Chongqing Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-16~17  China, Chongqing Chongqing Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.33  Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.67  Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 10.03
 2x2x2 Cube  Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.40  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.83  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 40.79  Kai Su (苏锴) 42.00  Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 44.66
 5x5x5 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:08.44  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:10.55  Kai Su (苏锴) 1:12.32
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:45.46  Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:30.19  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:40.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fan Yu (余帆) 1:45.55  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:54.49  Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:23.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.99  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.62  Kai Su (苏锴) 15.38
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.06  Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 1:28.76  Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 1:37.74
 Megaminx  Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 50.35  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:03.36  Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 1:04.88
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.16  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.66  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 5.37
 Skewb  Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 4.66  Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏) 4.81  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 5.74
 Square-1  Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 15.23  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 16.54  Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 18.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.70   9.27    China 8.70 8.92 9.69 9.20 10.25
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 9.20   9.94    China 9.20 13.89 10.57 9.47 9.77
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 8.89   10.02    China 10.90 8.89 12.67 9.85 9.32
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.11   10.32    China 11.20 10.00 11.42 9.77 9.11
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.90   10.48    China 11.10 8.90 12.30 9.86 10.47
6 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 10.14   10.49    China 10.46 10.34 10.66 10.77 10.14
7 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 8.04   11.10    China 9.51 13.73 10.69 8.04 13.10
8 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 9.83   11.44    China 10.23 12.49 14.43 11.59 9.83
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.64   11.66    China 11.73 13.28 11.89 10.64 11.35
10 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 10.44   11.89    China 10.80 DNF 12.37 12.50 10.44
11 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 10.78   11.97    China 13.56 10.78 11.53 10.82 16.88
12 Hao Wang (王浩) 11.12   12.11    China 16.54 11.30 12.19 12.83 11.12
13 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 11.43   12.23    China 12.90 11.67 11.43 12.50 12.51
14 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 10.45   12.28    China 12.15 14.21 12.66 10.45 12.04
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.53   12.39    China 12.00 14.22 10.53 12.68 12.48
16 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 11.83   12.72    China 11.83 15.16 12.69 13.21 12.27
17 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 10.92   12.88    China 10.92 13.84 12.94 12.57 13.13
18 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.75   12.90    China 12.54 11.75 13.92 13.25 12.90
19 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 11.31   13.05    China 14.71 12.94 13.25 12.97 11.31
20 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.73   13.16    China 11.73 14.60 14.58 12.55 12.35
21 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.59   13.20    China 13.16 14.10 12.33 11.59 14.51
22 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 11.92   13.38    China 12.07 15.26 13.98 11.92 14.08
23 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 11.62   13.39    China 13.93 11.62 14.13 12.30 13.94
24 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 11.67   13.54    China 15.08 14.89 12.52 11.67 13.20
25 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.09   13.55    Hong Kong 12.67 12.09 18.15 15.28 12.71
26 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 11.84   13.76    China 28.02 13.55 11.84 15.19 12.55
27 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 11.66   13.85    China 12.71 16.40 15.19 11.66 13.64
28 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 11.95   14.06    China 15.58 14.56 13.28 11.95 14.35
29 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 10.90   14.17    China 14.48 15.11 18.12 12.93 10.90
30 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 12.80   14.43    China 13.18 16.91 26.70 12.80 13.20
31 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 12.03   14.48    China 15.75 12.03 12.57 DNF 15.12
32 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.11   14.59    China 16.53 12.39 12.11 25.47 14.85
33 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 13.57   14.82    China 16.23 13.57 17.92 13.82 14.42
34 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 13.75   14.94    China 17.19 13.93 14.48 13.75 16.41
35 Xifan Chen (陈希凡) 12.70   15.20    China 14.23 15.33 16.04 12.70 16.36
36 Gang Ji (纪纲) 13.07   15.27    China 13.97 13.07 16.54 18.32 15.29
37 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 13.48   15.33    China 14.59 16.54 21.36 13.48 14.86
38 Jun Wang (王珺) 13.79   15.38    China 13.79 15.96 15.74 14.44 17.52
39 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 15.00   15.50    China 15.01 16.11 15.00 15.60 15.88
40 Peng Xu (许鹏) 14.00   15.59    China 15.80 14.88 14.00 16.09 17.44
41 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 13.30   15.75    China 15.11 14.34 17.79 13.30 20.18
42 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 13.90   15.75    China 13.90 16.97 16.71 14.68 15.87
43 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.15   15.87    China 15.15 17.21 15.92 16.21 15.48
44 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 14.68   15.92    China 14.68 14.98 15.22 20.51 17.55
45 Tianqin Lu (陆天勤) 14.35   15.93    China 14.35 16.50 16.34 15.05 16.39
46 Wang Ma (马旺) 13.85   15.96    China DNF 15.59 13.85 14.08 18.21
47 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 12.29   16.02    China 12.97 12.29 16.22 18.97 18.87
48 Yibo Peng (彭奕博) 14.49   16.12    China 14.73 16.33 17.78 14.49 17.30
49 Yuanfeng Pan (潘远锋) 14.63   16.16    China 17.60 18.00 14.63 14.99 15.88
50 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 13.44   16.39    China 16.66 22.38 17.95 14.55 13.44
51 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 16.09   16.42    China 17.03 16.76 16.16 16.33 16.09
52 Chongye Zhang (张崇业) 15.19   16.48    China 22.92 15.19 16.30 17.84 15.29
53 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 13.80   16.70    China 19.76 16.66 13.80 16.22 17.22
54 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 15.09   16.90    China 16.13 17.40 18.48 15.09 17.18
55 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.74   16.95    China 11.74 18.17 16.83 15.86 18.58
56 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 15.00   17.05    China 21.43 17.58 15.00 16.00 17.56
57 Xinjie Lin (林欣婕) 14.17   17.35    China 17.39 18.09 17.45 17.21 14.17
58 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.31   17.38    China 15.31 18.67 17.34 17.62 17.17
59 Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜) 15.75   17.55    China 16.33 19.89 16.42 15.75 21.34
60 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 15.73   17.82    China 19.98 16.39 19.24 17.84 15.73
61 Fan Yu (余帆) 14.34   17.96    China 19.08 17.58 14.34 17.23 19.79
62 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 13.57   18.03    China 17.37 18.74 32.08 13.57 17.98
63 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 14.25   18.10    China 15.77 DNF 17.33 14.25 21.19
64 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 15.93   18.46    China 15.93 22.36 23.50 15.99 17.02
65 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 16.84   18.60    China DNF 17.50 16.91 16.84 21.39
66 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 15.57   18.67    China 15.57 19.47 15.62 23.70 20.91
67 Xin Wu (吴欣) 16.24   19.04    China 19.42 16.24 22.41 18.64 19.05
68 Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫) 18.01   19.49    China 20.73 19.06 DNF 18.69 18.01
69 Le Rong (荣乐) 17.22   19.96    China 19.46 19.60 20.82 22.89 17.22
70 Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰) 17.95   20.15    China 21.02 20.87 18.55 17.95 21.07
71 Qingyu Chen (陈清宇) 17.00   20.40    China 19.55 24.84 20.92 17.00 20.74
72 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 17.95   20.41    China 20.51 17.95 19.24 21.49 28.34
73 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 19.88   20.46    China 20.08 23.57 21.42 19.89 19.88
74 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 17.74   20.59    China 20.78 22.89 17.74 18.91 22.08
75 Xianqin Wu (吴先钦) 18.40   20.94    China DNF 22.44 21.87 18.40 18.50
76 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 17.95   21.15    China 20.73 20.66 24.21 17.95 22.06
77 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 17.54   21.65    China 20.10 22.30 22.56 27.23 17.54
78 Shiyun Li (李诗韵) 20.70   22.26    China 20.70 23.22 21.41 22.14 25.70
79 Zaixiong Liu (刘再雄) 20.67   22.66    China 24.60 DNF 20.67 20.93 22.45
80 Heng Liu (刘恒) 18.72   23.14    China 23.80 27.16 24.11 18.72 21.52
81 Jie Zhao (赵桀) 21.74   23.87    China 22.84 23.95 24.83 21.74 DNF
82 Hang Zhang (张航) 17.72   25.37    China 17.72 33.86 28.96 25.64 21.52
83 Hong Wang (王鸿) 14.56   25.56    China 14.56 16.01 16.90 DNF 43.76
84 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 20.74   25.88    China 27.93 29.35 23.53 20.74 26.17
85 Jing Jia (贾婧) 18.83   27.08    China 31.16 27.11 18.83 32.62 22.96
86 Ronglin Hu (胡荣林) 26.39   27.94    China 26.39 28.61 28.09 27.12 30.12
87 Ling Yan (严铃) 21.85   28.28    China 26.08 27.62 21.85 33.57 31.14
88 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 22.33   28.44    China 39.98 22.33 30.94 27.82 26.55
89 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 21.39   28.56    China 33.90 31.50 27.50 21.39 26.69
90 Youming Liu (刘又铭) 22.01   28.78    China 31.67 27.98 26.68 22.01 33.46
91 Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵) 24.19   29.80    China DNF 26.22 36.84 24.19 26.35
92 Shilei Zheng (郑诗蕾) 27.43   30.10    China 31.16 28.09 27.43 31.04 DNF
93 Jin Gan (甘劲) 27.20   30.69    China 27.20 34.92 30.94 29.94 31.19
94 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 29.06   31.21    China 29.06 31.48 31.64 38.53 30.51
95 Yiwen Tan (谭椅文) 28.80   31.55    China 35.15 51.14 29.28 30.21 28.80
96 Yingzhe He (贺英哲) 27.82   33.07    China 41.81 31.72 30.94 36.56 27.82
97 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 26.02   33.72    China 55.04 30.81 33.69 36.65 26.02
98 Youjie Deng (邓有杰) 29.02   34.77    China 33.81 42.06 29.02 32.47 38.04
99 Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕) 30.29   35.78    China 38.71 39.75 34.91 33.72 30.29
100 Zhiyue Yang (杨志越) 32.06   36.73    China 40.38 32.06 46.95 33.66 36.15
101 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 29.02   40.20    China 44.17 42.13 43.29 29.02 35.17
102 Dongsheng Zhan (湛栋升) 29.17   41.81    China DNF 33.22 50.55 29.17 41.67
103 Junchen Lu (陆俊臣) 34.69   44.05    China 46.18 34.69 43.05 DNF 42.92
104 Zhiti Yang (杨智体) 36.59   44.18    China 42.37 47.73 51.38 36.59 42.45
105 Junhong Chen (陈俊宏) 35.13   44.37    China 35.13 47.68 48.05 53.28 37.39
106 Ning Chen (陈宁) 37.50   45.52    China 41.06 51.33 37.50 44.17 DNF
107 Zhihe Wang (王植禾) 40.91   45.61    China DNF 40.91 44.20 48.73 43.91
108 Zimo Zhu (朱梓墨) 43.29   47.58    China 51.81 46.67 43.29 47.91 48.15
109 Kexuan Pan (潘柯璇) 47.91   51.59    China 53.60 52.08 1:15.14 49.09 47.91
110 Hanyu Zheng (郑涵予) 49.74   56.63    China 52.05 1:04.54 56.73 49.74 1:01.10
111 Simin Wang (王思敏) 47.94   58.30    China 56.93 1:02.32 1:00.64 57.33 47.94
112 Jierui Duan (段杰瑞) 54.59   58.91    China 56.17 54.59 1:01.27 59.30 1:10.97
113 Zhen Nie (聂榛) 56.02   59.25    China 1:01.48 1:14.31 56.44 56.02 59.84
114 Chuanyang Liu (刘川漾) 52.46   1:00.33    China 58.63 52.46 1:06.72 1:08.51 55.63
115 Junxiao Liu (刘俊骁) 15.31   DNF    China DNF DNF 19.06 15.31 16.53
116 Yihang Tang (唐一航) 21.00   DNF    China 21.49 23.76 DNF DNF 21.00
117 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 24.92   DNF    China 30.23 DNF 24.92 DNF 30.57
118 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 31.87   DNF    China 46.80 31.87 DNF DNF 51.46
119 Chen Yang (杨晨) 34.42   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 40.62 34.42
120 Yongyan Su (苏永延) 40.05   DNF    China 51.38 DNF 1:01.69 40.05 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.20   9.60    China 10.17 10.43 8.20 9.52 9.12
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.14   9.73    China 10.25 8.14 8.67 10.27 11.39
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.12   10.07    China 11.86 9.12 9.69 10.34 10.18
4 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 8.18   10.23    China 10.80 8.18 10.30 9.80 10.59
5 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 8.17   10.48    China 11.78 8.17 10.86 9.99 10.58
6 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 9.56   10.98    China 10.24 9.83 9.56 13.92 12.88
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.94   11.01    China 11.94 9.94 10.42 10.68 12.14
8 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 9.81   11.05    China 13.33 10.08 9.81 12.70 10.37
9 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 11.63   11.88    China 12.00 11.74 11.89 12.46 11.63
10 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 10.07   12.15    China 10.07 12.24 11.34 12.95 12.88
11 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 11.70   12.21    China 12.86 11.70 13.32 11.73 12.05
12 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 11.07   12.26    China 11.81 11.08 DNF 11.07 13.90
13 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.89   12.68    China 15.88 10.89 12.94 11.77 13.32
14 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 12.26   12.73    China 12.26 12.80 18.31 12.55 12.85
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.75   12.89    China 12.88 14.23 13.43 12.37 11.75
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.81   12.91    China 11.43 12.93 14.38 10.81 15.89
17 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.58   12.97    China 11.58 12.10 12.92 15.29 13.89
18 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.82   13.13    China 13.64 13.74 11.82 12.00 14.14
19 Hao Wang (王浩) 12.79   13.16    China 13.27 13.30 12.90 12.79 14.77
20 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 12.19   13.37    China 13.30 12.64 19.03 12.19 14.16
21 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 11.88   13.45    Hong Kong 12.49 13.04 14.83 17.32 11.88
22 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 12.22   13.51    China 12.48 12.22 16.77 13.31 14.75
23 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 11.67   13.55    China 16.76 11.67 14.25 12.05 14.34
24 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 11.88   13.62    China 15.12 12.37 11.88 13.38 19.06
25 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 11.71   13.67    China 11.71 12.41 14.98 14.16 14.44
26 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 12.05   13.77    China 17.03 12.94 12.05 14.72 13.64
27 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 11.07   14.03    China 11.07 15.88 12.09 23.53 14.13
28 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 13.03   14.20    China 13.03 13.05 14.37 15.19 16.02
29 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 13.68   14.34    China 14.47 14.75 13.81 16.86 13.68
30 Zian Song (宋子安) 13.58   14.56    China 20.16 14.71 14.28 14.70 13.58
31 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 12.54   14.58    China 15.45 18.06 14.30 12.54 14.00
32 Xifan Chen (陈希凡) 13.35   14.58    China 17.99 14.41 15.73 13.35 13.61
33 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 12.15   14.65    China 15.03 12.15 17.61 14.39 14.52
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.63   14.65    China 18.04 13.63 15.66 14.38 13.90
35 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 11.25   15.36    China 15.64 11.25 26.43 15.65 14.78
36 Jun Wang (王珺) 12.91   15.41    China 21.19 12.91 15.08 13.52 17.64
37 Tianqin Lu (陆天勤) 13.99   15.63    China 16.14 14.62 16.14 13.99 17.01
38 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.23   15.64    China 17.93 13.26 16.45 13.23 17.21
39 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 11.95   15.70    China 18.89 14.55 13.66 11.95 22.80
40 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 14.31   15.75    China 14.87 14.31 17.11 15.27 20.45
41 Peng Xu (许鹏) 13.68   16.02    China 16.42 13.68 15.62 16.40 16.03
42 Wang Ma (马旺) 14.52   16.03    China 17.06 19.58 15.27 14.52 15.76
43 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.37   16.12    China 15.93 13.37 16.68 15.76 16.94
