College Station Qualifier 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  USA, College Station, Texas College Station Qualifier 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.70  Azhar Virani 9.92  Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Dylan Miller 2.41  Jason Lee 3.01  Pranav Veera 3.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angelo Zhang 25.27  Timothy Goh 1:17.77  Sumeet Agarwal 3:48.54
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 15.48  Dylan Miller 16.10  Azhar Virani 18.04
 Square-1  Pranav Veera 15.59  Jason Lee 19.70  Patrick Fischer 24.82
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Josh Weimer 8:03.97  Timothy Goh 8:40.12
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Timothy Goh 8/9 28:14  Josh Weimer 10/13 55:34  Jeff Park 5/5 30:08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 8.39   8.90    USA 9.01 8.66 9.43 8.39 9.03
2 Dylan Miller 8.17   9.30    USA 8.17 9.42 8.79 9.69 9.99
3 Mahith Bandi 8.96   9.48    USA 9.54 10.25 9.87 9.02 8.96
4 Jeff Park 8.85   9.88    USA 9.66 8.85 8.95 11.04 11.37
5 Jason Lee 10.11   10.81    USA 10.45 13.73 10.11 11.40 10.59
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.88   11.17    Malaysia 10.48 12.81 9.88 11.49 11.54
7 Zachary White 9.73   11.74    USA 12.96 11.55 9.73 10.72 13.11
8 Shonathon Collins 10.98   12.52    USA 13.24 12.72 12.06 12.77 10.98
9 Alex Stichler 10.21   12.57    USA 14.06 16.56 10.32 10.21 13.32
10 Sumeet Agarwal 10.79   12.58    USA 12.45 15.27 11.55 10.79 13.73
11 Pranav Veera 11.36   12.85    USA 15.28 14.99 11.43 11.36 12.12
12 Calvin Sall 10.59   13.41    USA 13.00 10.59 15.01 12.22 DNF
13 Nicholas Hay 12.49   13.90    USA 13.32 12.49 15.42 12.96 16.38
14 Wesley Grady 10.79   14.49    USA 18.82 11.92 10.79 14.56 17.00
15 Timothy Goh 13.63   14.72    USA 13.66 15.85 13.63 16.86 14.64
16 James Laase 13.95   15.69    USA 13.95 19.75 18.03 14.47 14.56
17 Alexander Hall 14.99   15.69    USA 17.98 14.99 15.06 15.27 16.74
18 Justin Taylor 13.12   15.70    USA 13.42 13.12 17.05 16.63 17.33
19 Patrick Fischer 9.91   15.77    USA 14.80 15.47 17.04 9.91 20.17
20 Sammy Tawakkol 10.70   16.11    USA 10.70 15.05 DNF 16.05 17.23
21 Jonathan Kidd 12.86   16.14    USA 17.42 18.07 16.81 14.19 12.86
22 Matt Lee 16.30   16.83    USA 17.87 16.30 16.40 17.63 16.45
23 Dylan Pollard 16.00   17.05    USA 18.22 16.00 16.75 17.54 16.86
24 Aditya Vaidya 14.49   17.25    USA 15.73 14.49 19.69 16.32 20.82
25 Dawson Gonzalez 15.27   17.50    USA 18.70 18.59 16.73 17.18 15.27
26 Eric Yu 15.41   18.03    USA 15.41 20.83 15.57 17.78 20.74
27 Braden Kramr 14.95   18.44    USA 17.97 14.95 27.66 21.27 16.09
28 Aidan Masterson 17.35   18.96    USA 19.59 17.35 24.37 18.64 18.66
29 Ian Fischer 14.77   19.01    USA 19.20 14.77 21.56 26.57 16.27
30 Sergio Herrera 16.35   19.87    USA 19.82 19.82 16.35 19.98 20.58
31 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 18.81   20.37    USA 25.32 18.81 20.40 21.79 18.93
32 Alan Nguyen 16.92   20.63    USA 22.15 DNF 20.32 16.92 19.43
33 Andre Carter 19.16   21.23    USA 23.59 19.16 19.98 20.12 26.98
34 Julian Carrizales 16.55   23.43    USA 25.12 19.74 16.55 25.44 31.97
35 Keith Patterson 18.85   24.41    USA 20.48 23.60 18.85 29.14 29.52
36 Ryan Pilat 20.63   24.48    USA 38.58 26.05 24.93 22.45 20.63
37 Cameron Brown 23.58   25.04    USA 23.58 24.85 27.01 25.91 24.35
38 Kees Reavis 20.88   25.06    USA 24.69 20.88 25.39 25.10 26.03
39 Cameron Pack 19.53   25.48    USA 25.71 25.86 27.07 24.88 19.53
40 Matthew Burns 22.96   27.18    USA 28.50 22.96 DNF 24.67 28.37
41 Christian Chavez 22.63   27.33    USA 29.73 26.16 29.90 26.10 22.63
42 Jae Park 24.11   27.49    USA 30.11 27.37 47.90 24.99 24.11
43 Musab Idrise 25.95   29.04    USA 29.64 28.05 34.10 25.95 29.43
44 Brian Van Houten 26.55   29.50    USA 28.74 31.54 28.39 26.55 31.38
45 Juan Pablo Herrera 24.97   29.90    USA 25.17 33.93 30.60 24.97 52.40
46 Joshua Kidd 25.19   30.03    USA 37.04 31.26 25.19 32.13 26.70
47 Monica Cummings 28.44   30.45    USA 30.81 40.88 28.44 29.70 30.85
48 Caleb Torres 22.29   32.33    USA 32.68 31.24 33.07 22.29 37.19
49 Cameron Samuels 33.17   36.34    USA 40.21 37.39 34.30 37.34 33.17
50 Stephen Vannoy 32.14   37.44    USA 42.66 32.14 33.28 40.81 38.24
51 Samuel Anderson 35.51   40.95    USA 48.05 35.51 53.81 36.26 38.53
52 Ethan Hoisington 39.50   42.71    USA 48.24 46.48 39.92 39.50 41.73
53 Cole Matthews 41.28   47.48    USA 46.11 51.42 45.96 41.28 50.37
54 Sage Steffen 40.27   48.49    USA 48.35 40.27 47.76 49.35 1:02.30
55 Timothy Taylor 53.17   58.53    USA 53.95 56.67 53.17 1:04.98 1:06.88
56 Elliot Hoisington 47.59   1:00.13    USA 1:00.75 59.67 47.59 1:02.21 59.97
57 Lucian Nastase 1:05.18   1:15.13    USA 1:12.41 DNF 1:19.58 1:05.18 1:13.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.86   8.53    USA 8.77 8.42 8.40 8.99 6.86
2 Mahith Bandi 7.26   9.68    USA 10.06 12.78 9.97 7.26 9.00
3 Jeff Park 7.51   9.78    USA 10.63 13.00 9.65 7.51 9.07
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.71   10.69    Malaysia 11.69 12.05 9.71 10.47 9.91
5 Sumeet Agarwal 9.19   10.70    USA 9.89 13.70 11.36 9.19 10.84
6 Azhar Virani 9.81   11.38    USA 10.23 12.66 11.34 9.81 12.58
7 Jason Lee 10.75   11.47    USA 10.87 12.49 11.50 10.75 12.05
8 Calvin Sall 10.95   11.60    USA 11.44 11.50 12.69 10.95 11.86
9 Zachary White 8.72   11.84    USA 8.72 13.42 27.20 11.37 10.73
10 Pranav Veera 10.57   11.95    USA 11.84 11.94 12.87 10.57 12.07
11 Alex Stichler 9.00   12.39    USA 11.60 13.45 13.18 12.39 9.00
12 Alexander Hall 11.68   12.84    USA 11.68 12.42 13.36 15.78 12.73
13 Shonathon Collins 10.82   12.88    USA 10.82 15.60 13.86 12.93 11.85
14 Patrick Fischer 9.41   13.33    USA 17.11 11.90 9.41 10.97 19.22
15 Nicholas Hay 12.13   13.60    USA 15.86 13.75 12.13 14.43 12.61
16 Dylan Pollard 11.85   13.75    USA 14.97 13.25 13.03 11.85 19.98
17 Sammy Tawakkol 12.91   15.19    USA 13.91 16.88 12.91 17.97 14.78
18 Aditya Vaidya 13.49   15.91    USA 15.15 16.97 20.55 15.60 13.49
19 James Laase 13.46   15.93    USA 16.90 13.62 17.95 13.46 17.28
20 Justin Taylor 13.37   16.36    USA 20.76 17.76 17.01 14.31 13.37
21 Timothy Goh 12.78   17.15    USA 17.11 15.51 19.09 18.82 12.78
22 Wesley Grady 14.28   17.16    USA 17.76 18.06 15.95 17.76 14.28
23 Matt Lee 15.14   17.97    USA 21.66 15.14 17.04 15.21 22.40
24 Jonathan Kidd 12.64   18.19    USA 17.93 20.71 17.26 12.64 19.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.58   8.70    USA 8.67 8.58 8.85 7.58 9.08
2 Azhar Virani 8.47   9.92    USA 8.47 9.59 11.67 10.05 10.11
