 11.09
Square-1 Final 2 10.30   14.12   14.17 13.51 10.30 14.69 17.98
Second round 3 12.19   15.23   15.64 15.18 14.87 12.19 28.84
First round 2 9.26   14.90   15.12 9.26 13.17 17.62 16.40
Rudra Thakkar    USA
Rudra Thakkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.86   37.97   41.07 34.86 36.76 36.07 42.73
Ryan Colasanto    USA
Ryan Colasanto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 58.45   1:03.45   1:09.39 1:22.08 58.45 1:02.40 58.55
Ryan Ditan    USA
Ryan Ditan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:02.49   1:19.46   DNF 1:02.49 1:33.44 1:20.53 1:04.40
Ryan Fleming    USA
Ryan Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.79   29.91   33.28 32.18 23.79 30.03 27.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 36 6.89   13.25   15.32 6.89 10.50 13.92 20.20
Square-1 First round 27 1:12.23   1:19.40   1:28.98 1:12.23 DNF 1:15.35 1:13.87
Sai Kothapalli    USA
Sai Kothapalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.19   33.90   26.19 39.46 36.61 31.52 33.56
Sally Xu    USA
Sally Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.97   50.37   41.51 51.17 58.44 36.97 1:01.61
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 11.69   DNF   12.67 11.69 DNF DNF 12.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:18.78   1:27.18   1:26.65 1:36.53 1:29.54 1:18.78 1:25.36
Sawyer Haney    USA
Sawyer Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.10   19.69   19.30 20.21 19.10 19.56 20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 54.44     56.09 54.44
Scott Dauberman    USA
Scott Dauberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 55.97   1:02.51   1:06.70 58.99 55.97 1:01.85 1:12.05
Skewb Combined Final 64 19.28   31.05   19.28 29.27 26.23 DNF 37.65
Sean Clarke    USA
Sean Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 31.39   42.28   48.39 39.77 50.36 38.69 31.39
Sean Franklin    USA
Sean Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.36   15.66   15.73 14.36 14.39 18.40 16.85
First round 30 13.28   15.75   16.44 17.18 DNF 13.28 13.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.53   34.68   29.53 41.52 32.33 33.29 38.41
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.26   10.50   10.26 10.46 18.31 10.56 10.49
Sebastian Otalora    USA
Sebastian Otalora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.80   33.99   39.81 30.94 34.78 27.80 36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Shaun Shearer    USA
Shaun Shearer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 51.84   1:00.70   1:01.49 1:02.62 58.00 51.84 1:38.67
Simon Scott    USA
Simon Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 51.62   DNF   53.04 55.85 DNF DNF 51.62
Spencer Gretz    USA
Spencer Gretz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.11   26.62   25.24 27.08 DNF 22.11 27.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 56.33     56.33 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 43 13.08   15.02   13.70 13.08 19.07 13.32 18.04
Square-1 First round 23 30.77   1:00.25   1:03.40 48.30 DNF 1:09.05 30.77
Taylor Dippold    USA
Taylor Dippold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.70   23.57   23.09 24.83 29.64 22.70 22.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 55.87     1:08.07 55.87
Skewb Combined Final 49 12.12   18.66   12.12 17.61 24.63 18.66 19.71
Thomas Black    USA
Thomas Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 33.36   46.07   47.08 46.50 44.64 DNF 33.36
Tomas Kaiser    Czech Republic
Tomas Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.22   34.68   34.06 39.65 37.05 32.94 28.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 69 14.34   DNF   25.55 14.79 DNF DNF 14.34
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.26   17.21   16.51 DNF 19.89 15.24 14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:19.88     2:22.99 2:19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.78   33.32   34.75 32.31 32.91 37.58 28.78
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.78   6.48   7.86 5.28 6.54 4.78 7.63
Square-1 First round 19 37.28   40.57   38.11 44.06 40.89 37.28 42.70
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.19   12.40   12.16 21.49 12.31 12.73 10.19
First round 20 11.46   12.71   11.46 12.70 12.49 13.34 12.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.31   1:41.36   1:48.80 1:36.01 1:54.16 1:39.27 1:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.96   24.64   34.42 20.89 17.96 25.46 27.58
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.88   6.10   8.27 7.88 3.88 6.31 4.10
Square-1 Final 1 10.09   13.63   13.58 10.09 17.98 10.63 16.67
Second round 1 10.30   11.88   12.79 11.42 10.30 11.42 14.01
First round 1 10.05   12.57   12.91 10.05 10.48 14.31 14.63
Ty Platow    USA
Ty Platow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 39.72   49.40   51.40 46.36 39.72 DNF 50.44
Skewb Combined Final 74 33.87     DNF 33.87
Tyler Gold    USA
Tyler Gold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 32.08   DNF   32.08 DNF DNF DNF 33.27
Skewb Combined Final 62 14.93   29.40   21.06 31.66 35.47 DNF 14.93
Umar Areeb    USA
Umar Areeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.20   12.64   17.94 11.20 13.35 12.15 12.43
First round 21 10.79   12.72   10.79 13.06 12.70 12.41 13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:58.09     DNF 2:58.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.60   33.39   36.33 35.72 28.11 38.50 27.60
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 8.03   10.94   9.83 14.15 8.85 14.23 8.03
Second round 9 9.19   9.97   9.19 10.94 9.25 10.03 10.62
First round 7 7.55   9.86   12.72 9.77 7.55 10.23 9.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.13   15.17   14.13 15.94 14.89 15.96 14.69
Second round 6 13.44   15.82   16.42 13.44 14.57 16.47 DNF
Combined First round 4 14.43   15.63   14.97 16.39 14.43 16.00 15.91
Vivek Iyer    USA
Vivek Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.07   24.85   21.07 24.76 DNF 22.50 27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 48.82     1:07.23 48.82
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.76   11.55   13.93 13.81 8.39 12.46 7.76
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.94   12.83   14.10 10.94 12.42 14.66 11.98
First round 19 9.65   12.24   13.55 9.65 10.45 12.72 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:50.16   1:56.55   2:04.60 1:50.16 1:50.24 1:54.80 2:16.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:05.92   DNF   DNF 5:05.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.95   25.95   27.96 30.45 25.67 24.23 22.95
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.26   7.66   7.93 6.61 8.43 6.26 9.29
Square-1 Second round 16 33.45   42.93   41.59 43.88 43.32 33.45 52.22
First round 15 24.07   33.69   41.10 43.07 30.33 29.63 24.07
Zach Munin    USA
Zach Munin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.31   27.37   26.35 26.31 32.84 28.20 27.55
Skewb Combined Final 55 12.56   22.71   23.39 22.08 27.60 12.56 22.66
Zacháry Dorris    USA
Zacháry Dorris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.63   29.51   27.49 31.86 32.61 29.18 26.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:59.67     DNF 2:59.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 47.08     DNF 47.08
Zackary Rosenberger    USA
Zackary Rosenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.89   35.80   38.03 26.89 38.90 30.74 38.63
Zander Egervari    USA
Zander Egervari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.73   26.24   22.95 21.73 31.33 DNF 24.43