Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-10-12  USA, Hanover, Maryland CSP Fall 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.42  Lucas Etter 9.84  Dan Cohen 10.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 34.32  Dan Cohen 41.26  Lucas Etter 41.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:15.57  Michael Gottlieb 1:19.06  Rowe Hessler 1:26.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rowe Hessler 15.93  Keaton Ellis 16.86  Lucas Etter 18.69
 Megaminx  Nick Rech 55.10  Rowe Hessler 1:04.84  Michael Gottlieb 1:14.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.16   9.92    USA 9.28 11.08 11.94 8.16 9.40
2 Rowe Hessler 9.21   10.97    USA 12.43 13.75 9.38 9.21 11.09
3 Dan Cohen 10.27   11.30    USA 10.59 12.31 10.27 11.00 13.58
4 Keaton Ellis 10.91   12.21    USA 11.93 12.80 10.91 14.78 11.91
5 Dan Selzer 11.25   12.34    USA 13.36 12.21 11.25 13.55 11.44
6 Brendan Aronhime 10.78   12.55    USA 10.78 13.46 12.61 11.58 13.59
7 Andrew Park 10.69   12.61    USA 10.69 13.53 14.21 12.97 11.34
8 Deniz Atak 11.65   12.62    USA 12.28 13.05 12.53 13.36 11.65
9 Michael Gottlieb 9.81   12.74    USA 9.81 15.13 12.27 12.90 13.05
10 Felix Lee 11.94   13.01    USA 16.58 11.94 13.44 13.56 12.03
11 Mike Kotch 11.41   13.06    USA 11.41 11.55 13.63 DNF 14.00
12 Jonathan Lin 12.36   13.34    USA 12.36 13.77 12.46 13.80 16.05
13 Nick Rech 10.72   13.58    USA 10.72 15.11 14.03 11.61 15.41
14 Timothy Packard 12.08   13.58    USA 16.90 16.02 12.08 12.46 12.27
15 Ishmam Mirza 11.91   13.62    USA 11.91 15.56 12.81 14.96 13.09
16 Corey Sakowski 12.33   13.68    USA 13.80 14.21 13.02 12.33 15.33
17 Nat Baylon 12.55   13.79    USA 15.91 13.59 12.55 14.08 13.71
18 Eli Lifland 12.22   15.38    USA 15.86 12.22 17.59 18.69 12.69
19 Ryan Reese 13.27   15.97    USA 13.27 18.77 15.27 15.05 17.58
20 Hammaad Shah 14.59   16.27    USA 14.68 20.53 14.59 15.46 18.66
21 Nathan Kearney 15.97   16.48    USA 16.13 17.15 15.97 16.16 17.27
22 Robbie Stevenson 14.86   16.55    USA 16.53 18.33 14.86 17.68 15.44
23 Austin Thielemier 14.75   16.59    USA 16.43 15.46 25.77 17.88 14.75
24 Andy Huang 14.46   16.63    USA 14.46 16.33 17.65 20.55 15.91
25 Tanzer Balimtas 14.55   16.72    USA 16.02 17.47 14.55 24.66 16.68
26 Maggie Jordan 14.66   16.81    USA 14.66 16.38 17.59 16.47 17.71
27 Chad Thut 15.93   16.98    USA 19.96 16.66 18.27 15.93 16.02
28 Alese Devin 14.61   17.00    USA 14.61 20.81 17.77 16.09 17.13
29 Julianna Bennett 15.38   17.18    USA 16.61 19.96 15.38 18.44 16.50
30 Kobe Balin 16.83   17.65    USA 18.21 16.96 17.78 16.83 25.61
31 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.25   17.68    USA 16.25 19.16 16.50 17.37 37.02
32 Will Callan 17.13   18.12    USA DNF 17.13 17.91 19.16 17.30
33 Christopher Long 16.18   18.82    USA 19.80 17.21 19.90 16.18 19.46
34 Reid Flasinski 18.18   19.03    USA 19.08 18.91 18.18 19.34 19.11
35 Charles Saroff 12.53   19.26    USA 20.75 19.11 20.77 12.53 17.93
36 Young-Joon Choi 17.91   19.48    USA 19.05 DNF 19.80 17.91 19.58
37 Tommy Szeliga 18.19   19.87    USA 19.91 18.68 21.03 18.19 23.41
38 Han Sheng Huang 18.31   19.96    USA 19.33 27.47 21.36 19.19 18.31
39 Ajay Mysore 16.15   20.10    USA 16.83 21.65 21.81 16.15 24.96
40 Joey Stahl 17.08   20.15    USA 17.08 19.65 22.75 18.06 22.90
41 Collin Angell 18.66   20.45    USA 20.44 21.58 23.05 18.66 19.33
42 Pavan Ravindra 18.83   20.60    USA 18.83 19.81 22.55 21.31 20.69
43 Ben Hart 17.00   20.67    USA 20.46 DNF 20.40 17.00 21.16
44 Alex Gaydos 19.18   21.50    USA 22.61 26.13 21.38 20.50 19.18
45 Henry Savich 19.86   22.87    USA 20.80 23.40 19.86 24.41 27.36
46 Alan Li 21.25   23.29    USA 22.83 24.63 27.91 22.41 21.25
47 Sam Myung 21.83   24.06    USA 28.97 24.08 21.83 25.31 22.80
48 Chris Parlette 23.09   24.55    USA 24.38 23.09 DNF 25.13 24.15
49 Dhruv Randeria 21.63   24.76    USA 21.63 31.46 23.43 23.88 26.97
50 Rafee Mirza 21.46   24.99    USA 25.13 21.46 25.66 24.18 31.00
51 Jerry Qian 21.81   25.22    USA 21.81 25.53 25.80 27.53 24.34
52 David Goldberg 15.65   25.76    USA 21.55 36.03 DNF 15.65 19.71
53 Matthew Breden 19.28   26.09    USA 27.83 25.90 24.55 19.28 29.64
54 Nicholas Hickman 24.61   26.66    USA 25.66 24.61 27.19 27.13 28.81
55 Dylan Fetherolf 26.00   27.29    USA 26.22 29.13 28.97 26.00 26.68
56 Justin Risher 22.30   27.30    USA 22.30 28.80 31.36 29.03 24.08
57 Michael Yoo Fatemi 21.50   27.52    USA 28.18 27.43 34.08 21.50 26.96
58 Hamzah Shah 24.88   29.29    USA 24.88 35.16 30.28 28.15 29.43
59 Alex Hontz 27.34   30.51    USA 34.61 31.44 28.15 31.94 27.34
60 Nabbas Mughal 26.90   30.78    USA 33.58 27.86 26.90 30.90 39.59
61 Kyle Jordan 27.90   32.01    USA 28.72 30.59 36.71 53.46 27.90
62 Ben Perkins 32.25   35.36    USA 32.25 33.53 DNF 39.47 33.09
63 Corbin Aquino 34.08   36.83    Philippines 34.68 34.08 1:04.84 35.93 39.88
64 Aidan Aronhime 34.84   37.98    USA 38.02 44.96 34.84 37.27 38.65
65 DJ Kurtz 37.72   39.49    USA 37.97 42.36 37.72 39.09 41.41
66 Jacob Kemp 40.30   44.34    USA 40.30 44.77 44.84 43.40 56.27
