Connor's Cube Day 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-29  Australia, Melbourne Connor's Cube Day 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.99  Tomoya Firman 10.38  Tommy Kiprillis 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.56  Tomoya Firman 3.33  Nathaniel Khalinsky 3.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.15  Tomoya Firman 41.53  Alex Chen 48.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 52.74  Tomoya Firman 1:16.88  Ryan Driscoll 1:27.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.42  Alex Chen 17.82  Tomoya Firman 17.91
 Pyraminx  James Shearwood 4.74  Ethan Stevens 5.47  Ben Chin 5.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.45   7.27    Australia 7.13 6.45 6.64 8.05 8.22
2 Alex Chen 10.01   10.33    Australia 10.12 11.86 10.34 10.52 10.01
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.25   10.72    Australia 11.87 10.25 10.36 11.16 10.64
4 Tomoya Firman 9.90   10.91    Australia 12.05 12.73 9.90 10.64 10.05
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.89   11.49    Australia 13.18 9.89 11.10 DNF 10.20
6 Ryan Driscoll 10.70   11.78    Australia 12.22 10.70 13.70 11.07 12.06
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.89   11.95    Australia 11.84 15.50 11.98 10.89 12.03
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 10.17   12.46    China 13.49 11.34 10.17 13.84 12.55
9 Jack Beckett 10.70   12.70    Australia 13.65 17.99 12.50 11.94 10.70
10 Jarvis Jin 11.08   12.92    Australia 11.08 15.75 13.82 13.27 11.68
11 Ethan Stevens 11.92   12.94    Australia 13.68 11.92 12.94 12.41 13.47
12 Oliver Jenks 11.81   13.03    New Zealand 14.93 11.92 11.81 16.99 12.25
13 Sam Chaplin 11.94   13.52    Australia 12.78 15.55 12.24 11.94 15.68
14 Vincent Nguyen 11.43   13.59    Australia 14.24 11.43 DNF 11.84 14.69
15 Hamish Monckton 12.46   13.93    Australia 13.82 28.72 13.69 14.28 12.46
16 Jack Cai 12.10   14.07    Australia 14.31 12.10 14.33 14.15 13.74
17 Dene Beardsley 12.43   14.42    New Zealand 12.43 14.71 14.44 14.35 14.47
18 Alan Ma 11.84   14.78    Australia 17.92 13.94 12.47 11.84 19.25
19 Luke Snell 13.96   14.88    Australia 14.95 16.54 13.96 14.27 15.43
20 Andy Gong 13.96   14.94    Australia 15.44 16.28 14.12 13.96 15.25
21 Qi Qu (曲祺) 11.99   15.29    China 15.38 15.75 16.88 11.99 14.75
22 Arman Cakmakcioglu 14.31   15.82    Australia 20.61 15.30 16.71 14.31 15.44
23 Ben Chin 14.45   15.86    Australia 17.07 17.63 15.10 15.40 14.45
24 James Shearwood 14.11   15.97    Australia 21.17 14.26 14.11 14.25 19.40
25 Rithvik Chand 15.05   17.14    Australia 18.56 15.05 20.05 15.98 16.88
26 Brian Dela Rosa 14.37   17.19    Australia 18.20 14.37 16.09 17.46 18.02
27 Ethan Vellu 16.31   17.33    Australia 22.20 16.57 17.31 18.10 16.31
28 Ethan Pride 15.92   17.91    Australia 16.85 17.83 19.04 15.92 19.29
29 Stefan Nikolovski 16.18   18.06    Australia 19.72 16.88 16.18 21.26 17.57
30 Jet Hunt 15.53   18.18    Australia 19.88 15.53 23.67 17.72 16.93
31 Lachlan O'Gorman 16.63   19.01    Australia 21.39 17.78 17.86 21.43 16.63
32 Julian Bonitz 16.53   19.16    Australia 22.83 19.97 16.53 17.98 19.54
33 Anita Ung 16.83   19.24    Australia 22.07 17.33 18.63 21.77 16.83
34 Samuel Ottens 18.16   19.93    Australia 23.23 18.23 18.33 35.54 18.16
35 Aidan Chan 18.16   20.00    Australia 19.00 21.99 18.16 19.13 21.86
36 Marcus Lee 17.12   20.23    Australia 21.03 17.12 20.99 20.12 19.58
37 Caleb Tay 17.79   20.51    Australia 22.18 19.53 19.81 17.79 25.63
38 Evan Liapakis 17.63   20.53    Australia 20.41 22.30 17.63 19.23 21.96
39 Ming Jin Low 16.61   21.09    Australia 22.16 20.21 20.91 16.61 22.29
40 Tim McMahon 20.68   21.11    Australia 20.68 21.18 21.77 21.22 20.93
41 Farbod Khaeiz 19.77   21.12    Australia 19.77 20.58 21.33 22.04 21.44
42 Swami Srinivasan 19.65   21.23    Australia 22.00 20.93 20.77 19.65 23.15
43 Fletcher Cutting 19.06   21.30    Australia 20.39 24.89 19.06 19.78 23.74
44 Riley Dexter 14.72   21.52    Australia 14.72 20.83 21.69 22.03 DNF
45 Aarav Chand 18.37   22.22    Australia 25.57 20.15 18.37 22.67 23.83
46 Josh Burn 17.75   22.26    Australia 17.75 18.22 23.82 24.74 27.25
47 Wesley Allen 19.63   22.55    Australia 22.91 19.63 23.16 25.50 21.58
48 Asher Lithgow 20.43   22.81    Australia 20.43 26.94 24.72 21.67 22.04
49 Ben Wakelin 18.90   22.84    Australia 21.50 22.73 24.30 25.18 18.90
50 Joshua Dai 22.20   23.27    Australia 22.20 22.85 26.54 23.31 23.65
51 Cooper Lamberth 19.98   23.30    Australia 24.72 23.24 25.53 21.94 19.98
52 John Zacharias 21.18   24.47    Australia 23.18 21.18 26.55 23.67 37.98
53 Ethan Hickey 21.59   24.60    Australia 24.66 27.46 26.48 22.65 21.59
54 Jacob Tibbs 22.52   24.98    Australia 22.97 27.18 22.52 26.25 25.73
55 Oliver Ling 21.75   25.19    Australia 25.71 21.75 25.52 24.34 DNF
56 Loki Poulter 21.54   25.46    Australia 26.21 30.30 23.19 21.54 26.97
57 Luke Musgrave 24.28   25.94    Australia 27.23 40.13 24.28 25.07 25.53
58 Dion Fabiani 20.86   26.22    Australia 27.70 26.05 20.86 27.96 24.91
59 Adil Sujithkumar 25.58   27.89    Australia 34.10 25.58 25.71 26.81 31.16
60 Leo Terray 22.97   27.96    Australia 31.21 22.97 24.27 30.20 29.41
61 Charlie Oliver 25.56   27.99    Australia 26.24 30.16 25.56 33.61 27.58
62 Eleanor Shiels 21.02   28.35    Australia 29.58 21.02 23.39 32.07 33.28
63 Samuel Paterson 18.20   28.45    Australia 38.12 18.55 DNF 18.20 28.69
64 Thomas Bradshaw 18.72   28.73    Australia 39.46 18.72 24.36 30.17 31.66
65 Tam Quan 17.28   30.28    Australia 17.28 DNF 43.35 25.29 22.20
66 Ming Han Low 25.93   30.46    Australia 30.21 31.19 31.66 29.98 25.93
67 Aady Jain 23.56   30.78    Australia 33.62 31.22 23.56 29.04 32.07
68 Ryan Cheyne 27.71   32.19    New Zealand 52.38 33.56 28.09 27.71 34.91
69 Cliff Kristianto 23.71   33.33    Australia 23.71 33.51 30.80 35.69 38.30
70 Jeff Plumb 31.57   36.89    Australia 37.09 DNF 35.74 31.57 37.83
71 Austin Allen 34.21   39.17    Australia 34.21 37.73 41.19 49.62 38.59
72 Riley Kassanis 33.69   39.71    Australia 33.69 35.39 51.93 43.58 40.15
73 Darcy Stack 22.75   40.12    Australia 33.92 38.11 22.75 49.57 48.33
74 Will Baxter 32.58   40.35    Australia 42.84 37.85 40.36 55.53 32.58
75 Harry Rushbrook 35.40   40.41    Australia 36.32 42.61 42.31 35.40 49.99
76 Darcy Lugt-Falk 29.08   42.41    Australia 45.34 45.00 36.90 29.08 46.12
77 Maxwell Dorset 29.72   42.66    Australia 39.77 DNF 29.72 45.71 42.51
78 Nikolas Andriopoulos 36.28   44.89    Australia 41.78 53.51 36.28 42.58 50.32
79 Jordan Budiono 36.44   45.23    Australia 53.31 36.44 40.10 49.36 46.22
80 Cooper Walkington 38.09   47.68    Australia 55.56 38.09 1:00.78 39.53 47.96
81 Bianca Power 40.63   48.28    Australia 1:02.27 49.11 40.63 48.45 47.28
82 Toby Templeton 42.08   51.07    Australia 1:03.16 42.08 44.03 DNF 46.01
83 Veronica Gilbert 48.84   52.47    Australia 48.84 52.90 54.71 57.12 49.80
84 James Zijie Chen 45.45   53.98    Australia 58.31 1:22.75 45.45 54.29 49.33
85 Chris Qiu 43.70   57.46    Australia 50.80 1:02.51 43.70 59.07 1:15.67
86 Aiden Ivory 50.36   59.15    Australia 1:04.83 1:01.07 50.36 1:08.58 51.55
87 James Medland 56.76   1:00.20    Australia 1:08.99 59.68 56.76 57.96 1:02.96
88 Seleena Clegg 52.82   1:03.64    Australia 1:07.14 1:03.28 1:00.49 52.82 1:15.99
89 Ethan Mackenzie 1:06.03   1:17.28    Australia 1:06.03 1:18.04 1:18.18 1:15.61 DNF
90 Zachariah Khalinsky 1:11.12   1:19.79    Australia 1:11.12 1:12.32 1:32.89 1:14.17 1:42.58
91 Angus Ely 15.34   DNF    Australia 15.34 15.78 DNF 19.61 DNF
92 Tao McKinna-Shoji 20.84   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 27.93 20.84 24.59
93 Jacob Luu 21.52   DNF    Australia DNF 28.20 21.57 21.52 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.96   7.15    Australia 5.96 7.43 6.94 7.09 7.71
2 Tomoya Firman 8.96   9.99    Australia 10.58 9.93 9.68 10.35 8.96
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.09   11.00    Australia 10.09 10.83 10.96 11.21 11.74
4 Jack Beckett 10.95   11.81    Australia 12.66 10.95 11.31 11.57 12.56
5 Jarvis Jin 11.10   11.83    Australia 14.18 11.35 12.86 11.10 11.27
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.02   12.06    Australia 11.71 9.02 11.82 12.64 16.22
7 Alex Chen 11.75   12.18    Australia 11.75 12.44 14.44 12.18 11.91
8 Ryan Driscoll 12.04   12.31    Australia 12.04 12.07 13.81 12.78 12.09
9 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.59   12.43    Australia 15.03 11.59 12.65 11.79 12.84
10 Hamish Monckton 10.68   13.69    Australia 13.37 16.16 13.70 14.01 10.68
11 James Shearwood 11.70   13.72    Australia 18.15 11.70 14.71 13.69 12.75
12 Vincent Nguyen 11.78   13.95    Australia 11.78 13.18 14.81 15.62 13.85
13 Jack Cai 11.08   13.98    Australia 13.33 16.02 12.58 16.91 11.08
14 Ben Chin 11.68   14.21    Australia 11.68 15.21 14.09 13.34 16.00
15 Sam Chaplin 13.23   14.24    Australia 13.23 13.57 15.28 DNF 13.87
16 Dene Beardsley 11.69   14.26    New Zealand 14.75 15.83 13.52 11.69 14.52
17 Ethan Stevens 12.72   14.26    Australia 15.48 16.09 12.72 13.18 14.13
18 Oliver Jenks 11.93   14.53    New Zealand 17.61 16.51 13.61 13.46 11.93
19 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.27   14.95    China 16.22 14.00 14.62 16.62 13.27
20 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.34   15.17    China 11.34 13.19 16.49 23.16 15.82
21 Alan Ma 15.33   15.91    Australia 15.37 16.25 15.33 17.54 16.11
22 Anita Ung 15.59   15.94    Australia 16.83 15.63 15.59 16.19 16.00
23 Andy Gong 11.21   15.98    Australia 17.28 17.35 13.31 DNF 11.21
24 Luke Snell 15.22   17.08    Australia 23.01 15.87 15.22 15.59 19.79
25 Brian Dela Rosa 15.67   17.32    Australia 16.33 15.73 15.67 19.90 20.55
26 Arman Cakmakcioglu 14.20   17.88    Australia 16.05 14.20 17.71 20.21 19.87
27 Rithvik Chand 15.45   17.90    Australia 15.45 17.25 19.49 18.83 17.63
28 Farbod Khaeiz 15.90   18.11    Australia 19.55 15.90 25.46 16.62 18.16
29 Evan Liapakis 16.58   18.15    Australia 19.12 18.38 16.58 19.69 16.95
30 Aidan Chan 17.50   18.64    Australia 17.50 21.26 18.51 18.31 19.11
31 Ethan Vellu 14.36   18.82    Australia 18.36 DNF 14.36 22.04 16.05
32 Lachlan O'Gorman 15.91   19.50    Australia 19.71 20.05 20.78 15.91 18.75
33 Josh Burn 14.19   19.72    Australia 17.58 14.19 18.51 23.08 23.70
