ChicaGhosts 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-28  USA, Chicago, Illinois ChicaGhosts 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.98  Brian Johnson 8.00  Anthony Brooks 8.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.49  Jonah Crosby 29.73  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 31.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 55.39  Jonah Crosby 58.34  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:01.57
 6x6x6 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:50.47  James Hildreth 2:03.20  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:08.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 30.70  James Hildreth 1:42.91  Simon Kellum 2:32.42
 Skewb  Brian Johnson 3.82  Simon Kellum 4.31  Spencer Biske 5.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.42   7.46    Taiwan 8.06 7.66 8.19 6.67 6.42
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59   WR 7.54    Korea 8.00 7.33 7.28 9.72 4.59
3 Brian Johnson 6.81   8.14    USA 8.62 9.66 8.15 7.65 6.81
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.48   8.37    China 8.61 8.75 12.34 7.48 7.74
5 Blake Thompson 7.78   8.43    USA 8.19 7.87 27.24 9.22 7.78
6 Jonah Crosby 7.42   8.85    USA 8.50 7.42 8.86 9.18 10.19
7 Stanley Chapel 7.51   9.47    USA 10.24 10.29 7.51 9.67 8.50
8 Anthony Brooks 7.73   9.51    USA 11.60 13.39 8.33 7.73 8.59
9 Max Lau 8.90   9.79    USA 11.03 9.58 10.07 9.72 8.90
10 Maggie Jakopac 9.05   10.27    USA 9.77 11.63 9.05 11.04 9.99
11 Nick Glover 9.96   10.30    USA 9.97 10.32 14.18 9.96 10.61
12 Noah Simcox 8.77   10.50    USA 10.26 8.77 9.65 19.13 11.60
13 Zeke Mackay 10.27   10.72    USA 10.85 10.83 10.93 10.48 10.27
14 Ryan Jew 8.74   10.85    USA 10.53 12.19 8.74 9.84 13.79
15 Patrick Le 9.77   10.98    USA 11.30 9.77 10.71 11.90 10.94
16 Andrew Reich 10.26   11.16    USA DNF 11.87 10.27 11.33 10.26
17 Eric Zhao 9.65   11.31    USA 11.00 9.65 12.89 14.23 10.03
18 James Hildreth 9.30   11.40    USA 11.00 9.30 11.66 12.47 11.55
19 Luke Garrett 9.12   11.67    USA 12.30 12.62 9.12 10.08 13.80
20 Knut Peterson 10.05   11.70    USA 10.05 11.53 14.91 11.19 12.38
21 Stephen Griggs 10.72   11.85    USA 10.72 11.12 13.45 14.21 10.97
22 Michael DeLaRosa 11.50   11.88    USA 11.54 12.45 11.64 12.46 11.50
23 Rohan Jawale 10.27   11.97    USA 13.22 11.31 10.27 12.47 12.14
24 Marcus Kamen 10.05   12.22    USA 13.03 12.97 11.38 10.05 12.32
25 Austin Molitor 11.76   12.31    USA 17.89 11.96 12.30 11.76 12.67
26 Diego Montes 10.99   12.58    USA 12.19 10.99 13.19 12.35 13.74
27 Kole Hedrick 10.77   12.59    USA 10.77 13.47 11.64 18.87 12.66
28 Min Chiang 10.05   12.65    USA 11.37 17.42 10.05 10.96 15.63
29 Henry H. La 10.91   12.88    USA DNF 10.91 12.10 11.14 15.39
30 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.00   12.98    USA 13.19 12.00 13.59 12.15 18.38
31 Luke Brunsvold 10.59   13.08    USA 14.10 10.59 12.85 12.28 22.52
32 Jack Pirtle 11.67   13.47    USA 12.79 16.33 11.90 11.67 15.72
33 Will Cerne 11.37   13.58    USA 13.01 11.37 13.80 15.53 13.92
34 CJ Sheng 11.20   13.63    USA 13.95 12.47 11.20 15.17 14.46
35 John Eppley 11.79   13.72    USA 13.80 11.79 14.16 13.64 13.73
36 Clayton Stallings 13.53   14.14    USA 13.53 14.51 16.19 14.13 13.77
37 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.43   14.21    USA 12.50 15.15 11.43 15.06 15.08
38 Ant Irizarry 11.73   14.69    USA 12.37 16.72 16.59 11.73 15.12
39 Sander Garcia-Stam 13.26   14.75    USA 13.26 15.92 16.42 14.99 13.33
40 Parth Garg 13.25   15.17    USA 14.84 18.17 13.25 15.68 15.00
41 Simon Kellum 11.71   15.40    USA 22.35 17.69 16.13 11.71 12.37
42 Carlos Garcia 13.67   15.40    USA 17.83 13.80 18.50 13.67 14.56
43 Benjamin Stensen 12.42   15.66    USA 16.17 14.86 19.23 12.42 15.95
44 Noah Dwyer 13.39   15.67    USA 16.64 16.00 15.48 13.39 15.53
45 Brandon Regalado 12.59   15.73    USA 14.35 12.59 17.31 15.52 19.35
46 Jericho Calago 14.42   15.86    USA 16.17 14.42 21.49 14.74 16.66
47 Jack Engledow 15.03   15.86    USA 21.77 16.54 15.35 15.70 15.03
48 Joshua Chen 13.94   15.87    USA 14.30 17.55 13.94 15.76 17.93
49 Dany Yaacoub 12.32   15.98    USA 12.32 17.31 14.15 16.48 DNF
50 Sam Gentz 12.90   16.07    USA 12.90 16.06 18.26 13.88 20.15
51 Matt Gandy 15.80   16.08    USA 16.27 19.87 16.14 15.82 15.80
52 Ayman Hussein 15.27   16.44    USA 15.27 19.67 15.57 16.39 17.36
53 Matthew McConaha 13.80   16.62    USA 13.80 19.68 15.73 23.33 14.44
54 Andrew Vauter 15.22   16.69    USA 15.22 19.07 15.38 17.06 17.62
55 Jacob Tsang 15.16   16.76    USA 17.92 17.35 15.83 15.16 17.10
56 Josh Budziak 14.00   16.89    USA 17.59 17.36 16.43 16.88 14.00
57 Connor J. Delacruz 14.61   16.94    USA 15.90 20.19 17.28 14.61 17.64
58 Zachary Garber 13.90   17.07    USA 16.29 13.90 18.05 16.90 18.02
59 Christopher Helgeson 16.75   17.08    USA 17.03 17.31 16.75 17.50 16.89
60 Alicen Barowsky 13.47   17.16    USA 19.95 13.47 19.09 13.96 18.42
61 Stephanie Heffner 13.89   17.24    USA 20.73 13.89 18.04 19.06 14.61
62 Daniel Malone 16.00   17.24    USA 17.89 16.69 16.00 18.43 17.15
63 John Wilson 14.76   17.25    USA 16.59 16.72 20.03 18.43 14.76
64 Cameron Brown 15.08   17.26    USA DNF 17.80 15.83 18.15 15.08
65 Kai Johanson 15.41   17.54    USA 18.84 17.58 22.13 15.41 16.21
66 Cory Yu 16.51   17.57    USA 16.58 16.51 17.89 18.24 19.15
67 John Stuart Wade 14.95   17.91    USA 16.94 14.95 16.37 20.42 22.23
68 Jack Ehlert 14.11   17.92    USA 18.77 14.11 17.12 17.87 19.81
69 Nate Beno 16.27   17.96    USA 16.27 17.38 29.62 17.61 18.89
70 Alex Gundrum 13.50   18.25    USA 20.43 13.50 20.01 17.83 16.90
71 Cooper Wyatt 16.24   18.59    USA 16.24 20.79 20.23 16.91 18.64
72 Spencer Biske 15.26   18.64    USA 19.47 15.26 21.50 17.52 18.92
73 Landyn Bisard 14.49   18.77    USA 19.38 21.02 17.05 19.89 14.49
74 Rohan Jain 16.43   19.02    USA 23.49 16.74 16.82 16.43 DNF
75 Dominic Heising 18.55   19.02    USA 19.16 18.69 18.55 19.22 21.48
76 Tommy Pytel 17.84   19.12    USA 19.31 19.29 18.76 17.84 22.38
77 Slater Metz 17.51   19.30    USA 19.20 18.84 19.85 28.15 17.51
78 Lennon West 17.57   19.35    USA 17.57 19.32 19.05 21.44 19.69
79 Ian Switzer 17.92   19.84    USA 17.92 23.69 20.64 18.76 20.13
80 Adhvaith Mhahesh 16.01   20.19    USA 25.39 19.01 16.01 17.76 23.81
81 Kris Stuart 16.35   20.21    USA 20.04 16.35 19.54 21.04 21.67
82 Liam Gerard 16.28   20.22    USA 16.28 21.25 18.90 20.51 22.80
83 Ryan Pierce 18.54   20.58    USA 19.35 20.32 23.24 22.08 18.54
84 David Perez 19.31   20.63    USA 20.66 21.19 19.31 26.43 20.03
85 Ethan Bernstein 16.67   20.76    USA 21.49 16.67 23.61 25.47 17.17
86 Nathaniel Ross 20.21   21.23    USA 24.88 21.35 20.21 20.90 21.45
87 Jack Donatelle 16.52   21.57    USA 18.80 21.22 25.17 16.52 24.70
88 Pavan Kannan 17.23   21.59    USA 23.29 24.46 22.91 17.23 18.57
89 Jammir Aloya 15.81   21.88    USA 21.85 25.80 15.81 26.85 17.99
90 Andrew C. Hooke 20.51   22.18    USA 21.25 23.90 20.51 21.78 23.51
91 Brandon Reichman 19.77   22.30    USA 24.24 21.85 22.23 19.77 22.82
92 Simon Snydersmith 20.46   22.86    USA 20.46 22.68 22.46 27.04 23.45
93 Abner Quevedo 18.96   22.89    USA DNF 20.99 24.43 23.25 18.96
94 Caleb Hogan 20.66   23.14    USA 21.67 29.89 21.52 20.66 26.22
95 Declan Curry 22.04   23.50    USA 26.20 23.31 22.43 22.04 24.75
96 Abhishek Krishan 18.73   23.54    USA 27.13 18.73 DNF 24.66 18.84
97 Ashley Gray 18.31   23.82    USA 28.30 23.19 22.46 25.82 18.31
98 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 16.26   23.96    USA 16.26 24.08 24.88 22.93 30.08
99 Aidan Ostrowski 22.62   24.15    USA 25.34 24.03 22.62 23.07 27.20
100 Youssef Haj Omar 19.53   24.33    USA 23.84 26.00 26.49 23.14 19.53
101 Charlie Conklin 22.52   24.45    USA 28.72 23.43 23.78 22.52 26.13
102 Michael Datz 23.48   24.46    USA 24.09 23.48 26.78 25.56 23.72
103 Eduardo Ramirez 20.61   24.73    USA 28.25 20.61 22.84 27.64 23.70
104 Marcus Malapanes 20.10   25.40    USA 24.54 26.55 20.10 25.11 39.06
105 Tristan Kenny 17.16   25.53    USA 25.57 36.82 23.05 27.96 17.16
106 Chase Maza 22.84   25.60    USA 22.84 26.92 25.46 26.46 24.88
107 Caiden Swanson 19.74   25.99    USA 19.74 DNF 25.67 26.91 25.38
108 Steven Orsolini 19.08   26.31    USA 26.12 27.86 19.08 24.96 32.59
109 Joey Rubas 23.30   26.68    USA 28.64 23.54 23.30 36.12 27.85
110 Kyle McNeel 22.69   26.98    USA DNF 22.69 30.69 23.05 27.20
111 Caiden Konow 24.35   26.99    USA 24.53 39.56 30.23 26.21 24.35
112 Hector Najar 22.69   27.16    USA 29.67 30.58 24.38 22.69 27.44
113 James Li 22.47   27.32    USA 26.74 30.84 32.86 22.47 24.37
114 Carter Carson 26.80   27.34    USA 33.63 28.04 27.12 26.80 26.86
115 Thomas Mann 24.44   28.85    USA 27.03 24.44 30.94 28.57 38.58
116 Michael Wangler 27.48   28.91    USA 30.77 27.48 28.59 29.35 28.79
117 Wheaton Bednarek 18.98   29.34    USA 32.66 27.81 37.31 27.55 18.98
118 Ethan Frias 22.15   29.34    USA 28.73 24.97 39.47 22.15 34.33
119 Steven Benoy 28.05   29.81    USA 30.14 28.29 31.00 53.68 28.05
120 Aayan Ali 24.49   30.29    USA 39.50 28.78 24.49 27.39 34.69
121 Rohan Chaudhary 25.93   30.44    USA 33.46 26.36 25.93 31.50 41.70
122 Lucas Villegas 24.79   30.66    USA DNF 31.31 27.37 33.31 24.79
123 Charlie Dahlgren 28.55   30.88    USA 32.67 32.59 29.84 28.55 30.20
124 Phoebe Helle 25.05   31.28    USA 35.49 25.05 27.82 30.52 DNF
125 Ajay Cardamone 25.80   32.61    USA 40.20 27.76 40.14 29.93 25.80
126 Daniel Gomez 19.71   32.88    USA DNF 48.55 19.71 27.45 22.63
127 Emmet Southfield 28.54   33.13    USA 32.52 28.54 29.95 DNF 36.92
128 Emma Wise 30.17   34.07    USA 44.10 31.76 39.74 30.71 30.17
129 Kevin Karwowski 32.08   34.33    USA 32.08 34.61 33.55 40.76 34.83
130 Ethan I. Pedroza 31.22   34.55    USA 36.29 31.22 39.30 32.04 35.32
131 Dev Patel 24.48   35.33    USA 49.46 40.98 32.37 32.64 24.48
132 Kyle Peckenschneider 25.28   36.29    USA 32.58 25.28 DNF 34.04 42.24
133 Jeffrey Scorsone 29.73   37.27    USA 41.02 29.73 40.80 35.65 35.36
134 Audrey Cheng 27.75   37.84    USA 27.75 34.86 33.16 45.51 48.98
135 Erik Snead 34.93   38.20    USA 50.02 38.52 34.93 40.79 35.28
136 Gabe David Staude 32.22   38.30    USA 35.57 37.88 32.22 1:14.83 41.46
137 Tommy Kunz 26.56   38.35    USA 31.60 43.12 44.94 26.56 40.32
138 Isaac James Dunn 31.82   42.72    USA 57.74 37.48 31.82 45.37 45.30
139 Femi Stuart 34.33   43.36    USA 1:04.80 34.33 46.99 47.84 35.26
140 Dennis Candella 39.17   44.43    USA 44.46 47.44 41.53 47.30 39.17
141 Brandon Stumbaugh 41.45   44.46    USA 44.04 46.12 41.45 46.41 43.21
142 Max Hort 35.86   45.97    USA 49.78 51.90 44.40 35.86 43.72
143 Tyler Fanno 33.73   48.83    USA 1:27.36 1:14.41 35.52 36.57 33.73
144 Kevin Casey 42.27   50.85    USA 58.35 44.62 49.58 DNF 42.27
145 Carter Koch 40.37   51.44    USA 40.37 1:01.15 45.94 1:01.37 47.24
146 Joshua Nicholas Fiore 40.91   52.22    USA 53.53 40.91 DNF 54.86 48.27
147 Hector Delgado III 43.10   52.76    USA 52.99 1:01.60 DNF 43.10 43.68
148 Ben Hoshiko 45.86   53.74    USA 45.86 1:00.42 55.76 53.95 51.50
149 Kevin Auvinen 47.74   54.29    USA 49.61 50.33 1:02.93 47.74 1:12.20
150 Aaron Soley 47.38   55.63    USA 1:05.42 49.30 52.18 47.38 1:14.12
151 Jack Spitzer 45.98   58.16    USA 1:11.65 57.61 53.11 1:03.75 45.98
152 Joey Christensen 45.80   59.31    USA 58.95 1:34.40 45.80 47.75 1:11.24
153 Mason Joseph 54.54   1:02.35    USA 1:02.26 1:12.54 57.87 54.54 1:06.91
154 Ashley Leonard 50.98   1:06.18    USA 58.11 1:11.37 1:15.09 1:09.05 50.98
155 Colin Adams 1:04.78   1:08.93    USA 1:08.80 1:07.80 1:24.70 1:10.19 1:04.78
156 Matthew Orsolini 1:00.27   1:19.97    USA 1:00.27 1:11.01 1:30.84 1:30.51 1:18.39
157 Cade Hughes 1:12.34   1:27.03    USA 1:35.90 1:27.59 1:25.30 1:12.34 1:28.20
158 William Akert 1:09.15   1:28.33    USA 1:09.15 1:20.67 DNF 1:31.71 1:32.60
159 Juliet Soley 1:27.76   1:44.41    USA 2:12.46 1:46.92 1:39.55 1:27.76 1:46.77
160 Caden Neary 22.84   DNF    USA 24.36 DNF 27.85 22.84 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 8.14   8.40    USA 9.98 8.41 8.49 8.29 8.14
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.88   8.69    Taiwan 8.52 9.57 15.10 7.99 7.88
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.37   8.73    Korea 10.56 7.94 11.08 7.69 7.37
4 Blake Thompson 8.13   8.77    USA 8.40 8.95 8.13 8.95 9.58
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.43   9.02    China 9.68 9.07 7.43 8.31 10.98
6 Jonah Crosby 7.04   9.12    USA 9.98 7.90 10.23 9.47 7.04
7 Anthony Brooks 8.14   9.13    USA 9.71 8.14 9.01 10.54 8.67
8 Noah Simcox 8.64   9.87    USA 9.92 8.64 11.71 10.39 9.29
9 Luke Garrett 9.61   10.32    USA 9.61 10.96 9.99 10.01 11.09
10 Stanley Chapel 9.34   10.64    USA 9.34 10.84 11.81 11.57 9.51
11 Henry H. La 9.26   11.23    USA 9.26 11.55 11.18 12.73 10.97
12 Andrew Reich 10.91   11.47    USA 11.13 11.00 12.28 13.16 10.91
13 Nick Glover 9.21   11.62    USA 12.74 9.21 DNF 9.84 12.28
14 Maggie Jakopac 9.54   11.67    USA 12.20 9.54 11.45 12.46 11.36
15 Max Lau 8.79   11.79    USA 10.40 8.79 12.95 25.75 12.02
16 Zeke Mackay 10.08   11.91    USA 12.00 12.41 11.33 12.97 10.08
17 James Hildreth 10.85   11.96    USA 11.98 12.29 11.61 10.85 12.75
18 Min Chiang 10.62   12.00    USA 12.31 12.64 11.98 10.62 11.70
19 Eric Zhao 10.52   12.01    USA 13.73 11.12 11.39 10.52 13.51
20 Ryan Jew 10.12   12.05    USA 13.80 11.83 13.50 10.82 10.12
21 Simon Kellum 10.78   12.30    USA 13.61 10.78 11.81 13.93 11.49
22 Knut Peterson 11.33   12.53    USA 12.85 16.11 13.36 11.37 11.33
23 Michael DeLaRosa 12.18   12.54    USA 12.18 12.46 12.34 12.81 15.67
24 Marcus Kamen 11.08   12.62    USA 12.90 14.36 11.08 13.45 11.51
25 Patrick Le 10.09   12.83    USA 12.79 15.36 10.09 12.32 13.37
26 Connor J. Delacruz 11.10   13.05    USA 14.57 13.38 14.97 11.10 11.20
27 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.60   13.09    USA 11.60 12.40 14.65 14.25 12.62
28 Jack Engledow 10.84   13.51    USA 14.88 10.84 15.19 14.78 10.86
29 Kole Hedrick 11.57   13.53    USA 11.57 12.19 13.87 14.53 15.74
30 CJ Sheng 11.98   13.54    USA 15.31 12.63 11.98 12.68 16.04
31 Diego Montes 13.50   13.97    USA 14.09 13.50 14.60 13.53 14.29
32 Carlos Garcia 13.54   14.29    USA 17.66 14.65 14.47 13.74 13.54
33 Parth Garg 13.54   14.35    USA 13.54 13.54 15.73 13.79 21.41
34 John Eppley 12.49   14.41    USA 14.29 15.67 15.93 12.49 13.26
35 Josh Budziak 11.36   14.52    USA 13.10 13.37 18.52 17.09 11.36
36 Joshua Chen 13.06   14.79    USA 13.40 15.90 16.68 15.06 13.06
37 Noah Dwyer 13.32   15.05    USA 15.12 13.32 13.55 17.22 16.49
38 Sam Gentz 12.25   15.19    USA 15.05 14.61 12.25 17.98 15.90
39 Rohan Jawale 11.21   15.21    USA 11.21 15.77 14.56 16.49 15.31
40 Austin Molitor 12.32   15.27    USA 15.69 16.10 16.46 14.01 12.32
41 Benjamin Stensen 14.16   15.42    USA 14.16 16.64 14.54 17.81 15.08
42 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 12.26   15.46    USA 16.43 DNF 15.09 14.85 12.26
43 Andrew Vauter 13.91   15.47    USA 15.89 14.38 13.91 16.14 21.45
44 Jack Pirtle 13.11   15.88    USA 17.07 16.67 13.11 15.15 15.82
45 Luke Brunsvold 12.04   16.34    USA 19.14 16.54 12.04 15.70 16.78
46 Ant Irizarry 11.51   16.36    USA 14.38 19.44 17.56 11.51 17.13
47 Clayton Stallings 14.52   16.45    USA 16.14 16.59 18.40 16.61 14.52
48 Matthew McConaha 14.30   16.67    USA 14.30 19.62 15.95 17.62 16.44
49 Brandon Regalado 13.30   17.38    USA 15.97 19.20 DNF 16.96 13.30
50 Matt Gandy 16.76   17.62    USA 16.76 DNF 17.22 17.98 17.67
51 Zachary Garber 14.48   17.81    USA DNF 14.48 14.89 17.93 20.61
52 Sander Garcia-Stam 14.06   18.49    USA 18.47 18.27 14.06 DNF 18.73
53 Jericho Calago 17.41   18.90    USA 18.94 17.41 18.42 21.66 19.34
54 Jacob Tsang 16.29   19.00    USA 19.80 18.97 20.32 16.29 18.23
55 Alicen Barowsky 14.46   19.03    USA 17.94 22.11 14.46 17.04 22.20
56 Christopher Helgeson 14.47   19.56    USA 23.24 14.47 21.53 17.72 19.44
57 Will Cerne 13.51   DNF    USA 13.51 DNF 15.10 DNF 16.12
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.03   7.66    Taiwan 7.03 7.10 8.41 7.73 8.16