44 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 12.66   16.35    China 16.97 17.59 12.66 15.57 16.52
45 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 14.14   16.44    China 14.52 18.11 14.14 16.70 24.27
46 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 14.77   16.64    China 14.92 20.72 14.77 17.10 17.91
47 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 14.49   16.79    China 18.80 14.79 21.47 14.49 16.79
48 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 15.28   16.86    China 17.86 15.28 15.70 17.03 22.12
49 Gang Ji (纪纲) 12.38   16.93    China 17.88 12.38 17.13 17.04 16.63
50 Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜) 15.42   17.17    China 19.13 16.46 17.21 17.85 15.42
51 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 14.91   17.22    China 16.65 14.91 18.01 20.48 17.00
52 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 12.97   17.39    China 18.19 21.69 12.97 17.16 16.82
53 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 15.66   17.39    China 17.25 17.71 17.20 15.66 20.22
54 Fan Yu (余帆) 15.40   17.84    China 19.48 15.40 17.76 16.27 21.27
55 Yibo Peng (彭奕博) 15.26   17.99    China DNF 15.28 15.26 20.06 18.63
56 Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟) 16.55   20.30    China 20.70 DNF 21.85 16.55 18.35
57 Chongye Zhang (张崇业) 18.86   20.63    China 20.37 20.69 20.82 18.86 23.14
58 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 16.13   21.63    China 22.66 16.13 25.51 DNF 16.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.60   9.33    China 9.26 9.61 8.60 10.73 9.13
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 7.28   9.67    China 9.06 DNF 7.28 11.03 8.91
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 9.57   10.03    China 10.25 9.71 9.57 10.14 10.95
4 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 9.27   10.23    China 9.79 11.89 9.27 10.55 10.35
5 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 8.72   10.25    China 10.03 11.77 9.44 8.72 11.27
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.11   10.30    China 11.29 10.99 9.11 10.29 9.62
7 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.35   10.35    China 10.98 10.02 DNF 10.05 8.35
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.13   10.41    China 9.13 9.15 10.83 11.42 11.24
9 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 10.39   11.17    China 11.46 11.45 10.39 17.06 10.61
10 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 9.71   11.23    China 11.21 9.71 14.60 10.72 11.76
11 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.77   11.37    China 11.11 8.77 12.94 14.34 10.06
12 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 12.09   13.26    China 13.03 12.09 23.56 13.91 12.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.02   2.68    China 2.46 2.57 6.83 2.02 3.00
2 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 3.87   4.65    China 5.17 3.95 7.18 3.87 4.82
3 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 3.83   4.67    China 5.33 3.84 6.09 3.83 4.85
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.98   4.74    China 4.66 4.76 5.30 3.98 4.79
5 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.60   4.75    China 4.29 4.69 5.27 3.60 5.26
6 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 3.97   4.76    China 5.83 4.12 4.34 3.97 7.36
7 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.53   4.77    China 7.59 4.16 5.88 2.53 4.28
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.78   4.80    China 4.22 3.78 5.93 4.24 6.93
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.97   4.85    China 4.71 3.97 5.88 3.97 6.03
10 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 4.29   4.92    China 5.16 4.44 5.16 4.29 6.13
11 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.17   5.02    China 6.23 4.41 5.32 3.17 5.34
12 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 4.40   5.02    China 13.02 4.78 4.40 5.78 4.50
13 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 3.51   5.24    China 4.49 4.85 8.90 3.51 6.37
14 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.91   5.24    China 7.05 5.03 4.93 3.91 5.75
15 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 3.91   5.27    China 7.23 4.19 6.34 5.27 3.91
16 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 5.06   5.41    China 5.61 5.25 5.06 5.38 6.42
17 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.12   5.42    China 6.08 4.62 5.57 4.12 6.34
18 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 4.76   5.42    China 5.39 4.76 6.97 5.03 5.85
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.68   5.43    China 4.73 6.53 6.51 5.04 3.68
20 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.63   5.45    China 5.01 4.63 6.94 5.66 5.68
21 Gang Ji (纪纲) 3.66   5.53    China 6.40 3.66 8.48 5.89 4.31
22 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 4.65   5.53    China 4.65 5.43 6.09 DNF 5.08
23 Kai Su (苏锴) 3.88   5.57    China 4.81 3.88 11.81 4.70 7.20
24 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 3.96   5.74    China 5.11 3.96 7.98 6.10 6.00
25 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 4.22   5.76    China 4.97 DNF 5.83 4.22 6.49
26 Wang Ma (马旺) 3.76   5.80    China 5.69 6.24 5.71 3.76 6.00
27 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 2.06   5.98    China 6.63 6.24 5.08 2.06 7.29
28 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 3.91   6.03    China 9.48 5.11 8.09 3.91 4.88
29 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 4.16   6.05    China 10.63 5.15 6.26 4.16 6.73
30 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 5.08   6.09    China 5.26 5.19 7.82 5.08 8.15
31 Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰) 4.62   6.11    China 5.64 4.62 12.77 5.55 7.13
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.48   6.14    China 4.65 4.48 6.91 6.87 9.74
33 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 4.40   6.20    China 4.40 7.15 6.76 6.34 5.50
34 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.39   6.37    China 6.59 5.39 6.60 7.02 5.91
35 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.13   6.38    China 5.02 6.54 11.03 4.13 7.58
36 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.67   6.58    China 5.96 7.76 8.83 4.67 6.01
37 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.00   6.58    China 8.80 6.94 5.83 5.00 6.98
38 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 5.24   7.13    China 7.20 7.36 8.24 5.24 6.83
39 Peng Xu (许鹏) 2.35   7.17    China 8.70 5.32 7.50 2.35 12.51
40 Xin Wu (吴欣) 5.06   7.18    China 8.08 6.66 9.53 5.06 6.79
41 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 5.93   7.22    China 6.61 7.28 7.78 5.93 14.00
42 Qingyu Chen (陈清宇) 5.73   7.26    China 5.73 6.30 9.47 6.02 10.39
43 Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫) 5.81   7.37    China 5.81 6.68 7.61 7.83 8.69
44 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 6.06   7.38    China 6.85 7.93 DNF 6.06 7.36
45 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 6.63   7.44    China 6.63 8.13 7.53 6.67 10.71
46 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 6.02   7.54    China 6.97 7.41 10.43 6.02 8.25
47 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 4.68   7.57    China 6.98 4.68 5.92 9.80 10.83
48 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 7.09   7.61    China 7.09 7.53 7.74 7.56 11.32
49 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 6.24   7.65    China 6.91 7.23 8.98 8.81 6.24
50 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 6.42   7.76    China 7.62 7.72 9.84 6.42 7.95
51 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 6.02   7.81    China 10.93 6.02 8.60 7.02 7.81
52 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 4.21   7.91    China 8.15 4.21 9.07 7.85 7.73
53 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 4.82   7.91    China 10.88 6.97 12.77 5.88 4.82
54 Zaixiong Liu (刘再雄) 4.59   8.00    China 7.04 4.59 11.40 8.00 8.95
55 Xinjie Lin (林欣婕) 4.64   8.03    China 7.84 4.64 11.32 4.92 11.51
56 Zhiyue Yang (杨志越) 7.21   8.22    China 8.40 7.60 9.16 7.21 8.66
57 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 4.76   8.26    China 9.18 8.46 15.67 4.76 7.13
58 Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜) 5.65   8.26    China 5.65 6.91 10.14 10.44 7.73
59 Jun Wang (王珺) 4.03   8.32    China 9.31 4.03 7.63 8.75 8.57
60 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.13   8.37    Hong Kong 11.88 5.77 7.45 4.13 18.36
61 Jing Jia (贾婧) 6.09   8.53    China 9.70 6.20 9.69 6.09 11.18
62 Heng Liu (刘恒) 6.26   8.83    China 8.96 6.26 21.62 9.93 7.59
63 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.06   8.96    China 8.04 9.66 11.59 7.06 9.18
64 Yibo Peng (彭奕博) 4.71   9.56    China 8.44 11.80 10.89 4.71 9.34
65 Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵) 6.07   9.84    China 11.90 10.58 8.45 6.07 10.48
66 Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕) 6.63   10.81    China 12.71 10.02 9.70 6.63 DNF
67 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 7.43   11.03    China 16.71 8.76 10.86 7.43 13.46
68 Yihang Tang (唐一航) 4.97   11.07    China 13.63 4.97 11.84 7.73 DNF
69 Ling Yan (严铃) 6.68   11.15    China 10.48 17.96 11.35 6.68 11.62
70 Jie Zhao (赵桀) 9.06   11.29    China 9.06 13.33 18.67 9.94 10.61
71 Shilei Zheng (郑诗蕾) 5.76   12.20    China DNF 6.85 15.03 5.76 14.71
72 Kexuan Pan (潘柯璇) 9.81   12.41    China 10.55 9.81 11.92 22.43 14.77
73 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.98   13.52    China 18.89 14.93 12.64 7.98 12.99
74 Yingzhe He (贺英哲) 12.67   13.92    China 13.05 14.32 14.40 12.67 16.83
75 Yongyan Su (苏永延) 7.73   14.05    China 22.90 17.63 7.73 10.60 13.93
76 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 11.26   14.16    China 31.70 11.63 11.26 12.25 18.60
77 Chuanyang Liu (刘川漾) 8.44   16.34    China 14.89 8.44 DNF 17.99 16.14
78 Hanyu Zheng (郑涵予) 11.22   16.45    China 28.53 16.74 13.99 11.22 18.63
79 Ning Chen (陈宁) 9.25   17.83    China DNF 12.58 20.23 9.25 20.68
80 Jin Gan (甘劲) 7.57   19.09    China 23.40 7.57 19.98 13.89 29.35
81 Jierui Duan (段杰瑞) 10.75   19.31    China 16.48 30.27 18.85 10.75 22.60
82 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 20.14      China 20.14 25.64
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.25   2.51    China 2.43 2.42 5.47 2.69 2.25
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.34   4.09    China 4.51 4.05 3.72 3.34 4.53
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.55   4.20    China 3.55 4.73 6.36 4.07 3.80
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 2.53   4.33    China 2.53 DNF 4.59 5.21 3.20
5 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 3.08   4.55    China 3.08 4.46 4.53 4.65 5.44
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.77   4.55    China 6.01 3.77 4.40 4.77 4.47
7 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 3.78   4.75    China 3.91 5.10 8.52 5.25 3.78
8 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.41   4.75    China 4.91 4.41 5.21 4.81 4.54
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.90   4.80    China 4.82 4.14 5.69 5.43 3.90
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.03   4.87    China 3.03 4.65 6.29 4.89 5.07
11 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.12   4.87    China 4.63 5.11 7.03 4.88 4.12
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.46   5.00    China 4.53 4.46 6.04 5.17 5.30
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.63   5.00    China 5.18 6.27 4.63 4.94 4.89
14 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.19   5.07    China 6.00 4.19 5.70 4.99 4.53
15 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.23   5.13    China 4.23 5.73 4.64 5.25 5.51
16 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4.81   5.19    China 5.14 5.55 5.33 4.81 5.09
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.44   5.21    China 3.44 4.61 5.65 5.38 7.04
18 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 4.53   5.25    China 5.58 4.53 5.27 4.90 5.80
19 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 4.42   5.34    China 5.66 4.42 4.92 5.74 5.43
20 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 2.59   5.46    China 2.59 5.81 5.99 18.08 4.58
21 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.05   5.48    China 3.05 4.74 7.68 DNF 4.01
22 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 4.36   5.49    China 6.33 4.36 5.70 6.62 4.45
23 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 4.88   5.50    China 5.94 5.51 6.60 4.88 5.05
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.09   5.54    China 4.09 4.95 5.86 5.80 10.25
25 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 4.77   5.95    China 7.29 4.77 5.55 5.01 7.31
26 Gang Ji (纪纲) 4.23   6.06    China 5.95 6.37 5.87 7.84 4.23
27 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 4.66   6.06    China 6.11 4.70 7.37 DNF 4.66
28 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 5.71   6.18    China 6.04 5.71 7.97 6.11 6.39
29 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.46   6.21    China 6.11 5.93 5.46 10.60 6.58
30 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 4.35   6.30    China 4.35 5.50 10.52 7.82 5.59
31 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 5.84   6.30    China 5.84 6.11 DNF 6.43 6.36
32 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 5.96   6.80    China 6.21 5.96 8.23 8.31 5.96
33 Wang Ma (马旺) 5.16   6.98    China 7.33 8.42 5.18 10.02 5.16
34 Hao Wang (王浩) 5.67   8.02    China 5.67 6.12 6.67 11.26 DNF
35 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 5.68   8.45    China 5.68 11.04 6.80 DNF 7.52
36 Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰) 5.79   10.04    China 10.00 12.18 5.79 9.74 10.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 1.75   2.40    China 2.13 3.21 1.75 3.65 1.85
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2.54   3.83    China 3.93 3.30 2.54 5.33 4.25
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.99   4.19    China 4.02 4.56 3.99 4.98 4.00
4 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 2.21   4.59    China 4.48 7.30 2.21 5.45 3.83
5 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 2.76   4.76    China 2.76 4.75 5.10 4.44 DNF
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.72   4.92    China 5.09 5.08 2.72 5.03 4.66
7 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 2.77   4.97    China 5.33 5.16 2.77 5.24 4.50
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.43   4.99    China 3.43 5.76 4.54 4.67 6.42
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.43   5.11    China DNF 7.16 2.43 4.39 3.77
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.63   6.06    China 6.21 6.90 4.63 7.96 5.06
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.55   6.29    China 5.71 7.69 5.55 5.67 7.49
12 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.66   7.51    China 6.76 6.66 8.02 7.74 12.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 33.99   38.91    China 37.76 46.27 43.69 35.29 33.99
2 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 36.15   42.09    China 43.82 43.60 38.85 36.15 50.04
3 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 42.77   44.38    China 42.94 43.74 42.77 53.38 46.47
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 39.60   47.14    China 45.42 46.56 54.11 49.43 39.60
5 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 42.58   47.86    China 44.40 50.08 57.67 42.58 49.11
6 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 44.62   48.17    China 44.62 48.70 49.24 52.05 46.56
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 40.00   48.74    China 44.24 50.96 40.00 53.57 51.02
8 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 43.98   49.35    China 53.62 48.76 50.32 48.97 43.98
9 Gang Ji (纪纲) 45.66   49.41    China 50.09 49.50 48.64 52.35 45.66
10 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 50.27   51.64    China 51.56 50.28 50.27 59.58 53.07
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 47.60   51.72    Hong Kong 53.84 52.38 1:16.22 47.60 48.93
12 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 42.79   51.83    China 42.79 1:00.27 54.41 46.66 54.41
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 46.00   51.85    China 55.89 49.92 53.34 52.29 46.00
14 Zian Song (宋子安) 41.84   53.39    China 51.71 41.84 53.62 DNF 54.83
15 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 48.92   56.19    China 57.26 53.81 1:02.34 57.51 48.92
16 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 49.30   56.26    China 58.43 54.39 55.95 1:02.20 49.30
17 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 48.82   56.33    China 53.72 48.82 54.89 1:00.37 1:02.64
18 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 49.48   56.44    China 49.48 51.73 1:00.09 1:01.58 57.50
19 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 51.94   57.63    China 55.54 58.60 58.74 51.94 1:21.10
20 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 54.61   57.98    China 55.21 59.59 59.13 1:09.04 54.61
21 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 54.86   58.19    China 56.46 59.00 59.11 1:02.91 54.86
22 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 51.79   59.20    China 1:12.03 1:06.72 57.75 51.79 53.14
23 Peng Xu (许鹏) 57.39   59.52    China 1:02.37 57.61 1:00.33 1:00.62 57.39
24 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 49.59   59.97    China 49.59 58.17 1:02.63 59.10 1:04.64
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 56.64   1:00.41    China 1:05.42 58.69 1:01.21 1:01.33 56.64
26 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 57.26   1:00.50    China 1:00.60 1:00.45 DNF 57.26 1:00.45
27 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 54.82   1:00.84    China 55.66 1:01.47 1:05.39 54.82 DNF
