Clock N' Stuff 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-23  USA, Waunakee, Wisconsin Clock N' Stuff 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 8.38  Kennan LeJeune 9.70  David Nguyen 9.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.78  Kennan LeJeune 2.63  John Brechon 2.94
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:42.85  John Brechon 3:13.98  Walker Welch 3:50.67
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kennan LeJeune 27  Walker Welch 31  Joshua Feran 38
 3x3x3 With Feet  Joshua Feran 1:28.20  Walker Welch 1:34.63  John Brechon 2:17.72
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.99  Logan McGraw 8.51  Walker Welch 9.05
 Megaminx  John Brechon 1:06.78  Walker Welch 1:22.20  Joshua Feran 1:25.08
 Pyraminx  Joshua Feran 4.63  CJ Sheng 6.96  Walker Welch 7.23
 Square-1  John Brechon 20.03  Walker Welch 23.63  Chris Braiedy 24.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.18   9.07    USA 9.18 9.07 7.18 9.97 8.97
2 Kennan LeJeune 8.48   9.66    USA 9.79 11.32 10.15 9.04 8.48
3 Christopher Olson 9.90   10.54    USA 11.73 9.90 9.97 11.54 10.11
4 David Nguyen 8.83   10.55    USA 8.83 9.80 11.03 10.81 12.63
5 John Brechon 9.29   10.92    USA 9.62 12.08 11.07 12.36 9.29
6 Walker Welch 10.75   11.85    USA 10.96 10.75 12.03 13.46 12.55
7 Logan McGraw 11.05   11.90    USA 12.82 11.99 11.05 11.97 11.73
8 Joshua Feran 12.77   13.69    USA 15.35 13.48 13.89 12.77 13.70
9 Torbin Kittleson 13.44   14.63    USA 15.06 14.59 14.23 13.44 16.18
10 Lucas Urbanski 11.41   14.70    USA 13.92 14.85 11.41 16.36 15.32
11 Tyler Brodzinski 12.81   15.09    USA 12.81 13.74 14.18 17.36 27.53
12 Zachary Hall 15.14   16.82    USA 18.58 15.94 20.17 15.95 15.14
13 Brandon Satterstrom 17.39   18.10    USA 18.20 17.67 18.43 20.30 17.39
14 Nicholas Schreiner 16.74   18.17    USA 17.46 20.95 16.74 19.00 18.05
15 Nolan Braier 16.82   18.43    USA 16.85 18.40 20.03 22.54 16.82
16 Marcus Kamen 17.58   19.37    USA 17.87 19.00 17.58 21.24 38.25
17 Brian Ferrell 17.78   20.20    USA 19.84 20.97 20.47 17.78 20.29
18 Kole Hedrick 17.80   20.27    USA 18.32 19.61 17.80 25.25 22.89
19 CJ Sheng 12.83   20.31    USA 20.96 12.83 DNF 22.07 17.89
20 Henry Lange 14.68   20.85    USA 26.48 21.66 14.68 20.60 20.30
21 Colin Angelos 19.04   22.13    USA 25.02 19.04 21.52 24.06 20.80
22 Kyle Satterstrom 20.16   22.22    USA 20.16 22.40 23.12 21.14 27.14
23 Daniel Khamo 19.38   22.28    USA 21.15 34.34 24.84 20.84 19.38
24 Haiyun Jin (金海云) 18.75   22.35    China 18.75 22.81 23.66 25.84 20.58
25 Chris Braiedy 17.28   22.61    USA 23.89 22.98 17.28 22.46 22.40
26 Dustin Esser 20.22   22.80    USA 20.22 23.66 29.34 21.85 22.90
27 Bodie Zwank 22.21   23.71    USA 23.12 25.02 22.98 22.21 33.05
28 Andrew Pathos 22.30   26.08    USA 23.46 29.17 31.02 25.62 22.30
29 Samuel You 23.98   26.45    USA 30.44 23.98 24.42 24.49 30.59
30 Andrew Karbusicky 23.11   26.52    USA 32.26 24.15 27.83 23.11 27.57
31 Samuel Bennett 24.22   26.72    USA 30.26 26.79 28.68 24.22 24.69
32 Drew McFadyen 22.39   26.85    USA 26.45 27.75 26.35 39.43 22.39
33 Caleb Gamble 25.00   28.09    USA 26.52 28.93 28.81 32.20 25.00
34 Christopher Resendiz 24.38   30.90    USA 24.38 34.92 32.83 31.35 28.52
35 Henry Schaffer 27.67   33.37    USA 31.86 32.19 36.07 38.01 27.67
36 Payton Vaughn 28.74   34.45    USA 31.69 39.46 37.58 28.74 34.09
37 Dan Pietz 27.66   35.94    USA 37.30 28.77 41.75 27.66 54.42
38 Max Munz 25.29   36.76    USA 25.29 35.99 32.85 DNF 41.44
39 Andrew C. Hooke 29.59   37.63    USA 52.89 29.59 34.19 36.85 41.86
40 Adam Polak 26.19   38.33    USA 39.46 36.87 38.67 DNF 26.19
41 Theo Herzog 30.04   38.47    USA 34.97 44.15 36.29 30.04 45.25
42 Logan DeGroot 34.34   39.96    USA DNF 35.85 39.64 34.34 44.39
43 Zach Emery 32.60   40.87    USA 36.06 32.60 51.14 35.41 54.30
44 Chris Kellogg 37.70   41.75    USA 45.00 40.98 37.70 39.28 46.59
45 Jacob Gamble 40.18   43.13    USA 57.37 40.84 41.80 46.74 40.18
46 Kyler Dewerd 40.21   43.19    USA 43.94 40.21 49.48 40.26 45.37
47 Reagan Wcisel 38.46   43.41    USA 42.48 41.39 38.46 59.12 46.37
48 Oliver Sterling 34.71   44.33    USA 47.43 42.82 45.86 44.31 34.71
49 Jack Goldstein 39.83   45.94    USA 49.25 48.63 39.83 39.93 49.65
50 Randi Satterstrom 37.21   46.12    USA 44.07 48.46 37.21 45.83 51.84
51 Jet Matteson 31.92   47.91    USA 53.25 49.87 55.97 40.60 31.92
52 Sam Dodd 43.08   49.87    USA 55.99 49.92 52.79 43.08 46.89
53 Chance Cork 38.14   50.51    USA 45.54 50.23 38.14 55.75 1:20.57
54 Ethan Pawl 41.81   53.09    USA 53.58 1:01.24 1:01.85 41.81 44.44
55 Jack Splitgerber 39.29   53.63    USA 1:02.63 39.29 52.85 45.41 1:12.07
56 Grant Hall 48.20   58.95    USA 1:08.00 1:00.65 1:00.31 55.88 48.20
57 Nick Krahn 41.63   1:00.42    USA 1:02.44 56.16 41.63 DNF 1:02.65
58 Mitchell Ernst 47.39   1:01.75    USA 58.65 DNF 48.30 1:18.29 47.39
59 Jacob Timmer 1:00.34   1:06.78    USA 1:58.89 1:06.53 1:00.34 1:04.33 1:09.49
60 Ben Jackson 1:04.41   1:16.40    USA 1:12.74 1:20.52 1:15.94 1:58.70 1:04.41
61 Kelly Stewart 1:08.73   1:18.91    USA 3:02.42 1:14.81 1:11.59 1:30.32 1:08.73
62 Ashley Mikel 1:10.53   1:33.11    USA 2:13.34 1:30.24 1:10.53 1:41.65 1:27.43
63 Nolan Polak 1:33.77   1:59.87    USA 2:13.31 1:33.77 2:24.75 1:51.14 1:55.17
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 6.80   8.38    USA 8.99 6.80 8.36 8.24 8.55
2 Kennan LeJeune 8.25   9.70    USA 9.45 10.80 17.60 8.25 8.86
3 David Nguyen 8.90   9.86    USA 8.95 15.31 9.77 10.87 8.90
4 Christopher Olson 9.11   10.02    USA 9.11 9.95 9.31 10.80 DNF
5 John Brechon 9.79   10.72    USA 12.40 10.43 11.45 9.79 10.28