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.70   10.12    Malaysia 10.09 10.58 8.70 13.46 9.69
4 Mahith Bandi 9.13   10.28    USA 9.88 13.99 9.13 11.25 9.70
5 Jeff Park 8.89   10.36    USA 10.51 11.27 9.44 11.13 8.89
6 Alex Stichler 8.80   10.84    USA 10.73 8.80 10.89 12.50 10.90
7 Calvin Sall 10.63   10.99    USA 12.83 10.63 10.63 10.87 11.47
8 Jason Lee 9.75   11.01    USA 9.75 11.36 11.62 12.27 10.04
9 Sumeet Agarwal 8.76   11.86    USA 8.76 11.76 12.21 13.50 11.62
10 Pranav Veera 10.40   12.61    USA 10.40 12.26 13.46 12.11 13.48
11 Zachary White 11.59   13.53    USA 12.44 14.60 16.05 11.59 13.55
12 Alexander Hall 11.73   15.19    USA 13.84 27.73 11.73 15.12 16.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 1.54   3.18    USA 3.36 1.54 2.86 3.58 3.33
2 Dylan Miller 1.73   3.37    USA 3.69 1.73 3.56 2.94 3.62
3 Sumeet Agarwal 2.84   3.46    USA 3.35 2.93 4.10 2.84 4.82
4 Azhar Virani 3.46   3.79    USA 3.79 3.46 3.84 3.73 4.66
5 Dawson Gonzalez 2.20   3.87    USA 3.56 2.20 5.26 4.93 3.13
6 Pranav Veera 3.06   4.11    USA 4.84 3.94 4.20 3.06 4.19
7 Patrick Fischer 3.59   4.19    USA 4.03 4.11 4.44 3.59 7.98
8 Alex Stichler 3.89   4.92    USA 3.89 5.65 4.91 4.19 7.14
9 Shonathon Collins 3.44   5.00    USA 6.39 3.44 5.06 5.09 4.84
10 Matt Lee 4.00   5.02    USA 5.03 5.41 8.32 4.00 4.62
11 Ian Fischer 4.64   5.08    USA 4.81 4.97 5.63 4.64 5.47
12 James Laase 3.13   5.38    USA 5.84 3.13 4.81 7.51 5.49
13 Jonathan Kidd 5.05   5.50    USA 5.90 5.35 5.05 5.25 7.66
14 Dylan Pollard 4.66   5.57    USA 5.77 10.43 6.01 4.94 4.66
15 Braden Kramr 4.29   5.68    USA 4.88 5.42 7.66 4.29 6.73
16 Aidan Masterson 5.01   5.69    USA 5.30 5.32 6.46 5.01 6.91
17 Andre Carter 5.11   5.72    USA 5.11 5.45 7.19 5.14 6.58
18 Justin Taylor 2.71   6.26    USA 7.55 2.71 10.81 5.49 5.74
19 Alexander Hall 5.24   6.41    USA 9.29 7.15 5.24 5.40 6.68
20 Alan Nguyen 5.53   6.64    USA 5.53 6.87 7.27 6.42 6.64
21 Mahith Bandi 2.95   6.66    USA 3.39 9.30 7.28 DNF 2.95
22 Kees Reavis 3.99   6.92    USA 3.99 9.06 5.95 8.77 6.04
23 Sammy Tawakkol 5.48   7.09    USA 6.08 5.54 9.64 5.48 12.20
24 Joshua Kidd 4.66   7.53    USA 4.66 10.16 5.64 6.78 10.44
25 Ryan Pilat 3.41   7.66    USA 6.66 6.74 9.57 3.41 11.03
26 Cameron Brown 6.64   7.73    USA 8.48 7.14 7.58 6.64 10.61
27 Aditya Vaidya 6.04   8.03    USA 16.85 7.50 6.50 6.04 10.08
28 Cameron Pack 7.40   8.25    USA 7.40 8.95 8.23 11.91 7.58
29 Sergio Herrera 3.83   8.59    USA 6.32 10.14 3.83 10.88 9.32
30 Keith Patterson 6.53   8.75    USA 6.53 10.75 9.38 7.41 9.45
31 Juan Pablo Herrera 6.39   8.77    USA 8.25 8.14 11.45 6.39 9.93
32 Eric Yu 6.64   8.84    USA 9.26 8.81 6.64 9.22 8.50
33 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 7.50   8.98    USA 8.80 7.50 8.00 10.14 10.87
34 Ethan Hoisington 5.23   9.57    USA 7.64 5.23 7.75 15.16 13.31
35 William McNally 7.61   9.91    USA 7.61 15.84 11.94 8.11 9.68
36 Timothy Taylor 3.94   10.01    USA 12.30 3.94 10.60 9.17 10.26
37 Musab Idrise 8.90   10.33    USA 8.90 10.94 11.14 8.91 11.83
38 Christian Chavez 9.38   10.38    USA 9.61 11.21 10.33 9.38 12.95
39 Caleb Torres 10.58   11.84    USA 15.10 11.78 11.17 12.58 10.58
40 Cameron Samuels 10.57   12.18    USA 10.79 15.22 13.53 10.57 12.23
41 Cole Matthews 12.52   13.95    USA 13.42 15.30 12.52 13.12 18.18
42 Brian Van Houten 7.90   15.55    USA 15.15 20.44 7.90 17.80 13.71
43 Matthew Burns 9.75   15.92    USA 10.96 17.43 9.75 20.88 19.37
44 Monica Cummings 9.11   18.16    USA 20.98 28.50 9.11 20.30 13.19
45 Ethan Salsedo 11.93   18.62    USA 54.49 19.70 11.93 14.45 21.70
46 Lucian Nastase 17.88   24.43    USA 25.77 25.10 17.88 26.90 22.42
47 Sage Steffen 19.18   26.61    USA 19.18 19.43 35.39 1:18.96 25.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1.83   2.41    USA 1.83 2.26 2.97 2.53 2.43
2 Jason Lee 2.30   3.01    USA 2.30 2.65 3.72 5.53 2.67
3 Pranav Veera 2.85   3.42    USA 3.32 3.64 3.31 4.66 2.85
4 Dawson Gonzalez 2.05   3.44    USA 4.49 2.05 3.82 3.62 2.87
5 Shonathon Collins 3.25   3.95    USA 8.13 3.25 3.57 3.69 4.60
6 Sumeet Agarwal 2.48   4.06    USA 2.48 3.31 6.14 5.22 3.66
7 Azhar Virani 3.97   4.21    USA 4.06 4.40 4.16 3.97 4.45
8 James Laase 3.79   4.44    USA 4.35 4.40 4.56 4.96 3.79
9 Patrick Fischer 3.25   4.81    USA 6.78 4.86 5.69 3.25 3.89
10 Matt Lee 4.11   4.83    USA 5.46 5.10 4.90 4.50 4.11
11 Dylan Pollard 4.05   5.17    USA 6.67 4.36 4.05 4.49 7.50
12 Ian Fischer 3.28   5.21    USA 7.52 6.58 4.41 4.64 3.28
13 Alex Stichler 3.57   5.44    USA 4.48 4.91 6.93 DNF 3.57
14 Braden Kramr 4.82   5.47    USA 5.47 5.07 4.82 5.87 6.25
15 Aidan Masterson 5.46   6.12    USA 5.97 6.19 5.46 6.20 6.31
16 Jonathan Kidd 3.71   6.30    USA 6.59 7.10 5.21 10.24 3.71
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 26.02   DNF    USA 29.24 26.02 DNF
2 Josh Weimer 34.92   36.70    USA 36.98 38.20 34.92
3 Jeff Park 54.98   DNF    USA DNF 54.98 DNF
4 Timothy Goh 1:10.45   1:16.08    USA 1:15.31 1:10.45 1:22.48
5 Nicholas Hay 3:30.16   DNF    USA DNF 3:30.16 DNF
6 Sumeet Agarwal 3:58.91   DNF    USA 4:38.93 3:58.91 DNF
7 Shonathon Collins 4:38.32   DNF    USA DNF 4:38.32 DNF
8 Pranav Veera 4:42.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:42.63
9 Zachary White 5:07.76   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:07.76
10 Alexander Hall 6:48.11   DNF    USA DNF 6:48.11 DNF
11 Calvin Sall DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ian Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Sammy Tawakkol DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 25.27   DNF    USA DNF 25.27 DNF
2 Timothy Goh 1:17.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:17.77
3 Sumeet Agarwal 3:48.54   DNF    USA DNF 3:48.54 DNF
4 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Nicholas Hay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 12.58   15.39    USA 17.63 12.58 14.59 17.68 13.95
2 Dylan Miller 11.82   15.77    USA 15.16 17.29 11.82 14.85 19.11
3 Azhar Virani 12.66   18.59    USA 19.47 12.66 26.12 17.39 18.92
4 Mahith Bandi 15.70   18.89    USA 22.84 15.70 15.81 18.63 22.24
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 15.11   19.25    Malaysia 21.79 15.67 15.11 21.47 20.62
6 Pranav Veera 15.95   19.90    USA 23.37 20.22 18.85 20.64 15.95
7 Shonathon Collins 16.77   20.23    USA 20.85 21.88 17.95 16.77 22.52
8 Nicholas Hay 19.53   21.00    USA 20.51 22.69 19.79 27.20 19.53
9 Timothy Goh 16.82   21.10    USA 21.23 19.21 22.85 16.82 23.96
10 Alexander Hall 20.00   21.78    USA 28.47 22.25 21.06 20.00 22.04
11 Sumeet Agarwal 17.97   22.95    USA 20.51 18.10 30.23 DNF 17.97