34 Jet Hunt 15.06   20.26    Australia 19.21 DNF 15.06 17.47 24.09
35 Samuel Ottens 18.99   20.76    Australia 26.01 18.99 21.52 20.83 19.93
36 Ming Jin Low 18.81   20.99    Australia 24.46 20.05 23.22 19.70 18.81
37 Asher Lithgow 17.80   21.01    Australia 22.84 18.68 25.15 17.80 21.52
38 Stefan Nikolovski 14.82   21.34    Australia 20.70 14.82 22.38 27.43 20.95
39 Marcus Lee 17.03   21.42    Australia 19.84 24.00 25.06 17.03 20.42
40 Julian Bonitz 21.11   21.68    Australia 21.80 23.77 21.11 21.75 21.48
41 Cooper Lamberth 17.50   21.87    Australia 18.94 24.57 27.85 22.09 17.50
42 Fletcher Cutting 19.65   21.89    Australia 21.97 21.74 19.65 21.96 26.65
43 Tim McMahon 21.02   21.96    Australia 23.69 21.05 23.63 21.02 21.19
44 Riley Dexter 16.22   22.09    Australia 23.52 19.08 24.55 23.66 16.22
45 Ben Wakelin 20.23   22.70    Australia 21.79 29.70 22.72 20.23 23.59
46 Joshua Dai 18.62   22.93    Australia 20.86 24.92 18.62 26.34 23.01
47 Swami Srinivasan 21.27   24.95    Australia 27.21 26.01 23.02 25.83 21.27
48 Wesley Allen 20.99   25.15    Australia 27.20 24.06 31.21 20.99 24.19
49 Aarav Chand 21.85   26.50    Australia 33.54 21.85 30.13 25.82 23.55
50 Caleb Tay 22.18   DNF    Australia DNF 22.18 DNF 24.48 24.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22   7.99    Australia 7.22 6.22 9.87 6.88 10.01
2 Tomoya Firman 9.97   10.38    Australia 9.97 11.23 10.23 10.03 10.89
3 Tommy Kiprillis 9.24   10.90    Australia 12.85 11.73 10.58 10.40 9.24
4 Alex Chen 10.79   11.46    Australia 10.79 10.99 11.86 11.53 14.23
5 Jarvis Jin 11.13   12.03    Australia 11.18 11.50 13.40 17.43 11.13
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.51   12.67    Australia 12.32 14.39 14.22 11.47 10.51
7 Ryan Driscoll 11.77   12.71    Australia 11.77 12.50 13.73 11.90 16.16
8 Jack Beckett 11.41   13.26    Australia 11.41 11.83 15.10 14.78 13.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1.90   2.93    Australia 4.65 2.93 2.63 1.90 3.24
2 Sam Chaplin 2.74   3.24    Australia 3.14 5.40 2.81 2.74 3.78
3 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.06   3.41    Australia 3.48 9.90 3.52 3.06 3.22
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.50   3.79    Australia 4.45 1.50 4.12 2.80 6.40
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.71   3.81    Australia 3.85 DNF 3.71 3.79 3.79
6 Andy Gong 3.08   4.07    Australia 3.08 3.76 4.13 5.19 4.31
7 Jack Beckett 4.02   4.17    Australia 4.02 4.12 5.31 4.35 4.05
8 Tomoya Firman 2.44   4.19    Australia 4.80 2.44 3.92 4.87 3.86
9 Ryan Driscoll 2.89   4.33    Australia 5.07 4.74 5.40 2.89 3.19
10 Ethan Vellu 4.06   4.56    Australia 4.44 4.96 4.06 5.22 4.29
11 Rithvik Chand 3.54   4.62    Australia 4.06 8.25 3.54 5.05 4.75
12 James Shearwood 4.00   4.64    Australia 4.00 4.63 4.82 5.18 4.48
13 Ethan Stevens 3.61   4.78    Australia 5.79 3.61 4.91 5.03 4.41
14 Fletcher Cutting 4.53   4.79    Australia 4.53 4.86 4.75 7.54 4.75
15 Jacob Tibbs 4.13   4.93    Australia 5.68 4.13 5.07 4.91 4.82
16 Vincent Nguyen 4.04   5.20    Australia 4.18 6.84 6.13 4.04 5.30
17 Jarvis Jin 5.05   5.26    Australia 5.44 5.77 5.19 5.05 5.14
18 Hamish Monckton 4.38   5.31    Australia 4.71 4.85 6.63 4.38 6.37
19 Samuel Paterson 4.75   5.31    Australia 4.85 5.83 4.75 5.25 7.41
20 Stefan Nikolovski 3.90   5.37    Australia 5.30 6.83 4.41 3.90 6.40
21 Luke Snell 2.41   5.48    Australia 5.40 5.61 5.69 2.41 5.42
22 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.78   5.65    Australia 6.13 6.44 4.92 4.78 5.90
23 Ben Chin 2.34   5.67    Australia 2.34 6.28 5.37 5.36 6.30
24 Alex Chen 3.07   5.78    Australia 3.07 6.17 7.79 5.11 6.07
25 Asher Lithgow 4.00   6.02    Australia 4.00 5.91 7.44 6.72 5.44
26 Jack Cai 3.89   6.17    Australia 7.93 3.89 5.67 4.90 10.01
27 Marcus Lee 5.24   6.20    Australia 6.84 7.77 5.78 5.24 5.99
28 Arman Cakmakcioglu 2.91   6.24    Australia 2.91 4.84 7.66 6.29 7.58
29 Qi Qu (曲祺) 5.36   6.24    China 6.55 5.36 5.82 6.36 7.00
30 Josh Burn 5.19   6.35    Australia 5.54 6.66 6.86 7.49 5.19
31 Jet Hunt 5.57   6.35    Australia 6.94 5.57 9.80 6.53 5.57
32 Brian Dela Rosa 5.35   6.63    Australia 5.35 DNF 5.96 6.86 7.06
33 Joshua Dai 5.87   6.71    Australia 5.87 5.90 6.97 7.26 7.62
34 Ben Wakelin 4.68   6.85    Australia 4.90 10.91 4.68 7.47 8.18
35 Aidan Chan 3.05   6.95    Australia 3.05 6.63 6.71 7.58 7.50
36 Wesley Allen 6.14   6.98    Australia 7.49 6.14 7.03 6.43 8.35
37 Riley Dexter 4.54   7.00    Australia DNF 6.69 8.41 4.54 5.89
38 Tam Quan 6.36   7.09    Australia 8.25 6.36 7.64 6.91 6.73
39 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 5.81   7.12    China 6.08 8.24 7.05 5.81 8.77
40 Ethan Pride 3.59   7.16    Australia 5.11 6.13 3.59 10.25 15.63
41 Angus Ely 5.43   7.22    Australia 5.43 7.19 7.48 6.98 9.14
42 Ryan Cheyne 6.21   7.24    New Zealand 6.85 7.53 6.21 7.35 8.25
43 Daniel Mitchell 5.88   7.65    Australia 7.31 7.66 5.88 7.99 9.28
44 Tao McKinna-Shoji 6.29   7.82    Australia 6.29 18.72 8.23 7.30 7.94
45 Samuel Ottens 5.75   7.86    Australia DNF 5.75 7.69 7.24 8.64
46 Ethan Hickey 5.11   8.08    Australia 6.15 5.11 7.41 13.85 10.67
47 Jacob Luu 5.58   8.13    Australia DNF 5.58 7.03 8.91 8.45
48 Cliff Kristianto 5.43   8.15    Australia DNF 7.31 5.43 7.89 9.25
49 Will Baxter 6.44   8.26    Australia 12.22 8.81 7.21 6.44 8.75
50 Adil Sujithkumar 7.30   8.33    Australia 8.05 7.30 9.21 9.55 7.74
51 Luke Musgrave 7.11   8.54    Australia 7.11 9.57 11.23 7.28 8.78
52 Ming Jin Low 5.43   8.74    Australia DNF 11.94 8.54 5.75 5.43
53 Oliver Jenks 5.86   8.80    New Zealand 10.66 11.14 6.29 5.86 9.46
54 Charlie Oliver 3.25   8.94    Australia 3.25 DNF 9.91 7.72 9.18
55 Ming Han Low 5.92   9.11    Australia 10.52 10.18 5.92 8.21 8.95
56 John Zacharias 6.25   9.24    Australia 8.58 12.61 8.67 10.48 6.25
57 Jeff Plumb 6.56   9.26    Australia 9.33 9.94 6.56 11.15 8.50
58 Aarav Chand 6.90   9.33    Australia 6.90 8.78 8.73 10.48 10.79
59 Evan Liapakis 6.76   9.37    Australia 9.99 9.52 9.88 8.71 6.76
60 Cooper Lamberth 6.43   9.48    Australia 30.79 11.86 6.43 8.40 8.18
61 Thomas Langford 7.87   9.62    Australia 12.43 44.40 7.96 7.87 8.47
62 Oliver Ling 5.08   9.63    Australia DNF 8.96 11.65 5.08 8.29
63 Leo Terray 4.85   9.77    Australia 26.80 14.07 9.90 4.85 5.33
64 Loki Poulter 7.22   9.80    Australia 10.36 9.47 9.56 7.22 10.82
65 Aady Jain 6.59   10.51    Australia 11.04 9.72 6.59 10.78 11.39
66 Farbod Khaeiz 5.15   10.71    Australia 10.65 12.66 8.95 5.15 12.52
67 Dion Fabiani 8.06   11.04    Australia 44.79 8.06 9.25 11.81 12.06
68 Julian Bonitz 8.56   11.30    Australia 9.93 8.56 DNF 10.59 13.39
69 Caleb Tay 9.64   11.40    Australia 12.08 10.22 13.35 9.64 11.90
70 Darcy Stack 9.41   11.55    Australia 17.94 9.41 11.26 11.72 11.66
71 Harry Rushbrook 7.79   11.74    Australia 18.47 12.30 7.79 9.24 13.67
72 Maxwell Dorset 9.11   12.35    Australia 12.86 14.50 12.23 11.97 9.11
73 Austin Allen 10.88   12.46    Australia 16.64 12.71 13.69 10.88 10.97
74 Ethan Mackenzie 9.71   14.05    Australia 16.35 15.21 9.71 20.33 10.59
75 Nikolas Andriopoulos 13.55   14.91    Australia 13.79 13.55 15.41 17.32 15.53
76 Aiden Ivory 9.78   15.09    Australia 13.71 23.28 18.85 12.72 9.78
77 Eleanor Shiels 7.97   15.38    Australia 9.68 DNF 7.97 25.23 11.24
78 Jordan Budiono 11.98   17.35    Australia 16.16 11.98 15.84 20.05 37.32
79 Toby Templeton 5.59   17.43    Australia 5.59 15.21 21.43 28.38 15.64
80 Veronica Gilbert 15.18   18.70    Australia 15.18 16.70 23.78 19.84 19.56
81 James Zijie Chen 14.25   19.06    Australia 17.47 21.60 14.25 18.11 24.39
82 Zachariah Khalinsky 17.65   22.15    Australia 18.03 17.65 29.85 23.15 25.28
83 Bianca Power 17.93   23.04    Australia 25.53 19.33 24.26 26.63 17.93
84 James Medland 14.13   28.83    Australia 51.04 27.47 14.13 28.93 30.10
85 Maddie Allen 30.43   36.42    Australia 37.79 1:16.08 30.43 32.06 39.41
86 Swami Srinivasan 4.18   DNF    Australia DNF 6.96 5.84 4.18 DNF
87 Seleena Clegg 14.30   DNF    Australia 14.30 DNF DNF 15.02 21.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 0.79   OcR 2.56    Australia 2.11 3.20 11.66 0.79 2.36
2 Tomoya Firman 1.65   3.33    Australia 2.71 3.71 3.56 1.65 7.45
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1.41   3.53    Australia 4.34 5.02 3.67 1.41 2.59
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.02   3.69    Australia 4.76 3.06 3.25 5.39 3.02
5 Sam Chaplin 1.55   3.72    Australia 3.21 4.95 2.99 1.55 6.24
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.05   3.79    Australia 3.63 4.04 3.70 2.05 4.30
7 Jack Beckett 1.61   4.04    Australia 3.13 3.77 5.22 1.61 5.44
8 Andy Gong 2.07   5.80    Australia 7.92 10.02 4.00 2.07 5.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.68   30.15    Australia 31.94 26.46 32.06 32.59 23.68
2 Tomoya Firman 37.74   41.53    Australia 47.57 44.88 37.74 39.05 40.67
3 Alex Chen 41.04   48.67    Australia DNF 50.00 46.23 41.04 49.79
4 Ryan Driscoll 45.65   50.42    Australia 45.65 48.92 49.05 55.64 53.28
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 50.57   53.14    Australia 52.22 50.57 59.28 51.13 56.08
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 51.56   54.35    Australia 58.05 51.56 56.40 54.65 52.00
7 Tommy Kiprillis 50.93   56.40    Australia 50.93 53.38 1:02.28 1:00.85 54.98
8 Dene Beardsley 55.29   56.64    New Zealand 56.83 55.29 57.46 58.58 55.62
9 James Shearwood 56.74   58.60    Australia 56.74 1:00.63 57.68 57.50 1:02.42
10 Oliver Jenks 53.31   1:00.21    New Zealand 53.31 1:00.38 57.94 1:02.31 1:06.94
11 Ethan Vellu 52.55   1:00.53    Australia 1:08.55 1:01.17 52.55 56.57 1:03.84
12 Jack Cai 53.39   1:04.03    Australia 1:03.18 1:03.70 1:05.20 1:11.90 53.39
13 Alan Ma 52.33   1:06.08    Australia 1:06.83 1:05.13 52.33 1:06.28 1:15.44
14 Qi Qu (曲祺) 55.06   1:08.14    China 1:13.04 1:00.53 1:14.18 1:10.84 55.06
15 Brian Dela Rosa 1:06.37   1:09.56    Australia 1:07.07 1:06.37 1:24.94 1:08.65 1:12.97
16 Marcus Lee 1:08.06   1:11.79    Australia 1:13.66 1:08.06 1:08.08 1:20.85 1:13.63
17 Hamish Monckton 1:04.88   1:12.52    Australia DNF 1:07.74 1:12.46 1:17.35 1:04.88
18 Jack Beckett 1:06.02   1:12.54    Australia 1:10.50 1:13.89 1:21.09 1:13.24 1:06.02
19 Rithvik Chand 1:01.83   1:13.23    Australia 1:24.05 1:14.01 1:12.36 1:01.83 1:13.32
