Chongqing Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-30~31  China, Chongqing Chongqing Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.39  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.10  Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 9.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.75  Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.66  Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Heng Wu (吴恒) 32.04  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.87  Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 36.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:07.68  Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:14.28  Heng Wu (吴恒) 1:14.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Xin Shi (石欣) 26.29  Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:09.64  Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 1:29.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.83  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.68  Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 18.80
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.20  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.01  Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 4.74
 Skewb  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.65  Siyi He (何思仪) 5.17  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.42   8.32    China 8.85 7.51 7.42 8.59 9.31
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.29   8.68    China 8.29 8.83 8.83 8.39 8.84
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.33   9.98    China 9.55 11.53 9.94 10.46 8.33
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 9.29   10.38    China 10.16 10.84 12.96 9.29 10.14
5 Tao You (游涛) 9.65   10.85    China 10.15 12.61 9.65 10.54 11.86
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.60   10.92    China 10.60 10.66 11.08 11.02 11.15
7 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.37   10.97    China 11.87 13.07 10.89 10.15 9.37
8 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 10.02   11.12    China 11.28 10.02 10.14 11.94 12.50
9 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 9.22   11.48    China 12.10 11.57 11.10 9.22 11.78
10 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 10.27   11.51    China 11.70 11.40 10.27 11.43 20.23
11 Haolan He (何浩澜) 10.53   11.54    China DNF 10.68 12.50 11.45 10.53
12 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 8.88   11.68    China 11.72 11.76 15.01 11.56 8.88
13 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 11.09   11.81    China 11.09 11.21 13.01 11.22 13.50
14 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 9.94   12.07    China 13.09 9.94 11.10 12.32 12.79
15 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 10.26   12.09    China 15.34 11.83 12.60 11.83 10.26
16 Heng Wu (吴恒) 9.98   12.27    China 12.65 10.15 14.02 9.98 14.76
17 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 11.24   12.31    China 11.53 13.52 14.27 11.24 11.88
18 Lei Zhang (张磊) 10.91   12.45    China 11.77 10.91 12.78 12.79 13.92
19 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.24   12.56    China 12.88 11.24 12.65 12.15 15.22
20 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 11.18   12.62    China 12.01 14.13 11.18 13.77 12.07
21 Bo Tang (唐搏) 11.70   12.77    China 12.33 14.72 13.34 12.64 11.70
22 Hong Wang (王鸿) 12.09   12.77    China 12.92 12.44 13.36 12.09 12.94
23 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 10.87   12.85    China 13.06 11.42 14.13 10.87 14.06
24 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 11.42   13.06    China 14.93 11.42 16.87 12.50 11.74
25 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.09   13.08    China 11.09 12.39 13.11 15.93 13.74
26 Kaijun He (何铠君) 10.04   13.27    China 14.21 13.84 13.62 12.36 10.04
27 Hao Liu (刘昊) 11.97   13.35    China 14.59 11.97 13.11 12.36 14.81
28 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 9.19   13.37    China 13.42 13.95 14.14 12.74 9.19
29 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 11.69   13.42    China 16.24 12.83 13.68 13.76 11.69
30 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 11.18   13.44    China 13.36 11.18 12.90 14.05 16.33
31 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.19   13.45    China 13.22 16.68 12.19 14.15 12.97
32 Siyi He (何思仪) 11.01   13.51    China 13.50 11.97 11.01 16.75 15.06
33 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.27   13.68    China 12.02 11.27 16.22 15.93 13.08
34 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.19   13.69    China 15.27 15.02 11.64 14.40 10.19
35 Gang Ji (纪纲) 11.02   14.10    China 13.89 11.02 14.06 14.34 15.90
36 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 13.33   14.10    China 14.07 14.37 13.87 14.61 13.33
37 Shurong Ye (叶殊溶) 10.90   14.18    China 10.90 13.24 15.81 16.04 13.50
38 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 12.21   14.61    China 12.21 16.91 14.38 12.93 16.51
39 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 11.13   14.64    China 11.13 15.66 17.38 12.83 15.42
40 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 12.45   14.80    China 13.03 17.98 13.39 19.52 12.45
41 Jie Xiong (熊杰) 14.15   14.83    China 14.25 15.62 14.15 14.63 20.59
42 Hui Wan (万辉) 12.81   14.84    China 19.65 16.25 14.88 13.39 12.81
43 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 12.56   14.90    China 14.72 15.24 12.56 14.74 15.45
44 Tingfeng Qin (秦廷峰) 14.08   15.01    China 15.65 14.97 14.08 16.33 14.42
45 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 12.20   15.09    China 18.45 12.20 15.68 15.17 14.43
46 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.29   15.40    China 13.98 17.04 17.39 15.18 13.29
47 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.98   15.42    China 15.03 15.89 15.85 15.39 12.98
48 Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒) 14.02   15.51    China 14.02 15.43 17.01 14.60 16.50
49 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 14.64   15.66    China 19.81 14.64 15.21 16.74 15.04
50 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 13.51   15.68    China 18.48 17.17 14.63 15.23 13.51
51 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 12.75   15.83    China 17.00 15.26 12.75 15.24 23.24
52 Le Rong (荣乐) 12.23   15.92    China DNF 15.72 17.11 14.92 12.23
53 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 13.14   15.99    China 16.29 15.40 17.03 16.29 13.14
54 Lin Yan (颜麟) 12.27   16.02    China 18.08 16.89 13.09 21.79 12.27
55 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 14.23   16.15    China 16.24 15.96 14.23 16.26 20.15
56 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 14.71   16.17    China 14.71 16.47 18.24 15.79 16.25
57 Zhijia Luo (罗梽家) 14.22   16.19    China 21.80 14.22 15.20 18.15 15.22
58 Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇) 11.91   16.52    China 17.99 15.79 20.48 11.91 15.78
59 Yichen Jin (金祎晨) 14.50   16.59    China 16.10 17.36 14.50 18.45 16.31
60 Lanye Wang (王蓝野) 16.08   16.62    China 16.08 16.29 20.20 17.38 16.18
61 Zihan Ye (叶子涵) 15.82   16.69    China 19.90 15.82 16.10 17.52 16.46
62 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 15.31   16.70    China 18.96 15.31 17.15 15.32 17.62
63 Yihua Li (李易华) 15.86   16.77    China 18.30 15.86 16.93 17.16 16.22
64 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 15.30   17.02    China 16.18 19.05 15.30 21.92 15.83
65 Wenwei Li (李汶蔚) 14.38   17.04    China 17.10 19.37 14.38 19.21 14.81
66 Xinyu Li (李昕雨) 12.75   17.11    China 18.67 15.32 17.33 12.75 24.40
67 Guyu Chen (陈谷雨) 14.03   17.16    China 20.31 14.49 24.48 16.69 14.03
68 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 15.33   17.25    China 15.80 17.62 15.33 18.33 21.83
69 Junjie You (游竣杰) 15.35   17.31    China 16.88 15.35 17.74 17.31 DNF
70 Yuhao You (游宇豪) 14.21   17.60    China 15.41 20.62 18.61 18.77 14.21
71 Tingrui Zhang (张庭瑞) 16.54   17.60    China 17.47 17.00 19.02 18.33 16.54
72 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 14.57   17.84    China 19.90 20.72 14.57 16.14 17.48
73 Yi Wang (汪义) 15.71   17.86    China 17.93 22.25 19.76 15.71 15.89
74 Jin Gan (甘劲) 14.64   18.00    China 18.93 14.64 17.95 20.04 17.12
75 Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚) 16.10   18.03    China 18.46 22.69 16.10 19.21 16.42
76 Lirui Bai (白礼瑞) 15.31   18.05    China 19.83 17.92 20.91 16.41 15.31
77 Youyang Liu (刘悠扬) 15.72   18.15    China 21.15 18.64 18.84 16.98 15.72
78 Yue Liu (刘乐) 16.34   18.62    China 18.51 22.99 16.34 17.03 20.32
79 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.73   18.64    China 22.27 20.24 17.95 15.73 17.74
80 Wenxuan Ma (马文轩) 15.54   18.93    China 15.54 19.66 21.03 16.10 22.47
81 Yun Song (宋云) 18.24   19.32    China 19.55 18.24 32.68 19.00 19.40
82 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 15.15   19.33    China 19.94 17.41 20.63 15.15 21.42
83 Yixian Liao (廖一先) 16.74   19.37    China 19.13 17.84 23.58 21.13 16.74
84 Hao Zheng (郑好) 16.45   19.41    China 22.72 17.72 29.81 17.78 16.45
85 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.71   19.47    China 19.79 18.59 22.41 20.04 16.71
86 Junhao You (游俊豪) 17.83   19.53    China 17.96 22.15 18.47 24.75 17.83
87 Jinyu Wang (王进禹) 18.77   19.72    China 21.55 18.77 20.01 20.32 18.82
88 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 19.41   19.75    China 19.77 19.41 19.77 19.71 20.60
89 Jinbo Bai (白金博) 16.72   19.81    China 26.10 23.88 16.72 17.32 18.23
90 Yunjie Fang (方云杰) 14.78   19.93    China 14.78 20.39 17.68 21.72 24.58
91 Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖) 17.01   19.98    China 17.01 20.42 18.40 21.12 21.49
92 Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰) 16.01   20.28    China 16.01 26.75 23.21 17.02 20.60
93 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 18.80   20.56    China 19.65 21.41 18.80 22.80 20.61
94 Zhiyue Pu (蒲芝月) 19.70   20.60    China 19.78 19.70 21.97 20.04 25.41
95 Dashuang Wang (王大双) 18.50   20.66    China 18.50 37.99 20.64 22.44 18.90
96 Yisen Peng (彭义森) 19.50   20.66    China 24.29 21.31 21.05 19.50 19.63
97 Han Li (李涵) 17.85   20.70    China 20.43 23.46 25.39 17.85 18.21
98 Wenxin Hu (胡文鑫) 17.02   20.79    China 25.54 19.00 20.03 17.02 23.33
99 Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥) 18.74   20.97    China 22.25 18.74 19.40 23.48 21.26
100 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 17.88   21.17    China 21.08 24.32 17.88 18.10 29.07
101 Jing He (何静) 16.44   21.20    China 25.32 21.55 19.31 22.73 16.44
102 Yitong Chen (陈奕橦) 17.56   21.54    China 24.39 17.56 20.66 23.16 20.79
103 Tian Yang (陽天) 18.89   21.82    China 26.65 33.95 19.27 18.89 19.55
104 Zining Yan (严子宁) 20.36   22.90    China 20.36 22.81 22.40 23.49 25.50
105 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 21.35   22.95    China 21.35 23.32 30.14 21.46 24.07
106 Lihong Zhang (张历红) 21.34   23.33    China 24.56 22.57 21.34 22.87 27.36
107 Zixi Huang (黄子熙) 20.98   23.69    China 26.97 22.87 20.98 27.86 21.24
108 Yijie Cheng (程义杰) 17.90   24.37    China 26.66 DNF 17.90 19.67 26.79
109 Yuxiang Feng (奉于翔) 22.29   24.38    China 22.29 24.66 24.13 27.45 24.36
110 Haoran Huang (黄浩然) 18.29   24.82    China 23.82 28.47 27.59 23.05 18.29
111 Chenxi Liu (刘宸希) 19.13   25.22    China 27.91 29.95 21.72 26.03 19.13
112 Jianing Guo (郭嘉宁) 23.92   25.75    China 27.73 33.15 24.60 23.92 24.91
113 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦忱) 22.57   25.79    China 26.17 27.83 22.57 24.50 26.70
114 Sihan Zhou (周思翰) 20.75   26.48    China 31.60 28.26 29.34 20.75 21.85
115 Yibo Huang (黄奕博) 16.87   26.65    China 25.38 35.28 DNF 16.87 19.30
116 Shaoming Zhang (张劭鸣) 20.60   27.00    China 22.29 37.78 20.92 DNF 20.60
117 Hengyi Zhu (朱恒熠) 23.61   27.15    China 31.23 35.88 24.79 25.42 23.61
118 Zhangjie Liao (廖章杰) 25.06   27.61    China 25.06 27.71 27.14 27.99 29.17
119 Daibin Liu (刘代彬) 23.12   30.11    China 32.24 23.12 30.51 33.61 27.59
120 Lijun Sun (孙莉均) 24.16   30.16    China 24.16 31.24 27.08 32.15 45.97
121 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 27.78   30.62    China 30.71 27.78 33.50 30.90 30.26
122 Yuanao Li (李源奥) 28.87   32.27    China 28.87 42.56 30.85 34.08 31.89
123 Qinping Li (李沁娉) 27.91   32.92    China 32.70 42.12 27.91 33.28 32.78
124 Jiayi Zhou (周家易) 29.37   34.04    China 34.39 38.04 29.37 43.48 29.68
125 Jingyi Zhou (周靖宜) 30.60   34.93    China 35.89 37.77 31.14 46.53 30.60
126 Kangming Li (李康铭) 33.70   36.92    China 33.70 41.55 39.66 36.82 34.27
127 Wencheng He (何汶橙) 26.11   37.89    China 39.08 55.30 26.11 32.87 41.71
128 Qiuting Zeng (曾秋婷) 29.49   38.22    China 43.95 36.72 43.95 33.99 29.49
129 Hao Wang (王昊) 30.26   38.38    China 34.16 30.26 DNF 36.99 43.99
130 Tingyao Zhu (朱亭瑶) 37.95   40.48    China 39.09 44.19 37.95 53.40 38.15
131 Rui Jiang (蒋瑞) 38.72   41.46    China 42.51 47.39 38.72 38.86 43.00
132 Ruxin Zhang (张入心) 39.44   41.76    China 39.44 42.52 39.56 45.17 43.20
133 Xinyun Xie (谢欣耘) 31.59   42.18    China 38.95 36.13 51.47 31.59 1:37.36
134 Dongkai Hou (侯东凯) 39.41   43.77    China 48.19 39.41 44.41 41.81 45.10
135 Youyu Yu (于有余) 33.77   44.73    China DNF 46.35 33.77 41.37 46.46
136 Hanju Zhang (张涵驹) 32.28   44.74    China 44.13 32.28 41.17 50.24 48.91
137 Zhengxi Qiu (邱政熙) 36.50   44.97    China 41.70 49.50 43.72 36.50 50.56
138 Qiqi Peng (彭奇奇) 43.97   47.11    China 51.35 45.87 55.42 44.10 43.97
139 Bo Wang (王博) 39.10   47.68    China 43.99 53.89 2:12.23 45.15 39.10
140 Genghe Liu (刘耕合) 43.00   49.65    China 54.44 43.00 47.39 50.70 50.85
141 Jianghouxiu Zhao (赵蒋厚修) 43.73   51.78    China 53.94 47.00 1:14.77 43.73 54.39
142 Juwenyan You (游鞠文研) 44.46   53.04    China 49.61 53.80 44.46 1:15.71 55.71
143 Linchen Huang (黄麟宸) 47.83   54.06    China 1:05.67 47.83 57.68 54.29 50.20
144 Haiqiao Luo (罗海侨) 43.54   56.84    China 43.54 53.46 1:13.52 1:03.72 53.35
145 Linhao Yang (杨林昊) 57.89   1:03.07    China 59.06 1:01.96 1:08.19 57.89 1:15.87
146 Siqi Zhu (祝锶琦) 1:07.21   1:16.09    China 1:17.96 1:07.21 1:20.49 DNF 1:09.81
147 Xuchen You (游栩宸) 1:04.59   1:24.42    China 1:17.74 1:04.59 DNF 1:40.63 1:14.88
148 Qiwei Song (宋綦炜) 59.52   1:41.49    China DNF 59.52 1:32.63 1:22.24 2:09.61
149 Qinhao Zhang (张钦皓) 1:42.52   1:51.05    China 1:42.52 1:53.06 DNF 1:47.44 1:52.65
150 Yuqi Wang (王裕淇) 1:44.36   1:53.29    China 1:44.36 1:51.73 1:57.14 2:15.31 1:51.00
151 Jianing Tang (唐佳宁) 29.57   DNF    China 29.57 DNF DNF 29.76 36.55
152 Mingyu Deng (邓茗予) 30.82   DNF    China DNF 35.61 DNF 34.74 30.82
153 Yitong Du (杜奕佟) 41.73   DNF    China DNF DNF 47.19 1:28.16 41.73
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.13   7.74    China 7.48 7.13 8.40 7.35 8.45
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.50   8.54    China 9.26 8.03 9.05 8.55 7.50
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.01   8.96    China 8.03 10.59 8.01 10.05 8.80
4 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.23   10.61    China 10.65 8.23 11.49 9.69 11.91
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 9.27   10.78    China 12.42 14.62 9.66 9.27 10.25
6 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 9.46   11.07    China DNF 10.66 9.57 9.46 12.97
7 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 10.44   11.51    China 12.18 10.99 11.48 10.44 12.07
8 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 10.08   11.67    China 10.08 11.74 12.08 11.20 14.80
9 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.04   11.70    China 11.04 9.04 14.06 11.29 12.77
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.54   11.77    China 13.29 10.54 11.30 12.44 11.57
11 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 10.10   11.85    China 13.38 12.45 10.10 10.80 12.30
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.18   12.01    China 10.18 11.22 13.41 11.88 12.94
13 Tao You (游涛) 9.74   12.20    China 9.74 11.55 13.39 13.33 11.72
14 Kaijun He (何铠君) 11.45   12.21    China 11.69 11.45 13.32 13.09 11.85
15 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 11.82   12.36    China 13.44 12.59 12.27 12.21 11.82
16 Heng Wu (吴恒) 10.99   12.41    China 12.61 12.06 10.99 12.57 13.43
17 Lei Zhang (张磊) 11.47   12.42    China 13.74 11.47 13.23 11.86 12.17
18 Hong Wang (王鸿) 10.98   12.44    China 13.14 10.98 11.75 26.12 12.43
19 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 11.62   12.44    China 12.20 13.13 13.79 11.62 11.98
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.70   12.49    China 12.11 15.91 13.45 11.70 11.90
21 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 9.44   12.57    China 14.60 11.55 13.98 12.19 9.44
22 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 10.28   12.61    China 10.28 11.45 13.69 15.17 12.70
23 Bo Tang (唐搏) 10.56   12.66    China 11.44 13.67 10.56 12.87 14.98
24 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 11.69   12.80    China 11.69 13.65 13.33 12.14 12.92
25 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 12.17   12.86    China 12.42 13.17 13.00 12.17 16.11
26 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.61   13.09    China 11.61 13.64 12.98 14.65 12.65
27 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 11.00   13.21    China 14.84 15.75 11.00 11.70 13.08
28 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 12.46   13.44    China 12.82 14.25 12.46 13.26 16.64
29 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.52   13.46    China 13.46 13.07 15.81 13.85 11.52
30 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.78   13.75    China 13.30 13.87 14.09 15.18 11.78
31 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.62   13.85    China 15.71 11.62 13.08 17.38 12.76
32 Tingfeng Qin (秦廷峰) 12.75   13.86    China 15.82 13.19 12.75 13.02 15.37
33 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 13.60   14.14    China 13.92 14.33 14.34 13.60 14.18
34 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.69   14.36    China 12.69 12.95 15.29 15.34 14.84
35 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 11.72   14.37    China 15.39 14.82 14.42 11.72 13.88
36 Shurong Ye (叶殊溶) 11.80   14.38    China 13.24 13.65 16.26 11.80 16.39
37 Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒) 13.60   14.40    China 14.10 16.28 13.60 14.03 15.07
38 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 11.46   14.41    China 11.46 15.74 13.41 14.07 17.23
39 Siyi He (何思仪) 12.13   14.45    China 13.45 14.55 15.70 12.13 15.35
40 Haolan He (何浩澜) 11.26   14.49    China 17.64 11.26 13.85 30.01 11.99
41 Gang Ji (纪纲) 12.68   14.54    China 15.32 14.14 12.68 15.90 14.15
42 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 13.74   14.76    China 15.86 14.03 14.65 13.74 15.61
43 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 14.42   14.78    China 14.47 14.69 15.18 14.42 15.35
44 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 13.40   14.82    China 14.97 13.40 14.09 20.09 15.40
45 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 12.86   14.89    China 12.86 16.24 17.06 13.12 15.32
46 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.71   15.02    China 16.66 14.74 13.71 16.07 14.26
47 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 13.19   15.05    China 14.81 14.80 15.87 15.55 13.19