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.13   7.95    Korea 7.13 7.31 8.53 12.52 8.01
3 Anthony Brooks 7.80   8.20    USA 8.40 8.06 7.80 8.15 10.52
4 Blake Thompson 7.78   8.53    USA 7.78 DNF 8.50 8.90 8.19
5 Brian Johnson 8.22   8.56    USA 8.37 8.71 8.22 8.59 10.47
6 Jonah Crosby 7.50   9.03    USA 8.34 9.63 9.11 DNF 7.50
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.48   9.31    China 12.02 9.48 8.81 9.65 7.48
8 Stanley Chapel 8.61   10.28    USA 8.61 9.69 12.11 10.24 10.90
9 Nick Glover 8.19   10.83    USA 10.98 10.52 11.00 11.31 8.19
10 Maggie Jakopac 10.13   11.10    USA 11.97 10.25 11.07 10.13 12.37
11 Michael DeLaRosa 10.04   11.33    USA 10.04 10.73 11.67 14.87 11.60
12 Luke Garrett 8.53   11.36    USA 8.53 11.51 11.32 11.25 11.52
13 Marcus Kamen 9.65   11.68    USA 9.65 10.32 12.38 24.93 12.35
14 Zeke Mackay 10.28   11.86    USA 11.79 12.57 10.28 14.93 11.23
15 Andrew Reich 11.29   11.95    USA 11.29 12.53 11.56 12.94 11.76
16 Ryan Jew 9.99   12.41    USA 9.99 11.71 11.93 13.58 13.98
17 Eric Zhao 9.38   12.55    USA 16.14 14.78 10.71 12.17 9.38
18 James Hildreth 11.94   12.55    USA 12.63 13.06 12.60 11.94 12.42
19 Max Lau 10.66   12.59    USA 10.80 15.90 14.04 10.66 12.93
20 Knut Peterson 10.17   13.36    USA 13.32 10.17 16.61 15.62 11.13
21 Henry H. La 10.80   13.60    USA 15.28 10.80 14.22 16.92 11.30
22 Simon Kellum 11.03   14.51    USA 11.03 21.48 16.29 12.34 14.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.48   7.98    Taiwan 9.73 8.09 8.34 7.51 7.48
2 Brian Johnson 6.91   8.00    USA DNF 7.63 6.91 7.18 9.19
3 Anthony Brooks 7.23   8.31    USA 7.65 10.43 7.23 8.18 9.09
4 Blake Thompson 7.70   8.31    USA 7.70 7.99 10.28 8.29 8.64
5 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.04   8.66    Korea DNF 7.04 9.51 7.63 8.83
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.93   8.76    China 10.72 7.75 10.26 6.93 8.27
7 Jonah Crosby 7.78   9.27    USA 9.36 9.13 9.32 7.78 12.81
8 Stanley Chapel 7.73   9.48    USA 9.39 9.33 12.55 9.71 7.73
9 Maggie Jakopac 8.59   9.85    USA 8.59 10.95 10.23 9.12 10.19
10 Nick Glover 8.65   10.77    USA 12.21 8.65 DNF 9.13 10.96
11 Luke Garrett 10.24   10.86    USA 10.97 10.56 10.24 12.35 11.06
12 Michael DeLaRosa 11.24   12.56    USA 12.13 13.76 14.35 11.78 11.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.88   28.38    Taiwan 29.08 30.00 28.63 27.42 26.88
2 Jonah Crosby 27.48   30.72    USA 30.06 30.79 31.30 27.48 33.86
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.80   33.99    Korea 32.46 30.80 34.31 35.21 38.21
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 31.64   35.74    China 34.85 53.55 37.14 35.23 31.64
5 Brian Johnson 33.01   36.61    USA 39.68 34.01 38.80 33.01 37.03
6 Patrick Le 34.43   38.49    USA 40.67 34.43 39.39 36.46 39.62
7 Blake Thompson 36.59   40.34    USA 38.73 41.68 40.61 41.95 36.59
8 Stephen Griggs 35.37   40.41    USA 37.02 42.95 42.58 35.37 41.62
9 Stanley Chapel 36.46   40.85    USA 36.46 38.21 41.48 42.86 45.53
10 James Hildreth 37.51   41.72    USA 42.55 41.10 37.51 43.91 41.50
11 Michael DeLaRosa 38.72   42.42    USA 38.72 40.01 DNF 44.30 42.95
12 Eric Zhao 35.98   42.70    USA 44.35 40.63 35.98 43.13 44.84
13 Henry H. La 39.33   46.71    USA 45.63 42.50 53.28 52.00 39.33
14 Min Chiang 44.65   48.18    USA 54.95 49.98 44.65 47.73 46.84
15 CJ Sheng 43.03   49.36    USA 44.49 43.03 51.36 54.48 52.24
16 Andrew Reich 49.85   51.99    USA 50.50 56.41 49.85 50.93 54.53
17 Max Lau 48.42   52.93    USA 48.42 50.52 55.46 1:01.60 52.81
18 Zeke Mackay 51.48   53.71    USA 59.61 51.48 55.26 53.20 52.66
19 Stanley Nerkowski IV 49.53   56.16    USA 57.58 49.53 59.42 55.96 54.95
20 Parth Garg 48.21   56.95    USA 55.66 1:08.02 48.21 1:01.89 53.31
21 Dany Yaacoub 53.39   58.12    USA 58.40 57.13 1:01.67 53.39 58.82
22 John Eppley 47.08   58.46    USA 54.30 DNF 59.38 47.08 1:01.70
23 Ryan Jew 51.83   58.48    USA DNF 1:07.48 52.31 51.83 55.64
24 Jack Engledow 50.18   58.59    USA 1:00.35 50.18 1:02.34 56.24 59.17
25 Simon Kellum 46.36   58.62    USA 1:05.63 1:03.64 59.43 52.78 46.36
26 Diego Montes 53.20   59.20    USA 1:10.32 53.38 53.20 DNF 53.90
27 Sam Gentz 50.14   59.55    USA DNF 1:02.26 53.64 50.14 1:02.74
28 Ant Irizarry 53.88   59.92    USA 1:05.10 53.88 1:03.12 54.19 1:02.45
29 Benjamin Stensen 57.78   1:00.24    USA 1:07.46 1:01.70 57.87 1:01.16 57.78
30 Luke Brunsvold 54.37   1:01.29    USA 54.37 1:02.63 1:00.02 1:06.58 1:01.22
31 Rohan Jawale 57.52   1:01.48    USA 1:00.35 59.14 1:04.94 57.52 2:08.52
32 Nick Glover 50.72   1:01.58    USA 55.73 1:02.25 1:19.26 50.72 1:06.75
33 Sander Garcia-Stam 53.50   1:02.18    USA 1:04.88 1:05.77 1:17.90 55.89 53.50
34 Zachary Garber 1:03.16   1:05.55    USA 1:34.03 1:06.29 1:05.34 1:05.02 1:03.16
35 Stephanie Heffner 56.03   1:06.34    USA 1:06.93 56.03 1:12.89 DNF 59.20
36 Austin Molitor 59.18   1:08.31    USA 1:01.70 59.18 1:12.26 1:11.77 1:11.46
37 Jericho Calago 1:03.15   1:08.57    USA 1:08.42 1:10.44 1:03.15 1:12.42 1:06.86
38 Matthew McConaha 1:03.54   1:08.61    USA 1:14.11 1:04.79 1:20.85 1:03.54 1:06.92
39 Connor J. Delacruz 1:01.35   1:08.75    USA 1:07.26 1:29.28 1:01.35 1:03.05 1:15.94
40 Kole Hedrick 1:03.66   1:08.94    USA 1:18.82 1:03.66 1:12.91 1:09.76 1:04.14
41 Knut Peterson 1:07.54   1:09.46    USA 1:17.13 1:07.54 1:10.62 1:10.01 1:07.75
42 Jack Pirtle 1:07.45   1:10.11    USA 1:07.45 1:16.44 1:07.95 1:14.48 1:07.90
43 Ayman Hussein 1:04.99   1:10.79    USA 1:18.45 1:13.78 1:04.99 1:10.14 1:08.46
44 Joshua Chen 1:02.54   1:10.95    USA 1:12.36 1:09.42 1:11.07 1:02.54 1:16.94
45 Noah Simcox 1:01.50   1:10.98    USA 1:01.50 1:14.04 1:16.69 1:12.58 1:06.31
46 Slater Metz 58.95   1:13.41    USA 58.95 1:07.26 DNF 1:00.54 1:32.43
47 Cory Yu 57.52   1:14.40    USA 1:25.09 57.52 1:15.48 1:08.86 1:18.86
48 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 1:10.63   1:14.96    USA 1:13.60 1:10.63 1:14.85 1:20.68 1:16.42
49 Carlos Garcia 1:10.17   1:15.19    USA 1:17.98 1:10.17 1:11.08 1:16.51 1:21.37
50 Nathaniel Ross 1:11.54   1:17.70    USA 1:11.54 1:17.28 1:21.98 1:20.63 1:15.19
51 Daniel Malone 1:05.32   1:20.57    USA 1:59.55 1:13.25 1:05.32 1:11.05 1:37.40
52 Dominic Heising 1:13.40   1:22.36    USA 1:18.26 1:13.40 1:39.12 1:25.12 1:23.69
53 Lennon West 1:15.86      USA 1:15.86 1:25.39
54 John Wilson 1:18.07      USA 1:38.61 1:18.07
55 Jack Donatelle 1:20.21      USA 1:39.83 1:20.21
56 Ryan Pierce 1:22.33      USA 1:22.33 1:33.52
57 Will Cerne 1:22.62      USA 1:42.74 1:22.62
58 Michael Datz 1:23.69      USA 1:38.72 1:23.69
59 Ian Switzer 1:24.63      USA 2:06.35 1:24.63
60 Wheaton Bednarek 1:24.94      USA 1:24.94 1:50.36
61 Alicen Barowsky 1:24.95      USA 1:24.95 2:16.64
62 Brandon Regalado 1:25.62      USA 1:25.62 1:35.04
63 Josh Budziak 1:26.31      USA 1:26.31 1:32.27
64 Chase Maza 1:26.67      USA 1:26.67 1:51.45
65 Andrew C. Hooke 1:28.39      USA 1:28.39 1:48.40
66 Christopher Helgeson 1:28.61      USA 1:28.61 1:51.08
67 John Stuart Wade 1:28.98      USA 1:36.99 1:28.98
68 Clayton Stallings 1:30.62      USA 1:38.27 1:30.62
69 Abhishek Krishan 1:32.36      USA 1:32.36 1:39.16
70 Noah Dwyer 1:32.54      USA 1:55.10 1:32.54
71 Caiden Konow 1:35.98      USA 1:50.21 1:35.98
72 Steven Benoy 1:36.05      USA 2:26.68 1:36.05
73 Jack Ehlert 1:36.60      USA 1:36.60 1:38.99
74 Abner Quevedo 1:37.68      USA 1:49.15 1:37.68
75 Pavan Kannan 1:37.88      USA 2:11.87 1:37.88
76 Ethan Frias 1:51.63      USA 2:39.27 1:51.63
77 Spencer Biske 1:56.27      USA 1:56.27 DNF
78 Alex Gundrum 1:56.43      USA 2:19.22 1:56.43
79 Cooper Wyatt 2:00.20      USA 2:00.20 2:34.00
80 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 2:01.03      USA 2:01.03 2:08.53
81 Emmet Southfield 2:01.46      USA 2:01.46 2:15.00
82 Kyle Peckenschneider 2:08.51      USA 2:09.53 2:08.51
83 Jacob Tsang 2:09.81      USA 2:09.81 2:19.37
84 Rohan Chaudhary 2:11.67      USA DNF 2:11.67
85 Caleb Hogan 2:18.50      USA 2:18.50 2:18.76
86 Ajay Cardamone 2:22.65      USA 2:22.65 DNF
87 Erik Snead 2:31.93      USA 2:31.93 2:42.65
88 Gabe David Staude 2:43.00      USA 2:43.00 2:56.52
89 Aayan Ali DNF      USA DNF DNF
89 David Perez DNF      USA DNF DNF
89 Dennis Candella DNF      USA DNF DNF
89 Joshua Nicholas Fiore DNF      USA DNF DNF
89 Simon Snydersmith DNF      USA DNF DNF
89 Youssef Haj Omar DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 25.48   28.49    Taiwan 25.48 27.93 31.06 34.26 26.47
2 Jonah Crosby 27.56   29.73    USA 27.56 31.02 28.28 29.90 31.22
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 26.46   31.34    China 32.93 29.71 26.46 31.39 40.91
4 Stanley Chapel 31.93   34.11    USA 34.86 35.58 31.93 32.49 34.97
5 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 31.58   34.70    Korea 31.58 36.38 1:08.93 32.32 35.41
6 Brian Johnson 30.80   35.65    USA 39.80 32.86 42.29 34.28 30.80
7 Stephen Griggs 35.24   38.97    USA 35.24 40.53 40.13 38.57 38.22
8 Blake Thompson 33.90   39.05    USA 43.83 39.66 35.48 42.02 33.90
9 Michael DeLaRosa 36.43   39.93    USA 41.29 38.51 36.43 39.98 43.42
10 Patrick Le 36.76   40.54    USA 43.89 47.53 36.76 39.48 38.26
11 James Hildreth 37.19   42.93    USA 41.76 45.13 43.03 44.00 37.19
12 Henry H. La 39.86   44.38    USA 46.51 41.93 53.37 44.69 39.86
13 Min Chiang 41.70   48.53    USA 41.70 48.42 49.01 52.06 48.16
14 CJ Sheng 45.35   50.45    USA 56.34 56.18 47.21 45.35 47.95
15 Andrew Reich 52.02   53.53    USA 52.68 55.90 53.67 52.02 54.24
16 Eric Zhao 45.03   DNF    USA 45.03 47.22 48.90 DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 54.31   55.10    Taiwan 55.42 55.59 54.54 54.31 55.35
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 58.52   1:01.96    China 58.87 1:00.76 1:06.25 58.52 1:07.22
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:01.04   1:05.60    Korea 1:01.04 1:10.27 1:11.36 1:02.94 1:03.60
4 Jonah Crosby 55.75   1:07.85    USA 1:06.83 55.75 1:04.70 1:12.14 1:12.03
5 Stanley Chapel 1:07.13   1:12.21    USA 1:11.07 1:07.13 1:13.95 1:12.82 1:12.73
6 Blake Thompson 1:07.47   1:12.87    USA 1:12.94 1:07.47 1:14.98 1:25.54 1:10.70
7 Patrick Le 1:08.41   1:16.03    USA 1:17.74 1:15.41 1:14.93 1:21.69 1:08.41
8 James Hildreth 1:08.10   1:16.07    USA 1:18.00 1:16.41 1:08.10 1:14.62 1:17.19
9 Eric Zhao 1:15.88   1:16.83    USA 1:25.90 1:16.21 1:15.88 1:17.36 1:16.91
10 Brian Johnson 1:12.64   1:17.36    USA 1:12.64 1:19.96 1:22.09 1:13.33 1:18.80
11 Stephen Griggs 1:18.68   1:27.18    USA 1:38.87 1:21.23 1:21.43 1:41.16 1:18.68
12 CJ Sheng 1:22.62   1:28.03    USA 1:45.26 1:27.90 1:27.25 1:28.94 1:22.62
13 John Eppley 1:19.60   1:28.78    USA 1:31.64 1:19.60 1:30.61 1:24.08 1:36.28
14 Michael DeLaRosa 1:15.37   1:36.30    USA 1:45.22 1:36.00 1:15.37 1:40.45 1:32.46
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:28.42   1:36.77    USA 1:36.60 1:39.91 1:46.04 1:28.42 1:33.80
16 Ryan Jew 1:30.37   1:37.95    USA 1:42.61 1:41.41 1:42.05 1:30.40 1:30.37
17 Andrew Reich 1:30.13   1:44.97    USA 1:30.13 1:52.29 1:45.19 1:47.10 1:42.62
18 Ant Irizarry 1:39.15   1:45.72    USA 1:52.46 1:41.35 1:50.88 1:44.92 1:39.15
19 Carlos Garcia 1:35.36   1:46.88    USA 1:55.82 1:54.19 1:44.69 1:41.76 1:35.36
20 Min Chiang 1:42.66   1:47.52    USA 1:42.66 1:46.81 1:49.26 1:46.49 1:52.18
21 Max Lau 1:45.84   1:51.63    USA 2:01.92 1:52.56 1:45.84 1:54.33 1:48.01
22 Dany Yaacoub 1:55.00   1:56.16    USA 1:55.00 1:55.86 2:01.29 1:56.35 1:56.27
23 Parth Garg 1:41.72   1:57.54    USA 1:42.70 1:41.72 2:23.14 2:10.74 1:59.17
24 Stephanie Heffner 1:52.30   1:58.23    USA 2:01.78 1:58.81 2:09.45 1:52.30 1:54.09
25 Diego Montes 1:34.30   1:59.40    USA 2:05.17 1:54.07 1:34.30 1:59.58 2:04.55
26 Nick Glover 1:52.86   1:59.83    USA 2:02.34 DNF 1:52.86 2:01.41 1:55.74
27 Luke Brunsvold 1:55.64   2:01.17    USA 2:03.67 2:08.25 2:00.28 1:59.56 1:55.64
28 Zachary Garber 1:56.43   2:01.84    USA 2:05.79 1:56.43 2:00.87 1:58.86 2:14.47
29 Lennon West 1:58.63   2:04.48    USA 2:04.64 2:08.23 2:06.98 2:01.83 1:58.63
30 Simon Kellum 1:48.01   2:05.91    USA 2:14.88 1:48.01 2:07.57 2:09.72 2:00.44
31 Jack Engledow 2:03.53   2:10.45    USA 2:10.36 2:03.53 2:09.52 2:11.47 2:13.44
32 Rohan Jawale 2:07.75   2:10.46    USA 2:09.66 2:07.75 2:12.84 2:24.01 2:08.87
33 Jericho Calago 2:05.09   2:10.70    USA 2:09.32 2:05.09 2:11.67 2:11.10 2:18.47
34 Austin Molitor 1:48.00   2:15.22    USA 1:48.00 2:12.96 2:25.53 2:07.18 DNF
35 Jack Pirtle 2:08.12   2:19.30    USA 2:11.16 2:24.24 2:37.58 2:08.12 2:22.49
36 Josh Budziak 1:54.15   2:19.93    USA 1:54.15 2:19.26 2:18.92 2:33.11 2:21.62
37 Dominic Heising 2:16.62      USA 2:16.62 2:17.46
38 Joshua Chen 2:19.13      USA 2:26.69 2:19.13
39 Slater Metz 2:19.21      USA 2:59.06 2:19.21
40 Zeke Mackay 2:19.87      USA 2:29.50 2:19.87
41 Sam Gentz 2:22.14      USA 2:22.14 2:24.25
42 Ayman Hussein 2:24.43      USA 2:34.72 2:24.43
43 Knut Peterson 2:26.84      USA 2:26.84 2:49.16
44 Will Cerne 2:29.65      USA 2:29.65 2:39.37
45 Matthew McConaha 2:30.30      USA 2:30.30 2:35.86
46 Nathaniel Ross 2:33.24      USA 2:33.24 2:50.01
47 Alicen Barowsky 2:38.14      USA DNF 2:38.14
48 John Wilson 2:46.01      USA 2:46.01 2:59.39
49 Ryan Pierce 2:51.70      USA 2:51.70 3:11.79
50 Caiden Konow 2:52.04      USA 2:52.04 3:26.67
51 Clayton Stallings 2:53.14      USA 2:53.14 3:12.30
52 Kole Hedrick 3:14.93      USA 3:14.93 DNF
53 Jack Ehlert 3:15.31      USA 3:15.31 3:36.71
54 Abner Quevedo 3:16.85      USA 3:31.34 3:16.85
55 Christopher Helgeson 3:20.29      USA DNF 3:20.29
56 Andrew C. Hooke 3:23.05      USA 3:52.93 3:23.05
57 Kyle Peckenschneider 3:35.49      USA DNF 3:35.49
58 Ian Switzer 3:45.57      USA 3:51.59 3:45.57
59 Liam Gerard 3:57.48      USA 3:57.48 DNF
60 Brandon Regalado DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Erik Snead DNF      USA DNF DNF
60 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.50   55.39    Taiwan 58.97 55.89 53.50 54.91 55.37
2 Jonah Crosby 54.96   58.34    USA 57.69 57.21 1:15.93 1:00.11 54.96
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 58.97   1:01.57    China 59.72 1:03.02 1:20.26 1:01.98 58.97
4 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 57.97   1:07.96    Korea 1:06.10 1:14.07 1:13.97 57.97 1:03.80
5 James Hildreth 1:05.76   1:08.05    USA 1:05.88 1:13.48 1:08.02 1:05.76 1:10.26
6 Stanley Chapel 1:00.94   1:08.24    USA 1:00.94 1:09.41 1:19.24 1:11.45 1:03.87
7 Blake Thompson 1:08.52   1:12.00    USA 1:12.04 1:08.52 1:12.77 1:11.18 1:12.85
8 Patrick Le 1:07.17   1:13.65    USA 1:07.17 1:10.57 1:15.67 1:14.71 1:19.53
9 Brian Johnson 1:09.90   1:20.50    USA 1:27.54 1:37.07 1:11.03 1:09.90 1:22.94
10 Eric Zhao 1:18.98   1:20.86    USA 1:30.36 1:22.24 1:19.69 1:18.98 1:20.66
11 Stephen Griggs 1:10.67   1:30.72    USA 1:46.82 1:31.55 1:10.67 1:27.03 1:33.59
12 CJ Sheng 1:22.13   1:34.78    USA 1:42.25 1:24.99 1:37.10 1:22.13 1:53.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:50.52   1:53.41    Taiwan 1:56.70 1:50.52 1:53.02
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:54.15   1:59.71    Korea 2:05.03 1:54.15 1:59.94
3 Jonah Crosby 1:51.41   2:00.86    USA 2:08.64 2:02.52 1:51.41
4 James Hildreth 1:56.15   2:04.66    USA 2:11.88 1:56.15 2:05.96
5 Stanley Chapel 2:11.92   2:17.51    USA 2:22.71 2:17.90 2:11.92
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:22.09   2:24.51    China 2:27.58 2:23.85 2:22.09
7 John Eppley 2:25.58   2:31.22    USA 2:33.95 2:34.14 2:25.58
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:39.90   2:48.58    USA 3:04.32 2:41.51 2:39.90
9 CJ Sheng 2:52.93   3:01.07    USA 3:13.57 2:52.93 2:56.70
10 Michael DeLaRosa 2:59.93   3:03.15    USA 2:59.93 3:01.59 3:07.93
11 Brian Johnson 2:56.99   3:08.73    USA 3:26.89 2:56.99 3:02.30
12 Carlos Garcia 3:06.54   3:11.47    USA 3:15.57 3:12.29 3:06.54
13 Patrick Le 2:57.97   3:17.82    USA 3:06.13 3:49.35 2:57.97
14 Diego Montes 3:07.20   3:21.70    USA 3:23.31 3:34.60 3:07.20
15 Nick Glover 3:13.72   3:33.83    USA 3:13.72 3:47.51 3:40.26
16 Andrew Reich 3:33.30   3:50.25    USA 3:39.62 4:17.83 3:33.30
17 Blake Thompson 2:26.12   DNF    USA 2:26.12 DNF DNS
18 Zachary Garber 4:04.10      USA 4:04.10