12 Calvin Sall 20.79   25.20    USA 20.79 21.92 27.68 26.00 28.52
13 Patrick Fischer 22.41   26.20    USA 28.41 22.41 27.92 26.02 24.65
14 Aditya Vaidya 20.07   26.47    USA 24.73 27.93 20.07 26.74 36.68
15 Alex Stichler 22.97   26.99    USA 24.93 22.97 27.17 28.87 33.50
16 Sammy Tawakkol 26.14   27.55    USA 27.47 28.06 30.19 26.14 27.13
17 Zachary White 24.08   27.84    USA 25.11 34.24 24.17 DNF 24.08
18 Jason Lee 26.83   27.92    USA 27.24 32.41 26.83 27.20 29.31
19 Dylan Pollard 23.62   28.39    USA 31.35 25.73 34.42 23.62 28.10
20 Wesley Grady 26.47   29.71    USA 31.49 29.04 26.47 28.61 34.95
21 James Laase 31.81   32.60    USA 38.31 31.81 31.87 32.17 33.75
22 Justin Taylor 22.82   32.93    USA 22.82 44.01 40.00 29.04 29.76
23 Matt Lee 30.38   34.22    USA 30.38 32.25 35.29 35.44 35.12
24 Andre Carter 38.69   39.38    USA 45.45 39.45 38.69 39.12 39.58
25 Aidan Masterson 41.30      USA 41.30 49.72
26 Kees Reavis 52.61      USA 52.61 53.59
27 Ian Fischer 53.27      USA 53.27 1:09.69
28 Cameron Pack 1:01.77      USA 1:01.77 1:14.68
29 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 14.08   15.48    USA 14.98 20.03 16.47 14.08 14.99
2 Dylan Miller 13.57   16.10    USA 16.01 17.64 14.65 19.63 13.57
3 Azhar Virani 15.01   18.04    USA 15.01 19.16 20.69 15.83 19.12
4 Sumeet Agarwal 15.41   18.79    USA 18.58 21.66 15.41 19.09 18.70
5 Mahith Bandi 15.98   20.01    USA 29.92 23.85 15.98 18.87 17.31
6 Timothy Goh 16.30   21.18    USA 20.50 22.47 24.91 20.57 16.30
7 Francis Wong Jia Yen 18.64   21.29    Malaysia 24.88 26.65 18.64 20.15 18.83
8 Nicholas Hay 21.06   22.17    USA 21.06 23.13 23.64 21.76 21.61
9 Calvin Sall 22.29   23.22    USA 29.82 22.29 22.99 23.76 22.91
10 Shonathon Collins 18.13   24.59    USA DNF 19.84 32.00 21.93 18.13
11 Pranav Veera 21.77   25.41    USA 23.97 27.04 28.50 25.22 21.77
12 Alexander Hall 21.94   26.23    USA 21.94 30.87 30.08 23.23 25.37
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 12.58   15.59    USA 15.52 15.70 12.58 16.03 15.54
2 Jason Lee 17.81   19.70    USA 19.25 17.92 17.81 21.92 25.44
3 Patrick Fischer 17.89   24.82    USA 23.10 21.00 30.35 33.29 17.89
4 Sumeet Agarwal 23.44   26.99    USA 25.88 26.13 28.96 47.81 23.44
5 Shonathon Collins 20.73   31.37    USA 31.85 20.73 28.71 33.54 35.03
6 Matt Lee 24.11   36.23    USA 24.11 36.55 31.04 41.11 49.75
7 Cameron Pack 33.62   37.37    USA 36.21 33.62 35.60 58.99 40.30
8 Sammy Tawakkol 34.77   46.33    USA 1:00.65 39.09 39.26 1:17.14 34.77
9 Ian Fischer 31.09   48.85    USA 1:07.54 44.10 31.09 1:02.40 40.05
10 Nicholas Hay 43.48   50.78    USA 43.48 58.02 DNF 50.79 43.54
11 Justin Taylor 42.15   1:06.00    USA 42.15 1:11.05 1:04.28 1:23.97 1:02.68
12 Calvin Sall 52.51      USA 1:18.69 52.51
13 Alex Stichler 1:18.70      USA 1:44.85 1:18.70
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 8:03.97      USA 10:11.00 DNF 8:03.97
2 Timothy Goh 8:40.12      USA 8:40.12 DNF DNF
3 Calvin Sall DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Sumeet Agarwal DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 8/9 28:14      USA 8/9 28:14 7/9 31:43
2 Josh Weimer 10/13 55:34      USA 10/13 55:34 DNF
3 Jeff Park 5/5 30:08      USA DNF 5/5 30:08
4 Calvin Sall DNF      USA DNF DNF
4 Nicholas Hay DNF      USA DNF DNF
4 Shonathon Collins DNF      USA DNF DNF
4 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 R U2 R' F2 R B2 U R B' F' U2 F' U' L' D F R
A #2 L' F U D R B' R2 F R F' U2 F L2 D2 F' L2 B R2 L2
A #3 U2 L2 R' B2 L F2 R' U2 B2 U L' F' R2 B' U F' D B'
A #4 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 B2 R2 B D' F U' B2 U2 R' F' L R' B
A #5 R F' L' U2 D2 B' L' D2 F' U' R D2 B2 L' U2 L B2 U2 L B2
A Ex#1 L U L B L' B2 D2 F2 L' U' D' L' B2 D2 R F2 B2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 F D R F D' U' R2 F' U' B U'
B #1 F' U' D2 R2 B2 L' B' D R2 D B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2
B #2 L B2 D R' D R U' B2 U2 B' D2 R F2 L2 F2 L B2 L B2
B #3 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 B L2 B F2 U' F2 L R' F2 D' B U'
B #4 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U B L D F2 R' D R' B' L2 F' U2
B #5 B2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' B' F' L' D' L U' F U F L D'
B Ex#1 F D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 B L' B U2 B U' L2 U2 F' R2 F2 D
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 F U2 F R2 B' F' U L D2 B' R U2 B2 R2 B U'
C #1 B2 D' U2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 D B R B2 R2 D' R2 D R2 U L
C #2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 R B' D' F2 D' L2 R2 F L2 D
C #3 F D2 L' F' R2 F R U2 L2 F2 D' B U2 D2 F B R2 B' D2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2 F D' B' R F D2 F R2 D' R
C #5 R2 F2 D2 U R2 D' B2 D2 U L D U2 F' L D2 U' F L F2
C Ex#1 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D L' F R B2 L F2 U' F' D F2 U'
C Ex#2 U2 L D2 R B2 L' B2 U2 F R2 D B' L' B' L' U L' R' B'
D #1 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 R' D2 F' U' F' D F R2 F R F R2 F2
D #2 D2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 B L2 D' R' U' L' R D U' R U' L' F
D #3 U2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 D2 F' D2 U F R' F L U2 B2 U B2 L U'
D #4 F2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 R' D' F' U' R2 B L2 D R' U2
D #5 R2 B U' B R D' L' F U2 R' B D2 F' D2 B2 R2 L2 B U2 B'
D Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' U F L B U F2 R2 D2 L' B D2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 B' R2 U' D R L F L2 U L' B U2 R2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 D2
E #1 R' L F U2 F' U F' R' U F U2 F2 L F2 D2 L' F2 R' D2
E #2 R2 F U' D2 F U B L B' L' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D2
E #3 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 D2 B' U R B' F' U R2 F U2 L' U R2
E #4 R2 D' L2 U B R L' U2 F L2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U D2
E #5 R' B U F' B U2 D B2 R U D2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 D2 R L
E Ex#1 R' B L U2 F' L' F2 R2 U B2 D' B2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 D2 L'
E Ex#2 D R2 D F' R L B' D' R U' R' D2 F R2 L2 D2 B R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 B2 L2 B U L B2 U D2 R2 L B2 R' F2 B2 L F2 D2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R' U L U2 F' U' B' D' L2
A #3 F R F' U2 B' R2 D F2 R' U F2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 F
A #4 U' R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 U2 L' F' U' F' U' L2 R2 B' F' D L'
A #5 F' L' U R U L2 B' R B2 U F2 B2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D R2