48 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 13.01   15.18    China 16.76 19.12 13.01 13.98 14.81
49 Hui Wan (万辉) 13.23   15.24    China 17.29 15.83 15.52 14.37 13.23
50 Yue Liu (刘乐) 13.62   15.31    China 17.68 15.91 14.41 13.62 15.60
51 Yuhao You (游宇豪) 12.85   15.44    China 16.12 15.65 12.85 19.30 14.55
52 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 14.01   15.78    China 23.63 14.53 15.62 14.01 17.19
53 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 12.78   15.98    China 15.75 16.80 16.27 12.78 15.91
54 Lanye Wang (王蓝野) 13.73   16.15    China 15.52 19.93 13.73 17.37 15.56
55 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.14   16.19    China 16.76 21.29 16.65 13.14 15.17
56 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 13.64   16.30    China 19.02 16.29 13.64 16.81 15.79
57 Jie Xiong (熊杰) 13.01   16.37    China 16.82 18.06 14.23 24.36 13.01
58 Lirui Bai (白礼瑞) 12.24   16.49    China 12.24 17.05 21.71 16.56 15.85
59 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 15.81   16.60    China 16.77 15.81 16.53 16.51 17.56
60 Wenwei Li (李汶蔚) 13.52   16.66    China 16.84 18.43 16.05 13.52 17.10
61 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 14.99   16.69    China 17.53 14.99 15.59 16.96 19.51
62 Le Rong (荣乐) 13.14   16.82    China 16.34 18.91 18.11 13.14 16.00
63 Lin Yan (颜麟) 14.28   17.18    China 17.04 14.82 DNF 14.28 19.67
64 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 16.70   17.28    China 17.57 16.91 16.70 17.35 25.65
65 Zihan Ye (叶子涵) 15.04   17.51    China 15.04 17.11 18.55 17.87 17.54
66 Xinyu Li (李昕雨) 13.59   17.52    China 32.08 20.88 13.59 15.70 15.98
67 Zhijia Luo (罗梽家) 15.54   17.56    China 18.65 16.53 20.43 15.54 17.49
68 Yunjie Fang (方云杰) 15.33   17.61    China 23.03 19.03 17.37 16.44 15.33
69 Yichen Jin (金祎晨) 14.80   17.86    China 20.92 19.05 14.87 19.66 14.80
70 Youyang Liu (刘悠扬) 17.02   17.99    China 18.02 17.02 17.07 19.29 18.88
71 Tingrui Zhang (张庭瑞) 17.26   18.03    China 19.63 19.14 17.67 17.29 17.26
72 Guyu Chen (陈谷雨) 17.31   18.35    China 19.73 20.28 17.31 17.50 17.83
73 Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚) 17.01   18.62    China 25.36 18.09 17.01 19.26 18.51
74 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 15.12   18.68    China 18.99 18.58 15.12 18.46 20.48
75 Yihua Li (李易华) 17.57   18.71    China 19.47 20.44 18.20 18.45 17.57
76 Wenxuan Ma (马文轩) 16.75   18.97    China 17.31 20.98 16.75 20.81 18.78
77 Jinbo Bai (白金博) 15.24   19.12    China 20.75 16.78 19.82 20.92 15.24
78 Yixian Liao (廖一先) 14.96   19.32    China 15.74 23.41 28.45 18.82 14.96
79 Junhao You (游俊豪) 19.27   20.46    China 20.00 21.09 20.30 19.27 21.62
80 Yun Song (宋云) 18.52   20.63    China 18.52 21.20 21.65 19.04 23.63
81 Yi Wang (汪义) 18.26   21.22    China 18.89 23.42 18.26 24.82 21.34
82 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 21.62   22.43    China 21.90 21.62 25.44 23.64 21.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 7.43   8.39    China 9.14 8.37 10.17 7.67 7.43
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.19   9.10    China 7.19 10.44 7.34 10.12 9.84
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.13   9.83    China 10.18 8.98 8.13 10.34 11.47
4 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 9.32   10.33    China 12.05 10.78 9.66 9.32 10.56
5 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 9.76   10.41    China 10.49 12.50 10.78 9.97 9.76
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.02   10.61    China 11.60 9.80 11.36 9.02 10.67
7 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 9.62   10.74    China 13.46 11.64 9.62 10.08 10.51
8 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 10.54   11.42    China 10.54 11.52 10.63 12.92 12.10
9 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 10.27   12.26    China 13.12 10.84 12.85 10.27 13.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.43   1.78    China 1.84 1.55 1.96 1.43 4.04
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.30   3.42    China 3.57 3.72 2.30 3.04 3.64
3 Bo Tang (唐搏) 2.91   3.55    China 3.55 2.97 2.91 4.12 DNF
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.52   3.83    China 3.70 6.17 3.93 3.52 3.87
5 Hao Liu (刘昊) 3.48   4.00    China 4.30 3.88 5.00 3.83 3.48
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 3.59   4.07    China 3.68 3.82 4.71 3.59 7.31
7 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 3.05   4.10    China 3.05 3.51 4.35 5.13 4.43
8 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 3.66   4.20    China 3.66 5.12 4.18 4.05 4.36
9 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 3.39   4.23    China 3.72 3.39 4.39 6.54 4.59
10 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 2.82   4.25    China 2.82 3.48 6.19 3.83 5.45
11 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.28   4.29    China 5.14 3.28 6.38 3.80 3.92
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.69   4.38    China 4.44 3.70 5.37 5.01 3.69
13 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 3.53   4.43    China 4.70 4.60 3.99 4.85 3.53
14 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4.24   4.65    China 5.74 4.45 4.24 4.48 5.02
15 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 4.51   4.84    China 4.83 5.13 4.55 4.51 5.56
16 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 4.18   5.01    China 4.90 5.05 5.65 4.18 5.07
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.59   5.05    China 5.28 6.90 4.95 4.59 4.93
18 Lei Zhang (张磊) 4.60   5.22    China 4.60 5.46 5.13 DNF 5.08
19 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 4.64   5.23    China 4.76 6.25 7.77 4.64 4.67
20 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 4.63   5.26    China 10.12 5.36 5.16 4.63 5.27
21 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.36   5.28    China 4.93 4.36 6.08 6.05 4.85
22 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 4.07   5.30    China 6.50 5.91 5.63 4.07 4.35
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.87   5.31    China 5.97 4.87 4.96 5.00 7.21
24 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 5.01   5.31    China 5.03 5.87 5.01 5.02 7.17
25 Kaijun He (何铠君) 5.14   5.41    China 5.39 5.62 5.14 5.22 8.86
26 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.67   5.47    China 4.80 6.69 4.92 6.96 4.67
27 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.39   5.49    China 5.18 5.17 8.88 6.11 4.39
28 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 4.66   5.54    China 5.52 DNF 5.99 5.11 4.66
29 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 4.13   5.70    China 5.48 6.71 5.74 4.13 5.87
30 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 4.51   5.79    China 4.51 6.70 13.68 5.54 5.12
31 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.52   5.89    China 5.70 5.52 7.81 6.05 5.93
32 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 2.75   5.97    China 2.75 6.33 7.20 12.09 4.39
33 Zhijia Luo (罗梽家) 5.44   6.05    China DNF 5.68 5.49 5.44 6.99
34 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 3.55   6.06    China 6.51 5.74 6.83 3.55 5.92
35 Lin Yan (颜麟) 5.31   6.07    China 7.51 6.66 5.91 5.31 5.63
36 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 4.89   6.20    China 6.25 DNF 5.89 4.89 6.47
37 Zixi Huang (黄子熙) 4.95   6.23    China 4.95 6.51 6.04 6.15 6.56
38 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 5.20   6.34    China 10.26 5.74 7.45 5.84 5.20
39 Junhao You (游俊豪) 3.58   6.35    China 6.47 5.60 7.74 3.58 6.97
40 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.30   6.36    China 5.87 20.50 5.48 7.72 5.30
41 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 3.80   6.45    China 7.35 6.52 10.53 5.48 3.80
42 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.36   6.46    China 6.03 5.36 5.52 7.84 8.13
43 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 5.27   6.48    China 6.43 5.77 7.25 8.65 5.27
44 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 4.03   6.49    China 4.03 4.64 8.65 9.46 6.18
45 Siyi He (何思仪) 4.73   6.51    China 7.81 5.21 4.73 7.18 7.15
46 Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰) 4.91   6.52    China 7.44 7.38 4.91 5.57 6.62
47 Sihan Zhou (周思翰) 5.12   6.62    China 5.12 7.05 5.96 6.84 9.28
48 Youyang Liu (刘悠扬) 4.68   7.02    China 6.75 7.71 4.68 6.61 8.65
49 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 6.68   7.09    China 9.12 6.99 6.68 6.99 7.28
50 Jing He (何静) 5.75   7.18    China 8.15 7.33 5.75 11.85 6.06
51 Jianing Tang (唐佳宁) 5.20   7.20    China 7.87 9.24 8.32 5.42 5.20
52 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 5.70   7.41    China 7.35 12.35 5.70 8.22 6.66
53 Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖) 6.45   7.48    China 7.37 6.45 9.79 6.93 8.15
54 Yue Liu (刘乐) 6.09   7.61    China 7.23 6.09 9.52 7.05 8.54
55 Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇) 4.01   7.70    China 10.32 6.56 9.82 6.71 4.01
56 Haolan He (何浩澜) 7.02   7.83    China 8.76 DNF 7.31 7.02 7.42
57 Jinbo Bai (白金博) 4.82   7.84    China 8.58 4.82 7.31 9.26 7.64
58 Yijie Cheng (程义杰) 6.49   7.86    China 6.49 6.99 9.04 7.56 DNF
59 Wenwei Li (李汶蔚) 6.02   8.17    China 8.80 6.02 15.20 9.38 6.33
60 Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥) 6.05   8.38    China 6.68 8.61 9.85 6.05 10.86
61 Tingyao Zhu (朱亭瑶) 5.38   8.40    China 8.57 9.94 7.64 5.38 9.00
62 Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚) 6.24   8.53    China 9.32 9.93 6.24 8.50 7.77
63 Xinyu Li (李昕雨) 5.65   8.87    China 9.23 7.56 9.82 5.65 13.31
64 Dashuang Wang (王大双) 6.78   9.05    China 8.47 6.78 9.67 9.09 9.60
65 Yunjie Fang (方云杰) 6.81   9.17    China 7.92 6.81 10.70 10.66 8.92
66 Chenxi Liu (刘宸希) 7.57   9.28    China 7.57 10.75 7.86 9.33 10.64
67 Tian Yang (陽天) 7.66   9.35    China DNF 8.44 11.26 7.66 8.35
68 Qiuting Zeng (曾秋婷) 8.86   9.39    China 10.76 9.35 9.64 8.86 9.17
69 Yitong Chen (陈奕橦) 8.16   9.97    China 8.16 9.70 10.74 14.14 9.47
70 Shaoming Zhang (张劭鸣) 9.95   10.68    China 10.83 9.95 9.95 11.25 21.14
71 Yisen Peng (彭义森) 5.87   10.74    China 5.87 9.74 8.74 13.94 13.73
72 Kangming Li (李康铭) 6.33   11.48    China 9.85 12.13 12.45 16.71 6.33
73 Lihong Zhang (张历红) 9.96   11.89    China 12.89 11.55 11.24 13.53 9.96
74 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 9.95   12.21    China 20.16 11.10 9.95 10.09 15.45
75 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.91   12.23    China 12.08 11.81 12.79 9.91 18.79
76 Juwenyan You (游鞠文研) 11.10   14.24    China DNF 17.57 11.10 12.70 12.44
77 Hao Wang (王昊) 7.72   15.04    China 19.51 7.72 14.88 15.68 14.55
78 Xinyun Xie (谢欣耘) 14.67   18.94    China 21.99 18.75 24.15 16.09 14.67
79 Lirui Bai (白礼瑞) 4.37   DNF    China DNF 6.53 4.37 DNF 15.85
80 Yihua Li (李易华) 5.71   DNF    China 5.71 DNF DNF 7.96 6.17
81 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 6.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 6.56 6.02 12.57
82 Jianghouxiu Zhao (赵蒋厚修) 15.19   DNF    China 20.00 DNF 15.19 DNF DNF
83 Qinhao Zhang (张钦皓) 21.76   DNF    China DNF 21.76 DNF 30.12 39.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.55   2.51    China 2.91 1.81 2.81 3.56 1.55
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.57   3.35    China 3.37 3.43 2.57 3.82 3.24
3 Bo Tang (唐搏) 3.11   3.67    China 3.44 DNF 3.98 3.11 3.59
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.72   3.99    China 4.13 2.72 4.51 4.16 3.67
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.65   4.08    China 4.47 4.16 3.65 3.66 4.42
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3.95   4.18    China 4.23 4.35 5.56 3.95 3.95
7 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 3.85   4.26    China 4.48 3.85 4.07 4.23 4.47
8 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.65   4.29    China 3.65 4.67 3.76 7.44 4.44
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.27   4.38    China 3.27 3.41 10.88 5.50 4.24
10 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 3.87   4.39    China 3.87 4.89 4.83 4.20 4.13
11 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 3.55   4.42    China 4.28 4.72 3.55 4.78 4.27
12 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 3.51   4.45    China 4.96 3.92 4.47 3.51 6.68
13 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 2.85   4.54    China 6.28 3.15 10.49 2.85 4.20
14 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 3.98   4.58    China 3.98 4.48 4.61 4.66 7.84
15 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 3.82   4.61    China 4.94 4.30 4.60 5.12 3.82
16 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.70   4.63    China 6.44 3.70 4.48 4.30 5.11
17 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.42   4.68    China 4.50 6.12 5.09 4.42 4.46
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.92   4.78    China 6.05 3.92 5.18 4.54 4.63
19 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 4.15   4.80    China 5.50 4.39 4.50 4.15 6.80
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.16   4.90    China 7.00 4.89 4.50 5.32 4.16
21 Lei Zhang (张磊) 3.97   4.98    China 3.97 5.61 4.07 5.26 DNF
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.27   5.10    China 6.70 5.01 4.27 4.46 5.83
23 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.48   5.17    China 5.16 5.26 4.48 5.60 5.10
24 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 4.26   5.21    China 8.12 4.29 5.53 4.26 5.81
25 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 4.32   5.25    China 5.04 4.32 4.70 6.02 7.82
26 Kaijun He (何铠君) 3.99   5.33    China 3.99 7.36 4.41 4.60 6.99
27 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 4.27   5.36    China 5.24 10.67 5.52 5.33 4.27
28 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 5.04   5.77    China 5.04 6.07 5.66 5.58 6.72
29 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 4.34   5.80    China 4.34 7.54 4.67 5.96 6.78
30 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.07   6.77    China 6.88 6.52 6.92 5.07 6.94
31 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 3.37   DNF    China 3.56 DNF 3.37 3.62 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.52   1.75    China 2.14 1.52 1.56 1.58 2.12
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.40   2.66    China 7.90 2.40 2.55 2.90 2.53
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.25   3.54    China 3.30 4.36 3.25 4.00 3.33
4 Bo Tang (唐搏) 3.07   3.80    China 4.05 4.01 3.85 3.54 3.07
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.17   3.83    China 6.87 3.87 3.47 3.17 4.14
6 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.29   4.15    China 3.29 4.74 3.51 4.81 4.20
7 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 3.60   4.38    China 5.11 4.94 3.78 4.41 3.60
8 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.38   4.43    China 3.74 6.91 3.38 4.81 4.74
9 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 3.63   4.50    China 5.26 6.10 4.10 4.14 3.63
10 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4.11   5.03    China 4.87 DNF 5.37 4.86 4.11
11 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 4.25   5.08    China 5.58 4.64 5.07 4.25 5.52
12 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 5.34   5.83    China 5.39 5.34 5.82 6.29 6.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 30.09   33.11    China 32.82 31.88 30.09 34.63 35.58
2 Heng Wu (吴恒) 31.75   33.88    China 36.97 32.19 40.04 32.49 31.75
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 32.00   38.43    China 38.14 32.00 38.57 38.58 43.11
4 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 35.33   38.98    China 35.33 44.53 37.78 38.56 40.60
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 36.74   39.86    China 38.24 36.74 42.14 46.14 39.21
6 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 38.94   40.31    China 40.76 39.09 46.43 41.08 38.94
7 Gang Ji (纪纲) 38.49   41.16    China 40.03 43.40 38.49 41.37 42.09
8 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 35.53   42.03    China 42.31 44.70 45.75 35.53 39.07
9 Tao You (游涛) 42.06   43.42    China 45.00 42.27 44.28 42.06 43.72
10 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 40.22   43.88    China 43.44 44.12 44.07 40.22 52.64
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 41.33   44.86    China 45.61 45.09 47.62 41.33 43.89
12 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 39.86   45.54    China 39.86 49.10 50.84 41.36 46.15
13 Haolan He (何浩澜) 45.07   45.99    China 45.09 45.07 45.88 51.63 47.01
14 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 41.34   46.27    China 45.15 50.40 49.42 44.25 41.34
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.38   46.30    China 51.86 44.52 42.51 41.38 53.53
16 Lei Zhang (张磊) 43.50   46.60    China 43.50 47.18 50.84 45.01 47.61
17 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 39.96   46.98    China 1:00.42 39.96 43.76 51.85 45.32
18 Hao Liu (刘昊) 38.07   48.44    China 51.24 DNF 46.71 47.38 38.07
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 41.68   49.25    China 41.68 57.02 52.20 47.89 47.66
20 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 46.16   50.66    China 46.16 47.68 55.55 DNF 48.74
21 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 48.11   51.02    China 48.21 48.11 53.45 53.20 51.64
22 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 46.71   51.46    China 47.53 46.71 53.96 52.90 1:05.75
23 Kaijun He (何铠君) 43.03   51.59    China DNF 58.89 44.37 43.03 51.50
24 Hu Liu (刘虎) 44.30   52.53    China 51.92 53.73 51.93 55.99 44.30
25 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 48.58   52.90    China 53.63 48.58 57.67 50.50 54.56
26 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 49.64   53.48    China 53.36 55.46 56.46 49.64 51.61
27 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 39.23   53.58    China 39.23 56.75 54.34 53.06 53.35
28 Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚) 49.56   54.08    China 56.74 49.56 52.41 58.65 53.08
29 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 54.88   56.80    China 55.31 58.05 57.03 54.88 1:06.45
30 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 49.82   57.31    China 1:02.49 57.05 52.38 49.82 1:04.02
31 Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒) 53.97   58.15    China 1:00.71 56.41 57.33 53.97 1:00.71
32 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 53.35   58.49    China 57.85 53.35 1:03.09 54.53 1:20.08
33 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 48.04   59.04    China 58.32 48.04 58.70 1:00.09 1:14.39
34 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 57.35   59.19    China 57.73 1:01.93 58.12 1:01.72 57.35
35 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 50.63   59.51    China 50.63 57.52 1:00.96 1:00.05 1:25.78
36 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 54.37   59.75    China 54.37 1:07.55 56.04 1:07.60 55.65
37 Lin Yan (颜麟) 56.14   59.86    China 57.14 1:01.90 1:00.53 1:03.71 56.14
38 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 45.92   1:00.39    China 58.07 57.33 45.92 1:05.77 1:17.43
39 Xinyu Li (李昕雨) 55.58   1:02.14    China 1:10.79 55.58 1:14.85 58.04 57.60
40 Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇) 56.10   1:03.28    China 1:04.02 56.10 DNF 1:08.16 57.67
41 Yue Liu (刘乐) 59.87   1:15.07    China 59.87 1:16.91 1:23.68 1:22.38 1:05.91
