Campeonato Chileno de Invierno 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-27~28  Chile, Santiago Chileno de Invierno 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.50  José Garrido 11.48  Bruno Gálvez 11.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 3.40  Iván Pérez 3.54  Jorge Maulen Martinez 4.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 42.27  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 45.00  Aníbal Araya 45.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:39.93  Kevin Gonzalez 4:48.38  Felipe Medel DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Aníbal Araya 2:14.78  Danilo Toro Nieto 3:01.76  Erick Lemus Fuentes 5:01.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 17.59  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 19.79  Aníbal Araya 22.17
 Pyraminx  Iván Pérez 6.37  Felipe Medel 7.84  Sebastian Miranda 10.56
 Skewb  Tadeo Villanueva 6.27  Felipe Medel 6.48  Raúl Low Beattie 6.85
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 17.02  Sebastian Miranda 25.20  Felipe Medel 26.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 8.98   11.65    Chile 10.99 12.48 11.48 12.63 8.98
2 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 10.12   12.11    Chile 10.12 14.22 11.53 13.56 11.23
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.74   12.46    Chile 11.74 13.09 11.85 13.73 12.44
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.89   12.51    Chile 12.52 13.49 10.89 11.51 13.58
5 Bryam Sandoval 11.48   12.60    Chile 14.05 16.52 11.61 11.48 12.14
6 José Garrido 10.71   12.72    Chile 17.93 12.66 12.39 10.71 13.12
7 Raúl Low Beattie 11.85   12.82    Chile 13.69 11.85 12.71 13.43 12.33
8 Sebastian Astudillo 12.42   13.04    Chile 15.85 12.42 13.61 13.08 12.42
9 Sebastian Miranda 12.18   13.50    Chile 13.68 21.67 12.90 13.93 12.18
10 Aníbal Araya 11.65   13.51    Chile 12.24 13.50 11.65 15.04 14.80
11 Erick Lemus Fuentes 12.15   13.95    Chile 14.01 15.00 14.05 13.80 12.15
12 Iván Pérez 13.19   14.07    Chile 13.83 15.57 15.12 13.19 13.26
13 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.88   14.08    Chile 27.20 13.35 14.35 14.55 11.88
14 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 13.51   14.33    Chile 13.51 14.05 13.60 20.53 15.34
15 Rodrigo Cabezas 12.62   14.49    Chile 12.62 12.95 15.78 17.49 14.73
16 Tadeo Villanueva 12.62   14.53    Chile 14.38 12.62 12.82 17.08 16.39
17 Vicente Marchant 13.37   14.55    Chile 13.37 14.66 13.83 19.46 15.17
18 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.41   14.55    Chile 14.46 13.41 18.60 14.62 14.57
19 Kevin Gonzalez 13.54   14.66    Chile 15.32 16.99 13.54 14.65 14.01
20 Ron van Bruchem 13.48   14.91    Netherlands 17.43 15.07 15.83 13.48 13.84
21 Bruno Gálvez 13.34   15.00    Chile 15.51 13.34 15.39 14.11 24.79
22 Diego Garrido 13.26   15.70    Chile 16.03 17.20 13.26 17.30 13.86
23 Jorge Maulen Martinez 11.54   15.74    Chile 14.23 17.62 19.38 15.37 11.54
24 Angel Alfaro Palacios 15.34   17.07    Chile 18.22 15.34 16.37 16.62 19.99
25 Nicolas Jara 15.52   17.75    Chile 17.06 19.67 19.21 15.52 16.99
26 Cristian Iturra Roa 13.68   17.81    Chile 18.65 18.01 16.76 22.40 13.68
27 Felipe Medel 16.81   17.85    Chile 16.81 17.45 22.85 17.00 19.11
28 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 18.02   18.51    Chile 18.49 18.02 19.02 18.02 19.46
29 Alvaro Rodríguez 16.14   18.58    Chile 19.65 18.36 20.10 16.14 17.73
30 Duval Valdes Ayala 16.23   18.59    Chile 23.42 21.56 16.62 16.23 17.59
31 Christopher Santana 17.16   18.86    Chile 17.98 18.98 20.73 19.61 17.16
32 Gamal Seguel 16.55   20.29    Chile 21.55 20.02 21.53 16.55 19.33
33 Javiera Canelo Chacana 17.40   20.49    Chile 21.71 DNF 19.51 17.40 20.24
34 Juan Jose Altamirano 18.92   22.09    Chile 18.92 21.13 21.81 25.11 23.33
35 Jose Luis Toro 19.09   22.12    Chile 32.15 23.57 20.50 22.28 19.09
36 Javier Lepe 19.13   22.23    Chile 22.96 19.13 DNF 21.16 22.57
37 Ignacio Zavala 20.36   22.39    Chile 20.57 22.87 27.15 23.72 20.36
38 Yeremy Toro 20.83   23.09    Chile 24.25 25.65 21.27 23.74 20.83
39 Domingo Vio 21.37   23.95    Chile 25.45 22.89 23.52 26.69 21.37
40 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 20.38   23.97    Chile 26.30 25.63 20.38 23.01 23.28
41 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 22.27   24.54    Chile 22.27 24.06 33.82 22.99 26.58
42 Franco Quiroz 18.32   26.02    Chile 27.13 24.12 29.42 18.32 26.80
43 Nicolas Letelier Roberts 21.31   26.23    Chile DNF 24.68 28.16 25.86 21.31
44 Nicolás Cofré 21.58   26.55    Chile 27.52 21.58 28.03 33.13 24.11
45 Karl Hahn 25.22   26.68    Chile DNF 29.08 25.38 25.58 25.22
46 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 24.58   27.18    Chile 27.68 31.33 24.58 26.42 27.43
47 Tomas Carvajal 24.77   27.24    Chile 24.77 36.13 27.18 29.35 25.18
48 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 26.65   29.25    Chile 28.19 26.65 31.70 30.50 29.06
49 Danilo Toro Nieto 23.38   29.81    Chile 31.42 31.58 26.42 23.38 DNF
50 Levi Peralta 29.96   31.28    Chile 29.96 31.11 36.10 31.58 31.15
51 Rodrigo Vasquez 22.77   31.60    Chile 27.90 38.09 38.63 28.80 22.77
52 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 22.15   31.66    Chile 32.30 29.84 22.15 32.84 33.42
53 Lucas Maisterow 33.25   38.06    Chile 45.00 33.25 40.40 36.80 36.97
54 Alonso Concha 27.78   40.58    Chile 46.77 DNF 37.74 27.78 37.22
55 José Miguel Gallo 30.93   43.81    Uruguay 42.24 48.74 40.44 DNF 30.93
56 Alexis Mellado 27.44   45.38    Chile 38.61 50.94 27.44 46.58 52.17
57 Hanneke Rijks 29.83   45.49    Netherlands 51.51 29.83 51.63 33.33 1:13.68
58 Vicente Muñoz 39.06   49.52    Chile 57.55 46.19 39.06 44.82 DNF
59 Macarena Pérez Calero 37.10   49.87    Chile 53.18 59.62 57.13 39.29 37.10
60 Sofia Etcheverry 48.76   1:03.27    Chile 1:00.51 1:11.98 48.76 1:25.98 57.32
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.02   11.24    Chile 10.99 11.61 11.12 12.11 9.02
2 José Garrido 9.04   11.51    Chile 16.63 11.58 12.77 10.18 9.04
3 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 9.88   11.52    Chile 9.88 12.32 11.81 10.70 12.04
4 Aníbal Araya 10.17   11.56    Chile 11.44 11.51 12.61 10.17 11.72
5 Diego Garrido 11.09   12.53    Chile 12.78 12.18 14.90 11.09 12.63
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 11.34   12.60    Chile 16.14 12.62 11.34 13.72 11.45
7 Bryam Sandoval 10.70   12.70    Chile 13.03 16.18 10.70 11.68 13.38
8 Raúl Low Beattie 9.47   12.71    Chile 12.84 10.17 18.27 15.12 9.47
9 Iván Pérez 11.15   13.26    Chile 14.39 12.46 11.15 15.00 12.93
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 12.97   13.72    Chile 13.20 15.76 12.97 14.04 13.93
11 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 13.31   13.73    Chile 13.79 13.35 14.06 13.31 DNF
12 Sebastian Miranda 11.36   13.77    Chile 20.97 15.37 11.36 13.68 12.25
13 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 10.63   13.83    Chile 10.63 14.93 13.18 15.20 13.39
14 Jorge Maulen Martinez 12.03   13.83    Chile 16.54 13.37 12.85 12.03 15.27
15 Ron van Bruchem 12.32   13.83    Netherlands 12.32 14.53 12.91 15.47 14.06
16 Bruno Gálvez 12.88   13.84    Chile 12.88 13.99 13.36 16.25 14.17
17 Erick Lemus Fuentes 13.27   14.23    Chile 13.53 13.27 13.86 17.15 15.29
18 Vicente Marchant 11.73   15.16    Chile 15.53 16.12 11.73 15.73 14.23
19 Kevin Gonzalez 13.87   15.39    Chile 19.00 16.52 13.87 13.90 15.75
20 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.88   15.61    Chile 16.06 17.54 15.58 15.19 13.88
21 Sebastian Astudillo 14.74   15.87    Chile 14.74 17.62 15.59 14.80 17.22
22 Tadeo Villanueva 14.93   15.92    Chile 15.53 16.61 15.63 14.93 DNF
23 Nicolas Jara 13.45   16.03    Chile 17.63 15.67 14.79 13.45 18.18
24 Felipe Medel 13.70   16.67    Chile 19.76 13.70 18.46 16.68 14.88
25 Angel Alfaro Palacios 16.25   16.88    Chile 18.96 17.45 16.25 16.26 16.94
26 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 15.86   17.99    Chile 15.86 17.36 17.65 27.31 18.97
27 Alvaro Rodríguez 14.79   18.01    Chile 20.61 17.82 14.79 19.56 16.64
28 Christopher Santana 16.77   18.04    Chile 18.21 16.77 17.29 18.61 21.78
29 Duval Valdes Ayala 17.15   18.91    Chile 17.15 DNF 17.69 18.51 20.52
30 Cristian Iturra Roa 16.42   19.12    Chile 16.49 16.42 20.23 20.65 24.21
31 Javiera Canelo Chacana 14.40   19.38    Chile 19.37 18.01 23.64 14.40 20.76
32 Ignacio Zavala 17.45   19.51    Chile 19.34 19.99 20.16 17.45 19.20
33 Yeremy Toro 17.22   19.53    Chile 17.22 18.33 21.64 20.03 20.23
34 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 16.33   19.60    Chile 23.29 19.37 16.33 17.95 21.47
35 Gamal Seguel 17.42   20.88    Chile 22.51 20.90 22.74 19.24 17.42
36 Juan Jose Altamirano 17.68   21.09    Chile 19.25 20.43 23.60 24.42 17.68
37 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 19.95   21.54    Chile 20.37 19.95 22.10 22.14 28.49
38 Javier Lepe 18.03   23.51    Chile 26.92 20.82 24.57 25.14 18.03
39 Domingo Vio 20.55   23.58    Chile 29.02 20.55 20.97 29.29 20.74
40 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 23.89   31.87    Chile DNF 23.89 25.61 26.51 43.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.79   10.50    Chile 9.79 10.90 10.23 12.76 10.36
2 José Garrido 10.22   11.48    Chile 10.44 15.50 12.38 11.62 10.22
3 Bruno Gálvez 10.13   11.90    Chile 10.13 11.66 13.35 11.61 12.42
4 Diego Garrido 9.03   11.96    Chile 9.03 18.39 12.02 12.57 11.30
5 Aníbal Araya 11.02   12.43    Chile 11.70 18.09 13.07 12.52 11.02
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.05   12.69    Chile 12.21 13.34 13.32 12.55 12.05
7 Raúl Low Beattie 10.89   12.86    Chile 14.18 12.85 11.55 15.00 10.89
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.03   12.90    Chile 12.96 12.54 11.03 13.19 14.17
9 Sebastian Miranda 12.26   13.14    Chile 12.26 13.62 13.40 13.40 12.63
10 Bryam Sandoval 9.59   13.42    Chile 11.57 9.59 15.32 14.14 14.55
11 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.95   13.53    Chile 18.39 10.95 12.98 15.87 11.74
12 Vicente Marchant 11.65   13.53    Chile 11.76 11.65 14.85 13.99 15.74
13 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 10.38   13.54    Chile 13.60 14.86 10.38 17.52 12.16
14 Iván Pérez 11.33   13.78    Chile 11.33 15.09 17.27 12.46 13.80
15 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.28   13.98    Chile 16.15 14.12 12.28 15.23 12.59
