Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-13~14  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Cross-strait 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.23  Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.72  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.45  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.69  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 32.77  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 32.82  Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:01.53  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:02.72  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:06.31
 6x6x6 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:06.12  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:13.67  Kai Su (苏锴) 2:13.75
 7x7x7 Cube  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:13.46  Kai Su (苏锴) 3:22.93  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:33.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.85  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37.17  Xitian Luo (罗习添) 39.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bo Huang (黄镈) 26.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.00  Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 31.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.52  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.55  Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 16.40
 Rubik's Clock  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.86  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.89  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.01
 Megaminx  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 51.37  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 57.59  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:00.70
 Pyraminx  Wei Liu (刘炜) 4.18  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.51  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.66
 Skewb  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.05  Mo Ji (季默) 4.64  Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 5.00
 Square-1  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.94  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 13.32  Yan Yu (于晏) 13.76
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.68   8.73    China 8.82 8.22 7.68 9.14 10.33
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.58   9.04    China 9.10 9.43 8.60 8.58 11.65
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.36   9.28    Taiwan 8.90 9.00 8.36 10.81 9.95
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.62   9.43    Taiwan 8.39 10.37 7.62 9.60 10.29
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.60   9.57    China 9.92 9.56 9.55 8.60 9.59
6 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 7.11   9.87    China 12.69 9.69 10.41 7.11 9.50
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.44   10.16    China 10.07 10.02 9.44 10.38 10.68
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.40   10.19    China 11.18 8.40 9.42 11.40 9.96
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.74   10.22    China 10.52 10.26 9.88 9.74 13.07
10 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.96   10.31    Taiwan 8.84 12.57 7.96 9.52 DNF
11 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 8.98   10.46    Taiwan 13.00 11.72 8.98 10.31 9.35
12 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.33   10.56    China 9.40 12.84 9.33 9.43 13.20
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.46   10.56    Hong Kong 9.46 10.38 11.81 12.63 9.49
14 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.64   10.62    Taiwan 10.77 10.87 9.64 10.21 12.65
15 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 8.60   11.20    Taiwan 13.56 10.59 9.85 8.60 13.15
16 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 9.83   11.22    China 11.50 11.80 10.37 12.83 9.83
17 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 11.02   11.28    China 11.16 11.02 11.30 12.54 11.38
18 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.98   11.34    China 11.87 9.98 14.47 10.57 11.59
19 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.83   11.34    Taiwan 11.30 11.67 10.83 12.86 11.05
20 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 10.37   11.43    Hong Kong 10.75 10.37 11.52 12.38 12.01
21 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 11.02   11.46    China 12.19 13.80 11.02 11.06 11.12
22 Frank Zhou 10.21   11.47    USA 10.34 11.76 24.45 12.31 10.21
23 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 10.24   11.54    China 12.89 10.24 12.38 10.71 11.53
24 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.96   11.90    Taiwan 10.96 11.87 13.24 11.85 11.98
25 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 11.75   11.95    China 14.39 12.10 11.75 11.88 11.88
26 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 8.67   11.98    Taiwan 13.64 8.67 14.52 10.76 11.55
27 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 10.54   12.00    China 13.81 10.54 13.89 11.45 10.74
28 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 10.78   12.02    China 12.19 11.25 12.71 12.62 10.78
29 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 10.26   12.05    Taiwan 11.11 13.31 10.26 13.49 11.72
30 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.54   12.06    China 10.54 13.65 11.92 13.25 11.02
31 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.17   12.23    China 13.31 11.32 11.17 14.36 12.06
32 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.86   12.78    China 12.48 12.68 13.19 15.71 11.86
33 Tian Chen (陈天) 10.64   12.80    China 14.19 13.39 10.89 10.64 14.11
34 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.25   12.91    China 13.07 13.88 11.82 13.83 11.25
35 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.95   12.93    China 14.52 10.95 12.57 12.52 13.70
36 Lian Tao (陶立安) 12.00   13.08    China 12.10 13.65 12.00 15.31 13.49
37 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 12.68   13.11    China 13.80 13.61 13.03 12.68 12.68
38 Xi Zhang (张希) 10.90   13.20    China 10.90 14.83 11.52 13.45 14.63
39 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 11.46   13.24    China 13.89 11.66 14.16 11.46 14.34
40 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 10.83   13.42    China 13.70 15.44 10.83 14.33 12.24
41 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 12.32   13.59    China 15.13 12.32 12.45 13.18 15.17
42 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.69   13.72    Hong Kong 13.85 12.69 13.88 20.45 13.42
43 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 11.12   13.73    Taiwan 13.65 11.12 11.64 16.32 15.90
44 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 13.13   13.76    China 13.53 14.16 13.58 16.10 13.13
45 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 12.88   14.00    China 13.44 15.37 13.18 16.93 12.88
46 Hao Lin (林皓) 11.70   14.02    China 14.81 13.03 14.23 14.89 11.70
47 Mo Ji (季默) 13.61   14.29    China 14.82 13.74 14.30 14.86 13.61
48 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 12.99   14.31    China 12.99 14.86 14.69 16.01 13.38
49 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.57   14.46    China 15.27 13.75 13.57 19.99 14.35
50 Rixin He (何日新) 12.88   14.47    China 15.62 18.13 12.94 14.85 12.88
51 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.18   14.53    China 15.57 14.21 14.60 14.18 14.79
52 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 13.17   14.68    Hong Kong 18.11 13.17 14.67 16.19 13.18
53 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 10.61   14.70    China 15.11 15.06 10.61 19.21 13.92
54 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 11.46   14.76    China 15.36 15.21 11.46 13.71 19.43
55 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 13.59   14.78    China 19.62 15.55 14.03 13.59 14.77
56 Han Dong (董晗) 13.31   14.79    China 13.31 14.88 DNF 14.72 14.78
57 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 9.17   14.89    China 23.07 20.00 12.40 12.27 9.17
58 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.90   14.92    China 18.84 12.90 13.69 14.58 16.50
59 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 13.47   15.00    China 17.08 13.47 15.51 14.53 14.96
60 Yongkang Zhou (周永康) 13.81   15.11    China 17.01 14.28 13.81 16.95 14.11
61 Zhenxi Wang (王振希) 13.58   15.12    China 18.14 14.73 13.58 16.68 13.95
62 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 14.28   15.22    China 16.88 14.28 14.84 15.18 15.63
63 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 12.60   15.31    China 19.12 18.35 13.40 14.19 12.60
64 Wei Liu (刘炜) 12.35   15.48    China 12.35 15.51 14.99 16.16 15.95
65 Xi Zhang (张希) 15.07   15.49    China 15.07 15.45 15.14 16.94 15.87
66 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 13.71   15.66    China 15.44 15.82 15.73 DNF 13.71
67 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 13.39   15.68    China 16.94 23.97 16.29 13.39 13.80
68 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 13.78   15.76    China 20.43 15.08 14.88 17.32 13.78
69 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 12.88   15.87    China 17.20 18.03 14.38 16.02 12.88
70 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 11.82   15.94    China 11.82 18.68 23.24 15.87 13.27
71 Jun Wang (王珺) 13.47   15.96    China 16.33 17.25 17.55 13.47 14.30
72 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 14.87   15.97    China 19.66 16.48 16.18 15.25 14.87
73 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.02   16.15    Hong Kong 19.22 14.02 20.97 15.13 14.10
74 Hao Wang (王昊) 15.19   16.17    China 16.91 15.84 15.19 19.98 15.76
75 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 11.30   16.22    China 20.75 17.31 15.93 11.30 15.42
76 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.35   16.22    China 14.93 17.41 16.31 13.35 18.63
77 Yi Yu (余意) 13.25   16.36    China 38.46 16.28 13.25 15.46 17.33
78 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.76   16.36    China 15.53 16.36 19.10 14.76 17.20
79 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 14.52   16.41    China 17.94 15.87 16.03 14.52 17.32
80 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 14.59   16.42    China 20.32 16.73 14.59 16.63 15.89
81 Yu Wang (王煜) 15.16   16.43    China 15.16 15.83 15.51 22.74 17.94
82 Zihua Tan (谭梓华) 10.45   16.45    China DNF 15.23 10.45 15.36 18.77
83 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 14.02   16.46    China 15.94 14.02 21.87 17.79 15.65
84 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.21   16.49    China 16.40 14.21 15.33 17.73 19.08
85 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 11.64   16.67    China 18.65 11.64 17.43 13.93 21.56
86 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 16.31   16.68    China 16.59 16.88 16.31 16.56 18.56
87 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 15.28   16.71    China 21.47 15.28 15.88 17.77 16.48
88 Zhifeng Deng (邓智锋) 13.56   16.76    China 18.66 13.56 16.66 16.95 16.67
89 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 15.10   16.77    China 15.10 15.52 17.89 16.89 25.21
90 Ze Li (李泽) 13.25   16.82    China DNF 14.26 13.25 22.94 13.25
91 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 15.71   16.86    China 16.71 20.60 15.71 17.65 16.22
92 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 15.31   16.87    China 15.85 18.52 15.31 16.23 19.08
93 Qi Zhang (张淇) 14.71   16.88    China 15.05 15.90 14.71 19.68 21.93
94 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 14.14   16.96    China 20.92 14.14 16.01 17.42 17.45
95 Zhiming Wu (伍智铭) 15.61   17.03    China 15.61 17.89 18.40 17.59 15.61
96 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.20   17.19    China 16.97 23.83 20.78 13.81 13.20
97 Siming Li (李斯铭) 14.65   17.22    China 17.35 14.65 20.70 14.74 19.56
98 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 16.24   17.30    China 16.48 17.71 17.71 18.30 16.24
99 Ninghao Ye (叶宁皓) 14.17   17.35    China 22.36 14.17 20.91 15.71 15.44
100 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 15.70   17.58    China 19.59 17.38 15.78 21.91 15.70
101 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 15.34   17.61    China 15.34 16.90 18.40 17.52 26.95
102 Xun Chen (陈洵) 15.35   17.72    China 15.35 32.94 16.45 16.76 19.95
103 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 16.19   17.90    China 18.01 22.44 17.29 16.19 18.41
104 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.75   17.97    Taiwan 14.75 18.33 25.53 16.76 18.81
105 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 17.12   18.05    China 17.12 24.02 17.40 18.22 18.54
106 Zhile Li (李知乐) 16.05   18.25    China 23.81 16.05 19.08 17.33 18.34
107 Yan Yu (于晏) 16.78   18.37    China 19.29 21.04 16.78 17.06 18.75
108 Jin Tang (唐劲) 17.38   18.75    China 18.29 19.15 18.80 17.38 19.22
109 Jiayang Wu (伍嘉阳) 15.28   18.83    China 20.62 DNF 15.28 18.47 17.41
110 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 16.27   19.44    China 16.27 17.48 22.59 21.62 19.22
111 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 16.91   19.49    China 16.91 18.18 20.23 20.05 20.88
112 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 17.75   19.55    China 20.28 19.60 18.84 20.20 17.75
113 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 15.37   19.57    China 21.32 15.37 DNF 17.68 19.72
114 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 16.18   19.70    China 23.04 17.63 18.44 16.18 29.88
115 Kecheng Yi (易柯成) 18.01   19.75    China 22.71 18.01 26.36 18.43 18.10
116 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 15.93   19.91    China DNF 24.09 19.05 15.93 16.58
117 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 17.56   19.96    China 18.12 27.19 17.56 18.28 23.49
118 Chifeng Li (李炽锋) 17.28   20.00    China 19.71 17.28 21.81 19.01 21.29
119 Yimin Huang (黄奕敏) 18.35   20.37    China 18.35 21.85 20.91 20.09 20.10
120 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 19.09   20.53    China 20.83 19.42 19.09 22.41 21.33
121 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 18.52   20.80    China 25.99 18.70 22.54 18.52 21.16
122 Jiefeng Wu (吴洁峰) 16.13   21.02    China DNF 22.41 20.28 16.13 20.37
123 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 13.01   21.12    China 24.25 18.44 25.98 13.01 20.66
124 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 15.57   21.16    China 17.55 15.57 23.10 23.77 22.84
125 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 17.83   21.16    China DNF 19.07 21.27 23.14 17.83
126 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 18.04   21.19    China 21.12 23.80 18.04 18.65 DNF
127 Hao Chen (陈浩) 19.43   21.23    China 20.90 19.90 22.89 19.43 30.71
128 Guohan Zheng (郑国涵) 16.35   21.53    China 24.04 23.14 16.35 22.87 18.59
129 Xin Tang (唐薪) 18.61   21.60    China 21.04 21.14 22.62 26.95 18.61
130 Jingyi Chen (陈静仪) 19.30   21.73    China 21.43 20.44 19.30 23.31 26.02
131 Yongyan Kang (康永焱) 19.63   22.01    China 22.70 19.84 19.63 24.29 23.48
132 Qitian Zhang (张淇添) 18.14   22.02    China 20.77 19.92 18.14 DNF 25.38
133 Wenzhuo Luo (罗文卓) 19.03   22.80    China 20.22 19.03 21.51 DNF 26.68
134 Kun Xian (冼坤) 17.17   22.83    China 29.24 23.57 17.17 21.30 23.63
135 Chonghao Lin (林崇浩) 20.90   23.15    China DNF 24.68 21.45 23.32 20.90
136 Zhipeng Huang (黄智鹏) 17.97   23.23    China 18.10 29.69 17.97 21.90 DNF
137 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 21.73   23.60    Hong Kong 24.24 32.21 24.13 21.73 22.44
138 Xiaomin Lin (林晓敏) 20.35   23.74    China 28.41 24.79 24.44 21.99 20.35
139 Junpeng Huang (黄骏鹏) 18.85   24.04    China 25.20 25.94 20.98 DNF 18.85
140 Bojun Chen (陈柏均) 22.14   24.70    China 32.58 22.14 23.72 25.29 25.09
141 Fuan Xue (薛富安) 17.20   25.79    China 30.89 DNF 17.20 22.96 23.53
142 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 25.32   25.93    China DNF 25.65 26.04 26.10 25.32
143 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 19.59   26.02    China 31.05 19.59 25.58 24.31 28.18
144 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 23.47   26.14    China 26.38 23.47 25.99 30.37 26.04
145 Yudong Yang (杨雨东) 20.35   27.13    China 29.11 29.04 26.01 26.34 20.35
146 Junyan Lin (林俊延) 23.18   27.77    China 23.18 32.35 33.36 26.16 24.79
147 Xi Ye (叶曦) 24.81   28.18    China 30.23 24.81 32.53 29.45 24.87
148 Zhaolian Zhang (张兆廉) 19.90   28.23    China 26.19 34.72 23.77 19.90 58.46
149 Junfeng Zheng (郑俊烽) 23.08   29.81    China 26.08 23.73 44.11 39.61 23.08
150 Zhe Lin (林哲) 26.52   30.20    China 36.26 31.70 29.10 29.80 26.52
151 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 28.59   30.47    China DNF 28.59 30.49 30.59 30.34
152 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 27.50   31.04    China DNF 27.50 31.34 33.50 28.27
153 Hao Jin (金浩) 21.99   31.67    China 22.25 DNF 21.99 43.47 29.30
154 Shilan Zeng (曾诗蓝) 30.50   31.75    China 30.86 34.02 32.79 31.61 30.50
155 Yanhan Lai (赖彦翰) 25.21   32.04    China 32.88 30.02 33.22 25.21 36.63
156 Jiaqi Sun (孙嘉琦) 27.92   32.64    China 36.00 28.10 34.23 35.59 27.92
157 Jianheng Huang (黄健恒) 32.21   33.61    China 34.62 32.21 33.60 40.84 32.62
158 Yifeng Zhang (张逸丰) 31.62   34.27    China 36.62 31.64 36.37 31.62 34.80
159 Mengjia Cui (崔梦佳) 32.55   36.07    China 36.16 38.68 32.55 43.65 33.36
160 Sheng Hu (胡晟) 23.20   36.34    China 35.15 23.20 34.78 39.10 DNF
161 Zebin Wei (魏泽彬) 28.35   37.02    China 38.78 35.84 47.81 28.35 36.43
162 Yi Luo (罗艺) 28.49   38.94    China 38.15 41.00 42.32 28.49 37.68
163 Haosen Huang (黄浩森) 32.90   39.13    China 41.70 39.30 40.28 37.80 32.90
164 Peixi Lian (连培浠) 35.52   39.13    China 38.64 39.71 40.55 35.52 39.04
165 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 34.29   39.14    China 40.25 34.29 42.51 48.17 34.67
166 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 36.14   41.07    China 44.19 36.14 37.66 41.37 1:18.08
167 Yue Liu (刘粤) 39.66   42.84    China 46.80 39.86 41.86 51.54 39.66
168 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 36.27   44.20    China 39.53 36.27 47.47 DNF 45.60
169 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 36.41   45.27    China 49.28 36.41 45.75 56.01 40.77
170 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 32.25   45.97    China DNF 40.68 48.84 32.25 48.38
171 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 43.44   47.14    China 46.94 1:17.08 49.21 43.44 45.26
172 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 37.69   47.75    China 46.93 51.06 37.69 50.27 46.04
173 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 38.89   49.46    China 1:28.35 50.60 47.61 50.16 38.89
174 Ziqian He (何子谦) 53.86   1:04.16    China 1:01.13 1:01.10 1:10.37 53.86 1:10.26
175 Liu Luo Franco 55.95   1:07.19    Peru 1:03.74 1:02.97 1:19.97 55.95 1:14.87
176 Zhifeng Huang (黄智锋) 1:03.02   1:24.01    China 1:04.60 1:52.88 DNF 1:14.56 1:03.02
177 Peiwen Zhuang (荘佩文) 1:19.83   1:24.27    China 1:20.47 DNF 1:19.83 1:31.33 1:21.01
178 Zheyu Lin (林哲宇) 1:04.68   1:24.96    China 1:22.75 1:38.16 1:04.68 1:13.97 1:41.78
179 Jiejun Deng (邓家俊) 1:16.63   1:30.20    China 1:47.87 1:31.06 1:31.74 1:16.63 1:27.81
180 Jianting Li (李建廷) 1:24.88   1:38.83    China 1:33.32 1:34.72 1:48.44 1:24.88 1:55.86
181 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 11.61   DNF    China 13.83 11.61 DNF DNF 12.57
182 Taoran Lai (赖韬然) 13.37   DNF    China DNF 17.64 13.37 DNF 18.66
183 Hua Li (李骅) 23.77   DNF    China 23.77 DNF DNF 31.13 27.12
184 Zixuan Li (黎梓轩) 1:07.75   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:22.02 1:22.91 1:07.75
185 Kuan Wang (王宽) 1:08.63   DNF    China 1:50.69 DNF 1:08.63 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.91   8.77    Taiwan 9.98 8.35 7.99 7.91 12.37
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.12   9.15    China 12.35 8.87 8.12 9.29 9.30
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.05   9.23    China 10.80 8.26 9.24 10.18 8.05
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.12   9.26    Taiwan 8.78 7.12 9.49 9.95 9.50
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.90   9.47    China 11.07 8.90 10.06 9.39 8.95
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.54   9.54    China 10.03 7.54 9.35 10.21 9.25
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.98   9.75    China 8.98 10.14 10.42 9.23 9.89
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 8.58   10.19    Hong Kong 8.58 10.25 10.02 10.31 11.50
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.71   10.60    Taiwan 12.10 10.10 11.01 10.70 9.71
10 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.74   10.63    Taiwan 10.73 10.10 9.74 11.07 15.44
11 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 9.48   10.73    China 11.51 10.84 12.75 9.85 9.48
12 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.16   10.97    Taiwan 10.02 11.79 12.34 9.16 11.11
13 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 9.17   10.98    China 11.53 13.77 9.17 10.66 10.76
14 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.49   11.03    China 10.44 11.18 20.87 9.49 11.47
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.04   11.19    Taiwan 11.36 12.70 10.96 10.04 11.24
16 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.99   11.20    Hong Kong 10.75 8.99 11.74 18.91 11.12
17 Frank Zhou 10.03   11.49    USA 12.13 11.65 11.12 10.03 11.70
18 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.69   11.50    Taiwan 13.20 12.84 9.77 9.69 11.88
19 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.33   11.57    China 12.00 11.61 11.09 10.33 13.25
20 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.57   11.57    China 12.30 13.92 11.08 10.57 11.33
21 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.35   11.87    Taiwan 12.08 11.53 12.31 12.00 11.35
22 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 10.50   11.96    China 12.97 13.47 10.50 11.39 11.53
23 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 10.36   12.00    China 11.37 12.08 13.03 10.36 12.55
24 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.77   12.11    China 13.66 9.77 11.23 11.43 14.49
25 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.59   12.13    Taiwan 13.80 11.87 10.71 14.55 10.59
26 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.44   12.15    China 13.75 11.99 9.44 12.03 12.42
27 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.52   12.44    Taiwan 12.25 9.52 14.87 10.23 14.85
28 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 9.46   12.47    China 12.16 9.46 12.23 13.01 14.38
29 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.72   12.53    China 15.76 11.72 12.19 12.27 13.13
30 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.30   12.57    China 12.30 12.47 12.81 13.29 12.44
31 Tian Chen (陈天) 11.52   12.58    China 14.96 11.96 11.52 13.88 11.91
32 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 10.96   12.60    China 14.48 10.96 12.63 11.41 13.76
33 Han Dong (董晗) 12.04   12.62    China 12.37 12.04 13.00 14.37 12.50
34 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 11.95   12.64    China 11.95 12.10 13.23 18.16 12.59
35 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 11.88   12.76    China 14.39 11.88 11.97 14.36 11.96
36 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.32   12.79    Taiwan 15.22 11.98 11.32 14.02 12.38
37 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.24   12.83    Hong Kong 12.67 12.96 12.24 12.97 12.86
38 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.48   12.88    China 11.48 13.19 13.88 11.56 14.35
39 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 11.13   12.95    China 14.92 13.44 11.96 11.13 13.45
40 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 7.72   13.01    China 14.77 13.14 16.61 11.13 7.72
41 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.43   13.14    China 16.95 11.43 15.25 12.43 11.75
42 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 11.01   13.15    China 14.13 12.22 11.01 13.10 15.35
43 Rixin He (何日新) 11.32   13.16    China 15.30 12.31 12.08 11.32 15.08
