Crazy Cubes Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-26  Peru, Trujillo Crazy Cubes Summer 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.11   9.44    Peru 8.65 10.11 10.51 8.11 9.57
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.54   10.86    Peru 10.59 12.44 10.54 10.84 11.16
3 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 12.52   13.17    Peru 17.28 12.97 12.80 12.52 13.73
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.97   13.55    Chile 13.43 11.97 13.95 13.28 16.82
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.19   14.00    Peru 13.67 13.19 14.04 15.21 14.30
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.89   14.68    Peru 13.89 15.44 14.18 16.52 14.42
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 12.55   14.71    Peru 17.85 13.82 12.55 12.87 17.43
8 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 14.41   15.82    Peru 16.37 14.41 14.52 24.36 16.56
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 10.56   16.24    Peru 18.71 10.56 16.07 13.94 DNF
10 Erick Moncca 13.12   16.32    Peru 16.30 21.47 13.12 17.56 15.10
11 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 12.64   16.47    Peru 16.54 18.88 17.07 15.81 12.64
12 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 13.89   17.31    Peru 18.11 16.18 17.63 13.89 19.36
13 Angelo Vega Castillo 12.47   17.91    Peru 20.67 12.47 15.77 17.28 24.38
14 César Cornejo Soldevilla 17.25   18.24    Peru 17.94 17.59 17.25 22.47 19.19
15 Reggie Carbajal 17.12   18.92    Peru 18.55 18.41 21.78 19.79 17.12
16 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 15.62   19.99    Peru 24.30 15.62 20.12 20.65 19.20
17 Jean Franco López Ramírez 17.41   20.80    Peru 19.22 22.97 17.41 20.22 26.33
18 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 18.00   20.88    Peru 22.94 18.00 21.31 18.38 DNF
19 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 19.46   21.46    Peru 20.48 19.46 DNF 23.96 19.93
20 Kurt Ramirez 20.31   22.26    Peru 20.31 22.97 30.13 22.37 21.44
21 Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén 17.26   22.36    Peru 23.63 23.64 17.26 26.36 19.82
22 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 19.33   23.02    Peru 23.98 19.33 25.11 20.49 24.59
23 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 19.80   23.72    Peru 23.23 30.55 23.36 19.80 24.56
24 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 21.43   24.22    Peru 25.37 33.49 24.86 22.43 21.43
25 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 23.20   24.29    Peru 49.12 24.22 23.48 25.18 23.20
26 Juan Chacón Palacios 20.70   24.60    Peru 26.82 30.98 21.82 20.70 25.16
27 Oscar Victor González Avalos 22.76   25.15    Peru 24.54 30.19 22.97 22.76 27.93
28 Wilson Aguirre 22.75   25.92    Peru 24.00 27.18 26.57 22.75 29.86
29 Yassiel Aarón Monzón López 20.35   26.67    Peru 21.31 22.83 35.88 20.35 DNF
30 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 23.83   27.12    Peru 25.22 26.35 37.76 29.79 23.83
31 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 23.94   27.90    Peru 27.76 23.94 28.05 31.68 27.89
32 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 25.71   28.41    Peru 38.52 29.24 26.91 25.71 29.09
33 Abel Moya Acosta 20.82   30.02    Peru 31.08 24.93 20.82 34.04 34.31
34 Luis Salazar Zavaleta 27.57   30.34    Peru 32.25 27.57 31.24 29.36 30.42
35 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 26.23   32.06    Peru 32.41 35.33 34.75 26.23 29.02
36 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 30.16   34.58    Peru 32.29 37.16 30.16 41.64 34.28
37 Diego Fernando Meneses 33.44   40.81    Peru 48.68 41.92 35.63 44.87 33.44
38 Jose Jhonatan Saldaña Terrones 34.27   42.08    Peru 44.19 51.63 40.79 34.27 41.27
39 Leonardo Jesús Caffo Villalobos 32.16   42.38    Peru 43.83 32.16 51.05 40.40 42.92
40 Leonardo Villareal 33.26   43.93    Peru 44.59 38.69 48.52 1:20.15 33.26
41 Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes 37.44   44.32    Peru 40.36 48.93 43.67 37.44 DNF
42 Alejandro Gersson Vargas Vino 39.91   51.02    Peru 1:05.22 46.84 39.91 51.89 54.32
43 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 1:02.34   1:06.26    Peru 1:02.73 1:05.45 1:02.34 DNF 1:10.59
44 Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga 55.30   1:09.15    Peru 2:02.10 55.30 1:12.64 1:03.63 1:11.17
45 César Daniel Huamán Ruiz 1:11.09   1:48.42    Peru 1:47.62 2:55.72 1:58.46 1:11.09 1:39.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.15   10.06    Peru 9.99 10.84 12.84 9.15 9.35
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.23   11.17    Peru 11.44 11.92 10.23 11.28 10.78
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 9.62   12.68    Peru 13.49 13.13 11.42 9.62 DNF
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.37   13.68    Peru 16.26 13.62 13.63 13.80 12.37
5 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 13.34   15.00    Peru 17.41 14.78 13.34 14.87 15.35
6 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 14.18   15.13    Peru 14.18 14.59 19.33 16.34 14.45
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.43   15.35    Chile 12.43 15.41 14.60 19.19 16.03
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.70   16.19    Peru 20.03 12.88 17.55 12.70 18.15
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.99   16.26    Peru 16.75 14.53 23.02 17.50 11.99
10 Erick Moncca 14.73   16.72    Peru 19.50 14.73 16.91 16.84 16.40
11 Reggie Carbajal 13.48   17.10    Peru 19.85 18.04 17.60 15.66 13.48
12 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 15.88   17.19    Peru 18.17 15.88 17.53 15.88 DNF
13 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 16.72   18.30    Peru 17.59 17.48 25.47 16.72 19.83
14 César Cornejo Soldevilla 16.14   18.69    Peru 19.80 17.85 18.41 22.58 16.14
15 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 15.80   18.93    Peru 15.80 16.90 20.66 19.24 20.70
16 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 17.44   19.11    Peru 19.49 20.11 17.44 17.72 21.43
17 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 15.90   20.29    Peru 21.11 21.76 15.90 18.64 21.13
18 Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén 18.44   20.61    Peru 24.32 18.44 20.11 19.42 22.31
19 Kurt Ramirez 19.11   20.84    Peru 19.11 20.58 21.64 20.31 25.42
20 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 18.51   21.32    Peru 18.51 24.85 29.89 19.27 19.83
21 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 17.71   21.38    Peru 21.68 17.71 19.49 22.96 DNF
22 Jean Franco López Ramírez 20.37   22.53    Peru 23.58 21.71 26.56 22.31 20.37
23 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 21.92   23.60    Peru 26.73 21.92 24.87 22.34 23.60
24 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 18.88   26.13    Peru 25.19 26.31 29.89 18.88 26.89
25 Juan Chacón Palacios 22.15   26.19    Peru 28.91 22.15 22.45 34.79 27.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.43   9.53    Peru 9.60 7.43 9.79 9.19 12.19
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.53   11.96    Peru 11.60 11.80 13.65 12.49 11.53