42 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 1:01.37      China 1:01.37 1:09.06
43 Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰) 1:03.85      China 1:03.85 1:28.66
44 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 1:07.83      China 1:07.83 1:09.72
45 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 1:07.91      China 1:07.91 1:21.90
46 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 1:11.34      China 1:17.81 1:11.34
47 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 1:19.51      China DNF 1:19.51
48 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 1:20.06      China 1:21.70 1:20.06
49 Lirui Bai (白礼瑞) 1:20.73      China 1:20.73 1:25.13
50 Siyi He (何思仪) 1:25.02      China DNF 1:25.02
51 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 1:25.12      China 1:25.12 DNF
52 Jinbo Bai (白金博) 1:28.04      China DNF 1:28.04
53 Le Rong (荣乐) DNF      China DNF DNF
53 Yisen Peng (彭义森) DNF      China DNF DNF
53 Hao Wang (王昊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heng Wu (吴恒) 27.55   32.04    China 27.55 32.23 30.20 33.70 41.51
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.68   35.87    China 34.20 36.64 32.68 36.76 42.82
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 31.04   36.45    China 31.04 36.45 33.61 40.14 39.28
4 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 36.34   40.61    China 43.36 36.34 40.96 49.47 37.51
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 35.18   41.24    China 40.77 39.74 43.22 46.16 35.18
6 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 37.49   42.74    China 37.49 42.45 40.50 47.94 45.26
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 38.91   43.23    China 43.18 38.91 41.92 47.77 44.60
8 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 40.66   44.18    China 47.75 40.92 44.91 46.71 40.66
9 Gang Ji (纪纲) 44.14   45.22    China 44.72 49.00 46.46 44.48 44.14
10 Tao You (游涛) 40.17   46.16    China 45.32 49.57 46.76 46.39 40.17
11 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 41.71   52.18    China 46.60 41.71 1:14.65 1:00.15 49.78
12 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 39.51   54.72    China 39.51 DNF 41.80 1:14.92 47.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heng Wu (吴恒) 1:02.03   1:04.19    China 1:02.10 1:02.03 1:05.19 1:16.79 1:05.27
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:01.34   1:09.50    China 1:01.34 1:10.50 1:10.66 1:07.33 1:20.96
3 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:08.67   1:13.66    China 1:17.88 1:13.98 1:08.67 1:12.92 1:14.09
4 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 1:10.50   1:18.12    China 1:20.81 1:30.54 1:10.50 1:11.37 1:22.17
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:14.27   1:18.27    China 1:28.25 1:17.79 1:19.48 1:17.55 1:14.27
6 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 1:18.20   1:21.68    China 1:18.20 1:19.84 1:25.06 1:25.15 1:20.13
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:11.32   1:25.65    China 1:23.31 1:11.32 1:56.39 1:27.86 1:25.78
8 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 1:17.51   1:25.80    China 1:17.51 1:19.59 1:30.77 1:27.05 1:34.09
9 Haolan He (何浩澜) 1:20.81   1:28.97    China 1:20.81 1:33.50 1:29.36 1:24.06 1:36.05
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:17.38   1:29.11    China 1:36.24 1:28.51 1:23.42 1:35.40 1:17.38
11 Kaijun He (何铠君) 1:18.33   1:29.59    China 1:36.13 1:39.83 1:24.09 1:18.33 1:28.54
12 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:32.96   1:35.49    China 1:33.82 1:32.96 1:36.95 1:35.71 2:02.41
13 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 1:27.99   1:35.67    China 1:37.63 1:27.99 1:32.66 1:48.28 1:36.73
14 Lei Zhang (张磊) 1:25.33   1:36.31    China 1:33.05 1:37.19 1:42.32 1:38.70 1:25.33
15 Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚) 1:29.68   1:36.70    China 1:36.07 1:29.68 1:39.15 1:41.64 1:34.87
16 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:34.76   1:37.12    China 1:34.76 1:36.28 1:37.21 1:38.80 1:37.88
17 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:32.27   1:37.57    China 1:43.91 1:32.80 1:35.99 1:32.27 DNF
18 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 1:39.01   1:42.67    China 1:39.46 1:42.50 1:48.38 1:39.01 1:46.04
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:35.10   1:44.01    China 1:35.88 1:35.10 2:00.57 1:46.26 1:49.89
20 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 1:33.53   1:47.92    China 1:46.56 1:53.12 1:44.07 1:33.53 1:57.26
21 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 1:29.80   1:48.69    China 1:48.68 1:50.78 1:29.80 1:54.58 1:46.61
22 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 1:45.16   1:50.82    China 2:00.82 1:47.34 1:45.16 1:53.77 1:51.35
23 Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒) 1:52.04   1:56.88    China 1:53.96 1:52.04 1:54.17 2:04.85 2:02.50
24 Hao Liu (刘昊) 1:44.00   1:56.94    China 1:44.00 1:45.49 2:13.06 1:58.97 2:06.37
25 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1:45.69   2:03.09    China 1:45.69 2:01.32 2:05.26 2:02.70 2:05.60
26 Lin Yan (颜麟) 2:04.20      China 2:26.52 2:04.20
27 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 2:04.74      China 2:04.74 2:19.85
28 Junjie You (游竣杰) 2:17.84      China 2:17.84 2:19.75
29 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 2:29.86      China 2:29.86 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:00.39   1:07.68    China 1:12.45 1:07.49 1:14.00 1:00.39 1:03.09
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:10.48   1:14.28    China 1:10.48 1:23.07 1:14.86 1:14.05 1:13.94
3 Heng Wu (吴恒) 1:05.43   1:14.44    China 1:05.43 1:16.98 1:17.43 1:11.61 1:14.74
4 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 1:14.00   1:19.11    China 1:21.43 1:18.40 1:17.49 1:14.00 1:27.95
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:23.03   1:25.09    China 1:29.75 1:24.88 1:26.37 1:23.03 1:24.02
6 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 1:19.44   1:26.33    China 1:23.72 1:29.22 1:27.81 1:19.44 1:27.46
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 1:22.98   1:27.01    China 1:22.98 1:25.93 1:27.39 1:27.70 1:29.71
8 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 1:21.29   1:28.27    China 1:21.29 1:33.03 1:25.59 1:26.20 1:36.07
9 Kaijun He (何铠君) 1:22.89   1:28.29    China 1:35.69 1:27.36 1:22.89 1:27.74 1:29.78
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:24.68   1:29.77    China 1:34.21 1:28.91 1:33.77 1:26.62 1:24.68
11 Haolan He (何浩澜) 1:17.87   1:32.63    China 1:36.58 1:36.12 1:32.32 1:17.87 1:29.46
12 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:34.56   1:45.20    China 1:34.56 1:54.01 1:36.76 1:47.62 1:51.23
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.25   25.07    China 24.80 26.15 24.25
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 39.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 39.50
3 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:03.83   DNF    China 1:24.69 1:03.83 DNF
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:04.70   DNF    China DNF 1:04.70 DNF
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:12.56   DNF    China DNF 1:44.01 1:12.56
6 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:26.95   DNF    China 1:26.95 1:43.71 DNF
7 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 1:38.67   1:45.30    China 1:41.01 1:56.23 1:38.67
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:51.72   DNF    China DNF 1:51.72 DNF
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2:28.66   DNF    China DNF 2:43.73 2:28.66
10 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 2:54.89   DNF    China 2:54.89 DNF DNF
11 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:05.42   DNF    China DNF 3:05.42 DNF
12 Hu Liu (刘虎) 3:14.80   DNF    China DNF 3:57.13 3:14.80
13 Lin Ma (马霖) 3:17.94   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:17.94
14 Sanwei Lü (吕三维) 3:32.64   DNF    China DNF 3:32.64 DNF
15 Haolan He (何浩澜) 4:49.01   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:49.01
16 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Tao You (游涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.29   DNF    China 26.29 DNF 27.75
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:09.64   DNF    China 1:28.01 1:09.64 DNF
3 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 1:29.53   DNF    China DNF 3:01.16 1:29.53
4 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:36.14   DNF    China DNF 1:45.81 1:36.14
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:36.66   DNF    China DNF 1:36.66 DNF
6 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:40.58   DNF    China 1:40.58 DNF DNF
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:44.46   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:44.46
8 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:55.99   DNF    China 2:22.86 1:55.99 DNF
9 Hu Liu (刘虎) 2:58.72   3:13.90    China 3:26.24 2:58.72 3:16.74
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.90   14.97    China 14.66 DNF 15.11 13.90 15.15
2 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 16.63   18.28    China 17.66 16.63 17.97 19.20 20.50
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.28   19.80    China 21.53 20.55 17.74 17.28 21.11
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 15.96   19.92    China 23.78 21.62 21.14 17.00 15.96
5 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 18.86   20.34    China 20.38 19.51 18.86 21.12 26.40
6 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 15.81   20.51    China 21.82 22.75 16.97 15.81 24.07
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 19.81   20.67    China 20.50 21.29 19.81 21.41 20.21
8 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 17.71   21.42    China 23.25 22.71 22.12 17.71 19.42
9 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 19.50   21.52    China 24.47 22.14 19.87 22.55 19.50
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 19.86   22.45    China 23.40 20.05 19.86 23.90 29.64
11 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 21.21   22.48    China 21.68 21.21 23.75 22.00 27.45
12 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 19.50   22.62    China 21.67 21.99 25.57 19.50 24.21
13 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 21.38   23.12    China 27.21 21.38 21.97 23.42 23.96
14 Lei Zhang (张磊) 19.13   23.24    China 19.13 DNF 25.58 19.53 24.61
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.64   23.43    China 27.86 23.46 18.64 19.90 26.94
16 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 22.80   23.50    China 22.98 25.02 23.56 23.97 22.80
17 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 18.05   23.67    China 18.05 24.77 22.88 23.37 26.15
18 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 20.88   23.71    China 24.12 23.54 26.90 23.46 20.88
19 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 19.08   24.05    China 30.81 19.08 24.06 24.88 23.21
20 Haolan He (何浩澜) 15.63   24.75    China 21.50 15.63 DNF 31.39 21.36
21 Tingrui Zhang (张庭瑞) 22.71   25.43    China 28.97 25.06 25.84 25.39 22.71
22 Tingfeng Qin (秦廷峰) 22.99   25.45    China 25.31 27.46 22.99 23.58 29.01
23 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 19.22   25.87    China 23.79 25.95 DNF 19.22 27.88
24 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 24.29   25.88    China 26.75 26.51 29.49 24.37 24.29
25 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 22.90   25.98    China 25.39 29.36 23.19 22.90 DNF
26 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 25.00   26.78    China 30.35 29.06 26.24 25.05 25.00
27 Zihan Ye (叶子涵) 22.18   27.57    China 36.41 29.79 26.15 26.78 22.18
28 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 18.15   27.82    China 33.18 DNF 18.15 26.07 24.21
29 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 26.31   28.31    China 26.31 30.25 31.88 27.41 27.26
30 Gang Ji (纪纲) 23.10   28.66    China 27.42 45.33 23.10 26.70 31.85
31 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 25.26   29.32    China 44.38 29.89 28.70 29.37 25.26
32 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 23.46   29.50    China 31.42 28.25 23.46 DNF 28.83
33 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 26.24   29.53    China 26.24 30.61 28.41 29.57 34.51
34 Bo Tang (唐搏) 24.00   29.82    China 24.00 34.40 37.23 27.07 27.99
35 Hao Liu (刘昊) 23.25   30.34    China 30.40 31.11 29.50 34.62 23.25
36 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 23.82   30.93    China 35.35 34.21 23.82 27.83 30.76
37 Siyi He (何思仪) 30.29   33.05    China 30.29 36.22 31.49 34.40 33.26
38 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 22.85   33.33    China 39.87 29.26 41.25 22.85 30.86
39 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 24.09   34.64    China 32.17 35.17 36.59 37.57 24.09
40 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 30.90   36.48    China 34.56 30.90 40.35 34.54 54.23
41 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 29.10   37.25    China 29.10 39.60 36.76 35.39 40.93
42 Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰) 35.21   37.41    China 37.39 39.12 35.21 35.73 54.02
43 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 30.80   38.54    China 39.44 30.80 54.14 39.82 36.37
44 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 27.14   39.85    China 27.14 39.61 41.91 46.09 38.02
45 Yue Liu (刘乐) 31.31   40.77    China 32.12 46.64 43.55 31.31 54.51
46 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 43.13      China DNF 43.13
47 Jing He (何静) 44.63      China 44.63 DNF
48 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 50.03      China DNF 50.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.96   14.83    China 14.65 13.88 12.96 15.97 23.82
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.44   17.68    China 15.44 20.50 16.25 16.77 20.02
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.21   18.80    China 18.01 20.74 20.40 17.98 17.21
4 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 18.35   19.38    China 18.35 19.11 22.00 20.48 18.55
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 17.75   19.66    China 19.76 22.83 21.06 17.75 18.15
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 17.51   19.76    China 19.83 17.51 21.91 20.54 18.92
7 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 18.14   19.89    China 19.93 22.98 20.01 18.14 19.72
8 Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源) 16.95   20.01    China 21.35 19.81 20.79 16.95 19.42
9 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 15.35   20.12    China 22.25 17.64 20.48 15.35 23.22
10 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 18.01   22.30    China 22.83 24.25 36.78 18.01 19.82
11 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 17.03   22.40    China 17.03 20.63 21.19 25.37 26.11
12 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 21.04   22.47    China 22.59 21.65 23.17 21.04 24.69
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.08   3.17    China 2.94 2.08 2.98 4.46 3.60
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.13   4.12    China 4.45 3.13 4.02 3.89 5.37
3 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.83   4.15    China 3.94 3.83 5.60 3.93 4.59
4 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 4.53   5.55    China 4.84 6.22 4.53 5.58 7.84
5 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 3.38   5.94    China 4.66 3.38 DNF 5.51 7.66
6 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 4.66   6.08    China 6.69 4.66 6.02 5.99 6.24
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.51   6.09    China 5.02 5.10 8.14 4.51 12.79
8 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 4.60   6.09    China 6.26 4.60 6.45 5.56 7.78
9 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 4.39   6.18    China 4.95 8.85 6.31 4.39 7.28
10 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 5.19   6.24    China 8.29 5.19 6.05 6.27 6.41
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 5.83   6.45    China 7.32 5.83 6.11 5.91 9.53
12 Bo Tang (唐搏) 4.49   6.73    China 7.13 6.25 4.49 7.02 6.93
13 Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇) 6.36   7.00    China 7.87 6.36 6.39 6.74 9.11
14 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 4.17   7.28    China 7.84 4.17 13.62 7.57 6.42
15 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 5.70   7.42    China 7.81 5.70 6.95 7.49 10.19
16 Zhihan Liu (刘智涵) 5.94   7.50    China 5.94 7.27 8.48 6.82 8.42
17 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 5.93   7.64    China 8.74 7.87 7.23 7.83 5.93
18 Gang Ji (纪纲) 5.48   7.91    China 9.77 8.62 8.18 5.48 6.93
19 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 7.45   8.01    China 7.53 9.13 8.44 7.45 8.05
20 Penghui Bao (包鹏辉) 6.53   8.54    China 9.11 6.53 6.79 11.98 9.71
21 Simiao Huang (黄思淼) 7.71   8.63    China 7.71 11.77 7.88 9.82 8.19
22 Siyi He (何思仪) 5.79   8.69    China 8.01 5.79 8.87 9.20 9.72
23 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 6.01   8.89    China 9.70 8.19 8.78 6.01 16.52
24 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 7.32   8.92    China 9.77 8.28 10.06 7.32 8.72
25 Haolan He (何浩澜) 7.74   9.02    China 7.75 11.55 9.73 9.57 7.74
26 Lin Yan (颜麟) 4.53   9.04    China 12.69 4.53 7.81 9.71 9.60
27 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.72   9.11    China 5.72 13.44 7.32 15.17 6.56
28 Junting Pan (潘俊廷) 6.73   9.54    China 13.57 8.66 12.66 6.73 7.30
29 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 5.31   10.04    China DNF 5.31 7.00 13.04 10.08
30 Yitong Chen (陈奕橦) 7.66   10.11    China 7.66 12.11 12.36 10.39 7.83
31 Lirui Bai (白礼瑞) 5.63   10.22    China 14.74 12.41 7.88 5.63 10.38
32 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 6.64   10.38    China 11.15 10.90 9.36 6.64 10.89
33 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 9.66   10.52    China DNF 9.93 10.10 11.54 9.66
34 Zixi Huang (黄子熙) 9.23   10.60    China 11.91 9.49 9.23 10.87 11.45
35 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 4.32   10.76    China 9.24 4.32 8.97 14.08 DNF
36 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.03   11.38    China 12.70 5.95 5.03 16.10 15.50
37 Lanye Wang (王蓝野) 9.75   11.41    China 10.64 13.66 12.78 10.82 9.75
38 Hao Liu (刘昊) 10.45   11.62    China 10.45 10.54 13.98 12.62 11.69
39 Sihan Zhou (周思翰) 9.83   12.33    China 9.83 10.74 13.25 12.99 14.97
40 Wenxuan Ma (马文轩) 10.36   12.51    China 12.78 13.82 14.05 10.36 10.94
41 Wenxin Hu (胡文鑫) 9.16   12.86    China 14.77 15.05 11.27 9.16 12.53
42 Zhijia Luo (罗梽家) 10.58   13.29    China 14.30 15.85 10.58 11.20 14.38
43 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 10.37   13.62    China DNF 16.57 10.37 10.80 13.48
44 Yue Liu (刘乐) 9.26   13.65    China 9.26 13.79 14.54 12.61 14.57
45 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 10.81   13.80    China 12.16 10.81 15.57 23.14 13.67
46 Yisen Peng (彭义森) 9.42   15.55    China 13.69 16.94 16.03 9.42 19.17
47 Le Rong (荣乐) 11.17   16.27    China 11.17 12.83 19.25 16.74 21.16
48 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 8.54   16.32    China 18.12 22.17 13.45 8.54 17.39