A Ex#1 D' U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' F R' U' B' R F' D L2 F R' U'
A Ex#2 B' L2 B F D2 U2 L2 F' L2 F2 L' F' U' B F2 L' R' U' R F
B #1 U F' U' R' F2 D' R2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' B2
B #2 R D B' L' U D F' B2 L B' R L2 U2 F' D2 B2 L2 U2 B'
B #3 U2 F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 R U R F' L B2 R2 B2 U R'
B #4 B' U2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' U2 L' R' B' U B' L B D U2 F D2
B #5 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 D F2 R' U2 L B' D2 F' L F U2 R' U
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 D L2 D U2 R2 F2 U B2 L D R2 B2 D' L B' L' F' U'
B Ex#2 D U2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 F R2 U R F2 R' D2 B D2 F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F2 R' U R2 L2 F D' B' U2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U B2
A #2 F' U2 F2 U R' D2 L2 D B D' L B2 U' R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2
A #3 R2 B R' U2 L2 U F R' F2 D F' L2 B' R2 D2 F U2 L2
A #4 F2 R2 D' L2 D F2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 R D2 B L' B2 D2 F' L U B2
A #5 R2 D2 F' B2 R' F2 B' U R2 D2 L' D F2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U' D2 B' L B' U L2 U2 R F' U' F R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 F L' F' D' L2 D2 R2 F U' D2 R' U' L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F2 R U' R' U' R U2 R F'
A #2 R U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F
A #3 R' U2 R2 F' R F' U' R2 U2 R U2
A #4 U2 R U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U2 F
A #5 R U R U' R2 U' F' U F' U' R2
A Ex#1 F R U' R' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F
A Ex#2 U2 R F U' F R U R U2 F' U'
B #1 R' F2 U' R U R' U2 F R U' F
B #2 U R U2 F' R' F' R2 U R' U2 R
B #3 U' F U2 F2 R U' R' F U2 F2 R2
B #4 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R U' R U' R2
B #5 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U R
B Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F' U' R U' R' F U'
B Ex#2 U' F' U' R U2 F' U' R U' R' U'
C #1 R' F R' F U' F R2 F U2 R U
C #2 R U' R2 F U' F U' R U2 R2 U2
C #3 U R' U' R2 U' R2 U F' U R' U2
C #4 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F2 R' U' R U
C #5 U' R' U' F' R U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2
C Ex#1 R F' R' U' R F' R2 F R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U R' U R'
D #1 R F R2 U' R2 F U F R' F U'
D #2 U' F' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F
D #3 U' R U2 R2 F R' F R2 U' R2 U'
D #4 U' R' F U' F U' F' R U' R' F2
D #5 R' U' F R U R' U2 F U' F U2
D Ex#1 U R' U F U' F U2 F U2 R2 F
D Ex#2 R U' F' R' U' R' F R2 U' F' R2
E #1 R' F2 R2 F U' R U' R' F U' R
E #2 R F' U' F U' R U' R' U F' U'
E #3 R U2 R' F' U' F R U R' U' R
E #4 R' U' F U F' U' F U' F R2 U'
E #5 U' R' U2 F R U R U' R2 U' R'
E Ex#1 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U' F U2 R
E Ex#2 U R U2 R' U2 R F U2 R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R
A #2 R F U' F U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R
A #3 U' R' U2 F U2 F' U F R' U2 F
A #4 R U' R2 U' R U2 R' U F' U' R
A #5 U R' U F U R U R' F2 U F
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R2 F' R' U2 R U' F'
A Ex#2 R' F R U' F U' R2 U' R U2 R'
B #1 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U' F'
B #2 R U' F' R2 U R U R U2 R2 U'
B #3 U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 F' R' U2 R
B #4 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R F R2
B #5 R' U' F U' F U F2 U' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' U R U2 R2 U2 F' U' F U2 F'
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R F R D2 R B2 L F2 D2 F U Rw Uw'
A #2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 L B2 L' U B L D2 R' D' F' U' L B2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 L2 R2 F U2 F U2 R2 B L2 B2 D' B2 L U' L' B U' R' F' U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 B' F2 L U R2 F2 L' B' R' F2 D R F' U Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 D' U2 F2 D2 F' R' B2 L F2 L2 B R' F' U Fw' Uw
B #1 D' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 L' D B F2 R2 U' F2 U B R D2 U2 Fw Uw
B #2 F' R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 F L2 U F2 D B' L2 R2 U L' R' F Uw'
B #3 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 F' L' F D' U2 B2 F' L2 U F2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 L D2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' F2 L B F L2 R B2 D' B' U F' R2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' L' B' F U' R2 U' F2 L F' R B' U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R U2 F2 L R' F2 D F' L U2 B2 R2 F' L U R U Rw
A #2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 U B2 L' D' U2 L B' L U' R2 B' L2 D' Rw2
A #3 R2 U B2 D' U B2 U R2 B F L F' R B2 L2 D' F2 D' L D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 F' D2 L F2 R2 U B2 D2 L U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B2 U R B L B F2 U R' F D2 Rw
B #1 U L2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 D' U' B U2 R2 U B' D' L F' R B' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D2 F2 L B2 R B2 U2 B2 L B' U2 R F2 D U' F D L B2 F Rw Uw'
B #3 D2 L2 U2 L F2 R' D2 B L R' D' B2 L2 D L' D' L B' Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F' L2 B R2 B2 D' R2 B U B2 L' F' R2 D2 U' F Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' D2 F D B' R' U' F L2 B' U L R2 D2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U2 B L' F' U F2 D R U' R2 B
A #2 R2 F D2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 U' L' R U' L' F2 R' U L2 B'
A #3 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' R U' L2 B' D2 B2 F U F2
A #4 D2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 D2 L' U2 L B' L' D R B F' L2 F'
A #5 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 L2 B F2 D2 B' R B2 F2 R2 U R' B2
A Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 F2 D F2 D' B2 R2 U' L U2 R' F' D F2 D' L D
A Ex#2 U' L2 B2 R2 D R2 U2 B D F2 D2 L2 R U' R2 F L B' R'
B #1 F' R U B2 R' D' L F2 L U' B' R D2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2
B #2 R2 D2 L2 D U F U F' D' R B' R2 U L2 F2 L' U2
B #3 F' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 D' U F U2 B' D R' D L' U2 R'
B #4 U L2 R2 B2 D R2 D' B2 U R2 B R D F L U2 L2 B' D F'
B #5 R2 D2 F2 D' B' R B2 L2 U' L B R' U2 L B2 U2 L U2
B Ex#1 B U B R' D2 F R' F' D2 F' L2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 L2 F2 L
