Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-4-6  Japan, Kanazawa Cherry Blossom Viewing 2013

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00   10.27    Japan 11.31 11.25 7.00 8.40 11.15
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 11.78   13.16    Japan 14.91 13.80 11.78 13.86 11.83
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.63   13.38    Japan 13.31 13.34 13.50 17.00 12.63
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.00   13.43    Japan 14.86 11.00 12.02 13.68 14.58
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.80   14.71    Japan 14.96 15.15 14.02 13.80 15.94
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.08   15.25    Japan 14.84 15.38 15.52 16.06 12.08
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.19   15.46    Japan 13.19 14.47 16.33 16.02 15.88
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.02   16.40    Japan 16.56 15.02 16.69 18.00 15.96
9 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 14.18   16.90    Japan 15.19 19.47 14.18 16.43 19.08
10 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 17.58   18.74    Japan 17.66 19.83 17.58 20.34 18.72
11 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.88   18.77    Japan 19.71 18.59 17.88 21.38 18.00
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.25   19.32    Japan 17.25 18.56 19.80 19.86 19.59
13 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.31   19.83    Japan 21.90 21.41 18.31 18.38 19.69
14 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.44   20.78    Japan 30.28 17.83 20.34 17.44 24.16
15 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 20.63   23.48    Japan 25.28 20.63 33.09 21.03 24.13
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 19.46   25.36    Japan 19.46 23.33 28.77 26.94 25.80
17 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 26.81   29.34    Japan 31.80 26.81 31.52 29.05 27.46
18 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 28.56   31.16    Japan 32.31 28.56 30.81 30.36 36.06
19 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 39.52   50.60    Japan 56.19 46.46 39.52 50.44 54.91
20 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 56.27   1:18.32    Japan 1:21.52 1:15.38 1:33.69 1:18.05 56.27
21 Erika Sakashita (坂下衿香) 1:03.88   1:28.75    Japan 1:03.88 1:46.91 1:25.25 1:49.88 1:14.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.16   10.63    Japan 8.80 12.77 7.16 10.53 12.55
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.36   12.70    Japan 12.71 12.40 10.36 14.61 13.00
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.00   13.64    Japan 13.28 14.61 14.08 12.00 13.56
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.41   13.73    Japan 16.09 12.47 15.63 11.41 13.09
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 10.15   14.21    Japan 15.25 13.61 14.46 14.56 10.15
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.21   15.74    Japan 14.21 15.90 15.00 16.50 16.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.21   2.50    Japan 2.50 2.46 2.55 2.21 2.90
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.31   4.16    Japan 3.31 3.83 3.84 8.86 4.80
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.69   5.16    Japan 7.00 5.15 5.46 4.69 4.88
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5.15   5.54    Japan 5.31 10.96 5.36 5.15 5.96
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.52   5.95    Japan 5.46 6.81 5.83 4.52 6.55
6 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.50   6.07    Japan 5.50 6.16 5.84 6.83 6.21
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5.97   7.08    Japan 5.97 6.52 6.55 8.72 8.18
8 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 4.47   7.94    Japan 11.18 6.25 6.38 4.47 DNF
9 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.68   11.75    Japan 11.41 13.63 16.53 7.68 10.21
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.90   37.04    Japan 36.33 37.77 37.03 34.90 38.33
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 41.21   47.64    Japan 50.34 41.21 44.93 53.59 47.66
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.25   51.60    Japan 52.13 53.78 51.61 44.25 51.05
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 47.94   54.01    Japan 52.63 47.94 1:04.02 55.88 53.52
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.77   58.72    Japan 59.02 54.25 53.77 1:02.88 1:03.16
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 53.15   1:02.17    Japan 1:01.08 53.15 1:09.38 DNF 56.06
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:00.53   1:05.15    Japan 1:03.33 1:09.16 1:16.63 1:02.97 1:00.53
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.09   1:05.90    Japan 1:05.53 1:07.30 1:03.09 1:04.88 1:09.38
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:00.46   1:05.99    Japan 1:03.69 1:11.47 1:07.94 1:06.33 1:00.46