19 Matthew McConaha 4:42.41      USA 4:42.41
20 Max Lau 4:52.27      USA 4:52.27
21 Slater Metz 5:02.46      USA 5:02.46
22 Zeke Mackay 5:19.08      USA 5:19.08
23 Dominic Heising 5:19.37      USA 5:19.37
24 Andrew C. Hooke 5:32.09      USA 5:32.09
25 Ant Irizarry DNF      USA DNF
25 Caiden Konow DNF      USA DNF
25 Emmet Southfield DNF      USA DNF
25 Kyle Peckenschneider DNF      USA DNF
25 Min Chiang DNF      USA DNF
25 Nathaniel Ross DNF      USA DNF
25 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:46.57   1:50.47   NR  Taiwan 1:46.57 1:52.91 1:51.92
2 James Hildreth 2:00.51   2:03.20    USA 2:03.94 2:00.51 2:05.14
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:59.42   2:08.39    Korea 2:12.05 1:59.42 2:13.71
4 Jonah Crosby 2:07.53   2:15.55    USA 2:21.24 2:07.53 2:17.89
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:07.54   2:15.63    China 2:16.28 2:07.54 2:23.08
6 Stanley Chapel 2:20.83   2:26.46    USA 2:26.42 2:20.83 2:32.13
7 John Eppley 2:33.25   2:35.64    USA 2:38.09 2:35.58 2:33.25
8 CJ Sheng 2:51.21   2:55.46    USA 2:53.90 3:01.26 2:51.21
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:53.89   2:56.22    USA 2:53.89 3:00.41 2:54.35
10 Michael DeLaRosa 3:06.28   3:26.51    USA 3:41.06 3:32.18 3:06.28
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 29.19   30.95    USA 31.56 29.19 32.09
2 James Hildreth 1:25.06   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.91 1:25.06
3 Andrew Vauter 2:04.75   DNF    USA DNF 2:04.75 DNF
4 CJ Sheng 2:29.65   DNF    USA 2:29.65 DNF DNF
5 Simon Kellum 3:09.02   DNF    USA DNF 3:09.02 DNF
6 Matthew McConaha 3:13.87   DNF    USA DNF 3:13.87 DNF
7 Diego Montes 4:49.03   DNF    USA 6:02.68 4:49.03 DNF
8 Ryan Pierce 5:28.93   DNF    USA DNF 5:28.93 DNF
9 Spencer Biske 5:30.61   DNF    USA 5:30.61 5:36.17 DNF
10 Stephen Griggs 6:06.37   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:06.37
11 Jack Engledow 6:49.52   DNF    USA 6:49.52 DNF DNF
12 Joshua Chen 7:04.86   DNF    USA DNF 7:04.86 DNF
13 Abhishek Krishan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ajay Cardamone DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ian Switzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Jack Ehlert DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Jack Pirtle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 30.70   DNF    USA DNF 30.70 36.10
2 James Hildreth 1:42.91   DNF    USA 1:42.91 DNF 2:22.06
3 Simon Kellum 2:32.42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:32.42
4 Stephen Griggs 2:57.96   DNF    USA 2:57.96 DNF DNF
5 Diego Montes 4:09.63   DNF    USA 4:09.63 DNF DNF
6 Matthew McConaha 4:27.36   DNF    USA 4:27.36 DNF DNF
7 Spencer Biske 4:58.47   DNF    USA 4:58.47 DNF 5:35.25
8 Andrew Vauter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 CJ Sheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ryan Pierce DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 3.33   3.82    USA 6.21 3.33 3.75 4.24 3.48
2 Simon Kellum 3.42   4.31    USA 3.94 5.22 3.42 5.76 3.78
3 Spencer Biske 5.08   5.34    USA 6.40 5.08 5.30 5.16 5.57
4 Marcus Kamen 4.96   5.86    USA 4.96 6.03 7.83 5.57 5.97
5 Nick Glover 5.36   6.07    USA 5.36 5.86 6.57 10.10 5.78
6 Blake Thompson 5.65   6.12    USA 9.24 6.72 5.97 5.66 5.65
7 Max Lau 5.93   6.82    USA 6.65 5.93 8.40 7.48 6.34
8 Noah Simcox 5.47   7.08    USA 6.46 11.42 5.47 6.50 8.28
9 Zeke Mackay 5.86   7.08    USA 6.61 6.91 7.71 8.44 5.86
10 CJ Sheng 5.52   7.13    USA 12.94 8.79 6.20 5.52 6.39
11 Luke Garrett 3.26   7.15    USA 7.38 7.38 3.26 7.79 6.68
12 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 5.31   7.15    Korea 8.37 6.50 6.59 10.97 5.31
13 Pavan Kannan 6.78   7.69    USA 6.79 6.78 8.57 7.71 8.80
14 Stanley Chapel 5.93   7.75    USA 8.35 7.38 7.77 8.09 5.93
15 Jack Pirtle 6.29   7.80    USA 7.38 6.29 6.90 9.13 10.42
16 Sam Gentz 6.63   7.87    USA 7.98 8.81 10.66 6.63 6.82
17 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.81   8.44    USA 11.38 6.17 7.76 13.57 4.81
18 Abhishek Krishan 6.33   8.60    USA 8.93 6.33 9.09 7.77 10.15
19 Min Chiang 6.30   8.63    USA 7.46 10.17 6.30 8.25 13.87
20 Benjamin Stensen 7.70   8.74    USA DNF 9.41 7.70 8.18 8.62
21 James Hildreth 7.01   8.99    USA 7.01 7.61 8.89 10.46 14.56
22 Chase Maza 5.78   9.07    USA 5.78 17.06 10.85 6.58 9.78
23 Patrick Le 7.56   9.24    USA 11.55 8.13 7.56 9.30 10.28
24 Jack Ehlert 7.25   9.27    USA 9.71 7.25 10.20 8.60 9.50
25 Dev Patel 7.92   9.51    USA 7.92 10.94 10.76 9.18 8.60
26 Brandon Regalado 8.79   9.63    USA 8.95 9.11 11.49 10.84 8.79
27 Dominic Heising 7.64   9.69    USA 10.07 13.36 9.21 7.64 9.80
28 Rohan Jain 6.78   9.84    USA 6.78 10.27 10.46 8.79 18.59
29 Thomas Mann 8.41   9.92    USA 8.93 12.03 11.86 8.41 8.96
30 Jericho Calago 7.45   10.29    USA 9.50 11.60 9.77 7.45 13.25
31 Diego Montes 7.61   10.54    USA 12.72 7.61 10.94 12.35 8.32
32 Joshua Chen 9.42   10.94    USA 11.30 11.44 11.40 9.42 10.13
33 Austin Molitor 8.70   10.96    USA 10.93 8.70 11.77 15.07 10.17
34 Marcus Malapanes 8.82   11.05    USA 8.82 11.30 10.21 11.65 14.08
35 Will Cerne 9.49   11.11    USA 12.40 11.66 11.20 10.47 9.49
36 Caiden Swanson 10.65   11.12    USA 10.65 11.14 16.08 10.77 11.44
37 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 9.44   11.14    USA 10.09 10.88 15.62 12.46 9.44
38 Charlie Conklin 9.34   11.15    USA 11.41 11.31 9.34 10.74 12.58
39 Kai Johanson 7.52   11.20    USA 7.52 14.39 17.11 9.97 9.24
40 Alicen Barowsky 6.64   11.30    USA 16.15 6.64 11.21 10.53 12.16
41 Jammir Aloya 8.77   11.33    USA 10.66 12.28 15.07 8.77 11.04
42 Michael DeLaRosa 7.03   11.36    USA 14.41 10.16 14.78 7.03 9.52
43 Ethan Frias 9.78   11.37    USA 10.17 11.24 31.19 9.78 12.70
44 John Eppley 10.61   11.42    USA 12.75 21.47 10.62 10.61 10.89
45 Jack Donatelle 8.04   11.48    USA 9.03 17.93 16.51 8.04 8.91
46 Michael Datz 9.68   11.60    USA 12.74 9.79 12.26 9.68 14.36
47 Ryan Pierce 8.67   11.71    USA 14.70 8.67 10.68 19.32 9.74
48 Stephen Griggs 10.16   11.72    USA 12.54 20.40 10.16 11.55 11.06
49 Alex Gundrum 10.13   11.87    USA 10.37 14.07 10.13 17.66 11.17
50 Simon Snydersmith 9.82   12.08    USA 11.86 12.96 9.82 11.82 12.55
51 Jacob Tsang 10.33   12.58    USA 10.33 17.58 12.67 11.31 13.77
52 Ajay Cardamone 8.46   12.62    USA 13.63 8.46 11.42 16.65 12.80
53 Sander Garcia-Stam 7.55   12.65    USA 13.51 12.18 13.42 7.55 12.35
54 Clayton Stallings 7.74   12.75    USA 16.72 7.74 10.05 23.20 11.49
55 Parth Garg 9.19   12.91    USA 11.69 15.27 9.19 15.12 11.91
56 Joey Christensen 11.59   13.31    USA 14.71 13.26 11.59 18.98 11.95
57 Andrew Reich 13.22   13.75    USA 13.77 16.48 13.35 14.12 13.22
58 Emmet Southfield 10.50   13.98    USA 13.90 11.56 16.49 10.50 17.96
59 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 12.58   14.51    USA 15.07 23.69 12.58 14.56 13.90
60 Landyn Bisard 6.97   14.55    USA 22.41 12.52 6.97 13.57 17.56
61 Isaac James Dunn 9.27   14.63    USA 14.97 9.27 13.05 18.97 15.87
62 Christopher Helgeson 12.46   14.70    USA 15.35 15.61 13.14 12.46 16.41
63 Wheaton Bednarek 12.91   14.75    USA 14.07 15.94 14.77 15.40 12.91
64 Stephanie Heffner 11.40   14.97    USA 12.88 18.16 13.87 11.40 18.44
65 Dennis Candella 8.18   14.98    USA 9.74 18.11 18.28 8.18 17.09
66 Daniel Gomez 8.83   15.03    USA 11.83 8.83 14.32 18.93 29.32
67 Kevin Karwowski 11.82   15.06    USA 17.95 13.56 11.82 18.55 13.66
68 Zachary Garber 13.63   15.27    USA 13.63 17.64 13.79 15.45 16.57
69 Daniel Malone 10.88   15.64    USA 15.38 19.88 10.88 17.09 14.45
70 Aayan Ali 6.89   15.71    USA 6.89 16.14 14.61 16.39 DNF
71 Steven Orsolini 12.38   16.26    USA 17.88 12.38 14.71 34.96 16.19
72 Carter Carson 12.25   16.38    USA 13.99 17.20 12.25 17.94 20.26
73 Aaron Soley 13.25   16.46    USA 16.24 19.47 24.87 13.68 13.25
74 Carter Koch 14.18   16.69    USA 14.18 15.88 16.83 17.36 20.00
75 Ian Switzer 14.43   17.16    USA 14.43 14.85 20.54 16.61 20.01
76 Cameron Brown 12.85   17.23    USA 24.92 18.51 12.85 14.73 18.45
77 Steven Benoy 11.04   17.31    USA 11.04 19.64 13.22 32.65 19.07
78 Kyle Peckenschneider 13.03   17.41    USA 18.61 15.10 18.52 19.26 13.03
79 Hector Delgado III 11.82   17.77    USA 21.49 17.50 21.44 14.36 11.82
80 Matt Gandy 14.15   17.95    USA 14.15 18.07 19.07 16.71 23.68
81 Cooper Wyatt 11.52   18.17    USA 20.96 16.83 11.52 16.72 23.58
82 Maggie Jakopac 11.76   18.21    USA 17.31 11.76 18.70 29.60 18.63
83 Youssef Haj Omar 13.68   18.46    USA 17.41 26.55 19.07 18.89 13.68
84 Nathaniel Ross 15.64   18.63    USA 19.79 18.49 15.64 17.62 29.85
85 Luke Rosso 10.28   18.74    USA 22.02 10.28 17.46 21.80 16.96
86 Noah Dwyer 8.76   19.15    USA 14.77 30.29 DNF 8.76 12.40
87 Andrew C. Hooke 16.21   20.55    USA 24.76 17.89 16.21 24.50 19.26
88 Phoebe Helle 13.55   20.91    USA 19.42 24.17 19.14 DNF 13.55
89 Slater Metz 11.72   24.46    USA 11.72 24.09 51.14 28.28 21.00
90 Erik Snead 19.19   27.58    USA 19.19 23.80 26.71 32.24 43.38
91 Caiden Konow 12.01   DNF    USA 12.01 26.86 20.39 DNF DNS
92 John Wilson 20.22      USA 20.22 21.34
93 Brandon Stumbaugh 23.79      USA 31.09 23.79
94 Joshua Nicholas Fiore 30.17      USA 30.17 38.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 B' D R B U2 B U' L2 R D B' R2
A #2 R' B' D L U2 L U' L' U2 F' D' F2 R2 D2 B R2 F' U2
A #3 D R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U R2 B' D' R' D B' F R' D2 L' R' D
A #4 D2 B' D2 F2 U F' U D' B' D' R' L2 F R2 B2 R2 L2
A #5 R' L' U2 D' L2 F U' L F' L2 F' R2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D L2 D' B2 U2 B D' R' F' L R F' R B2 L D2 F'
A Ex#2 D' R2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 D' L B2 U L R2 B' U2 L2 D' L2
B #1 R2 U2 D R2 U2 D F' L U' R F U2 B R2 F' D2 B' D2 F2
B #2 U2 F2 U2 B F R2 B L U' R2 F' R' D2 L2 R U' F R' U'
B #3 L' D2 R' F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2 R U' R' D U R2 D2 F' R D2
B #4 R2 D U' F2 R2 D' F' U' L' D2 B U L' R F2 D2 R2
B #5 F R B' L F R2 D R' B2 U B' U2 D2 R2 U2 R L2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L F D B R' U' R' L' B U2 B2 R B2 L B2 L B2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F' U F B' D' B L' F' D' R U2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 L' D2
C #1 D2 R2 U L2 U R2 B2 U' B D B F L' R' U F' D R' D
C #2 B R2 D B' U2 R B' U2 R2 F' R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2
C #3 F' L U' R2 D2 B R F2 U' D' F R' L F2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2
C #4 B' L' F U' F' D' R' F' L B' D L2 U' F2 U2 D R2 U' B2
C #5 F2 L2 D' L2 D L2 U B' L' D' B L' B2 D2 U2 L2 B' F' R
C Ex#1 U B' D F' L' F' L' U F2 L' B R2 L2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B D2
C Ex#2 B D' R' U' R2 U L F D' R2 L F2 B2 D L2 U' D B2 R2
D #1 L' D2 R' L D2 B' R2 L B' U2 F' R2 D' L2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 D'
D #2 F' U' R' B2 D2 F' B2 U' F' U2 R' U L2 D R2 F2 B2 D L2
D #3 F2 L' D2 L2 B U F L2 B' D L F B R2 B' U2 D2 F'
D #4 L2 F U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D' U L' D2 L' F L2 D' L' U2 R2
D #5 R' D' B U' L F L2 F2 U' R' L2 F2 U2 R' D2 R U2 D2 B2 D2
D Ex#1 B2 R2 U R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F2 D' U L' B2 R' D' R2 B'
D Ex#2 U2 L' F2 R U2 L' U2 R' B' F2 R2 F R2 D F L' F U2 L'
E #1 L2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 R B2 U' L' F U2 B D' L' D2
E #2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 D' B F' D' U R B2 L2 B D
E #3 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U L B' L F2 U' B F2 R F R F' R'
E #4 B L2 B U' F' R U F' B2 R U F2 R B2 D2 R U2 R' L2
E #5 F2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 U' B' L' R F' R' U' R' F L' D U2
E Ex#1 F' B2 R' F D L D' L2 U B U R2 U' D L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2
E Ex#2 B L' U' F2 U' D2 L' U L2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L2
F #1 B2 L F2 R2 B2 L R2 U L2 B' D' L' D2 R2 B D2 F' U'
F #2 D' U R2 F2 R2 D' U' F D2 L B2 F' R F' D' F U' F' U
F #3 U' F2 D' R2 U R U2 B' U' F2 D L F2 L' U2 R F2 L'
F #4 F U2 F L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F' U F R2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 L' D'
F #5 U2 D' R' D2 B2 D B R' L' U L F2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 F2
F Ex#1 F U2 F R2 U D2 R2 F' L' D R2 L D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L F2
F Ex#2 B' R L' B D F2 L2 U R D' L' D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 B2
G #1 D2 B2 D F2 D' B2 F2 U' L R2 B' R' D F' L R U F2 U2
G #2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D' B U R2 F L' F U' R'
G #3 B D2 F' R2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 L' D2 F2 D' B' R' U2 B R2 D F'
G #4 L2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 U' L F' U' R2 F R U B' R
G #5 R B2 D' B' U2 D' R' L2 D B R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 U B2 L2
G Ex#1 L D R2 U L' F U B D B2 D' R' U2 L' B2 R' L' B2 D2
G Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 L B2 U L2 D' R' F' D' B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' L R' D U B L U2 R D2 U F U2
A #2 D' L U2 L F2 L' F R L2 F' L2 D B2 U D R2 F2 R2 D2
A #3 F2 R L2 U D' L B R2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2 D' L2 B2 U D2 F2 R2
A #4 F' R2 U' D' B D B2 L' D R L2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 F2 U2
A #5 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' F' R2 B2 D R' U L2 F2 D' R'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 L U R2 B' U R U R2 B F2
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 U B' L' R2 F2 U R F' R F' U'
B #1 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R U' L2 D' L' B U2 L U' F R U'
B #2 L2 B2 D F2 D F2 D2 B2 U' R' U B D B' R' U' L F L' U
B #3 F D' B2 D R L' B L F R' F2 D2 L B2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2 R
B #4 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 F2 R2 F2 D' F' R2 B L' D' B2 U F2 D F'
B #5 D' U' R2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 U R' B L B R' F D2 F' D' F U
B Ex#1 B' D2 R2 F' U F U2 R2 D' R L B2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L' R' U2 R' F L D R2 F R' D2 L B L2
C #1 D2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 D R2 F L R' D2 U' B' F2 L' R' D F
C #2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L D' L2 B' L D' U' R' D2 R' D2 B2
C #3 D F2 R2 D' B' L U2 R U' R2 D F2 R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 R2
C #4 F2 D2 U L2 B2 D B2 D F' D' L F L D2 U L U B L2
C #5 B2 R2 F D2 B' D2 B2 D F' R D' U2 B L' F2 L' R' B' F'
C Ex#1 R' B R2 F2 U' F' B L2 U' R F B2 D2 B' D2 F R2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 R F L D' L' F2 R2 D' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F B2
D #1 D' L' B2 L' D' B L2 D2 B R D R L D2 R D2 R2 D2
D #2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D R2 D' F2 D F' U2 F D' L B' R2 D' F U'
D #3 L D2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 L2 B' L D2 U' R B' D' R2 D' R'
D #4 B2 U L2 U L2 B2 U R2 D' R2 B U L' R' B R2 D2 F' L' D U'
D #5 B' D' B2 L2 U D2 F' U' D F' R F2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2
D Ex#1 B2 F2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B2 R F2 D' F D2 R B' R2 D' L2 U'
D Ex#2 B U2 D' F' D2 L F' R' F D2 F' L2 U2 R F2 L U2 B2
E #1 F' D' L2 U B2 U2 D2 B' L2 D R' F2 B L2 F2 B D2 B2 R2
E #2 B2 D' R' U2 R' F' B2 L D R' U' B2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 L'
E #3 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R D F R2 B D' L F2 D' L D2 B'
E #4 U F2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 L' R F L' F2 U L2 F2 U B' D F'
E #5 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 F' L' U' B U B2 U' L' U' R'
E Ex#1 B2 U' R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R D F' D' U2 L' R D F' D L2 U
E Ex#2 U2 R' B2 L U2 R' U2 L U2 R' F U F R2 U' R D' B' L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L B' R B L' F' U B D' F' R2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 B U2
A #2 F D2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 R' D' B U' B' D2 U' F R2 B'