B Ex#2 L' U D' F U B' U L' D R2 L' U2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2
C #1 F B2 U F D' B' U' L2 B2 R U' L2 F2 U2 F' R2 F R2 F'
C #2 R B2 D B2 L' F D2 R B' U B' R2 D2 F R2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 F
C #3 B2 D' L2 D F2 D2 U2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U' L2 D U B R2 U'
C #4 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 R' B2 D' B2 U' L' B' R' F' U F'
C #5 B2 U2 R2 U L2 D' B2 F R B' L2 F' U2 R' B' F2 D L F'
C Ex#1 L' U2 R' B2 U2 L' U2 R U2 F' D L' B' U' F R U F' L'
C Ex#2 D2 U F2 D' L2 U L2 B' D2 F D' U2 F L2 F2 L B' R'
D #1 D B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D U2 L F' U' B' L F2 D F' U' L' B2
D #2 B2 D2 U L2 D' B2 D2 U' R D B2 F2 R2 F U' B' F2 U' F2
D #3 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' R B L U F' D' L' D' R2 B
D #4 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L' R2 B2 R U2 B' U F2 D2 R2
D #5 B2 D2 B2 U2 F U2 B L2 B2 R2 F' D' L U' F2 L' U' L2 R U2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 D' R2 U B2 R2 B' D L B2 L B2 D2 L' D' F L2
D Ex#2 D' R2 U2 F2 D2 B R U' R F2 D L2 B2 R F2 B2 R' D2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 B' U' L B L' B' D B D2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 L2 F'
A #2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' D2 R' F2 R2 F' D L' F2 D B' U
A #3 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 D' U2 F R' U R2 B F' D' L U' B'
A #4 L2 F U2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' L2 R' B' L2 U' F L F2 U' R2
A #5 B2 D L2 U F2 U' L' B R2 D2 B L' U L R F' R' U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' L U' L F2 L R2 B' U L' F D
A Ex#2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 D' L2 F L B D2 B2 L' B' U' R
B #1 U2 L2 D L2 D R2 U' B2 R2 B' U L R F' L2 R F2 L F' U2
B #2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2 D' R2 B' D' F2 L R U' R2 B' L D'
B #3 R U' F U2 B' D' B2 R2 L D R B2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 R U2
B #4 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' F D F' L' D B2 R B2 U F'
B #5 L2 D2 F2 D2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 D B2 L' B' R2 D2 L D' B U2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' U R' L D L' D2 L2 B U2 F L2 D2 F' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 L D R' F' L2 D' F' R F L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-2) / (4,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (1,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (1,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
B #4 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 D F2 R' F R' B U2 F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 B2 D2 Fw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' D R' D2 L' Uw Fw Uw2 R2 B' Rw' Uw' x2 y
A #2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' B L D B' D' B2 R U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B D' B2 Rw2 B U L2 R2 U' Rw' Uw2 F' U B' Uw Fw B' Uw' R2 Fw U' B2 x' y'
A #3 L2 R2 F U2 F L2 F B2 D2 R' D2 R' F' B' U L' R' U R' Fw2 U R Fw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D' U2 L D2 U' Fw L' Fw' D2 U2 B2 Rw Uw' D Rw Uw Fw2 R x'
A Ex#1 R B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 D2 R' D B' F L R D L' D F' U' F' Uw2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' U2 L Uw2 D2 B L' Uw' R F U2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw Rw Fw2 z'
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 F D2 L2 F R2 F L2 F' R F' D' L2 D2 L B R D L Rw2 U Fw2 R2 B Uw2 B' U' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw B' Rw2 Uw' Rw' F' Uw2 F U' Rw L2 z y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 D' L' B2 F' L' F2 R2 D L' D F R2 D' L2 U' L2 D' F2 U R' B' D L B F R2 B U L' D' R2 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B' L D B F R B' U2 B' D2 U2 Rw U2 B2 F R2 U2 B L2 R2 F' L B2 F R' D2 U' L' R2 B2 L F' Rw Uw' B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 F2 D L' U F U L' R' D' B' R U L' U' Fw F D2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 R U' L2 F' R' B2 L U2 R B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D R2 D' L2 R2 U' R' B R2 F2 D' F' L2 U2 F R' D F Uw' L2 R2 F D2 B R2 B U2 B' D' L F2 D2 R D2 B' U F D' U' Fw Uw2 B2 U' B2 D L2 D' R2 U F2 R' B' U2 L F2 D L' D L2 R U Fw Uw' R U2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 R' F D F2 R D U' L2 F' L' U R Fw L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U L2 U2 B R U B' L' D' B F' U2 R2 U Rw2 Uw' D' U B2 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 U B' L2 F' U R D2 F2 Rw' Uw' R2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U B L U' L2 D' R D' B2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 U L2 D L' U2 R U' B L D2 L2 R' D Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 U2 B' D2 B U2 F L' U' B R F' D U2 L2 U2 Fw D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 F R' U' R' B F2 L' B2 D2 B' U Fw' Uw' U2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 U' B' L U' F U' L' U' L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R U2 R D L' R2 B R D2 R2 U F2 L' U Rw2 Uw
A #2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F D R' F' R U L' B2 R D Rw Uw L2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 D' F' D2 F' L' U2 R F2 D L' U2 L2 Uw B2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 R F D' R B L' D F2 R2 B2 U2 R Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 R D2 R B2 L2 F R B' F R D L R U' F Uw2 D' R2 B2 D B2 D2 U' L' B D L2 U L B' L2 B U' L U2 Rw2 R' B2 L' B2 R F2 D2 L B2 F U' R' U2 B2 D F L2 R B' Rw' Uw F2 U' B2 L2 D U' L' B' D2 B F2 D B2 F' U B2 U2 F' Uw F2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 R' B2 L D2 F2 D R' B F' L' R2 D' F2 L2 D' Rw' Uw F U2 R2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 F' L' R' B D F' D2 L' D U R F U2 R F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 U R B' R2 B R2 D F2 L F Rw2 D L2 U' B2 D' U' L2 F2 U2 L F L F' R' D' F' U B R F Rw' Uw2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' F2 D B2 U F2 R2 B' R U2 B2 R Fw' Uw' D F2 U B2 R2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 F' R B L F2 U' R' B F' D2 Rw Uw U' L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 L B D2 B' D2 U R2 F L' B2 Uw U' R2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 D' L2 F D L U2 L2 F2 U' L' D L' F Uw U B2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' L F2 L' B' F R' B U2 L2 D' R2 F' Rw' Uw U' B2 D U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D R' B' U' L U2 R2 F' L F' L' B2 Rw Uw2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 U R' B L2 U R2 B2 F' L2 R U Rw' Uw2