28 Jun Wang (王珺) 1:00.80   1:06.32    China 1:00.80 1:02.61 1:05.41 1:10.94 1:47.96
29 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:04.86   1:07.26    China 1:05.37 1:09.37 1:11.86 1:07.03 1:04.86
30 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 1:01.69   1:12.90    China 1:17.78 1:09.26 1:01.69 1:11.67 1:19.14
31 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 1:06.25   1:13.37    China 1:09.43 1:35.42 1:06.25 1:19.58 1:11.09
32 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:06.79   1:14.38    China 1:06.79 1:24.56 1:20.61 1:13.13 1:09.41
33 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 1:09.17   1:19.98    China 1:22.45 1:09.17 1:21.51 1:24.48 1:15.98
34 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 1:11.25      China DNF 1:11.25
35 Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜) 1:16.70      China 1:23.10 1:16.70
36 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:20.03      China 1:28.87 1:20.03
37 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 1:24.60      China DNF 1:24.60
38 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 1:24.73      China 1:28.84 1:24.73
39 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:28.75      China 1:28.75 1:41.90
40 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 1:28.91      China 1:28.91 1:40.13
41 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 1:29.49      China 1:29.49 1:31.92
42 Yihang Tang (唐一航) 1:30.44      China 1:30.44 1:59.90
43 Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫) 1:43.88      China 1:58.29 1:43.88
44 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) DNF      China DNF DNF
44 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 34.14   40.79    China 34.14 44.46 37.93 43.59 40.85
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 40.09   42.00    China 40.48 44.96 40.56 40.09 48.99
3 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 40.96   44.66    China 45.22 40.96 1:48.81 46.79 41.97
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 42.89   45.16    China 48.32 42.89 43.88 46.60 45.00
5 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 39.56   45.31    China 40.35 46.39 39.56 49.19 55.03
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 43.96   45.86    China 43.96 48.43 48.86 44.03 45.13
7 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 46.79   48.48    China 48.61 51.07 47.25 46.79 49.59
8 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 45.95   52.62    China 45.95 DNF 48.56 54.21 55.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:02.86   1:08.44    China 1:17.84 1:15.56 1:03.82 1:05.94 1:02.86
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:06.71   1:10.55    China 1:12.74 1:07.84 1:14.79 1:06.71 1:11.07
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:11.12   1:12.32    China 1:12.06 1:13.19 1:11.12 1:11.70 1:19.63
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:08.60   1:12.37    China 1:31.84 1:12.82 1:08.60 1:11.53 1:12.75
5 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 1:10.80   1:25.17    China 1:31.55 1:24.94 1:21.57 1:28.99 1:10.80
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:21.02   1:25.82    China 1:29.63 1:24.02 1:21.02 1:23.82 1:36.66
7 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 1:25.05   1:28.90    China 1:31.99 1:25.34 1:33.31 1:25.05 1:29.38
8 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:24.12   1:29.90    China 1:24.12 1:30.91 1:27.90 1:30.88 DNF
9 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 1:16.23   1:35.76    China 1:42.62 1:39.81 1:33.57 1:33.89 1:16.23
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:32.61   1:37.42    China 1:39.99 1:32.61 1:38.26 1:36.00 1:38.01
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:31.15   1:37.74    Hong Kong 1:44.39 1:40.01 1:31.15 1:41.69 1:31.53
12 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 1:30.87   1:39.82    China 1:47.00 1:30.87 1:41.01 1:45.43 1:33.01
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:32.37   1:40.12    China 1:44.03 1:32.37 1:37.75 1:47.24 1:38.57
14 Peng Xu (许鹏) 1:41.14   1:49.16    China 1:41.14 1:42.40 1:49.40 2:04.81 1:55.67
15 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 1:38.68   1:51.04    China 1:38.68 1:46.61 1:53.16 1:53.34 2:00.26
16 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 1:45.94   1:52.06    China 1:48.73 1:52.73 1:45.94 1:54.73 2:06.79
17 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:46.71   1:53.40    China 1:53.36 1:46.71 1:49.85 2:20.50 1:57.00
18 Xifan Chen (陈希凡) 1:48.15   1:56.59    China 2:06.68 1:55.71 1:58.75 1:48.15 1:55.31
19 Gang Ji (纪纲) 1:47.32   1:58.52    China 1:56.00 2:00.79 1:47.32 2:03.91 1:58.78
20 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:54.52   2:01.41    China 1:55.98 1:54.52 2:10.22 2:05.62 2:02.63
21 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:48.07   2:06.81    China 2:31.53 2:12.76 2:00.82 2:06.84 1:48.07
22 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:07.61   2:18.71    China 2:13.88 2:07.61 2:22.18 2:28.15 2:20.07
23 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 2:00.57   2:20.03    China 2:12.22 2:22.93 DNF 2:24.94 2:00.57
24 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 2:18.39      China 2:18.39 2:36.03
25 Junxiao Liu (刘俊骁) 2:19.43      China 2:19.43 2:28.20
26 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 2:21.60      China 2:26.72 2:21.60
27 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 2:22.92      China 2:22.92 2:25.61
28 Fan Yu (余帆) 2:33.66      China 2:52.37 2:33.66
29 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 2:41.73      China DNF 2:41.73
30 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:58.59      China DNF 2:58.59
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:44.40   2:45.46    China 2:44.40 2:45.78 2:46.20
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:24.84   3:30.19    China 3:40.32 3:24.84 3:25.42
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:30.47   3:40.34    China 3:49.49 3:41.07 3:30.47
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:40.61   3:46.53    China 3:40.61 3:42.89 3:56.09
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:43.06   4:02.46    China 3:43.06 4:19.71 4:04.61
6 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 4:05.94   4:09.86    China 4:07.64 4:05.94 4:16.01
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 4:04.19   4:12.77    China 4:04.19 4:17.58 4:16.54
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:39.13   4:41.82    China 4:39.87 4:46.46 4:39.13
9 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 4:07.95   DNF    China 4:07.95 4:12.74 DNF
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 5:14.06      China 5:14.06
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5:17.23      Hong Kong 5:17.23
12 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 5:58.63      China 5:58.63
13 Junxiao Liu (刘俊骁) DNF      China DNF
13 Kai Su (苏锴) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:30.25   DNF    China 1:30.25 2:00.42 DNF
2 Fan Yu (余帆) 1:39.01   DNF    China 1:39.01 DNF 2:04.19
3 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:06.06   DNF    China 2:06.06 2:23.45 DNF
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:29.55   DNF    China 2:57.70 DNF 2:29.55
5 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 4:25.90   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:25.90
6 Gang Ji (纪纲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Jinlong Li (李金龙) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Junchen Lu (陆俊臣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fan Yu (余帆) 1:45.55   DNF    China 1:45.55 DNF DNF
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:54.49   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:54.49
3 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:23.00   DNF    China 2:41.67 DNF 2:23.00
4 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.53   13.54    China 11.53 13.27 14.70 12.66 15.27
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.64   13.79    China 13.91 12.64 14.73 14.40 13.06
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.89   16.14    China 18.27 13.89 17.50 13.90 17.01
4 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 16.33   17.02    China 17.19 16.33 16.95 DNF 16.93
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.64   17.36    China 15.89 25.43 16.95 19.24 14.64
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 15.61   18.33    China 15.61 21.63 17.07 18.41 19.50
7 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 16.61   18.94    China 20.93 16.61 19.31 17.93 19.58
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.01   19.08    China 19.50 18.72 19.03 30.80 18.01
9 Yukun Wang (王宇坤) 18.44   19.27    China 19.18 19.05 19.57 18.44 20.59
10 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 18.01   19.36    China 19.68 19.59 18.01 22.12 18.82
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 16.90   19.50    China 17.31 16.90 23.14 18.04 26.45
12 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 18.80   19.91    China 18.80 20.68 21.05 19.66 19.39
13 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 18.56   20.05    China 21.83 19.24 18.56 23.24 19.09
14 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 16.95   20.11    China 21.41 21.65 23.02 16.95 17.27
15 Jinlong Li (李金龙) 16.95   20.70    China 16.95 17.79 23.04 26.33 21.26
16 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 18.98   21.85    China 22.08 21.24 23.03 18.98 22.23
17 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 20.20   23.58    China 20.20 24.82 23.63 22.29 25.14
18 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 21.65   24.06    China 23.40 24.46 21.65 24.32 25.85
19 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 20.57   24.79    China 20.57 24.29 22.66 27.42 30.51
20 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 17.91   25.15    China 26.29 25.59 29.03 23.57 17.91
21 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 22.87   25.19    China 28.72 23.29 22.87 30.82 23.55
22 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 22.57   25.23    China 23.78 30.29 27.54 24.38 22.57
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.34   26.04    China 23.34 25.55 28.66 28.07 24.50
24 Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰) 26.26   27.12    China 30.13 27.21 27.48 26.67 26.26
25 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 24.99   27.42    China 24.99 28.78 25.98 30.49 27.51
26 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.34   27.50    China 23.59 32.84 26.19 32.71 20.34
27 Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜) 20.36   27.71    China 27.41 20.36 30.31 25.41 DNF
28 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 23.45   27.94    China 28.35 50.42 23.45 26.80 28.68
29 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 21.76   28.23    China 33.31 22.36 34.16 29.03 21.76
30 Hao Wang (王浩) 26.14   28.33    China 26.69 26.14 31.65 27.76 30.53
31 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 27.19   28.62    China 30.42 27.19 28.05 27.38 33.74
32 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 26.85   29.82    China 26.85 29.20 28.84 31.43 34.21
33 Wang Ma (马旺) 27.37   29.87    China 32.81 29.31 43.85 27.49 27.37
34 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 24.41   30.44    China 34.17 24.41 38.59 31.12 26.02
35 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 24.69   30.96    China 24.69 34.85 DNF 24.69 33.35
36 Peng Xu (许鹏) 27.51   31.07    China 27.51 30.06 29.35 DNF 33.79
37 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 28.75   31.56    China 33.12 28.75 31.26 31.62 31.81
38 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 25.61   31.62    China 29.76 25.61 31.78 33.32 37.62
39 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 22.18   31.77    China 22.18 37.61 30.10 32.58 32.62
40 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 24.71   31.99    China 30.18 24.71 34.69 31.42 34.36
41 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 23.90   35.91    China 31.91 23.90 38.07 37.76 39.66
42 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 24.05   39.69    China 45.00 24.05 40.05 38.05 40.98
43 Fan Yu (余帆) 31.89      China 31.89 32.84
44 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 32.67      China 37.13 32.67
45 Jun Wang (王珺) 34.01      China 38.46 34.01
46 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 34.75      Hong Kong 34.75 40.07
47 Gang Ji (纪纲) 34.83      China 35.64 34.83
48 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 40.89      China 40.89 DNF
49 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 42.53      China 42.53 46.73
50 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 49.65      China DNF 49.65
51 Yihang Tang (唐一航) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.52   13.99    China 14.38 13.91 15.65 13.68 13.52
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.40   14.62    China 15.86 12.40 16.46 15.14 12.87
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.99   15.38    China 12.99 17.59 13.63 18.08 14.93
4 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 13.64   16.19    China 17.44 15.89 13.64 15.94 16.75
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 16.13   17.35    China 16.13 17.69 17.38 21.29 16.99
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.91   19.12    China 17.91 18.78 20.16 24.67 18.41
7 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 19.31   19.72    China 20.29 19.31 19.47 19.40 23.27
8 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 17.48   19.80    China 19.20 17.48 19.07 23.73 21.13
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 16.75   19.82    China 20.54 19.37 16.75 21.64 19.55
10 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 16.11   21.18    China 25.83 16.11 20.84 24.84 17.87
11 Pinyao Wang (王品尧) 17.66   22.59    China 21.30 17.66 20.76 32.18 25.72
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34.01   39.06    China 43.33 34.01 39.85
2 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 1:19.96   1:28.76    China 1:32.23 1:34.09 1:19.96
3 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 1:33.08   1:37.74    China 1:33.08 1:46.30 1:33.83
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:47.56   1:52.40    China 1:59.65 1:49.98 1:47.56
5 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 4:17.00      China 4:17.00
6 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) DNF      China DNF
6 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) DNF      China DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 48.86   50.35   NR  Hong Kong 52.32 48.86 54.55 49.36 49.36
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 56.69   1:03.36    China 1:10.48 1:01.08 56.69 DNF 58.51
3 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 1:02.38   1:04.88    China 1:02.93 1:08.27 1:02.38 1:10.50 1:03.44
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:17.10   1:26.26    China 1:32.24 1:28.21 1:19.40 1:17.10 1:31.18
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:27.56   1:31.90    China 1:31.88 1:34.10 1:27.56 DNF 1:29.73
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:25.98   1:39.11    China 1:42.12 1:37.82 1:25.98 1:49.36 1:37.39
7 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:31.88   1:39.31    China 1:46.30 1:31.88 1:35.14 1:36.48 2:02.18
8 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 1:43.46   1:55.47    China 1:43.46 1:57.65 1:56.40 DNF 1:52.37
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:53.29   2:10.09    China 2:21.15 1:53.29 2:11.89 2:14.73 2:03.66
10 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 2:38.01      China 2:54.14 2:38.01
11 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:41.97      China 3:04.60 2:41.97
12 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 2:59.20      China DNF 2:59.20
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.33   4.13    China 3.33 5.08 4.22 3.95 4.22
2 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.48   5.28    Hong Kong 4.64 5.66 8.13 5.55 4.48
3 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 5.06   5.72    China 5.84 5.06 6.07 7.07 5.26
4 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 4.08   5.82    China 4.08 5.58 6.40 5.76 6.13
5 Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁) 5.37   6.48    China 6.33 7.17 7.25 5.95 5.37
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.60   6.60    China 5.60 9.00 7.51 6.37 5.92
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.68   6.82    China 13.04 6.49 7.18 4.68 6.78
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.64   7.06    China 4.64 9.82 6.66 DNF 4.71
9 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 6.24   7.51    China 6.24 10.57 8.52 6.93 7.07
10 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 6.43   8.12    China 8.50 10.35 6.43 8.01 7.85
11 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 6.48   8.38    China 6.48 8.93 7.70 8.52 15.58
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.79   8.39    China DNF 9.28 8.54 5.79 7.34
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.30   8.55    China 7.15 8.51 9.98 10.05 5.30
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.65   8.71    China 8.53 10.09 7.50 6.65 13.90
15 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 6.21   8.96    China 6.21 12.01 9.45 7.47 9.95
16 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 7.55   9.13    China 8.55 10.05 9.47 9.38 7.55
17 Gang Ji (纪纲) 8.23   9.30    China 9.42 9.93 8.56 11.36 8.23
18 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 5.36   9.39    China 6.65 11.79 11.01 10.50 5.36