44 Xi Zhang (张希) 11.95   13.18    China 12.21 14.70 13.18 11.95 14.15
45 Yongkang Zhou (周永康) 12.13   13.20    China 13.13 13.01 14.77 12.13 13.46
46 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 12.94   13.27    China 13.07 13.23 13.52 12.94 14.68
47 Mo Ji (季默) 11.89   13.36    China 13.65 12.21 21.01 14.23 11.89
48 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.25   13.38    China 13.05 14.21 12.25 12.88 15.97
49 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 12.85   13.76    China 13.71 12.85 15.40 14.44 13.14
50 Hao Lin (林皓) 10.72   13.95    China 13.99 16.63 10.72 14.92 12.94
51 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.21   14.00    China 15.82 12.21 12.33 13.85 17.18
52 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 12.57   14.01    China 12.57 16.02 14.01 14.13 13.90
53 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 12.85   14.08    China 13.28 15.86 14.37 14.60 12.85
54 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 13.18   14.09    China 14.59 14.30 13.18 14.53 13.43
55 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 11.38   14.34    China 14.34 11.38 14.17 14.54 14.51
56 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 12.56   14.43    China 12.56 13.58 15.52 14.27 15.44
57 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.53   14.89    China 15.12 13.53 14.35 15.20 18.88
58 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 12.93   14.94    China 14.68 20.80 12.93 13.13 17.01
59 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 13.31   15.02    China 15.55 15.25 15.11 13.31 14.69
60 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 13.67   15.03    China DNF 14.88 14.68 13.67 15.53
61 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.99   15.04    China 17.85 14.69 15.26 13.99 15.16
62 Yi Yu (余意) 13.40   15.13    China 16.46 20.70 13.40 14.25 14.67
63 Jun Wang (王珺) 14.28   15.18    China 14.28 14.31 16.83 14.39 18.96
64 Ze Li (李泽) 12.90   15.43    China 17.39 12.90 16.25 14.30 15.74
65 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 9.82   15.47    China 14.76 15.71 15.95 9.82 16.68
66 Zhenxi Wang (王振希) 12.72   15.47    China 17.05 12.72 14.95 20.21 14.40
67 Wei Liu (刘炜) 11.51   15.48    China 16.40 14.02 16.19 11.51 16.22
68 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.20   15.54    China 16.03 17.64 13.20 15.95 14.63
69 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 14.89   15.61    China 15.79 17.80 15.51 15.52 14.89
70 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 12.85   15.65    China DNF 17.98 15.00 12.85 13.97
71 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 11.62   15.74    Hong Kong 15.26 16.30 11.62 16.03 15.94
72 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.15   15.74    Hong Kong 15.09 14.15 15.57 16.55 21.92
73 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.20   15.80    China 15.68 16.05 13.20 15.81 15.91
74 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 14.09   15.86    China 16.77 14.09 15.30 15.51 17.99
75 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 12.99   16.03    China 15.89 12.99 16.21 15.99 17.69
76 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 12.47   16.08    China 17.06 12.47 19.17 13.44 17.75
77 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.00   16.12    China 17.23 13.00 15.16 15.96 18.39
78 Yu Wang (王煜) 13.86   16.38    China 17.64 20.95 15.83 15.66 13.86
79 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 14.71   16.43    China 17.61 16.37 15.30 20.33 14.71
80 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 14.84   16.49    China 17.03 14.84 15.86 16.59 18.69
81 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.95   16.68    China 13.95 16.78 14.37 18.90 20.26
82 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 14.11   16.84    China 16.76 14.11 17.66 18.37 16.09
83 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.70   16.88    China 19.39 14.70 17.58 15.50 17.56
84 Xi Zhang (张希) 15.68   17.08    China 19.90 15.68 16.04 16.23 18.98
85 Zihua Tan (谭梓华) 16.26   17.15    China 18.04 16.72 16.69 18.57 16.26
86 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.55   17.23    Taiwan 15.14 14.55 18.86 32.06 17.68
87 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 14.57   17.37    China 18.05 20.80 16.03 18.04 14.57
88 Zhiming Wu (伍智铭) 14.62   17.54    China 14.62 17.72 17.30 17.60 19.19
89 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 15.99   17.63    China 16.99 20.15 17.29 15.99 18.60
90 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 15.20   17.67    China 15.20 18.09 18.38 16.54 18.91
91 Xun Chen (陈洵) 14.22   17.85    China 16.05 15.59 14.22 23.61 21.90
92 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 16.19   18.17    China 17.45 18.50 18.55 16.19 18.98
93 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.93   18.45    China 24.20 15.97 18.99 20.40 15.93
94 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 12.82   18.48    China 19.61 12.82 17.81 19.08 18.56
95 Ninghao Ye (叶宁皓) 14.13   18.82    China 17.76 14.13 22.62 23.43 16.07
96 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 16.22   18.85    China 17.40 20.16 19.43 16.22 19.73
97 Siming Li (李斯铭) 14.60   19.53    China 17.20 41.70 14.60 20.06 21.33
98 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 18.43   19.61    China 19.23 24.80 19.00 18.43 20.59
99 Hao Wang (王昊) 18.83   21.91    China 26.11 20.92 21.25 23.55 18.83
100 Lian Tao (陶立安) 15.05   DNF    China 15.27 DNF 15.05 DNF 15.38
101 Qi Zhang (张淇) 19.96   DNF    China 26.59 DNF 19.96 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.50   8.23    Taiwan 9.03 8.29 7.50 8.24 8.16
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.83   8.72    China 9.57 8.44 10.14 8.16 6.83
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.86   NR 8.86   NR  Hong Kong 7.86 11.31 8.93 8.91 8.75
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.57   9.19    China 7.68 12.35 9.50 7.57 10.40
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.50   9.34    China 9.32 9.17 8.50 10.83 9.53
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.90   9.53    China 9.25 12.88 9.45 9.89 8.90
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 8.42   9.67    Hong Kong 8.93 11.12 8.97 12.91 8.42
8 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.91   9.77    Taiwan 9.88 9.29 10.15 7.91 10.45
9 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 7.51   9.85    China 9.68 12.54 8.99 10.88 7.51
10 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.57   9.94    China 9.08 10.19 10.69 8.57 10.55
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.31   10.41    Taiwan 10.90 8.31 12.18 11.42 8.90
12 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.79   10.87    Taiwan 12.36 10.52 11.95 10.15 8.79
13 Jun Xia (夏骏) 10.34   10.89    China 10.34 10.48 10.56 15.87 11.62
14 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 10.28   11.06    China 10.28 11.05 14.62 11.38 10.74
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 9.99   12.34    Taiwan 10.42 18.50 12.04 14.56 9.99
16 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.06   13.05    Taiwan 20.52 10.60 9.06 9.66 18.88
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.53   2.32    Taiwan 1.72 4.30 1.77 3.47 1.53
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.06   2.45    China 2.06 2.86 4.02 2.28 2.20
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.99   2.83    Taiwan 2.42 1.99 3.70 4.42 2.36
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.39   2.89    Taiwan 2.95 3.03 3.65 2.68 2.39
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.41   2.95    China 3.38 2.99 3.69 2.49 2.41
6 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 2.47   3.00    China 3.18 2.82 3.01 3.63 2.47
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.61   3.00    Taiwan 11.34 2.96 2.97 3.06 2.61
8 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 2.63   3.11    China 3.02 3.57 2.63 5.32 2.74
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.50   3.23    China 2.55 3.84 2.50 3.78 3.36
10 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.94   3.45    China 2.94 3.05 4.41 3.78 3.51
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.10   3.51    Taiwan 3.52 4.51 3.41 3.59 2.10
12 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 3.26   3.86    China 4.07 4.07 3.43 6.55 3.26
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.23   3.87    Hong Kong 10.64 3.23 3.31 4.52 3.79
14 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 3.24   4.05    China 5.46 3.66 4.15 4.34 3.24
15 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.22   4.12    China 3.82 7.11 3.22 3.87 4.68
16 Tian Chen (陈天) 3.33   4.31    China 3.33 7.06 3.78 4.87 4.28
17 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 4.08   4.35    China 4.08 4.08 4.63 8.72 4.35
18 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.43   4.41    China 2.43 5.50 3.30 4.43 5.81
19 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.34   4.42    China 5.09 9.33 3.34 4.73 3.44
20 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 3.84   4.42    China 7.52 3.93 4.74 4.60 3.84
21 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3.71   4.52    China 5.10 4.02 3.71 6.75 4.43
22 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 4.03   4.59    China 4.03 4.95 4.73 4.09 5.45
23 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 3.09   4.67    China 3.44 3.09 11.61 5.08 5.49
24 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3.85   4.89    Taiwan 5.49 6.14 4.23 4.94 3.85
25 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.42   4.90    China 4.42 4.52 5.81 5.06 5.13
26 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.47   4.93    Taiwan 4.85 4.57 5.36 5.70 4.47
27 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 3.86   5.01    China DNF 5.31 3.86 4.88 4.83
28 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 1.99   5.06    China 8.65 8.34 1.99 3.97 2.86
29 Yu Wang (王煜) 3.80   5.08    China 6.10 5.37 4.43 5.45 3.80
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.17   5.17    China 3.17 5.92 4.65 7.97 4.93
31 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.18   5.17    China 5.39 5.41 4.71 4.18 7.01
32 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.00   5.33    Hong Kong 4.00 7.18 9.18 4.51 4.30
33 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.52   5.37    Taiwan 3.52 9.53 4.42 5.86 5.83
34 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 4.46   5.37    Taiwan 6.13 4.66 4.46 6.73 5.32
35 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 3.85   5.48    China 4.48 7.01 3.85 6.28 5.68
36 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 4.60   5.49    China 7.34 4.60 5.17 5.64 5.66
37 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.61   5.53    China 7.66 4.10 3.61 8.43 4.84
38 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.12   5.53    Taiwan 4.12 5.30 6.76 6.15 5.13
39 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4.77   5.54    China 5.64 5.72 5.25 7.16 4.77
40 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 5.01   5.55    China 5.01 5.46 6.09 26.48 5.11
41 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 5.23   5.59    China 8.88 5.28 5.50 5.23 5.98
42 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3.68   5.62    China 5.37 7.84 5.76 5.74 3.68
43 Xi Zhang (张希) 4.51   5.76    China 6.69 4.51 11.81 5.60 4.99
44 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.37   5.83    Hong Kong 7.26 4.69 11.66 5.54 4.37
45 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.30   5.85    China 5.30 5.95 6.28 5.31 6.28
46 Mo Ji (季默) 4.72   5.86    China 4.72 5.77 5.44 6.38 11.87
47 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 5.25   5.93    China 6.75 5.70 8.72 5.35 5.25
48 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 4.04   5.94    China 4.04 5.88 6.28 8.59 5.67
49 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.58   5.94    China 5.45 4.58 7.12 6.54 5.82
50 Hao Wang (王昊) 4.64   6.01    China 13.82 6.67 6.04 5.31 4.64
51 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 4.35   6.03    China DNF 7.44 4.35 6.10 4.54
52 Jiayang Wu (伍嘉阳) 4.95   6.04    China 6.66 4.95 7.96 6.51 4.95
53 Siming Li (李斯铭) 4.98   6.07    China 5.18 5.60 4.98 7.42 9.73
54 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 3.39   6.12    China 7.38 5.96 3.39 11.99 5.02
55 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4.69   6.13    Hong Kong 6.06 5.51 6.82 7.27 4.69
56 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 5.57   6.14    China 7.44 5.60 5.57 7.14 5.69
57 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.91   6.30    China 8.23 7.12 4.91 6.78 5.01
58 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 5.41   6.33    Taiwan 6.75 7.14 5.41 6.72 5.51
59 Yongkang Zhou (周永康) 4.87   6.34    China 6.86 5.08 7.07 11.95 4.87
60 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 4.86   6.40    China 4.86 5.60 6.01 7.60 8.29
61 Junyan Lin (林俊延) 4.54   6.49    China 7.15 4.54 8.36 6.40 5.91
62 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 3.88   6.66    China 3.88 7.12 5.96 7.99 6.89
63 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 3.96   6.99    China DNF 6.26 3.96 7.21 7.51
64 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 3.85   7.14    China 7.80 3.85 6.46 7.16 DNF
65 Taoran Lai (赖韬然) 5.03   7.18    China 6.26 7.51 9.34 5.03 7.76
66 Haifeng Huang (黄海峰) 5.08   7.35    China 6.84 8.21 7.00 11.99 5.08
67 Zhaolian Zhang (张兆廉) 5.45   7.75    China 5.45 10.19 6.00 12.92 7.07
68 Kecheng Yi (易柯成) 6.26   7.79    China 9.66 7.74 8.04 6.26 7.58
69 Hua Li (李骅) 7.23   7.87    China 8.02 7.94 7.66 12.00 7.23
70 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 6.74   7.95    China 6.74 7.53 9.42 6.89 14.04
71 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6.40   8.06    China 7.88 6.40 9.08 9.32 7.21
72 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 6.03   8.07    China 8.67 DNF 8.60 6.95 6.03
73 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 5.45   8.14    China 5.45 8.97 7.79 7.66 9.33
74 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 6.17   8.15    China 9.55 7.24 7.75 9.46 6.17
75 Sheng Hu (胡晟) 6.19   8.16    China 9.07 8.16 6.19 9.07 7.26
76 Hao Chen (陈浩) 6.62   8.24    China 7.14 6.62 9.03 8.55 9.31
77 Jingyi Chen (陈静仪) 7.22   8.55    China 11.97 7.61 7.59 10.44 7.22
78 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.94   8.72    China 7.58 15.86 6.94 10.85 7.72
79 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 7.02   8.80    China 7.73 7.02 10.62 13.91 8.04
80 Kun Xian (冼坤) 6.42   9.12    China 9.92 7.95 9.50 12.70 6.42
81 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 5.97   9.32    China 9.38 10.80 9.12 9.46 5.97
82 Hao Jin (金浩) 7.95   9.34    China 10.38 11.18 9.57 8.06 7.95
83 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 7.48   9.36    China 16.42 7.77 10.14 10.18 7.48
84 Wenzhuo Luo (罗文卓) 7.97   10.03    China 8.97 11.86 9.27 12.09 7.97
85 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 8.24   10.20    China 11.52 9.47 9.61 8.24 12.30
86 Peixi Lian (连培浠) 9.10   10.92    China 14.93 12.78 10.36 9.63 9.10
87 Sikai Wang (王思凯) 8.77   10.94    China 12.12 17.65 10.63 10.07 8.77
88 Dingzhuo Liu (刘锭卓) 8.86   11.01    China 8.86 9.59 DNF 9.74 13.71
89 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 7.27   11.60    China 14.31 9.72 7.27 21.78 10.77
90 Jiaqi Sun (孙嘉琦) 8.51   11.86    China DNF 10.55 12.51 12.51 8.51
91 Bojun Chen (陈柏均) 5.62   12.12    China 12.35 12.16 28.43 11.85 5.62
92 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 11.35   12.18    China 12.13 14.87 11.91 11.35 12.50
93 Shilan Zeng (曾诗蓝) 10.88   12.44    China DNF 13.58 11.56 10.88 12.19
94 Haosen Huang (黄浩森) 7.60   12.85    China 7.60 17.66 DNF 11.70 9.20
95 Jianheng Huang (黄健恒) 5.01   13.03    China 14.87 14.40 5.01 19.21 9.82
96 Xi Ye (叶曦) 8.96   13.13    China 11.71 14.52 DNF 8.96 13.17
97 Mengjia Cui (崔梦佳) 9.93   14.39    China 16.04 9.93 20.49 14.70 12.43
98 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 13.43   17.17    China 16.55 DNF 19.74 13.43 15.22
99 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 11.42   17.31    China 42.76 20.12 11.42 20.35 11.46
100 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 7.29   17.38    China DNF 7.29 13.00 12.12 27.03
101 Yi Luo (罗艺) 13.26   18.16    China 16.68 16.90 13.26 24.76 20.90
102 Ziqian He (何子谦) 13.97   19.56    China 24.67 31.00 14.72 13.97 19.30
103 Zhifeng Huang (黄智锋) 10.33   23.24    China 30.62 10.33 33.23 27.36 11.74
104 Zheyu Lin (林哲宇) 25.02   33.33    China 47.76 26.96 DNF 25.27 25.02
105 Zixuan Li (黎梓轩) 23.11   33.93    China 42.51 23.11 29.31 29.97 45.02
106 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 5.44   DNF    China 5.44 DNF DNF 7.18 6.82
107 Ruixian Chen (陈叡贤) 22.92   DNF    China DNF DNF 28.30 27.15 22.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.75   3.20    China 3.43 3.58 3.10 2.75 3.08
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.86   3.20    China 4.40 3.39 3.29 2.86 2.92
3 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.04   3.22    Taiwan 4.57 2.04 4.33 2.77 2.55
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.07   3.30    China 5.87 2.51 2.07 3.50 3.90
5 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 2.64   3.55    China 3.36 2.64 4.67 3.66 3.64
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.99   3.79    Taiwan 2.99 4.02 3.71 3.63 4.39
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.40   3.87    China 5.94 4.48 3.34 3.78 2.40
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.91   3.89    China 4.13 2.91 3.74 3.80 6.04
9 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.20   3.99    China 4.21 4.91 DNF 2.86 2.20
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.80   4.00    Taiwan 3.78 4.01 2.80 4.20 5.30
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.00   4.06    Taiwan 3.00 4.95 3.78 4.35 4.06
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.26   4.22    Taiwan 2.79 7.34 2.26 7.13 2.75
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.37   4.32    Hong Kong 3.77 11.51 4.90 3.37 4.28
14 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.44   4.34    Hong Kong 4.30 5.98 3.44 4.77 3.94
15 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.75   4.35    Taiwan 4.11 5.09 3.75 6.30 3.85
16 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.38   4.39    China 4.38 4.86 6.04 3.38 3.94
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.70   4.40    China 3.87 4.77 4.55 5.58 3.70
18 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 2.53   4.41    China 5.78 2.53 4.29 3.85 5.08
19 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 4.36   4.57    China 4.64 4.36 4.54 4.81 4.53
20 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 3.80   4.60    China 4.87 4.76 3.80 4.66 4.37
21 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 4.45   4.63    China 4.61 4.74 4.45 4.53 5.58
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.88   4.69    China 4.51 5.18 3.88 6.51 4.37
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.36   4.83    China 4.96 5.04 4.48 5.14 4.36
24 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 4.26   4.86    China 6.83 4.58 5.11 4.89 4.26
25 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 4.41   4.96    Taiwan 4.72 4.41 4.66 9.98 5.51
26 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.10   5.07    Taiwan 5.12 3.10 6.02 5.05 5.03
27 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 3.12   5.09    China 7.44 4.06 3.12 5.52 5.69
28 Tian Chen (陈天) 4.70   5.15    China 5.41 5.06 4.70 4.98 6.62
29 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 4.08   5.18    China 4.56 5.39 5.58 12.28 4.08
30 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 4.49   5.21    China 4.77 6.32 5.47 5.39 4.49
31 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.53   5.27    China 4.53 6.31 5.22 5.78 4.82
32 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 3.92   5.55    China 3.92 5.18 6.30 5.17 6.56
33 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.26   5.57    Taiwan 9.38 3.26 5.98 3.84 6.90
34 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 2.61   5.66    China 6.64 5.22 2.61 5.30 6.47
35 Yu Wang (王煜) 4.08   5.66    China 6.10 5.35 5.54 6.99 4.08
36 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 4.68   5.67    China 5.72 5.33 4.68 5.97 7.61
37 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.89   5.72    China 5.10 6.50 5.84 4.89 6.21
38 Mo Ji (季默) 5.19   5.73    China 5.19 6.27 5.72 5.38 6.09
39 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 4.78   5.76    China 6.95 5.61 4.78 6.17 5.50
40 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 5.07   5.77    China 7.66 5.07 5.95 6.03 5.32
41 Xi Zhang (张希) 4.36   5.87    China 5.45 9.05 4.85 7.30 4.36
42 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 5.03   5.92    China 5.03 7.02 5.43 5.98 6.34
43 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 5.60   6.15    China 5.96 6.01 6.48 7.75 5.60
44 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.36   6.29    China 6.61 7.52 5.36 6.25 6.00
45 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.70   6.35    Hong Kong 7.37 3.70 5.64 7.09 6.32
46 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.82   6.45    Taiwan 7.99 7.70 5.06 6.59 4.82
47 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4.32   6.63    China 4.32 5.50 6.86 8.11 7.52
48 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 4.90   7.05    China 8.04 6.59 4.90 8.22 6.51
49 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 6.47   8.88    China 6.47 7.56 15.72 9.67 9.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.03   2.45    Taiwan 2.95 2.03 2.16 4.99 2.25
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.20   2.69    China 2.92 2.55 2.61 3.27 2.20
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.74   2.96    Taiwan 2.86 3.17 2.86 2.74 3.80
4 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.38   3.15    China 3.75 3.53 2.90 3.01 2.38
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.47   3.22    China 2.81 3.24 3.60 2.47 4.15
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.34   3.50    China 2.34 3.81 3.10 4.14 3.60
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.10   3.58    China 3.96 3.52 5.49 3.27 3.10
8 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 3.00   3.64    China 3.00 3.50 5.97 3.38 4.04
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.95   3.67    Taiwan 3.03 DNF 3.36 2.95 4.63
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.18   3.87    Taiwan 4.03 5.60 3.83 3.18 3.75
11 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.00   3.93    China 2.59 6.00 3.20 2.00 6.66
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3.44   4.21    Taiwan 4.11 4.31 4.22 3.44 4.67
13 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.09   4.39    China 5.06 3.97 5.89 3.09 4.15
14 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.16   4.49    Taiwan 4.20 4.62 4.64 4.16 5.21
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.66   4.78    Hong Kong 4.53 4.53 3.66 7.81 5.28
16 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.81   4.80    Hong Kong 4.96 5.29 3.81 5.42 4.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.30   31.19    Taiwan 32.44 31.05 31.56 30.96 27.30
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.67   33.07    China 41.23 35.62 31.84 28.67 31.76
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.63   33.38    China 34.59 34.41 31.14 45.93 27.63
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.87   35.15    Taiwan 35.21 41.53 33.87 35.28 34.95
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.30   35.93    China 28.30 38.20 32.51 38.64 37.09
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.54   36.39   NR  Hong Kong 38.59 35.60 33.54 34.99 47.73
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 37.25   38.05    Taiwan 52.23 38.45 37.25 37.88 37.83
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 32.67   38.20    Hong Kong 36.43 32.67 49.07 40.40 37.77
