Cochabamba Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-26~27  Bolivia, Cochabamba Cochabamba Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.95  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.14  Rodrigo Paz Vaca 11.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.24  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.68  Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.73
 4x4x4 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 38.02  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 48.63  Juan Pablo Huanqui 50.20
 5x5x5 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:21.45  Diego Zeballos 1:35.02  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:45.06
 6x6x6 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:39.10  Diego Zeballos 3:16.63  Sergio Lora 3:46.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:29.18  Diego Zeballos 4:52.02  Rodrigo Ugarte 5:59.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jael Riggenbach 48.50  Natán Riggenbach 1:40.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 17.09  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 17.09  Rodrigo Paz Vaca 18.18
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 53.24  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:18.24  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.29
 Pyraminx  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 6.84  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.47  Xavier Antonio Balderrama 8.90
 Skewb  Rodrigo Ugarte 8.63  Luis Sarmiento 8.70  Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.50
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.15   10.79    Peru 10.51 11.43 DNF 10.15 10.44
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.48   11.18    Peru 10.62 15.81 11.68 9.48 11.23
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.87   12.34    Bolivia 16.11 14.41 11.13 10.87 11.49
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.57   12.44    Peru 16.33 12.28 13.47 11.58 11.57
5 Rachel Riggenbach 10.09   12.52    Peru 12.72 12.41 12.42 10.09 13.29
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.15   13.01    Bolivia 15.91 13.41 13.02 11.15 12.61
7 José Manuel López Cosio 13.25   14.18    Bolivia 14.35 17.36 14.47 13.71 13.25
8 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.31   14.82    Bolivia 14.53 13.31 14.88 15.05 59.05
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.09   15.00    Peru 13.52 17.06 14.41 17.61 11.09
10 Diego Zeballos 10.63   15.01    Bolivia 10.63 13.72 16.09 15.69 15.61
11 Mauricio Sauza 15.75   16.76    Bolivia 16.85 18.94 17.00 16.44 15.75
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 15.60   16.79    Bolivia 20.38 15.73 15.60 17.90 16.75
13 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 15.73   17.02    Bolivia 18.98 15.73 19.68 15.76 16.33
14 Natán Riggenbach 11.18   17.25    Peru 17.04 DNF 16.18 18.53 11.18
15 Cesar Fuentes 17.42   18.93    Bolivia 26.01 20.56 17.98 17.42 18.24
16 Sergio Lora 16.39   19.68    Bolivia 21.74 16.39 17.82 19.49 32.42
17 Luis Sarmiento 18.04   19.73    Bolivia 28.64 18.73 21.30 19.17 18.04
18 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 19.04   20.03    Bolivia 20.26 22.27 19.04 20.04 19.80
19 Álvaro Rojas 19.09   20.04    Bolivia 34.08 20.04 20.17 19.09 19.92
20 Jorge Quisbert Anti 18.14   20.64    Bolivia 18.14 20.69 19.02 22.21 30.49
21 Daniel Delgado Candia 18.33   21.01    Bolivia 23.41 22.00 22.18 18.85 18.33
22 Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño 19.64   22.39    Bolivia 22.41 20.12 19.64 26.45 24.63
23 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 19.31   22.54    Bolivia 23.03 24.89 22.43 19.31 22.15
24 Cristhian Apaza Flores 16.53   23.35    Bolivia 26.31 21.86 16.53 21.87 30.51
25 Maury Terrazas 21.49   23.94    Bolivia 27.65 22.43 21.49 29.57 21.75
26 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 20.31   24.10    Bolivia 31.16 23.82 27.13 21.34 20.31
27 Brami Prudencio 24.05   25.35    Bolivia 26.06 24.08 28.66 25.92 24.05
28 Darren Soria 19.75   25.74    USA 29.29 28.09 24.46 24.66 19.75
29 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 19.56   26.07    Bolivia 39.80 27.22 22.44 19.56 28.55
30 Ronny Ticona 22.37   26.64    Bolivia 22.37 30.82 28.21 26.31 25.39
31 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 21.37   26.79    Bolivia 24.31 24.26 31.80 21.37 DNF
32 Jorge Miguel Trigo 21.92   27.39    Bolivia 21.92 24.00 27.66 31.01 30.52
33 Cristian Challgua 24.58   28.62    Bolivia 24.58 31.32 29.78 29.22 26.85
34 James Gutiérrez 21.17   28.98    Bolivia 28.90 33.11 31.91 26.12 21.17
35 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 24.66   29.04    Bolivia 24.66 35.96 29.08 26.81 31.22
36 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 26.07   29.31    Bolivia 44.23 27.31 31.58 26.07 29.05
37 Jhoasir Sanchez 28.12   29.85    Bolivia 31.95 42.34 28.12 29.42 28.19
38 Alejandro Mercado 22.04   30.13    Bolivia 57.65 35.37 29.15 22.04 25.86
39 Fabio Hinojosa 23.43   30.64    Bolivia 28.81 DNF 26.33 23.43 36.77
40 Hazzem Bermeo 28.44   31.67    Bolivia 32.56 28.44 31.86 37.16 30.58
41 Ramiro Ulunque 27.13   31.81    Bolivia 30.88 42.68 27.13 30.38 34.16
42 Josue Ali 28.44   32.04    Bolivia 28.44 32.02 31.95 32.14 36.51
43 Cristhian Caritas 26.19   32.63    Bolivia 34.09 40.09 28.36 26.19 35.44
44 Joel Andrade Aguilar 24.79   32.96    Bolivia 24.79 31.19 28.81 48.30 38.88
45 Mauricio Sandoval 31.09   33.44    Bolivia 34.03 37.42 34.89 31.40 31.09
46 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 30.26   33.89    Bolivia 35.07 34.27 32.33 38.81 30.26
47 Andrés Villarroel 25.26   34.04    Bolivia 38.81 29.65 47.83 33.65 25.26
48 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 26.73   34.14    Bolivia 26.73 35.94 39.52 30.84 35.64
49 Dimas Carlos Valencia 23.41   34.26    Bolivia 33.01 23.41 35.78 42.06 33.98
50 Jhonathan Campero 26.63   35.07    Bolivia DNF 41.09 26.63 34.22 29.91
51 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 31.95   35.39    Bolivia 39.98 51.33 32.27 31.95 33.91
52 Rolando Gutiérrez 32.80   36.68    Bolivia 38.57 32.80 36.67 34.81 39.96
53 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 35.15   37.23    Bolivia 59.44 38.77 35.84 37.08 35.15
54 Cesar Acho Choque 32.40   39.89    Bolivia 42.13 32.40 42.63 34.91 47.04
55 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 34.03   40.01    Bolivia 34.03 48.08 40.55 38.85 40.64
56 Jhohana Rivera 34.93   40.67    Bolivia 43.30 39.77 43.81 34.93 38.93
57 Fernando Espinoza Lucero 34.56   41.32    Bolivia 56.31 34.56 36.71 42.09 45.15
58 Diego Espinoza Lucero 39.41   41.49    Bolivia 42.44 39.41 51.83 41.43 40.61
59 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 30.66   41.72    Bolivia 44.15 46.18 37.61 30.66 43.40
60 Henry Ramos Aruquipa 38.03   43.20    Bolivia 38.03 43.73 47.80 38.08 54.33
61 Renato López Valdez 32.29   43.79    Bolivia 44.98 32.29 45.41 42.64 43.74
62 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 37.58   44.46    Bolivia 42.92 37.58 42.54 47.92 58.33
63 Sergio Olguín 41.05   44.56    Bolivia 41.05 55.54 45.42 45.10 43.16
64 Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Arispe 38.80   45.20    Bolivia 38.80 45.68 46.58 43.33 DNF
65 Cristhian Rodriguez 42.63   46.21    Bolivia 43.40 46.34 48.88 42.63 48.97
66 Jean Franco Escudero 36.41   47.75    Bolivia 53.42 1:03.34 36.41 41.41 48.41
67 Freddy Ferreira 44.03   47.77    Bolivia 1:33.22 45.94 52.27 44.03 45.09
68 Brian Martinez 35.33   48.73    Bolivia 41.11 55.96 56.31 35.33 49.12
69 Julio Luna 40.15   50.16    Bolivia 53.55 40.15 51.16 50.40 48.93
70 Daniel Yanapa 40.83   50.34    Bolivia 50.24 40.83 55.43 51.52 49.26
71 Alondra Velasquez 44.82   51.54    Bolivia 50.93 1:00.10 44.82 50.24 53.46
72 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 42.65   52.09    Bolivia 1:27.77 49.15 57.40 49.73 42.65
73 Mauricio Luna 47.35   52.25    Bolivia 1:26.34 52.69 51.89 47.35 52.18
74 Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga 44.86   52.97    Bolivia 1:05.05 49.87 44.86 51.32 57.72
75 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 46.80   53.51    Bolivia 56.21 48.83 56.48 46.80 55.50
76 Maria Jose Flores Valdivia 56.28   56.56    Bolivia 1:15.46 56.69 56.28 56.42 56.56
77 Joel Manceda Michme 48.74   57.15    Bolivia 55.45 48.74 55.57 1:00.44 1:05.93
78 Adrian Merubia 52.23   59.53    Bolivia 1:03.32 52.23 56.83 58.44 DNF
79 Carlos Javier Barriendo Valdivieso 56.65   59.54    Bolivia 56.65 58.40 1:01.48 1:11.32 58.73
80 Hans Condori 42.94   1:00.23    Bolivia 1:15.47 42.94 1:06.04 52.16 1:02.48
81 Joseph Peña 51.55   1:00.96    Bolivia 51.55 57.33 56.65 1:08.91 1:21.22
82 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 54.50   1:01.87    Bolivia 1:02.92 57.66 1:13.74 1:05.03 54.50
83 Samuel Gutiérrez 43.46   1:02.10    Bolivia 1:15.78 51.27 1:03.96 43.46 1:11.08
84 Carlos Cedo 46.58   1:04.84    Bolivia 1:26.28 DNF 51.91 46.58 56.33
85 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 1:05.22   1:11.35    Bolivia 1:15.43 1:07.67 1:15.28 1:05.22 1:11.09
86 Arturo Ferreira 48.32   1:12.35    Bolivia 1:06.23 DNF 48.32 1:37.71 53.11
87 Briana Taina Peredo Cabrera 1:14.65   1:18.17    Bolivia 1:38.66 1:14.65 1:22.08 1:16.78 1:15.65
88 Royer Mariscal Franco 53.37   1:18.73    Bolivia 1:51.37 1:23.02 1:24.86 1:08.31 53.37
89 Gian Franco Baldelomar Arteaga 1:21.46   1:26.38    Bolivia 1:22.93 1:28.78 1:21.46 1:27.43 1:36.86
90 Andrea Condarco 1:23.18   DNF    Bolivia 1:23.18 DNF DNF DNS DNS
91 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje DNF      Bolivia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.54   10.59    Peru 14.71 10.50 9.54 10.22 11.05
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.02   11.56    Peru 11.78 12.91 11.56 11.33 10.02
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.80   12.04    Bolivia 11.07 11.13 14.88 13.92 10.80
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.24   13.04    Peru 14.69 11.50 11.24 12.93 14.99
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.28   13.19    Peru 12.47 14.83 12.27 15.25 11.28
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.51   13.29    Bolivia 13.59 13.94 12.35 DNF 11.51
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.33   13.31    Peru 10.33 16.25 DNF 13.09 10.59
8 Diego Zeballos 11.63   14.22    Bolivia 13.97 15.66 11.63 13.02 15.80
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.70   15.84    Bolivia 15.41 11.70 18.09 14.53 17.59
10 José Manuel López Cosio 14.28   16.03    Bolivia 14.28 14.58 16.63 DNF 16.88
11 Mauricio Sauza 13.14   16.08    Bolivia 17.44 13.14 14.68 20.20 16.12
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.58   16.39    Bolivia 13.58 16.50 15.09 17.59 22.68
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 14.40   16.70    Bolivia 18.21 14.40 16.57 15.31 18.90
14 Sergio Lora 16.09   17.06    Bolivia 17.96 16.09 16.24 16.98 21.63
15 Natán Riggenbach 14.75   17.35    Peru 22.34 15.75 14.75 17.01 19.28
16 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.25   18.99    Bolivia 25.19 20.54 15.25 18.57 17.85
17 Cesar Fuentes 16.88   21.34    Bolivia 16.88 19.82 21.75 22.90 22.44
18 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 19.03   21.81    Bolivia 19.03 20.74 24.07 20.61 DNF
19 Álvaro Rojas 20.14   22.15    Bolivia 23.83 23.02 20.14 23.01 20.43
20 Darren Soria 20.78   22.77    USA 20.78 20.86 27.47 21.27 26.18
21 Fabio Hinojosa 20.71   22.85    Bolivia 22.88 24.07 27.39 21.60 20.71
22 Jorge Quisbert Anti 20.08   22.98    Bolivia 23.69 21.33 24.25 20.08 23.91
23 Luis Sarmiento 15.49   23.00    Bolivia 15.49 24.52 24.40 20.09 27.46
24 Cristhian Apaza Flores 19.79   23.52    Bolivia 19.79 25.06 21.64 23.87 28.57
25 Cristian Challgua 21.62   25.04    Bolivia 21.62 27.97 35.31 23.03 24.11
26 Jorge Miguel Trigo 20.82   25.34    Bolivia 21.02 38.09 20.82 27.28 27.71
27 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 23.59   25.54    Bolivia 31.63 23.59 25.25 25.78 25.60
28 Brami Prudencio 21.59   25.58    Bolivia 21.59 28.59 23.29 24.85 29.51
29 Maury Terrazas 21.90   25.72    Bolivia 22.57 24.13 21.90 30.45 DNF
30 Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño 19.90   25.76    Bolivia 19.90 26.42 27.02 24.69 26.16
31 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 22.24   26.39    Bolivia 22.24 26.93 24.66 27.59 42.38
32 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 20.66   26.51    Bolivia 25.09 20.66 32.58 28.31 26.13
33 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 24.21   26.90    Bolivia 24.21 27.97 28.58 25.89 26.83
34 Ronny Ticona 25.69   28.13    Bolivia 28.44 25.69 27.08 28.88 40.36
35 Alejandro Mercado 21.40   29.03    Bolivia 28.44 39.80 21.40 26.33 32.31
36 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.18   29.20    Bolivia DNF 22.18 34.81 28.55 24.24
37 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 26.70   29.51    Bolivia 31.44 30.81 29.67 26.70 28.05
38 James Gutiérrez 27.12   31.10    Bolivia 27.12 32.44 30.62 30.25 35.37
39 Jhoasir Sanchez 27.54   31.12    Bolivia 27.54 32.00 31.94 29.60 31.83
40 Dimas Carlos Valencia 26.64   32.12    Bolivia 33.09 35.94 33.47 26.64 29.81
41 Mauricio Sandoval 28.36   32.20    Bolivia 36.64 28.36 29.62 33.50 33.47