A #3 R2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 L' D' R F D' B' U2 L' F U2 B'
A #4 U F D B' R' B L' D2 L2 F R D F2 L2 D' L2 D2 L2
A #5 L2 B D2 B2 U' L B2 D' L U' F B2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 U D2 B2 U' F2 B' D' L' F' D' R L2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 D F2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 D R' F R2 D' B2 U' R' D2 F' L B2
B #1 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 D B2 U2 R' D' R D' B' F2 L' D R F2 L2
B #2 L2 U' F2 U F2 U F2 R D' U2 L F R U' F2 U2 B U2
B #3 B' D2 R U B2 U2 B' R D R' D' R2 L' B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 L
B #4 B2 U D R2 U2 L B' U R U R D B2 R2 F2 U' L2 U
B #5 B F2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 L B2 F' L' F L2 B U L' F D'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 F2 R' D2 L R' D2 F U R' U L' R' U' B' D' U2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 R B' U2 D2 B D' L2 F' R L2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B D R D L B L2 U F' D' L2 D R2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2
A #2 U F R2 B' U' F' B D2 B' R U2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 L
A #3 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D F' D B' L2 F' L' U' R2 U2 B U2 R'
A #4 R2 L' B' L' U' B' D' R2 L B2 D2 B' U2 R2 F' B2 R2 F U2 L2
A #5 D' F2 D' L2 U F2 U' B U' L2 D2 R' F2 U2 R' D R B F'
A Ex#1 R2 F R' D L' F L2 D2 B2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 B D2 F' D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 L' R' D' B2 F' R' U L B' F' L R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L F2 U2 L U2 R2 D' R B' D R' F' U' L D' L' U2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 L' U Rw2 D2 L Fw' R L Fw D2 Uw L Fw F2 B D2 Fw2
A #2 F L F2 U' R' D2 R B' F2 R' L2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 D Fw2 D F Rw2 B' D2 F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw R Fw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw B2 R2 D2 Fw' D
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U B2 U F2 B2 R F2 B R' B2 L2 D L' D2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U L2 B' U2 Fw2 D' U Fw2 F Rw Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw' R2 Uw Rw2 B L' Fw D2
A #4 U' R F R2 F' D L' U2 F' R U' R2 U L2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 U' B' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 F D' Rw B D L B2 Fw' Rw Uw2 B D L Fw Uw2
A #5 F2 D2 F' L2 B R2 B' U2 R F2 U B' R D F R2 L' D F' Fw2 D Rw2 U2 B Rw2 D B' U' B2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw' B' F D2 Rw' Fw Rw' R2 B Uw' B2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 D' R2 U' L2 U' D' R2 F' U2 R U2 B' F L2 D' L2 F' Fw2 L' F' Rw2 F' L' U2 Rw2 D2 L2 U2 F' Uw' B2 L' B' L' Uw Rw U2 Fw F' Uw' B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F U' F' R B' D' L F U2 R2 B L2 B' D2 F R2 B Fw2 R D Rw2 D U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B U2 Rw2 Fw D2 Fw' B' Uw' D F' R2 Fw Uw2
B #1 B2 L F2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 R' B' U2 L' R U' F' U2 L2 U' L2 Uw2 B R Fw2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 F' U2 L' Uw2 B' Uw L B U' B' R2 Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' D F2 R2
B #2 U L2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D F U2 R D L' F' R' U2 R B Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F B D2 L' Fw2 F2 B' D2 Uw' B Rw2 L U L' Rw' Uw Rw Fw R2 B Uw'
B #3 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 F R' D' R2 L2 D2 B L' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 B U Rw' D Rw F' U Uw Rw' R Fw F2 Rw Fw D'
B #4 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 U F2 B2 R2 L' F D F2 L U' R L2 D' B' Fw2 Uw2 R' D Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' F2 B2 L' D' Fw' Rw2 L' D' Fw F' L Uw' L2 B L'
B #5 R D2 L U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F' R' U B R2 D2 U F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 D2 B R' B2 Rw2 F Uw' B' Rw2 L Fw2 D' Fw F2 L' Uw Rw' Uw2 D'
B Ex#1 L F B2 U R' B' U' R2 L U F2 R2 D2 L' U2 L B2 R' F2 L' Rw2 F U' Rw2 Fw2 B' U Rw2 L2 D B F' Rw2 L F2 Rw' R B F' Uw' B2 F' Rw D2 Fw' Rw
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U F2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 D' F' L' D U L2 D2 L R' F2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 R U2 L Uw2 U2 L B' Uw' L' D' U' L2 Fw Uw' Fw2 R2 F L Fw'
C #1 U2 F B L2 U2 D2 F' D2 R U D' L U F R B L B2 Fw2 U L R' B2 Rw2 D Fw2 U D' R B2 Fw' F' U2 L2 U Rw Fw2 R' L Uw Rw' D2
C #2 D F2 U' B D R B2 U L2 D2 R F2 D' F2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 D Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U B2 R' B2 Uw2 D R' Fw' R' D' L2 R2 Fw Rw' Uw' R2 B2 Rw2 L Fw
C #3 F2 U' R2 B2 U F2 D L2 F2 D R2 L F' U D' F L B2 R2 L Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 R F' D2 L Uw2 L' D' B Uw L U F' Fw D' Fw Rw U Fw Uw' B
C #4 U F2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 F' R L' F B2 R2 U R2 U L F Fw2 R B' Rw2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R U B' Uw' B' Rw2 B2 Uw' D' Rw B' Uw2 Fw L Uw'
C #5 F2 U' F' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U' R U2 B F2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 F L Fw2 F' L Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 R2 Uw' U' F Uw' L2 Fw Rw D2 B L2 U Rw'
C Ex#1 D' R2 D' F2 U2 D R2 D F2 D2 L2 F' R' B R D' B2 L2 D2 B' Rw2 U' F' R2 D' U' Fw2 Uw2 B' D R2 F Rw B2 D Rw U R Fw' U R Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 F B2 D2 F D2 U2 L' D B' L F' B U' B' R L' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D' F' D2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw' D' R F Rw' R2 Fw Rw U2 Rw2 D' B' L2
D #1 D' B2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' R D2 F' D' B2 D L' U B2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 F L2 B2 Rw2 L R2 Uw B2 D L2 F Rw Uw' L B' Rw Fw Uw R
D #2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' L' D F' D2 F2 U F U F2 U D2 Rw2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 U F2 U' F' Uw2 F L2 R B2 Rw' D' F Uw' U Rw' F Rw' Fw' D F'
D #3 R D2 R B U F' R' D U2 L' F2 D' L2 D B2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 U Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L Uw2 B' D2 U2 L' Uw D' L' B U' L2 B Rw Uw Fw' U' D' Rw' B'
D #4 L2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B U L' R' D' B D' U' L' U' L F2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B F Rw2 R Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' Uw' Rw2 Uw D' U' Fw' Uw R' D2 Fw2 D2 B' F'
D #5 L' D2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L F2 L' U L F D F R D' R U D Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' R2 F' R L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw L B2 L2 D B Rw2 Uw Rw' F' Uw' U' Fw'
D Ex#1 R' D2 F R' L F' U' B' U' B' R U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 R' Uw2 F' U2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' Rw2 L2 R B Uw' R D' F2 Uw' U2 Rw' B' Uw' Fw2 Uw2
D Ex#2 D' R' U' B R D' L U' D F' U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 F' Fw2 R' L B' F' R' Fw2 B' L' F2 Uw' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw' U2 D2
E #1 L' B2 R F2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 F' B R' D' B2 L2 U' L B L F2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 B' L' Uw2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 U2 B L' Fw' U' R2 L' Uw' L'
E #2 F R2 F' L F2 D' B' R2 D R' B' L2 B R2 D2 B R2 F' R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 D2 U' B L2 Fw2 U Fw2 F' L' F' Uw2 B2 Uw B Rw' Fw R2 Uw Rw2 F2
E #3 U B R D' F2 L' R' F R' D L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 R2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw D Fw U D2 L Uw' R Fw U' Rw' D2 L B2
E #4 B2 D B2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 L' B U' D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' D2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L B R L2 Uw Rw2 L Uw2 Rw U2 L D2 Fw Rw U
E #5 D L' F2 D B' F' U R B2 F U R U2 R' B2 R' F2 R F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' F D2 Fw2 R2 F2 U' B' U2 Rw' B Rw' Fw2 L' Fw' D2 Fw2 B' Uw' Rw2 Fw B
E Ex#1 L2 U' F2 U2 D L2 D' F2 D R D' L2 F' R2 F' R B' R D L' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 D' L U' R' L2 Uw2 Fw' L R2 Fw U2 Fw' Rw' U2 Fw U' B Rw Uw2
E Ex#2 R2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 R B' U B2 D' U' B L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 Uw2 R2 D2 L' U Fw2 R' Fw' F U2 R2 Fw U2 Uw Fw' D2 B Rw L2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 F2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' D2 U' B' L2 R' F' L F2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 F Uw2 F' D' R' D2 F' Rw L D Fw' D Rw' U2 R F' Rw' Uw2
A #2 L B2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 F2 L B2 D' R L2 F2 L' B U L U L' Uw2 R Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 F2 L2 B Uw' Fw2 D R2 Uw U' Fw' Uw2 R' D Rw' Fw2 D
A #3 L' D2 B2 R B2 U2 R D' L2 F L' F' R2 D2 F B2 D2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 F U R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U Rw' R B U2 Rw' U' L Uw B2 Uw Rw' Uw Fw'
A #4 R2 D2 F2 B2 U' R2 D U R U L' U2 L2 U R U B D F Fw2 D Rw2 D L' Uw2 U2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw U B2 R2 B2 F' Uw' Fw Uw2 U Rw2 R Fw
A #5 R2 D' R U F' D' R U' L2 B' L' U2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 Rw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 F B2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 L2 D Rw' R' F2 Uw L Fw Rw F' D2 Fw U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 R L U2 R' D2 U R2 F L2 B D2 U' F' R' U2 F Fw2 Rw2 R' U D2 Rw2 R' U' Fw2 U L Uw2 D B Rw2 Fw' L' Fw2 R2 L' U' Rw D' Rw
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 L U R2 F R' F' B R B2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' U2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 D R2 Rw' D' U2 B D' Fw Uw' U' F Rw L' D'
B #1 L2 R2 B' U' R' B' D' U' F U R2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 Fw2 F L B L' U2 R' F Uw B' Uw' B' Uw' R Fw Uw' F2 L2 U2 Fw2 D'
B #2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B' U' D F L F' D B R D R2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R U' B2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw L2 Uw' L
B #3 R' B2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' U2 R2 D2 U B' R U2 R D' R2 L F' Rw2 D2 B Uw2 U2 D Fw2 R2 B' D F U Rw2 L' D' Rw' R' Uw Fw R2 B' Uw U2 Rw U'
B #4 L2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 D' B' U L' D B R B2 D' F R2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 U2 R Uw2 F' Uw' F2 D' R' Fw2 U2 R Fw R2 Uw Fw' Uw2 B2
B #5 L2 R2 B2 F' D2 F D2 U2 B2 D' L2 R' D2 F2 R2 U L U R Rw2 B Uw2 R2 D B Uw2 Rw2 U B' R2 D Rw' Fw2 B' D R2 D2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw B F' R
B Ex#1 D' U2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 R B' D' R' U' L B' L2 D Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' R Uw2 B2 R2 F B2 Rw2 L Uw' L' D' U' R L2 Fw' L' U' Fw2 Rw' B L2
B Ex#2 F R2 B' U2 F' D R' F' L B D' B2 L2 U2 D2 R F2 R' U2 R' Rw2 Uw2 B R Uw2 D2 R Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' R' Uw R' B' Uw' Rw U2 F' Rw' B D2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B D2 F Lw L Uw' D2 Bw2 F2 L Dw2 D L2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' Bw Lw2 D Uw' Fw2 Rw' Lw' B2 Uw2 Dw2 U' Fw2 Uw L2 Rw' F Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw R' B2 U' L' Lw2 D' U' Dw2 Uw B2 F' D2 B F L B U R' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' D2 U2
A #2 Bw' U' L2 Fw2 F R' Rw Bw2 D2 B' F' Dw2 L2 Fw' U2 Lw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Dw Lw L B2 Bw2 F2 Fw U L U2 Uw Bw D2 Uw' F2 U Fw Lw' Bw' D2 R2 B F' R B Rw2 L2 U2 F U R' Uw2 L' Lw' Dw' D2 F2 D' B' Lw Dw
A #3 Rw Uw Dw' U' Bw' D' F2 B R' L2 Dw Lw2 Bw' Rw2 D R D U2 Uw2 Lw' L' B' L Rw2 R' U' L Bw Dw Uw2 B' D2 B R2 D' Uw' U Rw Bw D2 F Bw Dw2 B L Bw2 B Fw2 Lw' B2 Rw F' Bw D' Lw' F2 U2 F Dw2 Lw'
A #4 D2 Fw D2 Fw L2 Uw' L2 Lw F Bw' D Rw' F2 R' Dw Uw F2 R2 Rw Fw2 D2 F Bw' U' L' U' Uw2 D R' Lw U' Lw2 R2 Fw' Uw Lw' Fw' D' U' Uw F' L' U' L2 F' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 Dw' Fw' U' Lw2 Uw' U' L B Bw' Lw
A #5 Rw R Dw' D B2 Bw2 Rw2 F' Fw B2 L' D' Dw2 Lw L2 U' D Fw' F2 Bw U2 D Fw' U' Dw2 Lw Dw' Bw' Fw' U' D' Lw' Uw' U L Dw' F L' B U2 R' Fw' F2 R2 Dw2 U' L B' Rw' R' Dw B' U' B Bw2 Lw U Fw2 F' B'
A Ex#1 L F' R2 U2 L U' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 D Bw U' Fw' R Dw' B' Bw2 Fw2 F Dw U R2 Dw2 Lw R' B D' Bw Rw' Dw U2 L' Rw' D Uw B' Fw Bw2 Lw2 F Rw2 Dw' Rw' U2 Rw Bw' Lw2 R2 Uw' R2 Dw D' Uw' Fw B' Lw' B2 Dw' R2
A Ex#2 Rw Uw2 F' Dw' Fw2 L2 U' D' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L U' Dw2 F Fw2 Rw Bw Uw B' Dw' B2 Lw2 R Fw2 U2 F2 D2 Uw' R D Uw' Lw Bw' Dw2 L2 Bw2 U Uw' Bw2 Rw' U' Bw' Rw' Uw Lw2 Fw B Bw Rw Lw U Lw' Rw F2 L U' F' R Lw'
B #1 R2 U2 Lw Fw2 L2 U2 Rw Bw2 Rw D U' F Lw2 D Uw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' Bw F2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 F' U R2 F' Dw2 Bw' Uw Dw2 Fw Rw' F L Lw' B L Dw2 D' U R' F' Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 Dw Uw' B' D2 Bw L' Lw Dw' Fw D Rw R
B #2 L' B' D' Fw' Rw' U' Lw' L' D L2 B' Uw Dw Rw B' Bw' Fw2 D F R Uw' F R2 D Dw Fw B' D B' L' Uw' Lw2 U Dw' R' L' F2 Bw' Dw Rw Bw2 L2 Rw2 U' D Dw' L Lw' Fw' B Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw2 U L Rw Bw' Uw2 Bw'
B #3 Dw U Bw2 F Dw2 L2 B2 F Bw Dw Bw' B2 Lw' Fw R Rw' B Lw2 R D2 Fw2 Dw B2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw D2 B U2 L2 Dw2 D2 Rw D' Lw Dw Fw2 U' L Bw' U' D Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw L2 R' Uw2 Fw' U2 F U2 B' Dw2 R2 L Lw2 Bw2
B #4 Lw' Fw R B2 D R' Lw2 Rw Bw' Fw Uw2 Bw2 R2 D2 F D' Fw Lw' Dw B' U2 Dw2 Lw' Bw D Fw2 Uw' R' Uw2 L' Lw Uw Lw L' D' F' Bw2 Dw Rw Uw2 Dw' B U' Fw U2 Uw' Bw' L F' Rw' Uw' L D Dw2 Lw2 F2 L2 Dw2 B2 Lw'
B #5 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 U R2 Fw' D2 L2 Fw' F' Dw' Bw Uw' Bw Lw2 D' R Uw' R U2 F2 Bw2 Uw' U Rw' R2 D2 Lw R' Fw Bw D2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Uw' R' U' Uw Rw' F2 Uw B' Uw' Lw' Uw' R2 Dw2 U B' Lw U Uw' Rw' Bw' F' Lw D
B Ex#1 Dw' Bw2 R Uw Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Lw B2 D Bw2 F Uw2 R' D' Bw2 R' Uw R2 D' Rw2 Fw' Rw' D2 B L2 B Fw' Lw2 B2 R Uw2 B2 Rw Fw2 U2 Bw2 Rw' B' Dw U Bw R2 Lw Rw' L Dw L2 B R' Dw Bw2 F' Rw' F' Rw Fw2 Lw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 F' D2 L2 U F' D U2 Bw' Fw' B2 Dw' D F2 D2 Fw' F2 Lw2 L' F' U2 D2 Fw' F' Bw L2 D' Dw' Bw Rw' L D F Fw2 D2 U' B2 Rw2 R L2 Uw' R2 B2 R Lw' U2 Dw2 Lw' U Uw' D2 R' U2 L' U Lw2 R' L B2 R2
C #1 Bw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Fw2 R Bw' Dw B2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 L2 Dw2 U' Bw2 D B2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' R Fw Rw' B' D' U Fw2 U B U' L' Lw2 Uw L Rw' B2 Fw' Rw Uw2 L Fw' L2 Bw' F Rw2 L' Dw Fw2 Uw F2 Fw' Bw D Bw' U Rw B' F2 Rw2
C #2 Lw Fw2 Uw' Bw' Dw L2 U2 Fw' R Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 F' D Fw' Uw2 L Dw' F2 Dw Uw' F2 Uw2 Lw' L' R2 Fw2 Dw' Fw F Bw Rw2 D2 Dw Fw2 D' Rw L2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw Lw Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw2 F Fw' Rw' D Fw Rw D2 Dw Rw2 F Dw' B' Uw2 Lw
C #3 Dw Rw' L F' Lw2 Rw2 L2 Fw U D' Fw Lw2 F D B U Fw' Rw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 L B Dw2 Rw Dw2 F2 B' Uw2 F' L F' R F2 Fw D Lw2 B Lw F2 B2 L' Fw D2 Fw' D2 Lw' R Fw F Rw2 Bw' Rw' Uw R Fw2 L' U2 Lw Rw2
C #4 R L Fw' F Lw Fw2 F Rw Dw F' Lw' Rw2 L2 D' F' R Bw L2 R Lw' U' D Fw' Uw B Uw Dw' U D' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' U' Rw2 R' Dw2 F Fw2 Uw D' U B F U L' Uw B' U' Rw D2 L' D R Dw Uw U2 Lw' Rw2 L2 R'
C #5 Uw2 Dw' L Uw' Fw' B F2 Lw2 Bw R' Dw' Bw2 F2 Lw2 L R2 D2 Fw' U' L2 Rw2 U R2 U' R' Bw U' Dw Bw2 Fw2 B' U2 Rw Uw Dw2 Fw' F Dw' R Bw2 B' Lw' D' Fw' B' U B Dw2 Uw B' Uw' R Fw' Dw' B2 L' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2