6 Joshua Feran 9.47   10.89    USA 10.46 13.15 10.19 9.47 12.02
7 Logan McGraw 10.25   11.93    USA 13.22 10.91 11.67 14.63 10.25
8 Walker Welch 9.39   13.42    USA 11.57 16.86 21.65 9.39 11.84
9 Torbin Kittleson 13.34   14.42    USA 15.69 13.34 13.59 14.12 15.54
10 Lucas Urbanski 12.60   15.11    USA 17.25 15.59 14.85 14.89 12.60
11 Tyler Brodzinski 13.26   15.22    USA 16.53 14.40 13.26 14.73 16.92
12 CJ Sheng 14.49   16.13    USA 15.45 16.96 14.49 15.98 18.37
13 Nolan Braier 15.94   16.15    USA 16.34 16.13 15.94 17.24 15.99
14 Nicholas Schreiner 13.30   17.31    USA 16.60 17.82 13.30 17.81 17.51
15 Henry Lange 15.33   17.44    USA 18.08 18.16 16.08 19.95 15.33
16 Marcus Kamen 16.53   17.96    USA 18.06 19.42 16.53 17.40 18.43
17 Brandon Satterstrom 15.15   17.97    USA 30.73 18.76 18.43 15.15 16.73
18 Zachary Hall 15.12   18.07    USA 18.50 17.19 18.51 15.12 19.14
19 Kole Hedrick 17.32   19.34    USA 21.88 21.26 17.73 17.32 19.04
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.41   1.78    USA 1.41 1.91 1.52 1.90 2.03
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.81   2.63    USA 2.22 3.47 1.81 4.79 2.20
3 John Brechon 1.55   2.94    USA 3.57 2.72 1.55 4.15 2.53
4 Henry Lange 2.38   4.44    USA 5.92 3.96 2.38 4.52 4.83
5 CJ Sheng 2.44   4.47    USA 4.91 4.04 2.44 5.38 4.47
6 Kevin Hays 3.34   4.49    USA 4.71 10.55 3.34 5.17 3.60
7 Tyler Brodzinski 3.25   4.51    USA 6.38 3.25 3.96 5.33 4.25
8 Walker Welch 2.14   4.52    USA 4.06 2.97 6.53 15.48 2.14
9 David Nguyen 2.82   4.58    USA 5.54 2.82 2.87 DNF 5.34
10 Joshua Feran 3.88   4.78    USA 4.86 3.94 3.88 5.53 7.07
11 Nolan Braier 4.59   5.11    USA 5.06 4.59 5.47 4.80 6.04
12 Torbin Kittleson 2.92   5.41    USA 6.19 9.87 5.06 2.92 4.97
13 Nicholas Schreiner 4.53   5.84    USA 5.79 6.76 5.68 4.53 6.06
14 Logan McGraw 2.26   5.94    USA 3.50 2.26 4.96 DNF 9.37
15 Colin Angelos 4.22   6.02    USA 6.04 4.22 6.13 5.90 6.15
16 Zachary Hall 4.45   6.22    USA 5.70 6.78 4.45 6.19 8.75
17 Marcus Kamen 4.81   6.27    USA 5.96 8.86 4.81 6.85 6.01
18 Brian Ferrell 4.22   6.44    USA 7.90 4.46 7.68 4.22 7.18
19 Dustin Esser 5.39   6.53    USA 8.89 6.84 6.34 5.39 6.40
20 Zach Emery 4.70   6.77    USA 7.46 10.06 4.70 6.64 6.22
21 Lucas Urbanski 5.88   6.95    USA 5.88 9.58 6.51 8.21 6.13
22 Samuel Bennett 6.30   7.40    USA 6.67 6.30 8.05 7.47 15.53
23 Andrew Karbusicky 5.97   7.65    USA 5.97 6.34 12.97 8.13 8.49
24 Kole Hedrick 6.05   8.05    USA 13.15 9.58 8.28 6.05 6.28
25 Adam Polak 6.86   8.86    USA DNF 7.62 9.37 9.58 6.86
26 Andrew C. Hooke 6.14   8.92    USA 8.24 6.14 9.90 8.63 15.37
27 Andrew Pathos 7.92   9.23    USA 8.16 13.22 8.90 7.92 10.62
28 Henry Schaffer 7.47   9.24    USA 7.96 8.45 11.31 7.47 11.98
29 Chris Kellogg 6.98   9.56    USA 7.47 10.54 10.66 6.98 21.99
30 Christopher Resendiz 7.90   9.70    USA 9.58 7.90 13.37 9.30 10.22
31 Drew McFadyen 7.95   9.78    USA 8.15 7.95 12.23 8.96 25.56
32 Caleb Gamble 7.03   10.14    USA 10.55 19.74 9.79 7.03 10.09
33 Jack Goldstein 10.35   10.95    USA 11.18 10.35 10.65 11.02 11.80
34 Reagan Wcisel 7.12   11.21    USA 11.35 16.74 12.45 7.12 9.84
35 Payton Vaughn 9.87   11.42    USA 9.87 11.75 DNF 11.07 11.44
36 Theo Herzog 11.62   13.05    USA 11.62 17.65 13.52 12.68 12.94
37 Samuel You 9.07   13.07    USA 14.50 15.71 12.02 9.07 12.69
38 Max Munz 9.93   13.48    USA 19.95 13.18 14.02 9.93 13.24
39 Dan Pietz 11.36   14.95    USA 15.80 11.36 11.76 17.30 21.60
40 Grant Hall 12.74   15.44    USA 16.98 15.11 29.98 14.24 12.74
41 Kyler Dewerd 7.58   15.69    USA 19.92 16.29 13.12 7.58 17.66
42 Sam Dodd 12.77   16.72    USA 19.71 14.91 44.36 12.77 15.53
43 Nick Krahn 11.63   18.28    USA 16.94 21.23 16.67 11.63 30.29
44 Jack Splitgerber 14.47   19.57    USA 19.61 14.47 25.89 21.04 18.07
45 Ben Jackson 10.29   22.05    USA 12.43 DNF 36.16 10.29 17.57
46 Oliver Sterling 7.80   DNF    USA 9.04 DNF 10.95 DNF 7.80
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:37.56   NAR 2:42.85   WR  USA 2:45.87 2:37.56 2:45.11
2 John Brechon 3:00.34   3:13.98    USA 3:00.34 3:17.71 3:23.89
3 Walker Welch 3:48.80   3:50.67    USA 3:53.67 3:48.80 3:49.54
4 Joshua Feran 4:47.94   5:03.63    USA 5:30.34 4:47.94 4:52.60
5 Logan McGraw 5:00.34   5:14.26    USA 5:20.93 5:21.50 5:00.34
6 CJ Sheng 5:16.32   5:32.65    USA 5:16.32 5:25.91 5:55.71
7 Nicholas Schreiner DNF      USA DNF
7 Max Munz DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 27      USA 27
2 Walker Welch 31      USA 31
3 Joshua Feran 38      USA 38
4 John Brechon 43      USA 43
5 Zachary Hall 58      USA 58
6 Zach Emery DNF      USA DNF
6 Jacob Gamble DNF      USA DNF
6 Kole Hedrick DNF      USA DNF
6 Logan McGraw DNF      USA DNF
6 Tyler Brodzinski DNF      USA DNF
6 Christopher Olson DNF      USA DNF
6 Henry Lange DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:16.43   1:28.20    USA 1:16.43 1:18.32 1:49.84
2 Walker Welch 1:27.34   1:34.63    USA 1:44.39 1:27.34 1:32.15
3 John Brechon 2:07.11   2:17.72    USA 2:10.38 2:07.11 2:35.66
4 Zach Emery 7:02.91      USA 7:02.91
5 Max Munz 7:57.11      USA 7:57.11
6 Henry Lange DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 7.99   8.31    USA 8.02 7.99 9.49 8.10 8.81
2 Kennan LeJeune 9.03   9.82    USA 9.64 9.50 13.27 9.03 10.32
3 Logan McGraw 8.36   10.44    USA 9.43 9.80 DNF 12.09 8.36
4 Joshua Feran 9.10   12.09    USA 9.10 DNF 9.68 11.46 15.14
5 John Brechon 12.73   13.41    USA 13.00 19.98 13.36 12.73 13.86
6 Zach Emery 12.79   15.09    USA 16.09 16.16 13.43 12.79 15.76
7 Christopher Olson 11.14   15.20    USA 14.60 16.60 11.14 14.40 DNF
8 Tyler Brodzinski 11.88   16.97    USA DNF 25.29 11.88 13.65 11.96