16 Rodrigo Cabezas 15.13   15.93    Chile 15.16 17.08 15.13 17.92 15.56
17 Kevin Gonzalez 14.26   16.03    Chile 16.48 21.53 14.46 17.16 14.26
18 Jorge Maulen Martinez 11.68   16.40    Chile 11.68 17.89 15.26 DNF 16.06
19 Ron van Bruchem 12.08   16.70    Netherlands 12.08 24.24 18.83 16.72 14.55
20 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.81   17.01    Chile 17.57 16.92 13.81 19.09 16.55
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.64   3.28   NR  Chile 3.60 4.75 3.46 2.64 2.77
2 Iván Pérez 3.03   3.52    Chile 3.59 3.29 3.67 13.41 3.03
3 Jorge Maulen Martinez 2.40   3.74    Chile 3.51 3.97 3.78 3.93 2.40
4 Kevin Gonzalez 3.57   4.10    Chile 4.26 3.83 17.47 3.57 4.22
5 Raúl Low Beattie 2.70   4.52    Chile 5.78 4.51 3.26 9.86 2.70
6 Felipe Medel 3.82   4.63    Chile 5.28 4.66 4.11 3.82 5.11
7 José Garrido 3.70   4.70    Chile 3.70 4.85 4.35 4.96 4.90
8 Nicolas Jara 3.97   4.82    Chile 5.47 4.97 DNF 4.02 3.97
9 Tadeo Villanueva 2.76   5.01    Chile 4.87 5.53 2.76 4.69 5.46
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.33   5.21    Chile 6.75 3.33 5.53 5.18 4.91
11 Sebastian Miranda 4.32   5.21    Chile 5.08 4.32 5.32 5.88 5.23
12 Bruno Gálvez 2.56   5.35    Chile 5.43 4.83 5.79 6.15 2.56
13 Ignacio Zavala 4.31   5.38    Chile 5.62 5.54 DNF 4.31 4.99
14 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 4.80   5.49    Chile 4.80 5.82 5.80 4.85 10.12
15 Sebastian Astudillo 4.90   5.54    Chile DNF 4.90 5.40 5.78 5.44
16 Diego Garrido 4.69   5.57    Chile 5.95 5.55 5.21 6.10 4.69
17 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.69   5.60    Chile 4.69 4.85 6.19 5.77 6.17
18 Ron van Bruchem 3.42   5.63    Netherlands 3.42 6.00 8.11 5.52 5.36
19 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 4.06   5.83    Chile 4.06 6.29 5.86 5.33 6.80
20 Javiera Canelo Chacana 4.29   5.86    Chile 4.29 6.29 7.80 4.66 6.64
21 Duval Valdes Ayala 4.47   6.10    Chile 8.27 5.68 6.37 4.47 6.24
22 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 4.57   6.15    Chile 4.57 5.33 6.46 DNF 6.65
23 Cristian Iturra Roa 5.28   6.30    Chile 6.22 5.73 7.84 5.28 6.96
24 Vicente Marchant 5.08   6.72    Chile 9.47 6.01 7.53 6.62 5.08
25 Alvaro Rodríguez 5.54   6.92    Chile 7.53 7.42 5.54 5.82 8.40
26 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5.59   7.40    Chile 8.33 6.09 DNF 7.78 5.59
27 Domingo Vio 5.79   7.50    Chile 6.74 5.79 8.55 7.21 15.32
28 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 6.79   7.52    Chile 9.10 7.51 7.12 7.93 6.79
29 Tomas Carvajal 6.28   7.53    Chile 7.51 6.28 6.32 8.77 18.22
30 Alonso Concha 6.85   8.07    Chile 7.20 9.70 6.85 7.32 10.71
31 Christopher Santana 7.29   8.51    Chile 10.80 7.91 8.19 9.42 7.29
32 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 5.52   8.91    Chile 5.52 10.06 10.54 7.66 9.02
33 Lucas Maisterow 8.30   9.86    Chile 8.30 9.78 10.27 9.53 10.41
34 Gamal Seguel 8.35   9.93    Chile 10.12 10.81 8.35 8.87 17.67
35 Danilo Toro Nieto 4.59   10.52    Chile 4.59 13.28 12.59 6.82 12.14
36 Rodrigo Vasquez 10.43   11.15    Chile 10.43 11.28 11.41 11.47 10.75
37 Yeremy Toro 6.62   11.34    Chile 12.41 12.94 10.56 11.04 6.62
38 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 7.09   11.34    Chile 7.09 9.49 9.00 DNF 15.53
39 Nicolás Cofré 8.03   11.99    Chile 8.15 10.02 DNF 17.81 8.03
40 Hanneke Rijks 11.09   13.02    Netherlands 12.86 13.53 12.71 11.09 13.48
41 Vicente Muñoz 9.52   13.23    Chile 9.67 22.60 16.39 9.52 13.62
42 Karl Hahn 6.80   14.30    Chile 6.80 DNF 22.63 7.42 12.85
43 Macarena Pérez Calero 12.53   16.01    Chile 29.02 13.07 19.97 15.00 12.53
44 Vicente Guzman 11.15   16.57    Chile 15.98 14.57 19.16 11.15 19.32
45 José Miguel Gallo 9.62   18.88    Uruguay 22.08 20.09 19.65 16.89 9.62
46 Sofia Etcheverry 12.52   20.99    Chile 26.10 19.50 24.86 18.61 12.52
47 Alexis Mellado 8.98   22.04    Chile 8.98 19.62 22.34 24.17 24.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.32   3.40    Chile 2.32 3.56 2.89 4.57 3.74
2 Iván Pérez 2.91   3.54    Chile 3.59 3.61 6.76 2.91 3.41
3 Jorge Maulen Martinez 2.21   4.33    Chile 4.49 4.64 4.95 2.21 3.87
4 Raúl Low Beattie 2.74   4.46    Chile 4.39 5.43 4.42 2.74 4.58
5 Kevin Gonzalez 3.22   5.12    Chile 5.11 5.34 4.92 3.22 6.15
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 41.65   44.57    Chile 45.11 49.82 41.65 46.56 42.04
2 José Garrido 41.45   48.47    Chile 41.45 48.74 46.28 50.40 55.43
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 44.25   49.36    Chile 44.25 48.12 55.41 58.16 44.56
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 45.56   50.33    Chile 51.45 49.15 50.38 45.56 53.21
5 Aníbal Araya 48.86   50.41    Chile 48.86 50.57 50.38 50.29 55.99
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 50.83   52.19    Chile 58.35 53.03 51.41 50.83 52.14
7 Kevin Gonzalez 50.20   56.64    Chile 52.46 59.68 57.77 1:00.65 50.20
8 Israel Parada 50.94   56.91    Chile 56.40 1:14.81 59.69 50.94 54.63
9 Iván Pérez 57.91   59.92    Chile 1:02.75 57.91 58.46 1:14.57 58.56
10 Felipe Medel 57.68   1:01.25    Chile 1:04.47 57.68 1:06.53 58.13 1:01.14
11 Nicolas Jara 55.86   1:03.45    Chile 1:02.98 1:07.47 1:18.07 55.86 59.91
12 Sebastian Miranda 1:02.54   1:03.49    Chile 1:02.56 1:02.54 1:19.21 1:05.08 1:02.82
13 Bastián León 54.91   1:03.81    Chile 54.91 1:08.34 1:03.50 59.58 1:12.94
14 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 52.55   1:06.81    Chile 52.55 1:10.26 1:11.66 1:04.81 1:05.36
15 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:01.14   1:07.45    Chile 1:08.11 1:01.14 1:10.28 1:03.95 1:12.02
16 Raúl Low Beattie 1:02.28   1:08.36    Chile 1:10.06 1:02.28 1:33.95 1:06.63 1:08.39
17 Gamal Seguel 1:18.11   1:25.45    Chile 1:27.87 DNF 1:18.11 1:27.06 1:21.42
18 Bruno Gálvez 1:08.64   1:27.96    Chile 1:30.81 1:26.77 1:35.41 1:08.64 1:26.30
19 Vicente Marchant 1:24.08   1:32.66    Chile 1:42.46 1:33.77 1:31.88 1:32.32 1:24.08
20 Ignacio Zavala 1:22.45   1:40.30    Chile 1:32.46 1:22.45 1:32.96 1:55.49 DNF
21 Karl Hahn 1:34.68   1:40.77    Chile 1:35.83 1:45.19 1:34.68 1:41.28 1:46.60
22 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 1:37.83   1:42.91    Chile 1:44.00 1:43.33 1:37.83 1:56.55 1:41.41
23 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 1:34.23   1:43.21    Chile 1:46.98 1:47.14 1:38.68 1:43.96 1:34.23
24 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:42.15   1:49.61    Chile 1:42.15 DNF 1:56.33 1:48.70 1:43.79
25 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:47.58   DNF    Chile DNF 1:56.38 1:47.58 DNF DNF
26 Alvaro Rodríguez 1:53.60   DNF    Chile 1:53.60 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 37.05   NR 42.27   NR  Chile 42.40 42.47 41.93 37.05 42.94
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.06   45.00    Chile 43.33 43.74 43.06 58.34 47.93
3 Aníbal Araya 41.75   45.35    Chile 46.16 41.75 47.38 42.50 49.89
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 42.75   47.52    Chile 52.06 48.75 45.19 48.61 42.75
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 40.35   49.50    Chile 44.51 40.35 1:06.28 47.96 56.02
6 José Garrido 47.61   50.42    Chile 47.61 1:01.85 50.52 49.17 51.58
7 Israel Parada 48.65   55.18    Chile 48.65 58.17 49.57 DNF 57.81
8 Iván Pérez 48.13   55.95    Chile 1:01.97 56.72 49.16 48.13 DNF
9 Kevin Gonzalez 50.59   57.79    Chile 55.70 50.59 57.81 59.87 1:25.51
10 Felipe Medel 59.70   1:00.99    Chile 1:01.62 1:08.43 59.70 1:00.15 1:01.21
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:37.42   NR 3:39.93   NR  Chile 3:40.26 3:42.11 3:37.42
2 Kevin Gonzalez 4:36.06   4:48.38    Chile 4:36.06 4:48.21 5:00.87
3 Felipe Medel 5:29.17   DNF    Chile DNF 5:29.17 DNF
4 Iván Pérez 5:47.87   DNF    Chile 5:47.87 DNF DNF
5 Israel Parada DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:21.34   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 2:21.34
2 José Garrido 3:10.24   DNF    Chile DNF 3:10.24 DNF
3 Danilo Toro Nieto 4:03.08   DNF    Chile 4:25.74 4:03.08 DNF
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4:16.57   DNF    Chile 4:16.57 DNF 5:41.31
5 Aníbal Araya 5:48.91   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 5:48.91
6 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 6:11.06   DNF    Chile 6:11.06 DNF DNF
7 Fernando Palacios Morales 7:07.15   DNF    Chile 7:07.15 DNF DNF
8 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 7:23.48   DNF    Chile DNF 7:23.48 DNF
9 Felipe Medel 7:37.67   DNF    Chile 7:37.67 DNF DNF
10 Bastián León DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
10 Duval Valdes Ayala DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Bruno Gálvez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Alvaro Rodríguez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Bryam Sandoval DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Franco Quiroz DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Sebastian Astudillo DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
10 Javiera Canelo Chacana DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:06.99   DNF    Chile 2:06.99 DNF DNF
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:21.23   DNF    Chile DNF 3:21.23 DNF
3 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:57.25   DNF    Chile 3:57.25 DNF 4:19.44
4 Aníbal Araya 4:13.32   DNF    Chile DNF 4:13.32 DNF
5 Felipe Medel 5:22.72   DNF    Chile DNF 5:42.79 5:22.72
6 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 5:50.56   DNF    Chile DNF 5:50.56 DNS
7 José Garrido DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Fernando Palacios Morales DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya 2:14.78   DNF    Chile 2:14.78 3:18.21 DNF
2 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:01.76   DNF    Chile 3:01.76 DNF 3:53.53
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 5:01.61   DNF    Chile DNF 5:01.61 DNF
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.03   NR 16.38   NR  Chile 13.03 15.59 20.64 17.19 16.36
2 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 17.33   21.47    Chile 23.21 17.33 23.20 20.06 21.16
3 Iván Pérez 22.14   23.06    Chile 23.72 22.69 22.77 28.28 22.14
4 Aníbal Araya 20.06   23.64    Chile 22.01 20.06 34.20 22.82 26.10
5 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 19.71   23.74    Chile 24.75 30.20 24.34 19.71 22.12
6 Diego Garrido 19.62   24.57    Chile 23.91 23.61 19.62 27.57 26.18