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:31.90   1:46.77    Japan 1:50.00 1:31.90 1:46.03 1:45.15 1:49.13
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:47.53   2:08.24    Japan 1:56.94 2:25.56 2:19.33 2:08.46 1:47.53
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2:02.46   2:25.21    Japan 2:29.00 2:49.03 2:19.05 2:02.46 2:27.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.69   40.27    Japan 40.03 33.69 39.80 43.75 40.97
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 50.55   52.95    Japan 50.55 55.55 52.63 1:01.02 50.66
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 46.96   55.27    Japan 1:04.43 50.83 57.16 57.81 46.96
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 53.68   55.35    Japan 58.77 56.18 55.33 54.53 53.68
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.38   55.97    Japan 53.16 57.69 57.88 47.38 57.05
6 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 49.47   57.18    Japan 1:02.56 49.47 53.00 1:01.15 57.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.31   1:12.87    Japan 1:10.47 1:20.88 1:07.27 1:25.59 1:06.31
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.02   1:18.70    Japan 1:19.46 1:14.58 1:22.05 1:14.02 1:27.34
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:35.96   1:37.85    Japan 1:48.08 1:38.28 1:36.72 1:35.96 1:38.56
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:40.40   1:41.62    Japan 1:40.40 1:40.97 1:43.21 1:52.52 1:40.69
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:59.41   2:11.19    Japan 2:13.94 2:07.86 2:11.78 1:59.41 2:28.55
6 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:02.46   2:13.12    Japan 2:02.46 2:06.90 2:22.81 2:18.18 2:14.27
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2:04.06   2:13.77    Japan 2:19.80 2:17.43 2:04.97 2:18.91 2:04.06
8 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:16.78   2:22.81    Japan 2:17.00 2:25.97 2:33.96 2:25.46 2:16.78
9 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:21.66   3:31.28    Japan 3:21.66 3:35.83 3:32.91 3:38.69 3:25.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:14.22   2:22.90    Japan 2:18.66 2:14.22 2:35.83
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:38.53   2:59.71    Japan 2:38.53 2:55.59 3:25.02
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:45.94   3:59.16    Japan 4:00.93 4:10.61 3:45.94
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3:57.11   4:10.44    Japan 4:29.66 4:04.55 3:57.11
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:53.02   4:15.83    Japan 4:07.05 4:47.41 3:53.02
6 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 4:52.65   5:14.58    Japan 5:42.53 4:52.65 5:08.55
7 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 5:39.90   6:01.76    Japan 6:24.34 5:39.90 6:01.03
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5:49.53   6:03.36    Japan 6:06.97 6:13.59 5:49.53
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6:22.75   6:39.19    Japan 6:44.25 6:50.58 6:22.75
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 4:02.97   DNF    Japan DNF 4:02.97 4:31.77
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:39.02   3:48.84    Japan 3:39.02 3:54.43 3:53.06
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:44.06   3:49.74    Japan 3:44.06 3:59.33 3:45.84
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:23.30   6:28.41    Japan 6:33.61 6:28.33 6:23.30
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 6:27.93   6:39.87    Japan 6:53.97 6:27.93 6:37.72
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:08.58   6:41.11    Japan 6:45.63 6:08.58 7:09.11
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 7:03.41   7:26.55    Japan 7:37.08 7:39.16 7:03.41
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 7:06.40   8:10.03    Japan 9:37.21 7:46.47 7:06.40
8 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 8:45.72   8:51.62    Japan 9:01.84 8:45.72 8:47.31
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.50   44.65    Japan 40.50 49.33 44.11
2 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 57.08   1:02.44    Japan 1:02.56 1:07.67 57.08
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:28.80   1:51.21    Japan 2:27.65 1:28.80 1:37.19
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:40.58   1:53.47    Japan 1:40.58 2:02.86 1:56.96
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:29.16   3:11.28    Japan 3:06.77 4:57.90 1:29.16
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:29.54   3:21.56    Japan 4:00.31 2:29.54 3:34.82
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.36   15.82    Japan 14.38 DNF 11.36 17.18 15.90
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.06   21.08    Japan 20.53 22.31 20.41 19.06 38.91
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 34.88   39.31    Japan 44.09 53.31 34.88 36.55 37.30