67 Abby Nugent 46.34   1:00.20    USA 1:06.80 47.72 1:13.06 1:06.09 46.34
68 Sarah Foster 48.05   1:00.96    USA 48.05 1:02.40 1:03.69 1:05.65 56.78
69 Mary Briggs 49.13   1:19.52    USA DNF 1:22.27 1:18.44 1:17.86 49.13
70 Alex Kemp DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.77   8.47    USA 9.11 8.16 8.13 7.77 14.81
2 Lucas Etter 9.13   9.95    USA 10.41 11.59 9.13 9.78 9.65
3 Dan Cohen 9.77   10.86    USA 9.77 10.19 11.11 11.40 11.27
4 Keaton Ellis 9.91   11.00    USA 10.41 9.91 11.63 12.43 10.97
5 Brendan Aronhime 9.81   11.51    USA 11.61 9.81 11.36 11.55 11.84
6 Nat Baylon 10.94   11.64    USA 12.02 10.94 11.72 13.05 11.18
7 Mike Kotch 10.75   11.81    USA 12.30 10.75 14.47 12.27 10.86
8 Eli Lifland 10.25   12.31    USA 11.96 13.34 11.63 13.78 10.25
9 Ishmam Mirza 9.88   12.39    USA 13.34 11.44 12.40 9.88 DNF
10 Dan Selzer 12.16   12.58    USA 12.61 12.72 12.44 12.69 12.16
11 Michael Gottlieb 11.15   12.59    USA 12.47 14.03 11.15 11.33 13.97
12 Deniz Atak 10.94   12.62    USA 13.59 11.71 13.72 12.55 10.94
13 Timothy Packard 12.36   13.24    USA 13.22 14.03 12.46 12.36 15.41
14 Andrew Park 11.96   13.96    USA 16.30 16.78 11.96 13.02 12.55
15 Felix Lee 13.28   14.01    USA 14.18 13.28 13.63 14.22 14.25
16 Nick Rech 13.52   14.26    USA 14.34 13.52 17.09 14.66 13.77
17 Corey Sakowski 13.05   14.36    USA 13.78 15.00 13.05 14.30 15.02
18 Robbie Stevenson 11.08   14.40    USA 11.08 13.65 14.33 19.91 15.21
19 Jonathan Lin 12.93   14.61    USA 14.80 13.52 17.09 15.50 12.93
20 Austin Thielemier 11.94   15.32    USA 11.94 15.75 14.59 15.63 16.33
21 Ryan Reese 12.68   15.85    USA 17.50 12.68 16.33 43.50 13.72
22 Hammaad Shah 14.81   16.26    USA 16.90 14.81 16.83 15.05 17.69
23 Nathan Kearney 13.96   17.14    USA 14.40 29.56 13.96 16.05 20.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.53   9.42    USA 9.21 9.58 8.53 14.55 9.47
2 Lucas Etter 6.86   9.84    USA 6.86 9.50 11.30 10.08 9.94
3 Dan Cohen 7.96   10.57    USA 12.03 10.34 7.96 15.03 9.33
4 Dan Selzer 10.25   11.34    USA 10.25 13.09 11.27 12.15 10.59
5 Keaton Ellis 9.68   11.63    USA 11.55 11.15 9.68 12.19 DNF
6 Michael Gottlieb 11.71   12.10    USA 11.72 13.38 12.44 11.71 12.15
7 Ishmam Mirza 11.19   12.64    USA 11.19 13.90 11.68 14.03 12.34
8 Eli Lifland 11.63   12.65    USA 12.27 11.63 14.00 12.50 13.19
9 Brendan Aronhime 10.33   13.04    USA 10.33 13.80 13.05 12.93 13.13
10 Nat Baylon 12.00   13.22    USA 12.00 12.69 13.53 13.44 14.22
11 Mike Kotch 11.22   13.26    USA 14.13 12.25 14.31 13.40 11.22
12 Deniz Atak 11.77   13.67    USA 17.75 12.65 11.77 12.27 16.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 32.44   37.22    USA 41.44 38.00 32.44 36.36 37.31
2 Dan Cohen 36.15   43.19    USA 47.19 43.06 45.40 41.11 36.15
3 Michael Gottlieb 40.77   44.47    USA 42.93 49.13 40.77 47.97 42.52
4 Lucas Etter 38.84   45.45    USA 45.46 49.02 47.68 38.84 43.21
5 Dan Selzer 37.16   47.91    USA 37.16 47.77 46.25 49.71 51.46
6 Keaton Ellis 44.66   49.92    USA 44.66 51.63 51.91 46.21 59.13
7 Ishmam Mirza 45.83   53.48    USA 53.96 1:02.69 45.83 49.19 57.28
8 Andrew Park 45.43   54.05    USA 56.27 56.50 45.43 52.66 53.22
9 Brendan Aronhime 48.33   59.31    USA 59.81 1:06.50 58.38 48.33 59.75
10 Felix Lee 48.41   59.51    USA 48.41 59.84 55.59 1:06.88 1:03.09
11 Corey Sakowski 53.63   59.75    USA 58.28 1:10.84 56.80 1:04.18 53.63
12 Robbie Stevenson 48.33   1:02.02    USA DNF 1:13.69 48.33 57.22 55.15
13 Nat Baylon 57.68   1:02.46    USA 1:03.50 57.88 57.68 1:05.99 1:08.28
14 Eli Lifland 59.25   1:03.41    USA 1:03.66 1:00.63 1:05.94 1:14.88 59.25
15 Timothy Packard 53.58   1:05.98    USA 59.34 1:09.53 53.58 1:14.38 1:09.08
16 Kobe Balin 53.77   1:07.18    USA 53.77 DNF 1:03.44 1:07.53 1:10.58
17 Nick Rech 53.86   1:08.04    USA 1:06.25 1:09.44 1:11.46 1:08.43 53.86
18 Nathan Kearney 57.31   1:08.57    USA 1:11.16 1:07.71 1:06.83 57.31 1:12.21
19 Alese Devin 1:04.41   1:08.61    USA 1:08.40 DNF 1:09.33 1:04.41 1:08.09
20 Deniz Atak 1:03.83   1:08.88    USA 1:08.83 1:11.65 1:12.22 1:03.83 1:06.16
21 Charles Saroff 58.21   1:10.48    USA 58.21 1:15.38 1:10.96 1:13.91 1:06.58
22 Young-Joon Choi 58.06   1:10.99    USA 1:13.27 1:15.91 58.06 1:20.06 1:03.80
23 Austin Thielemier 1:05.47   1:11.88    USA 1:08.08 1:12.96 1:14.59 1:05.47 1:17.93
24 Chad Thut 1:04.33   1:12.22    USA 1:09.88 1:09.68 1:17.11 1:04.33 1:32.15
25 Jonathan Lin 1:11.66   1:12.71    USA 1:14.09 1:11.66 1:12.13 1:11.91 1:51.56
26 Joey Stahl 1:01.09   1:15.72    USA 1:21.80 1:12.84 1:01.09 1:12.53 DNF
27 Maggie Jordan 1:09.69   1:15.80    USA 1:10.96 1:09.69 1:12.18 1:25.86 1:24.27
28 Christopher Long 1:01.94   1:21.43    USA 1:26.66 1:14.30 1:23.33 DNF 1:01.94
29 Mike Kotch 47.58   DNF    USA 1:02.59 DNF 1:01.59 DNF 47.58
30 Ryan Reese 1:15.22      USA DNF 1:15.22
31 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 1:17.22      USA 1:20.91 1:17.22
32 Chris Parlette 1:19.53      USA 1:19.53 1:53.03
33 Hammaad Shah 1:23.11      USA 1:23.11 1:24.72