7 Bryam Sandoval 20.24   25.01    Chile 28.60 23.78 22.66 20.24 DNF
8 Fernando Palacios Morales 20.83   25.54    Chile 20.83 34.52 26.86 23.44 26.32
9 Raúl Low Beattie 20.74   25.77    Chile 20.74 22.99 30.55 29.10 25.21
10 Israel Parada 24.01   26.01    Chile 25.50 28.04 24.50 37.19 24.01
11 Sebastian Astudillo 22.19   26.13    Chile 22.19 33.92 27.91 23.73 26.75
12 Bastián León 21.64   26.59    Chile 26.04 21.64 25.50 28.23 39.58
13 Erick Lemus Fuentes 20.53   27.43    Chile 27.04 30.10 32.23 20.53 25.16
14 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 22.52   29.73    Chile 25.41 30.61 36.24 33.18 22.52
15 Sebastian Miranda 29.35   31.88    Chile 30.92 29.35 34.85 39.70 29.87
16 Nicolas Jara 29.59   32.59    Chile 32.78 31.69 53.43 29.59 33.31
17 Rodrigo Cabezas 23.39   33.46    Chile 56.22 23.39 34.81 29.98 35.60
18 Bruno Gálvez 32.23   34.80    Chile 33.75 36.06 37.12 32.23 34.60
19 Felipe Medel 35.06   37.69    Chile 35.06 39.71 36.73 40.39 36.63
20 Cristian Iturra Roa 33.45   39.75    Chile 40.08 33.45 45.13 37.62 41.55
21 Duval Valdes Ayala 31.43   42.27    Chile 31.43 43.58 46.23 41.30 41.94
22 Vicente Marchant 35.20   43.55    Chile 41.63 44.52 51.86 35.20 44.51
23 Yeremy Toro 39.82   48.13    Chile 50.40 39.82 40.41 53.58 1:12.47
24 Juan Jose Altamirano 27.86   49.85    Chile 54.92 53.64 43.96 51.95 27.86
25 Ron van Bruchem 37.42   49.91    Netherlands 53.56 46.38 49.80 37.42 1:07.49
26 Alvaro Rodríguez 38.43   51.46    Chile 39.84 1:08.09 1:27.45 46.44 38.43
27 Angel Alfaro Palacios 48.45   52.95    Chile 1:04.12 57.04 48.50 48.45 53.30
28 Ignacio Zavala 44.83   53.05    Chile 44.83 58.70 48.57 51.89 DNF
29 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 47.20   55.14    Chile 47.20 DNF 59.06 48.86 57.51
30 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 49.02   55.15    Chile 1:15.17 54.38 49.02 55.91 55.17
31 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:01.37   1:04.87    Chile 1:12.01 1:03.84 1:04.29 1:06.47 1:01.37
32 Javiera Canelo Chacana 47.94   1:05.77    Chile DNF 1:01.53 1:09.23 47.94 1:06.55
33 Karl Hahn 1:01.67   1:07.04    Chile 1:15.42 1:01.67 1:06.39 1:08.88 1:05.84
34 Javier Lepe 59.77   1:11.11    Chile 1:11.23 1:08.14 1:23.15 59.77 1:13.95
35 Gamal Seguel 1:07.60   1:16.74    Chile 1:21.31 1:18.13 1:07.60 1:13.63 1:18.45
36 Rodrigo Vasquez 1:28.77   1:46.36    Chile DNF 1:51.80 1:33.84 1:28.77 1:53.44
37 Vicente Muñoz 1:32.85   DNF    Chile 1:57.43 1:32.85 1:32.92 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.67   17.59    Chile 16.71 18.82 17.25 16.67 20.24
2 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 18.33   19.79    Chile 18.98 31.73 18.33 20.38 20.00
3 Aníbal Araya 17.23   22.17    Chile 24.33 21.70 17.23 22.61 22.20
4 Iván Pérez 21.66   22.96    Chile 21.68 23.01 24.19 25.44 21.66
5 Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo 17.35   23.68    Chile 23.77 23.19 26.10 24.07 17.35
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iván Pérez 4.71   6.45    Chile 6.21 4.71 6.27 6.88 7.16
2 Felipe Medel 5.34   8.16    Chile 7.36 13.10 6.89 10.24 5.34
3 Israel Parada 5.36   8.74    Chile 7.45 9.71 9.06 11.36 5.36
4 Sebastian Miranda 7.90   8.91    Chile 11.99 9.17 8.02 7.90 9.54
5 Ignacio Zavala 8.24   9.30    Chile 12.18 8.24 9.23 9.20 9.46
6 Bruno Gálvez 6.88   11.59    Chile 13.48 6.88 12.79 11.91 10.08
7 Tadeo Villanueva 5.67   12.07    Chile 5.67 13.34 DNF 14.39 8.48
8 Domingo Vio 8.94   12.49    Chile 9.41 11.15 8.94 16.90 20.61
9 Danilo Toro Nieto 8.87   12.92    Chile 12.72 8.87 11.74 14.31 16.39
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.42   13.00    Chile 11.31 13.14 14.54 15.08 9.42
11 Gamal Seguel 9.89   13.16    Chile 13.75 11.23 15.04 14.51 9.89
12 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 11.05   14.18    Chile 13.14 DNF 13.65 11.05 15.76
13 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 10.68   14.89    Chile 17.32 10.68 16.38 20.63 10.97
14 Vicente Guzman 10.54   14.99    Chile 17.36 11.39 20.75 16.23 10.54
15 Cristian Iturra Roa 11.30   16.17    Chile 11.30 11.83 13.47 23.21 DNF
16 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 8.33   16.21    Chile 13.91 16.64 18.08 8.33 20.21
17 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 8.26   17.21    Chile 27.29 8.50 DNF 15.85 8.26
18 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.86   17.99    Chile 14.86 16.52 17.13 20.32 24.81
19 Juan Jose Altamirano 5.51   18.17    Chile 5.51 20.98 21.67 13.66 19.86
20 Lucas Maisterow 15.31   18.19    Chile 16.66 22.27 18.04 19.86 15.31
21 Bastián León 13.42   19.43    Chile 21.71 13.42 14.41 22.16 23.49
22 Vicente Marchant 16.13   19.82    Chile 21.52 19.12 16.13 21.66 18.81
23 Duval Valdes Ayala 12.33   21.61    Chile 12.33 24.62 22.04 20.44 22.34
24 José Miguel Gallo 9.48   24.68    Uruguay DNF 9.48 39.22 13.78 21.04
25 Rodrigo Vasquez 11.04   DNF    Chile 16.20 DNF 14.13 11.04 DNF
26 Nicolas Jara 33.95   DNF    Chile 33.95 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iván Pérez 5.05   6.37    Chile 7.50 5.98 5.64 9.56 5.05
2 Felipe Medel 6.85   7.84    Chile 6.85 13.06 7.05 9.59 6.89
3 Sebastian Miranda 8.56   10.56    Chile 10.61 11.16 8.56 10.10 10.97
4 Tadeo Villanueva 7.36   11.15    Chile 11.22 9.64 7.36 12.58 14.48
5 Ignacio Zavala 9.02   11.89    Chile 9.02 14.16 10.25 13.79 11.63
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 6.06   12.29    Chile 29.57 13.44 12.45 10.98 6.06
7 Israel Parada 9.89   12.81    Chile 13.23 12.55 17.27 12.65 9.89
8 Bruno Gálvez 8.10   13.72    Chile 10.33 14.71 DNF 16.11 8.10
9 Danilo Toro Nieto 9.59   14.34    Chile 9.59 12.02 13.78 17.21 20.60
10 Domingo Vio 12.04   DNF    Chile DNF 13.60 DNF 18.74 12.04
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 4.43   NR 6.81    Chile 4.74 4.43 8.06 7.64 23.03
2 Sebastian Miranda 4.85   7.11    Chile 4.85 7.87 6.46 7.00 9.72
3 Tadeo Villanueva 4.68   7.29    Chile 4.68 5.66 6.79 9.43 DNF
4 Cristian Iturra Roa 5.30   7.63    Chile 5.47 10.77 7.97 9.45 5.30
5 Felipe Medel 6.38   7.63    Chile 8.91 6.38 9.56 7.20 6.77
6 Iván Pérez 7.19   7.68    Chile 7.22 9.47 8.49 7.34 7.19
7 Israel Parada 6.42   8.07    Chile 8.22 6.42 6.99 DNF 9.00
8 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 6.02   10.74    Chile 6.02 8.16 12.18 12.59 11.88
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.46   11.04    Chile 9.91 16.11 13.30 9.46 9.92
10 Ignacio Zavala 9.73   11.13    Chile 9.73 10.98 11.48 12.80 10.94
11 Lucas Maisterow 8.09   11.85    Chile 11.86 11.58 12.10 13.09 8.09
12 Danilo Toro Nieto 6.83   13.25    Chile 17.13 6.83 10.09 22.71 12.52
13 Bastián León 9.14   14.00    Chile 9.14 15.97 13.11 17.98 12.92
14 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 12.00   15.21    Chile 15.18 21.37 14.01 16.43 12.00
15 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 14.57   23.05    Chile 14.57 DNF 24.03 26.27 18.85
16 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 21.89   31.44    Chile 36.20 34.59 21.89 23.54 DNF
17 Gamal Seguel 19.40   32.31    Chile 33.87 DNF 34.74 28.32 19.40
18 Domingo Vio 5.60   DNF    Chile 5.60 DNF DNF DNF DNF
19 Duval Valdes Ayala 6.08   DNF    Chile DNF 6.08 17.70 21.65 DNF
20 José Miguel Gallo 8.91   DNF    Uruguay 16.25 8.91 DNF 10.02 DNF
21 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 20.54   DNF    Chile DNF 20.54 DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tadeo Villanueva 4.83   6.27    Chile 6.46 4.83 7.07 6.44 5.90
2 Felipe Medel 5.40   6.48    Chile 7.85 5.66 5.40 7.70 6.07
3 Raúl Low Beattie 6.61   6.85    Chile 6.61 7.23 6.62 6.71 10.53
4 Cristian Iturra Roa 6.11   7.79    Chile 6.78 8.11 8.49 10.63 6.11
5 Iván Pérez 5.36   7.90    Chile 7.61 14.15 7.86 8.24 5.36
6 Israel Parada 6.46   8.33    Chile 9.41 9.89 7.86 7.71 6.46
7 Sebastian Miranda 6.67   8.57    Chile 8.15 10.12 10.02 7.53 6.67
8 Ignacio Zavala 8.00   11.25    Chile 8.00 9.65 15.50 14.87 9.24
9 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 8.79   12.18    Chile 9.64 14.97 11.94 DNF 8.79
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.41   13.28    Chile 9.41 13.94 15.92 11.71 14.20
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 15.08   17.02    Chile 19.20 18.62 16.49 15.08 15.94
2 Sebastian Miranda 20.77   25.20    Chile 34.39 29.79 21.38 20.77 24.44
3 Felipe Medel 24.63   26.94    Chile 29.42 39.27 25.96 24.63 25.43
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 24.84   33.30    Chile 38.38 24.84 31.63 41.03 29.88
5 Israel Parada 25.19   DNF    Chile 31.45 DNF 25.19 DNF DNF
6 Nicolas Jara DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya DNF      Chile DNF DNF DNS
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF      Chile DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 L R B F D' L B2 D' R D L
A #2 B L U D R B' L2 U D' L U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D B2
A #3 L B' D' R2 L' U2 F2 U' L' U' F D2 F R2 F L2 D2 F' R2 D2
A #4 U R2 D2 F' U' L F' B' D R L F2 L2 D' R2 B2 D R2 U'
A #5 D2 L' F2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R F2 U L' F2 L U' F U' R D L
A Ex#1 D' F U R' L' D L F D' B' L2 U F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D R2 U
A Ex#2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 F L D' B' L' U2 B R' D' F2 R2 U
B #1 R2 U R D' B R D2 L' D L' B2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 B2 D
B #2 U L F2 U2 B L' U' L2 U' F B U2 L U2 L' F2 R' D2 L2
B #3 F2 U L2 B2 U F2 U F2 D' F2 U' F' R D2 B' L' U F' R D2 B'
B #4 F' U2 B2 R2 B U2 B' F' D B2 R F2 L' U2 F' L' F2 L' F'
B #5 F2 D F2 U' R2 D U F2 D2 R' U' F' D' R U2 F' R2 B R' U
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D' B R' D B2 L D2 U2 F U L U'
B Ex#2 B2 U R' L2 B D' R2 F' L F L2 U2 B L2 F' R2 D2 R2 F2
C #1 F D B2 R U2 L2 B' D' R B R U F2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D2
C #2 B' R U' B2 R2 L D2 L2 F D L' B2 D2 R U2 L F2 R U2 R'
C #3 B2 U2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 B' U L D F D R F U2 R2 F2 D2
C #4 F' B2 L2 F2 U' D2 F' L2 B R' F2 U' L2 U R2 U' R2 L2 B2 U
C #5 L U R' U2 D' B2 U' L' U2 L' F' R2 U F2 D' F2 U R2
C Ex#1 U L2 R2 D R2 F2 D' F2 U R2 D2 B' U' B' D R F L' B U' R2
C Ex#2 U R2 B L B' U2 L B R' U F' D2 R2 F B2 L2 D2 F2 R2
D #1 D' R B' D B L' U F D' L' U2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' D'
D #2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 R U2 F L2 B2 L R B D R2 F D2