C Ex#1 B' Lw' U' F' Fw' U' L U' Fw' F B D' F2 D2 R2 Rw' B' L2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Uw2 R' D' B2 Lw' D B' U' Uw' Dw' B2 U B' D F2 R2 L2 Dw Uw' B2 U' F Lw' Uw B2 Uw Dw' Fw' Rw Dw F D' F2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 Fw2 Bw F'
C Ex#2 Dw R Bw2 R' D' Bw2 Uw R' F Fw Dw2 Bw U' L Uw2 L2 D' Bw D' F' Fw' Bw' B2 D Fw2 U L' F B' Bw' L2 F' Uw2 B Dw' Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw' B' Dw2 L2 Bw2 Dw' U2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L' F2 B2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' F Fw Lw Bw Lw R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 U F L2 Dw' Fw' Dw' R Bw' Dw' F Uw2 R Bw2 Rw2 R D Fw2 F' U D Fw' U2 D B' Uw' U D L' Dw' Bw' D B U' B U R' Fw' D' F2 D Lw Rw' Bw' B2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 L' Lw' F' U F
A #2 R2 Dw R' U2 Dw2 F' B2 D' Fw2 D2 Lw Rw Dw2 L2 Dw Uw' B2 L2 F Fw2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Lw L B2 Uw' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 B R D Dw' F Bw B' Uw R Bw2 B2 Dw' Fw' L F' Bw' B' D F2 B Uw Dw' F' U' Rw'
A #3 L2 Dw L D2 Rw Bw F Uw F2 Rw' Dw' U Rw2 Fw Rw2 Bw U2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw D Uw' Dw Fw' R' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B' Lw' R' Bw2 L' F2 Fw' U Bw2 B' Dw L2 Fw2 U' L' Dw2 D2 B2 Rw Uw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' R2 L' Dw2 L Fw' Rw
A #4 Bw L B Uw' U Bw2 D2 B L2 Rw' F2 Bw Fw2 B L' Lw D' Uw Dw2 U Bw' Lw' Uw F2 Bw Uw R' D2 Rw Lw2 B Uw2 R2 B' Uw' Dw2 Lw B' Dw R' Rw' U Fw Bw2 D' L U' Dw D2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Bw D2 Dw' U B2 L' Rw Lw2
A #5 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B L R' D2 L2 Uw2 D' Bw D' Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw' U' D L' Bw U Rw' Bw Lw' Bw2 Lw' Bw' Dw Lw Uw' R2 Uw2 Bw2 U B' Lw D' B' U Uw2 Bw' B R L2 U' Dw Rw2 Dw2 B' Bw D2 Rw' Lw2 F Dw U F2 D2 Uw Dw
A Ex#1 Fw' B Rw' Bw2 B' Rw2 Uw' F B' D2 Rw' B' U B D' R Lw' F2 Bw2 Fw' B2 L2 Bw' B2 L' R2 B F Rw' Dw2 D' F' D Uw Bw' D' R Lw Dw2 F2 L U' Bw2 Lw' R' B Rw2 R2 F2 L' Rw D R2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 R' Uw Bw2 R'
A Ex#2 L2 Fw B2 Rw2 Uw Dw' L2 R' Rw Bw' B' Rw2 Uw' L R2 Bw2 Fw2 B2 F' L' Lw Fw2 F B2 U L' Lw Dw2 U Lw' D2 Uw2 L2 U2 D' Fw2 R' B' R2 F Bw' Lw2 U2 D Uw' F2 Lw2 U2 Dw Fw B U Bw2 Fw2 U2 F2 Rw U Dw R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw R Lw' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' Rw R Dw' B2 R Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' B R' D2 3Fw2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw' L Dw D2 R2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 Fw2 D Bw Fw L2 F R' Fw2 F Uw2 D B L2 B R B Uw2 Lw Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' B' Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B' D' F2 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 R U L' F Dw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Bw L' 3Rw U' B' Bw2 D' Lw2
A #2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 U R2 Fw 3Uw' Uw F2 R2 D' B Lw2 Rw 3Uw B' D Bw B' L2 3Fw2 R F U2 3Rw2 R' Bw' Rw' F2 D B2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw' L' Lw' R 3Uw2 R2 Uw' Bw L2 U 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw Lw' L Fw2 Lw2 Uw D 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 L' Fw2 B2 F Bw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 3Rw' U' Dw F2 D2 3Uw' 3Rw2 U' Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 R D' 3Fw2 Lw F2 D B Uw2 Dw Rw B' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw U' R2 Bw 3Uw2 B' U 3Fw' Fw' B Dw2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' D U' Rw' L' Dw2 U Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' Lw Bw2 Rw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' F' Bw' L 3Rw U' R Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw2 L Bw L' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw Uw Fw2 D2 B2 D2 3Uw Bw2 R Rw Fw U2 R B' L Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' D Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw' Lw' Bw Dw' Bw2 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' L' D2 F Lw' D2 R 3Fw' Uw Lw F2 Bw 3Rw2 R' 3Uw D2 Dw Lw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw Bw' R' 3Fw F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 L2 3Rw F 3Fw2 Dw' D Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw Dw' Uw F' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 R' Dw Rw2 U2 D' 3Uw2 B Bw Uw2 L' F' Fw U' R2 F U' Dw2 Lw2 Bw U2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw Uw' Lw' 3Rw 3Fw'
A Ex#2 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw Dw 3Uw2 D Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' D2 Bw' L' 3Rw' D2 3Fw R2 Fw' U' Fw2 3Fw D 3Fw Uw U Rw' Uw 3Fw' R2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw Rw' Lw B Uw U R Rw2 Lw L' B' Uw2 L Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw B L2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 L2 3Rw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 B2 3Uw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Bw L2 3Uw' L' R' Rw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B'
B #1 Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 R2 F R Uw 3Fw' Bw' Lw U' Fw' Lw U 3Rw2 R2 F Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 L Rw' Fw2 Dw' Uw R' D2 Fw Bw' Rw2 Bw Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw B2 U' Bw R2 Bw2 R2 B F2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw 3Rw Bw Uw Lw' Rw2 Dw' Uw 3Rw L Lw2 R U2 F Bw R' Fw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' L' Fw 3Fw' U F' Bw' U L B' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw F
B #2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 3Rw' Uw' U' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' Fw' Dw' Lw' L2 B' Bw' F' Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw Rw D L 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw R2 3Fw2 L' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 B' Lw R' 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 D2 3Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw Uw Bw B Fw D 3Fw2 L' B Fw2 F D' Bw' Fw L2 U' Lw' Bw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw Bw Lw Uw2 Dw B2 U2 3Rw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw U' Rw2 U2 3Uw Bw2
B #3 Fw' U' Uw' Dw2 R2 D' Uw F2 3Uw' F B2 Lw2 Bw' L' Uw' B2 F Fw' 3Rw2 D2 F 3Rw' B 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 U2 3Rw' Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 3Rw B2 Uw Bw2 B2 R 3Rw' Fw' F' Bw' Lw2 3Uw' R2 Uw 3Fw' Bw' D' R' B R2 3Rw D' R' L Lw 3Uw2 Fw' Rw U R' Uw' Bw B' R Lw 3Rw2 3Uw' U' F2 B' Fw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw'
B Ex#1 3Fw' B2 Fw' U2 R2 B Lw F2 D2 L' 3Rw Rw R' 3Fw2 U' F Dw U 3Rw' F2 3Fw2 U D Dw2 B2 R F2 Dw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' B' Bw2 Fw Dw2 F2 R 3Fw' U2 3Fw 3Uw Bw Uw' L 3Fw Dw Lw' U2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' R' Dw' F' 3Uw 3Fw' L2 Uw2 3Rw 3Fw U B 3Uw 3Fw2 B' Rw Uw F B2 Fw Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 L' F' Fw B D
B Ex#2 Lw Fw' B U Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 U F' Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 F 3Rw' 3Uw2 U 3Fw' Bw Lw 3Rw Dw2 U' Uw2 Bw2 F 3Fw Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw' L2 D' Bw 3Uw' U' R 3Uw' F D L2 Bw2 3Uw2 D2 R F L R Rw' 3Fw' L2 Lw Rw2 B' Lw Fw2 B 3Uw2 F Dw Fw' F2 R D Bw2 L2 Uw R' 3Fw' Lw' L2 3Fw2 F R L B D 3Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' F' Uw' 3Fw' B' Dw' D2 Lw2 F Bw D 3Rw Fw' Dw' L 3Uw R Bw 3Rw' Rw' Uw' L' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw U' Rw' 3Rw L R2 Dw2 B Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 U Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' D2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 B' Bw' Rw Bw2 Dw' Bw' U Lw2 L' U2 D2 L2 Dw Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 R' L U2 Fw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw L B Dw
A #2 B Fw' Bw Uw2 R2 Rw' Fw 3Uw2 Bw B2 Rw2 Bw2 B' Lw L2 B' R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' D2 3Uw Rw F' Bw2 Fw2 3Uw L 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' Bw2 R' 3Fw2 R' Fw' R D Rw' Lw Uw2 L' F U2 3Rw2 F' L2 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Fw B U2 Uw 3Uw' F' Bw' Rw 3Fw Fw2 L' D2 R' Bw2 Rw' B L2 B Rw2 B' Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 D2 U2 Uw B D2 3Fw
A #3 Uw D2 Lw 3Fw Rw 3Rw R' U2 F' Uw' Rw2 Fw B Dw2 R 3Fw' R D' Rw' Fw Bw 3Fw' R' Fw' Rw2 F Bw 3Fw Fw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw2 F Bw' 3Uw' B2 Uw' Dw' Bw Dw' B2 Lw' 3Fw 3Rw' Fw D' R Bw2 B Dw2 Rw' Bw2 3Rw' U' Rw2 R2 F' Rw B Rw2 D 3Uw Uw 3Fw Rw' D R Fw 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw R2 U F2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 U R
A Ex#1 Dw2 3Uw L2 3Uw2 Uw2 L' F 3Uw F' D2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 L' Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L D Uw' F2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' U2 B' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Uw Dw R' F2 B2 3Uw' F Bw2 R2 Lw2 L D Dw2 3Rw' Uw' R' B L2 Rw' Bw' B' Uw D2 F U2 L2 3Fw2 L' Rw F 3Rw Uw Dw2 B 3Uw' B2 F' 3Uw' D' R B' Fw Dw Bw' Dw2 3Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 B Lw2 F2 Rw 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' L Rw Dw2 D' R2 Lw Dw Fw 3Rw Rw D' Bw2 L2 Bw' 3Uw U' L' Uw L Uw2 B' Uw' D Fw' Dw2 D2 Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' L Bw' U2 Rw Uw' 3Fw' Bw U' 3Uw R' Fw U 3Uw' L Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw F2 Uw2 3Fw' D Lw 3Fw2 R Lw F' Rw' B' Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 B D2 Uw' F2 Rw D' 3Rw2 F2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 R' D2 L' F D R F2 D2 B' F R F' Uw
A #2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 U' B D2 B' F U2 B U R U Rw' Uw
A #3 D' L2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U L' B2 D L2 U' R D' L2 B' L F2 Rw
A Ex#1 U' L2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 U' R D' L R U2 R F L' B2 U B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 L B' R' D2 L U' L D U' R2 U F2 Rw
B #1 U2 B R2 F U2 L2 R2 B2 L B' R U' L U' L' D' R2 B' U2 Fw
B #2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D L R' D F' L R' F' L D2 B R2 D2 Fw Uw'
B #3 U F2 U' F2 D' L2 U' F2 U' R F D2 U2 L' F R F2 D L B Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L' U L R2 F D2 R2 F' U' L D2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 R F2 L' R2 B2 R B2 D2 U' R2 D2 L2 R B' U' L' F2 U2 B Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U F2 D B2 L2 R F' U' L U R' F' R B' F U2 L Uw2
A #2 U' L2 U F2 D2 B2 U F2 L' U' B' D F2 R' U2 B' U L U2 F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 U L2 D B2 U F2 R2 F2 D' F' L2 F2 D2 F2 L' B D B2 D2 L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U' L2 R2 U L2 D U2 B2 L2 F2 L' B U' R B F2 U' B' L' F' L Uw2
A Ex#2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B D2 U2 F' L' U2 F' U R B2 D2 L' B' U R Fw
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' U' R' U R' U' L B' R
A #2 B R L U R' U B' L U' L' R
A #3 B L R' B' L R L B U' L' B'
A #4 L R U B' R' U R U' R B R
A #5 R U R' U R' U' R' B' U B' U
A Ex#1 R U R B' U L' R B' U L' U'
A Ex#2 B U B L' U L' U R U R B'
B #1 U B R B' L U B L B L' R'
B #2 B L R L' B' L R L B R' U
B #3 R B U' R B U' B R' B' L' B
B #4 B R U' L' R U' L' B R U B
B #5 R B R' L R U' B L' R' U' L
B Ex#1 R L U R' L U B L' U' B R
B Ex#2 L R U B' U L U' L' B U B
C #1 L R B' L B' R' U' L B L U'
C #2 R L U L B U' B R' U L' R
C #3 L R B' L' B' U R L B' R' B
C #4 B R B L' R B' L' R B' U B
C #5 U R B L' B' U' R' L' B' R' B
C Ex#1 L R' U' B R L B' R B' R L
C Ex#2 U L R U' L' U R' B' U R L'
D #1 B L B' U B' U' B U R' B' R
D #2 B R U B R' U R U' B L B
D #3 U B U B' L U' L' R B L U'
D #4 U L R B' R L B' U' L B R
D #5 U R L' B U B' U' B' L' R L
D Ex#1 B R U B U' L' B' R' L' R' L
D Ex#2 B R U' B L' B' U R' B L B'
E #1 R U B R L R L R U' R B'
E #2 R U L R U R' L U' B L' U
E #3 B U' B L' R L' B U L U B
E #4 B L B' R L U' R L' B' U L
E #5 L R B L U B' R' B' U B' U
E Ex#1 R L B L U L' B' L U B' U
E Ex#2 L B R' L' B' R' U' L' U' B R'
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 47.38   55.63   1:05.42 49.30 52.18 47.38 1:14.12
Skewb Combined Final 73 13.25   16.46   16.24 19.47 24.87 13.68 13.25
Aayan Ali    USA
Aayan Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.49   30.29   39.50 28.78 24.49 27.39 34.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 70 6.89   15.71   6.89 16.14 14.61 16.39 DNF
Abhishek Krishan    USA
Abhishek Krishan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.73   23.54   27.13 18.73 DNF 24.66 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:32.36     1:32.36 1:39.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.33   8.60   8.93 6.33 9.09 7.77 10.15
Abner Quevedo    USA
Abner Quevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.96   22.89   DNF 20.99 24.43 23.25 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:37.68     1:49.15 1:37.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:16.85     3:31.34 3:16.85
Adhvaith Mhahesh    USA
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.01   20.19   25.39 19.01 16.01 17.76 23.81
Aidan Ostrowski    USA
Aidan Ostrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.62   24.15   25.34 24.03 22.62 23.07 27.20
Ajay Cardamone    USA
Ajay Cardamone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 25.80   32.61   40.20 27.76 40.14 29.93 25.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 2:22.65     2:22.65 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 52 8.46   12.62   13.63 8.46 11.42 16.65 12.80
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.50   18.25   20.43 13.50 20.01 17.83 16.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:56.43     2:19.22 1:56.43
Skewb Combined Final 49 10.13   11.87   10.37 14.07 10.13 17.66 11.17
Alicen Barowsky    USA
Alicen Barowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.46   19.03   17.94 22.11 14.46 17.04 22.20
First round 60 13.47   17.16   19.95 13.47 19.09 13.96 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:24.95     1:24.95 2:16.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:38.14     DNF 2:38.14
Skewb Combined Final 40 6.64   11.30   16.15 6.64 11.21 10.53 12.16
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.51   22.18   21.25 23.90 20.51 21.78 23.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:28.39     1:28.39 1:48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 3:23.05     3:52.93 3:23.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 5:32.09     5:32.09
Skewb Combined Final 87 16.21   20.55   24.76 17.89 16.21 24.50 19.26
Andrew Reich    USA
Andrew Reich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.29   11.95   11.29 12.53 11.56 12.94 11.76
Second round 12 10.91   11.47   11.13 11.00 12.28 13.16 10.91
First round 16 10.26   11.16   DNF 11.87 10.27 11.33 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.02   53.53   52.68 55.90 53.67 52.02 54.24
Combined First round 16 49.85   51.99   50.50 56.41 49.85 50.93 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.13   1:44.97   1:30.13 1:52.29 1:45.19 1:47.10 1:42.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:33.30   3:50.25   3:39.62 4:17.83 3:33.30
Skewb Combined Final 57 13.22   13.75   13.77 16.48 13.35 14.12 13.22
Andrew Vauter    USA
Andrew Vauter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.91   15.47   15.89 14.38 13.91 16.14 21.45
First round 54 15.22   16.69   15.22 19.07 15.38 17.06 17.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 2:04.75   DNF   DNF 2:04.75 DNF
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.51   16.36   14.38 19.44 17.56 11.51 17.13
