Cientifico Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-8  Peru, Lima Cientifico Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 9.96  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.33  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.33  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.42  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 36.56  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.77  Angel Anampa 38.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 28.22  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 43.49  Piero Sánchez 2:24.92
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.86  Angel Anampa 16.06  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.84
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 50.67  Angel Anampa 1:06.18  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:22.14
 Pyraminx  Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.49  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.97  Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 6.43
 Skewb  Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.51  Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.92  Luis Huayapa Blas 8.01
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/16 54:50  Piero Sánchez 2/3 18:09  Helbert Cabana Cáceres 2/4 32:27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.44   9.14    Peru 7.44 10.49 8.63 10.96 8.29
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.57   10.13    Peru 10.38 9.95 8.57 10.06 11.06
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.18   10.26    Peru 9.78 8.18 12.58 10.93 10.07
4 Angel Anampa 9.64   11.74    Peru 9.64 13.51 10.82 10.88 15.61
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.58   12.21    Peru 15.26 12.29 10.58 11.58 12.75
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 9.60   12.58    Peru 13.62 9.60 12.07 12.04 15.06
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.53   13.37    Peru 14.28 12.53 12.64 13.55 13.91
8 Piero Sánchez 13.30   13.69    Peru 16.21 13.30 13.79 13.31 13.96
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.78   14.01    Peru 14.37 10.78 17.98 15.58 12.08
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.14   14.32    Peru 16.40 15.46 13.74 13.77 11.14
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 11.86   15.17    Peru 19.09 11.86 13.14 16.55 15.81
12 Rodolfo Guerrero 14.05   15.62    Peru 22.72 15.64 14.05 17.16 14.05
13 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.70   15.67    Peru 15.74 13.70 17.79 15.90 15.38
14 Noel Yzaguirre 15.31   15.68    Peru 15.82 15.42 15.31 17.37 15.80
15 David Garcia Carrillo 15.21   16.49    Peru 16.27 16.76 15.21 17.73 16.44
16 Luis Huayapa Blas 13.94   16.75    Peru 19.39 17.18 13.94 18.41 14.66
17 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.14   16.95    Peru 15.72 18.22 14.14 16.93 18.19
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.14   17.93    Peru 19.36 20.20 14.96 14.14 19.48
19 Pedro Reategui 15.72   18.42    Peru 19.99 16.72 22.50 15.72 18.54
20 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 18.06   19.01    Peru 18.52 22.92 18.06 20.00 18.50
21 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 18.41   19.17    Peru 23.40 18.41 19.01 20.03 18.47
22 Francess Cabezas Palacios 19.26   21.35    Peru 21.77 21.08 21.99 21.21 19.26
23 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 20.79   22.25    Peru 22.18 23.08 21.72 22.86 20.79
24 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 20.15   22.37    Peru 20.28 20.15 24.49 27.20 22.33
25 Walter Felix 21.15   24.23    Peru 26.20 29.36 25.25 21.15 21.25
26 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 18.27   25.12    Peru 27.55 18.27 29.96 25.45 22.37
27 Esteban Rocha 24.64   26.41    Peru 31.41 26.60 27.00 24.64 25.62
28 Paulo Guillén 23.56   27.47    Peru 44.05 23.56 24.99 25.42 32.01
29 Kevin Mamani Alanya 23.14   27.90    Peru 29.65 27.54 23.14 27.50 28.67
30 Gerson Tejada 24.16   28.10    Peru 24.16 27.14 29.11 34.21 28.05
31 Alexander Paredes Romero 22.57   29.08    Peru 33.52 22.57 31.61 30.97 24.67
32 Juver Neyra Palacios 29.44   32.18    Peru 31.90 33.48 29.44 32.72 31.93
33 Bruno Marcelo Zuñiga Rojas 28.96   32.47    Peru 32.09 33.26 32.07 40.54 28.96
34 Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera 29.73   33.32    Peru 33.70 31.89 34.38 36.25 29.73
35 Walter Cristobal Olazabal 27.43   36.24    Peru 45.06 DNF 27.43 30.43 33.24
36 Alexander Faridh Tumba Castillo 44.82   1:01.88    Peru 44.82 DNF 47.07 51.22 1:27.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.38   9.99    Peru 10.20 11.62 7.38 9.58 10.18
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.55   10.13    Peru 9.94 10.05 10.56 10.41 8.55
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.03   10.38    Peru 10.38 8.03 9.97 10.80 12.73
4 Angel Anampa 9.37   10.40    Peru 9.37 10.26 10.06 10.88 12.54
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.30   10.72    Peru 10.80 10.82 10.54 13.52 10.30
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.02   12.71    Peru 13.49 11.69 12.96 11.02 13.85
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.60   12.82    Peru 11.60 13.52 12.52 12.79 13.15
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.36   13.95    Peru 14.91 12.91 14.02 12.36 15.10
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 13.23   14.13    Peru 13.23 13.99 13.40 15.01 15.24
10 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.33   15.12    Peru 14.51 16.02 14.84 17.99 14.33
11 Piero Sánchez 15.14   15.81    Peru 16.18 15.49 22.08 15.77 15.14
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.13   16.05    Peru 16.28 15.89 18.32 15.98 14.13