42 Cristhian Caritas 32.91   33.86    Bolivia 35.88 34.95 32.91 33.49 33.13
43 Hazzem Bermeo 28.81   35.34    Bolivia 38.93 33.24 46.44 28.81 33.86
44 Joel Andrade Aguilar 25.17   35.63    Bolivia 34.34 49.98 25.17 28.96 43.59
45 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 28.50   36.70    Bolivia 39.14 34.25 36.71 28.50 44.33
46 Josue Ali 26.21   36.95    Bolivia 31.96 26.21 45.03 39.34 39.56
47 Fernando Espinoza Lucero 32.65   37.26    Bolivia 44.91 35.89 41.25 34.63 32.65
48 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 25.31   37.78    Bolivia DNF 47.18 34.68 31.47 25.31
49 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 33.88   39.02    Bolivia 42.69 33.88 35.06 39.31 44.42
50 Rolando Gutiérrez 35.27   39.18    Bolivia 37.59 41.12 41.75 35.27 38.83
51 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 36.19   39.71    Bolivia 42.21 38.83 38.20 42.11 36.19
52 Andrés Villarroel 27.82   42.53    Bolivia DNF 54.60 28.62 27.82 44.36
53 Diego Espinoza Lucero 36.29   42.73    Bolivia 38.61 42.99 36.29 46.59 48.26
54 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 37.50   42.74    Bolivia 41.05 46.61 40.56 37.50 53.93
55 Jhohana Rivera 37.92   44.12    Bolivia 41.05 DNF 42.95 48.35 37.92
56 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 44.76   47.45    Bolivia 48.46 48.37 50.12 45.52 44.76
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.44   8.95   NR  Peru 8.68 10.68 8.44 9.36 8.80
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.80   11.14    Peru 11.58 11.61 10.30 11.53 9.80
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.34   11.22   NR  Bolivia 11.44 11.51 10.34 13.06 10.72
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.65   12.33    Peru 12.68 11.65 12.34 11.96 13.56
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.52   12.41    Peru 11.97 12.52 10.52 12.73 13.09
6 Rachel Riggenbach 9.83   12.57    Peru 11.59 9.83 11.47 14.65 16.91
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.52   12.80    Bolivia 18.56 12.36 11.52 12.88 13.15
8 Diego Zeballos 12.52   14.92    Bolivia 20.91 13.43 12.52 17.19 14.15
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.32   15.34    Bolivia 16.65 12.32 13.75 17.29 15.61
10 Natán Riggenbach 15.44   15.91    Peru 19.31 15.44 16.09 15.48 16.17
11 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.90   16.17    Bolivia 15.71 13.90 16.19 25.74 16.60
12 José Manuel López Cosio 14.72   16.19    Bolivia 17.33 14.72 15.71 17.02 15.84
13 Mauricio Sauza 15.28   16.91    Bolivia 18.65 15.50 26.12 16.57 15.28
14 Sergio Lora 14.93   17.29    Bolivia 18.25 19.69 14.93 17.13 16.50
15 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 16.71   18.40    Bolivia 17.91 18.62 16.71 18.67 20.67
16 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 14.97   18.45    Bolivia 15.47 20.60 DNF 14.97 19.28
17 Cesar Fuentes 17.52   19.59    Bolivia 19.16 19.39 20.22 17.52 22.25
18 Daniel Delgado Candia 19.68   21.18    Bolivia 21.30 22.11 19.68 26.25 20.12
19 Darren Soria 19.83   21.25    USA 21.98 21.23 20.55 19.83 24.20
20 Álvaro Rojas 20.38   21.53    Bolivia 23.05 20.94 20.38 24.19 20.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.66   3.89    Bolivia 4.13 2.66 4.72 2.83 4.86
2 Diego Zeballos 3.42   4.01    Bolivia 4.00 4.25 5.21 3.42 3.78
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 2.22   NR 4.34    Bolivia 4.61 4.22 4.18 2.22 5.89
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.59   4.72    Peru 3.59 4.21 6.11 5.97 3.97
5 José Manuel López Cosio 3.62   5.22    Bolivia 6.69 3.62 5.28 3.69 7.68
6 Mauricio Sauza 4.59   5.28    Bolivia 5.18 4.75 5.90 4.59 8.55
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.63   5.34    Peru 5.62 4.50 5.90 3.63 6.31
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.33   6.51    Peru DNF 6.84 3.33 4.91 7.77
9 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.73   6.64    Bolivia 7.85 7.13 6.77 5.73 6.03
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.04   6.84    Bolivia 6.64 6.53 7.36 3.04 7.93
11 Sergio Lora 5.70   6.98    Bolivia 7.29 8.41 5.70 6.35 7.29
12 Cesar Fuentes 3.34   7.15    Bolivia 6.18 8.14 13.41 3.34 7.14
13 Luis Sarmiento 6.17   7.15    Bolivia 6.94 6.17 16.06 7.38 7.12
14 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 2.93   7.58    Bolivia 6.96 8.69 7.08 2.93 9.06
15 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.80   7.87    Bolivia 7.30 5.80 10.78 6.00 10.32
16 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.87   7.92    Bolivia 4.87 11.83 5.91 8.49 9.35
17 Cristhian Apaza Flores 5.17   8.07    Bolivia 5.17 8.56 8.98 14.23 6.67
18 Darren Soria 7.41   8.30    USA 8.33 9.55 8.84 7.41 7.72
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 7.04   8.55    Bolivia 7.55 8.76 9.33 10.10 7.04
20 Mauricio Sandoval 3.19   8.71    Bolivia 8.83 3.19 8.53 11.41 8.78
21 Fabio Hinojosa 7.65   8.97    Bolivia 9.56 7.65 11.27 8.47 8.88
22 Andrés Villarroel 8.27   9.21    Bolivia 9.35 8.27 9.53 13.69 8.76
23 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 8.89   9.27    Bolivia 8.89 9.11 9.45 9.25 10.28
24 James Gutiérrez 7.43   9.52    Bolivia 7.43 10.81 8.09 9.67 11.68
25 Cristhian Caritas 8.56   9.78    Bolivia 11.75 9.05 9.21 11.07 8.56
26 Alejandro Mercado 7.45   9.87    Bolivia 7.45 8.74 30.99 10.88 9.99
27 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 7.98   10.25    Bolivia 10.16 9.92 7.98 10.67 14.17
28 Daniel Delgado Candia 4.98   10.67    Bolivia 12.90 12.29 9.33 4.98 10.38
29 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 9.28   10.99    Bolivia 22.71 11.13 11.46 9.28 10.37
30 Brami Prudencio 7.06   11.02    Bolivia 10.50 7.06 10.17 22.24 12.39
31 Maury Terrazas 5.34   11.09    Bolivia 13.62 12.31 9.80 5.34 11.15
32 Hazzem Bermeo 7.56   11.29    Bolivia 10.61 12.18 11.08 13.77 7.56
33 Jesus Jaldín 9.17   11.31    Bolivia 10.31 11.47 13.03 9.17 12.16
34 Jhoasir Sanchez 4.04   11.68    Bolivia 11.68 11.36 13.22 4.04 12.00
35 Cristian Challgua 10.62   11.90    Bolivia 10.62 12.14 12.14 11.42 15.46
36 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 8.27   12.13    Bolivia 13.94 13.77 12.30 8.27 10.33
37 Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga 10.12   12.38    Bolivia 13.24 10.12 10.90 19.97 12.99
38 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 8.90   12.45    Bolivia 10.85 24.86 15.53 10.98 8.90
39 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 9.04   13.08    Bolivia 10.41 9.04 14.86 13.97 21.00
40 Jhonathan Campero 10.37   14.14    Bolivia 20.14 13.47 10.37 11.85 17.10
41 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 13.03   15.35    Bolivia 19.39 16.11 13.33 13.03 16.60
42 Rolando Gutiérrez 14.05   15.44    Bolivia 14.05 15.47 15.75 15.09 19.99
43 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 9.95   15.86    Bolivia 12.88 9.95 DNF 12.86 21.84
44 Josue Ali 13.77   16.10    Bolivia 16.50 18.06 15.47 13.77 16.33
45 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 15.29   19.19    Bolivia 15.29 20.52 36.63 20.13 16.93
46 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 9.36   19.35    Bolivia 21.24 32.77 9.36 17.65 19.16
47 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 11.64   19.59    Bolivia 19.84 19.43 11.64 19.49 DNF
48 Maria Jose Flores Valdivia 15.66   21.58    Bolivia 18.55 15.66 30.22 22.22 23.97
49 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 18.40   21.63    Bolivia 18.91 18.40 35.66 23.11 22.86
50 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 10.94   21.83    Bolivia 27.91 11.56 27.93 10.94 26.03
51 Samuel Gutiérrez 24.88   28.66    Bolivia 33.12 25.32 28.39 24.88 32.27
52 Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández 24.66   29.24    Bolivia 28.94 29.86 29.65 29.13 24.66
53 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 28.34   31.18    Bolivia 39.43 29.77 28.34 32.97 30.81
54 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 14.52   58.06    Bolivia 14.52 45.64 2:09.10 1:04.73 1:03.82
55 Jhohana Rivera DNF      Bolivia DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.57   3.24    Peru 3.30 10.49 2.57 3.41 3.01
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.97   3.68    Peru 4.34 4.18 3.53 3.34 2.97
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.48   3.73   NR  Bolivia 3.48 3.94 3.75 3.51 4.67
4 Diego Zeballos 3.75   3.95    Bolivia 3.81 DNF 4.00 4.03 3.75
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3.26   4.22    Bolivia 5.14 3.38 3.26 6.59 4.15
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.21   4.38    Peru 4.11 5.83 5.65 3.37 3.21
7 Sergio Lora 4.29   5.21    Bolivia 5.77 6.22 4.29 4.87 4.99
8 Mauricio Sauza 4.24   5.25    Bolivia 5.40 4.77 7.05 4.24 5.58
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.84   5.81    Bolivia 8.25 5.88 5.55 4.84 6.00
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.31   5.90    Bolivia 5.42 7.35 5.31 5.41 6.87
11 José Manuel López Cosio 5.18   6.01    Bolivia 9.46 6.29 6.55 5.18 5.20
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.11   6.62    Bolivia 8.78 5.11 6.93 6.06 6.86
13 Cesar Fuentes 4.53   6.75    Bolivia 7.06 8.56 5.68 4.53 7.51
14 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 5.93   6.75    Bolivia 6.94 7.84 5.93 7.00 6.31
15 Luis Sarmiento 5.61   6.99    Bolivia 8.16 8.15 6.23 5.61 6.60
16 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.59   7.04    Bolivia 14.53 6.28 7.69 3.59 7.15
17 Darren Soria 5.05   7.81    USA 8.65 7.41 10.30 7.38 5.05
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 6.09   8.03    Bolivia 8.27 20.35 6.09 7.79 8.03
19 Cristhian Apaza Flores 5.76   8.18    Bolivia 8.77 8.27 7.67 5.76 8.61
20 Mauricio Sandoval 8.52   9.71    Bolivia 9.27 10.44 8.52 9.43 12.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.99   35.61    Peru 42.22 31.99 34.71 38.53 33.60
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 43.27   48.47    Peru 51.91 58.35 48.32 43.27 45.17
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 47.19   51.85    Bolivia 53.50 1:00.30 47.19 52.26 49.80
4 Diego Zeballos 45.63   NR 52.23    Bolivia 55.20 55.15 46.33 45.63 DNF
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 46.32   52.35    Bolivia 1:07.05 52.70 50.14 46.32 54.20
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 51.93   53.43    Peru 52.71 54.72 51.93 55.38 52.86
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 48.86   55.07    Bolivia 54.88 58.11 59.57 48.86 52.22
8 José Manuel López Cosio 50.87   56.38    Bolivia 50.87 51.74 56.47 1:08.58 1:00.92
9 Mauricio Sauza 56.85   1:06.08    Bolivia 1:09.67 1:05.18 1:09.05 56.85 1:04.02
10 Sergio Lora 1:01.34   1:08.52    Bolivia 1:01.34 1:09.80 1:11.24 1:15.80 1:04.53
11 Luis Sarmiento 1:13.74   1:18.58    Bolivia 1:22.25 1:21.50 1:13.74 1:16.43 1:17.80
12 Álvaro Rojas 1:16.74   1:25.63    Bolivia 1:29.53 1:16.74 1:27.46 1:21.67 1:27.75
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:25.71   1:31.56    Bolivia 1:32.26 1:25.71 1:56.27 1:32.61 1:29.80
14 Fabio Hinojosa 1:16.51   1:32.00    Bolivia 1:43.40 1:23.36 1:46.77 1:29.23 1:16.51
15 Darren Soria 1:28.22   1:37.34    USA 1:38.09 1:38.31 1:28.22 1:35.63 1:43.43
16 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 1:12.40   1:38.93    Bolivia 1:41.83 1:12.40 1:47.57 DNF 1:27.38
17 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:32.54   1:44.21    Bolivia 1:51.59 1:45.93 1:40.83 1:32.54 1:45.88
18 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:28.88   1:53.84    Bolivia 1:55.83 1:28.88 2:29.98 1:52.18 1:53.51
19 Jhonathan Campero 1:34.23   1:53.96    Bolivia 2:26.70 1:35.60 1:52.57 2:13.71 1:34.23
20 Brami Prudencio 1:20.18   2:03.02    Bolivia 2:08.59 1:20.18 1:49.05 2:14.65 2:11.42
21 Cesar Fuentes 1:31.58   2:10.92    Bolivia 2:44.63 1:31.58 1:57.88 1:50.25 DNF
22 James Gutiérrez 2:27.01      Bolivia 2:27.01 2:45.18
23 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:53.53      Bolivia 2:53.53 3:19.81
24 Cristian Challgua DNF      Bolivia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.51   38.02    Peru 36.53 36.51 38.63 42.55 38.89
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 35.46   48.63    Peru 56.21 52.26 50.88 42.75 35.46
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.59   50.20    Peru 55.25 DNF 47.49 41.59 47.85
4 Diego Zeballos 46.88   50.95   NR  Bolivia 53.67 46.88 54.08 49.66 49.53
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 49.25   52.04    Bolivia 49.41 53.99 49.25 53.47 53.24
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 45.99   52.11    Bolivia 54.68 52.78 54.72 45.99 48.86
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 51.80   52.31    Bolivia 51.81 53.09 51.80 52.02 54.95
8 José Manuel López Cosio 46.53   58.50    Bolivia 59.13 46.53 1:10.30 1:04.09 52.28
9 Mauricio Sauza 54.70   59.12    Bolivia 56.85 59.18 54.70 1:28.05 1:01.33
10 Sergio Lora 51.93   1:01.78    Bolivia 51.93 1:12.55 59.24 1:05.08 1:01.02
11 Álvaro Rojas 1:14.00   1:18.84    Bolivia 1:16.68 1:22.71 1:24.33 1:14.00 1:17.13
12 Luis Sarmiento 1:21.81   1:33.79    Bolivia 1:21.81 1:45.32 1:30.37 DNF 1:25.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.93   1:16.97    Peru 1:23.48 1:14.27 1:13.17 DNF 1:10.93
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:37.38   1:45.55    Peru 1:47.78 1:37.38 1:45.46 1:55.93 1:43.40