D #3 F2 U' B' U2 F2 U L' U F2 D R L2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2
D #4 B' U2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' D' B2 D2 R F' U L F' U'
D #5 B2 D F2 L2 U L2 U' R2 F2 D L' R U' L F D' R U L
D Ex#1 B2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 R D2 R' B F D R2 U L U F' R' F
D Ex#2 D2 R2 B F2 R2 B' D2 B F U' R' F2 L' B' D F R' F' D2
E #1 F2 U' B L2 U' F D' R F2 L D R2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 B2 R2
E #2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F U L' B D' L' B D2 F2 D L' B
E #3 R2 F' U' B2 L2 F' U F' L' D2 B' D' R2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 B2
E #4 F' D' B2 D2 R B' L' B' U' R2 U R' L2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 L2
E #5 B' D2 B F' U2 R2 F L2 B2 D' R2 B' R U' R' F R' D' L' B
E Ex#1 L' D' F2 U2 D2 B' U2 D' R B' R' U F2 U' D2 B2 U'
E Ex#2 L' D2 L' R' F2 L2 R F2 U2 F U' R2 F2 L' R B R B2 U
F #1 U L D B' D2 R2 F' U F2 B' R2 B2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2
F #2 L' U L' F U2 R2 U2 B R' F2 L' D2 B U2 B' R2
F #3 R2 B2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 D' B U2 L' R' D R D R' B2 L R2
F #4 U' B' R2 D' F' U R' L' B' R' U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 U' D2 R2
F #5 U2 R' U2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F' D B D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 R' B'
F Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 R2 F' U2 F2 D' R D2 L' F' R' B2 U' F D' U2
F Ex#2 L D2 B' U' B L2 D' F2 B2 U' B' R' U2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U R2 U L2 U2 F2 R U' L' F R' B' D F2 L2
A #2 D' F2 R2 F' R' D' F U R F D2 B2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B R2 D2
A #3 U' B D2 L B2 D2 L2 F' D' L' U2 F2 B2 U R2 L2 F2 L2 U2
A #4 D2 F D2 B L2 B2 F D2 F D B' D' L2 D' B' F' U' L F2
A #5 B U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 F' U R' U' R2 B D R' U L'
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 D B2 R2 F2 L' U R U B' F D' B D L' D F'
A Ex#2 D B' U F' R B2 L F2 D' F R2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 B2 L'
B #1 R2 D2 U2 B D2 F' R2 D2 U2 F L2 D' L' B' D L D F2 D2 F' D
B #2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 L F2 D' F L2 R' F2 D F' U' L' F'
B #3 U' L2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 U B D' B U' B L D2 L2 R2 F'
B #4 F B' D R U F' L B U D' R' U2 B R2 F2 D2 F R2 U2
B #5 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 R2 D B2 U' F' R B D' B2 R' U2 R'
B Ex#1 F U R' F B' R2 D' F2 L D2 F' D B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R F' L F' B U2 R' L' U F' L2 B U2 F L2 F2 R2 D2
C #1 R' B' D L2 D R' F' U' B U' R2 B' D2 F B2 R2 B' R2 D2
C #2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 L R' D' R D2 R2 U B' L2 B D' U' B
C #3 F2 U' F2 R U' F' U2 R2 U' R D2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 F2 B2
C #4 F R F U' F L2 B2 L U L D' B2 L2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 B
C #5 L2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 B L2 F' U' L B U F D' R' B
C Ex#1 L' U B2 R' L' U2 B2 D B' U' F R2 D B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 D B2
C Ex#2 U' R2 F2 D F2 U F2 U F2 U' R' U L' B' F' D L' R2 F2 U'
D #1 B2 R U2 F2 L U2 B U2 B' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 L2 B2 U
D #2 D R2 D R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' U B U2 F D U2 R' D' L F
D #3 D B2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 R U L D B' L' F R F2 L2 R F'
D #4 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B' F R F L' D' B' L2 D' B U R F2
D #5 B2 L2 D2 B U2 B' U2 F' R2 D' L D' L R2 U' R2 U R' U
D Ex#1 U B2 U' R2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U2 R' B' L2 U2 L' R' D' L U B' L'
D Ex#2 F2 U L2 D2 U R2 B2 F2 R' B2 F' D' B2 R' B L U B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' U L2 U R D B U2 R' D' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 U'
A #2 F R' U' D' R D' R B R L2 F' U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 L
A #3 U2 R2 B U L D R2 F U2 R' D F2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U'
A #4 U B2 R2 U B2 D F2 U B2 L D2 L2 D L F L2 R2 U' L2 U
A #5 L B2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 U L' D2 B U R2 U' F2 U B' F2
A Ex#1 R' B U F B U' L2 F R2 F' R D2 R2 F2 U L2 U L2 U'
A Ex#2 R D2 F2 L2 B' U' F' U B2 R' F L2 B2 R U2 R' D2 F2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' R U2 R U2 F' U' R2
A #2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U R' F'
A #3 U' R U' F' U R U' R2 U' F' U2
A #4 R U2 R' U2 R' U F U2 R U R'
A #5 U' R' F R' U2 F U' F U2 R U'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F' R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' R U' R' U R' F' U2
B #1 U' R F' R F' R' U2 R U' R' U
B #2 R' U F U' R U R U' F' R2 U2
B #3 U' R U' R' U' R' F R U2 F R2
B #4 U' R U' R2 U R' U' F' U' R' U2
B #5 U R' F R2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U2
B Ex#1 F' U' R2 F U2 F U' F' U F R
B Ex#2 U' R F' U' R' U2 R U' R2 U R
C #1 U' R' U R' U' R U R F' R2 U'
C #2 F R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U2
C #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 F U' R F
C #4 U R' F U2 F U' F U2 F' U2 F'
C #5 U' R' U' R U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U' R U R' U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U2 R' U2
D #1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 F' U2 R U R' F
D #2 R' U R2 F' R' U2 R U' F' U2 R'
D #3 R' U' F' U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' F'
D #4 U2 R U2 R' U F R2 U' R2 F U2
D #5 U' R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F' U'
D Ex#1 F R' U' F R U2 R' U' R U' R
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U R F' U' F' U' R2 U'
E #1 R U' R2 F' U R' F R' U2 R2 U'
E #2 F R2 F' R' U2 R' U' F U' R U'
E #3 R2 U' F R U R' U' F U2 R2 F'
E #4 U R' F U' R U' R F U' F' R
E #5 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' F
E Ex#1 F U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F
E Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' F U' F' U' R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U' R' F R2
A #2 U' F' U' R' U' R F' R' U R' U'
A #3 F U2 F U' R U2 F U2 R U R
A #4 R' U2 F U' R F R U' R U' R'
A #5 R' F U' R2 U' R' U' F' R U' R
A Ex#1 U' F R' F R U R' F U2 R U
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' F U' F U' R U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 U B2 R' B L F2 B2 U B2 L' F Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 L B2 F R Fw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L F Uw2 U' Rw' Uw' D2 Fw' Rw
A #2 F2 L2 F L2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 B' U' D' R D B U' B' F D' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 U B2 L Uw2 F2 R' D R2 Fw R2 L' Fw' F Uw Rw R' D Fw D' L
A #3 F R2 F D2 R2 F2 B' D2 B' D L2 D' R B' U2 R' U F2 R Rw2 D Fw2 B2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw' D' B' R2 Fw' D Fw' Uw' Rw' R2 U B
A #4 U2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F' L' B2 R2 F' L B2 D R2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U D L2 F L F' Rw' L' U Uw' L Fw2 Rw' L2 D' U2 Fw
A #5 U2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2 R L B D2 L F2 R D F' D2 L2 F Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 R' U Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw Rw2 D' Fw' F Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw U2 L D' F2
A Ex#1 L2 B' R2 F R2 B2 U2 F U' L' D' U2 F U' R' L2 F' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D B2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 F' U' B U D R D' Rw U Rw2 Uw Fw R B' U Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D L F U' D' F2 B L' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 B R L' Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 U' L' Uw' R2 Rw' B' L Uw' Fw D' L'
B #1 L' F D' B L B R' B2 L' U' B2 R' L' U2 L' D2 U2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R F' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw' R L' B Uw Fw Uw R2 B' D Fw Uw'
B #2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 R' D B' U2 R D R2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L' U' Rw2 L' D' B2 Uw2 L' B U' Fw D Fw2 U2 B Uw Fw2 B' U Rw' Uw' B'
B #3 L2 U B2 R2 U L2 U' L2 D R2 U F' L U2 L D' B' F' R' U' B Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D U F2 U2 L D B2 R Fw R F2 D Fw2 R2 Rw Fw' L U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw
B #4 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 D L D2 F L' D2 R' L U B2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Uw L B' D2 B Rw2 Fw Rw U2 Fw L2 R'
B #5 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 B F' R2 F' R D' L' F U2 B' L D B' D Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F' U2 B2 L' B Rw2 D2 R' Uw' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B U2 Fw' Uw Rw B2 Rw2 U2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U B' L' U' R' F' L2 D B2 L' R U2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' Rw2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D' L2 Fw Rw2 R B' U' B U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' B2 Rw2 U
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 D' B2 F2 L R' F U' B2 U B' U' R' F Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' U' F R2 D Fw2 B2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 U B2 F Rw' U' Uw Rw2 F Rw Uw2
C #1 B U2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 R D' F' B L R U' F' Fw2 U Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 U2 Rw B' U' F2 Uw2 F' Fw Rw' Uw2 U D' L' R2
C #2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R D2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 F L' U' B2 F' U2 R F2 R' Rw2 F Uw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U B2 L2 F' Rw D L' Uw2 Rw2 R D' F' Fw L' Uw' Fw Uw'
C #3 U B2 U B2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U B' D2 L' U B R' F R' F' D' Rw2 F' B R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R F L Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 F' D2 B2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw2 B L
C #4 R' F L2 B2 L' U' L' D' L F' D' L2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 L2 U F' Uw2 F D' Rw2 D' L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw D2 R' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw'