4 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 49.15   58.36    Japan 1:18.88 57.25 49.15 1:00.86 56.96
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.38   1:01.75    Japan 1:01.33 1:33.71 1:08.91 51.38 55.00
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:10.46   DNF    Japan 1:41.81 1:51.06 1:10.46 DNF DNF
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 13.19   15.46   13.19 14.47 16.33 16.02 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.68   55.35   58.77 56.18 55.33 54.53 53.68
First round 6 53.15   1:02.17   1:01.08 53.15 1:09.38 DNF 56.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:02.97   DNF   DNF 4:02.97 4:31.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:03.41   7:26.55   7:37.08 7:39.16 7:03.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:40.58   1:53.47   1:40.58 2:02.86 1:56.96
Akira Kurata (倉田旦)    Japan
Akira Kurata (倉田旦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 18.31   19.83   21.90 21.41 18.31 18.38 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.50   6.07   5.50 6.16 5.84 6.83 6.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:02.46   2:13.12   2:02.46 2:06.90 2:22.81 2:18.18 2:14.27
Erika Sakashita (坂下衿香)    Japan
Erika Sakashita (坂下衿香)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 1:03.88   1:28.75   1:03.88 1:46.91 1:25.25 1:49.88 1:14.09
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.21   15.74   14.21 15.90 15.00 16.50 16.33
First round 6 12.08   15.25   14.84 15.38 15.52 16.06 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.52   5.95   5.46 6.81 5.83 4.52 6.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:03.09   1:05.90   1:05.53 1:07.30 1:03.09 1:04.88 1:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:59.41   2:11.19   2:13.94 2:07.86 2:11.78 1:59.41 2:28.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:57.11   4:10.44   4:29.66 4:04.55 3:57.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:08.58   6:41.11   6:45.63 6:08.58 7:09.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:29.16   3:11.28   3:06.77 4:57.90 1:29.16
Square-1 Final 6 1:10.46   DNF   1:41.81 1:51.06 1:10.46 DNF DNF
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:28.80   1:51.21   2:27.65 1:28.80 1:37.19
Square-1 Final 2 19.06   21.08   20.53 22.31 20.41 19.06 38.91
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)    Japan
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 17.88   18.77   19.71 18.59 17.88 21.38 18.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 6:22.75   6:39.19   6:44.25 6:50.58 6:22.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 57.08   1:02.44   1:02.56 1:07.67 57.08
Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉)    Japan
Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.15   14.21   15.25 13.61 14.46 14.56 10.15
First round 2 11.78   13.16   14.91 13.80 11.78 13.86 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.55   52.95   50.55 55.55 52.63 1:01.02 50.66
First round 2 41.21   47.64   50.34 41.21 44.93 53.59 47.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.96   1:37.85   1:48.08 1:38.28 1:36.72 1:35.96 1:38.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:53.02   4:15.83   4:07.05 4:47.41 3:53.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:27.93   6:39.87   6:53.97 6:27.93 6:37.72
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)    Japan
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.00   13.64   13.28 14.61 14.08 12.00 13.56
First round 4 11.00   13.43   14.86 11.00 12.02 13.68 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.69   5.16   7.00 5.15 5.46 4.69 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.96   55.27   1:04.43 50.83 57.16 57.81 46.96
First round 5 53.77   58.72   59.02 54.25 53.77 1:02.88 1:03.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.40   1:41.62   1:40.40 1:40.97 1:43.21 1:52.52 1:40.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:45.94   3:59.16   4:00.93 4:10.61 3:45.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:23.30   6:28.41   6:33.61 6:28.33 6:23.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:29.54   3:21.56   4:00.31 2:29.54 3:34.82
Square-1 Final 5 51.38   1:01.75   1:01.33 1:33.71 1:08.91 51.38 55.00
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)    Japan
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 19.46   25.36   19.46 23.33 28.77 26.94 25.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.97   7.08   5.97 6.52 6.55 8.72 8.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:31.90   1:46.77   1:50.00 1:31.90 1:46.03 1:45.15 1:49.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:21.66   3:31.28   3:21.66 3:35.83 3:32.91 3:38.69 3:25.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:49.53   6:03.36   6:06.97 6:13.59 5:49.53