19 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.68   9.39    China 8.40 8.60 18.94 11.16 6.68
20 Jing Jia (贾婧) 6.40   9.43    China 6.40 10.40 12.10 7.79 10.10
21 Ling Yan (严铃) 7.35   9.61    China 10.54 8.69 9.60 7.35 DNF
22 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.03   9.63    China 9.68 12.45 10.80 7.03 8.40
23 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 7.45   9.75    China 9.93 10.85 8.74 10.57 7.45
24 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 8.91   10.07    China 9.84 9.59 10.78 8.91 14.67
25 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 6.75   10.09    China 6.75 11.74 8.67 10.67 10.94
26 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 9.03   10.65    China 9.03 17.24 9.75 9.17 13.04
27 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.43   10.72    China 9.32 11.75 22.25 11.09 7.43
28 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 7.91   10.73    China 9.60 14.26 12.69 9.89 7.91
29 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.25   10.79    China 9.27 13.96 13.62 8.25 9.47
30 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 10.19   10.92    China 10.25 DNF 10.19 11.61 10.90
31 Yibo Peng (彭奕博) 10.87   11.22    China 10.96 10.87 27.01 11.18 11.52
32 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 9.43   11.47    China 11.75 12.01 DNF 9.43 10.66
33 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 9.32   11.82    China 9.32 22.17 11.62 9.42 14.41
34 Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏) 9.07   11.98    China 11.60 12.39 11.95 9.07 DNF
35 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 9.95   12.03    China 14.98 9.95 13.23 10.20 12.65
36 Yihang Tang (唐一航) 9.50   13.08    China 9.50 16.21 14.56 12.65 12.03
37 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 10.22   13.91    China 10.22 13.87 13.73 14.39 14.13
38 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.05   14.10    China 18.90 14.06 10.05 15.14 13.10
39 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 12.19   14.22    China 14.15 12.19 DNF 12.84 15.66
40 Junhong Chen (陈俊宏) 8.24   14.43    China 12.99 16.29 16.22 14.08 8.24
41 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 11.10   14.46    China 11.10 13.97 15.10 20.81 14.31
42 Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫) 11.78   14.57    China 14.76 14.32 16.22 14.62 11.78
43 Xinjie Lin (林欣婕) 11.57   14.85    China 11.57 16.45 DNF 14.05 14.05
44 Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩) 13.48   15.48    China 14.62 17.22 14.60 13.48 DNF
45 Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵) 13.84   15.83    China 14.17 19.33 14.00 13.84 23.72
46 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 12.96   16.33    China 26.37 13.69 19.27 16.03 12.96
47 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.56   16.43    China 23.48 19.47 13.75 16.08 10.56
48 Chenran Kou (寇晨冉) 10.88   16.43    China 18.96 18.40 24.21 10.88 11.93
49 Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕) 15.50   16.85    China 15.50 16.71 17.95 17.74 16.09
50 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 14.64   17.05    China 17.47 40.40 18.16 14.64 15.52
51 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14.32   17.24    China 20.51 14.32 DNF 16.17 15.04
52 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 14.98   17.61    China 17.37 17.12 18.35 14.98 21.18
53 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 9.88   19.97    China 24.33 17.25 DNF 18.33 9.88
54 Jierui Duan (段杰瑞) 15.61   20.03    China 15.61 21.06 17.63 22.03 21.40
55 Zimo Zhu (朱梓墨) 18.16   22.72    China 18.16 23.24 20.12 24.80 35.39
56 Hao Wang (王浩) 14.18   24.68    China 29.51 14.18 29.12 21.33 23.58
57 Zhiyue Yang (杨志越) 23.68      China DNF 23.68
58 Yongyan Su (苏永延) 24.56      China 24.56 28.74
59 Kexuan Pan (潘柯璇) 25.87      China 44.43 25.87
60 Hanyu Zheng (郑涵予) 26.28      China DNF 26.28
61 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 30.58      China 53.09 30.58
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.26   4.14    China 3.99 DNF 3.26 4.10 4.33
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.57   4.75    China 4.85 3.57 4.35 5.06 5.11
3 Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁) 4.28   5.52    China 7.87 4.30 4.28 4.40 10.54
4 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4.59   5.53    China 6.89 4.73 6.15 4.59 5.70
5 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.38   5.95    Hong Kong 5.73 6.91 5.38 5.43 6.68
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.34   6.25    China 5.55 5.34 7.68 6.80 6.40
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.97   6.84    China 7.01 5.68 4.97 7.82 9.29
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.13   6.87    China 7.48 13.70 5.13 6.92 6.22
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.73   6.89    China 7.03 3.73 5.86 8.67 7.78
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.99   6.95    China 7.48 6.00 7.37 8.82 5.99
11 Jing Jia (贾婧) 5.39   7.10    China 10.24 8.43 6.07 6.80 5.39
12 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 5.16   7.23    China 6.66 5.16 9.03 6.26 8.76
13 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 6.60   7.38    China 6.60 7.91 7.32 7.64 7.19
14 Gang Ji (纪纲) 5.93   7.50    China 9.37 7.91 5.93 6.90 7.68
15 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 5.90   7.83    China 7.36 6.34 12.51 9.78 5.90
16 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 5.41   7.88    China 8.54 5.41 7.93 7.34 8.37
17 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.65   7.99    China 6.65 7.21 7.61 9.17 9.16
18 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 7.03   8.11    China 8.62 7.03 7.31 8.39 8.93
19 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 7.66   8.25    China 8.51 7.69 7.66 9.12 8.54
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 6.77   8.29    China 8.08 8.12 10.11 8.66 6.77
21 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 8.02   8.59    China 8.84 8.91 8.04 8.02 8.88
22 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.76   8.74    China 8.30 7.76 8.40 9.53 9.80
23 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.43   9.17    China 9.68 9.61 8.43 8.70 9.21
24 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.99   9.69    China 12.46 8.52 7.99 8.08 12.95
25 Ling Yan (严铃) 7.85   9.82    China 9.67 9.00 15.58 7.85 10.80
26 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 8.71   10.63    China 9.29 8.71 13.29 13.33 9.30
27 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 8.76   10.98    China 13.21 9.99 8.76 9.73 14.18
28 Mingren Huang (黄明仁) 8.36   11.72    China DNF 11.37 11.09 8.36 12.71
29 Kai Su (苏锴) 6.31   12.47    China 14.36 6.31 DNF 14.12 8.92
30 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 8.78   14.19    China 14.60 15.68 8.78 16.34 12.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.94   4.16    China 5.18 4.19 3.57 2.94 4.73
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.44   4.66    China 4.98 4.81 4.20 3.44 6.07
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 4.93   5.37    China 6.12 5.45 5.67 4.93 4.98
4 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4.28   5.91    China 4.28 6.81 8.50 5.22 5.69
5 Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁) 4.66   6.28    China 10.46 5.79 4.66 5.86 7.20
6 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3.97   6.32    Hong Kong 5.04 9.19 7.99 5.92 3.97
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.76   6.58    China 9.09 7.15 6.23 5.76 6.35
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.30   6.86    China 7.57 5.68 5.30 7.33 7.62
9 Jing Jia (贾婧) 6.96   7.40    China 7.54 7.11 6.96 9.07 7.56
10 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.00   7.74    China 5.00 7.83 6.24 9.21 9.14
11 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.55   8.81    China 8.78 8.08 9.57 DNF 5.55
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.29   5.33    China 4.29 5.47 4.35 6.16 7.57
2 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 5.75   6.05    China 6.04 6.29 5.83 5.75 6.93
3 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 4.56   6.31    China 39.24 6.86 5.91 6.16 4.56
4 Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏) 5.34   6.74    China 11.62 7.86 5.96 5.34 6.41
5 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 4.74   6.77    China 4.74 8.80 5.99 5.98 8.34
6 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 4.18   7.31    China 7.57 7.87 DNF 4.18 6.49
7 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 5.37   7.32    China 5.37 6.87 10.19 8.80 6.30
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.86   7.32    China 6.86 7.26 6.87 8.93 7.82
9 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 5.16   7.35    China 12.62 7.18 5.16 5.93 8.94
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.44   7.39    China 4.44 9.82 7.01 8.51 6.64
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.34   7.43    China 5.34 7.91 8.20 6.19 9.49
12 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.12   7.72    Hong Kong 5.12 9.06 9.70 5.60 8.51
13 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 7.44   8.43    China 7.44 13.78 8.75 8.00 8.55
14 Yibo Peng (彭奕博) 6.93   8.47    China 6.93 10.02 9.11 6.97 9.32
15 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 5.32   8.70    China 5.32 8.90 11.58 7.14 10.06
16 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 7.12   9.29    China 8.40 12.41 9.66 7.12 9.80
17 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 7.32   9.33    China 7.32 13.42 8.34 10.54 9.11
18 Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁) 8.88   9.36    China 8.93 10.02 15.65 8.88 9.12
19 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.72   9.89    China 9.07 13.54 8.72 9.55 11.06
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 8.32   10.38    China 9.89 12.98 9.98 8.32 11.28
21 Junhong Chen (陈俊宏) 8.03   10.58    China 8.03 18.02 11.35 11.24 9.15
22 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 8.03   10.77    China 8.86 13.08 10.36 8.03 21.03
23 Wang Ma (马旺) 9.81   12.53    China 14.00 10.30 13.29 9.81 17.89
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.95   12.95    China 9.95 15.09 23.82 12.16 11.59
25 Gang Ji (纪纲) 8.59   12.96    China 9.65 15.11 14.69 8.59 14.55
26 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.71   13.08    China 7.71 16.56 18.95 10.62 12.07
27 Zian Song (宋子安) 7.80   14.96    China 11.34 9.47 7.80 DNF 24.07
28 Yingzhe He (贺英哲) 9.54   14.96    China 9.54 11.86 33.08 16.09 16.94
29 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 10.24   15.25    China 18.87 23.32 10.24 12.49 14.38
30 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 8.89   15.30    China 14.95 14.97 15.99 8.89 18.08
31 Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵) 14.23   17.33    China 14.45 20.35 17.18 14.23 22.45
32 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 16.86   18.49    China 16.86 24.26 18.25 18.64 18.57
33 Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇) 7.64   18.73    China 7.64 25.71 21.37 9.10 DNF
34 Zishu Qu (屈子舒) 13.83   18.83    China 13.83 19.89 26.31 15.30 21.29
35 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 14.06   19.91    China 19.20 37.92 23.17 17.36 14.06
36 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.63   20.36    China 11.63 25.38 21.06 14.77 25.25
37 Yihang Tang (唐一航) 17.79   29.46    China 17.79 DNF 32.71 27.45 28.23
38 Zhen Nie (聂榛) 19.81   DNF    China 19.81 DNF 25.57 27.19 DNF
39 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 23.55      China DNF 23.55
40 Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕) 24.03      China 27.72 24.03
41 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 27.28      China 27.28 28.31
42 Zimo Zhu (朱梓墨) 33.34      China 48.45 33.34
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziang Pan (潘子昂) 3.79   4.66    China 4.05 3.79 4.15 5.78 7.28
2 Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏) 3.62   4.81    China 4.94 3.96 5.53 3.62 7.98
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.82   5.74    China 5.03 5.65 4.82 6.82 6.53
4 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 4.47   6.35    China 5.34 4.47 6.76 7.63 6.94
5 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.87   6.39    China 5.71 8.31 5.16 3.87 9.99
6 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 3.67   6.43    China 6.15 3.67 6.71 6.48 6.66
7 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.28   6.54    China 5.81 5.28 6.14 7.98 7.67
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.28   6.89    China 7.50 6.28 6.29 6.89 7.62
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.55   6.91    Hong Kong 7.92 5.55 11.57 6.21 6.61
10 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 5.14   7.29    China 7.99 8.57 7.50 6.37 5.14
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 6.44   7.93    China 8.35 10.78 7.61 7.84 6.44
12 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 6.80   9.37    China 11.07 10.07 6.80 9.53 8.51
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 13.66   15.23    China 15.03 19.26 15.62 13.66 15.05
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.76   16.54    China 15.63 17.41 23.70 9.76 16.58
3 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 16.16   18.38    China 27.68 18.09 16.16 18.31 18.74
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.56   24.56    China 22.55 25.38 29.26 25.74 20.56
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 17.28   27.88    China 38.51 27.97 28.03 17.28 27.65
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 22.70   27.95    China 33.98 26.40 22.70 32.88 24.56
7 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 20.64   30.65    Hong Kong 32.75 31.84 38.33 20.64 27.35
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 20.05   32.12    China 34.50 28.42 34.86 20.05 33.44
9 Yifan Xing (邢宜凡) 23.21   32.19    China 38.18 23.21 46.91 27.99 30.41
10 Wang Ma (马旺) 19.04   35.90    China 31.14 42.64 59.49 19.04 33.93
11 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 28.95   36.11    China 34.58 35.74 38.01 47.31 28.95
12 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 31.94   36.77    China 32.00 DNF 44.14 31.94 34.16
13 Yi Hou (侯夷) 24.85   37.65    China DNF 24.85 48.39 32.62 31.93
14 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 37.77   55.46    China 37.77 48.90 1:07.81 54.69 1:02.78
15 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 45.32      China 45.32 50.87
16 Yingzhe He (贺英哲) 1:02.28      China 1:22.14 1:02.28
17 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:05.93      China 1:05.93 1:11.84
18 Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B D L B2 D B2 R' U B2 R D2 B2 U2 R D2 R' B2 L
A #2 R D2 F B R' U' D2 L' D' F' B' R' D2 F2 R' L B2 L
A #3 D2 F2 R2 B' D F2 B U2 L U F L2 F2 U2 F L2 B D2 B' L2
A #4 D' B2 U' R2 L' U' B D' B D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L U2
A #5 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D R U B' L U' L R2 B' U2 B2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R' B R' F' L' U D R' U2 D R' D2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 R' B2 R2 D B' L' R' F' L' R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 D B2 U F D2 R' F' L2 B' F2 L2 U L'
A #2 B D2 F D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B L' D B' D R' U L' R' D2 U2
A #3 L F R F L D F U R L D2 F2 U' D2 L2 U' R2 F2 B2 L2
A #4 F' B2 D F' L' D2 B2 U L B' U' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2
A #5 D2 U L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F L U' B F L2 R2 U L B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 U L2 D2 R B' U R F U' F' L F D' U' L'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 L U F' D R2 F' D' R2 U' B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F' L2 F L2 F2 U2 F L F U2 R2 F2 U' B' D2 L' U F2
A #2 R2 B2 L2 B2 F' R2 B R2 F' L2 D F2 L' U2 F R2 U B' L' R2
A #3 D2 L U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U B L B R' B' D' B F
A #4 B2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 R D2 R' U2 R' D' L2 B' R' D2 F' L U R' D2
A #5 U2 R D2 L' B2 F2 U2 L D2 B R' D2 F R2 D L2 U2 L2 U' F'
A Ex#1 B U2 F R D2 L U F' D2 B' R2 F2 D R2 B2 U R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 F B' L F2 U L B' L F' U2 B' L2 D' R2 U F2 D' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F2 R' F R U' R' U' F R
A #2 U2 R F' U' R' F U2 R U' R F'
A #3 R' F R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F U F
A #4 U' F U R2 U2 R' U' R' F R U
A #5 U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 F U'
A Ex#1 F' U' R U' R U2 F' R' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' F R U2 R' U' F U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R U' R' F' R F R U' R
A #2 F R2 U' R' U R' F U' R' U R
A #3 R U' F' U2 R' U R' U F2 U' R
A #4 U' R' U' R2 F R U' R' U' F U2
A #5 U' R' U2 R' F' R U R' U' R U
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 F' R' U2 R' F U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' U R2 U' F' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F' U2 F2 R2
A #2 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R U' F' R' U
A #3 R U2 R' F' U2 F R U' R' U' F'
A #4 U R' F U' R U2 F U2 F' R U
A #5 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' F2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U R2 F2 U L' F' R B R' D R' B2 U2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 F Uw2 F' R2 B L' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' U' B2 R' D2 L' U' Fw Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' Fw2