9 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 35.76   39.03    Taiwan 43.76 36.01 48.68 35.76 37.31
10 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 36.42   39.73    China 41.72 37.47 40.01 36.42 42.72
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 34.91   40.43    Taiwan 45.04 34.91 38.66 47.93 37.60
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 35.58   40.59    Taiwan 35.58 39.51 48.08 44.68 37.57
13 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 34.80   41.37    Taiwan 34.80 41.59 44.42 38.09 45.69
14 Mo Ji (季默) 39.66   42.49    China 46.48 1:22.29 39.66 40.19 40.79
15 Zheng Lin (林铮) 41.71   43.55    China 49.52 41.96 43.76 44.93 41.71
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.87   44.25    Hong Kong 49.52 41.87 43.29 44.84 44.61
17 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 39.36   44.47    China 45.85 39.36 42.83 44.92 45.66
18 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 41.72   46.13    China 47.41 45.65 49.23 41.72 45.32
19 Kai Su (苏锴) 43.87   46.49    China 53.62 46.39 46.40 46.69 43.87
20 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 43.95   46.77    China 46.44 50.81 45.34 43.95 48.52
21 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 41.23   46.95    Taiwan 53.33 41.23 49.84 49.71 41.29
22 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 41.45   47.21    China 44.50 53.05 41.45 48.26 48.88
23 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 44.12   47.33    China 46.76 44.12 48.82 46.42 51.43
24 Tian Chen (陈天) 45.00   47.64    China 45.37 49.13 45.00 49.53 48.42
25 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 42.06   48.73    Taiwan 42.44 47.55 56.90 56.21 42.06
26 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 43.65   49.68    Hong Kong 48.07 52.09 54.30 43.65 48.87
27 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 46.28   50.11    China 48.04 46.28 1:03.11 51.81 50.47
28 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 45.20   50.25    China 57.42 45.85 58.61 45.20 47.47
29 Xi Zhang (张希) 44.61   51.65    China 49.77 54.89 54.17 44.61 51.02
30 Yu Wang (王煜) 48.99   51.94    China 48.99 57.58 49.93 52.20 53.68
31 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 48.96   52.13    China 57.53 52.11 48.96 52.59 51.68
32 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 47.25   52.77    China 53.61 1:11.77 50.98 47.25 53.73
33 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 48.90   52.79    China 1:04.91 51.64 51.41 48.90 55.33
34 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 44.85   53.18    China 55.65 52.87 51.01 1:04.37 44.85
35 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 49.60   53.61    Taiwan 56.05 55.61 49.60 51.37 53.86
36 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 48.01   53.63    China 57.92 55.04 55.33 48.01 50.52
37 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 47.89   53.77    China 53.11 53.38 54.81 58.49 47.89
38 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 47.45   54.85    China 50.73 47.45 1:03.83 58.78 55.04
39 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 53.45   55.59    Hong Kong 54.81 53.58 58.38 1:05.01 53.45
40 Xi Zhang (张希) 49.46   55.68    China 54.97 57.99 58.81 54.07 49.46
41 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 53.37   56.52    China 55.91 53.37 58.59 55.05 1:06.08
42 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 51.03   58.13    China 55.06 1:01.33 51.03 1:00.88 58.45
43 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 50.70   59.18    Taiwan 1:05.92 55.98 50.70 1:15.80 55.64
44 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 51.40   59.52    China 1:10.38 51.40 58.11 53.87 1:06.59
45 Hao Lin (林皓) 53.42   59.57    China 1:01.20 53.42 1:01.16 56.34 1:14.93
46 Lian Tao (陶立安) 51.32   59.77    China 58.92 1:05.84 1:02.65 51.32 57.73
47 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 55.27   1:00.71    China 58.36 55.27 57.66 1:06.11 1:07.03
48 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 55.74   1:00.96    China 1:08.29 55.74 58.84 55.74 DNF
49 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 54.78   1:01.92    China 1:02.74 59.12 54.78 1:03.90 1:14.14
50 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 59.12   DNF    China 1:08.08 59.12 1:08.49 DNS DNS
51 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:00.08      China 1:02.10 1:00.08
52 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 1:01.21      China 1:01.21 1:07.80
53 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 1:03.97      China 1:03.97 1:10.98
54 Siming Li (李斯铭) 1:05.74      China 1:05.74 1:52.11
55 Jun Wang (王珺) 1:06.46      China 1:06.46 1:23.01
56 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 1:08.69      China 1:14.53 1:08.69
57 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 1:10.68      China 1:10.68 1:18.00
58 Ninghao Ye (叶宁皓) 1:10.87      China 1:13.04 1:10.87
59 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:11.69      China 1:11.69 1:30.78
60 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 1:13.22      China 1:15.47 1:13.22
61 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 1:13.90      China 1:13.90 DNF
62 Zihua Tan (谭梓华) 1:15.11      China 1:26.36 1:15.11
63 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:15.44      China 1:15.44 1:18.86
64 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 1:20.70      China 1:20.70 1:30.41
65 Zechang Luo (骆泽昌) 1:24.07      China 1:24.07 1:27.42
66 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 1:34.55      China 1:34.55 1:38.33
67 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 1:37.68      China 1:50.62 1:37.68
68 Hao Wang (王昊) 1:46.85      China DNF 1:46.85
69 Dingzhuo Liu (刘锭卓) DNF      China DNF DNF
69 Jianheng Huang (黄健恒) DNF      China DNF DNS
69 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) DNF      China DNF DNF
69 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
69 Zixuan Li (黎梓轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.49   33.47    China 30.57 34.87 35.44 34.96 30.49
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.16   33.69    Taiwan 34.13 34.28 30.16 32.67 34.59
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 31.67   34.28    China 34.93 33.78 31.67 38.26 34.12
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 32.09   36.28   NR  Hong Kong 38.91 36.68 37.45 34.72 32.09
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.81   36.46    China 33.81 40.46 35.88 34.84 38.67
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 35.42   37.11    Taiwan 35.77 37.94 42.39 37.62 35.42
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 36.79   38.39    Taiwan 36.79 40.70 38.57 37.88 38.71
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 37.03   39.34    Hong Kong 48.71 38.26 37.03 37.34 42.41
9 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 37.25   40.70    China 37.25 39.81 50.64 39.53 42.76
10 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 33.62   42.45    China 42.03 42.19 46.23 43.13 33.62
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.19   43.00    Hong Kong 38.19 43.56 43.74 41.69 46.05
12 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 39.41   43.01    Taiwan 39.41 42.27 42.58 46.43 44.19
13 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 38.76   43.23    China 44.22 40.66 38.76 47.57 44.80
14 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 39.62   44.46    Taiwan 39.62 46.97 43.68 44.23 45.46
15 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 36.01   45.11    Taiwan 48.09 46.93 36.01 49.02 40.30
16 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 40.26   45.86    Hong Kong 49.82 45.45 53.27 40.26 42.30
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 41.37   45.94    China 44.63 43.66 54.37 49.54 41.37
18 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 41.47   46.08    China 45.98 47.16 41.47 48.97 45.10
19 Zheng Lin (林铮) 37.30   46.28    China 47.49 44.23 48.03 47.13 37.30
20 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 42.87   46.46    Taiwan 47.24 42.87 47.82 49.96 44.33
21 Mo Ji (季默) 39.27   46.80    China 49.97 59.72 39.27 47.53 42.91
22 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 42.70   46.92    China 42.70 49.35 49.16 45.36 46.24
23 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 44.68   47.11    Taiwan 49.90 48.45 44.68 45.35 47.53
24 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 46.71   49.21    Taiwan 47.85 51.28 46.71 51.95 48.50
25 Kai Su (苏锴) 41.13   50.05    China 43.15 51.68 DNF 55.31 41.13
26 Xi Zhang (张希) 44.92   50.08    China 45.91 44.92 54.82 50.51 53.82
27 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 41.32   50.25    China 46.64 56.12 49.08 41.32 55.03
28 Yu Wang (王煜) 50.65   51.51    China 52.06 51.64 50.65 51.89 51.01
29 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 49.69   52.38    Taiwan 55.68 50.53 50.92 49.69 59.48
30 Tian Chen (陈天) 39.33   52.76    China 57.61 53.55 39.33 47.13 1:00.43
31 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 51.72   54.20    China 59.10 53.69 56.73 51.72 52.19
32 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 48.47   54.63    China 58.77 DNF 51.14 48.47 53.97
33 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 48.10   55.01    China 59.23 58.55 48.10 52.89 53.58
34 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 47.07   55.46    China 47.07 58.90 1:00.25 1:01.94 47.23
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 50.96   56.15    China 54.31 1:02.01 50.96 52.14 DNF
36 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 57.10   58.03    China 57.58 58.12 57.10 58.39 1:01.69
37 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 51.24   1:02.03    China 1:04.22 1:12.24 51.24 1:03.12 58.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.33   32.77    Taiwan 56.02 28.33 28.96 34.04 35.30
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.59   32.82    China 29.59 31.53 35.33 32.92 34.01
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.56   34.06    China 40.42 32.04 36.03 29.56 34.12
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.22   35.16    China 34.35 32.22 34.87 41.85 36.27
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.88   36.70    Taiwan 36.31 33.88 35.64 54.09 38.16
6 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 33.78   38.19    China 42.04 35.19 33.78 37.35 45.86
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.28   38.79    Taiwan 40.91 33.28 40.54 34.91 1:22.49
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 33.25   40.42    Hong Kong 41.82 43.62 40.19 39.24 33.25
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.68   42.20    Taiwan 43.25 38.68 39.86 43.48 48.02
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 38.29   42.45    Hong Kong 41.70 45.38 1:02.08 40.28 38.29
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 39.07   42.75    Taiwan 39.28 49.84 43.45 39.07 45.51
12 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 35.91   42.94    China 43.08 36.52 52.29 35.91 49.21
13 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 35.31   43.90    Taiwan 45.15 43.52 43.03 45.92 35.31
14 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 41.62   48.32    Hong Kong 45.32 49.51 52.58 50.13 41.62
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 46.59   49.48    Hong Kong 51.63 46.59 50.67 48.96 48.81
16 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 49.61   56.13    China 56.04 DNF 1:00.87 49.61 51.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 55.92   NR 1:00.43   NR  China 57.89 1:01.58 1:08.99 1:01.82 55.92
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 56.01   1:01.33    Taiwan 1:00.57 1:04.33 1:06.69 59.09 56.01
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:02.49   1:05.86    China 1:02.49 1:05.22 1:04.92 1:14.16 1:07.44
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.04   1:06.27    China 1:08.19 1:04.13 1:06.48 1:02.04 1:10.90
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:06.44   1:08.88    Taiwan 1:22.41 1:06.44 1:09.74 1:10.33 1:06.57
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:02.61   1:10.60    China 1:06.07 1:12.14 1:13.59 1:02.61 1:19.16
7 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:05.23   1:12.24    Taiwan 1:05.23 1:18.98 1:06.95 1:10.80 1:19.80
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:10.10   1:13.75    Hong Kong 1:20.49 1:16.10 1:14.04 1:11.10 1:10.10
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:10.80   1:15.16    Hong Kong 1:17.59 1:21.75 1:10.80 1:14.29 1:13.60
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:12.39   1:17.38    Taiwan 1:16.78 1:12.39 1:21.18 1:17.69 1:17.67
11 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:11.39   1:17.92    Taiwan 1:11.39 1:17.18 1:24.86 1:23.57 1:13.02
12 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:11.08   1:19.35    China 1:25.27 1:13.88 1:18.90 1:26.54 1:11.08
13 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:11.47   1:20.08    Hong Kong 1:22.69 1:45.29 1:16.72 1:11.47 1:20.82
14 Frank Zhou 1:11.52   1:20.56    USA 1:25.55 1:11.52 1:20.69 1:21.56 1:19.44
15 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:19.24   1:22.86    Taiwan 1:19.24 DNF 1:28.64 1:20.22 1:19.72
16 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:17.66   1:22.96    Taiwan 1:37.58 1:17.66 1:21.02 1:20.27 1:27.60
17 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:14.04   1:25.41    China 1:26.83 1:14.04 1:29.80 1:29.25 1:20.14
18 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:13.94   1:25.65    Taiwan 1:27.12 1:30.40 1:13.94 1:32.50 1:19.43
19 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 1:20.13   1:26.22    China 1:20.13 1:27.77 1:28.39 1:36.23 1:22.50
20 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:20.49   1:26.30    China 1:24.59 1:20.49 1:31.84 1:23.63 1:30.69
21 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:21.15   1:26.59    China 1:22.93 1:21.15 1:32.00 1:24.84 1:36.82
22 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:24.42   1:26.92    Hong Kong 1:24.94 1:32.06 1:29.73 1:26.10 1:24.42
23 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 1:18.72   1:27.48    China 1:29.58 1:25.04 1:18.72 1:37.07 1:27.83
24 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:19.26   1:28.10    Taiwan 1:27.31 1:19.87 1:37.12 1:19.26 DNF
25 Xi Zhang (张希) 1:19.68   1:30.20    China 1:23.28 1:36.96 1:19.68 1:30.45 1:36.86
26 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 1:28.38   1:30.58    China 1:28.38 1:31.22 1:31.77 1:38.27 1:28.74
27 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:22.54   1:30.67    China 1:22.54 1:23.23 1:36.39 1:32.38 DNF
28 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 1:21.41   1:31.08    China 1:32.43 1:25.57 1:21.41 1:35.24 DNF
29 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 1:23.89   1:32.82    China 1:23.89 1:57.13 1:35.38 1:31.07 1:32.02
30 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:27.97   1:34.21    Taiwan 1:31.97 1:52.27 1:32.43 1:38.24 1:27.97
31 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:23.15   1:35.30    China 1:49.14 1:42.66 1:25.11 1:38.13 1:23.15
32 Han Dong (董晗) 1:25.65   1:35.65    China 1:33.35 1:25.65 1:50.42 1:32.23 1:41.38
33 Yu Wang (王煜) 1:33.83   1:38.74    China 1:33.93 1:39.37 1:54.47 1:33.83 1:42.91
34 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:30.72   1:40.97    China 1:42.27 1:30.72 1:49.53 1:37.43 1:43.22
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:31.18   1:41.66    China 2:03.11 1:31.18 1:41.03 1:45.34 1:38.60
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:41.29   1:43.61    China 1:41.29 1:45.49 1:42.35 1:46.47 1:43.00
37 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 1:36.37   1:43.97    China 1:38.92 1:44.31 1:49.91 1:48.67 1:36.37
38 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:40.79   1:46.46    China 1:43.56 1:40.79 1:48.48 1:52.68 1:47.33
39 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:35.74   1:47.21    Taiwan 1:49.25 1:35.74 1:45.10 1:47.28 1:51.94
40 Xi Zhang (张希) 1:36.89   1:48.47    China 1:47.57 1:36.89 2:05.56 1:49.27 1:48.56
41 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:43.64   1:49.59    China 1:43.64 1:50.85 2:01.84 1:46.58 1:51.33
42 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:51.47      China 1:51.47 1:54.23
43 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 1:59.55      China 2:15.30 1:59.55
44 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 2:07.76      China 2:07.76 DNF
45 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 2:17.82      China 2:17.82 DNF
46 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 2:20.74      China 2:40.84 2:20.74
47 Zhiming Wu (伍智铭) 2:22.59      China 2:26.63 2:22.59
48 Zechang Luo (骆泽昌) 2:32.31      China 2:52.74 2:32.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.72   1:01.53    Taiwan 58.60 1:03.61 57.72 1:04.78 1:02.38
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.17   1:02.72    China 1:03.93 1:01.32 1:02.91 1:08.79 58.17
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 59.83   1:06.31    Taiwan 1:02.60 1:08.46 1:10.44 59.83 1:07.87
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:01.84   1:09.73    China 1:07.80 1:11.05 1:01.84 1:10.33 1:24.83
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:03.95   1:09.77    China 1:08.95 1:11.95 1:08.41 1:19.42 1:03.95
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:04.77   1:10.04    Taiwan 1:11.51 1:04.77 1:12.07 1:17.49 1:06.53
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:07.33   1:11.58    China 1:17.29 1:07.93 1:11.63 1:07.33 1:15.19
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:09.45   1:13.88    Hong Kong 1:26.60 1:11.33 1:09.45 1:18.96 1:11.36
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:14.77   1:16.75    Taiwan 1:14.77 1:14.88 1:20.04 1:15.34 1:25.81
10 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:09.27   1:17.58    Hong Kong 1:16.95 1:09.27 1:25.72 1:13.44 1:22.35
11 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:13.05   1:22.02    Hong Kong 1:24.32 1:27.51 1:29.67 1:13.05 1:14.22
12 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:20.85   1:23.35    China 1:25.38 1:29.92 1:22.09 1:20.85 1:22.57
13 Frank Zhou 1:09.93   1:24.10    USA 1:19.20 DNF 1:09.93 1:31.72 1:21.37
14 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:19.31   1:24.34    Taiwan 1:25.53 1:26.92 1:20.58 1:19.31 1:29.43
15 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:16.61   1:26.58    Taiwan 1:30.80 1:16.61 1:26.02 1:28.74 1:24.98
16 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:18.03   1:26.89    Taiwan 1:18.03 1:24.22 1:29.13 1:27.32 1:34.48
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35   NR 2:06.12    Taiwan 2:17.57 2:08.43 1:52.35
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:03.10   NR 2:13.67   NR  Hong Kong 2:03.10 2:18.37 2:19.53
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:04.27   2:13.75    China 2:04.27 2:20.94 2:16.05
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:10.61   2:15.09    Hong Kong 2:10.61 2:12.90 2:21.76
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:10.89   2:18.02    China 2:19.30 2:10.89 2:23.88
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:10.55   2:19.40    China 2:22.51 2:10.55 2:25.13
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:22.58   2:28.72    China 2:31.48 2:32.11 2:22.58
8 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:23.99   2:34.99    Taiwan 2:38.81 2:23.99 2:42.17
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:34.52   2:39.12    Hong Kong 2:34.52 2:36.58 2:46.25
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:13.68   2:40.07    Hong Kong 2:58.96 2:47.56 2:13.68
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:23.10   2:40.74    Taiwan 2:55.58 2:23.10 2:43.53
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:35.85   2:45.73    Taiwan 2:36.38 2:35.85 3:04.96
13 Xi Zhang (张希) 2:37.43   2:46.13    China 2:49.54 2:51.41 2:37.43
14 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:41.48   2:46.87    Taiwan 2:41.48 2:53.65 2:45.49
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 2:45.86   2:47.50    Taiwan 2:49.72 2:45.86 2:46.91
16 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:28.66   2:47.86    Taiwan 3:08.04 2:28.66 2:46.87
17 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 2:26.69   2:49.60    China 2:26.69 3:23.91 2:38.19
18 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:45.16   2:50.48    Taiwan 2:45.16 2:57.01 2:49.27
19 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 2:43.10   2:50.49    China 3:04.65 2:43.72 2:43.10
20 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:57.79   3:01.32    China 2:57.79 3:00.74 3:05.44
21 Zheng Lin (林铮) 2:48.22   3:03.34    China 3:13.12 2:48.22 3:08.68
22 Zenan Lai (赖泽楠) 3:03.06   3:05.85    China 3:10.62 3:03.06 3:03.88
23 Han Dong (董晗) 3:06.61   3:19.59    China 3:15.67 3:36.48 3:06.61
24 Tian Chen (陈天) 3:10.97   3:20.68    China 3:29.92 3:10.97 3:21.14
25 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:36.06   DNF    Taiwan 2:41.67 DNF 2:36.06
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:35.69      China 3:35.69
27 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 3:42.61      China 3:42.61
28 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 3:56.15      China 3:56.15
29 Xi Zhang (张希) DNF      China DNF
29 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:01.60   3:13.46    Hong Kong 3:31.72 3:07.06 3:01.60
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:15.42   3:22.93    China 3:15.42 3:24.93 3:28.44
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:07.40   3:33.26    China 4:06.62 3:25.77 3:07.40
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:24.85   3:33.63    Taiwan 3:39.99 3:24.85 3:36.06
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3:35.59   3:40.70    Hong Kong 3:40.41 3:35.59 3:46.10
6 Han Dong (董晗) 3:27.45   3:43.76    China 3:52.86 3:50.97 3:27.45
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:33.84   3:44.36    China 3:33.84 3:55.52 3:43.71
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:37.17   3:44.68    Hong Kong 3:51.66 3:45.22 3:37.17
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:39.92   3:46.06    China 3:48.29 3:49.98 3:39.92
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3:42.55   3:46.98    Taiwan 3:42.55 3:47.34 3:51.05
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3:31.16   3:47.06    Taiwan 3:45.58 4:04.44 3:31.16
12 Xi Zhang (张希) 3:34.89   3:48.61    China 3:39.10 4:11.83 3:34.89
13 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:32.58   3:50.12    Taiwan 3:55.81 3:32.58 4:01.96
14 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:29.99   4:02.21    Taiwan 4:29.65 4:07.00 3:29.99
15 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3:46.60   4:03.52    Taiwan 3:46.60 4:10.73 4:13.24
16 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3:52.60   4:03.78    China 4:11.72 3:52.60 4:07.01
17 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:02.58   4:04.94    Hong Kong 4:08.87 4:02.58 4:03.37
18 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:52.53   4:07.00    China 3:52.53 4:24.98 4:03.50
19 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 4:01.24   4:15.11    China 4:27.66 4:01.24 4:16.42
20 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4:09.81   4:17.85    China 4:16.93 4:26.81 4:09.81
21 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 4:24.12   4:34.48    China 4:31.51 4:24.12 4:47.81
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:19.13   4:40.08    China 4:44.02 4:57.09 4:19.13
23 Tian Chen (陈天) 4:34.63   4:59.34    China 4:34.63 5:11.33 5:12.05
24 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:47.12   DNF    China 3:56.84 3:47.12 DNF
25 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4:15.72   DNF    Taiwan 4:44.34 4:15.72 DNF
26 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 5:09.29      China 5:09.29