C #5 U F2 U F2 D' B2 L' U F U B' R U R' B D2 R' Uw2 B D' Rw2 B' Rw2 U F L2 U2 Fw2 U F2 Rw B' L2 Fw2 U Fw' U Rw' Uw' D2 F2 L2
C Ex#1 U R2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 D L2 U2 R D' R U L' D F D2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 L B' F L2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw F R2 F2 Fw B U' L' Uw' D' Rw'
C Ex#2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 F L2 R D L D R U D L' F2 U' Fw2 D L' Fw2 L R' U D' L' Uw2 D Fw D' B D2 R F' Rw' U B2 Uw2 Fw R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 F R2 B2 U2 F B' L F' R2 D2 L' D' R2 U L F Uw2 R2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' D Fw2 Rw2 Fw R2 U R' F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw U' L' Fw'
A #2 R' D B' F2 R B L' B D L2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' Rw2 D2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F L2 B' D' Rw' L' B Rw' L2 Uw' Fw' B2 Uw Fw2 Uw' R L'
A #3 F2 B2 L2 D R2 U D2 B2 L2 F' B R' F2 U2 D' F2 B L2 F2 R2 Fw2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 L' Fw2 D R' B2 F' U2 Fw D L2 U' Uw Rw Uw D' F' L Uw2
A #4 B' L2 F' B2 D2 F B L2 U F2 U2 L R' D L2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 R U2 F' Uw2 B2 L' B' U2 F Uw' F Uw2 U2 R F2 D2 Fw L' D U2 Rw' Fw
A #5 U F2 L' F' U2 R' B R F2 U L2 B' D2 F U2 F D2 L2 B R2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 U B' Rw2 B D Rw Uw2 Rw F D L Uw' B Rw' Fw R' U2 F
A Ex#1 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U' D' R2 F2 U' D2 R F U' B2 R' B2 L D B' R' Uw2 F L D2 F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B' Uw2 B2 L Uw' B2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F' Rw Fw U2 D F
A Ex#2 L F2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R D' U' R F R2 B2 R' D2 U2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 R2 D' B' Rw B2 Uw2 U' Rw' L2 Fw D2 Rw U2 Rw' Uw B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Bw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' B' Bw' Dw' L Dw 3Rw Rw 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw' L' 3Uw U2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw' L Uw2 D Dw' 3Bw2 F' Fw' 3Uw R2 Lw2 U2 F 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D Dw 3Uw Uw' Rw2 L F Dw2 Fw F2 3Rw' F' Dw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw R L Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Dw' F' 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Fw U2 B' 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Bw Dw 3Dw2 Fw Bw' L 3Uw' Fw Lw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw F' 3Uw' F2 Rw L' U 3Bw' Fw' Bw2 B' F2 U
A #2 R2 Uw Lw Uw2 Dw 3Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Fw 3Dw D2 R2 Dw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' Lw' Rw' 3Dw2 L U' 3Bw' 3Lw Bw' F2 U' L2 Rw' 3Bw2 L2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 R' D2 3Fw B2 3Uw' Lw2 B D2 Dw2 B' 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Bw' B 3Lw' L F' B' U R D' 3Dw' Dw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw L' 3Dw2 3Uw2 U 3Fw' Uw2 Lw' D2 U' Uw L 3Rw 3Dw' Lw Fw 3Dw R' Rw2 Bw2 Uw Bw' D 3Lw' L 3Bw'
A #3 3Bw' 3Uw Rw Uw2 3Fw' R2 L 3Bw' B2 L2 D B' 3Dw2 3Bw2 L' B2 3Bw' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw B2 Lw2 3Fw2 L2 B2 3Rw 3Bw 3Uw B2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Bw 3Rw F 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw' B Dw2 Lw' F2 B 3Uw Uw' Dw F R2 F' U' 3Lw Lw Rw B Uw 3Dw 3Fw Uw2 Fw' Lw 3Bw Dw Bw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Fw Fw 3Rw2 3Uw L' Dw R Dw2 R2 D' 3Uw2 Uw' L2 3Dw Fw2 L Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Uw2 D' Dw 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' F2 B L 3Lw2 R2 D' R2 B
A Ex#1 D' Dw' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F' 3Fw 3Rw2 U F 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw Uw 3Bw L D' 3Bw' 3Dw2 U 3Lw U D' Lw U' Rw' F' 3Rw2 Lw Dw' B' U' 3Dw' 3Lw' L Dw 3Rw2 B' D Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 F2 3Dw' D Rw2 L D 3Bw Bw U2 3Bw' L 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw Lw2 R Rw' 3Uw' F B' U2 3Uw2 L Uw Lw' Uw' L R 3Dw' F' 3Dw' Dw 3Fw Uw2 3Dw2 3Uw D' 3Lw2 Uw' D Dw' Bw' D Bw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 Lw2 L' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw B2
A Ex#2 3Bw Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Fw' B2 D' Rw2 Bw Uw' Rw Dw2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' D2 U Uw2 3Lw F2 U Lw2 U2 B 3Dw R' 3Uw' B2 L2 3Bw' Fw 3Uw Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 Lw' Dw Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw F Lw2 U2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 F Fw Bw Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' L B' Uw 3Uw2 L 3Bw 3Lw' D Dw B' Bw Uw Lw' 3Dw' B' Fw 3Rw F' U Dw' B2 U 3Bw Bw' Lw Uw Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw Uw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U' L' B' D B2 R2 B F' L2 B L' D2 R' Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 L2 U R B2 R' D L2 F D2 R' U' Fw Uw2
A #3 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 B' U R2 U B D' U' L B' R B' D Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 U' B' L R' B' R' D U' L R' B F' R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 F' D2 U2 L D U2 F' L' U2 R2 F2 R U2 R
B #1 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 D2 R2 D R' F' L2 U2 F' D' F' U2 R Fw Uw
B #2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L D' U F2 R' D2 B D' B F U' B' Rw'
B #3 D B2 R2 U F2 U B2 F D L R' U B D' R2 U2 L F L2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 R B U L2 F R B R' D L D' Fw'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 F L2 B R2 D2 U B D' F R2 F2 L U2 R' B L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 F' L2 R' B' U R D L B F' Uw'
A #2 U2 B L2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 F L2 R' B L2 R' U2 B D' F R B' Rw
A #3 L2 D2 L' F2 R B2 F2 R2 F2 L' B' U2 R' F2 R2 D' L' B' L R2
A Ex#1 R2 D' U L2 U R2 U' B2 R B F L' B R D R' F2 L' D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' L U2 F L B' D2 R2 U2 R F' D2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 F2 D2 U B2 L2 B L' U2 B R' D' U2 F' U2 R2 B2 U Rw'
A #2 R F2 R D2 R B2 R2 D2 F' D2 L' F D2 F' U2 B' R U F Rw Uw
A #3 D' B2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 F2 L' F' D2 F' U' L U' F U' B L2 Fw
A Ex#1 F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 B2 L B' L2 B' D' L2 U' B D U F Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 R L2 D R D B U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D' R D F U2 L' F2 D L' F2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 R B2 L
A #2 B' U2 R2 B' R U' D' F' B U2 L' D R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 L2
A #3 U2 R' F2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 L B' U R2 B' L2 R2 B' F2 D U
A #4 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 U2 F L2 U B D2 R D' L2 D2 B2 U2 B
A #5 U D' B2 D2 L' F2 R' D F' L U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D F2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 L' D F' D2 R B' F' U F D U'
A Ex#2 F' R2 D F' U' F' D R F L' U D B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D R2 F2
B #1 F U2 R' L U' R' F2 B U F2 L' B2 R' F2 R' D2 R' D2
B #2 U2 B' L2 B D2 B F2 U2 F' L R' D' R2 B' R D2 F' L2 F L'
B #3 B D2 B D2 F U2 L2 R2 F U' B2 R2 B2 F D2 F D U L
B #4 F2 R2 D B2 F2 D B2 U' F2 U B' U2 L2 B2 D L F2 R' U L
B #5 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U' F L' D2 U2 F' R2 D F D2 B' R' U'
B Ex#1 R L' U' D R' U2 B U' R2 D R F2 L2 B' D2 R2 F D2
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' L2 R B U2 R D' B' U2 B2 R U2 L
C #1 R' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R U B' R2 D' B' U' F D2 B F'
C #2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' R F' R' U' B L2 U L B2 R' U'
C #3 L2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 U B D' R' B2 R2 U' L B' U2
C #4 D' F' B2 L' U' B' L F2 R2 D' F2 L F2 U2 L B2 L D2 L2
C #5 B L2 F D R L2 F2 U L2 F' U B L2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 L2
C Ex#1 L F2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 D2 L' B L' F U' L R2 D R U' B2
C Ex#2 D R2 D L2 U F2 L2 R2 D L2 D B R' U2 R2 F L' D U' L2 B2
D #1 U B2 R2 D' U' L2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 B' R D' L U' L2 B' R2 U
D #2 F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 L D2 L F' L R2 D' B' R' D2 R2
D #3 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 D' F L2 D' L' D2 R2 D F
D #4 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 F2 U F' L' D' B' L2 D U B2 D
D #5 R F2 R D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R D F L' D B L2 B' U' L' F
D Ex#1 U2 L2 B' F' L2 F L2 R2 B' R' U' F L2 D' B U' L2 R' D2 U'
D Ex#2 B L2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 F' D2 R U' B' L' F' R B D2 B2 U' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 U L F D2 B' R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' B R D' B F2 D B U' B2 D' R
A #3 B D2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 R B2 F' L' F' U R2 D F2 R' F
A #4 D2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D U' R' F R B2 D' L' B F2 D' B U'
A #5 D' U' B2 R2 U' R2 U F2 D F R2 D F' L2 R' U' R2 F U' F'
A Ex#1 B L2 F' R U L' U2 L F B2 D2 L D2 R' D2 L D2 R' D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 R B2 U F2 D F U2 R U2 B2 F' D'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L B R U' L' U' B U' R u' l' b'
A #2 L U' B R' U R' B U L' U' B u' l b'
A #3 U L U L' R B' R U R' B' R u r
A #4 B' L' R' B' R' B' U' B L' R U u l' r b'
A #5 R L' B' L R B' L' U' L U B r' b
A Ex#1 L B L R' L R L' U' R B' R' u l r b
A Ex#2 R' U R' L' U B' U R U' L' R' l r'
B #1 R B R' U B L U' B' R' B' R' u' l b'
B #2 U L' B' U' R' L' B R U' R' B' u r
B #3 U L' B' L B' U L U R' U R u r b'
B #4 R' L U L' B L B' R B' U' R u l b'
B #5 B' U' R U' L' R U R' B' R' L' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U B L' U' B R U' B u' r
B Ex#2 U R' B L' U L U R L U' B' u' l b'
C #1 B R' B L' B L R' L' U L R' r b
C #2 L B' L' R U B R' U B' R L u l r
C #3 R U R B' L R' B' L U B' R' r'
C #4 B L U L' B U' B' U' B' L R u l' r' b'
C #5 R' B R' U L' R L U' L R' L u' l r
C Ex#1 B' R' U' L R' L R U R L U' r'