49 Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖) 9.31   16.57    China DNF 9.31 13.81 16.36 19.54
50 Xinyun Xie (谢欣耘) 10.10   16.89    China 10.10 14.98 23.81 27.61 11.88
51 Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥) 13.79   17.97    China 18.50 13.79 16.69 18.71 19.22
52 Youyang Liu (刘悠扬) 13.00   18.01    China 13.73 DNF 23.64 16.67 13.00
53 Yuxiang Feng (奉于翔) 12.40   18.41    China 12.40 21.28 20.04 13.92 23.33
54 Yunjie Fang (方云杰) 12.93   18.69    China 15.82 23.79 16.45 12.93 28.40
55 Lihong Zhang (张历红) 17.47   18.96    China 18.02 20.90 17.47 20.14 18.73
56 Jiayi Zhou (周家易) 18.73   22.63    China 23.15 18.73 DNF 22.69 22.06
57 Linchen Huang (黄麟宸) 18.46   22.98    China 18.46 20.72 21.87 26.35 27.88
58 Jianghouxiu Zhao (赵蒋厚修) 20.46      China 20.46 39.30
59 Juwenyan You (游鞠文研) 21.41      China 24.85 21.41
60 Kangming Li (李康铭) 24.18      China 24.18 25.20
61 Genghe Liu (刘耕合) 26.53      China 26.53 27.76
62 Jianing Tang (唐佳宁) 28.82      China DNF 28.82
63 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 30.90      China 30.90 31.23
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.38   3.20    China DNF 3.09 2.38 2.57 3.93
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.19   4.01    China 3.19 3.35 3.48 5.20 5.33
3 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.90   4.74    China 4.85 4.76 3.90 4.62 4.98
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.75   5.80    China 5.75 4.75 6.09 5.56 10.63
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4.38   6.24    China 7.62 5.74 4.38 6.49 6.49
6 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 5.33   6.48    China 5.33 7.92 5.46 6.06 DNF
7 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 4.79   6.59    China 6.11 6.02 4.79 7.64 8.76
8 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 5.55   6.68    China 8.30 5.68 6.07 5.55 11.88
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.24   6.71    China 5.24 6.90 6.30 7.62 6.93
10 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 5.85   6.79    China 7.11 6.91 5.85 9.25 6.34
11 Bo Tang (唐搏) 5.38   6.87    China 10.12 5.38 5.50 7.00 8.12
12 Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓) 4.94   7.88    China 6.74 6.48 4.94 DNF 10.41
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.54   5.33    China 5.52 4.62 6.91 5.84 3.54
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4.73   5.61    China 10.21 4.73 5.63 4.91 6.29
3 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 5.19   6.15    China 6.76 5.88 7.60 5.19 5.82
4 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 4.57   6.18    China 6.56 4.57 10.44 5.71 6.28
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.22   6.19    China 5.58 4.22 6.71 7.43 6.28
6 Siyi He (何思仪) 3.23   6.57    China 3.23 9.84 11.93 4.85 5.01
7 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 5.56   7.99    China 5.56 7.98 7.88 DNF 8.11
8 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 4.44   8.04    China 5.53 DNF 9.99 4.44 8.59
9 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.87   8.25    China 7.89 9.23 5.87 16.88 7.64
10 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 6.67   8.32    China 7.50 8.68 6.67 13.91 8.79
11 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 5.22   8.52    China 5.22 9.42 9.65 8.68 7.46
12 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 5.20   8.67    China 8.37 5.20 9.55 8.08 12.09
13 Binyi Wang (王彬屹) 7.48   9.21    China 11.45 8.13 9.83 9.67 7.48
14 Hao Liu (刘昊) 7.49   9.24    China 9.61 10.05 7.49 9.12 8.98
15 Maozhu Wang (王茂竹) 6.45   9.29    China 6.45 10.96 9.22 9.96 8.69
16 Lijun Sun (孙莉均) 7.94   9.45    China 10.58 7.94 8.62 11.95 9.15
17 Lin Yan (颜麟) 6.31   10.04    China 6.31 8.88 11.20 10.03 11.39
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 6.62   10.06    China 6.62 8.77 11.51 9.90 11.59
19 Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠) 7.65   10.50    China 7.65 8.42 12.94 10.21 12.86
20 Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰) 7.83   10.51    China 8.62 9.36 7.83 13.55 23.92
21 Yuleng Dai (戴与冷) 7.44   10.86    China 14.62 10.21 13.48 7.44 8.89
22 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9.74   11.94    China 9.74 11.50 14.45 9.86 16.65
23 Yuhao You (游宇豪) 8.47   12.67    China 9.21 19.39 10.50 8.47 18.29
24 Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤) 9.81   12.80    China 11.79 14.24 20.49 9.81 12.36
25 Weilin Wang (王威霖) 10.06   14.94    China 14.85 15.10 26.83 14.86 10.06
26 Zhijia Luo (罗梽家) 13.12   14.95    China 13.43 13.12 16.20 16.15 15.27
27 Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇) 9.85   15.24    China 12.27 25.84 9.85 13.01 20.43
28 Linyan Zou (邹林言) 12.58   15.99    China 13.88 12.58 16.63 20.09 17.45
29 Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖) 14.31   19.39    China 19.68 DNF 17.70 14.31 20.80
30 Youyang Liu (刘悠扬) 12.92   20.91    China 23.27 12.92 21.68 17.79 23.79
31 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 15.37   26.74    China 22.10 19.36 DNF 15.37 38.76
32 Yunjie Fang (方云杰) 20.85      China 23.71 20.85
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.95   4.65    China 2.95 4.95 5.28 3.73 10.24
2 Siyi He (何思仪) 3.78   5.17    China 5.08 5.62 3.78 4.81 DNF
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.52   5.47    China 3.52 8.87 4.54 5.77 6.09
4 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 4.57   5.81    China DNF 6.08 4.57 5.73 5.62
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4.94   5.87    China 4.94 6.68 6.78 5.37 5.56
6 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 5.43   5.98    China 6.16 6.11 5.66 12.47 5.43
7 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 4.49   5.99    China 5.51 18.65 4.49 7.44 5.01
8 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 4.14   6.12    China 4.42 7.03 4.14 7.43 6.90
9 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 3.17   6.37    China 3.17 DNF 5.15 6.91 7.04
10 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3.99   6.40    China 3.99 7.49 4.36 7.36 10.43
11 Xinyu Li (李欣宇) 5.12   8.42    China 5.12 7.76 8.39 9.10 12.79
12 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 5.36   8.45    China 10.24 16.34 5.36 5.37 9.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' F D2 R B' U2 F2 D F' R D R2 F' D
A #2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 R U' L2 D B L' R2 F2 U F L'
A #3 B' D2 F L2 D2 R' F' L' D' L2 U L2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F
A #4 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 U B' D' U' L' F L2 B R2 U
A #5 B R F' U B' U2 L2 F U' L2 F D2 R2 L D2 R' U2 R B2 L
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F' R L2 D L' F' U R' D F' R2 F' U2 D2 F' R2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 F D2 B2 L' U F2 L' F B' R U L2 D2 B2 U' R2 U L2 U R2
B #1 R' U2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 L2 F2 R B2 F L R' U' B L' F D2 L2
B #2 D2 L' B L2 B' L U' B2 R U' B' D L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U'
B #3 B2 R F' R F B' L D' R2 F' U L2 B' U2 F' B2 U2 L2 U2 R2
B #4 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 F' R U' L' R' B' F' L F D' R' U2
B #5 U' F2 R' U L' B2 D R F B2 U' D B2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 L' F2 B' R' U' L' U' L' B U' F' U' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2
B Ex#2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F2 L2 F' D2 L' U2 B' U' L' F' D' B2 R F'
C #1 U2 R B2 U F2 U' F' U B' R' B2 R U2 D2 B2 R D2 L' F2
C #2 D' F2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U' R' B2 U L D' L2 F' D L' F2 D
C #3 U B D2 L F B' D' F' L B' R' U' B2 L2 U' B2 U R2 U
C #4 L2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 D L' U' F' U2 F2 L U2 L D B2 R2
C #5 L2 B2 U2 L2 F U' L' U R D' B2 R2 F L2 F R2 F R2 F' D2
C Ex#1 B2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U F R2 F2 U R U2 B D L2 F' R2
C Ex#2 B' R' D' F' U L' B2 U D2 L F D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2
D #1 D R F U R' L2 B L' B' U' R' B2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R D2
D #2 U' R F2 L' U' F D2 R U R2 D' L2 F L2 B U2 B' U2 L2
D #3 F2 D2 U2 F L2 U B2 D U F D' B L F2 R' D2
D #4 D' R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D L F' R' B D R D' R D B
D #5 D R2 D B2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' R' B' F2 D' L U' R' U2 B2 U2
D Ex#1 U' L' U' L' B' R' L' F2 L U' R F2 U2 L B2 D2 L2 F2 L
D Ex#2 L' B L' B L F U2 F' L U R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 U' F2
E #1 L2 D' U' F2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 B' L' F L2 U' R2 U R' F2 D R'
E #2 D2 L' U' L2 F' U F2 U L D R2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 U
E #3 L2 B R2 D' B U2 R L D2 B' U2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2
E #4 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 R' F U2 B' D' U' F2 L F2 D' L' R
E #5 R2 B2 R' D' B' U D B' D' B' L' F' U2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 D2
E Ex#1 B2 D2 U R2 D2 U B2 U L F U R' B D U2 B2 U' F' L R'
E Ex#2 F2 U' L F B2 L2 D2 B' D R' F2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 U' F2 D2 B2
F #1 L2 B' F R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B' L B' L2 D R B L' R2 B2 U' F2
F #2 R' B2 D F2 B' R' L2 U2 F R F2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 R B2
F #3 R F2 D2 U2 L' D2 R D2 F2 R B' D' U' F2 R' B2 F U' R2 F'
F #4 L R2 D2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R U2 B L B2 D' F L2 F2 R D' B
F #5 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 D' F' U' L2 D' L F R B' F' D
F Ex#1 L' U L' B2 D2 F D2 R' U2 R D' R2 D2 R' F2 R B2 R D2
F Ex#2 D' R B' L2 D2 L' D F2 R2 B' U F2 L2 U' D2 B2 U2 L2 B2
G #1 U' R2 D U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B' U F2 D U2 B' U' L F' L' R
G #2 U' D B R2 F' D2 L' F' U D2 R U2 D' R2 F2 D L2 B2
G #3 D2 L R2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L' D R' B R2 D U' B' D F'
G #4 L U B' D' R L F2 L U' R B U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 D2
G #5 F2 L2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 F' D' F2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 F' L' B'
G Ex#1 U R B' L U' F2 D2 B L2 U2 D R' B2 R F2 L' D2 L2
G Ex#2 F B' U' R2 U L2 D' B' U2 D2 R' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 B'
H #1 R2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 D L' F U' R2 F2 L U' F U' B2
H #2 B D' R F' L2 B' D F2 D B' D B2 D' R2 B2 U F2 U' B2
H #3 F U L F L2 U2 D2 L' D B2 U' R U2 R U2 F2 R'
H #4 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 U2 F D' B' U R' D2 B' U L B' U2 R
H #5 F L2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 B' F2 L D' F R' D2 L2 R D' B2 U L2
H Ex#1 L U D F U' D2 B R2 U2 F R L2 U' R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D
H Ex#2 U F2 U R2 D L2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' F L2 B' U' R' F' U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 L F' L B' R2 U2 D' F U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2
A #2 U' F B' L2 D' L' F B2 R L2 F U D2 R2 B2 D F2 B2 D' L2
A #3 D2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 F2 R2 U' R D' R' B2 F' R B2 F' U R'
A #4 F2 U' F2 R' B2 R' L D R' B2 L' B2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 B
A #5 B2 L B2 R' F2 L R D B2 F2 U B' L' D2 L' F2 D B'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U L F U2 R B' L F' U R2 U2 D F2 D' F2 B2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F D2 B F2 U2 R' D' B R B2 D2 L' B' U2 B R
B #1 B D2 B U2 B' F' L2 U2 L F' R' U2 F' L F2 R2 U' B' D'
B #2 R' L2 U' R2 D2 F' U2 R' F2 L' F' R2 F2 B2 U2 D2 L2 B U2
B #3 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U' R U2 B L R F R' F' D F2 R
B #4 D2 L2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D' R' F R' U R' D U B2 L
B #5 D' R2 U R2 U B2 D' L2 U F' R D2 L D' B2 F' L' F L F'
B Ex#1 B2 U' F2 U L2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 R B F R U B R B U2
B Ex#2 B2 U R2 F2 D2 U' R2 D' U' B F' U R' B R' F2 R' F L D'
C #1 L2 D' L2 U R2 D R2 B2 D2 F' R B2 U B2 U' L' D' L2 B U
C #2 L B' D2 R' U L' F' L' B2 R2 L' D F2 D' F2 B2 U' L2 D'
C #3 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 D F' D2 F' U L' F D' B' L' D
C #4 D2 B' R' D2 B D2 B D' L2 B R2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 B2 R2
C #5 B U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F R' U L B R' D F R2 F R' U2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L B2 U' B' F R U F' R U' R' D' F
C Ex#2 R B2 L2 R B2 R B' L2 U F2 U B U' L2 U R2 B2
D #1 D2 B F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U' F' R' F D2 F2 R B' L'
D #2 U' D2 L2 B2 R2 F U B2 D' R F' B U2 R2 B2 L2 B2
D #3 U F U2 L2 D' R2 L2 F' B2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 F' L2
D #4 R' L2 D2 F2 U2 D2 F' R' D L' U B2 R L D2 R2 L B2
D #5 F2 D2 B' U2 F L' U' L2 B' R L D' R2 B2 D F2 D' L2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 U L2 F L B2 R2 U D' F R D2 B U2 B R2 B D2 R2
D Ex#2 R U2 F R2 F D B L B D' L U2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B2 U' F' U F' U' B D' L2 F B' L2 B' R2 F' L2
A #2 D' R' B2 L2 F' L F2 D L B' U L D2 L F2 U2 B2 U2 L2
A #3 D F2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' R' U F2 D2 B L D2 L' B' D
A #4 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 D F2 U2 F R D' L R D2 R F' R' U
A #5 R' D' F' U R' L2 B' D' B L' B' U2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 L' U2
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 B F' R2 B2 F' L' B2 F U2 F' L2 D R D' F D2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B R2 U B2 L' F D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 F R U' R'
A #2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R' U' R2 U2
A #3 R U' R2 F U2 R' U2 F U R U
A #4 U R' U' F U' F U' R U' R' U2
A #5 F U F U' F U' R2 U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' F' U
A Ex#2 R U R' U R U2 R' F U F U'
B #1 R F R U' R' U2 F U2 F R' U2
B #2 U R' U' F' R2 U R F' U' R' U
B #3 U' R' U2 R F R U2 R' U2 R2 U'
B #4 R F' R' U' R F' U2 R2 F U R'
B #5 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' F' R
B Ex#2 R' F' R U2 R U2 F' R2 U' F' R
C #1 R' F U R2 U2 F' R2 F U2 F U'
C #2 R' U R' F U' F R U' R U2 F'
C #3 U2 R F' R2 U' R U2 R F U' F
C #4 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R' U2 F
C #5 R' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 F' U2
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F U' F' R U F' U'
C Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U' F2 R' U' R U2 R
D #1 U F U' R U' R' F' U' R2 F' R2
D #2 U R' F' R U R U' R' U R2 F'
D #3 U2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
D #4 R' U2 R' U' F U R U' R F' U'
D #5 U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F U2 R U R
D Ex#1 U R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U2 R F'
D Ex#2 U R U2 F' R' U2 R' F2 U2 F U2
E #1 F' U' R' U2 R U' F U' F U' R
E #2 U F' U F U' R U R' U' R U
E #3 U2 R' F R2 U' R U' R2 U2 F R
E #4 U' R' U' R U R2 F' U' R U R'
E #5 U2 R' F U R2 F' R2 U2 F U' R2
E Ex#1 U R' F2 U' F U2 F U R U R
E Ex#2 U' R' F U' F2 U R U2 R' U' R
F #1 U R' F U' R F' R U' R U2 F'
F #2 R' F U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U'
F #3 R' F R2 U' R' U F' R2 F' R U
F #4 U2 F U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 U2 R U'
F #5 R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R F' R2 U F'
F Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' F2 U' F U' R U
F Ex#2 R' F R U' F U F U' F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F U' R U' R U2 R2 F'
A #2 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 F' R' U
A #3 R F' U' R2 U' R U2 R U R' U'
A #4 R U' R2 F' U R2 U R' U R2 U'
A #5 U' R' U F R U R' F U R U
A Ex#1 R' F U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R U' R2 U2 F U F' U' F
B #1 U' R' U2 F U2 F2 U R' U' F U2
B #2 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R2
B #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U' F'
B #4 F R U R' U' F U2 F U' F2 U'
B #5 R' U' R U R' U2 F U' F2 U R
B Ex#1 U R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U R U' R U' F U2 F
C #1 U2 R' U R F' R' U' R' U' R U
C #2 R' U2 F2 R U R' U' R2 F' U' R2
C #3 R' U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
C #4 R' U' F U F U' R2 U' F2 R U2
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 F' U F' U2 F U' R2
C Ex#1 U R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' U2 F' R
C Ex#2 U F U' R U R F U' F U2 F
D #1 R U R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' U R'
D #2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U'
D #3 U' R' U2 F U' R U' R F U2 R2
D #4 U R' U2 R U2 R U' F R2 F U2
D #5 U R F R U' R' U' F' R2 F' U'
D Ex#1 F U2 F U F U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
D Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 F U2 R U' R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U'
A #2 U2 R U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' U2 F'
A #3 U R' F2 R U' R F' R' U' R F'
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 F' U R' U2 F U2 R2
A #5 U2 R' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F' U' F U R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F2 R U' R F' R2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 R' U B L2 F R B L R U2 L' D2 R F2 L B2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 U2 L2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 D' L2 F' R Fw' U Rw Fw2 L D2 B
A #2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U' F R2 L B2 U' B D' B' R' B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F U' L2 B2 D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U F Rw' R2 U2 R D2 Uw Rw R2 Fw' Rw2 L' D'
A #3 L' B U' B' D B2 U' F L U' D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 U' Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B U2 R' D' Fw Uw F' B2 Uw' R2 L2
A #4 B2 L2 B' R B' D2 F D B2 L' D B2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 B' U2 R2 U' R B' Uw B' Fw' Uw2 Rw L' B2 Uw' B2
A #5 B U2 B D2 F R2 D2 U2 F D2 B R B' D' U L2 F2 B R2 D' Rw2 D R2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw' B D R' Fw D' Fw2 Uw F2 Uw2 L
A Ex#1 R' F2 L2 R F2 U2 R' U2 R' F B U R2 B L' B2 L' F2 U L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 B Rw2 U' F Rw2 U F' Rw' D B R Fw U' Rw Uw' R B' Uw2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 B' U' F2 B D2 F' U F2 B' L' D' B' Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U L2 Fw2 L2 D F B2 Uw2 Rw' D2 L Fw2 Uw Fw' D' Fw F Rw Uw U'
B #1 L2 R2 U2 B L2 B F2 U2 F L' B L' B2 U' B2 L R U' L B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 R' Fw2 D' R' D F2 U2 B2 Fw L F R' Uw2 Fw Uw2 R' Rw D Fw Uw U2
B #2 B R2 B D2 F L2 F2 U2 F' L F' D2 F D B U D B' R L' Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' B2 D2 B Uw2 U2 D' F2 R' F Rw D B' D Uw' B2 Rw' F' D2 Fw2 R
B #3 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F' D' B D' R F2 U' L B2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 U' B2 R2 D' L' U' Fw D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R Fw' F' Uw R Fw' Rw R
B #4 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D' L' F' L F R U' D' R' U L2 Fw2 D B F Uw2 F D Rw2 F2 R2 U' Rw' D F2 Rw2 D B Fw U2 Rw' Uw' F2 L