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 11.53   12.33    Peru 11.53 12.75 12.02 12.21 15.40
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.21   12.84    Chile 11.21 14.47 12.46 15.89 11.59
5 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 12.15   13.05    Peru 13.63 12.16 12.15 15.58 13.35
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.42   13.13    Peru 18.49 12.26 14.20 12.93 11.42
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.43   14.04    Peru 15.95 12.97 13.21 12.43 17.63
8 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 13.68   15.89    Peru 19.04 15.22 14.64 13.68 17.80
9 Erick Moncca 12.54   16.78    Peru 15.27 12.54 16.07 19.68 19.00
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.21   17.38    Peru 25.26 18.60 14.21 15.11 18.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.24   2.33    Peru 2.27 6.67 2.29 2.24 2.43
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.48   4.50    Peru 3.95 3.48 DNF 4.92 4.63
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.05   4.76    Peru 3.75 DNF 3.05 3.59 6.94
4 Reggie Carbajal 3.76   5.02    Peru 6.72 10.45 4.41 3.92 3.76
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 4.68   5.56    Peru 10.13 5.22 6.54 4.68 4.91
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.40   5.72    Chile 6.38 4.40 5.16 6.55 5.61
7 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 4.42   5.78    Peru 5.51 5.88 6.38 5.94 4.42
8 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.79   5.82    Peru 6.15 4.79 5.65 5.65 DNF
9 Angelo Vega Castillo 4.77   6.03    Peru 8.40 5.30 4.77 6.71 6.09
10 Erick Moncca 4.61   6.12    Peru 6.95 6.03 4.61 5.39 7.66
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.15   6.24    Peru 10.62 6.12 6.19 5.15 6.42
12 Kurt Ramirez 5.00   6.34    Peru 6.06 5.00 6.93 9.26 6.02
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.62   6.43    Peru 4.62 5.92 8.00 7.99 5.38
14 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 5.58   6.52    Peru 7.43 5.58 7.77 5.88 6.26
15 Abel Moya Acosta 6.57   7.75    Peru 6.57 7.41 7.57 8.33 8.26
16 Juan Chacón Palacios 6.75   7.91    Peru 11.64 6.84 7.27 6.75 9.62
17 Jean Franco López Ramírez 7.10   8.00    Peru 7.65 7.82 9.15 8.53 7.10
18 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 6.71   8.13    Peru 11.69 7.49 6.71 8.02 8.88
19 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 6.98   8.49    Peru 8.26 6.98 11.28 8.41 8.80
20 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 6.22   8.59    Peru 8.80 6.22 12.40 10.46 6.52
21 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 6.20   9.03    Peru 9.42 11.61 6.57 11.11 6.20
22 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 8.75   9.50    Peru 8.79 8.75 10.38 13.80 9.33
23 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 9.97   12.09    Peru 19.75 11.37 10.21 14.69 9.97
24 Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga 9.10   DNF    Peru 32.00 9.10 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.94   2.22    Peru 4.24 1.94 2.31 2.41 1.94
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.18   4.11    Peru 5.31 3.46 3.56 3.18 8.41
3 Reggie Carbajal 3.12   4.60    Peru 3.12 5.20 DNF 4.68 3.93
4 Erick Moncca 3.50   4.77    Peru 4.76 4.41 5.15 7.87 3.50
5 Kurt Ramirez 3.70   5.24    Peru 3.70 4.37 6.71 5.88 5.48
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.84   5.30    Peru 5.92 4.00 5.99 6.88 3.84
7 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 5.36   5.70    Peru 5.36 6.03 6.93 5.68 5.39
8 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.64   5.81    Peru 5.74 5.74 4.64 15.60 5.94
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.75   6.23    Chile 5.25 6.81 6.62 4.75 7.52
10 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 5.43   6.82    Peru 5.43 7.46 9.76 6.07 6.94
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.21   7.05    Peru 8.59 5.21 6.05 8.52 6.57
12 Angelo Vega Castillo 5.40   7.26    Peru 6.90 6.34 8.54 9.93 5.40
13 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.20   7.27    Peru 4.20 6.89 7.03 7.88 9.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 34.56   37.55    Peru 36.39 34.56 36.31 44.53 39.94
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.39   46.82    Peru 1:06.94 51.65 40.39 47.04 41.76
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 39.46   47.96    Peru 53.52 46.79 51.41 39.46 45.68
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 49.74   51.81    Chile 49.74 50.25 59.20 53.88 51.30
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 54.93   57.69    Peru 1:05.46 54.93 55.18 1:02.86 55.03
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 51.37   59.70    Peru 1:04.67 1:00.93 DNF 53.49 51.37
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 56.65   1:04.57    Peru 1:15.29 58.86 59.57 1:18.81 56.65
8 Reggie Carbajal 54.47   1:05.05    Peru 54.47 58.63 1:13.93 1:12.78 1:03.73
9 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:03.53   1:09.04    Peru 1:05.28 1:06.97 1:03.53 1:14.87 1:15.73
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:03.84   1:10.68    Peru 1:22.41 1:05.64 1:03.84 1:05.27 1:21.13
11 Erick Moncca 1:08.44   1:13.65    Peru 1:15.54 1:16.43 1:16.03 1:08.44 1:09.39
12 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:16.47   1:25.64    Peru 1:16.47 1:19.45 1:26.67 1:30.81 1:55.06
13 Abel Moya Acosta 1:23.15   1:36.84    Peru DNF 1:23.15 1:42.27 1:23.31 1:44.95
14 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 1:05.29   1:37.50    Peru 1:50.77 1:05.29 1:48.33 1:13.40 DNF
15 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 1:19.46   DNF    Peru 1:19.46 DNF 1:45.22 DNF 1:42.08
16 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 1:47.46      Peru DNF 1:47.46
17 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 35.54   42.25    Peru 48.08 42.38 40.45 43.91 35.54
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 41.18   43.99    Peru 50.21 44.55 45.28 42.13 41.18
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 45.94   53.29    Chile 55.28 49.44 56.88 45.94 55.16
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 51.24   56.29    Peru 59.41 57.26 51.24 54.42 57.20
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 57.10   1:02.78    Peru 1:04.95 57.10 1:17.62 1:00.38 1:03.00
6 Reggie Carbajal 57.69   1:06.52    Peru 1:08.01 57.69 1:05.70 1:20.12 1:05.84
7 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:01.13   1:07.27    Peru 1:19.68 1:01.13 1:05.55 1:11.49 1:04.76
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 55.57   1:07.49    Peru 55.57 1:06.94 1:06.43 1:17.51 1:09.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:17.10   1:21.15    Peru 1:31.46 1:19.85 1:24.44 1:19.16 1:17.10
2 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 1:33.74   1:40.90    Peru 1:37.14 1:44.29 1:45.34 1:33.74 1:41.27
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:28.10   1:41.12    Peru 1:53.33 1:45.33 1:40.70 1:37.33 1:28.10