C Ex#2 L' R B' L U' R U' L' U B' U' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' B L U R L B' R' U' l' r'
A #2 L R L R L' B U' R' L B' R' u' l'
A #3 B' R L' U L' R' B' L U B' R' u'
A #4 L U' L R' B' U' B U B' U' R' l' r
A #5 B' R B R' B' R' U' R' B R' L l' b
A Ex#1 B' U' L U' R' L B' R' L U' R' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' B' L R' U L' R' U L U B' u r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R' U' R' L U R' U L'
A #2 L R L R' B R L' U B' U R'
A #3 L R L B' L B U R' U' R U'
A #4 L R U B' L U B L B L R'
A #5 L R' L' B U' B L' B L' R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' R B L' B' U' R' L' R
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U B R' L B U' R
B #1 L R L R L R U B' R U L
B #2 L R U B' U' L' B U' R B R
B #3 L R L R B' R B U R' B' L'
B #4 L R L R B L R' L U R' U
B #5 L R L U' L R U' R' B U' B'
B Ex#1 L R L B' R' U L U L R L'
B Ex#2 L R L R B' R' L B L' B R
C #1 L R L R L' U L' U' B' L' B'
C #2 L R L' U' R' B' U' B' R U' B
C #3 L R L' B U' R L U L' R' L
C #4 L R' U B U' L B L U R B
C #5 L R L' U R B R U R U B'
C Ex#1 L R L' U' L' U B' L U' L' U'
C Ex#2 L R L' R' B U' R' B U R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L U L R L' R' U
A #2 L R L R U' L U' L B L' B'
A #3 L R L U B' R' L' B' U' L U
A #4 L R U R' L' U B' U B' L' B'
A #5 L R L U L B R B' R L' R
A Ex#1 L R L R B' U' R' B' L' B U
A Ex#2 L R L U' L R' L' B' U R' L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' B' L D2 R' B' U2 F' D' R2 B U2 F D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 Rw2 F' B Rw2 L2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw U2 Fw2 D' B Fw' R Uw' Rw2 B U2 Fw2 y'
A #2 R' B2 F2 U2 R2 L D2 R' F2 U R2 B F L D R' F U F' D2 Rw2 B Uw2 B' D2 R B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L' Uw' R' Uw2 F B2 Rw D' Fw R2 U2 Fw F y
A #3 B R U' F' D2 L2 B D' F' L' B F2 R2 F U2 B D2 R2 D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F B D2 F2 Rw2 L' Uw U L2 Uw R2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw Uw2 D' U' x y2
A Ex#1 B' U2 L' B' R U B' U2 F L' D2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U B Uw' L' B Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw R' x y2
A Ex#2 F' U L B' R U D' B' U' F2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 B' Uw2 B' L2 F D' Rw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw U2 R F2 Fw R Fw2 L' R Fw Uw Fw' z y2
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.95   13.53   18.39 10.95 12.98 15.87 11.74
Second round 6 11.34   12.60   16.14 12.62 11.34 13.72 11.45
First round 4 10.89   12.51   12.52 13.49 10.89 11.51 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.80   5.49   4.80 5.82 5.80 4.85 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.75   47.52   52.06 48.75 45.19 48.61 42.75
First round 4 45.56   50.33   51.45 49.15 50.38 45.56 53.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.52   29.73   25.41 30.61 36.24 33.18 22.52
Pyraminx Final 6 6.06   12.29   29.57 13.44 12.45 10.98 6.06
First round 10 9.42   13.00   11.31 13.14 14.54 15.08 9.42
Skewb Final 10 9.41   13.28   9.41 13.94 15.92 11.71 14.20
First round 9 9.46   11.04   9.91 16.11 13.30 9.46 9.92
Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo    Chile
Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.86   17.99   15.86 17.36 17.65 27.31 18.97
First round 14 13.51   14.33   13.51 14.05 13.60 20.53 15.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:37.83   1:42.91   1:44.00 1:43.33 1:37.83 1:56.55 1:41.41
Alexis Mellado    Chile
Alexis Mellado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.44   45.38   38.61 50.94 27.44 46.58 52.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.98   22.04   8.98 19.62 22.34 24.17 24.60
Alonso Concha    Chile
Alonso Concha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.78   40.58   46.77 DNF 37.74 27.78 37.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.85   8.07   7.20 9.70 6.85 7.32 10.71
Alvaro Rodríguez    Chile
Alvaro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.79   18.01   20.61 17.82 14.79 19.56 16.64
First round 29 16.14   18.58   19.65 18.36 20.10 16.14 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.54   6.92   7.53 7.42 5.54 5.82 8.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:53.60   DNF   1:53.60 DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 38.43   51.46   39.84 1:08.09 1:27.45 46.44 38.43
Angel Alfaro Palacios    Chile
Angel Alfaro Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.25   16.88   18.96 17.45 16.25 16.26 16.94
First round 24 15.34   17.07   18.22 15.34 16.37 16.62 19.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 48.45   52.95   1:04.12 57.04 48.50 48.45 53.30
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.02   12.43   11.70 18.09 13.07 12.52 11.02
Second round 4 10.17   11.56   11.44 11.51 12.61 10.17 11.72
First round 10 11.65   13.51   12.24 13.50 11.65 15.04 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.75   45.35   46.16 41.75 47.38 42.50 49.89
First round 5 48.86   50.41   48.86 50.57 50.38 50.29 55.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:14.78   DNF   2:14.78 3:18.21 DNF
Second round 4 4:13.32   DNF   DNF 4:13.32 DNF
First round 5 5:48.91   DNF   DNF DNF 5:48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.23   22.17   24.33 21.70 17.23 22.61 22.20
First round 4 20.06   23.64   22.01 20.06 34.20 22.82 26.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Bastián León    Chile
Bastián León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 54.91   1:03.81   54.91 1:08.34 1:03.50 59.58 1:12.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.64   26.59   26.04 21.64 25.50 28.23 39.58
Pyraminx First round 21 13.42   19.43   21.71 13.42 14.41 22.16 23.49
Skewb First round 13 9.14   14.00   9.14 15.97 13.11 17.98 12.92
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.58   27.18   27.68 31.33 24.58 26.42 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.59   7.40   8.33 6.09 DNF 7.78 5.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:47.58   DNF   DNF 1:56.38 1:47.58 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 11.05   14.18   13.14 DNF 13.65 11.05 15.76
Skewb Final 9 8.79   12.18   9.64 14.97 11.94 DNF 8.79
First round 8 6.02   10.74   6.02 8.16 12.18 12.59 11.88
Bruno Gálvez    Chile
Bruno Gálvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.13   11.90   10.13 11.66 13.35 11.61 12.42
Second round 16 12.88   13.84   12.88 13.99 13.36 16.25 14.17
First round 21 13.34   15.00   15.51 13.34 15.39 14.11 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.56   5.35   5.43 4.83 5.79 6.15 2.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:08.64   1:27.96   1:30.81 1:26.77 1:35.41 1:08.64 1:26.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.23   34.80   33.75 36.06 37.12 32.23 34.60
Pyraminx Final 8 8.10   13.72   10.33 14.71 DNF 16.11 8.10
First round 6 6.88   11.59   13.48 6.88 12.79 11.91 10.08
Bryam Sandoval    Chile
Bryam Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.59   13.42   11.57 9.59 15.32 14.14 14.55
Second round 7 10.70   12.70   13.03 16.18 10.70 11.68 13.38
First round 5 11.48   12.60   14.05 16.52 11.61 11.48 12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 20.24   25.01   28.60 23.78 22.66 20.24 DNF
Christopher Santana    Chile
Christopher Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.77   18.04   18.21 16.77 17.29 18.61 21.78
First round 31 17.16   18.86   17.98 18.98 20.73 19.61 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.29   8.51   10.80 7.91 8.19 9.42 7.29
Cristian Iturra Roa    Chile
Cristian Iturra Roa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.42   19.12   16.49 16.42 20.23 20.65 24.21
First round 26 13.68   17.81   18.65 18.01 16.76 22.40 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.28   6.30   6.22 5.73 7.84 5.28 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.45   39.75   40.08 33.45 45.13 37.62 41.55
Pyraminx First round 15 11.30   16.17   11.30 11.83 13.47 23.21 DNF
Skewb Final 4 6.11   7.79   6.78 8.11 8.49 10.63 6.11
First round 4 5.30   7.63   5.47 10.77 7.97 9.45 5.30
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.38   29.81   31.42 31.58 26.42 23.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.59   10.52   4.59 13.28 12.59 6.82 12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:01.76   DNF   3:01.76 DNF 3:53.53
Second round 3 3:57.25   DNF   3:57.25 DNF 4:19.44
First round 3 4:03.08   DNF   4:25.74 4:03.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:01.37   1:04.87   1:12.01 1:03.84 1:04.29 1:06.47 1:01.37
Pyraminx Final 9 9.59   14.34   9.59 12.02 13.78 17.21 20.60
First round 9 8.87   12.92   12.72 8.87 11.74 14.31 16.39
Skewb First round 12 6.83   13.25   17.13 6.83 10.09 22.71 12.52
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.03   11.96   9.03 18.39 12.02 12.57 11.30
Second round 5 11.09   12.53   12.78 12.18 14.90 11.09 12.63
First round 22 13.26   15.70   16.03 17.20 13.26 17.30 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.69   5.57   5.95 5.55 5.21 6.10 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 19.62   24.57   23.91 23.61 19.62 27.57 26.18
Domingo Vio    Chile
Domingo Vio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.55   23.58   29.02 20.55 20.97 29.29 20.74
First round 39 21.37   23.95   25.45 22.89 23.52 26.69 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.79   7.50   6.74 5.79 8.55 7.21 15.32
Pyraminx Final 10 12.04   DNF   DNF 13.60 DNF 18.74 12.04
First round 8 8.94   12.49   9.41 11.15 8.94 16.90 20.61
Skewb First round 18 5.60   DNF   5.60 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.15   18.91   17.15 DNF 17.69 18.51 20.52
First round 30 16.23   18.59   23.42 21.56 16.62 16.23 17.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.47   6.10   8.27 5.68 6.37 4.47 6.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:01.14   1:07.45   1:08.11 1:01.14 1:10.28 1:03.95 1:12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 31.43   42.27   31.43 43.58 46.23 41.30 41.94
Pyraminx First round 23 12.33   21.61   12.33 24.62 22.04 20.44 22.34
Skewb First round 19 6.08   DNF   DNF 6.08 17.70 21.65 DNF
Erick Lemus Fuentes    Chile
Erick Lemus Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.03   12.90   12.96 12.54 11.03 13.19 14.17
Second round 17 13.27   14.23   13.53 13.27 13.86 17.15 15.29