9 Andrew C. Hooke 14.75   18.68    USA 18.44 17.85 14.75 21.64 19.75
10 Christopher Resendiz 22.86   25.77    USA 28.33 DNF 23.91 25.08 22.86
11 CJ Sheng 11.85   25.96    USA DNF 38.74 11.85 16.05 23.10
12 Drew McFadyen 18.48   28.57    USA 40.55 18.48 25.55 19.60 DNF
13 Rachel Feran 24.34   29.55    USA 29.05 28.26 24.34 40.26 31.34
14 Zachary Hall 31.72   38.44    USA 33.33 38.55 43.44 44.82 31.72
15 Henry Lange 41.91   52.33    USA 58.95 56.04 51.54 49.40 41.91
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.14   7.99    USA 6.14 8.60 8.85 10.00 6.51
2 Logan McGraw 7.08   8.51    USA 7.74 8.13 10.59 9.67 7.08
3 Walker Welch 7.73   9.05    USA 7.73 8.84 9.84 9.29 9.02
4 Kennan LeJeune 9.18   11.33    USA 9.18 10.87 14.57 12.73 10.38
5 John Brechon 8.86   12.08    USA 9.24 14.00 16.53 13.00 8.86
6 Tyler Brodzinski 10.58   12.28    USA 11.19 12.31 13.33 13.36 10.58
7 Zach Emery 11.26   13.68    USA 11.26 13.40 15.71 14.97 12.67
8 Christopher Olson 10.50   14.07    USA DNF 11.14 10.50 20.44 10.64
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 58.36   1:06.78    USA 1:16.76 58.36 1:08.65 1:07.34 1:04.34
2 Walker Welch 1:13.40   1:22.20    USA 1:32.13 1:33.44 1:18.56 1:15.90 1:13.40
3 Joshua Feran 1:20.09   1:25.08    USA 1:20.09 1:29.95 1:24.38 1:42.69 1:20.90
4 CJ Sheng 1:59.32   2:18.82    USA 2:12.27 2:24.22 2:25.92 2:19.98 1:59.32
5 Torbin Kittleson 2:16.69   2:29.14    USA 2:28.67 2:16.69 2:32.65 2:26.09 2:47.69
6 Henry Lange 2:58.44      USA 2:58.44 3:57.50
7 Jacob Gamble 3:27.85      USA 3:33.61 3:27.85
8 Kyler Dewerd 3:39.24      USA 3:39.24 DNF
9 Nicholas Schreiner DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Samuel You DNF      USA DNF DNS
9 Max Munz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 3.60   4.63    USA 5.71 3.60 5.26 4.34 4.30
2 CJ Sheng 5.23   6.96    USA 9.45 6.90 6.42 7.57 5.23
3 Walker Welch 6.69   7.23    USA 9.51 6.69 6.95 7.77 6.96
4 John Brechon 4.35   7.54    USA 8.46 5.96 8.19 4.35 21.21
5 Drew McFadyen 5.70   8.65    USA 8.22 5.70 9.44 8.30 DNF
6 Andrew Karbusicky 6.45   9.71    USA 13.75 8.85 8.37 6.45 11.91
7 Logan McGraw 7.92   9.74    USA 10.08 7.92 10.16 11.94 8.97
8 Marcus Kamen 7.45   10.76    USA 10.99 7.45 11.69 11.63 9.65
9 Colin Angelos 9.49   11.42    USA 12.89 11.62 12.91 9.76 9.49
10 Zachary Hall 10.97   11.96    USA 12.03 10.97 11.79 12.95 12.07
11 Andrew Pathos 9.08   12.97    USA 16.74 9.08 12.62 11.53 14.77
12 Zach Emery 12.05   13.04    USA 13.56 12.51 12.05 14.46 13.06
13 Bodie Zwank 10.44   13.72    USA 25.17 14.80 10.44 12.09 14.26
14 Samuel Bennett 12.72   14.33    USA 20.28 12.72 15.32 13.67 13.99
15 Henry Lange 10.23   14.55    USA 15.91 10.23 14.86 DNF 12.87
16 Andrew C. Hooke 11.26   14.92    USA 18.59 11.73 22.31 14.44 11.26
17 Kole Hedrick 12.04   15.01    USA 15.34 14.49 12.04 15.19 16.01
18 Nicholas Schreiner 10.26   15.25    USA 21.36 14.23 20.27 10.26 11.26
19 Jacob Timmer 14.10   16.03    USA 20.09 14.15 15.58 14.10 18.36
20 David Nguyen 12.00   16.54    USA 12.00 25.20 13.19 22.62 13.82
21 Kennan LeJeune 10.00   16.88    USA 10.56 24.44 10.00 15.64 41.84
22 Kyler Dewerd 13.57   17.08    USA 17.96 27.16 13.57 16.71 16.56
23 Henry Schaffer 13.53   17.93    USA 17.91 15.42 21.01 20.45 13.53
24 Chris Kellogg 12.45   18.14    USA 23.07 16.00 25.22 15.34 12.45
25 Christopher Resendiz 14.72   18.38    USA 23.83 32.53 15.17 14.72 16.14
26 Adam Polak 14.39   18.90    USA 19.56 14.39 20.84 16.30 DNF
27 Nolan Braier 13.07   20.24    USA 21.23 23.99 13.07 15.49 28.37
28 Jack Goldstein 16.06   21.67    USA 16.32 40.53 29.22 16.06 19.46
29 Payton Vaughn 18.84   22.03    USA 18.84 22.56 26.80 21.24 22.28
30 Sam Dodd 18.67   23.11    USA 18.67 22.71 22.96 26.40 23.66
31 Grant Hall 15.19   27.73    USA 40.41 21.30 15.19 DNF 21.49
32 Nolan Polak 23.46   27.79    USA 30.68 27.33 23.46 40.46 25.35
33 Max Munz 20.03   41.50    USA 43.62 22.67 20.03 1:15.26 58.20
34 Tyler Brodzinski 5.50   DNF    USA 11.58 DNF DNF 8.88 5.50
35 Reagan Wcisel 19.19   DNF    USA DNF 19.19 19.99 DNF 40.57
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 18.51   20.03    USA 19.30 18.93 21.85 21.87 18.51
2 Walker Welch 16.22   23.63    USA 22.91 29.75 16.22 32.82 18.22
3 Chris Braiedy 15.40   24.09    USA 23.30 21.92 51.09 27.04 15.40
4 Logan McGraw 28.00   33.08    USA 53.45 38.62 31.29 29.33 28.00
5 Brandon Satterstrom 26.91   41.56    USA DNF 49.03 26.91 40.61 35.03
6 Joshua Feran 54.75   3:53.97    USA 1:15.28 54.75 8:31.38 1:55.26 DNS
7 Kyle Satterstrom 1:07.96      USA 2:01.24 1:07.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' U2 B D2 F' L2 D R D2 L2 U2 B R B' U L2
A #2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' B2 L F2 D2 R' D2 B' U' B' U' B2 L U2 L' D' F
A #3 F2 R U2 F L2 U B' U B2 R' F2 L2 U R2 L2 F2 U' D' R2 D
A #4 D' L F R L D L' U F2 B D2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D'
A #5 D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 U B2 U2 L2 B D' B2 U2 R' F2 L' D F' L
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 L U2 F' D B' L D R2 B2 D2 R B2 L U2 R2 U2 L D2
A Ex#2 U' R U' L2 U2 F L2 D F D2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 L'
B #1 R2 L2 B' U2 R' B2 U2 L U' F' R2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 U'
B #2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 U' R2 U L2 U' R U' F D L D2 U2 R B2 U2
B #3 F2 L2 F D2 F U2 L2 F' U2 L2 R' B' F L2 B D' U' B' L2
B #4 L D' L D F2 B R' L2 B L D' F2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 D F2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 R2 F' D' L F' R2 B2 R2 U2 R D' U