A #2 D2 B' F' D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' F2 U' R2 L B D' R D2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 R Uw2 Rw2 U' L D U' Rw2 Fw L' Fw2 L2 U B2 Uw F Rw D' Fw' R D
A #3 U' F2 D F2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' L B' D2 R F2 U F' R2 B L Fw2 Uw2 D L Uw2 R Uw2 D2 L U' L2 U' F' U Fw B' U2 Uw' Rw D Fw2 L Fw F'
A #4 R2 D2 R2 B D2 B' U2 B' U' F2 B' R' F' R2 U' F2 U' L R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 U2 B2 F' R' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F U B Uw Fw' U' D' Fw Rw' B' Uw2
A #5 U2 R B2 U2 B2 L U2 B2 L R2 D F' D' R2 B2 L B R B' D Uw2 B' U' Fw2 D B' R2 B2 F Uw2 F' U' F Rw B Uw2 B' Rw' Uw B L' Fw Rw R2 D2 Fw
A Ex#1 D2 B L' F' R F2 U' L U' L2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 U' R L' Fw2 U D R Fw2 Uw2 L' D' B' R2 D2 Fw' L' U Uw Fw Rw2 D' F' L B
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 F' L F R' B2 D R' B2 U B F' U' Rw2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' F' L2 Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 R L2 Uw' Rw Uw' D2 L Fw' F2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D L2 D R F' U' F U2 D2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2 R' F2 Fw2 U B Uw2 F' D' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 U R2 Rw' F Rw D B2 D2 Uw L F Uw Fw Rw' B Rw
A #2 L F2 L B2 R F2 U2 D2 L B' R B L2 D F2 U L2 F' L' F2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 D Rw2 L' D Rw2 D' F' D' Fw D' L' Fw' Rw' Uw' D2 U2 R2 L Fw2
A #3 L' B' U' F2 U' R2 D L B2 F U2 F2 U' D2 R2 F2 U B2 U D2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F L2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 D B' L Fw2 B' Rw Fw' Rw' U B' Rw' D' U2 B'
A #4 R2 U' F L B2 D' R2 F2 U' B' R D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U L2 U F D2 L2 Fw2 B Rw' D2 Fw2 D Rw' Uw R2 L2 Uw Rw2 Fw' R' U'
A #5 L U' D' R F' L B2 D2 L D L2 U2 F D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B L D2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' F L B' Rw2 Uw Fw' R2 Uw Rw' Fw' U Rw B2
A Ex#1 L' D2 R' D2 U2 R2 L' U2 L2 D' R2 U' R' U2 B' R' L' F R2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' B R2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw D' F D2 R' Uw Fw B' Uw L Fw2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 F D2 U2 L' D' L F2 D2 R2 L B' R' D' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B U F Rw2 U2 D' Rw2 B' L2 Rw B2 F2 U B2 Fw L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 F' Lw' F' Rw' Bw Rw F' Dw2 U2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Lw' B Bw F2 R2 Uw' B2 L D2 Lw Uw2 B F2 Rw2 R2 L Bw' L D Lw' F2 Fw D2 Fw' F' U2 Rw' Uw Dw2 D2 F2 L2 Dw' Uw R' Lw Dw' D' Uw' L2 Bw' U2 Lw R' U B2 Uw
A #2 Lw' Fw Bw R Fw' U F' Uw' Rw' Dw2 D Lw Uw L2 F2 Dw2 L2 U2 Dw B F2 Uw F' L Fw U' Rw2 Lw2 B2 Fw' L2 U Rw' L2 B' Rw Lw' F U Lw F2 U' D2 Dw L2 Fw Lw F L2 D' F2 Uw Dw' L' U Dw2 Rw2 F' Bw Fw
A #3 Uw B U2 Lw' Uw Lw B2 R D' R2 Bw B2 Rw U2 Rw2 Lw U Lw' Fw L' R' Uw Dw2 R L Lw2 U R U Bw2 L Bw2 Rw Dw' Fw' Dw2 Lw Rw2 D Bw' Dw' Uw' F2 B Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Bw Rw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Dw U2 L2 B2 Fw2
A #4 B F' U Rw Fw2 Uw F Rw2 R' Lw' Dw' Bw' Fw2 U' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw F2 R' Bw Fw2 F2 D2 R L' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' U Rw' F2 Dw2 D Fw' Dw2 F D Bw2 B' Lw' D' Dw Lw' F R2 Lw2 L2 B2 F Lw2 L2 Rw' Uw' F2 L Fw' U2 R2
A #5 Lw2 U2 Fw Bw' Lw2 Bw L2 Bw2 U2 Fw Lw L2 Fw2 D Rw' F2 U Uw2 D Bw' Rw2 U2 Lw2 U R B' Uw2 F2 B2 Dw' D Rw2 L' U2 Uw' D Lw Uw' Rw' L Fw L2 D2 U Uw Lw D R F Dw' F2 U Dw D R2 Uw' Rw R' B2 Bw
A Ex#1 Lw' Dw U' B2 L2 Fw Dw F2 Bw' B Lw Fw' Rw L Dw' U D' Fw D F2 Bw2 Dw2 L' Uw2 R' Lw' Bw' B Fw R Dw D2 F2 R' B Dw Rw' Bw2 U' Fw L2 R Dw2 R Bw' B' F' Rw L Lw' Uw B Rw Uw2 Dw Bw L2 B U2 Fw
A Ex#2 L' Bw' Dw' U2 D' Fw R2 F' Dw' Rw Fw' L R' F Uw Dw D L' Lw R' Bw' Uw B' Dw' B' D' B2 Lw D B' F Bw R' Lw' Dw R B' Dw Lw' L' U2 Fw R2 Bw Lw2 B Bw2 U2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 D2 Rw2 F U Dw' F' Rw2 Bw' L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 U2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw R2 L2 F Fw' Lw F 3Bw Rw2 R' 3Dw 3Rw U' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 B2 Lw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 3Rw' F Uw Lw' Fw2 U' Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw2 U2 R Fw2 B 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' D2 Dw2 R U' L2 3Rw' 3Fw' B' 3Lw Bw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 3Bw B' 3Rw 3Lw' D' 3Dw Lw2 3Bw2 R Dw 3Lw F2 U' Fw' U Uw 3Uw2 D2 R2 3Dw' 3Rw' U' L R' F' 3Lw' B' L U2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw Bw2 Dw2 Rw Dw' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw 3Fw
A #2 3Dw L' Fw2 Dw2 3Bw U Dw' 3Rw' L U D2 L' 3Lw' Rw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw Uw' Rw2 L' U' L' 3Dw F 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw' B2 3Lw Rw2 D2 3Bw Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw L' 3Bw2 Lw2 U' Bw2 3Rw 3Bw B 3Uw Uw2 3Rw Dw B' 3Bw' 3Rw Fw' Uw2 3Rw Rw U2 Uw R B2 3Bw2 L2 3Lw2 F' U 3Fw L2 3Fw2 F' L2 U' 3Uw 3Bw L U' 3Bw 3Fw2 B L2 Bw2 D' U 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 Bw Uw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 F2 Rw' 3Bw F' Lw 3Lw B' Bw
A #3 Bw' L2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw B' Lw Dw Rw' Fw' B2 3Fw' Rw' F' U2 B 3Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Fw 3Uw2 U' 3Fw F R L 3Uw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 R 3Bw B' Fw Bw 3Dw L U2 Fw Uw' B' Dw 3Dw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw' L2 U2 D2 F L D' 3Uw2 R' Lw' L 3Dw F2 Dw 3Bw2 L' 3Bw L Dw Uw U2 B' R' 3Bw2 D2 Uw R' F 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' D 3Fw Lw R2 3Fw' Uw Lw2 3Bw' Uw' Lw F
A Ex#1 L Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' R' L' 3Fw2 D 3Lw2 Fw2 D B' 3Dw Dw' Bw Rw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw L Bw2 Lw' Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' R F' U Bw2 Dw' Lw2 F2 3Dw Rw' D L' 3Uw2 L' Dw' Fw 3Fw' U Rw' Dw' U' R 3Uw' Lw 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw Fw' 3Bw Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 L 3Rw2 3Dw B 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw Uw' 3Rw Uw U R' 3Fw' B2 Bw2 Rw Dw' 3Dw 3Lw' F' Fw2 3Rw Fw' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw' D U' Fw U 3Uw B' U Bw' F2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 3Dw' D 3Lw2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw 3Dw Rw B Bw L' 3Fw2 Bw' Rw 3Bw 3Lw2 L' Fw2 Uw' 3Dw' Rw2 D Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw R F2 D' L' Bw2 3Dw 3Uw F2 Uw' Fw B' Dw 3Dw 3Uw U' F2 D 3Dw' 3Rw2 F2 R2 D Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw U2 Uw' Dw' B 3Lw 3Fw Uw L Dw F' Bw Fw' 3Fw2 D2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' Rw 3Dw' B' D2 R2 Uw2 3Lw Bw' Rw2 3Dw R Rw2 3Bw2 Lw2 L' Dw' B' L' Uw' F' 3Rw' U2 Fw' Dw' 3Dw R B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L U2 R2 F2 L' R' F R' F2 R2 B F R' U' L' U B2 Rw
A #2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 B2 D' F R D2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 B F' Uw2
A #3 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' L D' R B' F' R' B2 U' F D2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U R2 D R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D B L2 D' F D2 F' L' B' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U' B2 D L2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 R B R' D L' B2 F' L B R F Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L F' D2 B' U' F D2 L B' D2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U D B2 L2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 B R2 U2 B' U2 F2 R F2 L2 R D L' B F D Rw2
A #3 R2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 D' B2 F L' F2 D2 R2 U F U F' Uw
A Ex#1 U F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 F D2 U2 L' B F2 D U' R' B U Rw Uw
A Ex#2 U B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 D B D R' B D2 R2 B' F2 D' B' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 R U2 R B' L2 F R' D' U F2 R' F
A #2 B' R' U R2 D R F' L' F2 B R2 U2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U L2 F2
A #3 U' F2 L2 F2 U F2 U' B2 D2 B2 R B R' F U' R B2 D' R2
A #4 L2 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R D B L' F' U' L B L2 B' R'
A #5 D2 L2 U B2 R2 U' F2 L2 D' L D B F D2 R F2 D F2 L B
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' D' U2 B' L' F' R' F U B D' L
A Ex#2 L' B2 D L2 B U L' U R' F2 R' B2 D2 F L2 B' U2 F' R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U' B' U R2 D2 L' B2 U B2 L' D
A #2 L' F L B R B' L2 B' D' F2 L' F2 R L2 F2 B2 R' D2 R' D2
A #3 L2 U L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 U2 L D' U L F U2 R U' L' B2
A #4 U R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 F D2 F2 D L' B' D R' U' B R2
A #5 L U D L2 F B' R F D' B U D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F R2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' B' R2 U' R' U' B L' B' D' F'
A Ex#2 L' F2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 B' U2 B2 U F2 U2 L D F D R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' L F' R2 U' F' R' U R2 D' F' D
A #2 R2 B2 U R' F' U F' B R L' F L2 U2 R B2 D2 L U2 F2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 U' F L R' U' B' F' R U R' F'
A Ex#1 F R2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 F2 U' L' R2 D2 F U F L U2 F
A Ex#2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 F' L B' D2 F2 D' L F2 R' B' D F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U R' U R L U' R L' B' u' r'
A #2 U B' L U' L' U' L' B U' B L u l r b'
A #3 L' B' L' B U B' R' L B' L R' u' r' b'
A #4 U R U L R U' R B' R' L' U u' l' b'
A #5 B L B' R' U L U' B' R U' R l' r'
A Ex#1 R U' B R B U' B R' L' B' L' r'
A Ex#2 L U' R' L B L U' L U' B' R' u r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U L' R' B' L' B' R' L' U' u' r b'
A #2 B' R' B' U R L R' U L' U B' u' l' b'
A #3 B' L B R B R L' U R U' B u' r b'
A #4 L R' B' U L R' L U R L' U r'
A #5 L' B L' U R B' L' U' B' R' L' u' r
A Ex#1 L' B R' U L' B' R' B' L' U L' u
A Ex#2 L R' L' U' R L U B R U' L r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L B R B U B' R' U B l' r'
A #2 R L' R L' B' L' U' R L' B L' u l r' b'
A #3 L' U' R' U' B R L' R L' B' R' u l r' b
A #4 L' U' L' R B' L' U' B L' R' B u r
A #5 L B' L' R L B L B' L U L' u l b
A Ex#1 R B' R B' R U' L' B' L' U' B u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B U B' L' U' R B R U R U u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' B R B U L' B' R' B'
A #2 B L U B' L B' U R' L' R' B'
A #3 U R U R L U L R' U R U'
A #4 B U B' U' L R' L B' U' R' U'
A #5 L U B' U' R' B L' B' U R U'
A Ex#1 L B L' U R' L U' B U B L'
A Ex#2 L U R' U L' B U' L U L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' B U L' R' B L' U' B
A #2 R B L' U' R' B L B U B' R'
A #3 R B L' U' R' U B' L U' B' R'
A #4 B R U R L R B U' L B R
A #5 U B L B L R U' B R' U B
A Ex#1 B U R U R B' L' B' R' L R
A Ex#2 L R B' L' B' R L B R U R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-5)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
Bingshi Wang (王冰释)    China
Bingshi Wang (王冰释)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.88   13.62   15.12 12.37 11.88 13.38 19.06
First round 26 11.84   13.76   28.02 13.55 11.84 15.19 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.88   5.50   5.94 5.51 6.60 4.88 5.05
Combined First round 18 4.76   5.42   5.39 4.76 6.97 5.03 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.79   59.20   1:12.03 1:06.72 57.75 51.79 53.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.85   29.82   26.85 29.20 28.84 31.43 34.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.95   12.03   14.98 9.95 13.23 10.20 12.65
Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜)    China
Bingshuang Ran (冉冰霜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.42   17.17   19.13 16.46 17.21 17.85 15.42
First round 59 15.75   17.55   16.33 19.89 16.42 15.75 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.65   8.26   5.65 6.91 10.14 10.44 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.70     1:23.10 1:16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.36   27.71   27.41 20.36 30.31 25.41 DNF
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.13   10.41   9.13 9.15 10.83 11.42 11.24
Second round 7 9.94   11.01   11.94 9.94 10.42 10.68 12.14
First round 5 8.90   10.48   11.10 8.90 12.30 9.86 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.43   5.11   DNF 7.16 2.43 4.39 3.77
Second round 6 3.77   4.55   6.01 3.77 4.40 4.77 4.47
Combined First round 9 3.97   4.85   4.71 3.97 5.88 3.97 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.14   40.79   34.14 44.46 37.93 43.59 40.85
Combined First round 1 33.99   38.91   37.76 46.27 43.69 35.29 33.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.71   1:10.55   1:12.74 1:07.84 1:14.79 1:06.71 1:11.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:40.61   3:46.53   3:40.61 3:42.89 3:56.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.13   17.35   16.13 17.69 17.38 21.29 16.99
Combined First round 5 14.64   17.36   15.89 25.43 16.95 19.24 14.64
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:27.56   1:31.90   1:31.88 1:34.10 1:27.56 DNF 1:29.73
Pyraminx Final 8 5.30   6.86   7.57 5.68 5.30 7.33 7.62
Second round 7 4.97   6.84   7.01 5.68 4.97 7.82 9.29
Combined First round 7 4.68   6.82   13.04 6.49 7.18 4.68 6.78
Skewb Final 11 6.44   7.93   8.35 10.78 7.61 7.84 6.44
Combined First round 11 5.34   7.43   5.34 7.91 8.20 6.19 9.49
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.70   27.95   33.98 26.40 22.70 32.88 24.56
Chen Yang (杨晨)    China
Chen Yang (杨晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 34.42   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 40.62 34.42
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.15   14.65   15.03 12.15 17.61 14.39 14.52
First round 18 11.75   12.90   12.54 11.75 13.92 13.25 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.43   4.99   3.43 5.76 4.54 4.67 6.42
Second round 2 3.34   4.09   4.51 4.05 3.72 3.34 4.53
Combined First round 11 3.17   5.02   6.23 4.41 5.32 3.17 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.59   59.97   49.59 58.17 1:02.63 59.10 1:04.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:07.61   2:18.71   2:13.88 2:07.61 2:22.18 2:28.15 2:20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.45   27.94   28.35 50.42 23.45 26.80 28.68
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.43   9.17   9.68 9.61 8.43 8.70 9.21
Combined First round 29 8.25   10.79   9.27 13.96 13.62 8.25 9.47
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.72   9.89   9.07 13.54 8.72 9.55 11.06
Chenran Kou (寇晨冉)    China
Chenran Kou (寇晨冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.95   21.15   20.73 20.66 24.21 17.95 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.71   6.18   6.04 5.71 7.97 6.11 6.39
Combined First round 30 5.08   6.09   5.26 5.19 7.82 5.08 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:24.60     DNF 1:24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.71   31.99   30.18 24.71 34.69 31.42 34.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.88   16.43   18.96 18.40 24.21 10.88 11.93
Chongye Zhang (张崇业)    China
Chongye Zhang (张崇业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.86   20.63   20.37 20.69 20.82 18.86 23.14
First round 52 15.19   16.48   22.92 15.19 16.30 17.84 15.29
Chuanyang Liu (刘川漾)    China
Chuanyang Liu (刘川漾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 52.46   1:00.33   58.63 52.46 1:06.72 1:08.51 55.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 8.44   16.34   14.89 8.44 DNF 17.99 16.14
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)    China
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.87   DNF   46.80 31.87 DNF DNF 51.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.43   11.03   16.71 8.76 10.86 7.43 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 14.98   17.61   17.37 17.12 18.35 14.98 21.18
Dawei Xu (徐大卫)    China
Dawei Xu (徐大卫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.57   10.03   10.25 9.71 9.57 10.14 10.95
Second round 6 9.56   10.98   10.24 9.83 9.56 13.92 12.88
First round 3 8.89   10.02   10.90 8.89 12.67 9.85 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.59   5.46   2.59 5.81 5.99 18.08 4.58
Combined First round 15 3.91   5.27   7.23 4.19 6.34 5.27 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.96   44.66   45.22 40.96 1:48.81 46.79 41.97
Combined First round 2 36.15   42.09   43.82 43.60 38.85 36.15 50.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.05   1:28.90   1:31.99 1:25.34 1:33.31 1:25.05 1:29.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:05.94   4:09.86   4:07.64 4:05.94 4:16.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.95   20.11   21.41 21.65 23.02 16.95 17.27
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.71   10.63   9.29 8.71 13.29 13.33 9.30
Combined First round 24 8.91   10.07   9.84 9.59 10.78 8.91 14.67
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.89   15.30   14.95 14.97 15.99 8.89 18.08
Dongsheng Zhan (湛栋升)    China
Dongsheng Zhan (湛栋升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.17   41.81   DNF 33.22 50.55 29.17 41.67
Fan Yu (余帆)    China
Fan Yu (余帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.40   17.84   19.48 15.40 17.76 16.27 21.27
First round 61 14.34   17.96   19.08 17.58 14.34 17.23 19.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:33.66     2:52.37 2:33.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:45.55   DNF   1:45.55 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:39.01   DNF   1:39.01 DNF 2:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.89     31.89 32.84