34 Tanzer Balimtas 1:26.88      USA 1:39.93 1:26.88
35 Ben Hart 1:27.86      USA 1:32.36 1:27.86
36 Tommy Szeliga 1:30.55      USA 1:40.50 1:30.55
37 Julianna Bennett 1:31.83      USA 1:31.83 DNF
38 Reid Flasinski 1:34.56      USA 1:34.63 1:34.56
39 Sam Myung 1:36.65      USA 1:45.46 1:36.65
40 Kyle Jordan 1:43.93      USA 1:43.93 1:45.66
41 Will Callan 1:46.71      USA 1:57.34 1:46.71
42 Dhruv Randeria 2:01.13      USA 2:01.13 2:40.44
43 Nicholas Hickman 2:02.21      USA 2:02.21 2:09.41
44 Justin Risher 2:11.69      USA 2:11.69 2:43.18
45 Rafee Mirza 2:13.33      USA 2:25.97 2:13.33
46 Nabbas Mughal 2:18.36      USA DNF 2:18.36
47 Dylan Fetherolf 2:26.03      USA 2:26.03 2:27.83
48 Alan Li 2:34.81      USA 2:47.83 2:34.81
49 Alex Hontz DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Jacob Kemp DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 33.11   34.32   NAR  USA 34.11 41.56 34.66 34.18 33.11
2 Dan Cohen 35.31   41.26    USA 38.27 44.75 44.66 35.31 40.84
3 Lucas Etter 37.78   41.45    USA 37.78 44.94 38.16 43.66 42.52
4 Dan Selzer 42.43   46.82    USA 50.43 42.43 43.02 49.00 48.44
5 Keaton Ellis 45.72   48.68    USA 1:01.63 48.21 50.03 45.72 47.80
6 Michael Gottlieb 43.63   49.58    USA 51.96 50.84 43.63 45.94 55.80
7 Robbie Stevenson 46.58   52.91    USA 46.58 52.61 1:04.55 53.53 52.59
8 Ishmam Mirza 48.46   53.00    USA 48.46 49.22 59.40 57.50 52.27
9 Corey Sakowski 43.25   53.41    USA 54.63 43.25 49.40 56.68 56.19
10 Felix Lee 52.47   56.44    USA 52.47 1:07.03 57.11 52.86 59.34
11 Andrew Park 50.21   56.53    USA 59.02 51.65 58.91 50.21 59.58
12 Brendan Aronhime 57.72   1:05.10    USA 57.72 1:03.22 1:07.16 1:04.93 1:14.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:11.38   1:15.57    USA DNF 1:13.93 1:16.81 1:11.38 1:15.97
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:15.30   1:19.06    USA 1:19.63 1:18.52 1:15.30 1:19.03 1:22.71
3 Rowe Hessler 1:16.77   1:26.44    USA 1:25.03 1:36.80 1:27.83 1:26.47 1:16.77
4 Lucas Etter 1:20.22   1:30.60    USA 1:36.68 1:20.22 1:32.88 1:28.86 1:30.06
5 Keaton Ellis 1:12.28   1:31.18    USA 1:29.97 1:12.28 1:38.86 1:27.56 1:36.00
6 Dan Selzer 1:39.15   1:42.69    USA 1:48.00 1:40.27 1:39.15 1:53.72 1:39.81
7 Nick Rech 1:41.38   1:44.82    USA 1:43.81 1:50.83 1:44.55 1:46.11 1:41.38
8 Ishmam Mirza 1:32.13   1:47.02    USA 1:59.05 1:53.00 1:39.05 1:32.13 1:49.02
9 Eli Lifland 1:40.33   1:49.80    USA 1:58.94 1:45.40 1:40.33 2:02.55 1:45.06
10 Corey Sakowski 1:43.53   1:51.54    USA 1:48.90 1:49.78 2:01.84 1:55.94 1:43.53
11 Nat Baylon 1:48.58   1:56.74    USA 1:53.91 DNF 2:07.11 1:48.58 1:49.19
12 Robbie Stevenson 1:51.34   1:56.82    USA 1:55.91 2:00.97 2:17.55 1:53.59 1:51.34
13 Timothy Packard 1:53.31   2:02.30    USA 1:59.02 1:53.31 1:57.47 2:10.41 2:14.44
14 Alese Devin 1:48.34   2:05.31    USA 1:48.34 2:13.61 2:05.22 2:06.19 2:04.52
15 Andrew Park 1:53.63   2:07.25    USA 1:53.63 2:14.91 2:42.05 2:01.75 2:05.09
16 Charles Saroff 2:00.08      USA 2:00.08 2:25.56
17 Mike Kotch 2:01.90      USA 2:24.36 2:01.90
18 Nathan Kearney 2:02.27      USA 2:30.25 2:02.27
19 Felix Lee 2:02.46      USA 2:02.46 2:02.77
20 Kobe Balin 2:03.88      USA 2:27.65 2:03.88
21 Young-Joon Choi 2:17.31      USA 2:48.65 2:17.31
22 Jonathan Lin 2:17.71      USA 2:17.71 3:00.02
23 Joey Stahl 2:19.52      USA 2:19.52 2:20.61
24 Tanzer Balimtas 2:24.02      USA 2:35.94 2:24.02
25 Reid Flasinski 2:24.15      USA 2:25.16 2:24.15
26 Sam Myung 2:28.96      USA 2:28.96 2:40.52
27 Brendan Aronhime 2:29.58      USA 2:43.61 2:29.58
28 Deniz Atak 2:35.40      USA 2:35.40 2:39.05
29 Austin Thielemier 2:39.61      USA 2:39.61 2:40.36
30 Chris Parlette 2:54.08      USA DNF 2:54.08
31 Nicholas Hickman 2:56.78      USA DNF 2:56.78
32 Ben Hart DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Ben Perkins DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Nabbas Mughal DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 14.53   15.93    USA 14.53 15.47 14.78 17.68 17.55
2 Keaton Ellis 14.77   16.86    USA 17.18 14.77 17.09 DNF 16.30
3 Lucas Etter 17.66   18.69    USA 17.66 20.47 17.66 18.27 20.15
4 Dan Selzer 17.13   19.93    USA 17.41 17.13 23.41 31.93 18.97
5 Austin Thielemier 18.55   20.84    USA 29.56 19.03 22.68 20.81 18.55
6 Michael Gottlieb 18.27   21.15    USA 24.33 19.34 18.27 24.46 19.78
7 Brendan Aronhime 15.91   21.48    USA 20.31 24.46 19.68 26.77 15.91
8 Dan Cohen 17.43   21.68    USA 21.65 50.13 21.80 17.43 21.59
9 Eli Lifland 17.09   22.52    USA 25.71 22.71 17.09 25.16 19.69
10 Nat Baylon 20.80   23.19    USA 23.22 20.80 20.84 25.52 31.34
11 Andrew Park 18.65   23.23    USA 22.88 27.02 18.65 27.71 19.80
12 Ishmam Mirza 21.88   24.46    USA 22.66 25.18 21.88 25.80 25.55
13 Mike Kotch 21.61   25.45    USA 26.18 21.61 DNF 22.72 27.46
14 Corey Sakowski 18.19   25.75    USA 27.40 26.46 38.61 23.38 18.19
15 Andy Huang 24.90   25.89    USA 29.22 27.16 25.05 25.46 24.90
16 Felix Lee 15.30   25.96    USA 25.28 29.15 23.44 35.19 15.30
17 Nick Rech 21.68   26.70    USA 27.97 26.53 21.68 25.59 29.09