B #5 L2 F2 L B' R2 D' F' B L' U D R2 U2 L' D2 L F2 D2 F2 Rw2 U F L2 B2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 Rw' D' R2 F2 Fw L Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Fw' B2
B Ex#1 B2 U R2 U' R2 U' R2 U F2 L2 B' D B U' F L' D' B R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 B U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw D' L U2 Fw D L R Uw2 Rw L2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 D2 B U2 L' F D' F' U R' F' L B' Rw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 B' L2 F R' L' B Uw F R' U' F Uw R F Fw' Rw D Fw2 Rw'
C #1 B' U F' R' B U R2 U2 L U' R2 B2 R B2 F2 R B2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 R2 D B' U' Rw2 Uw2 F' B D Rw' F' L' D Fw2 Rw Fw L2 Uw D2 L' R' B2
C #2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R L B2 F R B' L' B2 D' L' U' D' F L2 Uw2 Fw2 L D2 F' Uw2 F' R' U2 Fw2 B' Uw' U' B2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' D B L Uw' L2
C #3 F2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 B' D2 B L' D B R F R F U' L F B2 Uw2 R U' Rw2 B2 U B2 L Uw2 L U Fw2 U2 Fw' R2 U R2 D Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw F' Uw B2 F'
C #4 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B' F2 U' F2 L B U2 B L2 F2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 U L' D F2 Uw2 R2 B2 L' Fw' Rw2 L2 U' R2 Fw' U2 Rw' F2 Uw' Fw B2 U'
C #5 L F2 R2 D2 R U2 L' U2 B2 U' L' R' F2 L D' B L B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' D2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' R' D L2 Uw' B U L' Uw Fw R D' U' Fw Rw
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R' L' D2 B2 R' D2 L2 B R2 D' L' B' U' L2 F2 B R' Fw2 U' B' Rw2 L2 R2 D2 B Uw2 D' B U' B L' F' Rw' D' Uw Fw Rw R' Fw' U Fw' D'
C Ex#2 L' F2 U R U2 F' B D F' D' F2 D2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' Uw2 L R' U' L D2 Rw2 B2 R' D Rw2 Fw' L Fw' Uw2 L' Uw Fw F' Uw2 L2 F2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L' U2 F' D' F' D R2 D U B2 R2 B2 R B2 U2 L' U2 R Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B L R Uw2 U2 R U2 F Uw' Rw2 D' L' U R Fw Uw' Rw2 D' R Fw2 B
A #2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 U R' D2 L U2 D' R B2 D F B2 L2 Rw2 U Rw2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 D Rw U' R2 Fw2 R Uw L' F D R' Fw Rw' Uw2
A #3 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U L D' L2 D2 U' F2 L' U' Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B U F2 B' D' Rw' U2 F L B Uw' B R Uw2 D Fw
A #4 L2 B D2 F' R2 U2 B L2 D2 F' L U F2 R U L' D' L B' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R B D2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw Rw2 B' R' D2 F Uw' R Rw F2 Uw U' R' Fw'
A #5 F B D R2 B' D2 U F D' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw F' Rw' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B L2 U' B2 R2 B L F' U' R' D2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 B' L2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 B Uw2 U B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 L
A Ex#2 R2 F' L2 R2 D B D' B D' R B' D2 F2 U R2 U' R2 U D2 L2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw' L' Fw2 L' Uw Rw Fw' D F Rw Fw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U Bw Uw' U2 R2 F2 Dw L' D' Fw' D F2 B' L2 Bw' U L' Fw B2 Uw2 R2 Rw' D' F2 R Fw2 L2 U2 L2 D Fw Dw2 U B R' Lw2 U' Fw' F' Dw2 Uw' D' Bw Dw Fw2 B' F2 Bw' Rw U Bw Fw' D Rw' R2 U L2 Rw U'
A #2 Bw2 F R2 Fw' Uw L2 D' Rw' F2 L2 R2 B2 Dw2 Rw F U Dw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Uw D' B' F2 D2 L Rw2 F2 L2 Dw' Uw2 U Fw2 F Dw F' Bw' Uw2 L2 R U2 D2 Fw' Dw2 Uw Lw R2 Uw' B2 R Rw' F' Uw' Dw Fw2 U Lw2 Rw2 F U2
A #3 R2 Dw L2 U' F2 B2 Uw2 R2 L' Bw U F L2 Fw Lw2 F U Lw Bw2 Uw B Uw Dw' B' Bw' Fw D' F' B2 Lw2 Uw L Rw2 Lw R Uw Dw' B2 Dw' Uw' Bw U2 D2 Dw2 Fw F Rw U2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw Uw' B Uw D2 Fw U' Fw2 U
A #4 Dw F Bw' D R' Bw' L D2 Uw L2 Fw' Rw2 D2 Uw' Bw' F B Fw2 Rw D Fw' D Fw Uw2 B2 F Lw2 Rw' D' Bw2 F' Uw F' R2 L2 Bw Fw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 L' Uw U2 F Bw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' R Bw R B' Fw2 F' Rw Bw' F Dw2
A #5 Bw' Uw B F' R Rw2 Dw2 Lw L' D2 Uw R' F2 L' Bw Dw2 F R' D' R Dw' Fw' Bw' R2 B2 Rw Lw2 Dw' U B Dw' D' Bw' Uw' U' Dw Fw Uw2 R Dw' L2 Uw2 D Rw' L D R D' B' Uw2 L' D' Dw2 R' Lw2 U2 Bw' B Rw' F
A Ex#1 D' R' F' D2 L' Fw D2 L' D B2 Dw B2 Rw B2 Lw U2 Fw2 L Fw2 L' R F' Fw' U Rw2 Bw' L Rw' R2 U' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' Rw2 Bw R' B Dw2 U Uw' R Dw2 Bw' F2 Fw' Lw' B' Bw2 Fw' U' Rw2 B' Bw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' D' U
A Ex#2 F R' D2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 F' Lw' B' R' B2 L2 Dw D' U' Bw D Bw' R U B F Uw2 B R2 B2 F' L' Dw' Rw Bw' Dw' Fw' U L F' Fw' Dw Rw Lw Fw' L2 Bw2 Fw' D' L Uw2 Lw B L' Dw2 Lw' L2 U Fw' Dw2
B #1 Lw' L' F' B2 D Rw Fw R' Bw F Uw' Dw' U L R Bw B' R2 Dw' Fw' Rw' D2 R' Rw' B' D' U Bw2 Dw L2 D2 Dw2 B R' F' Uw' U2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 Dw B2 Dw2 F2 Bw' D' F2 Rw' Dw Uw' Rw' Fw Uw' Lw' Uw Dw Lw' Fw R2 Bw'
B #2 Bw Lw' U R2 Fw2 D Fw L2 F2 Uw2 B' R' U' F' D Uw' F2 U' F Bw Dw Rw' L' F' Uw U' Bw Uw Bw2 Lw' R B' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 B Bw' D R' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw F B' Fw L2 Rw' B' Rw2 L F' Rw2 B' Fw2 Rw B Lw U2 D'
B #3 Bw2 B2 F2 R2 Rw2 Dw' U2 F D' Dw2 Lw Rw2 R' U2 R2 Uw' Bw2 B' R' F Dw R Lw' F R2 D' Bw U' F' B' D' L D Dw Rw2 Dw F Dw D2 Fw' F Rw' F' Uw' Dw' Bw' Uw' Bw2 Rw B' Lw' F Uw' F2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 U2 Dw'
B #4 Lw2 Fw B' L Rw2 Bw L Dw' Bw2 L2 Rw2 Bw U2 L2 D2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 B' R' L Bw2 Rw2 L2 R' Uw U' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Dw Lw L' Bw2 F' B Rw Dw2 Uw2 Lw' U2 L' U F U' Uw D Dw' Lw Uw2 R D' L F Lw2 Fw R2 Rw2
B #5 L2 U Rw2 L' D F' D2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw' U' D Uw' R' L Uw2 Lw Dw Uw2 F Dw L U2 Fw2 Rw' B F2 U' Bw2 Rw B' D2 Dw2 Rw Bw Fw2 D R Uw' L R F' Lw F Bw2 B2 R Fw2 Rw L2 F' D' R' D2 Bw' Dw F
B Ex#1 B2 F2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 Lw Fw' L' Dw U' Lw2 B2 Uw2 D' F' Bw' D2 Dw U' B2 Dw2 Uw' U' Lw' U2 F' Dw2 B' Dw2 D' B2 Rw Lw' F U2 Bw' B Fw' L2 Bw R2 F2 U L D' R' Fw Rw2 Dw2 F' Bw' Uw' Lw2 B' Dw2 D Uw2 F' Lw' Fw'
B Ex#2 R L Bw2 L2 B Rw2 B2 L2 Rw Lw F U D' Lw' Dw B' F' U R' F2 B' L Dw' L Dw Fw Uw B' Dw Uw' Lw' R' F Rw B Lw' R D Uw2 Lw2 L Rw U R' U2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 D2 U2 F D' Rw' Fw Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F' D2 B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' D' L D' Fw' F' B Uw' Lw U F2 Fw Dw' U' D' F Uw U' L' Fw' B Bw Uw' Rw U' F' L D2 Fw Uw2 L F Dw2 U2 Lw L' Bw2 L Dw Uw2 F' Fw' Rw F2 L Fw Rw L Uw2 Lw' U2 F U
A #2 D' R' Uw U' F2 D Bw' Fw' F' Dw L2 B2 U Fw F Rw' D R Uw2 F' B2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Bw L Lw2 D' Dw2 U' B2 Rw L F Bw' B' R2 Bw' R2 Lw F' Uw2 R' D' F Uw2 R' Rw2 Dw' B D2 Uw' Lw' Fw F' Rw2 Uw B' D' U
A #3 Bw' F' U' Lw' Bw' Uw2 U2 Bw' Lw Rw2 F2 L Fw2 F' R U' Rw D Dw2 B' R L2 Rw D Dw' Fw' Uw' L2 Lw Dw Bw' L2 U Lw' R U D' B2 Dw' L Bw2 U' Lw2 D Dw B' U2 Dw2 Lw Rw Dw B2 D Lw L' Rw' Bw Dw Fw' D2
A #4 Rw2 Bw2 B Uw Lw2 B2 Dw' B2 Fw' Bw2 U' Rw R' D' R2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' F' Rw2 B2 R' Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw B' L Bw' Lw' R Dw2 Rw2 L D2 F' Fw2 U' Lw2 Dw R' Bw L2 B R D2 R2 Dw R2 Uw' D' Bw' L Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw' B Bw
A #5 F2 Lw' Fw' Lw2 D U Fw' U' Lw2 R' B' R' D' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Bw Fw2 U Dw2 Bw2 R2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw' L F Dw' Fw2 R Dw2 L' U Dw2 Lw Uw2 Rw F' R2 Dw F2 U' L2 Bw Uw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 D Bw Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 F' Fw Dw' U'
A Ex#1 B' Uw' B' R' D' Lw' Uw R B' L F' R' D2 B' U' Rw F2 Lw2 U Uw D2 F2 D' Bw' Uw' B2 L F R2 L2 Rw Dw' D' Uw Lw2 B' Uw Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 D' L' R Fw' Dw2 Lw Dw' Lw' U' Lw' Rw U L2 U F' Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 Dw' Fw D2 Fw2 Rw D' Lw Rw U R' Rw U Dw D' L' D' Dw Bw2 Dw2 U' L Dw R B Uw2 L R2 U R2 L' Uw R L Dw R' B2 L' B2 L U' Uw Dw2 Bw L' Bw D Uw F Fw Uw' Lw' Bw2 U2 F B2 Fw2 D2 Rw' D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 F U2 F' U2 F U2 B L F' L2 U' R F U B2 D' L Fw' Uw'
A #2 B U L' D2 B U2 R2 U' F L' D2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2
A #3 D2 B F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' B D U' R F2 D L' D2 B2 F2 U' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 D B2 F2 U' F R U L2 F U2 R2 F U B R U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L R B2 D2 R' D2 B L R2 D' R B' R U' B L' B Rw Uw
B #1 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 D' R' F' D F2 L2 U' L2 D2 R2 U Rw'
B #2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 R' D F' D R' B2 U' B' L' R2 U' Rw2 Uw'
B #3 F D2 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' L' D' U2 B' L2 D' L' U2 R2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 F2 D L2 B2 L D L B' L' R U' L2 B' D' R2 B' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R U2 L' D' R' U2 B2 R2 F D2 L' D2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U R B2 D2 F' U L' U L R' B R' U2 Fw'
A #2 D R2 F2 D' U' L2 U' B2 F2 R B U F2 D2 B2 D L' F U2 L2 Fw'
A #3 U' B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L R2 F D2 L F2 L F' D R' U2 F Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 D L2 R D F2 L2 D' L' U R B L U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F' L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B U' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 R' D' B R2 B' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U L2 B2 F L' B' L2 U2 B F2 U L2 U L2 R2
A #2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D L F' L2 R' B' D' B L U F'
A #3 D' R' U2 F2 L' D' B' L2 D B2 D2 F B U2 B U2 R2 L2 B2
A #4 R' U2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' B' U' L' R2 B2 F2 D L2 B U
A #5 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' R B' L U B' D2 B D R B' F2
A Ex#1 B' R U R F R2 F' D2 L' U D2 L2 D2 F L2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 F
A Ex#2 D2 R F2 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 R' D' B2 R2 F L U B D2
B #1 F' L2 D2 B F2 L2 B D2 U2 F D B L' U R2 B D B' U R D'
B #2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 L' D' L R D2 B' L2 D'
B #3 R' F2 U2 R' F2 R D2 L' D2 L' D2 U' R2 U' F' L2 R D' B' D
B #4 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 B' U2 L' D' R B' D' U' R2 D'
B #5 L2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 F' U' F2 R U' R F U F2
B Ex#1 F U2 F U2 B' R2 U2 B F D' U' R' D' B' U' F' L F2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 B U2 L2 F R2 U2 F' L2 D R U' F' D2 L U2 F2 L2
C #1 B2 L2 B2 R2 D' U2 R2 F2 D' B2 U B U2 F D' F L' D2 U L
C #2 B2 L2 R2 D U2 B2 D' R D L' R2 F L' F' U2 B D' B2 U'
C #3 B2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 F2 R B D2 R2 D B R2 U R' F U
C #4 R' U' B2 R B' D B' U2 D2 L' U' R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2
C #5 R2 D2 F B' U' L' B' R' F B U L2 U D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D
C Ex#1 D L2 U L F U' D B' D2 R F B2 U2 F2 R2 L'
C Ex#2 B' L' F' L' B R' D' F2 R' U' B D2 B2 R2 L' B2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B' U' F L D' B' U' L' B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2 F'
A #2 F2 U B U' B2 R2 B R L' F' D' L2 D F2 U2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 D
A #3 D2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 U L' B' R L2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 F
A #4 B U' R' F2 U D2 F' L2 B R L2 U B2 U2 F2 U D L2 B2
A #5 F' D2 F' R2 F L2 U2 L2 F R2 D' R' D' B2 L' B' R2 U2 L2 U
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 B2 F' L2 F D' R' B' D' B' U' B' F L' D2
A Ex#2 D' L2 U B2 U2 R2 D' B2 L U2 F2 D F L2 F D2 F' R' D2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B L' U L U R U' R r b'
A #2 R' B' R U' L U' B U' R' L R u' r' b'
A #3 B U L' U' B R' L B' R' L' U' u
A #4 R' B U B U L U B R L B' u' l' b
A #5 L' R' L U R' B U' L' U' B' R u b'
A Ex#1 R' B' R' U' B L' R L R' L U u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B' U' B' R' B' R B R L' U' B u' l
B #1 B L R' U' R B' L' B L R B u' l' b'
B #2 R' U' L' U R L U' R' U' R U' u' r b'
B #3 U B L' B R L B' L B' L' U' l' r' b'
B #4 L R' U' L' R' U' R U B L' U' u l' r' b
B #5 B L B' R' L B' U L R' L' B' u l b'
B Ex#1 L B' L' U' B U' R B L B' R l' r b
B Ex#2 L' U L U' L B L R' B' R B u l b'
C #1 U R' U' L R U B U' B' R' L u' l r' b
C #2 B' L' R' B' U R B R L' U B' r' b
C #3 L U' R B' U R' L' B U' B' R' u b
C #4 B R' B' L' R L' B' U R' B' R u' l r' b'
C #5 R' L R U B' U' L' U B' R' U' u' l b'
C Ex#1 R B' R B U R L' R L' U R u l' b'
C Ex#2 L' U' R L' R' B' L' U L B' L l r
D #1 R' B R L' U' R L' B' R' U B' u' l'
D #2 L' B U R B' U' B L' U' B U' u' l' r' b
D #3 U' L U B' L R' L' U L' U' B l' r
D #4 B L U' B' R' U' L' U' R' L' B l'
D #5 L' R L' U' B R' B' R U' R' L' r'
D Ex#1 B' U' R L' U' L B L' R' L' R u' l' b
D Ex#2 R' B L U' R' U' B' L B' R L l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U B U' L R B L R' L u r
A #2 L' U L B' R U R L U' B' R l b'
A #3 L' R' U B U' L U' R L U' B' r' b'
A #4 L R B L' B' U B' L' U B' R u l' r' b'
A #5 R' L U B' U L B' L R L' U' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 R' L R' L' U' B L' R' L' U' B u l r b
A Ex#2 U B' R L' B L U' B' L' U' B l r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B R L R B' R B' U' R
A #2 B U B U B' U B' U L B' U
A #3 B L U L R' L U' B' L' R' U'
A #4 R B R U R' B' L U B' R' U'
A #5 B R L U L' U' R U B' U' L'
A Ex#1 B R L' R' U B' L B R' L B
A Ex#2 B L R' U L R L' B' R' U B
B #1 B R L R B U' B U' R L' U
B #2 B L R B R' U R' B' R L R
B #3 L U R' L' R B' R' B U L B'
B #4 U L R' B' U L B R L' B' L
B #5 B L U' R B U B U B' R U
B Ex#1 L R U L' U R' U' L' B U B'
B Ex#2 L R U B U' B U L R' U R'
C #1 U L U L' U' L' R U' R' L U'
C #2 B R L U' L B R' U' R' B' U
C #3 R B R L B' L' B' U' B' U B'
C #4 B R' L' R U R' L' B R U L'
C #5 U L U L B U' B R' U B L'
C Ex#1 B U L U B' U' L' B' L U' B'
C Ex#2 R B R' B L' R U L' B' U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' U L R B' U' L R' U
A #2 R B R L' B' R B L' U R' B'
A #3 R B L R L' U R B' L' R B
A #4 R B L U B L U B' U L B'
A #5 R B U' L' U' R' L' R' U' L' U
A Ex#1 L U R' U' R' L' B R' L R' U
A Ex#2 B R U B' R U B' R' U B U'
Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰)    China
Baofeng Mao (毛葆峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.01   20.28   16.01 26.75 23.21 17.02 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.91   6.52   7.44 7.38 4.91 5.57 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:03.85     1:03.85 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 35.21   37.41   37.39 39.12 35.21 35.73 54.02
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)    China
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.35   19.38   18.35 19.11 22.00 20.48 18.55
Combined First round 8 17.71   21.42   23.25 22.71 22.12 17.71 19.42
Binyi Wang (王彬屹)    China
Binyi Wang (王彬屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.54   11.42   10.54 11.52 10.63 12.92 12.10
Second round 7 10.44   11.51   12.18 10.99 11.48 10.44 12.07
First round 10 10.27   11.51   11.70 11.40 10.27 11.43 20.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.34   5.83   5.39 5.34 5.82 6.29 6.46
Second round 10 3.87   4.39   3.87 4.89 4.83 4.20 4.13
First round 28 4.66   5.54   5.52 DNF 5.99 5.11 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.88   56.80   55.31 58.05 57.03 54.88 1:06.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:39.01   1:42.67   1:39.46 1:42.50 1:48.38 1:39.01 1:46.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.80   23.50   22.98 25.02 23.56 23.97 22.80
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.48   9.21   11.45 8.13 9.83 9.67 7.48
Bo Tang (唐搏)    China
Bo Tang (唐搏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.56   12.66   11.44 13.67 10.56 12.87 14.98
First round 21 11.70   12.77   12.33 14.72 13.34 12.64 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.07   3.80   4.05 4.01 3.85 3.54 3.07
Second round 3 3.11   3.67   3.44 DNF 3.98 3.11 3.59
First round 3 2.91   3.55   3.55 2.97 2.91 4.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.00   29.82   24.00 34.40 37.23 27.07 27.99
Pyraminx Final 11 5.38   6.87   10.12 5.38 5.50 7.00 8.12
Combined First round 12 4.49   6.73   7.13 6.25 4.49 7.02 6.93
Bo Wang (王博)    China
Bo Wang (王博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 39.10   47.68   43.99 53.89 2:12.23 45.15 39.10
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.61   13.09   11.61 13.64 12.98 14.65 12.65
First round 19 11.24   12.56   12.88 11.24 12.65 12.15 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.34   46.27   45.15 50.40 49.42 44.25 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:34.76   1:37.12   1:34.76 1:36.28 1:37.21 1:38.80 1:37.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.01   22.30   22.83 24.25 36.78 18.01 19.82
Combined First round 4 15.96   19.92   23.78 21.62 21.14 17.00 15.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.19   4.01   3.19 3.35 3.48 5.20 5.33
Combined First round 2 3.13   4.12   4.45 3.13 4.02 3.89 5.37
Skewb Final 1 2.95   4.65   2.95 4.95 5.28 3.73 10.24
Combined First round 1 3.54   5.33   5.52 4.62 6.91 5.84 3.54
Chenxi Liu (刘宸希)    China
Chenxi Liu (刘宸希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 19.13   25.22   27.91 29.95 21.72 26.03 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.57   9.28   7.57 10.75 7.86 9.33 10.64
Daibin Liu (刘代彬)    China
Daibin Liu (刘代彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.12   30.11   32.24 23.12 30.51 33.61 27.59
Dashuang Wang (王大双)    China
Dashuang Wang (王大双)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.50   20.66   18.50 37.99 20.64 22.44 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.78   9.05   8.47 6.78 9.67 9.09 9.60
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.18   12.01   10.18 11.22 13.41 11.88 12.94
First round 20 11.18   12.62   12.01 14.13 11.18 13.77 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.42   4.68   4.50 6.12 5.09 4.42 4.46
First round 6 3.59   4.07   3.68 3.82 4.71 3.59 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.16   50.66   46.16 47.68 55.55 DNF 48.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:29.80   1:48.69   1:48.68 1:50.78 1:29.80 1:54.58 1:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.51   19.76   19.83 17.51 21.91 20.54 18.92
Combined First round 2 16.63   18.28   17.66 16.63 17.97 19.20 20.50
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.52   13.46   13.46 13.07 15.81 13.85 11.52
First round 25 11.09   13.08   11.09 12.39 13.11 15.93 13.74
Dongkai Hou (侯东凯)    China
Dongkai Hou (侯东凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 39.41   43.77   48.19 39.41 44.41 41.81 45.10
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.71   19.47   19.79 18.59 22.41 20.04 16.71