13 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.06   16.07    Peru 17.17 14.06 16.49 14.56 18.52
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 11.80   16.69    Peru 22.36 14.45 11.80 19.56 16.07
15 Luis Huayapa Blas 16.09   17.11    Peru 16.60 17.97 18.84 16.77 16.09
16 Noel Yzaguirre 14.77   17.47    Peru 14.77 18.20 16.71 18.01 17.70
17 Rodolfo Guerrero 15.78   18.60    Peru 21.57 18.12 24.69 16.10 15.78
18 David Garcia Carrillo 13.86   18.68    Peru 16.92 20.35 13.86 20.48 18.77
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.82   9.96    Peru 10.84 9.61 9.42 12.61 8.82
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.21   10.33    Peru 9.46 13.54 11.49 10.04 8.21
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.73   10.54    Peru 9.12 11.42 12.98 11.08 8.73
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.77   10.60    Peru 9.93 8.77 13.66 10.44 11.42
5 Angel Anampa 9.62   12.35    Peru 11.87 12.02 13.17 13.32 9.62
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 10.58   12.91    Peru 13.00 10.58 13.30 12.44 14.37
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.35   13.66    Peru 18.70 12.39 15.07 13.53 10.35
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.20   13.73    Peru 14.97 11.42 11.20 14.79 17.52
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.72   14.19    Peru 13.54 14.07 22.31 11.72 14.95
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.87   3.14    Peru 3.13 3.01 6.06 3.28 2.87
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.34   3.24    Peru 2.94 3.22 2.34 4.47 3.56
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 2.75   3.83    Peru 3.67 4.06 2.75 4.14 3.77
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.60   3.96    Peru 4.01 4.80 4.14 3.60 3.72
5 Piero Sánchez 3.18   4.66    Peru 4.74 6.39 3.18 4.22 5.03
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.85   4.76    Peru 4.21 DNF 3.85 5.35 4.72
7 Pedro Reategui 2.74   4.77    Peru 2.74 5.01 4.10 5.19 6.75
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.98   5.13    Peru 4.56 5.17 5.67 6.24 2.98
9 David Garcia Carrillo 3.04   5.51    Peru 5.30 6.00 5.67 3.04 5.55
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 3.88   5.62    Peru 4.40 6.32 3.88 7.18 6.13
11 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.05   5.86    Peru 5.51 4.05 7.17 6.34 5.72
12 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 4.36   5.96    Peru 5.20 6.63 6.89 4.36 6.06
13 Esteban Rocha 3.17   6.10    Peru 5.50 6.74 7.37 6.06 3.17
14 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 5.90   6.63    Peru 7.33 6.26 7.88 6.31 5.90
15 Alexander Paredes Romero 4.39   6.66    Peru 7.79 4.39 9.24 4.81 7.38
16 Francess Cabezas Palacios 5.62   7.26    Peru 5.62 7.07 19.99 7.08 7.64
17 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.84   8.89    Peru 7.84 9.55 17.98 8.54 8.57
18 Gerson Tejada 8.30   10.00    Peru 8.30 13.19 11.14 10.43 8.43
19 Kevin Mamani Alanya 9.35   10.54    Peru 9.74 11.94 9.94 13.53 9.35
20 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 8.11   10.99    Peru 11.64 10.89 8.11 10.43 13.02
21 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 8.09   13.00    Peru 15.78 11.98 8.09 11.24 19.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.80   3.33    Peru 3.86 2.96 3.16 2.80 4.87
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.80   3.42    Peru 2.80 3.88 3.24 4.04 3.15
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.18   3.52    Peru 3.85 3.31 3.56 3.69 3.18
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.61   4.19    Peru 4.12 5.06 3.61 4.17 4.28
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.36   4.46    Peru 4.51 5.15 3.36 3.72 5.38
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.38   4.60    Peru 4.17 5.29 6.99 3.38 4.34
7 Piero Sánchez 4.82   5.25    Peru 5.00 5.06 5.68 7.46 4.82
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 3.85   5.44    Peru 5.89 8.02 4.76 5.66 3.85
9 David Garcia Carrillo 4.05   5.88    Peru 7.64 6.53 5.77 4.05 5.33
10 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.64   6.36    Peru 5.64 7.13 6.22 5.81 7.05
11 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.38   6.46    Peru 5.81 7.01 6.57 5.38 7.47
12 Pedro Reategui 5.06   6.49    Peru 5.64 5.06 7.76 6.34 7.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.57   36.22    Peru 34.03 37.59 32.57 37.03 44.25
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 32.90   39.22    Peru 37.10 34.31 32.90 47.35 46.24
3 Angel Anampa 38.01   41.85    Peru 40.63 44.70 38.01 41.09 43.83
4 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.94   44.87    Peru 42.94 50.81 43.17 44.23 47.20
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 44.26   48.68    Peru 44.26 59.86 45.68 49.18 51.17
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 49.77   51.04    Peru 49.97 53.28 49.77 49.87 54.86
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 48.07   52.04    Peru 51.99 49.62 48.07 1:15.94 54.52
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 39.15   52.12    Peru 39.15 50.82 50.59 54.96 56.17
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.49   53.55    Peru 1:15.60 57.71 48.49 48.55 54.38
10 Noel Yzaguirre 54.09   1:01.68    Peru 1:06.68 54.09 1:03.97 1:16.66 54.38
11 David Garcia Carrillo 1:01.00   1:05.61    Peru 1:01.00 1:03.06 1:06.61 1:07.15 1:09.64
12 Piero Sánchez 55.77   1:09.59    Peru 1:17.28 1:06.59 55.77 1:17.16 1:05.01
13 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:13.46   1:20.48    Peru 1:13.70 1:25.97 1:22.29 1:13.46 1:25.44
14 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:01.65   1:23.60    Peru 1:28.90 1:27.04 1:17.42 1:26.33 1:01.65
15 Walter Felix 1:13.34   1:27.73    Peru 1:33.79 1:23.32 1:13.34 1:32.47 1:27.41