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:42.17   1:55.87    Chile 2:01.70 1:47.97 2:01.22 1:58.41 1:42.17
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:47.79   2:08.86    Peru 2:07.35 1:58.77 2:39.59 2:20.45 1:47.79
6 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:58.54   2:09.69    Peru 2:20.95 2:06.98 1:58.54 2:39.91 2:01.15
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 2:10.61   2:18.32    Peru 2:19.32 2:13.92 2:10.61 2:32.76 2:21.72
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:32.29      Peru 2:40.87 2:32.29
9 Juan Chacón Palacios 2:33.58      Peru 2:33.58 2:41.16
10 Reggie Carbajal 2:35.31      Peru 2:35.31 2:39.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 20.84   SAR DNF    Peru 20.84 DNF DNF
2 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 3:42.81   DNF    Peru DNF 3:42.81 DNF
3 Kurt Ramirez DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.80   16.64    Peru 15.63 18.48 16.56 14.80 17.72
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.36   18.81    Peru 16.36 DNF 17.70 20.85 17.89
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 18.25   22.71    Peru 20.86 24.07 18.25 23.21 33.41
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 20.02   24.24    Peru 20.67 34.31 20.02 27.66 24.39
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 23.73   25.12    Chile 24.69 23.73 31.71 25.48 25.20
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 25.37   30.47    Peru 28.63 32.63 30.16 25.37 34.16
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 25.50   31.27    Peru 29.14 37.16 25.50 36.82 27.86
8 Reggie Carbajal 27.50   31.86    Peru 31.85 30.87 32.87 27.50 34.39
9 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 26.74   34.34    Peru 30.53 39.17 34.09 26.74 38.40
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 30.47   40.37    Peru 39.82 37.91 30.47 43.37 53.26
11 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 50.93      Peru DNF 50.93
12 Abel Moya Acosta 56.54      Peru 56.54 58.09
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.69   17.48    Peru 18.89 15.69 20.82 15.69 17.87
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 22.71   24.26    Peru 23.50 22.71 25.93 30.13 23.34
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.04   24.65    Chile 26.54 21.04 21.06 26.36 32.64
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 20.54   26.31    Peru 35.07 20.54 29.17 26.96 22.81
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 31.81   34.13    Peru 34.27 31.81 35.78 33.63 34.50
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.56   40.97    Peru 39.73 41.80 41.39 39.56 42.86
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:21.92   1:25.99    Peru 1:27.63 1:21.92 1:25.66 1:37.27 1:24.67
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:26.16   1:37.79    Chile 1:26.16 1:39.43 1:56.73 1:37.01 1:36.94
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:41.31   1:45.33    Peru 1:50.81 1:47.17 1:41.31 1:44.96 1:43.86
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:39.37   1:48.19    Peru 1:39.37 1:45.61 1:48.18 1:52.47 1:50.78
6 Kurt Ramirez 1:35.81   1:54.31    Peru 1:51.92 1:59.63 1:51.38 2:04.22 1:35.81
7 Reggie Carbajal 2:00.50   2:11.90    Peru 2:19.51 2:26.24 2:00.50 2:15.20 2:01.00
8 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:31.31      Peru 2:31.31 2:51.01
9 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada DNF      Peru DNF DNF
9 Victor Oliden Sisniegas DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.23   43.06    Peru 44.48 34.23 48.50 47.60 37.11
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:15.42   1:22.37    Peru 1:24.58 1:26.95 1:33.99 1:15.42 1:15.58
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:30.55   1:38.01    Chile 1:32.33 1:47.64 1:34.07 1:30.55 1:58.94
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:33.13   2:00.24    Peru DNF 2:02.36 1:34.27 1:33.13 2:24.10
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:47.20   2:00.27    Peru 2:40.98 2:08.14 1:47.20 1:51.62 2:01.06
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.54   4.44    Peru 4.68 7.34 3.54 4.38 4.25
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.97   7.06    Peru 9.97 5.97 6.12 7.96 7.10
3 Kurt Ramirez 7.59   8.33    Peru 7.60 11.74 8.61 7.59 8.78
4 César Cornejo Soldevilla 7.53   8.98    Peru 9.10 8.66 7.53 9.19 11.76
5 Erick Moncca 7.29   8.99    Peru 10.29 7.29 9.01 13.88 7.66
6 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 7.27   9.05    Peru 9.32 7.27 15.93 8.35 9.49
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.53   9.17    Peru 10.55 10.16 11.52 6.53 6.79
8 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 4.87   10.91    Peru 16.49 10.29 12.03 10.40 4.87
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.75   11.55    Peru 10.37 14.94 12.29 12.00 8.75
10 Raúl Miñano 9.73   12.10    Peru 14.78 9.73 11.60 13.30 11.39
11 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 8.18   13.00    Peru 20.24 10.93 17.10 10.97 8.18
12 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 12.33   13.27    Peru 13.75 17.19 12.75 13.30 12.33
13 Reggie Carbajal 5.68   13.45    Peru 26.66 14.68 14.29 11.39 5.68
14 Fernando Villareal 12.81   14.66    Peru 15.19 13.74 16.26 12.81 15.04
15 Juan Chacón Palacios 17.71      Peru 17.71 21.04
16 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 18.50      Peru 18.50 24.94
17 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 19.82      Peru 27.25 19.82
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.60   4.08    Peru 3.91 2.60 4.35 5.36 3.97
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.10   6.93    Peru 5.10 6.24 9.13 11.55 5.43
3 Erick Moncca 5.92   7.12    Peru 9.62 5.92 7.37 8.04 5.95
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.27   7.44    Peru 5.82 6.93 9.57 12.20 5.27
5 Kurt Ramirez 5.34   7.52    Peru 5.34 7.69 9.29 7.73 7.14
6 César Cornejo Soldevilla 5.45   8.14    Peru 7.69 5.45 9.19 9.25 7.54
7 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.87   10.22    Peru 10.68 9.98 11.65 5.87 9.99
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.32   11.52    Peru DNF 6.37 10.57 17.63 5.32
9 Raúl Miñano 8.79   11.66    Peru 10.60 11.32 19.75 13.05 8.79
10 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 7.78   12.92    Peru 7.78 10.00 15.79 12.98 18.11
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 5.72   7.04    Peru 7.50 9.09 5.72 7.49 6.13
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.08   7.83    Peru 9.80 6.83 8.11 8.54 6.08
3 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 10.14   10.62    Peru 10.33 11.32 13.81 10.14 10.20
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.98   10.65    Peru 8.98 11.37 15.32 10.01 10.56
5 Reggie Carbajal 6.70   12.17    Peru 6.70 6.96 20.74 22.86 8.82
6 Juan Chacón Palacios 9.47   13.05    Peru 12.88 14.89 9.47 11.39 17.37
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 8.88   13.45    Peru 15.00 11.01 14.35 8.88 32.35
8 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 10.28   16.64    Peru 10.28 19.79 22.15 13.97 16.15