3 Diego Zeballos 1:32.95   1:48.99    Bolivia DNF 1:40.64 1:50.33 1:32.95 1:56.01
4 José Manuel López Cosio 1:44.87   1:52.62    Bolivia 2:03.79 1:51.05 1:44.87 1:58.66 1:48.15
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:51.20   1:53.19    Bolivia 1:56.31 1:51.23 1:52.03 2:09.89 1:51.20
6 Sergio Lora 1:51.11   1:58.66    Bolivia 2:00.27 1:54.69 2:01.03 1:51.11 DNF
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:54.96   2:05.64    Bolivia 2:01.10 1:54.96 2:19.23 2:06.78 2:09.05
8 Mauricio Sauza 2:12.47   2:17.10    Bolivia 2:14.72 2:12.47 2:41.81 2:21.39 2:15.18
9 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:31.62   2:40.96    Bolivia 2:51.70 2:42.00 2:31.62 2:34.96 2:45.92
10 Luis Sarmiento 3:04.39      Bolivia 3:04.39 4:31.10
11 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:18.32      Bolivia 4:09.93 3:18.32
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:17.68      Bolivia 5:17.68 5:23.96
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.48   1:21.45    Peru 1:15.33 DNF 1:34.10 1:13.48 1:14.92
2 Diego Zeballos 1:20.35   NR 1:35.02   NR  Bolivia 1:31.52 1:20.35 1:33.67 1:39.87 1:44.20
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:40.28   1:45.06    Peru 1:49.38 1:45.42 1:40.28 1:55.34 1:40.37
4 Sergio Lora 1:40.43   1:49.10    Bolivia 2:04.14 1:40.43 1:51.70 1:47.69 1:47.90
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:42.09   1:49.59    Bolivia 1:46.45 1:59.05 1:55.93 1:46.38 1:42.09
6 José Manuel López Cosio 1:38.08   1:54.01    Bolivia 2:13.10 2:25.80 1:38.08 1:40.97 1:47.96
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:31.13   2:39.10    Peru 2:46.91 2:31.13 2:39.25
2 Diego Zeballos 3:00.32   NR 3:16.63   NR  Bolivia 3:42.76 3:00.32 3:06.80
3 Sergio Lora 3:40.67   3:46.67    Bolivia 3:58.28 3:41.07 3:40.67
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:44.14   3:51.29    Bolivia 3:44.14 3:57.82 3:51.90
5 José Manuel López Cosio 4:09.59   4:32.74    Bolivia 4:09.59 4:37.32 4:51.32
6 Mauricio Sauza 4:42.85   5:29.08    Bolivia 5:53.21 5:51.18 4:42.85
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:09.75   4:29.18    Peru 4:48.65 4:29.13 4:09.75
2 Diego Zeballos 4:48.83   4:52.02   NR  Bolivia 4:50.56 4:56.68 4:48.83
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5:42.31   5:59.26    Bolivia 6:19.36 5:56.12 5:42.31
4 Sergio Lora 5:51.93   6:20.45    Bolivia 7:05.06 6:04.37 5:51.93
5 José Manuel López Cosio 6:52.01   7:42.41    Bolivia 8:39.38 6:52.01 7:35.84
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jael Riggenbach 48.50   DNF    Peru 56.48 DNF 48.50
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:40.79   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 1:40.79
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
3 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali DNF   DNF    Bolivia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.15   16.96    Peru 20.02 17.08 15.15 16.91 16.88
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.68   17.91    Peru 16.68 17.04 17.16 19.76 19.53
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.41   NR 18.49    Bolivia 20.45 21.06 15.41 18.88 16.14
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.28   19.09    Peru 22.06 18.97 20.69 17.61 17.28
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 21.28   24.51    Bolivia 25.91 21.56 33.44 26.05 21.28
6 José Manuel López Cosio 23.40   26.61    Bolivia 30.32 29.39 23.40 24.63 25.82
7 Diego Zeballos 22.42   27.17    Bolivia 27.12 35.93 22.58 31.82 22.42
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 24.74   27.30    Bolivia 25.01 34.86 30.47 26.43 24.74
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 25.83   28.13    Bolivia 25.83 28.71 28.18 35.69 27.50
10 Sergio Lora 28.36   30.88    Bolivia 32.94 28.36 29.90 32.43 30.30
11 Mauricio Sauza 28.05   34.88    Bolivia 35.34 28.05 36.76 33.51 35.79
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 29.08   39.47    Bolivia 35.83 44.27 29.08 38.31 DNF
13 Daniel Delgado Candia 32.84   42.72    Bolivia 32.84 37.71 1:18.03 42.37 48.08
14 Cesar Fuentes 38.02   46.01    Bolivia 44.86 43.31 50.05 49.85 38.02
15 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 46.29   56.14    Bolivia 54.10 46.29 1:00.45 56.73 57.58
16 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 31.86   56.28    Bolivia 49.59 1:20.72 38.54 DNF 31.86
17 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 53.83   1:01.95    Bolivia 1:09.27 53.83 58.18 1:24.40 58.41
18 Brami Prudencio 39.12   1:02.08    Bolivia 1:02.80 57.79 39.12 1:05.65 1:08.05
19 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 53.97   1:04.18    Bolivia 56.93 53.97 1:08.89 1:06.73 1:32.96
20 Cristhian Apaza Flores 45.34   1:09.86    Bolivia 55.18 1:02.21 1:52.38 1:32.18 45.34
21 Luis Sarmiento 38.59   DNF    Bolivia 38.59 DNF 45.23 DNF 46.77
22 Fabio Hinojosa 1:00.30      Bolivia DNF 1:00.30
23 Darren Soria 1:04.10      USA 1:18.25 1:04.10
24 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 1:08.96      Bolivia 1:55.68 1:08.96
25 Dimas Carlos Valencia 1:27.04      Bolivia 1:27.04 1:52.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.18   17.09    Peru 19.14 15.68 19.80 16.45 12.18
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.58   17.09    Peru 18.53 17.53 16.02 17.71 15.58
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.47   18.18   NR  Bolivia 18.58 18.99 15.47 19.24 16.98
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.47   19.51    Peru 24.07 20.16 21.33 17.03 15.47
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 20.90   24.01    Bolivia 22.89 26.98 23.90 25.25 20.90
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 22.53   25.71    Bolivia 25.52 22.53 24.63 34.32 26.99
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.78   26.67    Bolivia 28.13 24.84 27.05 28.27 18.78
8 Sergio Lora 27.11   27.95    Bolivia 28.01 31.26 28.40 27.11 27.45
9 José Manuel López Cosio 26.46   28.90    Bolivia 30.36 28.07 30.46 26.46 28.28
10 Mauricio Sauza 27.00   32.29    Bolivia 32.49 27.48 36.89 40.23 27.00
11 Diego Zeballos 17.96   32.50    Bolivia 17.96 DNF 28.42 29.65 39.44
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 29.83   38.08    Bolivia 36.83 29.83 36.10 41.31 42.18
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.25   50.55   NR  Peru 1:12.99 46.25 49.67 52.54 49.43
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.96   1:26.32    Peru 1:27.68 1:30.23 1:29.03 1:20.96 1:22.25
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.34   1:28.51    Peru 1:15.95 1:40.62 DNF 1:28.97 1:10.34
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:01.26   2:03.73    Bolivia 2:01.30 2:01.26 2:13.39 2:04.70 2:05.18
5 Sergio Lora 1:56.15   2:03.97    Bolivia 1:56.15 1:58.31 2:01.61 2:12.00 2:15.06
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:13.28   2:25.87    Bolivia 2:39.33 2:15.00 2:13.28 2:23.28 2:50.15
7 Luis Sarmiento 2:49.39   3:17.76    Bolivia 3:55.04 3:19.23 3:08.87 3:25.19 2:49.39
8 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 3:47.23      Bolivia 3:55.18 3:47.23
9 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 5:34.40      Bolivia 5:34.40 6:31.11
10 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 5:48.99      Bolivia 5:48.99 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.46   53.24    Peru 58.02 48.89 48.46 DNF 52.82
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:09.49   1:18.24    Peru 1:14.87 1:15.48 1:09.49 1:40.83 1:24.38
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.94   1:20.29    Peru 1:32.78 1:27.55 1:15.77 1:17.55 1:08.94
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:39.06   NR 1:48.55   NR  Bolivia 1:41.21 1:39.06 DNF 2:01.10 1:43.34
5 Sergio Lora 1:41.92   1:52.05    Bolivia 1:59.16 1:53.83 1:43.70 1:41.92 1:58.63
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.78   7.14    Peru 11.43 8.11 6.25 5.78 7.06
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.05   7.24    Peru 8.39 6.77 5.05 6.56 8.59
3 Mauricio Sauza 5.64   NR 7.84   NR  Bolivia 7.88 9.13 5.64 6.52 10.10
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 6.31   8.67    Bolivia 8.85 6.31 7.52 11.41 9.63
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.83   8.86    Peru 9.81 6.38 3.83 10.38 14.60
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.92   10.86    Bolivia 15.58 8.22 15.42 7.92 8.93
7 Sergio Lora 7.54   10.96    Bolivia 10.68 12.33 9.87 7.54 16.52
8 Diego Zeballos 7.35   11.13    Bolivia 9.89 8.38 7.35 15.13 16.19
9 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.21   11.50    Bolivia 18.30 6.21 9.01 17.40 8.09
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 8.36   12.50    Bolivia 11.94 12.78 14.37 12.78 8.36
11 Rolando Gutiérrez 6.78   13.17    Bolivia 23.59 6.92 6.78 8.99 DNF
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.24   14.12    Bolivia 11.24 14.42 15.10 28.65 12.83
13 Samuel Gutiérrez 14.31   15.18    Bolivia 18.38 15.03 14.31 14.86 15.66
14 Mauricio Sandoval 11.20   15.48    Bolivia 18.04 11.20 18.70 13.20 15.19
15 Dimas Carlos Valencia 12.69   15.88    Bolivia 15.82 17.22 14.61 12.69 20.23
16 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 11.88   16.51    Bolivia 13.73 11.88 21.68 15.32 20.49
17 Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández 11.90   16.81    Bolivia 16.82 18.96 14.66 11.90 18.97
18 Darren Soria 11.31   17.22    USA 25.77 13.13 19.08 11.31 19.46
19 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 14.38   17.47    Bolivia 19.30 14.38 18.56 19.38 14.54
20 Mateo Padilla 15.70   17.87    Bolivia 19.86 17.47 16.28 15.70 23.02
21 José Manuel López Cosio 12.89   18.38    Bolivia 14.99 30.50 21.98 18.16 12.89
22 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 12.01   21.49    Bolivia 32.00 12.01 15.71 16.77 49.38
23 Jhoasir Sanchez 13.09   21.56    Bolivia 23.00 14.63 13.09 29.35 27.06
24 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 16.07   21.95    Bolivia 27.39 22.00 20.15 23.69 16.07
25 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 12.50   25.23    Bolivia 30.83 12.50 22.38 38.32 22.47
26 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 16.62   25.33    Bolivia 25.58 45.69 16.62 30.70 19.71
27 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 9.59   26.02    Bolivia 20.80 9.59 28.64 1:15.45 28.63
28 Renato López Valdez 12.03   26.81    Bolivia DNF 44.10 12.03 16.74 19.60
29 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 24.55   30.07    Bolivia 39.47 24.91 1:00.59 24.55 25.84
30 Luis Sarmiento 9.40   DNF    Bolivia 10.34 15.85 DNF 9.40 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.63   6.84    Peru 6.54 8.39 5.63 7.44 6.53
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.06   8.47    Peru 11.44 10.16 9.17 6.06 6.09
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 6.21   8.90    Bolivia 6.68 10.17 11.30 9.85 6.21
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.03   9.58    Bolivia 12.55 8.20 7.03 9.20 11.34
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.42   10.00    Peru 7.42 9.05 10.08 13.32 10.88
6 Mauricio Sauza 8.48   10.16    Bolivia 13.18 11.81 8.48 9.97 8.70
7 Sergio Lora 9.92   10.50    Bolivia 31.30 10.43 9.92 9.92 11.14
8 Diego Zeballos 8.31   11.85    Bolivia 8.31 11.64 9.09 15.38 14.83
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.67   11.86    Bolivia 13.40 8.67 10.60 20.44 11.59
10 Rolando Gutiérrez 9.21   12.29    Bolivia 9.21 15.87 10.25 13.14 13.47
11 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 12.16   13.24    Bolivia 12.16 12.53 14.75 30.31 12.44
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.88   13.98    Bolivia 9.88 16.84 11.61 13.50 16.86
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.84   14.04    Bolivia DNF 15.44 13.44 13.25 12.84
14 Samuel Gutiérrez 11.29   15.53    Bolivia 13.73 18.91 11.29 18.32 14.54
15 Dimas Carlos Valencia 15.16   16.16    Bolivia 15.88 16.29 15.16 16.32 18.33
16 Mauricio Sandoval 12.51   16.29    Bolivia 12.51 19.47 15.11 14.30 31.19
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Manuel López Cosio 6.24   7.78   NR  Bolivia 9.36 8.31 8.15 6.89 6.24
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.09   9.53    Bolivia 11.26 7.83 6.09 DNF 9.49
3 Luis Sarmiento 7.61   10.14    Bolivia 11.45 7.61 8.64 10.93 10.85
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.78   10.24    Peru 14.89 10.37 9.27 11.07 5.78
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.48   13.05    Bolivia 16.03 16.79 7.48 12.46 10.67
6 Mauricio Sauza 10.94   13.15    Bolivia 12.15 DNF 10.94 11.30 16.01
7 Dimas Carlos Valencia 10.77   14.80    Bolivia 15.59 15.60 13.22 10.77 16.95
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.73   14.92    Bolivia 15.45 11.73 13.43 15.89 19.12
9 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 5.70   NR 17.86    Bolivia 30.33 22.12 14.67 16.78 5.70
10 Cristhian Apaza Flores 18.17   22.54    Bolivia 29.29 19.61 18.73 36.43 18.17
11 Rolando Gutiérrez 17.39   22.72    Bolivia 43.90 17.39 21.33 22.66 24.16
12 Cesar Fuentes 15.92   24.74    Bolivia 23.37 21.02 1:20.50 15.92 29.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.73   8.63    Bolivia 7.73 8.88 9.96 7.93 9.09
2 Luis Sarmiento 8.14   8.70    Bolivia 8.45 9.45 8.21 8.14 11.23