18 Jonathan Lin 21.31   29.91    USA 28.65 21.31 31.02 30.90 30.19
19 Tanzer Balimtas 34.08      USA 41.36 34.08
20 Christopher Long 38.69      USA 38.69 50.47
21 Han Sheng Huang 39.30      USA 39.30 55.52
22 Alese Devin 41.11      USA 41.11 1:04.38
23 Nathan Kearney 41.68      USA 44.21 41.68
24 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 42.91      USA 42.91 42.93
25 Kobe Balin 44.34      USA 44.88 44.34
26 Robbie Stevenson 45.25      USA 45.25 58.27
27 Julianna Bennett 45.30      USA 51.71 45.30
28 Alan Li 46.55      USA 52.59 46.55
29 Henry Savich 47.93      USA 50.66 47.93
30 Ben Hart 50.41      USA 50.41 51.47
31 Jerry Qian 53.72      USA 53.72 DNF
32 Young-Joon Choi 54.50      USA 58.36 54.50
33 Deniz Atak 59.46      USA 59.46 DNF
34 Alex Hontz DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Charles Saroff DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Nicholas Hickman DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Timothy Packard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Rech 47.90   NR 55.10    USA 55.83 54.58 47.90 54.90 56.68
2 Rowe Hessler 1:01.55   1:04.84    USA 1:01.55 1:03.97 1:07.06 1:05.40 1:05.15
3 Michael Gottlieb 1:09.46   1:14.70    USA 1:15.58 1:18.58 1:11.61 1:09.46 1:16.91
4 Dan Cohen 1:22.03   1:26.21    USA 1:22.03 1:23.28 1:33.96 1:25.03 1:30.33
5 Corey Sakowski 1:19.63   1:41.63    USA 2:11.90 1:35.47 1:53.31 1:36.11 1:19.63
6 Alese Devin 1:30.43   1:45.04    USA 1:43.11 1:30.43 1:44.71 1:47.30 1:57.53
7 Lucas Etter 1:47.77   1:54.24    USA 1:57.24 2:00.66 1:48.13 1:57.36 1:47.77
8 Mike Kotch 1:56.08   2:03.60    USA 2:01.71 1:56.08 1:58.13 2:38.22 2:10.96
9 Felix Lee 1:41.61   2:03.67    USA 1:41.61 1:50.94 2:29.34 2:13.47 2:06.59
10 Timothy Packard 1:57.83   2:05.76    USA 2:23.02 1:57.83 2:00.03 2:18.56 1:58.68
11 Dan Selzer 1:56.66   2:13.92    USA 1:56.66 2:24.43 2:19.44 2:05.11 2:17.22
12 Jonathan Lin 2:06.03      USA 2:06.03 2:13.22
13 Eli Lifland 2:06.27      USA 2:08.96 2:06.27
14 Robbie Stevenson 2:14.52      USA 2:14.52 2:16.61
15 Maggie Jordan 2:15.16      USA 2:34.00 2:15.16
16 Kobe Balin 2:23.43      USA 2:23.43 3:01.05
17 Austin Thielemier 2:39.31      USA DNF 2:39.31
18 Alex Gaydos 2:42.40      USA 3:25.05 2:42.40
19 Young-Joon Choi 3:02.50      USA 3:23.28 3:02.50
20 Nicholas Hickman 3:07.36      USA 3:07.36 DNF
21 Ben Hart 3:22.11      USA DNF 3:22.11
22 Nathan Kearney 3:30.16      USA 3:30.16 DNF
Abby Nugent    USA
Abby Nugent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.34   1:00.20   1:06.80 47.72 1:13.06 1:06.09 46.34
Aidan Aronhime    USA
Aidan Aronhime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.84   37.98   38.02 44.96 34.84 37.27 38.65
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.15   20.10   16.83 21.65 21.81 16.15 24.96
Alan Li    USA
Alan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.25   23.29   22.83 24.63 27.91 22.41 21.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:34.81     2:47.83 2:34.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 46.55     52.59 46.55
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.61   17.00   14.61 20.81 17.77 16.09 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.41   1:08.61   1:08.40 DNF 1:09.33 1:04.41 1:08.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:48.34   2:05.31   1:48.34 2:13.61 2:05.22 2:06.19 2:04.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 41.11     41.11 1:04.38
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.43   1:45.04   1:43.11 1:30.43 1:44.71 1:47.30 1:57.53
Alex Gaydos    USA
Alex Gaydos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.18   21.50   22.61 26.13 21.38 20.50 19.18
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:42.40     3:25.05 2:42.40
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.34   30.51   34.61 31.44 28.15 31.94 27.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Kemp    USA
Alex Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.96   13.96   16.30 16.78 11.96 13.02 12.55
First round 7 10.69   12.61   10.69 13.53 14.21 12.97 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.21   56.53   59.02 51.65 58.91 50.21 59.58
Combined First round 8 45.43   54.05   56.27 56.50 45.43 52.66 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.63   2:07.25   1:53.63 2:14.91 2:42.05 2:01.75 2:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.65   23.23   22.88 27.02 18.65 27.71 19.80
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.46   16.63   14.46 16.33 17.65 20.55 15.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.90   25.89   29.22 27.16 25.05 25.46 24.90
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.25   17.68   16.25 19.16 16.50 17.37 37.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:17.22     1:20.91 1:17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 42.91     42.91 42.93
Austin Thielemier    USA
Austin Thielemier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.94   15.32   11.94 15.75 14.59 15.63 16.33