20 Anita Ung 1:04.58   1:14.93    Australia 1:20.94 1:13.73 1:23.71 1:10.13 1:04.58
21 Vincent Nguyen 1:09.27   1:17.04    Australia 1:17.89 1:09.27 1:15.45 1:17.78 1:19.97
22 Jarvis Jin 1:03.55   1:18.04    Australia 1:19.13 1:20.68 1:14.30 1:27.46 1:03.55
23 Sam Chaplin 1:09.99   1:19.78    Australia 1:09.99 1:17.24 1:16.50 1:26.62 1:25.61
24 Luke Snell 1:13.84   DNF    Australia DNF 1:13.84 DNF 1:33.98 DNF
25 Ethan Pride 1:21.37      Australia 1:21.37 DNF
26 Ming Jin Low 1:28.93      Australia DNF 1:28.93
27 Ethan Stevens 1:29.91      Australia 1:37.04 1:29.91
28 Angus Ely 1:31.40      Australia 1:52.91 1:31.40
29 Asher Lithgow 1:31.94      Australia 1:31.94 1:39.90
30 Farbod Khaeiz 1:33.23      Australia 1:45.48 1:33.23
31 Oliver Ling 1:35.89      Australia 1:35.89 1:53.27
32 Cooper Lamberth 1:37.59      Australia 1:37.59 1:44.79
33 Ryan Cheyne 1:49.54      New Zealand DNF 1:49.54
34 Aidan Chan 1:50.80      Australia 1:50.80 1:57.45
35 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:54.04      Australia DNF 1:54.04
36 Swami Srinivasan 1:56.58      Australia 1:56.87 1:56.58
37 Josh Burn 1:57.61      Australia DNF 1:57.61
38 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Chris Qiu DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Cliff Kristianto DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Dion Fabiani DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Ethan Hickey DNF      Australia DNF DNS
38 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Toby Templeton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
38 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.07   52.74    Australia 48.07 55.51 54.74 49.25 54.24
2 Tomoya Firman 1:14.31   1:16.88    Australia 1:17.44 1:15.51 1:23.24 1:17.68 1:14.31
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:23.77   1:27.84    Australia 1:37.50 1:25.25 1:23.77 1:24.93 1:33.33
4 Dene Beardsley 1:21.43   1:40.07    New Zealand 1:45.84 1:32.63 1:21.43 1:41.75 1:48.27
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:36.70   1:42.10    Australia 1:42.29 1:44.21 1:36.70 1:54.10 1:39.80
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:34.27   1:44.47    Australia 1:40.83 1:46.68 1:45.90 1:51.66 1:34.27
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:50.98   1:54.24    China 1:51.48 1:57.13 1:55.47 1:50.98 1:55.78
8 Alex Chen 1:31.59   1:57.48    Australia 1:53.16 2:14.13 1:31.59 2:06.87 1:52.41
9 Qi Qu (曲祺) 2:00.64   2:09.70    China 2:16.88 2:00.64 2:22.97 2:10.74 2:01.47
10 Alan Ma 2:06.95   2:16.29    Australia 2:26.97 2:14.60 2:06.95 2:07.31 2:27.27
11 James Shearwood 2:05.59   2:16.90    Australia 2:24.15 2:05.59 2:21.44 2:17.22 2:12.04
12 Vincent Nguyen 2:16.44   2:23.06    Australia 2:16.44 2:34.22 2:26.39 2:21.15 2:21.65
13 Hamish Monckton 1:58.42   2:26.35    Australia 2:28.03 1:58.42 2:57.22 2:36.32 2:14.71
14 Brian Dela Rosa 2:26.15   2:37.10    Australia 2:39.15 2:26.15 2:36.42 2:44.48 2:35.74
15 Ethan Stevens 2:31.07      Australia 2:51.62 2:31.07
16 Jack Cai 2:32.80      Australia 2:55.30 2:32.80
17 Jarvis Jin 2:57.59      Australia DNF 2:57.59
18 Aidan Chan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Asher Lithgow DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Cooper Lamberth DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Farbod Khaeiz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Luke Snell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.77   12.59    Australia 9.77 13.12 12.40 14.16 12.26
2 Tomoya Firman 15.25   17.23    Australia 15.25 18.47 16.96 21.23 16.27
3 Alex Chen 16.05   19.29    Australia 16.05 20.14 20.55 20.21 17.53
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky 17.99   22.41    Australia 39.22 17.99 19.35 24.94 22.94
5 Alan Ma 23.16   23.74    Australia 23.36 24.41 23.44 23.16 32.47
6 Jack Cai 20.00   23.96    Australia 24.40 24.40 20.00 38.07 23.07
7 Vincent Nguyen 21.69   24.56    Australia 29.09 26.03 25.58 22.08 21.69
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 21.49   24.62    Australia 32.88 21.49 21.92 25.52 26.42
9 Oliver Jenks 18.19   25.44    New Zealand 26.03 18.19 27.70 37.87 22.58
10 Jack Beckett 21.88   27.02    Australia 29.80 21.88 27.95 DNF 23.30
11 Tommy Kiprillis 23.71   27.05    Australia 28.76 26.84 29.11 23.71 25.56
12 Ryan Driscoll 22.96   27.13    Australia 28.36 22.96 29.00 25.58 27.46
13 Tim McMahon 26.49   27.68    Australia 27.79 26.67 39.58 28.58 26.49
14 Ethan Stevens 23.21   28.18    Australia 35.95 30.56 23.21 26.15 27.84
15 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 23.02   28.41    China DNF 23.02 29.24 28.32 27.68
16 Ethan Vellu 25.48   28.69    Australia 30.18 25.48 27.21 33.65 28.69
17 James Shearwood 25.16   28.79    Australia 26.41 25.16 33.28 30.30 29.67
18 Ben Chin 25.78   29.82    Australia 25.78 29.33 33.40 37.49 26.72
19 Brian Dela Rosa 27.35   30.06    Australia 33.69 28.90 32.18 29.09 27.35
20 Dene Beardsley 25.65   30.24    New Zealand 38.15 26.55 38.49 25.65 26.01
21 Rithvik Chand 28.02   30.89    Australia 36.72 30.65 28.02 29.89 32.13
22 Sam Chaplin 28.37   31.14    Australia 30.15 31.92 DNF 31.36 28.37
23 Hamish Monckton 28.59   32.00    Australia 36.75 28.59 35.88 30.75 29.38
24 Jarvis Jin 25.70   36.50    Australia 39.84 38.50 DNF 31.16 25.70
25 Dion Fabiani 41.23   43.48    Australia 45.33 43.43 41.23 41.68 46.09
26 Aidan Chan 38.24   47.55    Australia 38.24 45.75 49.18 47.72 50.62
27 Joshua Dai 39.81   47.55    Australia 54.60 43.34 49.88 39.81 49.43
28 Stefan Nikolovski 37.71   48.50    Australia 50.22 37.71 1:03.30 49.44 45.83
29 Luke Snell 39.52   51.94    Australia 59.22 44.80 51.81 DNF 39.52
30 Riley Dexter 46.40      Australia 46.40 46.72
31 Samuel Ottens 51.16      Australia 51.16 DNF
32 Eleanor Shiels 53.86      Australia 58.23 53.86
33 Tam Quan 53.93      Australia 53.93 54.36
34 Asher Lithgow 56.37      Australia 56.37 57.69
35 Farbod Khaeiz 57.64      Australia 59.74 57.64
36 Ethan Pride 57.66      Australia 57.66 DNF
37 Wesley Allen 58.63      Australia 58.63 1:16.30
38 Ethan Hickey 58.87      Australia 1:21.31 58.87
39 Ben Wakelin 59.12      Australia 59.12 1:12.37
40 Jet Hunt 59.90      Australia 1:14.03 59.90
41 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:00.65      Australia 1:14.34 1:00.65
42 Cooper Lamberth 1:04.74      Australia 1:08.45 1:04.74
43 John Zacharias 1:12.31      Australia DNF 1:12.31
44 Swami Srinivasan 1:18.21      Australia 1:19.72 1:18.21
45 Cooper Walkington DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.75   11.42   OcR  Australia 11.11 12.28 10.75 11.81 11.34
2 Alex Chen 14.47   17.82    Australia 15.12 19.51 14.47 18.83 DNF
3 Tomoya Firman 14.15   17.91    Australia 17.27 19.16 14.15 19.19 17.30
4 Jack Cai 20.37   21.53    Australia 21.43 21.98 22.43 21.18 20.37
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 19.38   22.02    Australia 21.37 DNF 22.33 19.38 22.36
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 17.75   24.54    Australia 26.93 24.96 17.75 25.82 22.85
7 Vincent Nguyen 23.64   24.65    Australia 25.34 26.81 23.69 23.64 24.92
8 Alan Ma 23.02   24.66    Australia 26.47 23.02 23.22 27.28 24.28
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Shearwood 3.56   4.74    Australia 6.66 4.58 4.93 3.56 4.72
2 Ethan Stevens 4.43   5.47    Australia 6.53 4.87 6.37 5.18 4.43
3 Ben Chin 4.59   5.53    Australia 6.35 4.59 4.82 5.98 5.78
4 Tommy Kiprillis 5.55   6.86    Australia 6.93 6.27 5.55 9.66 7.38
5 Ben Wakelin 6.07   7.76    Australia 8.86 6.91 7.50 11.24 6.07
6 Ethan Pride 5.01   7.84    Australia 9.40 8.34 5.01 9.28 5.91
7 Hamish Monckton 6.18   8.18    Australia 9.15 7.70 14.95 7.68 6.18
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 5.34   8.44    Australia 11.00 8.64 6.53 10.16 5.34
9 Andy Gong 6.78   8.60    Australia 9.97 9.05 6.78 12.88 6.79
10 Aidan Chan 5.30   8.83    Australia 11.73 9.30 5.30 10.05 7.15
11 Luke Snell 7.69   9.07    Australia 9.44 9.91 7.69 9.57 8.21
12 Jack Cai 6.82   9.09    Australia 8.34 6.82 9.64 DNF 9.29
13 Sam Chaplin 7.86   9.39    Australia 11.24 9.20 7.86 9.08 9.90
14 Jack Beckett 9.06   10.04    Australia 10.95 12.20 9.06 9.34 9.84
15 Jet Hunt 7.95   10.11    Australia 7.95 11.04 8.44 11.43 10.86
16 Cliff Kristianto 7.57   10.36    Australia 12.68 9.87 10.51 10.70 7.57
17 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.11   10.63    Australia 13.28 10.34 8.11 11.04 10.50
18 Eleanor Shiels 9.17   11.38    Australia 11.05 9.17 10.96 12.12 13.01
19 Marcus Lee 8.42   11.47    Australia 11.40 10.65 12.37 13.62 8.42
20 Asher Lithgow 6.99   11.50    Australia 12.18 10.76 11.57 14.21 6.99
21 Jacob Tibbs 9.82   11.54    Australia 13.65 12.00 12.16 9.82 10.47
22 Stefan Nikolovski 10.58   11.88    Australia 12.77 10.95 12.37 12.32 10.58
23 Daniel Mitchell 9.98   11.96    Australia 12.79 9.98 11.09 12.01 14.03
24 Ryan Driscoll 9.99   12.26    Australia 15.30 11.11 9.99 10.38 16.19
25 Wesley Allen 9.66   13.01    Australia 14.62 9.66 12.91 17.87 11.51
26 Cooper Lamberth 7.16   13.09    Australia 13.11 7.16 14.38 16.13 11.79
27 Arman Cakmakcioglu 11.09   13.17    Australia 12.10 15.87 11.55 16.71 11.09
28 Samuel Paterson 11.78   13.28    Australia 13.16 11.78 13.55 13.13 14.05
29 Ming Jin Low 11.12   13.31    Australia 15.51 13.47 13.07 13.38 11.12
30 Lachlan O'Gorman 10.34   13.40    Australia 19.42 11.47 15.69 13.03 10.34
31 Riley Kassanis 12.97   13.92    Australia 17.36 13.62 12.97 14.01 14.12
32 Ryan Cheyne 10.99   14.11    New Zealand 13.67 16.16 10.99 DNF 12.50
33 Rithvik Chand 9.97   14.22    Australia 16.47 9.97 12.86 15.86 13.93
34 Charlie Oliver 10.62   14.33    Australia 10.62 14.46 13.74 16.54 14.80
35 Angus Ely 11.28   14.78    Australia 16.30 11.31 16.72 16.91 11.28
36 Ethan Hickey 13.16   15.06    Australia 16.11 15.44 14.16 15.58 13.16
37 Tao McKinna-Shoji 12.58   15.15    Australia 18.81 13.41 12.58 17.61 14.42
38 Caleb Tay 7.88   15.24    Australia 18.10 15.87 7.88 16.28 13.58
39 Riley Dexter 10.03   15.36    Australia 14.96 17.26 10.03 22.15 13.85
40 Samuel Ottens 14.33   15.59    Australia 15.43 14.64 14.33 16.74 16.69
41 Jeff Plumb 11.57   15.96    Australia 20.31 15.66 17.77 14.46 11.57
42 Fletcher Cutting 12.86   16.13    Australia 14.57 19.32 12.86 15.91 17.90
43 Loki Poulter 14.93   16.13    Australia 16.44 15.98 14.93 16.66 15.96