First round 11 12.15   13.95   14.01 15.00 14.05 13.80 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69   5.60   4.69 4.85 6.19 5.77 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.35   49.50   44.51 40.35 1:06.28 47.96 56.02
First round 6 50.83   52.19   58.35 53.03 51.41 50.83 52.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:37.42   NR 3:39.93   NR 3:40.26 3:42.11 3:37.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:01.61   DNF   DNF 5:01.61 DNF
Second round 2 3:21.23   DNF   DNF 3:21.23 DNF
First round 4 4:16.57   DNF   4:16.57 DNF 5:41.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 20.53   27.43   27.04 30.10 32.23 20.53 25.16
Square-1 Final 4 24.84   33.30   38.38 24.84 31.63 41.03 29.88
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.70   16.67   19.76 13.70 18.46 16.68 14.88
First round 27 16.81   17.85   16.81 17.45 22.85 17.00 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 3.82   4.63   5.28 4.66 4.11 3.82 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.70   1:00.99   1:01.62 1:08.43 59.70 1:00.15 1:01.21
First round 10 57.68   1:01.25   1:04.47 57.68 1:06.53 58.13 1:01.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:29.17   DNF   DNF 5:29.17 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 5:22.72   DNF   DNF 5:42.79 5:22.72
First round 9 7:37.67   DNF   7:37.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.06   37.69   35.06 39.71 36.73 40.39 36.63
Pyraminx Final 2 6.85   7.84   6.85 13.06 7.05 9.59 6.89
First round 2 5.34   8.16   7.36 13.10 6.89 10.24 5.34
Skewb Final 2 5.40   6.48   7.85 5.66 5.40 7.70 6.07
First round 5 6.38   7.63   8.91 6.38 9.56 7.20 6.77
Square-1 Final 3 24.63   26.94   29.42 39.27 25.96 24.63 25.43
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.81   17.01   17.57 16.92 13.81 19.09 16.55
Second round 20 13.88   15.61   16.06 17.54 15.58 15.19 13.88
First round 18 13.41   14.55   14.46 13.41 18.60 14.62 14.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 7:07.15   DNF   7:07.15 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 20.83   25.54   20.83 34.52 26.86 23.44 26.32
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.05   12.69   12.21 13.34 13.32 12.55 12.05
Second round 11 13.31   13.73   13.79 13.35 14.06 13.31 DNF
First round 13 11.88   14.08   27.20 13.35 14.35 14.55 11.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 1 2:06.99   DNF   2:06.99 DNF DNF
First round 1 2:21.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:21.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Franco Quiroz    Chile
Franco Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.32   26.02   27.13 24.12 29.42 18.32 26.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gamal Seguel    Chile
Gamal Seguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.42   20.88   22.51 20.90 22.74 19.24 17.42
First round 32 16.55   20.29   21.55 20.02 21.53 16.55 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.35   9.93   10.12 10.81 8.35 8.87 17.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:18.11   1:25.45   1:27.87 DNF 1:18.11 1:27.06 1:21.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:07.60   1:16.74   1:21.31 1:18.13 1:07.60 1:13.63 1:18.45
Pyraminx First round 11 9.89   13.16   13.75 11.23 15.04 14.51 9.89
Skewb First round 17 19.40   32.31   33.87 DNF 34.74 28.32 19.40
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.83   45.49   51.51 29.83 51.63 33.33 1:13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.09   13.02   12.86 13.53 12.71 11.09 13.48
Ignacio Zavala    Chile
Ignacio Zavala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.45   19.51   19.34 19.99 20.16 17.45 19.20
First round 37 20.36   22.39   20.57 22.87 27.15 23.72 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.31   5.38   5.62 5.54 DNF 4.31 4.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:22.45   1:40.30   1:32.46 1:22.45 1:32.96 1:55.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 44.83   53.05   44.83 58.70 48.57 51.89 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 9.02   11.89   9.02 14.16 10.25 13.79 11.63
First round 5 8.24   9.30   12.18 8.24 9.23 9.20 9.46
Skewb Final 8 8.00   11.25   8.00 9.65 15.50 14.87 9.24
First round 10 9.73   11.13   9.73 10.98 11.48 12.80 10.94
Israel Parada    Chile
Israel Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.65   55.18   48.65 58.17 49.57 DNF 57.81
First round 8 50.94   56.91   56.40 1:14.81 59.69 50.94 54.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 24.01   26.01   25.50 28.04 24.50 37.19 24.01
Pyraminx Final 7 9.89   12.81   13.23 12.55 17.27 12.65 9.89
First round 3 5.36   8.74   7.45 9.71 9.06 11.36 5.36
Skewb Final 6 6.46   8.33   9.41 9.89 7.86 7.71 6.46
First round 7 6.42   8.07   8.22 6.42 6.99 DNF 9.00
Square-1 Final 5 25.19   DNF   31.45 DNF 25.19 DNF DNF
Iván Pérez    Chile
Iván Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.33   13.78   11.33 15.09 17.27 12.46 13.80
Second round 9 11.15   13.26   14.39 12.46 11.15 15.00 12.93
First round 12 13.19   14.07   13.83 15.57 15.12 13.19 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.54   3.59 3.61 6.76 2.91 3.41
First round 2 3.03   3.52   3.59 3.29 3.67 13.41 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.13   55.95   1:01.97 56.72 49.16 48.13 DNF
First round 9 57.91   59.92   1:02.75 57.91 58.46 1:14.57 58.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:47.87   DNF   5:47.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.66   22.96   21.68 23.01 24.19 25.44 21.66
First round 3 22.14   23.06   23.72 22.69 22.77 28.28 22.14
Pyraminx Final 1 5.05   6.37   7.50 5.98 5.64 9.56 5.05
First round 1 4.71   6.45   6.21 4.71 6.27 6.88 7.16
Skewb Final 5 5.36   7.90   7.61 14.15 7.86 8.24 5.36
First round 6 7.19   7.68   7.22 9.47 8.49 7.34 7.19
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.28   13.98   16.15 14.12 12.28 15.23 12.59
Second round 13 10.63   13.83   10.63 14.93 13.18 15.20 13.39
First round 2 10.12   12.11   10.12 14.22 11.53 13.56 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.32   3.40   2.32 3.56 2.89 4.57 3.74
First round 1 2.64   3.28   NR 3.60 4.75 3.46 2.64 2.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.55   1:06.81   52.55 1:10.26 1:11.66 1:04.81 1:05.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.33   19.79   18.98 31.73 18.33 20.38 20.00
First round 2 17.33   21.47   23.21 17.33 23.20 20.06 21.16
Pyraminx First round 17 8.26   17.21   27.29 8.50 DNF 15.85 8.26
Skewb First round 16 21.89   31.44   36.20 34.59 21.89 23.54 DNF
Javier Lepe    Chile
Javier Lepe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.03   23.51   26.92 20.82 24.57 25.14 18.03
First round 36 19.13   22.23   22.96 19.13 DNF 21.16 22.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 59.77   1:11.11   1:11.23 1:08.14 1:23.15 59.77 1:13.95
Javiera Canelo Chacana    Chile
Javiera Canelo Chacana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.40   19.38   19.37 18.01 23.64 14.40 20.76
First round 33 17.40   20.49   21.71 DNF 19.51 17.40 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.29   5.86   4.29 6.29 7.80 4.66 6.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 47.94   1:05.77   DNF 1:01.53 1:09.23 47.94 1:06.55
Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo    Chile
Joaquin Ignacio Mayta Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.38   13.54   13.60 14.86 10.38 17.52 12.16
Second round 3 9.88   11.52   9.88 12.32 11.81 10.70 12.04
First round 1 8.98   11.65   10.99 12.48 11.48 12.63 8.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.06   5.83   4.06 6.29 5.86 5.33 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.05   NR 42.27   NR 42.40 42.47 41.93 37.05 42.94
First round 1 41.65   44.57   45.11 49.82 41.65 46.56 42.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.35   23.68   23.77 23.19 26.10 24.07 17.35
First round 5 19.71   23.74   24.75 30.20 24.34 19.71 22.12
Jorge Maulen Martinez    Chile
Jorge Maulen Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.68   16.40   11.68 17.89 15.26 DNF 16.06
Second round 14 12.03   13.83   16.54 13.37 12.85 12.03 15.27
First round 23 11.54   15.74   14.23 17.62 19.38 15.37 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21   4.33   4.49 4.64 4.95 2.21 3.87
First round 3 2.40   3.74   3.51 3.97 3.78 3.93 2.40
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.22   11.48   10.44 15.50 12.38 11.62 10.22
Second round 2 9.04   11.51   16.63 11.58 12.77 10.18 9.04
First round 6 10.71   12.72   17.93 12.66 12.39 10.71 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.70   4.70   3.70 4.85 4.35 4.96 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.61   50.42   47.61 1:01.85 50.52 49.17 51.58
First round 2 41.45   48.47   41.45 48.74 46.28 50.40 55.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 3:10.24   DNF   DNF 3:10.24 DNF
Jose Luis Toro    Chile
Jose Luis Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.09   22.12   32.15 23.57 20.50 22.28 19.09
José Miguel Gallo    Uruguay
José Miguel Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.93   43.81   42.24 48.74 40.44 DNF 30.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.62   18.88   22.08 20.09 19.65 16.89 9.62
Pyraminx First round 24 9.48   24.68   DNF 9.48 39.22 13.78 21.04
Skewb First round 20 8.91   DNF   16.25 8.91 DNF 10.02 DNF
Juan Jose Altamirano    Chile
Juan Jose Altamirano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.68   21.09   19.25 20.43 23.60 24.42 17.68
First round 34 18.92   22.09   18.92 21.13 21.81 25.11 23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.86   49.85   54.92 53.64 43.96 51.95 27.86
Pyraminx First round 19 5.51   18.17   5.51 20.98 21.67 13.66 19.86
Karl Hahn    Chile
Karl Hahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.22   26.68   DNF 29.08 25.38 25.58 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.80   14.30   6.80 DNF 22.63 7.42 12.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:34.68   1:40.77   1:35.83 1:45.19 1:34.68 1:41.28 1:46.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:01.67   1:07.04   1:15.42 1:01.67 1:06.39 1:08.88 1:05.84
Kevin Gonzalez    Chile
Kevin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.26   16.03   16.48 21.53 14.46 17.16 14.26
Second round 19 13.87   15.39   19.00 16.52 13.87 13.90 15.75