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.90   9.50    Peru 7.90 9.04 17.85 10.27 9.18
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.25   10.35    Bolivia 8.04 7.25 12.22 11.10 11.92
5 Mauricio Sauza 7.29   10.85    Bolivia 8.19 7.29 13.43 12.88 11.47
6 José Manuel López Cosio 9.19   12.46    Bolivia 9.19 9.88 17.75 14.33 13.18
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 U F2 R2 U B' D F2 L2 F2 R B2 L D B' U2 R'
A #2 U2 R2 U' F2 D R2 U' F2 D' B D' F' R' U' L' D' B D2 R B
A #3 R2 B D2 R2 F L2 B U2 B2 R' U' B' D F L B F U2
A #4 D2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 B' F' L' D B2 L' D' L R F' U
A #5 F D2 F D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L' U' F' U' B L' B' U' B D
A Ex#1 R' U F B2 U2 D' B U D L' F U2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 B D2 L2 B2 F U2 B U L R B D2 L' D' R' F' U
B #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 F2 R B D2 B' U' F2 L' D F2 L2
B #2 F U2 D2 L' B' U R2 D' F2 R D2 L2 D2 F B R2 B U2 L2 B2
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B R' F' U L' D2 B R D B' R' F'
B #4 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 D B2 F' L' U B2 D2 L2 B' F' L B2
B #5 L U' R' D2 R' F U' B' R2 L' D' F2 U' F2 D' L2 U F2 D' B2
B Ex#1 F' D L' U' D' F' R B L F U2 F D2 R2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 B
B Ex#2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 B' U L2 R' F2 L' R2 F' L2 D2 U
C #1 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B' D B2 L F' L2 D2 B2 R2 D' F R
C #2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 U L' B2 R B' R' F' U F2
C #3 B2 L U R2 L B R' U L' D R2 F2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 B2 R
C #4 B2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 L' F U' L2 U' F' D R U' R2 B' R'
C #5 B2 F2 U L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' R' U2 L' D' B' R' F' D' U R'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B F D L D2 B' F' R D' U' R F U
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D L' U' B U' R U2 F2 U2 D B2 D' R2 U L2 U F2
D #1 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 B2 D2 R U B R2 U' R F2 R2 D2 F' U'
D #2 R F R2 L2 U D2 R U D2 F R U2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2
D #3 U2 F R2 F U2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 F U' L2 D' L B L' R' D2
D #4 U L2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D R' F' L2 B2 R F' R2 F R D L2
D #5 L D B2 R' U R L' F2 R2 U B' D2 R2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2
D Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 R2 F L' D' B' U' F2 L' U2 F2 D R2
D Ex#2 R2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 U R' B' D2 B2 L2 U' F' D2 F2
E #1 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 B L D' L' U R B' F' L' U R2
E #2 R2 F D2 B L2 F D2 B' F' D2 F' D' F R' D' B' F D F' U' R
E #3 R' F' L F2 B D2 R L' B' D L D2 R2 U D' L2 D' F2 R2
E #4 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D F U' B2 U R' D' R D2 U' R F
E #5 L B2 L2 R B2 L2 U2 R2 U' F' L2 U' L' D2 U' R' B L' U
E Ex#1 B2 L' B' R2 U R2 L' F' B L U' L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' R2
E Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F L U B R' F2 U2 B' D2 F2
F #1 R U' L B' D' F D' R L' D' R2 L F2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2
F #2 B D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' D L2 B L R2 B' R2 B' U
F #3 F' R' D2 B' R' B2 L2 U D' L F U R2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 U L2
F #4 B D2 B U' R D' L B' R2 F' R' F2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 R
F #5 L2 F2 B D B' L F' D2 L2 U' L' F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' D2 R
F Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R' D2 F2 D2 R' U' L' D U2 L B L2 R B2 F
F Ex#2 D R D L B L' F' R2 F U' L' U2 R2 U' D' F2 U' R2 U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D F2 R2 U2 B' L' B' U' B2 R U' R
A #2 R2 D' L2 D2 U' L2 F2 D U2 F' D L' D' U' R' D U2 L2 U2
A #3 B L2 B R D F' L F R U F2 D2 F' U2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B' L2
A #4 B2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 F' D2 B R' D L' U2 R U B F D2 F2
A #5 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 D2 U B F R B U' L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 R' D' B D2 L2 F U2 D2 R' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B L2
A Ex#2 F2 R U2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 L' D' R F2 R' F L2 B D2 U' B2
B #1 U2 R2 U2 L2 B' F2 D' R2 U2 L D B' F2 D U F2 R
B #2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 L B2 D' U2 F R' D R2 F L F
B #3 F R2 U2 L' F' D2 L' D F' R' U L2 B2 U2 D F2 D' F2 B2 R2
B #4 U' B' R L F' D' R' U' D' F R2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2
B #5 U2 F R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 U' B R F L F U2 B2 R U
B Ex#1 F D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 L D' U2 L' D B U' L B' D
B Ex#2 F L2 U2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 B R F2 L' D2 R2 D2 U R U2 F' U2
C #1 B' R2 F' D2 B2 F' U2 B' L2 F2 R' D L U2 L2 R' B' D U2 F2
C #2 D B2 D L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U' R B L2 B2 L2 D B' D L2 B2
C #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 U2 L D' L2 D2 B U' B R2 F2 L
C #4 R2 B2 L F2 L' U2 L' B2 R2 D2 B' L2 U' L2 F' U' F' U' F2 L
C #5 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 U F' D B' U2 B2 R F2 L B2 R
C Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 R' D2 F D2 R2 F R D B2 F2 L
C Ex#2 R2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F R B F2 D2 L2 D2 U L' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 R' F' L' F2 L2 U B L' D2 U2
A #2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 R' B L' F R2 F R2 B2 R' B'
A #3 B' L2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 U' F2 L U' B R2 B L R' D
A #4 D R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B L2 U2 L D B2 L R2 B D U'
A #5 U' L2 U' L2 F2 D R2 U' B2 U F' L2 B L' R' B2 L2 D' R2
A Ex#1 L F' U' R' B2 U B D' R U' L2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 R' F' R' F' D R2 F L D2 R' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F R' F U' R U R' F R
A #2 R U' R' F' R U2 R F' R2 F U2
A #3 R2 F U' F U' R U' R' F2 U' R
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F U' R U' R F' R'
A #5 R U2 R F' R' U' R U' R2 U' F
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' R U' F' U2 F' U' R
B #1 R' U R' F R U' R' U' F U2 F2
B #2 R U' R2 U' F U' F R U' F' R2
B #3 R F U F' U2 R U R' F U' R
B #4 R' U F R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U'
B #5 U R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 F' U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 F R'
C #1 U2 R U2 R' U R U R' F2 R U2
C #2 U' R F' R' U R2 F R2 F' U2 F'
C #3 R' U' R U' F R F R U' F U2
C #4 F R U' R U2 R' U R U' R' U
C #5 R' F U2 F2 R U' R' F U' R U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 F' U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R U'
D #1 R F' U' R' U' R U2 R U2 F' U'
D #2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U' F2 R2 U'
D #3 U' R' U2 F' R2 U2 R' F R2 U' R'
D #4 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 R U F U2 R2
D #5 R' U F R U R' U' R U F R
D Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F R2 F' U2 R'
D Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U R U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U' R U' R U2 F' R
A #2 R' U' F2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F R U2
A #3 R' F R' F U R U R' U' F U'
A #4 R2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F R2
A #5 F' U' F' U' R U' R F' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R' U R U2 R2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 F' R U' R F' U' R' U' R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 U' F' D L R F' B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 F2 B2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 D2 F L' U2 Rw2 U2 Uw' F' Uw' U' D2 Rw Uw2 F' Uw U Fw2 R'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 B R B2 L B' U' F2 D F' U Rw2 Fw2 B' R' Fw2 L' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 R F' B' Uw' R' U' L' Fw2 L' Fw' U2 Rw' L2 Fw Rw2 Uw
A #3 F U2 R2 L2 B D2 B R2 B D' R U' L U' L2 D B' U' B' U' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 D F' Rw2 F D' Fw Uw Fw L' U' Rw2 Fw
A #4 F U2 B' U2 R2 B' F2 R2 F2 D' F2 U L' B' U2 R2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 R D Rw2 U L U2 Fw' R2 B U2 Fw' U' Uw Fw2 F2 L2 Uw Fw2 Rw
A #5 F2 L' F2 R L2 U2 L' B2 R2 F2 D L' B' L2 D2 B L2 F' U R2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 F' U F' B2 U Fw2 U' B' Uw2 Rw B2 R2 U' L' Uw B' D2 F' Rw' Fw' L2
A Ex#1 F R2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 F R F' B' R B D' F D2 B' L F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L F' R2 Fw2 R D2 R2 B' Uw2 F2 Uw' B' D' Fw2 L' Uw' Rw U2 Fw D2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 B' L U2 R2 U' F D2 L' U L2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 D' L Uw2 L' Fw2 U R' L' Fw R2 F' Rw2 D2 B' Uw Fw' R2 U' B' Rw B
B #1 B2 F2 D2 R U2 L R F L2 B D F' U' B' L D R B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' R' D' L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L D Fw L2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw' U Fw' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw
B #2 R' L' U2 R D2 B' D2 U2 L' D U2 L2 F' U2 B D2 F2 R2 F2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 L' D2 R' Uw2 R' B' R2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 Uw' D Rw' B' U2 Rw' Fw L B' F'
B #3 F2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 U2 R' L2 U F' D2 L B' U2 R' F L' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 D' B' R2 F Rw2 Fw2 U B' D' Fw2 Rw' D2 L B Fw Uw' D2 Fw' F' L' Uw2 B2
B #4 U R' L' B' R' F D2 F U L' B2 F2 R U2 L' U2 F2 R L F2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L Uw2 U' R' D' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L F L2 Fw' L R U Uw R' F2 Uw' Rw D2
B #5 L D' R U' L R2 U R F L' U2 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 L' Uw2 F R2 Fw2 U Fw2 F' B2 U2 B2 Rw R' F Rw2 D' U' B2 Fw' R2 Fw R' Uw Rw'
B Ex#1 F2 L' U2 L' U2 L B2 L' D2 B2 R2 B' U' L B U2 B U B2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 R' B' Uw2 L' F R2 D2 Uw' F' B R U2 F' Rw B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B2 R D2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 R' B2 U2 D B2 L' F' U' R2 D' R B Uw2 F Uw2 L2 D2 F' Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 B2 D' Rw B' Uw2 Rw L2 F' Rw R' Uw Rw' L Uw' Fw' L2
C #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 L' B2 L' D R D F' U' B L' B2 D' U2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' B2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L D' Fw' B' L2 R Fw U R' Fw Rw' Fw D U' R2
C #2 U2 B2 F' R2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 F' R' B' R' D' R2 L U F2 L D' Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R B2 D Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 B' U L Fw' U Fw2 R' U' Rw Uw U F Uw
C #3 B2 F2 R' F2 L B2 F2 R U2 B2 U R' F' D L2 B2 D' F' L F' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 R' F L' Uw2 L' U2 R2 F2 Uw B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw Fw Rw Fw2 D' R2 Uw
C #4 D' L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D R' U2 F' D2 R D2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 D B R2 F Rw2 F U2 R U2 Rw' F2 Rw2 D2 Fw' D2 U' Rw' Uw Rw Fw'
C #5 L2 B2 D R2 D F2 U L2 D L U2 B L U2 B L F' R' L' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 D' R2 U' B2 Fw' Uw2 B' R2 B2 Uw Rw2 U2 R2 Fw' U
C Ex#1 B D' F R' U F' U L F U F2 U2 R2 F' B2 D2 B' L2 B2 Rw2 B' D B' Uw2 B' D Fw2 D Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 R B2 Rw' D Uw' L' Fw2 L2 D' Fw L
C Ex#2 L' U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 F' B2 L B' D R F R' B' U Rw2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 F U2 R U2 Fw2 Uw F L2 Uw U B2 U' Rw' D' Fw' R' Uw B' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 B F2 D2 L2 F2 L D' R F' U' D F' L' B' D' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' F Uw2 F' R' F2 Rw' U2 D Uw' B2 Rw Fw2 L' Uw R' D2
A #2 B F2 L2 R' B' D' U L' U2 B F2 D' U B2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 U' B' L2 F Uw2 B Uw2 B2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw2 R2 D Uw Fw U2 Fw' U2 B' L2 Uw2
A #3 R2 L2 D R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 D' F' U2 R' L2 F2 U L2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F L B' F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' F Uw' Rw2 U' F' L' D Rw' Fw U2 Rw2 D' B2 R
A #4 L' U F' B2 D' R2 U' F D' F' D2 B2 L2 D2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R L D' L B2 R' Uw2 L' F2 Fw' L' B F' U Rw' B2 Rw2 R' Fw Rw2 U'
A #5 L' F' U B2 L B' L' D' B R' F D2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 B U2 F Rw2 D Fw2 U R L2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 D2 Fw' L2 R' Fw' L2 F' Rw U Fw2 U2 B' Uw'
A Ex#1 R F2 R' F' U L B2 L' F2 U L U2 R' F2 U2 R D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B L' U2 L R2 B Uw2 R' U2 L F' Uw Fw2 F Uw' F2 R2 Fw R' U Fw F' Rw' F2