16 Luis Huayapa Blas DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.09   36.56    Peru 39.99 40.40 33.94 35.75 33.09
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.84   36.77    Peru 37.47 42.81 36.10 33.84 36.74
3 Angel Anampa 35.53   38.64    Peru 40.29 39.72 40.33 35.53 35.92
4 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 43.22   48.02    Peru 52.67 43.61 1:05.44 47.77 43.22
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 45.29   51.42    Peru 45.29 50.54 55.64 54.49 49.22
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 47.21   51.87    Peru 55.94 51.14 48.54 47.21 56.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.22   DNF    Peru 33.12 28.22 DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 43.49   DNF    Peru DNF 43.49 57.63
3 Piero Sánchez 2:24.92   2:43.43    Peru 2:24.92 2:56.37 2:49.00
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:06.24   DNF    Peru 3:06.24 DNF 3:49.04
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.91   15.11    Peru 14.69 16.71 12.91 16.53 14.11
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.55   15.91    Peru 16.32 13.55 15.50 17.05 15.91
3 Angel Anampa 14.76   16.10    Peru 19.94 17.35 15.24 14.76 15.71
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.92   17.35    Peru 15.92 19.18 17.71 16.83 17.51
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.63   18.54    Peru 28.01 18.93 17.63 16.63 19.07
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.01   20.79    Peru 22.23 21.01 23.07 19.14 18.01
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.12   21.51    Peru 22.82 23.08 19.20 19.12 22.50
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.76   22.49    Peru 17.97 29.31 17.76 20.19 35.02
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 23.62   24.95    Peru 25.03 24.24 26.10 25.57 23.62
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 22.18   28.91    Peru 28.33 22.18 DNF 34.39 24.00
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 27.42   30.69    Peru 42.11 28.00 30.30 33.76 27.42
12 Noel Yzaguirre 29.33   32.59    Peru 30.65 34.80 45.42 29.33 32.32
13 Luis Huayapa Blas 25.21   33.15    Peru 25.21 29.96 33.83 35.67 35.70
14 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 34.01   35.06    Peru 35.43 34.26 35.48 37.08 34.01
15 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 32.41   37.36    Peru 35.34 38.66 40.61 38.08 32.41
16 Piero Sánchez 34.70   40.79    Peru 35.04 45.22 49.84 42.12 34.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.71   14.86    Peru 14.73 14.65 19.13 15.21 13.71
2 Angel Anampa 14.00   16.06    Peru 14.00 15.04 14.97 19.36 18.16
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.49   16.84    Peru 19.53 15.49 15.58 18.42 16.51
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.76   17.00    Peru 15.79 18.70 16.51 24.69 14.76
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.74   19.41    Peru 18.24 19.76 16.74 20.52 20.24
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.74   20.42    Peru 17.74 49.41 19.10 24.18 17.97
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 17.77   20.50    Peru 21.17 21.69 17.77 22.10 18.64
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.14   27.34    Peru 29.74 27.53 24.74 35.25 24.14
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.80   50.67    Peru 46.80 50.81 49.59 51.60 53.93
2 Angel Anampa 1:01.81   1:06.18    Peru 1:05.12 1:16.44 1:04.54 1:08.87 1:01.81
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:15.99   1:22.14    Peru 1:22.73 1:21.62 1:15.99 1:22.07 1:36.57
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:38.07   1:42.37    Peru 1:42.24 1:43.60 1:50.84 1:38.07 1:41.27
5 Esteban Rocha 2:27.26   2:59.08    Peru 2:27.26 2:55.61 3:25.81 2:47.98 3:13.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.05   4.49    Peru 4.95 4.23 8.24 4.05 4.28
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.91   5.97    Peru 7.73 6.00 3.91 7.35 4.57
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.07   6.43    Peru 6.00 10.06 5.07 6.90 6.38
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.36   6.78    Peru 9.11 7.16 5.84 7.33 5.36
5 José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.69   6.78    Peru 6.18 9.35 5.69 6.14 8.03
6 Alexander Paredes Romero 5.69   8.90    Peru 6.09 13.58 5.69 11.48 9.13
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.23   10.19    Peru 9.28 11.39 7.23 9.91 13.87
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.91   10.55    Peru 12.92 12.52 8.91 6.91 10.21
9 Esteban Rocha 8.26   11.68    Peru 14.20 11.20 8.26 DNF 9.65
10 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 8.36   12.92    Peru 8.36 12.97 14.17 12.78 13.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.78   4.51    Peru 3.78 5.15 4.04 4.89 4.59
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.05   5.92    Peru 6.26 8.23 5.46 6.03 5.05
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.96   8.01    Peru 5.96 12.38 7.15 9.97 6.90
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.09   8.66    Peru 7.09 9.73 10.53 7.73 8.52
5 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 6.41   9.22    Peru 6.41 13.90 9.92 7.57 10.18
6 Piero Sánchez 6.40   9.69    Peru 6.40 13.75 11.28 10.21 7.57
7 Alexander Paredes Romero 8.32   11.73    Peru 8.32 8.81 10.18 16.21 18.23
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/16 54:50      Peru 14/16 54:50
2 Piero Sánchez 2/3 18:09      Peru 2/3 18:09
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 2/4 32:27      Peru 2/4 32:27
4 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF      Peru DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 F2 D' U2 F R2 F R' D' R' D L'
A #2 B2 U2 L U F2 R' B' L2 U L' D F U2 F U2 R2 F' L2 F' B