9 Fernando Villareal 28.15      Peru 28.15 43.67
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:11.46      Peru 4:11.46 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 B U F' R' L2 U' F2 U F2 B2 U' B2 U2
A #2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 U' B' U L R' U' R' B' F2 U2 R
A #3 B' F2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U L B' U2 R B2 F2 L B D F
A #4 R2 B U2 R2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' U B2 L B L' R2 D2 B2 D F' L'
A #5 B2 D2 U2 F D2 B R2 B L2 F2 U2 L R2 D' B2 D' R' F' R2 D' L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U L2 U' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' L' U L' F2 R D L2 F U2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 D' B' R' D2 L2 F2 B' L U F2 B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 L2
B #1 F R' L2 D' B U' B U2 B2 D' B2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D2
B #2 F L D R U B' U D' F' D' F U2 F D2 B' R2 F2 U2
B #3 B2 F2 R U2 R F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R D U2 B' L' B' D2 B D'
B #4 F2 R2 B U2 R2 F' R2 B2 F D B' L2 U2 B R B2 R2 B D2
B #5 F' U2 D R D2 B D L2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B R2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 L B' L2 R D2 F2 U L2 R
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R U2 L2 R' D' L2 F2 R' F D' L U2 L2 B
C #1 B U2 F' U2 F' R' B2 D2 R' U F2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F D2
C #2 U F2 L2 B D2 R' L2 D' R' L' F2 U L2 D' F2 U2 F2 B2 L2 U2
C #3 D2 R2 F2 R B2 R B2 U2 L F2 R' F U' F2 R2 B D L' U2 L'
C #4 D2 U B2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 F' U' L F2 D2 R2 B' D' R2 D' L2
C #5 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B' D R' F' R' D' B2 R D B D
C Ex#1 R' D2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 L U2 F' D' R' U2 B2 U' R2 B2 D U'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 L F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' L' R2 B' R B' L' U' R' F
D #1 F R' B' D' F2 R2 F' R2 U2 R F2 U B2 L2 U' B2 R2 L2
D #2 R' U R U2 R2 D' L2 U' R B' U F2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 D
D #3 D2 F2 R U2 R' F2 D2 R' U' B' L' F U' L2 D2 B D F D2
D #4 D2 R2 B R2 B' F' D2 R2 D L R' D2 F2 R2 B' U' F D2 L'
D #5 L R B2 D2 L B2 U2 B F L F2 R2 D' L B2 U2 F
D Ex#1 U F' R' B U F D' F' U2 R' B U2 D L2 U2 R2 L2 U2 B2
D Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 L2 R' U2 F D' L' U B2 R2 F2 R' U2 B' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B R' U L2 D L2 B' D2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2
A #2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 F' L' B2 D' F2 U2 F R' B2 L' F'
A #3 U F' D' F U' R B' R' D' F' R U2 D2 F2 L F2 L F2 L2
A #4 D' B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D U2 R B' U2 L2 D2 R F2 D F U
A #5 U2 L2 F R2 B' U2 F U2 B' L' D U R2 U' B L D B' F2 L
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U F2 U R2 F2 L' R B' L' R B U2 R2 B U2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 U' B F2 R B' L D L2 F D' F2 L'
B #1 R' B' R2 L B2 U F' D F R2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2
B #2 U D B2 D R D R F' L2 U' F2 R B2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 L2 B2
B #3 B' R2 U2 F D2 B L2 D R' D' B' D' R2 D2 L D F' D2
B #4 L B2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 R B2 R U2 B L2 F' L U2 F2 D L' D' B
B #5 U' F2 R B2 L2 U R' F L2 F' D2 F2 B2 D' B2 D R2 D' B2 U
B Ex#1 R B2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 R B' F' L2 U' R D' U' B' D B2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 F2 D L B2 U' B F' D' L R2 B' U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L' F' R2 F2 L2 U B2 L' F' B2 R2 L B2 R' D2 R L
A #2 B2 L2 R U2 F2 L R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F U2 R B' L' D' L2 B F'
A #3 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 U' L' D2 R2 F U B' D R2
A #4 U R2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D' R' F2 R2 B2 D' B2 F U2 B2 R' B
A #5 L' B2 R' D R2 U' B D2 L F B2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 B U2 R' L F2 U' B' R U F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L' F' D R U L2 D R' D' F B R2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 F' R2
A #2 U' R F' U2 F' U' F U' F U' R'
A #3 R F' R' U2 R' F U2 R U' F' U2
A #4 R U' R' U' R F' R' U R2 U' F'
A #5 U' R U2 R2 U' R F' R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R2 U' F U2 F R U
B #1 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F' R2
B #2 U2 R' F2 R U' F U' R2 U' R2 F
B #3 R' U' F U2 F U' F R2 U R' U
B #4 R' U R U R' F2 U' F U' F R2
B #5 U2 R' U' R U R2 U' F U2 F R2
B Ex#1 U' F' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R U2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U' F U R' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U F R U
A #2 U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F U R U
A #3 R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R2
A #4 U' R U' F U F U' F U' R U
A #5 U' R U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F' U' R
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U' R' U' F U' F' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R U R F U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R' L2 D2 F' R U' B' F' D2 R2 L D2 R2 L U2 L F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 B2 L R' D' L' B2 Uw R F' Rw Uw F' Rw2 U' F' L2
A #2 F2 D' U B2 R' D' B2 R' B R B' L2 D2 B' D2 F D2 L2 R2 F Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 B' R2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B U F Uw F Uw Fw Rw R2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 F
A #3 R2 L2 F' U2 B R2 F' B' U2 B' L2 U F R D' L2 U2 B' D R Rw2 B' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R D2 F2 B' Uw B2 U2 B2 R Rw U2 Fw Uw Fw' R' Fw2 R2
A #4 R D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 R F D2 L' F' R2 D' L F' U F Rw2 Fw2 U2 F D2 B2 R' Uw2 B' U2 D2 F2 Uw' B' Uw U' R2 Uw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' U'
A #5 D R U B D F2 B L' F R D2 R2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 B R2 B' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 Fw' U R Uw2 L' R2 Rw Fw L2 R Uw' Fw' R'
A Ex#1 B2 L D2 R D2 L2 R' F2 L' D2 F' R' U' F D' B L' U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L U2 F' Rw2 R2 B' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw B R Fw2 Uw' Fw2 U' D' Rw U Fw Uw' B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L U2 L2 F R B' U B' F D2 L2 U L' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D Rw2 D F D2 B U B' Rw' U2 R' D Rw' F U Uw Fw L Fw2 R2 F'
B #1 R2 U2 R2 B U D F' L' R' B D2 L2 B2 L' F2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 B R L' F' U2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' D' B2 F' Fw L F2 Uw R D Rw D'
B #2 R2 L2 F2 R2 L2 B' D2 R2 L2 B2 F' L' U2 F' L2 B L' F2 R' D' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F R' F' Uw2 B Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 F Uw' R F' Uw2 U2 R' B Rw' U' Fw Rw' R'