44 Josh Burn 10.78   16.20    Australia 17.01 21.93 17.27 14.31 10.78
45 Aiden Ivory 10.67   16.49    Australia 17.14 DNF 16.20 16.13 10.67
46 Jordan Budiono 14.61   17.13    Australia 15.88 17.78 22.36 17.74 14.61
47 Jacob Luu 12.20   17.45    Australia 16.77 17.41 18.18 19.69 12.20
48 John Zacharias 13.22   17.68    Australia 16.22 24.78 18.81 13.22 18.00
49 Aarav Chand 12.17   17.77    Australia 18.86 30.27 16.02 12.17 18.44
50 Nikolas Andriopoulos 13.04   17.84    Australia 18.60 18.01 13.04 20.27 16.92
51 Austin Allen 13.44   18.08    Australia 19.45 13.44 28.94 17.68 17.10
52 Toby Templeton 14.66   18.17    Australia 18.12 27.84 14.66 19.14 17.26
53 Dion Fabiani 12.73   19.75    Australia 20.43 23.16 23.49 15.65 12.73
54 Maxwell Dorset 17.54   20.05    Australia 25.21 17.54 17.73 18.20 24.23
55 Julian Bonitz 15.02   20.22    Australia 23.19 19.71 19.04 21.91 15.02
56 Farbod Khaeiz 11.76   20.34    Australia 27.74 17.32 DNF 11.76 15.97
57 Oliver Jenks 14.90   20.60    New Zealand 20.70 14.90 15.67 30.89 25.44
58 Harry Rushbrook 11.97   20.63    Australia 29.73 23.35 18.45 20.09 11.97
59 Swami Srinivasan 16.79   22.32    Australia 16.79 21.83 23.44 21.68 24.84
60 Ethan Mackenzie 17.99   23.35    Australia 28.70 27.09 17.99 22.66 20.31
61 James Medland 22.34   23.47    Australia 33.19 23.52 22.34 24.14 22.74
62 Seleena Clegg 18.81   26.68    Australia 34.36 18.81 28.34 18.97 32.72
63 Veronica Gilbert 34.17   44.86    Australia 41.60 1:05.11 34.17 34.67 58.31
64 Joshua Dai 21.63   DNF    Australia 42.73 21.63 DNF 35.41 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R2 F U2 L D2 F R' B' D R' L' F2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U R B' R D F L D2 R2 D2 B2 F'
A #3 R2 F L' U' D B2 R' F' R' D' R U F2 D' F2 U B2 D B2 D'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 U' B' R F2 R' D F2 L B2 L
A #5 F D2 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 B L2 U B2 L D L2 B' L2 R F2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' B2 D F2 U2 F2 U B D2 L' B D2 F2 L R2 D U'
A Ex#2 D2 F D L U' L U2 D F R L U F2 D B2 R2 L2 D2 L2 U'
B #1 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D L' D L2 F' L B R D' F L' F'
B #2 B R2 F' L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 U' L' F U' R' D' L2 R2 F'
B #3 F' R2 B' R2 B D2 U2 L R2 U2 R F' U' L F' L2 B2 U2
B #4 U B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' F2 D B2 F' D L' B' U L' R2
B #5 F' D2 L2 B D2 B2 R2 B R2 F R2 D' L R B R U' L R' U L
B Ex#1 B' U2 B D2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 L' F U' F U' B D2 F2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 D L2 B R F U' F2 B2 R2 L B U2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F
C #1 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U F L' B D' U' F' D2 B U F'
C #2 L2 D2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' B R U R' U2 B2 L U R' B'
C #3 F D2 F2 U' B' U' L' U2 L2 B2 L' U2 B' D2 F R2 F R2 B
C #4 U2 B2 D2 L R2 F2 L R D2 U B2 D R' D U B' U' L' U2
C #5 R F' D' R2 L D F' B2 R L2 D2 F2 D L2 D R2 D R2 U' F2
C Ex#1 B U2 R D' B2 D L2 U2 R2 F U' F2 R' D2 L' D2 L U2 R
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 B' D F D2 R' F' U R' B2 L U2
D #1 D2 B R' D2 R2 L' F2 D L B L F2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 L2
D #2 L' B2 R' F2 L U' F2 R U' L' U F2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 U2
D #3 D2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 L' F' U' B D2 F2 L F' U' R' B
D #4 D' B U R' B L' U2 B U B2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L
D #5 F2 U2 R D2 L' U2 F2 L' R2 U' B' F' U' R' B2 D2 R U' R2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 D L2 B2 D F2 L U2 B2 R B R B2 F D2 U B D
D Ex#2 U' D' L2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 R' B D' L F2 B2 U2 R' F2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' L U B2 U L U2 F D2 L' D' F'
A #2 F' L2 U2 R2 F L2 B R2 U2 F' D' L D U F L' R' F L' U' R2
A #3 D2 L2 D2 R D R2 B' U' B' U2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 U2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 F U2 B2 R D B' R' D' R2 B' F' L U'
A #5 F2 U L2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 R D2 L U2 L' B' L D' F2 L' D'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 F' U' B2 L' R2 B' F' D R B' R'
A Ex#2 B L2 F L' U2 F' D' B' U2 D2 B' D' L2 D F2 U' D' L2 F2 U2
B #1 F2 D2 L2 B L2 B2 F' D2 L' B' U2 R2 B2 D' B D L R' F
B #2 L2 F' D2 B2 F D2 L2 B D F D R D' L' D2 R D
B #3 U2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 L2 R B' D' L' B F L' U B R F
B #4 L2 F2 D' R2 D L2 D L2 R2 F2 L U F2 L' B D2 B' R' D F
B #5 U L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' R' D2 F2 R' U' R' U' B D R U' B'
B Ex#1 L' F2 U F' D2 L B' U D R F' L2 B U2 F2 U2 D2 F' L2 F
B Ex#2 F2 D L2 B2 U F2 L D2 L' B' D F' D' R' D F R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R F' L2 D' B R' U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 R2
A #2 L2 F L2 D2 B' U2 R2 B' D' R2 B' L2 F D' U B' L D'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 D2 B U2 B' R' U2 B' U L' D B' D B' F'
A #4 B R2 B U2 B' U2 F2 R2 F2 D' B' L' B2 L' B2 R' D B' L2 U'
A #5 L' B U' D2 L' D2 L' B D' L2 B R2 U2 R U2 R B2 R B2
A Ex#1 B D2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 B F L U B' U' R2 U' B F2 L D2 L2
A Ex#2 R B D' R2 U2 B R' B' L2 F' U2 B2 L B2 R D2 L' F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' F R U' F U2 R2 U'
A #2 R' F' U R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U
A #3 R' F U F U2 R U R U2 R' F2
A #4 R' F' U R U' R' U2 R U' F' R2
A #5 R' F R' U' F R2 U2 R' F2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R F R2 U' F' R' U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U2
B #1 R2 F U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F
B #2 U' R' U R U2 R U2 R2 U' F' R
B #3 R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R U' R' F R
B #4 R F' R' U R' U2 F U F' U2 R'
B #5 U F U' R U' R U2 F' R2 F R2
B Ex#1 U' R2 F U' R U' R' F U2 R U
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U R' U2
C #1 R' U2 F U2 F2 U' F R U2 R U'
C #2 U R' F R' U2 R U R' F U2 R
C #3 R' F' U R2 F' U' R2 F R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R U2 R' F U2 F R U2 R' U'
C #5 F U R2 F' U2 R2 U' F U' F U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' R' U R2 F' R U2
C Ex#2 R' F' R U R' F U' R F R' U2
D #1 U R' U' F2 U F U' F R2 U2 R'
D #2 R U2 R' F U2 F R U R' F' U'
D #3 U' R2 F R U2 R' F R' U2 R U2
D #4 U' R2 F U' R' F U2 R U' R' U2
D #5 R F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 F' U R'
D Ex#1 U F' R2 U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R U2 R' F U' F U2 R U'
A #2 U R U' F' U2 R U' R' U2 R' F2
A #3 F' R' U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U'
A #4 U R' U' F' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R
A #5 R' U2 F U R2 U' F' U' R2 F R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U' F U2 F' R' U R2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 F2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R2 L2 F' L2 F D' B2 D' L2 D' L F R U' B' L Rw2 D2 Fw2 B D2 F' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Rw D2 F2 Rw' L' Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw U F2 L' B'
A #2 R' B' D U' B L F U' L2 F' U2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D F2 D' Uw2 F' D Rw2 B L2 F2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' U2 D' Rw' R2 Fw' D Rw U B Rw2 D' Fw2
A #3 F' L' D R' F B' U R2 F U F2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F U2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' D2 R2 Uw2 L' B L' Fw2 F R2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw D F Fw Rw' Fw' Rw' U B D'
A #4 B R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 L B' U F R2 F' R' F U' B' Rw2 U R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' D L2 D2 Rw' D2 Rw' R D R Fw' Uw Fw' Rw' Fw R
A #5 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 R' D' L R D F' B L2 B L D' Rw2 U Rw2 F R2 Fw2 B Uw2 D B2 U' Rw F Uw2 D B' D Fw2 Uw Fw L2 Fw' U D'
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 U2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 F' R' U' F' L' B R2 U' R F2 B Uw2 F L' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 B F' R' D2 L2 Uw F D2 R U2 F2 Rw' D Rw Fw' Uw' U' L'
A Ex#2 L U2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' U2 L' U D2 F' R2 U' B2 L2 D2 L' U Uw2 Fw2 R D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 L U B2 Fw' D' L2 Fw2 Uw D2 L Fw' Uw D F2
B #1 B U2 F' B U2 L2 F R2 U' F' B D' R2 B' D R' D F L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 U2 F' U' Fw2 L2 B F2 Rw' F' D2 Rw2 L Uw F' Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 R'
B #2 U2 B' U2 B R2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U L2 F' D2 B2 L' D B' L U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 L2 R F' L' D2 L' R Uw' Fw2 R F' B L D Fw' Uw D2 R Uw'
B #3 U' F D' L' U' R' D L2 D F L2 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 L2 D F2 Rw2 L2 B' U' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw Rw' B2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 U
B #4 U2 F' U2 F U2 L2 B D2 R2 F2 U' B U2 D' L' B R2 U R U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F' U2 Rw2 F2 R' B' Uw L' D' Rw2 D R' Fw Rw D2 U R' Uw2
B #5 D2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F U' F' R F' R F2 R2 B R Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 D F2 D R2 B' Rw Fw2 L D2 R2 Uw Fw B F R' Uw' F2
B Ex#1 R U D2 F L' U2 B' L' F' U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R D2 B2 L' R Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 F D Rw2 Uw2 U L2 F' R' B Rw D' L Uw Fw' B F2 Uw L R'
B Ex#2 B F R2 U F2 R U F2 R' B2 F U F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F' L2 B2 Rw' L2 R' F' B' Uw L Fw R Fw F' Rw2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 R' Lw2 D Lw L Rw2 Fw2 Uw Lw2 U' Uw' Dw2 D2 Lw2 U Dw' L B Fw' U' Uw2 D R Dw2 Rw' D' Fw2 F2 L2 Uw B2 F U' Fw' D2 Rw L2 U2 Uw' B Dw R2 Dw Lw' Fw Rw' B' Rw2 U' Lw Fw' U' D Uw' F D2 F Dw L'
A #2 R Dw2 B' Fw Lw Dw2 Rw2 Dw' F' L' Rw F Rw' U' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw U2 B2 Dw2 D2 Rw' Lw B Bw F' L2 Rw2 D' U' Rw' Uw' Lw2 Dw F' R U Rw U' Rw' D L' B' Fw' F2 Lw2 U' Rw Bw2 F2 L U Dw B' L2 Uw2 D Dw' B