First round 23 14.75   16.59   16.43 15.46 25.77 17.88 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.47   1:11.88   1:08.08 1:12.96 1:14.59 1:05.47 1:17.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:39.61     2:39.61 2:40.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.55   20.84   29.56 19.03 22.68 20.81 18.55
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:39.31     DNF 2:39.31
Ben Hart    USA
Ben Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.00   20.67   20.46 DNF 20.40 17.00 21.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:27.86     1:32.36 1:27.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 50.41     50.41 51.47
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:22.11     DNF 3:22.11
Ben Perkins    USA
Ben Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.25   35.36   32.25 33.53 DNF 39.47 33.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Brendan Aronhime    USA
Brendan Aronhime
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.33   13.04   10.33 13.80 13.05 12.93 13.13
Second round 5 9.81   11.51   11.61 9.81 11.36 11.55 11.84
First round 6 10.78   12.55   10.78 13.46 12.61 11.58 13.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.72   1:05.10   57.72 1:03.22 1:07.16 1:04.93 1:14.33
Combined First round 9 48.33   59.31   59.81 1:06.50 58.38 48.33 59.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:29.58     2:43.61 2:29.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.91   21.48   20.31 24.46 19.68 26.77 15.91
Chad Thut    USA
Chad Thut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.93   16.98   19.96 16.66 18.27 15.93 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.33   1:12.22   1:09.88 1:09.68 1:17.11 1:04.33 1:32.15
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.53   19.26   20.75 19.11 20.77 12.53 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 58.21   1:10.48   58.21 1:15.38 1:10.96 1:13.91 1:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.08     2:00.08 2:25.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Parlette    USA
Chris Parlette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.09   24.55   24.38 23.09 DNF 25.13 24.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:19.53     1:19.53 1:53.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:54.08     DNF 2:54.08
Christopher Long    USA
Christopher Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.18   18.82   19.80 17.21 19.90 16.18 19.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:01.94   1:21.43   1:26.66 1:14.30 1:23.33 DNF 1:01.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 38.69     38.69 50.47
Collin Angell    USA
Collin Angell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.66   20.45   20.44 21.58 23.05 18.66 19.33
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.08   36.83   34.68 34.08 1:04.84 35.93 39.88
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.05   14.36   13.78 15.00 13.05 14.30 15.02
First round 16 12.33   13.68   13.80 14.21 13.02 12.33 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.25   53.41   54.63 43.25 49.40 56.68 56.19
Combined First round 11 53.63   59.75   58.28 1:10.84 56.80 1:04.18 53.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:43.53   1:51.54   1:48.90 1:49.78 2:01.84 1:55.94 1:43.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.19   25.75   27.40 26.46 38.61 23.38 18.19
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:19.63   1:41.63   2:11.90 1:35.47 1:53.31 1:36.11 1:19.63
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.96   10.57   12.03 10.34 7.96 15.03 9.33
Second round 3 9.77   10.86   9.77 10.19 11.11 11.40 11.27
First round 3 10.27   11.30   10.59 12.31 10.27 11.00 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.31   41.26   38.27 44.75 44.66 35.31 40.84
Combined First round 2 36.15   43.19   47.19 43.06 45.40 41.11 36.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.38   1:15.57   DNF 1:13.93 1:16.81 1:11.38 1:15.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.43   21.68   21.65 50.13 21.80 17.43 21.59
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:22.03   1:26.21   1:22.03 1:23.28 1:33.96 1:25.03 1:30.33
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.25   11.34   10.25 13.09 11.27 12.15 10.59
Second round 10 12.16   12.58   12.61 12.72 12.44 12.69 12.16
First round 5 11.25   12.34   13.36 12.21 11.25 13.55 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.43   46.82   50.43 42.43 43.02 49.00 48.44
Combined First round 5 37.16   47.91   37.16 47.77 46.25 49.71 51.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:39.15   1:42.69   1:48.00 1:40.27 1:39.15 1:53.72 1:39.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.13   19.93   17.41 17.13 23.41 31.93 18.97
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:56.66   2:13.92   1:56.66 2:24.43 2:19.44 2:05.11 2:17.22
David Goldberg    USA
David Goldberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.65   25.76   21.55 36.03 DNF 15.65 19.71
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.77   13.67   17.75 12.65 11.77 12.27 16.09