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D R' U2 B2 R' U F' L F2 D2 R U2 D2 B2 L D2 L B2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B D2 F' D2 L2 D2 R B2 L' R' B' R B2 U R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D' B2 D R2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 L F D2 B R' D' B2 F D L'
A #2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U L' R B' R2 D F2 R' B'
A #3 R B' D' L' B2 R U2 B' L B R F2 L F2 R U2 F2
A #4 U2 B2 D2 B R2 B' D2 F' D2 R B L D' L B D' B2 L F' U
A #5 L D2 R F B' L F U B' U D R B2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 F D2 F' L2 F' U R2 D2 L R' B' R' D R2 B2 L
A Ex#2 F2 D' B2 F2 D L2 U F2 D2 L D2 R2 F R' B' L' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F' R2 F R U2 R U' F'
A #2 F U' R U R' U' R F U' F' U2
A #3 U' R' F R2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U'
A #4 U' R' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U' F
A #5 U' R' F2 U' R U' R' U' F' U' F
A Ex#1 F U' F' R U2 R' F' R U' R U
A Ex#2 U R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw Uw2 Lw Dw2 Rw' Bw F Fw2 R D' Bw Uw B 3Uw' D2 Dw Fw2 F' L' B' D2 B' F' 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw Lw 3Lw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 F' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 3Rw Rw L 3Uw' Uw B' D2 Bw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Rw' U 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' D2 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' L Uw' 3Fw Dw' Fw' Bw2 L2 B' Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' R' Dw' Bw Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw F 3Dw L2 Bw' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Dw L' 3Bw' F L' 3Rw' 3Lw Lw' Rw' D2 3Rw' Fw2
A #2 3Dw L2 Lw R' Dw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Uw' R2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 L' Rw F' B Fw 3Bw' 3Uw' Bw' F Dw2 3Fw' B2 L2 Lw2 U2 Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw U' F' 3Fw' L' 3Dw B' R' Bw2 B' Lw2 R B U2 3Dw2 L' F2 Uw2 U2 R' 3Bw' D2 Dw 3Dw 3Lw2 U2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw' F' Uw Fw L' B' Dw D2 3Uw' R2 Uw2 3Bw F2 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw' L2 D' 3Dw2 L 3Fw L2 D' Bw' 3Uw 3Lw L Lw2 Bw' 3Rw D2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 R Uw' B' Bw' F'
A #3 B' D' F D 3Uw2 Lw Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw D 3Dw2 R2 Uw R Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 D' R 3Fw' R' F' U' Dw2 B 3Fw Lw2 Fw2 3Bw' L' 3Bw' Rw2 L' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw2 D2 F B Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw' L 3Lw Uw2 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' D R2 Rw D' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw Dw F2 Fw' B L 3Lw' Lw R 3Rw2 3Bw' Uw 3Lw' 3Bw2 D2 3Uw' Bw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 D 3Dw 3Bw' F Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw 3Lw' Dw L' Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 D2 R D' B2 D Fw' D'
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw' U 3Fw' Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 U R' B2 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw' B' 3Rw F B2 R F2 3Bw B' Rw 3Dw D Dw Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' R' F2 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 U2 Bw' Dw' D F Rw' Fw2 R' 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw2 Fw' Bw 3Fw' D Lw2 3Rw Dw' L' U' L B' 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 Dw' R2 Lw' Rw' B U 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw R2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw Lw R' L Uw2 B 3Fw2 R' 3Bw 3Fw2 B' Fw' U' Dw2 Fw2 3Dw D Dw
A Ex#2 B Dw' 3Fw' Dw L2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw' Rw 3Bw' Fw2 Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw2 R' Lw Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 B2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' L' Lw2 R U2 Fw 3Rw' Fw' D 3Fw2 U2 F Bw' B Fw L' 3Dw' R2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw F2 3Rw2 3Bw R2 Dw 3Uw Fw' F2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 F 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw F' Dw R' U' Dw2 3Rw' Fw' B D' Rw2 Uw' 3Uw Fw 3Lw2 3Bw U' D L' 3Bw' Rw D Bw Rw' U Lw' 3Dw L2 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R2 D' F' B2 D' L D B' U' R' L B2 D2 L' B2 R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U' B2 D2 R' L2 F' L U' B D' L2 D' B2 U B2 D2 B2 R2
A #2 U D' R B' D B' U' R F' B' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 F2
A #3 D2 R D2 B2 F2 R F2 L U2 F2 R2 F U' L U R U B2 R B'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D R' F B' R F B2 L' U' D2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F B
A Ex#2 R' F2 R2 B' U' B2 R U B' D' B U F2 R2 U D2 B2 L2 U
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR0+ DL1- UL0+ U3+ R4- D1+ L3- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L3- ALL0+
A #2 UR5- DR5+ DL2- UL0+ U2- R5+ D5+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3+ D1+ L5- ALL4- DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2- DL2+ UL5+ U2+ R4- D2- L0+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R3+ D4- L1- ALL4+ UR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL0+ UL3- U1- R2- D3- L3- ALL2- y2 U5- R5- D5- L4+ ALL4+
A #5 UR0+ DR5- DL1- UL4+ U1- R1+ D5- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4+ D2- L1+ ALL2+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR1- DL4+ UL3- U4- R3- D4+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R3+ D0+ L1- ALL1+ DR