First round 38 11.73   14.69   12.37 16.72 16.59 11.73 15.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.88   59.92   1:05.10 53.88 1:03.12 54.19 1:02.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:39.15   1:45.72   1:52.46 1:41.35 1:50.88 1:44.92 1:39.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.23   8.31   7.65 10.43 7.23 8.18 9.09
Semi Final 3 7.80   8.20   8.40 8.06 7.80 8.15 10.52
Second round 7 8.14   9.13   9.71 8.14 9.01 10.54 8.67
First round 8 7.73   9.51   11.60 13.39 8.33 7.73 8.59
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.31   23.82   28.30 23.19 22.46 25.82 18.31
Ashley Leonard    USA
Ashley Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 50.98   1:06.18   58.11 1:11.37 1:15.09 1:09.05 50.98
Audrey Cheng    USA
Audrey Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 27.75   37.84   27.75 34.86 33.16 45.51 48.98
Austin Molitor    USA
Austin Molitor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.32   15.27   15.69 16.10 16.46 14.01 12.32
First round 25 11.76   12.31   17.89 11.96 12.30 11.76 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.18   1:08.31   1:01.70 59.18 1:12.26 1:11.77 1:11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.00   2:15.22   1:48.00 2:12.96 2:25.53 2:07.18 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.70   10.96   10.93 8.70 11.77 15.07 10.17
Ayman Hussein    USA
Ayman Hussein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.27   16.44   15.27 19.67 15.57 16.39 17.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:04.99   1:10.79   1:18.45 1:13.78 1:04.99 1:10.14 1:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:24.43     2:34.72 2:24.43
Ben Hoshiko    USA
Ben Hoshiko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 45.86   53.74   45.86 1:00.42 55.76 53.95 51.50
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.16   15.42   14.16 16.64 14.54 17.81 15.08
First round 43 12.42   15.66   16.17 14.86 19.23 12.42 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.78   1:00.24   1:07.46 1:01.70 57.87 1:01.16 57.78
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.70   8.74   DNF 9.41 7.70 8.18 8.62
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.70   8.31   7.70 7.99 10.28 8.29 8.64
Semi Final 4 7.78   8.53   7.78 DNF 8.50 8.90 8.19
Second round 4 8.13   8.77   8.40 8.95 8.13 8.95 9.58
First round 5 7.78   8.43   8.19 7.87 27.24 9.22 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.90   39.05   43.83 39.66 35.48 42.02 33.90
Combined First round 7 36.59   40.34   38.73 41.68 40.61 41.95 36.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.52   1:12.00   1:12.04 1:08.52 1:12.77 1:11.18 1:12.85
Combined First round 6 1:07.47   1:12.87   1:12.94 1:07.47 1:14.98 1:25.54 1:10.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:26.12   DNF   2:26.12 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.65   6.12   9.24 6.72 5.97 5.66 5.65
Brandon Regalado    USA
Brandon Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.30   17.38   15.97 19.20 DNF 16.96 13.30
First round 45 12.59   15.73   14.35 12.59 17.31 15.52 19.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:25.62     1:25.62 1:35.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.79   9.63   8.95 9.11 11.49 10.84 8.79
Brandon Reichman    USA
Brandon Reichman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.77   22.30   24.24 21.85 22.23 19.77 22.82
Brandon Stumbaugh    USA
Brandon Stumbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 41.45   44.46   44.04 46.12 41.45 46.41 43.21
Skewb Combined Final 93 23.79     31.09 23.79
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.91   8.00   DNF 7.63 6.91 7.18 9.19
Semi Final 5 8.22   8.56   8.37 8.71 8.22 8.59 10.47
Second round 1 8.14   8.40   9.98 8.41 8.49 8.29 8.14
First round 3 6.81   8.14   8.62 9.66 8.15 7.65 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.80   35.65   39.80 32.86 42.29 34.28 30.80
Combined First round 5 33.01   36.61   39.68 34.01 38.80 33.01 37.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.90   1:20.50   1:27.54 1:37.07 1:11.03 1:09.90 1:22.94
Combined First round 10 1:12.64   1:17.36   1:12.64 1:19.96 1:22.09 1:13.33 1:18.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:56.99   3:08.73   3:26.89 2:56.99 3:02.30
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.33   3.82   6.21 3.33 3.75 4.24 3.48
Cade Hughes    USA
Cade Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 1:12.34   1:27.03   1:35.90 1:27.59 1:25.30 1:12.34 1:28.20
Caden Neary    USA
Caden Neary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 22.84   DNF   24.36 DNF 27.85 22.84 DNF
Caiden Konow    USA
Caiden Konow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 24.35   26.99   24.53 39.56 30.23 26.21 24.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:35.98     1:50.21 1:35.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:52.04     2:52.04 3:26.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 91 12.01   DNF   12.01 26.86 20.39 DNF DNS
Caiden Swanson    USA
Caiden Swanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.74   25.99   19.74 DNF 25.67 26.91 25.38
Skewb Combined Final 36 10.65   11.12   10.65 11.14 16.08 10.77 11.44
Caleb Hogan    USA
Caleb Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.66   23.14   21.67 29.89 21.52 20.66 26.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 2:18.50     2:18.50 2:18.76
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.08   17.26   DNF 17.80 15.83 18.15 15.08
Skewb Combined Final 76 12.85   17.23   24.92 18.51 12.85 14.73 18.45
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.54   14.29   17.66 14.65 14.47 13.74 13.54
First round 42 13.67   15.40   17.83 13.80 18.50 13.67 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:10.17   1:15.19   1:17.98 1:10.17 1:11.08 1:16.51 1:21.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:35.36   1:46.88   1:55.82 1:54.19 1:44.69 1:41.76 1:35.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:06.54   3:11.47   3:15.57 3:12.29 3:06.54
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 26.80   27.34   33.63 28.04 27.12 26.80 26.86
Skewb Combined Final 72 12.25   16.38   13.99 17.20 12.25 17.94 20.26
Carter Koch    USA
Carter Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 40.37   51.44   40.37 1:01.15 45.94 1:01.37 47.24
Skewb Combined Final 74 14.18   16.69   14.18 15.88 16.83 17.36 20.00
Charlie Conklin    USA
Charlie Conklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.52   24.45   28.72 23.43 23.78 22.52 26.13
Skewb Combined Final 38 9.34   11.15   11.41 11.31 9.34 10.74 12.58
Charlie Dahlgren    USA
Charlie Dahlgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 28.55   30.88   32.67 32.59 29.84 28.55 30.20
Chase Maza    USA
Chase Maza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 22.84   25.60   22.84 26.92 25.46 26.46 24.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:26.67     1:26.67 1:51.45
Skewb Combined Final 22 5.78   9.07   5.78 17.06 10.85 6.58 9.78
Christopher Helgeson    USA
Christopher Helgeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.47   19.56   23.24 14.47 21.53 17.72 19.44
First round 59 16.75   17.08   17.03 17.31 16.75 17.50 16.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:28.61     1:28.61 1:51.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 3:20.29     DNF 3:20.29
Skewb Combined Final 62 12.46   14.70   15.35 15.61 13.14 12.46 16.41
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.98   13.54   15.31 12.63 11.98 12.68 16.04
First round 34 11.20   13.63   13.95 12.47 11.20 15.17 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.35   50.45   56.34 56.18 47.21 45.35 47.95
Combined First round 15 43.03   49.36   44.49 43.03 51.36 54.48 52.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:22.13   1:34.78   1:42.25 1:24.99 1:37.10 1:22.13 1:53.12
Combined First round 12 1:22.62   1:28.03   1:45.26 1:27.90 1:27.25 1:28.94 1:22.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:51.21   2:55.46   2:53.90 3:01.26 2:51.21
Combined First round 9 2:52.93   3:01.07   3:13.57 2:52.93 2:56.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:29.65   DNF   2:29.65 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.52   7.13   12.94 8.79 6.20 5.52 6.39
Clayton Stallings    USA
Clayton Stallings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.52   16.45   16.14 16.59 18.40 16.61 14.52
First round 36 13.53   14.14   13.53 14.51 16.19 14.13 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:30.62     1:38.27 1:30.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:53.14     2:53.14 3:12.30
Skewb Combined Final 54 7.74   12.75   16.72 7.74 10.05 23.20 11.49
Colin Adams    USA
Colin Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:04.78   1:08.93   1:08.80 1:07.80 1:24.70 1:10.19 1:04.78
Connor J. Delacruz    USA
Connor J. Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.10   13.05   14.57 13.38 14.97 11.10 11.20
First round 57 14.61   16.94   15.90 20.19 17.28 14.61 17.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:01.35   1:08.75   1:07.26 1:29.28 1:01.35 1:03.05 1:15.94
Cooper Wyatt    USA
Cooper Wyatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.24   18.59   16.24 20.79 20.23 16.91 18.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 2:00.20     2:00.20 2:34.00
Skewb Combined Final 81 11.52   18.17   20.96 16.83 11.52 16.72 23.58
Cory Yu    USA
Cory Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.51   17.57   16.58 16.51 17.89 18.24 19.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.52   1:14.40   1:25.09 57.52 1:15.48 1:08.86 1:18.86
Daniel Gomez    USA
Daniel Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 19.71   32.88   DNF 48.55 19.71 27.45 22.63
Skewb Combined Final 66 8.83   15.03   11.83 8.83 14.32 18.93 29.32
Daniel Malone    USA
Daniel Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.00   17.24   17.89 16.69 16.00 18.43 17.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:05.32   1:20.57   1:59.55 1:13.25 1:05.32 1:11.05 1:37.40
Skewb Combined Final 69 10.88   15.64   15.38 19.88 10.88 17.09 14.45
Dany Yaacoub    USA
Dany Yaacoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.32   15.98   12.32 17.31 14.15 16.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.39   58.12   58.40 57.13 1:01.67 53.39 58.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:55.00   1:56.16   1:55.00 1:55.86 2:01.29 1:56.35 1:56.27
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.26   15.46   16.43 DNF 15.09 14.85 12.26
First round 37 11.43   14.21   12.50 15.15 11.43 15.06 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:10.63   1:14.96   1:13.60 1:10.63 1:14.85 1:20.68 1:16.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.44   11.14   10.09 10.88 15.62 12.46 9.44
David Perez    USA
David Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.31   20.63   20.66 21.19 19.31 26.43 20.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Declan Curry    USA
Declan Curry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.04   23.50   26.20 23.31 22.43 22.04 24.75
Dennis Candella    USA
Dennis Candella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 39.17   44.43   44.46 47.44 41.53 47.30 39.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 65 8.18   14.98   9.74 18.11 18.28 8.18 17.09
Dev Patel    USA
Dev Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 24.48   35.33   49.46 40.98 32.37 32.64 24.48
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.92   9.51   7.92 10.94 10.76 9.18 8.60
Diego Montes    USA
Diego Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.50   13.97   14.09 13.50 14.60 13.53 14.29
First round 26 10.99   12.58   12.19 10.99 13.19 12.35 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.20   59.20   1:10.32 53.38 53.20 DNF 53.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:34.30   1:59.40   2:05.17 1:54.07 1:34.30 1:59.58 2:04.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:07.20   3:21.70   3:23.31 3:34.60 3:07.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:09.63   DNF   4:09.63 DNF DNF
First round 7 4:49.03   DNF   6:02.68 4:49.03 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.61   10.54   12.72 7.61 10.94 12.35 8.32
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.55   19.02   19.16 18.69 18.55 19.22 21.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:13.40   1:22.36   1:18.26 1:13.40 1:39.12 1:25.12 1:23.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:16.62     2:16.62 2:17.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:19.37     5:19.37
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.64   9.69   10.07 13.36 9.21 7.64 9.80
Eduardo Ramirez    USA
Eduardo Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 20.61   24.73   28.25 20.61 22.84 27.64 23.70
Emma Wise    USA
Emma Wise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 30.17   34.07   44.10 31.76 39.74 30.71 30.17
Emmet Southfield    USA
Emmet Southfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 28.54   33.13   32.52 28.54 29.95 DNF 36.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 2:01.46     2:01.46 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 58 10.50   13.98   13.90 11.56 16.49 10.50 17.96
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.38   12.55   16.14 14.78 10.71 12.17 9.38
Second round 19 10.52   12.01   13.73 11.12 11.39 10.52 13.51
First round 17 9.65   11.31   11.00 9.65 12.89 14.23 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 45.03   DNF   45.03 47.22 48.90 DNS DNS
Combined First round 12 35.98   42.70   44.35 40.63 35.98 43.13 44.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.98   1:20.86   1:30.36 1:22.24 1:19.69 1:18.98 1:20.66
Combined First round 9 1:15.88   1:16.83   1:25.90 1:16.21 1:15.88 1:17.36 1:16.91
Erik Snead    USA
Erik Snead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 34.93   38.20   50.02 38.52 34.93 40.79 35.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:31.93     2:31.93 2:42.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 90 19.19   27.58   19.19 23.80 26.71 32.24 43.38
Ethan Bernstein    USA
Ethan Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.67   20.76   21.49 16.67 23.61 25.47 17.17
Ethan Frias    USA
Ethan Frias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.15   29.34   28.73 24.97 39.47 22.15 34.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:51.63     2:39.27 1:51.63
Skewb Combined Final 43 9.78   11.37   10.17 11.24 31.19 9.78 12.70
Ethan I. Pedroza    USA
Ethan I. Pedroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 31.22   34.55   36.29 31.22 39.30 32.04 35.32
Femi Stuart    USA
Femi Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 34.33   43.36   1:04.80 34.33 46.99 47.84 35.26
Gabe David Staude    USA
Gabe David Staude
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 32.22   38.30   35.57 37.88 32.22 1:14.83 41.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:43.00     2:43.00 2:56.52
Hector Delgado III    USA
Hector Delgado III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 43.10   52.76   52.99 1:01.60 DNF 43.10 43.68
Skewb Combined Final 79 11.82   17.77   21.49 17.50 21.44 14.36 11.82
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.69   27.16   29.67 30.58 24.38 22.69 27.44
Henry H. La    USA
Henry H. La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.80   13.60   15.28 10.80 14.22 16.92 11.30
Second round 11 9.26   11.23   9.26 11.55 11.18 12.73 10.97
First round 29 10.91   12.88   DNF 10.91 12.10 11.14 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.86   44.38   46.51 41.93 53.37 44.69 39.86
Combined First round 13 39.33   46.71   45.63 42.50 53.28 52.00 39.33
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.92   19.84   17.92 23.69 20.64 18.76 20.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:24.63     2:06.35 1:24.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 3:45.57     3:51.59 3:45.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 75 14.43   17.16   14.43 14.85 20.54 16.61 20.01
Isaac James Dunn    USA