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.77   11.37   11.11 8.77 12.94 14.34 10.06
Second round 12 11.07   12.26   11.81 11.08 DNF 11.07 13.90
First round 10 10.44   11.89   10.80 DNF 12.37 12.50 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.21   4.59   4.48 7.30 2.21 5.45 3.83
Second round 4 2.53   4.33   2.53 DNF 4.59 5.21 3.20
Combined First round 13 3.51   5.24   4.49 4.85 8.90 3.51 6.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.48   19.80   19.20 17.48 19.07 23.73 21.13
Combined First round 10 18.01   19.36   19.68 19.59 18.01 22.12 18.82
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)    China
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:24.84   3:30.19   3:40.32 3:24.84 3:25.42
Gang Ji (纪纲)    China
Gang Ji (纪纲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.38   16.93   17.88 12.38 17.13 17.04 16.63
First round 36 13.07   15.27   13.97 13.07 16.54 18.32 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.23   6.06   5.95 6.37 5.87 7.84 4.23
Combined First round 21 3.66   5.53   6.40 3.66 8.48 5.89 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 45.66   49.41   50.09 49.50 48.64 52.35 45.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:47.32   1:58.52   1:56.00 2:00.79 1:47.32 2:03.91 1:58.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.83     35.64 34.83
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.93   7.50   9.37 7.91 5.93 6.90 7.68
Combined First round 17 8.23   9.30   9.42 9.93 8.56 11.36 8.23
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.59   12.96   9.65 15.11 14.69 8.59 14.55
Haixin Yang (杨海鑫)    China
Haixin Yang (杨海鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.39   11.17   11.46 11.45 10.39 17.06 10.61
Second round 9 11.63   11.88   12.00 11.74 11.89 12.46 11.63
First round 23 11.62   13.39   13.93 11.62 14.13 12.30 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.79   51.83   42.79 1:00.27 54.41 46.66 54.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:10.80   1:25.17   1:31.55 1:24.94 1:21.57 1:28.99 1:10.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:07.95   DNF   4:07.95 4:12.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.64   16.19   17.44 15.89 13.64 15.94 16.75
Combined First round 4 16.33   17.02   17.19 16.33 16.95 DNF 16.93
Hang Zhang (张航)    China
Hang Zhang (张航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.72   25.37   17.72 33.86 28.96 25.64 21.52
Hanyu Zheng (郑涵予)    China
Hanyu Zheng (郑涵予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 49.74   56.63   52.05 1:04.54 56.73 49.74 1:01.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 11.22   16.45   28.53 16.74 13.99 11.22 18.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 26.28     DNF 26.28
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.79   13.16   13.27 13.30 12.90 12.79 14.77
First round 12 11.12   12.11   16.54 11.30 12.19 12.83 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.67   8.02   5.67 6.12 6.67 11.26 DNF
Combined First round 35 4.13   6.38   5.02 6.54 11.03 4.13 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.79   1:14.38   1:06.79 1:24.56 1:20.61 1:13.13 1:09.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.14   28.33   26.69 26.14 31.65 27.76 30.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 14.18   24.68   29.51 14.18 29.12 21.33 23.58
Heng Liu (刘恒)    China
Heng Liu (刘恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.72   23.14   23.80 27.16 24.11 18.72 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.26   8.83   8.96 6.26 21.62 9.93 7.59
Hong Wang (王鸿)    China
Hong Wang (王鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.56   25.56   14.56 16.01 16.90 DNF 43.76
Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇)    China
Hongyu Chen (陈泓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.74   20.59   20.78 22.89 17.74 18.91 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.76   8.26   9.18 8.46 15.67 4.76 7.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 49.65     DNF 49.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:19.96   1:28.76   1:32.23 1:34.09 1:19.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.88   19.97   24.33 17.25 DNF 18.33 9.88
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.64   18.73   7.64 25.71 21.37 9.10 DNF
Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟)    China
Hongzhou Chen (陈洪舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.55   20.30   20.70 DNF 21.85 16.55 18.35
First round 60 15.73   17.82   19.98 16.39 19.24 17.84 15.73
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.88   13.45   12.49 13.04 14.83 17.32 11.88
First round 25 12.09   13.55   12.67 12.09 18.15 15.28 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.13   8.37   11.88 5.77 7.45 4.13 18.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.60   51.72   53.84 52.38 1:16.22 47.60 48.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:31.15   1:37.74   1:44.39 1:40.01 1:31.15 1:41.69 1:31.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:17.23     5:17.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 34.75     34.75 40.07
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.86   50.35   NR 52.32 48.86 54.55 49.36 49.36
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97   6.32   5.04 9.19 7.99 5.92 3.97
Second round 5 5.38   5.95   5.73 6.91 5.38 5.43 6.68
Combined First round 2 4.48   5.28   4.64 5.66 8.13 5.55 4.48
Skewb Final 9 5.55   6.91   7.92 5.55 11.57 6.21 6.61
Combined First round 12 5.12   7.72   5.12 9.06 9.70 5.60 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.64   30.65   32.75 31.84 38.33 20.64 27.35
Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾)    China
Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.77   16.64   14.92 20.72 14.77 17.10 17.91
First round 31 12.03   14.48   15.75 12.03 12.57 DNF 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.22   5.76   4.97 DNF 5.83 4.22 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.82   1:00.84   55.66 1:01.47 1:05.39 54.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.99   27.42   24.99 28.78 25.98 30.49 27.51
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.66   8.25   8.51 7.69 7.66 9.12 8.54
Combined First round 16 7.55   9.13   8.55 10.05 9.47 9.38 7.55
Skewb Final 10 5.14   7.29   7.99 8.57 7.50 6.37 5.14
Combined First round 5 4.74   6.77   4.74 8.80 5.99 5.98 8.34
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.66   15.23   15.03 19.26 15.62 13.66 15.05
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.95   20.41   20.51 17.95 19.24 21.49 28.34
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.99   9.69   12.46 8.52 7.99 8.08 12.95
Combined First round 22 7.03   9.63   9.68 12.45 10.80 7.03 8.40
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)    China
Jibo Zhao (赵吉波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.54   14.58   15.45 18.06 14.30 12.54 14.00
First round 28 11.95   14.06   15.58 14.56 13.28 11.95 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.96   45.86   43.96 48.43 48.86 44.03 45.13
Combined First round 8 43.98   49.35   53.62 48.76 50.32 48.97 43.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.02   1:25.82   1:29.63 1:24.02 1:21.02 1:23.82 1:36.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:43.06   4:02.46   3:43.06 4:19.71 4:04.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:23.00   DNF   2:41.67 DNF 2:23.00
First round 3 2:06.06   DNF   2:06.06 2:23.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.76   28.23   33.31 22.36 34.16 29.03 21.76
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:41.97     3:04.60 2:41.97
Jie Zhao (赵桀)    China
Jie Zhao (赵桀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.74   23.87   22.84 23.95 24.83 21.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 9.06   11.29   9.06 13.33 18.67 9.94 10.61
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.89   12.68   15.88 10.89 12.94 11.77 13.32
First round 9 10.64   11.66   11.73 13.28 11.89 10.64 11.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.31   19.72   20.29 19.31 19.47 19.40 23.27
Combined First round 12 18.80   19.91   18.80 20.68 21.05 19.66 19.39
Skewb Final 3 4.82   5.74   5.03 5.65 4.82 6.82 6.53
Combined First round 1 4.29   5.33   4.29 5.47 4.35 6.16 7.57
Jierui Duan (段杰瑞)    China
Jierui Duan (段杰瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 54.59   58.91   56.17 54.59 1:01.27 59.30 1:10.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 10.75   19.31   16.48 30.27 18.85 10.75 22.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 15.61   20.03   15.61 21.06 17.63 22.03 21.40
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)    China
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.92   DNF   30.23 DNF 24.92 DNF 30.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.06   7.38   6.85 7.93 DNF 6.06 7.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.19   14.22   14.15 12.19 DNF 12.84 15.66
Skewb Combined First round 39 23.55     DNF 23.55
Jin Gan (甘劲)    China
Jin Gan (甘劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 27.20   30.69   27.20 34.92 30.94 29.94 31.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 7.57   19.09   23.40 7.57 19.98 13.89 29.35
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.83   27.08   31.16 27.11 18.83 32.62 22.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.09   8.53   9.70 6.20 9.69 6.09 11.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.96   7.40   7.54 7.11 6.96 9.07 7.56
Second round 11 5.39   7.10   10.24 8.43 6.07 6.80 5.39
Combined First round 20 6.40   9.43   6.40 10.40 12.10 7.79 10.10
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)    China
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.05   13.77   17.03 12.94 12.05 14.72 13.64
First round 19 11.31   13.05   14.71 12.94 13.25 12.97 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.48   56.44   49.48 51.73 1:00.09 1:01.58 57.50
Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏)    China
Jinhao Feng (冯锦灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.84   18.60   DNF 17.50 16.91 16.84 21.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.68   7.57   6.98 4.68 5.92 9.80 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.25     DNF 1:11.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.57   2:20.03   2:12.22 2:22.93 DNF 2:24.94 2:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.41   30.44   34.17 24.41 38.59 31.12 26.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.07   11.98   11.60 12.39 11.95 9.07 DNF
Jinlong Li (李金龙)    China
Jinlong Li (李金龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.07   14.03   11.07 15.88 12.09 23.53 14.13
First round 42 13.90   15.75   13.90 16.97 16.71 14.68 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.36   5.49   6.33 4.36 5.70 6.62 4.45
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.67   5.33 3.84 6.09 3.83 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.86   58.19   56.46 59.00 59.11 1:02.91 54.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.95   20.70   16.95 17.79 23.04 26.33 21.26
Jun Wang (王珺)    China
Jun Wang (王珺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.91   15.41   21.19 12.91 15.08 13.52 17.64
First round 38 13.79   15.38   13.79 15.96 15.74 14.44 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.03   8.32   9.31 4.03 7.63 8.75 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.80   1:06.32   1:00.80 1:02.61 1:05.41 1:10.94 1:47.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 34.01     38.46 34.01
Junchen Lu (陆俊臣)    China
Junchen Lu (陆俊臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 34.69   44.05   46.18 34.69 43.05 DNF 42.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫)    China
Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.14   16.44   14.52 18.11 14.14 16.70 24.27
First round 53 13.80   16.70   19.76 16.66 13.80 16.22 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.53   5.25   5.58 4.53 5.27 4.90 5.80
Combined First round 10 4.29   4.92   5.16 4.44 5.16 4.29 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:29.49     1:29.49 1:31.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:41.73     DNF 2:41.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.67     37.13 32.67
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:59.20     DNF 2:59.20
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.41   7.88   8.54 5.41 7.93 7.34 8.37
Combined First round 25 6.75   10.09   6.75 11.74 8.67 10.67 10.94
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.32   9.33   7.32 13.42 8.34 10.54 9.11
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.94   36.77   32.00 DNF 44.14 31.94 34.16
Junhong Chen (陈俊宏)    China
Junhong Chen (陈俊宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 35.13   44.37   35.13 47.68 48.05 53.28 37.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.24   14.43   12.99 16.29 16.22 14.08 8.24
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.03   10.58   8.03 18.02 11.35 11.24 9.15
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.13   21.63   22.66 16.13 25.51 DNF 16.73
First round 47 12.29   16.02   12.97 12.29 16.22 18.97 18.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.02   7.81   10.93 6.02 8.60 7.02 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:28.75     1:28.75 1:41.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.05   39.69   45.00 24.05 40.05 38.05 40.98
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93   5.37   6.12 5.45 5.67 4.93 4.98
Second round 9 3.73   6.89   7.03 3.73 5.86 8.67 7.78
Combined First round 4 4.08   5.82   4.08 5.58 6.40 5.76 6.13
Skewb Final 5 3.87   6.39   5.71 8.31 5.16 3.87 9.99
Combined First round 2 5.75   6.05   6.04 6.29 5.83 5.75 6.93
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.06   31.21   29.06 31.48 31.64 38.53 30.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.06   8.96   8.04 9.66 11.59 7.06 9.18
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.76   8.74   8.30 7.76 8.40 9.53 9.80
Combined First round 10 6.43   8.12   8.50 10.35 6.43 8.01 7.85
Junxiao Liu (刘俊骁)    China
Junxiao Liu (刘俊骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 15.31   DNF   DNF DNF 19.06 15.31 16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:19.43     2:19.43 2:28.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.57   18.03   17.37 18.74 32.08 13.57 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.68   8.45   5.68 11.04 6.80 DNF 7.52
Combined First round 29 4.16   6.05   10.63 5.15 6.26 4.16 6.73
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:38.01     2:54.14 2:38.01
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.78   14.19   14.60 15.68 8.78 16.34 12.29
Combined First round 30 10.19   10.92   10.25 DNF 10.19 11.61 10.90
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.03   10.77   8.86 13.08 10.36 8.03 21.03
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.11   10.30   11.29 10.99 9.11 10.29 9.62
Second round 1 8.20   9.60   10.17 10.43 8.20 9.52 9.12
First round 1 8.70   9.27   8.70 8.92 9.69 9.20 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.19   5.07   6.00 4.19 5.70 4.99 4.53
Combined First round 23 3.88   5.57   4.81 3.88 11.81 4.70 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.09   42.00   40.48 44.96 40.56 40.09 48.99
Combined First round 7 40.00   48.74   44.24 50.96 40.00 53.57 51.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.12   1:12.32   1:12.06 1:13.19 1:11.12 1:11.70 1:19.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.99   15.38   12.99 17.59 13.63 18.08 14.93
Combined First round 3 13.89   16.14   18.27 13.89 17.50 13.90 17.01
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.10   1:26.26   1:32.24 1:28.21 1:19.40 1:17.10 1:31.18
Pyraminx Second round 29 6.31   12.47   14.36 6.31 DNF 14.12 8.92
Combined First round 27 7.43   10.72   9.32 11.75 22.25 11.09 7.43
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.71   13.08   7.71 16.56 18.95 10.62 12.07
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.91   17.22   16.65 14.91 18.01 20.48 17.00
First round 41 13.30   15.75   15.11 14.34 17.79 13.30 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.46   6.21   6.11 5.93 5.46 10.60 6.58
Combined First round 37 5.00   6.58   8.80 6.94 5.83 5.00 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:20.03     1:28.87 1:20.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:58.59     DNF 2:58.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.34   27.50   23.59 32.84 26.19 32.71 20.34
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.77   8.29   8.08 8.12 10.11 8.66 6.77
Combined First round 13 5.30   8.55   7.15 8.51 9.98 10.05 5.30
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.32   10.38   9.89 12.98 9.98 8.32 11.28
Square-1 Combined Final 15 45.32     45.32 50.87
Keshan Ou (欧柯汕)    China
Keshan Ou (欧柯汕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.25   18.10   15.77 DNF 17.33 14.25 21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 40.89     40.89 DNF
Kexuan Pan (潘柯璇)    China
Kexuan Pan (潘柯璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 47.91   51.59   53.60 52.08 1:15.14 49.09 47.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 9.81   12.41   10.55 9.81 11.92 22.43 14.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 25.87     44.43 25.87
Le Rong (荣乐)    China
Le Rong (荣乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.22   19.96   19.46 19.60 20.82 22.89 17.22
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   10.25   10.03 11.77 9.44 8.72 11.27