A #3 B2 U F2 U L2 R2 U' B2 D' B F' U' L2 F L' R F2 D R F
A #4 R B2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 F' D B' R2 F2 L D' L' R' F2 R
A #5 D2 B2 L U2 L' D2 B2 L B2 R B2 U' B' F2 L U2 B' D' F2 D'
A Ex#1 U2 B' U D2 F' B' U D2 R U' R2 U F2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U D2 F2 U F' R L B2 U' L U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L D2 L
B #1 B2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R D U2 F L F R' B L R2
B #2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D U L2 U2 L' F2 D2 U L2 F R' B D' B2 L
B #3 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 D B2 R' D L' U' B' U2 L B D L R
B #4 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 B F R2 F2 L D2 B U B2 R2 F' L'
B #5 R2 U' B2 U R2 D' L2 U L' R' D B2 L2 B2 R D F' L' B'
B Ex#1 R F2 U R D' L F B2 D F B U F2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D2 F U L' B' D U B' L'
C #1 L' F2 L2 R D2 B2 F2 L U2 F' D' B' R D2 B' D2 U2 F2 U B'
C #2 F' R2 B U2 L2 B U2 B2 U' F' D B2 F2 L D' F D U' L'
C #3 R' U F' U2 B' D2 R' U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 F' L2
C #4 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 F U' B2 D' L B2 U' R F2 D L
C #5 F L' F2 L2 D' L B' L2 F L2 U' F2 B2 L2 D L2 D' R2 F2
C Ex#1 U' F' D' R2 B' U2 F R' D2 F' R2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 B' L2 R B2 U' L U F' U B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 B D' R' U L2 F' D' B' R2 B'
A #2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 U L' B2 D' F' D2 R' D' U2 B2
A #3 F2 R2 U' B2 U L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' U L2 D' B R2 U B' R' F2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 R' B' D L' F' D2 L' F' U' L B2 L
A #5 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 F L' D' B2 F2 D' R F U B' F
A Ex#1 F' D R B U2 B L' U D2 F' D2 R' B2 R F2 U2 R F2 L' F2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 R D L' D2 U2 B' D L' R2 D R2
B #1 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U F2 D F2 L2 B' U L' F D2 L2 R' U2 F' L
B #2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 D2 U L' U L B D R U2 F U2 R2 D'
B #3 D2 U2 F D2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 L' B F R' D F L' U' B R'
B #4 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U' F' D R' D2 B2 L' D2 L
B #5 D2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 L D2 L2 F2 U' L2 R U2 F2 R' U F' D
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 R' D' B L2 B F' R2 F2 D L B
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 R' B2 D' R2 D2 L' F D2 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 U B' D' R U2 B F L D L' R
A #2 D2 R2 D2 U B2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 D2 B U' B' F R' D' B' D' B2 U
A #3 L U2 F2 D2 L D2 R B2 U2 R B2 D' B U' L' U' F2 U R2 F
A #4 D2 B2 U' B D B2 D R' B L' B' D F2 D R2 U2 R2 D R2 L2
A #5 D' R F' B2 D2 F' D B' R2 B2 L F L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F R2
A Ex#1 B' F L2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 F' D' L B2 F2 L2 D' U' R D B' D'
A Ex#2 F' L2 F' D' R F L' F2 L2 B' U R2 U R2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2
B #1 L' F' B' L' F D F U2 D F2 U D2 L2 B2 R2 F B2 D2 F
B #2 U R' B' L' B U' F B' U' L F2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 F2
B #3 F2 L R B2 U2 R F2 D2 R' F L2 U2 L' U' R D U2 B2 L
B #4 F2 D B2 U L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B' R D R' D2 F' U L' D' U R
B #5 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 F2 R' B' R B L2 U F2 L D' U'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 U' L U' F R' F' U L2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 U' L' B2 R' B' L B2 L R F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U' R' F' U' F' U2 F
A #2 U R U2 R2 U F2 U' F U' F' U'
A #3 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 U2 F R2
A #4 R2 F U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
A #5 R' F2 U' F' R U' R F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R U R' F U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 F R2 F' R' U R' F2
B #1 R' F' U' R U2 R' F R U R2 U
B #2 R' U' R2 F U2 R F U2 F U' F
B #3 F U2 F U' R U' R U' F U F
B #4 R U2 R' U' F' R U2 F' U2 R U
B #5 R' U2 F U2 F' U' R U' R' U' F2
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U R' U' R U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F2 R U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' U2 F' U2 F' R2 U' F' R2
A #2 R' U' F R' F' U2 F U' F U R2
A #3 R U' F' R' U R' U' R U2 R F
A #4 U' R' U2 R' F R U R2 U' F R2
A #5 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' R U R
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F U' F' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R D2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 R' U F' L' U L2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 Fw2 R B Rw2 F2 Uw2 L B2 F2 L2 R' Uw' R2 Fw2 U2 B F2 Fw' L' Fw Rw' F Rw2 U2 L
A #2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 L' U2 F D2 U L' B2 D' R U F2 L2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 D2 Rw2 F2 R2 D' F U Rw' D2 R U2 B R2 Fw' Rw' D Fw2 Uw2 Fw
A #3 L' B2 D' U2 B2 D B' L D B' R' D2 F2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 R B R' Fw2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' Fw2 U' F D2 B' Rw' D Fw D L D
A #4 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 F R2 L' U R D' L D2 R2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R B2 U2 D Fw2 L D2 Fw2 D Fw D2 L' Fw2 L' B2 Rw' Uw F Rw' Fw2 L B
A #5 U2 L2 B R2 F2 D2 F' U L' U2 D2 F' D2 R U B2 U R2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 B' U D' Rw2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 R D' Rw' U B2 Rw' F2 Fw Uw' Rw2 F2 D' Fw'