Isaac James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 31.82   42.72   57.74 37.48 31.82 45.37 45.30
Skewb Combined Final 61 9.27   14.63   14.97 9.27 13.05 18.97 15.87
Jack Donatelle    USA
Jack Donatelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.52   21.57   18.80 21.22 25.17 16.52 24.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:20.21     1:39.83 1:20.21
Skewb Combined Final 45 8.04   11.48   9.03 17.93 16.51 8.04 8.91
Jack Ehlert    USA
Jack Ehlert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.11   17.92   18.77 14.11 17.12 17.87 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:36.60     1:36.60 1:38.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 3:15.31     3:15.31 3:36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.25   9.27   9.71 7.25 10.20 8.60 9.50
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.84   13.51   14.88 10.84 15.19 14.78 10.86
First round 47 15.03   15.86   21.77 16.54 15.35 15.70 15.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.18   58.59   1:00.35 50.18 1:02.34 56.24 59.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:03.53   2:10.45   2:10.36 2:03.53 2:09.52 2:11.47 2:13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 6:49.52   DNF   6:49.52 DNF DNF
Jack Pirtle    USA
Jack Pirtle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.11   15.88   17.07 16.67 13.11 15.15 15.82
First round 32 11.67   13.47   12.79 16.33 11.90 11.67 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:07.45   1:10.11   1:07.45 1:16.44 1:07.95 1:14.48 1:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:08.12   2:19.30   2:11.16 2:24.24 2:37.58 2:08.12 2:22.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 6.29   7.80   7.38 6.29 6.90 9.13 10.42
Jack Spitzer    USA
Jack Spitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 45.98   58.16   1:11.65 57.61 53.11 1:03.75 45.98
Jacob Tsang    USA
Jacob Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.29   19.00   19.80 18.97 20.32 16.29 18.23
First round 55 15.16   16.76   17.92 17.35 15.83 15.16 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:09.81     2:09.81 2:19.37
Skewb Combined Final 51 10.33   12.58   10.33 17.58 12.67 11.31 13.77
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.94   12.55   12.63 13.06 12.60 11.94 12.42
Second round 17 10.85   11.96   11.98 12.29 11.61 10.85 12.75
First round 18 9.30   11.40   11.00 9.30 11.66 12.47 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.19   42.93   41.76 45.13 43.03 44.00 37.19
Combined First round 10 37.51   41.72   42.55 41.10 37.51 43.91 41.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.76   1:08.05   1:05.88 1:13.48 1:08.02 1:05.76 1:10.26
Combined First round 8 1:08.10   1:16.07   1:18.00 1:16.41 1:08.10 1:14.62 1:17.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:00.51   2:03.20   2:03.94 2:00.51 2:05.14
Combined First round 4 1:56.15   2:04.66   2:11.88 1:56.15 2:05.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.91   DNF   1:42.91 DNF 2:22.06
First round 2 1:25.06   DNF   DNF 1:32.91 1:25.06
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.01   8.99   7.01 7.61 8.89 10.46 14.56
James Li    USA
James Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.47   27.32   26.74 30.84 32.86 22.47 24.37
Jammir Aloya    USA
Jammir Aloya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 15.81   21.88   21.85 25.80 15.81 26.85 17.99
Skewb Combined Final 41 8.77   11.33   10.66 12.28 15.07 8.77 11.04
Jeffrey Scorsone    USA
Jeffrey Scorsone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 29.73   37.27   41.02 29.73 40.80 35.65 35.36
Jericho Calago    USA
Jericho Calago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.41   18.90   18.94 17.41 18.42 21.66 19.34
First round 46 14.42   15.86   16.17 14.42 21.49 14.74 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.15   1:08.57   1:08.42 1:10.44 1:03.15 1:12.42 1:06.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:05.09   2:10.70   2:09.32 2:05.09 2:11.67 2:11.10 2:18.47
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.45   10.29   9.50 11.60 9.77 7.45 13.25
Joey Christensen    USA
Joey Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 45.80   59.31   58.95 1:34.40 45.80 47.75 1:11.24
Skewb Combined Final 56 11.59   13.31   14.71 13.26 11.59 18.98 11.95
Joey Rubas    USA
Joey Rubas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 23.30   26.68   28.64 23.54 23.30 36.12 27.85
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.49   14.41   14.29 15.67 15.93 12.49 13.26
First round 35 11.79   13.72   13.80 11.79 14.16 13.64 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.08   58.46   54.30 DNF 59.38 47.08 1:01.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.60   1:28.78   1:31.64 1:19.60 1:30.61 1:24.08 1:36.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:33.25   2:35.64   2:38.09 2:35.58 2:33.25
Combined First round 7 2:25.58   2:31.22   2:33.95 2:34.14 2:25.58
Skewb Combined Final 44 10.61   11.42   12.75 21.47 10.62 10.61 10.89
John Stuart Wade    USA
John Stuart Wade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.95   17.91   16.94 14.95 16.37 20.42 22.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:28.98     1:36.99 1:28.98
John Wilson    USA
John Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.76   17.25   16.59 16.72 20.03 18.43 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:18.07     1:38.61 1:18.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:46.01     2:46.01 2:59.39
Skewb Combined Final 92 20.22     20.22 21.34
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.78   9.27   9.36 9.13 9.32 7.78 12.81
Semi Final 6 7.50   9.03   8.34 9.63 9.11 DNF 7.50
Second round 6 7.04   9.12   9.98 7.90 10.23 9.47 7.04
First round 6 7.42   8.85   8.50 7.42 8.86 9.18 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.56   29.73   27.56 31.02 28.28 29.90 31.22
Combined First round 2 27.48   30.72   30.06 30.79 31.30 27.48 33.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.96   58.34   57.69 57.21 1:15.93 1:00.11 54.96
Combined First round 4 55.75   1:07.85   1:06.83 55.75 1:04.70 1:12.14 1:12.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:07.53   2:15.55   2:21.24 2:07.53 2:17.89
Combined First round 3 1:51.41   2:00.86   2:08.64 2:02.52 1:51.41
Josh Budziak    USA
Josh Budziak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.36   14.52   13.10 13.37 18.52 17.09 11.36
First round 56 14.00   16.89   17.59 17.36 16.43 16.88 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:26.31     1:26.31 1:32.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:54.15   2:19.93   1:54.15 2:19.26 2:18.92 2:33.11 2:21.62
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.06   14.79   13.40 15.90 16.68 15.06 13.06
First round 48 13.94   15.87   14.30 17.55 13.94 15.76 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:02.54   1:10.95   1:12.36 1:09.42 1:11.07 1:02.54 1:16.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:19.13     2:26.69 2:19.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 7:04.86   DNF   DNF 7:04.86 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 32 9.42   10.94   11.30 11.44 11.40 9.42 10.13
Joshua Nicholas Fiore    USA
Joshua Nicholas Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 40.91   52.22   53.53 40.91 DNF 54.86 48.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 94 30.17     30.17 38.41
Joshua R. Llames Jr.    USA
Joshua R. Llames Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.26   23.96   16.26 24.08 24.88 22.93 30.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 2:01.03     2:01.03 2:08.53
Skewb Combined Final 59 12.58   14.51   15.07 23.69 12.58 14.56 13.90
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 1:27.76   1:44.41   2:12.46 1:46.92 1:39.55 1:27.76 1:46.77
Kai Johanson    USA
Kai Johanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.41   17.54   18.84 17.58 22.13 15.41 16.21
Skewb Combined Final 39 7.52   11.20   7.52 14.39 17.11 9.97 9.24
Kevin Auvinen    USA
Kevin Auvinen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 47.74   54.29   49.61 50.33 1:02.93 47.74 1:12.20
Kevin Casey    USA
Kevin Casey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 42.27   50.85   58.35 44.62 49.58 DNF 42.27
Kevin Karwowski    USA
Kevin Karwowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 32.08   34.33   32.08 34.61 33.55 40.76 34.83
Skewb Combined Final 67 11.82   15.06   17.95 13.56 11.82 18.55 13.66
Knut Peterson    USA
Knut Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.17   13.36   13.32 10.17 16.61 15.62 11.13
Second round 22 11.33   12.53   12.85 16.11 13.36 11.37 11.33
First round 20 10.05   11.70   10.05 11.53 14.91 11.19 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:07.54   1:09.46   1:17.13 1:07.54 1:10.62 1:10.01 1:07.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:26.84     2:26.84 2:49.16
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.57   13.53   11.57 12.19 13.87 14.53 15.74
First round 27 10.77   12.59   10.77 13.47 11.64 18.87 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:03.66   1:08.94   1:18.82 1:03.66 1:12.91 1:09.76 1:04.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:14.93     3:14.93 DNF
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.35   20.21   20.04 16.35 19.54 21.04 21.67
Kyle McNeel    USA
Kyle McNeel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.69   26.98   DNF 22.69 30.69 23.05 27.20
Kyle Peckenschneider    USA
Kyle Peckenschneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 25.28   36.29   32.58 25.28 DNF 34.04 42.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 2:08.51     2:09.53 2:08.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 3:35.49     DNF 3:35.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 78 13.03   17.41   18.61 15.10 18.52 19.26 13.03
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.49   18.77   19.38 21.02 17.05 19.89 14.49
Skewb Combined Final 60 6.97   14.55   22.41 12.52 6.97 13.57 17.56
Lennon West    USA
Lennon West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.57   19.35   17.57 19.32 19.05 21.44 19.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:15.86     1:15.86 1:25.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:58.63   2:04.48   2:04.64 2:08.23 2:06.98 2:01.83 1:58.63
Liam Gerard    USA
Liam Gerard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.28   20.22   16.28 21.25 18.90 20.51 22.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 3:57.48     3:57.48 DNF
Lucas Villegas    USA
Lucas Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.79   30.66   DNF 31.31 27.37 33.31 24.79
Luke Brunsvold    USA
Luke Brunsvold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.04   16.34   19.14 16.54 12.04 15.70 16.78
First round 31 10.59   13.08   14.10 10.59 12.85 12.28 22.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 54.37   1:01.29   54.37 1:02.63 1:00.02 1:06.58 1:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:55.64   2:01.17   2:03.67 2:08.25 2:00.28 1:59.56 1:55.64
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.24   10.86   10.97 10.56 10.24 12.35 11.06
Semi Final 12 8.53   11.36   8.53 11.51 11.32 11.25 11.52
Second round 9 9.61   10.32   9.61 10.96 9.99 10.01 11.09
First round 19 9.12   11.67   12.30 12.62 9.12 10.08 13.80
Skewb Combined Final 11 3.26   7.15   7.38 7.38 3.26 7.79 6.68
Luke Rosso    USA
Luke Rosso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 85 10.28   18.74   22.02 10.28 17.46 21.80 16.96
Maggie Jakopac    USA
Maggie Jakopac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.59   9.85   8.59 10.95 10.23 9.12 10.19
Semi Final 10 10.13   11.10   11.97 10.25 11.07 10.13 12.37
Second round 14 9.54   11.67   12.20 9.54 11.45 12.46 11.36
First round 10 9.05   10.27   9.77 11.63 9.05 11.04 9.99
Skewb Combined Final 82 11.76   18.21   17.31 11.76 18.70 29.60 18.63
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.65   11.68   9.65 10.32 12.38 24.93 12.35
Second round 24 11.08   12.62   12.90 14.36 11.08 13.45 11.51
First round 24 10.05   12.22   13.03 12.97 11.38 10.05 12.32
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.96   5.86   4.96 6.03 7.83 5.57 5.97
Marcus Malapanes    USA
Marcus Malapanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.10   25.40   24.54 26.55 20.10 25.11 39.06
Skewb Combined Final 34 8.82   11.05   8.82 11.30 10.21 11.65 14.08
Mason Joseph    USA
Mason Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 54.54   1:02.35   1:02.26 1:12.54 57.87 54.54 1:06.91
Matt Gandy    USA
Matt Gandy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.76   17.62   16.76 DNF 17.22 17.98 17.67
First round 51 15.80   16.08   16.27 19.87 16.14 15.82 15.80
Skewb Combined Final 80 14.15   17.95   14.15 18.07 19.07 16.71 23.68
Matthew McConaha    USA
Matthew McConaha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.30   16.67   14.30 19.62 15.95 17.62 16.44
First round 53 13.80   16.62   13.80 19.68 15.73 23.33 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.54   1:08.61   1:14.11 1:04.79 1:20.85 1:03.54 1:06.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:30.30     2:30.30 2:35.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:42.41     4:42.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:27.36   DNF   4:27.36 DNF DNF
First round 6 3:13.87   DNF   DNF 3:13.87 DNF
Matthew Orsolini    USA
Matthew Orsolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:00.27   1:19.97   1:00.27 1:11.01 1:30.84 1:30.51 1:18.39
Max Hort    USA
Max Hort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 35.86   45.97   49.78 51.90 44.40 35.86 43.72
Max Lau    USA
Max Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.66   12.59   10.80 15.90 14.04 10.66 12.93
Second round 15 8.79   11.79   10.40 8.79 12.95 25.75 12.02
First round 9 8.90   9.79   11.03 9.58 10.07 9.72 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.42   52.93   48.42 50.52 55.46 1:01.60 52.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:45.84   1:51.63   2:01.92 1:52.56 1:45.84 1:54.33 1:48.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:52.27     4:52.27
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.93   6.82   6.65 5.93 8.40 7.48 6.34
Michael Datz    USA
Michael Datz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.48   24.46   24.09 23.48 26.78 25.56 23.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:23.69     1:38.72 1:23.69
Skewb Combined Final 46 9.68   11.60   12.74 9.79 12.26 9.68 14.36
Michael DeLaRosa    USA
Michael DeLaRosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.24   12.56   12.13 13.76 14.35 11.78 11.24
Semi Final 11 10.04   11.33   10.04 10.73 11.67 14.87 11.60
Second round 23 12.18   12.54   12.18 12.46 12.34 12.81 15.67
First round 22 11.50   11.88   11.54 12.45 11.64 12.46 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.43   39.93   41.29 38.51 36.43 39.98 43.42
Combined First round 11 38.72   42.42   38.72 40.01 DNF 44.30 42.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:15.37   1:36.30   1:45.22 1:36.00 1:15.37 1:40.45 1:32.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:06.28   3:26.51   3:41.06 3:32.18 3:06.28
Combined First round 10 2:59.93   3:03.15   2:59.93 3:01.59 3:07.93
Skewb Combined Final 42 7.03   11.36   14.41 10.16 14.78 7.03 9.52
Michael Wangler    USA
Michael Wangler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 27.48   28.91   30.77 27.48 28.59 29.35 28.79
Min Chiang    USA
Min Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.62   12.00   12.31 12.64 11.98 10.62 11.70
First round 28 10.05   12.65   11.37 17.42 10.05 10.96 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 41.70   48.53   41.70 48.42 49.01 52.06 48.16
Combined First round 14 44.65   48.18   54.95 49.98 44.65 47.73 46.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.66   1:47.52   1:42.66 1:46.81 1:49.26 1:46.49 1:52.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.30   8.63   7.46 10.17 6.30 8.25 13.87
Nate Beno    USA