Second round 4 8.18   10.23   10.80 8.18 10.30 9.80 10.59
First round 6 10.14   10.49   10.46 10.34 10.66 10.77 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.66   6.06   6.11 4.70 7.37 DNF 4.66
Combined First round 2 3.87   4.65   5.17 3.95 7.18 3.87 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:09.17   1:19.98   1:22.45 1:09.17 1:21.51 1:24.48 1:15.98
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.03   8.11   8.62 7.03 7.31 8.39 8.93
Combined First round 18 5.36   9.39   6.65 11.79 11.01 10.50 5.36
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.32   8.70   5.32 8.90 11.58 7.14 10.06
Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩)    China
Lianhao Xu (徐廉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.19   13.37   13.30 12.64 19.03 12.19 14.16
First round 13 11.43   12.23   12.90 11.67 11.43 12.50 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.42   5.34   5.66 4.42 4.92 5.74 5.43
Combined First round 24 3.96   5.74   5.11 3.96 7.98 6.10 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 50.27   51.64   51.56 50.28 50.27 59.58 53.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 4:25.90   DNF   DNF DNF 4:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.56   20.05   21.83 19.24 18.56 23.24 19.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.48   15.48   14.62 17.22 14.60 13.48 DNF
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.60   9.33   9.26 9.61 8.60 10.73 9.13
Second round 3 9.12   10.07   11.86 9.12 9.69 10.34 10.18
First round 4 9.11   10.32   11.20 10.00 11.42 9.77 9.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.86   1:08.44   1:17.84 1:15.56 1:03.82 1:05.94 1:02.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.40   2:45.46   2:44.40 2:45.78 2:46.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:54.49   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.49
First round 1 1:30.25   DNF   1:30.25 2:00.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.52   13.99   14.38 13.91 15.65 13.68 13.52
Combined First round 2 12.64   13.79   13.91 12.64 14.73 14.40 13.06
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.28   27.88   38.51 27.97 28.03 17.28 27.65
Ling Yan (严铃)    China
Ling Yan (严铃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.85   28.28   26.08 27.62 21.85 33.57 31.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.68   11.15   10.48 17.96 11.35 6.68 11.62
Pyraminx Second round 25 7.85   9.82   9.67 9.00 15.58 7.85 10.80
Combined First round 21 7.35   9.61   10.54 8.69 9.60 7.35 DNF
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)    China
Liuqing Yang (杨柳青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.33   28.44   39.98 22.33 30.94 27.82 26.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 11.26   14.16   31.70 11.63 11.26 12.25 18.60
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.16   7.23   6.66 5.16 9.03 6.26 8.76
Combined First round 9 6.24   7.51   6.24 10.57 8.52 6.93 7.07
Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁)    China
Mengxiao Tang (唐孟骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 5 4.66   6.28   10.46 5.79 4.66 5.86 7.20
Second round 3 4.28   5.52   7.87 4.30 4.28 4.40 10.54
Combined First round 5 5.37   6.48   6.33 7.17 7.25 5.95 5.37
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.88   9.36   8.93 10.02 15.65 8.88 9.12
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.63   14.65   18.04 13.63 15.66 14.38 13.90
First round 43 15.15   15.87   15.15 17.21 15.92 16.21 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.09   5.54   4.09 4.95 5.86 5.80 10.25
Combined First round 32 4.48   6.14   4.65 4.48 6.91 6.87 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.64   1:00.41   1:05.42 58.69 1:01.21 1:01.33 56.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.61   1:37.42   1:39.99 1:32.61 1:38.26 1:36.00 1:38.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:39.13   4:41.82   4:39.87 4:46.46 4:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.34   26.04   23.34 25.55 28.66 28.07 24.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.56   16.43   23.48 19.47 13.75 16.08 10.56
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.95   12.95   9.95 15.09 23.82 12.16 11.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.56   24.56   22.55 25.38 29.26 25.74 20.56
Mingren Huang (黄明仁)    China
Mingren Huang (黄明仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.88   20.46   20.08 23.57 21.42 19.89 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.63   7.44   6.63 8.13 7.53 6.67 10.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.75   31.56   33.12 28.75 31.26 31.62 31.81
Pyraminx Second round 28 8.36   11.72   DNF 11.37 11.09 8.36 12.71
Combined First round 26 9.03   10.65   9.03 17.24 9.75 9.17 13.04
Ning Chen (陈宁)    China
Ning Chen (陈宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.50   45.52   41.06 51.33 37.50 44.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.25   17.83   DNF 12.58 20.23 9.25 20.68
Peng Xu (许鹏)    China
Peng Xu (许鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.68   16.02   16.42 13.68 15.62 16.40 16.03
First round 40 14.00   15.59   15.80 14.88 14.00 16.09 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 2.35   7.17   8.70 5.32 7.50 2.35 12.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.39   59.52   1:02.37 57.61 1:00.33 1:00.62 57.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.14   1:49.16   1:41.14 1:42.40 1:49.40 2:04.81 1:55.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.51   31.07   27.51 30.06 29.35 DNF 33.79
Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏)    China
Pengfei Luo (罗芃霏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 2 3.62   4.81   4.94 3.96 5.53 3.62 7.98
Combined First round 4 5.34   6.74   11.62 7.86 5.96 5.34 6.41
Pinyao Wang (王品尧)    China
Pinyao Wang (王品尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.22   13.51   12.48 12.22 16.77 13.31 14.75
First round 24 11.67   13.54   15.08 14.89 12.52 11.67 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.79   48.48   48.61 51.07 47.25 46.79 49.59
Combined First round 6 44.62   48.17   44.62 48.70 49.24 52.05 46.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.94   1:52.06   1:48.73 1:52.73 1:45.94 1:54.73 2:06.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.66   22.59   21.30 17.66 20.76 32.18 25.72
Combined First round 7 16.61   18.94   20.93 16.61 19.31 17.93 19.58
Qingyu Chen (陈清宇)    China
Qingyu Chen (陈清宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.00   20.40   19.55 24.84 20.92 17.00 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.73   7.26   5.73 6.30 9.47 6.02 10.39
Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪)    China
Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.66   17.39   17.25 17.71 17.20 15.66 20.22
First round 51 16.09   16.42   17.03 16.76 16.16 16.33 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.81   5.19   5.14 5.55 5.33 4.81 5.09
Combined First round 28 3.91   6.03   9.48 5.11 8.09 3.91 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.94   57.63   55.54 58.60 58.74 51.94 1:21.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:18.39     2:18.39 2:36.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:33.08   1:37.74   1:33.08 1:46.30 1:33.83
Pyraminx Final 4 4.28   5.91   4.28 6.81 8.50 5.22 5.69
Second round 4 4.59   5.53   6.89 4.73 6.15 4.59 5.70
Combined First round 3 5.06   5.72   5.84 5.06 6.07 7.07 5.26
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.44   8.43   7.44 13.78 8.75 8.00 8.55
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.82   13.13   13.64 13.74 11.82 12.00 14.14
First round 32 12.11   14.59   16.53 12.39 12.11 25.47 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.55   6.29   5.71 7.69 5.55 5.67 7.49
Second round 9 3.90   4.80   4.82 4.14 5.69 5.43 3.90
Combined First round 34 5.39   6.37   6.59 5.39 6.60 7.02 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.91   19.12   17.91 18.78 20.16 24.67 18.41
Combined First round 8 18.01   19.08   19.50 18.72 19.03 30.80 18.01
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.69   1:03.36   1:10.48 1:01.08 56.69 DNF 58.51
Pyraminx Final 7 5.76   6.58   9.09 7.15 6.23 5.76 6.35
Second round 6 5.34   6.25   5.55 5.34 7.68 6.80 6.40
Combined First round 6 5.60   6.60   5.60 9.00 7.51 6.37 5.92
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)    China
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.39   27.94   26.39 28.61 28.09 27.12 30.12
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.81   12.91   11.43 12.93 14.38 10.81 15.89
First round 15 10.53   12.39   12.00 14.22 10.53 12.68 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.44   5.21   3.44 4.61 5.65 5.38 7.04
Combined First round 19 3.68   5.43   4.73 6.53 6.51 5.04 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.00   51.85   55.89 49.92 53.34 52.29 46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.40   14.62   15.86 12.40 16.46 15.14 12.87
Combined First round 1 11.53   13.54   11.53 13.27 14.70 12.66 15.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 34.01   39.06   43.33 34.01 39.85
Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰)    China
Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.68   14.34   14.47 14.75 13.81 16.86 13.68
First round 27 11.66   13.85   12.71 16.40 15.19 11.66 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.42   7.76   7.62 7.72 9.84 6.42 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:24.73     1:28.84 1:24.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.90   35.91   31.91 23.90 38.07 37.76 39.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.96   16.33   26.37 13.69 19.27 16.03 12.96
Shilei Zheng (郑诗蕾)    China
Shilei Zheng (郑诗蕾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.43   30.10   31.16 28.09 27.43 31.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.76   12.20   DNF 6.85 15.03 5.76 14.71
Shiyun Li (李诗韵)    China
Shiyun Li (李诗韵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.70   22.26   20.70 23.22 21.41 22.14 25.70
Simin Wang (王思敏)    China
Simin Wang (王思敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 47.94   58.30   56.93 1:02.32 1:00.64 57.33 47.94
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)    China
Tianqin Lu (陆天勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.99   15.63   16.14 14.62 16.14 13.99 17.01
First round 45 14.35   15.93   14.35 16.50 16.34 15.05 16.39
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.52   16.03   17.06 19.58 15.27 14.52 15.76
First round 46 13.85   15.96   DNF 15.59 13.85 14.08 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.16   6.98   7.33 8.42 5.18 10.02 5.16
Combined First round 26 3.76   5.80   5.69 6.24 5.71 3.76 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.37   29.87   32.81 29.31 43.85 27.49 27.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.05   14.10   18.90 14.06 10.05 15.14 13.10
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.81   12.53   14.00 10.30 13.29 9.81 17.89
Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.04   35.90   31.14 42.64 59.49 19.04 33.93
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.37   16.12   15.93 13.37 16.68 15.76 16.94
First round 44 14.68   15.92   14.68 14.98 15.22 20.51 17.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:21.60     2:26.72 2:21.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.63   20.36   11.63 25.38 21.06 14.77 25.25
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.02   40.20   44.17 42.13 43.29 29.02 35.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.98   13.52   18.89 14.93 12.64 7.98 12.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.22   13.91   10.22 13.87 13.73 14.39 14.13
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.24   15.25   18.87 23.32 10.24 12.49 14.38
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:05.93     1:05.93 1:11.84
Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵)    China
Xiangling Deng (邓湘陵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 24.19   29.80   DNF 26.22 36.84 24.19 26.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.07   9.84   11.90 10.58 8.45 6.07 10.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.84   15.83   14.17 19.33 14.00 13.84 23.72
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.23   17.33   14.45 20.35 17.18 14.23 22.45
Xiangyu Li (李翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Li (李翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.71   11.23   11.21 9.71 14.60 10.72 11.76
Second round 10 10.07   12.15   10.07 12.24 11.34 12.95 12.88
First round 17 10.92   12.88   10.92 13.84 12.94 12.57 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.35   6.30   4.35 5.50 10.52 7.82 5.59
Combined First round 22 4.65   5.53   4.65 5.43 6.09 DNF 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.95   52.62   45.95 DNF 48.56 54.21 55.09
Combined First round 5 42.58   47.86   44.40 50.08 57.67 42.58 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.87   1:39.82   1:47.00 1:30.87 1:41.01 1:45.43 1:33.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.87   25.19   28.72 23.29 22.87 30.82 23.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.64   17.05   17.47 40.40 18.16 14.64 15.52
Square-1 Combined Final 14 37.77   55.46   37.77 48.90 1:07.81 54.69 1:02.78
Xianqin Wu (吴先钦)    China
Xianqin Wu (吴先钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.40   20.94   DNF 22.44 21.87 18.40 18.50
Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋)    China
Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.26   12.73   12.26 12.80 18.31 12.55 12.85
First round 22 11.92   13.38   12.07 15.26 13.98 11.92 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.40   2.13 3.21 1.75 3.65 1.85
Second round 1 2.25   2.51   2.43 2.42 5.47 2.69 2.25
Combined First round 1 2.02   2.68   2.46 2.57 6.83 2.02 3.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.20   23.58   20.20 24.82 23.63 22.29 25.14
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.75   14.94   17.19 13.93 14.48 13.75 16.41
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)    China
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.28   9.67   9.06 DNF 7.28 11.03 8.91
Second round 5 8.17   10.48   11.78 8.17 10.86 9.99 10.58
First round 7 8.04   11.10   9.51 13.73 10.69 8.04 13.10
Xifan Chen (陈希凡)    China
Xifan Chen (陈希凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.35   14.58   17.99 14.41 15.73 13.35 13.61
First round 35 12.70   15.20   14.23 15.33 16.04 12.70 16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.15   1:56.59   2:06.68 1:55.71 1:58.75 1:48.15 1:55.31
Xin Wu (吴欣)    China
Xin Wu (吴欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.24   19.04   19.42 16.24 22.41 18.64 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.06   7.18   8.08 6.66 9.53 5.06 6.79
Xinjie Lin (林欣婕)    China
Xinjie Lin (林欣婕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.17   17.35   17.39 18.09 17.45 17.21 14.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.64   8.03   7.84 4.64 11.32 4.92 11.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.57   14.85   11.57 16.45 DNF 14.05 14.05
Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇)    China
Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.93   18.46   15.93 22.36 23.50 15.99 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.02   7.54   6.97 7.41 10.43 6.02 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:28.91     1:28.91 1:40.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.61   31.62   29.76 25.61 31.78 33.32 37.62
Xun Zhao (赵洵)    China
Xun Zhao (赵洵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.09   13.26   13.03 12.09 23.56 13.91 12.85
Second round 11 11.70   12.21   12.86 11.70 13.32 11.73 12.05
First round 11 10.78   11.97   13.56 10.78 11.53 10.82 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.23   5.13   4.23 5.73 4.64 5.25 5.51
Combined First round 17 4.12   5.42   6.08 4.62 5.57 4.12 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.82   56.33   53.72 48.82 54.89 1:00.37 1:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:38.68   1:51.04   1:38.68 1:46.61 1:53.16 1:53.34 2:00.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.65   24.06   23.40 24.46 21.65 24.32 25.85
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.02   8.59   8.84 8.91 8.04 8.02 8.88
Combined First round 23 7.45   9.75   9.93 10.85 8.74 10.57 7.45
Skewb Final 4 4.47   6.35   5.34 4.47 6.76 7.63 6.94
Combined First round 9 5.16   7.35   12.62 7.18 5.16 5.93 8.94
Yi Hou (侯夷)    China
Yi Hou (侯夷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.05   5.48   3.05 4.74 7.68 DNF 4.01
Combined First round 5 3.60   4.75   4.29 4.69 5.27 3.60 5.26
Square-1 Combined Final 13 24.85   37.65   DNF 24.85 48.39 32.62 31.93
Yibo Peng (彭奕博)    China
Yibo Peng (彭奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.26   17.99   DNF 15.28 15.26 20.06 18.63
First round 48 14.49   16.12   14.73 16.33 17.78 14.49 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 4.71   9.56   8.44 11.80 10.89 4.71 9.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.87   11.22   10.96 10.87 27.01 11.18 11.52
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.93   8.47   6.93 10.02 9.11 6.97 9.32
Yifan Meng (孟一凡)    China
Yifan Meng (孟一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.95   15.70   18.89 14.55 13.66 11.95 22.80
First round 16 11.83   12.72   11.83 15.16 12.69 13.21 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.61   57.98   55.21 59.59 59.13 1:09.04 54.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.98   21.85   22.08 21.24 23.03 18.98 22.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.32   11.82   9.32 22.17 11.62 9.42 14.41