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.49   15.91   15.15 16.97 20.55 15.60 13.49
First round 24 14.49   17.25   15.73 14.49 19.69 16.32 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.04   8.03   16.85 7.50 6.50 6.04 10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.07   26.47   24.73 27.93 20.07 26.74 36.68
Aidan Masterson    USA
Aidan Masterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.35   18.96   19.59 17.35 24.37 18.64 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.46   6.12   5.97 6.19 5.46 6.20 6.31
First round 16 5.01   5.69   5.30 5.32 6.46 5.01 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.30     41.30 49.72
Alan Nguyen    USA
Alan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.92   20.63   22.15 DNF 20.32 16.92 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.53   6.64   5.53 6.87 7.27 6.42 6.64
Alex Stichler    USA
Alex Stichler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.80   10.84   10.73 8.80 10.89 12.50 10.90
Second round 11 9.00   12.39   11.60 13.45 13.18 12.39 9.00
First round 9 10.21   12.57   14.06 16.56 10.32 10.21 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.57   5.44   4.48 4.91 6.93 DNF 3.57
First round 8 3.89   4.92   3.89 5.65 4.91 4.19 7.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.97   26.99   24.93 22.97 27.17 28.87 33.50
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:18.70     1:44.85 1:18.70
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.73   15.19   13.84 27.73 11.73 15.12 16.62
Second round 12 11.68   12.84   11.68 12.42 13.36 15.78 12.73
First round 17 14.99   15.69   17.98 14.99 15.06 15.27 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.24   6.41   9.29 7.15 5.24 5.40 6.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 6:48.11   DNF   DNF 6:48.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.94   26.23   21.94 30.87 30.08 23.23 25.37
Combined First round 10 20.00   21.78   28.47 22.25 21.06 20.00 22.04
Andre Carter    USA
Andre Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.16   21.23   23.59 19.16 19.98 20.12 26.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.11   5.72   5.11 5.45 7.19 5.14 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 38.69   39.38   45.45 39.45 38.69 39.12 39.58
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.27   DNF   DNF 25.27 DNF
First round 1 26.02   DNF   29.24 26.02 DNF
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.92   8.47 9.59 11.67 10.05 10.11
Second round 6 9.81   11.38   10.23 12.66 11.34 9.81 12.58
First round 1 8.39   8.90   9.01 8.66 9.43 8.39 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.97   4.21   4.06 4.40 4.16 3.97 4.45
First round 4 3.46   3.79   3.79 3.46 3.84 3.73 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.01   18.04   15.01 19.16 20.69 15.83 19.12
Combined First round 3 12.66   18.59   19.47 12.66 26.12 17.39 18.92
Braden Kramr    USA
Braden Kramr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.95   18.44   17.97 14.95 27.66 21.27 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.82   5.47   5.47 5.07 4.82 5.87 6.25
First round 15 4.29   5.68   4.88 5.42 7.66 4.29 6.73
Brian Van Houten    USA
Brian Van Houten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.55   29.50   28.74 31.54 28.39 26.55 31.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.90   15.55   15.15 20.44 7.90 17.80 13.71
Caleb Torres    USA
Caleb Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.29   32.33   32.68 31.24 33.07 22.29 37.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.58   11.84   15.10 11.78 11.17 12.58 10.58
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.63   10.99   12.83 10.63 10.63 10.87 11.47
Second round 8 10.95   11.60   11.44 11.50 12.69 10.95 11.86
First round 12 10.59   13.41   13.00 10.59 15.01 12.22 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.29   23.22   29.82 22.29 22.99 23.76 22.91
Combined First round 12 20.79   25.20   20.79 21.92 27.68 26.00 28.52
Square-1 Combined Final 12 52.51     1:18.69 52.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.58   25.04   23.58 24.85 27.01 25.91 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.64   7.73   8.48 7.14 7.58 6.64 10.61
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.53   25.48   25.71 25.86 27.07 24.88 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.40   8.25   7.40 8.95 8.23 11.91 7.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:01.77     1:01.77 1:14.68
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.62   37.37   36.21 33.62 35.60 58.99 40.30
Cameron Samuels    USA
Cameron Samuels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.17   36.34   40.21 37.39 34.30 37.34 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.57   12.18   10.79 15.22 13.53 10.57 12.23
Christian Chavez    USA
Christian Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.63   27.33   29.73 26.16 29.90 26.10 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.38   10.38   9.61 11.21 10.33 9.38 12.95
Cole Matthews    USA
Cole Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.28   47.48   46.11 51.42 45.96 41.28 50.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.52   13.95   13.42 15.30 12.52 13.12 18.18
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.27   17.50   18.70 18.59 16.73 17.18 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.05   3.44   4.49 2.05 3.82 3.62 2.87
First round 5 2.20   3.87   3.56 2.20 5.26 4.93 3.13
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.58   8.70   8.67 8.58 8.85 7.58 9.08
Second round 1 6.86   8.53   8.77 8.42 8.40 8.99 6.86
First round 2 8.17   9.30   8.17 9.42 8.79 9.69 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83   2.41   1.83 2.26 2.97 2.53 2.43
First round 2 1.73   3.37   3.69 1.73 3.56 2.94 3.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.57   16.10   16.01 17.64 14.65 19.63 13.57
Combined First round 2 11.82   15.77   15.16 17.29 11.82 14.85 19.11
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.85   13.75   14.97 13.25 13.03 11.85 19.98
First round 23 16.00   17.05   18.22 16.00 16.75 17.54 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.05   5.17   6.67 4.36 4.05 4.49 7.50
First round 14 4.66   5.57   5.77 10.43 6.01 4.94 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.62   28.39   31.35 25.73 34.42 23.62 28.10
Elliot Hoisington    USA
Elliot Hoisington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 47.59   1:00.13   1:00.75 59.67 47.59 1:02.21 59.97