Second round 12 10.94   12.62   13.59 11.71 13.72 12.55 10.94
First round 8 11.65   12.62   12.28 13.05 12.53 13.36 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.83   1:08.88   1:08.83 1:11.65 1:12.22 1:03.83 1:06.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:35.40     2:35.40 2:39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 59.46     59.46 DNF
Dhruv Randeria    USA
Dhruv Randeria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.63   24.76   21.63 31.46 23.43 23.88 26.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:01.13     2:01.13 2:40.44
DJ Kurtz    USA
DJ Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.72   39.49   37.97 42.36 37.72 39.09 41.41
Dylan Fetherolf    USA
Dylan Fetherolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.00   27.29   26.22 29.13 28.97 26.00 26.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:26.03     2:26.03 2:27.83
Eli Lifland    USA
Eli Lifland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.63   12.65   12.27 11.63 14.00 12.50 13.19
Second round 8 10.25   12.31   11.96 13.34 11.63 13.78 10.25
First round 18 12.22   15.38   15.86 12.22 17.59 18.69 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 59.25   1:03.41   1:03.66 1:00.63 1:05.94 1:14.88 59.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.33   1:49.80   1:58.94 1:45.40 1:40.33 2:02.55 1:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.09   22.52   25.71 22.71 17.09 25.16 19.69
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:06.27     2:08.96 2:06.27
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.28   14.01   14.18 13.28 13.63 14.22 14.25
First round 10 11.94   13.01   16.58 11.94 13.44 13.56 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.47   56.44   52.47 1:07.03 57.11 52.86 59.34
Combined First round 10 48.41   59.51   48.41 59.84 55.59 1:06.88 1:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:02.46     2:02.46 2:02.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 15.30   25.96   25.28 29.15 23.44 35.19 15.30
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:41.61   2:03.67   1:41.61 1:50.94 2:29.34 2:13.47 2:06.59
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.81   16.26   16.90 14.81 16.83 15.05 17.69
First round 20 14.59   16.27   14.68 20.53 14.59 15.46 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:23.11     1:23.11 1:24.72
Hamzah Shah    USA
Hamzah Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.88   29.29   24.88 35.16 30.28 28.15 29.43
Han Sheng Huang    USA
Han Sheng Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.31   19.96   19.33 27.47 21.36 19.19 18.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 39.30     39.30 55.52
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.86   22.87   20.80 23.40 19.86 24.41 27.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 47.93     50.66 47.93
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.19   12.64   11.19 13.90 11.68 14.03 12.34
Second round 9 9.88   12.39   13.34 11.44 12.40 9.88 DNF
First round 15 11.91   13.62   11.91 15.56 12.81 14.96 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.46   53.00   48.46 49.22 59.40 57.50 52.27
Combined First round 7 45.83   53.48   53.96 1:02.69 45.83 49.19 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:32.13   1:47.02   1:59.05 1:53.00 1:39.05 1:32.13 1:49.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.88   24.46   22.66 25.18 21.88 25.80 25.55
Jacob Kemp    USA
Jacob Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 40.30   44.34   40.30 44.77 44.84 43.40 56.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Jerry Qian    USA
Jerry Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.81   25.22   21.81 25.53 25.80 27.53 24.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 53.72     53.72 DNF
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.08   20.15   17.08 19.65 22.75 18.06 22.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:01.09   1:15.72   1:21.80 1:12.84 1:01.09 1:12.53 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:19.52     2:19.52 2:20.61
Jonathan Lin    USA
Jonathan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.93   14.61   14.80 13.52 17.09 15.50 12.93
First round 12 12.36   13.34   12.36 13.77 12.46 13.80 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.66   1:12.71   1:14.09 1:11.66 1:12.13 1:11.91 1:51.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:17.71     2:17.71 3:00.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.31   29.91   28.65 21.31 31.02 30.90 30.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.03     2:06.03 2:13.22
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.38   17.18   16.61 19.96 15.38 18.44 16.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:31.83     1:31.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 45.30     51.71 45.30
Justin Risher    USA
Justin Risher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.30   27.30   22.30 28.80 31.36 29.03 24.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:11.69     2:11.69 2:43.18