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U4- R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- DL
B #1 UR4- DR1+ DL3- UL5- U4- R0+ D2- L6+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L2+ ALL1- UR UL
B #2 UR1+ DR2+ DL4- UL1- U5+ R1- D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR4- DL5- UL4+ U4- R3- D1- L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1- D5+ L1+ ALL2-
B #4 UR0+ DR3+ DL0+ UL2- U2+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1- D2+ L2+ ALL2+ DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR1- DL3- UL3- U3+ R5+ D5+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R2+ D1- L2+ ALL6+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR1+ DL6+ UL3- U4+ R3- D6+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U5- R3+ D0+ L5- ALL4-
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR4+ DL5+ UL4+ U3+ R0+ D1- L4- ALL5+ y2 U3- R5+ D6+ L1- ALL2- UR DR
C #1 UR4+ DR3- DL4- UL0+ U4- R3+ D4- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D3- L5- ALL5- UR DR
C #2 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL6+ U5- R1+ D1- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R6+ D1- L4- ALL1+ DR DL
C #3 UR4+ DR4+ DL5- UL6+ U0+ R1+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R5- D1+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR
C #4 UR3+ DR3+ DL1- UL2+ U5- R4- D0+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R4+ D2+ L2- ALL3- UR
C #5 UR5- DR5+ DL5+ UL5- U2- R3- D4+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R4+ D5+ L5- ALL3- UR UL
C Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL4+ UL4- U1- R0+ D2+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R3- D4+ L2- ALL4- UR DR
C Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL1- U3- R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL1- UL2- U4+ R4- D3- L1- ALL3- y2 U0+ R3+ D5- L5+ ALL3- UR DL
A #2 UR5- DR3- DL4+ UL1- U2- R1- D6+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U5- R1- D0+ L2- ALL2- UR DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR1- DL3+ UL2- U5- R3+ D6+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL5- DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U1+ R2- D2+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D6+ L3+ ALL3- DR
A #5 UR5+ DR1- DL4- UL2- U2- R4- D2+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U4- R1- D5- L1+ ALL3+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL6+ U5+ R2+ D1- L5+ ALL1- y2 U2- R0+ D3- L4+ ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR1- DL0+ UL5- U1+ R2+ D5- L3- ALL4+ y2 U3- R5+ D0+ L1+ ALL6+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U L R L' U B L' B u l
A #2 U B' R B' R' U L' B L B' L' u' l
A #3 U B R' U R U R U' R' U L' u' r' b'
A #4 U L' B' R B' U' B' U' L' U' R u' l' b
A #5 B' L' R' L' B' U B' L' R U R l' b'
A Ex#1 B R' L R' U' B L' U L' R' L' u l r b
A Ex#2 L' R' B U L' U' L' B L B R' u l' r' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5)
A #2 (3,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) /
A #5 (3,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,-2)
Adam Polak    USA
Adam Polak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.19   38.33   39.46 36.87 38.67 DNF 26.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.86   8.86   DNF 7.62 9.37 9.58 6.86
Pyraminx Final 26 14.39   18.90   19.56 14.39 20.84 16.30 DNF
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.59   37.63   52.89 29.59 34.19 36.85 41.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.14   8.92   8.24 6.14 9.90 8.63 15.37
Rubik's Clock First round 9 14.75   18.68   18.44 17.85 14.75 21.64 19.75
Pyraminx Final 16 11.26   14.92   18.59 11.73 22.31 14.44 11.26
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.11   26.52   32.26 24.15 27.83 23.11 27.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.97   7.65   5.97 6.34 12.97 8.13 8.49
Pyraminx Final 6 6.45   9.71   13.75 8.85 8.37 6.45 11.91
Andrew Pathos    USA
Andrew Pathos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.30   26.08   23.46 29.17 31.02 25.62 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.92   9.23   8.16 13.22 8.90 7.92 10.62
Pyraminx Final 11 9.08   12.97   16.74 9.08 12.62 11.53 14.77
Ashley Mikel    USA
Ashley Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:10.53   1:33.11   2:13.34 1:30.24 1:10.53 1:41.65 1:27.43
Ben Jackson    USA
Ben Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:04.41   1:16.40   1:12.74 1:20.52 1:15.94 1:58.70 1:04.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 10.29   22.05   12.43 DNF 36.16 10.29 17.57
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.21   23.71   23.12 25.02 22.98 22.21 33.05
Pyraminx Final 13 10.44   13.72   25.17 14.80 10.44 12.09 14.26
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.15   17.97   30.73 18.76 18.43 15.15 16.73
First round 13 17.39   18.10   18.20 17.67 18.43 20.30 17.39
Square-1 Combined Final 5 26.91   41.56   DNF 49.03 26.91 40.61 35.03
Brian Ferrell    USA
Brian Ferrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 17.78   20.20   19.84 20.97 20.47 17.78 20.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.22   6.44   7.90 4.46 7.68 4.22 7.18
Caleb Gamble    USA
Caleb Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 25.00   28.09   26.52 28.93 28.81 32.20 25.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.03   10.14   10.55 19.74 9.79 7.03 10.09
Chance Cork    USA
Chance Cork
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.14   50.51   45.54 50.23 38.14 55.75 1:20.57
Chris Braiedy    USA