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.13   9.83   10.18 8.98 8.13 10.34 11.47
Second round 5 9.27   10.78   12.42 14.62 9.66 9.27 10.25
First round 4 9.29   10.38   10.16 10.84 12.96 9.29 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.38   4.43   3.74 6.91 3.38 4.81 4.74
Second round 5 3.65   4.08   4.47 4.16 3.65 3.66 4.42
First round 11 3.28   4.29   5.14 3.28 6.38 3.80 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.04   36.45   31.04 36.45 33.61 40.14 39.28
Combined First round 3 32.00   38.43   38.14 32.00 38.57 38.58 43.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.98   1:27.01   1:22.98 1:25.93 1:27.39 1:27.70 1:29.71
Combined First round 5 1:14.27   1:18.27   1:28.25 1:17.79 1:19.48 1:17.55 1:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.75   19.66   19.76 22.83 21.06 17.75 18.15
Combined First round 7 19.81   20.67   20.50 21.29 19.81 21.41 20.21
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.91   12.23   12.08 11.81 12.79 9.91 18.79
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)    China
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.78   15.98   15.75 16.80 16.27 12.78 15.91
First round 62 15.31   16.70   18.96 15.31 17.15 15.32 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.34   5.80   4.34 7.54 4.67 5.96 6.78
First round 24 5.01   5.31   5.03 5.87 5.01 5.02 7.17
Pyraminx Final 3 3.90   4.74   4.85 4.76 3.90 4.62 4.98
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.15   3.94 3.83 5.60 3.93 4.59
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)    China
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:12.56   DNF   DNF 1:44.01 1:12.56
Gang Ji (纪纲)    China
Gang Ji (纪纲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.68   14.54   15.32 14.14 12.68 15.90 14.15
First round 35 11.02   14.10   13.89 11.02 14.06 14.34 15.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.14   45.22   44.72 49.00 46.46 44.48 44.14
Combined First round 7 38.49   41.16   40.03 43.40 38.49 41.37 42.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.56   1:45.20   1:34.56 1:54.01 1:36.76 1:47.62 1:51.23
Combined First round 12 1:32.96   1:35.49   1:33.82 1:32.96 1:36.95 1:35.71 2:02.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:40.58   DNF   1:40.58 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:03.83   DNF   1:24.69 1:03.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.10   28.66   27.42 45.33 23.10 26.70 31.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.48   7.91   9.77 8.62 8.18 5.48 6.93
Genghe Liu (刘耕合)    China
Genghe Liu (刘耕合)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 43.00   49.65   54.44 43.00 47.39 50.70 50.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 26.53     26.53 27.76
Guyu Chen (陈谷雨)    China
Guyu Chen (陈谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 17.31   18.35   19.73 20.28 17.31 17.50 17.83
First round 67 14.03   17.16   20.31 14.49 24.48 16.69 14.03
Haiqiao Luo (罗海侨)    China
Haiqiao Luo (罗海侨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 43.54   56.84   43.54 53.46 1:13.52 1:03.72 53.35
Haixin Yang (杨海鑫)    China
Haixin Yang (杨海鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 8.23   10.61   10.65 8.23 11.49 9.69 11.91
First round 13 11.09   11.81   11.09 11.21 13.01 11.22 13.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:54.89   DNF   2:54.89 DNF DNF
Han Li (李涵)    China
Han Li (李涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.85   20.70   20.43 23.46 25.39 17.85 18.21
Hanju Zhang (张涵驹)    China
Hanju Zhang (张涵驹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 32.28   44.74   44.13 32.28 41.17 50.24 48.91
Hao Liu (刘昊)    China
Hao Liu (刘昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.97   13.35   14.59 11.97 13.11 12.36 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 3.48   4.00   4.30 3.88 5.00 3.83 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 38.07   48.44   51.24 DNF 46.71 47.38 38.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:44.00   1:56.94   1:44.00 1:45.49 2:13.06 1:58.97 2:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.25   30.34   30.40 31.11 29.50 34.62 23.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.45   11.62   10.45 10.54 13.98 12.62 11.69
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.49   9.24   9.61 10.05 7.49 9.12 8.98
Hao Wang (王昊)    China
Hao Wang (王昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 30.26   38.38   34.16 30.26 DNF 36.99 43.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.72   15.04   19.51 7.72 14.88 15.68 14.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Hao Zheng (郑好)    China
Hao Zheng (郑好)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.45   19.41   22.72 17.72 29.81 17.78 16.45
Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤)    China
Haokun Zhao (赵皓坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.40   14.82   14.97 13.40 14.09 20.09 15.40
First round 55 14.23   16.15   16.24 15.96 14.23 16.26 20.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.32   5.25   5.04 4.32 4.70 6.02 7.82
First round 20 4.63   5.26   10.12 5.36 5.16 4.63 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 48.04   59.04   58.32 48.04 58.70 1:00.09 1:14.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.24   29.53   26.24 30.61 28.41 29.57 34.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 10.81   13.80   12.16 10.81 15.57 23.14 13.67
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.81   12.80   11.79 14.24 20.49 9.81 12.36
Haolan He (何浩澜)    China
Haolan He (何浩澜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.26   14.49   17.64 11.26 13.85 30.01 11.99
First round 11 10.53   11.54   DNF 10.68 12.50 11.45 10.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.02   7.83   8.76 DNF 7.31 7.02 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.07   45.99   45.09 45.07 45.88 51.63 47.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:17.87   1:32.63   1:36.58 1:36.12 1:32.32 1:17.87 1:29.46
Combined First round 9 1:20.81   1:28.97   1:20.81 1:33.50 1:29.36 1:24.06 1:36.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:49.01   DNF   DNF DNF 4:49.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.63   24.75   21.50 15.63 DNF 31.39 21.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.74   9.02   7.75 11.55 9.73 9.57 7.74
Haoran Huang (黄浩然)    China
Haoran Huang (黄浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 18.29   24.82   23.82 28.47 27.59 23.05 18.29
Heng Wu (吴恒)    China
Heng Wu (吴恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.99   12.41   12.61 12.06 10.99 12.57 13.43
First round 16 9.98   12.27   12.65 10.15 14.02 9.98 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.55   32.04   27.55 32.23 30.20 33.70 41.51
Combined First round 2 31.75   33.88   36.97 32.19 40.04 32.49 31.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.43   1:14.44   1:05.43 1:16.98 1:17.43 1:11.61 1:14.74
Combined First round 1 1:02.03   1:04.19   1:02.10 1:02.03 1:05.19 1:16.79 1:05.27
Hengyi Zhu (朱恒熠)    China
Hengyi Zhu (朱恒熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 23.61   27.15   31.23 35.88 24.79 25.42 23.61
Hong Wang (王鸿)    China
Hong Wang (王鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.98   12.44   13.14 10.98 11.75 26.12 12.43
First round 22 12.09   12.77   12.92 12.44 13.36 12.09 12.94
Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭)    China
Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.32   10.33   12.05 10.78 9.66 9.32 10.56
Second round 8 10.08   11.67   10.08 11.74 12.08 11.20 14.80
First round 14 9.94   12.07   13.09 9.94 11.10 12.32 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.66   44.18   47.75 40.92 44.91 46.71 40.66
Combined First round 8 35.53   42.03   42.31 44.70 45.75 35.53 39.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.00   1:19.11   1:21.43 1:18.40 1:17.49 1:14.00 1:27.95
Combined First round 4 1:10.50   1:18.12   1:20.81 1:30.54 1:10.50 1:11.37 1:22.17
Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇)    China
Hongyu Zhu (朱泓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.60   14.14   13.92 14.33 14.34 13.60 14.18
First round 24 11.42   13.06   14.93 11.42 16.87 12.50 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.27   5.36   5.24 10.67 5.52 5.33 4.27
First round 27 4.39   5.49   5.18 5.17 8.88 6.11 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 39.23   53.58   39.23 56.75 54.34 53.06 53.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:33.53   1:47.92   1:46.56 1:53.12 1:44.07 1:33.53 1:57.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.35   20.12   22.25 17.64 20.48 15.35 23.22
Combined First round 9 19.50   21.52   24.47 22.14 19.87 22.55 19.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.36   7.00   7.87 6.36 6.39 6.74 9.11
Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟)    China
Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.00   13.21   14.84 15.75 11.00 11.70 13.08
First round 17 11.24   12.31   11.53 13.52 14.27 11.24 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.98   4.58   3.98 4.48 4.61 4.66 7.84
First round 15 4.51   4.84   4.83 5.13 4.55 4.51 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.00   26.78   30.35 29.06 26.24 25.05 25.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.32   8.92   9.77 8.28 10.06 7.32 8.72
Skewb Final 8 4.14   6.12   4.42 7.03 4.14 7.43 6.90
Combined First round 3 5.19   6.15   6.76 5.88 7.60 5.19 5.82
Hu Liu (刘虎)    China
Hu Liu (刘虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 44.30   52.53   51.92 53.73 51.93 55.99 44.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:58.72   3:13.90   3:26.24 2:58.72 3:16.74
First round 12 3:14.80   DNF   DNF 3:57.13 3:14.80
Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰)    China
Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 8.54   16.32   18.12 22.17 13.45 8.54 17.39
Hui Wan (万辉)    China
Hui Wan (万辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.23   15.24   17.29 15.83 15.52 14.37 13.23
First round 42 12.81   14.84   19.65 16.25 14.88 13.39 12.81
Jianghouxiu Zhao (赵蒋厚修)    China
Jianghouxiu Zhao (赵蒋厚修)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 43.73   51.78   53.94 47.00 1:14.77 43.73 54.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 15.19   DNF   20.00 DNF 15.19 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 20.46     20.46 39.30
Jianing Guo (郭嘉宁)    China
Jianing Guo (郭嘉宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.92   25.75   27.73 33.15 24.60 23.92 24.91
Jianing Tang (唐佳宁)    China
Jianing Tang (唐佳宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 29.57   DNF   29.57 DNF DNF 29.76 36.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.20   7.20   7.87 9.24 8.32 5.42 5.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 28.82     DNF 28.82
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)    China
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.37   13.62   DNF 16.57 10.37 10.80 13.48
Skewb Combined First round 31 15.37   26.74   22.10 19.36 DNF 15.37 38.76
Jiayi Zhou (周家易)    China
Jiayi Zhou (周家易)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 29.37   34.04   34.39 38.04 29.37 43.48 29.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 18.73   22.63   23.15 18.73 DNF 22.69 22.06
Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)    China
Jiazhou Li (李佳洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.76   10.41   10.49 12.50 10.78 9.97 9.76
Second round 9 9.04   11.70   11.04 9.04 14.06 11.29 12.77
First round 7 9.37   10.97   11.87 13.07 10.89 10.15 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40   2.66   7.90 2.40 2.55 2.90 2.53
Second round 2 2.57   3.35   3.37 3.43 2.57 3.82 3.24
First round 7 3.05   4.10   3.05 3.51 4.35 5.13 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.51   54.72   39.51 DNF 41.80 1:14.92 47.43
Combined First round 4 35.33   38.98   35.33 44.53 37.78 38.56 40.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.14   19.89   19.93 22.98 20.01 18.14 19.72
Combined First round 6 15.81   20.51   21.82 22.75 16.97 15.81 24.07
Pyraminx Final 8 5.55   6.68   8.30 5.68 6.07 5.55 11.88
Combined First round 9 4.39   6.18   4.95 8.85 6.31 4.39 7.28
Skewb Final 9 3.17   6.37   3.17 DNF 5.15 6.91 7.04
Combined First round 8 4.44   8.04   5.53 DNF 9.99 4.44 8.59
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)    China
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.62   12.44   12.20 13.13 13.79 11.62 11.98
First round 39 11.13   14.64   11.13 15.66 17.38 12.83 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11   5.03   4.87 DNF 5.37 4.86 4.11
Second round 6 3.95   4.18   4.23 4.35 5.56 3.95 3.95
First round 14 4.24   4.65   5.74 4.45 4.24 4.48 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.18   41.24   40.77 39.74 43.22 46.16 35.18
Combined First round 5 36.74   39.86   38.24 36.74 42.14 46.14 39.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.48   1:14.28   1:10.48 1:23.07 1:14.86 1:14.05 1:13.94
Combined First round 3 1:08.67   1:13.66   1:17.88 1:13.98 1:08.67 1:12.92 1:14.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:55.99   DNF   2:22.86 1:55.99 DNF
First round 11 3:05.42   DNF   DNF 3:05.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.31   28.31   26.31 30.25 31.88 27.41 27.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.93   7.64   8.74 7.87 7.23 7.83 5.93
Skewb Final 10 3.99   6.40   3.99 7.49 4.36 7.36 10.43
Combined First round 2 4.73   5.61   10.21 4.73 5.63 4.91 6.29
Jie Xiong (熊杰)    China
Jie Xiong (熊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.01   16.37   16.82 18.06 14.23 24.36 13.01
First round 41 14.15   14.83   14.25 15.62 14.15 14.63 20.59
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.43   8.39   9.14 8.37 10.17 7.67 7.43
Second round 3 8.01   8.96   8.03 10.59 8.01 10.05 8.80
First round 3 8.33   9.98   9.55 11.53 9.94 10.46 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52   1.75   2.14 1.52 1.56 1.58 2.12
Second round 1 1.55   2.51   2.91 1.81 2.81 3.56 1.55
First round 1 1.43   1.78   1.84 1.55 1.96 1.43 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 39.96   46.98   1:00.42 39.96 43.76 51.85 45.32
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)    China
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.74   14.76   15.86 14.03 14.65 13.74 15.61
First round 36 13.33   14.10   14.07 14.37 13.87 14.61 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.85   4.54   6.28 3.15 10.49 2.85 4.20
First round 19 4.64   5.23   4.76 6.25 7.77 4.64 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.37   59.75   54.37 1:07.55 56.04 1:07.60 55.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:04.74     2:04.74 2:19.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.80   38.54   39.44 30.80 54.14 39.82 36.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.70   7.42   7.81 5.70 6.95 7.49 10.19
Skewb Final 4 4.57   5.81   DNF 6.08 4.57 5.73 5.62
Combined First round 4 4.57   6.18   6.56 4.57 10.44 5.71 6.28
Jin Gan (甘劲)    China
Jin Gan (甘劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.64   18.00   18.93 14.64 17.95 20.04 17.12
Jinbo Bai (白金博)    China
Jinbo Bai (白金博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.24   19.12   20.75 16.78 19.82 20.92 15.24
First round 89 16.72   19.81   26.10 23.88 16.72 17.32 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.82   7.84   8.58 4.82 7.31 9.26 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:28.04     DNF 1:28.04
Jing He (何静)    China
Jing He (何静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.44   21.20   25.32 21.55 19.31 22.73 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.75   7.18   8.15 7.33 5.75 11.85 6.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 44.63     44.63 DNF
Jingyi Zhou (周靖宜)    China
Jingyi Zhou (周靖宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 30.60   34.93   35.89 37.77 31.14 46.53 30.60
Jinyu Wang (王进禹)    China
Jinyu Wang (王进禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.77   19.72   21.55 18.77 20.01 20.32 18.82
Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫)    China
Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.62   10.74   13.46 11.64 9.62 10.08 10.51
Second round 6 9.46   11.07   DNF 10.66 9.57 9.46 12.97
First round 9 9.22   11.48   12.10 11.57 11.10 9.22 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.37   DNF   3.56 DNF 3.37 3.62 DNF
First round 8 3.66   4.20   3.66 5.12 4.18 4.05 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 49.64   53.48   53.36 55.46 56.46 49.64 51.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.38   23.12   27.21 21.38 21.97 23.42 23.96
Pyraminx Final 6 5.33   6.48   5.33 7.92 5.46 6.06 DNF
Combined First round 4 4.53   5.55   4.84 6.22 4.53 5.58 7.84
Skewb Final 7 4.49   5.99   5.51 18.65 4.49 7.44 5.01
Combined First round 11 5.22   8.52   5.22 9.42 9.65 8.68 7.46
Junhao You (游俊豪)    China
Junhao You (游俊豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 19.27   20.46   20.00 21.09 20.30 19.27 21.62
First round 86 17.83   19.53   17.96 22.15 18.47 24.75 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.58   6.35   6.47 5.60 7.74 3.58 6.97
Junjie You (游竣杰)    China
Junjie You (游竣杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.35   17.31   16.88 15.35 17.74 17.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:17.84     2:17.84 2:19.75
Junting Pan (潘俊廷)    China
Junting Pan (潘俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.46   14.41   11.46 15.74 13.41 14.07 17.23
First round 49 14.64   15.66   19.81 14.64 15.21 16.74 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.20   6.34   10.26 5.74 7.45 5.84 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:11.34     1:17.81 1:11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.85   33.33   39.87 29.26 41.25 22.85 30.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.73   9.54   13.57 8.66 12.66 6.73 7.30
Juwenyan You (游鞠文研)    China
Juwenyan You (游鞠文研)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 44.46   53.04   49.61 53.80 44.46 1:15.71 55.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.10   14.24   DNF 17.57 11.10 12.70 12.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 21.41     24.85 21.41
Kaijun He (何铠君)    China
Kaijun He (何铠君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.45   12.21   11.69 11.45 13.32 13.09 11.85
First round 26 10.04   13.27   14.21 13.84 13.62 12.36 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.99   5.33   3.99 7.36 4.41 4.60 6.99
First round 25 5.14   5.41   5.39 5.62 5.14 5.22 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.03   51.59   DNF 58.89 44.37 43.03 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.89   1:28.29   1:35.69 1:27.36 1:22.89 1:27.74 1:29.78
Combined First round 11 1:18.33   1:29.59   1:36.13 1:39.83 1:24.09 1:18.33 1:28.54
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 7.50   8.54   9.26 8.03 9.05 8.55 7.50
First round 2 8.29   8.68   8.29 8.83 8.83 8.39 8.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 24.25   25.07   24.80 26.15 24.25
Kangming Li (李康铭)    China