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.68   11.63   11.55 11.15 9.68 12.19 DNF
Second round 4 9.91   11.00   10.41 9.91 11.63 12.43 10.97
First round 4 10.91   12.21   11.93 12.80 10.91 14.78 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.72   48.68   1:01.63 48.21 50.03 45.72 47.80
Combined First round 6 44.66   49.92   44.66 51.63 51.91 46.21 59.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:12.28   1:31.18   1:29.97 1:12.28 1:38.86 1:27.56 1:36.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.77   16.86   17.18 14.77 17.09 DNF 16.30
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.83   17.65   18.21 16.96 17.78 16.83 25.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.77   1:07.18   53.77 DNF 1:03.44 1:07.53 1:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:03.88     2:27.65 2:03.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 44.34     44.88 44.34
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:23.43     2:23.43 3:01.05
Kyle Jordan    USA
Kyle Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.90   32.01   28.72 30.59 36.71 53.46 27.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:43.93     1:43.93 1:45.66
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.86   9.84   6.86 9.50 11.30 10.08 9.94
Second round 2 9.13   9.95   10.41 11.59 9.13 9.78 9.65
First round 1 8.16   9.92   9.28 11.08 11.94 8.16 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.78   41.45   37.78 44.94 38.16 43.66 42.52
Combined First round 4 38.84   45.45   45.46 49.02 47.68 38.84 43.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.22   1:30.60   1:36.68 1:20.22 1:32.88 1:28.86 1:30.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.66   18.69   17.66 20.47 17.66 18.27 20.15
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:47.77   1:54.24   1:57.24 2:00.66 1:48.13 1:57.36 1:47.77
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.66   16.81   14.66 16.38 17.59 16.47 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:09.69   1:15.80   1:10.96 1:09.69 1:12.18 1:25.86 1:24.27
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:15.16     2:34.00 2:15.16
Mary Briggs    USA
Mary Briggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.13   1:19.52   DNF 1:22.27 1:18.44 1:17.86 49.13
Matthew Breden    USA
Matthew Breden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.28   26.09   27.83 25.90 24.55 19.28 29.64
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.71   12.10   11.72 13.38 12.44 11.71 12.15
Second round 11 11.15   12.59   12.47 14.03 11.15 11.33 13.97
First round 9 9.81   12.74   9.81 15.13 12.27 12.90 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.63   49.58   51.96 50.84 43.63 45.94 55.80
Combined First round 3 40.77   44.47   42.93 49.13 40.77 47.97 42.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:15.30   1:19.06   1:19.63 1:18.52 1:15.30 1:19.03 1:22.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.27   21.15   24.33 19.34 18.27 24.46 19.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.46   1:14.70   1:15.58 1:18.58 1:11.61 1:09.46 1:16.91
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.50   27.52   28.18 27.43 34.08 21.50 26.96
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.22   13.26   14.13 12.25 14.31 13.40 11.22
Second round 7 10.75   11.81   12.30 10.75 14.47 12.27 10.86
First round 11 11.41   13.06   11.41 11.55 13.63 DNF 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.58   DNF   1:02.59 DNF 1:01.59 DNF 47.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:01.90     2:24.36 2:01.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.61   25.45   26.18 21.61 DNF 22.72 27.46
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.08   2:03.60   2:01.71 1:56.08 1:58.13 2:38.22 2:10.96
Nabbas Mughal    USA
Nabbas Mughal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.90   30.78   33.58 27.86 26.90 30.90 39.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:18.36     DNF 2:18.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.00   13.22   12.00 12.69 13.53 13.44 14.22
Second round 6 10.94   11.64   12.02 10.94 11.72 13.05 11.18
First round 17 12.55   13.79   15.91 13.59 12.55 14.08 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.68   1:02.46   1:03.50 57.88 57.68 1:05.99 1:08.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:48.58   1:56.74   1:53.91 DNF 2:07.11 1:48.58 1:49.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.80   23.19   23.22 20.80 20.84 25.52 31.34
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.96   17.14   14.40 29.56 13.96 16.05 20.97
First round 21 15.97   16.48   16.13 17.15 15.97 16.16 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.31   1:08.57   1:11.16 1:07.71 1:06.83 57.31 1:12.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:02.27     2:30.25 2:02.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 41.68     44.21 41.68