A #3 Fw D2 U' Fw2 B Bw Lw Bw2 L2 U' Bw' Rw' D' L2 U2 Rw' L Dw Uw D Rw Uw' Bw2 B' Rw' Dw' D F' L Rw' F' Dw U' B2 R Fw2 Bw L' Fw2 Bw' F2 Uw Bw2 Lw F Uw' Rw U' B2 U' Lw L2 Rw2 Fw' F2 L Fw2 U2 D2 F
A #4 B' F Bw2 Dw2 Rw' L' Bw U2 Bw' Dw2 L B Rw R Dw' D B2 Dw2 U2 L R' Fw' B' Dw2 U' Rw' Fw Bw2 Rw' B2 U' Lw2 R' Uw2 F2 U' F2 Dw F' B2 R' Lw Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' U F2 Uw Lw Uw' U2 F Uw' L2 U' B Uw2 Bw2
A #5 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L Fw Uw2 F Fw' B Dw2 Fw Uw' Lw' D Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw B2 Bw' Dw Uw U' Rw Lw2 Bw' F U' Bw' Lw Fw2 Uw F Fw2 Dw U F' Bw Lw2 Bw' Rw' R Uw' L F' Fw Uw Rw2 L2 R' B2 R F2 B' Lw2 B' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L' Dw U' B2 U F Uw U' Rw Uw' F2 Dw' Lw B' L U' B D F Dw B' R Rw2 Lw Fw2 F' Lw L Fw B' Rw2 B U R2 L2 Rw B' Dw Fw L2 Bw' L R D Uw' Lw' Bw' Rw' Bw Lw' F2 R' L' Uw2 L F' B' R' D
A Ex#2 Lw' Dw D' Uw2 U' B2 R' Bw' D B Uw2 B Uw' Rw Dw Bw' Lw' U' R' U2 Dw2 F' Rw L' Lw' Dw' L R Rw2 Dw' Fw' D F2 U Fw' Uw' Dw2 B2 L2 F L2 Rw R U Dw Bw F2 Fw2 B D' Fw' Dw2 F Uw2 Lw Dw Bw' Fw Dw R'
B #1 R2 B' Rw2 R' Fw' L2 Fw L' Dw2 F Rw B2 Uw' Bw' Lw D' F' Lw2 B Bw' Dw Bw F' Fw' Dw' Lw Bw' L' U' Fw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' L D Bw' Dw' U2 Fw2 B2 U2 Fw Lw' Bw' Lw' Dw2 B Lw2 Rw D Bw' R2 Uw' B Lw' D2 Lw' Dw' B2 L'
B #2 Bw Rw2 R2 B D Fw2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw Bw2 L Bw' D2 Bw2 Fw2 R' L U' Rw2 B F Fw2 Uw U2 L Bw2 R F2 D' L' Fw Dw2 Rw' D' Lw2 Uw L2 Lw2 R' U2 Fw' Rw' R Lw' F' B' U' Rw L F2 D' L2 Fw' R Fw' U' R'
B #3 D' R' L F' U' F' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw' U2 Bw2 B2 L' U' D' Dw Lw' Fw L R Lw' D' Dw Fw L2 Rw2 Bw' L' D F2 Lw2 R' Bw2 L F' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw2 L Fw Uw' R' L2 Rw2 Dw Rw' Bw' Uw L2 Fw2 Dw' Rw F R L2 Lw
B #4 R D2 F2 Lw B' R' F2 R' L Bw' Fw' Uw2 R B Uw' Lw' D2 F R Lw' Fw' Dw' U B' Lw B2 Fw' D2 U2 L2 F D' Lw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' D Dw Lw' F2 Bw2 R Uw Lw U' Fw' B2 U' Fw L' Dw2 Bw' F2 B2 Rw Uw2 Lw'
B #5 Fw' Lw F Bw' L' B L' Bw2 F2 B2 Uw' Dw2 Lw Uw2 R' B U2 Rw' Fw Bw2 D2 Rw2 Dw' Fw' R B2 Fw L Fw' L Bw U Bw' F Fw' Dw' Fw2 L2 D' Lw2 R Dw Lw2 Rw' L Bw Rw2 L' Uw' Rw2 F' D U' F Uw' Dw' Lw R2 D2 Rw
B Ex#1 R2 B' Bw' U D Dw Lw R' Bw2 D B' Uw2 B2 Fw' Bw2 R' Fw L' Rw2 D' U2 F L F2 Rw2 Dw2 F Fw2 U2 F' Fw' Bw U B' Fw R2 Lw2 Uw' U' Rw2 Dw2 D F D2 R F' Bw2 Lw2 U F Lw2 L' D2 U2 L' F2 Uw2 F Rw' U2
B Ex#2 Lw' Rw F2 Rw F D Uw2 Bw' R D' Bw2 B2 Lw' Fw' F B' Bw' Dw2 R' Uw2 D' U2 Dw2 B Lw Bw Fw2 F2 Dw' F' U2 B' Uw' Bw L' U' L' Bw2 Lw B Bw Lw B2 Uw2 Dw F Rw Fw L Rw2 Lw2 D' R Dw Bw D' R' B' Rw2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F D' B' L U' F2 L' B U D' R2 F L2 B' D2 F D2 B'
A #2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 F D2 F2 R B' U2 F2 R' D' U2 L F L R
A #3 F2 D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' L B' U2 F U B D F'
A #4 F2 D2 L U2 L' D2 L' B2 L' B' L' R D R' B2 F' R D' L'
A #5 B R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D L' R D2 F' R F2 U2 L' B2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 F2 D' R D F2 R D' B D U2 R2 F' L' R'
A Ex#2 R' L F' L U2 L' F2 U' F2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 R F2 L'
B #1 U2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 B D R D' B2 F' L2 D B L D2 U'
B #2 F' B R U2 R' F2 U' L' D' F U' D2 F R2 U2 B2 R2 F B'
B #3 R2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 D R2 D B2 L U B D R F D' L2 B' R
B #4 D2 R2 F' R2 B D2 U2 B2 F2 D R F2 U' R2 B D' L2 R2 D2 R'
B #5 R2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 D2 L D L' R2 B2 L' B D2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' U L' F' U L B D' L B R
B Ex#2 R B2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 L' F R' D' L' U L F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' F D' F' L' B' L' B2 R D' F' U'
A #2 R U D L' F L2 D F' D2 F' B' L2 D' R2 B2 U D2 R2 B2 D2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B U R B U R2 U2 F L' F R2 D2
A #4 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B U2 B2 R' D' L' R' B L' F D' L' B2
A #5 R U L2 F U B' D2 L' B L2 B R2 U' L2 D L2 D2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 R D F D2 R' U2 F D' B' F
A Ex#2 B' R' F R2 B' L' F' L U B R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U' L' U B' U' L' B R U u' r
A #2 U' L' B R' U' R' B U' L' B R' u' r b
A #3 B' L R' B' U B R B' L' U' R' u l' r'
A #4 U' R B L' B U' L' U R' U B u' l r b
A #5 L' R U' R L' B R' U B' R' L u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L' B' R' L' U' L R' U' L U L u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B' U B' L' R U' L U B R' B' r' b'
B #1 L' R B' L R' L U' L R' U' R' u' l b
B #2 L U B' U' L U' B R' B U' B u' l' r' b'
B #3 B' U R L' R B' R' U' B' L' R u l' b'
B #4 R U B' R' B L U' L' B' L B' u' r b
B #5 B L R U B' U L' R U' L R r' b'
B Ex#1 R' U B' U' B' R' U' B' R' L' B' l' r b
B Ex#2 U L U B' R B' U' B' L' B L' b'
C #1 R B' R L' R' U R' B L' U L u' r b
C #2 B U' B R L' R' U' R L B' U' l' b'
C #3 B L R B L R U' R L U' B' u'
C #4 L B' L' R' U B' L B L U R' u r b'
C #5 B' R U B' U' L R U R' L' U l' b'
C Ex#1 R' U' B U' L' R L B' U' R' U' u b'
C Ex#2 U' B' L R B L R L U' L' R u' l' r'
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.56   30.78   33.62 31.22 23.56 29.04 32.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.59   10.51   11.04 9.72 6.59 10.78 11.39
Aarav Chand    Australia
Aarav Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.85   26.50   33.54 21.85 30.13 25.82 23.55
First round 45 18.37   22.22   25.57 20.15 18.37 22.67 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.90   9.33   6.90 8.78 8.73 10.48 10.79
Pyraminx Final 49 12.17   17.77   18.86 30.27 16.02 12.17 18.44
Adil Sujithkumar    Australia
Adil Sujithkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.58   27.89   34.10 25.58 25.71 26.81 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.30   8.33   8.05 7.30 9.21 9.55 7.74
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.50   18.64   17.50 21.26 18.51 18.31 19.11
First round 35 18.16   20.00   19.00 21.99 18.16 19.13 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.05   6.95   3.05 6.63 6.71 7.58 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:50.80     1:50.80 1:57.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.24   47.55   38.24 45.75 49.18 47.72 50.62
Pyraminx Final 10 5.30   8.83   11.73 9.30 5.30 10.05 7.15
Aiden Ivory    Australia
Aiden Ivory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 50.36   59.15   1:04.83 1:01.07 50.36 1:08.58 51.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.78   15.09   13.71 23.28 18.85 12.72 9.78
Pyraminx Final 45 10.67   16.49   17.14 DNF 16.20 16.13 10.67
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.33   15.91   15.37 16.25 15.33 17.54 16.11
First round 18 11.84   14.78   17.92 13.94 12.47 11.84 19.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.33   1:06.08   1:06.83 1:05.13 52.33 1:06.28 1:15.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:06.95   2:16.29   2:26.97 2:14.60 2:06.95 2:07.31 2:27.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.02   24.66   26.47 23.02 23.22 27.28 24.28
Combined First round 5 23.16   23.74   23.36 24.41 23.44 23.16 32.47
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.79   11.46   10.79 10.99 11.86 11.53 14.23
Second round 7 11.75   12.18   11.75 12.44 14.44 12.18 11.91
First round 2 10.01   10.33   10.12 11.86 10.34 10.52 10.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.07   5.78   3.07 6.17 7.79 5.11 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.04   48.67   DNF 50.00 46.23 41.04 49.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.59   1:57.48   1:53.16 2:14.13 1:31.59 2:06.87 1:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.47   17.82   15.12 19.51 14.47 18.83 DNF
Combined First round 3 16.05   19.29   16.05 20.14 20.55 20.21 17.53
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.21   15.98   17.28 17.35 13.31 DNF 11.21
First round 20 13.96   14.94   15.44 16.28 14.12 13.96 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.07   5.80   7.92 10.02 4.00 2.07 5.48
First round 6 3.08   4.07   3.08 3.76 4.13 5.19 4.31
Pyraminx Final 9 6.78   8.60   9.97 9.05 6.78 12.88 6.79
Angus Ely    Australia
Angus Ely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.34   DNF   15.34 15.78 DNF 19.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.43   7.22   5.43 7.19 7.48 6.98 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:31.40     1:52.91 1:31.40
Pyraminx Final 35 11.28   14.78   16.30 11.31 16.72 16.91 11.28
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.59   15.94   16.83 15.63 15.59 16.19 16.00
First round 33 16.83   19.24   22.07 17.33 18.63 21.77 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.58   1:14.93   1:20.94 1:13.73 1:23.71 1:10.13 1:04.58
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.20   17.88   16.05 14.20 17.71 20.21 19.87
First round 22 14.31   15.82   20.61 15.30 16.71 14.31 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.91   6.24   2.91 4.84 7.66 6.29 7.58
Pyraminx Final 27 11.09   13.17   12.10 15.87 11.55 16.71 11.09
Asher Lithgow    Australia
Asher Lithgow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.80   21.01   22.84 18.68 25.15 17.80 21.52
First round 48 20.43   22.81   20.43 26.94 24.72 21.67 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.00   6.02   4.00 5.91 7.44 6.72 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:31.94     1:31.94 1:39.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 56.37     56.37 57.69
Pyraminx Final 20 6.99   11.50   12.18 10.76 11.57 14.21 6.99
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.21   39.17   34.21 37.73 41.19 49.62 38.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.88   12.46   16.64 12.71 13.69 10.88 10.97
Pyraminx Final 51 13.44   18.08   19.45 13.44 28.94 17.68 17.10
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.68   14.21   11.68 15.21 14.09 13.34 16.00
First round 23 14.45   15.86   17.07 17.63 15.10 15.40 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.34   5.67   2.34 6.28 5.37 5.36 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.78   29.82   25.78 29.33 33.40 37.49 26.72