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.41   18.03   15.41 20.83 15.57 17.78 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.64   8.84   9.26 8.81 6.64 9.22 8.50
Ethan Hoisington    USA
Ethan Hoisington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 39.50   42.71   48.24 46.48 39.92 39.50 41.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.23   9.57   7.64 5.23 7.75 15.16 13.31
Ethan Salsedo    USA
Ethan Salsedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.93   18.62   54.49 19.70 11.93 14.45 21.70
Francis Wong Jia Yen    Malaysia
Francis Wong Jia Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.70   10.12   10.09 10.58 8.70 13.46 9.69
Second round 4 9.71   10.69   11.69 12.05 9.71 10.47 9.91
First round 6 9.88   11.17   10.48 12.81 9.88 11.49 11.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.64   21.29   24.88 26.65 18.64 20.15 18.83
Combined First round 5 15.11   19.25   21.79 15.67 15.11 21.47 20.62
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.77   19.01   19.20 14.77 21.56 26.57 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.28   5.21   7.52 6.58 4.41 4.64 3.28
First round 11 4.64   5.08   4.81 4.97 5.63 4.64 5.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 53.27     53.27 1:09.69
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.09   48.85   1:07.54 44.10 31.09 1:02.40 40.05
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.11   27.49   30.11 27.37 47.90 24.99 24.11
James Laase    USA
James Laase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.46   15.93   16.90 13.62 17.95 13.46 17.28
First round 16 13.95   15.69   13.95 19.75 18.03 14.47 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.79   4.44   4.35 4.40 4.56 4.96 3.79
First round 12 3.13   5.38   5.84 3.13 4.81 7.51 5.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.81   32.60   38.31 31.81 31.87 32.17 33.75
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr    USA
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.81   20.37   25.32 18.81 20.40 21.79 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.50   8.98   8.80 7.50 8.00 10.14 10.87
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.75   11.01   9.75 11.36 11.62 12.27 10.04
Second round 7 10.75   11.47   10.87 12.49 11.50 10.75 12.05
First round 5 10.11   10.81   10.45 13.73 10.11 11.40 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30   3.01   2.30 2.65 3.72 5.53 2.67
First round 1 1.54   3.18   3.36 1.54 2.86 3.58 3.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.83   27.92   27.24 32.41 26.83 27.20 29.31
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.81   19.70   19.25 17.92 17.81 21.92 25.44
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.89   10.36   10.51 11.27 9.44 11.13 8.89
Second round 3 7.51   9.78   10.63 13.00 9.65 7.51 9.07
First round 4 8.85   9.88   9.66 8.85 8.95 11.04 11.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 54.98   DNF   DNF 54.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.08   15.48   14.98 20.03 16.47 14.08 14.99
Combined First round 1 12.58   15.39   17.63 12.58 14.59 17.68 13.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 30:08     DNF 5/5 30:08
Jonathan Kidd    USA
Jonathan Kidd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.64   18.19   17.93 20.71 17.26 12.64 19.39
First round 21 12.86   16.14   17.42 18.07 16.81 14.19 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.71   6.30   6.59 7.10 5.21 10.24 3.71
First round 13 5.05   5.50   5.90 5.35 5.05 5.25 7.66
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 34.92   36.70   36.98 38.20 34.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:03.97     10:11.00 DNF 8:03.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/13 55:34     10/13 55:34 DNF
Joshua Kidd    USA
Joshua Kidd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.19   30.03   37.04 31.26 25.19 32.13 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.66   7.53   4.66 10.16 5.64 6.78 10.44
Juan Pablo Herrera    USA
Juan Pablo Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.97   29.90   25.17 33.93 30.60 24.97 52.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.39   8.77   8.25 8.14 11.45 6.39 9.93
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.55   23.43   25.12 19.74 16.55 25.44 31.97
Justin Taylor    USA
Justin Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.37   16.36   20.76 17.76 17.01 14.31 13.37
First round 18 13.12   15.70   13.42 13.12 17.05 16.63 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.71   6.26   7.55 2.71 10.81 5.49 5.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.82   32.93   22.82 44.01 40.00 29.04 29.76
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.15   1:06.00   42.15 1:11.05 1:04.28 1:23.97 1:02.68
Kees Reavis    USA
Kees Reavis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.88   25.06   24.69 20.88 25.39 25.10 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.99   6.92   3.99 9.06 5.95 8.77 6.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 52.61     52.61 53.59
Keith Patterson    USA
Keith Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.85   24.41   20.48 23.60 18.85 29.14 29.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.53   8.75   6.53 10.75 9.38 7.41 9.45
Lucian Nastase    USA
Lucian Nastase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:05.18   1:15.13   1:12.41 DNF 1:19.58 1:05.18 1:13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 17.88   24.43   25.77 25.10 17.88 26.90 22.42
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.13   10.28   9.88 13.99 9.13 11.25 9.70
Second round 2 7.26   9.68   10.06 12.78 9.97 7.26 9.00
First round 3 8.96   9.48   9.54 10.25 9.87 9.02 8.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.95   6.66   3.39 9.30 7.28 DNF 2.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.98   20.01   29.92 23.85 15.98 18.87 17.31
Combined First round 4 15.70   18.89   22.84 15.70 15.81 18.63 22.24
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.14   17.97   21.66 15.14 17.04 15.21 22.40
First round 22 16.30   16.83   17.87 16.30 16.40 17.63 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11   4.83   5.46 5.10 4.90 4.50 4.11
First round 10 4.00   5.02   5.03 5.41 8.32 4.00 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.38   34.22   30.38 32.25 35.29 35.44 35.12
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.11   36.23   24.11 36.55 31.04 41.11 49.75
Matthew Burns    USA