A Ex#2 D' B R U' L D2 B' D' R B' F2 U2 R2 L D2 R' D2 F2 R Rw2 D' L2 U R' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 R L' Fw D2 B' U2 D Fw Uw Fw L2 B2 Rw2 Uw L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' R' D2 Lw B2 R Lw2 Uw Lw' D2 F B' Fw2 L2 B' Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 F' R' D Dw' U2 L' R' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' R' L F' Lw' D R Bw' Dw' F Fw2 Uw' D' L2 Rw' Bw2 L' Fw Lw D' Rw L2 Dw' R2 Uw B2 Bw2 L Fw Rw2 D'
A #2 L Bw B' F D Rw' Dw D L2 Dw L Rw' R' Lw' U' R Uw' Rw2 U2 L Rw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 Fw' F2 Rw B L2 Fw2 B2 F' Bw Uw' D B' F D' U2 Rw' B Fw2 Dw' D Fw' L' Fw2 Lw2 U F2 Uw Dw B' F Uw2 Rw2 F2 B' Dw2 Fw
A #3 L' Bw Uw' Bw2 B Uw2 Lw D2 Lw' R F B2 U R Bw Dw' Fw2 U2 Dw Bw Lw' L2 U L2 Rw B F' Bw R D2 Rw' Lw2 R2 L Fw2 Rw R B Uw L' Rw2 B2 Lw2 B' Fw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' Fw' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 F Uw2 Dw R' F
A #4 U2 R Dw L2 U Fw Dw L Bw2 Rw' B' Uw D2 L' Dw' Rw Dw2 Rw F' R2 D' U' Uw F2 B' Fw' Rw2 D2 U' Rw2 Uw' U2 Fw U D L F2 Bw2 Fw' D B Uw2 D Lw' B R Dw2 F' L2 B Uw F2 Fw' U' Dw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 F2
A #5 L2 F' L2 D2 Lw Fw2 F2 U2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 U2 L' Dw2 Lw Bw R' D B' R2 L' B' U2 B Dw' Bw2 B Dw2 L2 D2 Bw' L Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 B' Lw Bw2 Lw' Dw' F' B U' F2 Fw' Bw' R Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw Bw R Rw2 L2 Dw U Uw' F
A Ex#1 Rw Lw D' Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Lw Fw Bw2 F2 R2 D' F2 Dw Lw Rw2 Bw F' Fw2 B Uw' Dw B2 U Bw' B Rw2 F2 Rw L' B2 Lw2 Dw' R Uw' L' Uw U R' L' Uw2 Bw Lw2 B R Dw U2 R2 Uw B Lw R Uw2 D' B' U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L Uw' F' Uw2 Dw L2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' B' Uw' Fw' Rw2 R' U' B L2 Dw' B Bw2 D L' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Bw B Dw' Lw2 R L2 Bw L F Uw' Lw' Dw L' Uw Lw' Rw' Dw2 Uw Rw2 F2 R B' R2 Uw U' Fw Dw2 Bw' Fw' U2 F Rw2 L' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Dw' Uw' D' F2 R U F' Dw2 B2 Fw' L2 U2 B' Bw' Dw2 U2 Bw2 Lw F2 Uw' Lw Fw R2 F' B' Dw' Lw' D' L Fw2 R B' U' Uw L2 R2 Dw' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw' U B' Rw Dw2 R' Fw' L Lw F' Fw2 U2 Rw D' R2 Dw Bw2 B Dw2
A #2 B' R2 B2 U' Dw2 L2 B2 R' L2 U Fw D2 Rw2 D F' U' L2 D2 B' Lw L F2 Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw' F Dw' Bw2 Lw2 D F2 R2 Rw2 Lw D' Uw2 Rw' Fw Bw L' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Lw' Dw' F' Dw2 Bw Rw F2 L' Rw' Uw D Bw Dw2 D2 B Bw'
A #3 U' Uw Dw' B2 Bw' R D' Bw R Lw' Bw B Fw' U' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 D' F' L' B Uw2 Lw2 L2 B2 Uw2 B2 D' B' Uw' R' U Fw L' Bw2 Lw' D' F2 Rw Lw' L2 R Bw Fw Rw' F Fw Lw2 Bw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw
A #4 R U D2 L' D2 Rw Fw Bw L B D' Bw2 R' Fw Rw' Lw' Uw Bw' Fw2 R U' D Rw F2 D' Fw R F' L2 Rw Uw' Dw2 Fw B' Bw U' Bw2 Dw' Uw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 U' Bw2 Fw2 D2 F Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw2 U Uw' R F2 L' Rw2 R2
A #5 Bw' Uw2 Bw Dw' L2 Fw2 Rw' D F U' Dw L2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Lw' U2 Fw' Bw' D' L' D Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw Dw' Bw' Fw F' Dw' Lw' Rw Dw2 B Fw2 Rw' B2 U' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 L Bw2 R2 F D2 U' L R2 U2 Lw' B' R'
A Ex#1 F' L2 Uw Dw Lw2 U' F2 Rw2 B' Dw' F' L' Dw Fw2 Uw' D2 B' R F2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 L B2 Fw2 Bw' L R' D' Rw2 D Dw U Lw Uw' Lw U' Rw R2 F' Lw' D B L U2 Fw' Uw' Lw' U L F' U Uw' R2 U' B2 R2 Uw' Lw
A Ex#2 Uw2 D2 L' F2 Lw R2 Rw Dw2 L2 Rw2 Fw B' Lw B' Uw Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Uw' B2 Fw2 Rw' R Lw2 U B Rw' Fw' U R U2 Uw2 F D Uw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 R2 F R2 Rw B2 D U R D L U' Rw Fw2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 U2 D2 Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Rw2 R 3Uw2 Dw' Lw' 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Dw' D' R Lw L' Rw Uw' Fw2 D 3Uw2 F2 Lw' D 3Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' Fw' Rw 3Uw Uw' Bw2 Fw D' B 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw B' L' Uw2 3Fw Bw Dw2 L2 R2 3Uw2 Fw' D Uw2 B2 Lw' B' Fw' L Fw' 3Rw F' B' 3Fw U Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw D2 L2 Bw' Uw' Bw 3Uw Uw D Rw' L2 Dw' D
A #2 Uw2 Bw' L' B2 F2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw' F2 Rw2 R2 Dw Rw' U' 3Fw' F 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Fw' Bw' Lw2 L D2 Dw' R' U Lw Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw U2 Dw R Dw2 3Rw2 L2 R Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 Dw Rw' 3Fw D2 L U' Rw2 D' R Fw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 U Rw' Dw' Fw' B' F' Uw2 L' Rw Bw2 R' L' Dw2 R' Bw2 3Rw Rw2
A #3 F' Fw 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 R Dw' Uw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' B' R Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw' D2 R' Fw D 3Fw Dw2 L' 3Rw2 Uw U' F 3Uw2 Rw F2 Rw' L2 B D2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 L' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 U2 F' Bw' Uw L' R2 Bw' Fw Dw2 Bw2 L R' Lw' Rw' 3Fw Rw' F2 3Rw' U2 Rw'
A Ex#1 3Uw B2 Uw F' Bw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw' Bw Lw L' D' Fw 3Fw2 R' Bw Fw2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' D2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' U2 3Uw R' 3Fw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 F L Uw2 3Rw Bw R Dw2 B 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 L2 F' B2 Fw2 R2 3Uw2 D Bw2 Uw Rw' 3Fw2 U2 D 3Rw F R B' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 B 3Fw F' 3Rw R2 U Uw Dw' R' Bw 3Fw' U' 3Rw2 U Rw' Dw2
A Ex#2 Bw Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw U L' Rw' Uw 3Fw' L' D2 B L2 3Rw' D2 Dw R' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' L' U' B 3Uw' F2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Rw B' Dw Fw2 3Uw' L2 Lw Bw2 L D' 3Uw Rw' D' Lw R 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 B R2 Lw Bw' B' 3Rw U' Lw D2 R2 Uw2 Bw Fw' L Bw2 3Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw Bw2 3Fw2 Dw F2 D L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 D2 Lw D' Dw2 F2 3Lw Fw' U' 3Bw Lw' 3Dw Fw' 3Dw2 F' Fw U' Fw' 3Dw2 L' Lw2 R2 U 3Rw2 3Dw' B2 Lw' Rw2 3Dw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 F R2 Uw F' B2 3Lw' U Bw Lw' B2 3Bw Fw' U 3Dw2 R Dw' Uw' R' Fw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Dw F 3Rw 3Dw2 U' B L' 3Bw U 3Lw2 Fw D 3Lw Dw2 3Dw D2 F Bw' Lw2 3Lw' B 3Rw' U' D' Fw Dw2 3Fw Dw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw' F' Rw Uw 3Uw B' Dw' 3Lw Fw' 3Dw F' Fw 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2
A #2 F Bw' Rw 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 D' 3Lw2 L Lw' Uw' Dw 3Dw' U' B Bw 3Lw' Uw Rw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw B' Bw2 3Lw Lw' B 3Uw' 3Fw' F 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw Lw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw Bw2 3Fw2 B' U Bw2 3Uw U' L' Uw 3Lw2 B2 D R 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw B Fw F Lw2 U Lw U2 Uw2 Lw2 R' L 3Bw' 3Lw' Lw 3Uw2 D' Dw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 3Bw2 Fw Rw' Uw' 3Uw 3Dw Bw' Uw' Bw R2 3Bw 3Fw Rw2 L' D Rw2
A #3 3Rw 3Fw Uw' D2 B' Uw 3Rw F2 3Rw F2 R 3Rw2 L2 Rw' B2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw R' Bw D' 3Uw' B Dw' 3Uw B' Dw' 3Lw Dw B2 3Bw' U' D' 3Rw2 D' F2 Lw2 3Dw Bw R' Bw2 3Fw L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Uw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' R2 F' Lw2 R 3Bw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw L Bw 3Dw Bw2 3Bw2 B 3Lw B 3Dw Uw D' 3Bw R' 3Fw 3Lw B' L' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' F 3Lw2 R U2 F' Uw2 3Lw B' U2 Bw2 3Rw2 L' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 U' Fw 3Rw' F' 3Lw' F' 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' D' Dw Lw' D Uw' B2 Rw' F' Uw U2 Fw2 L' D' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw2 R2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw Lw' F D Bw R' Dw2 Rw' L Bw2 B' Lw L2 F' R' Rw Dw2 B' 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' D' Lw2 3Fw D2 Fw R2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw U 3Lw Bw2 R2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw Bw Rw2 B U' R B' D' R2 3Rw D' Dw2 F' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw B2 3Bw' Lw Bw2 D' L D R2 3Lw Bw' B U' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 3Dw2 D Fw2 Dw' B' Bw2 F2 3Dw2 R' Fw L' U' 3Dw' Bw' L Dw' R 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw L 3Bw F Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 F' Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 U' Fw' Lw L2 3Uw 3Lw Dw' 3Fw R' U Lw Fw' R' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 L U2 Lw' F' Bw2 Rw' 3Bw Bw2 3Fw2 F2 R F Uw' Dw B 3Dw R Rw 3Dw D Bw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw R2 3Dw F Bw L' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 F2 B2 Lw Uw D L2 Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw L2 U Dw2 Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 B U2 L U' B' U' R2 D U B' D B2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 L2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2 D' U' L' U B' U B2 R2 F L2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 F' L' U F2 D R U2 B D F2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B R B2 D2 B2 D' B' D U F2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D' R2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 U' R2 B U2 R' D' L' U2 R' U' R2 F' D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 L B' F2 L2 R D' U' L B U2
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 D2 F D R2 U' F L' D U2 B' L' R'
A #3 U2 B U2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 D2 L' D B' U2 L F2 R'
A #4 D2 R' U2 F' U2 D' L D' L2 U F' B2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 U2
A #5 R' U2 D2 F2 U' L D2 R D2 B D L2 F2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 L2 R' F2 D2 R F2 U F L' F2 L2 U' L D F' R D2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L B2 R' D2 B2 F2 R B L2 B' R D2 U B F L D B'
B #1 U2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' L B' D' L' R D2 F U2 L2 U L2
B #2 R B2 L2 U2 B D2 F2 D B R' L2 D2 F U2 F B2 L2 F' R2
B #3 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 R D F' D' U F U' F L U' B'
B #4 R2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D B F' U L R2 U B' D2 U' R B
B #5 F D2 B' U2 L2 B' F L2 B' U F L' U B' R B L2 B F2 U
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 B' R2 B' F' L' B2 F' L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' B R' F D2 L2 F B U D2 L' B2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2 D
C #1 D2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U' B F2 R D B2 U' R B2 L2 R'
C #2 D B2 D B2 U2 B2 D F2 R B' D2 U' F L2 R D' R' U2 R
C #3 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 U R2 D L B2 F' U B2 D R2 B2 F L' F2
C #4 L2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 R' B U L' U L2 F2 L
C #5 B2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 D F R B' U2 L2 U' L
C Ex#1 B2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' D U F R2 U L2 D R D' L
C Ex#2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 R F2 U' F' D2 U2 L2 D' U2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 R U B D2 R B' F D L' F2 R2 F
A #2 R2 B' U' B2 U' B' L' F' L' U' F B2 U2 B L2 B R2 L2 B2 L2
A #3 R' D2 L R' U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L B' U' F R U B L R2 D B2
A #4 R U B2 U D' F' D' R' F' U2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 B2 D L2 D'
A #5 D2 F U2 B R2 F R2 D2 B' U B2 U2 R' B' D' L D2 U' L2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 F' B2 L2 D' B' R2 L D L' F2 R' L2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 L2 D L2 D2 U L2 D F' L' D' F L R B2 L' R F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B' L' B L' B' L' R B' L u' r
A #2 L U L' R L' U' B U' B' R U
A #3 B L' R' L R' B L R U' B' R' u' r b
A #4 B' U R' B' L U B U' R' L' B' l r'
A #5 U B' U B U R L' B' U L' B' l
A Ex#1 R' B U' B U' R B L' R U B' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' R' L U' R' B L R' B R U u l b'
B #1 R' B' U R B' R B L B' L' U u' l r' b'
B #2 B R' L B' U' L' R' L' U' L' U' l b'
B #3 L R B L' B' R' L' U R' L B l r'
B #4 R U' L' R L U B' U L' U' B' u l'
B #5 L' B' U' L' U R B U' B' R L' u l' b
B Ex#1 R' L B' R' L B L B' R L' U u' r' b'
B Ex#2 R' U' L B' R' U' B' R' L' U' R' u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' B' L B' R L' U B' u l'
A #2 L' R B U L U B L' U' B' U' u l' b
A #3 L' B L' B U' B' U L' R' L' U l' r
A #4 U' B' R U R' L R L B' R B u l r'
A #5 L R' U R L U' R' B' R' L' U u r'
A Ex#1 U' L' R L' R' L R' U L B' R u r b
A Ex#2 L R' B' L' B U' B R B L R l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B U L' R B U B U'
A #2 L R B R' U' R' L' B L' U B'
A #3 L R B R' B R B' U' L' B' L
A #4 L R B R B' R U L R' U' B
A #5 L R B R B L' R B R' U' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' U B R' U R' U' R B
A Ex#2 L R L B L U' R' L' B' L' U
B #1 L R L B' R' U' B' U L' U' B
B #2 L B L U' R' L B' L R L U
B #3 L R L B U' B' L' R B U' B
B #4 L R U L B L R U' L B' U'
B #5 L R L R' U' R B' L' B' U' L
B Ex#1 L R L R B R B R' U' B U
B Ex#2 L R L' U L B' U R' U' L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L' U L' B U' L' B'
A #2 L R L R' L' U B' U' L U' R'
A #3 L R L U R' U L B' U' L' R
A #4 L R L B R U' R U R' B' U
A #5 L R B R' U' R' B L' R B' U
A Ex#1 L R B R' B' L U R U R' U'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' L U' B L' B U' R
Adrian Merubia    Bolivia
Adrian Merubia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 52.23   59.53   1:03.32 52.23 56.83 58.44 DNF
Alejandro Mercado    Bolivia
Alejandro Mercado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.40   29.03   28.44 39.80 21.40 26.33 32.31
Combined First round 38 22.04   30.13   57.65 35.37 29.15 22.04 25.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 7.45   9.87   7.45 8.74 30.99 10.88 9.99
Alondra Velasquez    Bolivia
Alondra Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 44.82   51.54   50.93 1:00.10 44.82 50.24 53.46
Álvaro Rojas    Bolivia
Álvaro Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 20.38   21.53   23.05 20.94 20.38 24.19 20.59
Second round 19 20.14   22.15   23.83 23.02 20.14 23.01 20.43
Combined First round 19 19.09   20.04   34.08 20.04 20.17 19.09 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:14.00   1:18.84   1:16.68 1:22.71 1:24.33 1:14.00 1:17.13
Combined First round 12 1:16.74   1:25.63   1:29.53 1:16.74 1:27.46 1:21.67 1:27.75
Andrea Condarco    Bolivia
Andrea Condarco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 1:23.18   DNF   1:23.18 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Andrés Villarroel    Bolivia
Andrés Villarroel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 27.82   42.53   DNF 54.60 28.62 27.82 44.36
Combined First round 47 25.26   34.04   38.81 29.65 47.83 33.65 25.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 8.27   9.21   9.35 8.27 9.53 13.69 8.76
Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce    Bolivia
Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 25.31   37.78   DNF 47.18 34.68 31.47 25.31
Combined First round 48 26.73   34.14   26.73 35.94 39.52 30.84 35.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 9.28   10.99   22.71 11.13 11.46 9.28 10.37
Arturo Ferreira    Bolivia
Arturo Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 48.32   1:12.35   1:06.23 DNF 48.32 1:37.71 53.11
Brami Prudencio    Bolivia
Brami Prudencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.59   25.58   21.59 28.59 23.29 24.85 29.51
Combined First round 27 24.05   25.35   26.06 24.08 28.66 25.92 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 7.06   11.02   10.50 7.06 10.17 22.24 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:20.18   2:03.02   2:08.59 1:20.18 1:49.05 2:14.65 2:11.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 39.12   1:02.08   1:02.80 57.79 39.12 1:05.65 1:08.05
Brian Martinez    Bolivia
Brian Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 35.33   48.73   41.11 55.96 56.31 35.33 49.12
Briana Taina Peredo Cabrera    Bolivia
Briana Taina Peredo Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 1:14.65   1:18.17   1:38.66 1:14.65 1:22.08 1:16.78 1:15.65
Camila Adriana Portanda Polo    Bolivia
Camila Adriana Portanda Polo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 1:05.22   1:11.35   1:15.43 1:07.67 1:15.28 1:05.22 1:11.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 14.52   58.06   14.52 45.64 2:09.10 1:04.73 1:03.82
Pyraminx First round 27 9.59   26.02   20.80 9.59 28.64 1:15.45 28.63
Carlo Mendoza Fernandez    Bolivia
Carlo Mendoza Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 37.58   44.46   42.92 37.58 42.54 47.92 58.33
Carlos Cedo    Bolivia
Carlos Cedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 46.58   1:04.84   1:26.28 DNF 51.91 46.58 56.33
Carlos Javier Barriendo Valdivieso    Bolivia
Carlos Javier Barriendo Valdivieso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 56.65   59.54   56.65 58.40 1:01.48 1:11.32 58.73
Cesar Acho Choque    Bolivia
Cesar Acho Choque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 32.40   39.89   42.13 32.40 42.63 34.91 47.04
Cesar Fuentes    Bolivia
Cesar Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 17.52   19.59   19.16 19.39 20.22 17.52 22.25
Second round 17 16.88   21.34   16.88 19.82 21.75 22.90 22.44
Combined First round 15 17.42   18.93   26.01 20.56 17.98 17.42 18.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.53   6.75   7.06 8.56 5.68 4.53 7.51
Combined First round 12 3.34   7.15   6.18 8.14 13.41 3.34 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:31.58   2:10.92   2:44.63 1:31.58 1:57.88 1:50.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 38.02   46.01   44.86 43.31 50.05 49.85 38.02
Skewb First round 12 15.92   24.74   23.37 21.02 1:20.50 15.92 29.82
Cristhian Apaza Flores    Bolivia
Cristhian Apaza Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.79   23.52   19.79 25.06 21.64 23.87 28.57
Combined First round 24 16.53   23.35   26.31 21.86 16.53 21.87 30.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.76   8.18   8.77 8.27 7.67 5.76 8.61
Combined First round 17 5.17   8.07   5.17 8.56 8.98 14.23 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 45.34   1:09.86   55.18 1:02.21 1:52.38 1:32.18 45.34
Skewb First round 10 18.17   22.54   29.29 19.61 18.73 36.43 18.17
Cristhian Caritas    Bolivia
Cristhian Caritas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 32.91   33.86   35.88 34.95 32.91 33.49 33.13
Combined First round 43 26.19   32.63   34.09 40.09 28.36 26.19 35.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 8.56   9.78   11.75 9.05 9.21 11.07 8.56
Cristhian Rodriguez    Bolivia
Cristhian Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 42.63   46.21   43.40 46.34 48.88 42.63 48.97
Cristian Challgua    Bolivia
Cristian Challgua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.62   25.04   21.62 27.97 35.31 23.03 24.11
Combined First round 33 24.58   28.62   24.58 31.32 29.78 29.22 26.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 10.62   11.90   10.62 12.14 12.14 11.42 15.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores    Bolivia
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.18   29.20   DNF 22.18 34.81 28.55 24.24
Combined First round 29 19.56   26.07   39.80 27.22 22.44 19.56 28.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 8.27   12.13   13.94 13.77 12.30 8.27 10.33
Daniel Delgado Candia    Bolivia
Daniel Delgado Candia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 19.68   21.18   21.30 22.11 19.68 26.25 20.12
Second round 16 15.25   18.99   25.19 20.54 15.25 18.57 17.85
Combined First round 21 18.33   21.01   23.41 22.00 22.18 18.85 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.98   10.67   12.90 12.29 9.33 4.98 10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.84   42.72   32.84 37.71 1:18.03 42.37 48.08
Skewb First round 8 11.73   14.92   15.45 11.73 13.43 15.89 19.12
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Arispe    Bolivia
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Arispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 38.80   45.20   38.80 45.68 46.58 43.33 DNF
Daniel Yanapa    Bolivia
Daniel Yanapa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 40.83   50.34   50.24 40.83 55.43 51.52 49.26
Darren Soria    USA
Darren Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 19.83   21.25   21.98 21.23 20.55 19.83 24.20
Second round 20 20.78   22.77   20.78 20.86 27.47 21.27 26.18
Combined First round 28 19.75   25.74   29.29 28.09 24.46 24.66 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.05   7.81   8.65 7.41 10.30 7.38 5.05
Combined First round 18 7.41   8.30   8.33 9.55 8.84 7.41 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.22   1:37.34   1:38.09 1:38.31 1:28.22 1:35.63 1:43.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:04.10     1:18.25 1:04.10
Pyraminx First round 18 11.31   17.22   25.77 13.13 19.08 11.31 19.46
Diego Espinoza Lucero    Bolivia
Diego Espinoza Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 36.29   42.73   38.61 42.99 36.29 46.59 48.26
Combined First round 58 39.41   41.49   42.44 39.41 51.83 41.43 40.61
Diego Iglesias Godoy    Bolivia
Diego Iglesias Godoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.90   16.17   15.71 13.90 16.19 25.74 16.60
Second round 9 11.70   15.84   15.41 11.70 18.09 14.53 17.59
Combined First round 8 13.31   14.82   14.53 13.31 14.88 15.05 59.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.84   5.81   8.25 5.88 5.55 4.84 6.00
Combined First round 16 4.87   7.92   4.87 11.83 5.91 8.49 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.54   1:44.21   1:51.59 1:45.93 1:40.83 1:32.54 1:45.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.53   25.71   25.52 22.53 24.63 34.32 26.99
Combined First round 9 25.83   28.13   25.83 28.71 28.18 35.69 27.50
Diego Zeballos    Bolivia
Diego Zeballos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.52   14.92   20.91 13.43 12.52 17.19 14.15
Second round 8 11.63   14.22   13.97 15.66 11.63 13.02 15.80
Combined First round 10 10.63   15.01   10.63 13.72 16.09 15.69 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.75   3.95   3.81 DNF 4.00 4.03 3.75
Combined First round 2 3.42   4.01   4.00 4.25 5.21 3.42 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.88   50.95   NR 53.67 46.88 54.08 49.66 49.53
Combined First round 4 45.63   NR 52.23   55.20 55.15 46.33 45.63 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.35   NR 1:35.02   NR 1:31.52 1:20.35 1:33.67 1:39.87 1:44.20
Combined First round 3 1:32.95   1:48.99   DNF 1:40.64 1:50.33 1:32.95 1:56.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:00.32   NR 3:16.63   NR 3:42.76 3:00.32 3:06.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:48.83   4:52.02   NR 4:50.56 4:56.68 4:48.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.96   32.50   17.96 DNF 28.42 29.65 39.44
Combined First round 7 22.42   27.17   27.12 35.93 22.58 31.82 22.42
Pyraminx Final 8 8.31   11.85   8.31 11.64 9.09 15.38 14.83
First round 8 7.35   11.13   9.89 8.38 7.35 15.13 16.19
Dimas Carlos Valencia    Bolivia
Dimas Carlos Valencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 26.64   32.12   33.09 35.94 33.47 26.64 29.81
Combined First round 49 23.41   34.26   33.01 23.41 35.78 42.06 33.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:27.04     1:27.04 1:52.38
Pyraminx Final 15 15.16   16.16   15.88 16.29 15.16 16.32 18.33
First round 15 12.69   15.88   15.82 17.22 14.61 12.69 20.23
Skewb First round 7 10.77   14.80   15.59 15.60 13.22 10.77 16.95
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.80   11.14   11.58 11.61 10.30 11.53 9.80
Second round 1 9.54   10.59   14.71 10.50 9.54 10.22 11.05
Combined First round 9 11.09   15.00   13.52 17.06 14.41 17.61 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.97   3.68   4.34 4.18 3.53 3.34 2.97
Combined First round 4 3.59   4.72   3.59 4.21 6.11 5.97 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.46   48.63   56.21 52.26 50.88 42.75 35.46
Combined First round 2 43.27   48.47   51.91 58.35 48.32 43.27 45.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.58   17.09   18.53 17.53 16.02 17.71 15.58
Combined First round 2 16.68   17.91   16.68 17.04 17.16 19.76 19.53
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.49   1:18.24   1:14.87 1:15.48 1:09.49 1:40.83 1:24.38
Combined First round 3 1:10.34   1:28.51   1:15.95 1:40.62 DNF 1:28.97 1:10.34
Pyraminx Final 1 5.63   6.84   6.54 8.39 5.63 7.44 6.53
First round 1 5.78   7.14   11.43 8.11 6.25 5.78 7.06
Elias Fernando Mamani Mora    Bolivia
Elias Fernando Mamani Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 26.70   29.51   31.44 30.81 29.67 26.70 28.05
Combined First round 35 24.66   29.04   24.66 35.96 29.08 26.81 31.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 9.36   19.35   21.24 32.77 9.36 17.65 19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:08.96     1:55.68 1:08.96
Pyraminx First round 29 24.55   30.07   39.47 24.91 1:00.59 24.55 25.84
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.44   8.95   NR 8.68 10.68 8.44 9.36 8.80
Second round 7 10.33   13.31   10.33 16.25 DNF 13.09 10.59
Combined First round 1 10.15   10.79   10.51 11.43 DNF 10.15 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.57   3.24   3.30 10.49 2.57 3.41 3.01
Combined First round 7 3.63   5.34   5.62 4.50 5.90 3.63 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.51   38.02   36.53 36.51 38.63 42.55 38.89
Combined First round 1 31.99   35.61   42.22 31.99 34.71 38.53 33.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.48   1:21.45   1:15.33 DNF 1:34.10 1:13.48 1:14.92
Combined First round 1 1:10.93   1:16.97   1:23.48 1:14.27 1:13.17 DNF 1:10.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:31.13   2:39.10   2:46.91 2:31.13 2:39.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:09.75   4:29.18   4:48.65 4:29.13 4:09.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.18   17.09   19.14 15.68 19.80 16.45 12.18
Combined First round 1 15.15   16.96   20.02 17.08 15.15 16.91 16.88
Megaminx Final 3 1:08.94   1:20.29   1:32.78 1:27.55 1:15.77 1:17.55 1:08.94
Combined First round 2 1:20.96   1:26.32   1:27.68 1:30.23 1:29.03 1:20.96 1:22.25
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06   8.47   11.44 10.16 9.17 6.06 6.09
First round 2 5.05   7.24   8.39 6.77 5.05 6.56 8.59
Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani    Bolivia
Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.59   25.54   31.63 23.59 25.25 25.78 25.60
Combined First round 23 19.31   22.54   23.03 24.89 22.43 19.31 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 10.94   21.83   27.91 11.56 27.93 10.94 26.03
Fabio Hinojosa    Bolivia
Fabio Hinojosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 20.71   22.85   22.88 24.07 27.39 21.60 20.71
Combined First round 39 23.43   30.64   28.81 DNF 26.33 23.43 36.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 7.65   8.97   9.56 7.65 11.27 8.47 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:16.51   1:32.00   1:43.40 1:23.36 1:46.77 1:29.23 1:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:00.30     DNF 1:00.30
Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas    Bolivia
Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 33.88   39.02   42.69 33.88 35.06 39.31 44.42
Combined First round 59 30.66   41.72   44.15 46.18 37.61 30.66 43.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.11   6.62   8.78 5.11 6.93 6.06 6.86
Combined First round 15 5.80   7.87   7.30 5.80 10.78 6.00 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:53.53     2:53.53 3:19.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 5:17.68     5:17.68 5:23.96
Pyraminx Final 12 9.88   13.98   9.88 16.84 11.61 13.50 16.86
First round 6 7.92   10.86   15.58 8.22 15.42 7.92 8.93
Fernando Espinoza Lucero    Bolivia
Fernando Espinoza Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 32.65   37.26   44.91 35.89 41.25 34.63 32.65
Combined First round 57 34.56   41.32   56.31 34.56 36.71 42.09 45.15
Freddy Ferreira    Bolivia
Freddy Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 44.03   47.77   1:33.22 45.94 52.27 44.03 45.09
Gian Franco Baldelomar Arteaga    Bolivia
Gian Franco Baldelomar Arteaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 1:21.46   1:26.38   1:22.93 1:28.78 1:21.46 1:27.43 1:36.86
Gonzalo Bober Cardozo    Bolivia
Gonzalo Bober Cardozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 37.50   42.74   41.05 46.61 40.56 37.50 53.93
Combined First round 53 35.15   37.23   59.44 38.77 35.84 37.08 35.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 9.95   15.86   12.88 9.95 DNF 12.86 21.84
Hans Condori    Bolivia
Hans Condori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 42.94   1:00.23   1:15.47 42.94 1:06.04 52.16 1:02.48
Hazzem Bermeo    Bolivia
Hazzem Bermeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 28.81   35.34   38.93 33.24 46.44 28.81 33.86
Combined First round 40 28.44   31.67   32.56 28.44 31.86 37.16 30.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.56   11.29   10.61 12.18 11.08 13.77 7.56
Henry Ramos Aruquipa    Bolivia
Henry Ramos Aruquipa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 38.03   43.20   38.03 43.73 47.80 38.08 54.33
Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes    Bolivia
Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 22.24   26.39   22.24 26.93 24.66 27.59 42.38
Combined First round 26 20.31   24.10   31.16 23.82 27.13 21.34 20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 46.29   56.14   54.10 46.29 1:00.45 56.73 57.58
Megaminx Combined First round 8 3:47.23     3:55.18 3:47.23
Pyraminx Final 11 12.16   13.24   12.16 12.53 14.75 30.31 12.44
First round 16 11.88   16.51   13.73 11.88 21.68 15.32 20.49
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.65   12.33   12.68 11.65 12.34 11.96 13.56
Second round 4 11.24   13.04   14.69 11.50 11.24 12.93 14.99
Combined First round 4 11.57   12.44   16.33 12.28 13.47 11.58 11.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.50   DNF   56.48 DNF 48.50
James Gutiérrez    Bolivia
James Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 27.12   31.10   27.12 32.44 30.62 30.25 35.37
Combined First round 34 21.17   28.98   28.90 33.11 31.91 26.12 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 7.43   9.52   7.43 10.81 8.09 9.67 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:27.01     2:27.01 2:45.18
Jean Franco Escudero    Bolivia
Jean Franco Escudero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 36.41   47.75   53.42 1:03.34 36.41 41.41 48.41
Jesus Jaldín    Bolivia
Jesus Jaldín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 9.17   11.31   10.31 11.47 13.03 9.17 12.16
Jhoasir Sanchez    Bolivia
Jhoasir Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 27.54   31.12   27.54 32.00 31.94 29.60 31.83
Combined First round 37 28.12   29.85   31.95 42.34 28.12 29.42 28.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.04   11.68   11.68 11.36 13.22 4.04 12.00
Pyraminx First round 23 13.09   21.56   23.00 14.63 13.09 29.35 27.06
Jhohana Rivera    Bolivia
Jhohana Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 37.92   44.12   41.05 DNF 42.95 48.35 37.92
Combined First round 56 34.93   40.67   43.30 39.77 43.81 34.93 38.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Jhonathan Campero    Bolivia
Jhonathan Campero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 26.63   35.07   DNF 41.09 26.63 34.22 29.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 10.37   14.14   20.14 13.47 10.37 11.85 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:34.23   1:53.96   2:26.70 1:35.60 1:52.57 2:13.71 1:34.23
Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba    Bolivia
Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 36.19   39.71   42.21 38.83 38.20 42.11 36.19
Combined First round 46 30.26   33.89   35.07 34.27 32.33 38.81 30.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 7.98   10.25   10.16 9.92 7.98 10.67 14.17
Pyraminx First round 22 12.01   21.49   32.00 12.01 15.71 16.77 49.38
Joel Andrade Aguilar    Bolivia
Joel Andrade Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 25.17   35.63   34.34 49.98 25.17 28.96 43.59
Combined First round 44 24.79   32.96   24.79 31.19 28.81 48.30 38.88
Joel Manceda Michme    Bolivia
Joel Manceda Michme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 48.74   57.15   55.45 48.74 55.57 1:00.44 1:05.93
Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño    Bolivia
Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.71   18.40   17.91 18.62 16.71 18.67 20.67
Second round 18 19.03   21.81   19.03 20.74 24.07 20.61 DNF
Combined First round 13 15.73   17.02   18.98 15.73 19.68 15.76 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.93   6.75   6.94 7.84 5.93 7.00 6.31
Combined First round 14 2.93   7.58   6.96 8.69 7.08 2.93 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:12.40   1:38.93   1:41.83 1:12.40 1:47.57 DNF 1:27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.86   56.28   49.59 1:20.72 38.54 DNF 31.86
Jorge Miguel Trigo    Bolivia
Jorge Miguel Trigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.82   25.34   21.02 38.09 20.82 27.28 27.71
Combined First round 32 21.92   27.39   21.92 24.00 27.66 31.01 30.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.09   8.03   8.27 20.35 6.09 7.79 8.03
Combined First round 19 7.04   8.55   7.55 8.76 9.33 10.10 7.04
Jorge Quisbert Anti    Bolivia
Jorge Quisbert Anti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.08   22.98   23.69 21.33 24.25 20.08 23.91
Combined First round 20 18.14   20.64   18.14 20.69 19.02 22.21 30.49
José Manuel López Cosio    Bolivia
José Manuel López Cosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.72   16.19   17.33 14.72 15.71 17.02 15.84
Second round 10 14.28   16.03   14.28 14.58 16.63 DNF 16.88
Combined First round 7 13.25   14.18   14.35 17.36 14.47 13.71 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.18   6.01   9.46 6.29 6.55 5.18 5.20
Combined First round 5 3.62   5.22   6.69 3.62 5.28 3.69 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.53   58.50   59.13 46.53 1:10.30 1:04.09 52.28
Combined First round 8 50.87   56.38   50.87 51.74 56.47 1:08.58 1:00.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.08   1:54.01   2:13.10 2:25.80 1:38.08 1:40.97 1:47.96
Combined First round 4 1:44.87   1:52.62   2:03.79 1:51.05 1:44.87 1:58.66 1:48.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:09.59   4:32.74   4:09.59 4:37.32 4:51.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:52.01   7:42.41   8:39.38 6:52.01 7:35.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.46   28.90   30.36 28.07 30.46 26.46 28.28
Combined First round 6 23.40   26.61   30.32 29.39 23.40 24.63 25.82
Pyraminx First round 21 12.89   18.38   14.99 30.50 21.98 18.16 12.89
Skewb Final 6 9.19   12.46   9.19 9.88 17.75 14.33 13.18
First round 1 6.24   7.78   NR 9.36 8.31 8.15 6.89 6.24
José Marco Tarifa Hernández    Bolivia
José Marco Tarifa Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.97   18.45   15.47 20.60 DNF 14.97 19.28
Second round 13 14.40   16.70   18.21 14.40 16.57 15.31 18.90
Combined First round 18 19.04   20.03   20.26 22.27 19.04 20.04 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.31   5.90   5.42 7.35 5.31 5.41 6.87
Combined First round 9 5.73   6.64   7.85 7.13 6.77 5.73 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:25.71   1:31.56   1:32.26 1:25.71 1:56.27 1:32.61 1:29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.83   38.08   36.83 29.83 36.10 41.31 42.18
Combined First round 12 29.08   39.47   35.83 44.27 29.08 38.31 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 12.84   14.04   DNF 15.44 13.44 13.25 12.84
First round 10 8.36   12.50   11.94 12.78 14.37 12.78 8.36
Jose Maria Arteaga Vega    Bolivia
Jose Maria Arteaga Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.21   26.90   24.21 27.97 28.58 25.89 26.83
Combined First round 36 26.07   29.31   44.23 27.31 31.58 26.07 29.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 8.89   9.27   8.89 9.11 9.45 9.25 10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 53.83   1:01.95   1:09.27 53.83 58.18 1:24.40 58.41
Pyraminx First round 26 16.62   25.33   25.58 45.69 16.62 30.70 19.71
Jose Maria Portanda Polo    Bolivia
Jose Maria Portanda Polo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 42.65   52.09   1:27.77 49.15 57.40 49.73 42.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 18.40   21.63   18.91 18.40 35.66 23.11 22.86
Megaminx Combined First round 9 5:34.40     5:34.40 6:31.11
Pyraminx First round 25 12.50   25.23   30.83 12.50 22.38 38.32 22.47
Joseph Peña    Bolivia
Joseph Peña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 51.55   1:00.96   51.55 57.33 56.65 1:08.91 1:21.22
Josue Ali    Bolivia
Josue Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 26.21   36.95   31.96 26.21 45.03 39.34 39.56
Combined First round 42 28.44   32.04   28.44 32.02 31.95 32.14 36.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 13.77   16.10   16.50 18.06 15.47 13.77 16.33
Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga    Bolivia
Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 44.86   52.97   1:05.05 49.87 44.86 51.32 57.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 10.12   12.38   13.24 10.12 10.90 19.97 12.99
Juan Marcelo Leon Copali    Bolivia
Juan Marcelo Leon Copali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.66   26.51   25.09 20.66 32.58 28.31 26.13
Combined First round 31 21.37   26.79   24.31 24.26 31.80 21.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 8.90   12.45   10.85 24.86 15.53 10.98 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:28.88   1:53.84   1:55.83 1:28.88 2:29.98 1:52.18 1:53.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 3:18.32     4:09.93 3:18.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 53.97   1:04.18   56.93 53.97 1:08.89 1:06.73 1:32.96
Skewb First round 9 5.70   NR 17.86   30.33 22.12 14.67 16.78 5.70
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.52   12.41   11.97 12.52 10.52 12.73 13.09
Second round 2 10.02   11.56   11.78 12.91 11.56 11.33 10.02
Combined First round 2 9.48   11.18   10.62 15.81 11.68 9.48 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.21   4.38   4.11 5.83 5.65 3.37 3.21
Combined First round 8 3.33   6.51   DNF 6.84 3.33 4.91 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.59   50.20   55.25 DNF 47.49 41.59 47.85
Combined First round 6 51.93   53.43   52.71 54.72 51.93 55.38 52.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:40.28   1:45.06   1:49.38 1:45.42 1:40.28 1:55.34 1:40.37
Combined First round 2 1:37.38   1:45.55   1:47.78 1:37.38 1:45.46 1:55.93 1:43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.47   19.51   24.07 20.16 21.33 17.03 15.47
Combined First round 4 17.28   19.09   22.06 18.97 20.69 17.61 17.28
Megaminx Final 1 48.46   53.24   58.02 48.89 48.46 DNF 52.82
Combined First round 1 46.25   50.55   NR 1:12.99 46.25 49.67 52.54 49.43
Pyraminx Final 5 7.42   10.00   7.42 9.05 10.08 13.32 10.88
First round 5 3.83   8.86   9.81 6.38 3.83 10.38 14.60
Skewb Final 3 7.90   9.50   7.90 9.04 17.85 10.27 9.18
First round 4 5.78   10.24   14.89 10.37 9.27 11.07 5.78
Julio Luna    Bolivia
Julio Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 40.15   50.16   53.55 40.15 51.16 50.40 48.93
Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar    Bolivia
Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 46.80   53.51   56.21 48.83 56.48 46.80 55.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 28.34   31.18   39.43 29.77 28.34 32.97 30.81
Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño    Bolivia
Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.90   25.76   19.90 26.42 27.02 24.69 26.16
Combined First round 22 19.64   22.39   22.41 20.12 19.64 26.45 24.63
Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje    Bolivia
Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 15.29   19.19   15.29 20.52 36.63 20.13 16.93
Megaminx Combined First round 10 5:48.99     5:48.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 16.07   21.95   27.39 22.00 20.15 23.69 16.07
Luis Sarmiento    Bolivia
Luis Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.49   23.00   15.49 24.52 24.40 20.09 27.46
Combined First round 17 18.04   19.73   28.64 18.73 21.30 19.17 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.61   6.99   8.16 8.15 6.23 5.61 6.60
Combined First round 13 6.17   7.15   6.94 6.17 16.06 7.38 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:21.81   1:33.79   1:21.81 1:45.32 1:30.37 DNF 1:25.68
Combined First round 11 1:13.74   1:18.58   1:22.25 1:21.50 1:13.74 1:16.43 1:17.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 3:04.39     3:04.39 4:31.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 38.59   DNF   38.59 DNF 45.23 DNF 46.77
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:49.39   3:17.76   3:55.04 3:19.23 3:08.87 3:25.19 2:49.39
Pyraminx First round 30 9.40   DNF   10.34 15.85 DNF 9.40 DNF
Skewb Final 2 8.14   8.70   8.45 9.45 8.21 8.14 11.23
First round 3 7.61   10.14   11.45 7.61 8.64 10.93 10.85
Maria Jose Flores Valdivia    Bolivia
Maria Jose Flores Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 56.28   56.56   1:15.46 56.69 56.28 56.42 56.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 15.66   21.58   18.55 15.66 30.22 22.22 23.97
Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández    Bolivia
Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 24.66   29.24   28.94 29.86 29.65 29.13 24.66
Pyraminx First round 17 11.90   16.81   16.82 18.96 14.66 11.90 18.97
Mateo Iglesias Godoy    Bolivia
Mateo Iglesias Godoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 14.38   17.47   19.30 14.38 18.56 19.38 14.54
Mateo Padilla    Bolivia
Mateo Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 15.70   17.87   19.86 17.47 16.28 15.70 23.02
Mauricio Luna    Bolivia
Mauricio Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 47.35   52.25   1:26.34 52.69 51.89 47.35 52.18
Mauricio Sandoval    Bolivia
Mauricio Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 28.36   32.20   36.64 28.36 29.62 33.50 33.47
Combined First round 45 31.09   33.44   34.03 37.42 34.89 31.40 31.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.52   9.71   9.27 10.44 8.52 9.43 12.40
Combined First round 20 3.19   8.71   8.83 3.19 8.53 11.41 8.78
Pyraminx Final 16 12.51   16.29   12.51 19.47 15.11 14.30 31.19
First round 14 11.20   15.48   18.04 11.20 18.70 13.20 15.19
Mauricio Sauza    Bolivia
Mauricio Sauza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.28   16.91   18.65 15.50 26.12 16.57 15.28
Second round 11 13.14   16.08   17.44 13.14 14.68 20.20 16.12
Combined First round 11 15.75   16.76   16.85 18.94 17.00 16.44 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.24   5.25   5.40 4.77 7.05 4.24 5.58
Combined First round 6 4.59   5.28   5.18 4.75 5.90 4.59 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.70   59.12   56.85 59.18 54.70 1:28.05 1:01.33
Combined First round 9 56.85   1:06.08   1:09.67 1:05.18 1:09.05 56.85 1:04.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 2:12.47   2:17.10   2:14.72 2:12.47 2:41.81 2:21.39 2:15.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:42.85   5:29.08   5:53.21 5:51.18 4:42.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.00   32.29   32.49 27.48 36.89 40.23 27.00
Combined First round 11 28.05   34.88   35.34 28.05 36.76 33.51 35.79
Pyraminx Final 6 8.48   10.16   13.18 11.81 8.48 9.97 8.70
First round 3 5.64   NR 7.84   NR 7.88 9.13 5.64 6.52 10.10
Skewb Final 5 7.29   10.85   8.19 7.29 13.43 12.88 11.47
First round 6 10.94   13.15   12.15 DNF 10.94 11.30 16.01
Maury Terrazas    Bolivia
Maury Terrazas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.90   25.72   22.57 24.13 21.90 30.45 DNF
Combined First round 25 21.49   23.94   27.65 22.43 21.49 29.57 21.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.34   11.09   13.62 12.31 9.80 5.34 11.15
Natán Riggenbach    Peru
Natán Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.44   15.91   19.31 15.44 16.09 15.48 16.17
Second round 15 14.75   17.35   22.34 15.75 14.75 17.01 19.28
Combined First round 14 11.18   17.25   17.04 DNF 16.18 18.53 11.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.79   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.79
Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico    Bolivia
Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 28.50   36.70   39.14 34.25 36.71 28.50 44.33
Combined First round 51 31.95   35.39   39.98 51.33 32.27 31.95 33.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 9.04   13.08   10.41 9.04 14.86 13.97 21.00
Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga    Bolivia
Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 44.76   47.45   48.46 48.37 50.12 45.52 44.76
Combined First round 55 34.03   40.01   34.03 48.08 40.55 38.85 40.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 11.64   19.59   19.84 19.43 11.64 19.49 DNF
Rachel Riggenbach    Peru
Rachel Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.83   12.57   11.59 9.83 11.47 14.65 16.91
Second round 5 11.28   13.19   12.47 14.83 12.27 15.25 11.28
Combined First round 5 10.09   12.52   12.72 12.41 12.42 10.09 13.29
Ramiro Ulunque    Bolivia
Ramiro Ulunque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 27.13   31.81   30.88 42.68 27.13 30.38 34.16
Renato López Valdez    Bolivia
Renato López Valdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 32.29   43.79   44.98 32.29 45.41 42.64 43.74
Pyraminx First round 28 12.03   26.81   DNF 44.10 12.03 16.74 19.60
Rodrigo Paz Vaca    Bolivia
Rodrigo Paz Vaca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.34   11.22   NR 11.44 11.51 10.34 13.06 10.72
Second round 3 10.80   12.04   11.07 11.13 14.88 13.92 10.80
Combined First round 3 10.87   12.34   16.11 14.41 11.13 10.87 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.48   3.73   NR 3.48 3.94 3.75 3.51 4.67
Combined First round 1 2.66   3.89   4.13 2.66 4.72 2.83 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.25   52.04   49.41 53.99 49.25 53.47 53.24
Combined First round 3 47.19   51.85   53.50 1:00.30 47.19 52.26 49.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:31.62   2:40.96   2:51.70 2:42.00 2:31.62 2:34.96 2:45.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.47   18.18   NR 18.58 18.99 15.47 19.24 16.98
Combined First round 3 15.41   NR 18.49   20.45 21.06 15.41 18.88 16.14
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:13.28   2:25.87   2:39.33 2:15.00 2:13.28 2:23.28 2:50.15
Pyraminx Final 4 7.03   9.58   12.55 8.20 7.03 9.20 11.34
First round 9 6.21   11.50   18.30 6.21 9.01 17.40 8.09
Rodrigo Ugarte    Bolivia
Rodrigo Ugarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.32   15.34   16.65 12.32 13.75 17.29 15.61
Second round 12 13.58   16.39   13.58 16.50 15.09 17.59 22.68
Combined First round 12 15.60   16.79   20.38 15.73 15.60 17.90 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.59   7.04   14.53 6.28 7.69 3.59 7.15
Combined First round 10 3.04   6.84   6.64 6.53 7.36 3.04 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.80   52.31   51.81 53.09 51.80 52.02 54.95
Combined First round 7 48.86   55.07   54.88 58.11 59.57 48.86 52.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:42.09   1:49.59   1:46.45 1:59.05 1:55.93 1:46.38 1:42.09
Combined First round 5 1:51.20   1:53.19   1:56.31 1:51.23 1:52.03 2:09.89 1:51.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:44.14   3:51.29   3:44.14 3:57.82 3:51.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:42.31   5:59.26   6:19.36 5:56.12 5:42.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.78   26.67   28.13 24.84 27.05 28.27 18.78
Combined First round 8 24.74   27.30   25.01 34.86 30.47 26.43 24.74
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.06   NR 1:48.55   NR 1:41.21 1:39.06 DNF 2:01.10 1:43.34
Combined First round 4 2:01.26   2:03.73   2:01.30 2:01.26 2:13.39 2:04.70 2:05.18
Pyraminx Final 9 8.67   11.86   13.40 8.67 10.60 20.44 11.59
First round 12 11.24   14.12   11.24 14.42 15.10 28.65 12.83
Skewb Final 1 7.73   8.63   7.73 8.88 9.96 7.93 9.09
First round 2 6.09   9.53   11.26 7.83 6.09 DNF 9.49
Rolando Gutiérrez    Bolivia
Rolando Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 35.27   39.18   37.59 41.12 41.75 35.27 38.83
Combined First round 52 32.80   36.68   38.57 32.80 36.67 34.81 39.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 14.05   15.44   14.05 15.47 15.75 15.09 19.99
Pyraminx Final 10 9.21   12.29   9.21 15.87 10.25 13.14 13.47
First round 11 6.78   13.17   23.59 6.92 6.78 8.99 DNF
Skewb First round 11 17.39   22.72   43.90 17.39 21.33 22.66 24.16
Ronny Ticona    Bolivia
Ronny Ticona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 25.69   28.13   28.44 25.69 27.08 28.88 40.36
Combined First round 30 22.37   26.64   22.37 30.82 28.21 26.31 25.39
Royer Mariscal Franco    Bolivia
Royer Mariscal Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 53.37   1:18.73   1:51.37 1:23.02 1:24.86 1:08.31 53.37
Samuel Gutiérrez    Bolivia
Samuel Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 43.46   1:02.10   1:15.78 51.27 1:03.96 43.46 1:11.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 24.88   28.66   33.12 25.32 28.39 24.88 32.27
Pyraminx Final 14 11.29   15.53   13.73 18.91 11.29 18.32 14.54
First round 13 14.31   15.18   18.38 15.03 14.31 14.86 15.66
Sergio Lora    Bolivia
Sergio Lora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.93   17.29   18.25 19.69 14.93 17.13 16.50
Second round 14 16.09   17.06   17.96 16.09 16.24 16.98 21.63
Combined First round 16 16.39   19.68   21.74 16.39 17.82 19.49 32.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.29   5.21   5.77 6.22 4.29 4.87 4.99
Combined First round 11 5.70   6.98   7.29 8.41 5.70 6.35 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.93   1:01.78   51.93 1:12.55 59.24 1:05.08 1:01.02
Combined First round 10 1:01.34   1:08.52   1:01.34 1:09.80 1:11.24 1:15.80 1:04.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.43   1:49.10   2:04.14 1:40.43 1:51.70 1:47.69 1:47.90
Combined First round 6 1:51.11   1:58.66   2:00.27 1:54.69 2:01.03 1:51.11 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:40.67   3:46.67   3:58.28 3:41.07 3:40.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:51.93   6:20.45   7:05.06 6:04.37 5:51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.11   27.95   28.01 31.26 28.40 27.11 27.45
Combined First round 10 28.36   30.88   32.94 28.36 29.90 32.43 30.30
Megaminx Final 5 1:41.92   1:52.05   1:59.16 1:53.83 1:43.70 1:41.92 1:58.63
Combined First round 5 1:56.15   2:03.97   1:56.15 1:58.31 2:01.61 2:12.00 2:15.06
Pyraminx Final 7 9.92   10.50   31.30 10.43 9.92 9.92 11.14
First round 7 7.54   10.96   10.68 12.33 9.87 7.54 16.52
Sergio Olguín    Bolivia
Sergio Olguín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 41.05   44.56   41.05 55.54 45.42 45.10 43.16
Xavier Antonio Balderrama    Bolivia
Xavier Antonio Balderrama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.52   12.80   18.56 12.36 11.52 12.88 13.15
Second round 6 11.51   13.29   13.59 13.94 12.35 DNF 11.51
Combined First round 6 11.15   13.01   15.91 13.41 13.02 11.15 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.26   4.22   5.14 3.38 3.26 6.59 4.15
Combined First round 3 2.22   NR 4.34   4.61 4.22 4.18 2.22 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.99   52.11   54.68 52.78 54.72 45.99 48.86
Combined First round 5 46.32   52.35   1:07.05 52.70 50.14 46.32 54.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:54.96   2:05.64   2:01.10 1:54.96 2:19.23 2:06.78 2:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.90   24.01   22.89 26.98 23.90 25.25 20.90
Combined First round 5 21.28   24.51   25.91 21.56 33.44 26.05 21.28
Pyraminx Final 3 6.21   8.90   6.68 10.17 11.30 9.85 6.21
First round 4 6.31   8.67   8.85 6.31 7.52 11.41 9.63
Skewb Final 4 7.25   10.35   8.04 7.25 12.22 11.10 11.92
First round 5 7.48   13.05   16.03 16.79 7.48 12.46 10.67
Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera    Bolivia
Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 54.50   1:01.87   1:02.92 57.66 1:13.74 1:05.03 54.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 13.03   15.35   19.39 16.11 13.33 13.03 16.60