B #3 B' R2 F R2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 L U2 F U2 R2 B' U' B2 L' B2 D Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F2 L2 U B' Rw2 B D' Rw2 D Rw' Uw2 R2 F D2 Rw B' Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw Rw
B #4 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L' B' D' F D2 L' U' R D2 F D Uw2 L' B' D2 B Rw2 L U2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw' U' Rw2 R B2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' U' L F
B #5 R2 B D U2 F' L' U2 R U2 R L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 L2 U2 L2 Fw2 D2 Fw' F Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' D Rw' Uw Fw Uw R2 U
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D' B2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' B' R' U' F L2 D' F2 U' F Fw2 Uw2 R' F U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 U2 L2 Uw' D L2 R' F' B Fw Rw2 R Uw U2 Rw L
B Ex#2 U D2 L' B2 F U R' F U' B U2 L R2 B2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B2 D Rw2 D' L' Uw2 D Fw L' Fw2 D Rw2 R' L2 B Uw' Fw' B' Uw' Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D F2 U R F' R L' B D R B F' U Fw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 B2 Rw' U F2 D R2 D Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw Fw' F Rw U2
A #2 L D' B2 R' U' R2 F R B' L U' R2 B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 R' D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' D' Rw2 D F' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' F L' Fw' R2 Rw' Uw Fw' B
A #3 D2 F R2 B R2 F L2 F2 U2 L' B U' R2 D2 F2 B' R L U L Rw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 F' D L2 U B' L2 F D' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw B' U2 Uw Rw B2 Rw Fw' Uw2 D2 U2
A #4 R B L D' L F' D U' F D' F' D2 R' B2 L U2 B2 L' B2 L Fw2 R' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 L2 U' L' D' L2 B2 Fw' U' B L' R' Uw2 Rw Fw B Uw B' Rw2 L'
A #5 D2 R F2 R' B2 R' L2 F2 R' U2 L2 B R2 U' F R U' B2 R U Rw2 Uw2 U L U Fw2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F D2 Fw2 R Fw U2 Fw Uw Rw L2 Uw B'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F U' R' U2 D' R B' U' L2 B R2 B D2 F L2 B D2 L2 Fw2 L U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L U' R' D' Rw2 B2 Fw R' Fw2 F B R' Fw' Uw Rw Uw' L Fw2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 F R B R' B L2 U R B' L2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 R D Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' F L' Uw2 R2 U Rw' F2 Rw Uw2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 U D' F2 L' Rw2 Dw L2 Bw' R2 U Dw Fw2 B Rw Lw' Dw' Fw' L' Dw R2 Bw Rw F' U' F' Rw2 U R L' Rw Fw' Dw2 F U2 Fw F' Uw Fw' Uw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Bw U Bw Dw2 Fw U' F2 R Bw2 Rw2 F L2 R'
A #2 Rw' F U2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Lw2 U' D2 R' Uw F Rw2 B2 L2 Rw2 Lw' U2 Lw' D' Uw' L2 Rw2 F2 L' F' L B' Dw' F2 Dw2 D' Lw' R' Fw2 L' D' Uw U Dw' Lw F' R2 F' Bw Dw' Rw2 Fw' U2 F2 L U' D2 F2 D2 Fw' U R'
A #3 Bw' Dw U' D2 Rw Dw Uw2 U2 R' Rw Bw2 Fw' Rw U Fw B2 Uw B2 Dw2 U' L' Bw2 Uw' B D Lw Rw2 Bw' B' D Bw F R' F Lw L Uw' B' Uw2 U' D2 F B Dw2 R' B Dw' R Fw' R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 L'
A #4 Bw' Uw R2 F2 Lw' L2 D2 Dw B Rw' Bw2 U' Bw2 Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw2 F2 D' Lw F' D L' R' U2 F' B R' Rw F2 Lw2 D B Dw Bw L' Dw F2 L' D' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 Lw R2 F2 L' F2 B2 Fw Bw2 Dw U' Bw' F
A #5 U2 Uw Rw2 U Lw2 F Fw2 U' R2 D2 R' B' F' Fw' Rw' U' Bw' U D' R' Rw2 Fw B2 Rw2 R2 D2 B' Dw Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Lw' D2 F2 U2 Dw F' Fw Dw2 R Lw Uw B2 Uw Fw2 D2 Uw Fw' Rw' B' U Fw2 D B' R Fw2 Lw Fw' Dw2
A Ex#1 L B' L2 Rw' Uw Bw F R' Rw Dw' U2 D Fw2 Rw' Lw Fw Lw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 R' Fw L' R Rw Fw Lw2 Fw Bw2 D' F' L U2 Fw L2 U Dw2 Bw' F' Lw2 L' B2 Lw Fw F' Bw2 R D2 Fw' Rw' U2 L Uw' Rw F B2 Uw D2 Bw' D'
A Ex#2 Lw' Fw2 L B' F R' Dw Rw2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Uw' U' L' Dw' Rw2 L' F Fw Bw2 Lw2 B' Lw' D F2 Lw' L B' U2 F2 Lw' R' Rw' Dw' U Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw U' L' R B' U' L2 D' Lw' F' Bw' U2 L' Lw2 U2 L' U2 F R2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F2 U B2 U' L2 R' B' U2 F' D2 L U' L2 F' U' R2 U' Rw
A #2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R F U' B' L2 B2 L U' B2 D' F U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 R2 U B2 D B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 B R' D2 B' U' L' U L' U B Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D R2 D2 R' D' B D' F R U2 L' D' F' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 U' L2 U B2 U R F' L' R2 D' R' B' U2 L' D L U' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L U R2 F2 B D F' U2 D' R D' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 B R2 F' L2 D' F2 D2 R U2 R' U2 L2 U' B2 D L2 U' L2 F2
A #3 F' L U D B' L B U D2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L2 F' U2 R2
A #4 D R' L B R D2 B R2 F U' L2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F' D2
A #5 D' B2 U2 F2 U R2 D' B2 R2 D2 R' U' L' F U2 R F' L F U'
A Ex#1 L' R' F2 R' U2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 F R' U2 B' R B' D' U2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D F2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U F D2 B L2 U R' D' U2 F' U' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 D2 R F R2 F U' F D' U F'
A #2 B' R2 B F R2 F' D2 R B D' R' F' L2 R' U2 L' U2 B
A #3 U F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 B' D' L' D B D2 R' D R2 F2 D2
A #4 D2 B' U2 F' L2 R2 B' F L2 U2 L' U2 B2 U R' D R B' U R2
A #5 D L2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 U B2 U L B2 U L2 R2 F' U B' D2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B2 F' R2 F R2 U2 F R U2 F L R' F' D' B' D' F
A Ex#2 B R2 B F' L2 D2 U2 F R D F D U2 R2 B D' F' D' R'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L R' U' L' R' U L' U u' l' r b
A #2 U' B R' B' R' B' L' B' U' B R' l b'
A #3 B' U' L U' R' B' L' U R' L R u' l r'
A #4 U' R' B' R L U' L B' L R' B' u l' r b'
A #5 U B U L' R B' U' L' R' L' U' u' l r
A Ex#1 L R B R' B R' U' R' L U' R l' r b'
A Ex#2 R L B' R' U L' R U L U L r'
B #1 B L' R' B U B' L' U' R B U' u l' r b
B #2 L' U R' B' R B' U R U' B R u r
B #3 B' R U L U' B' L' U' R' B L' u' l' r b
B #4 R L' R B L U B U L' B R l' r'
B #5 B R' L U' B' U' L B' U' L' U' u' r'
B Ex#1 R U' L' B U' L U' L U' B' R' u l' r' b
B Ex#2 B' R U B U R B U' L' B' R l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L B R' L' B' U' R U' B l
A #2 U' R' B U R' L' U' R' B U' R' u
A #3 U' L' U R' U L B U' L B L u' b'
A #4 U' R' B' R' U' B' L' B' U B' L' u r b
A #5 U' R' L' B' L' B R' L B' R' B u r'
A Ex#1 U' B R L B R U' R U R' U u l' b
A Ex#2 L' B' L B L U L' U B' R' U u b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R L' B' U' R B' L' B U'
A #2 U B R' B U L B R U' B R'
A #3 U R U R' B R' L' R U' L' R