Kangming Li (李康铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.70   36.92   33.70 41.55 39.66 36.82 34.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.33   11.48   9.85 12.13 12.45 16.71 6.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 24.18     24.18 25.20
Kejiang Lu (陆柯江)    China
Kejiang Lu (陆柯江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.44   12.57   14.60 11.55 13.98 12.19 9.44
First round 38 12.21   14.61   12.21 16.91 14.38 12.93 16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.08   24.05   30.81 19.08 24.06 24.88 23.21
Lanye Wang (王蓝野)    China
Lanye Wang (王蓝野)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.73   16.15   15.52 19.93 13.73 17.37 15.56
First round 60 16.08   16.62   16.08 16.29 20.20 17.38 16.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.75   11.41   10.64 13.66 12.78 10.82 9.75
Le Rong (荣乐)    China
Le Rong (荣乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.14   16.82   16.34 18.91 18.11 13.14 16.00
First round 52 12.23   15.92   DNF 15.72 17.11 14.92 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 11.17   16.27   11.17 12.83 19.25 16.74 21.16
Lei Zhang (张磊)    China
Lei Zhang (张磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.47   12.42   13.74 11.47 13.23 11.86 12.17
First round 18 10.91   12.45   11.77 10.91 12.78 12.79 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.97   4.98   3.97 5.61 4.07 5.26 DNF
First round 18 4.60   5.22   4.60 5.46 5.13 DNF 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.50   46.60   43.50 47.18 50.84 45.01 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:25.33   1:36.31   1:33.05 1:37.19 1:42.32 1:38.70 1:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.13   23.24   19.13 DNF 25.58 19.53 24.61
Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚)    China
Lianwei Hu (胡涟蔚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 17.01   18.62   25.36 18.09 17.01 19.26 18.51
First round 75 16.10   18.03   18.46 22.69 16.10 19.21 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.24   8.53   9.32 9.93 6.24 8.50 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.56   54.08   56.74 49.56 52.41 58.65 53.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:29.68   1:36.70   1:36.07 1:29.68 1:39.15 1:41.64 1:34.87
Lihong Zhang (张历红)    China
Lihong Zhang (张历红)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.34   23.33   24.56 22.57 21.34 22.87 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.96   11.89   12.89 11.55 11.24 13.53 9.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 17.47   18.96   18.02 20.90 17.47 20.14 18.73
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)    China
Lijun Sun (孙莉均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.16   30.16   24.16 31.24 27.08 32.15 45.97
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.94   9.45   10.58 7.94 8.62 11.95 9.15
Lin Ma (马霖)    China
Lin Ma (马霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:17.94   DNF   DNF DNF 3:17.94
Lin Yan (颜麟)    China
Lin Yan (颜麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.28   17.18   17.04 14.82 DNF 14.28 19.67
First round 54 12.27   16.02   18.08 16.89 13.09 21.79 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.31   6.07   7.51 6.66 5.91 5.31 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 56.14   59.86   57.14 1:01.90 1:00.53 1:03.71 56.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:04.20     2:26.52 2:04.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 4.53   9.04   12.69 4.53 7.81 9.71 9.60
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.31   10.04   6.31 8.88 11.20 10.03 11.39
Linchen Huang (黄麟宸)    China
Linchen Huang (黄麟宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 47.83   54.06   1:05.67 47.83 57.68 54.29 50.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 18.46   22.98   18.46 20.72 21.87 26.35 27.88
Linhao Yang (杨林昊)    China
Linhao Yang (杨林昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 57.89   1:03.07   59.06 1:01.96 1:08.19 57.89 1:15.87
Linyan Zou (邹林言)    China
Linyan Zou (邹林言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.01   15.78   23.63 14.53 15.62 14.01 17.19
First round 64 15.30   17.02   16.18 19.05 15.30 21.92 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.02   DNF   DNF DNF 6.56 6.02 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:20.06     1:21.70 1:20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 50.03     DNF 50.03
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.58   15.99   13.88 12.58 16.63 20.09 17.45
Lirui Bai (白礼瑞)    China
Lirui Bai (白礼瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.24   16.49   12.24 17.05 21.71 16.56 15.85
First round 76 15.31   18.05   19.83 17.92 20.91 16.41 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.37   DNF   DNF 6.53 4.37 DNF 15.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:20.73     1:20.73 1:25.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.63   10.22   14.74 12.41 7.88 5.63 10.38
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.69   14.36   12.69 12.95 15.29 15.34 14.84
First round 47 12.98   15.42   15.03 15.89 15.85 15.39 12.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.14   DNF   DNF 1:45.81 1:36.14
First round 6 1:26.95   DNF   1:26.95 1:43.71 DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.73   18.64   22.27 20.24 17.95 15.73 17.74
Maozhu Wang (王茂竹)    China
Maozhu Wang (王茂竹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.82   12.36   13.44 12.59 12.27 12.21 11.82
First round 15 10.26   12.09   15.34 11.83 12.60 11.83 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.50   5.26 6.10 4.10 4.14 3.63
Second round 7 3.85   4.26   4.48 3.85 4.07 4.23 4.47
First round 9 3.39   4.23   3.72 3.39 4.39 6.54 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.82   57.31   1:02.49 57.05 52.38 49.82 1:04.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.22   25.87   23.79 25.95 DNF 19.22 27.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 5.31   10.04   DNF 5.31 7.00 13.04 10.08
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.45   9.29   6.45 10.96 9.22 9.96 8.69
Mingyu Deng (邓茗予)    China
Mingyu Deng (邓茗予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 30.82   DNF   DNF 35.61 DNF 34.74 30.82
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.19   9.10   7.19 10.44 7.34 10.12 9.84
Second round 1 7.13   7.74   7.48 7.13 8.40 7.35 8.45
First round 1 7.42   8.32   8.85 7.51 7.42 8.59 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   3.83   6.87 3.87 3.47 3.17 4.14
Second round 4 2.72   3.99   4.13 2.72 4.51 4.16 3.67
First round 2 2.30   3.42   3.57 3.72 2.30 3.04 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.68   35.87   34.20 36.64 32.68 36.76 42.82
Combined First round 1 30.09   33.11   32.82 31.88 30.09 34.63 35.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.39   1:07.68   1:12.45 1:07.49 1:14.00 1:00.39 1:03.09
Combined First round 2 1:01.34   1:09.50   1:01.34 1:10.50 1:10.66 1:07.33 1:20.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.96   14.83   14.65 13.88 12.96 15.97 23.82
Combined First round 1 13.90   14.97   14.66 DNF 15.11 13.90 15.15
Penghui Bao (包鹏辉)    China
Penghui Bao (包鹏辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.46   13.44   12.82 14.25 12.46 13.26 16.64
First round 50 13.51   15.68   18.48 17.17 14.63 15.23 13.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 57.35   59.19   57.73 1:01.93 58.12 1:01.72 57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.03   22.40   17.03 20.63 21.19 25.37 26.11
Combined First round 11 21.21   22.48   21.68 21.21 23.75 22.00 27.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.53   8.54   9.11 6.53 6.79 11.98 9.71
Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源)    China
Qingyuan Xiao (肖庆源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.28   12.61   10.28 11.45 13.69 15.17 12.70
First round 8 10.02   11.12   11.28 10.02 10.14 11.94 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.38   5.11 4.94 3.78 4.41 3.60
Second round 11 3.55   4.42   4.28 4.72 3.55 4.78 4.27
First round 32 2.75   5.97   2.75 6.33 7.20 12.09 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.49   42.74   37.49 42.45 40.50 47.94 45.26
Combined First round 6 38.94   40.31   40.76 39.09 46.43 41.08 38.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.44   1:26.33   1:23.72 1:29.22 1:27.81 1:19.44 1:27.46
Combined First round 6 1:18.20   1:21.68   1:18.20 1:19.84 1:25.06 1:25.15 1:20.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.95   20.01   21.35 19.81 20.79 16.95 19.42
Combined First round 5 18.86   20.34   20.38 19.51 18.86 21.12 26.40
Qinhao Zhang (张钦皓)    China
Qinhao Zhang (张钦皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 1:42.52   1:51.05   1:42.52 1:53.06 DNF 1:47.44 1:52.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 21.76   DNF   DNF 21.76 DNF 30.12 39.94
Qinping Li (李沁娉)    China
Qinping Li (李沁娉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 27.91   32.92   32.70 42.12 27.91 33.28 32.78
Qiqi Peng (彭奇奇)    China
Qiqi Peng (彭奇奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 43.97   47.11   51.35 45.87 55.42 44.10 43.97
Qiuting Zeng (曾秋婷)    China
Qiuting Zeng (曾秋婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 29.49   38.22   43.95 36.72 43.95 33.99 29.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.86   9.39   10.76 9.35 9.64 8.86 9.17
Qiwei Song (宋綦炜)    China
Qiwei Song (宋綦炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 59.52   1:41.49   DNF 59.52 1:32.63 1:22.24 2:09.61
Rui Jiang (蒋瑞)    China
Rui Jiang (蒋瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 38.72   41.46   42.51 47.39 38.72 38.86 43.00
Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖)    China
Ruilin Yu (禹芮霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.01   19.98   17.01 20.42 18.40 21.12 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.45   7.48   7.37 6.45 9.79 6.93 8.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.31   16.57   DNF 9.31 13.81 16.36 19.54
Skewb Combined First round 29 14.31   19.39   19.68 DNF 17.70 14.31 20.80
Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷)    China
Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 27.78   30.62   30.71 27.78 33.50 30.90 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.95   12.21   20.16 11.10 9.95 10.09 15.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 30.90     30.90 31.23
Ruxin Zhang (张入心)    China
Ruxin Zhang (张入心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 39.44   41.76   39.44 42.52 39.56 45.17 43.20
Sanwei Lü (吕三维)    China
Sanwei Lü (吕三维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:32.64   DNF   DNF 3:32.64 DNF
Shaoming Zhang (张劭鸣)    China
Shaoming Zhang (张劭鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 20.60   27.00   22.29 37.78 20.92 DNF 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.95   10.68   10.83 9.95 9.95 11.25 21.14
Shiyuan Ji (籍世源)    China
Shiyuan Ji (籍世源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.64   16.30   19.02 16.29 13.64 16.81 15.79
First round 82 15.15   19.33   19.94 17.41 20.63 15.15 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.15   4.80   5.50 4.39 4.50 4.15 6.80
First round 22 4.07   5.30   6.50 5.91 5.63 4.07 4.35
Pyraminx Final 7 4.79   6.59   6.11 6.02 4.79 7.64 8.76
Combined First round 5 3.38   5.94   4.66 3.38 DNF 5.51 7.66
Shurong Ye (叶殊溶)    China
Shurong Ye (叶殊溶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.80   14.38   13.24 13.65 16.26 11.80 16.39
First round 37 10.90   14.18   10.90 13.24 15.81 16.04 13.50
Sihan Zhou (周思翰)    China
Sihan Zhou (周思翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 20.75   26.48   31.60 28.26 29.34 20.75 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.12   6.62   5.12 7.05 5.96 6.84 9.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.83   12.33   9.83 10.74 13.25 12.99 14.97
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)    China
Simiao Huang (黄思淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.72   14.37   15.39 14.82 14.42 11.72 13.88
First round 29 11.69   13.42   16.24 12.83 13.68 13.76 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.26   5.21   8.12 4.29 5.53 4.26 5.81
First round 30 4.51   5.79   4.51 6.70 13.68 5.54 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 45.92   1:00.39   58.07 57.33 45.92 1:05.77 1:17.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.29   25.88   26.75 26.51 29.49 24.37 24.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.71   8.63   7.71 11.77 7.88 9.82 8.19
Siqi Zhu (祝锶琦)    China
Siqi Zhu (祝锶琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 1:07.21   1:16.09   1:17.96 1:07.21 1:20.49 DNF 1:09.81
Siyi He (何思仪)    China
Siyi He (何思仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.13   14.45   13.45 14.55 15.70 12.13 15.35
First round 32 11.01   13.51   13.50 11.97 11.01 16.75 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.73   6.51   7.81 5.21 4.73 7.18 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:25.02     DNF 1:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 30.29   33.05   30.29 36.22 31.49 34.40 33.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.79   8.69   8.01 5.79 8.87 9.20 9.72
Skewb Final 2 3.78   5.17   5.08 5.62 3.78 4.81 DNF
Combined First round 6 3.23   6.57   3.23 9.84 11.93 4.85 5.01
Tao You (游涛)    China
Tao You (游涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.74   12.20   9.74 11.55 13.39 13.33 11.72
First round 5 9.65   10.85   10.15 12.61 9.65 10.54 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.17   46.16   45.32 49.57 46.76 46.39 40.17
Combined First round 9 42.06   43.42   45.00 42.27 44.28 42.06 43.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tian Yang (陽天)    China
Tian Yang (陽天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.89   21.82   26.65 33.95 19.27 18.89 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.66   9.35   DNF 8.44 11.26 7.66 8.35
Tingfeng Qin (秦廷峰)    China
Tingfeng Qin (秦廷峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.75   13.86   15.82 13.19 12.75 13.02 15.37
First round 44 14.08   15.01   15.65 14.97 14.08 16.33 14.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.99   25.45   25.31 27.46 22.99 23.58 29.01
Tingrui Zhang (张庭瑞)    China
Tingrui Zhang (张庭瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 17.26   18.03   19.63 19.14 17.67 17.29 17.26
First round 71 16.54   17.60   17.47 17.00 19.02 18.33 16.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.71   25.43   28.97 25.06 25.84 25.39 22.71
Tingyao Zhu (朱亭瑶)    China
Tingyao Zhu (朱亭瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 37.95   40.48   39.09 44.19 37.95 53.40 38.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.38   8.40   8.57 9.94 7.64 5.38 9.00
Weilin Wang (王威霖)    China
Weilin Wang (王威霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.35   22.95   21.35 23.32 30.14 21.46 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.89   6.20   6.25 DNF 5.89 4.89 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:19.51     DNF 1:19.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 43.13     DNF 43.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.66   10.52   DNF 9.93 10.10 11.54 9.66
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.06   14.94   14.85 15.10 26.83 14.86 10.06
Wencheng He (何汶橙)    China
Wencheng He (何汶橙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.11   37.89   39.08 55.30 26.11 32.87 41.71
Wenwei Li (李汶蔚)    China
Wenwei Li (李汶蔚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.52   16.66   16.84 18.43 16.05 13.52 17.10
First round 65 14.38   17.04   17.10 19.37 14.38 19.21 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.02   8.17   8.80 6.02 15.20 9.38 6.33
Wenxin Hu (胡文鑫)    China
Wenxin Hu (胡文鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 17.02   20.79   25.54 19.00 20.03 17.02 23.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.16   12.86   14.77 15.05 11.27 9.16 12.53
Wenxuan Ma (马文轩)    China
Wenxuan Ma (马文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.75   18.97   17.31 20.98 16.75 20.81 18.78
First round 80 15.54   18.93   15.54 19.66 21.03 16.10 22.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.36   12.51   12.78 13.82 14.05 10.36 10.94
Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠)    China
Xiangyi Zheng (郑祥熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.86   14.89   12.86 16.24 17.06 13.12 15.32
First round 28 9.19   13.37   13.42 13.95 14.14 12.74 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.82   4.61   4.94 4.30 4.60 5.12 3.82
First round 13 3.53   4.43   4.70 4.60 3.99 4.85 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.34   40.61   43.36 36.34 40.96 49.47 37.51
Combined First round 12 39.86   45.54   39.86 49.10 50.84 41.36 46.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.29   1:28.27   1:21.29 1:33.03 1:25.59 1:26.20 1:36.07
Combined First round 8 1:17.51   1:25.80   1:17.51 1:19.59 1:30.77 1:27.05 1:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.88   23.71   24.12 23.54 26.90 23.46 20.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.45   8.01   7.53 9.13 8.44 7.45 8.05
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.65   10.50   7.65 8.42 12.94 10.21 12.86
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.02   10.61   11.60 9.80 11.36 9.02 10.67
Second round 10 10.54   11.77   13.29 10.54 11.30 12.44 11.57
First round 6 10.60   10.92   10.60 10.66 11.08 11.02 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25   3.54   3.30 4.36 3.25 4.00 3.33
Second round 9 3.27   4.38   3.27 3.41 10.88 5.50 4.24
First round 4 3.52   3.83   3.70 6.17 3.93 3.52 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.91   43.23   43.18 38.91 41.92 47.77 44.60
Combined First round 11 41.33   44.86   45.61 45.09 47.62 41.33 43.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:24.68   1:29.77   1:34.21 1:28.91 1:33.77 1:26.62 1:24.68
Combined First round 10 1:17.38   1:29.11   1:36.24 1:28.51 1:23.42 1:35.40 1:17.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:44.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.46
First round 9 2:28.66   DNF   DNF 2:43.73 2:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.21   18.80   18.01 20.74 20.40 17.98 17.21
Combined First round 3 17.28   19.80   21.53 20.55 17.74 17.28 21.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.17   7.28   7.84 4.17 13.62 7.57 6.42
Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓)    China
Xiaoxiao Wang (王晓晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.19   15.05   14.81 14.80 15.87 15.55 13.19
First round 51 12.75   15.83   17.00 15.26 12.75 15.24 23.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.70   7.41   7.35 12.35 5.70 8.22 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.35   58.49   57.85 53.35 1:03.09 54.53 1:20.08
Pyraminx Final 12 4.94   7.88   6.74 6.48 4.94 DNF 10.41
Combined First round 6 4.66   6.08   6.69 4.66 6.02 5.99 6.24
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.62   13.85   15.71 11.62 13.08 17.38 12.76
First round 34 10.19   13.69   15.27 15.02 11.64 14.40 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.92   4.78   6.05 3.92 5.18 4.54 4.63
First round 12 3.69   4.38   4.44 3.70 5.37 5.01 3.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.29   DNF   26.29 DNF 27.75