Matthew Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.96   27.18   28.50 22.96 DNF 24.67 28.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.75   15.92   10.96 17.43 9.75 20.88 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.44   30.45   30.81 40.88 28.44 29.70 30.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.11   18.16   20.98 28.50 9.11 20.30 13.19
Musab Idrise    USA
Musab Idrise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.95   29.04   29.64 28.05 34.10 25.95 29.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.90   10.33   8.90 10.94 11.14 8.91 11.83
Nicholas Hay    USA
Nicholas Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.13   13.60   15.86 13.75 12.13 14.43 12.61
First round 13 12.49   13.90   13.32 12.49 15.42 12.96 16.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 3:30.16   DNF   DNF 3:30.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.06   22.17   21.06 23.13 23.64 21.76 21.61
Combined First round 8 19.53   21.00   20.51 22.69 19.79 27.20 19.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 43.48   50.78   43.48 58.02 DNF 50.79 43.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.41   13.33   17.11 11.90 9.41 10.97 19.22
First round 19 9.91   15.77   14.80 15.47 17.04 9.91 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.25   4.81   6.78 4.86 5.69 3.25 3.89
First round 7 3.59   4.19   4.03 4.11 4.44 3.59 7.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.41   26.20   28.41 22.41 27.92 26.02 24.65
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.89   24.82   23.10 21.00 30.35 33.29 17.89
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.40   12.61   10.40 12.26 13.46 12.11 13.48
Second round 10 10.57   11.95   11.84 11.94 12.87 10.57 12.07
First round 11 11.36   12.85   15.28 14.99 11.43 11.36 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.85   3.42   3.32 3.64 3.31 4.66 2.85
First round 6 3.06   4.11   4.84 3.94 4.20 3.06 4.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:42.63   DNF   DNF DNF 4:42.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.77   25.41   23.97 27.04 28.50 25.22 21.77
Combined First round 6 15.95   19.90   23.37 20.22 18.85 20.64 15.95
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.58   15.59   15.52 15.70 12.58 16.03 15.54
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.63   24.48   38.58 26.05 24.93 22.45 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.41   7.66   6.66 6.74 9.57 3.41 11.03
Sage Steffen    USA
Sage Steffen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 40.27   48.49   48.35 40.27 47.76 49.35 1:02.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 19.18   26.61   19.18 19.43 35.39 1:18.96 25.01
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.91   15.19   13.91 16.88 12.91 17.97 14.78
First round 20 10.70   16.11   10.70 15.05 DNF 16.05 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.48   7.09   6.08 5.54 9.64 5.48 12.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.14   27.55   27.47 28.06 30.19 26.14 27.13
Square-1 Combined Final 8 34.77   46.33   1:00.65 39.09 39.26 1:17.14 34.77
Samuel Anderson    USA
Samuel Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.51   40.95   48.05 35.51 53.81 36.26 38.53
Sergio Herrera    USA
Sergio Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.35   19.87   19.82 19.82 16.35 19.98 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.83   8.59   6.32 10.14 3.83 10.88 9.32
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.82   12.88   10.82 15.60 13.86 12.93 11.85
First round 8 10.98   12.52   13.24 12.72 12.06 12.77 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   3.95   8.13 3.25 3.57 3.69 4.60
First round 9 3.44   5.00   6.39 3.44 5.06 5.09 4.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:38.32   DNF   DNF 4:38.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.13   24.59   DNF 19.84 32.00 21.93 18.13
Combined First round 7 16.77   20.23   20.85 21.88 17.95 16.77 22.52
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.73   31.37   31.85 20.73 28.71 33.54 35.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Stephen Vannoy    USA
Stephen Vannoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.14   37.44   42.66 32.14 33.28 40.81 38.24
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.76   11.86   8.76 11.76 12.21 13.50 11.62
Second round 5 9.19   10.70   9.89 13.70 11.36 9.19 10.84
First round 10 10.79   12.58   12.45 15.27 11.55 10.79 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.48   4.06   2.48 3.31 6.14 5.22 3.66
First round 3 2.84   3.46   3.35 2.93 4.10 2.84 4.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:48.54   DNF   DNF 3:48.54 DNF
First round 6 3:58.91   DNF   4:38.93 3:58.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.41   18.79   18.58 21.66 15.41 19.09 18.70
Combined First round 11 17.97   22.95   20.51 18.10 30.23 DNF 17.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.44   26.99   25.88 26.13 28.96 47.81 23.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.78   17.15   17.11 15.51 19.09 18.82 12.78
First round 15 13.63   14.72   13.66 15.85 13.63 16.86 14.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.77   DNF   DNF DNF 1:17.77
First round 4 1:10.45   1:16.08   1:15.31 1:10.45 1:22.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.30   21.18   20.50 22.47 24.91 20.57 16.30
Combined First round 9 16.82   21.10   21.23 19.21 22.85 16.82 23.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:40.12     8:40.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 28:14     8/9 28:14 7/9 31:43
Timothy Taylor    USA
Timothy Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.17   58.53   53.95 56.67 53.17 1:04.98 1:06.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.94   10.01   12.30 3.94 10.60 9.17 10.26
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.28   17.16   17.76 18.06 15.95 17.76 14.28
First round 14 10.79   14.49   18.82 11.92 10.79 14.56 17.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.47   29.71   31.49 29.04 26.47 28.61 34.95
William McNally    USA
William McNally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.61   9.91   7.61 15.84 11.94 8.11 9.68
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.59   13.53   12.44 14.60 16.05 11.59 13.55
Second round 9 8.72   11.84   8.72 13.42 27.20 11.37 10.73
First round 7 9.73   11.74   12.96 11.55 9.73 10.72 13.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:07.76   DNF   DNF DNF 5:07.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.08   27.84   25.11 34.24 24.17 DNF 24.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF