Cerritos Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27  USA, Artesia, California Cerritos Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.40  Danny SungIn Park 8.69  Isaac Langer 9.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 27.22  Nathan Soria 34.48  Shane Grogan 38.72
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 54.09  Nathan Soria 1:15.86  Shane Grogan 1:18.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.88  Kavin Tangtartharakul 13.90  Andrew Nathenson 14.84
 Skewb  Isaac Langer 4.87  Nathan Soria 5.38  Sean Saito 6.60
 Square-1  Michael Young 13.16  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 15.62  Isaac Langer 17.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.73   6.57    USA 6.77 7.43 6.38 6.57 5.73
2 Nathan Soria 8.43   9.03    USA 9.19 9.66 9.32 8.58 8.43
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.24   9.16    USA 8.24 8.44 9.41 12.87 9.62
4 Danny SungIn Park 7.93   9.20    Korea 10.06 10.76 9.38 7.93 8.17
5 Shane Grogan 8.32   9.36    USA 11.98 9.49 9.26 8.32 9.32
6 Matthew Shay 8.72   9.49    USA 9.96 9.78 8.72 9.88 8.82
7 Isaac Langer 8.56   9.83    USA 8.56 8.74 11.42 9.98 10.76
8 Sean Saito 9.36   11.61    USA 11.51 13.58 9.74 9.36 16.25
9 Kevin Matthews 11.14   11.71    Canada 18.03 11.54 12.10 11.49 11.14
10 Will Hamilton 10.86   11.78    USA 12.55 10.86 12.79 11.14 11.64
11 Alex Seidler 8.34   11.84    USA 11.82 12.05 8.34 11.66 12.30
12 Michael Young 9.57   11.87    USA 15.85 9.57 11.43 12.84 11.34
13 Brooklyn Schmidt 9.05   12.46    USA 12.58 11.75 13.68 9.05 13.06
14 Spencer Baek 10.39   12.82    USA 12.68 12.41 13.36 15.17 10.39
15 Carter Audet Marrero 11.14   13.48    USA 16.09 13.75 11.14 13.49 13.20
16 Jason Zenarosa 11.61   13.57    USA 16.28 13.87 11.61 13.66 13.19
17 Lucas Thai 12.70   13.82    USA 15.31 13.18 15.90 12.97 12.70
18 Sophie Berman 13.54   14.15    USA 13.99 15.42 13.84 14.63 13.54
19 Elijah Sippel 12.24   14.18    USA 13.15 12.24 20.32 13.93 15.45
20 Kieran Van Vuuren 13.45   14.19    USA 15.62 14.90 14.04 13.45 13.63
21 Gary Song 11.79   14.46    USA 15.31 17.23 13.66 11.79 14.40
22 Michael Franklin 12.31   14.62    USA 14.30 19.25 12.31 12.69 16.87
23 Alex Davani 10.62   14.67    USA 17.02 12.68 14.31 18.32 10.62
24 Cedric Leung 13.22   14.77    USA 14.25 13.37 18.56 13.22 16.70
25 Edwin Shum 14.09   14.86    USA 15.69 19.54 14.45 14.09 14.43
26 Derek Hsieh 12.75   14.95    USA 12.75 15.78 12.85 16.23 16.64
27 Andrew Nathenson 13.01   15.65    USA 15.74 17.99 13.01 13.23 24.47
28 Sabrina Tseng 12.13   15.72    USA 15.39 14.93 18.16 12.13 16.85
29 Sterling Puffer 15.55   16.26    USA 23.39 17.07 16.01 15.55 15.71
30 Angel Candelaria 15.90   17.08    USA 15.90 DNF 16.57 17.10 17.57
31 Tyler Lindahl 16.12   17.49    USA 22.20 18.89 16.12 16.44 17.14
32 Wyatt Daher 14.33   17.58    USA 18.99 15.90 17.86 14.33 19.50
33 Alfonso Morales-Leon 17.42   19.15    USA 17.95 17.42 DNF 21.72 17.77
34 Justus Gitto 18.02   19.18    USA 18.02 19.69 19.01 21.89 18.83
35 Justin Wu 15.87   19.56    USA 18.04 19.81 20.83 20.85 15.87
36 Guillermo Roman 15.37   20.44    USA 21.43 25.09 22.68 15.37 17.20
37 Noah Han 17.11   20.99    USA 28.06 21.23 17.11 19.97 21.76
38 Brandon Le 16.54   21.21    USA 19.14 DNF 16.54 16.54 27.96
39 Carl Michael Garcia 18.14   21.36    USA 18.28 24.79 22.49 23.32 18.14
40 Alex Walker 16.55   21.86    USA 16.55 22.71 20.65 23.55 22.22
41 Ian Cheng 21.09   22.36    USA 22.11 23.44 25.32 21.54 21.09
42 Paul Dhillon 19.61   22.64    USA 24.09 19.61 21.63 25.73 22.20
43 Isaiah Sippel 18.49   22.83    USA 23.91 18.49 22.90 24.68 21.69
44 Benjamin Kleyner 22.19   23.66    USA 24.12 22.19 23.67 23.19 24.15
45 Odynn Daher 16.94   23.76    USA 22.94 30.21 20.67 27.66 16.94
46 Jaden Burkhardt 22.58   24.41    USA 22.62 26.09 22.58 26.59 24.52
47 Kavan Wijeratne 20.93   24.49    USA 24.23 27.43 32.32 20.93 21.82
48 Jonathan Ong 22.67   25.09    USA 24.59 27.08 22.67 29.78 23.61
49 Liam Rivera 19.71   25.10    USA 25.80 24.41 25.10 19.71 31.63
50 Riley Sage 21.96   26.24    USA 29.72 25.66 23.34 30.19 21.96
51 Sean Limqueco 22.61   27.14    USA 26.53 22.61 25.28 40.19 29.60
52 Lukas Conrad 20.26   27.32    USA 30.44 DNF 24.09 27.42 20.26
53 Nathaniel Fong 23.35   28.68    USA DNF 23.35 32.70 24.71 28.62
54 Jason Park 25.76   28.93    USA 25.76 32.34 27.56 26.89 59.62
55 Christian De Paola 26.19   29.53    USA 32.37 26.90 32.46 29.33 26.19
56 Amay Advani 27.41   32.00    USA DNF 30.68 35.05 30.26 27.41
57 Chandler Kim 27.31   35.54    USA 38.72 41.97 34.24 33.65 27.31
58 Jonathan Ocampo 31.44   35.61    USA 37.16 48.24 31.44 37.67 32.01
59 Aurnob Khan 30.52   36.31    USA 40.87 35.83 32.39 30.52 40.70
60 Christian Martin 31.66   36.91    USA 36.06 44.10 36.39 31.66 38.28
61 Daniel Ruiz 29.84   37.76    USA 37.01 39.16 37.49 29.84 38.78
62 Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng 21.38   37.92    USA 30.41 21.38 36.91 46.44 48.72
63 Nicholas Doan 34.09   38.17    USA 1:20.00 34.09 34.69 44.77 35.04
64 Jordan Rubi 35.94   38.67    USA 40.11 35.94 37.60 DNF 38.30
65 Oliver Thai 33.05   38.85    USA 33.05 35.58 41.74 45.03 39.24
66 James D'Auria 36.89   40.59    USA 40.43 36.89 38.38 44.20 42.96
67 Micah OConnor 24.56   41.22    USA 36.27 43.48 45.84 43.91 24.56
68 Jaden Nguyen 36.14   41.90    USA 43.00 39.83 42.86 DNF 36.14
69 Lucas Martin 35.79   42.90    USA 44.27 44.58 54.43 35.79 39.85
70 Gavin Hiller 42.49   45.95    USA 43.95 50.94 42.49 55.25 42.97
71 Ethan Bemis 42.02   59.33    USA 1:02.44 58.83 58.09 42.02 1:01.06
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.89   6.71    USA 6.82 15.40 5.89 6.66 6.65
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.80   8.01    Korea 7.93 9.00 7.80 7.89 8.21
3 Matthew Shay 8.34   9.27    USA 9.88 9.21 8.34 11.89 8.73
4 Isaac Langer 8.40   9.37    USA 9.68 8.81 8.40 10.99 9.63
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.33   9.63    USA 8.33 8.80 9.91 10.19 DNF
6 Nathan Soria 7.57   9.80    USA 10.84 8.91 7.57 10.98 9.66
7 Kevin Matthews 9.45   10.69    Canada 9.45 11.40 9.48 13.64 11.18
8 Shane Grogan 9.25   10.96    USA 10.98 12.58 9.25 9.31 12.90
9 Brooklyn Schmidt 10.14   11.03    USA 11.18 11.12 11.70 10.14 10.78
10 Sean Saito 10.94   11.65    USA 12.98 10.94 11.44 11.25 12.25
11 Alex Seidler 11.24   12.15    USA 11.78 11.39 11.24 13.55 13.29
12 Michael Young 9.05   12.45    USA 12.96 13.77 10.98 9.05 13.42
13 Gary Song 10.43   12.62    USA 11.30 13.93 13.63 12.94 10.43
14 Michael Franklin 11.37   12.74    USA 13.25 13.24 11.37 15.11 11.74
15 Alex Davani 10.75   12.78    USA 13.73 11.34 10.75 13.26 14.25
16 Spencer Baek 12.89   13.55    USA 14.27 13.97 13.62 13.05 12.89
17 Sophie Berman 12.90   13.83    USA 12.90 22.20 15.25 13.14 13.10
18 Lucas Thai 13.54   14.02    USA 13.74 13.97 14.36 13.54 14.42
19 Jason Zenarosa 13.51   14.20    USA 14.31 14.94 14.02 14.28 13.51
20 Elijah Sippel 11.67   14.73    USA 11.67 19.05 16.27 15.32 12.61
21 Kieran Van Vuuren 13.28   14.78    USA 13.28 13.94 14.75 16.76 15.66
22 Carter Audet Marrero 11.18   15.42    USA 16.60 11.18 17.08 15.81 13.86
23 Edwin Shum 15.91   17.43    USA 18.87 15.95 19.36 15.91 17.46
24 Cedric Leung 13.86   18.09    USA 21.93 17.65 13.86 18.10 18.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.40   7.40    USA 8.70 8.05 6.40 7.04 7.12
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.63   8.69    Korea 8.21 22.22 9.01 6.63 8.84
3 Isaac Langer 8.07   9.29    USA 9.92 8.89 8.07 9.21 9.76
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.82   9.29    USA 9.85 9.15 10.47 8.82 8.87
5 Matthew Shay 8.10   10.27    USA 11.08 8.10 8.91 10.81 11.20
6 Nathan Soria 8.59   10.39    USA 10.93 8.77 11.46 DNF 8.59
7 Kevin Matthews 9.69   11.22    Canada 11.54 10.81 9.69 11.84 11.30
8 Shane Grogan 10.18   11.28    USA 10.18 10.33 13.45 11.62 11.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 25.66   28.50    USA 25.66 29.21 29.63 27.90 28.38
2 Nathan Soria 33.27   35.03    USA 33.40 33.27 37.61 36.64 35.04
3 Isaac Langer 35.65   37.32    USA 38.41 37.34 36.20 35.65 40.78
4 Danny SungIn Park 34.80   39.01    Korea 34.80 39.84 36.53 41.61 40.66
5 Shane Grogan 35.55   41.16    USA 40.44 41.78 35.55 42.49 41.25
6 Matthew Shay 35.57   41.65    USA 43.38 39.65 35.57 41.93 47.86
7 Brooklyn Schmidt 46.01   48.58    USA 49.39 48.53 46.01 50.79 47.82
8 Michael Young 44.94   50.18    USA 49.85 47.83 54.06 44.94 52.86
9 Kevin Matthews 48.86   52.19    Canada 1:03.97 48.86 51.77 53.01 51.79
10 Alex Seidler 48.34   54.33    USA 48.34 52.95 1:01.58 57.42 52.61
11 Alex Davani 45.55   56.70    USA 1:11.11 45.55 55.07 58.68 56.35
12 Sean Saito 49.50   58.63    USA 1:11.01 1:00.66 49.50 57.43 57.79
13 Sophie Berman 52.00   1:03.24    USA 1:03.32 52.00 1:00.37 1:18.52 1:06.04
14 Gary Song 56.11   1:04.02    USA 1:03.53 1:02.49 56.11 1:06.03 1:12.93
15 Andrew Nathenson 57.94   1:04.95    USA 57.94 1:03.42 1:08.77 1:02.67 2:08.89
16 Alex Walker 1:03.47   1:07.86    USA 1:03.47 1:06.97 1:08.41 1:13.06 1:08.20
17 Derek Hsieh 1:02.54   1:08.38    USA 1:12.56 1:02.54 1:09.60 DNF 1:02.99
18 Carter Audet Marrero 1:08.59   1:12.73    USA 1:08.59 1:10.66 1:14.09 1:26.68 1:13.44
19 Elijah Sippel 1:07.78   1:21.52    USA 1:07.78 1:33.28 1:21.17 1:18.72 1:24.66
20 Will Hamilton 1:15.95      USA 1:18.67 1:15.95
21 Sterling Puffer 1:20.89      USA 1:22.50 1:20.89
22 Michael Franklin 1:34.64      USA 1:34.64 1:35.69
23 Christian Martin 1:39.98      USA 1:51.67 1:39.98
23 Jason Zenarosa 1:39.98      USA 1:39.98 1:46.37
25 Edwin Shum 2:18.40      USA 4:00.86 2:18.40
26 Gavin Hiller 2:45.22      USA 2:45.22 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 25.37   27.22    USA 25.72 33.54 25.37 26.40 29.55
2 Nathan Soria 29.94   34.48    USA 41.59 30.86 38.46 34.13 29.94
3 Shane Grogan 34.10   38.72    USA 36.75 34.10 41.89 43.20 37.53
4 Isaac Langer 34.02   39.01    USA 44.08 37.73 42.58 34.02 36.72
5 Matthew Shay 40.80   44.95    USA 42.94 42.45 53.06 49.45 40.80
6 Danny SungIn Park 37.62   52.19    Korea 37.62 1:05.71 42.18 48.68 1:42.28
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 46.51   52.18    USA 51.09 52.99 56.04 52.46 46.51
2 Nathan Soria 1:02.03   1:13.95    USA 1:15.05 1:02.03 1:11.96 1:14.83 1:19.81
3 Isaac Langer 1:17.36   1:21.64    USA 1:17.36 1:20.22 1:22.32 1:22.39 1:27.95
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:15.23   1:22.86    Korea 1:24.49 1:26.97 1:22.18 1:15.23 1:21.91
5 Shane Grogan 1:17.48   1:22.90    USA 1:29.30 1:17.48 1:27.77 1:19.25 1:21.67
6 Kevin Matthews 1:19.24   1:27.93    Canada 1:31.55 1:19.24 1:26.47 1:37.93 1:25.78
7 Michael Young 1:23.67   1:30.60    USA 1:31.63 1:32.75 1:31.75 1:23.67 1:28.42
8 Matthew Shay 1:34.80   1:36.59    USA 1:34.80 1:35.47 1:37.84 1:40.94 1:36.47
9 Brooklyn Schmidt 1:29.71   1:39.70    USA 1:48.80 1:31.64 1:47.79 1:29.71 1:39.67
10 Alex Seidler 1:51.85   1:55.95    USA 1:54.32 1:56.91 1:51.85 2:11.08 1:56.63
11 Sophie Berman 1:49.02   2:01.01    USA 1:59.67 1:51.86 1:49.02 2:28.10 2:11.50
12 Alex Davani 1:58.14   2:03.12    USA 2:08.31 1:58.14 2:03.00 2:05.13 2:01.24
13 Alex Walker 2:05.33   2:12.84    USA 2:14.63 2:16.91 2:05.33 2:24.06 2:06.98
14 Sean Saito 2:09.50   2:16.08    USA 2:13.62 2:09.52 2:09.50 2:25.90 2:25.09
15 Carter Audet Marrero 2:08.53   2:20.54    USA 2:27.38 2:18.10 2:29.91 2:08.53 2:16.15
16 Andrew Nathenson 2:00.39   2:26.64    USA 2:00.39 2:33.11 2:17.63 2:37.94 2:29.18
17 Sterling Puffer 2:32.22      USA DNF 2:32.22
18 Christian Martin 3:39.97      USA 3:39.97 3:43.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 48.71   54.09    USA 52.72 59.74 48.71 51.48 58.07
2 Nathan Soria 1:13.46   1:15.86    USA 1:13.46 1:14.91 1:16.84 1:16.55 1:16.13
3 Shane Grogan 1:10.27   1:18.64    USA 1:23.87 1:13.74 1:10.27 1:18.32 1:34.61
4 Isaac Langer 1:15.07   1:19.92    USA 1:21.82 1:15.07 1:17.73 1:23.46 1:20.20
5 Danny SungIn Park 1:12.97   1:23.73    Korea 1:39.88 1:21.84 1:27.07 1:22.29 1:12.97
6 Kevin Matthews 1:14.49   1:27.63    Canada 1:21.42 1:39.64 1:14.49 1:31.34 1:30.13
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.94   11.47    USA 11.74 11.70 11.92 8.94 10.96
2 Nathan Soria 10.68   12.73    USA 12.92 15.73 12.90 10.68 12.38
3 Danny SungIn Park 11.50   13.63    Korea 16.09 15.20 12.51 13.17 11.50
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.25   13.94    USA 13.37 19.30 13.25 15.21 11.25
5 Isaac Langer 14.48   15.83    USA 14.48 17.61 14.49 22.07 15.38
6 Michael Young 14.79   16.84    USA 14.79 16.95 18.71 20.30 14.85
7 Matthew Shay 15.14   18.06    USA 19.72 17.86 15.14 23.04 16.59
8 Andrew Nathenson 16.96   18.13    USA 38.75 19.81 16.96 17.07 17.50
9 Brooklyn Schmidt 15.15   19.44    USA 21.51 17.76 15.15 20.85 19.70
10 Alex Seidler 15.01   19.63    USA 15.01 22.33 21.47 23.07 15.10
11 Shane Grogan 15.77   19.79    USA 20.15 15.77 19.22 20.35 20.00
12 Sean Saito 18.33   20.14    USA 20.86 20.69 25.53 18.33 18.86
13 Will Hamilton 19.48   21.18    USA 22.60 20.37 32.00 19.48 20.57
14 Kevin Matthews 16.42   21.32    Canada 24.58 32.41 20.19 16.42 19.18
15 Lucas Thai 24.78   25.72    USA 27.35 24.78 25.24 26.01 25.92
16 Derek Hsieh 16.96   25.86    USA 43.12 27.70 16.96 18.60 31.27
17 Gary Song 23.47   26.10    USA 26.49 25.42 23.47 DNF 26.38
18 Sterling Puffer 21.99   28.72    USA 24.84 30.54 38.74 30.77 21.99
19 Spencer Baek 27.17   30.60    USA 31.23 32.98 32.79 27.79 27.17
20 Elijah Sippel 25.55   30.68    USA 34.00 30.64 29.79 31.62 25.55
21 Alex Davani 26.95   31.77    USA 34.88 38.60 29.85 30.58 26.95
22 Jason Zenarosa 26.59   32.42    USA 38.49 26.59 27.54 40.58 31.22
23 Alex Walker 32.72   35.85    USA 40.07 36.31 32.72 35.10 36.13
24 Kieran Van Vuuren 31.24   38.03    USA 40.98 31.24 37.21 DNF 35.91
25 Angel Candelaria 29.96   38.25    USA 40.05 1:00.16 29.96 38.98 35.73
26 Sophie Berman 37.78   40.48    USA 38.07 43.11 37.78 40.27 DNF
27 Alfonso Morales-Leon 37.30   42.51    USA 40.68 38.16 49.69 48.68 37.30
28 Isaiah Sippel 38.53   49.21    USA 1:01.74 40.52 56.76 38.53 50.36
29 Jaden Burkhardt 44.29   55.50    USA 57.14 44.29 53.07 56.28 1:04.81
30 Carter Audet Marrero 49.16      USA 49.16 1:04.71
31 Cedric Leung 57.00      USA DNF 57.00
32 Ian Cheng 59.56      USA DNF 59.56
33 Lukas Conrad 1:05.64      USA 1:05.64 DNF
34 Christian Martin 1:26.08      USA 2:32.92 1:26.08
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.42   10.88    USA 10.81 10.99 10.83 10.42 14.56
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.65   13.90    USA DNF 13.59 12.65 14.80 13.31
3 Andrew Nathenson 14.19   14.84    USA 15.60 14.99 14.71 14.82 14.19
4 Isaac Langer 13.57   15.49    USA 15.41 15.11 16.66 13.57 15.95
5 Danny SungIn Park 10.15   NR 15.58    Korea 14.91 16.24 15.58 10.15 17.15
6 Nathan Soria 12.79   15.85    USA 12.79 19.13 16.01 16.66 14.87
7 Michael Young 15.77   17.80    USA 15.77 16.18 20.54 21.25 16.67
8 Matthew Shay 18.01   22.67    USA 23.88 24.02 20.11 18.01 28.68
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.67   4.27    USA 4.12 4.13 6.22 3.67 4.57
2 Isaac Langer 3.41   4.97    USA 4.77 5.85 6.94 3.41 4.28
3 Sophie Berman 5.54   6.00    USA 6.37 7.76 5.91 5.54 5.73
4 Sean Saito 5.77   6.60    USA 5.97 6.82 7.97 5.77 7.00
5 Paul Dhillon 4.57   7.50    USA 5.61 4.57 8.55 8.33 9.60
6 Danny SungIn Park 6.37   7.73    Korea 7.65 7.19 1:55.17 6.37 8.35
7 Alex Walker 5.00   7.80    USA 6.71 8.00 9.32 5.00 8.68
8 Brooklyn Schmidt 4.27   7.91    USA 7.64 4.27 6.85 9.25 10.21
9 Michael Young 4.76   8.46    USA 8.33 4.76 8.53 9.77 8.52
10 Gary Song 7.38   8.46    USA 8.65 14.75 7.68 9.05 7.38
11 Alex Seidler 8.65   9.47    USA 9.03 9.65 15.94 8.65 9.72
12 Kieran Van Vuuren 8.34   9.89    USA 8.39 10.22 11.06 13.31 8.34
13 Sterling Puffer 6.64   10.89    USA 10.24 6.64 DNF 14.87 7.55
14 Wyatt Daher 6.99   11.17    USA 9.40 6.99 DNF 10.14 13.96
15 Ian Cheng 7.89   11.20    USA 7.89 12.87 12.38 8.35 21.91
16 Derek Hsieh 6.43   12.63    USA 11.22 12.68 14.00 6.43 18.23
17 Christian De Paola 11.22   12.67    USA 11.22 12.89 12.93 12.79 12.33
18 Lukas Conrad 10.54   13.08    USA 14.23 10.54 12.98 18.48 12.03
19 Kevin Matthews 9.46   13.34    Canada 15.25 17.11 9.46 14.60 10.16
20 Jason Zenarosa 11.29   14.94    USA 11.29 11.46 14.78 27.24 18.57
21 Carter Audet Marrero 9.99   15.68    USA 15.64 18.19 9.99 13.38 18.02
22 Micah OConnor 9.56   16.05    USA 16.62 9.56 14.97 17.60 16.57
23 Jordan Rubi 12.39   18.64    USA 21.99 20.09 19.38 16.44 12.39
24 Kavan Wijeratne 9.18   18.74    USA 17.73 20.69 20.45 9.18 18.03
25 Jaden Burkhardt 19.76   25.58    USA 28.70 DNF 19.76 25.91 22.13
26 Gavin Hiller 20.33   27.69    USA 20.33 30.24 27.25 25.59 40.97
27 James D'Auria 22.94   27.77    USA 40.81 23.63 26.79 32.88 22.94
28 Christian Martin 27.38   37.46    USA 1:13.23 55.57 28.50 28.30 27.38
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.52   4.87    USA 4.90 5.03 4.67 3.52 5.77
2 Nathan Soria 4.60   5.38    USA 5.55 5.63 4.60 5.13 5.46
3 Sean Saito 5.82   6.60    USA 5.82 6.63 7.07 6.10 7.91
4 Sophie Berman 4.81   6.62    USA 7.55 6.62 5.68 4.81 7.83
5 Danny SungIn Park 3.85   7.02    Korea 8.18 6.80 6.07 3.85 8.83
6 Paul Dhillon 3.89   7.02    USA 8.23 7.16 3.89 14.23 5.67
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.22   11.05    USA 9.22 10.58 10.62 11.94 14.21
2 Isaac Langer 11.75   14.28    USA 18.04 16.45 11.98 14.41 11.75
3 Nathan Soria 15.97   18.39    USA 16.88 19.61 15.97 18.69 32.87
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.15   18.95    Japan 26.54 18.93 17.15 18.87 19.06
5 Alex Davani 23.85   28.85    USA 33.81 27.58 23.85 28.36 30.61
6 Brooklyn Schmidt 20.39   28.96    USA 20.39 28.06 40.11 27.93 30.89
7 Kevin Matthews 27.87   30.71    Canada 29.15 30.79 32.18 55.94 27.87
8 Alex Seidler 27.67   35.05    USA 39.61 34.08 27.67 1:01.73 31.46
9 Alex Walker 27.17   43.42    USA 27.17 41.28 49.38 44.85 44.14
10 Sean Saito 25.15   45.93    USA 29.04 43.10 1:09.80 1:05.66 25.15
11 Odynn Daher 45.39   50.53    USA DNF 45.39 49.90 51.90 49.78
12 Andrew Nathenson 42.21   1:01.64    USA 5:40.64 55.58 1:19.29 50.06 42.21
13 Carter Audet Marrero 59.21   1:10.96    USA 1:06.49 59.21 1:22.17 1:12.49 1:13.91
14 Christian De Paola 1:07.68   1:17.36    USA 1:20.12 1:07.71 DNF 1:24.26 1:07.68
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.04   13.16    USA 13.90 13.00 13.35 13.12 10.04
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 12.56   15.62    Japan 16.67 15.71 15.92 15.23 12.56
3 Isaac Langer 14.77   17.25    USA 19.38 15.77 14.77 16.90 19.09
4 Nathan Soria 18.16   21.37    USA 18.16 21.04 22.37 20.69 31.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 U' R2 B2 F R B U' R2 U2 B2
A #2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U2 D L F2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 R2
A #3 D' F' B D2 B L2 F2 U R B U' R2 F2 B2 U' F2 U' D F2 U2
A #4 D L F' U L B' U L2 F R2 F2 R F2 U2 L' D2 L
A #5 L' U F B2 U L U D' R F2 L' F' B' R2 D2 R2 B L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 F D' B F L' D L' U2 R' F2 U' L
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 F' U' L D' F' U' B' U R
B #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 F U2 L2 D R B L' D' L F2 L2 R
B #2 U2 B' U2 L U' B' U' R' B' L2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 L' B2
B #3 L2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 L B2 F' D' B D B' R2 U R' U2 L F
B #4 D2 F2 D' B R F U B' L B U2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2 R F2 R L2
B #5 R2 F L2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 L U' F2 L' F D' L D2
B Ex#1 U' F' L2 F U B' L D2 R U' F2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 R
B Ex#2 F' L' F2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 B L' F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 D' R2 D2
C #1 D' F2 U' B2 D L2 D2 R2 U' L' F2 D B' L' U' F D2 L D2 R'
C #2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 B D2 L' U L' F L' D R B'
C #3 D2 F2 R F2 R' F2 D2 L R U2 L' F D' F' L2 B' R D' L2 D2
C #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 B D L' B' U' B F' L' F2 L' B' R2
C #5 R D2 R2 F' B2 R2 F2 R' U' F U' D2 R2 B D2 F B2 R2
C Ex#1 F' R F' L' D' F' U2 B2 R' F2 R B2 R2 B D2 L2 B L2 B'
C Ex#2 L B2 L' R' U2 B2 F2 R' B2 R F' U F' D' B D2 B' R' U' L'
D #1 D' R2 B2 F2 D' U' R2 B2 F' L2 U' F2 R2 B' U' L R' D B U'
D #2 R' D2 F' R U' B' U D L' D F R2 U2 L2 F' U2 F L2 D2 F'
D #3 U2 D B U' F' L' U' F R2 F2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 F2 R' L2
D #4 R2 U B2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 F L2 U2 L F' D' R' D B' D2 F'
D #5 U2 B L2 B' D2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 D' R F U2 L B' D U'
D Ex#1 F' B U2 F2 B2 U' B2 R2 F B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 R
D Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L' U' F L2 F' D' L2 F' U2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 B L2 B
E #1 L2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U F R D2 F2 D' L' B F L2 U
E #2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 B L2 F' R2 D2 U' L2 U L' D U2 F' D2 B R
E #3 B' L' F' D' F D L' B' R2 F D F2 R2 U2 F' U2 D2 F' L2 F2
E #4 B2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 L' B' R D2 F' U R' D2 R F2 R'
E #5 B2 L2 D B2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 L D F2 U F2 R U' B L2 F2
E Ex#1 L2 D' F' B2 R' F' L' F' R' L2 U' F2 R2 L' D2 L2 U2 R U2
E Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 B' R' U2 R' D' L' R' B L D L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 U R' B' L2 U L' F D L D B2
A #2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 F2 U L U' L' B' D F2 D2 R U B
A #3 B2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 U' R F R2 D' F2 U2 R U' L2 B2 L U'
A #4 F L' D L' D' F R U F2 U' F U2 B2 U R2 D' B2 R2 L2
A #5 U2 F' B' R' F' U' F D' L' U R' L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 D F D R L B2 D R2 L' U' F U D' R2 U L2 B2 D' B2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F U F' U' B' R' D U' F D R
B #1 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 U L2 D' B2 D2 L' B' R2 U2 L' U L2 R' B U2
B #2 U' F2 L2 D F2 L B2 D2 R2 U L2 F' D2 R2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 U2
B #3 F2 L' F R' U R U' B2 R F' B' U' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 U' F2
B #4 F L2 F2 D2 B2 F' L2 U R2 B R2 D' B2 D' R U L' B
B #5 B2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 U' B2 L U2 L' U2 F' D R U2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 L' R' F2 L D2 L U' F2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 F' L' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R F D2 L B R' D2 L' B2 U F D2 B D2 L2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 U' L2 U F' R D F L' R2 D2 U2 B D
A #2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 R' B' L R' F' L U' F L D B'
A #3 L2 D' R2 D R2 B2 L2 R2 D B' F L2 R F' D' F' L F R2
A #4 U' F' D L' B L2 U2 D2 L B2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D B2
A #5 U2 F' L2 U' L' U2 R2 U2 D2 R F B2 L B2 R2 B2 L F2 L
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B U2 B2 U B' D B L' D U2 R'
A Ex#2 B D2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F L' B2 D F' L' B' D R' U F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 D2 U2 R' B2 R' D' B U F' U2 B' D2 F' B' R' L' Rw2 D R Fw2 R' U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L U2 L' Fw L D Rw2 Fw' F2 Rw' B2 Uw B2 Uw2
A #2 F L' U L U2 B2 L2 B R' D' R2 L B2 R' F2 L D2 B2 R' Fw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 B D2 U Rw2 D' Rw' D' L' B F2 Uw' Fw' D Fw' L2 Uw Fw'
A #3 D' U' R D' L R' F L2 R' U' R2 B R2 D2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 R' D2 R' L F R2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw L' U' B Rw U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 F2 L'
A #4 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D B L2 D' R2 D' R L' U2 F2 U Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B D Fw2 B2 F2 D Rw U2 L2 U' F2 Fw D' L' B' R' Fw Uw Fw
A #5 R2 F' B2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 R U B2 D2 R' D' L2 R2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 L' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R' D' L B2 Fw U L2 D' F2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw F' Rw2 B2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 L' B L2 U2 R F R' D' B F U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F U' Fw2 B' U F U2 R2 D2 B' Rw' B' F' R U' Fw L' Uw B F2 R2 Fw2 L2
A Ex#2 D F2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D' L B U' L2 U2 F L' B2 D' F' Fw2 U L' D2 F2 Rw2 U' L' R Uw2 U D2 Fw Rw2 R Fw' D2 Fw' Uw F L F2 Uw2 L
B #1 D' F' U L2 D' R2 F L' B D' F2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 D' F2 D' L' U' Rw F L' Fw Uw' D' F' Rw Fw' L
B #2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 U R2 B2 D' L F U' R2 B' R2 D B' L' F Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 D B D B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' L' U2 F D' Rw Fw' U Rw U' Fw B' D'
B #3 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 U B2 L F R B2 R' F2 D L' B D' Uw2 L' Fw2 B' R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U2 Rw2 L' B' Uw' B' D' F L B2 U Rw' U' Rw2 Uw B2 Rw'
B #4 L U L2 D' L B' D2 B D' L D2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 U' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw D' B' R' B' R' Uw' Rw' L' D2 R' Fw2 Rw U'
B #5 D2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 F' U L B D B' R2 U' B U2 L' B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 R F2 U2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 F L' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B D' Rw' Uw2 U F2 Rw L'
B Ex#1 L' U' F R' U B2 D2 U' F R L2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 L' F2 R Rw2 F L2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 U' B' U2 R2 Rw' B D Rw2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw' Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 B R L' B' U' F' R L' B2 R2 D' F2 D F2 U' B2 D' U' L2 Uw2 F' U' B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D F' R2 B U' L2 Rw' F2 R U Rw2 Uw Rw L Uw' U R D' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F L' B2 R' F' L' F2 U B' U B2 U F2 R2 D2 B2 U D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' D2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Rw' R' B' L' U' D2 Uw' L Uw2 Fw2 Rw D'
A #2 R2 F' L2 U2 D2 L2 F U2 B2 U B' R' D F' R' F2 L2 B F2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 U D2 F2 Fw R2 Fw Rw2 L F2 Rw' B2 F Uw' F Rw'
A #3 L2 F' B2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 U F L' U R2 U2 R2 F2 R' U' L' Rw2 F' R' L' B Rw2 F R2 Fw2 R2 B L Uw R U F Uw2 D R' F2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Uw D2
A #4 D B2 R2 U' L2 D B2 U' L2 U2 F2 R' B R' F' D L B2 R' U' Uw2 B U2 B2 Rw2 L' B2 L2 B' Uw2 B R' Uw' B' D R F2 U Rw2 Fw Rw Uw' L' F2 U
A #5 F' L' U' L' F' L' F R2 F R B' U F2 R2 U2 D' F2 R2 U L2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U Fw2 R F2 D Rw2 D' L Uw2 D Fw' D' L2 U B2 U Uw Rw' B2 Uw' Fw D Rw2
A Ex#1 D U F2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' R B2 F L' U' F2 L' B2 D2 B U Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' F U' Rw' D' L U2 R D' U2 Fw Rw L Uw Fw2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 D L D2 R F2 B2 U' F U' D2 B Fw2 D' B Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 B2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 D' Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 D B Fw R2 Uw B2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 U' Rw R' Fw' Dw' D Rw2 Uw Fw Lw2 Bw Lw2 L2 D2 U2 Dw2 F Fw Dw2 U2 B2 Dw2 Bw Fw' Dw2 U Rw2 Lw2 Bw L Dw2 R Bw2 F' Dw R' L F' R Dw2 D' Fw Dw Rw2 Fw' L2 F2 Rw F Bw Rw D' U Bw' Fw B' Dw2 Bw U2
A #2 Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw D' B Dw Rw2 Dw2 Fw' B' Rw F2 Uw' D2 Lw' Dw' R2 D L' D Rw2 B' Uw' R2 Dw2 F' L2 Bw Lw2 U2 Lw2 Rw' F Bw2 D F2 Uw' R' B2 U F Bw Uw2 D2 Bw' U B2 Lw' Dw D' L2 Dw' U2 B L2 U Rw Dw'
A #3 D' Dw2 R F' Rw2 Lw2 D' R Bw' Fw F2 D Dw' Bw Rw' F' Dw' Lw Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 R2 B Fw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 U2 B' L2 R2 Lw D' U2 Rw2 Bw F2 Uw D' R Rw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' B' Uw2 F' D Dw Bw2 L2 F' Lw D' L' Uw F Dw
A #4 R2 Uw2 D Bw Fw2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw' Fw' Lw F' Rw U2 D Bw2 Fw' D L' D' L' Dw F' U2 R2 U' Lw' R' B' D' U Lw' Uw Rw2 L2 D' F U' Dw' F Fw' U' Lw' F2 Dw Fw Bw' F2 Dw2 D' B Uw2 L' U' Dw D F2 Rw2
A #5 D Rw' Dw' L' Bw' R' Uw2 Dw' Bw B' F2 Fw' Rw' Uw L R Rw Fw Dw' L' Bw B' Rw2 Bw U Dw' Bw' Dw' Lw' B2 R2 D' Fw Dw Fw2 B Rw Uw Bw' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' Bw2 B L Fw2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 L U D2 Uw' Dw' B2 Uw' Dw2 L' Bw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Rw' Bw' D Lw U' D B Rw2 L B D F2 D2 Rw' R D' Rw Fw2 Bw2 Uw' R' Bw Dw2 Uw' Rw Fw' B R2 Lw' Fw' F2 B' U B2 F' Fw' D' R2 Rw2 D2 Lw' D' Fw' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Uw' Rw2 D L2 R' B Rw D2 Dw2 U2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 Fw' Uw R2 Lw Dw D R Lw2 L D2 Uw2 R2 Uw R' Dw' F' R Uw2 Rw' D2 Bw2 U' B' L' Dw F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw U' B Rw2 L R Fw' Lw' D Dw R' Uw2 R2 Rw' Dw' Bw R L F2 Bw R2 Bw2 Fw Rw Uw D2 U2 Dw2 L'
B #1 R' L2 Lw2 Dw2 L D' Fw Bw U2 Fw Rw' Uw B2 Rw' Bw Fw Uw2 F Dw F2 D2 R B Dw' Bw' U2 D B' Uw2 U Bw F R Fw2 L2 Fw' F Bw2 Lw Dw2 L' D Fw' Bw' U2 Fw F2 Uw' R' F R2 Bw' B2 Uw Bw B2 D2 L' Fw' B
B #2 Dw Uw2 Fw B' Rw D F2 Bw D U2 R B2 Dw Rw U D2 Bw B Rw2 R U B2 F D F2 U L' U2 Lw' Uw' Dw' D Fw2 F2 B U' Dw' F2 R' Uw' U2 D Dw2 B L F' L R Uw F Uw2 Dw Bw' L2 Fw' B Uw D' B' Lw'
B #3 Lw' Bw Fw2 Dw' L B' Uw' Lw2 D' Uw2 L2 Dw' D' Fw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Dw L' Bw' Uw' R B2 U Bw' U Uw Dw' D2 L' Lw2 R Bw' L R2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' B Bw' Rw' R Dw' D' B2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Uw2 U Dw2 B Rw2 Dw' Fw2 B2
B #4 Bw2 D' R' U2 Dw2 L F' Rw U' D2 F2 Bw' Rw B2 F' Dw Rw2 Bw2 R Uw Fw' B2 U2 Lw D Bw' D' L Rw Dw2 Lw' Uw B' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw' L2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 D2 Bw' F2 L B R' B D L' B' Dw' Rw Lw Bw Dw'
B #5 U2 F2 B2 Bw2 R' Dw2 Bw' Lw D' Lw' Dw U B2 Dw' F2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 R2 D2 Lw D' Rw2 Dw2 D' B Bw2 F Lw D Uw' R' Fw' L Bw2 Uw L B' Fw' Bw2 R' Uw F R' D' Fw2 R Uw2 Bw' Fw B2 U2 F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D B Lw Dw2
B Ex#1 Bw F2 Dw D2 Bw2 U2 L F' D Dw' F Uw' L' Bw2 D Rw' U' Fw' R Fw2 Dw Bw2 D' R2 Lw2 Bw' L Bw L' D2 U F' Lw' Rw R' Dw2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 Fw U' D2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw D2 R F2 D2 Fw L' Uw' Dw F2 U' Dw Bw' Lw Dw
B Ex#2 F B' Rw L' Lw2 R2 F2 R' Fw B2 Dw' L2 Bw' D L2 U' L Rw R' Bw' L B' Rw' Lw' L2 U' Fw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 D2 Dw' Fw' R2 U2 R D Lw2 Uw R2 B D2 U Dw2 Uw2 B2 D2 U' R Uw R' L' F' Dw2 Bw' L' R F Bw' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 Rw2 D' Fw D Bw' D' L Dw L2 Fw B Bw' D' U Rw Dw R2 Uw' B' Fw2 Bw' L Fw Rw2 Lw' Fw Bw' Rw Bw2 U2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw' D' Rw' D' R Fw' B2 D' R' Lw Rw' L Dw' F2 Rw' Uw2 R F R' B' F Rw Dw B Bw2
A #2 Bw' F' Rw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 Lw' B' Rw2 F B Rw' R2 Dw L Bw U' Bw2 Fw' F' Uw U2 Bw B R' Dw2 Rw D' Fw2 Dw2 R' L2 U2 Fw U D Dw L' R' B' R' Lw' F2 D Fw' B' Uw2 Rw' L D B' U' Dw2 Uw' R Bw2 L U' R F2
A #3 U D2 Bw' Rw' U' Rw2 F R Uw2 Dw B Bw' Lw R' Fw Lw F R2 Dw2 Uw Lw' Rw Dw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D U' Lw Bw Lw' Bw2 Rw U2 R' Lw' B R' B' Lw Uw2 Bw' Dw' F2 Bw2 R Lw D2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 B2 Rw' B2 R B' R Bw2
A #4 B' F2 R' Dw Lw Fw' Lw Bw2 R' Bw D2 U Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw2 L F R Dw R' L' Uw2 Bw Uw' R D' Bw' B Rw2 U Dw B2 R2 Uw' Dw2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Bw' B2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' U' L Fw2 L' Dw2 U' F U Bw' B2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D F'
A #5 L2 D' Lw' B Uw Rw R Lw' Dw' D R' D U2 L2 B2 D' Rw' F' Uw' Bw' B' Dw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' Rw' U2 Bw2 R' Rw2 F' Lw' Rw L Uw Fw2 L Lw Bw2 Lw2 B' L' D2 Dw Rw2 R' Fw2 D' Bw Fw Uw' R' Fw' Lw2 L Rw U' F' D Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 U' Rw Fw L Bw Rw Fw2 B Uw2 R2 F' B' D2 Fw Rw2 Dw F Dw Uw Bw' Rw2 R Lw U Fw B' F' Lw Dw2 U Fw Uw L2 Lw' Fw Rw2 D B R F2 Fw' Lw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Dw' D Rw B2 D' Rw' Uw2 U2 F Bw U' Fw' D2
A Ex#2 U' D' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' L Dw' Fw2 R2 D2 Rw Dw' U2 F Dw2 B' Fw' Uw L' D F2 B' Lw' B' U R2 Bw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw U2 F Bw2 L2 Dw2 B' D Rw2 Dw' Rw Dw' Fw2 B L2 Uw' B D F2 Lw' U' Bw B U' F2 R2 D' R' Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 B D2 L2 R2 F2 R B' F L' U F' D B' D2 U'
A #2 F2 U2 B2 U R L B' R U F' U' D' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2
A #3 R2 D L2 D F2 U F2 U F2 R B D B' R' F L' U2 R' D2
A #4 B D L2 F U B2 R D' L D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 F' B2 U2
A #5 D2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 R' B2 F2 U' L2 F D B L2 D' B' D' F2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 U' L' D' R' D' F U' R' F' R U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 U'
A Ex#2 L D2 R U2 R' F2 L2 R D2 B2 F R' D F' D' U B' R2 D' B
B #1 D' F U' F2 B R' F' D R2 L F' B2 R2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F'
B #2 L U2 F2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 F' L B U' B2 F R' U2 F2
B #3 U2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 U F2 R' F R F R D' R B' L
B #4 L F2 L2 R F2 R' B2 F2 D2 R2 D U' R U' R2 F L2 B R D
B #5 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 F' U2 F L2 R U' F' U2 R2 U R' F2 R2
B Ex#1 L' D2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R D' U' R' F U2 B L2 D' R U' F'
B Ex#2 B' R2 F2 R2 U L D' L' D R' F L B2 U2 B2 R' L' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L B U2 B U D' R F L' U R' F2 L B2 R2 U2 R' U2 D2
A #2 L' D' L D' R' B R F' L U2 R' U2 F' B' R2 B' U2 D2 B2
A #3 L2 B2 U R B2 D' B R2 D' F' U' F2 R' B2 L F2 L' B2
A #4 F2 L2 F' D2 B R F L U F2 L U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' D2 L' F2
A #5 U D' F' R' B L B2 U' L F L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B D L' D B' D' L2 F D U' L2 U'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 R2 B' D L F D2 L2 B D'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B U B R B' L' B' U' R'
A #2 R B R L U R U R' L U B'
A #3 U L B' U R L' U L' U' B' U
A #4 R B U R L B' R' U' B' L' B
A #5 R L R' U' R' L U' B R' L' R
A Ex#1 U L R B' U' L B' U B' U L
A Ex#2 B L U L U R' B' U' L U L
B #1 R U R B' R' B' R' U L' U R'
B #2 B U R B' R' B' U B' U R B'
B #3 B R U B L U' R' B' U R B'
B #4 B U B R B' U B L R L R'
B #5 U R L' U' R U' R B U B L
B Ex#1 R L R' B R L U' L' R' L B
B Ex#2 R U' L' U R U L' U' R' U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L B L' U' L U B' L' U
A #2 U R L B U' L' R' B U B' R'
A #3 R B R B L B' U R U B L'
A #4 R B U R L' R' U' L B' U' B'
A #5 R B' U R B R L' R L R U'
A Ex#1 R U L B' R' L' U R' U R L'
A Ex#2 U B U B U' B' U' B' L U' L'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-1)
A #2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,-5) / (-3,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,0) / (6,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-3)
B #5 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4)
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.75   12.78   13.73 11.34 10.75 13.26 14.25
First round 23 10.62   14.67   17.02 12.68 14.31 18.32 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.55   56.70   1:11.11 45.55 55.07 58.68 56.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:58.14   2:03.12   2:08.31 1:58.14 2:03.00 2:05.13 2:01.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.95   31.77   34.88 38.60 29.85 30.58 26.95
Square-1 First round 5 23.85   28.85   33.81 27.58 23.85 28.36 30.61
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.24   12.15   11.78 11.39 11.24 13.55 13.29
First round 11 8.34   11.84   11.82 12.05 8.34 11.66 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.34   54.33   48.34 52.95 1:01.58 57.42 52.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:51.85   1:55.95   1:54.32 1:56.91 1:51.85 2:11.08 1:56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.01   19.63   15.01 22.33 21.47 23.07 15.10
Skewb First round 11 8.65   9.47   9.03 9.65 15.94 8.65 9.72
Square-1 First round 8 27.67   35.05   39.61 34.08 27.67 1:01.73 31.46
Alex Walker    USA
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.55   21.86   16.55 22.71 20.65 23.55 22.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:03.47   1:07.86   1:03.47 1:06.97 1:08.41 1:13.06 1:08.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.33   2:12.84   2:14.63 2:16.91 2:05.33 2:24.06 2:06.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.72   35.85   40.07 36.31 32.72 35.10 36.13
Skewb First round 7 5.00   7.80   6.71 8.00 9.32 5.00 8.68
Square-1 First round 9 27.17   43.42   27.17 41.28 49.38 44.85 44.14
Alfonso Morales-Leon    USA
Alfonso Morales-Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.42   19.15   17.95 17.42 DNF 21.72 17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.30   42.51   40.68 38.16 49.69 48.68 37.30
Amay Advani    USA
Amay Advani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.41   32.00   DNF 30.68 35.05 30.26 27.41
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.01   15.65   15.74 17.99 13.01 13.23 24.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 57.94   1:04.95   57.94 1:03.42 1:08.77 1:02.67 2:08.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:00.39   2:26.64   2:00.39 2:33.11 2:17.63 2:37.94 2:29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.19   14.84   15.60 14.99 14.71 14.82 14.19
Combined First round 8 16.96   18.13   38.75 19.81 16.96 17.07 17.50
Square-1 First round 12 42.21   1:01.64   5:40.64 55.58 1:19.29 50.06 42.21
Angel Candelaria    USA
Angel Candelaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.90   17.08   15.90 DNF 16.57 17.10 17.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.96   38.25   40.05 1:00.16 29.96 38.98 35.73
Aurnob Khan    USA
Aurnob Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.52   36.31   40.87 35.83 32.39 30.52 40.70
Benjamin Kleyner    USA
Benjamin Kleyner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.19   23.66   24.12 22.19 23.67 23.19 24.15
Brandon Le    USA
Brandon Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.54   21.21   19.14 DNF 16.54 16.54 27.96
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.14   11.03   11.18 11.12 11.70 10.14 10.78
First round 13 9.05   12.46   12.58 11.75 13.68 9.05 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 46.01   48.58   49.39 48.53 46.01 50.79 47.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.71   1:39.70   1:48.80 1:31.64 1:47.79 1:29.71 1:39.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.15   19.44   21.51 17.76 15.15 20.85 19.70
Skewb First round 8 4.27   7.91   7.64 4.27 6.85 9.25 10.21
Square-1 First round 6 20.39   28.96   20.39 28.06 40.11 27.93 30.89
Carl Michael Garcia    USA
Carl Michael Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.14   21.36   18.28 24.79 22.49 23.32 18.14
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.18   15.42   16.60 11.18 17.08 15.81 13.86
First round 15 11.14   13.48   16.09 13.75 11.14 13.49 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:08.59   1:12.73   1:08.59 1:10.66 1:14.09 1:26.68 1:13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:08.53   2:20.54   2:27.38 2:18.10 2:29.91 2:08.53 2:16.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 49.16     49.16 1:04.71
Skewb First round 21 9.99   15.68   15.64 18.19 9.99 13.38 18.02
Square-1 First round 13 59.21   1:10.96   1:06.49 59.21 1:22.17 1:12.49 1:13.91
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.86   18.09   21.93 17.65 13.86 18.10 18.52
First round 24 13.22   14.77   14.25 13.37 18.56 13.22 16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 57.00     DNF 57.00
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.31   35.54   38.72 41.97 34.24 33.65 27.31
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.19   29.53   32.37 26.90 32.46 29.33 26.19
Skewb First round 17 11.22   12.67   11.22 12.89 12.93 12.79 12.33
Square-1 First round 14 1:07.68   1:17.36   1:20.12 1:07.71 DNF 1:24.26 1:07.68
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.66   36.91   36.06 44.10 36.39 31.66 38.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.98     1:51.67 1:39.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:39.97     3:39.97 3:43.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:26.08     2:32.92 1:26.08
Skewb First round 28 27.38   37.46   1:13.23 55.57 28.50 28.30 27.38
Daniel Ruiz    USA
Daniel Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.84   37.76   37.01 39.16 37.49 29.84 38.78
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.63   8.69   8.21 22.22 9.01 6.63 8.84
Second round 2 7.80   8.01   7.93 9.00 7.80 7.89 8.21
First round 4 7.93   9.20   10.06 10.76 9.38 7.93 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.62   52.19   37.62 1:05.71 42.18 48.68 1:42.28
Combined First round 4 34.80   39.01   34.80 39.84 36.53 41.61 40.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.97   1:23.73   1:39.88 1:21.84 1:27.07 1:22.29 1:12.97
Combined First round 4 1:15.23   1:22.86   1:24.49 1:26.97 1:22.18 1:15.23 1:21.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 10.15   NR 15.58   14.91 16.24 15.58 10.15 17.15
Combined First round 3 11.50   13.63   16.09 15.20 12.51 13.17 11.50
Skewb Final 5 3.85   7.02   8.18 6.80 6.07 3.85 8.83
First round 6 6.37   7.73   7.65 7.19 1:55.17 6.37 8.35
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.75   14.95   12.75 15.78 12.85 16.23 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.54   1:08.38   1:12.56 1:02.54 1:09.60 DNF 1:02.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.96   25.86   43.12 27.70 16.96 18.60 31.27
Skewb First round 16 6.43   12.63   11.22 12.68 14.00 6.43 18.23
Edwin Shum    USA
Edwin Shum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.91   17.43   18.87 15.95 19.36 15.91 17.46
First round 25 14.09   14.86   15.69 19.54 14.45 14.09 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:18.40     4:00.86 2:18.40
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.67   14.73   11.67 19.05 16.27 15.32 12.61
First round 19 12.24   14.18   13.15 12.24 20.32 13.93 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:07.78   1:21.52   1:07.78 1:33.28 1:21.17 1:18.72 1:24.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.55   30.68   34.00 30.64 29.79 31.62 25.55
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.02   59.33   1:02.44 58.83 58.09 42.02 1:01.06
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.43   12.62   11.30 13.93 13.63 12.94 10.43
First round 21 11.79   14.46   15.31 17.23 13.66 11.79 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.11   1:04.02   1:03.53 1:02.49 56.11 1:06.03 1:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.47   26.10   26.49 25.42 23.47 DNF 26.38
Skewb First round 10 7.38   8.46   8.65 14.75 7.68 9.05 7.38
Gavin Hiller    USA
Gavin Hiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.49   45.95   43.95 50.94 42.49 55.25 42.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:45.22     2:45.22 DNF
Skewb First round 26 20.33   27.69   20.33 30.24 27.25 25.59 40.97
Guillermo Roman    USA
Guillermo Roman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.37   20.44   21.43 25.09 22.68 15.37 17.20
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.09   22.36   22.11 23.44 25.32 21.54 21.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 59.56     DNF 59.56
Skewb First round 15 7.89   11.20   7.89 12.87 12.38 8.35 21.91
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.07   9.29   9.92 8.89 8.07 9.21 9.76
Second round 4 8.40   9.37   9.68 8.81 8.40 10.99 9.63
First round 7 8.56   9.83   8.56 8.74 11.42 9.98 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.02   39.01   44.08 37.73 42.58 34.02 36.72
Combined First round 3 35.65   37.32   38.41 37.34 36.20 35.65 40.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.07   1:19.92   1:21.82 1:15.07 1:17.73 1:23.46 1:20.20
Combined First round 3 1:17.36   1:21.64   1:17.36 1:20.22 1:22.32 1:22.39 1:27.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.57   15.49   15.41 15.11 16.66 13.57 15.95
Combined First round 5 14.48   15.83   14.48 17.61 14.49 22.07 15.38
Skewb Final 1 3.52   4.87   4.90 5.03 4.67 3.52 5.77
First round 2 3.41   4.97   4.77 5.85 6.94 3.41 4.28
Square-1 Final 3 14.77   17.25   19.38 15.77 14.77 16.90 19.09
First round 2 11.75   14.28   18.04 16.45 11.98 14.41 11.75
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.49   22.83   23.91 18.49 22.90 24.68 21.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.53   49.21   1:01.74 40.52 56.76 38.53 50.36
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.58   24.41   22.62 26.09 22.58 26.59 24.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.29   55.50   57.14 44.29 53.07 56.28 1:04.81
Skewb First round 25 19.76   25.58   28.70 DNF 19.76 25.91 22.13
Jaden Nguyen    USA
Jaden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 36.14   41.90   43.00 39.83 42.86 DNF 36.14
James D'Auria    USA
James D'Auria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.89   40.59   40.43 36.89 38.38 44.20 42.96
Skewb First round 27 22.94   27.77   40.81 23.63 26.79 32.88 22.94
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.76   28.93   25.76 32.34 27.56 26.89 59.62
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.51   14.20   14.31 14.94 14.02 14.28 13.51
First round 16 11.61   13.57   16.28 13.87 11.61 13.66 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.98     1:39.98 1:46.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.59   32.42   38.49 26.59 27.54 40.58 31.22
Skewb First round 20 11.29   14.94   11.29 11.46 14.78 27.24 18.57
Jonathan Ocampo    USA
Jonathan Ocampo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.44   35.61   37.16 48.24 31.44 37.67 32.01
Jonathan Ong    USA
Jonathan Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.67   25.09   24.59 27.08 22.67 29.78 23.61
Jordan Rubi    USA
Jordan Rubi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.94   38.67   40.11 35.94 37.60 DNF 38.30
Skewb First round 23 12.39   18.64   21.99 20.09 19.38 16.44 12.39
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.87   19.56   18.04 19.81 20.83 20.85 15.87
Justus Gitto    USA
Justus Gitto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.02   19.18   18.02 19.69 19.01 21.89 18.83
Kavan Wijeratne    USA
Kavan Wijeratne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.93   24.49   24.23 27.43 32.32 20.93 21.82
Skewb First round 24 9.18   18.74   17.73 20.69 20.45 9.18 18.03
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.82   9.29   9.85 9.15 10.47 8.82 8.87
Second round 5 8.33   9.63   8.33 8.80 9.91 10.19 DNF
First round 3 8.24   9.16   8.24 8.44 9.41 12.87 9.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.65   13.90   DNF 13.59 12.65 14.80 13.31
Combined First round 4 11.25   13.94   13.37 19.30 13.25 15.21 11.25
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.69   11.22   11.54 10.81 9.69 11.84 11.30
Second round 7 9.45   10.69   9.45 11.40 9.48 13.64 11.18
First round 9 11.14   11.71   18.03 11.54 12.10 11.49 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.86   52.19   1:03.97 48.86 51.77 53.01 51.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.49   1:27.63   1:21.42 1:39.64 1:14.49 1:31.34 1:30.13
Combined First round 6 1:19.24   1:27.93   1:31.55 1:19.24 1:26.47 1:37.93 1:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.42   21.32   24.58 32.41 20.19 16.42 19.18
Skewb First round 19 9.46   13.34   15.25 17.11 9.46 14.60 10.16
Square-1 First round 7 27.87   30.71   29.15 30.79 32.18 55.94 27.87
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.28   14.78   13.28 13.94 14.75 16.76 15.66
First round 20 13.45   14.19   15.62 14.90 14.04 13.45 13.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.24   38.03   40.98 31.24 37.21 DNF 35.91
Skewb First round 12 8.34   9.89   8.39 10.22 11.06 13.31 8.34
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.71   25.10   25.80 24.41 25.10 19.71 31.63
Lucas Martin    USA
Lucas Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.79   42.90   44.27 44.58 54.43 35.79 39.85
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.54   14.02   13.74 13.97 14.36 13.54 14.42
First round 17 12.70   13.82   15.31 13.18 15.90 12.97 12.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.78   25.72   27.35 24.78 25.24 26.01 25.92
Lukas Conrad    USA
Lukas Conrad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.26   27.32   30.44 DNF 24.09 27.42 20.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:05.64     1:05.64 DNF
Skewb First round 18 10.54   13.08   14.23 10.54 12.98 18.48 12.03
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.10   10.27   11.08 8.10 8.91 10.81 11.20
Second round 3 8.34   9.27   9.88 9.21 8.34 11.89 8.73
First round 6 8.72   9.49   9.96 9.78 8.72 9.88 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.80   44.95   42.94 42.45 53.06 49.45 40.80
Combined First round 6 35.57   41.65   43.38 39.65 35.57 41.93 47.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:34.80   1:36.59   1:34.80 1:35.47 1:37.84 1:40.94 1:36.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.01   22.67   23.88 24.02 20.11 18.01 28.68
Combined First round 7 15.14   18.06   19.72 17.86 15.14 23.04 16.59
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.40   7.40   8.70 8.05 6.40 7.04 7.12
Second round 1 5.89   6.71   6.82 15.40 5.89 6.66 6.65
First round 1 5.73   6.57   6.77 7.43 6.38 6.57 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.37   27.22   25.72 33.54 25.37 26.40 29.55
Combined First round 1 25.66   28.50   25.66 29.21 29.63 27.90 28.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.71   54.09   52.72 59.74 48.71 51.48 58.07
Combined First round 1 46.51   52.18   51.09 52.99 56.04 52.46 46.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.42   10.88   10.81 10.99 10.83 10.42 14.56
Combined First round 1 8.94   11.47   11.74 11.70 11.92 8.94 10.96
Micah OConnor    USA
Micah OConnor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.56   41.22   36.27 43.48 45.84 43.91 24.56
Skewb First round 22 9.56   16.05   16.62 9.56 14.97 17.60 16.57
Michael Franklin    USA
Michael Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.37   12.74   13.25 13.24 11.37 15.11 11.74
First round 22 12.31   14.62   14.30 19.25 12.31 12.69 16.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:34.64     1:34.64 1:35.69
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.05   12.45   12.96 13.77 10.98 9.05 13.42
First round 12 9.57   11.87   15.85 9.57 11.43 12.84 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 44.94   50.18   49.85 47.83 54.06 44.94 52.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:23.67   1:30.60   1:31.63 1:32.75 1:31.75 1:23.67 1:28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.77   17.80   15.77 16.18 20.54 21.25 16.67
Combined First round 6 14.79   16.84   14.79 16.95 18.71 20.30 14.85
Skewb First round 9 4.76   8.46   8.33 4.76 8.53 9.77 8.52
Square-1 Final 1 10.04   13.16   13.90 13.00 13.35 13.12 10.04
First round 1 9.22   11.05   9.22 10.58 10.62 11.94 14.21
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.59   10.39   10.93 8.77 11.46 DNF 8.59
Second round 6 7.57   9.80   10.84 8.91 7.57 10.98 9.66
First round 2 8.43   9.03   9.19 9.66 9.32 8.58 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.94   34.48   41.59 30.86 38.46 34.13 29.94
Combined First round 2 33.27   35.03   33.40 33.27 37.61 36.64 35.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.46   1:15.86   1:13.46 1:14.91 1:16.84 1:16.55 1:16.13
Combined First round 2 1:02.03   1:13.95   1:15.05 1:02.03 1:11.96 1:14.83 1:19.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.79   15.85   12.79 19.13 16.01 16.66 14.87
Combined First round 2 10.68   12.73   12.92 15.73 12.90 10.68 12.38
Skewb Final 2 4.60   5.38   5.55 5.63 4.60 5.13 5.46
First round 1 3.67   4.27   4.12 4.13 6.22 3.67 4.57
Square-1 Final 4 18.16   21.37   18.16 21.04 22.37 20.69 31.58
First round 3 15.97   18.39   16.88 19.61 15.97 18.69 32.87
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.35   28.68   DNF 23.35 32.70 24.71 28.62
Nicholas Doan    USA
Nicholas Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.09   38.17   1:20.00 34.09 34.69 44.77 35.04
Noah Han    USA
Noah Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.11   20.99   28.06 21.23 17.11 19.97 21.76
Odynn Daher    USA
Odynn Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.94   23.76   22.94 30.21 20.67 27.66 16.94
Square-1 First round 11 45.39   50.53   DNF 45.39 49.90 51.90 49.78
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.05   38.85   33.05 35.58 41.74 45.03 39.24
Paul Dhillon    USA
Paul Dhillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.61   22.64   24.09 19.61 21.63 25.73 22.20
Skewb Final 6 3.89   7.02   8.23 7.16 3.89 14.23 5.67
First round 5 4.57   7.50   5.61 4.57 8.55 8.33 9.60
Riley Sage    USA
Riley Sage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.96   26.24   29.72 25.66 23.34 30.19 21.96
Sabrina Tseng    USA
Sabrina Tseng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.13   15.72   15.39 14.93 18.16 12.13 16.85
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.61   27.14   26.53 22.61 25.28 40.19 29.60
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.94   11.65   12.98 10.94 11.44 11.25 12.25
First round 8 9.36   11.61   11.51 13.58 9.74 9.36 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.50   58.63   1:11.01 1:00.66 49.50 57.43 57.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:09.50   2:16.08   2:13.62 2:09.52 2:09.50 2:25.90 2:25.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.33   20.14   20.86 20.69 25.53 18.33 18.86
Skewb Final 3 5.82   6.60   5.82 6.63 7.07 6.10 7.91
First round 4 5.77   6.60   5.97 6.82 7.97 5.77 7.00
Square-1 First round 10 25.15   45.93   29.04 43.10 1:09.80 1:05.66 25.15
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.18   11.28   10.18 10.33 13.45 11.62 11.89
Second round 8 9.25   10.96   10.98 12.58 9.25 9.31 12.90
First round 5 8.32   9.36   11.98 9.49 9.26 8.32 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.10   38.72   36.75 34.10 41.89 43.20 37.53
Combined First round 5 35.55   41.16   40.44 41.78 35.55 42.49 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.27   1:18.64   1:23.87 1:13.74 1:10.27 1:18.32 1:34.61
Combined First round 5 1:17.48   1:22.90   1:29.30 1:17.48 1:27.77 1:19.25 1:21.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.77   19.79   20.15 15.77 19.22 20.35 20.00
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.90   13.83   12.90 22.20 15.25 13.14 13.10
First round 18 13.54   14.15   13.99 15.42 13.84 14.63 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.00   1:03.24   1:03.32 52.00 1:00.37 1:18.52 1:06.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:49.02   2:01.01   1:59.67 1:51.86 1:49.02 2:28.10 2:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.78   40.48   38.07 43.11 37.78 40.27 DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.81   6.62   7.55 6.62 5.68 4.81 7.83
First round 3 5.54   6.00   6.37 7.76 5.91 5.54 5.73
Spencer Baek    USA
Spencer Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.89   13.55   14.27 13.97 13.62 13.05 12.89
First round 14 10.39   12.82   12.68 12.41 13.36 15.17 10.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.17   30.60   31.23 32.98 32.79 27.79 27.17
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.55   16.26   23.39 17.07 16.01 15.55 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.89     1:22.50 1:20.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:32.22     DNF 2:32.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.99   28.72   24.84 30.54 38.74 30.77 21.99
Skewb First round 13 6.64   10.89   10.24 6.64 DNF 14.87 7.55
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 2 12.56   15.62   16.67 15.71 15.92 15.23 12.56
First round 4 17.15   18.95   26.54 18.93 17.15 18.87 19.06
Tyler Lindahl    USA
Tyler Lindahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.12   17.49   22.20 18.89 16.12 16.44 17.14
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng    USA
Vincent Yuan Xi Lieng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.38   37.92   30.41 21.38 36.91 46.44 48.72
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 10.86   11.78   12.55 10.86 12.79 11.14 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:15.95     1:18.67 1:15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.48   21.18   22.60 20.37 32.00 19.48 20.57
Wyatt Daher    USA
Wyatt Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.33   17.58   18.99 15.90 17.86 14.33 19.50
Skewb First round 14 6.99   11.17   9.40 6.99 DNF 10.14 13.96