Chris Braiedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.28   22.61   23.89 22.98 17.28 22.46 22.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.40   24.09   23.30 21.92 51.09 27.04 15.40
Chris Kellogg    USA
Chris Kellogg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 37.70   41.75   45.00 40.98 37.70 39.28 46.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.98   9.56   7.47 10.54 10.66 6.98 21.99
Pyraminx Final 24 12.45   18.14   23.07 16.00 25.22 15.34 12.45
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.11   10.02   9.11 9.95 9.31 10.80 DNF
First round 3 9.90   10.54   11.73 9.90 9.97 11.54 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41   1.78   1.41 1.91 1.52 1.90 2.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.50   14.07   DNF 11.14 10.50 20.44 10.64
First round 7 11.14   15.20   14.60 16.60 11.14 14.40 DNF
Christopher Resendiz    USA
Christopher Resendiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.38   30.90   24.38 34.92 32.83 31.35 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.90   9.70   9.58 7.90 13.37 9.30 10.22
Rubik's Clock First round 10 22.86   25.77   28.33 DNF 23.91 25.08 22.86
Pyraminx Final 25 14.72   18.38   23.83 32.53 15.17 14.72 16.14
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.49   16.13   15.45 16.96 14.49 15.98 18.37
First round 19 12.83   20.31   20.96 12.83 DNF 22.07 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.44   4.47   4.91 4.04 2.44 5.38 4.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:16.32   5:32.65   5:16.32 5:25.91 5:55.71
Rubik's Clock First round 11 11.85   25.96   DNF 38.74 11.85 16.05 23.10
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:59.32   2:18.82   2:12.27 2:24.22 2:25.92 2:19.98 1:59.32
Pyraminx Final 2 5.23   6.96   9.45 6.90 6.42 7.57 5.23
Colin Angelos    USA
Colin Angelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 19.04   22.13   25.02 19.04 21.52 24.06 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.22   6.02   6.04 4.22 6.13 5.90 6.15
Pyraminx Final 9 9.49   11.42   12.89 11.62 12.91 9.76 9.49
Dan Pietz    USA
Dan Pietz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.66   35.94   37.30 28.77 41.75 27.66 54.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 11.36   14.95   15.80 11.36 11.76 17.30 21.60
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.38   22.28   21.15 34.34 24.84 20.84 19.38
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   9.86   8.95 15.31 9.77 10.87 8.90
First round 4 8.83   10.55   8.83 9.80 11.03 10.81 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.82   4.58   5.54 2.82 2.87 DNF 5.34
Pyraminx Final 20 12.00   16.54   12.00 25.20 13.19 22.62 13.82
Drew McFadyen    USA
Drew McFadyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.39   26.85   26.45 27.75 26.35 39.43 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.95   9.78   8.15 7.95 12.23 8.96 25.56
Rubik's Clock First round 12 18.48   28.57   40.55 18.48 25.55 19.60 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.70   8.65   8.22 5.70 9.44 8.30 DNF
Dustin Esser    USA
Dustin Esser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.22   22.80   20.22 23.66 29.34 21.85 22.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.39   6.53   8.89 6.84 6.34 5.39 6.40
Ethan Pawl    USA
Ethan Pawl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 41.81   53.09   53.58 1:01.24 1:01.85 41.81 44.44
Grant Hall    USA
Grant Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 48.20   58.95   1:08.00 1:00.65 1:00.31 55.88 48.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 12.74   15.44   16.98 15.11 29.98 14.24 12.74
Pyraminx Final 31 15.19   27.73   40.41 21.30 15.19 DNF 21.49
Haiyun Jin (金海云)    China
Haiyun Jin (金海云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.75   22.35   18.75 22.81 23.66 25.84 20.58
Henry Lange    USA
Henry Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.33   17.44   18.08 18.16 16.08 19.95 15.33
First round 20 14.68   20.85   26.48 21.66 14.68 20.60 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.38   4.44   5.92 3.96 2.38 4.52 4.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 15 41.91   52.33   58.95 56.04 51.54 49.40 41.91
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:58.44     2:58.44 3:57.50
Pyraminx Final 15 10.23   14.55   15.91 10.23 14.86 DNF 12.87
Henry Schaffer    USA
Henry Schaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.67   33.37   31.86 32.19 36.07 38.01 27.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.47   9.24   7.96 8.45 11.31 7.47 11.98
Pyraminx Final 23 13.53   17.93   17.91 15.42 21.01 20.45 13.53
Jack Goldstein    USA
Jack Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.83   45.94   49.25 48.63 39.83 39.93 49.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 10.35   10.95   11.18 10.35 10.65 11.02 11.80
Pyraminx Final 28 16.06   21.67   16.32 40.53 29.22 16.06 19.46
Jack Splitgerber    USA
Jack Splitgerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.29   53.63   1:02.63 39.29 52.85 45.41 1:12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 14.47   19.57   19.61 14.47 25.89 21.04 18.07
Jacob Gamble    USA
Jacob Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 40.18   43.13   57.37 40.84 41.80 46.74 40.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:27.85     3:33.61 3:27.85
Jacob Timmer    USA
Jacob Timmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:00.34   1:06.78   1:58.89 1:06.53 1:00.34 1:04.33 1:09.49
Pyraminx Final 19 14.10   16.03   20.09 14.15 15.58 14.10 18.36
Jet Matteson    USA
Jet Matteson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.92   47.91   53.25 49.87 55.97 40.60 31.92