27 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 5:10.90      China 5:10.90
28 Xiaomin Lin (林晓敏) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.85   DNF    China 28.08 23.85 DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37.17   DNF    China 58.37 DNF 37.17
3 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 39.83   DNF    China DNF 39.83 1:16.51
4 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 49.42   DNF    China DNF 49.42 1:25.82
5 Xin Tang (唐薪) 1:08.08   DNF    China DNF 1:08.08 DNF
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:16.80   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:16.80
7 Mo Ji (季默) 2:03.86   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:03.86
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:04.64   2:15.95    China 2:20.59 2:04.64 2:22.63
9 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:22.37   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:22.37 2:49.65
10 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2:24.23   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:24.23
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:51.04   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:51.04 DNF
12 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 3:33.70   DNF    China 3:33.70 DNF DNF
13 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 3:38.00   DNF    China DNF 3:38.00 DNF
14 Hao Wang (王昊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22   26.33   AsR  China 22 26 31
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27   27.00    China 27 27 27
3 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 27   31.33    China 29 27 38
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 28   NR 32.67   NR  Taiwan 37 33 28
5 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 31   33.33    China 33 31 36
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 29   33.67    Taiwan 29 39 33
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 30   33.67    China 30 36 35
8 Mo Ji (季默) 30   34.00    China 40 30 32
9 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 33   34.00    Taiwan 35 33 34
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 29   34.67    Taiwan 35 29 40
11 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 37   38.00    China 37 39 38
12 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 37   38.67    Taiwan 37 41 38
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 37   39.67    Hong Kong 42 37 40
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 39   40.67    Taiwan 41 42 39
15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 33   41.00    Hong Kong 33 45 45
16 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 37   41.33    China 43 37 44
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 43   45.33    China 43 48 45
18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30   NR DNF    Hong Kong 30 DNF DNF
19 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 43   DNF    Taiwan 45 43 DNF
20 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.51   14.41    Taiwan 17.86 14.42 14.59 14.21 13.51
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 12.01   15.01    Taiwan 14.68 15.47 12.01 16.46 14.89
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 14.59   16.44    China 17.13 14.59 16.97 21.96 15.22
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.86   16.52    Taiwan 16.95 16.73 13.86 17.73 15.87
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.26   16.64    Hong Kong 18.06 15.94 15.92 21.87 13.26
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.58   16.84    China 16.67 19.19 15.87 17.99 14.58
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.30   16.86    China DNF 14.30 17.15 17.89 15.54
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 15.90   17.42    China 16.80 15.99 19.48 19.62 15.90
9 Kai Su (苏锴) 15.15   17.57    China 18.61 16.58 15.15 19.77 17.51
10 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 14.77   17.95    China 17.59 17.46 18.79 22.10 14.77
11 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 14.79   18.12    China 18.30 14.79 DNF 17.87 18.20
12 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 16.09   18.52    Hong Kong 20.11 16.92 18.94 16.09 19.71
13 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 15.92   18.70    China 16.68 23.10 DNF 16.32 15.92
14 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.04   18.87    China 16.04 18.50 18.87 20.34 19.24
15 Ze Li (李泽) 17.40   19.10    China 22.24 19.33 20.30 17.40 17.66
16 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 14.92   19.31    China 16.89 21.45 14.92 19.60 22.40
17 Tian Chen (陈天) 16.10   19.41    China 22.59 18.12 20.00 20.11 16.10
18 Yu Wang (王煜) 17.51   19.73    China 18.55 20.96 22.40 17.51 19.69
19 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 18.06   20.02    China 20.90 DNF 18.06 19.18 19.97
20 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 16.71   20.03    Taiwan 16.71 18.50 25.24 19.13 22.46
21 Mo Ji (季默) 18.43   20.06    China 18.43 20.70 20.23 19.24 24.63
22 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 16.36   20.30    China 22.61 20.19 20.47 16.36 20.24
23 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 14.66   20.41    China 22.46 23.94 16.47 22.29 14.66
24 Han Dong (董晗) 18.07   21.15    China 18.16 24.98 24.56 20.73 18.07
25 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.03   21.34    Hong Kong 21.38 26.54 20.26 20.03 22.39
26 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 18.93   22.00    Taiwan 24.10 35.15 21.51 20.39 18.93
27 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 21.65   22.03    China 22.28 21.67 28.72 22.14 21.65
28 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 20.90   23.20    China 25.44 29.60 23.15 21.01 20.90
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.29   23.34    Hong Kong 22.82 24.43 24.65 18.29 22.78
30 Wei Liu (刘炜) 19.24   23.49    China 23.85 24.38 22.25 27.47 19.24
31 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 21.07   23.59    China DNF 23.50 21.07 24.87 22.41
32 Xi Zhang (张希) 19.53   23.61    China 22.77 24.13 23.94 28.01 19.53
33 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 16.20   23.74    China 16.20 25.42 23.16 26.30 22.64
34 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 21.03   23.79    China 31.61 28.50 21.66 21.22 21.03
35 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 21.96   23.80    China 21.96 23.22 26.18 26.19 22.01
36 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 20.94   24.00    China 23.22 28.55 26.69 20.94 22.08
37 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.11   24.99    Taiwan 22.35 19.01 17.11 33.64 33.62
38 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 21.88   25.16    China 24.86 24.88 28.53 21.88 25.73
39 Geng Xie (谢耿) 21.46   25.51    China 21.46 28.00 26.04 22.49 29.26
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.62   25.82    China 26.20 24.98 29.16 26.29 22.62
41 Xi Zhang (张希) 22.64   26.27    China 27.18 24.35 30.47 22.64 27.27
42 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 23.63   26.28    China 25.07 23.63 27.95 25.82 28.11
43 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 22.57   26.31    China 29.90 26.34 22.69 40.84 22.57
44 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 22.38   26.32    China 29.58 28.13 23.43 27.39 22.38
45 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 24.37   26.68    China 27.63 26.85 33.05 25.57 24.37
46 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 23.00   26.96    China 38.49 26.00 27.18 23.00 27.71
47 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 24.18   27.55    China 24.18 27.73 28.28 26.64 32.22
48 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 25.26   27.60    China 25.26 48.32 26.81 29.22 26.76
49 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23.52   28.61    China 31.82 26.46 27.54 23.52 DNF
50 Siming Li (李斯铭) 23.21   28.73    China 31.50 29.00 23.21 25.69 32.36
51 Zhiming Wu (伍智铭) 24.68   29.20    China 29.90 30.71 35.08 27.00 24.68
52 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27.52   29.50    China 30.08 27.52 35.45 28.73 29.68
53 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 27.83   29.70    China 34.32 29.30 30.54 27.83 29.27
54 Xun Chen (陈洵) 27.81   30.92    China 27.81 35.38 29.22 28.15 36.27
55 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 23.05   34.07    China 35.85 23.05 40.30 26.05 45.56
56 Zihua Tan (谭梓华) 27.44   34.43    China 38.00 27.44 35.67 36.84 30.79
57 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 24.20   34.83    China 30.23 24.20 33.49 DNF 40.77
58 Qitian Zhang (张淇添) 24.19   37.63    China DNF 27.54 45.95 39.40 24.19
59 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 29.42   38.19    Hong Kong DNF 29.42 41.61 42.18 30.77
60 Jun Wang (王珺) 30.71      China 32.11 30.71
61 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 32.29      China 32.29 34.74
62 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 33.58      China 33.58 DNF
63 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 33.78      China 33.78 34.16
64 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 34.06      China 37.16 34.06
65 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 34.35      China 34.35 37.63
66 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 34.52      China 34.52 36.27
67 Junpeng Huang (黄骏鹏) 36.59      China 36.59 DNF
68 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 37.34      China 37.34 42.93
69 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 37.74      China 37.74 46.17
70 Kecheng Yi (易柯成) 38.54      China 38.54 41.92
71 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 41.98      China 41.98 50.74
72 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 49.96      China 49.96 53.84
73 Kun Xian (冼坤) 51.35      China DNF 51.35
74 Hao Wang (王昊) 53.39      China 54.55 53.39
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.55   15.03    Taiwan 14.53 14.91 13.55 18.21 15.64
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.41   15.56    China 20.26 13.41 14.32 17.43 14.92
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.34   16.42    China 14.34 18.42 14.95 19.05 15.90
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 15.39   16.91    Hong Kong 18.24 16.81 DNF 15.68 15.39
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.18   17.33    Taiwan DNF 17.48 15.18 17.94 16.58
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.42   17.43    Taiwan 21.12 17.68 10.42 17.11 17.49
7 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 15.37   17.59    China 22.93 18.78 16.94 17.06 15.37
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.74   17.74    China 18.58 15.74 20.03 17.70 16.93
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.54   17.86    Hong Kong 18.14 18.56 18.23 14.54 17.20
10 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 13.44   17.93    China 22.43 18.17 13.44 16.45 19.18
11 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 16.39   18.33    China 17.02 20.26 17.70 20.68 16.39
12 Ze Li (李泽) 15.94   18.47    China 18.53 15.94 25.95 18.43 18.44
13 Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.15   19.16    China 18.36 22.75 17.15 19.10 20.02
14 Tian Chen (陈天) 17.43   19.29    China 29.92 17.43 21.04 19.33 17.50
15 Han Dong (董晗) 17.06   19.56    China 17.06 26.06 18.56 19.10 21.02
16 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 15.42   19.68    China 18.41 19.52 15.42 21.11 21.67
17 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 18.01   19.68    Taiwan 18.01 22.59 18.08 19.95 21.02
18 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 18.32   19.91    China 23.02 20.70 19.58 18.32 19.46
19 Jun Xia (夏骏) 17.26   19.96    China 19.30 17.26 18.94 21.65 22.92
20 Wei Liu (刘炜) 17.78   20.30    China 17.78 21.15 22.34 21.86 17.90
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 19.38   20.57    China 21.72 19.67 19.38 25.99 20.33
22 Yu Wang (王煜) 15.59   20.61    China 22.50 20.54 18.80 15.59 23.11
23 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 17.13   20.62    Taiwan 21.55 18.81 17.13 27.13 21.50
24 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 19.87   20.88    China 20.86 23.69 20.47 19.87 21.31
25 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 20.34   21.06    China 24.63 20.34 21.26 20.64 21.29
26 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 17.78   21.17    China 22.25 19.50 17.78 21.76 22.43
27 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.31   21.62    Taiwan 19.14 24.68 21.04 28.23 17.31
28 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 19.51   21.86    China 23.60 21.27 19.51 23.98 20.70
29 Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩) 20.08   22.60    China 20.08 22.36 22.03 23.42 24.37
30 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 21.63   22.87    China 24.34 33.40 21.87 21.63 22.39
31 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 20.73   22.98    China 22.30 36.99 20.78 20.73 25.86
32 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 20.72   23.39    China 43.22 20.72 24.32 21.38 24.46
33 Xi Zhang (张希) 20.06   24.46    China 26.69 25.10 21.59 31.63 20.06
34 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 20.41   24.70    Hong Kong 24.26 20.41 26.16 23.67 28.14
35 Mo Ji (季默) 19.33   24.79    China 20.28 DNF 21.80 32.28 19.33
36 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 23.17   25.77    Hong Kong 27.45 26.71 25.36 25.23 23.17
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.70   13.52   NR  Taiwan 14.15 14.06 11.70 12.36 15.09
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.27   15.55    China 15.83 14.79 16.04 16.45 14.27
3 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 14.28   16.40    China 20.94 14.28 16.10 16.83 16.28
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.53   16.41    China 14.53 15.12 16.28 17.82 18.44
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.79   16.68    China 17.42 16.70 18.56 14.79 15.92
6 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 15.45   17.26    China 18.01 21.08 15.45 18.15 15.63
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 13.79   17.55    China 15.64 20.00 18.16 18.84 13.79
8 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 15.14   17.77    Taiwan 16.00 15.14 23.47 21.83 15.49
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 16.50   17.83    Hong Kong 16.50 18.98 17.16 18.76 17.56
10 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.20   18.38    Taiwan 20.20 15.20 18.86 19.23 17.04
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 16.12   18.83    Hong Kong 16.12 23.11 22.46 17.48 16.54
12 Han Dong (董晗) 17.61   19.55    China DNF 21.08 18.21 17.61 19.36
13 Ze Li (李泽) 16.10   19.71    China 16.10 18.19 20.50 26.30 20.45
14 Tian Chen (陈天) 19.23   21.74    China 23.19 19.23 22.41 19.62 24.48
15 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 15.14   21.78    China 15.14 24.13 19.91 21.30 DNF
16 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 15.58   23.79    China 27.95 16.91 33.36 15.58 26.50
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.29   6.86    Taiwan DNF 7.16 6.29 6.43 6.98
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.86   6.89    China 8.03 7.04 6.28 5.86 7.35
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.92   7.01    China 7.04 6.90 7.10 7.15 5.92
4 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 6.87   8.30    China 12.40 9.42 6.87 8.40 7.07
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.06   10.83    Hong Kong 11.72 11.04 11.04 10.40 10.06
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.40   10.92    Taiwan 11.09 10.42 10.40 11.26 11.59
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.80   12.76    China 11.86 11.80 13.81 12.61 15.50
8 Han Dong (董晗) 9.89   12.88    China DNF 12.23 13.98 12.42 9.89
9 Siming Li (李斯铭) 10.37   13.07    China DNF 12.46 14.37 12.37 10.37
10 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 12.59   14.41    China DNF 12.59 13.87 15.79 13.56
11 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 10.94   14.57    Hong Kong DNF 18.32 12.88 12.51 10.94
12 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 22.11      China DNF 22.11
13 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 43.61      China 43.61 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.87   51.37    China 51.77 49.06 53.29 1:00.35 48.87
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 53.78   57.59    China 53.78 59.44 1:06.57 58.42 54.90
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 58.80   1:00.70    Taiwan 58.80 59.09 1:01.52 1:01.50 1:04.88
4 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:00.08   1:05.47    China 1:01.89 1:00.08 1:06.72 1:12.70 1:07.80
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 1:08.26   1:09.52    China 1:09.31 DNF 1:08.63 1:08.26 1:10.61
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:03.72   1:10.13    China 1:03.72 1:08.30 1:10.81 1:11.29 1:28.51
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:02.72   1:11.87    China 1:02.72 1:13.57 1:13.64 1:18.05 1:08.41
8 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:06.03   1:12.13    Hong Kong 1:06.99 1:24.99 1:13.97 1:06.03 1:15.42
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:09.08   1:20.36    Taiwan 1:23.01 1:20.24 1:09.08 1:19.49 1:21.35
10 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:19.31   1:24.74    Hong Kong 1:28.87 1:19.88 1:45.05 1:19.31 1:25.48
11 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:19.64   1:25.61    Taiwan 1:27.20 1:34.47 1:26.83 1:22.81 1:19.64
12 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:18.01   1:26.08    China 1:27.52 1:18.01 1:27.72 1:26.39 1:24.33
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:18.00   1:28.33    China 1:29.99 1:28.87 1:26.13 1:30.10 1:18.00
14 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:14.20   1:30.46    China 1:41.63 1:35.64 1:18.84 1:36.89 1:14.20
15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:20.48   1:31.84    Taiwan 1:27.33 1:20.48 1:37.30 1:31.06 1:37.12
16 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 1:24.76   1:33.64    China 1:37.44 1:26.83 1:45.36 1:24.76 1:36.65
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:20.71   1:38.94    Hong Kong 1:20.71 1:32.73 1:51.06 1:33.03 1:55.84
18 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 1:28.80   1:39.56    China 1:41.47 1:43.38 1:28.80 1:33.82 1:47.97
19 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:35.08   1:40.04    China DNF 1:39.11 1:35.08 1:40.51 1:40.51
20 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 1:32.40   1:40.56    China 1:32.40 1:46.94 1:39.59 1:49.49 1:35.16
21 Zenan Lai (赖泽楠) 1:40.34   1:43.11    China 1:43.71 2:01.38 1:44.67 1:40.96 1:40.34
22 Wei Liu (刘炜) 1:40.67   1:48.33    China 1:45.01 1:40.67 2:09.23 1:43.41 1:56.57
23 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 1:50.71      China 1:50.71 2:21.91
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:51.28      China 2:14.87 1:51.28
25 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 2:30.76      China 2:36.10 2:30.76
26 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 2:51.73      China DNF 2:51.73
27 Weinan Lai (赖伟楠) 2:57.99      China DNF 2:57.99
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wei Liu (刘炜) 2.55   4.16    China 4.91 4.71 2.55 4.39 3.37
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.86   4.41    China 9.81 5.01 2.86 4.22 3.99
3 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 3.36   4.55    China 6.41 3.75 3.58 6.31 3.36
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.29   5.13    China 6.61 4.49 3.29 5.91 4.99
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.90   5.52    Taiwan 8.45 6.13 3.90 4.81 5.62
6 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 3.73   5.63    China 5.53 6.07 3.73 7.86 5.30
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.69   5.83    China 5.77 5.97 3.69 6.11 5.76
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.42   6.31    Taiwan 5.74 8.26 3.42 10.50 4.92
9 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 6.09   6.52    China 6.17 7.03 6.09 7.29 6.35
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.73   6.65    China 6.16 8.22 3.73 11.53 5.56
11 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.39   6.80    China 7.31 DNF 6.52 6.58 5.39
12 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 4.01   7.09    China 8.49 11.15 4.01 6.70 6.08
13 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.67   7.10    China 16.86 7.97 4.67 6.48 6.85
14 Mo Ji (季默) 5.97   7.17    China 14.57 6.79 7.32 5.97 7.41
15 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 3.72   7.22    China 10.66 7.98 3.72 7.29 6.39
16 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 5.18   7.36    China 7.48 10.14 5.50 9.09 5.18
17 Jun Xia (夏骏) 5.86   7.36    China 8.31 5.86 11.44 6.30 7.47
18 Lian Tao (陶立安) 5.81   7.38    China 10.15 7.30 5.81 8.60 6.24
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 6.09   7.52    China 12.04 10.00 6.09 6.39 6.16
20 Qi Zhang (张淇) 6.57   7.66    China 18.62 7.60 6.57 6.97 8.41
21 Xi Zhang (张希) 7.72   7.97    China 8.06 7.86 10.44 8.00 7.72
22 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 3.83   8.60    China 9.42 10.03 3.83 12.88 6.35
23 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.85   8.67    Hong Kong 10.00 9.56 6.46 14.40 5.85
24 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 5.80   8.95    China 9.79 10.25 5.80 7.77 9.28
25 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.04   9.06    Hong Kong 7.19 20.23 4.04 13.04 6.95
26 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.44   9.12    China 11.34 9.60 7.44 9.29 8.48
27 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.58   9.26    Taiwan 9.70 7.73 10.35 6.58 10.57
28 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 8.21   9.29    China 12.94 8.47 8.21 10.77 8.64
29 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 5.38   9.40    China 11.45 10.66 5.38 6.09 DNF
30 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 6.09   9.64    China 12.13 13.39 6.09 10.21 6.57
31 Zechang Luo (骆泽昌) 3.91   9.82    China 12.24 9.29 3.91 9.74 10.43
32 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 7.58   10.02    China 10.55 13.52 7.58 10.81 8.70
33 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 6.36   10.06    China 13.55 9.25 6.36 12.82 8.10
34 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 5.47   10.23    China 16.51 12.01 5.47 10.97 7.71
35 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 9.03   10.33    China 9.41 9.83 20.71 9.03 11.76
36 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.15   10.43    China 8.19 8.15 9.66 14.56 13.43
37 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 4.77   10.45    China 15.36 7.24 4.77 10.62 13.48
38 Yu Wang (王煜) 7.40   10.74    China 16.65 7.50 12.34 12.38 7.40
39 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 9.19   10.91    China 9.97 11.36 11.41 12.11 9.19
40 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.24   10.98    China 10.67 12.36 8.24 12.17 10.09
41 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 6.85   11.28    China 10.02 14.71 6.85 13.46 10.35
42 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.08   11.64    Hong Kong 10.47 9.08 15.02 25.42 9.43
43 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 6.70   11.83    China 13.76 13.48 6.70 DNF 8.24
44 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 6.73   11.87    China 14.73 6.73 8.10 12.79 DNF
45 Kai Su (苏锴) 6.63   11.88    China 9.73 11.73 22.36 14.18 6.63
46 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 9.70   12.05    China 16.22 14.97 11.26 9.70 9.93
47 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 10.59   12.19    China 12.35 13.04 11.19 10.59 15.55
48 Junyan Lin (林俊延) 8.22   12.20    China 22.26 14.31 8.22 9.86 12.43
49 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 8.42   12.39    China 17.84 10.20 8.42 9.71 17.26
50 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 7.78   12.53    China 17.42 11.40 8.76 DNF 7.78
51 Peixi Lian (连培浠) 7.07   12.57    China DNF 15.73 12.67 7.07 9.31
52 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 9.70   12.97    China 15.49 14.53 9.70 13.62 10.77
53 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 7.52   13.05    Taiwan 13.37 19.73 7.52 11.44 14.33
54 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 9.82   13.54    China 19.83 10.70 9.82 33.90 10.08
55 Hao Wang (王昊) 11.97   13.62    China 11.97 15.02 15.17 13.37 12.48
56 Guohan Zheng (郑国涵) 11.26   13.84    China 13.69 17.18 13.59 14.23 11.26
57 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 10.97   14.43    China 14.36 15.00 14.72 14.21 10.97
58 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 10.54   14.45    China 13.03 18.65 10.54 19.67 11.67
59 Yuntian Jiang (蒋云天) 11.54   14.51    China 16.63 15.26 11.54 27.64 11.64
60 Jianheng Huang (黄健恒) 10.75   14.52    China 10.75 14.16 15.51 18.06 13.89
61 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 14.51   16.84    China 16.88 17.76 14.51 22.22 15.89
62 Shilan Zeng (曾诗蓝) 11.50   18.43    China 21.88 18.52 22.66 11.50 14.88
63 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 14.72   19.63    China 23.80 14.72 DNF 15.79 19.29
64 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 16.46   19.75    China 16.46 39.34 20.61 19.49 19.15
65 Bin Pan (潘彬) 13.49   23.75    China 24.13 16.60 13.49 30.53 32.08
66 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.35      China 23.38 20.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wei Liu (刘炜) 3.48   4.18    China 4.43 3.60 5.99 4.52 3.48
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.69   4.51    China 3.69 4.44 5.05 4.03 6.53
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.94   4.66    China 5.25 3.94 4.94 5.07 3.98
4 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 3.55   4.94    China 3.55 5.64 10.76 4.94 4.23
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.44   5.26    Taiwan 4.44 4.90 5.62 5.25 8.32
6 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 3.55   5.39    China 4.26 4.45 8.19 3.55 7.46
7 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 5.13   5.44    China 5.38 5.77 5.13 6.44 5.18
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.71   5.73    China 4.71 6.46 5.95 6.67 4.79
9 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.93   5.97    China 6.47 4.93 5.66 5.91 6.33
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.75   6.17    Taiwan 5.75 6.58 6.46 5.82 6.23
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.95   6.18    China 6.92 6.17 5.46 6.94 4.95
12 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.75   7.48    China 8.40 9.36 6.91 7.14 5.75
13 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 6.66   7.61    China 7.49 10.84 6.66 7.98 7.36
14 Mo Ji (季默) 6.03   7.67    China 7.59 16.06 9.38 6.03 6.05
15 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 6.27   7.74    China 8.14 8.19 8.38 6.89 6.27
16 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 6.95   8.60    China 8.76 9.86 6.95 10.94 7.19
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.39   3.54    China 3.65 3.52 3.62 3.39 3.47
2 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.79   4.79    China 4.70 5.03 4.63 7.69 3.79
3 Mo Ji (季默) 4.50   5.27    China 6.11 5.13 4.50 6.50 4.58
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.21   5.63    Taiwan 6.44 6.82 4.40 6.04 3.21
5 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 6.08   6.85    China 6.65 6.66 7.24 8.53 6.08
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.21   6.93    Taiwan 6.82 9.47 6.85 5.21 7.13
7 Hao Lin (林皓) 5.55   7.02    China 6.32 8.09 5.55 8.67 6.66
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.36   7.09    Taiwan 6.97 8.23 8.02 6.27 4.36
9 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 5.59   7.13    China 7.85 5.59 7.38 7.02 7.00
10 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.70   7.38    Hong Kong 7.35 5.58 3.70 9.22 11.69
11 Wei Liu (刘炜) 5.19   7.52    China 9.64 9.70 6.61 5.19 6.30
12 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 6.96   7.80    China 7.93 8.13 7.35 6.96 8.78
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.71   7.98    Hong Kong 8.68 8.06 7.21 DNF 5.71
14 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 5.29   8.58    China 8.30 14.63 10.07 7.36 5.29
15 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.88   8.76    Taiwan 9.60 10.09 7.00 9.67 4.88
16 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.18   8.85    China 13.18 8.47 11.17 6.90 5.18
17 Ziyi He (何梓毅) 6.44   9.34    China 8.73 10.69 6.44 12.51 8.61
18 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 7.46   9.39    China 10.17 10.26 7.90 10.09 7.46
19 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.66   9.46    China 9.71 10.22 8.44 10.95 6.66
20 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.38   9.59    China 13.48 15.56 7.61 7.68 6.38
21 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 5.97   9.72    China 10.28 8.92 DNF 9.97 5.97
22 Jinren Liu (刘津任) 7.34   9.75    China 7.55 11.33 14.31 10.38 7.34
23 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 5.14   9.79    China 8.69 8.20 12.47 19.28 5.14
24 Junpeng Huang (黄骏鹏) 6.97   10.32    China 10.39 9.36 6.97 11.21 DNF
25 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 8.61   10.76    China 11.21 10.53 8.61 18.17 10.54
26 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 7.78   10.95    China 18.82 9.94 9.63 13.28 7.78
27 Junyan Lin (林俊延) 9.39   11.32    China 14.80 9.39 9.69 10.04 14.23
28 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 9.85   11.60    China 12.72 11.30 10.79 15.65 9.85
29 Yuhao Lin (林宇浩) 8.76   12.19    China 13.08 14.75 12.12 11.38 8.76
30 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 6.14   12.20    China 13.28 12.04 11.28 14.78 6.14
31 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 10.40   12.85    China 12.82 16.44 12.22 13.50 10.40
32 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 10.67   12.89    China 18.86 13.56 13.00 12.11 10.67
33 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.51   13.15    China 14.52 13.69 17.30 8.51 11.25
34 Yongyan Kang (康永焱) 8.88   13.32    China 21.47 12.94 8.88 14.30 12.73
35 Yu Wang (王煜) 11.68   13.40    China 11.68 14.98 13.35 20.13 11.88
36 Dingzhuo Liu (刘锭卓) 11.18   14.23    China 11.18 14.16 15.05 26.81 13.48
37 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 11.42   14.40    China 15.28 DNF 11.42 14.60 13.32
38 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 13.05   14.68    China 22.34 15.06 15.65 13.32 13.05
39 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 11.14   15.74    China 17.12 16.74 13.37 19.37 11.14
40 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 6.70   16.96    China 19.02 9.58 23.17 22.27 6.70
41 Peixi Lian (连培浠) 15.85   17.51    China 18.98 17.63 30.29 15.85 15.91
42 Yi Luo (罗艺) 14.23   20.74    China 21.46 19.04 21.71 27.32 14.23
43 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 6.90   DNF    China DNF 7.79 6.90 8.13 DNF
44 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 20.78      China 20.78 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.99   4.05    China 4.20 4.53 2.99 10.94 3.42
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.27   4.64    China 5.22 5.33 4.26 3.27 4.43
3 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.68   5.00    China 5.28 5.45 4.36 3.68 5.35
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.98   5.22    China 4.92 6.03 4.71 3.98 7.54
5 Hao Lin (林皓) 4.51   5.33    China 5.07 4.97 4.51 5.96 9.72
6 Youlin Guo (郭佑林) 5.23   5.69    China 5.51 5.61 5.23 7.21 5.94
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.75   5.83    Taiwan 4.90 DNF 4.75 5.89 6.70
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.19   5.87    Hong Kong 4.19 6.47 4.39 6.74 7.26
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.54   6.24    Taiwan 9.23 5.88 5.54 6.18 6.65
10 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 4.63   6.88    China 7.11 6.29 4.63 7.24 7.93
11 Wei Liu (刘炜) 4.58   7.01    China 7.02 7.35 4.58 6.67 7.55
12 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 6.08   7.18    Hong Kong 6.08 6.17 10.84 6.36 9.02
13 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 5.92   7.47    China 12.56 7.24 5.92 7.16 8.02
14 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.11   7.70    China 10.32 18.48 6.11 6.18 6.61
15 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.00   8.12    Taiwan 6.78 8.29 6.00 34.25 9.30
16 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 6.34   9.01    Taiwan 7.94 6.34 8.85 10.25 11.73
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.14   10.94    China 10.70 9.14 11.89 10.50 11.61
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.58   13.32    Taiwan 13.03 13.42 13.52 12.58 13.63
3 Yan Yu (于晏) 12.09   13.76    China 13.93 19.97 12.09 13.81 13.54
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.09   17.37    China 21.17 31.93 15.09 15.19 15.76
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.18   19.92    Taiwan 29.00 24.12 20.64 15.01 14.18
6 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 16.45   19.99    China 19.99 19.47 16.45 20.50 22.69
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 19.46   21.71    Taiwan 19.46 22.05 19.76 27.12 23.32
8 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 16.36   22.43    China 24.51 16.98 16.36 29.64 25.80
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.43   22.44    China 27.93 18.43 27.38 19.02 20.92
10 Tian Chen (陈天) 20.59   23.75    China 37.69 22.96 20.59 24.36 23.93
11 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 19.28   25.69    Hong Kong 28.14 32.02 27.77 19.28 21.17
12 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 21.41   26.30    China 26.77 21.41 22.35 29.77 34.55
13 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 17.73   27.37    China 28.84 27.73 30.24 25.54 17.73
14 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 24.49   28.29    Taiwan 24.49 25.17 28.17 32.64 31.52
15 Xi Zhang (张希) 27.62   31.81    China 42.14 27.62 29.09 29.04 37.31
16 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 20.28   33.99    Taiwan 34.57 36.80 32.21 20.28 35.20
17 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 28.61   35.04    China 37.75 36.27 33.59 28.61 35.25
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 31.12   37.55    Hong Kong 33.44 40.36 40.50 31.12 38.84
19 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 29.92   43.55    China 37.54 1:26.55 29.92 56.45 36.67
20 Zheng Lin (林铮) 40.38      China 40.38 43.88
21 Yu Wang (王煜) 44.33      China 1:13.23 44.33
22 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 46.28      China DNF 46.28
23 Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫) 48.19      China DNF 48.19
24 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 50.49      China 1:09.50 50.49
25 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:03.88      China 1:03.88 1:26.30
26 Ziyi He (何梓毅) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F R' B2 L2 B' L F' L2 F L2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 B R' F B L2 D' B' L' U F B' U' L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D L2
A #3 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U R2 D' R2 B' L' U R' D2 R2 B2 U L2 R'
A #4 F B2 U B' D F' R' U B D F U2 L2 F U2 B L2 U2 B' U2
A #5 R' U2 D L F2 B2 D' R2 D B L2 D F2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 D2 U' L B2 D2 L B' D2 B D' U' L2 B2
A Ex#2 B L' D' R2 F R2 B2 R U' R' D' F' R2 B U2 B R2 D2
B #1 B' D L U2 B U F' B' R U' D2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F' D2
B #2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 F2 D2 U2 F' L' U' F D' U L2 B D2 F L' U'
B #3 D B' R L2 D' L2 B' U' D' R F2 L F2 B2 D2 L' B2 L B2 L2
B #4 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' L' U' L2 D2 U F D' B F L' F
B #5 B' L' D' R2 B L' U2 D2 R' D' L' D2 B2 R2 B U2 B' R2 B'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 B D2 F R' U2 L2 F D F2 L' B U2 L' D2
B Ex#2 R2 F' R2 B U2 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 R' F L2 U2 R' F2 R2 B'
C #1 D L F2 B' U2 L2 D' R2 B L' F R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2
C #2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D U2 R' U2 B2 D B' F2 D2 U L2
C #3 D2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 F' L' U2 B R' B D B' F' U R2
C #4 F' R2 U2 R2 B L2 B F' R2 B2 R' D' B2 D F' U2 F' D B
C #5 D2 R U2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2 D' F' L2 R U' R2 B D F R' D
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U L2 U2 R2 D R B' U L B2 U2 R' F L
C Ex#2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 B U2 B R2 D R' B' L2 F' U F' L2 U' R
D #1 U2 R' B D' B2 L U L' U2 R U' R2 U R2 D2 B2 U B2 D
D #2 F L D2 R2 L F' R2 F2 R2 B' D' F U2 F' L2 F' D2 L2
D #3 L2 F2 B U2 B2 D' B2 L' U F' D L F2 R' U2 B2 R' U2
D #4 B2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 R' D2 R B' R' F2 D F' D' U' L F2 D2
D #5 D2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U' B D2 U2 L' B' R' B D L U2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 R U F L D2 U' R B' R2 D2
D Ex#2 L D' L' U2 R B2 D F2 L' B' D R2 F' B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 B
E #1 F' U' R F D L U F L2 F2 D L2 D2 B L2 B D2 F B L2
E #2 D R2 F' R L' F U' F' B' D R2 F D2 B R2 F2 R2 D2
E #3 R D' B2 U' D2 B' U2 F2 L D2 L D L2 D R2 F2 D R2 D'
E #4 R2 D L2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B L' F' L' R D' L R U' R D2
E #5 R U2 L U F R2 F' U D' L F2 U R2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2
E Ex#1 U2 R2 D L2 U F2 U' L' B2 D B' F R' F' D' U L2 B' U
E Ex#2 R' L2 U R' D B' D R' F' U2 D F2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 U2 R D2
F #1 R U' D L D2 R F2 L' D F2 L2 F U2 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 B
F #2 F' D2 R2 B R2 B U2 B U2 R D' R2 B F' U B L' F D B'
F #3 U B2 U F2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 L F L B L' F R' U R2 F L'
F #4 B2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 D' F2 R2 B' L2 D' B' D' R' F' L B' D B'
F #5 R2 U2 L F2 L' B2 D2 R' F2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 R' D' U B'
F Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 B F2 L' B R B' U' R B2 F R U'
F Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 D R2 D2 B2 L' F L' D L2 R' B2 F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U F' U B' R F' B2 U' R' D' L D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2
A #2 L2 D' R2 L F2 D2 R' B D' F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 B2
A #3 F2 D U2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' R' D B R' F' L' B' L2 R2 F' D2 F2
A #4 B' U B2 L2 D B2 D F' B2 U' L F2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L
A #5 R B2 L R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B' R' F' U' R' D2 F D' F' D L2
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 L' U F U' L U' R2 U2 D R2 U R2 F2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 F L U' B' L2 B L2 D' F' L' U' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D U L2 U2 R2 U' F L' U' L2 D2 B' F2 D' F' D B
A #2 B' U B2 R D2 F' U' D F' R' L' B L2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 F
A #3 D' B' L D2 L2 U R' L' U2 F U2 F2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U' L2 D'
A #4 L' B2 L' R' U2 L2 R' B' D U2 L2 U B' D2 L2 R2 U R'
A #5 R U2 B2 L2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R D2 B U2 F U' B2 U' L' D2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R' D2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 L' B D' F U F U L' B' D2 R
A Ex#2 L' R F2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 U L2 U B2 U B' L2 B2 L' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R' U' R U2 F' U' R' U2
A #2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F2 R
A #3 U' R' F U' F U' F R U' R' U2
A #4 R' U' F U R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2
A #5 R U' R2 U2 F' U' F R2 F' U' F'
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' F' U' R2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U' R F' U2 R U2
B #1 U R F' R2 U R U' R U2 R2 U2
B #2 U2 R' U R F' R2 U R' U' R2 U'
B #3 U2 F U' R2 U R' F U2 F U' R'
B #4 U R' U' R U2 F2 U' F U' R U'
B #5 R F' R' U2 R F' U' R' U R2 F
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' F' R U R U' R2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U2 R U R' F U
C #1 R U2 R' U R' U2 R U' R U R'
C #2 U' R' F U2 F U' F' U' R2 F U'
C #3 U' R' U' F U' F2 U2 R U2 R' F2
C #4 R' U' F U' R U' R' F U' R' F
C #5 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F U'
C Ex#1 U R U' R U' F' U' F' R2 U' R
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R U R' U' F R U2 R F'
A #2 R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R'
A #3 R' F2 U' R' F' U' F U' R U' R
A #4 U' R' F R U R' U2 F U F' R2
A #5 R' F' R U R F' R2 F R U2 R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U' F U' R F R
A Ex#2 U R U R' F R U' R U' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' R2 F' U2 R U R' F2
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F U2 R U2 R' F U2 F
A #3 U R' U F U F' R2 U' R2 F U'
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F2 R2
A #5 U' R' U' F R' U2 F' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U F R U' R F' R2 F U' F2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 L2 F B R' F' L B2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' Fw2 D' R L2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 D L2 B2 L' Fw' U B D2 R F' Rw' U2 B' Uw' F' Rw U
A #2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' F' D U' R' L' D L D F' Rw2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 F Rw Fw2 R' F R F2 Uw' Rw D F Uw2 Fw U'
A #3 R2 F2 B2 R' F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L' U F' L2 B' U' B U' B2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 B' Uw' L' U2 B Uw2 D2 U2 Fw D' Rw U2 Rw2 R'
A #4 R' D2 L' F L2 U' B' U2 F L D2 L2 F R2 F R2 D2 B2 D2 F Uw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R Uw2 R2 Fw2 R' D2 L Fw' R2 B U F D Rw' U F Uw B'
A #5 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 L' F' L2 B2 U L2 U' F2 D R Rw2 Uw2 B2 U R Uw2 U' D L2 R' D' Fw2 U2 Fw' L2 D Fw' D Rw U' F' L' D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 D R F L2 D' F' L2 D' B2 D Fw2 U Fw2 F U B' Uw2 L2 D B F' D' Rw F' L F2 U' Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B L Fw U'
A Ex#2 F R2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 D2 F L2 U' R' U' R' F' B' U' L' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 F R' Uw' Rw2 U2 R B2 U2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw' B2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 L' F' R' U2 D' B' L B U Uw2 Fw2 R2 B R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' R2 Uw' R2 B' U Fw U L Uw' L2 Uw2
A #2 U' F2 R' B2 D B U' R' L U L2 U2 R' F2 D2 L B2 U2 B2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 D2 B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' F2 U L2 Fw' D2 R U' R F' Rw' Fw Uw2 B Rw2 L U'
A #3 L2 F D2 B D2 F U2 F' B' L2 U' L' B R U' F R2 U2 L' B' U Uw2 R U2 Fw2 B L Fw2 U2 F B R' Uw D' B2 L B2 R' Fw' Rw R2 Fw' F' Rw2 L
A #4 R2 U' D2 L2 F2 U D L2 F' L' R2 B' D' L U R' F2 U' D Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 D2 R2 Uw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' R' F D' Fw2 L' D' Uw' Rw U' B2 L F
A #5 L2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 B2 U' F2 L U D2 R2 F2 D' R2 B' U R' Uw2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 F L2 B U2 Fw2 U2 B Uw R2 D2 B' Uw' U2 Fw' B Rw' B L2 F2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 U2 D' B2 R2 U2 D' B2 L D' R2 D' B' R U' D L F' Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 B Uw2 L Fw2 Uw' F L' B2 L' Uw Rw' U' B2 Rw' L' B' Rw'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U L' F U2 B D L' D R2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U' B L2 R' Uw2 Rw B D' Uw' Rw Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw D2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 R2 F R2 B' D2 F2 D2 U R D U' F U' F2 D' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 D Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 B2 F2 Rw2 U L' F Rw' U' L' Fw Uw U L' Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 B R2 B L D2 B2 D2 F' B' D R' B R2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 U F' D2 U2 F Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw B Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw D Rw U2 Fw
A #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 L F2 L D2 U2 B D R' U2 R' L2 F' L2 U B2 Fw2 R Uw2 U L2 Fw2 L U R' U D Fw Rw2 F' B2 U R Rw Fw2 U Rw' Uw R2 D2
A #4 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 L D2 B2 R L B R2 B' D' B2 D L U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L D Fw2 R2 U L F2 U' L2 Fw' D2 Fw2 L2 D L D2 Uw' Rw' D2 Fw' R' Uw2
A #5 D F2 L2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 L D U B U2 R' F' D F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 D' B' Rw2 R2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw D L2 U2 Rw D2 U2 Rw Fw Rw Uw' F Rw2
A Ex#1 R' D' R D B2 L2 R' F D L' D2 L R B2 D2 B2 U2 L B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 F U' Rw B D' F Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw' Fw' L2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R U2 D2 R' F2 B2 L' B L' U D' F2 R' D B' U' B R' Rw2 U L R' Fw2 D R2 L' D' U' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw R D' Fw2 B' R2 Uw' Fw' L2 B U2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' L' R' F' Rw' Bw' B2 Uw2 D' B R' B L2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Bw F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' U2 B' U L2 Rw D' F' Uw L U' Dw R Fw' U Uw' D2 L2 Fw B' U B2 R' F B' Fw2 U2 Bw U2 F' D' U R2 B2 U' F' U Lw' B2 Uw
A #2 F' L' Uw2 L' Bw' R L D Fw' D Dw2 F' L' D' Lw' Rw B' U' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' L' Lw2 U' Bw D F Fw U2 Dw' R Dw' F' Uw' B2 Rw Uw' Bw L2 Rw D B2 Bw2 D' F2 L U' Uw Bw D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R F L' Bw2 Fw' R2
A #3 Uw' F Uw D F D B' D Fw2 Uw' R2 Lw F' Bw2 R' Bw' B' R2 D F' Dw' L R B D R2 D B' Bw R' B' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw Rw Bw B2 L2 Lw' Bw Fw U' F2 Fw Bw Dw' Rw' Bw L2 Rw' F2 L' Bw' Lw R L2 Bw' Fw F2
A #4 Fw2 U B' D' B' U Fw F2 R2 F Rw2 F2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 U' Lw2 Dw D' B' L2 D2 R Bw' Lw2 U D' F R Rw2 B' Rw' F2 Fw2 U' Bw R D' R U' Dw B' R2 U' B2 D F2 Uw' Lw' D Bw' Rw Dw' L' Fw2 B Bw2 Rw
A #5 R' Fw U' Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Bw F' L2 Bw' U2 Bw' Dw L U2 Lw' U Bw2 R' Lw L Dw' L Fw' L' F Fw B Bw' U F' R L2 D2 L Bw2 R2 Lw2 B2 D2 U' Fw2 L B Uw2 R' U' R2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 L2 F' Uw R
A Ex#1 U R L F2 Lw2 L2 R' U' F Rw' B2 Uw2 D' Dw2 Fw Rw2 R L Bw Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw Rw D U' Rw U2 F' Rw R' Lw B' U Rw' R Fw' U2 B2 F' L' U' Fw2 Bw' Lw' Uw Bw' R B2 Bw F2 R' U' R B' F Bw' D' Fw
A Ex#2 L' R' F' B Fw2 Lw' Fw' Rw' U2 B L F' Bw' Fw2 U' Bw' U R2 B' Uw Dw B2 R' Uw' Rw' D' Fw Rw2 F' Uw U2 Rw2 Lw Dw' Lw' Rw' R' Fw' R Lw F' Rw' B2 U' Rw B' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 Bw D2 F Fw' Uw' F' Lw F Fw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B' Lw' U2 Lw' Bw2 L R Bw Fw B Rw2 F' B Uw2 D' Lw2 L Bw' R Dw' Fw R' Dw D2 U2 Bw' Lw Uw L' Rw' Bw2 D2 Bw L F2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw' L Rw Uw Bw' Rw Dw2 Bw B Dw' L2 Lw' R2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 Uw R2 Bw
A #2 D2 U R' F2 Bw2 L2 B F2 L2 Fw2 F2 Rw D B2 Rw Lw F' U' L2 Bw Lw Rw' R Fw B' D2 U Rw' B Uw2 F' Fw' Bw' Uw2 F2 Bw Fw2 R' Dw L' Uw' D Fw2 D2 Dw2 Uw B2 D U2 R Fw2 Bw2 D F Lw' B' Lw D2 U B2
A #3 Bw' F' Fw2 R2 Uw2 U B' Dw2 L D Lw Bw' Dw2 F2 Dw B2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 D' B' Dw' B' D2 Rw2 B' F' R' Uw F2 U2 D2 Bw Fw2 U2 L2 Fw' Bw' L' Fw U B Dw Uw Fw2 Dw' Rw' U2 R' D Rw2 Dw Bw2 Uw' D U' Lw' F' B' Rw'