A Ex#1 R U2 D' F' R2 L D' B2 L' U' F2 R2 L2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 D L2 Fw2 R2 B Rw' U2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw L Uw2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 L2 D' L2 U2 F R' U2 R2 B' R' B D Fw2 D F' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' B' U L2 B Rw' U2 L' Fw2 U' Uw F' B2 Rw Fw U2 F2 B'
B #1 U L2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 U L D' F' U2 R2 D2 U' R B D U Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F L2 U L2 B2 Rw2 B D' Rw Fw2 U D F D Uw R' Fw F Uw' L D
B #2 B' R2 F' U B2 R' D2 F' L F2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 U L2 D F2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U F2 Uw2 F2 L2 F Uw2 F' Rw B' R2 U Rw Uw Rw Fw' D R' Uw Rw F2
B #3 B2 U2 B F L2 B2 F D2 L' D B2 F R' L B2 D2 F U' B' Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U F' B2 R2 U B2 Rw' B D2 F D2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw' B2
B #4 L2 D2 L D2 L U2 D2 L' D2 L2 B' D' F D2 R' U' F2 L' U F Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D F' D R2 D' Rw2 F Rw F' L2 F' R2 D' Fw U Rw' Fw R B2 U'
B #5 B2 U L2 U D2 L2 F2 D L' B' L2 F' R B D2 L' B L' Uw2 R' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R' L' D F2 L Fw' R' U R' D' Fw U2 Rw' B' D' Fw Rw
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 U' L U D2 B' U' F' L' D' R2 Uw2 L' F2 D Fw2 L' U Fw2 Uw2 L2 D Fw2 U Fw U' D' B' R Uw' Fw' Uw' Rw' U2 L B'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F R' D2 B R2 B2 U R B L' D' R2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 R' D2 F' R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw L F' U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw' D Rw2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' D2 F' B' D2 R2 L2 F2 L' D2 R U F2 D F B2 L B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D L2 B R2 D' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 L F2 Rw U' D' R2 Fw' Uw' R2 U' Rw L' Uw2
A #2 U' R2 U' L2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 U' B' R L2 B2 U2 R' U' L' F B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D' R2 L' U' Rw' B D Fw2 U2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B2 Rw' F2
A #3 F2 R B' L' U D' L' F L' D B' D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 B U2 F2 U2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 D2 R2 B L2 U' Rw' Fw2 L' F D' Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 D2 F2 Uw
A #4 L' U2 D2 L' B2 L B2 L2 U2 R' B2 F' U L U D2 L' D' B L' U Uw2 Rw2 B U L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 B Rw L' U2 Rw Uw' Fw' F2 L Fw2 Rw' R F
A #5 U2 F2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D F L2 D' R U R2 U2 D' L' R2 F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F D Rw2 R2 D2 F Uw2 D Fw2 R' F2 Rw' Fw2 F U Uw' F B2 Uw' D' Rw' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2 R F' D' B U L2 B' Rw2 D U B' Uw2 R2 F D' Fw2 U' Rw2 U' R D2 Rw' F2 R2 D' Uw L2 Fw' Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 F U2 R B2 R2 B' R2 U' L' D F2 L2 F2 U F2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' Rw2 U' B' D' F L2 B' Rw U' R2 B2 L2 Fw' R2 U Rw L Fw' R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 D2 U' R B2 D2 F D' R2 U' R' D R' F' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 L B R U2 F' U' R U F2 L2 B' U' Fw Uw2
A #3 B L2 B' U2 R2 U2 B R2 F' L' F' R' B2 F U L2 U2 B D F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R' F2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R' F U' L U' R' D L R2 Fw'
A Ex#2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 R D L2 B' L2 U F' D B' R U2 Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' B U' L2 D B D R L F2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2
A #2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D R2 D' L2 F2 D2 F' L' D B F' R' B' F U' R
A #3 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D R' F L R2 D' B D2 F' D B D2
A #4 D2 F' L2 B R2 B' F' L2 D L' D R' B D2 F U2 L2 B' U'
A #5 L' B' U2 B' R D2 L F2 B2 D' F' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 F' B' R2 L' F2 D B R F2 R B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' R D' B U' L2 R' F U R2 B'
B #1 B' L2 U' R F2 B2 U F2 L F B' U2 R B2 L2 B2 L' F2 L D2
B #2 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 D U2 L2 B2 F' R U2 B2 L F' R2 U'
B #3 D2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 F L2 D' B L D' R F' D' B2 L U
B #4 L U R D2 L' F' R2 U F U' B2 D B2 U2 F2 D L2 F2 R2
B #5 R2 B2 U B2 R2 B2 U L2 U2 R' U L' R2 D' F2 U R' B' D R'
B Ex#1 F2 R' L2 U2 R U' R F' B D' L U2 D2 R' F2 D2 L U2 L D2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 F D2 F U2 B' R' U2 F' U R2 B' R' U L' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F' U R' B2 D L2 U B' L2 R
A #2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 R' B F L D R U B2 L2 B D'
A #3 F L' B L' F U D' L' D2 L F' R2 D' R2 D F2 D R2 B2
A #4 L U2 R' B U' D L' B U L' D2 R2 F L2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 F
A #5 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 D L2 D F2 D2 F D' U' F' U' L' R B' U2 F'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U2 D B U' R' D' R L' F D2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 D2 L D2
A Ex#2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 B2 F' L2 F2 U' L' B2 U B L2 F2 R D
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B R' B' U B' R L U' R' r' b'
A #2 B R L U' L B U' L U' L U' l r b
A #3 R' L' B' L U L R' B' L' U' B' l' r b'
A #4 U R B' R' B' U R L B R' U' u' r b
A #5 R L' B R' B L R U L' U' B u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R B U' R' B' U B' U' B' R l r' b