A #4 U L R' B L R B' L' R' U B
A #5 U L' R' U L U' R L' R B L'
A Ex#1 B L U L R' U R' L' U L B'
A Ex#2 L R L U L B U B R L' R
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 B D L R' F R2 F R' U' D' R F' Uw2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Fw2 B' R' Fw2 L D2 U2 L D' R' Uw R2 U F2 Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 R2 Uw x2 y2
A #2 F2 L2 U B2 D L2 D B2 L2 R2 U' R F B2 U2 L F' L' R2 U L' Uw2 F2 R D' Fw2 D' R L2 D2 Fw2 R2 B2 Fw D2 Fw' D' R2 U Uw Fw U' Rw2 Fw Rw' F R' x2 y
A #3 R' B' D' B2 D2 B2 R2 F U' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' Fw2 L' D' F2 U R Uw2 R' L F2 Fw Rw2 B D' R L' Uw' Fw' Uw' U2 Rw2 D' x y'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B2 U R2 U' B2 R2 F U' F L2 B D U L D L' R Fw2 R2 D Fw2 R2 U' F Uw2 D2 U2 R2 Rw U' R' F L' U' Uw F' R Fw' U Fw' Uw2 D z' y2
A Ex#2 F U' B R U F B2 R' D F U R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' B D Fw2 Uw2 U L2 F' U Rw F L' Fw2 L F2 Fw' B2 R' Uw' F Rw2 Uw' x2 y2
Abel Moya Acosta    Peru
Abel Moya Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.82   30.02   31.08 24.93 20.82 34.04 34.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.57   7.75   6.57 7.41 7.57 8.33 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.15   1:36.84   DNF 1:23.15 1:42.27 1:23.31 1:44.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 56.54     56.54 58.09
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada    Peru
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.83   27.12   25.22 26.35 37.76 29.79 23.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:47.46     DNF 1:47.46
Megaminx Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.87   10.22   10.68 9.98 11.65 5.87 9.99
Combined First round 8 4.87   10.91   16.49 10.29 12.03 10.40 4.87
Skewb Combined Final 8 10.28   16.64   10.28 19.79 22.15 13.97 16.15
Alejandro Gersson Vargas Vino    Peru
Alejandro Gersson Vargas Vino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 39.91   51.02   1:05.22 46.84 39.91 51.89 54.32
Alejandro José Castillo Moreto    Peru
Alejandro José Castillo Moreto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.71   21.38   21.68 17.71 19.49 22.96 DNF
First round 16 15.62   19.99   24.30 15.62 20.12 20.65 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.98   8.49   8.26 6.98 11.28 8.41 8.80
Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes    Peru
Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 37.44   44.32   40.36 48.93 43.67 37.44 DNF
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.43   14.04   15.95 12.97 13.21 12.43 17.63
Second round 4 12.37   13.68   16.26 13.62 13.63 13.80 12.37
First round 5 13.19   14.00   13.67 13.19 14.04 15.21 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84   5.30   5.92 4.00 5.99 6.88 3.84
First round 2 3.48   4.50   3.95 3.48 DNF 4.92 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.24   56.29   59.41 57.26 51.24 54.42 57.20
Combined First round 6 51.37   59.70   1:04.67 1:00.93 DNF 53.49 51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:32.29     2:40.87 2:32.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.54   26.31   35.07 20.54 29.17 26.96 22.81
Combined First round 4 20.02   24.24   20.67 34.31 20.02 27.66 24.39
Megaminx Final 4 1:33.13   2:00.24   DNF 2:02.36 1:34.27 1:33.13 2:24.10
Combined First round 5 1:39.37   1:48.19   1:39.37 1:45.61 1:48.18 1:52.47 1:50.78
Pyraminx Final 8 5.32   11.52   DNF 6.37 10.57 17.63 5.32
Combined First round 7 6.53   9.17   10.55 10.16 11.52 6.53 6.79
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.08   7.83   9.80 6.83 8.11 8.54 6.08
Angelo Vega Castillo    Peru
Angelo Vega Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.53   12.33   11.53 12.75 12.02 12.21 15.40
Second round 3 9.62   12.68   13.49 13.13 11.42 9.62 DNF
First round 13 12.47   17.91   20.67 12.47 15.77 17.28 24.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.40   7.26   6.90 6.34 8.54 9.93 5.40
First round 9 4.77   6.03   8.40 5.30 4.77 6.71 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.54   42.25   48.08 42.38 40.45 43.91 35.54
Combined First round 1 34.56   37.55   36.39 34.56 36.31 44.53 39.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.10   1:21.15   1:31.46 1:19.85 1:24.44 1:19.16 1:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.71   24.26   23.50 22.71 25.93 30.13 23.34
Combined First round 3 18.25   22.71   20.86 24.07 18.25 23.21 33.41
Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe    Peru
Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:02.34   1:06.26   1:02.73 1:05.45 1:02.34 DNF 1:10.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 19.82     27.25 19.82
César Cornejo Soldevilla    Peru
César Cornejo Soldevilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.14   18.69   19.80 17.85 18.41 22.58 16.14
First round 14 17.25   18.24   17.94 17.59 17.25 22.47 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.64   5.81   5.74 5.74 4.64 15.60 5.94
First round 8 4.79   5.82   6.15 4.79 5.65 5.65 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.13   1:07.27   1:19.68 1:01.13 1:05.55 1:11.49 1:04.76
Combined First round 9 1:03.53   1:09.04   1:05.28 1:06.97 1:03.53 1:14.87 1:15.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:58.54   2:09.69   2:20.95 2:06.98 1:58.54 2:39.91 2:01.15
Pyraminx Final 6 5.45   8.14   7.69 5.45 9.19 9.25 7.54
Combined First round 4 7.53   8.98   9.10 8.66 7.53 9.19 11.76
César Daniel Huamán Ruiz    Peru
César Daniel Huamán Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:11.09   1:48.42   1:47.62 2:55.72 1:58.46 1:11.09 1:39.19
Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta    Peru
Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.16   34.58   32.29 37.16 30.16 41.64 34.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.20   9.03   9.42 11.61 6.57 11.11 6.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 8.18   13.00   20.24 10.93 17.10 10.97 8.18
Diego Fernando Meneses    Peru
Diego Fernando Meneses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 33.44   40.81   48.68 41.92 35.63 44.87 33.44
Diego Ynoñan Nuñez    Peru
Diego Ynoñan Nuñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.72   18.30   17.59 17.48 25.47 16.72 19.83
First round 12 13.89   17.31   18.11 16.18 17.63 13.89 19.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:19.46   DNF   1:19.46 DNF 1:45.22 DNF 1:42.08
Erick Moncca    Peru
Erick Moncca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.54   16.78   15.27 12.54 16.07 19.68 19.00
Second round 10 14.73   16.72   19.50 14.73 16.91 16.84 16.40
First round 10 13.12   16.32   16.30 21.47 13.12 17.56 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.50   4.77   4.76 4.41 5.15 7.87 3.50
First round 10 4.61   6.12   6.95 6.03 4.61 5.39 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:08.44   1:13.65   1:15.54 1:16.43 1:16.03 1:08.44 1:09.39
Pyraminx Final 3 5.92   7.12   9.62 5.92 7.37 8.04 5.95
Combined First round 5 7.29   8.99   10.29 7.29 9.01 13.88 7.66