First round 2 39.50   DNF   DNF DNF 39.50
Pyraminx Final 4 4.75   5.80   5.75 4.75 6.09 5.56 10.63
Combined First round 11 5.83   6.45   7.32 5.83 6.11 5.91 9.53
Xinyan Liu (刘心妍)    China
Xinyan Liu (刘心妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.69   12.80   11.69 13.65 13.33 12.14 12.92
First round 12 8.88   11.68   11.72 11.76 15.01 11.56 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.29   4.15   3.29 4.74 3.51 4.81 4.20
Second round 8 3.65   4.29   3.65 4.67 3.76 7.44 4.44
First round 10 2.82   4.25   2.82 3.48 6.19 3.83 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.63   59.51   50.63 57.52 1:00.96 1:00.05 1:25.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:45.16   1:50.82   2:00.82 1:47.34 1:45.16 1:53.77 1:51.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.90   25.98   25.39 29.36 23.19 22.90 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.38   6.24   7.62 5.74 4.38 6.49 6.49
Combined First round 10 5.19   6.24   8.29 5.19 6.05 6.27 6.41
Skewb Final 5 4.94   5.87   4.94 6.68 6.78 5.37 5.56
Combined First round 7 5.56   7.99   5.56 7.98 7.88 DNF 8.11
Xinyu Li (李昕雨)    China
Xinyu Li (李昕雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.59   17.52   32.08 20.88 13.59 15.70 15.98
First round 66 12.75   17.11   18.67 15.32 17.33 12.75 24.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.65   8.87   9.23 7.56 9.82 5.65 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 55.58   1:02.14   1:10.79 55.58 1:14.85 58.04 57.60
Xinyu Li (李欣宇)    China
Xinyu Li (李欣宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.42   14.78   14.47 14.69 15.18 14.42 15.35
First round 43 12.56   14.90   14.72 15.24 12.56 14.74 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.30   6.36   5.87 20.50 5.48 7.72 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:07.83     1:07.83 1:09.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:29.86     2:29.86 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.82   30.93   35.35 34.21 23.82 27.83 30.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 5.03   11.38   12.70 5.95 5.03 16.10 15.50
Skewb Final 11 5.12   8.42   5.12 7.76 8.39 9.10 12.79
Combined First round 9 5.87   8.25   7.89 9.23 5.87 16.88 7.64
Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥)    China
Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.74   20.97   22.25 18.74 19.40 23.48 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.05   8.38   6.68 8.61 9.85 6.05 10.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.79   17.97   18.50 13.79 16.69 18.71 19.22
Xinyun Xie (谢欣耘)    China
Xinyun Xie (谢欣耘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 31.59   42.18   38.95 36.13 51.47 31.59 1:37.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 14.67   18.94   21.99 18.75 24.15 16.09 14.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.10   16.89   10.10 14.98 23.81 27.61 11.88
Xiran Zhang (张晰然)    China
Xiran Zhang (张晰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.99   16.69   17.53 14.99 15.59 16.96 19.51
First round 56 14.71   16.17   14.71 16.47 18.24 15.79 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.03   6.49   4.03 4.64 8.65 9.46 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:01.37     1:01.37 1:09.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.14   39.85   27.14 39.61 41.91 46.09 38.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 4.32   10.76   9.24 4.32 8.97 14.08 DNF
Skewb Final 6 5.43   5.98   6.16 6.11 5.66 12.47 5.43
Combined First round 12 5.20   8.67   8.37 5.20 9.55 8.08 12.09
Xuchen You (游栩宸)    China
Xuchen You (游栩宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 1:04.59   1:24.42   1:17.74 1:04.59 DNF 1:40.63 1:14.88
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦忱)    China
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦忱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.57   25.79   26.17 27.83 22.57 24.50 26.70
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)    China
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 17.88   21.17   21.08 24.32 17.88 18.10 29.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.48   5.17   5.16 5.26 4.48 5.60 5.10
First round 21 4.36   5.28   4.93 4.36 6.08 6.05 4.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.64   10.38   11.15 10.90 9.36 6.64 10.89
Skewb Final 12 5.36   8.45   10.24 16.34 5.36 5.37 9.73
Combined First round 10 6.67   8.32   7.50 8.68 6.67 13.91 8.79
Yang Jiao (焦阳)    China
Yang Jiao (焦阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.12   18.68   18.99 18.58 15.12 18.46 20.48
First round 72 14.57   17.84   19.90 20.72 14.57 16.14 17.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:45.69   2:03.09   1:45.69 2:01.32 2:05.26 2:02.70 2:05.60
Yi Wang (汪义)    China
Yi Wang (汪义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 18.26   21.22   18.89 23.42 18.26 24.82 21.34
First round 73 15.71   17.86   17.93 22.25 19.76 15.71 15.89
Yibo Huang (黄奕博)    China
Yibo Huang (黄奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 16.87   26.65   25.38 35.28 DNF 16.87 19.30
Yichen Jin (金祎晨)    China
Yichen Jin (金祎晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.80   17.86   20.92 19.05 14.87 19.66 14.80
First round 59 14.50   16.59   16.10 17.36 14.50 18.45 16.31
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.14   16.19   16.76 21.29 16.65 13.14 15.17
First round 68 15.33   17.25   15.80 17.62 15.33 18.33 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.36   6.46   6.03 5.36 5.52 7.84 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.58   52.90   53.63 48.58 57.67 50.50 54.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.27   1:37.57   1:43.91 1:32.80 1:35.99 1:32.27 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.09   34.64   32.17 35.17 36.59 37.57 24.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.01   8.89   9.70 8.19 8.78 6.01 16.52
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.62   10.06   6.62 8.77 11.51 9.90 11.59
Yihua Li (李易华)    China
Yihua Li (李易华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 17.57   18.71   19.47 20.44 18.20 18.45 17.57
First round 63 15.86   16.77   18.30 15.86 16.93 17.16 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.71   DNF   5.71 DNF DNF 7.96 6.17
Yijie Cheng (程义杰)    China
Yijie Cheng (程义杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.90   24.37   26.66 DNF 17.90 19.67 26.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.49   7.86   6.49 6.99 9.04 7.56 DNF
Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰)    China
Yingjie Zhu (朱英杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.01   15.18   16.76 19.12 13.01 13.98 14.81
First round 40 12.45   14.80   13.03 17.98 13.39 19.52 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.55   6.06   6.51 5.74 6.83 3.55 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.11   51.02   48.21 48.11 53.45 53.20 51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 18.15   27.82   33.18 DNF 18.15 26.07 24.21
Pyraminx Final 10 5.85   6.79   7.11 6.91 5.85 9.25 6.34
Combined First round 8 4.60   6.09   6.26 4.60 6.45 5.56 7.78
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.83   10.51   8.62 9.36 7.83 13.55 23.92
Yingmin Mao (毛英民)    China
Yingmin Mao (毛英民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 21.62   22.43   21.90 21.62 25.44 23.64 21.75
First round 88 19.41   19.75   19.77 19.41 19.77 19.71 20.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.53   DNF   DNF 3:01.16 1:29.53
First round 7 1:38.67   1:45.30   1:41.01 1:56.23 1:38.67
Yisen Peng (彭义森)    China
Yisen Peng (彭义森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.50   20.66   24.29 21.31 21.05 19.50 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.87   10.74   5.87 9.74 8.74 13.94 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.42   15.55   13.69 16.94 16.03 9.42 19.17
Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟)    China
Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.70   17.28   17.57 16.91 16.70 17.35 25.65
First round 45 12.20   15.09   18.45 12.20 15.68 15.17 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.27   6.48   6.43 5.77 7.25 8.65 5.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.46   29.50   31.42 28.25 23.46 DNF 28.83
Yitong Chen (陈奕橦)    China
Yitong Chen (陈奕橦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 17.56   21.54   24.39 17.56 20.66 23.16 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.16   9.97   8.16 9.70 10.74 14.14 9.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.66   10.11   7.66 12.11 12.36 10.39 7.83
Yitong Du (杜奕佟)    China
Yitong Du (杜奕佟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 41.73   DNF   DNF DNF 47.19 1:28.16 41.73
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.78   13.75   13.30 13.87 14.09 15.18 11.78
First round 33 11.27   13.68   12.02 11.27 16.22 15.93 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.27   5.10   6.70 5.01 4.27 4.46 5.83
First round 17 4.59   5.05   5.28 6.90 4.95 4.59 4.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.44   17.68   15.44 20.50 16.25 16.77 20.02
Combined First round 10 19.86   22.45   23.40 20.05 19.86 23.90 29.64
Yixian Liao (廖一先)    China
Yixian Liao (廖一先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.96   19.32   15.74 23.41 28.45 18.82 14.96
First round 83 16.74   19.37   19.13 17.84 23.58 21.13 16.74
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.71   15.02   16.66 14.74 13.71 16.07 14.26
First round 46 13.29   15.40   13.98 17.04 17.39 15.18 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.07   6.77   6.88 6.52 6.92 5.07 6.94
First round 31 5.52   5.89   5.70 5.52 7.81 6.05 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 41.68   49.25   41.68 57.02 52.20 47.89 47.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:35.10   1:44.01   1:35.88 1:35.10 2:00.57 1:46.26 1:49.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.64   DNF   1:28.01 1:09.64 DNF
First round 4 1:04.70   DNF   DNF 1:04.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.26   29.32   44.38 29.89 28.70 29.37 25.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.72   9.11   5.72 13.44 7.32 15.17 6.56
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.74   11.94   9.74 11.50 14.45 9.86 16.65
Youyang Liu (刘悠扬)    China
Youyang Liu (刘悠扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 17.02   17.99   18.02 17.02 17.07 19.29 18.88
First round 77 15.72   18.15   21.15 18.64 18.84 16.98 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.68   7.02   6.75 7.71 4.68 6.61 8.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 13.00   18.01   13.73 DNF 23.64 16.67 13.00
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.92   20.91   23.27 12.92 21.68 17.79 23.79
Youyu Yu (于有余)    China
Youyu Yu (于有余)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 33.77   44.73   DNF 46.35 33.77 41.37 46.46
Yuanao Li (李源奥)    China
Yuanao Li (李源奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 28.87   32.27   28.87 42.56 30.85 34.08 31.89
Yue Liu (刘乐)    China
Yue Liu (刘乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.62   15.31   17.68 15.91 14.41 13.62 15.60
First round 78 16.34   18.62   18.51 22.99 16.34 17.03 20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.09   7.61   7.23 6.09 9.52 7.05 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 59.87   1:15.07   59.87 1:16.91 1:23.68 1:22.38 1:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.31   40.77   32.12 46.64 43.55 31.31 54.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.26   13.65   9.26 13.79 14.54 12.61 14.57
Yuhao You (游宇豪)    China
Yuhao You (游宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.85   15.44   16.12 15.65 12.85 19.30 14.55
First round 70 14.21   17.60   15.41 20.62 18.61 18.77 14.21
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.47   12.67   9.21 19.39 10.50 8.47 18.29
Yuleng Dai (戴与冷)    China
Yuleng Dai (戴与冷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.81   16.60   16.77 15.81 16.53 16.51 17.56
First round 53 13.14   15.99   16.29 15.40 17.03 16.29 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.04   5.77   5.04 6.07 5.66 5.58 6.72
First round 29 4.13   5.70   5.48 6.71 5.74 4.13 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:25.12     1:25.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.90   36.48   34.56 30.90 40.35 34.54 54.23
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.44   10.86   14.62 10.21 13.48 7.44 8.89
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.70   4.63   6.44 3.70 4.48 4.30 5.11
First round 26 4.67   5.47   4.80 6.69 4.92 6.96 4.67
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38   3.20   DNF 3.09 2.38 2.57 3.93
Combined First round 1 2.08   3.17   2.94 2.08 2.98 4.46 3.60
Yun Song (宋云)    China
Yun Song (宋云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 18.52   20.63   18.52 21.20 21.65 19.04 23.63
First round 81 18.24   19.32   19.55 18.24 32.68 19.00 19.40
Yunjie Fang (方云杰)    China
Yunjie Fang (方云杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.33   17.61   23.03 19.03 17.37 16.44 15.33
First round 90 14.78   19.93   14.78 20.39 17.68 21.72 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.81   9.17   7.92 6.81 10.70 10.66 8.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.93   18.69   15.82 23.79 16.45 12.93 28.40
Skewb Combined First round 32 20.85     23.71 20.85
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.70   12.49   12.11 15.91 13.45 11.70 11.90
First round 31 12.19   13.45   13.22 16.68 12.19 14.15 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.16   4.90   7.00 4.89 4.50 5.32 4.16
First round 23 4.87   5.31   5.97 4.87 4.96 5.00 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.38   46.30   51.86 44.52 42.51 41.38 53.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.03   1:25.09   1:29.75 1:24.88 1:26.37 1:23.03 1:24.02
Combined First round 7 1:11.32   1:25.65   1:23.31 1:11.32 1:56.39 1:27.86 1:25.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:36.66   DNF   DNF 1:36.66 DNF
First round 8 1:51.72   DNF   DNF 1:51.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.64   23.43   27.86 23.46 18.64 19.90 26.94
Pyraminx Final 9 5.24   6.71   5.24 6.90 6.30 7.62 6.93
Combined First round 7 4.51   6.09   5.02 5.10 8.14 4.51 12.79
Skewb Final 3 3.52   5.47   3.52 8.87 4.54 5.77 6.09
Combined First round 5 4.22   6.19   5.58 4.22 6.71 7.43 6.28
Yuqi Wang (王裕淇)    China
Yuqi Wang (王裕淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 1:44.36   1:53.29   1:44.36 1:51.73 1:57.14 2:15.31 1:51.00
Yuxiang Feng (奉于翔)    China
Yuxiang Feng (奉于翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.29   24.38   22.29 24.66 24.13 27.45 24.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 12.40   18.41   12.40 21.28 20.04 13.92 23.33
Zhangjie Liao (廖章杰)    China
Zhangjie Liao (廖章杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.06   27.61   25.06 27.71 27.14 27.99 29.17
Zhengxi Qiu (邱政熙)    China
Zhengxi Qiu (邱政熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 36.50   44.97   41.70 49.50 43.72 36.50 50.56
Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇)    China
Zhenyu Sun (孙振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 11.91   16.52   17.99 15.79 20.48 11.91 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.01   7.70   10.32 6.56 9.82 6.71 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 56.10   1:03.28   1:04.02 56.10 DNF 1:08.16 57.67
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.85   15.24   12.27 25.84 9.85 13.01 20.43
Zhihan Liu (刘智涵)    China
Zhihan Liu (刘智涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.17   12.86   12.42 13.17 13.00 12.17 16.11
First round 30 11.18   13.44   13.36 11.18 12.90 14.05 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.08   5.58 4.64 5.07 4.25 5.52
Second round 12 3.51   4.45   4.96 3.92 4.47 3.51 6.68
First round 16 4.18   5.01   4.90 5.05 5.65 4.18 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.71   52.18   46.60 41.71 1:14.65 1:00.15 49.78
Combined First round 10 40.22   43.88   43.44 44.12 44.07 40.22 52.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:27.99   1:35.67   1:37.63 1:27.99 1:32.66 1:48.28 1:36.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.04   22.47   22.59 21.65 23.17 21.04 24.69
Combined First round 12 19.50   22.62   21.67 21.99 25.57 19.50 24.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.94   7.50   5.94 7.27 8.48 6.82 8.42
Zhijia Luo (罗梽家)    China
Zhijia Luo (罗梽家)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.54   17.56   18.65 16.53 20.43 15.54 17.49
First round 57 14.22   16.19   21.80 14.22 15.20 18.15 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.44   6.05   DNF 5.68 5.49 5.44 6.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.58   13.29   14.30 15.85 10.58 11.20 14.38
Skewb Combined First round 26 13.12   14.95   13.43 13.12 16.20 16.15 15.27
Zhili Zhang (张志立)    China
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.27   12.26   13.12 10.84 12.85 10.27 13.09
Second round 11 10.10   11.85   13.38 12.45 10.10 10.80 12.30
First round 23 10.87   12.85   13.06 11.42 14.13 10.87 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.80   6.45   7.35 6.52 10.53 5.48 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.71   51.46   47.53 46.71 53.96 52.90 1:05.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.05   23.67   18.05 24.77 22.88 23.37 26.15
Zhiyue Pu (蒲芝月)    China
Zhiyue Pu (蒲芝月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.70   20.60   19.78 19.70 21.97 20.04 25.41
Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻)    China
Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.80   20.56   19.65 21.41 18.80 22.80 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.68   7.09   9.12 6.99 6.68 6.99 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:07.91     1:07.91 1:21.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.10   37.25   29.10 39.60 36.76 35.39 40.93
Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒)    China
Zhuoheng Li (李卓恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.60   14.40   14.10 16.28 13.60 14.03 15.07
First round 48 14.02   15.51   14.02 15.43 17.01 14.60 16.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 53.97   58.15   1:00.71 56.41 57.33 53.97 1:00.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:52.04   1:56.88   1:53.96 1:52.04 1:54.17 2:04.85 2:02.50
Zihan Ye (叶子涵)    China
Zihan Ye (叶子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.04   17.51   15.04 17.11 18.55 17.87 17.54
First round 61 15.82   16.69   19.90 15.82 16.10 17.52 16.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.18   27.57   36.41 29.79 26.15 26.78 22.18
Zining Yan (严子宁)    China
Zining Yan (严子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.36   22.90   20.36 22.81 22.40 23.49 25.50
Zixi Huang (黄子熙)    China
Zixi Huang (黄子熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.98   23.69   26.97 22.87 20.98 27.86 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.95   6.23   4.95 6.51 6.04 6.15 6.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.23   10.60   11.91 9.49 9.23 10.87 11.45