Pyraminx Final 3 4.59   5.53   6.35 4.59 4.82 5.98 5.78
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.23   22.70   21.79 29.70 22.72 20.23 23.59
First round 49 18.90   22.84   21.50 22.73 24.30 25.18 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.68   6.85   4.90 10.91 4.68 7.47 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 59.12     59.12 1:12.37
Pyraminx Final 5 6.07   7.76   8.86 6.91 7.50 11.24 6.07
Bianca Power    Australia
Bianca Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.63   48.28   1:02.27 49.11 40.63 48.45 47.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 17.93   23.04   25.53 19.33 24.26 26.63 17.93
Brian Dela Rosa    Australia
Brian Dela Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.67   17.32   16.33 15.73 15.67 19.90 20.55
First round 26 14.37   17.19   18.20 14.37 16.09 17.46 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.35   6.63   5.35 DNF 5.96 6.86 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:06.37   1:09.56   1:07.07 1:06.37 1:24.94 1:08.65 1:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:26.15   2:37.10   2:39.15 2:26.15 2:36.42 2:44.48 2:35.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.35   30.06   33.69 28.90 32.18 29.09 27.35
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 22.18   DNF   DNF 22.18 DNF 24.48 24.52
First round 37 17.79   20.51   22.18 19.53 19.81 17.79 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.64   11.40   12.08 10.22 13.35 9.64 11.90
Pyraminx Final 38 7.88   15.24   18.10 15.87 7.88 16.28 13.58
Charlie Oliver    Australia
Charlie Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.56   27.99   26.24 30.16 25.56 33.61 27.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.25   8.94   3.25 DNF 9.91 7.72 9.18
Pyraminx Final 34 10.62   14.33   10.62 14.46 13.74 16.54 14.80
Chris Qiu    Australia
Chris Qiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 43.70   57.46   50.80 1:02.51 43.70 59.07 1:15.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Cliff Kristianto    Australia
Cliff Kristianto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.71   33.33   23.71 33.51 30.80 35.69 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.43   8.15   DNF 7.31 5.43 7.89 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 7.57   10.36   12.68 9.87 10.51 10.70 7.57
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.50   21.87   18.94 24.57 27.85 22.09 17.50
First round 51 19.98   23.30   24.72 23.24 25.53 21.94 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.43   9.48   30.79 11.86 6.43 8.40 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:37.59     1:37.59 1:44.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:04.74     1:08.45 1:04.74
Pyraminx Final 26 7.16   13.09   13.11 7.16 14.38 16.13 11.79
Cooper Walkington    Australia
Cooper Walkington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.09   47.68   55.56 38.09 1:00.78 39.53 47.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Mitchell    Australia
Daniel Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.88   7.65   7.31 7.66 5.88 7.99 9.28
Pyraminx Final 23 9.98   11.96   12.79 9.98 11.09 12.01 14.03
Darcy Lugt-Falk    Australia
Darcy Lugt-Falk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.08   42.41   45.34 45.00 36.90 29.08 46.12
Darcy Stack    Australia
Darcy Stack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.75   40.12   33.92 38.11 22.75 49.57 48.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.41   11.55   17.94 9.41 11.26 11.72 11.66
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.69   14.26   14.75 15.83 13.52 11.69 14.52
First round 17 12.43   14.42   12.43 14.71 14.44 14.35 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 55.29   56.64   56.83 55.29 57.46 58.58 55.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.43   1:40.07   1:45.84 1:32.63 1:21.43 1:41.75 1:48.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.65   30.24   38.15 26.55 38.49 25.65 26.01
Dion Fabiani    Australia
Dion Fabiani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.86   26.22   27.70 26.05 20.86 27.96 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.06   11.04   44.79 8.06 9.25 11.81 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.23   43.48   45.33 43.43 41.23 41.68 46.09
Pyraminx Final 53 12.73   19.75   20.43 23.16 23.49 15.65 12.73
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.02   28.35   29.58 21.02 23.39 32.07 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.97   15.38   9.68 DNF 7.97 25.23 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 53.86     58.23 53.86
Pyraminx Final 18 9.17   11.38   11.05 9.17 10.96 12.12 13.01
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.59   24.60   24.66 27.46 26.48 22.65 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.11   8.08   6.15 5.11 7.41 13.85 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.87     1:21.31 58.87
Pyraminx Final 36 13.16   15.06   16.11 15.44 14.16 15.58 13.16
Ethan Mackenzie    Australia
Ethan Mackenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:06.03   1:17.28   1:06.03 1:18.04 1:18.18 1:15.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.71   14.05   16.35 15.21 9.71 20.33 10.59
Pyraminx Final 60 17.99   23.35   28.70 27.09 17.99 22.66 20.31
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.92   17.91   16.85 17.83 19.04 15.92 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.59   7.16   5.11 6.13 3.59 10.25 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:21.37     1:21.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 57.66     57.66 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.01   7.84   9.40 8.34 5.01 9.28 5.91
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.72   14.26   15.48 16.09 12.72 13.18 14.13
First round 11 11.92   12.94   13.68 11.92 12.94 12.41 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.61   4.78   5.79 3.61 4.91 5.03 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:29.91     1:37.04 1:29.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:31.07     2:51.62 2:31.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.21   28.18   35.95 30.56 23.21 26.15 27.84
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43   5.47   6.53 4.87 6.37 5.18 4.43
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.36   18.82   18.36 DNF 14.36 22.04 16.05
First round 27 16.31   17.33   22.20 16.57 17.31 18.10 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.06   4.56   4.44 4.96 4.06 5.22 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.55   1:00.53   1:08.55 1:01.17 52.55 56.57 1:03.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.48   28.69   30.18 25.48 27.21 33.65 28.69
Evan Liapakis    Australia
Evan Liapakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.58   18.15   19.12 18.38 16.58 19.69 16.95
First round 38 17.63   20.53   20.41 22.30 17.63 19.23 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.76   9.37   9.99 9.52 9.88 8.71 6.76
Farbod Khaeiz    Australia
Farbod Khaeiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.90   18.11   19.55 15.90 25.46 16.62 18.16
First round 41 19.77   21.12   19.77 20.58 21.33 22.04 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.15   10.71   10.65 12.66 8.95 5.15 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:33.23     1:45.48 1:33.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 57.64     59.74 57.64
Pyraminx Final 56 11.76   20.34   27.74 17.32 DNF 11.76 15.97
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.22   7.99   7.22 6.22 9.87 6.88 10.01
Second round 1 5.96   7.15   5.96 7.43 6.94 7.09 7.71
First round 1 6.45   7.27   7.13 6.45 6.64 8.05 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.79   OcR 2.56   2.11 3.20 11.66 0.79 2.36
First round 4 1.50   3.79   4.45 1.50 4.12 2.80 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.68   30.15   31.94 26.46 32.06 32.59 23.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 48.07   52.74   48.07 55.51 54.74 49.25 54.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.75   11.42   OcR 11.11 12.28 10.75 11.81 11.34
Combined First round 1 9.77   12.59   9.77 13.12 12.40 14.16 12.26
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.65   21.89   21.97 21.74 19.65 21.96 26.65
First round 43 19.06   21.30   20.39 24.89 19.06 19.78 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.53   4.79   4.53 4.86 4.75 7.54 4.75
Pyraminx Final 42 12.86   16.13   14.57 19.32 12.86 15.91 17.90
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.68   13.69   13.37 16.16 13.70 14.01 10.68
First round 15 12.46   13.93   13.82 28.72 13.69 14.28 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.38   5.31   4.71 4.85 6.63 4.38 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.88   1:12.52   DNF 1:07.74 1:12.46 1:17.35 1:04.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.42   2:26.35   2:28.03 1:58.42 2:57.22 2:36.32 2:14.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.59   32.00   36.75 28.59 35.88 30.75 29.38
Pyraminx Final 7 6.18   8.18   9.15 7.70 14.95 7.68 6.18
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.40   40.41   36.32 42.61 42.31 35.40 49.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.79   11.74   18.47 12.30 7.79 9.24 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 58 11.97   20.63   29.73 23.35 18.45 20.09 11.97
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.41   13.26   11.41 11.83 15.10 14.78 13.18
Second round 4 10.95   11.81   12.66 10.95 11.31 11.57 12.56
First round 9 10.70   12.70   13.65 17.99 12.50 11.94 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.61   4.04   3.13 3.77 5.22 1.61 5.44
First round 7 4.02   4.17   4.02 4.12 5.31 4.35 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.02   1:12.54   1:10.50 1:13.89 1:21.09 1:13.24 1:06.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.88   27.02   29.80 21.88 27.95 DNF 23.30
Pyraminx Final 14 9.06   10.04   10.95 12.20 9.06 9.34 9.84
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.08   13.98   13.33 16.02 12.58 16.91 11.08