Fabrizio Puescas Galán    Peru
Fabrizio Puescas Galán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.88   26.13   25.19 26.31 29.89 18.88 26.89
First round 23 19.80   23.72   23.23 30.55 23.36 19.80 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.22   8.59   8.80 6.22 12.40 10.46 6.52
Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado    Peru
Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.68   15.89   19.04 15.22 14.64 13.68 17.80
Second round 6 14.18   15.13   14.18 14.59 19.33 16.34 14.45
First round 7 12.55   14.71   17.85 13.82 12.55 12.87 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.43   6.82   5.43 7.46 9.76 6.07 6.94
First round 5 4.68   5.56   10.13 5.22 6.54 4.68 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.10   1:02.78   1:04.95 57.10 1:17.62 1:00.38 1:03.00
Combined First round 5 54.93   57.69   1:05.46 54.93 55.18 1:02.86 55.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:10.61   2:18.32   2:19.32 2:13.92 2:10.61 2:32.76 2:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 25.50   31.27   29.14 37.16 25.50 36.82 27.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 12.33   13.27   13.75 17.19 12.75 13.30 12.33
Skewb Combined Final 7 8.88   13.45   15.00 11.01 14.35 8.88 32.35
Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán    Peru
Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.92   23.60   26.73 21.92 24.87 22.34 23.60
First round 25 23.20   24.29   49.12 24.22 23.48 25.18 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.97   12.09   19.75 11.37 10.21 14.69 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Fernando Villareal    Peru
Fernando Villareal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 12.81   14.66   15.19 13.74 16.26 12.81 15.04
Skewb Combined Final 9 28.15     28.15 43.67
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.21   17.38   25.26 18.60 14.21 15.11 18.43
Second round 9 11.99   16.26   16.75 14.53 23.02 17.50 11.99
First round 9 10.56   16.24   18.71 10.56 16.07 13.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:03.84   1:10.68   1:22.41 1:05.64 1:03.84 1:05.27 1:21.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.84   SAR DNF   20.84 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:31.31     2:31.31 2:51.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:11.46     4:11.46 DNF DNF
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon    Peru
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.90   20.29   21.11 21.76 15.90 18.64 21.13
First round 18 18.00   20.88   22.94 18.00 21.31 18.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.58   6.52   7.43 5.58 7.77 5.88 6.26
Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles    Peru
Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 21.43   24.22   25.37 33.49 24.86 22.43 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.71   8.13   11.69 7.49 6.71 8.02 8.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 50.93     DNF 50.93
Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo    Peru
Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.23   32.06   32.41 35.33 34.75 26.23 29.02
Jean Franco López Ramírez    Peru
Jean Franco López Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.37   22.53   23.58 21.71 26.56 22.31 20.37
First round 17 17.41   20.80   19.22 22.97 17.41 20.22 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.10   8.00   7.65 7.82 9.15 8.53 7.10
Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén    Peru
Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.44   20.61   24.32 18.44 20.11 19.42 22.31
First round 21 17.26   22.36   23.63 23.64 17.26 26.36 19.82
Jose Jhonatan Saldaña Terrones    Peru
Jose Jhonatan Saldaña Terrones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.27   42.08   44.19 51.63 40.79 34.27 41.27
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma    Peru
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.53   11.96   11.60 11.80 13.65 12.49 11.53
Second round 2 10.23   11.17   11.44 11.92 10.23 11.28 10.78
First round 2 10.54   10.86   10.59 12.44 10.54 10.84 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94   2.22   4.24 1.94 2.31 2.41 1.94
First round 1 2.24   2.33   2.27 6.67 2.29 2.24 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.18   43.99   50.21 44.55 45.28 42.13 41.18
Combined First round 3 39.46   47.96   53.52 46.79 51.41 39.46 45.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.69   17.48   18.89 15.69 20.82 15.69 17.87
Combined First round 2 16.36   18.81   16.36 DNF 17.70 20.85 17.89
Megaminx Final 2 1:15.42   1:22.37   1:24.58 1:26.95 1:33.99 1:15.42 1:15.58
Combined First round 2 1:21.92   1:25.99   1:27.63 1:21.92 1:25.66 1:37.27 1:24.67
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60   4.08   3.91 2.60 4.35 5.36 3.97
Combined First round 1 3.54   4.44   4.68 7.34 3.54 4.38 4.25
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.72   7.04   7.50 9.09 5.72 7.49 6.13
Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes    Peru
Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.80   18.93   15.80 16.90 20.66 19.24 20.70
First round 11 12.64   16.47   16.54 18.88 17.07 15.81 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.36   5.70   5.36 6.03 6.93 5.68 5.39
First round 7 4.42   5.78   5.51 5.88 6.38 5.94 4.42
Pyraminx Final 10 7.78   12.92   7.78 10.00 15.79 12.98 18.11
Combined First round 6 7.27   9.05   9.32 7.27 15.93 8.35 9.49
Skewb Combined Final 3 10.14   10.62   10.33 11.32 13.81 10.14 10.20
Juan Chacón Palacios    Peru
Juan Chacón Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 22.15   26.19   28.91 22.15 22.45 34.79 27.20
First round 26 20.70   24.60   26.82 30.98 21.82 20.70 25.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.75   7.91   11.64 6.84 7.27 6.75 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.47   1:25.64   1:16.47 1:19.45 1:26.67 1:30.81 1:55.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:33.58     2:33.58 2:41.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 17.71     17.71 21.04
Skewb Combined Final 6 9.47   13.05   12.88 14.89 9.47 11.39 17.37
Juan Javier Quispe Lujan    Peru
Juan Javier Quispe Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.15   13.05   13.63 12.16 12.15 15.58 13.35
Second round 5 13.34   15.00   17.41 14.78 13.34 14.87 15.35
First round 3 12.52   13.17   17.28 12.97 12.80 12.52 13.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:33.74   1:40.90   1:37.14 1:44.29 1:45.34 1:33.74 1:41.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.74   34.34   30.53 39.17 34.09 26.74 38.40
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.43   9.53   9.60 7.43 9.79 9.19 12.19
Second round 1 9.15   10.06   9.99 10.84 12.84 9.15 9.35
First round 1 8.11   9.44   8.65 10.11 10.51 8.11 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18   4.11   5.31 3.46 3.56 3.18 8.41