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.79   10.72   12.40 10.43 11.45 9.79 10.28
First round 5 9.29   10.92   9.62 12.08 11.07 12.36 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.55   2.94   3.57 2.72 1.55 4.15 2.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:00.34   3:13.98   3:00.34 3:17.71 3:23.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:07.11   2:17.72   2:10.38 2:07.11 2:35.66
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.86   12.08   9.24 14.00 16.53 13.00 8.86
First round 5 12.73   13.41   13.00 19.98 13.36 12.73 13.86
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.36   1:06.78   1:16.76 58.36 1:08.65 1:07.34 1:04.34
Pyraminx Final 4 4.35   7.54   8.46 5.96 8.19 4.35 21.21
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.51   20.03   19.30 18.93 21.85 21.87 18.51
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.47   10.89   10.46 13.15 10.19 9.47 12.02
First round 8 12.77   13.69   15.35 13.48 13.89 12.77 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   4.78   4.86 3.94 3.88 5.53 7.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:47.94   5:03.63   5:30.34 4:47.94 4:52.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:16.43   1:28.20   1:16.43 1:18.32 1:49.84
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.14   7.99   6.14 8.60 8.85 10.00 6.51
First round 4 9.10   12.09   9.10 DNF 9.68 11.46 15.14
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:20.09   1:25.08   1:20.09 1:29.95 1:24.38 1:42.69 1:20.90
Pyraminx Final 1 3.60   4.63   5.71 3.60 5.26 4.34 4.30
Square-1 Combined Final 6 54.75   3:53.97   1:15.28 54.75 8:31.38 1:55.26 DNS
Kelly Stewart    USA
Kelly Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:08.73   1:18.91   3:02.42 1:14.81 1:11.59 1:30.32 1:08.73
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.25   9.70   9.45 10.80 17.60 8.25 8.86
First round 2 8.48   9.66   9.79 11.32 10.15 9.04 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81   2.63   2.22 3.47 1.81 4.79 2.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.18   11.33   9.18 10.87 14.57 12.73 10.38
First round 2 9.03   9.82   9.64 9.50 13.27 9.03 10.32
Pyraminx Final 21 10.00   16.88   10.56 24.44 10.00 15.64 41.84
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.80   8.38   8.99 6.80 8.36 8.24 8.55
First round 1 7.18   9.07   9.18 9.07 7.18 9.97 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34   4.49   4.71 10.55 3.34 5.17 3.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:37.56   NAR 2:42.85   WR 2:45.87 2:37.56 2:45.11
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 17.32   19.34   21.88 21.26 17.73 17.32 19.04
First round 18 17.80   20.27   18.32 19.61 17.80 25.25 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.05   8.05   13.15 9.58 8.28 6.05 6.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 12.04   15.01   15.34 14.49 12.04 15.19 16.01
Kyle Satterstrom    USA
Kyle Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.16   22.22   20.16 22.40 23.12 21.14 27.14
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:07.96     2:01.24 1:07.96
Kyler Dewerd    USA
Kyler Dewerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.21   43.19   43.94 40.21 49.48 40.26 45.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.58   15.69   19.92 16.29 13.12 7.58 17.66
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:39.24     3:39.24 DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 13.57   17.08   17.96 27.16 13.57 16.71 16.56
Logan DeGroot    USA
Logan DeGroot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 34.34   39.96   DNF 35.85 39.64 34.34 44.39
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.25   11.93   13.22 10.91 11.67 14.63 10.25
First round 7 11.05   11.90   12.82 11.99 11.05 11.97 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.26   5.94   3.50 2.26 4.96 DNF 9.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:00.34   5:14.26   5:20.93 5:21.50 5:00.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.08   8.51   7.74 8.13 10.59 9.67 7.08
First round 3 8.36   10.44   9.43 9.80 DNF 12.09 8.36
Pyraminx Final 7 7.92   9.74   10.08 7.92 10.16 11.94 8.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.00   33.08   53.45 38.62 31.29 29.33 28.00
Lucas Urbanski    USA
Lucas Urbanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.60   15.11   17.25 15.59 14.85 14.89 12.60
First round 10 11.41   14.70   13.92 14.85 11.41 16.36 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.88   6.95   5.88 9.58 6.51 8.21 6.13
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.53   17.96   18.06 19.42 16.53 17.40 18.43
First round 16 17.58   19.37   17.87 19.00 17.58 21.24 38.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.81   6.27   5.96 8.86 4.81 6.85 6.01
Pyraminx Final 8 7.45   10.76   10.99 7.45 11.69 11.63 9.65
Max Munz    USA
Max Munz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.29   36.76   25.29 35.99 32.85 DNF 41.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 9.93   13.48   19.95 13.18 14.02 9.93 13.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 7:57.11     7:57.11
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 20.03   41.50   43.62 22.67 20.03 1:15.26 58.20
Mitchell Ernst    USA
Mitchell Ernst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 47.39   1:01.75   58.65 DNF 48.30 1:18.29 47.39
Nicholas Schreiner    USA
Nicholas Schreiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.30   17.31   16.60 17.82 13.30 17.81 17.51