A Ex#2 L' U L' B L U B' L R' L' U u' r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B R L' B' L B U R
A #2 L R B L U' R' B' R L' U' B
A #3 L R L' U' R' L B L' R U L'
A #4 L R U R B R L U B' R' B'
A #5 L R L B' L' R' B' R' L' R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L U R' L U L U L B'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R' B' U' R U B U'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 F R' D2 L2 B L2 U R U F2 U' Rw' B2 D L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D B L' U' R' B L' F2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 Rw' L2 U' B2 U B2 U F2 R F' U F2 D F2 L D' B2 R' U' F' Rw Uw L B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 L' D' R2 B' R F2 D' U' L' F2 R' F2 Rw Uw B2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 U' L R' D2 U L' F2 L' B' D Rw Uw2 B' L2 R2 B D2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' D F L R U F' R2 D' R' B2 Rw Uw L' R' D2 B2 R B2 L R2 U' R D2 F2 U' F' R2 F2 U' B2 D Rw Uw D' R2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' R U F' R D' B D' U' B' D F' Rw2 B' F2 D2 B L2 F' L2 F' L2 D' B R2 B' L2 B U2 R F' D2 R Fw Uw' R' B2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 L F L2 D F2 D2 F U L U B2 U2 Fw Uw' L2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 R' B' D' U2 L R' U' R U' L D2 Fw' B2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R B F U R' U2 F2 R' B R2 D L Fw Uw' U2 L2 B R2 F U2 B' F' R2 D B' L' R2 B R' D U' L2 R2 F2 Rw Uw' R2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 F D' U2 L' R' B U L' B2 D2 Rw' D' U2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L D2 L' F' U' B D' B L B2 Uw2 B2 U F2 L2 D U' B2 D' R2 U' R B R D F2 R D U F' L2 U2 Rw2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U' R B F2 U' L' U2 L R F Rw2 Uw' R F2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 R U2 B L2 R2 U L' B2 D' L' D2 R' F' Rw L' F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 R D2 R U' R2 U L' U F' R2 F2 L' F Rw' Uw' D2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 R' B' R2 U' F' L F U' B U' R Uw D2 L' F2 D2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 U' R' U2 B' R2 F2 D F2 L' R2 U2 Rw' Uw' D2 B2 D B2 R2 U F2 R2 U R B' U B' F U L F2 L' U R Fw Uw' U2 B' U2 B F R2 U2 F' L2 R B2 D2 F D' F D' B F2 U L Uw' R2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 B D2 R' B' F' D R2 U' L2 F Rw' Uw B2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 L' B' U B R' D2 F2 D B2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L' D2 F' U2 L' U B2 D B R D' Rw2 D F2 D U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' D2 F' R U' L B2 R2 U' B'
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz    Peru
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.06   19.01   18.52 22.92 18.06 20.00 18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.09   13.00   15.78 11.98 8.09 11.24 19.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 34.01   35.06   35.43 34.26 35.48 37.08 34.01
Alexander Faridh Tumba Castillo    Peru
Alexander Faridh Tumba Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 44.82   1:01.88   44.82 DNF 47.07 51.22 1:27.36
Alexander Paredes Romero    Peru
Alexander Paredes Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.57   29.08   33.52 22.57 31.61 30.97 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.39   6.66   7.79 4.39 9.24 4.81 7.38
Pyraminx Final 6 5.69   8.90   6.09 13.58 5.69 11.48 9.13
Skewb Final 7 8.32   11.73   8.32 8.81 10.18 16.21 18.23
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.62   12.35   11.87 12.02 13.17 13.32 9.62
Second round 4 9.37   10.40   9.37 10.26 10.06 10.88 12.54
First round 4 9.64   11.74   9.64 13.51 10.82 10.88 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.53   38.64   40.29 39.72 40.33 35.53 35.92
Combined First round 3 38.01   41.85   40.63 44.70 38.01 41.09 43.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.00   16.06   14.00 15.04 14.97 19.36 18.16
First round 3 14.76   16.10   19.94 17.35 15.24 14.76 15.71
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.81   1:06.18   1:05.12 1:16.44 1:04.54 1:08.87 1:01.81
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León    Peru
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.82   9.96   10.84 9.61 9.42 12.61 8.82
Second round 1 7.38   9.99   10.20 11.62 7.38 9.58 10.18
First round 1 7.44   9.14   7.44 10.49 8.63 10.96 8.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   4.46   4.51 5.15 3.36 3.72 5.38
First round 3 2.75   3.83   3.67 4.06 2.75 4.14 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.74   20.42   17.74 49.41 19.10 24.18 17.97
First round 8 17.76   22.49   17.97 29.31 17.76 20.19 35.02
Pyraminx Final 4 5.36   6.78   9.11 7.16 5.84 7.33 5.36
Skewb Final 4 7.09   8.66   7.09 9.73 10.53 7.73 8.52
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca    Peru
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.41   19.17   23.40 18.41 19.01 20.03 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.64   6.36   5.64 7.13 6.22 5.81 7.05
First round 12 4.36   5.96   5.20 6.63 6.89 4.36 6.06
Pyraminx Final 10 8.36   12.92   8.36 12.97 14.17 12.78 13.00
Skewb Final 5 6.41   9.22   6.41 13.90 9.92 7.57 10.18
Bruno Marcelo Zuñiga Rojas    Peru
Bruno Marcelo Zuñiga Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 28.96   32.47   32.09 33.26 32.07 40.54 28.96
David Garcia Carrillo    Peru
David Garcia Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.86   18.68   16.92 20.35 13.86 20.48 18.77
First round 15 15.21   16.49   16.27 16.76 15.21 17.73 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.05   5.88   7.64 6.53 5.77 4.05 5.33
First round 9 3.04   5.51   5.30 6.00 5.67 3.04 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:01.00   1:05.61   1:01.00 1:03.06 1:06.61 1:07.15 1:09.64