First round 3 3.05   4.76   3.75 DNF 3.05 3.59 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 2 40.39   46.82   1:06.94 51.65 40.39 47.04 41.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.10   1:41.12   1:53.33 1:45.33 1:40.70 1:37.33 1:28.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 1 14.80   16.64   15.63 18.48 16.56 14.80 17.72
Megaminx Final 1 34.23   43.06   44.48 34.23 48.50 47.60 37.11
Combined First round 1 39.56   40.97   39.73 41.80 41.39 39.56 42.86
Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga    Peru
Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 55.30   1:09.15   2:02.10 55.30 1:12.64 1:03.63 1:11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.10   DNF   32.00 9.10 DNF DNF DNF
Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina    Peru
Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.51   21.32   18.51 24.85 29.89 19.27 19.83
First round 22 19.33   23.02   23.98 19.33 25.11 20.49 24.59
Kurt Ramirez    Peru
Kurt Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.11   20.84   19.11 20.58 21.64 20.31 25.42
First round 20 20.31   22.26   20.31 22.97 30.13 22.37 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.70   5.24   3.70 4.37 6.71 5.88 5.48
First round 12 5.00   6.34   6.06 5.00 6.93 9.26 6.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:35.81   1:54.31   1:51.92 1:59.63 1:51.38 2:04.22 1:35.81
Pyraminx Final 5 5.34   7.52   5.34 7.69 9.29 7.73 7.14
Combined First round 3 7.59   8.33   7.60 11.74 8.61 7.59 8.78
Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas    Peru
Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.71   28.41   38.52 29.24 26.91 25.71 29.09
Leonardo Jesús Caffo Villalobos    Peru
Leonardo Jesús Caffo Villalobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 32.16   42.38   43.83 32.16 51.05 40.40 42.92
Leonardo Villareal    Peru
Leonardo Villareal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.26   43.93   44.59 38.69 48.52 1:20.15 33.26
Luis Salazar Zavaleta    Peru
Luis Salazar Zavaleta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.57   30.34   32.25 27.57 31.24 29.36 30.42
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.21   12.84   11.21 14.47 12.46 15.89 11.59
Second round 7 12.43   15.35   12.43 15.41 14.60 19.19 16.03
First round 4 11.97   13.55   13.43 11.97 13.95 13.28 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.75   6.23   5.25 6.81 6.62 4.75 7.52
First round 6 4.40   5.72   6.38 4.40 5.16 6.55 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.94   53.29   55.28 49.44 56.88 45.94 55.16
Combined First round 4 49.74   51.81   49.74 50.25 59.20 53.88 51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.17   1:55.87   2:01.70 1:47.97 2:01.22 1:58.41 1:42.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.04   24.65   26.54 21.04 21.06 26.36 32.64
Combined First round 5 23.73   25.12   24.69 23.73 31.71 25.48 25.20
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.55   1:38.01   1:32.33 1:47.64 1:34.07 1:30.55 1:58.94
Combined First round 3 1:26.16   1:37.79   1:26.16 1:39.43 1:56.73 1:37.01 1:36.94
Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava    Peru
Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.88   17.19   18.17 15.88 17.53 15.88 DNF
First round 8 14.41   15.82   16.37 14.41 14.52 24.36 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.20   7.27   4.20 6.89 7.03 7.88 9.57
First round 11 5.15   6.24   10.62 6.12 6.19 5.15 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:05.29   1:37.50   1:50.77 1:05.29 1:48.33 1:13.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 30.47   40.37   39.82 37.91 30.47 43.37 53.26
Pyraminx Final 2 5.10   6.93   5.10 6.24 9.13 11.55 5.43
Combined First round 2 5.97   7.06   9.97 5.97 6.12 7.96 7.10
Oscar Victor González Avalos    Peru
Oscar Victor González Avalos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.76   25.15   24.54 30.19 22.97 22.76 27.93
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.42   13.13   18.49 12.26 14.20 12.93 11.42
Second round 8 12.70   16.19   20.03 12.88 17.55 12.70 18.15
First round 6 13.89   14.68   13.89 15.44 14.18 16.52 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.21   7.05   8.59 5.21 6.05 8.52 6.57
First round 13 4.62   6.43   4.62 5.92 8.00 7.99 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.57   1:07.49   55.57 1:06.94 1:06.43 1:17.51 1:09.11
Combined First round 7 56.65   1:04.57   1:15.29 58.86 59.57 1:18.81 56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:47.79   2:08.86   2:07.35 1:58.77 2:39.59 2:20.45 1:47.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.81   34.13   34.27 31.81 35.78 33.63 34.50
Combined First round 6 25.37   30.47   28.63 32.63 30.16 25.37 34.16
Megaminx Final 5 1:47.20   2:00.27   2:40.98 2:08.14 1:47.20 1:51.62 2:01.06
Combined First round 4 1:41.31   1:45.33   1:50.81 1:47.17 1:41.31 1:44.96 1:43.86
Pyraminx Final 4 5.27   7.44   5.82 6.93 9.57 12.20 5.27
Combined First round 9 8.75   11.55   10.37 14.94 12.29 12.00 8.75
Skewb Combined Final 4 8.98   10.65   8.98 11.37 15.32 10.01 10.56
Raúl Miñano    Peru
Raúl Miñano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 9 8.79   11.66   10.60 11.32 19.75 13.05 8.79
Combined First round 10 9.73   12.10   14.78 9.73 11.60 13.30 11.39
Reggie Carbajal    Peru
Reggie Carbajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.48   17.10   19.85 18.04 17.60 15.66 13.48
First round 15 17.12   18.92   18.55 18.41 21.78 19.79 17.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.12   4.60   3.12 5.20 DNF 4.68 3.93
First round 4 3.76   5.02   6.72 10.45 4.41 3.92 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.69   1:06.52   1:08.01 57.69 1:05.70 1:20.12 1:05.84
Combined First round 8 54.47   1:05.05   54.47 58.63 1:13.93 1:12.78 1:03.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:35.31     2:35.31 2:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 27.50   31.86   31.85 30.87 32.87 27.50 34.39
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:00.50   2:11.90   2:19.51 2:26.24 2:00.50 2:15.20 2:01.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.68   13.45   26.66 14.68 14.29 11.39 5.68
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.70   12.17   6.70 6.96 20.74 22.86 8.82
Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca    Peru
Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.44   19.11   19.49 20.11 17.44 17.72 21.43
First round 19 19.46   21.46   20.48 19.46 DNF 23.96 19.93
Victor Oliden Sisniegas    Peru
Victor Oliden Sisniegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.94   27.90   27.76 23.94 28.05 31.68 27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.75   9.50   8.79 8.75 10.38 13.80 9.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:42.81   DNF   DNF 3:42.81 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 18.50     18.50 24.94
Wilson Aguirre    Peru
Wilson Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.75   25.92   24.00 27.18 26.57 22.75 29.86
Yassiel Aarón Monzón López    Peru
Yassiel Aarón Monzón López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.35   26.67   21.31 22.83 35.88 20.35 DNF