First round 14 16.74   18.17   17.46 20.95 16.74 19.00 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.53   5.84   5.79 6.76 5.68 4.53 6.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.26   15.25   21.36 14.23 20.27 10.26 11.26
Nick Krahn    USA
Nick Krahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 41.63   1:00.42   1:02.44 56.16 41.63 DNF 1:02.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 11.63   18.28   16.94 21.23 16.67 11.63 30.29
Nolan Braier    USA
Nolan Braier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.94   16.15   16.34 16.13 15.94 17.24 15.99
First round 15 16.82   18.43   16.85 18.40 20.03 22.54 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.59   5.11   5.06 4.59 5.47 4.80 6.04
Pyraminx Final 27 13.07   20.24   21.23 23.99 13.07 15.49 28.37
Nolan Polak    USA
Nolan Polak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:33.77   1:59.87   2:13.31 1:33.77 2:24.75 1:51.14 1:55.17
Pyraminx Final 32 23.46   27.79   30.68 27.33 23.46 40.46 25.35
Oliver Sterling    USA
Oliver Sterling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.71   44.33   47.43 42.82 45.86 44.31 34.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 7.80   DNF   9.04 DNF 10.95 DNF 7.80
Payton Vaughn    USA
Payton Vaughn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.74   34.45   31.69 39.46 37.58 28.74 34.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 9.87   11.42   9.87 11.75 DNF 11.07 11.44
Pyraminx Final 29 18.84   22.03   18.84 22.56 26.80 21.24 22.28
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 13 24.34   29.55   29.05 28.26 24.34 40.26 31.34
Randi Satterstrom    USA
Randi Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.21   46.12   44.07 48.46 37.21 45.83 51.84
Reagan Wcisel    USA
Reagan Wcisel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.46   43.41   42.48 41.39 38.46 59.12 46.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 7.12   11.21   11.35 16.74 12.45 7.12 9.84
Pyraminx Final 35 19.19   DNF   DNF 19.19 19.99 DNF 40.57
Sam Dodd    USA
Sam Dodd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.08   49.87   55.99 49.92 52.79 43.08 46.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 12.77   16.72   19.71 14.91 44.36 12.77 15.53
Pyraminx Final 30 18.67   23.11   18.67 22.71 22.96 26.40 23.66
Samuel Bennett    USA
Samuel Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.22   26.72   30.26 26.79 28.68 24.22 24.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.30   7.40   6.67 6.30 8.05 7.47 15.53
Pyraminx Final 14 12.72   14.33   20.28 12.72 15.32 13.67 13.99
Samuel You    USA
Samuel You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.98   26.45   30.44 23.98 24.42 24.49 30.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 9.07   13.07   14.50 15.71 12.02 9.07 12.69
Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Theo Herzog    USA
Theo Herzog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.04   38.47   34.97 44.15 36.29 30.04 45.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 11.62   13.05   11.62 17.65 13.52 12.68 12.94
Torbin Kittleson    USA
Torbin Kittleson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.34   14.42   15.69 13.34 13.59 14.12 15.54
First round 9 13.44   14.63   15.06 14.59 14.23 13.44 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.92   5.41   6.19 9.87 5.06 2.92 4.97
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:16.69   2:29.14   2:28.67 2:16.69 2:32.65 2:26.09 2:47.69
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.26   15.22   16.53 14.40 13.26 14.73 16.92
First round 11 12.81   15.09   12.81 13.74 14.18 17.36 27.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25   4.51   6.38 3.25 3.96 5.33 4.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.58   12.28   11.19 12.31 13.33 13.36 10.58
First round 8 11.88   16.97   DNF 25.29 11.88 13.65 11.96
Pyraminx Final 34 5.50   DNF   11.58 DNF DNF 8.88 5.50
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.39   13.42   11.57 16.86 21.65 9.39 11.84
First round 6 10.75   11.85   10.96 10.75 12.03 13.46 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.14   4.52   4.06 2.97 6.53 15.48 2.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:48.80   3:50.67   3:53.67 3:48.80 3:49.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:27.34   1:34.63   1:44.39 1:27.34 1:32.15
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.73   9.05   7.73 8.84 9.84 9.29 9.02
First round 1 7.99   8.31   8.02 7.99 9.49 8.10 8.81
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.40   1:22.20   1:32.13 1:33.44 1:18.56 1:15.90 1:13.40
Pyraminx Final 3 6.69   7.23   9.51 6.69 6.95 7.77 6.96
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.22   23.63   22.91 29.75 16.22 32.82 18.22
Zach Emery    USA
Zach Emery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.60   40.87   36.06 32.60 51.14 35.41 54.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.70   6.77   7.46 10.06 4.70 6.64 6.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 7:02.91     7:02.91
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.26   13.68   11.26 13.40 15.71 14.97 12.67
First round 6 12.79   15.09   16.09 16.16 13.43 12.79 15.76
Pyraminx Final 12 12.05   13.04   13.56 12.51 12.05 14.46 13.06
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.12   18.07   18.50 17.19 18.51 15.12 19.14
First round 12 15.14   16.82   18.58 15.94 20.17 15.95 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.45   6.22   5.70 6.78 4.45 6.19 8.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 58     58
Rubik's Clock First round 14 31.72   38.44   33.33 38.55 43.44 44.82 31.72
Pyraminx Final 10 10.97   11.96   12.03 10.97 11.79 12.95 12.07