Nate Beno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.27   17.96   16.27 17.38 29.62 17.61 18.89
Nathaniel Ross    USA
Nathaniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.21   21.23   24.88 21.35 20.21 20.90 21.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:11.54   1:17.70   1:11.54 1:17.28 1:21.98 1:20.63 1:15.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:33.24     2:33.24 2:50.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 84 15.64   18.63   19.79 18.49 15.64 17.62 29.85
Nick Glover    USA
Nick Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.65   10.77   12.21 8.65 DNF 9.13 10.96
Semi Final 9 8.19   10.83   10.98 10.52 11.00 11.31 8.19
Second round 13 9.21   11.62   12.74 9.21 DNF 9.84 12.28
First round 11 9.96   10.30   9.97 10.32 14.18 9.96 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 50.72   1:01.58   55.73 1:02.25 1:19.26 50.72 1:06.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:52.86   1:59.83   2:02.34 DNF 1:52.86 2:01.41 1:55.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:13.72   3:33.83   3:13.72 3:47.51 3:40.26
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.36   6.07   5.36 5.86 6.57 10.10 5.78
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.32   15.05   15.12 13.32 13.55 17.22 16.49
First round 44 13.39   15.67   16.64 16.00 15.48 13.39 15.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:32.54     1:55.10 1:32.54
Skewb Combined Final 86 8.76   19.15   14.77 30.29 DNF 8.76 12.40
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 8.64   9.87   9.92 8.64 11.71 10.39 9.29
First round 12 8.77   10.50   10.26 8.77 9.65 19.13 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:01.50   1:10.98   1:01.50 1:14.04 1:16.69 1:12.58 1:06.31
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.47   7.08   6.46 11.42 5.47 6.50 8.28
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.54   14.35   13.54 13.54 15.73 13.79 21.41
First round 40 13.25   15.17   14.84 18.17 13.25 15.68 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.21   56.95   55.66 1:08.02 48.21 1:01.89 53.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.72   1:57.54   1:42.70 1:41.72 2:23.14 2:10.74 1:59.17
Skewb Combined Final 55 9.19   12.91   11.69 15.27 9.19 15.12 11.91
Patrick Le    USA
Patrick Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.09   12.83   12.79 15.36 10.09 12.32 13.37
First round 15 9.77   10.98   11.30 9.77 10.71 11.90 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.76   40.54   43.89 47.53 36.76 39.48 38.26
Combined First round 6 34.43   38.49   40.67 34.43 39.39 36.46 39.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.17   1:13.65   1:07.17 1:10.57 1:15.67 1:14.71 1:19.53
Combined First round 7 1:08.41   1:16.03   1:17.74 1:15.41 1:14.93 1:21.69 1:08.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:57.97   3:17.82   3:06.13 3:49.35 2:57.97
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.56   9.24   11.55 8.13 7.56 9.30 10.28
Pavan Kannan    USA
Pavan Kannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.23   21.59   23.29 24.46 22.91 17.23 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:37.88     2:11.87 1:37.88
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.78   7.69   6.79 6.78 8.57 7.71 8.80
Phoebe Helle    USA
Phoebe Helle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 25.05   31.28   35.49 25.05 27.82 30.52 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 88 13.55   20.91   19.42 24.17 19.14 DNF 13.55
Rohan Chaudhary    USA
Rohan Chaudhary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.93   30.44   33.46 26.36 25.93 31.50 41.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 2:11.67     DNF 2:11.67
Rohan Jain    USA
Rohan Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.43   19.02   23.49 16.74 16.82 16.43 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 28 6.78   9.84   6.78 10.27 10.46 8.79 18.59
Rohan Jawale    USA
Rohan Jawale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.21   15.21   11.21 15.77 14.56 16.49 15.31
First round 23 10.27   11.97   13.22 11.31 10.27 12.47 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 57.52   1:01.48   1:00.35 59.14 1:04.94 57.52 2:08.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:07.75   2:10.46   2:09.66 2:07.75 2:12.84 2:24.01 2:08.87
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.99   12.41   9.99 11.71 11.93 13.58 13.98
Second round 20 10.12   12.05   13.80 11.83 13.50 10.82 10.12
First round 14 8.74   10.85   10.53 12.19 8.74 9.84 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.83   58.48   DNF 1:07.48 52.31 51.83 55.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:30.37   1:37.95   1:42.61 1:41.41 1:42.05 1:30.40 1:30.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ryan Pierce    USA
Ryan Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.54   20.58   19.35 20.32 23.24 22.08 18.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:22.33     1:22.33 1:33.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:51.70     2:51.70 3:11.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 5:28.93   DNF   DNF 5:28.93 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 47 8.67   11.71   14.70 8.67 10.68 19.32 9.74
Sam Gentz    USA
Sam Gentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.25   15.19   15.05 14.61 12.25 17.98 15.90
First round 50 12.90   16.07   12.90 16.06 18.26 13.88 20.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.14   59.55   DNF 1:02.26 53.64 50.14 1:02.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:22.14     2:22.14 2:24.25
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.63   7.87   7.98 8.81 10.66 6.63 6.82
Sander Garcia-Stam    USA
Sander Garcia-Stam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.06   18.49   18.47 18.27 14.06 DNF 18.73
First round 39 13.26   14.75   13.26 15.92 16.42 14.99 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.50   1:02.18   1:04.88 1:05.77 1:17.90 55.89 53.50
Skewb Combined Final 53 7.55   12.65   13.51 12.18 13.42 7.55 12.35
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.04   8.66   DNF 7.04 9.51 7.63 8.83
Semi Final 2 7.13   7.95   7.13 7.31 8.53 12.52 8.01
Second round 3 7.37   8.73   10.56 7.94 11.08 7.69 7.37
First round 2 4.59   WR 7.54   8.00 7.33 7.28 9.72 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.58   34.70   31.58 36.38 1:08.93 32.32 35.41
Combined First round 3 30.80   33.99   32.46 30.80 34.31 35.21 38.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 57.97   1:07.96   1:06.10 1:14.07 1:13.97 57.97 1:03.80
Combined First round 3 1:01.04   1:05.60   1:01.04 1:10.27 1:11.36 1:02.94 1:03.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:59.42   2:08.39   2:12.05 1:59.42 2:13.71
Combined First round 2 1:54.15   1:59.71   2:05.03 1:54.15 1:59.94
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.31   7.15   8.37 6.50 6.59 10.97 5.31
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.03   14.51   11.03 21.48 16.29 12.34 14.90
Second round 21 10.78   12.30   13.61 10.78 11.81 13.93 11.49
First round 41 11.71   15.40   22.35 17.69 16.13 11.71 12.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.36   58.62   1:05.63 1:03.64 59.43 52.78 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.01   2:05.91   2:14.88 1:48.01 2:07.57 2:09.72 2:00.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.42   DNF   DNF DNF 2:32.42
First round 5 3:09.02   DNF   DNF 3:09.02 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.42   4.31   3.94 5.22 3.42 5.76 3.78
Simon Snydersmith    USA
Simon Snydersmith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.46   22.86   20.46 22.68 22.46 27.04 23.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 50 9.82   12.08   11.86 12.96 9.82 11.82 12.55
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.51   19.30   19.20 18.84 19.85 28.15 17.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 58.95   1:13.41   58.95 1:07.26 DNF 1:00.54 1:32.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:19.21     2:59.06 2:19.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 5:02.46     5:02.46
Skewb Combined Final 89 11.72   24.46   11.72 24.09 51.14 28.28 21.00
Spencer Biske    USA
Spencer Biske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.26   18.64   19.47 15.26 21.50 17.52 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:56.27     1:56.27 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:58.47   DNF   4:58.47 DNF 5:35.25
First round 9 5:30.61   DNF   5:30.61 5:36.17 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.08   5.34   6.40 5.08 5.30 5.16 5.57
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.73   9.48   9.39 9.33 12.55 9.71 7.73
Semi Final 8 8.61   10.28   8.61 9.69 12.11 10.24 10.90
Second round 10 9.34   10.64   9.34 10.84 11.81 11.57 9.51
First round 7 7.51   9.47   10.24 10.29 7.51 9.67 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.93   34.11   34.86 35.58 31.93 32.49 34.97
Combined First round 9 36.46   40.85   36.46 38.21 41.48 42.86 45.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.94   1:08.24   1:00.94 1:09.41 1:19.24 1:11.45 1:03.87
Combined First round 5 1:07.13   1:12.21   1:11.07 1:07.13 1:13.95 1:12.82 1:12.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:20.83   2:26.46   2:26.42 2:20.83 2:32.13
Combined First round 5 2:11.92   2:17.51   2:22.71 2:17.90 2:11.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.70   DNF   DNF 30.70 36.10
First round 1 29.19   30.95   31.56 29.19 32.09
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.93   7.75   8.35 7.38 7.77 8.09 5.93
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.60   13.09   11.60 12.40 14.65 14.25 12.62
First round 30 12.00   12.98   13.19 12.00 13.59 12.15 18.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.53   56.16   57.58 49.53 59.42 55.96 54.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.42   1:36.77   1:36.60 1:39.91 1:46.04 1:28.42 1:33.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:53.89   2:56.22   2:53.89 3:00.41 2:54.35
Combined First round 8 2:39.90   2:48.58   3:04.32 2:41.51 2:39.90
Skewb Combined Final 17 4.81   8.44   11.38 6.17 7.76 13.57 4.81
Stephanie Heffner    USA
Stephanie Heffner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.89   17.24   20.73 13.89 18.04 19.06 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.03   1:06.34   1:06.93 56.03 1:12.89 DNF 59.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:52.30   1:58.23   2:01.78 1:58.81 2:09.45 1:52.30 1:54.09
Skewb Combined Final 64 11.40   14.97   12.88 18.16 13.87 11.40 18.44
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.72   11.85   10.72 11.12 13.45 14.21 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.24   38.97   35.24 40.53 40.13 38.57 38.22
Combined First round 8 35.37   40.41   37.02 42.95 42.58 35.37 41.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:10.67   1:30.72   1:46.82 1:31.55 1:10.67 1:27.03 1:33.59
Combined First round 11 1:18.68   1:27.18   1:38.87 1:21.23 1:21.43 1:41.16 1:18.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:57.96   DNF   2:57.96 DNF DNF
First round 10 6:06.37   DNF   DNF DNF 6:06.37
Skewb Combined Final 48 10.16   11.72   12.54 20.40 10.16 11.55 11.06
Steven Benoy    USA
Steven Benoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 28.05   29.81   30.14 28.29 31.00 53.68 28.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:36.05     2:26.68 1:36.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 77 11.04   17.31   11.04 19.64 13.22 32.65 19.07
Steven Orsolini    USA
Steven Orsolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.08   26.31   26.12 27.86 19.08 24.96 32.59
Skewb Combined Final 71 12.38   16.26   17.88 12.38 14.71 34.96 16.19
Thomas Mann    USA
Thomas Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 24.44   28.85   27.03 24.44 30.94 28.57 38.58
Skewb Combined Final 29 8.41   9.92   8.93 12.03 11.86 8.41 8.96
Tommy Kunz    USA
Tommy Kunz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 26.56   38.35   31.60 43.12 44.94 26.56 40.32
Tommy Pytel    USA
Tommy Pytel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.84   19.12   19.31 19.29 18.76 17.84 22.38
Tristan Kenny    USA
Tristan Kenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 17.16   25.53   25.57 36.82 23.05 27.96 17.16
Tyler Fanno    USA
Tyler Fanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 33.73   48.83   1:27.36 1:14.41 35.52 36.57 33.73
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.93   8.76   10.72 7.75 10.26 6.93 8.27
Semi Final 7 7.48   9.31   12.02 9.48 8.81 9.65 7.48
Second round 5 7.43   9.02   9.68 9.07 7.43 8.31 10.98
First round 4 7.48   8.37   8.61 8.75 12.34 7.48 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.46   31.34   32.93 29.71 26.46 31.39 40.91
Combined First round 4 31.64   35.74   34.85 53.55 37.14 35.23 31.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.97   1:01.57   59.72 1:03.02 1:20.26 1:01.98 58.97
Combined First round 2 58.52   1:01.96   58.87 1:00.76 1:06.25 58.52 1:07.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:07.54   2:15.63   2:16.28 2:07.54 2:23.08
Combined First round 6 2:22.09   2:24.51   2:27.58 2:23.85 2:22.09
Wheaton Bednarek    USA
Wheaton Bednarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.98   29.34   32.66 27.81 37.31 27.55 18.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:24.94     1:24.94 1:50.36
Skewb Combined Final 63 12.91   14.75   14.07 15.94 14.77 15.40 12.91
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.51   DNF   13.51 DNF 15.10 DNF 16.12
First round 33 11.37   13.58   13.01 11.37 13.80 15.53 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:22.62     1:42.74 1:22.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:29.65     2:29.65 2:39.37
Skewb Combined Final 35 9.49   11.11   12.40 11.66 11.20 10.47 9.49
William Akert    USA
William Akert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 1:09.15   1:28.33   1:09.15 1:20.67 DNF 1:31.71 1:32.60
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.48   7.98   9.73 8.09 8.34 7.51 7.48
Semi Final 1 7.03   7.66   7.03 7.10 8.41 7.73 8.16
Second round 2 7.88   8.69   8.52 9.57 15.10 7.99 7.88
First round 1 6.42   7.46   8.06 7.66 8.19 6.67 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.48   28.49   25.48 27.93 31.06 34.26 26.47
Combined First round 1 26.88   28.38   29.08 30.00 28.63 27.42 26.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.50   55.39   58.97 55.89 53.50 54.91 55.37
Combined First round 1 54.31   55.10   55.42 55.59 54.54 54.31 55.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.57   1:50.47   NR 1:46.57 1:52.91 1:51.92
Combined First round 1 1:50.52   1:53.41   1:56.70 1:50.52 1:53.02
Youssef Haj Omar    USA
Youssef Haj Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.53   24.33   23.84 26.00 26.49 23.14 19.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 83 13.68   18.46   17.41 26.55 19.07 18.89 13.68
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.48   17.81   DNF 14.48 14.89 17.93 20.61
First round 58 13.90   17.07   16.29 13.90 18.05 16.90 18.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:03.16   1:05.55   1:34.03 1:06.29 1:05.34 1:05.02 1:03.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:56.43   2:01.84   2:05.79 1:56.43 2:00.87 1:58.86 2:14.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:04.10     4:04.10
Skewb Combined Final 68 13.63   15.27   13.63 17.64 13.79 15.45 16.57
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.28   11.86   11.79 12.57 10.28 14.93 11.23
Second round 16 10.08   11.91   12.00 12.41 11.33 12.97 10.08
First round 13 10.27   10.72   10.85 10.83 10.93 10.48 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.48   53.71   59.61 51.48 55.26 53.20 52.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:19.87     2:29.50 2:19.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 5:19.08     5:19.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.86   7.08   6.61 6.91 7.71 8.44 5.86