First round 16 12.10   14.07   14.31 12.10 14.33 14.15 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.89   6.17   7.93 3.89 5.67 4.90 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.39   1:04.03   1:03.18 1:03.70 1:05.20 1:11.90 53.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:32.80     2:55.30 2:32.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.37   21.53   21.43 21.98 22.43 21.18 20.37
Combined First round 6 20.00   23.96   24.40 24.40 20.00 38.07 23.07
Pyraminx Final 12 6.82   9.09   8.34 6.82 9.64 DNF 9.29
Jacob Luu    Australia
Jacob Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 21.52   DNF   DNF 28.20 21.57 21.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.58   8.13   DNF 5.58 7.03 8.91 8.45
Pyraminx Final 47 12.20   17.45   16.77 17.41 18.18 19.69 12.20
Jacob Tibbs    Australia
Jacob Tibbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.52   24.98   22.97 27.18 22.52 26.25 25.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.13   4.93   5.68 4.13 5.07 4.91 4.82
Pyraminx Final 21 9.82   11.54   13.65 12.00 12.16 9.82 10.47
James Medland    Australia
James Medland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 56.76   1:00.20   1:08.99 59.68 56.76 57.96 1:02.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 14.13   28.83   51.04 27.47 14.13 28.93 30.10
Pyraminx Final 61 22.34   23.47   33.19 23.52 22.34 24.14 22.74
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.70   13.72   18.15 11.70 14.71 13.69 12.75
First round 24 14.11   15.97   21.17 14.26 14.11 14.25 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.00   4.64   4.00 4.63 4.82 5.18 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.74   58.60   56.74 1:00.63 57.68 57.50 1:02.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.59   2:16.90   2:24.15 2:05.59 2:21.44 2:17.22 2:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.16   28.79   26.41 25.16 33.28 30.30 29.67
Pyraminx Final 1 3.56   4.74   6.66 4.58 4.93 3.56 4.72
James Zijie Chen    Australia
James Zijie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 45.45   53.98   58.31 1:22.75 45.45 54.29 49.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 14.25   19.06   17.47 21.60 14.25 18.11 24.39
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.13   12.03   11.18 11.50 13.40 17.43 11.13
Second round 5 11.10   11.83   14.18 11.35 12.86 11.10 11.27
First round 10 11.08   12.92   11.08 15.75 13.82 13.27 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.05   5.26   5.44 5.77 5.19 5.05 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:03.55   1:18.04   1:19.13 1:20.68 1:14.30 1:27.46 1:03.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:57.59     DNF 2:57.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.70   36.50   39.84 38.50 DNF 31.16 25.70
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.57   36.89   37.09 DNF 35.74 31.57 37.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.56   9.26   9.33 9.94 6.56 11.15 8.50
Pyraminx Final 41 11.57   15.96   20.31 15.66 17.77 14.46 11.57
Jet Hunt    Australia
Jet Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.06   20.26   19.21 DNF 15.06 17.47 24.09
First round 30 15.53   18.18   19.88 15.53 23.67 17.72 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.57   6.35   6.94 5.57 9.80 6.53 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 59.90     1:14.03 59.90
Pyraminx Final 15 7.95   10.11   7.95 11.04 8.44 11.43 10.86
John Zacharias    Australia
John Zacharias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.18   24.47   23.18 21.18 26.55 23.67 37.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.25   9.24   8.58 12.61 8.67 10.48 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:12.31     DNF 1:12.31
Pyraminx Final 48 13.22   17.68   16.22 24.78 18.81 13.22 18.00
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.44   45.23   53.31 36.44 40.10 49.36 46.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.98   17.35   16.16 11.98 15.84 20.05 37.32
Pyraminx Final 46 14.61   17.13   15.88 17.78 22.36 17.74 14.61
Josh Burn    Australia
Josh Burn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.19   19.72   17.58 14.19 18.51 23.08 23.70
First round 46 17.75   22.26   17.75 18.22 23.82 24.74 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.19   6.35   5.54 6.66 6.86 7.49 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:57.61     DNF 1:57.61
Pyraminx Final 44 10.78   16.20   17.01 21.93 17.27 14.31 10.78
Joshua Dai    Australia
Joshua Dai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.62   22.93   20.86 24.92 18.62 26.34 23.01
First round 50 22.20   23.27   22.20 22.85 26.54 23.31 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.87   6.71   5.87 5.90 6.97 7.26 7.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.81   47.55   54.60 43.34 49.88 39.81 49.43
Pyraminx Final 64 21.63   DNF   42.73 21.63 DNF 35.41 DNF
Julian Bonitz    Australia
Julian Bonitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.11   21.68   21.80 23.77 21.11 21.75 21.48
First round 32 16.53   19.16   22.83 19.97 16.53 17.98 19.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.56   11.30   9.93 8.56 DNF 10.59 13.39
Pyraminx Final 55 15.02   20.22   23.19 19.71 19.04 21.91 15.02
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.91   19.50   19.71 20.05 20.78 15.91 18.75
First round 31 16.63   19.01   21.39 17.78 17.86 21.43 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.78   5.65   6.13 6.44 4.92 4.78 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:54.04     DNF 1:54.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:00.65     1:14.34 1:00.65
Pyraminx Final 30 10.34   13.40   19.42 11.47 15.69 13.03 10.34
Leo Terray    Australia
Leo Terray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.97   27.96   31.21 22.97 24.27 30.20 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.85   9.77   26.80 14.07 9.90 4.85 5.33
Loki Poulter    Australia
Loki Poulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.54   25.46   26.21 30.30 23.19 21.54 26.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.22   9.80   10.36 9.47 9.56 7.22 10.82
Pyraminx Final 43 14.93   16.13   16.44 15.98 14.93 16.66 15.96
Luke Musgrave    Australia
Luke Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.28   25.94   27.23 40.13 24.28 25.07 25.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.11   8.54   7.11 9.57 11.23 7.28 8.78
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.22   17.08   23.01 15.87 15.22 15.59 19.79
First round 19 13.96   14.88   14.95 16.54 13.96 14.27 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.41   5.48   5.40 5.61 5.69 2.41 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:13.84   DNF   DNF 1:13.84 DNF 1:33.98 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.52   51.94   59.22 44.80 51.81 DNF 39.52
Pyraminx Final 11 7.69   9.07   9.44 9.91 7.69 9.57 8.21
Maddie Allen    Australia
Maddie Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 30.43   36.42   37.79 1:16.08 30.43 32.06 39.41
Marcus Lee    Australia
Marcus Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.03   21.42   19.84 24.00 25.06 17.03 20.42
First round 36 17.12   20.23   21.03 17.12 20.99 20.12 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.24   6.20   6.84 7.77 5.78 5.24 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:08.06   1:11.79   1:13.66 1:08.06 1:08.08 1:20.85 1:13.63
Pyraminx Final 19 8.42   11.47   11.40 10.65 12.37 13.62 8.42
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.72   42.66   39.77 DNF 29.72 45.71 42.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.11   12.35   12.86 14.50 12.23 11.97 9.11
Pyraminx Final 54 17.54   20.05   25.21 17.54 17.73 18.20 24.23
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.93   30.46   30.21 31.19 31.66 29.98 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.92   9.11   10.52 10.18 5.92 8.21 8.95
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.81   20.99   24.46 20.05 23.22 19.70 18.81
First round 39 16.61   21.09   22.16 20.21 20.91 16.61 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.43   8.74   DNF 11.94 8.54 5.75 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:28.93     DNF 1:28.93
Pyraminx Final 29 11.12   13.31   15.51 13.47 13.07 13.38 11.12
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.59   12.43   15.03 11.59 12.65 11.79 12.84
First round 5 9.89   11.49   13.18 9.89 11.10 DNF 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.41   3.53   4.34 5.02 3.67 1.41 2.59
First round 1 1.90   2.93   4.65 2.93 2.63 1.90 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.56   54.35   58.05 51.56 56.40 54.65 52.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.27   1:44.47   1:40.83 1:46.68 1:45.90 1:51.66 1:34.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.38   22.02   21.37 DNF 22.33 19.38 22.36
Combined First round 4 17.99   22.41   39.22 17.99 19.35 24.94 22.94
Pyraminx Final 8 5.34   8.44   11.00 8.64 6.53 10.16 5.34
Nikolas Andriopoulos    Australia
Nikolas Andriopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.28   44.89   41.78 53.51 36.28 42.58 50.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.55   14.91   13.79 13.55 15.41 17.32 15.53
Pyraminx Final 50 13.04   17.84   18.60 18.01 13.04 20.27 16.92
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.93   14.53   17.61 16.51 13.61 13.46 11.93
First round 12 11.81   13.03   14.93 11.92 11.81 16.99 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.86   8.80   10.66 11.14 6.29 5.86 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 53.31   1:00.21   53.31 1:00.38 57.94 1:02.31 1:06.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.19   25.44   26.03 18.19 27.70 37.87 22.58
Pyraminx Final 57 14.90   20.60   20.70 14.90 15.67 30.89 25.44
Oliver Ling    Australia
Oliver Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.75   25.19   25.71 21.75 25.52 24.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.08   9.63   DNF 8.96 11.65 5.08 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:35.89     1:35.89 1:53.27
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.27   14.95   16.22 14.00 14.62 16.62 13.27
First round 21 11.99   15.29   15.38 15.75 16.88 11.99 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.36   6.24   6.55 5.36 5.82 6.36 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.06   1:08.14   1:13.04 1:00.53 1:14.18 1:10.84 55.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:00.64   2:09.70   2:16.88 2:00.64 2:22.97 2:10.74 2:01.47