A #4 D2 Uw U2 Rw2 U F' Lw Dw2 U Rw' D2 Bw Fw Uw Bw' U Rw' R' F' Uw2 R' U' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 Fw Lw' B2 Rw2 Lw' Fw F2 R' Lw' Bw2 D B' Uw' F' B' Bw' U Lw' Dw' R2 U Fw' L2 Rw2 Lw D2 Lw2 D L2 Rw2 B L2 F' Fw2
A #5 Lw' L2 R2 Uw2 B2 D R2 Lw2 Bw Lw' F2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' L' Rw Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw B' R' Dw2 R2 Lw' L Fw Uw Rw' B' Dw Lw R' F2 Lw2 U2 L Lw Bw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' Lw B' U2 Uw' F' Rw D Lw U B2 U' F' R2 Rw F' D
A Ex#1 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Dw F2 Bw Rw' Fw L' D B L' R2 Lw' Dw F2 D' Dw Lw' D2 Rw Fw Rw' U2 B Bw' R' Fw' Lw B2 Bw' L' R2 F' U2 Dw2 Uw2 F Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 D R D2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 D Lw' R2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 R D Uw' B Dw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 D Bw' B' R' U Bw B' Lw2 B2 L Bw F2 D U' Dw2 Fw F Dw2 Lw Dw Rw' L' F Fw2 U B U' Rw2 L Dw Uw F Fw' D2 Lw' Fw D B' R2 L2 F' L' Lw Fw Bw' F2 U Dw' L2 Dw F2 Rw2 U' Dw' Rw Fw U' R Bw' F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B Fw D' L2 R' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 U 3Uw' Rw2 U2 Bw Lw2 B' Fw' U Fw 3Rw B2 D L2 3Uw' Lw R' Rw 3Rw2 B2 L R2 D2 R2 Rw2 B2 3Uw' D U2 Dw F B' Dw Fw R' Uw' Lw Bw Rw2 R Bw' F2 Fw D2 Lw2 L' Bw' 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 F L' D 3Uw Dw2 Rw2 F D' L2 B' Dw' Lw' D U2 3Uw'
A #2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw F 3Rw Fw2 Bw2 Lw D2 U Bw F Dw2 Bw' Rw 3Rw Fw2 U2 Lw2 B' D' Fw2 U2 L2 Uw2 B 3Fw2 U Rw' L' U2 Lw2 R2 L' Dw 3Fw' B' D' 3Fw' 3Rw L' D Rw F2 Bw2 3Uw2 F 3Uw' F' Fw 3Uw2 D2 Dw2 F' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw' Uw' Bw' 3Fw B' D' 3Fw 3Rw2 R2 B Lw 3Uw' Rw' U' Dw2 Lw2 B 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2
A #3 Rw R 3Uw2 F2 Bw Rw2 Lw 3Fw' B D' Dw' Rw Lw B2 D' F B Bw Uw' 3Fw Dw 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 Dw Uw' 3Fw Dw Rw2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw Rw2 Uw L2 U' 3Fw U Dw2 D' F' L2 Fw U' B' 3Uw2 D2 F' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw Uw' R2 Bw Uw' Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 D' F2 L' Dw2 Lw 3Fw' L' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 L Lw' 3Fw U2 3Fw' Uw R 3Rw B2 3Rw' F2
A Ex#1 Uw Bw' D2 L' F2 Bw R 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Dw 3Rw' D Dw' Rw2 Dw' Rw L 3Fw Rw L2 U' Uw B Fw' Uw' U 3Rw Fw2 F' B' R2 D Dw Rw2 F Dw' Rw B' R2 Rw' Fw B' Lw' R2 L2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw L2 3Uw2 Dw2 D' Lw R2 U 3Rw Uw2 D R' B D Dw Uw' F2 3Uw' U2 Rw' D' Bw Uw' Dw' U2 3Fw' R2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 3Rw2 L2 B' Dw' Uw' Rw2 3Fw Dw' R 3Rw Uw' L Dw2 B' F Uw Rw2 Uw F' Fw Lw' Uw' B' 3Uw Uw U2 R2 Uw' Dw L2 3Rw' R Dw2 R' Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Fw' Fw2 R 3Uw' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 R L2 U' Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' B' L Bw2 D' U L' Rw2 B' D Lw' Dw' Rw2 Lw' U2 F Rw B Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' Bw2 L' B' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw' Dw 3Fw' B Fw' U2 Fw' Rw' Dw' Rw D Fw Dw' 3Bw F' 3Fw' Bw 3Dw' 3Rw Dw2 F L' Dw Lw2 L' D' L' 3Uw' R2 Uw 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw' L2 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw Dw2 Rw F2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' Dw' Uw' F U2 Bw2 Rw2 F 3Rw2 Fw R' Dw2 Bw U' Uw' L2 3Rw' D 3Lw B 3Uw2 U2 3Dw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' B' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Dw R2 Uw' 3Bw' R2 3Bw2 3Rw R Fw' Lw' F2 Rw F
A #2 Lw L F' Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw U' Bw' B2 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' L' B' D2 Lw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw 3Rw Bw' B' U' Bw B 3Rw Rw' B' Dw' Lw 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw2 F' Lw U2 R' D' Fw2 B Lw 3Lw2 F' Bw' U2 R' Lw' D2 Uw2 F R' Fw R2 Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' D2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Bw' R2 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw L2 3Dw B Rw 3Bw2 B2 L2 Bw Rw Dw2 D2 L' F' L2 Rw R' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Uw2 U Bw R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' Fw' Bw 3Uw L Dw2
A #3 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw 3Uw Lw2 D' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw Rw2 L2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 Rw' D Dw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Lw F Fw' 3Rw Dw2 Bw B L2 Dw 3Bw' Fw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw B 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' U2 3Bw L2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' Lw Fw2 Dw Rw F R Uw' R Lw2 D2 U 3Uw2 R2 D Fw2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' R2 3Uw 3Bw' F Fw2 D' Uw F' Uw' 3Lw U' Uw Rw D2 Rw' 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' D U' Dw 3Dw Rw2 R Fw 3Bw
A Ex#1 Dw' Fw2 F' Lw2 Bw B 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw' U2 3Uw 3Bw R Dw2 Uw2 3Lw R2 Fw 3Uw L2 Rw D Fw L2 F Dw' Bw B L2 U2 3Bw' B 3Lw Lw2 D' Uw R' Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw Rw 3Fw' Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw R2 U 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 U Bw' Lw' Bw2 B 3Uw 3Lw Bw' Fw2 3Bw D2 F' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw Fw' 3Fw' B2 L2 B' 3Dw2 3Rw U2 3Dw 3Fw2 Rw' R2 D B Dw2 Rw Lw2 R' Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw R' 3Fw' 3Rw' L' Lw2 F L
A Ex#2 Dw2 F' 3Uw B 3Bw R Lw2 U' Bw2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw Rw Bw' D L2 Dw' D' U 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 Bw' F2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw Rw2 Dw' 3Bw Lw2 F' D' Bw 3Dw 3Lw' D F2 D2 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw Dw Lw B2 3Rw' Rw2 U2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Bw' Uw Fw' Lw Uw' R' Dw2 R' 3Lw2 Dw' B Fw Lw' D' 3Rw F Lw' 3Dw Dw F' L' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 L Bw' Fw' L' 3Uw U B' Dw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw Dw D2 Uw2 R' B 3Rw Lw' 3Fw2 F' Rw' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B2 D2 L' R2 U B U' L' D R D R2 U2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 F2 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 F L D L B' D F' D2 R2 U Rw' Uw'
A #3 B D2 F' L2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 B R F2 D' L' R2 D L' U2 F D B Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' L R' U B' D' U2 B' U' L' D2 F' Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 F L2 B' L2 D2 B2 U' F2 R F R' B2 L B' D Rw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 L B2 F2 R' F2 D' F' D' L B' L' D B L' U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 B2 R' F' D2 L F2 L' R' U B R F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 R' D2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 L' U' F2 R F' L2 B U R' B D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R U2 R' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F U2 L' R U B' L B2 F2 U'
A #2 F2 U L2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' F2 L' D' R B' D2 R2 B R' U2 B2
A #3 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' U2 B D U2 R U' L B D B
A #4 U2 R2 D L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B' F2 U2 L' U2 B L' U B2 R
A #5 L' F2 B' U' B' U F U B2 R' D2 B' D2 R2 L2 F U2 F' D2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' R F2 L2 B2 R' D2 F' U L' D2 U' B' F2 D2 L' B
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D2 B' R2 B D F' L' R' F L2 F2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R' U L U' L U L F' L' B2 D F2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2
A #2 B' D B2 R2 U' L U R2 F R U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 R2 F R2
A #3 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' U2 B R F U' F2 D' F U2 R' B2 R F
A #4 B2 R2 U2 L F2 L' R2 F2 R2 F L' R F D' L B2 D' B' U' L2
A #5 D L2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 L' F' L2 B2 F2 L' D L' B' U
A Ex#1 D' L U' F' L' F2 D' R2 B R2 U2 F2 L' F2 R' L2 B2 R' U2 D2
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 D' B2 U F2 R2 B' F2 U' R D L' U' R2 U' L2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' D2 F U L' B2 R2 U2 R F2 U B2 R2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 B2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 R2 B' F2 U2 F2 R B D R' D F2 R B2 R'
A #3 U2 R D2 R2 D2 R' B' R' D' B2 F D2 F L2 B2 L F
A #4 D F D' L D2 L2 F' B D' L F D2 B U2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 B
A #5 F2 L2 B2 F2 R U2 F2 R B' D2 F2 L2 U' F2 L' B2 R U2 R
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 L2 U R' F U L' D2 F' D2 B U2 F
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' U D R' F' U2 R' D' R2 D2 F D2 R2 F D2 B L2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL6+ UL4+ U1- R3+ D6+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D5- L3+ ALL5- DR UL
A #2 UR6+ DR0+ DL0+ UL2- U2+ R0+ D3- L1- ALL2+ y2 U1- R5+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR0+ DL3- UL5- U5+ R3- D4- L4- ALL5- y2 U4+ R0+ D4- L6+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL4- U4- R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U2- R0+ D4+ L2- ALL1- UR DL UL
A #5 UR2+ DR3- DL2- UL4+ U4- R1+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR3+ DL5- UL2+ U4- R1- D6+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R0+ D4+ L0+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL1+ U5+ R5- D1- L5- ALL2- y2 U4+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' L R' U R' B U' R' B' u l
A #2 B R L U B U L U R' U' B' u l r' b'
A #3 L B' R' B' U' B R' U' B' U' R' u' l' r'
A #4 U' L' R U' L R' L' U' B' R' L' l' r b
A #5 L' R' B U' L' U B' L' R B' U' u' l' r'
A Ex#1 L' B' R B' U' L' R L' U' R L u r' b
A Ex#2 R B R' L' R' L U' L' R U' L' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' R U' L' R L' U L' l b'
A #2 B U R' B' L' R L B' L U L u l b'
A #3 L' B' R B U R B U' R U' B' u l' b
A #4 R B L' R' U B' R' L' U' L R' u' l' r b'
A #5 U B' L' U' B U' R' L R' L' U l'
A Ex#1 U B' L' B L' R' L B R B R l' r
A Ex#2 R' B L U L B' L U B' R' L u l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L R' B L' R B' U' L' B'
A #2 R L U L' B' R B' U' B' R U
A #3 L R B' L U B R' B U B L
A #4 R B R' B' L' R' B R B U B'
A #5 U R B R U R' L U B' R' U
A Ex#1 U R U' L' R' L B R B' R' B'
A Ex#2 U L B' L B R U' L' U B' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L' R' B R U' B R' L'
A #2 R L R' L R' U L U' R L' U
A #3 R B L' U' L R U' R L U' R'
A #4 L U L B U' B' R B' R U B
A #5 U B L' U L' B R' B' U R' L'
A Ex#1 B R U R U' R U B' L' R B'
A Ex#2 U R' L' U R' B R L' U' B' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (3,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 13.20   15.54   16.03 17.64 13.20 15.95 14.63
First round 84 14.21   16.49   16.40 14.21 15.33 17.73 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.53   5.27   4.53 6.31 5.22 5.78 4.82
First round 45 5.30   5.85   5.30 5.95 6.28 5.31 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 50.96   56.15   54.31 1:02.01 50.96 52.14 DNF
Combined First round 34 44.85   53.18   55.65 52.87 51.01 1:04.37 44.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:31.18   1:41.66   2:03.11 1:31.18 1:41.03 1:45.34 1:38.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:04.64   2:15.95   2:20.59 2:04.64 2:22.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   27.00   27 27 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 23.52   28.61   31.82 26.46 27.54 23.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:51.28     2:14.87 1:51.28
Bin Pan (潘彬)    China
Bin Pan (潘彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.49   23.75   24.13 16.60 13.49 30.53 32.08
Bingliang Li (李炳良)    China
Bingliang Li (李炳良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.30   12.57   12.30 12.47 12.81 13.29 12.44
First round 31 11.17   12.23   13.31 11.32 11.17 14.36 12.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.78   57.59   53.78 59.44 1:06.57 58.42 54.90
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.14   10.94   10.70 9.14 11.89 10.50 11.61
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   26.33   AsR 22 26 31
Bojun Chen (陈柏均)    China
Bojun Chen (陈柏均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 22.14   24.70   32.58 22.14 23.72 25.29 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.62   12.12   12.35 12.16 28.43 11.85 5.62
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)    China
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 12.56   14.43   12.56 13.58 15.52 14.27 15.44
First round 63 12.60   15.31   19.12 18.35 13.40 14.19 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 47.45   54.85   50.73 47.45 1:03.83 58.78 55.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:30.72   1:40.97   1:42.27 1:30.72 1:49.53 1:37.43 1:43.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:01.24   4:15.11   4:27.66 4:01.24 4:16.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 24.20   34.83   30.23 24.20 33.49 DNF 40.77
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)    China
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.28   11.06   10.28 11.05 14.62 11.38 10.74
Second round 13 9.17   10.98   11.53 13.77 9.17 10.66 10.76
First round 17 11.02   11.28   11.16 11.02 11.30 12.54 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.49   5.21   4.77 6.32 5.47 5.39 4.49
First round 36 4.60   5.49   7.34 4.60 5.17 5.64 5.66
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.15   15.74   15.09 14.15 15.57 16.55 21.92
First round 73 14.02   16.15   19.22 14.02 20.97 15.13 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 53.45   55.59   54.81 53.58 58.38 1:05.01 53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 23.17   25.77   27.45 26.71 25.36 25.23 23.17
Combined First round 25 20.03   21.34   21.38 26.54 20.26 20.03 22.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.94   14.57   DNF 18.32 12.88 12.51 10.94
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.31   15.02   15.55 15.25 15.11 13.31 14.69
First round 87 15.28   16.71   21.47 15.28 15.88 17.77 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.96   6.99   DNF 6.26 3.96 7.21 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 41.47   46.08   45.98 47.16 41.47 48.97 45.10
Combined First round 27 46.28   50.11   48.04 46.28 1:03.11 51.81 50.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.54   1:30.67   1:22.54 1:23.23 1:36.39 1:32.38 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:57.79   3:01.32   2:57.79 3:00.74 3:05.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:09.81   4:17.85   4:16.93 4:26.81 4:09.81
Chifeng Li (李炽锋)    China
Chifeng Li (李炽锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 17.28   20.00   19.71 17.28 21.81 19.01 21.29
Chonghao Lin (林崇浩)    China
Chonghao Lin (林崇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 20.90   23.15   DNF 24.68 21.45 23.32 20.90
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)    China
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 36.41   45.27   49.28 36.41 45.75 56.01 40.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 7.27   11.60   14.31 9.72 7.27 21.78 10.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.58   10.02   10.55 13.52 7.58 10.81 8.70
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.85   11.60   12.72 11.30 10.79 15.65 9.85
Dingzhuo Liu (刘锭卓)    China
Dingzhuo Liu (刘锭卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.86   11.01   8.86 9.59 DNF 9.74 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.18   14.23   11.18 14.16 15.05 26.81 13.48
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.99   12.34   10.42 18.50 12.04 14.56 9.99
Second round 15 10.04   11.19   11.36 12.70 10.96 10.04 11.24
First round 24 10.96   11.90   10.96 11.87 13.24 11.85 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.26   5.57   9.38 3.26 5.98 3.84 6.90
First round 33 3.52   5.37   3.52 9.53 4.42 5.86 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.28   38.79   40.91 33.28 40.54 34.91 1:22.49
Second round 7 36.79   38.39   36.79 40.70 38.57 37.88 38.71
Combined First round 12 35.58   40.59   35.58 39.51 48.08 44.68 37.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:19.26   1:28.10   1:27.31 1:19.87 1:37.12 1:19.26 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:45.86   2:47.50   2:49.72 2:45.86 2:46.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 29   33.67   29 39 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 17.31   21.62   19.14 24.68 21.04 28.23 17.31
Combined First round 37 17.11   24.99   22.35 19.01 17.11 33.64 33.62
Skewb Final 16 6.34   9.01   7.94 6.34 8.85 10.25 11.73
Combined First round 8 4.36   7.09   6.97 8.23 8.02 6.27 4.36
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.03   11.49   12.13 11.65 11.12 10.03 11.70
First round 22 10.21   11.47   10.34 11.76 24.45 12.31 10.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:09.93   1:24.10   1:19.20 DNF 1:09.93 1:31.72 1:21.37
Combined First round 14 1:11.52   1:20.56   1:25.55 1:11.52 1:20.69 1:21.56 1:19.44
Fuan Xue (薛富安)    China
Fuan Xue (薛富安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 17.20   25.79   30.89 DNF 17.20 22.96 23.53
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.21   14.00   15.82 12.21 12.33 13.85 17.18
First round 51 14.18   14.53   15.57 14.21 14.60 14.18 14.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 21.46   25.51   21.46 28.00 26.04 22.49 29.26
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93   5.97   6.47 4.93 5.66 5.91 6.33
Combined First round 11 5.39   6.80   7.31 DNF 6.52 6.58 5.39
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)    China
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.02   16.46   15.94 14.02 21.87 17.79 15.65
Guohan Zheng (郑国涵)    China
Guohan Zheng (郑国涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 16.35   21.53   24.04 23.14 16.35 22.87 18.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.26   13.84   13.69 17.18 13.59 14.23 11.26
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)    China
Haifeng Huang (黄海峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 14.71   16.43   17.61 16.37 15.30 20.33 14.71
First round 103 16.19   17.90   18.01 22.44 17.29 16.19 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.08   7.35   6.84 8.21 7.00 11.99 5.08
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:43.64   1:49.59   1:43.64 1:50.85 2:01.84 1:46.58 1:51.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 3:47.12   DNF   3:56.84 3:47.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:16.80   DNF   DNF DNF 1:16.80
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:35.08   1:40.04   DNF 1:39.11 1:35.08 1:40.51 1:40.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 10.97   14.43   14.36 15.00 14.72 14.21 10.97
Skewb Combined First round 44 20.78     20.78 DNF
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.04   12.62   12.37 12.04 13.00 14.37 12.50
First round 56 13.31   14.79   13.31 14.88 DNF 14.72 14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:25.65   1:35.65   1:33.35 1:25.65 1:50.42 1:32.23 1:41.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:06.61   3:19.59   3:15.67 3:36.48 3:06.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:27.45   3:43.76   3:52.86 3:50.97 3:27.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.61   19.55   DNF 21.08 18.21 17.61 19.36
Second round 15 17.06   19.56   17.06 26.06 18.56 19.10 21.02
Combined First round 24 18.07   21.15   18.16 24.98 24.56 20.73 18.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.89   12.88   DNF 12.23 13.98 12.42 9.89
Hao Chen (陈浩)    China
Hao Chen (陈浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 19.43   21.23   20.90 19.90 22.89 19.43 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.62   8.24   7.14 6.62 9.03 8.55 9.31
Hao Jin (金浩)    China
Hao Jin (金浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 21.99   31.67   22.25 DNF 21.99 43.47 29.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.95   9.34   10.38 11.18 9.57 8.06 7.95
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
Hao Lin (林皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.72   13.95   13.99 16.63 10.72 14.92 12.94
First round 46 11.70   14.02   14.81 13.03 14.23 14.89 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 53.42   59.57   1:01.20 53.42 1:01.16 56.34 1:14.93
Skewb Final 5 4.51   5.33   5.07 4.97 4.51 5.96 9.72
Combined First round 7 5.55   7.02   6.32 8.09 5.55 8.67 6.66
Hao Wang (王昊)    China
Hao Wang (王昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 18.83   21.91   26.11 20.92 21.25 23.55 18.83
First round 74 15.19   16.17   16.91 15.84 15.19 19.98 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.64   6.01   13.82 6.67 6.04 5.31 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:46.85     DNF 1:46.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 53.39     54.55 53.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 11.97   13.62   11.97 15.02 15.17 13.37 12.48
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)    China
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 28.59   30.47   DNF 28.59 30.49 30.59 30.34
Haosen Huang (黄浩森)    China
Haosen Huang (黄浩森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 32.90   39.13   41.70 39.30 40.28 37.80 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.60   12.85   7.60 17.66 DNF 11.70 9.20
Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿)    China
Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 19.09   20.53   20.83 19.42 19.09 22.41 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.78   5.76   6.95 5.61 4.78 6.17 5.50
First round 35 3.85   5.48   4.48 7.01 3.85 6.28 5.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 24.18   27.55   24.18 27.73 28.28 26.64 32.22
Skewb Final 13 5.92   7.47   12.56 7.24 5.92 7.16 8.02
Combined First round 14 5.29   8.58   8.30 14.63 10.07 7.36 5.29
Hua Li (李骅)    China
Hua Li (李骅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 23.77   DNF   23.77 DNF DNF 31.13 27.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.23   7.87   8.02 7.94 7.66 12.00 7.23
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 11.62   15.74   15.26 16.30 11.62 16.03 15.94
First round 52 13.17   14.68   18.11 13.17 14.67 16.19 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.69   6.13   6.06 5.51 6.82 7.27 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.62   48.32   45.32 49.51 52.58 50.13 41.62
Second round 16 40.26   45.86   49.82 45.45 53.27 40.26 42.30
Combined First round 26 43.65   49.68   48.07 52.09 54.30 43.65 48.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.05   1:22.02   1:24.32 1:27.51 1:29.67 1:13.05 1:14.22
Combined First round 13 1:11.47   1:20.08   1:22.69 1:45.29 1:16.72 1:11.47 1:20.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:34.52   2:39.12   2:34.52 2:36.58 2:46.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:02.58   4:04.94   4:08.87 4:02.58 4:03.37
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.06   13.05   20.52 10.60 9.06 9.66 18.88
Second round 10 9.74   10.63   10.73 10.10 9.74 11.07 15.44
First round 11 8.98   10.46   13.00 11.72 8.98 10.31 9.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.31   1:24.34   1:25.53 1:26.92 1:20.58 1:19.31 1:29.43
Combined First round 11 1:11.39   1:17.92   1:11.39 1:17.18 1:24.86 1:23.57 1:13.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:23.99   2:34.99   2:38.81 2:23.99 2:42.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:32.58   3:50.12   3:55.81 3:32.58 4:01.96
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.99   16.03   15.89 12.99 16.21 15.99 17.69