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.73   10.54   9.12 11.42 12.98 11.08 8.73
Second round 2 8.55   10.13   9.94 10.05 10.56 10.41 8.55
First round 5 10.58   12.21   15.26 12.29 10.58 11.58 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.18   3.52   3.85 3.31 3.56 3.69 3.18
First round 8 2.98   5.13   4.56 5.17 5.67 6.24 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 48.07   52.04   51.99 49.62 48.07 1:15.94 54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.76   17.00   15.79 18.70 16.51 24.69 14.76
First round 4 15.92   17.35   15.92 19.18 17.71 16.83 17.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:15.99   1:22.14   1:22.73 1:21.62 1:15.99 1:22.07 1:36.57
Pyraminx Final 3 5.07   6.43   6.00 10.06 5.07 6.90 6.38
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.21   10.33   9.46 13.54 11.49 10.04 8.21
Second round 3 8.03   10.38   10.38 8.03 9.97 10.80 12.73
First round 3 8.18   10.26   9.78 8.18 12.58 10.93 10.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80   3.42   2.80 3.88 3.24 4.04 3.15
First round 1 2.87   3.14   3.13 3.01 6.06 3.28 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.84   36.77   37.47 42.81 36.10 33.84 36.74
Combined First round 1 32.57   36.22   34.03 37.59 32.57 37.03 44.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.49   16.84   19.53 15.49 15.58 18.42 16.51
First round 2 13.55   15.91   16.32 13.55 15.50 17.05 15.91
Pyraminx Final 8 6.91   10.55   12.92 12.52 8.91 6.91 10.21
Esteban Rocha    Peru
Esteban Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.64   26.41   31.41 26.60 27.00 24.64 25.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.17   6.10   5.50 6.74 7.37 6.06 3.17
Megaminx Final 5 2:27.26   2:59.08   2:27.26 2:55.61 3:25.81 2:47.98 3:13.66
Pyraminx Final 9 8.26   11.68   14.20 11.20 8.26 DNF 9.65
Francess Cabezas Palacios    Peru
Francess Cabezas Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.26   21.35   21.77 21.08 21.99 21.21 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.62   7.26   5.62 7.07 19.99 7.08 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.65   1:23.60   1:28.90 1:27.04 1:17.42 1:26.33 1:01.65
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.20   13.73   14.97 11.42 11.20 14.79 17.52
Second round 8 12.36   13.95   14.91 12.91 14.02 12.36 15.10
First round 9 10.78   14.01   14.37 10.78 17.98 15.58 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.38   4.60   4.17 5.29 6.99 3.38 4.34
First round 4 3.60   3.96   4.01 4.80 4.14 3.60 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.29   51.42   45.29 50.54 55.64 54.49 49.22
Combined First round 6 49.77   51.04   49.97 53.28 49.77 49.87 54.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.14   27.34   29.74 27.53 24.74 35.25 24.14
First round 9 23.62   24.95   25.03 24.24 26.10 25.57 23.62
Megaminx Final 4 1:38.07   1:42.37   1:42.24 1:43.60 1:50.84 1:38.07 1:41.27
Pyraminx Final 1 4.05   4.49   4.95 4.23 8.24 4.05 4.28
Skewb Final 2 5.05   5.92   6.26 8.23 5.46 6.03 5.05
Gerson Tejada    Peru
Gerson Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.16   28.10   24.16 27.14 29.11 34.21 28.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.30   10.00   8.30 13.19 11.14 10.43 8.43
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.22   DNF   33.12 28.22 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.33   15.12   14.51 16.02 14.84 17.99 14.33
First round 18 14.14   17.93   19.36 20.20 14.96 14.14 19.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:06.24   DNF   3:06.24 DNF 3:49.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 32.41   37.36   35.34 38.66 40.61 38.08 32.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 32:27     2/4 32:27
Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera    Peru
Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 29.73   33.32   33.70 31.89 34.38 36.25 29.73
Jarry Tapia Vasquez    Peru
Jarry Tapia Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.27   25.12   27.55 18.27 29.96 25.45 22.37
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez    Peru
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.58   12.91   13.00 10.58 13.30 12.44 14.37
Second round 6 11.02   12.71   13.49 11.69 12.96 11.02 13.85
First round 10 11.14   14.32   16.40 15.46 13.74 13.77 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.22   48.02   52.67 43.61 1:05.44 47.77 43.22
Combined First round 4 42.94   44.87   42.94 50.81 43.17 44.23 47.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 22.18   28.91   28.33 22.18 DNF 34.39 24.00
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.35   13.66   18.70 12.39 15.07 13.53 10.35
Second round 7 11.60   12.82   11.60 13.52 12.52 12.79 13.15
First round 6 9.60   12.58   13.62 9.60 12.07 12.04 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.85   5.44   5.89 8.02 4.76 5.66 3.85
First round 11 4.05   5.86   5.51 4.05 7.17 6.34 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 39.15   52.12   39.15 50.82 50.59 54.96 56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.74   19.41   18.24 19.76 16.74 20.52 20.24
First round 5 16.63   18.54   28.01 18.93 17.63 16.63 19.07
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple    Peru
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.72   14.19   13.54 14.07 22.31 11.72 14.95
Second round 9 13.23   14.13   13.23 13.99 13.40 15.01 15.24
First round 7 12.53   13.37   14.28 12.53 12.64 13.55 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.21   51.87   55.94 51.14 48.54 47.21 56.46
Combined First round 5 44.26   48.68   44.26 59.86 45.68 49.18 51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.77   20.50   21.17 21.69 17.77 22.10 18.64