First round 19 13.54   14.66   15.32 16.99 13.54 14.65 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.22   5.12   5.11 5.34 4.92 3.22 6.15
First round 4 3.57   4.10   4.26 3.83 17.47 3.57 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.59   57.79   55.70 50.59 57.81 59.87 1:25.51
First round 7 50.20   56.64   52.46 59.68 57.77 1:00.65 50.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:36.06   4:48.38   4:36.06 4:48.21 5:00.87
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.79   10.50   9.79 10.90 10.23 12.76 10.36
Second round 1 9.02   11.24   10.99 11.61 11.12 12.11 9.02
First round 3 11.74   12.46   11.74 13.09 11.85 13.73 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.06   45.00   43.33 43.74 43.06 58.34 47.93
First round 3 44.25   49.36   44.25 48.12 55.41 58.16 44.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.67   17.59   16.71 18.82 17.25 16.67 20.24
First round 1 13.03   NR 16.38   NR 13.03 15.59 20.64 17.19 16.36
Levi Peralta    Chile
Levi Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.96   31.28   29.96 31.11 36.10 31.58 31.15
Lucas Maisterow    Chile
Lucas Maisterow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.25   38.06   45.00 33.25 40.40 36.80 36.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.30   9.86   8.30 9.78 10.27 9.53 10.41
Pyraminx First round 20 15.31   18.19   16.66 22.27 18.04 19.86 15.31
Skewb First round 11 8.09   11.85   11.86 11.58 12.10 13.09 8.09
Macarena Pérez Calero    Chile
Macarena Pérez Calero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.10   49.87   53.18 59.62 57.13 39.29 37.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.53   16.01   29.02 13.07 19.97 15.00 12.53
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.89   31.87   DNF 23.89 25.61 26.51 43.49
First round 41 22.27   24.54   22.27 24.06 33.82 22.99 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.09   11.34   7.09 9.49 9.00 DNF 15.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:42.15   1:49.61   1:42.15 DNF 1:56.33 1:48.70 1:43.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 47.20   55.14   47.20 DNF 59.06 48.86 57.51
Pyraminx First round 18 14.86   17.99   14.86 16.52 17.13 20.32 24.81
Skewb First round 21 20.54   DNF   DNF 20.54 DNF DNF DNF
Martin Emilio Concha Brogle    Chile
Martin Emilio Concha Brogle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.33   19.60   23.29 19.37 16.33 17.95 21.47
First round 28 18.02   18.51   18.49 18.02 19.02 18.02 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.57   6.15   4.57 5.33 6.46 DNF 6.65
Nicolás Aravena Olivas    Chile
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.15   31.66   32.30 29.84 22.15 32.84 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.79   7.52   9.10 7.51 7.12 7.93 6.79
Pyraminx First round 13 10.68   14.89   17.32 10.68 16.38 20.63 10.97
Skewb First round 15 14.57   23.05   14.57 DNF 24.03 26.27 18.85
Nicolás Cofré    Chile
Nicolás Cofré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.58   26.55   27.52 21.58 28.03 33.13 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.03   11.99   8.15 10.02 DNF 17.81 8.03
Nicolas Jara    Chile
Nicolas Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.45   16.03   17.63 15.67 14.79 13.45 18.18
First round 25 15.52   17.75   17.06 19.67 19.21 15.52 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.97   4.82   5.47 4.97 DNF 4.02 3.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 55.86   1:03.45   1:02.98 1:07.47 1:18.07 55.86 59.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.59   32.59   32.78 31.69 53.43 29.59 33.31
Pyraminx First round 26 33.95   DNF   33.95 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Square-1 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Nicolas Letelier Roberts    Chile
Nicolas Letelier Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.31   26.23   DNF 24.68 28.16 25.86 21.31
Rafael Dawabe Brosheck    Chile
Rafael Dawabe Brosheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.95   21.54   20.37 19.95 22.10 22.14 28.49
First round 40 20.38   23.97   26.30 25.63 20.38 23.01 23.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 7:23.48   DNF   DNF 7:23.48 DNF
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   12.86   14.18 12.85 11.55 15.00 10.89
Second round 8 9.47   12.71   12.84 10.17 18.27 15.12 9.47
First round 7 11.85   12.82   13.69 11.85 12.71 13.43 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   4.46   4.39 5.43 4.42 2.74 4.58
First round 5 2.70   4.52   5.78 4.51 3.26 9.86 2.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:02.28   1:08.36   1:10.06 1:02.28 1:33.95 1:06.63 1:08.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 20.74   25.77   20.74 22.99 30.55 29.10 25.21
Skewb Final 3 6.61   6.85   6.61 7.23 6.62 6.71 10.53
First round 1 4.43   NR 6.81   4.74 4.43 8.06 7.64 23.03
Square-1 Final 1 15.08   17.02   19.20 18.62 16.49 15.08 15.94
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.13   15.93   15.16 17.08 15.13 17.92 15.56
Second round 10 12.97   13.72   13.20 15.76 12.97 14.04 13.93
First round 15 12.62   14.49   12.62 12.95 15.78 17.49 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.33   5.21   6.75 3.33 5.53 5.18 4.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.39   33.46   56.22 23.39 34.81 29.98 35.60
Rodrigo Vasquez    Chile
Rodrigo Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.77   31.60   27.90 38.09 38.63 28.80 22.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.43   11.15   10.43 11.28 11.41 11.47 10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:28.77   1:46.36   DNF 1:51.80 1:33.84 1:28.77 1:53.44
Pyraminx First round 25 11.04   DNF   16.20 DNF 14.13 11.04 DNF
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.08   16.70   12.08 24.24 18.83 16.72 14.55
Second round 15 12.32   13.83   12.32 14.53 12.91 15.47 14.06
First round 20 13.48   14.91   17.43 15.07 15.83 13.48 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.42   5.63   3.42 6.00 8.11 5.52 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 37.42   49.91   53.56 46.38 49.80 37.42 1:07.49
Sebastian Astudillo    Chile
Sebastian Astudillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.74   15.87   14.74 17.62 15.59 14.80 17.22
First round 8 12.42   13.04   15.85 12.42 13.61 13.08 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.90   5.54   DNF 4.90 5.40 5.78 5.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.19   26.13   22.19 33.92 27.91 23.73 26.75
Sebastian Miranda    Chile
Sebastian Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.26   13.14   12.26 13.62 13.40 13.40 12.63
Second round 12 11.36   13.77   20.97 15.37 11.36 13.68 12.25
First round 9 12.18   13.50   13.68 21.67 12.90 13.93 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.32   5.21   5.08 4.32 5.32 5.88 5.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:02.54   1:03.49   1:02.56 1:02.54 1:19.21 1:05.08 1:02.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.35   31.88   30.92 29.35 34.85 39.70 29.87
Pyraminx Final 3 8.56   10.56   10.61 11.16 8.56 10.10 10.97
First round 4 7.90   8.91   11.99 9.17 8.02 7.90 9.54
Skewb Final 7 6.67   8.57   8.15 10.12 10.02 7.53 6.67
First round 2 4.85   7.11   4.85 7.87 6.46 7.00 9.72
Square-1 Final 2 20.77   25.20   34.39 29.79 21.38 20.77 24.44
Sofia Etcheverry    Chile
Sofia Etcheverry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.76   1:03.27   1:00.51 1:11.98 48.76 1:25.98 57.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.52   20.99   26.10 19.50 24.86 18.61 12.52
Tadeo Villanueva    Chile
Tadeo Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.93   15.92   15.53 16.61 15.63 14.93 DNF
First round 16 12.62   14.53   14.38 12.62 12.82 17.08 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.76   5.01   4.87 5.53 2.76 4.69 5.46
Pyraminx Final 4 7.36   11.15   11.22 9.64 7.36 12.58 14.48
First round 7 5.67   12.07   5.67 13.34 DNF 14.39 8.48
Skewb Final 1 4.83   6.27   6.46 4.83 7.07 6.44 5.90
First round 3 4.68   7.29   4.68 5.66 6.79 9.43 DNF
Tomas Carvajal    Chile
Tomas Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.77   27.24   24.77 36.13 27.18 29.35 25.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28   7.53   7.51 6.28 6.32 8.77 18.22
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.65   29.25   28.19 26.65 31.70 30.50 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.52   8.91   5.52 10.06 10.54 7.66 9.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:34.23   1:43.21   1:46.98 1:47.14 1:38.68 1:43.96 1:34.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 6 5:50.56   DNF   DNF 5:50.56 DNS
First round 6 6:11.06   DNF   6:11.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 49.02   55.15   1:15.17 54.38 49.02 55.91 55.17
Pyraminx First round 16 8.33   16.21   13.91 16.64 18.08 8.33 20.21
Skewb First round 14 12.00   15.21   15.18 21.37 14.01 16.43 12.00
Vicente Guzman    Chile
Vicente Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 11.15   16.57   15.98 14.57 19.16 11.15 19.32
Pyraminx First round 14 10.54   14.99   17.36 11.39 20.75 16.23 10.54
Vicente Marchant    Chile
Vicente Marchant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.65   13.53   11.76 11.65 14.85 13.99 15.74
Second round 18 11.73   15.16   15.53 16.12 11.73 15.73 14.23
First round 17 13.37   14.55   13.37 14.66 13.83 19.46 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.08   6.72   9.47 6.01 7.53 6.62 5.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:24.08   1:32.66   1:42.46 1:33.77 1:31.88 1:32.32 1:24.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 35.20   43.55   41.63 44.52 51.86 35.20 44.51
Pyraminx First round 22 16.13   19.82   21.52 19.12 16.13 21.66 18.81
Vicente Muñoz    Chile
Vicente Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.06   49.52   57.55 46.19 39.06 44.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.52   13.23   9.67 22.60 16.39 9.52 13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:32.85   DNF   1:57.43 1:32.85 1:32.92 DNF DNF
Yeremy Toro    Chile
Yeremy Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.22   19.53   17.22 18.33 21.64 20.03 20.23
First round 38 20.83   23.09   24.25 25.65 21.27 23.74 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.62   11.34   12.41 12.94 10.56 11.04 6.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 39.82   48.13   50.40 39.82 40.41 53.58 1:12.47