First round 101 15.34   17.61   15.34 16.90 18.40 17.52 26.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.34   3.50   2.34 3.81 3.10 4.14 3.60
Second round 2 2.86   3.20   4.40 3.39 3.29 2.86 2.92
First round 9 2.50   3.23   2.55 3.84 2.50 3.78 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 55.74   1:00.96   1:08.29 55.74 58.84 55.74 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 5.92   7.01   7.04 6.90 7.10 7.15 5.92
Pyraminx Final 12 5.75   7.48   8.40 9.36 6.91 7.14 5.75
Combined First round 13 4.67   7.10   16.86 7.97 4.67 6.48 6.85
Skewb Final 14 6.11   7.70   10.32 18.48 6.11 6.18 6.61
Combined First round 16 5.18   8.85   13.18 8.47 11.17 6.90 5.18
Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩)    China
Jiahao Tu (涂嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.67   15.03   DNF 14.88 14.68 13.67 15.53
First round 66 13.71   15.66   15.44 15.82 15.73 DNF 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.36   4.57   4.64 4.36 4.54 4.81 4.53
First round 12 3.26   3.86   4.07 4.07 3.43 6.55 3.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 20.08   22.60   20.08 22.36 22.03 23.42 24.37
Combined First round 27 21.65   22.03   22.28 21.67 28.72 22.14 21.65
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)    China
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.51   9.85   9.68 12.54 8.99 10.88 7.51
Second round 11 9.48   10.73   11.51 10.84 12.75 9.85 9.48
First round 6 7.11   9.87   12.69 9.69 10.41 7.11 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.00   3.64   3.00 3.50 5.97 3.38 4.04
Second round 5 2.64   3.55   3.36 2.64 4.67 3.66 3.64
First round 6 2.47   3.00   3.18 2.82 3.01 3.63 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.78   38.19   42.04 35.19 33.78 37.35 45.86
Second round 9 37.25   40.70   37.25 39.81 50.64 39.53 42.76
Combined First round 10 36.42   39.73   41.72 37.47 40.01 36.42 42.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.13   1:26.22   1:20.13 1:27.77 1:28.39 1:36.23 1:22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.28   16.40   20.94 14.28 16.10 16.83 16.28
Second round 11 16.39   18.33   17.02 20.26 17.70 20.68 16.39
Combined First round 10 14.77   17.95   17.59 17.46 18.79 22.10 14.77
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.14   9.79   8.69 8.20 12.47 19.28 5.14
Jianheng Huang (黄健恒)    China
Jianheng Huang (黄健恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 32.21   33.61   34.62 32.21 33.60 40.84 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 5.01   13.03   14.87 14.40 5.01 19.21 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 10.75   14.52   10.75 14.16 15.51 18.06 13.89
Jianting Li (李建廷)    China
Jianting Li (李建廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 1:24.88   1:38.83   1:33.32 1:34.72 1:48.44 1:24.88 1:55.86
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)    China
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:50.71     1:50.71 2:21.91
Pyraminx Final 15 6.27   7.74   8.14 8.19 8.38 6.89 6.27
Combined First round 12 4.01   7.09   8.49 11.15 4.01 6.70 6.08
Jiaqi Sun (孙嘉琦)    China
Jiaqi Sun (孙嘉琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 27.92   32.64   36.00 28.10 34.23 35.59 27.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.51   11.86   DNF 10.55 12.51 12.51 8.51
Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩)    China
Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 16.22   18.85   17.40 20.16 19.43 16.22 19.73
First round 89 15.10   16.77   15.10 15.52 17.89 16.89 25.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.24   10.20   11.52 9.47 9.61 8.24 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:15.44     1:15.44 1:18.86
Skewb Combined First round 38 13.05   14.68   22.34 15.06 15.65 13.32 13.05
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.77   12.11   13.66 9.77 11.23 11.43 14.49
First round 34 11.25   12.91   13.07 13.88 11.82 13.83 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.70   4.40   3.87 4.77 4.55 5.58 3.70
First round 18 2.43   4.41   2.43 5.50 3.30 4.43 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.37   45.94   44.63 43.66 54.37 49.54 41.37
Combined First round 22 41.45   47.21   44.50 53.05 41.45 48.26 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:20.49   1:26.30   1:24.59 1:20.49 1:31.84 1:23.63 1:30.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 18.32   19.91   23.02 20.70 19.58 18.32 19.46
Combined First round 19 18.06   20.02   20.90 DNF 18.06 19.18 19.97
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:03.72   1:10.13   1:03.72 1:08.30 1:10.81 1:11.29 1:28.51
Pyraminx Final 8 4.71   5.73   4.71 6.46 5.95 6.67 4.79
Combined First round 7 3.69   5.83   5.77 5.97 3.69 6.11 5.76
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)    China
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 43.44   47.14   46.94 1:17.08 49.21 43.44 45.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.42   17.31   42.76 20.12 11.42 20.35 11.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.70   12.05   16.22 14.97 11.26 9.70 9.93
Jiayang Wu (伍嘉阳)    China
Jiayang Wu (伍嘉阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 15.28   18.83   20.62 DNF 15.28 18.47 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.95   6.04   6.66 4.95 7.96 6.51 4.95
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)    China
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 34.29   39.14   40.25 34.29 42.51 48.17 34.67
Jiefeng Wu (吴洁峰)    China
Jiefeng Wu (吴洁峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 16.13   21.02   DNF 22.41 20.28 16.13 20.37
Jiejun Deng (邓家俊)    China
Jiejun Deng (邓家俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 1:16.63   1:30.20   1:47.87 1:31.06 1:31.74 1:16.63 1:27.81
Jin Tang (唐劲)    China
Jin Tang (唐劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.38   18.75   18.29 19.15 18.80 17.38 19.22
Jingyi Chen (陈静仪)    China
Jingyi Chen (陈静仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 19.30   21.73   21.43 20.44 19.30 23.31 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.22   8.55   11.97 7.61 7.59 10.44 7.22
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)    China
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 13.01   21.12   24.25 18.44 25.98 13.01 20.66
Jinren Liu (刘津任)    China
Jinren Liu (刘津任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 15.99   17.63   16.99 20.15 17.29 15.99 18.60
First round 92 15.31   16.87   15.85 18.52 15.31 16.23 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.17   8.15   9.55 7.24 7.75 9.46 6.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.19   10.91   9.97 11.36 11.41 12.11 9.19
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.34   9.75   7.55 11.33 14.31 10.38 7.34
Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫)    China
Jixin Ye (叶佶鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 17.75   19.55   20.28 19.60 18.84 20.20 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.74   7.95   6.74 7.53 9.42 6.89 14.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 25.26   27.60   25.26 48.32 26.81 29.22 26.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.36   10.06   13.55 9.25 6.36 12.82 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 39 11.14   15.74   17.12 16.74 13.37 19.37 11.14
Square-1 Combined Final 23 48.19     DNF 48.19
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.91   9.77   9.88 9.29 10.15 7.91 10.45
Second round 1 7.91   8.77   9.98 8.35 7.99 7.91 12.37
First round 4 7.62   9.43   8.39 10.37 7.62 9.60 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.16   4.49   4.20 4.62 4.64 4.16 5.21
Second round 15 3.75   4.35   4.11 5.09 3.75 6.30 3.85
First round 26 4.47   4.93   4.85 4.57 5.36 5.70 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.88   36.70   36.31 33.88 35.64 54.09 38.16
Second round 6 35.42   37.11   35.77 37.94 42.39 37.62 35.42
Combined First round 4 33.87   35.15   35.21 41.53 33.87 35.28 34.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:04.77   1:10.04   1:11.51 1:04.77 1:12.07 1:17.49 1:06.53
Combined First round 5 1:06.44   1:08.88   1:22.41 1:06.44 1:09.74 1:10.33 1:06.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:28.66   2:47.86   3:08.04 2:28.66 2:46.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 4:15.72   DNF   4:44.34 4:15.72 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:22.37   DNF   DNF 2:22.37 2:49.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   38.67   37 41 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.20   18.38   20.20 15.20 18.86 19.23 17.04
Second round 5 15.18   17.33   DNF 17.48 15.18 17.94 16.58
Combined First round 4 13.86   16.52   16.95 16.73 13.86 17.73 15.87
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:19.64   1:25.61   1:27.20 1:34.47 1:26.83 1:22.81 1:19.64
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.28   15.18   14.28 14.31 16.83 14.39 18.96
First round 71 13.47   15.96   16.33 17.25 17.55 13.47 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:06.46     1:06.46 1:23.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 30.71     32.11 30.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.24   10.98   10.67 12.36 8.24 12.17 10.09
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.34   10.89   10.34 10.48 10.56 15.87 11.62
Second round 14 9.49   11.03   10.44 11.18 20.87 9.49 11.47
First round 18 9.98   11.34   11.87 9.98 14.47 10.57 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.00   3.93   2.59 6.00 3.20 2.00 6.66
Second round 4 2.07   3.30   5.87 2.51 2.07 3.50 3.90
First round 5 2.41   2.95   3.38 2.99 3.69 2.49 2.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 17.26   19.96   19.30 17.26 18.94 21.65 22.92
Combined First round 3 14.59   16.44   17.13 14.59 16.97 21.96 15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.26   1:09.52   1:09.31 DNF 1:08.63 1:08.26 1:10.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.86   7.36   8.31 5.86 11.44 6.30 7.47
Junfeng Zheng (郑俊烽)    China
Junfeng Zheng (郑俊烽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 23.08   29.81   26.08 23.73 44.11 39.61 23.08
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 32.25   45.97   DNF 40.68 48.84 32.25 48.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.48   9.36   16.42 7.77 10.14 10.18 7.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 14.72   19.63   23.80 14.72 DNF 15.79 19.29
Junpeng Huang (黄骏鹏)    China
Junpeng Huang (黄骏鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 18.85   24.04   25.20 25.94 20.98 DNF 18.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 36.59     36.59 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.97   10.32   10.39 9.36 6.97 11.21 DNF
Junyan Lin (林俊延)    China
Junyan Lin (林俊延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 23.18   27.77   23.18 32.35 33.36 26.16 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.54   6.49   7.15 4.54 8.36 6.40 5.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 8.22   12.20   22.26 14.31 8.22 9.86 12.43
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.39   11.32   14.80 9.39 9.69 10.04 14.23
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.39   6.12   7.38 5.96 3.39 11.99 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 37.34     37.34 42.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 43.61     43.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.21   9.29   12.94 8.47 8.21 10.77 8.64
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.61   10.76   11.21 10.53 8.61 18.17 10.54
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.90   9.53   9.25 12.88 9.45 9.89 8.90
Second round 6 7.54   9.54   10.03 7.54 9.35 10.21 9.25
First round 2 8.58   9.04   9.10 9.43 8.60 8.58 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 41.13   50.05   43.15 51.68 DNF 55.31 41.13
Combined First round 19 43.87   46.49   53.62 46.39 46.40 46.69 43.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.33   1:11.58   1:17.29 1:07.93 1:11.63 1:07.33 1:15.19
Combined First round 6 1:02.61   1:10.60   1:06.07 1:12.14 1:13.59 1:02.61 1:19.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.27   2:13.75   2:04.27 2:20.94 2:16.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.42   3:22.93   3:15.42 3:24.93 3:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.53   16.41   14.53 15.12 16.28 17.82 18.44
Second round 2 13.41   15.56   20.26 13.41 14.32 17.43 14.92
Combined First round 9 15.15   17.57   18.61 16.58 15.15 19.77 17.51
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:14.20   1:30.46   1:41.63 1:35.64 1:18.84 1:36.89 1:14.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 6.63   11.88   9.73 11.73 22.36 14.18 6.63
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.50   9.34   9.32 9.17 8.50 10.83 9.53
Second round 2 8.12   9.15   12.35 8.87 8.12 9.29 9.30
First round 1 7.68   8.73   8.82 8.22 7.68 9.14 10.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.85   DNF   28.08 23.85 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.94   4.66   5.25 3.94 4.94 5.07 3.98
Combined First round 2 2.86   4.41   9.81 5.01 2.86 4.22 3.99
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.83   8.72   9.57 8.44 10.14 8.16 6.83
Second round 3 8.05   9.23   10.80 8.26 9.24 10.18 8.05
First round 8 8.40   10.19   11.18 8.40 9.42 11.40 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.10   3.58   3.96 3.52 5.49 3.27 3.10
Second round 7 2.40   3.87   5.94 4.48 3.34 3.78 2.40
First round 15 3.22   4.12   3.82 7.11 3.22 3.87 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.56   34.06   40.42 32.04 36.03 29.56 34.12
Second round 5 33.81   36.46   33.81 40.46 35.88 34.84 38.67
Combined First round 5 28.30   35.93   28.30 38.20 32.51 38.64 37.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.17   1:02.72   1:03.93 1:01.32 1:02.91 1:08.79 58.17
Combined First round 1 55.92   NR 1:00.43   NR 57.89 1:01.58 1:08.99 1:01.82 55.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:10.89   2:18.02   2:19.30 2:10.89 2:23.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:07.40   3:33.26   4:06.62 3:25.77 3:07.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.79   16.68   17.42 16.70 18.56 14.79 15.92
Second round 8 15.74   17.74   18.58 15.74 20.03 17.70 16.93
Combined First round 6 14.58   16.84   16.67 19.19 15.87 17.99 14.58
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)    China
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 16.27   19.44   16.27 17.48 22.59 21.62 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.03   5.92   5.03 7.02 5.43 5.98 6.34
First round 41 5.23   5.59   8.88 5.28 5.50 5.23 5.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 33.58     33.58 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:28.80   1:39.56   1:41.47 1:43.38 1:28.80 1:33.82 1:47.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 8.42   12.39   17.84 10.20 8.42 9.71 17.26
Kecheng Yi (易柯成)    China
Kecheng Yi (易柯成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 18.01   19.75   22.71 18.01 26.36 18.43 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.26   7.79   9.66 7.74 8.04 6.26 7.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 38.54     38.54 41.92
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)    China
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.57   14.01   12.57 16.02 14.01 14.13 13.90
First round 45 12.88   14.00   13.44 15.37 13.18 16.93 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.92   5.55   3.92 5.18 6.30 5.17 6.56
First round 17 4.08   4.35   4.08 4.08 4.63 8.72 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:13.90     1:13.90 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:38.00   DNF   DNF 3:38.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 21.63   22.87   24.34 33.40 21.87 21.63 22.39
Combined First round 34 21.03   23.79   31.61 28.50 21.66 21.22 21.03
Kuan Wang (王宽)    China
Kuan Wang (王宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 1:08.63   DNF   1:50.69 DNF 1:08.63 DNF DNF
Kun Xian (冼坤)    China
Kun Xian (冼坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 17.17   22.83   29.24 23.57 17.17 21.30 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.42   9.12   9.92 7.95 9.50 12.70 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 51.35     DNF 51.35
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 14.57   17.37   18.05 20.80 16.03 18.04 14.57
First round 79 14.52   16.41   17.94 15.87 16.03 14.52 17.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:13.22     1:15.47 1:13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 22.38   26.32   29.58 28.13 23.43 27.39 22.38
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.36   22.43   24.51 16.98 16.36 29.64 25.80
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)    China
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 12.47   16.08   17.06 12.47 19.17 13.44 17.75
First round 44 13.13   13.76   13.53 14.16 13.58 16.10 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.61   5.66   6.64 5.22 2.61 5.30 6.47
First round 23 3.09   4.67   3.44 3.09 11.61 5.08 5.49
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 21.73   23.60   24.24 32.21 24.13 21.73 22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 29.42   38.19   DNF 29.42 41.61 42.18 30.77
Lian Tao (陶立安)    China
Lian Tao (陶立安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 15.05   DNF   15.27 DNF 15.05 DNF 15.38
First round 36 12.00   13.08   12.10 13.65 12.00 15.31 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 51.32   59.77   58.92 1:05.84 1:02.65 51.32 57.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.81   7.38   10.15 7.30 5.81 8.60 6.24
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)    China
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 15.20   17.67   15.20 18.09 18.38 16.54 18.91
First round 55 13.59   14.78   19.62 15.55 14.03 13.59 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.90   7.05   8.04 6.59 4.90 8.22 6.51
First round 42 3.68   5.62   5.37 7.84 5.76 5.74 3.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 24.37   26.68   27.63 26.85 33.05 25.57 24.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.80   8.95   9.79 10.25 5.80 7.77 9.28
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.14   12.20   13.28 12.04 11.28 14.78 6.14
Liu Luo Franco    Peru
Liu Luo Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 55.95   1:07.19   1:03.74 1:02.97 1:19.97 55.95 1:14.87
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 15.93   18.45   24.20 15.97 18.99 20.40 15.93
First round 94 14.14   16.96   20.92 14.14 16.01 17.42 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.40   8.06   7.88 6.40 9.08 9.32 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:11.69     1:11.69 1:30.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   33.33   33 31 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 27.52   29.50   30.08 27.52 35.45 28.73 29.68
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.32   12.79   15.22 11.98 11.32 14.02 12.38
First round 29 10.26   12.05   11.11 13.31 10.26 13.49 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.41   4.96   4.72 4.41 4.66 9.98 5.51
First round 34 4.46   5.37   6.13 4.66 4.46 6.73 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 49.69   52.38   55.68 50.53 50.92 49.69 59.48
Combined First round 35 49.60   53.61   56.05 55.61 49.60 51.37 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:35.74   1:47.21   1:49.25 1:35.74 1:45.10 1:47.28 1:51.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   34.00   35 33 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 18.01   19.68   18.01 22.59 18.08 19.95 21.02
Combined First round 20 16.71   20.03   16.71 18.50 25.24 19.13 22.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.58   9.26   9.70 7.73 10.35 6.58 10.57
Square-1 Combined Final 16 20.28   33.99   34.57 36.80 32.21 20.28 35.20
Mengjia Cui (崔梦佳)    China
Mengjia Cui (崔梦佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 32.55   36.07   36.16 38.68 32.55 43.65 33.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.93   14.39   16.04 9.93 20.49 14.70 12.43
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 13.95   16.68   13.95 16.78 14.37 18.90 20.26
First round 76 13.35   16.22   14.93 17.41 16.31 13.35 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.36   6.29   6.61 7.52 5.36 6.25 6.00
First round 30 3.17   5.17   3.17 5.92 4.65 7.97 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 53.37   56.52   55.91 53.37 58.59 55.05 1:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:41.29   1:43.61   1:41.29 1:45.49 1:42.35 1:46.47 1:43.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:35.69     3:35.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:19.13   4:40.08   4:44.02 4:57.09 4:19.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 22.62   25.82   26.20 24.98 29.16 26.29 22.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 20.35     23.38 20.35
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.51   13.15   14.52 13.69 17.30 8.51 11.25
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.43   22.44   27.93 18.43 27.38 19.02 20.92
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)    China
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 18.43   19.61   19.23 24.80 19.00 18.43 20.59
First round 85 11.64   16.67   18.65 11.64 17.43 13.93 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.60   6.15   5.96 6.01 6.48 7.75 5.60
First round 48 4.04   5.94   4.04 5.88 6.28 8.59 5.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 49.42   DNF   DNF 49.42 1:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 23.05   34.07   35.85 23.05 40.30 26.05 45.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 6.70   11.83   13.76 13.48 6.70 DNF 8.24
Skewb Combined First round 37 11.42   14.40   15.28 DNF 11.42 14.60 13.32
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.89   13.36   13.65 12.21 21.01 14.23 11.89
First round 47 13.61   14.29   14.82 13.74 14.30 14.86 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.19   5.73   5.19 6.27 5.72 5.38 6.09
First round 46 4.72   5.86   4.72 5.77 5.44 6.38 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 39.27   46.80   49.97 59.72 39.27 47.53 42.91
Combined First round 14 39.66   42.49   46.48 1:22.29 39.66 40.19 40.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:03.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 30   34.00   40 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 19.33   24.79   20.28 DNF 21.80 32.28 19.33
Combined First round 21 18.43   20.06   18.43 20.70 20.23 19.24 24.63
Pyraminx Final 14 6.03   7.67   7.59 16.06 9.38 6.03 6.05
Combined First round 14 5.97   7.17   14.57 6.79 7.32 5.97 7.41
Skewb Final 2 3.27   4.64   5.22 5.33 4.26 3.27 4.43
Combined First round 3 4.50   5.27   6.11 5.13 4.50 6.50 4.58
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.24   12.83   12.67 12.96 12.24 12.97 12.86
First round 42 12.69   13.72   13.85 12.69 13.88 20.45 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.70   6.35   7.37 3.70 5.64 7.09 6.32
First round 32 4.00   5.33   4.00 7.18 9.18 4.51 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.59   49.48   51.63 46.59 50.67 48.96 48.81
Second round 11 38.19   43.00   38.19 43.56 43.74 41.69 46.05
Combined First round 16 41.87   44.25   49.52 41.87 43.29 44.84 44.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.42   1:26.92   1:24.94 1:32.06 1:29.73 1:26.10 1:24.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:13.68   2:40.07   2:58.96 2:47.56 2:13.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.17   3:44.68   3:51.66 3:45.22 3:37.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37   39.67   42 37 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 20.41   24.70   24.26 20.41 26.16 23.67 28.14
Combined First round 29 18.29   23.34   22.82 24.43 24.65 18.29 22.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.06   10.83   11.72 11.04 11.04 10.40 10.06