First round 7 19.12   21.51   22.82 23.08 19.20 19.12 22.50
Skewb Final 1 3.78   4.51   3.78 5.15 4.04 4.89 4.59
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.80   16.69   22.36 14.45 11.80 19.56 16.07
First round 17 14.14   16.95   15.72 18.22 14.14 16.93 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80   3.33   3.86 2.96 3.16 2.80 4.87
First round 2 2.34   3.24   2.94 3.22 2.34 4.47 3.56
Pyraminx Final 5 5.69   6.78   6.18 9.35 5.69 6.14 8.03
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.49   53.55   1:15.60 57.71 48.49 48.55 54.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 18.01   20.79   22.23 21.01 23.07 19.14 18.01
Megaminx Final 1 46.80   50.67   46.80 50.81 49.59 51.60 53.93
Juver Neyra Palacios    Peru
Juver Neyra Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 29.44   32.18   31.90 33.48 29.44 32.72 31.93
Kevin Mamani Alanya    Peru
Kevin Mamani Alanya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.14   27.90   29.65 27.54 23.14 27.50 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.35   10.54   9.74 11.94 9.94 13.53 9.35
Luis Huayapa Blas    Peru
Luis Huayapa Blas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.09   17.11   16.60 17.97 18.84 16.77 16.09
First round 16 13.94   16.75   19.39 17.18 13.94 18.41 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.38   6.46   5.81 7.01 6.57 5.38 7.47
First round 10 3.88   5.62   4.40 6.32 3.88 7.18 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.21   33.15   25.21 29.96 33.83 35.67 35.70
Pyraminx Final 7 7.23   10.19   9.28 11.39 7.23 9.91 13.87
Skewb Final 3 5.96   8.01   5.96 12.38 7.15 9.97 6.90
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.77   17.47   14.77 18.20 16.71 18.01 17.70
First round 14 15.31   15.68   15.82 15.42 15.31 17.37 15.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 54.09   1:01.68   1:06.68 54.09 1:03.97 1:16.66 54.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 29.33   32.59   30.65 34.80 45.42 29.33 32.32
Paulo Guillén    Peru
Paulo Guillén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.56   27.47   44.05 23.56 24.99 25.42 32.01
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.77   10.60   9.93 8.77 13.66 10.44 11.42
Second round 5 10.30   10.72   10.80 10.82 10.54 13.52 10.30
First round 2 8.57   10.13   10.38 9.95 8.57 10.06 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.61   4.19   4.12 5.06 3.61 4.17 4.28
First round 6 3.85   4.76   4.21 DNF 3.85 5.35 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.09   36.56   39.99 40.40 33.94 35.75 33.09
Combined First round 2 32.90   39.22   37.10 34.31 32.90 47.35 46.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.71   14.86   14.73 14.65 19.13 15.21 13.71
First round 1 12.91   15.11   14.69 16.71 12.91 16.53 14.11
Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   5.97   7.73 6.00 3.91 7.35 4.57
Pedro Reategui    Peru
Pedro Reategui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.72   18.42   19.99 16.72 22.50 15.72 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.06   6.49   5.64 5.06 7.76 6.34 7.48
First round 7 2.74   4.77   2.74 5.01 4.10 5.19 6.75
Piero Sánchez    Peru
Piero Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.14   15.81   16.18 15.49 22.08 15.77 15.14
First round 8 13.30   13.69   16.21 13.30 13.79 13.31 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.82   5.25   5.00 5.06 5.68 7.46 4.82
First round 5 3.18   4.66   4.74 6.39 3.18 4.22 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.77   1:09.59   1:17.28 1:06.59 55.77 1:17.16 1:05.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:24.92   2:43.43   2:24.92 2:56.37 2:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.70   40.79   35.04 45.22 49.84 42.12 34.70
Skewb Final 6 6.40   9.69   6.40 13.75 11.28 10.21 7.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 18:09     2/3 18:09
Raúl Ponciano Nuñez    Peru
Raúl Ponciano Nuñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 20.79   22.25   22.18 23.08 21.72 22.86 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.11   10.99   11.64 10.89 8.11 10.43 13.02
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 43.49   DNF   DNF 43.49 57.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/16 54:50     14/16 54:50
Rodolfo Guerrero    Peru
Rodolfo Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.78   18.60   21.57 18.12 24.69 16.10 15.78
First round 12 14.05   15.62   22.72 15.64 14.05 17.16 14.05
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe    Peru
Rodrigo Guerra Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.06   16.07   17.17 14.06 16.49 14.56 18.52
First round 11 11.86   15.17   19.09 11.86 13.14 16.55 15.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.90   6.63   7.33 6.26 7.88 6.31 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:13.46   1:20.48   1:13.70 1:25.97 1:22.29 1:13.46 1:25.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.42   30.69   42.11 28.00 30.30 33.76 27.42
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.15   22.37   20.28 20.15 24.49 27.20 22.33
Walter Cristobal Olazabal    Peru
Walter Cristobal Olazabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.43   36.24   45.06 DNF 27.43 30.43 33.24
Walter Felix    Peru
Walter Felix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.15   24.23   26.20 29.36 25.25 21.15 21.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.34   1:27.73   1:33.79 1:23.32 1:13.34 1:32.47 1:27.41
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.13   16.05   16.28 15.89 18.32 15.98 14.13
First round 13 13.70   15.67   15.74 13.70 17.79 15.90 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.84   8.89   7.84 9.55 17.98 8.54 8.57