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:30.16     3:30.16 DNF
Nicholas Hickman    USA
Nicholas Hickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.61   26.66   25.66 24.61 27.19 27.13 28.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:02.21     2:02.21 2:09.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:56.78     DNF 2:56.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:07.36     3:07.36 DNF
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.52   14.26   14.34 13.52 17.09 14.66 13.77
First round 13 10.72   13.58   10.72 15.11 14.03 11.61 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.86   1:08.04   1:06.25 1:09.44 1:11.46 1:08.43 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.38   1:44.82   1:43.81 1:50.83 1:44.55 1:46.11 1:41.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.68   26.70   27.97 26.53 21.68 25.59 29.09
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.90   NR 55.10   55.83 54.58 47.90 54.90 56.68
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.83   20.60   18.83 19.81 22.55 21.31 20.69
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.46   24.99   25.13 21.46 25.66 24.18 31.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:13.33     2:25.97 2:13.33
Reid Flasinski    USA
Reid Flasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.18   19.03   19.08 18.91 18.18 19.34 19.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:34.56     1:34.63 1:34.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:24.15     2:25.16 2:24.15
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.08   14.40   11.08 13.65 14.33 19.91 15.21
First round 22 14.86   16.55   16.53 18.33 14.86 17.68 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.58   52.91   46.58 52.61 1:04.55 53.53 52.59
Combined First round 12 48.33   1:02.02   DNF 1:13.69 48.33 57.22 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:51.34   1:56.82   1:55.91 2:00.97 2:17.55 1:53.59 1:51.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 45.25     45.25 58.27
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:14.52     2:14.52 2:16.61
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.53   9.42   9.21 9.58 8.53 14.55 9.47
Second round 1 7.77   8.47   9.11 8.16 8.13 7.77 14.81
First round 2 9.21   10.97   12.43 13.75 9.38 9.21 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.11   34.32   NAR 34.11 41.56 34.66 34.18 33.11
Combined First round 1 32.44   37.22   41.44 38.00 32.44 36.36 37.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.77   1:26.44   1:25.03 1:36.80 1:27.83 1:26.47 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.53   15.93   14.53 15.47 14.78 17.68 17.55
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.55   1:04.84   1:01.55 1:03.97 1:07.06 1:05.40 1:05.15
Ryan Reese    USA
Ryan Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.68   15.85   17.50 12.68 16.33 43.50 13.72
First round 19 13.27   15.97   13.27 18.77 15.27 15.05 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:15.22     DNF 1:15.22
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.83   24.06   28.97 24.08 21.83 25.31 22.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:36.65     1:45.46 1:36.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:28.96     2:28.96 2:40.52
Sarah Foster    USA
Sarah Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.05   1:00.96   48.05 1:02.40 1:03.69 1:05.65 56.78
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.55   16.72   16.02 17.47 14.55 24.66 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:26.88     1:39.93 1:26.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:24.02     2:35.94 2:24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 34.08     41.36 34.08
Timothy Packard    USA
Timothy Packard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.36   13.24   13.22 14.03 12.46 12.36 15.41
First round 14 12.08   13.58   16.90 16.02 12.08 12.46 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.58   1:05.98   59.34 1:09.53 53.58 1:14.38 1:09.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:53.31   2:02.30   1:59.02 1:53.31 1:57.47 2:10.41 2:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:57.83   2:05.76   2:23.02 1:57.83 2:00.03 2:18.56 1:58.68
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.19   19.87   19.91 18.68 21.03 18.19 23.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:30.55     1:40.50 1:30.55
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.13   18.12   DNF 17.13 17.91 19.16 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:46.71     1:57.34 1:46.71
Young-Joon Choi    USA
Young-Joon Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.91   19.48   19.05 DNF 19.80 17.91 19.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 58.06   1:10.99   1:13.27 1:15.91 58.06 1:20.06 1:03.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:17.31     2:48.65 2:17.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 54.50     58.36 54.50
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:02.50     3:23.28 3:02.50