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:20.71   1:38.94   1:20.71 1:32.73 1:51.06 1:33.03 1:55.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.08   11.64   10.47 9.08 15.02 25.42 9.43
Skewb Final 8 4.19   5.87   4.19 6.47 4.39 6.74 7.26
Combined First round 13 5.71   7.98   8.68 8.06 7.21 DNF 5.71
Square-1 Combined Final 18 31.12   37.55   33.44 40.36 40.50 31.12 38.84
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:06.03   1:12.13   1:06.99 1:24.99 1:13.97 1:06.03 1:15.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 5.85   8.67   10.00 9.56 6.46 14.40 5.85
Ninghao Ye (叶宁皓)    China
Ninghao Ye (叶宁皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 14.13   18.82   17.76 14.13 22.62 23.43 16.07
First round 99 14.17   17.35   22.36 14.17 20.91 15.71 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:10.87     1:13.04 1:10.87
Peiwen Zhuang (荘佩文)    China
Peiwen Zhuang (荘佩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 1:19.83   1:24.27   1:20.47 DNF 1:19.83 1:31.33 1:21.01
Peixi Lian (连培浠)    China
Peixi Lian (连培浠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 35.52   39.13   38.64 39.71 40.55 35.52 39.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.10   10.92   14.93 12.78 10.36 9.63 9.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.07   12.57   DNF 15.73 12.67 7.07 9.31
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.85   17.51   18.98 17.63 30.29 15.85 15.91
Pengwei Chen (陈芃威)    China
Pengwei Chen (陈芃威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.85   14.08   13.28 15.86 14.37 14.60 12.85
First round 39 11.46   13.24   13.89 11.66 14.16 11.46 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.85   7.14   7.80 3.85 6.46 7.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.12   DNF   1:08.08 59.12 1:08.49 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:33.70   DNF   3:33.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   38.00   37 39 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 23.63   26.28   25.07 23.63 27.95 25.82 28.11
Skewb Combined First round 43 6.90   DNF   DNF 7.79 6.90 8.13 DNF
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.31   10.41   10.90 8.31 12.18 11.42 8.90
Second round 9 9.71   10.60   12.10 10.10 11.01 10.70 9.71
First round 10 7.96   10.31   8.84 12.57 7.96 9.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44   4.21   4.11 4.31 4.22 3.44 4.67
Second round 12 2.26   4.22   2.79 7.34 2.26 7.13 2.75
First round 3 1.99   2.83   2.42 1.99 3.70 4.42 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.68   42.20   43.25 38.68 39.86 43.48 48.02
Second round 14 39.62   44.46   39.62 46.97 43.68 44.23 45.46
Combined First round 11 34.91   40.43   45.04 34.91 38.66 47.93 37.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.83   1:06.31   1:02.60 1:08.46 1:10.44 59.83 1:07.87
Combined First round 7 1:05.23   1:12.24   1:05.23 1:18.98 1:06.95 1:10.80 1:19.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:36.06   DNF   2:41.67 DNF 2:36.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:29.99   4:02.21   4:29.65 4:07.00 3:29.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   NR 32.67   NR 37 33 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.14   17.77   16.00 15.14 23.47 21.83 15.49
Second round 6 10.42   17.43   21.12 17.68 10.42 17.11 17.49
Combined First round 2 12.01   15.01   14.68 15.47 12.01 16.46 14.89
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.80   1:00.70   58.80 59.09 1:01.52 1:01.50 1:04.88
Qi Zhang (张淇)    China
Qi Zhang (张淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 101 19.96   DNF   26.59 DNF 19.96 DNF DNF
First round 93 14.71   16.88   15.05 15.90 14.71 19.68 21.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.57   7.66   18.62 7.60 6.57 6.97 8.41
Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森)    China
Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.95   12.64   11.95 12.10 13.23 18.16 12.59
First round 27 10.54   12.00   13.81 10.54 13.89 11.45 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.08   5.18   4.56 5.39 5.58 12.28 4.08
First round 22 4.03   4.59   4.03 4.95 4.73 4.09 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.61   56.13   56.04 DNF 1:00.87 49.61 51.47
Second round 13 38.76   43.23   44.22 40.66 38.76 47.57 44.80
Combined First round 31 48.96   52.13   57.53 52.11 48.96 52.59 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:07.76     2:07.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 19.87   20.88   20.86 23.69 20.47 19.87 21.31
Combined First round 22 16.36   20.30   22.61 20.19 20.47 16.36 20.24
Square-1 Combined Final 19 29.92   43.55   37.54 1:26.55 29.92 56.45 36.67
Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠)    China
Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.88   12.76   14.39 11.88 11.97 14.36 11.96
First round 40 10.83   13.42   13.70 15.44 10.83 14.33 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.68   5.67   5.72 5.33 4.68 5.97 7.61
First round 27 3.86   5.01   DNF 5.31 3.86 4.88 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:03.97     1:03.97 1:10.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.34   21.06   24.63 20.34 21.26 20.64 21.29
Combined First round 31 21.07   23.59   DNF 23.50 21.07 24.87 22.41
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:02.72   1:11.87   1:02.72 1:13.57 1:13.64 1:18.05 1:08.41
Pyraminx Final 11 4.95   6.18   6.92 6.17 5.46 6.94 4.95
Combined First round 10 3.73   6.65   6.16 8.22 3.73 11.53 5.56
Skewb Final 1 2.99   4.05   4.20 4.53 2.99 10.94 3.42
Combined First round 1 3.39   3.54   3.65 3.52 3.62 3.39 3.47
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)    China
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.93   14.94   14.68 20.80 12.93 13.13 17.01
First round 98 16.24   17.30   16.48 17.71 17.71 18.30 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:01.21     1:01.21 1:07.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.96   23.80   21.96 23.22 26.18 26.19 22.01
Qitian Zhang (张淇添)    China
Qitian Zhang (张淇添)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 18.14   22.02   20.77 19.92 18.14 DNF 25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 24.19   37.63   DNF 27.54 45.95 39.40 24.19
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.42   9.67   8.93 11.12 8.97 12.91 8.42
Second round 8 8.58   10.19   8.58 10.25 10.02 10.31 11.50
First round 20 10.37   11.43   10.75 10.37 11.52 12.38 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.81   4.80   4.96 5.29 3.81 5.42 4.16
Second round 14 3.44   4.34   4.30 5.98 3.44 4.77 3.94
First round 44 4.37   5.83   7.26 4.69 11.66 5.54 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.25   40.42   41.82 43.62 40.19 39.24 33.25
Second round 4 32.09   36.28   NR 38.91 36.68 37.45 34.72 32.09
Combined First round 8 32.67   38.20   36.43 32.67 49.07 40.40 37.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.27   1:17.58   1:16.95 1:09.27 1:25.72 1:13.44 1:22.35
Combined First round 9 1:10.80   1:15.16   1:17.59 1:21.75 1:10.80 1:14.29 1:13.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:10.61   2:15.09   2:10.61 2:12.90 2:21.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:35.59   3:40.70   3:40.41 3:35.59 3:46.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 33   41.00   33 45 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.50   17.83   16.50 18.98 17.16 18.76 17.56
Second round 4 15.39   16.91   18.24 16.81 DNF 15.68 15.39
Combined First round 12 16.09   18.52   20.11 16.92 18.94 16.09 19.71
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:19.31   1:24.74   1:28.87 1:19.88 1:45.05 1:19.31 1:25.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 4.04   9.06   7.19 20.23 4.04 13.04 6.95
Skewb Final 12 6.08   7.18   6.08 6.17 10.84 6.36 9.02
Combined First round 10 3.70   7.38   7.35 5.58 3.70 9.22 11.69
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.28   25.69   28.14 32.02 27.77 19.28 21.17
Renjian Chen (陈仁键)    China
Renjian Chen (陈仁键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 12.82   18.48   19.61 12.82 17.81 19.08 18.56
First round 68 13.78   15.76   20.43 15.08 14.88 17.32 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:10.68     1:10.68 1:18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:59.55     2:15.30 1:59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 34.52     34.52 36.27
Rixin He (何日新)    China
Rixin He (何日新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.32   13.16   15.30 12.31 12.08 11.32 15.08
First round 50 12.88   14.47   15.62 18.13 12.94 14.85 12.88
Rui Zhu (朱锐)    China
Rui Zhu (朱锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.89   15.61   15.79 17.80 15.51 15.52 14.89
First round 62 14.28   15.22   16.88 14.28 14.84 15.18 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.86   6.40   4.86 5.60 6.01 7.60 8.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 7.78   12.53   17.42 11.40 8.76 DNF 7.78
Skewb Combined First round 40 6.70   16.96   19.02 9.58 23.17 22.27 6.70
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.35   11.87   12.08 11.53 12.31 12.00 11.35
First round 19 10.83   11.34   11.30 11.67 10.83 12.86 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.10   5.07   5.12 3.10 6.02 5.05 5.03
First round 38 4.12   5.53   4.12 5.30 6.76 6.15 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 46.71   49.21   47.85 51.28 46.71 51.95 48.50
Combined First round 21 41.23   46.95   53.33 41.23 49.84 49.71 41.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:16.61   1:26.58   1:30.80 1:16.61 1:26.02 1:28.74 1:24.98
Combined First round 16 1:17.66   1:22.96   1:37.58 1:17.66 1:21.02 1:20.27 1:27.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:23.10   2:40.74   2:55.58 2:23.10 2:43.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.55   3:46.98   3:42.55 3:47.34 3:51.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29   34.67   35 29 40
Pyraminx Final 10 5.75   6.17   5.75 6.58 6.46 5.82 6.23
Combined First round 8 3.42   6.31   5.74 8.26 3.42 10.50 4.92
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.58   13.32   13.03 13.42 13.52 12.58 13.63
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)    China
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.94   13.27   13.07 13.23 13.52 12.94 14.68
First round 48 12.99   14.31   12.99 14.86 14.69 16.01 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.88   6.66   3.88 7.12 5.96 7.99 6.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 19.51   21.86   23.60 21.27 19.51 23.98 20.70
Combined First round 28 20.90   23.20   25.44 29.60 23.15 21.01 20.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 4.77   10.45   15.36 7.24 4.77 10.62 13.48
Ruixian Chen (陈叡贤)    China
Ruixian Chen (陈叡贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 22.92   DNF   DNF DNF 28.30 27.15 22.92
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.44   12.15   13.75 11.99 9.44 12.03 12.42
First round 30 10.54   12.06   10.54 13.65 11.92 13.25 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.88   4.69   4.51 5.18 3.88 6.51 4.37
First round 25 4.42   4.90   4.42 4.52 5.81 5.06 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 51.72   54.20   59.10 53.69 56.73 51.72 52.19
Combined First round 32 47.25   52.77   53.61 1:11.77 50.98 47.25 53.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:51.47     1:51.47 1:54.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30   33.67   30 36 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.27   15.55   15.83 14.79 16.04 16.45 14.27
Second round 3 14.34   16.42   14.34 18.42 14.95 19.05 15.90
Combined First round 7 14.30   16.86   DNF 14.30 17.15 17.89 15.54
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:18.00   1:28.33   1:29.99 1:28.87 1:26.13 1:30.10 1:18.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.15   10.43   8.19 8.15 9.66 14.56 13.43
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 17.12   18.05   17.12 24.02 17.40 18.22 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.32   6.63   4.32 5.50 6.86 8.11 7.52
First round 39 4.77   5.54   5.64 5.72 5.25 7.16 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 51.03   58.13   55.06 1:01.33 51.03 1:00.88 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:23.15   1:35.30   1:49.14 1:42.66 1:25.11 1:38.13 1:23.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:42.61     3:42.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:10.90     5:10.90
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.59   12.13   13.80 11.87 10.71 14.55 10.59
First round 26 8.67   11.98   13.64 8.67 14.52 10.76 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.95   3.67   3.03 DNF 3.36 2.95 4.63
Second round 10 2.80   4.00   3.78 4.01 2.80 4.20 5.30
First round 11 2.10   3.51   3.52 4.51 3.41 3.59 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 44.68   47.11   49.90 48.45 44.68 45.35 47.53
Combined First round 7 37.25   38.05   52.23 38.45 37.25 37.88 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:13.94   1:25.65   1:27.12 1:30.40 1:13.94 1:32.50 1:19.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:41.48   2:46.87   2:41.48 2:53.65 2:45.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.29   6.86   DNF 7.16 6.29 6.43 6.98
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:20.48   1:31.84   1:27.33 1:20.48 1:37.30 1:31.06 1:37.12
Pyraminx Final 5 4.44   5.26   4.44 4.90 5.62 5.25 8.32
Combined First round 5 3.90   5.52   8.45 6.13 3.90 4.81 5.62
Skewb Final 9 5.54   6.24   9.23 5.88 5.54 6.18 6.65
Combined First round 6 5.21   6.93   6.82 9.47 6.85 5.21 7.13
Square-1 Combined Final 14 24.49   28.29   24.49 25.17 28.17 32.64 31.52
Sheng Hu (胡晟)    China
Sheng Hu (胡晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 23.20   36.34   35.15 23.20 34.78 39.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.19   8.16   9.07 8.16 6.19 9.07 7.26
Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬)    China
Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 17.83   21.16   DNF 19.07 21.27 23.14 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:37.68     1:50.62 1:37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:30.76     2:36.10 2:30.76
Shilan Zeng (曾诗蓝)    China
Shilan Zeng (曾诗蓝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 30.50   31.75   30.86 34.02 32.79 31.61 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 10.88   12.44   DNF 13.58 11.56 10.88 12.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.50   18.43   21.88 18.52 22.66 11.50 14.88
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)    China
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 13 6.66   7.61   7.49 10.84 6.66 7.98 7.36
Combined First round 15 3.72   7.22   10.66 7.98 3.72 7.29 6.39
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)    China
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 18.52   20.80   25.99 18.70 22.54 18.52 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 5.44   DNF   5.44 DNF DNF 7.18 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:34.55     1:34.55 1:38.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:20.74     2:40.84 2:20.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 34.35     34.35 37.63
Sikai Wang (王思凯)    China
Sikai Wang (王思凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 25.32   25.93   DNF 25.65 26.04 26.10 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.77   10.94   12.12 17.65 10.63 10.07 8.77
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
Siming Li (李斯铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 14.60   19.53   17.20 41.70 14.60 20.06 21.33
First round 97 14.65   17.22   17.35 14.65 20.70 14.74 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.98   6.07   5.18 5.60 4.98 7.42 9.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:05.74     1:05.74 1:52.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 23.21   28.73   31.50 29.00 23.21 25.69 32.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.37   13.07   DNF 12.46 14.37 12.37 10.37
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.33   11.57   12.00 11.61 11.09 10.33 13.25
First round 9 9.74   10.22   10.52 10.26 9.88 9.74 13.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:14.04   1:25.41   1:26.83 1:14.04 1:29.80 1:29.25 1:20.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.86   6.89   8.03 7.04 6.28 5.86 7.35
Taoran Lai (赖韬然)    China
Taoran Lai (赖韬然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 13.37   DNF   DNF 17.64 13.37 DNF 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.03   7.18   6.26 7.51 9.34 5.03 7.76
Tian Chen (陈天)    China
Tian Chen (陈天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.52   12.58   14.96 11.96 11.52 13.88 11.91
First round 33 10.64   12.80   14.19 13.39 10.89 10.64 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.70   5.15   5.41 5.06 4.70 4.98 6.62
First round 16 3.33   4.31   3.33 7.06 3.78 4.87 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 39.33   52.76   57.61 53.55 39.33 47.13 1:00.43
Combined First round 24 45.00   47.64   45.37 49.13 45.00 49.53 48.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:21.15   1:26.59   1:22.93 1:21.15 1:32.00 1:24.84 1:36.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:10.97   3:20.68   3:29.92 3:10.97 3:21.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:34.63   4:59.34   4:34.63 5:11.33 5:12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.23   21.74   23.19 19.23 22.41 19.62 24.48
Second round 14 17.43   19.29   29.92 17.43 21.04 19.33 17.50
Combined First round 17 16.10   19.41   22.59 18.12 20.00 20.11 16.10
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:18.01   1:26.08   1:27.52 1:18.01 1:27.72 1:26.39 1:24.33
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.59   23.75   37.69 22.96 20.59 24.36 23.93
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)    China
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 11.38   14.34   14.34 11.38 14.17 14.54 14.51
First round 69 12.88   15.87   17.20 18.03 14.38 16.02 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.45   4.63   4.61 4.74 4.45 4.53 5.58
First round 37 3.61   5.53   7.66 4.10 3.61 8.43 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 42.70   46.92   42.70 49.35 49.16 45.36 46.24
Combined First round 18 41.72   46.13   47.41 45.65 49.23 41.72 45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.72   1:27.48   1:29.58 1:25.04 1:18.72 1:37.07 1:27.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:43.10   2:50.49   3:04.65 2:43.72 2:43.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 15.58   23.79   27.95 16.91 33.36 15.58 26.50
Second round 16 15.42   19.68   18.41 19.52 15.42 21.11 21.67
Combined First round 16 14.92   19.31   16.89 21.45 14.92 19.60 22.40
Pyraminx Final 7 5.13   5.44   5.38 5.77 5.13 6.44 5.18
Combined First round 9 6.09   6.52   6.17 7.03 6.09 7.29 6.35
Skewb Final 3 3.68   5.00   5.28 5.45 4.36 3.68 5.35
Combined First round 2 3.79   4.79   4.70 5.03 4.63 7.69 3.79
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.79   10.87   12.36 10.52 11.95 10.15 8.79
Second round 12 9.16   10.97   10.02 11.79 12.34 9.16 11.11
First round 14 9.64   10.62   10.77 10.87 9.64 10.21 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.41   6.33   6.75 7.14 5.41 6.72 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 35.31   43.90   45.15 43.52 43.03 45.92 35.31
Second round 12 39.41   43.01   39.41 42.27 42.58 46.43 44.19
Combined First round 9 35.76   39.03   43.76 36.01 48.68 35.76 37.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:27.97   1:34.21   1:31.97 1:52.27 1:32.43 1:38.24 1:27.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 43   DNF   45 43 DNF
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 14.55   17.23   15.14 14.55 18.86 32.06 17.68
First round 104 14.75   17.97   14.75 18.33 25.53 16.76 18.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.82   6.45   7.99 7.70 5.06 6.59 4.82
First round 24 3.85   4.89   5.49 6.14 4.23 4.94 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 50.70   59.18   1:05.92 55.98 50.70 1:15.80 55.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 7.52   13.05   13.37 19.73 7.52 11.44 14.33
Skewb Final 15 6.00   8.12   6.78 8.29 6.00 34.25 9.30
Combined First round 15 4.88   8.76   9.60 10.09 7.00 9.67 4.88
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.46   21.71   19.46 22.05 19.76 27.12 23.32
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)    China
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:24.76   1:33.64   1:37.44 1:26.83 1:45.36 1:24.76 1:36.65
Wei Liu (刘炜)    China
Wei Liu (刘炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 11.51   15.48   16.40 14.02 16.19 11.51 16.22
First round 64 12.35   15.48   12.35 15.51 14.99 16.16 15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 17.78   20.30   17.78 21.15 22.34 21.86 17.90
Combined First round 30 19.24   23.49   23.85 24.38 22.25 27.47 19.24
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:40.67   1:48.33   1:45.01 1:40.67 2:09.23 1:43.41 1:56.57
Pyraminx Final 1 3.48   4.18   4.43 3.60 5.99 4.52 3.48
Combined First round 1 2.55   4.16   4.91 4.71 2.55 4.39 3.37
Skewb Final 11 4.58   7.01   7.02 7.35 4.58 6.67 7.55
Combined First round 11 5.19   7.52   9.64 9.70 6.61 5.19 6.30
Weinan Lai (赖伟楠)    China
Weinan Lai (赖伟楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:57.99     DNF 2:57.99
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)    China
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 15.57   21.16   17.55 15.57 23.10 23.77 22.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 6.73   11.87   14.73 6.73 8.10 12.79 DNF
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 14.70   16.88   19.39 14.70 17.58 15.50 17.56
First round 78 14.76   16.36   15.53 16.36 19.10 14.76 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 54.78   1:01.92   1:02.74 59.12 54.78 1:03.90 1:14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 19.38   20.57   21.72 19.67 19.38 25.99 20.33
Combined First round 36 20.94   24.00   23.22 28.55 26.69 20.94 22.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 16.46   19.75   16.46 39.34 20.61 19.49 19.15
Weiwei Gong (龚为玮)    China
Weiwei Gong (龚为玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 15.93   19.91   DNF 24.09 19.05 15.93 16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 37.74     37.74 46.17
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.57   9.19   7.68 12.35 9.50 7.57 10.40
Second round 5 8.90   9.47   11.07 8.90 10.06 9.39 8.95
First round 12 9.33   10.56   9.40 12.84 9.33 9.43 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47   3.22   2.81 3.24 3.60 2.47 4.15
Second round 8 2.91   3.89   4.13 2.91 3.74 3.80 6.04
First round 19 3.34   4.42   5.09 9.33 3.34 4.73 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.59   32.82   29.59 31.53 35.33 32.92 34.01
Second round 3 31.67   34.28   34.93 33.78 31.67 38.26 34.12
Combined First round 3 27.63   33.38   34.59 34.41 31.14 45.93 27.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.84   1:09.73   1:07.80 1:11.05 1:01.84 1:10.33 1:24.83
Combined First round 4 1:02.04   1:06.27   1:08.19 1:04.13 1:06.48 1:02.04 1:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:10.55   2:19.40   2:22.51 2:10.55 2:25.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.92   3:46.06   3:48.29 3:49.98 3:39.92
Wenjie Liu (刘文杰)    China
Wenjie Liu (刘文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 36.27   44.20   39.53 36.27 47.47 DNF 45.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 7.29   17.38   DNF 7.29 13.00 12.12 27.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 9.82   13.54   19.83 10.70 9.82 33.90 10.08
Wenjun Xi (席文俊)    China
Wenjun Xi (席文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 14.84   16.49   17.03 14.84 15.86 16.59 18.69
First round 59 13.47   15.00   17.08 13.47 15.51 14.53 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.07   5.77   7.66 5.07 5.95 6.03 5.32
First round 47 5.25   5.93   6.75 5.70 8.72 5.35 5.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 6.85