Skewb Final 12 6.80   9.37   11.07 10.07 6.80 9.53 8.51
Combined First round 7 5.37   7.32   5.37 6.87 10.19 8.80 6.30
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.16   18.38   27.68 18.09 16.16 18.31 18.74
Yifan Xing (邢宜凡)    China
Yifan Xing (邢宜凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.54   21.65   20.10 22.30 22.56 27.23 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.96   6.80   6.21 5.96 8.23 8.31 5.96
Combined First round 27 2.06   5.98   6.63 6.24 5.08 2.06 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.43   11.47   11.75 12.01 DNF 9.43 10.66
Skewb Final 6 3.67   6.43   6.15 3.67 6.71 6.48 6.66
Combined First round 3 4.56   6.31   39.24 6.86 5.91 6.16 4.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 23.21   32.19   38.18 23.21 46.91 27.99 30.41
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)    China
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 11 28.95   36.11   34.58 35.74 38.01 47.31 28.95
Yihang Tang (唐一航)    China
Yihang Tang (唐一航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 21.00   DNF   21.49 23.76 DNF DNF 21.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.97   11.07   13.63 4.97 11.84 7.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:30.44     1:30.44 1:59.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.50   13.08   9.50 16.21 14.56 12.65 12.03
Skewb Combined First round 37 17.79   29.46   17.79 DNF 32.71 27.45 28.23
Yingzhe He (贺英哲)    China
Yingzhe He (贺英哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.82   33.07   41.81 31.72 30.94 36.56 27.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 12.67   13.92   13.05 14.32 14.40 12.67 16.83
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.54   14.96   9.54 11.86 33.08 16.09 16.94
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:02.28     1:22.14 1:02.28
Yiwen Tan (谭椅文)    China
Yiwen Tan (谭椅文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.80   31.55   35.15 51.14 29.28 30.21 28.80
Yizhuo Yan (严一卓)    China
Yizhuo Yan (严一卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.74   25.88   27.93 29.35 23.53 20.74 26.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.21   7.91   8.15 4.21 9.07 7.85 7.73
Yongyan Su (苏永延)    China
Yongyan Su (苏永延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 40.05   DNF   51.38 DNF 1:01.69 40.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.73   14.05   22.90 17.63 7.73 10.60 13.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 24.56     24.56 28.74
Youjie Deng (邓有杰)    China
Youjie Deng (邓有杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.02   34.77   33.81 42.06 29.02 32.47 38.04
Youming Liu (刘又铭)    China
Youming Liu (刘又铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.01   28.78   31.67 27.98 26.68 22.01 33.46
Yuanfeng Pan (潘远锋)    China
Yuanfeng Pan (潘远锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.63   16.16   17.60 18.00 14.63 14.99 15.88
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)    China
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.67   13.55   16.76 11.67 14.25 12.05 14.34
First round 14 10.45   12.28   12.15 14.21 12.66 10.45 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.77   4.97   5.33 5.16 2.77 5.24 4.50
Second round 7 3.78   4.75   3.91 5.10 8.52 5.25 3.78
Combined First round 16 5.06   5.41   5.61 5.25 5.06 5.38 6.42
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.38   1:04.88   1:02.93 1:08.27 1:02.38 1:10.50 1:03.44
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)    China
Yujie Rao (饶喻杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.25   15.36   15.64 11.25 26.43 15.65 14.78
First round 29 10.90   14.17   14.48 15.11 18.12 12.93 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.63   6.06   6.21 6.90 4.63 7.96 5.06
Second round 12 4.46   5.00   4.53 4.46 6.04 5.17 5.30
Combined First round 20 4.63   5.45   5.01 4.63 6.94 5.66 5.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.07   2:06.81   2:31.53 2:12.76 2:00.82 2:06.84 1:48.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.91   25.15   26.29 25.59 29.03 23.57 17.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:31.88   1:39.31   1:46.30 1:31.88 1:35.14 1:36.48 2:02.18
Pyraminx Final 11 5.55   8.81   8.78 8.08 9.57 DNF 5.55
Second round 10 5.99   6.95   7.48 6.00 7.37 8.82 5.99
Combined First round 12 5.79   8.39   DNF 9.28 8.54 5.79 7.34
Skewb Final 7 5.28   6.54   5.81 5.28 6.14 7.98 7.67
Combined First round 10 4.44   7.39   4.44 9.82 7.01 8.51 6.64
Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰)    China
Yujie Zeng (曾渝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.95   20.15   21.02 20.87 18.55 17.95 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.79   10.04   10.00 12.18 5.79 9.74 10.37
Combined First round 31 4.62   6.11   5.64 4.62 12.77 5.55 7.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.26   27.12   30.13 27.21 27.48 26.67 26.26
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)    China
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.27   10.23   9.79 11.89 9.27 10.55 10.35
Second round 8 9.81   11.05   13.33 10.08 9.81 12.70 10.37
First round 8 9.83   11.44   10.23 12.49 14.43 11.59 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.77   5.95   7.29 4.77 5.55 5.01 7.31
Combined First round 6 3.97   4.76   5.83 4.12 4.34 3.97 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.56   45.31   40.35 46.39 39.56 49.19 55.03
Combined First round 3 42.77   44.38   42.94 43.74 42.77 53.38 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:16.23   1:35.76   1:42.62 1:39.81 1:33.57 1:33.89 1:16.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.44   19.27   19.18 19.05 19.57 18.44 20.59
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.31   15.75   14.87 14.31 17.11 15.27 20.45
First round 39 15.00   15.50   15.01 16.11 15.00 15.60 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72   4.92   5.09 5.08 2.72 5.03 4.66
Second round 8 4.41   4.75   4.91 4.41 5.21 4.81 4.54
Combined First round 14 3.91   5.24   7.05 5.03 4.93 3.91 5.75
Pyraminx Final 1 2.94   4.16   5.18 4.19 3.57 2.94 4.73
Second round 1 3.26   4.14   3.99 DNF 3.26 4.10 4.33
Combined First round 1 3.33   4.13   3.33 5.08 4.22 3.95 4.22
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)    China
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.02   33.72   55.04 30.81 33.69 36.65 26.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 20.14     20.14 25.64
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.76   10.98   13.21 9.99 8.76 9.73 14.18
Combined First round 28 7.91   10.73   9.60 14.26 12.69 9.89 7.91
Skewb Combined First round 35 14.06   19.91   19.20 37.92 23.17 17.36 14.06
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.58   12.97   11.58 12.10 12.92 15.29 13.89
First round 21 11.59   13.20   13.16 14.10 12.33 11.59 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.99   4.19   4.02 4.56 3.99 4.98 4.00
Second round 10 3.03   4.87   3.03 4.65 6.29 4.89 5.07
Combined First round 4 3.98   4.74   4.66 4.76 5.30 3.98 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.92   56.19   57.26 53.81 1:02.34 57.51 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:46.71   1:53.40   1:53.36 1:46.71 1:49.85 2:20.50 1:57.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:58.63     5:58.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.75   19.82   20.54 19.37 16.75 21.64 19.55
Combined First round 6 15.61   18.33   15.61 21.63 17.07 18.41 19.50
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.98   1:39.11   1:42.12 1:37.82 1:25.98 1:49.36 1:37.39
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.65   7.99   6.65 7.21 7.61 9.17 9.16
Combined First round 14 6.65   8.71   8.53 10.09 7.50 6.65 13.90
Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫)    China
Yuxin Yang (杨雨鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.66   16.35   16.97 17.59 12.66 15.57 16.52
First round 54 15.09   16.90   16.13 17.40 18.48 15.09 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.24   7.13   7.20 7.36 8.24 5.24 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:06.25   1:13.37   1:09.43 1:35.42 1:06.25 1:19.58 1:11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:22.92     2:22.92 2:25.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 22.18   31.77   22.18 37.61 30.10 32.58 32.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.78   14.57   14.76 14.32 16.22 14.62 11.78
Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳)    China
Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.97   17.39   18.19 21.69 12.97 17.16 16.82
First round 50 13.44   16.39   16.66 22.38 17.95 14.55 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.84   6.30   5.84 6.11 DNF 6.43 6.36
Combined First round 33 4.40   6.20   4.40 7.15 6.76 6.34 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.26   1:00.50   1:00.60 1:00.45 DNF 57.26 1:00.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.10   14.46   11.10 13.97 15.10 20.81 14.31
Skewb Combined First round 41 27.28     27.28 28.31
Zaixiong Liu (刘再雄)    China
Zaixiong Liu (刘再雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.67   22.66   24.60 DNF 20.67 20.93 22.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.59   8.00   7.04 4.59 11.40 8.00 8.95
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.57   18.67   15.57 19.47 15.62 23.70 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.24   7.65   6.91 7.23 8.98 8.81 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 42.53     42.53 46.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 30.58     53.09 30.58
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.28   16.86   17.86 15.28 15.70 17.03 22.12
First round 56 15.00   17.05   21.43 17.58 15.00 16.00 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.93   7.22   6.61 7.28 7.78 5.93 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.30   56.26   58.43 54.39 55.95 1:02.20 49.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.12   1:29.90   1:24.12 1:30.91 1:27.90 1:30.88 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:04.19   4:12.77   4:04.19 4:17.58 4:16.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.69   30.96   24.69 34.85 DNF 24.69 33.35
Zhen Nie (聂榛)    China
Zhen Nie (聂榛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 56.02   59.25   1:01.48 1:14.31 56.44 56.02 59.84
Skewb Combined First round 38 19.81   DNF   19.81 DNF 25.57 27.19 DNF
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.39   28.56   33.90 31.50 27.50 21.39 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 7.09   7.61   7.09 7.53 7.74 7.56 11.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 14.32   17.24   20.51 14.32 DNF 16.17 15.04
Skewb Combined First round 32 16.86   18.49   16.86 24.26 18.25 18.64 18.57
Zhihe Wang (王植禾)    China
Zhihe Wang (王植禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 40.91   45.61   DNF 40.91 44.20 48.73 43.91
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.23   15.64   17.93 13.26 16.45 13.23 17.21
First round 58 15.31   17.38   15.31 18.67 17.34 17.62 17.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.86   1:07.26   1:05.37 1:09.37 1:11.86 1:07.03 1:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:54.52   2:01.41   1:55.98 1:54.52 2:10.22 2:05.62 2:02.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.12   9.29   8.40 12.41 9.66 7.12 9.80
Zhili Zhang (张志立)    China
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.03   14.20   13.03 13.05 14.37 15.19 16.02
First round 37 13.48   15.33   14.59 16.54 21.36 13.48 14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.57   24.79   20.57 24.29 22.66 27.42 30.51
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:43.46   1:55.47   1:43.46 1:57.65 1:56.40 DNF 1:52.37
Zhiti Yang (杨智体)    China
Zhiti Yang (杨智体)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.59   44.18   42.37 47.73 51.38 36.59 42.45
Zhiyue Yang (杨志越)    China
Zhiyue Yang (杨志越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 32.06   36.73   40.38 32.06 46.95 33.66 36.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.21   8.22   8.40 7.60 9.16 7.21 8.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 23.68     DNF 23.68
Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕)    China
Zhongyi Liu (刘钟奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.29   35.78   38.71 39.75 34.91 33.72 30.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.63   10.81   12.71 10.02 9.70 6.63 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 15.50   16.85   15.50 16.71 17.95 17.74 16.09
Skewb Combined First round 40 24.03     27.72 24.03
Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫)    China
Zhouxin Lin (林洲鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.01   19.49   20.73 19.06 DNF 18.69 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.81   7.37   5.81 6.68 7.61 7.83 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:43.88     1:58.29 1:43.88
Square-1 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.58   14.56   20.16 14.71 14.28 14.70 13.58
First round 55 11.74   16.95   11.74 18.17 16.83 15.86 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.63   5.00   5.18 6.27 4.63 4.94 4.89
Combined First round 36 4.67   6.58   5.96 7.76 8.83 4.67 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.84   53.39   51.71 41.84 53.62 DNF 54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.37   1:40.12   1:44.03 1:32.37 1:37.75 1:47.24 1:38.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:14.06     5:14.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:29.55   DNF   2:57.70 DNF 2:29.55
Pyraminx Final 2 3.44   4.66   4.98 4.81 4.20 3.44 6.07
Second round 2 3.57   4.75   4.85 3.57 4.35 5.06 5.11
Combined First round 8 4.64   7.06   4.64 9.82 6.66 DNF 4.71
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.80   14.96   11.34 9.47 7.80 DNF 24.07
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.05   32.12   34.50 28.42 34.86 20.05 33.44
Ziang Pan (潘子昂)    China
Ziang Pan (潘子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.71   13.67   11.71 12.41 14.98 14.16 14.44
First round 30 12.80   14.43   13.18 16.91 26.70 12.80 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.76   4.76   2.76 4.75 5.10 4.44 DNF
Second round 5 3.08   4.55   3.08 4.46 4.53 4.65 5.44
Combined First round 12 4.40   5.02   13.02 4.78 4.40 5.78 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.57   25.23   23.78 30.29 27.54 24.38 22.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:17.00     4:17.00
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.60   7.38   6.60 7.91 7.32 7.64 7.19
Combined First round 11 6.48   8.38   6.48 8.93 7.70 8.52 15.58
Skewb Final 1 3.79   4.66   4.05 3.79 4.15 5.78 7.28
Combined First round 6 4.18   7.31   7.57 7.87 DNF 4.18 6.49
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.35   10.35   10.98 10.02 DNF 10.05 8.35
Second round 2 8.14   9.73   10.25 8.14 8.67 10.27 11.39
First round 2 9.20   9.94   9.20 13.89 10.57 9.47 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.66   7.51   6.76 6.66 8.02 7.74 12.82
Second round 11 4.12   4.87   4.63 5.11 7.03 4.88 4.12
Combined First round 7 2.53   4.77   7.59 4.16 5.88 2.53 4.28
Zimo Zhu (朱梓墨)    China
Zimo Zhu (朱梓墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 43.29   47.58   51.81 46.67 43.29 47.91 48.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 18.16   22.72   18.16 23.24 20.12 24.80 35.39
Skewb Combined First round 42 33.34     48.45 33.34
Zishu Qu (屈子舒)    China
Zishu Qu (屈子舒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.49   16.79   18.80 14.79 21.47 14.49 16.79
First round 33 13.57   14.82   16.23 13.57 17.92 13.82 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.82   7.91   10.88 6.97 12.77 5.88 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.69   1:12.90   1:17.78 1:09.26 1:01.69 1:11.67 1:19.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.19   28.62   30.42 27.19 28.05 27.38 33.74
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.90   7.83   7.36 6.34 12.51 9.78 5.90
Combined First round 15 6.21   8.96   6.21 12.01 9.45 7.47 9.95
Skewb Combined First round 34 13.83   18.83   13.83 19.89 26.31 15.30 21.29
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.75   12.89   12.88 14.23 13.43 12.37 11.75
First round 20 11.73   13.16   11.73 14.60 14.58 12.55 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54   3.83   3.93 3.30 2.54 5.33 4.25
Second round 3 3.55   4.20   3.55 4.73 6.36 4.07 3.80
Combined First round 8 3.78   4.80   4.22 3.78 5.93 4.24 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.89   45.16   48.32 42.89 43.88 46.60 45.00
Combined First round 4 39.60   47.14   45.42 46.56 54.11 49.43 39.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.60   1:12.37   1:31.84 1:12.82 1:08.60 1:11.53 1:12.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.47   3:40.34   3:49.49 3:41.07 3:30.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.11   21.18   25.83 16.11 20.84 24.84 17.87
Combined First round 11 16.90   19.50   17.31 16.90 23.14 18.04 26.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:47.56   1:52.40   1:59.65 1:49.98 1:47.56
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:53.29   2:10.09   2:21.15 1:53.29 2:11.89 2:14.73 2:03.66
Pyraminx Final 10 5.00   7.74   5.00 7.83 6.24 9.21 9.14
Second round 8 5.13   6.87   7.48 13.70 5.13 6.92 6.22
Combined First round 19 6.68   9.39   8.40 8.60 18.94 11.16 6.68
Skewb Final 8 6.28   6.89   7.50 6.28 6.29 6.89 7.62
Combined First round 8 6.86   7.32   6.86 7.26 6.87 8.93 7.82
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.76   16.54   15.63 17.41 23.70 9.76 16.58