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.51   12.67   12.32 14.39 14.22 11.47 10.51
Second round 6 9.02   12.06   11.71 9.02 11.82 12.64 16.22
First round 7 10.89   11.95   11.84 15.50 11.98 10.89 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.05   3.79   3.63 4.04 3.70 2.05 4.30
First round 3 3.06   3.41   3.48 9.90 3.52 3.06 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 50.57   53.14   52.22 50.57 59.28 51.13 56.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:36.70   1:42.10   1:42.29 1:44.21 1:36.70 1:54.10 1:39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.75   24.54   26.93 24.96 17.75 25.82 22.85
Combined First round 8 21.49   24.62   32.88 21.49 21.92 25.52 26.42
Pyraminx Final 17 8.11   10.63   13.28 10.34 8.11 11.04 10.50
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.22   22.09   23.52 19.08 24.55 23.66 16.22
First round 44 14.72   21.52   14.72 20.83 21.69 22.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.54   7.00   DNF 6.69 8.41 4.54 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 46.40     46.40 46.72
Pyraminx Final 39 10.03   15.36   14.96 17.26 10.03 22.15 13.85
Riley Kassanis    Australia
Riley Kassanis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.69   39.71   33.69 35.39 51.93 43.58 40.15
Pyraminx Final 31 12.97   13.92   17.36 13.62 12.97 14.01 14.12
Rithvik Chand    Australia
Rithvik Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.45   17.90   15.45 17.25 19.49 18.83 17.63
First round 25 15.05   17.14   18.56 15.05 20.05 15.98 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.54   4.62   4.06 8.25 3.54 5.05 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.83   1:13.23   1:24.05 1:14.01 1:12.36 1:01.83 1:13.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.02   30.89   36.72 30.65 28.02 29.89 32.13
Pyraminx Final 33 9.97   14.22   16.47 9.97 12.86 15.86 13.93
Ryan Cheyne    New Zealand
Ryan Cheyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.71   32.19   52.38 33.56 28.09 27.71 34.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.21   7.24   6.85 7.53 6.21 7.35 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:49.54     DNF 1:49.54
Pyraminx Final 32 10.99   14.11   13.67 16.16 10.99 DNF 12.50
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.77   12.71   11.77 12.50 13.73 11.90 16.16
Second round 8 12.04   12.31   12.04 12.07 13.81 12.78 12.09
First round 6 10.70   11.78   12.22 10.70 13.70 11.07 12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.89   4.33   5.07 4.74 5.40 2.89 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.65   50.42   45.65 48.92 49.05 55.64 53.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.77   1:27.84   1:37.50 1:25.25 1:23.77 1:24.93 1:33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.96   27.13   28.36 22.96 29.00 25.58 27.46
Pyraminx Final 24 9.99   12.26   15.30 11.11 9.99 10.38 16.19
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.23   14.24   13.23 13.57 15.28 DNF 13.87
First round 13 11.94   13.52   12.78 15.55 12.24 11.94 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.55   3.72   3.21 4.95 2.99 1.55 6.24
First round 2 2.74   3.24   3.14 5.40 2.81 2.74 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:09.99   1:19.78   1:09.99 1:17.24 1:16.50 1:26.62 1:25.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.37   31.14   30.15 31.92 DNF 31.36 28.37
Pyraminx Final 13 7.86   9.39   11.24 9.20 7.86 9.08 9.90
Samuel Ottens    Australia
Samuel Ottens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.99   20.76   26.01 18.99 21.52 20.83 19.93
First round 34 18.16   19.93   23.23 18.23 18.33 35.54 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.75   7.86   DNF 5.75 7.69 7.24 8.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 51.16     51.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 14.33   15.59   15.43 14.64 14.33 16.74 16.69
Samuel Paterson    Australia
Samuel Paterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.20   28.45   38.12 18.55 DNF 18.20 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.75   5.31   4.85 5.83 4.75 5.25 7.41
Pyraminx Final 28 11.78   13.28   13.16 11.78 13.55 13.13 14.05
Seleena Clegg    Australia
Seleena Clegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 52.82   1:03.64   1:07.14 1:03.28 1:00.49 52.82 1:15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.30   DNF   14.30 DNF DNF 15.02 21.10
Pyraminx Final 62 18.81   26.68   34.36 18.81 28.34 18.97 32.72
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.82   21.34   20.70 14.82 22.38 27.43 20.95
First round 29 16.18   18.06   19.72 16.88 16.18 21.26 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.90   5.37   5.30 6.83 4.41 3.90 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.71   48.50   50.22 37.71 1:03.30 49.44 45.83
Pyraminx Final 22 10.58   11.88   12.77 10.95 12.37 12.32 10.58
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.27   24.95   27.21 26.01 23.02 25.83 21.27
First round 42 19.65   21.23   22.00 20.93 20.77 19.65 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 4.18   DNF   DNF 6.96 5.84 4.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:56.58     1:56.87 1:56.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:18.21     1:19.72 1:18.21
Pyraminx Final 59 16.79   22.32   16.79 21.83 23.44 21.68 24.84
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.28   30.28   17.28 DNF 43.35 25.29 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.36   7.09   8.25 6.36 7.64 6.91 6.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 53.93     53.93 54.36
Tao McKinna-Shoji    Australia
Tao McKinna-Shoji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.84   DNF   DNF DNF 27.93 20.84 24.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.29   7.82   6.29 18.72 8.23 7.30 7.94
Pyraminx Final 37 12.58   15.15   18.81 13.41 12.58 17.61 14.42
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.72   28.73   39.46 18.72 24.36 30.17 31.66
Thomas Langford    Australia
Thomas Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.87   9.62   12.43 44.40 7.96 7.87 8.47
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.02   21.96   23.69 21.05 23.63 21.02 21.19
First round 40 20.68   21.11   20.68 21.18 21.77 21.22 20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.49   27.68   27.79 26.67 39.58 28.58 26.49
Toby Templeton    Australia
Toby Templeton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.08   51.07   1:03.16 42.08 44.03 DNF 46.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.59   17.43   5.59 15.21 21.43 28.38 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 14.66   18.17   18.12 27.84 14.66 19.14 17.26
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.24   10.90   12.85 11.73 10.58 10.40 9.24
Second round 3 10.09   11.00   10.09 10.83 10.96 11.21 11.74
First round 3 10.25   10.72   11.87 10.25 10.36 11.16 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.02   3.69   4.76 3.06 3.25 5.39 3.02
First round 5 3.71   3.81   3.85 DNF 3.71 3.79 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.93   56.40   50.93 53.38 1:02.28 1:00.85 54.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.71   27.05   28.76 26.84 29.11 23.71 25.56
Pyraminx Final 4 5.55   6.86   6.93 6.27 5.55 9.66 7.38
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.97   10.38   9.97 11.23 10.23 10.03 10.89
Second round 2 8.96   9.99   10.58 9.93 9.68 10.35 8.96
First round 4 9.90   10.91   12.05 12.73 9.90 10.64 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   3.33   2.71 3.71 3.56 1.65 7.45
First round 8 2.44   4.19   4.80 2.44 3.92 4.87 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.74   41.53   47.57 44.88 37.74 39.05 40.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:14.31   1:16.88   1:17.44 1:15.51 1:23.24 1:17.68 1:14.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.15   17.91   17.27 19.16 14.15 19.19 17.30
Combined First round 2 15.25   17.23   15.25 18.47 16.96 21.23 16.27
Veronica Gilbert    Australia
Veronica Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.84   52.47   48.84 52.90 54.71 57.12 49.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 15.18   18.70   15.18 16.70 23.78 19.84 19.56
Pyraminx Final 63 34.17   44.86   41.60 1:05.11 34.17 34.67 58.31
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.78   13.95   11.78 13.18 14.81 15.62 13.85
First round 14 11.43   13.59   14.24 11.43 DNF 11.84 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.04   5.20   4.18 6.84 6.13 4.04 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.27   1:17.04   1:17.89 1:09.27 1:15.45 1:17.78 1:19.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:16.44   2:23.06   2:16.44 2:34.22 2:26.39 2:21.15 2:21.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.64   24.65   25.34 26.81 23.69 23.64 24.92
Combined First round 7 21.69   24.56   29.09 26.03 25.58 22.08 21.69
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.99   25.15   27.20 24.06 31.21 20.99 24.19
First round 47 19.63   22.55   22.91 19.63 23.16 25.50 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.14   6.98   7.49 6.14 7.03 6.43 8.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 58.63     58.63 1:16.30
Pyraminx Final 25 9.66   13.01   14.62 9.66 12.91 17.87 11.51
Will Baxter    Australia
Will Baxter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.58   40.35   42.84 37.85 40.36 55.53 32.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.44   8.26   12.22 8.81 7.21 6.44 8.75
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.34   15.17   11.34 13.19 16.49 23.16 15.82
First round 8 10.17   12.46   13.49 11.34 10.17 13.84 12.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.81   7.12   6.08 8.24 7.05 5.81 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.98   1:54.24   1:51.48 1:57.13 1:55.47 1:50.98 1:55.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.02   28.41   DNF 23.02 29.24 28.32 27.68
Zachariah Khalinsky    Australia
Zachariah Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:11.12   1:19.79   1:11.12 1:12.32 1:32.89 1:14.17 1:42.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 17.65   22.15   18.03 17.65 29.85 23.15 25.28