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 17.44   20.78   30.28 17.83 20.34 17.44 24.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.68   11.75   11.41 13.63 16.53 7.68 10.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:47.53   2:08.24   1:56.94 2:25.56 2:19.33 2:08.46 1:47.53
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)    Japan
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 39.52   50.60   56.19 46.46 39.52 50.44 54.91
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.36   12.70   12.71 12.40 10.36 14.61 13.00
First round 3 12.63   13.38   13.31 13.34 13.50 17.00 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.31   4.16   3.31 3.83 3.84 8.86 4.80
Takayuki Ida (井田貴之)    Japan
Takayuki Ida (井田貴之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 28.56   31.16   32.31 28.56 30.81 30.36 36.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:02.46   2:25.21   2:29.00 2:49.03 2:19.05 2:02.46 2:27.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:39.90   6:01.76   6:24.34 5:39.90 6:01.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:45.72   8:51.62   9:01.84 8:45.72 8:47.31
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.41   13.73   16.09 12.47 15.63 11.41 13.09
First round 5 13.80   14.71   14.96 15.15 14.02 13.80 15.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.38   55.97   53.16 57.69 57.88 47.38 57.05
First round 3 44.25   51.60   52.13 53.78 51.61 44.25 51.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.02   1:18.70   1:19.46 1:14.58 1:22.05 1:14.02 1:27.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:38.53   2:59.71   2:38.53 2:55.59 3:25.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:39.02   3:48.84   3:39.02 3:54.43 3:53.06
Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗)    Japan
Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 14.18   16.90   15.19 19.47 14.18 16.43 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47   7.94   11.18 6.25 6.38 4.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:00.53   1:05.15   1:03.33 1:09.16 1:16.63 1:02.97 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:16.78   2:22.81   2:17.00 2:25.97 2:33.96 2:25.46 2:16.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:52.65   5:14.58   5:42.53 4:52.65 5:08.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:06.40   8:10.03   9:37.21 7:46.47 7:06.40
Square-1 Final 4 49.15   58.36   1:18.88 57.25 49.15 1:00.86 56.96
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)    Japan
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 56.27   1:18.32   1:21.52 1:15.38 1:33.69 1:18.05 56.27
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)    Japan
Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 26.81   29.34   31.80 26.81 31.52 29.05 27.46
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)    Japan
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 17.25   19.32   17.25 18.56 19.80 19.86 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.15   5.54   5.31 10.96 5.36 5.15 5.96
Square-1 Final 3 34.88   39.31   44.09 53.31 34.88 36.55 37.30
Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉)    Japan
Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.47   57.18   1:02.56 49.47 53.00 1:01.15 57.40
First round 4 47.94   54.01   52.63 47.94 1:04.02 55.88 53.52
Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆)    Japan
Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 17.58   18.74   17.66 19.83 17.58 20.34 18.72
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.16   10.63   8.80 12.77 7.16 10.53 12.55
First round 1 7.00   10.27   11.31 11.25 7.00 8.40 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.50   2.50 2.46 2.55 2.21 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.69   40.27   40.03 33.69 39.80 43.75 40.97
First round 1 34.90   37.04   36.33 37.77 37.03 34.90 38.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.31   1:12.87   1:10.47 1:20.88 1:07.27 1:25.59 1:06.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:14.22   2:22.90   2:18.66 2:14.22 2:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:44.06   3:49.74   3:44.06 3:59.33 3:45.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.50   44.65   40.50 49.33 44.11
Square-1 Final 1 11.36   15.82   14.38 DNF 11.36 17.18 15.90
Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹)    Japan
Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 20.63   23.48   25.28 20.63 33.09 21.03 24.13
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 15.02   16.40   16.56 15.02 16.69 18.00 15.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:00.46   1:05.99   1:03.69 1:11.47 1:07.94 1:06.33 1:00.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:04.06   2:13.77   2:19.80 2:17.43 2:04.97 2:18.91 2:04.06